2007 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 1A, District 9

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/20/2007 09:21 PM
                              FHSAA 1A District 9                              
                         Florida Gulf Coast University                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:50.08  AA-A
                1:51.91  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Community School (Naples)                   2:02.95    1:59.63         40  
     1) Salce, Amelia 11                2) Burfield, Chandler 11          
     3) Burfield, Taylor 11             4) Gilhart, Adrienne 8            
                29.55           1:04.81           1:33.73  1:59.63         
  2 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)                   2:05.22    2:00.24         34  
     1) Nielsen, Michelle 11            2) Cassidy, McKenzie 10           
     3) Kerfoot, Sarah 12               4) Wooley, Magen 12               
                30.05           1:03.74           1:32.93  2:00.24         
  3 South Fort Myers                            2:09.81    2:11.69         32  
     1) Wagner, Madison 11              2) Newman, Kira 11                
     3) Cooper, Emily 10                4) Fisher, Vail FR                
                29.71           1:10.68           1:42.52  2:11.69         
  4 Canterbury (Fort Myers)                     2:16.56    2:19.27         30  
     1) Petrescu, Ashley 12             2) Taguc, Lindsey 6               
     3) Albion, Hannah 7                4) Mercer, Kelly 11               
                37.50             49.86           1:13.97  2:19.27         
  5 St. John Newmann (Naples)                   2:24.63    2:26.87         28  
     1) McGrath, Kelsea 9               2) Farrar, Ashlyn 12              
     3) Ocana, Taylor 12                4) Blackford, Katherine 11        
                34.94           1:15.08           1:50.73  2:26.87         
  6 Seacrest Country Day School                 2:38.96    2:42.43         26  
     1) Derose, Chelsea 10              2) Kincaid, Nikki 9               
     3) Jenkins-Heers, Noni 8           4) Cronin, Allison 11             
                34.86           1:19.22           2:11.35  2:42.43         
  7 Evangelical Christian                       2:35.72    2:46.70         24  
     1) Roberson, Nancy 11              2) Youngblood, Rachel 8           
     3) Kiesel, Savanah 6               4) Reigle, Emma 10                
                37.01           1:28.37           2:14.54  2:46.70         
  8 Golden Gate (Naples)                        3:19.21    3:14.78         22  
     1) Arrizola, Melissa 12            2) Medina, Maria 12               
     3) Romero, Yurani 12               4) Harvey, Braunte 10             
                52.20           1:44.86           2:37.04  3:14.78         
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:50.08  AA-A
                1:51.91  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Community School (Naples)                         2:03.17    2:02.95        
     1) Salce, Amelia 11                2) Burfield, Chandler 11          
     3) Burfield, Taylor 11             4) Gilhart, Adrienne 8            
                29.67           1:05.86           1:36.80  2:02.95         
  2 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)                         1:57.77    2:05.22        
     1) Nielsen, Michelle 11            2) Cassidy, McKenzie 10           
     3) Kerfoot, Sarah 12               4) Wooley, Magen 12               
                33.60           1:07.16           1:37.37  2:05.22         
  3 South Fort Myers                                  2:09.00    2:09.81        
     1) Wagner, Madison 11              2) Newman, Kira 11                
     3) Cooper, Emily 10                4) Fisher, Vail FR                
                29.85             40.11           1:10.06  2:09.81         
  4 Canterbury (Fort Myers)                           2:12.68    2:16.56        
     1) Petrescu, Ashley 12             2) Taguc, Lindsey 6               
     3) Albion, Hannah 7                4) Mercer, Kelly 11               
                35.52           1:12.33           1:43.90  2:16.56         
  5 St. John Newmann (Naples)                         2:40.00    2:24.63        
     1) McGrath, Kelsea 9               2) Farrar, Ashlyn 12              
     3) Ocana, Taylor 12                4) Blackford, Katherine 11        
                35.46           1:15.61           1:49.43  2:24.63         
  6 Evangelical Christian                             2:42.07    2:35.72        
     1) Roberson, Nancy 11              2) Youngblood, Rachel 8           
     3) Kiesel, Savanah 6               4) Reigle, Emma 10                
                36.75           1:23.72           2:04.75  2:35.72         
  7 Seacrest Country Day School                       2:39.54    2:38.96        
     1) Derose, Chelsea 10              2) Kincaid, Nikki 9               
     3) Jenkins-Heers, Noni 8           4) Cronin, Allison 11             
                34.27           1:18.13           2:06.49  2:38.96         
  8 Golden Gate (Naples)                              3:11.04    3:19.21        
     1) Medina, Maria 12                2) Arrizola, Melissa 12           
     3) Romero, Yurani 12               4) Harvey, Braunte 10             
                52.08           1:50.51           2:40.29  3:19.21         
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Dunbar (Fort Myers)                               2:36.72         DQ        
     1) Roldan, Amanda 11               2) Post, Natashia 10              
     3) Doerr, Macey 12                 4) Benedict, Arielle 10           
                37.13           1:26.82           2:03.61       DQ         
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Community School (Naples)                   1:54.20    1:48.37         40  
     1) Morrison, David 11              2) Steinwarz, Christian 11        
     3) Gilhart, John 11                4) Salce, Anthony 12              
                26.34             56.11           1:23.58  1:48.37         
  2 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)                   1:55.28    1:55.34         34  
     1) Ravenna, Sam 12                 2) Williams, Jordan 11            
     3) Santospirito, Chris 11          4) Faubel, John 11                
                31.23           1:03.49           1:30.27  1:55.34         
  3 St. John Newmann (Naples)                   1:56.84    1:56.20         32  
     1) Barrett, Matthew 12             2) Spolsino, Robert 12            
     3) Tateo, Michael 12               4) Franchino, Michael 11          
                28.52           1:01.20           1:27.48  1:56.20         
  4 Canterbury (Fort Myers)                     1:55.46    1:56.38         30  
     1) Albion, David 10                2) Gonzalez-Sanz, Roland 11       
     3) Albion, Jacob 11                4) Kolar, Sterling 11             
                28.29           1:01.49           1:30.29  1:56.38         
  5 South Fort Myers                            1:59.14    2:03.10         28  
     1) Ruster-Mack, Joshua 11          2) Messuri, Eric 11               
     3) Groothoff, Gabriel 11           4) Malszycki, Andrew 10           
                33.86           1:02.92           1:35.08  2:03.10         
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Community School (Naples)                         1:52.40    1:54.20        
     1) Morrison, David 11              2) Steinwarz, Christian 11        
     3) Gilhart, John 11                4) Salce, Anthony 12              
                30.23             59.99           1:11.18  1:54.20         
  2 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)                         1:52.34    1:55.28        
     1) Ravenna, Sam 12                 2) Williams, Jordan 11            
     3) Santospirito, Chris 11          4) Faubel, John 11                
                30.87           1:02.87           1:29.54  1:55.28         
  3 Canterbury (Fort Myers)                           1:55.74    1:55.46        
     1) Albion, David 10                2) Gonzalez-Sanz, Roland 11       
     3) Albion, Jacob 11                4) Kolar, Sterling 11             
                28.07           1:01.51           1:30.26  1:55.46         
  4 St. John Newmann (Naples)                         2:05.00    1:56.84        
     1) Barrett, Matthew 12             2) Spolsino, Robert 12            
     3) Tateo, Michael 12               4) Franchino, Michael 11          
                28.68           1:01.50           1:28.25  1:56.84         
  5 South Fort Myers                                  1:58.00    1:59.14        
     1) Ruster-Mack, Joshua 11          2) Messuri, Eric 11               
     3) Groothoff, Gabriel 11           4) Malszycki, Andrew 10           
                32.78           1:01.58           1:32.14  1:59.14         
 -- Golden Gate (Naples)                              2:11.28         DQ        
     1) Harris, Aaron 9                 2) Abello, Jean Carlo 11          
     3) Evora, Josh 9                   4) Blasucci, Richard 10           
                46.49           1:48.42           2:34.45       DQ         
 -- Evangelical Christian                             2:21.47         DQ        
     1) Hayden, Thomas 12               2) Willard, Julian 9              
     3) Fochtman, Josh 11               4) Berry, Sean 12                 
                40.76           1:20.96           1:52.25       DQ         
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:52.31  AA-A
                1:54.12  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Peacock, Stephanie  10 Bishop Verot         1:55.52    1:50.53 AA-A    20  
                26.59             54.75           1:22.85  1:50.53         
  2 Black, Erin         11 Bishop Verot         2:03.83    1:57.57         17  
                27.52             57.64           1:28.15  1:57.57         
  3 Salce, Amelia       11 Community School     2:00.01    1:57.91         16  
                27.46             57.37           1:27.69  1:57.91         
  4 McCaw, Jackie       11 Bishop Verot         2:03.54    2:00.69         15  
                27.62             57.84           1:29.20  2:00.69         
  5 Geraghty, Lauren    11 St. John Newmann     2:08.62    2:09.24         14  
                29.00           1:00.77           1:35.03  2:09.24         
  6 Cooper, Emily       10 South Fort Myers     2:12.41    2:09.69         13  
                29.82           1:02.24           1:36.15  2:09.69         
  7 Steinwarz, Tatiana  10 Community School     2:11.36    2:12.53         12  
                29.72           1:03.01           1:37.49  2:12.53         
  8 Wooley, Magen       12 Bishop Verot         2:21.20    2:17.62         11  
                30.93           1:05.28           1:41.90  2:17.62         
B - Final
  9 Fisher, Vail        FR South Fort Myers     2:29.69    2:27.92          9  
                32.71           1:09.77           1:49.97  2:27.92         
 10 Reigle, Emma        10 Evangelical Chri     2:29.03    2:29.30          7  
                35.49           1:13.38           1:52.20  2:29.30         
 11 More, Caitlin       12 Community School     2:32.37    2:30.35          6  
                34.69           1:13.12           1:52.91  2:30.35         
 12 Irving, India        7 Community School     2:32.41    2:30.66          5  
                35.42           1:13.09           1:53.28  2:30.66         
 13 Newman, Kira        11 South Fort Myers     2:33.37    2:32.60          4  
                34.20           1:13.29           1:54.06  2:32.60         
 14 Mercer, Kelly       11 Canterburry          2:41.85    2:40.45          3  
                37.31           1:18.12           2:00.51  2:40.45         
 15 Doerr, Macey        12 Dunbar               2:46.50    2:41.36          2  
                37.24           1:17.90           2:00.49  2:41.36         
 16 Hwang, Edlyn        10 Canterburry          2:44.18    2:45.07          1  
                36.51           1:18.40           2:03.04  2:45.07         
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:52.31  AA-A
                1:54.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Peacock, Stephanie        10 Bishop Verot         1:50.17    1:55.52        
                27.43             56.73           1:26.26  1:55.52         
  2 Salce, Amelia             11 Community School     2:00.61    2:00.01        
                27.92             58.58           1:29.57  2:00.01         
  3 McCaw, Jackie             11 Bishop Verot         2:01.05    2:03.54        
                28.20             59.23           1:31.26  2:03.54         
  4 Black, Erin               11 Bishop Verot         1:58.75    2:03.83        
                28.09             59.84           1:32.15  2:03.83         
  5 Geraghty, Lauren          11 St. John Newmann     2:07.50    2:08.62        
                29.53           1:01.35           1:13.01  2:08.62         
  6 Steinwarz, Tatiana        10 Community School     2:09.73    2:11.36        
                29.44           1:02.69           1:37.04  2:11.36         
  7 Cooper, Emily             10 South Fort Myers     2:09.00    2:12.41        
                29.73           1:02.42           1:37.29  2:12.41         
  8 Wooley, Magen             12 Bishop Verot         2:19.19    2:21.20        
                31.96           1:07.15           1:44.56  2:21.20         
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Reigle, Emma              10 Evangelical Chri     2:25.70    2:29.03        
                33.82           1:11.39           1:50.24  2:29.03         
 10 Fisher, Vail              FR South Fort Myers     2:33.00    2:29.69        
                32.04           1:09.75           1:50.96  2:29.69         
 11 More, Caitlin             12 Community School     2:32.70    2:32.37        
                34.73           1:13.63           1:53.85  2:32.37         
 12 Irving, India              7 Community School     2:35.99    2:32.41        
                35.26           1:13.31           1:53.34  2:32.41         
 13 Newman, Kira              11 South Fort Myers     2:32.00    2:33.37        
                33.10           1:11.87           1:52.95  2:33.37         
 14 Mercer, Kelly             11 Canterburry          2:43.33    2:41.85        
                36.36           1:16.46           2:00.11  2:41.85         
 15 Hwang, Edlyn              10 Canterburry          2:44.94    2:44.18        
                34.23           1:13.90           1:58.80  2:44.18         
 16 Doerr, Macey              12 Dunbar               2:43.56    2:46.50        
                38.31           1:20.26           2:04.45  2:46.50         
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Guerra, Audrey             7 Canterburry          3:10.17    2:52.88        
                37.61           1:21.75           2:09.55  2:52.88         
 18 Calderon, Jacklyn         12 Goldent Gate         2:50.61    2:53.83        
                37.61           1:21.91           2:08.93  2:53.83         
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 DelleCave, Alea            8 Seacrest C.D.        3:00.39    2:55.01        
                36.84           1:19.42           2:03.71  2:55.01         
 20 Youngblood, Hannah         6 Evangelical Chri     2:47.97    2:58.71        
                40.77           1:26.01           2:13.18  2:58.71         
 21 Mendoza, Almendra         10 Dunbar               3:13.97    3:01.89        
                40.69           1:27.08           2:14.28  3:01.89         
 22 Durham, Kerrie             8 Seacrest C.D.        3:09.97    3:10.83        
                42.19           1:31.97           2:24.20  3:10.83         
 23 Lorio, Amy                12 Goldent Gate         3:20.01    3:11.24        
                39.88           1:28.01           2:20.62  3:11.24         
 24 Murray, Annalisa           9 Seacrest C.D.        3:21.70    3:14.76        
                41.79           1:31.10           2:24.26  3:14.76         
 25 Preu, Emily                7 Seacrest C.D.        3:50.48    3:59.56        
                51.05           3:59.79           4:15.67  3:59.56         
 26 Arrizola, Melissa         12 Goldent Gate         3:21.87    4:10.61        
                48.96           1:55.09           3:05.56  4:10.61         
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Krell, Derek         9 Bishop Verot         1:59.83    1:54.26         20  
                26.20             54.77           1:24.33  1:54.26         
  2 Ravenna, Sam        12 Bishop Verot         2:01.81    1:57.10         17  
                26.79             55.63           1:25.80  1:57.10         
  3 Latorre, Alexander   9 Canterburry          2:05.51    2:01.58         16  
                27.72             58.23           1:30.24  2:01.58         
  4 Joseph, Aaron       11 Community School     2:09.87    2:11.96         15  
                29.18           1:01.82           1:36.19  2:11.96         
  5 Petrites, Curran    12 Bishop Verot         2:12.56    2:14.46         14  
                29.43           1:03.22           1:39.68  2:14.46         
  6 Ruster-Mack, Joshu  11 South Fort Myers     2:12.82    2:14.74         13  
                29.97           1:04.36           1:40.41  2:14.74         
  7 Shannon, James      10 Bishop Verot         2:22.04    2:20.79         12  
                30.10           1:04.71           1:42.93  2:20.79         
  8 Franchino, Michael  11 St. John Newmann     2:25.10    2:23.97         11  
                31.37           1:08.10           1:46.76  2:23.97         
B - Final
  9 Guevara, Thomas     12 Goldent Gate         2:33.60    2:28.73          9  
 10 McCain, Hunter      11 St. John Newmann     2:34.99    2:29.04          7  
 11 Chestnut, Jordan    11 Community School     2:27.78    2:29.93          6  
 12 Wood, Myles         11 Goldent Gate         2:34.78    2:34.15          5  
 13 Ponce, Jon          10 Gateway Charter      2:33.92    2:36.40          4  
 14 Berry, Sean         12 Evangelical Chri     2:44.48    2:38.86          3  
 15 Hiller, George       8 Community School     2:42.24    2:40.24          2  
 16 Schwerin, Timothy    9 Community School     2:42.32    2:44.06          1  
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Krell, Derek               9 Bishop Verot         1:55.71    1:59.83        
                27.35             57.80           1:28.98  1:59.83         
  2 Ravenna, Sam              12 Bishop Verot         1:54.81    2:01.81        
                28.17             59.15           1:30.41  2:01.81         
  3 Latorre, Alexander         9 Canterburry          2:01.74    2:05.51        
                28.56           1:00.33           1:32.73  2:05.51         
  4 Joseph, Aaron             11 Community School     2:16.70    2:09.87        
                29.69           1:02.39           1:35.48  2:09.87         
  5 Petrites, Curran          12 Bishop Verot         2:14.07    2:12.56        
                10.32             29.29           1:03.16  2:12.56         
  6 Ruster-Mack, Joshua       11 South Fort Myers     2:08.00    2:12.82        
                29.36           1:02.71           1:37.52  2:12.82         
  7 Shannon, James            10 Bishop Verot         2:27.64    2:22.04        
                30.40           1:04.82           1:42.65  2:22.04         
  8 Franchino, Michael        11 St. John Newmann     2:26.50    2:25.10        
                30.61           1:07.44           1:46.85  2:25.10         
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Chestnut, Jordan          11 Community School     2:41.80    2:27.78        
                34.56           1:12.67           1:50.64  2:27.78         
 10 Guevara, Thomas           12 Goldent Gate         2:28.54    2:33.60        
                32.91           1:11.46           1:52.19  2:33.60         
 11 Ponce, Jon                10 Gateway Charter      2:33.90    2:33.92        
                32.75           1:10.39           1:52.36  2:33.92         
 12 Wood, Myles               11 Goldent Gate         2:31.81    2:34.78        
                33.01           1:13.10           1:55.04  2:34.78         
 13 McCain, Hunter            11 St. John Newmann     2:39.00    2:34.99        
                36.14           1:16.80           1:58.57  2:34.99         
 14 Hiller, George             8 Community School     2:45.30    2:42.24        
                34.48           1:15.31           2:00.76  2:42.24         
 15 Schwerin, Timothy          9 Community School     2:47.40    2:42.32        
                38.10           1:18.27           2:00.56  2:42.32         
 16 Berry, Sean               12 Evangelical Chri     2:43.11    2:44.48        
                32.31           1:13.02           1:59.28  2:44.48         
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Nist-Lund, Carl            9 Canterburry          2:54.71    2:49.47        
                37.11           1:19.88           2:05.48  2:49.47         
 18 Willard, Julian            9 Evangelical Chri     3:22.11    3:11.28        
                44.06           1:31.96           2:24.61  3:11.28         
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Pallotta, Mike             8 Seacrest C.D.        3:40.20         DQ        
      False start
                46.19           1:41.53           2:38.61       DQ         
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.06        2006 Michelle McKeehan,Garden Grove, Greenwood,I
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.59  AA-A
                2:08.61  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Palmer, Jillian     11 Bishop Verot         2:19.53    2:15.43         20  
                29.68           1:03.64           1:44.33  2:15.43         
  2 Cassidy, McKenzie   10 Bishop Verot         2:23.11    2:17.65         17  
                30.91           1:07.29           1:46.25  2:17.65         
  3 Rochette, Natalie    9 Community School     2:21.32    2:18.91         16  
                30.14           1:05.56           1:46.87  2:18.91         
  4 Osinski, Sara        7 Community School     2:30.37    2:31.28         15  
                32.26           1:11.36           1:56.10  2:31.28         
  5 Wasko, Kristen      11 Bishop Verot         2:29.62    2:31.70         14  
                32.00           1:11.99           1:56.74  2:31.70         
  6 Miller, Leigh        9 Canterburry          2:45.33    2:44.39         13  
                35.03           1:19.67           2:07.30  2:44.39         
  7 Cohen, Sara          6 Community School     2:55.14    2:51.25         12  
                36.51           1:22.61           2:12.87  2:51.25         
 -- Ocana, Taylor       12 St. John Newmann     2:48.07         DQ        
      Not on back off wall - back
                35.74           1:17.75           2:10.61       DQ         
B - Final
  9 Gagliardi, Michell  11 South Fort Myers     2:58.81    2:56.56          9  
                39.75           1:26.02           2:15.99  2:56.56         
 10 Hotic, Sanja        11 Canterburry          3:00.59    2:56.79          7  
                36.33           1:21.96           2:14.27  2:56.79         
 11 Schweers, Alissa     6 Canterburry          3:02.92    3:08.00          6  
                43.53           1:31.31           2:25.75  3:08.00         
 12 Derose, Demi         8 Seacrest C.D.        3:18.57    3:16.30          5  
                45.14           1:32.21           2:31.45  3:16.30         
 13 Jones, Savannah      9 Bishop Verot         3:41.42    3:43.29          4  
                49.61           1:55.88           2:57.21  3:43.29         
 -- Youngblood, Rachel   8 Evangelical Chri     3:30.99         DQ        
      Not on back off wall - back
                53.96           1:53.71           2:51.56       DQ         
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.06        2006 Michelle McKeehan,Garden Grove, Greenwood,I
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.59  AA-A
                2:08.61  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Palmer, Jillian           11 Bishop Verot         2:14.73    2:19.53        
                30.76           1:06.42           1:47.92  2:19.53         
  2 Rochette, Natalie          9 Community School     2:20.86    2:21.32        
                31.38           1:07.24           1:49.07  2:21.32         
  3 Cassidy, McKenzie         10 Bishop Verot         2:18.76    2:23.11        
                31.15           1:09.04           1:50.30  2:23.11         
  4 Wasko, Kristen            11 Bishop Verot         2:29.50    2:29.62        
                31.69           1:10.42           1:28.81  2:29.62         
  5 Osinski, Sara              7 Community School     2:31.09    2:30.37        
                31.88           1:10.25           1:54.66  2:30.37         
  6 Miller, Leigh              9 Canterburry          2:46.36    2:45.33        
                35.51           1:20.22           2:06.46  2:45.33         
  7 Ocana, Taylor             12 St. John Newmann     2:46.00    2:48.07        
                35.77           1:17.54           2:09.85  2:48.07         
  8 Cohen, Sara                6 Community School     2:58.30    2:55.14        
                37.65           1:26.26           2:16.65  2:55.14         
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gagliardi, Michelle       11 South Fort Myers     2:58.00    2:58.81        
                39.91           1:26.60           2:18.14  2:58.81         
 10 Hotic, Sanja              11 Canterburry          3:00.48    3:00.59        
                36.58           1:20.84           2:15.74  3:00.59         
 11 Schweers, Alissa           6 Canterburry          3:06.40    3:02.92        
                42.15           1:29.19           2:21.17  3:02.92         
 12 Derose, Demi               8 Seacrest C.D.        3:19.75    3:18.57        
                46.53           1:34.73           2:33.96  3:18.57         
 13 Youngblood, Rachel         8 Evangelical Chri     3:38.56    3:30.99        
                52.31           1:48.45           2:43.32  3:30.99         
 14 Jones, Savannah            9 Bishop Verot         3:51.09    3:41.42        
                49.08           1:53.58           2:53.85  3:41.42         
 -- Marshall, Nadia            8 Community School     2:59.20         DQ        
      One hand touch - breast
                39.78           1:28.04           2:14.08       DQ         
 -- James, Danielle            6 Evangelical Chri     3:38.68         DQ        
      One hand touch - breast
                45.59           1:42.44           2:48.17       DQ         
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Messuri, Eric       11 South Fort Myers     2:11.11    2:06.18         20  
                27.97           1:00.74           1:35.54  2:06.18         
  2 Krell, Blake        11 Bishop Verot         2:14.34    2:08.79         17  
                27.67           1:00.39           1:39.42  2:08.79         
  3 Albion, Jacob       11 Canterburry          2:16.81    2:15.72         16  
                28.80           1:05.62           1:45.25  2:15.72         
  4 Bradley, Jr., Scot   9 Evangelical Chri     2:21.45    2:15.76         15  
                28.56           1:02.89           1:45.24  2:15.76         
  5 Albion, David       10 Canterburry          2:15.71    2:15.84         14  
                29.83           1:03.02           1:45.27  2:15.84         
  6 Tarangelo, John Pa  11 Community School     2:29.15    2:28.29         13  
                31.45           1:07.39           1:54.68  2:28.29         
  7 Faubion, Hunter     12 Bishop Verot         2:32.33    2:32.20         12  
                30.39           1:12.91           1:56.24  2:32.20         
  8 Lewis, Lance         9 Community School     2:46.00    2:49.88         11  
                34.88           1:17.97           2:10.66  2:49.88         
B - Final
  9 Gottschalk, Tony    12 Bishop Verot         2:47.61    2:47.29          9  
                34.57           1:18.43           2:07.58  2:47.29         
 10 Miller, Craig       11 Canterburry          2:54.46    2:55.30          7  
                36.09           1:17.77           2:12.23  2:55.30         
 11 Leatherman, Zachar   9 Canterburry          3:02.60    3:00.20          6  
                39.29           1:27.08           2:21.84  3:00.20         
 -- Marzella, Tyler     12 Bishop Verot         2:55.96         DQ        
      False start - Misc
                40.57           1:30.47           2:21.80       DQ         
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Messuri, Eric             11 South Fort Myers     2:06.00    2:11.11        
                28.74           1:02.82           1:38.14  2:11.11         
  2 Krell, Blake              11 Bishop Verot         2:07.51    2:14.34        
                29.09           1:03.04           1:42.70  2:14.34         
  3 Albion, David             10 Canterburry          2:15.93    2:15.71        
                29.53           1:01.71           1:44.41  2:15.71         
  4 Albion, Jacob             11 Canterburry          2:17.86    2:16.81        
                29.12           1:06.36           1:46.38  2:16.81         
  5 Bradley, Jr., Scott        9 Evangelical Chri     2:16.18    2:21.45        
                28.99           1:02.90           1:47.48  2:21.45         
  6 Tarangelo, John Paul      11 Community School     2:34.60    2:29.15        
                31.32           1:06.50           1:52.84  2:29.15         
  7 Faubion, Hunter           12 Bishop Verot         2:34.04    2:32.33        
                30.47           1:12.02           1:54.93  2:32.33         
  8 Lewis, Lance               9 Community School     2:52.70    2:46.00        
                34.11           1:16.48           2:08.22  2:46.00         
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gottschalk, Tony          12 Bishop Verot         2:22.55    2:47.61        
                35.50           1:19.93           2:10.23  2:47.61         
 10 Miller, Craig             11 Canterburry          2:52.87    2:54.46        
                36.05           1:19.38           2:13.31  2:54.46         
 11 Marzella, Tyler           12 Bishop Verot         2:51.91    2:55.96        
                38.84           1:26.88           2:18.42  2:55.96         
 12 Leatherman, Zachary        9 Canterburry          2:43.57    3:02.60        
                38.51           1:24.77           2:20.26  3:02.60         
 -- Vollmer, John Peter        8 Community School     3:15.20         DQ        
      Alternating Kick - fly
                44.40           1:39.48           2:31.77       DQ         
 -- Clinton, John Denver       7 Community School     3:23.40         DQ        
              1:04.33           2:03.92           3:03.92       DQ         
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                24.00  AA-A
                24.32  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wagner, Madison     11 South Fort Myers       25.14      24.33         20  
  2 Gilhart, Adrienne    8 Community School       26.52      26.33         17  
  3 D'Agostino, Nicole   9 St. John Newmann       26.78      26.42         16  
  4 Wooley, Magen       12 Bishop Verot           26.92      27.93         15  
  5 Allen, Keri         11 Community School       28.39      28.19         14  
  6 Taguc, Lindsey       6 Canterburry            27.95      28.33         13  
  7 McGrath, Kelsea      9 St. John Newmann       30.16      28.64         12  
  8 Roberson, Nancy     11 Evangelical Chri       28.64      28.87         11  
B - Final
  9 Roldan, Amanda      11 Dunbar                 30.93      30.64          9  
 10 Lindemann, Noelle    7 Community School       31.51      30.71          7  
 11 Vollmer, Kaylyn     11 Community School       30.64      30.75          6  
 12 Quinn, Shannon      12 Bishop Verot           31.04      30.93          5  
 13 Fiala, Maria        12 Bishop Verot           32.25      32.55          4  
 14 Nakamura, Yumiko     9 Canterburry            32.99      33.25          3  
 15 Pfaff, Kate         11 Bishop Verot           33.40      33.67          2  
 16 Moder, Danielle     12 Goldent Gate           32.61      33.69          1  
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                24.00  AA-A
                24.32  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wagner, Madison           11 South Fort Myers       24.33      25.14        
  2 Gilhart, Adrienne          8 Community School       27.30      26.52        
  3 D'Agostino, Nicole         9 St. John Newmann       27.20      26.78        
  4 Wooley, Magen             12 Bishop Verot           27.41      26.92        
  5 Taguc, Lindsey             6 Canterburry            27.89      27.95        
  6 Allen, Keri               11 Community School       28.30      28.39        
  7 Roberson, Nancy           11 Evangelical Chri       29.07      28.64        
  8 McGrath, Kelsea            9 St. John Newmann       29.50      30.16        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Vollmer, Kaylyn           11 Community School       31.08      30.64        
 10 Roldan, Amanda            11 Dunbar                 30.13      30.93        
 11 Quinn, Shannon            12 Bishop Verot           30.91      31.04        
 12 Lindemann, Noelle          7 Community School       32.40      31.51        
 13 Fiala, Maria              12 Bishop Verot           32.97      32.25        
 14 Moder, Danielle           12 Goldent Gate           32.62      32.61        
 15 Nakamura, Yumiko           9 Canterburry            36.00      32.99        
 16 Dobbs, Kira               11 South Fort Myers       33.09      33.13        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Pfaff, Kate               11 Bishop Verot           36.56      33.40        
 18 Streater, Olivia           6 Canterburry            35.03      33.54        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cronin, Allison           11 Seacrest C.D.          33.46      33.75        
 20 Gagliardi, Michelle       11 South Fort Myers       32.83      33.95        
 21 Benedict, Arielle         10 Dunbar                 34.76      34.69        
 22 Leatherman, Haley          7 Canterburry            35.51      34.86        
 23 Blackford, Katherine      11 St. John Newmann       37.00      35.89        
 24 Phan, Anh                 11 South Fort Myers       36.57      36.01        
 25 Hall, Madison              6 Canterburry            41.26      36.75        
 26 Fletcher, Harriette        7 Seacrest C.D.          40.95      37.21        
 27 Eischeid, Sara            11 Gateway Charter        37.12      37.40        
 28 Daniels, Ashlyn            6 Evangelical Chri       44.72      38.76        
 29 Harvey, Braunte           10 Goldent Gate           34.52      38.81        
 30 Wong, Vivian               8 Evangelical Chri       42.56      39.41        
 31 Medina, Maria             12 Goldent Gate           33.81      40.18        
 32 Hallam, Taylor            11 St. John Newmann       41.00      40.96        
 33 Post, Natashia            10 Dunbar                 40.09      41.20        
 34 Smith, Kayla              10 Dunbar                 40.63      41.38        
 35 Romero, Yurani            12 Goldent Gate           35.31      41.90        
 36 Zea, Antonis               6 Seacrest C.D.          44.45      44.74        
 37 Preu, Emily                7 Seacrest C.D.          46.86      46.16        
 38 Horinek, Ana               6 Evangelical Chri       48.47      47.17        
 -- Ulm, Veronica             12 Gateway Charter        32.12        SCR        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Minor, Sean         11 Bishop Verot           22.53      22.35         20  
  2 Heitz, Eric         12 Evangelical Chri       23.62      23.69         17  
  3 Ficker, Kyle        10 Bishop Verot           23.78      23.90         16  
  4 Spolsino, Robert    12 St. John Newmann       24.09      23.99         15  
  5 Gilhart, John       11 Community School       24.40      24.44         14  
  6 Tateo, Michael      12 St. John Newmann       24.20      24.82         13  
  7 Kolar, Sterling     11 Canterburry            24.69      24.93         12  
  8 Hackett, Derrick    12 Evangelical Chri       24.90      25.18         11  
B - Final
  9 Salce, Anthony      12 Community School       25.13      25.30          9  
 10 Faubel, John        11 Bishop Verot           25.78      25.58          7  
 11 Youngblood, Jeremi  12 Evangelical Chri       26.01      26.25          6  
 12 Driscoll, Kevin     11 Bishop Verot           26.55      26.69          5  
 13 Fochtman, Josh      11 Evangelical Chri       26.25      26.88          4  
 14 Culp, Ian           12 Dunbar                 27.13      27.16          3  
 15 Gokool, Alan        11 Dunbar                 27.64      27.23          2  
 16 Malszycki, Andrew   10 South Fort Myers       27.26      28.37          1  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Minor, Sean               11 Bishop Verot           22.08      22.53        
  2 Heitz, Eric               12 Evangelical Chri       23.70      23.62        
  3 Ficker, Kyle              10 Bishop Verot           23.98      23.78        
  4 Spolsino, Robert          12 St. John Newmann       23.80      24.09        
  5 Tateo, Michael            12 St. John Newmann       25.10      24.20        
  6 Gilhart, John             11 Community School       25.05      24.40        
  7 Kolar, Sterling           11 Canterburry            24.92      24.69        
  8 Hackett, Derrick          12 Evangelical Chri       25.20      24.90        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Salce, Anthony            12 Community School       26.10      25.13        
 10 Faubel, John              11 Bishop Verot           25.01      25.78        
 11 Youngblood, Jeremiah      12 Evangelical Chri       25.55      26.01        
 12 Fochtman, Josh            11 Evangelical Chri       27.62      26.25        
 13 Driscoll, Kevin           11 Bishop Verot           26.81      26.55        
 14 Culp, Ian                 12 Dunbar                 27.96      27.13        
 15 Malszycki, Andrew         10 South Fort Myers       28.66      27.26        
 16 Gokool, Alan              11 Dunbar                 28.32      27.64        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gonzalez-Sanz, Roland     11 Canterburry            26.58      27.80        
 18 Bridwell, Aleks           10 Gateway Charter        28.58      28.10        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Fonseca, Hessler          12 Dunbar                 30.76      29.23        
 20 Robinson, Andrew          12 St. John Newmann       28.00      29.32        
 21 Osterhout, Jacob          11 Dunbar                 28.98      29.76        
 22 Pantner, Nickolas         11 St. John Newmann       29.50      29.93        
 23 Newman, Andrew             9 South Fort Myers       31.72      30.22        
 24 Costa, Leonardo           11 South Fort Myers       33.00      30.27        
 25 Stewart, Skylar           12 Community School       32.60      30.40        
 26 Mina, Sean                 9 Canterburry            32.55      30.52        
 27 Carr, Nicholas             8 Community School       31.50      30.74        
 28 Blasucci, Richard         10 Goldent Gate           32.05      30.96        
 29 Abello, Jean Carlo        11 Goldent Gate           32.85      31.48        
 30 Evora, Josh                9 Goldent Gate           34.17      34.85        
 31 Erickson, Dane             6 Seacrest C.D.          36.38      36.44        
 32 Mina, Roman                6 Canterburry            50.57      41.10        
 33 Hewins, Brenden            7 Canterburry            54.86      49.42        
 -- Miller, Tyler              9 South Fort Myers       36.81         DQ        
      False start
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Antilla, Nichole    12 Community School          NT     390.00         20  
  2 Stevens, Cassidy     9 Community School          NT     336.38         17  
  3 Farrar, Ashlyn      12 St. John Newmann          NT     308.93         16  
  4 Abbott, Kaitlin     11 Community School          NT     220.00         15  
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Michael      12 St. John Newmann          NT     297.75         20  
  2 Lindemann, Maxwell  10 Community School          NT     282.83         17  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 54.51        2006 Julianne Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                57.20  AA-A
                58.09  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Burfield, Taylor    11 Community School     1:05.94    1:04.55         20  
                30.58  1:04.55                                             
  2 Kerfoot, Sarah      12 Bishop Verot         1:05.76    1:04.77         17  
                30.92  1:04.77                                             
  3 Steinwarz, Tatiana  10 Community School     1:05.41    1:05.29         16  
                30.56  1:05.29                                             
  4 Burfield, Chandler  11 Community School     1:07.46    1:05.36         15  
                30.79  1:05.36                                             
  5 Nielsen, Michelle   11 Bishop Verot         1:06.00    1:05.61         14  
                31.04  1:05.61                                             
  6 Albion, Hannah       7 Canterburry          1:06.92    1:07.43         13  
                31.81  1:07.43                                             
  7 Cooper, Emily       10 South Fort Myers     1:08.74    1:08.10         12  
                31.90  1:08.10                                             
  8 Wasko, Kristen      11 Bishop Verot         1:08.02    1:09.39         11  
                32.57  1:09.39                                             
B - Final
  9 Osinski, Sara        7 Community School     1:09.50    1:08.29          9  
                31.99  1:08.29                                             
 10 Mendoza, Yesenia     9 South Fort Myers     1:14.74    1:12.61          7  
                33.45  1:12.61                                             
 11 D'Agostino, Nicole   9 St. John Newmann     1:12.22    1:14.10          6  
                33.56  1:14.10                                             
 12 Doerr, Macey        12 Dunbar               1:24.93    1:24.19          5  
                39.37  1:24.19                                             
 13 Mercer, Kelly       11 Canterburry          1:24.62    1:24.71          4  
                38.15  1:24.71                                             
 14 Hotic, Sanja        11 Canterburry          1:27.41    1:25.48          3  
                38.20  1:25.48                                             
 15 McCurry, Kayle      10 Bishop Verot         1:28.00    1:29.00          2  
                37.84  1:29.00                                             
 16 Kiesel, Savanah      6 Evangelical Chri     1:37.59    1:39.18          1  
                44.78  1:39.18                                             
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 54.51        2006 Julianne Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                57.20  AA-A
                58.09  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Steinwarz, Tatiana        10 Community School     1:08.70    1:05.41        
                30.56  1:05.41                                             
  2 Kerfoot, Sarah            12 Bishop Verot         1:05.33    1:05.76        
                31.24  1:05.76                                             
  3 Burfield, Taylor          11 Community School     1:07.60    1:05.94        
                30.53  1:05.94                                             
  4 Nielsen, Michelle         11 Bishop Verot         1:06.97    1:06.00        
                31.52  1:06.00                                             
  5 Albion, Hannah             7 Canterburry          1:09.25    1:06.92        
                31.63  1:06.92                                             
  6 Burfield, Chandler        11 Community School     1:07.03    1:07.46        
                31.73  1:07.46                                             
  7 Wasko, Kristen            11 Bishop Verot         1:09.08    1:08.02        
                31.98  1:08.02                                             
  8 Cooper, Emily             10 South Fort Myers     1:07.00    1:08.74        
                32.02  1:08.74                                             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Osinski, Sara              7 Community School     1:11.10    1:09.50        
                32.32  1:09.50                                             
 10 D'Agostino, Nicole         9 St. John Newmann     1:11.50    1:12.22        
                32.93  1:12.22                                             
 11 Mendoza, Yesenia           9 South Fort Myers     1:15.00    1:14.74        
                34.48  1:14.74                                             
 12 Mercer, Kelly             11 Canterburry          1:21.23    1:24.62        
                38.62  1:24.62                                             
 13 Doerr, Macey              12 Dunbar               1:22.16    1:24.93        
                37.64  1:24.93                                             
 14 Hotic, Sanja              11 Canterburry          1:25.00    1:27.41        
                38.42  1:27.41                                             
 15 McCurry, Kayle            10 Bishop Verot         1:14.28    1:28.00        
                36.98  1:28.00                                             
 16 Kiesel, Savanah            6 Evangelical Chri     1:43.74    1:37.59        
                43.69  1:37.59                                             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Youngblood, Hannah         6 Evangelical Chri     1:52.47    1:49.76        
                51.52  1:49.76                                             
 18 Delrio, Diana             11 Gateway Charter      2:27.45    2:27.83        
              1:00.75  2:27.83                                             
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Morrison, David     11 Community School       57.63      55.13         20  
                25.85    55.13                                             
  2 Barrett, Matthew    12 St. John Newmann       58.21      57.95         17  
                27.03    57.95                                             
  3 Santospirito, Chri  11 Bishop Verot         1:02.51    1:00.89         16  
                27.81  1:00.89                                             
  4 Bradley, Jr., Scot   9 Evangelical Chri     1:02.16    1:01.21         15  
                28.34  1:01.21                                             
  5 Albion, Jacob       11 Canterburry          1:02.06    1:01.99         14  
                28.88  1:01.99                                             
  6 Ortiz, Silvio       11 Goldent Gate         1:01.78    1:02.78         13  
                28.79  1:02.78                                             
  7 Tateo, Michael      12 St. John Newmann     1:06.97    1:03.49         12  
                28.42  1:03.49                                             
  8 Gottschalk, Tony    12 Bishop Verot         1:22.89    1:20.41         11  
                36.43  1:20.41                                             
B - Final
  9 Ponce, Jon          10 Gateway Charter      1:27.04    1:25.72          9  
                40.21  1:25.72                                             
 10 Leatherman, Zachar   9 Canterburry          1:34.86    1:30.81          7  
                38.80  1:30.81                                             
 11 Vollmer, John Pete   8 Community School     1:51.20    1:42.32          6  
                45.80  1:42.32                                             
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morrison, David           11 Community School       57.20      57.63        
                26.99    57.63                                             
  2 Barrett, Matthew          12 St. John Newmann       56.50      58.21        
                27.10    58.21                                             
  3 Ortiz, Silvio             11 Goldent Gate         1:02.01    1:01.78        
                28.65  1:01.78                                             
  4 Albion, Jacob             11 Canterburry          1:00.11    1:02.06        
                29.03  1:02.06                                             
  5 Bradley, Jr., Scott        9 Evangelical Chri     1:02.62    1:02.16        
                28.64  1:02.16                                             
  6 Santospirito, Chris       11 Bishop Verot         1:05.32    1:02.51        
                28.75  1:02.51                                             
  7 Tateo, Michael            12 St. John Newmann     1:04.50    1:06.97        
                30.34  1:06.97                                             
  8 Gottschalk, Tony          12 Bishop Verot         1:12.54    1:22.89        
                37.62  1:22.89                                             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ponce, Jon                10 Gateway Charter      1:31.65    1:27.04        
                40.22  1:27.04                                             
 10 Leatherman, Zachary        9 Canterburry          1:37.97    1:34.86        
                39.72  1:34.86                                             
 11 Vollmer, John Peter        8 Community School     1:58.20    1:51.20        
                49.78  1:51.20                                             
 -- Ramos, Eddy               11 Goldent Gate         1:24.85        SCR        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                52.00  AA-A
                52.69  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wagner, Madison     11 South Fort Myers       55.07      52.83         20  
                25.14    52.83                                             
  2 Palmer, Jillian     11 Bishop Verot           56.25      54.54         17  
                26.48    54.54                                             
  3 Black, Erin         11 Bishop Verot           58.12      55.88         16  
                26.87    55.88                                             
  4 McCaw, Jackie       11 Bishop Verot           56.54      56.39         15  
                27.02    56.39                                             
  5 Gilhart, Adrienne    8 Community School       59.58      59.65         14  
                27.94    59.65                                             
  6 Roberson, Nancy     11 Evangelical Chri     1:04.01    1:03.48         13  
                30.42  1:03.48                                             
  7 Ocana, Taylor       12 St. John Newmann     1:04.60    1:04.50         12  
                30.78  1:04.50                                             
  8 Petrescu, Ashley    12 Canterburry          1:06.40    1:05.64         11  
                31.41  1:05.64                                             
B - Final
  9 Fisher, Vail        FR South Fort Myers     1:06.99    1:06.29          9  
                30.86  1:06.29                                             
 10 Irving, India        7 Community School     1:09.62    1:07.21          7  
                33.07  1:07.21                                             
 11 Derose, Chelsea     10 Seacrest C.D.        1:07.47    1:08.23          6  
                31.98  1:08.23                                             
 12 Vollmer, Kaylyn     11 Community School     1:09.05    1:09.36          5  
                33.42  1:09.36                                             
 13 Lindemann, Noelle    7 Community School     1:11.00    1:09.54          4  
                32.67  1:09.54                                             
 14 Roldan, Amanda      11 Dunbar               1:12.60    1:13.10          3  
                35.77  1:13.10                                             
 15 Nakamura, Yumiko     9 Canterburry          1:13.86    1:14.31          2  
                35.32  1:14.31                                             
 16 Kincaid, Nikki       9 Seacrest C.D.        1:15.84    1:15.49          1  
                34.99  1:15.49                                             
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                52.00  AA-A
                52.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wagner, Madison           11 South Fort Myers       52.98      55.07        
                26.33    55.07                                             
  2 Palmer, Jillian           11 Bishop Verot           55.18      56.25        
                27.14    56.25                                             
  3 McCaw, Jackie             11 Bishop Verot           56.62      56.54        
                26.89    56.54                                             
  4 Black, Erin               11 Bishop Verot           54.68      58.12        
                27.46    58.12                                             
  5 Gilhart, Adrienne          8 Community School     1:02.26      59.58        
                28.54    59.58                                             
  6 Roberson, Nancy           11 Evangelical Chri     1:05.97    1:04.01        
                30.31  1:04.01                                             
  7 Ocana, Taylor             12 St. John Newmann     1:04.50    1:04.60        
                30.84  1:04.60                                             
  8 Petrescu, Ashley          12 Canterburry          1:06.82    1:06.40        
                31.27  1:06.40                                             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fisher, Vail              FR South Fort Myers     1:07.00    1:06.99        
                31.21  1:06.99                                             
 10 Derose, Chelsea           10 Seacrest C.D.        1:14.64    1:07.47        
                31.68  1:07.47                                             
 11 Vollmer, Kaylyn           11 Community School     1:12.10    1:09.05        
                33.48  1:09.05                                             
 12 Irving, India              7 Community School     1:09.00    1:09.62        
                33.47  1:09.62                                             
 13 Lindemann, Noelle          7 Community School     1:12.70    1:11.00        
                33.08  1:11.00                                             
 14 Roldan, Amanda            11 Dunbar               1:13.17    1:12.60        
                34.63  1:12.60                                             
 15 Nakamura, Yumiko           9 Canterburry          1:21.00    1:13.86        
                35.57  1:13.86                                             
 16 Catalano, Anna            10 South Fort Myers     1:15.00    1:15.12        
                34.18  1:15.12                                             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kincaid, Nikki             9 Seacrest C.D.        1:25.37    1:15.84        
                34.92  1:15.84                                             
 18 Moder, Danielle           12 Goldent Gate         1:16.25    1:18.15        
                35.30  1:18.15                                             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Benedict, Arielle         10 Dunbar               1:21.12    1:18.60        
                37.10  1:18.60                                             
 20 Fultz, Amanda              9 Goldent Gate         1:22.34    1:18.77        
                36.36  1:18.77                                             
 21 Buscemi, Bianca           11 Bishop Verot              NT    1:19.62        
                37.79  1:19.62                                             
 22 Guerra, Audrey             7 Canterburry          1:32.00    1:20.08        
                38.44  1:20.08                                             
 23 Mendoza, Almendra         10 Dunbar               1:26.22    1:20.12        
                36.69  1:20.12                                             
 24 Benton, Alexandra         10 Gateway Charter      1:20.21    1:20.78        
              1:20.85  1:20.78                                             
 25 Moreno, Veronica          11 Goldent Gate         1:16.38    1:25.67        
                37.40  1:25.67                                             
 26 Fletcher, Harriette        7 Seacrest C.D.        1:34.41    1:27.19        
                39.23  1:27.19                                             
 27 Daniels, Ashlyn            6 Evangelical Chri     1:42.15    1:28.19        
                39.94  1:28.19                                             
 28 Phan, Anh                 11 South Fort Myers     1:28.00    1:28.96        
                42.01  1:28.96                                             
 29 Brighi, Mia                6 Seacrest C.D.        1:43.04    1:35.23        
                44.69  1:35.23                                             
 30 Wong, Vivian               8 Evangelical Chri     1:40.11    1:35.31        
                42.40  1:35.31                                             
 31 Romero, Yurani            12 Goldent Gate         1:41.83    1:38.22        
                43.57  1:38.22                                             
 32 Horinek, Ana               6 Evangelical Chri     1:48.97    1:51.75        
                53.05  1:51.75                                             
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Minor, Sean         11 Bishop Verot           48.85      49.16         20  
                23.85    49.16                                             
  2 Steinwarz, Christi  11 Community School       50.82      51.10         17  
                24.84    51.10                                             
  3 Heitz, Eric         12 Evangelical Chri       51.27      52.45         16  
                25.04    52.45                                             
  4 Spolsino, Robert    12 St. John Newmann       52.77      53.28         15  
                25.46    53.28                                             
  5 Ficker, Kyle        10 Bishop Verot           53.88      53.54         14  
                25.62    53.54                                             
  6 Kolar, Sterling     11 Canterburry            55.83      54.48         13  
                26.00    54.48                                             
  7 Gilhart, John       11 Community School       54.44      54.79         12  
                26.69    54.79                                             
  8 Joseph, Aaron       11 Community School       55.72      58.04         11  
                27.82    58.04                                             
B - Final
  9 Faubel, John        11 Bishop Verot           58.20      56.92          9  
                27.60    56.92                                             
 10 Hackett, Derrick    12 Evangelical Chri       57.50      57.02          7  
                27.32    57.02                                             
 11 Fochtman, Josh      11 Evangelical Chri       58.94    1:00.31          6  
                28.67  1:00.31                                             
 12 Culp, Ian           12 Dunbar               1:03.07    1:01.30          5  
                29.53  1:01.30                                             
 13 Driscoll, Kevin     11 Bishop Verot         1:02.08    1:01.40          4  
                28.94  1:01.40                                             
 14 Groothoff, Gabriel  11 South Fort Myers     1:02.65    1:02.62          3  
                29.01  1:02.62                                             
 15 Cuderman, Peter     11 Gateway Charter      1:02.45    1:02.99          2  
                29.42  1:02.99                                             
 16 Gokool, Alan        11 Dunbar               1:05.27    1:06.31          1  
                31.84  1:06.31                                             
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Minor, Sean               11 Bishop Verot           48.83      48.85        
                23.53    48.85                                             
  2 Steinwarz, Christian      11 Community School       52.03      50.82        
                24.76    50.82                                             
  3 Heitz, Eric               12 Evangelical Chri       53.20      51.27        
              1:11.76    51.27                                             
  4 Spolsino, Robert          12 St. John Newmann       52.87      52.77        
                25.38    52.77                                             
  5 Ficker, Kyle              10 Bishop Verot           56.74      53.88        
                25.42    53.88                                             
  6 Gilhart, John             11 Community School       56.30      54.44        
                26.43    54.44                                             
  7 Joseph, Aaron             11 Community School       58.50      55.72        
                26.96    55.72                                             
  8 Kolar, Sterling           11 Canterburry            56.70      55.83        
                18.49    55.83                                             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hackett, Derrick          12 Evangelical Chri       58.70      57.50        
                26.87    57.50                                             
 10 Faubel, John              11 Bishop Verot           57.95      58.20        
                28.17    58.20                                             
 11 Fochtman, Josh            11 Evangelical Chri     1:02.78      58.94        
                28.32    58.94                                             
 12 Driscoll, Kevin           11 Bishop Verot         1:04.13    1:02.08        
                28.87  1:02.08                                             
 13 Cuderman, Peter           11 Gateway Charter      1:04.65    1:02.45        
                29.56  1:02.45                                             
 14 Groothoff, Gabriel        11 South Fort Myers     1:02.00    1:02.65        
                28.73  1:02.65                                             
 15 Culp, Ian                 12 Dunbar               1:03.44    1:03.07        
                29.22  1:03.07                                             
 16 Gokool, Alan              11 Dunbar               1:09.72    1:05.27        
                30.37  1:05.27                                             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hayden, Thomas            12 Evangelical Chri     1:04.70    1:06.67        
                30.64  1:06.67                                             
 18 Fonseca, Hessler          12 Dunbar               1:12.88    1:07.51        
                31.81  1:07.51                                             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 McCain, Hunter            11 St. John Newmann     1:06.00    1:07.55        
                32.81  1:07.55                                             
 20 O'Connell, Kyle            9 Seacrest C.D.        1:10.36    1:10.45        
                33.19  1:10.45                                             
 21 Mina, Sean                 9 Canterburry          1:12.00    1:11.68        
                33.52  1:11.68                                             
 22 Costa, Leonardo           11 South Fort Myers     1:18.00    1:12.09        
                34.25  1:12.09                                             
 23 Carr, Nicholas             8 Community School     1:10.02    1:12.28        
                36.00  1:12.28                                             
 24 Islam, Sameer              9 Canterburry          1:17.00    1:13.01        
                12.84  1:13.01                                             
 25 Pantner, Nickolas         11 St. John Newmann     1:12.00    1:13.16        
                34.60  1:13.16                                             
 26 Blasucci, Richard         10 Goldent Gate         1:18.35    1:13.26        
                33.21  1:13.26                                             
 27 Trimmer, Michael          10 South Fort Myers     1:23.00    1:15.62        
                35.54  1:15.62                                             
 28 Abello, Jean Carlo        11 Goldent Gate         1:09.35    1:17.19        
                35.81  1:17.19                                             
 29 Phan, Sonny               11 South Fort Myers     1:21.00    1:17.71        
                36.17  1:17.71                                             
 30 Harris, Aaron              9 Goldent Gate         1:20.81    1:22.60        
                38.83  1:22.60                                             
 31 Pallotta, Mike             8 Seacrest C.D.        1:45.26    1:47.35        
                49.12  1:47.35                                             
 -- Morris, Kyle              12 Goldent Gate         1:08.21         DQ        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                5:00.17  AA-A
                5:05.02  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Peacock, Stephanie  10 Bishop Verot         5:01.91    4:49.53 AA-A    20  
                27.69             57.02           1:26.52           1:55.91
              2:25.27           2:54.09           3:23.20           3:52.21
              4:21.20  4:49.53                                             
  2 Salce, Amelia       11 Community School     5:17.59    5:14.21         17  
                28.81           1:00.32           1:31.85           2:03.74
              2:35.25           3:07.05           3:39.15           4:11.29
              4:43.28  5:14.21                                             
  3 Rochette, Natalie    9 Community School     5:25.45    5:22.32         16  
                29.25           1:00.90           1:33.25           2:05.80
              2:38.20           3:10.93           3:43.82           4:17.04
              4:49.86  5:22.32                                             
  4 Albion, Hannah       7 Canterburry          5:28.18    5:27.34         15  
                30.24           1:02.79           1:35.86           2:08.74
              2:41.87           3:14.88           3:48.12           4:21.22
              4:54.69  5:27.34                                             
  5 Nielsen, Michelle   11 Bishop Verot         5:34.05    5:30.80         14  
                30.61           1:03.24           1:36.26           2:09.50
              2:43.20           3:17.12           3:50.69           4:24.48
              4:58.02  5:30.80                                             
  6 Faunce, Alexis       6 Canterburry          6:04.82    6:06.76         13  
                32.43           1:08.54           1:45.70           2:23.13
              3:00.24           3:37.59           4:15.32           4:52.74
              5:30.16  6:06.76                                             
  7 Reigle, Emma        10 Evangelical Chri     6:39.06    6:38.59         12  
                35.46           1:13.95           1:53.93           2:34.21
              3:14.97           3:55.77           4:37.26           5:18.75
              5:59.63  6:38.59                                             
  8 Salce, Arleigh       6 Community School     6:52.03    7:02.14         11  
                37.64           1:19.46           2:02.94           2:46.06
              3:30.29           4:14.66           4:57.92           5:40.93
              6:24.14  7:02.14                                             
B - Final
  9 More, Caitlin       12 Community School     6:53.06    6:48.36          9  
                35.50           1:15.22           1:56.93           2:38.34
              3:20.75           4:02.77           4:45.03           5:27.00
              6:09.62  6:48.36                                             
 10 McCurry, Kayle      10 Bishop Verot         7:24.28    7:07.16          7  
                34.96           1:16.66           1:59.27           2:42.81
              3:27.65           4:11.79           4:57.00           5:42.44
              6:26.71  7:07.16                                             
 11 Kiesel, Savanah      6 Evangelical Chri     7:27.70    7:31.45          6  
                39.63           1:25.75           2:12.66           3:01.04
              3:46.56           4:32.67           5:17.83           6:03.21
              6:48.33  7:31.45                                             
 12 Herman, Kaitlyn     10 Canterburry          7:36.80    7:42.85          5  
                38.81           1:23.73           2:10.91           2:59.00
              3:47.33           4:35.68           5:23.80           6:11.74
              6:59.15  7:42.85                                             
 13 DelleCave, Alea      8 Seacrest C.D.        7:51.28    7:46.64          4  
                36.70           1:21.17           2:09.41           2:58.51
              3:46.76           4:34.59           5:24.03           6:12.60
              7:02.03  7:46.64                                             
 14 Calderon, Jacklyn   12 Goldent Gate         7:56.88    7:49.81          3  
                37.62           1:22.43           2:09.45           2:58.12
              3:46.96           4:36.86           5:25.46           6:15.85
              7:04.89  7:49.81                                             
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                5:00.17  AA-A
                5:05.02  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Peacock, Stephanie        10 Bishop Verot         4:53.14    5:01.91 AA-C   
                28.18             58.23           1:28.48           1:59.08
              2:29.72           3:00.54           3:31.34           4:01.97
              4:32.39  5:01.91                                             
  2 Salce, Amelia             11 Community School     5:24.81    5:17.59        
                29.13           1:01.30           1:33.65           2:05.96
              2:38.09           3:10.11           3:42.43           4:14.55
              4:46.60  5:17.59                                             
  3 Rochette, Natalie          9 Community School     5:23.33    5:25.45        
                30.27           1:03.09           1:36.35           2:09.32
              2:41.74           3:14.67           3:46.96           4:20.07
              4:53.32  5:25.45                                             
  4 Albion, Hannah             7 Canterburry          5:27.73    5:28.18        
                29.69           1:02.38           1:35.65           2:09.03
              2:42.25           3:15.73           3:48.95           4:22.26
              4:55.53  5:28.18                                             
  5 Nielsen, Michelle         11 Bishop Verot         5:28.15    5:34.05        
                30.96           1:03.66           1:37.03           2:10.40
              2:43.96           3:17.84           3:51.89           4:25.90
              5:00.35  5:34.05                                             
  6 Faunce, Alexis             6 Canterburry          6:07.59    6:04.82        
                32.32           1:08.55           1:36.60           2:11.58
              2:22.17           2:57.83           3:35.92           4:13.65
              4:32.20  6:04.82                                             
  7 Reigle, Emma              10 Evangelical Chri     6:46.76    6:39.06        
                35.71           1:14.72           1:54.99           2:35.20
              3:15.86           3:57.09           4:37.94           5:18.85
              5:59.67  6:39.06                                             
  8 Salce, Arleigh             6 Community School     7:22.00    6:52.03        
                36.94           1:18.66           2:01.05           2:43.91
              3:26.71           4:09.29           4:52.10           5:33.33
              6:14.90  6:52.03                                             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 More, Caitlin             12 Community School     6:59.20    6:53.06        
                36.20           1:16.53           1:58.25           2:40.71
              3:23.79           4:07.65           4:49.81           5:32.53
              6:53.26  6:53.06                                             
 10 McCurry, Kayle            10 Bishop Verot         7:12.48    7:24.28        
                33.93           1:17.12           2:04.00           2:50.15
              3:38.26           4:24.08           5:11.04           5:57.82
              6:44.57  7:24.28                                             
 11 Kiesel, Savanah            6 Evangelical Chri     7:24.47    7:27.70        
                39.06           1:22.46           2:08.12           2:54.60
              3:40.50           4:25.94           5:13.60           5:59.34
              6:43.74  7:27.70                                             
 12 Herman, Kaitlyn           10 Canterburry          7:39.16    7:36.80        
                39.30           1:24.00           2:10.09           2:56.50
              3:43.97           4:30.81           5:18.55           6:05.44
              6:52.32  7:36.80                                             
 13 DelleCave, Alea            8 Seacrest C.D.        8:38.44    7:51.28        
                38.88           1:23.27           2:10.74           2:59.38
              3:48.61           4:37.85           5:27.44           6:16.12
              7:05.83  7:51.28                                             
 14 Calderon, Jacklyn         12 Goldent Gate         7:46.21    7:56.88        
                39.25           1:25.27           2:14.03           3:03.25
              3:52.20           4:42.24           5:32.62           6:23.94
              7:12.30  7:56.88                                             
 15 Bales, Rachel              9 Seacrest C.D.        8:29.38    8:11.89        
                37.90           3:04.89           4:46.87           5:39.51
              8:11.89           8:26.68           8:43.51           8:53.19
     8:11.89                                                               
 16 Jenkins-Heers, Noni        8 Seacrest C.D.        8:44.40    8:28.07        
                39.89           1:29.31           2:20.83           4:05.00
              6:50.69           7:44.09           8:28.26           9:01.28
     8:28.07                                                               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Durham, Kerrie             8 Seacrest C.D.        9:11.25    8:49.39        
                43.84           1:34.70           2:30.14           3:26.42
              5:19.46           6:14.53           7:10.22           8:03.71
              8:49.61  8:49.39                                             
 18 Lorio, Amy                12 Goldent Gate         8:22.43    9:03.80        
                43.04           1:35.39           2:31.27           3:26.47
              4:23.50           5:20.07           6:17.59           7:14.25
              8:11.80  9:03.80                                             
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.48        2006 Joey Pedraza,Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale   
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Krell, Derek         9 Bishop Verot         5:18.66    5:09.30         20  
                27.16             57.81           1:29.16           2:00.59
              2:32.01           3:03.73           3:35.27           4:07.38
              4:39.18  5:09.30                                             
  2 Latorre, Alexander   9 Canterburry          5:34.80    5:13.31         17  
                28.14             58.52           1:30.40           2:02.04
              2:33.90           3:06.01           3:37.97           4:10.25
              4:42.29  5:13.31                                             
  3 Williams, Jordan    11 Bishop Verot         5:39.42    5:31.90         16  
                29.15           1:01.14           1:34.54           2:08.36
              2:42.58           3:16.62           3:51.09           4:25.50
              4:59.08  5:31.90                                             
  4 Franchino, Michael  11 St. John Newmann     6:27.64    6:35.70         15  
                30.30           1:07.05           1:47.74           2:29.40
              3:10.67           3:52.58           4:34.99           5:16.60
              5:58.10  6:35.70                                             
  5 Schwerin, Timothy    9 Community School     7:10.57    7:06.19         14  
                38.89           1:21.69           2:05.55           2:50.41
              3:34.92           4:19.46           5:01.78           5:44.75
              6:26.66  7:06.19                                             
  6 Conlyn, Andrew      11 Bishop Verot         7:12.66    7:06.23         13  
                35.44           1:15.52           1:57.98           2:41.67
              3:26.10           4:11.16           4:57.38           5:43.09
              6:27.68  7:06.23                                             
  7 Stewart, Skylar     12 Community School     7:11.99    7:09.64         12  
                33.88           1:15.31           1:59.48           2:44.42
              3:29.66           4:14.60           5:00.53           5:46.60
              6:30.55  7:09.64                                             
  8 Guevara, Thomas     12 Goldent Gate         7:18.24    7:14.54         11  
                33.66           1:13.75           1:55.19           2:39.14
              3:24.08           4:09.53           4:56.48           5:43.72
              6:31.28  7:14.54                                             
B - Final
  9 Berry, Sean         12 Evangelical Chri     7:32.34    7:20.39          9  
                33.53           1:12.93           1:56.25           2:40.71
              3:26.25           4:12.80           4:59.66           5:48.14
              6:37.53  7:20.39                                             
 10 Nist-Lund, Carl      9 Canterburry          7:27.54    7:55.80          7  
                35.87           1:19.26           2:09.01           2:58.45
              3:47.96           4:37.45           5:28.25           6:17.80
              7:07.78  7:55.80                                             
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.48        2006 Joey Pedraza,Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale   
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Krell, Derek               9 Bishop Verot         5:08.92    5:18.66        
                28.48             59.98           1:31.92           2:04.57
              2:37.39           3:10.16           3:42.83           4:14.89
              4:47.09  5:18.66                                             
  2 Latorre, Alexander         9 Canterburry          5:10.52    5:34.80        
                29.64           1:02.37           1:36.18           2:10.68
              2:44.29           3:19.00           3:52.87           4:27.79
              5:01.60  5:34.80                                             
  3 Williams, Jordan          11 Bishop Verot         5:22.20    5:39.42        
                29.64           1:02.91           1:36.49           2:11.02
              2:45.59           3:20.68           3:56.33           4:31.81
              5:06.36  5:39.42                                             
  4 Franchino, Michael        11 St. John Newmann     6:25.00    6:27.64        
                30.92           1:07.87           1:47.09           2:28.20
              3:08.27           3:48.14           4:29.17           5:05.25
              5:50.23  6:27.64                                             
  5 Schwerin, Timothy          9 Community School     7:22.30    7:10.57        
                40.43           1:23.45           2:07.96           2:53.27
              3:38.22           4:22.11           5:04.46           5:47.92
              6:29.71  7:10.57                                             
  6 Stewart, Skylar           12 Community School     8:05.20    7:11.99        
                36.35           1:19.38           2:02.61           2:47.98
              3:32.96           4:18.60           5:03.75           5:49.29
              6:33.05  7:11.99                                             
  7 Conlyn, Andrew            11 Bishop Verot         7:13.47    7:12.66        
              1:57.02           3:28.91           5:03.63           5:48.65
              6:34.72           7:12.80           7:24.58           7:35.59
              8:13.22  7:12.66                                             
  8 Guevara, Thomas           12 Goldent Gate         6:56.45    7:18.24        
                34.28           1:12.83           1:54.82           2:39.74
              3:25.50           4:12.14           4:59.46           5:46.84
              6:33.54  7:18.24                                             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Nist-Lund, Carl            9 Canterburry          7:36.06    7:27.54        
                37.08           1:20.04           2:04.69           2:50.06
              3:36.08           4:21.85           5:08.73           5:55.76
              6:42.97  7:27.54                                             
 10 Berry, Sean               12 Evangelical Chri     7:45.01    7:32.34        
                32.99           1:54.71           3:28.75           4:16.47
              5:05.09           5:54.89           6:45.51           7:32.37
              7:50.89  7:32.34                                             
 11 Clinton, John Denver       7 Community School          NT    8:44.89        
                48.86           1:42.69           2:38.73           3:32.58
              4:26.45           5:20.57           6:13.42           7:06.75
              7:58.27  8:44.89                                             
 12 Gleeson, Conor             8 Community School          NT    8:53.77        
                46.85           1:39.36           2:33.71           3:28.57
              4:23.38           5:18.64           6:14.46           7:10.24
              8:06.43  8:53.77                                             
 -- Granatino, Vincent        12 Bishop Verot         6:51.89         DQ        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.53        2006 Bolles                                     
                         Vanderpool-Wallace,Richmond,Epley,Geary           
                1:39.06  AA-A
                1:40.50  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)                   1:48.34    1:46.19         40  
     1) Black, Erin 11                  2) Wooley, Magen 12               
     3) McCaw, Jackie 11                4) Palmer, Jillian 11             
                26.02             36.92             54.24  1:46.19         
  2 Community School (Naples)                   1:51.51    1:52.97         34  
     1) Rochette, Natalie 9             2) Allen, Keri 11                 
     3) Steinwarz, Tatiana 10           4) Gilhart, Adrienne 8            
                27.77             56.30           1:26.34  1:52.97         
  3 St. John Newmann (Naples)                   2:01.13    2:00.91         32  
     1) Geraghty, Lauren 11             2) Farrar, Ashlyn 12              
     3) McGrath, Kelsea 9               4) D'Agostino, Nicole 9           
                30.47             59.88           1:33.01  2:00.91         
  4 South Fort Myers                            2:03.87    2:03.11         30  
     1) Moll, Andrienne 10              2) Gagliardi, Michelle 11         
     3) Fisher, Vail FR                 4) Mendoza, Yesenia 9             
                29.38           1:02.90           1:32.75  2:03.11         
  5 Dunbar (Fort Myers)                         2:14.52    2:13.89         28  
     1) Roldan, Amanda 11               2) Mendoza, Almendra 10           
     3) Benedict, Arielle 10            4) Doerr, Macey 12                
                31.53           1:06.17           1:41.79  2:13.89         
  6 Evangelical Christian                       2:10.23    2:14.54         26  
     1) Roberson, Nancy 11              2) Youngblood, Hannah 6           
     3) Kiesel, Savanah 6               4) Reigle, Emma 10                
                29.74           1:06.81           1:42.79  2:14.54         
  7 Seacrest Country Day School                 2:20.88    2:19.49         24  
     1) DelleCave, Alea 8               2) Bales, Rachel 9                
     3) Derose, Demi 8                  4) Cronin, Allison 11             
                32.97           1:08.12           1:43.48  2:19.49         
  8 Golden Gate (Naples)                        2:23.65    2:22.72         22  
     1) Moder, Danielle 12              2) Fultz, Amanda 9                
     3) Moreno, Veronica 11             4) Calderon, Jacklyn 12           
                35.24           1:09.62           1:48.50  2:22.72         
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.53        2006 Bolles                                     
                         Vanderpool-Wallace,Richmond,Epley,Geary           
                1:39.06  AA-A
                1:40.50  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)                         1:42.64    1:48.34        
     1) Black, Erin 11                  2) Wooley, Magen 12               
     3) McCaw, Jackie 11                4) Palmer, Jillian 11             
                26.94             37.86             55.07  1:48.34         
  2 Community School (Naples)                         1:51.90    1:51.51        
     1) Rochette, Natalie 9             2) Allen, Keri 11                 
     3) Steinwarz, Tatiana 10           4) Gilhart, Adrienne 8            
                27.52             56.10           1:23.98  1:51.51         
  3 St. John Newmann (Naples)                         2:05.00    2:01.13        
     1) Geraghty, Lauren 11             2) Farrar, Ashlyn 12              
     3) McGrath, Kelsea 9               4) D'Agostino, Nicole 9           
                29.24           1:02.32           1:32.33  2:01.13         
  4 South Fort Myers                                  2:02.00    2:03.87        
     1) Moll, Andrienne 10              2) Gagliardi, Michelle 11         
     3) Fisher, Vail FR                 4) Mendoza, Yesenia 9             
                30.78           1:01.39           1:32.96  2:03.87         
  5 Evangelical Christian                             2:14.54    2:10.23        
     1) Roberson, Nancy 11              2) Youngblood, Hannah 6           
     3) Kiesel, Savanah 6               4) Reigle, Emma 10                
                29.09           1:04.81           1:39.29  2:10.23         
  6 Dunbar (Fort Myers)                               2:15.65    2:14.52        
     1) Roldan, Amanda 11               2) Mendoza, Almendra 10           
     3) Benedict, Arielle 10            4) Doerr, Macey 12                
                31.77           1:07.39           1:41.18  2:14.52         
  7 Seacrest Country Day School                       2:10.32    2:20.88        
     1) DelleCave, Alea 8               2) Bales, Rachel 9                
     3) Derose, Demi 8                  4) Cronin, Allison 11             
                36.17           1:12.17           1:48.66  2:20.88         
  8 Golden Gate (Naples)                              2:34.41    2:23.65        
     1) Moder, Danielle 12              2) Fultz, Amanda 9                
     3) Moreno, Veronica 11             4) Calderon, Jacklyn 12           
                35.81           1:11.33           1:49.84  2:23.65         
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Canterbury (Fort Myers)                           2:14.17         DQ        
      False start
     1) Hwang, Edlyn 10                 2) Mercer, Kelly 11               
     3) Herman, Kaitlyn 10              4) Faunce, Alexis 6               
                30.94           1:03.97           1:39.35       DQ         
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
                1:27.79  AA-A
                1:29.06  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)                   1:37.02    1:36.11         40  
     1) Krell, Blake 11                 2) Krell, Derek 9                 
     3) Ficker, Kyle 10                 4) Minor, Sean 11                 
                24.15             48.80           1:13.41  1:36.11         
  2 Evangelical Christian                       1:39.48    1:38.61         34  
     1) Bradley, Jr., Scott 9           2) Youngblood, Jeremiah 12        
     3) Hackett, Derrick 12             4) Heitz, Eric 12                 
                24.57             49.94           1:15.21  1:38.61         
  3 St. John Newmann (Naples)                   1:43.96    1:41.44         32  
     1) Barrett, Matthew 12             2) Tateo, Michael 12              
     3) Spolsino, Robert 12             4) McCain, Hunter 11              
                24.32             51.59           1:16.45  1:41.44         
  4 Community School (Naples)                   1:44.50    1:43.71         30  
     1) Salce, Anthony 12               2) Hiller, George 8               
     3) Joseph, Aaron 11                4) Chestnut, Jordan 11            
                25.25             50.22           1:19.26  1:43.71         
  5 Dunbar (Fort Myers)                         1:54.00    1:53.27         28  
     1) Culp, Ian 12                    2) Gokool, Alan 11                
     3) Fonseca, Hessler 12             4) Osterhout, Jacob 11            
                27.53             56.72           1:26.49  1:53.27         
  6 Canterbury (Fort Myers)                     1:56.63    1:56.53         26  
     1) Gonzalez-Sanz, Roland 11        2) Latorre, Alexander 9           
     3) Miller, Craig 11                4) Leatherman, Zachary 9          
                27.49             56.62           1:06.16  1:56.53         
  7 South Fort Myers                            1:59.39    1:58.18         24  
     1) Trimmer, Michael 10             2) Newman, Andrew 9               
     3) Costa, Leonardo 11              4) Malszycki, Andrew 10           
                29.90             59.49           1:29.94  1:58.18         
  8 Golden Gate (Naples)                        1:54.85    1:58.66         22  
     1) Wood, Myles 11                  2) Abello, Jean Carlo 11          
     3) Guevara, Thomas 12              4) Ortiz, Silvio 11               
                28.79           1:03.85           1:33.00  1:58.66         
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
                1:27.79  AA-A
                1:29.06  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)                         1:34.75    1:37.02        
     1) Krell, Blake 11                 2) Krell, Derek 9                 
     3) Ficker, Kyle 10                 4) Minor, Sean 11                 
                25.70             49.09             59.34  1:37.02         
  2 Evangelical Christian                             1:40.44    1:39.48        
     1) Bradley, Jr., Scott 9           2) Youngblood, Jeremiah 12        
     3) Hackett, Derrick 12             4) Heitz, Eric 12                 
  3 St. John Newmann (Naples)                         1:55.00    1:43.96        
     1) Barrett, Matthew 12             2) Tateo, Michael 12              
     3) Spolsino, Robert 12             4) McCain, Hunter 11              
                26.12             54.42           1:19.45  1:43.96         
  4 Community School (Naples)                         1:49.50    1:44.50        
     1) Salce, Anthony 12               2) Hiller, George 8               
     3) Joseph, Aaron 11                4) Chestnut, Jordan 11            
                25.30             49.96           1:14.85  1:44.50         
  5 Dunbar (Fort Myers)                               1:57.17    1:54.00        
     1) Culp, Ian 12                    2) Gokool, Alan 11                
     3) Fonseca, Hessler 12             4) Osterhout, Jacob 11            
                27.64             56.85           1:26.30  1:54.00         
  6 Golden Gate (Naples)                              1:46.36    1:54.85        
     1) Wood, Myles 11                  2) Abello, Jean Carlo 11          
     3) Guevara, Thomas 12              4) Ortiz, Silvio 11               
                28.58             59.48           1:28.88  1:54.85         
  7 Canterbury (Fort Myers)                           1:55.90    1:56.63        
     1) Gonzalez-Sanz, Roland 11        2) Latorre, Alexander 9           
     3) Miller, Craig 11                4) Leatherman, Zachary 9          
                27.49             57.08           1:08.02  1:56.63         
  8 South Fort Myers                                  2:19.00    1:59.39        
     1) Trimmer, Michael 10             2) Newman, Andrew 9               
     3) Costa, Leonardo 11              4) Malszycki, Andrew 10           
                31.09             42.01           1:01.27  1:59.39         
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                58.08  AA-A
                59.12  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kerfoot, Sarah      12 Bishop Verot         1:07.17    1:04.54         20  
                31.90  1:04.54                                             
  2 Geraghty, Lauren    11 St. John Newmann     1:07.85    1:06.87         17  
                32.22  1:06.87                                             
  3 Faunce, Alexis       6 Canterburry          1:14.67    1:15.08         16  
                36.33  1:15.08                                             
  4 Allen, Keri         11 Community School     1:16.55    1:15.13         15  
                36.85  1:15.13                                             
  5 Mendoza, Yesenia     9 South Fort Myers     1:15.63    1:15.88         14  
                37.60  1:15.88                                             
  6 Derose, Chelsea     10 Seacrest C.D.        1:14.53    1:16.13         13  
                36.17  1:16.13                                             
  7 Moll, Andrienne     10 South Fort Myers     1:19.24    1:17.20         12  
                37.66  1:17.20                                             
  8 Burfield, Tristan    6 Community School     1:19.63    1:23.12         11  
                39.89  1:23.12                                             
B - Final
  9 Basden, Cho         12 Community School     1:20.26    1:18.49          9  
                36.96  1:18.49                                             
 10 Petrescu, Ashley    12 Canterburry          1:25.06    1:23.09          7  
                39.18  1:23.09                                             
 11 Cohen, Sara          6 Community School     1:25.16    1:24.99          6  
                39.17  1:24.99                                             
 12 Benton, Alexandra   10 Gateway Charter      1:40.23    1:37.73          5  
                45.18  1:37.73                                             
 13 Jenkins-Heers, Non   8 Seacrest C.D.        1:46.34    1:42.95          4  
                47.36  1:42.95                                             
 14 Fiala, Maria        12 Bishop Verot         1:44.27    1:44.18          3  
                48.52  1:44.18                                             
 15 James, Danielle      6 Evangelical Chri     1:53.10    1:49.77          2  
                51.07  1:49.77                                             
 16 Buscemi, Bianca     11 Bishop Verot         1:56.00    1:52.94          1  
                54.21  1:52.94                                             
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                58.08  AA-A
                59.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kerfoot, Sarah            12 Bishop Verot         1:06.29    1:07.17        
                32.70  1:07.17                                             
  2 Geraghty, Lauren          11 St. John Newmann     1:08.50    1:07.85        
                32.95  1:07.85                                             
  3 Derose, Chelsea           10 Seacrest C.D.        1:15.14    1:14.53        
                35.52  1:14.53                                             
  4 Faunce, Alexis             6 Canterburry          1:15.19    1:14.67        
                36.17  1:14.67                                             
  5 Mendoza, Yesenia           9 South Fort Myers     1:17.00    1:15.63        
  6 Allen, Keri               11 Community School     1:16.40    1:16.55        
              1:16.22  1:16.55                                             
  7 Moll, Andrienne           10 South Fort Myers     1:25.00    1:19.24        
                37.86  1:19.24                                             
  8 Burfield, Tristan          6 Community School     1:19.30    1:19.63        
                38.00  1:19.63                                             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Basden, Cho               12 Community School     1:21.90    1:20.26        
                37.99  1:20.26                                             
 10 Petrescu, Ashley          12 Canterburry          1:23.81    1:25.06        
                41.08  1:25.06                                             
 11 Cohen, Sara                6 Community School     1:19.20    1:25.16        
                39.16  1:25.16                                             
 12 Benton, Alexandra         10 Gateway Charter      1:47.61    1:40.23        
                47.43  1:40.23                                             
 13 Fiala, Maria              12 Bishop Verot         1:51.09    1:44.27        
              1:44.34  1:44.27                                             
 14 Jenkins-Heers, Noni        8 Seacrest C.D.        1:42.25    1:46.34        
              1:46.51  1:46.34                                             
 15 James, Danielle            6 Evangelical Chri     1:47.64    1:53.10        
                53.86  1:53.10                                             
 16 Buscemi, Bianca           11 Bishop Verot         1:40.23    1:56.00        
                51.53  1:56.00                                             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Arrizola, Melissa         12 Goldent Gate         1:57.21    1:57.55        
                53.69  1:57.55                                             
 -- Ulm, Veronica             12 Gateway Charter      1:40.48        SCR        
 -- Dobbs, Kira               11 South Fort Myers     1:29.00        SCR        
 -- McDaniel, Morgan           7 Seacrest C.D.        1:49.40        SCR        
 -- Ellswick, Nicolette        9 Goldent Gate         1:51.85        SCR        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Morrison, David     11 Community School       59.25      56.58         20  
                27.77    56.58                                             
  2 Albion, David       10 Canterburry          1:00.47      58.55         17  
                28.62    58.55                                             
  3 Krell, Blake        11 Bishop Verot         1:02.24      59.70         16  
                29.11    59.70                                             
  4 Santospirito, Chri  11 Bishop Verot         1:04.66    1:03.55         15  
                29.86  1:03.55                                             
  5 Ravenna, Sam        12 Bishop Verot         1:07.47    1:03.58         14  
                30.50  1:03.58                                             
  6 Tarangelo, John Pa  11 Community School     1:07.48    1:06.61         13  
                31.64  1:06.61                                             
  7 Salce, Anthony      12 Community School     1:08.29    1:07.82         12  
                33.17  1:07.82                                             
  8 Ruster-Mack, Joshu  11 South Fort Myers     1:09.44    1:10.28         11  
                33.25  1:10.28                                             
B - Final
  9 Shannon, James      10 Bishop Verot         1:16.86    1:14.36          9  
                35.32  1:14.36                                             
 10 Miller, Craig       11 Canterburry          1:17.13    1:15.93          7  
                35.99  1:15.93                                             
 11 Evora, Josh          9 Goldent Gate         1:39.06    1:31.01          6  
                44.09  1:31.01                                             
 12 Robinson, Andrew    12 St. John Newmann     1:33.35    1:32.19          5  
                43.83  1:32.19                                             
 13 Phan, Sonny         11 South Fort Myers     1:36.56    1:34.29          4  
                45.80  1:34.29                                             
 -- Miller, Tyler        9 South Fort Myers     1:43.32         DQ        
      Not on back off wall
                47.60       DQ                                             
 -- Hayden, Thomas      12 Evangelical Chri     1:38.55         DQ        
      Not on back off wall
              1:31.78       DQ                                             
 -- Hiller, George       8 Community School     1:19.44         DQ        
      Not on back off wall
                39.16       DQ                                             
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morrison, David           11 Community School       58.20      59.25        
                28.72    59.25                                             
  2 Albion, David             10 Canterburry            59.54    1:00.47        
                29.45  1:00.47                                             
  3 Krell, Blake              11 Bishop Verot           57.82    1:02.24        
                30.57  1:02.24                                             
  4 Santospirito, Chris       11 Bishop Verot         1:07.30    1:04.66        
                30.19  1:04.66                                             
  5 Ravenna, Sam              12 Bishop Verot         1:02.50    1:07.47        
              1:17.09  1:07.47                                             
  6 Tarangelo, John Paul      11 Community School     1:07.90    1:07.48        
                32.61  1:07.48                                             
  7 Salce, Anthony            12 Community School     1:11.40    1:08.29        
                33.27  1:08.29                                             
  8 Ruster-Mack, Joshua       11 South Fort Myers     1:11.00    1:09.44        
                32.66  1:09.44                                             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Shannon, James            10 Bishop Verot         1:18.79    1:16.86        
                36.44  1:16.86                                             
 10 Miller, Craig             11 Canterburry          1:19.80    1:17.13        
                36.35  1:17.13                                             
 11 Hiller, George             8 Community School     1:22.40    1:19.44        
                39.97  1:19.44                                             
 12 Robinson, Andrew          12 St. John Newmann     1:35.00    1:33.35        
                43.87  1:33.35                                             
 13 Phan, Sonny               11 South Fort Myers     1:50.00    1:36.56        
                47.08  1:36.56                                             
 14 Hayden, Thomas            12 Evangelical Chri     1:36.88    1:38.55        
                43.54  1:38.55                                             
 15 Evora, Josh                9 Goldent Gate         1:41.85    1:39.06        
                49.98  1:39.06                                             
 16 Miller, Tyler              9 South Fort Myers     1:55.00    1:43.32        
                49.83  1:43.32                                             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Harris, Aaron              9 Goldent Gate         1:43.85    1:45.59        
              1:45.73  1:45.59                                             
 18 Mina, Roman                6 Canterburry          1:54.32    1:59.53        
                58.40  1:59.53                                             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Erickson, Dane             6 Seacrest C.D.        1:46.04         DQ        
              1:45.40                                                      
 -- Ramos, Eddy               11 Goldent Gate         1:23.18        SCR        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.87  AA-A
                1:06.97  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cassidy, McKenzie   10 Bishop Verot         1:13.22    1:12.06         20  
                33.78  1:12.06                                             
  2 Burfield, Chandler  11 Community School     1:18.17    1:16.43         17  
                36.26  1:16.43                                             
  3 Burfield, Taylor    11 Community School     1:17.12    1:16.45         16  
                35.80  1:16.45                                             
  4 Taguc, Lindsey       6 Canterburry          1:17.63    1:18.74         15  
                36.61  1:18.74                                             
  5 Marshall, Nadia      8 Community School     1:20.60    1:20.29         14  
                38.04  1:20.29                                             
  6 Quinn, Shannon      12 Bishop Verot         1:29.98    1:27.98         13  
                41.12  1:27.98                                             
  7 Newman, Kira        11 South Fort Myers     1:28.61    1:30.00         12  
                40.95  1:30.00                                             
 -- Miller, Leigh        9 Canterburry          1:27.94         DQ        
      Arms not in same horizontal plane
                40.06       DQ                                             
B - Final
  9 Farrar, Ashlyn      12 St. John Newmann     1:30.11    1:28.11          9  
                40.92  1:28.11                                             
 10 Graffy, Christine   11 Community School     1:30.97    1:30.75          7  
                42.81  1:30.75                                             
 11 Moreno, Veronica    11 Goldent Gate         1:34.56    1:33.06          6  
                43.67  1:33.06                                             
 12 Pfaff, Kate         11 Bishop Verot         1:32.83    1:33.44          5  
                42.85  1:33.44                                             
 13 Cronin, Allison     11 Seacrest C.D.        1:36.15    1:34.59          4  
                43.06  1:34.59                                             
 14 Schweers, Alissa     6 Canterburry          1:34.22    1:34.82          3  
                44.89  1:34.82                                             
 15 Hwang, Edlyn        10 Canterburry          1:33.90    1:35.16          2  
                44.66  1:35.16                                             
 16 Herman, Kaitlyn     10 Canterburry          1:33.85    1:35.30          1  
                44.54  1:35.30                                             
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.87  AA-A
                1:06.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cassidy, McKenzie         10 Bishop Verot         1:11.92    1:13.22        
                34.32  1:13.22                                             
  2 Burfield, Taylor          11 Community School     1:19.10    1:17.12        
                36.46  1:17.12                                             
  3 Taguc, Lindsey             6 Canterburry          1:20.12    1:17.63        
                35.88  1:17.63                                             
  4 Burfield, Chandler        11 Community School     1:18.00    1:18.17        
                36.75  1:18.17                                             
  5 Marshall, Nadia            8 Community School     1:21.09    1:20.60        
                38.00  1:20.60                                             
  6 Miller, Leigh              9 Canterburry          1:25.04    1:27.94        
              1:28.01  1:27.94                                             
  7 Newman, Kira              11 South Fort Myers     1:30.00    1:28.61        
                40.22  1:28.61                                             
  8 Quinn, Shannon            12 Bishop Verot         1:26.35    1:29.98        
                41.45  1:29.98                                             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Farrar, Ashlyn            12 St. John Newmann     1:32.00    1:30.11        
                42.21  1:30.11                                             
 10 Graffy, Christine         11 Community School     1:36.10    1:30.97        
                44.00  1:30.97                                             
 11 Pfaff, Kate               11 Bishop Verot              NT    1:32.83        
                43.10  1:32.83                                             
 12 Herman, Kaitlyn           10 Canterburry          1:32.73    1:33.85        
                43.59  1:33.85                                             
 13 Hwang, Edlyn              10 Canterburry          1:32.91    1:33.90        
                42.87  1:33.90                                             
 14 Schweers, Alissa           6 Canterburry          1:34.74    1:34.22        
                45.84  1:34.22                                             
 15 Moreno, Veronica          11 Goldent Gate         1:32.12    1:34.56        
                44.05  1:34.56                                             
 16 Cronin, Allison           11 Seacrest C.D.        1:41.47    1:36.15        
                43.96  1:36.15                                             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Eischeid, Sara            11 Gateway Charter      1:35.61    1:37.23        
                44.89  1:37.23                                             
 18 Kincaid, Nikki             9 Seacrest C.D.        1:38.26    1:37.63        
                45.38  1:37.63                                             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bales, Rachel              9 Seacrest C.D.        1:42.49    1:38.47        
                46.56  1:38.47                                             
 20 Blackford, Katherine      11 St. John Newmann     1:43.00    1:41.04        
                47.48  1:41.04                                             
 21 Derose, Demi               8 Seacrest C.D.        1:40.65    1:42.05        
                47.27  1:42.05                                             
 22 Youngblood, Rachel         8 Evangelical Chri     1:48.50    1:43.69        
                48.60  1:43.69                                             
 23 Jones, Savannah            9 Bishop Verot              NT    1:46.12        
                48.49  1:46.12                                             
 24 Post, Natashia            10 Dunbar               1:55.92    1:49.34        
                50.57  1:49.34                                             
 25 Smith, Kayla              10 Dunbar               2:00.21    1:50.25        
                50.99  1:50.25                                             
 -- Catalano, Anna            10 South Fort Myers     1:38.00         DQ        
      Scissors kick
                45.65       DQ                                             
 -- Hallam, Taylor            11 St. John Newmann     2:10.00         DQ        
      One hand touch
                48.11       DQ                                             
 -- Castaneda, Taylor          9 Goldent Gate         1:35.81        SCR        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Messuri, Eric       11 South Fort Myers     1:03.16    1:02.61         20  
                29.27  1:02.61                                             
  2 Steinwarz, Christi  11 Community School     1:04.89    1:03.62         17  
                29.98  1:03.62                                             
  3 Barrett, Matthew    12 St. John Newmann     1:10.26    1:08.07         16  
                31.65  1:08.07                                             
  4 Williams, Jordan    11 Bishop Verot         1:10.63    1:10.85         15  
                32.71  1:10.85                                             
  5 Gonzalez-Sanz, Rol  11 Canterburry          1:16.41    1:13.51         14  
                34.73  1:13.51                                             
  6 Ortiz, Silvio       11 Goldent Gate         1:12.13    1:13.76         13  
                34.60  1:13.76                                             
  7 Faubion, Hunter     12 Bishop Verot         1:13.87    1:14.42         12  
                34.41  1:14.42                                             
  8 Youngblood, Jeremi  12 Evangelical Chri     1:16.40    1:15.56         11  
                34.80  1:15.56                                             
B - Final
  9 Petrites, Curran    12 Bishop Verot         1:16.87    1:16.99          9  
                36.25  1:16.99                                             
 10 Osterhout, Jacob    11 Dunbar               1:18.71    1:20.27          7  
                36.52  1:20.27                                             
 11 Groothoff, Gabriel  11 South Fort Myers     1:18.33    1:20.73          6  
                37.38  1:20.73                                             
 12 Chestnut, Jordan    11 Community School     1:22.05    1:22.90          5  
                38.28  1:22.90                                             
 13 Wood, Myles         11 Goldent Gate         1:24.34    1:24.70          4  
                38.94  1:24.70                                             
 14 Newman, Andrew       9 South Fort Myers     1:25.07    1:26.29          3  
                40.00  1:26.29                                             
 15 Cuderman, Peter     11 Gateway Charter      1:25.45    1:26.64          2  
                41.26  1:26.64                                             
 16 Lewis, Lance         9 Community School     1:27.45    1:31.45          1  
                42.94  1:31.45                                             
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Messuri, Eric             11 South Fort Myers     1:02.00    1:03.16        
                29.37  1:03.16                                             
  2 Steinwarz, Christian      11 Community School     1:07.30    1:04.89        
                31.05  1:04.89                                             
  3 Barrett, Matthew          12 St. John Newmann     1:06.00    1:10.26        
                32.89  1:10.26                                             
  4 Williams, Jordan          11 Bishop Verot         1:10.24    1:10.63        
                31.94  1:10.63                                             
  5 Ortiz, Silvio             11 Goldent Gate         1:13.08    1:12.13        
              1:12.15  1:12.13                                             
  6 Faubion, Hunter           12 Bishop Verot         1:14.38    1:13.87        
              1:13.91  1:13.87                                             
  7 Youngblood, Jeremiah      12 Evangelical Chri     1:20.00    1:16.40        
                35.07  1:16.40                                             
  8 Gonzalez-Sanz, Roland     11 Canterburry          1:17.19    1:16.41        
                34.84  1:16.41                                             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Petrites, Curran          12 Bishop Verot         1:18.75    1:16.87        
                36.77  1:16.87                                             
 10 Groothoff, Gabriel        11 South Fort Myers     1:15.00    1:18.33        
                35.44  1:18.33                                             
 11 Osterhout, Jacob          11 Dunbar               1:18.70    1:18.71        
                35.65  1:18.71                                             
 12 Chestnut, Jordan          11 Community School     1:23.00    1:22.05        
                38.40  1:22.05                                             
 13 Wood, Myles               11 Goldent Gate         1:23.85    1:24.34        
                38.87  1:24.34                                             
 14 Newman, Andrew             9 South Fort Myers     1:25.00    1:25.07        
                39.28  1:25.07                                             
 15 Cuderman, Peter           11 Gateway Charter      1:25.00    1:25.45        
                41.07  1:25.45                                             
 16 Lewis, Lance               9 Community School     1:26.20    1:27.45        
                40.17  1:27.45                                             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Marzella, Tyler           12 Bishop Verot         1:25.39    1:27.80        
                41.10  1:27.80                                             
 18 O'Connell, Kyle            9 Seacrest C.D.        1:27.33    1:31.40        
                42.28  1:31.40                                             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bridwell, Aleks           10 Gateway Charter      1:33.40    1:31.80        
                43.72  1:31.80                                             
 20 Trimmer, Michael          10 South Fort Myers     1:45.00    1:33.25        
                43.90  1:33.25                                             
 21 Willard, Julian            9 Evangelical Chri     1:38.85    1:35.78        
                46.68  1:35.78                                             
 22 Gleeson, Conor             8 Community School     1:54.20    1:47.87        
                50.94  1:47.87                                             
 23 Islam, Sameer              9 Canterburry          1:53.24    1:48.23        
                51.46  1:48.23                                             
 -- Alea, Adrian               9 Canterburry          2:06.04         DQ        
      Scissors kick
                53.62       DQ                                             
 -- Brown, Michael            12 St. John Newmann     1:30.00         DQ        
      One hand touch
                39.49       DQ                                             
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:35.51  AA-A
                3:38.84  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)                   3:51.45    3:44.28         40  
     1) Black, Erin 11                  2) Cassidy, McKenzie 10           
     3) McCaw, Jackie 11                4) Palmer, Jillian 11             
                27.09             56.38           1:23.20           1:52.99
              2:20.45           2:50.32           3:16.91  3:44.28         
  2 Community School (Naples)                   3:58.83    3:55.62         34  
     1) Rochette, Natalie 9             2) Burfield, Taylor 11            
     3) Burfield, Chandler 11           4) Salce, Amelia 11               
                28.20             58.77           1:27.15           1:58.55
              2:27.72           2:59.00           3:26.07  3:55.62         
  3 St. John Newmann (Naples)                   4:13.69    4:10.72         32  
     1) Geraghty, Lauren 11             2) Ocana, Taylor 12               
     3) McGrath, Kelsea 9               4) D'Agostino, Nicole 9           
                28.75             59.37           1:16.33           1:27.90
              2:01.71           2:33.02           3:07.20  4:10.72         
  4 South Fort Myers                            4:20.75    4:15.82         30  
     1) Cooper, Emily 10                2) Newman, Kira 11                
     3) Mendoza, Yesenia 9              4) Wagner, Madison 11             
                29.78           1:02.79           1:35.91           2:13.70
              2:45.83           3:19.83           3:30.91  4:15.82         
  5 Canterbury (Fort Myers)                     4:24.03    4:21.03         28  
     1) Petrescu, Ashley 12             2) Miller, Leigh 9                
     3) Taguc, Lindsey 6                4) Albion, Hannah 7               
                32.83           1:08.70           1:20.63           1:39.31
              2:12.22           2:43.06           3:16.72  4:21.03         
  6 Seacrest Country Day School                 5:11.06    5:09.15         26  
     1) Kincaid, Nikki 9                2) DelleCave, Alea 8              
     3) Derose, Demi 8                  4) Derose, Chelsea 10             
                35.62           1:19.22           1:57.47           2:41.01
              3:17.24           3:59.34           4:10.98  5:09.15         
  7 Golden Gate (Naples)                        5:38.75    5:39.40         24  
     1) Moder, Danielle 12              2) Fultz, Amanda 9                
     3) Moreno, Veronica 11             4) Calderon, Jacklyn 12           
                36.72           1:21.10           2:00.40           2:46.31
              3:28.33           4:22.04           4:57.14  5:39.40         
  8 Evangelical Christian                       6:11.82    6:03.66         22  
     1) James, Danielle 6               2) Youngblood, Rachel 8           
     3) Wong, Vivian 8                  4) Daniels, Ashlyn 6              
                41.34           1:32.95           2:12.83           3:01.42
              3:43.46           4:30.58           5:13.93  6:03.66         
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:35.51  AA-A
                3:38.84  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)                         3:42.91    3:51.45        
     1) Black, Erin 11                  2) Cassidy, McKenzie 10           
     3) McCaw, Jackie 11                4) Palmer, Jillian 11             
                27.73             58.52           1:26.46           1:56.88
              2:23.88           2:54.18           3:21.66  3:51.45         
  2 Community School (Naples)                         3:58.60    3:58.83        
     1) Rochette, Natalie 9             2) Burfield, Taylor 11            
     3) Burfield, Chandler 11           4) Salce, Amelia 11               
                28.60             58.94           1:27.79           1:59.62
              2:09.44           2:29.85           3:01.15  3:58.83         
  3 St. John Newmann (Naples)                         4:40.00    4:13.69        
     1) Geraghty, Lauren 11             2) Ocana, Taylor 12               
     3) McGrath, Kelsea 9               4) D'Agostino, Nicole 9           
                28.79             59.01           1:30.59           2:05.92
              2:36.41           3:09.79           3:20.39  4:13.69         
  4 South Fort Myers                                  4:12.00    4:20.75        
     1) Cooper, Emily 10                2) Newman, Kira 11                
     3) Mendoza, Yesenia 9              4) Wagner, Madison 11             
                29.67           1:02.81           1:35.71           2:12.82
              2:46.86           3:22.11           3:33.00  4:20.75         
  5 Canterbury (Fort Myers)                           4:18.40    4:24.03        
     1) Petrescu, Ashley 12             2) Miller, Leigh 9                
     3) Taguc, Lindsey 6                4) Albion, Hannah 7               
                33.00           1:09.58           1:19.93           1:40.83
              2:14.31           2:45.33           3:19.86  4:24.03         
  6 Seacrest Country Day School                       5:13.54    5:11.06        
     1) Kincaid, Nikki 9                2) DelleCave, Alea 8              
     3) Derose, Demi 8                  4) Derose, Chelsea 10             
                35.89           1:18.61           1:57.71           2:39.91
              3:18.86           4:01.82           4:34.96  5:11.06         
  7 Golden Gate (Naples)                              5:50.85    5:38.75        
     1) Moder, Danielle 12              2) Fultz, Amanda 9                
     3) Moreno, Veronica 11             4) Calderon, Jacklyn 12           
                36.31           1:21.35           2:00.67           2:48.17
              3:29.90           4:17.99           4:27.01  5:38.75         
  8 Evangelical Christian                             6:22.47    6:11.82        
     1) James, Danielle 6               2) Youngblood, Rachel 8           
     3) Wong, Vivian 8                  4) Daniels, Ashlyn 6              
                39.43           1:30.86           2:09.07           2:56.01
              3:42.74           4:37.99           5:21.88  6:11.82         
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:13.30  AA-A
                3:15.74  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)                   3:34.71    3:30.07         40  
     1) Krell, Blake 11                 2) Krell, Derek 9                 
     3) Ficker, Kyle 10                 4) Minor, Sean 11                 
                25.53             53.52           1:18.93           1:47.32
              1:58.41           2:12.65           2:40.83  3:30.07         
  2 Community School (Naples)                   3:38.22    3:31.70         34  
     1) Morrison, David 11              2) Tarangelo, John Paul 11        
     3) Gilhart, John 11                4) Steinwarz, Christian 11        
                24.49             50.71           1:17.23           1:46.59
              2:12.57           2:41.00           3:05.26  3:31.70         
  3 Evangelical Christian                       3:46.66    3:45.44         32  
     1) Bradley, Jr., Scott 9           2) Hackett, Derrick 12            
     3) Youngblood, Jeremiah 12         4) Heitz, Eric 12                 
                25.81             55.42           1:07.87           1:22.56
              1:53.78           2:21.60           2:53.36  3:45.44         
  4 Canterbury (Fort Myers)                     3:54.86    3:45.71         30  
     1) Albion, Jacob 11                2) Albion, David 10               
     3) Kolar, Sterling 11              4) Latorre, Alexander 9           
                26.53             57.14           1:24.03           1:53.89
              2:19.65           2:48.96           3:16.60  3:45.71         
  5 South Fort Myers                            4:11.94    4:08.93         28  
     1) Ruster-Mack, Joshua 11          2) Malszycki, Andrew 10           
     3) Groothoff, Gabriel 11           4) Messuri, Eric 11               
                29.95           1:02.51           1:33.70           2:09.94
              2:39.26           3:13.66           3:39.64  4:08.93         
  6 Dunbar (Fort Myers)                         4:31.84    4:27.89         26  
     1) Gokool, Alan 11                 2) Fonseca, Hessler 12            
     3) Osterhout, Jacob 11             4) Culp, Ian 12                   
                31.33           1:07.64           1:39.04           2:16.12
              2:47.37           3:25.41           3:54.11  4:27.89         
  7 Golden Gate (Naples)                        4:43.60    4:30.36         24  
     1) Guevara, Thomas 12              2) Blasucci, Richard 10           
     3) Wood, Myles 11                  4) Ortiz, Silvio 11               
                32.31           1:08.17           1:41.48           2:21.70
              2:31.37           2:55.18           3:32.93  4:30.36         
  8 St. John Newmann (Naples)                   4:43.60    4:33.97         22  
     1) Franchino, Michael 11           2) Pantner, Nickolas 11           
     3) McCain, Hunter 11               4) Brown, Michael 12              
                29.85           1:04.68           1:38.66           2:16.38
              2:48.37           3:23.36           3:55.00  4:33.97         
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:13.30  AA-A
                3:15.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)                         3:23.47    3:34.71        
     1) Krell, Blake 11                 2) Krell, Derek 9                 
     3) Ficker, Kyle 10                 4) Minor, Sean 11                 
                25.99             54.60           1:20.05           1:48.55
              1:58.13           2:14.96           2:44.22  3:34.71         
  2 Community School (Naples)                         3:41.80    3:38.22        
     1) Morrison, David 11              2) Tarangelo, John Paul 11        
     3) Gilhart, John 11                4) Steinwarz, Christian 11        
              1:20.80           1:50.65           2:17.07           2:45.13
              3:10.68           3:38.32           5:06.14  3:38.22         
  3 Evangelical Christian                             3:47.00    3:46.66        
     1) Bradley, Jr., Scott 9           2) Hackett, Derrick 12            
     3) Youngblood, Jeremiah 12         4) Heitz, Eric 12                 
                26.66             56.67           1:06.47           1:23.69
              1:53.68           2:05.40           2:22.47  3:46.66         
  4 Canterbury (Fort Myers)                           3:59.03    3:54.86        
     1) Albion, Jacob 11                2) Albion, David 10               
     3) Kolar, Sterling 11              4) Latorre, Alexander 9           
                27.09             57.40           1:10.47           1:26.04
              1:56.99           2:23.71           2:54.23  3:54.86         
  5 South Fort Myers                                  4:04.00    4:11.94        
     1) Ruster-Mack, Joshua 11          2) Malszycki, Andrew 10           
     3) Groothoff, Gabriel 11           4) Messuri, Eric 11               
                29.54           1:02.91           1:33.91           2:08.09
              2:38.68           3:16.65           3:42.60  4:11.94         
  6 Dunbar (Fort Myers)                               4:48.12    4:31.84        
     1) Gokool, Alan 11                 2) Fonseca, Hessler 12            
     3) Osterhout, Jacob 11             4) Culp, Ian 12                   
                32.60           1:07.26           1:40.51           2:17.31
              2:51.61           3:29.95           3:42.52  4:31.84         
  7 Golden Gate (Naples)                              5:20.12    4:43.60        
     1) Guevara, Thomas 12              2) Blasucci, Richard 10           
     3) Wood, Myles 11                  4) Ortiz, Silvio 11               
                32.42           1:09.39           1:49.13           2:36.62
              3:09.30           3:47.59           4:14.66  4:43.60         
  7 St. John Newmann (Naples)                         4:40.00    4:43.60        
     1) Franchino, Michael 11           2) Pantner, Nickolas 11           
     3) McCain, Hunter 11               4) Brown, Michael 12              
                30.36           1:05.07           1:40.81           2:20.43
              2:54.14           3:30.75           4:04.18  4:43.60         
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Community School (Naples)           524   2. Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)           453
  3. South Fort Myers                    233   4. Canterbury (Fort Myers)             214
  5. St. John Newmann (Naples)           194   6. Evangelical Christian               124
  7. Seacrest Country Day School         113   8. Golden Gate (Naples)                 78
  9. Dunbar (Fort Myers)                  47  10. Gateway Charter (Fort Myers)          5
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)           476   2. Community School (Naples)           352
  3. Canterbury (Fort Myers)             253   4. St. John Newmann (Naples)           232
  5. Evangelical Christian               186   6. South Fort Myers                    161
  7. Golden Gate (Naples)                107   8. Dunbar (Fort Myers)                  72
  9. Gateway Charter (Fort Myers)         17