2007 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 1A, Region 4 Selection Sheet

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/24/2007 09:10 AM
                               FHSAA -A Region 4                               
                       St. Andrew's School - Boca Raton                        
                           Psych Sheet - Preliminary                           
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:43.16  2004        Heartland Arrowhead                        
                        A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State:  1:45.01  1997        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
               1:49.55  AA-A
               1:51.05  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                               1:52.56        
  2  American Heritage (Plantation)                             1:53.38        
  3  Cardinal Gibbons                                           1:53.40        
  4  Ransom Everglades School                                   1:53.57        
  5  Gulliver Prep (Miami)                                      1:54.67        
  6  Doral Academy (Miami)                                      1:56.09        
  7  Coral Shores(Taverneir)                                    1:57.35        
  8  Saint Andrew's School                                      1:58.63        
  9  Westminster Academy                                        2:00.39        
 10  Coral Springs Charter                                      2:02.01        
 11  Mast Academy                                               2:05.42        
 12  Westminster Christian (Miami)                              2:06.41        
 13  Carrollton (Miami)                                         2:13.13        
 14  Miami Country Day School                                   2:13.25        
 15  University (Fort Lauderdale)                               2:13.65        
 16  Fau (Boca Raton)                                           2:13.73        
 17  South Florida Heat                                         2:14.62        
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:31.22  2000        Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                        J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State:  1:31.62  1999        Bolles                                     
                        A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
               1:37.55  AA-A
               1:38.77  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                               1:43.29        
  2  Gulliver Prep (Miami)                                      1:43.58        
  3  Coral Springs Charter                                      1:43.99        
  4  Pompano Beach                                              1:44.60        
  5  Saint Andrew's School                                      1:45.37        
  6  Ransom Everglades School                                   1:45.71        
  7  Cardinal Gibbons                                           1:46.42        
  8  Mast Academy                                               1:46.46        
  9  American Heritage (Plantation)                             1:47.09        
 10  Westminster Academy                                        1:51.65        
 11  University (Fort Lauderdale)                               1:51.65        
 12  Reagan (Doral)                                             1:53.43        
 13  Miami Country Day School                                   1:54.82        
 14  Chaminade (Hollywood)                                      1:59.34        
 15  Coral Shores(Taverneir)                                    1:59.58        
 16  LaSalle (Miami)                                            1:59.72        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
               1:51.73  AA-A
               1:53.15  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Eisenring, Stephanie          11 Pine Crest                1:51.58  AA-A  
  2  DeVenuto, Siena               10 Pine Crest                1:54.25        
  3  Aserlind, Alexandra           12 Gulliver Prep             1:56.33        
  4  Randolph, Courtney            SO A-Heritage Plant          1:58.53        
  5  Catania, Alex                 12 Pine Crest                1:58.95        
  6  Tilman, Laura                 12 Ransom                    1:59.05        
  7  Fitzpatrick, Fallon           SO Pope John Paul            1:59.52        
  8  Moeller, Stephanie             9 Pine Crest                2:00.55        
  9  Bresnahan, Meaghan            SR Cardinal Gibbons          2:00.96        
 10  Hoppe, Megan                  12 Westminster Chrs          2:01.77        
 11  Crabtree, Robyn               11 Ransom                    2:01.96        
 12  Montana, Natalia               9 Reagan                    2:07.15        
 13  White, Payton                 FR Cardinal Gibbons          2:07.74        
 14  Munn, Hayley                  12 Gulliver Prep             2:09.03        
 15  Suzuki, Shima                 JR Cardinal Gibbons          2:11.26        
 16  McMahon, Virgina               9 Ransom                    2:11.35        
 17  Fifelski, Alexis              11 South FL Heat             2:11.50        
 18  Boyd, Melanie                 12 Marathon                  2:11.55        
 19  Koch, Mikaela                 10 Gulliver Prep             2:12.23        
 20  Brolley, Kate                 SR Saint Andrew's            2:12.58        
 21  Elam, Baird                   SO Saint Andrew's            2:13.81        
 22  Barker, Aynne                 FR A-Heritage Plant          2:16.16        
 23  Rennison, Lisa                 9 University                2:16.65        
 24  Shipman, Riley                SO Saint Andrew's            2:17.55        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  1:34.96  1991        Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State:  1:35.81  2000        Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
               1:41.98  AA-A
               1:43.29  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Grassano, Andrew              SR Grandview Prep            1:44.73        
  2  Jessell, John                 JR Cardinal Gibbons          1:45.51        
  3  Miranda, Stephano             11 Pine Crest                1:45.80        
  4  Cwalinski, Hunter             JR Cardinal Gibbons          1:45.80        
  5  Bouland, Jafaar               FR A-Heritage Plant          1:48.86        
  6  Leonard, Jackson              11 Gulliver Prep             1:49.20        
  7  Schulz, Tiago                 JR CoralSpringsChtr          1:49.63        
  8  Cabrera, Cameron              10 Westminster Chrs          1:51.46        
  9  Zislin, Michael               FR Cardinal Gibbons          1:52.44        
 10  Veale, Thomas                  9 Pine Crest                1:52.75        
 11  Delgado, Erick                11 Chaminade                 1:53.15        
 12  Perez, Alberto                10 Reagan                    1:53.18        
 13  Kennedy, Tyler                JR AHSD                      1:54.75        
 14  Eckhoff, Pete                 12 Ransom                    1:55.27        
 15  Smiddy, Samuel                 7 Gulliver Prep             1:55.45        
 16  Alvarez, Juan                 10 Gulliver Prep             1:57.36        
 17  Alvarez, Andy                    Mavericks                 1:59.20        
 18  Evenson, Austin                8 Pine Crest                1:59.31        
 19  Lilly, James                  SO NBPS                      1:59.36        
 20  Aube', Sebastien              JR Saint Andrew's            2:00.00        
 21  Cassel, Levi                  11 Ransom                    2:01.18        
 22  Alvarez, Javier                9 Gulliver Prep             2:01.81        
 23  Simon, Julio                  10 Monsignor Pace            2:03.01        
 24  Gonzalez, Hernan              12 Ransom                    2:05.14        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National:  1:58.06  2006        Michelle McKeehan,Garden Grove, Greenwood,I
       State:  1:58.91  1994        Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
               2:05.85  AA-A
               2:07.66  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Rosenthal, Maddy              10 Ransom                    2:09.41        
  2  Slomka, Christine             SR AHSD                      2:09.78        
  3  Aiello, Rebecca                9 Pine Crest                2:10.95        
  4  Orchard, Lindsay              11 Pine Crest                2:11.52        
  5  Skjong-Nilsen, Caroline       12 Gulliver Prep             2:11.80        
  6  Rodriguez, Ana                   A-Heritage Plant          2:17.44        
  7  Pradel, Monica                 8 Pine Crest                2:17.69        
  8  King, Amanda                   8 Fau - Boca Raton          2:18.05        
  9  Camp, Madelynn                FR Saint Andrew's            2:18.24        
 10  Mears, Abby                    9 Gulliver Prep             2:18.32        
 11  Castellanos, Elizabeth        12 Mast Academy              2:18.35        
 12  Moreno, Vanessa               SO Doral Academy             2:18.45        
 13  Bijlsma, Nathalie             10 Pine Crest                2:18.78        
 14  Schwantes, Kelly              SO Cardinal Gibbons          2:20.02        
 15  Perez, Anel                   MS Doral Academy             2:20.44        
 16  MacIver, Kirstie              11 Gulliver Prep             2:22.21        
 17  Nork, Kristina                 8 South FL Heat             2:23.63        
 18  Salvoch, Maria                11 Westminster Chrs          2:24.06        
 19  Yakymiw, Kelley               SO Cardinal Gibbons          2:24.08        
 20  Sullivan, Bianca              12 Coral Shores              2:24.96        
 21  Zink, Jennifer                FR Saint Andrew's            2:25.72        
 22  Lee, Allison                  SR Cardinal Gibbons          2:27.96        
 23  Consuegra, Andrea              9 Ransom                    2:32.35        
 24  Balladin, Greer                9 Monsignor Pace            2:40.82        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National:  1:46.31  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State:  1:47.13  1996        Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
               1:54.49  AA-A
               1:56.16  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Rosenthal, Michael            12 Ransom                    1:58.20        
  2  Goszczycki, Dawid             12 Pine Crest                1:58.40        
  3  Sequera, Juan                  9 Reagan                    1:58.87        
  4  Hicks, Brandon                SR CoralSpringsChtr          1:59.32        
  5  Moore, Les                    SO A-Heritage Plant          1:59.76        
  6  Manousos, Nicholas            11 Pine Crest                2:03.34        
  7  Smiddy, Andrew                 9 Gulliver Prep             2:05.65        
  8  Schwartz, Daniel              12 Ransom                    2:06.24        
  9  Amedia, Sam                   11 Gulliver Prep             2:09.81        
 10  Olano, German                 11 Gulliver Prep             2:09.95        
 11  Grockowski, Jeffrey           JR A-Heritage Plant          2:11.61        
 12  Cassidy, Quinn                 7 Saint Andrew's            2:11.74        
 13  Zielinski, Matt               FR Cardinal Gibbons          2:12.98        
 14  Erton, Erik                   10 Pine Crest                2:13.19        
 15  Levitt, Eli                   11 Ransom                    2:14.44        
 16  Evans, Drake                  JR Cardinal Gibbons          2:16.28        
 17  Ariol, Steven                    Mavericks                 2:18.74        
 18  Shahan, Thomas                SO Pompano Beach             2:18.96        
 19  Pechter, Wyatt                JR Saint Andrew's            2:22.58        
 20  Harel-Canada, Anthony         SO Westminster Acad          2:23.24        
 21  Rosenbaum, Ryan                8 Posnack Jewish            2:25.32        
 22  Loboguerrero, Gabriel          8 Westminster Chrs          2:25.61        
 23  Fryman, Aaron                 11 Coral Shores              2:26.99        
 24  Yakymiw, Joey                 FR Cardinal Gibbons          2:28.48        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  22.30  2002        Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State:  22.62  2000        Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
               23.89  AA-A
               24.14  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Cooper, Melissa               SO A-Heritage Plant            24.27        
  2  Atkinson, Brooke              12 Pine Crest                  24.39        
  3  Sutton, Alex                  JR Cardinal Gibbons            24.47        
  4  Moseley, Lara                 11 Pine Crest                  24.76        
  5  Burgos, Monica                12 Ransom                      24.77        
  6  Smiddy, Clara                  6 Gulliver Prep               25.03        
  7  Quinn, Meghan                 12 Pine Crest                  25.18        
  8  Hetzel, Bianca                SR King's Academy              25.59        
  9  Young, Caroline               JR Saint Andrew's              25.74        
 10  Hoffman, Alexandra            10 Gulliver Prep               25.74        
 11  Jugs, Kristen                 SR Cardinal Gibbons            26.05        
 12  Offerdahl, Ali                SO Westminster Acad            26.06        
 13  Randolph, Jessica             7t A-Heritage Plant            26.18        
 14  Folz, Marisa                  SO Cardinal Gibbons            26.25        
 15  Quinn, Katie                   9 Pine Crest                  26.33        
 16  Baldino, Julia                 9 Ransom                      26.56        
 17  Fifelski, Natasha              7 South FL Heat               26.69        
 18  Fraiman, Sivan                 7 Posnack Jewish              26.78        
 19  Potter, KP                     9 Westminster Chrs            26.79        
 20  Ciraulo, Belle                SR Pope John Paul              26.98        
 21  Ford, Effie                   10 Key West                    27.07        
 22  Serna, Rachel                 10 Mast Academy                27.34        
 23  Nunez, Paola                  SR Doral Academy               27.45        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  19.69  2002        Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State:  20.22  2004        Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
               21.25  AA-A
               21.53  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Reitz, Trevor                 10 Gulliver Prep               21.52  AA-C  
  2  Sutton III, Donald            SR Cardinal Gibbons            21.65        
  3  Murray, Paul                  SO AHSD                        22.18        
  4  Knight, Luke                  12 Key West                    22.31        
  5  Kirel, Daniel                 12 Mast Academy                22.35        
  6  Weil, Seth                    JR Saint Andrew's              22.39        
  7  Carrier-Parmenter, Hunter     12 Gulliver Prep               22.66        
  8  Ballard, Robert               11 Gulliver Prep               22.71        
  9  Nelson, Michael               SR Spartans                    22.83        
 10  Reyes-Capo, Andres             8 Ransom                      22.86        
 11  Wagner, Cody                  12 Coral Shores                23.06        
 12  Cuccuru, Matteo               12 Marathon                    23.14        
 13  Osorno, Jairo                 11 Monsignor Pace              23.23        
 14  D'Onofrio, Joe                SO Westminster Acad            23.76        
 15  Sands, Dakota                 JR Pompano Beach               23.90        
 16  Kane, Gavin                   JR Saint Andrew's              23.93        
 17  Trotta, Eric                     Mavericks                   23.99        
 18  Pardo, Antonio                JR CoralSpringsChtr            24.07        
 19  Van Zee, Michael              JR Summit Christian            24.24        
 20  Burke, CJ                     SO Cardinal Gibbons            24.35        
 21  Cannon, Carlos                SR Spartans                    24.36        
 22  Cekli, Berk                   JR Cardinal Gibbons            24.51        
 23  Renne, Andy                   SR Westminster Acad            24.81        
 24  Robinson, Garrett             10 University                  25.07        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Kranz, Patty                  FR Westminster Acad           454.30        
  2  Sterman, Christina            JR A-Heritage Plant           426.65        
  3  Miller, Meghan                10 Coral Shores               391.99        
  4  Matson, Morgan                 8 Ransom                     349.40        
  5  Kahler, Madison               JR Westminster Acad           326.45        
  6  Lerner, Molly                 12 Posnack Jewish             298.65        
  7  Allenby, Cheyenne             10 Pine Crest                 291.05        
  8  Aguirre, Jennifer              9 Pine Crest                 290.80        
  9  Stage, Wallace                 6 University                 290.55        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Lewark, Anthony               SR A-Heritage Plant           581.95        
  2  Garcia, Noah                  SO Pompano Beach              513.25        
  3  Beard, Tyler                  SO Westminster Acad           490.40        
  4  Saley, Sean                   SR Pompano Beach              476.80        
  5  Lewark, Micheal               FR A-Heritage Plant           468.40        
  6  Toomey, John                  FR Cardinal Gibbons           387.20        
  7  Sager, David                   9 University                 353.80        
  8  Laurence, Zachary              7 University                 335.95        
  9  Lofton, Patrick               11 Coral Shores               328.59        
 10  Stahl, Ian                    10 Pine Crest                 300.35        
 11  Richman, Dylan                 6 Saint Andrew's             296.70        
 12  Higher, Adam                  10 Pine Crest                 290.60        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National:  52.41  1996        Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State:  54.51  2006        Julianne Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
               56.87  AA-A
               57.60  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Kazmin, Jessica               10 Pine Crest                  59.55        
  2  Rosenthal, Maddy              10 Ransom                      59.60        
  3  Cuervo, Lauren                SR Cardinal Gibbons            59.70        
  4  Gatti, Malena                 10 Ransom                    1:00.33        
  5  Lacoursiere, Jasmine          SO AHSD                      1:00.58        
  6  Hicks, Ashley                 SO CoralSpringsChtr          1:00.68        
  7  Brunner, Nicole               11 Carrollton                1:00.69        
  8  Castellanos, Elizabeth        12 Mast Academy              1:01.22        
  9  Aiello, Rebecca                9 Pine Crest                1:01.33        
 10  Rodriguez, Ana                   A-Heritage Plant          1:01.42        
 11  Moreno, Melissa               SO Doral Academy             1:01.63        
 12  Itzler, Hannah                10 Pine Crest                1:01.92        
 13  Catania, Alex                 12 Pine Crest                1:02.03        
 14  Correa, Adriana               SR A-Heritage Plant          1:03.14        
 15  Bouthillier, Chantal          8t A-Heritage Plant          1:03.26        
 16  Lee, Allison                  SR Cardinal Gibbons          1:04.49        
 17  Erdman, Tiffany               SR Trinity Christ'n          1:04.57        
 18  MacIver, Kirstie              11 Gulliver Prep             1:04.64        
 19  Nederlanden, Jessica          FR Westminster Acad          1:04.76        
 20  Salvoch, Maria                11 Westminster Chrs          1:05.51        
 21  Baldino, Julia                 9 Ransom                    1:07.26        
 22  Phillips, Amanda              12 Chaminade                 1:07.62        
 23  Valls, Annie                   6 Ransom                    1:09.01        
 24  Robinson, Krissa               6 University                1:12.77        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National:  47.10  1997        Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State:  47.60  1986        Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
               51.03  AA-A
               51.85  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Grassano, Andrew              SR Grandview Prep              52.28        
  2  Harding, Davin                SR CoralSpringsChtr            52.49        
  3  Hicks, Brandon                SR CoralSpringsChtr            52.65        
  4  Dowd, Robert                  10 Pine Crest                  53.29        
  5  Moore, Les                    SO A-Heritage Plant            53.31        
  6  Reitz, Trevor                 10 Gulliver Prep               53.88        
  7  Walton, Ramon                 JR Saint Andrew's              54.75        
  8  Bouland, Jafaar               FR A-Heritage Plant            55.41        
  9  Robinson, Taylor              12 University                  55.49        
 10  Nelson, Michael               SR Spartans                    56.95        
 11  Zislin, Michael               FR Cardinal Gibbons            57.35        
 12  Amedia, Sam                   11 Gulliver Prep               57.43        
 13  Arrillaga Tamez, Jose         10 Pine Crest                  58.51        
 14  Brown, Jake                   12 Key West                    58.79        
 15  Rittenhouse, Jason             9 Pine Crest                  58.94        
 16  Hall, Bradley                 SR Westminster Acad          1:00.69        
 17  Ferreira, Patrick             SO Spartans                  1:01.29        
 18  Cekli, Berk                   JR Cardinal Gibbons          1:02.74        
 19  Chow, Chris                   12 Ransom                    1:03.11        
 20  Schottenstein, Zachary        12 Gulliver Prep             1:03.22        
 21  Liu, Andrew                   10 Gulliver Prep             1:04.08        
 22  Tano, Rafael                  11 LaSalle                   1:04.22        
 23  Marino, Michael               SO Cardinal Gibbons          1:04.44        
 24  Benjamin, Alexander           12 Ransom                    1:07.04        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  48.59  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State:  48.73  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
               51.76  AA-A
               52.41  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Eisenring, Stephanie          11 Pine Crest                  52.58        
  2  Moseley, Lara                 11 Pine Crest                  52.88        
  3  Burgos, Monica                12 Ransom                      53.37        
  4  Sutton, Alex                  JR Cardinal Gibbons            54.54        
  5  Smiddy, Clara                  6 Gulliver Prep               54.71        
  6  Quinn, Meghan                 12 Pine Crest                  54.89        
  7  Hetzel, Bianca                SR King's Academy              55.69        
  8  Bresnahan, Meaghan            SR Cardinal Gibbons            56.66        
  9  Fraiman, Sivan                 7 Posnack Jewish              56.97        
 10  Aube', Genevieve              SO Saint Andrew's              57.14        
 11  Offerdahl, Ali                SO Westminster Acad            57.54        
 12  Montana, Natalia               9 Reagan                      58.56        
 13  Fifelski, Natasha              7 South FL Heat               58.89        
 14  Wood, Chelsea                 10 Carrollton                  58.98        
 15  Smith, Megan                  10 Pine Crest                  59.43        
 16  Elam, Baird                   SO Saint Andrew's              59.59        
 17  Suzuki, Shima                 JR Cardinal Gibbons            59.59        
 18  Munn, Hayley                  12 Gulliver Prep               59.64        
 19  Ramsay, Amanda                 9 Ransom                      59.98        
 20  Donna, Lisa                   11 Carrollton                1:00.26        
 21  Nunez, Paola                  SR Doral Academy             1:01.43        
 22  Tilman, Emily                 10 Ransom                    1:01.47        
 23  Serna, Rachel                 10 Mast Academy              1:01.63        
 24  Hatcher, Ashley               FR Spartans                  1:02.82        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  43.43  1992        Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State:  44.04  1991        Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
               46.59  AA-A
               47.10  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Sutton III, Donald            SR Cardinal Gibbons            47.98        
  2  Murray, Paul                  SO AHSD                        48.27        
  3  Cwalinski, Hunter             JR Cardinal Gibbons            48.75        
  4  Knight, Luke                  12 Key West                    48.77        
  5  Nordt, Lars                   11 Gulliver Prep               48.79        
  6  Weil, Seth                    JR Saint Andrew's              49.61        
  7  Reyes-Capo, Andres             8 Ransom                      49.79        
  8  Carrier-Parmenter, Hunter     12 Gulliver Prep               49.82        
  9  Cabrera, Cameron              10 Westminster Chrs            50.28        
 10  Cuccuru, Matteo               12 Marathon                    50.78        
 11  Walsh, John                   SO Pompano Beach               51.19        
 12  Ballard, Robert               11 Gulliver Prep               51.35        
 13  Osorno, Jairo                 11 Monsignor Pace              51.51        
 14  Trotta, Eric                     Mavericks                   51.53        
 15  Wagner, Cody                  12 Coral Shores                51.69        
 16  Serra, Jose                   8t A-Heritage Plant            52.75        
 17  Pechter, Wyatt                JR Saint Andrew's              53.13        
 18  Beck, Alexander               12 AHSD                        53.41        
 19  Perwin, Noah                  SR Spartans                    53.57        
 20  Aguirre, Armand                9 Pine Crest                  53.61        
 21  Cannon, Carlos                SR Spartans                    53.70        
 22  Anderson, Christopher         SR Saint Andrew's              53.95        
 23  Burke, CJ                     SO Cardinal Gibbons            54.45        
 24  Alicandro, Kyle               SR Pope John Paul              55.28        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  4:37.30  1988        Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State:  4:37.91  1999        Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
               4:58.20  AA-A
               5:02.56  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  DeVenuto, Siena               10 Pine Crest                4:56.45  AA-A  
  2  Randolph, Courtney            SO A-Heritage Plant          5:11.53        
  3  Aserlind, Alexandra           12 Gulliver Prep             5:12.52        
  4  Pradel, Monica                 8 Pine Crest                5:14.11        
  5  Fitzpatrick, Fallon           SO Pope John Paul            5:14.37        
  6  Randolph, Jessica             7t A-Heritage Plant          5:19.55        
  7  Silveira, Emily               SO Doral Academy             5:21.88        
  8  King, Amanda                   8 Fau - Boca Raton          5:25.44        
  9  Hoppe, Megan                  12 Westminster Chrs          5:27.85        
 10  Quinn, Katie                   9 Pine Crest                5:29.35        
 11  Hediger, Anastasia             8 Pine Crest                5:29.75        
 12  Yakymiw, Kelley               SO Cardinal Gibbons          5:39.90        
 13  Anderson, Chandler            11 Gulliver Prep             5:44.42        
 14  Brolley, Kate                 SR Saint Andrew's            5:50.71        
 15  Brolley, Megan                SO Saint Andrew's            5:51.04        
 16  Fifelski, Alexis              11 South FL Heat             5:54.99        
 17  Veale, Hannah                  6 University                5:56.58        
 18  Koch, Mikaela                 10 Gulliver Prep             5:59.49        
 19  Valls, Annie                   6 Ransom                    6:00.00        
 20  McMahon, Virgina               9 Ransom                    6:03.06        
 21  Riviere, Veronica                Mavericks                 6:04.93        
 22  Meneses, Cristina              9 Ransom                    6:07.60        
 23  Magrane, Dannon               10 Coral Shores              6:09.21        
 24  Respondek, Zoe                FR Spartans                  6:18.09        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  4:16.39  1983        Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State:  4:23.48  2006        Joey Pedraza,Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale   
               4:36.96  AA-A
               4:40.27  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Goszczycki, Dawid             12 Pine Crest                4:44.35        
  2  Miranda, Stephano             11 Pine Crest                4:46.05        
  3  Jessell, John                 JR Cardinal Gibbons          4:48.03        
  4  Harding, Davin                SR CoralSpringsChtr          4:49.18        
  5  Schulz, Tiago                 JR CoralSpringsChtr          4:52.68        
  6  Veale, Thomas                  9 Pine Crest                4:55.17        
  7  Perez, Alberto                10 Reagan                    4:57.28        
  8  Leonard, Jackson              11 Gulliver Prep             5:01.09        
  9  Lilly, James                  SO NBPS                      5:01.71        
 10  Biondolillo, PJ               JR Cardinal Gibbons          5:04.73        
 11  Delgado, Erick                11 Chaminade                 5:08.06        
 12  Lilly, Nick                   SR NBPS                      5:08.23        
 13  Kennedy, Tyler                JR AHSD                      5:10.69        
 14  Smiddy, Samuel                 7 Gulliver Prep             5:11.33        
 15  Alvarez, Andy                    Mavericks                 5:17.13        
 16  Long, Matthew                 MS Doral Academy             5:17.25        
 17  Alvarez, Juan                 10 Gulliver Prep             5:19.23        
 18  Jennings, Chris               10 Ransom                    5:20.87        
 19  Grockowski, Jeffrey           JR A-Heritage Plant          5:23.95        
 20  Torres, Andrew                 9 University                5:28.63        
 21  Gonzalez, Hernan              12 Ransom                    5:32.45        
 22  Cassel, Levi                  11 Ransom                    5:33.56        
 23  Radice, Julian                 7 Ransom                    5:52.27        
 24  Betancourt, Nicholas          10 Westminster Chrs          6:03.14        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:33.71  2002        Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                        K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State:  1:34.53  2006        Bolles                                     
                        Vanderpool-Wallace,Richmond,Epley,Geary           
               1:38.48  AA-A
               1:39.70  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                               1:38.88  AA-C  
  2  Cardinal Gibbons                                           1:42.67        
  3  Doral Academy (Miami)                                      1:44.80        
  4  Gulliver Prep (Miami)                                      1:45.46        
  5  Ransom Everglades School                                   1:46.12        
  6  Carrollton (Miami)                                         1:46.13        
  7  American Heritage (Plantation)                             1:48.31        
  8  Saint Andrew's School                                      1:48.33        
  9  Westminster Academy                                        1:48.58        
 10  Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton)                             1:48.91        
 11  Coral Springs Charter                                      1:49.50        
 12  University (Fort Lauderdale)                               1:54.98        
 13  American Heritage High School                              1:55.84        
 14  Marathon                                                   1:55.94        
 15  Pompano Beach                                              1:57.48        
 16  South Florida Heat                                         1:58.25        
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:22.80  1996        Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                        K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State:  1:24.64  1990        Bolles                                     
                        Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
               1:27.27  AA-A
               1:28.41  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Cardinal Gibbons                                           1:32.14        
  2  Gulliver Prep (Miami)                                      1:32.96        
  3  Coral Springs Charter                                      1:33.01        
  4  Saint Andrew's School                                      1:33.22        
  5  Mast Academy                                               1:34.75        
  6  Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                               1:35.25        
  7  Archbishop McCArthy H.S.                                   1:35.85        
  8  Miami Country Day School                                   1:37.03        
  9  Westminster Academy                                        1:37.47        
 10  Coral Shores(Taverneir)                                    1:37.69        
 11  Key West                                                   1:38.17        
 12  Ransom Everglades School                                   1:38.56        
 13  North Broward Preparatory Scho                             1:39.38        
 14  University (Fort Lauderdale)                               1:40.66        
 15  Westminster Christian (Miami)                              1:41.13        
 16  American Heritage High School                              1:41.72        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National:  52.86  1998        Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State:  54.69  1997        Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
               57.69  AA-A
               58.57  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Atkinson, Brooke              12 Pine Crest                  58.15  AA-C  
  2  Cuervo, Lauren                SR Cardinal Gibbons          1:00.30        
  3  Hicks, Ashley                 SO CoralSpringsChtr          1:00.67        
  4  Tilman, Laura                 12 Ransom                    1:01.33        
  5  Moeller, Stephanie             9 Pine Crest                1:02.47        
  6  Lacoursiere, Jasmine          SO AHSD                      1:03.08        
  7  Crabtree, Robyn               11 Ransom                    1:03.44        
  8  Nederlanden, Jessica          FR Westminster Acad          1:03.56        
  9  Solo, Leona                   12 Coral Shores              1:03.77        
 10  Aube', Genevieve              SO Saint Andrew's            1:04.73        
 11  White, Payton                 FR Cardinal Gibbons          1:04.84        
 12  Hoffman, Alexandra            10 Gulliver Prep             1:04.86        
 13  Bouthillier, Chantal          8t A-Heritage Plant          1:05.38        
 14  Kazmin, Jessica               10 Pine Crest                1:05.70        
 15  Mears, Abby                    9 Gulliver Prep             1:06.85        
 16  Tilman, Emily                 10 Ransom                    1:07.26        
 17  Ford, Effie                   10 Key West                  1:07.27        
 18  Itzler, Hannah                10 Pine Crest                1:07.57        
 19  Humeston, Kayla               SR Cardinal Gibbons          1:09.16        
 20  Phillips, Amanda              12 Chaminade                 1:09.25        
 21  Anderson, Chandler            11 Gulliver Prep             1:09.84        
 22  Tonyan, Kendall               FR A-Heritage Plant          1:11.62        
 23  Larrosa, Sofia                MS Doral Academy             1:14.99        
 24  Humeston, Courtney            SO Cardinal Gibbons          1:15.12        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
               52.24  AA-A
               53.31  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Sequera, Juan                  9 Reagan                      55.70        
  2  Dowd, Robert                  10 Pine Crest                  56.39        
  3  Walton, Ramon                 JR Saint Andrew's              56.88        
  4  Robinson, Taylor              12 University                  58.42        
  5  Nordt, Lars                   11 Gulliver Prep               58.87        
  6  Smiddy, Andrew                 9 Gulliver Prep               59.29        
  7  Biondolillo, PJ               JR Cardinal Gibbons            59.38        
  8  Van Zee, Michael              JR Summit Christian          1:00.01        
  9  Lilly, Nick                   SR NBPS                      1:00.15        
 10  Walsh, John                   SO Pompano Beach             1:00.64        
 11  Zenga, Domenic                JR Cardinal Gibbons          1:01.33        
 12  Eckhoff, Pete                 12 Ransom                    1:01.78        
 13  Aguirre, Armand                9 Pine Crest                1:03.75        
 14  Brock, Delaney                 8 Pine Crest                1:03.79        
 15  Fitzgerald, Patrick           SR Westminster Acad          1:03.87        
 16  Kiszynski, Alexander          11 Mast Academy              1:04.58        
 17  Alvarez, Javier                9 Gulliver Prep             1:04.62        
 18  Jennings, Chris               10 Ransom                    1:06.76        
 19  Evans, Drake                  JR Cardinal Gibbons          1:08.67        
 20  Roque, Bruno                  SO A-Heritage Plant          1:09.54        
 21  Huertas, Samuel               11 University                1:09.75        
 22  Hirst, Jonathan                9 Gulliver Prep             1:10.67        
 23  Lazo, Andrew                  10 St. Brendan               1:12.67        
 24  Green, Matthew                JR Spartans                  1:12.72        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National:    59.20  2005        Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State:  1:02.35  1989        Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
               1:05.36  AA-A
               1:06.39  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Slomka, Christine             SR AHSD                      1:05.27  AA-A  
  2  Cooper, Melissa               SO A-Heritage Plant          1:06.38  AA-C  
  3  Flothman, Marti               JR Doral Academy             1:08.12        
  4  Skjong-Nilsen, Caroline       12 Gulliver Prep             1:09.09        
  5  Orchard, Lindsay              11 Pine Crest                1:09.21        
  6  Pigot, Chinyere               FR Doral Academy             1:09.53        
  7  Brunner, Nicole               11 Carrollton                1:09.72        
  8  Schwantes, Kelly              SO Cardinal Gibbons          1:10.55        
  9  Bijlsma, Nathalie             10 Pine Crest                1:10.84        
 10  Zink, Jennifer                FR Saint Andrew's            1:11.08        
 11  Camp, Madelynn                FR Saint Andrew's            1:11.46        
 12  Gatti, Malena                 10 Ransom                    1:11.73        
 13  Norton, Emily                 FR Saint Andrew's            1:12.33        
 14  Sullivan, Bianca              12 Coral Shores              1:12.77        
 15  Hediger, Anastasia             8 Pine Crest                1:14.11        
 16  Hatcher, Ashley               FR Spartans                  1:14.15        
 17  Bresnahan, Molly              SO Cardinal Gibbons          1:14.47        
 18  Morris, Lucia                  8 CoralSpringsChtr          1:15.48        
 19  Folz, Marisa                  SO Cardinal Gibbons          1:15.92        
 20  Perez, Anel                   MS Doral Academy             1:15.97        
 21  Lichtenheld, Tosca            10 Mast Academy              1:16.40        
 22  Boyd, Melanie                 12 Marathon                  1:16.44        
 23  Consuegra, Andrea              9 Ransom                    1:16.50        
 24  Watkins, Sophia               10 Coral Shores              1:17.59        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National:  53.66  1998        Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State:  54.72  2004        Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
               58.71  AA-A
               59.53  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Rosenthal, Michael            12 Ransom                      58.47  AA-A  
  2  Kirel, Daniel                 12 Mast Academy              1:02.21        
  3  Manousos, Nicholas            11 Pine Crest                1:03.07        
  4  Schwartz, Daniel              12 Ransom                    1:04.61        
  5  Marino, Michael               SO Cardinal Gibbons          1:06.48        
  6  Olano, German                 11 Gulliver Prep             1:06.99        
  7  Spas, Daniel                  7t A-Heritage Plant          1:07.38        
  8  Serra, Jose                   8t A-Heritage Plant          1:07.40        
  9  Polatsek, Sam                 12 Pine Crest                1:07.61        
 10  Cassidy, Quinn                 7 Saint Andrew's            1:07.65        
 11  Levitt, Eli                   11 Ransom                    1:07.71        
 12  Carrier, Joseph               SR Pompano Beach             1:07.86        
 13  Ariol, Steven                    Mavericks                 1:08.44        
 14  Rittenhouse, Michael          11 Pine Crest                1:08.81        
 15  Pardo, Antonio                JR CoralSpringsChtr          1:09.08        
 16  Harel-Canada, Anthony         SO Westminster Acad          1:09.40        
 17  Fifelski, Nicholas             9 South FL Heat             1:09.59        
 18  Grahl, Devon                  SO Cardinal Gibbons          1:09.62        
 19  Van Lent, Nate                12 Coral Shores              1:10.10        
 20  Chow, Chris                   12 Ransom                    1:10.37        
 21  Fryman, Aaron                 11 Coral Shores              1:10.80        
 22  Cardenas, Mario               FR Saint Andrew's            1:11.21        
 23  Pigot, Diguan                 MS Doral Academy             1:12.08        
 24  Neilson, Robert               JR A-Heritage Plant          1:13.12        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  3:24.08  1996        Jacksonville Bolles                        
                        A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State:  3:24.08  1996        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
               3:34.18  AA-A
               3:36.86  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Ransom Everglades School                                   3:39.24        
  2  Gulliver Prep (Miami)                                      3:39.63        
  3  Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                               3:40.06        
  4  American Heritage (Plantation)                             3:40.83        
  5  Cardinal Gibbons                                           3:42.69        
  6  Doral Academy (Miami)                                      3:52.97        
  7  Saint Andrew's School                                      3:54.25        
  8  Carrollton (Miami)                                         4:00.13        
  9  Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton)                             4:04.75        
 10  Coral Shores(Taverneir)                                    4:05.00        
 11  American Heritage High School                              4:09.41        
 12  Coral Springs Charter                                      4:09.64        
 13  Westminster Christian (Miami)                              4:10.69        
 14  University (Fort Lauderdale)                               4:11.66        
 15  Fau (Boca Raton)                                           4:18.38        
 16  Mast Academy                                               4:28.86        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  3:01.80  1999        Jacksonville Bolles                        
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State:  3:01.80  1999        Bolles                                     
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
               3:12.04  AA-A
               3:14.34  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Gulliver Prep (Miami)                                      3:19.51        
  2  Cardinal Gibbons                                           3:19.58        
  3  Ransom Everglades School                                   3:22.61        
  4  American Heritage (Plantation)                             3:27.04        
  5  Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                               3:28.27        
  6  Saint Andrew's School                                      3:30.84        
  7  Archbishop McCArthy H.S.                                   3:36.58        
  8  Pompano Beach                                              3:39.07        
  9  Key West                                                   3:40.69        
 10  University (Fort Lauderdale)                               3:41.57        
 11  North Broward Preparatory Scho                             3:42.57        
 12  Westminster Academy                                        3:43.95        
 13  Coral Shores(Taverneir)                                    3:45.77        
 14  American Heritage High School                              3:49.43        
 15  Westminster Christian (Miami)                              3:50.02        
 16  Reagan (Doral)                                             3:50.06