2007 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 1A, Region 2 Selection Sheet

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/20/2007 03:05 PM
                               FHSAA -A Region 2                               
                         Lake Highland Prep - Orlando                          
                                  Psych Sheet                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:43.16  2004        Heartland Arrowhead                        
                        A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State:  1:45.01  1997        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
               1:49.55  AA-A
               1:51.05  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)                               1:53.42        
  2  Trinity Prep (Winter Park)                                 1:55.62        
  3  Cocoa Beach                                                1:58.58        
  4  Suncoast (Riviera Beach)                                   1:58.89        
  5  Viera (Melbourne)                                          2:00.55        
  6  Bishop Moore (Orlando)                                     2:02.65        
  7  Cardinal Newman (West Palm)                                2:03.72        
  8  Lakeland Christian                                         2:06.10        
  9  Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)                                 2:06.32        
 10  Holy Trinity Episcopal                                     2:08.15        
 11  Edgewood (Merritt Island)                                  2:08.43        
 12  Pine (Stuart)                                              2:08.78        
 13  Benjamin (North Palm Beach)                                2:11.17        
 14  Lake Placid                                                2:11.19        
 15  All Saints' (Winter Haven)                                 2:12.98        
 16  John Carroll (Fort Pierce)                                 2:16.42        
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:31.22  2000        Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                        J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State:  1:31.62  1999        Bolles                                     
                        A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
               1:37.55  AA-A
               1:38.77  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Trinity Prep (Winter Park)                                 1:45.32        
  2  Benjamin (North Palm Beach)                                1:46.87        
  3  Cocoa Beach                                                1:46.93        
  4  Suncoast (Riviera Beach)                                   1:47.16        
  5  Cardinal Newman (West Palm)                                1:48.52        
  6  Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)                               1:51.65        
  7  Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)                                 1:51.75        
  8  Jensen Beach                                               1:52.19        
  9  Bishop Moore (Orlando)                                     1:54.03        
 10  All Saints' (Winter Haven)                                 1:54.47        
 11  Father Lopez (Daytona Beach)                               1:54.76        
 12  Hardee (Wauchula)                                          1:57.81        
 13  John Carroll (Fort Pierce)                                 1:58.91        
 14  Holy Trinity Episcopal                                     1:59.57        
 15  Ridge (Davenport)                                          2:01.56        
 16  Dreyfoos (West Palm Beach)                                 2:03.84        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
               1:51.73  AA-A
               1:53.15  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Davidson, Katie               11 Trinity Prep              1:54.35        
  2  Nagy, Julia                   12 Cocoa Beach               1:55.66        
  3  Wine, Sterling                11 Lake Highland             1:55.74        
  4  Yazbec de Luigi, Jenny         9 Trinity Prep              1:59.41        
  5  Tribou, Sydney                11 Lake Highland             1:59.92        
  6  Templin, Alison               12 Suncoast                  2:00.02        
  7  McCallan, Kaylee               9 Viera                     2:01.71        
  8  Murphy, Allison               10 Suncoast                  2:02.23        
  9  Dennison, Elizabeth            9 Father Lopez              2:02.29        
 10  Shea, Meaghan                 10 Trinity Prep              2:02.29        
 11  Lakota, Alex                   6 Lake Highland             2:04.34        
 12  Vega, Daniela                  7 Berean Christian          2:04.51        
 13  Silvani, Kathryn              11 Suncoast                  2:04.67        
 14  Knapp, Heather                10 Suncoast                  2:07.48        
 15  Wolfe, Kristina               12 Santa Fe Cath.            2:10.47        
 16  Smith, Nina                   12 Benjamin                  2:11.87        
 17  Cochran, Melissa              12 All Saints'               2:14.81        
 18  Beach, Tammi                  11 Lake Placid               2:15.65        
 19  Smith, Lindsey B.             10 Holy Trnty Epis.          2:17.61        
 20  Korhonen, Rachel              12 Lklnd Christian           2:24.52        
 21  Kirby, Laura                  12 Lklnd Christian           2:27.29        
 22  Giddings, Hannah               7 All Saints'               2:29.99        
 23  Cornell, Ashley               11 Haven Christian           2:32.28        
 24  Kaminski, Holly               11 Lklnd Christian           2:37.53        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  1:34.96  1991        Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State:  1:35.81  2000        Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
               1:41.98  AA-A
               1:43.29  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Dennison, George              10 Father Lopez              1:47.72        
  2  Dodds, Logan                  12 West Shore                1:50.97        
  3  Gorman, Greg                  12 Lake Highland             1:53.37        
  4  Quakenbush, Parker             9 Lake Highland             1:54.24        
  5  Valentine, Steve              12 Father Lopez              1:55.10        
  6  Collins, Michael              11 Trinity Prep              1:55.70        
  7  Burns, Chris                  12 Trinity Prep              1:57.02        
  8  House, Dakota                 12 Lake Highland             1:57.21        
  9  Mandli, Chris                 11 Benjamin                  1:58.26        
 10  Dorsey, Breck                  9 Cardinal Newman           1:58.30        
 11  Horgan, Stephen                9 Suncoast                  2:03.04        
 12  Cline, Dylan                  10 Lincoln Park              2:03.75        
 13  Clark, Graham                 12 Trinity Prep              2:04.05        
 14  Franklin, James               11 All Saints'               2:11.18        
 15  Reid, Scott                   11 Hardee                    2:11.88        
 16  Browning, Brett               11 Lincoln Park              2:12.73        
 17  Windle, Josh                  11 John Carroll              2:13.28        
 18  Serruto, Vincenzo             11 Jensen Beach              2:14.96        
 19  Hortert, Trey                 11 Frostproof                2:17.42        
 20  Quevedo, Eduardo              12 Lake Placid               2:25.32        
 21  Spears, Dustin                11 Hardee                    2:26.19        
 22  Morrison, Andrew              11 Lake Placid               2:28.36        
 23  Hirneisen, Randy              11 Ridge                     2:31.13        
 24  Miles, Landon                  9 Lklnd Christian           2:31.79        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National:  1:58.06  2006        Michelle McKeehan,Garden Grove, Greenwood,I
       State:  1:58.91  1994        Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
               2:05.85  AA-A
               2:07.66  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Taylor, Kaitlin               11 Lake Highland             2:13.39        
  2  Engelhardt, Casey             11 Suncoast                  2:16.87        
  3  Paxton, Lauren                12 Suncoast                  2:17.84        
  4  Algee, Angela                  7 Lake Highland             2:18.63        
  5  Schwed, Kate                  10 Benjamin                  2:19.90        
  6  Butler, Brittany              12 Haven Christian           2:20.58        
  7  Smith, Emily                  11 Trinity Prep              2:21.34        
  8  Brubaker, Lisa                12 Trinity Prep              2:21.50        
  9  Lee, Christine                 9 Suncoast                  2:22.12        
 10  Bowker, Desiree                9 Cocoa Beach               2:22.65        
 11  Woods, Bridget                09 Bishop Moore              2:23.47        
 12  Sansbury, Tayler              11 Lake Highland             2:23.66        
 13  Boyle, Lindsey                11 Viera                     2:24.02        
 14  Byron, Kyla                   11 Trinity Prep              2:24.26        
 15  Kittrell, Katie               11 Lincoln Park              2:25.59        
 16  Marinak, Courtney             11 Suncoast                  2:26.53        
 17  Toner, Dakota                  7 Pine                      2:28.61        
 18  McGuire, Chelsea              12 Lake Placid               2:40.00        
 19  Basaraba, Julia               10 All Saints'               2:51.12        
 20  Richardson, Megan             11 Avon Park                 2:51.34        
 21  Creel, Marbelly               11 Lake Placid               2:53.21        
 22  Drum, Katherine                9 All Saints'               2:55.38        
 23  Mora, Sarah                    7 Lklnd Christian           2:59.51        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National:  1:46.31  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State:  1:47.13  1996        Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
               1:54.49  AA-A
               1:56.16  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Basse, Oliver                 12 Cardinal Newman           1:58.68        
  2  Topic, Matthias               12 Dreyfoos                  1:58.73        
  3  Naylor, Bryson                12 Suncoast                  2:01.25        
  4  Duggan, Sean                   8 Lake Highland             2:05.35        
  5  Fletcher, Thompson            11 Edgewood                  2:08.16        
  6  Toner, Shane                   9 Pine                      2:10.35        
  7  Dulfer, Michael                9 Lake Highland             2:11.68        
  8  Saxena, Paras                  9 Lake Highland             2:12.39        
  9  Conoscenti, Giuseppe          11 Cocoa Beach               2:15.56        
 10  Springman, Riley               6 Lake Highland             2:16.48        
 11  Barker, Graham                 8 Cocoa Beach               2:18.81        
 12  Delulio, Alex                 10 Lincoln Park              2:19.55        
 13  Drum, Zachary                 12 All Saints'               2:22.69        
 14  Geary, Christopher            12 Jensen Beach              2:22.76        
 15  Oliva, Edward                 11 Bishop Moore              2:22.90        
 16  Cline, Devin                  10 Lincoln Park              2:23.46        
 17  Wright, Mark                  10 West Shore                2:23.48        
 18  Rickett, Joshua               10 Hardee                    2:27.08        
 19  Smit, Kevin                    9 Lake Placid               2:32.77        
 20  Lavoy, Zach                   12 Lake Placid               2:38.44        
 21  Stayer, Shane                 11 Lake Placid               2:39.47        
 22  Hirneisen, Ryan               12 Ridge                     2:45.81        
 23  Milliken, Scott               12 Frostproof                2:46.07        
 24  Routh, Josh                   12 Lklnd Christian           2:51.63        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  22.30  2002        Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State:  22.62  2000        Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
               23.89  AA-A
               24.14  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Rogers, Elizabeth             12 Suncoast                    24.58        
  2  Harris, Lacey                 11 Trinity Prep                24.87        
  3  Ladd, Alexandra               10 Suncoast                    25.84        
  4  Springman, Hayley              9 Lake Highland               25.85        
  5  McMillan, Meleah              10 John Carroll                26.06        
  6  Sweet, Montana                11 Cocoa Beach                 26.11        
  7  Jarmakowicz, Jordan            8 Trinity Prep                26.14        
  8  Farrell, Paige                10 Viera                       26.15        
  9  Barnecott, Hope               12 Trinity Prep                26.16        
 10  Lopez, Lisa                    9 Cardinal Newman             26.19        
 11  Demers, Sarah                 12 Lake Highland               26.31        
 12  Cooper-Surma, Zoe             12 St. Edward's                26.34        
 13  Holtz, Jamie                  12 Suncoast                    26.45        
 14  Hinkly, Jemma                 12 Dreyfoos                    26.54        
 15  Saltsman, Logan               12 Trinity Prep                26.68        
 16  Rivers, Danielle              12 Lake Placid                 27.24        
 17  Siljestrom, Laura             12 Cocoa Beach                 27.30        
 18  Justice, Kaitlin              11 Hardee                      28.29        
 19  Griffin, Gaines               10 Lklnd Christian             28.46        
 20  Moore, Megan                  11 Ridge                       28.61        
 21  Murphy, Brittany              11 Avon Park                   29.38        
 22  Green, Jenna                  11 Lklnd Christian             29.79        
 23  McBryer, Cherish              11 Lake Placid                 29.84        
 24  Phillips, Laura               11 All Saints'                 30.36        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  19.69  2002        Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State:  20.22  2004        Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
               21.25  AA-A
               21.53  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Wright, Steven                12 Trinity Prep                21.64        
  2  Turner, James                 12 Lincoln Park                22.25        
  3  Wilkes, Michael               12 Lake Placid                 22.60        
  4  Warren, Roy                   12 Benjamin                    22.70        
  5  Stanic, Filip                 12 Suncoast                    22.76        
  6  Linn, Beckett                 11 Trinity Prep                23.20        
  7  Robertson, Tyler              11 Hardee                      23.40        
  8  de Groot, Matt                11 Benjamin                    23.65        
  9  Cheng, Mylo                   12 Suncoast                    23.90        
 10  Garrett, Jon                  10 Edgewood                    24.08        
 11  duPont, Michael               10 Lake Highland               24.22        
 12  Kahl, Brandon                 10 John Carroll                24.29        
 13  Ware, Robert                  10 Space Coast                 24.36        
 14  Tippit, Zach                   9 Trinity Prep                24.40        
 15  Sullivan, John Tyler          12 Edgewood                    24.40        
 16  Michaels, Thomas              11 St. Edward's                24.48        
 17  Jahna, Bo                     12 All Saints'                 24.51        
 18  Keller, Brendon               12 Florida Air                 24.52        
 19  Grube, Bryan                  12 Cocoa Beach                 24.57        
 20  Greene, Robert                10 Lake Placid                 24.80        
 21  Ortiz, Miguel                 12 Avon Park                   25.03        
 22  Short, Christopher            10 Mulberry                    25.07        
 23  Hulsman, Aaron                11 Ridge                       25.15        
 24  Bruce, Brian                  12 Lake Wales                  25.40        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Couch, Sydney                  6 Lake Highland              436.00        
  2  Toner, Dakota                  7 Pine                       394.65        
  3  Saltsman, Logan               12 Trinity Prep               363.90        
  4  Ball, Andrea                   8 Cocoa Beach                340.30        
  5  Barnes, Heather               12 Avon Park                  331.65        
  6  Leisen, Heather                7 Lincoln Park               320.45        
  7  Barr, Arrianna                10 First Academy              319.15        
  8  Fein, Jenna                   11 Viera                      286.85        
  9  Campbell, Mackenzie           11 All Saints'                281.55        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Zippi, Luke                   10 Viera                      483.40        
  2  Ortiz, Miguel                 12 Avon Park                  367.25        
  3  Demet, Demetrius               6 Lincoln Park               353.40        
  4  Chittum, John                 10 Avon Park                  315.25        
  5  Hardy, Caleb                   9 Frostproof                 298.85        
  6  Hartman, Sheldon              11 Hardee                     294.45        
  7  Adcox, Bradley                11 Hardee                     287.15        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National:  52.41  1996        Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State:  54.51  2006        Julianne Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
               56.87  AA-A
               57.60  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Britt, Chelsie                 7 Lake Highland               57.13  AA-C  
  2  Harris, Lacey                 11 Trinity Prep                59.06        
  3  Taylor, Kaitlin               11 Lake Highland               59.73        
  4  Engelhardt, Casey             11 Suncoast                    59.80        
  5  Ladd, Alexandra               10 Suncoast                  1:00.54        
  6  Munson, Rachel                 9 Lklnd Christian           1:01.88        
  7  Hughes, Shelby                12 Trinity Prep              1:02.69        
  8  Hinkly, Jemma                 12 Dreyfoos                  1:02.78        
  9  Mitchell, Alexandra           12 Trinity Prep              1:03.16        
 10  Paxton, Lauren                12 Suncoast                  1:03.18        
 11  Bowker, Desiree                9 Cocoa Beach               1:03.19        
 12  Melanson, Kate                12 Suncoast                  1:03.39        
 13  Velez, Lymaries                7 Lklnd Christian           1:04.21        
 14  Garner, Mary                  10 Edgewood                  1:05.62        
 15  Turner, Malinda               12 Lincoln Park              1:06.26        
 16  Borowski, Cara                 9 Trinity Prep              1:06.41        
 17  Cochran, Melissa              12 All Saints'               1:09.44        
 18  Poderski, Karolina             8 Pine                      1:09.61        
 19  Kirby, Laura                  12 Lklnd Christian           1:11.33        
 20  Serraes, Madeline             10 Cardinal Newman           1:12.28        
 21  McGuire, Chelsea              12 Lake Placid               1:12.85        
 22  Howard, Rebekah                6 Haven Christian           1:16.05        
 23  Creel, Marbelly               11 Lake Placid               1:16.51        
 24  Cameron, Rachel               12 Lake Placid               1:22.45        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National:  47.10  1997        Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State:  47.60  1986        Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
               51.03  AA-A
               51.85  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Basse, Oliver                 12 Cardinal Newman             53.25        
  2  Lombardozzi, Travis           12 Cocoa Beach                 54.72        
  3  Linn, Beckett                 11 Trinity Prep                56.28        
  4  Gorman, Greg                  12 Lake Highland               56.29        
  5  Fletcher, Thompson            11 Edgewood                    57.07        
  6  Gunther, Dylan                11 Lincoln Park                59.10        
  7  Patel, Deven                  12 Lake Highland               59.32        
  8  Scavone, Nick                  9 Lake Highland               59.37        
  9  Edwards, Michael              11 Benjamin                    59.49        
 10  Kahl, Brandon                 10 John Carroll              1:00.69        
 11  Saxena, Paras                  9 Lake Highland             1:01.35        
 12  Hutchins, Brian               12 Jensen Beach              1:01.37        
 13  Lemons, Caleb                  9 Cocoa Beach               1:03.78        
 14  Rickett, Joshua               10 Hardee                    1:03.79        
 15  Ponce, Daniel                 12 Suncoast                  1:04.26        
 16  Wright, Mark                  10 West Shore                1:06.95        
 17  Smit, Kevin                    9 Lake Placid               1:07.02        
 18  Cummings, Cory                10 Viera                     1:07.03        
 19  Jones, Skyler                 11 Frostproof                1:08.23        
 20  Morrison, Andrew              11 Lake Placid               1:13.34        
 21  Trujillo, Michael             11 Lake Placid               1:18.31        
 22  Hirneisen, Randy              11 Ridge                     1:22.82        
 23  Laderer, Edward               11 All Saints'               1:23.04        
 24  Porter, Joseph                11 Hardee                    1:28.09        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  48.59  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State:  48.73  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
               51.76  AA-A
               52.41  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Rogers, Elizabeth             12 Suncoast                    54.87        
  2  Springman, Hayley              9 Lake Highland               55.66        
  3  Farrell, Paige                10 Viera                       56.92        
  4  Demers, Sarah                 12 Lake Highland               57.13        
  5  Christian, Kelly              11 Dreyfoos                    57.54        
  6  Holtz, Jamie                  12 Suncoast                    57.97        
  7  Wartella, Liz                 11 Trinity Prep                58.00        
  8  Lakota, Alex                   6 Lake Highland               58.21        
  9  Siljestrom, Laura             12 Cocoa Beach                 58.21        
 10  Harris, Rebekah               11 Trinity Prep                58.36        
 11  Cooper-Surma, Zoe             12 St. Edward's                58.88        
 12  Robison, Lisa                  9 Trinity Prep                59.04        
 13  Knapp, Heather                10 Suncoast                    59.57        
 14  Abovich, Jennifer              9 Suncoast                    59.81        
 15  Henricks, Andrea              11 All Saints'                 59.86        
 16  Eley, Abigail                 10 Viera                     1:00.18        
 17  DuSablon, Gabrielle           10 Cocoa Beach               1:00.19        
 18  Rivers, Danielle              12 Lake Placid               1:01.61        
 19  Schichtel, Leslie             12 Lklnd Christian           1:01.83        
 20  Justice, Kaitlin              11 Hardee                    1:02.04        
 21  Yrastorza, Hannah             11 Lklnd Christian           1:03.51        
 22  Moore, Megan                  11 Ridge                     1:04.17        
 23  Schichtel, Olivia              9 Lklnd Christian           1:06.92        
 24  Krause, Kate                   9 Hardee                    1:10.00        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  43.43  1992        Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State:  44.04  1991        Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
               46.59  AA-A
               47.10  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Wright, Steven                12 Trinity Prep                48.26        
  2  Willis, Trent                 10 Jensen Beach                48.81        
  3  Turner, James                 12 Lincoln Park                48.84        
  4  Ward, Ben                     11 Trinity Prep                49.63        
  5  Wilkes, Michael               12 Lake Placid                 50.17        
  6  Dennison, George              10 Father Lopez                50.72        
  7  D'Alessandro, Teo              8 Pine                        50.72        
  8  Warren, Roy                   12 Benjamin                    51.26        
  9  duPont, Michael               10 Lake Highland               52.51        
 10  de Groot, Matt                11 Benjamin                    52.85        
 11  Quakenbush, Parker             9 Lake Highland               53.09        
 12  Ware, Robert                  10 Space Coast                 53.31        
 13  Robertson, Tyler              11 Hardee                      53.44        
 14  Cheng, Mylo                   12 Suncoast                    53.52        
 15  Garrett, Jon                  10 Edgewood                    54.70        
 16  Evans, Andress                11 Cardinal Newman             55.04        
 17  House, Dakota                 12 Lake Highland               56.15        
 18  Hendricks, Aaron               8 All Saints'                 56.66        
 19  Keller, Brendon               12 Florida Air                 56.82        
 20  Cruz, Otto                    12 Ridge                       57.17        
 21  Bruce, Brian                  12 Lake Wales                  57.58        
 22  Greene, Robert                10 Lake Placid                 58.19        
 23  Odham, William                10 Avon Park                   58.77        
 24  Justice, Dylan                 9 Hardee                      58.95        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  4:37.30  1988        Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State:  4:37.91  1999        Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
               4:58.20  AA-A
               5:02.56  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Wine, Sterling                11 Lake Highland             5:07.04        
  2  Howard, Sarah                 12 Haven Christian           5:08.47        
  3  Davidson, Katie               11 Trinity Prep              5:08.94        
  4  Templin, Alison               12 Suncoast                  5:13.39        
  5  Yazbec de Luigi, Jenny         9 Trinity Prep              5:15.59        
  6  Tribou, Sydney                11 Lake Highland             5:16.12        
  7  Silvani, Kathryn              11 Suncoast                  5:24.19        
  8  Shea, Meaghan                 10 Trinity Prep              5:25.26        
  9  Dennison, Elizabeth            9 Father Lopez              5:28.64        
 10  Brubaker, Lisa                12 Trinity Prep              5:30.42        
 11  Murphy, Allison               10 Suncoast                  5:39.10        
 12  Wilberding, Jane              12 John Carroll              5:43.17        
 13  Reagan, Hannah                 9 Cocoa Beach               5:44.07        
 14  Smith, Nina                   12 Benjamin                  5:46.30        
 15  Wolfe, Kristina               12 Santa Fe Cath.            5:47.43        
 16  Sharp, Julia                   9 Suncoast                  5:52.73        
 17  Smith, Lindsey B.             10 Holy Trnty Epis.          6:07.09        
 18  Bordner, Lindsey              10 Lincoln Park              6:24.87        
 19  Korhonen, Rachel              12 Lklnd Christian           6:25.16        
 20  Cornell, Ashley               11 Haven Christian           6:32.07        
 21  Lambert, Shelby               12 Lake Placid               6:43.00        
 22  Murphy, Brittany              11 Avon Park                 6:49.71        
 23  Imig, Katy                    11 Lklnd Christian           6:52.78        
 24  Kaminski, Holly               11 Lklnd Christian           6:57.20        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  4:16.39  1983        Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State:  4:23.48  2006        Joey Pedraza,Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale   
               4:36.96  AA-A
               4:40.27  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Dodds, Logan                  12 West Shore                4:58.17        
  2  Toner, Shane                   9 Pine                      5:03.45        
  3  Duggan, Sean                   8 Lake Highland             5:07.42        
  4  Salazar, Larry                12 Bishop Moore              5:11.54        
  5  Dorsey, Breck                  9 Cardinal Newman           5:14.31        
  6  Burns, Chris                  12 Trinity Prep              5:19.38        
  7  Collins, Michael              11 Trinity Prep              5:26.31        
  8  Horgan, Stephen                9 Suncoast                  5:26.63        
  9  duPont, Charles                8 Lake Highland             5:31.78        
 10  Armstrong, Phillip            11 Cocoa Beach               5:32.10        
 11  Geary, Christopher            12 Jensen Beach              5:34.32        
 12  Cline, Dylan                  10 Lincoln Park              5:35.86        
 13  Delulio, Alex                 10 Lincoln Park              5:35.91        
 14  Picco, George                 10 Edgewood                  5:39.58        
 15  Drum, Zachary                 12 All Saints'               5:42.95        
 16  Berman, Johnathan              9 Cocoa Beach               5:45.62        
 17  Serruto, Vincenzo             11 Jensen Beach              6:09.19        
 18  Quevedo, Eduardo              12 Lake Placid               6:38.59        
 19  Sedlock, Drew                  9 Avon Park                 6:45.27        
 20  Spears, Dustin                11 Hardee                    6:45.50        
 21  VanBlarcom, Tyler             10 Frostproof                6:48.19        
 22  Hirneisen, Ryan               12 Ridge                     6:48.39        
 23  Weber - Callahan, Dylan        9 Lake Placid               7:03.79        
 24  Cortez, Lee                   11 Hardee                    7:20.99        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:33.71  2002        Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                        K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State:  1:34.53  2006        Bolles                                     
                        Vanderpool-Wallace,Richmond,Epley,Geary           
               1:38.48  AA-A
               1:39.70  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Trinity Prep (Winter Park)                                 1:43.07        
  2  Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)                               1:44.60        
  3  Suncoast (Riviera Beach)                                   1:45.08        
  4  Cocoa Beach                                                1:48.49        
  5  Lakeland Christian                                         1:50.17        
  6  Lake Placid                                                1:51.57        
  7  West Shore (Melbourne)                                     1:51.86        
  8  Father Lopez (Daytona Beach)                               1:52.55        
  9  Viera (Melbourne)                                          1:53.34        
 10  Haven Christian (Winter Haven)                             1:55.09        
 11  Space Coast (Prot St. John)                                1:56.11        
 12  Dreyfoos (West Palm Beach)                                 1:56.67        
 13  Benjamin (North Palm Beach)                                1:56.78        
 14  John Carroll (Fort Pierce)                                 1:57.22        
 15  Bishop Moore (Orlando)                                     1:58.33        
 16  Edgewood (Merritt Island)                                  1:58.48        
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:22.80  1996        Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                        K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State:  1:24.64  1990        Bolles                                     
                        Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
               1:27.27  AA-A
               1:28.41  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Cocoa Beach                                                1:33.37        
  2  Suncoast (Riviera Beach)                                   1:33.49        
  3  Benjamin (North Palm Beach)                                1:33.92        
  4  Trinity Prep (Winter Park)                                 1:34.42        
  5  Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)                               1:35.93        
  6  Jensen Beach                                               1:36.68        
  7  Cardinal Newman (West Palm)                                1:37.89        
  8  Edgewood (Merritt Island)                                  1:38.58        
  9  West Shore (Melbourne)                                     1:39.60        
 10  Space Coast (Prot St. John)                                1:42.66        
 11  Lake Placid                                                1:42.84        
 12  John Carroll (Fort Pierce)                                 1:42.97        
 13  Holy Trinity Episcopal                                     1:43.58        
 14  Ridge (Davenport)                                          1:45.16        
 15  Bishop Moore (Orlando)                                     1:45.73        
 16  St. Edward's (Vero Beach)                                  1:46.53        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National:  52.86  1998        Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State:  54.69  1997        Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
               57.69  AA-A
               58.57  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Nagy, Julia                   12 Cocoa Beach                 58.60        
  2  Harris, Rebekah               11 Trinity Prep              1:02.98        
  3  Mitchell, Alexandra           12 Trinity Prep              1:04.00        
  4  McCallan, Kaylee               9 Viera                     1:04.18        
  5  Schwed, Kate                  10 Benjamin                  1:04.69        
  6  Sweet, Montana                11 Cocoa Beach               1:04.80        
  7  McMillan, Meleah              10 John Carroll              1:05.06        
  8  Hughes, Shelby                12 Trinity Prep              1:06.27        
  9  Wartella, Liz                 11 Trinity Prep              1:07.11        
 10  Vega, Daniela                  7 Berean Christian          1:07.34        
 11  Tilton, Jennifer               9 Suncoast                  1:07.39        
 12  Melanson, Kate                12 Suncoast                  1:07.99        
 13  Henricks, Andrea              11 All Saints'               1:08.39        
 14  Turner, Malinda               12 Lincoln Park              1:08.81        
 15  Velez, Lymaries                7 Lklnd Christian           1:08.97        
 16  Doyle, Tara                   11 Bishop Moore              1:09.17        
 17  Griffin, Gaines               10 Lklnd Christian           1:10.50        
 18  Finn, Kelsey                  12 Bishop Moore              1:11.16        
 19  Wilberding, Jane              12 John Carroll              1:13.94        
 20  Basaraba, Julia               10 All Saints'               1:15.17        
 21  Lambert, Shelby               12 Lake Placid               1:17.51        
 22  Beach, Tammi                  11 Lake Placid               1:17.54        
 23  Phillips, Laura               11 All Saints'               1:21.31        
 24  Nelson, Neely                 11 Lake Wales                1:22.23        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
               52.24  AA-A
               53.31  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Willis, Trent                 10 Jensen Beach                57.94        
  2  Scavone, Nick                  9 Lake Highland               58.52        
  3  Barker, Graham                 8 Cocoa Beach               1:00.29        
  4  Adrados, Diogo                 9 Dreyfoos                  1:01.30        
  5  Gunther, Dylan                11 Lincoln Park              1:01.49        
  6  Conoscenti, Giuseppe          11 Cocoa Beach               1:02.41        
  7  Valentine, Steve              12 Father Lopez              1:02.76        
  8  Pena, Alex                     6 Lake Highland             1:03.19        
  9  Tippit, Zach                   9 Trinity Prep              1:03.34        
 10  Valley, Jake                  09 Bishop Moore              1:04.32        
 11  Demers, Hugh                  10 Lake Highland             1:04.67        
 12  Angelos, Chris                11 John Carroll              1:08.31        
 13  Hendricks, Aaron               8 All Saints'               1:08.62        
 14  Tobar, Samir                  11 Suncoast                  1:08.65        
 15  Rogers, Erskine                9 Suncoast                  1:10.03        
 16  Stayer, Shane                 11 Lake Placid               1:10.34        
 17  Smith, Brayden                10 West Shore                1:10.75        
 18  Kiley, Chris                  12 West Shore                1:16.23        
 19  Lain, Nathan                   9 Lklnd Christian           1:16.52        
 20  Contrera, Carlos              12 Ridge                     1:17.53        
 21  Justice, Dylan                 9 Hardee                    1:17.73        
 22  Waters, Beau                  10 All Saints'               1:20.94        
 23  Laderer, Edward               11 All Saints'               1:22.06        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National:    59.20  2005        Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State:  1:02.35  1989        Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
               1:05.36  AA-A
               1:06.39  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Britt, Chelsie                 7 Lake Highland             1:08.55        
  2  Munson, Rachel                 9 Lklnd Christian           1:09.33        
  3  Howard, Sarah                 12 Haven Christian           1:10.25        
  4  Kittrell, Katie               11 Lincoln Park              1:10.70        
  5  Boyle, Lindsey                11 Viera                     1:11.18        
  6  Lopez, Lisa                    9 Cardinal Newman           1:11.37        
  7  Woods, Bridget                09 Bishop Moore              1:11.41        
  8  Lee, Christine                 9 Suncoast                  1:11.53        
  9  Marinak, Courtney             11 Suncoast                  1:12.22        
 10  Jarmakowicz, Jordan            8 Trinity Prep              1:13.12        
 11  Butler, Brittany              12 Haven Christian           1:13.55        
 12  Algee, Angela                  7 Lake Highland             1:13.73        
 13  Smith, Emily                  11 Trinity Prep              1:14.34        
 14  Creech, Christa               11 Cocoa Beach               1:14.73        
 15  Madden, Emma                   6 Pine                      1:14.83        
 16  Boyle, Ann                    10 Viera                     1:14.90        
 17  Himonetos, Paula              11 Edgewood                  1:16.00        
 18  Tomsik, Elizabeth              7 Cocoa Beach               1:17.09        
 19  Black, Alexandria              8 Holy Trnty Epis.          1:17.57        
 20  Howard, Rebekah                6 Haven Christian           1:17.65        
 21  Schichtel, Leslie             12 Lklnd Christian           1:18.23        
 22  Wiggins, Brittany             11 Hardee                    1:23.52        
 23  Seignious, Chelsea            12 Lake Placid               1:25.15        
 24  Schichtel, Olivia              9 Lklnd Christian           1:25.62        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National:  53.66  1998        Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State:  54.72  2004        Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
               58.71  AA-A
               59.53  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Naylor, Bryson                12 Suncoast                  1:00.94        
  2  Topic, Matthias               12 Dreyfoos                  1:01.37        
  3  Stanic, Filip                 12 Suncoast                  1:04.35        
  4  Ward, Ben                     11 Trinity Prep              1:04.53        
  5  Barker, Evan                  11 Cocoa Beach               1:04.67        
  6  D'Alessandro, Teo              8 Pine                      1:05.64        
  7  Mandli, Chris                 11 Benjamin                  1:07.29        
  8  Oliva, Edward                 11 Bishop Moore              1:08.09        
  9  Evans, Andress                11 Cardinal Newman           1:08.09        
 10  Patel, Deven                  12 Lake Highland             1:08.90        
 11  Dulfer, Michael                9 Lake Highland             1:09.26        
 12  Cajigas, Antonio              12 Space Coast               1:10.20        
 13  Sipowski, Kameron              8 Benjamin                  1:10.20        
 14  Clark, Graham                 12 Trinity Prep              1:10.62        
 15  Salazar, Larry                12 Bishop Moore              1:10.96        
 16  Daves, Fletcher               12 Cardinal Newman           1:12.70        
 17  Short, Christopher            10 Mulberry                  1:13.65        
 18  Franklin, James               11 All Saints'               1:14.00        
 19  Lavoy, Zach                   12 Lake Placid               1:15.70        
 20  Trujillo, Michael             11 Lake Placid               1:15.73        
 21  Cruz, Otto                    12 Ridge                     1:15.89        
 22  Milliken, Scott               12 Frostproof                1:16.50        
 23  Jones, Skyler                 11 Frostproof                1:18.35        
 24  Rivera, Marcos                12 Avon Park                 1:18.53        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  3:24.08  1996        Jacksonville Bolles                        
                        A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State:  3:24.08  1996        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
               3:34.18  AA-A
               3:36.86  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Trinity Prep (Winter Park)                                 3:40.24        
  2  Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)                               3:40.60        
  3  Cocoa Beach                                                3:49.90        
  4  Suncoast (Riviera Beach)                                   3:51.10        
  5  Viera (Melbourne)                                          3:56.87        
  6  Bishop Moore (Orlando)                                     4:04.51        
  7  Father Lopez (Daytona Beach)                               4:05.62        
  8  Edgewood (Merritt Island)                                  4:07.12        
  9  West Shore (Melbourne)                                     4:09.19        
 10  Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)                                 4:11.89        
 11  Haven Christian (Winter Haven)                             4:11.92        
 12  Holy Trinity Episcopal                                     4:13.22        
 13  Pine (Stuart)                                              4:14.12        
 14  All Saints' (Winter Haven)                                 4:19.29        
 15  Space Coast (Prot St. John)                                4:19.78        
 16  Lakeland Christian                                         4:20.02        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  3:01.80  1999        Jacksonville Bolles                        
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State:  3:01.80  1999        Bolles                                     
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
               3:12.04  AA-A
               3:14.34  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Trinity Prep (Winter Park)                                 3:25.66        
  2  Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)                               3:27.45        
  3  Cocoa Beach                                                3:29.41        
  4  Father Lopez (Daytona Beach)                               3:38.53        
  5  Edgewood (Merritt Island)                                  3:38.99        
  6  West Shore (Melbourne)                                     3:44.41        
  7  Lake Placid                                                3:44.89        
  8  All Saints' (Winter Haven)                                 3:45.44        
  9  Hardee (Wauchula)                                          3:48.19        
 10  Bishop Moore (Orlando)                                     3:48.34        
 11  Space Coast (Prot St. John)                                3:52.03        
 12  Benjamin (North Palm Beach)                                3:54.15        
 13  Holy Trinity Episcopal                                     3:55.28        
 14  St. Edward's (Vero Beach)                                  3:58.62        
 15  Pine (Stuart)                                              3:58.69        
 16  Jensen Beach                                               4:00.80