2007 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 1A, Region 1 Selection Sheet

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/18/2007 11:30 PM
                               FHSAA -A Region 1                               
                       Panama City Beach Aquatic Center                        
                                  Psych Sheet                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:43.16  2004        Heartland Arrowhead                        
                        A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State:  1:45.01  1997        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
               1:49.55  AA-A
               1:51.05  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Bolles (Jacksonville)                                      1:52.30        
  2  Episcopal (Jacksonville)                                   1:55.66        
  3  St. Johns Country Day                                      2:04.69        
  4  Rickards High School                                       2:06.57        
  5  Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel                             2:07.53        
  6  Arnold High School                                         2:09.45        
  7  P. K. Yonge (Gainesville)                                  2:10.75        
  8  Pasco (Dade City)                                          2:12.46        
  9  Tavares                                                    2:12.69        
 10  Pensacola Catholic High School                             2:15.95        
 11  Eustis                                                     2:18.52        
 12  Trinity Catholic (Ocala)                                   2:18.97        
 13  Crystal River                                              2:19.28        
 14  Matanzas (Palm Coast)                                      2:21.07        
 15  Nature Coast (Brooksville)                                 2:21.70        
 16  Suwannee High School                                       2:22.38        
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:31.22  2000        Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                        J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State:  1:31.62  1999        Bolles                                     
                        A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
               1:37.55  AA-A
               1:38.77  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Bolles (Jacksonville)                                      1:43.10        
  2  Rickards High School                                       1:48.49        
  3  Arnold High School                                         1:54.04        
  4  Eustis                                                     1:54.20        
  5  Providence (Jacksonville)                                  1:54.91        
  6  P. K. Yonge (Gainesville)                                  1:57.37        
  7  Pensacola Catholic High School                             1:57.55        
  8  Trinity Catholic (Ocala)                                   1:57.73        
  9  Episcopal (Jacksonville)                                   2:00.82        
 10  Umatilla                                                   2:01.44        
 11  Dunnellon                                                  2:02.61        
 12  Hernando (Brooksville)                                     2:03.87        
 13  Suwannee High School                                       2:06.12        
 14  Florida Deaf (St. Augustine)                               2:11.43        
 15  Clay (Green Cove Springs)                                  2:11.80        
 16  Crystal River                                              2:12.03        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
               1:51.73  AA-A
               1:53.15  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Vanderpool-Wallace, Arianna   12 Bolles                    1:53.43        
  2  Hilsted, Emilie               10 Bolles                    1:58.11        
  3  Nightingale, Lauren           12 Trinity Catholic          1:58.19        
  4  Josserand, Taylor             10 Bolles                    1:59.38        
  5  Vandenbroucke Siller, Isabel  12 Bolles                    2:01.90        
  6  Smaga, Caitlen                11 BishopMcLaughlin          2:03.31        
  7  Hamilton, Paige               12 Episcopal                 2:03.87        
  8  Bonenclark, Samantha          11 Trinity Catholic          2:05.07        
  9  Thomas, Alena                 SR Pens Catholic             2:05.73        
 10  Meyer, Katie                   8 StJohnsCntryDay           2:09.91        
 11  Riley, Hanna                   9 Episcopal                 2:10.61        
 12  Wells, Ali                     8 Episcopal                 2:11.98        
 13  Truthan, Krissy               09 St John Lutheran          2:12.43        
 14  Kuczen, Kelly                 11 Crystal River             2:21.41        
 15  Bartley, Katelyn              10 Crystal River             2:22.75        
 16  Wassen, Sarah                 12 Crystal River             2:23.27        
 17  Biller, Paige                 JR Arnold                    2:23.72        
 18  Lines, Margaret               12 Maclay                    2:24.84        
 19  Wood, Tori                    12 Suwanee                   2:25.98        
 20  Haney, Katherine              10 Suwanee                   2:26.88        
 21  Walker, Corynn                SO Florida High              2:27.30        
 22  Churchwell, Emily             FR Arnold                    2:28.14        
 23  Bawgus, Stacia                 9 Tavares                   2:29.75        
 24  Breckenridge, Holly           SO Arnold                    2:32.04        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  1:34.96  1991        Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State:  1:35.81  2000        Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
               1:41.98  AA-A
               1:43.29  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Plapp, Byron                  12 Bolles                    1:46.51        
  2  Gaston, James                 12 Bolles                    1:46.60        
  3  Silva, Billy                   9 P. K. Yonge               1:50.63        
  4  Wang, Yuankai                 12 Bolles                    1:51.26        
  5  Myers, William                10 StJohnsCntryDay           1:53.78        
  6  Forte, Brian                  10 Bolles                    1:54.13        
  7  Ballard, Matt                 12 Eustis                    1:55.58        
  8  VanBlankenburg, Troy          FR Arnold                    1:59.82        
  9  Lahren, Cameron               SR Arnold                    2:00.34        
 10  Goller, Kyle                   9 Maclay                    2:06.78        
 11  Teague, Josh                  JR Arnold                    2:06.91        
 12  Seidal, Thomas                10 Yulee                     2:08.16        
 13  Jordan, Cameron               JR Pasco                     2:09.35        
 14  Steffensmeier, Tommy          SR Pens Catholic             2:10.69        
 15  DeVault, Jeb                   9 Episcopal                 2:10.84        
 16  Curran, John                   9 Trinity Catholic          2:11.45        
 17  Bair, Damon                   SR West Florida              2:12.15        
 18  Walker, Matt                  10 Crystal River             2:12.90        
 19  Vickers, Terry                10 Suwanee                   2:13.31        
 20  Hartsock, Corey               11 Hernando                  2:14.81        
 21  Jacobs, Julian                12 Dunnellon                 2:17.76        
 22  Boykin, John                  JR Pens Catholic             2:20.01        
 23  Denney, James                 SR Pasco                     2:20.80        
 24  Inversso, Justin              JR Pasco                     2:23.93        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National:  1:58.06  2006        Michelle McKeehan,Garden Grove, Greenwood,I
       State:  1:58.91  1994        Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
               2:05.85  AA-A
               2:07.66  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Richmond, Victoria            12 Bolles                    2:06.17  AA-C  
  2  Talwar, Kylee                 11 Bolles                    2:10.18        
  3  Neidigh, Lauren                9 Episcopal                 2:10.34        
  4  Eccher, Jessie                11 Bolles                    2:10.71        
  5  Schaefer, Hannah               8 Providence                2:13.42        
  6  Mumford, Caitlin              11 Bolles                    2:15.99        
  7  Glasser, Nelle                10 Episcopal                 2:18.38        
  8  Stewart, Jordan                9 Tavares                   2:19.96        
  9  Pindral, Rebecca              09 Wiregrass Ranch           2:21.42        
 10  Fields, Jesse                 JR Rickards                  2:22.11        
 11  Thompson, Tori                 6 Episcopal                 2:30.42        
 12  Clow, Sarah                   SO Rickards                  2:33.55        
 13  Maier-Katkin, Rosie           JR Rickards                  2:39.11        
 14  Needham, J.D.                 09 Crystal River             2:42.12        
 15  Ziebart, Kaitlyn              10 Tavares                   2:44.20        
 16  Palhof, Masumi                09 Crystal River             2:44.29        
 17  Meyers, Samantha              SR Pens Catholic             2:46.33        
 18  Tisdale, Allyson              JR Pasco                     2:46.82        
 19  Hutchinson, Steph             10 Crystal River             2:48.09        
 20  Weil, Kelly                   JR Arnold                    2:48.48        
 21  Lonigero, Natasha             SO Arnold                    2:53.84        
 22  Isfer, Erica                  11 Hernando                  2:56.18        
 23  Bissell, Chase                12 Maclay                    2:59.56        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National:  1:46.31  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State:  1:47.13  1996        Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
               1:54.49  AA-A
               1:56.16  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Qupty, Jowan                  12 Bolles                    1:57.68        
  2  Whitehurst, Branden           12 Bolles                    1:58.30        
  3  Aldabe Bomstad, Oscar         11 Bolles                    2:02.18        
  4  Mancao, Matt                  JR Pens Catholic             2:03.63        
  5  Shutt, Hunter                 12 StJohnsCntryDay           2:04.45        
  6  Overton, Will                 12 Episcopal                 2:05.78        
  7  Murphy, Ryan                   7 Episcopal                 2:06.15        
  8  Bronnenberg, Cody             FR Arnold                    2:07.29        
  9  Wu, Nao Nao                   SO Rickards                  2:08.36        
 10  Vanden Noort, Eric             9 Bolles                    2:12.38        
 11  San Martin, Matthew           11 Trinity Catholic          2:23.53        
 12  Brothers, Shelby              11 Suwanee                   2:26.06        
 13  Oakes, Malachi                09 Crystal River             2:30.30        
 14  Young, Harrison               12 Trinity Catholic          2:33.97        
 15  Lingaitis, Collin              9 Episcopal                 2:34.24        
 16  Hargis, Neal                  12 Eustis                    2:35.01        
 17  Alpert-Stern, Jesse           12 Academy Lakes             2:40.03        
 18  Moses, Devon                  JR Pens Catholic             2:40.49        
 19  Lahren, Hayden                SR Arnold                    2:41.31        
 20  Preston, Zac                  12 Crystal River             2:43.23        
 21  McGowan, Alex                 10 Crystal River             2:43.42        
 22  Munro, Brian                  11 Umatilla                  2:51.36        
 23  Leichus, Brian                 6 Maclay                    2:51.48        
 24  O'Byrne, Logan                 8 Florida High              2:59.34        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  22.30  2002        Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State:  22.62  2000        Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
               23.89  AA-A
               24.14  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Dressel, Kaitlyn               9 StJohnsCntryDay             25.06        
  2  Sandlin, Casey                11 Bolles                      25.15        
  3  Free, Samantha                12 Mount Dora                  25.18        
  4  Butler, Ashley                10 Bolles                      25.24        
  5  Nessler, Dana                 10 Bolles                      25.41        
  6  Sullivan, Elle                12 Episcopal                   25.78        
  7  Branham, Katie                JR Arnold                      25.84        
  8  Bennett, Chandler             10 Episcopal                   26.16        
  9  Sullivan, Annie                9 Episcopal                   26.28        
 10  Neal, Jennifer                10 Bolles                      26.65        
 11  Matias, Ali                   SR Pasco                       26.66        
 12  Palhof, Yuri                  12 Crystal River               27.22        
 13  Cason, Jordan                 FR Rickards                    27.44        
 14  Richardson-Hopkins, Caytie    SO Godby                       27.54        
 15  Jacob, Anastasia              JR Arnold                      27.83        
 16  Clark, Nicholette             09 Wiregrass Ranch             27.84        
 17  Toftegaard, Sara              12 Nature Coast                28.26        
 18  Haney, Katherine              10 Suwanee                     29.13        
 19  Wilson, Fauve                 11 Wiregrass Ranch             29.44        
 20  Auvil, Julia                  JR Pasco                       29.57        
 21  Barnes, Colson                11 Maclay                      29.85        
 22  Bateman, Kelsie               11 Tavares                     30.04        
 23  Ferguson, Jasmine             FR Pens Catholic               30.37        
 24  Rolfes, Kirstin               FR West Florida                30.56        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  19.69  2002        Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State:  20.22  2004        Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
               21.25  AA-A
               21.53  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Davelaar, Rodion              12 Bolles                      21.76        
  2  Spivey, Joshua                12 Clay                        22.36        
  3  Glober, Maximilian            12 Bolles                      22.44        
  4  Chen, Alan                    JR Rickards                    22.52        
  5  Gutman, Tommy                 10 Bolles                      22.60        
  6  Hardy, Zac                    12 Episcopal                   22.84        
  7  Numbers, Paul                  9 Bolles                      23.12        
  8  Adalia, Christopher           10 Bishop Snyder               24.05        
  9  Newman, Jordan                JR Arnold                      24.30        
 10  Bunk, Robert                  12 Yulee                       24.31        
 11  LaChance, Sean                10 Tavares                     24.74        
 12  Miner, Christopher            JR Arnold                      24.75        
 13  Altman, Brad                  12 Umatilla                    24.76        
 14  Welke, Ryan                   JR Rickards                    24.78        
 15  Starnes, Wesley               JR Pasco                       24.91        
 16  Inversso, Justin              JR Pasco                       25.45        
 17  Behm, Michael                 12 Hernando                    25.47        
 18  Hirsch, Jacob                 12 Crystal River               25.49        
 19  Taylor, David                 SO Rickards                    25.75        
 20  Moumouris, Teddy              12 Eustis                      25.76        
 21  Nichols, Matthew              10 Mount Dora                  25.87        
 22  Bournias, Eric                SR Arnold                      26.54        
 23  Boggus, Marshall              10 Suwanee                     27.49        
 24  Shakar, Michael               SR Rickards                    27.78        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Risley, Danielle              10 Bolles                     450.95        
  2  Wygle, Sarah                  11 Crystal River              425.35        
  3  Baumler, Carol                11 Villages                   380.10        
  4  Martorana, Alexandra           6 StJohnsCntryDay            376.55        
  5  McCall, Carlie                10 Bolles                     365.70        
  6  Paganucci, Isabella           10 Bolles                     346.15        
  7  Vandewark, Samatha            JR Godby                      308.80        
  8  Alumbaugh, Kayla              12 Crystal River              306.30        
  9  Muir, Emily                   11 Crystal River              298.70        
 10  Reid, Jessica                 JR Godby                      280.40        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Hartje, William               10 Bolles                     474.85        
  2  Pecci, Alexander               9 Bolles                     463.95        
  3  Roever, Bryan                 JR West Florida               400.75        
  4  Cicanese, Matthew             JR Pasco                      330.35        
  5  Arnold, Jeff                  12 Crystal River              322.50        
  6  Goethe, Robbie                SR Florida High               321.45        
  7  Romano, Timothy               10 Bolles                     320.85        
  8  McIntyre, Duncan              FR Arnold                     286.60        
  9  Payne, Macen                  SO Arnold                     280.70        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National:  52.41  1996        Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State:  54.51  2006        Julianne Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
               56.87  AA-A
               57.60  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Vanderpool-Wallace, Arianna   12 Bolles                      57.41  AA-C  
  2  Glasser, Nelle                10 Episcopal                   59.00        
  3  Kinanti, Pink                 11 Bolles                      59.71        
  4  Walker, Megan                  7 Florida High                59.78        
  5  Fernandez, Savannah            8 Bolles                    1:00.36        
  6  Sandlin, Casey                11 Bolles                    1:01.12        
  7  Wimberly, Katie               11 Episcopal                 1:01.64        
  8  Thomas, Alena                 SR Pens Catholic             1:02.95        
  9  Stewart, Jordan                9 Tavares                   1:03.39        
 10  Smaga, Caitlen                11 BishopMcLaughlin          1:03.94        
 11  Sullivan, Annie                9 Episcopal                 1:06.04        
 12  Clow, Sarah                   SO Rickards                  1:10.51        
 13  Davis, Elizabeth               7 Episcopal                 1:11.67        
 14  Donahue, Patty                FR Pens Catholic             1:12.10        
 15  Cable, Melinda                SR Godby                     1:12.57        
 16  Bartley, Katelyn              10 Crystal River             1:14.07        
 17  Tisdale, Allyson              JR Pasco                     1:15.59        
 18  Hartmann, Alyssa              10 Eustis                    1:16.18        
 19  Meyers, Samantha              SR Pens Catholic             1:16.24        
 20  Hall, Whitney                 JR Arnold                    1:19.92        
 21  Viola, Jen                    12 Nature Coast              1:20.00        
 22  Needham, J.D.                 09 Crystal River             1:21.34        
 23  Hutchinson, Steph             10 Crystal River             1:21.63        
 24  Hoyem, Myranda                SR Arnold                    1:22.75        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National:  47.10  1997        Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State:  47.60  1986        Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
               51.03  AA-A
               51.85  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  De Padua, Raymond             11 Bishop Snyder               53.49        
  2  Romano, Timothy               10 Bolles                      55.02        
  3  Numbers, Paul                  9 Bolles                      55.34        
  4  Blom, Wade                    12 Bolles                      55.49        
  5  Shutt, Hunter                 12 StJohnsCntryDay             56.24        
  6  Hamilton, Colin                9 Bolles                      57.22        
  7  Wai, Ritchie                  JR Rickards                    59.57        
  8  Lahren, Cameron               SR Arnold                    1:02.83        
  9  DeVault, Jeb                   9 Episcopal                 1:02.94        
 10  San Martin, Matthew           11 Trinity Catholic          1:03.60        
 11  Goethe, Robbie                SR Florida High              1:03.83        
 12  Oberlander, Glenn             12 Crystal River             1:04.06        
 13  Bulger, David                 SR Arnold                    1:04.57        
 14  Bournias, Eric                SR Arnold                    1:04.66        
 15  Brown, Alexander               9 Providence                1:04.80        
 16  Munro, Brian                  11 Umatilla                  1:08.07        
 17  Warrilow, Shawn               11 Tavares                   1:09.51        
 18  Redig, Corey                  FR Rickards                  1:09.58        
 19  Vickers, Terry                10 Suwanee                   1:11.07        
 20  Vrotsos, Nick                 08 St John Lutheran          1:12.55        
 21  Hermann, Taylor               JR Pasco                     1:12.68        
 22  Aldridge, Austin              11 Eustis                    1:12.92        
 23  Foster, James                 11 Nature Coast              1:12.93        
 24  Hamilton, Zaid                JR Rickards                  1:13.85        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  48.59  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State:  48.73  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
               51.76  AA-A
               52.41  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Peacock, Aubrey               10 Bolles                      53.08        
  2  Butler, Ashley                10 Bolles                      54.24        
  3  Vanden Noort, Gwen            10 Bolles                      54.53        
  4  Nessler, Dana                 10 Bolles                      54.57        
  5  Sullivan, Elle                12 Episcopal                   57.11        
  6  Bennett, Chandler             10 Episcopal                   58.11        
  7  Bistrow, Anastasia             8 Providence                  58.22        
  8  Marshall, Lindsay              7 StJohnsCntryDay             58.37        
  9  Sylvester, Kaylin             09 Wiregrass Ranch             59.16        
 10  Smith, Andrea                 11 Eustis                    1:00.40        
 11  Jacob, Anastasia              JR Arnold                    1:01.55        
 12  Palhof, Yuri                  12 Crystal River             1:02.15        
 13  Richardson-Hopkins, Caytie    SO Godby                     1:02.59        
 14  Barnes, Colson                11 Maclay                    1:03.11        
 15  McDonald, Taylor              SR Arnold                    1:04.36        
 16  Kuczen, Kelly                 11 Crystal River             1:04.80        
 17  Wilson, Fauve                 11 Wiregrass Ranch           1:05.79        
 18  Wood, Tori                    12 Suwanee                   1:06.05        
 19  Pena, Elizabeth               12 Dunnellon                 1:07.16        
 20  Smith, Catlin                 11 Trinity Catholic          1:07.74        
 21  Navarro, Alicia               JR Arnold                    1:08.12        
 22  Smith-Shoenwalder, Cecelia     8 Maclay                    1:08.56        
 23  Bateman, Kelsie               11 Tavares                   1:10.25        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  43.43  1992        Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State:  44.04  1991        Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
               46.59  AA-A
               47.10  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Davelaar, Rodion              12 Bolles                      48.37        
  2  Whitehurst, Branden           12 Bolles                      48.43        
  3  Spivey, Joshua                12 Clay                        49.74        
  4  Schiller, Blair                9 Bolles                      50.74        
  5  Forte, Brian                  10 Bolles                      50.77        
  6  Hardy, Zac                    12 Episcopal                   50.83        
  7  Myers, William                10 StJohnsCntryDay             51.06        
  8  Wai, Ritchie                  JR Rickards                    52.29        
  9  Newman, Jordan                JR Arnold                      53.89        
 10  Miner, Christopher            JR Arnold                      54.13        
 11  Harrington, Brian              9 Providence                  54.55        
 12  LaChance, Sean                10 Tavares                     55.56        
 13  Collier, Dylan                SR Pens Catholic               55.82        
 14  Teague, Josh                  JR Arnold                      56.10        
 15  Hirsch, Jacob                 12 Crystal River               56.40        
 16  Altman, Brad                  12 Umatilla                    56.89        
 17  Taylor, David                 SO Rickards                    57.14        
 18  Martinez, Jon                 11 Umatilla                    57.85        
 19  Spitznogle, Ethan             12 Dunnellon                   58.14        
 20  Ginley, Jesse                 12 Dunnellon                   58.90        
 21  Norton, Shayne                11 Trinity Catholic            59.25        
 22  Boykin, John                  JR Pens Catholic               59.52        
 23  Behm, Michael                 12 Hernando                    59.67        
 24  Hill, Phillip                 11 Suwanee                   1:01.76        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  4:37.30  1988        Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State:  4:37.91  1999        Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
               4:58.20  AA-A
               5:02.56  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Hilsted, Emilie               10 Bolles                    5:10.71        
  2  White, Laurie                 11 Bolles                    5:13.44        
  3  Vandenbroucke Siller, Isabel  12 Bolles                    5:15.81        
  4  McLaughlan, Tatiana           11 Bolles                    5:16.90        
  5  Nightingale, Lauren           12 Trinity Catholic          5:17.02        
  6  Bonenclark, Samantha          11 Trinity Catholic          5:33.28        
  7  Carnley, Mikayla               8 P. K. Yonge               5:35.67        
  8  Neidigh, Ashley                6 Episcopal                 5:35.69        
  9  Clark, Nicholette             09 Wiregrass Ranch           5:40.61        
 10  Meyer, Katie                   8 StJohnsCntryDay           5:41.36        
 11  Truthan, Krissy               09 St John Lutheran          5:49.53        
 12  Wells, Ali                     8 Episcopal                 6:00.71        
 13  Dombrowski, Jennifer          JR Pasco                     6:16.05        
 14  Ardolino, Carol Ann           10 Crystal River             6:16.46        
 15  Churchwell, Emily             FR Arnold                    6:24.98        
 16  Ziebart, Kaitlyn              10 Tavares                   6:27.38        
 17  Lines, Margaret               12 Maclay                    6:29.07        
 18  Wassen, Sarah                 12 Crystal River             6:37.14        
 19  Flowers, Ashley               FR West Florida              6:38.79        
 20  Biller, Paige                 JR Arnold                    6:43.63        
 21  Breckenridge, Holly           SO Arnold                    6:53.80        
 22  Brannon, Hali                 11 Suwanee                   7:04.63        
 23  Allen, Amber                  SR Arnold                    7:20.88        
 24  Glazer, Morgan                 8 Florida High              7:29.76        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  4:16.39  1983        Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State:  4:23.48  2006        Joey Pedraza,Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale   
               4:36.96  AA-A
               4:40.27  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Gaston, James                 12 Bolles                    4:45.07        
  2  Plapp, Byron                  12 Bolles                    4:48.29        
  3  Silva, Billy                   9 P. K. Yonge               4:49.08        
  4  Aldabe Bomstad, Oscar         11 Bolles                    4:49.13        
  5  Overton, Will                 12 Episcopal                 4:55.19        
  6  McVeigh, Kyle                 11 Bolles                    5:04.30        
  7  Bronnenberg, Drew             SR Arnold                    5:19.50        
  8  VanBlankenburg, Troy          FR Arnold                    5:22.67        
  9  Murphy, Patrick                9 Episcopal                 5:28.15        
 10  Ruth, Michael                  9 Episcopal                 5:47.37        
 11  Jordan, Cameron               JR Pasco                     5:47.96        
 12  Goller, Kyle                   9 Maclay                    5:48.89        
 13  Steffensmeier, Tommy          SR Pens Catholic             5:51.73        
 14  Bair, Damon                   SR West Florida              5:56.72        
 15  Walker, Matt                  10 Crystal River             6:07.54        
 16  Caster, James                 11 Maclay                    6:27.52        
 17  Hamilton, Zaid                JR Rickards                  6:29.10        
 18  Hargis, Neal                  12 Eustis                    6:29.43        
 19  Manting-Brewer, Nic           SR Rickards                  6:35.56        
 20  Denney, James                 SR Pasco                     6:40.34        
 21  Fielder, Reynolds             12 Trinity Catholic          6:40.40        
 22  Munro, Aaron                  09 Umatilla                  6:40.60        
 23  Hammond, Drew                 SO Pasco                     6:56.20        
 24  Jacobs, Julian                12 Dunnellon                 7:18.33        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:33.71  2002        Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                        K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State:  1:34.53  2006        Bolles                                     
                        Vanderpool-Wallace,Richmond,Epley,Geary           
               1:38.48  AA-A
               1:39.70  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Bolles (Jacksonville)                                      1:40.13        
  2  Episcopal (Jacksonville)                                   1:49.05        
  3  St. Johns Country Day                                      1:50.61        
  4  Providence (Jacksonville)                                  1:52.11        
  5  Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel                             1:53.66        
  6  Trinity Catholic (Ocala)                                   1:54.52        
  7  Crystal River                                              1:54.78        
  8  P. K. Yonge (Gainesville)                                  1:55.58        
  9  Pasco (Dade City)                                          1:58.06        
 10  Suwannee High School                                       2:01.96        
 11  Tavares                                                    2:02.15        
 12  Clay (Green Cove Springs)                                  2:03.14        
 13  Arnold High School                                         2:03.27        
 14  Matanzas (Palm Coast)                                      2:03.32        
 15  Nature Coast (Brooksville)                                 2:03.82        
 16  Eustis                                                     2:04.84        
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:22.80  1996        Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                        K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State:  1:24.64  1990        Bolles                                     
                        Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
               1:27.27  AA-A
               1:28.41  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Bolles (Jacksonville)                                      1:30.67        
  2  Episcopal (Jacksonville)                                   1:35.56        
  3  Rickards High School                                       1:35.99        
  4  Arnold High School                                         1:37.24        
  5  Providence (Jacksonville)                                  1:39.24        
  6  Umatilla                                                   1:42.18        
  7  Pasco (Dade City)                                          1:42.20        
  8  Pensacola Catholic High School                             1:42.27        
  9  P. K. Yonge (Gainesville)                                  1:42.28        
 10  Trinity Catholic (Ocala)                                   1:42.75        
 11  Clay (Green Cove Springs)                                  1:43.43        
 12  St. Johns Country Day                                      1:43.98        
 13  Crystal River                                              1:44.83        
 14  Bishop Snyder                                              1:45.13        
 15  Tavares                                                    1:46.83        
 16  Yulee                                                      1:47.34        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National:  52.86  1998        Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State:  54.69  1997        Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
               57.69  AA-A
               58.57  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Peacock, Aubrey               10 Bolles                      57.74  AA-C  
  2  Lundgren, Alexandra            9 Bolles                      59.99        
  3  Free, Samantha                12 Mount Dora                1:00.76        
  4  Eccher, Jessie                11 Bolles                    1:01.12        
  5  Schaefer, Hannah               8 Providence                1:01.23        
  6  Skinner, Ellie                 9 Bolles                    1:02.17        
  7  Wimberly, Katie               11 Episcopal                 1:02.47        
  8  Sylvester, Kaylin             09 Wiregrass Ranch           1:04.85        
  9  Walker, Megan                  7 Florida High              1:05.31        
 10  Larson, Maddison               9 StJohnsCntryDay           1:08.87        
 11  Riley, Hanna                   9 Episcopal                 1:09.63        
 12  Smith, Andrea                 11 Eustis                    1:09.93        
 13  Cason, Jordan                 FR Rickards                  1:11.64        
 14  Matias, Ali                   SR Pasco                     1:12.99        
 15  Applegarth, Michele           11 Crystal River             1:14.90        
 16  Cable, Melinda                SR Godby                     1:15.16        
 17  Toftegaard, Sara              12 Nature Coast              1:17.10        
 18  Sanford, Danielle             11 Crystal River             1:17.39        
 19  Sams, Montana                 11 Tavares                   1:17.51        
 20  Flowers, Ashley               FR West Florida              1:17.89        
 21  Hall, Whitney                 JR Arnold                    1:20.56        
 22  Vaughn, Dena                  SO Arnold                    1:21.93        
 23  Hoyem, Myranda                SR Arnold                    1:22.33        
 24  Gates, Rachel                 SR Pens Catholic             1:25.83        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
               52.24  AA-A
               53.31  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  De Padua, Raymond             11 Bishop Snyder               55.27        
  2  Hamilton, Colin                9 Bolles                      56.51        
  3  Chen, Alan                    JR Rickards                    56.60        
  4  Ballard, Matt                 12 Eustis                      56.85        
  5  McVeigh, Kyle                 11 Bolles                      56.96        
  6  Murphy, Ryan                   7 Episcopal                   57.36        
  7  Bronnenberg, Cody             FR Arnold                      58.06        
  8  Wang, Yuankai                 12 Bolles                    1:00.33        
  9  Vanden Noort, Eric             9 Bolles                    1:00.69        
 10  Murphy, Patrick                9 Episcopal                 1:02.85        
 11  Seidal, Thomas                10 Yulee                     1:06.14        
 12  Oakes, Malachi                09 Crystal River             1:06.92        
 13  Collier, Dylan                SR Pens Catholic             1:07.76        
 14  Alpert-Stern, Jesse           12 Academy Lakes             1:08.49        
 15  Lahren, Hayden                SR Arnold                    1:10.37        
 16  Lane, Jesse                   11 Hernando                  1:10.74        
 17  Wolfe, Elias                  JR Rickards                  1:12.98        
 18  Bulger, David                 SR Arnold                    1:13.05        
 19  Wiggins, Vance                10 Suwanee                   1:13.15        
 20  Curran, John                   9 Trinity Catholic          1:13.56        
 21  Nichols, Matthew              10 Mount Dora                1:13.81        
 22  Leichus, Brian                 6 Maclay                    1:14.47        
 23  Spitznogle, Ethan             12 Dunnellon                 1:16.49        
 24  Martinez, Alex                10 Umatilla                  1:17.49        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National:    59.20  2005        Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State:  1:02.35  1989        Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
               1:05.36  AA-A
               1:06.39  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Richmond, Victoria            12 Bolles                    1:05.94  AA-C  
  2  Beaubrun, Danielle            11 Bolles                    1:07.03        
  3  Talwar, Kylee                 11 Bolles                    1:07.27        
  4  Sieron, Kendall               10 Bolles                    1:07.76        
  5  Dressel, Kaitlyn               9 StJohnsCntryDay           1:08.05        
  6  Neidigh, Lauren                9 Episcopal                 1:11.12        
  7  Fields, Jesse                 JR Rickards                  1:12.83        
  8  Branham, Katie                JR Arnold                    1:12.92        
  9  Silva, Caran                  12 P. K. Yonge               1:13.07        
 10  Pindral, Rebecca              09 Wiregrass Ranch           1:14.23        
 11  Thompson, Tori                 6 Episcopal                 1:17.93        
 12  Maier-Katkin, Rosie           JR Rickards                  1:19.98        
 13  Donahue, Patty                FR Pens Catholic             1:20.17        
 14  Mertz, Carly                  SR Rickards                  1:22.18        
 15  Seymour, Rhiannon             12 Umatilla                  1:23.28        
 16  Dombrowski, Jennifer          JR Pasco                     1:23.33        
 17  Ferguson, Jasmine             FR Pens Catholic             1:24.90        
 18  Skipper, Ashley               JR Arnold                    1:26.64        
 19  Isfer, Erica                  11 Hernando                  1:26.71        
 20  Palhof, Masumi                09 Crystal River             1:29.50        
 21  Ardolino, Carol Ann           10 Crystal River             1:29.89        
 22  Bretagna, Cassandra           12 Nature Coast              1:30.88        
 23  Nguyen, Anh-Thu               11 Eustis                    1:31.57        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National:  53.66  1998        Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State:  54.72  2004        Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
               58.71  AA-A
               59.53  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Qupty, Jowan                  12 Bolles                      59.51  AA-C  
  2  Hartje, William               10 Bolles                    1:01.75        
  3  Mancao, Matt                  JR Pens Catholic             1:02.89        
  4  Wu, Nao Nao                   SO Rickards                  1:05.35        
  5  Schiller, Blair                9 Bolles                    1:05.78        
  6  Adalia, Christopher           10 Bishop Snyder             1:08.04        
  7  Lee, Jake                      9 Bolles                    1:08.45        
  8  Young, Harrison               12 Trinity Catholic          1:09.71        
  9  Bronnenberg, Drew             SR Arnold                    1:09.74        
 10  Sale, Zachary                 10 Providence                1:12.42        
 11  Ruth, Michael                  9 Episcopal                 1:12.58        
 12  Brothers, Shelby              11 Suwanee                   1:13.45        
 13  Del Prete, Casey              11 Tavares                   1:13.92        
 14  Ginley, Jesse                 12 Dunnellon                 1:14.38        
 15  Hartsock, Corey               11 Hernando                  1:14.74        
 16  Mathews, Cody                 11 Umatilla                  1:16.04        
 17  Bunk, Robert                  12 Yulee                     1:16.46        
 18  Vrotsos, Nick                 08 St John Lutheran          1:16.57        
 19  Oberlander, Glenn             12 Crystal River             1:17.41        
 20  Klepac, Steven                FR Pens Catholic             1:17.89        
 21  McIntyre, Duncan              FR Arnold                    1:18.05        
 22  Brown, Nelson                 10 Eustis                    1:18.34        
 23  Dobrosojvik, Vasilje           8 Maclay                    1:21.43        
 24  Knight, Colin                 FR West Florida              1:21.54        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  3:24.08  1996        Jacksonville Bolles                        
                        A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State:  3:24.08  1996        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
               3:34.18  AA-A
               3:36.86  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Bolles (Jacksonville)                                      3:34.02  AA-A  
  2  Episcopal (Jacksonville)                                   3:51.77        
  3  Providence (Jacksonville)                                  4:02.81        
  4  Rickards High School                                       4:10.04        
  5  Crystal River                                              4:12.38        
  6  Arnold High School                                         4:13.97        
  7  St. Johns Country Day                                      4:16.99        
  8  Tavares                                                    4:21.53        
  9  Maclay School                                              4:32.54        
 10  Matanzas (Palm Coast)                                      4:39.52        
 11  Clay (Green Cove Springs)                                  4:45.58        
 12  Pasco (Dade City)                                          4:46.42        
 13  Nature Coast (Brooksville)                                 4:49.90        
 14  Florida Deaf (St. Augustine)                               4:57.08        
 15  Umatilla                                                   4:57.57        
 16  West Florida High School                                   5:04.40        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  3:01.80  1999        Jacksonville Bolles                        
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State:  3:01.80  1999        Bolles                                     
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
               3:12.04  AA-A
               3:14.34  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Bolles (Jacksonville)                                      3:24.68        
  2  Episcopal (Jacksonville)                                   3:33.01        
  3  Arnold High School                                         3:40.91        
  4  Providence (Jacksonville)                                  3:44.02        
  5  Eustis                                                     3:46.78        
  6  St. Johns Country Day                                      3:51.14        
  7  Crystal River                                              3:51.70        
  8  Pasco (Dade City)                                          3:52.85        
  9  Clay (Green Cove Springs)                                  3:57.46        
 10  Umatilla                                                   4:01.66        
 11  Rickards High School                                       4:08.66        
 12  Dunnellon                                                  4:09.96        
 13  Suwannee High School                                       4:10.52        
 14  Tavares                                                    4:14.13        
 15  Trinity Catholic (Ocala)                                   4:14.31        
 16  Pensacola Catholic High School                             4:15.39