2007 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 1A, District 12

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/24/2007 09:26 AM
                             FHSAA - A District 12                             
                            Ransom Everglades-MDCC                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  7 Marathon                                          2:10.64    2:08.55        
     1) Cuccuru, Matteo 12              2) Thompson, Tevis 12             
     3) Bolano, Francisco 12            4) McCarthy, Blake 11             
  8 Westminster Christian (Miami)                     2:00.22    2:20.39        
     1) Maldonado, Santiago 8           2) Lee, Colin 7                   
     3) Shelton, Michael 7              4) Millon, Alex 10                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Key West                                          1:56.88         DQ        
     1) Armentrout, Sebastian 11        2) Wagner, Clay 10                
     3) Fernandez, Oscar 11             4) Covan, Ben 11                  
                                  23.86                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:52.31  AA-A
                1:54.12  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Aserlind, Alexandr  12 Gulliver Prep        1:58.61    1:56.33         20  
      27.05   29.20   29.75   30.33                                
  2 Tilman, Laura       12 Ransom               2:02.38    1:59.05         17  
      27.76   29.96   30.82   30.51                                
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:50.08  AA-A
                1:51.91  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ransom Everglades School                    2:02.03    1:53.57         40  
     1) Tilman, Laura 12                2) Gatti, Malena 10               
     3) Burgos, Monica 12               4) Rosenthal, Maddy 10            
       28.60    33.21    25.98    25.78                                    
  2 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                       1:59.32    1:54.67         34  
     1) McDowell, Alexandra 10          2) Skjong-Nilsen, Caroline 12     
     3) Aserlind, Alexandra 12          4) Smiddy, Clara 6                
       30.35    31.60    27.85    24.87                                    
  3 Coral Shores(Taverneir)                     2:00.16    1:57.35         32  
     1) Solo, Leona 12                  2) Sullivan, Bianca 12            
     3) Fry, Erin 12                    4) Anderson, Kelsey 11            
       29.71    32.57    29.38    25.69                                    
  4 Mast Academy                                2:03.99    2:05.42         30  
     1) Peterson, Annabeth 10           2) Lichtenheld, Tosca 10          
     3) Castellanos, Elizabeth 12       4) Serna, Rachel 10               
       32.94    35.29    30.46    26.73                                    
  5 Westminster Christian (Miami)               2:03.30    2:06.41         28  
     1) Potter, KP 9                    2) Charlton, Caitlin 6            
     3) Salvoch, Maria 11               4) Hoppe, Megan 12                
       32.14    38.03    28.94    27.30                                    
  6 Carrollton (Miami)                          2:13.54    2:13.13         26  
     1) Rodriguez, Laura 9              2) Campos, Tasneem 12             
     3) Wood, Chelsea 10                4) Neves, Nicolette 12            
       33.92    37.89    31.53    29.79                                    
  7 Key West                                    2:27.36    2:23.60         24  
     1) Bass, Corin 9                   2) Sangermano, Olivia 12          
     3) Mulcahy, Aubrey 9               4) Trent, Kaitie 12               
       37.33    41.00    36.01    29.26                                    
  8 St. Brendan (Miami)                         2:23.05    2:25.51         22  
     1) Nanfro, Laura 12                2) Ponce, Fernanda 10             
     3) Mestas, Michelle 11             4) DiBernardo, Septhanie 10       
       37.09    41.84    35.25    31.33                                    
B - Final
  9 Archbishop Carroll (Miami)                  2:51.72    2:48.92         18  
     1) De Las Casas, Emily 11          2) Trias, Alexandra 12            
     3) Ruiz, Joanna 12                 4) Morales, Jenissa 9             
       45.91    45.83    40.56    36.62                                    
 -- LaSalle (Miami)                             2:43.23         DQ        
     1) Johnson, Jacqueline 11          2) Garcia, Kristina 11            
     3) Terrazas, Ana 12                4) Martelo, Sara 12               
       40.91    49.07    36.60    35.55                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:50.08  AA-A
                1:51.91  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             1:52.21    1:59.32        
     1) Hoffman, Alexandra 10           2) Aserlind, Alexandra 12         
     3) MacIver, Kirstie 11             4) Smiddy, Clara 6                
       16.57    32.28    14.53    32.10    13.51    32.23     9.48    22.71
  2 Coral Shores(Taverneir)                                NT    2:00.16        
     1)                                 2) Sullivan, Bianca 12            
     3) Fry, Erin 12                    4) Anderson, Kelsey 11            
       15.20    30.16    14.69    32.93    14.77    31.64    12.14    25.43
  3 Ransom Everglades School                          1:51.24    2:02.03        
     1) Tilman, Laura 12                2) Gatti, Malena 10               
     3) Valls, Annie 6                  4) Reyes-Capo, Daniela 10         
       30.02    33.72    30.79    27.50                                    
  4 Westminster Christian (Miami)                     2:04.84    2:03.30        
     1) Potter, KP 9                    2) Charlton, Caitlin 6            
     3) Salvoch, Maria 11               4) Hoppe, Megan 12                
       30.20    36.90    28.67    27.53                                    
  5 Mast Academy                                      2:03.00    2:03.99        
     1) Peterson, Annabeth 10           2) Lichtenheld, Tosca 10          
     3) Castellanos, Elizabeth 12       4) Serna, Rachel 10               
       37.11  1:26.88                                                      
  6 Carrollton (Miami)                                2:03.70    2:13.54        
     1) Rodriguez, Laura 9              2) Campos, Tasneem 12             
     3) Wood, Chelsea 10                4) Neves, Nicolette 12            
       51.62                      15.17                                    
  7 St. Brendan (Miami)                               2:30.00    2:23.05        
     1) Nanfro, Laura 12                2) Ponce, Fernanda 10             
     3) Mestas, Michelle 11             4) DiBernardo, Septhanie 10       
       18.31    36.87    18.18    40.58    15.17    34.67    14.76    30.93
  8 Key West                                          2:12.21    2:27.36        
     1) Bass, Corin 9                   2) Sangermano, Olivia 12          
     3) Mulcahy, Aubrey 9               4) Trent, Kaitie 12               
       17.99    37.02    18.15    39.90    17.66    41.02    29.42         
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 LaSalle (Miami)                                   2:42.00    2:43.23        
     1) Johnson, Jacqueline 11          2) Garcia, Kristina 11            
     3) Terrazas, Ana 12                4) Martelo, Sara 12               
       43.12    50.50    35.32    34.29                                    
 10 Archbishop Carroll (Miami)                             NT    2:51.72        
     1) De Las Casas, Emily 11          2) Trias, Alexandra 12            
     3) Ruiz, Joanna 12                 4) Morales, Jenissa 9             
       46.10    45.53    42.60    37.49                                    
 -- Marathon                                          2:21.41         DQ        
     1) Grube, Acacia 10                2) Boyd, Melanie 12               
     3) Robets, Morgan 11               4) Sandusky, Markie 8             
       36.26    33.70    34.33    32.61                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                       1:51.22    1:43.58         40  
     1) Nordt, Lars 11                  2) Olano, German 11               
     3) Reitz, Trevor 10                4) Leonard, Jackson 11            
       26.23    29.96    24.26    23.13                                    
  2 Ransom Everglades School                    1:56.88    1:45.71         34  
     1) Eckhoff, Pete 12                2) Rosenthal, Michael 12          
     3) Reyes-Capo, Andres 8            4) Serure, Dean 11                
       28.97    27.57    25.34    23.83                                    
  3 Mast Academy                                1:48.19    1:46.46         32  
     1) Kiszynski, Alexander 11         2) Kirel, Daniel 12               
     3) Morales, Nicholas 12            4) Van Balen, Benardus 12         
       29.61    33.67    28.82    14.36                                    
  4 Coral Shores(Taverneir)                     2:01.48    1:59.58         30  
     1) Vanlent, Gerrit                 2) Van Lent, Nate 12              
     3) Fryman, Aaron 11                4) Simonds, Arlo 10               
     1:13.31    20.96    25.31                                             
  5 LaSalle (Miami)                             2:01.82    1:59.72         28  
     1) Luisis, Marcel 12               2) Horan, Ryan 12                 
     3) Tano, Rafael 11                 4) Camps, Bryan 12                
       32.43    33.32    27.96    26.01                                    
  6 St. Brendan (Miami)                         2:02.17    2:03.66         26  
     1) Lazo, Michael 10                2) Ruiz, Alexander 12             
     3) Garcia de Paredes, Jaime 12     4) Lazo, Andrew 10                
       34.50    33.72    27.55    27.89                                    
  7 Marathon                                    2:08.55    2:07.85         24  
     1) Cuccuru, Matteo 12              2) Thompson, Tevis 12             
     3) Bolano, Francisco 12            4) McCarthy, Blake 11             
       28.33    35.71    33.99    29.82                                    
  8 Westminster Christian (Miami)               2:20.39    2:22.00         22  
     1) Maldonado, Santiago 8           2) Lee, Colin 7                   
     3) Shelton, Michael 7              4) Millon, Alex 10                
       38.08    40.36    35.18    28.38                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mast Academy                                      1:52.00    1:48.19        
     1) Kiszynski, Alexander 11         2) Kirel, Daniel 12               
     3) Morales, Nicholas 12            4) Van Balen, Benardus 12         
  2 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             1:46.44    1:51.22        
     1) Smiddy, Andrew 9                2) Olano, German 11               
     3) Reitz, Trevor 10                4) Leonard, Jackson 11            
       28.37    32.36    25.63    24.86                                    
  3 Ransom Everglades School                          1:44.43    1:56.88        
     1) Jennings, Chris 10              2) Levitt, Eli 11                 
     3) Chow, Chris 12                  4) Schwartz, Jason 10             
  4 Coral Shores(Taverneir)                                NT    2:01.48        
     1) Vanlent, Gerrit                 2) Van Lent, Nate 12              
     3) Fryman, Aaron 11                4) Simonds, Arlo 10               
  5 LaSalle (Miami)                                   2:05.00    2:01.82        
     1) Luisis, Marcel 12               2) Horan, Ryan 12                 
     3) Tano, Rafael 11                 4) Camps, Bryan 12                
       33.49    33.96    27.82    26.55                                    
  6 St. Brendan (Miami)                               2:20.00    2:02.17        
     1) Lazo, Michael 10                2) Ruiz, Alexander 12             
     3) Garcia de Paredes, Jaime 12     4) Lazo, Andrew 10                
       32.38    34.83    27.61    27.35                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:52.31  AA-A
                1:54.12  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  3 Hoppe, Megan        12 Westminster Chrs     2:07.54    2:01.77         16  
      28.49   30.72   31.44   31.12                                
  4 Crabtree, Robyn     11 Ransom               2:05.12    2:01.96         15  
      28.43   30.87   31.65   31.01                                
  5 Munn, Hayley        12 Gulliver Prep        2:11.14    2:09.03         14  
      29.81   33.02   33.49   32.71                                
  6 McMahon, Virgina     9 Ransom               2:16.70    2:11.35         13  
      29.94   33.39   34.18   33.84                                
  7 Boyd, Melanie       12 Marathon             2:11.12    2:11.55         12  
      30.15   32.94   35.03   33.43                                
  8 Koch, Mikaela       10 Gulliver Prep        2:12.22    2:12.23         11  
      29.95   33.42   35.20   33.66                                
B - Final
  9 Hoegh, Sophie       10 Ransom               2:20.16    2:14.59          9  
      30.88   34.00   34.78   34.93                                
 10 Robets, Morgan      11 Marathon             2:22.00    2:17.83          7  
      31.87   34.90   35.25   35.81                                
 11 Blasser, Alexandra  12 Westminster Chrs     2:20.62    2:21.16          6  
      31.88   34.72   37.22   37.34                                
 12 Rodriguez, Jacquel  10 Westminster Chrs     2:25.13    2:21.89          5  
      32.15   36.07   38.29   35.38                                
 13 Magrane, Dannon     10 Coral Shores         2:21.27    2:22.00          4  
      32.37   35.36   37.92   36.35                                
 14 Burmaster, Miriam   10 Coral Shores         2:28.81    2:31.79          3  
      33.11   37.88   40.37   40.43                                
 -- Palucci, Ashley     12 Westminster Chrs     2:34.77         DQ        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:52.31  AA-A
                1:54.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- Buenconsejo, Roda         11 Mast Academy              NT                   
  1 Aserlind, Alexandra       12 Gulliver Prep        1:56.53    1:58.61        
      27.51   30.21   30.13   30.76                                
  2 Tilman, Laura             12 Ransom               1:56.92    2:02.38        
      27.44   31.03   32.10   31.81                                
  3 Crabtree, Robyn           11 Ransom               2:01.83    2:05.12        
      27.94   31.14   33.09   32.95                                
  4 Hoppe, Megan              12 Westminster Chrs     2:03.33    2:07.54        
      28.91   31.79   33.16   33.68                                
  5 Boyd, Melanie             12 Marathon             2:11.78    2:11.12        
      30.21   32.79   33.52   34.60                                
  6 Munn, Hayley              12 Gulliver Prep        2:09.25    2:11.14        
      30.30   33.18   33.87   33.79                                
  7 Koch, Mikaela             10 Gulliver Prep        2:15.86    2:12.22        
      30.08   33.84   34.59   33.71                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 McMahon, Virgina           9 Ransom               2:12.11    2:16.70        
      29.63   34.70   36.32   36.05                                
  9 Hoegh, Sophie             10 Ransom               2:18.56    2:20.16        
      31.57   36.18   38.05   34.36                                
 10 Blasser, Alexandra        12 Westminster Chrs     2:21.40    2:20.62        
      32.45   35.43   37.01   35.73                                
 11 Magrane, Dannon           10 Coral Shores         2:19.56    2:21.27        
      32.62   35.04   36.63   36.98                                
 12 Robets, Morgan            11 Marathon             2:21.26    2:22.00        
      17.95   51.07   36.79   36.19                                
 13 Rodriguez, Jacquelyn      10 Westminster Chrs     2:32.41    2:25.13        
      32.50   36.40   38.39   37.84                                
 14 Peterson, Annabeth        10 Mast Academy         2:27.00    2:25.75        
      32.22   36.69   39.02   37.82                                
 15 Burmaster, Miriam         10 Coral Shores              NT    2:28.81        
      33.64   36.97   39.59   38.61                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 16 Palucci, Ashley           12 Westminster Chrs     2:26.31    2:34.77        
      32.83   38.74   42.03   41.17                                
 17 DiBernardo, Septhanie     10 St. Brendan          2:25.00    2:35.63        
      34.16   38.69   42.22   40.56                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 18 Barrett, Devin            10 Coral Shores              NT    2:37.73        
      34.60   41.03   42.30   39.80                                
 19 Gargiulo, Carrie           9 Coral Shores              NT    2:44.40        
      35.25   42.54   44.49   42.12                                
 20 McLeod, Annabelle         12 Key West             2:39.44    2:45.75        
    1:19.89 1:25.86                                                
 21 De Las Casas, Emily       11 A'Bishop Carroll          NT    2:47.32        
      37.40   44.86   45.46   39.60                                
 22 Bischoff-DeCaires, Kathe  11 St. Brendan          2:45.00    2:47.47        
      37.48   42.30   44.07   43.62                                
 23 Fernandez De Castro, Ana  12 St. Brendan          2:35.00    2:55.55        
      35.98   43.87   50.11   45.59                                
 24 Arbucias, Christina       12 A'Bishop Carroll          NT    3:08.54        
      41.27   47.36   51.67   48.24                                
 25 Meneses, Paula            12 A'Bishop Carroll          NT    3:08.85        
      39.47   45.67   51.28   52.43                                
 26 Serrano, Daniela          10 A'Bishop Carroll          NT    3:21.24        
      39.79   50.06   56.50   54.89                                
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Leonard, Jackson    11 Gulliver Prep        1:56.09    1:49.20         20  
      25.01   27.06   27.99   29.14                                
  2 Cabrera, Cameron    10 Westminster Chrs     1:56.67    1:51.46         17  
      24.65   27.39   29.21   30.21                                
  3 Eckhoff, Pete       12 Ransom               1:56.18    1:55.27         16  
      27.45   29.34   29.95   28.53                                
  4 Smiddy, Samuel       7 Gulliver Prep        1:58.44    1:55.45         15  
      26.79   29.22   30.24   29.20                                
  5 Alvarez, Juan       10 Gulliver Prep        1:58.91    1:57.36         14  
      26.78   29.21   30.72   30.65                                
  6 Cassel, Levi        11 Ransom               2:01.26    2:01.18         13  
      26.92   29.91   31.96   32.39                                
  7 Alvarez, Javier      9 Gulliver Prep        2:01.65    2:01.81         12  
      27.54   30.97   31.77   31.53                                
  8 Gonzalez, Hernan    12 Ransom               2:02.89    2:05.14         11  
      28.74   31.60   32.64   32.16                                
B - Final
  9 Stokes, Travis      11 Key West             2:04.97    2:04.70          9  
      27.91   31.16   32.88   32.75                                
 10 Betancourt, Nichol  10 Westminster Chrs     2:08.44    2:05.89          7  
      28.73   32.22   32.71   32.23                                
 11 Criden, Austin      11 Ransom               2:13.87    2:13.41          6  
      30.76   33.77   35.22   33.66                                
 12 Baker, Travis       11 Coral Shores         2:18.00    2:15.87          5  
      30.75   34.66   35.05   35.41                                
 13 Lazo, Michael       10 St. Brendan          2:21.65    2:17.37          4  
      31.00   35.57   37.27   33.53                                
 14 Herum, Matt          9 Coral Shores         2:24.38    2:20.74          3  
      31.37   36.46   37.11   35.80                                
 15 Shelton, Michael     7 Westminster Chrs     2:23.03    2:27.20          2  
      32.77   39.21   40.04   35.18                                
 16 Sanchez, Javier     11 LaSalle              2:24.14    2:30.13          1  
      31.27   37.92   40.99   39.95                                
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leonard, Jackson          11 Gulliver Prep        1:51.65    1:56.09        
      26.01   29.04   30.41   30.63                                
  2 Eckhoff, Pete             12 Ransom               1:58.63    1:56.18        
      26.86   30.05   30.18   29.09                                
  3 Cabrera, Cameron          10 Westminster Chrs     1:51.63    1:56.67        
      25.01   28.70   30.94   32.02                                
  4 Smiddy, Samuel             7 Gulliver Prep        1:55.86    1:58.44        
      26.25   30.01   31.39   30.79                                
  5 Alvarez, Juan             10 Gulliver Prep        1:55.73    1:58.91        
      26.91   30.90   31.32   29.78                                
  6 Cassel, Levi              11 Ransom               2:04.80    2:01.26        
      26.77   30.23   32.06   32.20                                
  7 Alvarez, Javier            9 Gulliver Prep        1:59.81    2:01.65        
      27.57   30.83   31.60   31.65                                
  8 Gonzalez, Hernan          12 Ransom               2:06.59    2:02.89        
      27.85   31.14   31.89   32.01                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Stokes, Travis            11 Key West             2:02.36    2:04.97        
      26.91   30.51   32.96   34.59                                
 10 Betancourt, Nicholas      10 Westminster Chrs     2:10.45    2:08.44        
      28.36   32.12   33.65   34.31                                
 11 Criden, Austin            11 Ransom               2:11.54    2:13.87        
      29.65   33.60   35.71   34.91                                
 12 Baker, Travis             11 Coral Shores              NT   J2:18.00        
      31.08   33.94 1:12.33    0.65                                
 13 Aramburu, Nicolas          8 Westminster Chrs     2:22.96    2:18.28        
      30.95   36.58   37.36   33.39                                
 14 Lazo, Michael             10 St. Brendan          2:24.00    2:21.65        
      30.22   35.75   38.46   37.22                                
 15 Shelton, Michael           7 Westminster Chrs     2:34.94    2:23.03        
      32.42   36.44   38.61   35.56                                
 16 Sanchez, Javier           11 LaSalle              2:29.00    2:24.14        
      30.02   35.47   38.87   39.78                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Herum, Matt                9 Coral Shores              NT    2:24.38        
      32.16   37.05   38.72   36.45                                
 18 Salinas, Andres            9 Mast Academy         2:23.00    2:24.90        
      29.95   35.98   39.74   39.23                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hoover, Anthony              Coral Shores              NT    2:48.31        
      34.33   43.19   45.23   45.56                                
 20 Mass, Erny                12 A'Bishop Carroll          NT    2:49.72        
      33.93   41.15   46.39   48.25                                
 21 Donoso, Andres            12 Mast Academy         2:30.00    2:49.81        
      29.95 1:14.68   39.30   25.88                                
 22 Vinas, Emmanuel           10 A'Bishop Carroll          NT    3:05.31        
      40.45   58.32 1:07.97   18.57                                
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.06        2006 Michelle McKeehan,Garden Grove, Greenwood,I
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.59  AA-A
                2:08.61  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rosenthal, Maddy    10 Ransom               2:13.02    2:09.41         20  
                      16.70   16.84   18.34   19.10   15.62   14.72
  2 Skjong-Nilsen, Car  12 Gulliver Prep        2:12.49    2:11.80         17  
                      18.07   17.20   18.10   19.27   15.72   15.27
  3 Mears, Abby          9 Gulliver Prep        2:21.38    2:18.32         16  
                      18.84   17.64   20.81   20.75   16.08   14.47
  4 Castellanos, Eliza  12 Mast Academy         2:19.88    2:18.35         15  
                      19.06   17.90   20.56   20.81   16.66   14.38
  5 MacIver, Kirstie    11 Gulliver Prep        2:24.68    2:22.21         14  
                      18.81   17.92   20.58   21.44   17.13   16.46
  6 Salvoch, Maria      11 Westminster Chrs     2:28.01    2:24.06         13  
                      18.98   17.60   21.78   21.73   17.98   16.02
  7 Sullivan, Bianca    12 Coral Shores         2:23.40    2:24.96         12  
                                                      33.53        
  8 Consuegra, Andrea    9 Ransom               2:31.23    2:32.35         11  
      15.83   16.48   19.41   19.08   22.72   22.23   18.90   17.70
B - Final
  9 Meneses, Cristina    9 Ransom               2:32.26    2:29.51          9  
      16.32   17.96   19.27   18.38   20.98   21.88   18.11   16.61
 10 Fry, Erin           12 Coral Shores         2:37.54    2:30.23          7  
                      19.37   19.42   23.90   23.20   17.03   15.78
 11 Hammar, Katherine    9 Westminster Chrs     2:36.57    2:35.29          6  
      16.08   19.48   19.98   20.15   22.40   22.32   17.97   16.91
 12 Ho, Alison          11 Mast Academy         2:41.60    2:39.43          5  
      16.31   16.31   20.90   20.05   23.90   23.56   19.38   19.02
 13 Brown, Leigh         9 Ransom               2:41.96    2:42.59          4  
                                                      38.74        
 14 Watkins, Sophia     10 Coral Shores         2:48.62    2:46.82          3  
      16.16   21.02   23.36   22.12   21.68   22.41   20.71   19.36
 15 Morris, Laura       11 Westminster Chrs     2:58.93    2:55.75          2  
      17.76   22.79   22.60   21.32   26.80   26.15   20.06   18.27
 16 Shelton, Kaitlyn     8 Westminster Chrs     2:57.46    2:58.77          1  
      16.76   20.59   24.38   21.90   27.86   27.03   20.87   19.38
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.06        2006 Michelle McKeehan,Garden Grove, Greenwood,I
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.59  AA-A
                2:08.61  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Skjong-Nilsen, Caroline   12 Gulliver Prep        2:10.34    2:12.49        
      28.80   34.89   38.18   30.62                                
  2 Rosenthal, Maddy          10 Ransom               2:10.56    2:13.02        
      28.30   34.47   38.96   31.29                                
  3 Castellanos, Elizabeth    12 Mast Academy         2:21.00    2:19.88        
      29.22   37.40   41.00   32.26                                
  4 Mears, Abby                9 Gulliver Prep        2:18.77    2:21.38        
      30.08   38.36   41.10   31.84                                
  5 Sullivan, Bianca          12 Coral Shores         2:23.04    2:23.40        
      32.23   37.30   40.79   33.08                                
  6 MacIver, Kirstie          11 Gulliver Prep        2:17.45    2:24.68        
      30.40   36.61   43.42   34.25                                
  7 Salvoch, Maria            11 Westminster Chrs     2:24.02    2:28.01        
      30.50   38.93   43.92   34.66                                
  8 Consuegra, Andrea          9 Ransom               2:28.49    2:31.23        
      32.21   39.40   44.53   35.09                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Meneses, Cristina          9 Ransom               2:30.73    2:32.26        
      33.71   38.92   43.64   35.99                                
 10 Hammar, Katherine          9 Westminster Chrs     2:42.46    2:36.57        
      34.65   41.47   45.39   35.06                                
 11 Fry, Erin                 12 Coral Shores              NT    2:37.54        
      33.21   40.06   48.70   35.57                                
 12 Ho, Alison                11 Mast Academy         2:55.00    2:41.60        
      32.32   41.60   49.09   38.59                                
 13 Brown, Leigh               9 Ransom               2:45.34    2:41.96        
      36.22   43.53   43.74   38.47                                
 14 Watkins, Sophia           10 Coral Shores              NT    2:48.62        
      38.63   46.32   44.46   39.21                                
 15 Shelton, Kaitlyn           8 Westminster Chrs     2:54.71    2:57.46        
      36.75   46.00   55.25   39.46                                
 16 Morris, Laura             11 Westminster Chrs     2:53.02    2:58.93        
      38.46   44.80   53.49   42.18                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Terrazas, Ana             12 LaSalle              3:17.00         DQ        
      36.93   47.08   54.63   45.75                                
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rosenthal, Michael  12 Ransom               2:03.35    1:58.20         20  
                      16.25   15.44   16.55   16.97   14.65   13.20
  2 Smiddy, Andrew       9 Gulliver Prep        2:09.06    2:05.65         17  
                      16.92   15.94   17.94   18.18   15.49   13.63
  3 Schwartz, Daniel    12 Ransom               2:08.90    2:06.24         16  
                      17.25   16.34   18.03   17.83   15.49   13.93
  4 Amedia, Sam         11 Gulliver Prep        2:16.03    2:09.81         15  
                      18.30   16.86   19.07   19.22   15.22   14.17
  5 Olano, German       11 Gulliver Prep        2:12.20    2:09.95         14  
                      17.33   16.94   19.11   19.25   16.30   14.26
  6 Levitt, Eli         11 Ransom               2:14.09    2:14.44         13  
                                                      32.26        
  7 Loboguerrero, Gabr   8 Westminster Chrs     2:26.99    2:25.61         12  
                      19.30   19.10   21.08   21.79   18.66   16.98
  8 Fryman, Aaron       11 Coral Shores         2:28.03    2:26.99         11  
                      20.90   20.95   18.94   19.91   18.56   16.28
B - Final
  9 Benjamin, Alexande  12 Ransom               2:29.01    2:27.10          9  
                      19.87   18.82   21.69   22.01   17.69   17.09
 10 Kohler, Max         10 Key West             2:39.05    2:40.23          7  
      15.92   19.17   20.70   21.07   24.62   25.53   17.55   15.67
 11 Simonds, Arlo       10 Coral Shores         2:43.61    2:40.54          6  
      15.98   19.22   22.13   20.97   21.92   23.02   19.93   17.37
 12 Davies, Patrick     12 LaSalle              2:48.20    2:44.94          5  
      16.06   18.32   20.13   21.10   24.79   25.96   19.92   18.66
 13 Salinas, Daniel      9 Mast Academy         2:46.18    2:45.04          4  
                                                      35.83        
 14 Maldonado, Santiag   8 Westminster Chrs     2:45.97    2:47.57          3  
      16.31   20.15   22.39   21.82   24.47   25.47   19.22   17.74
 15 Lee, Colin           7 Westminster Chrs     2:52.34    2:52.52          2  
      16.34   20.06   23.61   22.74   24.58   25.18   21.36   18.65
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rosenthal, Michael        12 Ransom               1:57.68    2:03.35        
  2 Schwartz, Daniel          12 Ransom               2:14.74    2:08.90        
  3 Smiddy, Andrew             9 Gulliver Prep        2:10.00    2:09.06        
  4 Olano, German             11 Gulliver Prep        2:08.00    2:12.20        
  5 Levitt, Eli               11 Ransom               2:22.51    2:14.09        
  6 Amedia, Sam               11 Gulliver Prep        2:11.34    2:16.03        
  7 Loboguerrero, Gabriel      8 Westminster Chrs     2:36.21    2:26.99        
  8 Fryman, Aaron             11 Coral Shores              NT    2:28.03        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Benjamin, Alexander       12 Ransom               2:32.58    2:29.01        
 10 Kohler, Max               10 Key West             2:41.67    2:39.05        
 11 Simonds, Arlo             10 Coral Shores              NT    2:43.61        
 12 Maldonado, Santiago        8 Westminster Chrs     2:53.64    2:45.97        
 13 Salinas, Daniel            9 Mast Academy         2:51.00    2:46.18        
 14 Davies, Patrick           12 LaSalle              2:49.00    2:48.20        
 15 Lee, Colin                 7 Westminster Chrs     2:51.87    2:52.34        
 -- Mora, Victor               8 Westminster Chrs     3:46.57         DQ        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                24.00  AA-A
                24.32  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Burgos, Monica      12 Ransom                 24.30      24.77         20  
  2 Smiddy, Clara        6 Gulliver Prep          25.43      25.03         17  
  3 Hoffman, Alexandra  10 Gulliver Prep          25.77      25.74         16  
  4 Baldino, Julia       9 Ransom                 26.26      26.56         15  
  5 Potter, KP           9 Westminster Chrs       26.27      26.79         14  
  6 Ford, Effie         10 Key West               27.06      27.07         13  
  7 Serna, Rachel       10 Mast Academy           27.03      27.34         12  
 -- Anderson, Kelsey    11 Coral Shores           25.51         DQ        
B - Final
  9 Ramsay, Amanda       9 Ransom                 27.08      27.52          9  
 10 Galofre, Juliana     9 LaSalle                27.77      27.65          7  
 11 Reyes-Capo, Daniel  10 Ransom                 27.36      27.80          6  
 12 Hally, Alessandra   10 Key West               27.76      27.93          5  
 13 Kohler, Rachel      11 Key West               28.14      27.99          4  
 14 Rodriguez, Laura     9 Carrollton             27.80      28.06          3  
 15 Comeau, Celine      11 Gulliver Prep          28.10      28.43          2  
 16 Charlton, Caitlin    6 Westminster Chrs       28.02      28.52          1  
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                24.00  AA-A
                24.32  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burgos, Monica            12 Ransom                 23.53      24.30 AA-C   
  2 Smiddy, Clara              6 Gulliver Prep          24.89      25.43        
  3 Anderson, Kelsey          11 Coral Shores           25.55      25.51        
  4 Hoffman, Alexandra        10 Gulliver Prep          25.42      25.77        
  5 Baldino, Julia             9 Ransom                 26.96      26.26        
  6 Potter, KP                 9 Westminster Chrs       26.11      26.27        
  7 Serna, Rachel             10 Mast Academy           28.00      27.03        
  8 Ford, Effie               10 Key West               27.35      27.06        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ramsay, Amanda             9 Ransom                 27.20      27.08        
 10 Reyes-Capo, Daniela       10 Ransom                 27.44      27.36        
 11 Hally, Alessandra         10 Key West               27.40      27.76        
 12 Galofre, Juliana           9 LaSalle                28.09      27.77        
 13 Rodriguez, Laura           9 Carrollton             26.99      27.80        
 14 Charlton, Caitlin          6 Westminster Chrs       28.08      28.02        
 15 Comeau, Celine            11 Gulliver Prep          27.89      28.10        
 16 Kohler, Rachel            11 Key West               27.87      28.14        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Russell, Victoria          9 Gulliver Prep          27.68      28.24        
 18 Herrera, Margaux          10 Mast Academy           29.00      28.47        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rhyne, Allison            11 Coral Shores              NT      29.03        
 20 Mestas, Michelle          11 St. Brendan            30.00      29.40        
 21 Grube, Acacia             10 Marathon               29.60      29.46        
 22 Lark, Noelle              11 Key West               29.17      29.54        
 23 Regalmann, Jenna          11 Coral Shores              NT      30.18        
 24 Campos, Tasneem           12 Carrollton             29.52      30.23        
 25 Barnes, Zahra             12 Carrollton             31.50      30.97        
 26 Masters, Kaitlin           9 St. Brendan            32.00      31.10        
 27 Miller, Cristina          12 Carrollton             30.65      31.19        
 28 Morris, Candance           8 Westminster Chrs       32.53      31.46        
 29 Podrecca, Cecilia          9 Coral Shores              NT      32.01        
 29 Bell, Morgan               7 Westminster Chrs       32.01      32.01        
 31 Sandusky, Markie           8 Marathon               31.93      32.33        
 32 Fernandez, Carolina       10 A'Bishop Carroll          NT      37.03        
 33 Simcic-Swanton, Kyra       8 Marathon               37.14      37.04        
 34 Milian, Rhaisa            10 A'Bishop Carroll          NT      40.20        
 35 Granados, Stefania        10 St. Brendan            34.00      40.90        
 36 Aranjo, Ashley            12 LaSalle                39.00      41.00        
 37 Ortega, Carolina          11 A'Bishop Carroll          NT      43.47        
 38 Suarez, Yadia             11 A'Bishop Carroll          NT      49.72        
 -- Corona, Kristina           9 LaSalle                35.21        SCR        
 -- Rueda, Paola              12 LaSalle                42.00        SCR        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Reitz, Trevor       10 Gulliver Prep          22.06      21.52 AA-C    20  
  2 Knight, Luke        12 Key West               22.38      22.31         17  
  3 Kirel, Daniel       12 Mast Academy           22.63      22.35         16  
  4 Carrier-Parmenter,  12 Gulliver Prep          22.78      22.66         15  
  5 Ballard, Robert     11 Gulliver Prep          22.99      22.71         14  
  6 Reyes-Capo, Andres   8 Ransom                 22.66      22.86         13  
  7 Wagner, Cody        12 Coral Shores           22.80      23.06         12  
  8 Cuccuru, Matteo     12 Marathon               23.03      23.14         11  
B - Final
  9 Van Balen, Benardu  12 Mast Academy           23.39      23.12          9  
 10 Serure, Dean        11 Ransom                 23.65      23.98          7  
 11 Ferretti, Francesc  12 Ransom                 24.55      24.41          6  
 12 Brown, Jake         12 Key West               24.16      24.47          5  
 13 Thompson, Tevis     12 Marathon               24.86      24.83          4  
 14 Lofton, Patrick     11 Coral Shores           24.92      25.37          3  
 15 Garcia de Paredes,  12 St. Brendan            24.56      25.43          2  
 16 Podrecca, Luca      11 Coral Shores           25.23      25.53          1  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reitz, Trevor             10 Gulliver Prep          22.78      22.06        
  2 Knight, Luke              12 Key West               22.00      22.38        
  3 Kirel, Daniel             12 Mast Academy           23.00      22.63        
  4 Reyes-Capo, Andres         8 Ransom                 22.41      22.66        
  5 Carrier-Parmenter, Hunte  12 Gulliver Prep          23.44      22.78        
  6 Wagner, Cody              12 Coral Shores           23.89      22.80        
  7 Ballard, Robert           11 Gulliver Prep          23.64      22.99        
  8 Cuccuru, Matteo           12 Marathon               23.77      23.03        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Van Balen, Benardus       12 Mast Academy           23.00      23.39        
 10 Serure, Dean              11 Ransom                 24.34      23.65        
 11 Brown, Jake               12 Key West               24.02      24.16        
 12 Ferretti, Francesco       12 Ransom                 25.24      24.55        
 13 Garcia de Paredes, Jaime  12 St. Brendan            26.00      24.56        
 14 Thompson, Tevis           12 Marathon               25.66      24.86        
 15 Lofton, Patrick           11 Coral Shores              NT      24.92        
 16 Podrecca, Luca            11 Coral Shores              NT      25.23        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Vaughn, Ray               10 Coral Shores              NT      25.39        
 18 Anspach, Alvaro            9 Ransom                 25.81      25.51        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 De Castro, Lucas          12 Westminster Chrs       26.24      25.69        
 20 Mujica, Jose              10 Gulliver Prep          25.00      25.81        
 21 Camps, Bryan              12 LaSalle                26.57      26.49        
 22 Stokes, Travis            11 Key West               25.30      26.65        
 23 Gilmore, Andrew           10 St. Brendan            29.00      27.03        
 24 Jaffe, Jonathan           12 LaSalle                27.87      27.27        
 25 Idavoy, Andrew            10 St. Brendan            28.00      27.35        
 26 D'Arbelles, Daniel        11 A'Bishop Carroll       35.00      27.53        
 27 Millon, Alex              10 Westminster Chrs       27.85      28.03        
 28 Covan, Ben                11 Key West               28.41      28.50        
 29 Korotsky, Christopher     12 A'Bishop Carroll       32.00      28.52        
 30 Porras, Jose              11 St. Brendan            31.00      28.74        
 31 McCarthy, Blake           11 Marathon               30.50      28.96        
 32 London, Matthew           10 Westminster Chrs       29.87      30.42        
 33 Perez, Paul               12 LaSalle                35.73      32.06        
 34 Cano, Douglas              9 LaSalle                44.67      36.75        
 35 Severdija, Nick           11 A'Bishop Carroll     1:00.00      37.19        
 -- Almirrall, Antonio        12 A'Bishop Carroll       31.00        SCR        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Meghan      10 Coral Shores              NT     391.99         20  
  2 Matson, Morgan       8 Ransom                349.45     349.40         17  
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lofton, Patrick     11 Coral Shores              NT     328.59         20  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 54.51        2006 Julianne Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                57.20  AA-A
                58.09  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rosenthal, Maddy    10 Ransom               1:00.70      59.60         20  
      12.99   15.22   15.92   15.47                                
  2 Gatti, Malena       10 Ransom               1:01.03    1:00.33         17  
      13.20   15.27   15.55   16.31                                
  3 Brunner, Nicole     11 Carrollton           1:01.14    1:00.69         16  
                       3.85   47.79                                
  4 Castellanos, Eliza  12 Mast Academy         1:02.10    1:01.22         15  
                       7.10   47.70                                
  5 MacIver, Kirstie    11 Gulliver Prep        1:04.75    1:04.64         14  
                      58.38                                        
  6 Salvoch, Maria      11 Westminster Chrs     1:05.46    1:05.51         13  
                       6.38   51.64                                
  7 Baldino, Julia       9 Ransom               1:07.52    1:07.26         12  
      14.10   17.11   17.81   18.24                                
  8 Valls, Annie         6 Ransom               1:10.13    1:09.01         11  
      14.73   16.83   18.62   18.83                                
B - Final
  9 Fry, Erin           12 Coral Shores         1:11.76    1:08.17          9  
      14.26   17.64   17.97   18.30                                
 10 Chaviano, Monica    11 Gulliver Prep        1:12.82    1:14.24          7  
      15.17   17.28   19.82   21.97                                
 11 Cutler, Katelyn     11 Gulliver Prep        1:15.17    1:16.17          6  
      15.42   18.22   20.88   21.65                                
 12 Schmidinger, Taylo   6 Westminster Chrs     1:18.23    1:18.42          5  
      16.05   18.28   21.38   22.71                                
 13 Mestas, Michelle    11 St. Brendan          1:27.19    1:26.12          4  
      16.72   20.94   23.33   25.13                                
 14 Villanueva, Meliss   9 Westminster Chrs     1:21.87    1:26.23          3  
                      46.29                                        
 15 Shelton, Kaitlyn     8 Westminster Chrs     1:23.96    1:26.29          2  
      17.21   21.06   23.53   24.49                                
 16 De Las Casas, Emil  11 A'Bishop Carroll     1:37.03    1:35.33          1  
      20.02   23.57   25.93   25.81                                
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 54.51        2006 Julianne Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                57.20  AA-A
                58.09  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rosenthal, Maddy          10 Ransom                 59.03    1:00.70        
      28.89   31.81                                                
  2 Gatti, Malena             10 Ransom               1:00.44    1:01.03        
      29.01   32.02                                                
  3 Brunner, Nicole           11 Carrollton           1:00.88    1:01.14        
      28.51   32.63                                                
  4 Castellanos, Elizabeth    12 Mast Academy         1:03.00    1:02.10        
      29.31   32.79                                                
  5 MacIver, Kirstie          11 Gulliver Prep        1:04.83    1:04.75        
      30.91   33.84                                                
  6 Salvoch, Maria            11 Westminster Chrs     1:03.00    1:05.46        
      30.62   34.84                                                
  7 Baldino, Julia             9 Ransom               1:08.56    1:07.52        
      32.02   35.50                                                
  8 Valls, Annie               6 Ransom               1:10.52    1:10.13        
      32.16   37.97                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fry, Erin                 12 Coral Shores              NT    1:11.76        
      32.91   38.85                                                
 10 Chaviano, Monica          11 Gulliver Prep        1:10.23    1:12.82        
      32.21   40.61                                                
 11 Cutler, Katelyn           11 Gulliver Prep        1:13.00    1:15.17        
      32.45   42.72                                                
 12 Schmidinger, Taylor        6 Westminster Chrs     1:32.01    1:18.23        
      33.54   44.69                                                
 13 Villanueva, Melissa        9 Westminster Chrs     1:26.10    1:21.87        
      35.71   46.16                                                
 14 Shelton, Kaitlyn           8 Westminster Chrs     1:21.49    1:23.96        
      38.30   45.66                                                
 15 Mestas, Michelle          11 St. Brendan          1:35.00    1:27.19        
      37.63   49.56                                                
 16 De Las Casas, Emily       11 A'Bishop Carroll          NT    1:37.03        
      44.56   52.47                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Fernandez De Castro, Ana  12 St. Brendan          1:40.00    1:37.68        
      44.90   52.78                                                
 18 Fernandez-Hechavarri, Na  12 Carrollton           1:40.70    1:40.40        
      46.48   53.92                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Granados, Stefania        10 St. Brendan          1:48.00    1:48.66        
      48.65 1:00.01                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Reitz, Trevor       10 Gulliver Prep          55.20      53.88         20  
      25.19   28.69                                                
  2 Amedia, Sam         11 Gulliver Prep          57.09      57.43         17  
       6.52   50.91                                                
  3 Brown, Jake         12 Key West             1:00.07      58.79         16  
       6.05   52.74                                                
  4 Chow, Chris         12 Ransom               1:04.76    1:03.11         15  
      28.34   34.77                                                
  5 Schottenstein, Zac  12 Gulliver Prep        1:01.76    1:03.22         14  
       6.87   56.35                                                
  6 Liu, Andrew         10 Gulliver Prep        1:04.71    1:04.08         13  
       5.85   58.23                                                
  7 Tano, Rafael        11 LaSalle              1:04.71    1:04.22         12  
       5.68   58.54                                                
  8 Benjamin, Alexande  12 Ransom               1:06.62    1:07.04         11  
      30.62   36.42                                                
B - Final
  9 Ferretti, Francesc  12 Ransom               1:09.99    1:06.82          9  
       6.97   59.85                                                
 10 Ruiz, Alexander     12 St. Brendan          1:11.91    1:10.58          7  
       5.63 1:04.95                                                
 11 Radice, Julian       7 Ransom               1:11.28    1:13.92          6  
       6.40 1:07.52                                                
 12 Van Lent, Nate      12 Coral Shores         1:17.01    1:15.34          5  
 13 Lee, Colin           7 Westminster Chrs     1:18.20    1:21.06          4  
       5.11 1:15.95                                                
 14 Shelton, Michael     7 Westminster Chrs     1:21.16    1:24.07          3  
       5.32 1:18.75                                                
 15 Bolano, Francisco   12 Marathon             1:18.76    1:25.07          2  
       6.29 1:18.78                                                
 16 Fernandez, Oscar    11 Key West             1:31.68    1:30.46          1  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reitz, Trevor             10 Gulliver Prep          52.50      55.20        
      25.41   29.79                                                
  2 Amedia, Sam               11 Gulliver Prep          56.77      57.09        
      26.72   30.37                                                
  3 Brown, Jake               12 Key West               58.63    1:00.07        
  4 Schottenstein, Zachary    12 Gulliver Prep        1:04.81    1:01.76        
      28.02   33.74                                                
  5 Tano, Rafael              11 LaSalle              1:06.00    1:04.71        
      29.38   35.33                                                
  5 Liu, Andrew               10 Gulliver Prep        1:04.54    1:04.71        
      30.26   34.45                                                
  7 Chow, Chris               12 Ransom               1:06.03    1:04.76        
      29.08   35.68                                                
  8 Benjamin, Alexander       12 Ransom               1:04.85    1:06.62        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ferretti, Francesco       12 Ransom               1:08.35    1:09.99        
 10 Radice, Julian             7 Ransom               1:08.52    1:11.28        
      31.60   39.68                                                
 11 Ruiz, Alexander           12 St. Brendan          1:14.00    1:11.91        
      33.41   38.50                                                
 12 Van Lent, Nate            12 Coral Shores         1:33.32    1:17.01        
      36.32   40.69                                                
 13 Lee, Colin                 7 Westminster Chrs     1:18.58    1:18.20        
 14 Bolano, Francisco         12 Marathon             1:20.53    1:18.76        
      34.60   44.16                                                
 15 Shelton, Michael           7 Westminster Chrs     1:22.65    1:21.16        
      36.10   45.06                                                
 16 Maza, AJ                   7 Westminster Chrs     1:30.75    1:29.98        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Fernandez, Oscar          11 Key West             1:37.08    1:31.68        
      40.78   50.90                                                
 18 Lazcano, Sebastian         7 Westminster Chrs          NT    1:42.20        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                52.00  AA-A
                52.69  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Burgos, Monica      12 Ransom                 53.56      53.37         20  
      25.14   28.23                                                
  2 Smiddy, Clara        6 Gulliver Prep          55.99      54.71         17  
      26.76   27.95                                                
  3 Wood, Chelsea       10 Carrollton             58.77      58.98         16  
      27.58   31.40                                                
  4 Munn, Hayley        12 Gulliver Prep        1:00.07      59.64         15  
      28.69   30.95                                                
  5 Ramsay, Amanda       9 Ransom                 59.27      59.98         14  
      28.74   31.24                                                
  6 Donna, Lisa         11 Carrollton             59.82    1:00.26         13  
      28.98   31.28                                                
  7 Tilman, Emily       10 Ransom                 59.45    1:01.47         12  
      28.52   32.95                                                
  8 Serna, Rachel       10 Mast Academy         1:00.09    1:01.63         11  
      29.36   32.27                                                
B - Final
  9 Hally, Alessandra   10 Key West             1:01.69    1:01.19          9  
      29.63   31.56                                                
 10 Potter, KP           9 Westminster Chrs     1:00.21    1:02.69          7  
      29.70   32.99                                                
 11 Galofre, Juliana     9 LaSalle              1:02.82    1:02.95          6  
      29.59   33.36                                                
 12 Wyatt, Allison      12 Mast Academy         1:03.33    1:03.35          5  
      30.32   33.03                                                
 13 Blasser, Alexandra  12 Westminster Chrs     1:04.74    1:04.33          4  
      30.93   33.40                                                
 14 Walters, Michaela    9 Coral Shores         1:05.48    1:04.39          3  
      30.18   34.21                                                
 15 Gonzalez, Ivana     10 Ransom               1:05.39    1:04.89          2  
      31.19   33.70                                                
 16 Rhyne, Allison      11 Coral Shores         1:05.06    1:04.94          1  
      30.27   34.67                                                
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                52.00  AA-A
                52.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burgos, Monica            12 Ransom                 51.89      53.56        
      25.61   27.95                                                
  2 Smiddy, Clara              6 Gulliver Prep          55.00      55.99        
      27.40   28.59                                                
  3 Wood, Chelsea             10 Carrollton             59.89      58.77        
      27.89   30.88                                                
  4 Ramsay, Amanda             9 Ransom                 59.32      59.27        
      28.88   30.39                                                
  5 Tilman, Emily             10 Ransom               1:00.36      59.45        
      28.47   30.98                                                
  6 Donna, Lisa               11 Carrollton             59.77      59.82        
      28.99   30.83                                                
  7 Munn, Hayley              12 Gulliver Prep          59.56    1:00.07        
      28.57   31.50                                                
  8 Serna, Rachel             10 Mast Academy           59.00    1:00.09        
      28.65   31.44                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Potter, KP                 9 Westminster Chrs     1:00.35    1:00.21        
      28.78   31.43                                                
 10 Hally, Alessandra         10 Key West             1:00.22    1:01.69        
      29.76   31.93                                                
 11 Galofre, Juliana           9 LaSalle              1:04.00    1:02.82        
      29.16   33.66                                                
 12 Wyatt, Allison            12 Mast Academy           59.00    1:03.33        
      30.18   33.15                                                
 13 Blasser, Alexandra        12 Westminster Chrs     1:05.54    1:04.74        
      31.33   33.41                                                
 14 Rhyne, Allison            11 Coral Shores              NT    1:05.06        
      30.73   34.33                                                
 15 Gonzalez, Ivana           10 Ransom               1:05.20    1:05.39        
      30.90   34.49                                                
 16 Walters, Michaela          9 Coral Shores              NT    1:05.48        
      30.24   35.24                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hickey, Paige             10 Gulliver Prep        1:05.78    1:06.08        
      30.77   35.31                                                
 18 Neves, Nicolette          12 Carrollton           1:07.00    1:06.54        
      32.38   34.16                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Grube, Acacia             10 Marathon             1:07.92    1:06.77        
      30.99   35.78                                                
 20 Lark, Noelle              11 Key West             1:00.98    1:08.04        
      31.95   36.09                                                
 21 Regalmann, Jenna          11 Coral Shores              NT    1:08.31        
      32.06   36.25                                                
 22 DiBernardo, Septhanie     10 St. Brendan          1:08.00    1:08.61        
      33.00   35.61                                                
 23 Dameron, Amber             9 Key West             1:11.16    1:08.82        
      32.71   36.11                                                
 24 Sangermano, Olivia        12 Key West             1:08.67    1:09.77        
      33.11   36.66                                                
 25 Palucci, Ashley           12 Westminster Chrs     1:07.22    1:11.42        
      32.36   39.06                                                
 26 Barnes, Zahra             12 Carrollton           1:12.60    1:11.49        
      33.58   37.91                                                
 27 Nanfro, Laura             12 St. Brendan          1:18.00    1:13.70        
      36.04   37.66                                                
 28 Byrnes, Chelsey           12 St. Brendan          1:18.00    1:14.22        
      33.73   40.49                                                
 29 Morales, Christina        11 Westminster Chrs     1:16.52    1:15.82        
      15.65 1:00.17                                                
 30 Simcic-Swanton, Kyra       8 Marathon             1:29.59    1:22.48        
      37.32   45.16                                                
 31 Beck, Jessica             11 LaSalle              1:38.00    1:26.55        
      38.59   47.96                                                
 32 Gutierrez, Valentina      10 A'Bishop Carroll          NT    1:26.61        
      39.99   46.62                                                
 33 Ibarra, Celia             12 LaSalle              1:38.00    1:26.70        
      40.78   45.92                                                
 34 Lopez, Vanessa            10 A'Bishop Carroll          NT    1:28.87        
      38.47   50.40                                                
 35 Barca, Lolany             11 LaSalle              1:38.00    1:31.26        
      37.10   54.16                                                
 36 Masters, Kaitlin           9 St. Brendan          1:15.00    1:34.85        
    1:11.88   22.97                                                
 37 Bustamante, Nicole        10 A'Bishop Carroll          NT    1:36.47        
      42.56   53.91                                                
 38 Arnett, Victoria           8 Marathon             1:37.03    1:36.53        
      45.17   51.36                                                
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Knight, Luke        12 Key West               48.76      48.77         20  
      23.10   25.67                                                
  2 Nordt, Lars         11 Gulliver Prep          48.50      48.79         17  
      23.29   25.50                                                
  3 Reyes-Capo, Andres   8 Ransom                 50.13      49.79         16  
      24.05   25.74                                                
  4 Carrier-Parmenter,  12 Gulliver Prep          50.23      49.82         15  
      23.93   25.89                                                
  5 Cabrera, Cameron    10 Westminster Chrs       51.34      50.28         14  
      23.89   26.39                                                
  6 Cuccuru, Matteo     12 Marathon               50.49      50.78         13  
      24.47   26.31                                                
  7 Ballard, Robert     11 Gulliver Prep          51.45      51.35         12  
      24.29   27.06                                                
  8 Wagner, Cody        12 Coral Shores           51.08      51.69         11  
      24.14   27.55                                                
B - Final
  9 Van Balen, Benardu  12 Mast Academy           51.46      51.38          9  
       6.58   44.80                                                
 10 Morales, Nicholas   12 Mast Academy           53.34      52.89          7  
       6.06   46.83                                                
 11 Serure, Dean        11 Ransom                 53.19      53.58          6  
       5.30   48.28                                                
 12 Schwartz, Jason     10 Ransom                 56.74      56.38          5  
       6.24   50.14                                                
 13 Garcia de Paredes,  12 St. Brendan            56.01      56.66          4  
       6.93   49.73                                                
 14 Avenarius, Richard   9 Gulliver Prep          57.19      57.23          3  
       6.77   50.46                                                
 15 Vaughn, Ray         10 Coral Shores           57.14      58.35          2  
       6.41   51.94                                                
 16 Thompson, Tevis     12 Marathon               57.21      58.93          1  
      27.32   31.61                                                
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nordt, Lars               11 Gulliver Prep          52.34      48.50        
      23.02   25.48                                                
  2 Knight, Luke              12 Key West               48.10      48.76        
      23.45   25.31                                                
  3 Reyes-Capo, Andres         8 Ransom                 49.50      50.13        
      24.61   25.52                                                
  4 Carrier-Parmenter, Hunte  12 Gulliver Prep          52.68      50.23        
      24.01   26.22                                                
  5 Cuccuru, Matteo           12 Marathon               52.79      50.49        
      24.60   25.89                                                
  6 Wagner, Cody              12 Coral Shores           53.59      51.08        
      24.66   26.42                                                
  7 Cabrera, Cameron          10 Westminster Chrs       50.20      51.34        
      24.42   26.92                                                
  8 Ballard, Robert           11 Gulliver Prep          53.45      51.45        
      24.35   27.10                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Van Balen, Benardus       12 Mast Academy           57.00      51.46        
      24.59   26.87                                                
 10 Serure, Dean              11 Ransom                 54.03      53.19        
      25.62   27.57                                                
 11 Morales, Nicholas         12 Mast Academy           58.00      53.34        
      24.85   28.49                                                
 12 Garcia de Paredes, Jaime  12 St. Brendan            57.00      56.01        
      26.19   29.82                                                
 13 Schwartz, Jason           10 Ransom                 59.03      56.74        
      26.90   29.84                                                
 14 Vaughn, Ray               10 Coral Shores              NT      57.14        
      26.74   30.40                                                
 15 Avenarius, Richard         9 Gulliver Prep          57.89      57.19        
      27.34   29.85                                                
 16 Thompson, Tevis           12 Marathon             1:01.25      57.21        
      26.03   31.18                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Anspach, Alvaro            9 Ransom                 59.72      57.52        
      27.19   30.33                                                
 18 De Castro, Lucas          12 Westminster Chrs       58.84      58.16        
      27.54   30.62                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Podrecca, Luca            11 Coral Shores              NT      58.35        
      26.78   31.57                                                
 20 Lazo, Andrew              10 St. Brendan          1:04.00    1:01.32        
      28.25   33.07                                                
 21 Herum, Matt                9 Coral Shores              NT    1:02.56        
      17.94   44.62                                                
 22 Millon, Alex              10 Westminster Chrs     1:06.99    1:02.91        
      28.13   34.78                                                
 23 Gilmore, Andrew           10 St. Brendan          1:10.00    1:05.15        
      30.18   34.97                                                
 24 D'Arbelles, Daniel        11 A'Bishop Carroll     1:20.00    1:07.17        
 25 Armentrout, Sebastian     11 Key West             1:10.70    1:07.68        
      32.52   35.16                                                
 26 Guttierez, Alexander      10 St. Brendan          1:13.00    1:09.12        
      32.71   36.41                                                
 27 Fernandez, Oscar          11 Key West             1:22.94    1:13.03        
      34.16   38.87                                                
 28 Cerdeiras, Daniel         11 LaSalle              1:30.00    1:15.48        
      33.18   42.30                                                
 29 Battistoni, Stefano        8 Westminster Chrs     1:26.97    1:16.68        
      35.46   41.22                                                
 -- Korotsky, Christopher     12 A'Bishop Carroll     1:13.00         DQ        
      29.04   36.29                                                
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                5:00.17  AA-A
                5:05.02  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Aserlind, Alexandr  12 Gulliver Prep        5:15.58    5:12.52         20  
      27.23   30.31   30.92   31.57   32.19   32.22   31.86   32.25
      32.30   31.67                                                
  2 Hoppe, Megan        12 Westminster Chrs     5:36.56    5:27.85         17  
      29.29   32.35   33.11   33.30   33.85   33.81   33.54   33.52
      32.85   32.23                                                
  3 Anderson, Chandler  11 Gulliver Prep        5:48.93    5:44.42         16  
      30.95   33.54   35.10   35.21   35.59   35.57   35.76   34.96
      35.82   31.92                                                
  4 Koch, Mikaela       10 Gulliver Prep        5:59.69    5:59.49         15  
      30.13   34.52   36.36   37.05   37.57   37.11   38.30   38.32
      36.32   33.81                                                
  5 Valls, Annie         6 Ransom               6:10.95    6:00.00         14  
      31.79   35.31   36.66   36.94   37.03   36.97   37.56   37.42
      36.21   34.11                                                
  6 McMahon, Virgina     9 Ransom               6:01.27    6:03.06         13  
      30.96   33.84   35.65   36.45   37.48   37.94   38.71   39.08
      37.94   35.01                                                
  7 Meneses, Cristina    9 Ransom               6:08.47    6:07.60         12  
      31.77   34.76   36.64   37.38   37.84   38.24   38.23   38.40
      38.21   36.13                                                
  8 Magrane, Dannon     10 Coral Shores         6:07.30    6:09.21         11  
       6.52   25.81   35.58   36.21   37.31   37.08   36.80   38.07
      38.83 1:17.00                                                
B - Final
  9 Hoegh, Sophie       10 Ransom               6:12.94    6:03.62          9  
      30.74   35.77   36.92   37.71   38.29   37.08   37.87   37.14
      37.15   34.95                                                
 10 Kohler, Rachel      11 Key West             6:22.56    6:08.79          7  
      30.78   35.41   37.08   37.84   38.03   38.16   38.84   39.19
      39.05   34.41                                                
 11 Robets, Morgan      11 Marathon             6:13.35    6:09.18          6  
      32.24   35.52   37.23   37.55   37.81   37.37   37.54   38.46
      38.61   36.85                                                
 12 Phelan, Megan        9 Gulliver Prep        6:19.88    6:21.08          5  
      34.12   38.06   39.64   39.44   39.31   38.45   39.18   38.92
      37.93   36.03                                                
 13 Londono, Laura      10 Mast Academy         6:53.97    6:56.49          4  
      34.58   39.77   42.40   42.46   43.78   44.20   44.13   43.56
      42.44   39.17                                                
 14 Villanueva, Meliss   9 Westminster Chrs     6:54.69    7:04.82          3  
      37.04   42.91   42.53   43.65   42.98   45.10   44.15   43.86
      42.87   39.73                                                
 15 Enjamio, Victoria   10 Carrollton           7:05.68    7:07.42          2  
      35.63   41.14   42.54   43.99   44.71   42.77   44.22   44.82
      45.07   42.53                                                
 16 Tilly, Anyz         11 Coral Shores         7:13.17    7:14.69          1  
      40.01   43.07   44.49   44.32   43.53   44.79   44.81   44.65
      43.81   41.21                                                
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                5:00.17  AA-A
                5:05.02  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aserlind, Alexandra       12 Gulliver Prep        5:02.00    5:15.58        
      28.59   31.57   31.85   32.41   31.80   32.14   31.97   31.94
      31.70   31.61                                                
  2 Hoppe, Megan              12 Westminster Chrs     5:28.34    5:36.56        
      30.55   33.47   33.76   34.30   34.04   34.24   34.39   34.72
      33.72   33.37                                                
  3 Anderson, Chandler        11 Gulliver Prep        5:45.89    5:48.93        
      32.21   35.13   35.86   36.07   36.17   35.03   35.37   35.31
      34.72   33.06                                                
  4 Koch, Mikaela             10 Gulliver Prep        6:00.59    5:59.69        
      30.81   34.01   35.65   36.60   37.22   37.32   37.59   38.20
      36.40   35.89                                                
  5 McMahon, Virgina           9 Ransom               5:57.31    6:01.27        
      32.06   34.97   36.11   36.01   36.64   36.88   37.20   37.75
      37.61   36.04                                                
  6 Magrane, Dannon           10 Coral Shores         6:28.96    6:07.30        
      33.07   36.22   36.85   37.35   37.40   37.30   37.28   37.71
      37.90   36.22                                                
  7 Meneses, Cristina          9 Ransom               6:15.22    6:08.47        
      32.39   35.99   36.74   37.29   37.50   37.95   38.11   37.72
      38.56   36.22                                                
  8 Valls, Annie               6 Ransom               6:07.52    6:10.95        
      32.95   37.53   38.02   37.55   37.92   37.25   38.52   38.26
      37.88   35.07                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hoegh, Sophie             10 Ransom               6:03.51    6:12.94        
      31.75   36.81   37.30   38.14   38.33   38.97   38.25   38.41
      38.75   36.23                                                
 10 Robets, Morgan            11 Marathon             6:18.89    6:13.35        
      32.97   36.06   37.39   38.25   38.50   38.41   38.60   38.65
      37.78   36.74                                                
 11 Phelan, Megan              9 Gulliver Prep        6:30.00    6:19.88        
      34.13   38.08   39.08   38.84   38.95   38.71   39.02   39.38
      38.11   35.58                                                
 12 Kohler, Rachel            11 Key West             6:10.51    6:22.56        
      33.64   36.63   38.05   38.93   39.42   39.74   39.92   40.53
      38.50   37.20                                                
 13 Londono, Laura            10 Mast Academy         6:49.00    6:53.97        
      35.49   39.87   41.85   42.73   43.17   43.82   42.72   43.26
      41.57   39.49                                                
 14 Villanueva, Melissa        9 Westminster Chrs     7:03.72    6:54.69        
      36.92   40.55   41.15   42.65   42.56   43.23   43.10   42.96
      41.87   39.70                                                
 15 Enjamio, Victoria         10 Carrollton           7:30.70    7:05.68        
      34.70   39.87   42.12   43.04   44.30   43.17   44.80   45.23
      44.97   43.48                                                
 16 Tilly, Anyz               11 Coral Shores         7:30.11    7:13.17        
      41.06   44.23   43.99   44.06   44.03   44.69   44.47   43.73
      42.86   40.05                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bischoff-DeCaires, Kathe  11 St. Brendan          7:45.00    7:18.57        
      37.55   42.25   43.70   44.73   45.50   44.79   45.72   45.74
      44.45   44.14                                                
 18 McLeod, Annabelle         12 Key West             7:39.86    7:36.90        
      40.76   44.85   47.43   47.57   47.17   47.39   47.24   47.11
      45.84   41.54                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Trent, Kaitie             12 Key West                  NT    7:44.06        
      39.60   46.74   48.37   48.08 1:36.99   48.00   47.79   46.00
      42.53                                                        
 20 Temple, Heather            7 Westminster Chrs     8:50.13    7:45.30        
      42.17   46.25   48.68   46.97   48.90   48.28   47.21   47.78
      47.05   42.01                                                
 21 Glassford, Gabriella       6 Westminster Chrs          NT    7:45.43        
      38.76   47.92   47.08   47.71   47.20   47.81   48.10   48.00
      49.56   43.29                                                
 22 Arbucias, Christina       12 A'Bishop Carroll          NT    8:50.19        
      41.50   49.74   55.64   56.13   55.86   55.47   56.12   55.21
      55.03   49.49                                                
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.48        2006 Joey Pedraza,Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale   
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Leonard, Jackson    11 Gulliver Prep        5:07.90    5:01.09         20  
      26.09   29.29   30.10   30.36   30.57   31.41   31.06   31.20
      30.95   30.06                                                
  2 Smiddy, Samuel       7 Gulliver Prep        5:12.16    5:11.33         17  
      26.63   30.59   31.80   32.41   32.37   32.01   31.57   31.61
      32.14   30.20                                                
  3 Alvarez, Juan       10 Gulliver Prep        5:20.69    5:19.23         16  
      27.29   31.21   32.31   32.73   32.79   33.07   33.00   33.02
      32.50   31.31                                                
  4 Jennings, Chris     10 Ransom               5:22.33    5:20.87         15  
      26.85   30.93   32.38   33.40   33.06   32.91   33.31   33.30
      33.10   31.63                                                
  5 Gonzalez, Hernan    12 Ransom               5:30.31    5:32.45         14  
      28.81   31.56   32.89   33.88   34.19   35.00   34.65   34.35
      33.84   33.28                                                
  6 Cassel, Levi        11 Ransom               5:35.86    5:33.56         13  
      29.77   32.47   33.79   34.02   34.05   34.66   34.19   34.04
      33.95   32.62                                                
  7 Radice, Julian       7 Ransom               5:52.22    5:52.27         12  
      30.70   35.50   36.52   36.29   36.14   35.87   36.63   35.31
      35.58   33.73                                                
  8 Betancourt, Nichol  10 Westminster Chrs     5:58.12    6:03.14         11  
      30.98   35.58   37.01   37.24   38.43   38.10   37.77   38.19
      36.78   33.06                                                
B - Final
  9 Kohler, Max         10 Key West             6:15.93    5:55.97          9  
       5.84   25.66   34.99   35.92   37.46   36.67   36.96   37.40
      36.10 1:08.97                                                
 10 Judy, Wade           9 Gulliver Prep        6:01.50    6:11.67          7  
       6.55   24.34   35.73   36.51   37.50   37.46   38.23   39.08
      40.12 1:16.15                                                
 11 Ducassi, Daniel     10 LaSalle              6:33.08    6:29.45          6  
       5.59   26.39   35.78   38.75   40.31   40.31   40.75   42.30
      42.99 1:16.28                                                
 12 Lazo, Michael       10 St. Brendan          6:27.66    6:31.87          5  
       6.16   25.16   36.79   39.53   40.54   40.84   40.82   40.62
      40.14 1:21.27                                                
 13 Vanlent, Gerrit        Coral Shores         6:46.30    6:49.08          4  
       5.58   27.26   39.38   41.87   42.78   42.00   43.36   41.94
      43.38 1:21.53                                                
 14 Munez, Frank         9 Mast Academy         7:39.25    7:40.16          3  
       6.73   31.33   41.53   45.26   46.44   47.09   49.92   49.29
      49.62 1:32.95                                                
 15 Raghunandan, Micha   8 Westminster Chrs     7:51.39    7:56.85          2  
      39.78   46.17   47.38 1:39.02   49.16   48.79   50.68 1:35.87
 -- Maza, AJ             7 Westminster Chrs     7:37.20         DQ        
       6.12                                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.48        2006 Joey Pedraza,Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale   
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leonard, Jackson          11 Gulliver Prep        5:04.65    5:07.90        
      26.83   29.59   30.87   31.07   31.60   31.62   31.54   31.85
      31.90   31.03                                                
  2 Smiddy, Samuel             7 Gulliver Prep        5:05.87    5:12.16        
      27.22   30.44   31.95   31.84   32.20   32.37   31.91   31.97
      31.95   30.31                                                
  3 Alvarez, Juan             10 Gulliver Prep        5:10.67    5:20.69        
      28.39   31.83   32.72   32.75   32.74   33.10   32.27   32.80
      32.74   31.35                                                
  4 Jennings, Chris           10 Ransom               5:40.21    5:22.33        
      27.38   30.93   32.40   33.01   32.96   33.38   33.16   33.41
      33.56   32.14                                                
  5 Gonzalez, Hernan          12 Ransom               5:39.55    5:30.31        
      29.37   32.42   33.26   33.64   33.63   33.58   33.63   33.84
      33.87   33.07                                                
  6 Cassel, Levi              11 Ransom               5:45.10    5:35.86        
      29.62   32.96   33.76   34.09   34.46   34.84   35.03   34.42
      34.46   32.22                                                
  7 Radice, Julian             7 Ransom               5:45.68    5:52.22        
      31.24   35.86   37.15   36.55   36.23   35.36   36.27   35.70
      34.54   33.32                                                
  8 Betancourt, Nicholas      10 Westminster Chrs     6:03.60    5:58.12        
      31.51   35.87   36.46   36.25   37.07   36.98   37.35   37.07
      35.96   33.60                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Judy, Wade                 9 Gulliver Prep        6:02.85    6:01.50        
      32.26   36.07   37.31   37.15   36.99   37.35 1:15.16   36.15
      32.45    0.61                                                
 10 Kohler, Max               10 Key West             6:00.01    6:15.93        
      30.56   35.61   37.45   38.35   38.05   38.78   39.72   38.97
      40.80   37.64                                                
 11 Lazo, Michael             10 St. Brendan          6:40.00    6:27.66        
      32.05   36.41   38.45   39.76   40.36   40.39   41.28   40.71
      40.56   37.69                                                
 12 Ducassi, Daniel           10 LaSalle              6:29.00    6:33.08        
      31.12   36.71   39.32   41.33   41.34   39.54   41.03   42.76
      42.78   37.15                                                
 13 Vanlent, Gerrit              Coral Shores              NT    6:46.30        
      34.12   39.62   41.80   41.75   46.03   39.55   41.14   40.77
      41.37   40.15                                                
 14 Maza, AJ                   7 Westminster Chrs     7:26.56    7:37.20        
      36.16   44.73   47.77   46.64   47.95   47.95   48.01   47.97
      46.79   43.23                                                
 15 Munez, Frank               9 Mast Academy         7:50.00    7:39.25        
      34.08   42.04   44.39   48.00   48.38   50.21   50.56   50.64
      47.63   43.32                                                
 16 Raghunandan, Michael       8 Westminster Chrs     8:38.36    7:51.39        
    1:27.43   46.99   48.38   47.64 1:36.03 2:21.62    3.30        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Giordano, Dylan           10 Mast Academy         7:50.00    8:14.98        
      36.71   43.64 1:36.55 1:44.85   53.56 2:39.67                
 18 Lazcano, Sebastian         7 Westminster Chrs          NT    8:15.93        
      42.60   51.32   51.32   50.59   51.93   52.35   49.87   51.76
      48.03   46.16                                                
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.53        2006 Bolles                                     
                         Vanderpool-Wallace,Richmond,Epley,Geary           
                1:39.06  AA-A
                1:40.50  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                       1:48.63    1:45.46         40  
     1) Hoffman, Alexandra 10           2) McDowell, Alexandra 10         
     3) MacIver, Kirstie 11             4) Mears, Abby 9                  
       26.41    26.56    52.49                                             
  2 Ransom Everglades School                    1:51.12    1:46.12         34  
     1) Gatti, Malena 10                2) Baldino, Julia 9               
     3) Ramsay, Amanda 9                4) Crabtree, Robyn 11             
       26.66    10.57    15.72    53.17                                    
  3 Carrollton (Miami)                          1:49.41    1:46.13         32  
     1) Brunner, Nicole 11              2) Wood, Chelsea 10               
     3) Donna, Lisa 11                  4) Rodriguez, Laura 9             
       25.39    11.93    14.74    54.07                                    
  4 Marathon                                    1:57.51    1:55.94         30  
     1) Grube, Acacia 10                2) Robets, Morgan 11              
     3) Sandusky, Markie 8              4) Boyd, Melanie 12               
       29.26    11.48    18.21    56.99                                    
  5 Westminster Christian (Miami)               1:58.13    1:59.70         28  
     1) Blasser, Alexandra 12           2) Hammar, Katherine 9            
     3) Palucci, Ashley 12              4) Schmidinger, Taylor 6          
       29.38    28.94  1:01.38                                             
  6 LaSalle (Miami)                             2:11.65    2:10.20         26  
     1) Galofre, Juliana 9              2) Carrillo, Lucia 10             
     3) Goenaga, Jackeline 11           4) Terrazas, Ana 12               
       28.42    36.38    33.96    31.44                                    
 -- Key West                                    1:53.78         DQ        
     1) Kohler, Rachel 11               2) Lark, Noelle 11                
     3) Hally, Alessandra 10            4) Ford, Effie 10                 
       27.52    29.78    53.98                                             
 -- Mast Academy                                1:52.01         DQ        
     1) Serna, Rachel 10                2) Wyatt, Allison 12              
     3) Herrera, Margaux 10             4) Castellanos, Elizabeth 12      
       28.10    28.69    54.39                                             
B - Final
  9 St. Brendan (Miami)                         2:16.76    2:12.64         18  
     1) Bischoff-DeCaires, Katherine 11 2) Byrnes, Chelsey 12             
     3) Ponce, Fernanda 10              4) Masters, Kaitlin 9             
       35.23    32.93    33.58    30.90                                    
 10 Archbishop Carroll (Miami)                  2:27.34    2:24.35         14  
     1) De Las Casas, Emily 11          2) Chavez, Melissa 11             
     3) Gutierrez, Valentina 10         4) Morales, Jenissa 9             
       37.47    34.37    11.80  1:00.71                                    
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.53        2006 Bolles                                     
                         Vanderpool-Wallace,Richmond,Epley,Geary           
                1:39.06  AA-A
                1:40.50  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             1:48.86    1:48.63        
     1) Hoffman, Alexandra 10           2) McDowell, Alexandra 10         
     3) Cutler, Katelyn 11              4) Mears, Abby 9                  
       26.78    27.32    28.01    26.52                                    
  2 Carrollton (Miami)                                1:51.00    1:49.41        
     1) Brunner, Nicole 11              2) Wood, Chelsea 10               
     3) Donna, Lisa 11                  4) Rodriguez, Laura 9             
       25.82    27.57    27.58    28.44                                    
  3 Ransom Everglades School                          1:40.85    1:51.12        
     1) Tilman, Emily 10                2) McMahon, Virgina 9             
     3) Reyes-Capo, Daniela 10          4) Ramsay, Amanda 9               
       27.84    27.35    28.31    27.62                                    
  4 Mast Academy                                      1:54.00    1:52.01        
     1) Serna, Rachel 10                2) Wyatt, Allison 12              
     3) Herrera, Margaux 10             4) Castellanos, Elizabeth 12      
       28.01    29.25    28.48    26.27                                    
  5 Key West                                          1:43.38    1:53.78        
     1) Kohler, Rachel 11               2) Lark, Noelle 11                
     3) Hally, Alessandra 10            4) Ford, Effie 10                 
       28.72    29.73    28.55    26.78                                    
  6 Marathon                                          1:58.54    1:57.51        
     1) Grube, Acacia 10                2) Robets, Morgan 11              
     3) Sandusky, Markie 8              4) Boyd, Melanie 12               
       29.63    29.67    31.86    26.35                                    
  7 Westminster Christian (Miami)                     1:48.41    1:58.13        
     1) Blasser, Alexandra 12           2) Hammar, Katherine 9            
     3) Palucci, Ashley 12              4) Schmidinger, Taylor 6          
       30.08    28.69    30.50    28.86                                    
  8 LaSalle (Miami)                                   2:25.00    2:11.65        
     1) Galofre, Juliana 9              2) Carrillo, Lucia 10             
     3) Goenaga, Jackeline 11           4) Terrazas, Ana 12               
       28.95    34.72    36.22    31.76                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 St. Brendan (Miami)                               2:15.00    2:16.76        
     1) Bischoff-DeCaires, Katherine 11 2) Byrnes, Chelsey 12             
     3) Ponce, Fernanda 10              4) Masters, Kaitlin 9             
       36.25    33.74    34.82    31.95                                    
 10 Archbishop Carroll (Miami)                             NT    2:27.34        
     1) De Las Casas, Emily 11          2) Chavez, Melissa 11             
     3) Gutierrez, Valentina 10         4) Morales, Jenissa 9             
       38.01    36.59  1:12.74                                             
 -- Coral Shores(Taverneir)                                NT         DQ        
     1) Solo, Leona 12                  2) Regalmann, Jenna 11            
     3) Walters, Michaela 9             4) Rhyne, Allison 11              
       26.37    30.28    28.88    28.52                                    
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
                1:27.79  AA-A
                1:29.06  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                       1:34.62    1:32.96         40  
     1) Ballard, Robert 11              2) Amedia, Sam 11                 
     3) Carrier-Parmenter, Hunter 12    4) Smiddy, Andrew 9               
       23.27    23.54    22.27    23.88                                    
  2 Mast Academy                                1:36.67    1:34.75         34  
     1) Kiszynski, Alexander 11         2) Kirel, Daniel 12               
     3) Morales, Nicholas 12            4) Van Balen, Benardus 12         
       23.11    23.78    25.20    22.66                                    
  3 Coral Shores(Taverneir)                     1:37.46    1:37.69         32  
     1) Wagner, Cody 12                 2) Lofton, Patrick 11             
     3) Vaughn, Ray 10                  4) Podrecca, Luca 11              
       22.93    25.21    24.67    24.88                                    
  4 Key West                                    1:40.06    1:38.17         30  
     1) Knight, Luke 12                 2) Stokes, Travis 11              
     3) Kohler, Max 10                  4) Brown, Jake 12                 
       22.84    24.63    27.10    23.60                                    
  5 Ransom Everglades School                    1:40.60    1:38.56         28  
     1) Ferretti, Francesco 12          2) Schwartz, Jason 10             
     3) Cassel, Levi 11                 4) Schwartz, Daniel 12            
       24.40    25.37    24.74    24.05                                    
  6 Westminster Christian (Miami)               1:45.41    1:41.13         26  
     1) Cabrera, Cameron 10             2) Loboguerrero, Gabriel 8        
     3) De Castro, Lucas 12             4) Betancourt, Nicholas 10        
       23.27    25.98    25.51    26.37                                    
  7 LaSalle (Miami)                             1:45.45    1:44.10         24  
     1) Luisis, Marcel 12               2) Ocampo, Daniel 12              
     3) Camps, Bryan 12                 4) Tano, Rafael 11                
       26.23    26.17    26.05    25.65                                    
  8 Marathon                                    1:44.40    1:44.73         22  
       24.75    28.05    29.31    22.62                                    
B - Final
  9 St. Brendan (Miami)                         1:54.78    1:45.17         18  
     1) Gilmore, Andrew 10              2) Porras, Jose 11                
     3) Guttierez, Alexander 10         4) Idavoy, Andrew 10              
       28.92    29.85    31.15    15.25                                    
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
                1:27.79  AA-A
                1:29.06  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             1:37.50    1:34.62        
     1) Ballard, Robert 11              2) Amedia, Sam 11                 
     3) Carrier-Parmenter, Hunter 12    4) Smiddy, Andrew 9               
       23.19    24.10    22.81    24.52                                    
  2 Mast Academy                                      1:34.00    1:36.67        
     1) Kiszynski, Alexander 11         2) Kirel, Daniel 12               
     3) Morales, Nicholas 12            4) Van Balen, Benardus 12         
       23.69    23.88    25.58    23.52                                    
  3 Coral Shores(Taverneir)                                NT    1:37.46        
     1) Wagner, Cody 12                 2) Lofton, Patrick 11             
     3) Vaughn, Ray 10                  4) Podrecca, Luca 11              
       23.02    24.54    25.11    24.79                                    
  4 Key West                                          1:38.75    1:40.06        
     1) Knight, Luke 12                 2) Stokes, Travis 11              
     3) Kohler, Max 10                  4) Brown, Jake 12                 
       23.28    27.00    25.61    24.17                                    
  5 Ransom Everglades School                          1:32.01    1:40.60        
     1) Ferretti, Francesco 12          2) Schwartz, Jason 10             
     3) Cassel, Levi 11                 4) Schwartz, Daniel 12            
       24.77    26.55    25.00    24.28                                    
  6 Marathon                                          1:50.84    1:44.40        
     1) Thompson, Tevis 12              2) Bolano, Francisco 12           
     3) McCarthy, Blake 11              4) Cuccuru, Matteo 12             
       24.65    28.00    29.10    22.65                                    
  7 Westminster Christian (Miami)                     1:42.64    1:45.41        
     1) Loboguerrero, Gabriel 8         2) De Castro, Lucas 12            
     3) Aramburu, Nicolas 8             4) Betancourt, Nicholas 10        
       25.52    25.72    27.01    27.16                                    
  8 LaSalle (Miami)                                   1:48.00    1:45.45        
     1) Luisis, Marcel 12               2) Ocampo, Daniel 12              
     3) Camps, Bryan 12                 4) Tano, Rafael 11                
       27.24    26.63    25.84    25.74                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 St. Brendan (Miami)                               2:03.00    1:54.78        
     1) Gilmore, Andrew 10              2) Porras, Jose 11                
     3) Guttierez, Alexander 10         4) Idavoy, Andrew 10              
       27.88    28.81    30.29    27.80                                    
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                58.08  AA-A
                59.12  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tilman, Laura       12 Ransom               1:03.27    1:01.33         20  
      29.59   31.74                                                
  2 Crabtree, Robyn     11 Ransom               1:04.90    1:03.44         17  
      31.09   32.35                                                
  3 Solo, Leona         12 Coral Shores         1:05.06    1:03.77         16  
      30.19   33.58                                                
  4 Hoffman, Alexandra  10 Gulliver Prep        1:05.67    1:04.86         15  
      31.25   33.61                                                
  5 Mears, Abby          9 Gulliver Prep        1:08.40    1:06.85         14  
      33.14   33.71                                                
  6 Tilman, Emily       10 Ransom               1:06.83    1:07.26         13  
      31.56   35.70                                                
  7 Ford, Effie         10 Key West             1:08.58    1:07.27         12  
      32.54   34.73                                                
  8 Anderson, Chandler  11 Gulliver Prep        1:08.55    1:09.84         11  
      34.15   35.69                                                
B - Final
  9 Donna, Lisa         11 Carrollton           1:12.83    1:13.54          9  
      35.63   37.91                                                
 10 Russell, Victoria    9 Gulliver Prep        1:14.81    1:14.20          7  
      35.17   39.03                                                
 11 Gonzalez, Ivana     10 Ransom               1:17.81    1:16.83          6  
      36.80   40.03                                                
 12 Burmaster, Miriam   10 Coral Shores         1:17.58    1:17.10          5  
      37.55   39.55                                                
 13 Rodriguez, Jacquel  10 Westminster Chrs     1:18.54    1:18.86          4  
      37.31   41.55                                                
 14 Walters, Michaela    9 Coral Shores         1:20.85    1:20.27          3  
      38.50   41.77                                                
 15 Nanfro, Laura       12 St. Brendan          1:21.21    1:21.52          2  
      39.31   42.21                                                
 16 Oh, Melissa         11 Mast Academy         1:19.81    1:22.89          1  
      39.53   43.36                                                
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                58.08  AA-A
                59.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tilman, Laura             12 Ransom               1:01.02    1:03.27        
      30.95   32.32                                                
  2 Crabtree, Robyn           11 Ransom               1:02.87    1:04.90        
      32.16   32.74                                                
  3 Solo, Leona               12 Coral Shores              NT    1:05.06        
      30.81   34.25                                                
  4 Hoffman, Alexandra        10 Gulliver Prep        1:09.68    1:05.67        
      31.55   34.12                                                
  5 Tilman, Emily             10 Ransom               1:10.29    1:06.83        
      31.83   35.00                                                
  6 Mears, Abby                9 Gulliver Prep        1:09.45    1:08.40        
      33.59   34.81                                                
  7 Anderson, Chandler        11 Gulliver Prep        1:09.25    1:08.55        
      33.54   35.01                                                
  8 Ford, Effie               10 Key West             1:07.13    1:08.58        
      32.30   36.28                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Peterson, Annabeth        10 Mast Academy         1:11.00    1:12.81        
      34.96   37.85                                                
 10 Donna, Lisa               11 Carrollton           1:10.80    1:12.83        
      35.30   37.53                                                
 11 Russell, Victoria          9 Gulliver Prep        1:13.67    1:14.81        
      36.60   38.21                                                
 12 Burmaster, Miriam         10 Coral Shores         1:23.90    1:17.58        
      37.24   40.34                                                
 13 Gonzalez, Ivana           10 Ransom               1:18.36    1:17.81        
      37.07   40.74                                                
 14 Rodriguez, Jacquelyn      10 Westminster Chrs     1:19.46    1:18.54        
      38.41   40.13                                                
 15 Oh, Melissa               11 Mast Academy         1:18.00    1:19.81        
      37.52   42.29                                                
 16 Walters, Michaela          9 Coral Shores              NT    1:20.85        
      38.69   42.16                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Nanfro, Laura             12 St. Brendan          1:25.00    1:21.21        
      40.20   41.01                                                
 18 Morris, Laura             11 Westminster Chrs     1:21.12    1:21.28        
      38.78   42.50                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Barrett, Devin            10 Coral Shores              NT    1:25.16        
      39.62   45.54                                                
 20 Bass, Corin                9 Key West             1:30.22    1:26.39        
    1:26.39                                                        
 21 Trent, Kaitie             12 Key West             1:24.20    1:29.90        
    1:29.76    0.14                                                
 22 Morris, Candance           8 Westminster Chrs     1:34.93    1:30.49        
      42.16   48.33                                                
 23 Jalil, Melissa             9 St. Brendan          1:45.00    1:33.77        
      43.45   50.32                                                
 24 Sandusky, Markie           8 Marathon             1:32.78    1:35.10        
      46.90   48.20                                                
 25 Byrnes, Chelsey           12 St. Brendan          1:38.00    1:36.74        
      44.37   52.37                                                
 26 Trias, Alexandra          12 A'Bishop Carroll          NT    1:42.23        
      48.21   54.02                                                
 27 Meneses, Paula            12 A'Bishop Carroll          NT    1:42.43        
      47.93   54.50                                                
 28 Dago, Mila                11 LaSalle              2:01.00    1:46.15        
      48.07   58.08                                                
 29 Tome, Anna Maria          12 A'Bishop Carroll          NT    1:49.56        
      50.46   59.10                                                
 30 Johnson, Jacqueline       11 LaSalle              1:47.00    1:50.26        
      49.35 1:00.91                                                
 31 Gonzales, Aracely         11 Key West                  NT    2:11.63        
      59.78 1:11.85                                                
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nordt, Lars         11 Gulliver Prep          56.67      58.87         20  
      28.52   30.35                                                
  2 Smiddy, Andrew       9 Gulliver Prep        1:01.18      59.29         17  
      29.04   30.25                                                
  3 Eckhoff, Pete       12 Ransom               1:01.49    1:01.78         16  
      30.22   31.56                                                
  4 Kiszynski, Alexand  11 Mast Academy         1:04.54    1:04.58         15  
      30.37   34.21                                                
  5 Alvarez, Javier      9 Gulliver Prep        1:04.72    1:04.62         14  
      31.46   33.16                                                
  6 Jennings, Chris     10 Ransom               1:06.53    1:06.76         13  
      31.30   35.46                                                
  7 Hirst, Jonathan      9 Gulliver Prep        1:09.56    1:10.67         12  
      34.43   36.24                                                
  8 Lazo, Andrew        10 St. Brendan          1:11.46    1:12.67         11  
      34.15   38.52                                                
B - Final
  9 Chow, Jonathan       6 Ransom               1:11.97    1:10.99          9  
      34.28   36.71                                                
 10 Baker, Travis       11 Coral Shores         1:12.38    1:12.04          7  
      36.00   36.04                                                
 11 Aramburu, Nicolas    8 Westminster Chrs     1:15.69    1:15.44          6  
      35.87   39.57                                                
 12 Sanchez, Javier     11 LaSalle              1:14.54    1:16.57          5  
      36.39   40.18                                                
 13 Vanlent, Gerrit        Coral Shores         1:15.89    1:16.98          4  
      36.38   40.60                                                
 14 Idavoy, Andrew      10 St. Brendan          1:16.77    1:17.44          3  
 15 Hoover, Anthony        Coral Shores         1:23.15    1:21.88          2  
      39.36   42.52                                                
 16 Maldonado, Santiag   8 Westminster Chrs     1:23.27    1:22.81          1  
      40.65   42.16                                                
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nordt, Lars               11 Gulliver Prep        1:00.80      56.67        
      27.31   29.36                                                
  2 Smiddy, Andrew             9 Gulliver Prep        1:00.98    1:01.18        
      29.71   31.47                                                
  3 Eckhoff, Pete             12 Ransom               1:01.33    1:01.49        
      30.29   31.20                                                
  4 Kiszynski, Alexander      11 Mast Academy         1:06.00    1:04.54        
      30.25   34.29                                                
  5 Alvarez, Javier            9 Gulliver Prep        1:06.32    1:04.72        
      31.87   32.85                                                
  6 Jennings, Chris           10 Ransom               1:07.59    1:06.53        
      32.07   34.46                                                
  7 Hirst, Jonathan            9 Gulliver Prep        1:09.40    1:09.56        
      33.77   35.79                                                
  8 Lazo, Andrew              10 St. Brendan          1:16.00    1:11.46        
      34.57   36.89                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Chow, Jonathan             6 Ransom               1:12.56    1:11.97        
      34.54   37.43                                                
 10 Baker, Travis             11 Coral Shores              NT    1:12.38        
    1:12.17    0.21                                                
 11 Sanchez, Javier           11 LaSalle              1:17.00    1:14.54        
      35.53   39.01                                                
 12 Aramburu, Nicolas          8 Westminster Chrs     1:21.01    1:15.69        
      36.11   39.58                                                
 13 Vanlent, Gerrit              Coral Shores         1:36.02    1:15.89        
      35.98   39.91                                                
 14 Idavoy, Andrew            10 St. Brendan          1:18.00    1:16.77        
      36.37   40.40                                                
 15 Hoover, Anthony              Coral Shores              NT    1:23.15        
    1:22.96    0.19                                                
 16 Maldonado, Santiago        8 Westminster Chrs     1:25.89    1:23.27        
      39.67   43.60                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Guttierez, Alexander      10 St. Brendan          1:40.00    1:23.44        
      40.83   42.61                                                
 18 Salinas, Daniel            9 Mast Academy         1:18.00    1:25.35        
      40.62   44.73                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Battistoni, Stefano        8 Westminster Chrs          NT         DQ        
      46.64   52.02                                                
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.87  AA-A
                1:06.97  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Skjong-Nilsen, Car  12 Gulliver Prep        1:09.22    1:09.09         20  
      32.49   36.60                                                
  2 Brunner, Nicole     11 Carrollton           1:10.39    1:09.72         17  
      32.78   36.94                                                
  3 Gatti, Malena       10 Ransom               1:11.51    1:11.73         16  
      33.87   37.86                                                
  4 Sullivan, Bianca    12 Coral Shores         1:12.36    1:12.77         15  
      34.34   38.43                                                
  5 Lichtenheld, Tosca  10 Mast Academy         1:15.02    1:16.40         14  
      35.44   40.96                                                
  6 Boyd, Melanie       12 Marathon             1:14.30    1:16.44         13  
      36.11   40.33                                                
  7 Consuegra, Andrea    9 Ransom               1:17.53    1:16.50         12  
      36.28   40.22                                                
  8 Watkins, Sophia     10 Coral Shores         1:17.44    1:17.59         11  
      37.06   40.53                                                
B - Final
  9 Brown, Leigh         9 Ransom               1:18.88    1:19.12          9  
      38.52   40.60                                                
 10 Reyes-Capo, Daniel  10 Ransom               1:20.41    1:20.76          7  
      38.07   42.69                                                
 11 Cutler, Katelyn     11 Gulliver Prep        1:20.94    1:20.90          6  
      38.19   42.71                                                
 12 Hammar, Katherine    9 Westminster Chrs     1:21.78    1:21.95          5  
      39.13   42.82                                                
 13 Campos, Tasneem     12 Carrollton           1:22.23    1:22.59          4  
      38.39   44.20                                                
 14 Comeau, Celine      11 Gulliver Prep        1:23.32    1:23.00          3  
      39.29   43.71                                                
 15 Sangermano, Olivia  12 Key West             1:24.24    1:23.46          2  
      40.01   43.45                                                
 16 Charlton, Caitlin    6 Westminster Chrs     1:23.59    1:25.59          1  
      38.76   46.83                                                
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.87  AA-A
                1:06.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Skjong-Nilsen, Caroline   12 Gulliver Prep        1:10.33    1:09.22        
      32.55   36.67                                                
  2 Brunner, Nicole           11 Carrollton           1:11.90    1:10.39        
      34.34   36.05                                                
  3 Gatti, Malena             10 Ransom               1:12.24    1:11.51        
      34.23   37.28                                                
  4 Sullivan, Bianca          12 Coral Shores         1:13.50    1:12.36        
      34.53   37.83                                                
  5 Boyd, Melanie             12 Marathon             1:16.12    1:14.30        
      35.23   39.07                                                
  6 Lichtenheld, Tosca        10 Mast Academy         1:16.00    1:15.02        
      35.33   39.69                                                
  7 Watkins, Sophia           10 Coral Shores         1:22.86    1:17.44        
      36.95   40.49                                                
  8 Consuegra, Andrea          9 Ransom               1:16.55    1:17.53        
      36.66   40.87                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Brown, Leigh               9 Ransom               1:19.47    1:18.88        
      37.32   41.56                                                
 10 Reyes-Capo, Daniela       10 Ransom               1:18.49    1:20.41        
      37.97   42.44                                                
 11 Cutler, Katelyn           11 Gulliver Prep        1:19.79    1:20.94        
      38.22   42.72                                                
 12 Hammar, Katherine          9 Westminster Chrs     1:22.91    1:21.78        
      38.87   42.91                                                
 13 Campos, Tasneem           12 Carrollton           1:22.70    1:22.23        
      38.66   43.57                                                
 14 Comeau, Celine            11 Gulliver Prep        1:21.00    1:23.32        
      38.83   44.49                                                
 15 Charlton, Caitlin          6 Westminster Chrs     1:24.56    1:23.59        
      38.15   45.44                                                
 16 Sangermano, Olivia        12 Key West             1:23.00    1:24.24        
      39.61   44.63                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Schmidinger, Taylor        6 Westminster Chrs     1:28.92    1:25.83        
      40.24   45.59                                                
 18 Hurst, Monica             11 Gulliver Prep        1:22.00    1:25.93        
      40.56   45.37                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hancock, Jackie           12 Key West             1:28.73    1:26.24        
      40.83   45.41                                                
 20 Tilly, Anyz               11 Coral Shores              NT    1:27.73        
      42.01   45.72                                                
 21 Lark, Rae                  9 Key West                  NT    1:28.30        
      41.64   46.66                                                
 22 Morales, Christina        11 Westminster Chrs     1:31.23    1:29.77        
      41.98   47.79                                                
 23 Ponce, Fernanda           10 St. Brendan          1:35.00    1:30.22        
      42.07   48.15                                                
 24 Gargiulo, Carrie           9 Coral Shores              NT    1:30.71        
      41.13   49.58                                                
 25 Enjamio, Victoria         10 Carrollton           1:28.60    1:31.81        
      43.75   48.06                                                
 26 Vercher, Crysta            9 Key West                  NT    1:36.97        
      43.17   53.80                                                

 27 Hill, Sofia               11 LaSalle              1:49.00    1:42.92        
      46.43   56.49                                                
 28 Ruiz, Joanna              12 A'Bishop Carroll          NT    1:43.44        
      46.19   57.25                                                
 29 Arnett, Victoria           8 Marathon             1:58.60    1:59.25        
      55.98 1:03.27                                                
 30 Milian, Rebeca            10 A'Bishop Carroll          NT    2:22.26        
    1:03.73 1:18.53                                                
 -- Tome, Anna Maria          12 A'Bishop Carroll          NT         DQ        
    1:04.52 1:15.85                                                
 -- Chavez, Melissa           11 A'Bishop Carroll          NT        SCR        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rosenthal, Michael  12 Ransom               1:00.89      58.47 AA-A    20  
      27.49   30.98                                                
  2 Kirel, Daniel       12 Mast Academy         1:07.76    1:02.21         17  
      28.42   33.79                                                
  3 Schwartz, Daniel    12 Ransom               1:05.59    1:04.61         16  
      30.47   34.14                                                
  4 Olano, German       11 Gulliver Prep        1:08.20    1:06.99         15  
      31.15   35.84                                                
  5 Levitt, Eli         11 Ransom               1:08.64    1:07.71         14  
      31.92   35.79                                                
  6 Van Lent, Nate      12 Coral Shores         1:11.17    1:10.10         13  
      32.41   37.69                                                
  7 Chow, Chris         12 Ransom               1:09.96    1:10.37         12  
      32.73   37.64                                                
  8 Fryman, Aaron       11 Coral Shores         1:11.57    1:10.80         11  
      33.88   36.92                                                
B - Final
  9 Loboguerrero, Gabr   8 Westminster Chrs     1:14.26    1:14.18          9  
       6.17 1:08.01                                                
 10 Mujica, Jose        10 Gulliver Prep        1:15.28    1:14.88          7  
      35.79   39.09                                                
 11 Avenarius, Richard   9 Gulliver Prep        1:14.20    1:15.41          6  
      35.44   39.97                                                
 12 Ruiz, Alexander     12 St. Brendan          1:16.14    1:15.50          5  
      35.92   39.58                                                
 13 Ragheb, Michael     11 Mast Academy         1:16.52    1:16.07          4  
      35.48   40.59                                                
 14 Simonds, Arlo       10 Coral Shores         1:15.59    1:16.34          3  
      35.23   41.11                                                
 15 Horan, Ryan         12 LaSalle              1:14.88    1:17.41          2  
       6.14 1:11.27                                                
 16 Schottenstein, Zac  12 Gulliver Prep        1:17.30    1:17.65          1  
      36.16   41.49                                                
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rosenthal, Michael        12 Ransom                 59.23    1:00.89        
      28.66   32.23                                                
  2 Schwartz, Daniel          12 Ransom               1:08.83    1:05.59        
      31.26   34.33                                                
  3 Kirel, Daniel             12 Mast Academy         1:03.00    1:07.76        
      31.94   35.82                                                
  4 Olano, German             11 Gulliver Prep        1:06.89    1:08.20        
      31.88   36.32                                                
  5 Levitt, Eli               11 Ransom               1:11.11    1:08.64        
      32.75   35.89                                                
  6 Chow, Chris               12 Ransom               1:10.50    1:09.96        
      33.35   36.61                                                
  7 Van Lent, Nate            12 Coral Shores         1:13.96    1:11.17        
      33.61   37.56                                                
  8 Fryman, Aaron             11 Coral Shores              NT    1:11.57        
      34.96   36.61                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Avenarius, Richard         9 Gulliver Prep        1:15.74    1:14.20        
      34.47   39.73                                                
 10 Loboguerrero, Gabriel      8 Westminster Chrs     1:17.12    1:14.26        
      34.46   39.80                                                
 11 Horan, Ryan               12 LaSalle              1:18.00    1:14.88        
      34.87   40.01                                                
 12 Mujica, Jose              10 Gulliver Prep        1:15.65    1:15.28        
      35.66   39.62                                                
 13 Simonds, Arlo             10 Coral Shores              NT    1:15.59        
      35.51   40.08                                                
 14 Ruiz, Alexander           12 St. Brendan          1:18.00    1:16.14        
      36.77   39.37                                                
 15 Ragheb, Michael           11 Mast Academy         1:15.00    1:16.52        
      35.38   41.14                                                
 16 Schottenstein, Zachary    12 Gulliver Prep        1:14.50    1:17.30        
      36.07   41.23                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wagner, Clay              10 Key West             1:17.70    1:17.42        
      35.47   41.95                                                
 18 Davies, Patrick           12 LaSalle              1:26.00    1:27.19        
      41.39   45.80                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Porras, Jose              11 St. Brendan          1:30.00    1:27.88        
      39.89   47.99                                                
 20 London, Matthew           10 Westminster Chrs     1:28.24    1:28.39        
      40.00   48.39                                                
 21 Bolano, Francisco         12 Marathon             1:28.73    1:28.77        
      40.91   47.86                                                
 22 McCarthy, Blake           11 Marathon             1:37.50    1:33.19        
      43.51   49.68                                                
 -- Mora, Victor               8 Westminster Chrs          NT         DQ        
      56.71 1:05.17                                                
 -- Reyes, Michael            11 Westminster Chrs     1:32.30         DQ        
      41.95   48.76                                                
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:35.51  AA-A
                3:38.84  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ransom Everglades School                    3:32.44    3:39.24         40  
     1) Burgos, Monica 12               2) Tilman, Laura 12               
     3) Crabtree, Robyn 11              4) Rosenthal, Maddy 10            
       25.17    53.47    15.84    54.48    27.76    57.75    25.78    53.54
  2 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                       3:52.52    3:39.63         34  
     1) Smiddy, Clara 6                 2) Aserlind, Alexandra 12         
     3) Mears, Abby 9                   4) Skjong-Nilsen, Caroline 12     
       26.64    54.67    26.11    54.82    27.78    57.20    25.30    52.94
  3 Carrollton (Miami)                          3:47.56    4:00.13         32  
     1) Brunner, Nicole 11              2) Donna, Lisa 11                 
     3) Rodriguez, Laura 9              4) Wood, Chelsea 10               
       27.69    57.31    15.26  1:00.97    29.22  1:02.17    27.49    59.68
  4 Coral Shores(Taverneir)                     4:06.69    4:05.00         30  
     1) Solo, Leona 12                  2) Magrane, Dannon 10             
     3) Rhyne, Allison 11               4) Fry, Erin 12                   
       27.79    58.79    29.27  1:01.97    30.18  1:04.13    27.95  1:00.11
  5 Westminster Christian (Miami)               4:09.06    4:10.69         28  
     1) Hoppe, Megan 12                 2) Potter, KP 9                   
     3) Salvoch, Maria 11               4) Hammar, Katherine 9            
       28.75  1:00.77    29.50  1:02.10    30.84  1:04.82    29.72  1:03.00
  6 Mast Academy                                4:27.88    4:28.86         26  
     1) Wyatt, Allison 12               2) Ho, Alison 11                  
     3) Peterson, Annabeth 10           4) Oh, Melissa 11                 
       30.12  1:03.96    31.08  1:04.12    34.91  1:14.49    30.45  1:06.29
  7 St. Brendan (Miami)                         4:51.20    4:43.04         24  
     1) DiBernardo, Septhanie 10        2) Nanfro, Laura 12               
     3) Fernandez De Castro, Ana-Cristi 4) Mestas, Michelle 11            
       32.17  1:08.45    32.43  1:16.99    27.15  1:07.33    31.72  1:10.27
  8 LaSalle (Miami)                             4:14.96    4:57.00         22  
     1) Galofre, Juliana 9              2) Carrillo, Lucia 10             
     3) Goenaga, Jackeline 11           4) Terrazas, Ana 12               
       29.26  1:04.42    16.49  1:21.42    35.10  1:19.91    33.30  1:11.25
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:35.51  AA-A
                3:38.84  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ransom Everglades School                          3:39.82    3:32.44 AA-A   
     1) Baldino, Julia 9                2) McMahon, Virgina 9             
     3) Ramsay, Amanda 9                4) Crabtree, Robyn 11             
       24.96    52.33    24.58    51.42    24.50    52.46    26.40    56.23
  2 Carrollton (Miami)                                3:51.70    3:47.56        
     1) Brunner, Nicole 11              2) Donna, Lisa 11                 
     3) Rodriguez, Laura 9              4) Wood, Chelsea 10               
       25.94    55.52    27.51    58.27    27.23    58.56    26.87    55.21
  3 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             3:48.85    3:52.52        
     1) Smiddy, Clara 6                 2) Aserlind, Alexandra 12         
     3) Mears, Abby 9                   4) Skjong-Nilsen, Caroline 12     
       28.61    58.31    26.68    56.80    28.74  1:00.72    27.02    56.69
  4 Coral Shores(Taverneir)                                NT    4:06.69        
     1) Solo, Leona 12                  2) Magrane, Dannon 10             
     3) Rhyne, Allison 11               4) Fry, Erin 12                   
       29.16  1:02.42    30.52  1:03.17    30.25  1:04.74    26.53    56.36
  5 Westminster Christian (Miami)                     4:01.76    4:09.06        
     1) Hoppe, Megan 12                 2) Potter, KP 9                   
     3) Salvoch, Maria 11               4) Hammar, Katherine 9            
       28.76    59.83    29.30  1:01.96    30.48  1:04.04    30.22  1:03.23
  6 LaSalle (Miami)                                   5:30.00    4:14.96        
     1) Galofre, Juliana 9              2) Carrillo, Lucia 10             
     3) Goenaga, Jackeline 11           4) Terrazas, Ana 12               
       27.53    58.01    30.82  1:04.54    29.15  1:04.06    32.31  1:08.35
  7 Mast Academy                                           NT    4:27.88        
     1) Wyatt, Allison 12               2) Ho, Alison 11                  
     3) Peterson, Annabeth 10           4) Oh, Melissa 11                 
       30.38  1:04.36    31.20  1:04.31    34.21  1:13.33    30.55  1:05.88
  8 St. Brendan (Miami)                               4:40.00    4:51.20        
     1) DiBernardo, Septhanie 10        2) Nanfro, Laura 12               
     3) Fernandez De Castro, Ana-Cristi 4) Mestas, Michelle 11            
       32.81  1:08.96    36.20  1:16.21    34.05  1:13.71    33.06  1:12.32
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Key West                                          4:09.31         DQ        
     1) Kohler, Rachel 11               2) Lark, Noelle 11                
     3) Hally, Alessandra 10            4) Ford, Effie 10                 
       27.87    59.21    28.62  1:01.71    25.52    53.78    25.21    53.68
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:13.30  AA-A
                3:15.74  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                       3:32.44    3:19.51         40  
     1) Reitz, Trevor 10                2) Nordt, Lars 11                 
     3) Carrier-Parmenter, Hunter 12    4) Leonard, Jackson 11            
       22.56    48.26    24.38    50.44    23.69    50.16    24.67    50.65
  2 Ransom Everglades School                    3:47.56    3:22.61         34  
     1) Reyes-Capo, Andres 8            2) Serure, Dean 11                
     3) Eckhoff, Pete 12                4) Rosenthal, Michael 12          
       23.84    49.69    15.71    53.19    25.45    52.37    22.83    47.36
  3 Key West                                    3:48.38    3:40.69         32  
     1) Stokes, Travis 11               2) Kohler, Max 10                 
     3) Brown, Jake 12                  4) Knight, Luke 12                
       25.62    53.63    26.93    58.09    27.90    59.70    23.21    49.27
  4 Coral Shores(Taverneir)                     3:46.09    3:45.77         30  
     1) Podrecca, Luca 11               2) Vaughn, Ray 10                 
     3) Lofton, Patrick 11              4) Wagner, Cody 12                
       26.62    58.33    26.08    58.70    26.80    57.54    23.52    51.20
  5 Westminster Christian (Miami)               4:14.96    3:50.02         28  
     1) Cabrera, Cameron 10             2) Loboguerrero, Gabriel 8        
     3) Aramburu, Nicolas 8             4) Betancourt, Nicholas 10        
       24.93    52.74    28.46    59.43    27.89    59.99    27.02    57.86
  6 LaSalle (Miami)                             4:05.30    4:01.42         26  
     1) Luisis, Marcel 12               2) Ducassi, Daniel 10             
     3) Jaffe, Jonathan 12              4) Tano, Rafael 11                
       26.85  1:00.38    29.13  1:02.41    27.59  1:01.49    26.69    57.14
  7 St. Brendan (Miami)                         4:06.69    4:10.19         24  
     1) Ruiz, Alexander 12              2) Lazo, Michael 10               
     3) Lazo, Andrew 10                 4) Garcia de Paredes, Jaime 12    
       29.59  1:02.97    30.15  1:01.55    31.32  1:06.89    27.48    58.78
  8 Mast Academy                                4:28.28    4:19.81         22  
     1) O'Kane, Max 12                  2) Schrieber, Caelen 9            
     3) Uva, Colby 11                   4) Salinas, Andres 9              
       28.76    59.96    31.59  1:07.85    30.25  1:06.84    29.72  1:05.16
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:13.30  AA-A
                3:15.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             3:24.47    3:32.44        
     1) Reitz, Trevor 10                2) Nordt, Lars 11                 
     3) Carrier-Parmenter, Hunter 12    4) Leonard, Jackson 11            
       24.96    52.33    24.58    51.42    24.50    52.46    26.40    56.23
  2 Coral Shores(Taverneir)                                NT    3:46.09        
     1) Podrecca, Luca 11               2) Vaughn, Ray 10                 
     3) Lofton, Patrick 11              4) Wagner, Cody 12                
       27.31    57.90    27.79    59.05    26.84    57.83    24.16    51.31
  3 Ransom Everglades School                          3:27.13    3:47.56        
     1) Jennings, Chris 10              2) Anspach, Alvaro 9              
     3) Beecham, Alexander 9            4) Schwartz, Daniel 12            
       25.94    55.52    27.51    58.27    27.23    58.56    26.87    55.21
  4 Key West                                          3:45.92    3:48.38        
     1) Stokes, Travis 11               2) Kohler, Max 10                 
     3) Brown, Jake 12                  4) Knight, Luke 12                
       27.87    59.21    28.62  1:01.71    25.52    53.78    25.21    53.68
  5 LaSalle (Miami)                                   4:11.00    4:05.30        
     1) Luisis, Marcel 12               2) Ducassi, Daniel 10             
     3) Jaffe, Jonathan 12              4) Tano, Rafael 11                
       28.09  1:00.87    27.41  1:00.38    30.34  1:04.96    28.16    59.09
  6 St. Brendan (Miami)                               4:10.00    4:06.69        
     1) Ruiz, Alexander 12              2) Lazo, Michael 10               
     3) Lazo, Andrew 10                 4) Garcia de Paredes, Jaime 12    
       29.16  1:02.42    30.52  1:03.17    30.25  1:04.74    26.53    56.36
  7 Westminster Christian (Miami)                     3:50.39    4:14.96        
     1) Loboguerrero, Gabriel 8         2) Shelton, Michael 7             
     3) Millon, Alex 10                 4) Lee, Colin 7                   
       27.53    58.01    30.82  1:04.54    29.15  1:04.06    32.31  1:08.35
  8 Mast Academy                                      4:30.00    4:28.28        
     1) O'Kane, Max 12                  2) Schrieber, Caelen 9            
     3) Uva, Colby 11                   4) Salinas, Andres 9              
       29.58  1:04.70    30.64  1:09.07    29.87  1:07.56    29.95  1:06.95
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Ransom Everglades School            535   2. Gulliver Prep (Miami)               426
  3. Westminster Christian (Miami)       212   4. Coral Shores(Taverneir)             186
  5. Carrollton (Miami)                  170   6. Mast Academy                        138
  7. Key West                             76   8. St. Brendan (Miami)                  70
  9. Marathon                             68  10. LaSalle (Miami)                      61
 11. Archbishop Carroll (Miami)           33                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Gulliver Prep (Miami)               539   2. Ransom Everglades School            448
  3. Coral Shores(Taverneir)             215   4. Mast Academy                        172
  5. Westminster Christian (Miami)       169   6. Key West                            146
  7. LaSalle (Miami)                     109   7. St. Brendan (Miami)                 109
  9. Marathon                             77