2007 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 1A, District 11

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/22/2007 05:15 PM
                            FHSAA  - A District 11                             
                        Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.55  AA-A
                1:51.05  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 American Heritage (Plantation)              1:57.19    1:53.38         40  
     1) Bouthillier, Chantal 8t         2) Cooper, Melissa SO             
     3) Rodriguez, Ana                  4) Randolph, Courtney SO          
       30.56  1:00.36  1:28.14  1:53.38                                    
  2 Cardinal Gibbons                            1:57.29    1:53.40         34  
     1) Cuervo, Lauren SR               2) Schwantes, Kelly SO            
     3) Folz, Marisa SO                 4) Jugs, Kristen SR               
       28.82  1:00.59  1:27.88  1:53.40                                    
  3 Doral Academy (Miami)                       1:59.37    1:56.09         32  
     1) Perez, Anel MS                  2) Flothman, Marti JR             
     3) Moreno, Vanessa SO              4) Pigot, Chinyere FR             
       31.02  1:02.56  1:31.09  1:56.09                                    
  4 Miami Country Day School                    2:14.49    2:13.25         30  
     1) Respondek, Zoe FR               2) Hatcher, Ashley FR             
     3) Morales, Carly FR               4) Halpryn, Samantha 8            
       35.34  1:08.71  1:43.59  2:13.25                                    
  5 University (Fort Lauderdale)                2:10.96    2:13.65         28  
     1) Sichler, Megan 12               2) Kohl, Victoria 8               
     3) Robinson, Krissa 6              4) Rennison, Lisa 9               
       35.04  1:13.52  1:46.39  2:13.65                                    
  6 South Florida Heat                          2:17.86    2:14.62         26  
     1) Fifelski, Natasha 7             2) Nork, Kristina 8               
     3) Fifelski, Alexis 11             4) Escuage, Rebekah 8             
       33.47  1:08.85  1:37.69  2:14.62                                    
  7 Chaminade (Hollywood)                       2:15.27    2:17.34         24  
     1) Silva, Katherine 10             2) Little, Lindsey 10             
     3) Phillips, Amanda 12             4) Stack, Marisa 12               
       37.62  1:15.02  1:45.48  2:17.34                                    
  8 Archbishop McCArthy H.S.                    2:18.34    2:20.17         22  
     1) Jeong, Tiffany                  2) Riviere, Veronica              
     3) DiGioia, Kristin                4) Vallejo, Kristin               
       37.18  1:17.42  1:51.02  2:20.17                                    
B - Final
  9 Monsignor Pace (Miami)                      2:24.93    2:25.07         18  
     1) Torres, Alejandra 9             2) Aleman, Jennifer 12            
     3) Balladin, Greer 9               4) Tino, Gabby 12                 
       34.47  1:21.91  1:53.52  2:25.07                                    
 10 Posnack Jewish (Plantation)                 2:23.39    2:26.09         14  
     1) Reich, Alexandra 8              2) Fraiman, Aviv 9                
     3) Fraiman, Sivan 7                4) Babkes, Sari 7                 
       37.95  1:20.99  1:48.72  2:26.09                                    
 11 Reagan (Doral)                              2:30.37    2:32.69         12  
     1) Panduro, Jimena 11              2) Diaferia, Daniella 11          
     3) Montana, Natalia 9              4) D'Amico, Allison 10            
       36.37  1:19.24  1:49.67  2:32.69                                    
 12 Sagemont (Weston)                           2:35.80    2:39.61         10  
     1) Romano, Jasmine 8               2) Sklar, Maria 12                
     3) Sklar, Agustina 9               4) Mirkin, Camilla 9              
       42.58  1:25.33  2:08.21  2:39.61                                    
 -- Doctors Charter School                      2:39.04         DQ        
      Did not finish - Misc
     1) Campbell, Meredyth 10           2) Obermeyer, Laura 8             
     3) Zeichner, Madeline 8            4) Salazar, Nina 6                
       36.12                                                               
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.55  AA-A
                1:51.05  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 American Heritage (Plantation)                    1:54.41    1:57.19        
     1) Bouthillier, Chantal 8t         2) Cooper, Melissa SO             
     3) Rodriguez, Ana                  4) Randolph, Courtney SO          
       31.25  1:02.43  1:30.38  1:57.19                                    
  2 Cardinal Gibbons                                  1:54.32    1:57.29        
     1) Cuervo, Lauren SR               2) Schwantes, Kelly SO            
     3) Folz, Marisa SO                 4) Jugs, Kristen SR               
       29.71  1:03.02  1:37.68  1:57.29                                    
  3 Doral Academy (Miami)                             2:02.71    1:59.37        
     1) Pigot, Chinyere FR              2) Flothman, Marti JR             
     3) Moreno, Melissa SO              4) Silveira, Emily SO             
       30.88  1:03.18  1:31.79  1:59.37                                    
  4 University (Fort Lauderdale)                      2:11.00    2:10.96        
     1) Sichler, Megan 12               2) Kohl, Victoria 8               
     3) Robinson, Krissa 6              4) Rennison, Lisa 9               
       35.34  1:12.48  1:44.15  2:10.96                                    
  5 Miami Country Day School                          2:18.07    2:14.49        
     1) Respondek, Zoe FR               2) Hatcher, Ashley FR             
     3) Halpryn, Samantha 8             4) Singer, Emily SO               
       35.19  1:09.36  1:44.88  2:14.49                                    
  6 Chaminade (Hollywood)                             2:02.60    2:15.27        
     1) Silva, Katherine 10             2) Little, Lindsey 10             
     3) Phillips, Amanda 12             4) Stack, Marisa 12               
       37.98  1:13.82  1:44.29  2:15.27                                    
  7 South Florida Heat                                2:15.84    2:17.86        
     1) Fifelski, Natasha 7             2) Nork, Kristina 8               
     3) Fifelski, Alexis 11             4) Escuage, Rebekah 8             
       33.20  1:09.52  1:39.15  2:17.86                                    
  8 Archbishop McCArthy H.S.                          2:21.00    2:18.34        
     1) Jeong, Tiffany                  2) Riviere, Veronica              
     3) DiGioia, Kristin                4) Vallejo, Kristin               
       38.02  1:17.32  1:49.78  2:18.34                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Posnack Jewish (Plantation)                            NT    2:23.39        
     1) Reich, Alexandra 8              2) Fraiman, Aviv 9                
     3) Fraiman, Sivan 7                4) Babkes, Sari 7                 
       37.98  1:16.96  1:47.03  2:23.39                                    
 10 Monsignor Pace (Miami)                            2:23.41    2:24.93        
     1) Torres, Alejandra 9             2) Aleman, Jennifer 12            
     3) Balladin, Greer 9               4) Tino, Gabby 12                 
       39.24  1:19.90  1:52.71  2:24.93                                    
 11 Reagan (Doral)                                    2:34.00    2:30.37        
     1) Panduro, Jimena 11              2) Diaferia, Daniella 11          
     3) Montana, Natalia 9              4) D'Amico, Allison 10            
       40.68  1:22.45  1:48.32  2:30.37                                    
 12 Sagemont (Weston)                                 2:37.93    2:35.80        
     1) Romano, Jasmine 8               2) Sklar, Maria 12                
     3) Sklar, Agustina 9               4) Mirkin, Camilla 9              
       42.14  1:23.32  2:04.64  2:35.80                                    
 13 Doctors Charter School                            2:44.00    2:39.04        
     1) Campbell, Meredyth 10           2) Obermeyer, Laura 8             
     3) Tamayo, Toni-Rose 11            4) Salazar, Nina 6                
       44.43  1:29.27  2:04.08  2:39.04                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.55  AA-A
                1:38.77  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cardinal Gibbons                            1:48.37    1:46.42         40  
     1) Zenga, Domenic JR               2) Marino, Michael SO             
     3) Zislin, Michael FR              4) Burke, CJ SO                   
       28.09    57.98  1:22.73  1:46.42                                    
  2 American Heritage (Plantation)              1:47.70    1:47.09         34  
     1) Serra, Jose 8t                  2) Spas, Daniel 7t                
     3) Moore, Les SO                   4) Bouland, Jafaar FR             
       28.20  1:00.36  1:24.18  1:47.09                                    
  3 University (Fort Lauderdale)                1:51.41    1:51.65         32  
     1) Robinson, Taylor 12             2) Nelson, Scott 10               
     3) Nenov, Peter 12                 4) Robinson, Garrett 10           
       27.19  1:01.11  1:27.24  1:51.65                                    
  4 Reagan (Doral)                              1:54.27    1:53.43         30  
     1) Sequera, Juan 9                 2) Rodriguez, Daniel 11           
     3) Perez, Alberto 10               4) Jordan, Ulises 9               
       26.67  1:00.20  1:27.01  1:53.43                                    
  5 Miami Country Day School                    1:55.40    1:54.82         28  
     1) Cannon, Carlos SR               2) Perwin, Noah SR                
     3) Ferreira, Patrick SO            4) Nelson, Michael SR             
       30.87  1:03.37  1:32.00  1:54.82                                    
  6 Chaminade (Hollywood)                       1:57.51    1:59.34         26  
     1) Delgado, Erick 11               2) Feliciano, Mihkael 12          
     3) Campanella, Adam 10             4) Nuby, Christopher 12           
       30.77  1:03.19  1:33.15  1:59.34                                    
  7 Doral Academy (Miami)                       1:59.39    1:59.74         24  
     1) Pigot, Diguan MS                2) Guzman, Esteban SO             
     3) Long, Matthew MS                4) Juranovic, Gabriel MS          
       30.56  1:03.42  1:31.43  1:59.74                                    
  8 Archbishop McCArthy H.S.                    2:09.07    2:07.09         22  
     1) Rodriguez, Luis                 2) Victor, Lee                    
     3) Kennedy, Tom                    4) Campos, Chris                  
       35.03  1:10.25  1:40.24  2:07.09                                    
B - Final
  9 Posnack Jewish (Plantation)                 2:09.93    2:09.84         18  
     1) Butensky, Jeffrey 10            2) Lapscher, Yoel 8               
     3) Rosenbaum, Ryan 8               4) Wenkart, Sean 11               
       34.71  1:08.83  1:43.16  2:09.84                                    
 10 Monsignor Pace (Miami)                      2:30.17    2:26.27         14  
     1) Nunez, Henry 12                 2) Aleman, Michael 10             
     3) Gomez, Mathew 11                4) Ribe, Eric 11                  
       43.79  1:22.62  1:54.96  2:26.27                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.55  AA-A
                1:38.77  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 American Heritage (Plantation)                    1:37.85    1:47.70        
     1) Serra, Jose 8t                  2) Spas, Daniel 7t                
     3) Moore, Les SO                   4) Bouland, Jafaar FR             
       27.89    59.38  1:23.77  1:47.70                                    
  2 Cardinal Gibbons                                  1:46.17    1:48.37        
     1) Zenga, Domenic JR               2) Marino, Michael SO             
     3) Zislin, Michael FR              4) Burke, CJ SO                   
       27.96    58.57  1:24.09  1:48.37                                    
  3 University (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:48.00    1:51.41        
     1) Robinson, Taylor 12             2) Nelson, Scott 10               
     3) Nenov, Peter 12                 4) Robinson, Garrett 10           
       27.58  1:01.27  1:27.40  1:51.41                                    
  4 Reagan (Doral)                                    1:53.00    1:54.27        
     1) Sequera, Juan 9                 2) Rodriguez, Daniel 11           
     3) Perez, Alberto 10               4) Jordan, Ulises 9               
       26.39  1:00.29  1:27.68  1:54.27                                    
  5 Miami Country Day School                          1:55.77    1:55.40        
     1) Nelson, Michael SR              2) Cannon, Carlos SR              
     3) Perwin, Noah SR                 4) Ferreira, Patrick SO           
       30.34  1:03.38  1:31.77  1:55.40                                    
  6 Chaminade (Hollywood)                             2:00.60    1:57.51        
     1) Delgado, Erick 11               2) Feliciano, Mihkael 12          
     3) Campanella, Adam 10             4) Nuby, Christopher 12           
       30.33  1:03.64  1:32.52  1:57.51                                    
  7 Doral Academy (Miami)                             2:04.01    1:59.39        
     1) Pigot, Diguan MS                2) Guzman, Esteban SO             
     3) Long, Matthew MS                4) Juranovic, Gabriel MS          
       30.50  1:03.41  1:31.03  1:59.39                                    
  8 Archbishop McCArthy H.S.                          2:08.54    2:09.07        
     1) Rodriguez, Luis                 2) Victor, Lee                    
     3) Kennedy, Tom                    4) Campos, Chris                  
       37.75  1:13.72  1:44.22  2:09.07                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Posnack Jewish (Plantation)                       2:07.00    2:09.93        
     1) Butensky, Jeffrey 10            2) Lapscher, Yoel 8               
     3) Rosenbaum, Ryan 8               4) Wenkart, Sean 11               
       34.59  1:13.81  1:44.10  2:09.93                                    
 10 Sagemont (Weston)                                 2:33.00    2:18.28        
     1) Autry, Bryan 8                  2) Polania, Nicolas 12            
     3) Tassini, Guido 11               4) Sisler, Cole 9                 
       44.31  1:15.00  1:48.93  2:18.28                                    
 11 Monsignor Pace (Miami)                            2:20.00    2:30.17        
     1) Nunez, Henry 12                 2) Aleman, Michael 10             
     3) Gomez, Mathew 11                4) Ribe, Eric 11                  
       45.73  1:24.17  1:57.11  2:30.17                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.73  AA-A
                1:53.15  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Randolph, Courtney  SO A-Heritage Plant     2:01.74    1:58.53         20  
       28.40    58.49  1:28.79  1:58.53                                    
  2 Bresnahan, Meaghan  SR Cardinal Gibbons     2:02.09    2:00.96         17  
       28.92    59.27  1:30.19  2:00.96                                    
  3 Montana, Natalia     9 Reagan               2:08.65    2:07.15         16  
       28.67  1:00.44  1:33.83  2:07.15                                    
  4 White, Payton       FR Cardinal Gibbons     2:10.38    2:07.74         15  
       30.43  1:02.89  1:36.00  2:07.74                                    
  5 Suzuki, Shima       JR Cardinal Gibbons     2:13.74    2:11.26         14  
       30.95  1:04.62  1:38.66  2:11.26                                    
  6 Fifelski, Alexis    11 South FL Heat        2:15.48    2:11.50         13  
       30.89  1:05.89  1:39.91  2:11.50                                    
  7 Barker, Aynne       FR A-Heritage Plant     2:17.13    2:16.16         12  
       30.42  1:04.84  1:41.48  2:16.16                                    
  8 Rennison, Lisa       9 University           2:15.44    2:16.65         11  
       30.66  1:05.38  1:42.00  2:16.65                                    
B - Final
  9 Humeston, Kayla     SR Cardinal Gibbons     2:20.60    2:15.38          9  
       31.43  1:06.05  1:41.63  2:15.38                                    
 10 Appell, Ashley      10 University           2:17.77    2:19.03          7  
       32.33  1:07.80  1:44.28  2:19.03                                    
 11 Gonzalez, Lilian    SO A-Heritage Plant     2:30.37    2:19.66          6  
       31.45  1:06.76  1:44.33  2:19.66                                    
 12 Veale, Hannah        6 University           2:17.48    2:21.15          5  
       32.36  1:08.33  1:45.04  2:21.15                                    
 13 Escobar, Alicia        Mavericks            2:30.88    2:32.20          4  
       35.15  1:14.06  1:53.72  2:32.20                                    
 14 Feldman, Rachel      7 University           2:48.25    2:46.58          3  
       34.64  1:16.83  2:01.66  2:46.58                                    
 15 Milanes, Gabriella   9 Monsignor Pace       2:56.25    2:58.30          2  
       39.00  1:23.86  2:12.72  2:58.30                                    
 16 Hochstein, Stephan   7 Sagemont             2:57.09    2:59.02          1  
       39.73  1:24.87  2:58.55  2:59.02                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.73  AA-A
                1:53.15  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Randolph, Courtney        SO A-Heritage Plant     1:55.98    2:01.74        
       28.82    59.83  1:31.04  2:01.74                                    
  2 Bresnahan, Meaghan        SR Cardinal Gibbons     2:01.91    2:02.09        
       29.06    59.76  1:30.73  2:02.09                                    
  3 Montana, Natalia           9 Reagan               2:09.00    2:08.65        
       29.38  1:01.60  1:34.80  2:08.65                                    
  4 White, Payton             FR Cardinal Gibbons     2:10.05    2:10.38        
       30.95  1:04.71  1:38.68  2:10.38                                    
  5 Suzuki, Shima             JR Cardinal Gibbons     2:12.04    2:13.74        
       31.53  1:05.41  1:40.28  2:13.74                                    
  6 Rennison, Lisa             9 University           2:15.00    2:15.44        
       28.83  1:02.43  1:39.15  2:15.44                                    
  7 Fifelski, Alexis          11 South FL Heat        2:00.02    2:15.48        
       30.06  1:04.09  1:39.59  2:15.48                                    
  8 Barker, Aynne             FR A-Heritage Plant     2:24.40    2:17.13        
       31.19  1:05.66  1:42.13  2:17.13                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Veale, Hannah              6 University           2:15.00    2:17.48        
       31.00  1:06.44  1:42.25  2:17.48                                    
 10 Appell, Ashley            10 University           2:17.00    2:17.77        
       31.33  1:05.11  1:41.66  2:17.77                                    
 11 Humeston, Kayla           SR Cardinal Gibbons     2:19.91    2:20.60        
       32.72  1:08.24  1:44.55  2:20.60                                    
 12 Gonzalez, Lilian          SO A-Heritage Plant     2:15.79    2:30.37        
       31.62  1:09.68  1:50.60  2:30.37                                    
 13 Escobar, Alicia              Mavericks            2:30.49    2:30.88        
       34.89  1:12.37  1:51.76  2:30.88                                    
 14 Feldman, Rachel            7 University           2:43.00    2:48.25        
       37.62  1:19.80  2:05.55  2:48.25                                    
 15 Milanes, Gabriella         9 Monsignor Pace       2:56.30    2:56.25        
       38.55  1:22.68  2:11.01  2:56.25                                    
 16 Hochstein, Stephanie       7 Sagemont             3:07.00    2:57.09        
       38.36  1:22.69  2:12.30  2:57.09                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Obermeyer, Laura           8 DCS                  3:28.81    3:02.72        
       42.26           2:17.08  3:02.72                                    
 18 Wenkart, Atlantis          7 Posnack Jewish       3:01.00    3:04.65        
       40.74           2:18.98  3:04.65                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Breslin, Erin             11 Monsignor Pace       3:19.50    3:04.97        
       38.40  1:24.17  2:15.02  3:04.97                                    
 20 Frank, Sarah                 A-Heritage Plant     3:00.00    3:06.95        
       43.62  1:33.17  2:22.23  3:06.95                                    
 21 Babkes, Sari               7 Posnack Jewish       3:21.00    3:11.96        
       41.68  1:31.50  2:23.10  3:11.96                                    
 22 Friman, Karina            JR Doral Academy             NT    3:12.22        
       40.86  1:27.77  2:20.15  3:12.22                                    
 23 Blizzard, Ainsley         12 Monsignor Pace       3:16.50    3:13.09        
       39.75  1:26.80  2:19.30  3:13.09                                    
 24 Sherman, Sarah             6 Posnack Jewish       3:30.00    3:16.28        
       44.00  1:34.09  2:28.22  3:16.28                                    
 25 Balzquez, Rebecca          7 Sagemont             3:21.62    3:21.07        
       41.26  3:21.07                                                      
 26 Giz, Alyssa               MS Doral Academy             NT    3:24.06        
       43.23  1:35.37  2:29.34  3:24.06                                    
 27 Nunez, Julianna              Doral Academy             NT    3:24.38        
              1:34.27  2:29.65  3:24.38                                    
 28 Miele, Adriana            MS Doral Academy             NT    3:24.89        
       44.23  3:24.89                                                      
 29 D'Amico, Allison          10 Reagan               3:00.00    3:29.00        
       45.49  1:38.87  2:34.05  3:29.00                                    
 30 Moody, Miranda             7 Sagemont                  NT    3:35.59        
       44.58  1:39.54  2:37.69  3:35.59                                    
 31 Fernandez, Valeria         7 Sagemont             3:37.00    3:40.02        
       47.96  1:45.16  3:40.02                                             
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:41.98  AA-A
                1:43.29  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jessell, John       JR Cardinal Gibbons     1:48.19    1:45.51         20  
       24.98    52.22  1:19.32  1:45.51                                    
  2 Cwalinski, Hunter   JR Cardinal Gibbons     1:49.13    1:45.80         17  
       24.57    51.77  1:19.25  1:45.80                                    
  3 Bouland, Jafaar     FR A-Heritage Plant     1:52.72    1:48.86         16  
       25.32    53.24  1:21.70  1:48.86                                    
  4 Zislin, Michael     FR Cardinal Gibbons     1:56.89    1:52.44         15  
       26.88    55.39  1:24.27  1:52.44                                    
  5 Delgado, Erick      11 Chaminade            1:54.43    1:53.15         14  
       25.96    54.79  1:24.38  1:53.15                                    
  6 Perez, Alberto      10 Reagan               1:52.09    1:53.18         13  
       26.02    54.55  1:24.36  1:53.18                                    
  7 Alvarez, Andy          Mavericks            1:59.91    1:59.20         12  
       26.99    56.70  1:28.30  1:59.20                                    
  8 Simon, Julio        10 Monsignor Pace       2:02.37    2:03.01         11  
       28.61  1:00.03  1:32.06  2:03.01                                    
B - Final
  9 Ferreira, Patrick   SO Spartans             2:03.18    1:59.89          9  
       28.25    58.96  1:29.64  1:59.89                                    
 10 Torres, Andrew       9 University           2:03.48    2:08.79          7  
       28.70  1:01.29  1:35.44  2:08.79                                    
 11 Lapscher, Yoel       8 Posnack Jewish       2:10.11    2:12.66          6  
       30.64  1:04.60  1:39.33  2:12.66                                    
 12 Hebra, Eric            Mavericks            2:13.54    2:13.19          5  
       29.32  1:02.50  1:37.85  2:13.19                                    
 13 Martinez, Manuel    10 Reagan               2:24.78    2:20.79          4  
       29.97  1:06.43  1:45.11  2:20.79                                    
 14 Ghitelman, Jamie    10 University           2:22.63    2:21.32          3  
       31.15  1:06.95  1:44.72  2:21.32                                    
 15 Green, Matthew      JR Spartans             2:24.36    2:29.74          2  
      Declared false start
       33.92  1:11.96  1:51.69  2:29.74                                    
 16 Ram, Dustin         JR Spartans             2:28.21    2:32.58          1  
       33.11  1:11.82  1:52.64  2:32.58                                    
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:41.98  AA-A
                1:43.29  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jessell, John             JR Cardinal Gibbons     1:47.03    1:48.19        
       25.24    52.04  1:20.47  1:48.19                                    
  2 Cwalinski, Hunter         JR Cardinal Gibbons     1:48.59    1:49.13        
       25.51    53.29  1:21.42  1:49.13                                    
  3 Perez, Alberto            10 Reagan               1:50.58    1:52.09        
       25.64    53.71  1:23.15  1:52.09                                    
  4 Bouland, Jafaar           FR A-Heritage Plant     1:47.77    1:52.72        
       25.97    54.70  1:24.58  1:52.72                                    
  5 Delgado, Erick            11 Chaminade            1:51.20    1:54.43        
       26.10    54.78  1:24.74  1:54.43                                    
  6 Zislin, Michael           FR Cardinal Gibbons     1:54.97    1:56.89        
       26.91    56.37  1:26.80  1:56.89                                    
  7 Alvarez, Andy                Mavericks            1:58.92    1:59.91        
       27.10    57.19  1:28.55  1:59.91                                    
  8 Simon, Julio              10 Monsignor Pace       2:04.79    2:02.37        
       27.63    58.84  1:30.96  2:02.37                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ferreira, Patrick         SO Spartans             2:00.19    2:03.18        
       28.28    59.38  1:31.08  2:03.18                                    
 10 Torres, Andrew             9 University           1:58.00    2:03.48        
       27.05    57.95  1:31.12  2:03.48                                    
 11 Lapscher, Yoel             8 Posnack Jewish       2:08.00    2:10.11        
       29.39  1:02.55  1:36.68  2:10.11                                    
 12 Hebra, Eric                  Mavericks            2:14.80    2:13.54        
       29.60  1:03.08  1:38.63  2:13.54                                    
 13 Ghitelman, Jamie          10 University           2:27.00    2:22.63        
       30.83  1:06.79  1:44.89  2:22.63                                    
 14 Green, Matthew            JR Spartans             2:29.75    2:24.36        
       33.18  1:10.92  1:48.65  2:24.36                                    
 15 Martinez, Manuel          10 Reagan               2:23.00    2:24.78        
       30.96  1:07.75  1:47.33  2:24.78                                    
 16 Ram, Dustin               JR Spartans             2:22.77    2:28.21        
       30.32  1:06.09  1:46.81  2:28.21                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Knight, Alex              JR Spartans             2:44.85    2:29.88        
       33.64  1:11.86  1:51.65  2:29.88                                    
 18 Cano, Francisco           10 Reagan               2:25.00    2:32.05        
       34.75  1:13.70  2:32.05                                             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ghannoum, Omar            SO A-Heritage Plant     2:27.87    2:33.39        
       31.09  1:09.67  1:51.79  2:33.39                                    
 20 Gomez, Mathew             11 Monsignor Pace       2:31.99    2:36.71        
       34.38  2:36.71                                                      
 21 Vazquez, Jose              9 Reagan               2:45.00    2:36.97        
       33.89  1:14.99  1:56.64  2:36.97                                    
 22 Grenet, Mark              MS Doral Academy        2:32.51    2:39.64        
       37.02  1:18.04  2:02.92  2:39.64                                    
 23 Chitwood, Chazz           12 University           2:35.00    2:40.24        
       34.06  1:12.99  1:55.33  2:40.24                                    
 24 Duarte, Allen                Mavericks                 NT    2:43.39        
       32.60  2:43.39                                                      
 25 Chiang, Edward             9 University           2:57.00    2:49.65        
       33.39  1:13.50  2:02.03  2:49.65                                    
 26 Gam, Evan                 7t A-Heritage Plant     2:57.40    2:51.63        
       36.41  1:22.29  2:09.48  2:51.63                                    
 27 Vichot, Jordan               Mavericks                 NT    2:54.51        
       38.48  1:23.08  2:09.63  2:54.51                                    
 28 Acosta, Santiago          MS Doral Academy             NT    2:55.05        
       38.55  1:22.99  2:09.70  2:55.05                                    
 29 Scholssman, Evan           8 Sagemont             2:58.00    2:55.43        
       37.72  2:55.43                                                      
 30 Claybome, Kyle            FR A-Heritage Plant     3:20.00    3:00.43        
       38.15  1:23.04  2:11.47  3:00.43                                    
 31 Ribe, Eric                11 Monsignor Pace       2:50.40    3:03.01        
       39.08  1:25.32  2:14.48  3:03.01                                    
 32 Shourds, Alec              8 Sagemont             3:23.00    3:13.99        
       41.43  1:31.07  2:24.17  3:13.99                                    
 -- Grenet, Matthew           MS Doral Academy        2:15.92         DQ        
      False start
       31.76  1:09.07  1:46.94       DQ                                    
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.06        2006 Michelle McKeehan,Garden Grove, Greenwood,I
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:05.85  AA-A
                2:07.66  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rodriguez, Ana         A-Heritage Plant     2:18.76    2:17.44         20  
       29.40  1:04.98  1:45.88  2:17.44                                    
  2 Moreno, Vanessa     SO Doral Academy        2:19.71    2:18.45         17  
       30.49  1:08.22  1:47.06  2:18.45                                    
  3 Schwantes, Kelly    SO Cardinal Gibbons     2:22.46    2:20.02         16  
       32.55  1:09.67  1:48.53  2:20.02                                    
  4 Perez, Anel         MS Doral Academy        2:20.45    2:20.44         15  
       31.57  1:07.71  1:48.18  2:20.44                                    
  5 Nork, Kristina       8 South FL Heat        2:25.71    2:23.63         14  
       32.60  1:11.14  1:51.42  2:23.63                                    
  6 Yakymiw, Kelley     SO Cardinal Gibbons     2:23.73    2:24.08         13  
       31.80  1:08.58  1:51.84  2:24.08                                    
  7 Lee, Allison        SR Cardinal Gibbons     2:30.71    2:27.96         12  
       30.37  1:07.80  1:53.06  2:27.96                                    
  8 Balladin, Greer      9 Monsignor Pace       2:40.96    2:40.82         11  
       34.96  1:15.99  2:03.21  2:40.82                                    
B - Final
  9 Vallejo, Kristin       Mavericks            2:43.15    2:40.91          9  
       33.68  1:15.10  2:01.92  2:40.91                                    
 10 Riviere, Veronica      Mavericks            2:45.05    2:44.83          7  
       39.54  1:22.03  2:09.12  2:44.83                                    
 11 Foster, Katherine   SO A-Heritage Plant     2:51.28    2:53.52          6  
       37.25  1:22.63  2:14.76  2:53.52                                    
 12 Walker, Kristen     7t A-Heritage Plant     2:55.55    2:58.63          5  
       41.17  1:26.16  2:19.56  2:58.63                                    
 13 Castro, Melissa      9 University           3:01.26    2:59.48          4  
       40.10  1:24.98  2:19.56  2:59.48                                    
 14 Weldon, Raeme       10 University           3:17.63    3:12.43          3  
       41.36  1:29.08  2:30.12  3:12.43                                    
 15 Sklar, Maria        12 Sagemont             3:06.24    3:21.37          2  
       44.74  1:39.67  2:37.46  3:21.37                                    
 16 Romano, Jasmine      8 Sagemont             3:16.32    3:24.46          1  
       47.66  1:36.29  2:42.53  3:24.46                                    
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.06        2006 Michelle McKeehan,Garden Grove, Greenwood,I
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:05.85  AA-A
                2:07.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rodriguez, Ana               A-Heritage Plant     2:13.73    2:18.76        
       29.59  1:05.50  1:45.98  2:18.76                                    
  2 Moreno, Vanessa           SO Doral Academy        2:17.82    2:19.71        
       30.27  1:08.47  1:47.66  2:19.71                                    
  3 Perez, Anel               MS Doral Academy        2:18.71    2:20.45        
       30.65  1:07.59  1:48.25  2:20.45                                    
  4 Schwantes, Kelly          SO Cardinal Gibbons     2:21.71    2:22.46        
       32.59  1:10.37  1:49.18  2:22.46                                    
  5 Yakymiw, Kelley           SO Cardinal Gibbons     2:26.77    2:23.73        
       31.89  1:08.47  1:51.37  2:23.73                                    
  6 Nork, Kristina             8 South FL Heat        2:25.31    2:25.71        
       32.56  1:11.59  1:52.44  2:25.71                                    
  7 Lee, Allison              SR Cardinal Gibbons     2:26.81    2:30.71        
       30.62  1:07.92  1:53.97  2:30.71                                    
  8 Balladin, Greer            9 Monsignor Pace       2:43.40    2:40.96        
       33.65  1:12.55  2:01.73  2:40.96                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Vallejo, Kristin             Mavericks            2:42.31    2:43.15        
       33.87  1:15.80  2:04.23  2:43.15                                    
 10 Riviere, Veronica            Mavericks            2:39.46    2:45.05        
       39.18  1:21.55  2:07.68  2:45.05                                    
 11 Foster, Katherine         SO A-Heritage Plant     2:32.63    2:51.28        
       37.86  1:22.38  2:13.46  2:51.28                                    
 12 Walker, Kristen           7t A-Heritage Plant     2:54.20    2:55.55        
       39.21  1:26.48  2:15.88  2:55.55                                    
 13 Castro, Melissa            9 University           2:56.00    3:01.26        
       39.87  1:23.96  2:19.28  3:01.26                                    
 14 Sklar, Maria              12 Sagemont             3:09.27    3:06.24        
       40.40  1:30.23  2:24.74  3:06.24                                    
 15 Romano, Jasmine            8 Sagemont             3:15.69    3:16.32        
       43.89  1:31.82  2:33.99  3:16.32                                    
 16 Weldon, Raeme             10 University           3:10.00    3:17.63        
       40.47  1:29.73  2:33.39  3:17.63                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cardenas, Erika            9 University           3:01.00    3:22.62        
       41.24  1:32.73  2:34.72  3:22.62                                    
 18 Diaz, Cristina            MS Doral Academy             NT    3:27.86        
       44.72  1:43.53  3:27.86                                             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Zeichner, Madeline         8 DCS                  2:40.14    3:33.10        
       45.01  1:37.72  2:45.10  3:33.10                                    
 20 Murado, Carolina          MS Doral Academy             NT    4:04.10        
       57.98  2:03.65  3:08.87  4:04.10                                    
 -- Bresnahan, Molly          SO Cardinal Gibbons     2:26.73         DQ        
      False start - Misc
       31.61  1:08.10  1:48.94       DQ                                    
 -- Stage, Wallace             6 University           3:12.00         DQ        
       38.62  1:28.67  2:24.17       DQ                                    
 -- Fraiman, Aviv              9 Posnack Jewish       2:54.99         DQ        
       36.18  1:21.40  2:10.70       DQ                                    
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.49  AA-A
                1:56.16  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sequera, Juan        9 Reagan               2:00.36    1:58.87         20  
       25.83    56.51  1:30.81  1:58.87                                    
  2 Moore, Les          SO A-Heritage Plant     2:01.62    1:59.76         17  
       25.66    57.44  1:33.54  1:59.76                                    
  3 Grockowski, Jeffre  JR A-Heritage Plant     2:14.36    2:11.61         16  
       29.16  1:03.32  1:41.25  2:11.61                                    
  4 Zielinski, Matt     FR Cardinal Gibbons     2:19.37    2:12.98         15  
       29.93  1:02.97  1:42.33  2:12.98                                    
  5 Evans, Drake        JR Cardinal Gibbons     2:16.55    2:16.28         14  
       29.38  1:05.24  1:44.90  2:16.28                                    
  6 Ariol, Steven          Mavericks            2:17.76    2:18.74         13  
       29.27  1:06.68  1:46.37  2:18.74                                    
  7 Rosenbaum, Ryan      8 Posnack Jewish       2:20.42    2:25.32         12  
       31.93  1:09.06  1:52.04  2:25.32                                    
  8 Yakymiw, Joey       FR Cardinal Gibbons     2:21.23    2:28.48         11  
       32.98  1:10.72  1:54.39  2:28.48                                    
B - Final
  9 Campos, Chris          Mavericks            2:29.87    2:24.25          9  
       30.85  1:08.38  1:51.70  2:24.25                                    
 10 Jordan, Ulises       9 Reagan               2:30.86    2:28.44          7  
       32.16  1:12.75  1:55.10  2:28.44                                    
 11 Gillig, Charles     10 University           2:32.11    2:31.51          6  
       31.04  1:10.37  1:56.35  2:31.51                                    
 12 Polania, Nicolas    12 Sagemont             2:32.94    2:33.32          5  
       30.74  1:10.80  1:54.09  2:33.32                                    
 13 Sherman, Joshua      9 University           2:39.29    2:38.85          4  
       35.71  1:16.70  2:03.22  2:38.85                                    
 14 Rey, Tomas           8 University           2:43.20    2:42.11          3  
       33.70  1:14.53  2:05.59  2:42.11                                    
 15 Bronca, Alex        FR A-Heritage Plant     2:48.58    2:45.74          2  
       35.93  1:17.64  2:07.13  2:45.74                                    
 -- Huertas, Samuel     11 University           2:26.05         DQ        
       29.14  1:07.08  1:51.76       DQ                                    
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.49  AA-A
                1:56.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sequera, Juan              9 Reagan               1:58.31    2:00.36        
       25.87    56.87  1:32.02  2:00.36                                    
  2 Moore, Les                SO A-Heritage Plant     2:03.71    2:01.62        
       26.20    58.46  1:34.48  2:01.62                                    
  3 Grockowski, Jeffrey       JR A-Heritage Plant     2:30.00    2:14.36        
       29.07  1:03.66  1:42.57  2:14.36                                    
  4 Evans, Drake              JR Cardinal Gibbons     2:21.97    2:16.55        
       29.33  1:04.84  1:46.27  2:16.55                                    
  5 Ariol, Steven                Mavericks            2:18.19    2:17.76        
       28.83  1:07.00  1:45.75  2:17.76                                    
  6 Zielinski, Matt           FR Cardinal Gibbons     2:16.46    2:19.37        
       30.27  1:05.32  1:46.39  2:19.37                                    
  7 Rosenbaum, Ryan            8 Posnack Jewish       2:20.05    2:20.42        
       31.01  1:08.50  1:49.43  2:20.42                                    
  8 Yakymiw, Joey             FR Cardinal Gibbons     2:24.72    2:21.23        
       32.08  1:08.26  1:49.15  2:21.23                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Huertas, Samuel           11 University           2:28.00    2:26.05        
       28.86  1:05.92  1:51.57  2:26.05                                    
 10 Campos, Chris                Mavericks            2:28.67    2:29.87        
       31.41  1:10.25  1:55.00  2:29.87                                    
 11 Jordan, Ulises             9 Reagan               2:29.00    2:30.86        
       33.21  1:13.40  1:57.14  2:30.86                                    
 12 Gillig, Charles           10 University           2:28.00    2:32.11        
       30.85  1:11.05  1:55.89  2:32.11                                    
 13 Polania, Nicolas          12 Sagemont             2:30.35    2:32.94        
       30.57  1:09.65  1:53.98  2:32.94                                    
 14 Sherman, Joshua            9 University           2:36.00    2:39.29        
       35.24  1:17.88  2:03.22  2:39.29                                    
 15 Rey, Tomas                 8 University           2:39.00    2:43.20        
       32.88  1:13.71  2:05.57  2:43.20                                    
 16 Bronca, Alex              FR A-Heritage Plant     2:41.00    2:48.58        
       38.32  1:22.39  2:10.69  2:48.58                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bronca, Anthony           6t A-Heritage Plant     3:07.83    2:55.07        
       39.11  1:23.97  2:18.16  2:55.07                                    
 18 Butensky, Wesley           8 Posnack Jewish       3:01.00    3:17.73        
       41.64  1:29.85  2:30.91  3:17.73                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Prado, Ruben              11 Reagan               2:56.00         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
       36.03  1:22.10  2:17.99       DQ                                    
 -- Nunez, Luis                9 Reagan               2:56.00         DQ        
      One hand touch - fly
       37.21  1:26.50  2:12.56       DQ                                    
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.89  AA-A
                24.14  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cooper, Melissa     SO A-Heritage Plant       25.08      24.27         20  
  2 Sutton, Alex        JR Cardinal Gibbons       24.88      24.47         17  
  3 Jugs, Kristen       SR Cardinal Gibbons       26.26      26.05         16  
  4 Randolph, Jessica   7t A-Heritage Plant       25.90      26.18         15  
  5 Folz, Marisa        SO Cardinal Gibbons       26.43      26.25         14  
  6 Fifelski, Natasha    7 South FL Heat          26.89      26.69         13  
  7 Fraiman, Sivan       7 Posnack Jewish         26.44      26.78         12  
  8 Nunez, Paola        SR Doral Academy          27.35      27.45         11  
B - Final
  9 McIntrye, Margaux   FR Cardinal Gibbons       27.64      27.90          9  
 10 Kohl, Victoria       8 University             27.57      27.99          7  
 11 Tonyan, Kendall     FR A-Heritage Plant       28.22      28.23          6  
 12 Bess, Charlie       7t A-Heritage Plant       28.01      28.36          5  
 13 Little, Lindsey     10 Chaminade              28.32      29.08          4  
 14 Tamayo, Toni-Rose   11 DCS                    29.60      29.83          3  
 15 Khoury, Lauren      SR Doral Academy          29.87      30.15          2  
 -- Singer, Emily       SO Spartans               29.87         DQ        
      False start
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.89  AA-A
                24.14  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sutton, Alex              JR Cardinal Gibbons       24.44      24.88        
  2 Cooper, Melissa           SO A-Heritage Plant       24.96      25.08        
  3 Randolph, Jessica         7t A-Heritage Plant       25.96      25.90        
  4 Jugs, Kristen             SR Cardinal Gibbons       25.61      26.26        
  5 Folz, Marisa              SO Cardinal Gibbons       26.12      26.43        
  6 Fraiman, Sivan             7 Posnack Jewish         26.09      26.44        
  7 Fifelski, Natasha          7 South FL Heat          26.77      26.89        
  8 Nunez, Paola              SR Doral Academy          27.17      27.35        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kohl, Victoria             8 University             26.85      27.57        
 10 McIntrye, Margaux         FR Cardinal Gibbons       28.01      27.64        
 11 Bess, Charlie             7t A-Heritage Plant       28.66      28.01        
 12 Tonyan, Kendall           FR A-Heritage Plant       28.29      28.22        
 13 Little, Lindsey           10 Chaminade              28.45      28.32        
 14 Tamayo, Toni-Rose         11 DCS                    29.18      29.60        
 15 Singer, Emily             SO Spartans               29.18      29.87        
 15 Khoury, Lauren            SR Doral Academy          29.71      29.87        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Arango, Ana               MS Doral Academy          30.44      29.94        
 18 Bayardelle, Cristina         Mavericks              30.64      30.52        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Morales, Carly            FR Spartans               31.04      30.70        
 20 Mirkin, Camilla            9 Sagemont               32.00      31.04        
 21 Sharp, Katherine          FR Spartans               31.30      31.31        
 22 Chiang, Grace             11 University             31.00      31.34        
 23 Sanchez, Alix                Doral Academy             NT      31.35        
 24 Stack, Marisa             12 Chaminade              34.28      31.52        
 25 Tino, Gabby               12 Monsignor Pace         32.45      33.55        
 26 Sichler, Victoria          6 University             32.00      33.83        
 27 Vitale, Daniella          12 Chaminade              35.61      34.37        
 28 Campbell, Meredyth        10 DCS                    33.78      34.43        
 29 Betancourt, Catherine        Mavericks              32.55      34.56        
 30 Alchalaby, Beatriz           Mavericks              33.65      34.73        
 31 Fonrouge, Gabrielle       10 Chaminade              32.33      35.16        
 32 Johnson, Samantha            Mavericks              36.22      35.24        
 33 Milan, Teresa              9 Reagan                 45.00      35.88        
 34 Salazar, Nina              6 DCS                    35.72      35.99        
 35 Sklar, Agustina            9 Sagemont                  NT      36.88        
 36 Weiner, Natalie            6 University             35.75      36.99        
 37 Ashkenazy, Daneale        11 Posnack Jewish         38.00      37.24        
 38 Suman, Emma                6 DCS                    38.55      37.37        
 39 Munoz, Penelope           10 Reagan                 30.00      37.48        
 40 Macias, Brittany          11 Monsignor Pace         39.74      37.85        
 41 Escuage, Rebekah           8 South FL Heat          38.31      38.40        
 42 Dombey, Maia               7 Posnack Jewish         40.05      40.28        
 43 Martinez, Andrea          11 Monsignor Pace         39.40      40.38        
 44 Peraza, Liliana           10 Sagemont               43.06      42.76        
 45 Muniz, Christina          12 Monsignor Pace         37.31      42.84        
 46 Mendoza, Andrea            9 Reagan                 40.00      47.10        
 47 Blazquez, Gabriella        6 Sagemont               54.14      47.47        
 48 Neuwirth, Rachel           6 Posnack Jewish         45.00      50.57        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.25  AA-A
                21.53  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sutton III, Donald  SR Cardinal Gibbons       22.14      21.65         20  
  2 Nelson, Michael     SR Spartans               23.09      22.83         17  
  3 Osorno, Jairo       11 Monsignor Pace         23.67      23.23         16  
  4 Trotta, Eric           Mavericks              23.04      23.99         15  
  5 Burke, CJ           SO Cardinal Gibbons       24.35      24.35         14  
  6 Cannon, Carlos      SR Spartans               24.27      24.36         13  
  7 Cekli, Berk         JR Cardinal Gibbons       24.27      24.51         12  
  8 Robinson, Garrett   10 University             24.71      25.07         11  
B - Final
  9 Zenga, Domenic      JR Cardinal Gibbons       24.84      24.41          9  
 10 Fifelski, Nicholas   9 South FL Heat          24.83      24.71          7  
 11 Nenov, Peter        12 University             25.11      24.79          6  
 12 Neilson, Robert     JR A-Heritage Plant       25.25      24.87          5  
 13 Montano, Michael       Mavericks              25.20      25.35          4  
 14 Feliciano, Mihkael  12 Chaminade              25.71      25.57          3  
 15 Guzman, Esteban     SO Doral Academy          25.90      26.95          2  
 16 Nuby, Christopher   12 Chaminade              26.03      28.55          1  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.25  AA-A
                21.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sutton III, Donald        SR Cardinal Gibbons       21.39      22.14        
  2 Trotta, Eric                 Mavericks              22.68      23.04        
  3 Nelson, Michael           SR Spartans               22.71      23.09        
  4 Osorno, Jairo             11 Monsignor Pace         23.15      23.67        
  5 Cannon, Carlos            SR Spartans               24.22      24.27        
  5 Cekli, Berk               JR Cardinal Gibbons       24.05      24.27        
  7 Burke, CJ                 SO Cardinal Gibbons       23.83      24.35        
  8 Robinson, Garrett         10 University             23.50      24.71        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fifelski, Nicholas         9 South FL Heat          24.31      24.83        
 10 Zenga, Domenic            JR Cardinal Gibbons       24.26      24.84        
 11 Nenov, Peter              12 University             23.50      25.11        
 12 Montano, Michael             Mavericks              24.99      25.20        
 13 Neilson, Robert           JR A-Heritage Plant       25.34      25.25        
 14 Feliciano, Mihkael        12 Chaminade              24.96      25.71        
 15 Guzman, Esteban           SO Doral Academy          26.54      25.90        
 16 Nuby, Christopher         12 Chaminade              25.25      26.03        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Martinez, Julian          11 Monsignor Pace         25.67      26.12        
 18 Dornbusch, Michael        12 University             26.00      26.15        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Knight, Alex              JR Spartans               26.49      26.27        
 20 Perez, Miguel             10 Reagan                 26.00      26.38        
 21 Tripoto, Andrew           SR Spartans               26.98      26.43        
 22 Chiang, Daniel            12 University             25.75      26.68        
 23 Campanella, Adam          10 Chaminade              25.81      26.79        
 24 Wenkart, Sean             11 Posnack Jewish         27.00      26.87        
 25 Gaither, Tim              SR A-Heritage Plant       26.90      27.21        
 26 Kennedy, Tom                 Mavericks              27.44      27.29        
 27 Jordan, Ulises             9 Reagan                 26.00      27.49        
 28 Escalante, Carlos         FR A-Heritage Plant       26.70      27.65        
 29 Ringger, Kyle             SR A-Heritage Plant       26.53      27.80        
 30 Farrall, Heber            10 Reagan                 26.00      28.07        
 31 Victor, Lee                  Mavericks              28.20      28.11        
 32 Butensky, Jeffrey         10 Posnack Jewish         29.00      28.31        
 33 Ittah, Nico               11 Posnack Jewish         28.90      28.65        
 34 Gonzalez, Pedro           10 Reagan                 28.00      28.73        
 35 Miel, Alexander            9 Monsignor Pace         28.89      28.82        
 36 Florez, Victor            SR Doral Academy          29.07      28.85        
 37 Rasabi, Ahron              9 Posnack Jewish         30.00      29.57        
 38 Sisler, Cole               9 Sagemont               30.66      29.79        
 39 Gemayel, Toni             12 Chaminade              29.30      29.96        
 40 Tassini, Guido            11 Sagemont               30.83      30.44        
 41 Dalirakbarnia, Amir       SO Doral Academy          29.82      31.28        
 42 Stanley, Tyler             9 Sagemont               35.00      35.33        
 43 Abreu, Nick                9 DCS                    35.00      36.37        
 44 Eppcohen, Kael             8 DCS                    40.76      39.42        
 45 Gomez, Alexander           9 Monsignor Pace         39.41      40.19        
 46 Mendez, Josef              8 DCS                    42.76      42.37        
 47 Hernandez, Cesar          MS Doral Academy          46.11      44.90        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sterman, Christina  JR A-Heritage Plant      341.25     426.65         20  
  2 Lerner, Molly       12 Posnack Jewish            NT     298.65         17  
  3 Stage, Wallace       6 University                NT     290.55         16  
 -- Taravella, Tori     SO Cardinal Gibbons          NT         DQ        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewark, Anthony     SR A-Heritage Plant      416.20     581.95         20  
  2 Lewark, Micheal     FR A-Heritage Plant      377.00     468.40         17  
  3 Toomey, John        FR Cardinal Gibbons          NT     387.20         16  
  4 Sager, David         9 University                NT     353.80         15  
  5 Laurence, Zachary    7 University                NT     335.95         14  
  6 Anderson, Patrick   SR Cardinal Gibbons          NT     276.10         13  
  7 Markman, Lyle        6 University                NT     263.75         12  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 54.51        2006 Julianne Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                56.87  AA-A
                57.60  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cuervo, Lauren      SR Cardinal Gibbons     1:01.27      59.70         20  
       28.37    59.70                                                      
  2 Rodriguez, Ana         A-Heritage Plant     1:01.00    1:01.42         17  
       29.17  1:01.42                                                      
  3 Moreno, Melissa     SO Doral Academy        1:03.27    1:01.63         16  
       28.96  1:01.63                                                      
  4 Correa, Adriana     SR A-Heritage Plant     1:06.86    1:03.14         15  
       29.57  1:03.14                                                      
  5 Bouthillier, Chant  8t A-Heritage Plant     1:02.48    1:03.26         14  
       30.09  1:03.26                                                      
  6 Lee, Allison        SR Cardinal Gibbons     1:04.68    1:04.49         13  
       30.85  1:04.49                                                      
  7 Phillips, Amanda    12 Chaminade            1:07.51    1:07.62         12  
       31.28  1:07.62                                                      
  8 Robinson, Krissa     6 University           1:11.29    1:12.77         11  
       33.14  1:12.77                                                      
B - Final
  9 Jugs, Kristen       SR Cardinal Gibbons     1:12.48    1:10.29          9  
       33.25  1:10.29                                                      
 10 Ledesma, Lorena     FR Cardinal Gibbons     1:13.19    1:11.28          7  
       32.92  1:11.28                                                      
 11 DiGioia, Kristin       Mavericks            1:13.52    1:13.59          6  
       34.47  1:13.59                                                      
 12 Khoury, Kelly       MS Doral Academy        1:16.80    1:16.16          5  
       35.33  1:16.16                                                      
 13 Vallejo, Kristin       Mavericks            1:18.59    1:17.39          4  
       34.58  1:17.39                                                      
 14 Gonzalez, Lilian    SO A-Heritage Plant     1:15.24    1:17.54          3  
       34.95  1:17.54                                                      
 15 Torres, Alejandra    9 Monsignor Pace       1:22.25    1:21.66          2  
       37.18  1:21.66                                                      
 16 Araque, Janet       MS Doral Academy        1:24.12    1:26.79          1  
       39.81  1:26.79                                                      
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 54.51        2006 Julianne Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                56.87  AA-A
                57.60  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rodriguez, Ana               A-Heritage Plant       59.34    1:01.00        
       28.78  1:01.00                                                      
  2 Cuervo, Lauren            SR Cardinal Gibbons       59.09    1:01.27        
       28.93  1:01.27                                                      
  3 Bouthillier, Chantal      8t A-Heritage Plant     1:02.74    1:02.48        
       29.60  1:02.48                                                      
  4 Moreno, Melissa           SO Doral Academy        1:00.88    1:03.27        
       29.81  1:03.27                                                      
  5 Lee, Allison              SR Cardinal Gibbons     1:04.31    1:04.68        
       30.41  1:04.68                                                      
  6 Correa, Adriana           SR A-Heritage Plant     1:05.70    1:06.86        
       31.28  1:06.86                                                      
  7 Phillips, Amanda          12 Chaminade            1:07.90    1:07.51        
       30.74  1:07.51                                                      
  8 Robinson, Krissa           6 University           1:11.00    1:11.29        
       32.44  1:11.29                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jugs, Kristen             SR Cardinal Gibbons     1:10.58    1:12.48        
       34.22  1:12.48                                                      
 10 Ledesma, Lorena           FR Cardinal Gibbons     1:15.61    1:13.19        
       33.36  1:13.19                                                      
 11 DiGioia, Kristin             Mavericks            1:15.60    1:13.52        
       34.31  1:13.52                                                      
 12 Gonzalez, Lilian          SO A-Heritage Plant     1:14.16    1:15.24        
       33.30  1:15.24                                                      
 13 Khoury, Kelly             MS Doral Academy        1:18.29    1:16.80        
       34.25  1:16.80                                                      
 14 Vallejo, Kristin             Mavericks            1:14.81    1:18.59        
       34.49  1:18.59                                                      
 15 Torres, Alejandra          9 Monsignor Pace       1:21.01    1:22.25        
       37.44  1:22.25                                                      
 16 Araque, Janet             MS Doral Academy        1:21.83    1:24.12        
       37.44  1:24.12                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cardenas, Erika            9 University           1:42.00    1:36.50        
       43.13  1:36.50                                                      
 18 Sklar, Agustina            9 Sagemont             1:40.51    1:37.00        
       44.13  1:37.00                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hernandez, Erika          10 Monsignor Pace       1:55.48    1:53.28        
       49.87  1:53.28                                                      
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.03  AA-A
                51.85  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Moore, Les          SO A-Heritage Plant       54.12      53.31         20  
       25.19    53.31                                                      
  2 Bouland, Jafaar     FR A-Heritage Plant       57.60      55.41         17  
       26.03    55.41                                                      
  3 Robinson, Taylor    12 University             56.73      55.49         16  
       25.69    55.49                                                      
  4 Nelson, Michael     SR Spartans               57.64      56.95         15  
       26.38    56.95                                                      
  5 Zislin, Michael     FR Cardinal Gibbons       59.08      57.35         14  
       26.42    57.35                                                      
  6 Ferreira, Patrick   SO Spartans             1:02.88    1:01.29         13  
       28.80  1:01.29                                                      
  7 Cekli, Berk         JR Cardinal Gibbons     1:03.20    1:02.74         12  
       27.52  1:02.74                                                      
  8 Marino, Michael     SO Cardinal Gibbons     1:03.76    1:04.44         11  
       29.94  1:04.44                                                      
B - Final
  9 Guzman, Esteban     SO Doral Academy        1:07.38    1:05.00          9  
       29.63  1:05.00                                                      
 10 A-Musallam, Ali     JR A-Heritage Plant     1:06.95    1:06.58          7  
       30.49  1:06.58                                                      
 11 Campos, Chris          Mavericks            1:13.72    1:09.57          6  
       31.99  1:09.57                                                      
 12 Garmizo, Joshua     12 University           1:08.63    1:10.48          5  
       32.43  1:10.48                                                      
 13 Basch, Samuel        9 University           1:12.29    1:11.20          4  
       33.09  1:11.20                                                      
 14 Montano, Michael       Mavericks            1:10.60    1:11.26          3  
       32.54  1:11.26                                                      
 15 Kennedy, Tom           Mavericks            1:12.61    1:11.35          2  
       32.90  1:11.35                                                      
 16 Gillig, Charles     10 University           1:09.65    1:12.01          1  
       31.77  1:12.01                                                      
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.03  AA-A
                51.85  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Les                SO A-Heritage Plant       54.59      54.12        
       25.46    54.12                                                      
  2 Robinson, Taylor          12 University             55.00      56.73        
       25.92    56.73                                                      
  3 Bouland, Jafaar           FR A-Heritage Plant       57.00      57.60        
       26.80    57.60                                                      
  4 Nelson, Michael           SR Spartans               55.76      57.64        
       26.78    57.64                                                      
  5 Zislin, Michael           FR Cardinal Gibbons       56.67      59.08        
       27.64    59.08                                                      
  6 Ferreira, Patrick         SO Spartans             1:02.55    1:02.88        
       28.65  1:02.88                                                      
  7 Cekli, Berk               JR Cardinal Gibbons     1:02.63    1:03.20        
       27.84  1:03.20                                                      
  8 Marino, Michael           SO Cardinal Gibbons     1:04.36    1:03.76        
       29.21  1:03.76                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 A-Musallam, Ali           JR A-Heritage Plant     1:09.42    1:06.95        
       31.16  1:06.95                                                      
 10 Guzman, Esteban           SO Doral Academy        1:02.75    1:07.38        
       30.34  1:07.38                                                      
 11 Garmizo, Joshua           12 University           1:12.00    1:08.63        
       31.64  1:08.63                                                      
 12 Gillig, Charles           10 University           1:06.00    1:09.65        
       31.87  1:09.65                                                      
 13 Montano, Michael             Mavericks            1:05.28    1:10.60        
       32.23  1:10.60                                                      
 14 Basch, Samuel              9 University           1:08.00    1:12.29        
       33.94  1:12.29                                                      
 15 Kennedy, Tom                 Mavericks            1:11.06    1:12.61        
       33.77  1:12.61                                                      
 16 Campos, Chris                Mavericks            1:10.10    1:13.72        
       32.40  1:13.72                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gomez, Mathew             11 Monsignor Pace       1:13.45    1:14.56        
       34.10  1:14.56                                                      
 18 Gonzalez, Pedro           10 Reagan               1:21.00    1:20.64        
       34.33  1:20.64                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ghannoum, Omar            SO A-Heritage Plant     1:19.53    1:22.39        
       37.00  1:22.39                                                      
 20 Prado, Ruben              11 Reagan               1:24.71    1:24.39        
       38.97  1:24.39                                                      
 21 Roberts, Mathias          10 Sagemont             1:16.00    1:33.45        
       38.71  1:33.45                                                      
 22 Tassini, Guido            11 Sagemont             1:30.30    1:36.31        
       37.14  1:36.31                                                      
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.76  AA-A
                52.41  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sutton, Alex        JR Cardinal Gibbons       56.28      54.54         20  
       25.96    54.54                                                      
  2 Bresnahan, Meaghan  SR Cardinal Gibbons       57.13      56.66         17  
       27.66    56.66                                                      
  3 Fraiman, Sivan       7 Posnack Jewish         58.00      56.97         16  
       27.26    56.97                                                      
  4 Montana, Natalia     9 Reagan                 58.40      58.56         15  
       27.88    58.56                                                      
  5 Fifelski, Natasha    7 South FL Heat          59.12      58.89         14  
       27.96    58.89                                                      
  6 Suzuki, Shima       JR Cardinal Gibbons     1:00.43      59.59         13  
       29.31    59.59                                                      
  7 Nunez, Paola        SR Doral Academy        1:00.08    1:01.43         12  
       29.01  1:01.43                                                      
  8 Hatcher, Ashley     FR Spartans               59.95    1:02.82         11  
       29.46  1:02.82                                                      
B - Final
  9 Preston, Steph      JR Cardinal Gibbons     1:02.22    1:01.10          9  
       29.54  1:01.10                                                      
 10 Barker, Aynne       FR A-Heritage Plant     1:01.41    1:01.11          7  
       29.57  1:01.11                                                      
 11 Appell, Ashley      10 University           1:01.56    1:01.73          6  
       29.82  1:01.73                                                      
 12 Bess, Charlie       7t A-Heritage Plant     1:03.36    1:04.42          5  
       30.45  1:04.42                                                      
 13 Larrosa, Sofia      MS Doral Academy        1:05.90    1:05.37          4  
       31.52  1:05.37                                                      
 14 Sichler, Megan      12 University           1:06.23    1:06.80          3  
       31.77  1:06.80                                                      
 15 Erickson, Sarah     FR A-Heritage Plant     1:06.34    1:07.72          2  
       33.43  1:07.72                                                      
 -- Halpryn, Samantha    8 Spartans             1:06.00         DQ        
      False start
       33.25       DQ                                                      
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.76  AA-A
                52.41  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sutton, Alex              JR Cardinal Gibbons       54.84      56.28        
       26.95    56.28                                                      
  2 Bresnahan, Meaghan        SR Cardinal Gibbons       56.52      57.13        
       27.78    57.13                                                      
  3 Fraiman, Sivan             7 Posnack Jewish         58.09      58.00        
       27.78    58.00                                                      
  4 Montana, Natalia           9 Reagan                 59.00      58.40        
       27.65    58.40                                                      
  5 Fifelski, Natasha          7 South FL Heat          59.40      59.12        
       28.43    59.12                                                      
  6 Hatcher, Ashley           FR Spartans             1:00.68      59.95        
       28.86    59.95                                                      
  7 Nunez, Paola              SR Doral Academy          59.58    1:00.08        
       28.78  1:00.08                                                      
  8 Suzuki, Shima             JR Cardinal Gibbons     1:00.03    1:00.43        
       29.22  1:00.43                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Barker, Aynne             FR A-Heritage Plant     1:04.12    1:01.41        
       29.37  1:01.41                                                      
 10 Appell, Ashley            10 University           1:00.00    1:01.56        
       29.74  1:01.56                                                      
 11 Preston, Steph            JR Cardinal Gibbons     1:01.58    1:02.22        
       29.65  1:02.22                                                      
 12 Bess, Charlie             7t A-Heritage Plant     1:02.71    1:03.36        
       29.67  1:03.36                                                      
 13 Larrosa, Sofia            MS Doral Academy        1:04.20    1:05.90        
       31.45  1:05.90                                                      
 14 Halpryn, Samantha          8 Spartans             1:05.20    1:06.00        
       32.42  1:06.00                                                      
 15 Sichler, Megan            12 University           1:05.00    1:06.23        
       30.95  1:06.23                                                      
 16 Erickson, Sarah           FR A-Heritage Plant     1:09.33    1:06.34        
       32.05  1:06.34                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Morales, Carly            FR Spartans             1:08.84    1:06.39        
       31.68  1:06.39                                                      
 18 Khoury, Lauren            SR Doral Academy        1:03.26    1:06.80        
       31.31  1:06.80                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Gavaghen, Colleen         SO A-Heritage Plant     1:06.44    1:07.52        
       32.14  1:07.52                                                      
 20 Jeong, Tiffany               Mavericks            1:06.10    1:08.31        
       31.77  1:08.31                                                      
 21 Silva, Katherine          10 Chaminade            1:08.20    1:11.43        
       33.17  1:11.43                                                      
 22 Mosher, Brooke               Mavericks            1:11.40    1:11.93        
       33.89  1:11.93                                                      
 23 Garibotto, Natalie        FR Spartans             1:07.70    1:13.91        
       33.07  1:13.91                                                      
 24 Diaferia, Daniella        11 Reagan               1:30.00    1:14.01        
       34.74  1:14.01                                                      
 25 Sanchez, Alix                Doral Academy        1:20.38    1:15.44        
       34.76  1:15.44                                                      
 26 Tino, Gabby               12 Monsignor Pace       1:15.79    1:15.96        
       35.79  1:15.96                                                      
 27 Stack, Marisa             12 Chaminade            1:05.20    1:15.97        
       35.73  1:15.97                                                      
 28 Alchalaby, Beatriz           Mavericks            1:20.00    1:18.41        
       35.75  1:18.41                                                      
 29 Fonrouge, Gabrielle       10 Chaminade            1:16.40    1:18.80        
       38.32  1:18.80                                                      
 30 Sichler, Victoria          6 University           1:13.00    1:19.04        
       37.34  1:19.04                                                      
 31 Hochstein, Stephanie       7 Sagemont             1:25.90    1:19.89        
       38.03  1:19.89                                                      
 32 Vitale, Daniella          12 Chaminade            1:19.30    1:22.13        
       37.83  1:22.13                                                      
 33 Blizzard, Ainsley         12 Monsignor Pace       1:25.20    1:23.15        
       38.67  1:23.15                                                      
 34 Lievano, Stephanie        11 DCS                  1:29.46    1:23.69        
       39.61  1:23.69                                                      
 35 Salazar, Nina              6 DCS                  1:22.62    1:24.13        
       39.89  1:24.13                                                      
 36 Winepol, Allyson           8 University           1:25.00    1:25.20        
       39.80  1:25.20                                                      
 37 Milan, Teresa              9 Reagan               1:30.00    1:25.64        
       39.43  1:25.64                                                      
 38 Babkes, Sari               7 Posnack Jewish       1:29.05    1:26.01        
       39.93  1:26.01                                                      
 39 Wenkart, Atlantis          7 Posnack Jewish       1:25.01    1:26.42        
       40.47  1:26.42                                                      
 40 Partin, Gabrielle          7 Sagemont                  NT    1:29.45        
       42.22  1:29.45                                                      
 41 Balzquez, Rebecca          7 Sagemont             1:30.00    1:30.39        
       41.47  1:30.39                                                      
 42 Manso, Krystyna           11 Monsignor Pace       1:35.50    1:34.92        
       44.28  1:34.92                                                      
 43 Moody, Miranda             7 Sagemont             1:43.64    1:37.58        
       45.25  1:37.58                                                      
 44 Mendoza, Andrea            9 Reagan               1:30.00    1:45.86        
       46.52  1:45.86                                                      
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.59  AA-A
                47.10  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sutton III, Donald  SR Cardinal Gibbons       48.60      47.98         20  
       22.99    47.98                                                      
  2 Cwalinski, Hunter   JR Cardinal Gibbons       49.79      48.75         17  
       23.47    48.75                                                      
  3 Osorno, Jairo       11 Monsignor Pace         53.33      51.51         16  
       24.74    51.51                                                      
  4 Trotta, Eric           Mavericks              51.61      51.53         15  
       25.00    51.53                                                      
  5 Serra, Jose         8t A-Heritage Plant       52.28      52.75         14  
       25.20    52.75                                                      
  6 Perwin, Noah        SR Spartans               53.72      53.57         13  
       25.78    53.57                                                      
  7 Cannon, Carlos      SR Spartans               53.85      53.70         12  
       25.40    53.70                                                      
  8 Burke, CJ           SO Cardinal Gibbons       54.69      54.45         11  
       26.20    54.45                                                      
B - Final
  9 Long, Matthew       MS Doral Academy          55.07      53.48          9  
       26.17    53.48                                                      
 10 Pigot, Diguan       MS Doral Academy          55.05      55.68          7  
       26.90    55.68                                                      
 11 Roque, Bruno        SO A-Heritage Plant       56.11      56.41          6  
       26.60    56.41                                                      
 12 Hebra, Eric            Mavericks              57.47      57.60          5  
       27.43    57.60                                                      
 13 Tripoto, Andrew     SR Spartans               59.06      58.60          4  
       28.02    58.60                                                      
 14 Martinez, Julian    11 Monsignor Pace         59.65      59.67          3  
 15 Campanella, Adam    10 Chaminade              59.54      59.87          2  
       29.13    59.87                                                      
 16 Garmizo, Joshua     12 University             57.99    1:00.06          1  
       28.56  1:00.06                                                      
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.59  AA-A
                47.10  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sutton III, Donald        SR Cardinal Gibbons       47.58      48.60        
       23.17    48.60                                                      
  2 Cwalinski, Hunter         JR Cardinal Gibbons       49.21      49.79        
       24.23    49.79                                                      
  3 Trotta, Eric                 Mavericks              51.35      51.61        
       24.70    51.61                                                      
  4 Serra, Jose               8t A-Heritage Plant       53.40      52.28        
       25.06    52.28                                                      
  5 Osorno, Jairo             11 Monsignor Pace         51.26      53.33        
       25.24    53.33                                                      
  6 Perwin, Noah              SR Spartans               53.91      53.72        
       25.77    53.72                                                      
  7 Cannon, Carlos            SR Spartans               55.43      53.85        
       25.68    53.85                                                      
  8 Burke, CJ                 SO Cardinal Gibbons       55.89      54.69        
       25.79    54.69                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pigot, Diguan             MS Doral Academy          56.41      55.05        
       26.72    55.05                                                      
 10 Long, Matthew             MS Doral Academy          53.94      55.07        
       26.17    55.07                                                      
 11 Roque, Bruno              SO A-Heritage Plant       56.90      56.11        
       26.14    56.11                                                      
 12 Hebra, Eric                  Mavericks              57.63      57.47        
       27.16    57.47                                                      
 13 Garmizo, Joshua           12 University             57.50      57.99        
       27.34    57.99                                                      
 14 Tripoto, Andrew           SR Spartans               59.50      59.06        
       28.42    59.06                                                      
 15 Campanella, Adam          10 Chaminade            1:01.60      59.54        
       28.47    59.54                                                      
 16 Martinez, Julian          11 Monsignor Pace         59.14      59.65        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Nuby, Christopher         12 Chaminade              59.87    1:00.77        
       29.47  1:00.77                                                      
 18 Rey, Tomas                 8 University           1:00.00    1:02.40        
       29.83  1:02.40                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Perdigon, Steven          10 Monsignor Pace       1:05.27    1:02.46        
       29.94  1:02.46                                                      
 20 Chiang, Daniel            12 University           1:00.00    1:02.82        
       29.78  1:02.82                                                      
 21 Escalante, Carlos         FR A-Heritage Plant     1:05.70    1:02.91        
 22 Wenkart, Sean             11 Posnack Jewish       1:05.00    1:03.20        
       30.48  1:03.20                                                      
 23 Cohen, Alexis             JR Spartans             1:06.47    1:03.44        
       29.60  1:03.44                                                      
 24 Gonzalez, Jonathan        11 Monsignor Pace       1:04.10    1:03.53        
 25 Prado, Jose               10 Reagan               1:18.00    1:03.78        
       29.90  1:03.78                                                      
 26 Guarino, Paul              8 South FL Heat        1:04.46    1:04.99        
       31.15  1:04.99                                                      
 27 Cano, Francisco           10 Reagan               1:10.00    1:08.02        
       32.80  1:08.02                                                      
 28 Rodriguez, Luis              Mavericks            1:09.00    1:08.43        
       32.36  1:08.43                                                      
 29 Ittah, Nico               11 Posnack Jewish       1:07.50    1:09.01        
       32.77  1:09.01                                                      
 30 Sabra, Zachary             9 Chaminade            1:07.60    1:09.34        
       32.32  1:09.34                                                      
 31 Florez, Victor            SR Doral Academy             NT    1:10.48        
       33.08  1:10.48                                                      
 32 Hecht, Cory                9 Posnack Jewish       1:10.00    1:10.81        
       33.02  1:10.81                                                      
 33 Sisler, Cole               9 Sagemont             1:14.00    1:11.57        
       34.42  1:11.57                                                      
 34 Pineiro, Santiago          9 Reagan               1:20.00    1:12.26        
       34.12  1:12.26                                                      
 35 Betzing, Steven            9 Chaminade            1:15.60    1:13.66        
       35.55  1:13.66                                                      
 36 Autry, Bryan               8 Sagemont                  NT    1:14.71        
       34.94  1:14.71                                                      
 37 Abadia, Stefano           10 Reagan               1:20.00    1:15.08        
       31.34  1:15.08                                                      
 38 Rasabi, Elan               8 Posnack Jewish       1:10.00    1:15.31        
       36.62  1:15.31                                                      
 39 Akers, Ian                 6 University           1:18.00    1:15.37        
       35.80  1:15.37                                                      
 39 Dalirakbarnia, Amir       SO Doral Academy        1:12.82    1:15.37        
       33.00  1:15.37                                                      
 41 Scholssman, Evan           8 Sagemont             1:22.55    1:20.30        
       38.20  1:20.30                                                      
 42 Mendez, Josef              8 DCS                  1:55.00    1:35.53        
       46.09  1:35.53                                                      
 -- Spas, Daniel              7t A-Heritage Plant       54.62      54.26        
      Declared false start
       25.61    54.26                                                      
 -- Valderrama, Mark             Mavericks            1:01.90        SCR        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:58.20  AA-A
                5:02.56  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Randolph, Courtney  SO A-Heritage Plant     5:18.63    5:11.53         20  
       29.01  1:00.19  1:32.02  2:03.65  2:35.05  3:06.35  3:37.95  4:09.50
     4:40.81  5:11.53                                                      
  2 Randolph, Jessica   7t A-Heritage Plant     5:21.22    5:19.55         17  
       29.52  1:01.25  1:33.26  2:05.30  2:37.79  3:10.77  3:43.21  4:15.77
     4:48.01  5:19.55                                                      
  3 Silveira, Emily     SO Doral Academy        5:26.59    5:21.88         16  
       28.81  1:00.48  1:32.62  2:05.16  2:37.59  3:10.52  3:43.09  4:16.59
     4:49.81  5:21.88                                                      
  4 Yakymiw, Kelley     SO Cardinal Gibbons     5:43.27    5:39.90         15  
       30.79  1:04.35  1:38.87  2:13.51  2:48.57  3:23.34  3:57.83  4:31.85
     5:06.52  5:39.90                                                      
  5 Fifelski, Alexis    11 South FL Heat        5:47.67    5:54.99         14  
       29.45  1:02.47  1:36.48  2:10.69  2:45.43  3:20.35  3:55.95  4:37.98
     5:17.62  5:54.99                                                      
  6 Veale, Hannah        6 University           6:04.94    5:56.58         13  
       33.04  1:09.27  1:45.28  2:21.48  2:57.77  3:34.39  4:10.75  4:46.66
     5:22.86  5:56.58                                                      
  7 Riviere, Veronica      Mavericks            6:04.35    6:04.93         12  
       34.29  1:10.10  1:46.61  2:23.79  3:00.74  3:37.79  4:14.86  4:51.91
     5:28.90  6:04.93                                                      
  8 Respondek, Zoe      FR Spartans             6:04.76    6:18.09         11  
       32.51  1:09.33  1:46.88  2:24.70  3:01.43  3:38.24  4:15.15  4:51.81
     5:26.11  6:18.09                                                      
B - Final
  9 DiGioia, Kristin       Mavericks            6:07.49    6:08.60          9  
       32.13  1:07.85  1:44.76  2:22.86  3:01.22  3:39.70  4:18.20  4:56.42
     5:34.51  6:08.60                                                      
 10 Gilday, Jen         JR Cardinal Gibbons     6:12.27    6:08.89          7  
       31.75  1:07.48  1:45.11  2:23.45  3:02.02  3:40.52  4:18.28  4:56.07
     5:33.81  6:08.89                                                      
 11 Ledesma, Lorena     FR Cardinal Gibbons     6:23.38    6:18.06          6  
       33.10  1:10.33  1:48.95  2:28.21  3:06.82  3:45.23  4:24.16  5:03.08
     5:41.52  6:18.06                                                      
 12 Herbert, Ashley     JR Cardinal Gibbons     6:28.26    6:30.70          5  
       34.31  1:12.57  1:52.12  2:31.78  3:11.69  3:52.21  4:32.70  5:12.76
     5:53.06  6:30.70                                                      
 13 Arango, Ana         MS Doral Academy        6:39.67    6:33.46          4  
       33.69  1:12.12  1:51.36  2:31.88  3:12.35  3:53.71  4:34.88  5:15.60
     5:55.89  6:33.46                                                      
 14 Escobar, Alicia        Mavericks            6:48.90    6:49.74          3  
       36.46  1:16.17  1:57.73  2:39.54  3:22.08  4:04.65  4:46.52  5:29.26
     6:11.00  6:49.74                                                      
 15 Araque, Janet       MS Doral Academy        7:08.98    7:00.77          2  
       36.02  1:17.36  2:00.01  2:44.73  3:27.00  4:10.31  4:54.44  5:37.85
     6:21.01  7:00.77                                                      
 16 Feldman, Rachel      7 University           7:38.15    7:35.83          1  
       38.68  1:24.07  2:11.32  2:58.22  3:45.89  4:32.92  5:20.55  6:07.93
     6:54.05  7:35.83                                                      
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:58.20  AA-A
                5:02.56  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Randolph, Courtney        SO A-Heritage Plant     5:02.80    5:18.63        
       29.23  1:00.97  1:33.03  2:05.24  2:37.54  3:10.13  3:42.56  4:14.73
     4:47.14  5:18.63                                                      
  2 Randolph, Jessica         7t A-Heritage Plant     5:11.00    5:21.22        
       30.21  1:02.45  1:34.86  2:07.35  2:40.09  3:12.97  3:45.45  4:18.09
     4:50.25  5:21.22                                                      
  3 Silveira, Emily           SO Doral Academy        5:20.92    5:26.59        
       29.24  1:01.64  1:34.50  2:07.51  2:40.71  3:14.30  3:47.66  4:20.85
     4:54.22  5:26.59                                                      
  4 Yakymiw, Kelley           SO Cardinal Gibbons     5:44.00    5:43.27        
       31.40  1:05.37  1:40.00  2:15.26  2:50.21  3:25.05  3:59.96  4:34.65
     5:09.25  5:43.27                                                      
  5 Fifelski, Alexis          11 South FL Heat        5:20.82    5:47.67        
       30.82  1:05.56  1:41.45  2:17.26  2:52.61  3:28.06  4:03.11  4:38.26
     5:13.65  5:47.67                                                      
  6 Riviere, Veronica            Mavericks            6:04.03    6:04.35        
       34.65  1:11.31  1:48.61  2:25.56  3:02.51  3:39.86  4:16.42  4:53.08
     5:29.37  6:04.35                                                      
  7 Respondek, Zoe            FR Spartans             6:13.32    6:04.76        
       32.33  1:09.76  1:48.24  2:26.63  3:03.47  3:40.56  4:17.26  4:54.31
     5:31.28  6:04.76                                                      
  8 Veale, Hannah              6 University           6:11.00    6:04.94        
       34.08  1:11.13  1:48.55  2:26.02  3:03.28  3:39.56  4:17.08  4:53.92
     5:30.59  6:04.94                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 DiGioia, Kristin             Mavericks            6:10.42    6:07.49        
       32.56  1:08.63  1:45.61  2:23.33  3:01.01  3:38.65  4:16.38  4:54.11
     5:31.60  6:07.49                                                      
 10 Gilday, Jen               JR Cardinal Gibbons     6:20.22    6:12.27        
       32.04  1:07.76  1:45.29  2:23.45  3:02.25  3:40.66  4:19.31  4:57.67
     5:36.02  6:12.27                                                      
 11 Ledesma, Lorena           FR Cardinal Gibbons     6:15.64    6:23.38        
       33.13  1:10.51  1:49.59  2:28.98           3:08.63  3:47.82  5:07.06
     5:46.70  6:23.38                                                      
 12 Herbert, Ashley           JR Cardinal Gibbons     6:44.50    6:28.26        
       34.53  1:12.65  1:51.14  2:30.08  3:08.97  3:48.72  4:29.13  5:09.83
     5:50.12  6:28.26                                                      
 13 Arango, Ana               MS Doral Academy        6:43.32    6:39.67        
       33.20  1:11.57  1:51.65  2:32.80  3:14.03  3:56.91  4:39.49  5:20.31
     6:02.32  6:39.67                                                      
 14 Escobar, Alicia              Mavericks            6:49.10    6:48.90        
       36.63  1:16.65  1:57.55  2:39.26  3:20.61  4:02.88  4:44.75  5:26.69
     6:09.55  6:48.90                                                      
 15 Araque, Janet             MS Doral Academy        6:55.35    7:08.98        
       38.39  1:21.11  2:05.53  2:49.75  3:35.35  4:18.68  5:03.67  5:47.53
     6:28.73  7:08.98                                                      
 16 Knapp, Hadley              7 University           7:28.00    7:30.36        
       35.71  1:21.13  2:07.84  2:54.97  3:41.82  4:29.65  5:17.04  6:05.09
     6:48.78  7:30.36                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Feldman, Rachel            7 University           7:25.00    7:38.15        
       38.84  1:22.72  2:10.24  2:58.92  3:46.62  4:34.81  5:22.49  6:10.60
     6:55.81  7:38.15                                                      
 18 Romano, Jasmine            8 Sagemont             7:24.43    7:43.06        
       39.77  1:27.66  2:15.59  3:03.21  3:50.98  4:39.31  5:27.75  6:15.14
     7:00.94  7:43.06                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Letona, Gaby              MS Doral Academy             NT    8:22.05        
       35.15  1:17.46  2:04.52  2:54.21  3:52.46           5:42.92  6:38.75
     7:30.91  8:22.05                                                      
 20 Castillo, Natalia          7 Sagemont             9:54.21    9:43.30        
       47.15  1:46.53  2:48.59  3:48.81  4:50.69  5:51.17  6:53.60  7:51.10
     8:49.14  9:43.30                                                      
 -- Panduro, Jimena           11 Reagan               7:00.00         DQ        
      Did not finish
       35.17  1:15.73  2:00.10  2:45.62  3:32.21  4:18.01  5:05.14  5:52.24
          DQ                                                               
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.48        2006 Joey Pedraza,Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale   
                4:36.96  AA-A
                4:40.27  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jessell, John       JR Cardinal Gibbons     4:55.11    4:48.03         20  
       26.60    55.47  1:24.28  1:53.34  2:22.49  2:52.69  3:21.93  3:50.83
     4:20.13  4:48.03                                                      
  2 Perez, Alberto      10 Reagan               5:09.58    4:57.28         17  
       26.23    55.40  1:24.72  1:54.75  2:24.86  2:55.30  3:26.05  3:56.56
     4:27.47  4:57.28                                                      
  3 Biondolillo, PJ     JR Cardinal Gibbons     5:14.76    5:04.73         16  
       27.70    57.45  1:27.81  1:58.48  2:29.15  3:00.26  3:31.42  4:02.62
     4:34.21  5:04.73                                                      
  4 Delgado, Erick      11 Chaminade            5:10.69    5:08.06         15  
       26.48    56.17  1:26.36  1:56.93  2:27.80  3:00.17  3:32.53  4:04.60
     4:36.04  5:08.06                                                      
  5 Alvarez, Andy          Mavericks            5:16.52    5:17.13         14  
       28.67    59.69  1:31.86  2:03.98  2:36.34  3:08.79  3:41.35  4:14.26
     4:46.93  5:17.13                                                      
  6 Long, Matthew       MS Doral Academy        5:25.65    5:17.25         13  
       27.78    57.92  1:28.73  2:00.56  2:33.13  3:06.24  3:39.77  4:13.33
     4:46.32  5:17.25                                                      
  7 Grockowski, Jeffre  JR A-Heritage Plant     5:26.10    5:23.95         12  
       28.54    59.82  1:31.61  2:04.20  2:37.39  3:10.66  3:44.12  4:17.83
     4:51.47  5:23.95                                                      
  8 Torres, Andrew       9 University           5:28.57    5:28.63         11  
       28.19    59.05  1:31.87  2:05.34  2:38.69  3:12.19  3:47.58  4:21.63
     4:55.53  5:28.63                                                      
B - Final
  9 Simon, Julio        10 Monsignor Pace       5:30.78    5:22.64          9  
       28.88  1:00.54  1:33.06  2:05.94  2:39.00  3:12.02  3:45.19  4:18.48
     4:51.11  5:22.64                                                      
 10 Rosenbaum, Ryan      8 Posnack Jewish       5:29.35    5:23.56          7  
       29.24  1:01.65  1:35.15  2:08.61  2:41.49  3:14.13  3:47.91  4:21.01
     4:53.61  5:23.56                                                      
 11 Zielinski, Matt     FR Cardinal Gibbons     5:37.13    5:24.95          6  
       29.02  1:01.59  1:34.58  2:07.94  2:41.60  3:14.46  3:47.86  4:21.53
     4:54.40  5:24.95                                                      
 12 Basch, Samuel        9 University           6:10.38    6:04.14          5  
       30.59  1:06.71  1:43.57  2:21.03  2:58.70  3:36.58  4:14.79  4:52.88
     5:30.09  6:04.14                                                      
 13 Stage, James         9 University           6:27.00    6:17.75          4  
       31.98  1:09.26  1:47.47  2:24.53  3:02.69  3:41.42  4:20.72  5:00.08
     5:40.39  6:17.75                                                      
 14 Sherman, Joshua      9 University           6:28.33    6:18.78          3  
       33.01  1:10.52  1:49.72  2:28.15  3:07.90  3:46.83  4:26.00  5:05.49
     5:42.83  6:18.78                                                      
 15 Fruitman, Ben        7 Sagemont             8:29.64    8:12.15          2  
       38.70  1:27.14  2:17.73  3:08.86  4:02.13  4:54.19  5:47.03  6:40.45
     7:29.52  8:12.15                                                      
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.48        2006 Joey Pedraza,Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale   
                4:36.96  AA-A
                4:40.27  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jessell, John             JR Cardinal Gibbons     4:50.57    4:55.11        
       27.46    56.56  1:26.60  1:56.79  2:26.78  2:57.19  3:27.02  3:57.25
     4:26.66  4:55.11                                                      
  2 Perez, Alberto            10 Reagan               4:52.14    5:09.58        
       27.40    57.78  1:29.17  2:00.78  2:32.36  3:04.16  3:35.56  4:07.44
     4:38.90  5:09.58                                                      
  3 Delgado, Erick            11 Chaminade            5:01.20    5:10.69        
       26.50    56.05  1:27.02  1:59.27  2:31.86  3:04.33  3:35.88  4:07.67
     4:40.49  5:10.69                                                      
  4 Biondolillo, PJ           JR Cardinal Gibbons     5:15.59    5:14.76        
       28.06    58.72  1:30.01  2:01.90  2:33.82  3:05.87  3:37.95  4:10.44
     4:42.77  5:14.76                                                      
  5 Alvarez, Andy                Mavericks            5:17.05    5:16.52        
       28.74    59.73  1:31.23  2:03.51  2:35.86  3:08.20  3:40.62  4:13.37
     4:45.58  5:16.52                                                      
  6 Long, Matthew             MS Doral Academy        5:15.98    5:25.65        
       28.65  1:00.56  1:33.63  2:06.87  2:41.38  3:14.99  3:48.29  4:21.74
     4:54.66  5:25.65                                                      
  7 Grockowski, Jeffrey       JR A-Heritage Plant     5:18.86    5:26.10        
       27.92    58.63  1:30.92  2:03.96  2:37.29  3:11.44  3:45.43  4:19.75
     4:53.50  5:26.10                                                      
  8 Torres, Andrew             9 University           5:29.00    5:28.57        
       27.87    59.29  1:32.04  2:05.98  2:39.31  3:13.16  3:47.15  4:21.77
     4:55.38  5:28.57                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rosenbaum, Ryan            8 Posnack Jewish       5:30.00    5:29.35        
       29.36  1:02.00  1:35.48  2:09.15  2:42.82  3:16.73  3:50.73  4:24.57
     4:57.96  5:29.35                                                      
 10 Simon, Julio              10 Monsignor Pace       5:40.80    5:30.78        
       29.16  1:00.71  1:33.29  2:06.87  2:40.61  3:14.72  3:48.89  4:23.03
     4:57.45  5:30.78                                                      
 11 Zielinski, Matt           FR Cardinal Gibbons     5:31.04    5:37.13        
       29.56  1:02.83  1:37.02  2:11.62  2:46.09  3:20.49  3:55.02  4:30.76
     5:05.09  5:37.13                                                      
 12 Basch, Samuel              9 University           6:19.00    6:10.38        
       30.85  1:07.35  1:45.42  2:23.61  3:01.46  3:39.78  4:17.98  4:56.60
     5:34.45  6:10.38                                                      
 13 Stage, James               9 University           6:14.00    6:27.00        
       33.50  1:12.34  1:52.58  2:34.86  3:15.68  3:56.41  4:34.77  5:13.13
     5:50.39  6:27.00                                                      
 14 Sherman, Joshua            9 University           6:14.00    6:28.33        
       34.20  1:11.80  1:50.62  2:28.71  3:07.64  3:47.28  4:26.72  5:04.81
     5:41.91  6:28.33                                                      
 15 Autry, Bryan               8 Sagemont             7:56.85    7:52.43        
       37.56                             3:51.24           5:29.44         
     7:07.48  7:52.43                                                      
 16 Fruitman, Ben              7 Sagemont             8:11.75    8:29.64        
       40.70  1:29.53  2:23.20  3:18.02  4:12.48  5:06.74  6:02.56  6:51.86
     7:44.83  8:29.64                                                      
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.53        2006 Bolles                                     
                         Vanderpool-Wallace,Richmond,Epley,Geary           
                1:38.48  AA-A
                1:39.70  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cardinal Gibbons                            1:45.02    1:42.67         40  
     1) Sutton, Alex JR                 2) Bresnahan, Meaghan SR          
     3) Folz, Marisa SO                 4) Jugs, Kristen SR               
       24.97    51.19  1:16.94  1:42.67                                    
  2 Doral Academy (Miami)                       1:48.10    1:44.80         34  
     1) Pigot, Chinyere FR              2) Silveira, Emily SO             
     3) Moreno, Vanessa SO              4) Flothman, Marti JR             
       25.49    52.29  1:19.16  1:44.80                                    
  3 American Heritage (Plantation)              1:47.67    1:48.31         32  
     1) Barker, Aynne FR                2) Bouthillier, Chantal 8t        
     3) Correa, Adriana SR              4) Randolph, Jessica 7t           
       28.34    48.19  1:21.14  1:48.31                                    
  4 University (Fort Lauderdale)                1:53.77    1:54.98         30  
     1) Sichler, Megan 12               2) Appell, Ashley 10              
     3) Rennison, Lisa 9                4) Kohl, Victoria 8               
       30.77    59.36  1:26.87  1:54.98                                    
  5 South Florida Heat                          2:01.55    1:58.25         28  
     1) Escuage, Rebekah 8              2) Fifelski, Natasha 7            
     3) Nork, Kristina 8                4) Fifelski, Alexis 11            
       36.72  1:04.14  1:31.64  1:58.25                                    
  6 Miami Country Day School                    1:58.95    1:58.44         26  
     1) Singer, Emily SO                2) Halpryn, Samantha 8            
     3) Respondek, Zoe FR               4) Hatcher, Ashley FR             
       30.18  1:01.28  1:30.82  1:58.44                                    
  7 Chaminade (Hollywood)                       2:04.67    2:07.90         24  
     1) Phillips, Amanda 12             2) Silva, Katherine 10            
     3) Stack, Marisa 12                4) Little, Lindsey 10             
       31.01  1:05.83  1:38.01  2:07.90                                    
  8 Archbishop McCArthy H.S.                    2:07.77    2:08.12         22  
     1) Alchalaby, Beatriz              2) Escobar, Alicia                
     3) Jeong, Tiffany                  4) Bayardelle, Cristina           
       35.38  1:07.41  1:37.55  2:08.12                                    
B - Final
  9 Posnack Jewish (Plantation)                 2:09.78    2:07.11         18  
     1) Fraiman, Sivan 7                2) Fraiman, Aviv 9                
     3) Wenkart, Atlantis 7             4) Reich, Alexandra 8             
       26.70    58.02  1:37.38  2:07.11                                    
 10 Reagan (Doral)                              2:12.70    2:16.99         14  
     1) Montana, Natalia 9              2) Panduro, Jimena 11             
     3) Diaferia, Daniella 11           4) D'Amico, Allison 10            
       28.19  1:00.18  1:33.64  2:16.99                                    
 11 Sagemont (Weston)                           2:19.46    2:21.03         12  
     1) Romano, Jasmine 8               2) Sklar, Maria 12                
     3) Sklar, Agustina 9               4) Mirkin, Camilla 9              
       35.31  1:10.64  1:48.14  2:21.03                                    
 12 Monsignor Pace (Miami)                      2:42.37    2:41.76         10  
     1) Macias, Brittany 11             2) Gomez, Rebecca 11              
     3) Perez, Stephanie 11             4) Aleman, Jennifer 12            
       38.52  1:23.04  2:05.97  2:41.76                                    
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.53        2006 Bolles                                     
                         Vanderpool-Wallace,Richmond,Epley,Geary           
                1:38.48  AA-A
                1:39.70  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cardinal Gibbons                                  1:43.03    1:45.02        
     1) Sutton, Alex JR                 2) Bresnahan, Meaghan SR          
     3) Folz, Marisa SO                 4) Jugs, Kristen SR               
       25.38    52.43  1:19.11  1:45.02                                    
  2 American Heritage (Plantation)                    1:47.68    1:47.67        
     1) Barker, Aynne FR                2) Bouthillier, Chantal 8t        
     3) Correa, Adriana SR              4) Randolph, Jessica 7t           
       28.02    43.98  1:21.26  1:47.67                                    
  3 Doral Academy (Miami)                             1:45.83    1:48.10        
     1) Pigot, Chinyere FR              2) Silveira, Emily SO             
     3) Moreno, Vanessa SO              4) Flothman, Marti JR             
       26.01    53.30  1:21.01  1:48.10                                    
  4 University (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:53.00    1:53.77        
     1) Sichler, Megan 12               2) Appell, Ashley 10              
     3) Rennison, Lisa 9                4) Kohl, Victoria 8               
       29.90    58.56  1:25.92  1:53.77                                    
  5 Miami Country Day School                          1:57.09    1:58.95        
     1) Singer, Emily SO                2) Halpryn, Samantha 8            
     3) Respondek, Zoe FR               4) Hatcher, Ashley FR             
       30.19  1:01.10  1:30.51  1:58.95                                    
  6 South Florida Heat                                2:02.21    2:01.55        
     1) Escuage, Rebekah 8              2) Fifelski, Natasha 7            
     3) Nork, Kristina 8                4) Fifelski, Alexis 11            
       39.24  1:06.51  1:34.42  2:01.55                                    
  7 Chaminade (Hollywood)                             2:04.80    2:04.67        
     1) Phillips, Amanda 12             2) Silva, Katherine 10            
     3) Stack, Marisa 12                4) Little, Lindsey 10             
       29.65  1:02.46  1:38.39  2:04.67                                    
  8 Archbishop McCArthy H.S.                          2:10.50    2:07.77        
     1) Alchalaby, Beatriz              2) Escobar, Alicia                
     3) Jeong, Tiffany                  4) Bayardelle, Cristina           
       34.53  1:06.99  1:36.89  2:07.77                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Posnack Jewish (Plantation)                       2:50.00    2:09.78        
     1) Fraiman, Sivan 7                2) Fraiman, Aviv 9                
     3) Wenkart, Atlantis 7             4) Reich, Alexandra 8             
       27.18    59.54  1:36.90  2:09.78                                    
 10 Reagan (Doral)                                    2:30.00    2:12.70        
     1) Montana, Natalia 9              2) Panduro, Jimena 11             
     3) Diaferia, Daniella 11           4) D'Amico, Allison 10            
       28.04    59.73  1:30.83  2:12.70                                    
 11 Sagemont (Weston)                                 2:23.00    2:19.46        
     1) Romano, Jasmine 8               2) Sklar, Maria 12                
     3) Sklar, Agustina 9               4) Mirkin, Camilla 9              
       35.83  1:10.07  1:48.23  2:19.46                                    
 12 Doctors Charter School                            2:21.41    2:24.47        
     1) Campbell, Meredyth 10           2) Halter, Chelsea 9              
     3) Salazar, Nina 6                 4) Tamayo, Toni-Rose 11           
       37.98  1:17.30  1:55.94  2:24.47                                    
 13 Monsignor Pace (Miami)                            2:28.53    2:42.37        
     1) Muniz, Christina 12             2) Gomez, Rebecca 11              
     3) Perez, Stephanie 11             4) Aleman, Jennifer 12            
       40.13  1:23.92  2:07.32  2:42.37                                    
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
                1:27.27  AA-A
                1:28.41  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cardinal Gibbons                            1:32.82    1:32.14         40  
     1) Cwalinski, Hunter JR            2) Jessell, John JR               
     3) Cekli, Berk JR                  4) Sutton III, Donald SR          
       22.85    46.00  1:10.14  1:32.14                                    
  2 Archbishop McCArthy H.S.                    1:36.90    1:35.85         34  
     1) Trotta, Eric                    2) Ariol, Steven                  
     3) Alvarez, Andy                   4) Campos, Chris                  
       23.56    46.56  1:10.74  1:35.85                                    
  3 Miami Country Day School                    1:36.91    1:37.03         32  
     1) Cannon, Carlos SR               2) Ferreira, Patrick SO           
     3) Perwin, Noah SR                 4) Nelson, Michael SR             
       24.87    49.78  1:14.54  1:37.03                                    
  4 University (Fort Lauderdale)                1:40.84    1:40.66         30  
     1) Gillig, Charles 10              2) Garmizo, Joshua 12             
     3) Nenov, Peter 12                 4) Robinson, Garrett 10           
       26.10    51.52  1:15.39  1:40.66                                    
  5 Monsignor Pace (Miami)                      1:43.00    1:41.73         28  
     1) Martinez, Julian 11             2) Simon, Julio 10                
     3) Gonzalez, Jonathan 11           4) Osorno, Jairo 11               
       26.61    51.98  1:18.28  1:41.73                                    
  6 American Heritage (Plantation)              1:46.16    1:42.66         26  
     1) Neilson, Robert JR              2) Roque, Bruno SO                
     3) Escalante, Carlos FR            4) Gaither, Tim SR                
       24.99    50.05  1:16.30  1:42.66                                    
  7 Chaminade (Hollywood)                       1:44.96    1:47.02         24  
     1) Nuby, Christopher 12            2) Feliciano, Mihkael 12          
     3) Campanella, Adam 10             4) Delgado, Erick 11              
       27.14    52.87  1:20.61  1:47.02                                    
  8 Reagan (Doral)                              1:53.91    1:57.21         22  
     1) Cano, Francisco 10              2) Martinez, Manuel 10            
     3) Nunez, Luis 9                   4) Pineiro, Santiago 9            
       31.78  1:01.54  1:30.81  1:57.21                                    
B - Final
  9 Doral Academy (Miami)                       1:57.50    1:54.94         18  
     1) Florez, Victor SR               2) Dalirakbarnia, Amir SO         
     3) Grenet, Matthew MS              4) Grenet, Mark MS                
       28.72    58.64  1:27.27  1:54.94                                    
 10 Posnack Jewish (Plantation)                 1:54.53    1:55.04         14  
     1) Butensky, Jeffrey 10            2) Ittah, Nico 11                 
     3) Rasabi, Ahron 9                 4) Wenkart, Sean 11               
       28.87  1:00.01  1:31.28  1:55.04                                    
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
                1:27.27  AA-A
                1:28.41  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cardinal Gibbons                                  1:32.11    1:32.82        
     1) Sutton III, Donald SR           2) Cwalinski, Hunter JR           
     3) Cekli, Berk JR                  4) Jessell, John JR               
       22.20    44.91  1:09.12  1:32.82                                    
  2 Archbishop McCArthy H.S.                          1:36.72    1:36.90        
     1) Alvarez, Andy                   2) Campos, Chris                  
     3) Ariol, Steven                   4) Trotta, Eric                   
       25.21    50.04  1:13.26  1:36.90                                    
  3 Miami Country Day School                          1:37.90    1:36.91        
     1) Nelson, Michael SR              2) Ferreira, Patrick SO           
     3) Perwin, Noah SR                 4) Cannon, Carlos SR              
       23.14    48.82  1:13.06  1:36.91                                    
  4 University (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:39.00    1:40.84        
     1) Gillig, Charles 10              2) Garmizo, Joshua 12             
     3) Nenov, Peter 12                 4) Robinson, Garrett 10           
       26.23    51.97  1:16.18  1:40.84                                    
  5 Monsignor Pace (Miami)                            1:45.15    1:43.00        
     1) Martinez, Julian 11             2) Simon, Julio 10                
     3) Gonzalez, Jonathan 11           4) Osorno, Jairo 11               
       26.41    52.76  1:19.06  1:43.00                                    
  6 Chaminade (Hollywood)                             1:46.30    1:44.96        
     1) Feliciano, Mihkael 12           2) Nuby, Christopher 12           
     3) Campanella, Adam 10             4) Delgado, Erick 11              
       25.53    52.87  1:19.64  1:44.96                                    
  7 American Heritage (Plantation)                    1:35.90    1:46.16        
     1) Gaither, Tim SR                 2) Roque, Bruno SO                
     3) A-Musallam, Ali JR              4) Ringger, Kyle SR               
       27.27    52.53  1:18.86  1:46.16                                    
  8 Reagan (Doral)                                    1:42.00    1:53.91        
     1) Cano, Francisco 10              2) Martinez, Manuel 10            
     3) Nunez, Luis 9                   4) Pineiro, Santiago 9            
       31.04    57.82  1:27.01  1:53.91                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Posnack Jewish (Plantation)                       1:52.00    1:54.53        
     1) Butensky, Jeffrey 10            2) Ittah, Nico 11                 
     3) Rasabi, Ahron 9                 4) Wenkart, Sean 11               
       29.63    58.15  1:27.78  1:54.53                                    
 10 Doral Academy (Miami)                             1:45.00    1:57.50        
     1) Florez, Victor SR               2) Dalirakbarnia, Amir SO         
     3) Grenet, Matthew MS              4) Grenet, Mark MS                
       28.77  1:00.37  1:30.87  1:57.50                                    
 11 Sagemont (Weston)                                 2:11.00    2:03.54        
     1) Tassini, Guido 11               2) Roberts, Mathias 10            
     3) Sisler, Cole 9                  4) Polania, Nicolas 12            
       31.75  1:04.21  1:35.37  2:03.54                                    
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                57.69  AA-A
                58.57  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cuervo, Lauren      SR Cardinal Gibbons     1:03.34    1:00.30         20  
       29.42  1:00.30                                                      
  2 White, Payton       FR Cardinal Gibbons     1:06.38    1:04.84         17  
       32.00  1:04.84                                                      
  3 Bouthillier, Chant  8t A-Heritage Plant     1:05.70    1:05.38         16  
       32.33  1:05.38                                                      
  4 Humeston, Kayla     SR Cardinal Gibbons     1:08.75    1:09.16         15  
       33.18  1:09.16                                                      
  5 Phillips, Amanda    12 Chaminade            1:11.30    1:09.25         14  
       33.61  1:09.25                                                      
  6 Tonyan, Kendall     FR A-Heritage Plant     1:09.69    1:11.62         13  
       35.02  1:11.62                                                      
  7 Larrosa, Sofia      MS Doral Academy        1:11.72    1:14.99         12  
  8 Humeston, Courtney  SO Cardinal Gibbons     1:13.74    1:15.12         11  
B - Final
  9 Torres, Alejandra    9 Monsignor Pace       1:14.32    1:14.36          9  
       36.39  1:14.36                                                      
 10 Respondek, Zoe      FR Spartans             1:15.83    1:16.91          7  
       38.08  1:16.91                                                      
 11 Robinson, Krissa     6 University           1:18.70    1:17.75          6  
       37.43  1:17.75                                                      
 12 Erickson, Sarah     FR A-Heritage Plant     1:17.72    1:20.69          5  
       39.56  1:20.69                                                      
 13 Castro, Melissa      9 University           1:18.39    1:21.26          4  
 14 Jeong, Tiffany         Mavericks            1:23.50    1:21.97          3  
       38.73  1:21.97                                                      
 15 Silva, Katherine    10 Chaminade            1:22.32    1:24.82          2  
       40.62  1:24.82                                                      
 16 Sichler, Megan      12 University           1:20.33    1:26.44          1  
       41.66  1:26.44                                                      
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                57.69  AA-A
                58.57  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cuervo, Lauren            SR Cardinal Gibbons       58.85    1:03.34        
       30.78  1:03.34                                                      
  2 Bouthillier, Chantal      8t A-Heritage Plant     1:04.50    1:05.70        
       32.61  1:05.70                                                      
  3 White, Payton             FR Cardinal Gibbons     1:07.99    1:06.38        
       32.01  1:06.38                                                      
  4 Humeston, Kayla           SR Cardinal Gibbons     1:10.95    1:08.75        
       33.12  1:08.75                                                      
  5 Tonyan, Kendall           FR A-Heritage Plant     1:11.65    1:09.69        
       34.48  1:09.69                                                      
  6 Phillips, Amanda          12 Chaminade            1:10.60    1:11.30        
       34.80  1:11.30                                                      
  7 Larrosa, Sofia            MS Doral Academy        1:13.47    1:11.72        
       34.84  1:11.72                                                      
  8 Humeston, Courtney        SO Cardinal Gibbons     1:14.62    1:13.74        
       35.39  1:13.74                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Torres, Alejandra          9 Monsignor Pace       1:13.80    1:14.32        
       35.56  1:14.32                                                      
 10 Respondek, Zoe            FR Spartans             1:13.75    1:15.83        
       37.12  1:15.83                                                      
 11 Erickson, Sarah           FR A-Heritage Plant     1:22.09    1:17.72        
       37.21  1:17.72                                                      
 12 Castro, Melissa            9 University           1:20.00    1:18.39        
 13 Robinson, Krissa           6 University           1:16.00    1:18.70        
       38.58  1:18.70                                                      
 14 Sichler, Megan            12 University           1:20.00    1:20.33        
       39.54  1:20.33                                                      
 15 Silva, Katherine          10 Chaminade            1:24.50    1:22.32        
       39.30  1:22.32                                                      
 16 Jeong, Tiffany               Mavericks            1:17.60    1:23.50        
       38.64  1:23.50                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Walker, Kristen           7t A-Heritage Plant     1:26.03    1:24.34        
       41.86  1:24.34                                                      
 18 Bayardelle, Cristina         Mavericks            1:20.44    1:25.91        
       41.76  1:25.91                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Reich, Alexandra           8 Posnack Jewish       1:31.00    1:26.23        
       40.74  1:26.23                                                      
 20 Weldon, Raeme             10 University           1:23.00    1:28.36        
       41.12  1:28.36                                                      
 21 Johnson, Samantha            Mavericks            1:43.06    1:38.46        
       47.49  1:38.46                                                      
 22 Silva, Aleksia            MS Doral Academy             NT    1:50.76        
       51.70  1:50.76                                                      
 23 Ashkenazy, Daneale        11 Posnack Jewish       2:00.00    1:53.16        
       52.19  1:53.16                                                      
 24 Breslin, Erin             11 Monsignor Pace       2:01.40    1:59.21        
       52.04  1:59.21                                                      
 25 Silva, Andrea             FR Doral Academy             NT    2:00.93        
       55.33  2:00.93                                                      
 26 D'Amico, Allison          10 Reagan               1:45.00    2:06.96        
       59.26  2:06.96                                                      
 -- Arteta, Elena              9 DCS                  1:58.00         DQ        
      Not on back off wall
       50.26       DQ                                                      
 -- Gonzalez, Jessica         SR Doral Academy             NT         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
     1:07.22                                                               
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.24  AA-A
                53.31  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sequera, Juan        9 Reagan                 57.61      55.70         20  
       27.25    55.70                                                      
  2 Robinson, Taylor    12 University             59.38      58.42         17  
       27.89    58.42                                                      
  3 Biondolillo, PJ     JR Cardinal Gibbons     1:01.39      59.38         16  
       29.21    59.38                                                      
  4 Zenga, Domenic      JR Cardinal Gibbons     1:01.56    1:01.33         15  
       29.11  1:01.33                                                      
  5 Evans, Drake        JR Cardinal Gibbons     1:08.23    1:08.67         14  
  6 Roque, Bruno        SO A-Heritage Plant     1:08.30    1:09.54         13  
       33.07  1:09.54                                                      
  7 Huertas, Samuel     11 University           1:08.89    1:09.75         12  
       33.56  1:09.75                                                      
  8 Green, Matthew      JR Spartans             1:11.48    1:12.72         11  
       35.78  1:12.72                                                      
B - Final
  9 Lapscher, Yoel       8 Posnack Jewish       1:12.01    1:10.08          9  
       34.03  1:10.08                                                      
 10 Bronca, Alex        FR A-Heritage Plant     1:16.49    1:13.26          7  
       34.85  1:13.26                                                      
 11 Guarino, Paul        8 South FL Heat        1:14.49    1:13.42          6  
       35.72  1:13.42                                                      
 12 Grenet, Matthew     MS Doral Academy        1:17.05    1:16.57          5  
       37.13  1:16.57                                                      
 13 Stage, James         9 University           1:18.12    1:16.98          4  
       37.80  1:16.98                                                      
 14 Bronca, Anthony     6t A-Heritage Plant     1:17.97    1:17.48          3  
       37.26  1:17.48                                                      
 15 Ram, Dustin         JR Spartans             1:16.74    1:17.59          2  
       35.75  1:17.59                                                      
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.24  AA-A
                53.31  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sequera, Juan              9 Reagan                 55.00      57.61        
       28.22    57.61                                                      
  2 Robinson, Taylor          12 University             58.84      59.38        
       28.33    59.38                                                      
  3 Biondolillo, PJ           JR Cardinal Gibbons     1:02.80    1:01.39        
       30.14  1:01.39                                                      
  4 Zenga, Domenic            JR Cardinal Gibbons     1:03.99    1:01.56        
       29.85  1:01.56                                                      
  5 Evans, Drake              JR Cardinal Gibbons     1:10.91    1:08.23        
       33.39  1:08.23                                                      
  6 Roque, Bruno              SO A-Heritage Plant     1:07.43    1:08.30        
       32.52  1:08.30                                                      
  7 Huertas, Samuel           11 University           1:05.00    1:08.89        
       32.88  1:08.89                                                      
  8 Green, Matthew            JR Spartans             1:12.49    1:11.48        
       35.57  1:11.48                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lapscher, Yoel             8 Posnack Jewish       1:11.00    1:12.01        
       35.43  1:12.01                                                      
 10 Guarino, Paul              8 South FL Heat        1:15.80    1:14.49        
       35.92  1:14.49                                                      
 11 Parfyonov, Alosha          9 Chaminade            1:18.50    1:15.08        
       36.65  1:15.08                                                      
 12 Bronca, Alex              FR A-Heritage Plant     1:17.06    1:16.49        
       36.74  1:16.49                                                      
 13 Ram, Dustin               JR Spartans             1:16.73    1:16.74        
       36.34  1:16.74                                                      
 14 Grenet, Matthew           MS Doral Academy        1:20.19    1:17.05        
       37.62  1:17.05                                                      
 15 Bronca, Anthony           6t A-Heritage Plant     1:18.56    1:17.97        
       39.08  1:17.97                                                      
 16 Stage, James               9 University           1:15.00    1:18.12        
       36.66  1:18.12                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Butensky, Jeffrey         10 Posnack Jewish       1:21.00    1:18.66        
 18 Rodriguez, Luis              Mavericks            1:23.98    1:20.74        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Weigel, Thomas            12 Chaminade            1:19.20    1:21.50        
       38.81  1:21.50                                                      
 20 Grenet, Mark              MS Doral Academy        1:19.05    1:23.49        
       39.82  1:23.49                                                      
 21 Chitwood, Chazz           12 University           1:19.00    1:25.56        
       38.30  1:25.56                                                      
 22 Vazquez, Jose              9 Reagan               1:20.00    1:26.53        
       41.29  1:26.53                                                      
 23 Duarte, Allen                Mavericks            1:30.10    1:30.89        
       41.07  1:30.89                                                      
 24 Dias, Gabriel             MS Doral Academy        1:46.45    1:40.57        
       46.08  1:40.57                                                      
 25 Fernandez, Bruno          11 Reagan               1:30.00    1:44.51        
       48.68  1:44.51                                                      
 26 Nunez, Henry              12 Monsignor Pace       2:01.40    1:48.19        
       52.18  1:48.19                                                      
 27 Barrios Jr, Sergio        10 Monsignor Pace       2:00.50    1:55.36        
       50.96  1:55.36                                                      
 -- Freeman, Max              8t A-Heritage Plant     1:32.00         DQ        
 -- Frigola, Daniel           MS Doral Academy             NT         DQ        
     1:13.18       DQ                                                      
 -- Stanley, Tyler             9 Sagemont             1:41.00         DQ        
       49.93       DQ                                                      
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.36  AA-A
                1:06.39  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cooper, Melissa     SO A-Heritage Plant     1:09.50    1:06.38 AA-C    20  
       31.43  1:06.38                                                      
  2 Flothman, Marti     JR Doral Academy        1:10.79    1:08.12         17  
       32.78  1:08.12                                                      
  3 Pigot, Chinyere     FR Doral Academy        1:10.51    1:09.53         16  
       33.16  1:09.53                                                      
  4 Schwantes, Kelly    SO Cardinal Gibbons     1:11.28    1:10.55         15  
       33.97  1:10.55                                                      
  5 Hatcher, Ashley     FR Spartans             1:15.04    1:14.15         14  
       35.35  1:14.15                                                      
  6 Bresnahan, Molly    SO Cardinal Gibbons     1:14.79    1:14.47         13  
       35.17  1:14.47                                                      
  7 Folz, Marisa        SO Cardinal Gibbons     1:16.36    1:15.92         12  
       36.35  1:15.92                                                      
  8 Perez, Anel         MS Doral Academy        1:14.87    1:15.97         11  
       35.72  1:15.97                                                      
B - Final
  9 Nork, Kristina       8 South FL Heat        1:16.77    1:16.23          9  
       36.77  1:16.23                                                      
 10 Herbert, Ashley     JR Cardinal Gibbons     1:22.06    1:21.09          7  
       38.03  1:21.09                                                      
 11 Balladin, Greer      9 Monsignor Pace       1:22.96    1:23.46          6  
       38.07  1:23.46                                                      
 12 Little, Lindsey     10 Chaminade            1:22.20    1:25.43          5  
       39.88  1:25.43                                                      
 13 Sharp, Katherine    FR Spartans             1:29.81    1:28.94          4  
       42.15  1:28.94                                                      
 14 Khoury, Kelly       MS Doral Academy        1:25.93    1:29.39          3  
       42.18  1:29.39                                                      
 15 Fraiman, Aviv        9 Posnack Jewish       1:28.08    1:30.05          2  
       41.59  1:30.05                                                      
 16 Mosher, Brooke         Mavericks            1:31.85    1:33.53          1  
       43.59  1:33.53                                                      
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.36  AA-A
                1:06.39  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cooper, Melissa           SO A-Heritage Plant     1:05.12    1:09.50        
       33.33  1:09.50                                                      
  2 Pigot, Chinyere           FR Doral Academy        1:09.95    1:10.51        
       33.63  1:10.51                                                      
  3 Flothman, Marti           JR Doral Academy        1:09.86    1:10.79        
       33.86  1:10.79                                                      
  4 Schwantes, Kelly          SO Cardinal Gibbons     1:11.89    1:11.28        
       34.14  1:11.28                                                      
  5 Bresnahan, Molly          SO Cardinal Gibbons     1:15.89    1:14.79        
       35.96  1:14.79                                                      
  6 Perez, Anel               MS Doral Academy        1:12.55    1:14.87        
       35.35  1:14.87                                                      
  7 Hatcher, Ashley           FR Spartans             1:11.49    1:15.04        
       35.77  1:15.04                                                      
  8 Folz, Marisa              SO Cardinal Gibbons     1:15.58    1:16.36        
       35.93  1:16.36                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Nork, Kristina             8 South FL Heat        1:15.87    1:16.77        
       36.61  1:16.77                                                      
 10 Herbert, Ashley           JR Cardinal Gibbons     1:20.71    1:22.06        
       38.25  1:22.06                                                      
 11 Little, Lindsey           10 Chaminade            1:20.70    1:22.20        
       38.27  1:22.20                                                      
 12 Balladin, Greer            9 Monsignor Pace       1:26.15    1:22.96        
       38.77  1:22.96                                                      
 13 Khoury, Kelly             MS Doral Academy        1:22.59    1:25.93        
       40.29  1:25.93                                                      
 14 Fraiman, Aviv              9 Posnack Jewish       1:26.00    1:28.08        
       41.03  1:28.08                                                      
 15 Sharp, Katherine          FR Spartans             1:29.82    1:29.81        
       41.46  1:29.81                                                      
 16 Mosher, Brooke               Mavericks            1:32.52    1:31.85        
       43.09  1:31.85                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mirkin, Camilla            9 Sagemont             1:28.92    1:32.27        
       42.24  1:32.27                                                      
 18 Reich, Alexandra           8 Posnack Jewish       1:35.00    1:32.40        
       42.74  1:32.40                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sklar, Maria              12 Sagemont             1:31.75    1:32.67        
       42.64  1:32.67                                                      
 20 Panduro, Jimena           11 Reagan               1:30.00    1:32.98        
       43.52  1:32.98                                                      
 21 Ciruolo, Kayla            SO A-Heritage Plant     1:34.07    1:33.85        
       43.97  1:33.85                                                      
 22 Betancourt, Catherine        Mavericks            1:40.18    1:36.33        
       46.78  1:36.33                                                      
 23 Diaferia, Daniella        11 Reagan               1:40.00    1:36.94        
       45.85  1:36.94                                                      
 24 Chiang, Grace             11 University           1:38.00    1:37.69        
       44.39  1:37.69                                                      
 25 Knapp, Hadley              7 University           1:36.00    1:38.01        
       45.30  1:38.01                                                      
 26 Obermeyer, Laura           8 DCS                  2:15.00    1:38.27        
       47.87  1:38.27                                                      
 27 Serrato, Christina         6 University           1:57.00    1:39.74        
       48.19  1:39.74                                                      
 28 Foster, Katherine         SO A-Heritage Plant     1:22.00    1:41.87        
       47.81  1:41.87                                                      
 29 Escuage, Rebekah           8 South FL Heat        1:41.65    1:42.80        
       47.62  1:42.80                                                      
 30 Aleman, Jennifer          12 Monsignor Pace       1:43.40    1:43.81        
       47.59  1:43.81                                                      
 31 Peraza, Liliana           10 Sagemont             3:10.00    1:51.83        
       51.68  1:51.83                                                      
 32 Suman, Emma                6 DCS                  2:50.00    1:59.05        
       57.20  1:59.05                                                      
 33 Frank, Sarah                 A-Heritage Plant     1:25.00    2:01.40        
       56.87  2:01.40                                                      
 34 Munoz, Penelope           10 Reagan               1:40.00    2:04.11        
       57.61  2:04.11                                                      
 35 Fernandez, Valeria         7 Sagemont             2:16.00    2:20.66        
     1:07.70  2:20.66                                                      
 -- Sumkin, Julia              7 Posnack Jewish       1:51.00         DQ        
      One hand touch
       51.49       DQ                                                      
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.71  AA-A
                59.53  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Marino, Michael     SO Cardinal Gibbons     1:08.89    1:06.48         20  
       31.10  1:06.48                                                      
  2 Spas, Daniel        7t A-Heritage Plant     1:08.19    1:07.38         17  
       31.83  1:07.38                                                      
  3 Serra, Jose         8t A-Heritage Plant     1:08.63    1:07.40         16  
       31.42  1:07.40                                                      
  4 Ariol, Steven          Mavericks            1:09.10    1:08.44         15  
       32.23  1:08.44                                                      
  5 Fifelski, Nicholas   9 South FL Heat        1:10.01    1:09.59         14  
       31.78  1:09.59                                                      
  6 Grahl, Devon        SO Cardinal Gibbons     1:09.79    1:09.62         13  
       31.77  1:09.62                                                      
  7 Pigot, Diguan       MS Doral Academy        1:10.61    1:12.08         12  
       34.21  1:12.08                                                      
  8 Neilson, Robert     JR A-Heritage Plant     1:12.90    1:13.12         11  
       34.30  1:13.12                                                      
B - Final
  9 Nelson, Scott       10 University           1:15.12    1:15.61          9  
       35.38  1:15.61                                                      
 10 Yakymiw, Joey       FR Cardinal Gibbons     1:15.08    1:16.27          7  
       35.51  1:16.27                                                      
 11 Feliciano, Mihkael  12 Chaminade            1:16.17    1:16.44          6  
       35.43  1:16.44                                                      
 12 Rodriguez, Daniel   11 Reagan               1:18.92    1:17.78          5  
       34.93  1:17.78                                                      
 13 Nunez, Luis          9 Reagan               1:17.77    1:18.60          4  
       36.51  1:18.60                                                      
 14 Victor, Lee            Mavericks            1:21.38    1:20.97          3  
       36.74  1:20.97                                                      
 15 Lechter, Adrian     11 University           1:20.54    1:21.60          2  
       38.32  1:21.60                                                      
 16 Lusky, Marcus       11 University           1:22.90    1:24.86          1  
       38.92  1:24.86                                                      
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.71  AA-A
                59.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spas, Daniel              7t A-Heritage Plant     1:09.62    1:08.19        
       32.60  1:08.19                                                      
  2 Serra, Jose               8t A-Heritage Plant     1:06.32    1:08.63        
       32.10  1:08.63                                                      
  3 Marino, Michael           SO Cardinal Gibbons     1:08.03    1:08.89        
       32.03  1:08.89                                                      
  4 Ariol, Steven                Mavericks            1:08.30    1:09.10        
       32.81  1:09.10                                                      
  5 Grahl, Devon              SO Cardinal Gibbons     1:11.32    1:09.79        
       31.50  1:09.79                                                      
  6 Fifelski, Nicholas         9 South FL Heat        1:07.73    1:10.01        
       32.65  1:10.01                                                      
  7 Pigot, Diguan             MS Doral Academy        1:10.19    1:10.61        
       33.73  1:10.61                                                      
  8 Neilson, Robert           JR A-Heritage Plant     1:12.07    1:12.90        
       33.88  1:12.90                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Yakymiw, Joey             FR Cardinal Gibbons     1:14.82    1:15.08        
       34.37  1:15.08                                                      
 10 Nelson, Scott             10 University           1:11.00    1:15.12        
       34.43  1:15.12                                                      
 11 Feliciano, Mihkael        12 Chaminade            1:16.40    1:16.17        
       35.47  1:16.17                                                      
 12 Nunez, Luis                9 Reagan               1:17.00    1:17.77        
       36.25  1:17.77                                                      
 13 Rodriguez, Daniel         11 Reagan               1:15.00    1:18.92        
       36.23  1:18.92                                                      
 14 Lechter, Adrian           11 University           1:26.00    1:20.54        
       36.79  1:20.54                                                      
 15 Victor, Lee                  Mavericks            1:18.63    1:21.38        
       36.93  1:21.38                                                      
 16 Lusky, Marcus             11 University           1:28.00    1:22.90        
       37.93  1:22.90                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Parfyonov, Alosha          9 Chaminade            1:25.60    1:23.31        
       39.03  1:23.31                                                      
 18 Ribe, Eric                11 Monsignor Pace       1:27.90    1:23.39        
       38.50  1:23.39                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Prado, Jose               10 Reagan               1:20.00    1:25.58        
       39.97  1:25.58                                                      
 20 Fialko, Douglas            9 Chaminade            1:24.30    1:26.85        
       39.67  1:26.85                                                      
 21 Ghitelman, Jamie          10 University           1:29.00    1:30.02        
       41.49  1:30.02                                                      
 22 Hecht, Cory                9 Posnack Jewish       1:30.00    1:30.47        
       42.12  1:30.47                                                      
 23 Aleman, Michael           10 Monsignor Pace       1:30.59    1:31.50        
       41.96  1:31.50                                                      
 24 Roberts, Mathias          10 Sagemont             1:27.48    1:32.41        
       42.74  1:32.41                                                      
 25 Vichot, Jordan               Mavericks            1:35.29    1:33.28        
       43.75  1:33.28                                                      
 26 Sabra, Zachary             9 Chaminade            1:22.50    1:33.67        
       42.98  1:33.67                                                      
 27 Cohen, Alexis             JR Spartans             1:39.67    1:34.75        
       43.83  1:34.75                                                      
 28 Kirkpatrick, Max          JR Spartans             1:38.79    1:35.93        
       46.45  1:35.93                                                      
 29 Medal, Adam                  Mavericks            1:28.00    1:40.42        
       44.17  1:40.42                                                      
 30 Butensky, Wesley           8 Posnack Jewish       1:28.00    1:46.28        
       48.37  1:46.28                                                      
 31 Acosta, Santiago          MS Doral Academy             NT    1:55.30        
       57.08  1:55.30                                                      
 32 Shourds, Alec              8 Sagemont                  NT    1:56.91        
       52.49  1:56.91                                                      
 33 Eppcohen, Kael             8 DCS                  2:00.00    1:59.77        
       55.45  1:59.77                                                      
 34 Fruitman, Ben              7 Sagemont             2:03.00    2:00.22        
       53.38  2:00.22                                                      
 -- Polania, Nicolas          12 Sagemont             1:17.86         DQ        
      Finish in wrong lane
 -- Dachs, David              SO A-Heritage Plant     1:35.00         DQ        
      One hand touch
       51.94       DQ                                                      
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.18  AA-A
                3:36.86  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 American Heritage (Plantation)              3:55.91    3:40.83         40  
     1) Randolph, Jessica 7t            2) Rodriguez, Ana                 
     3) Randolph, Courtney SO           4) Cooper, Melissa SO             
       27.77    57.12  1:23.21  1:52.19  2:18.86  2:47.23  3:13.00  3:40.83
  2 Cardinal Gibbons                            3:55.18    3:42.69         34  
     1) Bresnahan, Meaghan SR           2) Sutton, Alex JR                
     3) Schwantes, Kelly SO             4) Cuervo, Lauren SR              
       27.71    56.41  1:22.33  1:51.10  2:18.27  2:47.66  3:14.01  3:42.69
  3 Doral Academy (Miami)                       4:12.84    3:52.97         32  
     1) Moreno, Melissa SO              2) Moreno, Vanessa SO             
     3) Flothman, Marti JR              4) Pigot, Chinyere FR             
       28.12    58.47  1:26.95  1:58.22  2:25.90  2:56.94  3:23.54  3:52.97
  4 University (Fort Lauderdale)                4:13.07    4:11.66         30  
     1) Rennison, Lisa 9                2) Robinson, Krissa 6             
     3) Appell, Ashley 10               4) Kohl, Victoria 8               
       29.22  1:02.03  1:33.74  2:09.02  2:38.61  3:10.86  3:39.66  4:11.66
  5 Miami Country Day School                    4:40.94    4:38.60         28  
     1) Morales, Carly FR               2) Sharp, Katherine FR            
     3) Garibotto, Natalie FR           4) Halpryn, Samantha 8            
       32.09  1:07.21  1:41.56  2:20.19  2:53.16  3:32.36  4:04.80  4:38.60
  6 Monsignor Pace (Miami)                      4:50.06    4:51.21         26  
     1) Tino, Gabby 12                  2) Breslin, Erin 11               
     3) Torres, Alejandra 9             4) Balladin, Greer 9              
       34.97  1:16.99  1:48.60  2:24.26  3:01.30  3:46.45  4:16.74  4:51.21
 -- Archbishop McCArthy H.S.                    4:26.26         DQ        
     1) DiGioia, Kristin                2) Vallejo, Kristin               
     3) Jeong, Tiffany                  4) Riviere, Veronica              
       30.45  1:03.31  1:34.08  2:10.03  3:22.87  3:55.71  4:30.24       DQ
B - Final
  9 Posnack Jewish (Plantation)                 6:44.40    6:49.32         18  
     1) Babkes, Sari 7                  2) Sherman, Sarah 6               
     3) Dombey, Maia 7                  4) Neuwirth, Rachel 6             
       32.09  1:07.21  1:41.56  2:20.19  2:53.16  3:32.36  4:04.80  6:49.32
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.18  AA-A
                3:36.86  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cardinal Gibbons                                  3:43.97    3:55.18        
     1) Sutton, Alex JR                 2) Bresnahan, Meaghan SR          
     3) Schwantes, Kelly SO             4) Cuervo, Lauren SR              
       27.16    56.73  1:25.10  1:55.54  2:24.97  2:56.22  3:24.55  3:55.18
  2 American Heritage (Plantation)                    3:41.85    3:55.91        
     1) Randolph, Jessica 7t            2) Rodriguez, Ana                 
     3) Randolph, Courtney SO           4) Cooper, Melissa SO             
       28.12    58.03  1:26.60  1:58.43  2:26.54  2:56.99  3:24.99  3:55.91
  3 Doral Academy (Miami)                             3:48.81    4:12.84        
     1) Nunez, Paola SR                 2) Silveira, Emily SO             
     3) Moreno, Melissa SO              4) Moreno, Vanessa SO             
       29.54  1:02.68  1:33.42  2:08.38  2:37.75  3:10.13  3:40.12  4:12.84
  4 University (Fort Lauderdale)                      4:03.00    4:13.07        
     1) Rennison, Lisa 9                2) Robinson, Krissa 6             
     3) Appell, Ashley 10               4) Kohl, Victoria 8               
       29.32  1:02.93  1:34.68  2:10.84  2:40.24  3:11.56  3:40.40  4:13.07
  5 Archbishop McCArthy H.S.                          4:27.08    4:26.26        
     1) Riviere, Veronica               2) Vallejo, Kristin               
     3) Bayardelle, Cristina            4) DiGioia, Kristin               
       32.83  1:07.30  1:37.37  2:12.17  2:45.13  3:23.18  3:53.39  4:26.26
  6 Miami Country Day School                          4:19.20    4:40.94        
     1) Morales, Carly FR               2) Sharp, Katherine FR            
     3) Garibotto, Natalie FR           4) Halpryn, Samantha 8            
       32.74  1:09.08  1:43.12  2:20.77  2:54.48  3:34.32  4:06.79  4:40.94
  7 Monsignor Pace (Miami)                            4:44.39    4:50.06        
     1) Tino, Gabby 12                  2) Balladin, Greer 9              
     3) Breslin, Erin 11                4) Torres, Alejandra 9            
       35.55  1:16.55  1:46.83  2:20.49  2:59.31  3:42.95  4:14.63  4:50.06
  8 Sagemont (Weston)                                      NT    6:15.44        
     1) Hochstein, Stephanie 7          2) Partin, Gabrielle 7            
     3) Peraza, Liliana 10              4) Balzquez, Rebecca 7            
       39.57  1:24.43  2:11.08  3:02.19           4:46.44  5:24.17  6:15.44
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Posnack Jewish (Plantation)                            NT    6:44.40        
     1) Babkes, Sari 7                  2) Sherman, Sarah 6               
     3) Dombey, Maia 7                  4) Neuwirth, Rachel 6             
       41.41  1:28.83  2:12.36  3:07.61  3:50.59  4:41.32  6:44.40         
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.04  AA-A
                3:14.34  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cardinal Gibbons                            3:31.34    3:19.58         40  
     1) Cwalinski, Hunter JR            2) Jessell, John JR               
     3) Zislin, Michael FR              4) Sutton III, Donald SR          
       23.90    49.58  1:14.11  1:39.72  2:03.59  2:30.34  2:53.17  3:19.58
  2 American Heritage (Plantation)              3:35.97    3:27.04         34  
     1) Moore, Les SO                   2) Bouland, Jafaar FR             
     3) Spas, Daniel 7t                 4) Serra, Jose 8t                 
       24.12    49.78  1:13.43  1:39.43  2:04.91  2:33.39  2:58.58  3:27.04
  3 Archbishop McCArthy H.S.                    3:39.07    3:36.58         32  
     1) Trotta, Eric                    2) Ariol, Steven                  
     3) Alvarez, Andy                   4) Montano, Michael               
       25.11    52.80  1:08.90  1:46.59  2:12.38  2:41.06  3:06.96  3:36.58
  4 University (Fort Lauderdale)                3:39.97    3:41.57         30  
     1) Nenov, Peter 12                 2) Torres, Andrew 9               
     3) Robinson, Garrett 10            4) Robinson, Taylor 12            
       26.36    55.23  1:22.24  1:53.02  2:19.57  2:49.67  3:14.39  3:41.57
  5 Reagan (Doral)                              3:51.39    3:50.06         28  
     1) Cano, Francisco 10              2) Farrall, Heber 10              
     3) Gonzalez, Pedro 10              4) Jordan, Ulises 9               
       24.49    50.82  1:06.67  1:57.55  2:15.93  2:51.23  3:18.98  3:50.06
  6 Doral Academy (Miami)                       4:07.39    3:52.51         26  
     1) Dalirakbarnia, Amir SO          2) Guzman, Esteban SO             
     3) Pigot, Diguan MS                4) Long, Matthew MS               
       30.42  1:02.97  1:29.93  2:01.03  2:28.30  2:58.18  3:24.29  3:52.51
  7 Monsignor Pace (Miami)                      3:57.61    3:52.73         24  
     1) Simon, Julio 10                 2) Martinez, Julian 11            
     3) Perdigon, Steven 10             4) Osorno, Jairo 11               
       27.55    57.59  1:26.33  1:58.02  2:28.15  3:01.31  3:25.54  3:52.73
  8 Miami Country Day School                    4:00.54    4:03.27         22  
     1) Tripoto, Andrew SR              2) Knight, Alex JR                
     3) Green, Matthew JR               4) Perwin, Noah SR                
       28.46    59.34  1:29.78  2:01.25  2:32.66  3:07.08  3:33.15  4:03.27
B - Final
  9 Posnack Jewish (Plantation)                 4:54.27    4:38.59         18  
     1) Rosenbaum, Ryan 8               2) Rasabi, Ahron 9                
     3) Rasabi, Elan 8                  4) Ittah, Nico 11                 
       28.25    59.27  1:36.99  2:19.05  2:53.08  3:29.90  4:01.92  4:38.59
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.04  AA-A
                3:14.34  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cardinal Gibbons                                  3:22.84    3:31.34        
     1) Sutton III, Donald SR           2) Cwalinski, Hunter JR           
     3) Zislin, Michael FR              4) Jessell, John JR               
       24.33    51.08  1:16.52  1:44.35  2:09.29  2:36.48  3:02.65  3:31.34
  2 American Heritage (Plantation)                    3:15.78    3:35.97        
     1) Moore, Les SO                   2) Bouland, Jafaar FR             
     3) Spas, Daniel 7t                 4) Serra, Jose 8t                 
       24.62    50.67  1:16.25  1:44.75  2:11.26  2:41.40  3:07.45  3:35.97
  3 Archbishop McCArthy H.S.                          3:34.80    3:39.07        
     1) Alvarez, Andy                   2) Montano, Michael               
     3) Ariol, Steven                   4) Trotta, Eric                   
       26.42    55.15  1:21.92  1:52.30  2:17.38  2:46.20  3:11.31  3:39.07
  4 University (Fort Lauderdale)                      3:40.00    3:39.97        
     1) Nenov, Peter 12                 2) Torres, Andrew 9               
     3) Robinson, Garrett 10            4) Robinson, Taylor 12            
       26.52    55.64  1:21.91  1:51.99  2:18.30  2:47.99  3:12.76  3:39.97
  5 Reagan (Doral)                                    3:50.00    3:51.39        
     1) Cano, Francisco 10              2) Farrall, Heber 10              
     3) Gonzalez, Pedro 10              4) Jordan, Ulises 9               
       24.78    53.13  1:23.85  1:57.48  2:13.77  2:51.34  3:19.75  3:51.39
  6 Monsignor Pace (Miami)                            3:56.21    3:57.61        
     1) Simon, Julio 10                 2) Martinez, Julian 11            
     3) Gonzalez, Jonathan 11           4) Osorno, Jairo 11               
       27.85    58.21  1:25.81  1:59.51  2:31.01  3:04.10  3:29.76  3:57.61
  7 Miami Country Day School                          3:35.79    4:00.54        
     1) Tripoto, Andrew SR              2) Knight, Alex JR                
     3) Green, Matthew JR               4) Perwin, Noah SR                
       27.92    58.65  1:28.52  2:00.57  2:32.16  3:05.24  3:31.16  4:00.54
  8 Doral Academy (Miami)                             3:50.99    4:07.39        
     1) Dalirakbarnia, Amir SO          2) Guzman, Esteban SO             
     3) Pigot, Diguan MS                4) Long, Matthew MS               
       32.47  1:13.16  1:40.14  2:11.51  2:39.65  3:09.37  3:37.00  4:07.39
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Posnack Jewish (Plantation)                       4:26.00    4:54.27        
     1) Rosenbaum, Ryan 8               2) Rasabi, Ahron 9                
     3) Rasabi, Elan 8                  4) Ittah, Nico 11                 
       28.70  1:00.19  1:38.46  2:21.38  3:00.63  3:44.66  4:00.16  4:54.27
 10 Chaminade (Hollywood)                             4:37.20    5:10.70        
     1) Betzing, Steven 9               2) Fialko, Douglas 9              
     3) Sabra, Zachary 9                4) Parfyonov, Alosha 9            
       36.13  1:15.23  2:38.33           3:14.57  3:56.08  5:10.70         
 11 Sagemont (Weston)                                      NT    5:38.52        
     1) Shourds, Alec 8                 2) Stanley, Tyler 9               
     3) Scholssman, Evan 8              4) Roberts, Mathias 10            
       41.87  1:33.71  2:14.19  2:58.55  3:37.47  4:21.07  4:56.20  5:38.52
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Cardinal Gibbons                    511   2. American Heritage (Plantation)      401
  3. Doral Academy (Miami)               262   4. University (Fort Lauderdale)        189
  5. South Florida Heat                  131   5. Miami Country Day School            131
  7. Archbishop McCArthy H.S.            102   8. Posnack Jewish (Plantation)          97
  9. Chaminade (Hollywood)                85  10. Monsignor Pace (Miami)               84
 11. Reagan (Doral)                       57  12. Sagemont (Weston)                    26
 13. Doctors Charter School                3                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Cardinal Gibbons                    508   2. American Heritage (Plantation)      330
  3. University (Fort Lauderdale)        268   4. Archbishop McCArthy H.S.            209
  5. Miami Country Day School            194   6. Reagan (Doral)                      170
  7. Doral Academy (Miami)               125   8. Monsignor Pace (Miami)              121
  9. Chaminade (Hollywood)                91  10. Posnack Jewish (Plantation)          84
 11. South Florida Heat                   27  12. Sagemont (Weston)                     7