2007 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 1A, District 10

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/7/2007 09:17 PM
                 FHSAA - A District 10 - Saint Andrew's School                 
                  Reid Family Pool-Duff Tyler Aquatic Complex                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.55  AA-A
                1:51.05  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:54.35    1:52.56        
     1) Siena DeVenuto 10               2) Nathalie Bijlsma 10            
     3) Meghan Quinn 12                 4) Lara Moseley 11                
                  28.72     1:00.77 (32.05)     1:27.72 (26.95)     1:52.56 (24.84)
  2 Saint Andrew's School                             2:02.17    1:58.63        
     1) Genevieve Aube' SO              2) Jennifer Zink FR               
     3) Ashley Kristiansen JR           4) Caroline Young JR              
                  30.51     1:03.29 (32.78)     1:33.51 (30.22)     1:58.63 (25.12)
  3 Westminster Academy                               1:59.03    2:00.39        
     1) Jessica Nederlanden FR          2) Sarah Peterson JR              
     3) Ali Offerdahl SO                4) Caroline Israels 7             
                  29.35     1:05.15 (35.80)     1:33.16 (28.01)     2:00.39 (27.23)
  4 Coral Springs Charter                             2:02.28    2:02.01        
     1) Ashley Hicks SO                 2) Paige Hicks 8                  
     3) Cara Stanco JR                  4) Lucia Morris 8                 
                  29.11     1:03.56 (34.45)     1:35.05 (31.49)     2:02.01 (26.96)
  5 Fau (Boca Raton)                                  2:15.36    2:13.73        
     1) Harper Bruens 8                 2) Madison Hudson 6               
     3) Kaylin Cullinane 7              4) Amanda King 8                  
                  32.49     1:12.02 (39.53)     1:46.47 (34.45)     2:13.73 (27.26)
  6 Pompano Beach                                     2:17.53    2:19.63        
     1) Sarah Beames FR                 2) Allison Coffey FR              
     3) Luisa Araujo JR                 4) Samantha Wright SO             
                  37.69     1:17.55 (39.86)     1:50.86 (33.31)     2:19.63 (28.77)
  7 King's Academy (West Palm Bch)                    2:26.22    2:31.29        
     1) Katie Martin SO                 2) Maeva Troule SO                
     3) Julia Corley 7                  4) Kristen Rogers SO              
                  39.08     1:17.49 (38.41)     2:00.19 (42.70)     2:31.29 (31.10)
 -- Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton)                    2:29.00         DQ        
     1) Emily Brown JR                  2) Brieland Springer SO           
     3) Cassandra Aguililla FR          4) Kara Sims FR                   
                  34.44     1:14.76 (40.32)     1:57.85 (43.09)          DQ (33.78)
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.55  AA-A
                1:51.05  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:50.79    1:54.35 q      
     1) Lindsay Orchard 11              2) Nathalie Bijlsma 10            
     3) Jessica Kazmin 10               4) Lara Moseley 11                
                  29.23     1:01.59 (32.36)     1:29.19 (27.60)     1:54.35 (25.16)
  2 Westminster Academy                               1:58.10    1:59.03 q      
     1) Jessica Nederlanden FR          2) Sarah Peterson JR              
     3) Ali Offerdahl SO                4) Caroline Israels 7             
  3 Saint Andrew's School                             1:59.27    2:02.17 q      
     1) Genevieve Aube' SO              2) Jennifer Zink FR               
     3) Ashley Kristiansen JR           4) Sarah Anderson 8               
                  29.92     1:03.02 (33.10)     1:33.31 (30.29)     2:02.17 (28.86)
  4 Coral Springs Charter                             2:00.73    2:02.28 q      
     1) Ashley Hicks SO                 2) Paige Hicks 8                  
     3) Cara Stanco JR                  4) Lucia Morris 8                 
  5 Fau (Boca Raton)                                  2:10.26    2:15.36 q      
     1) Harper Bruens 8                 2) Kaylin Cullinane 7             
     3) Madison Hudson 6                4) Amanda King 8                  
                  31.30     1:11.68 (40.38)     1:48.48 (36.80)     2:15.36 (26.88)
  6 Pompano Beach                                     2:18.12    2:17.53 q      
     1) Sarah Beames FR                 2) Allison Coffey FR              
     3) Luisa Araujo JR                 4) Samantha Wright SO             
                  36.80     1:15.45 (38.65)     1:48.76 (33.31)     2:17.53 (28.77)
  7 King's Academy (West Palm Bch)                    2:28.10    2:26.22 q      
     1) Katie Martin SO                 2) Maeva Troule SO                
     3) Julia Corley 7                  4) Kristen Rogers SO              
  8 Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton)                    2:16.72    2:29.00 q      
     1) Emily Brown JR                  2) Brieland Springer SO           
     3) Cassandra Aguililla FR          4) Kara Sims FR                   
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.55  AA-A
                1:38.77  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:47.12    1:43.29        
     1) Dawid Goszczycki 12             2) Nicholas Manousos 11           
     3) Robert Dowd 10                  4) Stephano Miranda 11            
                  26.83       55.94 (29.11)     1:20.07 (24.13)     1:43.29 (23.22)
  2 Coral Springs Charter                             1:46.30    1:43.99        
     1) Brandon Hicks SR                2) Antonio Pardo JR               
     3) Davin Harding SR                4) Tiago Schulz JR                
                  26.17       56.73 (30.56)     1:20.30 (23.57)     1:43.99 (23.69)
  3 Pompano Beach                                     1:45.39    1:44.60        
     1) John Walsh SO                   2) Joseph Carrier SR              
     3) Thomas Shahan SO                4) Dakota Sands JR                
                  27.71       56.27 (28.56)     1:21.60 (25.33)     1:44.60 (23.00)
  4 Saint Andrew's School                             1:48.68    1:45.37        
     1) Ramon Walton JR                 2) Quinn Cassidy 7                
     3) Gavin Kane JR                   4) Seth Weil JR                   
                  26.89       57.71 (30.82)     1:23.52 (25.81)     1:45.37 (21.85)
  5 Westminster Academy                               1:47.00    1:51.65        
     1) Jeremiah Borton SO              2) Anthony Harel-Canada SO        
     3) Bradley Hall SR                 4) Joe D'Onofrio SO               
                  31.05     1:02.79 (31.74)     1:28.69 (25.90)     1:51.65 (22.96)
  6 Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton)                    2:03.36    2:02.26        
     1) Mike Digan JR                   2) Douglas Aguililla JR           
     3) Zack Souza SO                   4) Kyle Alicandro SR              
                  35.51     1:10.07 (34.56)     1:38.18 (28.11)     2:02.26 (24.08)
  7 King's Academy (West Palm Bch)                    2:05.64    2:06.78        
     1) Jacob Percy 7                   2) Zach Gilman SR                 
     3) Daniel Lambert SR               4) Michael Carey SR               
                  34.40     1:10.44 (36.04)     1:38.61 (28.17)     2:06.78 (28.17)
  8 Trinity Christian (Lake Worth)                    2:07.85    2:09.74        
     1) Matthew Geletka SR              2) John Ansell SR                 
     3) Addison Borg SR                 4) Thomas Ansell FR               
                  31.15     1:05.39 (34.24)     1:43.09 (37.70)     2:09.74 (26.65)
Consolation Final
  9 North Broward Preparatory Scho                    2:08.84    2:08.57        
     1) Paul Mulder JR                  2) Charlie Messa SO               
     3) Jack Rogers JR                  4) Brandon Zipper JR              
                  38.65     1:11.04 (32.39)     1:41.60 (30.56)     2:08.57 (26.97)
 10 Grandview Prep (Boca Raton)                       2:24.80    2:23.29        
     1) Danny Neyra 7                   2) Mac Wallach SO                 
     3) Andrew Grassano SR              4) Luca Rispoli 8                 
                  46.58     1:26.64 (40.06)     1:53.00 (26.36)     2:23.29 (30.29)
 11 American Heritage High School                     2:22.21    2:25.56        
     1) Daniel Sanfilipo SR             2) Joshua Needleman 8             
     3) Ethan Needleman SO              4) Tyler Painter SO               
                  38.72     1:22.82 (44.10)     1:55.18 (32.36)     2:25.56 (30.38)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.55  AA-A
                1:38.77  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pompano Beach                                     1:46.63    1:45.39 q      
     1) John Walsh SO                   2) Joseph Carrier SR              

     3) Thomas Shahan SO                4) Dakota Sands JR                
                  28.00       57.13 (29.13)     1:13.86 (16.73)     1:45.39 (31.53)
  2 Coral Springs Charter                             1:44.57    1:46.30 q      
     1) Brandon Hicks SR                2) Antonio Pardo JR               
     3) Davin Harding SR                4) Tiago Schulz JR                
                  26.57       57.71 (31.14)     1:21.73 (24.02)     1:46.30 (24.57)
  3 Westminster Academy                               1:48.08    1:47.00 q      
     1) Jeremiah Borton SO              2) Anthony Harel-Canada SO        
     3) Bradley Hall SR                 4) Joe D'Onofrio SO               
                  29.75     1:00.14 (30.39)     1:24.92 (24.78)     1:47.00 (22.08)
  4 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:42.35    1:47.12 q      
     1) Armand Aguirre 9                2) Nicholas Manousos 11           
     3) Dawid Goszczycki 12             4) Stephano Miranda 11            
                  28.20       58.30 (30.10)     1:24.08 (25.78)     1:47.12 (23.04)
  5 Saint Andrew's School                             1:45.20    1:48.68 q      
     1) Ramon Walton JR                 2) Mario Cardenas FR              
     3) Seth Weil JR                    4) Stephen Norton JR              
                  27.33       58.33 (31.00)     1:24.06 (25.73)     1:48.68 (24.62)
  6 Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton)                    1:56.88    2:03.36 q      
     1) Mike Digan JR                   2) Douglas Aguililla JR           
     3) Zack Souza SO                   4) Kyle Alicandro SR              
                  35.01     1:10.20 (35.19)     1:38.35 (28.15)     2:03.36 (25.01)
  7 King's Academy (West Palm Bch)                    2:09.91    2:05.64 q      
     1) Burk Hedrick SR                 2) Michael Carey SR               
     3) Daniel Lambert SR               4) Zach Gilman SR                 
                  33.58     1:09.76 (36.18)     1:37.98 (28.22)     2:05.64 (27.66)
  8 Trinity Christian (Lake Worth)                    2:14.77    2:07.85 q      
     1) Matthew Geletka SR              2) John Ansell SR                 
     3) Addison Borg SR                 4) Thomas Ansell FR               
                  30.45     1:04.67 (34.22)     1:41.22 (36.55)     2:07.85 (26.63)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 North Broward Preparatory Scho                    2:09.93    2:08.84 q      
     1) Paul Mulder JR                  2) Charlie Messa SO               
     3) Jack Rogers JR                  4) Brandon Zipper JR              
                  37.90     1:10.17 (32.27)     1:42.22 (32.05)     2:08.84 (26.62)
 10 Fau (Boca Raton)                                  2:24.25    2:20.76 q      
     1) Enrico Cruz 7                   2) Nico DiPerna 9                 
     3) Anthony Namnum 7                4) Steven Vandercook 11           
                  38.86     1:20.55 (41.69)     1:55.62 (35.07)     2:20.76 (25.14)
 11 American Heritage High School                     2:10.00    2:22.21 q      
     1) Daniel Sanfilipo SR             2) Joshua Needleman 8             
     3) Ethan Needleman SO              4) Tyler Painter SO               
                  41.49     1:22.10 (40.61)     1:54.13 (32.03)     2:22.21 (28.08)
 12 Grandview Prep (Boca Raton)                       2:35.81    2:24.80 q      
     1) Danny Neyra 7                   2) Mac Wallach SO                 
     3) Andrew Grassano SR              4) Luca Rispoli 8                 
                  46.90                             1:26.81 ( )     2:24.80 (57.99)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.73  AA-A
                1:53.15  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Stephanie Eisenring       11 Pine Crest           1:52.90    1:51.58 AA-A   
                  26.77       54.92 (28.15)     1:23.56 (28.64)     1:51.58 (28.02)
  2 Siena DeVenuto            10 Pine Crest           1:54.50    1:54.25        
                  27.16       56.17 (29.01)     1:25.42 (29.25)     1:54.25 (28.83)
  3 Alex Catania              12 Pine Crest           1:58.61    1:58.95        
                  27.92       57.87 (29.95)     1:28.38 (30.51)     1:58.95 (30.57)
  4 Fallon Fitzpatrick        SO Pope John Paul       2:00.60    1:59.52        
                  27.69       58.22 (30.53)     1:29.26 (31.04)     1:59.52 (30.26)
  5 Stephanie Moeller          9 Pine Crest           2:02.09    2:00.55        
                  27.94       58.43 (30.49)     1:29.36 (30.93)     2:00.55 (31.19)
  6 Kate Brolley              SR Saint Andrew's       2:10.44    2:12.58        
                  30.36     1:03.46 (33.10)     1:38.29 (34.83)     2:12.58 (34.29)
  7 Baird Elam                SO Saint Andrew's       2:11.90    2:13.81        
                  30.93     1:04.72 (33.79)     1:39.51 (34.79)     2:13.81 (34.30)
  8 Riley Shipman             SO Saint Andrew's       2:11.71    2:17.55        
                  30.04     1:04.71 (34.67)     1:41.64 (36.93)     2:17.55 (35.91)
Consolation Final
  9 Alexandra Campo            8 CoralSpringsChtr     2:13.27    2:09.64        
                  29.92     1:02.84 (32.92)     1:36.57 (33.73)     2:09.64 (33.07)
 10 Megan Brolley             SO Saint Andrew's       2:16.08    2:14.45        
                  30.71     1:04.75 (34.04)     1:40.24 (35.49)     2:14.45 (34.21)
 11 Emily Brown               JR Pope John Paul       2:16.41    2:15.66        
                  32.75     1:07.65 (34.90)     1:41.81 (34.16)     2:15.66 (33.85)
 12 Jennifer Farber           SO AHSD                 2:24.83    2:23.04        
                  32.71     1:07.83 (35.12)     1:45.20 (37.37)     2:23.04 (37.84)
 13 Tiffany Erdman            SR Trinity Christ'n     2:22.93    2:23.75        
                  33.03     1:09.34 (36.31)     1:46.77 (37.43)     2:23.75 (36.98)
 14 Elizabeth Montano         FR CoralSpringsChtr     2:28.51    2:29.33        
                  34.39     1:12.42 (38.03)     1:51.53 (39.11)     2:29.33 (37.80)
 15 Elizabeth Blair           FR Pompano Beach        2:30.26    2:30.12        
                  34.78     1:13.72 (38.94)     1:53.04 (39.32)     2:30.12 (37.08)
 16 Christina Escobar         JR Pompano Beach        2:31.71    2:37.83        
                  33.29     1:13.12 (39.83)     1:56.83 (43.71)     2:37.83 (41.00)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.73  AA-A
                1:53.15  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stephanie Eisenring       11 Pine Crest           1:52.14    1:52.90 qAA-C  
                  26.43       55.20 (28.77)     1:24.32 (29.12)     1:52.90 (28.58)
  2 Siena DeVenuto            10 Pine Crest           1:52.78    1:54.50 q      
                  27.51       56.27 (28.76)     1:25.51 (29.24)     1:54.50 (28.99)
  3 Alex Catania              12 Pine Crest           1:58.51    1:58.61 q      
                  28.05       57.84 (29.79)     1:28.22 (30.38)     1:58.61 (30.39)
  4 Fallon Fitzpatrick        SO Pope John Paul       2:02.19    2:00.60 q      
                  27.88       58.29 (30.41)     1:29.80 (31.51)     2:00.60 (30.80)
  5 Stephanie Moeller          9 Pine Crest           1:58.86    2:02.09 q      
                  27.95       58.98 (31.03)     1:30.66 (31.68)     2:02.09 (31.43)
  6 Kate Brolley              SR Saint Andrew's       2:12.76    2:10.44 q      
                  29.78     1:02.32 (32.54)     1:36.34 (34.02)     2:10.44 (34.10)
  7 Riley Shipman             SO Saint Andrew's       2:14.15    2:11.71 q      
                  29.24     1:01.90 (32.66)     1:37.08 (35.18)     2:11.71 (34.63)
  8 Baird Elam                SO Saint Andrew's       2:16.49    2:11.90 q      
                  29.66     1:02.99 (33.33)     1:37.59 (34.60)     2:11.90 (34.31)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Alexandra Campo            8 CoralSpringsChtr     2:14.28    2:13.27 q      
                  29.66     1:02.90 (33.24)     1:38.22 (35.32)     2:13.27 (35.05)
 10 Megan Brolley             SO Saint Andrew's       2:17.62    2:16.08 q      
                  31.03     1:05.80 (34.77)     1:41.63 (35.83)     2:16.08 (34.45)
 11 Emily Brown               JR Pope John Paul       2:11.69    2:16.41 q      
                  33.30     1:08.39 (35.09)     1:42.42 (34.03)     2:16.41 (33.99)
 12 Tiffany Erdman            SR Trinity Christ'n     2:09.83    2:22.93 q      
                  32.60     1:08.59 (35.99)     1:45.81 (37.22)     2:22.93 (37.12)
 13 Jennifer Farber           SO AHSD                 2:25.00    2:24.83 q      
                  34.15     1:10.30 (36.15)     1:47.96 (37.66)     2:24.83 (36.87)
 14 Elizabeth Montano         FR CoralSpringsChtr     2:25.00    2:28.51 q      
                  33.44     1:10.48 (37.04)     1:49.70 (39.22)     2:28.51 (38.81)
 15 Elizabeth Blair           FR Pompano Beach        2:25.36    2:30.26 q      
                  33.64     1:11.72 (38.08)     1:51.47 (39.75)     2:30.26 (38.79)
 16 Christina Escobar         JR Pompano Beach        2:33.86    2:31.71 q      
                  32.36     1:09.99 (37.63)     1:51.80 (41.81)     2:31.71 (39.91)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Monica Horn                9 CoralSpringsChtr     2:30.89    2:34.89        
                  34.45     1:11.96 (37.51)     1:53.12 (41.16)     2:34.89 (41.77)
 18 Lucy Bevill               FR Westminster Acad     2:37.94    2:37.17        
                  32.06     1:10.68 (38.62)     1:53.61 (42.93)     2:37.17 (43.56)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Julia Price               FR Pompano Beach        2:46.06    2:39.21        
                  36.52     1:17.73 (41.21)     1:59.34 (41.61)     2:39.21 (39.87)
 20 Monica Pisasik            JR CoralSpringsChtr     2:47.00    2:41.19        
                  36.57     1:16.81 (40.24)     1:59.24 (42.43)     2:41.19 (41.95)
 21 Julia Corley               7 King's Academy       2:36.49    2:41.22        
                  35.99     1:17.13 (41.14)     2:01.04 (43.91)     2:41.22 (40.18)
 22 Alyson Rogers             SR Fau - Boca Raton     2:38.28    2:41.37        
                  33.90     1:14.17 (40.27)     1:57.96 (43.79)     2:41.37 (43.41)
 23 Taylor Sasser             FR Westminster Acad     2:48.91    2:45.16        
                  35.29     1:16.28 (40.99)     2:01.62 (45.34)     2:45.16 (43.54)

 24 Shannon Michelson         JR Pompano Beach        3:15.88    2:49.09        
                  36.45     1:18.29 (41.84)     2:04.08 (45.79)     2:49.09 (45.01)
 25 Caelin Lacey              SO King's Academy       2:27.81    2:50.12        
                  33.97   2:50.12 (2:16.15)                                        
 26 Janine Duffy              SO Pope John Paul       2:41.57    2:55.86        
                  40.53     1:25.22 (44.69)     2:12.17 (46.95)     2:55.86 (43.69)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:41.98  AA-A
                1:43.29  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Andrew Grassano           SR Grandview Prep       1:49.31    1:44.73        
                  24.72       51.67 (26.95)     1:18.54 (26.87)     1:44.73 (26.19)
  2 Stephano Miranda          11 Pine Crest           1:48.96    1:45.80        
                  25.15       52.23 (27.08)     1:19.21 (26.98)     1:45.80 (26.59)
  3 Tiago Schulz              JR CoralSpringsChtr     1:53.70    1:49.63        
                  25.69       53.54 (27.85)     1:21.63 (28.09)     1:49.63 (28.00)
  4 Thomas Veale               9 Pine Crest           1:49.73    1:52.75        
                  26.02       54.19 (28.17)     1:23.27 (29.08)     1:52.75 (29.48)
  5 Tyler Kennedy             JR AHSD                 1:52.93    1:54.75        
                  26.46       55.94 (29.48)     1:26.07 (30.13)     1:54.75 (28.68)
  6 Austin Evenson             8 Pine Crest           1:59.94    1:59.31        
                  28.12       58.71 (30.59)     1:29.99 (31.28)     1:59.31 (29.32)
  7 James Lilly               SO NBPS                 1:53.79    1:59.36        
                  28.70       59.93 (31.23)     1:30.89 (30.96)     1:59.36 (28.47)
  8 Sebastien Aube'           JR Saint Andrew's       1:58.09    2:00.00        
                  27.11       57.41 (30.30)     1:29.18 (31.77)     2:00.00 (30.82)
Consolation Final
  9 Will Havercroft           FR Saint Andrew's       2:00.35    1:58.18        
                  27.63       57.82 (30.19)     1:28.85 (31.03)     1:58.18 (29.33)
 10 Christopher Anderson      SR Saint Andrew's       2:00.91    2:03.40        
                  28.96       59.66 (30.70)     1:31.73 (32.07)     2:03.40 (31.67)
 11 Delaney Brock              8 Pine Crest           2:04.57    2:04.40        
                  28.41       59.66 (31.25)     1:32.59 (32.93)     2:04.40 (31.81)
 12 Conor Maguire             SR Saint Andrew's       2:02.77    2:04.43        
                  28.81     1:00.30 (31.49)     1:32.33 (32.03)     2:04.43 (32.10)
 13 Mike Digan                JR Pope John Paul       2:10.36    2:10.55        
                  30.52     1:03.52 (33.00)     1:37.93 (34.41)     2:10.55 (32.62)
 14 James Ghattas             SR Pompano Beach        2:09.49    2:10.60        
                  29.03     1:02.03 (33.00)     1:36.67 (34.64)     2:10.60 (33.93)
 15 Jacob Percy                7 King's Academy       2:19.69    2:19.24        
                  30.79     1:05.65 (34.86)     1:42.62 (36.97)     2:19.24 (36.62)
 16 William Farley            JR Pompano Beach        2:18.51    2:22.94        
                  31.43     1:07.31 (35.88)     1:45.60 (38.29)     2:22.94 (37.34)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:41.98  AA-A
                1:43.29  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stephano Miranda          11 Pine Crest           1:45.63    1:48.96 q      
                  25.23       52.63 (27.40)     1:20.88 (28.25)     1:48.96 (28.08)
  2 Andrew Grassano           SR Grandview Prep       1:44.01    1:49.31 q      
                  25.55       53.37 (27.82)     1:21.80 (28.43)     1:49.31 (27.51)
  3 Thomas Veale               9 Pine Crest           1:49.05    1:49.73 q      
                  25.74       53.87 (28.13)     1:22.22 (28.35)     1:49.73 (27.51)
  4 Tyler Kennedy             JR AHSD                 1:56.00    1:52.93 q      
                  26.55       55.49 (28.94)     1:24.83 (29.34)     1:52.93 (28.10)
  5 Tiago Schulz              JR CoralSpringsChtr     1:48.95    1:53.70 q      
                  26.35       54.64 (28.29)     1:24.03 (29.39)     1:53.70 (29.67)
  6 James Lilly               SO NBPS                 1:54.86    1:53.79 q      
                  27.07       55.61 (28.54)     1:24.18 (28.57)     1:53.79 (29.61)
  7 Sebastien Aube'           JR Saint Andrew's       1:57.41    1:58.09 q      
                  26.31       55.81 (29.50)     1:27.03 (31.22)     1:58.09 (31.06)
  8 Austin Evenson             8 Pine Crest           2:01.98    1:59.94 q      
                  27.91       58.44 (30.53)     1:29.61 (31.17)     1:59.94 (30.33)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Will Havercroft           FR Saint Andrew's       2:04.99    2:00.35 q      
                  28.19       58.63 (30.44)     1:29.59 (30.96)     2:00.35 (30.76)
 10 Christopher Anderson      SR Saint Andrew's       2:05.93    2:00.91 q      
                  27.27       57.28 (30.01)     1:29.03 (31.75)     2:00.91 (31.88)
 11 Conor Maguire             SR Saint Andrew's       2:04.78    2:02.77 q      
                  27.33       58.15 (30.82)     1:30.59 (32.44)     2:02.77 (32.18)
 12 Delaney Brock              8 Pine Crest           2:13.34    2:04.57 q      
                  27.19       58.93 (31.74)     1:31.72 (32.79)     2:04.57 (32.85)
 13 James Ghattas             SR Pompano Beach        2:08.26    2:09.49 q      
                  29.41     1:01.79 (32.38)     1:35.52 (33.73)     2:09.49 (33.97)
 14 Mike Digan                JR Pope John Paul       2:15.67    2:10.36 q      
                  30.27     1:03.10 (32.83)     1:37.17 (34.07)     2:10.36 (33.19)
 15 William Farley            JR Pompano Beach        2:16.24    2:18.51 q      
                  30.53     1:05.65 (35.12)     1:42.08 (36.43)     2:18.51 (36.43)
 16 Jacob Percy                7 King's Academy       2:40.11    2:19.69 q      
                  31.28     1:06.96 (35.68)     1:43.80 (36.84)     2:19.69 (35.89)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Christopher McNally       SO Pompano Beach        2:31.36    2:20.38        
                  32.44     1:08.02 (35.58)     1:45.79 (37.77)     2:20.38 (34.59)
 18 Tyler Harch               SR AHSD                 2:15.00    2:21.95        
                  31.63     1:08.30 (36.67)     1:46.28 (37.98)     2:21.95 (35.67)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jordan McCullough         SO Westminster Acad     2:29.91    2:26.66        
                  32.66     1:09.51 (36.85)     1:49.74 (40.23)     2:26.66 (36.92)
 20 Bryce Alsten              FR Pompano Beach        2:38.35    2:34.58        
                  34.03     1:12.92 (38.89)     1:51.85 (38.93)     2:34.58 (42.73)
 21 Max Bevill                 7 Westminster Acad     2:51.21    2:44.43        
                  36.24     1:18.34 (42.10)     2:03.36 (45.02)     2:44.43 (41.07)
 22 Joshua Needleman           8 AHSD                 2:30.00    2:44.86        
                  35.76     1:18.35 (42.59)     2:02.40 (44.05)     2:44.86 (42.46)
 23 Luca Rispoli               8 Grandview Prep       3:01.79    2:45.13        
                  37.97     1:24.86 (46.89)   2:45.53 (1:20.67)         2:45.13 ( )
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.06        2006 Michelle McKeehan,Garden Grove, Greenwood,I
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:05.85  AA-A
                2:07.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Christine Slomka          SR AHSD                 2:13.05    2:09.78        
                  29.06     1:04.71 (35.65)     1:39.29 (34.58)     2:09.78 (30.49)
  2 Rebecca Aiello             9 Pine Crest           2:12.19    2:10.95        
                  28.79     1:02.37 (33.58)     1:41.63 (39.26)     2:10.95 (29.32)
  3 Lindsay Orchard           11 Pine Crest           2:12.85    2:11.52        
                  29.77     1:03.42 (33.65)     1:41.01 (37.59)     2:11.52 (30.51)
  4 Monica Pradel              8 Pine Crest           2:18.99    2:17.69        
                  30.54     1:05.51 (34.97)     1:47.03 (41.52)     2:17.69 (30.66)
  5 Amanda King                8 Fau - Boca Raton     2:21.63    2:18.05        
                  30.42     1:08.49 (38.07)     1:47.74 (39.25)     2:18.05 (30.31)
  6 Madelynn Camp             FR Saint Andrew's       2:18.70    2:18.24        
                  30.44     1:07.14 (36.70)     1:46.48 (39.34)     2:18.24 (31.76)
  7 Nathalie Bijlsma          10 Pine Crest           2:19.50    2:18.78        
                  30.31     1:06.81 (36.50)     1:47.24 (40.43)     2:18.78 (31.54)
  8 Jennifer Zink             FR Saint Andrew's       2:25.94    2:25.72        
                  32.56     1:10.53 (37.97)     1:50.03 (39.50)     2:25.72 (35.69)
Consolation Final
  9 Paige Hicks                8 CoralSpringsChtr     2:31.62    2:29.60        
                  33.02     1:11.46 (38.44)     1:53.81 (42.35)     2:29.60 (35.79)
 10 Devin Bober                7 Saint Andrew's       2:39.64    2:33.79        
                  34.67     1:12.95 (38.28)     1:57.76 (44.81)     2:33.79 (36.03)
 11 Emily Norton              FR Saint Andrew's       2:36.16    2:36.98        
                  35.12     1:18.14 (43.02)     2:02.73 (44.59)     2:36.98 (34.25)
 12 Annemarie Morris           8 CoralSpringsChtr     2:34.90    2:37.65        
                  34.03     1:15.05 (41.02)     2:02.03 (46.98)     2:37.65 (35.62)
 13 Kaylin Cullinane           7 Fau - Boca Raton     2:43.20    2:39.82        
                  35.88     1:17.23 (41.35)     2:04.73 (47.50)     2:39.82 (35.09)
 14 Niabelle Thelemaque        8 CoralSpringsChtr     2:50.52    2:45.25        
                  34.89     1:19.96 (45.07)     2:09.71 (49.75)     2:45.25 (35.54)
 15 Elizabeth Montano         FR CoralSpringsChtr     2:46.73    2:45.53        
                  37.98     1:20.48 (42.50)     2:09.15 (48.67)     2:45.53 (36.38)
 16 Luisa Araujo              JR Pompano Beach        2:48.02    2:48.38        
                  35.96     1:18.31 (42.35)     2:11.65 (53.34)     2:48.38 (36.73)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.06        2006 Michelle McKeehan,Garden Grove, Greenwood,I
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:05.85  AA-A
                2:07.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rebecca Aiello             9 Pine Crest           2:10.73    2:12.19 q      
                  28.61     1:02.55 (33.94)     1:42.37 (39.82)     2:12.19 (29.82)
  2 Lindsay Orchard           11 Pine Crest           2:10.21    2:12.85 q      
                  29.40     1:03.14 (33.74)     1:41.37 (38.23)     2:12.85 (31.48)
  3 Christine Slomka          SR AHSD                 2:07.50    2:13.05 q      
                  29.43     1:04.97 (35.54)     1:41.07 (36.10)     2:13.05 (31.98)
  4 Madelynn Camp             FR Saint Andrew's       2:16.86    2:18.70 q      
                  30.18     1:06.69 (36.51)     1:46.07 (39.38)     2:18.70 (32.63)
  5 Monica Pradel              8 Pine Crest           2:19.32    2:18.99 q      
                  30.52     1:06.00 (35.48)     1:48.26 (42.26)     2:18.99 (30.73)
  6 Nathalie Bijlsma          10 Pine Crest           2:18.01    2:19.50 q      
                  29.79     1:05.87 (36.08)     1:46.63 (40.76)     2:19.50 (32.87)
  7 Amanda King                8 Fau - Boca Raton     2:16.14    2:21.63 q      
                  31.04     1:09.00 (37.96)     1:49.09 (40.09)     2:21.63 (32.54)
  8 Jennifer Zink             FR Saint Andrew's       2:27.46    2:25.94 q      
                  32.70     1:11.82 (39.12)     1:51.06 (39.24)     2:25.94 (34.88)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Paige Hicks                8 CoralSpringsChtr     2:25.99    2:31.62 q      
                  33.12     1:11.76 (38.64)     1:55.09 (43.33)     2:31.62 (36.53)
 10 Annemarie Morris           8 CoralSpringsChtr     2:28.89    2:34.90 q      
                  33.25     1:14.49 (41.24)     1:59.91 (45.42)     2:34.90 (34.99)
 11 Emily Norton              FR Saint Andrew's       2:38.70    2:36.16 q      
                  34.10     1:16.48 (42.38)     2:00.44 (43.96)     2:36.16 (35.72)
 12 Devin Bober                7 Saint Andrew's       2:40.92    2:39.64 q      
                  35.62     1:14.46 (38.84)     2:02.09 (47.63)     2:39.64 (37.55)
 13 Kaylin Cullinane           7 Fau - Boca Raton     2:42.33    2:43.20 q      
                  36.48     1:18.84 (42.36)     2:07.25 (48.41)     2:43.20 (35.95)
 14 Elizabeth Montano         FR CoralSpringsChtr     2:48.52    2:46.73 q      
                  38.31     1:20.22 (41.91)     2:08.78 (48.56)     2:46.73 (37.95)
 15 Luisa Araujo              JR Pompano Beach        2:49.34    2:48.02 q      
                  35.58     1:16.77 (41.19)     2:08.95 (52.18)     2:48.02 (39.07)
 16 Niabelle Thelemaque        8 CoralSpringsChtr     2:46.65    2:50.52 q      
                  35.89     1:21.27 (45.38)     2:12.05 (50.78)     2:50.52 (38.47)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Allison Coffey            FR Pompano Beach        2:50.12    2:54.77        
                  40.02     1:23.88 (43.86)     2:17.48 (53.60)     2:54.77 (37.29)
 18 Lauren Gottlieb           SO AHSD                 3:05.10    3:01.87        
                  37.66     1:23.77 (46.11)     2:17.25 (53.48)     3:01.87 (44.62)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Alexandra Karp            FR Pompano Beach        3:01.52    3:04.91        
                  38.56     1:23.44 (44.88)     2:19.69 (56.25)     3:04.91 (45.22)
 20 Chelsea Townsend          SO Pompano Beach        3:03.48    3:12.60        
                  37.13     1:29.03 (51.90)     2:25.36 (56.33)     3:12.60 (47.24)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.49  AA-A
                1:56.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Dawid Goszczycki          12 Pine Crest           2:00.15    1:58.40        
                  25.67       55.07 (29.40)     1:31.04 (35.97)     1:58.40 (27.36)
  2 Brandon Hicks             SR CoralSpringsChtr     2:05.83    1:59.32        
                  26.05       56.76 (30.71)     1:32.78 (36.02)     1:59.32 (26.54)
  3 Nicholas Manousos         11 Pine Crest           2:08.45    2:03.34        
                  27.04     1:00.36 (33.32)     1:36.22 (35.86)     2:03.34 (27.12)
  4 Quinn Cassidy              7 Saint Andrew's       2:13.88    2:11.74        
                  29.58     1:03.71 (34.13)     1:41.64 (37.93)     2:11.74 (30.10)
  5 Erik Erton                10 Pine Crest           2:13.34    2:13.19        
                  29.71     1:05.37 (35.66)     1:43.47 (38.10)     2:13.19 (29.72)
  6 Thomas Shahan             SO Pompano Beach        2:20.03    2:18.96        
                  28.81     1:05.78 (36.97)     1:48.31 (42.53)     2:18.96 (30.65)
  7 Wyatt Pechter             JR Saint Andrew's       2:20.39    2:22.58        
                  29.13     1:07.30 (38.17)     1:49.90 (42.60)     2:22.58 (32.68)
  8 Anthony Harel-Canada      SO Westminster Acad     2:20.60    2:23.24        
                  29.18     1:07.55 (38.37)     1:48.79 (41.24)     2:23.24 (34.45)
Consolation Final
  9 Sam Polatsek              12 Pine Crest           2:23.55    2:18.58        
                  29.09     1:06.66 (37.57)     1:46.45 (39.79)     2:18.58 (32.13)
 10 Mario Cardenas            FR Saint Andrew's       2:27.00    2:24.75        
                  31.73     1:09.97 (38.24)     1:49.19 (39.22)     2:24.75 (35.56)
 11 Scott Wiegel              FR Saint Andrew's       2:27.94    2:27.43        
                  32.90     1:12.69 (39.79)     1:55.57 (42.88)     2:27.43 (31.86)
 12 Jeremiah Borton           SO Westminster Acad     2:22.04    2:30.49        
                  31.81     1:09.17 (37.36)     1:56.04 (46.87)     2:30.49 (34.45)
 13 Jarian Martinez           JR Pompano Beach        2:31.66    2:34.46        
                  30.37     1:11.54 (41.17)     2:01.02 (49.48)     2:34.46 (33.44)
 14 John Ansell               SR Trinity Christ'n     2:44.40    2:42.46        
                  34.25     1:17.13 (42.88)     2:03.65 (46.52)     2:42.46 (38.81)
 15 Dustin Scharf             SR Pompano Beach        2:48.27    2:50.43        
                  33.79     1:17.77 (43.98)     2:09.48 (51.71)     2:50.43 (40.95)
 16 Anthony Stanco             7 CoralSpringsChtr     2:57.21    2:53.62        
                  38.73     1:22.01 (43.28)     2:14.15 (52.14)     2:53.62 (39.47)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.49  AA-A
                1:56.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dawid Goszczycki          12 Pine Crest           1:57.33    2:00.15 q      
                  26.12       55.82 (29.70)     1:31.92 (36.10)     2:00.15 (28.23)
  2 Brandon Hicks             SR CoralSpringsChtr     1:58.99    2:05.83 q      
                  26.18       58.20 (32.02)     1:36.44 (38.24)     2:05.83 (29.39)
  3 Nicholas Manousos         11 Pine Crest           2:02.51    2:08.45 q      
                  26.96     1:00.84 (33.88)     1:37.42 (36.58)     2:08.45 (31.03)
  4 Erik Erton                10 Pine Crest           2:14.06    2:13.34 q      
                  29.48     1:05.37 (35.89)     1:43.20 (37.83)     2:13.34 (30.14)
  5 Quinn Cassidy              7 Saint Andrew's       2:09.87    2:13.88 q      
                  29.50     1:03.41 (33.91)     1:42.29 (38.88)     2:13.88 (31.59)
  6 Thomas Shahan             SO Pompano Beach        2:25.31    2:20.03 q      
                  28.60     1:05.44 (36.84)     1:48.16 (42.72)     2:20.03 (31.87)
  7 Wyatt Pechter             JR Saint Andrew's       2:20.21    2:20.39 q      
                  28.97     1:05.92 (36.95)     1:48.87 (42.95)     2:20.39 (31.52)
  8 Anthony Harel-Canada      SO Westminster Acad     2:21.07    2:20.60 q      
                  27.36     1:03.24 (35.88)     1:44.11 (40.87)     2:20.60 (36.49)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jeremiah Borton           SO Westminster Acad     2:19.51    2:22.04 q      
                  29.23     1:04.59 (35.36)     1:49.57 (44.98)     2:22.04 (32.47)
 10 Sam Polatsek              12 Pine Crest           2:29.14    2:23.55 q      
                  29.74     1:09.06 (39.32)     1:50.60 (41.54)     2:23.55 (32.95)
 11 Mario Cardenas            FR Saint Andrew's       2:24.99    2:27.00 q      
                  31.95     1:11.04 (39.09)     1:51.29 (40.25)     2:27.00 (35.71)
 12 Scott Wiegel              FR Saint Andrew's       2:32.59    2:27.94 q      
                  31.67     1:10.79 (39.12)     1:52.88 (42.09)     2:27.94 (35.06)
 13 Jarian Martinez           JR Pompano Beach        2:32.80    2:31.66 q      
                  30.07     1:08.98 (38.91)     1:58.68 (49.70)     2:31.66 (32.98)
 14 John Ansell               SR Trinity Christ'n     2:19.59    2:44.40 q      
                  33.37     1:15.85 (42.48)     2:02.73 (46.88)     2:44.40 (41.67)
 15 Dustin Scharf             SR Pompano Beach        2:41.90    2:48.27 q      
                  33.86     1:17.47 (43.61)     2:08.13 (50.66)     2:48.27 (40.14)
 16 Anthony Stanco             7 CoralSpringsChtr     2:40.22    2:57.21 q      
                  37.68     1:22.28 (44.60)     2:14.66 (52.38)     2:57.21 (42.55)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Anthony Namnum             7 Fau - Boca Raton     2:51.69    2:59.67        
                  35.69     1:23.37 (47.68)     2:21.19 (57.82)     2:59.67 (38.48)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.89  AA-A
                24.14  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Brooke Atkinson           12 Pine Crest             24.34      24.39        
  2 Lara Moseley              11 Pine Crest             25.15      24.76        
  3 Meghan Quinn              12 Pine Crest             25.25      25.18        
  4 Bianca Hetzel             SR King's Academy         25.97      25.59        
  5 Caroline Young            JR Saint Andrew's         25.58      25.74        
  6 Ali Offerdahl             SO Westminster Acad       25.89      26.06        
  7 Katie Quinn                9 Pine Crest             26.26      26.33        
  8 Belle Ciraulo             SR Pope John Paul         26.99      26.98        
Consolation Final
  9 Bailey Brown              JR NBPS                   27.05      27.22        
 10 Caroline Israels           7 Westminster Acad       27.38      27.88        
 11 Marylee Marre             SR Pope John Paul         27.93      27.90        
 12 Ashley Kristiansen        JR Saint Andrew's         27.60      27.91        
 13 Carina Tenaglia            7 CoralSpringsChtr       27.54      28.00        
 14 Lucia Morris               8 CoralSpringsChtr       27.89      28.02        
 15 Natasha Payamps            7 CoralSpringsChtr       28.51      28.26        
 16 Laura Berger              SR Saint Andrew's         27.83      28.95        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.89  AA-A
                24.14  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brooke Atkinson           12 Pine Crest             23.97      24.34 q      
  2 Lara Moseley              11 Pine Crest             24.62      25.15 q      
  3 Meghan Quinn              12 Pine Crest             24.59      25.25 q      
  4 Caroline Young            JR Saint Andrew's         25.96      25.58 q      
  5 Ali Offerdahl             SO Westminster Acad       25.70      25.89 q      
  6 Bianca Hetzel             SR King's Academy         25.40      25.97 q      
  7 Katie Quinn                9 Pine Crest             26.58      26.26 q      
  8 Belle Ciraulo             SR Pope John Paul         26.96      26.99 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bailey Brown              JR NBPS                   26.31      27.05 q      
 10 Caroline Israels           7 Westminster Acad       27.13      27.38 q      
 11 Carina Tenaglia            7 CoralSpringsChtr       28.03      27.54 q      
 12 Ashley Kristiansen        JR Saint Andrew's         27.85      27.60 q      
 13 Laura Berger              SR Saint Andrew's         28.51      27.83 q      
 14 Lucia Morris               8 CoralSpringsChtr       27.89      27.89 q      
 15 Marylee Marre             SR Pope John Paul         27.33      27.93 q      
 16 Natasha Payamps            7 CoralSpringsChtr       28.50      28.51 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ali Armour                SR Saint Andrew's         29.93      28.55        
 18 Courtney Reimer           JR Pope John Paul         28.23      28.61        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Zanny Jones                8 Westminster Acad       28.60      28.68        
 19 Meghan Crimmins           JR Westminster Acad       29.59      28.68        
 21 Cara Stanco               JR CoralSpringsChtr       28.89      28.69        
 22 Samantha Wright           SO Pompano Beach          28.83      29.17        
 23 Christina Escobar         JR Pompano Beach          29.24      29.27        
 24 Brooke Brown              JR NBPS                   27.93      29.50        
 25 Madison Hudson             6 Fau - Boca Raton       30.52      30.58        
 26 Lisa Wilson               SO AHSD                   32.00      31.02        
 27 Kristen Rogers            SO King's Academy         31.47      31.22        
 28 Maria Chaves              SR Pompano Beach          29.70      31.82        
 29 Meghan Weingard           SR NBPS                   31.73      31.99        
 30 Kayla Burke                7 AHSD                   32.00      33.61        
 31 Lindsey Rogers            JR King's Academy         32.38      33.96        
 32 Renee Roberts             SR King's Academy         33.61      34.36        
 33 Cassandra Aguililla       FR Pope John Paul         34.67      34.86        
 34 Debbie Anderson           JR Pompano Beach          34.70      34.90        
 35 Melissa Mendez             6 Fau - Boca Raton       33.67      34.95        
 36 Sarah Neyra               SO Grandview Prep         33.46      35.35        
 37 Tara McDermott             7 Trinity Christ'n       32.67      36.05        
 38 Brittany Thompson         SR NBPS                   34.58      36.97        
 39 Denise Mera               SO Trinity Christ'n       33.16      39.28        
 40 Kerren McKinney            8 Fau - Boca Raton       43.99      46.42        
 41 Juhi Thakore               9 Fau - Boca Raton       58.22    1:03.72        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.25  AA-A
                21.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Paul Murray               SO AHSD                   22.46      22.18        
  2 Seth Weil                 JR Saint Andrew's         22.52      22.39        
  3 Joe D'Onofrio             SO Westminster Acad       23.16      23.76        
  4 Dakota Sands              JR Pompano Beach          24.08      23.90        
  5 Gavin Kane                JR Saint Andrew's         23.62      23.93        
  6 Antonio Pardo             JR CoralSpringsChtr       24.16      24.07        
  7 Michael Van Zee           JR Summit Christian       23.72      24.24        
  8 Andy Renne                SR Westminster Acad       24.13      24.81        
Consolation Final
  9 Daniel Lambert            SR King's Academy         24.22      24.53        
 10 Alexander Beck            12 AHSD                   24.22      24.62        
 11 Bert Possess              JR Saint Andrew's         25.03      24.86        
 12 Filippo Sella             JR Saint Andrew's         24.39      24.99        
 13 Kyle Alicandro            SR Pope John Paul         24.36      25.11        
 14 Jose Arrillaga Tamez      10 Pine Crest             24.83      25.26        
 15 Benjamin Teuchert         FR Pompano Beach          24.95      25.32        
 16 Descartes Holland          7 Pine Crest             24.66      25.34        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.25  AA-A
                21.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paul Murray               SO AHSD                   21.65      22.46 q      
  2 Seth Weil                 JR Saint Andrew's         22.21      22.52 q      
  3 Joe D'Onofrio             SO Westminster Acad       23.50      23.16 q      
  4 Gavin Kane                JR Saint Andrew's         24.62      23.62 q      
  5 Michael Van Zee           JR Summit Christian       23.57      23.72 q      
  6 Dakota Sands              JR Pompano Beach          23.73      24.08 q      
  7 Andy Renne                SR Westminster Acad       24.68      24.13 q      
  8 Antonio Pardo             JR CoralSpringsChtr       23.09      24.16 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Daniel Lambert            SR King's Academy         24.48      24.22 q      
  9 Alexander Beck            12 AHSD                   23.50      24.22 q      
 11 Kyle Alicandro            SR Pope John Paul         24.95      24.36 q      
 12 Filippo Sella             JR Saint Andrew's         24.25      24.39 q      
 13 Descartes Holland          7 Pine Crest             24.98      24.66 q      
 14 Jose Arrillaga Tamez      10 Pine Crest             24.57      24.83 q      
 15 Benjamin Teuchert         FR Pompano Beach          24.58      24.95 q      
 16 Bert Possess              JR Saint Andrew's         24.26      25.03 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Marcus Friedman           JR NBPS                   25.00      25.05        
 18 Brett Kinsey              JR NBPS                   24.70      25.31        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Leon Legot                10 Pine Crest             25.70      25.46        
 20 Burk Hedrick              SR King's Academy         25.33      25.75        
 21 Zack Souza                SO Pope John Paul         26.69      26.09        
 22 Joseph Carrier            SR Pompano Beach          25.26      26.26        
 23 Thomas Ansell             FR Trinity Christ'n       27.26      26.83        
 24 Ethan Needleman           SO AHSD                   27.90      27.32        
 25 Edward Walker              8 Pine Crest             28.00      27.55        
 26 Brandon Zipper            JR NBPS                   27.03      27.85        
 27 Austin Saunders            8 Westminster Acad       29.27      28.84        
 28 Sandy Sanchez             JR CoralSpringsChtr       28.60      28.89        
 29 Colt Jenkins              SR King's Academy         27.91      28.98        
 30 Fernando Masterson        SO Pompano Beach          30.64      29.47        
 31 Enrico Cruz                7 Fau - Boca Raton       29.73      31.60        
 32 Brian Cleary              SR NBPS                   30.56      31.62        
 33 Luca Rispoli               8 Grandview Prep         30.91      31.75        
 34 Addison Borg              SR Trinity Christ'n       31.88      32.03        
 35 Tyler Painter             SO AHSD                   30.15      32.98        
 36 Patrick Digan             SO Pope John Paul         33.62      33.68        
 37 Parker Hedrick            FR King's Academy         33.09      34.28        
 38 Tyler Wise                 8 CoralSpringsChtr       34.66      35.41        
 39 Danny Neyra                7 Grandview Prep         36.41      36.64        
 40 Emmanuel Torres            7 CoralSpringsChtr       35.33      37.10        
 41 Giovanni Fillichio        FR Grandview Prep         35.01      39.09        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Patti Kranz               FR Westminster Acad          NT     454.30        
  2 Madison Kahler            JR Westminster Acad          NT     326.45        
  3 Cheyenne Allenby          10 Pine Crest                NT     291.05        
  4 Jennifer Aguirre           9 Pine Crest                NT     290.80        
  5 Samantha Goldberg         10 Pine Crest                NT     251.05        
  6 Monica Miller             SR Saint Andrew's            NT     171.65        
 -- Krista Kuntz              SO Saint Andrew's            NT         DQ        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Noah Garcia               SO Pompano Beach             NT     513.25        
  2 Tyler Beard               SO Westminster Acad          NT     490.40        
  3 Sean Saley                SR Pompano Beach             NT     476.80        
  4 Ian Stahl                 10 Pine Crest                NT     300.35        
  5 Dylan Richman              6 Saint Andrew's            NT     296.70        
  6 Adam Higher               10 Pine Crest                NT     290.60        
  7 Alec Musa                  8 Saint Andrew's            NT     245.80        
  8 Blake Anderson            10 Pine Crest                NT     245.30        
  9 Ari Herbert               JR Saint Andrew's            NT     209.00        
 10 Drew Burgs                 7 Pine Crest                NT     206.05        
 11 Evan Musa                  6 Saint Andrew's            NT     205.15        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 54.51        2006 Julianne Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                56.87  AA-A
                57.60  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Jessica Kazmin            10 Pine Crest             59.58      59.55        
                  27.79       59.55 (31.76)                                        
  2 Jasmine Lacoursiere       SO AHSD                 1:01.55    1:00.58        
                  28.58     1:00.58 (32.00)                                        
  3 Ashley Hicks              SO CoralSpringsChtr     1:00.87    1:00.68        
                  28.60     1:00.68 (32.08)                                        
  4 Rebecca Aiello             9 Pine Crest           1:01.25    1:01.33        
                  29.10     1:01.33 (32.23)                                        
  5 Hannah Itzler             10 Pine Crest           1:01.43    1:01.92        
                  29.11     1:01.92 (32.81)                                        
  6 Alex Catania              12 Pine Crest           1:01.54    1:02.03        
                  29.06     1:02.03 (32.97)                                        
  7 Tiffany Erdman            SR Trinity Christ'n     1:04.48    1:04.57        
                  29.28     1:04.57 (35.29)                                        
  8 Jessica Nederlanden       FR Westminster Acad     1:02.33    1:04.76        
                  29.58     1:04.76 (35.18)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Harper Bruens              8 Fau - Boca Raton     1:04.80    1:05.66        
                  30.22     1:05.66 (35.44)                                        
 10 Georgia Montano           JR CoralSpringsChtr     1:09.57    1:09.67        
                  32.19     1:09.67 (37.48)                                        
 11 Alana McQuilkin            7 Saint Andrew's       1:13.60    1:10.27        
                  32.76     1:10.27 (37.51)                                        
 12 Chloe Havercroft           8 Saint Andrew's       1:11.18    1:10.36        
                  32.77     1:10.36 (37.59)                                        
 13 Rebecca Aker              SO Saint Andrew's       1:15.32    1:12.74        
                  33.52     1:12.74 (39.22)                                        
 14 Cara Stanco               JR CoralSpringsChtr     1:16.49    1:16.95        
                  33.57     1:16.95 (43.38)                                        
 15 Elizabeth Blair           FR Pompano Beach        1:18.03    1:19.38        
                  36.11     1:19.38 (43.27)                                        
 16 Luisa Araujo              JR Pompano Beach        1:20.40    1:20.94        
                  37.82     1:20.94 (43.12)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 54.51        2006 Julianne Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                56.87  AA-A
                57.60  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jessica Kazmin            10 Pine Crest             58.59      59.58 q      
                  27.73       59.58 (31.85)                                        
  2 Ashley Hicks              SO CoralSpringsChtr       59.89    1:00.87 q      
                  28.80     1:00.87 (32.07)                                        
  3 Rebecca Aiello             9 Pine Crest             59.69    1:01.25 q      
                  28.93     1:01.25 (32.32)                                        
  4 Hannah Itzler             10 Pine Crest           1:01.53    1:01.43 q      
                  29.07     1:01.43 (32.36)                                        
  5 Alex Catania              12 Pine Crest           1:01.60    1:01.54 q      
                  28.98     1:01.54 (32.56)                                        
  6 Jasmine Lacoursiere       SO AHSD                 1:00.30    1:01.55 q      
                  29.17     1:01.55 (32.38)                                        
  7 Jessica Nederlanden       FR Westminster Acad     1:01.02    1:02.33 q      
                  28.78     1:02.33 (33.55)                                        
  8 Tiffany Erdman            SR Trinity Christ'n     1:01.94    1:04.48 q      
                  29.77     1:04.48 (34.71)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Harper Bruens              8 Fau - Boca Raton     1:05.14    1:04.80 q      
                  30.04     1:04.80 (34.76)                                        
 10 Georgia Montano           JR CoralSpringsChtr     1:08.56    1:09.57 q      
                  32.23     1:09.57 (37.34)                                        
 11 Chloe Havercroft           8 Saint Andrew's       1:12.19    1:11.18 q      
                  32.86     1:11.18 (38.32)                                        
 12 Alana McQuilkin            7 Saint Andrew's       1:12.41    1:13.60 q      
                  34.13     1:13.60 (39.47)                                        
 13 Rebecca Aker              SO Saint Andrew's       1:14.35    1:15.32 q      
                  34.39     1:15.32 (40.93)                                        
 14 Cara Stanco               JR CoralSpringsChtr     1:09.23    1:16.49 q      
                  32.93     1:16.49 (43.56)                                        
 15 Elizabeth Blair           FR Pompano Beach        1:21.94    1:18.03 q      
                  35.30     1:18.03 (42.73)                                        
 16 Luisa Araujo              JR Pompano Beach        1:18.76    1:20.40 q      
                  37.74     1:20.40 (42.66)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lesley Shahan             FR Pompano Beach        1:21.78    1:23.61        
                  37.23     1:23.61 (46.38)                                        
 18 Erin Saley                FR Pompano Beach        1:48.30    1:25.52        
                  38.11     1:25.52 (47.41)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ashley Carrie              7 Westminster Acad     1:29.18    1:32.06        
                  41.49     1:32.06 (50.57)                                        
 20 Cassandra Aguililla       FR Pope John Paul       1:59.67    1:50.96        
                  47.99   1:50.96 (1:02.97)                                        
 -- Rebecca Rolle             FR Saint Andrew's       1:19.99         DQ q      
                  40.14          DQ (52.65)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.03  AA-A
                51.85  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Andrew Grassano           SR Grandview Prep         54.96      52.28        
                  24.46       52.28 (27.82)                                        
  2 Davin Harding             SR CoralSpringsChtr       53.20      52.49        
                  24.57       52.49 (27.92)                                        
  3 Brandon Hicks             SR CoralSpringsChtr       54.13      52.65        
                  25.21       52.65 (27.44)                                        
  4 Robert Dowd               10 Pine Crest             53.60      53.29        
                  24.85       53.29 (28.44)                                        
  5 Ramon Walton              JR Saint Andrew's         55.27      54.75        
                  25.56       54.75 (29.19)                                        
  6 Jose Arrillaga Tamez      10 Pine Crest             58.23      58.51        
                  26.51       58.51 (32.00)                                        
  7 Jason Rittenhouse          9 Pine Crest           1:00.41      58.94        
                  27.48       58.94 (31.46)                                        
  8 Bradley Hall              SR Westminster Acad       58.85    1:00.69        
                  27.02     1:00.69 (33.67)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Thomas Shahan             SO Pompano Beach        1:00.97    1:01.02        
                  27.97     1:01.02 (33.05)                                        
 10 Benjamin Teuchert         FR Pompano Beach        1:01.24    1:01.29        
                  28.30     1:01.29 (32.99)                                        
 11 Gavin Kane                JR Saint Andrew's       1:02.85    1:02.58        
                  28.39     1:02.58 (34.19)                                        
 12 Steven Vandercook         11 Fau - Boca Raton     1:05.39    1:05.27        
                  29.48     1:05.27 (35.79)                                        
 13 Alec Greenberg            FR Saint Andrew's       1:03.78    1:05.54        
                  30.96     1:05.54 (34.58)                                        
 14 Zack Souza                SO Pope John Paul       1:02.42    1:06.12        
                  30.38     1:06.12 (35.74)                                        
 15 Nicholas Van Zee           7 Summit Christian     1:06.63    1:06.42        
                  30.18     1:06.42 (36.24)                                        
 16 Christian Munro            6 Saint Andrew's       1:09.49    1:11.01        
                  33.05     1:11.01 (37.96)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.03  AA-A
                51.85  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davin Harding             SR CoralSpringsChtr       52.03      53.20 q      
                  25.02       53.20 (28.18)                                        
  2 Robert Dowd               10 Pine Crest             53.40      53.60 q      
                  24.76       53.60 (28.84)                                        
  3 Brandon Hicks             SR CoralSpringsChtr       52.56      54.13 q      
                  25.49       54.13 (28.64)                                        
  4 Andrew Grassano           SR Grandview Prep         52.71      54.96 q      
                  25.13       54.96 (29.83)                                        
  5 Ramon Walton              JR Saint Andrew's         54.94      55.27 q      
                  25.90       55.27 (29.37)                                        
  6 Jose Arrillaga Tamez      10 Pine Crest             58.71      58.23 q      
                  26.78       58.23 (31.45)                                        
  7 Bradley Hall              SR Westminster Acad     1:00.27      58.85 q      
                  26.34       58.85 (32.51)                                        
  8 Jason Rittenhouse          9 Pine Crest           1:01.11    1:00.41 q      
                  27.75     1:00.41 (32.66)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Thomas Shahan             SO Pompano Beach        1:03.70    1:00.97 q      
                  28.45     1:00.97 (32.52)                                        
 10 Benjamin Teuchert         FR Pompano Beach        1:02.39    1:01.24 q      
                  27.39     1:01.24 (33.85)                                        
 11 Zack Souza                SO Pope John Paul       1:02.87    1:02.42 q      
                  28.68     1:02.42 (33.74)                                        
 12 Gavin Kane                JR Saint Andrew's       1:02.01    1:02.85 q      
                  29.14     1:02.85 (33.71)                                        
 13 Alec Greenberg            FR Saint Andrew's       1:06.00    1:03.78 q      
                  30.57     1:03.78 (33.21)                                        
 14 Steven Vandercook         11 Fau - Boca Raton     1:07.41    1:05.39 q      
                  29.44     1:05.39 (35.95)                                        
 15 Nicholas Van Zee           7 Summit Christian     1:07.13    1:06.63 q      
                  30.25     1:06.63 (36.38)                                        
 16 Christian Munro            6 Saint Andrew's       1:11.58    1:09.49 q      
                  32.04     1:09.49 (37.45)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Douglas Aguililla         JR Pope John Paul       1:09.67    1:09.55        
                  30.79     1:09.55 (38.76)                                        
 18 Tyler Peterson             8 Westminster Acad     1:11.22    1:10.50        
                  31.41     1:10.50 (39.09)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Alex Evenson               6 Pine Crest           1:15.00    1:14.69        
                  34.57     1:14.69 (40.12)                                        
 20 Christopher McNally       SO Pompano Beach        1:26.23    1:17.21        
                  35.82     1:17.21 (41.39)                                        
 21 Dustin Scharf             SR Pompano Beach        1:16.38    1:17.22        
                  34.24     1:17.22 (42.98)                                        
 22 Jack Rogers               JR NBPS                 1:20.93    1:24.62        
                  35.56     1:24.62 (49.06)                                        
 23 John Lake                 SR Pope John Paul       1:15.77    1:34.04        
                  38.47     1:34.04 (55.57)                                        
 -- Ethan Needleman           SO AHSD                 1:25.00         DQ q      
                  33.70          DQ (56.72)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.76  AA-A
                52.41  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Stephanie Eisenring       11 Pine Crest             52.39      52.58        
                  25.64       52.58 (26.94)                                        
  2 Lara Moseley              11 Pine Crest             54.21      52.88        
                  25.79       52.88 (27.09)                                        
  3 Meghan Quinn              12 Pine Crest             55.13      54.89        
                  26.06       54.89 (28.83)                                        
  4 Bianca Hetzel             SR King's Academy         56.07      55.69        
                  26.92       55.69 (28.77)                                        
  5 Genevieve Aube'           SO Saint Andrew's         55.74      57.14        
                  27.34       57.14 (29.80)                                        
  6 Ali Offerdahl             SO Westminster Acad       57.32      57.54        
                  27.16       57.54 (30.38)                                        
  7 Megan Smith               10 Pine Crest             58.57      59.43        
                  28.10       59.43 (31.33)                                        
  8 Baird Elam                SO Saint Andrew's         59.07      59.59        
                  28.55       59.59 (31.04)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Belle Ciraulo             SR Pope John Paul         59.18      59.24        
                  27.68       59.24 (31.56)                                        
 10 Carina Tenaglia            7 CoralSpringsChtr     1:00.17    1:00.94        
                  29.14     1:00.94 (31.80)                                        
 11 Ashley Kristiansen        JR Saint Andrew's       1:01.36    1:00.99        
                  29.61     1:00.99 (31.38)                                        
 12 Marylee Marre             SR Pope John Paul       1:01.74    1:01.97        
                  29.29     1:01.97 (32.68)                                        
 13 Laura Berger              SR Saint Andrew's       1:03.08    1:03.56        
                  30.29     1:03.56 (33.27)                                        
 14 Annemarie Morris           8 CoralSpringsChtr     1:04.35    1:05.55        
                  31.17     1:05.55 (34.38)                                        
 15 Allison Coffey            FR Pompano Beach        1:05.06    1:06.12        
                  31.18     1:06.12 (34.94)                                        
 -- Harper Bruens              8 Fau - Boca Raton       59.30         DQ        
                  29.08          DQ (33.26)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.76  AA-A
                52.41  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stephanie Eisenring       11 Pine Crest             52.02      52.39 qAA-C  
                  25.27       52.39 (27.12)                                        
  2 Lara Moseley              11 Pine Crest             52.92      54.21 q      
                  26.38       54.21 (27.83)                                        
  3 Meghan Quinn              12 Pine Crest             54.45      55.13 q      
                  26.13       55.13 (29.00)                                        
  4 Genevieve Aube'           SO Saint Andrew's         56.45      55.74 q      
                  27.11       55.74 (28.63)                                        
  5 Bianca Hetzel             SR King's Academy         55.44      56.07 q      
                  27.10       56.07 (28.97)                                        
  6 Ali Offerdahl             SO Westminster Acad       59.21      57.32 q      
                  27.30       57.32 (30.02)                                        
  7 Megan Smith               10 Pine Crest             57.51      58.57 q      
                  27.87       58.57 (30.70)                                        
  8 Baird Elam                SO Saint Andrew's       1:00.43      59.07 q      
                  28.51       59.07 (30.56)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Belle Ciraulo             SR Pope John Paul         57.92      59.18 q      
                  28.51       59.18 (30.67)                                        
 10 Harper Bruens              8 Fau - Boca Raton       58.49      59.30 q      
                  28.75       59.30 (30.55)                                        
 11 Carina Tenaglia            7 CoralSpringsChtr     1:00.00    1:00.17 q      
                  28.71     1:00.17 (31.46)                                        
 12 Ashley Kristiansen        JR Saint Andrew's       1:02.93    1:01.36 q      
                  28.89     1:01.36 (32.47)                                        
 13 Marylee Marre             SR Pope John Paul         58.23    1:01.74 q      
                  29.15     1:01.74 (32.59)                                        
 14 Laura Berger              SR Saint Andrew's       1:05.56    1:03.08 q      
                  30.15     1:03.08 (32.93)                                        
 15 Annemarie Morris           8 CoralSpringsChtr     1:00.89    1:04.35 q      
                  30.69     1:04.35 (33.66)                                        
 16 Allison Coffey            FR Pompano Beach        1:04.62    1:05.06 q      
                  30.73     1:05.06 (34.33)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Natasha Payamps            7 CoralSpringsChtr     1:05.33    1:05.53        
                  30.77     1:05.53 (34.76)                                        
 18 Niabelle Thelemaque        8 CoralSpringsChtr     1:06.33    1:05.69        
                  31.70     1:05.69 (33.99)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sarah Beames              FR Pompano Beach        1:05.47    1:08.28        
                  32.74     1:08.28 (35.54)                                        
 20 Lucy Bevill               FR Westminster Acad     1:08.89    1:08.41        
                  31.55     1:08.41 (36.86)                                        
 21 Alyson Rogers             SR Fau - Boca Raton     1:09.31    1:08.60        
                  32.49     1:08.60 (36.11)                                        
 22 Katy Doran                JR Westminster Acad     1:09.45    1:09.72        
                  32.38     1:09.72 (37.34)                                        
 23 Lisa Wilson               SO AHSD                 1:12.00    1:11.36        
                  34.94     1:11.36 (36.42)                                        
 24 Meghan Weingard           SR NBPS                 1:13.86    1:12.47        
                1:13.51         1:12.47 ( )                                        
 25 Brieland Springer         SO Pope John Paul       1:13.05    1:17.68        
                  34.88     1:17.68 (42.80)                                        
 26 Lesley Shahan             FR Pompano Beach        1:11.31    1:17.97        
                  36.55     1:17.97 (41.42)                                        
 27 Stephanie Holland         SR King's Academy       1:16.91    1:18.07        
                  34.93     1:18.07 (43.14)                                        
 28 Rachel Ivancic            SO AHSD                 1:15.10    1:19.49        
                  36.72     1:19.49 (42.77)                                        
 29 Alyson Kushnick           JR NBPS                 1:18.73    1:19.72        
                  35.88     1:19.72 (43.84)                                        
 30 Kara Sims                 FR Pope John Paul       1:17.89    1:19.74        
                  36.10     1:19.74 (43.64)                                        
 31 Kayla Burke                7 AHSD                 1:15.00    1:20.30        
 32 Melissa Mendez             6 Fau - Boca Raton     1:21.12    1:21.71        
                  38.37     1:21.71 (43.34)                                        
 33 Kristen Donovan           FR Westminster Acad     1:26.01    1:24.11        
                  40.24     1:24.11 (43.87)                                        
 34 Tara McDermott             7 Trinity Christ'n     1:19.94    1:24.78        
                  39.58     1:24.78 (45.20)                                        
 35 Katie Duke                SO King's Academy       1:19.82    1:25.36        
                  38.84     1:25.36 (46.52)                                        
 36 Jamie Fox                 SR King's Academy       1:24.21    1:27.95        
                  39.88     1:27.95 (48.07)                                        
 37 Brittany Thompson         SR NBPS                 1:25.12    1:28.31        
                  39.74     1:28.31 (48.57)                                        
 38 Denise Mera               SO Trinity Christ'n     1:21.59    1:31.84        
                  43.60     1:31.84 (48.24)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.59  AA-A
                47.10  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Paul Murray               SO AHSD                   48.83      48.27        
                  23.28       48.27 (24.99)                                        
  2 Seth Weil                 JR Saint Andrew's         51.20      49.61        
                  23.86       49.61 (25.75)                                        
  3 John Walsh                SO Pompano Beach          51.97      51.19        
                  24.56       51.19 (26.63)                                        
  4 Wyatt Pechter             JR Saint Andrew's         52.89      53.13        
                  25.42       53.13 (27.71)                                        
  5 Alexander Beck            12 AHSD                   53.99      53.41        
                  25.09       53.41 (28.32)                                        
  6 Armand Aguirre             9 Pine Crest             53.82      53.61        
                  25.77       53.61 (27.84)                                        
  7 Christopher Anderson      SR Saint Andrew's         54.07      53.95        
                  26.37       53.95 (27.58)                                        
  8 Kyle Alicandro            SR Pope John Paul         54.63      55.28        
                  26.01       55.28 (29.27)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Patrick Fitzgerald        SR Westminster Acad       54.78      54.65        
                  26.10       54.65 (28.55)                                        
 10 Filippo Sella             JR Saint Andrew's         55.16      55.06        
                  26.29       55.06 (28.77)                                        
 11 Brett Kinsey              JR NBPS                   55.54      56.05        
                  26.52       56.05 (29.53)                                        
 12 Andy Renne                SR Westminster Acad       55.75      56.06        
                  26.65       56.06 (29.41)                                        
 13 Leon Legot                10 Pine Crest             57.11      56.44        
                  26.98       56.44 (29.46)                                        
 14 Descartes Holland          7 Pine Crest             56.29      56.80        
                  27.17       56.80 (29.63)                                        
 15 Daniel Lambert            SR King's Academy         56.21      57.43        
                  27.33       57.43 (30.10)                                        
 16 Steven Vandercook         11 Fau - Boca Raton       59.16    1:02.72        
                  29.56     1:02.72 (33.16)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.59  AA-A
                47.10  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paul Murray               SO AHSD                   48.43      48.83 q      
                  23.62       48.83 (25.21)                                        
  2 Seth Weil                 JR Saint Andrew's         50.21      51.20 q      
                  24.67       51.20 (26.53)                                        
  3 John Walsh                SO Pompano Beach          51.85      51.97 q      
                  24.90       51.97 (27.07)                                        
  4 Wyatt Pechter             JR Saint Andrew's         52.65      52.89 q      
                  25.26       52.89 (27.63)                                        
  5 Armand Aguirre             9 Pine Crest             52.85      53.82 q      
                  26.06       53.82 (27.76)                                        
  6 Alexander Beck            12 AHSD                   54.00      53.99 q      
                  23.24       53.99 (30.75)                                        
  7 Christopher Anderson      SR Saint Andrew's         54.55      54.07 q      
                  26.14       54.07 (27.93)                                        
  8 Kyle Alicandro            SR Pope John Paul         55.72      54.63 q      
                  25.69       54.63 (28.94)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Patrick Fitzgerald        SR Westminster Acad       55.71      54.78 q      
                  26.07       54.78 (28.71)                                        
 10 Filippo Sella             JR Saint Andrew's         55.85      55.16 q      
                  26.19       55.16 (28.97)                                        
 11 Brett Kinsey              JR NBPS                   55.91      55.54 q      
                  26.40       55.54 (29.14)                                        
 12 Andy Renne                SR Westminster Acad       55.44      55.75 q      
                  26.85       55.75 (28.90)                                        
 13 Daniel Lambert            SR King's Academy         55.28      56.21 q      
                  27.04       56.21 (29.17)                                        
 14 Descartes Holland          7 Pine Crest             57.28      56.29 q      
                  27.13       56.29 (29.16)                                        
 15 Leon Legot                10 Pine Crest             57.37      57.11 q      
                  26.94       57.11 (30.17)                                        
 16 Steven Vandercook         11 Fau - Boca Raton       58.96      59.16 q      
                  28.41       59.16 (30.75)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Robert Krabs              SR Pompano Beach        1:02.85      59.87        
                  27.90       59.87 (31.97)                                        
 18 Nicholas Van Zee           7 Summit Christian     1:01.52    1:00.57        
                  28.90     1:00.57 (31.67)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Edward Walker              8 Pine Crest           1:02.01    1:01.18        
                  29.48     1:01.18 (31.70)                                        
 20 Matthew Geletka           SR Trinity Christ'n       59.81    1:02.43        
                  29.44     1:02.43 (32.99)                                        
 21 Sandy Sanchez             JR CoralSpringsChtr     1:04.80    1:04.17        
                  29.78     1:04.17 (34.39)                                        
 22 Tyler Harch               SR AHSD                 1:06.00    1:05.81        
                  31.49     1:05.81 (34.32)                                        
 23 Paul Mulder               JR NBPS                 1:06.43    1:06.14        
                  31.49     1:06.14 (34.65)                                        
 24 Nico DiPerna               9 Fau - Boca Raton     1:07.23    1:06.19        
                  31.97     1:06.19 (34.22)                                        
 25 Austin Saunders            8 Westminster Acad     1:14.37    1:06.27        
                  30.89     1:06.27 (35.38)                                        
 26 Daniel Sanfilipo          SR AHSD                 1:05.00    1:07.19        
                  32.86     1:07.19 (34.33)                                        
 27 Anthony Namnum             7 Fau - Boca Raton     1:12.40    1:12.11        
                  32.77     1:12.11 (39.34)                                        
 28 Adam Steinberg            SR Pope John Paul       1:15.84    1:12.38        
                  35.14     1:12.38 (37.24)                                        
 29 Benjamin Burnett          SO Pompano Beach        1:10.90    1:12.48        
                  33.71     1:12.48 (38.77)                                        
 30 Mac Wallach               SO Grandview Prep       1:12.74    1:13.48        
                  34.74     1:13.48 (38.74)                                        
 31 Nick Sexton                7 King's Academy       1:10.71    1:13.62        
                1:13.89         1:13.62 ( )                                        
 32 Max Bevill                 7 Westminster Acad     1:20.56    1:16.81        
                  37.12     1:16.81 (39.69)                                        
 33 John Lake                 SR Pope John Paul       1:17.56    1:16.82        
                  36.52     1:16.82 (40.30)                                        
 34 Addison Borg              SR Trinity Christ'n     1:12.33    1:18.56        
                1:18.95         1:18.56 ( )                                        
 35 Danny Neyra                7 Grandview Prep       1:25.29    1:27.32        
                  38.93     1:27.32 (48.39)                                        
 36 Giovanni Fillichio        FR Grandview Prep       1:24.81    1:34.42        
                  42.10     1:34.42 (52.32)                                        
 -- Connor Sheridan           FR Pompano Beach        1:12.63         DQ q      
                  34.90          DQ (39.03)                                        
 -- Thomas Ansell             FR Trinity Christ'n     1:01.46         DQ q      
                  28.63          DQ (32.47)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:58.20  AA-A
                5:02.56  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Siena DeVenuto            10 Pine Crest           4:57.34    4:56.45 AA-A   
                  27.64       57.17 (29.53)     1:26.94 (29.77)     1:56.84 (29.90)
        2:27.05 (30.21)     2:57.27 (30.22)     3:27.26 (29.99)     3:57.31 (30.05)
        4:27.54 (30.23)     4:56.45 (28.91)                                        
  2 Monica Pradel              8 Pine Crest           5:17.33    5:14.11        
                  28.93     1:00.18 (31.25)     1:31.87 (31.69)     2:03.72 (31.85)
        2:35.54 (31.82)     3:07.59 (32.05)     3:39.55 (31.96)     4:11.57 (32.02)
        4:43.18 (31.61)     5:14.11 (30.93)                                        
  3 Fallon Fitzpatrick        SO Pope John Paul       5:21.54    5:14.37        
                  28.59       59.86 (31.27)     1:31.89 (32.03)     2:03.79 (31.90)
        2:35.66 (31.87)     3:07.50 (31.84)     3:39.33 (31.83)     4:11.46 (32.13)
        4:43.75 (32.29)     5:14.37 (30.62)                                        
  4 Amanda King                8 Fau - Boca Raton     5:28.16    5:25.44        
                  29.81     1:02.04 (32.23)     1:35.08 (33.04)     2:08.07 (32.99)
        2:40.96 (32.89)     3:13.63 (32.67)     3:46.85 (33.22)     4:19.97 (33.12)
        4:53.26 (33.29)     5:25.44 (32.18)                                        
  5 Katie Quinn                9 Pine Crest           5:31.75    5:29.35        
                  29.48     1:01.29 (31.81)     1:34.33 (33.04)     2:08.00 (33.67)
        2:41.89 (33.89)     3:15.65 (33.76)     3:50.04 (34.39)     4:23.48 (33.44)
        4:57.15 (33.67)     5:29.35 (32.20)                                        
  6 Anastasia Hediger          8 Pine Crest           5:30.35    5:29.75        
                  29.78     1:02.51 (32.73)     1:35.78 (33.27)     2:09.23 (33.45)
        2:42.99 (33.76)     3:16.75 (33.76)     3:50.27 (33.52)     4:23.79 (33.52)
        4:57.17 (33.38)     5:29.75 (32.58)                                        
  7 Kate Brolley              SR Saint Andrew's       5:51.24    5:50.71        
                  31.19     1:05.42 (34.23)     1:40.79 (35.37)     2:16.87 (36.08)
        2:52.49 (35.62)     3:28.44 (35.95)     4:04.74 (36.30)     4:40.81 (36.07)
        5:17.59 (36.78)     5:50.71 (33.12)                                        
  8 Megan Brolley             SO Saint Andrew's       5:48.00    5:51.04        
                  31.39     1:05.68 (34.29)     1:41.20 (35.52)     2:16.46 (35.26)
        2:51.75 (35.29)     3:27.70 (35.95)     4:03.35 (35.65)     4:39.33 (35.98)
        5:15.62 (36.29)     5:51.04 (35.42)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Daniela Ruch              FR CoralSpringsChtr     5:51.36    5:50.44        
                  31.45     1:06.15 (34.70)     1:41.70 (35.55)     2:17.12 (35.42)
        2:53.22 (36.10)     3:29.14 (35.92)     4:04.63 (35.49)     4:40.62 (35.99)
        5:16.21 (35.59)     5:50.44 (34.23)                                        
 10 Georgia Montano           JR CoralSpringsChtr     5:56.10    5:50.96        
                  31.60     1:06.28 (34.68)     1:41.74 (35.46)     2:17.39 (35.65)
        2:53.31 (35.92)     3:29.22 (35.91)     4:04.85 (35.63)     4:40.56 (35.71)
        5:16.16 (35.60)     5:50.96 (34.80)                                        
 11 Riley Shipman             SO Saint Andrew's       5:58.19    6:05.51        
                  31.41     1:07.00 (35.59)     1:44.18 (37.18)     2:21.90 (37.72)
        2:59.60 (37.70)     3:37.42 (37.82)     4:15.13 (37.71)     4:52.77 (37.64)
        5:30.00 (37.23)     6:05.51 (35.51)                                        
 12 Kaylin Cullinane           7 Fau - Boca Raton     6:10.48    6:10.95        
                  33.15     1:10.33 (37.18)     1:48.64 (38.31)     2:27.23 (38.59)
        3:05.74 (38.51)     3:43.52 (37.78)     4:21.34 (37.82)     4:59.22 (37.88)
        5:37.34 (38.12)     6:10.95 (33.61)                                        
 13 Jennifer Farber           SO AHSD                 6:25.58    6:20.27        
                  34.81     1:11.57 (36.76)     1:49.69 (38.12)     2:27.75 (38.06)
        3:06.37 (38.62)     3:44.43 (38.06)     4:23.02 (38.59)     5:02.24 (39.22)
        5:42.15 (39.91)     6:20.27 (38.12)                                        
 14 Julie DeVries             JR Saint Andrew's       6:20.48    6:21.64        
                  33.45     1:10.00 (36.55)     1:48.10 (38.10)     2:27.13 (39.03)
        3:07.42 (40.29)     3:47.00 (39.58)     4:26.10 (39.10)     5:05.62 (39.52)
        5:45.02 (39.40)     6:21.64 (36.62)                                        
 15 Julia Price               FR Pompano Beach        7:03.76    6:52.30        
                  36.67     1:18.28 (41.61)     2:00.38 (42.10)     2:42.83 (42.45)
        3:25.33 (42.50)     4:07.82 (42.49)     4:50.53 (42.71)     5:33.00 (42.47)
        6:14.48 (41.48)     6:52.30 (37.82)                                        
 16 Stephanie Radu            JR CoralSpringsChtr     7:02.20    6:59.49        
                  36.45     1:17.30 (40.85)     1:59.32 (42.02)     2:42.43 (43.11)
        3:25.71 (43.28)     4:08.46 (42.75)     4:51.71 (43.25)     5:35.27 (43.56)
        6:18.41 (43.14)     6:59.49 (41.08)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:58.20  AA-A
                5:02.56  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Siena DeVenuto            10 Pine Crest           4:55.50    4:57.34 qAA-A  
                  27.64       57.35 (29.71)     1:27.06 (29.71)     1:57.10 (30.04)
        2:27.29 (30.19)     2:57.32 (30.03)     3:27.48 (30.16)     3:57.67 (30.19)
        4:28.06 (30.39)     4:57.34 (29.28)                                        
  2 Monica Pradel              8 Pine Crest           5:16.54    5:17.33 q      
                  29.12     1:00.59 (31.47)     1:32.60 (32.01)     2:04.52 (31.92)
        2:36.65 (32.13)     3:09.24 (32.59)     3:41.67 (32.43)     4:14.12 (32.45)
        4:46.32 (32.20)     5:17.33 (31.01)                                        
  3 Fallon Fitzpatrick        SO Pope John Paul       5:17.95    5:21.54 q      
                  28.64     1:00.52 (31.88)     1:33.09 (32.57)     2:05.71 (32.62)
        2:38.08 (32.37)     3:10.77 (32.69)     3:43.48 (32.71)     4:16.37 (32.89)
        4:49.44 (33.07)     5:21.54 (32.10)                                        
  4 Amanda King                8 Fau - Boca Raton     5:19.47    5:28.16 q      
                  30.21     1:03.17 (32.96)     1:36.86 (33.69)     2:10.32 (33.46)
        2:43.45 (33.13)     3:16.74 (33.29)     3:50.15 (33.41)     4:23.56 (33.41)
        4:56.73 (33.17)     5:28.16 (31.43)                                        
  5 Anastasia Hediger          8 Pine Crest           5:30.88    5:30.35 q      
                  29.60     1:01.70 (32.10)     1:34.66 (32.96)     2:08.13 (33.47)
        2:41.87 (33.74)     3:15.82 (33.95)     3:50.03 (34.21)     4:23.99 (33.96)
        4:57.55 (33.56)     5:30.35 (32.80)                                        
  6 Katie Quinn                9 Pine Crest           5:23.00    5:31.75 q      
                  29.38     1:01.12 (31.74)     1:33.66 (32.54)     2:06.70 (33.04)
        2:40.15 (33.45)     3:14.83 (34.68)     3:49.28 (34.45)     4:23.96 (34.68)
        4:58.51 (34.55)     5:31.75 (33.24)                                        
  7 Megan Brolley             SO Saint Andrew's       5:52.47    5:48.00 q      
                  30.61     1:04.72 (34.11)     1:39.40 (34.68)     2:14.95 (35.55)
        2:50.79 (35.84)     3:26.30 (35.51)     4:02.27 (35.97)     4:38.16 (35.89)
        5:13.77 (35.61)     5:48.00 (34.23)                                        
  8 Kate Brolley              SR Saint Andrew's       5:49.56    5:51.24 q      
                  30.74     1:04.09 (33.35)     1:39.16 (35.07)     2:14.69 (35.53)
        2:51.63 (36.94)     3:27.79 (36.16)     4:04.55 (36.76)     4:40.91 (36.36)
        5:16.75 (35.84)     5:51.24 (34.49)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Daniela Ruch              FR CoralSpringsChtr     5:44.89    5:51.36 q      
                  31.45     1:05.92 (34.47)     1:41.31 (35.39)     2:16.99 (35.68)
        2:53.00 (36.01)     3:28.77 (35.77)     4:04.80 (36.03)     4:40.78 (35.98)
        5:16.33 (35.55)     5:51.36 (35.03)                                        
 10 Georgia Montano           JR CoralSpringsChtr     5:52.99    5:56.10 q      
                  31.42     1:06.96 (35.54)     1:43.08 (36.12)     2:19.28 (36.20)
        2:55.74 (36.46)     3:32.38 (36.64)     4:08.25 (35.87)     4:44.53 (36.28)
        5:20.65 (36.12)     5:56.10 (35.45)                                        
 11 Riley Shipman             SO Saint Andrew's       6:00.77    5:58.19 q      

                  30.10     1:04.06 (33.96)     1:40.09 (36.03)     2:16.80 (36.71)
        2:53.83 (37.03)     3:31.31 (37.48)     4:08.71 (37.40)     4:45.91 (37.20)
        5:22.91 (37.00)     5:58.19 (35.28)                                        
 12 Kaylin Cullinane           7 Fau - Boca Raton     6:17.19    6:10.48 q      
                  32.79     1:09.57 (36.78)     1:47.31 (37.74)     2:25.27 (37.96)
        3:03.11 (37.84)     3:41.09 (37.98)     4:18.39 (37.30)     4:55.98 (37.59)
        5:33.57 (37.59)     6:10.48 (36.91)                                        
 13 Julie DeVries             JR Saint Andrew's       6:26.05    6:20.48 q      
                  32.24     1:07.57 (35.33)     1:45.54 (37.97)     2:24.68 (39.14)
        3:03.66 (38.98)     3:43.37 (39.71)     4:23.43 (40.06)     5:03.65 (40.22)
        5:42.59 (38.94)     6:20.48 (37.89)                                        
 14 Jennifer Farber           SO AHSD                 6:20.00    6:25.58 q      
                  34.73     1:12.30 (37.57)     1:50.55 (38.25)     2:30.01 (39.46)
        3:09.04 (39.03)     3:49.14 (40.10)     4:28.87 (39.73)     5:08.29 (39.42)
        5:47.22 (38.93)     6:25.58 (38.36)                                        
 15 Stephanie Radu            JR CoralSpringsChtr     7:05.09    7:02.20 q      
                  37.80     1:19.43 (41.63)     2:02.15 (42.72)     2:45.03 (42.88)
        3:27.68 (42.65)     4:11.52 (43.84)     4:54.62 (43.10)     5:38.03 (43.41)
        6:21.38 (43.35)     7:02.20 (40.82)                                        
 16 Julia Price               FR Pompano Beach        6:17.74    7:03.76 q      
                  37.49     1:20.16 (42.67)     2:03.79 (43.63)     2:47.92 (44.13)
        3:31.70 (43.78)     4:15.92 (44.22)     5:00.01 (44.09)     5:43.98 (43.97)
        6:26.35 (42.37)     7:03.76 (37.41)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sarah Thompson            SO Pompano Beach        7:37.85    7:31.44        
                  37.14     1:19.94 (42.80)     2:05.71 (45.77)     2:52.11 (46.40)
        3:39.15 (47.04)     4:26.71 (47.56)     5:14.64 (47.93)     6:02.23 (47.59)
        6:48.57 (46.34)     7:31.44 (42.87)                                        
 18 Deborah Caputo             8 Westminster Acad     7:41.71    7:36.66        
                  39.48                                                            
            7:36.66 ( )         7:36.66 ( )                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Dana Delosa               SO CoralSpringsChtr     8:18.89    7:42.19        
                  37.21     1:19.21 (42.00)     2:03.45 (44.24)     2:49.27 (45.82)
      4:30.31 (1:41.04)     5:20.19 (49.88)     6:10.08 (49.89)     6:59.63 (49.55)
        7:42.19 (42.56)                                                            
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.48        2006 Joey Pedraza,Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale   
                4:36.96  AA-A
                4:40.27  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Dawid Goszczycki          12 Pine Crest           4:42.38    4:44.35        
                  25.89       54.41 (28.52)     1:23.43 (29.02)     1:52.93 (29.50)
        2:22.48 (29.55)     2:50.32 (27.84)     3:18.57 (28.25)     3:47.15 (28.58)
        4:15.79 (28.64)     4:44.35 (28.56)                                        
  2 Stephano Miranda          11 Pine Crest           4:42.89    4:46.05        
                  26.27       54.27 (28.00)     1:23.25 (28.98)     1:52.65 (29.40)
        2:22.07 (29.42)     2:51.32 (29.25)     3:20.32 (29.00)     3:49.43 (29.11)
        4:18.68 (29.25)     4:46.05 (27.37)                                        
  3 Davin Harding             SR CoralSpringsChtr     4:54.96    4:49.18        
                  26.70       54.75 (28.05)     1:23.44 (28.69)     1:52.65 (29.21)
        2:21.75 (29.10)     2:51.17 (29.42)     3:20.79 (29.62)     3:50.38 (29.59)
        4:20.07 (29.69)     4:49.18 (29.11)                                        
  4 Tiago Schulz              JR CoralSpringsChtr     5:04.00    4:52.68        
                  26.48       55.66 (29.18)     1:25.05 (29.39)     1:55.04 (29.99)
        2:24.78 (29.74)     2:54.30 (29.52)     3:23.93 (29.63)     3:53.74 (29.81)
        4:23.33 (29.59)     4:52.68 (29.35)                                        
  5 Thomas Veale               9 Pine Crest           4:52.08    4:55.17        
                  26.82       55.29 (28.47)     1:24.20 (28.91)     1:53.85 (29.65)
        2:23.85 (30.00)     2:53.93 (30.08)     3:24.36 (30.43)     3:54.83 (30.47)
        4:25.18 (30.35)     4:55.17 (29.99)                                        
  6 James Lilly               SO NBPS                 5:00.49    5:01.71        
                  27.30       56.59 (29.29)     1:25.44 (28.85)     1:55.54 (30.10)
        2:26.33 (30.79)     2:57.23 (30.90)     3:28.52 (31.29)     3:59.04 (30.52)
        4:30.92 (31.88)     5:01.71 (30.79)                                        
  7 Nick Lilly                SR NBPS                 5:08.10    5:08.23        
                  27.22       57.56 (30.34)     1:29.12 (31.56)     2:00.94 (31.82)
        2:32.70 (31.76)     3:04.42 (31.72)     3:35.36 (30.94)     4:06.92 (31.56)
        4:38.58 (31.66)     5:08.23 (29.65)                                        
  8 Tyler Kennedy             JR AHSD                 5:05.94    5:10.69        
                  27.61       58.20 (30.59)     1:29.68 (31.48)     2:01.24 (31.56)
        2:33.50 (32.26)     3:05.06 (31.56)     3:36.55 (31.49)     4:08.03 (31.48)
        4:39.82 (31.79)     5:10.69 (30.87)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Austin Evenson             8 Pine Crest           5:13.74    5:11.13        
                  28.15       59.18 (31.03)     1:30.70 (31.52)     2:02.77 (32.07)
        2:34.69 (31.92)     3:06.18 (31.49)     3:38.26 (32.08)     4:10.09 (31.83)
        4:41.84 (31.75)     5:11.13 (29.29)                                        
 10 Sebastien Aube'           JR Saint Andrew's       5:17.55    5:11.20        
                  28.14       58.84 (30.70)     1:30.13 (31.29)     2:02.21 (32.08)
        2:33.84 (31.63)     3:05.46 (31.62)     3:37.52 (32.06)     4:09.34 (31.82)
        4:41.14 (31.80)     5:11.20 (30.06)                                        
 11 Will Havercroft           FR Saint Andrew's       5:27.07    5:20.51        
                  28.71     1:00.04 (31.33)     1:32.47 (32.43)     2:04.71 (32.24)
        2:37.13 (32.42)     3:09.79 (32.66)     3:42.77 (32.98)     4:15.75 (32.98)
        4:48.65 (32.90)     5:20.51 (31.86)                                        
 12 Conor Maguire             SR Saint Andrew's       5:37.87    5:35.86        
                  28.34       59.46 (31.12)     1:31.76 (32.30)     2:05.24 (33.48)
        2:39.52 (34.28)     3:14.98 (35.46)     3:49.76 (34.78)     4:25.55 (35.79)
        5:01.46 (35.91)     5:35.86 (34.40)                                        
 13 Stephen Norton            JR Saint Andrew's       5:51.36    5:52.45        
                  29.72     1:03.41 (33.69)     1:40.00 (36.59)     2:16.73 (36.73)
        2:53.86 (37.13)     3:30.79 (36.93)     4:08.24 (37.45)     4:45.56 (37.32)
        5:20.28 (34.72)     5:52.45 (32.17)                                        
 14 Mike Digan                JR Pope John Paul       5:54.83    5:55.79        
                  31.05     1:05.01 (33.96)     1:40.70 (35.69)     2:16.83 (36.13)
        2:53.74 (36.91)     3:30.68 (36.94)     4:08.26 (37.58)     4:45.04 (36.78)
        5:21.18 (36.14)     5:55.79 (34.61)                                        
 15 William Farley            JR Pompano Beach        6:27.71    6:32.85        
                  32.64     1:10.63 (37.99)     1:50.80 (40.17)     2:31.85 (41.05)
        3:12.37 (40.52)     3:53.13 (40.76)                             5:15.12 ( )
        5:54.82 (39.70)     6:32.85 (38.03)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.48        2006 Joey Pedraza,Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale   
                4:36.96  AA-A
                4:40.27  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dawid Goszczycki          12 Pine Crest           4:37.83    4:42.38 q      
                  26.03       53.91 (27.88)     1:22.32 (28.41)     1:50.93 (28.61)
        2:19.67 (28.74)     2:48.69 (29.02)     3:17.59 (28.90)     3:46.42 (28.83)
        4:14.82 (28.40)     4:42.38 (27.56)                                        
  2 Stephano Miranda          11 Pine Crest           4:41.88    4:42.89 q      
                  26.09       54.20 (28.11)     1:22.80 (28.60)     1:51.41 (28.61)
        2:20.33 (28.92)     2:49.26 (28.93)     3:18.23 (28.97)     3:46.98 (28.75)
        4:15.68 (28.70)     4:42.89 (27.21)                                        
  3 Thomas Veale               9 Pine Crest           4:47.47    4:52.08 q      
                  27.41       56.34 (28.93)     1:25.70 (29.36)     1:55.36 (29.66)
        2:25.10 (29.74)     2:54.53 (29.43)     3:24.60 (30.07)     3:54.42 (29.82)
        4:23.94 (29.52)     4:52.08 (28.14)                                        
  4 Davin Harding             SR CoralSpringsChtr     4:40.24    4:54.96 q      
                  27.77       56.77 (29.00)     1:26.08 (29.31)     1:55.66 (29.58)
        2:25.42 (29.76)     2:55.03 (29.61)     3:24.88 (29.85)     3:54.93 (30.05)
        4:24.88 (29.95)     4:54.96 (30.08)                                        
  5 James Lilly               SO NBPS                 5:16.03    5:00.49 q      
                  28.00       58.27 (30.27)     1:29.18 (30.91)     2:00.06 (30.88)
        2:31.02 (30.96)     3:02.04 (31.02)     3:33.29 (31.25)     4:04.01 (30.72)
        4:32.83 (28.82)     5:00.49 (27.66)                                        
  6 Tiago Schulz              JR CoralSpringsChtr     4:53.55    5:04.00 q      
                  27.07       56.52 (29.45)     1:26.60 (30.08)     1:57.49 (30.89)
        2:28.11 (30.62)     2:59.34 (31.23)     3:30.84 (31.50)     4:02.31 (31.47)
        4:32.83 (30.52)     5:04.00 (31.17)                                        
  7 Tyler Kennedy             JR AHSD                 5:04.00    5:05.94 q      
                  26.74       56.56 (29.82)     1:26.97 (30.41)     1:57.88 (30.91)
        2:29.45 (31.57)     3:00.72 (31.27)     3:32.01 (31.29)     4:03.95 (31.94)
        4:35.97 (32.02)     5:05.94 (29.97)                                        
  8 Nick Lilly                SR NBPS                 5:15.12    5:08.10 q      
                  27.28       57.60 (30.32)     1:28.66 (31.06)     1:59.94 (31.28)
        2:31.96 (32.02)     3:03.98 (32.02)     3:36.17 (32.19)     4:08.11 (31.94)
        4:38.78 (30.67)     5:08.10 (29.32)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Austin Evenson             8 Pine Crest           5:14.81    5:13.74 q      
                  27.95       58.96 (31.01)     1:31.07 (32.11)     2:02.85 (31.78)
        2:35.34 (32.49)     3:07.34 (32.00)     3:39.21 (31.87)     4:11.46 (32.25)
        4:43.54 (32.08)     5:13.74 (30.20)                                        
 10 Sebastien Aube'           JR Saint Andrew's       5:16.67    5:17.55 q      
                  27.78       58.17 (30.39)     1:29.87 (31.70)     2:02.01 (32.14)
        2:34.42 (32.41)     3:06.14 (31.72)     3:38.18 (32.04)     4:10.59 (32.41)
        4:44.58 (33.99)     5:17.55 (32.97)                                        
 11 Will Havercroft           FR Saint Andrew's       5:18.22    5:27.07 q      
                  28.84     1:00.49 (31.65)     1:32.82 (32.33)     2:05.98 (33.16)
        2:39.25 (33.27)     3:12.88 (33.63)     3:46.44 (33.56)     4:20.14 (33.70)
        4:54.17 (34.03)     5:27.07 (32.90)                                        
 12 Conor Maguire             SR Saint Andrew's       5:45.68    5:37.87 q      
                  29.68     1:03.17 (33.49)     1:37.05 (33.88)     2:11.86 (34.81)
        2:46.75 (34.89)     3:20.69 (33.94)     3:55.44 (34.75)     4:31.54 (36.10)
        5:06.75 (35.21)     5:37.87 (31.12)                                        
 13 Stephen Norton            JR Saint Andrew's       5:59.99    5:51.36 q      
                  30.49     1:03.56 (33.07)     1:39.57 (36.01)     2:16.36 (36.79)
        2:53.14 (36.78)     3:29.92 (36.78)     4:07.82 (37.90)     4:45.45 (37.63)
        5:20.62 (35.17)     5:51.36 (30.74)                                        
 14 Mike Digan                JR Pope John Paul       5:55.87    5:54.83 q      
                  29.56     1:03.25 (33.69)     1:39.50 (36.25)     2:16.44 (36.94)
        2:52.89 (36.45)     3:29.71 (36.82)     4:06.85 (37.14)     4:43.91 (37.06)
        5:21.24 (37.33)     5:54.83 (33.59)                                        
 15 William Farley            JR Pompano Beach        6:32.84    6:27.71 q      
                  32.02     1:09.38 (37.36)     1:48.48 (39.10)     2:28.39 (39.91)
        3:08.64 (40.25)     3:49.05 (40.41)     4:29.65 (40.60)     5:10.32 (40.67)
        5:50.12 (39.80)     6:27.71 (37.59)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.53        2006 Bolles                                     
                         Vanderpool-Wallace,Richmond,Epley,Geary           
                1:38.48  AA-A
                1:39.70  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:45.66    1:38.88 AA-C   
     1) Stephanie Eisenring 11          2) Meghan Quinn 12                
     3) Lara Moseley 11                 4) Brooke Atkinson 12             
                  24.11       49.09 (24.98)     1:14.11 (25.02)     1:38.88 (24.77)
  2 Saint Andrew's School                             1:51.87    1:48.33        
     1) Ashley Kristiansen JR           2) Madelynn Camp FR               
     3) Baird Elam SO                   4) Caroline Young JR              
                  27.79       55.55 (27.76)     1:23.09 (27.54)     1:48.33 (25.24)
  3 Westminster Academy                               1:47.71    1:48.58        
     1) Caroline Israels 7              2) Ali Offerdahl SO               
     3) Meghan Crimmins JR              4) Jessica Nederlanden FR         
                  26.50       53.31 (26.81)     1:09.33 (16.02)     1:48.58 (39.25)
  4 Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton)                    1:48.34    1:48.91        
     1) Fallon Fitzpatrick SO           2) Marylee Marre SR               
     3) Courtney Reimer JR              4) Belle Ciraulo SR               
                  28.08       54.50 (26.42)     1:23.03 (28.53)     1:48.91 (25.88)
  5 Coral Springs Charter                             1:48.91    1:49.50        
     1) Ashley Hicks SO                 2) Alexandra Campo 8              
     3) Carina Tenaglia 7               4) Lucia Morris 8                 
                  26.69       54.89 (28.20)     1:22.18 (27.29)     1:49.50 (27.32)
  6 American Heritage High School                     1:56.87    1:55.84        
     1) Christine Slomka SR             2) Jasmine Lacoursiere SO         
     3) Jennifer Farber SO              4) Lauren Gottlieb SO             
                  26.70       53.16 (26.46)     1:24.45 (31.29)     1:55.84 (31.39)
  7 Pompano Beach                                     1:57.16    1:57.48        
     1) Christina Escobar JR            2) Luisa Araujo JR                
     3) Samantha Wright SO              4) Allison Coffey FR              
                  29.50       59.12 (29.62)     1:28.39 (29.27)     1:57.48 (29.09)
  8 King's Academy (West Palm Bch)                    2:01.94    2:04.78        
     1) Bianca Hetzel SR                2) Lindsey Rogers JR              
     3) Maeva Troule SO                 4) Kristen Rogers SO              
                  26.91       58.95 (32.04)     1:32.96 (34.01)     2:04.78 (31.82)
Consolation Final
  9 North Broward Preparatory Scho                    2:08.84    2:08.85        
     1) Brittany Thompson SR            2) Meghan Weingard SR             
     3) Bailey Brown JR                 4) Brooke Brown JR                
                  36.47     1:09.13 (32.66)     1:37.65 (28.52)     2:08.85 (31.20)
 10 Fau (Boca Raton)                                  2:47.41    2:52.19        
     1) Juhi Thakore 9                  2) Kerren McKinney 8              
     3) Melissa Mendez 6                4) Alyson Rogers SR               
                  40.13       59.47 (19.34)     1:46.00 (46.53)   2:52.19 (1:06.19)
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.53        2006 Bolles                                     
                         Vanderpool-Wallace,Richmond,Epley,Geary           
                1:38.48  AA-A
                1:39.70  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:38.73    1:45.66 q      
     1) Stephanie Moeller 9             2) Hannah Itzler 10               
     3) Megan Smith 10                  4) Katie Quinn 9                  
                  26.09       52.71 (26.62)     1:19.65 (26.94)     1:45.66 (26.01)
  2 Westminster Academy                               1:47.44    1:47.71 q      
     1) Caroline Israels 7              2) Ali Offerdahl SO               
     3) Sarah Peterson JR               4) Jessica Nederlanden FR         
                  28.09       53.72 (25.63)     1:21.91 (28.19)     1:47.71 (25.80)
  3 Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton)                    1:52.17    1:48.34 q      
     1) Marylee Marre SR                2) Fallon Fitzpatrick SO          
     3) Courtney Reimer JR              4) Belle Ciraulo SR               
                  28.25       54.31 (26.06)     1:22.41 (28.10)     1:48.34 (25.93)
  4 Coral Springs Charter                             1:49.00    1:48.91 q      
     1) Ashley Hicks SO                 2) Alexandra Campo 8              
     3) Carina Tenaglia 7               4) Lucia Morris 8                 
                  26.38       54.44 (28.06)     1:21.48 (27.04)     1:48.91 (27.43)
  5 Saint Andrew's School                             1:49.82    1:51.87 q      
     1) Riley Shipman SO                2) Baird Elam SO                  
     3) Rebecca Rolle FR                4) Stephanie DeVries FR           
                  28.05       55.17 (27.12)     1:23.73 (28.56)     1:51.87 (28.14)
  6 American Heritage High School                     2:00.00    1:56.87 q      
     1) Christine Slomka SR             2) Jasmine Lacoursiere SO         
     3) Jennifer Farber SO              4) Lauren Gottlieb SO             
                  26.90       53.90 (27.00)     1:25.46 (31.56)     1:56.87 (31.41)
  7 Pompano Beach                                     1:55.73    1:57.16 q      
     1) Samantha Wright SO              2) Christina Escobar JR           
     3) Luisa Araujo JR                 4) Allison Coffey FR              
                  29.73       58.81 (29.08)     1:27.86 (29.05)     1:57.16 (29.30)
  8 King's Academy (West Palm Bch)                    2:01.74    2:01.94 q      
     1) Bianca Hetzel SR                2) Kristen Rogers SO              
     3) Lindsey Rogers JR               4) Maeva Troule SO                
                  26.71       57.46 (30.75)     1:31.54 (34.08)     2:01.94 (30.40)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 North Broward Preparatory Scho                    2:10.32    2:08.84 q      
     1) Brittany Thompson SR            2) Meghan Weingard SR             
     3) Bailey Brown JR                 4) Brooke Brown JR                
                  37.76     1:10.49 (32.73)     1:37.81 (27.32)     2:08.84 (31.03)
 10 Fau (Boca Raton)                                  2:48.16    2:47.41 q      
     1) Juhi Thakore 9                  2) Kerren McKinney 8              
     3) Melissa Mendez 6                4) Alyson Rogers SR               
                  56.46     1:13.32 (16.86)     1:41.16 (27.84)   2:47.41 (1:06.25)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
                1:27.27  AA-A
                1:28.41  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Coral Springs Charter                             1:35.02    1:33.01        
     1) Brandon Hicks SR                2) Antonio Pardo JR               
     3) Davin Harding SR                4) Tiago Schulz JR                
                  22.87       46.98 (24.11)     1:10.39 (23.41)     1:33.01 (22.62)
  2 Saint Andrew's School                             1:36.06    1:33.22        
     1) Wyatt Pechter JR                2) Gavin Kane JR                  
     3) Bert Possess JR                 4) Seth Weil JR                   
                  24.26       47.64 (23.38)     1:11.75 (24.11)     1:33.22 (21.47)
  3 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:36.65    1:35.25        
     1) Robert Dowd 10                  2) Thomas Veale 9                 
     3) Armand Aguirre 9                4) Stephano Miranda 11            
                  23.01       47.75 (24.74)     1:12.10 (24.35)     1:35.25 (23.15)
  4 Westminster Academy                               1:36.45    1:37.47        
     1) Joe D'Onofrio SO                2) Andy Renne SR                  
     3) Bradley Hall SR                 4) Jeremiah Borton SO             
                  24.16       49.26 (25.10)     1:12.87 (23.61)     1:37.47 (24.60)
  5 North Broward Preparatory Scho                    1:39.00    1:39.38        
     1) Nick Lilly SR                   2) Marcus Friedman JR             
     3) James Lilly SO                  4) Brett Kinsey JR                
                  24.59       49.17 (24.58)     1:14.90 (25.73)     1:39.38 (24.48)
  6 American Heritage High School                     1:44.52    1:41.72        
     1) Paul Murray SO                  2) Alexander Beck 12              
     3) Tyler Kennedy JR                4) Ethan Needleman SO             
                  27.52       53.44 (25.92)     1:18.94 (25.50)     1:41.72 (22.78)
  7 Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton)                    1:43.83    1:43.69        
     1) Mike Digan JR                   2) Douglas Aguililla JR           
     3) Zack Souza SO                   4) Kyle Alicandro SR              
                  24.96       50.97 (26.01)     1:17.93 (26.96)     1:43.69 (25.76)
  8 Pompano Beach                                     1:45.17    1:45.27        
     1) Jarian Martinez JR              2) Robert Krabs SR                
     3) Benjamin Teuchert FR            4) Christopher McNally SO         
                  27.03       53.03 (26.00)     1:19.54 (26.51)     1:45.27 (25.73)
Consolation Final
  9 Trinity Christian (Lake Worth)                    1:57.00    1:53.37        
     1) Thomas Ansell FR                2) John Ansell SR                 
     3) Addison Borg SR                 4) Matthew Geletka SR             
                  26.83       56.32 (29.49)     1:26.96 (30.64)     1:53.37 (26.41)
 10 King's Academy (West Palm Bch)                    1:48.86    1:54.69        
     1) Daniel Lambert SR               2) Jacob Percy 7                  
     3) Michael Carey SR                4) Zach Gilman SR                 
                  25.88       58.20 (32.32)     1:26.66 (28.46)     1:54.69 (28.03)
 11 Grandview Prep (Boca Raton)                       1:59.43    1:56.86        
     1) Andrew Grassano SR              2) Danny Neyra 7                  
     3) Mac Wallach SO                  4) Luca Rispoli 8                 
                  22.25       56.63 (34.38)     1:26.24 (29.61)     1:56.86 (30.62)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
                1:27.27  AA-A
                1:28.41  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coral Springs Charter                             1:32.42    1:35.02 q      
     1) Brandon Hicks SR                2) Antonio Pardo JR               
     3) Davin Harding SR                4) Tiago Schulz JR                
                  23.21       47.22 (24.01)     1:11.59 (24.37)     1:35.02 (23.43)
  2 Saint Andrew's School                             1:33.43    1:36.06 q      
     1) Christopher Anderson SR         2) Bert Possess JR                
     3) Stephen Norton JR               4) Gavin Kane JR                  
                  24.87       49.21 (24.34)     1:12.46 (23.25)     1:36.06 (23.60)
  3 Westminster Academy                               1:37.52    1:36.45 q      
     1) Joe D'Onofrio SO                2) Andy Renne SR                  
     3) Bradley Hall SR                 4) Jeremiah Borton SO             
                  23.58       48.68 (25.10)     1:12.06 (23.38)     1:36.45 (24.39)
  4 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:32.41    1:36.65 q      
     1) Robert Dowd 10                  2) Jose Arrillaga Tamez 10        
     3) Thomas Veale 9                  4) Descartes Holland 7            
                  23.15       47.79 (24.64)     1:12.45 (24.66)     1:36.65 (24.20)
  5 North Broward Preparatory Scho                    1:39.97    1:39.00 q      
     1) Nick Lilly SR                   2) Marcus Friedman JR             
     3) James Lilly SO                  4) Brett Kinsey JR                
                  24.56       49.19 (24.63)     1:14.50 (25.31)     1:39.00 (24.50)
  6 Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton)                    1:44.97    1:43.83 q      
     1) Zack Souza SO                   2) Kyle Alicandro SR              
     3) Mike Digan JR                   4) Douglas Aguililla JR           
                  26.42       50.82 (24.40)     1:18.04 (27.22)     1:43.83 (25.79)
  7 American Heritage High School                     1:40.00    1:44.52 q      
     1) Paul Murray SO                  2) Alexander Beck 12              
     3) Tyler Kennedy JR                4) Ethan Needleman SO             
                  29.53       55.88 (26.35)     1:22.42 (26.54)     1:44.52 (22.10)
  8 Pompano Beach                                     1:45.28    1:45.17 q      
     1) Jarian Martinez JR              2) Christopher McNally SO         
     3) Benjamin Teuchert FR            4) Robert Krabs SR                
                  26.50       52.32 (25.82)     1:19.48 (27.16)     1:45.17 (25.69)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 King's Academy (West Palm Bch)                    1:48.67    1:48.86 q      
     1) Colt Jenkins SR                 2) Burk Hedrick SR                
     3) Zach Gilman SR                  4) Daniel Lambert SR              
                  25.21       54.64 (29.43)     1:23.10 (28.46)     1:48.86 (25.76)
 10 Trinity Christian (Lake Worth)                    1:56.33    1:57.00 q      
     1) Thomas Ansell FR                2) John Ansell SR                 
     3) Addison Borg SR                 4) Matthew Geletka SR             
                  28.11       57.43 (29.32)     1:29.04 (31.61)     1:57.00 (27.96)
 11 Grandview Prep (Boca Raton)                       2:07.87    1:59.43 q      
     1) Andrew Grassano SR              2) Mac Wallach SO                 
     3) Danny Neyra 7                   4) Luca Rispoli 8                 
                  22.44       56.71 (34.27)     1:26.80 (30.09)     1:59.43 (32.63)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                57.69  AA-A
                58.57  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Brooke Atkinson           12 Pine Crest             58.44      58.15 AA-C   
                  28.51       58.15 (29.64)                                        
  2 Ashley Hicks              SO CoralSpringsChtr       59.70    1:00.67        
                  30.17     1:00.67 (30.50)                                        
  3 Stephanie Moeller          9 Pine Crest           1:01.69    1:02.47        
                  30.06     1:02.47 (32.41)                                        
  4 Jasmine Lacoursiere       SO AHSD                 1:04.91    1:03.08        
                  31.34     1:03.08 (31.74)                                        
  5 Jessica Nederlanden       FR Westminster Acad     1:03.67    1:03.56        
                  30.90     1:03.56 (32.66)                                        
  6 Genevieve Aube'           SO Saint Andrew's       1:04.13    1:04.73        
                  31.61     1:04.73 (33.12)                                        
  7 Jessica Kazmin            10 Pine Crest           1:06.90    1:05.70        
                  31.95     1:05.70 (33.75)                                        
  8 Hannah Itzler             10 Pine Crest           1:07.68    1:07.57        
                  33.62     1:07.57 (33.95)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Ali Armour                SR Saint Andrew's       1:11.89    1:10.65        
                  34.26     1:10.65 (36.39)                                        
 10 Alexandra Campo            8 CoralSpringsChtr     1:13.69    1:10.79        
                  33.84     1:10.79 (36.95)                                        
 11 Katherine Klingel         SO Saint Andrew's       1:11.33    1:11.05        
                  35.03     1:11.05 (36.02)                                        
 12 Emily Brown               JR Pope John Paul       1:11.78    1:12.57        
                  35.55     1:12.57 (37.02)                                        
 13 Devin Bober                7 Saint Andrew's       1:16.36    1:16.14        
                  36.26     1:16.14 (39.88)                                        
 14 Molly Ellis               FR CoralSpringsChtr     1:17.53    1:18.91        
                  38.03     1:18.91 (40.88)                                        
 15 Nini Morello              FR CoralSpringsChtr     1:19.69    1:20.40        
                  38.74     1:20.40 (41.66)                                        
 16 Julia Corley               7 King's Academy       1:20.69    1:21.94        
                  39.92     1:21.94 (42.02)                                        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                57.69  AA-A
                58.57  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brooke Atkinson           12 Pine Crest             57.65      58.44 qAA-C  
                  28.56       58.44 (29.88)                                        
  2 Ashley Hicks              SO CoralSpringsChtr       58.85      59.70 q      
                  29.70       59.70 (30.00)                                        
  3 Stephanie Moeller          9 Pine Crest           1:01.68    1:01.69 q      
                  29.84     1:01.69 (31.85)                                        
  4 Jessica Nederlanden       FR Westminster Acad     1:03.40    1:03.67 q      
                  31.01     1:03.67 (32.66)                                        
  5 Genevieve Aube'           SO Saint Andrew's       1:03.03    1:04.13 q      
                  31.72     1:04.13 (32.41)                                        
  6 Jasmine Lacoursiere       SO AHSD                 1:04.00    1:04.91 q      
                  31.91     1:04.91 (33.00)                                        
  7 Jessica Kazmin            10 Pine Crest           1:01.31    1:06.90 q      
                  31.82     1:06.90 (35.08)                                        
  8 Hannah Itzler             10 Pine Crest           1:05.98    1:07.68 q      
                  33.65     1:07.68 (34.03)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Katherine Klingel         SO Saint Andrew's       1:12.45    1:11.33 q      
                  35.12     1:11.33 (36.21)                                        
 10 Emily Brown               JR Pope John Paul       1:09.56    1:11.78 q      
                  35.36     1:11.78 (36.42)                                        
 11 Ali Armour                SR Saint Andrew's       1:12.22    1:11.89 q      
                  34.34     1:11.89 (37.55)                                        
 12 Alexandra Campo            8 CoralSpringsChtr     1:12.64    1:13.69 q      
                  34.96     1:13.69 (38.73)                                        
 13 Devin Bober                7 Saint Andrew's       1:14.16    1:16.36 q      
                  37.26     1:16.36 (39.10)                                        
 14 Molly Ellis               FR CoralSpringsChtr     1:18.09    1:17.53 q      
                  37.47     1:17.53 (40.06)                                        
 15 Nini Morello              FR CoralSpringsChtr     1:16.62    1:19.69 q      
                  38.81     1:19.69 (40.88)                                        
 16 Julia Corley               7 King's Academy       1:33.89    1:20.69 q      
                  39.62     1:20.69 (41.07)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Alexandra Karp            FR Pompano Beach        1:22.36    1:21.12        
                  38.74     1:21.12 (42.38)                                        
 18 Katie Martin              SO King's Academy       1:24.79    1:22.54        
                  40.03     1:22.54 (42.51)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sarah Thompson            SO Pompano Beach        1:24.55    1:25.37        
                  40.46     1:25.37 (44.91)                                        
 20 Debbie Anderson           JR Pompano Beach        1:32.30    1:44.22        
                  50.08     1:44.22 (54.14)                                        
 21 Sarah Neyra               SO Grandview Prep       1:52.64    1:49.03        
                  49.05     1:49.03 (59.98)                                        
 -- Kerren McKinney            8 Fau - Boca Raton     1:53.87         DQ q      
 -- Lauren Markoe             JR Pope John Paul       1:27.85         DQ q      
                  45.72        DQ (1:00.59)                                        
 -- Madison Jones             FR Pompano Beach        1:27.92         DQ q      
                  44.17          DQ (47.44)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.24  AA-A
                53.31  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Robert Dowd               10 Pine Crest             57.95      56.39        
                  27.65       56.39 (28.74)                                        
  2 Ramon Walton              JR Saint Andrew's         58.11      56.88        
                  27.54       56.88 (29.34)                                        
  3 Michael Van Zee           JR Summit Christian       59.92    1:00.01        
                  29.56     1:00.01 (30.45)                                        
  4 Nick Lilly                SR NBPS                   59.95    1:00.15        
                  29.64     1:00.15 (30.51)                                        
  5 John Walsh                SO Pompano Beach        1:00.04    1:00.64        
                  29.06     1:00.64 (31.58)                                        
  6 Armand Aguirre             9 Pine Crest           1:00.55    1:03.75        
                  31.41     1:03.75 (32.34)                                        
  7 Delaney Brock              8 Pine Crest           1:01.32    1:03.79        
                  30.71     1:03.79 (33.08)                                        
  8 Patrick Fitzgerald        SR Westminster Acad     1:02.77    1:03.87        
                  30.97     1:03.87 (32.90)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Matthew Geletka           SR Trinity Christ'n     1:05.53    1:05.55        
                  31.35     1:05.55 (34.20)                                        
 10 Jason Rittenhouse          9 Pine Crest           1:05.82    1:05.65        
                  32.13     1:05.65 (33.52)                                        
 11 Dakota Sands              JR Pompano Beach        1:07.67    1:07.02        
                  31.38     1:07.02 (35.64)                                        
 12 Greg Norton               FR Saint Andrew's       1:10.53    1:10.06        
                  33.48     1:10.06 (36.58)                                        
 13 Scott Wiegel              FR Saint Andrew's       1:07.68    1:10.23        
                  34.78     1:10.23 (35.45)                                        
 14 Marcus Friedman           JR NBPS                 1:07.94    1:10.94        
                  33.66     1:10.94 (37.28)                                        
 15 Jarian Martinez           JR Pompano Beach        1:10.16    1:10.98        
                  34.36     1:10.98 (36.62)                                        
 16 Kevin McGinnis            JR Saint Andrew's       1:10.47    1:11.91        
                  33.81     1:11.91 (38.10)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.24  AA-A
                53.31  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robert Dowd               10 Pine Crest             57.80      57.95 q      
                  28.25       57.95 (29.70)                                        
  2 Ramon Walton              JR Saint Andrew's         57.12      58.11 q      
                  27.82       58.11 (30.29)                                        
  3 Michael Van Zee           JR Summit Christian       59.22      59.92 q      
                  29.29       59.92 (30.63)                                        
  4 Nick Lilly                SR NBPS                 1:00.97      59.95 q      
                  29.95       59.95 (30.00)                                        
  5 John Walsh                SO Pompano Beach        1:01.36    1:00.04 q      
                  29.10     1:00.04 (30.94)                                        
  6 Armand Aguirre             9 Pine Crest           1:01.52    1:00.55 q      
                  29.96     1:00.55 (30.59)                                        
  7 Delaney Brock              8 Pine Crest           1:04.18    1:01.32 q      
                  29.99     1:01.32 (31.33)                                        
  8 Patrick Fitzgerald        SR Westminster Acad     1:06.88    1:02.77 q      
                  30.73     1:02.77 (32.04)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Matthew Geletka           SR Trinity Christ'n     1:04.04    1:05.53 q      
                  31.18     1:05.53 (34.35)                                        
 10 Jason Rittenhouse          9 Pine Crest           1:10.79    1:05.82 q      
                  32.30     1:05.82 (33.52)                                        
 11 Dakota Sands              JR Pompano Beach        1:06.14    1:07.67 q      
                  31.61     1:07.67 (36.06)                                        
 12 Scott Wiegel              FR Saint Andrew's       1:09.60    1:07.68 q      
                  32.90     1:07.68 (34.78)                                        
 13 Marcus Friedman           JR NBPS                 1:14.20    1:07.94 q      
                  32.06     1:07.94 (35.88)                                        
 14 Jarian Martinez           JR Pompano Beach        1:11.96    1:10.16 q      
                  34.44     1:10.16 (35.72)                                        
 15 Kevin McGinnis            JR Saint Andrew's       1:13.95    1:10.47 q      
                  33.11     1:10.47 (37.36)                                        
 16 Greg Norton               FR Saint Andrew's       1:12.39    1:10.53 q      
                  33.56     1:10.53 (36.97)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Tyler Peterson             8 Westminster Acad     1:17.27    1:11.64        
                  34.87     1:11.64 (36.77)                                        
 18 Robert Krabs              SR Pompano Beach        1:22.72    1:13.61        
                  35.63     1:13.61 (37.98)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jacob Percy                7 King's Academy       1:27.12    1:14.55        
                  36.41     1:14.55 (38.14)                                        
 20 Brandon Zipper            JR NBPS                 1:15.93    1:18.74        
                  36.81     1:18.74 (41.93)                                        
 21 Anthony Stanco             7 CoralSpringsChtr     1:16.56    1:22.49        
                  39.19     1:22.49 (43.30)                                        
 22 Jordan McCullough         SO Westminster Acad     1:24.49    1:27.14        
                  40.25     1:27.14 (46.89)                                        
 23 Jack Rogers               JR NBPS                 1:32.17    1:31.57        
                  42.27     1:31.57 (49.30)                                        
 24 Joshua Needleman           8 AHSD                 1:30.11    1:34.09        
                  44.69     1:34.09 (49.40)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.36  AA-A
                1:06.39  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Christine Slomka          SR AHSD                 1:06.30    1:05.27 AA-A   
                  31.25     1:05.27 (34.02)                                        
  2 Lindsay Orchard           11 Pine Crest           1:10.50    1:09.21        
                  33.00     1:09.21 (36.21)                                        
  3 Nathalie Bijlsma          10 Pine Crest           1:11.55    1:10.84        
                  33.52     1:10.84 (37.32)                                        
  4 Jennifer Zink             FR Saint Andrew's       1:11.11    1:11.08        
                  33.67     1:11.08 (37.41)                                        
  5 Madelynn Camp             FR Saint Andrew's       1:10.71    1:11.46        
                  33.68     1:11.46 (37.78)                                        
  6 Emily Norton              FR Saint Andrew's       1:11.57    1:12.33        
                  34.76     1:12.33 (37.57)                                        
  7 Anastasia Hediger          8 Pine Crest           1:12.88    1:14.11        
                  35.26     1:14.11 (38.85)                                        
  8 Lucia Morris               8 CoralSpringsChtr     1:15.16    1:15.48        
                  35.63     1:15.48 (39.85)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Paige Hicks                8 CoralSpringsChtr     1:16.83    1:17.39        
                  36.62     1:17.39 (40.77)                                        
 10 Sarah Peterson            JR Westminster Acad     1:17.80    1:18.87        
                  37.06     1:18.87 (41.81)                                        
 11 Thu Dang                  11 Pine Crest           1:20.09    1:20.95        
                  37.57     1:20.95 (43.38)                                        
 12 Courtney Reimer           JR Pope John Paul       1:23.86    1:23.78        
                  39.08     1:23.78 (44.70)                                        
 13 Maeva Troule              SO King's Academy       1:23.04    1:23.83        
                  38.24     1:23.83 (45.59)                                        
 14 Niki Jasbon               FR Saint Andrew's       1:22.11    1:24.23        
                  39.98     1:24.23 (44.25)                                        
 15 Caroline Israels           7 Westminster Acad     1:25.42    1:25.00        
                  40.49     1:25.00 (44.51)                                        
 16 Sarah Beames              FR Pompano Beach        1:25.29    1:25.64        
                  40.31     1:25.64 (45.33)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.36  AA-A
                1:06.39  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christine Slomka          SR AHSD                 1:04.69    1:06.30 qAA-C  
                  31.92     1:06.30 (34.38)                                        
  2 Lindsay Orchard           11 Pine Crest           1:09.27    1:10.50 q      
                  33.76     1:10.50 (36.74)                                        
  3 Madelynn Camp             FR Saint Andrew's       1:09.54    1:10.71 q      
                  33.39     1:10.71 (37.32)                                        
  4 Jennifer Zink             FR Saint Andrew's       1:12.14    1:11.11 q      
                  33.79     1:11.11 (37.32)                                        
  5 Nathalie Bijlsma          10 Pine Crest           1:10.10    1:11.55 q      
                  33.61     1:11.55 (37.94)                                        
  6 Emily Norton              FR Saint Andrew's       1:10.03    1:11.57 q      
                  34.06     1:11.57 (37.51)                                        
  7 Anastasia Hediger          8 Pine Crest           1:13.95    1:12.88 q      
                  34.99     1:12.88 (37.89)                                        
  8 Lucia Morris               8 CoralSpringsChtr     1:14.99    1:15.16 q      
                  35.31     1:15.16 (39.85)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Paige Hicks                8 CoralSpringsChtr     1:16.89    1:16.83 q      
                  36.03     1:16.83 (40.80)                                        
 10 Sarah Peterson            JR Westminster Acad     1:17.87    1:17.80 q      
                  36.46     1:17.80 (41.34)                                        
 11 Thu Dang                  11 Pine Crest           1:19.95    1:20.09 q      
                  36.70     1:20.09 (43.39)                                        
 12 Niki Jasbon               FR Saint Andrew's       1:23.10    1:22.11 q      
                  38.80     1:22.11 (43.31)                                        
 13 Maeva Troule              SO King's Academy       1:23.79    1:23.04 q      
                  37.47     1:23.04 (45.57)                                        
 14 Courtney Reimer           JR Pope John Paul       1:25.72    1:23.86 q      
                  38.99     1:23.86 (44.87)                                        
 15 Sarah Beames              FR Pompano Beach        1:26.35    1:25.29 q      
                  40.25     1:25.29 (45.04)                                        
 16 Caroline Israels           7 Westminster Acad     1:23.62    1:25.42 q      
                  40.77     1:25.42 (44.65)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lauren Gottlieb           SO AHSD                 1:33.00    1:28.78        
                  40.95     1:28.78 (47.83)                                        
 18 Brieland Springer         SO Pope John Paul       1:33.67    1:29.60        
                  40.66     1:29.60 (48.94)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Madison Hudson             6 Fau - Boca Raton     1:26.03    1:29.80        
                  41.70     1:29.80 (48.10)                                        
 20 May Olivier                8 CoralSpringsChtr     1:25.89    1:31.03        
                  41.85     1:31.03 (49.18)                                        
 21 Erin Saley                FR Pompano Beach        1:35.26    1:32.73        
                  44.69     1:32.73 (48.04)                                        
 22 Alyson Kushnick           JR NBPS                 1:38.10    1:33.50        
                  43.39     1:33.50 (50.11)                                        
 23 Ashley Carrie              7 Westminster Acad     1:37.29    1:34.71        
                  45.97     1:34.71 (48.74)                                        
 24 Shelby Ballard            FR King's Academy       1:39.24    1:36.31        
                  44.75     1:36.31 (51.56)                                        
 25 Molly Ellis               FR CoralSpringsChtr     1:20.89    1:37.86        
                  45.39     1:37.86 (52.47)                                        
 26 Kara Sims                 FR Pope John Paul       1:35.87    1:40.91        
                  45.51     1:40.91 (55.40)                                        
 27 Brooke Hendricks           7 NBPS                 1:43.13    1:43.09        
                  47.75     1:43.09 (55.34)                                        
 28 Rachel Ivancic            SO AHSD                 1:40.30    1:43.27        
                  48.56     1:43.27 (54.71)                                        
 28 Afton Abell               JR King's Academy       1:37.73    1:43.27        
                  47.14     1:43.27 (56.13)                                        
 30 Janine Duffy              SO Pope John Paul       1:34.77    1:50.29        
                  50.99     1:50.29 (59.30)                                        
 31 Shannon Woehler           SO Pompano Beach        1:46.84    2:03.62        
                  57.21   2:03.62 (1:06.41)                                        
 -- Chelsea Townsend          SO Pompano Beach        1:37.37         DQ q      
                  43.60          DQ (49.23)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.71  AA-A
                59.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Nicholas Manousos         11 Pine Crest           1:03.69    1:03.07        
                  29.63     1:03.07 (33.44)                                        
  2 Sam Polatsek              12 Pine Crest           1:07.46    1:07.61        
                  32.16     1:07.61 (35.45)                                        
  3 Quinn Cassidy              7 Saint Andrew's       1:07.24    1:07.65        
                  32.22     1:07.65 (35.43)                                        
  4 Joseph Carrier            SR Pompano Beach        1:06.93    1:07.86        
                  30.67     1:07.86 (37.19)                                        
  5 Michael Rittenhouse       11 Pine Crest           1:08.12    1:08.81        
                  32.57     1:08.81 (36.24)                                        
  6 Antonio Pardo             JR CoralSpringsChtr     1:08.49    1:09.08        
                  32.07     1:09.08 (37.01)                                        
  7 Anthony Harel-Canada      SO Westminster Acad     1:08.94    1:09.40        
                  31.54     1:09.40 (37.86)                                        
  8 Mario Cardenas            FR Saint Andrew's       1:08.79    1:11.21        
                  33.15     1:11.21 (38.06)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Erik Erton                10 Pine Crest           1:09.47    1:10.06        
                  33.11     1:10.06 (36.95)                                        
 10 James Ghattas             SR Pompano Beach        1:13.39    1:11.96        
                  33.17     1:11.96 (38.79)                                        
 11 Michael Larsen            JR Saint Andrew's       1:13.70    1:13.20        
                  33.39     1:13.20 (39.81)                                        
 12 Jarrett Olivo             JR Saint Andrew's       1:16.73    1:16.66        
                  35.83     1:16.66 (40.83)                                        
 13 John Ansell               SR Trinity Christ'n     1:17.00    1:17.05        
                  34.60     1:17.05 (42.45)                                        
 14 Douglas Aguililla         JR Pope John Paul       1:18.28    1:17.77        
                  36.09     1:17.77 (41.68)                                        
 15 Michael Carey             SR King's Academy       1:21.87    1:22.19        
                  37.42     1:22.19 (44.77)                                        
 16 Zach Gilman               SR King's Academy       1:21.84    1:22.85        
                  37.41     1:22.85 (45.44)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.71  AA-A
                59.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nicholas Manousos         11 Pine Crest           1:02.82    1:03.69 q      
                  30.13     1:03.69 (33.56)                                        
  2 Joseph Carrier            SR Pompano Beach        1:07.65    1:06.93 q      
                  30.74     1:06.93 (36.19)                                        
  3 Quinn Cassidy              7 Saint Andrew's       1:07.84    1:07.24 q      
                  32.01     1:07.24 (35.23)                                        
  4 Sam Polatsek              12 Pine Crest           1:08.87    1:07.46 q      
                  32.67     1:07.46 (34.79)                                        
  5 Michael Rittenhouse       11 Pine Crest           1:09.75    1:08.12 q      
                  31.75     1:08.12 (36.37)                                        
  6 Antonio Pardo             JR CoralSpringsChtr     1:08.09    1:08.49 q      
                  31.89     1:08.49 (36.60)                                        
  7 Mario Cardenas            FR Saint Andrew's       1:08.91    1:08.79 q      

                  32.14     1:08.79 (36.65)                                        
  8 Anthony Harel-Canada      SO Westminster Acad     1:08.18    1:08.94 q      
                  31.33     1:08.94 (37.61)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Erik Erton                10 Pine Crest           1:10.40    1:09.47 q      
                  33.34     1:09.47 (36.13)                                        
 10 James Ghattas             SR Pompano Beach        1:14.33    1:13.39 q      
                  34.13     1:13.39 (39.26)                                        
 11 Michael Larsen            JR Saint Andrew's       1:14.37    1:13.70 q      
                  33.62     1:13.70 (40.08)                                        
 12 Jarrett Olivo             JR Saint Andrew's       1:17.57    1:16.73 q      
                  35.92     1:16.73 (40.81)                                        
 13 John Ansell               SR Trinity Christ'n     1:17.23    1:17.00 q      
                  34.49     1:17.00 (42.51)                                        
 14 Douglas Aguililla         JR Pope John Paul       1:17.62    1:18.28 q      
                  36.27     1:18.28 (42.01)                                        
 15 Zach Gilman               SR King's Academy       1:21.31    1:21.84 q      
                  35.88     1:21.84 (45.96)                                        
 16 Michael Carey             SR King's Academy       1:22.21    1:21.87 q      
                  37.62     1:21.87 (44.25)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Adam Steinberg            SR Pope John Paul       1:31.10    1:24.01        
                  40.23     1:24.01 (43.78)                                        
 18 Bryce Alsten              FR Pompano Beach        1:42.35    1:24.40        
                  39.10     1:24.40 (45.30)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Chad Balmuth              SO NBPS                 1:25.32    1:25.37        
                  39.03     1:25.37 (46.34)                                        
 20 Mac Wallach               SO Grandview Prep       1:41.09    1:29.08        
                  41.09     1:29.08 (47.99)                                        
 21 Nicolas Shyne              7 Westminster Acad     1:30.05    1:29.94        
                  41.35     1:29.94 (48.59)                                        
 22 Paul Mulder               JR NBPS                 1:29.72    1:30.24        
                  42.05     1:30.24 (48.19)                                        
 23 Nico DiPerna               9 Fau - Boca Raton     1:31.80    1:31.15        
                  41.82     1:31.15 (49.33)                                        
 24 Patrick Digan             SO Pope John Paul       1:32.50    1:32.23        
                  43.52     1:32.23 (48.71)                                        
 -- Benjamin Burnett          SO Pompano Beach        1:45.72         DQ q      
                  51.45          DQ (57.20)                                        
 -- Charlie Messa             SO NBPS                 1:14.05         DQ q      
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.18  AA-A
                3:36.86  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                      3:54.70    3:40.06        
     1) Brooke Atkinson 12              2) Siena DeVenuto 10              
     3) Rebecca Aiello 9                4) Stephanie Eisenring 11         
                  26.35       55.15 (55.15)     1:21.57 (26.42)     1:49.94 (54.79)
        2:16.78 (26.84)     2:46.08 (56.14)     3:11.61 (25.53)     3:40.06 (53.98)
  2 Saint Andrew's School                             4:07.10    3:54.25        
     1) Caroline Young JR               2) Madelynn Camp FR               
     3) Baird Elam SO                   4) Genevieve Aube' SO             
                  27.03       57.15 (57.15)     1:25.33 (28.18)     1:55.77 (58.62)
        2:24.33 (28.56)   2:56.11 (1:00.34)     3:23.88 (27.77)     3:54.25 (58.14)
  3 Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton)                    4:03.48    4:04.75        
     1) Fallon Fitzpatrick SO           2) Marylee Marre SR               
     3) Courtney Reimer JR              4) Belle Ciraulo SR               
                  29.05   1:02.41 (1:02.41)     1:29.46 (27.05)     1:59.92 (57.51)
        2:30.65 (30.73)   3:04.61 (1:04.69)     3:32.00 (27.39)   4:04.75 (1:00.14)
  4 American Heritage High School                     4:14.84    4:09.41        
     1) Jasmine Lacoursiere SO          2) Christine Slomka SR            
     3) Jennifer Farber SO              4) Lauren Gottlieb SO             
                  27.45       56.12 (56.12)     1:23.27 (27.15)     1:52.85 (56.73)
        2:25.27 (32.42)   2:59.98 (1:07.13)     3:32.52 (32.54)   4:09.41 (1:09.43)
  5 Coral Springs Charter                             4:06.97    4:09.64        
     1) Alexandra Campo 8               2) Annemarie Morris 8             
     3) Natasha Payamps 7               4) Carina Tenaglia 7              
                  29.07   1:01.32 (1:01.32)     1:30.33 (29.01)   2:02.72 (1:01.40)
        2:33.05 (30.33)   3:07.27 (1:04.55)     3:36.64 (29.37)   4:09.64 (1:02.37)
  6 Fau (Boca Raton)                                  4:16.06    4:18.38        
     1) Madison Hudson 6                2) Kaylin Cullinane 7             
     3) Harper Bruens 8                 4) Amanda King 8                  
                  32.14   1:09.94 (1:09.94)     1:42.44 (32.50)   2:19.03 (1:09.09)
        2:47.63 (28.60)   3:20.09 (1:01.06)     3:47.70 (27.61)     4:18.38 (58.29)
  7 Westminster Academy                               4:47.37    4:34.68        
     1) Katy Doran JR                   2) Zanny Jones 8                  
     3) Taylor Sasser FR                4) Lucy Bevill FR                 
                  33.25   1:10.04 (1:10.04)     1:38.92 (28.88)   2:15.71 (1:05.67)
        2:49.76 (34.05)   3:26.45 (1:10.74)     3:57.54 (31.09)   4:34.68 (1:08.23)
  8 Pompano Beach                                     4:43.56    4:43.57        
     1) Lesley Shahan FR                2) Elizabeth Blair FR             
     3) Sarah Beames FR                 4) Christina Escobar JR           
                  33.27   1:09.39 (1:09.39)     1:43.74 (34.35)   2:24.16 (1:14.77)
        2:57.57 (33.41)   3:36.83 (1:12.67)     4:08.38 (31.55)   4:43.57 (1:06.74)
Consolation Final
  9 North Broward Preparatory Scho                    4:57.78    4:57.76        
     1) Brittany Thompson SR            2) Meghan Weingard SR             
     3) Brooke Brown JR                 4) Bailey Brown JR                
                  37.70   1:25.67 (1:25.67)     2:00.61 (34.94)   2:41.06 (1:15.39)
        3:14.90 (33.84)   3:52.81 (1:11.75)     4:23.15 (30.34)   4:57.76 (1:04.95)
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.18  AA-A
                3:36.86  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                      3:32.36    3:54.70 q      
     1) Katie Quinn 9                   2) Lindsay Orchard 11             
     3) Hannah Itzler 10                4) Megan Smith 10                 
                  27.58       58.02 (58.02)     1:26.09 (28.07)     1:56.75 (58.73)
        2:24.59 (27.84)     2:55.52 (58.77)     3:23.53 (28.01)     3:54.70 (59.18)
  2 Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton)                    4:54.23    4:03.48 q      
     1) Marylee Marre SR                2) Fallon Fitzpatrick SO          
     3) Courtney Reimer JR              4) Belle Ciraulo SR               
                  29.60   1:02.31 (1:02.31)     1:30.95 (28.64)     2:00.79 (58.48)
        2:30.98 (30.19)   3:08.41 (1:07.62)     3:31.53 (23.12)     4:03.48 (55.07)
  3 Coral Springs Charter                             4:10.79    4:06.97 q      
     1) Alexandra Campo 8               2) Annemarie Morris 8             
     3) Natasha Payamps 7               4) Carina Tenaglia 7              
                  29.47   1:01.20 (1:01.20)     1:29.56 (28.36)   2:01.28 (1:00.08)
        2:31.06 (29.78)   3:04.03 (1:02.75)     3:33.65 (29.62)   4:06.97 (1:02.94)
  4 Saint Andrew's School                             3:56.90    4:07.10 q      
     1) Kate Brolley SR                 2) Megan Brolley SO               
     3) Riley Shipman SO                4) Baird Elam SO                  
                  29.84   1:01.97 (1:01.97)     1:31.49 (29.52)   2:04.13 (1:02.16)
        2:33.60 (29.47)   3:06.79 (1:02.66)     3:35.07 (28.28)   4:07.10 (1:00.31)
  5 American Heritage High School                     4:14.00    4:14.84 q      
     1) Jasmine Lacoursiere SO          2) Christine Slomka SR            
     3) Jennifer Farber SO              4) Lauren Gottlieb SO             
                  28.43       58.44 (58.44)     1:26.31 (27.87)     1:56.18 (57.74)
        2:14.25 (18.07)   3:03.54 (1:07.36)     3:19.18 (15.64)   4:14.84 (1:11.30)
  6 Fau (Boca Raton)                                  4:14.67    4:16.06 q      
     1) Madison Hudson 6                2) Kaylin Cullinane 7             
     3) Harper Bruens 8                 4) Amanda King 8                  
                  32.04   1:09.47 (1:09.47)     1:42.10 (32.63)   2:17.82 (1:08.35)
        2:45.61 (27.79)     3:16.62 (58.80)     3:44.88 (28.26)     4:16.06 (59.44)
  7 Pompano Beach                                     4:38.25    4:43.56 q      
     1) Lesley Shahan FR                2) Sarah Beames FR                
     3) Elizabeth Blair FR              4) Christina Escobar JR           
                  33.84   1:10.93 (1:10.93)     1:43.15 (32.22)   2:18.93 (1:08.00)
        2:54.55 (35.62)   3:35.97 (1:17.04)     4:07.89 (31.92)   4:43.56 (1:07.59)
  8 Westminster Academy                               4:42.00    4:47.37 q      
     1) Katy Doran JR                   2) Zanny Jones 8                  
     3) Taylor Sasser FR                4) Lucy Bevill FR                 
                  33.50   1:12.58 (1:12.58)     1:43.55 (30.97)   2:23.38 (1:10.80)
        2:58.88 (35.50)   3:37.77 (1:14.39)     4:10.11 (32.34)   4:47.37 (1:09.60)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 North Broward Preparatory Scho                    4:31.03    4:57.78 q      
     1) Brittany Thompson SR            2) Meghan Weingard SR             
     3) Brooke Brown JR                 4) Bailey Brown JR                
                  41.88   1:33.82 (1:33.82)     2:09.34 (35.52)   2:50.12 (1:16.30)
        3:21.75 (31.63)   3:57.56 (1:07.44)     4:26.01 (28.45)   4:57.78 (1:00.22)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.04  AA-A
                3:14.34  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                      3:33.64    3:28.27        
     1) Dawid Goszczycki 12             2) Thomas Veale 9                 
     3) Descartes Holland 7             4) Nicholas Manousos 11           
                  23.91       49.98 (49.98)     1:15.96 (25.98)     1:43.45 (53.47)
        2:09.00 (25.55)     2:38.54 (55.09)     3:02.16 (23.62)     3:28.27 (49.73)
  2 Saint Andrew's School                             3:44.93    3:30.84        
     1) Ramon Walton JR                 2) Wyatt Pechter JR               
     3) Sebastien Aube' JR              4) Christopher Anderson SR        
                  24.60       51.89 (51.89)     1:16.71 (24.82)     1:44.66 (52.77)
        2:10.13 (25.47)     2:38.31 (53.65)     3:03.23 (24.92)     3:30.84 (52.53)
  3 Pompano Beach                                     3:37.08    3:39.07        
     1) Benjamin Teuchert FR            2) Thomas Shahan SO               
     3) Dakota Sands JR                 4) John Walsh SO                  
                  26.55       55.91 (55.91)     1:22.05 (26.14)     1:53.19 (57.28)
        2:18.42 (25.23)     2:47.78 (54.59)     3:11.95 (24.17)     3:39.07 (51.29)
  4 North Broward Preparatory Scho                    3:41.63    3:42.57        
     1) Nick Lilly SR                   2) Marcus Friedman JR             
     3) James Lilly SO                  4) Brett Kinsey JR                
                  26.78       55.54 (55.54)     1:21.67 (26.13)     1:53.06 (57.52)
        2:18.67 (25.61)     2:47.44 (54.38)     3:12.62 (25.18)     3:42.57 (55.13)
  5 Westminster Academy                               3:41.51    3:43.95        
     1) Joe D'Onofrio SO                2) Patrick Fitzgerald SR          
     3) Bradley Hall SR                 4) Jeremiah Borton SO             
                  25.95       55.39 (55.39)     1:22.97 (27.58)     1:53.50 (58.11)
        2:19.00 (25.50)     2:48.58 (55.08)     3:14.65 (26.07)     3:43.95 (55.37)
  6 American Heritage High School                     3:56.90    3:49.43        
     1) Paul Murray SO                  2) Alexander Beck 12              
     3) Tyler Kennedy JR                4) Daniel Sanfilipo SR            
                  29.70   1:04.86 (1:04.86)     1:29.15 (24.29)     1:55.71 (50.85)
        2:21.89 (26.18)   3:18.87 (1:23.16)     3:49.43 (30.56)                    
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.04  AA-A
                3:14.34  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                      3:18.59    3:33.64 q      
     1) Nicholas Manousos 11            2) Thomas Veale 9                 
     3) Descartes Holland 7             4) Jose Arrillaga Tamez 10        
                  23.79       49.88 (49.88)     1:15.50 (25.62)     1:43.08 (53.20)
        2:09.58 (26.50)     2:39.55 (56.47)     3:04.95 (25.40)     3:33.64 (54.09)
  2 Pompano Beach                                     3:42.62    3:37.08 q      
     1) Benjamin Teuchert FR            2) Thomas Shahan SO               
     3) Dakota Sands JR                 4) John Walsh SO                  
                  26.53       55.50 (55.50)     1:21.40 (25.90)     1:51.26 (55.76)
        2:16.07 (24.81)     2:44.44 (53.18)     3:09.36 (24.92)     3:37.08 (52.64)
  3 Westminster Academy                               3:36.42    3:41.51 q      
     1) Joe D'Onofrio SO                2) Patrick Fitzgerald SR          
     3) Bradley Hall SR                 4) Jeremiah Borton SO             
                  26.38       55.93 (55.93)     1:21.69 (25.76)     1:49.85 (53.92)
        2:15.75 (25.90)     2:45.13 (55.28)     3:12.12 (26.99)     3:41.51 (56.38)
  4 North Broward Preparatory Scho                    3:57.02    3:41.63 q      
     1) Nick Lilly SR                   2) Marcus Friedman JR             
     3) James Lilly SO                  4) Brett Kinsey JR                
                  26.49       54.16 (54.16)     1:20.45 (26.29)     1:50.69 (56.53)
        2:16.92 (26.23)     2:46.74 (56.05)     3:12.39 (25.65)     3:41.63 (54.89)
  5 Saint Andrew's School                             3:28.67    3:44.93 q      
     1) Christopher Anderson SR         2) Will Havercroft FR             
     3) Stephen Norton JR               4) Sebastien Aube' JR             
                  26.78       55.81 (55.81)     1:23.32 (27.51)     1:52.85 (57.04)
        2:07.69 (14.84)     2:50.53 (57.68)     3:06.71 (16.18)     3:44.93 (54.40)
  6 American Heritage High School                     3:45.00    3:56.90 q      
     1) Paul Murray SO                  2) Alexander Beck 12              
     3) Tyler Kennedy JR                4) Daniel Sanfilipo SR            
                  26.42       53.40 (53.40)     1:21.28 (27.88)     1:49.92 (56.52)
        2:17.71 (27.79)     2:48.94 (59.02)     3:20.28 (31.34)   3:56.90 (1:07.96)