2006 FHSAA Regional Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 3A State Meet Selection Sheet

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/29/2006 02:00 PM
                  FHSAA Swimming and Diving Finals - Class 3A                  
                  Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex - 11-3-2006                  
                                  Psych Sheet                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       State:  1:45.01  1997        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell, L. Martin         
    National:  1:43.16  2004        Heartland Arrowhead                        
                        A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
               1:49.63  AA-A
               1:51.18  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Buchholz (Gainesville)                                     1:50.12  AA-C  
  2  Douglas (Parkland)                                         1:50.81  AA-C  
  3  Lake Brantley-Alamonte Springs                             1:51.19        
  4  St. Thomas Aquinas                                         1:52.53        
  5  John I. Leonard                                            1:53.28        
  6  Riverview (Sarasota)                                       1:53.57        
  7  Olympia (Orlando)                                          1:54.58        
  8  St. Petersburg                                             1:55.17        
  9  Niceville                                                  1:55.43        
 10  Palm Harbor University                                     1:55.56        
 11  Fort Myers                                                 1:56.52        
 12  Cypress Bay                                                1:56.69        
 13  Winter Park                                                1:57.15        
 14  Dr. Phillips                                               1:57.46        
 15  Jupiter High School                                        1:57.72        
 16  Coral Glades (Coral Springs)                               1:57.72        
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       State:  1:31.62  1999        Bolles                                     
                        A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright, L. Anderson   
    National:  1:31.22  2000        Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                        J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
               1:37.88  AA-A
               1:39.05  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  John I. Leonard                                            1:38.09  AA-C  
  2  Douglas (Parkland)                                         1:39.20        
  3  Palm Harbor University                                     1:39.37        
  4  Fort Myers                                                 1:39.70        
  5  Lake Brantley-Alamonte Springs                             1:40.31        
  6  Jupiter High School                                        1:40.87        
  7  Winter Park                                                1:40.90        
  8  Seminole (Sanford)                                         1:40.99        
  9  Spruce Creek (Port Orange)                                 1:41.04        
 10  St. Thomas Aquinas                                         1:41.43        
 11  Olympia (Orlando)                                          1:42.78        
 12  Lake Mary                                                  1:43.04        
 13  Columbus (Miami)                                           1:43.04        
 14  Sickles (Tampa)                                            1:43.10        
 15  Oviedo                                                     1:43.37        
 16  Countryside (Clearwater)                                   1:44.48        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
    National:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
               1:51.88  AA-A
               1:53.36  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Bohunicky, Jamie              SO Buchholz                  1:50.12  AA-A  
  2  Broadley, Sarah               JR Olympia                   1:52.32  AA-C  
  3  Showalter, Corinne            10 Riverview                 1:52.32  AA-C  
  4  Burns, Rachel                 SO Countryside               1:53.76        
  5  Lucos, Ileana                 SR Cypress                   1:54.32        
  6  Smith, Natalie                11 Gainesville               1:54.66        
  7  Marquez, Jennifer             JR Cypress                   1:54.70        
  8  Turnadzic, Maida              11 Cape Coral                1:55.11        
  9  Vazquez, Keshia               SO Park Vista                1:55.13        
 10  Broadley, Elizabeth           SO Olympia                   1:55.15        
 11  Huber, Stacey                 12 Gainesville               1:55.30        
 12  Gallo, Jenna                  SO Park Vista                1:55.96        
 13  Milne, Sharla                 10 Cooper                    1:55.97        
 14  Reall, Amanda                 JR Olympia                   1:56.24        
 15  Flanagan, Riley               FR Buchholz                  1:56.54        
 16  Campbell, Cheriesse            9 WSTN                      1:56.55        
 17  Ortega, Gabby                  9 Fort Myers                1:56.61        
 18  Collins, Blair                11 Riverview                 1:56.62        
 19  Willsey, Jana                 SR Countryside               1:57.11        
 20  Hudak, Caitlin                12 Riverview                 1:57.14        
 21  Montes, Laura                 11 SPLN                      1:57.36        
 22  Stock, Lindsey                   Coral Glades              1:58.26        
 23  Briganty, Stephanie           10 Douglas                   1:59.46        
 24  Bengtson, Sarah               12 Lancers                   1:59.54        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  1:35.81  2000        Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
    National:  1:34.96  1991        Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
               1:42.77  AA-A
               1:43.50  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Andrews, Brendon              11 Lancers                   1:43.48  AA-C  
  2  Kleynhans, Colton             12 Douglas                   1:44.09        
  3  Bandy, Kevin                  10 Douglas                   1:44.16        
  4  Schwab, Nicholas              11 Douglas                   1:44.43        
  5  Duran, Ricardo                11 Winter Park               1:44.87        
  6  Taddeo, James                 JR Countryside               1:44.93        
  7  Shimansky, Mike               SR Buchholz                  1:45.16        
  8  Santana, Mario                JR Cypress                   1:45.39        
  9  Kaisrlik, Jason               11 East Ridge                1:45.44        
 10  Sell, Tyler                   FR Cypress                   1:46.35        
 11  Marzilli, Josh                11 East Bay                  1:46.50        
 12  Reed, Tyler                   10 Palm Harbor Univ          1:46.56        
 13  Todd, Matthew                 12 Cape Coral                1:46.60        
 14  Sgrignoli, Kory               JR Cypress                   1:46.94        
 15  Bailey, Trice                 10 Seminole                  1:48.73        
 16  Cox, Mark                     10 Venice                    1:49.13        
 17  Patino, Diego                 11 Fort Myers                1:49.15        
 18  Barona, Kevin                  9 Coral Reef                1:49.17        
 19  Kazman, Zachary               JU Mandarin                  1:49.21        
 20  Auge, Julien                  12 Dr. Phillips              1:49.21        
 21  Weisberg, Kevin               FR Lake Mary                 1:49.89        
 22  Aynat, David                  11 Miami Killian             1:49.95        
 23  Kaminske, Matt                10 Riverview                 1:50.48        
 24  Torres, Matthew               10 Lakewood Ranch            1:50.84        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       State:  1:58.91  1994        Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
    National:  1:58.45  2000        Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
               2:06.22  AA-A
               2:07.96  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Modglin, Amy                  10 Fort Myers                2:04.72  AA-A  
  2  Margalis, Melanie             FR Countryside               2:05.39  AA-A  
  3  Haskins, Megan                12 Boone                     2:06.75  AA-C  
  4  Ackerman, Ashten                 Osceola                   2:06.87  AA-C  
  5  Kuczynski, Caroline           10 Douglas                   2:07.80  AA-C  
  6  Rorer, Tracy                  10 St. Petersburg            2:08.71        
  7  Kastes, Katie                 SR Countryside               2:08.77        
  8  Victoria, Daniella            JR St. Thomas                2:08.83        
  9  Piper, Lauren                  9 Riverview                 2:08.86        
 10  Ballatore, Angelina           JR Buchholz                  2:08.92        
 11  Stevens, Kariann              11 Palm Harbor Univ          2:10.79        
 12  Monaghan, Brittany            SO St. Thomas                2:11.34        
 13  Ramirez, Lily                 11 Gainesville               2:11.80        
 14  Holmquist, Jaimie             10 Coral Glades              2:12.41        
 15  Bessire, Jessica               9 Sarasota                  2:13.20        
 16  Myers, Caroline                9 Palm Harbor Univ          2:13.22        
 17  Siggins, Amber                JR Olympia                   2:13.79        
 18  Peterson, Hillary             FR Buchholz                  2:13.90        
 19  Landis, Shellby               10 SPLN                      2:14.35        
 20  O'Grady, Courtney             JR Lake Brantley             2:14.63        
 21  Jantz, Taylor                 10 Lancers                   2:14.63        
 22  Hinojosa, Nicole              SO Mandarin                  2:15.27        
 23  Lear, Brittany                 9 Jupiter                   2:16.34        
 24  Morejon, Sarah                SO Park Vista                2:16.81        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       State:  1:46.31  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
    National:  1:46.31  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
               1:54.66  AA-A
               1:56.20  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Norton, Matt                  SR Spruce Creek              1:55.13  AA-C  
  2  Kennedy, Robby                11 Fort Myers                1:55.84  AA-C  
  3  Garcia-Montes, Andres         12 Columbus                  1:57.10        
  4  Austin, Mike                  12 Fort Myers                1:57.30        
  5  Rabelo, Manuel                12 Lancers                   1:57.77        
  6  Morgan, Kevin                 SR Olympia                   1:58.91        
  7  Swanson, Conor                10 Sickles                   1:59.28        
  8  Reall, C.J.                   FR Olympia                   1:59.51        
  9  Taddeo, Jonathan              FR Countryside               1:59.69        
 10  O'Shaughnessy, Ryan           10 Douglas                   2:00.09        
 11  Alvarez, Renzo                11 Mitchell                  2:00.56        
 12  Koziol, Ben                   SR Cypress                   2:00.76        
 13  Crete, Drew                   11 Riverview                 2:01.47        
 14  Miller, Doug                  SR Park Vista                2:01.69        
 15  Mark, Barrett                 SO Bartram Trail             2:01.88        
 16  Richardson, Alex              SR Lake Brantley             2:02.09        
 17  Cruts, Chris                  SR Oviedo                    2:02.21        
 18  Carusone, Jeremy              11 Gainesville               2:02.67        
 19  De Borde, Chris               SR Lake Brantley             2:03.18        
 20  Ball, Tyler                   10 East Bay                  2:03.70        
 21  Mosquera, Said                10 Piper                     2:04.25        
 22  Pena, Rafael                  12 Falcons                   2:04.40        
 23  Anillo, Jorge                 11 Ferguson                  2:06.08        
 24  Fernandez, Javier             11 Hialeah                   2:06.11        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  22.62  2000        Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
    National:  22.30  2002        Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
               23.92  AA-A
               24.19  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Bateman, Sarah                JR Lake Brantley               23.29  AA-A  
  2  Moodie, Natasha               12 Patriots                    23.63  AA-A  
  3  Stewart, Jenna                12 Winter Park                 23.94  AA-C  
  4  Ling, Michelle                JR Park Vista                  24.21        
  5  Selts, Brittany               12 Miami Palmetto              24.21        
  6  Case, Veronica                11 Sickles                     24.53        
  7  Smith-Norman, Kaitlin         11 Coconut Creek               24.59        
  8  Rein, Rachael                 SR Oviedo                      24.67        
  9  Kastes, Kylie                 SR Countryside                 24.69        
 10  Oliver, Tiffany               FR Cypress                     24.72        
 11  Kasmer, Emily                 SR Cypress                     24.72        
 12  Kling, Hannah                 10 Miami Palmetto              24.81        
 13  Jeffrey, Kirstie              SR ATDB                        24.87        
 14  Evans, Allie                  10 St. Petersburg              25.26        
 15  Kerr, Kristen                 FR Alonso                      25.29        
 16  Chong, Erin                   SR Olympia                     25.33        
 17  Gillespie, Chelsea            12 Riverview                   25.33        
 18  Williams, Erica               SO Bartram Trail               25.42        
 19  Lee, Melanie                  11 Coral Reef                  25.45        
 20  Victoria, Andrea              SR St. Thomas                  25.47        
 21  Kuczynski, Stephanie          12 Douglas                     25.55        
 22  Davis, Samantha               SO Lake Brantley               25.56        
 23  Corso, Kaycee                 11 Seminole                    25.57        
 24  Barker, Stephanie             11 Plant City                  25.59        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  20.22  2004        Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
    National:  19.69  2002        Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
               21.29  AA-A
               21.55  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Fang, Joe                     SR Lake Brantley               21.47  AA-C  
  2  Tasman, Seth                  12 Winter Park                 21.66        
  3  Vovcko, Vlad                  JR Park Vista                  21.76        
  4  Meeder, Andrew                JR Park Vista                  21.78        
  5  Siegel, Derek                 JR Lake Mary                   21.82        
  6  Glover, Alex                  11 Palm Harbor Univ            21.94        
  7  Cooke, Greggory               10 Sickles                     21.95        
  8  Moore, Eric                   10 Lakeland                    22.05        
  9  Grigull, Rory                 11 Douglas                     22.05        
 10  Rees, Jordan                   9 Wharton                     22.16        
 11  Ahonkhai, Daniel              12 Lancers                     22.20        
 12  Bandy, Kyle                   10 Douglas                     22.23        
 13  Focazio, Matt                 SR Spruce Creek                22.25        
 14  Popov, Nicholas               11 Douglas                     22.26        
 15  Saco, Michael                  9 Miami Palmetto              22.28        
 16  Sreenan, Casey                11 Columbus                    22.40        
 17  Lichtner, Stephen              9 Miami Palmetto              22.42        
 18  Eschenroeder, Kyle               East Lake                   22.44        
 19  Guimaraes, Breno              JR Olympia                     22.46        
 20  Smith, Kenneth                12 West Orange                 22.56        
 21  Nunez, Jon                     9 Fort Myers                  22.57        
 22  Alidina, Jasim                12 Palm Harbor Univ            22.62        
 23  Sanfilippo, Stephen           12 SBRW                        22.66        
 24  Fernandez, Alejandro          10 Coral Springs               22.73        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Stanley, Rachel               11 Fort Myers                 329.75        
  2  Goodman, April                11 Seminole Ridge             338.45        
  3  Ginberg, Jaime                 9 Spanish R.                 338.75        
  4  Petrova, Anna                  9 Melbourne                  344.95        
  5  Polonczyk, Pam                12 George Jenkins             348.45        
  6  McNamara, Kamryn              10 Gaither                    361.20        
  7  Gallo, Stephaine              12 WHS                        364.30        
  8  McCollough, Sarah             12 Lakeland                   376.60        
  9  Shaw, Gabby                   SR Park Vista                 395.00        
 10  Breit, Elyse                  11 Winter Park                399.40        
 11  Moomaw, Julia                 10 Boone                      399.75        
 12  Alvarez, Krystal              10 Miami Coral Park           408.25        
 13  Doback, Kaylee                11 Durant                     419.65        
 14  Gamez, Jocelyn                SR Lake Mary                  420.65        
 15  Tassell, Becca                11 Jupiter                    424.80        
 16  McCleary, Paige                  PBCN                       430.15        
 17  McGinty, Michaela             12 Dr. Phillips               433.05        
 18  Arnold, Kristin               11 Miami Palmetto             458.00        
 19  Holmquist, Haley              12 Coral Glades               458.10        
 20  Smith, Shelby                 11 West Orange                460.10        
 21  George, Brooke                11 Boone                      466.50        
 22  Ellson, Bailey                FR Olympia                    483.55        
 23  Adham, Katherine              12 Dr. Phillips               524.55        
 24  Alvarez, Bianca               12 Miami Sunset               574.85        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Whitaker, Victor              12 Hialeah                    298.00        
  2  Ebersole, Brett               JR St. Thomas                 298.10        
  3  Sams, Lyndon                  11 Lancers                    304.60        
  4  Videtto-Durning, Chun         11 Mariner                    322.20        
  5  Wing-Holt, Nick                9 Bloomingdale               330.55        
  6  Cal, Stephen                  10 Columbus                   341.45        
  7  Proctor, Adam                 12 Seminole                   345.60        
  8  Thomas, Ian                   SR Cypress                    350.15        
  9  Nemeth, Dale                  12 Bayside                    352.70        
 10  Smith, Michael                11 Bloomingdale               370.50        
 11  Rey, Jesse                    10 Cooper                     382.30        
 12  Hughes, TJ                    12 Fletcher                   387.55        
 13  Dose, B.J.                    11 Gainesville                388.40        
 14  Olson, Mark                    9 Jupiter                    392.00        
 15  Horodyski, Bobby              SO Buchholz                   416.95        
 16  Plante, Christopher           11 Durant                     445.35        
 17  Neubacher, Tommy              FR Olympia                    522.95        
 18  Torrence, Hunter              JR Olympia                    548.70        
 19  Andrews, Stephen                 Bartram Trail              588.95        
 20  Neubacher, Michael            JR Olympia                    590.95        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       State:  55.06  2004        Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
    National:  52.41  1996        Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
               56.94  AA-A
               57.71  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Andrews, Sarah                12 Lancers                     56.01  AA-A  
  2  Kastes, Katie                 SR Countryside                 56.36  AA-A  
  3  Michael, Kaley                SO Lake Brantley               56.76  AA-A  
  4  Kuczynski, Caroline           10 Douglas                     56.95  AA-C  
  5  Novotny, Deidre                  East Lake                   57.46  AA-C  
  6  Phillips, Briana              SR Buchholz                    57.87        
  7  Coleman, Katherine            10 Palm Harbor Univ            58.12        
  8  Turnadzic, Maida              11 Cape Coral                  58.12        
  9  Lucos, Ileana                 SR Cypress                     58.76        
 10  Raybon, Rocky                  9 Riverview                   59.24        
 11  Harrison, Hollie              SO Buchholz                    59.30        
 12  Wexler, Valerie               10 Douglas                     59.42        
 13  Barker, Stephanie             11 Plant City                  59.47        
 14  Cianci, Alessandra            JR St. Thomas                  59.64        
 15  Kastes, Kylie                 SR Countryside                 59.75        
 16  Drews, Caylin                 10 MCAR                        59.75        
 17  Garcia, Jessica               11 Hialeah                   1:00.14        
 18  Deshong, Samantha             FR Lake Brantley             1:00.31        
 19  Miller, Melissa               JR Lake Brantley             1:00.36        
 20  Gillespie, Chelsea            12 Riverview                 1:00.84        
 21  Richardson, Rebecca           SO Lake Brantley             1:00.96        
 22  Gavin, Jen                    FR Olympia                   1:01.12        
 23  Hinojosa, Nicole              SO Mandarin                  1:01.26        
 24  Garcia, Alejandra                Lancers                   1:01.27        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       State:  47.60  1986        Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National:  47.10  1997        Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
               51.02  AA-A
               51.91  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Glover, Alex                  11 Palm Harbor Univ            51.80  AA-C  
  2  Spire, Sean                   JR Cypress                     52.28        
  3  Johnson, Kyle                 SR Buchholz                    52.31        
  4  Cox, Mark                     10 Venice                      52.72        
  5  Soltes, Geoffrey              SR FlaglerPalmCoast            52.91        
  6  Coghlan, Keith                12 Largo                       53.00        
  7  Yuan, Michael                 12 Seminole                    53.07        
  8  Simpson, Alejandro            11 Ferguson                    53.27        
  9  Reall, C.J.                   FR Olympia                     53.39        
 10  Todd, Matthew                 12 Cape Coral                  53.50        
 11  Claflin, Casey                11 Winter Park                 53.66        
 12  Kaisrlik, Jason               11 East Ridge                  53.81        
 13  Banacki, Ramon                12 Palm Harbor Univ            53.84        
 14  Brown, Steven                 SR Oviedo                      53.85        
 15  Davis, George                 SR Lake Brantley               54.15        
 16  Dimond, Michael               10 Jupiter                     54.20        
 17  Bandy, Kyle                   10 Douglas                     54.41        
 18  Estrada, Alexander            10 EVGL                        54.44        
 19  Kleynhans, Colton             12 Douglas                     54.51        
 20  Aynat, David                  11 Miami Killian               54.72        
 21  Armbrister, Shane             SR St. Thomas                  54.88        
 22  Robert, Leonel                12 Hialeah                     54.94        
 23  Rodriquez, Leonardo           10 SBRW                        55.65        
 24  Hidalgo, Ricardo              11 Coral Glades                55.73        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  48.73  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
    National:  48.59  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
               51.86  AA-A
               52.46  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Bohunicky, Jamie              SO Buchholz                    50.76  AA-A  
  2  Bateman, Sarah                JR Lake Brantley               50.91  AA-A  
  3  Moodie, Natasha               12 Patriots                    52.04  AA-C  
  4  Andrews, Sarah                12 Lancers                     52.32  AA-C  
  5  Rein, Rachael                 SR Oviedo                      52.80        
  6  Burns, Rachel                 SO Countryside                 53.08        
  7  Stewart, Jenna                12 Winter Park                 53.30        
  8  Kasmer, Emily                 SR Cypress                     53.50        
  9  Selts, Brittany               12 Miami Palmetto              53.51        
 10  Jeffrey, Kirstie              SR ATDB                        53.61        
 11  Ling, Michelle                JR Park Vista                  53.69        
 12  Smith-Norman, Kaitlin         11 Coconut Creek               53.90        
 13  Oliver, Tiffany               FR Cypress                     54.19        
 14  Stevens, Kariann              11 Palm Harbor Univ            54.29        
 15  Conroy, Ray                   12 Gainesville                 54.37        
 16  Wright, Sarah                 JR Oviedo                      54.54        
 17  Shaver, Britney               12 Edgewater                   55.03        
 18  Hatic, Dana                   11 Coral Springs               55.17        
 19  Miller, Ashley                JR Spruce Creek                55.20        
 20  Kane, Kelly                   12 Riverview                   55.22        
 21  Christman, Kaci               11 Miami Palmetto              55.39        
 22  Hudak, Caitlin                12 Riverview                   55.42        
 23  Fernandez, Melissa             9 EVGL                        55.63        
 24  Boyd, Kelly                   10 Wharton                     55.76        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  44.04  1991        Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
    National:  43.43  1992        Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
               46.65  AA-A
               47.18  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Meeder, Andrew                JR Park Vista                  47.04  AA-C  
  2  Grigull, Rory                 11 Douglas                     47.66        
  3  Fang, Joe                     SR Lake Brantley               47.75        
  4  Siegel, Derek                 JR Lake Mary                   47.80        
  5  Morgan, Kevin                 SR Olympia                     47.98        
  6  Moore, Eric                   10 Lakeland                    48.06        
  7  Cooke, Greggory               10 Sickles                     48.07        
  8  Tasman, Seth                  12 Winter Park                 48.12        
  9  Halfacre, Jeffrey             11 Gainesville                 48.19        
 10  DeBorde, Bradley              FR Lake Brantley               48.40        
 11  Garcia-Montes, Andres         12 Columbus                    48.52        
 12  Patino, Diego                 11 Fort Myers                  48.59        
 13  Miller, Doug                  SR Park Vista                  48.63        
 14  Ahonkhai, Daniel              12 Lancers                     48.84        
 15  Curnutte, Levi                12 Palm Harbor Univ            48.91        
 16  Lichtner, Stephen              9 Miami Palmetto              48.97        
 17  Saco, Michael                  9 Miami Palmetto              49.14        
 18  Reed, Tyler                   10 Palm Harbor Univ            49.23        
 19  Luo, Edward                   11 Miami Palmetto              49.50        
 20  Popov, Nicholas               11 Douglas                     49.51        
 21  Bohlken, Ross                 12 Winter Springs              49.65        
 22  Barona, Kevin                  9 Coral Reef                  49.77        
 23  Guttierrez, Evan              SR St. Thomas                  49.91        
 24  Eschenroeder, Kyle               East Lake                   50.01        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  4:37.91  1999        Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
    National:  4:37.30  1988        Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
               4:58.96  AA-A
               5:03.16  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Showalter, Corinne            10 Riverview                 4:52.76  AA-A  
  2  Modglin, Amy                  10 Fort Myers                4:54.18  AA-A  
  3  Broadley, Sarah               JR Olympia                   4:56.79  AA-A  
  4  Ortega, Gabby                  9 Fort Myers                4:59.35  AA-C  
  5  Broadley, Elizabeth           SO Olympia                   5:01.73  AA-C  
  6  Marquez, Jennifer             JR Cypress                   5:02.52  AA-C  
  7  Gallo, Jenna                  SO Park Vista                5:02.88  AA-C  
  8  Milne, Sharla                 10 Cooper                    5:04.10        
  9  Huber, Stacey                 12 Gainesville               5:05.74        
 10  Raybon, Rocky                  9 Riverview                 5:06.12        
 11  Smith, Natalie                11 Gainesville               5:06.64        
 12  Haskins, Megan                12 Boone                     5:07.15        
 13  Lee, Georgina                 FR Lake Brantley             5:08.35        
 14  Schmidt, Paige                SO Countryside               5:08.58        
 15  Vazquez, Keshia               SO Park Vista                5:08.97        
 16  Reall, Amanda                 JR Olympia                   5:09.04        
 17  Montes, Laura                 11 SPLN                      5:10.30        
 18  Campbell, Cheriesse            9 WSTN                      5:11.21        
 19  Stock, Lindsey                   Coral Glades              5:12.02        
 20  Rhoades, Erin                 12 Riverview                 5:12.64        
 21  Willsey, Jana                 SR Countryside               5:13.07        
 22  Guercio, Lorena               FR Cypress                   5:13.67        
 23  Evenson, Becky                10 Riverview                 5:13.71        
 24  Bengtson, Sarah               12 Lancers                   5:14.16        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  4:23.90  1982        Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
    National:  4:16.39  1983        Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
               4:37.30  AA-A
               4:41.04  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Sell, Tyler                   FR Cypress                   4:38.33  AA-C  
  2  Duran, Ricardo                11 Winter Park               4:38.59  AA-C  
  3  Santana, Mario                JR Cypress                   4:39.07  AA-C  
  4  Shimansky, Mike               SR Buchholz                  4:40.59  AA-C  
  5  Norton, Matt                  SR Spruce Creek              4:42.83        
  6  Coghlan, Keith                12 Largo                     4:43.87        
  7  Schwab, Nicholas              11 Douglas                   4:44.57        
  8  Ball, Tyler                   10 East Bay                  4:45.70        
  9  Stearns, Wes                   9 Palm Harbor Univ          4:46.46        
 10  Cruts, Chris                  SR Oviedo                    4:49.14        
 11  Mark, Barrett                 SO Bartram Trail             4:51.25        
 12  Lee, Frederic                 SR Lake Brantley             4:52.99        
 13  Sgrignoli, Kory               JR Cypress                   4:53.42        
 14  Kaminske, Matt                10 Riverview                 4:54.62        
 15  Vovcko, Vlad                  JR Park Vista                4:54.77        
 16  Lockie, Travis                 9 Falcons                   4:55.62        
 17  Everhart, Jonathan            11 Riverview                 4:56.62        
 18  Bailey, Trice                 10 Seminole                  4:56.79        
 19  De Borde, Chris               SR Lake Brantley             4:57.25        
 20  Samies, Derek                  9 Riverview                 4:57.64        
 21  Tucci, Micheal                SO St. Thomas                4:58.88        
 22  Grigull, Justin                9 Douglas                   4:59.82        
 23  Roka, Michael                 12 Fort Myers                5:00.20        
 24  Valdivieso, Mario             12 Columbus                  5:01.23        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State:  1:34.98  1992        Pine Crest                                 
                        Filippini, Gooding, Mancini, Todisco              
    National:  1:33.71  2002        Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                        K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
               1:38.66  AA-A
               1:39.96  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Lake Brantley-Alamonte Springs                             1:38.65  AA-A  
  2  Gainesville                                                1:39.36  AA-C  
  3  Countryside (Clearwater)                                   1:39.70  AA-C  
  4  Miami Palmetto                                             1:39.84  AA-C  
  5  Cypress Bay                                                1:39.90  AA-C  
  6  Park Vista High School                                     1:40.42        
  7  Olympia (Orlando)                                          1:40.70        
  8  Oviedo                                                     1:40.96        
  9  St. Thomas Aquinas                                         1:41.02        
 10  Sickles (Tampa)                                            1:41.22        
 11  Buchholz (Gainesville)                                     1:41.77        
 12  Spruce Creek (Port Orange)                                 1:42.14        
 13  Riverview (Sarasota)                                       1:42.70        
 14  St. Petersburg                                             1:42.77        
 15  Douglas (Parkland)                                         1:43.41        
 16  Bartram Trail (Jacksonville)                               1:43.45        
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State:  1:24.25  2005        Bolles                                     
                        S. Fraser, T. Forte,B. Guntoro,A. Martin          
    National:  1:22.80  1996        Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                        K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
               1:27.47  AA-A
               1:28.60  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Douglas (Parkland)                                         1:28.86        
  2  Lake Mary                                                  1:29.50        
  3  Winter Park                                                1:29.50        
  4  Palm Harbor University                                     1:29.63        
  5  Seminole (Sanford)                                         1:29.90        
  6  John I. Leonard                                            1:29.92        
  7  Spruce Creek (Port Orange)                                 1:30.01        
  8  Park Vista High School                                     1:30.26        
  9  Miami Palmetto                                             1:30.29        
 10  Lake Brantley-Alamonte Springs                             1:30.36        
 11  Columbus (Miami)                                           1:30.89        
 12  East Lake (Tarpon Springs)                                 1:30.90        
 13  Olympia (Orlando)                                          1:31.08        
 14  Cypress Bay                                                1:31.24        
 15  Coral Reef (Miami)                                         1:32.23        
 16  Fletcher (Neptune Beach)                                   1:33.31        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       State:  54.69  1997        Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
    National:  52.86  1998        Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
               57.76  AA-A
               58.73  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Michael, Kaley                SO Lake Brantley               57.00  AA-A  
  2  Collins, Blair                11 Riverview                   58.91        
  3  Novotny, Deidre                  East Lake                   59.32        
  4  Monaghan, Brittany            SO St. Thomas                  59.54        
  5  Kling, Hannah                 10 Miami Palmetto              59.74        
  6  Piper, Lauren                  9 Riverview                 1:00.09        
  7  Lungmus, Carlyn               12 Riverview                 1:00.22        
  8  Deshong, Samantha             FR Lake Brantley             1:00.31        
  9  Sneir, Danielle               12 Douglas                   1:00.35        
 10  Baumgartner, Keela            SR Niceville                 1:00.44        
 11  Ramirez, Lily                 11 Gainesville               1:00.47        
 12  Gavin, Jen                    FR Olympia                   1:01.46        
 13  Landis, Shellby               10 SPLN                      1:01.68        
 14  Omans, Adriana                12 Lancers                   1:01.96        
 15  Garcia, Jessica               11 Hialeah                   1:02.24        
 16  Bellomo, Brittany             10 Douglas                   1:02.70        
 17  Shaver, Britney               12 Edgewater                 1:02.80        
 18  Foster, Carrie                11 Sickles                   1:02.87        
 19  Evans, Allie                  10 St. Petersburg            1:02.94        
 20  Baker, Kyla                   10 East Ridge                1:03.38        
 21  Smith, Robyn                  11 Jupiter                   1:03.56        
 22  Plocharsky, Kaitlyn            9 Riverview                 1:03.58        
 23  Colaizzo, Helen               12 Jupiter                   1:03.73        
 24  Smach, Carla                  11 Cooper                    1:03.77        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       State:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
    National:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
               52.29  AA-A
               53.24  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Andrews, Brendon              11 Lancers                     53.13  AA-C  
  2  Bandy, Kevin                  10 Douglas                     53.31        
  3  Yuan, Michael                 12 Seminole                    53.45        
  4  Halfacre, Jeffrey             11 Gainesville                 53.86        
  5  Austin, Mike                  12 Fort Myers                  54.20        
  6  Varner, Dylan                  9 Jupiter                     54.40        
  7  Swanson, Conor                10 Sickles                     54.45        
  8  Taddeo, James                 JR Countryside                 54.88        
  9  DeBorde, Bradley              FR Lake Brantley               54.98        
 10  Delaney, Evan                 SR Lake Brantley               55.06        
 11  Crete, Drew                   11 Riverview                   55.14        
 12  Johnson, Kyle                 SR Buchholz                    55.25        
 13  Rodriquez, Leonardo           10 SBRW                        55.39        
 14  Simpson, Alejandro            11 Ferguson                    55.42        
 15  Richardson, Alex              SR Lake Brantley               55.52        
 16  Armbrister, Shane             SR St. Thomas                  55.64        
 17  Vanneste, Robert              11 St. Petersburg              56.06        
 18  Dimond, Michael               10 Jupiter                     56.21        
 19  Brown, Steven                 SR Oviedo                      56.25        
 20  Curnutte, Levi                12 Palm Harbor Univ            56.31        
 21  Pressley, Matthew             11 Edgewater                   56.35        
 22  Stearns, Wes                   9 Palm Harbor Univ            56.68        
 23  Benton, Jacob                 12 F Pierce Central            57.61        
 24  Anillo, Jorge                 11 Ferguson                    58.43        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       State:  1:01.98  2001        Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
    National:    59.20  2005        Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
               1:05.53  AA-A
               1:06.52  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Victoria, Daniella            JR St. Thomas                1:05.13  AA-A  
  2  Ackerman, Ashten                 Osceola                   1:06.20  AA-C  
  3  Rorer, Tracy                  10 St. Petersburg            1:06.33  AA-C  
  4  Margalis, Melanie             FR Countryside               1:06.85        
  5  Hatic, Dana                   11 Coral Springs             1:07.04        
  6  McKnight, Taylor              FR St. Thomas                1:07.95        
  7  Busch, Britney                12 Douglas                   1:08.28        
  8  Phelan, Brittney              FR Cypress                   1:08.45        
  9  Van Embden, Sagette           11 Dr.Krop                   1:08.64        
 10  Kuczynski, Stephanie          12 Douglas                   1:08.80        
 11  Ballatore, Angelina           JR Buchholz                  1:09.68        
 12  O'Grady, Courtney             JR Lake Brantley             1:09.94        
 13  Knoch, Ashley                 12 Riverview                 1:10.22        
 14  Davis, Samantha               SO Lake Brantley             1:10.46        
 15  Pisarski, Holli               SO Lake Worth                1:10.57        
 16  McClellan, Brett              SR Oviedo                    1:10.85        
 17  Holmquist, Jaimie             10 Coral Glades              1:10.95        
 18  Myers, Caroline                9 Palm Harbor Univ          1:11.17        
 19  Corso, Kaycee                 11 Seminole                  1:11.20        
 20  Roka, Lyndsey                 11 Fort Myers                1:11.23        
 21  Alliano, Ashley                9 Dr. Phillips              1:11.39        
 22  McSpadden, Jillian            12 Palm Harbor Univ          1:11.54        
 23  Meeder, Lindsey               FR Park Vista                1:11.57        
 24  Goddin, Nina                  SO Lake Mary                 1:11.58        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       State:  54.72  2004        Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
    National:  53.66  1998        Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
               58.74  AA-A
               59.66  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Rabelo, Manuel                12 Lancers                     58.25  AA-A  
  2  Kennedy, Robby                11 Fort Myers                  59.45  AA-C  
  3  Forbes, Alan                  SO Lyman                     1:00.55        
  4  Bodman, Roy                   SR St. Thomas                1:01.03        
  5  O'Shaughnessy, Ryan           10 Douglas                   1:01.04        
  6  Putrino, Robert               11 Coral Glades              1:01.31        
  7  Shia, Kevin                   10 Seminole                  1:02.00        
  8  Hugh, Simon                   11 Miami Palmetto            1:02.13        
  9  Koziol, Ben                   SR Cypress                   1:02.60        
 10  Lemmen, Kurt                  12 Edgewater                 1:02.69        
 11  Mertens, Christopher          10 Palm Harbor Univ          1:02.77        
 12  Benjamin, Jelani              11 Lancers                   1:03.00        
 13  Sanfilippo, Stephen           12 SBRW                      1:03.00        
 14  Revels, Tyler                 10 Venice                    1:03.05        
 15  Nuquist, Dylan                12 Jupiter                   1:03.21        
 16  Long, Samuel                   9 Vero Beach                1:03.24        
 17  Escudero, Carlos              12 Hialeah                   1:03.37        
 18  Tsvyetayev, Oleg              11 Coral Reef                1:03.43        
 19  Finn, Carson                  SR Lake Mary                 1:03.53        
 20  Deery, Kregg                  SR Spruce Creek              1:03.67        
 21  Naranjo, Gregory              12 Douglas                   1:03.81        
 22  Hussey, Alan                  10 Timber Creek              1:03.89        
 23  Meszaros, Istvan              FR Countryside               1:03.90        
 24  Lombardo, Anthony             SO Countryside               1:03.95        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State:  3:24.08  1996        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney,  K. Berquist       
    National:  3:24.08  1996        Jacksonville Bolles                        
                        A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
               3:34.49  AA-A
               3:37.34  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Gainesville                                                3:34.12  AA-A  
  2  Buchholz (Gainesville)                                     3:34.87  AA-C  
  3  Lake Brantley-Alamonte Springs                             3:36.14  AA-C  
  4  Countryside (Clearwater)                                   3:37.92        
  5  Cypress Bay                                                3:38.96        
  6  Park Vista High School                                     3:39.49        
  7  John I. Leonard                                            3:39.88        
  8  Oviedo                                                     3:40.11        
  9  Olympia (Orlando)                                          3:40.60        
 10  Riverview (Sarasota)                                       3:41.48        
 11  Sickles (Tampa)                                            3:41.92        
 12  Douglas (Parkland)                                         3:42.14        
 13  Fort Myers                                                 3:42.57        
 14  Miami Palmetto                                             3:43.30        
 15  Palm Harbor University                                     3:44.99        
 16  Coral Glades (Coral Springs)                               3:46.43        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State:  3:01.80  1999        Bolles                                     
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne  A. Lim       
    National:  3:01.80  1999        Jacksonville Bolles                        
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
               3:12.50  AA-A
               3:13.74  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Douglas (Parkland)                                         3:14.33        
  2  John I. Leonard                                            3:14.37        
  3  Fort Myers                                                 3:15.44        
  4  Lake Mary                                                  3:15.96        
  5  Olympia (Orlando)                                          3:16.83        
  6  Lake Brantley-Alamonte Springs                             3:18.63        
  7  Palm Harbor University                                     3:18.89        
  8  Cypress Bay                                                3:19.25        
  9  Miami Palmetto                                             3:19.63        
 10  Oviedo                                                     3:21.29        
 11  Seminole (Sanford)                                         3:22.12        
 12  Lyman (Longwood)                                           3:22.64        
 13  Jupiter High School                                        3:23.29        
 14  Countryside (Clearwater)                                   3:23.89        
 15  East Lake (Tarpon Springs)                                 3:23.93        
 16  Sickles (Tampa)                                            3:24.70