2006 FHSAA Regional Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 2A State Meet Selection Sheet

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/28/2006 04:30 PM
                  FHSAA Swimming and Diving Finals - Class 2A                  
                  Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex - 11-2-2006                  
                                  Psych Sheet                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       State:  1:45.01  1997        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell, L. Martin         
    National:  1:43.16  2004        Heartland Arrowhead                        
                        A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
               1:49.63  AA-A
               1:51.18  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Northeast (St. Pete)                                       1:54.38        
  2  Stanton (Jacksonville)                                     1:55.56        
  3  Boca Raton                                                 1:55.78        
  4  Satellite                                                  1:56.34        
  5  Mosley (Lynn Haven)                                        1:56.72        
  6  Titusville High School                                     1:56.90        
  7  Booker (Sarasota)                                          1:57.03        
  8  Leon (Tallahassee)                                         1:57.07        
  9  Plant (Tampa)                                              1:57.37        
 10  Columbia (Lake City)                                       1:57.44        
 11  Lely (Naples)                                              1:58.27        
 12  Central (Brooksville)                                      1:58.41        
 13  Seminole (Seminole)                                        1:58.78        
 14  Pensacola                                                  1:59.03        
 15  Nease (Ponte Vedra Beach)                                  1:59.07        
 16  Gulf Breeze                                                1:59.85        
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       State:  1:31.62  1999        Bolles                                     
                        A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright, L. Anderson   
    National:  1:31.22  2000        Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                        J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
               1:37.88  AA-A
               1:39.05  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Belen Jesuit Prep (Miami)                                  1:41.50        
  2  Seminole (Seminole)                                        1:44.29        
  3  Newsome (Lithia)                                           1:44.31        
  4  Satellite                                                  1:45.19        
  5  Fleming Island (Orange Park)                               1:45.73        
  6  Winter Haven                                               1:46.66        
  7  Gulf Coast (Naples)                                        1:46.84        
  8  Land O' Lakes                                              1:46.93        
  9  Mosley (Lynn Haven)                                        1:47.10        
 10  Northeast (St. Pete)                                       1:47.48        
 11  Naples                                                     1:47.70        
 12  Fort Walton Beach                                          1:48.52        
 13  Menendez (St. Augustine)                                   1:49.19        
 14  Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton)                               1:49.59        
 15  King (Tampa)                                               1:49.69        
 16  Boca Raton                                                 1:49.89        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
    National:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
               1:51.88  AA-A
               1:53.36  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Romano, Meg                   10 Northeast                 1:49.21  AA-A  
  2  Franklin, Chelsea                Cypress Lake              1:50.29  AA-A  
  3  Paterson, Ashley              SO Satellite                 1:54.42        
  4  Largo, Ashley                 12 Booker                    1:54.93        
  5  Cooke, Taylor                 12 Lecanto                   1:55.30        
  6  Nowak, Michala                SO Dolphins                  1:56.44        
  7  Molchan, Jennifer             SR Pensacola                 1:56.69        
  8  Barcza, Heather               11 Martin County             1:56.90        
  9  Pheil, Kathryn                 9 Forest                    1:57.16        
 10  Sands, Megan                  SR Estero                    1:57.73        
 11  Gadowry, Michelle             JR Charlotte                 1:58.27        
 12  Cottle, Allison               10 Chiles                    1:58.28        
 13  Hahmann, Hillary               9 Plant                     1:58.53        
 14  Harrington, Marissa           10 Manatee                   1:58.62        
 15  Gerkens, Kristen              10 Nease                     1:59.24        
 16  Blasneck, Wesley                 Lely                      1:59.46        
 17  French, Allyson                9 King                      1:59.66        
 18  Molchan, Stephanie            SO Pensacola                 2:00.06        
 19  Petry, Victoria                9 Vanguard                  2:00.11        
 20  Clark, Kelsey                 12 Booker                    2:00.27        
 21  Evans, Sara                   SO Mosl                      2:00.42        
 22  Sears, Jill                   11 Clearwater                2:00.99        
 23  Rodda, Kelli                  10 Chiles                    2:01.35        
 24  Potter, Kristen               10 Rockledge                 2:01.35        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  1:35.81  2000        Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
    National:  1:34.96  1991        Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
               1:42.77  AA-A
               1:43.50  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Ziegler, Joe                  11 Leon                      1:41.73  AA-A  
  2  Aiken, Aaron                  12 West Port                 1:42.92  AA-C  
  3  Snawerdt, John                SR Satellite                 1:43.03  AA-C  
  4  Dubrasky, Tayler              JR Estero                    1:45.47        
  5  Ospina-Casas, Jorge           12 Leto                      1:46.03        
  6  Sommer, Scott                 10 Forest                    1:46.12        
  7  Proudfoot, Simon              11 Stanton                   1:46.32        
  8  Pichardo, Rafael              11 Wolfson                   1:46.51        
  9  Angelini, Claudio             10 Forest Hill               1:47.32        
 10  Faulhaber, Kevin-Michael      FR Rutherford                1:47.48        
 11  Hoffman, Paul                 12 Seminole                  1:48.50        
 12  Sullivan, Paul                   Naples                    1:48.56        
 13  Hall, Richard                 10 Vanguard                  1:49.37        
 14  Chambers, Cameron             10 Northeast                 1:49.73        
 15  Gomez, Alberto                SR Pines Charter             1:49.87        
 16  Dix, Patrick                  10 Leon                      1:51.23        
 17  Arnaoutis, Dimitri            12 River Ridge               1:51.39        
 18  Morden, Ben                   12 Chiles                    1:51.45        
 19  Alvarez Burgos, Tulio         JR Belen Jesuit              1:51.83        
 20  Ritz, Pieter                     Cypress Lake              1:52.20        
 21  Sanborn, Brian                FR Pensacola                 1:52.33        
 22  Iriondo, Hibai                SO Fort Lauderdale           1:52.55        
 23  Mishchenko, Peter                Nova                      1:52.88        
 24  Strom, Theodore               10 Bishop Kenny              1:53.53        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       State:  1:58.91  1994        Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
    National:  1:58.45  2000        Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
               2:06.22  AA-A
               2:07.96  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Lambert, Caitlin              11 Belleview                 2:10.70        
  2  Sheffield, Rae-Lynn           12 Central                   2:11.16        
  3  Fodor, Kata                   10 Booker                    2:12.70        
  4  Crankshaw, Jennifer            9 Northeast                 2:13.59        
  5  Lightbourn, McKayla            9 Booker                    2:13.68        
  6  Anderson, Mary Alice          11 Bishop Kenny              2:14.07        
  7  Farhat, Mercedes                 Lely                      2:14.45        
  8  Dicks, Chelsea                10 Bishop Kenny              2:14.63        
  9  Kerr, Danielle                 9 Eastside                  2:15.18        
 10  Williams, Charlotte           SO Boca Raton                2:15.25        
 11  Metka, Kristin                10 Seminole                  2:15.34        
 12  Nicholson, Haley              SO Pensacola                 2:16.04        
 13  Parsons, Christine            FR Raiders                   2:16.46        
 14  Nelson, Lindsey                  Naples                    2:16.60        
 15  Morris, Jillian               12 South Fork                2:16.81        
 16  O'Leary, Caroline             10 Bishop Kenny              2:16.98        
 17  Pritchard, Caitlyn               Terriers                  2:17.64        
 18  Leonard, Hillary              11 Columbia                  2:17.80        
 19  Kloor, Michelle               SR Charlotte                 2:18.92        
 20  Scone, Delanee                SR Satellite                 2:19.59        
 21  Hassler, Kaci                 SO Mosl                      2:19.91        
 22  Atzhorn, Aileen               JR Dolphins                  2:20.09        
 23  Parenti, Nikki                   Terriers                  2:20.52        
 24  Shiver, Ashley                SO Satellite                 2:20.55        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       State:  1:46.31  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
    National:  1:46.31  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
               1:54.66  AA-A
               1:56.20  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Ervin, Scott                  10 Chiles                    1:57.61        
  2  Taylor, Jason                 10 Newsome                   1:58.63        
  3  Zomerfeld, Raymond            SR Belen Jesuit              2:00.04        
  4  Corbin, Adam                  12 Clearwater                2:00.34        
  5  Omana, Carlos                 MS Belen Jesuit              2:01.18        
  6  Birk, Francisco               11 Leon                      2:02.20        
  7  Berrios, Luis                 SR Whs                       2:03.15        
  8  Ans, Aleks                    11 Newsome                   2:03.74        
  9  Waganaar, Spencer             SO Satellite                 2:03.94        
 10  Leonard, Matthew              12 Columbia                  2:03.95        
 11  Frick, Tommy                  10 Dwyer                     2:04.35        
 12  McKinney, Blake               SR Whs                       2:05.15        
 13  Snow, Glen                     9 South Fork                2:05.23        
 14  Updike, Thomas                JR Tate                      2:05.31        
 15  McGhan, Steven                SR Satellite                 2:05.33        
 16  Alvarez Burgos, Orlando       SR Belen Jesuit              2:05.49        
 17  Lopez, Julio                  SO Belen Jesuit              2:05.75        
 18  Stevenson, Harry                 Lely                      2:05.92        
 19  Welbes, Jordan                11 Vanguard                  2:06.59        
 20  Schmitz, Jay                  SR Dolphins                  2:06.64        
 21  Tamposi, Lou                  11 Lecanto                   2:07.09        
 22  Snyder, Russell               12 Northeast                 2:07.12        
 23  Foos, Keith                    9 Forest                    2:07.30        
 24  Morley, Gus                   10 Chiles                    2:08.23        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  22.62  2000        Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
    National:  22.30  2002        Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
               23.92  AA-A
               24.19  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Anderson, Margaret            10 Plant                       24.20        
  2  Frehling, Kaitlin              9 Seminole                    24.52        
  3  Stephey, Michelle             JR Lake Howell                 24.68        
  4  Ranson, Rachel                FR Satellite                   24.89        
  5  Wagner, Madison                  South Fort Myers            24.89        
  6  Errington, Lisa                  Gulf Coast                  25.05        
  7  Weichelt, Sarah               12 Barron Collier              25.24        
  8  Wolfe, Megan                  10 Sebring                     25.25        
  9  Sherrod, Marilee              11 Columbia                    25.28        
 10  Straubinger, Anna             10 Leon                        25.30        
 11  Caruso, Danielle              JR Boca Raton                  25.31        
 12  Delaney, Lauren               JR Mosl                        25.43        
 13  Hinson, Sapphire              11 Leon                        25.47        
 14  Powell, Sierra                10 Lemon Bay                   25.63        
 15  Stewart, Jordan               SR St. Augustine               25.67        
 16  Potter, Cara                  12 Rockledge                   25.68        
 17  Brown, Katie                  10 Northeast                   25.68        
 18  Peterson, Chelsea             12 Lecanto                     25.81        
 19  Fitzgerald, Amanda             9 Forest                      25.89        
 20  Wenzel, Kelsie                12 Nease                       25.93        
 21  Spark, Sierra                 11 Leon                        25.98        
 22  Lieb, Jenny                   12 Leon                        26.01        
 23  Isaacson, Ashley               9 Clearwater                  26.26        
 24  Su, Ling                         Lely                        26.26        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  20.22  2004        Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
    National:  19.69  2002        Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
               21.29  AA-A
               21.55  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Kremser, Karl                 12 Martin County               21.86        
  2  Brothers, Beau                SR Bay                         21.98        
  3  Humphrey, David               10 Sebastian River             22.01        
  4  Sprowls, Peter                11 Chiles                      22.17        
  5  Szabunio, Matthew             12 Freedom                     22.33        
  6  Morejon, Pablo                SO Belen Jesuit                22.50        
  7  Barry, Dan                    10 Springstead                 22.53        
  8  Zhu, Mingyi                   12 King                        22.65        
  9  Scolari, Mattia               12 Fleming Island              22.69        
 10  Fermin, Anthony                  Nova                        22.71        
 11  Nolton, James                    Gulf Coast                  22.72        
 12  McKay, Darren                 SR Northeast                   22.79        
 13  Shackelford, Joseph           SR Fort Walton Bch             22.82        
 14  Zumbar, Christopher           12 Fernandina Beach            22.83        
 15  Eubanks, Jeb                  12 Winter Haven                22.84        
 16  Rhodes, Louis                 10 Freedom                     22.95        
 17  Young, Aaron                  12 Astronaut                   23.00        
 18  Wallace, Daniel               12 Winter Haven                23.08        
 19  Wohlrab, Julian               SR Whs                         23.12        
 20  VanBuren, Travis              12 Zephyrhills                 23.14        
 21  Lange, Daniel                 12 Astronaut                   23.15        
 22  Simmons, Jesse                SO Fort Walton Bch             23.19        
 23  Wimberly, Chad                10 Fleming Island              23.23        
 24  Critcher, Brett               11 Plant                       23.26        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Biegler, Tiffany                 Terriers                   334.00        
  2  Stanley, Mandy                   Satellite                  334.35        
  3  Lee, Katherine                   Nova                       334.75        
  4  Austin, Tori                  12 Seabreeze                  335.75        
  5  Patrick, Kristen              12 Merritt Island             345.75        
  6  Oakley, Mariah                10 Clearwater                 351.90        
  7  Frick, Amanda                 12 Dwyer                      354.05        
  8  Rice, Amanda                  11 Astronaut                  354.40        
  9  Tilla, Morgan                 10 Clearwater                 355.25        
 10  Simons, Katelyn               SR Osceola                    359.90        
 11  Thompson, Shannon              9 Nease                      375.95        
 12  Mankoff, Jillian              JR Raiders                    376.25        
 13  Copley, Nicole                11 Bishop Kenny               383.25        
 14  Wallach, Alexa                10 Newsome                    385.50        
 15  Lewis, Nicole                 SR Bay                        385.80        
 16  Jones, DJ                      9 Seminole                   388.80        
 17  Page, Claire                  11 Middleton                  394.10        
 18  Vanderark, Taylor             12 Martin County              395.00        
 19  Steve, Samantha               10 Bishop Kenny               401.60        
 20  Weber, Jordan                 12 Northeast                  402.05        
 21  George, Christi               12 Nease                      410.50        
 22  Daniel, Sarah                 JR Satellite                  418.90        
 23  Clinard, Molly                SR Whs                        444.55        
 24  Shepler, Kirsty               10 Nease                      483.00        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Mulderrig, Sean               SO Dunedin                    288.05        
  2  Hadwin, Brandon               12 Rockledge                  288.75        
  3  Moore, Devon                  12 Winter Haven               291.70        
  4  Dedea, Jonathan               10 River Ridge                293.00        
  5  Taveras, Benny                SO Northeast                  300.15        
  6  Ciesielski, Ronald               Gulf Coast                 308.70        
  7  Bieber, Robert                11 Manatee                    308.90        
  8  Murrin, Michael               SR Satellite                  313.81        
  9  Kvinge, Alan                  10 Seminole                   320.25        
 10  Hill, Charles                 12 Clearwater                 330.35        
 11  Ware, Mohrey                  SO Osceola                    331.00        
 12  Maffeo, Clayton                  Merritt Island             335.65        
 13  Griffin, James                12 First Coast                356.75        
 14  O'Connor, Nicolas             10 Wolfson                    361.10        
 15  LeMon, Garrett                11 Lecanto                    365.05        
 16  Strauss, Cody                 10 Leon                       374.60        
 17  Bennett, PJ                   10 Northeast                  393.80        
 18  Baker, Matt                   11 Leon                       395.95        
 19  Reiter, Matt                  10 Auburndale                 396.25        
 20  Calorel, Bobby                10 Nease                      412.25        
 21  Courtney, Michael             12 Terry Parker               430.40        
 22  Daly, Tyler                   SR Satellite                  441.00        
 23  Junco, Anthony                SR Whs                        490.25        
 24  Harris, Brandon               SR Whs                        560.90        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       State:  55.06  2004        Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
    National:  52.41  1996        Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
               56.94  AA-A
               57.71  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Farrell, Morgan               SR Whs                         57.43  AA-C  
  2  Anderson, Mary Alice          11 Bishop Kenny                58.78        
  3  Stephey, Michelle             JR Lake Howell                 58.86        
  4  Kyle, Kelli                   11 Newsome                     59.96        
  5  Niedbalec, Katie              12 Tampa Bay Tech            1:00.20        
  6  Pike, Carly                   JR Boca Raton                1:00.47        
  7  Leonard, Hillary              11 Columbia                  1:00.57        
  8  Kerr, Christine                9 Eastside                  1:00.61        
  9  Cottle, Allison               10 Chiles                    1:00.70        
 10  Pritchard, Caitlyn               Terriers                  1:00.70        
 11  Kerr, Danielle                 9 Eastside                  1:00.72        
 12  Chiccarelli, Elvira           JR Fort Walton Bch           1:00.74        
 13  Gross, Cassie                  9 Barron Collier            1:01.08        
 14  Brown, Katie                  10 Northeast                 1:01.31        
 15  Nicholson, Haley              SO Pensacola                 1:01.45        
 16  Yoon, Laura                   11 Lake Region               1:01.65        
 17  Metka, Kristin                10 Seminole                  1:01.86        
 18  Williams, Charlotte           SO Boca Raton                1:01.87        
 19  Paladini, Hannah                 Riverdale                 1:02.27        
 20  Freeland, Leeza               11 Sebring                   1:02.28        
 21  Ouellette, Kristin            JR Satellite                 1:02.60        
 22  Puska, Holly                  SR Charlotte                 1:02.60        
 23  Burts, Tracy                  SR Pines Charter             1:02.73        
 24  Holley, Jessie                10 Dwyer                     1:02.74        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       State:  47.60  1986        Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National:  47.10  1997        Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
               51.02  AA-A
               51.91  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Ospina-Casas, Jorge           12 Leto                        52.68        
  2  Barry, Dan                    10 Springstead                 53.13        
  3  Sprowls, Peter                11 Chiles                      53.32        
  4  Birk, Francisco               11 Leon                        53.49        
  5  Olson, Tim                    12 Land O' Lakes               53.68        
  6  Orozco, Sebastian             JR Belen Jesuit                53.86        
  7  Lopez Cantera, Victor         JR Belen Jesuit                53.93        
  8  McGhan, Steven                SR Satellite                   54.58        
  9  Irvin, Kent                   JR St. Augustine               54.65        
 10  DePadua, Raymond              10 Bishop Kenny                55.30        
 11  Czaja, Stephen                SO Boca Raton                  55.45        
 12  Hill, Cory                    SR Choctawhatchee              55.48        
 13  Dix, Patrick                  10 Leon                        55.70        
 14  Brown, Chester                JR Mosl                        56.03        
 15  Castagna, Charles             10 Clearwater                  56.09        
 16  Gallagher, Patrick               Riverdale                   56.19        
 17  Frick, Tommy                  10 Dwyer                       56.32        
 18  Gottschling, Eric             10 Seminole                    56.41        
 19  Alvarez Burgos, Orlando       SR Belen Jesuit                56.46        
 20  Waterman, Justin              11 Newsome                     56.52        
 21  Lain, Zachary                 11 Clearwater                  56.56        
 22  Bukaweski, Jacob               9 Newsome                     56.73        
 23  Morgan, Samuel                 9 Barron Collier              56.74        
 24  Schmitz, Jay                  SR Dolphins                    56.91        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  48.73  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
    National:  48.59  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
               51.86  AA-A
               52.46  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Romano, Meg                   10 Northeast                   51.34  AA-A  
  2  Ranson, Rachel                FR Satellite                   53.16        
  3  Frehling, Kaitlin              9 Seminole                    53.22        
  4  Anderson, Margaret            10 Plant                       53.31        
  5  Wagner, Madison                  South Fort Myers            53.81        
  6  Nowak, Michala                SO Dolphins                    54.85        
  7  Dicks, Chelsea                10 Bishop Kenny                55.09        
  8  Barcza, Heather               11 Martin County               55.12        
  9  Potter, Cara                  12 Rockledge                   55.19        
 10  Weichelt, Sarah               12 Barron Collier              55.27        
 11  Peterson, Chelsea             12 Lecanto                     55.45        
 12  March, Colleen                12 New Smyrna Beach            55.47        
 13  Delaney, Lauren               JR Mosl                        55.55        
 14  Beauregard, Layne             10 Seabreeze                   55.64        
 15  Errington, Lisa                  Gulf Coast                  55.74        
 16  Molchan, Stephanie            SO Pensacola                   55.81        
 17  Hinson, Sapphire              11 Leon                        55.87        
 18  Sears, Jill                   11 Clearwater                  56.07        
 19  Powell, Sierra                10 Lemon Bay                   56.11        
 20  Petry, Victoria                9 Vanguard                    56.14        
 21  Huffman, Abby                    Cypress Lake                56.34        
 22  Carter, Kendall               SO Choctawhatchee              56.78        
 23  Stewart, Jordan               SR St. Augustine               56.80        
 24  Hamilton, Alexandra           12 Seminole                    56.84        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  44.04  1991        Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
    National:  43.43  1992        Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
               46.65  AA-A
               47.18  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Blazuk, Andrew                12 Seminole                    47.54        
  2  Kremser, Karl                 12 Martin County               47.94        
  3  Aiken, Aaron                  12 West Port                   48.03        
  4  Humphrey, David               10 Sebastian River             48.21        
  5  Brothers, Beau                SR Bay                         48.34        
  6  Proudfoot, Simon              11 Stanton                     48.49        
  7  Sommer, Scott                 10 Forest                      48.53        
  8  Faulhaber, Kevin-Michael      FR Rutherford                  48.97        
  9  Szabunio, Matthew             12 Freedom                     49.24        
 10  Donahue, Chris                JR Whs                         49.50        
 11  Angelini, Claudio             10 Forest Hill                 49.86        
 12  McKay, Darren                 SR Northeast                   49.88        
 13  Arnaoutis, Dimitri            12 River Ridge                 49.93        
 14  Wallace, Daniel               12 Winter Haven                50.46        
 15  Rhodes, Louis                 10 Freedom                     50.49        
 16  Fermin, Anthony                  Nova                        50.54        
 17  Scolari, Mattia               12 Fleming Island              50.83        
 18  Snow, Glen                     9 South Fork                  50.86        
 19  Hart, Andrew                  11 New Smyrna Beach            50.88        
 20  Critcher, Brett               11 Plant                       50.88        
 21  Nolton, James                    Gulf Coast                  51.02        
 22  Berdanier, Garrett            SR Bay                         51.23        
 23  Monteiro, Dylan               JR Satellite                   51.58        
 24  Parker, Wil                   11 Merritt Island              51.76        
 25  Falcon, Alejandro             JR Pines Charter               51.76        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  4:37.91  1999        Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
    National:  4:37.30  1988        Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
               4:58.96  AA-A
               5:03.16  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Franklin, Chelsea                Cypress Lake              4:53.61  AA-A  
  2  Largo, Ashley                 12 Booker                    4:57.96  AA-A  
  3  Paterson, Ashley              SO Satellite                 5:03.66        
  4  Sands, Megan                  SR Estero                    5:04.49        
  5  Cooke, Taylor                 12 Lecanto                   5:09.40        
  6  Gadowry, Michelle             JR Charlotte                 5:09.60        
  7  Fodor, Kata                   10 Booker                    5:10.85        
  8  Harrington, Marissa           10 Manatee                   5:10.92        
  9  Blasneck, Wesley                 Lely                      5:13.27        
 10  Molchan, Jennifer             SR Pensacola                 5:14.45        
 11  Hahmann, Hillary               9 Plant                     5:14.74        
 12  Smith, Danielle               FR Boca Raton                5:14.76        
 13  Clark, Kelsey                 12 Booker                    5:15.24        
 14  Nelson, Lindsey                  Naples                    5:16.50        
 15  Buehner, Anja                 11 Leon                      5:20.46        
 16  Smith, Lauren                 10 Stanton                   5:20.83        
 17  Potter, Kristen               10 Rockledge                 5:22.86        
 18  Dickerson, Kelly              10 Brandon                   5:23.76        
 19  Boucher, Mary                 FR Osceola                   5:23.95        
 20  Rodda, Kelli                  10 Chiles                    5:24.25        
 21  Shiver, Kaitlin               SR Satellite                 5:25.83        
 22  Kyle, Kati                     9 Newsome                   5:25.99        
 23  Allen, Jenna                  10 Dwyer                     5:26.59        
 24  Corvo, Cheryl                 FR Choctawhatchee            5:28.51        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  4:23.90  1982        Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
    National:  4:16.39  1983        Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
               4:37.30  AA-A
               4:41.04  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Ziegler, Joe                  11 Leon                      4:39.24  AA-C  
  2  Dubrasky, Tayler              JR Estero                    4:41.30        
  3  Taylor, Jason                 10 Newsome                   4:41.83        
  4  Snawerdt, John                SR Satellite                 4:43.99        
  5  Chambers, Cameron             10 Northeast                 4:44.12        
  6  Ervin, Scott                  10 Chiles                    4:44.65        
  7  Pichardo, Rafael              11 Wolfson                   4:45.73        
  8  Ritz, Pieter                     Cypress Lake              4:46.91        
  9  Arenson, Patrick              JR Belen Jesuit              4:49.78        
 10  Morrison, Brad                10 Land O' Lakes             4:50.70        
 11  Morgan, Samuel                 9 Barron Collier            4:51.07        
 12  Stevenson, Harry                 Lely                      4:51.27        
 13  Hoffman, Paul                 12 Seminole                  4:52.77        
 14  Sanborn, Brian                FR Pensacola                 4:52.91        
 15  Alvarez Burgos, Tulio         JR Belen Jesuit              4:54.06        
 16  Hall, Richard                 10 Vanguard                  4:55.22        
 17  Gomez, Alberto                SR Pines Charter             4:56.76        
 18  Lim, Jeffrey                  JR Charlotte                 4:58.40        
 19  Barrett, Andrew               10 Astronaut                 4:58.83        
 20  Bukaweski, Jacob               9 Newsome                   4:59.78        
 21  Hower, Enrique                10 Tampa Bay Tech            4:59.89        
 22  Welbes, Jordan                11 Vanguard                  5:02.92        
 23  Morden, Ben                   12 Chiles                    5:04.21        
 24  Strom, Theodore               10 Bishop Kenny              5:04.28        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State:  1:34.98  1992        Pine Crest                                 
                        Filippini, Gooding, Mancini, Todisco              
    National:  1:33.71  2002        Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                        K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
               1:38.66  AA-A
               1:39.96  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Leon (Tallahassee)                                         1:42.63        
  2  Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)                                1:43.38        
  3  Satellite                                                  1:43.52        
  4  Lely (Naples)                                              1:43.89        
  5  Seminole (Seminole)                                        1:44.36        
  6  Eastside (Gainesville)                                     1:44.96        
  7  Mosley (Lynn Haven)                                        1:45.17        
  8  Northeast (St. Pete)                                       1:45.22        
  9  Pensacola                                                  1:45.25        
 10  Stanton (Jacksonville)                                     1:45.53        
 11  Rockledge                                                  1:45.75        
 12  Lemon Bay (Englewood)                                      1:45.79        
 13  Chiles (Tallahassee)                                       1:45.89        
 14  King (Tampa)                                               1:45.92        
 15  Gulf Coast (Naples)                                        1:46.11        
 16  Navarre                                                    1:46.30        
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State:  1:24.25  2005        Bolles                                     
                        S. Fraser, T. Forte,B. Guntoro,A. Martin          
    National:  1:22.80  1996        Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                        K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
               1:27.47  AA-A
               1:28.60  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Belen Jesuit Prep (Miami)                                  1:30.86        
  2  Satellite                                                  1:31.44        
  3  Leon (Tallahassee)                                         1:31.92        
  4  Chiles (Tallahassee)                                       1:32.49        
  5  Astronaut                                                  1:32.54        
  6  Fort Walton Beach                                          1:33.23        
  7  Winter Haven                                               1:33.25        
  8  Fleming Island (Orange Park)                               1:33.59        
  9  Freedom (Tampa)                                            1:33.76        
 10  Sebastian River (Sebastian)                                1:34.44        
 11  Nova (Davie)                                               1:35.02        
 12  Mosley (Lynn Haven)                                        1:35.13        
 13  Clearwater                                                 1:35.41        
 14  King (Tampa)                                               1:35.85        
 15  West Port (Ocala)                                          1:36.12        
 16  Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton)                               1:36.13        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       State:  54.69  1997        Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
    National:  52.86  1998        Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
               57.76  AA-A
               58.73  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Farrell, Morgan               SR Whs                         58.99        
  2  Kyle, Kelli                   11 Newsome                     58.99        
  3  Kyle, Kati                     9 Newsome                   1:00.53        
  4  Yoon, Laura                   11 Lake Region               1:00.80        
  5  Morris, Jillian               12 South Fork                1:00.80        
  6  Gerkens, Kristen              10 Nease                     1:01.05        
  7  Lambert, Caitlin              11 Belleview                 1:01.05        
  8  Crankshaw, Jennifer            9 Northeast                 1:01.18        
  9  Pheil, Kathryn                 9 Forest                    1:01.48        
 10  Parsons, Christine            FR Raiders                   1:01.77        
 11  Smith, Danielle               FR Boca Raton                1:02.38        
 12  Macfarlane, Madelyn           FR Pensacola                 1:02.44        
 13  Strauss, Lauren               10 Lemon Bay                 1:02.97        
 14  Morrow, Brynn                 12 Lemon Bay                 1:03.00        
 15  Kerr, Christine                9 Eastside                  1:03.20        
 16  Reed, Cara                    10 Fleming Island            1:03.33        
 17  French, Allyson                9 King                      1:03.47        
 18  McIntyre, Katie               12 Martin County             1:03.93        
 19  Neubert, Colleen              11 New Smyrna Beach          1:04.30        
 20  Straubinger, Anna             10 Leon                      1:04.38        
 21  Blizzard, Shannon             10 Stanton                   1:04.42        
 22  Beauregard, Layne             10 Seabreeze                 1:04.82        
 23  McGeehan, Elilzabeth          11 Central                   1:05.51        
 24  Evans, Sara                   SO Mosl                      1:05.68        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       State:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
    National:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
               52.29  AA-A
               53.24  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Blazuk, Andrew                12 Seminole                    53.62        
  2  DePadua, Raymond              10 Bishop Kenny                54.82        
  3  Arenson, Patrick              JR Belen Jesuit                55.77        
  4  Leonard, Matthew              12 Columbia                    56.16        
  5  Hill, Cory                    SR Choctawhatchee              56.20        
  6  Olson, Tim                    12 Land O' Lakes               56.29        
  7  Holley, Chris                 11 Dwyer                       56.79        
  8  Morrison, Brad                10 Land O' Lakes               57.16        
  9  Sullivan, Paul                   Naples                      57.80        
 10  Omana, Carlos                 MS Belen Jesuit                58.00        
 11  Mishchenko, Peter                Nova                        58.13        
 12  Shropshire, Patrick           12 Chiles                      58.49        
 13  Parada, Alex                  JR Pines Charter               58.56        
 14  Lim, Jeffrey                  JR Charlotte                   58.79        
 15  Hawkins, Jordan               10 Seminole                    59.10        
 16  McKinney, Blake               SR Whs                         59.37        
 17  Ghosh, Arun                   10 Newsome                     59.37        
 18  Kleinbeck, Teague             11 Fleming Island              59.57        
 19  Widmer, Joel                  JR Fort Lauderdale             59.66        
 20  Barrows, Denver               SO Satellite                 1:00.18        
 21  Dekle, Blake                  11 Columbia                  1:00.21        
 22  Dziokonski, Eric              JR Choctawhatchee            1:00.63        
 23  Kraft, Todd                   12 Lake Region               1:00.69        
 24  Castagna, Charles             10 Clearwater                1:00.84        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       State:  1:01.98  2001        Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
    National:    59.20  2005        Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
               1:05.53  AA-A
               1:06.52  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Sheffield, Rae-Lynn           12 Central                   1:08.75        
  2  Pike, Carly                   JR Boca Raton                1:09.23        
  3  Atzhorn, Aileen               JR Dolphins                  1:09.74        
  4  Thomas, Meaghan               12 Seminole                  1:10.58        
  5  Lightbourn, McKayla            9 Booker                    1:10.66        
  6  Santillo, Amanda               9 Nease                     1:10.79        
  7  Parenti, Nikki                   Terriers                  1:10.80        
  8  Tome-Munson, Jorgi            11 Leon                      1:11.09        
  9  Holley, Jessie                10 Dwyer                     1:11.63        
 10  Merrill, Alison               JR Boca Raton                1:11.74        
 11  Maurer, Amy                   11 Stanton                   1:11.85        
 12  Farhat, Mercedes                 Lely                      1:12.00        
 13  Hassler, Kaci                 SO Mosl                      1:12.08        
 14  Granfield, Tess                9 Wolfson                   1:12.72        
 15  Gaidry, Alicia                   Cypress Lake              1:13.04        
 16  Carlin, Shannon               11 Stanton                   1:13.08        
 17  Morely, Dominique             12 Rockledge                 1:13.22        
 18  Yeomans, Chelsea              10 Rockledge                 1:13.29        
 19  Oria, J.                         West Boca Raton           1:13.49        
 20  Bartlett, Megan               10 Leon                      1:13.62        
 21  Snyder, Elyse                  9 Northeast                 1:13.62        
 22  West, Allyson                 12 Hillsborough              1:13.77        
 23  Hunt, Sara                    12 Plant                     1:13.99        
 24  Kloor, Michelle               SR Charlotte                 1:14.74        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       State:  54.72  2004        Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
    National:  53.66  1998        Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
               58.74  AA-A
               59.66  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Araque, Carlos                JR Belen Jesuit              1:00.87        
  2  Gerlach, Donald               10 Menendez                  1:01.22        
  3  Berrios, Luis                 SR Whs                       1:01.76        
  4  Waganaar, Spencer             SO Satellite                 1:02.33        
  5  Zomerfeld, Raymond            SR Belen Jesuit              1:02.41        
  6  Pollard, William              JR Pensacola                 1:02.58        
  7  Updike, Thomas                JR Tate                      1:02.65        
  8  Robinson, Hunter                 Naples                    1:02.70        
  9  Donahue, Chris                JR Whs                       1:02.80        
 10  Irvin, Kent                   JR St. Augustine             1:03.42        
 11  Corbin, Adam                  12 Clearwater                1:03.48        
 12  Snyder, Russell               12 Northeast                 1:03.49        
 13  Eubanks, Jeb                  12 Winter Haven              1:03.62        
 14  Gladstone, Blake              JR Fort Walton Bch           1:03.71        
 15  Lopez Cantera, Victor         JR Belen Jesuit              1:04.05        
 16  Messuri, Eric                    South Fort Myers          1:04.08        
 17  Reisselemann, Johannes        11 Northeast                 1:04.16        
 18  Morley, Gus                   10 Chiles                    1:04.27        
 19  Ans, Aleks                    11 Newsome                   1:04.49        
 20  Love, Brendan                 12 Fleming Island            1:04.95        
 21  Zhu, Mingyi                   12 King                      1:05.10        
 22  Saari, Cameron                SR Dunedin                   1:05.17        
 23  Foos, Keith                    9 Forest                    1:05.21        
 24  Lopez, Julio                  SO Belen Jesuit              1:05.27        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State:  3:24.08  1996        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney,  K. Berquist       
    National:  3:24.08  1996        Jacksonville Bolles                        
                        A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
               3:34.49  AA-A
               3:37.34  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Northeast (St. Pete)                                       3:42.25        
  2  Pensacola                                                  3:43.47        
  3  Satellite                                                  3:44.04        
  4  Booker (Sarasota)                                          3:44.92        
  5  Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)                                3:46.07        
  6  Seminole (Seminole)                                        3:46.65        
  7  Boca Raton                                                 3:46.68        
  8  Mosley (Lynn Haven)                                        3:46.70        
  9  Eastside (Gainesville)                                     3:46.78        
 10  Cypress Lake (Fort Myers)                                  3:48.33        
 11  Leon (Tallahassee)                                         3:48.50        
 12  Rockledge                                                  3:49.61        
 13  Titusville High School                                     3:49.64        
 14  Plant (Tampa)                                              3:50.21        
 15  Martin County (Stuart)                                     3:50.26        
 16  Nease (Ponte Vedra Beach)                                  3:50.70        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State:  3:01.80  1999        Bolles                                     
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne  A. Lim       
    National:  3:01.80  1999        Jacksonville Bolles                        
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
               3:12.50  AA-A
               3:13.74  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Leon (Tallahassee)                                         3:20.87        
  2  Seminole (Seminole)                                        3:21.96        
  3  Satellite                                                  3:22.21        
  4  Astronaut                                                  3:23.08        
  5  Washington (Pensacola)                                     3:23.18        
  6  Newsome (Lithia)                                           3:24.94        
  7  Belen Jesuit Prep (Miami)                                  3:24.95        
  8  Sebastian River (Sebastian)                                3:26.83        
  9  Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)                                3:27.11        
 10  Northeast (St. Pete)                                       3:27.40        
 11  Fort Walton Beach                                          3:27.81        
 12  Nova (Davie)                                               3:28.10        
 13  Clearwater                                                 3:28.99        
 14  Pembroke Pines Charter H.S.                                3:29.53        
 15  Forest (Ocala)                                             3:29.79        
 16  Mosley (Lynn Haven)                                        3:30.19