2006 FHSAA Regional Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 3A, Regional 3

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/28/2006 10:30 AM
                               FHSAA 3A Region 3                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell, L. Martin         
    National:   1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
                1:49.63  AA-A
                1:51.18  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Douglas (Parkland)                                1:54.73    1:50.81 AA-C   
     1) Sneir, Danielle 12              2) Busch, Britney 12              
     3) Kuczynski, Caroline 10          4) Kuczynski, Stephanie 12        
                  28.57       59.35 (30.78)     1:25.10 (25.75)     1:50.81 (25.71)
  2 John I. Leonard                                   1:56.57    1:53.28        
     1) Omans, Adriana 12               2) Andrews, Sarah 12              
     3) Garcia, Alejandra               4) Jantz, Taylor 10               
                  29.39       59.09 (29.70)     1:27.87 (28.78)     1:53.28 (25.41)
  3 Jupiter High School                               2:00.58    1:57.72        
     1) Lopopolo, Kristin 11            2) Canney, Emily 9                
     3) Smith, Robyn 11                 4) Grant, Rachael 9               
                  30.60     1:03.67 (33.07)     1:32.04 (28.37)     1:57.72 (25.68)
  3 Coral Glades (Coral Springs)                      2:00.06    1:57.72        
     1) Baller, Sarah 11                2) Holmquist, Jaimie 10           
     3) Nebera, Charlene 12             4) Stock, Lindsey                 
                  30.14     1:03.51 (33.37)     1:32.05 (28.54)     1:57.72 (25.67)
  5 Park Vista High School                            1:59.28    1:58.48        
     1) Newman, Arielle JR              2) Morejon, Sarah SO              
     3) Rahrig, Tracey FR               4) Meeder, Lindsey FR             
                  29.69     1:03.52 (33.83)     1:32.74 (29.22)     1:58.48 (25.74)
  6 Lake Worth                                        2:00.75    2:00.74        
     1) Jones, Marissa JR               2) Pisarski, Holli SO             
     3) Bennet, Jenna JR                4) Bills, Katie SR                
                  31.97     1:03.24 (31.27)     1:33.64 (30.40)     2:00.74 (27.10)
  7 Piper (Sunrise)                                   2:03.13    2:01.63        
     1) Townsend-Nibbs, Ashlee 9        2) Cifone, Antonella 9            
     3) Fifelski, Erika 12              4) Fifelski, Alexis 10            
                  30.18     1:06.87 (36.69)     1:35.63 (28.76)     2:01.63 (26.00)
  8 Coral Springs                                     2:04.84    2:04.80        
     1) Fernandez, Adriana 12           2) Hatic, Dana 11                 
     3) Cutter, Alyssa 12               4) Swope, Hannah 10               
                  33.27     1:05.41 (32.14)     1:35.71 (30.30)     2:04.80 (29.09)
Consolation Final
  9 Palm Beach Central                                2:05.13    2:04.03        
     1) Gainey, Stephaine               2) Smith, Taylor                  
     3) Salerno, Caitlin                4) Collier, Daniella              
                  32.33     1:07.29 (34.96)     1:37.92 (30.63)     2:04.03 (26.11)
 10 Spanish River High School                         2:05.59    2:06.41        
     1) Jones, Brianna 12               2) Holt, Alacia 10                
     3) Jones, Mallory 10               4) Gollin, Rebecca 12             
                  32.80     1:07.31 (34.51)     1:37.56 (30.25)     2:06.41 (28.85)
 11 Vero Beach                                        2:09.32    2:09.15        
     1) Culbert, Juliana 11             2) Thomas, Erica 10               
     3) Gabor, Angelica 11              4) Bolinger, Brittany 10          
                  35.19     1:11.83 (36.64)     1:40.98 (29.15)     2:09.15 (28.17)
 12 Atlantic (Delray Beach)                           2:10.03    2:10.97        
     1) Erdo, Jacki SR                  2) Forman, Natalie SO             
     3) Lee, Michelle FR                4) Cororan, Ali SR                
                  33.46     1:08.18 (34.72)     1:43.66 (35.48)     2:10.97 (27.31)
 13 Melbourne High School                             2:13.04    2:15.31        
     1) Taylor, Lauren 10               2) Simmons, Holly 12              
     3) Washburn, Shelley 12            4) Butler, Megan 12               
                  34.00     1:09.99 (35.99)     1:45.07 (35.08)     2:15.31 (30.24)
 14 Deerfield Beach                                   2:14.02    2:15.35        
     1) Anderson, Chelsea 9             2) Tozzi, Christina 10            
     3) Rada, Audrey 11                 4) Cespedes, Ruth Daiana 10       
                  34.56     1:13.45 (38.89)     1:47.33 (33.88)     2:15.35 (28.02)
 15 Centennial (Port St. Lucie)                       2:15.80    2:19.54        
     1) Latrimore, Tara 12              2) Hamm, Ashley 11                
     3) Bryant, Stephanie 12            4) Hooper, Kimberly 12            
                  37.41     1:16.22 (38.81)     1:47.58 (31.36)     2:19.54 (31.96)
 16 Palm Bay (Melbourne)                              2:16.41    2:20.08        
     1) Wilbur, Ashley 11               2) Freeman, Leslie 11             
     3) Landeta, Jennifer 10            4) Smith, Kailee 10               
                  33.74     1:15.48 (41.74)     1:49.62 (34.14)     2:20.08 (30.46)
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell, L. Martin         
    National:   1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
                1:49.63  AA-A
                1:51.18  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Douglas (Parkland)                                1:53.01    1:54.73        
     1) Sneir, Danielle 12              2) Busch, Britney 12              
     3) Kuczynski, Caroline 10          4) Kuczynski, Stephanie 12        
                  29.63     1:00.52 (30.89)     1:27.50 (26.98)     1:54.73 (27.23)
  2 John I. Leonard                                   1:55.66    1:56.57        
     1) Omans, Adriana 12               2) Andrews, Sarah 12              
     3) Bengtson, Sarah 12              4) Jantz, Taylor 10               
                  30.09     1:01.04 (30.95)     1:29.87 (28.83)     1:56.57 (26.70)
  3 Park Vista High School                            1:58.89    1:59.28        
     1) Newman, Arielle JR              2) Morejon, Sarah SO              
     3) Rahrig, Tracey FR               4) Meeder, Lindsey FR             
                  30.23     1:04.67 (34.44)     1:33.77 (29.10)     1:59.28 (25.51)
  4 Coral Glades (Coral Springs)                      1:57.27    2:00.06        
     1) Baller, Sarah 11                2) Holmquist, Jaimie 10           
     3) Nebera, Charlene 12             4) Stock, Lindsey                 
                  31.12     1:05.15 (34.03)     1:34.02 (28.87)     2:00.06 (26.04)
  5 Jupiter High School                               2:00.02    2:00.58        
     1) Lopopolo, Kristin 11            2) Canney, Emily 9                
     3) Smith, Robyn 11                 4) Grant, Rachael 9               
                  31.36     1:04.86 (33.50)     1:34.15 (29.29)     2:00.58 (26.43)
  6 Lake Worth                                        2:00.25    2:00.75        
     1) Jones, Marissa JR               2) Pisarski, Holli SO             
     3) Bennet, Jenna JR                4) Bills, Katie SR                
                  31.80     1:03.21 (31.41)     1:32.96 (29.75)     2:00.75 (27.79)
  7 Piper (Sunrise)                                   2:03.26    2:03.13        
     1) Townsend-Nibbs, Ashlee 9        2) Cifone, Antonella 9            
     3) Fifelski, Erika 12              4) Fifelski, Alexis 10            
                  30.75     1:08.05 (37.30)     1:36.81 (28.76)     2:03.13 (26.32)
  8 Coral Springs                                     2:03.63    2:04.84        
     1) Fernandez, Adriana 12           2) Hatic, Dana 11                 
     3) Cutter, Alyssa 12               4) Swope, Hannah 10               
                  33.22     1:05.13 (31.91)     1:35.55 (30.42)     2:04.84 (29.29)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Palm Beach Central                                2:04.65    2:05.13        
     1) Gainey, Stephaine               2) Smith, Taylor                  
     3) Salerno, Caitlin                4) Collier, Daniella              
                  32.44     1:07.53 (35.09)     1:38.61 (31.08)     2:05.13 (26.52)
 10 Spanish River High School                         2:04.65    2:05.59        
     1) Jones, Brianna 12               2) Holt, Alacia 10                
     3) Jones, Mallory 10               4) Gollin, Rebecca 12             
                  32.37     1:07.03 (34.66)     1:37.16 (30.13)     2:05.59 (28.43)
 11 Vero Beach                                        2:07.28    2:09.32        
     1) Culbert, Juliana 11             2) Thomas, Erica 10               
     3) Gabor, Angelica 11              4) Bolinger, Brittany 10          
                  34.71     1:11.92 (37.21)     1:41.16 (29.24)     2:09.32 (28.16)
 12 Atlantic (Delray Beach)                           2:09.51    2:10.03        
     1) Erdo, Jacki SR                  2) Forman, Natalie SO             
     3) Lee, Michelle FR                4) Cororan, Ali SR                
                  32.85     1:09.29 (36.44)     1:42.73 (33.44)     2:10.03 (27.30)
 13 Melbourne High School                             2:12.73    2:13.04        
     1) Taylor, Lauren 10               2) Simmons, Holly 12              
     3) Washburn, Shelley 12            4) Butler, Megan 12               
                  33.88     1:08.87 (34.99)     1:43.29 (34.42)     2:13.04 (29.75)
 14 Deerfield Beach                                   2:14.13    2:14.02        
     1) Anderson, Chelsea 9             2) Tozzi, Christina 10            
     3) Rada, Audrey 11                 4) Cespedes, Ruth Daiana 10       
                  35.01     1:09.00 (33.99)     1:38.16 (29.16)     2:14.02 (35.86)
 15 Centennial (Port St. Lucie)                       2:13.06    2:15.80        
     1) Latrimore, Tara 12              2) Hamm, Ashley 11                
     3) Bryant, Stephanie 12            4) Hooper, Kimberly 12            
                  35.72     1:12.81 (37.09)     1:43.05 (30.24)     2:15.80 (32.75)
 16 Palm Bay (Melbourne)                              2:08.15    2:16.41        
     1) Wilbur, Ashley 11               2) Freeman, Leslie 11             
     3) Landeta, Jennifer 10            4) Smith, Kailee 10               
                  33.17     1:12.54 (39.37)     1:46.44 (33.90)     2:16.41 (29.97)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright, L. Anderson   
    National:   1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
                1:37.88  AA-A
                1:39.05  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 John I. Leonard                                   1:42.48    1:38.09 AA-C   
     1) Andrews, Brendon 11             2) Rabelo, Manuel 12              
     3) Holling, Guy 12                 4) Roberts, Samuel 12             
                  24.71       50.48 (25.77)     1:15.01 (24.53)     1:38.09 (23.08)
  2 Douglas (Parkland)                                1:41.95    1:39.20        
     1) Bandy, Kevin 10                 2) O'Shaughnessy, Ryan 10         
     3) Kleynhans, Colton 12            4) Bandy, Kyle 10                 
                  25.16       52.71 (27.55)     1:17.49 (24.78)     1:39.20 (21.71)
  3 Jupiter High School                               1:43.67    1:40.87        
     1) Varner, Dylan 9                 2) Nuquist, Dylan 12              
     3) Dimond, Michael 10              4) Coburn, Christian 10           
                  25.51       53.93 (28.42)     1:18.44 (24.51)     1:40.87 (22.43)
  4 Spanish River High School                         1:48.77    1:47.60        
     1) Heneks, Timothy 10              2) Rabinovitz, Dani 12            
     3) Chodos, David 12                4) Souza, Nicholas 11             
                  28.67       57.79 (29.12)     1:24.17 (26.38)     1:47.60 (23.43)
  5 Coral Springs                                     1:53.21    1:50.79        
     1) Fernandez, Alejandro 10         2) Davis, Adam 12                 
     3) James, Kenneth 12               4) Foster, Timothy 11             
                  27.17       58.74 (31.57)     1:25.49 (26.75)     1:50.79 (25.30)
  6 Vero Beach                                        1:52.97    1:52.54        
     1) Thickman, Jake 11               2) Long, Samuel 9                 
     3) Mackay, Ian 9                   4) Rappaport-Usina, Ryan 11       
                  31.23     1:01.27 (30.04)     1:28.77 (27.50)     1:52.54 (23.77)
  7 Coral Glades (Coral Springs)                      1:54.32    1:53.11        
     1) Kitchener, Bryan 12             2) Putrino, Robert 11             
     3) Hidalgo, Ricardo 11             4) Goodwin, Patrick 11            
                  33.53     1:02.23 (28.70)     1:26.80 (24.57)     1:53.11 (26.31)
  8 Bayside (Palm Bay)                                1:54.99    1:53.96        
     1) Temple, Timothy 11              2) Wilson, Matthew 12             
     3) Sanchez, Sebastian 12           4) Robinson, Theo 11              
                  30.80     1:02.06 (31.26)     1:30.52 (28.46)     1:53.96 (23.44)
Consolation Final
  9 Deerfield Beach                                   1:57.72    1:56.04        
     1) Brighton, Steven 11             2) Patel, Kunal 11                
     3) Draper, Jordan 11               4) Cusmano, Robert 11             
                  30.40     1:05.18 (34.78)     1:32.40 (27.22)     1:56.04 (23.64)
 10 Wellington                                        1:57.85    1:57.02        
     1) Traficante, Brian 12            2) Oboyle, Matt 10                
     3) Barin, Brett 9                  4) Rosen, Carl 9                  
                  27.55       59.89 (32.34)     1:30.61 (30.72)     1:57.02 (26.41)
 11 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)                      1:55.45    1:57.79        
     1) Mitchell, John 12               2) Infinger, Greg 11              
     3) Elliot, Jeremy 12               4) Homic, Joseph 12               
                  30.97     1:03.62 (32.65)     1:31.49 (27.87)     1:57.79 (26.30)
 12 Eau Gallie (Melbourne)                            1:58.85    1:58.59        
     1) McGhan, Jason 10                2) Blair, Eddie 12                
     3) Brown, Chris 11                 4) Mozo, Bryan 12                 
                  31.47     1:02.37 (30.90)     1:32.51 (30.14)     1:58.59 (26.08)
 13 Atlantic (Delray Beach)                           2:01.83    2:00.59        
     1) Dzurck, Aaron FR                2) Jones, Eric SR                 
     3) Burke, Daniel SO                4) DeRosa, Richard SR             
                  31.50     1:05.22 (33.72)     1:34.49 (29.27)     2:00.59 (26.10)
 14 Melbourne High School                             1:59.42    2:00.94        
     1) Poling, Max 10                  2) MacKenzie, Robyn 9             
     3) Rippolone, Robert 9             4) Ingalls, Devin 12              
                  31.16     1:07.50 (36.34)     1:33.89 (26.39)     2:00.94 (27.05)
 15 Park Vista High School                            2:02.65    2:04.24        
     1) Gilbert, Jeremy JR              2) Helton, Brad FR                
     3) Prestinari, James JR            4) McDougal, David SO             
                  32.34     1:07.21 (34.87)     1:39.17 (31.96)     2:04.24 (25.07)
 16 Fort Pierce Central                               1:56.79    2:13.29        
     1) Glenton, Kraig 9                2) Koenig, Mike 11                
     3) Owens, Wesley 11                4) Larcher, Thomas 10             
                  38.80     1:14.17 (35.37)     1:43.79 (29.62)     2:13.29 (29.50)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright, L. Anderson   
    National:   1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
                1:37.88  AA-A
                1:39.05  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Douglas (Parkland)                                1:43.39    1:41.95        
     1) Bandy, Kevin 10                 2) O'Shaughnessy, Ryan 10         
     3) Kleynhans, Colton 12            4) Bandy, Kyle 10                 
                  25.78       54.64 (28.86)     1:19.29 (24.65)     1:41.95 (22.66)
  2 John I. Leonard                                   1:46.39    1:42.48        
     1) Andrews, Brendon 11             2) Rabelo, Manuel 12              
     3) Holling, Guy 12                 4) Roberts, Samuel 12             
                  26.47       53.50 (27.03)     1:18.86 (25.36)     1:42.48 (23.62)
  3 Jupiter High School                               1:43.79    1:43.67        
     1) Varner, Dylan 9                 2) Nuquist, Dylan 12              
     3) Dimond, Michael 10              4) Coburn, Christian 10           
                  26.15       55.82 (29.67)     1:20.83 (25.01)     1:43.67 (22.84)
  4 Spanish River High School                         1:50.62    1:48.77        
     1) Heneks, Timothy 10              2) Rabinovitz, Dani 12            

     3) Chodos, David 12                4) Souza, Nicholas 11             
                  28.43       57.90 (29.47)     1:24.53 (26.63)     1:48.77 (24.24)
  5 Vero Beach                                        1:53.48    1:52.97        
     1) Thickman, Jake 11               2) Long, Samuel 9                 
     3) Mackay, Ian 9                   4) Rappaport-Usina, Ryan 11       
                  31.42     1:01.40 (29.98)     1:28.74 (27.34)     1:52.97 (24.23)
  6 Coral Springs                                     1:52.96    1:53.21        
     1) Fernandez, Alejandro 10         2) Davis, Adam 12                 
     3) James, Kenneth 12               4) Foster, Timothy 11             
                  27.30       59.39 (32.09)     1:27.14 (27.75)     1:53.21 (26.07)
  7 Coral Glades (Coral Springs)                      1:54.38    1:54.32        
     1) Kitchener, Bryan 12             2) Putrino, Robert 11             
     3) Hidalgo, Ricardo 11             4) Goodwin, Patrick 11            
                  33.95     1:02.52 (28.57)     1:27.70 (25.18)     1:54.32 (26.62)
  8 Bayside (Palm Bay)                                1:56.17    1:54.99        
     1) Temple, Timothy 11              2) Wilson, Matthew 12             
     3) Sanchez, Sebastian 12           4) Robinson, Theo 11              
                  30.68     1:01.84 (31.16)     1:30.96 (29.12)     1:54.99 (24.03)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)                      1:55.14    1:55.45        
     1) Mitchell, John 12               2) Infinger, Greg 11              
     3) Elliot, Jeremy 12               4) Homic, Joseph 12               
                  30.82     1:02.07 (31.25)     1:29.37 (27.30)     1:55.45 (26.08)
 10 Fort Pierce Central                               2:01.92    1:56.79        
     1) Benton, Jacob 12                2) Koenig, Mike 11                
     3) Owens, Wesley 11                4) Larcher, Thomas 10             
                  26.80     1:00.37 (33.57)     1:29.33 (28.96)     1:56.79 (27.46)
 11 Deerfield Beach                                   1:58.35    1:57.72        
     1) Brighton, Steven 11             2) Patel, Kunal 11                
     3) Draper, Jordan 11               4) Cusmano, Robert 11             
                  31.52     1:06.40 (34.88)     1:33.92 (27.52)     1:57.72 (23.80)
 12 Wellington                                        2:00.14    1:57.85        
     1) Traficante, Brian 12            2) Oboyle, Matt 10                
     3) Barin, Brett 9                  4) Rosen, Carl 9                  
                  27.47     1:00.41 (32.94)     1:31.61 (31.20)     1:57.85 (26.24)
 13 Eau Gallie (Melbourne)                            1:57.65    1:58.85        
     1) Mozo, Bryan 12                  2) McGhan, Jason 10               
     3) Blair, Eddie 12                 4) Brown, Chris 11                
                  30.50     1:05.15 (34.65)     1:32.45 (27.30)     1:58.85 (26.40)
 14 Melbourne High School                             1:59.72    1:59.42        
     1) Poling, Max 10                  2) MacKenzie, Robyn 9             
     3) Rippolone, Robert 9             4) Ingalls, Devin 12              
                  30.00     1:06.19 (36.19)     1:32.68 (26.49)     1:59.42 (26.74)
 15 Atlantic (Delray Beach)                           2:01.61    2:01.83        
     1) Dzurck, Aaron FR                2) Jones, Eric SR                 
     3) Burke, Daniel SO                4) DeRosa, Richard SR             
                  31.32     1:04.99 (33.67)     2:01.83 (56.84)         2:01.83 ( )
 16 Park Vista High School                            2:02.18    2:02.65        
     1) Gilbert, Jeremy JR              2) Helton, Brad FR                
     3) Prestinari, James JR            4) McDougal, David SO             
                  32.98     1:05.77 (32.79)     1:38.07 (32.30)     2:02.65 (24.58)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
    National:   1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
                1:51.88  AA-A
                1:53.36  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Vazquez, Keshia           SO Park Vista           2:00.17    1:55.13        
                  26.20       54.80 (28.60)     1:24.83 (30.03)     1:55.13 (30.30)
  2 Gallo, Jenna              SO Park Vista           1:59.56    1:55.96        
                  27.30       56.61 (29.31)     1:26.58 (29.97)     1:55.96 (29.38)
  3 Stock, Lindsey               Coral Glades         1:59.73    1:58.26        
                  27.66       57.55 (29.89)     1:28.12 (30.57)     1:58.26 (30.14)
  4 Briganty, Stephanie       10 Douglas              2:03.08    1:59.46        
                  27.87       57.95 (30.08)     1:28.75 (30.80)     1:59.46 (30.71)
  5 Bengtson, Sarah           12 Lancers              2:01.23    1:59.54        
                  27.87       58.01 (30.14)     1:28.89 (30.88)     1:59.54 (30.65)
  6 Taylor, Sara              12 WHS                  2:00.83    1:59.79        
                  27.73       58.09 (30.36)     1:29.03 (30.94)     1:59.79 (30.76)
  7 Rahrig, Tracey            FR Park Vista           2:02.85    2:03.88        
                  28.91       59.65 (30.74)     1:31.66 (32.01)     2:03.88 (32.22)
  8 Teichen, Alyssa           12 Douglas              2:04.58    2:04.02        
                  28.90     1:00.06 (31.16)     1:31.99 (31.93)     2:04.02 (32.03)
Consolation Final
  9 Holling, Teresa              Lancers              2:08.56    2:04.61        
                  30.13     1:02.04 (31.91)     1:34.54 (32.50)     2:04.61 (30.07)
 10 Bangert, Megan             9 Douglas              2:07.06    2:06.04        
                  29.54     1:01.93 (32.39)     1:34.61 (32.68)     2:06.04 (31.43)
 11 Ratliff, Josie            12 Palm Bay             2:06.06    2:06.20        
                  29.78     1:01.51 (31.73)     1:34.23 (32.72)     2:06.20 (31.97)
 12 Cowan, Kara                  PBCN                 2:09.57    2:06.42        
                  29.23     1:01.51 (32.28)     1:34.57 (33.06)     2:06.42 (31.85)
 13 Salerno, Caitlin             PBCN                 2:08.47    2:06.60        
                  29.70     1:01.88 (32.18)     1:34.75 (32.87)     2:06.60 (31.85)
 14 Conroy, Caitlin           12 Vero Beach           2:05.72    2:11.07        
                  30.42     1:03.72 (33.30)     1:38.24 (34.52)     2:11.07 (32.83)
 15 Fifelski, Alexis          10 Piper                2:09.10    2:11.18        
                  30.63     1:04.71 (34.08)     1:38.31 (33.60)     2:11.18 (32.87)
 16 Wright, Kirsten           SO Dillard              2:13.13    2:11.67        
                  30.61     1:04.52 (33.91)     1:38.50 (33.98)     2:11.67 (33.17)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
    National:   1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
                1:51.88  AA-A
                1:53.36  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gallo, Jenna              SO Park Vista           1:59.74    1:59.56        
                  28.16       58.31 (30.15)     1:28.94 (30.63)     1:59.56 (30.62)
  2 Stock, Lindsey               Coral Glades         1:58.64    1:59.73        
                  28.23       58.44 (30.21)     1:29.28 (30.84)     1:59.73 (30.45)
  3 Vazquez, Keshia           SO Park Vista           1:55.27    2:00.17        
                  28.03       58.89 (30.86)     1:29.74 (30.85)     2:00.17 (30.43)
  4 Taylor, Sara              12 WHS                  2:01.03    2:00.83        
                  28.18       58.73 (30.55)     1:29.94 (31.21)     2:00.83 (30.89)
  5 Bengtson, Sarah           12 Lancers              2:01.56    2:01.23        
                  28.43       58.87 (30.44)     1:30.21 (31.34)     2:01.23 (31.02)
  6 Rahrig, Tracey            FR Park Vista           2:05.32    2:02.85        
                  29.24     1:00.44 (31.20)     1:31.85 (31.41)     2:02.85 (31.00)
  7 Briganty, Stephanie       10 Douglas              2:01.54    2:03.08        
                  28.93     1:00.44 (31.51)     1:31.46 (31.02)     2:03.08 (31.62)
  8 Teichen, Alyssa           12 Douglas              2:05.44    2:04.58        
                  28.90     1:00.02 (31.12)     1:32.20 (32.18)     2:04.58 (32.38)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Conroy, Caitlin           12 Vero Beach           2:03.23    2:05.72        
                  29.37     1:01.78 (32.41)     1:34.30 (32.52)     2:05.72 (31.42)
 10 Ratliff, Josie            12 Palm Bay             2:05.70    2:06.06        
                  29.43     1:01.31 (31.88)     1:33.46 (32.15)     2:06.06 (32.60)
 11 Bangert, Megan             9 Douglas              2:07.65    2:07.06        
                  29.87     1:01.87 (32.00)     1:34.55 (32.68)     2:07.06 (32.51)
 12 Salerno, Caitlin             PBCN                 2:08.12    2:08.47        
                  29.94     1:02.15 (32.21)     1:35.74 (33.59)     2:08.47 (32.73)
 13 Holling, Teresa              Lancers              2:07.67    2:08.56        
                  29.21     1:01.85 (32.64)     1:34.88 (33.03)     2:08.56 (33.68)
 14 Fifelski, Alexis          10 Piper                2:01.69    2:09.10        
                  29.70     1:02.38 (32.68)     1:35.62 (33.24)     2:09.10 (33.48)
 15 Cowan, Kara                  PBCN                 2:06.94    2:09.57        
                  29.46     1:02.57 (33.11)     1:36.88 (34.31)     2:09.57 (32.69)
 16 Wright, Kirsten           SO Dillard              2:12.28    2:13.13        
                  30.65     1:04.45 (33.80)     1:38.72 (34.27)     2:13.13 (34.41)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Smith, Keri               10 Jupiter              2:11.97    2:14.02        
                  29.15     1:02.19 (33.04)     1:37.71 (35.52)     2:14.02 (36.31)
 18 Todd, Allison             10 Vero Beach           2:13.14    2:15.99        
                  29.87     1:03.49 (33.62)     1:39.17 (35.68)     2:15.99 (36.82)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bauer, Sarah               9 Jupiter              2:16.57    2:18.50        
                  31.17     1:05.70 (34.53)     1:41.58 (35.88)     2:18.50 (36.92)
 20 Eagin, Calli               9 Jupiter              2:17.65    2:18.68        
                  30.59     1:04.52 (33.93)     1:41.33 (36.81)     2:18.68 (37.35)
 21 Smith, Kailee             10 Palm Bay             2:19.01    2:21.05        
                  18.46     1:06.56 (48.10)     1:43.64 (37.08)     2:21.05 (37.41)
 22 Swope, Hannah             10 Coral Springs        2:14.47    2:21.48        
                  31.85     1:07.67 (35.82)     1:44.79 (37.12)     2:21.48 (36.69)
 23 Cleaver, Leslie           10 Jupiter              2:28.39    2:22.46        
                  32.67     1:08.54 (35.87)     1:46.44 (37.90)     2:22.46 (36.02)
 24 Baller, Sarah             11 Coral Glades         2:26.49    2:23.17        
                1:12.90     1:52.34 (39.44)     2:23.17 (30.83)                    
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
    National:   1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
                1:42.77  AA-A
                1:43.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Andrews, Brendon          11 Lancers              1:52.86    1:43.48 AA-C   
                  23.34       49.22 (25.88)     1:16.48 (27.26)     1:43.48 (27.00)
  2 Kleynhans, Colton         12 Douglas              1:53.88    1:44.09        
                  24.75       50.66 (25.91)     1:17.02 (26.36)     1:44.09 (27.07)
  3 Bandy, Kevin              10 Douglas              1:50.36    1:44.16        
                  24.89       51.88 (26.99)     1:18.12 (26.24)     1:44.16 (26.04)
  4 Schwab, Nicholas          11 Douglas              1:50.27    1:44.43        
                  24.94       51.27 (26.33)     1:17.80 (26.53)     1:44.43 (26.63)
  5 Roberts, Donald           10 Lancers              1:51.57    1:51.02        
                  24.11       51.66 (27.55)     1:21.45 (29.79)     1:51.02 (29.57)
  6 Murphy, Gaetano           11 Jupiter              1:51.62    1:51.30        
                  25.31       53.29 (27.98)     1:22.20 (28.91)     1:51.30 (29.10)
  7 Blaydes, Cameron          10 Douglas              1:55.51    1:55.99        
                  26.15       55.53 (29.38)     1:25.86 (30.33)     1:55.99 (30.13)
  8 Stratton, Luke             9 Jupiter              1:55.87    1:57.39        
                  26.53       56.18 (29.65)     1:26.66 (30.48)     1:57.39 (30.73)
Consolation Final
  9 Normann, Chris            JR Dillard              1:56.00    1:55.84        
                  26.49       55.92 (29.43)     1:26.36 (30.44)     1:55.84 (29.48)
 10 Lupo, Eric                12 Plantation           1:57.55    1:56.70        
                  27.10       56.98 (29.88)     1:27.03 (30.05)     1:56.70 (29.67)
 11 Downes, Kevin             10 Lancers              1:59.28    1:58.63        
                  27.39       56.92 (29.53)     1:27.58 (30.66)     1:58.63 (31.05)
 12 Obergfell, Garrett        JR Santaluces           2:01.15    2:02.03        
                  28.04       58.67 (30.63)     1:29.93 (31.26)     2:02.03 (32.10)
 13 Hartwick, Beau            11 Jupiter              2:01.02    2:02.07        
                  26.39       56.27 (29.88)     1:28.21 (31.94)     2:02.07 (33.86)
 14 Parkinson, Jeff           10 Plantation           2:01.23    2:02.14        
                  28.69     1:00.09 (31.40)     1:32.07 (31.98)     2:02.14 (30.07)
 15 Lotero, Remy              10 Spanish R.           2:01.17    2:04.50        
                  26.94       58.20 (31.26)     1:31.65 (33.45)     2:04.50 (32.85)
 16 Rupp, Joshua              11 Palm Bay             1:58.26    2:14.14        
                  29.24     1:03.56 (34.32)     1:38.98 (35.42)     2:14.14 (35.16)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
    National:   1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
                1:42.77  AA-A
                1:43.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schwab, Nicholas          11 Douglas              1:46.57    1:50.27        
                  26.84       55.99 (29.15)     1:23.74 (27.75)     1:50.27 (26.53)
  2 Bandy, Kevin              10 Douglas              1:46.94    1:50.36        
                  25.43       53.55 (28.12)     1:20.99 (27.44)     1:50.36 (29.37)
  3 Roberts, Donald           10 Lancers              1:54.32    1:51.57        
                  24.43       52.23 (27.80)     1:21.45 (29.22)     1:51.57 (30.12)
  4 Murphy, Gaetano           11 Jupiter              1:52.29    1:51.62        
                  25.77       53.86 (28.09)     1:22.59 (28.73)     1:51.62 (29.03)
  5 Andrews, Brendon          11 Lancers              1:49.41    1:52.86        
                  25.82       55.30 (29.48)     1:24.12 (28.82)     1:52.86 (28.74)
  6 Kleynhans, Colton         12 Douglas              1:45.00    1:53.88        
                  26.36       55.78 (29.42)     1:24.30 (28.52)     1:53.88 (29.58)
  7 Blaydes, Cameron          10 Douglas              1:55.21    1:55.51        
                  27.20       56.22 (29.02)     1:25.92 (29.70)     1:55.51 (29.59)
  8 Stratton, Luke             9 Jupiter              1:55.04    1:55.87        
                  26.60       56.09 (29.49)     1:26.54 (30.45)     1:55.87 (29.33)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Normann, Chris            JR Dillard              2:00.36    1:56.00        
                  26.90       56.34 (29.44)     1:26.88 (30.54)     1:56.00 (29.12)
 10 Lupo, Eric                12 Plantation           1:56.59    1:57.55        
                  26.82       56.62 (29.80)     1:26.90 (30.28)     1:57.55 (30.65)
 11 Rupp, Joshua              11 Palm Bay             1:58.70    1:58.26        
                  27.06       56.85 (29.79)     1:27.67 (30.82)     1:58.26 (30.59)
 12 Downes, Kevin             10 Lancers              2:00.21    1:59.28        
                  26.76       56.61 (29.85)     1:27.80 (31.19)     1:59.28 (31.48)
 13 Hartwick, Beau            11 Jupiter              2:04.80    2:01.02        
                  26.65       57.11 (30.46)     1:29.05 (31.94)     2:01.02 (31.97)
 14 Obergfell, Garrett        JR Santaluces           2:02.73    2:01.15        
                  28.33       58.79 (30.46)     1:29.83 (31.04)     2:01.15 (31.32)
 15 Lotero, Remy              10 Spanish R.           2:01.35    2:01.17        
                  26.50       56.65 (30.15)     1:28.60 (31.95)     2:01.17 (32.57)
 16 Parkinson, Jeff           10 Plantation           2:01.41    2:01.23        
                  28.04       58.68 (30.64)     1:30.07 (31.39)     2:01.23 (31.16)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bates, Jack               11 Jupiter              2:00.02    2:01.33        
                  27.52       58.26 (30.74)     1:30.20 (31.94)     2:01.33 (31.13)
 18 Thickman, Jake            11 Vero Beach           2:01.76    2:01.99        
                  27.85       58.36 (30.51)     1:29.91 (31.55)     2:01.99 (32.08)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Humes, Cameron             9 Bayside              2:02.53    2:04.11        
                  28.29     1:00.29 (32.00)     1:33.18 (32.89)     2:04.11 (30.93)
 20 Culbert, Christian         9 Vero Beach           2:05.70    2:05.61        
                  29.12     1:00.85 (31.73)     1:33.57 (32.72)     2:05.61 (32.04)
 21 Wehmeyer, Ian             11 Lancers              2:08.39    2:06.30        
                  27.13       58.61 (31.48)     1:32.27 (33.66)     2:06.30 (34.03)
 22 Ahern, Brian               9 Spanish R.           2:09.62    2:08.02        
                  29.85     1:02.35 (32.50)     1:35.29 (32.94)     2:08.02 (32.73)
 23 Barin, Brett               9 WHS                  2:08.78    2:10.83        
                                                    1:38.12 ( )     2:10.83 (32.71)
 24 Foster, Timothy           11 Coral Springs        2:18.65    2:22.72        
                  29.55     1:03.95 (34.40)     1:43.07 (39.12)     2:22.72 (39.65)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
    National:   1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
                2:06.22  AA-A
                2:07.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Kuczynski, Caroline       10 Douglas              2:14.01    2:07.80 AA-C   
                  27.25       59.10 (31.85)     1:37.09 (37.99)     2:07.80 (30.71)
  2 Holmquist, Jaimie         10 Coral Glades         2:15.51    2:12.41        
                  27.76     1:01.87 (34.11)     1:40.20 (38.33)     2:12.41 (32.21)
  3 Jantz, Taylor             10 Lancers              2:18.81    2:14.63        
                  28.42     1:02.34 (33.92)     1:43.71 (41.37)     2:14.63 (30.92)
  4 Lear, Brittany             9 Jupiter              2:20.26    2:16.34        
                  29.21     1:03.96 (34.75)     1:45.43 (41.47)     2:16.34 (30.91)
  5 Morejon, Sarah            SO Park Vista           2:21.76    2:16.81        
                  29.77     1:06.11 (36.34)     1:45.17 (39.06)     2:16.81 (31.64)
  6 Nebera, Charlene          12 Coral Glades         2:21.47    2:20.92        
                  29.80     1:06.51 (36.71)     1:48.32 (41.81)     2:20.92 (32.60)
  7 Hoesing, Hilary           12 Douglas              2:22.46    2:21.53        
                  30.20     1:07.77 (37.57)     1:48.45 (40.68)     2:21.53 (33.08)
  8 Bellomo, Brittany         10 Douglas              2:23.74    2:21.87        
                  30.45     1:05.05 (34.60)     1:47.15 (42.10)     2:21.87 (34.72)
Consolation Final
  9 Garcia, Alejandra            Lancers              2:25.63    2:21.13        
                  28.85     1:06.87 (38.02)     1:49.51 (42.64)     2:21.13 (31.62)
 10 Canney, Emily              9 Jupiter              2:23.91    2:21.73        
                  32.62     1:08.86 (36.24)     1:48.52 (39.66)     2:21.73 (33.21)
 11 Yoo, Jessica              FR Park Vista           2:27.15    2:23.35        
                  30.53     1:08.06 (37.53)     1:50.17 (42.11)     2:23.35 (33.18)
 12 Murphy, Samantha          11 Port St. Lucie       2:30.10    2:29.29        
                  32.96     1:13.12 (40.16)     1:55.70 (42.58)     2:29.29 (33.59)
 13 Infinger, Nicole           9 Seminole Ridge       2:30.45    2:29.66        
                  31.47     1:09.97 (38.50)     1:55.55 (45.58)     2:29.66 (34.11)
 14 Jones, Marissa            JR Lake Worth           2:29.95    2:29.92        
                  33.72     1:11.74 (38.02)     1:54.89 (43.15)     2:29.92 (35.03)
 15 Bangert, Erin              9 Douglas              2:31.01    2:30.71        
                  32.37     1:12.14 (39.77)     1:56.46 (44.32)     2:30.71 (34.25)
 16 Bennet, Jenna             JR Lake Worth           2:30.26    2:31.92        
                  32.68     1:12.80 (40.12)     1:57.40 (44.60)     2:31.92 (34.52)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
    National:   1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
                2:06.22  AA-A
                2:07.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kuczynski, Caroline       10 Douglas              2:09.82    2:14.01        
                  28.61     1:02.65 (34.04)     1:42.73 (40.08)     2:14.01 (31.28)
  2 Holmquist, Jaimie         10 Coral Glades         2:13.03    2:15.51        
                  28.65     1:03.81 (35.16)     1:42.69 (38.88)     2:15.51 (32.82)
  3 Jantz, Taylor             10 Lancers              2:17.81    2:18.81        
                  29.25     1:05.51 (36.26)     1:46.75 (41.24)     2:18.81 (32.06)
  4 Lear, Brittany             9 Jupiter              2:18.99    2:20.26        
                  29.75     1:05.20 (35.45)     1:47.69 (42.49)     2:20.26 (32.57)
  5 Nebera, Charlene          12 Coral Glades         2:24.24    2:21.47        
                  29.55     1:06.95 (37.40)     1:48.81 (41.86)     2:21.47 (32.66)
  6 Morejon, Sarah            SO Park Vista           2:17.76    2:21.76        
                  31.74     1:09.37 (37.63)     1:49.80 (40.43)     2:21.76 (31.96)
  7 Hoesing, Hilary           12 Douglas              2:24.34    2:22.46        
                  30.84     1:08.41 (37.57)     1:49.01 (40.60)     2:22.46 (33.45)
  8 Bellomo, Brittany         10 Douglas              2:22.58    2:23.74        
                  30.90     1:06.40 (35.50)     1:49.22 (42.82)     2:23.74 (34.52)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Canney, Emily              9 Jupiter              2:22.32    2:23.91        
                  32.84     1:09.71 (36.87)     1:50.08 (40.37)     2:23.91 (33.83)
 10 Garcia, Alejandra            Lancers              2:26.24    2:25.63        
                  29.92     1:08.39 (38.47)     1:52.39 (44.00)     2:25.63 (33.24)
 11 Yoo, Jessica              FR Park Vista           2:27.77    2:27.15        
                  32.32     1:10.90 (38.58)     1:53.51 (42.61)     2:27.15 (33.64)
 12 Jones, Marissa            JR Lake Worth           2:30.40    2:29.95        
                  33.36     1:12.51 (39.15)     1:55.30 (42.79)     2:29.95 (34.65)
 13 Murphy, Samantha          11 Port St. Lucie       2:30.16    2:30.10        
                  33.25     1:12.86 (39.61)     1:55.85 (42.99)     2:30.10 (34.25)
 14 Bennet, Jenna             JR Lake Worth           2:30.15    2:30.26        
                  31.30     1:11.26 (39.96)     1:55.40 (44.14)     2:30.26 (34.86)
 15 Infinger, Nicole           9 Seminole Ridge       2:32.44    2:30.45        
                  31.09     1:08.94 (37.85)     1:53.81 (44.87)     2:30.45 (36.64)
 16 Bangert, Erin              9 Douglas              2:31.63    2:31.01        
                  32.23     1:12.89 (40.66)     1:56.66 (43.77)     2:31.01 (34.35)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cifone, Antonella          9 Piper                2:30.22    2:33.06        
                  33.16     1:15.13 (41.97)     1:59.99 (44.86)     2:33.06 (33.07)
 18 McGhan, Laura              9 Eau Gallie           2:35.19    2:33.52        
                  33.12     1:10.83 (37.71)     1:59.63 (48.80)     2:33.52 (33.89)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Forman, Natalie           SO ATDB                 2:36.13    2:34.28        
                  33.98     1:15.97 (41.99)     1:57.97 (42.00)     2:34.28 (36.31)
 20 Smith, Taylor                PBCN                 2:30.63    2:35.53        
                  33.96     1:15.25 (41.29)     1:58.32 (43.07)     2:35.53 (37.21)
 21 Cespedes, Ruth Daiana     10 Deerfield Beach      2:38.21    2:36.05        
                  34.62     1:14.57 (39.95)     2:00.87 (46.30)     2:36.05 (35.18)
 22 Gabor, Angelica           11 Vero Beach           2:34.53    2:37.82        
                  31.63     1:12.49 (40.86)     1:59.17 (46.68)     2:37.82 (38.65)
 23 Crawford, Brandy          12 F Pierce Central     2:41.52    2:38.20        
                                                    1:29.81 ( )   2:38.20 (1:08.39)
 24 Latrimore, Tara           12 Centennial           2:39.79    2:39.34        
                  39.60     1:15.57 (35.97)     2:02.66 (47.09)     2:39.34 (36.68)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
    National:   1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:54.66  AA-A
                1:56.20  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Rabelo, Manuel            12 Lancers              2:03.99    1:57.77        
                  24.99       55.51 (30.52)     1:28.51 (33.00)     1:57.77 (29.26)
  2 O'Shaughnessy, Ryan       10 Douglas              2:06.82    2:00.09        
                  26.35       57.20 (30.85)     1:31.64 (34.44)     2:00.09 (28.45)
  3 Miller, Doug              SR Park Vista           2:04.86    2:01.69        
                  25.80       56.36 (30.56)     1:33.34 (36.98)     2:01.69 (28.35)
  4 Mosquera, Said            10 Piper                2:06.30    2:04.25        
                  26.79       58.58 (31.79)     1:34.76 (36.18)     2:04.25 (29.49)
  5 Roberts, Samuel           12 Lancers              2:10.77    2:10.41        
                  27.30     1:00.38 (33.08)     1:39.74 (39.36)     2:10.41 (30.67)
  6 Smith-Norman, Eric        12 Coconut Creek        2:10.81    2:11.79        
                  26.83     1:01.27 (34.44)     1:40.91 (39.64)     2:11.79 (30.88)
  7 Rabinovitz, Dani          12 Spanish R.           2:14.47    2:13.10        
                  28.15     1:03.16 (35.01)     1:41.48 (38.32)     2:13.10 (31.62)
  8 Aching, Ricardo            9 Plantation           2:13.93    2:19.18        
                  27.92     1:02.57 (34.65)     1:45.64 (43.07)     2:19.18 (33.54)
Consolation Final
  9 Nuquist, Dylan            12 Jupiter              2:14.55    2:11.19        
                  27.48     1:02.23 (34.75)     1:38.73 (36.50)     2:11.19 (32.46)
 10 Ortiz, Tanner              9 Jupiter              2:16.34    2:15.23        
                  28.01     1:01.78 (33.77)     1:43.75 (41.97)     2:15.23 (31.48)
 11 Cusmano, Robert           11 Deerfield Beach      2:17.00    2:15.89        
                  27.30     1:02.50 (35.20)     1:44.03 (41.53)     2:15.89 (31.86)
 12 Houfek, Robert            10 Spanish R.           2:17.39    2:16.32        
                  28.56     1:05.06 (36.50)     1:44.61 (39.55)     2:16.32 (31.71)
 13 Sonchaivoanich, Keith     11 Jupiter              2:18.05    2:17.71        
                  28.54     1:06.81 (38.27)     1:47.94 (41.13)     2:17.71 (29.77)
 14 McGhan, Jason             10 Eau Gallie           2:22.48    2:23.62        
                  31.72     1:08.15 (36.43)     1:51.76 (43.61)     2:23.62 (31.86)
 15 Infinger, Greg            11 Seminole Ridge       2:23.40    2:24.74        
                  30.89     1:07.38 (36.49)     1:50.45 (43.07)     2:24.74 (34.29)
 16 Mackay, Ian                9 Vero Beach           2:23.36    2:29.77        
                  30.58     1:10.30 (39.72)     1:56.15 (45.85)     2:29.77 (33.62)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
    National:   1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:54.66  AA-A
                1:56.20  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rabelo, Manuel            12 Lancers              1:58.94    2:03.99        
                  25.93       58.25 (32.32)     1:33.24 (34.99)     2:03.99 (30.75)
  2 Miller, Doug              SR Park Vista           2:04.58    2:04.86        
                  26.47       58.66 (32.19)     1:36.02 (37.36)     2:04.86 (28.84)
  3 Mosquera, Said            10 Piper                2:04.53    2:06.30        
                  27.32       59.75 (32.43)     1:35.86 (36.11)     2:06.30 (30.44)
  4 O'Shaughnessy, Ryan       10 Douglas              2:03.79    2:06.82        
                  26.86       59.37 (32.51)     1:35.96 (36.59)     2:06.82 (30.86)
  5 Roberts, Samuel           12 Lancers              2:12.24    2:10.77        
                  27.83     1:01.01 (33.18)     1:40.32 (39.31)     2:10.77 (30.45)
  6 Smith-Norman, Eric        12 Coconut Creek        2:16.18    2:10.81        
                  26.71     1:01.19 (34.48)     1:40.36 (39.17)     2:10.81 (30.45)
  7 Aching, Ricardo            9 Plantation           2:20.77    2:13.93        
                  27.02     1:01.23 (34.21)     1:43.16 (41.93)     2:13.93 (30.77)
  8 Rabinovitz, Dani          12 Spanish R.           2:21.57    2:14.47        
                  28.74     1:04.41 (35.67)     1:42.72 (38.31)     2:14.47 (31.75)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Nuquist, Dylan            12 Jupiter              2:12.97    2:14.55        
                  28.04     1:04.61 (36.57)     1:42.18 (37.57)     2:14.55 (32.37)
 10 Ortiz, Tanner              9 Jupiter              2:18.27    2:16.34        
                  27.49     1:01.72 (34.23)     1:44.35 (42.63)     2:16.34 (31.99)
 11 Cusmano, Robert           11 Deerfield Beach      2:16.06    2:17.00        
                  26.63     1:01.99 (35.36)     1:44.45 (42.46)     2:17.00 (32.55)
 12 Houfek, Robert            10 Spanish R.           2:17.95    2:17.39        
                  29.02     1:05.27 (36.25)     1:44.53 (39.26)     2:17.39 (32.86)
 13 Sonchaivoanich, Keith     11 Jupiter              2:19.28    2:18.05        
                  27.83     1:04.86 (37.03)     1:46.11 (41.25)     2:18.05 (31.94)
 14 McGhan, Jason             10 Eau Gallie           2:24.37    2:22.48        
                  31.49     1:07.47 (35.98)     1:49.40 (41.93)     2:22.48 (33.08)
 15 Mackay, Ian                9 Vero Beach           2:24.97    2:23.36        
                  29.43     1:05.81 (36.38)     1:51.39 (45.58)     2:23.36 (31.97)
 16 Infinger, Greg            11 Seminole Ridge       2:23.69    2:23.40        
                  29.84     1:05.95 (36.11)     1:49.12 (43.17)     2:23.40 (34.28)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Montenegro, Bryan         FR Stranahan            2:31.69    2:24.13        
                  33.60     1:09.97 (36.37)     1:51.39 (41.42)     2:24.13 (32.74)
 18 Romero-Arias, Andres      11 P. Beach Gardens     2:22.69    2:24.30        
                  29.43     1:06.55 (37.12)     1:51.43 (44.88)     2:24.30 (32.87)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Benjamin, Jelani          11 Lancers              2:29.14    2:24.35        
                  30.66     1:13.74 (43.08)     1:51.76 (38.02)     2:24.35 (32.59)
 20 Parkinson, Sean           12 Plantation           2:28.26    2:26.24        
                  30.20     1:08.32 (38.12)     1:52.00 (43.68)     2:26.24 (34.24)
 21 Goodwin, Patrick          11 Coral Glades         2:25.87    2:28.17        
                  33.00     1:12.56 (39.56)     1:53.53 (40.97)     2:28.17 (34.64)
 22 Smith, Bennett            10 Vero Beach           2:38.94    2:38.06        
                  32.31     1:16.96 (44.65)     2:01.99 (45.03)     2:38.06 (36.07)
 23 Sears, Eddie               9 Spanish R.           2:40.11    2:40.23        
                  36.65     1:14.27 (37.62)     2:04.91 (50.64)     2:40.23 (35.32)
 24 McDougal, David           SO Park Vista           2:34.42    2:41.06        
                  33.23     1:17.01 (43.78)     2:05.12 (48.11)     2:41.06 (35.94)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
    National:   22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
                23.92  AA-A
                24.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Ling, Michelle            JR Park Vista             24.37      24.21        
  2 Smith-Norman, Kaitlin     11 Coconut Creek          25.08      24.59        
  3 Jeffrey, Kirstie          SR ATDB                   25.55      24.87        
  4 Kuczynski, Stephanie      12 Douglas                26.18      25.55        
  5 Wexler, Valerie           10 Douglas                25.76      25.66        
  6 Omans, Adriana            12 Lancers                26.12      25.67        
  7 Cororan, Ali              SR ATDB                   26.50      25.97        
  8 Hansen, Linsay            SO Park Vista             25.98      26.13        
Consolation Final
  9 Grant, Rachael             9 Jupiter                26.66      26.15        
 10 Fifelski, Erika           12 Piper                  26.55      26.29        
 11 Matias, Alejandrina       11 Douglas                26.67      26.36        
 12 Vitro, Kristen            10 Douglas                26.66      26.45        
 13 Collier, Daniella            PBCN                   26.77      26.49        
 14 Colaizzo, Helen           12 Jupiter                27.03      26.78        
 15 Mackay, Allison           10 Vero Beach             27.33      26.96        
 16 Ratliff, Rachel            9 Palm Bay               26.89      27.23        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
    National:   22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
                23.92  AA-A
                24.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ling, Michelle            JR Park Vista             24.49      24.37        
  2 Smith-Norman, Kaitlin     11 Coconut Creek          25.52      25.08        
  3 Jeffrey, Kirstie          SR ATDB                   25.29      25.55        
  4 Wexler, Valerie           10 Douglas                25.83      25.76        
  5 Hansen, Linsay            SO Park Vista             26.13      25.98        
  6 Omans, Adriana            12 Lancers                25.68      26.12        
  7 Kuczynski, Stephanie      12 Douglas                25.53      26.18        
  8 Cororan, Ali              SR ATDB                   26.50      26.50        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fifelski, Erika           12 Piper                  26.39      26.55        
 10 Grant, Rachael             9 Jupiter                26.37      26.66        
 10 Vitro, Kristen            10 Douglas                26.77      26.66        
 12 Matias, Alejandrina       11 Douglas                27.19      26.67        
 13 Collier, Daniella            PBCN                   26.98      26.77        
 14 Ratliff, Rachel            9 Palm Bay               26.77      26.89        
 15 Colaizzo, Helen           12 Jupiter                26.93      27.03        
 16 Mackay, Allison           10 Vero Beach             27.59      27.33        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Taylor, Lauren            10 Melbourne              27.63      27.48        
 18 Infinger, Nicole           9 Seminole Ridge         27.82      27.49        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Walczak, Janice           12 F Pierce Central       28.08      27.63        
 20 Cutter, Alyssa            12 Coral Springs          27.57      27.68        
 21 Schrauth, Kelsey          12 Royal Palm Bch.        27.30      27.77        
 22 Licata, Tina              11 Taravella              28.21      28.03        
 23 Bills, Katie              SR Lake Worth             27.41      28.10        
 24 Culbert, Juliana          11 Vero Beach             27.93      28.15        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
    National:   19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
                21.29  AA-A
                21.55  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Vovcko, Vlad              JR Park Vista             22.29      21.76        
  2 Meeder, Andrew            JR Park Vista             22.29      21.78        
  3 Grigull, Rory             11 Douglas                22.61      22.05        
  4 Ahonkhai, Daniel          12 Lancers                22.21      22.20        
  5 Bandy, Kyle               10 Douglas                23.13      22.23        
  6 Popov, Nicholas           11 Douglas                22.76      22.26        
  7 Fernandez, Alejandro      10 Coral Springs          22.72      22.73        
  8 Coburn, Christian         10 Jupiter                23.19      22.90        
Consolation Final
  9 Holling, Guy              12 Lancers                23.26      22.71        
 10 Long, Samuel               9 Vero Beach             23.29      23.38        
 11 Rippolone, Robert          9 Melbourne              23.66      23.42        
 12 Robinson, Theo            11 Bayside                24.02      24.10        
 13 Poling, Max               10 Melbourne              24.10      24.16        
 14 Pierson, Joseph           12 Port St. Lucie         24.21      24.19        
 15 Reed, Steven              10 Douglas                24.18      24.29        
 16 Alvarez, Andy             11 Lancers                24.47      24.83        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
    National:   19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
                21.29  AA-A
                21.55  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ahonkhai, Daniel          12 Lancers                22.14      22.21        
  2 Vovcko, Vlad              JR Park Vista             22.33      22.29        
  2 Meeder, Andrew            JR Park Vista             21.91      22.29        
  4 Grigull, Rory             11 Douglas                22.53      22.61        
  5 Fernandez, Alejandro      10 Coral Springs          23.22      22.72        
  6 Popov, Nicholas           11 Douglas                22.69      22.76        
  7 Bandy, Kyle               10 Douglas                22.98      23.13        
  8 Coburn, Christian         10 Jupiter                23.03      23.19        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Holling, Guy              12 Lancers                23.64      23.26        
 10 Long, Samuel               9 Vero Beach             23.32      23.29        
 11 Rippolone, Robert          9 Melbourne              24.01      23.66        
 12 Robinson, Theo            11 Bayside                24.15      24.02        
 13 Poling, Max               10 Melbourne              24.06      24.10        
 14 Reed, Steven              10 Douglas                24.38      24.18        
 15 Pierson, Joseph           12 Port St. Lucie         24.28      24.21        
 16 Alvarez, Andy             11 Lancers                25.02      24.47        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Benton, Jacob             12 F Pierce Central       25.38      24.48        
 18 Souza, Nicholas           11 Spanish R.             24.51      24.63        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 James, Kenneth            12 Coral Springs          24.47      24.70        
 20 Bates, Jack               11 Jupiter                25.04      24.72        
 21 Maguire, Tim              12 Plantation             24.94      25.14        
 22 Contreas, Joe             SR ATDB                   25.45      25.37        
 23 Silvera, Jarid            SR Park Vista             25.48      25.67        
 24 Marcello, Drew            10 Taravella              25.78      25.97        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holmquist, Haley          12 Coral Glades          448.65     458.10        
  2 McCleary, Paige              PBCN                  456.15     430.15        
  3 Tassell, Becca            11 Jupiter               428.00     424.80        
  4 Shaw, Gabby               SR Park Vista            408.00     395.00        
  5 Gallo, Stephaine          12 WHS                   358.25     364.30        
  6 Petrova, Anna              9 Melbourne             343.35     344.95        
  7 Ginberg, Jaime             9 Spanish R.            324.30     338.75        
  8 Goodman, April            11 Seminole Ridge        326.10     338.45        
  9 Cicchini, Camille         10 Royal Palm Bch.       347.15     331.00        
 10 Gould, Vanessa            12 Melbourne             327.30     329.80        
 11 Zukowski, Delaney         11 Douglas               288.80     316.50        
 12 Berrier, Kyla             10 Palm Bay              290.40     311.10        
 13 Crawford, Jessica         10 F Pierce Central      298.15     306.00        
 14 Paull, Areil              11 WHS                   296.50     272.55        
 15 Baggett, Katie            JR ATDB                  322.00     246.70        
 -- Clark, Danika              9 Jupiter               299.95         NS        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Olson, Mark                9 Jupiter               396.00     392.00        
  2 Nemeth, Dale              12 Bayside               372.10     352.70        
  3 Sams, Lyndon              11 Lancers               328.20     304.60        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
    National:   52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
                56.94  AA-A
                57.71  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Andrews, Sarah            12 Lancers                59.80      56.01 AA-A   
                  26.09       56.01 (29.92)                                        
  2 Kuczynski, Caroline       10 Douglas                59.88      56.95 AA-C   
                  27.00       56.95 (29.95)                                        
  3 Wexler, Valerie           10 Douglas              1:00.02      59.42        
                  28.23       59.42 (31.19)                                        
  4 Garcia, Alejandra            Lancers              1:02.08    1:01.27        
                  28.84     1:01.27 (32.43)                                        
  5 Jantz, Taylor             10 Lancers              1:03.05    1:01.46        
                  28.38     1:01.46 (33.08)                                        
  6 Nebera, Charlene          12 Coral Glades         1:02.83    1:01.99        
                  29.21     1:01.99 (32.78)                                        
  7 Rahrig, Tracey            FR Park Vista           1:02.06    1:02.44        
                  29.43     1:02.44 (33.01)                                        
  8 Conroy, Caitlin           12 Vero Beach           1:03.76    1:03.46        
                  29.78     1:03.46 (33.68)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Smith, Robyn              11 Jupiter              1:04.34    1:02.35        
                  29.12     1:02.35 (33.23)                                        
 10 Fifelski, Erika           12 Piper                1:03.90    1:03.47        
                  29.45     1:03.47 (34.02)                                        
 11 Hoesing, Hilary           12 Douglas              1:04.17    1:03.94        
                  30.34     1:03.94 (33.60)                                        
 12 Nix, Crystal              12 Plantation           1:05.51    1:06.02        
                  30.52     1:06.02 (35.50)                                        
 13 Smith, Lindsay            10 WHS                  1:07.97    1:06.74        
                  31.73     1:06.74 (35.01)                                        
 14 Bennet, Jenna             JR Lake Worth           1:08.08    1:07.32        
                  31.44     1:07.32 (35.88)                                        
 15 Jones, Mallory            10 Spanish R.           1:08.92    1:09.26        
                  32.12     1:09.26 (37.14)                                        
 16 Pezza, Caitlyn            12 WHS                  1:09.18    1:09.47        
                  32.29     1:09.47 (37.18)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
    National:   52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
                56.94  AA-A
                57.71  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrews, Sarah            12 Lancers                58.86      59.80        
                  27.23       59.80 (32.57)                                        
  2 Kuczynski, Caroline       10 Douglas                57.94      59.88        
                  28.08       59.88 (31.80)                                        
  3 Wexler, Valerie           10 Douglas              1:00.27    1:00.02        
                  28.23     1:00.02 (31.79)                                        
  4 Rahrig, Tracey            FR Park Vista           1:04.92    1:02.06        
                  29.59     1:02.06 (32.47)                                        
  5 Garcia, Alejandra            Lancers              1:03.06    1:02.08        
                  29.02     1:02.08 (33.06)                                        
  6 Nebera, Charlene          12 Coral Glades         1:03.18    1:02.83        
                  29.45     1:02.83 (33.38)                                        
  7 Jantz, Taylor             10 Lancers              1:02.47    1:03.05        
                  29.17     1:03.05 (33.88)                                        
  8 Conroy, Caitlin           12 Vero Beach           1:03.87    1:03.76        
                  30.02     1:03.76 (33.74)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fifelski, Erika           12 Piper                1:04.24    1:03.90        
                  29.88     1:03.90 (34.02)                                        
 10 Hoesing, Hilary           12 Douglas              1:04.18    1:04.17        
                  30.64     1:04.17 (33.53)                                        
 11 Smith, Robyn              11 Jupiter              1:03.63    1:04.34        
                  29.61     1:04.34 (34.73)                                        
 12 Nix, Crystal              12 Plantation           1:05.60    1:05.51        
                  30.20     1:05.51 (35.31)                                        
 13 Smith, Lindsay            10 WHS                  1:07.61    1:07.97        
                  32.11     1:07.97 (35.86)                                        
 14 Bennet, Jenna             JR Lake Worth           1:08.92    1:08.08        
                  31.75     1:08.08 (36.33)                                        
 15 Jones, Mallory            10 Spanish R.           1:08.61    1:08.92        
                  31.72     1:08.92 (37.20)                                        
 16 Pezza, Caitlyn            12 WHS                  1:09.72    1:09.18        
                  32.58     1:09.18 (36.60)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cutter, Alyssa            12 Coral Springs        1:09.19    1:09.55        
                  32.51     1:09.55 (37.04)                                        
 18 Bangert, Erin              9 Douglas              1:09.60    1:09.61        
                  32.72     1:09.61 (36.89)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bryant, Stephanie         12 Centennial           1:10.16    1:10.09        
                  32.61     1:10.09 (37.48)                                        
 20 Gabor, Angelica           11 Vero Beach           1:08.78    1:10.44        
                  32.03     1:10.44 (38.41)                                        
 21 Coburn, McKenzie          12 Jupiter              1:12.07    1:12.74        
                  33.65     1:12.74 (39.09)                                        
 22 Chastin, Chelsea          11 Jupiter              1:15.05    1:15.40        
                  34.58     1:15.40 (40.82)                                        
 23 Bobsein, Caitlin          11 Jupiter              1:15.20    1:18.61        
                  36.34     1:18.61 (42.27)                                        
 24 Molander, Jenna           11 Vero Beach           1:19.01    1:20.32        
                  37.06     1:20.32 (43.26)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National:   47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
                51.02  AA-A
                51.91  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Dimond, Michael           10 Jupiter                55.56      54.20        
                  25.35       54.20 (28.85)                                        
  2 Bandy, Kyle               10 Douglas                56.08      54.41        
                  25.51       54.41 (28.90)                                        
  3 Kleynhans, Colton         12 Douglas                54.62      54.51        
                  25.54       54.51 (28.97)                                        
  4 Hidalgo, Ricardo          11 Coral Glades           55.69      55.73        
                  26.11       55.73 (29.62)                                        
  5 Putrino, Robert           11 Coral Glades           57.26      55.88        
                  25.96       55.88 (29.92)                                        
  6 Rupp, Joshua              11 Palm Bay               57.09      57.25        
                  26.14       57.25 (31.11)                                        
  7 Holling, Guy              12 Lancers                57.32      57.44        
                  25.48       57.44 (31.96)                                        
  8 Smith-Norman, Eric        12 Coconut Creek          58.32      58.35        
                  27.19       58.35 (31.16)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Aching, Ricardo            9 Plantation             58.97      58.84        
                  27.09       58.84 (31.75)                                        
 10 Alvarez, Andy             11 Lancers                58.70      59.21        
                  27.18       59.21 (32.03)                                        
 11 Lupo, Eric                12 Plantation           1:00.12      59.80        
                  28.23       59.80 (31.57)                                        
 12 Blair, Eddie              12 Eau Gallie             59.79      59.87        
                  27.08       59.87 (32.79)                                        
 13 Ortiz, Tanner              9 Jupiter              1:00.32      59.99        
                  28.03       59.99 (31.96)                                        
 14 Chodos, David             12 Spanish R.           1:00.22    1:00.42        
                  28.18     1:00.42 (32.24)                                        
 15 Sonchaivoanich, Keith     11 Jupiter              1:00.42    1:00.52        
                  27.06     1:00.52 (33.46)                                        
 16 Mackay, Ian                9 Vero Beach           1:01.97    1:03.38        
                  29.55     1:03.38 (33.83)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National:   47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
                51.02  AA-A
                51.91  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kleynhans, Colton         12 Douglas                54.56      54.62        
                  26.09       54.62 (28.53)                                        
  2 Dimond, Michael           10 Jupiter                54.81      55.56        
                  25.97       55.56 (29.59)                                        
  3 Hidalgo, Ricardo          11 Coral Glades           55.64      55.69        
                  25.74       55.69 (29.95)                                        
  4 Bandy, Kyle               10 Douglas                55.51      56.08        
                  26.50       56.08 (29.58)                                        
  5 Rupp, Joshua              11 Palm Bay               59.41      57.09        
                  26.93       57.09 (30.16)                                        
  6 Putrino, Robert           11 Coral Glades           57.63      57.26        
                  26.39       57.26 (30.87)                                        
  7 Holling, Guy              12 Lancers                57.15      57.32        
                  26.42       57.32 (30.90)                                        
  8 Smith-Norman, Eric        12 Coconut Creek        1:02.13      58.32        
                  27.03       58.32 (31.29)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Alvarez, Andy             11 Lancers              1:01.21      58.70        
                  27.24       58.70 (31.46)                                        
 10 Aching, Ricardo            9 Plantation           1:01.92      58.97        
                  26.95       58.97 (32.02)                                        
 11 Blair, Eddie              12 Eau Gallie           1:00.88      59.79        
                  27.08       59.79 (32.71)                                        
 12 Lupo, Eric                12 Plantation           1:00.86    1:00.12        
                  28.38     1:00.12 (31.74)                                        
 13 Chodos, David             12 Spanish R.           1:02.15    1:00.22        
                  28.52     1:00.22 (31.70)                                        
 14 Ortiz, Tanner              9 Jupiter              1:01.10    1:00.32        
                  27.84     1:00.32 (32.48)                                        
 15 Sonchaivoanich, Keith     11 Jupiter              1:01.63    1:00.42        
                  28.61     1:00.42 (31.81)                                        
 16 Mackay, Ian                9 Vero Beach           1:02.64    1:01.97        
                  29.48     1:01.97 (32.49)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Soncini, Chris               PBCN                 1:05.10    1:02.73        
                  28.04     1:02.73 (34.69)                                        
 18 Hartwick, Beau            11 Jupiter              1:04.43    1:02.93        
                  28.75     1:02.93 (34.18)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Reilly, Mathew            10 Spanish R.           1:04.26    1:03.51        
                  29.18     1:03.51 (34.33)                                        
 20 Draper, Jordan            11 Deerfield Beach      1:05.28    1:03.72        
                  30.03     1:03.72 (33.69)                                        
 21 Heneks, Timothy           10 Spanish R.           1:09.94    1:06.69        
                  30.46     1:06.69 (36.23)                                        
 22 Gomez, Rubin              JR Lake Worth           1:16.27    1:09.49        
                  32.08     1:09.49 (37.41)                                        
 23 Prestinari, James         JR Park Vista           1:10.07    1:13.00        
                  32.35     1:13.00 (40.65)                                        
 -- Rippolone, Robert          9 Melbourne            1:04.82         DQ        
                  28.77          DQ (33.57)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
    National:   48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
                51.86  AA-A
                52.46  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Andrews, Sarah            12 Lancers                54.58      52.32 AA-C   
                  25.15       52.32 (27.17)                                        
  2 Jeffrey, Kirstie          SR ATDB                   55.86      53.61        
                  25.92       53.61 (27.69)                                        
  3 Ling, Michelle            JR Park Vista             56.15      53.69        
                  25.28       53.69 (28.41)                                        
  4 Smith-Norman, Kaitlin     11 Coconut Creek          54.40      53.90        
                  25.54       53.90 (28.36)                                        
  5 Hatic, Dana               11 Coral Springs          56.34      55.17        
                  26.35       55.17 (28.82)                                        
  6 Taylor, Sara              12 WHS                    55.96      55.90        
                  26.63       55.90 (29.27)                                        
  7 Lear, Brittany             9 Jupiter                57.18      56.60        
                  27.29       56.60 (29.31)                                        
  8 Lopopolo, Kristin         11 Jupiter                57.23      56.80        
                  27.15       56.80 (29.65)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Baller, Sarah             11 Coral Glades           57.88      56.26        
                  27.44       56.26 (28.82)                                        
 10 Meeder, Lindsey           FR Park Vista             58.61      56.63        
                  27.35       56.63 (29.28)                                        
 11 Townsend-Nibbs, Ashlee     9 Piper                  58.03      57.02        
                  27.86       57.02 (29.16)                                        
 12 Pisarski, Holli           SO Lake Worth             57.30      57.36        
                  27.42       57.36 (29.94)                                        
 13 Hansen, Linsay            SO Park Vista             59.28      57.64        
                  27.40       57.64 (30.24)                                        
 14 Vitro, Kristen            10 Douglas                58.63      57.87        
                  27.94       57.87 (29.93)                                        
 15 Ratliff, Josie            12 Palm Bay               58.31      58.26        
                  27.91       58.26 (30.35)                                        
 16 Busch, Britney            12 Douglas                58.22      59.61        
                  27.79       59.61 (31.82)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
    National:   48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
                51.86  AA-A
                52.46  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith-Norman, Kaitlin     11 Coconut Creek          55.26      54.40        
                  26.15       54.40 (28.25)                                        
  2 Andrews, Sarah            12 Lancers                52.86      54.58        
                  25.68       54.58 (28.90)                                        
  3 Jeffrey, Kirstie          SR ATDB                   54.79      55.86        
                  26.98       55.86 (28.88)                                        
  4 Taylor, Sara              12 WHS                    56.33      55.96        
                  27.01       55.96 (28.95)                                        
  5 Ling, Michelle            JR Park Vista             54.53      56.15        
                  26.72       56.15 (29.43)                                        
  6 Hatic, Dana               11 Coral Springs          54.83      56.34        
                  27.13       56.34 (29.21)                                        
  7 Lear, Brittany             9 Jupiter                56.79      57.18        
                  27.74       57.18 (29.44)                                        
  8 Lopopolo, Kristin         11 Jupiter                56.82      57.23        
                  27.51       57.23 (29.72)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pisarski, Holli           SO Lake Worth             58.23      57.30        
                  27.47       57.30 (29.83)                                        
 10 Baller, Sarah             11 Coral Glades           58.13      57.88        
                  28.08       57.88 (29.80)                                        
 11 Townsend-Nibbs, Ashlee     9 Piper                  57.07      58.03        
                  27.79       58.03 (30.24)                                        
 12 Busch, Britney            12 Douglas              1:01.72      58.22        
                  27.66       58.22 (30.56)                                        
 13 Ratliff, Josie            12 Palm Bay               57.65      58.31        
                  27.93       58.31 (30.38)                                        
 14 Meeder, Lindsey           FR Park Vista             55.57      58.61        
                  27.92       58.61 (30.69)                                        
 15 Vitro, Kristen            10 Douglas                59.86      58.63        
                  28.28       58.63 (30.35)                                        
 16 Hansen, Linsay            SO Park Vista             59.99      59.28        
                  28.80       59.28 (30.48)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Collier, Daniella            PBCN                   58.88      59.45        
                  28.54       59.45 (30.91)                                        
 18 Bangert, Megan             9 Douglas                59.77      59.72        
                  28.59       59.72 (31.13)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mackay, Allison           10 Vero Beach           1:00.81    1:00.24        
                  29.40     1:00.24 (30.84)                                        
 20 Taylor, Lauren            10 Melbourne            1:01.05    1:00.72        
                  28.63     1:00.72 (32.09)                                        
 21 Walczak, Janice           12 F Pierce Central     1:01.56    1:00.87        
                  28.46     1:00.87 (32.41)                                        
 22 Getters, Caitlin          12 Bayside              1:02.10    1:02.36        
                  29.63     1:02.36 (32.73)                                        
 23 Vicent, Martie             9 Coral Glades         1:03.44    1:03.08        
                  29.73     1:03.08 (33.35)                                        
 24 Landeta, Jennifer         10 Palm Bay             1:02.97    1:03.48        
                  30.16     1:03.48 (33.32)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
    National:   43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
                46.65  AA-A
                47.18  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Meeder, Andrew            JR Park Vista             47.98      47.04 AA-C   
                  23.08       47.04 (23.96)                                        
  2 Grigull, Rory             11 Douglas                49.21      47.66        
                  23.67       47.66 (23.99)                                        
  3 Miller, Doug              SR Park Vista             50.12      48.63        
                  23.73       48.63 (24.90)                                        
  4 Ahonkhai, Daniel          12 Lancers                48.40      48.84        
                  23.77       48.84 (25.07)                                        
  5 Popov, Nicholas           11 Douglas                49.23      49.51        
                  24.07       49.51 (25.44)                                        
  6 Roberts, Donald           10 Lancers                49.95      50.05        
                  23.50       50.05 (26.55)                                        
  7 Mosquera, Said            10 Piper                  50.05      50.27        
                  24.45       50.27 (25.82)                                        
  8 Coburn, Christian         10 Jupiter                50.54      50.47        
                  24.18       50.47 (26.29)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Varner, Dylan              9 Jupiter                51.33      50.00        
                  23.84       50.00 (26.16)                                        
 10 Naranjo, Gregory          12 Douglas                51.47      50.66        
                  24.21       50.66 (26.45)                                        
 11 Traficante, Brian         12 WHS                    52.50      51.05        
                  24.20       51.05 (26.85)                                        
 12 Pierson, Joseph           12 Port St. Lucie         55.43      53.91        
                  25.55       53.91 (28.36)                                        
 13 Robinson, Theo            11 Bayside                53.46      53.94        
                  25.70       53.94 (28.24)                                        
 14 Lotero, Remy              10 Spanish R.             53.50      53.95        
                  25.66       53.95 (28.29)                                        
 15 Cusmano, Robert           11 Deerfield Beach        55.06      55.44        
                  25.95       55.44 (29.49)                                        
 16 Simons, George            10 Vero Beach             55.22      55.48        
                  26.21       55.48 (29.27)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
    National:   43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
                46.65  AA-A
                47.18  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Meeder, Andrew            JR Park Vista             47.52      47.98        
                  23.54       47.98 (24.44)                                        
  2 Ahonkhai, Daniel          12 Lancers                49.37      48.40        
                  23.62       48.40 (24.78)                                        
  3 Grigull, Rory             11 Douglas                48.51      49.21        
                  24.01       49.21 (25.20)                                        
  4 Popov, Nicholas           11 Douglas                49.55      49.23        
                  23.88       49.23 (25.35)                                        
  5 Roberts, Donald           10 Lancers                50.90      49.95        
                  23.23       49.95 (26.72)                                        
  6 Mosquera, Said            10 Piper                  49.93      50.05        
                  24.29       50.05 (25.76)                                        
  7 Miller, Doug              SR Park Vista             49.55      50.12        
                  24.03       50.12 (26.09)                                        
  8 Coburn, Christian         10 Jupiter                50.00      50.54        
                  24.31       50.54 (26.23)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Varner, Dylan              9 Jupiter                49.39      51.33        
                  24.38       51.33 (26.95)                                        
 10 Naranjo, Gregory          12 Douglas                51.17      51.47        
                  25.14       51.47 (26.33)                                        
 11 Traficante, Brian         12 WHS                    54.02      52.50        
                  24.93       52.50 (27.57)                                        
 12 Robinson, Theo            11 Bayside                54.00      53.46        
                  26.04       53.46 (27.42)                                        
 13 Lotero, Remy              10 Spanish R.             54.08      53.50        
                  25.75       53.50 (27.75)                                        
 14 Cusmano, Robert           11 Deerfield Beach        54.13      55.06        
                  25.86       55.06 (29.20)                                        
 15 Simons, George            10 Vero Beach             57.68      55.22        
                  25.92       55.22 (29.30)                                        
 16 Pierson, Joseph           12 Port St. Lucie         55.41      55.43        
                  26.59       55.43 (28.84)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Keller, Brendon           11 Vero Beach             57.40      55.80        
                  26.30       55.80 (29.50)                                        
 18 Gibson, Eric              11 Jupiter                56.31      56.11        
                  26.73       56.11 (29.38)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Brighton, Steven          11 Deerfield Beach        55.36      56.12        
                  27.13       56.12 (28.99)                                        
 20 Contreas, Joe             SR ATDB                   56.67      56.27        
                  26.75       56.27 (29.52)                                        
 21 Kelly, Kevin              SO Park Vista           1:01.33      57.99        
                  27.81       57.99 (30.18)                                        
 22 Menor, John               11 Seminole Ridge         58.54      58.14        
                  28.09       58.14 (30.05)                                        
 -- Crispin, Julio            10 Boyd Anderson        1:04.26         NS        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
    National:   4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
                4:58.96  AA-A
                5:03.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Gallo, Jenna              SO Park Vista           5:11.87    5:02.88 AA-C   
                  27.99       58.37 (30.38)     1:29.11 (30.74)     2:00.03 (30.92)
        2:30.59 (30.56)     3:00.84 (30.25)     3:31.49 (30.65)     4:01.96 (30.47)
        4:32.76 (30.80)     5:02.88 (30.12)                                        
  2 Vazquez, Keshia           SO Park Vista           5:20.24    5:08.97        
                  28.00       58.41 (30.41)     1:29.58 (31.17)     2:00.75 (31.17)
        2:31.92 (31.17)     3:03.34 (31.42)     3:34.40 (31.06)     4:05.97 (31.57)
        4:37.78 (31.81)     5:08.97 (31.19)                                        
  3 Stock, Lindsey               Coral Glades         5:14.79    5:12.02        
                  28.25       58.47 (30.22)     1:29.80 (31.33)     2:01.20 (31.40)
        2:32.89 (31.69)     3:05.08 (32.19)     3:37.30 (32.22)     4:08.98 (31.68)
        4:40.75 (31.77)     5:12.02 (31.27)                                        
  4 Bengtson, Sarah           12 Lancers              5:20.84    5:14.16        
                  28.52       59.16 (30.64)     1:30.29 (31.13)     2:01.81 (31.52)
        2:33.48 (31.67)     3:05.58 (32.10)     3:37.68 (32.10)     4:09.85 (32.17)
        4:42.36 (32.51)     5:14.16 (31.80)                                        
  5 Briganty, Stephanie       10 Douglas              5:26.97    5:23.55        
                  29.08     1:00.51 (31.43)     1:32.59 (32.08)     2:05.12 (32.53)
        2:37.93 (32.81)     3:11.09 (33.16)     3:44.32 (33.23)     4:17.34 (33.02)
        4:51.10 (33.76)     5:23.55 (32.45)                                        
  6 Fifelski, Alexis          10 Piper                5:33.33    5:28.00        
                  29.27     1:01.53 (32.26)     1:34.66 (33.13)     2:07.74 (33.08)
        2:41.73 (33.99)     3:15.38 (33.65)     3:49.03 (33.65)     4:22.43 (33.40)
        4:55.51 (33.08)     5:28.00 (32.49)                                        
  7 Teichen, Alyssa           12 Douglas              5:28.64    5:31.99        
                  29.58     1:01.22 (31.64)     1:34.13 (32.91)     2:07.64 (33.51)
        2:41.57 (33.93)     3:15.95 (34.38)     3:49.89 (33.94)     4:23.86 (33.97)
        4:58.27 (34.41)     5:31.99 (33.72)                                        
  8 Holling, Teresa              Lancers              5:34.36    5:36.87        
                  30.01     1:02.25 (32.24)     1:35.59 (33.34)     2:09.72 (34.13)
        2:44.56 (34.84)     3:19.69 (35.13)     3:54.73 (35.04)     4:29.72 (34.99)
        5:04.16 (34.44)     5:36.87 (32.71)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Salerno, Caitlin             PBCN                 5:42.40    5:37.41        
                  30.27     1:03.28 (33.01)     1:37.65 (34.37)     2:12.41 (34.76)
        2:46.73 (34.32)     3:21.48 (34.75)     3:56.01 (34.53)     4:30.63 (34.62)
        5:05.21 (34.58)     5:37.41 (32.20)                                        
 10 Smith, Keri               10 Jupiter              5:49.48    5:38.97        
                  29.98     1:02.84 (32.86)     1:36.77 (33.93)     2:11.59 (34.82)
        2:46.46 (34.87)     3:21.26 (34.80)     3:55.98 (34.72)     4:30.87 (34.89)
        5:05.59 (34.72)     5:38.97 (33.38)                                        
 11 Smith, Lindsay            10 WHS                  5:54.14    5:47.02        
                  31.57     1:06.03 (34.46)     1:40.83 (34.80)     2:15.95 (35.12)
        2:51.05 (35.10)     3:26.43 (35.38)     4:02.17 (35.74)     4:37.06 (34.89)
        5:12.79 (35.73)     5:47.02 (34.23)                                        
 12 Todd, Allison             10 Vero Beach           6:03.90    5:49.14        
                  30.59     1:04.00 (33.41)     1:38.90 (34.90)     2:14.25 (35.35)
        2:50.81 (36.56)     3:26.67 (35.86)     4:02.29 (35.62)     4:38.79 (36.50)
        5:14.67 (35.88)     5:49.14 (34.47)                                        
 13 Jones, Mallory            10 Spanish R.           5:58.69    5:54.19        
                  31.77     1:07.15 (35.38)     1:43.11 (35.96)     2:19.15 (36.04)
        2:55.65 (36.50)     3:31.63 (35.98)     4:07.47 (35.84)     4:43.38 (35.91)
        5:19.77 (36.39)     5:54.19 (34.42)                                        
 14 Savage, Lauren            SR Lake Worth           5:59.63    5:57.09        
                  31.76     1:06.81 (35.05)     1:42.77 (35.96)     2:18.73 (35.96)
        2:55.04 (36.31)     3:31.36 (36.32)     4:07.76 (36.40)     4:44.68 (36.92)
        5:21.85 (37.17)     5:57.09 (35.24)                                        
 15 Crawford, Brandy          12 F Pierce Central     6:01.54    6:00.27        
                  31.25     1:06.07 (34.82)     1:42.51 (36.44)     2:19.12 (36.61)
        2:55.82 (36.70)     3:32.61 (36.79)     4:09.78 (37.17)     4:47.62 (37.84)
        5:25.08 (37.46)     6:00.27 (35.19)                                        
 16 Swope, Hannah             10 Coral Springs        6:04.92    7:07.32        
                  38.67     1:20.50 (41.83)     2:03.43 (42.93)     2:47.56 (44.13)
        3:31.38 (43.82)     4:15.19 (43.81)     4:58.81 (43.62)     5:42.03 (43.22)
        6:25.76 (43.73)     7:07.32 (41.56)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
    National:   4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
                4:58.96  AA-A
                5:03.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gallo, Jenna              SO Park Vista           5:06.71    5:11.87        
  2 Stock, Lindsey               Coral Glades         5:15.21    5:14.79        
                  28.51       59.47 (30.96)     1:31.06 (31.59)     2:02.90 (31.84)
        2:34.98 (32.08)     3:06.93 (31.95)     3:39.39 (32.46)     4:11.40 (32.01)
        4:43.39 (31.99)     5:14.79 (31.40)                                        
  3 Vazquez, Keshia           SO Park Vista           5:10.64    5:20.24        
                  28.89     1:00.28 (31.39)     1:32.66 (32.38)     2:05.29 (32.63)
        2:38.07 (32.78)     3:10.34 (32.27)     3:43.12 (32.78)     4:15.41 (32.29)
        4:48.10 (32.69)     5:20.24 (32.14)                                        
  4 Bengtson, Sarah           12 Lancers              5:20.19    5:20.84        
                1:57.68   5:20.84 (3:23.16)                                        
  5 Briganty, Stephanie       10 Douglas              5:26.86    5:26.97        
                  29.64     1:01.97 (32.33)     1:34.61 (32.64)     2:07.62 (33.01)
        2:40.65 (33.03)     3:13.78 (33.13)     3:47.21 (33.43)     4:20.61 (33.40)
        4:54.31 (33.70)     5:26.97 (32.66)                                        
  6 Teichen, Alyssa           12 Douglas              5:35.15    5:28.64        
  7 Fifelski, Alexis          10 Piper                5:27.88    5:33.33        
                  30.00     1:02.75 (32.75)     1:36.23 (33.48)     2:10.51 (34.28)
        2:44.41 (33.90)     3:18.64 (34.23)     3:52.72 (34.08)     4:26.42 (33.70)
        5:00.18 (33.76)     5:33.33 (33.15)                                        
  8 Holling, Teresa              Lancers              5:36.03    5:34.36        
                  31.06     1:04.85 (33.79)     1:38.89 (34.04)     2:12.18 (33.29)
        2:46.48 (34.30)     3:20.68 (34.20)     3:54.34 (33.66)     4:28.57 (34.23)
        5:01.90 (33.33)     5:34.36 (32.46)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Salerno, Caitlin             PBCN                 5:42.77    5:42.40        
                  30.47     1:04.44 (33.97)     1:39.29 (34.85)     2:14.10 (34.81)
        2:48.54 (34.44)     3:23.54 (35.00)     3:58.53 (34.99)     4:33.69 (35.16)
        5:08.98 (35.29)     5:42.40 (33.42)                                        
 10 Smith, Keri               10 Jupiter              5:48.19    5:49.48        
                1:54.84   5:49.48 (3:54.64)                                        
 11 Smith, Lindsay            10 WHS                  5:51.85    5:54.14        
                  32.09     1:06.86 (34.77)     1:42.50 (35.64)     2:18.45 (35.95)
        2:53.91 (35.46)     3:30.72 (36.81)     4:06.49 (35.77)     4:42.58 (36.09)
        5:18.95 (36.37)     5:54.14 (35.19)                                        
 12 Jones, Mallory            10 Spanish R.           5:56.54    5:58.69        
                  31.98     1:07.69 (35.71)     1:44.10 (36.41)     2:20.69 (36.59)
        2:57.26 (36.57)     3:34.00 (36.74)     4:10.56 (36.56)     4:46.96 (36.40)
        5:23.26 (36.30)     5:58.69 (35.43)                                        
 13 Savage, Lauren            SR Lake Worth           6:01.91    5:59.63        
                  31.22     1:05.93 (34.71)     1:40.99 (35.06)     2:16.94 (35.95)
        2:53.95 (37.01)     3:31.24 (37.29)     4:08.79 (37.55)     4:46.87 (38.08)
        5:24.07 (37.20)     5:59.63 (35.56)                                        
 14 Crawford, Brandy          12 F Pierce Central     6:06.84    6:01.54        
                  31.77     1:06.60 (34.83)     1:43.02 (36.42)     2:19.61 (36.59)
        2:56.32 (36.71)     3:33.52 (37.20)     4:11.04 (37.52)     4:48.75 (37.71)
        5:25.78 (37.03)     6:01.54 (35.76)                                        
 15 Todd, Allison             10 Vero Beach           5:58.58    6:03.90        
 16 Swope, Hannah             10 Coral Springs        6:08.63    6:04.92        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bauer, Sarah               9 Jupiter              6:09.18    6:07.29        
                  32.38     1:08.07 (35.69)     1:44.68 (36.61)     2:21.70 (37.02)
        2:59.34 (37.64)     3:37.09 (37.75)     4:15.64 (38.55)     4:53.25 (37.61)
        5:31.80 (38.55)     6:07.29 (35.49)                                        
 18 Eagin, Calli               9 Jupiter              6:09.23    6:10.93        
                  33.28     1:09.26 (35.98)     1:45.75 (36.49)     2:23.02 (37.27)
        3:01.01 (37.99)     3:39.21 (38.20)     4:16.95 (37.74)     4:55.38 (38.43)
        5:34.37 (38.99)     6:10.93 (36.56)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Smith, Kailee             10 Palm Bay             6:19.97    6:11.23        
                  32.24     1:07.87 (35.63)     1:44.90 (37.03)     2:22.70 (37.80)
        3:01.09 (38.39)     3:39.37 (38.28)     4:17.58 (38.21)     4:55.82 (38.24)
        5:34.06 (38.24)     6:11.23 (37.17)                                        
 20 Farber, Jennifer           9 Douglas              6:09.35    6:15.93        
                1:58.23   6:15.93 (4:17.70)                                        
 21 Cespedes, Ruth Daiana     10 Deerfield Beach      6:14.78    6:17.61        
                  32.11     1:08.30 (36.19)     1:47.66 (39.36)     2:26.90 (39.24)
        3:05.95 (39.05)     3:45.02 (39.07)     4:23.95 (38.93)     5:02.99 (39.04)
        5:40.93 (37.94)     6:17.61 (36.68)                                        
 22 Selph, Summer              9 Vero Beach           6:25.68    6:23.17        
 23 Darmody, Erin             12 Taravella            6:45.31    6:32.09        
                  33.94     1:10.07 (36.13)     1:49.28 (39.21)     2:29.02 (39.74)
        3:09.33 (40.31)     3:50.25 (40.92)     4:31.68 (41.43)     5:12.32 (40.64)
        5:53.69 (41.37)     6:32.09 (38.40)                                        
 24 Cleaver, Leslie           10 Jupiter              6:42.52    6:32.86        
                  35.07     1:14.05 (38.98)     1:54.38 (40.33)     2:35.43 (41.05)
        3:16.04 (40.61)     3:57.04 (41.00)     4:37.31 (40.27)     5:18.10 (40.79)
        5:57.02 (38.92)     6:32.86 (35.84)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
    National:   4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
                4:37.30  AA-A
                4:41.04  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Schwab, Nicholas          11 Douglas              4:56.03    4:44.57        
                  25.43       53.03 (27.60)     1:21.48 (28.45)     1:50.04 (28.56)
        2:18.62 (28.58)     2:47.68 (29.06)     3:17.36 (29.68)     3:47.58 (30.22)
        4:17.08 (29.50)     4:44.57 (27.49)                                        
  2 Vovcko, Vlad              JR Park Vista           5:05.54    4:54.77        
                  24.45       52.26 (27.81)     1:21.11 (28.85)     1:50.26 (29.15)
        2:19.56 (29.30)     2:49.45 (29.89)     3:20.21 (30.76)     3:51.34 (31.13)
        4:23.19 (31.85)     4:54.77 (31.58)                                        
  3 Grigull, Justin            9 Douglas              5:07.47    4:59.82        
                  26.98       56.34 (29.36)     1:26.82 (30.48)     1:57.58 (30.76)
        2:28.02 (30.44)     2:58.61 (30.59)     3:29.13 (30.52)     3:59.93 (30.80)
        4:30.56 (30.63)     4:59.82 (29.26)                                        
  4 Roberts, Samuel           12 Lancers              5:16.46    5:06.76        
                  27.25       56.47 (29.22)     1:26.97 (30.50)     1:58.06 (31.09)
        2:29.03 (30.97)     3:00.00 (30.97)     3:31.39 (31.39)     4:03.29 (31.90)
        4:35.93 (32.64)     5:06.76 (30.83)                                        
  5 Murphy, Gaetano           11 Jupiter              5:14.19    5:11.53        
                  27.31       57.77 (30.46)     1:29.46 (31.69)     2:01.25 (31.79)
        2:33.40 (32.15)     3:05.24 (31.84)     3:37.10 (31.86)   4:41.29 (1:04.19)
        5:11.53 (30.24)         5:11.53 ( )                                        
  6 Stratton, Luke             9 Jupiter              5:12.18    5:11.89        
                  26.65       56.18 (29.53)     1:26.89 (30.71)     1:58.50 (31.61)
        2:30.25 (31.75)     3:02.50 (32.25)     3:35.15 (32.65)     4:07.68 (32.53)
        4:40.23 (32.55)     5:11.89 (31.66)                                        
  7 Blaydes, Cameron          10 Douglas              5:11.65    5:15.53        
                  28.40     1:00.58 (32.18)     1:33.20 (32.62)     2:05.90 (32.70)
        2:38.63 (32.73)     3:10.99 (32.36)     3:43.34 (32.35)     4:16.00 (32.66)
        4:48.00 (32.00)     5:15.53 (27.53)                                        
  8 Reed, Steven              10 Douglas              5:24.41    5:17.21        
                  27.77       59.63 (31.86)     1:31.87 (32.24)     2:04.95 (33.08)
        2:37.62 (32.67)     3:10.17 (32.55)     3:43.12 (32.95)     4:16.25 (33.13)
        4:48.26 (32.01)     5:17.21 (28.95)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Wehmeyer, Ian             11 Lancers              5:37.08    5:25.26        
 10 Downes, Kevin             10 Lancers              5:32.29    5:27.95        
                1:10.14   5:27.95 (4:17.81)                                        
 11 Brighton, Steven          11 Deerfield Beach      5:36.13    5:29.13        
 12 Parkinson, Jeff           10 Plantation           5:39.74    5:29.92        
 13 Culbert, Christian         9 Vero Beach           5:35.15    5:32.86        
 14 Rappaport-Usina, Ryan     11 Vero Beach           5:45.78    5:37.96        
 15 Humes, Cameron             9 Bayside              5:42.39    5:43.47        
 16 Barin, Brett               9 WHS                  5:52.49    5:46.19        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
    National:   4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
                4:37.30  AA-A
                4:41.04  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schwab, Nicholas          11 Douglas              4:48.72    4:56.03        
                  27.55       57.64 (30.09)     1:27.49 (29.85)     1:57.57 (30.08)
        2:27.64 (30.07)     2:57.75 (30.11)     3:27.60 (29.85)     3:57.44 (29.84)
        4:27.11 (29.67)     4:56.03 (28.92)                                        
  2 Vovcko, Vlad              JR Park Vista           4:57.43    5:05.54        
                  27.93       57.73 (29.80)     1:28.46 (30.73)     1:58.92 (30.46)
        2:29.98 (31.06)     3:01.63 (31.65)     3:33.63 (32.00)     4:05.30 (31.67)
        4:35.48 (30.18)     5:05.54 (30.06)                                        
  3 Grigull, Justin            9 Douglas              5:06.06    5:07.47        
                  28.62       59.67 (31.05)     1:31.22 (31.55)     2:02.47 (31.25)
        2:33.65 (31.18)     3:04.77 (31.12)     3:35.94 (31.17)     4:07.03 (31.09)
        4:37.68 (30.65)     5:07.47 (29.79)                                        
  4 Blaydes, Cameron          10 Douglas              5:15.90    5:11.65        
                  28.86     1:00.70 (31.84)     1:32.37 (31.67)     2:04.07 (31.70)
        2:35.89 (31.82)     3:07.96 (32.07)     3:39.89 (31.93)     4:11.51 (31.62)
        4:42.73 (31.22)     5:11.65 (28.92)                                        
  5 Stratton, Luke             9 Jupiter              5:04.93    5:12.18        
                  28.04       59.74 (31.70)     1:31.85 (32.11)     2:03.56 (31.71)
        2:35.67 (32.11)     3:07.74 (32.07)     3:39.74 (32.00)     4:11.85 (32.11)
        4:43.31 (31.46)     5:12.18 (28.87)                                        
  6 Murphy, Gaetano           11 Jupiter              5:17.98    5:14.19        
                  27.67       58.13 (30.46)     1:29.36 (31.23)     2:01.33 (31.97)
        2:33.73 (32.40)     3:05.80 (32.07)     3:38.72 (32.92)     4:11.52 (32.80)
        4:43.80 (32.28)     5:14.19 (30.39)                                        
  7 Roberts, Samuel           12 Lancers              5:12.30    5:16.46        
                  28.11       58.38 (30.27)     1:29.10 (30.72)     1:59.67 (30.57)
        2:31.08 (31.41)     3:03.57 (32.49)     3:36.75 (33.18)     4:10.02 (33.27)
        4:43.52 (33.50)     5:16.46 (32.94)                                        
  8 Reed, Steven              10 Douglas              5:23.20    5:24.41        
                  28.60     1:00.76 (32.16)     1:33.68 (32.92)     2:07.07 (33.39)
        2:40.06 (32.99)     3:13.14 (33.08)     3:47.06 (33.92)     4:21.36 (34.30)
        4:54.03 (32.67)     5:24.41 (30.38)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Downes, Kevin             10 Lancers              5:31.71    5:32.29        
                  29.61     1:01.85 (32.24)     1:35.52 (33.67)     2:10.06 (34.54)
        2:44.36 (34.30)     3:19.14 (34.78)     3:53.95 (34.81)     4:28.16 (34.21)
        5:01.86 (33.70)     5:32.29 (30.43)                                        
 10 Culbert, Christian         9 Vero Beach           5:36.71    5:35.15        
                  29.35     1:01.75 (32.40)     1:34.55 (32.80)     2:08.43 (33.88)
        2:42.42 (33.99)     3:17.00 (34.58)     3:51.56 (34.56)     4:26.65 (35.09)
        5:01.72 (35.07)     5:35.15 (33.43)                                        
 11 Brighton, Steven          11 Deerfield Beach      5:47.60    5:36.13        
                  29.44     1:01.79 (32.35)     1:35.14 (33.35)     2:09.38 (34.24)
        2:44.25 (34.87)     3:19.39 (35.14)     3:54.69 (35.30)     4:30.30 (35.61)
        5:04.16 (33.86)     5:36.13 (31.97)                                        
 12 Wehmeyer, Ian             11 Lancers              5:35.37    5:37.08        
                  28.65     1:01.25 (32.60)     1:34.39 (33.14)     2:08.73 (34.34)
        2:43.06 (34.33)     3:18.11 (35.05)     3:52.85 (34.74)     4:27.83 (34.98)
        5:03.30 (35.47)     5:37.08 (33.78)                                        
 13 Parkinson, Jeff           10 Plantation           5:40.75    5:39.74        
                  29.89     1:02.46 (32.57)     1:36.00 (33.54)     2:10.91 (34.91)
        2:45.74 (34.83)     3:21.12 (35.38)     3:55.90 (34.78)     4:31.29 (35.39)
        5:06.34 (35.05)     5:39.74 (33.40)                                        
 14 Humes, Cameron             9 Bayside              5:39.22    5:42.39        
                  28.55     1:00.91 (32.36)     1:35.05 (34.14)     2:10.25 (35.20)
        2:46.40 (36.15)     3:22.07 (35.67)     3:58.76 (36.69)     4:35.50 (36.74)
        5:09.85 (34.35)     5:42.39 (32.54)                                        
 15 Rappaport-Usina, Ryan     11 Vero Beach           5:51.99    5:45.78        
                  30.40     1:04.16 (33.76)     1:39.95 (35.79)     2:16.46 (36.51)
        2:52.16 (35.70)     3:28.14 (35.98)     4:03.35 (35.21)     4:38.61 (35.26)
        5:13.60 (34.99)     5:45.78 (32.18)                                        
 16 Barin, Brett               9 WHS                  5:58.90    5:52.49        
                  30.68     1:04.81 (34.13)     1:39.46 (34.65)     2:16.01 (36.55)
        2:52.78 (36.77)     3:29.46 (36.68)     4:06.35 (36.89)     4:43.63 (37.28)
        5:20.16 (36.53)     5:52.49 (32.33)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Goodwin, Patrick          11 Coral Glades         5:56.28    5:55.44        
                  30.55     1:04.66 (34.11)     1:40.21 (35.55)     2:16.04 (35.83)
        2:52.22 (36.18)     3:28.44 (36.22)     4:05.47 (37.03)     4:42.71 (37.24)
        5:19.49 (36.78)     5:55.44 (35.95)                                        
 18 Mozo, Bryan               12 Eau Gallie           5:56.66    5:56.90        
                  30.32     1:05.00 (34.68)     1:41.33 (36.33)     2:17.64 (36.31)
        2:54.47 (36.83)     3:31.43 (36.96)     4:08.59 (37.16)     4:45.52 (36.93)
        5:21.50 (35.98)     5:56.90 (35.40)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Monroy, Juan Carlos       12 Lancers              5:56.72    5:57.58        
                  29.84     1:02.84 (33.00)     1:38.27 (35.43)     2:14.74 (36.47)
        2:51.55 (36.81)     3:28.90 (37.35)     4:05.90 (37.00)     4:43.90 (38.00)
        5:21.87 (37.97)     5:57.58 (35.71)                                        
 20 McKay, Jesse              10 Jupiter              5:58.74    5:58.91        
                  31.47     1:06.41 (34.94)     1:42.72 (36.31)     2:18.95 (36.23)
        2:56.76 (37.81)     3:33.19 (36.43)     4:11.49 (38.30)     4:48.10 (36.61)
        5:24.20 (36.10)     5:58.91 (34.71)                                        
 21 Costan, Patrick            9 Seminole Ridge       6:02.56    6:02.19        
                  30.79     1:05.20 (34.41)     1:41.87 (36.67)     2:18.99 (37.12)
        2:55.83 (36.84)     3:33.31 (37.48)     4:11.51 (38.20)     4:48.78 (37.27)
        5:26.45 (37.67)     6:02.19 (35.74)                                        
 22 Heinrichs, Landon         SO Santaluces           6:46.23    6:08.45        
                  30.48     1:04.79 (34.31)     1:41.09 (36.30)     2:18.33 (37.24)
        2:56.34 (38.01)     3:34.52 (38.18)     4:13.23 (38.71)     4:52.35 (39.12)
        5:31.24 (38.89)     6:08.45 (37.21)                                        
 23 Rosen, Carl                9 WHS                  6:14.96    6:33.42        
                  31.30     1:09.76 (38.46)                                        
            3:16.15 ( )                                                 5:18.85 ( )
        5:58.19 (39.34)     6:33.42 (35.23)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini, Todisco              
    National:   1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
                1:38.66  AA-A
                1:39.96  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Park Vista High School                            1:43.03    1:40.42        
     1) Vazquez, Keshia SO              2) Gallo, Jenna SO                
     3) Hansen, Linsay SO               4) Ling, Michelle JR              
                  25.10       50.34 (25.24)     1:16.06 (25.72)     1:40.42 (24.36)
  2 Douglas (Parkland)                                1:44.82    1:43.41        
     1) Wexler, Valerie 10              2) Vitro, Kristen 10              
     3) Matias, Alejandrina 11          4) Briganty, Stephanie 10         
                  25.68       51.66 (25.98)     1:17.46 (25.80)     1:43.41 (25.95)
  3 Jupiter High School                               1:47.67    1:46.12        
     1) Colaizzo, Helen 12              2) Grant, Rachael 9               
     3) Dunbar, Jennifer 9              4) Lear, Brittany 9               
                  26.64       52.93 (26.29)     1:20.50 (27.57)     1:46.12 (25.62)
  4 Atlantic (Delray Beach)                           1:48.47    1:47.07        
     1) Cororan, Ali SR                 2) Erdo, Jacki SR                 
     3) Lee, Michelle FR                4) Jeffrey, Kirstie SR            
                  26.16       54.02 (27.86)     1:22.27 (28.25)     1:47.07 (24.80)
  5 Vero Beach                                        1:49.55    1:48.33        
     1) Todd, Allison 10                2) Bolinger, Brittany 10          
     3) Mackay, Allison 10              4) Conroy, Caitlin 12             
                  27.78       55.76 (27.98)     1:22.05 (26.29)     1:48.33 (26.28)
  6 Palm Bay (Melbourne)                              1:49.23    1:49.19        
     1) Ratliff, Josie 12               2) Landeta, Jennifer 10           
     3) Wilbur, Ashley 11               4) Ratliff, Rachel 9              
                  26.67       54.78 (28.11)     1:22.57 (27.79)     1:49.19 (26.62)
  7 Palm Beach Central                                1:48.82    1:49.54        
     1) Collier, Daniella               2) Gainey, Stephaine              
     3) Cowan, Kara                     4) Salerno, Caitlin               
                  26.63       54.71 (28.08)     1:22.06 (27.35)     1:49.54 (27.48)
 -- Spanish River High School                         1:51.94         NS        
     1) Jones, Mallory 10               2) Holt, Alacia 10                
     3) Gollin, Rebecca 12              4) Jones, Brianna 12              
Consolation Final
  9 Coral Springs                                     1:53.50    1:52.93        
     1) Swope, Hannah 10                2) Hatic, Dana 11                 
     3) Fernandez, Adriana 12           4) Cutter, Alyssa 12              
                  29.30       56.30 (27.00)     1:25.74 (29.44)     1:52.93 (27.19)
 10 John I. Leonard                                   1:56.88    1:53.08        
     1) Garcia, Alejandra               2) Nadeau, Jessica 9              
     3) Bengtson, Sarah 12              4) Wood, Chelsea 9                
                  26.83       58.41 (31.58)     1:23.46 (25.05)     1:53.08 (29.62)
 11 Wellington                                        1:52.66    1:53.60        
     1) Willard, Brittany 10            2) Taylor, Sara 12                
     3) Campbell, Jennifer 10           4) Pezza, Caitlyn 12              
                  29.12       57.72 (28.60)     1:27.17 (29.45)     1:53.60 (26.43)
 12 Eau Gallie (Melbourne)                            1:54.68    1:54.57        
     1) Salisbury, Tess 10              2) Sutphin, Rachel 12             
     3) Bustillos, Ana 11               4) McGhan, Laura 9                
                  28.81       57.46 (28.65)     1:29.35 (31.89)     1:54.57 (25.22)
 13 Bayside (Palm Bay)                                1:54.77    1:54.74        
     1) Temple, Robin 9                 2) Bell, Lauren 12                
     3) Gray, Taylor 10                 4) Getters, Caitlin 12            
                  28.85       57.34 (28.49)     1:27.35 (30.01)     1:54.74 (27.39)
 14 Melbourne High School                             1:58.03    1:59.03        
     1) Butler, Megan 12                2) Reid, Frances 10               
     3) Simmons, Holly 12               4) Taylor, Lauren 10              
                  31.16     1:03.21 (32.05)     1:31.04 (27.83)     1:59.03 (27.99)
 15 Centennial (Port St. Lucie)                       2:00.60    2:03.49        
     1) Hamm, Ashley 11                 2) Cashell, Ariel 12              
     3) Berry, Lillian 11               4) Bryant, Stephanie 12           
                  30.08     1:00.14 (30.06)     1:33.67 (33.53)     2:03.49 (29.82)
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini, Todisco              
    National:   1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
                1:38.66  AA-A
                1:39.96  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Park Vista High School                            1:42.68    1:43.03        
     1) Vazquez, Keshia SO              2) Gallo, Jenna SO                
     3) Hansen, Linsay SO               4) Ling, Michelle JR              
                  26.10       51.39 (25.29)     1:17.80 (26.41)     1:43.03 (25.23)
  2 Douglas (Parkland)                                1:47.22    1:44.82        
     1) Wexler, Valerie 10              2) Vitro, Kristen 10              
     3) Matias, Alejandrina 11          4) Briganty, Stephanie 10         
                  25.92       52.58 (26.66)     1:18.60 (26.02)     1:44.82 (26.22)
  3 Jupiter High School                               1:48.82    1:47.67        
     1) Colaizzo, Helen 12              2) Grant, Rachael 9               
     3) Dunbar, Jennifer 9              4) Lear, Brittany 9               
                  27.03       53.65 (26.62)     1:21.55 (27.90)     1:47.67 (26.12)
  4 Atlantic (Delray Beach)                           1:49.91    1:48.47        
     1) Cororan, Ali SR                 2) Erdo, Jacki SR                 
     3) Lee, Michelle FR                4) Jeffrey, Kirstie SR            
                  26.93       55.06 (28.13)     1:23.33 (28.27)     1:48.47 (25.14)
  5 Palm Beach Central                                1:50.93    1:48.82        
     1) Collier, Daniella               2) Gainey, Stephaine              
     3) Cowan, Kara                     4) Salerno, Caitlin               
                  26.80       54.92 (28.12)     1:21.44 (26.52)     1:48.82 (27.38)
  6 Palm Bay (Melbourne)                              1:50.09    1:49.23        
     1) Ratliff, Josie 12               2) Landeta, Jennifer 10           
     3) Wilbur, Ashley 11               4) Ratliff, Rachel 9              
                  27.26       55.54 (28.28)     1:23.26 (27.72)     1:49.23 (25.97)
  7 Vero Beach                                        1:53.45    1:49.55        
     1) Todd, Allison 10                2) Bolinger, Brittany 10          
     3) Mackay, Allison 10              4) Conroy, Caitlin 12             
                  28.42       56.14 (27.72)     1:22.90 (26.76)     1:49.55 (26.65)
  8 Spanish River High School                         1:54.10    1:51.94        
     1) Jones, Mallory 10               2) Holt, Alacia 10                
     3) Gollin, Rebecca 12              4) Jones, Brianna 12              
                  28.13       56.02 (27.89)     1:24.11 (28.09)     1:51.94 (27.83)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wellington                                        1:54.19    1:52.66        
     1) Willard, Brittany 10            2) Taylor, Sara 12                
     3) Campbell, Jennifer 10           4) Pezza, Caitlyn 12              
                  28.19       54.55 (26.36)     1:23.35 (28.80)     1:52.66 (29.31)
 10 Coral Springs                                     1:53.40    1:53.50        
     1) Swope, Hannah 10                2) Hatic, Dana 11                 
     3) Fernandez, Adriana 12           4) Cutter, Alyssa 12              
                  29.83       56.57 (26.74)     1:26.07 (29.50)     1:53.50 (27.43)
 11 Eau Gallie (Melbourne)                            1:55.45    1:54.68        
     1) Salisbury, Tess 10              2) Sutphin, Rachel 12             
     3) Bustillos, Ana 11               4) McGhan, Laura 9                
                  29.34       57.26 (27.92)     1:27.49 (30.23)     1:54.68 (27.19)
 12 Bayside (Palm Bay)                                1:57.93    1:54.77        
     1) Temple, Robin 9                 2) Bell, Lauren 12                
     3) Gray, Taylor 10                 4) Getters, Caitlin 12            
                  28.12       57.30 (29.18)     1:27.12 (29.82)     1:54.77 (27.65)
 13 John I. Leonard                                   1:52.95    1:56.88        
     1) Holling, Teresa                 2) Nadeau, Jessica 9              
     3) Garcia, Alejandra               4) Wood, Chelsea 9                
                  27.43       58.77 (31.34)     1:25.88 (27.11)     1:56.88 (31.00)
 14 Melbourne High School                             1:55.96    1:58.03        
     1) Butler, Megan 12                2) Reid, Frances 10               
     3) Simmons, Holly 12               4) Taylor, Lauren 10              
                  31.04     1:02.27 (31.23)     1:30.49 (28.22)     1:58.03 (27.54)
 15 Centennial (Port St. Lucie)                       1:59.63    2:00.60        
     1) Hamm, Ashley 11                 2) Cashell, Ariel 12              
     3) Berry, Lillian 11               4) Bryant, Stephanie 12           
                  29.98       59.53 (29.55)     1:31.11 (31.58)     2:00.60 (29.49)
 -- Lake Worth                                        1:59.39         DQ        
     1) Savage, Lauren SR               2) Kepke, Dovonna JR              
     3) Mora, Cindy SO                  4) Rudy, Rachael SO               
                  28.36       59.17 (30.81)     1:30.14 (30.97)          DQ (28.81)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:24.25        2005 Bolles                                     
                         S. Fraser, T. Forte,B. Guntoro,A. Martin          
    National:   1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
                1:27.47  AA-A
                1:28.60  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Douglas (Parkland)                                1:32.08    1:28.86        
     1) Grigull, Rory 11                2) Popov, Nicholas 11             
     3) Schwab, Nicholas 11             4) Bandy, Kyle 10                 
                  22.03       44.18 (22.15)     1:06.68 (22.50)     1:28.86 (22.18)
  2 John I. Leonard                                   1:32.74    1:29.92        
     1) Roberts, Donald 10              2) Ahonkhai, Daniel 12            
     3) Roberts, Samuel 12              4) Holling, Guy 12                
                  22.61       44.44 (21.83)     1:06.64 (22.20)     1:29.92 (23.28)
  3 Park Vista High School                            1:32.97    1:30.26        
     1) Vovcko, Vlad JR                 2) Silvera, Jarid SR              
     3) Miller, Doug SR                 4) Meeder, Andrew JR              
                  22.10       46.39 (24.29)     1:08.31 (21.92)     1:30.26 (21.95)
  4 Jupiter High School                               1:36.93    1:37.53        
     1) Bates, Jack 11                  2) Murphy, Gaetano 11             
     3) Sonchaivoanich, Keith 11        4) Stratton, Luke 9               
                  24.65       48.67 (24.02)     1:12.96 (24.29)     1:37.53 (24.57)
  5 Spanish River High School                         1:38.20    1:38.12        
     1) Lotero, Remy 10                 2) Reilly, Mathew 10              
     3) Houfek, Robert 10               4) Souza, Nicholas 11             
                  24.49       49.55 (25.06)     1:14.07 (24.52)     1:38.12 (24.05)
  6 Vero Beach                                        1:36.71    1:38.20        
     1) Hanawalt, Colter 11             2) Culbert, Christian 9           
     3) Rappaport-Usina, Ryan 11        4) Long, Samuel 9                 
                  25.09       50.68 (25.59)     1:15.50 (24.82)     1:38.20 (22.70)
  7 Coral Springs                                     1:38.36    1:38.21        
     1) James, Kenneth 12               2) Foster, Timothy 11             
     3) Davis, Adam 12                  4) Fernandez, Alejandro 10        
                  24.50       50.28 (25.78)     1:16.08 (25.80)     1:38.21 (22.13)
  8 Bayside (Palm Bay)                                1:37.90    1:40.56        
     1) Sanchez, Sebastian 12           2) Temple, Timothy 11             
     3) Sully, David 11                 4) Robinson, Theo 11              
                  25.03       50.82 (25.79)     1:16.08 (25.26)     1:40.56 (24.48)
Consolation Final
  9 Melbourne High School                             1:40.75    1:41.21        
     1) Poling, Max 10                  2) Compston, Evan 9               
     3) Ingalls, Devin 12               4) Rippolone, Robert 9            
                  24.66       51.08 (26.42)     1:17.94 (26.86)     1:41.21 (23.27)
 10 Wellington                                        1:42.56    1:41.37        
     1) Traficante, Brian 12            2) Wight, Geoffrrey 10            
     3) Rosen, Carl 9                   4) Barin, Brett 9                 
                  23.19       49.89 (26.70)     1:15.93 (26.04)     1:41.37 (25.44)
 11 Palm Bay (Melbourne)                              1:42.42    1:42.55        
     1) Clifton, Christopher 10         2) Stinson, Corbin 11             
     3) Rosado, Francisco 11            4) Rupp, Joshua 11                
                  26.72       52.58 (25.86)     1:18.24 (25.66)     1:42.55 (24.31)
 12 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)                      1:42.48    1:43.36        
     1) Quammie, Ptah 10                2) Kunkel, Cory 12                
     3) Costan, Patrick 9               4) Menor, John 11                 
                  25.00       51.06 (26.06)     1:18.00 (26.94)     1:43.36 (25.36)
 13 Atlantic (Delray Beach)                           1:43.69    1:43.52        
     1) Burke, Daniel SO                2) Starr, Brandon SO              
     3) DeRosa, Richard SR              4) Contreas, Joe SR               
                  27.52       52.93 (25.41)     1:18.65 (25.72)     1:43.52 (24.87)
 14 Centennial (Port St. Lucie)                       1:43.37    1:44.25        
     1) Dorego, Damian 10               2) Messina, Anthony 12            
     3) Boothby, Joshua 12              4) Rosado, Michael 12             
                  26.49       52.91 (26.42)     1:19.46 (26.55)     1:44.25 (24.79)
 15 Palm Beach Gardens                                1:46.36    1:45.81        
     1) Critchett, Taylor 12            2) Morson, Zachary 10             
     3) Tiller III, Franklin 11         4) Romero-Arias, Andres 11        
                  25.94       53.22 (27.28)     1:20.86 (27.64)     1:45.81 (24.95)
 16 Piper (Sunrise)                                   1:46.89    1:47.82        
     1) Rigas, Kevin 10                 2) Lewis, Oswald 10               
     3) Mosquera, Said 10               4) Bardales, Luis 12              
                  27.01       58.64 (31.63)     1:22.00 (23.36)     1:47.82 (25.82)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:24.25        2005 Bolles                                     
                         S. Fraser, T. Forte,B. Guntoro,A. Martin          
    National:   1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
                1:27.47  AA-A
                1:28.60  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Douglas (Parkland)                                1:31.21    1:32.08        
     1) Grigull, Rory 11                2) Popov, Nicholas 11             
     3) Schwab, Nicholas 11             4) Bandy, Kyle 10                 
                  23.42       46.29 (22.87)     1:09.43 (23.14)     1:32.08 (22.65)
  2 John I. Leonard                                   1:31.90    1:32.74        
     1) Ahonkhai, Daniel 12             2) Holling, Guy 12                
     3) Roberts, Samuel 12              4) Roberts, Donald 10             
                  22.90       46.34 (23.44)     1:08.99 (22.65)     1:32.74 (23.75)
  3 Park Vista High School                            1:35.22    1:32.97        
     1) Vovcko, Vlad JR                 2) Silvera, Jarid SR              
     3) Miller, Doug SR                 4) Meeder, Andrew JR              
                  22.96       48.28 (25.32)     1:10.69 (22.41)     1:32.97 (22.28)
  4 Vero Beach                                        1:38.75    1:36.71        
     1) Hanawalt, Colter 11             2) Culbert, Christian 9           
     3) Rappaport-Usina, Ryan 11        4) Long, Samuel 9                 
                  24.28       49.65 (25.37)     1:13.84 (24.19)     1:36.71 (22.87)
  5 Jupiter High School                               1:37.14    1:36.93        
     1) Bates, Jack 11                  2) Murphy, Gaetano 11             
     3) Sonchaivoanich, Keith 11        4) Stratton, Luke 9               
                  24.56       48.35 (23.79)     1:12.38 (24.03)     1:36.93 (24.55)
  6 Bayside (Palm Bay)                                1:40.39    1:37.90        
     1) Sanchez, Sebastian 12           2) Temple, Timothy 11             
     3) Sully, David 11                 4) Robinson, Theo 11              
                  24.70       49.37 (24.67)     1:13.99 (24.62)     1:37.90 (23.91)
  7 Spanish River High School                         1:41.53    1:38.20        
     1) Lotero, Remy 10                 2) Reilly, Mathew 10              
     3) Houfek, Robert 10               4) Souza, Nicholas 11             
                  24.63       49.83 (25.20)     1:14.20 (24.37)     1:38.20 (24.00)
  8 Coral Springs                                     1:40.13    1:38.36        
     1) James, Kenneth 12               2) Foster, Timothy 11             
     3) Davis, Adam 12                  4) Fernandez, Alejandro 10        
                  24.43       49.93 (25.50)     1:15.52 (25.59)     1:38.36 (22.84)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Melbourne High School                             1:41.65    1:40.75        
     1) Poling, Max 10                  2) Compston, Evan 9               
     3) Ingalls, Devin 12               4) Rippolone, Robert 9            
                  24.42       50.50 (26.08)     1:17.48 (26.98)     1:40.75 (23.27)
 10 Palm Bay (Melbourne)                              1:43.61    1:42.42        
     1) Clifton, Christopher 10         2) Stinson, Corbin 11             
     3) Rosado, Francisco 11            4) Rupp, Joshua 11                
                  26.61       53.38 (26.77)     1:18.55 (25.17)     1:42.42 (23.87)
 11 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)                      1:42.79    1:42.48        
     1) Quammie, Ptah 10                2) Kunkel, Cory 12                
     3) Costan, Patrick 9               4) Menor, John 11                 
                  24.60       50.57 (25.97)     1:17.08 (26.51)     1:42.48 (25.40)
 12 Wellington                                        1:45.21    1:42.56        
     1) Traficante, Brian 12            2) Wight, Geoffrrey 10            
     3) Rosen, Carl 9                   4) Barin, Brett 9                 
                  23.03       50.04 (27.01)     1:16.86 (26.82)     1:42.56 (25.70)
 13 Centennial (Port St. Lucie)                       1:43.58    1:43.37        
     1) Dorego, Damian 10               2) Messina, Anthony 12            
     3) Boothby, Joshua 12              4) Rosado, Michael 12             
                  26.09       53.17 (27.08)     1:19.41 (26.24)     1:43.37 (23.96)
 14 Atlantic (Delray Beach)                           1:43.83    1:43.69        
     1) Contreas, Joe SR                2) Dzurck, Aaron FR               
     3) DeRosa, Richard SR              4) Senkowicz, Kyle JR             
                  25.44       51.34 (25.90)     1:17.43 (26.09)     1:43.69 (26.26)
 15 Palm Beach Gardens                                1:46.82    1:46.36        
     1) Critchett, Taylor 12            2) Morson, Zachary 10             
     3) Tiller III, Franklin 11         4) Romero-Arias, Andres 11        
                  25.66       53.08 (27.42)     1:21.02 (27.94)     1:46.36 (25.34)
 16 Piper (Sunrise)                                   1:47.59    1:46.89        
     1) Rigas, Kevin 10                 2) Lewis, Oswald 10               
     3) Mosquera, Said 10               4) Bardales, Luis 12              
                  26.83       57.76 (30.93)     1:21.25 (23.49)     1:46.89 (25.64)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
    National:   52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
                57.76  AA-A
                58.73  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Sneir, Danielle           12 Douglas              1:02.38    1:00.35        
                  29.64     1:00.35 (30.71)                                        
  2 Omans, Adriana            12 Lancers              1:04.35    1:01.96        
                  29.47     1:01.96 (32.49)                                        
  3 Bellomo, Brittany         10 Douglas              1:02.83    1:02.70        
                  30.27     1:02.70 (32.43)                                        
  4 Smith, Robyn              11 Jupiter              1:06.02    1:03.56        
                  31.06     1:03.56 (32.50)                                        
  5 Colaizzo, Helen           12 Jupiter              1:04.46    1:03.73        
                  30.78     1:03.73 (32.95)                                        
  6 Newman, Arielle           JR Park Vista           1:05.51    1:03.85        
                  30.97     1:03.85 (32.88)                                        
  7 Grant, Rachael             9 Jupiter              1:04.45    1:04.57        
                  32.03     1:04.57 (32.54)                                        
  8 Townsend-Nibbs, Ashlee     9 Piper                1:05.08    1:04.71        
                  31.85     1:04.71 (32.86)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Wright, Kirsten           SO Dillard              1:06.07    1:05.59        
                  32.25     1:05.59 (33.34)                                        
 10 Lopopolo, Kristin         11 Jupiter              1:06.41    1:05.95        
                  31.64     1:05.95 (34.31)                                        
 11 Licata, Tina              11 Taravella            1:08.50    1:07.50        
                  32.46     1:07.50 (35.04)                                        
 12 Jones, Marissa            JR Lake Worth           1:08.07    1:07.95        
                  32.89     1:07.95 (35.06)                                        
 13 McGhan, Laura              9 Eau Gallie           1:09.60    1:10.04        
                  33.42     1:10.04 (36.62)                                        
 14 Campbell, Jennifer        10 WHS                  1:10.04    1:10.42        
                  34.11     1:10.42 (36.31)                                        
 15 Matias, Alejandrina       11 Douglas              1:09.27    1:11.67        
                  35.20     1:11.67 (36.47)                                        
 16 Culbert, Juliana          11 Vero Beach           1:10.84    1:11.98        
                  35.36     1:11.98 (36.62)                                        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
    National:   52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
                57.76  AA-A
                58.73  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sneir, Danielle           12 Douglas              1:01.50    1:02.38        
                  30.65     1:02.38 (31.73)                                        
  2 Bellomo, Brittany         10 Douglas              1:03.76    1:02.83        
                  30.62     1:02.83 (32.21)                                        
  3 Omans, Adriana            12 Lancers              1:02.73    1:04.35        
                  31.18     1:04.35 (33.17)                                        
  4 Grant, Rachael             9 Jupiter              1:03.87    1:04.45        
                  31.61     1:04.45 (32.84)                                        
  5 Colaizzo, Helen           12 Jupiter              1:04.44    1:04.46        
                  31.58     1:04.46 (32.88)                                        
  6 Townsend-Nibbs, Ashlee     9 Piper                1:04.17    1:05.08        
                  32.12     1:05.08 (32.96)                                        
  7 Newman, Arielle           JR Park Vista           1:05.56    1:05.51        
                  31.93     1:05.51 (33.58)                                        
  8 Smith, Robyn              11 Jupiter              1:06.24    1:06.02        
                  32.45     1:06.02 (33.57)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wright, Kirsten           SO Dillard              1:08.61    1:06.07        
                  32.61     1:06.07 (33.46)                                        
 10 Lopopolo, Kristin         11 Jupiter              1:06.11    1:06.41        
                  32.06     1:06.41 (34.35)                                        
 11 Jones, Marissa            JR Lake Worth           1:10.42    1:08.07        
                  33.00     1:08.07 (35.07)                                        
 12 Licata, Tina              11 Taravella            1:09.67    1:08.50        
                  33.21     1:08.50 (35.29)                                        
 13 Matias, Alejandrina       11 Douglas              1:10.08    1:09.27        
                  34.12     1:09.27 (35.15)                                        
 14 McGhan, Laura              9 Eau Gallie           1:12.95    1:09.60        
                  33.27     1:09.60 (36.33)                                        
 15 Campbell, Jennifer        10 WHS                  1:12.30    1:10.04        
                  34.35     1:10.04 (35.69)                                        
 16 Culbert, Juliana          11 Vero Beach           1:11.90    1:10.84        
                  35.35     1:10.84 (35.49)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gainey, Stephaine            PBCN                 1:10.48    1:10.87        
                  33.80     1:10.87 (37.07)                                        
 18 Jones, Brianna            12 Spanish R.           1:08.63    1:11.04        
                  34.19     1:11.04 (36.85)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Erdo, Jacki               SR ATDB                 1:09.90    1:11.33        
                  34.12     1:11.33 (37.21)                                        
 20 Nix, Crystal              12 Plantation           1:10.57    1:11.47        
                  34.61     1:11.47 (36.86)                                        
 21 Wilbur, Ashley            11 Palm Bay             1:11.47    1:12.33        
                  34.85     1:12.33 (37.48)                                        
 22 Fernandez, Adriana        12 Coral Springs        1:13.56    1:13.18        
                  35.01     1:13.18 (38.17)                                        
 23 Latrimore, Tara           12 Centennial           1:15.01    1:14.97        
                  36.39     1:14.97 (38.58)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
    National:   46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
                52.29  AA-A
                53.24  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Andrews, Brendon          11 Lancers                57.55      53.13 AA-C   
                  25.81       53.13 (27.32)                                        
  2 Bandy, Kevin              10 Douglas                56.96      53.31        
                  25.97       53.31 (27.34)                                        
  3 Varner, Dylan              9 Jupiter                55.84      54.40        
                  26.07       54.40 (28.33)                                        
  4 Dimond, Michael           10 Jupiter                58.01      56.21        
                  27.14       56.21 (29.07)                                        
  5 Benton, Jacob             12 F Pierce Central       58.43      57.61        
                  27.53       57.61 (30.08)                                        
  6 Normann, Chris            JR Dillard                58.43      58.47        
                  28.28       58.47 (30.19)                                        
  7 Fernandez, Alejandro      10 Coral Springs          58.84      59.19        
                  28.28       59.19 (30.91)                                        
  8 Traficante, Brian         12 WHS                    58.99    1:00.11        
                  29.44     1:00.11 (30.67)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Heneks, Timothy           10 Spanish R.           1:00.58    1:00.15        
                  29.30     1:00.15 (30.85)                                        
 10 Hidalgo, Ricardo          11 Coral Glades         1:00.03    1:00.24        
                  29.60     1:00.24 (30.64)                                        
 11 Chodos, David             12 Spanish R.           1:00.03    1:00.30        
                  29.87     1:00.30 (30.43)                                        
 12 Grigull, Justin            9 Douglas              1:02.58    1:02.26        
                  31.24     1:02.26 (31.02)                                        
 13 Thickman, Jake            11 Vero Beach           1:04.96    1:03.72        
                  31.21     1:03.72 (32.51)                                        
 14 McGhan, Jason             10 Eau Gallie           1:06.10    1:06.41        
                  32.00     1:06.41 (34.41)                                        
 15 Temple, Timothy           11 Bayside              1:04.17    1:07.33        
                  32.30     1:07.33 (35.03)                                        
 16 Hanawalt, Colter          11 Vero Beach           1:06.45    1:07.68        
                  32.94     1:07.68 (34.74)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
    National:   46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
                52.29  AA-A
                53.24  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Varner, Dylan              9 Jupiter                55.87      55.84        
                  27.01       55.84 (28.83)                                        
  2 Bandy, Kevin              10 Douglas                55.09      56.96        
                  27.35       56.96 (29.61)                                        
  3 Andrews, Brendon          11 Lancers                53.93      57.55        
                  27.86       57.55 (29.69)                                        
  4 Dimond, Michael           10 Jupiter                56.58      58.01        
                  28.17       58.01 (29.84)                                        
  5 Normann, Chris            JR Dillard              1:00.36      58.43        
                  28.42       58.43 (30.01)                                        
  5 Benton, Jacob             12 F Pierce Central     1:02.88      58.43        
                  28.23       58.43 (30.20)                                        
  7 Fernandez, Alejandro      10 Coral Springs          59.12      58.84        
                  28.90       58.84 (29.94)                                        
  8 Traficante, Brian         12 WHS                  1:00.67      58.99        
                  28.96       58.99 (30.03)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hidalgo, Ricardo          11 Coral Glades           58.90    1:00.03        
                  29.42     1:00.03 (30.61)                                        
  9 Chodos, David             12 Spanish R.           1:03.93    1:00.03        
                  29.46     1:00.03 (30.57)                                        
 11 Heneks, Timothy           10 Spanish R.           1:02.25    1:00.58        
                  29.12     1:00.58 (31.46)                                        
 12 Grigull, Justin            9 Douglas              1:03.19    1:02.58        
                  30.86     1:02.58 (31.72)                                        
 13 Temple, Timothy           11 Bayside              1:06.45    1:04.17        
                  30.25     1:04.17 (33.92)                                        
 14 Thickman, Jake            11 Vero Beach           1:03.91    1:04.96        
                  31.79     1:04.96 (33.17)                                        
 15 McGhan, Jason             10 Eau Gallie           1:07.17    1:06.10        
                  32.09     1:06.10 (34.01)                                        
 16 Hanawalt, Colter          11 Vero Beach           1:08.83    1:06.45        
                  33.19     1:06.45 (33.26)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ahern, Brian               9 Spanish R.           1:08.51    1:06.49        
                  32.95     1:06.49 (33.54)                                        
 18 Maguire, Tim              12 Plantation           1:08.82    1:07.07        
                  33.31     1:07.07 (33.76)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Obergfell, Garrett        JR Santaluces           1:07.87    1:07.82        
                  33.20     1:07.82 (34.62)                                        
 20 Sears, Eddie               9 Spanish R.           1:06.93    1:07.83        
                  33.42     1:07.83 (34.41)                                        
 21 Montenegro, Bryan         FR Stranahan            1:09.41    1:07.97        
                  33.70     1:07.97 (34.27)                                        
 22 Mozo, Bryan               12 Eau Gallie           1:06.43    1:08.54        
                  32.99     1:08.54 (35.55)                                        
 23 Dzurck, Aaron             FR ATDB                 1:08.65    1:09.89        
                  33.23     1:09.89 (36.66)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:01.98        2001 Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
    National:     59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
                1:05.53  AA-A
                1:06.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Hatic, Dana               11 Coral Springs        1:10.50    1:07.04        
                  31.77     1:07.04 (35.27)                                        
  2 Busch, Britney            12 Douglas              1:08.58    1:08.28        
                  31.86     1:08.28 (36.42)                                        
  3 Kuczynski, Stephanie      12 Douglas              1:10.94    1:08.80        
                  32.55     1:08.80 (36.25)                                        
  4 Pisarski, Holli           SO Lake Worth           1:09.18    1:10.57        
                  33.38     1:10.57 (37.19)                                        
  5 Holmquist, Jaimie         10 Coral Glades         1:11.03    1:10.95        
                  33.32     1:10.95 (37.63)                                        
  6 Meeder, Lindsey           FR Park Vista           1:11.93    1:11.57        
                  32.81     1:11.57 (38.76)                                        
  7 Canney, Emily              9 Jupiter              1:11.04    1:12.26        
                  33.84     1:12.26 (38.42)                                        
  8 Morejon, Sarah            SO Park Vista           1:13.68    1:13.43        
                  34.63     1:13.43 (38.80)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Holt, Alacia              10 Spanish R.           1:14.76    1:14.69        
                  34.81     1:14.69 (39.88)                                        
 10 Bassel, Erica             11 Douglas              1:17.32    1:15.42        
                  34.88     1:15.42 (40.54)                                        
 11 Murphy, Samantha          11 Port St. Lucie       1:15.91    1:16.03        
                  35.83     1:16.03 (40.20)                                        
 12 Smith, Taylor                PBCN                 1:17.55    1:16.84        
                  35.74     1:16.84 (41.10)                                        
 12 Forman, Natalie           SO ATDB                 1:17.64    1:16.84        
                  35.71     1:16.84 (41.13)                                        
 14 Yoo, Jessica              FR Park Vista           1:18.81    1:17.20        
                  37.19     1:17.20 (40.01)                                        
 15 McBee, Lillian             9 Jupiter              1:20.40    1:21.17        
                  38.32     1:21.17 (42.85)                                        
 16 Ratliff, Rachel            9 Palm Bay             1:20.17    1:22.08        
                  37.50     1:22.08 (44.58)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:01.98        2001 Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
    National:     59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
                1:05.53  AA-A
                1:06.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Busch, Britney            12 Douglas              1:07.52    1:08.58        
                  31.95     1:08.58 (36.63)                                        
  2 Pisarski, Holli           SO Lake Worth           1:10.52    1:09.18        
                  32.70     1:09.18 (36.48)                                        
  3 Hatic, Dana               11 Coral Springs        1:07.28    1:10.50        
  4 Kuczynski, Stephanie      12 Douglas              1:08.68    1:10.94        
                  33.17     1:10.94 (37.77)                                        
  5 Holmquist, Jaimie         10 Coral Glades         1:09.63    1:11.03        
  6 Canney, Emily              9 Jupiter              1:12.17    1:11.04        
                  33.77     1:11.04 (37.27)                                        
  7 Meeder, Lindsey           FR Park Vista           1:12.10    1:11.93        
  8 Morejon, Sarah            SO Park Vista           1:12.04    1:13.68        
                  34.72     1:13.68 (38.96)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Holt, Alacia              10 Spanish R.           1:15.87    1:14.76        
                  34.88     1:14.76 (39.88)                                        
 10 Murphy, Samantha          11 Port St. Lucie       1:17.72    1:15.91        
                  35.48     1:15.91 (40.43)                                        
 11 Bassel, Erica             11 Douglas              1:16.84    1:17.32        
 12 Smith, Taylor                PBCN                 1:17.03    1:17.55        
                  36.37     1:17.55 (41.18)                                        
 13 Forman, Natalie           SO ATDB                 1:18.72    1:17.64        
                  36.45     1:17.64 (41.19)                                        
 14 Yoo, Jessica              FR Park Vista           1:18.55    1:18.81        
 15 Ratliff, Rachel            9 Palm Bay             1:22.07    1:20.17        
                  36.73     1:20.17 (43.44)                                        
 16 McBee, Lillian             9 Jupiter              1:20.99    1:20.40        
                  38.30     1:20.40 (42.10)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Halty, Gabriela           10 Jupiter              1:22.45    1:20.53        
 18 Thomas, Erica             10 Vero Beach           1:21.81    1:20.55        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cifone, Antonella          9 Piper                1:18.61    1:20.65        
                  37.65     1:20.65 (43.00)                                        
 20 Hamm, Ashley              11 Centennial           1:21.19    1:21.78        
                  38.89     1:21.78 (42.89)                                        
 21 Simmons, Holly            12 Melbourne            1:19.93    1:22.34        
 22 Riebe, Kaitlyn            12 WHS                  1:24.44    1:22.95        
                  38.10     1:22.95 (44.85)                                        
 23 Suter, Pilar              JR Dillard              1:24.15    1:23.41        
                  39.29     1:23.41 (44.12)                                        
 24 Tozzi, Christina          10 Deerfield Beach      1:22.33    1:24.79        
                  39.72     1:24.79 (45.07)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
    National:   53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
                58.74  AA-A
                59.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Rabelo, Manuel            12 Lancers              1:00.79      58.25 AA-A   
                  26.92       58.25 (31.33)                                        
  2 O'Shaughnessy, Ryan       10 Douglas              1:02.65    1:01.04        
                  28.99     1:01.04 (32.05)                                        
  3 Putrino, Robert           11 Coral Glades         1:03.03    1:01.31        
                  28.23     1:01.31 (33.08)                                        
  4 Benjamin, Jelani          11 Lancers              1:03.59    1:03.00        
                  29.27     1:03.00 (33.73)                                        
  5 Nuquist, Dylan            12 Jupiter              1:04.22    1:03.21        
                  29.39     1:03.21 (33.82)                                        
  6 Long, Samuel               9 Vero Beach           1:03.70    1:03.24        
                  29.76     1:03.24 (33.48)                                        
  7 Naranjo, Gregory          12 Douglas              1:04.86    1:03.81        
                  30.10     1:03.81 (33.71)                                        
  8 Black, Thomas             11 Jupiter              1:05.79    1:05.64        
                  30.85     1:05.64 (34.79)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Blair, Eddie              12 Eau Gallie           1:07.80    1:07.96        
                  31.40     1:07.96 (36.56)                                        
 10 Infinger, Greg            11 Seminole Ridge       1:08.02    1:09.57        
                  32.49     1:09.57 (37.08)                                        
 11 Houfek, Robert            10 Spanish R.           1:09.15    1:10.01        
                  32.50     1:10.01 (37.51)                                        
 12 Oboyle, Matt              10 WHS                  1:11.53    1:11.10        
                  33.07     1:11.10 (38.03)                                        
 13 Cali, Anthony             10 Plantation           1:12.00    1:12.02        
                  32.98     1:12.02 (39.04)                                        
 14 Gibson, Eric              11 Jupiter              1:12.50    1:12.04        
                  32.46     1:12.04 (39.58)                                        
 15 Wilson, Matthew           12 Bayside              1:09.36    1:12.60        
                  32.54     1:12.60 (40.06)                                        
 16 Breese, Tyler             JR Lake Worth           1:12.15    1:14.26        
                  34.57     1:14.26 (39.69)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
    National:   53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
                58.74  AA-A
                59.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rabelo, Manuel            12 Lancers                59.78    1:00.79        
                  28.30     1:00.79 (32.49)                                        
  2 O'Shaughnessy, Ryan       10 Douglas              1:02.03    1:02.65        
                  29.38     1:02.65 (33.27)                                        
  3 Putrino, Robert           11 Coral Glades         1:01.18    1:03.03        
                  28.88     1:03.03 (34.15)                                        
  4 Benjamin, Jelani          11 Lancers              1:05.72    1:03.59        
                  30.10     1:03.59 (33.49)                                        
  5 Long, Samuel               9 Vero Beach           1:04.99    1:03.70        
                  30.01     1:03.70 (33.69)                                        
  6 Nuquist, Dylan            12 Jupiter              1:03.68    1:04.22        
                  30.02     1:04.22 (34.20)                                        
  7 Naranjo, Gregory          12 Douglas              1:05.69    1:04.86        
                  30.22     1:04.86 (34.64)                                        
  8 Black, Thomas             11 Jupiter              1:09.92    1:05.79        
                  31.08     1:05.79 (34.71)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Blair, Eddie              12 Eau Gallie           1:08.63    1:07.80        
                  31.17     1:07.80 (36.63)                                        
 10 Infinger, Greg            11 Seminole Ridge       1:09.57    1:08.02        
                  32.04     1:08.02 (35.98)                                        
 11 Houfek, Robert            10 Spanish R.           1:11.39    1:09.15        
                  32.79     1:09.15 (36.36)                                        
 12 Wilson, Matthew           12 Bayside              1:14.47    1:09.36        
                  31.68     1:09.36 (37.68)                                        
 13 Oboyle, Matt              10 WHS                  1:14.10    1:11.53        
                  33.43     1:11.53 (38.10)                                        
 14 Cali, Anthony             10 Plantation           1:15.74    1:12.00        
                  33.42     1:12.00 (38.58)                                        
 15 Breese, Tyler             JR Lake Worth           1:13.71    1:12.15        
                  33.11     1:12.15 (39.04)                                        
 16 Gibson, Eric              11 Jupiter              1:13.25    1:12.50        
                  33.08     1:12.50 (39.42)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 James, Kenneth            12 Coral Springs        1:15.66    1:12.83        
                  33.76     1:12.83 (39.07)                                        
 18 Kitchener, Bryan          12 Coral Glades         1:14.74    1:13.79        
                  34.47     1:13.79 (39.32)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lembeck, Alex              9 Spanish R.           1:17.62    1:14.26        
                  34.77     1:14.26 (39.49)                                        
 20 Jones, Eric               SR ATDB                 1:15.09    1:14.37        
                  34.44     1:14.37 (39.93)                                        
 21 Arango, Sebastian         11 Vero Beach           1:15.55    1:14.90        
                  35.06     1:14.90 (39.84)                                        
 -- Spanoudis, Nicholas       11 Douglas              1:16.58         NS        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney,  K. Berquist       
    National:   3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.49  AA-A
                3:37.34  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Park Vista High School                            3:47.79    3:39.49        
     1) Vazquez, Keshia SO              2) Meeder, Lindsey FR             
     3) Gallo, Jenna SO                 4) Ling, Michelle JR              
                  26.14       54.03 (54.03)     1:20.43 (26.40)     1:51.00 (56.97)
        2:17.54 (26.54)     2:46.25 (55.25)     3:11.10 (24.85)     3:39.49 (53.24)
  2 John I. Leonard                                   3:49.21    3:39.88        
     1) Andrews, Sarah 12               2) Jantz, Taylor 10               
     3) Holling, Teresa                 4) Omans, Adriana 12              
                  25.04       52.37 (52.37)     1:18.75 (26.38)     1:47.32 (54.95)
        2:14.50 (27.18)     2:45.16 (57.84)     3:10.97 (25.81)     3:39.88 (54.72)
  3 Douglas (Parkland)                                3:49.93    3:42.14        
     1) Wexler, Valerie 10              2) Sneir, Danielle 12             
     3) Kuczynski, Stephanie 12         4) Kuczynski, Caroline 10         
                  26.96       55.98 (55.98)     1:23.14 (27.16)     1:52.34 (56.36)
        2:19.94 (27.60)     2:49.58 (57.24)     3:14.60 (25.02)     3:42.14 (52.56)
  4 Coral Glades (Coral Springs)                      3:49.89    3:46.43        
     1) Baller, Sarah 11                2) Nebera, Charlene 12            
     3) Holmquist, Jaimie 10            4) Stock, Lindsey                 
                  27.44       56.81 (56.81)     1:24.85 (28.04)     1:55.42 (58.61)
        2:22.00 (26.58)     2:50.92 (55.50)     3:17.46 (26.54)     3:46.43 (55.51)
  5 Jupiter High School                               3:51.33    3:48.40        
     1) Smith, Robyn 11                 2) Colaizzo, Helen 12             
     3) Lear, Brittany 9                4) Lopopolo, Kristin 11           
                  27.33       56.64 (56.64)     1:24.54 (27.90)     1:55.65 (59.01)
        2:22.32 (26.67)     2:51.62 (55.97)     3:18.60 (26.98)     3:48.40 (56.78)
  6 Piper (Sunrise)                                   3:54.52    3:57.36        
     1) Fifelski, Erika 12              2) Cifone, Antonella 9            
     3) Townsend-Nibbs, Ashlee 9        4) Fifelski, Alexis 10            
                  27.95       58.83 (58.83)     1:29.48 (30.65)   2:03.98 (1:05.15)
        2:30.98 (27.00)     3:00.45 (56.47)     3:27.61 (27.16)     3:57.36 (56.91)
  7 Vero Beach                                        4:00.67    3:57.54        
     1) Mackay, Allison 10              2) Todd, Allison 10               
     3) Culbert, Juliana 11             4) Conroy, Caitlin 12             
                  28.27       59.28 (59.28)     1:26.94 (27.66)   1:59.60 (1:00.32)
        2:28.42 (28.82)     2:59.38 (59.78)     3:26.97 (27.59)     3:57.54 (58.16)
  8 Lake Worth                                        4:02.01    4:02.10        
     1) Jones, Marissa JR               2) Bennet, Jenna JR               
     3) Bills, Katie SR                 4) Pisarski, Holli SO             
                  28.90   1:00.27 (1:00.27)     1:28.95 (28.68)   2:00.33 (1:00.06)
        2:29.67 (29.34)   3:01.92 (1:01.59)     3:30.13 (28.21)   4:02.10 (1:00.18)
Consolation Final
  9 Palm Bay (Melbourne)                              4:05.60    4:06.75        
     1) Ratliff, Rachel 9               2) Freeman, Leslie 11             
     3) Wilbur, Ashley 11               4) Ratliff, Josie 12              
                  29.10   1:01.40 (1:01.40)     1:31.61 (30.21)   2:05.74 (1:04.34)
        2:34.35 (28.61)   3:06.56 (1:00.82)     3:34.95 (28.39)   4:06.75 (1:00.19)
 10 Wellington                                        4:10.76    4:09.84        
     1) Taylor, Sara 12                 2) Pezza, Caitlyn 12              
     3) Smith, Lindsay 10               4) Campbell, Jennifer 10          
                  31.00   1:04.38 (1:04.38)     1:32.13 (27.75)     2:03.00 (58.62)
        2:33.21 (30.21)   3:06.72 (1:03.72)     3:36.55 (29.83)   4:09.84 (1:03.12)
 11 Palm Beach Central                                4:17.29    4:14.08        
     1) Gainey, Stephaine               2) Matheson, Olivia 12            
     3) Wick, Claire                    4) Cowan, Kara                    
                  30.02   1:02.83 (1:02.83)     1:33.25 (30.42)   2:07.53 (1:04.70)
        2:38.91 (31.38)   3:14.21 (1:06.68)     3:42.71 (28.50)     4:14.08 (59.87)
 12 Spanish River High School                         4:16.91    4:19.05        
     1) Elinoff, Nicole 9               2) Strauss, Tamarah 10            
     3) Valor, Joana 11                 4) Sears, Jo Anna 12              
                  31.74   1:05.97 (1:05.97)     1:36.74 (30.77)   2:10.35 (1:04.38)
        2:41.48 (31.13)   3:16.27 (1:05.92)     3:46.11 (29.84)   4:19.05 (1:02.78)
 13 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)                      4:26.95    4:20.93        
     1) Pieschacon, Natalia 10          2) Jones, Lauren 12               
     3) Jones, Ashley 10                4) Infinger, Nicole 9             
                  29.28   1:02.99 (1:02.99)     1:34.04 (31.05)   2:08.92 (1:05.93)
        2:42.23 (33.31)   3:19.31 (1:10.39)     3:48.49 (29.18)   4:20.93 (1:01.62)
 14 Bayside (Palm Bay)                                4:25.69    4:24.17        
     1) Bell, Lauren 12                 2) Temple, Robin 9                
     3) Garcia, Sandra 12               4) Getters, Caitlin 12            
                  32.08   1:07.57 (1:07.57)     1:37.77 (30.20)   2:13.62 (1:06.05)
        2:45.60 (31.98)   3:22.09 (1:08.47)     3:51.56 (29.47)   4:24.17 (1:02.08)
 15 Centennial (Port St. Lucie)                       4:32.55    4:26.29        
     1) Bryant, Stephanie 12            2) Latrimore, Tara 12             
     3) Cashell, Ariel 12               4) Hamm, Ashley 11                
                  31.20   1:05.54 (1:05.54)     1:36.85 (31.31)   2:12.01 (1:06.47)
        2:44.54 (32.53)   3:21.82 (1:09.81)     3:52.21 (30.39)   4:26.29 (1:04.47)
 16 Atlantic (Delray Beach)                           4:12.36    4:31.25        
     1) Lee, Michelle FR                2) Erdo, Jacki SR                 
     3) Forman, Natalie SO              4) Kalen, Jessica FR              
                  30.77   1:06.75 (1:06.75)     1:36.45 (29.70)   2:09.45 (1:02.70)
        2:39.60 (30.15)   3:13.29 (1:03.84)     3:51.39 (38.10)   4:31.25 (1:17.96)
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney,  K. Berquist       
    National:   3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.49  AA-A
                3:37.34  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Park Vista High School                            3:42.74    3:47.79        
     1) Vazquez, Keshia SO              2) Meeder, Lindsey FR             
     3) Gallo, Jenna SO                 4) Ling, Michelle JR              
                  26.79       55.49 (55.49)     1:22.29 (26.80)     1:52.89 (57.40)
        2:20.34 (27.45)     2:50.87 (57.98)     3:17.62 (26.75)     3:47.79 (56.92)
  2 John I. Leonard                                   3:44.31    3:49.21        
     1) Andrews, Sarah 12               2) Jantz, Taylor 10               
     3) Holling, Teresa                 4) Omans, Adriana 12              
                  26.21       55.69 (55.69)     1:23.50 (27.81)     1:55.45 (59.76)
        2:22.81 (27.36)     2:53.07 (57.62)     3:20.12 (27.05)     3:49.21 (56.14)
  3 Coral Glades (Coral Springs)                      3:50.48    3:49.89        
     1) Baller, Sarah 11                2) Nebera, Charlene 12            
     3) Holmquist, Jaimie 10            4) Stock, Lindsey                 
                  27.88       57.75 (57.75)     1:26.60 (28.85)   1:58.49 (1:00.74)
        2:25.54 (27.05)     2:54.50 (56.01)     3:20.90 (26.40)     3:49.89 (55.39)
  4 Douglas (Parkland)                                3:45.59    3:49.93        
     1) Wexler, Valerie 10              2) Sneir, Danielle 12             
     3) Kuczynski, Stephanie 12         4) Kuczynski, Caroline 10         
                  27.15       56.44 (56.44)     1:23.99 (27.55)     1:53.44 (57.00)
        2:22.97 (29.53)   2:54.22 (1:00.78)     3:20.51 (26.29)     3:49.93 (55.71)
  5 Jupiter High School                               3:53.86    3:51.33        
     1) Smith, Robyn 11                 2) Colaizzo, Helen 12             
     3) Lear, Brittany 9                4) Lopopolo, Kristin 11           
                  27.75       57.79 (57.79)     1:26.14 (28.35)     1:57.03 (59.24)
        2:24.45 (27.42)     2:54.02 (56.99)     3:21.41 (27.39)     3:51.33 (57.31)
  6 Piper (Sunrise)                                   3:56.24    3:54.52        
     1) Fifelski, Erika 12              2) Cifone, Antonella 9            
     3) Townsend-Nibbs, Ashlee 9        4) Fifelski, Alexis 10            
                  27.92       57.86 (57.86)     1:27.59 (29.73)   1:59.78 (1:01.92)
        2:26.79 (27.01)     2:57.19 (57.41)     3:24.42 (27.23)     3:54.52 (57.33)
  7 Vero Beach                                        4:04.53    4:00.67        
     1) Mackay, Allison 10              2) Todd, Allison 10               
     3) Culbert, Juliana 11             4) Conroy, Caitlin 12             
                  28.82   1:01.06 (1:01.06)     1:29.60 (28.54)     2:00.51 (59.45)
        2:28.95 (28.44)   3:01.84 (1:01.33)     3:29.50 (27.66)     4:00.67 (58.83)
  8 Lake Worth                                        4:06.80    4:02.01        
     1) Jones, Marissa JR               2) Bennet, Jenna JR               
     3) Bills, Katie SR                 4) Pisarski, Holli SO             
                  28.90   1:00.16 (1:00.16)     1:29.08 (28.92)   2:00.53 (1:00.37)
        2:30.03 (29.50)   3:03.00 (1:02.47)     3:30.71 (27.71)     4:02.01 (59.01)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Palm Bay (Melbourne)                              4:15.45    4:05.60        
     1) Ratliff, Rachel 9               2) Freeman, Leslie 11             
     3) Wilbur, Ashley 11               4) Ratliff, Josie 12              
                  28.27       59.71 (59.71)     1:29.77 (30.06)   2:04.04 (1:04.33)
        2:32.83 (28.79)   3:06.67 (1:02.63)     3:34.46 (27.79)     4:05.60 (58.93)
 10 Wellington                                        4:09.82    4:10.76        
     1) Taylor, Sara 12                 2) Pezza, Caitlyn 12              
     3) Smith, Lindsay 10               4) Campbell, Jennifer 10          
                  27.90       57.94 (57.94)     1:27.93 (29.99)   2:00.32 (1:02.38)
        2:32.17 (31.85)   3:07.80 (1:07.48)     3:37.55 (29.75)   4:10.76 (1:02.96)
 11 Atlantic (Delray Beach)                           4:07.75    4:12.36        
     1) Cororan, Ali SR                 2) Erdo, Jacki SR                 
     3) Forman, Natalie SO              4) Jeffrey, Kirstie SR            
                  28.53   1:01.45 (1:01.45)     1:32.76 (31.31)   2:06.77 (1:05.32)
        2:37.45 (30.68)   3:11.59 (1:04.82)     3:39.45 (27.86)   4:12.36 (1:00.77)
 12 Spanish River High School                         4:23.09    4:16.91        
     1) Elinoff, Nicole 9               2) Strauss, Tamarah 10            
     3) Valor, Joana 11                 4) Sears, Jo Anna 12              
                  31.01   1:04.68 (1:04.68)     1:35.50 (30.82)   2:09.00 (1:04.32)
        2:39.24 (30.24)   3:12.97 (1:03.97)     3:30.60 (17.63)   4:16.91 (1:03.94)
 13 Palm Beach Central                                4:22.44    4:17.29        
     1) Gainey, Stephaine               2) Matheson, Olivia 12            
     3) Wick, Claire                    4) Cowan, Kara                    
                  30.75   1:04.48 (1:04.48)     1:34.93 (30.45)   2:08.91 (1:04.43)
        2:40.19 (31.28)   3:16.32 (1:07.41)     3:45.14 (28.82)   4:17.29 (1:00.97)
 14 Bayside (Palm Bay)                                4:30.92    4:25.69        
     1) Bell, Lauren 12                 2) Temple, Robin 9                
     3) Garcia, Sandra 12               4) Getters, Caitlin 12            
                  32.20   1:07.82 (1:07.82)     1:37.90 (30.08)   2:13.10 (1:05.28)
        2:44.82 (31.72)   3:22.78 (1:09.68)     3:41.21 (18.43)   4:25.69 (1:02.91)
 15 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)                      4:26.58    4:26.95        
     1) Pieschacon, Natalia 10          2) Jones, Lauren 12               
     3) Jones, Ashley 10                4) Infinger, Nicole 9             
                  29.50   1:03.81 (1:03.81)     1:35.32 (31.51)   2:12.22 (1:08.41)
        2:46.85 (34.63)   3:23.94 (1:11.72)     3:53.42 (29.48)   4:26.95 (1:03.01)
 16 Centennial (Port St. Lucie)                       4:30.20    4:32.55        
     1) Bryant, Stephanie 12            2) Latrimore, Tara 12             
     3) Cashell, Ariel 12               4) Hamm, Ashley 11                
                  32.03   1:08.17 (1:08.17)     1:40.99 (32.82)   2:17.27 (1:09.10)
        2:49.20 (31.93)   3:27.15 (1:09.88)     3:58.01 (30.86)   4:32.55 (1:05.40)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne  A. Lim       
    National:   3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.50  AA-A
                3:13.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Douglas (Parkland)                                3:25.51    3:14.33        
     1) Grigull, Rory 11                2) Popov, Nicholas 11             
     3) Kleynhans, Colton 12            4) Bandy, Kevin 10                
                  23.24       48.01 (48.01)     1:11.85 (23.84)     1:36.98 (48.97)
        2:00.48 (23.50)     2:26.48 (49.50)     2:49.22 (22.74)     3:14.33 (47.85)
  2 John I. Leonard                                   3:28.43    3:14.37        
     1) Andrews, Brendon 11             2) Roberts, Donald 10             
     3) Rabelo, Manuel 12               4) Ahonkhai, Daniel 12            
                  22.92       48.02 (48.02)     1:11.60 (23.58)     1:38.27 (50.25)
        2:01.27 (23.00)     2:26.82 (48.55)     2:49.15 (22.33)     3:14.37 (47.55)
  3 Jupiter High School                               3:27.42    3:23.29        
     1) Coburn, Christian 10            2) Murphy, Gaetano 11             
     3) Dimond, Michael 10              4) Varner, Dylan 9                
                  23.96       50.55 (50.55)     1:15.23 (24.68)     1:42.52 (51.97)
        2:06.55 (24.03)     2:33.38 (50.86)     2:56.70 (23.32)     3:23.29 (49.91)
  4 Spanish River High School                         3:42.07    3:36.40        
     1) Lotero, Remy 10                 2) Souza, Nicholas 11             
     3) Rabinovitz, Dani 12             4) Chodos, David 12               
                  25.16       53.51 (53.51)     1:19.66 (26.15)     1:50.22 (56.71)
        2:15.42 (25.20)     2:43.74 (53.52)     3:08.60 (24.86)     3:36.40 (52.66)
  5 Park Vista High School                            3:38.29    3:36.51        
     1) Vovcko, Vlad JR                 2) Kelly, Kevin SO                
     3) Miller, Doug SR                 4) Meeder, Andrew JR              
                  23.86       50.22 (50.22)     1:17.35 (27.13)     1:46.97 (56.75)
        2:10.60 (23.63)     2:38.60 (51.63)     3:05.88 (27.28)     3:36.51 (57.91)
  6 Palm Bay (Melbourne)                              3:47.45    3:47.63        
     1) Clifton, Christopher 10         2) Malloy, Michael 12             
     3) Rosado, Francisco 11            4) Rupp, Joshua 11                
                  27.81       57.93 (57.93)     1:24.87 (26.94)     1:54.77 (56.84)
        2:21.50 (26.73)     2:54.47 (59.70)     3:19.55 (25.08)     3:47.63 (53.16)
  7 Eau Gallie (Melbourne)                            3:48.44    3:49.01        
     1) Brown, Chris 11                 2) Mozo, Bryan 12                 
     3) Blair, Eddie 12                 4) McGhan, Jason 10               
                  27.41       57.95 (57.95)     1:25.57 (27.62)     1:55.12 (57.17)
        2:21.73 (26.61)     2:52.44 (57.32)     3:19.19 (26.75)     3:49.01 (56.57)
 -- Vero Beach                                        3:43.36         DQ        
     1) Thickman, Jake 11               2) Simons, George 10              
     3) Rappaport-Usina, Ryan 11        4) Hanawalt, Colter 11            
                  26.54       55.82 (55.82)     1:21.73 (25.91)     1:51.48 (55.66)
        2:16.72 (25.24)     2:45.32 (53.84)     3:10.89 (25.57)          DQ (54.88)
Consolation Final
  9 Deerfield Beach                                   3:48.65    3:47.70        
     1) Brighton, Steven 11             2) Draper, Jordan 11              
     3) Patel, Kunal 11                 4) Cusmano, Robert 11             
                  27.69       56.04 (56.04)     1:22.41 (26.37)     1:54.52 (58.48)
        2:21.97 (27.45)     2:53.06 (58.54)     3:18.42 (25.36)     3:47.70 (54.64)
 10 Bayside (Palm Bay)                                3:58.55    3:53.46        
     1) Batts, Jordon 11                2) Owens, John 9                  
     3) Thornton, James 10              4) Humes, Cameron 9               
                  27.80       58.48 (58.48)     1:28.60 (30.12)   2:01.57 (1:03.09)
        2:29.78 (28.21)   3:01.89 (1:00.32)     3:29.33 (27.44)     3:53.46 (51.57)
 11 Centennial (Port St. Lucie)                       3:55.42    3:55.09        
     1) Dorego, Damian 10               2) Rider, Craig 12                
     3) Boothby, Joshua 12              4) Rosado, Michael 12             
                  28.59       59.90 (59.90)     1:28.66 (28.76)   2:01.68 (1:01.78)
        2:29.18 (27.50)     2:59.68 (58.00)     3:25.12 (25.44)     3:55.09 (55.41)
 12 Atlantic (Delray Beach)                           3:57.46    3:59.55        
     1) Contreas, Joe SR                2) Dzurck, Aaron FR               
     3) Burke, Daniel SO                4) Pestano, Kyle FR               
                  27.10       56.44 (56.44)     1:23.07 (26.63)     1:55.35 (58.91)
        2:24.11 (28.76)   2:56.19 (1:00.84)     3:23.84 (27.65)   3:59.55 (1:03.36)
 13 Santaluces                                        4:04.63    4:01.33        
     1) Heinrichs, Landon SO            2) Gedeon, CJ JR                  
     3) Jasbon, Gabe JR                 4) Obergfell, Garrett JR          
                  28.66       59.59 (59.59)     1:28.40 (28.81)   2:02.67 (1:03.08)
        2:32.64 (29.97)   3:05.83 (1:03.16)     3:32.75 (26.92)     4:01.33 (55.50)
 14 Taravella (Coral Springs)                         4:10.37    4:07.70        
     1) MacDougall, Kyle 10             2) Garces, Kasey 12               
     3) Marcello, Drew 10               4) Meyer, Shaun 11                
                  28.40       59.41 (59.41)     1:30.05 (30.64)   2:10.35 (1:10.94)
        2:38.25 (27.90)     3:09.62 (59.27)     3:37.21 (27.59)     4:07.70 (58.08)
 15 Lake Worth                                        4:12.12    4:14.93        
     1) Gomez, Rubin JR                 2) Sanchez, Jairo JR              
     3) Lozano, Alberto SR              4) Breese, Tyler JR               
                  28.65   1:00.14 (1:00.14)     1:29.17 (29.03)   2:04.51 (1:04.37)
        2:34.92 (30.41)   3:12.65 (1:08.14)   4:14.93 (1:02.28)   4:14.93 (1:02.28)
 -- Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)                      3:53.01         DQ        
     1) Mitchell, John 12               2) Elliot, Jeremy 12              
     3) Menor, John 11                  4) Infinger, Greg 11              
                  27.99   1:01.06 (1:01.06)     1:27.66 (26.60)     1:59.53 (58.47)
        2:26.86 (27.33)     2:58.01 (58.48)     3:29.79 (31.78)        DQ (1:08.25)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne  A. Lim       
    National:   3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.50  AA-A
                3:13.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Douglas (Parkland)                                3:24.73    3:25.51        
     1) Grigull, Rory 11                2) Popov, Nicholas 11             
     3) Kleynhans, Colton 12            4) Bandy, Kevin 10                
                  24.89       51.00 (51.00)     1:15.13 (24.13)     1:41.63 (50.63)
        2:07.21 (25.58)     2:34.09 (52.46)     2:58.45 (24.36)     3:25.51 (51.42)
  2 Jupiter High School                               3:26.61    3:27.42        
     1) Coburn, Christian 10            2) Murphy, Gaetano 11             
     3) Dimond, Michael 10              4) Varner, Dylan 9                
                  24.79       51.38 (51.38)     1:15.98 (24.60)     1:44.09 (52.71)
        2:09.35 (25.26)     2:37.21 (53.12)     3:01.04 (23.83)     3:27.42 (50.21)
  3 John I. Leonard                                   3:24.80    3:28.43        
     1) Andrews, Brendon 11             2) Roberts, Donald 10             
     3) Rabelo, Manuel 12               4) Ahonkhai, Daniel 12            
                  24.22       51.51 (51.51)     1:15.13 (23.62)     1:42.81 (51.30)
        2:07.83 (25.02)     2:35.56 (52.75)     3:00.97 (25.41)     3:28.43 (52.87)
  4 Park Vista High School                            3:36.46    3:38.29        
     1) Vovcko, Vlad JR                 2) Kelly, Kevin SO                
     3) Miller, Doug SR                 4) Meeder, Andrew JR              
                  22.68       52.31 (52.31)     1:20.91 (28.60)     1:50.58 (58.27)
        2:14.64 (24.06)     2:42.50 (51.92)     3:08.35 (25.85)     3:38.29 (55.79)
  5 Spanish River High School                         3:51.94    3:42.07        
     1) Lotero, Remy 10                 2) Houfek, Robert 10              
     3) Souza, Nicholas 11              4) Rabinovitz, Dani 12            
                  25.42       53.36 (53.36)     1:20.15 (26.79)     1:50.75 (57.39)
        2:16.64 (25.89)     2:44.93 (54.18)     3:12.62 (27.69)     3:42.07 (57.14)
  6 Vero Beach                                        3:44.30    3:43.36        
     1) Thickman, Jake 11               2) Simons, George 10              
     3) Rappaport-Usina, Ryan 11        4) Hanawalt, Colter 11            
                  26.57       56.05 (56.05)     1:23.42 (27.37)     1:53.37 (57.32)
        2:19.41 (26.04)     2:48.37 (55.00)     3:14.28 (25.91)     3:43.36 (54.99)
  7 Palm Bay (Melbourne)                              3:49.19    3:47.45        
     1) Clifton, Christopher 10         2) Malloy, Michael 12             
     3) Rosado, Francisco 11            4) Rupp, Joshua 11                
                  27.76       57.83 (57.83)     1:24.96 (27.13)     1:54.47 (56.64)
        2:21.95 (27.48)     2:54.19 (59.72)     3:19.63 (25.44)     3:47.45 (53.26)
  8 Eau Gallie (Melbourne)                            3:50.52    3:48.44        
     1) Brown, Chris 11                 2) Mozo, Bryan 12                 
     3) Blair, Eddie 12                 4) McGhan, Jason 10               
                  27.00       57.88 (57.88)     1:25.79 (27.91)     1:55.98 (58.10)
        2:22.32 (26.34)     2:52.41 (56.43)     3:19.00 (26.59)     3:48.44 (56.03)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Deerfield Beach                                   3:53.30    3:48.65        
     1) Brighton, Steven 11             2) Draper, Jordan 11              
     3) Patel, Kunal 11                 4) Cusmano, Robert 11             
                  27.97       58.08 (58.08)     1:24.61 (26.53)     1:56.02 (57.94)
        2:23.86 (27.84)     2:54.56 (58.54)     3:19.86 (25.30)     3:48.65 (54.09)
 10 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)                      3:54.19    3:53.01        
     1) Mitchell, John 12               2) Elliot, Jeremy 12              
     3) Menor, John 11                  4) Infinger, Greg 11              
                  27.13       58.92 (58.92)     1:25.64 (26.72)     1:57.92 (59.00)
        2:25.38 (27.46)     2:55.86 (57.94)     3:22.03 (26.17)     3:53.01 (57.15)
 11 Centennial (Port St. Lucie)                       3:53.07    3:55.42        
     1) Dorego, Damian 10               2) Rider, Craig 12                
     3) Boothby, Joshua 12              4) Rosado, Michael 12             
                  27.65       58.47 (58.47)     1:27.45 (28.98)   2:02.02 (1:03.55)
        2:30.07 (28.05)     3:00.33 (58.31)     3:26.78 (26.45)     3:55.42 (55.09)
 12 Atlantic (Delray Beach)                           4:00.54    3:57.46        
     1) Contreas, Joe SR                2) Dzurck, Aaron FR               
     3) Burke, Daniel SO                4) Pestano, Kyle FR               
                  27.20       56.86 (56.86)     1:25.40 (28.54)     1:56.83 (59.97)
        2:25.51 (28.68)   2:57.08 (1:00.25)     3:25.15 (28.07)   3:57.46 (1:00.38)
 13 Bayside (Palm Bay)                                4:03.72    3:58.55        
     1) Batts, Jordon 11                2) Owens, John 9                  
     3) Thornton, James 10              4) Humes, Cameron 9               
                  27.23       59.17 (59.17)     1:28.81 (29.64)   2:01.01 (1:01.84)
        2:28.96 (27.95)   3:01.22 (1:00.21)     3:27.76 (26.54)     3:58.55 (57.33)
 14 Santaluces                                        4:08.01    4:04.63        
     1) Heinrichs, Landon SO            2) Gedeon, CJ JR                  
     3) Jasbon, Gabe JR                 4) Obergfell, Garrett JR          
                  29.00   1:01.07 (1:01.07)     1:30.05 (28.98)   2:02.76 (1:01.69)
        2:32.22 (29.46)   3:05.93 (1:03.17)     3:33.91 (27.98)     4:04.63 (58.70)
 15 Taravella (Coral Springs)                         4:15.04    4:10.37        
     1) MacDougall, Kyle 10             2) Garces, Kasey 12               
     3) Marcello, Drew 10               4) Meyer, Shaun 11                
                  29.25   1:01.40 (1:01.40)     1:32.17 (30.77)   2:10.62 (1:09.22)
        2:40.46 (29.84)   3:13.14 (1:02.52)     3:31.85 (18.71)     4:10.37 (57.23)
 16 Lake Worth                                        4:18.26    4:12.12        
     1) Gomez, Rubin JR                 2) Sanchez, Jairo JR              
     3) Lozano, Alberto SR              4) Breese, Tyler JR               
                  27.90       58.54 (58.54)     1:28.75 (30.21)   2:01.28 (1:02.74)
        2:31.85 (30.57)   3:10.07 (1:08.79)     3:38.90 (28.83)   4:12.12 (1:02.05)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Douglas (Parkland)                  377   2. Park Vista High School              339
  3. John I. Leonard                     255   4. Jupiter High School                 242
  5. Coral Glades (Coral Springs)        179   6. Palm Beach Central                 97.5
  7. Piper (Sunrise)                      96   8. Atlantic (Delray Beach)            93.5
  9. Vero Beach                           86  10. Wellington                           83
 10. Lake Worth                           83  12. Coral Springs                        75
 13. Palm Bay (Melbourne)                 61  14. Spanish River High School            51
 15. Melbourne High School                34  16. Coconut Creek                        32
 17. Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)         23  18. Eau Gallie (Melbourne)               14
 18. Bayside (Palm Bay)                   14  20. Centennial (Port St. Lucie)          12
 21. Port St. Lucie                       11  22. Dillard (Fort Lauderdale)            10
 23. Royal Palm Beach                      9  24. Fort Pierce Central                   6
 24. Deerfield Beach                       6  24. Taravella (Coral Springs)             6
 27. Plantation                            5                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Douglas (Parkland)                  417   2. John I. Leonard                     356
  3. Jupiter High School                 305   4. Park Vista High School              170
  5. Spanish River High School           134   6. Bayside (Palm Bay)                   90
  7. Vero Beach                           87   8. Coral Springs                        76
  8. Coral Glades (Coral Springs)         76  10. Eau Gallie (Melbourne)               54
 11. Palm Bay (Melbourne)                 52  12. Wellington                           51
 13. Deerfield Beach                      50  14. Plantation                           45
 15. Melbourne High School                34  16. Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)         31
 17. Piper (Sunrise)                      29  18. Atlantic (Delray Beach)              26
 19. Coconut Creek                        24  20. Dillard (Fort Lauderdale)            22
 21. Centennial (Port St. Lucie)          18  22. Fort Pierce Central                  16
 23. Santaluces                           13  24. Port St. Lucie                        8
 25. Taravella (Coral Springs)             6  26. Lake Worth                            5
 27. Palm Beach Gardens                    4