2006 FHSAA Regional Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 3A, Regional 2

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/29/2006 01:30 PM
                            FHSAA Class 3A Region 2                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell, L. Martin         
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
                1:49.63  AA-A
                1:51.18  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Riverview (Sarasota)                              1:56.33    1:53.57        
     1) Piper, Lauren 9                 2) Knoch, Ashley 12               
     3) Raybon, Rocky 9                 4) Lungmus, Carlyn 12             
                  27.74     1:01.41 (33.67)     1:28.78 (27.37)     1:53.57 (24.79)
  2 St. Petersburg                                    1:55.02    1:55.17        
     1) Newfield, Sidney 9              2) Rorer, Tracy 10                
     3) Laurenti, Alceste 12            4) Evans, Allie 10                
                  30.03     1:01.45 (31.42)     1:30.45 (29.00)     1:55.17 (24.72)
  3 Palm Harbor University                            1:55.52    1:55.56        
     1) Banacki, Ariel 11               2) Myers, Caroline 9              
     3) Coleman, Katherine 10           4) Washburn, Vanessa 11           
                  30.04     1:03.02 (32.98)     1:29.43 (26.41)     1:55.56 (26.13)
  4 Fort Myers                                        1:56.21    1:56.52        
     1) Modglin, Amy 10                 2) Roka, Lyndsey 11               
     3) Anderson, Kara 12               4) Overton, Kelly 11              
                  28.10     1:02.14 (34.04)     1:30.83 (28.69)     1:56.52 (25.69)
  5 Sickles (Tampa)                                   2:00.92    1:58.92        
     1) Poteat, Erin 9                  2) Case, Veronica 11              
     3) Cook, Megan 12                  4) Fernandez, Adrienne 12         
                  30.45     1:04.04 (33.59)     1:31.88 (27.84)     1:58.92 (27.04)
  6 East Lake (Tarpon Springs)                        1:59.53    1:58.95        
     1) Anderson, Amanda                2) Wieckowski, Joanna             
     3) Novotny, Deidre                 4) Savona, Nicole                 
                  29.92     1:05.05 (35.13)     1:31.49 (26.44)     1:58.95 (27.46)
  7 Sarasota                                          1:59.71    1:59.11        
     1) Carter, Kathleen 9              2) Demshar, Sara-Ashley 10        
     3) Bessire, Jessica 9              4) LaCamera, Caroline 9           
                  30.65     1:04.18 (33.53)     1:32.29 (28.11)     1:59.11 (26.82)
  8 Wharton (Tampa)                                   2:06.02    2:05.99        
     1) Boyd, Kelly 10                  2) Molino, Nicole 9               
     3) Menendez, Sarah 9               4) Bootcheck, Emily 12            
                  30.87     1:09.26 (38.39)     1:37.00 (27.74)     2:05.99 (28.99)
Consolation Final
  9 Cape Coral                                        2:08.17    2:07.17        
     1) Greulich, Ashley 11             2) Mahon, Liz 12                  
     3) Smith, Nicole 11                4) Smith, Lauren 9                
                  31.97     1:07.02 (35.05)     1:39.26 (32.24)     2:07.17 (27.91)
 10 Chamberlain (Tampa)                               2:07.63    2:08.16        
     1) Romano, Lauren 12               2) West, Krista 11                
     3) Latta, Courtney 9               4) Schaefer, Marcela 11           
                  34.05     1:10.04 (35.99)     1:41.40 (31.36)     2:08.16 (26.76)
 11 George Jenkins (Lakeland)                         2:10.79    2:11.12        
     1) Langley, Megan 9                2) Wilshire, Maci 10              
     3) Smith, Lindsay 9                4) Mammel, Jen 9                  
                  35.07     1:12.61 (37.54)     1:44.27 (31.66)     2:11.12 (26.85)
 11 Durant (Plant City)                               2:12.02    2:11.12        
     1) Boston, Rachel 11               2) Carlos, Sarah 10               
     3) Campo, Mallory 10               4) Hofrichter, Erin 9             
                  33.18     1:10.95 (37.77)     1:43.43 (32.48)     2:11.12 (27.69)
 13 Bloomingdale (Valrico)                            2:11.23    2:11.14        
     1) Glover, Alex 11                 2) Holleman, Chelsea 11           
     3) Kronberger, Hannah 11           4) Snyder, Erin 11                
                  31.84     1:10.40 (38.56)     1:41.70 (31.30)     2:11.14 (29.44)
 14 Venice                                            2:13.82    2:14.24        
     1) McCoy, Danielle 11              2) Cohen, Rebecca 11              
     3) Spinella, Melinda 10            4) Carlson, Kelly 12              
                  32.96     1:12.57 (39.61)     1:44.27 (31.70)     2:14.24 (29.97)
 -- Mitchell (New Port Richey)                        2:07.99         NS        
     1) Clayton, Christina 11           2) McCaffrey, Caitlin 11          
     3) McCaffrey, Meghan 12            4) Hanousek, Cayla 12             
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell, L. Martin         
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
                1:49.63  AA-A
                1:51.18  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 St. Petersburg                                    1:54.75    1:55.02        
     1) Newfield, Sidney 9              2) Rorer, Tracy 10                
     3) Laurenti, Alceste 12            4) Evans, Allie 10                
                  29.79     1:01.16 (31.37)     1:30.18 (29.02)     1:55.02 (24.84)
  2 Palm Harbor University                            1:56.93    1:55.52        
     1) Banacki, Ariel 11               2) Myers, Caroline 9              
     3) Coleman, Katherine 10           4) Washburn, Vanessa 11           
                  30.08     1:02.99 (32.91)     1:29.49 (26.50)     1:55.52 (26.03)
  3 Fort Myers                                        1:56.89    1:56.21        
     1) Modglin, Amy 10                 2) Roka, Lyndsey 11               
     3) Anderson, Kara 12               4) Overton, Kelly 11              
                  28.20     1:01.61 (33.41)     1:30.60 (28.99)     1:56.21 (25.61)
  4 Riverview (Sarasota)                              1:59.56    1:56.33        
     1) Lungmus, Carlyn 12              2) Knoch, Ashley 12               
     3) Raybon, Rocky 9                 4) Wilson, Michelle 12            
                  27.81     1:01.63 (33.82)     1:29.56 (27.93)     1:56.33 (26.77)
  5 East Lake (Tarpon Springs)                        2:01.44    1:59.53        
     1) Anderson, Amanda                2) Wieckowski, Joanna             
     3) Novotny, Deidre                 4) Savona, Nicole                 
                  30.61     1:05.24 (34.63)     1:32.07 (26.83)     1:59.53 (27.46)
  6 Sarasota                                          2:01.86    1:59.71        
     1) Carter, Kathleen 9              2) Demshar, Sara-Ashley 10        
     3) Bessire, Jessica 9              4) LaCamera, Caroline 9           
                  31.20     1:04.80 (33.60)     1:33.24 (28.44)     1:59.71 (26.47)
  7 Sickles (Tampa)                                   2:02.47    2:00.92        
     1) Poteat, Erin 9                  2) Case, Veronica 11              
     3) Cook, Megan 12                  4) Fernandez, Adrienne 12         
                  31.22     1:05.21 (33.99)     1:33.39 (28.18)     2:00.92 (27.53)
  8 Wharton (Tampa)                                   2:06.87    2:06.02        
     1) Boyd, Kelly 10                  2) Molino, Nicole 9               
     3) Menendez, Sarah 9               4) Bootcheck, Emily 12            
                  31.14     1:08.88 (37.74)     1:37.37 (28.49)     2:06.02 (28.65)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Chamberlain (Tampa)                               2:09.75    2:07.63        
     1) Romano, Lauren 12               2) West, Krista 11                
     3) Latta, Courtney 9               4) Schaefer, Marcela 11           
                  34.17     1:10.16 (35.99)     1:40.95 (30.79)     2:07.63 (26.68)
 10 Mitchell (New Port Richey)                        2:08.76    2:07.99        
     1) Clayton, Christina 11           2) McCaffrey, Caitlin 11          
     3) McCaffrey, Meghan 12            4) Hanousek, Cayla 12             
                  34.15     1:09.69 (35.54)     1:39.56 (29.87)     2:07.99 (28.43)
 11 Cape Coral                                        2:01.34    2:08.17        
     1) Greulich, Ashley 11             2) Mahon, Liz 12                  
     3) Smith, Nicole 11                4) Smith, Lauren 9                
                  32.82     1:08.38 (35.56)     1:40.80 (32.42)     2:08.17 (27.37)
 12 George Jenkins (Lakeland)                         2:08.27    2:10.79        
     1) Langley, Megan 9                2) Wilshire, Maci 10              
     3) Smith, Lindsay 9                4) Mammel, Jen 9                  
                  34.12     1:12.18 (38.06)     1:43.85 (31.67)     2:10.79 (26.94)
 13 Bloomingdale (Valrico)                            2:11.70    2:11.23        
     1) Glover, Alex 11                 2) Holleman, Chelsea 11           
     3) Kronberger, Hannah 11           4) Snyder, Erin 11                
                  32.63     1:11.59 (38.96)     1:42.77 (31.18)     2:11.23 (28.46)
 14 Durant (Plant City)                               2:13.88    2:12.02        
     1) Boston, Rachel 11               2) Carlos, Sarah 10               
     3) Campo, Mallory 10               4) Hofrichter, Erin 9             
                  34.01     1:11.76 (37.75)     1:44.24 (32.48)     2:12.02 (27.78)
 15 Venice                                            2:07.52    2:13.82        
     1) McCoy, Danielle 11              2) Cohen, Rebecca 11              
     3) Spinella, Melinda 10            4) Carlson, Kelly 12              
                  33.92     1:13.50 (39.58)     1:44.80 (31.30)     2:13.82 (29.02)
 -- Countryside (Clearwater)                          1:52.30         DQ        
      False start - Misc
     1) Margalis, Melanie FR            2) Kastes, Katie SR               
     3) Kastes, Kylie SR                4) Burns, Rachel SO               
                  29.09     1:00.27 (31.18)     1:26.70 (26.43)          DQ (25.45)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright, L. Anderson   
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
                1:37.88  AA-A
                1:39.05  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Palm Harbor University                            1:41.22    1:39.37        
     1) Curnutte, Levi 12               2) Mertens, Christopher 10        
     3) Glover, Alex 11                 4) Alidina, Jasim 12              
                  25.84       54.00 (28.16)     1:17.34 (23.34)     1:39.37 (22.03)
  2 Fort Myers                                        1:42.63    1:39.70        
     1) Austin, Mike 12                 2) Kennedy, Robby 11              
     3) Nunez, Jon 9                    4) Patino, Diego 11               
                  25.84       53.11 (27.27)     1:17.59 (24.48)     1:39.70 (22.11)
  3 Sickles (Tampa)                                   1:44.01    1:43.10        
     1) Poteat, Michael 10              2) Findley, Chris 12              
     3) Swanson, Conor 10               4) Cooke, Greggory 10             
                  27.30       57.02 (29.72)     1:21.10 (24.08)     1:43.10 (22.00)
  4 Countryside (Clearwater)                          1:44.63    1:44.48        
     1) O'Leary, Kevin SO               2) Meszaros, Istvan FR            
     3) Taddeo, James JR                4) Taddeo, Jonathan FR            
                  26.42       55.54 (29.12)     1:21.37 (25.83)     1:44.48 (23.11)
  5 Venice                                            1:45.25    1:44.94        
     1) Taylor, Steve 12                2) Revels, Tyler 10               
     3) Cox, Mark 10                    4) Whittemore, Chip 11            
                  27.99       56.74 (28.75)     1:20.94 (24.20)     1:44.94 (24.00)
  6 Riverview (Sarasota)                              1:46.53    1:46.73        
     1) Kadibhai, Mufaddal 9            2) Everhart, Jonathan 11          
     3) Rauch, Marty 9                  4) Crete, Drew 11                 
                  27.67       58.95 (31.28)     1:24.58 (25.63)     1:46.73 (22.15)
  7 St. Petersburg                                    1:51.48    1:50.38        
     1) Vanneste, Robert 11             2) Beam, Jared 11                 
     3) Auer, Austin 12                 4) Burrows, Cameron 10            
                  26.91       58.99 (32.08)     1:25.68 (26.69)     1:50.38 (24.70)
  8 East Bay (Gibsonville)                            1:49.67    1:50.39        
     1) Ball, Tyler 10                  2) Kintz, Jake 12                 
     3) Marzilli, Josh 11               4) Collins, Christopher 11        
                  27.84       59.63 (31.79)     1:24.34 (24.71)     1:50.39 (26.05)
Consolation Final
  9 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)                        1:51.61    1:50.65        
     1) Torres, Matthew 10              2) Czypryna, Patrick 11           
     3) Czyrpyna, Michael 11            4) Thompson, Lucas 9              
                  27.68     1:00.29 (32.61)     1:26.72 (26.43)     1:50.65 (23.93)
 10 Sarasota                                          1:52.38    1:50.80        
     1) Sterbinsky, Phillip 9           2) Smith, Alex 12                 
     3) Weber, Steve 12                 4) Mcartor, Sam 11                
                  30.33     1:00.33 (30.00)     1:27.35 (27.02)     1:50.80 (23.45)
 11 East Lake (Tarpon Springs)                        1:52.90    1:51.67        
     1) Wellings, Alexandar             2) McSpadden, Thomas              
     3) Ellington, Sean                 4) Gillespie, James               
                  28.74     1:03.19 (34.45)     1:28.79 (25.60)     1:51.67 (22.88)
 12 George Jenkins (Lakeland)                         1:53.99    1:55.10        
     1) Dimmig, Travis 12               2) Curtis, Jonathan 11            
     3) Buchanan, Brandon 11            4) Smith, Tyler 10                
                  32.13     1:01.99 (29.86)     1:29.00 (27.01)     1:55.10 (26.10)
 13 Durant (Plant City)                               2:01.83    1:58.33        
     1) Bandi, Eduard 9                 2) Lochmueller, Jared 12          
     3) Pieter, Chad 12                 4) Griner, Kurt 12                
                  30.65     1:03.77 (33.12)     1:32.71 (28.94)     1:58.33 (25.62)
 14 Bloomingdale (Valrico)                            2:03.12    2:01.19        
     1) Applebee, Peter 11              2) Forshaw, Gregg 11              
     3) Woodcock, Brian 9               4) Jeup, Adam 10                  
                  31.52     1:05.17 (33.65)     1:35.61 (30.44)     2:01.19 (25.58)
 15 Gibbs (St. Pete)                                  2:03.68    2:03.39        
     1) Stein, David 11                 2) Smth, Alex 11                  
     3) Zimmermann, Paul 11             4) Rideout, Davis 12              
                  33.64     1:09.33 (35.69)     1:37.68 (28.35)     2:03.39 (25.71)
 -- Mitchell (New Port Richey)                        1:55.21         NS        
     1) Payne, John 11                  2) Alvarez, Renzo 11              
     3) Planck, Alex 12                 4) Bauld, Kyle 12                 
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright, L. Anderson   
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
                1:37.88  AA-A
                1:39.05  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Palm Harbor University                            1:40.67    1:41.22        
     1) Curnutte, Levi 12               2) Mertens, Christopher 10        
     3) Glover, Alex 11                 4) Alidina, Jasim 12              
                  26.09       54.45 (28.36)     1:19.01 (24.56)     1:41.22 (22.21)
  2 Fort Myers                                        1:41.47    1:42.63        
     1) Austin, Mike 12                 2) Kennedy, Robby 11              
     3) Nunez, Jon 9                    4) Patino, Diego 11               
                  27.12       55.11 (27.99)     1:19.85 (24.74)     1:42.63 (22.78)
  3 Sickles (Tampa)                                   1:45.13    1:44.01        
     1) Poteat, Michael 10              2) Findley, Chris 12              
     3) Swanson, Conor 10               4) Cooke, Greggory 10             
                  27.83       57.00 (29.17)     1:21.62 (24.62)     1:44.01 (22.39)
  4 Countryside (Clearwater)                          1:44.37    1:44.63        
     1) O'Leary, Kevin SO               2) Meszaros, Istvan FR            
     3) Taddeo, James JR                4) Taddeo, Jonathan FR            
                  27.35       56.27 (28.92)     1:21.43 (25.16)     1:44.63 (23.20)
  5 Venice                                            1:47.52    1:45.25        
     1) Taylor, Steve 12                2) Revels, Tyler 10               
     3) Cox, Mark 10                    4) Whittemore, Chip 11            
                  28.34       56.68 (28.34)     1:21.18 (24.50)     1:45.25 (24.07)
  6 Riverview (Sarasota)                              1:48.96    1:46.53        
     1) Kadibhai, Mufaddal 9            2) Everhart, Jonathan 11          
     3) Rauch, Marty 9                  4) Crete, Drew 11                 
                  27.87       58.71 (30.84)     1:24.10 (25.39)     1:46.53 (22.43)
  7 East Bay (Gibsonville)                            1:50.15    1:49.67        
     1) Ball, Tyler 10                  2) Kintz, Jake 12                 
     3) Marzilli, Josh 11               4) Collins, Christopher 11        
                  27.54       59.41 (31.87)     1:24.21 (24.80)     1:49.67 (25.46)
  8 St. Petersburg                                    1:53.57    1:51.48        
     1) Vanneste, Robert 11             2) Beam, Jared 11                 
     3) Auer, Austin 12                 4) Burrows, Cameron 10            
                  26.88       59.15 (32.27)     1:26.44 (27.29)     1:51.48 (25.04)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)                        1:53.15    1:51.61        
     1) Torres, Matthew 10              2) Czypryna, Patrick 11           
     3) Czyrpyna, Michael 11            4) Thompson, Lucas 9              
                  27.75     1:00.49 (32.74)     1:27.08 (26.59)     1:51.61 (24.53)
 10 Sarasota                                          1:53.43    1:52.38        
     1) Sterbinsky, Phillip 9           2) Smith, Alex 12                 
     3) Weber, Steve 12                 4) Mcartor, Sam 11                
                  30.67     1:00.76 (30.09)     1:28.29 (27.53)     1:52.38 (24.09)
 11 East Lake (Tarpon Springs)                        1:51.90    1:52.90        
     1) Wellings, Alexandar             2) McSpadden, Thomas              
     3) Ellington, Sean                 4) Gillespie, James               
                  29.96     1:03.50 (33.54)     1:29.67 (26.17)     1:52.90 (23.23)
 12 George Jenkins (Lakeland)                         1:53.08    1:53.99        
     1) Dimmig, Travis 12               2) Curtis, Jonathan 11            
     3) Buchanan, Brandon 11            4) Smith, Tyler 10                
                  31.48     1:01.24 (29.76)     1:28.53 (27.29)     1:53.99 (25.46)
 13 Mitchell (New Port Richey)                        1:53.52    1:55.21        
     1) Payne, John 11                  2) Alvarez, Renzo 11              
     3) Planck, Alex 12                 4) Bauld, Kyle 12                 
                  31.16     1:01.70 (30.54)     1:30.02 (28.32)     1:55.21 (25.19)
 14 Durant (Plant City)                               2:02.13    2:01.83        
     1) Bandi, Eduard 9                 2) Lochmueller, Jared 12          
     3) Pieter, Chad 12                 4) Griner, Kurt 12                
                  31.22     1:06.00 (34.78)     1:35.86 (29.86)     2:01.83 (25.97)
 15 Bloomingdale (Valrico)                            2:03.47    2:03.12        
     1) Applebee, Peter 11              2) Forshaw, Gregg 11              
     3) Woodcock, Brian 9               4) Smith, Michael 11              
                  31.25     1:04.81 (33.56)     1:35.66 (30.85)     2:03.12 (27.46)
 16 Gibbs (St. Pete)                                  2:05.13    2:03.68        
     1) Stein, David 11                 2) Smth, Alex 11                  
     3) Zimmermann, Paul 11             4) Rideout, Davis 12              
                  33.11     1:09.21 (36.10)     1:37.60 (28.39)     2:03.68 (26.08)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
                1:51.88  AA-A
                1:53.36  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Showalter, Corinne        10 Riverview            1:53.16    1:52.32 AA-C   
                  27.18       55.91 (28.73)     1:24.55 (28.64)     1:52.32 (27.77)
  2 Burns, Rachel             SO Countryside          1:55.83    1:53.76        
                  27.16       56.30 (29.14)     1:24.80 (28.50)     1:53.76 (28.96)
  3 Turnadzic, Maida          11 Cape Coral           1:54.51    1:55.11        
                  27.33       56.67 (29.34)     1:25.86 (29.19)     1:55.11 (29.25)
  4 Ortega, Gabby              9 Fort Myers           1:57.20    1:56.61        
                  27.48       56.83 (29.35)     1:26.92 (30.09)     1:56.61 (29.69)
  5 Collins, Blair            11 Riverview            1:57.98    1:56.62        
                  27.33       56.57 (29.24)     1:26.71 (30.14)     1:56.62 (29.91)
  6 Willsey, Jana             SR Countryside          1:56.65    1:57.11        
                  27.73       57.28 (29.55)     1:27.33 (30.05)     1:57.11 (29.78)
  7 Hudak, Caitlin            12 Riverview            1:57.44    1:57.14        
                  27.81       57.24 (29.43)     1:27.27 (30.03)     1:57.14 (29.87)
  8 Rhoades, Erin             12 Riverview            1:57.97    1:59.60        
                  28.05       58.29 (30.24)     1:29.47 (31.18)     1:59.60 (30.13)
Consolation Final
  9 Todd, Christina            9 Cape Coral           1:58.35    1:58.92        
                  28.48       58.75 (30.27)     1:28.81 (30.06)     1:58.92 (30.11)
 10 Quinn, Colleen             9 St. Petersburg       2:00.52    1:59.68        
                  28.55       59.10 (30.55)     1:29.81 (30.71)     1:59.68 (29.87)
 11 Schmidt, Paige            SO Countryside          2:00.82    2:00.32        
                  28.23       57.67 (29.44)     1:28.64 (30.97)     2:00.32 (31.68)
 12 Gann, Brittany            11 Fort Myers           2:03.49    2:02.38        
                  28.65       59.89 (31.24)     1:31.28 (31.39)     2:02.38 (31.10)
 13 Coleman, Katherine        10 Palm Harbor Univ     2:00.49    2:02.80        
                  28.55       59.88 (31.33)     1:32.12 (32.24)     2:02.80 (30.68)
 14 Went, Britny              12 Sickles              2:02.88    2:04.29        
                  28.89     1:00.33 (31.44)     1:32.37 (32.04)     2:04.29 (31.92)
 15 Rossi, Ashley             FR Countryside          2:05.96    2:05.35        
                  28.73     1:00.62 (31.89)     1:33.00 (32.38)     2:05.35 (32.35)
 16 Almanza, Deanna           10 Bloomingdale         2:07.69    2:09.22        
                  30.34     1:02.85 (32.51)     1:36.06 (33.21)     2:09.22 (33.16)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
                1:51.88  AA-A
                1:53.36  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Showalter, Corinne        10 Riverview            1:51.92    1:53.16 AA-C   
                  27.26       56.32 (29.06)     1:24.79 (28.47)     1:53.16 (28.37)
  2 Turnadzic, Maida          11 Cape Coral           1:52.72    1:54.51        
                  27.25       56.81 (29.56)     1:25.46 (28.65)     1:54.51 (29.05)
  3 Burns, Rachel             SO Countryside          1:55.47    1:55.83        
                  26.11       55.30 (29.19)     1:25.68 (30.38)     1:55.83 (30.15)
  4 Willsey, Jana             SR Countryside          1:57.22    1:56.65        
                  27.59       56.73 (29.14)     1:26.51 (29.78)     1:56.65 (30.14)
  5 Ortega, Gabby              9 Fort Myers           2:00.11    1:57.20        
                  27.68       57.24 (29.56)     1:27.40 (30.16)     1:57.20 (29.80)
  6 Hudak, Caitlin            12 Riverview            1:59.19    1:57.44        
                  27.59       57.01 (29.42)     1:27.05 (30.04)     1:57.44 (30.39)
  7 Rhoades, Erin             12 Riverview            2:01.54    1:57.97        
                  27.88       57.54 (29.66)     1:27.99 (30.45)     1:57.97 (29.98)
  8 Collins, Blair            11 Riverview            1:58.34    1:57.98        
                  27.67       57.48 (29.81)     1:28.13 (30.65)     1:57.98 (29.85)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Todd, Christina            9 Cape Coral           1:58.27    1:58.35        
                  27.65       56.97 (29.32)     1:27.21 (30.24)     1:58.35 (31.14)
 10 Coleman, Katherine        10 Palm Harbor Univ     2:00.04    2:00.49        
                  28.48       59.19 (30.71)     1:31.09 (31.90)     2:00.49 (29.40)
 11 Quinn, Colleen             9 St. Petersburg       1:59.07    2:00.52        
                  27.67       57.76 (30.09)     1:29.07 (31.31)     2:00.52 (31.45)
 12 Schmidt, Paige            SO Countryside          2:01.60    2:00.82        
                  28.13       58.32 (30.19)     1:29.59 (31.27)     2:00.82 (31.23)
 13 Went, Britny              12 Sickles              2:00.01    2:02.88        
                  28.10       58.63 (30.53)     1:30.45 (31.82)     2:02.88 (32.43)
 14 Gann, Brittany            11 Fort Myers           2:01.85    2:03.49        
                  28.57       59.46 (30.89)     1:31.48 (32.02)     2:03.49 (32.01)
 15 Rossi, Ashley             FR Countryside          2:03.77    2:05.96        
                  29.00     1:00.81 (31.81)     1:33.79 (32.98)     2:05.96 (32.17)
 16 Almanza, Deanna           10 Bloomingdale         2:09.89    2:07.69        
                  29.59     1:01.56 (31.97)     1:34.54 (32.98)     2:07.69 (33.15)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Farrington, Myah          10 Palm Harbor Univ     2:03.72    2:07.95        
                  29.07     1:01.61 (32.54)     1:34.89 (33.28)     2:07.95 (33.06)
 18 Holleman, Chelsea         11 Bloomingdale         2:12.47    2:11.26        
                  29.44     1:02.47 (33.03)     1:36.93 (34.46)     2:11.26 (34.33)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Johnson, Meagan           10 Lakeland             2:17.88    2:17.36        
                  31.74     1:05.94 (34.20)     1:41.76 (35.82)     2:17.36 (35.60)
 20 Sykes, Kelly              11 Wharton              2:17.69    2:18.64        
                  30.86     1:04.64 (33.78)     1:41.19 (36.55)     2:18.64 (37.45)
 21 Burdette, Sam             12 George Jenkins       2:24.44    2:25.05        
                  31.47     1:07.37 (35.90)     1:46.51 (39.14)     2:25.05 (38.54)
 22 Shidler-Lattz, Brooke     11 Durant               2:25.18    2:26.67        
                  32.96     1:08.81 (35.85)     1:47.58 (38.77)     2:26.67 (39.09)
 23 Frame, Carson             12 Bloomingdale         2:27.41    2:27.75        
                  31.92     1:08.36 (36.44)     1:47.79 (39.43)     2:27.75 (39.96)
 24 Harriage, Emily           11 George Jenkins       2:29.69    2:31.63        
                  33.60   2:31.63 (1:58.03)                                        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
                1:42.77  AA-A
                1:43.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Taddeo, James             JR Countryside          1:46.72    1:44.93        
                  24.85       51.63 (26.78)     1:18.08 (26.45)     1:44.93 (26.85)
  2 Marzilli, Josh            11 East Bay             1:47.61    1:46.50        
                  25.54       52.59 (27.05)     1:19.99 (27.40)     1:46.50 (26.51)
  3 Reed, Tyler               10 Palm Harbor Univ     1:48.59    1:46.56        
                  24.73       51.61 (26.88)     1:19.22 (27.61)     1:46.56 (27.34)
  4 Todd, Matthew             12 Cape Coral           1:47.33    1:46.60        
                  25.53       52.92 (27.39)     1:19.75 (26.83)     1:46.60 (26.85)
  5 Cox, Mark                 10 Venice               1:48.73    1:49.13        
                  25.78       53.12 (27.34)     1:21.09 (27.97)     1:49.13 (28.04)
  6 Patino, Diego             11 Fort Myers           1:48.18    1:49.15        
                  25.55       52.96 (27.41)     1:20.81 (27.85)     1:49.15 (28.34)
  7 Kaminske, Matt            10 Riverview            1:50.62    1:50.48        
                  26.15       54.04 (27.89)     1:22.47 (28.43)     1:50.48 (28.01)
  8 Torres, Matthew           10 Lakewood Ranch       1:50.87    1:50.84        
                  25.94       54.01 (28.07)     1:22.44 (28.43)     1:50.84 (28.40)
Consolation Final
  9 Steele, Graham            11 Palm Harbor Univ     1:51.27    1:50.61        
                  25.05       52.50 (27.45)     1:21.35 (28.85)     1:50.61 (29.26)
 10 Rich, Tommy               SR Countryside          1:52.60    1:52.51        
                  25.68       54.12 (28.44)     1:23.90 (29.78)     1:52.51 (28.61)
 11 Chambers, Justin          10 Palm Harbor Univ     1:53.96    1:53.88        
                  26.74       55.46 (28.72)     1:24.67 (29.21)     1:53.88 (29.21)
 12 Fabian, Mate              FR Countryside          1:52.52    1:54.59        
                  26.23       55.57 (29.34)     1:25.96 (30.39)     1:54.59 (28.63)
 13 Czypryna, Patrick         11 Lakewood Ranch       1:55.94    1:55.66        
                  27.18       56.67 (29.49)     1:26.41 (29.74)     1:55.66 (29.25)
 14 Gilbreath, Patrick         9 Wharton              1:57.55    1:56.82        
                  27.30       57.05 (29.75)     1:27.17 (30.12)     1:56.82 (29.65)
 15 Yoho, George                 East Lake            1:57.24    1:57.96        
                  26.33       56.20 (29.87)     1:26.96 (30.76)     1:57.96 (31.00)
 16 Daniels, Nicholas Max        East Lake            1:58.39    1:59.91        
                  26.85       57.33 (30.48)     1:28.73 (31.40)     1:59.91 (31.18)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
                1:42.77  AA-A
                1:43.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taddeo, James             JR Countryside          1:45.13    1:46.72        
                  25.71       52.98 (27.27)     1:19.87 (26.89)     1:46.72 (26.85)
  2 Todd, Matthew             12 Cape Coral           1:47.23    1:47.33        
                  25.85       53.08 (27.23)     1:20.19 (27.11)     1:47.33 (27.14)
  3 Marzilli, Josh            11 East Bay             1:52.16    1:47.61        
                  25.93       53.27 (27.34)     1:20.52 (27.25)     1:47.61 (27.09)
  4 Patino, Diego             11 Fort Myers           1:46.18    1:48.18        
                  24.64       52.03 (27.39)     1:20.16 (28.13)     1:48.18 (28.02)
  5 Reed, Tyler               10 Palm Harbor Univ     1:47.13    1:48.59        
                  25.00       52.53 (27.53)     1:21.05 (28.52)     1:48.59 (27.54)
  6 Cox, Mark                 10 Venice               1:47.90    1:48.73        
                  25.25       52.28 (27.03)     1:20.45 (28.17)     1:48.73 (28.28)
  7 Kaminske, Matt            10 Riverview            1:50.65    1:50.62        
                  26.28       54.19 (27.91)     1:22.74 (28.55)     1:50.62 (27.88)
  8 Torres, Matthew           10 Lakewood Ranch       1:53.33    1:50.87        
                  26.61       55.19 (28.58)     1:23.06 (27.87)     1:50.87 (27.81)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Steele, Graham            11 Palm Harbor Univ     1:53.55    1:51.27        
                  25.44       52.94 (27.50)     1:21.76 (28.82)     1:51.27 (29.51)
 10 Fabian, Mate              FR Countryside          1:55.20    1:52.52        
                  25.75       54.37 (28.62)     1:23.64 (29.27)     1:52.52 (28.88)
 11 Rich, Tommy               SR Countryside          1:53.25    1:52.60        
                  25.11       52.90 (27.79)     1:22.51 (29.61)     1:52.60 (30.09)
 12 Chambers, Justin          10 Palm Harbor Univ     1:53.51    1:53.96        
                  26.35       54.40 (28.05)     1:24.00 (29.60)     1:53.96 (29.96)
 13 Czypryna, Patrick         11 Lakewood Ranch       1:57.06    1:55.94        
                  27.37       56.44 (29.07)     1:26.33 (29.89)     1:55.94 (29.61)
 14 Yoho, George                 East Lake            1:55.29    1:57.24        
                  26.86       56.17 (29.31)     1:27.05 (30.88)     1:57.24 (30.19)
 15 Gilbreath, Patrick         9 Wharton              1:57.11    1:57.55        
                  26.42       55.75 (29.33)     1:26.37 (30.62)     1:57.55 (31.18)
 16 Daniels, Nicholas Max        East Lake            1:58.29    1:58.39        
                  26.16       55.95 (29.79)     1:27.28 (31.33)     1:58.39 (31.11)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Woodcock, Brian            9 Bloomingdale         1:57.25    2:00.53        
                  26.02       54.88 (28.86)     1:27.51 (32.63)     2:00.53 (33.02)
 18 Daque, Alexander          11 Lakeland             2:02.44    2:01.80        
                  27.32       58.13 (30.81)     1:30.75 (32.62)     2:01.80 (31.05)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sterbinsky, Phillip        9 Sarasota             2:04.52    2:03.00        
                  27.88       58.64 (30.76)     1:30.29 (31.65)     2:03.00 (32.71)
 20 Bowser, Greg               9 North Fort Myers     2:01.73    2:03.85        
                  27.64       59.25 (31.61)     1:31.64 (32.39)     2:03.85 (32.21)
 21 Elozory, Adam             10 Chamberlain          2:12.25    2:13.74        
                  28.95     1:02.66 (33.71)     1:38.55 (35.89)     2:13.74 (35.19)
 22 Hickman, Harrison         12 George Jenkins       2:12.71    2:14.53        
                  28.11     1:00.44 (32.33)   2:14.71 (1:14.27)         2:14.53 ( )
 23 Naugle, Jordan            12 Plant City           2:13.12    2:15.64        
                  28.74     1:02.25 (33.51)     1:38.98 (36.73)     2:15.64 (36.66)
 24 Hillring, Joseph          11 Chamberlain          2:12.32    2:16.22        
                  29.09     1:03.72 (34.63)     1:41.22 (37.50)     2:16.22 (35.00)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
                2:06.22  AA-A
                2:07.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Modglin, Amy              10 Fort Myers           2:07.42    2:04.72 AA-A   
                  28.32       59.20 (30.88)     1:35.78 (36.58)     2:04.72 (28.94)
  2 Margalis, Melanie         FR Countryside          2:10.34    2:05.39 AA-A   
                  28.66     1:00.80 (32.14)     1:36.51 (35.71)     2:05.39 (28.88)
  3 Rorer, Tracy              10 St. Petersburg       2:13.58    2:08.71        
                  28.72     1:02.65 (33.93)     1:38.65 (36.00)     2:08.71 (30.06)
  4 Kastes, Katie             SR Countryside          2:09.31    2:08.77        
                  28.35     1:01.77 (33.42)     1:39.24 (37.47)     2:08.77 (29.53)
  5 Piper, Lauren              9 Riverview            2:08.74    2:08.86        
                  27.81       59.58 (31.77)     1:38.29 (38.71)     2:08.86 (30.57)
  6 Stevens, Kariann          11 Palm Harbor Univ     2:13.46    2:10.79        
                  28.19     1:01.08 (32.89)     1:39.98 (38.90)     2:10.79 (30.81)
  7 Bessire, Jessica           9 Sarasota             2:14.00    2:13.20        
                  29.01     1:03.32 (34.31)     1:43.44 (40.12)     2:13.20 (29.76)
  8 Myers, Caroline            9 Palm Harbor Univ     2:13.73    2:13.22        
                  29.23     1:02.87 (33.64)     1:42.47 (39.60)     2:13.22 (30.75)
Consolation Final
  9 Allison, Corey            10 Lakewood Ranch       2:14.57    2:15.03        
                  29.96     1:03.81 (33.85)     1:44.35 (40.54)     2:15.03 (30.68)
 10 Anderson, Kara            12 Fort Myers           2:15.49    2:15.28        
                  29.59     1:03.45 (33.86)     1:43.68 (40.23)     2:15.28 (31.60)
 11 Roka, Lyndsey             11 Fort Myers           2:16.60    2:15.96        
                  29.70     1:05.92 (36.22)     1:44.67 (38.75)     2:15.96 (31.29)
 12 Plocharsky, Kaitlyn        9 Riverview            2:17.48    2:17.70        
                  30.84     1:05.43 (34.59)     1:46.62 (41.19)     2:17.70 (31.08)
 13 Anderson, Amanda             East Lake            2:20.94    2:19.86        
                  31.12     1:06.74 (35.62)     1:47.89 (41.15)     2:19.86 (31.97)
 14 Wieckowski, Joanna           East Lake            2:22.62    2:20.87        
                  30.99     1:06.92 (35.93)     1:48.71 (41.79)     2:20.87 (32.16)
 15 Pyne, Natalie             JR Alonso               2:22.34    2:23.09        
                  30.02     1:06.78 (36.76)     1:49.45 (42.67)     2:23.09 (33.64)
 16 Evenson, Becky            10 Riverview            2:17.63    2:23.78        
                  31.52     1:06.62 (35.10)     1:51.48 (44.86)     2:23.78 (32.30)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
                2:06.22  AA-A
                2:07.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Modglin, Amy              10 Fort Myers           2:04.73    2:07.42 AA-C   
                  28.65       59.98 (31.33)     1:38.49 (38.51)     2:07.42 (28.93)
  2 Piper, Lauren              9 Riverview            2:10.67    2:08.74        
                  27.85       59.54 (31.69)     1:38.38 (38.84)     2:08.74 (30.36)
  3 Kastes, Katie             SR Countryside          2:08.65    2:09.31        
                  27.49     1:00.22 (32.73)     1:38.40 (38.18)     2:09.31 (30.91)
  4 Margalis, Melanie         FR Countryside          2:07.37    2:10.34        
                  29.30     1:03.16 (33.86)     1:39.80 (36.64)     2:10.34 (30.54)
  5 Stevens, Kariann          11 Palm Harbor Univ     2:12.88    2:13.46        
                  28.49     1:01.56 (33.07)     1:41.55 (39.99)     2:13.46 (31.91)
  6 Rorer, Tracy              10 St. Petersburg       2:11.62    2:13.58        
                  29.25     1:04.37 (35.12)     1:42.23 (37.86)     2:13.58 (31.35)
  7 Myers, Caroline            9 Palm Harbor Univ     2:13.28    2:13.73        
                  29.11     1:03.27 (34.16)     1:42.23 (38.96)     2:13.73 (31.50)
  8 Bessire, Jessica           9 Sarasota             2:15.92    2:14.00        
                  29.21     1:03.89 (34.68)     1:43.78 (39.89)     2:14.00 (30.22)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Allison, Corey            10 Lakewood Ranch       2:17.16    2:14.57        
                  29.75     1:02.11 (32.36)     1:42.98 (40.87)     2:14.57 (31.59)
 10 Anderson, Kara            12 Fort Myers           2:16.58    2:15.49        
                  29.36     1:02.85 (33.49)     1:43.37 (40.52)     2:15.49 (32.12)
 11 Roka, Lyndsey             11 Fort Myers           2:17.29    2:16.60        
                  29.73     1:05.93 (36.20)     1:44.95 (39.02)     2:16.60 (31.65)
 12 Plocharsky, Kaitlyn        9 Riverview            2:17.04    2:17.48        
                  31.09     1:05.54 (34.45)     1:46.31 (40.77)     2:17.48 (31.17)
 13 Evenson, Becky            10 Riverview            2:21.33    2:17.63        
                  30.42     1:03.66 (33.24)     1:47.06 (43.40)     2:17.63 (30.57)
 14 Anderson, Amanda             East Lake            2:18.56    2:20.94        
                  30.82     1:06.66 (35.84)     1:47.13 (40.47)     2:20.94 (33.81)
 15 Pyne, Natalie             JR Alonso               2:20.71    2:22.34        
                  29.75     1:05.04 (35.29)     1:48.18 (43.14)     2:22.34 (34.16)
 16 Wieckowski, Joanna           East Lake            2:21.35    2:22.62        
                  30.48     1:06.16 (35.68)     1:48.98 (42.82)     2:22.62 (33.64)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Molino, Nicole             9 Wharton              2:29.35    2:30.03        
                  31.47     1:09.33 (37.86)     1:55.98 (46.65)     2:30.03 (34.05)
 18 Hofrichter, Erin           9 Durant               2:36.29    2:37.30        
                  32.75     1:12.50 (39.75)     2:00.92 (48.42)     2:37.30 (36.38)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Romano, Lauren            12 Chamberlain          2:37.91    2:37.98        
                  32.57     1:12.24 (39.67)     2:02.74 (50.50)     2:37.98 (35.24)
 20 Wilshire, Maci            10 George Jenkins       2:32.69    2:38.40        
                  34.43     1:15.16 (40.73)     2:01.91 (46.75)     2:38.40 (36.49)
 21 Smith, Lindsay             9 George Jenkins       2:40.08    2:41.28        
                  33.39     1:17.16 (43.77)     2:03.76 (46.60)     2:41.28 (37.52)
 22 Boston, Rachel            11 Durant               2:42.23    2:41.54        
                  35.13     1:15.80 (40.67)     2:05.68 (49.88)     2:41.54 (35.86)
 23 Collard, Melissa          11 Bloomingdale         2:37.18    2:42.86        
                  34.02     1:15.77 (41.75)     2:06.05 (50.28)     2:42.86 (36.81)
 24 Otterson, Natalie          9 Lakeland             2:43.07    2:48.59        
                  34.70     1:16.34 (41.64)     2:09.66 (53.32)     2:48.59 (38.93)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:54.66  AA-A
                1:56.20  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Kennedy, Robby            11 Fort Myers           1:59.45    1:55.84 AA-C   
                  25.91       56.05 (30.14)     1:28.83 (32.78)     1:55.84 (27.01)
  2 Austin, Mike              12 Fort Myers           2:04.11    1:57.30        
                  26.92       55.43 (28.51)     1:30.11 (34.68)     1:57.30 (27.19)
  3 Swanson, Conor            10 Sickles              2:01.19    1:59.28        
                  26.19       57.18 (30.99)     1:31.62 (34.44)     1:59.28 (27.66)
  4 Taddeo, Jonathan          FR Countryside          2:01.84    1:59.69        
                  26.28       56.80 (30.52)     1:32.04 (35.24)     1:59.69 (27.65)
  5 Alvarez, Renzo            11 Mitchell             2:03.81    2:00.56        
                  25.90       57.99 (32.09)     1:32.43 (34.44)     2:00.56 (28.13)
  6 Crete, Drew               11 Riverview            2:01.65    2:01.47        
                  26.58       56.54 (29.96)     1:33.65 (37.11)     2:01.47 (27.82)
  7 Ball, Tyler               10 East Bay             2:02.40    2:03.70        
                  26.32       57.73 (31.41)     1:35.14 (37.41)     2:03.70 (28.56)
  8 Revels, Tyler             10 Venice               2:03.41    2:06.57        
                  26.37       58.12 (31.75)     1:36.25 (38.13)     2:06.57 (30.32)
Consolation Final
  9 Mertens, Christopher      10 Palm Harbor Univ     2:04.24    2:03.54        
                  26.48       59.79 (33.31)     1:34.49 (34.70)     2:03.54 (29.05)
 10 Meszaros, Istvan          FR Countryside          2:04.68    2:03.63        
                  27.38       59.67 (32.29)     1:35.02 (35.35)     2:03.63 (28.61)
 11 Wilson, Tyler              9 Fort Myers           2:06.62    2:06.30        
                  27.46       58.82 (31.36)     1:36.96 (38.14)     2:06.30 (29.34)
 12 Samies, Derek              9 Riverview            2:08.15    2:07.24        
                  27.27     1:00.59 (33.32)     1:38.28 (37.69)     2:07.24 (28.96)
 13 Lombardo, Anthony         SO Countryside          2:08.31    2:08.27        
                  28.30     1:02.91 (34.61)     1:39.20 (36.29)     2:08.27 (29.07)
 14 Freeman, Blake             9 Palm Harbor Univ     2:07.77    2:08.58        
                  28.51     1:02.70 (34.19)     1:39.94 (37.24)     2:08.58 (28.64)
 15 Roka, Michael             12 Fort Myers           2:07.14    2:08.78        
                  27.63     1:00.73 (33.10)     1:38.63 (37.90)     2:08.78 (30.15)
 16 Czyrpyna, Michael         11 Lakewood Ranch       2:09.11    2:09.26        
                  27.40     1:00.19 (32.79)     1:39.64 (39.45)     2:09.26 (29.62)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:54.66  AA-A
                1:56.20  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kennedy, Robby            11 Fort Myers           1:57.23    1:59.45        
                  26.26       57.46 (31.20)     1:31.14 (33.68)     1:59.45 (28.31)
  2 Swanson, Conor            10 Sickles              2:02.21    2:01.19        
                  26.34       57.73 (31.39)     1:32.77 (35.04)     2:01.19 (28.42)
  3 Crete, Drew               11 Riverview            2:02.84    2:01.65        
                  26.77       56.82 (30.05)     1:33.58 (36.76)     2:01.65 (28.07)
  4 Taddeo, Jonathan          FR Countryside          2:01.18    2:01.84        
                  26.53       57.09 (30.56)     1:33.53 (36.44)     2:01.84 (28.31)
  5 Ball, Tyler               10 East Bay             2:02.73    2:02.40        
                  26.07       57.76 (31.69)     1:34.44 (36.68)     2:02.40 (27.96)
  6 Revels, Tyler             10 Venice               2:06.60    2:03.41        
                  26.53       57.76 (31.23)     1:34.02 (36.26)     2:03.41 (29.39)
  7 Alvarez, Renzo            11 Mitchell             2:00.99    2:03.81        
                  26.41       59.30 (32.89)     1:35.11 (35.81)     2:03.81 (28.70)
  8 Austin, Mike              12 Fort Myers           1:59.61    2:04.11        
                  26.90       56.57 (29.67)     1:34.47 (37.90)     2:04.11 (29.64)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mertens, Christopher      10 Palm Harbor Univ     2:05.96    2:04.24        
                  26.81     1:00.27 (33.46)     1:35.39 (35.12)     2:04.24 (28.85)
 10 Meszaros, Istvan          FR Countryside          2:08.40    2:04.68        
                  27.81       59.89 (32.08)     1:35.39 (35.50)     2:04.68 (29.29)
 11 Wilson, Tyler              9 Fort Myers           2:08.86    2:06.62        
                  26.87       58.15 (31.28)     1:36.91 (38.76)     2:06.62 (29.71)
 12 Roka, Michael             12 Fort Myers           2:07.89    2:07.14        
                  27.32       59.22 (31.90)     1:37.07 (37.85)     2:07.14 (30.07)
 13 Freeman, Blake             9 Palm Harbor Univ     2:07.89    2:07.77        
                  27.88     1:01.93 (34.05)     1:38.64 (36.71)     2:07.77 (29.13)
 14 Samies, Derek              9 Riverview            2:08.47    2:08.15        
                  27.73     1:01.51 (33.78)     1:39.61 (38.10)     2:08.15 (28.54)
 15 Lombardo, Anthony         SO Countryside          2:07.84    2:08.31        
                  27.89     1:01.49 (33.60)     1:38.29 (36.80)     2:08.31 (30.02)
 16 Czyrpyna, Michael         11 Lakewood Ranch       2:10.82    2:09.11        
                  27.18       59.49 (32.31)     1:38.22 (38.73)     2:09.11 (30.89)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Poteat, Michael           10 Sickles              2:08.32    2:10.90        
                  26.94       58.06 (31.12)     1:39.77 (41.71)     2:10.90 (31.13)
 18 Stevens, Greg             12 Wharton              2:08.31    2:12.56        
                  27.34     1:01.55 (34.21)     1:40.16 (38.61)     2:12.56 (32.40)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 DiMare, Paolo             10 Wharton              2:17.02    2:15.21        
                  27.41     1:02.47 (35.06)     1:43.52 (41.05)     2:15.21 (31.69)
 20 Bernuil, Christian        11 Gaither              2:20.49    2:16.97        
                  25.83     1:00.77 (34.94)     1:43.12 (42.35)     2:16.97 (33.85)
 21 Bandi, Eduard              9 Durant               2:26.89    2:27.45        
                  29.13     1:05.21 (36.08)     1:51.51 (46.30)     2:27.45 (35.94)
 22 Lochmueller, Jared        12 Durant               2:27.48    2:28.71        
                  30.25     1:07.72 (37.47)     1:53.15 (45.43)     2:28.71 (35.56)
 23 Collins, Christopher      11 East Bay             2:27.61    2:29.55        
                  32.10     1:11.29 (39.19)     1:55.83 (44.54)     2:29.55 (33.72)
 24 Smith, Tyler              10 George Jenkins       2:30.01    2:31.90        
                  32.92     1:11.24 (38.32)     1:55.56 (44.32)     2:31.90 (36.34)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
                23.92  AA-A
                24.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Case, Veronica            11 Sickles                25.14      24.53        
  2 Kastes, Kylie             SR Countryside            24.78      24.69        
  3 Evans, Allie              10 St. Petersburg         25.29      25.26        
  4 Kerr, Kristen             FR Alonso                 25.66      25.29        
  5 Gillespie, Chelsea        12 Riverview              25.27      25.33        
  6 Barker, Stephanie         11 Plant City             25.77      25.59        
  7 Kane, Kelly               12 Riverview              25.84      25.63        
  8 Grace, Kelly              SO Countryside            25.49      25.64        
Consolation Final
  9 Lungmus, Carlyn           12 Riverview              26.55      25.72        
 10 Boyd, Kelly               10 Wharton                26.01      25.89        
 11 Washburn, Vanessa         11 Palm Harbor Univ       26.23      26.16        
 12 Overton, Kelly            11 Fort Myers             26.34      26.32        
 13 Banacki, Ariel            11 Palm Harbor Univ       26.33      26.44        
 14 Wilson, Michelle          12 Riverview              26.86      26.66        
 15 Cotugno, Meghan            9 Cape Coral             26.81      26.73        
 16 Cardy, Christina          10 Palm Harbor Univ       26.80      26.86        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
                23.92  AA-A
                24.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kastes, Kylie             SR Countryside            24.87      24.78        
  2 Case, Veronica            11 Sickles                24.83      25.14        
  3 Gillespie, Chelsea        12 Riverview              26.97      25.27        
  4 Evans, Allie              10 St. Petersburg         25.45      25.29        
  5 Grace, Kelly              SO Countryside            25.79      25.49        
  6 Kerr, Kristen             FR Alonso                 25.74      25.66        
  7 Barker, Stephanie         11 Plant City             25.79      25.77        
  8 Kane, Kelly               12 Riverview              26.34      25.84        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Boyd, Kelly               10 Wharton                26.09      26.01        
 10 Washburn, Vanessa         11 Palm Harbor Univ       25.80      26.23        
 11 Banacki, Ariel            11 Palm Harbor Univ       26.35      26.33        
 12 Overton, Kelly            11 Fort Myers             26.02      26.34        
 13 Lungmus, Carlyn           12 Riverview              25.54      26.55        
 14 Cardy, Christina          10 Palm Harbor Univ       26.78      26.80        
 15 Cotugno, Meghan            9 Cape Coral             27.01      26.81        
 16 Wilson, Michelle          12 Riverview              27.23      26.86        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Schaefer, Marcela         11 Chamberlain            26.82      26.88        
 17 Johnson, Laura            12 Lakeland               26.67      26.88        
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 19 Glover, Alex              11 Bloomingdale           26.81      27.08        
 20 Smith, Nicole             11 Cape Coral             27.93      27.64        
 21 Kates, Hannah             11 Sarasota               27.11      27.81        
 22 Trugillo, Marissa         12 Riverview              29.02      28.34        
 23 Snyder, Erin              11 Bloomingdale           28.02      28.78        
 -- Mammel, Jen                9 George Jenkins         26.90         DQ        
      False start
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
                21.29  AA-A
                21.55  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Glover, Alex              11 Palm Harbor Univ       22.71      21.94        
  2 Cooke, Greggory           10 Sickles                21.98      21.95        
  3 Moore, Eric               10 Lakeland               22.37      22.05        
  4 Rees, Jordan               9 Wharton                22.27      22.16        
  5 Eschenroeder, Kyle           East Lake              22.55      22.44        
  6 Nunez, Jon                 9 Fort Myers             22.71      22.57        
  7 Alidina, Jasim            12 Palm Harbor Univ       22.73      22.62        
  8 Banacki, Ramon            12 Palm Harbor Univ       23.28      23.12        
Consolation Final
  9 Bennett, Ian                 East Lake              23.88      23.60        
 10 Fabian, Milan             SO Countryside            23.33      23.72        
 11 Gillespie, James             East Lake              23.86      23.95        
 12 Taylor, Steve             12 Venice                 23.82      23.96        
 13 Nester, Ryan              10 Wharton                23.95      24.29        
 14 Weber, Steve              12 Sarasota               24.26      24.31        
 15 Thompson, Lucas            9 Lakewood Ranch         24.43      24.39        
 16 Smith, Alex               12 Sarasota               24.29      24.52        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
                21.29  AA-A
                21.55  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cooke, Greggory           10 Sickles                21.79      21.98        
  2 Rees, Jordan               9 Wharton                22.51      22.27        
  3 Moore, Eric               10 Lakeland               22.06      22.37        
  4 Eschenroeder, Kyle           East Lake              22.90      22.55        
  5 Nunez, Jon                 9 Fort Myers             23.04      22.71        
  5 Glover, Alex              11 Palm Harbor Univ       21.93      22.71        
  7 Alidina, Jasim            12 Palm Harbor Univ       22.95      22.73        
  8 Banacki, Ramon            12 Palm Harbor Univ       23.36      23.28        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fabian, Milan             SO Countryside            23.70      23.33        
 10 Taylor, Steve             12 Venice                 23.63      23.82        
 11 Gillespie, James             East Lake              24.03      23.86        
 12 Bennett, Ian                 East Lake              23.55      23.88        
 13 Nester, Ryan              10 Wharton                24.93      23.95        
 14 Weber, Steve              12 Sarasota               24.74      24.26        
 15 Smith, Alex               12 Sarasota               24.86      24.29        
 16 Thompson, Lucas            9 Lakewood Ranch         24.88      24.43        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mcartor, Sam              11 Sarasota               24.98      24.61        
 18 Dimmig, Travis            12 George Jenkins         25.12      24.84        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hennessy, Steve           12 Mariner                25.48      25.24        
 20 Griner, Kurt              12 Durant                 25.06      25.54        
 21 Broward, Jared            12 Plant City             25.49      25.59        
 22 Polk, Matthew              9 Lakewood Ranch         25.62      25.84        
 23 Jones, Ben                   Durant                 28.85      28.79        
 -- Shugart, William          12 Chamberlain            23.88         DQ        
      False start
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Doback, Kaylee            11 Durant                474.70     419.65        
  2 McCollough, Sarah         12 Lakeland              437.00     376.60        
  3 McNamara, Kamryn          10 Gaither               412.30     361.20        
  4 Polonczyk, Pam            12 George Jenkins        405.05     348.45        
  5 Stanley, Rachel           11 Fort Myers            315.10     329.75        
  6 Breen, Amanda             SR Countryside           365.15     323.45        
  7 Greer, Jennifer           12 Cape Coral            341.10     293.90        
  8 Zetzman, Alissa            9 Sarasota              309.90     292.10        
  9 Davis, Bre                 9 Sickles               280.65     272.65        
 10 Hannukainen, Kristen      10 Palm Harbor Univ      294.45     270.40        
 11 Valder, Kaitlyn            9 Sickles               336.45     268.65        
 12 Rappaport, Samantha       12 Riverview             290.75     268.25        
 13 Kuhling, Melissa          12 Sickles               283.60     262.90        
 -- McKee, Stephanie          12 Gibbs                 318.55         NS        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Plante, Christopher       11 Durant                473.40     445.35        
  2 Smith, Michael            11 Bloomingdale          404.35     370.50        
  3 Wing-Holt, Nick            9 Bloomingdale          396.25     330.55        
  4 Videtto-Durning, Chun     11 Mariner               287.40     322.20        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
                56.94  AA-A
                57.71  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Kastes, Katie             SR Countryside            57.02      56.36 AA-A   
                  26.98       56.36 (29.38)                                        
  2 Novotny, Deidre              East Lake              57.93      57.46 AA-C   
                  27.17       57.46 (30.29)                                        
  3 Coleman, Katherine        10 Palm Harbor Univ       58.67      58.12        
                  27.62       58.12 (30.50)                                        
  3 Turnadzic, Maida          11 Cape Coral             58.03      58.12        
                  27.62       58.12 (30.50)                                        
  5 Raybon, Rocky              9 Riverview              58.93      59.24        
                  28.17       59.24 (31.07)                                        
  6 Barker, Stephanie         11 Plant City             59.25      59.47        
                  27.78       59.47 (31.69)                                        
  7 Kastes, Kylie             SR Countryside            59.08      59.75        
                  27.76       59.75 (31.99)                                        
  8 Gillespie, Chelsea        12 Riverview              59.52    1:00.84        
                  28.35     1:00.84 (32.49)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Menendez, Sarah            9 Wharton              1:01.85      59.28        
                  27.98       59.28 (31.30)                                        
 10 Bessire, Jessica           9 Sarasota             1:00.49    1:00.96        
                  28.61     1:00.96 (32.35)                                        
 11 Foster, Carrie            11 Sickles              1:02.01    1:01.63        
                  28.82     1:01.63 (32.81)                                        
 12 Todd, Christina            9 Cape Coral           1:02.51    1:02.01        
                  29.76     1:02.01 (32.25)                                        
 13 Cook, Megan               12 Sickles              1:03.27    1:02.26        
                  28.84     1:02.26 (33.42)                                        
 14 McSpadden, Jillian        12 Palm Harbor Univ     1:02.38    1:02.80        
                  29.42     1:02.80 (33.38)                                        
 15 Anderson, Kara            12 Fort Myers           1:02.57    1:03.42        
                  29.86     1:03.42 (33.56)                                        
 16 Pyne, Natalie             JR Alonso               1:04.20    1:05.23        
                  29.95     1:05.23 (35.28)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
                56.94  AA-A
                57.71  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kastes, Katie             SR Countryside            57.03      57.02 AA-C   
                  27.03       57.02 (29.99)                                        
  2 Novotny, Deidre              East Lake              57.93      57.93        
                  27.26       57.93 (30.67)                                        
  3 Turnadzic, Maida          11 Cape Coral             58.82      58.03        
                  27.20       58.03 (30.83)                                        
  4 Coleman, Katherine        10 Palm Harbor Univ       57.60      58.67        
                  27.72       58.67 (30.95)                                        
  5 Raybon, Rocky              9 Riverview              59.79      58.93        
                  28.10       58.93 (30.83)                                        
  6 Kastes, Kylie             SR Countryside            59.73      59.08        
                  27.22       59.08 (31.86)                                        
  7 Barker, Stephanie         11 Plant City             59.92      59.25        
                  27.61       59.25 (31.64)                                        
  8 Gillespie, Chelsea        12 Riverview            1:04.88      59.52        
                  27.88       59.52 (31.64)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bessire, Jessica           9 Sarasota             1:01.56    1:00.49        
                  28.45     1:00.49 (32.04)                                        
 10 Menendez, Sarah            9 Wharton              1:00.61    1:01.85        
                  28.49     1:01.85 (33.36)                                        
 11 Foster, Carrie            11 Sickles              1:01.22    1:02.01        
                  27.95     1:02.01 (34.06)                                        
 12 McSpadden, Jillian        12 Palm Harbor Univ     1:03.66    1:02.38        
                  29.18     1:02.38 (33.20)                                        
 13 Todd, Christina            9 Cape Coral           1:02.53    1:02.51        
                  29.42     1:02.51 (33.09)                                        
 14 Anderson, Kara            12 Fort Myers           1:02.94    1:02.57        
                  29.27     1:02.57 (33.30)                                        
 15 Cook, Megan               12 Sickles              1:03.42    1:03.27        
                  28.88     1:03.27 (34.39)                                        
 16 Pyne, Natalie             JR Alonso               1:03.52    1:04.20        
                  29.66     1:04.20 (34.54)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Knoch, Ashley             12 Riverview            1:04.21    1:04.87        
                  30.16     1:04.87 (34.71)                                        
 18 Carter, Kathleen           9 Sarasota             1:05.00    1:05.91        
                  30.50     1:05.91 (35.41)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sykes, Kelly              11 Wharton              1:08.64    1:09.98        
                  31.94     1:09.98 (38.04)                                        
 20 Hofrichter, Erin           9 Durant               1:12.39    1:12.27        
                  33.00     1:12.27 (39.27)                                        
 21 Smith, Lindsay             9 George Jenkins       1:12.04    1:13.05        
                  34.28     1:13.05 (38.77)                                        
 22 Kronberger, Hannah        11 Bloomingdale         1:11.26    1:13.25        
                  31.86     1:13.25 (41.39)                                        
 23 Langley, Megan             9 George Jenkins       1:18.94    1:21.32        
                  36.13     1:21.32 (45.19)                                        
 -- Penn, Allison             11 Lakeland             1:15.54         NS        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
                51.02  AA-A
                51.91  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Glover, Alex              11 Palm Harbor Univ       54.11      51.80 AA-C   
                  23.95       51.80 (27.85)                                        
  2 Cox, Mark                 10 Venice                 53.10      52.72        
                  24.92       52.72 (27.80)                                        
  3 Coghlan, Keith            12 Largo                  54.15      53.00        
                  25.02       53.00 (27.98)                                        
  4 Todd, Matthew             12 Cape Coral             54.20      53.50        
                  25.03       53.50 (28.47)                                        
  5 Banacki, Ramon            12 Palm Harbor Univ       54.02      53.84        
                  24.96       53.84 (28.88)                                        
  6 Bennett, Ian                 East Lake              56.64      56.06        
                  25.33       56.06 (30.73)                                        
  7 Kadibhai, Mufaddal         9 Riverview              56.69      56.22        
                  26.10       56.22 (30.12)                                        
 -- Rauch, Marty               9 Riverview              55.99         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
                  25.88          DQ (30.16)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Bernuil, Christian        11 Gaither                57.11      56.19        
                  25.38       56.19 (30.81)                                        
 10 Fabian, Milan             SO Countryside            56.93      57.99        
                  27.39       57.99 (30.60)                                        
 11 Curtis, Jonathan          11 George Jenkins         59.91      58.25        
                  26.77       58.25 (31.48)                                        
 12 DiMare, Paolo             10 Wharton                58.46      58.43        
                  27.34       58.43 (31.09)                                        
 13 Czyrpyna, Michael         11 Lakewood Ranch         58.11      58.46        
                  27.45       58.46 (31.01)                                        
 14 Ellington, Sean              East Lake              59.11      58.91        
                  27.56       58.91 (31.35)                                        
 15 Whittemore, Chip          11 Venice                 59.06      59.39        
                  27.77       59.39 (31.62)                                        
 16 Hernandez, Santiago       10 Palm Harbor Univ       59.93      59.83        
                  27.67       59.83 (32.16)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
                51.02  AA-A
                51.91  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cox, Mark                 10 Venice                 52.98      53.10        
                  25.17       53.10 (27.93)                                        
  2 Banacki, Ramon            12 Palm Harbor Univ       55.97      54.02        
                  25.31       54.02 (28.71)                                        
  3 Glover, Alex              11 Palm Harbor Univ       52.69      54.11        
                  25.12       54.11 (28.99)                                        
  4 Coghlan, Keith            12 Largo                  54.92      54.15        
                  25.58       54.15 (28.57)                                        
  5 Todd, Matthew             12 Cape Coral             53.89      54.20        
                  25.37       54.20 (28.83)                                        
  6 Rauch, Marty               9 Riverview              57.83      55.99        
                  26.45       55.99 (29.54)                                        
  7 Bennett, Ian                 East Lake              56.87      56.64        
                  25.33       56.64 (31.31)                                        
  8 Kadibhai, Mufaddal         9 Riverview              58.24      56.69        
                  26.62       56.69 (30.07)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fabian, Milan             SO Countryside            58.23      56.93        
                  26.65       56.93 (30.28)                                        
 10 Bernuil, Christian        11 Gaither                55.54      57.11        
                  25.01       57.11 (32.10)                                        
 11 Czyrpyna, Michael         11 Lakewood Ranch         59.82      58.11        
                  27.12       58.11 (30.99)                                        
 12 DiMare, Paolo             10 Wharton                59.43      58.46        
                  27.41       58.46 (31.05)                                        
 13 Whittemore, Chip          11 Venice                 59.77      59.06        
                  27.39       59.06 (31.67)                                        
 14 Ellington, Sean              East Lake              58.21      59.11        
                  27.50       59.11 (31.61)                                        
 15 Curtis, Jonathan          11 George Jenkins         57.46      59.91        
                  27.32       59.91 (32.59)                                        
 16 Hernandez, Santiago       10 Palm Harbor Univ       58.92      59.93        
                  27.85       59.93 (32.08)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 O'Leary, Kevin            SO Countryside            59.94    1:01.52        
                  28.46     1:01.52 (33.06)                                        
 18 Swanbeck, Robert           9 Fort Myers           1:03.23    1:02.18        
                  29.22     1:02.18 (32.96)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Keteyian, Joe             12 Venice               1:01.63    1:02.37        
                  28.38     1:02.37 (33.99)                                        
 20 Jeup, Adam                10 Bloomingdale         1:10.53    1:08.37        
                  31.18     1:08.37 (37.19)                                        
 21 Elozory, Adam             10 Chamberlain          1:08.97    1:08.79        
                  29.81     1:08.79 (38.98)                                        
 22 Obel, Clark               11 George Jenkins       1:10.42    1:09.86        
                  30.57     1:09.86 (39.29)                                        
 23 Applebee, Peter           11 Bloomingdale         1:10.12    1:09.97        
                  31.34     1:09.97 (38.63)                                        
 -- Pieter, Chad              12 Durant               1:09.94         DQ        
                  32.50          DQ (40.49)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
                51.86  AA-A
                52.46  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Burns, Rachel             SO Countryside            54.10      53.08        
                  25.32       53.08 (27.76)                                        
  2 Stevens, Kariann          11 Palm Harbor Univ       55.01      54.29        
                  25.86       54.29 (28.43)                                        
  3 Kane, Kelly               12 Riverview              55.50      55.22        
                  26.94       55.22 (28.28)                                        
  4 Hudak, Caitlin            12 Riverview              55.96      55.42        
                  27.12       55.42 (28.30)                                        
  5 Boyd, Kelly               10 Wharton                55.61      55.76        
                  26.82       55.76 (28.94)                                        
  6 Newfield, Sidney           9 St. Petersburg         56.86      55.98        
                  27.16       55.98 (28.82)                                        
  7 Overton, Kelly            11 Fort Myers             56.16      56.07        
                  26.82       56.07 (29.25)                                        
  8 Went, Britny              12 Sickles                56.48      57.65        
                  27.61       57.65 (30.04)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Pall, Jessica             12 Venice                 56.88      56.58        
                  27.29       56.58 (29.29)                                        
 10 Katopis, Kristina          9 Palm Harbor Univ       57.18      57.19        
                  27.71       57.19 (29.48)                                        
 11 Compton, Angelica         FR Countryside            57.11      57.73        
                  28.09       57.73 (29.64)                                        
 12 Davies, Charlotte         11 Fort Myers             57.97      58.08        
                  28.06       58.08 (30.02)                                        
 13 Armes, Katie              10 Fort Myers             57.74      58.25        
                  28.15       58.25 (30.10)                                        
 14 Washburn, Vanessa         11 Palm Harbor Univ       58.40      58.39        
                  27.80       58.39 (30.59)                                        
 15 Schaefer, Marcela         11 Chamberlain            58.26      58.42        
                  27.78       58.42 (30.64)                                        
 16 Latta, Courtney            9 Chamberlain            58.13      59.16        
                  28.43       59.16 (30.73)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
                51.86  AA-A
                52.46  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burns, Rachel             SO Countryside            53.51      54.10        
                  25.64       54.10 (28.46)                                        
  2 Stevens, Kariann          11 Palm Harbor Univ       54.55      55.01        
                  26.15       55.01 (28.86)                                        
  3 Kane, Kelly               12 Riverview              56.35      55.50        
                  26.81       55.50 (28.69)                                        
  4 Boyd, Kelly               10 Wharton                56.42      55.61        
                  27.02       55.61 (28.59)                                        
  5 Hudak, Caitlin            12 Riverview              55.88      55.96        
                  27.76       55.96 (28.20)                                        
  6 Overton, Kelly            11 Fort Myers             56.20      56.16        
                  27.10       56.16 (29.06)                                        
  7 Went, Britny              12 Sickles                56.92      56.48        
                  27.09       56.48 (29.39)                                        
  8 Newfield, Sidney           9 St. Petersburg         56.11      56.86        
                  27.48       56.86 (29.38)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pall, Jessica             12 Venice                 56.32      56.88        
                  27.69       56.88 (29.19)                                        
 10 Compton, Angelica         FR Countryside            57.53      57.11        
                  27.66       57.11 (29.45)                                        
 11 Katopis, Kristina          9 Palm Harbor Univ       57.56      57.18        
                  27.62       57.18 (29.56)                                        
 12 Armes, Katie              10 Fort Myers             58.39      57.74        
                  27.77       57.74 (29.97)                                        
 13 Davies, Charlotte         11 Fort Myers             58.74      57.97        
                  28.06       57.97 (29.91)                                        
 14 Latta, Courtney            9 Chamberlain            59.34      58.13        
                  28.04       58.13 (30.09)                                        
 15 Schaefer, Marcela         11 Chamberlain            57.85      58.26        
                  28.18       58.26 (30.08)                                        
 16 Washburn, Vanessa         11 Palm Harbor Univ       58.30      58.40        
                  27.41       58.40 (30.99)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cotugno, Meghan            9 Cape Coral             59.00      58.58        
                  28.56       58.58 (30.02)                                        
 18 Wilson, Michelle          12 Riverview              59.39      59.07        
                  28.90       59.07 (30.17)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Molino, Nicole             9 Wharton              1:00.67      59.32        
                  28.28       59.32 (31.04)                                        
 20 Johnson, Laura            12 Lakeland               59.22      59.60        
                  29.03       59.60 (30.57)                                        
 21 Myers, Leigh                 East Lake              58.62      59.78        
                  29.20       59.78 (30.58)                                        
 22 Palermo, Anna             10 Plant City           1:00.74    1:00.04        
                  28.83     1:00.04 (31.21)                                        
 23 Glover, Alex              11 Bloomingdale           59.67    1:00.08        
                  29.31     1:00.08 (30.77)                                        
 24 Carlos, Sarah             10 Durant               1:02.97    1:02.40        
                  29.71     1:02.40 (32.69)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
                46.65  AA-A
                47.18  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Moore, Eric               10 Lakeland               48.45      48.06        
                  23.37       48.06 (24.69)                                        
  2 Cooke, Greggory           10 Sickles                48.49      48.07        
                  23.00       48.07 (25.07)                                        
  3 Patino, Diego             11 Fort Myers             49.05      48.59        
                  23.69       48.59 (24.90)                                        
  4 Curnutte, Levi            12 Palm Harbor Univ       48.90      48.91        
                  23.46       48.91 (25.45)                                        
  5 Reed, Tyler               10 Palm Harbor Univ       49.45      49.23        
                  24.15       49.23 (25.08)                                        
  6 Eschenroeder, Kyle           East Lake              49.69      50.01        
                  23.93       50.01 (26.08)                                        
  7 Nunez, Jon                 9 Fort Myers             50.32      50.02        
                  24.39       50.02 (25.63)                                        
  8 Marzilli, Josh            11 East Bay               50.14      50.73        
                  24.39       50.73 (26.34)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Alidina, Jasim            12 Palm Harbor Univ       50.52      49.87        
                  23.63       49.87 (26.24)                                        
 10 Rich, Tommy               SR Countryside            50.88      51.22        
                  24.64       51.22 (26.58)                                        
 11 Rees, Jordan               9 Wharton                50.79      52.05        
                  24.68       52.05 (27.37)                                        
 12 Buchanan, Brandon         11 George Jenkins         52.47      52.70        
                  25.09       52.70 (27.61)                                        
 13 Daniels, Nicholas Max        East Lake              51.86      52.72        
                  25.18       52.72 (27.54)                                        
 14 Weber, Steve              12 Sarasota               52.69      52.89        
                  25.70       52.89 (27.19)                                        
 15 Taylor, Steve             12 Venice                 53.19      53.56        
                  25.69       53.56 (27.87)                                        
 16 Gillespie, James             East Lake              52.76      55.02        
                  26.17       55.02 (28.85)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
                46.65  AA-A
                47.18  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Eric               10 Lakeland               48.15      48.45        
                  23.53       48.45 (24.92)                                        
  2 Cooke, Greggory           10 Sickles                47.87      48.49        
                  23.07       48.49 (25.42)                                        
  3 Curnutte, Levi            12 Palm Harbor Univ       49.40      48.90        
                  23.44       48.90 (25.46)                                        
  4 Patino, Diego             11 Fort Myers             49.25      49.05        
                  23.53       49.05 (25.52)                                        
  5 Reed, Tyler               10 Palm Harbor Univ       48.93      49.45        
                  24.05       49.45 (25.40)                                        
  6 Eschenroeder, Kyle           East Lake              50.49      49.69        
                  24.11       49.69 (25.58)                                        
  7 Marzilli, Josh            11 East Bay               51.76      50.14        
                  24.58       50.14 (25.56)                                        
  8 Nunez, Jon                 9 Fort Myers             50.50      50.32        
                  24.59       50.32 (25.73)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Alidina, Jasim            12 Palm Harbor Univ       50.38      50.52        
                  24.13       50.52 (26.39)                                        
 10 Rees, Jordan               9 Wharton                52.96      50.79        
                  24.15       50.79 (26.64)                                        
 11 Rich, Tommy               SR Countryside            51.38      50.88        
                  24.72       50.88 (26.16)                                        
 12 Daniels, Nicholas Max        East Lake              52.82      51.86        
                  24.58       51.86 (27.28)                                        
 13 Buchanan, Brandon         11 George Jenkins         51.55      52.47        
                  24.94       52.47 (27.53)                                        
 14 Weber, Steve              12 Sarasota               53.50      52.69        
                  25.51       52.69 (27.18)                                        
 15 Gillespie, James             East Lake              54.08      52.76        
                  25.28       52.76 (27.48)                                        
 16 Taylor, Steve             12 Venice                 53.10      53.19        
                  25.17       53.19 (28.02)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mcartor, Sam              11 Sarasota               54.32      53.96        
                  25.99       53.96 (27.97)                                        
 18 Whittemore, Chip          11 Venice                 53.95      54.01        
                  26.00       54.01 (28.01)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Thompson, Lucas            9 Lakewood Ranch         55.25      54.70        
                  26.11       54.70 (28.59)                                        
 20 Nester, Ryan              10 Wharton                56.54      54.79        
                  26.19       54.79 (28.60)                                        
 21 Woodcock, Brian            9 Bloomingdale           53.97      55.96        
                  25.83       55.96 (30.13)                                        
 22 Hennessy, Steve           12 Mariner                55.63      55.98        
                  26.56       55.98 (29.42)                                        
 23 Lochmueller, Jared        12 Durant                 58.22      58.31        
                  26.59       58.31 (31.72)                                        
 24 Smith, Tyler              10 George Jenkins         57.73      58.80        
                  27.80       58.80 (31.00)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
                4:58.96  AA-A
                5:03.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Showalter, Corinne        10 Riverview            4:57.04    4:52.76 AA-A   
                  27.81       56.93 (29.12)     1:26.49 (29.56)     1:55.93 (29.44)
        2:25.53 (29.60)     2:55.06 (29.53)     3:24.71 (29.65)     3:54.24 (29.53)
        4:23.79 (29.55)     4:52.76 (28.97)                                        
  2 Modglin, Amy              10 Fort Myers           5:00.49    4:54.18 AA-A   
                  26.98       56.10 (29.12)     1:25.80 (29.70)     1:55.62 (29.82)
        2:25.54 (29.92)     2:55.45 (29.91)     3:25.38 (29.93)     3:55.41 (30.03)
        4:25.09 (29.68)     4:54.18 (29.09)                                        
  3 Ortega, Gabby              9 Fort Myers           5:06.50    4:59.35 AA-C   
                  27.92       57.41 (29.49)     1:27.31 (29.90)     1:57.45 (30.14)
        2:27.85 (30.40)     2:58.25 (30.40)     3:28.73 (30.48)     3:59.09 (30.36)
        4:29.33 (30.24)     4:59.35 (30.02)                                        
  4 Raybon, Rocky              9 Riverview            5:07.68    5:06.12        
                  28.35       58.86 (30.51)     1:29.50 (30.64)     2:00.52 (31.02)
        2:31.40 (30.88)     3:02.35 (30.95)     3:33.31 (30.96)     4:04.32 (31.01)
        4:35.36 (31.04)     5:06.12 (30.76)                                        
  5 Schmidt, Paige            SO Countryside          5:15.15    5:08.58        
                  28.83       59.77 (30.94)     1:31.29 (31.52)     2:02.62 (31.33)
        2:33.18 (30.56)     3:03.64 (30.46)     3:34.30 (30.66)     4:05.99 (31.69)
        4:37.53 (31.54)     5:08.58 (31.05)                                        
  6 Rhoades, Erin             12 Riverview            5:09.55    5:12.64        
                  29.57     1:01.13 (31.56)     1:32.87 (31.74)     2:04.55 (31.68)
        2:35.98 (31.43)     3:07.79 (31.81)     3:39.31 (31.52)     4:11.32 (32.01)
        4:42.60 (31.28)     5:12.64 (30.04)                                        
  7 Willsey, Jana             SR Countryside          5:10.75    5:13.07        
                  28.67       59.75 (31.08)     1:31.35 (31.60)     2:02.89 (31.54)
        2:34.31 (31.42)     3:06.16 (31.85)     3:38.20 (32.04)     4:10.22 (32.02)
        4:42.04 (31.82)     5:13.07 (31.03)                                        
  8 Evenson, Becky            10 Riverview            5:12.46    5:13.71        
                  29.72     1:01.29 (31.57)     1:33.07 (31.78)     2:04.75 (31.68)
        2:36.46 (31.71)     3:08.18 (31.72)     3:39.89 (31.71)     4:11.61 (31.72)
        4:43.08 (31.47)     5:13.71 (30.63)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Menendez, Sarah            9 Wharton              5:15.21    5:05.73        
                  27.88       58.91 (31.03)     1:30.06 (31.15)     2:00.77 (30.71)
        2:31.67 (30.90)     3:03.00 (31.33)     3:34.07 (31.07)     4:05.03 (30.96)
        4:36.12 (31.09)     5:05.73 (29.61)                                        
 10 LaCamera, Caroline         9 Sarasota             5:17.80    5:18.45        
                  29.48     1:01.43 (31.95)     1:33.19 (31.76)     2:05.36 (32.17)
        2:37.46 (32.10)     3:09.70 (32.24)     3:41.98 (32.28)     4:14.79 (32.81)
        4:47.17 (32.38)     5:18.45 (31.28)                                        
 11 Gann, Brittany            11 Fort Myers           5:22.45    5:19.77        
                  29.39     1:01.27 (31.88)     1:33.67 (32.40)     2:06.33 (32.66)
        2:39.14 (32.81)     3:11.97 (32.83)     3:43.77 (31.80)     4:16.39 (32.62)
        4:48.97 (32.58)     5:19.77 (30.80)                                        
 12 Rossi, Ashley             FR Countryside          5:20.96    5:19.88        
                  28.93     1:00.66 (31.73)     1:32.94 (32.28)     2:05.58 (32.64)
        2:38.03 (32.45)     3:10.52 (32.49)     3:43.01 (32.49)     4:15.75 (32.74)
        4:48.19 (32.44)     5:19.88 (31.69)                                        
 13 Nelson, Allison            9 Gaither              5:36.08    5:27.16        
                  30.60     1:04.39 (33.79)     1:38.70 (34.31)     2:12.53 (33.83)
        2:47.02 (34.49)     3:20.69 (33.67)     3:52.59 (31.90)     4:24.11 (31.52)
        4:55.57 (31.46)     5:27.16 (31.59)                                        
 14 Almanza, Deanna           10 Bloomingdale         5:29.26    5:28.05        
                  30.10     1:02.35 (32.25)     1:35.44 (33.09)     2:08.64 (33.20)
        2:42.11 (33.47)     3:15.92 (33.81)     3:49.60 (33.68)     4:23.02 (33.42)
        4:55.87 (32.85)     5:28.05 (32.18)                                        
 15 Fernandez, Adrienne       12 Sickles              5:28.18    5:30.06        
                  29.60     1:02.11 (32.51)     1:35.41 (33.30)     2:09.01 (33.60)
        2:42.59 (33.58)     3:16.26 (33.67)     3:50.58 (34.32)     4:24.48 (33.90)
        4:58.05 (33.57)     5:30.06 (32.01)                                        
 16 Bennett, Julia            12 Palm Harbor Univ     5:34.15    5:30.28        
                  30.52     1:02.89 (32.37)     1:35.95 (33.06)     2:09.03 (33.08)
        2:42.32 (33.29)     3:16.02 (33.70)     3:49.91 (33.89)     4:23.82 (33.91)
        4:57.86 (34.04)     5:30.28 (32.42)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
                4:58.96  AA-A
                5:03.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Showalter, Corinne        10 Riverview            4:51.09    4:57.04 AA-A   
                  28.84       59.50 (30.66)     1:29.98 (30.48)     2:00.70 (30.72)
        2:30.94 (30.24)     2:59.45 (28.51)     3:28.77 (29.32)     3:58.16 (29.39)
        4:28.01 (29.85)     4:57.04 (29.03)                                        
  2 Modglin, Amy              10 Fort Myers           4:52.91    5:00.49 AA-C   
                  27.85       57.49 (29.64)     1:27.56 (30.07)     1:57.98 (30.42)
        2:28.36 (30.38)     2:58.89 (30.53)     3:29.46 (30.57)     4:00.13 (30.67)
        4:30.82 (30.69)     5:00.49 (29.67)                                        
  3 Ortega, Gabby              9 Fort Myers           5:05.99    5:06.50        
                  28.66       59.08 (30.42)     1:29.55 (30.47)     2:00.44 (30.89)
        2:31.03 (30.59)     3:01.57 (30.54)     3:32.69 (31.12)     4:04.34 (31.65)
        4:35.77 (31.43)     5:06.50 (30.73)                                        
  4 Raybon, Rocky              9 Riverview            5:04.14    5:07.68        
                  28.86       59.68 (30.82)     1:31.19 (31.51)     2:02.60 (31.41)
        2:33.83 (31.23)     3:04.88 (31.05)     3:35.93 (31.05)     4:06.88 (30.95)
        4:37.61 (30.73)     5:07.68 (30.07)                                        
  5 Rhoades, Erin             12 Riverview            5:12.77    5:09.55        
                  29.10       59.65 (30.55)     1:30.24 (30.59)     2:01.33 (31.09)
        2:32.69 (31.36)     3:03.92 (31.23)     3:35.09 (31.17)     4:07.03 (31.94)
        4:38.70 (31.67)     5:09.55 (30.85)                                        
  6 Willsey, Jana             SR Countryside          5:13.65    5:10.75        
                  28.89       59.84 (30.95)     1:31.28 (31.44)     2:02.76 (31.48)
        2:33.99 (31.23)     3:05.26 (31.27)     3:36.47 (31.21)     4:07.80 (31.33)
        4:39.44 (31.64)     5:10.75 (31.31)                                        
  7 Evenson, Becky            10 Riverview            5:22.90    5:12.46        
                  29.64     1:00.91 (31.27)     1:32.41 (31.50)     2:04.15 (31.74)
        2:35.96 (31.81)     3:07.95 (31.99)     3:39.29 (31.34)     4:10.72 (31.43)
        4:42.02 (31.30)     5:12.46 (30.44)                                        
  8 Schmidt, Paige            SO Countryside          5:13.77    5:15.15        
                  29.07       59.98 (30.91)     1:31.41 (31.43)     2:03.41 (32.00)
        2:35.60 (32.19)     3:07.52 (31.92)     3:39.60 (32.08)     4:11.67 (32.07)
        4:43.76 (32.09)     5:15.15 (31.39)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Menendez, Sarah            9 Wharton              5:18.96    5:15.21        
                  29.08     1:00.08 (31.00)     1:31.62 (31.54)     2:03.84 (32.22)
        2:36.00 (32.16)     3:07.98 (31.98)     3:40.28 (32.30)     4:12.53 (32.25)
        4:44.13 (31.60)     5:15.21 (31.08)                                        
 10 LaCamera, Caroline         9 Sarasota             5:13.76    5:17.80        
                  29.48     1:01.24 (31.76)     1:33.11 (31.87)     2:05.15 (32.04)
        2:37.34 (32.19)     3:09.42 (32.08)     3:41.26 (31.84)     4:13.59 (32.33)
        4:46.19 (32.60)     5:17.80 (31.61)                                        
 11 Rossi, Ashley             FR Countryside          5:20.87    5:20.96        
                  29.15     1:01.17 (32.02)     1:33.56 (32.39)     2:06.29 (32.73)
        2:38.80 (32.51)     3:11.41 (32.61)     3:43.85 (32.44)     4:16.44 (32.59)
        4:49.12 (32.68)     5:20.96 (31.84)                                        
 12 Gann, Brittany            11 Fort Myers           5:20.02    5:22.45        
                  29.73     1:01.72 (31.99)     1:34.10 (32.38)     2:06.69 (32.59)
        2:39.20 (32.51)     3:12.07 (32.87)     3:44.60 (32.53)     4:17.14 (32.54)
        4:50.25 (33.11)     5:22.45 (32.20)                                        
 13 Fernandez, Adrienne       12 Sickles              5:25.25    5:28.18        
                  29.59     1:01.56 (31.97)     1:34.03 (32.47)     2:07.05 (33.02)
        2:39.81 (32.76)     3:13.19 (33.38)     3:46.73 (33.54)     4:20.83 (34.10)
        4:54.88 (34.05)     5:28.18 (33.30)                                        
 14 Almanza, Deanna           10 Bloomingdale         5:28.50    5:29.26        
                  30.25     1:02.58 (32.33)     1:35.45 (32.87)     2:08.60 (33.15)
        2:41.95 (33.35)     3:15.33 (33.38)     3:48.81 (33.48)     4:22.33 (33.52)
        4:55.94 (33.61)     5:29.26 (33.32)                                        
 15 Bennett, Julia            12 Palm Harbor Univ     5:36.13    5:34.15        
                  29.98     1:01.97 (31.99)     1:34.40 (32.43)     2:07.78 (33.38)
        2:41.53 (33.75)     3:15.77 (34.24)     3:50.15 (34.38)     4:25.02 (34.87)
        5:00.03 (35.01)     5:34.15 (34.12)                                        
 16 Nelson, Allison            9 Gaither              5:35.20    5:36.08        
                  29.99     1:03.18 (33.19)     1:37.10 (33.92)     2:11.50 (34.40)
        2:44.84 (33.34)     3:18.62 (33.78)     3:52.61 (33.99)     4:27.00 (34.39)
        5:01.77 (34.77)     5:36.08 (34.31)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Anderson, Amanda             East Lake            5:34.04    5:37.92        
                  30.47     1:03.73 (33.26)     1:37.85 (34.12)     2:12.33 (34.48)
        2:47.26 (34.93)     3:22.06 (34.80)     3:56.28 (34.22)     4:30.81 (34.53)
        5:04.66 (33.85)     5:37.92 (33.26)                                        
 18 Farrington, Myah          10 Palm Harbor Univ     5:35.96    5:39.57        
                  30.27     1:03.14 (32.87)     1:37.26 (34.12)     2:11.96 (34.70)
        2:46.60 (34.64)     3:21.34 (34.74)     3:56.16 (34.82)     4:30.79 (34.63)
        5:05.43 (34.64)     5:39.57 (34.14)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bulllington, Jocelyn      11 Sickles              5:44.80    5:40.92        
                  29.81     1:02.17 (32.36)     1:35.84 (33.67)     2:10.80 (34.96)
        2:45.58 (34.78)     3:20.93 (35.35)     3:56.42 (35.49)     4:32.30 (35.88)
        5:07.73 (35.43)     5:40.92 (33.19)                                        
 20 Holleman, Chelsea         11 Bloomingdale         5:54.77    5:52.33        
                  30.47     1:04.14 (33.67)     1:39.30 (35.16)     2:14.48 (35.18)
        2:50.51 (36.03)     3:26.78 (36.27)     4:03.77 (36.99)     4:40.40 (36.63)
        5:16.73 (36.33)     5:52.33 (35.60)                                        
 21 Kohler, Rachel            10 East Bay             6:08.20    6:08.51        
                  32.02     1:07.56 (35.54)     1:43.96 (36.40)     2:21.06 (37.10)
        2:58.79 (37.73)     3:36.98 (38.19)     4:15.63 (38.65)     4:53.93 (38.30)
        5:32.15 (38.22)     6:08.51 (36.36)                                        
 22 Johnson, Meagan           10 Lakeland             6:09.48    6:09.02        
                  32.73     1:09.13 (36.40)     1:46.54 (37.41)     2:24.93 (38.39)
        3:02.70 (37.77)     3:40.38 (37.68)     4:17.56 (37.18)     4:55.24 (37.68)
        5:32.98 (37.74)     6:09.02 (36.04)                                        
 23 Chils, Mandy              11 George Jenkins       6:18.19    6:13.80        
                  34.27     1:10.40 (36.13)     1:47.55 (37.15)     2:25.17 (37.62)
        3:03.08 (37.91)     3:41.46 (38.38)     4:19.95 (38.49)     4:58.41 (38.46)
        5:36.51 (38.10)     6:13.80 (37.29)                                        
 24 Hovan, Sloan               9 Durant               6:37.53    6:45.47        
                  35.68     1:14.49 (38.81)     1:54.46 (39.97)     2:34.78 (40.32)
        3:15.76 (40.98)     3:58.55 (42.79)     4:40.51 (41.96)     5:22.18 (41.67)
        6:03.99 (41.81)     6:45.47 (41.48)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
                4:37.30  AA-A
                4:41.04  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Coghlan, Keith            12 Largo                4:48.41    4:43.87        
                  25.89       54.29 (28.40)     1:22.75 (28.46)     1:50.96 (28.21)
        2:19.36 (28.40)     2:47.93 (28.57)     3:16.97 (29.04)     3:46.03 (29.06)
        4:15.19 (29.16)     4:43.87 (28.68)                                        
  2 Ball, Tyler               10 East Bay             4:54.03    4:45.70        
                  26.07       54.57 (28.50)     1:23.44 (28.87)     1:52.73 (29.29)
        2:22.02 (29.29)     2:51.36 (29.34)     3:20.93 (29.57)     3:50.02 (29.09)
        4:18.76 (28.74)     4:45.70 (26.94)                                        
  3 Stearns, Wes               9 Palm Harbor Univ     4:48.67    4:46.46        
                  26.02       54.10 (28.08)     1:22.82 (28.72)     1:51.46 (28.64)
        2:20.33 (28.87)     2:49.65 (29.32)     3:19.00 (29.35)     3:48.65 (29.65)
        4:18.14 (29.49)     4:46.46 (28.32)                                        
  4 Kaminske, Matt            10 Riverview            4:54.70    4:54.62        
                  26.94       56.10 (29.16)     1:25.44 (29.34)     1:54.90 (29.46)
        2:24.70 (29.80)     2:54.62 (29.92)     3:24.85 (30.23)     3:55.23 (30.38)
        4:25.30 (30.07)     4:54.62 (29.32)                                        
  5 Everhart, Jonathan        11 Riverview            4:59.64    4:56.62        
                  27.97       57.28 (29.31)     1:27.05 (29.77)     1:56.83 (29.78)
        2:26.94 (30.11)     2:57.40 (30.46)     3:27.48 (30.08)     3:57.65 (30.17)
        4:27.77 (30.12)     4:56.62 (28.85)                                        
  6 Samies, Derek              9 Riverview            4:55.80    4:57.64        
                  27.12       56.66 (29.54)     1:26.96 (30.30)     1:57.05 (30.09)
        2:27.09 (30.04)     2:57.25 (30.16)     3:27.81 (30.56)     3:57.88 (30.07)
        4:28.45 (30.57)     4:57.64 (29.19)                                        
  7 Roka, Michael             12 Fort Myers           4:59.82    5:00.20        
                  27.33       56.72 (29.39)     1:26.27 (29.55)     1:56.30 (30.03)
        2:26.44 (30.14)     2:57.24 (30.80)     3:28.09 (30.85)     3:58.80 (30.71)
        4:29.67 (30.87)     5:00.20 (30.53)                                        
  8 Czypryna, Patrick         11 Lakewood Ranch       5:04.35    5:05.84        
                  28.43       58.72 (30.29)     1:29.44 (30.72)     2:00.21 (30.77)
        2:31.38 (31.17)     3:02.31 (30.93)     3:33.33 (31.02)     4:04.35 (31.02)
        4:35.39 (31.04)     5:05.84 (30.45)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Steele, Graham            11 Palm Harbor Univ     5:04.39    5:08.55        
                  27.24       56.55 (29.31)     1:26.42 (29.87)     1:56.83 (30.41)
        2:27.82 (30.99)     2:59.80 (31.98)     3:31.88 (32.08)     4:04.26 (32.38)
        4:36.76 (32.50)     5:08.55 (31.79)                                        
 10 Gilbreath, Patrick         9 Wharton              5:12.28    5:12.42        
                  27.96       58.56 (30.60)     1:30.11 (31.55)     2:02.03 (31.92)
        2:34.37 (32.34)     3:05.87 (31.50)     3:37.83 (31.96)     4:09.83 (32.00)
        4:41.44 (31.61)     5:12.42 (30.98)                                        
 11 Wellings, Alexandar          East Lake            5:15.04    5:15.50        
                  27.64       57.50 (29.86)     1:28.46 (30.96)     2:00.49 (32.03)
        2:32.89 (32.40)     3:05.65 (32.76)     3:38.87 (33.22)     4:11.30 (32.43)
        4:43.92 (32.62)     5:15.50 (31.58)                                        
 12 Chambers, Justin          10 Palm Harbor Univ     5:17.46    5:20.70        
                  29.03     1:00.40 (31.37)     1:33.31 (32.91)     2:06.04 (32.73)
        2:39.22 (33.18)     3:11.74 (32.52)     3:44.55 (32.81)     4:18.47 (33.92)
        4:50.77 (32.30)     5:20.70 (29.93)                                        
 13 Jones, Kevin              11 St. Petersburg       5:17.64    5:21.23        
                  27.74       58.42 (30.68)     1:30.35 (31.93)     2:02.74 (32.39)
        2:35.48 (32.74)     3:08.99 (33.51)     3:42.96 (33.97)     4:16.56 (33.60)
        4:49.95 (33.39)     5:21.23 (31.28)                                        
 14 Hernandez, Santiago       10 Palm Harbor Univ     5:28.60    5:25.57        
                  29.39     1:00.87 (31.48)     1:33.59 (32.72)     2:06.51 (32.92)
        2:39.75 (33.24)     3:12.83 (33.08)     3:45.97 (33.14)     4:19.31 (33.34)
        4:52.61 (33.30)     5:25.57 (32.96)                                        
 15 Daque, Alexander          11 Lakeland             5:39.29    5:39.31        
                  28.53     1:00.91 (32.38)     1:34.12 (33.21)     2:08.63 (34.51)
        2:43.25 (34.62)     3:18.32 (35.07)     3:53.77 (35.45)     4:29.35 (35.58)
        5:05.31 (35.96)     5:39.31 (34.00)                                        
 -- Bowser, Greg               9 North Fort Myers     5:33.35         NS        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
                4:37.30  AA-A
                4:41.04  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coghlan, Keith            12 Largo                4:50.50    4:48.41        
                  25.78       54.02 (28.24)     1:22.67 (28.65)     1:51.60 (28.93)
        2:20.90 (29.30)     2:50.23 (29.33)     3:19.77 (29.54)     3:49.45 (29.68)
        4:19.22 (29.77)     4:48.41 (29.19)                                        
  2 Stearns, Wes               9 Palm Harbor Univ     4:50.77    4:48.67        
                  25.88       54.04 (28.16)     1:22.98 (28.94)     1:52.13 (29.15)
        2:21.30 (29.17)     2:50.81 (29.51)     3:20.28 (29.47)     3:49.83 (29.55)
        4:19.51 (29.68)     4:48.67 (29.16)                                        
  3 Ball, Tyler               10 East Bay             4:55.38    4:54.03        
                  26.03       54.30 (28.27)     1:23.26 (28.96)     1:52.92 (29.66)
        2:22.59 (29.67)     2:52.72 (30.13)     3:23.11 (30.39)     3:54.03 (30.92)
        4:24.11 (30.08)     4:54.03 (29.92)                                        
  4 Kaminske, Matt            10 Riverview            4:55.10    4:54.70        
                  27.69       56.93 (29.24)     1:26.82 (29.89)     1:56.57 (29.75)
        2:26.68 (30.11)     2:56.31 (29.63)     3:26.34 (30.03)     3:56.13 (29.79)
        4:25.83 (29.70)     4:54.70 (28.87)                                        
  5 Samies, Derek              9 Riverview            4:55.47    4:55.80        
                  26.95       56.12 (29.17)     1:26.10 (29.98)     1:56.34 (30.24)
        2:26.46 (30.12)     2:55.81 (29.35)     3:25.92 (30.11)     3:56.07 (30.15)
        4:26.41 (30.34)     4:55.80 (29.39)                                        
  6 Everhart, Jonathan        11 Riverview            5:03.55    4:59.64        
                  28.24       58.38 (30.14)     1:28.75 (30.37)     1:59.00 (30.25)
        2:29.19 (30.19)     2:59.27 (30.08)     3:29.69 (30.42)     4:00.01 (30.32)
        4:30.43 (30.42)     4:59.64 (29.21)                                        
  7 Roka, Michael             12 Fort Myers           5:01.40    4:59.82        
                  27.82       57.38 (29.56)     1:27.32 (29.94)     1:57.51 (30.19)
        2:27.58 (30.07)     2:57.85 (30.27)     3:28.11 (30.26)     3:59.06 (30.95)
        4:29.63 (30.57)     4:59.82 (30.19)                                        
  8 Czypryna, Patrick         11 Lakewood Ranch       5:15.57    5:04.35        
                  28.44       58.57 (30.13)     1:29.27 (30.70)     2:00.20 (30.93)
        2:30.88 (30.68)     3:01.65 (30.77)     3:32.47 (30.82)     4:03.18 (30.71)
        4:34.21 (31.03)     5:04.35 (30.14)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Steele, Graham            11 Palm Harbor Univ     5:12.08    5:04.39        
                  26.51       55.27 (28.76)     1:25.28 (30.01)     1:55.71 (30.43)
        2:26.66 (30.95)     2:58.29 (31.63)     3:30.23 (31.94)     4:01.91 (31.68)
        4:33.79 (31.88)     5:04.39 (30.60)                                        
 10 Gilbreath, Patrick         9 Wharton              5:24.17    5:12.28        
                  27.12       56.95 (29.83)     1:27.73 (30.78)     1:59.60 (31.87)
        2:32.03 (32.43)     3:04.41 (32.38)     3:36.53 (32.12)     4:08.89 (32.36)
        4:41.20 (32.31)     5:12.28 (31.08)                                        
 11 Wellings, Alexandar          East Lake            5:17.41    5:15.04        
                  27.75       57.91 (30.16)     1:29.32 (31.41)     2:01.29 (31.97)
        2:33.32 (32.03)     3:06.09 (32.77)     3:38.94 (32.85)     4:11.74 (32.80)
        4:43.82 (32.08)     5:15.04 (31.22)                                        
 12 Chambers, Justin          10 Palm Harbor Univ     5:22.51    5:17.46        
                  28.17       59.63 (31.46)     1:31.74 (32.11)     2:04.19 (32.45)
        2:37.04 (32.85)     3:09.59 (32.55)     3:41.75 (32.16)     4:14.50 (32.75)
        4:47.79 (33.29)     5:17.46 (29.67)                                        
 13 Jones, Kevin              11 St. Petersburg       5:16.03    5:17.64        
                  27.11       56.89 (29.78)     1:28.04 (31.15)     2:00.35 (32.31)
        2:33.36 (33.01)     3:05.93 (32.57)     3:39.17 (33.24)     4:12.41 (33.24)
        4:45.81 (33.40)     5:17.64 (31.83)                                        
 14 Hernandez, Santiago       10 Palm Harbor Univ     5:22.41    5:28.60        
                  29.32     1:00.52 (31.20)     1:32.84 (32.32)     2:06.04 (33.20)
        2:39.63 (33.59)     3:13.23 (33.60)     3:47.19 (33.96)     4:21.34 (34.15)
        4:55.77 (34.43)     5:28.60 (32.83)                                        
 15 Bowser, Greg               9 North Fort Myers     5:32.32    5:33.35        
                  29.26     1:02.02 (32.76)     1:35.97 (33.95)     2:10.13 (34.16)
        2:44.77 (34.64)     3:18.49 (33.72)     3:52.83 (34.34)     4:26.63 (33.80)
        5:00.26 (33.63)     5:33.35 (33.09)                                        
 16 Daque, Alexander          11 Lakeland             5:34.83    5:39.29        
                  28.91     1:01.55 (32.64)     1:35.72 (34.17)     2:10.80 (35.08)
        2:46.08 (35.28)     3:21.78 (35.70)     3:57.12 (35.34)     4:32.32 (35.20)
        5:07.98 (35.66)     5:39.29 (31.31)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Byington, Kyle               East Lake            5:44.07    5:45.99        
                  28.27       59.74 (31.47)     1:32.83 (33.09)     2:07.17 (34.34)
        2:42.64 (35.47)     3:18.70 (36.06)     3:55.71 (37.01)     4:32.83 (37.12)
        5:10.13 (37.30)     5:45.99 (35.86)                                        
 18 Curhan, Dan               10 Riverview            6:02.86    5:56.82        
                  30.47     1:05.00 (34.53)     1:41.93 (36.93)     2:19.18 (37.25)
        2:57.21 (38.03)     3:32.33 (35.12)     4:08.50 (36.17)     4:45.35 (36.85)
        5:22.17 (36.82)     5:56.82 (34.65)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hillring, Joseph          11 Chamberlain          6:12.15    6:12.56        
                  30.21     1:05.53 (35.32)     1:42.66 (37.13)     2:21.40 (38.74)
        3:00.75 (39.35)     3:39.50 (38.75)     4:18.84 (39.34)     4:58.45 (39.61)
        5:36.05 (37.60)     6:12.56 (36.51)                                        
 20 Naugle, Jordan            12 Plant City           6:15.17    6:13.94        
                  29.36     1:03.72 (34.36)     1:41.05 (37.33)     2:19.51 (38.46)
        2:57.57 (38.06)     3:37.32 (39.75)     4:16.75 (39.43)     4:57.14 (40.39)
        5:37.04 (39.90)     6:13.94 (36.90)                                        
 21 Kohler, Matthew            9 East Bay             6:24.35    6:24.23        
                  32.38     1:10.23 (37.85)     1:49.48 (39.25)     2:28.63 (39.15)
        3:07.92 (39.29)     3:46.99 (39.07)     4:26.12 (39.13)   5:46.80 (1:20.68)
        6:24.31 (37.51)         6:24.23 ( )                                        
 22 Hickman, Harrison         12 George Jenkins       6:21.98    6:26.90        
                  31.86     1:07.63 (35.77)     1:45.15 (37.52)     2:23.99 (38.84)
      3:44.84 (1:20.85)   5:07.38 (1:22.54)     5:48.11 (40.73)                    
            6:26.97 ( )         6:26.90 ( )                                        
 23 Shahan, Jayson            12 Riverview            6:36.07    6:35.83        
                  30.96     1:06.88 (35.92)     1:46.48 (39.60)     2:27.81 (41.33)
        3:09.94 (42.13)     3:51.23 (41.29)     4:33.09 (41.86)     5:15.79 (42.70)
        5:57.67 (41.88)     6:35.83 (38.16)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini, Todisco              
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
                1:38.66  AA-A
                1:39.96  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Countryside (Clearwater)                          1:42.33    1:39.70 AA-C   
     1) Kastes, Katie SR                2) Grace, Kelly SO                
     3) Willsey, Jana SR                4) Kastes, Kylie SR               
                  24.31       49.62 (25.31)     1:15.26 (25.64)     1:39.70 (24.44)
  2 Sickles (Tampa)                                   1:42.72    1:41.22        
     1) Foster, Carrie 11               2) Case, Veronica 11              
     3) Cook, Megan 12                  4) Went, Britny 12                
                  25.52       51.39 (25.87)     1:15.60 (24.21)     1:41.22 (25.62)
  3 Riverview (Sarasota)                              1:45.40    1:42.70        
     1) Showalter, Corinne 10           2) Hudak, Caitlin 12              
     3) Kane, Kelly 12                  4) Gillespie, Chelsea 12          
                  25.13       51.30 (26.17)     1:17.45 (26.15)     1:42.70 (25.25)
  4 St. Petersburg                                    1:42.80    1:42.77        
     1) Quinn, Colleen 9                2) Newfield, Sidney 9             
     3) Evans, Allie 10                 4) Rorer, Tracy 10                
                  26.04       52.35 (26.31)     1:17.58 (25.23)     1:42.77 (25.19)
  5 Palm Harbor University                            1:44.22    1:43.48        
     1) Stevens, Kariann 11             2) Banacki, Ariel 11              
     3) Farrington, Myah 10             4) Washburn, Vanessa 11           
                  25.49       51.36 (25.87)     1:17.72 (26.36)     1:43.48 (25.76)
  6 Cape Coral                                        1:45.66    1:44.39        
     1) Turnadzic, Maida 11             2) Smith, Lauren 9                
     3) Cotugno, Meghan 9               4) Todd, Christina 9              
                  24.62       51.73 (27.11)     1:18.03 (26.30)     1:44.39 (26.36)
  7 Fort Myers                                        1:47.40    1:48.59        
     1) Overton, Kelly 11               2) Gann, Brittany 11              
     3) Armes, Katie 10                 4) Ortega, Gabby 9                
                  26.62       54.06 (27.44)     1:21.32 (27.26)     1:48.59 (27.27)
  8 Wharton (Tampa)                                   1:47.61    1:50.74        
     1) Molino, Nicole 9                2) Boyd, Kelly 10                 
     3) Sykes, Kelly 11                 4) Menendez, Sarah 9              
                  28.01       54.70 (26.69)     1:24.22 (29.52)     1:50.74 (26.52)
Consolation Final
  9 Venice                                            1:48.72    1:48.99        
     1) Pall, Jessica 12                2) Gutzman, Nicole 9              
     3) Daniels, Toby 11                4) Kuchar, Heather 12             
                  26.82       53.06 (26.24)     1:20.35 (27.29)     1:48.99 (28.64)
 10 George Jenkins (Lakeland)                         1:54.84    1:52.43        
     1) Thivierge, Alaina 9             2) Davis, Holly 12                
     3) Smith, Ali 9                    4) Mammel, Jen 9                  
                  28.80       57.69 (28.89)     1:25.64 (27.95)     1:52.43 (26.79)
 11 East Lake (Tarpon Springs)                        1:52.88    1:52.66        
     1) Myers, Leigh                    2) Guyler, Sara                   
     3) Uelmen, Molly                   4) Torres, Katherine              
                  27.67       56.45 (28.78)     1:24.82 (28.37)     1:52.66 (27.84)
 12 Sarasota                                          1:52.78    1:53.27        
     1) Bang, Meghan 9                  2) Kates, Hannah 11               
     3) Tucker, Aubry 12                4) Demshar, Sara-Ashley 10        
                  27.32       59.66 (32.34)     1:23.75 (24.09)     1:53.27 (29.52)
 13 Chamberlain (Tampa)                               1:53.13    1:55.93        
     1) Romano, Lauren 12               2) West, Krista 11                
     3) Latta, Courtney 9               4) Schaefer, Marcela 11           
                  29.32       59.80 (30.48)     1:28.60 (28.80)     1:55.93 (27.33)
 14 Lakeland                                          1:57.16    1:56.72        
     1) Johnson, Meagan 10              2) Buckner, Elizabeth 11          
     3) Otterson, Natalie 9             4) Johnson, Laura 12              
                  29.14       58.94 (29.80)     1:28.73 (29.79)     1:56.72 (27.99)
 15 Bloomingdale (Valrico)                            1:58.11    1:58.26        
     1) Snyder, Erin 11                 2) Almanza, Deanna 10             
     3) Kronberger, Hannah 11           4) Collard, Melissa 11            
                  29.65       59.26 (29.61)     1:29.22 (29.96)     1:58.26 (29.04)
 -- Mitchell (New Port Richey)                        1:55.20         NS        
     1) McCaffrey, Caitlin 11           2) Hanousek, Cayla 12             
     3) Clayton, Christina 11           4) McCaffrey, Meghan 12           
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini, Todisco              
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
                1:38.66  AA-A
                1:39.96  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Countryside (Clearwater)                          1:42.02    1:42.33        
     1) Willsey, Jana SR                2) Grace, Kelly SO                
     3) Schmidt, Paige SO               4) Kastes, Kylie SR               
                  26.17       51.77 (25.60)     1:17.75 (25.98)     1:42.33 (24.58)
  2 Sickles (Tampa)                                   1:41.83    1:42.72        
     1) Foster, Carrie 11               2) Case, Veronica 11              
     3) Cook, Megan 12                  4) Went, Britny 12                
                  25.79       50.64 (24.85)     1:17.03 (26.39)     1:42.72 (25.69)
  3 St. Petersburg                                    1:44.22    1:42.80        
     1) Quinn, Colleen 9                2) Newfield, Sidney 9             
     3) Evans, Allie 10                 4) Rorer, Tracy 10                
                  26.07       51.99 (25.92)     1:16.97 (24.98)     1:42.80 (25.83)
  4 Palm Harbor University                            1:44.90    1:44.22        
     1) Stevens, Kariann 11             2) Banacki, Ariel 11              
     3) Farrington, Myah 10             4) Washburn, Vanessa 11           
                  25.66       51.90 (26.24)     1:18.30 (26.40)     1:44.22 (25.92)
  5 Riverview (Sarasota)                              1:43.60    1:45.40        
     1) Hudak, Caitlin 12               2) Wilson, Michelle 12            
     3) Kane, Kelly 12                  4) Gillespie, Chelsea 12          
                  26.83       53.97 (27.14)     1:19.72 (25.75)     1:45.40 (25.68)
  6 Cape Coral                                        1:50.86    1:45.66        
     1) Smith, Nicole 11                2) Cotugno, Meghan 9              
     3) Todd, Christina 9               4) Turnadzic, Maida 11            
                  27.17       54.54 (27.37)     1:21.31 (26.77)     1:45.66 (24.35)
  7 Fort Myers                                        1:46.44    1:47.40        
     1) Overton, Kelly 11               2) Gann, Brittany 11              
     3) Armes, Katie 10                 4) Ortega, Gabby 9                
                  26.31       53.29 (26.98)     1:20.31 (27.02)     1:47.40 (27.09)
  8 Wharton (Tampa)                                   1:50.90    1:47.61        
     1) Molino, Nicole 9                2) Boyd, Kelly 10                 
     3) Sykes, Kelly 11                 4) Menendez, Sarah 9              
                  27.31       53.40 (26.09)     1:21.89 (28.49)     1:47.61 (25.72)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Venice                                            1:53.98    1:48.72        
     1) Pall, Jessica 12                2) Gutzman, Nicole 9              
     3) Daniels, Toby 11                4) Kuchar, Heather 12             
                  26.46       52.75 (26.29)     1:20.55 (27.80)     1:48.72 (28.17)
 10 Sarasota                                          1:52.72    1:52.78        
     1) Bang, Meghan 9                  2) Kates, Hannah 11               
     3) Tucker, Aubry 12                4) Demshar, Sara-Ashley 10        
                  27.47       55.66 (28.19)     1:23.47 (27.81)     1:52.78 (29.31)
 11 East Lake (Tarpon Springs)                        1:53.64    1:52.88        
     1) Myers, Leigh                    2) Guyler, Sara                   
     3) Uelmen, Molly                   4) Torres, Katherine              
                  27.50       56.09 (28.59)     1:24.64 (28.55)     1:52.88 (28.24)
 12 Chamberlain (Tampa)                               1:55.47    1:53.13        
     1) Romano, Lauren 12               2) West, Krista 11                
     3) Latta, Courtney 9               4) Schaefer, Marcela 11           
                  28.98       59.30 (30.32)     1:25.99 (26.69)     1:53.13 (27.14)
 13 George Jenkins (Lakeland)                         1:53.58    1:54.84        
     1) Thivierge, Alaina 9             2) Davis, Holly 12                
     3) Smith, Ali 9                    4) Mammel, Jen 9                  
                  29.16       59.45 (30.29)     1:27.15 (27.70)     1:54.84 (27.69)
 14 Mitchell (New Port Richey)                        1:55.04    1:55.20        
     1) McCaffrey, Caitlin 11           2) Hanousek, Cayla 12             
     3) Clayton, Christina 11           4) McCaffrey, Meghan 12           
                  29.35       58.14 (28.79)     1:28.95 (30.81)     1:55.20 (26.25)
 15 Lakeland                                          1:56.90    1:57.16        
     1) Johnson, Meagan 10              2) Buckner, Elizabeth 11          
     3) Otterson, Natalie 9             4) Johnson, Laura 12              
                  30.00       59.89 (29.89)     1:30.02 (30.13)     1:57.16 (27.14)
 16 Bloomingdale (Valrico)                            1:55.98    1:58.11        
     1) Snyder, Erin 11                 2) Almanza, Deanna 10             
     3) Kronberger, Hannah 11           4) Collard, Melissa 11            
                  29.27       58.52 (29.25)     1:28.86 (30.34)     1:58.11 (29.25)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:24.25        2005 Bolles                                     
                         S. Fraser, T. Forte,B. Guntoro,A. Martin          
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
                1:27.47  AA-A
                1:28.60  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Palm Harbor University                            1:30.05    1:29.63        
     1) Reed, Tyler 10                  2) Banacki, Ramon 12              
     3) Alidina, Jasim 12               4) Glover, Alex 11                
                  22.75       45.76 (23.01)     1:07.89 (22.13)     1:29.63 (21.74)
  2 East Lake (Tarpon Springs)                        1:31.25    1:30.90        
     1) Gillespie, James                2) Daniels, Nicholas Max          
     3) Eschenroeder, Kyle              4) Bennett, Ian                   
                  23.43       45.85 (22.42)     1:08.38 (22.53)     1:30.90 (22.52)
  3 Wharton (Tampa)                                   1:33.06    1:33.41        
     1) Rees, Jordan 9                  2) Stevens, Greg 12               
     3) Nester, Ryan 10                 4) Gilbreath, Patrick 9           
                  22.30       45.51 (23.21)     1:09.14 (23.63)     1:33.41 (24.27)
  4 Venice                                            1:33.85    1:33.66        
     1) Taylor, Steve 12                2) Cox, Mark 10                   
     3) Revels, Tyler 10                4) Whittemore, Chip 11            
                  24.10       46.61 (22.51)     1:10.01 (23.40)     1:33.66 (23.65)
  5 Countryside (Clearwater)                          1:34.41    1:34.51        
     1) Fabian, Mate FR                 2) Rich, Tommy SR                 
     3) Polgar, Paul SO                 4) Fabian, Milan SO               
                  24.45       47.80 (23.35)     1:11.03 (23.23)     1:34.51 (23.48)
  6 Riverview (Sarasota)                              1:37.34    1:36.75        
     1) Kadibhai, Mufaddal 9            2) Samies, Derek 9                
     3) Rauch, Marty 9                  4) Kaminske, Matt 10              
                  24.23       48.75 (24.52)     1:12.79 (24.04)     1:36.75 (23.96)
  7 Sarasota                                          1:38.08    1:38.10        
     1) Sterbinsky, Phillip 9           2) Smith, Alex 12                 
     3) Mcartor, Sam 11                 4) Weber, Steve 12                
                  26.25       50.49 (24.24)     1:14.27 (23.78)     1:38.10 (23.83)
  8 Sickles (Tampa)                                   1:38.51    1:39.27        
     1) Frey, Kevin 11                  2) Pitocco, Jonathan 12           
     3) Frey, Stephen 10                4) Findley, Chris 12              
                  24.21       48.21 (24.00)     1:14.12 (25.91)     1:39.27 (25.15)
Consolation Final
  9 St. Petersburg                                    1:38.79    1:39.34        
     1) Kurtz, Logan 12                 2) Auer, Austin 12                
     3) Hendry, John 12                 4) Burrows, Cameron 10            
                  25.31       49.97 (24.66)     1:14.12 (24.15)     1:39.34 (25.22)
 10 Lakeland                                          1:46.47    1:40.88        
     1) Daque, Alexander 11             2) Huffnaker, Brenton 11          
     3) DeFilippo, James 12             4) Moore, Eric 10                 
                  26.30       53.46 (27.16)     1:18.48 (25.02)     1:40.88 (22.40)
 11 Fort Myers                                        1:40.49    1:41.87        
     1) Wilson, Tyler 9                 2) Swanbeck, Robert 9             
     3) Summerville, Derek 12           4) Roka, Michael 12               
                  24.59       50.75 (26.16)     1:16.21 (25.46)     1:41.87 (25.66)
 12 Mariner (Cape Coral)                              1:43.24    1:47.37        
     1) Strohmeier, Andrew 9            2) George, Nick 11                
     3) Gutierrez, Joshua 12            4) Hennessy, Steve 12             
                  27.13       54.01 (26.88)     1:21.28 (27.27)     1:47.37 (26.09)
 13 Plant City                                        1:47.90    1:51.21        
     1) Butler, Blair 9                 2) Kronk, David 12                
     3) Naugle, Jordan 12               4) Broward, Jared 12              
                  28.66       55.14 (26.48)     1:24.49 (29.35)     1:51.21 (26.72)
 14 East Bay (Gibsonville)                            1:47.00    1:52.77        
     1) Chica, Marco 10                 2) Toro, Juan 9                   
     3) Moody, Denver 10                4) Mills, Christopher 11          
                  29.17       58.66 (29.49)     1:25.17 (26.51)     1:52.77 (27.60)
 -- Largo                                             1:38.69        DNF        
      Did not finish
     1) Rankin, Tim 12                  2) Dunnan, Garret 10              
     3) Willis, Tim 12                  4) Coghlan, Keith 12              
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:24.25        2005 Bolles                                     
                         S. Fraser, T. Forte,B. Guntoro,A. Martin          
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
                1:27.47  AA-A
                1:28.60  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Palm Harbor University                            1:29.79    1:30.05        
     1) Reed, Tyler 10                  2) Banacki, Ramon 12              
     3) Alidina, Jasim 12               4) Glover, Alex 11                
                  22.64       45.50 (22.86)     1:07.82 (22.32)     1:30.05 (22.23)
  2 East Lake (Tarpon Springs)                        1:32.92    1:31.25        
     1) Gillespie, James                2) Daniels, Nicholas Max          
     3) Eschenroeder, Kyle              4) Bennett, Ian                   
                  23.31       46.34 (23.03)     1:08.54 (22.20)     1:31.25 (22.71)
  3 Wharton (Tampa)                                   1:37.69    1:33.06        
     1) Rees, Jordan 9                  2) Stevens, Greg 12               
     3) Nester, Ryan 10                 4) Gilbreath, Patrick 9           
                  22.31       45.33 (23.02)     1:09.15 (23.82)     1:33.06 (23.91)
  4 Venice                                            1:34.44    1:33.85        
     1) Taylor, Steve 12                2) Cox, Mark 10                   
     3) Revels, Tyler 10                4) Whittemore, Chip 11            
                  23.91       46.38 (22.47)     1:09.83 (23.45)     1:33.85 (24.02)
  5 Countryside (Clearwater)                          1:35.64    1:34.41        
     1) Walker, McGee JR                2) Fabian, Mate FR                
     3) Fabian, Milan SO                4) Rich, Tommy SR                 
                  23.90       47.68 (23.78)     1:10.98 (23.30)     1:34.41 (23.43)
  6 Riverview (Sarasota)                              1:38.72    1:37.34        
     1) Kadibhai, Mufaddal 9            2) Samies, Derek 9                
     3) Rauch, Marty 9                  4) Kaminske, Matt 10              
                  24.19       49.03 (24.84)     1:12.96 (23.93)     1:37.34 (24.38)
  7 Sarasota                                          1:39.71    1:38.08        
     1) Sterbinsky, Phillip 9           2) Smith, Alex 12                 
     3) Mcartor, Sam 11                 4) Weber, Steve 12                
                  26.30       50.48 (24.18)     1:14.56 (24.08)     1:38.08 (23.52)
  8 Sickles (Tampa)                                   1:39.35    1:38.51        
     1) Frey, Kevin 11                  2) Pitocco, Jonathan 12           
     3) Frey, Stephen 10                4) Findley, Chris 12              
                  24.36       48.51 (24.15)     1:14.65 (26.14)     1:38.51 (23.86)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Largo                                             1:39.26    1:38.69        
     1) Rankin, Tim 12                  2) Dunnan, Garret 10              
     3) Willis, Tim 12                  4) Coghlan, Keith 12              
                  25.39       50.09 (24.70)     1:15.73 (25.64)     1:38.69 (22.96)
 10 St. Petersburg                                    1:41.05    1:38.79        
     1) Kurtz, Logan 12                 2) Auer, Austin 12                

     3) Hendry, John 12                 4) Burrows, Cameron 10            
                  25.23       49.57 (24.34)     1:13.73 (24.16)     1:38.79 (25.06)
 11 Fort Myers                                        1:34.85    1:40.49        
     1) Wilson, Tyler 9                 2) Swanbeck, Robert 9             
     3) Summerville, Derek 12           4) Roka, Michael 12               
                  24.78       50.39 (25.61)     1:15.72 (25.33)     1:40.49 (24.77)
 12 Mariner (Cape Coral)                              1:45.48    1:43.24        
     1) Strohmeier, Andrew 9            2) George, Nick 11                
     3) Gutierrez, Joshua 12            4) Hennessy, Steve 12             
                  26.05       52.40 (26.35)     1:18.32 (25.92)     1:43.24 (24.92)
 13 Lakeland                                          1:39.64    1:46.47        
     1) Daque, Alexander 11             2) Huffnaker, Brenton 11          
     3) DeFilippo, James 12             4) Moore, Eric 10                 
                  25.91       52.88 (26.97)     1:18.09 (25.21)     1:46.47 (28.38)
 14 East Bay (Gibsonville)                            1:49.35    1:47.00        
     1) Chica, Marco 10                 2) Toro, Juan 9                   
     3) Moody, Denver 10                4) Mills, Christopher 11          
                  26.55       53.68 (27.13)     1:19.84 (26.16)     1:47.00 (27.16)
 15 Plant City                                        1:48.46    1:47.90        
     1) Butler, Blair 9                 2) Kronk, David 12                
     3) Naugle, Jordan 12               4) Broward, Jared 12              
                  28.28       54.34 (26.06)     1:22.16 (27.82)     1:47.90 (25.74)
 -- Gaither (Tampa)                                   1:40.57         DQ        
      False start
     1) Bernuil, Christian 11           2) Mallory, Matthew 11            
     3) Fraser, Joseph 12               4) Davis, Brett 11                
                  22.53       47.87 (25.34)     1:13.43 (25.56)          DQ (22.93)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
                57.76  AA-A
                58.73  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Collins, Blair            11 Riverview              59.34      58.91        
                  28.90       58.91 (30.01)                                        
  2 Novotny, Deidre              East Lake              59.75      59.32        
                  28.61       59.32 (30.71)                                        
  3 Piper, Lauren              9 Riverview              59.89    1:00.09        
                  29.24     1:00.09 (30.85)                                        
  4 Lungmus, Carlyn           12 Riverview            1:01.54    1:00.22        
                  29.03     1:00.22 (31.19)                                        
  5 Foster, Carrie            11 Sickles              1:03.23    1:02.87        
                  30.33     1:02.87 (32.54)                                        
  6 Evans, Allie              10 St. Petersburg       1:02.89    1:02.94        
                  30.85     1:02.94 (32.09)                                        
  7 Plocharsky, Kaitlyn        9 Riverview            1:03.48    1:03.58        
                  31.17     1:03.58 (32.41)                                        
  8 Newfield, Sidney           9 St. Petersburg       1:03.48    1:04.39        
                  31.51     1:04.39 (32.88)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Banacki, Ariel            11 Palm Harbor Univ     1:04.63    1:04.72        
                  30.98     1:04.72 (33.74)                                        
 10 Nelson, Allison            9 Gaither              1:07.40    1:04.74        
                  32.15     1:04.74 (32.59)                                        
 11 Poteat, Erin               9 Sickles              1:04.99    1:04.99        
                  31.56     1:04.99 (33.43)                                        
 12 Daniels, Toby             11 Venice               1:04.03    1:05.52        
                  31.46     1:05.52 (34.06)                                        
 13 Gutberlet, Allison        10 Palm Harbor Univ     1:05.26    1:05.54        
                  31.81     1:05.54 (33.73)                                        
 14 Katopis, Kristina          9 Palm Harbor Univ     1:05.49    1:05.67        
                  32.15     1:05.67 (33.52)                                        
 15 Carter, Kathleen           9 Sarasota             1:06.03    1:07.26        
                  31.99     1:07.26 (35.27)                                        
 16 Latta, Courtney            9 Chamberlain          1:05.59    1:09.92        
                  33.80     1:09.92 (36.12)                                        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
                57.76  AA-A
                58.73  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Collins, Blair            11 Riverview              59.23      59.34        
                  29.34       59.34 (30.00)                                        
  2 Novotny, Deidre              East Lake            1:00.55      59.75        
                  28.94       59.75 (30.81)                                        
  3 Piper, Lauren              9 Riverview              59.00      59.89        
                  28.97       59.89 (30.92)                                        
  4 Lungmus, Carlyn           12 Riverview              59.72    1:01.54        
                  29.94     1:01.54 (31.60)                                        
  5 Evans, Allie              10 St. Petersburg       1:02.74    1:02.89        
                  30.44     1:02.89 (32.45)                                        
  6 Foster, Carrie            11 Sickles              1:03.86    1:03.23        
                  30.43     1:03.23 (32.80)                                        
  7 Newfield, Sidney           9 St. Petersburg       1:01.26    1:03.48        
                  31.71     1:03.48 (31.77)                                        
  7 Plocharsky, Kaitlyn        9 Riverview            1:02.59    1:03.48        
                  31.27     1:03.48 (32.21)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Daniels, Toby             11 Venice               1:05.11    1:04.03        
                  30.91     1:04.03 (33.12)                                        
 10 Banacki, Ariel            11 Palm Harbor Univ     1:04.68    1:04.63        
                  30.51     1:04.63 (34.12)                                        
 11 Poteat, Erin               9 Sickles              1:05.50    1:04.99        
                  31.84     1:04.99 (33.15)                                        
 12 Gutberlet, Allison        10 Palm Harbor Univ     1:05.87    1:05.26        
                  31.51     1:05.26 (33.75)                                        
 13 Katopis, Kristina          9 Palm Harbor Univ     1:06.35    1:05.49        
                  32.38     1:05.49 (33.11)                                        
 14 Latta, Courtney            9 Chamberlain          1:07.34    1:05.59        
                  31.78     1:05.59 (33.81)                                        
 15 Carter, Kathleen           9 Sarasota             1:08.11    1:06.03        
                  32.00     1:06.03 (34.03)                                        
 16 Nelson, Allison            9 Gaither              1:03.75    1:07.40        
                  32.32     1:07.40 (35.08)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Tucker, Aubry             12 Sarasota             1:09.28    1:10.00        
                  34.51     1:10.00 (35.49)                                        
 18 Greulich, Ashley          11 Cape Coral           1:10.63    1:10.57        
                  34.59     1:10.57 (35.98)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Romano, Lauren            12 Chamberlain          1:14.45    1:13.80        
                  35.03     1:13.80 (38.77)                                        
 20 Boston, Rachel            11 Durant               1:13.70    1:13.84        
                  35.61     1:13.84 (38.23)                                        
 21 Otterson, Natalie          9 Lakeland             1:12.75    1:14.10        
                  35.02     1:14.10 (39.08)                                        
 22 Kohler, Rachel            10 East Bay             1:13.68    1:15.66        
                  36.52     1:15.66 (39.14)                                        
 23 Langley, Megan             9 George Jenkins       1:18.08    1:17.71        
                  37.58     1:17.71 (40.13)                                        
 24 Kronberger, Hannah        11 Bloomingdale         1:18.54    1:19.66        
                  37.40     1:19.66 (42.26)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
                52.29  AA-A
                53.24  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Austin, Mike              12 Fort Myers             55.58      54.20        
                  26.63       54.20 (27.57)                                        
  2 Swanson, Conor            10 Sickles                55.63      54.45        
                  26.58       54.45 (27.87)                                        
  3 Taddeo, James             JR Countryside            56.73      54.88        
                  26.86       54.88 (28.02)                                        
  4 Crete, Drew               11 Riverview              56.70      55.14        
                  27.14       55.14 (28.00)                                        
  5 Vanneste, Robert          11 St. Petersburg         56.69      56.06        
                  26.79       56.06 (29.27)                                        
  6 Curnutte, Levi            12 Palm Harbor Univ       55.91      56.31        
                  27.23       56.31 (29.08)                                        
  7 Stearns, Wes               9 Palm Harbor Univ       55.89      56.68        
                  27.85       56.68 (28.83)                                        
  8 Fabian, Mate              FR Countryside            57.62      59.38        
                  28.44       59.38 (30.94)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Poteat, Michael           10 Sickles                58.24      57.80        
                  28.14       57.80 (29.66)                                        
 10 Wilson, Tyler              9 Fort Myers             59.43      58.20        
                  28.51       58.20 (29.69)                                        
 11 Torres, Matthew           10 Lakewood Ranch         57.94      58.67        
                  28.82       58.67 (29.85)                                        
 12 O'Leary, Kevin            SO Countryside            58.46      58.84        
                  28.50       58.84 (30.34)                                        
 13 Rauch, Marty               9 Riverview              58.50      59.03        
                  29.29       59.03 (29.74)                                        
 14 Kadibhai, Mufaddal         9 Riverview              59.00    1:01.00        
                  29.81     1:01.00 (31.19)                                        
 15 Swanbeck, Robert           9 Fort Myers           1:02.77    1:03.77        
                  30.77     1:03.77 (33.00)                                        
 16 Buchanan, Brandon         11 George Jenkins       1:03.84    1:04.88        
                  30.90     1:04.88 (33.98)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
                52.29  AA-A
                53.24  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Austin, Mike              12 Fort Myers             54.83      55.58        
                  27.11       55.58 (28.47)                                        
  2 Swanson, Conor            10 Sickles                56.26      55.63        
                  27.14       55.63 (28.49)                                        
  3 Stearns, Wes               9 Palm Harbor Univ       59.00      55.89        
                  27.56       55.89 (28.33)                                        
  4 Curnutte, Levi            12 Palm Harbor Univ       55.84      55.91        
                  27.32       55.91 (28.59)                                        
  5 Vanneste, Robert          11 St. Petersburg         58.19      56.69        
                  27.11       56.69 (29.58)                                        
  6 Crete, Drew               11 Riverview              55.27      56.70        
                  28.14       56.70 (28.56)                                        
  7 Taddeo, James             JR Countryside            54.74      56.73        
                  27.58       56.73 (29.15)                                        
  8 Fabian, Mate              FR Countryside            58.81      57.62        
                  28.16       57.62 (29.46)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Torres, Matthew           10 Lakewood Ranch         58.89      57.94        
                  28.52       57.94 (29.42)                                        
 10 Poteat, Michael           10 Sickles                57.56      58.24        
                  28.18       58.24 (30.06)                                        
 11 O'Leary, Kevin            SO Countryside            59.58      58.46        
                  28.72       58.46 (29.74)                                        
 12 Rauch, Marty               9 Riverview            1:00.62      58.50        
                  28.98       58.50 (29.52)                                        
 13 Kadibhai, Mufaddal         9 Riverview              59.98      59.00        
                  28.95       59.00 (30.05)                                        
 14 Wilson, Tyler              9 Fort Myers             59.52      59.43        
                  28.71       59.43 (30.72)                                        
 15 Swanbeck, Robert           9 Fort Myers           1:02.12    1:02.77        
                  30.52     1:02.77 (32.25)                                        
 16 Buchanan, Brandon         11 George Jenkins       1:02.73    1:03.84        
                  30.91     1:03.84 (32.93)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sterbinsky, Phillip        9 Sarasota             1:04.65    1:05.79        
                  32.05     1:05.79 (33.74)                                        
 18 Applebee, Peter           11 Bloomingdale         1:08.14    1:06.21        
                  31.81     1:06.21 (34.40)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bandi, Eduard              9 Durant               1:06.03    1:07.18        
                  32.08     1:07.18 (35.10)                                        
 20 Dimmig, Travis            12 George Jenkins       1:06.00    1:07.49        
                  33.67     1:07.49 (33.82)                                        
 21 Collins, Christopher      11 East Bay             1:12.30    1:10.62        
                  34.58     1:10.62 (36.04)                                        
 22 Campo, Harrison           11 Durant               1:17.92    1:13.28        
                  34.73     1:13.28 (38.55)                                        
 23 Smith, Nicholas           12 Riverview            1:16.14    1:15.98        
                  35.91     1:15.98 (40.07)                                        
 24 Whitaker, Charles          9 Gaither              1:16.83    1:16.97        
                  36.67     1:16.97 (40.30)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:01.98        2001 Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
                1:05.53  AA-A
                1:06.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Rorer, Tracy              10 St. Petersburg       1:08.93    1:06.33 AA-C   
                  31.59     1:06.33 (34.74)                                        
  2 Margalis, Melanie         FR Countryside          1:09.89    1:06.85        
                  31.74     1:06.85 (35.11)                                        
  3 Knoch, Ashley             12 Riverview            1:10.24    1:10.22        
                  33.30     1:10.22 (36.92)                                        
  4 Myers, Caroline            9 Palm Harbor Univ     1:10.79    1:11.17        
                  33.84     1:11.17 (37.33)                                        
  5 Roka, Lyndsey             11 Fort Myers           1:12.30    1:11.23        
                  33.70     1:11.23 (37.53)                                        
  6 McSpadden, Jillian        12 Palm Harbor Univ     1:11.38    1:11.54        
                  33.99     1:11.54 (37.55)                                        
  7 Kerr, Kristen             FR Alonso               1:11.30    1:11.81        
                  33.53     1:11.81 (38.28)                                        
  8 Demshar, Sara-Ashley      10 Sarasota             1:12.16    1:12.04        
                  34.14     1:12.04 (37.90)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Schmidt, Kelsle           SO Countryside          1:13.12    1:13.16        
                  34.81     1:13.16 (38.35)                                        
 10 Torres, Katherine            East Lake            1:14.31    1:14.75        
                  35.22     1:14.75 (39.53)                                        
 11 Palermo, Anna             10 Plant City           1:15.81    1:15.87        
                  36.12     1:15.87 (39.75)                                        
 12 Mahon, Liz                12 Cape Coral           1:16.32    1:17.00        
                  36.32     1:17.00 (40.68)                                        
 13 Bang, Meghan               9 Sarasota             1:15.42    1:17.11        
                  36.84     1:17.11 (40.27)                                        
 14 Wieckowski, Joanna           East Lake            1:15.87    1:17.80        
                  36.48     1:17.80 (41.32)                                        
 15 Williams, Chelsea          9 Lakewood Ranch       1:17.89    1:19.30        
                  37.11     1:19.30 (42.19)                                        
 16 West, Krista              11 Chamberlain          1:19.31    1:20.13        
                  36.91     1:20.13 (43.22)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:01.98        2001 Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
                1:05.53  AA-A
                1:06.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rorer, Tracy              10 St. Petersburg       1:07.40    1:08.93        
                  32.79     1:08.93 (36.14)                                        
  2 Margalis, Melanie         FR Countryside          1:06.91    1:09.89        
                  33.02     1:09.89 (36.87)                                        
  3 Knoch, Ashley             12 Riverview            1:12.26    1:10.24        
                  33.54     1:10.24 (36.70)                                        
  4 Myers, Caroline            9 Palm Harbor Univ     1:11.08    1:10.79        
                  33.67     1:10.79 (37.12)                                        
  5 Kerr, Kristen             FR Alonso               1:11.95    1:11.30        
                  33.13     1:11.30 (38.17)                                        
  6 McSpadden, Jillian        12 Palm Harbor Univ     1:13.42    1:11.38        
                  34.07     1:11.38 (37.31)                                        
  7 Demshar, Sara-Ashley      10 Sarasota             1:14.83    1:12.16        
                  34.48     1:12.16 (37.68)                                        
  8 Roka, Lyndsey             11 Fort Myers           1:12.20    1:12.30        
                  34.62     1:12.30 (37.68)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Schmidt, Kelsle           SO Countryside          1:13.41    1:13.12        
                  34.36     1:13.12 (38.76)                                        
 10 Torres, Katherine            East Lake            1:13.35    1:14.31        
                  34.57     1:14.31 (39.74)                                        
 11 Bang, Meghan               9 Sarasota             1:16.83    1:15.42        
                  35.50     1:15.42 (39.92)                                        
 12 Palermo, Anna             10 Plant City           1:17.06    1:15.81        
                  35.97     1:15.81 (39.84)                                        
 13 Wieckowski, Joanna           East Lake            1:14.89    1:15.87        
                  35.65     1:15.87 (40.22)                                        
 14 Mahon, Liz                12 Cape Coral           1:17.38    1:16.32        
                  35.62     1:16.32 (40.70)                                        
 15 Williams, Chelsea          9 Lakewood Ranch       1:16.86    1:17.89        
                  36.70     1:17.89 (41.19)                                        
 16 West, Krista              11 Chamberlain          1:21.12    1:19.31        
                  36.69     1:19.31 (42.62)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Carlos, Sarah             10 Durant               1:21.06    1:22.16        
                  38.62     1:22.16 (43.54)                                        
 18 Wilshire, Maci            10 George Jenkins       1:21.45    1:22.25        
                  38.31     1:22.25 (43.94)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Butler, Christine         12 Riverview            1:24.80    1:25.18        
                  40.25     1:25.18 (44.93)                                        
 20 Hovan, Sloan               9 Durant               1:27.65    1:25.79        
                  40.16     1:25.79 (45.63)                                        
 21 Molkenthin, Katelyn       11 Bloomingdale         1:27.32    1:25.91        
                  38.85     1:25.91 (47.06)                                        
 22 Fay, Kaitlyn              12 Riverview            1:28.61    1:27.82        
                  41.79     1:27.82 (46.03)                                        
 23 Collard, Melissa          11 Bloomingdale         1:27.09    1:28.27        
                  41.90     1:28.27 (46.37)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
                58.74  AA-A
                59.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Kennedy, Robby            11 Fort Myers           1:01.05      59.45 AA-C   
                  28.59       59.45 (30.86)                                        
  2 Mertens, Christopher      10 Palm Harbor Univ     1:02.61    1:02.77        
                  29.18     1:02.77 (33.59)                                        
  3 Revels, Tyler             10 Venice               1:02.42    1:03.05        
                  29.32     1:03.05 (33.73)                                        
  4 Meszaros, Istvan          FR Countryside          1:04.40    1:03.90        
                  30.14     1:03.90 (33.76)                                        
  5 Lombardo, Anthony         SO Countryside          1:04.43    1:03.95        
                  30.11     1:03.95 (33.84)                                        
  6 Stevens, Greg             12 Wharton              1:03.20    1:04.36        
                  29.34     1:04.36 (35.02)                                        
  7 Brown, Matthew            12 Palm Harbor Univ     1:04.29    1:04.97        
                  29.49     1:04.97 (35.48)                                        
  8 Findley, Chris            12 Sickles              1:04.83    1:05.10        
                  30.58     1:05.10 (34.52)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Taddeo, Jonathan          FR Countryside          1:05.00    1:04.98        
                  30.23     1:04.98 (34.75)                                        
 10 Curtis, Jonathan          11 George Jenkins       1:06.75    1:05.29        
                  30.85     1:05.29 (34.44)                                        
 11 Everhart, Jonathan        11 Riverview            1:06.57    1:07.30        
                  31.72     1:07.30 (35.58)                                        
 12 Shugart, William          12 Chamberlain          1:07.60    1:07.77        
                  31.74     1:07.77 (36.03)                                        
 13 Smith, Alex               12 Sarasota             1:07.04    1:07.81        
                  31.46     1:07.81 (36.35)                                        
 14 Freeman, Blake             9 Palm Harbor Univ     1:07.24    1:09.31        
                  32.72     1:09.31 (36.59)                                        
 15 Kintz, Jake               12 East Bay             1:08.81    1:09.59        
                  32.36     1:09.59 (37.23)                                        
 16 Desisto, Alex             10 Sarasota             1:12.22    1:12.70        
                  33.86     1:12.70 (38.84)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
                58.74  AA-A
                59.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kennedy, Robby            11 Fort Myers           1:00.34    1:01.05        
                  28.86     1:01.05 (32.19)                                        
  2 Revels, Tyler             10 Venice               1:03.39    1:02.42        
                  29.30     1:02.42 (33.12)                                        
  3 Mertens, Christopher      10 Palm Harbor Univ     1:04.83    1:02.61        
                  29.17     1:02.61 (33.44)                                        
  4 Stevens, Greg             12 Wharton              1:03.51    1:03.20        
                  29.38     1:03.20 (33.82)                                        
  5 Brown, Matthew            12 Palm Harbor Univ     1:07.60    1:04.29        
                  29.45     1:04.29 (34.84)                                        
  6 Meszaros, Istvan          FR Countryside          1:05.85    1:04.40        
                  30.36     1:04.40 (34.04)                                        
  7 Lombardo, Anthony         SO Countryside          1:05.10    1:04.43        
                  30.46     1:04.43 (33.97)                                        
  8 Findley, Chris            12 Sickles              1:06.04    1:04.83        
                  30.16     1:04.83 (34.67)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Taddeo, Jonathan          FR Countryside          1:04.86    1:05.00        
                  29.91     1:05.00 (35.09)                                        
 10 Everhart, Jonathan        11 Riverview            1:06.30    1:06.57        
                  31.70     1:06.57 (34.87)                                        
 11 Curtis, Jonathan          11 George Jenkins       1:03.69    1:06.75        
                  31.59     1:06.75 (35.16)                                        
 12 Smith, Alex               12 Sarasota             1:08.98    1:07.04        
                  31.39     1:07.04 (35.65)                                        
 13 Freeman, Blake             9 Palm Harbor Univ     1:07.41    1:07.24        
                  31.84     1:07.24 (35.40)                                        
 14 Shugart, William          12 Chamberlain          1:08.86    1:07.60        
                  31.20     1:07.60 (36.40)                                        
 15 Kintz, Jake               12 East Bay             1:09.58    1:08.81        
                  32.02     1:08.81 (36.79)                                        
 16 Desisto, Alex             10 Sarasota             1:14.14    1:12.22        
                  33.66     1:12.22 (38.56)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Forshaw, Gregg            11 Bloomingdale         1:10.73    1:12.83        
                  33.29     1:12.83 (39.54)                                        
 18 Butler, Logan             10 Durant               1:14.68    1:13.32        
                  33.56     1:13.32 (39.76)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Curhan, Dan               10 Riverview            1:16.36    1:15.05        
                  35.46     1:15.05 (39.59)                                        
 20 Quirk, Timo               10 George Jenkins       1:14.41    1:15.47        
                  34.84     1:15.47 (40.63)                                        
 21 Jeup, Adam                10 Bloomingdale         1:15.60    1:16.01        
                  35.16     1:16.01 (40.85)                                        
 22 Pendry, David             12 Sarasota             1:16.71    1:16.60        
                  35.29     1:16.60 (41.31)                                        
 23 Elias, Matt               12 Fort Myers           1:20.79    1:20.15        
                  36.49     1:20.15 (43.66)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney,  K. Berquist       
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.49  AA-A
                3:37.34  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Countryside (Clearwater)                          3:42.65    3:37.92        
     1) Margalis, Melanie FR            2) Willsey, Jana SR               
     3) Schmidt, Paige SO               4) Burns, Rachel SO               
                  26.00       53.20 (53.20)     1:19.95 (26.75)     1:48.72 (55.52)
        2:14.87 (26.15)     2:43.50 (54.78)     3:09.19 (25.69)     3:37.92 (54.42)
  2 Riverview (Sarasota)                              3:46.55    3:41.48        
     1) Showalter, Corinne 10           2) Kane, Kelly 12                 
     3) Hudak, Caitlin 12               4) Collins, Blair 11              
                  26.66       54.57 (54.57)     1:21.71 (27.14)     1:50.81 (56.24)
        2:17.65 (26.84)     2:46.57 (55.76)     3:12.76 (26.19)     3:41.48 (54.91)
  3 Sickles (Tampa)                                   3:46.18    3:41.92        
     1) Foster, Carrie 11               2) Case, Veronica 11              
     3) Cook, Megan 12                  4) Went, Britny 12                
                  26.80       56.10 (56.10)     1:23.25 (27.15)     1:52.93 (56.83)
        2:18.95 (26.02)     2:46.08 (53.15)     3:12.83 (26.75)     3:41.92 (55.84)
  4 Fort Myers                                        3:44.02    3:42.57        
     1) Modglin, Amy 10                 2) Gann, Brittany 11              
     3) Anderson, Kara 12               4) Ortega, Gabby 9                
                  25.72       52.68 (52.68)     1:20.16 (27.48)     1:49.65 (56.97)
        2:16.82 (27.17)     2:47.37 (57.72)     3:13.69 (26.32)     3:42.57 (55.20)
  5 Palm Harbor University                            3:44.17    3:44.99        
     1) Stevens, Kariann 11             2) Coleman, Katherine 10          
     3) Katopis, Kristina 9             4) Myers, Caroline 9              
                  26.85       56.50 (56.50)     1:23.23 (26.73)     1:53.25 (56.75)
        2:20.33 (27.08)     2:49.85 (56.60)     3:16.31 (26.46)     3:44.99 (55.14)
  6 East Lake (Tarpon Springs)                        3:48.45    3:47.73        
     1) Novotny, Deidre                 2) Savona, Nicole                 
     3) Anderson, Amanda                4) Wieckowski, Joanna             
                  26.35       54.02 (54.02)     1:22.16 (28.14)     1:52.42 (58.40)
        2:19.97 (27.55)     2:50.37 (57.95)     3:17.49 (27.12)     3:47.73 (57.36)
  7 Cape Coral                                        3:50.18    3:48.38        
     1) Todd, Christina 9               2) Smith, Lauren 9                
     3) Cotugno, Meghan 9               4) Turnadzic, Maida 11            
                  27.47       56.41 (56.41)     1:25.03 (28.62)     1:56.28 (59.87)
        2:24.39 (28.11)     2:55.03 (58.75)     3:20.74 (25.71)     3:48.38 (53.35)
  8 Venice                                            3:51.52    3:52.56        
     1) Pall, Jessica 12                2) Gutzman, Nicole 9              
     3) Daniels, Toby 11                4) Spinella, Melinda 10           
                  26.91       56.05 (56.05)     1:23.88 (27.83)     1:53.71 (57.66)
        2:22.32 (28.61)     2:53.33 (59.62)     3:21.97 (28.64)     3:52.56 (59.23)
Consolation Final
  9 St. Petersburg                                    3:57.19    3:53.34        
     1) Keller, Alyson 11               2) Faulkner, Sarah 11             
     3) Quinn, Colleen 9                4) Laurenti, Alceste 12           
                  28.90   1:01.75 (1:01.75)     1:29.79 (28.04)     2:00.18 (58.43)
        2:26.54 (26.36)     2:55.69 (55.51)     3:23.29 (27.60)     3:53.34 (57.65)
 10 Sarasota                                          3:53.69    3:57.21        
     1) Carter, Kathleen 9              2) Bessire, Jessica 9             
     3) LaCamera, Caroline 9            4) Kates, Hannah 11               
                  28.20       59.29 (59.29)     1:27.10 (27.81)     1:56.78 (57.49)
        2:25.58 (28.80)     2:55.56 (58.78)     3:23.71 (28.15)   3:57.21 (1:01.65)
 11 George Jenkins (Lakeland)                         4:10.77    4:10.46        
     1) Mammel, Jen 9                   2) Burdette, Sam 12               
     3) Smith, Ali 9                    4) Wilshire, Maci 10              
                  28.70   1:02.22 (1:02.22)     1:32.94 (30.72)   2:06.36 (1:04.14)
        2:36.15 (29.79)   3:09.06 (1:02.70)     3:37.95 (28.89)   4:10.46 (1:01.40)
 12 Bloomingdale (Valrico)                            4:09.94    4:15.32        
     1) Holleman, Chelsea 11            2) Snyder, Erin 11                
     3) Almanza, Deanna 10              4) Glover, Alex 11                
                  29.26   1:01.44 (1:01.44)     1:33.25 (31.81)   2:09.72 (1:08.28)
        2:40.60 (30.88)   3:13.36 (1:03.64)     3:42.21 (28.85)   4:15.32 (1:01.96)
 13 Lakeland                                          4:20.50    4:23.31        
     1) Johnson, Meagan 10              2) Buckner, Elizabeth 11          
     3) Otterson, Natalie 9             4) Johnson, Laura 12              
                  31.55   1:05.17 (1:05.17)     1:37.83 (32.66)   2:15.17 (1:10.00)
        2:46.75 (31.58)   3:23.01 (1:07.84)     3:51.92 (28.91)   4:23.31 (1:00.30)
 -- Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)                        4:19.49         NS        
     1) Allison, Corey 10               2) Williams, Chelsea 9            
     3) Tappan, Amanda 10               4) Panzarino, Zoey 10             
 -- Gaither (Tampa)                                   4:23.51         NS        
     1) Panzella, Stacy 11              2) Rogers, Hanna 12               
     3) Watson, Lauren 10               4) Nelson, Allison 9              
 -- Mitchell (New Port Richey)                        4:24.31         NS        
     1) McCaffrey, Caitlin 11           2) Hanousek, Cayla 12             
     3) Clayton, Christina 11           4) McCaffrey, Meghan 12           
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney,  K. Berquist       
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.49  AA-A
                3:37.34  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Countryside (Clearwater)                          3:36.47    3:42.65        
     1) Margalis, Melanie FR            2) Burns, Rachel SO               
     3) Willsey, Jana SR                4) Schmidt, Paige SO              
                  26.51       54.12 (54.12)     1:19.87 (25.75)     1:48.51 (54.39)
        2:16.21 (27.70)     2:46.01 (57.50)     3:13.13 (27.12)     3:42.65 (56.64)
  2 Fort Myers                                        3:41.19    3:44.02        
     1) Anderson, Kara 12               2) Gann, Brittany 11              
     3) Modglin, Amy 10                 4) Ortega, Gabby 9                
                  27.78       57.73 (57.73)     1:26.25 (28.52)     1:56.62 (58.89)
        2:22.24 (25.62)     2:49.20 (52.58)     3:15.97 (26.77)     3:44.02 (54.82)
  3 Palm Harbor University                            3:43.94    3:44.17        
     1) Stevens, Kariann 11             2) Coleman, Katherine 10          
     3) Katopis, Kristina 9             4) Myers, Caroline 9              
                  26.55       55.62 (55.62)     1:22.75 (27.13)     1:51.84 (56.22)
        2:19.17 (27.33)     2:49.05 (57.21)     3:15.65 (26.60)     3:44.17 (55.12)
  4 Sickles (Tampa)                                   3:50.24    3:46.18        
     1) Foster, Carrie 11               2) Case, Veronica 11              
     3) Cook, Megan 12                  4) Went, Britny 12                
                  26.93       56.83 (56.83)     1:23.57 (26.74)     1:51.76 (54.93)
        2:19.05 (27.29)     2:49.14 (57.38)     3:16.05 (26.91)     3:46.18 (57.04)
  5 Riverview (Sarasota)                              3:43.09    3:46.55        
     1) Gillespie, Chelsea 12           2) Rhoades, Erin 12               
     3) Raybon, Rocky 9                 4) Kane, Kelly 12                 
                  26.94       55.73 (55.73)     1:23.59 (27.86)     1:53.06 (57.33)
        2:20.96 (27.90)     2:50.68 (57.62)     3:17.55 (26.87)     3:46.55 (55.87)
  6 East Lake (Tarpon Springs)                        3:52.06    3:48.45        
     1) Novotny, Deidre                 2) Savona, Nicole                 
     3) Anderson, Amanda                4) Wieckowski, Joanna             
                  26.62       54.23 (54.23)     1:22.39 (28.16)     1:52.78 (58.55)
        2:21.03 (28.25)     2:50.98 (58.20)     3:18.25 (27.27)     3:48.45 (57.47)
  7 Cape Coral                                        3:49.82    3:50.18        
     1) Todd, Christina 9               2) Smith, Nicole 11               
     3) Cotugno, Meghan 9               4) Turnadzic, Maida 11            
                  27.61       56.30 (56.30)     1:25.74 (29.44)   1:58.58 (1:02.28)
        2:26.77 (28.19)     2:57.44 (58.86)     3:22.85 (25.41)     3:50.18 (52.74)
  8 Venice                                            3:53.19    3:51.52        
     1) Pall, Jessica 12                2) Gutzman, Nicole 9              
     3) Daniels, Toby 11                4) Spinella, Melinda 10           
                  27.18       56.60 (56.60)     1:23.78 (27.18)     1:53.87 (57.27)
        2:22.35 (28.48)     2:52.52 (58.65)     3:20.92 (28.40)     3:51.52 (59.00)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sarasota                                          3:56.64    3:53.69        
     1) Carter, Kathleen 9              2) Bessire, Jessica 9             
     3) LaCamera, Caroline 9            4) Kates, Hannah 11               
                  28.42       59.22 (59.22)     1:26.41 (27.19)     1:55.88 (56.66)
        2:23.74 (27.86)     2:53.58 (57.70)     3:22.38 (28.80)   3:53.69 (1:00.11)
 10 St. Petersburg                                    3:58.57    3:57.19        
     1) Keller, Alyson 11               2) Faulkner, Sarah 11             
     3) Quinn, Colleen 9                4) Laurenti, Alceste 12           
                  29.21   1:01.81 (1:01.81)     1:30.53 (28.72)   2:01.84 (1:00.03)
        2:28.87 (27.03)     2:58.93 (57.09)     3:26.53 (27.60)     3:57.19 (58.26)
 11 Bloomingdale (Valrico)                            4:07.34    4:09.94        
     1) Holleman, Chelsea 11            2) Snyder, Erin 11                
     3) Almanza, Deanna 10              4) Glover, Alex 11                
                  29.68   1:01.81 (1:01.81)     1:33.10 (31.29)   2:08.38 (1:06.57)
        2:37.99 (29.61)   3:10.01 (1:01.63)     3:38.15 (28.14)     4:09.94 (59.93)
 12 George Jenkins (Lakeland)                         4:10.69    4:10.77        
     1) Mammel, Jen 9                   2) Burdette, Sam 12               
     3) Smith, Ali 9                    4) Wilshire, Maci 10              
                  28.62   1:02.01 (1:02.01)     1:32.51 (30.50)   2:06.41 (1:04.40)
        2:35.63 (29.22)   3:08.53 (1:02.12)     3:26.79 (18.26)   4:10.77 (1:02.24)
 13 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)                        4:24.71    4:19.49        
     1) Allison, Corey 10               2) Williams, Chelsea 9            
     3) Tappan, Amanda 10               4) Panzarino, Zoey 10             
                  28.28       58.85 (58.85)     1:30.54 (31.69)   2:05.29 (1:06.44)
        2:36.25 (30.96)   3:11.92 (1:06.63)     3:45.01 (33.09)   4:19.49 (1:07.57)
 14 Lakeland                                          4:24.56    4:20.50        
     1) Johnson, Meagan 10              2) Buckner, Elizabeth 11          
     3) Otterson, Natalie 9             4) Johnson, Laura 12              
                  31.48   1:04.90 (1:04.90)     1:37.20 (32.30)   2:14.41 (1:09.51)
        2:45.74 (31.33)   3:21.22 (1:06.81)     3:49.45 (28.23)     4:20.50 (59.28)
 15 Gaither (Tampa)                                   4:22.11    4:23.51        
     1) Panzella, Stacy 11              2) Rogers, Hanna 12               
     3) Watson, Lauren 10               4) Nelson, Allison 9              
                  30.41   1:03.26 (1:03.26)     1:35.73 (32.47)   2:13.84 (1:10.58)
        2:44.37 (30.53)   3:20.00 (1:06.16)     3:50.20 (30.20)   4:23.51 (1:03.51)
 16 Mitchell (New Port Richey)                        4:21.45    4:24.31        
     1) McCaffrey, Caitlin 11           2) Hanousek, Cayla 12             
     3) Clayton, Christina 11           4) McCaffrey, Meghan 12           
                  31.43   1:06.16 (1:06.16)     1:37.87 (31.71)   2:13.49 (1:07.33)
        2:46.59 (33.10)   3:26.21 (1:12.72)     3:53.77 (27.56)     4:24.31 (58.10)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne  A. Lim       
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.50  AA-A
                3:13.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Fort Myers                                        3:22.25    3:15.44        
     1) Patino, Diego 11                2) Austin, Mike 12                
     3) Nunez, Jon 9                    4) Kennedy, Robby 11              
                  23.16       48.72 (48.72)     1:12.50 (23.78)     1:37.96 (49.24)
        2:01.40 (23.44)     2:26.95 (48.99)     2:50.37 (23.42)     3:15.44 (48.49)
  2 Palm Harbor University                            3:21.41    3:18.89        
     1) Reed, Tyler 10                  2) Curnutte, Levi 12              
     3) Stearns, Wes 9                  4) Steele, Graham 11              
                  23.81       49.22 (49.22)     1:12.95 (23.73)     1:38.14 (48.92)
        2:02.53 (24.39)     2:28.60 (50.46)     2:52.35 (23.75)     3:18.89 (50.29)
  3 Countryside (Clearwater)                          3:22.53    3:23.89        
     1) Fabian, Mate FR                 2) Taddeo, Jonathan FR            
     3) Rich, Tommy SR                  4) Taddeo, James JR               
                  25.27       53.28 (53.28)     1:17.21 (23.93)     1:43.90 (50.62)
        2:08.44 (24.54)     2:35.47 (51.57)     2:58.49 (23.02)     3:23.89 (48.42)
  4 East Lake (Tarpon Springs)                        3:25.16    3:23.93        
     1) Yoho, George                    2) Daniels, Nicholas Max          
     3) Eschenroeder, Kyle              4) Bennett, Ian                   
                  24.39       50.66 (50.66)     1:14.96 (24.30)     1:43.03 (52.37)
        2:06.94 (23.91)     2:33.22 (50.19)     2:57.31 (24.09)     3:23.93 (50.71)
  5 Sickles (Tampa)                                   3:26.51    3:24.70        
     1) Frey, Kevin 11                  2) Poteat, Michael 10             
     3) Swanson, Conor 10               4) Cooke, Greggory 10             
                  25.10       52.62 (52.62)     1:17.71 (25.09)     1:45.87 (53.25)
        2:09.83 (23.96)     2:35.66 (49.79)     2:58.81 (23.15)     3:24.70 (49.04)
  6 Riverview (Sarasota)                              3:31.55    3:30.28        
     1) Crete, Drew 11                  2) Kaminske, Matt 10              
     3) Samies, Derek 9                 4) Everhart, Jonathan 11          
                  23.83       49.27 (49.27)     1:14.68 (25.41)     1:41.87 (52.60)
        2:07.42 (25.55)     2:35.43 (53.56)     3:01.61 (26.18)     3:30.28 (54.85)
  7 East Bay (Gibsonville)                            3:35.21    3:35.16        
     1) Ball, Tyler 10                  2) Collins, Christopher 11        
     3) Moody, Denver 10                4) Marzilli, Josh 11              
                  24.85       51.17 (51.17)     1:17.70 (26.53)     1:48.05 (56.88)
        2:15.64 (27.59)     2:45.69 (57.64)     3:09.27 (23.58)     3:35.16 (49.47)
  8 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)                        3:35.36    3:35.95        
     1) Torres, Matthew 10              2) Czypryna, Patrick 11           
     3) Czyrpyna, Michael 11            4) Thompson, Lucas 9              
                  25.82       53.27 (53.27)     1:19.74 (26.47)     1:48.69 (55.42)
        2:13.75 (25.06)     2:42.40 (53.71)     3:07.65 (25.25)     3:35.95 (53.55)
Consolation Final
  9 George Jenkins (Lakeland)                         3:42.11    3:39.75        
     1) Dimmig, Travis 12               2) Buchanan, Brandon 11           
     3) Smith, Tyler 10                 4) Curtis, Jonathan 11            
                  26.75       56.34 (56.34)     1:22.04 (25.70)     1:50.17 (53.83)
        2:16.93 (26.76)     2:47.67 (57.50)     3:12.73 (25.06)     3:39.75 (52.08)
 10 St. Petersburg                                    3:41.58    3:41.02        
     1) Auer, Austin 12                 2) Niebaum, Doug 11               
     3) Burrows, Cameron 10             4) Vanneste, Robert 11            
                  26.84       56.22 (56.22)     1:22.80 (26.58)     1:53.94 (57.72)
        2:21.29 (27.35)     2:50.45 (56.51)     3:14.74 (24.29)     3:41.02 (50.57)
 11 Lakeland                                          3:46.32    3:50.96        
     1) Daque, Alexander 11             2) Champeau, Kyle 10              
     3) DeFilippo, James 12             4) Moore, Eric 10                 
                  27.60       57.96 (57.96)     1:27.64 (29.68)   2:01.10 (1:03.14)
        2:28.22 (27.12)     3:00.36 (59.26)     3:23.88 (23.52)     3:50.96 (50.60)
 12 Mariner (Cape Coral)                              3:51.07    3:55.72        
     1) Strohmeier, Andrew 9            2) George, Nick 11                
     3) Gutierrez, Joshua 12            4) Hennessy, Steve 12             
                  28.07       58.22 (58.22)     1:26.40 (28.18)   1:59.64 (1:01.42)
        2:27.57 (27.93)     2:58.72 (59.08)     3:25.82 (27.10)     3:55.72 (57.00)
 13 Bloomingdale (Valrico)                            4:03.94    4:01.03        
     1) Applebee, Peter 11              2) Jeup, Adam 10                  
     3) Forshaw, Gregg 11               4) Woodcock, Brian 9              
                  26.74       58.33 (58.33)     1:28.82 (30.49)   2:04.82 (1:06.49)
        2:32.26 (27.44)   3:05.03 (1:00.21)     3:31.04 (26.01)     4:01.03 (56.00)
 14 Gibbs (St. Pete)                                  3:59.97    4:01.22        
     1) Rideout, Davis 12               2) Martin, Joshua 11              
     3) Stein, David 11                 4) Zimmermann, Paul 11            
                  28.82   1:00.70 (1:00.70)     1:30.15 (29.45)   2:05.14 (1:04.44)
        2:34.08 (28.94)   3:07.93 (1:02.79)     3:33.12 (25.19)     4:01.22 (53.29)
 -- Mitchell (New Port Richey)                        3:52.61         NS        
     1) Hesser, Todd 12                 2) Rockwell, Samuel 11            
     3) Rynard, Gavin 10                4) Moore, Joshua 12               
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne  A. Lim       
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.50  AA-A
                3:13.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Palm Harbor University                            3:22.05    3:21.41        
     1) Reed, Tyler 10                  2) Steele, Graham 11              
     3) Stearns, Wes 9                  4) Curnutte, Levi 12              
                  23.85       49.77 (49.77)     1:13.93 (24.16)     1:40.26 (50.49)
        2:05.01 (24.75)     2:31.57 (51.31)     2:55.77 (24.20)     3:21.41 (49.84)
  2 Fort Myers                                        3:26.66    3:22.25        
     1) Kennedy, Robby 11               2) Wilson, Tyler 9                
     3) Patino, Diego 11                4) Nunez, Jon 9                   
                  24.20       49.69 (49.69)     1:15.13 (25.44)     1:42.80 (53.11)
        2:06.55 (23.75)     2:33.20 (50.40)     2:56.78 (23.58)     3:22.25 (49.05)
  3 Countryside (Clearwater)                          3:24.09    3:22.53        
     1) Taddeo, James JR                2) Taddeo, Jonathan FR            
     3) Rich, Tommy SR                  4) Fabian, Mate FR                
                  24.10       50.26 (50.26)     1:14.26 (24.00)     1:41.11 (50.85)
        2:05.37 (24.26)     2:31.72 (50.61)     2:55.77 (24.05)     3:22.53 (50.81)
  4 East Lake (Tarpon Springs)                        3:26.69    3:25.16        
     1) Yoho, George                    2) Daniels, Nicholas Max          
     3) Eschenroeder, Kyle              4) Bennett, Ian                   
                  24.94       51.97 (51.97)     1:16.10 (24.13)     1:44.30 (52.33)
        2:08.36 (24.06)     2:34.33 (50.03)     2:57.87 (23.54)     3:25.16 (50.83)
  5 Sickles (Tampa)                                   3:26.33    3:26.51        
     1) Frey, Kevin 11                  2) Poteat, Michael 10             
     3) Swanson, Conor 10               4) Cooke, Greggory 10             
                  25.58       53.62 (53.62)     1:18.50 (24.88)     1:46.46 (52.84)
        2:10.85 (24.39)     2:37.31 (50.85)     3:00.50 (23.19)     3:26.51 (49.20)
  6 Riverview (Sarasota)                              3:32.26    3:31.55        
     1) Crete, Drew 11                  2) Kaminske, Matt 10              
     3) Samies, Derek 9                 4) Everhart, Jonathan 11          
                  24.07       49.44 (49.44)     1:15.33 (25.89)     1:43.00 (53.56)
        2:08.66 (25.66)     2:36.65 (53.65)     3:03.31 (26.66)     3:31.55 (54.90)
  7 East Bay (Gibsonville)                            3:36.55    3:35.21        
     1) Ball, Tyler 10                  2) Collins, Christopher 11        
     3) Moody, Denver 10                4) Marzilli, Josh 11              
                  24.84       51.05 (51.05)     1:17.79 (26.74)     1:47.43 (56.38)
        2:15.72 (28.29)     2:46.18 (58.75)     3:09.58 (23.40)     3:35.21 (49.03)
  8 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)                        3:39.92    3:35.36        
     1) Torres, Matthew 10              2) Czypryna, Patrick 11           
     3) Czyrpyna, Michael 11            4) Thompson, Lucas 9              
                  25.77       52.61 (52.61)     1:18.88 (26.27)     1:47.43 (54.82)
        2:12.43 (25.00)     2:40.61 (53.18)     3:06.26 (25.65)     3:35.36 (54.75)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 St. Petersburg                                    3:45.08    3:41.58        
     1) Auer, Austin 12                 2) Niebaum, Doug 11               
     3) Burrows, Cameron 10             4) Vanneste, Robert 11            
                  26.75       55.51 (55.51)     1:22.43 (26.92)     1:53.22 (57.71)
        2:20.21 (26.99)     2:49.32 (56.10)     3:14.14 (24.82)     3:41.58 (52.26)
 10 George Jenkins (Lakeland)                         3:36.58    3:42.11        
     1) Dimmig, Travis 12               2) Buchanan, Brandon 11           
     3) Smith, Tyler 10                 4) Curtis, Jonathan 11            
                  26.54       54.87 (54.87)     1:20.76 (25.89)     1:49.01 (54.14)
        2:16.12 (27.11)     2:48.31 (59.30)     3:13.65 (25.34)     3:42.11 (53.80)
 11 Lakeland                                          3:49.11    3:46.32        
     1) Daque, Alexander 11             2) Champeau, Kyle 10              
     3) DeFilippo, James 12             4) Moore, Eric 10                 
                  27.52       57.74 (57.74)     1:27.34 (29.60)   2:00.81 (1:03.07)
        2:27.28 (26.47)     2:57.68 (56.87)     3:20.48 (22.80)     3:46.32 (48.64)
 12 Mariner (Cape Coral)                              3:54.02    3:51.07        
     1) Strohmeier, Andrew 9            2) George, Nick 11                
     3) Gutierrez, Joshua 12            4) Hennessy, Steve 12             
                  27.48       57.27 (57.27)     1:24.83 (27.56)     1:55.85 (58.58)
        2:24.22 (28.37)     2:55.44 (59.59)     3:21.77 (26.33)     3:51.07 (55.63)
 13 Mitchell (New Port Richey)                        3:57.20    3:52.61        
     1) Hesser, Todd 12                 2) Rockwell, Samuel 11            
     3) Rynard, Gavin 10                4) Moore, Joshua 12               
                  26.33       57.57 (57.57)     1:25.10 (27.53)     1:55.33 (57.76)
        2:23.69 (28.36)   2:55.66 (1:00.33)     3:22.41 (26.75)     3:52.61 (56.95)
 14 Gibbs (St. Pete)                                  4:07.23    3:59.97        
     1) Rideout, Davis 12               2) Martin, Joshua 11              
     3) Stein, David 11                 4) Zimmermann, Paul 11            
                  28.48   1:00.71 (1:00.71)     1:30.27 (29.56)   2:03.22 (1:02.51)
        2:32.35 (29.13)   3:05.51 (1:02.29)     3:31.01 (25.50)     3:59.97 (54.46)
 15 Bloomingdale (Valrico)                            4:03.45    4:03.94        
     1) Applebee, Peter 11              2) Jeup, Adam 10                  
     3) Forshaw, Gregg 11               4) Woodcock, Brian 9              
                  26.82       57.87 (57.87)     1:27.67 (29.80)   2:03.27 (1:05.40)
      3:05.47 (1:02.20)   3:33.39 (1:30.12)     4:03.94 (30.55)                    
 -- Durant (Plant City)                               4:01.07         DQ        
     1) Griner, Kurt 12                 2) Beauchamp, Chris 11            
     3) Lochmueller, Jared 12           4) Bandi, Eduard 9                
                  27.37   1:01.49 (1:01.49)     1:28.67 (27.18)     2:00.27 (58.78)
        2:26.61 (26.34)     2:57.35 (57.08)     3:32.64 (35.29)        DQ (1:08.65)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Riverview (Sarasota)                420   2. Countryside (Clearwater)            306
  3. Fort Myers                          232   4. Palm Harbor University            224.5
  5. Sickles (Tampa)                     179   6. St. Petersburg                      178
  7. Cape Coral                        132.5   8. East Lake (Tarpon Springs)          115
  9. Sarasota                            102  10. Wharton (Tampa)                      83
 11. Venice                               60  12. George Jenkins (Lakeland)            52
 13. Plant City                           32  14. Lakeland                             31
 14. Durant (Plant City)                  31  16. Alonso (Tampa)                       30
 17. Chamberlain (Tampa)                  27  17. Gaither (Tampa)                      27
 19. Bloomingdale (Valrico)               26  20. Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)           11
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Palm Harbor University              363   2. Fort Myers                          246
  3. Countryside (Clearwater)            239   4. Riverview (Sarasota)                190
  5. Sickles (Tampa)                     169   6. East Lake (Tarpon Springs)          148
  7. Venice                              125   8. East Bay (Gibsonville)              111
  9. Wharton (Tampa)                      85  10. Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)           79
 11. St. Petersburg                       74  12. Lakeland                             64
 13. Sarasota                             50  14. George Jenkins (Lakeland)            47
 14. Bloomingdale (Valrico)               47  16. Largo                                36
 17. Mariner (Cape Coral)                 35  18. Cape Coral                           30
 19. Durant (Plant City)                  28  20. Mitchell (New Port Richey)           14
 21. Gibbs (St. Pete)                     10  22. Gaither (Tampa)                       9
 23. Plant City                            8  24. Chamberlain (Tampa)                   5