2006 FHSAA Regional Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 3A, Regional 1

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/29/2006 09:52 AM
                            FHSAA Class 3A Region 1                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 3A Region 1: * 1:49.29        2005 Lake Brantley HS                           
                         K. Michael, C. O'Grady, S. Davis, S. Bateman      
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell, L. Martin         
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
                1:49.63  AA-A
                1:51.18  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Buchholz (Gainesville)                            1:51.61    1:50.12 AA-C   
     1) Ballatore, Angelina JR          2) Daly, Alison SO                
     3) Phillips, Briana SR             4) Bohunicky, Jamie SO            
                  28.62     1:00.32 (31.70)     1:26.58 (26.26)     1:50.12 (23.54)
  2 Lake Brantley-Alamonte Springs                    1:51.51    1:51.19        
     1) Michael, Kaley SO               2) Davis, Samantha SO             
     3) Deshong, Samantha FR            4) Richardson, Rebecca SO         
                  26.87       59.16 (32.29)     1:25.97 (26.81)     1:51.19 (25.22)
  3 Olympia (Orlando)                                 1:55.23    1:54.58        
     1) Gavin, Jen FR                   2) Asencio, Lizi JR               
     3) Siggins, Amber JR               4) Chong, Erin SR                 
                  29.58     1:02.52 (32.94)     1:29.73 (27.21)     1:54.58 (24.85)
  4 Niceville                                         1:56.79    1:55.43        
     1) Baumgartner, Keela SR           2) Baumgartner, Shelby SO         
     3) Peek, Lindy JR                  4) Voigt, Emily JR                
                  28.33     1:01.59 (33.26)     1:28.30 (26.71)     1:55.43 (27.13)
  5 Winter Park                                       1:56.85    1:57.15        
     1) Kissel, Jennifer 11             2) Droppers, Nina 9               
     3) Arnold, Carly 11                4) Stewart, Jenna 12              
                  32.26     1:05.62 (33.36)     1:33.96 (28.34)     1:57.15 (23.19)
  6 Dr. Phillips                                      1:56.40    1:57.46        
     1) Smith, Meredith 9               2) Alliano, Ashley 9              
     3) Sanchez, Cristina 9             4) Gaynor, Nicole 10              
                  30.97     1:03.48 (32.51)     1:32.16 (28.68)     1:57.46 (25.30)
  7 Seminole (Sanford)                                1:57.58    1:57.93        
     1) Counterman, Laurel 11           2) Corso, Kaycee 11               
     3) Decker, Stephanie 10            4) Schuh, Sarah 12                
                  30.27     1:01.78 (31.51)     1:31.98 (30.20)     1:57.93 (25.95)
  8 Mandarin (Jacksonville)                           1:58.47    1:59.99        
     1) Steele, Melissa JU              2) Ibanez, Tiffany JU             
     3) Hinojosa, Nicole SO             4) Bass, Erin SR                  
                  31.10     1:04.79 (33.69)     1:33.76 (28.97)     1:59.99 (26.23)
Consolation Final
  9 Bartram Trail (Jacksonville)                      1:59.31    1:58.39        
     1) Stockwell, Rachael JR           2) Collins, Lynsi SO              
     3) Wallace, Katie JR               4) Rucker, Jaz SO                 
                  31.50     1:04.85 (33.35)     1:32.82 (27.97)     1:58.39 (25.57)
 10 Boone (Orlando)                                   1:59.67    1:58.73        
     1) Shea, Amelia 11                 2) Haskins, Megan 12              
     3) Haskins, Hillary 10             4) Carr, Kacie 12                 
                  31.19     1:02.85 (31.66)     1:32.31 (29.46)     1:58.73 (26.42)
 11 Fletcher (Neptune Beach)                          1:59.78    1:59.99        
     1) McKay, Hanna 9                  2) Blount, Sunny 11               
     3) Babillis, Ally 10               4) Montgomery, Sarah 11           
                  32.10     1:04.20 (32.10)     1:34.48 (30.28)     1:59.99 (25.51)
 12 Lake Mary                                         2:02.95    2:04.19        
     1) Schulz, Carey JR                2) Finn, Hagen JR                 
     3) Williamson, Ashley SR           4) Krupitsky, Arielle JR          
                  32.68     1:05.95 (33.27)     1:37.23 (31.28)     2:04.19 (26.96)
 13 Spruce Creek (Port Orange)                        2:03.68    2:04.72        
     1) Venables, Robyn FR              2) Norton, Katie SR               
     3) Hanft, Marie SO                 4) Plunkett, Shannon SO           
                  31.32     1:05.45 (34.13)     1:38.00 (32.55)     2:04.72 (26.72)
 14 Oviedo                                            2:02.52    2:06.13        
     1) Perna, Talia SR                 2) Sarabasa, Rachael SR           
     3) Potvin, Michaela SR             4) Sessions, Kaitlyn JR           
                  32.17     1:09.55 (37.38)     1:39.43 (29.88)     2:06.13 (26.70)
 -- Sandalwood (Jacksonville)                         2:07.66         NS        
 -- East Ridge (Clermont)                             2:06.00         NS        
     1) Larmore, Jennifer 12            2) deVries, Ashley 11             
     3) Roncone, Rebbeca 9              4) Tobin, Kelsey 9                
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 3A Region 1: * 1:49.29        2005 Lake Brantley HS                           
                         K. Michael, C. O'Grady, S. Davis, S. Bateman      
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell, L. Martin         
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
                1:49.63  AA-A
                1:51.18  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lake Brantley-Alamonte Springs                    1:52.77    1:51.51        
     1) Michael, Kaley SO               2) Davis, Samantha SO             
     3) Deshong, Samantha FR            4) Richardson, Rebecca SO         
                  27.05       59.11 (32.06)     1:25.92 (26.81)     1:51.51 (25.59)
  2 Buchholz (Gainesville)                            1:52.91    1:51.61        
     1) Ballatore, Angelina JR          2) Daly, Alison SO                
     3) Phillips, Briana SR             4) Bohunicky, Jamie SO            
                  29.26     1:01.31 (32.05)     1:27.65 (26.34)     1:51.61 (23.96)
  3 Olympia (Orlando)                                 1:57.61    1:55.23        
     1) Gavin, Jen FR                   2) Asencio, Lizi JR               
     3) Siggins, Amber JR               4) Chong, Erin SR                 
                  29.66     1:02.38 (32.72)     1:30.42 (28.04)     1:55.23 (24.81)
  4 Dr. Phillips                                      1:55.65    1:56.40        
     1) Smith, Meredith 9               2) Alliano, Ashley 9              
     3) Sanchez, Cristina 9             4) Gaynor, Nicole 10              
                  30.54     1:02.90 (32.36)     1:31.52 (28.62)     1:56.40 (24.88)
  5 Niceville                                         1:55.25    1:56.79        
     1) Baumgartner, Keela SR           2) Baumgartner, Shelby SO         
     3) Peek, Lindy JR                  4) Voigt, Emily JR                
                  28.87     1:02.49 (33.62)     1:29.67 (27.18)     1:56.79 (27.12)
  6 Winter Park                                       2:00.14    1:56.85        
     1) Kissel, Jennifer 11             2) Droppers, Nina 9               
     3) Arnold, Carly 11                4) Stewart, Jenna 12              
                  31.28     1:05.12 (33.84)     1:33.47 (28.35)     1:56.85 (23.38)
  7 Seminole (Sanford)                                1:59.09    1:57.58        
     1) Counterman, Laurel 11           2) Corso, Kaycee 11               
     3) Decker, Stephanie 10            4) Schuh, Sarah 12                
                  30.18     1:01.53 (31.35)     1:31.73 (30.20)     1:57.58 (25.85)
  8 Mandarin (Jacksonville)                           2:00.19    1:58.47        
     1) Steele, Melissa JU              2) Ibanez, Tiffany JU             
     3) Hinojosa, Nicole SO             4) Bass, Erin SR                  
                  30.78     1:04.36 (33.58)     1:32.13 (27.77)     1:58.47 (26.34)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bartram Trail (Jacksonville)                      1:59.28    1:59.31        
     1) Stockwell, Rachael JR           2) Collins, Lynsi SO              
     3) Wallace, Katie JR               4) Rucker, Jaz SO                 
                  31.46     1:05.16 (33.70)     1:33.57 (28.41)     1:59.31 (25.74)
 10 Boone (Orlando)                                   2:02.35    1:59.67        
     1) Shea, Amelia 11                 2) Haskins, Megan 12              
     3) Haskins, Hillary 10             4) Carr, Kacie 12                 
                  30.91     1:03.14 (32.23)     1:32.83 (29.69)     1:59.67 (26.84)
 11 Fletcher (Neptune Beach)                          2:00.10    1:59.78        
     1) McKay, Hanna 9                  2) Blount, Sunny 11               
     3) Babillis, Ally 10               4) Montgomery, Sarah 11           
                  31.70     1:04.33 (32.63)     1:34.55 (30.22)     1:59.78 (25.23)
 12 Oviedo                                            1:59.31    2:02.52        
     1) Perna, Talia SR                 2) Sarabasa, Rachael SR           
     3) Potvin, Michaela SR             4) Sessions, Kaitlyn JR           
                  31.28     1:05.96 (34.68)     1:36.65 (30.69)     2:02.52 (25.87)
 13 Lake Mary                                         2:01.59    2:02.95        
     1) Schulz, Carey JR                2) Finn, Hagen JR                 
     3) Williamson, Ashley SR           4) Krupitsky, Arielle JR          
                  32.22     1:05.28 (33.06)     1:36.51 (31.23)     2:02.95 (26.44)
 14 Spruce Creek (Port Orange)                        2:01.70    2:03.68        
     1) Venables, Robyn FR              2) Norton, Katie SR               
     3) Hanft, Marie SO                 4) Plunkett, Shannon SO           
                  31.01     1:05.10 (34.09)     1:36.97 (31.87)     2:03.68 (26.71)
 15 East Ridge (Clermont)                             2:03.04    2:06.00        
     1) Baker, Kyla 10                  2) Larmore, Jennifer 12           
     3) deVries, Ashley 11              4) Roncone, Rebbeca 9             
                  28.85     1:09.84 (40.99)     1:39.06 (29.22)     2:06.00 (26.94)
 16 Sandalwood (Jacksonville)                         2:07.01    2:07.66        
     1) Taylor, Brooke FR               2) Blair, Codi JU                 
     3) Koontz, Colette FR              4) Joubert, Alyssa SO             
                  32.71     1:07.83 (35.12)     1:40.11 (32.28)     2:07.66 (27.55)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 3A Region 1: * 1:39.26        2004 Winter Park HS                             
                         A. Epstein, A. Stahley, S. Scullian, P. Hughes    
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright, L. Anderson   
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
                1:37.88  AA-A
                1:39.05  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Lake Brantley-Alamonte Springs                    1:40.96    1:40.31        
     1) DeBorde, Bradley FR             2) De Borde, Chris SR             
     3) Davis, George SR                4) Fang, Joe SR                   
                  25.59       54.93 (29.34)     1:19.39 (24.46)     1:40.31 (20.92)
  2 Winter Park                                       1:42.83    1:40.90        
     1) Kingsford, David 11             2) Duran, Ricardo 11              
     3) Claflin, Casey 11               4) Tasman, Seth 12                
                  26.38       55.92 (29.54)     1:19.75 (23.83)     1:40.90 (21.15)
  3 Seminole (Sanford)                                1:41.77    1:40.99        
     1) Yuan, Michael 12                2) Shia, Kevin 10                 
     3) Marini, Dan 10                  4) Stevenson, Philip 9            
                  25.81       54.56 (28.75)     1:18.47 (23.91)     1:40.99 (22.52)
  4 Spruce Creek (Port Orange)                        1:42.64    1:41.04        
     1) Lochte, Devon JR                2) Deery, Kregg SR                
     3) Norton, Matt SR                 4) Focazio, Matt SR               
                  28.11       56.31 (28.20)     1:19.24 (22.93)     1:41.04 (21.80)
  5 Olympia (Orlando)                                 1:43.73    1:42.78        
     1) Bonnema, Zach SO                2) Morgan, Kevin SR               
     3) Reall, C.J. FR                  4) Guimaraes, Breno JR            
                  27.31       56.07 (28.76)     1:20.84 (24.77)     1:42.78 (21.94)
  6 Lake Mary                                         1:43.26    1:43.04        
     1) Dee, Alexander JR               2) Finn, Carson SR                
     3) Weisberg, Kevin FR              4) Vickers, Anderson SR           
                  26.95       55.81 (28.86)     1:21.00 (25.19)     1:43.04 (22.04)
  7 Oviedo                                            1:43.25    1:43.37        
     1) Cruts, Chris SR                 2) Ayala, Virgil SR               
     3) Brown, Steven SR                4) Sokolowski, Mathew JR          
                  27.38       56.79 (29.41)     1:21.01 (24.22)     1:43.37 (22.36)
  8 Bartram Trail (Jacksonville)                      1:43.99    1:44.49        
     1) Mark, Barrett SO                2) Carillon, Charles JR           
     3) Prior, Lance JR                 4) Jacob, Eric JR                 
                  26.80       56.69 (29.89)     1:21.52 (24.83)     1:44.49 (22.97)
Consolation Final
  9 Edgewater (Orlando)                               1:44.38    1:44.49        
     1) Pressley, Matthew 11            2) Lemmen, Kurt 12                
     3) Luzadder, Taylor 9              4) Ball, Greg 11                  
                  27.05       55.53 (28.48)     1:20.63 (25.10)     1:44.49 (23.86)
 10 Gainesville                                       1:44.98    1:44.55        
     1) Halfacre, Jeffrey 11            2) Carusone, Jeremy 11            
     3) Milner, Stephen 12              4) Jerry, John 12                 
                  25.11       54.35 (29.24)     1:20.25 (25.90)     1:44.55 (24.30)
 11 Lyman (Longwood)                                  1:45.74    1:45.65        
     1) Barrett, Richard jr SR          2) Forbes, Alan SO                
     3) Tracey, Michael SR              4) McCabe, Phillip FR             
                  27.84       56.19 (28.35)     1:21.06 (24.87)     1:45.65 (24.59)
 12 Niceville                                         1:45.71    1:46.19        
     1) Spock, Ross FR                  2) Tona, Conrad SO                
     3) Roberts, Ross SO                4) Nilsson, Kennedy SR            
                  26.74       56.82 (30.08)     1:22.31 (25.49)     1:46.19 (23.88)
 13 Freedom (Orlando)                                 1:47.22    1:47.91        
     1) Prikhodko, Illya 9              2) Nowlin, Zach 12                
     3) Allen, Jordan 10                4) Allen, Matt 12                 
                  27.87       57.14 (29.27)     1:24.61 (27.47)     1:47.91 (23.30)
 14 Fletcher (Neptune Beach)                          1:47.12    1:48.19        
     1) Brechler, Cody 11               2) Anderson, Max 12               
     3) Sweeten, Scott 11               4) Pereira, Dom 9                 
                  28.05       58.02 (29.97)     1:24.13 (26.11)     1:48.19 (24.06)
 -- East Ridge (Clermont)                             1:46.52         NS        
     1) Roncone, Ryan 11                2) Colston, James 12              
     3) Bellville, David 12             4) Gibson, James 11               
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 3A Region 1: * 1:39.26        2004 Winter Park HS                             
                         A. Epstein, A. Stahley, S. Scullian, P. Hughes    
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright, L. Anderson   
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
                1:37.88  AA-A
                1:39.05  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lake Brantley-Alamonte Springs                    1:41.66    1:40.96        
     1) DeBorde, Bradley FR             2) De Borde, Chris SR             
     3) Davis, George SR                4) Fang, Joe SR                   
                  26.26       55.65 (29.39)     1:20.34 (24.69)     1:40.96 (20.62)
  2 Seminole (Sanford)                                1:42.70    1:41.77        
     1) Yuan, Michael 12                2) Shia, Kevin 10                 
     3) Marini, Dan 10                  4) Stevenson, Philip 9            
                  26.14       54.46 (28.32)     1:19.40 (24.94)     1:41.77 (22.37)
  3 Spruce Creek (Port Orange)                        1:44.58    1:42.64        
     1) Lochte, Devon JR                2) Deery, Kregg SR                
     3) Norton, Matt SR                 4) Focazio, Matt SR               
                  27.87       57.31 (29.44)     1:20.74 (23.43)     1:42.64 (21.90)
  4 Winter Park                                       1:40.04    1:42.83        
     1) Kingsford, David 11             2) Duran, Ricardo 11              
     3) Claflin, Casey 11               4) Tasman, Seth 12                
                  26.85       55.99 (29.14)     1:20.69 (24.70)     1:42.83 (22.14)
  5 Oviedo                                            1:45.01    1:43.25        
     1) Cruts, Chris SR                 2) Ayala, Virgil SR               
     3) Brown, Steven SR                4) Sokolowski, Mathew JR          
                  27.19       56.39 (29.20)     1:20.69 (24.30)     1:43.25 (22.56)
  6 Lake Mary                                         1:44.63    1:43.26        
     1) Dee, Alexander JR               2) Finn, Carson SR                
     3) Weisberg, Kevin FR              4) Vickers, Anderson SR           
                  27.08       55.67 (28.59)     1:20.97 (25.30)     1:43.26 (22.29)
  7 Olympia (Orlando)                                 1:43.51    1:43.73        
     1) Bonnema, Zach SO                2) Morgan, Kevin SR               
     3) Reall, C.J. FR                  4) Guimaraes, Breno JR            
                  27.20       56.47 (29.27)     1:21.49 (25.02)     1:43.73 (22.24)
  8 Bartram Trail (Jacksonville)                      1:44.27    1:43.99        
     1) Mark, Barrett SO                2) Carillon, Charles JR           
     3) Prior, Lance JR                 4) Jacob, Eric JR                 
                  26.87       56.32 (29.45)     1:21.23 (24.91)     1:43.99 (22.76)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Edgewater (Orlando)                               1:45.25    1:44.38        
     1) Pressley, Matthew 11            2) Lemmen, Kurt 12                
     3) Luzadder, Taylor 9              4) Ball, Greg 11                  
                  26.78       55.43 (28.65)     1:20.77 (25.34)     1:44.38 (23.61)
 10 Gainesville                                       1:45.17    1:44.98        
     1) Halfacre, Jeffrey 11            2) Carusone, Jeremy 11            
     3) Milner, Stephen 12              4) Jerry, John 12                 
                  25.54       55.05 (29.51)     1:20.88 (25.83)     1:44.98 (24.10)
 11 Niceville                                         1:47.13    1:45.71        
     1) Spock, Ross FR                  2) Tona, Conrad SO                
     3) Roberts, Ross SO                4) Nilsson, Kennedy SR            
                  27.00       57.64 (30.64)     1:22.47 (24.83)     1:45.71 (23.24)
 12 Lyman (Longwood)                                  1:44.78    1:45.74        
     1) Barrett, Richard jr SR          2) Forbes, Alan SO                
     3) Tracey, Michael SR              4) McCabe, Phillip FR             
                  28.13       56.60 (28.47)     1:21.53 (24.93)     1:45.74 (24.21)
 13 East Ridge (Clermont)                             1:46.43    1:46.52        
     1) Roncone, Ryan 11                2) Colston, James 12              
     3) Kaisrlik, Jason 11              4) Gibson, James 11               
                  28.11       58.24 (30.13)     1:22.46 (24.22)     1:46.52 (24.06)
 14 Fletcher (Neptune Beach)                          1:46.54    1:47.12        
     1) Brechler, Cody 11               2) Anderson, Max 12               
     3) Sweeten, Scott 11               4) Pereira, Dom 9                 
                  27.19       57.00 (29.81)     1:23.39 (26.39)     1:47.12 (23.73)
 15 Freedom (Orlando)                                 1:46.48    1:47.22        
     1) Prikhodko, Illya 9              2) Nowlin, Zach 12                
     3) Allen, Jordan 10                4) Allen, Matt 12                 
                  27.34       57.06 (29.72)     1:24.02 (26.96)     1:47.22 (23.20)
 -- Winter Springs                                    1:47.10         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Fair, John 12                   2) Bohlken, Ross 12               
     3) Ori, Matt 11                    4) Mammino, Jason 10              
                  27.46       56.56 (29.10)     1:22.07 (25.51)          DQ (25.83)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 3A Region 1: * 1:50.73        2005 Zeina Shanata, Buchhoz HS                  
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
                1:51.88  AA-A
                1:53.36  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Bohunicky, Jamie          SO Buchholz             1:49.66    1:50.12*AA-A   
                  25.82       53.10 (27.28)     1:21.40 (28.30)     1:50.12 (28.72)
  2 Broadley, Sarah           JR Olympia              1:55.36    1:52.32 AA-C   
                  26.46       55.08 (28.62)     1:23.82 (28.74)     1:52.32 (28.50)
  3 Smith, Natalie            11 Gainesville          1:53.65    1:54.66        
                  26.14       54.21 (28.07)     1:24.24 (30.03)     1:54.66 (30.42)
  4 Broadley, Elizabeth       SO Olympia              1:58.03    1:55.15        
                  26.90       56.04 (29.14)     1:25.82 (29.78)     1:55.15 (29.33)
  5 Huber, Stacey             12 Gainesville          1:56.14    1:55.30        
                  27.12       55.83 (28.71)     1:25.49 (29.66)     1:55.30 (29.81)
  6 Reall, Amanda             JR Olympia              1:57.46    1:56.24        
                  27.51       56.85 (29.34)     1:26.77 (29.92)     1:56.24 (29.47)
  7 Flanagan, Riley           FR Buchholz             1:56.45    1:56.54        
                  27.35       56.91 (29.56)     1:26.78 (29.87)     1:56.54 (29.76)
  8 Lee, Georgina             FR Lake Brantley        1:57.80    1:59.71        
                  28.04       58.04 (30.00)     1:28.99 (30.95)     1:59.71 (30.72)
Consolation Final
  9 Wright, Sarah             JR Oviedo               1:58.37    1:58.23        
                  27.91       58.25 (30.34)     1:28.64 (30.39)     1:58.23 (29.59)
 10 Miller, Melissa           JR Lake Brantley        2:00.17    2:00.11        
                  28.45       58.64 (30.19)     1:29.68 (31.04)     2:00.11 (30.43)
 11 Steele, Melissa           JU Mandarin             1:59.64    2:00.25        
                  27.78       58.43 (30.65)     1:29.15 (30.72)     2:00.25 (31.10)
 12 Derr, Kayla               SO Spruce Creek         2:01.83    2:00.43        
                  27.75       57.95 (30.20)     1:28.81 (30.86)     2:00.43 (31.62)
 13 Johnson, Stella           SR Bartram Trail        2:01.29    2:01.01        
                  28.89       59.32 (30.43)     1:30.12 (30.80)     2:01.01 (30.89)
 14 Enslen, Alyssa            11 Edgewater            2:00.21    2:01.07        
                  27.47       57.84 (30.37)     1:29.36 (31.52)     2:01.07 (31.71)
 15 Bass, Erin                SR Mandarin             2:02.15    2:01.99        
                  27.48       58.24 (30.76)     1:30.25 (32.01)     2:01.99 (31.74)
 16 Arnold, Carly             11 Winter Park          2:04.58    2:08.30        
                  29.27     1:01.35 (32.08)     1:34.63 (33.28)     2:08.30 (33.67)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 3A Region 1: * 1:50.73        2005 Zeina Shanata, Buchhoz HS                  
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
                1:51.88  AA-A
                1:53.36  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bohunicky, Jamie          SO Buchholz             1:50.88    1:49.66*AA-A   
                  25.65       53.02 (27.37)     1:21.04 (28.02)     1:49.66 (28.62)
  2 Smith, Natalie            11 Gainesville          1:54.67    1:53.65        
                  26.59       54.82 (28.23)     1:24.24 (29.42)     1:53.65 (29.41)
  3 Broadley, Sarah           JR Olympia              1:54.96    1:55.36        
                  26.98       56.45 (29.47)     1:26.47 (30.02)     1:55.36 (28.89)
  4 Huber, Stacey             12 Gainesville          1:55.59    1:56.14        
                  26.98       55.82 (28.84)     1:25.77 (29.95)     1:56.14 (30.37)
  5 Flanagan, Riley           FR Buchholz             1:58.96    1:56.45        
                  27.21       56.71 (29.50)     1:26.76 (30.05)     1:56.45 (29.69)
  6 Reall, Amanda             JR Olympia              1:59.16    1:57.46        
                  27.66       57.11 (29.45)     1:27.39 (30.28)     1:57.46 (30.07)
  7 Lee, Georgina             FR Lake Brantley        1:58.30    1:57.80        
                  27.70       57.40 (29.70)     1:27.74 (30.34)     1:57.80 (30.06)
  8 Broadley, Elizabeth       SO Olympia              1:58.17    1:58.03        
                  27.55       57.42 (29.87)     1:28.15 (30.73)     1:58.03 (29.88)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wright, Sarah             JR Oviedo               1:59.11    1:58.37        
                  27.04       56.62 (29.58)     1:27.38 (30.76)     1:58.37 (30.99)
 10 Steele, Melissa           JU Mandarin             1:58.58    1:59.64        
                  27.69       57.43 (29.74)     1:28.63 (31.20)     1:59.64 (31.01)
 11 Miller, Melissa           JR Lake Brantley        1:59.34    2:00.17        
                  28.07       58.65 (30.58)     1:29.53 (30.88)     2:00.17 (30.64)
 12 Enslen, Alyssa            11 Edgewater            2:00.05    2:00.21        
                  27.44       57.45 (30.01)     1:28.35 (30.90)     2:00.21 (31.86)
 13 Johnson, Stella           SR Bartram Trail        2:00.32    2:01.29        
                  28.45       58.87 (30.42)     1:29.81 (30.94)     2:01.29 (31.48)
 14 Derr, Kayla               SO Spruce Creek         2:00.98    2:01.83        
                  28.50       59.23 (30.73)     1:30.92 (31.69)     2:01.83 (30.91)
 15 Bass, Erin                SR Mandarin             2:00.25    2:02.15        
                  27.61       58.38 (30.77)     1:30.19 (31.81)     2:02.15 (31.96)
 16 Arnold, Carly             11 Winter Park          2:04.42    2:04.58        
                  29.18     1:00.27 (31.09)     1:32.54 (32.27)     2:04.58 (32.04)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hester, Emily             10 Boone                2:07.93    2:05.38        
                  29.30     1:01.28 (31.98)     1:33.98 (32.70)     2:05.38 (31.40)
 18 Landers, Kayla             9 Colonial             2:04.20    2:05.64        
                  28.93     1:00.89 (31.96)     1:33.74 (32.85)     2:05.64 (31.90)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sessions, Kaitlyn         JR Oviedo               2:04.41    2:06.90        
                  28.56     1:00.21 (31.65)     1:33.77 (33.56)     2:06.90 (33.13)
 20 Priore, Heather           10 Gateway              2:05.70    2:07.67        
                  28.47     1:00.61 (32.14)     1:33.74 (33.13)     2:07.67 (33.93)
 21 Culberson, Rachel         JR Lyman                2:04.36    2:07.96        
                  29.14     1:00.86 (31.72)     1:34.26 (33.40)     2:07.96 (33.70)
 22 Chong, Elena              JR Olympia              2:11.94    2:12.37        
                  30.26     1:03.49 (33.23)     1:37.67 (34.18)     2:12.37 (34.70)
 23 Ish-Shalom, Orbi           9 Cypress Creek        2:09.47    2:12.94        
                  30.23     1:04.29 (34.06)     1:38.95 (34.66)     2:12.94 (33.99)
 24 Shea, Amelia              11 Boone                2:07.83    2:16.07        
                  30.91     1:05.12 (34.21)     1:40.74 (35.62)     2:16.07 (35.33)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 3A Region 1: * 1:43.82        2004 Ramsey Spencer, Mandarin HS                
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
                1:42.77  AA-A
                1:43.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Duran, Ricardo            11 Winter Park          1:47.32    1:44.87        
                  24.08       50.33 (26.25)     1:17.86 (27.53)     1:44.87 (27.01)
  2 Shimansky, Mike           SR Buchholz             1:47.45    1:45.16        
                  24.93       51.52 (26.59)     1:18.77 (27.25)     1:45.16 (26.39)
  3 Kaisrlik, Jason           11 East Ridge           1:46.80    1:45.44        
                  23.28       49.77 (26.49)     1:17.77 (28.00)     1:45.44 (27.67)
  4 Bailey, Trice             10 Seminole             1:49.47    1:48.73        
                  25.19       52.56 (27.37)     1:20.83 (28.27)     1:48.73 (27.90)
  5 Kazman, Zachary           JU Mandarin             1:47.54    1:49.21        
                  24.52       51.77 (27.25)     1:20.36 (28.59)     1:49.21 (28.85)
  5 Auge, Julien              12 Dr. Phillips         1:49.58    1:49.21        
                  25.52       52.57 (27.05)     1:20.65 (28.08)     1:49.21 (28.56)
  7 Weisberg, Kevin           FR Lake Mary            1:50.13    1:49.89        
                  25.35       52.90 (27.55)     1:21.32 (28.42)     1:49.89 (28.57)
  8 Thornton, Travis          JR Niceville            1:50.41    1:52.04        
                  25.52       52.84 (27.32)     1:21.95 (29.11)     1:52.04 (30.09)
Consolation Final
  9 Arias, Emmanuel           FR Olympia              1:51.48    1:50.46        
                  25.98       54.04 (28.06)     1:22.38 (28.34)     1:50.46 (28.08)
 10 Guana, Facundo               Osceola              1:51.85    1:50.77        
                  26.39       55.17 (28.78)     1:23.60 (28.43)     1:50.77 (27.17)
 11 Lee, Frederic             SR Lake Brantley        1:50.47    1:51.23        
                  26.19       54.88 (28.69)     1:23.37 (28.49)     1:51.23 (27.86)
 12 Fortner, James            JU Mandarin             1:53.25    1:52.26        
                  25.61       54.03 (28.42)     1:23.40 (29.37)     1:52.26 (28.86)
 13 Hawthorne, Chip           JR Olympia              1:51.77    1:52.46        
                  25.65       54.34 (28.69)     1:23.88 (29.54)     1:52.46 (28.58)
 14 Creighton, Trevor         11 Winter Park          1:51.44    1:52.72        
                  27.01       56.28 (29.27)     1:25.90 (29.62)     1:52.72 (26.82)
 15 Lochte, Devon             JR Spruce Creek         1:51.00    1:52.79        
                  26.44       55.22 (28.78)     1:24.30 (29.08)     1:52.79 (28.49)
 16 Raw, Derek                SR Oviedo               1:54.25    1:57.07        
                  26.24       55.93 (29.69)     1:26.38 (30.45)     1:57.07 (30.69)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 3A Region 1: * 1:43.82        2004 Ramsey Spencer, Mandarin HS                
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
                1:42.77  AA-A
                1:43.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaisrlik, Jason           11 East Ridge           1:48.88    1:46.80        
                  24.61       51.74 (27.13)     1:19.23 (27.49)     1:46.80 (27.57)
  2 Duran, Ricardo            11 Winter Park          1:45.22    1:47.32        
                  25.23       53.22 (27.99)     1:20.40 (27.18)     1:47.32 (26.92)
  3 Shimansky, Mike           SR Buchholz             1:46.96    1:47.45        
                  25.13       51.95 (26.82)     1:19.62 (27.67)     1:47.45 (27.83)
  4 Kazman, Zachary           JU Mandarin             1:48.84    1:47.54        
                  25.02       53.01 (27.99)     1:20.75 (27.74)     1:47.54 (26.79)
  5 Bailey, Trice             10 Seminole             1:47.78    1:49.47        
                  25.23       52.86 (27.63)     1:21.31 (28.45)     1:49.47 (28.16)
  6 Auge, Julien              12 Dr. Phillips         1:51.71    1:49.58        
                  25.74       52.95 (27.21)     1:20.95 (28.00)     1:49.58 (28.63)
  7 Weisberg, Kevin           FR Lake Mary            1:49.99    1:50.13        
                  25.84       53.82 (27.98)     1:22.18 (28.36)     1:50.13 (27.95)
  8 Thornton, Travis          JR Niceville            1:52.73    1:50.41        
                  25.38       52.73 (27.35)     1:21.34 (28.61)     1:50.41 (29.07)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lee, Frederic             SR Lake Brantley        1:52.22    1:50.47        
                  25.91       53.81 (27.90)     1:22.36 (28.55)     1:50.47 (28.11)
 10 Lochte, Devon             JR Spruce Creek         1:51.84    1:51.00        
                  26.04       54.58 (28.54)     1:22.33 (27.75)     1:51.00 (28.67)
 11 Creighton, Trevor         11 Winter Park          1:52.04    1:51.44        
                  25.64       54.01 (28.37)     1:22.96 (28.95)     1:51.44 (28.48)
 12 Arias, Emmanuel           FR Olympia              1:51.43    1:51.48        
                  25.72       53.87 (28.15)     1:22.79 (28.92)     1:51.48 (28.69)
 13 Hawthorne, Chip           JR Olympia              1:56.18    1:51.77        
                  25.60       53.89 (28.29)     1:22.56 (28.67)     1:51.77 (29.21)
 14 Guana, Facundo               Osceola              1:51.83    1:51.85        
                  26.44       55.27 (28.83)     1:23.76 (28.49)     1:51.85 (28.09)
 15 Fortner, James            JU Mandarin             1:53.39    1:53.25        
                  25.18       53.25 (28.07)     1:23.12 (29.87)     1:53.25 (30.13)
 16 Raw, Derek                SR Oviedo               1:57.36    1:54.25        
                  25.99       54.56 (28.57)     1:23.91 (29.35)     1:54.25 (30.34)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Adamec, Asher             11 Fletcher             1:58.85    1:55.33        
                  26.95       56.14 (29.19)     1:26.20 (30.06)     1:55.33 (29.13)
 18 Dee, Alexander            JR Lake Mary            1:53.70    1:55.34        
                  26.56       55.60 (29.04)     1:25.43 (29.83)     1:55.34 (29.91)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ryan, Gregory             SR Lake Mary            1:55.65    1:55.74        
                  26.70       55.95 (29.25)     1:26.22 (30.27)     1:55.74 (29.52)
 20 Kivipelto, Andrew         JR Bartram Trail        1:57.15    1:56.15        
                  26.64       55.89 (29.25)     1:26.20 (30.31)     1:56.15 (29.95)
 21 Simpson, Justin           SR Bartram Trail        1:55.99    1:56.22        
                  26.12       54.59 (28.47)     1:25.26 (30.67)     1:56.22 (30.96)
 22 Ward, Austin              11 Dr. Phillips         2:00.71    1:57.10        
                  27.45       57.25 (29.80)     1:27.17 (29.92)     1:57.10 (29.93)
 23 Lynch, Ryan               12 Gateway              1:56.53    2:00.96        
                  26.61       57.09 (30.48)     1:29.61 (32.52)     2:00.96 (31.35)
 24 Nolan, Jaime              12 Cypress Creek        2:02.10    2:06.04        
                  27.18       58.81 (31.63)     1:32.52 (33.71)     2:06.04 (33.52)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 3A Region 1: * 2:05.36        2005 Lily Ramirez, Gainesville HS               
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
                2:06.22  AA-A
                2:07.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Haskins, Megan            12 Boone                2:09.29    2:06.75 AA-C   
                  27.61     1:00.33 (32.72)     1:37.64 (37.31)     2:06.75 (29.11)
  2 Ackerman, Ashten             Osceola              2:10.49    2:06.87 AA-C   
                  27.60     1:00.29 (32.69)     1:36.35 (36.06)     2:06.87 (30.52)
  3 Ballatore, Angelina       JR Buchholz             2:10.64    2:08.92        
                  28.92     1:00.27 (31.35)     1:38.96 (38.69)     2:08.92 (29.96)
  4 Ramirez, Lily             11 Gainesville          2:13.93    2:11.80        
                  28.04     1:00.62 (32.58)     1:41.07 (40.45)     2:11.80 (30.73)
  5 Siggins, Amber            JR Olympia              2:13.87    2:13.79        
                  29.13     1:02.88 (33.75)     1:43.04 (40.16)     2:13.79 (30.75)
  6 Peterson, Hillary         FR Buchholz             2:14.81    2:13.90        
                  29.79     1:03.84 (34.05)     1:43.40 (39.56)     2:13.90 (30.50)
  7 O'Grady, Courtney         JR Lake Brantley        2:14.72    2:14.63        
                  29.45     1:04.87 (35.42)     1:43.37 (38.50)     2:14.63 (31.26)
  8 Hinojosa, Nicole          SO Mandarin             2:13.77    2:15.27        
                  29.06     1:02.98 (33.92)     1:44.18 (41.20)     2:15.27 (31.09)
Consolation Final
  9 Richardson, Rebecca       SO Lake Brantley        2:15.87    2:14.70        
                  28.82     1:03.94 (35.12)     1:43.97 (40.03)     2:14.70 (30.73)
 10 Blount, Sunny             11 Fletcher             2:19.71    2:14.90        
                  29.05     1:02.92 (33.87)     1:43.65 (40.73)     2:14.90 (31.25)
 11 Daly, Alison              SO Buchholz             2:19.81    2:16.71        
                  29.66     1:05.39 (35.73)     1:45.15 (39.76)     2:16.71 (31.56)
 12 Greenhill, Alexandria     10 Dr. Phillips         2:18.19    2:19.69        
                  30.90     1:05.21 (34.31)     1:47.85 (42.64)     2:19.69 (31.84)
 13 McClellan, Brett          SR Oviedo               2:19.33    2:20.42        
                  30.49     1:06.93 (36.44)     1:47.37 (40.44)     2:20.42 (33.05)
 14 Collins, Lynsi            SO Bartram Trail        2:22.88    2:20.45        
                  31.56     1:07.10 (35.54)     1:47.53 (40.43)     2:20.45 (32.92)
 15 Haskins, Hillary          10 Boone                2:21.78    2:20.86        
                  30.78     1:06.43 (35.65)     1:49.57 (43.14)     2:20.86 (31.29)
 16 Fortner, Kari             SO Mandarin             2:21.71    2:24.80        
                  31.58     1:08.44 (36.86)     1:51.98 (43.54)     2:24.80 (32.82)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 3A Region 1: * 2:05.36        2005 Lily Ramirez, Gainesville HS               
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
                2:06.22  AA-A
                2:07.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Haskins, Megan            12 Boone                2:10.20    2:09.29        
                  28.02     1:01.12 (33.10)     1:39.21 (38.09)     2:09.29 (30.08)
  2 Ackerman, Ashten             Osceola              2:08.90    2:10.49        
                  28.10     1:01.57 (33.47)     1:38.92 (37.35)     2:10.49 (31.57)
  3 Ballatore, Angelina       JR Buchholz             2:10.28    2:10.64        
                  29.24     1:01.13 (31.89)     1:40.34 (39.21)     2:10.64 (30.30)
  4 Hinojosa, Nicole          SO Mandarin             2:17.64    2:13.77        
                  29.14     1:03.19 (34.05)     1:43.58 (40.39)     2:13.77 (30.19)
  5 Siggins, Amber            JR Olympia              2:16.44    2:13.87        
                  28.87     1:02.70 (33.83)     1:42.56 (39.86)     2:13.87 (31.31)
  6 Ramirez, Lily             11 Gainesville          2:08.23    2:13.93        
                  27.88     1:00.32 (32.44)     1:41.08 (40.76)     2:13.93 (32.85)
  7 O'Grady, Courtney         JR Lake Brantley        2:15.93    2:14.72        
                  29.35     1:04.90 (35.55)     1:43.47 (38.57)     2:14.72 (31.25)
  8 Peterson, Hillary         FR Buchholz             2:15.68    2:14.81        
                  29.79     1:03.11 (33.32)     1:43.69 (40.58)     2:14.81 (31.12)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Richardson, Rebecca       SO Lake Brantley        2:15.43    2:15.87        
                  29.10     1:03.95 (34.85)     1:44.34 (40.39)     2:15.87 (31.53)
 10 Greenhill, Alexandria     10 Dr. Phillips         2:18.09    2:18.19        
                  31.01     1:05.16 (34.15)     1:46.66 (41.50)     2:18.19 (31.53)
 11 McClellan, Brett          SR Oviedo               2:20.36    2:19.33        
                  30.51     1:06.36 (35.85)     1:46.42 (40.06)     2:19.33 (32.91)
 12 Blount, Sunny             11 Fletcher             2:13.21    2:19.71        
                  30.55     1:05.95 (35.40)     1:46.84 (40.89)     2:19.71 (32.87)
 13 Daly, Alison              SO Buchholz             2:18.55    2:19.81        
                  29.24     1:06.41 (37.17)     1:47.03 (40.62)     2:19.81 (32.78)
 14 Fortner, Kari             SO Mandarin             2:23.49    2:21.71        
                  30.76     1:07.13 (36.37)     1:49.02 (41.89)     2:21.71 (32.69)
 15 Haskins, Hillary          10 Boone                2:23.29    2:21.78        
                  31.26     1:07.28 (36.02)     1:50.34 (43.06)     2:21.78 (31.44)
 16 Collins, Lynsi            SO Bartram Trail        2:21.06    2:22.88        
                  31.05     1:07.60 (36.55)     1:48.70 (41.10)     2:22.88 (34.18)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jarquin, Sasha            SR Olympia              2:21.77    2:24.11        
                  31.46     1:06.92 (35.46)     1:50.03 (43.11)     2:24.11 (34.08)
 18 deVries, Ashley           11 East Ridge           2:26.05    2:25.12        
                  30.22     1:06.48 (36.26)     1:50.63 (44.15)     2:25.12 (34.49)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Casella, Brandyce         10 Cypress Creek        2:25.25    2:25.65        
                  29.90     1:05.72 (35.82)     1:50.29 (44.57)     2:25.65 (35.36)
 20 Schuh, Sarah              12 Seminole             2:23.28    2:25.94        
                  31.19     1:07.96 (36.77)     1:50.31 (42.35)     2:25.94 (35.63)
 21 Neuner, Megan             10 Winter Springs       2:29.04    2:28.91        
                  31.82     1:09.16 (37.34)     1:54.11 (44.95)     2:28.91 (34.80)
 22 Droppers, Nina             9 Winter Park          2:30.06    2:30.66        
                  32.97     1:14.04 (41.07)     1:55.52 (41.48)     2:30.66 (35.14)
 23 Potvin, Michaela          SR Oviedo               2:24.27    2:32.34        
                  32.39     1:10.20 (37.81)     1:56.48 (46.28)     2:32.34 (35.86)
 24 Luzadder, Jessica         12 Edgewater            2:31.37    2:34.22        
                  32.12     1:11.06 (38.94)     1:57.99 (46.93)     2:34.22 (36.23)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 3A Region 1: * 1:54.52        2005 Matt Norton, Spruce Creek HS               
       State: # 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:54.66  AA-A
                1:56.20  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Norton, Matt              SR Spruce Creek         1:59.55    1:55.13 AA-C   
                  24.43       53.36 (28.93)     1:28.46 (35.10)     1:55.13 (26.67)
  2 Morgan, Kevin             SR Olympia              1:59.62    1:58.91        
                  26.60       56.42 (29.82)     1:31.10 (34.68)     1:58.91 (27.81)
  3 Reall, C.J.               FR Olympia              2:01.39    1:59.51        
                  25.62       56.39 (30.77)     1:32.14 (35.75)     1:59.51 (27.37)
  4 Mark, Barrett             SO Bartram Trail        2:01.35    2:01.88        
                  26.28       56.45 (30.17)     1:34.55 (38.10)     2:01.88 (27.33)
  5 Richardson, Alex          SR Lake Brantley        2:01.46    2:02.09        
                  26.09       56.27 (30.18)     1:33.84 (37.57)     2:02.09 (28.25)
  6 Cruts, Chris              SR Oviedo               2:00.02    2:02.21        
                  26.79       57.00 (30.21)     1:34.51 (37.51)     2:02.21 (27.70)
  7 Carusone, Jeremy          11 Gainesville          2:01.37    2:02.67        
                  25.95       55.88 (29.93)     1:32.76 (36.88)     2:02.67 (29.91)
  8 De Borde, Chris           SR Lake Brantley        2:01.71    2:03.18        
                  25.81       56.77 (30.96)     1:34.63 (37.86)     2:03.18 (28.55)
Consolation Final
  9 Clare-Salzler, Zak        JR Buchholz             2:02.64    2:02.44        
                  26.82       58.75 (31.93)     1:34.16 (35.41)     2:02.44 (28.28)
 10 Deery, Kregg              SR Spruce Creek         2:06.88    2:02.82        
                  26.73       58.52 (31.79)     1:34.59 (36.07)     2:02.82 (28.23)
 11 Tracey, Michael           SR Lyman                2:05.15    2:04.88        
                  26.68       58.51 (31.83)     1:35.07 (36.56)     2:04.88 (29.81)
 12 Luzadder, Taylor           9 Edgewater            2:05.56    2:05.30        
                  27.29       59.66 (32.37)     1:37.12 (37.46)     2:05.30 (28.18)
 13 Hussey, Alan              10 Timber Creek         2:04.95    2:07.98        
                  26.96     1:00.18 (33.22)     1:36.55 (36.37)     2:07.98 (31.43)
 14 Sokolowski, Mathew        JR Oviedo               2:06.22    2:09.07        
                  28.27     1:02.82 (34.55)     1:39.45 (36.63)     2:09.07 (29.62)
 15 Kamrath, Erik             SR Lake Mary            2:07.51    2:11.68        
                  27.81     1:02.55 (34.74)     1:41.50 (38.95)     2:11.68 (30.18)
 16 Finn, Carson              SR Lake Mary            2:07.84    2:12.56        
                  28.36     1:04.74 (36.38)     1:41.69 (36.95)     2:12.56 (30.87)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 3A Region 1: * 1:54.52        2005 Matt Norton, Spruce Creek HS               
       State: # 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:54.66  AA-A
                1:56.20  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Norton, Matt              SR Spruce Creek         1:55.72    1:59.55        
                  25.70       55.88 (30.18)     1:32.61 (36.73)     1:59.55 (26.94)
  2 Morgan, Kevin             SR Olympia              2:00.06    1:59.62        
                  26.17       56.01 (29.84)     1:31.07 (35.06)     1:59.62 (28.55)
  3 Cruts, Chris              SR Oviedo               2:00.72    2:00.02        
                  26.54       57.14 (30.60)     1:32.50 (35.36)     2:00.02 (27.52)
  4 Mark, Barrett             SO Bartram Trail        2:05.54    2:01.35        
                  26.26       56.72 (30.46)     1:34.29 (37.57)     2:01.35 (27.06)
  5 Carusone, Jeremy          11 Gainesville          2:04.58    2:01.37        
                  25.82       55.79 (29.97)     1:32.30 (36.51)     2:01.37 (29.07)
  6 Reall, C.J.               FR Olympia              2:04.10    2:01.39        
                  25.71       56.57 (30.86)     1:32.96 (36.39)     2:01.39 (28.43)
  7 Richardson, Alex          SR Lake Brantley        2:00.66    2:01.46        
                  25.76       55.51 (29.75)     1:33.45 (37.94)     2:01.46 (28.01)
  8 De Borde, Chris           SR Lake Brantley        2:04.05    2:01.71        
                  25.89       56.14 (30.25)     1:33.25 (37.11)     2:01.71 (28.46)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Clare-Salzler, Zak        JR Buchholz             2:03.16    2:02.64        
                  27.06       58.84 (31.78)     1:34.09 (35.25)     2:02.64 (28.55)
 10 Hussey, Alan              10 Timber Creek         2:12.90    2:04.95        
                  26.30       58.41 (32.11)     1:34.80 (36.39)     2:04.95 (30.15)
 11 Tracey, Michael           SR Lyman                2:06.76    2:05.15        
                  26.41       57.88 (31.47)     1:34.58 (36.70)     2:05.15 (30.57)
 12 Luzadder, Taylor           9 Edgewater            2:05.18    2:05.56        
                  26.62       59.19 (32.57)     1:37.53 (38.34)     2:05.56 (28.03)
 13 Sokolowski, Mathew        JR Oviedo               2:07.32    2:06.22        
                  27.22       58.98 (31.76)     1:35.93 (36.95)     2:06.22 (30.29)
 14 Deery, Kregg              SR Spruce Creek         2:02.76    2:06.88        
                  27.31       59.78 (32.47)     1:36.71 (36.93)     2:06.88 (30.17)
 15 Kamrath, Erik             SR Lake Mary            2:08.27    2:07.51        
                  26.84     1:00.81 (33.97)     1:37.30 (36.49)     2:07.51 (30.21)
 16 Finn, Carson              SR Lake Mary            2:08.84    2:07.84        
                  27.54     1:01.96 (34.42)     1:38.06 (36.10)     2:07.84 (29.78)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Roberts, Ross             SO Niceville            2:10.24    2:08.58        
                  27.58       59.16 (31.58)     1:39.15 (39.99)     2:08.58 (29.43)
 18 Prikhodko, Illya           9 Freedom              2:09.72    2:09.45        
                  27.09       59.23 (32.14)     1:39.18 (39.95)     2:09.45 (30.27)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Carillon, Charles         JR Bartram Trail        2:07.75    2:09.53        
                  26.50       59.97 (33.47)     1:37.57 (37.60)     2:09.53 (31.96)
 20 Colston, James            12 East Ridge           2:12.60    2:13.56        
                  29.30     1:03.24 (33.94)     1:40.33 (37.09)     2:13.56 (33.23)
 21 Amble, Pat                SR Bartram Trail        2:15.12    2:15.82        
                  28.14     1:02.15 (34.01)     1:41.41 (39.26)     2:15.82 (34.41)
 22 Montoya, Ernesto          10 Cypress Creek        2:14.20    2:17.46        
                  27.88     1:04.26 (36.38)     1:43.87 (39.61)     2:17.46 (33.59)
 23 Montoya, Eduardo          12 Cypress Creek        2:18.77    2:20.12        
                  29.49     1:06.28 (36.79)     1:46.63 (40.35)     2:20.12 (33.49)
 24 Gibson, James             11 East Ridge           2:18.34    2:22.10        
                  28.78     1:04.65 (35.87)     1:48.07 (43.42)     2:22.10 (34.03)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 3A Region 1: * 23.66        2005 Sarah Bateman, Lake Brantley HS              
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
                23.92  AA-A
                24.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Bateman, Sarah            JR Lake Brantley          23.64      23.29*AA-A   
  2 Stewart, Jenna            12 Winter Park            23.92      23.94 AA-C   
  3 Rein, Rachael             SR Oviedo                 24.60      24.67        
  4 Chong, Erin               SR Olympia                25.31      25.33        
  5 Williams, Erica           SO Bartram Trail          25.25      25.42        
  6 Davis, Samantha           SO Lake Brantley          25.35      25.56        
  7 Corso, Kaycee             11 Seminole               25.26      25.57        
  8 Gaynor, Nicole            10 Dr. Phillips           25.36      25.92        
Consolation Final
  9 Miller, Ashley            JR Spruce Creek           25.40      25.42        
 10 Norton, Katie             SR Spruce Creek           25.43      25.62        
 11 Conroy, Ray               12 Gainesville            25.42      25.63        
 12 Mason, Emily              FR Olympia                25.83      25.84        
 13 Montgomery, Sarah         11 Fletcher               25.80      26.02        
 14 Peek, Lindy               JR Niceville              25.73      26.05        
 14 Branin, Lauren            JR Buchholz               25.81      26.05        
 16 Ryerson, Becky            12 Winter Springs         25.51      26.09        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 3A Region 1: * 23.66        2005 Sarah Bateman, Lake Brantley HS              
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
                23.92  AA-A
                24.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bateman, Sarah            JR Lake Brantley          22.75      23.64*AA-A   
  2 Stewart, Jenna            12 Winter Park            23.63      23.92 AA-A   
  3 Rein, Rachael             SR Oviedo                 23.93      24.60        
  4 Williams, Erica           SO Bartram Trail          25.20      25.25        
  5 Corso, Kaycee             11 Seminole               25.25      25.26        
  6 Chong, Erin               SR Olympia                25.45      25.31        
  7 Davis, Samantha           SO Lake Brantley          25.48      25.35        
  8 Gaynor, Nicole            10 Dr. Phillips           25.17      25.36        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Miller, Ashley            JR Spruce Creek           25.66      25.40        
 10 Conroy, Ray               12 Gainesville            25.39      25.42        
 11 Norton, Katie             SR Spruce Creek           25.31      25.43        
 12 Ryerson, Becky            12 Winter Springs         25.64      25.51        
 13 Peek, Lindy               JR Niceville              26.04      25.73        
 14 Montgomery, Sarah         11 Fletcher               25.81      25.80        
 15 Branin, Lauren            JR Buchholz               25.62      25.81        
 16 Mason, Emily              FR Olympia                26.06      25.83        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Blair, Codi               JU Sandalwood             26.27      26.10        
 18 Miller, Brittany          12 Timber Creek           26.45      26.39        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Keeler, Jennifer          11 Winter Springs         26.17      26.50        
 19 Tollman, Samantha         SR Lake Brantley          26.09      26.50        
 21 Jarquin, Tisha            SO Olympia                26.71      26.57        
 22 Desaulniers, Desi         JR Olympia                26.87      26.85        
 23 Carr, Kacie               12 Boone                  26.53      27.04        
 24 Grovier, Christy          12 Gateway                27.33      27.20        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 3A Region 1: * 20.70        2004 Alex Forbes, Lyman HS                        
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
                21.29  AA-A
                21.55  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Fang, Joe                 SR Lake Brantley          21.13      21.47 AA-C   
  2 Tasman, Seth              12 Winter Park            21.92      21.66        
  3 Siegel, Derek             JR Lake Mary              21.70      21.82        
  4 Focazio, Matt             SR Spruce Creek           22.52      22.25        
  5 Guimaraes, Breno          JR Olympia                22.49      22.46        
  6 Smith, Kenneth            12 West Orange            22.50      22.56        
  7 Vickers, Anderson         SR Lake Mary              22.63      22.88        
  8 Barrett, Richard jr       SR Lyman                  22.71      22.97        
Consolation Final
  9 Ori, Matt                 11 Winter Springs         22.82      22.75        
 10 Bohlken, Ross             12 Winter Springs         22.73      22.83        
 11 Im, Alex                  12 Dr. Phillips           23.34      23.25        
 12 Allen, Matt               12 Freedom                23.30      23.32        
 13 Lowe, Jaron               FR FlaglerPalmCoast       23.19      23.48        
 14 Prior, Lance              JR Bartram Trail          23.64      23.54        
 15 Guenov, Alex              12 Seminole               23.09      23.55        
 16 Poliner, David            SR FlaglerPalmCoast       22.99      23.71        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 3A Region 1: * 20.70        2004 Alex Forbes, Lyman HS                        
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
                21.29  AA-A
                21.55  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fang, Joe                 SR Lake Brantley          21.14      21.13 AA-A   
  2 Siegel, Derek             JR Lake Mary              21.17      21.70        
  3 Tasman, Seth              12 Winter Park            21.54      21.92        
  4 Guimaraes, Breno          JR Olympia                22.50      22.49        
  5 Smith, Kenneth            12 West Orange            22.19      22.50        
  6 Focazio, Matt             SR Spruce Creek           22.49      22.52        
  7 Vickers, Anderson         SR Lake Mary              22.67      22.63        
  8 Barrett, Richard jr       SR Lyman                  22.20      22.71        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bohlken, Ross             12 Winter Springs         22.31      22.73        
 10 Ori, Matt                 11 Winter Springs         22.37      22.82        
 11 Poliner, David            SR FlaglerPalmCoast       23.09      22.99        
 12 Guenov, Alex              12 Seminole               23.07      23.09        
 13 Lowe, Jaron               FR FlaglerPalmCoast       23.20      23.19        
 14 Allen, Matt               12 Freedom                23.11      23.30        
 15 Im, Alex                  12 Dr. Phillips           23.79      23.34        
 16 Prior, Lance              JR Bartram Trail          23.95      23.64        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bass, Ryan                FR Mandarin               23.46      23.72        
 18 Lynch, Ryan               12 Gateway                23.76      23.82        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Nilsson, Kennedy          SR Niceville              23.88      24.06        
 20 Anderson, Max             12 Fletcher               23.87      24.11        
 21 Davila, Melvin            11 Boone                  24.33      24.12        
 22 Goetz, Daniel                Osceola                23.47      24.27        
 23 Geliga, Jorge             JR Olympia                24.64      24.62        
 24 Pukay, Jack               JU Sandalwood             24.56      24.85        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 3A Region 1: * 578.05        2004 Kathryn Kelly, Lake Brantley HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Adham, Katherine          12 Dr. Phillips          475.80     524.55        
  2 Ellson, Bailey            FR Olympia               473.70     483.55        
  3 George, Brooke            11 Boone                 493.95     466.50        
  4 Smith, Shelby             11 West Orange           477.60     460.10        
  5 McGinty, Michaela         12 Dr. Phillips          432.05     433.05        
  6 Gamez, Jocelyn            SR Lake Mary             468.45     420.65        
  7 Moomaw, Julia             10 Boone                 388.60     399.75        
  8 Breit, Elyse              11 Winter Park           429.15     399.40        
  9 Placencia, Elysia         12 Edgewater             421.45     389.30        
 10 Allen, Sarah              JU Mandarin              374.10     383.20        
 11 Barton, Lauren             9 Seminole              441.80     362.10        
 12 Berganini, Alyssa         SR Oviedo                411.45     354.70        
 13 Feuerstein, Allyson       JR Lake Brantley         433.05     353.65        
 14 Soltren, Anna Marie       FR Lake Brantley         454.05     349.05        
 15 Oakley, Victoria           9 Fletcher              353.70     347.55        
 16 Morris, Rachel            SO Lake Mary             412.00     342.60        
 17 Hebert, Amanda            SO Buchholz              361.15     253.55        
 18 Opisso, Alexis            JR Deland                331.70     245.35        
 19 Dose, Laura                9 Gainesville           331.00     244.05        
 20 Porter, Kaisie            JU Mandarin              340.10     241.55        
 21 Padgett, Emily             9 Fletcher              336.90     147.05        
 22 Jenkins, Emily            10 Fletcher              313.00     133.70        
 -- Gilles, Jodi              FR Olympia               472.40         NS        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 3A Region 1: * 563.40        2005 Michael Neubacher, Olympia HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neubacher, Michael        JR Olympia               584.50     590.95*       
  2 Andrews, Stephen             Bartram Trail         622.55     588.95*       
  3 Torrence, Hunter          JR Olympia               559.65     548.70        
  4 Neubacher, Tommy          FR Olympia               531.85     522.95        
  5 Horodyski, Bobby          SO Buchholz              429.65     416.95        
  6 Dose, B.J.                11 Gainesville           451.55     388.40        
  7 Hughes, TJ                12 Fletcher              393.25     387.55        
  8 Proctor, Adam             12 Seminole              436.25     345.60        
  9 Gallant, Alexander        FR Mandarin              343.00     344.60        
 10 Zentmeyer, Joshua         12 East Ridge            345.00     331.95        
 11 Gettel, Andrew             9 Apopka                318.80     261.55        
 12 Jones, James              12 Seminole              323.95     257.75        
 13 Monetti, Pierson           9 Apopka                317.85     239.75        
 -- Gaines, Kyle              FR Spruce Creek          329.10         DQ        
 -- Norden, Elliot            FR Buchholz              318.70         DQ        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 3A Region 1: * 57.61        2004 Naomi Nickson, Dr. Phillips HS               
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
                56.94  AA-A

                57.71  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Michael, Kaley            SO Lake Brantley          57.86      56.76*AA-A   
                  26.31       56.76 (30.45)                                        
  2 Phillips, Briana          SR Buchholz               58.00      57.87        
                  26.94       57.87 (30.93)                                        
  3 Harrison, Hollie          SO Buchholz               59.22      59.30        
                  27.86       59.30 (31.44)                                        
  4 Deshong, Samantha         FR Lake Brantley        1:00.09    1:00.31        
                  28.58     1:00.31 (31.73)                                        
  5 Miller, Melissa           JR Lake Brantley        1:00.05    1:00.36        
                  28.29     1:00.36 (32.07)                                        
  6 Richardson, Rebecca       SO Lake Brantley        1:00.35    1:00.96        
                  28.49     1:00.96 (32.47)                                        
  7 Gavin, Jen                FR Olympia              1:00.81    1:01.12        
                  28.69     1:01.12 (32.43)                                        
  8 Hinojosa, Nicole          SO Mandarin             1:00.43    1:01.26        
                  28.99     1:01.26 (32.27)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Siggins, Amber            JR Olympia              1:00.88    1:01.33        
                  29.38     1:01.33 (31.95)                                        
 10 Baker, Kyla               10 East Ridge           1:02.09    1:01.65        
                  28.64     1:01.65 (33.01)                                        
 11 Enslen, Alyssa            11 Edgewater            1:00.82    1:01.72        
                  28.94     1:01.72 (32.78)                                        
 12 Wallace, Katie            JR Bartram Trail        1:02.56    1:02.53        
                  29.36     1:02.53 (33.17)                                        
 13 Peek, Lindy               JR Niceville            1:01.48    1:02.60        
                  28.71     1:02.60 (33.89)                                        
 14 Arnold, Carly             11 Winter Park          1:03.97    1:03.50        
                  29.81     1:03.50 (33.69)                                        
 15 Goddin, Nina              SO Lake Mary            1:03.13    1:03.72        
                  29.73     1:03.72 (33.99)                                        
 16 Derr, Kayla               SO Spruce Creek         1:03.55    1:03.76        
                  29.95     1:03.76 (33.81)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 3A Region 1: * 57.61        2004 Naomi Nickson, Dr. Phillips HS               
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
                56.94  AA-A
                57.71  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michael, Kaley            SO Lake Brantley          56.88      57.86        
                  26.82       57.86 (31.04)                                        
  2 Phillips, Briana          SR Buchholz               58.69      58.00        
                  26.77       58.00 (31.23)                                        
  3 Harrison, Hollie          SO Buchholz             1:00.16      59.22        
                  27.83       59.22 (31.39)                                        
  4 Miller, Melissa           JR Lake Brantley        1:00.26    1:00.05        
                  28.12     1:00.05 (31.93)                                        
  5 Deshong, Samantha         FR Lake Brantley        1:01.19    1:00.09        
                  28.33     1:00.09 (31.76)                                        
  6 Richardson, Rebecca       SO Lake Brantley        1:01.55    1:00.35        
                  28.14     1:00.35 (32.21)                                        
  7 Hinojosa, Nicole          SO Mandarin             1:02.31    1:00.43        
                  28.94     1:00.43 (31.49)                                        
  8 Gavin, Jen                FR Olympia              1:01.79    1:00.81        
                  28.28     1:00.81 (32.53)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Enslen, Alyssa            11 Edgewater            1:02.28    1:00.82        
                  28.32     1:00.82 (32.50)                                        
 10 Siggins, Amber            JR Olympia              1:01.49    1:00.88        
                  28.69     1:00.88 (32.19)                                        
 11 Peek, Lindy               JR Niceville            1:01.37    1:01.48        
                  27.92     1:01.48 (33.56)                                        
 12 Baker, Kyla               10 East Ridge           1:01.09    1:02.09        
                  28.44     1:02.09 (33.65)                                        
 13 Wallace, Katie            JR Bartram Trail        1:02.84    1:02.56        
                  29.31     1:02.56 (33.25)                                        
 14 Goddin, Nina              SO Lake Mary            1:04.15    1:03.13        
                  29.45     1:03.13 (33.68)                                        
 15 Derr, Kayla               SO Spruce Creek         1:03.68    1:03.55        
                  29.99     1:03.55 (33.56)                                        
 16 Arnold, Carly             11 Winter Park          1:02.71    1:03.97        
                  29.59     1:03.97 (34.38)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Richardson, Myra          JR Buchholz             1:05.22    1:05.11        
                  30.69     1:05.11 (34.42)                                        
 18 Stockwell, Rachael        JR Bartram Trail        1:06.24    1:06.08        
                  30.62     1:06.08 (35.46)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Haskins, Hillary          10 Boone                1:07.52    1:07.51        
                  31.44     1:07.51 (36.07)                                        
 20 Hart, Shannon                Osceola              1:09.56    1:07.88        
                  31.31     1:07.88 (36.57)                                        
 21 Steen, Britney            10 University           1:08.85    1:08.01        
                  31.98     1:08.01 (36.03)                                        
 22 deVries, Ashley           11 East Ridge           1:09.24    1:08.26        
                  31.83     1:08.26 (36.43)                                        
 23 McCormick, Brooke          9 Timber Creek         1:10.97    1:11.29        
                  32.89     1:11.29 (38.40)                                        
 -- Olenderek, Monika         11 Winter Springs       1:06.91         NS        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 3A Region 1: * 50.00        2005 Alex Forbes, Lyman HS                        
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
                51.02  AA-A
                51.91  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Johnson, Kyle             SR Buchholz               51.96      52.31        
                  24.16       52.31 (28.15)                                        
  2 Soltes, Geoffrey          SR FlaglerPalmCoast       54.45      52.91        
                  24.26       52.91 (28.65)                                        
  3 Yuan, Michael             12 Seminole               54.20      53.07        
                  25.06       53.07 (28.01)                                        
  4 Reall, C.J.               FR Olympia                53.97      53.39        
                  25.33       53.39 (28.06)                                        
  5 Claflin, Casey            11 Winter Park            54.92      53.66        
                  24.87       53.66 (28.79)                                        
  6 Kaisrlik, Jason           11 East Ridge             53.74      53.81        
                  24.90       53.81 (28.91)                                        
  7 Brown, Steven             SR Oviedo                 53.94      53.85        
                  25.14       53.85 (28.71)                                        
  8 Davis, George             SR Lake Brantley          54.08      54.15        
                  25.17       54.15 (28.98)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Forbes, Alan              SO Lyman                  55.07      54.81        
                  25.34       54.81 (29.47)                                        
 10 Lemmen, Kurt              12 Edgewater              55.93      55.15        
                  25.93       55.15 (29.22)                                        
 11 Nowlin, Zach              12 Freedom                57.91      57.14        
                  26.28       57.14 (30.86)                                        
 12 Duran, Roberto             9 Winter Park            57.19      57.16        
                  26.87       57.16 (30.29)                                        
 13 Kazman, Zachary           JU Mandarin               56.57      58.05        
                  27.44       58.05 (30.61)                                        
 14 Roberts, Ross             SO Niceville              57.56      58.56        
                  26.95       58.56 (31.61)                                        
 15 Shia, Kevin               10 Seminole               55.80      59.62        
                  26.92       59.62 (32.70)                                        
 -- Ford, Robert              SR FlaglerPalmCoast       56.85         NS        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 3A Region 1: * 50.00        2005 Alex Forbes, Lyman HS                        
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
                51.02  AA-A
                51.91  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Kyle             SR Buchholz               54.29      51.96        
                  23.91       51.96 (28.05)                                        
  2 Kaisrlik, Jason           11 East Ridge             54.66      53.74        
                  24.96       53.74 (28.78)                                        
  3 Brown, Steven             SR Oviedo                 53.84      53.94        
                  25.30       53.94 (28.64)                                        
  4 Reall, C.J.               FR Olympia                54.63      53.97        
                  25.72       53.97 (28.25)                                        
  5 Davis, George             SR Lake Brantley          54.25      54.08        
                  25.10       54.08 (28.98)                                        
  6 Yuan, Michael             12 Seminole               53.55      54.20        
                  25.10       54.20 (29.10)                                        
  7 Soltes, Geoffrey          SR FlaglerPalmCoast       52.99      54.45        
                  25.35       54.45 (29.10)                                        
  8 Claflin, Casey            11 Winter Park            54.74      54.92        
                  25.72       54.92 (29.20)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Forbes, Alan              SO Lyman                  53.89      55.07        
                  25.33       55.07 (29.74)                                        
 10 Shia, Kevin               10 Seminole               55.61      55.80        
                  25.75       55.80 (30.05)                                        
 11 Lemmen, Kurt              12 Edgewater              55.91      55.93        
                  26.05       55.93 (29.88)                                        
 12 Kazman, Zachary           JU Mandarin               57.44      56.57        
                  26.47       56.57 (30.10)                                        
 13 Ford, Robert              SR FlaglerPalmCoast       59.06      56.85        
                  25.87       56.85 (30.98)                                        
 14 Duran, Roberto             9 Winter Park            56.80      57.19        
                  26.84       57.19 (30.35)                                        
 15 Roberts, Ross             SO Niceville              59.19      57.56        
                  26.84       57.56 (30.72)                                        
 16 Nowlin, Zach              12 Freedom                57.55      57.91        
                  26.46       57.91 (31.45)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Catron, Travis            12 Boone                1:00.63      58.14        
                  27.06       58.14 (31.08)                                        
 18 Kirk, Ryan                JR Bartram Trail          59.08      58.19        
                  26.80       58.19 (31.39)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sweeten, Scott            11 Fletcher               58.23      58.47        
                  26.99       58.47 (31.48)                                        
 20 Dennison, Michael         JR Olympia              1:01.11    1:01.09        
                  28.25     1:01.09 (32.84)                                        
 21 Amble, Pat                SR Bartram Trail        1:01.49    1:01.41        
                  27.44     1:01.41 (33.97)                                        
 22 Wells, Nicholas Colin     10 Dr. Phillips         1:03.44    1:02.05        
                  28.80     1:02.05 (33.25)                                        
 23 Gibson, James             11 East Ridge           1:01.05    1:02.49        
                  29.13     1:02.49 (33.36)                                        
 24 Crotty, Brandon              Osceola              1:01.81    1:03.44        
                  28.79     1:03.44 (34.65)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 3A Region 1: * 51.41        2005 Sarah Bateman, Lake Brantley HS              
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
                51.86  AA-A
                52.46  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Bohunicky, Jamie          SO Buchholz               51.03      50.76*AA-A   
                  24.89       50.76 (25.87)                                        
  2 Bateman, Sarah            JR Lake Brantley          51.65      50.91*AA-A   
                  24.96       50.91 (25.95)                                        
  3 Rein, Rachael             SR Oviedo                 53.65      52.80        
                  25.61       52.80 (27.19)                                        
  4 Stewart, Jenna            12 Winter Park            53.26      53.30        
                  25.20       53.30 (28.10)                                        
  5 Conroy, Ray               12 Gainesville            55.01      54.37        
                  26.41       54.37 (27.96)                                        
  6 Wright, Sarah             JR Oviedo                 54.61      54.54        
                  26.31       54.54 (28.23)                                        
  7 Shaver, Britney           12 Edgewater              55.19      55.03        
                  26.46       55.03 (28.57)                                        
  8 Miller, Ashley            JR Spruce Creek           54.96      55.20        
                  26.67       55.20 (28.53)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Sheppard, Lindsey         SR Buchholz               55.45      55.37        
                  26.95       55.37 (28.42)                                        
 10 Baumgartner, Keela        SR Niceville              57.14      56.03        
                  26.81       56.03 (29.22)                                        
 11 Chong, Erin               SR Olympia                56.12      56.40        
                  27.34       56.40 (29.06)                                        
 12 Jarquin, Tisha            SO Olympia                57.27      56.42        
                  27.21       56.42 (29.21)                                        
 13 Montgomery, Sarah         11 Fletcher               55.67      56.52        
                  27.84       56.52 (28.68)                                        
 14 Ryerson, Becky            12 Winter Springs         56.04      57.33        
                  27.73       57.33 (29.60)                                        
 15 Harrison, Hollie          SO Buchholz               56.32      58.45        
                  27.60       58.45 (30.85)                                        
 16 Williams, Erica           SO Bartram Trail          56.36      59.78        
                  27.91       59.78 (31.87)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 3A Region 1: * 51.41        2005 Sarah Bateman, Lake Brantley HS              
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
                51.86  AA-A
                52.46  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bohunicky, Jamie          SO Buchholz               52.25      51.03*AA-A   
                  24.80       51.03 (26.23)                                        
  2 Bateman, Sarah            JR Lake Brantley          50.50      51.65 AA-A   
                  24.99       51.65 (26.66)                                        
  3 Stewart, Jenna            12 Winter Park            52.22      53.26        
                  25.11       53.26 (28.15)                                        
  4 Rein, Rachael             SR Oviedo                 51.73      53.65        
                  25.95       53.65 (27.70)                                        
  5 Wright, Sarah             JR Oviedo                 55.06      54.61        
                  26.25       54.61 (28.36)                                        
  6 Miller, Ashley            JR Spruce Creek           55.96      54.96        
                  26.82       54.96 (28.14)                                        
  7 Conroy, Ray               12 Gainesville            54.62      55.01        
                  26.13       55.01 (28.88)                                        
  8 Shaver, Britney           12 Edgewater              54.46      55.19        
                  26.40       55.19 (28.79)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sheppard, Lindsey         SR Buchholz               55.34      55.45        
                  26.94       55.45 (28.51)                                        
 10 Montgomery, Sarah         11 Fletcher               55.49      55.67        
                  27.02       55.67 (28.65)                                        
 11 Ryerson, Becky            12 Winter Springs         56.10      56.04        
                  27.17       56.04 (28.87)                                        
 12 Chong, Erin               SR Olympia                55.80      56.12        
                  27.25       56.12 (28.87)                                        
 13 Harrison, Hollie          SO Buchholz               55.89      56.32        
                  27.00       56.32 (29.32)                                        
 14 Williams, Erica           SO Bartram Trail          57.08      56.36        
                  26.64       56.36 (29.72)                                        
 15 Baumgartner, Keela        SR Niceville              55.77      57.14        
                  27.07       57.14 (30.07)                                        
 16 Jarquin, Tisha            SO Olympia                56.76      57.27        
                  27.46       57.27 (29.81)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Krupitsky, Arielle        JR Lake Mary              57.18      57.90        
                  27.89       57.90 (30.01)                                        
 18 Sanchez, Cristina          9 Dr. Phillips           57.09      58.31        
                  27.85       58.31 (30.46)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Culberson, Rachel         JR Lyman                  58.91      58.52        
                  27.91       58.52 (30.61)                                        
 20 Grovier, Christy          12 Gateway                58.93      59.48        
                  27.81       59.48 (31.67)                                        
 21 Carr, Kacie               12 Boone                  59.72    1:00.31        
                  30.03     1:00.31 (30.28)                                        
 22 Chong, Elena              JR Olympia              1:00.33    1:00.70        
                  29.52     1:00.70 (31.18)                                        
 23 Campbell, Aubrey           9 Timber Creek         1:01.05    1:01.01        
                  29.21     1:01.01 (31.80)                                        
 24 Hitchins, Sarah           12 University           1:01.68    1:01.71        
                  30.01     1:01.71 (31.70)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 3A Region 1: * 46.74        2004 Scott Baker, Lake Mary HS                    
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
                46.65  AA-A
                47.18  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Fang, Joe                 SR Lake Brantley          48.08      47.75        
                  22.99       47.75 (24.76)                                        
  2 Siegel, Derek             JR Lake Mary              48.11      47.80        
                  22.98       47.80 (24.82)                                        
  3 Morgan, Kevin             SR Olympia                47.86      47.98        
                  23.12       47.98 (24.86)                                        
  4 Tasman, Seth              12 Winter Park            48.59      48.12        
                  23.13       48.12 (24.99)                                        

  5 Halfacre, Jeffrey         11 Gainesville            47.98      48.19        
                  23.15       48.19 (25.04)                                        
  6 DeBorde, Bradley          FR Lake Brantley          48.66      48.40        
                  23.14       48.40 (25.26)                                        
  7 Bohlken, Ross             12 Winter Springs         49.61      49.65        
                  23.85       49.65 (25.80)                                        
  8 Brechler, Cody            11 Fletcher               49.69      50.13        
                  23.47       50.13 (26.66)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Mace, Collin              11 Timber Creek           50.32      49.70        
                  23.87       49.70 (25.83)                                        
 10 Focazio, Matt             SR Spruce Creek           50.28      50.08        
                  24.01       50.08 (26.07)                                        
 11 Auge, Julien              12 Dr. Phillips           50.06      50.31        
                  24.70       50.31 (25.61)                                        
 12 Dee, Alexander            JR Lake Mary              50.89      50.78        
                  24.52       50.78 (26.26)                                        
 13 Spock, Ross               FR Niceville              50.51      51.00        
                  24.34       51.00 (26.66)                                        
 14 Jacob, Eric               JR Bartram Trail          50.76      51.27        
                  24.66       51.27 (26.61)                                        
 15 Pressley, Matthew         11 Edgewater              50.50      51.31        
                  24.59       51.31 (26.72)                                        
 16 Creighton, Trevor         11 Winter Park            50.04      52.08        
                  25.38       52.08 (26.70)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 3A Region 1: * 46.74        2004 Scott Baker, Lake Mary HS                    
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
                46.65  AA-A
                47.18  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morgan, Kevin             SR Olympia                48.77      47.86        
                  23.17       47.86 (24.69)                                        
  2 Halfacre, Jeffrey         11 Gainesville            48.16      47.98        
                  22.97       47.98 (25.01)                                        
  3 Fang, Joe                 SR Lake Brantley          47.98      48.08        
                  23.20       48.08 (24.88)                                        
  4 Siegel, Derek             JR Lake Mary              47.43      48.11        
                  22.75       48.11 (25.36)                                        
  5 Tasman, Seth              12 Winter Park            48.76      48.59        
                  23.10       48.59 (25.49)                                        
  6 DeBorde, Bradley          FR Lake Brantley          49.27      48.66        
                  23.36       48.66 (25.30)                                        
  7 Bohlken, Ross             12 Winter Springs         50.36      49.61        
                  23.82       49.61 (25.79)                                        
  8 Brechler, Cody            11 Fletcher               49.63      49.69        
                  23.60       49.69 (26.09)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Creighton, Trevor         11 Winter Park            50.18      50.04        
                  24.05       50.04 (25.99)                                        
 10 Auge, Julien              12 Dr. Phillips           51.36      50.06        
                  24.42       50.06 (25.64)                                        
 11 Focazio, Matt             SR Spruce Creek           50.95      50.28        
                  24.02       50.28 (26.26)                                        
 12 Mace, Collin              11 Timber Creek           50.14      50.32        
                  23.62       50.32 (26.70)                                        
 13 Pressley, Matthew         11 Edgewater              49.74      50.50        
                  24.01       50.50 (26.49)                                        
 14 Spock, Ross               FR Niceville              50.85      50.51        
                  24.00       50.51 (26.51)                                        
 15 Jacob, Eric               JR Bartram Trail          51.16      50.76        
                  24.18       50.76 (26.58)                                        
 16 Dee, Alexander            JR Lake Mary              50.29      50.89        
                  24.20       50.89 (26.69)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hawthorne, Chip           JR Olympia                52.30      50.96        
                  24.25       50.96 (26.71)                                        
 18 Smith, Kenneth            12 West Orange            52.03      51.09        
                  23.91       51.09 (27.18)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Allen, Matt               12 Freedom                50.68      51.33        
                  24.53       51.33 (26.80)                                        
 20 Bonnema, Zach             SO Olympia                52.31      51.80        
                  24.57       51.80 (27.23)                                        
 21 Fortner, James            JU Mandarin               51.86      51.85        
                  24.47       51.85 (27.38)                                        
 22 Roncone, Ryan             11 East Ridge             50.63      52.72        
                  25.10       52.72 (27.62)                                        
 23 Bass, Ryan                FR Mandarin               53.06      53.08        
                  24.90       53.08 (28.18)                                        
 24 Soltes, Geoffrey          SR FlaglerPalmCoast       54.21      54.41        
                  25.82       54.41 (28.59)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 3A Region 1: * 4:57.33        2005 Sarah Broadley, Olympia HS                 
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
                4:58.96  AA-A
                5:03.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Broadley, Sarah           JR Olympia              5:03.38    4:56.79*AA-A   
                  26.94       56.27 (29.33)     1:25.70 (29.43)     1:55.27 (29.57)
        2:25.32 (30.05)     2:55.65 (30.33)     3:26.15 (30.50)     3:56.63 (30.48)
        4:27.18 (30.55)     4:56.79 (29.61)                                        
  2 Broadley, Elizabeth       SO Olympia              5:08.09    5:01.73 AA-C   
                  27.64       57.61 (29.97)     1:28.27 (30.66)     1:59.04 (30.77)
        2:29.89 (30.85)     3:00.70 (30.81)     3:31.54 (30.84)     4:02.02 (30.48)
        4:32.27 (30.25)     5:01.73 (29.46)                                        
  3 Huber, Stacey             12 Gainesville          5:06.63    5:05.74        
                  27.82       57.48 (29.66)     1:27.92 (30.44)     1:58.78 (30.86)
        2:29.73 (30.95)     3:00.77 (31.04)     3:31.86 (31.09)     4:03.06 (31.20)
        4:34.47 (31.41)     5:05.74 (31.27)                                        
  4 Smith, Natalie            11 Gainesville          5:03.01    5:06.64        
                  27.24       56.38 (29.14)     1:26.47 (30.09)     1:57.49 (31.02)
        2:28.51 (31.02)     2:59.91 (31.40)     3:31.21 (31.30)     4:02.95 (31.74)
        4:35.36 (32.41)     5:06.64 (31.28)                                        
  5 Haskins, Megan            12 Boone                5:08.05    5:07.15        
                  27.21       57.27 (30.06)     1:28.19 (30.92)     1:59.35 (31.16)
        2:31.06 (31.71)     3:02.75 (31.69)     3:34.33 (31.58)     4:05.96 (31.63)
        4:37.03 (31.07)     5:07.15 (30.12)                                        
  6 Lee, Georgina             FR Lake Brantley        5:11.07    5:08.35        
                  28.87       59.58 (30.71)     1:31.26 (31.68)     2:02.76 (31.50)
        2:33.80 (31.04)     3:04.73 (30.93)     3:36.07 (31.34)     4:07.33 (31.26)
        4:38.41 (31.08)     5:08.35 (29.94)                                        
  7 Reall, Amanda             JR Olympia              5:09.14    5:09.04        
                  28.55       59.26 (30.71)     1:30.48 (31.22)     2:01.86 (31.38)
        2:33.44 (31.58)     3:04.75 (31.31)     3:36.26 (31.51)     4:07.91 (31.65)
        4:38.86 (30.95)     5:09.04 (30.18)                                        
  8 Steele, Melissa           JU Mandarin             5:10.22    5:18.78        
                  29.05     1:00.28 (31.23)     1:32.55 (32.27)     2:05.03 (32.48)
        2:37.18 (32.15)     3:09.59 (32.41)     3:42.19 (32.60)     4:14.71 (32.52)
        4:46.90 (32.19)     5:18.78 (31.88)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Peterson, Hillary         FR Buchholz             5:15.78    5:13.68        
                  29.48     1:00.73 (31.25)     1:32.02 (31.29)     2:03.30 (31.28)
        2:35.08 (31.78)     3:06.73 (31.65)     3:38.81 (32.08)     4:10.80 (31.99)
        4:42.81 (32.01)     5:13.68 (30.87)                                        
 10 Johnson, Stella           SR Bartram Trail        5:13.88    5:13.70        
                  29.40     1:00.61 (31.21)     1:32.10 (31.49)     2:03.64 (31.54)
        2:35.54 (31.90)     3:07.68 (32.14)     3:39.50 (31.82)     4:11.31 (31.81)
        4:43.14 (31.83)     5:13.70 (30.56)                                        
 11 Landers, Kayla             9 Colonial             5:20.82    5:20.71        
                  29.35     1:00.22 (30.87)     1:31.57 (31.35)     2:03.57 (32.00)
        2:35.74 (32.17)     3:08.48 (32.74)     3:41.69 (33.21)     4:14.84 (33.15)
        4:48.15 (33.31)     5:20.71 (32.56)                                        
 12 Soltis, Katie             JR Buchholz             5:23.13    5:23.12        
                  29.69     1:01.20 (31.51)     1:33.07 (31.87)     2:05.87 (32.80)
        2:38.85 (32.98)     3:11.93 (33.08)     3:44.71 (32.78)     4:17.90 (33.19)
        4:50.69 (32.79)     5:23.12 (32.43)                                        
 13 Hanft, Marie              SO Spruce Creek         5:33.99    5:30.14        
                  30.66     1:03.01 (32.35)     1:35.97 (32.96)     2:09.30 (33.33)
        2:42.79 (33.49)     3:16.48 (33.69)     3:50.69 (34.21)     4:24.46 (33.77)
        4:57.76 (33.30)     5:30.14 (32.38)                                        
 14 Hester, Emily             10 Boone                5:35.20    5:33.79        
                  29.77     1:02.26 (32.49)     1:35.93 (33.67)     2:09.40 (33.47)
        2:43.16 (33.76)     3:16.93 (33.77)     3:51.27 (34.34)     4:26.17 (34.90)
        5:00.31 (34.14)     5:33.79 (33.48)                                        
 15 Maheu, Maggie             FR Bartram Trail        5:39.30    5:40.30        
                  29.89     1:02.93 (33.04)     1:37.33 (34.40)     2:12.37 (35.04)
        2:47.37 (35.00)     3:22.50 (35.13)     3:57.43 (34.93)     4:32.77 (35.34)
        5:07.49 (34.72)     5:40.30 (32.81)                                        
 16 Vachon, Kelsey            SO Lake Mary            5:38.15    5:42.46        
                  31.41     1:05.05 (33.64)     1:39.97 (34.92)     2:14.73 (34.76)
        2:49.95 (35.22)     3:24.64 (34.69)     3:59.87 (35.23)     4:34.63 (34.76)
        5:09.05 (34.42)     5:42.46 (33.41)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 3A Region 1: * 4:57.33        2005 Sarah Broadley, Olympia HS                 
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
                4:58.96  AA-A
                5:03.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Natalie            11 Gainesville          5:02.83    5:03.01 AA-C   
                  27.50       56.98 (29.48)     1:26.90 (29.92)     1:57.44 (30.54)
        2:28.19 (30.75)     2:58.81 (30.62)     3:29.78 (30.97)     4:01.32 (31.54)
        4:32.31 (30.99)     5:03.01 (30.70)                                        
  2 Broadley, Sarah           JR Olympia              5:00.88    5:03.38        
                1:30.83   5:03.38 (3:32.55)                                        
  3 Huber, Stacey             12 Gainesville          5:05.99    5:06.63        
                  27.79       57.72 (29.93)     1:27.93 (30.21)     1:58.73 (30.80)
        2:29.34 (30.61)     3:00.31 (30.97)     3:31.61 (31.30)     4:03.12 (31.51)
        4:35.02 (31.90)     5:06.63 (31.61)                                        
  4 Haskins, Megan            12 Boone                5:10.67    5:08.05        
                  27.20       57.57 (30.37)     1:28.30 (30.73)     1:59.97 (31.67)
        2:31.88 (31.91)     3:03.63 (31.75)     3:35.11 (31.48)     4:06.59 (31.48)
        4:37.88 (31.29)     5:08.05 (30.17)                                        
  5 Broadley, Elizabeth       SO Olympia              5:08.51    5:08.09        
  6 Reall, Amanda             JR Olympia              5:11.18    5:09.14        
  7 Steele, Melissa           JU Mandarin             5:08.64    5:10.22        
                  28.55       58.93 (30.38)     1:29.90 (30.97)     2:01.09 (31.19)
        2:32.32 (31.23)     3:03.73 (31.41)     3:35.11 (31.38)     4:06.79 (31.68)
        4:38.84 (32.05)     5:10.22 (31.38)                                        
  8 Lee, Georgina             FR Lake Brantley        5:14.48    5:11.07        
                  28.70       59.32 (30.62)     1:30.53 (31.21)     2:01.97 (31.44)
        2:33.75 (31.78)     3:05.55 (31.80)     3:36.84 (31.29)     4:08.36 (31.52)
        4:40.07 (31.71)     5:11.07 (31.00)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Johnson, Stella           SR Bartram Trail        5:12.12    5:13.88        
                  28.88       59.43 (30.55)     1:30.44 (31.01)     2:01.93 (31.49)
        2:33.46 (31.53)     3:05.08 (31.62)     3:37.01 (31.93)     4:09.13 (32.12)
        4:41.37 (32.24)     5:13.88 (32.51)                                        
 10 Peterson, Hillary         FR Buchholz             5:19.19    5:15.78        
 11 Landers, Kayla             9 Colonial             5:26.22    5:20.82        
                  29.04     1:00.28 (31.24)     1:32.04 (31.76)     2:03.91 (31.87)
        2:36.28 (32.37)     3:08.85 (32.57)     3:41.80 (32.95)     4:14.90 (33.10)
        4:48.12 (33.22)     5:20.82 (32.70)                                        
 12 Soltis, Katie             JR Buchholz             5:29.43    5:23.13        
                  30.19     1:01.81 (31.62)     1:34.01 (32.20)     2:06.92 (32.91)
        2:39.60 (32.68)     3:12.06 (32.46)     3:45.15 (33.09)     4:18.08 (32.93)
        4:51.17 (33.09)     5:23.13 (31.96)                                        
 13 Hanft, Marie              SO Spruce Creek         5:40.14    5:33.99        
                  30.66     1:04.05 (33.39)     1:37.11 (33.06)     2:10.39 (33.28)
        2:44.46 (34.07)     3:18.50 (34.04)     3:52.70 (34.20)     4:27.16 (34.46)
        5:01.70 (34.54)     5:33.99 (32.29)                                        
 14 Hester, Emily             10 Boone                5:48.93    5:35.20        
                  29.89     1:02.54 (32.65)     1:35.85 (33.31)     2:09.58 (33.73)
        2:43.70 (34.12)     3:17.65 (33.95)     3:51.86 (34.21)     4:26.61 (34.75)
        5:01.29 (34.68)     5:35.20 (33.91)                                        
 15 Vachon, Kelsey            SO Lake Mary            5:41.95    5:38.15        
                  30.22     1:03.18 (32.96)     1:36.96 (33.78)     2:11.54 (34.58)
        2:45.97 (34.43)     3:20.83 (34.86)     3:55.60 (34.77)     4:30.53 (34.93)
        5:04.92 (34.39)     5:38.15 (33.23)                                        
 16 Maheu, Maggie             FR Bartram Trail        5:46.36    5:39.30        
                  29.20     1:02.18 (32.98)     1:36.88 (34.70)     2:11.95 (35.07)
        2:47.16 (35.21)     3:22.46 (35.30)     3:57.23 (34.77)     4:31.90 (34.67)
        5:06.59 (34.69)     5:39.30 (32.71)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Counterman, Laurel        11 Seminole             5:39.25    5:41.03        
 18 Skeels, Amanda            JR Oviedo               5:50.43    5:42.94        
                1:32.16   5:42.94 (4:10.78)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Schuh, Sarah              12 Seminole             5:44.55    5:44.62        
 20 Steen, Britney            10 University           5:54.31    5:46.35        
 21 Ernest, Allison           SR Lake Mary            5:51.91    5:48.36        
                  31.51     1:05.72 (34.21)     1:41.00 (35.28)     2:16.72 (35.72)
        2:52.45 (35.73)     3:28.29 (35.84)     4:03.69 (35.40)     4:39.32 (35.63)
        5:14.59 (35.27)     5:48.36 (33.77)                                        
 22 Kimpel, Alyssa             9 Timber Creek         5:53.14    5:54.70        
                  31.61     1:06.30 (34.69)     1:42.14 (35.84)     2:18.78 (36.64)
        2:54.81 (36.03)     3:31.29 (36.48)     4:07.78 (36.49)     4:43.96 (36.18)
        5:19.64 (35.68)     5:54.70 (35.06)                                        
 23 Atkinson, Mary Kathryn    SR Oviedo               6:11.38    6:09.98        
                  33.24     1:08.96 (35.72)     1:45.89 (36.93)     2:23.50 (37.61)
        3:01.33 (37.83)     3:39.17 (37.84)     4:17.76 (38.59)     4:55.73 (37.97)
        5:34.27 (38.54)     6:09.98 (35.71)                                        
 -- Hammonds, Victoria        12 East Ridge           6:15.44         NS        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 3A Region 1: * 4:35.68        2005 Colin O'Malley, Seminole HS                
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
                4:37.30  AA-A
                4:41.04  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Duran, Ricardo            11 Winter Park          4:47.72    4:38.59 AA-C   
                  25.14       52.72 (27.58)     1:21.00 (28.28)     1:49.48 (28.48)
        2:18.16 (28.68)     2:46.92 (28.76)     3:15.34 (28.42)     3:44.10 (28.76)
        4:12.90 (28.80)     4:38.59 (25.69)                                        
  2 Shimansky, Mike           SR Buchholz             4:50.66    4:40.59 AA-C   
                  25.67       52.65 (26.98)     1:20.46 (27.81)     1:48.90 (28.44)
        2:17.40 (28.50)     2:46.29 (28.89)     3:15.01 (28.72)     3:43.95 (28.94)
        4:12.62 (28.67)     4:40.59 (27.97)                                        
  3 Norton, Matt              SR Spruce Creek         4:50.51    4:42.83        
                  25.22       53.12 (27.90)     1:21.47 (28.35)     1:50.61 (29.14)
        2:19.91 (29.30)     2:48.29 (28.38)     3:17.38 (29.09)     3:46.64 (29.26)
        4:14.94 (28.30)     4:42.83 (27.89)                                        
  4 Cruts, Chris              SR Oviedo               4:50.18    4:49.14        
                  26.23       54.51 (28.28)     1:23.41 (28.90)     1:52.79 (29.38)
        2:22.08 (29.29)     2:51.71 (29.63)     3:21.31 (29.60)     3:51.07 (29.76)
        4:20.24 (29.17)     4:49.14 (28.90)                                        
  5 Mark, Barrett             SO Bartram Trail        4:48.16    4:51.25        
                  25.69       54.34 (28.65)     1:23.95 (29.61)     1:53.64 (29.69)
        2:23.35 (29.71)     2:53.02 (29.67)     3:22.91 (29.89)     3:52.78 (29.87)
        4:22.78 (30.00)     4:51.25 (28.47)                                        
  6 Lee, Frederic             SR Lake Brantley        4:56.66    4:52.99        
                  26.54       55.74 (29.20)     1:25.22 (29.48)     1:54.86 (29.64)
        2:24.72 (29.86)     2:54.58 (29.86)     3:24.21 (29.63)     3:53.61 (29.40)
        4:23.64 (30.03)     4:52.99 (29.35)                                        
  7 Bailey, Trice             10 Seminole             4:51.75    4:56.79        
                  26.02       54.96 (28.94)     1:24.48 (29.52)     1:54.29 (29.81)
        2:24.12 (29.83)     2:54.42 (30.30)     3:24.70 (30.28)     3:55.49 (30.79)
        4:26.65 (31.16)     4:56.79 (30.14)                                        
  8 De Borde, Chris           SR Lake Brantley        4:52.79    4:57.25        
                  26.30       55.37 (29.07)     1:25.50 (30.13)     1:55.49 (29.99)
        2:26.05 (30.56)     2:56.74 (30.69)     3:27.03 (30.29)     3:58.29 (31.26)
        4:28.55 (30.26)     4:57.25 (28.70)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Luzadder, Taylor           9 Edgewater            4:59.26    4:51.46        
                  26.49       55.10 (28.61)     1:24.15 (29.05)     1:53.83 (29.68)
        2:23.69 (29.86)     2:53.49 (29.80)     3:23.45 (29.96)     3:53.36 (29.91)
        4:22.83 (29.47)     4:51.46 (28.63)                                        
 10 Duran, Roberto             9 Winter Park          5:00.67    4:58.39        
                  27.00       55.82 (28.82)     1:25.58 (29.76)     1:55.94 (30.36)
        2:25.95 (30.01)     2:56.52 (30.57)     3:27.28 (30.76)     3:58.24 (30.96)
        4:28.46 (30.22)     4:58.39 (29.93)                                        
 11 Arias, Emmanuel           FR Olympia              5:01.11    4:58.92        
                  27.03       56.56 (29.53)     1:26.73 (30.17)     1:56.93 (30.20)
        2:27.52 (30.59)     2:58.28 (30.76)     3:28.80 (30.52)     3:59.40 (30.60)
        4:29.96 (30.56)     4:58.92 (28.96)                                        
 12 Guana, Facundo               Osceola              5:00.62    4:59.11        
                  27.10       56.75 (29.65)     1:26.82 (30.07)     1:57.63 (30.81)
        2:28.11 (30.48)     2:58.32 (30.21)     3:28.61 (30.29)     3:59.30 (30.69)
        4:29.86 (30.56)     4:59.11 (29.25)                                        
 13 Collum, William           SO Deland               5:10.76    5:07.27        
                  26.85       57.16 (30.31)     1:27.89 (30.73)     1:58.93 (31.04)
        2:30.03 (31.10)     3:01.73 (31.70)     3:32.91 (31.18)     4:04.45 (31.54)
        4:36.07 (31.62)     5:07.27 (31.20)                                        
 14 Thornton, Travis          JR Niceville            5:09.24    5:09.83        
                  28.08       58.30 (30.22)     1:29.14 (30.84)     2:00.48 (31.34)
        2:32.33 (31.85)     3:03.88 (31.55)     3:35.63 (31.75)     4:07.53 (31.90)
        4:39.39 (31.86)     5:09.83 (30.44)                                        
 15 Simpson, Justin           SR Bartram Trail        5:16.55    5:14.17        
                  26.17       54.99 (28.82)     1:25.27 (30.28)     1:56.78 (31.51)
        2:29.11 (32.33)     3:01.62 (32.51)     3:34.52 (32.90)     4:08.05 (33.53)
        4:42.18 (34.13)     5:14.17 (31.99)                                        
 16 Raw, Derek                SR Oviedo               5:14.07    5:21.20        
                  27.39       58.79 (31.40)     1:30.47 (31.68)     2:02.80 (32.33)
        2:34.90 (32.10)     3:07.71 (32.81)     3:40.81 (33.10)     4:14.16 (33.35)
        4:48.72 (34.56)     5:21.20 (32.48)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 3A Region 1: * 4:35.68        2005 Colin O'Malley, Seminole HS                
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
                4:37.30  AA-A
                4:41.04  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Duran, Ricardo            11 Winter Park          4:41.98    4:47.72        
                  26.22       54.87 (28.65)     1:23.72 (28.85)     1:53.03 (29.31)
        2:22.70 (29.67)     2:52.48 (29.78)     3:21.53 (29.05)     3:51.40 (29.87)
        4:20.60 (29.20)     4:47.72 (27.12)                                        
  2 Mark, Barrett             SO Bartram Trail        5:01.96    4:48.16        
                  25.73       53.98 (28.25)     1:23.13 (29.15)     1:52.45 (29.32)
        2:21.73 (29.28)     2:51.04 (29.31)     3:20.81 (29.77)     3:50.68 (29.87)
        4:20.45 (29.77)     4:48.16 (27.71)                                        
  3 Cruts, Chris              SR Oviedo               4:56.80    4:50.18        
                  25.90       54.47 (28.57)     1:23.56 (29.09)     1:53.34 (29.78)
        2:23.17 (29.83)     2:53.16 (29.99)     3:23.03 (29.87)     3:53.01 (29.98)
        4:22.85 (29.84)     4:50.18 (27.33)                                        
  4 Norton, Matt              SR Spruce Creek         4:41.26    4:50.51        
                  25.50       53.75 (28.25)     1:23.00 (29.25)     1:53.16 (30.16)
        2:23.50 (30.34)     2:53.93 (30.43)     3:24.22 (30.29)     3:54.56 (30.34)
        4:24.02 (29.46)     4:50.51 (26.49)                                        
  5 Shimansky, Mike           SR Buchholz             4:45.74    4:50.66        
                  26.54       54.86 (28.32)     1:23.75 (28.89)     1:52.96 (29.21)
        2:22.27 (29.31)     2:51.79 (29.52)     3:21.63 (29.84)     3:51.55 (29.92)
        4:21.54 (29.99)     4:50.66 (29.12)                                        
  6 Bailey, Trice             10 Seminole             5:14.26    4:51.75        
                  26.12       54.97 (28.85)     1:24.26 (29.29)     1:53.97 (29.71)
        2:23.84 (29.87)     2:53.79 (29.95)     3:23.58 (29.79)     3:53.69 (30.11)
        4:23.81 (30.12)     4:51.75 (27.94)                                        
  7 De Borde, Chris           SR Lake Brantley        4:57.78    4:52.79        
                  26.57       55.39 (28.82)     1:24.98 (29.59)     1:55.21 (30.23)
        2:25.62 (30.41)     2:55.98 (30.36)     3:25.29 (29.31)     3:55.75 (30.46)
        4:25.11 (29.36)     4:52.79 (27.68)                                        
  8 Lee, Frederic             SR Lake Brantley        4:56.78    4:56.66        
                  27.28       56.96 (29.68)     1:26.98 (30.02)     1:57.26 (30.28)
        2:27.27 (30.01)     2:57.11 (29.84)     3:27.28 (30.17)     3:57.30 (30.02)
        4:27.36 (30.06)     4:56.66 (29.30)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Luzadder, Taylor           9 Edgewater            4:51.68    4:59.26        
                  26.39       55.15 (28.76)     1:24.82 (29.67)     1:55.22 (30.40)
        2:25.76 (30.54)     2:56.53 (30.77)     3:27.18 (30.65)     3:58.29 (31.11)
        4:29.39 (31.10)     4:59.26 (29.87)                                        
 10 Guana, Facundo               Osceola              4:59.93    5:00.62        
                  27.25       56.96 (29.71)     1:27.18 (30.22)     1:57.63 (30.45)
        2:27.93 (30.30)     2:58.24 (30.31)     3:28.70 (30.46)     3:59.50 (30.80)
        4:30.62 (31.12)     5:00.62 (30.00)                                        
 11 Duran, Roberto             9 Winter Park          4:51.46    5:00.67        
                  27.40       57.13 (29.73)     1:27.43 (30.30)     1:57.79 (30.36)
        2:28.44 (30.65)     2:59.04 (30.60)     3:29.49 (30.45)     4:00.22 (30.73)
        4:31.02 (30.80)     5:00.67 (29.65)                                        
 12 Arias, Emmanuel           FR Olympia              5:01.67    5:01.11        
                  27.25       56.62 (29.37)     1:26.90 (30.28)     1:57.31 (30.41)
        2:27.96 (30.65)     2:58.58 (30.62)     3:29.75 (31.17)     4:00.84 (31.09)
        4:31.67 (30.83)     5:01.11 (29.44)                                        
 13 Thornton, Travis          JR Niceville            5:13.75    5:09.24        
                  27.52       58.12 (30.60)     1:29.31 (31.19)     2:00.55 (31.24)
        2:32.13 (31.58)     3:03.64 (31.51)     3:35.51 (31.87)     4:07.10 (31.59)
        4:38.92 (31.82)     5:09.24 (30.32)                                        
 14 Collum, William           SO Deland               5:06.83    5:10.76        
                  26.04       55.59 (29.55)     1:26.21 (30.62)     1:57.96 (31.75)
        2:29.95 (31.99)     3:02.62 (32.67)     3:35.14 (32.52)     4:06.91 (31.77)
        4:39.42 (32.51)     5:10.76 (31.34)                                        
 15 Raw, Derek                SR Oviedo               5:20.89    5:14.07        
                  27.79       58.35 (30.56)     1:30.18 (31.83)     2:01.92 (31.74)
        2:33.60 (31.68)     3:05.61 (32.01)     3:38.06 (32.45)     4:10.19 (32.13)
        4:42.35 (32.16)     5:14.07 (31.72)                                        
 16 Simpson, Justin           SR Bartram Trail        5:24.51    5:16.55        
                  26.88       56.51 (29.63)     1:28.38 (31.87)     2:01.27 (32.89)
        2:34.43 (33.16)     3:07.88 (33.45)     3:40.18 (32.30)     4:13.76 (33.58)
        4:46.05 (32.29)     5:16.55 (30.50)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Adamec, Asher             11 Fletcher             5:25.12    5:20.23        
                  27.48       57.86 (30.38)     1:29.52 (31.66)     2:02.14 (32.62)
        2:35.23 (33.09)     3:08.18 (32.95)     3:41.74 (33.56)     4:15.41 (33.67)
        4:49.43 (34.02)     5:20.23 (30.80)                                        
 18 Clay, Sterling             9 Fletcher             5:25.92    5:20.27        
                  27.51       58.97 (31.46)     1:31.92 (32.95)     2:05.57 (33.65)
        2:38.58 (33.01)     3:10.71 (32.13)     3:44.35 (33.64)     4:17.13 (32.78)
        4:49.75 (32.62)     5:20.27 (30.52)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Smith, Jacob               9 West Orange          5:21.66    5:25.35        
                  27.70       58.63 (30.93)     1:31.45 (32.82)     2:04.95 (33.50)
        2:38.67 (33.72)     3:12.76 (34.09)     3:46.64 (33.88)     4:21.00 (34.36)
        4:53.97 (32.97)     5:25.35 (31.38)                                        
 20 Ward, Austin              11 Dr. Phillips         5:30.67    5:26.70        
                  29.58     1:01.44 (31.86)     1:34.83 (33.39)     2:08.06 (33.23)
        2:41.71 (33.65)     3:15.50 (33.79)     3:49.28 (33.78)     4:22.56 (33.28)
        4:54.82 (32.26)     5:26.70 (31.88)                                        
 21 Allen, Jordan             10 Freedom              5:25.99    5:31.43        
                  28.66     1:00.30 (31.64)     1:34.10 (33.80)     2:08.94 (34.84)
        2:43.37 (34.43)     3:17.70 (34.33)     3:51.74 (34.04)     4:24.77 (33.03)
        4:59.46 (34.69)     5:31.43 (31.97)                                        
 22 Bergelt, Paul             12 Gateway              5:41.21    5:37.93        
                  26.87       57.09 (30.22)     1:29.61 (32.52)     2:03.72 (34.11)
        2:38.85 (35.13)     3:14.68 (35.83)     3:51.03 (36.35)     4:26.97 (35.94)
        5:02.57 (35.60)     5:37.93 (35.36)                                        
 23 Nolan, Jaime              12 Cypress Creek        5:30.65    5:45.17        
                  29.25     1:02.83 (33.58)     1:37.24 (34.41)     2:12.75 (35.51)
        2:48.39 (35.64)     3:23.99 (35.60)     3:59.36 (35.37)     4:35.77 (36.41)
        5:11.12 (35.35)     5:45.17 (34.05)                                        
 -- Dennison, Michael         JR Olympia              5:49.71         NS        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 3A Region 1: * 1:38.52        2005 Gainesville HS                             
                         R. Conroy, N. Smith, S. Huber, L. Ramirez         
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini, Todisco              
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
                1:38.66  AA-A
                1:39.96  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Lake Brantley-Alamonte Springs                    1:41.53    1:38.65 AA-A   
     1) Bateman, Sarah JR               2) Davis, Samantha SO             
     3) Deshong, Samantha FR            4) Richardson, Rebecca SO         
                  23.54       48.68 (25.14)     1:13.43 (24.75)     1:38.65 (25.22)
  2 Gainesville                                       1:40.41    1:39.36 AA-C   
     1) Ramirez, Lily 11                2) Smith, Natalie 11              
     3) Huber, Stacey 12                4) Conroy, Ray 12                 
                  24.66       49.37 (24.71)     1:14.81 (25.44)     1:39.36 (24.55)
  3 Olympia (Orlando)                                 1:41.91    1:40.70        
     1) Broadley, Elizabeth SO          2) Chong, Erin SR                 
     3) Mason, Emily FR                 4) Broadley, Sarah JR             
                  25.44       50.80 (25.36)     1:16.46 (25.66)     1:40.70 (24.24)
  4 Oviedo                                            1:41.11    1:40.96        
     1) Wright, Sarah JR                2) McClellan, Brett SR            
     3) Sarabasa, Rachael SR            4) Rein, Rachael SR               
                  25.67       50.68 (25.01)     1:16.69 (26.01)     1:40.96 (24.27)
  5 Buchholz (Gainesville)                            1:41.35    1:41.77        
     1) Sheppard, Lindsey SR            2) Branin, Lauren JR              
     3) Harrison, Hollie SO             4) Soucek, Kirsten FR             
                  25.84       51.10 (25.26)     1:16.42 (25.32)     1:41.77 (25.35)
  6 Spruce Creek (Port Orange)                        1:42.29    1:42.14        
     1) Miller, Ashley JR               2) Norton, Katie SR               
     3) Venables, Robyn FR              4) Derr, Kayla SO                 
                  25.63       50.88 (25.25)     1:16.44 (25.56)     1:42.14 (25.70)
  7 Bartram Trail (Jacksonville)                      1:42.91    1:43.45        
     1) Rucker, Jaz SO                  2) Glass, Julie JR                
     3) Johnson, Stella SR              4) Williams, Erica SO             
                  25.93       51.76 (25.83)     1:17.47 (25.71)     1:43.45 (25.98)
  8 Seminole (Sanford)                                1:44.54    1:46.22        
     1) Corso, Kaycee 11                2) Counterman, Laurel 11          
     3) Decker, Stephanie 10            4) Schuh, Sarah 12                
                  26.54       52.74 (26.20)     1:19.87 (27.13)     1:46.22 (26.35)
Consolation Final
  9 Winter Park                                       1:45.18    1:45.41        
     1) Stewart, Jenna 12               2) Droppers, Nina 9               
     3) Kissel, Jennifer 11             4) Arnold, Carly 11               
                  27.38       55.25 (27.87)     1:21.65 (26.40)     1:45.41 (23.76)
 10 Dr. Phillips                                      1:45.02    1:45.65        
     1) Gaynor, Nicole 10               2) Greenhill, Alexandria 10       
     3) Smith, Meredith 9               4) Sanchez, Cristina 9            
                  26.51       52.62 (26.11)     1:19.48 (26.86)     1:45.65 (26.17)
 11 Winter Springs                                    1:45.19    1:46.10        
     1) Keeler, Jennifer 11             2) Redfern, Lauren 11             
     3) Davalos, Catelina 11            4) Ryerson, Becky 12              
                  26.88       54.23 (27.35)     1:20.53 (26.30)     1:46.10 (25.57)
 12 Lake Mary                                         1:47.48    1:48.26        
     1) Finn, Hagen JR                  2) Totzke, Katelyn JR             
     3) Watts, Christin JR              4) Krupitsky, Arielle JR          
                  27.39       54.75 (27.36)     1:21.68 (26.93)     1:48.26 (26.58)
 13 Gateway (Kissimmee)                               1:50.55    1:49.99        
     1) Priore, Heather 10              2) Sauerman, Danielle 11          
     3) Zewe, Alyssa 12                 4) Grovier, Christy 12            
                  26.68       55.75 (29.07)     1:23.41 (27.66)     1:49.99 (26.58)
 14 Edgewater (Orlando)                               1:46.05    2:11.93        
     1) Enslen, Alyssa 11               2) Kaufman, Jenna 12              
     3) Demro, Samantha 12              4) Luzadder, Jessica 12           
                  26.28       54.38 (28.10)     1:22.25 (27.87)     2:11.93 (49.68)
 -- East Ridge (Clermont)                             1:52.23         NS        
     1) Roncone, Rebbeca 9              2) Larmore, Jennifer 12           
     3) deVries, Ashley 11              4)                                
 -- Sandalwood (Jacksonville)                         1:50.18         NS        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 3A Region 1: * 1:38.52        2005 Gainesville HS                             
                         R. Conroy, N. Smith, S. Huber, L. Ramirez         
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini, Todisco              
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
                1:38.66  AA-A
                1:39.96  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gainesville                                       1:39.83    1:40.41        
     1) Ramirez, Lily 11                2) Smith, Natalie 11              
     3) Huber, Stacey 12                4) Conroy, Ray 12                 
                  25.48       50.26 (24.78)     1:15.80 (25.54)     1:40.41 (24.61)
  2 Oviedo                                            1:41.72    1:41.11        
     1) Wright, Sarah JR                2) Sessions, Kaitlyn JR           
     3) McClellan, Brett SR             4) Rein, Rachael SR               
                  25.73       51.83 (26.10)     1:16.86 (25.03)     1:41.11 (24.25)
  3 Buchholz (Gainesville)                            1:41.62    1:41.35        
     1) Branin, Lauren JR               2) Flanagan, Riley FR             
     3) Harrison, Hollie SO             4) Soucek, Kirsten FR             
                  25.63       50.88 (25.25)     1:16.10 (25.22)     1:41.35 (25.25)
  4 Lake Brantley-Alamonte Springs                    1:40.08    1:41.53        
     1) Miller, Melissa JR              2) Richardson, Rebecca SO         
     3) Lee, Georgina FR                4) Bateman, Sarah JR              
                  26.05       51.79 (25.74)     1:18.19 (26.40)     1:41.53 (23.34)
  5 Olympia (Orlando)                                 1:42.06    1:41.91        
     1) Broadley, Elizabeth SO          2) Chong, Erin SR                 
     3) Mason, Emily FR                 4) Broadley, Sarah JR             
                  26.32       51.58 (25.26)     1:17.19 (25.61)     1:41.91 (24.72)
  6 Spruce Creek (Port Orange)                        1:46.27    1:42.29        
     1) Miller, Ashley JR               2) Norton, Katie SR               
     3) Venables, Robyn FR              4) Derr, Kayla SO                 
                  25.58       50.76 (25.18)     1:16.40 (25.64)     1:42.29 (25.89)
  7 Bartram Trail (Jacksonville)                      1:44.68    1:42.91        
     1) Rucker, Jaz SO                  2) Glass, Julie JR                
     3) Johnson, Stella SR              4) Williams, Erica SO             
                  25.83       51.79 (25.96)     1:17.56 (25.77)     1:42.91 (25.35)
  8 Seminole (Sanford)                                1:47.64    1:44.54        
     1) Corso, Kaycee 11                2) Counterman, Laurel 11          
     3) Decker, Stephanie 10            4) Schuh, Sarah 12                
                  25.93       52.12 (26.19)     1:18.38 (26.26)     1:44.54 (26.16)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dr. Phillips                                      1:45.11    1:45.02        
     1) Gaynor, Nicole 10               2) Greenhill, Alexandria 10       
     3) Smith, Meredith 9               4) Sanchez, Cristina 9            
                  25.85       51.62 (25.77)     1:18.26 (26.64)     1:45.02 (26.76)
 10 Winter Park                                       1:46.54    1:45.18        
     1) Stewart, Jenna 12               2) Droppers, Nina 9               
     3) Kissel, Jennifer 11             4) Arnold, Carly 11               
                  27.18       54.88 (27.70)     1:21.01 (26.13)     1:45.18 (24.17)
 11 Winter Springs                                    1:45.88    1:45.19        
     1) Keeler, Jennifer 11             2) Redfern, Lauren 11             
     3) Davalos, Catelina 11            4) Ryerson, Becky 12              
                  26.73       53.71 (26.98)     1:20.22 (26.51)     1:45.19 (24.97)
 12 Edgewater (Orlando)                               1:46.92    1:46.05        
     1) Shaver, Britney 12              2) Demro, Samantha 12             
     3) Enslen, Alyssa 11               4) Luzadder, Jessica 12           
                  26.06       53.87 (27.81)     1:19.24 (25.37)     1:46.05 (26.81)
 13 Lake Mary                                         1:48.27    1:47.48        
     1) Finn, Hagen JR                  2) Watts, Christin JR             
     3) Goddin, Nina SO                 4) Krupitsky, Arielle JR          
                  27.16       54.37 (27.21)     1:20.52 (26.15)     1:47.48 (26.96)
 14 Sandalwood (Jacksonville)                         1:50.10    1:50.18        
     1) Koontz, Colette FR              2) Taylor, Brooke FR              
     3) Joubert, Alyssa SO              4) Blair, Codi JU                 
                  29.76       57.12 (27.36)     1:24.73 (27.61)     1:50.18 (25.45)
 15 Gateway (Kissimmee)                               1:49.74    1:50.55        
     1) Grovier, Christy 12             2) Sauerman, Danielle 11          
     3) Zewe, Alyssa 12                 4) Priore, Heather 10             
                  27.67       56.45 (28.78)     1:24.30 (27.85)     1:50.55 (26.25)
 16 East Ridge (Clermont)                             1:48.61    1:52.23        
     1) Baker, Kyla 10                  2) Roncone, Rebbeca 9             
     3) Larmore, Jennifer 12            4) deVries, Ashley 11             
                  27.04       54.27 (27.23)     1:25.85 (31.58)     1:52.23 (26.38)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 3A Region 1: * 1:26.65        2004 Oviedo HS                                  
                         J.Ingvoldstad, D.Patvin, D.Syrett, S.Ingvoldstad  
       State: # 1:24.25        2005 Bolles                                     
                         S. Fraser, T. Forte,B. Guntoro,A. Martin          
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
                1:27.47  AA-A
                1:28.60  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Lake Mary                                         1:30.12    1:29.50        
     1) Weisberg, Kevin FR              2) Kamrath, Erik SR               
     3) Vickers, Anderson SR            4) Siegel, Derek JR               
                  23.11       46.18 (23.07)     1:08.02 (21.84)     1:29.50 (21.48)
  1 Winter Park                                       1:29.73    1:29.50        
     1) Claflin, Casey 11               2) Ho, Eric 12                    
     3) Creighton, Trevor 11            4) Tasman, Seth 12                
                  23.12       46.36 (23.24)     1:07.83 (21.47)     1:29.50 (21.67)
  3 Seminole (Sanford)                                1:30.27    1:29.90        
     1) Bailey, Trice 10                2) Stevenson, Philip 9            
     3) Guenov, Alex 12                 4) Yuan, Michael 12               
                  22.89       45.68 (22.79)     1:08.08 (22.40)     1:29.90 (21.82)
  4 Spruce Creek (Port Orange)                        1:30.91    1:30.01        
     1) Focazio, Matt SR                2) Norton, Matt SR                
     3) Deery, Kregg SR                 4) Lochte, Devon JR               
                  22.39       44.11 (21.72)     1:06.67 (22.56)     1:30.01 (23.34)
  5 Lake Brantley-Alamonte Springs                    1:30.73    1:30.36        
     1) Fang, Joe SR                    2) Davis, George SR               
     3) Delaney, Evan SR                4) Richardson, Alex SR            
                  21.55       44.59 (23.04)     1:07.70 (23.11)     1:30.36 (22.66)
  6 Olympia (Orlando)                                 1:32.44    1:31.08        
     1) Guimaraes, Breno JR             2) Bonnema, Zach SO               
     3) Arias, Emmanuel FR              4) Hawthorne, Chip JR             
                  22.43       45.82 (23.39)     1:08.63 (22.81)     1:31.08 (22.45)
  7 Fletcher (Neptune Beach)                          1:33.04    1:33.31        
     1) Anderson, Max 12                2) Pereira, Dom 9                 
     3) Sweeten, Scott 11               4) Brechler, Cody 11              
                  24.01       47.57 (23.56)     1:10.84 (23.27)     1:33.31 (22.47)
  8 Flagler Palm Coast (Bunnell)                      1:33.30    1:33.65        
     1) Lowe, Jaron FR                  2) Gillen, Thomas SR              
     3) Poliner, David SR               4) Soltes, Geoffrey SR            
                  23.66       48.00 (24.34)     1:10.88 (22.88)     1:33.65 (22.77)
Consolation Final
  9 Edgewater (Orlando)                               1:33.40    1:33.83        
     1) Pressley, Matthew 11            2) Ball, Greg 11                  
     3) Lemmen, Kurt 12                 4) Luzadder, Taylor 9             
                  24.08       48.32 (24.24)     1:11.01 (22.69)     1:33.83 (22.82)
 10 Lyman (Longwood)                                  1:33.47    1:33.84        
     1) Barrett, Richard jr SR          2) Tracey, Michael SR             
     3) McCabe, Phillip FR              4) Metro, Benjamin JR             
                  23.20       46.11 (22.91)     1:10.16 (24.05)     1:33.84 (23.68)
 11 Bartram Trail (Jacksonville)                      1:34.46    1:34.50        
     1) Carillon, Charles JR            2) Sbalbi, Sam SR                 
     3) Kirk, Ryan JR                   4) Kivipelto, Andrew JR           
                  24.12       48.09 (23.97)     1:11.15 (23.06)     1:34.50 (23.35)
 12 Oviedo                                            1:35.23    1:35.48        
     1) Clore, John SO                  2) Mueller, Stephen SR            
     3) Raw, Derek SR                   4) Garcia, Alex SO                
                  23.95       47.59 (23.64)     1:11.93 (24.34)     1:35.48 (23.55)
 13 Winter Springs                                    1:34.10    1:35.60        
     1) Ori, Matt 11                    2) Mammino, Jason 10              
     3) Fair, John 12                   4) Bohlken, Ross 12               
                  26.46       49.53 (23.07)     1:13.22 (23.69)     1:35.60 (22.38)
 14 Niceville                                         1:36.64    1:37.55        
     1) Tona, Conrad SO                 2) DeCarlis, Ryan SO              
     3) Nilsson, Kennedy SR             4) Thornton, Travis JR            
                  24.60       49.51 (24.91)     1:13.51 (24.00)     1:37.55 (24.04)
 15 Osceola (Kissimmee)                               1:38.81    1:37.85        
     1) Goetz, Daniel                   2) Hughes, Caleb                  
     3) Guana, Facundo                  4) Crotty, Brandon                
                  24.27       48.95 (24.68)     1:13.13 (24.18)     1:37.85 (24.72)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 3A Region 1: * 1:26.65        2004 Oviedo HS                                  
                         J.Ingvoldstad, D.Patvin, D.Syrett, S.Ingvoldstad  
       State: # 1:24.25        2005 Bolles                                     
                         S. Fraser, T. Forte,B. Guntoro,A. Martin          
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
                1:27.47  AA-A
                1:28.60  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Winter Park                                       1:29.84    1:29.73        
     1) Kingsford, Sam 9                2) Ho, Eric 12                    
     3) Creighton, Trevor 11            4) Tasman, Seth 12                
                  22.32       45.71 (23.39)     1:08.36 (22.65)     1:29.73 (21.37)
  2 Lake Mary                                         1:29.95    1:30.12        
     1) Weisberg, Kevin FR              2) Smith, David SR                
     3) Vickers, Anderson SR            4) Siegel, Derek JR               
                  22.91       37.25 (14.34)     1:08.59 (31.34)     1:30.12 (21.53)
  3 Seminole (Sanford)                                1:32.16    1:30.27        
     1) Bailey, Trice 10                2) Stevenson, Philip 9            
     3) Guenov, Alex 12                 4) Yuan, Michael 12               
                  22.79       45.62 (22.83)     1:08.24 (22.62)     1:30.27 (22.03)
  4 Lake Brantley-Alamonte Springs                    1:31.08    1:30.73        
     1) Fang, Joe SR                    2) Richardson, Alex SR            
     3) Delaney, Evan SR                4) Davis, George SR               
                  21.85       44.51 (22.66)     1:07.90 (23.39)     1:30.73 (22.83)
  5 Spruce Creek (Port Orange)                        1:32.71    1:30.91        
     1) Norton, Matt SR                 2) Focazio, Matt SR               
     3) Deery, Kregg SR                 4) Warnell, John FR               
                  22.58       44.24 (21.66)     1:06.97 (22.73)     1:30.91 (23.94)
  6 Olympia (Orlando)                                 1:33.28    1:32.44        
     1) Guimaraes, Breno JR             2) Bonnema, Zach SO               
     3) Arias, Emmanuel FR              4) Hawthorne, Chip JR             
                  22.48       46.14 (23.66)     1:09.63 (23.49)     1:32.44 (22.81)
  7 Fletcher (Neptune Beach)                          1:32.85    1:33.04        
     1) Anderson, Max 12                2) Brechler, Cody 11              
     3) Sweeten, Scott 11               4) Pereira, Dom 9                 
                  23.93       45.88 (21.95)     1:09.43 (23.55)     1:33.04 (23.61)
  8 Flagler Palm Coast (Bunnell)                      1:34.65    1:33.30        
     1) Lowe, Jaron FR                  2) Gillen, Thomas SR              
     3) Poliner, David SR               4) Soltes, Geoffrey SR            
                  23.74       48.33 (24.59)     1:11.10 (22.77)     1:33.30 (22.20)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Edgewater (Orlando)                               1:33.70    1:33.40        
     1) Pressley, Matthew 11            2) Ball, Greg 11                  
     3) Lemmen, Kurt 12                 4) Luzadder, Taylor 9             
                  23.79       47.68 (23.89)     1:10.59 (22.91)     1:33.40 (22.81)
 10 Lyman (Longwood)                                  1:33.51    1:33.47        
     1) Barrett, Richard jr SR          2) Tracey, Michael SR             
     3) McCabe, Phillip FR              4) Metro, Benjamin JR             
                  22.85       45.54 (22.69)     1:09.69 (24.15)     1:33.47 (23.78)
 11 Winter Springs                                    1:34.03    1:34.10        
     1) Mammino, Jason 10               2) Ori, Matt 11                   
     3) Fair, John 12                   4) Bohlken, Ross 12               
                  26.09       48.79 (22.70)     1:12.03 (23.24)     1:34.10 (22.07)
 12 Bartram Trail (Jacksonville)                      1:35.23    1:34.46        
     1) Carillon, Charles JR            2) Sbalbi, Sam SR                 
     3) Kirk, Ryan JR                   4) Kivipelto, Andrew JR           
                  24.02       47.87 (23.85)     1:11.03 (23.16)     1:34.46 (23.43)
 13 Oviedo                                            1:34.03    1:35.23        
     1) Clore, John SO                  2) Garcia, Alex SO                
     3) Raw, Derek SR                   4) Mueller, Stephen SR            
                  23.68       47.73 (24.05)     1:11.54 (23.81)     1:35.23 (23.69)
 14 Niceville                                         1:37.37    1:36.64        
     1) Tona, Conrad SO                 2) DeCarlis, Ryan SO              
     3) Nilsson, Kennedy SR             4) Thornton, Travis JR            
                  24.34       49.07 (24.73)     1:12.97 (23.90)     1:36.64 (23.67)
 15 Osceola (Kissimmee)                               1:37.41    1:38.81        
     1) Crotty, Brandon                 2) Hughes, Caleb                  
     3) Guana, Facundo                  4) Goetz, Daniel                  
                  25.18       50.20 (25.02)     1:14.78 (24.58)     1:38.81 (24.03)
 -- Dr. Phillips                                      1:36.17         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Auge, Julien 12                 2) Im, Alex 12                    
     3) Cardoso, Rubens 12              4) Gissy, Jacob 12                
                  22.90       45.33 (22.43)     1:09.29 (23.96)          DQ (22.95)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 3A Region 1: * 56.93        2004 Alli Miller, Olympia HS                      
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
                57.76  AA-A
                58.73  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Michael, Kaley            SO Lake Brantley          58.86      57.00 AA-A   
                  27.53       57.00 (29.47)                                        
  2 Deshong, Samantha         FR Lake Brantley        1:02.17    1:00.31        
                  29.75     1:00.31 (30.56)                                        
  3 Baumgartner, Keela        SR Niceville            1:00.69    1:00.44        
                  29.30     1:00.44 (31.14)                                        
  4 Ramirez, Lily             11 Gainesville          1:01.02    1:00.47        
                  29.14     1:00.47 (31.33)                                        
  5 Gavin, Jen                FR Olympia              1:02.19    1:01.46        
                  30.27     1:01.46 (31.19)                                        
  6 Shaver, Britney           12 Edgewater            1:01.96    1:02.80        
                  30.26     1:02.80 (32.54)                                        
  7 Baker, Kyla               10 East Ridge           1:02.52    1:03.38        
                  29.96     1:03.38 (33.42)                                        
  8 Soltis, Sarah             FR Buchholz             1:02.70    1:04.41        
                  31.26     1:04.41 (33.15)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Soucek, Kirsten           FR Buchholz             1:03.61    1:02.81        
                  30.64     1:02.81 (32.17)                                        
 10 Greenhill, Alexandria     10 Dr. Phillips         1:04.21    1:04.44        
                  31.72     1:04.44 (32.72)                                        
 11 Mason, Emily              FR Olympia              1:04.69    1:04.55        
                  31.63     1:04.55 (32.92)                                        
 12 Powell, Courtney          SO Lake Brantley        1:05.88    1:05.38        
                  31.62     1:05.38 (33.76)                                        
 13 Marshall, Heather         SO Olympia              1:05.75    1:05.62        
                  32.01     1:05.62 (33.61)                                        
 14 Counterman, Laurel        11 Seminole             1:05.45    1:06.02        
                  31.43     1:06.02 (34.59)                                        
 15 Behrans, Callie           SR Buchholz             1:06.02    1:06.60        
                  32.81     1:06.60 (33.79)                                        
 16 Casella, Brandyce         10 Cypress Creek        1:06.36    1:06.74        
                  32.28     1:06.74 (34.46)                                        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 3A Region 1: * 56.93        2004 Alli Miller, Olympia HS                      
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
                57.76  AA-A
                58.73  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michael, Kaley            SO Lake Brantley          57.49      58.86        
                  28.61       58.86 (30.25)                                        
  2 Baumgartner, Keela        SR Niceville            1:00.10    1:00.69        
                  29.43     1:00.69 (31.26)                                        
  3 Ramirez, Lily             11 Gainesville            58.72    1:01.02        
                  29.61     1:01.02 (31.41)                                        
  4 Shaver, Britney           12 Edgewater            1:01.51    1:01.96        
                  30.11     1:01.96 (31.85)                                        
  5 Deshong, Samantha         FR Lake Brantley        1:03.62    1:02.17        
                  30.69     1:02.17 (31.48)                                        
  6 Gavin, Jen                FR Olympia              1:03.09    1:02.19        
                  30.72     1:02.19 (31.47)                                        
  7 Baker, Kyla               10 East Ridge           1:02.57    1:02.52        
                  30.14     1:02.52 (32.38)                                        
  8 Soltis, Sarah             FR Buchholz             1:03.40    1:02.70        
                  30.70     1:02.70 (32.00)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Soucek, Kirsten           FR Buchholz             1:04.56    1:03.61        
                  30.93     1:03.61 (32.68)                                        
 10 Greenhill, Alexandria     10 Dr. Phillips         1:03.87    1:04.21        
                  31.44     1:04.21 (32.77)                                        
 11 Mason, Emily              FR Olympia              1:03.95    1:04.69        
                  31.99     1:04.69 (32.70)                                        
 12 Counterman, Laurel        11 Seminole             1:07.01    1:05.45        
                  31.37     1:05.45 (34.08)                                        
 13 Marshall, Heather         SO Olympia              1:07.13    1:05.75        
                  32.01     1:05.75 (33.74)                                        
 14 Powell, Courtney          SO Lake Brantley        1:05.46    1:05.88        
                  31.61     1:05.88 (34.27)                                        
 15 Behrans, Callie           SR Buchholz             1:07.47    1:06.02        
                  31.90     1:06.02 (34.12)                                        
 16 Casella, Brandyce         10 Cypress Creek        1:06.85    1:06.36        
                  32.00     1:06.36 (34.36)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Decker, Stephanie         10 Seminole             1:07.71    1:06.75        
                  32.27     1:06.75 (34.48)                                        
 18 Perna, Talia              SR Oviedo               1:10.66    1:06.81        
                  32.00     1:06.81 (34.81)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jarquin, Sasha            SR Olympia              1:05.10    1:06.82        
                  32.41     1:06.82 (34.41)                                        
 20 Stockwell, Rachael        JR Bartram Trail        1:07.29    1:07.07        
                  32.49     1:07.07 (34.58)                                        
 21 Smith, Meredith            9 Dr. Phillips         1:06.94    1:07.56        
                  33.33     1:07.56 (34.23)                                        
 22 Kringle, Alexandra        FR Mandarin             1:10.61    1:09.06        
                  33.94     1:09.06 (35.12)                                        
 23 Schulz, Carey             JR Lake Mary            1:07.39    1:09.31        
                  33.28     1:09.31 (36.03)                                        
 24 Hollingsworth, Kaileigh    9 Fletcher             1:08.09    1:10.79        
                  34.23     1:10.79 (36.56)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 3A Region 1: * 52.48        2005 Peter Hughes, Winter Park HS                 
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
                52.29  AA-A
                53.24  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Yuan, Michael             12 Seminole               54.77      53.45        
                  26.68       53.45 (26.77)                                        
  2 Halfacre, Jeffrey         11 Gainesville            54.00      53.86        
                  26.66       53.86 (27.20)                                        
  3 DeBorde, Bradley          FR Lake Brantley          55.79      54.98        
                  28.50       54.98 (26.48)                                        
  4 Delaney, Evan             SR Lake Brantley          54.89      55.06        
                  28.85       55.06 (26.21)                                        
  5 Johnson, Kyle             SR Buchholz               54.18      55.25        
                  27.50       55.25 (27.75)                                        
  6 Richardson, Alex          SR Lake Brantley          54.76      55.52        
                  27.72       55.52 (27.80)                                        
  7 Brown, Steven             SR Oviedo                 55.61      56.25        
                  29.57       56.25 (26.68)                                        
  8 Pressley, Matthew         11 Edgewater              56.51      56.35        
                  29.88       56.35 (26.47)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Guimaraes, Breno          JR Olympia                56.83      55.90        
                  26.04       55.90 (29.86)                                        
 10 Prikhodko, Illya           9 Freedom                57.37      57.32        
                  27.29       57.32 (30.03)                                        
 11 Spock, Ross               FR Niceville              57.16      57.47        
                  27.14       57.47 (30.33)                                        
 12 Mace, Collin              11 Timber Creek           59.11      58.16        
                  27.83       58.16 (30.33)                                        
 13 Lochte, Devon             JR Spruce Creek           58.81      58.51        
                  27.04       58.51 (31.47)                                        
 14 Bonnema, Zach             SO Olympia                59.44      59.11        
                  27.27       59.11 (31.84)                                        
 15 Kingsford, David          11 Winter Park            57.48      59.34        
                  26.24       59.34 (33.10)                                        
 16 Petersohn, Tyler          SO Spruce Creek           59.71    1:00.25        
                  27.39     1:00.25 (32.86)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 3A Region 1: * 52.48        2005 Peter Hughes, Winter Park HS                 
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
                52.29  AA-A
                53.24  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Halfacre, Jeffrey         11 Gainesville            53.60      54.00        
                  26.24       54.00 (27.76)                                        
  2 Johnson, Kyle             SR Buchholz               57.20      54.18        
                  26.68       54.18 (27.50)                                        
  3 Richardson, Alex          SR Lake Brantley          56.02      54.76        
                  26.72       54.76 (28.04)                                        
  4 Yuan, Michael             12 Seminole               54.03      54.77        
                  26.66       54.77 (28.11)                                        
  5 Delaney, Evan             SR Lake Brantley          55.26      54.89        
                  26.85       54.89 (28.04)                                        
  6 Brown, Steven             SR Oviedo                 57.57      55.61        
                  27.36       55.61 (28.25)                                        
  7 DeBorde, Bradley          FR Lake Brantley          55.60      55.79        
                  27.50       55.79 (28.29)                                        
  8 Pressley, Matthew         11 Edgewater              55.85      56.51        
                  27.73       56.51 (28.78)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Guimaraes, Breno          JR Olympia                56.15      56.83        
                  27.72       56.83 (29.11)                                        
 10 Spock, Ross               FR Niceville              56.85      57.16        
                  27.99       57.16 (29.17)                                        
 11 Prikhodko, Illya           9 Freedom                57.29      57.37        
 12 Kingsford, David          11 Winter Park            56.55      57.48        
                  27.48       57.48 (30.00)                                        
 13 Lochte, Devon             JR Spruce Creek           59.26      58.81        
                  28.93       58.81 (29.88)                                        
 14 Mace, Collin              11 Timber Creek           59.19      59.11        
                  28.96       59.11 (30.15)                                        
 15 Bonnema, Zach             SO Olympia                59.16      59.44        
                  28.85       59.44 (30.59)                                        
 16 Petersohn, Tyler          SO Spruce Creek         1:00.91      59.71        
                  29.57       59.71 (30.14)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gissy, Jacob              12 Dr. Phillips         1:01.68    1:00.21        
                  28.50     1:00.21 (31.71)                                        
 18 Catron, Travis            12 Boone                1:01.72    1:00.45        
                  29.32     1:00.45 (31.13)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lowe, Jaron               FR FlaglerPalmCoast     1:03.62    1:00.76        
                  29.88     1:00.76 (30.88)                                        
 20 Hill, Eric                JU Orange Park          1:02.30    1:01.50        
                  29.46     1:01.50 (32.04)                                        
 21 Roncone, Ryan             11 East Ridge           1:00.91    1:03.11        
                  30.19     1:03.11 (32.92)                                        
 22 Brechler, Cody            11 Fletcher             1:01.17    1:03.15        
                  30.08     1:03.15 (33.07)                                        
 23 Morgan, Craig             10 Gateway              1:05.84    1:06.26        
                  31.66     1:06.26 (34.60)                                        
 -- Claflin, Casey            11 Winter Park            54.70         DQ        
      False start
                  27.65          DQ (29.89)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 3A Region 1: * 1:07.53        2004 Martha Marino, Lake Brantley HS            
       State: # 1:01.98        2001 Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
                1:05.53  AA-A
                1:06.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Ackerman, Ashten             Osceola              1:08.01    1:06.20*AA-C   
                  31.09     1:06.20 (35.11)                                        
  2 Ballatore, Angelina       JR Buchholz             1:11.02    1:09.68        
                  33.09     1:09.68 (36.59)                                        
  3 O'Grady, Courtney         JR Lake Brantley        1:09.61    1:09.94        
                  33.40     1:09.94 (36.54)                                        
  4 Davis, Samantha           SO Lake Brantley        1:09.50    1:10.46        
                  33.05     1:10.46 (37.41)                                        
  5 McClellan, Brett          SR Oviedo               1:10.59    1:10.85        
                  33.27     1:10.85 (37.58)                                        
  6 Corso, Kaycee             11 Seminole             1:10.37    1:11.20        
                  32.49     1:11.20 (38.71)                                        
  7 Alliano, Ashley            9 Dr. Phillips         1:10.60    1:11.39        
                  33.82     1:11.39 (37.57)                                        
  8 Goddin, Nina              SO Lake Mary            1:11.03    1:11.58        
                  33.90     1:11.58 (37.68)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Blount, Sunny             11 Fletcher             1:11.25    1:11.25        
                  32.97     1:11.25 (38.28)                                        
 10 Daly, Alison              SO Buchholz             1:11.31    1:11.38        
                  33.22     1:11.38 (38.16)                                        
 11 Priore, Heather           10 Gateway              1:12.10    1:11.94        
                  33.83     1:11.94 (38.11)                                        
 12 Finn, Hagen               JR Lake Mary            1:11.36    1:13.20        
                  34.41     1:13.20 (38.79)                                        
 13 Venables, Robyn           FR Spruce Creek         1:12.47    1:13.46        
                  34.47     1:13.46 (38.99)                                        
 14 Collins, Lynsi            SO Bartram Trail        1:14.23    1:13.58        
                  35.21     1:13.58 (38.37)                                        
 15 Baumgartner, Shelby       SO Niceville            1:12.40    1:13.84        
                  33.98     1:13.84 (39.86)                                        
 16 Ibanez, Tiffany           JU Mandarin             1:13.54    1:15.97        
                  36.04     1:15.97 (39.93)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 3A Region 1: * 1:07.53        2004 Martha Marino, Lake Brantley HS            
       State: # 1:01.98        2001 Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
                1:05.53  AA-A
                1:06.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ackerman, Ashten             Osceola              1:08.87    1:08.01        
                  31.97     1:08.01 (36.04)                                        
  2 Davis, Samantha           SO Lake Brantley        1:11.59    1:09.50        
                  33.24     1:09.50 (36.26)                                        
  3 O'Grady, Courtney         JR Lake Brantley        1:10.86    1:09.61        
                  33.05     1:09.61 (36.56)                                        
  4 Corso, Kaycee             11 Seminole             1:08.45    1:10.37        
                  32.00     1:10.37 (38.37)                                        
  5 McClellan, Brett          SR Oviedo               1:11.75    1:10.59        
                  33.47     1:10.59 (37.12)                                        
  6 Alliano, Ashley            9 Dr. Phillips         1:10.91    1:10.60        
                  33.58     1:10.60 (37.02)                                        
  7 Ballatore, Angelina       JR Buchholz             1:10.16    1:11.02        
                  33.77     1:11.02 (37.25)                                        
  8 Goddin, Nina              SO Lake Mary            1:12.73    1:11.03        
                  33.55     1:11.03 (37.48)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Blount, Sunny             11 Fletcher             1:09.68    1:11.25        
                  33.17     1:11.25 (38.08)                                        
 10 Daly, Alison              SO Buchholz             1:11.42    1:11.31        
                  33.53     1:11.31 (37.78)                                        
 11 Finn, Hagen               JR Lake Mary            1:11.54    1:11.36        
                  33.25     1:11.36 (38.11)                                        
 12 Priore, Heather           10 Gateway              1:11.46    1:12.10        
                  34.16     1:12.10 (37.94)                                        
 13 Baumgartner, Shelby       SO Niceville            1:12.49    1:12.40        
                  33.29     1:12.40 (39.11)                                        
 14 Venables, Robyn           FR Spruce Creek         1:14.18    1:12.47        
                  34.26     1:12.47 (38.21)                                        
 15 Ibanez, Tiffany           JU Mandarin             1:14.12    1:13.54        
                  35.01     1:13.54 (38.53)                                        
 16 Collins, Lynsi            SO Bartram Trail        1:12.98    1:14.23        
                  35.34     1:14.23 (38.89)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Asencio, Lizi             JR Olympia              1:15.22    1:14.28        
                  35.10     1:14.28 (39.18)                                        
 18 Branin, Lauren            JR Buchholz             1:14.10    1:14.66        
                  35.38     1:14.66 (39.28)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Droppers, Nina             9 Winter Park          1:17.37    1:16.48        
                  36.72     1:16.48 (39.76)                                        
 20 Ish-Shalom, Orbi           9 Cypress Creek        1:16.84    1:17.37        
                  36.35     1:17.37 (41.02)                                        
 21 Schornagle, Erin          10 University           1:19.26    1:18.49        
                  37.45     1:18.49 (41.04)                                        
 22 Beaulieu, Jessica         12 Dr. Phillips         1:21.88    1:19.48        
                  37.66     1:19.48 (41.82)                                        
 23 Kimpel, Alyssa             9 Timber Creek         1:20.46    1:20.49        
                  37.90     1:20.49 (42.59)                                        
 -- Kalagachi, Alexa          12 Winter Park          1:13.81         NS        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 3A Region 1: * 59.01        2004 Austin Stahley, Winter Park HS               
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
                58.74  AA-A
                59.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Forbes, Alan              SO Lyman                1:02.46    1:00.55        
                  28.61     1:00.55 (31.94)                                        
  2 Shia, Kevin               10 Seminole             1:03.02    1:02.00        
                  28.77     1:02.00 (33.23)                                        
  3 Lemmen, Kurt              12 Edgewater            1:03.18    1:02.69        
                  29.17     1:02.69 (33.52)                                        
  4 Finn, Carson              SR Lake Mary            1:03.09    1:03.53        
                  29.70     1:03.53 (33.83)                                        
  5 Deery, Kregg              SR Spruce Creek         1:03.95    1:03.67        
                  29.64     1:03.67 (34.03)                                        
  6 Hussey, Alan              10 Timber Creek         1:04.29    1:03.89        
                  29.96     1:03.89 (33.93)                                        
  7 Sokolowski, Mathew        JR Oviedo               1:03.95    1:04.54        
                  30.09     1:04.54 (34.45)                                        
  8 Davis, George             SR Lake Brantley        1:04.39    1:05.34        
                  30.24     1:05.34 (35.10)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Ayala, Virgil             SR Oviedo               1:05.15    1:03.82        
                  30.48     1:03.82 (33.34)                                        
 10 Carillon, Charles         JR Bartram Trail        1:04.52    1:04.32        
                  30.33     1:04.32 (33.99)                                        
 11 Clare-Salzler, Zak        JR Buchholz             1:04.41    1:04.67        
                  30.68     1:04.67 (33.99)                                        
 12 Nowlin, Zach              12 Freedom              1:05.11    1:04.71        
                  29.80     1:04.71 (34.91)                                        
 13 Kirk, Ryan                JR Bartram Trail        1:05.12    1:04.98        
                  30.59     1:04.98 (34.39)                                        
 14 Karkocsh, Roman           JR Bartram Trail        1:05.05    1:05.38        
                  30.40     1:05.38 (34.98)                                        
 15 Anderson, Max             12 Fletcher             1:05.71    1:05.94        
                  30.74     1:05.94 (35.20)                                        
 16 Kamrath, Erik             SR Lake Mary            1:06.03    1:08.09        
                  31.55     1:08.09 (36.54)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 3A Region 1: * 59.01        2004 Austin Stahley, Winter Park HS               
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
                58.74  AA-A
                59.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Forbes, Alan              SO Lyman                1:00.73    1:02.46        
                  29.58     1:02.46 (32.88)                                        
  2 Shia, Kevin               10 Seminole             1:02.49    1:03.02        
                  28.86     1:03.02 (34.16)                                        
  3 Finn, Carson              SR Lake Mary            1:04.15    1:03.09        
                  29.91     1:03.09 (33.18)                                        
  4 Lemmen, Kurt              12 Edgewater            1:04.01    1:03.18        
                  29.62     1:03.18 (33.56)                                        
  5 Deery, Kregg              SR Spruce Creek         1:02.70    1:03.95        
                  30.08     1:03.95 (33.87)                                        
  5 Sokolowski, Mathew        JR Oviedo               1:04.90    1:03.95        
                  30.04     1:03.95 (33.91)                                        
  7 Hussey, Alan              10 Timber Creek         1:06.71    1:04.29        
                  30.22     1:04.29 (34.07)                                        
  8 Davis, George             SR Lake Brantley        1:04.72    1:04.39        
                  30.12     1:04.39 (34.27)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Clare-Salzler, Zak        JR Buchholz             1:04.05    1:04.41        
                  30.43     1:04.41 (33.98)                                        
 10 Carillon, Charles         JR Bartram Trail        1:05.28    1:04.52        
                  30.31     1:04.52 (34.21)                                        
 11 Karkocsh, Roman           JR Bartram Trail        1:06.79    1:05.05        
                  30.43     1:05.05 (34.62)                                        
 12 Nowlin, Zach              12 Freedom              1:03.81    1:05.11        
                  30.37     1:05.11 (34.74)                                        
 13 Kirk, Ryan                JR Bartram Trail        1:07.01    1:05.12        
                  30.64     1:05.12 (34.48)                                        
 14 Ayala, Virgil             SR Oviedo               1:06.09    1:05.15        
                  30.70     1:05.15 (34.45)                                        
 15 Anderson, Max             12 Fletcher             1:04.84    1:05.71        
                  31.16     1:05.71 (34.55)                                        
 16 Kamrath, Erik             SR Lake Mary            1:06.83    1:06.03        
                  30.97     1:06.03 (35.06)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Colston, James            12 East Ridge           1:06.09    1:06.18        
                  31.81     1:06.18 (34.37)                                        
 18 Tully, Colin              JR Bartram Trail        1:08.74    1:06.25        
                  30.77     1:06.25 (35.48)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Tona, Conrad              SO Niceville            1:08.78    1:06.50        
                  31.17     1:06.50 (35.33)                                        
 20 Montoya, Ernesto          10 Cypress Creek        1:07.17    1:08.52        
                  32.28     1:08.52 (36.24)                                        
 21 Taylor, Soloman           12 University           1:09.67    1:09.25        
                  32.35     1:09.25 (36.90)                                        
 22 Montoya, Eduardo          12 Cypress Creek        1:08.61    1:09.53        
                  31.84     1:09.53 (37.69)                                        
 23 Crotty, Brandon              Osceola              1:09.73    1:09.76        
                  32.47     1:09.76 (37.29)                                        
 24 Miller, Andy              JR Olympia              1:08.55    1:09.97        
                  32.50     1:09.97 (37.47)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 3A Region 1: * 3:31.22        2005 Buchholz HS                                
                         J.Ballatore,J.Bohunicky,A.Ballatore,Z.Shanata     
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney,  K. Berquist       
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.49  AA-A
                3:37.34  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Gainesville                                       3:36.91    3:34.12 AA-A   
     1) Smith, Natalie 11               2) Huber, Stacey 12               
     3) Conroy, Ray 12                  4) Ramirez, Lily 11               
                  25.88       53.48 (53.48)     1:19.34 (25.86)     1:47.58 (54.10)
        2:13.34 (25.76)     2:41.54 (53.96)     3:06.22 (24.68)     3:34.12 (52.58)
  2 Buchholz (Gainesville)                            3:38.14    3:34.87 AA-C   
     1) Ballatore, Angelina JR          2) Flanagan, Riley FR             
     3) Peterson, Hillary FR            4) Bohunicky, Jamie SO            
                  26.86       54.91 (54.91)     1:20.68 (25.77)     1:48.95 (54.04)
        2:14.74 (25.79)     2:43.71 (54.76)     3:08.19 (24.48)     3:34.87 (51.16)
  3 Lake Brantley-Alamonte Springs                    3:41.97    3:36.14 AA-C   
     1) Michael, Kaley SO               2) Miller, Melissa JR             
     3) O'Grady, Courtney JR            4) Lee, Georgina FR               
                  25.67       53.11 (53.11)     1:19.66 (26.55)     1:48.86 (55.75)
        2:15.72 (26.86)     2:44.84 (55.98)     3:09.13 (24.29)     3:36.14 (51.30)
  4 Oviedo                                            3:41.98    3:40.11        
     1) Wright, Sarah JR                2) McClellan, Brett SR            
     3) Sessions, Kaitlyn JR            4) Rein, Rachael SR               
                  26.59       55.53 (55.53)     1:22.21 (26.68)     1:51.16 (55.63)
        2:18.18 (27.02)     2:47.57 (56.41)     3:13.07 (25.50)     3:40.11 (52.54)
  5 Olympia (Orlando)                                 3:43.88    3:40.60        
     1) Broadley, Elizabeth SO          2) Mason, Emily FR                
     3) Reall, Amanda JR                4) Broadley, Sarah JR             
                  26.98       55.58 (55.58)     1:22.76 (27.18)     1:52.53 (56.95)
        2:19.34 (26.81)     2:47.91 (55.38)     3:13.43 (25.52)     3:40.60 (52.69)
  6 Boone (Orlando)                                   3:46.79    3:47.25        
     1) Haskins, Megan 12               2) Haskins, Hillary 10            
     3) Shea, Amelia 11                 4) Hester, Emily 10               
                  25.66       52.97 (52.97)     1:20.34 (27.37)     1:50.30 (57.33)
        2:18.19 (27.89)     2:48.85 (58.55)     3:16.65 (27.80)     3:47.25 (58.40)
  7 Mandarin (Jacksonville)                           3:46.89    3:47.81        
     1) Steele, Melissa JU              2) Fountain, Jennifer JU          
     3) Hinojosa, Nicole SO             4) Bass, Erin SR                  
                  27.34       56.64 (56.64)     1:23.64 (27.00)     1:54.02 (57.38)
        2:21.72 (27.70)     2:51.80 (57.78)     3:18.65 (26.85)     3:47.81 (56.01)
  8 Spruce Creek (Port Orange)                        3:47.30    3:49.59        
     1) Derr, Kayla SO                  2) Hanft, Marie SO                
     3) Venables, Robyn FR              4) Miller, Ashley JR              
                  27.41       56.84 (56.84)     1:24.97 (28.13)     1:56.09 (59.25)
        2:23.26 (27.17)     2:53.87 (57.78)     3:20.26 (26.39)     3:49.59 (55.72)
Consolation Final
  9 Bartram Trail (Jacksonville)                      3:48.30    3:50.60        
     1) Glass, Julie JR                 2) Mark, Chelsie SR               
     3) Johnson, Stella SR              4) Williams, Erica SO             
                  28.25       57.96 (57.96)     1:25.81 (27.85)     1:57.12 (59.16)
        2:24.21 (27.09)     2:53.41 (56.29)     3:20.11 (26.70)     3:50.60 (57.19)
 10 Dr. Phillips                                      3:53.88    3:52.32        
     1) Greenhill, Alexandria 10        2) Sanchez, Cristina 9            
     3) Smith, Meredith 9               4) Gaynor, Nicole 10              
                  28.13       58.27 (58.27)     1:25.91 (27.64)     1:56.32 (58.05)
        2:24.17 (27.85)     2:55.43 (59.11)     3:21.85 (26.42)     3:52.32 (56.89)
 11 Niceville                                         3:55.38    3:56.71        
     1) Peek, Lindy JR                  2) Voigt, Emily JR                
     3) Wohleber, Kate SR               4) Baumgartner, Keela SR          
                  27.09       57.01 (57.01)     1:25.63 (28.62)   1:58.16 (1:01.15)
        2:27.83 (29.67)   3:01.10 (1:02.94)     3:27.71 (26.61)     3:56.71 (55.61)
 12 Fletcher (Neptune Beach)                          3:57.12    3:57.24        
     1) Montgomery, Sarah 11            2) Babillis, Ally 10              
     3) McKay, Hanna 9                  4) Blount, Sunny 11               
                  27.62       56.97 (56.97)     1:25.84 (28.87)   1:57.22 (1:00.25)
        2:25.89 (28.67)   2:59.51 (1:02.29)     3:27.12 (27.61)     3:57.24 (57.73)
 13 Winter Springs                                    3:56.08    3:57.46        
     1) Keeler, Jennifer 11             2) Redfern, Lauren 11             
     3) Davalos, Catelina 11            4) Ryerson, Becky 12              
                  27.91       58.70 (58.70)     1:27.14 (28.44)   1:59.43 (1:00.73)
        2:28.64 (29.21)   2:59.88 (1:00.45)     3:26.82 (26.94)     3:57.46 (57.58)
 14 Lake Mary                                         3:58.80    3:59.68        
     1) Watts, Christin JR              2) Totzke, Katelyn JR             
     3) Finn, Hagen JR                  4) Krupitsky, Arielle JR          
                  28.40   1:00.32 (1:00.32)     1:28.70 (28.38)   2:00.37 (1:00.05)
        2:29.60 (29.23)   3:01.29 (1:00.92)     3:29.20 (27.91)     3:59.68 (58.39)
 15 Edgewater (Orlando)                               3:58.30    4:04.76        
     1) Enslen, Alyssa 11               2) Luzadder, Jessica 12           
     3) Kaufman, Jenna 12               4) Shaver, Britney 12             
                  28.03       58.84 (58.84)     1:28.05 (29.21)   2:01.22 (1:02.38)
        2:30.51 (29.29)   3:03.57 (1:02.35)     3:33.04 (29.47)   4:04.76 (1:01.19)
 16 Gateway (Kissimmee)                               4:07.90    4:04.95        
     1) Grovier, Christy 12             2) Sauerman, Danielle 11          
     3) Zewe, Alyssa 12                 4) Priore, Heather 10             
                  28.24       59.75 (59.75)     1:29.79 (30.04)   2:05.13 (1:05.38)
        2:34.73 (29.60)   3:07.17 (1:02.04)     3:34.65 (27.48)     4:04.95 (57.78)
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 3A Region 1: * 3:31.22        2005 Buchholz HS                                
                         J.Ballatore,J.Bohunicky,A.Ballatore,Z.Shanata     
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney,  K. Berquist       
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.49  AA-A
                3:37.34  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gainesville                                       3:34.82    3:36.91 AA-C   
     1) Smith, Natalie 11               2) Huber, Stacey 12               
     3) Conroy, Ray 12                  4) Ramirez, Lily 11               
                  25.91       53.54 (53.54)     1:19.89 (26.35)     1:48.63 (55.09)
        2:14.44 (25.81)     2:43.13 (54.50)     3:08.72 (25.59)     3:36.91 (53.78)
  2 Buchholz (Gainesville)                            3:38.41    3:38.14        
     1) Ballatore, Angelina JR          2) Flanagan, Riley FR             
     3) Peterson, Hillary FR            4) Bohunicky, Jamie SO            
                  27.48       56.18 (56.18)     1:22.25 (26.07)     1:50.76 (54.58)
        2:16.93 (26.17)     2:46.23 (55.47)     3:11.07 (24.84)     3:38.14 (51.91)
  3 Lake Brantley-Alamonte Springs                    3:40.45    3:41.97        
     1) Miller, Melissa JR              2) Michael, Kaley SO              
     3) O'Grady, Courtney JR            4) Lee, Georgina FR               
                  27.05       56.21 (56.21)     1:21.81 (25.60)     1:49.72 (53.51)
        2:16.69 (26.97)     2:45.96 (56.24)     3:13.02 (27.06)     3:41.97 (56.01)
  4 Oviedo                                            3:44.19    3:41.98        
     1) Sessions, Kaitlyn JR            2) Wright, Sarah JR               
     3) McClellan, Brett SR             4) Rein, Rachael SR               
                  28.26       58.53 (58.53)     1:24.47 (25.94)     1:53.95 (55.42)
        2:20.63 (26.68)     2:49.52 (55.57)     3:14.79 (25.27)     3:41.98 (52.46)
  5 Olympia (Orlando)                                 3:43.60    3:43.88        
     1) Broadley, Elizabeth SO          2) Mason, Emily FR                
     3) Reall, Amanda JR                4) Broadley, Sarah JR             
                  27.42       56.39 (56.39)     1:23.04 (26.65)     1:52.79 (56.40)
        2:19.89 (27.10)     2:48.80 (56.01)     3:15.10 (26.30)     3:43.88 (55.08)
  6 Boone (Orlando)                                   3:52.49    3:46.79        
     1) Haskins, Megan 12               2) Haskins, Hillary 10            
     3) Shea, Amelia 11                 4) Hester, Emily 10               
                  25.65       52.69 (52.69)     1:20.12 (27.43)     1:49.52 (56.83)
        2:17.39 (27.87)     2:48.24 (58.72)     3:15.92 (27.68)     3:46.79 (58.55)
  7 Mandarin (Jacksonville)                           3:45.13    3:46.89        
     1) Steele, Melissa JU              2) Fountain, Jennifer JU          
     3) Hinojosa, Nicole SO             4) Bass, Erin SR                  
                  27.57       56.83 (56.83)     1:23.53 (26.70)     1:53.68 (56.85)
        2:21.13 (27.45)     2:51.05 (57.37)     3:17.80 (26.75)     3:46.89 (55.84)
  8 Spruce Creek (Port Orange)                        3:49.27    3:47.30        
     1) Derr, Kayla SO                  2) Hanft, Marie SO                
     3) Venables, Robyn FR              4) Miller, Ashley JR              
                  27.67       56.46 (56.46)     1:24.24 (27.78)     1:54.90 (58.44)
        2:22.15 (27.25)     2:52.29 (57.39)     3:18.79 (26.50)     3:47.30 (55.01)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bartram Trail (Jacksonville)                      3:46.70    3:48.30        
     1) Glass, Julie JR                 2) Mark, Chelsie SR               
     3) Johnson, Stella SR              4) Williams, Erica SO             
                  27.58       56.71 (56.71)     1:24.32 (27.61)     1:55.14 (58.43)
        2:21.76 (26.62)     2:50.65 (55.51)     3:17.56 (26.91)     3:48.30 (57.65)
 10 Dr. Phillips                                      3:58.07    3:53.88        
     1) Greenhill, Alexandria 10        2) Sanchez, Cristina 9            
     3) Smith, Meredith 9               4) Gaynor, Nicole 10              
                  27.45       56.62 (56.62)     1:24.65 (28.03)     1:55.03 (58.41)
        2:23.77 (28.74)   2:55.77 (1:00.74)     3:22.92 (27.15)     3:53.88 (58.11)
 11 Niceville                                         3:53.03    3:55.38        
     1) Peek, Lindy JR                  2) Voigt, Emily JR                
     3) Wohleber, Kate SR               4) Baumgartner, Keela SR          
                  26.85       56.32 (56.32)     1:24.78 (28.46)   1:57.19 (1:00.87)
        2:26.39 (29.20)   2:59.18 (1:01.99)     3:25.61 (26.43)     3:55.38 (56.20)
 12 Winter Springs                                    3:59.55    3:56.08        
     1) Keeler, Jennifer 11             2) Redfern, Lauren 11             
     3) Davalos, Catelina 11            4) Ryerson, Becky 12              
                  28.05       59.03 (59.03)     1:27.69 (28.66)   1:59.68 (1:00.65)
        2:28.65 (28.97)     2:59.46 (59.78)     3:25.97 (26.51)     3:56.08 (56.62)
 13 Fletcher (Neptune Beach)                          4:02.89    3:57.12        
     1) Blount, Sunny 11                2) Montgomery, Sarah 11           
     3) Hollingsworth, Kaileigh 9       4) Babillis, Ally 10              
                  27.58       57.74 (57.74)     1:24.41 (26.67)     1:53.22 (55.48)
        2:24.59 (31.37)   2:57.54 (1:04.32)     3:26.03 (28.49)     3:57.12 (59.58)
 14 Edgewater (Orlando)                               4:05.28    3:58.30        
     1) Enslen, Alyssa 11               2) Kaufman, Jenna 12              
     3) Luzadder, Jessica 12            4) Shaver, Britney 12             
                  26.72       55.77 (55.77)     1:24.91 (29.14)   1:58.03 (1:02.26)
        2:26.82 (28.79)   2:59.73 (1:01.70)     3:27.21 (27.48)     3:58.30 (58.57)
 15 Lake Mary                                         3:58.28    3:58.80        
     1) Finn, Hagen JR                  2) Totzke, Katelyn JR             
     3) Goddin, Nina SO                 4) Krupitsky, Arielle JR          
                  29.13   1:00.27 (1:00.27)     1:28.53 (28.26)   2:00.34 (1:00.07)
        2:28.93 (28.59)   3:00.67 (1:00.33)     3:28.70 (28.03)     3:58.80 (58.13)
 16 Gateway (Kissimmee)                               4:05.64    4:07.90        
     1) Grovier, Christy 12             2) Sauerman, Danielle 11          
     3) Zewe, Alyssa 12                 4) Priore, Heather 10             
                  28.84   1:00.21 (1:00.21)     1:30.61 (30.40)   2:05.28 (1:05.07)
        2:36.09 (30.81)   3:09.24 (1:03.96)     3:36.73 (27.49)     4:07.90 (58.66)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 3A Region 1: * 3:13.10        2004 Lake Mary HS                               
                         S.Baker, A.Vickers, R.Ashton, J.Ahumada           
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne  A. Lim       
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.50  AA-A
                3:13.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Lake Mary                                         3:18.35    3:15.96        
     1) Weisberg, Kevin FR              2) Vickers, Anderson SR           
     3) Dee, Alexander JR               4) Siegel, Derek JR               
                  24.28       50.10 (50.10)     1:13.43 (23.33)     1:38.77 (48.67)
        2:02.29 (23.52)     2:28.62 (49.85)     2:51.27 (22.65)     3:15.96 (47.34)
  2 Olympia (Orlando)                                 3:19.59    3:16.83        
     1) Morgan, Kevin SR                2) Reall, C.J. FR                 
     3) Arias, Emmanuel FR              4) Hawthorne, Chip JR             
                  23.02       47.77 (47.77)     1:11.74 (23.97)     1:37.06 (49.29)
        2:00.86 (23.80)     2:26.97 (49.91)     2:50.10 (23.13)     3:16.83 (49.86)
  3 Lake Brantley-Alamonte Springs                    3:18.83    3:18.63        
     1) DeBorde, Bradley FR             2) De Borde, Chris SR             
     3) Richardson, Alex SR             4) Delaney, Evan SR               
                  23.18       48.32 (48.32)     1:12.28 (23.96)     1:38.85 (50.53)
        2:02.50 (23.65)     2:28.52 (49.67)     2:52.22 (23.70)     3:18.63 (50.11)
  4 Oviedo                                            3:20.88    3:21.29        
     1) Cruts, Chris SR                 2) Brown, Steven SR               
     3) Clore, John SO                  4) Sokolowski, Mathew JR          
                  24.22       50.34 (50.34)     1:13.80 (23.46)     1:39.24 (48.90)
        2:03.80 (24.56)     2:30.72 (51.48)     2:54.40 (23.68)     3:21.29 (50.57)
  5 Seminole (Sanford)                                3:23.42    3:22.12        
     1) Bailey, Trice 10                2) Stevenson, Philip 9            
     3) Guenov, Alex 12                 4) Shia, Kevin 10                 
                  24.15       50.90 (50.90)     1:05.07 (14.17)     1:41.19 (50.29)
        2:04.42 (23.23)     2:31.31 (50.12)     2:55.16 (23.85)     3:22.12 (50.81)
  6 Lyman (Longwood)                                  3:23.66    3:22.64        
     1) Tracey, Michael SR              2) Barrett, Richard jr SR         
     3) Metro, Benjamin JR              4) Forbes, Alan SO                
                  24.09       50.26 (50.26)     1:13.97 (23.71)     1:40.84 (50.58)
        2:05.31 (24.47)     2:32.83 (51.99)     2:49.94 (17.11)     3:22.64 (49.81)
  7 Gainesville                                       3:25.03    3:25.58        
     1) Halfacre, Jeffrey 11            2) Carusone, Jeremy 11            
     3) Milner, Stephen 12              4) Jerry, John 12                 
                  23.83       49.25 (49.25)     1:13.25 (24.00)     1:40.39 (51.14)
        2:04.82 (24.43)     2:32.26 (51.87)     2:57.70 (25.44)     3:25.58 (53.32)
  8 Winter Park                                       3:25.02    3:25.80        
     1) Kingsford, Sam 9                2) Creighton, Trevor 11           
     3) Duran, Roberto 9                4) Duran, Ricardo 11              
                  23.83       49.54 (49.54)     1:03.99 (14.45)     1:43.35 (53.81)
        2:07.31 (23.96)     2:34.13 (50.78)     2:58.29 (24.16)     3:25.80 (51.67)
Consolation Final
  9 Bartram Trail (Jacksonville)                      3:27.77    3:27.07        
     1) Prior, Lance JR                 2) Kivipelto, Andrew JR           
     3) Mark, Barrett SO                4) Jacob, Eric JR                 
 10 Dr. Phillips                                      3:29.17    3:29.26        
     1) Auge, Julien 12                 2) Im, Alex 12                    
     3) Cardoso, Rubens 12              4) Gissy, Jacob 12                
 11 Mandarin (Jacksonville)                           3:26.83    3:29.87        
     1) Bass, Ryan FR                   2) Fortner, James JU              
     3) Corsio, Corey SO                4) Kazman, Zachary JU             
 12 Buchholz (Gainesville)                            3:48.07    3:31.75        
     1) Clare-Salzler, Zak JR           2) Shimansky, Mike SR             
     3) Camirand, Jared JR              4) Johnson, Kyle SR               
 13 Fletcher (Neptune Beach)                          3:34.20    3:34.26        
     1) Clay, Sterling 9                2) Sweeten, Scott 11              
     3) Caltrider, Colby 12             4) Pereira, Dom 9                 
 14 Cypress Creek (Orlando)                           3:40.60    3:37.86        
     1) Paz, Cesar 10                   2) Montoya, Ernesto 10            
     3) Montoya, Eduardo 12             4) Womack, Fredrik 11             
 15 Boone (Orlando)                                   3:40.74    3:39.96        
     1) Dobbs, Jordan 12                2) Geren, Wiley 11                
     3) Davila, Melvin 11               4) Sheehan, Matthew 10            
 -- Niceville                                         3:25.43         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Thornton, Travis JR             2) Roberts, Ross SO               
     3) Nilsson, Kennedy SR             4) Spock, Ross FR                 
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 3A Region 1: * 3:13.10        2004 Lake Mary HS                               
                         S.Baker, A.Vickers, R.Ashton, J.Ahumada           
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne  A. Lim       
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.50  AA-A
                3:13.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lake Mary                                         3:16.95    3:18.35        
     1) Weisberg, Kevin FR              2) Vickers, Anderson SR           
     3) Dee, Alexander JR               4) Siegel, Derek JR               
                  24.55       50.00 (50.00)     1:06.49 (16.49)     1:39.23 (49.23)
        2:03.17 (23.94)     2:29.35 (50.12)     2:52.59 (23.24)     3:18.35 (49.00)
  2 Lake Brantley-Alamonte Springs                    3:20.42    3:18.83        
     1) DeBorde, Bradley FR             2) Richardson, Alex SR            
     3) Delaney, Evan SR                4) De Borde, Chris SR             
                  23.37       48.63 (48.63)     1:12.46 (23.83)     1:38.22 (49.59)
        2:02.29 (24.07)     2:28.60 (50.38)     2:52.66 (24.06)     3:18.83 (50.23)
  3 Olympia (Orlando)                                 3:22.56    3:19.59        
     1) Morgan, Kevin SR                2) Reall, C.J. FR                 
     3) Arias, Emmanuel FR              4) Hawthorne, Chip JR             
                  23.38       48.28 (48.28)     1:12.73 (24.45)     1:38.57 (50.29)
        2:02.82 (24.25)     2:29.37 (50.80)     2:52.87 (23.50)     3:19.59 (50.22)
  4 Oviedo                                            3:30.41    3:20.88        
     1) Brown, Steven SR                2) Cruts, Chris SR                
     3) Clore, John SO                  4) Sokolowski, Mathew JR          
                  24.28       49.97 (49.97)     1:13.63 (23.66)     1:39.62 (49.65)
        2:04.16 (24.54)     2:31.25 (51.63)     2:54.87 (23.62)     3:20.88 (49.63)
  5 Seminole (Sanford)                                3:22.42    3:23.42        
     1) Bailey, Trice 10                2) Stevenson, Philip 9            
     3) Guenov, Alex 12                 4) Shia, Kevin 10                 
                  24.25       50.11 (50.11)     1:13.87 (23.76)     1:40.58 (50.47)
        2:04.08 (23.50)     2:31.59 (51.01)     2:55.88 (24.29)     3:23.42 (51.83)
  6 Lyman (Longwood)                                  3:27.14    3:23.66        
     1) Tracey, Michael SR              2) Barrett, Richard jr SR         
     3) Forbes, Alan SO                 4) Metro, Benjamin JR             
                  24.20       50.13 (50.13)     1:14.21 (24.08)     1:40.48 (50.35)
        2:04.36 (23.88)     2:30.85 (50.37)     2:55.86 (25.01)     3:23.66 (52.81)
  7 Winter Park                                       3:22.66    3:25.02        
     1) Kingsford, Sam 9                2) Creighton, Trevor 11           
     3) Duran, Roberto 9                4) Duran, Ricardo 11              
                  24.45       51.26 (51.26)     1:07.86 (16.60)     1:41.81 (50.55)
        2:05.79 (23.98)     2:31.36 (49.55)     2:53.96 (22.60)     3:25.02 (53.66)
  8 Gainesville                                       3:24.91    3:25.03        
     1) Halfacre, Jeffrey 11            2) Carusone, Jeremy 11            
     3) Milner, Stephen 12              4) Jerry, John 12                 
                  23.63       49.27 (49.27)     1:12.50 (23.23)     1:34.06 (44.79)
        2:04.48 (30.42)     2:32.05 (57.99)     2:52.32 (20.27)     3:25.03 (52.98)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Niceville                                         3:26.50    3:25.43        
     1) Thornton, Travis JR             2) Roberts, Ross SO               
     3) Nilsson, Kennedy SR             4) Spock, Ross FR                 
                  24.91       51.75 (51.75)     1:15.60 (23.85)     1:41.81 (50.06)
        2:07.02 (25.21)     2:35.31 (53.50)     2:59.03 (23.72)     3:25.43 (50.12)
 10 Mandarin (Jacksonville)                           3:25.81    3:26.83        
     1) Bass, Ryan FR                   2) Fortner, James JU              
     3) Corsio, Corey SO                4) Kazman, Zachary JU             
                  24.79       52.67 (52.67)     1:17.00 (24.33)     1:44.17 (51.50)
        2:09.29 (25.12)     2:37.21 (53.04)     3:00.63 (23.42)     3:26.83 (49.62)
 11 Bartram Trail (Jacksonville)                      3:25.82    3:27.77        
     1) Prior, Lance JR                 2) Kivipelto, Andrew JR           
     3) Mark, Barrett SO                4) Jacob, Eric JR                 
                  24.18       52.00 (52.00)     1:17.08 (25.08)     1:44.76 (52.76)
        2:09.69 (24.93)     2:36.74 (51.98)     3:00.76 (24.02)     3:27.77 (51.03)
 12 Dr. Phillips                                      3:35.59    3:29.17        
     1) Auge, Julien 12                 2) Im, Alex 12                    
     3) Cardoso, Rubens 12              4) Gissy, Jacob 12                
                  24.91       50.57 (50.57)     1:15.34 (24.77)     1:42.60 (52.03)
        2:09.03 (26.43)     2:36.67 (54.07)     3:01.91 (25.24)     3:29.17 (52.50)
 13 Fletcher (Neptune Beach)                          3:37.43    3:34.20        
     1) Clay, Sterling 9                2) Pereira, Dom 9                 
     3) Adamec, Asher 11                4) Caltrider, Colby 12            
                  25.14       53.56 (53.56)     1:18.65 (25.09)     1:46.28 (52.72)
        2:12.26 (25.98)     2:40.48 (54.20)     3:05.18 (24.70)     3:34.20 (53.72)
 14 Cypress Creek (Orlando)                           3:37.29    3:40.60        
     1) Paz, Cesar 10                   2) Womack, Fredrik 11             
     3) Montoya, Ernesto 10             4) Montoya, Eduardo 12            
                  26.89       55.98 (55.98)     1:21.61 (25.63)     1:49.88 (53.90)
        2:16.23 (26.35)     2:45.96 (56.08)     3:11.67 (25.71)     3:40.60 (54.64)
 15 Boone (Orlando)                                   3:37.74    3:40.74        
     1) Dobbs, Jordan 12                2) Geren, Wiley 11                
     3) Davila, Melvin 11               4) Sheehan, Matthew 10            
                  27.01       57.50 (57.50)     1:23.99 (26.49)     1:54.00 (56.50)
        2:19.55 (25.55)     2:48.92 (54.92)     3:13.14 (24.22)     3:40.74 (51.82)
 16 Buchholz (Gainesville)                            3:34.58    3:48.07        
     1) Clare-Salzler, Zak JR           2) Shimansky, Mike SR             
     3) Camirand, Jared JR              4) Johnson, Kyle SR               
                  25.60       52.83 (52.83)     1:18.39 (25.56)     1:46.57 (53.74)
        2:13.68 (27.11)     2:44.26 (57.69)     3:18.10 (33.84)   3:48.07 (1:03.81)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Lake Brantley-Alamonte Springs      350   2. Buchholz (Gainesville)            295.5
  3. Olympia (Orlando)                   293   4. Gainesville                         185
  5. Oviedo                              143   6. Dr. Phillips                        123
  7. Boone (Orlando)                     107   8. Bartram Trail (Jacksonville)         99
  9. Spruce Creek (Port Orange)           97  10. Mandarin (Jacksonville)              96
 11. Winter Park                          93  12. Seminole (Sanford)                   80
 13. Niceville                          73.5  14. Lake Mary                            59
 15. Edgewater (Orlando)                  53  16. Fletcher (Neptune Beach)             48
 17. Osceola (Kissimmee)                  37  18. Winter Springs                       24
 19. East Ridge (Clermont)                19  20. Gateway (Kissimmee)                  16
 21. West Orange (Winter Garden)          15  22. Colonial (Orlando)                    6
 23. Cypress Creek (Orlando)               1                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Lake Brantley-Alamonte Springs      274   2. Olympia (Orlando)                   248
  3. Winter Park                         197   4. Seminole (Sanford)                  192
  5. Lake Mary                           184   6. Spruce Creek (Port Orange)          146
  7. Oviedo                              142   8. Bartram Trail (Jacksonville)        120
  9. Buchholz (Gainesville)              105  10. Lyman (Longwood)                     98
 11. Gainesville                          94  12. Edgewater (Orlando)                  86
 13. Fletcher (Neptune Beach)             61  14. Niceville                            57
 15. Flagler Palm Coast (Bunnell)         44  16. Mandarin (Jacksonville)            41.5
 17. Dr. Phillips                       37.5  18. Winter Springs                       36
 18. East Ridge (Clermont)                36  20. Timber Creek (Orlando)               31
 20. Freedom (Orlando)                    31  22. Osceola (Kissimmee)                  16
 23. West Orange (Winter Garden)          13  24. Apopka                               10
 25. Cypress Creek (Orlando)               4  25. DeLand                                4
 27. Boone (Orlando)                       2