2006 FHSAA Regional Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 2A, Regional 3

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/28/2006 12:30 PM
                            FHSAA Class 2A Region 3                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell, L. Martin         
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
                1:49.63  AA-A
                1:51.18  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Northeast (St. Pete)                              1:56.70    1:54.38        
     1) Romano, Meg 10                  2) Snyder, Elyse 9                
     3) Brown, Katie 10                 4) Daniel, Lindsay 10             
                  27.26     1:00.85 (33.59)     1:28.34 (27.49)     1:54.38 (26.04)
  2 Booker (Sarasota)                                 1:59.50    1:57.03        
     1) Fodor, Kata 10                  2) Lightbourn, McKayla 9          
     3) Largo, Ashley 12                4) Clark, Kelsey 12               
                  29.01     1:01.70 (32.69)     1:30.38 (28.68)     1:57.03 (26.65)
  3 Plant (Tampa)                                     1:58.59    1:57.37        
     1) Hahmann, Hillary 9              2) Hunt, Sara 12                  
     3) Mills, Monica 9                 4) Anderson, Margaret 10          
                  30.57     1:04.09 (33.52)     1:33.41 (29.32)     1:57.37 (23.96)
  4 Seminole (Seminole)                               2:00.60    1:58.78        
     1) Bolin, Arinn 12                 2) Thomas, Meaghan 12             
     3) Metka, Kristin 10               4) Saeger, Crystal 12             
                  31.98     1:05.11 (33.13)     1:33.84 (28.73)     1:58.78 (24.94)
  5 Winter Haven                                      2:02.49    2:02.17        
     1) Edwards, Madeline 12            2) Snively, Taylor 12             
     3) Edwards, Elyse 12               4) Foltin, Nicole 9               
                  30.98     1:05.47 (34.49)     1:34.86 (29.39)     2:02.17 (27.31)
  6 Sebring                                           2:03.07    2:03.48        
     1) Wolfe, Megan 10                 2) Giller, Paige 10               
     3) Freeland, Leeza 11              4) Bullard, Katie 10              
                  30.97     1:06.78 (35.81)     1:34.48 (27.70)     2:03.48 (29.00)
  7 Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                          2:07.26    2:04.58        
     1) Lee, Shelby 9                   2) Brammer, Carol 11              
     3) Yoon, Laura 11                  4) Henne, Kendall 12              
                  32.94     1:10.08 (37.14)     1:37.31 (27.23)     2:04.58 (27.27)
  8 Hillsborough (Tampa)                              2:08.01    2:07.38        
     1) Lockett, Erin Marie 11          2) West, Allyson 12               
     3) Batten, Brooke 11               4) Lavoy, Kirsti 10               
                  33.66     1:07.24 (33.58)     1:39.09 (31.85)     2:07.38 (28.29)
Consolation Final
  9 Osceola (Seminole)                                2:08.44    2:06.71        
     1) Wall, Kara FR                   2) Boucher, Mary FR               
     3) Shirley, Allison SO             4) Allison, Chelsea FR            
                  33.26     1:08.32 (35.06)     1:37.32 (29.00)     2:06.71 (29.39)
 10 Freedom (Tampa)                                   2:09.34    2:09.54        
     1) Mark, Elise 11                  2) Blatt, Andrea 10               
     3) Stocks, Sara 11                 4) Blatt, Alexandra 12            
                  34.91     1:09.94 (35.03)     1:42.27 (32.33)     2:09.54 (27.27)
 11 Clearwater                                        2:11.00    2:10.20        
     1) Curls, Kelsey 10                2) Durham-Moore, Erin 11          
     3) Lathan, Bria 10                 4) Carnevali, Nicole 10           
                  33.23     1:08.43 (35.20)     1:41.97 (33.54)     2:10.20 (28.23)
 12 Manatee (Bradenton)                               2:09.35    2:11.23        
     1) Miller, Brianne 12              2) Brown, Leigha 10               
     3) Harrington, Marissa 10          4) French, Emily 9                
                  33.63     1:14.26 (40.63)     1:43.41 (29.15)     2:11.23 (27.82)
 13 Dunedin                                           2:11.52    2:13.40        
     1) Saari, Kendra SO                2) Galvin, Kelsey SO              
     3) Persky, Caitlin SO              4) Hofacker, Catherine JR         
                  33.82     1:11.99 (38.17)     1:44.44 (32.45)     2:13.40 (28.96)
 14 Bartow                                            2:10.74    2:13.63        
     1) Bliz, Amber 11                  2) Kaminski, Katie 12             
     3) Bhutiani, Monica 11             4) Dorman, Lindsey 11             
                  37.78     1:13.57 (35.79)     1:44.93 (31.36)     2:13.63 (28.70)
 15 King (Tampa)                                      2:12.88    2:13.68        
     1) Riffel, Alexis 12               2) Etienne, Veronique 12          
     3) Yu, Jing 10                     4) Reissmann, Molly 10            
                  36.60     1:14.85 (38.25)     1:46.01 (31.16)     2:13.68 (27.67)
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell, L. Martin         
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
                1:49.63  AA-A
                1:51.18  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Northeast (St. Pete)                              1:54.60    1:56.70        
     1) Romano, Meg 10                  2) Snyder, Elyse 9                
     3) Brown, Katie 10                 4) Daniel, Lindsay 10             
                  27.69     1:01.80 (34.11)     1:30.04 (28.24)     1:56.70 (26.66)
  2 Plant (Tampa)                                     1:59.41    1:58.59        
     1) Hahmann, Hillary 9              2) Hunt, Sara 12                  
     3) Mills, Monica 9                 4) Anderson, Margaret 10          
                  31.04     1:04.35 (33.31)     1:33.77 (29.42)     1:58.59 (24.82)
  3 Booker (Sarasota)                                 1:56.40    1:59.50        
     1) Fodor, Kata 10                  2) Lightbourn, McKayla 9          
     3) Largo, Ashley 12                4) Clark, Kelsey 12               
                  28.87     1:02.70 (33.83)     1:32.71 (30.01)     1:59.50 (26.79)
  4 Seminole (Seminole)                               2:03.69    2:00.60        
     1) Bolin, Arinn 12                 2) Thomas, Meaghan 12             
     3) Metka, Kristin 10               4) Saeger, Crystal 12             
                  32.15     1:05.78 (33.63)     1:34.86 (29.08)     2:00.60 (25.74)
  5 Winter Haven                                      2:03.85    2:02.49        
     1) Edwards, Madeline 12            2) Snively, Taylor 12             
     3) Edwards, Elyse 12               4) Foltin, Nicole 9               
                  31.54     1:05.99 (34.45)     1:35.10 (29.11)     2:02.49 (27.39)
  6 Sebring                                           2:02.55    2:03.07        
     1) Wolfe, Megan 10                 2) Giller, Paige 10               
     3) Freeland, Leeza 11              4) Bullard, Katie 10              
                  30.32     1:06.45 (36.13)     1:34.64 (28.19)     2:03.07 (28.43)
  7 Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                          2:07.31    2:07.26        
     1) Lee, Shelby 9                   2) Brammer, Carol 11              
     3) Yoon, Laura 11                  4) Henne, Kendall 12              
                  34.37     1:11.75 (37.38)     1:39.71 (27.96)     2:07.26 (27.55)
  8 Hillsborough (Tampa)                              2:08.52    2:08.01        
     1) Lockett, Erin Marie 11          2) West, Allyson 12               
     3) Batten, Brooke 11               4) Lavoy, Kirsti 10               
                  33.73     1:07.39 (33.66)     1:39.39 (32.00)     2:08.01 (28.62)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Osceola (Seminole)                                2:06.59    2:08.44        
     1) Wall, Kara FR                   2) Boucher, Mary FR               
     3) Shirley, Allison SO             4) Allison, Chelsea FR            
                  33.65     1:09.25 (35.60)     1:39.35 (30.10)     2:08.44 (29.09)
 10 Freedom (Tampa)                                   2:11.50    2:09.34        
     1) Mark, Elise 11                  2) Blatt, Andrea 10               
     3) Stocks, Sara 11                 4) Blatt, Alexandra 12            
                  34.84     1:10.53 (35.69)     1:42.69 (32.16)     2:09.34 (26.65)
 11 Manatee (Bradenton)                               2:12.02    2:09.35        
     1) Miller, Brianne 12              2) Brown, Leigha 10               
     3) Harrington, Marissa 10          4) French, Emily 9                
                  32.45     1:13.14 (40.69)     1:42.59 (29.45)     2:09.35 (26.76)
 12 Bartow                                            2:08.75    2:10.74        
     1) Valenti, Jenny Claire 11        2) Kaminski, Katie 12             
     3) Bhutiani, Monica 11             4) Dorman, Lindsey 11             
                  33.64     1:10.29 (36.65)     1:41.82 (31.53)     2:10.74 (28.92)
 13 Clearwater                                        2:08.21    2:11.00        
     1) Curls, Kelsey 10                2) Durham-Moore, Erin 11          
     3) Lathan, Bria 10                 4) Carnevali, Nicole 10           
                  32.90     1:09.34 (36.44)     1:42.64 (33.30)     2:11.00 (28.36)
 14 Dunedin                                           2:11.82    2:11.52        
     1) Saari, Kendra SO                2) Galvin, Kelsey SO              
     3) Persky, Caitlin SO              4) Hofacker, Catherine JR         
                  32.42     1:10.11 (37.69)     1:42.30 (32.19)     2:11.52 (29.22)
 15 King (Tampa)                                      2:06.31    2:12.88        
     1) Riffel, Alexis 12               2) Etienne, Veronique 12          
     3) Yu, Jing 10                     4) Reissmann, Molly 10            
                  36.09     1:14.50 (38.41)     1:45.60 (31.10)     2:12.88 (27.28)
 -- Newsome (Lithia)                                  1:59.66         DQ        
     1) Kyle, Kelli 11                  2) Lyttle, Meghan 12              
     3) Foster, Bryn 11                 4) Kyle, Kati 9                   
                  27.92     1:04.45 (36.53)     1:32.96 (28.51)          DQ (26.20)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright, L. Anderson   
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
                1:37.88  AA-A
                1:39.05  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Seminole (Seminole)                               1:46.32    1:44.29        
     1) Blazuk, Andrew 12               2) Hoffman, Paul 12               
     3) Gottschling, Eric 10            4) Jurgutis, Andrew 11            
                  25.01       54.44 (29.43)     1:20.43 (25.99)     1:44.29 (23.86)
  2 Newsome (Lithia)                                  1:46.23    1:44.31        
     1) Taylor, Jason 10                2) Waterman, Jason 11             
     3) Waterman, Justin 11             4) Ans, Aleks 11                  
                  25.74       56.01 (30.27)     1:21.37 (25.36)     1:44.31 (22.94)
  3 Winter Haven                                      1:46.58    1:46.66        
     1) Moore, Devon 12                 2) Eubanks, Jeb 12                
     3) Wallace, Daniel 12              4) Zellner, Derek 10              
                  29.21       58.03 (28.82)     1:23.51 (25.48)     1:46.66 (23.15)
  4 Northeast (St. Pete)                              1:47.77    1:47.48        
     1) Chambers, Cameron 10            2) Snyder, Russell 12             
     3) Weber, Stuart 10                4) Bardin, Charles 10             
                  28.71       58.20 (29.49)     1:24.25 (26.05)     1:47.48 (23.23)
  5 King (Tampa)                                      1:51.17    1:49.69        
     1) Zhu, Mingyi 12                  2) Chu, Charles 10                
     3) Liu, Dah-Pong 9                 4) Cook, James 12                 
                  26.70       59.00 (32.30)     1:26.34 (27.34)     1:49.69 (23.35)
  6 Sebring                                           1:51.17    1:50.11        
     1) Spiegel, Shaanan 11             2) Kirsch, Bryan 10               
     3) Perillo, Nick 12                4) Sliwicki, Ronnie 12            
                  29.67     1:00.15 (30.48)     1:26.18 (26.03)     1:50.11 (23.93)
  7 Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                          1:53.64    1:52.21        
     1) Kraft, Todd 12                  2) Bunn, Ian 12                   
     3) Woolford, TJ 11                 4) Adams, Chris 12                
                  28.52       59.76 (31.24)     1:26.96 (27.20)     1:52.21 (25.25)
  8 Clearwater                                        1:52.77    1:52.54        
     1) Castagna, Charles 10            2) Corbin, Andrew 9               
     3) Lain, Zachary 11                4) Klujuevic, Toni 10             
                  28.87     1:01.11 (32.24)     1:28.13 (27.02)     1:52.54 (24.41)
Consolation Final
  9 Leto (Tampa)                                      1:56.42    1:55.08        
     1) Ospina-Casas, Jorge 12          2) Sotolongo, Gabriel 10          
     3) Barrios, Jorge 11               4) Gonzalez, Isidro 12            
                  26.33     1:00.30 (33.97)     1:28.67 (28.37)     1:55.08 (26.41)
 10 Dunedin                                           1:56.60    1:56.22        
     1) Feinstein, Zach SR              2) Saari, Cameron SR              
     3) Bessinger, Bobby SR             4) Mulderrig, Sean SO             
                  33.22     1:02.58 (29.36)     1:30.01 (27.43)     1:56.22 (26.21)
 11 Plant (Tampa)                                     1:59.70    1:59.09        
     1) Albani, Nicholas 11             2) Shimberg, Robert 9             
     3) Pro-Landazuri, Luis 12          4) Castillo, Alex 11              
                  30.71     1:05.73 (35.02)     1:33.47 (27.74)     1:59.09 (25.62)
 12 Celebration                                       1:58.53    2:00.52        
     1) Bohyn, Yan 12                   2) Gryniewicz, Chris 11           
     3) Fusco, Nick 10                  4) Finney, Jack 12                
                  30.20     1:05.32 (35.12)     1:34.51 (29.19)     2:00.52 (26.01)
 13 Hillsborough (Tampa)                              2:01.20    2:01.34        
     1) Coughlin, Kevin 10              2) Holte, Matthew 10              
     3) Schaettle, Kasey 10             4) Camp, Robert 12                
                  32.50     1:05.64 (33.14)     1:35.40 (29.76)     2:01.34 (25.94)
 14 Manatee (Bradenton)                               2:03.70    2:01.48        
     1) Lopez, David 12                 2) Blumenstock, David 12          
     3) Dorman, Daniel 10               4) Scolaro, Vincent 12            
                  34.57     1:07.88 (33.31)     1:35.64 (27.76)     2:01.48 (25.84)
 15 Armwood (Seffner)                                 2:00.92    2:02.96        
     1) Silver, Ryan 12                 2) Vila, Paul 11                  
     3) Drouillard, Morgan 12           4) Woss, Jonathan 11              
                  34.10     1:08.48 (34.38)     1:36.83 (28.35)     2:02.96 (26.13)
 16 Freedom (Tampa)                                   2:05.34    2:05.58        
     1) Magol, Jeffrey 11               2) Gassaway, Joshua 10            
     3) Szabunio, Alexander 10          4) O'Conner, Sean 12              
                  30.20     1:04.22 (34.02)     1:36.26 (32.04)     2:05.58 (29.32)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright, L. Anderson   
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
                1:37.88  AA-A
                1:39.05  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Newsome (Lithia)                                  1:47.09    1:46.23        
     1) Taylor, Jason 10                2) Waterman, Jason 11             
     3) Waterman, Justin 11             4) Ans, Aleks 11                  
                  26.24       57.20 (30.96)     1:22.36 (25.16)     1:46.23 (23.87)
  2 Seminole (Seminole)                               1:44.95    1:46.32        
     1) Blazuk, Andrew 12               2) Hoffman, Paul 12               
     3) Gottschling, Eric 10            4) Jurgutis, Andrew 11            
                  25.63       55.56 (29.93)     1:21.75 (26.19)     1:46.32 (24.57)
  3 Winter Haven                                      1:47.18    1:46.58        
     1) Moore, Devon 12                 2) Eubanks, Jeb 12                
     3) Wallace, Daniel 12              4) Zellner, Derek 10              
                  29.64       58.41 (28.77)     1:23.77 (25.36)     1:46.58 (22.81)
  4 Northeast (St. Pete)                              1:47.37    1:47.77        
     1) Chambers, Cameron 10            2) Snyder, Russell 12             
     3) Weber, Stuart 10                4) Bardin, Charles 10             
                  29.20       58.70 (29.50)     1:24.69 (25.99)     1:47.77 (23.08)
  5 King (Tampa)                                      1:56.63    1:51.17        
     1) Zhu, Mingyi 12                  2) Chu, Charles 10                
     3) Liu, Dah-Pong 9                 4) Cook, James 12                 
                  26.92       59.34 (32.42)     1:27.57 (28.23)     1:51.17 (23.60)
  5 Sebring                                           1:53.40    1:51.17        
     1) Spiegel, Shaanan 11             2) Kirsch, Bryan 10               
     3) Perillo, Nick 12                4) Sliwicki, Ronnie 12            
                  29.12       59.84 (30.72)     1:26.85 (27.01)     1:51.17 (24.32)
  7 Clearwater                                        1:52.39    1:52.77        
     1) Castagna, Charles 10            2) Corbin, Andrew 9               
     3) Lain, Zachary 11                4) Klujuevic, Toni 10             
                  29.24     1:01.91 (32.67)     1:28.73 (26.82)     1:52.77 (24.04)
  8 Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                          1:55.50    1:53.64        
     1) Kraft, Todd 12                  2) Bunn, Ian 12                   
     3) Woolford, TJ 11                 4) Adams, Chris 12                
                  28.74     1:00.65 (31.91)     1:28.41 (27.76)     1:53.64 (25.23)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Leto (Tampa)                                      1:54.44    1:56.42        
     1) Ospina-Casas, Jorge 12          2) Sotolongo, Gabriel 10          
     3) Barrios, Jorge 11               4) Gonzalez, Isidro 12            
                  26.54     1:00.64 (34.10)     1:29.66 (29.02)     1:56.42 (26.76)
 10 Dunedin                                           1:54.63    1:56.60        
     1) Feinstein, Zach SR              2) Saari, Cameron SR              
     3) Bessinger, Bobby SR             4) Mulderrig, Sean SO             
                  31.90     1:02.03 (30.13)     1:30.02 (27.99)     1:56.60 (26.58)
 11 Celebration                                       2:03.57    1:58.53        
     1) Bohyn, Yan 12                   2) Gryniewicz, Chris 11           
     3) Fusco, Nick 10                  4) Finney, Jack 12                
                  29.27     1:04.64 (35.37)     1:33.01 (28.37)     1:58.53 (25.52)
 12 Plant (Tampa)                                     2:00.14    1:59.70        
     1) Albani, Nicholas 11             2) Shimberg, Robert 9             
     3) Pro-Landazuri, Luis 12          4) Castillo, Alex 11              
                  30.94     1:05.98 (35.04)     1:33.90 (27.92)     1:59.70 (25.80)
 13 Armwood (Seffner)                                 2:04.51    2:00.92        
     1) Silver, Ryan 12                 2) Vila, Paul 11                  
     3) Drouillard, Morgan 12           4) Woss, Jonathan 11              
                  32.59     1:06.25 (33.66)     1:34.26 (28.01)     2:00.92 (26.66)
 14 Hillsborough (Tampa)                              1:59.65    2:01.20        
     1) Coughlin, Kevin 10              2) Holte, Matthew 10              
     3) Schaettle, Kasey 10             4) Camp, Robert 12                
                  31.22     1:05.68 (34.46)     1:35.60 (29.92)     2:01.20 (25.60)
 15 Manatee (Bradenton)                               2:02.26    2:03.70        
     1) Lopez, David 12                 2) Blumenstock, David 12          
     3) Dorman, Daniel 10               4) Scolaro, Vincent 12            
                  34.55     1:08.50 (33.95)     1:35.98 (27.48)     2:03.70 (27.72)
 16 Freedom (Tampa)                                   1:58.74    2:05.34        
     1) Smith, Mitchell 11              2) Szabunio, Alexander 10         
     3) Gassaway, Joshua 10             4) O'Conner, Sean 12              
                  32.04     1:06.92 (34.88)     1:35.89 (28.97)     2:05.34 (29.45)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
                1:51.88  AA-A
                1:53.36  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Romano, Meg               10 Northeast            1:51.76    1:49.21 AA-A   
                  25.59       53.15 (27.56)     1:21.26 (28.11)     1:49.21 (27.95)
  2 Largo, Ashley             12 Booker               1:56.08    1:54.93        
                  27.77       56.84 (29.07)     1:26.13 (29.29)     1:54.93 (28.80)
  3 Hahmann, Hillary           9 Plant                2:00.91    1:58.53        
                  27.40       57.19 (29.79)     1:28.05 (30.86)     1:58.53 (30.48)
  4 Harrington, Marissa       10 Manatee              1:59.48    1:58.62        
                  28.60       58.67 (30.07)     1:29.05 (30.38)     1:58.62 (29.57)
  5 French, Allyson            9 King                 2:02.14    1:59.66        
                  27.06       57.20 (30.14)     1:28.73 (31.53)     1:59.66 (30.93)
  6 Clark, Kelsey             12 Booker               2:02.19    2:00.27        
                  28.70       59.07 (30.37)     1:29.76 (30.69)     2:00.27 (30.51)
  7 Sears, Jill               11 Clearwater           2:01.45    2:00.99        
                  28.28       58.70 (30.42)     1:29.82 (31.12)     2:00.99 (31.17)
  8 Dickerson, Kelly          10 Brandon              2:02.89    2:02.70        
                  27.77       58.70 (30.93)     1:30.82 (32.12)     2:02.70 (31.88)
Consolation Final
  9 Niedbalec, Katie          12 Tampa Bay Tech       2:05.58    2:04.57        
                  29.09     1:00.52 (31.43)     1:33.31 (32.79)     2:04.57 (31.26)
 10 Logan, Carrie              9 Newsome              2:06.61    2:04.69        
                  28.78     1:00.55 (31.77)     1:33.22 (32.67)     2:04.69 (31.47)
 11 Blatt, Alexandra          12 Freedom              2:07.55    2:11.65        
                  30.04     1:03.27 (33.23)     1:37.37 (34.10)     2:11.65 (34.28)
 12 Shimberg, Taylor          11 Plant                2:14.69    2:11.68        
                  29.15     1:01.99 (32.84)     1:37.01 (35.02)     2:11.68 (34.67)
 13 Smith, Jennifer           11 Clearwater           2:12.18    2:13.17        
                  29.99     1:03.33 (33.34)     1:38.51 (35.18)     2:13.17 (34.66)
 14 Bolin, Arinn              12 Seminole             2:12.24    2:13.43        
                  30.99     1:05.08 (34.09)     1:39.99 (34.91)     2:13.43 (33.44)
 15 Foltin, Nicole             9 Winter Haven         2:14.16    2:15.50        
                  30.65     1:04.74 (34.09)     1:40.14 (35.40)     2:15.50 (35.36)
 16 Montoya, Raquel           12 Seminole             2:14.20    2:19.16        
                  31.17     1:06.41 (35.24)     1:43.17 (36.76)     2:19.16 (35.99)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
                1:51.88  AA-A
                1:53.36  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Romano, Meg               10 Northeast            1:51.09    1:51.76 AA-A   
                  25.62       53.55 (27.93)     1:22.56 (29.01)     1:51.76 (29.20)
  2 Largo, Ashley             12 Booker               1:54.44    1:56.08        
                  28.29       57.62 (29.33)     1:27.03 (29.41)     1:56.08 (29.05)
  3 Harrington, Marissa       10 Manatee              2:00.07    1:59.48        
                  28.56       58.65 (30.09)     1:29.19 (30.54)     1:59.48 (30.29)
  4 Hahmann, Hillary           9 Plant                1:59.18    2:00.91        
                  27.80       58.22 (30.42)     1:29.74 (31.52)     2:00.91 (31.17)
  5 Sears, Jill               11 Clearwater           2:01.01    2:01.45        
                  27.90       58.23 (30.33)     1:29.77 (31.54)     2:01.45 (31.68)
  6 French, Allyson            9 King                 2:00.21    2:02.14        
                  28.47       59.07 (30.60)     1:30.62 (31.55)     2:02.14 (31.52)
  7 Clark, Kelsey             12 Booker               2:02.49    2:02.19        
                  29.06       59.53 (30.47)     1:30.63 (31.10)     2:02.19 (31.56)
  8 Dickerson, Kelly          10 Brandon              2:03.97    2:02.89        
                  28.01       59.07 (31.06)     1:31.41 (32.34)     2:02.89 (31.48)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Niedbalec, Katie          12 Tampa Bay Tech       2:02.91    2:05.58        
                  28.84     1:00.31 (31.47)     1:32.76 (32.45)     2:05.58 (32.82)
 10 Logan, Carrie              9 Newsome              2:04.61    2:06.61        
                  28.97     1:01.17 (32.20)     1:34.16 (32.99)     2:06.61 (32.45)
 11 Blatt, Alexandra          12 Freedom              2:08.25    2:07.55        
                  29.45     1:00.98 (31.53)     1:34.13 (33.15)     2:07.55 (33.42)
 12 Smith, Jennifer           11 Clearwater           2:11.67    2:12.18        
                  30.14     1:03.42 (33.28)     1:37.89 (34.47)     2:12.18 (34.29)
 13 Bolin, Arinn              12 Seminole             2:16.02    2:12.24        
                  30.73     1:04.54 (33.81)     1:38.85 (34.31)     2:12.24 (33.39)
 14 Foltin, Nicole             9 Winter Haven         2:14.73    2:14.16        
                  30.28     1:04.58 (34.30)     1:39.74 (35.16)     2:14.16 (34.42)
 15 Montoya, Raquel           12 Seminole             2:11.40    2:14.20        
                  29.95     1:03.56 (33.61)     1:39.11 (35.55)     2:14.20 (35.09)
 16 Shimberg, Taylor          11 Plant                2:12.22    2:14.69        
                  29.92     1:03.61 (33.69)     1:39.32 (35.71)     2:14.69 (35.37)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Edwards, Madeline         12 Winter Haven         2:14.65    2:15.89        
                  30.29     1:03.99 (33.70)     1:39.48 (35.49)     2:15.89 (36.41)
 18 Simon, Hilary             11 Newsome              2:18.88    2:20.21        
                  31.69     1:06.29 (34.60)     1:42.84 (36.55)     2:20.21 (37.37)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kleiner, Jennifer          9 Hillsborough         2:23.06    2:20.25        
                  30.65     1:05.87 (35.22)     1:42.83 (36.96)     2:20.25 (37.42)
 20 Padell, Lindsay           12 Plant                2:23.99    2:23.85        
                  32.92     1:09.65 (36.73)     1:47.41 (37.76)     2:23.85 (36.44)
 21 Desmond, Rachel            9 Winter Haven         2:22.64    2:25.86        
                  32.67     1:09.53 (36.86)     1:48.18 (38.65)     2:25.86 (37.68)
 22 Morrell, Kristen           9 Newsome              2:29.32    2:27.95        
                  32.45     1:09.40 (36.95)     1:49.26 (39.86)     2:27.95 (38.69)
 23 Michalik, Stephanie        9 Bartow               2:27.69    2:31.29        
                  34.13     1:11.76 (37.63)     1:51.73 (39.97)     2:31.29 (39.56)
 24 Morrissey, Sarah          11 Hillsborough         2:26.99    2:32.00        
                  33.33     1:11.97 (38.64)     1:51.94 (39.97)     2:32.00 (40.06)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
                1:42.77  AA-A
                1:43.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Ospina-Casas, Jorge       12 Leto                 1:48.34    1:46.03        
                  25.13       51.49 (26.36)     1:18.40 (26.91)     1:46.03 (27.63)
  2 Hoffman, Paul             12 Seminole             1:50.31    1:48.50        
                  25.74       52.76 (27.02)     1:20.67 (27.91)     1:48.50 (27.83)
  3 Chambers, Cameron         10 Northeast            1:55.04    1:49.73        
                  25.66       53.36 (27.70)     1:22.14 (28.78)     1:49.73 (27.59)
  4 O'Donoghue, Cornelius      9 Clearwater           1:55.72    1:55.15        
                  26.81       55.93 (29.12)     1:25.67 (29.74)     1:55.15 (29.48)
  5 Shimberg, William         11 Hillsborough         1:58.99    1:57.86        
                  27.35       57.89 (30.54)     1:28.23 (30.34)     1:57.86 (29.63)
  6 Foster, Tim                9 Newsome              2:00.86    2:00.44        
                  27.21       57.78 (30.57)     1:29.25 (31.47)     2:00.44 (31.19)
  7 Silver, Ryan              12 Armwood              2:01.57    2:01.34        
                  27.62       58.52 (30.90)     1:30.35 (31.83)     2:01.34 (30.99)
  8 Decker, Terry              9 Northeast            2:03.13    2:02.43        
                  27.82       58.95 (31.13)     1:30.60 (31.65)     2:02.43 (31.83)
Consolation Final
  9 Gorman, John               9 Seminole             2:04.98    2:00.67        
                  27.87       58.39 (30.52)     1:30.25 (31.86)     2:00.67 (30.42)
 10 Rigobon, Oliver           12 Hillsborough         2:04.36    2:03.20        
                  27.87       58.89 (31.02)     1:31.10 (32.21)     2:03.20 (32.10)
 11 Nawrocki, Zak             11 Seminole             2:06.89    2:05.54        
                  28.72     1:00.14 (31.42)     1:33.14 (33.00)     2:05.54 (32.40)
 12 Greenwood, Tyler           9 Newsome              2:07.15    2:07.11        
                  28.97     1:00.64 (31.67)   2:07.11 (1:06.47)                    
 13 Dougherty, Shane          10 North Port           2:07.11    2:08.81        
                  29.35     1:02.30 (32.95)     1:36.53 (34.23)     2:08.81 (32.28)
 14 Rhoney, Brendan           10 Newsome              2:10.35    2:09.65        
                  29.23     1:02.34 (33.11)     1:36.05 (33.71)     2:09.65 (33.60)
 15 Pro-Landazuri, Luis       12 Plant                2:09.93    2:10.36        
                  30.02     1:03.64 (33.62)     1:38.61 (34.97)     2:10.36 (31.75)
 16 Bumiller, Paul            10 Seminole             2:10.68    2:10.69        
                  30.06     1:03.77 (33.71)     1:38.42 (34.65)     2:10.69 (32.27)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
                1:42.77  AA-A
                1:43.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ospina-Casas, Jorge       12 Leto                 1:46.68    1:48.34        
                  25.55       52.99 (27.44)     1:20.94 (27.95)     1:48.34 (27.40)
  2 Hoffman, Paul             12 Seminole             1:49.66    1:50.31        
                  26.23       53.84 (27.61)     1:22.22 (28.38)     1:50.31 (28.09)
  3 Chambers, Cameron         10 Northeast            1:51.80    1:55.04        
                  27.20       56.38 (29.18)     1:25.81 (29.43)     1:55.04 (29.23)
  4 O'Donoghue, Cornelius      9 Clearwater           1:58.04    1:55.72        
                  27.61       57.01 (29.40)     1:26.18 (29.17)     1:55.72 (29.54)
  5 Shimberg, William         11 Hillsborough         1:59.96    1:58.99        
                  27.48       57.36 (29.88)     1:28.72 (31.36)     1:58.99 (30.27)
  6 Foster, Tim                9 Newsome              1:59.64    2:00.86        
                  27.10       57.50 (30.40)     1:29.76 (32.26)     2:00.86 (31.10)
  7 Silver, Ryan              12 Armwood              2:01.94    2:01.57        
                  27.68       58.15 (30.47)     1:29.76 (31.61)     2:01.57 (31.81)
  8 Decker, Terry              9 Northeast            2:00.99    2:03.13        
                  28.28       59.39 (31.11)     1:31.24 (31.85)     2:03.13 (31.89)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rigobon, Oliver           12 Hillsborough         2:05.89    2:04.36        
                  28.09       59.51 (31.42)     1:32.08 (32.57)     2:04.36 (32.28)
 10 Gorman, John               9 Seminole             2:01.54    2:04.98        
                  26.97       57.82 (30.85)     1:32.44 (34.62)     2:04.98 (32.54)
 11 Nawrocki, Zak             11 Seminole             2:07.12    2:06.89        
                  29.04     1:01.01 (31.97)     1:34.28 (33.27)     2:06.89 (32.61)
 12 Dougherty, Shane          10 North Port           2:06.34    2:07.11        
                  28.04       59.61 (31.57)     1:33.90 (34.29)     2:07.11 (33.21)
 13 Greenwood, Tyler           9 Newsome              2:08.16    2:07.15        
                  28.91     1:00.14 (31.23)     1:33.63 (33.49)     2:07.15 (33.52)
 14 Pro-Landazuri, Luis       12 Plant                2:11.63    2:09.93        
                  29.62     1:02.21 (32.59)     1:37.14 (34.93)     2:09.93 (32.79)
 15 Rhoney, Brendan           10 Newsome              2:11.28    2:10.35        
                  28.64     1:00.53 (31.89)     1:35.25 (34.72)     2:10.35 (35.10)
 16 Bumiller, Paul            10 Seminole             2:13.25    2:10.68        
                  30.21     1:02.73 (32.52)     1:36.65 (33.92)     2:10.68 (34.03)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Weymouth, Wells           12 Hillsborough         2:17.89    2:11.87        
                  28.50     1:01.34 (32.84)     1:36.57 (35.23)     2:11.87 (35.30)
 18 Nguyen, Cong              12 King                 2:09.64    2:12.20        
                  28.40       59.96 (31.56)     1:34.90 (34.94)     2:12.20 (37.30)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Szabunio, Alexander       10 Freedom              2:09.12    2:12.46        
                  29.14     1:02.15 (33.01)     1:37.74 (35.59)     2:12.46 (34.72)
 20 Vickers, Mathew           10 Sebring              2:08.80    2:13.64        
                  27.99     1:00.95 (32.96)     1:37.67 (36.72)     2:13.64 (35.97)
 21 Adams, Chris              12 Lake Region          2:14.98    2:14.16        
                  30.42     1:03.69 (33.27)     1:39.49 (35.80)     2:14.16 (34.67)
 22 McCall, Dallas            12 Lake Region          2:13.95    2:15.57        
                  28.97     1:02.76 (33.79)   2:15.57 (1:12.81)                    
 23 Heim, Wil                 10 Newsome              2:17.88    2:17.39        
                  29.74     1:03.67 (33.93)     1:36.33 (32.66)     2:17.39 (41.06)
 -- Beuzeville, Javier        12 Freedom              1:56.34         NS        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
                2:06.22  AA-A
                2:07.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Fodor, Kata               10 Booker               2:15.22    2:12.70        
                  29.55     1:03.31 (33.76)     1:42.70 (39.39)     2:12.70 (30.00)
  2 Crankshaw, Jennifer        9 Northeast            2:13.81    2:13.59        
                  29.72     1:02.66 (32.94)     1:43.05 (40.39)     2:13.59 (30.54)
  3 Lightbourn, McKayla        9 Booker               2:17.34    2:13.68        
                  30.37     1:04.49 (34.12)     1:42.74 (38.25)     2:13.68 (30.94)
  4 Metka, Kristin            10 Seminole             2:16.56    2:15.34        
                  29.21     1:04.87 (35.66)     1:44.62 (39.75)     2:15.34 (30.72)
  5 Thomas, Meaghan           12 Seminole             2:24.28    2:22.25        
                  31.77     1:09.32 (37.55)     1:50.24 (40.92)     2:22.25 (32.01)
  6 Durham-Moore, Erin        11 Clearwater           2:25.76    2:22.99        
                  31.04     1:10.26 (39.22)     1:51.72 (41.46)     2:22.99 (31.27)
  7 Foster, Bryn              11 Newsome              2:25.97    2:23.75        
                  30.01     1:06.03 (36.02)     1:50.68 (44.65)     2:23.75 (33.07)
  8 Edwards, Elyse            12 Winter Haven         2:23.89    2:24.44        
                  31.23     1:07.15 (35.92)     1:50.88 (43.73)     2:24.44 (33.56)
Consolation Final
  9 West, Allyson             12 Hillsborough         2:31.39    2:26.67        
                  31.30     1:11.18 (39.88)     1:51.85 (40.67)     2:26.67 (34.82)
 10 Hunt, Sara                12 Plant                2:31.82    2:28.84        
                  32.61     1:13.36 (40.75)     1:54.71 (41.35)     2:28.84 (34.13)
 11 Peaton, Kacie             11 Clearwater           2:33.23    2:29.52        
                  34.05     1:12.56 (38.51)     1:55.86 (43.30)     2:29.52 (33.66)
 12 Blatt, Andrea             10 Freedom              2:32.31    2:30.40        
                  32.68     1:12.95 (40.27)     1:55.51 (42.56)     2:30.40 (34.89)
 13 Freeland, Leeza           11 Sebring              2:32.03    2:33.00        
                  30.62     1:11.28 (40.66)     1:59.27 (47.99)     2:33.00 (33.73)
 14 Batten, Brooke            11 Hillsborough         2:36.85    2:35.29        
                  33.12     1:14.39 (41.27)     1:59.78 (45.39)     2:35.29 (35.51)
 15 Perry, Kaycee             10 Bayshore             2:37.56    2:36.16        
                  33.07     1:13.66 (40.59)     2:01.10 (47.44)     2:36.16 (35.06)
 -- Stocks, Sara              11 Freedom              2:32.94         DQ        
                  33.40     1:14.01 (40.61)     1:58.62 (44.61)          DQ (36.13)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
                2:06.22  AA-A
                2:07.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crankshaw, Jennifer        9 Northeast            2:12.37    2:13.81        
                  29.39     1:02.15 (32.76)     1:42.23 (40.08)     2:13.81 (31.58)
  2 Fodor, Kata               10 Booker               2:10.01    2:15.22        
                  29.76     1:03.50 (33.74)     1:44.24 (40.74)     2:15.22 (30.98)
  3 Metka, Kristin            10 Seminole             2:13.12    2:16.56        
                  29.34     1:04.97 (35.63)     1:45.06 (40.09)     2:16.56 (31.50)
  4 Lightbourn, McKayla        9 Booker               2:14.15    2:17.34        
                  30.75     1:05.47 (34.72)     1:45.52 (40.05)     2:17.34 (31.82)
  5 Edwards, Elyse            12 Winter Haven         2:21.11    2:23.89        
                  30.87     1:07.32 (36.45)     1:49.62 (42.30)     2:23.89 (34.27)
  6 Thomas, Meaghan           12 Seminole             2:22.34    2:24.28        
                  32.84     1:11.02 (38.18)     1:51.79 (40.77)     2:24.28 (32.49)
  7 Durham-Moore, Erin        11 Clearwater           2:26.68    2:25.76        
                  31.76     1:12.84 (41.08)     1:54.03 (41.19)     2:25.76 (31.73)
  8 Foster, Bryn              11 Newsome              2:23.09    2:25.97        
                  30.36     1:06.43 (36.07)     1:51.59 (45.16)     2:25.97 (34.38)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 West, Allyson             12 Hillsborough         2:24.32    2:31.39        
                  32.23     1:13.37 (41.14)     1:54.95 (41.58)     2:31.39 (36.44)
 10 Hunt, Sara                12 Plant                2:30.23    2:31.82        
                  33.61     1:13.87 (40.26)     1:55.89 (42.02)     2:31.82 (35.93)
 11 Freeland, Leeza           11 Sebring              2:27.62    2:32.03        
                  30.09     1:09.53 (39.44)     1:56.69 (47.16)     2:32.03 (35.34)
 12 Blatt, Andrea             10 Freedom              2:32.12    2:32.31        
                  32.92     1:13.23 (40.31)     1:55.58 (42.35)     2:32.31 (36.73)
 13 Stocks, Sara              11 Freedom              2:34.37    2:32.94        
                  32.85     1:13.21 (40.36)     1:56.81 (43.60)     2:32.94 (36.13)
 14 Peaton, Kacie             11 Clearwater           2:31.64    2:33.23        
                  33.50     1:11.16 (37.66)     1:57.32 (46.16)     2:33.23 (35.91)
 15 Batten, Brooke            11 Hillsborough         2:32.57    2:36.85        
                  33.25     1:13.52 (40.27)     1:59.86 (46.34)     2:36.85 (36.99)
 16 Perry, Kaycee             10 Bayshore             2:30.06    2:37.56        
                  32.86     1:15.00 (42.14)     2:02.96 (47.96)     2:37.56 (34.60)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 House, Rebecca            10 Plant                2:35.85    2:37.67        
                  32.79     1:11.52 (38.73)     2:00.73 (49.21)     2:37.67 (36.94)
 18 Lockett, Erin Marie       11 Hillsborough         2:33.87    2:37.77        
                  34.08     1:13.22 (39.14)     2:01.73 (48.51)     2:37.77 (36.04)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Moroney, Caitlin          10 Plant                2:34.28    2:37.99        
                  34.87     1:14.09 (39.22)     2:04.11 (50.02)     2:37.99 (33.88)
 20 Lee, Shelby                9 Lake Region          2:42.39    2:44.51        
                  36.23     1:17.61 (41.38)     2:06.52 (48.91)     2:44.51 (37.99)
 21 Bullard, Katie            10 Sebring              2:40.25    2:46.80        
                  35.14     1:18.61 (43.47)     2:08.90 (50.29)     2:46.80 (37.90)
 22 Zolnierowski, Vanessa     11 Winter Haven         2:40.80    2:50.83        
                  33.54     1:19.05 (45.51)     2:13.01 (53.96)     2:50.83 (37.82)
 23 Dittman, Alison           12 Winter Haven         2:51.28    2:51.85        
                  36.85     1:21.12 (44.27)     2:11.55 (50.43)     2:51.85 (40.30)
 24 Bohyn, Lyn                11 Celebration          2:49.26    2:52.82        
                  41.39     1:19.06 (37.67)     2:10.88 (51.82)     2:52.82 (41.94)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:54.66  AA-A
                1:56.20  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Taylor, Jason             10 Newsome              2:04.45    1:58.63        
                  25.37       55.13 (29.76)     1:31.16 (36.03)     1:58.63 (27.47)
  2 Corbin, Adam              12 Clearwater           2:04.09    2:00.34        
                  27.28       58.09 (30.81)     1:32.40 (34.31)     2:00.34 (27.94)
  3 Ans, Aleks                11 Newsome              2:09.12    2:03.74        
                  26.13       58.48 (32.35)     1:34.61 (36.13)     2:03.74 (29.13)
  4 Snyder, Russell           12 Northeast            2:09.14    2:07.12        
                  28.02     1:01.37 (33.35)     1:36.84 (35.47)     2:07.12 (30.28)
  5 Gottschling, Eric         10 Seminole             2:11.04    2:08.64        
                  26.94     1:01.38 (34.44)     1:39.94 (38.56)     2:08.64 (28.70)
  6 Lain, Zachary             11 Clearwater           2:10.90    2:10.70        
                  27.12     1:01.28 (34.16)     1:40.60 (39.32)     2:10.70 (30.10)
  7 Chu, Charles              10 King                 2:12.12    2:11.87        
                  27.68     1:00.96 (33.28)     1:40.36 (39.40)     2:11.87 (31.51)
  8 Clancy, Dan               11 Newsome              2:14.27    2:14.79        
                  28.02     1:02.79 (34.77)     1:41.99 (39.20)     2:14.79 (32.80)
Consolation Final
  9 Kraft, Todd               12 Lake Region          2:16.72    2:19.69        
                  29.00     1:03.07 (34.07)     1:45.74 (42.67)     2:19.69 (33.95)
 10 Edwards, Robert           10 Winter Haven         2:21.28    2:21.43        
                  28.59     1:03.97 (35.38)     1:47.45 (43.48)     2:21.43 (33.98)
 11 Bedell, Zach               9 Northeast            2:25.79    2:23.06        
                  29.81     1:05.96 (36.15)     1:50.43 (44.47)     2:23.06 (32.63)
 12 Crawford, Brandon         10 Newsome              2:20.68    2:23.55        
                  29.92     1:09.64 (39.72)     1:52.20 (42.56)     2:23.55 (31.35)
 13 Orban, Alexander          10 Plant                2:24.61    2:24.00        
                  30.45     1:10.67 (40.22)     1:52.44 (41.77)     2:24.00 (31.56)
 14 Gassaway, Joshua          10 Freedom              2:27.19    2:25.09        
                  30.52     1:07.77 (37.25)     1:51.67 (43.90)     2:25.09 (33.42)
 15 Smith, Ryan                9 Seminole             2:27.15    2:26.93        
                  33.03     1:09.65 (36.62)     1:54.51 (44.86)     2:26.93 (32.42)
 16 Fusco, Nick               10 Celebration          2:26.60    2:27.48        
                  29.95     1:08.00 (38.05)     1:53.75 (45.75)     2:27.48 (33.73)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:54.66  AA-A
                1:56.20  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Corbin, Adam              12 Clearwater           2:02.37    2:04.09        
                  27.59       59.19 (31.60)     1:35.59 (36.40)     2:04.09 (28.50)
  2 Taylor, Jason             10 Newsome              1:59.56    2:04.45        
                  26.34       57.67 (31.33)     1:35.99 (38.32)     2:04.45 (28.46)
  3 Ans, Aleks                11 Newsome              2:06.41    2:09.12        
                  27.22       59.99 (32.77)     1:38.28 (38.29)     2:09.12 (30.84)
  4 Snyder, Russell           12 Northeast            2:06.73    2:09.14        
                  28.35     1:01.86 (33.51)     1:38.30 (36.44)     2:09.14 (30.84)
  5 Lain, Zachary             11 Clearwater           2:09.62    2:10.90        
                  27.29     1:00.78 (33.49)     1:40.46 (39.68)     2:10.90 (30.44)
  6 Gottschling, Eric         10 Seminole             2:11.28    2:11.04        
                  27.35     1:02.13 (34.78)     1:42.39 (40.26)     2:11.04 (28.65)
  7 Chu, Charles              10 King                 2:12.36    2:12.12        
                  27.49     1:00.94 (33.45)     1:41.08 (40.14)     2:12.12 (31.04)
  8 Clancy, Dan               11 Newsome              2:16.15    2:14.27        
                  27.75     1:01.79 (34.04)     1:41.28 (39.49)     2:14.27 (32.99)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kraft, Todd               12 Lake Region          2:17.88    2:16.72        
                  28.38     1:02.14 (33.76)     1:43.98 (41.84)     2:16.72 (32.74)
 10 Crawford, Brandon         10 Newsome              2:24.14    2:20.68        
                  29.53     1:08.02 (38.49)     1:47.39 (39.37)     2:20.68 (33.29)
 11 Edwards, Robert           10 Winter Haven         2:21.15    2:21.28        
                  28.93     1:05.95 (37.02)     1:48.09 (42.14)     2:21.28 (33.19)
 12 Orban, Alexander          10 Plant                2:31.20    2:24.61        
                  30.62     1:11.25 (40.63)     1:52.33 (41.08)     2:24.61 (32.28)
 13 Bedell, Zach               9 Northeast            2:25.82    2:25.79        
                  30.73     1:07.20 (36.47)     1:52.18 (44.98)     2:25.79 (33.61)
 14 Fusco, Nick               10 Celebration          2:29.93    2:26.60        
                  30.03     1:09.38 (39.35)     1:53.57 (44.19)     2:26.60 (33.03)
 15 Smith, Ryan                9 Seminole             2:25.04    2:27.15        
                  32.41     1:08.79 (36.38)     1:53.79 (45.00)     2:27.15 (33.36)
 16 Gassaway, Joshua          10 Freedom              2:24.37    2:27.19        
                  30.19     1:07.57 (37.38)     1:52.13 (44.56)     2:27.19 (35.06)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Saari, Cameron            SR Dunedin              2:24.33    2:27.32        
                  30.73     1:07.91 (37.18)     1:50.63 (42.72)     2:27.32 (36.69)
 18 Fiegel, Trevor            12 Dixie Hollins        2:25.24    2:30.63        
                  29.76     1:10.11 (40.35)     1:54.86 (44.75)     2:30.63 (35.77)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Woolford, TJ              11 Lake Region          2:29.60    2:31.01        
                  29.57     1:06.63 (37.06)     1:54.04 (47.41)     2:31.01 (36.97)
 20 Sheppard, Evan            12 Plant                2:36.99    2:36.16        
                  33.84     1:13.49 (39.65)     2:00.41 (46.92)     2:36.16 (35.75)
 21 Shimberg, Robert           9 Plant                2:35.52    2:36.84        
                  31.78     1:12.03 (40.25)     1:59.10 (47.07)     2:36.84 (37.74)
 22 Tomlin, Blake             10 Hillsborough         2:38.17    2:41.35        
                  34.22     1:13.55 (39.33)     2:01.71 (48.16)     2:41.35 (39.64)
 23 Spencer, Torin            10 King                 2:46.60    2:46.55        
                  35.82     1:19.72 (43.90)     2:09.44 (49.72)     2:46.55 (37.11)
 -- Coughlin, Kevin           10 Hillsborough         2:28.83         DQ        
                  33.00     1:11.32 (38.32)     1:57.82 (46.50)          DQ (35.62)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
                23.92  AA-A
                24.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Anderson, Margaret        10 Plant                  25.18      24.20        
  2 Frehling, Kaitlin          9 Seminole               24.81      24.52        
  3 Wolfe, Megan              10 Sebring                25.21      25.25        
  4 Brown, Katie              10 Northeast              25.99      25.68        
  5 Isaacson, Ashley           9 Clearwater             25.85      26.26        
  6 Saeger, Crystal           12 Seminole               26.56      26.31        
  7 Hamilton, Alexandra       12 Seminole               26.65      26.54        
  8 Linebaugh, Austin          9 Plant                  27.09      27.02        
Consolation Final
  9 Chao, Sherry              11 King                   27.12      26.89        
 10 Bhutiani, Monica          11 Bartow                 27.09      27.23        
 11 Peaton, Kelly             11 Clearwater             27.38      27.30        
 12 Davis, Allie              10 Newsome                28.06      27.33        
 13 Wills, Alisa              11 Freedom                27.75      27.76        
 14 Becker, Ashley            10 Newsome                27.70      27.78        
 15 Wall, Kara                FR Osceola                28.06      28.40        
 -- Kately, Sammy             11 Tarpon Springs         27.65         NS        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
                23.92  AA-A
                24.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Frehling, Kaitlin          9 Seminole               24.44      24.81        
  2 Anderson, Margaret        10 Plant                  24.82      25.18        
  3 Wolfe, Megan              10 Sebring                25.39      25.21        
  4 Isaacson, Ashley           9 Clearwater             26.06      25.85        
  5 Brown, Katie              10 Northeast              25.65      25.99        
  6 Saeger, Crystal           12 Seminole               26.33      26.56        
  7 Hamilton, Alexandra       12 Seminole               26.91      26.65        
  8 Linebaugh, Austin          9 Plant                  27.16     J27.09        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bhutiani, Monica          11 Bartow                 27.06     J27.09        
 10 Chao, Sherry              11 King                   27.06      27.12        
 11 Peaton, Kelly             11 Clearwater             27.27      27.38        
 12 Kately, Sammy             11 Tarpon Springs         27.20      27.65        
 13 Becker, Ashley            10 Newsome                27.18      27.70        
 14 Wills, Alisa              11 Freedom                29.29      27.75        
 15 Wall, Kara                FR Osceola                27.37      28.06        
 15 Davis, Allie              10 Newsome                27.83      28.06        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mills, Melissa            12 Plant                  28.37      28.14        
 18 Caro, Alexandra           12 Plant                  28.01      28.27        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Henne, Kendall            12 Lake Region            27.77      28.28        
 20 Bond, Tasha               11 Brandon                28.66      28.45        
 21 Stavros, Tina             12 Winter Haven           28.68      28.71        
 22 Lee, Shelby                9 Lake Region            28.62      28.82        
 23 Solanki, Anita            11 Hillsborough           28.50      29.06        
 24 Jimeno, Luisa             12 Leto                   29.95      30.20        
 
Event 7S  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
                23.92  AA-A
                24.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries - Swim-off
  1 Linebaugh, Austin          9 Plant                     NT      26.32        
  2 Bhutiani, Monica          11 Bartow                    NT      26.59        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
                21.29  AA-A
                21.55  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Szabunio, Matthew         12 Freedom                22.41      22.33        
  2 Zhu, Mingyi               12 King                   22.80      22.65        
  3 Eubanks, Jeb              12 Winter Haven           22.82      22.84        
  4 Rhodes, Louis             10 Freedom                23.05      22.95        
  5 Wallace, Daniel           12 Winter Haven           23.41      23.08        
  6 Critcher, Brett           11 Plant                  23.15      23.26        
  7 Weber, Stuart             10 Northeast              23.22      23.37        
  8 Bardin, Charles           10 Northeast              23.29      23.78        
Consolation Final
  9 Hawkins, Jordan           10 Seminole               23.42      23.52        
 10 Zellner, Derek            10 Winter Haven           23.47      23.74        
 11 Cook, James               12 King                   24.11      24.20        
 12 Anderson, Jeff            12 Newsome                23.78      24.35        
 13 Bessinger, Bobby          SR Dunedin                24.62      24.39        
 14 Bradley, Tim                 Booker                 24.06      24.50        
 15 Parker, Hayden             9 Newsome                24.77      24.75        
 16 Beck, Gareth              11 North Port             24.42      24.96        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
                21.29  AA-A
                21.55  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Szabunio, Matthew         12 Freedom                22.88      22.41        
  2 Zhu, Mingyi               12 King                   23.17      22.80        
  3 Eubanks, Jeb              12 Winter Haven           22.74      22.82        
  4 Rhodes, Louis             10 Freedom                23.19      23.05        
  5 Critcher, Brett           11 Plant                  23.72      23.15        
  6 Weber, Stuart             10 Northeast              23.38      23.22        
  7 Bardin, Charles           10 Northeast              23.54      23.29        
  8 Wallace, Daniel           12 Winter Haven           23.00      23.41        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hawkins, Jordan           10 Seminole               23.37      23.42        
 10 Zellner, Derek            10 Winter Haven           23.67      23.47        
 11 Anderson, Jeff            12 Newsome                24.41      23.78        
 12 Bradley, Tim                 Booker                 24.00      24.06        
 13 Cook, James               12 King                   24.31      24.11        
 14 Beck, Gareth              11 North Port             24.12      24.42        
 15 Bessinger, Bobby          SR Dunedin                24.12      24.62        
 16 Parker, Hayden             9 Newsome                24.71      24.77        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Schafer, Michael             Lakewood               24.44      25.05        
 18 Barrios, Jorge            11 Leto                   24.51      25.32        
 18 Vargas, Carlos            12 Tampa Bay Tech         24.23      25.32        
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 20 Kirsch, Bryan             10 Sebring                25.27      25.47        
 20 Hahn, Dustin              11 Sebring                25.22      25.47        
 22 Bunn, Ian                 12 Lake Region            25.42      25.62        
 23 Riebow, Jonathan          12 Blake                  25.79      25.63        
 -- Feinstein, Zach           SR Dunedin                23.63         DQ        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weber, Jordan             12 Northeast             395.25     402.05        
  2 Page, Claire              11 Middleton             457.55     394.10        
  3 Jones, DJ                  9 Seminole              380.40     388.80        
  4 Wallach, Alexa            10 Newsome               442.25     385.50        
  5 Simons, Katelyn           SR Osceola               342.25     359.90        
  6 Tilla, Morgan             10 Clearwater            320.10     355.25        
  7 Oakley, Mariah            10 Clearwater            341.30     351.90        
  8 Hagan, Alexandra           9 Plant                 397.15     320.10        
  9 Moran, Caitlin            11 Hillsborough          321.40     297.55        
 10 Brownlee, Sarah           12 Plant                 339.00     294.75        
 11 Dow, Sabrina              11 Seminole              336.35     294.15        
 12 Nieves, Deidre            11 Seminole              328.55     291.70        
 13 Middleton, Christie       10 Clearwater            317.75     288.80        
 14 Lear, Lindsy              10 Lake Region           314.85     267.65        
 15 Tyler, Theresa            11 Lake Region           313.35     255.30        
 16 Bliz, Amber               11 Bartow                290.45     227.80        
 17 Benchley, Scarlett         9 Newsome               345.35     162.70        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reiter, Matt              10 Auburndale            389.35     396.25        
  2 Bennett, PJ               10 Northeast             380.60     393.80        
  3 Ware, Mohrey              SO Osceola               369.65     331.00        
  4 Hill, Charles             12 Clearwater            337.80     330.35        
  5 Kvinge, Alan              10 Seminole              364.20     320.25        
  6 Bieber, Robert            11 Manatee               289.90     308.90        
  7 Moore, Devon              12 Winter Haven          326.45     291.70        
  8 Mulderrig, Sean           SO Dunedin               314.95     288.05        
  9 Spiegel, Shaanan          11 Sebring               317.80     277.05        
 10 Rowden, Christopher       10 Northeast             280.65     265.30        
 11 Berrish, Chase            10 Sebring               306.15     242.45        
 12 Mettling, Orion           12 Kathleen              287.90     136.85        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
                56.94  AA-A
                57.71  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Kyle, Kelli               11 Newsome              1:01.30      59.96        
                  28.64       59.96 (31.32)                                        
  2 Niedbalec, Katie          12 Tampa Bay Tech       1:01.79    1:00.20        
                  28.19     1:00.20 (32.01)                                        
  3 Brown, Katie              10 Northeast            1:01.28    1:01.31        
                  28.40     1:01.31 (32.91)                                        
  4 Yoon, Laura               11 Lake Region          1:02.77    1:01.65        
                  28.72     1:01.65 (32.93)                                        
  5 Metka, Kristin            10 Seminole             1:02.63    1:01.86        
                  28.75     1:01.86 (33.11)                                        
  6 Freeland, Leeza           11 Sebring              1:02.14    1:02.28        
                  28.67     1:02.28 (33.61)                                        
  7 Lyttle, Meghan            12 Newsome              1:04.98    1:04.78        
                  29.56     1:04.78 (35.22)                                        
  8 Daniel, Lindsay           10 Northeast            1:04.86    1:05.20        
                  29.72     1:05.20 (35.48)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Foster, Bryn              11 Newsome              1:05.60    1:04.73        
                  30.39     1:04.73 (34.34)                                        
 10 Decker, Sally             12 Northeast            1:05.53    1:06.23        
                  31.38     1:06.23 (34.85)                                        
 11 Hall, Leslie              11 Plant                1:09.11    1:07.50        
                  31.89     1:07.50 (35.61)                                        
 11 Yu, Jing                  10 King                 1:07.37    1:07.50        
                  31.07     1:07.50 (36.43)                                        
 13 Mills, Monica              9 Plant                1:06.86    1:08.49        
                  31.83     1:08.49 (36.66)                                        
 14 Edwards, Elyse            12 Winter Haven         1:09.27    1:08.63        
                  32.24     1:08.63 (36.39)                                        
 15 Batten, Brooke            11 Hillsborough         1:12.24    1:11.56        
                  33.58     1:11.56 (37.98)                                        
 16 Perry, Kaycee             10 Bayshore             1:11.57    1:12.35        
                  33.45     1:12.35 (38.90)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
                56.94  AA-A
                57.71  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Katie              10 Northeast              59.61    1:01.28        
                  28.55     1:01.28 (32.73)                                        
  2 Kyle, Kelli               11 Newsome              1:01.17    1:01.30        
                  29.02     1:01.30 (32.28)                                        
  3 Niedbalec, Katie          12 Tampa Bay Tech       1:01.45    1:01.79        
                  29.13     1:01.79 (32.66)                                        
  4 Freeland, Leeza           11 Sebring              1:03.60    1:02.14        
                  29.14     1:02.14 (33.00)                                        
  5 Metka, Kristin            10 Seminole             1:01.68    1:02.63        
                  29.07     1:02.63 (33.56)                                        
  6 Yoon, Laura               11 Lake Region          1:01.48    1:02.77        
                  28.79     1:02.77 (33.98)                                        
  7 Daniel, Lindsay           10 Northeast            1:04.61    1:04.86        
                  29.61     1:04.86 (35.25)                                        
  8 Lyttle, Meghan            12 Newsome              1:05.77    1:04.98        
                  30.03     1:04.98 (34.95)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Decker, Sally             12 Northeast            1:05.91    1:05.53        
                  30.45     1:05.53 (35.08)                                        
 10 Foster, Bryn              11 Newsome              1:05.97    1:05.60        
                  30.35     1:05.60 (35.25)                                        
 11 Mills, Monica              9 Plant                1:06.00    1:06.86        
                  31.95     1:06.86 (34.91)                                        
 12 Yu, Jing                  10 King                 1:07.19    1:07.37        
                  31.06     1:07.37 (36.31)                                        
 13 Hall, Leslie              11 Plant                1:08.02    1:09.11        
                  32.57     1:09.11 (36.54)                                        
 14 Edwards, Elyse            12 Winter Haven         1:07.54    1:09.27        
                  32.43     1:09.27 (36.84)                                        
 15 Perry, Kaycee             10 Bayshore             1:08.63    1:11.57        
                  32.79     1:11.57 (38.78)                                        
 16 Batten, Brooke            11 Hillsborough         1:10.40    1:12.24        
                  33.50     1:12.24 (38.74)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Giller, Paige             10 Sebring              1:11.06    1:12.70        
                  33.24     1:12.70 (39.46)                                        
 18 Lathan, Bria              10 Clearwater           1:11.38    1:13.29        
                  34.04     1:13.29 (39.25)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kleiner, Jennifer          9 Hillsborough         1:12.72    1:13.46        
                  34.20     1:13.46 (39.26)                                        
 20 Fields, Sarah             10 King                 1:11.69    1:13.53        
                  34.53     1:13.53 (39.00)                                        
 21 Zolnierowski, Vanessa     11 Winter Haven         1:14.46    1:13.78        
                  33.34     1:13.78 (40.44)                                        
 22 Polden, Charlene          11 Seminole             1:12.50    1:16.50        
                  33.24     1:16.50 (43.26)                                        
 23 Stewart, Heather          12 Blake                1:13.03    1:16.58        
                  34.54     1:16.58 (42.04)                                        
 -- French, Emily              9 Manatee              1:07.99         DQ        
                  31.53          DQ (37.17)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
                51.02  AA-A
                51.91  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Ospina-Casas, Jorge       12 Leto                   54.22      52.68        
                  24.86       52.68 (27.82)                                        
  2 Castagna, Charles         10 Clearwater             55.84      56.09        
                  26.24       56.09 (29.85)                                        
  3 Gottschling, Eric         10 Seminole               57.47      56.41        
                  26.62       56.41 (29.79)                                        
  4 Waterman, Justin          11 Newsome                56.67      56.52        
                  26.56       56.52 (29.96)                                        
  5 Lain, Zachary             11 Clearwater             56.80      56.56        
                  26.33       56.56 (30.23)                                        
  6 Bukaweski, Jacob           9 Newsome                57.43      56.73        
                  26.96       56.73 (29.77)                                        
  7 Bradley, Tim                 Booker                 57.39      57.76        
                  26.59       57.76 (31.17)                                        
  8 Perillo, Nick             12 Sebring                57.94      58.48        
                  27.02       58.48 (31.46)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Moguel, Andres            12 Tampa Bay Tech         59.03      58.96        
                  28.00       58.96 (30.96)                                        
 10 Weber, Stuart             10 Northeast              59.27      59.45        
                  27.33       59.45 (32.12)                                        
 11 Shimberg, William         11 Hillsborough           59.49      59.67        
                  28.21       59.67 (31.46)                                        
 12 Reisselemann, Johannes    11 Northeast            1:00.78      59.72        
                  27.76       59.72 (31.96)                                        
 13 Barreda, Renato           10 Newsome              1:00.98    1:00.87        
                  28.67     1:00.87 (32.20)                                        
 14 Pro-Landazuri, Luis       12 Plant                1:01.26    1:01.50        
                  28.97     1:01.50 (32.53)                                        
 15 Nimmo, Trevor             10 Tarpon Springs       1:04.96    1:06.18        
                  30.37     1:06.18 (35.81)                                        
 16 George, Michael           12 King                 1:05.11    1:08.75        
                  31.48     1:08.75 (37.27)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
                51.02  AA-A
                51.91  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ospina-Casas, Jorge       12 Leto                   53.33      54.22        
                  26.21       54.22 (28.01)                                        
  2 Castagna, Charles         10 Clearwater             57.48      55.84        
                  26.37       55.84 (29.47)                                        
  3 Waterman, Justin          11 Newsome                57.67      56.67        
                  26.86       56.67 (29.81)                                        
  4 Lain, Zachary             11 Clearwater             57.20      56.80        
                  26.65       56.80 (30.15)                                        
  5 Bradley, Tim                 Booker                 57.30      57.39        
                  26.87       57.39 (30.52)                                        
  6 Bukaweski, Jacob           9 Newsome                57.29      57.43        
                  27.53       57.43 (29.90)                                        
  7 Gottschling, Eric         10 Seminole               57.50      57.47        
                  27.02       57.47 (30.45)                                        
  8 Perillo, Nick             12 Sebring                59.45      57.94        
                  26.47       57.94 (31.47)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Moguel, Andres            12 Tampa Bay Tech         59.83      59.03        
                  27.49       59.03 (31.54)                                        
 10 Weber, Stuart             10 Northeast              58.94      59.27        
                  27.60       59.27 (31.67)                                        
 11 Shimberg, William         11 Hillsborough           59.74      59.49        
                  28.29       59.49 (31.20)                                        
 12 Reisselemann, Johannes    11 Northeast              59.60    1:00.78        
                  27.45     1:00.78 (33.33)                                        
 13 Barreda, Renato           10 Newsome              1:02.45    1:00.98        
                  28.56     1:00.98 (32.42)                                        
 14 Pro-Landazuri, Luis       12 Plant                1:02.55    1:01.26        
                  28.81     1:01.26 (32.45)                                        
 15 Nimmo, Trevor             10 Tarpon Springs       1:04.22    1:04.96        
                  29.39     1:04.96 (35.57)                                        
 16 George, Michael           12 King                 1:10.92    1:05.11        
                  29.85     1:05.11 (35.26)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Simek, Shawn              11 Bartow               1:05.39    1:05.19        
                  30.37     1:05.19 (34.82)                                        
 18 Parker, Hayden             9 Newsome              1:05.20    1:05.40        
                  29.57     1:05.40 (35.83)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Woolford, TJ              11 Lake Region          1:09.40    1:05.47        
                  29.85     1:05.47 (35.62)                                        
 20 Drouillard, Morgan        12 Armwood              1:07.17    1:05.98        
                  30.21     1:05.98 (35.77)                                        
 21 Liu, Dah-Pong              9 King                 1:05.17    1:06.12        
                  29.52     1:06.12 (36.60)                                        
 22 Fiegel, Trevor            12 Dixie Hollins        1:03.25    1:06.78        
                  30.65     1:06.78 (36.13)                                        
 23 Nguyen, Cong              12 King                 1:09.13    1:10.04        
                  31.80     1:10.04 (38.24)                                        
 24 Roberts, Cody             12 Blake                1:11.51    1:12.37        
                  31.35     1:12.37 (41.02)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
                51.86  AA-A
                52.46  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Romano, Meg               10 Northeast              51.25      51.34 AA-A   
                  24.84       51.34 (26.50)                                        
  2 Frehling, Kaitlin          9 Seminole               54.38      53.22        
                  25.38       53.22 (27.84)                                        
  3 Anderson, Margaret        10 Plant                  54.44      53.31        
                  25.89       53.31 (27.42)                                        
  4 Sears, Jill               11 Clearwater             56.14      56.07        
                  26.86       56.07 (29.21)                                        
  5 Hamilton, Alexandra       12 Seminole               56.55      56.84        
                  27.23       56.84 (29.61)                                        
  6 Blatt, Alexandra          12 Freedom                57.49      57.71        
                  27.53       57.71 (30.18)                                        
  7 Linebaugh, Austin          9 Plant                  58.35      58.88        
                  28.01       58.88 (30.87)                                        
  8 Saeger, Crystal           12 Seminole               58.48      58.96        
                  28.40       58.96 (30.56)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Reissmann, Molly          10 King                   58.96      58.20        
                  28.09       58.20 (30.11)                                        
 10 Stickney, Melanie         10 Northeast              59.71      58.53        
                  28.08       58.53 (30.45)                                        
 11 Chao, Sherry              11 King                 1:00.06      59.64        
                  28.53       59.64 (31.11)                                        
 12 Foltin, Nicole             9 Winter Haven         1:01.02      59.80        
                  28.54       59.80 (31.26)                                        
 13 Peaton, Kelly             11 Clearwater           1:00.22      59.81        
                  28.76       59.81 (31.05)                                        
 14 Becker, Ashley            10 Newsome              1:00.62    1:00.89        
                  29.23     1:00.89 (31.66)                                        
 15 Smith, Jennifer           11 Clearwater           1:01.64    1:01.14        
                  29.40     1:01.14 (31.74)                                        
 -- Abramson, Kristen         12 Armwood              1:01.88         NS        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
                51.86  AA-A
                52.46  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Romano, Meg               10 Northeast              51.93      51.25 AA-A   
                  24.82       51.25 (26.43)                                        
  2 Frehling, Kaitlin          9 Seminole               53.20      54.38        
                  25.85       54.38 (28.53)                                        
  3 Anderson, Margaret        10 Plant                  54.82      54.44        
                  26.10       54.44 (28.34)                                        
  4 Sears, Jill               11 Clearwater             56.92      56.14        
                  26.93       56.14 (29.21)                                        
  5 Hamilton, Alexandra       12 Seminole               57.73      56.55        
                  27.08       56.55 (29.47)                                        
  6 Blatt, Alexandra          12 Freedom                58.21      57.49        
                  27.85       57.49 (29.64)                                        
  7 Linebaugh, Austin          9 Plant                  58.43      58.35        
                  28.01       58.35 (30.34)                                        
  8 Saeger, Crystal           12 Seminole               57.64      58.48        
                  27.92       58.48 (30.56)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Reissmann, Molly          10 King                   58.50      58.96        
                  27.94       58.96 (31.02)                                        
 10 Stickney, Melanie         10 Northeast              58.45      59.71        
                  28.42       59.71 (31.29)                                        
 11 Chao, Sherry              11 King                   59.24    1:00.06        
                  28.69     1:00.06 (31.37)                                        
 12 Peaton, Kelly             11 Clearwater             58.89    1:00.22        
                  28.95     1:00.22 (31.27)                                        
 13 Becker, Ashley            10 Newsome              1:01.02    1:00.62        
                  29.47     1:00.62 (31.15)                                        
 14 Foltin, Nicole             9 Winter Haven         1:01.35    1:01.02        
                  29.45     1:01.02 (31.57)                                        
 15 Smith, Jennifer           11 Clearwater           1:00.69    1:01.64        
                  29.44     1:01.64 (32.20)                                        
 16 Abramson, Kristen         12 Armwood              1:01.23    1:01.88        
                  29.31     1:01.88 (32.57)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bhutiani, Monica          11 Bartow               1:00.13    1:02.37        
                  29.30     1:02.37 (33.07)                                        
 18 Caro, Alexandra           12 Plant                1:03.43    1:02.45        
                  29.72     1:02.45 (32.73)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mills, Melissa            12 Plant                1:03.29    1:02.89        
                  29.96     1:02.89 (32.93)                                        
 20 Shimberg, Claire           9 Hillsborough         1:04.25    1:02.99        
                  30.63     1:02.99 (32.36)                                        
 21 Henne, Kendall            12 Lake Region          1:01.65    1:03.17        
                  29.41     1:03.17 (33.76)                                        
 22 Bond, Tasha               11 Brandon              1:02.93    1:03.40        
                  30.10     1:03.40 (33.30)                                        
 23 Havery, Katie             11 Sebring              1:02.94    1:03.96        
                  30.50     1:03.96 (33.46)                                        
 24 Stavros, Tina             12 Winter Haven         1:03.65    1:04.76        
                  31.14     1:04.76 (33.62)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
                46.65  AA-A
                47.18  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Blazuk, Andrew            12 Seminole               47.76      47.54        
                  22.91       47.54 (24.63)                                        
  2 Szabunio, Matthew         12 Freedom                50.43      49.24        
                  23.31       49.24 (25.93)                                        
  3 Wallace, Daniel           12 Winter Haven           50.86      50.46        
                  23.83       50.46 (26.63)                                        
  4 Rhodes, Louis             10 Freedom                51.42      50.49        
                  24.11       50.49 (26.38)                                        
  5 Critcher, Brett           11 Plant                  51.21      50.88        
                  24.35       50.88 (26.53)                                        
  6 Bardin, Charles           10 Northeast              51.09      51.86        
                  25.00       51.86 (26.86)                                        
  7 Lechner, David            12 Clearwater             52.27      52.47        
                  24.94       52.47 (27.53)                                        
  8 Anderson, Jeff            12 Newsome                52.99      53.39        
                  25.59       53.39 (27.80)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Zellner, Derek            10 Winter Haven           53.71      53.70        
                  25.52       53.70 (28.18)                                        
 10 Ghosh, Arun               10 Newsome                54.60      54.08        
                  26.41       54.08 (27.67)                                        
 11 Dorman, Daniel            10 Manatee                53.34      54.10        
                  25.68       54.10 (28.42)                                        
 12 Cook, James               12 King                   54.50      54.60        
                  26.13       54.60 (28.47)                                        
 13 Irwin, Ryan               12 Freedom                54.81      54.69        
                  25.80       54.69 (28.89)                                        
 14 Waterman, Jason           11 Newsome                54.93      55.01        
                  26.48       55.01 (28.53)                                        
 15 Feinstein, Zach           SR Dunedin                54.55      55.88        
                  25.78       55.88 (30.10)                                        
 16 Bohyn, Yan                12 Celebration            53.62      56.78        
                  26.08       56.78 (30.70)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
                46.65  AA-A
                47.18  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blazuk, Andrew            12 Seminole               47.99      47.76        
                  22.98       47.76 (24.78)                                        
  2 Szabunio, Matthew         12 Freedom                51.17      50.43        
                  24.05       50.43 (26.38)                                        
  3 Wallace, Daniel           12 Winter Haven           50.40      50.86        
                  24.76       50.86 (26.10)                                        
  4 Bardin, Charles           10 Northeast              52.19      51.09        
                  24.95       51.09 (26.14)                                        
  5 Critcher, Brett           11 Plant                  52.42      51.21        
                  24.36       51.21 (26.85)                                        
  6 Rhodes, Louis             10 Freedom                51.68      51.42        
                  24.56       51.42 (26.86)                                        
  7 Lechner, David            12 Clearwater             52.46      52.27        
                  25.25       52.27 (27.02)                                        
  8 Anderson, Jeff            12 Newsome                54.44      52.99        
                  25.37       52.99 (27.62)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dorman, Daniel            10 Manatee                54.58      53.34        
                  25.18       53.34 (28.16)                                        
 10 Bohyn, Yan                12 Celebration            53.49      53.62        
                  25.49       53.62 (28.13)                                        
 11 Zellner, Derek            10 Winter Haven           53.77      53.71        
                  25.39       53.71 (28.32)                                        
 12 Cook, James               12 King                   55.55      54.50        
                  26.13       54.50 (28.37)                                        
 13 Feinstein, Zach           SR Dunedin                54.85      54.55        
                  26.23       54.55 (28.32)                                        
 14 Ghosh, Arun               10 Newsome                54.80      54.60        
                  26.50       54.60 (28.10)                                        
 15 Irwin, Ryan               12 Freedom                56.42      54.81        
                  25.57       54.81 (29.24)                                        
 16 Waterman, Jason           11 Newsome                56.87      54.93        
                  26.48       54.93 (28.45)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gorman, John               9 Seminole               55.61      55.43        
                  26.27       55.43 (29.16)                                        
 18 Bessinger, Bobby          SR Dunedin                55.22      55.59        
                  26.60       55.59 (28.99)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Vila, Paul                11 Armwood                56.79      55.67        
                  26.64       55.67 (29.03)                                        
 20 Sliwicki, Ronnie          12 Sebring                53.85      55.72        
                  25.69       55.72 (30.03)                                        
 21 Klujuevic, Toni           10 Clearwater             54.94      56.21        
                  25.51       56.21 (30.70)                                        
 22 Halfaker, Adam            10 Plant                1:00.01      56.66        
                  26.73       56.66 (29.93)                                        
 23 Snook II, Daniel          10 Hillsborough           57.44      57.17        
                  26.96       57.17 (30.21)                                        
 24 Brannan, Samual           12 Plant                  58.17      57.65        
                  26.86       57.65 (30.79)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
                4:58.96  AA-A
                5:03.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Largo, Ashley             12 Booker               5:01.21    4:57.96 AA-A   
                  28.70       58.58 (29.88)     1:28.70 (30.12)     1:58.71 (30.01)
        2:28.65 (29.94)     2:58.55 (29.90)     3:28.75 (30.20)     3:58.70 (29.95)
        4:28.82 (30.12)     4:57.96 (29.14)                                        
  2 Fodor, Kata               10 Booker               5:16.27    5:10.85        
                  29.18     1:00.34 (31.16)     1:31.78 (31.44)     2:03.93 (32.15)
        2:35.72 (31.79)     3:07.04 (31.32)     3:38.31 (31.27)     4:09.68 (31.37)
        4:41.08 (31.40)     5:10.85 (29.77)                                        
  3 Harrington, Marissa       10 Manatee              5:16.68    5:10.92        
                  29.30     1:00.18 (30.88)     1:32.09 (31.91)     2:03.85 (31.76)
        2:35.87 (32.02)     3:07.45 (31.58)     3:38.53 (31.08)     4:10.02 (31.49)
        4:41.07 (31.05)     5:10.92 (29.85)                                        
  4 Hahmann, Hillary           9 Plant                5:22.18    5:14.74        
                  29.09     1:00.32 (31.23)     1:32.32 (32.00)     2:04.66 (32.34)
        2:36.76 (32.10)     3:08.54 (31.78)     3:40.31 (31.77)     4:12.48 (32.17)
        4:44.07 (31.59)     5:14.74 (30.67)                                        
  5 Clark, Kelsey             12 Booker               5:18.40    5:15.24        
                  29.80     1:01.49 (31.69)     1:33.22 (31.73)     2:04.85 (31.63)
        2:36.49 (31.64)     3:08.17 (31.68)     3:39.62 (31.45)     4:11.34 (31.72)
        4:43.42 (32.08)     5:15.24 (31.82)                                        
  6 Dickerson, Kelly          10 Brandon              5:24.77    5:23.76        
                  29.21     1:01.25 (32.04)     1:33.70 (32.45)     2:06.74 (33.04)
        2:39.82 (33.08)     3:13.23 (33.41)     3:46.49 (33.26)     4:19.96 (33.47)
        4:52.50 (32.54)     5:23.76 (31.26)                                        
  7 Boucher, Mary             FR Osceola              5:24.39    5:23.95        
                  29.34     1:01.59 (32.25)     1:34.50 (32.91)     2:07.49 (32.99)
        2:40.36 (32.87)     3:13.77 (33.41)     3:46.41 (32.64)     4:19.29 (32.88)
        4:51.95 (32.66)     5:23.95 (32.00)                                        
  8 Kyle, Kati                 9 Newsome              5:26.46    5:25.99        
                  29.50     1:01.66 (32.16)     1:34.74 (33.08)     2:07.66 (32.92)
        2:40.79 (33.13)     3:13.76 (32.97)     3:47.09 (33.33)     4:20.28 (33.19)
        4:53.60 (33.32)     5:25.99 (32.39)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Logan, Carrie              9 Newsome              5:31.75    5:27.12        
                1:02.82     1:35.76 (32.94)     2:08.84 (33.08)     2:42.09 (33.25)
        3:15.31 (33.22)     3:48.74 (33.43)     4:22.06 (33.32)     4:55.17 (33.11)
        5:27.12 (31.95)                                                            
 10 Snyder, Elyse              9 Northeast            5:28.33    5:29.36        
                1:02.79     1:36.19 (33.40)     2:09.84 (33.65)     2:43.30 (33.46)
        3:16.65 (33.35)     3:50.07 (33.42)     4:23.62 (33.55)     4:56.79 (33.17)
        5:29.36 (32.57)                                                            
 11 Shimberg, Taylor          11 Plant                5:58.16    5:55.90        
                1:04.57     1:40.48 (35.91)     2:17.17 (36.69)     2:53.91 (36.74)
        3:30.79 (36.88)     4:08.27 (37.48)     4:45.04 (36.77)     5:21.14 (36.10)
        5:55.90 (34.76)                                                            
 12 Roper, Kaitlin            11 Seminole             6:00.18    5:58.23        
                1:07.45     1:42.94 (35.49)     2:18.79 (35.85)     2:54.74 (35.95)
        3:31.56 (36.82)     4:08.46 (36.90)     4:45.38 (36.92)     5:22.23 (36.85)
        5:58.23 (36.00)                                                            
 13 Fields, Sarah             10 King                 6:04.37    6:03.21        
                1:08.31     1:44.44 (36.13)     2:20.75 (36.31)     2:57.74 (36.99)
        3:34.57 (36.83)     4:11.69 (37.12)     4:48.84 (37.15)     5:26.11 (37.27)
        6:03.21 (37.10)                                                            
 14 Tyler, Kristin            11 Seminole             6:08.59    6:05.30        
                1:07.22     1:43.05 (35.83)     2:19.75 (36.70)     2:57.60 (37.85)
        3:35.57 (37.97)     4:13.33 (37.76)     4:50.86 (37.53)     5:28.50 (37.64)
        6:05.30 (36.80)                                                            
 15 Lavoy, Erica               9 Hillsborough         6:10.53    6:14.41        
                1:10.22     1:47.89 (37.67)     2:26.44 (38.55)     3:04.79 (38.35)
        3:43.10 (38.31)     4:21.87 (38.77)     5:00.46 (38.59)     5:37.80 (37.34)
        6:14.41 (36.61)                                                            
 16 Davis, Allie              10 Newsome              6:19.85    6:19.82        
                1:08.28     1:46.82 (38.54)     2:26.66 (39.84)     3:06.11 (39.45)
        3:45.63 (39.52)     4:25.42 (39.79)     5:05.11 (39.69)     5:44.84 (39.73)
        6:19.82 (34.98)                                                            
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
                4:58.96  AA-A
                5:03.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Largo, Ashley             12 Booker               4:57.89    5:01.21 AA-C   
                  29.36     1:00.38 (31.02)     1:31.45 (31.07)     2:02.45 (31.00)
        2:32.88 (30.43)     3:01.77 (28.89)     3:31.50 (29.73)     4:01.60 (30.10)
        4:31.65 (30.05)     5:01.21 (29.56)                                        
  2 Fodor, Kata               10 Booker               4:58.11    5:16.27        
                  29.58     1:01.99 (32.41)     1:34.58 (32.59)     2:07.23 (32.65)
        2:39.43 (32.20)     3:11.59 (32.16)     3:43.50 (31.91)     4:15.25 (31.75)
        4:46.02 (30.77)     5:16.27 (30.25)                                        
  3 Harrington, Marissa       10 Manatee              5:16.52    5:16.68        
                  29.79     1:01.58 (31.79)     1:33.50 (31.92)     2:05.72 (32.22)
        2:37.65 (31.93)     3:09.46 (31.81)     3:41.57 (32.11)     4:13.43 (31.86)
        4:45.34 (31.91)     5:16.68 (31.34)                                        
  4 Clark, Kelsey             12 Booker               5:20.56    5:18.40        
                  30.24     1:02.56 (32.32)     1:35.19 (32.63)     2:07.83 (32.64)
        2:39.98 (32.15)     3:12.12 (32.14)     3:44.03 (31.91)     4:15.89 (31.86)
        4:47.18 (31.29)     5:18.40 (31.22)                                        
  5 Hahmann, Hillary           9 Plant                5:19.17    5:22.18        
                  29.60     1:01.69 (32.09)     1:34.36 (32.67)     2:07.34 (32.98)
        2:40.12 (32.78)     3:13.19 (33.07)     3:45.59 (32.40)     4:17.92 (32.33)
        4:50.75 (32.83)     5:22.18 (31.43)                                        
  6 Boucher, Mary             FR Osceola              5:26.94    5:24.39        
                  29.74     1:02.19 (32.45)     1:35.01 (32.82)     2:08.02 (33.01)
        2:41.19 (33.17)     3:14.43 (33.24)     3:47.30 (32.87)     4:20.38 (33.08)
        4:52.75 (32.37)     5:24.39 (31.64)                                        
  7 Dickerson, Kelly          10 Brandon              5:24.77    5:24.77        
                  29.34     1:00.83 (31.49)     1:33.06 (32.23)     2:05.80 (32.74)
        2:38.92 (33.12)     3:12.13 (33.21)     3:45.00 (32.87)     4:18.40 (33.40)
        4:52.13 (33.73)     5:24.77 (32.64)                                        
  8 Kyle, Kati                 9 Newsome              5:22.03    5:26.46        
                  29.09     1:01.38 (32.29)     1:34.51 (33.13)     2:07.69 (33.18)
        2:40.70 (33.01)     3:13.76 (33.06)     3:46.90 (33.14)     4:20.44 (33.54)
        4:53.90 (33.46)     5:26.46 (32.56)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Snyder, Elyse              9 Northeast            5:31.68    5:28.33        
                  29.44     1:01.93 (32.49)     1:34.89 (32.96)     2:08.03 (33.14)
        2:41.39 (33.36)     3:14.76 (33.37)     3:48.06 (33.30)     4:21.78 (33.72)
        4:55.38 (33.60)     5:28.33 (32.95)                                        
 10 Logan, Carrie              9 Newsome              5:24.88    5:31.75        
                  30.36     1:03.77 (33.41)     1:37.38 (33.61)     2:11.28 (33.90)
        2:45.10 (33.82)     3:18.78 (33.68)     3:52.15 (33.37)     4:25.99 (33.84)
        4:59.50 (33.51)     5:31.75 (32.25)                                        
 11 Shimberg, Taylor          11 Plant                5:53.22    5:58.16        
                  30.82     1:05.35 (34.53)     1:41.08 (35.73)     2:17.82 (36.74)
        2:54.51 (36.69)     3:31.62 (37.11)     4:08.86 (37.24)     4:45.79 (36.93)
        5:22.92 (37.13)     5:58.16 (35.24)                                        
 12 Roper, Kaitlin            11 Seminole             6:01.81    6:00.18        
                  32.31     1:07.87 (35.56)     1:44.30 (36.43)     2:20.95 (36.65)
        2:57.60 (36.65)     3:34.46 (36.86)     4:11.94 (37.48)     4:48.53 (36.59)
        5:24.96 (36.43)     6:00.18 (35.22)                                        
 13 Fields, Sarah             10 King                 6:04.80    6:04.37        
                  33.28     1:09.14 (35.86)     1:45.37 (36.23)     2:22.22 (36.85)
        2:59.12 (36.90)     3:35.89 (36.77)     4:12.90 (37.01)     4:50.13 (37.23)
        5:27.65 (37.52)     6:04.37 (36.72)                                        
 14 Tyler, Kristin            11 Seminole             5:56.66    6:08.59        
                  32.19     1:06.97 (34.78)     1:43.33 (36.36)     2:21.48 (38.15)
        3:00.07 (38.59)     3:38.52 (38.45)     4:16.71 (38.19)     4:54.45 (37.74)
        5:32.16 (37.71)     6:08.59 (36.43)                                        
 15 Lavoy, Erica               9 Hillsborough         6:05.40    6:10.53        
                  32.85     1:09.55 (36.70)     1:47.36 (37.81)     2:24.63 (37.27)
        3:02.47 (37.84)     3:40.62 (38.15)     4:18.89 (38.27)     4:57.08 (38.19)
        5:34.61 (37.53)     6:10.53 (35.92)                                        
 16 Davis, Allie              10 Newsome              6:23.49    6:19.85        
                  31.29     1:07.45 (36.16)     1:45.86 (38.41)     2:25.55 (39.69)
        3:05.78 (40.23)     3:45.42 (39.64)     4:25.67 (40.25)     5:05.40 (39.73)
        5:43.96 (38.56)     6:19.85 (35.89)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 George, Breanna           11 King                 6:20.57    6:22.93        
                  31.63     1:07.87 (36.24)     1:46.48 (38.61)     2:25.55 (39.07)
        3:05.82 (40.27)     3:46.57 (40.75)     4:26.61 (40.04)     5:07.26 (40.65)
        5:46.64 (39.38)     6:22.93 (36.29)                                        
 18 Bennett, Caroline         10 Plant                6:31.46    6:24.19        
                  33.00     1:10.25 (37.25)     1:48.58 (38.33)     2:28.46 (39.88)
        3:08.35 (39.89)     3:49.12 (40.77)     4:28.67 (39.55)     5:07.89 (39.22)
        5:46.91 (39.02)     6:24.19 (37.28)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Testerman, Amanda         11 Freedom              6:39.94    6:31.23        
                  33.80     1:11.07 (37.27)     1:49.22 (38.15)     2:28.56 (39.34)
        3:08.11 (39.55)     3:48.68 (40.57)     4:29.33 (40.65)     5:10.03 (40.70)
        5:51.02 (40.99)     6:31.23 (40.21)                                        
 20 Desmond, Rachel            9 Winter Haven         6:21.58    6:33.42        
                  33.50     1:11.46 (37.96)     1:50.79 (39.33)     2:31.11 (40.32)
        3:12.04 (40.93)     3:52.77 (40.73)     4:33.48 (40.71)     5:14.76 (41.28)
        5:54.94 (40.18)     6:33.42 (38.48)                                        
 21 Ruff, Jennifer             9 Plant                6:39.15    6:41.60        
                  33.87     1:12.40 (38.53)     1:53.04 (40.64)     2:34.24 (41.20)
        3:15.89 (41.65)     3:58.71 (42.82)     4:40.50 (41.79)     5:22.94 (42.44)
        6:03.54 (40.60)     6:41.60 (38.06)                                        
 22 Spiegel, Samantha          9 Sebring              6:43.98    6:49.17        
                  33.13     1:13.12 (39.99)                             3:21.64 ( )
        4:02.89 (41.25)     4:45.11 (42.22)     5:29.05 (43.94)     6:10.78 (41.73)
        6:49.17 (38.39)                                                            
 23 Moore, Jerica              9 Sebring              6:54.90    6:52.81        
                  34.59     1:13.21 (38.62)     1:53.80 (40.59)     2:36.35 (42.55)
        3:20.09 (43.74)     4:02.67 (42.58)     4:45.77 (43.10)     5:29.48 (43.71)
        6:12.35 (42.87)     6:52.81 (40.46)                                        
 24 Emmons, Tiffany           11 Lake Region          7:12.38    7:00.73        
                  34.76     1:13.85 (39.09)     1:56.68 (42.83)     2:40.20 (43.52)
        3:23.76 (43.56)     4:07.85 (44.09)     4:51.83 (43.98)     5:35.00 (43.17)
        6:18.50 (43.50)     7:00.73 (42.23)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
                4:37.30  AA-A
                4:41.04  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Taylor, Jason             10 Newsome              4:51.50    4:41.83        
                  26.17       54.35 (28.18)     1:23.38 (29.03)     1:51.96 (28.58)
        2:20.41 (28.45)     2:48.65 (28.24)     3:17.02 (28.37)     3:45.80 (28.78)
        4:14.33 (28.53)     4:41.83 (27.50)                                        
  2 Chambers, Cameron         10 Northeast            4:57.38    4:44.12        
                  26.28       54.78 (28.50)     1:23.75 (28.97)     1:52.65 (28.90)
        2:21.42 (28.77)     2:50.06 (28.64)     3:18.85 (28.79)     3:47.56 (28.71)
        4:16.41 (28.85)     4:44.12 (27.71)                                        
  3 Hoffman, Paul             12 Seminole             4:57.77    4:52.77        
                  26.76       55.11 (28.35)     1:24.21 (29.10)     1:53.79 (29.58)
        2:23.48 (29.69)     2:53.41 (29.93)     3:23.20 (29.79)     3:53.34 (30.14)
        4:23.37 (30.03)     4:52.77 (29.40)                                        
  4 Bukaweski, Jacob           9 Newsome              5:02.80    4:59.78        
                  27.44       57.12 (29.68)     1:27.56 (30.44)     1:58.35 (30.79)
        2:28.52 (30.17)     2:59.65 (31.13)     3:30.43 (30.78)     4:01.15 (30.72)
        4:31.34 (30.19)     4:59.78 (28.44)                                        
  5 Hower, Enrique            10 Tampa Bay Tech       5:07.92    4:59.89        
                  27.49       57.38 (29.89)     1:27.68 (30.30)     1:58.16 (30.48)
        2:28.52 (30.36)     2:59.33 (30.81)     3:30.23 (30.90)     4:00.81 (30.58)
        4:31.00 (30.19)     4:59.89 (28.89)                                        
  6 Lechner, David            12 Clearwater           5:06.55    5:05.98        
                  27.92       58.45 (30.53)     1:29.25 (30.80)     2:00.08 (30.83)
        2:30.90 (30.82)     3:01.73 (30.83)     3:32.95 (31.22)     4:04.28 (31.33)
        4:35.64 (31.36)     5:05.98 (30.34)                                        
  7 Barreda, Renato           10 Newsome              5:12.24    5:16.36        
                  27.74       57.43 (29.69)     1:28.64 (31.21)     2:00.43 (31.79)
        2:32.19 (31.76)     3:04.89 (32.70)     3:37.86 (32.97)     4:11.25 (33.39)
        4:43.82 (32.57)     5:16.36 (32.54)                                        
  8 Jurgutis, Andrew          11 Seminole             5:17.30    5:30.20        
                  28.28     1:00.19 (31.91)     1:33.18 (32.99)     2:07.09 (33.91)
        2:41.09 (34.00)     3:15.23 (34.14)     3:49.30 (34.07)     4:23.52 (34.22)
        4:57.08 (33.56)     5:30.20 (33.12)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Foster, Tim                9 Newsome              5:20.19    5:21.21        
                  27.69       59.36 (31.67)     1:31.92 (32.56)     2:04.86 (32.94)
        2:37.92 (33.06)     3:10.89 (32.97)     3:44.18 (33.29)     4:17.66 (33.48)
        4:49.82 (32.16)     5:21.21 (31.39)                                        
 10 Herran, Spencer           10 Clearwater           5:30.45    5:24.95        
                  29.22     1:01.53 (32.31)     1:34.76 (33.23)     2:08.08 (33.32)
        2:41.22 (33.14)     3:14.38 (33.16)     3:47.70 (33.32)     4:21.27 (33.57)
        4:53.60 (32.33)     5:24.95 (31.35)                                        
 11 Orban, Alexander          10 Plant                5:40.54    5:38.93        
                  29.72     1:03.02 (33.30)     1:37.61 (34.59)     2:11.91 (34.30)
        2:46.38 (34.47)     3:21.59 (35.21)     3:56.03 (34.44)     4:31.61 (35.58)
        5:06.19 (34.58)     5:38.93 (32.74)                                        
 12 Dougherty, Shane          10 North Port           5:45.94    5:39.14        
                  29.78     1:02.93 (33.15)     1:37.42 (34.49)     2:12.40 (34.98)
        2:47.18 (34.78)     3:23.19 (36.01)     3:57.86 (34.67)     4:33.65 (35.79)
        5:08.25 (34.60)     5:39.14 (30.89)                                        
 13 Chu, Charles              10 King                 5:24.07    5:40.74        
                  29.43     1:02.61 (33.18)     1:37.27 (34.66)     2:12.12 (34.85)
        2:47.18 (35.06)     3:22.87 (35.69)     3:58.54 (35.67)     4:33.55 (35.01)
        5:07.78 (34.23)     5:40.74 (32.96)                                        
 14 Silver, Ryan              12 Armwood              5:48.19    6:04.75        
                  31.78     1:08.56 (36.78)     1:45.29 (36.73)     2:22.72 (37.43)
        2:59.33 (36.61)     3:36.70 (37.37)     4:13.88 (37.18)     4:50.81 (36.93)
        5:28.68 (37.87)     6:04.75 (36.07)                                        
 15 Rigobon, Oliver           12 Hillsborough         5:40.08    6:05.87        
                  32.01     1:07.70 (35.69)     1:44.73 (37.03)     2:22.42 (37.69)
        3:00.09 (37.67)     3:39.17 (39.08)     4:16.63 (37.46)     4:54.36 (37.73)
        5:32.76 (38.40)     6:05.87 (33.11)                                        
 16 Morse, Trent              10 Hillsborough         5:45.56    6:06.12        
                  32.32     1:07.98 (35.66)     1:44.92 (36.94)     2:22.76 (37.84)
        3:00.05 (37.29)     3:38.53 (38.48)                             4:54.67 ( )
        5:32.70 (38.03)     6:06.12 (33.42)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
                4:37.30  AA-A
                4:41.04  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Jason             10 Newsome              4:47.69    4:51.50        
                  26.49       55.36 (28.87)     1:24.50 (29.14)     1:54.08 (29.58)
        2:23.36 (29.28)     2:52.97 (29.61)     3:22.80 (29.83)     3:52.84 (30.04)
        4:22.44 (29.60)     4:51.50 (29.06)                                        
  2 Chambers, Cameron         10 Northeast            4:50.57    4:57.38        
                  27.42       57.23 (29.81)     1:27.76 (30.53)     1:58.21 (30.45)
        2:28.21 (30.00)     2:58.73 (30.52)     3:28.19 (29.46)     3:58.32 (30.13)
        4:28.08 (29.76)     4:57.38 (29.30)                                        
  3 Hoffman, Paul             12 Seminole             4:53.57    4:57.77        
                  27.15       56.51 (29.36)     1:26.37 (29.86)     1:56.73 (30.36)
        2:27.08 (30.35)     2:57.35 (30.27)     3:27.98 (30.63)     3:58.34 (30.36)
        4:28.30 (29.96)     4:57.77 (29.47)                                        
  4 Bukaweski, Jacob           9 Newsome              5:01.52    5:02.80        
                  27.47       56.78 (29.31)     1:26.77 (29.99)     1:57.20 (30.43)
        2:27.58 (30.38)     2:58.50 (30.92)     3:29.59 (31.09)     4:00.89 (31.30)
        4:32.59 (31.70)     5:02.80 (30.21)                                        
  5 Lechner, David            12 Clearwater           5:08.02    5:06.55        
                  28.09       58.55 (30.46)     1:29.88 (31.33)     2:01.20 (31.32)
        2:32.12 (30.92)     3:02.96 (30.84)     3:33.72 (30.76)     4:04.89 (31.17)
        4:36.09 (31.20)     5:06.55 (30.46)                                        
  6 Hower, Enrique            10 Tampa Bay Tech       5:03.90    5:07.92        
                  27.76       57.79 (30.03)     1:28.96 (31.17)     2:00.26 (31.30)
        2:31.91 (31.65)     3:03.17 (31.26)     3:34.32 (31.15)     4:05.82 (31.50)
        4:37.25 (31.43)     5:07.92 (30.67)                                        
  7 Barreda, Renato           10 Newsome              5:17.44    5:12.24        
                  27.59       57.49 (29.90)     1:28.50 (31.01)     1:59.99 (31.49)
        2:31.41 (31.42)     3:03.07 (31.66)     3:35.62 (32.55)     4:08.68 (33.06)
        4:40.58 (31.90)     5:12.24 (31.66)                                        
  8 Jurgutis, Andrew          11 Seminole             5:28.32    5:17.30        
                  28.13       58.87 (30.74)     1:30.38 (31.51)     2:02.38 (32.00)
        2:34.63 (32.25)     3:07.35 (32.72)     3:40.37 (33.02)     4:13.25 (32.88)
        4:45.86 (32.61)     5:17.30 (31.44)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Foster, Tim                9 Newsome              5:22.91    5:20.19        
                  28.60     1:00.25 (31.65)     1:32.73 (32.48)     2:05.33 (32.60)
        2:37.58 (32.25)     3:10.50 (32.92)     3:42.91 (32.41)     4:15.88 (32.97)
        4:48.87 (32.99)     5:20.19 (31.32)                                        
 10 Chu, Charles              10 King                 5:28.19    5:24.07        
                  27.98       58.98 (31.00)     1:31.68 (32.70)     2:04.93 (33.25)
        2:37.81 (32.88)     3:10.94 (33.13)     3:44.97 (34.03)     4:18.38 (33.41)
        4:51.54 (33.16)     5:24.07 (32.53)                                        
 11 Herran, Spencer           10 Clearwater           5:26.83    5:30.45        
                  30.04     1:02.96 (32.92)     1:37.70 (34.74)     2:12.37 (34.67)
        2:46.29 (33.92)     3:20.20 (33.91)     3:53.29 (33.09)     4:26.28 (32.99)
        4:58.73 (32.45)     5:30.45 (31.72)                                        
 12 Rigobon, Oliver           12 Hillsborough         5:50.34    5:40.08        
                  28.59     1:01.00 (32.41)     1:34.64 (33.64)     2:09.36 (34.72)
        2:44.12 (34.76)     3:18.90 (34.78)     3:53.23 (34.33)     4:28.79 (35.56)
        5:04.68 (35.89)     5:40.08 (35.40)                                        
 13 Orban, Alexander          10 Plant                5:52.04    5:40.54        
                  30.01     1:02.85 (32.84)     1:37.87 (35.02)     2:12.72 (34.85)
        2:47.63 (34.91)     3:22.57 (34.94)     3:57.33 (34.76)     4:32.71 (35.38)
        5:07.10 (34.39)     5:40.54 (33.44)                                        
 14 Morse, Trent              10 Hillsborough         5:58.90    5:45.56        
                  29.46     1:02.15 (32.69)     1:36.46 (34.31)     2:11.66 (35.20)
        2:47.35 (35.69)     3:23.61 (36.26)     3:59.85 (36.24)     4:36.67 (36.82)
        5:13.31 (36.64)     5:45.56 (32.25)                                        
 15 Dougherty, Shane          10 North Port           5:39.49    5:45.94        
                  29.72     1:03.26 (33.54)     1:39.83 (36.57)     2:16.01 (36.18)
        2:51.66 (35.65)     3:28.04 (36.38)     4:03.85 (35.81)     4:40.51 (36.66)
        5:16.50 (35.99)     5:45.94 (29.44)                                        
 16 Silver, Ryan              12 Armwood              5:33.91    5:48.19        
                  30.46     1:05.12 (34.66)     1:40.37 (35.25)     2:15.77 (35.40)
        2:51.91 (36.14)     3:28.13 (36.22)     4:03.97 (35.84)     4:41.05 (37.08)
        5:16.10 (35.05)     5:48.19 (32.09)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Vacca, John                9 North Port           5:55.84    5:48.64        
                  30.03     1:04.57 (34.54)     1:40.82 (36.25)     2:16.94 (36.12)
        2:52.79 (35.85)     3:29.05 (36.26)     4:04.93 (35.88)     4:41.66 (36.73)
        5:16.92 (35.26)     5:48.64 (31.72)                                        
 18 Kryger, Daniel            10 Bartow               5:58.95    5:56.73        
                  29.19     1:01.88 (32.69)     1:37.33 (35.45)     2:13.69 (36.36)
        2:50.12 (36.43)     3:27.71 (37.59)     4:05.22 (37.51)     4:43.21 (37.99)
        5:20.79 (37.58)     5:56.73 (35.94)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Castillo, Alex            11 Plant                5:59.03    5:57.86        
                  30.04     1:04.55 (34.51)     1:40.61 (36.06)     2:17.73 (37.12)
        2:55.24 (37.51)     3:32.32 (37.08)     4:10.04 (37.72)     4:47.97 (37.93)
        5:23.97 (36.00)     5:57.86 (33.89)                                        
 20 Vickers, Mathew           10 Sebring              5:55.28    5:59.78        
                  29.16     1:03.31 (34.15)     1:39.62 (36.31)     2:16.52 (36.90)
        2:53.88 (37.36)     3:31.22 (37.34)     4:09.24 (38.02)     4:46.80 (37.56)
        5:24.34 (37.54)     5:59.78 (35.44)                                        
 21 Thompson, Israel           9 Clearwater           5:48.10    6:01.22        
                  30.57     1:05.13 (34.56)     1:41.72 (36.59)     2:18.56 (36.84)
        2:55.78 (37.22)     3:34.23 (38.45)     4:13.39 (39.16)     4:52.69 (39.30)
        5:29.57 (36.88)     6:01.22 (31.65)                                        
 22 George, Michael           12 King                 6:53.73    6:37.08        
                  32.46     1:10.78 (38.32)     1:51.46 (40.68)     2:32.78 (41.32)
        3:15.11 (42.33)     3:55.99 (40.88)     4:37.54 (41.55)     5:19.36 (41.82)
        5:59.47 (40.11)     6:37.08 (37.61)                                        
 -- Beuzeville, Javier        12 Freedom              5:09.83         NS        
 -- Amaro, Homero              9 Bartow               6:18.46         NS        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini, Todisco              
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
                1:38.66  AA-A
                1:39.96  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Seminole (Seminole)                               1:46.59    1:44.36        
     1) Thomas, Meaghan 12              2) Hamilton, Alexandra 12         
     3) Williams, Kelly 12              4) Frehling, Kaitlin 9            
                  26.45       52.47 (26.02)     1:20.05 (27.58)     1:44.36 (24.31)
  2 Northeast (St. Pete)                              1:46.48    1:45.22        
     1) Stickney, Melanie 10            2) Daniel, Lindsay 10             
     3) Crankshaw, Jennifer 9           4) Decker, Sally 12               
                  27.11       53.45 (26.34)     1:18.90 (25.45)     1:45.22 (26.32)
  3 King (Tampa)                                      1:46.69    1:45.92        
     1) Chao, Sherry 11                 2) Reissmann, Molly 10            
     3) Yu, Jing 10                     4) French, Allyson 9              
                  27.29       53.64 (26.35)     1:20.59 (26.95)     1:45.92 (25.33)
  4 Newsome (Lithia)                                  1:48.44    1:48.43        
     1) Logan, Carrie 9                 2) Davis, Allie 10                
     3) Becker, Ashley 10               4) Kyle, Kati 9                   
                  27.67       55.13 (27.46)     1:22.57 (27.44)     1:48.43 (25.86)
  5 Clearwater                                        1:48.06    1:48.48        
     1) Isaacson, Ashley 9              2) Peaton, Kelly 11               
     3) Smith, Jennifer 11              4) Sears, Jill 11                 
                  26.79       54.58 (27.79)     1:22.41 (27.83)     1:48.48 (26.07)
  6 Plant (Tampa)                                     1:49.43    1:49.75        
     1) Linebaugh, Austin 9             2) Mills, Melissa 12              
     3) Shimberg, Taylor 11             4) Caro, Alexandra 12             
                  27.31       54.87 (27.56)     1:21.95 (27.08)     1:49.75 (27.80)
  7 Winter Haven                                      1:50.45    1:49.80        
     1) Edwards, Madeline 12            2) Zolnierowski, Vanessa 11       
     3) Foltin, Nicole 9                4) Edwards, Elyse 12              
                  27.85       55.54 (27.69)     1:22.79 (27.25)     1:49.80 (27.01)
  8 Osceola (Seminole)                                1:51.30    1:50.68        
     1) Wall, Kara FR                   2) McClair, Margaret FR           
     3) Shirley, Allison SO             4) Boucher, Mary FR               
                  28.40       57.38 (28.98)     1:24.41 (27.03)     1:50.68 (26.27)
Consolation Final
  9 Hillsborough (Tampa)                              1:52.01    1:54.69        
     1) Solanki, Anita 11               2) Shimberg, Claire 9             
     3) Lockett, Erin Marie 11          4) Lavoy, Erica 9                 
                  29.13       57.97 (28.84)     1:25.83 (27.86)     1:54.69 (28.86)
 10 Freedom (Tampa)                                   1:56.00    1:56.45        
     1) Mark, Elise 11                  2) Stocks, Sara 11                
     3) Wills, Alisa 11                 4) Blatt, Alexandra 12            
                  30.87     1:00.38 (29.51)     1:28.77 (28.39)     1:56.45 (27.68)
 11 Manatee (Bradenton)                               1:56.09    1:57.53        
     1) Miller, Brianne 12              2) Regan, Kasey 10                
     3) Troxler, Kristin 10             4) French, Emily 9                
                  28.75     1:00.19 (31.44)     1:30.84 (30.65)     1:57.53 (26.69)
 12 Sebring                                           1:56.62    1:58.54        
     1) Giller, Paige 10                2) Moore, Jerica 9                
     3) Havery, Katie 11                4) Bash, Michelle 10              
                  30.79     1:00.68 (29.89)     1:34.95 (34.27)     1:58.54 (23.59)
 13 Dunedin                                           1:58.29    1:58.90        
     1) Galvin, Kelsey SO               2) Hanas, Jennifer SO             
     3) Persky, Caitlin SO              4) Hofacker, Catherine JR         
                  31.38     1:00.34 (28.96)     1:29.94 (29.60)     1:58.90 (28.96)
 14 Brandon                                           2:01.01    1:59.25        
     1) Bond, Tasha 11                  2) Sagucio, Alexis 11             
     3) Trionfi, Daulton 9              4) Dickerson, Kelly 10            
                  28.34     1:01.14 (32.80)     1:32.38 (31.24)     1:59.25 (26.87)
 15 Southeast (Bradenton)                             1:58.89    1:59.43        
     1) Dozais, Adeline 11              2) Lynch, Katrina 12              
     3) Witt, Elisabeth 10              4) Carpenter, Natalie 11          
                  30.60     1:00.40 (29.80)     1:31.18 (30.78)     1:59.43 (28.25)
 -- Lakewood (St. Pete)                               2:02.62         NS        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini, Todisco              
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
                1:38.66  AA-A
                1:39.96  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Northeast (St. Pete)                              1:44.53    1:46.48        
     1) Stickney, Melanie 10            2) Daniel, Lindsay 10             
     3) Crankshaw, Jennifer 9           4) Decker, Sally 12               
                  27.56       54.31 (26.75)     1:20.04 (25.73)     1:46.48 (26.44)
  2 Seminole (Seminole)                               1:43.64    1:46.59        
     1) Thomas, Meaghan 12              2) Hamilton, Alexandra 12         
     3) Williams, Kelly 12              4) Frehling, Kaitlin 9            
                  27.22       53.61 (26.39)     1:21.70 (28.09)     1:46.59 (24.89)
  3 King (Tampa)                                      1:50.06    1:46.69        
     1) Chao, Sherry 11                 2) Reissmann, Molly 10            
     3) Yu, Jing 10                     4) French, Allyson 9              
                  27.29       53.96 (26.67)     1:21.38 (27.42)     1:46.69 (25.31)
  4 Clearwater                                        1:48.05    1:48.06        
     1) Isaacson, Ashley 9              2) Peaton, Kelly 11               
     3) Smith, Jennifer 11              4) Sears, Jill 11                 
                  26.58       54.17 (27.59)     1:21.81 (27.64)     1:48.06 (26.25)
  5 Newsome (Lithia)                                  1:49.28    1:48.44        
     1) Logan, Carrie 9                 2) Davis, Allie 10                
     3) Becker, Ashley 10               4) Kyle, Kati 9                   
                  27.53       55.19 (27.66)     1:22.74 (27.55)     1:48.44 (25.70)
  6 Plant (Tampa)                                     1:47.16    1:49.43        
     1) Linebaugh, Austin 9             2) Caro, Alexandra 12             
     3) Mills, Melissa 12               4) Shimberg, Taylor 11            
                  27.04       54.66 (27.62)     1:22.17 (27.51)     1:49.43 (27.26)
  7 Winter Haven                                      1:49.60    1:50.45        
     1) Edwards, Madeline 12            2) Zolnierowski, Vanessa 11       
     3) Foltin, Nicole 9                4) Edwards, Elyse 12              
                  27.47       55.67 (28.20)     1:23.41 (27.74)     1:50.45 (27.04)
  8 Osceola (Seminole)                                1:51.82    1:51.30        
     1) Wall, Kara FR                   2) McClair, Margaret FR           
     3) Shirley, Allison SO             4) Boucher, Mary FR               
                  28.39       57.43 (29.04)     1:24.91 (27.48)     1:51.30 (26.39)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hillsborough (Tampa)                              1:54.60    1:52.01        
     1) Lockett, Erin Marie 11          2) Solanki, Anita 11              
     3) Lavoy, Erica 9                  4) West, Allyson 12               
                  28.19       56.68 (28.49)     1:25.41 (28.73)     1:52.01 (26.60)
 10 Freedom (Tampa)                                   1:56.75    1:56.00        
     1) Mark, Elise 11                  2) Stocks, Sara 11                
     3) Wills, Alisa 11                 4) Blatt, Alexandra 12            
                  30.24       59.49 (29.25)     1:28.12 (28.63)     1:56.00 (27.88)
 11 Manatee (Bradenton)                               1:57.35    1:56.09        
     1) Miller, Brianne 12              2) Regan, Kasey 10                
     3) Troxler, Kristin 10             4) French, Emily 9                
                  28.51       59.26 (30.75)     1:29.38 (30.12)     1:56.09 (26.71)
 12 Sebring                                           1:58.33    1:56.62        
     1) Giller, Paige 10                2) Moore, Jerica 9                
     3) Havery, Katie 11                4) Bash, Michelle 10              
                  29.46       59.00 (29.54)     1:27.46 (28.46)     1:56.62 (29.16)
 13 Dunedin                                           1:58.06    1:58.29        
     1) Galvin, Kelsey SO               2) Hanas, Jennifer SO             
     3) Persky, Caitlin SO              4) Hofacker, Catherine JR         
                  30.83       59.93 (29.10)     1:29.33 (29.40)     1:58.29 (28.96)
 14 Southeast (Bradenton)                             1:59.89    1:58.89        
     1) Dozais, Adeline 11              2) Lynch, Katrina 12              
     3) Witt, Elisabeth 10              4) Carpenter, Natalie 11          
                  30.66       59.66 (29.00)     1:30.74 (31.08)     1:58.89 (28.15)
 15 Brandon                                           2:01.76    2:01.01        
     1) Bond, Tasha 11                  2) Sagucio, Alexis 11             
     3) Trionfi, Daulton 9              4) Dickerson, Kelly 10            
                  28.98     1:02.25 (33.27)     1:33.49 (31.24)     2:01.01 (27.52)
 16 Lakewood (St. Pete)                               2:02.14    2:02.62        
     1) Broline, Julie 12               2) Balmer, Melissa 12             
     3) Van Dora, Monica 12             4) Lestini, Erica 10              
                  30.01     1:03.23 (33.22)     1:34.70 (31.47)     2:02.62 (27.92)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:24.25        2005 Bolles                                     
                         S. Fraser, T. Forte,B. Guntoro,A. Martin          
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
                1:27.47  AA-A
                1:28.60  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Winter Haven                                      1:33.16    1:33.25        
     1) Eubanks, Jeb 12                 2) Hoecker, Jay 12                
     3) Zellner, Derek 10               4) Wallace, Daniel 12             
                  22.91       47.66 (24.75)     1:10.96 (23.30)     1:33.25 (22.29)
  2 Freedom (Tampa)                                   1:35.03    1:33.76        
     1) Szabunio, Matthew 12            2) Irwin, Ryan 12                 
     3) Magol, Jeffrey 11               4) Rhodes, Louis 10               
                  22.77       47.10 (24.33)     1:11.11 (24.01)     1:33.76 (22.65)
  3 Clearwater                                        1:36.60    1:35.41        
     1) Lechner, David 12               2) Klujuevic, Toni 10             
     3) O'Donoghue, Cornelius 9         4) Corbin, Adam 12                
                  24.38       48.60 (24.22)     1:12.94 (24.34)     1:35.41 (22.47)
  4 King (Tampa)                                      1:36.59    1:35.85        
     1) Cook, James 12                  2) Nguyen, Cong 12                
     3) Chu, Charles 10                 4) Zhu, Mingyi 12                 
                  24.21       50.16 (25.95)     1:13.91 (23.75)     1:35.85 (21.94)
  5 Newsome (Lithia)                                  1:38.33    1:37.78        
     1) Parker, Hayden 9                2) Clancy, Dan 11                 
     3) Gill, Tom 12                    4) Anderson, Jeff 12              
                  24.72       49.19 (24.47)     1:14.03 (24.84)     1:37.78 (23.75)
  6 Dunedin                                           1:38.67    1:38.25        
     1) Feinstein, Zach SR              2) Mulderrig, Sean SO             
     3) Saari, Cameron SR               4) Bessinger, Bobby SR            
                  24.06       49.92 (25.86)     1:14.75 (24.83)     1:38.25 (23.50)
  7 Seminole (Seminole)                               1:39.52    1:38.79        
     1) Hawkins, Jordan 10              2) Jurgutis, Andrew 11            
     3) Kipple, Steve 11                4) Gorman, John 9                 
                  24.01       48.78 (24.77)     1:14.04 (25.26)     1:38.79 (24.75)
  8 Leto (Tampa)                                      1:40.46    1:40.97        
     1) Ospina-Casas, Jorge 12          2) Barrios, Jorge 11              
     3) Gonzalez, Isidro 12             4) Sotolongo, Gabriel 10          
                  22.74       47.56 (24.82)     1:13.12 (25.56)     1:40.97 (27.85)
Consolation Final
  9 Tampa Bay Tech                                    1:40.61    1:39.88        
     1) Moguel, Andres 12               2) Vargas, Carlos 12              
     3) Serenelli, Michael 12           4) Hower, Enrique 10              
                  24.90       49.16 (24.26)     1:14.43 (25.27)     1:39.88 (25.45)
 10 Plant (Tampa)                                     1:40.84    1:41.49        
     1) Halfaker, Adam 10               2) Pro-Landazuri, Luis 12         
     3) Brannan, John 10                4) Critcher, Brett 11             
                  25.56       51.95 (26.39)     1:17.42 (25.47)     1:41.49 (24.07)
 11 Northeast (St. Pete)                              1:42.11    1:41.85        
     1) Reisselemann, Johannes 11       2) Decker, Terry 9                
     3) Bedell, Zach 9                  4) Barker, Charlie 11             
                  25.21       50.21 (25.00)     1:16.23 (26.02)     1:41.85 (25.62)
 12 North Port                                        1:42.68    1:42.44        
     1) Batties, Mark 12                2) Kopfhamer, Matthew 11          
     3) Batties, Joseph 10              4) Beck, Gareth 11                
                  26.04       51.46 (25.42)     1:17.75 (26.29)     1:42.44 (24.69)
 13 Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                          1:44.03    1:44.95        
     1) Jax, Will 10                    2) Woolford, TJ 11                
     3) McCall, Dallas 12               4) Waters, Brock 11               
                  26.38       51.18 (24.80)     1:18.17 (26.99)     1:44.95 (26.78)
 14 Hillsborough (Tampa)                              1:41.34    1:45.04        
     1) Schaettle, Kasey 10             2) Camp, Robert 12                
     3) Holte, Matthew 10               4) Snook II, Daniel 10            
                  25.80       51.72 (25.92)     1:19.66 (27.94)     1:45.04 (25.38)
 15 Manatee (Bradenton)                               1:45.76    1:45.09        
     1) Lopez, David 12                 2) Regan, Tanner 11               
     3) Naranjo, Jeronimo 10            4) Scolaro, Vincent 12            
                  26.52       53.65 (27.13)     1:20.37 (26.72)     1:45.09 (24.72)
 16 Sebring                                           1:41.32    1:45.87        
     1) Kirsch, Bryan 10                2) Perillo, Nick 12               
     3) Quigg, Thomas 10                4) Sliwicki, Ronnie 12            
                  27.58       52.71 (25.13)     1:19.65 (26.94)     1:45.87 (26.22)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:24.25        2005 Bolles                                     
                         S. Fraser, T. Forte,B. Guntoro,A. Martin          
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
                1:27.47  AA-A
                1:28.60  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Winter Haven                                      1:33.10    1:33.16        
     1) Eubanks, Jeb 12                 2) Hoecker, Jay 12                
     3) Zellner, Derek 10               4) Wallace, Daniel 12             
                  22.94       47.30 (24.36)     1:10.22 (22.92)     1:33.16 (22.94)
  2 Freedom (Tampa)                                   1:35.67    1:35.03        
     1) Szabunio, Matthew 12            2) Irwin, Ryan 12                 
     3) Magol, Jeffrey 11               4) Rhodes, Louis 10               
                  22.89       46.87 (23.98)     1:11.73 (24.86)     1:35.03 (23.30)
  3 King (Tampa)                                      1:37.13    1:36.59        
     1) Cook, James 12                  2) Nguyen, Cong 12                
     3) Chu, Charles 10                 4) Zhu, Mingyi 12                 
                  24.20       49.66 (25.46)     1:14.45 (24.79)     1:36.59 (22.14)
  4 Clearwater                                        1:35.61    1:36.60        
     1) Lechner, David 12               2) Castagna, Charles 10           
     3) O'Donoghue, Cornelius 9         4) Corbin, Adam 12                
                  24.52       49.87 (25.35)     1:13.98 (24.11)     1:36.60 (22.62)
  5 Newsome (Lithia)                                  1:40.34    1:38.33        
     1) Parker, Hayden 9                2) Clancy, Dan 11                 
     3) Gill, Tom 12                    4) Anderson, Jeff 12              
                  24.65       49.53 (24.88)     1:14.33 (24.80)     1:38.33 (24.00)
  6 Dunedin                                           1:37.74    1:38.67        
     1) Bessinger, Bobby SR             2) Mulderrig, Sean SO             
     3) Saari, Cameron SR               4) Feinstein, Zach SR             
                  24.23       49.66 (25.43)     1:14.11 (24.45)     1:38.67 (24.56)
  7 Seminole (Seminole)                               1:41.29    1:39.52        
     1) Hawkins, Jordan 10              2) Jurgutis, Andrew 11            
     3) Kipple, Steve 11                4) Gorman, John 9                 
                  24.04       48.94 (24.90)     1:13.92 (24.98)     1:39.52 (25.60)
  8 Leto (Tampa)                                      1:41.53    1:40.46        
     1) Ospina-Casas, Jorge 12          2) Barrios, Jorge 11              
     3) Gonzalez, Isidro 12             4) Sotolongo, Gabriel 10          
                  22.59       47.49 (24.90)     1:13.34 (25.85)     1:40.46 (27.12)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tampa Bay Tech                                    1:40.49    1:40.61        
     1) Moguel, Andres 12               2) Serenelli, Michael 12          
     3) Garofano, Aaron 12              4) Vargas, Carlos 12              
                  24.96       51.36 (26.40)     1:16.49 (25.13)     1:40.61 (24.12)
 10 Plant (Tampa)                                     1:42.13    1:40.84        
     1) Halfaker, Adam 10               2) Pro-Landazuri, Luis 12         
     3) Brannan, John 10                4) Critcher, Brett 11             
                  25.59       52.04 (26.45)     1:17.50 (25.46)     1:40.84 (23.34)
 11 Sebring                                           1:40.36    1:41.32        
     1) Kirsch, Bryan 10                2) Perillo, Nick 12               
     3) Quigg, Thomas 10                4) Sliwicki, Ronnie 12            
                  25.63       50.19 (24.56)     1:16.71 (26.52)     1:41.32 (24.61)
 12 Hillsborough (Tampa)                              1:43.82    1:41.34        
     1) Schaettle, Kasey 10             2) Camp, Robert 12                
     3) Snook II, Daniel 10             4) Shimberg, William 11           
                  26.18       51.84 (25.66)     1:17.33 (25.49)     1:41.34 (24.01)
 13 Northeast (St. Pete)                              1:38.30    1:42.11        
     1) Reisselemann, Johannes 11       2) Bedell, Zach 9                 
     3) Barker, Charlie 11              4) Decker, Terry 9                
                  24.92       51.30 (26.38)     1:17.50 (26.20)     1:42.11 (24.61)
 14 North Port                                        1:42.97    1:42.68        
     1) Batties, Mark 12                2) Kopfhamer, Matthew 11          
     3) Dougherty, Shane 10             4) Beck, Gareth 11                
                  25.95       51.56 (25.61)     1:18.72 (27.16)     1:42.68 (23.96)
 15 Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                          1:44.47    1:44.03        
     1) Jax, Will 10                    2) Woolford, TJ 11                
     3) McCall, Dallas 12               4) Waters, Brock 11               
                  26.05       50.72 (24.67)     1:17.21 (26.49)     1:44.03 (26.82)
 16 Manatee (Bradenton)                               1:46.17    1:45.76        
     1) Lopez, David 12                 2) Regan, Tanner 11               
     3) Naranjo, Jeronimo 10            4) Scolaro, Vincent 12            
                  26.35       53.42 (27.07)     1:20.29 (26.87)     1:45.76 (25.47)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
                57.76  AA-A
                58.73  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Kyle, Kelli               11 Newsome                59.67      58.99        
                  29.09       58.99 (29.90)                                        
  2 Kyle, Kati                 9 Newsome              1:01.32    1:00.53        
                  29.51     1:00.53 (31.02)                                        
  3 Yoon, Laura               11 Lake Region          1:02.65    1:00.80        
                  29.68     1:00.80 (31.12)                                        
  4 Crankshaw, Jennifer        9 Northeast            1:01.27    1:01.18        
                  29.81     1:01.18 (31.37)                                        
  5 French, Allyson            9 King                 1:04.33    1:03.47        
                  30.71     1:03.47 (32.76)                                        
  6 Decker, Sally             12 Northeast            1:06.61    1:07.01        
                  32.49     1:07.01 (34.52)                                        
  7 Edwards, Madeline         12 Winter Haven         1:07.82    1:07.29        
                  32.13     1:07.29 (35.16)                                        
  8 Wolfe, Megan              10 Sebring              1:07.32    1:08.31        
                  32.19     1:08.31 (36.12)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Bolin, Arinn              12 Seminole             1:07.87    1:07.69        
                  33.33     1:07.69 (34.36)                                        
 10 Moroney, Caitlin          10 Plant                1:09.85    1:09.33        
                  33.77     1:09.33 (35.56)                                        
 11 Curls, Kelsey             10 Clearwater           1:09.22    1:09.77        
                  33.57     1:09.77 (36.20)                                        
 12 Shirley, Allison          SO Osceola              1:11.20    1:10.23        
                  33.48     1:10.23 (36.75)                                        
 13 Peaton, Kacie             11 Clearwater           1:10.92    1:11.28        
                  34.55     1:11.28 (36.73)                                        
 14 Ruff, Jennifer             9 Plant                1:11.60    1:12.10        
                  34.98     1:12.10 (37.12)                                        
 15 Carnevali, Nicole         10 Clearwater           1:10.96    1:12.19        
                  35.52     1:12.19 (36.67)                                        
 16 Wall, Kara                FR Osceola              1:11.37    1:12.64        
                  34.63     1:12.64 (38.01)                                        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
                57.76  AA-A
                58.73  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kyle, Kelli               11 Newsome                59.76      59.67        
                  28.93       59.67 (30.74)                                        
  2 Crankshaw, Jennifer        9 Northeast            1:00.37    1:01.27        
                  30.11     1:01.27 (31.16)                                        
  3 Kyle, Kati                 9 Newsome              1:00.38    1:01.32        
                  29.88     1:01.32 (31.44)                                        
  4 Yoon, Laura               11 Lake Region          1:01.23    1:02.65        
                  30.30     1:02.65 (32.35)                                        
  5 French, Allyson            9 King                 1:03.80    1:04.33        
                  31.22     1:04.33 (33.11)                                        
  6 Decker, Sally             12 Northeast            1:06.90    1:06.61        
                  32.37     1:06.61 (34.24)                                        
  7 Wolfe, Megan              10 Sebring              1:06.41    1:07.32        
                  31.78     1:07.32 (35.54)                                        
  8 Edwards, Madeline         12 Winter Haven         1:10.04    1:07.82        
                  32.43     1:07.82 (35.39)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bolin, Arinn              12 Seminole             1:09.76    1:07.87        
                  33.29     1:07.87 (34.58)                                        
 10 Curls, Kelsey             10 Clearwater           1:08.75    1:09.22        
                  33.04     1:09.22 (36.18)                                        
 11 Moroney, Caitlin          10 Plant                1:09.65    1:09.85        
                  33.94     1:09.85 (35.91)                                        
 12 Peaton, Kacie             11 Clearwater           1:11.14    1:10.92        
                  34.30     1:10.92 (36.62)                                        
 13 Carnevali, Nicole         10 Clearwater           1:10.89    1:10.96        
                  34.76     1:10.96 (36.20)                                        
 14 Shirley, Allison          SO Osceola              1:11.69    1:11.20        
                  34.28     1:11.20 (36.92)                                        
 15 Wall, Kara                FR Osceola              1:11.22    1:11.37        
                  33.97     1:11.37 (37.40)                                        
 16 Ruff, Jennifer             9 Plant                1:12.77    1:11.60        
                  34.68     1:11.60 (36.92)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hall, Leslie              11 Plant                1:11.06    1:11.71        
                  35.18     1:11.71 (36.53)                                        
 18 Lockett, Erin Marie       11 Hillsborough         1:13.67    1:11.95        
                  34.93     1:11.95 (37.02)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mills, Monica              9 Plant                1:11.41    1:12.71        
                  34.03     1:12.71 (38.68)                                        
 20 Mark, Elise               11 Freedom              1:14.78    1:14.41        
                  36.10     1:14.41 (38.31)                                        
 21 Bohyn, Lyn                11 Celebration          1:14.86    1:14.57        
                  36.15     1:14.57 (38.42)                                        
 22 George, Breanna           11 King                 1:17.18    1:15.54        
                  36.01     1:15.54 (39.53)                                        
 23 Ricker, Britney           10 Sebring              1:19.23    1:20.11        
                  37.31     1:20.11 (42.80)                                        
 24 Dittman, Alison           12 Winter Haven         1:18.35    1:20.43        
                  39.51     1:20.43 (40.92)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
                52.29  AA-A
                53.24  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Blazuk, Andrew            12 Seminole               54.56      53.62        
                  25.93       53.62 (27.69)                                        
  2 Hawkins, Jordan           10 Seminole               59.04      59.10        
                  28.52       59.10 (30.58)                                        
  3 Ghosh, Arun               10 Newsome              1:00.34      59.37        
                  29.10       59.37 (30.27)                                        
  4 Kraft, Todd               12 Lake Region          1:01.75    1:00.69        
                  29.08     1:00.69 (31.61)                                        
  5 Castagna, Charles         10 Clearwater           1:02.06    1:00.84        
                  29.74     1:00.84 (31.10)                                        
  6 Bohyn, Yan                12 Celebration          1:01.91    1:00.93        
                  29.47     1:00.93 (31.46)                                        
  7 Jurgutis, Andrew          11 Seminole             1:01.76    1:01.26        
                  29.82     1:01.26 (31.44)                                        
  8 Clancy, Dan               11 Newsome              1:02.35    1:01.58        
                  30.14     1:01.58 (31.44)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Hower, Enrique            10 Tampa Bay Tech       1:04.32    1:03.37        
                  31.27     1:03.37 (32.10)                                        
 10 Spiegel, Shaanan          11 Sebring              1:03.03    1:03.99        
                  30.44     1:03.99 (33.55)                                        
 11 Moore, Devon              12 Winter Haven         1:04.40    1:04.60        
                  30.90     1:04.60 (33.70)                                        
 12 Smith, Ryan                9 Seminole             1:04.49    1:04.78        
                  31.24     1:04.78 (33.54)                                        
 13 Waterman, Justin          11 Newsome              1:05.89    1:04.93        
                  31.34     1:04.93 (33.59)                                        
 14 Herran, Spencer           10 Clearwater           1:06.83    1:05.30        
                  32.36     1:05.30 (32.94)                                        
 15 Moguel, Andres            12 Tampa Bay Tech       1:06.11    1:06.79        
                  32.08     1:06.79 (34.71)                                        
 16 Bedell, Zach               9 Northeast            1:07.68    1:08.55        
                  33.40     1:08.55 (35.15)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
                52.29  AA-A
                53.24  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blazuk, Andrew            12 Seminole               54.89      54.56        
                  26.77       54.56 (27.79)                                        
  2 Hawkins, Jordan           10 Seminole             1:00.65      59.04        
                  28.89       59.04 (30.15)                                        
  3 Ghosh, Arun               10 Newsome              1:02.25    1:00.34        
                  29.59     1:00.34 (30.75)                                        
  4 Kraft, Todd               12 Lake Region          1:02.37    1:01.75        
                  29.30     1:01.75 (32.45)                                        
  5 Jurgutis, Andrew          11 Seminole             1:04.13    1:01.76        
                  30.10     1:01.76 (31.66)                                        
  6 Bohyn, Yan                12 Celebration          1:01.75    1:01.91        
                  30.19     1:01.91 (31.72)                                        
  7 Castagna, Charles         10 Clearwater           1:03.57    1:02.06        
                  30.53     1:02.06 (31.53)                                        
  8 Clancy, Dan               11 Newsome              1:02.66    1:02.35        
                  30.07     1:02.35 (32.28)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Spiegel, Shaanan          11 Sebring              1:01.11    1:03.03        
                  30.30     1:03.03 (32.73)                                        
 10 Hower, Enrique            10 Tampa Bay Tech       1:04.04    1:04.32        
                  31.48     1:04.32 (32.84)                                        
 11 Moore, Devon              12 Winter Haven         1:05.43    1:04.40        
                  30.97     1:04.40 (33.43)                                        
 12 Smith, Ryan                9 Seminole             1:06.41    1:04.49        
                  31.06     1:04.49 (33.43)                                        
 13 Waterman, Justin          11 Newsome              1:02.64    1:05.89        
                  32.17     1:05.89 (33.72)                                        
 14 Moguel, Andres            12 Tampa Bay Tech       1:08.32    1:06.11        
                  31.64     1:06.11 (34.47)                                        
 15 Herran, Spencer           10 Clearwater           1:05.91    1:06.83        
                  33.21     1:06.83 (33.62)                                        
 16 Bedell, Zach               9 Northeast            1:08.14    1:07.68        
                  33.13     1:07.68 (34.55)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Friedman, Robert          10 Plant                1:08.55    1:07.92        
                  33.65     1:07.92 (34.27)                                        
 18 Irwin, Ryan               12 Freedom              1:08.48    1:08.26        
                  33.00     1:08.26 (35.26)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Smith, Mitchell           11 Freedom              1:10.46    1:08.43        
                  32.74     1:08.43 (35.69)                                        
 20 Decker, Terry              9 Northeast            1:07.49    1:09.77        
                  34.86     1:09.77 (34.91)                                        
 21 Coughlin, Kevin           10 Hillsborough         1:09.85    1:10.09        
                  34.11     1:10.09 (35.98)                                        
 22 Waters, Brock             11 Lake Region          1:09.12    1:10.67        
                  34.33     1:10.67 (36.34)                                        
 23 Spencer, Torin            10 King                 1:09.14    1:16.32        
 24 D'Orville, Derek          11 Hillsborough         1:22.50    1:16.34        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:01.98        2001 Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
                1:05.53  AA-A
                1:06.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Thomas, Meaghan           12 Seminole             1:11.22    1:10.58        
                  33.76     1:10.58 (36.82)                                        
  2 Lightbourn, McKayla        9 Booker               1:11.38    1:10.66        
                  33.34     1:10.66 (37.32)                                        
  3 Snyder, Elyse              9 Northeast            1:14.23    1:13.62        
                  34.56     1:13.62 (39.06)                                        
  4 West, Allyson             12 Hillsborough         1:12.62    1:13.77        
                  33.70     1:13.77 (40.07)                                        
  5 Hunt, Sara                12 Plant                1:13.24    1:13.99        
                  34.09     1:13.99 (39.90)                                        
  6 Blatt, Andrea             10 Freedom              1:15.29    1:15.09        
                  35.32     1:15.09 (39.77)                                        
  7 Foss, Stephanie           12 Seminole             1:14.42    1:15.13        
                  35.11     1:15.13 (40.02)                                        
  8 Stickney, Melanie         10 Northeast            1:16.44    1:16.94        
                  36.16     1:16.94 (40.78)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Stocks, Sara              11 Freedom              1:16.69    1:17.17        
                  36.36     1:17.17 (40.81)                                        
 10 Isaacson, Ashley           9 Clearwater           1:16.78    1:17.36        
                  36.46     1:17.36 (40.90)                                        
 11 Boucher, Mary             FR Osceola              1:18.66    1:17.46        
                  36.48     1:17.46 (40.98)                                        
 12 Durham-Moore, Erin        11 Clearwater           1:17.34    1:18.11        
                  36.92     1:18.11 (41.19)                                        
 13 Snively, Taylor           12 Winter Haven         1:17.61    1:18.66        
                  36.58     1:18.66 (42.08)                                        
 14 Giller, Paige             10 Sebring              1:17.74    1:18.91        
                  37.19     1:18.91 (41.72)                                        
 15 Lyttle, Meghan            12 Newsome              1:17.07    1:19.11        
                  37.03     1:19.11 (42.08)                                        
 16 Kaminski, Katie           12 Bartow               1:19.24    1:19.78        
                  37.87     1:19.78 (41.91)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:01.98        2001 Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
                1:05.53  AA-A
                1:06.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Meaghan           12 Seminole             1:10.76    1:11.22        
                  34.23     1:11.22 (36.99)                                        
  2 Lightbourn, McKayla        9 Booker               1:09.69    1:11.38        
                  33.56     1:11.38 (37.82)                                        
  3 West, Allyson             12 Hillsborough         1:12.25    1:12.62        
                  33.74     1:12.62 (38.88)                                        
  4 Hunt, Sara                12 Plant                1:13.75    1:13.24        
                  34.10     1:13.24 (39.14)                                        
  5 Snyder, Elyse              9 Northeast            1:14.64    1:14.23        
                  34.84     1:14.23 (39.39)                                        
  6 Foss, Stephanie           12 Seminole             1:15.77    1:14.42        
                  35.08     1:14.42 (39.34)                                        
  7 Blatt, Andrea             10 Freedom              1:15.50    1:15.29        
                  35.65     1:15.29 (39.64)                                        
  8 Stickney, Melanie         10 Northeast            1:15.67    1:16.44        
                  36.05     1:16.44 (40.39)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Stocks, Sara              11 Freedom              1:16.60    1:16.69        
                  35.95     1:16.69 (40.74)                                        
 10 Isaacson, Ashley           9 Clearwater           1:16.13    1:16.78        
                  36.06     1:16.78 (40.72)                                        
 11 Lyttle, Meghan            12 Newsome              1:17.02    1:17.07        
                  35.80     1:17.07 (41.27)                                        
 12 Durham-Moore, Erin        11 Clearwater           1:18.16    1:17.34        
                  37.26     1:17.34 (40.08)                                        
 13 Snively, Taylor           12 Winter Haven         1:18.27    1:17.61        
                  36.02     1:17.61 (41.59)                                        
 14 Giller, Paige             10 Sebring              1:15.53    1:17.74        
                  36.26     1:17.74 (41.48)                                        
 15 Boucher, Mary             FR Osceola              1:17.64    1:18.66        
                  36.88     1:18.66 (41.78)                                        
 16 Kaminski, Katie           12 Bartow               1:19.43    1:19.24        
                  37.30     1:19.24 (41.94)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lehman, Courtney          10 Newsome              1:21.68    1:20.91        
                  37.82     1:20.91 (43.09)                                        
 18 Merle, Amanda             10 Celebration          1:25.39    1:21.13        
                  38.74     1:21.13 (42.39)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Etienne, Veronique        12 King                 1:24.46    1:21.37        
                  37.68     1:21.37 (43.69)                                        
 20 Cappello, Anne             9 Plant                1:22.48    1:22.15        
                  38.88     1:22.15 (43.27)                                        
 21 Darnell, Kelly             9 Plant                1:23.45    1:23.04        
                  39.02     1:23.04 (44.02)                                        
 22 Hornsby, Amanda           10 Armwood              1:22.64    1:24.41        
                  39.09     1:24.41 (45.32)                                        
 23 Elliston, Samantha        12 Newsome              1:25.17    1:24.52        
                  40.47     1:24.52 (44.05)                                        
 24 Platau, Elizabeth          9 Plant                1:28.94    1:28.12        
                  42.41     1:28.12 (45.71)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
                58.74  AA-A
                59.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Corbin, Adam              12 Clearwater           1:04.29    1:03.48        
                  29.51     1:03.48 (33.97)                                        
  2 Snyder, Russell           12 Northeast            1:03.49    1:03.49        
                  29.81     1:03.49 (33.68)                                        
  3 Eubanks, Jeb              12 Winter Haven         1:04.74    1:03.62        
                  30.14     1:03.62 (33.48)                                        
  4 Reisselemann, Johannes    11 Northeast            1:04.52    1:04.16        
                  30.21     1:04.16 (33.95)                                        
  5 Ans, Aleks                11 Newsome              1:07.25    1:04.49        
                  30.82     1:04.49 (33.67)                                        
  6 Zhu, Mingyi               12 King                 1:05.13    1:05.10        
                  29.78     1:05.10 (35.32)                                        
  7 Saari, Cameron            SR Dunedin              1:05.42    1:05.17        
                  30.57     1:05.17 (34.60)                                        
  8 Waterman, Jason           11 Newsome              1:04.89    1:05.30        
                  31.05     1:05.30 (34.25)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 O'Donoghue, Cornelius      9 Clearwater           1:07.90    1:08.04        
                  32.63     1:08.04 (35.41)                                        
 10 Hoecker, Jay              12 Winter Haven         1:10.64    1:08.87        
                  32.69     1:08.87 (36.18)                                        
 11 Crawford, Brandon         10 Newsome              1:10.49    1:11.26        
                  33.29     1:11.26 (37.97)                                        
 12 Corbin, Andrew             9 Clearwater           1:12.35    1:12.11        
                  34.40     1:12.11 (37.71)                                        
 13 Bunn, Ian                 12 Lake Region          1:12.30    1:12.51        
                  33.13     1:12.51 (39.38)                                        
 14 Blumenstock, David        12 Manatee              1:12.64    1:15.21        
                  34.59     1:15.21 (40.62)                                        
 15 Kirsch, Bryan             10 Sebring              1:08.58    1:16.34        
                  34.38     1:16.34 (41.96)                                        
 16 Vila, Paul                11 Armwood              1:12.78    1:20.17        
                  38.34     1:20.17 (41.83)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
                58.74  AA-A
                59.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Snyder, Russell           12 Northeast            1:03.64    1:03.49        
                  29.77     1:03.49 (33.72)                                        
  2 Corbin, Adam              12 Clearwater           1:02.69    1:04.29        
                  29.98     1:04.29 (34.31)                                        
  3 Reisselemann, Johannes    11 Northeast            1:06.45    1:04.52        
                  30.16     1:04.52 (34.36)                                        
  4 Eubanks, Jeb              12 Winter Haven         1:04.46    1:04.74        
                  30.72     1:04.74 (34.02)                                        
  5 Waterman, Jason           11 Newsome              1:07.80    1:04.89        
                  30.87     1:04.89 (34.02)                                        
  6 Zhu, Mingyi               12 King                 1:03.93    1:05.13        
                  30.40     1:05.13 (34.73)                                        
  7 Saari, Cameron            SR Dunedin              1:04.93    1:05.42        
                  31.12     1:05.42 (34.30)                                        
  8 Ans, Aleks                11 Newsome              1:05.61    1:07.25        
                  31.98     1:07.25 (35.27)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 O'Donoghue, Cornelius      9 Clearwater           1:09.47    1:07.90        
                  32.23     1:07.90 (35.67)                                        
 10 Kirsch, Bryan             10 Sebring              1:07.53    1:08.58        
                  32.46     1:08.58 (36.12)                                        
 11 Crawford, Brandon         10 Newsome              1:12.36    1:10.49        
                  33.57     1:10.49 (36.92)                                        
 12 Hoecker, Jay              12 Winter Haven         1:09.02    1:10.64        
                  33.16     1:10.64 (37.48)                                        
 13 Bunn, Ian                 12 Lake Region          1:12.85    1:12.30        
                  33.15     1:12.30 (39.15)                                        
 14 Corbin, Andrew             9 Clearwater           1:13.03    1:12.35        
                  33.55     1:12.35 (38.80)                                        
 15 Blumenstock, David        12 Manatee              1:14.28    1:12.64        
                  33.81     1:12.64 (38.83)                                        
 16 Vila, Paul                11 Armwood              1:13.32    1:12.78        
                  33.77     1:12.78 (39.01)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Holte, Matthew            10 Hillsborough         1:12.83    1:12.84        
                  34.20     1:12.84 (38.64)                                        
 18 Batties, Mark             12 North Port           1:15.87    1:13.16        
                  34.18     1:13.16 (38.98)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Magol, Jeffrey            11 Freedom              1:14.48    1:14.34        
                  34.43     1:14.34 (39.91)                                        
 20 Sotolongo, Gabriel        10 Leto                 1:14.68    1:16.06        
                  34.54     1:16.06 (41.52)                                        
 21 Gassaway, Joshua          10 Freedom              1:14.49    1:16.23        
                  35.45     1:16.23 (40.78)                                        
 22 Shimberg, Robert           9 Plant                1:16.90    1:16.29        
                  36.03     1:16.29 (40.26)                                        
 23 Liu, Dah-Pong              9 King                 1:17.40    1:17.04        
                  35.56     1:17.04 (41.48)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney,  K. Berquist       
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.49  AA-A
                3:37.34  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Northeast (St. Pete)                              3:43.92    3:42.25        
     1) Romano, Meg 10                  2) Brown, Katie 10                
     3) Crankshaw, Nikki 11             4) Stickney, Melanie 10           
                  24.75       51.39 (51.39)     1:17.19 (25.80)     1:46.22 (54.83)
        2:12.98 (26.76)     2:42.55 (56.33)     3:10.71 (28.16)     3:42.25 (59.70)
  2 Booker (Sarasota)                                 3:48.37    3:44.92        
     1) Fodor, Kata 10                  2) Largo, Ashley 12               
     3) Clark, Kelsey 12                4) Lightbourn, McKayla 9          
                  26.48       55.30 (55.30)     1:22.47 (27.17)     1:50.71 (55.41)
        2:18.03 (27.32)     2:48.78 (58.07)     3:15.70 (26.92)     3:44.92 (56.14)
  3 Seminole (Seminole)                               3:50.71    3:46.65        
     1) Hamilton, Alexandra 12          2) Metka, Kristin 10              
     3) Saeger, Crystal 12              4) Frehling, Kaitlin 9            
                  27.31       57.39 (57.39)     1:24.11 (26.72)     1:53.86 (56.47)
        2:21.85 (27.99)     2:52.69 (58.83)     3:18.41 (25.72)     3:46.65 (53.96)
  4 Plant (Tampa)                                     3:48.78    3:50.21        
     1) Linebaugh, Austin 9             2) Shimberg, Taylor 11            
     3) Hahmann, Hillary 9              4) Anderson, Margaret 10          
                  28.52       59.90 (59.90)     1:28.05 (28.15)     1:59.44 (59.54)
        2:26.44 (27.00)     2:56.16 (56.72)     3:21.76 (25.60)     3:50.21 (54.05)
  5 Newsome (Lithia)                                  3:55.80    3:53.88        
     1) Logan, Carrie 9                 2) Foster, Bryn 11                
     3) Lyttle, Meghan 12               4) Kyle, Kelli 11                 
                  28.36       59.05 (59.05)     1:28.07 (29.02)   1:59.49 (1:00.44)
        2:27.60 (28.11)     2:58.20 (58.71)     3:25.23 (27.03)     3:53.88 (55.68)
  6 King (Tampa)                                      3:54.07    3:55.40        
     1) Chao, Sherry 11                 2) Reissmann, Molly 10            
     3) Yu, Jing 10                     4) French, Allyson 9              
                  28.54   1:00.03 (1:00.03)     1:27.82 (27.79)     1:58.58 (58.55)
        2:27.18 (28.60)   3:00.00 (1:01.42)     3:26.20 (26.20)     3:55.40 (55.40)
  7 Clearwater                                        3:54.83    3:55.65        
     1) Isaacson, Ashley 9              2) Peaton, Kelly 11               
     3) Durham-Moore, Erin 11           4) Sears, Jill 11                 
                  28.44       58.87 (58.87)     1:27.92 (29.05)   1:59.74 (1:00.87)
        2:28.28 (28.54)     2:58.57 (58.83)     3:25.92 (27.35)     3:55.65 (57.08)
  8 Sebring                                           3:57.27    3:55.83        
     1) Freeland, Leeza 11              2) Bullard, Katie 10              
     3) Havery, Katie 11                4) Wolfe, Megan 10                
                  26.83       56.99 (56.99)                       2:00.37 (1:03.38)
        2:29.58 (29.21)   3:02.40 (1:02.03)     3:27.25 (24.85)     3:55.83 (53.43)
Consolation Final
  9 Manatee (Bradenton)                               4:04.20    4:07.56        
     1) Harrington, Marissa 10          2) Troxler, Kristin 10            
     3) Miller, Brianne 12              4) French, Emily 9                
                  27.95       58.61 (58.61)     1:30.36 (31.75)   2:04.82 (1:06.21)
        2:34.58 (29.76)   3:07.13 (1:02.31)     3:35.74 (28.61)   4:07.56 (1:00.43)
 10 Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                          4:09.72    4:09.39        
     1) Clock, Tabatha 10               2) Lee, Shelby 9                  
     3) Henne, Kendall 12               4) Yoon, Laura 11                 
                  32.66   1:08.44 (1:08.44)     1:38.45 (30.01)   2:11.06 (1:02.62)
        2:39.40 (28.34)   3:13.07 (1:02.01)     3:39.67 (26.60)     4:09.39 (56.32)
 11 Hillsborough (Tampa)                              4:20.91    4:20.77        
     1) Kleiner, Jennifer 9             2) Morrissey, Sarah 11            
     3) Solanki, Anita 11               4) Shimberg, Claire 9             
                  30.91   1:04.48 (1:04.48)     1:36.14 (31.66)   2:13.39 (1:08.91)
        2:42.38 (28.99)   3:17.70 (1:04.31)     3:47.52 (29.82)   4:20.77 (1:03.07)
 12 Armwood (Seffner)                                 4:26.35    4:28.53        
     1) Leonard, Katelyn 11             2) Brown, Alison 10               
     3) Stringfellow, Alissa 10         4) Hornsby, Amanda 10             
                  31.25   1:05.42 (1:05.42)     1:39.50 (34.08)   2:17.21 (1:11.79)
        2:50.03 (32.82)   3:24.25 (1:07.04)     3:54.50 (30.25)   4:28.53 (1:04.28)
 -- Osceola (Seminole)                                4:29.36         DQ        
     1) Shire, Chelce SO                2) Allison, Chelsea FR            
     3) Bowman, Holly SO                4) Gooding, Chantille SO          
                  31.86   1:09.26 (1:09.26)     1:39.92 (30.66)   2:13.29 (1:04.03)
        2:45.32 (32.03)   3:23.66 (1:10.37)     3:57.20 (33.54)        DQ (1:08.04)
 -- Tarpon Springs                                    4:23.86         NS        
 -- Bartow                                            4:35.24         NS        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney,  K. Berquist       
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.49  AA-A
                3:37.34  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Northeast (St. Pete)                              3:41.48    3:43.92        
     1) Romano, Meg 10                  2) Brown, Katie 10                
     3) Crankshaw, Nikki 11             4) Stickney, Melanie 10           
                  25.12       52.65 (52.65)     1:19.36 (26.71)     1:48.46 (55.81)
        2:14.78 (26.32)     2:43.77 (55.31)     3:12.05 (28.28)   3:43.92 (1:00.15)
  2 Booker (Sarasota)                                 3:43.06    3:48.37        
     1) Largo, Ashley 12                2) Fodor, Kata 10                 
     3) Clark, Kelsey 12                4) Lightbourn, McKayla 9          
                  28.02       56.81 (56.81)     1:23.35 (26.54)     1:51.85 (55.04)
        2:19.85 (28.00)     2:50.56 (58.71)     3:18.19 (27.63)     3:48.37 (57.81)
  3 Plant (Tampa)                                     4:06.90    3:48.78        
     1) Linebaugh, Austin 9             2) Shimberg, Taylor 11            
     3) Hahmann, Hillary 9              4) Anderson, Margaret 10          
                  27.96       58.54 (58.54)     1:26.78 (28.24)     1:58.18 (59.64)
        2:25.27 (27.09)     2:55.12 (56.94)     3:20.82 (25.70)     3:48.78 (53.66)
  4 Seminole (Seminole)                               3:49.92    3:50.71        
     1) Hamilton, Alexandra 12          2) Metka, Kristin 10              
     3) Saeger, Crystal 12              4) Frehling, Kaitlin 9            
                  26.96       57.00 (57.00)     1:24.09 (27.09)     1:54.28 (57.28)
        2:22.66 (28.38)     2:53.90 (59.62)     3:20.73 (26.83)     3:50.71 (56.81)
  5 King (Tampa)                                      3:54.89    3:54.07        
     1) Chao, Sherry 11                 2) Reissmann, Molly 10            
     3) Yu, Jing 10                     4) French, Allyson 9              
                  28.74       59.88 (59.88)     1:27.35 (27.47)     1:57.86 (57.98)
        2:25.77 (27.91)     2:57.50 (59.64)     3:24.23 (26.73)     3:54.07 (56.57)
  6 Clearwater                                        3:56.85    3:54.83        
     1) Isaacson, Ashley 9              2) Peaton, Kelly 11               
     3) Durham-Moore, Erin 11           4) Sears, Jill 11                 
                  29.00       59.66 (59.66)     1:28.19 (28.53)   1:59.77 (1:00.11)
        2:28.20 (28.43)     2:59.00 (59.23)     3:25.91 (26.91)     3:54.83 (55.83)
  7 Newsome (Lithia)                                  3:56.74    3:55.80        
     1) Logan, Carrie 9                 2) Foster, Bryn 11                
     3) Lyttle, Meghan 12               4) Kyle, Kelli 11                 
                  28.56       59.73 (59.73)     1:28.86 (29.13)   2:00.96 (1:01.23)
        2:29.49 (28.53)     3:00.16 (59.20)     3:27.08 (26.92)     3:55.80 (55.64)
  8 Sebring                                           3:57.86    3:57.27        
     1) Freeland, Leeza 11              2) Bullard, Katie 10              
     3) Havery, Katie 11                4) Wolfe, Megan 10                
                  27.23       56.91 (56.91)     1:26.46 (29.55)   2:01.02 (1:04.11)
        2:30.65 (29.63)   3:02.80 (1:01.78)     3:28.18 (25.38)     3:57.27 (54.47)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Manatee (Bradenton)                               4:09.12    4:04.20        
     1) Harrington, Marissa 10          2) Troxler, Kristin 10            
     3) Miller, Brianne 12              4) French, Emily 9                
                  28.33       57.63 (57.63)     1:29.11 (31.48)   2:03.33 (1:05.70)
        2:32.04 (28.71)   3:04.57 (1:01.24)     3:32.83 (28.26)     4:04.20 (59.63)
 10 Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                          4:08.35    4:09.72        
     1) Clock, Tabatha 10               2) Lee, Shelby 9                  
     3) Henne, Kendall 12               4) Yoon, Laura 11                 
                  31.18   1:06.63 (1:06.63)     1:36.28 (29.65)   2:08.50 (1:01.87)
        2:37.86 (29.36)   3:11.18 (1:02.68)     3:38.61 (27.43)     4:09.72 (58.54)
 11 Hillsborough (Tampa)                              4:26.10    4:20.91        
     1) Kleiner, Jennifer 9             2) Morrissey, Sarah 11            
     3) Solanki, Anita 11               4) Shimberg, Claire 9             
                  31.80   1:05.12 (1:05.12)     1:36.57 (31.45)   2:11.69 (1:06.57)
        2:42.02 (30.33)   3:16.88 (1:05.19)     3:47.36 (30.48)   4:20.91 (1:04.03)
 12 Tarpon Springs                                    4:27.23    4:23.86        
     1) Harris, Dana 11                 2) Kelly, Elizabeth 10            
     3) Cowgill, Tonya 9                4) Kately, Sammy 11               
                  30.28   1:04.76 (1:04.76)     1:36.54 (31.78)   2:12.07 (1:07.31)
        2:43.40 (31.33)   3:20.57 (1:08.50)     3:49.84 (29.27)   4:23.86 (1:03.29)
 13 Armwood (Seffner)                                 4:25.76    4:26.35        
     1) Hornsby, Amanda 10              2) Leonard, Katelyn 11            
     3) Brown, Alison 10                4) Abramson, Kristen 12           
                  31.10   1:07.44 (1:07.44)     1:37.84 (30.40)   2:12.07 (1:04.63)
        2:45.10 (33.03)   3:22.76 (1:10.69)     3:52.33 (29.57)   4:26.35 (1:03.59)
 14 Osceola (Seminole)                                4:29.22    4:29.36        
     1) Shire, Chelce SO                2) Allison, Chelsea FR            
     3) McClair, Margaret FR            4) Gooding, Chantille SO          
                  32.03   1:09.33 (1:09.33)     1:40.47 (31.14)   2:14.41 (1:05.08)
        2:47.85 (33.44)   3:21.88 (1:07.47)     3:54.83 (32.95)   4:29.36 (1:07.48)
 15 Bartow                                            4:29.53    4:35.24        
     1) Bhutiani, Monica 11             2) Bliz, Amber 11                 
     3) Dorman, Lindsey 11              4) Valenti, Jenny Claire 11       
                  31.83   1:06.94 (1:06.94)     1:42.37 (35.43)   2:23.14 (1:16.20)
        2:53.17 (30.03)   3:28.60 (1:05.46)     3:59.81 (31.21)   4:35.24 (1:06.64)
 -- Winter Haven                                      4:24.35         DQ        
     1) Zolnierowski, Vanessa 11        2) Dittman, Alison 12             
     3) Desmond, Rachel 9               4) Stavros, Tina 12               
                  30.68   1:04.43 (1:04.43)     1:37.23 (32.80)   2:13.20 (1:08.77)
        2:44.31 (31.11)   3:21.10 (1:07.90)     3:50.41 (29.31)        DQ (1:04.03)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne  A. Lim       
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.50  AA-A
                3:13.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Seminole (Seminole)                               3:26.54    3:21.96        
     1) Hawkins, Jordan 10              2) Gottschling, Eric 10           
     3) Hoffman, Paul 12                4) Blazuk, Andrew 12              
                  25.18       52.62 (52.62)     1:17.15 (24.53)     1:44.13 (51.51)
        2:08.45 (24.32)     2:34.74 (50.61)     2:57.26 (22.52)     3:21.96 (47.22)
  2 Newsome (Lithia)                                  3:28.50    3:24.94        
     1) Ans, Aleks 11                   2) Anderson, Jeff 12              
     3) Waterman, Justin 11             4) Taylor, Jason 10               
                  24.52       50.90 (50.90)     1:15.94 (25.04)     1:43.83 (52.93)
        2:08.48 (24.65)     2:35.95 (52.12)     2:59.24 (23.29)     3:24.94 (48.99)
  3 Northeast (St. Pete)                              3:29.30    3:27.40        
     1) Weber, Stuart 10                2) Bardin, Charles 10             
     3) Chambers, Cameron 10            4) Snyder, Russell 12             
                  23.98       51.11 (51.11)     1:15.77 (24.66)     1:43.25 (52.14)
        2:08.08 (24.83)     2:34.69 (51.44)     2:59.41 (24.72)     3:27.40 (52.71)
  4 Clearwater                                        3:29.01    3:28.99        
     1) Lechner, David 12               2) Lain, Zachary 11               
     3) O'Donoghue, Cornelius 9         4) Corbin, Adam 12                
                  25.45       52.96 (52.96)     1:17.91 (24.95)     1:45.53 (52.57)
        2:10.53 (25.00)     2:39.03 (53.50)     3:02.73 (23.70)     3:28.99 (49.96)
  5 Freedom (Tampa)                                   3:34.66    3:31.56        
     1) Szabunio, Matthew 12            2) Magol, Jeffrey 11              
     3) Irwin, Ryan 12                  4) Rhodes, Louis 10               
                  24.41       51.80 (51.80)     1:17.47 (25.67)     1:46.05 (54.25)
        2:11.18 (25.13)     2:40.31 (54.26)     3:04.25 (23.94)     3:31.56 (51.25)
  6 Plant (Tampa)                                     3:40.97    3:40.77        
     1) Castillo, Alex 11               2) Halfaker, Adam 10              
     3) Brannan, Samual 12              4) Critcher, Brett 11             
                  26.46       56.37 (56.37)     1:22.15 (25.78)     1:52.71 (56.34)
        2:18.27 (25.56)     2:49.38 (56.67)     3:13.72 (24.34)     3:40.77 (51.39)
  7 Hillsborough (Tampa)                              3:41.30    3:43.72        
     1) Shimberg, William 11            2) Snook II, Daniel 10            
     3) Morse, Trent 10                 4) Rigobon, Oliver 12             
                  26.25       54.20 (54.20)     1:20.46 (26.26)     1:50.97 (56.77)
        2:17.57 (26.60)     2:48.14 (57.17)     3:14.63 (26.49)     3:43.72 (55.58)
  8 Armwood (Seffner)                                 3:48.17    3:45.03        
     1) Silver, Ryan 12                 2) Bailey, Matthew 12             
     3) Woss, Jonathan 11               4) Vila, Paul 11                  
                  27.17       56.21 (56.21)     1:23.50 (27.29)     1:53.40 (57.19)
        2:19.66 (26.26)     2:50.56 (57.16)     3:16.20 (25.64)     3:45.03 (54.47)
Consolation Final
  9 Sebring                                           3:51.03    3:48.32        
     1) Perillo, Nick 12                2) Sliwicki, Ronnie 12            
     3) Vickers, Mathew 10              4) Spiegel, Shaanan 11            
                  51.88   1:17.50 (1:17.50)     1:48.42 (30.92)     2:15.58 (58.08)
        2:46.47 (30.89)     3:14.27 (58.69)     3:48.32 (34.05)                    
 10 Tampa Bay Tech                                    3:49.21    3:48.81        
     1) Hower, Enrique 10               2) Serenelli, Michael 12          
     3) Vargas, Carlos 12               4) Moguel, Andres 12              
                  55.51   1:23.68 (1:23.68)     1:55.27 (31.59)     2:22.24 (58.56)
        2:54.90 (32.66)     3:20.41 (58.17)     3:48.81 (28.40)                    
 11 North Port                                        3:52.59    3:52.04        
     1) Beck, Gareth 11                 2) Kopfhamer, Matthew 11          
     3) Batties, Joseph 10              4) Dougherty, Shane 10            
                  55.25   1:22.07 (1:22.07)     1:54.03 (31.96)   2:22.19 (1:00.12)
        2:52.14 (29.95)     3:20.74 (58.55)     3:52.04 (31.30)                    
 12 Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                          4:11.05    3:58.50        
     1) Bunn, Ian 12                    2) Jax, Will 10                   
     3) Kraft, Todd 12                  4) Adams, Chris 12                
                1:02.00   1:32.78 (1:32.78)     2:04.03 (31.25)     2:30.05 (57.27)
        3:01.17 (31.12)     3:28.20 (58.15)     3:58.50 (30.30)                    
 13 Leto (Tampa)                                      4:03.28    4:08.67        
     1) Barrios, Jorge 11               2) Gonzalez, Isidro 12            
     3) Orges-Gonzalez, Carlos 11       4) Sotolongo, Gabriel 10          
                  58.39                      1:58.91 (32.08001)2:29.18 (102.:35001)
        3:04.03 (34.85)   3:33.42 (1:04.24)     4:08.67 (35.25)                    
 -- Winter Haven                                      3:51.88         DQ        
     1) Moore, Devon 12                 2) Douglas, Travis 10             
     3) Edwards, Robert 10              4) Hoecker, Jay 12                
                  56.17   1:25.50 (1:25.50)     1:57.85 (32.35)     2:24.44 (58.94)
        2:54.32 (29.88)        DQ (1:26.64)                                        
 -- Manatee (Bradenton)                               3:54.70         DQ        
     1) Dorman, Daniel 10               2) Blumenstock, David 12          
     3) Lopez, David 12                 4) Scolaro, Vincent 12            
                  54.51   1:13.58 (1:13.58)     1:56.83 (43.25)   2:24.51 (1:10.93)
        2:58.45 (33.94)   3:27.58 (1:03.07)          DQ (30.51)                    
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne  A. Lim       
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.50  AA-A
                3:13.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seminole (Seminole)                               3:25.81    3:26.54        
     1) Hawkins, Jordan 10              2) Gottschling, Eric 10           
     3) Hoffman, Paul 12                4) Blazuk, Andrew 12              
                  25.36       52.69 (52.69)     1:17.88 (25.19)     1:45.44 (52.75)
        2:10.25 (24.81)     2:36.91 (51.47)     3:00.83 (23.92)     3:26.54 (49.63)
  2 Newsome (Lithia)                                  3:32.62    3:28.50        
     1) Ans, Aleks 11                   2) Anderson, Jeff 12              
     3) Bukaweski, Jacob 9              4) Taylor, Jason 10               
                  25.19       52.05 (52.05)     1:17.43 (25.38)     1:45.03 (52.98)
        2:11.09 (26.06)     2:38.99 (53.96)     3:02.43 (23.44)     3:28.50 (49.51)
  3 Clearwater                                        3:27.11    3:29.01        
     1) Lechner, David 12               2) O'Donoghue, Cornelius 9        
     3) Lain, Zachary 11                4) Corbin, Adam 12                
                  25.44       53.04 (53.04)     1:18.61 (25.57)     1:46.21 (53.17)
        2:11.67 (25.46)     2:39.62 (53.41)     3:03.70 (24.08)     3:29.01 (49.39)
  4 Northeast (St. Pete)                              3:32.76    3:29.30        
     1) Weber, Stuart 10                2) Bardin, Charles 10             
     3) Chambers, Cameron 10            4) Snyder, Russell 12             
                  24.33       50.86 (50.86)     1:16.08 (25.22)     1:43.97 (53.11)
        2:09.64 (25.67)     2:37.00 (53.03)     3:01.83 (24.83)     3:29.30 (52.30)
  5 Freedom (Tampa)                                   3:38.92    3:34.66        
     1) Szabunio, Matthew 12            2) Magol, Jeffrey 11              
     3) Irwin, Ryan 12                  4) Rhodes, Louis 10               
                  24.74       51.47 (51.47)     1:18.32 (26.85)     1:48.45 (56.98)
        2:14.29 (25.84)     2:43.67 (55.22)     3:07.84 (24.17)     3:34.66 (50.99)
  6 Plant (Tampa)                                     3:45.61    3:40.97        
     1) Castillo, Alex 11               2) Halfaker, Adam 10              
     3) Brannan, Samual 12              4) Critcher, Brett 11             
                  26.74       56.02 (56.02)     1:22.59 (26.57)     1:53.52 (57.50)
        2:20.09 (26.57)     2:50.29 (56.77)     3:14.57 (24.28)     3:40.97 (50.68)
  7 Hillsborough (Tampa)                              3:54.01    3:41.30        
     1) Shimberg, William 11            2) Snook II, Daniel 10            
     3) Morse, Trent 10                 4) Rigobon, Oliver 12             
                  26.29       53.60 (53.60)     1:19.53 (25.93)     1:49.08 (55.48)
        2:15.56 (26.48)     2:45.33 (56.25)     3:12.39 (27.06)     3:41.30 (55.97)
  8 Armwood (Seffner)                                 3:51.51    3:48.17        
     1) Silver, Ryan 12                 2) Bailey, Matthew 12             
     3) Woss, Jonathan 11               4) Vila, Paul 11                  
                  27.09       56.30 (56.30)     1:23.69 (27.39)     1:54.06 (57.76)
        2:21.15 (27.09)     2:51.77 (57.71)     3:18.06 (26.29)     3:48.17 (56.40)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tampa Bay Tech                                    3:58.61    3:49.21        
     1) Hower, Enrique 10               2) Serenelli, Michael 12          
     3) Vargas, Carlos 12               4) Moguel, Andres 12              
                  27.39       55.99 (55.99)     1:24.00 (28.01)     1:55.02 (59.03)
        2:23.07 (28.05)   2:55.29 (1:00.27)     3:21.16 (25.87)     3:49.21 (53.92)
 10 Sebring                                           3:41.75    3:51.03        
     1) Sliwicki, Ronnie 12             2) Perillo, Nick 12               
     3) Vickers, Mathew 10              4) Spiegel, Shaanan 11            
                  27.30       58.77 (58.77)     1:24.84 (26.07)     1:52.96 (54.19)
        2:20.83 (27.87)     2:51.59 (58.63)     3:19.33 (27.74)     3:51.03 (59.44)
 11 Winter Haven                                      3:52.97    3:51.88        
     1) Moore, Devon 12                 2) Douglas, Travis 10             
     3) Edwards, Robert 10              4) Hoecker, Jay 12                
                  26.50       57.20 (57.20)     1:27.51 (30.31)   1:59.89 (1:02.69)
        2:26.57 (26.68)     2:56.08 (56.19)     3:51.88 (55.80)                    
 12 North Port                                        3:58.04    3:52.59        
     1) Beck, Gareth 11                 2) Vacca, John 9                  
     3) Batties, Joseph 10              4) Dougherty, Shane 10            
                  26.05       54.81 (54.81)     1:24.34 (29.53)   1:57.01 (1:02.20)
        2:23.94 (26.93)     2:53.95 (56.94)     3:22.08 (28.13)     3:52.59 (58.64)
 13 Manatee (Bradenton)                               4:02.27    3:54.70        
     1) Dorman, Daniel 10               2) Blumenstock, David 12          
     3) Lopez, David 12                 4) Scolaro, Vincent 12            
                  26.29       54.52 (54.52)     1:22.69 (28.17)   2:05.74 (1:11.22)
                            2:55.51 (49.77)     3:24.47 (28.96)     3:54.70 (59.19)
 14 Leto (Tampa)                                      4:12.85    4:03.28        
     1) Barrios, Jorge 11               2) Gonzalez, Isidro 12            
     3) Orges-Gonzalez, Carlos 11       4) Sotolongo, Gabriel 10          
                  27.23       56.96 (56.96)     1:25.10 (28.14)   1:56.96 (1:00.00)
        2:24.98 (28.02)   2:59.67 (1:02.71)     3:29.17 (29.50)   4:03.28 (1:03.61)
 15 Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                          4:01.45    4:11.05        
     1) Bunn, Ian 12                    2) Jax, Will 10                   
     3) Kraft, Todd 12                  4) Adams, Chris 12                
                  31.06   1:06.06 (1:06.06)     1:35.94 (29.88)   2:07.69 (1:01.63)
        2:37.40 (29.71)     3:02.50 (54.81)     3:25.86 (23.36)   4:11.05 (1:08.55)
 -- King (Tampa)                                      3:47.92         DQ        
     1) Spencer, Torin 10               2) George, Michael 12             
     3) Liu, Dah-Pong 9                 4) Nguyen, Cong 12                
                  29.51   1:02.17 (1:02.17)     1:31.21 (29.04)   2:03.96 (1:01.79)
        2:31.44 (27.48)     3:02.12 (58.16)     3:28.73 (26.61)          DQ (56.31)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Seminole (Seminole)                 309   1. Northeast (St. Pete)                309
  3. Plant (Tampa)                     247.5   4. Newsome (Lithia)                    204
  5. Booker (Sarasota)                   202   6. Clearwater                          193
  7. King (Tampa)                      123.5   8. Sebring                             105
  9. Hillsborough (Tampa)                 92  10. Winter Haven                         89
 11. Osceola (Seminole)                   80  12. Freedom (Tampa)                      78
 13. Lake Region (Eagle Lake)             74  14. Manatee (Bradenton)                  71
 15. Brandon                              30  16. Tampa Bay Tech                       26
 17. Middleton (Tampa)                    17  18. Dunedin                              16
 19. Bartow                               15  20. Armwood (Seffner)                    10
 21. Southeast (Bradenton)                 4  22. Bayshore (Bradenton)                  3
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Newsome (Lithia)                    347   2. Seminole (Seminole)                 293
  3. Clearwater                          258   4. Northeast (St. Pete)                244
  5. Winter Haven                        182   6. Freedom (Tampa)                     138
  7. King (Tampa)                        116   8. Plant (Tampa)                        94
  9. Leto (Tampa)                         88  10. Sebring                              81
 11. Lake Region (Eagle Lake)             70  12. Dunedin                              69
 13. Hillsborough (Tampa)                 68  14. Tampa Bay Tech                       66
 15. Armwood (Seffner)                    42  16. North Port                           32
 16. Manatee (Bradenton)                  32  18. Celebration                          25
 19. Auburndale                           20  20. Osceola (Seminole)                   16
 21. Booker (Sarasota)                    15  22. Kathleen                              5
 23. Tarpon Springs                        2