2006 FHSAA Regional Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 1A, Regional 4

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/29/2006 09:31 AM
                            FHSAA Class 1A Region 4                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell, L. Martin         
    National:   1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
                1:49.63  AA-A
                1:51.18  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             1:50.48    1:49.84 AA-C   
     1) Susan Smiddy 11                 2) Caroline Skjong-Nilsen 11      
     3) Julianne Lago 12                4) Ali Mantel 12                  
                  28.79     1:00.83 (32.04)     1:25.28 (24.45)     1:49.84 (24.56)
  2 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:54.39    1:50.03 AA-C   
     1) Brooke Atkinson JR              2) Kart Kokk JR                   
     3) Jessica Kazmin FR               4) Meghan Quinn JR                
                  27.55       59.30 (31.75)     1:26.13 (26.83)     1:50.03 (23.90)
  3 Ransom Everglades                                 1:53.88    1:54.24        
     1) Robyn Crabtree 10               2) Malena Gatti 9                 
     3) Monica Burgos 11                4) Laura Tilman 11                
                  29.88     1:03.74 (33.86)     1:28.91 (25.17)     1:54.24 (25.33)
  4 American Heritage (Plantation)                    1:54.85    1:54.54        
     1) Chantal Bouthillier 7t          2) Melissa Cooper FR              
     3) Ana Rodriguez                   4) Courtney Randolph FR           
                  30.48     1:01.31 (30.83)     1:29.14 (27.83)     1:54.54 (25.40)
  5 Cardinal Gibbons                                  1:55.12    1:55.03        
     1) Lauren Cuervo JR                2) Marisa Folz FR                 
     3) Kristen Jugs JR                 4) Amber Miller JR                
                  29.32     1:01.46 (32.14)     1:29.87 (28.41)     1:55.03 (25.16)
  6 Westminster Academy                               1:55.35    1:56.99        
     1) Jessica Nederlanden 8           2) Aurelie Wiriath SO             
     3) Ashley Kranz SR                 4) Alexandra Offerdahl FR         
                  29.94     1:03.20 (33.26)     1:30.94 (27.74)     1:56.99 (26.05)
  7 Saint  Andrew's (Boca Raton)                      1:56.59    1:57.12        
     1) Genevieve Aube FR               2) Kathryn Marsh SR               
     3) Ashley Kristiansen SO           4) Caroline Young SO              
                  30.67     1:00.61 (29.94)     1:30.99 (30.38)     1:57.12 (26.13)
  8 Coral Shores (Tavenier)                           1:57.90    1:57.79        
     1) Leona Sola 11                   2) Bianca Sullivan 11             
     3) Jana Mazur 12                   4) Kelsey Anderson 10             
                  30.54     1:03.42 (32.88)     1:32.14 (28.72)     1:57.79 (25.65)
Consolation Final
  9 Westminster Christian (Miami)                     2:01.78    2:02.68        
     1) Kathryn Potter 8                2) Angela Valdesuso 10            
     3) Maria Jose Salvoch 10           4) Cara Hinchliffe 9              
                  30.62     1:05.71 (35.09)     1:35.04 (29.33)     2:02.68 (27.64)
 10 Coral Springs Charter                             2:03.74    2:03.36        
     1) Ashley Hicks 9                  2) Paige Hicks 7                  
     3) Georgia Montano 10              4) Lucia Morris 7                 
                  28.87     1:04.40 (35.53)     1:35.80 (31.40)     2:03.36 (27.56)
 11 Carrollton (Miami)                                2:13.42    2:11.47        
     1) Laura Rodriguez 8               2) Tasneem Campos 11              
     3) Lisa Donna 10                   4) Chelsea Wood 9                 
                  34.36     1:12.97 (38.61)     1:43.59 (30.62)     2:11.47 (27.88)
 12 Fau (Boca Raton)                                  2:12.22    2:11.64        
     1) Nicolle Jasbon 8                2) Amanda King 7                  
     3) Harper Bruens 7                 4) Christiana Dekaj 7             
                  39.96     1:14.20 (34.24)     1:43.34 (29.14)     2:11.64 (28.30)
 13 Chaminade (Hollywood)                             2:10.85    2:11.96        
     1) Katherine Silva FR              2) Lindsey Little FR              
     3) Amanda Phillips JR              4) Taylor Prohaska SO             
                  37.86     1:14.66 (36.80)     1:45.57 (30.91)     2:11.96 (26.39)
 -- Archbishop McCarthy                               2:12.91         NS        
     1) Lillian Vallejo SR              2) Kristin Vallejo SO             
     3) Kathrin Vallejo SR              4) Kristin DiGioia SO             
 -- American Heritage (Delray Bch)                    2:10.63         NS        
     1) Lauren Gottlieb 9               2) Christine Slomka 11            
     3) Jasmine LaCoursiere 9           4) Lisa Wilson 9                  
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell, L. Martin         
    National:   1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
                1:49.63  AA-A
                1:51.18  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             1:53.61    1:50.48 AA-C   
     1) Julianne Lago 12                2) Caroline Skjong-Nilsen 11      
     3) Ali Mantel 12                   4) Susan Smiddy 11                
                  26.59       58.47 (31.88)     1:26.04 (27.57)     1:50.48 (24.44)
  2 Ransom Everglades                                 2:03.08    1:53.88        
     1) Robyn Crabtree 10               2) Malena Gatti 9                 
     3) Monica Burgos 11                4) Laura Tilman 11                
                  29.53     1:03.42 (33.89)     1:28.79 (25.37)     1:53.88 (25.09)
  3 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:51.14    1:54.39        
     1) Stephanie Moeller 8T            2) Kart Kokk JR                   
     3) Jessica Kazmin FR               4) Hannah Itzler FR               
                  29.38     1:01.02 (31.64)     1:28.18 (27.16)     1:54.39 (26.21)
  4 American Heritage (Plantation)                    1:54.41    1:54.85        
     1) Chantal Bouthillier 7t          2) Melissa Cooper FR              
     3) Ana Rodriguez                   4) Courtney Randolph FR           
                  30.26     1:01.48 (31.22)     1:29.01 (27.53)     1:54.85 (25.84)
  5 Cardinal Gibbons                                  1:54.91    1:55.12        
     1) Lauren Cuervo JR                2) Marisa Folz FR                 
     3) Kristen Jugs JR                 4) Amber Miller JR                
                  29.26     1:01.71 (32.45)     1:30.54 (28.83)     1:55.12 (24.58)
  6 Westminster Academy                               1:57.22    1:55.35        
     1) Jessica Nederlanden 8           2) Aurelie Wiriath SO             
     3) Ashley Kranz SR                 4) Alexandra Offerdahl FR         
                  28.89     1:02.45 (33.56)     1:29.95 (27.50)     1:55.35 (25.40)
  7 Saint  Andrew's (Boca Raton)                      1:56.44    1:56.59        
     1) Genevieve Aube FR               2) Kathryn Marsh SR               
     3) Ashley Kristiansen SO           4) Caroline Young SO              
                  31.60     1:01.59 (29.99)     1:31.59 (30.00)     1:56.59 (25.00)
  8 Coral Shores (Tavenier)                           1:57.37    1:57.90        
     1) Leona Sola 11                   2) Bianca Sullivan 11             
     3) Jana Mazur 12                   4) Kelsey Anderson 10             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Westminster Christian (Miami)                     2:05.10    2:01.78        
     1) Kathryn Potter 8                2) Angela Valdesuso 10            
     3) Maria Jose Salvoch 10           4) Megan Hoppe 11                 
                  30.69     1:04.88 (34.19)     1:33.56 (28.68)     2:01.78 (28.22)
 10 Coral Springs Charter                             2:05.02    2:03.74        
     1) Ashley Hicks 9                  2) Paige Hicks 7                  
     3) Georgia Montano 10              4) Lucia Morris 7                 
                  28.36     1:03.92 (35.56)     1:35.75 (31.83)     2:03.74 (27.99)
 11 American Heritage (Delray Bch)                    2:12.14    2:10.63        
     1) Lauren Gottlieb 9               2) Christine Slomka 11            
     3) Jasmine LaCoursiere 9           4) Lisa Wilson 9                  
                  38.22     1:09.42 (31.20)     1:38.13 (28.71)     2:10.63 (32.50)
 12 Chaminade (Hollywood)                             2:13.80    2:10.85        
     1) Katherine Silva FR              2) Lindsey Little FR              
     3) Amanda Phillips JR              4) Taylor Prohaska SO             
                  37.49     1:13.10 (35.61)     1:43.82 (30.72)     2:10.85 (27.03)
 13 Fau (Boca Raton)                                  2:13.67    2:12.22        
     1) Amanda King 7                   2) Nicolle Jasbon 8               
     3) Harper Bruens 7                 4) Christiana Dekaj 7             
                  31.53     1:14.23 (42.70)     1:43.04 (28.81)     2:12.22 (29.18)
 14 Archbishop McCarthy                               2:14.92    2:12.91        
     1) Lillian Vallejo SR              2) Kristin Vallejo SO             
     3) Kathrin Vallejo SR              4) Kristin DiGioia SO             
                  33.20     1:10.92 (37.72)     1:43.85 (32.93)     2:12.91 (29.06)
 15 Carrollton (Miami)                                2:12.84    2:13.42        
     1) Lisa Donna 10                   2) Tasneem Campos 11              
     3) Valeria Orozco 6                4) Chelsea Wood 9                 
                  33.10     1:12.21 (39.11)     1:45.45 (33.24)     2:13.42 (27.97)
 -- Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton)                    2:08.08         DQ        
                2:17.55                                                            
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright, L. Anderson   
    National:   1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
                1:37.88  AA-A
                1:39.05  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:43.99    1:37.13 AA-A   
     1) Andrew Novakoff JR              2) Yoelvis Pedraza SR             
     3) Tyler Smith SR                  4) Alexander Boettcher SO         
                  25.55       52.32 (26.77)     1:14.76 (22.44)     1:37.13 (22.37)
  2 American Heritage (Plantation)                    1:40.13    1:39.04 AA-C   
     1) Jacob Drannan SR                2) Abdulrahman Al-Bader SR        
     3) Les Moore FR                    4) Ben Potter SR                  
                  25.15       51.79 (26.64)     1:16.01 (24.22)     1:39.04 (23.03)
  3 Coral Springs Charter                             1:44.70    1:45.30        
     1) Brandon Hicks 11                2) Antonio Pardo 10               
     3) Davin Harding 11                4) Alex Brown 12                  
                  26.16       56.71 (30.55)     1:21.81 (25.10)     1:45.30 (23.49)
  4 Saint  Andrew's (Boca Raton)                      1:47.86    1:46.99        
     1) Robbert Bok SR                  2) Kevin Carbonell SR             
     3) Wyatt Pechter SO                4) Morgan McCauley SR             
                  29.67       58.49 (28.82)     1:25.59 (27.10)     1:46.99 (21.40)
  5 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             1:45.52    1:47.01        
     1) Lars Nordt 10                   2) German Olano 10                
     3) Trevor Reitz 9                  4) Bret Voith 12                  
                  28.89       59.29 (30.40)     1:23.95 (24.66)     1:47.01 (23.06)
  6 Cardinal Gibbons                                  1:48.09    1:48.61        
     1) James Gould SR                  2) Conor Hennigar SR              
     3) Hunter Cwalinski SO             4) Keegan Hall SR                 
                  28.31       59.14 (30.83)     1:24.57 (25.43)     1:48.61 (24.04)
  7 Doral Academy (Miami)                             1:48.55    1:48.87        
     1) Michael Hernandez FR            2) Doug Ramos 8                   
     3) Mark Grenet                     4) Julian Hernandez SR            
                  28.19       57.92 (29.73)     1:25.04 (27.12)     1:48.87 (23.83)
  8 Ransom Everglades                                 1:47.65    1:49.98        
     1) Pete Eckhoff 11                 2) Michael Rosenthal 11           
     3) Andres Reyes-Capo 7             4) Teddy Shriver 12               
                  29.33       58.83 (29.50)     1:26.69 (27.86)     1:49.98 (23.29)
Consolation Final
  9 University (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:52.82    1:50.85        
     1) Taylor Robinson JR              2) Gleb Tyurenkov SR              
     3) Peter Nenov JR                  4) Armand Aguirre 8               
                  28.26       59.88 (31.62)     1:26.36 (26.48)     1:50.85 (24.49)
 10 Westminster Academy                               1:50.54    1:51.11        
     1) Patrick Fitzgerald JR           2) Anthony Harel-Canada FR        
     3) Bradley Hall JR                 4) Michael Cochran SR             
                  30.37     1:01.04 (30.67)     1:27.78 (26.74)     1:51.11 (23.33)
 11 Pompano Beach                                     1:54.65    1:53.76        
     1) Dakota Sands SO                 2) Joseph Carrier JR              
     3) Jarian Martinez SO              4) Thomas Shahan FR               
                  30.26       59.54 (29.28)     1:28.92 (29.38)     1:53.76 (24.84)
 12 Miami Country Day                                 1:55.29    1:56.05        
     1) Gabriel Pinto FR                2) Michael Nelson JR              
     3) Patryck Ferreira FR             4) Harrison Greenberg JR          
                  30.99     1:01.05 (30.06)     1:32.47 (31.42)     1:56.05 (23.58)
 13 Mast Academy                                      1:58.59    2:04.66        
     1) Alexander Kiszynski 10          2) John Ruiz 12                   
     3) Nicholas Morales 11             4) Bernardus Van Balen 11         
                  32.70     1:10.81 (38.11)     1:39.03 (28.22)     2:04.66 (25.63)
 14 Chaminade (Hollywood)                             2:06.79    2:06.33        
     1) Thomas Weigel JR                2) Mihkael Feliciano JR           
     3) Erick Delgado SO                4) Christopher Nuby JR            
                  36.35     1:10.18 (33.83)     1:39.12 (28.94)     2:06.33 (27.21)
 -- Coral Shores (Tavenier)                           1:53.85         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
                  28.89     1:00.18 (31.29)     1:27.21 (27.03)          DQ (26.14)
 -- Archbishop McCarthy                               1:59.43         NS        
     1) Eric Trotta SO                  2) Steven Ariol JR                
     3) Andrew Alvarez FR               4) Michael Montano SO             
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright, L. Anderson   
    National:   1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
                1:37.88  AA-A
                1:39.05  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 American Heritage (Plantation)                    1:40.54    1:40.13        
     1) Jacob Drannan SR                2) Abdulrahman Al-Bader SR        
     3) Les Moore FR                    4) Ben Potter SR                  
                  25.38       52.74 (27.36)     1:17.66 (24.92)     1:40.13 (22.47)
  2 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:40.84    1:43.99        
     1) Andrew Novakoff JR              2) Yoelvis Pedraza SR             
     3) Dawid Goszczycki JR             4) Alexander Boettcher SO         
                  26.66       56.09 (29.43)     1:22.09 (26.00)     1:43.99 (21.90)
  3 Coral Springs Charter                             1:48.08    1:44.70        
     1) Brandon Hicks 11                2) Antonio Pardo 10               
     3) Davin Harding 11                4) Alex Brown 12                  
                  26.43       56.87 (30.44)     1:21.50 (24.63)     1:44.70 (23.20)
  4 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             1:47.01    1:45.52        
     1) Lars Nordt 10                   2) German Olano 10                
     3) Trevor Reitz 9                  4) Bret Voith 12                  
                  28.03       57.84 (29.81)     1:22.34 (24.50)     1:45.52 (23.18)
  5 Ransom Everglades                                 1:47.25    1:47.65        
     1) Pete Eckhoff 11                 2) Michael Rosenthal 11           
     3) Andres Reyes-Capo 7             4) Teddy Shriver 12               
                  28.55       58.39 (29.84)     1:24.94 (26.55)     1:47.65 (22.71)
  6 Saint  Andrew's (Boca Raton)                      1:48.86    1:47.86        
     1) Robbert Bok SR                  2) Kevin Carbonell SR             
     3) Wyatt Pechter SO                4) Morgan McCauley SR             
                  29.61       59.57 (29.96)     1:26.72 (27.15)     1:47.86 (21.14)
  7 Cardinal Gibbons                                  1:46.83    1:48.09        
     1) James Gould SR                  2) Conor Hennigar SR              
     3) Hunter Cwalinski SO             4) Keegan Hall SR                 
                  28.42       59.13 (30.71)     1:24.37 (25.24)     1:48.09 (23.72)
  8 Doral Academy (Miami)                             1:49.80    1:48.55        
     1) Michael Hernandez FR            2) Doug Ramos 8                   
     3) Mark Grenet                     4) Julian Hernandez SR            
                  27.71       57.06 (29.35)     1:23.66 (26.60)     1:48.55 (24.89)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Westminster Academy                               1:56.08    1:50.54        
     1) Patrick Fitzgerald JR           2) Anthony Harel-Canada FR        
     3) Bradley Hall JR                 4) Michael Cochran SR             
                  29.83     1:00.61 (30.78)     1:27.56 (26.95)     1:50.54 (22.98)
 10 University (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:52.19    1:52.82        
     1) Taylor Robinson JR              2) Gleb Tyurenkov SR              
     3) Peter Nenov JR                  4) Armand Aguirre 8               
                  28.93     1:00.75 (31.82)     1:27.93 (27.18)     1:52.82 (24.89)
 11 Coral Shores (Tavenier)                           1:50.72    1:53.85        
 12 Pompano Beach                                     1:55.78    1:54.65        
     1) Dakota Sands SO                 2) Joseph Carrier JR              
     3) Thomas Shahan FR                4) Jarian Martinez SO             
                  30.15       59.43 (29.28)     1:26.54 (27.11)     1:54.65 (28.11)
 13 Miami Country Day                                 1:53.05    1:55.29        
     1) Gabriel Pinto FR                2) Michael Nelson JR              
     3) Patryck Ferreira FR             4) Harrison Greenberg JR          
                  31.09     1:01.47 (30.38)     1:32.49 (31.02)     1:55.29 (22.80)
 14 Mast Academy                                      2:01.10    1:58.59        
     1) Nicholas Morales 11             2) Alexander Kiszynski 10         
     3) Michael Ragheb 10               4) John Ruiz 12                   
                  27.32     1:03.69 (36.37)     1:31.44 (27.75)     1:58.59 (27.15)
 15 Archbishop McCarthy                               1:59.38    1:59.43        
     1) Eric Trotta SO                  2) Steven Ariol JR                
     3) Andrew Alvarez FR               4) Michael Montano SO             
                  31.72     1:03.69 (31.97)     1:32.60 (28.91)     1:59.43 (26.83)
 16 Chaminade (Hollywood)                             2:00.18    2:06.79        
     1) Thomas Weigel JR                2) Mihkael Feliciano JR           
     3) Adam Campanella FR              4) Christopher Nuby JR            
                  35.61     1:09.74 (34.13)     1:39.26 (29.52)     2:06.79 (27.53)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
    National:   1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
                1:51.88  AA-A
                1:53.36  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Siena DeVenuto            FR Pine Crest           1:56.32    1:52.77 AA-C   
                  26.91       55.42 (28.51)     1:24.48 (29.06)     1:52.77 (28.29)
  2 Sabina Sinska             SR Pine Crest           1:54.89    1:53.41        
                  26.75       55.42 (28.67)     1:24.48 (29.06)     1:53.41 (28.93)
  3 Krista Mantay             SR Monsignor Pace       1:55.76    1:54.36        
                  27.58       56.44 (28.86)     1:25.62 (29.18)     1:54.36 (28.74)
  4 Cara Reitz                12 Gulliver Prep        1:57.42    1:57.28        
                  27.11       56.61 (29.50)     1:26.92 (30.31)     1:57.28 (30.36)
  5 Lauren Cuervo             JR Cardinal Gibbons     1:57.65    1:57.86        
                  27.56       57.16 (29.60)     1:27.49 (30.33)     1:57.86 (30.37)
  6 Laura Tilman              11 RansomEverglades     1:57.22    1:58.18        
                  27.43       57.08 (29.65)     1:27.60 (30.52)     1:58.18 (30.58)
  7 Maddy Rosenthal            9 RansomEverglades     1:57.63    1:58.26        
                  27.68       57.66 (29.98)     1:28.46 (30.80)     1:58.26 (29.80)
  8 Alexandria Catania        JR Pine Crest           1:57.99    1:58.76        
                  27.82       57.82 (30.00)     1:28.38 (30.56)     1:58.76 (30.38)
Consolation Final
  9 Ali Aserlind              11 Gulliver Prep        2:00.33    1:59.13        
                  28.19       58.29 (30.10)     1:28.62 (30.33)     1:59.13 (30.51)
 10 Courtney Randolph         FR A-Heritage Plant     1:59.93    2:00.01        
                  28.91       59.53 (30.62)     1:30.15 (30.62)     2:00.01 (29.86)
 11 Melissa Moreno            FR Doral Academy        2:03.96    2:02.88        
                  29.45     1:00.74 (31.29)     1:32.21 (31.47)     2:02.88 (30.67)
 12 Fallon Fitzpatrick         9 Pope John Paul       2:05.82    2:02.89        
                  28.32       59.59 (31.27)     1:31.46 (31.87)     2:02.89 (31.43)
 13 Meaghan Bresnahan         JR Cardinal Gibbons     2:03.88    2:03.53        
                  28.92       59.85 (30.93)     1:31.60 (31.75)     2:03.53 (31.93)
 14 Frances Carrion           12 N. Broward Prep      2:04.40    2:03.85        
                  28.86     1:00.14 (31.28)     1:32.08 (31.94)     2:03.85 (31.77)
 15 Haley Munn                11 Gulliver Prep        2:07.37    2:07.76        
                  29.80     1:02.33 (32.53)     1:35.51 (33.18)     2:07.76 (32.25)
 16 Lauren Soutar             SR Pine Crest           1:58.46    2:25.67        
                  30.87     1:04.22 (33.35)     1:38.71 (34.49)     2:25.67 (46.96)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
    National:   1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
                1:51.88  AA-A
                1:53.36  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sabina Sinska             SR Pine Crest           1:54.27    1:54.89        
                  26.90       55.80 (28.90)     1:25.30 (29.50)     1:54.89 (29.59)
  2 Krista Mantay             SR Monsignor Pace       1:57.65    1:55.76        
                  27.92       57.25 (29.33)     1:26.71 (29.46)     1:55.76 (29.05)
  3 Siena DeVenuto            FR Pine Crest           1:53.24    1:56.32        
                  27.16       56.52 (29.36)     1:26.34 (29.82)     1:56.32 (29.98)
  4 Laura Tilman              11 RansomEverglades     1:57.03    1:57.22        
                  27.61       57.02 (29.41)     1:27.35 (30.33)     1:57.22 (29.87)
  5 Cara Reitz                12 Gulliver Prep        1:59.03    1:57.42        
                  27.33       57.07 (29.74)     1:27.80 (30.73)     1:57.42 (29.62)
  6 Maddy Rosenthal            9 RansomEverglades     2:03.45    1:57.63        
                  27.85       57.48 (29.63)     1:27.79 (30.31)     1:57.63 (29.84)
  7 Lauren Cuervo             JR Cardinal Gibbons     1:57.74    1:57.65        
                  27.74       56.98 (29.24)     1:27.35 (30.37)     1:57.65 (30.30)
  8 Alexandria Catania        JR Pine Crest           2:01.26    1:57.99        
                  28.04       57.94 (29.90)     1:28.17 (30.23)     1:57.99 (29.82)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lauren Soutar             SR Pine Crest           2:04.04    1:58.46        
                  28.08       58.26 (30.18)     1:28.56 (30.30)     1:58.46 (29.90)
 10 Courtney Randolph         FR A-Heritage Plant     1:55.98    1:59.93        
                  28.73       58.90 (30.17)     1:29.49 (30.59)     1:59.93 (30.44)
 11 Ali Aserlind              11 Gulliver Prep        1:56.96    2:00.33        
                  28.33       58.30 (29.97)     1:28.91 (30.61)     2:00.33 (31.42)
 12 Meaghan Bresnahan         JR Cardinal Gibbons     2:03.58    2:03.88        
                  29.31     1:00.17 (30.86)     1:31.86 (31.69)     2:03.88 (32.02)
 13 Melissa Moreno            FR Doral Academy        2:02.94    2:03.96        
                  28.72       59.42 (30.70)     1:31.63 (32.21)     2:03.96 (32.33)
 14 Frances Carrion           12 N. Broward Prep      2:05.99    2:04.40        
                  28.57       59.49 (30.92)     1:31.98 (32.49)     2:04.40 (32.42)
 15 Fallon Fitzpatrick         9 Pope John Paul       2:07.12    2:05.82        
                  29.26     1:00.97 (31.71)     1:33.80 (32.83)     2:05.82 (32.02)
 16 Haley Munn                11 Gulliver Prep        2:08.47    2:07.37        
                  30.23     1:03.01 (32.78)     1:35.44 (32.43)     2:07.37 (31.93)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ashley Fernaays           SR Cardinal Gibbons     2:08.71    2:09.46        
                  30.35     1:03.26 (32.91)     1:36.81 (33.55)     2:09.46 (32.65)
 18 Megan Hoppe               11 Westminster Chrs     2:04.83    2:10.50        
                  29.24     1:02.18 (32.94)     1:36.36 (34.18)     2:10.50 (34.14)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Katie Brennan             8t A-Heritage Plant     2:10.46    2:10.80        
                  30.17     1:03.18 (33.01)     1:37.14 (33.96)     2:10.80 (33.66)
 20 Kate Brolley              JR St. Andrew's         2:12.55    2:11.30        
                  29.70     1:02.80 (33.10)     1:37.23 (34.43)     2:11.30 (34.07)
 21 Melanie Boyd              11 Marathon             2:12.18    2:11.78        
                  30.43     1:03.99 (33.56)     1:37.92 (33.93)     2:11.78 (33.86)
 22 Leona Sola                11 Coral Shores         2:12.15    2:13.86        
                  30.36     1:05.04 (34.68)     1:40.49 (35.45)     2:13.86 (33.37)
 23 Riley Shipman             FR St. Andrew's         2:13.54    2:14.41        
                  29.68     1:03.88 (34.20)     1:39.39 (35.51)     2:14.41 (35.02)
 24 Kayla Humeston            JR Cardinal Gibbons     2:15.92    2:16.82        
                  31.11     1:05.58 (34.47)     1:40.79 (35.21)     2:16.82 (36.03)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
    National:   1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
                1:42.77  AA-A
                1:43.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Andrew Novakoff           JR Pine Crest           1:46.32    1:43.96        
                  24.86       51.78 (26.92)     1:17.95 (26.17)     1:43.96 (26.01)
  2 John Jessell              SO Cardinal Gibbons     1:48.28    1:46.58        
                  25.32       52.36 (27.04)     1:19.61 (27.25)     1:46.58 (26.97)
  3 Elijah Flood              SO Pine Crest           1:49.26    1:47.25        
                  24.78       51.46 (26.68)     1:19.02 (27.56)     1:47.25 (28.23)
  4 Andrew Grassano           JR Grandview Prep       1:49.33    1:47.67        
                  24.64       51.98 (27.34)     1:19.87 (27.89)     1:47.67 (27.80)
  5 Jackson Leonard           10 Gulliver Prep        1:48.13    1:48.48        
                  24.93       52.19 (27.26)     1:20.00 (27.81)     1:48.48 (28.48)
  6 Paul Murray                9 A-Heritagedelray     1:50.06    1:48.62        
                  25.24       52.70 (27.46)     1:20.93 (28.23)     1:48.62 (27.69)
  7 Vaughn Forsythe           12 N. Broward Prep      1:48.31    1:49.12        
                  24.76       52.15 (27.39)     1:20.39 (28.24)     1:49.12 (28.73)
  8 Michael Rosenthal         11 RansomEverglades     1:50.53    1:51.07        
                  25.49       53.66 (28.17)     1:22.74 (29.08)     1:51.07 (28.33)
Consolation Final
  9 Nicholas Lilly            11 N. Broward Prep      1:51.59    1:51.61        
                  25.84       53.89 (28.05)     1:22.90 (29.01)     1:51.61 (28.71)
 10 Jose Arrillaga            FR Pine Crest           1:56.92    1:55.95        
                  25.81       54.24 (28.43)     1:24.46 (30.22)     1:55.95 (31.49)
 11 Juan Alvarez               9 Gulliver Prep        1:57.50    1:57.22        
                  27.09       56.30 (29.21)     1:27.19 (30.89)     1:57.22 (30.03)
 12 Alberto Perez             FR Reagan               1:58.02    1:57.81        
                  26.89       56.88 (29.99)     1:27.69 (30.81)     1:57.81 (30.12)
 13 Thomas Veale               8 University           1:57.67    1:58.70        
                  27.16       56.81 (29.65)     1:27.72 (30.91)     1:58.70 (30.98)
 14 PJ Biondolillo            SO Cardinal Gibbons     2:00.30    1:59.30        
                  27.36       56.71 (29.35)     1:27.89 (31.18)     1:59.30 (31.41)
 15 Erick Delgado             SO Chaminade            1:51.09    1:59.78        
                  26.40       56.36 (29.96)     1:28.29 (31.93)     1:59.78 (31.49)
 -- Jafaar Bouland            8t A-Heritage Plant     1:58.84         DQ        
      False start
                  26.40       55.62 (29.22)     1:25.67 (30.05)          DQ (29.11)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
    National:   1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
                1:42.77  AA-A
                1:43.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrew Novakoff           JR Pine Crest           1:45.84    1:46.32        
                  25.03       52.09 (27.06)     1:18.84 (26.75)     1:46.32 (27.48)
  2 Jackson Leonard           10 Gulliver Prep        1:51.80    1:48.13        
                  25.12       52.31 (27.19)     1:20.21 (27.90)     1:48.13 (27.92)
  3 John Jessell              SO Cardinal Gibbons     1:48.83    1:48.28        
                  25.28       52.36 (27.08)     1:20.80 (28.44)     1:48.28 (27.48)
  4 Vaughn Forsythe           12 N. Broward Prep      1:48.17    1:48.31        
                  24.49       51.36 (26.87)     1:19.70 (28.34)     1:48.31 (28.61)
  5 Elijah Flood              SO Pine Crest           1:50.50    1:49.26        
                  25.25       52.36 (27.11)     1:20.28 (27.92)     1:49.26 (28.98)
  6 Andrew Grassano           JR Grandview Prep       1:48.13    1:49.33        
                  24.74       52.08 (27.34)     1:20.67 (28.59)     1:49.33 (28.66)
  7 Paul Murray                9 A-Heritagedelray     1:48.30    1:50.06        
                  25.24       52.86 (27.62)     1:21.27 (28.41)     1:50.06 (28.79)
  8 Michael Rosenthal         11 RansomEverglades     1:52.20    1:50.53        
                  25.26       53.07 (27.81)     1:22.02 (28.95)     1:50.53 (28.51)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Erick Delgado             SO Chaminade            1:54.18    1:51.09        
                  25.76       53.81 (28.05)     1:22.66 (28.85)     1:51.09 (28.43)
 10 Nicholas Lilly            11 N. Broward Prep      1:54.51    1:51.59        
                  25.75       53.67 (27.92)     1:22.76 (29.09)     1:51.59 (28.83)
 11 Jose Arrillaga            FR Pine Crest           1:56.04    1:56.92        
                  25.62       54.35 (28.73)     1:25.23 (30.88)     1:56.92 (31.69)
 12 Juan Alvarez               9 Gulliver Prep        1:58.19    1:57.50        
                  27.55       57.04 (29.49)     1:27.41 (30.37)     1:57.50 (30.09)
 13 Thomas Veale               8 University           1:59.10    1:57.67        
                  26.76       56.14 (29.38)     1:26.98 (30.84)     1:57.67 (30.69)
 14 Alberto Perez             FR Reagan               1:55.47    1:58.02        
                  27.10       57.37 (30.27)     1:28.32 (30.95)     1:58.02 (29.70)
 15 Jafaar Bouland            8t A-Heritage Plant     1:58.67    1:58.84        
                  26.86       56.71 (29.85)     1:27.73 (31.02)     1:58.84 (31.11)
 16 PJ Biondolillo            SO Cardinal Gibbons     1:59.09    2:00.30        
                  27.62       57.76 (30.14)     1:28.91 (31.15)     2:00.30 (31.39)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Michael Terentjev         FR Miami Cntry Day      1:58.85    2:01.02        
                  26.93       56.57 (29.64)     1:27.83 (31.26)     2:01.02 (33.19)
 18 Domenic Zenga             SO Cardinal Gibbons     2:07.22    2:02.03        
                  27.03       57.24 (30.21)     1:29.68 (32.44)     2:02.03 (32.35)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Pete Eckhoff              11 RansomEverglades     1:59.75    2:02.78        
                  28.28       58.92 (30.64)     1:30.76 (31.84)     2:02.78 (32.02)
 20 Cameron Cabrera            9 Westminster Chrs     1:59.78    2:02.79        
                  28.06       58.43 (30.37)     1:30.55 (32.12)     2:02.79 (32.24)
 21 Hernan Gonzalez           11 RansomEverglades     2:09.57    2:06.59        
                  29.27     1:00.88 (31.61)     1:33.63 (32.75)     2:06.59 (32.96)
 22 Jose Mujica                9 Gulliver Prep        2:08.44    2:08.44        
                  29.37     1:02.60 (33.23)     1:36.03 (33.43)     2:08.44 (32.41)
 -- Austin Criden             10 RansomEverglades     2:16.47         NS        
 -- Stephano Miranda          SO Pine Crest           1:49.53         NS        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
    National:   1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
                2:06.22  AA-A
                2:07.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Susan Smiddy              11 Gulliver Prep        2:09.51    2:07.66 AA-C   
                  28.16     1:00.13 (31.97)     1:38.23 (38.10)     2:07.66 (29.43)
  2 Christine Slomka          11 A-Heritagedelray     2:11.47    2:09.89        
                  29.18     1:03.59 (34.41)     1:38.77 (35.18)     2:09.89 (31.12)
  3 Brooke Atkinson           JR Pine Crest           2:13.01    2:10.19        
                  29.41     1:01.03 (31.62)     1:40.00 (38.97)     2:10.19 (30.19)
  4 Lindsay Orchard           SO Pine Crest           2:10.63    2:10.21        
                  29.93     1:02.83 (32.90)     1:40.13 (37.30)     2:10.21 (30.08)
  5 Ashley Hicks               9 CoralSpringsChtr     2:09.27    2:10.27        
                  28.63     1:00.81 (32.18)     1:40.85 (40.04)     2:10.27 (29.42)
  6 Cat Silveira              SR Doral Academy        2:14.07    2:11.28        
                  29.26     1:02.35 (33.09)     1:39.70 (37.35)     2:11.28 (31.58)
  7 Ana Rodriguez                A-Heritage Plant     2:16.84    2:16.44        
                  29.21     1:04.40 (35.19)     1:45.54 (41.14)     2:16.44 (30.90)
  8 Kirstie MacIver           10 Gulliver Prep        2:17.10    2:18.03        
                  29.17     1:04.00 (34.83)     1:45.07 (41.07)     2:18.03 (32.96)
Consolation Final
  9 Natasha Iglesias          12 Gulliver Prep        2:18.55    2:16.27        
                  29.03     1:03.10 (34.07)     1:45.40 (42.30)     2:16.27 (30.87)
 10 Erika Parraga             SR Pine Crest           2:18.76    2:17.91        
                  30.46     1:05.17 (34.71)     1:47.12 (41.95)     2:17.91 (30.79)
 11 Kart Kokk                 JR Pine Crest           2:17.96    2:18.72        
                  30.58     1:08.14 (37.56)     1:46.86 (38.72)     2:18.72 (31.86)
 12 Elizabeth Castellanos     11 Mast Academy         2:19.97    2:21.04        
                  30.39     1:07.44 (37.05)     1:49.44 (42.00)     2:21.04 (31.60)
 13 Chantal Bouthillier       7t A-Heritage Plant     2:21.36    2:22.06        
                  31.47     1:07.04 (35.57)     1:49.79 (42.75)     2:22.06 (32.27)
 14 Malena Gatti               9 RansomEverglades     2:19.88    2:22.37        
                  31.69     1:09.67 (37.98)     1:50.67 (41.00)     2:22.37 (31.70)
 15 Alexandra McDowell        10 Gulliver Prep        2:22.57    2:23.60        
                  31.68     1:09.24 (37.56)     1:51.26 (42.02)     2:23.60 (32.34)
 16 Antonia Wendt             JR Grandview Prep       2:21.97    2:24.16        
                  29.43     1:05.81 (36.38)     1:49.90 (44.09)     2:24.16 (34.26)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
    National:   1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
                2:06.22  AA-A
                2:07.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ashley Hicks               9 CoralSpringsChtr     2:13.19    2:09.27        
                  28.19       59.74 (31.55)     1:39.37 (39.63)     2:09.27 (29.90)
  2 Susan Smiddy              11 Gulliver Prep        2:11.45    2:09.51        
                  28.84     1:02.08 (33.24)     1:40.04 (37.96)     2:09.51 (29.47)
  3 Lindsay Orchard           SO Pine Crest           2:14.55    2:10.63        
                  29.43     1:02.62 (33.19)     1:40.12 (37.50)     2:10.63 (30.51)
  4 Christine Slomka          11 A-Heritagedelray     2:10.76    2:11.47        
                  18.17     1:04.43 (46.26)     1:39.83 (35.40)     2:11.47 (31.64)
  5 Brooke Atkinson           JR Pine Crest           2:09.21    2:13.01        
                  28.97     1:01.31 (32.34)     1:42.10 (40.79)     2:13.01 (30.91)
  6 Cat Silveira              SR Doral Academy        2:12.42    2:14.07        
                  29.59     1:03.62 (34.03)     1:41.92 (38.30)     2:14.07 (32.15)
  7 Ana Rodriguez                A-Heritage Plant     2:15.33    2:16.84        
                  28.87     1:04.15 (35.28)     1:46.04 (41.89)     2:16.84 (30.80)
  8 Kirstie MacIver           10 Gulliver Prep        2:18.33    2:17.10        
                  29.25     1:03.49 (34.24)     1:44.63 (41.14)     2:17.10 (32.47)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kart Kokk                 JR Pine Crest           2:18.24    2:17.96        
                  30.10     1:07.87 (37.77)     1:45.76 (37.89)     2:17.96 (32.20)
 10 Natasha Iglesias          12 Gulliver Prep        2:17.15    2:18.55        
                  28.93     1:03.21 (34.28)     1:46.10 (42.89)     2:18.55 (32.45)
 11 Erika Parraga             SR Pine Crest           2:19.33    2:18.76        
                  30.35     1:04.78 (34.43)     1:47.18 (42.40)     2:18.76 (31.58)
 12 Malena Gatti               9 RansomEverglades     2:19.13    2:19.88        
                  30.75     1:06.78 (36.03)     1:47.64 (40.86)     2:19.88 (32.24)
 13 Elizabeth Castellanos     11 Mast Academy         2:17.26    2:19.97        
                  30.07     1:07.98 (37.91)     1:49.17 (41.19)     2:19.97 (30.80)
 14 Chantal Bouthillier       7t A-Heritage Plant     2:19.95    2:21.36        
                  31.21     1:06.74 (35.53)     1:49.04 (42.30)     2:21.36 (32.32)
 15 Antonia Wendt             JR Grandview Prep       2:21.67    2:21.97        
                  29.63     1:06.54 (36.91)     1:49.04 (42.50)     2:21.97 (32.93)
 16 Alexandra McDowell        10 Gulliver Prep        2:25.46    2:22.57        
                  30.98     1:07.48 (36.50)     1:49.53 (42.05)     2:22.57 (33.04)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kelly Schwantes           FR Cardinal Gibbons     2:25.65    2:24.88        
                  32.08       47.81 (15.73)     1:09.76 (21.95)   2:24.88 (1:15.12)
 18 Angela Valdesuso          10 Westminster Chrs     2:29.62    2:27.89        
                  30.91     1:08.35 (37.44)     1:52.12 (43.77)     2:27.89 (35.77)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kelley Yakymiw            FR Cardinal Gibbons     2:28.64    2:30.86        
                  32.93     1:11.54 (38.61)     1:56.31 (44.77)     2:30.86 (34.55)
 20 Maria Jose Salvoch        10 Westminster Chrs     2:34.09    2:31.48        
                  31.11     1:10.87 (39.76)     1:55.89 (45.02)     2:31.48 (35.59)
 21 Michelle Dzung            SO Cardinal Gibbons     2:30.21    2:33.40        
                  33.61     1:12.66 (39.05)     1:58.19 (45.53)     2:33.40 (35.21)
 22 Katherine Foster          FR A-Heritage Plant     2:33.45    2:34.43        
                  32.45     1:13.36 (40.91)     2:00.03 (46.67)     2:34.43 (34.40)
 -- AnneMarie Morris           7 CoralSpringsChtr     2:29.65         NS        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
    National:   1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:54.66  AA-A
                1:56.20  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Yoelvis Pedraza           SR Pine Crest           2:00.18    1:57.07        
                  25.22       55.23 (30.01)     1:29.14 (33.91)     1:57.07 (27.93)
  2 Abdulrahman Al-Bader      SR A-Heritage Plant     2:02.28    1:57.69        
                  25.73       58.10 (32.37)     1:30.33 (32.23)     1:57.69 (27.36)
  3 Dawid Goszczycki          JR Pine Crest           1:58.93    1:58.15        
                  25.18       54.67 (29.49)     1:30.66 (35.99)     1:58.15 (27.49)
  4 Les Moore                 FR A-Heritage Plant     2:00.93    2:00.26        
                  26.19       57.79 (31.60)     1:33.21 (35.42)     2:00.26 (27.05)
  5 Brandon Hicks             11 CoralSpringsChtr     2:02.12    2:01.01        
                  26.44       56.95 (30.51)     1:33.66 (36.71)     2:01.01 (27.35)
  6 Nicholas Manousos         SO Pine Crest           2:03.04    2:01.87        
                  26.75       59.29 (32.54)     1:34.33 (35.04)     2:01.87 (27.54)
  7 Daniel Kirel              11 Mast Academy         2:05.73    2:07.21        
                  27.09     1:00.49 (33.40)     1:37.57 (37.08)     2:07.21 (29.64)
  8 Trevor Reitz               9 Gulliver Prep        2:09.19    2:11.05        
                  26.50     1:01.00 (34.50)     1:41.08 (40.08)     2:11.05 (29.97)
Consolation Final
  9 Taylor Robinson           JR University           2:09.48    2:09.33        
                  27.03       59.86 (32.83)     1:39.04 (39.18)     2:09.33 (30.29)
 10 James Gould               SR Cardinal Gibbons     2:11.93    2:10.49        
                  27.71     1:01.45 (33.74)     1:40.54 (39.09)     2:10.49 (29.95)
 11 Jose Serra                7t A-Heritage Plant     2:12.74    2:10.71        
                  29.15     1:04.05 (34.90)     1:40.96 (36.91)     2:10.71 (29.75)
 12 Andrew Smiddy              8 Gulliver Prep        2:14.97    2:13.37        
                  29.64     1:04.43 (34.79)     1:43.34 (38.91)     2:13.37 (30.03)
 13 Sam Amedia                10 Gulliver Prep        2:15.38    2:14.34        
                  28.59     1:03.88 (35.29)     1:43.59 (39.71)     2:14.34 (30.75)
 14 German Olano              10 Gulliver Prep        2:10.02    2:15.51        
                  27.33     1:02.37 (35.04)     1:42.45 (40.08)     2:15.51 (33.06)
 15 Erik Erton                FR Pine Crest           2:15.14    2:15.95        
                  30.10     1:06.02 (35.92)     1:45.33 (39.31)     2:15.95 (30.62)
 16 Daniel Schwartz           11 RansomEverglades     2:16.19    2:17.35        
                  28.74     1:05.17 (36.43)     1:45.99 (40.82)     2:17.35 (31.36)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
    National:   1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:54.66  AA-A
                1:56.20  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dawid Goszczycki          JR Pine Crest           2:00.03    1:58.93        
                  25.47       55.45 (29.98)     1:31.07 (35.62)     1:58.93 (27.86)
  2 Yoelvis Pedraza           SR Pine Crest           1:57.41    2:00.18        
                  25.58       57.54 (31.96)     1:33.04 (35.50)     2:00.18 (27.14)
  3 Les Moore                 FR A-Heritage Plant     2:01.99    2:00.93        
                  26.41       58.11 (31.70)     1:33.42 (35.31)     2:00.93 (27.51)
  4 Brandon Hicks             11 CoralSpringsChtr     2:02.62    2:02.12        
                  26.33       57.53 (31.20)     1:33.66 (36.13)     2:02.12 (28.46)
  5 Abdulrahman Al-Bader      SR A-Heritage Plant     2:01.55    2:02.28        
                  26.72     1:00.21 (33.49)     1:33.84 (33.63)     2:02.28 (28.44)
  6 Nicholas Manousos         SO Pine Crest           2:04.65    2:03.04        
                  26.38       59.30 (32.92)     1:34.87 (35.57)     2:03.04 (28.17)
  7 Daniel Kirel              11 Mast Academy         2:03.67    2:05.73        
                  26.27       59.83 (33.56)     1:36.55 (36.72)     2:05.73 (29.18)
  8 Trevor Reitz               9 Gulliver Prep        2:08.24    2:09.19        
                  26.55       59.57 (33.02)     1:39.72 (40.15)     2:09.19 (29.47)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Taylor Robinson           JR University           2:09.28    2:09.48        
                  27.81     1:01.00 (33.19)     1:39.37 (38.37)     2:09.48 (30.11)
 10 German Olano              10 Gulliver Prep        2:13.67    2:10.02        
                  26.96     1:01.27 (34.31)     1:38.67 (37.40)     2:10.02 (31.35)
 11 James Gould               SR Cardinal Gibbons     2:12.48    2:11.93        
                  27.67     1:01.72 (34.05)     1:40.82 (39.10)     2:11.93 (31.11)
 12 Jose Serra                7t A-Heritage Plant     2:10.30    2:12.74        
                  29.14     1:03.75 (34.61)     1:42.02 (38.27)     2:12.74 (30.72)
 13 Andrew Smiddy              8 Gulliver Prep        2:15.84    2:14.97        
                  29.79     1:04.44 (34.65)     1:44.65 (40.21)     2:14.97 (30.32)
 14 Erik Erton                FR Pine Crest           2:18.66    2:15.14        
                  30.45     1:06.20 (35.75)     1:44.64 (38.44)     2:15.14 (30.50)
 15 Sam Amedia                10 Gulliver Prep        2:15.78    2:15.38        
                  28.67     1:03.82 (35.15)     1:44.03 (40.21)     2:15.38 (31.35)
 16 Daniel Schwartz           11 RansomEverglades     2:14.74    2:16.19        
                  28.76     1:04.20 (35.44)     1:43.52 (39.32)     2:16.19 (32.67)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Armand Aguirre             8 University           2:17.53    2:17.17        
                  29.64     1:05.72 (36.08)     1:46.87 (41.15)     2:17.17 (30.30)
 18 Steven Ariol              JR A'Bishopmccarthy     2:20.22    2:19.40        
                  29.59     1:08.19 (38.60)     1:47.24 (39.05)     2:19.40 (32.16)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wyatt Pechter             SO St. Andrew's         2:22.92    2:20.57        
                  29.71     1:06.17 (36.46)     1:47.80 (41.63)     2:20.57 (32.77)
 20 Anthony Harel-Canada      FR Westminster Acad     2:27.63    2:21.19        
                  30.84     1:07.25 (36.41)     1:47.41 (40.16)     2:21.19 (33.78)
 21 Jake Brown                11 Key West             2:18.45    2:21.49        
                  28.31     1:03.76 (35.45)     1:47.10 (43.34)     2:21.49 (34.39)
 22 Conor Hennigar            SR Cardinal Gibbons     2:20.44    2:22.98        
                  30.76     1:08.89 (38.13)     1:49.42 (40.53)     2:22.98 (33.56)
 23 Hunter Smith               8 Fau - Boca Raton     2:28.24    2:32.07        
                  32.01     1:11.38 (39.37)     1:56.50 (45.12)     2:32.07 (35.57)
 -- Edwin Torres              12 Mast Academy         2:03.69         DQ        
      Strokes out of sequence - IM
                  26.19       59.07 (32.88)     1:36.12 (37.05)          DQ (28.74)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
    National:   22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
                23.92  AA-A
                24.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Monica Burgos             11 RansomEverglades       23.94      23.78 AA-A   
  2 Stephanie Eisenring       SO Pompano Beach          24.17      24.08 AA-C   
  3 Alex Sutton               FR Cardinal Gibbons       24.78      24.67        
  4 Kathryn Marsh             SR St. Andrew's           24.64      24.91        
  5 Meghan Quinn              JR Pine Crest             25.01      24.99        
  6 Amber Miller              JR Cardinal Gibbons       25.13      25.15        
  7 Rebecca Aiello            8T Pine Crest             25.21      25.16        
  8 Ali Mantel                12 Gulliver Prep          25.26      25.46        
Consolation Final
  9 Lara Moseley              SO Pine Crest             25.29      25.38        
 10 Taelor Moreno              8 Gulliver Prep          26.03      25.48        
 11 Caroline Young            SO St. Andrew's           25.62      25.70        
 12 Melissa Cooper            FR A-Heritage Plant       25.69      25.73        
 13 Caitlin Lichtner          12 Gulliver Prep          25.95      26.15        
 14 Kelsey Anderson           10 Coral Shores           26.23      26.32        
 15 Alexandra Hoffman          9 Gulliver Prep          26.25      26.51        
 16 Kathryn Potter             8 Westminster Chrs       26.27      26.91        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
    National:   22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
                23.92  AA-A
                24.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Monica Burgos             11 RansomEverglades       24.29      23.94 AA-C   
  2 Stephanie Eisenring       SO Pompano Beach          24.47      24.17 AA-C   
  3 Kathryn Marsh             SR St. Andrew's           24.58      24.64        
  4 Alex Sutton               FR Cardinal Gibbons       24.57      24.78        
  5 Meghan Quinn              JR Pine Crest             25.33      25.01        
  6 Amber Miller              JR Cardinal Gibbons       25.55      25.13        
  7 Rebecca Aiello            8T Pine Crest             25.97      25.21        
  8 Ali Mantel                12 Gulliver Prep          25.56      25.26        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lara Moseley              SO Pine Crest             25.45      25.29        
 10 Caroline Young            SO St. Andrew's           25.80      25.62        
 11 Melissa Cooper            FR A-Heritage Plant       25.06      25.69        
 12 Caitlin Lichtner          12 Gulliver Prep          25.92      25.95        
 13 Taelor Moreno              8 Gulliver Prep          25.81      26.03        
 14 Kelsey Anderson           10 Coral Shores           25.44      26.23        
 15 Alexandra Hoffman          9 Gulliver Prep          27.08      26.25        
 16 Kathryn Potter             8 Westminster Chrs       27.03      26.27        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Alexandra Offerdahl       FR Westminster Acad       26.57      26.30        
 18 Hannah Itzler             FR Pine Crest             26.27      26.40        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kristen Jugs              JR Cardinal Gibbons       26.26      26.52        
 20 Marisa Folz               FR Cardinal Gibbons       26.63      26.55        
 21 Adriana Correa            JR A-Heritage Plant       26.84      26.82        
 22 Taylor Prohaska           SO Chaminade              26.41      26.98        
 23 Jenna Moeller             12 Key West               26.98      28.02        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
    National:   19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
                21.29  AA-A
                21.55  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Donald Sutton III         JR Cardinal Gibbons       21.87      21.71        
  2 Morgan McCauley           SR St. Andrew's           22.02      21.82        
  3 Pedro Geri                SR Pine Crest             22.00      22.03        
  4 Jonathan Van Zee          11 Summit Christian       22.51      22.39        
  5 Luke Knight               11 Key West               22.86      22.51        
  6 Kevin Carbonell           SR St. Andrew's           22.76      22.54        
  7 Alexander Boettcher       SO Pine Crest             22.88      22.72        
  8 Ben Potter                SR A-Heritage Plant       22.91      23.12        
Consolation Final
  9 Bryan Zann                12 A-Heritagedelray       23.20      22.53        
 10 Seth Weil                 SO St. Andrew's           23.31      22.99        
 11 Teddy Shriver             12 RansomEverglades       23.17      23.15        
 12 Dameon Nicholas           12 Mast Academy           23.22      23.27        
 12 Harrison Greenberg        JR Miami Cntry Day        23.06      23.27        
 14 Hunter Cwalinski          SO Cardinal Gibbons       23.31      23.35        
 15 Cody Wagner               11 Coral Shores           23.35      23.39        
 16 Michael Cochran           SR Westminster Acad       23.63      24.01        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
    National:   19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
                21.29  AA-A
                21.55  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Donald Sutton III         JR Cardinal Gibbons       22.01      21.87        
  2 Pedro Geri                SR Pine Crest             22.50      22.00        
  3 Morgan McCauley           SR St. Andrew's           21.75      22.02        
  4 Jonathan Van Zee          11 Summit Christian       22.34      22.51        
  5 Kevin Carbonell           SR St. Andrew's           22.38      22.76        
  6 Luke Knight               11 Key West               22.72      22.86        
  7 Alexander Boettcher       SO Pine Crest             22.81      22.88        
  8 Ben Potter                SR A-Heritage Plant       23.19      22.91        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Harrison Greenberg        JR Miami Cntry Day        22.62      23.06        
 10 Teddy Shriver             12 RansomEverglades       22.85      23.17        
 11 Bryan Zann                12 A-Heritagedelray       23.22      23.20        
 12 Dameon Nicholas           12 Mast Academy           23.01      23.22        
 13 Hunter Cwalinski          SO Cardinal Gibbons       23.36      23.31        
 13 Seth Weil                 SO St. Andrew's           22.79      23.31        
 15 Cody Wagner               11 Coral Shores           23.27      23.35        
 16 Michael Cochran           SR Westminster Acad       23.36      23.63        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bret Voith                12 Gulliver Prep          23.82      23.64        
 18 Hunter Carrier-Parmenter  11 Gulliver Prep          23.90      23.95        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Robert Ballard            10 Gulliver Prep          24.24      24.13        
 20 Keegan Hall               SR Cardinal Gibbons       23.88      24.19        
 21 Harold Fort               11 RansomEverglades       24.19      24.50        
 22 Jairo Osorno              JR Monsignor Pace         24.39      24.51        
 23 Berk Cekli                SO Cardinal Gibbons       25.10      24.58        
 -- Andrew Wallace            JR A-Heritage Plant       24.77         NS        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Michele Bertolino         SR St. Andrew's          421.75     468.60        
  2 Jana Mazur                12 Coral Shores          429.10     436.80        
  3 Meghan Crimmins           SO Westminster Acad      345.85     358.40        
  4 Christina Sterman         SO A-Heritage Plant      289.05     341.25        
  5 Molly Lerner              JR Posnack Jewish        282.45     290.75        
  6 Meghan Miller              9 Coral Shores          341.85     287.25        
  7 Cheyenne Allenby           9 Pine Crest            289.55     284.50        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Noah Garcia               FR Pompano Beach         468.30     447.85        
  2 Anthony Lewark            JR A-Heritage Plant      401.15     392.10        
  3 Tyler Beard               FR Westminster Acad      378.05     391.25        
  4 Sean Saley                JR Pompano Beach         408.40     375.75        
  5 Micheal Lewark            8t A-Heritage Plant      377.00     348.55        
  6 Devin Richman             SR St. Andrew's          296.90     314.90        
  7 Harold Fort               11 RansomEverglades      355.95     295.15        
  8 Patrick Anderson          JR Cardinal Gibbons      295.45     292.85        
  9 Adam Higer                FR Pine Crest            289.55     283.50        
 10 Austin Belt               JR Cardinal Gibbons      284.75     262.35        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
    National:   52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
                56.94  AA-A
                57.71  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Julianne Lago             12 Gulliver Prep          56.67      56.02 AA-A   
                  26.43       56.02 (29.59)                                        
  2 Jessica Kazmin            FR Pine Crest             59.30      58.85        
                  27.70       58.85 (31.15)                                        
  3 Ana Rodriguez                A-Heritage Plant     1:00.07      59.34        
                  28.13       59.34 (31.21)                                        
  4 Maddy Rosenthal            9 RansomEverglades       59.03      59.65        
                  28.00       59.65 (31.65)                                        
  5 Ashley Kranz              SR Westminster Acad     1:00.26      59.69        
                  28.04       59.69 (31.65)                                        
  6 Jasmine LaCoursiere        9 A-Heritagedelray     1:01.75    1:00.73        
                  28.70     1:00.73 (32.03)                                        
  7 Melissa Moreno            FR Doral Academy        1:01.92    1:00.88        
                  28.76     1:00.88 (32.12)                                        
  8 Cara Reitz                12 Gulliver Prep        1:02.02    1:01.95        
                  29.00     1:01.95 (32.95)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Elizabeth Castellanos     11 Mast Academy         1:02.96    1:02.17        
                  29.56     1:02.17 (32.61)                                        
 10 Antonia Wendt             JR Grandview Prep       1:02.25    1:02.97        
                  29.25     1:02.97 (33.72)                                        
 11 Allison Lee               SO Cardinal Gibbons     1:05.79    1:04.65        
                  30.42     1:04.65 (34.23)                                        
 12 Megan Smith               FR Pine Crest           1:05.08    1:06.15        
                  30.28     1:06.15 (35.87)                                        
 12 Jana Mazur                12 Coral Shores         1:04.77    1:06.15        
                  30.93     1:06.15 (35.22)                                        
 14 Kimberly Withum           SO Cardinal Gibbons     1:05.24    1:06.50        
                  31.60     1:06.50 (34.90)                                        
 15 Maria Jose Salvoch        10 Westminster Chrs     1:05.93    1:07.80        
                  31.35     1:07.80 (36.45)                                        
 -- Tiffany Erdman            JR Trinity Christ'n     1:02.35         DQ        
      False start
                  29.15          DQ (33.59)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
    National:   52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
                56.94  AA-A
                57.71  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Julianne Lago             12 Gulliver Prep          56.53      56.67 AA-A   
                  26.59       56.67 (30.08)                                        
  2 Maddy Rosenthal            9 RansomEverglades     1:03.42      59.03        
                  28.22       59.03 (30.81)                                        
  3 Jessica Kazmin            FR Pine Crest             59.62      59.30        
                  27.79       59.30 (31.51)                                        
  4 Ana Rodriguez                A-Heritage Plant     1:00.51    1:00.07        
                  28.22     1:00.07 (31.85)                                        
  5 Ashley Kranz              SR Westminster Acad       59.89    1:00.26        
                  28.58     1:00.26 (31.68)                                        
  6 Jasmine LaCoursiere        9 A-Heritagedelray     1:02.46    1:01.75        
                  29.25     1:01.75 (32.50)                                        
  7 Melissa Moreno            FR Doral Academy        1:01.48    1:01.92        
                  29.24     1:01.92 (32.68)                                        
  8 Cara Reitz                12 Gulliver Prep        1:02.23    1:02.02        
                  28.55     1:02.02 (33.47)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Antonia Wendt             JR Grandview Prep       1:02.38    1:02.25        
                  29.24     1:02.25 (33.01)                                        
 10 Tiffany Erdman            JR Trinity Christ'n     1:01.93    1:02.35        
                  29.14     1:02.35 (33.21)                                        
 11 Elizabeth Castellanos     11 Mast Academy         1:02.29    1:02.96        
                  29.51     1:02.96 (33.45)                                        
 12 Jana Mazur                12 Coral Shores         1:05.62    1:04.77        
                  30.27     1:04.77 (34.50)                                        
 13 Megan Smith               FR Pine Crest           1:07.59    1:05.08        
                  30.18     1:05.08 (34.90)                                        
 14 Kimberly Withum           SO Cardinal Gibbons     1:07.94    1:05.24        
                  30.55     1:05.24 (34.69)                                        
 15 Allison Lee               SO Cardinal Gibbons     1:03.49    1:05.79        
                  30.45     1:05.79 (35.34)                                        
 16 Maria Jose Salvoch        10 Westminster Chrs     1:08.15    1:05.93        
                  30.81     1:05.93 (35.12)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Thu Dang                  SO Pine Crest           1:06.90    1:06.79        
                  30.27     1:06.79 (36.52)                                        
 18 Nathalie Biljsma          FR Pine Crest           1:06.80    1:06.96        
                  30.41     1:06.96 (36.55)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kristen Jugs              JR Cardinal Gibbons     1:09.92    1:10.07        
                  32.91     1:10.07 (37.16)                                        
 20 Amanda Phillips           JR Chaminade            1:08.67    1:10.48        
                  31.86     1:10.48 (38.62)                                        
 21 Amanda Jessell            SR Cardinal Gibbons     1:10.62    1:11.01        
                  32.66     1:11.01 (38.35)                                        
 22 Erin Fry                  11 Coral Shores         1:11.49    1:11.10        
                  32.22     1:11.10 (38.88)                                        
 23 Katherine Foster          FR A-Heritage Plant     1:10.45    1:11.81        
                  33.29     1:11.81 (38.52)                                        
 24 Monica Chaviano           10 Gulliver Prep        1:11.71    1:14.00        
                  33.15     1:14.00 (40.85)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National:   47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
                51.02  AA-A
                51.91  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Tyler Smith               SR Pine Crest             52.52      50.96 AA-A   
                  23.47       50.96 (27.49)                                        
  2 Edwin Torres              12 Mast Academy           55.60      53.78        
                  25.56       53.78 (28.22)                                        
  3 Brett Burgs               SR Pine Crest             53.45      54.05        
                  25.27       54.05 (28.78)                                        
  4 Dameon Nicholas           12 Mast Academy           54.29      54.24        
                  24.77       54.24 (29.47)                                        
  5 Trevor Reitz               9 Gulliver Prep          54.75      54.48        
                  25.48       54.48 (29.00)                                        
  6 Les Moore                 FR A-Heritage Plant       55.64      55.48        
                  26.46       55.48 (29.02)                                        
  7 Michael Nelson            JR Miami Cntry Day        57.41      55.76        
                  25.78       55.76 (29.98)                                        
  8 Vaughn Forsythe           12 N. Broward Prep        55.06      56.59        
                  25.82       56.59 (30.77)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Alex Brown                12 CoralSpringsChtr       57.48      57.36        
                  26.98       57.36 (30.38)                                        
 10 Paul Grenet                8 Doral Academy        1:00.37      59.48        
                  27.64       59.48 (31.84)                                        
 11 Jose Arrillaga            FR Pine Crest             58.73      59.55        
                  27.09       59.55 (32.46)                                        
 12 Kevin Pina                12 Westminster Chrs       59.14      59.77        
                  27.14       59.77 (32.63)                                        
 13 Sam Amedia                10 Gulliver Prep          58.54      59.80        
                  27.67       59.80 (32.13)                                        
 14 Jake Brown                11 Key West             1:00.08    1:01.98        
                  28.76     1:01.98 (33.22)                                        
 15 Wyatt Pechter             SO St. Andrew's         1:05.73    1:03.84        
                  28.90     1:03.84 (34.94)                                        
 -- Andrew Alvarez            FR A'Bishopmccarthy     1:04.73         NS        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National:   47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
                51.02  AA-A
                51.91  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyler Smith               SR Pine Crest             53.13      52.52        
                  24.19       52.52 (28.33)                                        
  2 Brett Burgs               SR Pine Crest             55.17      53.45        
                  24.80       53.45 (28.65)                                        
  3 Dameon Nicholas           12 Mast Academy           53.62      54.29        
                  25.62       54.29 (28.67)                                        
  4 Trevor Reitz               9 Gulliver Prep          54.84      54.75        
                  25.77       54.75 (28.98)                                        
  5 Vaughn Forsythe           12 N. Broward Prep        55.36      55.06        
                  25.66       55.06 (29.40)                                        
  6 Edwin Torres              12 Mast Academy           54.72      55.60        
                  25.96       55.60 (29.64)                                        
  7 Les Moore                 FR A-Heritage Plant       55.09      55.64        
                  26.54       55.64 (29.10)                                        
  8 Michael Nelson            JR Miami Cntry Day        56.35      57.41        
                  26.87       57.41 (30.54)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Alex Brown                12 CoralSpringsChtr       57.31      57.48        
                  26.99       57.48 (30.49)                                        
 10 Sam Amedia                10 Gulliver Prep          59.76      58.54        
                  27.50       58.54 (31.04)                                        
 11 Jose Arrillaga            FR Pine Crest             59.02      58.73        
                  26.44       58.73 (32.29)                                        
 12 Kevin Pina                12 Westminster Chrs       59.53      59.14        
                  26.68       59.14 (32.46)                                        
 13 Jake Brown                11 Key West             1:03.39    1:00.08        
                  27.64     1:00.08 (32.44)                                        
 14 Paul Grenet                8 Doral Academy          59.43    1:00.37        
                  28.36     1:00.37 (32.01)                                        
 15 Andrew Alvarez            FR A'Bishopmccarthy     1:03.24    1:04.73        
                  30.09     1:04.73 (34.64)                                        
 16 Wyatt Pechter             SO St. Andrew's         1:07.49    1:05.73        
                  30.80     1:05.73 (34.93)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Michael Marino            FR Cardinal Gibbons     1:05.90    1:05.88        
                  30.45     1:05.88 (35.43)                                        
 18 Peter Nenov               JR University           1:06.88    1:07.11        
                  30.05     1:07.11 (37.06)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Andrew Liu                 9 Gulliver Prep        1:04.81    1:07.12        
                  30.38     1:07.12 (36.74)                                        
 20 Patryck Ferreira          FR Miami Cntry Day      1:05.90    1:07.87        
                  31.54     1:07.87 (36.33)                                        
 21 David Smith               SR Cardinal Gibbons     1:07.56    1:09.58        
                  30.80     1:09.58 (38.78)                                        
 22 Rafael Tano               10 LaSalle              1:07.42    1:12.04        
                  30.75     1:12.04 (41.29)                                        
 -- Davin Harding             11 CoralSpringsChtr       54.43         DQ        
      False start
                  25.22          DQ (29.29)                                        
 -- Daniel Cline              SR Pompano Beach        1:06.55         NS        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
    National:   48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
                51.86  AA-A
                52.46  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Monica Burgos             11 RansomEverglades       52.32      51.91 AA-C   
                  24.88       51.91 (27.03)                                        
  2 Susan Smiddy              11 Gulliver Prep          53.43      52.36 AA-C   
                  25.45       52.36 (26.91)                                        
  3 Stephanie Eisenring       SO Pompano Beach          52.64      52.57        
                  25.68       52.57 (26.89)                                        
  4 Sabina Sinska             SR Pine Crest             53.70      53.09        
                  25.81       53.09 (27.28)                                        
  5 Meghan Quinn              JR Pine Crest             54.70      54.42        
                  26.24       54.42 (28.18)                                        
  6 Rebecca Aiello            8T Pine Crest             54.33      54.52        
                  26.27       54.52 (28.25)                                        
  7 Amber Miller              JR Cardinal Gibbons       54.53      55.10        
                  26.48       55.10 (28.62)                                        
  8 Lara Moseley              SO Pine Crest             54.72      55.16        
                  26.66       55.16 (28.50)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Alex Sutton               FR Cardinal Gibbons       55.16      54.94        
                  26.48       54.94 (28.46)                                        
 10 Caroline Skjong-Nilsen    11 Gulliver Prep          54.85      55.03        
                  26.62       55.03 (28.41)                                        
 11 Ali Mantel                12 Gulliver Prep          54.91      55.70        
                  27.16       55.70 (28.54)                                        
 12 Taylor Prohaska           SO Chaminade              56.30      56.63        
                  27.23       56.63 (29.40)                                        
 13 Meaghan Bresnahan         JR Cardinal Gibbons       57.31      57.43        
                  27.91       57.43 (29.52)                                        
 14 Jessica Nederlanden        8 Westminster Acad       57.30      57.67        
                  27.65       57.67 (30.02)                                        
 15 Ashley Fernaays           SR Cardinal Gibbons       57.89      58.37        
                  28.54       58.37 (29.83)                                        
 16 Caroline Young            SO St. Andrew's           58.09      58.67        
                  28.30       58.67 (30.37)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
    National:   48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
                51.86  AA-A
                52.46  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Monica Burgos             11 RansomEverglades       52.35      52.32 AA-C   
                  25.11       52.32 (27.21)                                        
  2 Stephanie Eisenring       SO Pompano Beach          53.20      52.64        
                  25.55       52.64 (27.09)                                        
  3 Susan Smiddy              11 Gulliver Prep          53.28      53.43        
                  25.97       53.43 (27.46)                                        
  4 Sabina Sinska             SR Pine Crest             53.79      53.70        
                  26.04       53.70 (27.66)                                        
  5 Rebecca Aiello            8T Pine Crest             55.08      54.33        
                  26.32       54.33 (28.01)                                        
  6 Amber Miller              JR Cardinal Gibbons       54.96      54.53        
                  26.27       54.53 (28.26)                                        
  7 Meghan Quinn              JR Pine Crest             55.69      54.70        
                  26.52       54.70 (28.18)                                        
  8 Lara Moseley              SO Pine Crest             54.68      54.72        
                  26.65       54.72 (28.07)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Caroline Skjong-Nilsen    11 Gulliver Prep          54.30      54.85        
                  26.45       54.85 (28.40)                                        
 10 Ali Mantel                12 Gulliver Prep          55.06      54.91        
                  26.87       54.91 (28.04)                                        
 11 Alex Sutton               FR Cardinal Gibbons       54.57      55.16        
                  26.35       55.16 (28.81)                                        
 12 Taylor Prohaska           SO Chaminade              56.15      56.30        
                  27.28       56.30 (29.02)                                        
 13 Jessica Nederlanden        8 Westminster Acad       56.98      57.30        
                  27.48       57.30 (29.82)                                        
 14 Meaghan Bresnahan         JR Cardinal Gibbons       57.71      57.31        
                  27.81       57.31 (29.50)                                        
 15 Ashley Fernaays           SR Cardinal Gibbons       57.88      57.89        
                  27.82       57.89 (30.07)                                        
 16 Caroline Young            SO St. Andrew's           59.55      58.09        
                  27.92       58.09 (30.17)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Adriana Correa            JR A-Heritage Plant       59.29      58.26        
                  28.17       58.26 (30.09)                                        
 18 Frances Carrion           12 N. Broward Prep        58.99      58.65        
                  28.10       58.65 (30.55)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jessica Randolph          6t A-Heritage Plant       58.40      59.16        
                  28.78       59.16 (30.38)                                        
 20 Rachel Serna               9 Mast Academy           59.74      59.51        
                  28.35       59.51 (31.16)                                        
 21 Ali Aserlind              11 Gulliver Prep          56.66      59.73        
                  28.54       59.73 (31.19)                                        
 22 Catherine Fernandez       12 RansomEverglades       59.07    1:00.25        
                  28.72     1:00.25 (31.53)                                        
 23 Kelsey Anderson           10 Coral Shores           59.49    1:00.60        
                  28.57     1:00.60 (32.03)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
    National:   43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
                46.65  AA-A
                47.18  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Pedro Geri                SR Pine Crest             47.85      48.01        
                  23.05       48.01 (24.96)                                        
  2 Jacob Drannan             SR A-Heritage Plant       50.16      48.59        
                  23.86       48.59 (24.73)                                        
  3 Donald Sutton III         JR Cardinal Gibbons       48.83      48.66        
                  23.48       48.66 (25.18)                                        
  4 Hunter Cwalinski          SO Cardinal Gibbons       50.54      49.72        
                  24.02       49.72 (25.70)                                        
  4 Bryan Zann                12 A-Heritagedelray       50.13      49.72        
                  24.09       49.72 (25.63)                                        
  6 Andrew Grassano           JR Grandview Prep         49.53      49.86        
                  23.86       49.86 (26.00)                                        
  7 Alexander Boettcher       SO Pine Crest             50.07      50.38        
                  24.26       50.38 (26.12)                                        
 -- Jonathan Van Zee          11 Summit Christian       49.07         DQ        
      False start
                  23.16          DQ (25.21)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Elijah Flood              SO Pine Crest             50.58      49.97        
                  24.28       49.97 (25.69)                                        
 10 Matthew Melvin            12 Pope John Paul         52.19      51.22        
                  24.38       51.22 (26.84)                                        
 11 Paul Murray                9 A-Heritagedelray       50.98      51.32        
                  24.86       51.32 (26.46)                                        
 12 Bret Voith                12 Gulliver Prep          51.67      51.92        
                  24.76       51.92 (27.16)                                        
 13 Teddy Shriver             12 RansomEverglades       52.51      52.59        
                  24.92       52.59 (27.67)                                        
 14 Cody Wagner               11 Coral Shores           52.42      52.81        
                  25.14       52.81 (27.67)                                        
 15 Lars Nordt                10 Gulliver Prep          50.80      53.11        
                  25.33       53.11 (27.78)                                        
 16 Andres Reyes-Capo          7 RansomEverglades       52.54      54.67        
                  25.87       54.67 (28.80)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
    National:   43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
                46.65  AA-A
                47.18  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pedro Geri                SR Pine Crest             49.15      47.85        
                  22.82       47.85 (25.03)                                        
  2 Donald Sutton III         JR Cardinal Gibbons       48.90      48.83        
                  23.64       48.83 (25.19)                                        
  3 Jonathan Van Zee          11 Summit Christian       48.43      49.07        
                  23.55       49.07 (25.52)                                        
  4 Andrew Grassano           JR Grandview Prep         49.96      49.53        
                  23.81       49.53 (25.72)                                        
  5 Alexander Boettcher       SO Pine Crest             50.03      50.07        
                  24.14       50.07 (25.93)                                        
  6 Bryan Zann                12 A-Heritagedelray       49.81      50.13        
                  24.32       50.13 (25.81)                                        
  7 Jacob Drannan             SR A-Heritage Plant       48.93      50.16        
                  24.90       50.16 (25.26)                                        
  8 Hunter Cwalinski          SO Cardinal Gibbons       50.59      50.54        
                  24.84       50.54 (25.70)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Elijah Flood              SO Pine Crest             51.75      50.58        
                  24.68       50.58 (25.90)                                        
 10 Lars Nordt                10 Gulliver Prep          51.23      50.80        
                  24.51       50.80 (26.29)                                        
 11 Paul Murray                9 A-Heritagedelray       49.90      50.98        
                  25.07       50.98 (25.91)                                        
 12 Bret Voith                12 Gulliver Prep          52.44      51.67        
                  24.71       51.67 (26.96)                                        
 13 Matthew Melvin            12 Pope John Paul         51.58      52.19        
                  24.08       52.19 (28.11)                                        
 14 Cody Wagner               11 Coral Shores           51.47      52.42        
                  24.95       52.42 (27.47)                                        
 15 Teddy Shriver             12 RansomEverglades       52.22      52.51        
                  24.86       52.51 (27.65)                                        
 16 Andres Reyes-Capo          7 RansomEverglades       52.78      52.54        
                  25.14       52.54 (27.40)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Harrison Greenberg        JR Miami Cntry Day        50.81      52.97        
                  24.79       52.97 (28.18)                                        
 18 Hunter Carrier-Parmenter  11 Gulliver Prep          52.70      53.09        
                  24.94       53.09 (28.15)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Dean Serure               10 RansomEverglades       54.75      54.03        
                  25.76       54.03 (28.27)                                        
 20 Jairo Osorno              JR Monsignor Pace         53.63      54.47        
                  25.62       54.47 (28.85)                                        
 21 Gleb Tyurenkov            SR University             54.17      54.78        
                  25.34       54.78 (29.44)                                        
 22 Nicholas Morales          11 Mast Academy           54.56      55.05        
                  25.98       55.05 (29.07)                                        
 23 Keegan Hall               SR Cardinal Gibbons       55.30      55.36        
                  27.02       55.36 (28.34)                                        
 24 CJ Burke                  FR Cardinal Gibbons       54.93      55.64        
                  26.37       55.64 (29.27)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
    National:   4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
                4:58.96  AA-A
                5:03.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Siena DeVenuto            FR Pine Crest           5:05.12    4:56.05 AA-A   
  2 Krista Mantay             SR Monsignor Pace       5:06.57    5:00.66 AA-C   
  3 Courtney Randolph         FR A-Heritage Plant     5:10.25    5:09.43        
  4 Stephanie Moeller         8T Pine Crest           5:11.30    5:13.42        
                1:23.54   5:13.42 (3:49.88)                                        
  5 Alexandria Catania        JR Pine Crest           5:13.71    5:17.34        
  6 Emily Silveira            FR Doral Academy        5:21.79    5:21.62        
  7 Amanda King                7 Fau - Boca Raton     5:25.86    5:21.75        
                1:24.10   5:21.75 (3:57.65)                                        
  8 Katherine Quinn           8T Pine Crest           5:28.94    5:31.13        
Consolation Final
  9 Robyn Crabtree            10 RansomEverglades     5:30.30    5:27.23        
                  29.93     1:01.85 (31.92)     1:34.52 (32.67)     2:07.43 (32.91)
        2:40.89 (33.46)     3:14.41 (33.52)     3:47.93 (33.52)     4:21.16 (33.23)
        4:54.40 (33.24)     5:27.23 (32.83)                                        
 10 Vanessa Moreno            FR Doral Academy        5:44.87    5:30.79        
                  29.76     1:02.22 (32.46)     1:35.64 (33.42)     2:09.31 (33.67)
        2:43.02 (33.71)     3:16.52 (33.50)     3:50.06 (33.54)     4:23.82 (33.76)
        4:57.78 (33.96)     5:30.79 (33.01)                                        
 11 Alexandra McDowell        10 Gulliver Prep        5:38.31    5:34.88        
                  30.34     1:02.68 (32.34)     1:35.78 (33.10)     2:09.36 (33.58)
        2:43.29 (33.93)     3:17.45 (34.16)     3:51.78 (34.33)     4:26.40 (34.62)
        5:01.03 (34.63)     5:34.88 (33.85)                                        
 12 Katie Brennan             8t A-Heritage Plant     5:43.78    5:41.38        
                  30.84     1:04.91 (34.07)     1:39.32 (34.41)     2:14.01 (34.69)
        2:48.85 (34.84)     3:23.61 (34.76)     3:58.69 (35.08)     4:33.54 (34.85)
        5:08.14 (34.60)     5:41.38 (33.24)                                        
 13 Daniela Ruch               8 CoralSpringsChtr     5:49.51    5:48.67        
                  31.80     1:06.36 (34.56)     1:41.34 (34.98)     2:16.47 (35.13)
        2:51.98 (35.51)     3:27.70 (35.72)     4:03.34 (35.64)     4:38.73 (35.39)
        5:14.42 (35.69)     5:48.67 (34.25)                                        
 14 Kate Brolley              JR St. Andrew's         5:50.29    5:51.22        
                  30.21     1:03.45 (33.24)     1:38.48 (35.03)     2:14.36 (35.88)
        2:50.62 (36.26)     3:27.51 (36.89)     4:04.41 (36.90)     4:40.75 (36.34)
        5:17.00 (36.25)     5:51.22 (34.22)                                        
 15 Georgia Montano           10 CoralSpringsChtr     5:52.33    5:59.63        
                  32.18     1:07.89 (35.71)     1:44.24 (36.35)     2:20.64 (36.40)
        2:57.07 (36.43)     3:34.13 (37.06)     4:10.98 (36.85)     4:47.50 (36.52)
        5:24.01 (36.51)     5:59.63 (35.62)                                        
 -- Megan Hoppe               11 Westminster Chrs     5:42.92         NS        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
    National:   4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
                4:58.96  AA-A
                5:03.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Siena DeVenuto            FR Pine Crest           4:59.46    5:05.12        
                  28.13       58.16 (30.03)     1:28.68 (30.52)     1:59.24 (30.56)
        2:30.02 (30.78)     3:01.19 (31.17)     3:32.28 (31.09)     4:03.81 (31.53)
        4:35.21 (31.40)     5:05.12 (29.91)                                        
  2 Krista Mantay             SR Monsignor Pace       5:09.23    5:06.57        
                  28.47       58.81 (30.34)     1:29.84 (31.03)     2:00.99 (31.15)
        2:32.25 (31.26)     3:03.34 (31.09)     3:34.32 (30.98)     4:05.24 (30.92)
        4:36.21 (30.97)     5:06.57 (30.36)                                        
  3 Courtney Randolph         FR A-Heritage Plant     5:04.34    5:10.25        
                  29.05     1:00.03 (30.98)     1:31.46 (31.43)     2:02.92 (31.46)
        2:34.39 (31.47)     3:05.69 (31.30)     3:37.34 (31.65)     4:09.07 (31.73)
        4:40.39 (31.32)     5:10.25 (29.86)                                        
  4 Stephanie Moeller         8T Pine Crest           5:16.58    5:11.30        
                  28.73       59.92 (31.19)     1:31.68 (31.76)     2:03.20 (31.52)
        2:34.39 (31.19)     3:05.48 (31.09)     3:37.23 (31.75)     4:08.96 (31.73)
        4:40.22 (31.26)     5:11.30 (31.08)                                        
  5 Alexandria Catania        JR Pine Crest           5:15.49    5:13.71        
                  28.78       59.49 (30.71)     1:30.90 (31.41)     2:02.53 (31.63)
        2:34.34 (31.81)     3:06.47 (32.13)     3:38.43 (31.96)     4:10.34 (31.91)
        4:42.21 (31.87)     5:13.71 (31.50)                                        
  6 Emily Silveira            FR Doral Academy        5:22.03    5:21.79        
                  28.37       59.70 (31.33)     1:31.87 (32.17)     2:04.43 (32.56)
        2:37.05 (32.62)     3:10.14 (33.09)     3:43.05 (32.91)     4:16.22 (33.17)
        4:49.38 (33.16)     5:21.79 (32.41)                                        
  7 Amanda King                7 Fau - Boca Raton     5:19.51    5:25.86        
                  29.78     1:01.85 (32.07)     1:34.57 (32.72)     2:07.65 (33.08)
        2:40.72 (33.07)     3:13.50 (32.78)     3:46.59 (33.09)     4:20.08 (33.49)
        4:53.34 (33.26)     5:25.86 (32.52)                                        
  8 Katherine Quinn           8T Pine Crest           5:38.88    5:28.94        
                  29.70     1:01.81 (32.11)     1:34.66 (32.85)     2:08.21 (33.55)
        2:41.23 (33.02)     3:14.95 (33.72)     3:48.92 (33.97)     4:22.15 (33.23)
        4:55.95 (33.80)     5:28.94 (32.99)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Robyn Crabtree            10 RansomEverglades     5:28.28    5:30.30        
                  29.94     1:02.33 (32.39)     1:35.06 (32.73)     2:08.08 (33.02)
        2:41.39 (33.31)     3:14.83 (33.44)     3:48.66 (33.83)     4:23.09 (34.43)
        4:56.80 (33.71)     5:30.30 (33.50)                                        
 10 Alexandra McDowell        10 Gulliver Prep        5:47.64    5:38.31        
                  30.35     1:03.38 (33.03)     1:36.63 (33.25)     2:10.56 (33.93)
        2:44.98 (34.42)     3:19.56 (34.58)     3:54.51 (34.95)     4:29.62 (35.11)
        5:04.49 (34.87)     5:38.31 (33.82)                                        
 11 Megan Hoppe               11 Westminster Chrs     5:28.34    5:42.92        
                  30.20     1:03.95 (33.75)     1:38.82 (34.87)     2:13.91 (35.09)
        2:49.06 (35.15)     3:24.02 (34.96)     3:59.13 (35.11)     4:34.39 (35.26)
        5:09.71 (35.32)     5:42.92 (33.21)                                        
 12 Katie Brennan             8t A-Heritage Plant     5:42.46    5:43.78        
                  31.55     1:06.66 (35.11)     1:41.77 (35.11)     2:16.74 (34.97)
        2:51.80 (35.06)     3:26.40 (34.60)     4:01.03 (34.63)     4:35.85 (34.82)
        5:10.29 (34.44)     5:43.78 (33.49)                                        
 13 Vanessa Moreno            FR Doral Academy        5:36.24    5:44.87        
                  29.47     1:02.63 (33.16)     1:36.82 (34.19)     2:11.95 (35.13)
        2:47.15 (35.20)     3:22.90 (35.75)     3:58.21 (35.31)     4:33.86 (35.65)
        5:09.51 (35.65)     5:44.87 (35.36)                                        
 14 Daniela Ruch               8 CoralSpringsChtr     5:46.15    5:49.51        
                  31.88     1:06.38 (34.50)     1:41.56 (35.18)     2:17.05 (35.49)
        2:52.70 (35.65)     3:28.43 (35.73)     4:04.33 (35.90)     4:39.77 (35.44)
        5:15.32 (35.55)     5:49.51 (34.19)                                        
 15 Kate Brolley              JR St. Andrew's         5:57.14    5:50.29        
                  31.42     1:06.34 (34.92)     1:41.66 (35.32)     2:16.85 (35.19)
        2:52.04 (35.19)     3:27.00 (34.96)     4:03.25 (36.25)     4:39.48 (36.23)
        5:15.47 (35.99)     5:50.29 (34.82)                                        
 16 Georgia Montano           10 CoralSpringsChtr     5:52.35    5:52.33        
                  31.31     1:05.73 (34.42)     1:40.79 (35.06)     2:16.53 (35.74)
        2:52.64 (36.11)     3:28.38 (35.74)     4:04.64 (36.26)     4:40.93 (36.29)
        5:17.27 (36.34)     5:52.33 (35.06)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Chandler Anderson         10 Gulliver Prep        6:09.85    5:53.90        
                  32.75     1:08.36 (35.61)     1:44.07 (35.71)     2:19.89 (35.82)
        2:55.84 (35.95)     3:32.62 (36.78)     4:09.00 (36.38)     4:44.69 (35.69)
        5:20.28 (35.59)     5:53.90 (33.62)                                        
 18 Kelley Yakymiw            FR Cardinal Gibbons     5:51.55    5:55.19        
                  31.77     1:07.15 (35.38)     1:43.00 (35.85)     2:19.45 (36.45)
        2:55.65 (36.20)     3:32.18 (36.53)     4:08.45 (36.27)     4:44.66 (36.21)
        5:20.76 (36.10)     5:55.19 (34.43)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Allison Lee               SO Cardinal Gibbons     5:57.16    5:58.98        
                  33.18     1:09.18 (36.00)     1:45.58 (36.40)     2:22.22 (36.64)
        2:58.80 (36.58)     3:35.24 (36.44)     4:11.31 (36.07)     4:47.83 (36.52)
        5:23.96 (36.13)     5:58.98 (35.02)                                        
 20 Michelle Dzung            SO Cardinal Gibbons     5:56.95    5:59.94        
                  31.76     1:07.30 (35.54)     1:44.06 (36.76)     2:21.27 (37.21)
        2:58.49 (37.22)     3:35.58 (37.09)     4:12.39 (36.81)     4:48.89 (36.50)
        5:25.43 (36.54)     5:59.94 (34.51)                                        
 21 Mikaela Koch              10 Gulliver Prep        6:11.38    6:03.46        
                  31.51     1:06.35 (34.84)     1:42.56 (36.21)   2:57.09 (1:14.53)
        3:35.45 (38.36)     4:12.99 (37.54)     4:50.72 (37.73)     5:27.90 (37.18)
        6:03.64 (35.74)         6:03.46 ( )                                        
 22 Charlotte Nordt            9 Gulliver Prep        6:14.94    6:09.55        
                  33.21     1:09.18 (35.97)     1:45.98 (36.80)     2:23.13 (37.15)
        3:00.72 (37.59)     3:38.40 (37.68)     4:16.61 (38.21)     4:54.63 (38.02)
        5:32.51 (37.88)     6:09.55 (37.04)                                        
 23 Sophie Hoegh               9 RansomEverglades     6:03.51    6:10.74        
                  32.70     1:10.19 (37.49)     1:48.58 (38.39)     2:25.90 (37.32)
        3:03.79 (37.89)     3:41.76 (37.97)     4:20.04 (38.28)     4:57.84 (37.80)
        5:35.38 (37.54)     6:10.74 (35.36)                                        
 24 Morgan Roberts            10 Marathon             6:16.16    6:21.77        
                  34.27     1:11.51 (37.24)     1:50.14 (38.63)     2:29.18 (39.04)
        3:08.07 (38.89)     3:46.95 (38.88)     4:25.68 (38.73)     5:04.89 (39.21)
        5:44.03 (39.14)     6:21.77 (37.74)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
    National:   4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
                4:37.30  AA-A
                4:41.04  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Yoelvis Pedraza           SR Pine Crest           4:28.35    4:27.33 AA-A   
  2 Dawid Goszczycki          JR Pine Crest           4:42.75    4:37.08 AA-A   
  3 John Jessell              SO Cardinal Gibbons     4:53.48    4:52.98        
  4 Davin Harding             11 CoralSpringsChtr     4:58.19    4:53.69        
  5 Jackson Leonard           10 Gulliver Prep        4:54.91    4:53.86        
  6 Michael Rosenthal         11 RansomEverglades     4:56.63    4:53.98        
  7 Erick Delgado             SO Chaminade            5:00.19    4:59.81        
  8 Nicholas Lilly            11 N. Broward Prep      5:01.90    5:04.69        
                1:21.35   5:04.69 (3:43.34)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Alex Brown                12 CoralSpringsChtr     5:03.91    4:56.05        
                  27.80       57.22 (29.42)     1:26.72 (29.50)     1:56.60 (29.88)
        2:26.49 (29.89)     2:56.50 (30.01)     3:26.38 (29.88)     3:56.57 (30.19)
        4:26.77 (30.20)     4:56.05 (29.28)                                        
 10 Thomas Veale               8 University           5:11.55    5:00.66        
                  28.20       57.96 (29.76)     1:27.97 (30.01)     1:58.12 (30.15)
        2:28.33 (30.21)     2:58.67 (30.34)     3:29.14 (30.47)     3:59.90 (30.76)
        4:30.66 (30.76)     5:00.66 (30.00)                                        
 11 Tyler Kennedy             10 A-Heritagedelray     5:14.61    5:09.43        
                  28.32       58.64 (30.32)     1:29.63 (30.99)     2:00.69 (31.06)
        2:31.87 (31.18)     3:03.28 (31.41)     3:34.86 (31.58)     4:06.48 (31.62)
        4:38.04 (31.56)     5:09.43 (31.39)                                        
 12 Alberto Perez             FR Reagan               5:15.65    5:13.42        
                  28.48       59.23 (30.75)     1:30.19 (30.96)     2:01.40 (31.21)
        2:32.95 (31.55)     3:04.83 (31.88)     3:37.05 (32.22)     4:09.45 (32.40)
        4:41.79 (32.34)     5:13.42 (31.63)                                        
 13 Jafaar Bouland            8t A-Heritage Plant     5:17.90    5:17.34        
                  28.74       59.76 (31.02)     1:31.39 (31.63)     2:03.44 (32.05)
        2:35.48 (32.04)     3:07.68 (32.20)     3:40.33 (32.65)     4:13.00 (32.67)
        4:45.48 (32.48)     5:17.34 (31.86)                                        
 14 Jeffrey Grockowski        SO A-Heritage Plant     5:18.86    5:21.62        
                  28.66     1:00.00 (31.34)     1:32.12 (32.12)     2:05.00 (32.88)
        2:37.79 (32.79)     3:10.63 (32.84)     3:43.83 (33.20)     4:17.01 (33.18)
        4:50.05 (33.04)     5:21.62 (31.57)                                        
 15 PJ Biondolillo            SO Cardinal Gibbons     5:22.01    5:21.75        
                  29.62     1:01.29 (31.67)     1:33.77 (32.48)     2:06.53 (32.76)
        2:39.37 (32.84)     3:12.68 (33.31)     3:45.86 (33.18)     4:18.57 (32.71)
        4:51.02 (32.45)     5:21.75 (30.73)                                        
 -- James Lilly                9 N. Broward Prep      5:22.96         NS        
                  29.20     1:00.55 (31.35)     1:33.20 (32.65)     2:06.47 (33.27)
        2:40.35 (33.88)     3:14.84 (34.49)     3:49.36 (34.52)     4:24.10 (34.74)
        4:58.51 (34.41)                                                            
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
    National:   4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
                4:37.30  AA-A
                4:41.04  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yoelvis Pedraza           SR Pine Crest           4:25.91    4:28.35 AA-A   
                  24.88       38.96 (14.08)     1:17.22 (38.26)     1:44.53 (27.31)
        2:12.07 (27.54)     2:39.70 (27.63)     3:07.43 (27.73)     3:35.24 (27.81)
        4:02.70 (27.46)     4:28.35 (25.65)                                        
  2 Dawid Goszczycki          JR Pine Crest           4:44.53    4:42.75        
                  25.79       53.93 (28.14)     1:22.44 (28.51)     1:51.14 (28.70)
        2:19.74 (28.60)     2:48.56 (28.82)     3:17.49 (28.93)     3:46.09 (28.60)
        4:14.76 (28.67)     4:42.75 (27.99)                                        
  3 John Jessell              SO Cardinal Gibbons     4:54.79    4:53.48        
                  26.96       56.79 (29.83)     1:27.13 (30.34)     1:57.16 (30.03)
        2:26.95 (29.79)     2:56.66 (29.71)     3:26.07 (29.41)     3:55.71 (29.64)
        4:25.30 (29.59)     4:53.48 (28.18)                                        
  4 Jackson Leonard           10 Gulliver Prep        5:04.20    4:54.91        
                  26.36       55.13 (28.77)     1:24.60 (29.47)     1:54.86 (30.26)
        2:25.11 (30.25)     2:55.04 (29.93)     3:25.10 (30.06)     3:55.32 (30.22)
        4:25.25 (29.93)     4:54.91 (29.66)                                        
  5 Michael Rosenthal         11 RansomEverglades     5:04.24    4:56.63        
                  26.73       56.64 (29.91)     1:27.27 (30.63)     1:57.64 (30.37)
        2:27.53 (29.89)     2:57.51 (29.98)     3:27.21 (29.70)     3:57.39 (30.18)
        4:27.26 (29.87)     4:56.63 (29.37)                                        
  6 Davin Harding             11 CoralSpringsChtr     4:57.66    4:58.19        
                  26.90       56.51 (29.61)     1:26.93 (30.42)     1:57.29 (30.36)
        2:27.49 (30.20)     2:57.05 (29.56)     3:26.96 (29.91)     3:57.73 (30.77)
        4:28.75 (31.02)     4:58.19 (29.44)                                        
  7 Erick Delgado             SO Chaminade            4:57.25    5:00.19        
                  26.72       55.85 (29.13)     1:25.97 (30.12)     1:56.10 (30.13)
        2:26.52 (30.42)     2:57.21 (30.69)     3:27.95 (30.74)     3:59.02 (31.07)
        4:29.98 (30.96)     5:00.19 (30.21)                                        
  8 Nicholas Lilly            11 N. Broward Prep      5:20.98    5:01.90        
                  27.53       57.19 (29.66)     1:27.82 (30.63)     1:58.61 (30.79)
        2:29.54 (30.93)     3:00.55 (31.01)     3:31.79 (31.24)     4:03.12 (31.33)
        4:32.95 (29.83)     5:01.90 (28.95)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Alex Brown                12 CoralSpringsChtr     5:01.31    5:03.91        
                  26.77       56.29 (29.52)     1:26.23 (29.94)     1:56.89 (30.66)
        2:27.63 (30.74)     2:58.79 (31.16)     3:30.26 (31.47)     4:01.67 (31.41)
        4:33.16 (31.49)     5:03.91 (30.75)                                        
 10 Thomas Veale               8 University           5:13.84    5:11.55        
                  28.82       59.57 (30.75)     1:30.69 (31.12)     2:02.04 (31.35)
        2:33.56 (31.52)     3:04.92 (31.36)     3:36.59 (31.67)     4:08.58 (31.99)
        4:40.75 (32.17)     5:11.55 (30.80)                                        
 11 Tyler Kennedy             10 A-Heritagedelray     5:09.61    5:14.61        
                  26.83       56.89 (30.06)     1:12.84 (15.95)     1:28.69 (15.85)
        2:00.75 (32.06)     2:33.45 (32.70)     3:05.66 (32.21)     3:37.02 (31.36)
        4:09.59 (32.57)   5:14.61 (1:05.02)                                        
 12 Alberto Perez             FR Reagan               5:15.58    5:15.65        
                  27.77       58.54 (30.77)     1:30.24 (31.70)     2:02.38 (32.14)
        2:34.56 (32.18)     3:07.20 (32.64)     3:40.07 (32.87)     4:12.54 (32.47)
        4:45.00 (32.46)     5:15.65 (30.65)                                        
 13 Jafaar Bouland            8t A-Heritage Plant     5:17.99    5:17.90        
                  27.96       49.67 (21.71)     1:29.76 (40.09)     2:01.87 (32.11)
        2:34.86 (32.99)     3:08.31 (33.45)     3:41.59 (33.28)     4:14.85 (33.26)
        4:47.09 (32.24)     5:17.90 (30.81)                                        
 14 Jeffrey Grockowski        SO A-Heritage Plant     5:23.74    5:18.86        
                  27.70       57.80 (30.10)     1:19.62 (21.82)     2:01.07 (41.45)
        2:33.69 (32.62)     3:06.34 (32.65)     3:39.39 (33.05)     4:13.12 (33.73)
        4:46.46 (33.34)     5:18.86 (32.40)                                        
 15 PJ Biondolillo            SO Cardinal Gibbons     5:19.29    5:22.01        
                  29.33     1:00.78 (31.45)     1:33.07 (32.29)     2:05.89 (32.82)
        2:38.37 (32.48)     3:11.28 (32.91)     3:43.60 (32.32)     4:16.62 (33.02)
        4:49.66 (33.04)     5:22.01 (32.35)                                        
 16 James Lilly                9 N. Broward Prep      5:49.19    5:22.96        
                  28.29       59.22 (30.93)     1:32.34 (33.12)     2:05.61 (33.27)
        2:38.76 (33.15)     3:12.02 (33.26)     3:45.13 (33.11)     4:18.68 (33.55)
        4:51.11 (32.43)     5:22.96 (31.85)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Andrew Alvarez            FR A'Bishopmccarthy     5:30.38    5:30.51        
                  29.52     1:01.58 (32.06)     1:34.56 (32.98)     2:08.32 (33.76)
        2:42.05 (33.73)     3:16.18 (34.13)     3:50.03 (33.85)     4:24.09 (34.06)
        4:57.98 (33.89)     5:30.51 (32.53)                                        
 18 Cameron Cabrera            9 Westminster Chrs     5:32.02    5:32.49        
                  29.00     1:01.26 (32.26)     1:35.04 (33.78)     2:09.44 (34.40)
        2:43.85 (34.41)     3:17.73 (33.88)     3:51.89 (34.16)     4:26.62 (34.73)
        5:00.54 (33.92)     5:32.49 (31.95)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Eli Levitt                10 RansomEverglades     5:41.51    5:43.48        
                  30.04       57.12 (27.08)     1:37.39 (40.27)     2:12.49 (35.10)
        2:47.68 (35.19)     3:22.87 (35.19)     3:58.72 (35.85)     4:34.11 (35.39)
        5:09.41 (35.30)     5:43.48 (34.07)                                        
 20 Hernan Gonzalez           11 RansomEverglades     5:45.26    5:47.20        
                  32.25     1:06.85 (34.60)     1:42.14 (35.29)     2:17.29 (35.15)
        2:52.20 (34.91)     3:26.97 (34.77)     4:01.94 (34.97)     4:37.39 (35.45)
        5:12.88 (35.49)     5:47.20 (34.32)                                        
 21 Levi Cassel               10 RansomEverglades     5:52.77    5:50.53        
                  31.44     1:05.82 (34.38)     1:25.25 (19.43)     1:40.55 (15.30)
        2:15.93 (35.38)     2:52.00 (36.07)     3:28.38 (36.38)     4:04.19 (35.81)
        4:40.34 (36.15)   5:50.53 (1:10.19)                                        
 22 Travis Stokes             10 Key West             6:04.56    6:00.24        
                  30.28     1:04.34 (34.06)     1:40.14 (35.80)     2:16.69 (36.55)
        2:53.96 (37.27)     3:31.50 (37.54)     4:08.73 (37.23)     4:46.43 (37.70)
        5:24.52 (38.09)     6:00.24 (35.72)                                        
 23 Manuel Iglesias           10 Gulliver Prep        6:11.75    6:10.99        
                  35.41     1:10.97 (35.56)     1:48.73 (37.76)     2:27.06 (38.33)
        3:05.98 (38.92)     3:44.93 (38.95)     4:23.83 (38.90)     5:01.69 (37.86)
        5:37.80 (36.11)     6:10.99 (33.19)                                        
 -- Stephano Miranda          SO Pine Crest           4:57.31         NS        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini, Todisco              
    National:   1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
                1:38.66  AA-A
                1:39.96  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:44.05    1:38.71 AA-C   
     1) Hannah Itzler FR                2) Jessica Kazmin FR              
     3) Alexandria Catania JR           4) Rebecca Aiello 8T              
                  24.94       49.51 (24.57)     1:14.41 (24.90)     1:38.71 (24.30)
  2 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             1:42.72    1:40.79        
     1) Caitlin Lichtner 12             2) Natasha Iglesias 12            
     3) Taelor Moreno 8                 4) Cara Reitz 12                  
                  25.65       51.11 (25.46)     1:15.96 (24.85)     1:40.79 (24.83)
  3 Cardinal Gibbons                                  1:43.84    1:42.08        
     1) Alex Sutton FR                  2) Kristen Jugs JR                
     3) Ashley Fernaays SR              4) Marisa Folz FR                 
                  25.14       50.06 (24.92)     1:16.20 (26.14)     1:42.08 (25.88)
  4 Ransom Everglades                                 1:43.80    1:44.74        
     1) Laura Tilman 11                 2) Catherine Fernandez 12         
     3) Julia Baldino 8                 4) Maddy Rosenthal 9              
                  25.59       53.11 (27.52)     1:19.87 (26.76)     1:44.74 (24.87)
  5 Saint  Andrew's (Boca Raton)                      1:46.59    1:45.21        
     1) Genevieve Aube FR               2) Caroline Young SO              
     3) Riley Shipman FR                4) Kathryn Marsh SR               
                  27.95       53.97 (26.02)     1:20.97 (27.00)     1:45.21 (24.24)
  6 Coral Shores (Tavenier)                           1:45.28    1:45.65        
     1) Kelsey Anderson 10              2) Jana Mazur 12                  
     3) Bianca Sullivan 11              4) Leona Sola 11                  
                  26.48       53.55 (27.07)     1:19.62 (26.07)     1:45.65 (26.03)
  7 Westminster Academy                               1:48.97    1:47.02        
     1) Aurelie Wiriath SO              2) Meghan Crimmins SO             
     3) Sarah Peterson SO               4) Alexandra Offerdahl FR         
                  26.61       53.47 (26.86)     1:21.29 (27.82)     1:47.02 (25.73)
  8 Westminster Christian (Miami)                     1:49.47    1:48.29        
     1) Kathryn Potter 8                2) Angela Valdesuso 10            
     3) Maria Jose Salvoch 10           4) Cara Hinchliffe 9              
                  26.34       53.68 (27.34)     1:21.08 (27.40)     1:48.29 (27.21)
Consolation Final
  9 University (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:51.55    1:51.64        
     1) Lyndi Glickman FR               2) Ashley Appell FR               
     3) Lisa Rennison 8                 4) Victoria Kohl 8                
                  28.62       56.65 (28.03)     1:24.52 (27.87)     1:51.64 (27.12)
 10 Key West                                          1:52.23    1:51.97        
     1) Jenna Moeller 12                2) Effie Ford 9                   
     3) Lee Pape 10                     4) Alessandra Hally 9             
                  27.57       55.34 (27.77)     1:24.54 (29.20)     1:51.97 (27.43)
 11 Carrollton (Miami)                                1:51.83    1:53.81        
     1) Laura Rodriguez 8               2) Tasneem Campos 11              
     3) Chelsea Wood 9                  4) Lisa Donna 10                  
                  28.85       58.78 (29.93)     1:26.25 (27.47)     1:53.81 (27.56)
 12 North Broward Prep                                1:54.85    1:54.04        
     1) Frances Carrion 12              2) Alicia Krieger 12              
     3) Brooke Brown 10                 4) Bailey Brown 10                
                  27.56       57.71 (30.15)     1:27.05 (29.34)     1:54.04 (26.99)
 13 Coral Springs Charter                             1:50.79    1:54.26        
     1) Paige Hicks 7                   2) Carina Tenaglia 6              
     3) Alexandra Campo 7               4) Lucia Morris 7                 
                  29.48       46.97 (17.49)     1:05.60 (18.63)     1:54.26 (48.66)
 14 Pompano Beach                                     1:55.95    1:55.03        
     1) Luisa Araujo SO                 2) Rebeca Martinez SR             
     3) Stephanie Eisenring SO          4) Caitlin Hanley JR              
                  28.97       58.16 (29.19)     1:26.30 (28.14)     1:55.03 (28.73)
 15 Miami Country Day                                 2:01.98    2:01.86        
     1) Zoe Respondek 8                 2) Carly Morales 8                
     3) Katherine Sharp 8               4) Charlotte Schou SR             
                  30.95     1:00.99 (30.04)     1:32.76 (31.77)     2:01.86 (29.10)
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini, Todisco              
    National:   1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
                1:38.66  AA-A
                1:39.96  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             1:39.39    1:42.72        
     1) Caitlin Lichtner 12             2) Natasha Iglesias 12            
     3) Taelor Moreno 8                 4) Cara Reitz 12                  
                  26.17       51.55 (25.38)     1:17.62 (26.07)     1:42.72 (25.10)
  2 Ransom Everglades                                 1:41.65    1:43.80        
     1) Laura Tilman 11                 2) Catherine Fernandez 12         
     3) Julia Baldino 8                 4) Maddy Rosenthal 9              
                  25.25       52.08 (26.83)     1:19.17 (27.09)     1:43.80 (24.63)
  3 Cardinal Gibbons                                  1:44.12    1:43.84        
     1) Alex Sutton FR                  2) Kristen Jugs JR                
     3) Ashley Fernaays SR              4) Marisa Folz FR                 
                  25.26       50.90 (25.64)     1:17.78 (26.88)     1:43.84 (26.06)
  4 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:42.68    1:44.05        
     1) Hannah Itzler FR                2) Jessica Kazmin FR              
     3) Alexandria Catania JR           4) Rebecca Aiello 8T              
                  26.52       53.13 (26.61)     1:19.31 (26.18)     1:44.05 (24.74)
  5 Coral Shores (Tavenier)                           1:47.02    1:45.28        
     1) Kelsey Anderson 10              2) Jana Mazur 12                  
     3) Bianca Sullivan 11              4) Leona Sola 11                  
                  26.86       53.58 (26.72)     1:19.51 (25.93)     1:45.28 (25.77)
  6 Saint  Andrew's (Boca Raton)                      1:46.99    1:46.59        
     1) Ashley Kristiansen SO           2) Caroline Young SO              
     3) Paloma Garcia JR                4) Kathryn Marsh SR               
                  28.10       53.76 (25.66)     1:22.01 (28.25)     1:46.59 (24.58)
  7 Westminster Academy                               1:49.68    1:48.97        
     1) Aurelie Wiriath SO              2) Meghan Crimmins SO             
     3) Sarah Peterson SO               4) Alexandra Offerdahl FR         
                  26.99       54.00 (27.01)     1:22.58 (28.58)     1:48.97 (26.39)
  8 Westminster Christian (Miami)                     1:53.94    1:49.47        
     1) Kathryn Potter 8                2) Angela Valdesuso 10            
     3) Maria Jose Salvoch 10           4) Megan Hoppe 11                 
                  27.32       54.41 (27.09)     1:22.25 (27.84)     1:49.47 (27.22)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Coral Springs Charter                             1:50.70    1:50.79        
     1) Ashley Hicks 9                  2) Carina Tenaglia 6              
     3) Alexandra Campo 7               4) Lucia Morris 7                 
                  26.01       53.68 (27.67)     1:22.76 (29.08)     1:50.79 (28.03)
 10 University (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:55.30    1:51.55        
     1) Lyndi Glickman FR               2) Ashley Appell FR               
     3) Christina Rennison 6            4) Victoria Kohl 8                
                  27.80       55.62 (27.82)     1:23.65 (28.03)     1:51.55 (27.90)
 11 Carrollton (Miami)                                1:54.81    1:51.83        
     1) Laura Rodriguez 8               2) Valeria Orozco 6               
     3) Chelsea Wood 9                  4) Lisa Donna 10                  
                  28.01       56.93 (28.92)     1:25.06 (28.13)     1:51.83 (26.77)
 12 Key West                                          1:54.16    1:52.23        
     1) Alessandra Hally 9              2) Effie Ford 9                   
     3) Lee Pape 10                     4) Jenna Moeller 12               
                  28.18       56.03 (27.85)     1:25.08 (29.05)     1:52.23 (27.15)
 13 North Broward Prep                                1:54.78    1:54.85        
     1) Frances Carrion 12              2) Alicia Krieger 12              
     3) Brooke Brown 10                 4) Bailey Brown 10                
                  27.82       58.28 (30.46)     1:27.99 (29.71)     1:54.85 (26.86)
 14 Pompano Beach                                     1:54.01    1:55.95        
     1) Luisa Araujo SO                 2) Rebeca Martinez SR             
     3) Jannike Syse SR                 4) Caitlin Hanley JR              
                  29.35       59.29 (29.94)     1:26.97 (27.68)     1:55.95 (28.98)
 15 Miami Country Day                                 1:57.40    2:01.98        
     1) Zoe Respondek 8                 2) Carly Morales 8                
     3) Katherine Sharp 8               4) Ashley Hatcher 8               
                  31.05     1:01.34 (30.29)     1:34.15 (32.81)     2:01.98 (27.83)
 -- Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton)                    1:50.85         NS        
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:24.25        2005 Bolles                                     
                         S. Fraser, T. Forte,B. Guntoro,A. Martin          
    National:   1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
                1:27.47  AA-A
                1:28.60  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:30.16    1:29.59        
     1) Pedro Geri SR                   2) Elijah Flood SO                
     3) Brett Burgs SR                  4) Alexander Boettcher SO         
                  22.05       45.16 (23.11)     1:07.59 (22.43)     1:29.59 (22.00)
  2 Saint  Andrew's (Boca Raton)                      1:32.18    1:30.16        
     1) Seth Weil SO                    2) Kevin Carbonell SR             
     3) Gavin Kane SO                   4) Morgan McCauley SR             
                  22.97       45.27 (22.30)     1:08.83 (23.56)     1:30.16 (21.33)
  3 Mast Academy                                      1:29.59    1:32.12        
     1) Edwin Torres 12                 2) Daniel Kirel 11                
     3) Bernardus Van Balen 11          4) Dameon Nicholas 12             
                  23.41       45.73 (22.32)     1:09.57 (23.84)     1:32.12 (22.55)
  4 Cardinal Gibbons                                  1:32.82    1:32.82        
     1) Donald Sutton III JR            2) Keegan Hall SR                 
     3) Conor Hennigar SR               4) John Jessell SO                
                  22.11       46.27 (24.16)     1:10.54 (24.27)     1:32.82 (22.28)
  5 Miami Country Day                                 1:34.56    1:34.89        
     1) Michael Terentjev FR            2) Carlos Cannon JR               
     3) Michael Nelson JR               4) Harrison Greenberg JR          
                  24.54       49.37 (24.83)     1:16.73 (27.36)     1:34.89 (18.16)
  6 Ransom Everglades                                 1:34.88    1:35.48        
     1) Andres Reyes-Capo 7             2) Harold Fort 11                 
     3) Dean Serure 10                  4) Michael Rosenthal 11           
                  24.12       47.76 (23.64)     1:11.88 (24.12)     1:35.48 (23.60)
  7 Coral Springs Charter                             1:35.84    1:35.76        
     1) Alex Brown 12                   2) Antonio Pardo 10               
     3) Derrick Valenti 12              4) Brandon Hicks 11               
                  24.01       47.65 (23.64)     1:12.69 (25.04)     1:35.76 (23.07)
  8 American Heritage (Delray Bch)                    1:34.89    1:36.14        
     1) Bryan Zann 12                   2) Jonathan Sanfilippo 12         
     3) Tyler Kennedy 10                4) Paul Murray 9                  
                  23.77       47.74 (23.97)     1:13.37 (25.63)     1:36.14 (22.77)
Consolation Final
  9 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             1:32.12    1:35.37        
     1) Hunter Carrier-Parmenter 11     2) Sam Amedia 10                  
     3) Christopher Bauerlein 12        4) Robert Ballard 10              
                  23.76       48.48 (24.72)     1:11.59 (23.11)     1:35.37 (23.78)
 10 American Heritage (Plantation)                    1:39.07    1:37.55        
     1) Ben Potter SR                   2) Jose Serra 7t                  
     3) Jeffrey Grockowski SO           4) Jafaar Bouland 8t              
                  22.87       47.98 (25.11)     1:13.40 (25.42)     1:37.55 (24.15)
 11 North Broward Prep                                1:36.14    1:38.49        
     1) Marcus Friedman 10              2) John Kinsey 10                 
     3) Nicholas Lilly 11               4) Vaughn Forsythe 12             
                  25.86       51.35 (25.49)     1:15.35 (24.00)     1:38.49 (23.14)
 12 Westminster Christian (Miami)                     1:35.76    1:39.68        
     1) Akie Smythe 12                  2) Lucas De Castro 11             
     3) Cameron Cabrera 9               4) Kevin Pina 12                  
                  24.60       50.82 (26.22)     1:15.76 (24.94)     1:39.68 (23.92)
 13 Doral Academy (Miami)                             1:39.75    1:41.37        
     1) Julian Hernandez SR             2) Michael Hernandez FR           
     3) Paul Grenet 8                   4) Esteban Guzman FR              
                  25.20       49.35 (24.15)     1:14.79 (25.44)     1:41.37 (26.58)
 14 Key West                                          1:37.94    1:41.91        
     1) Luke Knight 11                  2) Michael Hernandez 12           
     3) Jake Brown 11                   4) Mark Sullivan 12               
                  24.64       50.98 (26.34)     1:16.82 (25.84)     1:41.91 (25.09)
 -- Coral Shores (Tavenier)                           1:35.48         DQ        
     1) Cody Wagner 11                  2) Nathaniel Van Lent 11          
     3) Luca Podrecca 11                4) Marshall Simonds 11            
                  23.86       49.28 (25.42)     1:15.20 (25.92)          DQ (24.62)
 -- Archbishop McCarthy                               1:41.44         NS        
     1) Eric Trotta SO                  2) Steven Ariol JR                
     3) Michael Montano SO              4) Andrew Alvarez FR              
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:24.25        2005 Bolles                                     
                         S. Fraser, T. Forte,B. Guntoro,A. Martin          
    National:   1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
                1:27.47  AA-A
                1:28.60  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mast Academy                                      1:33.39    1:29.59        
     1) Edwin Torres 12                 2) Bernardus Van Balen 11         
     3) Daniel Kirel 11                 4) Dameon Nicholas 12             
                  22.05       45.16 (23.11)     1:07.59 (22.43)     1:29.59 (22.00)
  2 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:30.65    1:30.16        
     1) Alexander Boettcher SO          2) Brett Burgs SR                 
     3) Elijah Flood SO                 4) Nicholas Manousos SO           
                  22.97       45.27 (22.30)     1:08.83 (23.56)     1:30.16 (21.33)
  3 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             1:35.25    1:32.12        
     1) Hunter Carrier-Parmenter 11     2) Sam Amedia 10                  
     3) Juan Alvarez 9                  4) Robert Ballard 10              
                  23.41       45.73 (22.32)     1:09.57 (23.84)     1:32.12 (22.55)
  4 Saint  Andrew's (Boca Raton)                      1:31.99    1:32.18        
     1) Seth Weil SO                    2) Kevin Carbonell SR             
     3) Gavin Kane SO                   4) Morgan McCauley SR             
                  23.63       45.99 (22.36)     1:10.30 (24.31)     1:32.18 (21.88)
  5 Cardinal Gibbons                                  1:35.92    1:32.82        
     1) Donald Sutton III JR            2) Keegan Hall SR                 
     3) Conor Hennigar SR               4) John Jessell SO                
                  22.11       46.27 (24.16)     1:10.54 (24.27)     1:32.82 (22.28)
  6 Miami Country Day                                 1:35.71    1:34.56        
     1) Michael Terentjev FR            2) Carlos Cannon JR               
     3) Michael Nelson JR               4) Harrison Greenberg JR          
                  24.56       48.78 (24.22)     1:12.24 (23.46)     1:34.56 (22.32)
  7 Ransom Everglades                                 1:34.64    1:34.88        
     1) Andres Reyes-Capo 7             2) Harold Fort 11                 
     3) Dean Serure 10                  4) Michael Rosenthal 11           
                  23.95       47.80 (23.85)     1:11.72 (23.92)     1:34.88 (23.16)
  8 American Heritage (Delray Bch)                    1:36.99    1:34.89        
     1) Bryan Zann 12                   2) Jonathan Sanfilippo 12         
     3) Tyler Kennedy 10                4) Paul Murray 9                  
                  24.54       49.37 (24.83)     1:16.73 (27.36)     1:34.89 (18.16)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Coral Shores (Tavenier)                           1:38.51    1:35.48        
     1) Cody Wagner 11                  2) Nathaniel Van Lent 11          
     3) Luca Podrecca 11                4) Marshall Simonds 11            
                  24.12       47.76 (23.64)     1:11.88 (24.12)     1:35.48 (23.60)
 10 Westminster Christian (Miami)                     1:41.06    1:35.76        
     1) Akie Smythe 12                  2) Lucas De Castro 11             
     3) Cameron Cabrera 9               4) Kevin Pina 12                  
                  24.01       47.65 (23.64)     1:12.69 (25.04)     1:35.76 (23.07)
 11 Coral Springs Charter                             1:37.20    1:35.84        
     1) Antonio Pardo 10                2) Alex Brown 12                  
     3) Derrick Valenti 12              4) Brandon Hicks 11               
                  24.25       49.08 (24.83)     1:12.84 (23.76)     1:35.84 (23.00)
 12 North Broward Prep                                1:39.83    1:36.14        
     1) Vaughn Forsythe 12              2) John Kinsey 10                 
     3) Marcus Friedman 10              4) Nicholas Lilly 11              
                  23.77       47.74 (23.97)     1:13.37 (25.63)     1:36.14 (22.77)
 13 Key West                                          1:39.45    1:37.94        
     1) Luke Knight 11                  2) Michael Hernandez 12           
     3) Jake Brown 11                   4) Mark Sullivan 12               
                  23.28       48.95 (25.67)     1:13.80 (24.85)     1:37.94 (24.14)
 14 American Heritage (Plantation)                    1:36.16    1:39.07        
     1) Ben Potter SR                   2) Jose Serra 7t                  
     3) Jeffrey Grockowski SO           4) Jafaar Bouland 8t              
                  23.24       48.49 (25.25)     1:14.14 (25.65)     1:39.07 (24.93)
 15 Doral Academy (Miami)                             1:40.26    1:39.75        
     1) Esteban Guzman FR               2) Julian Hernandez SR            
     3) Doug Ramos 8                    4) Michael Hernandez FR           
                  26.54       50.88 (24.34)     1:15.51 (24.63)     1:39.75 (24.24)
 16 Archbishop McCarthy                               1:41.10    1:41.44        
     1) Eric Trotta SO                  2) Steven Ariol JR                
     3) Michael Montano SO              4) Andrew Alvarez FR              
                  25.23       49.89 (24.66)     1:16.04 (26.15)     1:41.44 (25.40)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
    National:   52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
                57.76  AA-A
                58.73  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Julianne Lago             12 Gulliver Prep          58.01      57.12 AA-A   
                  28.15       57.12 (28.97)                                        
  2 Brooke Atkinson           JR Pine Crest           1:00.32      58.61 AA-C   
                  28.46       58.61 (30.15)                                        
  3 Ashley Hicks               9 CoralSpringsChtr       58.07      58.87        
                  28.81       58.87 (30.06)                                        
  4 Lauren Cuervo             JR Cardinal Gibbons     1:00.98    1:00.45        
                  29.45     1:00.45 (31.00)                                        
  5 Ashley Kranz              SR Westminster Acad     1:01.62    1:00.98        
                  30.04     1:00.98 (30.94)                                        
  6 Laura Tilman              11 RansomEverglades     1:01.02    1:01.36        
                  29.90     1:01.36 (31.46)                                        
  7 Lauren Soutar             SR Pine Crest           1:01.77    1:01.62        
                  30.28     1:01.62 (31.34)                                        
  8 Stephanie Moeller         8T Pine Crest           1:01.29    1:02.01        
                  30.39     1:02.01 (31.62)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Natasha Iglesias          12 Gulliver Prep        1:02.25    1:01.63        
                  30.42     1:01.63 (31.21)                                        
 10 Jessica Nederlanden        8 Westminster Acad     1:03.05    1:04.42        
                  31.76     1:04.42 (32.66)                                        
 11 Erika Parraga             SR Pine Crest           1:03.33    1:05.03        
                  31.89     1:05.03 (33.14)                                        
 12 Robyn Crabtree            10 RansomEverglades     1:06.75    1:05.08        
                  31.74     1:05.08 (33.34)                                        
 13 Jasmine LaCoursiere        9 A-Heritagedelray     1:06.56    1:05.26        
                  31.94     1:05.26 (33.32)                                        
 14 Caitlin Lichtner          12 Gulliver Prep        1:04.87    1:05.35        
                  32.08     1:05.35 (33.27)                                        
 15 Chantal Bouthillier       7t A-Heritage Plant     1:05.71    1:05.51        
                  32.19     1:05.51 (33.32)                                        
 16 Kimberly Withum           SO Cardinal Gibbons     1:06.73    1:07.50        
                  32.84     1:07.50 (34.66)                                        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
    National:   52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
                57.76  AA-A
                58.73  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Julianne Lago             12 Gulliver Prep          58.43      58.01 AA-C   
                  28.27       58.01 (29.74)                                        
  2 Ashley Hicks               9 CoralSpringsChtr       58.28      58.07 AA-C   
                  28.88       58.07 (29.19)                                        
  3 Brooke Atkinson           JR Pine Crest             58.54    1:00.32        
                  29.39     1:00.32 (30.93)                                        
  4 Lauren Cuervo             JR Cardinal Gibbons     1:00.33    1:00.98        
                  29.71     1:00.98 (31.27)                                        
  5 Laura Tilman              11 RansomEverglades     1:01.82    1:01.02        
                  30.04     1:01.02 (30.98)                                        
  6 Stephanie Moeller         8T Pine Crest           1:02.57    1:01.29        
                  29.83     1:01.29 (31.46)                                        
  7 Ashley Kranz              SR Westminster Acad     1:02.12    1:01.62        
                  30.21     1:01.62 (31.41)                                        
  8 Lauren Soutar             SR Pine Crest           1:04.52    1:01.77        
                  30.03     1:01.77 (31.74)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Natasha Iglesias          12 Gulliver Prep        1:05.41    1:02.25        
                  30.76     1:02.25 (31.49)                                        
 10 Jessica Nederlanden        8 Westminster Acad     1:02.59    1:03.05        
                  30.99     1:03.05 (32.06)                                        
 11 Erika Parraga             SR Pine Crest           1:04.51    1:03.33        
                  31.12     1:03.33 (32.21)                                        
 12 Caitlin Lichtner          12 Gulliver Prep        1:04.61    1:04.87        
                  31.81     1:04.87 (33.06)                                        
 13 Chantal Bouthillier       7t A-Heritage Plant     1:05.41    1:05.71        
                  32.40     1:05.71 (33.31)                                        
 14 Jasmine LaCoursiere        9 A-Heritagedelray     1:04.03    1:06.56        
                  32.78     1:06.56 (33.78)                                        
 15 Kimberly Withum           SO Cardinal Gibbons     1:08.99    1:06.73        
                  32.88     1:06.73 (33.85)                                        
 16 Robyn Crabtree            10 RansomEverglades     1:09.86    1:06.75        
                  32.43     1:06.75 (34.32)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Leona Sola                11 Coral Shores         1:06.18    1:06.97        
                  32.34     1:06.97 (34.63)                                        
 18 Effie Ford                 9 Key West             1:10.04    1:08.50        
                  32.91     1:08.50 (35.59)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kathryn Potter             8 Westminster Chrs     1:09.28    1:08.64        
                  32.77     1:08.64 (35.87)                                        
 20 Kendall Tonyan            8t A-Heritage Plant     1:13.38    1:11.65        
                  35.41     1:11.65 (36.24)                                        
 21 Kayla Humeston            JR Cardinal Gibbons     1:10.23    1:12.92        
                  34.11     1:12.92 (38.81)                                        
 22 Amanda Phillips           JR Chaminade            1:11.10    1:13.23        
                  34.81     1:13.23 (38.42)                                        
 23 Courtney Humeston         FR Cardinal Gibbons     1:16.11    1:17.06        
                  37.32     1:17.06 (39.74)                                        
 24 Kelly Khoury               6 Doral Academy        1:22.28    1:22.14        
                  38.72     1:22.14 (43.42)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
    National:   46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
                52.29  AA-A
                53.24  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Tyler Smith               SR Pine Crest             55.24      53.57        
                  26.08       53.57 (27.49)                                        
  2 Andrew Novakoff           JR Pine Crest             55.19      53.64        
                  26.76       53.64 (26.88)                                        
  3 Jacob Drannan             SR A-Heritage Plant       57.43      55.08        
                  27.25       55.08 (27.83)                                        
  4 Brett Burgs               SR Pine Crest             57.27      55.72        
                  27.29       55.72 (28.43)                                        
  5 Brandon Hicks             11 CoralSpringsChtr       55.80      56.77        
                  27.69       56.77 (29.08)                                        
  6 Michael Hernandez         FR Doral Academy          59.16      59.42        
                  28.87       59.42 (30.55)                                        
  7 Michael Van Zee           10 Summit Christian     1:00.30      59.55        
                  29.26       59.55 (30.29)                                        
  8 Taylor Robinson           JR University           1:00.67    1:01.00        
                  28.80     1:01.00 (32.20)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Lars Nordt                10 Gulliver Prep        1:00.81    1:01.15        
                  29.27     1:01.15 (31.88)                                        
 10 James Gould               SR Cardinal Gibbons     1:01.19    1:01.68        
                  30.38     1:01.68 (31.30)                                        
 11 Andrew Smiddy              8 Gulliver Prep        1:02.24    1:02.47        
                  30.64     1:02.47 (31.83)                                        
 12 Akie Smythe               12 Westminster Chrs     1:03.97    1:03.14        
                  30.70     1:03.14 (32.44)                                        
 13 Pete Eckhoff              11 RansomEverglades     1:02.07    1:03.49        
                  30.95     1:03.49 (32.54)                                        
 14 Matthew Geletka           JR Trinity Christ'n     1:02.45    1:03.59        
                  30.85     1:03.59 (32.74)                                        
 15 Benjamin Pincus           SO Pine Crest           1:04.70    1:05.33        
                  31.87     1:05.33 (33.46)                                        
 16 Andres Reyes-Capo          7 RansomEverglades     1:03.06    1:05.47        
                  31.18     1:05.47 (34.29)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
    National:   46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
                52.29  AA-A
                53.24  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrew Novakoff           JR Pine Crest             55.10      55.19        
                  27.61       55.19 (27.58)                                        
  2 Tyler Smith               SR Pine Crest             56.13      55.24        
                  26.94       55.24 (28.30)                                        
  3 Brandon Hicks             11 CoralSpringsChtr       56.56      55.80        
                  27.31       55.80 (28.49)                                        
  4 Brett Burgs               SR Pine Crest             57.49      57.27        
                  27.74       57.27 (29.53)                                        
  5 Jacob Drannan             SR A-Heritage Plant       56.57      57.43        
                  28.15       57.43 (29.28)                                        
  6 Michael Hernandez         FR Doral Academy          59.38      59.16        
                  28.71       59.16 (30.45)                                        
  7 Michael Van Zee           10 Summit Christian       59.12    1:00.30        
                  29.55     1:00.30 (30.75)                                        
  8 Taylor Robinson           JR University           1:00.98    1:00.67        
                  29.52     1:00.67 (31.15)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lars Nordt                10 Gulliver Prep        1:01.53    1:00.81        
                  29.36     1:00.81 (31.45)                                        
 10 James Gould               SR Cardinal Gibbons     1:02.90    1:01.19        
                  29.70     1:01.19 (31.49)                                        
 11 Pete Eckhoff              11 RansomEverglades     1:02.25    1:02.07        
                  30.89     1:02.07 (31.18)                                        
 12 Andrew Smiddy              8 Gulliver Prep        1:01.76    1:02.24        
                  30.24     1:02.24 (32.00)                                        
 13 Matthew Geletka           JR Trinity Christ'n     1:05.02    1:02.45        
                  30.05     1:02.45 (32.40)                                        
 14 Andres Reyes-Capo          7 RansomEverglades     1:03.55    1:03.06        
                  30.64     1:03.06 (32.42)                                        
 15 Akie Smythe               12 Westminster Chrs     1:04.89    1:03.97        
                  30.70     1:03.97 (33.27)                                        
 16 Benjamin Pincus           SO Pine Crest           1:06.13    1:04.70        
                  31.74     1:04.70 (32.96)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dakota Sands              SO Pompano Beach        1:07.09    1:05.14        
                  30.78     1:05.14 (34.36)                                        
 18 Armand Aguirre             8 University           1:04.30    1:05.63        
                  31.85     1:05.63 (33.78)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Eric Trotta               SO A'Bishopmccarthy     1:06.87    1:06.49        
                  32.15     1:06.49 (34.34)                                        
 20 Gabriel Pinto             FR Miami Cntry Day      1:04.87    1:06.77        
                  32.10     1:06.77 (34.67)                                        
 21 Juan Alvarez               9 Gulliver Prep        1:08.64    1:07.06        
                  32.90     1:07.06 (34.16)                                        
 22 Marshall Simonds          11 Coral Shores         1:05.92    1:07.65        
                  32.52     1:07.65 (35.13)                                        
 23 Samuel Huertas            SO University           1:06.50    1:07.76        
                  32.80     1:07.76 (34.96)                                        
 24 Alexander Kiszynski       10 Mast Academy         1:09.97    1:07.81        
                  32.73     1:07.81 (35.08)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:01.98        2001 Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
    National:     59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
                1:05.53  AA-A
                1:06.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Christine Slomka          11 A-Heritagedelray     1:05.44    1:04.40 AA-A   
                  30.45     1:04.40 (33.95)                                        
  2 Kathryn Marsh             SR St. Andrew's         1:05.92    1:05.34 AA-A   
                  31.16     1:05.34 (34.18)                                        
  3 Melissa Cooper            FR A-Heritage Plant     1:08.55    1:07.48        
                  32.09     1:07.48 (35.39)                                        
  4 Cat Silveira              SR Doral Academy        1:07.72    1:07.63        
                  31.72     1:07.63 (35.91)                                        
  5 Kart Kokk                 JR Pine Crest           1:08.84    1:09.22        
                  32.38     1:09.22 (36.84)                                        
  6 Lindsay Orchard           SO Pine Crest           1:09.91    1:09.34        
                  33.05     1:09.34 (36.29)                                        
  7 Caroline Skjong-Nilsen    11 Gulliver Prep        1:09.67    1:10.51        
                  33.44     1:10.51 (37.07)                                        
  8 Nathalie Biljsma          FR Pine Crest           1:12.68    1:12.38        
                  33.87     1:12.38 (38.51)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Bianca Sullivan           11 Coral Shores         1:14.49    1:13.14        
                  34.61     1:13.14 (38.53)                                        
 10 Amanda King                7 Fau - Boca Raton     1:15.08    1:13.52        
                  35.24     1:13.52 (38.28)                                        
 11 Kelly Schwantes           FR Cardinal Gibbons     1:14.57    1:14.54        
                  35.69     1:14.54 (38.85)                                        
 12 Emily Norton               8 St. Andrew's         1:14.23    1:14.79        
                  29.28     1:14.79 (45.51)                                        
 13 Malena Gatti               9 RansomEverglades     1:14.73    1:15.16        
                  35.52     1:15.16 (39.64)                                        
 14 Emily Quatromoni          SR Cardinal Gibbons     1:15.04    1:16.07        
                  35.07     1:16.07 (41.00)                                        
 15 Kirstie MacIver           10 Gulliver Prep        1:16.74    1:17.69        
                  36.19     1:17.69 (41.50)                                        
 16 Angela Valdesuso          10 Westminster Chrs     1:16.79    1:19.35        
                  37.07     1:19.35 (42.28)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:01.98        2001 Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
    National:     59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
                1:05.53  AA-A
                1:06.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christine Slomka          11 A-Heritagedelray     1:06.09    1:05.44 AA-A   
                  30.94     1:05.44 (34.50)                                        
  2 Kathryn Marsh             SR St. Andrew's         1:04.75    1:05.92 AA-C   
                  31.26     1:05.92 (34.66)                                        
  3 Cat Silveira              SR Doral Academy        1:07.60    1:07.72        
                  31.98     1:07.72 (35.74)                                        
  4 Melissa Cooper            FR A-Heritage Plant     1:06.77    1:08.55        
                  32.66     1:08.55 (35.89)                                        
  5 Kart Kokk                 JR Pine Crest           1:09.38    1:08.84        
                  32.64     1:08.84 (36.20)                                        
  6 Caroline Skjong-Nilsen    11 Gulliver Prep        1:09.96    1:09.67        
                  33.07     1:09.67 (36.60)                                        
  7 Lindsay Orchard           SO Pine Crest           1:11.75    1:09.91        
                  33.23     1:09.91 (36.68)                                        
  8 Nathalie Biljsma          FR Pine Crest           1:12.57    1:12.68        
                  33.99     1:12.68 (38.69)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Emily Norton               8 St. Andrew's         1:15.38    1:14.23        
                  35.11     1:14.23 (39.12)                                        
 10 Bianca Sullivan           11 Coral Shores         1:16.33    1:14.49        
                  35.47     1:14.49 (39.02)                                        
 11 Kelly Schwantes           FR Cardinal Gibbons     1:13.21    1:14.57        
                  35.41     1:14.57 (39.16)                                        
 12 Malena Gatti               9 RansomEverglades     1:13.96    1:14.73        
                  35.59     1:14.73 (39.14)                                        
 13 Emily Quatromoni          SR Cardinal Gibbons     1:14.17    1:15.04        
                  35.33     1:15.04 (39.71)                                        
 14 Amanda King                7 Fau - Boca Raton     1:13.79    1:15.08        
                  35.93     1:15.08 (39.15)                                        
 15 Kirstie MacIver           10 Gulliver Prep        1:16.45    1:16.74        
                  35.86     1:16.74 (40.88)                                        
 16 Angela Valdesuso          10 Westminster Chrs     1:17.05    1:16.79        
                  35.86     1:16.79 (40.93)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Vanessa Moreno            FR Doral Academy        1:15.52    1:17.04        
                  36.53     1:17.04 (40.51)                                        
 18 Lucia Morris               7 CoralSpringsChtr     1:14.61    1:17.38        
                  36.23     1:17.38 (41.15)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Melanie Boyd              11 Marathon             1:17.59    1:17.39        
                  36.94     1:17.39 (40.45)                                        
 20 Anel Perez                 6 Doral Academy        1:16.41    1:17.93        
                  36.40     1:17.93 (41.53)                                        
 21 Ashley Hatcher             8 Miami Cntry Day      1:17.97    1:18.72        
                  38.10     1:18.72 (40.62)                                        
 22 Emily Silveira            FR Doral Academy        1:16.05    1:19.47        
                  36.88     1:19.47 (42.59)                                        
 23 Daniela Reyes-Capo         9 RansomEverglades     1:22.23    1:22.26        
                  38.41     1:22.26 (43.85)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
    National:   53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
                58.74  AA-A
                59.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Abdulrahman Al-Bader      SR A-Heritage Plant     1:00.22      59.15 AA-C   
                  27.92       59.15 (31.23)                                        
  2 Nicholas Manousos         SO Pine Crest           1:03.23    1:03.45        
                  29.79     1:03.45 (33.66)                                        
  3 Daniel Kirel              11 Mast Academy         1:04.50    1:03.70        
                  30.15     1:03.70 (33.55)                                        
  4 Doug Ramos                 8 Doral Academy        1:04.35    1:03.74        
                  30.14     1:03.74 (33.60)                                        
  5 Luke Knight               11 Key West             1:02.99    1:04.01        
                  29.72     1:04.01 (34.29)                                        
  6 Christopher Bauerlein     12 Gulliver Prep        1:06.40    1:07.16        
                  31.36     1:07.16 (35.80)                                        
  7 Joseph Carrier            JR Pompano Beach        1:07.45    1:07.87        
                  31.32     1:07.87 (36.55)                                        
 -- German Olano              10 Gulliver Prep        1:05.79         NS        
Consolation Final
  9 Jose Serra                7t A-Heritage Plant     1:08.46    1:07.23        
                  31.65     1:07.23 (35.58)                                        
 10 Conor Hennigar            SR Cardinal Gibbons     1:08.52    1:08.80        
                  32.13     1:08.80 (36.67)                                        
 11 Lukas Nolting             SO Cardinal Gibbons     1:08.77    1:08.97        
                  32.65     1:08.97 (36.32)                                        
 12 Anthony Harel-Canada      FR Westminster Acad     1:09.91    1:09.71        
                  31.92     1:09.71 (37.79)                                        
 13 Antonio Pardo             10 CoralSpringsChtr     1:09.40    1:09.86        
                  31.91     1:09.86 (37.95)                                        
 14 Gleb Tyurenkov            SR University           1:09.95    1:10.95        
                  32.39     1:10.95 (38.56)                                        
 15 Daniel Schwartz           11 RansomEverglades     1:10.43    1:12.24        
                  34.24     1:12.24 (38.00)                                        
 -- Steven Ariol              JR A'Bishopmccarthy     1:09.24         NS        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
    National:   53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
                58.74  AA-A
                59.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abdulrahman Al-Bader      SR A-Heritage Plant       59.53    1:00.22        
                  28.98     1:00.22 (31.24)                                        
  2 Luke Knight               11 Key West             1:04.58    1:02.99        
                  29.62     1:02.99 (33.37)                                        
  3 Nicholas Manousos         SO Pine Crest           1:03.06    1:03.23        
                  29.40     1:03.23 (33.83)                                        
  4 Doug Ramos                 8 Doral Academy        1:04.63    1:04.35        
                  30.72     1:04.35 (33.63)                                        
  5 Daniel Kirel              11 Mast Academy         1:03.01    1:04.50        
                  30.52     1:04.50 (33.98)                                        
  6 German Olano              10 Gulliver Prep        1:06.31    1:05.79        
                  30.71     1:05.79 (35.08)                                        
  7 Christopher Bauerlein     12 Gulliver Prep        1:08.23    1:06.40        
                  30.80     1:06.40 (35.60)                                        
  8 Joseph Carrier            JR Pompano Beach        1:07.96    1:07.45        
                  30.68     1:07.45 (36.77)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jose Serra                7t A-Heritage Plant     1:07.36    1:08.46        
                  32.25     1:08.46 (36.21)                                        
 10 Conor Hennigar            SR Cardinal Gibbons     1:09.37    1:08.52        
                  32.29     1:08.52 (36.23)                                        
 11 Lukas Nolting             SO Cardinal Gibbons     1:10.26    1:08.77        
                  32.38     1:08.77 (36.39)                                        
 12 Steven Ariol              JR A'Bishopmccarthy     1:09.47    1:09.24        
                  32.38     1:09.24 (36.86)                                        
 13 Antonio Pardo             10 CoralSpringsChtr     1:09.45    1:09.40        
                  32.41     1:09.40 (36.99)                                        
 14 Anthony Harel-Canada      FR Westminster Acad     1:09.55    1:09.91        
                  31.72     1:09.91 (38.19)                                        
 15 Gleb Tyurenkov            SR University           1:11.52    1:09.95        
                  32.24     1:09.95 (37.71)                                        
 16 Daniel Schwartz           11 RansomEverglades     1:10.76    1:10.43        
                  33.18     1:10.43 (37.25)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Nathaniel Van Lent        11 Coral Shores         1:11.15    1:11.11        
                  32.86     1:11.11 (38.25)                                        
 18 Erik Erton                FR Pine Crest           1:13.47    1:11.36        
                  33.71     1:11.36 (37.65)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bradley Hall              JR Westminster Acad     1:15.07    1:11.69        
                  33.19     1:11.69 (38.50)                                        
 20 Sam Polatsek              JR Pine Crest           1:13.80    1:12.25        
                  34.32     1:12.25 (37.93)                                        
 21 Michael Rittenhouse       SO Pine Crest           1:11.76    1:12.69        
                  33.81     1:12.69 (38.88)                                        
 22 Chris Chow                11 RansomEverglades     1:11.53    1:12.75        
                  33.93     1:12.75 (38.82)                                        
 -- Andrew Wallace            JR A-Heritage Plant     1:08.19         NS        
 -- Andy Herring              12 Gulliver Prep        1:08.18         NS        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney,  K. Berquist       
    National:   3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.49  AA-A
                3:37.34  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             3:38.23    3:32.68 AA-A   
     1) Julianne Lago 12                2) Susan Smiddy 11                
     3) Ali Mantel 12                   4) Caroline Skjong-Nilsen 11      
                  25.09       51.52 (51.52)     1:16.98 (25.46)     1:44.32 (52.80)
        2:09.94 (25.62)     2:37.98 (53.66)     3:03.81 (25.83)     3:32.68 (54.70)
  2 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                      3:44.61    3:36.19 AA-C   
     1) Brooke Atkinson JR              2) Lara Moseley SO                
     3) Sabina Sinska SR                4) Siena DeVenuto FR              
                  25.82       54.36 (54.36)     1:20.36 (26.00)     1:49.60 (55.24)
        2:15.02 (25.42)     2:42.57 (52.97)     3:08.35 (25.78)     3:36.19 (53.62)
  3 Cardinal Gibbons                                  3:42.43    3:43.26        
     1) Alex Sutton FR                  2) Lauren Cuervo JR               
     3) Meaghan Bresnahan JR            4) Amber Miller JR                
                  26.27       55.37 (55.37)     1:22.17 (26.80)     1:51.23 (55.86)
        2:18.72 (27.49)     2:48.24 (57.01)     3:14.29 (26.05)     3:43.26 (55.02)
  4 American Heritage (Plantation)                    3:44.90    3:44.26        
     1) Ana Rodriguez                   2) Courtney Randolph FR           
     3) Chantal Bouthillier 7t          4) Melissa Cooper FR              
                  27.28       56.93 (56.93)     1:23.19 (26.26)     1:51.28 (54.35)
        2:18.88 (27.60)     2:48.80 (57.52)     3:14.88 (26.08)     3:44.26 (55.46)
  5 Ransom Everglades                                 3:49.30    3:44.33        
     1) Monica Burgos 11                2) Maddy Rosenthal 9              
     3) Robyn Crabtree 10               4) Catherine Fernandez 12         
                  24.69       52.07 (52.07)     1:18.21 (26.14)     1:47.30 (55.23)
        2:15.02 (27.72)     2:44.86 (57.56)     3:12.81 (27.95)     3:44.33 (59.47)
  6 Westminster Academy                               3:52.03    3:51.28        
     1) Ashley Kranz SR                 2) Aurelie Wiriath SO             
     3) Alexandra Offerdahl FR          4) Jessica Nederlanden 8          
                  26.99       55.25 (55.25)     1:23.02 (27.77)     1:54.69 (59.44)
        2:22.36 (27.67)     2:54.61 (59.92)     3:21.30 (26.69)     3:51.28 (56.67)
  7 Doral Academy (Miami)                             3:56.61    3:54.07        
     1) Cat Silveira SR                 2) Emily Silveira FR              
     3) Vanessa Moreno FR               4) Paola Nunez JR                 
                  26.76       56.30 (56.30)     1:24.66 (28.36)     1:55.90 (59.60)
        2:24.09 (28.19)     2:55.32 (59.42)     3:22.73 (27.41)     3:54.07 (58.75)
  8 Saint  Andrew's (Boca Raton)                      4:02.45    4:04.50        
     1) Genevieve Aube FR               2) Kate Brolley JR                
     3) Paloma Garcia JR                4) Riley Shipman FR               
                  29.30   1:01.01 (1:01.01)     1:30.40 (29.39)   2:02.70 (1:01.69)
        2:31.25 (28.55)   3:04.52 (1:01.82)     3:32.09 (27.57)     4:04.50 (59.98)
Consolation Final
  9 University (Fort Lauderdale)                      4:12.32    4:07.47        
     1) Lyndi Glickman FR               2) Ashley Appell FR               
     3) Lisa Rennison 8                 4) Victoria Kohl 8                
                  29.49   1:01.01 (1:01.01)     1:30.30 (29.29)   2:02.61 (1:01.60)
        2:32.24 (29.63)   3:05.86 (1:03.25)     3:34.58 (28.72)   4:07.47 (1:01.61)
 10 North Broward Prep                                4:09.18    4:10.05        
     1) Frances Carrion 12              2) Brooke Brown 10                
     3) Alicia Krieger 12               4) Bailey Brown 10                
                  28.09       58.48 (58.48)     1:29.01 (30.53)   2:03.41 (1:04.93)
        2:35.03 (31.62)   3:11.56 (1:08.15)     3:39.18 (27.62)     4:10.05 (58.49)
 11 Carrollton (Miami)                                4:09.03    4:13.41        
     1) Chelsea Wood 9                  2) Tasneem Campos 11              
     3) Laura Rodriguez 8               4) Lisa Donna 10                  
                  29.44   1:02.45 (1:02.45)     1:17.02 (14.57)     1:33.62 (31.17)
        2:09.41 (35.79)   2:39.36 (1:05.74)     3:12.82 (33.46)   4:13.41 (1:34.05)
 12 Coral Springs Charter                             4:14.29    4:16.78        
     1) Alexandra Campo 7               2) Daniela Ruch 8                 
     3) Carina Tenaglia 6               4) Georgia Montano 10             
                  30.52   1:04.32 (1:04.32)     1:35.24 (30.92)   2:08.88 (1:04.56)
        2:38.25 (29.37)   3:11.97 (1:03.09)     3:43.22 (31.25)   4:16.78 (1:04.81)
 13 Westminster Christian (Miami)                     4:23.75    4:19.90        
     1) Cara Hinchliffe 9               2) Ashley Palucci 11              
     3) Michelle Hilson 9               4) Alexandra Blasser 11           
                  31.04   1:04.55 (1:04.55)     1:35.55 (31.00)   2:09.15 (1:04.60)
        2:40.00 (30.85)   3:15.59 (1:06.44)     3:45.18 (29.59)   4:19.90 (1:04.31)
 14 Pompano Beach                                     4:24.83    4:27.13        
     1) Luisa Araujo SO                 2) Rebeca Martinez SR             
     3) Jannike Syse SR                 4) Caitlin Hanley JR              
                  30.54   1:04.32 (1:04.32)     1:35.48 (31.16)   2:14.30 (1:09.98)
        2:43.37 (29.07)   3:16.65 (1:02.35)     3:48.25 (31.60)   4:27.13 (1:10.48)
 -- Key West                                          4:08.85         DQ        
      False start
     1) Alessandra Hally 9              2) Effie Ford 9                   
     3) Lee Pape 10                     4) Jenna Moeller 12               
                  29.08   1:00.88 (1:00.88)     1:30.16 (29.28)   2:02.21 (1:01.33)
        2:32.39 (30.18)   3:06.27 (1:04.06)     3:34.79 (28.52)          DQ (59.26)
 -- Marathon                                          4:21.58         NS        
     1) Arielle Taylor 12               2) Acacia Grube 9                 
     3) Morgan Roberts 10               4) Melanie Boyd 11                
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney,  K. Berquist       
    National:   3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.49  AA-A
                3:37.34  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             3:39.84    3:38.23        
     1) Julianne Lago 12                2) Cara Reitz 12                  
     3) Ali Mantel 12                   4) Susan Smiddy 11                
                  25.43       52.14 (52.14)     1:18.77 (26.63)     1:47.26 (55.12)
        2:13.52 (26.26)     2:42.43 (55.17)     3:09.10 (26.67)     3:38.23 (55.80)
  2 Cardinal Gibbons                                  3:42.74    3:42.43        
     1) Alex Sutton FR                  2) Lauren Cuervo JR               
     3) Meaghan Bresnahan JR            4) Amber Miller JR                
                  25.95       54.70 (54.70)     1:21.79 (27.09)     1:50.89 (56.19)
        2:18.62 (27.73)     2:47.93 (57.04)     3:13.87 (25.94)     3:42.43 (54.50)
  3 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                      3:38.55    3:44.61        
     1) Lauren Soutar SR                2) Hannah Itzler FR               
     3) Siena DeVenuto FR               4) Stephanie Moeller 8T           
                  27.12       57.02 (57.02)     1:24.22 (27.20)     1:54.21 (57.19)
        2:21.20 (26.99)     2:50.02 (55.81)     3:16.41 (26.39)     3:44.61 (54.59)
  4 American Heritage (Plantation)                    3:42.00    3:44.90        
     1) Ana Rodriguez                   2) Courtney Randolph FR           
     3) Chantal Bouthillier 7t          4) Melissa Cooper FR              
                  27.16       56.20 (56.20)     1:23.51 (27.31)     1:52.64 (56.44)
        2:20.42 (27.78)     2:50.15 (57.51)     3:16.04 (25.89)     3:44.90 (54.75)
  5 Ransom Everglades                                 3:42.56    3:49.30        
     1) Maddy Rosenthal 9               2) Monica Burgos 11               
     3) Catherine Fernandez 12          4) Emily Tilman 9                 
                  26.98       55.83 (55.83)     1:20.58 (24.75)     1:47.31 (51.48)
        2:15.77 (28.46)     2:47.28 (59.97)     3:15.96 (28.68)   3:49.30 (1:02.02)
  6 Westminster Academy                               3:55.90    3:52.03        
     1) Ashley Kranz SR                 2) Aurelie Wiriath SO             
     3) Alexandra Offerdahl FR          4) Jessica Nederlanden 8          
                  27.65       56.21 (56.21)     1:23.93 (27.72)     1:55.29 (59.08)
        2:23.08 (27.79)     2:55.26 (59.97)     3:22.18 (26.92)     3:52.03 (56.77)
  7 Doral Academy (Miami)                             4:03.69    3:56.61        
     1) Paola Nunez JR                  2) Emily Silveira FR              
     3) Melissa Moreno FR               4) Cat Silveira SR                
                  28.58   1:00.25 (1:00.25)     1:17.32 (17.07)   2:00.25 (1:00.00)
        2:28.86 (28.61)     2:59.94 (59.69)     3:27.04 (27.10)     3:56.61 (56.67)
  8 Saint  Andrew's (Boca Raton)                      4:05.50    4:02.45        
     1) Genevieve Aube FR               2) Kate Brolley JR                
     3) Paloma Garcia JR                4) Riley Shipman FR               
                  29.05       59.62 (59.62)     1:29.04 (29.42)   2:01.16 (1:01.54)
        2:30.03 (28.87)   3:02.63 (1:01.47)     3:30.76 (28.13)     4:02.45 (59.82)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Key West                                          4:09.31    4:08.85        
     1) Alessandra Hally 9              2) Effie Ford 9                   
     3) Lee Pape 10                     4) Jenna Moeller 12               
                  29.51   1:01.28 (1:01.28)     1:30.33 (29.05)   2:02.76 (1:01.48)
        2:33.20 (30.44)   3:07.29 (1:04.53)     3:36.55 (29.26)   4:08.85 (1:01.56)
 10 Carrollton (Miami)                                4:06.51    4:09.03        
     1) Chelsea Wood 9                  2) Valeria Orozco 6               
     3) Laura Rodriguez 8               4) Lisa Donna 10                  
                  29.62   1:02.97 (1:02.97)     1:33.99 (31.02)   2:08.15 (1:05.18)
        2:37.82 (29.67)   3:10.32 (1:02.17)     3:38.25 (27.93)     4:09.03 (58.71)
 11 North Broward Prep                                4:14.79    4:09.18        
     1) Brooke Brown 10                 2) Frances Carrion 12             
     3) Alicia Krieger 12               4) Bailey Brown 10                
                  30.83   1:05.19 (1:05.19)     1:33.16 (27.97)     2:03.76 (58.57)
        2:34.69 (30.93)   3:10.70 (1:06.94)     3:38.64 (27.94)     4:09.18 (58.48)
 12 University (Fort Lauderdale)                      4:08.54    4:12.32        
     1) Lyndi Glickman FR               2) Ashley Appell FR               
     3) Christina Rennison 6            4) Victoria Kohl 8                
                  30.44   1:02.42 (1:02.42)     1:32.18 (29.76)   2:04.50 (1:02.08)
        2:36.04 (31.54)   3:10.41 (1:05.91)     3:39.20 (28.79)   4:12.32 (1:01.91)
 13 Coral Springs Charter                             4:10.87    4:14.29        
     1) Daniela Ruch 8                  2) Alexandra Campo 7              
     3) Carina Tenaglia 6               4) Georgia Montano 10             
                  31.22   1:04.27 (1:04.27)     1:35.21 (30.94)   2:08.16 (1:03.89)
        2:37.84 (29.68)   3:10.25 (1:02.09)     3:41.05 (30.80)   4:14.29 (1:04.04)
 14 Marathon                                          4:18.90    4:21.58        
     1) Arielle Taylor 12               2) Acacia Grube 9                 
     3) Morgan Roberts 10               4) Melanie Boyd 11                
                  30.98   1:04.88 (1:04.88)     1:37.03 (32.15)   2:15.43 (1:10.55)
        2:46.32 (30.89)   3:21.38 (1:05.95)     3:49.26 (27.88)   4:21.58 (1:00.20)
 15 Westminster Christian (Miami)                     4:11.68    4:23.75        
     1) Cara Hinchliffe 9               2) Ashley Palucci 11              
     3) Michelle Hilson 9               4) Alexandra Blasser 11           
                  30.03   1:03.83 (1:03.83)     1:34.03 (30.20)   2:09.91 (1:06.08)
        2:25.63 (15.72)     2:41.30 (31.39)     3:17.82 (36.52)   4:23.75 (1:42.45)
 16 Pompano Beach                                     4:13.45    4:24.83        
     1) Luisa Araujo SO                 2) Rebeca Martinez SR             
     3) Jannike Syse SR                 4) Caitlin Hanley JR              
                  30.95   1:05.26 (1:05.26)     1:36.17 (30.91)   2:15.12 (1:09.86)
        2:44.47 (29.35)   3:17.09 (1:01.97)     3:48.27 (31.18)   4:24.83 (1:07.74)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne  A. Lim       
    National:   3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.50  AA-A
                3:13.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                      3:22.21    3:06.24 AA-A   
     1) Yoelvis Pedraza SR              2) Andrew Novakoff JR             
     3) Pedro Geri SR                   4) Tyler Smith SR                 
                  22.47       46.63 (46.63)     1:08.69 (22.06)     1:33.00 (46.37)
        1:54.79 (21.79)     2:19.94 (46.94)     2:41.55 (21.61)     3:06.24 (46.30)
  2 American Heritage (Plantation)                    3:20.68    3:15.78        
     1) Ben Potter SR                   2) Les Moore FR                   
     3) Jacob Drannan SR                4) Abdulrahman Al-Bader SR        
                  24.30       52.05 (52.05)     1:15.92 (23.87)     1:36.22 (44.17)
        1:51.03 (14.81)     2:29.67 (53.45)     2:53.11 (23.44)     3:15.78 (46.11)
  3 Cardinal Gibbons                                  3:25.88    3:23.05        
     1) Hunter Cwalinski SO             2) John Jessell SO                
     3) James Gould SR                  4) Donald Sutton III JR           
                  24.36       50.93 (50.93)     1:15.29 (24.36)     1:41.50 (50.57)
        2:06.61 (25.11)     2:34.75 (53.25)     2:57.27 (22.52)     3:23.05 (48.30)
  4 Saint  Andrew's (Boca Raton)                      3:25.75    3:23.97        
     1) Morgan McCauley SR              2) Seth Weil SO                   
     3) Alexander Mattfolk SR           4) Kevin Carbonell SR             

                  23.81       48.99 (48.99)     1:13.07 (24.08)     1:40.15 (51.16)
        2:05.54 (25.39)     2:33.93 (53.78)     2:57.24 (23.31)     3:23.97 (50.04)
  5 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             3:24.01    3:24.54        
     1) Bret Voith 12                   2) Trevor Reitz 9                 
     3) Lars Nordt 10                   4) Jackson Leonard 10             
                  24.42       51.81 (51.81)     1:15.75 (23.94)     1:42.22 (50.41)
        2:06.67 (24.45)     2:34.30 (52.08)     2:58.17 (23.87)     3:24.54 (50.24)
  6 Mast Academy                                      3:33.90    3:26.77        
     1) Edwin Torres 12                 2) Daniel Kirel 11                
     3) Nicholas Morales 11             4) Dameon Nicholas 12             
                  24.55       51.01 (51.01)     1:15.05 (24.04)     1:42.49 (51.48)
        2:07.61 (25.12)     2:36.41 (53.92)     3:00.54 (24.13)     3:26.77 (50.36)
  7 American Heritage (Delray Bch)                    3:37.10    3:34.79        
     1) Bryan Zann 12                   2) Tyler Kennedy 10               
     3) Jonathan Sanfilippo 12          4) Paul Murray 9                  
                  24.06       50.15 (50.15)     1:17.24 (27.09)     1:47.99 (57.84)
        2:14.07 (26.08)     2:44.17 (56.18)     3:08.07 (23.90)     3:34.79 (50.62)
  8 Ransom Everglades                                 3:37.30    3:35.52        
     1) Teddy Shriver 12                2) Dean Serure 10                 
     3) Pete Eckhoff 11                 4) Harold Fort 11                 
                  24.44       52.53 (52.53)     1:18.29 (25.76)     1:46.84 (54.31)
        2:13.02 (26.18)     2:41.35 (54.51)     3:06.65 (25.30)     3:35.52 (54.17)
Consolation Final
  9 Miami Country Day                                 3:39.50    3:37.72        
     1) Michael Terentjev FR            2) Carlos Cannon JR               
     3) John-Paul Watson JR             4) Michael Nelson JR              
                  26.13       54.75 (54.75)     1:20.84 (26.09)     1:50.46 (55.71)
        2:17.08 (26.62)     2:46.71 (56.25)     3:11.06 (24.35)     3:37.72 (51.01)
 10 University (Fort Lauderdale)                      3:41.93    3:38.56        
     1) Armand Aguirre 8                2) Thomas Veale 8                 
     3) Gleb Tyurenkov SR               4) Taylor Robinson JR             
                  26.09       55.47 (55.47)     1:22.04 (26.57)     1:50.95 (55.48)
        2:16.44 (25.49)     2:45.69 (54.74)     3:10.82 (25.13)     3:38.56 (52.87)
 11 Doral Academy (Miami)                             3:40.43    3:40.90        
     1) Michael Hernandez FR            2) Esteban Guzman FR              
     3) Julian Hernandez SR             4) Doug Ramos 8                   
                  25.92       52.73 (52.73)     1:19.94 (27.21)     1:51.45 (58.72)
        2:17.49 (26.04)     2:47.01 (55.56)     3:12.78 (25.77)     3:40.90 (53.89)
 12 Westminster Christian (Miami)                     3:40.26    3:40.93        
     1) Kevin Pina 12                   2) Cameron Cabrera 9              
     3) Christopher Bilezikian 11       4) Akie Smythe 12                 
                  26.08       54.31 (54.31)     1:20.90 (26.59)     1:49.68 (55.37)
        2:16.51 (26.83)     2:47.47 (57.79)     3:12.39 (24.92)     3:40.93 (53.46)
 13 Westminster Academy                               3:41.80    3:43.50        
     1) Patrick Fitzgerald JR           2) Andy Renne JR                  
     3) Jeremiah Borton FR              4) Michael Cochran SR             
                  25.29       53.17 (53.17)     1:20.35 (27.18)     1:51.34 (58.17)
        2:17.25 (25.91)     2:49.48 (58.14)     3:14.18 (24.70)     3:43.50 (54.02)
 14 Key West                                          4:05.39    3:44.65        
     1) Luke Knight 11                  2) Michael Hernandez 12           
     3) Jake Brown 11                   4) Mark Sullivan 12               
                  24.62       51.27 (51.27)     1:18.66 (27.39)     1:51.03 (59.76)
        2:17.46 (26.43)     2:47.31 (56.28)     3:14.23 (26.92)     3:44.65 (57.34)
 15 North Broward Prep                                3:40.96    3:45.28        
     1) Vaughn Forsythe 12              2) John Kinsey 10                 
     3) Marcus Friedman 10              4) Nicholas Lilly 11              
                  24.58       51.70 (51.70)     1:18.78 (27.08)     1:50.41 (58.71)
        2:17.25 (26.84)     2:49.72 (59.31)     3:15.75 (26.03)     3:45.28 (55.56)
 16 Coral Shores (Tavenier)                           4:04.38    3:57.19        
     1) Nathaniel Van Lent 11           2) Sage Fradley 12                
     3) Luca Podrecca 11                4) Marshall Simonds 11            
                  27.52       58.25 (58.25)     1:25.56 (27.31)     1:57.43 (59.18)
        2:27.57 (30.14)   3:01.21 (1:03.78)     3:27.11 (25.90)     3:57.19 (55.98)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne  A. Lim       
    National:   3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.50  AA-A
                3:13.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 American Heritage (Plantation)                    3:19.00    3:20.68        
     1) Jacob Drannan SR                2) Les Moore FR                   
     3) Ben Potter SR                   4) Abdulrahman Al-Bader SR        
                  24.57       50.17 (50.17)     1:14.48 (24.31)     1:40.39 (50.22)
        2:04.58 (24.19)     2:31.25 (50.86)     2:54.95 (23.70)     3:20.68 (49.43)
  2 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                      3:24.32    3:22.21        
     1) Dawid Goszczycki JR             2) Brett Burgs SR                 
     3) Elijah Flood SO                 4) Nicholas Manousos SO           
                  24.72       50.97 (50.97)     1:14.88 (23.91)     1:40.47 (49.50)
        2:04.77 (24.30)     2:31.48 (51.01)     2:55.47 (23.99)     3:22.21 (50.73)
  3 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             3:27.27    3:24.01        
     1) Lars Nordt 10                   2) Trevor Reitz 9                 
     3) Bret Voith 12                   4) Jackson Leonard 10             
                  24.80       51.83 (51.83)     1:16.25 (24.42)     1:42.95 (51.12)
        2:06.83 (23.88)     2:34.03 (51.08)     2:58.18 (24.15)     3:24.01 (49.98)
  4 Saint  Andrew's (Boca Raton)                      3:27.94    3:25.75        
     1) Morgan McCauley SR              2) Seth Weil SO                   
     3) Alexander Mattfolk SR           4) Kevin Carbonell SR             
                  24.08       49.26 (49.26)     1:13.32 (24.06)     1:40.59 (51.33)
        2:06.29 (25.70)     2:34.92 (54.33)     2:58.80 (23.88)     3:25.75 (50.83)
  5 Cardinal Gibbons                                  3:26.30    3:25.88        
     1) Hunter Cwalinski SO             2) John Jessell SO                
     3) James Gould SR                  4) Donald Sutton III JR           
                  24.63       50.96 (50.96)     1:15.26 (24.30)     1:41.87 (50.91)
        2:07.31 (25.44)     2:35.17 (53.30)     2:58.68 (23.51)     3:25.88 (50.71)
  6 Mast Academy                                      3:27.36    3:33.90        
     1) Edwin Torres 12                 2) Daniel Kirel 11                
     3) Nicholas Morales 11             4) Alexander Kiszynski 10         
                  24.62       50.69 (50.69)     1:15.73 (25.04)     1:45.14 (54.45)
        2:11.59 (26.45)     2:42.19 (57.05)     3:06.45 (24.26)     3:33.90 (51.71)
  7 American Heritage (Delray Bch)                    3:37.62    3:37.10        
     1) Bryan Zann 12                   2) Tyler Kennedy 10               
     3) Jonathan Sanfilippo 12          4) Paul Murray 9                  
                  24.53       50.67 (50.67)     1:17.43 (26.76)     1:48.19 (57.52)
        2:15.47 (27.28)     2:45.21 (57.02)     3:10.14 (24.93)     3:37.10 (51.89)
  8 Ransom Everglades                                 3:41.26    3:37.30        
     1) Teddy Shriver 12                2) Dean Serure 10                 
     3) Pete Eckhoff 11                 4) Harold Fort 11                 
                  24.77       52.45 (52.45)     1:18.36 (25.91)     1:47.14 (54.69)
        2:01.97 (14.83)     2:43.13 (55.99)     3:08.69 (25.56)     3:37.30 (54.17)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Miami Country Day                                 3:50.34    3:39.50        
     1) Michael Terentjev FR            2) Carlos Cannon JR               
     3) John-Paul Watson JR             4) Michael Nelson JR              
                  26.48       54.74 (54.74)     1:20.96 (26.22)     1:52.09 (57.35)
        2:08.84 (16.75)     2:48.67 (56.58)     3:13.00 (24.33)     3:39.50 (50.83)
 10 Westminster Christian (Miami)                     3:44.96    3:40.26        
     1) Kevin Pina 12                   2) Cameron Cabrera 9              
     3) Lucas De Castro 11              4) Akie Smythe 12                 
                  25.41       53.11 (53.11)     1:19.71 (26.60)     1:49.01 (55.90)
        2:15.51 (26.50)     2:46.98 (57.97)     3:12.88 (25.90)     3:40.26 (53.28)
 11 Doral Academy (Miami)                             3:40.20    3:40.43        
     1) Esteban Guzman FR               2) Julian Hernandez SR            
     3) Doug Ramos 8                    4) Michael Hernandez FR           
                  27.29       58.20 (58.20)     1:24.51 (26.31)     1:54.22 (56.02)
        2:20.21 (25.99)     2:48.64 (54.42)     3:13.70 (25.06)     3:40.43 (51.79)
 12 North Broward Prep                                3:41.88    3:40.96        
     1) Nicholas Lilly 11               2) James Lilly 9                  
     3) John Kinsey 10                  4) Vaughn Forsythe 12             
                  26.57       54.38 (54.38)     1:22.13 (27.75)     1:52.91 (58.53)
        2:19.49 (26.58)     2:49.95 (57.04)     3:14.21 (24.26)     3:40.96 (51.01)
 13 Westminster Academy                               3:46.72    3:41.80        
     1) Patrick Fitzgerald JR           2) Andy Renne JR                  
     3) Jeremiah Borton FR              4) Michael Cochran SR             
                  25.18       53.21 (53.21)     1:19.44 (26.23)     1:49.43 (56.22)
        2:16.81 (27.38)     2:47.77 (58.34)     3:12.45 (24.68)     3:41.80 (54.03)
 14 University (Fort Lauderdale)                      3:40.36    3:41.93        
     1) Armand Aguirre 8                2) Thomas Veale 8                 
     3) Gleb Tyurenkov SR               4) Taylor Robinson JR             
                  26.87       55.72 (55.72)     1:22.64 (26.92)     1:51.94 (56.22)
        2:18.32 (26.38)     2:47.76 (55.82)     3:13.26 (25.50)     3:41.93 (54.17)
 15 Coral Shores (Tavenier)                           4:04.21    4:04.38        
     1) Nathaniel Van Lent 11           2) Sage Fradley 12                
     3) Luca Podrecca 11                4) Marshall Simonds 11            
                  28.40       58.98 (58.98)     1:27.40 (28.42)   2:01.86 (1:02.88)
        2:33.33 (31.47)   3:06.16 (1:04.30)     3:33.35 (27.19)     4:04.38 (58.22)
 16 Key West                                          3:45.92    4:05.39        
     1) Luke Knight 11                  2) Michael Hernandez 12           
     3) Jake Brown 11                   4) Mark Sullivan 12               
                  24.86       52.84 (52.84)     1:52.16 (59.32)   2:19.79 (1:26.95)
        2:50.59 (30.80)     3:17.82 (58.03)     3:47.62 (29.80)     4:05.39 (47.57)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)      466.5   2. Gulliver Prep (Miami)               319
  3. Ransom Everglades                   204   4. Cardinal Gibbons                    200
  5. American Heritage (Plantation)      158   6. Saint  Andrew's (Boca Raton)        141
  7. Westminster Academy                 130   8. Coral Shores (Tavenier)            94.5
  9. Doral Academy (Miami)                90  10. Coral Springs Charter                68
 11. American Heritage (Delray Bch)       54  12. Westminster Christian (Miami)        52
 13. Pompano Beach                        45  14. University (Fort Lauderdale)         36
 14. Carrollton (Miami)                   36  16. Monsignor Pace (Miami)               33
 17. Fau (Boca Raton)                     29  18. North Broward Prep                   27
 19. Mast Academy                         14  19. Posnack Jewish (Plantation)          14
 19. Key West                             14  22. Chaminade (Hollywood)                13
 23. Grandview Prep (Boca Raton)           8  24. Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton)        5
 25. Miami Country Day                     4                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)        442   2. American Heritage (Plantation)      244
  3. Cardinal Gibbons                  224.5   4. Gulliver Prep (Miami)               184
  5. Saint  Andrew's (Boca Raton)        146   6. Mast Academy                      130.5
  7. Ransom Everglades                   125   8. Coral Springs Charter               121
  9. American Heritage (Delray Bch)     94.5  10. Doral Academy (Miami)                79
 11. Miami Country Day                  72.5  12. University (Fort Lauderdale)         66
 13. North Broward Prep                   59  13. Pompano Beach                        59
 15. Westminster Academy                  44  16. Key West                             43
 17. Westminster Christian (Miami)        30  18. Grandview Prep (Boca Raton)          28
 19. Summit Christian (West Palm)         27  20. Chaminade (Hollywood)                20
 21. Reagan (Doral)                       10  22. Coral Shores (Tavenier)               7
 22. Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton)        7  24. Trinity Christian (Lake Worth)        3