2006 FHSAA Regional Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 1A, Regional 3

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/29/2006 08:40 AM
                         2006 FHSAA Class 1A Region 3                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell, L. Martin         
    National:   1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
                1:49.63  AA-A
                1:51.18  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)                        1:58.30    1:55.23        
     1) Shea, Rachel 9                  2) St Louis, Jackie 9             
     3) Andrews, Hope                   4) Lowry, Sandy 11                
                  29.25     1:00.76 (31.51)     1:30.16 (29.40)     1:55.23 (25.07)
  2 Holy Names (Tampa)                                1:56.76    1:55.29        
     1) Carter, Gael                    2) Russell, Kerry                 
     3) Dowdle, Elizabeth               4) Sheridan, Molly                
                  29.76     1:02.22 (32.46)     1:30.73 (28.51)     1:55.29 (24.56)
  3 Berkeley Prep (Tampa)                             1:59.69    1:56.53        
     1) Jordan, Laura 9                 2) Dent, Kelsey 11                
     3) Lewin, Sarah Grace 11           4) Mayer, Gina 11                 
                  29.93     1:03.04 (33.11)     1:30.56 (27.52)     1:56.53 (25.97)
  4 Admiral Farragut (St. Pete)                       1:59.41    1:57.51        
     1) Michota, Stase                  2) Thompson, Christine            
     3) Thompson, Claire                4) Hensley, April                 
                  30.74     1:01.91 (31.17)     1:29.17 (27.26)     1:57.51 (28.34)
  5 Bishop Verot Vikings                              1:59.01    1:57.77        
     1) Peacock, Stephanie 9            2) McCaw, Tina 12                 
     3) Kerfoot, Sarah 11               4) Rees, Caitlin 12               
                  28.83     1:01.59 (32.76)     1:31.35 (29.76)     1:57.77 (26.42)
  6 St. Petersburg Catholic                           1:59.30    1:58.38        
     1) Krauss, Kelsey 10               2) McKeon, Casey 9                
     3) Kosmakos, Dimitra 12            4) Lopez, Emily 12                
                  29.29     1:03.17 (33.88)     1:31.79 (28.62)     1:58.38 (26.59)
  7 Community School (Naples)                         1:59.54    1:58.79        
     1) Salce, Amelia 10                2) Burfield, Taylor 10            
     3) Steinwartz, Tatiana 9           4) Rochette, Natalie 8            
                  28.98     1:03.13 (34.15)     1:32.25 (29.12)     1:58.79 (26.54)
  8 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)                        2:09.35    2:09.16        
     1) Quinn, Kaitlin 11               2) Dowling, Courtney 10           
     3) Froman, Hilary 12               4) Knop, Marlena 12               
                  34.68     1:09.81 (35.13)     1:40.71 (30.90)     2:09.16 (28.45)
Consolation Final
  9 Clearwater Central Catholic                       2:10.12    2:10.01        
     1) Hansen, Madison 9               2) Brown, Jordan 9                
     3) Cromer, Tara 11                 4) Hedrich, Michelle 10           
                  38.25     1:11.27 (33.02)     1:45.42 (34.15)     2:10.01 (24.59)
 10 Tampa Preparatory School                          2:12.57    2:12.79        
     1) Stumpf, Katie 8                 2) Ned, Allison 12                
     3) Warner, Christina 11            4) Siewert, Emma 7                
                  33.84     1:11.72 (37.88)     1:45.01 (33.29)     2:12.79 (27.78)
 11 St. John Newmann (Naples)                         2:13.97    2:12.97        
     1) Geraghty, Lauren 10             2) McGrath, Kelsea 9              
     3) D'Agostino, Nicole 9            4) Ocana, Taylor 11               
                  31.97     1:16.51 (44.54)     1:44.61 (28.10)     2:12.97 (28.36)
 12 Canterbury (St. Pete)                             2:13.54    2:13.10        
     1) King, Abby 8                    2) Wells, Katie 10                
     3) Jones, Catherine 9              4) Steel, Heather 8               
                  34.30     1:12.10 (37.80)     1:45.32 (33.22)     2:13.10 (27.78)
 13 Calvary Christian (Clearwater)                    2:15.49    2:16.58        
     1) Miller, Monica 9                2) Dugas, Jessica 12              
     3) Hadley, Jordan 9                4) Dugas, Alyssa 9                
                  33.64     1:13.58 (39.94)     1:47.24 (33.66)     2:16.58 (29.34)
 14 Out-of Door (Sarasota)                            2:16.20    2:17.52        
     1) Montgomery, Alexandra           2) Steele, Heather 12             
     3) McDonald, Maura 10              4) Stein-Furman, Samantha 10      
                  40.72     1:16.32 (35.60)     1:43.79 (27.47)     2:17.52 (33.73)
 15 Canterbury (Fort Myers)                           2:24.38    2:24.76        
     1) Petrescu, Ashley 11             2) Miller, Leigh 8                
     3) Mercer, Kelly 10                4) Hwang, Edlyn 9                 
                  37.48     1:17.11 (39.63)     1:53.93 (36.82)     2:24.76 (30.83)
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell, L. Martin         
    National:   1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
                1:49.63  AA-A
                1:51.18  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holy Names (Tampa)                                1:58.43    1:56.76        
     1) Carter, Gael                    2) Russell, Kerry                 
     3) Dowdle, Elizabeth               4) Sheridan, Molly                
                  29.82     1:02.12 (32.30)     1:31.09 (28.97)     1:56.76 (25.67)
  2 Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)                        1:56.64    1:58.30        
     1) Shea, Rachel 9                  2) St Louis, Jackie 9             
     3) Andrews, Hope                   4) Lowry, Sandy 11                
                  29.42     1:02.12 (32.70)     1:32.75 (30.63)     1:58.30 (25.55)
  3 Bishop Verot Vikings                              1:59.65    1:59.01        
     1) Peacock, Stephanie 9            2) McCaw, Tina 12                 
     3) Kerfoot, Sarah 11               4) Rees, Caitlin 12               
                  29.77     1:02.74 (32.97)     1:32.26 (29.52)     1:59.01 (26.75)
  4 St. Petersburg Catholic                           1:58.08    1:59.30        
     1) Krauss, Kelsey 10               2) McKeon, Casey 9                
     3) Kosmakos, Dimitra 12            4) Lopez, Emily 12                
                  29.02     1:03.79 (34.77)     1:32.61 (28.82)     1:59.30 (26.69)
  5 Admiral Farragut (St. Pete)                       1:59.92    1:59.41        
     1) Michota, Stase                  2) Thompson, Christine            
     3) Thompson, Claire                4) Hensley, April                 
                  29.94     1:02.89 (32.95)     1:31.06 (28.17)     1:59.41 (28.35)
  6 Community School (Naples)                         2:02.62    1:59.54        
     1) Salce, Amelia 10                2) Burfield, Taylor 10            
     3) Steinwartz, Tatiana 9           4) Rochette, Natalie 8            
                  29.25     1:02.97 (33.72)     1:32.97 (30.00)     1:59.54 (26.57)
  7 Berkeley Prep (Tampa)                             1:58.00    1:59.69        
     1) Jordan, Laura 9                 2) Dent, Kelsey 11                
     3) Lewin, Sarah Grace 11           4) Mayer, Gina 11                 
                  30.92     1:04.63 (33.71)     1:32.91 (28.28)     1:59.69 (26.78)
  8 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)                        2:07.41    2:09.35        
     1) Quinn, Kaitlin 11               2) Dowling, Courtney 10           
     3) Froman, Hilary 12               4) Knop, Marlena 12               
                  34.83     1:09.60 (34.77)     1:40.76 (31.16)     2:09.35 (28.59)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Clearwater Central Catholic                       2:10.22    2:10.12        
     1) Hansen, Madison 9               2) Brown, Jordan 9                
     3) Cromer, Tara 11                 4) Hedrich, Michelle 10           
                  33.43     1:12.04 (38.61)     1:42.29 (30.25)     2:10.12 (27.83)
 10 Tampa Preparatory School                          1:56.55    2:12.57        
     1) Stumpf, Katie 8                 2) Ned, Allison 12                
     3) Warner, Christina 11            4) Siewert, Emma 7                
                  33.22     1:10.39 (37.17)     1:45.15 (34.76)     2:12.57 (27.42)
 11 Canterbury (St. Pete)                             2:16.52    2:13.54        
     1) King, Abby 8                    2) Wells, Katie 10                
     3) Jones, Catherine 9              4) Steel, Heather 8               
                  31.85     1:12.64 (40.79)     1:46.09 (33.45)     2:13.54 (27.45)
 12 St. John Newmann (Naples)                         2:27.20    2:13.97        
     1) Geraghty, Lauren 10             2) McGrath, Kelsea 9              
     3) D'Agostino, Nicole 9            4) Ocana, Taylor 11               
                  37.16     1:13.38 (36.22)   2:13.97 (1:00.59)                    
 13 Calvary Christian (Clearwater)                    2:18.81    2:15.49        
     1) Miller, Monica 9                2) Dugas, Jessica 12              
     3) Hadley, Jordan 9                4) Dugas, Alyssa 9                
                  32.81     1:12.41 (39.60)     1:46.29 (33.88)     2:15.49 (29.20)
 14 Out-of Door (Sarasota)                            2:20.41    2:16.20        
     1) Montgomery, Alexandra           2) Steele, Heather 12             
     3) McDonald, Maura 10              4) Stein-Furman, Samantha 10      
                  42.66     1:15.55 (32.89)     1:43.41 (27.86)     2:16.20 (32.79)
 15 Canterbury (Fort Myers)                           2:22.92    2:24.38        
     1) Petrescu, Ashley 11             2) Miller, Leigh 8                
     3) Mercer, Kelly 10                4) Hwang, Edlyn 9                 
                  38.45     1:18.37 (39.92)     1:54.56 (36.19)     2:24.38 (29.82)
 -- Cambridge (Tampa)                                 2:27.52         DQ        
     1) Mugford, Hanna                  2) West, Jenny                    
     3) Decisneros, Christina           4) Blue, Sara                     
                1:03.97     1:31.77 (27.80)     2:02.01 (30.24)                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright, L. Anderson   
    National:   1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
                1:37.88  AA-A
                1:39.05  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Jesuit (Tampa)                                    1:40.30    1:40.73        
     1) Wyher, Tommy SR                 2) Attal, Matt SR                 
     3) Lynch, Sully SR                 4) Sheridan, Stephen SR           
                  24.19       54.27 (30.08)     1:18.27 (24.00)     1:40.73 (22.46)
  2 Tampa Preparatory School                          1:44.20    1:44.71        
     1) Stumpf, Ryan 12                 2) Hall, TJ 11                    
     3) Stumpf, Matt 11                 4) Tucker, Matt 12                
                  25.82       55.78 (29.96)     1:20.47 (24.69)     1:44.71 (24.24)
  3 Community School (Naples)                         1:47.01    1:46.25        
     1) Morrison, David 10              2) Steinwarz, Christian 10        
     3) Perlmutter, Austin 12           4) Mead, Spencer 12               
                  27.68       58.27 (30.59)     1:23.62 (25.35)     1:46.25 (22.63)
  4 Sarasota Christian                                1:48.72    1:46.35        
     1) Rheinlander, Rhet 8             2) Orban, John 10                 
     3) Perez, Nick 12                  4) Detra, Austin 11               
                  28.24       58.62 (30.38)     1:24.48 (25.86)     1:46.35 (21.87)
  5 Clearwater Central Catholic                       1:48.85    1:46.82        
     1) Martin, Cameron 10              2) Zak, Taylor 10                 
     3) Wood, Andrew 11                 4) Smith, Zachary 10              
                  25.91       56.19 (30.28)     1:21.77 (25.58)     1:46.82 (25.05)
  6 Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)                        1:48.36    1:47.28        
     1) Sabol, Ben 12                   2) Samuel, Henry 11               
     3) Gordon, Josh 12                 4) Aiello, Joseph 10              
                  28.36       57.72 (29.36)     1:22.70 (24.98)     1:47.28 (24.58)
  7 Northside Christian (St. Pete)                    1:51.20    1:52.05        
     1) Artille, Adam 11                2) Caldwell, Casey 10             
     3) Staszak, Sean 8                 4) Akker, Lucas 10                
                  29.20       59.44 (30.24)     1:27.42 (27.98)     1:52.05 (24.63)
  8 Canterbury (Fort Myers)                           1:57.03    1:58.71        
     1) Albion, David 9                 2) Gonzalez-Sanz, Roland 10       
     3) Albion, Jacob 10                4) Latorre, Alexander 8           
                  28.50     1:03.09 (34.59)     1:31.27 (28.18)     1:58.71 (27.44)
Consolation Final
  9 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)                        2:00.01    1:58.47        
     1) Krebs, Carlton 9                2) Fields, Michael 12             
     3) Malloy, Dennis 12               4) Horne, Johnny 11               
                  30.66     1:04.09 (33.43)     1:33.87 (29.78)     1:58.47 (24.60)
 10 St. Petersburg Catholic                           2:01.72    2:02.41        
     1) Raleigh, Christopher 10         2) Matos, Steven 10               
     3) Barber, John 12                 4) Petrillo, Ryan 9               
                  31.86     1:10.97 (39.11)     1:37.19 (26.22)     2:02.41 (25.22)
 11 Berkeley Prep (Tampa)                             2:05.88    2:05.16        
     1) Andrews, Bennett 12             2) Hatoum, Andreas 8              
     3) Bobo, Sam 9                     4) Hunter, Sam 10                 
                  33.37     1:08.32 (34.95)     1:38.43 (30.11)     2:05.16 (26.73)
 12 Bishop Verot Vikings                              2:06.89    2:05.51        
     1) Ravenna, Sam 11                 2) Williams, Jordan 10            
     3) Faubion, Hunter 11              4) Cuderman, Peter 10             
                  33.29     1:06.43 (33.14)     1:36.43 (30.00)     2:05.51 (29.08)
 13 Evangelical Christian                             2:15.23    2:14.32        
     1) Bradley, Matthew 6              2) Youngblood, Jeremiah 11        
     3) Bradley,Jr., Scott 8            4) Heitz, Eric 11                 
                  38.48     1:13.73 (35.25)     1:47.31 (33.58)     2:14.32 (27.01)
 14 Spoto (Riverview)                                 2:22.01    2:23.68        
     1) Leclair, Brent 11               2) Brightwell, Robert Anthony 11  
     3) Earnest, Gabriel 10             4) Perez, Yeric 9                 
                  35.71     1:17.34 (41.63)     1:50.17 (32.83)     2:23.68 (33.51)
 -- Admiral Farragut (St. Pete)                       2:19.91         DQ        
     1) Cone, Jacob                     2) Jones, Jacob                   
     3) Thompson, Matthew               4) Milord, Michael                
                  41.17     1:18.24 (37.07)     1:45.98 (27.74)          DQ (35.67)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright, L. Anderson   
    National:   1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
                1:37.88  AA-A
                1:39.05  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jesuit (Tampa)                                    1:41.68    1:40.30        
     1) Wyher, Tommy SR                 2) Attal, Matt SR                 
     3) Lynch, Sully SR                 4) Sheridan, Stephen SR           
                  24.04       53.73 (29.69)     1:18.04 (24.31)     1:40.30 (22.26)
  2 Tampa Preparatory School                          1:47.50    1:44.20        
     1) Stumpf, Ryan 12                 2) Hall, TJ 11                    
     3) Stumpf, Matt 11                 4) Tucker, Matt 12                
                  26.47       56.03 (29.56)     1:20.67 (24.64)     1:44.20 (23.53)
  3 Community School (Naples)                         1:50.73    1:47.01        
     1) Morrison, David 10              2) Steinwarz, Christian 10        
     3) Perlmutter, Austin 12           4) Mead, Spencer 12               
                  28.30       58.86 (30.56)     1:25.13 (26.27)     1:47.01 (21.88)
  4 Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)                        1:48.62    1:48.36        
     1) Sabol, Ben 12                   2) Samuel, Henry 11               
     3) Gordon, Josh 12                 4) Aiello, Joseph 10              
                  29.28       58.64 (29.36)     1:23.92 (25.28)     1:48.36 (24.44)
  5 Sarasota Christian                                1:47.89    1:48.72        
     1) Rheinlander, Rhet 8             2) Orban, John 10                 
     3) Perez, Nick 12                  4) Detra, Austin 11               
                  29.71       59.86 (30.15)     1:26.06 (26.20)     1:48.72 (22.66)
  6 Clearwater Central Catholic                       1:51.45    1:48.85        
     1) Martin, Cameron 10              2) Zak, Taylor 10                 

     3) Wood, Andrew 11                 4) Smith, Zachary 10              
                  27.10       58.00 (30.90)     1:23.44 (25.44)     1:48.85 (25.41)
  7 Northside Christian (St. Pete)                    1:51.27    1:51.20        
     1) Artille, Adam 11                2) Caldwell, Casey 10             
     3) Staszak, Sean 8                 4) Akker, Lucas 10                
                  28.88       59.01 (30.13)     1:26.51 (27.50)     1:51.20 (24.69)
  8 Canterbury (Fort Myers)                           2:00.82    1:57.03        
     1) Albion, David 9                 2) Gonzalez-Sanz, Roland 10       
     3) Albion, Jacob 10                4) Latorre, Alexander 8           
                  28.29     1:01.79 (33.50)     1:30.00 (28.21)     1:57.03 (27.03)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)                        2:03.34    2:00.01        
     1) Krebs, Carlton 9                2) Fields, Michael 12             
     3) Malloy, Dennis 12               4) Horne, Johnny 11               
                  30.39     1:04.34 (33.95)     1:34.90 (30.56)     2:00.01 (25.11)
 10 St. Petersburg Catholic                           2:04.16    2:01.72        
     1) Raleigh, Christopher 10         2) Matos, Steven 10               
     3) Barber, John 12                 4) Petrillo, Ryan 9               
                  32.45     1:07.51 (35.06)     1:36.35 (28.84)     2:01.72 (25.37)
 11 Berkeley Prep (Tampa)                             2:06.82    2:05.88        
     1) Andrews, Bennett 12             2) Hatoum, Andreas 8              
     3) Bobo, Sam 9                     4) Hunter, Sam 10                 
                1:09.86                             1:38.72 ( )     2:05.88 (27.16)
 12 Bishop Verot Vikings                              2:07.24    2:06.89        
     1) Ravenna, Sam 11                 2) Williams, Jordan 10            
     3) Faubion, Hunter 11              4) Cuderman, Peter 10             
                  34.89     1:07.50 (32.61)     1:37.78 (30.28)     2:06.89 (29.11)
 13 Evangelical Christian                             2:16.14    2:15.23        
     1) Bradley, Matthew 6              2) Youngblood, Jeremiah 11        
     3) Bradley,Jr., Scott 8            4) Heitz, Eric 11                 
                  45.54     1:16.34 (30.80)     1:49.49 (33.15)     2:15.23 (25.74)
 14 Admiral Farragut (St. Pete)                       2:28.73    2:19.91        
     1) Cone, Jacob                     2) Jones, Jacob                   
     3) Thompson, Matthew               4) Milord, Michael                
                1:17.07                             1:44.72 ( )     2:19.91 (35.19)
 15 Spoto (Riverview)                                 2:54.48    2:22.01        
     1) Leclair, Brent 11               2) Brightwell, Robert Anthony 11  
     3) Earnest, Gabriel 10             4) Perez, Yeric 9                 
                  35.13     1:17.01 (41.88)     1:50.47 (33.46)     2:22.01 (31.54)
 -- Tampa Catholic                                    2:23.29         NS        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
    National:   1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
                1:51.88  AA-A
                1:53.36  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Nauta, Chelsea            12 Tampa Prep           1:51.90    1:48.75 AA-A   
                  25.78       53.40 (27.62)     1:21.34 (27.94)     1:48.75 (27.41)
  2 Peacock, Stephanie         9 Bishop Verot         1:54.02    1:51.15 AA-A   
                  26.62       54.58 (27.96)     1:22.96 (28.38)     1:51.15 (28.19)
  3 Thompson, Claire             Admiral Farragut     1:53.19    1:51.18 AA-A   
                  26.40       54.34 (27.94)     1:23.08 (28.74)     1:51.18 (28.10)
  4 Labreche, Ryann           12 Bishop Verot         1:54.69    1:51.26 AA-A   
                  26.76       54.99 (28.23)     1:23.44 (28.45)     1:51.26 (27.82)
  5 Barnett, Brooke           12 S'Sota Christian     1:58.35    1:55.71        
  6 Salce, Amelia             10 Community School     1:57.62    1:55.83        
                  26.88       55.87 (28.99)     1:25.91 (30.04)     1:55.83 (29.92)
  7 Lewin, Sarah Grace        11 Berkeley Prep        2:02.41    1:59.45        
                  28.21       57.98 (29.77)     1:28.63 (30.65)     1:59.45 (30.82)
  8 McCaw, Jackie             10 Bishop Verot         2:02.31    2:01.78        
                  27.43       57.71 (30.28)     1:29.35 (31.64)     2:01.78 (32.43)
Consolation Final
  9 Rochette, Natalie          8 Community School     2:04.62    2:02.70        
                  29.13     1:00.26 (31.13)     1:31.24 (30.98)     2:02.70 (31.46)
 10 Caldwell, Mackenzie        9 N'Side Christian     2:06.48    2:05.34        
                  28.77     1:00.93 (32.16)     1:33.44 (32.51)     2:05.34 (31.90)
 11 Cillian, Kate             12 St. Pete Cath.       2:06.32    2:06.52        
                  29.01     1:00.54 (31.53)     1:33.25 (32.71)     2:06.52 (33.27)
 12 Heller, Alexa             12 Berkeley Prep        2:14.09    2:12.28        
                  30.01     1:03.23 (33.22)     1:37.95 (34.72)     2:12.28 (34.33)
 13 Francis, Amanda           11 Tampa Prep           2:14.90    2:13.59        
                  31.24     1:05.18 (33.94)     1:40.23 (35.05)     2:13.59 (33.36)
 14 Attal, Caitlin            10 Berkeley Prep        2:14.39    2:13.67        
                  30.73     1:04.61 (33.88)     1:39.83 (35.22)     2:13.67 (33.84)
 15 Deininger, Laurel         10 St. Pete Cath.       2:17.32    2:17.21        
                  31.89     1:06.32 (34.43)     1:42.27 (35.95)     2:17.21 (34.94)
 16 Geraci, Lauren               Holy Names           2:17.47    2:17.82        
                  32.00     1:06.89 (34.89)     1:43.02 (36.13)     2:17.82 (34.80)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
    National:   1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
                1:51.88  AA-A
                1:53.36  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nauta, Chelsea            12 Tampa Prep           1:51.39    1:51.90 AA-C   
                  26.57       55.39 (28.82)     1:24.33 (28.94)     1:51.90 (27.57)
  2 Thompson, Claire             Admiral Farragut     1:52.55    1:53.19 AA-C   
                  26.49       54.85 (28.36)     1:24.22 (29.37)     1:53.19 (28.97)
  3 Peacock, Stephanie         9 Bishop Verot         1:53.37    1:54.02        
                  27.34       56.39 (29.05)     1:25.45 (29.06)     1:54.02 (28.57)
  4 Labreche, Ryann           12 Bishop Verot         1:53.26    1:54.69        
                  27.30       56.56 (29.26)     1:25.98 (29.42)     1:54.69 (28.71)
  5 Salce, Amelia             10 Community School     1:56.87    1:57.62        
                  27.54       57.04 (29.50)     1:27.42 (30.38)     1:57.62 (30.20)
  6 Barnett, Brooke           12 S'Sota Christian     1:58.47    1:58.35        
                  27.77       57.77 (30.00)     1:28.31 (30.54)     1:58.35 (30.04)
  7 McCaw, Jackie             10 Bishop Verot         2:04.28    2:02.31        
                  27.67       58.08 (30.41)     1:30.08 (32.00)     2:02.31 (32.23)
  8 Lewin, Sarah Grace        11 Berkeley Prep        2:00.89    2:02.41        
                  28.48       59.50 (31.02)     1:30.66 (31.16)     2:02.41 (31.75)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rochette, Natalie          8 Community School     2:06.50    2:04.62        
                  28.79     1:00.13 (31.34)     1:32.26 (32.13)     2:04.62 (32.36)
 10 Cillian, Kate             12 St. Pete Cath.       2:06.49    2:06.32        
                  28.28       59.50 (31.22)     1:33.04 (33.54)     2:06.32 (33.28)
 11 Caldwell, Mackenzie        9 N'Side Christian     2:06.53    2:06.48        
                  28.18     1:00.33 (32.15)     1:33.50 (33.17)     2:06.48 (32.98)
 12 Heller, Alexa             12 Berkeley Prep        2:16.76    2:14.09        
                  30.49     1:04.55 (34.06)     1:39.84 (35.29)     2:14.09 (34.25)
 13 Attal, Caitlin            10 Berkeley Prep        2:13.90    2:14.39        
                  30.94     1:04.52 (33.58)     1:39.88 (35.36)     2:14.39 (34.51)
 14 Francis, Amanda           11 Tampa Prep           2:12.08    2:14.90        
                  30.98     1:05.28 (34.30)     1:40.84 (35.56)     2:14.90 (34.06)
 15 Deininger, Laurel         10 St. Pete Cath.       2:17.96    2:17.32        
                  32.26     1:07.09 (34.83)     1:42.99 (35.90)     2:17.32 (34.33)
 16 Geraci, Lauren               Holy Names           2:16.12    2:17.47        
                  30.86     1:04.66 (33.80)     1:40.49 (35.83)     2:17.47 (36.98)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Steel, Heather             8 Canterbury           2:14.73    2:18.89        
                  31.59     1:06.55 (34.96)     1:42.84 (36.29)     2:18.89 (36.05)
 18 O'Loughlin, Emily            Holy Names           2:20.84    2:18.98        
                  31.86     1:07.40 (35.54)     1:43.89 (36.49)     2:18.98 (35.09)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wooley, Magen             11 Bishop Verot         2:20.91    2:19.19        
                  31.74     1:06.53 (34.79)     1:44.22 (37.69)     2:19.19 (34.97)
 20 McPhedran, Haley           9 Community School     2:22.33    2:20.59        
                  34.13     1:10.25 (36.12)     1:45.28 (35.03)     2:20.59 (35.31)
 21 Alexander, Katy              Shorecrest Prep      2:20.99    2:20.71        
                  31.58     1:07.60 (36.02)     1:45.79 (38.19)     2:20.71 (34.92)
 22 Jones, Catherine           9 Canterbury           2:20.15    2:22.12        
                  32.74     1:08.70 (35.96)     1:46.04 (37.34)     2:22.12 (36.08)
 23 Youngblood, Rebecca       12 Evangelical Chri     2:21.73    2:23.73        
                  32.44     1:08.78 (36.34)     1:46.73 (37.95)     2:23.73 (37.00)
 -- Boldizsar, Brittany       12 Berkeley Prep        2:07.77         NS        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
    National:   1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
                1:42.77  AA-A
                1:43.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Jordan, Jonathan          11 Berkeley Prep        1:47.40    1:41.84 AA-A   
                  24.67       50.37 (25.70)     1:15.95 (25.58)     1:41.84 (25.89)
  2 Detra, Austin             11 S'Sota Christian     1:49.11    1:42.19 AA-A   
                  25.04       51.34 (26.30)     1:17.14 (25.80)     1:42.19 (25.05)
  3 Frissell, Dustin          12 Berkeley Prep        1:50.58    1:46.06        
                  25.36       53.17 (27.81)     1:19.46 (26.29)     1:46.06 (26.60)
  4 Ceddia, Patrick            9 Cardinal Mooney      1:51.24    1:46.73        
                  25.62       53.01 (27.39)     1:20.08 (27.07)     1:46.73 (26.65)
  5 Donnelly, Vinny           SO Jesuit               1:47.08    1:47.43        
                  24.80       52.01 (27.21)     1:19.97 (27.96)     1:47.43 (27.46)
  6 Attal, Matt               SR Jesuit               1:50.08    1:48.13        
                  25.24       52.99 (27.75)     1:21.21 (28.22)     1:48.13 (26.92)
  7 Akker, Lucas              10 N'Side Christian     1:52.07    1:49.94        
                  26.04       54.10 (28.06)     1:22.78 (28.68)     1:49.94 (27.16)
  8 Artille, Adam             11 N'Side Christian     1:52.36    1:53.27        
                  26.36       54.83 (28.47)     1:24.64 (29.81)     1:53.27 (28.63)
Consolation Final
  9 Thompson, Matthew            Admiral Farragut     1:52.54    1:51.24        
                  25.87       54.59 (28.72)     1:23.06 (28.47)     1:51.24 (28.18)
 10 Perez, Nick               12 S'Sota Christian     1:53.73    1:51.63        
                1:23.51     1:51.63 (28.12)                                        
 11 Sullivan, Pat             JR Jesuit               1:57.17    1:55.85        
                  26.91       56.29 (29.38)     1:26.24 (29.95)     1:55.85 (29.61)
 12 Gagne, Sam                11 Tampa Prep           1:59.42    1:56.41        
                  27.00       56.56 (29.56)     1:26.94 (30.38)     1:56.41 (29.47)
 13 Weir, Tristan             12 Community School     1:58.45    1:58.96        
                  27.44       57.74 (30.30)     1:28.54 (30.80)     1:58.96 (30.42)
 14 Vaughn, Miles             12 Tampa Prep           2:01.59    2:00.56        
                  27.07       57.46 (30.39)     1:29.61 (32.15)     2:00.56 (30.95)
 15 Latorre, Alexander         8 Canterburry          2:05.41    2:01.90        
                  27.94       58.99 (31.05)     1:30.82 (31.83)     2:01.90 (31.08)
 16 Vaughn, Wade              10 Tampa Prep           2:02.56    2:05.11        
                  28.14     1:00.00 (31.86)     1:32.60 (32.60)     2:05.11 (32.51)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
    National:   1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
                1:42.77  AA-A
                1:43.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Donnelly, Vinny           SO Jesuit               1:50.72    1:47.08        
                  24.33       51.44 (27.11)     1:19.31 (27.87)     1:47.08 (27.77)
  2 Jordan, Jonathan          11 Berkeley Prep        1:44.87    1:47.40        
                  25.57       52.62 (27.05)     1:19.48 (26.86)     1:47.40 (27.92)
  3 Detra, Austin             11 S'Sota Christian     1:43.58    1:49.11        
                  26.71       55.04 (28.33)     1:22.60 (27.56)     1:49.11 (26.51)
  4 Attal, Matt               SR Jesuit               1:50.50    1:50.08        
                  25.25       52.62 (27.37)     1:21.18 (28.56)     1:50.08 (28.90)
  5 Frissell, Dustin          12 Berkeley Prep        1:47.33    1:50.58        
                  25.58       53.13 (27.55)     1:21.04 (27.91)     1:50.58 (29.54)
  6 Ceddia, Patrick            9 Cardinal Mooney      1:48.62    1:51.24        
                  26.96       55.10 (28.14)     1:23.24 (28.14)     1:51.24 (28.00)
  7 Akker, Lucas              10 N'Side Christian     1:51.61    1:52.07        
                  26.02       55.16 (29.14)     1:24.38 (29.22)     1:52.07 (27.69)
  8 Artille, Adam             11 N'Side Christian     1:56.63    1:52.36        
                  25.99       54.31 (28.32)     1:23.71 (29.40)     1:52.36 (28.65)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Thompson, Matthew            Admiral Farragut     1:53.14    1:52.54        
                  25.75       54.22 (28.47)     1:23.61 (29.39)     1:52.54 (28.93)
 10 Perez, Nick               12 S'Sota Christian     1:57.47    1:53.73        
                  26.29     1:24.09 (57.80)     1:53.73 (29.64)         1:53.73 ( )
 11 Sullivan, Pat             JR Jesuit               2:02.49    1:57.17        
                  26.67       56.11 (29.44)     1:26.58 (30.47)     1:57.17 (30.59)
 12 Weir, Tristan             12 Community School     1:59.71    1:58.45        
                  27.59       57.21 (29.62)     1:27.76 (30.55)     1:58.45 (30.69)
 13 Gagne, Sam                11 Tampa Prep           2:02.55    1:59.42        
                  26.88       56.30 (29.42)     1:27.35 (31.05)     1:59.42 (32.07)
 14 Vaughn, Miles             12 Tampa Prep           2:10.21    2:01.59        
                  26.95       57.73 (30.78)     1:29.85 (32.12)     2:01.59 (31.74)
 15 Vaughn, Wade              10 Tampa Prep           2:03.25    2:02.56        
                  28.25       59.73 (31.48)     1:32.12 (32.39)     2:02.56 (30.44)
 16 Latorre, Alexander         8 Canterburry          1:59.23    2:05.41        
                  28.85     1:01.29 (32.44)     1:33.81 (32.52)     2:05.41 (31.60)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Barber, John              12 St. Pete Cath.       2:08.68    2:07.52        
                  28.79     1:01.16 (32.37)     1:34.64 (33.48)     2:07.52 (32.88)
 18 Citro, Joe                12 St. Pete Cath.       2:14.70    2:11.76        
                  30.33     1:03.35 (33.02)     1:38.38 (35.03)     2:11.76 (33.38)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Dworet, Ross              12 Canterburry          2:14.97    2:13.53        
                  29.58     1:04.02 (34.44)     1:39.43 (35.41)     2:13.53 (34.10)
 20 Salce, Anthony            11 Community School     2:17.75    2:17.74        
                  31.96     1:08.35 (36.39)     1:44.62 (36.27)     2:17.74 (33.12)
 21 Ravenna, Sam              11 Bishop Verot         2:07.69    2:17.83        
                  29.55     1:04.81 (35.26)     1:42.05 (37.24)     2:17.83 (35.78)
 22 Montante, Michael         12 St. John Newmann     2:16.39    2:18.34        
                  31.36     1:06.11 (34.75)     1:42.82 (36.71)     2:18.34 (35.52)
 23 Little, Garrett            9 Dunbar               2:27.66    2:23.21        
                  30.42     1:05.33 (34.91)     1:42.72 (37.39)     2:23.21 (40.49)
 24 Joseph, Aaron             10 Community School     2:21.17    2:24.51        
                  31.68     1:09.51 (37.83)     1:48.84 (39.33)     2:24.51 (35.67)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
    National:   1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
                2:06.22  AA-A
                2:07.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Fredlake, Grace           10 Tampa Prep           2:12.03    2:07.61 AA-C   
                  28.21     1:00.97 (32.76)     1:38.70 (37.73)     2:07.61 (28.91)
  2 Thompson, Christine          Admiral Farragut     2:12.14    2:10.55        
                  29.48     1:02.53 (33.05)     1:41.04 (38.51)     2:10.55 (29.51)
  3 Conner, Sara              11 S'Sota Christian     2:14.57    2:10.66        
                  29.94     1:03.18 (33.24)     1:41.51 (38.33)     2:10.66 (29.15)
  4 Mayer, Gina               11 Berkeley Prep        2:17.39    2:14.22        
                  30.02     1:04.27 (34.25)     1:43.64 (39.37)     2:14.22 (30.58)
  5 Jordan, Laura              9 Berkeley Prep        2:18.59    2:16.40        
                  29.95     1:05.01 (35.06)     1:44.86 (39.85)     2:16.40 (31.54)
  6 McCaw, Tina               12 Bishop Verot         2:19.96    2:16.81        
                  29.72     1:05.16 (35.44)     1:44.38 (39.22)     2:16.81 (32.43)
  7 Palmer, Jillian           10 Bishop Verot         2:18.48    2:16.85        
                  30.11     1:05.71 (35.60)     1:46.89 (41.18)     2:16.85 (29.96)
  8 Shea, Rachel               9 Shorecrest Prep      2:19.96    2:19.09        
                  30.18                             1:46.74 ( )     2:19.09 (32.35)
Consolation Final
  9 Cassidy, McKenzie          9 Bishop Verot         2:20.34    2:18.76        
                  31.15                             1:46.76 ( )     2:18.76 (32.00)
 10 McKeon, Casey              9 St. Pete Cath.       2:27.30    2:21.05        
                  29.26     1:04.53 (35.27)     1:48.32 (43.79)     2:21.05 (32.73)
 11 Dent, Kelsey              11 Berkeley Prep        2:23.79    2:22.28        
                  32.20     1:10.10 (37.90)     1:49.69 (39.59)     2:22.28 (32.59)
 12 Winkler, Danielle         10 N'Side Christian     2:27.23    2:23.31        
                  30.41     1:07.66 (37.25)     1:51.27 (43.61)     2:23.31 (32.04)
 13 Russell, Kerry               Holy Names           2:21.85    2:23.53        
                  31.41     1:09.38 (37.97)     1:49.66 (40.28)     2:23.53 (33.87)
 14 Steinwartz, Tatiana        9 Community School     2:23.83    2:24.19        
                  30.94     1:06.70 (35.76)     1:50.94 (44.24)     2:24.19 (33.25)
 15 Ashbaugh, Katie           12 Berkeley Prep        2:33.28    2:33.47        
                  33.72     1:13.15 (39.43)     1:56.43 (43.28)     2:33.47 (37.04)
 16 Miller, Monica             9 CalvaryChristian     2:32.15    2:36.06        
                  31.84     1:10.88 (39.04)     1:59.03 (48.15)     2:36.06 (37.03)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
    National:   1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
                2:06.22  AA-A
                2:07.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fredlake, Grace           10 Tampa Prep           2:12.60    2:12.03        
                  28.93     1:02.42 (33.49)     1:41.87 (39.45)     2:12.03 (30.16)
  2 Thompson, Christine          Admiral Farragut     2:10.72    2:12.14        
                  30.26     1:04.07 (33.81)     1:42.63 (38.56)     2:12.14 (29.51)
  3 Conner, Sara              11 S'Sota Christian     2:12.27    2:14.57        
                  30.17     1:04.06 (33.89)     1:43.80 (39.74)     2:14.57 (30.77)
  4 Mayer, Gina               11 Berkeley Prep        2:16.21    2:17.39        
                  30.66     1:05.73 (35.07)     1:46.34 (40.61)     2:17.39 (31.05)
  5 Palmer, Jillian           10 Bishop Verot         2:22.38    2:18.48        
                  30.15     1:05.89 (35.74)     1:45.96 (40.07)     2:18.48 (32.52)
  6 Jordan, Laura              9 Berkeley Prep        2:16.43    2:18.59        
                  30.48     1:07.21 (36.73)     1:47.44 (40.23)     2:18.59 (31.15)
  7 Shea, Rachel               9 Shorecrest Prep      2:18.96    2:19.96        
                  30.30     1:04.89 (34.59)     1:48.48 (43.59)     2:19.96 (31.48)
  7 McCaw, Tina               12 Bishop Verot         2:18.82    2:19.96        
                  29.67     1:05.34 (35.67)     1:45.88 (40.54)     2:19.96 (34.08)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cassidy, McKenzie          9 Bishop Verot         2:24.21    2:20.34        
                  31.21     1:07.28 (36.07)     1:47.55 (40.27)     2:20.34 (32.79)
 10 Russell, Kerry               Holy Names           2:24.48    2:21.85        
                  30.99     1:08.17 (37.18)     1:48.64 (40.47)     2:21.85 (33.21)
 11 Dent, Kelsey              11 Berkeley Prep        2:25.46    2:23.79        
                  32.99     1:11.20 (38.21)     1:50.03 (38.83)     2:23.79 (33.76)
 12 Steinwartz, Tatiana        9 Community School     2:24.96    2:23.83        
                  30.50     1:06.91 (36.41)     1:51.00 (44.09)     2:23.83 (32.83)
 13 Winkler, Danielle         10 N'Side Christian     2:27.03    2:27.23        
                  30.33     1:08.32 (37.99)     1:53.34 (45.02)     2:27.23 (33.89)
 14 McKeon, Casey              9 St. Pete Cath.       2:22.70    2:27.30        
                  29.44     1:06.04 (36.60)     1:52.45 (46.41)     2:27.30 (34.85)
 15 Miller, Monica             9 CalvaryChristian     2:33.87    2:32.15        
                  32.53     1:10.59 (38.06)     1:57.06 (46.47)     2:32.15 (35.09)
 16 Ashbaugh, Katie           12 Berkeley Prep        2:36.02    2:33.28        
                  33.87     1:13.85 (39.98)     1:56.32 (42.47)     2:33.28 (36.96)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 West, Jenny                  Cambridge            2:37.89    2:34.43        
                  33.99     1:13.46 (39.47)     1:59.41 (45.95)     2:34.43 (35.02)
 18 Wells, Katie              10 Canterbury           2:38.21    2:38.68        
                  34.75     1:13.39 (38.64)     2:03.10 (49.71)     2:38.68 (35.58)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hoeppner, Chloe              Shorecrest Prep      2:42.15    2:41.57        
                  36.35     1:17.56 (41.21)     2:03.75 (46.19)     2:41.57 (37.82)
 20 Miller, Leigh              8 Canterburry          2:43.04    2:49.31        
                  36.96     1:25.03 (48.07)     2:11.82 (46.79)     2:49.31 (37.49)
 21 Al-Mulla, Bashayer         7 Community School     2:45.45    2:50.55        
                  37.25     1:19.02 (41.77)     2:08.57 (49.55)     2:50.55 (41.98)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
    National:   1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:54.66  AA-A
                1:56.20  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Lynch, Sully              SR Jesuit               2:03.17    1:57.87        
                  25.41       54.77 (29.36)     1:30.43 (35.66)     1:57.87 (27.44)
  2 Martin, Cameron           10 ClwtrCentrCath       2:04.69    2:00.94        
                  25.77       55.98 (30.21)     1:33.51 (37.53)     2:00.94 (27.43)
  3 Stumpf, Matt              11 Tampa Prep           2:00.78    2:01.19        
                  26.02       57.00 (30.98)     1:33.05 (36.05)     2:01.19 (28.14)
  4 Caldwell, Casey           10 N'Side Christian     2:05.59    2:02.67        
                  27.59     1:00.30 (32.71)     1:34.93 (34.63)     2:02.67 (27.74)
  5 Steinwarz, Christian      10 Community School     2:05.14    2:04.68        
                  27.34       59.38 (32.04)     1:35.58 (36.20)     2:04.68 (29.10)
  6 Barrett, Matthew          11 St. John Newmann     2:05.56    2:05.15        
                  26.61       57.98 (31.37)     1:35.53 (37.55)     2:05.15 (29.62)
  7 Samuel, Henry             11 Shorecrest Prep      2:07.30    2:06.30        
                  27.27     1:00.73 (33.46)     1:36.83 (36.10)     2:06.30 (29.47)
  8 Wherley, Eric             SR Jesuit               2:07.12    2:06.71        
                  27.83                             1:37.48 ( )     2:06.71 (29.23)
Consolation Final
  9 Orban, John               10 S'Sota Christian     2:08.56    2:05.36        
                  27.83       59.81 (31.98)     1:37.13 (37.32)     2:05.36 (28.23)
 10 Krell, Blake              10 Bishop Verot         2:08.44    2:09.78        
                  28.02     1:00.41 (32.39)     1:40.41 (40.00)     2:09.78 (29.37)
 11 Albion, Jacob             10 Canterburry          2:11.89    2:10.28        
                  27.77     1:02.31 (34.54)     1:40.93 (38.62)     2:10.28 (29.35)
 12 Attal, Dylan              FR Jesuit               2:14.59    2:16.28        
                  27.87     1:04.83 (36.96)     1:45.45 (40.62)     2:16.28 (30.83)
 13 Albion, David              9 Canterburry          2:17.21    2:16.44        
                  29.41     1:01.86 (32.45)     1:45.22 (43.36)     2:16.44 (31.22)
 14 Finch, Morgan             10 N'Side Christian     2:20.28    2:17.91        
                  29.51     1:06.29 (36.78)     1:48.27 (41.98)     2:17.91 (29.64)
 15 Caldwell, Jeff            SR Jesuit               2:20.80    2:18.49        
                  31.84     1:08.31 (36.47)     1:46.13 (37.82)     2:18.49 (32.36)
 -- Cole, James                9 Tampa Prep           2:20.65         DQ        
      False start - Misc
                  28.60     1:03.76 (35.16)     1:47.48 (43.72)          DQ (33.73)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
    National:   1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:54.66  AA-A
                1:56.20  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stumpf, Matt              11 Tampa Prep           2:16.16    2:00.78        
                  26.21       57.45 (31.24)     1:32.17 (34.72)     2:00.78 (28.61)
  2 Lynch, Sully              SR Jesuit               2:01.50    2:03.17        
                  25.38       57.76 (32.38)     1:33.78 (36.02)     2:03.17 (29.39)
  3 Martin, Cameron           10 ClwtrCentrCath       2:03.61    2:04.69        
                  26.03       57.25 (31.22)     1:35.92 (38.67)     2:04.69 (28.77)
  4 Steinwarz, Christian      10 Community School     2:10.20    2:05.14        
                  27.58       59.74 (32.16)     1:35.88 (36.14)     2:05.14 (29.26)
  5 Barrett, Matthew          11 St. John Newmann     2:05.53    2:05.56        
                  26.91       58.61 (31.70)     1:35.69 (37.08)     2:05.56 (29.87)
  6 Caldwell, Casey           10 N'Side Christian     2:04.85    2:05.59        
                  27.98     1:00.89 (32.91)     1:36.21 (35.32)     2:05.59 (29.38)
  7 Wherley, Eric             SR Jesuit               2:19.71    2:07.12        
                  27.80     1:01.26 (33.46)     1:38.08 (36.82)     2:07.12 (29.04)
  8 Samuel, Henry             11 Shorecrest Prep      2:08.70    2:07.30        
                  28.06     1:01.67 (33.61)     1:37.76 (36.09)     2:07.30 (29.54)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Krell, Blake              10 Bishop Verot         2:16.36    2:08.44        
                  27.93       59.34 (31.41)     1:37.96 (38.62)     2:08.44 (30.48)
 10 Orban, John               10 S'Sota Christian     2:04.95    2:08.56        
                  28.29     1:01.42 (33.13)     1:39.75 (38.33)     2:08.56 (28.81)
 11 Albion, Jacob             10 Canterburry          2:16.81    2:11.89        
                  28.05     1:02.39 (34.34)     1:40.31 (37.92)     2:11.89 (31.58)
 12 Attal, Dylan              FR Jesuit               2:18.06    2:14.59        
                  27.63     1:03.64 (36.01)     1:43.91 (40.27)     2:14.59 (30.68)
 13 Albion, David              9 Canterburry          2:19.73    2:17.21        
                  28.66     1:01.01 (32.35)     1:46.00 (44.99)     2:17.21 (31.21)
 14 Finch, Morgan             10 N'Side Christian     2:21.45    2:20.28        
                  30.07     1:07.43 (37.36)     1:49.42 (41.99)     2:20.28 (30.86)
 15 Cole, James                9 Tampa Prep           2:26.93    2:20.65        
                  28.76     1:03.52 (34.76)     1:46.43 (42.91)     2:20.65 (34.22)
 16 Caldwell, Jeff            SR Jesuit               2:23.56    2:20.80        
                  31.49     1:08.36 (36.87)     1:46.56 (38.20)     2:20.80 (34.24)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Alonso, Nick               9 Indian Rks Chris     2:24.41    2:21.07        
                  30.68     1:08.30 (37.62)     1:47.75 (39.45)     2:21.07 (33.32)
 18 Blustein, Zach            10 Tampa Prep           2:30.10    2:27.40        
                  32.08     1:07.68 (35.60)     1:53.73 (46.05)     2:27.40 (33.67)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bean-Berardi, Dan         10 Out-of-Door          2:31.60    2:33.66        
                  32.83     1:12.46 (39.63)     1:56.53 (44.07)     2:33.66 (37.13)
 20 Howard, Trevor            11 Community School     2:36.58    2:35.06        
                  32.95     1:15.95 (43.00)     2:00.91 (44.96)     2:35.06 (34.15)
 21 Faubion, Hunter           11 Bishop Verot         2:36.30    2:35.53        
                  31.48     1:13.60 (42.12)     1:59.48 (45.88)     2:35.53 (36.05)
 22 Lewis, Lance               8 Community School     2:43.11    2:44.68        
                  35.48     1:16.04 (40.56)     2:07.70 (51.66)     2:44.68 (36.98)
 -- Gutierrez, Luis            9 Cardinal Mooney      2:17.51         DQ        
      Downward butterfly kick - breast
                  29.14     1:01.65 (32.51)     1:42.33 (40.68)          DQ (31.22)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
    National:   22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
                23.92  AA-A
                24.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Krauss, Kelsey            10 St. Pete Cath.         24.99      25.03        
  2 Sheridan, Molly              Holy Names             25.33      25.11        
  3 St Louis, Jackie           9 Shorecrest Prep        25.65      25.21        
  4 Dowdle, Elizabeth            Holy Names             25.18      25.37        
  5 Scott, Molly              10 N'Side Christian       25.81      25.59        
  6 McDonald, Maura           10 Out-of-Door            26.00      26.00        
  6 Lowry, Sandy              11 Shorecrest Prep        25.93      26.00        
  8 Tilton, Hayley            10 St. Stephen's Ep       25.76      26.30        
Consolation Final
  9 Carter, Katie              7 Tampa Prep             26.21      26.06        
 10 Lopez, Emily              12 St. Pete Cath.         26.39      26.31        
 11 Shepard, Rachel           10 Berkeley Prep          26.91      26.90        
 12 Yeatman, Kim                 Holy Names             27.00      27.12        
 13 Marston, Bette            12 Berkeley Prep          27.17      27.27        
 14 Hansen, Madison            9 ClwtrCentrCath         27.04      27.32        
 -- Macchiavello, Mariangela  11 Bradenton Acad.        27.02         NS        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
    National:   22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
                23.92  AA-A
                24.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Krauss, Kelsey            10 St. Pete Cath.         24.95      24.99        
  2 Dowdle, Elizabeth            Holy Names             25.88      25.18        
  3 Sheridan, Molly              Holy Names             25.61      25.33        
  4 St Louis, Jackie           9 Shorecrest Prep        25.43      25.65        
  5 Tilton, Hayley            10 St. Stephen's Ep       26.94      25.76        
  6 Scott, Molly              10 N'Side Christian       26.32      25.81        
  7 Lowry, Sandy              11 Shorecrest Prep        25.61      25.93        
  8 McDonald, Maura           10 Out-of-Door            25.86      26.00        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Carter, Katie              7 Tampa Prep             26.86      26.21        
 10 Lopez, Emily              12 St. Pete Cath.         26.47      26.39        
 11 Shepard, Rachel           10 Berkeley Prep          27.00      26.91        
 12 Yeatman, Kim                 Holy Names             27.19      27.00        
 13 Macchiavello, Mariangela  11 Bradenton Acad.        26.52      27.02        
 14 Hansen, Madison            9 ClwtrCentrCath         27.02      27.04        
 15 Marston, Bette            12 Berkeley Prep          27.16      27.17        
 16 Rees, Caitlin             12 Bishop Verot           27.30      27.34        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Omson, Molly              11 Bishop Verot           27.04      27.57        
 18 Wooley, Magen             11 Bishop Verot           27.72      27.97        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 D'Agostino, Nicole         9 St. John Newmann       28.48      28.08        
 20 Villiani, Sarah           12 Evangelical Chri       28.35      28.39        
 21 Gilhart, Adrienne          7 Community School       27.89      28.46        
 22 Allen, Keri               10 Community School       29.27      29.16        
 -- Black, Lauren             12 Bishop Verot           28.70         NS        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
    National:   19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
                21.29  AA-A
                21.55  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Sheridan, Stephen         SR Jesuit                 22.10      22.19        
  2 Werdine, Andrew           JR Jesuit                 22.73      22.23        
  3 Minor, Sean               10 Bishop Verot           22.60      22.29        
  4 Gordon, Josh              12 Shorecrest Prep        22.66      22.57        
  5 Mead, Spencer             12 Community School       23.03      22.73        
  6 Khoury, Jason             11 Tampa Prep             22.62      22.90        
  7 Zak, Taylor               10 ClwtrCentrCath         23.57      23.56        
  8 Sultenfuss, Tyler         SR Jesuit                 23.57      23.90        
Consolation Final
  9 Perlmutter, Austin        12 Community School       24.16      23.66        
 10 Carter, John              SO Jesuit                 24.28      24.48        
 11 Eicholtz, Zach             9 Berkeley Prep          24.43      24.53        
 12 Fields, Michael           12 Cardinal Mooney        24.50      24.70        
 13 Waterbury, Kyle           11 St. Pete Cath.         24.70      24.76        
 14 Sabol, Ben                12 Shorecrest Prep        24.74      24.88        
 15 Staszak, Sean              8 N'Side Christian       24.88      25.74        
 16 Heitz, Eric               11 Evangelical Chri       24.88      26.10        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
    National:   19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
                21.29  AA-A
                21.55  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sheridan, Stephen         SR Jesuit                 22.61      22.10        
  2 Minor, Sean               10 Bishop Verot           23.33      22.60        
  3 Khoury, Jason             11 Tampa Prep             23.00      22.62        
  4 Gordon, Josh              12 Shorecrest Prep        22.78      22.66        
  5 Werdine, Andrew           JR Jesuit                 22.91      22.73        
  6 Mead, Spencer             12 Community School       23.08      23.03        
  7 Sultenfuss, Tyler         SR Jesuit                 23.95      23.57        
  7 Zak, Taylor               10 ClwtrCentrCath         23.85      23.57        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Perlmutter, Austin        12 Community School       24.76      24.16        
 10 Carter, John              SO Jesuit                 24.79      24.28        
 11 Eicholtz, Zach             9 Berkeley Prep          24.69      24.43        
 12 Fields, Michael           12 Cardinal Mooney        24.89      24.50        
 13 Waterbury, Kyle           11 St. Pete Cath.         25.03      24.70        
 14 Sabol, Ben                12 Shorecrest Prep        24.80      24.74        
 15 Heitz, Eric               11 Evangelical Chri       25.43      24.88        
 15 Staszak, Sean              8 N'Side Christian       25.92      24.88        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Horne, Johnny             11 Cardinal Mooney        24.67      24.90        
 18 Vestergaard, Philip          Shorecrest Prep        25.04      25.08        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Essman, Jared             10 St. Stephen's Ep       25.18      25.10        
 20 Hines, Joey               12 Robinson               25.47      25.57        
 21 Riebesell, Daniel         12 Community School       26.09      25.71        
 22 Gilhart, John             10 Community School       26.50      26.21        
 -- Tuff, Allyn               11 Golden Gate            25.89         DQ        
      False start
 -- Dye, Tyler                10 St. John Newmann       24.75         NS        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tuchman, Marni            11 Berkeley Prep         405.25     386.75        
  2 Karniski, Caitlin         12 Berkeley Prep         410.60     376.55        
  3 Mathers, Brittney            Cambridge             404.10     372.75        
  4 Burton-Akright, Kaliya     9 Tampa Prep            345.15     364.60        
  5 Stein, Hannah                Shorecrest Prep       356.50     346.35        
  6 Thigpen, Rachel              Shorecrest Prep       326.60     321.45        
  7 Antilla, Nichole          11 Community School      344.75     300.85        
  8 Owens, Olivia              8 Community School      286.10     299.70        
  9 Stephens, Michelle        12 St. Pete Cath.        366.15     292.50        
 10 Stevens, Cassidy           8 Community School      281.90     290.85        
 11 Daniel, Brittanie         10 Braden River          283.55     290.45        
 12 Werdine, Amy                 Holy Names            333.05     284.45        
 13 Farrar, Ashlyn            11 St. John Newmann      303.55     257.20        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dent, Kyle                 9 Berkeley Prep         409.55     384.00        
  2 Bobo, Eli                 12 Tampa Prep            402.60     378.20        
  3 Springfels, David         11 St. Stephen's Ep      373.10     364.70        
  4 Stein, Jack                  Shorecrest Prep       353.30     358.40        
  5 Brodsky, Jarrod           10 Tampa Prep            337.50     303.55        
  6 Garcia, Marcelo           JR Jesuit                343.75     277.10        
  7 Harrington, Arthur        JR Jesuit                280.55     267.00        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
    National:   52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
                56.94  AA-A
                57.71  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Krauss, Kelsey            10 St. Pete Cath.         59.44      59.06        
                  28.13       59.06 (30.93)                                        
  2 McDonald, Maura           10 Out-of-Door          1:01.66    1:00.29        
                  28.54     1:00.29 (31.75)                                        
  3 Lewin, Sarah Grace        11 Berkeley Prep        1:01.82    1:01.42        
                  28.82     1:01.42 (32.60)                                        
  4 Carter, Katie              7 Tampa Prep           1:04.33    1:03.50        
                  30.34     1:03.50 (33.16)                                        
  5 Winkler, Danielle         10 N'Side Christian     1:04.31    1:04.25        
                  29.68     1:04.25 (34.57)                                        
  6 Burfield, Taylor          10 Community School     1:04.22    1:04.51        
                  30.10     1:04.51 (34.41)                                        
  7 Carter, Gael                 Holy Names           1:04.84    1:04.54        
                  29.96     1:04.54 (34.58)                                        
  8 Decisneros, Christina        Cambridge            1:04.63    1:04.87        
                  29.47     1:04.87 (35.40)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Steinwartz, Tatiana        9 Community School     1:04.97    1:04.42        
                  30.32     1:04.42 (34.10)                                        
 10 Burfield, Chandler        10 Community School     1:05.46    1:05.73        
                  31.21     1:05.73 (34.52)                                        
 11 Cromer, Tara              11 ClwtrCentrCath       1:05.66    1:06.32        
                  31.18     1:06.32 (35.14)                                        
 12 Black, Erin               10 Bishop Verot         1:06.74    1:07.42        
                  32.12     1:07.42 (35.30)                                        
 13 Kerfoot, Sarah            11 Bishop Verot         1:05.33    1:07.80        
                  32.43     1:07.80 (35.37)                                        
 14 Geraghty, Lauren          10 St. John Newmann     1:08.15    1:08.42        
                  31.06     1:08.42 (37.36)                                        
 15 Gunter, Phoebe             9 Robinson             1:08.06    1:08.45        
                  32.21     1:08.45 (36.24)                                        
 16 Miller, Monica             9 CalvaryChristian     1:07.86    1:08.94        
                  32.34     1:08.94 (36.60)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
    National:   52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
                56.94  AA-A
                57.71  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Krauss, Kelsey            10 St. Pete Cath.         58.86      59.44        
                  28.38       59.44 (31.06)                                        
  2 McDonald, Maura           10 Out-of-Door            59.90    1:01.66        
                  28.95     1:01.66 (32.71)                                        
  3 Lewin, Sarah Grace        11 Berkeley Prep        1:01.40    1:01.82        
                  28.35     1:01.82 (33.47)                                        
  4 Burfield, Taylor          10 Community School     1:05.36    1:04.22        
                  30.00     1:04.22 (34.22)                                        
  5 Winkler, Danielle         10 N'Side Christian     1:04.83    1:04.31        
                  29.97     1:04.31 (34.34)                                        
  6 Carter, Katie              7 Tampa Prep           1:06.76    1:04.33        
                  31.27     1:04.33 (33.06)                                        
  7 Decisneros, Christina        Cambridge            1:05.13    1:04.63        
                  29.08     1:04.63 (35.55)                                        
  8 Carter, Gael                 Holy Names           1:05.25    1:04.84        
                  29.84     1:04.84 (35.00)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Steinwartz, Tatiana        9 Community School     1:04.07    1:04.97        
                  30.55     1:04.97 (34.42)                                        
 10 Kerfoot, Sarah            11 Bishop Verot         1:05.42    1:05.33        
                  30.76     1:05.33 (34.57)                                        
 11 Burfield, Chandler        10 Community School     1:06.30    1:05.46        
                  30.93     1:05.46 (34.53)                                        
 12 Cromer, Tara              11 ClwtrCentrCath       1:06.56    1:05.66        
                  30.16     1:05.66 (35.50)                                        
 13 Black, Erin               10 Bishop Verot         1:06.59    1:06.74        
                  31.45     1:06.74 (35.29)                                        
 14 Miller, Monica             9 CalvaryChristian     1:10.14    1:07.86        
                  32.14     1:07.86 (35.72)                                        
 15 Gunter, Phoebe             9 Robinson             1:08.16    1:08.06        
                  31.45     1:08.06 (36.61)                                        
 16 Geraghty, Lauren          10 St. John Newmann     1:09.51    1:08.15        
                  31.27     1:08.15 (36.88)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Andrews, Hope                Shorecrest Prep      1:06.73    1:08.60        
                  31.42     1:08.60 (37.18)                                        
 18 Kosmakos, Dimitra         12 St. Pete Cath.       1:08.22    1:09.23        
                  30.65     1:09.23 (38.58)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 King, Abby                 8 Canterbury           1:08.96    1:09.93        
                  31.78     1:09.93 (38.15)                                        
 20 Heinicka, Tara             9 N'Side Christian     1:11.19    1:11.07        
                  32.71     1:11.07 (38.36)                                        
 21 Berdusco, Annie            8 St. Stephen's Ep     1:10.52    1:11.75        
                  33.39     1:11.75 (38.36)                                        
 22 Cope, Eryn                12 Evangelical Chri     1:13.84    1:12.48        
                  34.24     1:12.48 (38.24)                                        
 23 Osinski, Sara              6 Community School     1:12.83    1:14.07        
                  34.65     1:14.07 (39.42)                                        
 -- Boldizsar, Brittany       12 Berkeley Prep        1:05.41         NS        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National:   47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
                51.02  AA-A
                51.91  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Wyher, Tommy              SR Jesuit                 53.27      50.97 AA-A   
                  23.27       50.97 (27.70)                                        
  2 Lynch, Sully              SR Jesuit                 54.16      53.25        
                  24.68       53.25 (28.57)                                        
  3 Martin, Cameron           10 ClwtrCentrCath         54.07      53.64        
                  25.00       53.64 (28.64)                                        
  4 Morrison, David           10 Community School       57.66      55.97        
                  26.54       55.97 (29.43)                                        
  5 Gordon, Josh              12 Shorecrest Prep        55.77      56.12        
                  25.18       56.12 (30.94)                                        
  6 Perez, Nick               12 S'Sota Christian       57.98      57.14        
                  26.71       57.14 (30.43)                                        
  7 Attal, Dylan              FR Jesuit                 57.86      57.78        
                  27.35       57.78 (30.43)                                        
  8 Wood, Andrew              11 ClwtrCentrCath         58.59      57.84        
                  26.75       57.84 (31.09)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Perlmutter, Austin        12 Community School       59.98      59.42        
                  27.19       59.42 (32.23)                                        
 10 Albion, Jacob             10 Canterburry            59.45    1:00.03        
                  27.75     1:00.03 (32.28)                                        
 11 Staszak, Sean              8 N'Side Christian       59.76    1:00.53        
                  28.06     1:00.53 (32.47)                                        
 12 Ervin, John               JR Jesuit               1:01.71    1:00.68        
                  28.16     1:00.68 (32.52)                                        
 13 Tateo, Michael            11 St. John Newmann     1:03.50    1:00.69        
                  28.26     1:00.69 (32.43)                                        
 14 Finch, Morgan             10 N'Side Christian     1:01.32    1:01.51        
                  28.96     1:01.51 (32.55)                                        
 15 Tucker, Matt              12 Tampa Prep           1:01.19    1:01.62        
                  28.50     1:01.62 (33.12)                                        
 16 Hutchinson, Marcus        10 Shorecrest Prep      1:01.42    1:02.81        
                  28.90     1:02.81 (33.91)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National:   47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
                51.02  AA-A
                51.91  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wyher, Tommy              SR Jesuit                 52.56      53.27        
                  24.66       53.27 (28.61)                                        
  2 Martin, Cameron           10 ClwtrCentrCath         53.76      54.07        
                  24.94       54.07 (29.13)                                        
  3 Lynch, Sully              SR Jesuit                 54.03      54.16        
                  25.02       54.16 (29.14)                                        
  4 Gordon, Josh              12 Shorecrest Prep        56.28      55.77        
                  25.35       55.77 (30.42)                                        
  5 Morrison, David           10 Community School       57.15      57.66        
                  27.22       57.66 (30.44)                                        
  6 Attal, Dylan              FR Jesuit               1:00.12      57.86        
                  26.97       57.86 (30.89)                                        
  7 Perez, Nick               12 S'Sota Christian       58.10      57.98        
                  27.27       57.98 (30.71)                                        
  8 Wood, Andrew              11 ClwtrCentrCath       1:00.97      58.59        
                  27.78       58.59 (30.81)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Albion, Jacob             10 Canterburry          1:01.93      59.45        
                  27.82       59.45 (31.63)                                        
 10 Staszak, Sean              8 N'Side Christian     1:02.02      59.76        
                  27.84       59.76 (31.92)                                        
 11 Perlmutter, Austin        12 Community School       59.90      59.98        
                  27.57       59.98 (32.41)                                        
 12 Tucker, Matt              12 Tampa Prep           1:03.48    1:01.19        
                  28.63     1:01.19 (32.56)                                        
 13 Finch, Morgan             10 N'Side Christian     1:01.78    1:01.32        
                  28.88     1:01.32 (32.44)                                        
 14 Hutchinson, Marcus        10 Shorecrest Prep      1:01.42    1:01.42        
                  28.25     1:01.42 (33.17)                                        
 15 Ervin, John               JR Jesuit               1:03.27    1:01.71        
                  28.34     1:01.71 (33.37)                                        
 16 Tateo, Michael            11 St. John Newmann     1:03.04    1:03.50        
                  29.19     1:03.50 (34.31)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bobo, Sam                  9 Berkeley Prep        1:06.70    1:05.61        
                  30.61     1:05.61 (35.00)                                        
 18 Santospirito, Chris       10 Bishop Verot         1:05.88    1:05.97        
                  30.92     1:05.97 (35.05)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Tarangelo, John Paul      10 Community School     1:08.80    1:08.88        
                  31.88     1:08.88 (37.00)                                        
 20 Malloy, Dennis            12 Cardinal Mooney      1:11.25    1:09.14        
                  31.72     1:09.14 (37.42)                                        
 21 Ortiz, Silvio             10 Golden Gate          1:10.39    1:10.54        
                  32.11     1:10.54 (38.43)                                        
 22 Stratton, Lee             11 St. Stephen's Ep     1:07.56    1:10.57        
                  31.09     1:10.57 (39.48)                                        
 23 Bradley,Jr., Scott         8 Evangelical Chri     1:08.52    1:12.57        
                  33.74     1:12.57 (38.83)                                        
 24 Canger, Luis              11 St. Stephen's Ep     1:14.56    1:13.51        
                  33.88     1:13.51 (39.63)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
    National:   48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
                51.86  AA-A
                52.46  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Nauta, Chelsea            12 Tampa Prep             52.30      50.76 AA-A   
                  24.80       50.76 (25.96)                                        
  2 Labreche, Ryann           12 Bishop Verot           53.50      53.52        
                  26.22       53.52 (27.30)                                        
  3 Sheridan, Molly              Holy Names             55.25      54.92        
                  26.47       54.92 (28.45)                                        
  4 Dowdle, Elizabeth            Holy Names             54.64      55.08        
                  26.46       55.08 (28.62)                                        
  5 Panty, Amanda             12 Indian Rks Chris       55.21      55.29        
                  26.07       55.29 (29.22)                                        
  6 Sienkiewicz, Katie         9 Tampa Prep             56.49      55.96        
                  26.93       55.96 (29.03)                                        
  7 Palmer, Jillian           10 Bishop Verot           55.77      56.03        
                  27.32       56.03 (28.71)                                        
  8 McCaw, Jackie             10 Bishop Verot           56.62      56.83        
                  27.38       56.83 (29.45)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 McKeon, Casey              9 St. Pete Cath.         57.03      56.80        
                  26.69       56.80 (30.11)                                        
 10 Lopez, Emily              12 St. Pete Cath.         57.52      57.63        
                  27.95       57.63 (29.68)                                        
 11 Scott, Molly              10 N'Side Christian       57.54      57.76        
                  27.34       57.76 (30.42)                                        
 12 Tilton, Hayley            10 St. Stephen's Ep       56.94      58.01        
                  27.82       58.01 (30.19)                                        
 13 Shepard, Rachel           10 Berkeley Prep          58.53      58.73        
                  28.44       58.73 (30.29)                                        
 14 Marston, Bette            12 Berkeley Prep        1:00.47      59.95        
                  28.83       59.95 (31.12)                                        
 15 Rees, Caitlin             12 Bishop Verot           58.94    1:00.05        
                  28.56     1:00.05 (31.49)                                        
 16 Lowry, Sandy              11 Shorecrest Prep        58.98    1:01.01        
                  28.93     1:01.01 (32.08)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
    National:   48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
                51.86  AA-A
                52.46  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nauta, Chelsea            12 Tampa Prep             52.72      52.30 AA-C   
                  25.30       52.30 (27.00)                                        
  2 Labreche, Ryann           12 Bishop Verot           54.88      53.50        
                  26.30       53.50 (27.20)                                        
  3 Dowdle, Elizabeth            Holy Names             56.53      54.64        
                  26.28       54.64 (28.36)                                        
  4 Panty, Amanda             12 Indian Rks Chris       53.94      55.21        
                  26.52       55.21 (28.69)                                        
  5 Sheridan, Molly              Holy Names             55.51      55.25        
                  26.79       55.25 (28.46)                                        
  6 Palmer, Jillian           10 Bishop Verot           56.37      55.77        
                  27.16       55.77 (28.61)                                        
  7 Sienkiewicz, Katie         9 Tampa Prep             57.11      56.49        
                  27.42       56.49 (29.07)                                        
  8 McCaw, Jackie             10 Bishop Verot           58.53      56.62        
                  27.10       56.62 (29.52)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tilton, Hayley            10 St. Stephen's Ep       57.93      56.94        
                  27.66       56.94 (29.28)                                        
 10 McKeon, Casey              9 St. Pete Cath.         57.01      57.03        
                  26.51       57.03 (30.52)                                        
 11 Lopez, Emily              12 St. Pete Cath.         57.72      57.52        
                  27.75       57.52 (29.77)                                        
 12 Scott, Molly              10 N'Side Christian       57.37      57.54        
                  27.13       57.54 (30.41)                                        
 13 Shepard, Rachel           10 Berkeley Prep          58.70      58.53        
                  28.71       58.53 (29.82)                                        
 14 Rees, Caitlin             12 Bishop Verot           59.58      58.94        
                  28.39       58.94 (30.55)                                        
 15 Lowry, Sandy              11 Shorecrest Prep        57.23      58.98        
                  28.94       58.98 (30.04)                                        
 16 Marston, Bette            12 Berkeley Prep        1:00.19    1:00.47        
                  28.90     1:00.47 (31.57)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hansen, Madison            9 ClwtrCentrCath       1:01.80    1:01.45        
                  28.53     1:01.45 (32.92)                                        
 18 Steel, Heather             8 Canterbury           1:00.28    1:01.99        
                  29.60     1:01.99 (32.39)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Attal, Caitlin            10 Berkeley Prep        1:02.70    1:02.37        
                  29.87     1:02.37 (32.50)                                        
 20 D'Agostino, Nicole         9 St. John Newmann     1:04.63    1:03.82        
                  30.20     1:03.82 (33.62)                                        
 21 McPhedran, Haley           9 Community School     1:05.76    1:04.88        
                  31.19     1:04.88 (33.69)                                        
 22 Allen, Keri               10 Community School     1:04.00    1:06.11        
                  31.69     1:06.11 (34.42)                                        
 -- Gilhart, Adrienne          7 Community School     1:03.37         DQ        
      False start
                  29.32          DQ (34.47)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
    National:   43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
                46.65  AA-A
                47.18  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Stumpf, Ryan              12 Tampa Prep             48.32      47.73        
                  23.01       47.73 (24.72)                                        
  2 Frissell, Dustin          12 Berkeley Prep          48.16      47.90        
                  23.36       47.90 (24.54)                                        
  3 Sheridan, Stephen         SR Jesuit                 48.56      48.37        
                  23.28       48.37 (25.09)                                        
  4 Werdine, Andrew           JR Jesuit                 49.70      48.76        
                  23.51       48.76 (25.25)                                        
  5 Minor, Sean               10 Bishop Verot           48.83      49.02        
                  23.62       49.02 (25.40)                                        
  6 Attal, Matt               SR Jesuit                 49.49      49.07        
                  23.81       49.07 (25.26)                                        
  7 Mead, Spencer             12 Community School       50.55      50.12        
                  24.23       50.12 (25.89)                                        
  8 Spolsino, Robert          11 St. John Newmann       52.61      53.04        
                  25.33       53.04 (27.71)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Weir, Tristan             12 Community School       53.02      53.21        
                  25.58       53.21 (27.63)                                        
 10 Tucker, Matt              12 Tampa Prep             53.28      53.23        
                  25.56       53.23 (27.67)                                        
 11 Eicholtz, Zach             9 Berkeley Prep          55.14      55.27        
                  26.76       55.27 (28.51)                                        
 12 Essman, Jared             10 St. Stephen's Ep       55.78      56.02        
                  26.36       56.02 (29.66)                                        
 13 Aiello, Joseph            10 Shorecrest Prep        55.30      56.71        
                  27.64       56.71 (29.07)                                        
 14 Heitz, Eric               11 Evangelical Chri       56.41      57.26        
                  27.65       57.26 (29.61)                                        
 15 Lima, Luiz                FR Jesuit                 56.48      57.76        
                  26.62       57.76 (31.14)                                        
 16 Waterbury, Kyle           11 St. Pete Cath.         57.24      59.74        
                  29.28       59.74 (30.46)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
    National:   43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
                46.65  AA-A
                47.18  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Frissell, Dustin          12 Berkeley Prep          48.73      48.16        
                  23.17       48.16 (24.99)                                        
  2 Stumpf, Ryan              12 Tampa Prep             50.38      48.32        
                  23.37       48.32 (24.95)                                        
  3 Sheridan, Stephen         SR Jesuit                 48.98      48.56        
                  23.20       48.56 (25.36)                                        
  4 Minor, Sean               10 Bishop Verot           50.55      48.83        
                  23.54       48.83 (25.29)                                        
  5 Attal, Matt               SR Jesuit                 50.24      49.49        
                  23.62       49.49 (25.87)                                        
  6 Werdine, Andrew           JR Jesuit                 50.75      49.70        
                  23.71       49.70 (25.99)                                        
  7 Mead, Spencer             12 Community School       51.64      50.55        
                  24.15       50.55 (26.40)                                        
  8 Spolsino, Robert          11 St. John Newmann       53.43      52.61        
                  25.13       52.61 (27.48)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Weir, Tristan             12 Community School       54.14      53.02        
                  25.35       53.02 (27.67)                                        
 10 Tucker, Matt              12 Tampa Prep             56.02      53.28        
                  25.44       53.28 (27.84)                                        
 11 Eicholtz, Zach             9 Berkeley Prep          55.41      55.14        
                  26.97       55.14 (28.17)                                        
 12 Aiello, Joseph            10 Shorecrest Prep        55.47      55.30        
                  26.72       55.30 (28.58)                                        
 13 Essman, Jared             10 St. Stephen's Ep       55.35      55.78        
                  26.06       55.78 (29.72)                                        
 14 Heitz, Eric               11 Evangelical Chri       56.67      56.41        
                  26.59       56.41 (29.82)                                        
 15 Lima, Luiz                FR Jesuit                 57.82      56.48        
                  26.59       56.48 (29.89)                                        
 16 Waterbury, Kyle           11 St. Pete Cath.         58.24      57.24        
                  28.11       57.24 (29.13)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Riebesell, Daniel         12 Community School       59.83      57.67        
                  27.68       57.67 (29.99)                                        
 18 Gilhart, John             10 Community School       56.92      58.25        
                  27.13       58.25 (31.12)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Vestergaard, Philip          Shorecrest Prep        59.38      59.03        
                  27.31       59.03 (31.72)                                        
 20 Knapper, William          10 N'Side Christian     1:00.98    1:01.11        
                  28.91     1:01.11 (32.20)                                        
 21 Caesar, Charles           10 Shorecrest Prep      1:01.96    1:01.73        
                  29.84     1:01.73 (31.89)                                        
 22 Janson, Charles           11 Cardinal Mooney      1:02.45    1:02.01        
                  29.55     1:02.01 (32.46)                                        
 -- Deininger, Carson         11 St. Pete Cath.         59.55         NS        
 -- Dye, Tyler                10 St. John Newmann       54.36         NS        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
    National:   4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
                4:58.96  AA-A
                5:03.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Fredlake, Grace           10 Tampa Prep           5:04.39    4:56.10 AA-A   
                  27.61       57.41 (29.80)     1:27.55 (30.14)     1:57.86 (30.31)
        2:28.22 (30.36)     2:58.35 (30.13)     3:28.31 (29.96)     3:58.15 (29.84)
        4:27.61 (29.46)     4:56.10 (28.49)                                        
  2 Thompson, Claire             Admiral Farragut     5:02.29    4:57.39 AA-A   
                  27.57       56.70 (29.13)     1:26.38 (29.68)     1:56.36 (29.98)
        2:26.63 (30.27)     2:56.81 (30.18)     3:27.01 (30.20)     3:57.30 (30.29)
        4:28.13 (30.83)     4:57.39 (29.26)                                        
  3 Peacock, Stephanie         9 Bishop Verot         5:05.33    4:57.43 AA-A   
                  27.92       57.44 (29.52)     1:27.51 (30.07)     1:57.51 (30.00)
        2:28.09 (30.58)     2:58.22 (30.13)     3:28.51 (30.29)     3:58.77 (30.26)
        4:28.15 (29.38)     4:57.43 (29.28)                                        
  4 Thompson, Christine          Admiral Farragut     5:05.92    5:01.12 AA-C   
                  27.73       57.13 (29.40)     1:26.96 (29.83)     1:57.16 (30.20)
        2:27.44 (30.28)     2:58.19 (30.75)     3:28.94 (30.75)     3:59.94 (31.00)
        4:30.81 (30.87)     5:01.12 (30.31)                                        
  5 Barnett, Brooke           12 S'Sota Christian     5:08.68    5:01.97 AA-C   
  6 Conner, Sara              11 S'Sota Christian     5:07.37    5:02.18 AA-C   
                  28.07       58.22 (30.15)     1:28.61 (30.39)     1:59.44 (30.83)
        2:30.27 (30.83)     3:01.06 (30.79)     3:31.19 (30.13)     4:01.66 (30.47)
        4:32.26 (30.60)     5:02.18 (29.92)                                        
  7 Michota, Stase               Admiral Farragut     5:12.31    5:08.10        
                  28.08       58.19 (30.11)     1:28.69 (30.50)     1:59.72 (31.03)
        2:31.00 (31.28)     3:02.48 (31.48)     3:34.11 (31.63)     4:05.62 (31.51)
        4:37.08 (31.46)     5:08.10 (31.02)                                        
  8 Mayer, Gina               11 Berkeley Prep        5:21.43    5:19.36        
                  28.44       59.19 (30.75)     1:30.74 (31.55)     2:03.09 (32.35)
        2:35.86 (32.77)     3:08.63 (32.77)     3:41.39 (32.76)     4:14.34 (32.95)
        4:47.32 (32.98)     5:19.36 (32.04)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Rochette, Natalie          8 Community School     5:25.59    5:21.66        
                  30.11     1:02.23 (32.12)     1:34.58 (32.35)     2:07.16 (32.58)
        2:39.26 (32.10)     3:11.78 (32.52)     3:44.56 (32.78)     4:17.49 (32.93)
        4:49.96 (32.47)     5:21.66 (31.70)                                        
 10 Steele, Heather           12 Out-of-Door          5:23.41    5:22.60        
                  29.74     1:01.86 (32.12)     1:34.34 (32.48)     2:06.93 (32.59)
        2:38.79 (31.86)     3:11.14 (32.35)     3:43.42 (32.28)     4:16.69 (33.27)
        4:50.15 (33.46)     5:22.60 (32.45)                                        
 11 Caldwell, Mackenzie        9 N'Side Christian     5:30.05    5:29.95        
                  29.52     1:02.45 (32.93)     1:36.11 (33.66)     2:09.41 (33.30)
        2:42.56 (33.15)     3:16.15 (33.59)     3:50.09 (33.94)     4:23.48 (33.39)
        4:57.00 (33.52)     5:29.95 (32.95)                                        
 12 Nielsen, Michelle         10 Bishop Verot         5:30.75    5:30.63        
                  30.64     1:03.29 (32.65)     1:36.69 (33.40)     2:10.17 (33.48)
        2:43.86 (33.69)     3:17.54 (33.68)     3:51.44 (33.90)     4:24.99 (33.55)
        4:58.41 (33.42)     5:30.63 (32.22)                                        
 13 Andrews, Hope                Shorecrest Prep      5:39.38    5:34.02        
                  28.84     1:01.43 (32.59)     1:34.57 (33.14)     2:08.48 (33.91)
        2:42.84 (34.36)     3:17.46 (34.62)     3:52.27 (34.81)     4:26.78 (34.51)
        5:01.19 (34.41)     5:34.02 (32.83)                                        
 14 Phillips, Cori            11 Berkeley Prep        5:45.96    5:46.85        
                  30.32     1:03.71 (33.39)     1:38.33 (34.62)     2:13.21 (34.88)
        2:48.71 (35.50)     3:23.89 (35.18)     3:59.57 (35.68)     4:35.22 (35.65)
        5:11.42 (36.20)     5:46.85 (35.43)                                        
 15 Heller, Alexa             12 Berkeley Prep        6:03.77    6:00.07        
                  31.95     1:07.33 (35.38)     1:44.12 (36.79)     2:21.08 (36.96)
        2:58.15 (37.07)     3:35.25 (37.10)     4:12.16 (36.91)     4:48.67 (36.51)
        5:25.32 (36.65)     6:00.07 (34.75)                                        
 16 Rees, Mackenzie            8 Community School     6:02.40    6:00.73        
                  33.12     1:08.92 (35.80)     1:45.39 (36.47)     2:22.26 (36.87)
        2:59.04 (36.78)     3:36.04 (37.00)     4:13.12 (37.08)     4:50.27 (37.15)
        5:27.24 (36.97)     6:00.73 (33.49)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
    National:   4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
                4:58.96  AA-A
                5:03.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thompson, Claire             Admiral Farragut     4:58.07    5:02.29 AA-C   
                  28.09       57.75 (29.66)     1:27.77 (30.02)     1:57.92 (30.15)
        2:28.49 (30.57)     2:59.00 (30.51)     3:30.02 (31.02)     4:01.09 (31.07)
        4:32.27 (31.18)     5:02.29 (30.02)                                        
  2 Fredlake, Grace           10 Tampa Prep           5:07.19    5:04.39        
                  28.42       59.10 (30.68)     1:29.87 (30.77)     2:00.72 (30.85)
        2:31.53 (30.81)     3:02.62 (31.09)     3:33.64 (31.02)     4:04.41 (30.77)
        4:34.86 (30.45)     5:04.39 (29.53)                                        
  3 Peacock, Stephanie         9 Bishop Verot         5:02.81    5:05.33        
                  28.66       58.69 (30.03)     1:29.35 (30.66)     2:00.17 (30.82)
        2:31.29 (31.12)     3:02.25 (30.96)     3:33.36 (31.11)     4:04.52 (31.16)
        4:35.59 (31.07)     5:05.33 (29.74)                                        
  4 Thompson, Christine          Admiral Farragut     5:00.81    5:05.92        
                  28.22       58.28 (30.06)     1:28.74 (30.46)     1:59.32 (30.58)
        2:30.27 (30.95)     3:01.21 (30.94)     3:32.43 (31.22)     4:03.68 (31.25)
        4:35.12 (31.44)     5:05.92 (30.80)                                        
  5 Conner, Sara              11 S'Sota Christian     5:01.30    5:07.37        
                  29.13     1:00.46 (31.33)     1:31.77 (31.31)     2:03.20 (31.43)
        2:34.49 (31.29)     3:04.65 (30.16)     3:35.69 (31.04)     4:06.40 (30.71)
        4:36.99 (30.59)     5:07.37 (30.38)                                        
  6 Barnett, Brooke           12 S'Sota Christian     5:03.28    5:08.68        
                  29.06     1:00.11 (31.05)     1:31.35 (31.24)     2:02.58 (31.23)
            4:38.47 ( )     5:08.68 (30.21)                                        
  7 Michota, Stase               Admiral Farragut     5:08.50    5:12.31        
                  28.34       58.85 (30.51)     1:29.77 (30.92)     2:01.19 (31.42)
        2:32.92 (31.73)     3:04.61 (31.69)     3:36.64 (32.03)     4:08.66 (32.02)
        4:40.80 (32.14)     5:12.31 (31.51)                                        
  8 Mayer, Gina               11 Berkeley Prep        5:21.41    5:21.43        
                  28.70       59.93 (31.23)     1:31.86 (31.93)     2:04.19 (32.33)
        2:36.84 (32.65)     3:09.87 (33.03)     3:42.65 (32.78)     4:15.80 (33.15)
        4:48.85 (33.05)     5:21.43 (32.58)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Steele, Heather           12 Out-of-Door          5:29.16    5:23.41        
                  30.34     1:02.33 (31.99)     1:34.58 (32.25)     2:07.14 (32.56)
        2:39.51 (32.37)     3:11.92 (32.41)     3:44.71 (32.79)     4:18.04 (33.33)
        4:51.18 (33.14)     5:23.41 (32.23)                                        
 10 Rochette, Natalie          8 Community School     5:26.86    5:25.59        
                  30.09     1:02.49 (32.40)     1:35.48 (32.99)     2:08.80 (33.32)
        2:41.67 (32.87)     3:14.36 (32.69)     3:47.08 (32.72)     4:20.16 (33.08)
        4:53.06 (32.90)     5:25.59 (32.53)                                        
 11 Caldwell, Mackenzie        9 N'Side Christian     5:28.46    5:30.05        
                  29.72     1:02.34 (32.62)     1:35.05 (32.71)     2:08.01 (32.96)
        2:41.20 (33.19)     3:14.69 (33.49)     3:48.46 (33.77)     4:22.35 (33.89)
        4:56.83 (34.48)     5:30.05 (33.22)                                        
 12 Nielsen, Michelle         10 Bishop Verot         5:28.15    5:30.75        
                  30.73     1:03.06 (32.33)     1:36.17 (33.11)     2:09.61 (33.44)
        2:43.00 (33.39)     3:16.85 (33.85)     3:50.67 (33.82)     4:24.41 (33.74)
        4:58.12 (33.71)     5:30.75 (32.63)                                        
 13 Andrews, Hope                Shorecrest Prep      5:35.29    5:39.38        
                  30.01     1:03.76 (33.75)     1:38.23 (34.47)     2:13.08 (34.85)
        2:47.78 (34.70)     3:22.69 (34.91)     3:57.25 (34.56)     4:32.73 (35.48)
        5:07.40 (34.67)     5:39.38 (31.98)                                        
 14 Phillips, Cori            11 Berkeley Prep        5:45.41    5:45.96        
                  30.03     1:03.51 (33.48)     1:37.92 (34.41)     2:12.98 (35.06)
        2:47.75 (34.77)     3:23.47 (35.72)     3:58.90 (35.43)     4:34.65 (35.75)
        5:10.21 (35.56)     5:45.96 (35.75)                                        
 15 Rees, Mackenzie            8 Community School     6:13.86    6:02.40        
                  31.81     1:07.36 (35.55)     1:43.68 (36.32)     2:19.75 (36.07)
        2:56.41 (36.66)     3:33.95 (37.54)     4:11.73 (37.78)     4:49.03 (37.30)
        5:26.62 (37.59)     6:02.40 (35.78)                                        
 16 Heller, Alexa             12 Berkeley Prep        6:07.73    6:03.77        
                  32.37     1:07.89 (35.52)     1:44.42 (36.53)     2:21.41 (36.99)
        2:58.37 (36.96)     3:35.80 (37.43)     4:13.28 (37.48)     4:50.70 (37.42)
        5:27.71 (37.01)     6:03.77 (36.06)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 DeMesa, Taylor               Holy Names           6:05.08    6:06.05        
                  31.19     1:06.88 (35.69)     1:43.33 (36.45)     2:20.99 (37.66)
        2:58.92 (37.93)     3:37.01 (38.09)     4:15.10 (38.09)     4:52.43 (37.33)
        5:30.37 (37.94)     6:06.05 (35.68)                                        
 18 Cope, Eryn                12 Evangelical Chri     6:22.31    6:16.06        
                  34.76     1:13.09 (38.33)     1:51.32 (38.23)     2:30.22 (38.90)
        3:08.99 (38.77)     3:47.48 (38.49)     4:24.97 (37.49)     5:02.99 (38.02)
        5:41.04 (38.05)     6:16.06 (35.02)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Geraci, Lauren               Holy Names           6:23.00    6:20.90        
                  32.47     1:09.09 (36.62)     1:46.48 (37.39)     2:25.02 (38.54)
        3:03.78 (38.76)     3:42.71 (38.93)     4:22.48 (39.77)     5:02.09 (39.61)
        5:42.16 (40.07)     6:20.90 (38.74)                                        
 20 Youngblood, Rebecca       12 Evangelical Chri     6:30.91    6:21.33        
                  34.94     1:13.46 (38.52)     1:52.23 (38.77)     2:31.56 (39.33)
        3:10.76 (39.20)     3:49.82 (39.06)     4:29.02 (39.20)     5:07.94 (38.92)
        5:46.43 (38.49)     6:21.33 (34.90)                                        
 21 Decisneros, Christina        Cambridge            5:49.65    6:21.37        
                  33.62     1:11.30 (37.68)     1:49.25 (37.95)     2:28.56 (39.31)
        3:07.53 (38.97)     3:46.58 (39.05)     4:25.95 (39.37)     5:05.74 (39.79)
        5:44.64 (38.90)     6:21.37 (36.73)                                        
 22 More, Caitlan             11 Community School     6:47.68    6:46.24        

                  35.44     1:15.49 (40.05)     1:57.48 (41.99)                    
            3:21.57 ( )     4:03.04 (41.47)     4:44.88 (41.84)     5:26.55 (41.67)
        6:07.46 (40.91)     6:46.24 (38.78)                                        
 23 Allen, Kelly              12 Community School     7:11.91    6:56.23        
                  36.62     1:16.61 (39.99)     1:58.15 (41.54)   3:23.24 (1:25.09)
        4:06.23 (42.99)     4:49.44 (43.21)     5:32.28 (42.84)                    
            6:15.12 ( )     6:56.23 (41.11)                                        
 -- Prisland, Stephanie        9 Tampa Catholic       5:48.08         NS        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
    National:   4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
                4:37.30  AA-A
                4:41.04  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Detra, Austin             11 S'Sota Christian     4:44.88    4:34.71 AA-A   
                  25.32       53.02 (27.70)     1:20.14 (27.12)     1:47.88 (27.74)
        2:15.73 (27.85)     2:43.38 (27.65)     3:11.32 (27.94)     3:39.01 (27.69)
        4:07.33 (28.32)     4:34.71 (27.38)                                        
  2 Jordan, Jonathan          11 Berkeley Prep        4:48.66    4:39.49 AA-C   
                  25.76       53.16 (27.40)     1:20.59 (27.43)     1:48.41 (27.82)
        2:16.58 (28.17)     2:44.89 (28.31)     3:13.43 (28.54)     3:42.23 (28.80)
        4:10.81 (28.58)     4:39.49 (28.68)                                        
  3 Ceddia, Patrick            9 Cardinal Mooney      4:47.78    4:44.53        
                  26.42       54.81 (28.39)     1:23.29 (28.48)     1:52.59 (29.30)
        2:21.41 (28.82)     2:49.93 (28.52)     3:18.73 (28.80)     3:47.55 (28.82)
        4:16.44 (28.89)     4:44.53 (28.09)                                        
  4 Donnelly, Vinny           SO Jesuit               4:47.35    4:46.85        
                  25.64       53.63 (27.99)     1:22.69 (29.06)     1:52.07 (29.38)
        2:21.37 (29.30)     2:51.20 (29.83)     3:21.05 (29.85)     3:50.95 (29.90)
        4:19.78 (28.83)     4:46.85 (27.07)                                        
  5 Orban, John               10 S'Sota Christian     4:57.27    4:48.24        
                  26.80       55.74 (28.94)     1:24.99 (29.25)     1:54.55 (29.56)
        2:23.78 (29.23)     2:52.59 (28.81)     3:21.68 (29.09)     3:50.83 (29.15)
        4:48.24 (57.41)                                                            
  6 Akker, Lucas              10 N'Side Christian     4:52.80    4:48.84        
                  26.69       55.22 (28.53)     1:24.61 (29.39)     1:53.80 (29.19)
        2:23.29 (29.49)     2:52.76 (29.47)     3:22.53 (29.77)     3:52.23 (29.70)
        4:21.23 (29.00)     4:48.84 (27.61)                                        
  7 Thompson, Matthew            Admiral Farragut     4:59.41    4:56.00        
                  26.53       55.67 (29.14)     1:25.23 (29.56)     1:54.88 (29.65)
        2:25.16 (30.28)     2:55.46 (30.30)     3:26.01 (30.55)     3:56.22 (30.21)
        4:26.49 (30.27)     4:56.00 (29.51)                                        
  8 Artille, Adam             11 N'Side Christian     5:00.17    5:04.37        
                  27.31       57.00 (29.69)     1:27.76 (30.76)     1:58.68 (30.92)
        2:29.76 (31.08)     3:00.98 (31.22)     3:32.70 (31.72)     4:03.58 (30.88)
        4:34.61 (31.03)     5:04.37 (29.76)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Latorre, Alexander         8 Canterburry          5:17.78    5:16.26        
                  28.32       59.57 (31.25)     1:31.55 (31.98)     2:03.56 (32.01)
        2:35.99 (32.43)     3:07.92 (31.93)     3:40.10 (32.18)     4:12.68 (32.58)
        4:45.24 (32.56)     5:16.26 (31.02)                                        
 10 Sullivan, Pat             JR Jesuit               5:20.96    5:19.85        
                  28.08       59.28 (31.20)     1:31.12 (31.84)     2:03.19 (32.07)
        2:35.87 (32.68)     3:08.57 (32.70)     3:41.57 (33.00)     4:14.82 (33.25)
        4:48.11 (33.29)     5:19.85 (31.74)                                        
 11 Williams, Jordan          10 Bishop Verot         5:22.20    5:23.43        
                  28.72       59.99 (31.27)     1:31.06 (31.07)     2:03.11 (32.05)
        2:36.38 (33.27)     3:10.01 (33.63)     3:43.97 (33.96)     4:17.88 (33.91)
        4:51.21 (33.33)     5:23.43 (32.22)                                        
 12 Vaughn, Miles             12 Tampa Prep           5:33.37    5:35.84        
                  28.23     1:00.12 (31.89)     1:33.93 (33.81)     2:08.25 (34.32)
        2:42.95 (34.70)     3:18.75 (35.80)     3:54.09 (35.34)     4:29.65 (35.56)
        5:04.54 (34.89)     5:35.84 (31.30)                                        
 13 Vaughn, Wade              10 Tampa Prep           5:34.05    5:35.96        
                  29.13     1:02.62 (33.49)     1:36.84 (34.22)     2:11.45 (34.61)
        2:45.98 (34.53)     3:19.97 (33.99)     3:54.31 (34.34)     4:28.93 (34.62)
        5:04.27 (35.34)     5:35.96 (31.69)                                        
 14 Krebs, Carlton             9 Cardinal Mooney      5:46.65    5:46.59        
                  30.71     1:03.76 (33.05)     1:38.48 (34.72)     2:13.11 (34.63)
        2:48.49 (35.38)     3:23.84 (35.35)     3:59.61 (35.77)     4:35.91 (36.30)
        5:11.74 (35.83)     5:46.59 (34.85)                                        
 15 Barber, John              12 St. Pete Cath.       5:48.32    5:46.86        
                  29.36     1:03.07 (33.71)     1:38.21 (35.14)     2:13.05 (34.84)
        2:48.47 (35.42)     3:24.33 (35.86)     4:00.38 (36.05)     4:36.83 (36.45)
        5:12.50 (35.67)     5:46.86 (34.36)                                        
 16 Bradley,Jr., Scott         8 Evangelical Chri     6:00.45    5:59.35        
                  30.71     1:05.45 (34.74)     1:41.99 (36.54)     2:18.34 (36.35)
        2:55.36 (37.02)     3:32.18 (36.82)     4:09.58 (37.40)     4:46.91 (37.33)
        5:23.96 (37.05)     5:59.35 (35.39)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
    National:   4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
                4:37.30  AA-A
                4:41.04  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Detra, Austin             11 S'Sota Christian     4:39.71    4:44.88        
                  26.54       55.85 (29.31)     1:25.69 (29.84)     1:55.29 (29.60)
        2:25.34 (30.05)     2:53.73 (28.39)     3:22.25 (28.52)     3:50.32 (28.07)
        4:18.03 (27.71)     4:44.88 (26.85)                                        
  2 Donnelly, Vinny           SO Jesuit               4:53.75    4:47.35        
                  25.60       54.16 (28.56)     1:23.82 (29.66)     1:53.56 (29.74)
        2:23.09 (29.53)     2:52.78 (29.69)     3:22.06 (29.28)     3:51.73 (29.67)
        4:20.61 (28.88)     4:47.35 (26.74)                                        
  3 Ceddia, Patrick            9 Cardinal Mooney      4:48.86    4:47.78        
                  26.87       56.07 (29.20)     1:25.41 (29.34)     1:54.89 (29.48)
        2:24.55 (29.66)     2:53.62 (29.07)     3:22.69 (29.07)     3:51.62 (28.93)
        4:20.21 (28.59)     4:47.78 (27.57)                                        
  4 Jordan, Jonathan          11 Berkeley Prep        4:44.57    4:48.66        
                  26.16       54.70 (28.54)     1:23.74 (29.04)     1:53.02 (29.28)
        2:22.11 (29.09)     2:51.66 (29.55)     3:21.10 (29.44)     3:50.75 (29.65)
        4:20.35 (29.60)     4:48.66 (28.31)                                        
  5 Akker, Lucas              10 N'Side Christian     4:52.34    4:52.80        
                  27.29       56.67 (29.38)     1:26.19 (29.52)     1:55.84 (29.65)
        2:25.76 (29.92)     2:55.65 (29.89)     3:25.77 (30.12)     3:55.45 (29.68)
        4:24.53 (29.08)     4:52.80 (28.27)                                        
  6 Orban, John               10 S'Sota Christian     4:51.49    4:57.27        
                  27.52       57.25 (29.73)     1:27.12 (29.87)     1:57.34 (30.22)
        2:27.27 (29.93)     2:56.95 (29.68)     3:26.78 (29.83)     3:57.33 (30.55)
        4:27.62 (30.29)     4:57.27 (29.65)                                        
  7 Thompson, Matthew            Admiral Farragut     5:03.22    4:59.41        
                  26.66       55.80 (29.14)     1:25.66 (29.86)     1:55.83 (30.17)
        2:26.30 (30.47)     2:57.18 (30.88)     3:27.69 (30.51)     3:58.39 (30.70)
        4:29.19 (30.80)     4:59.41 (30.22)                                        
  8 Artille, Adam             11 N'Side Christian     5:07.14    5:00.17        
                  27.55       57.50 (29.95)     1:27.96 (30.46)     1:58.45 (30.49)
        2:28.85 (30.40)     2:59.27 (30.42)     3:30.25 (30.98)     4:00.60 (30.35)
        4:31.31 (30.71)     5:00.17 (28.86)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Latorre, Alexander         8 Canterburry          5:21.32    5:17.78        
                  28.06       58.78 (30.72)     1:30.94 (32.16)     2:03.19 (32.25)
        2:35.43 (32.24)     3:07.74 (32.31)     3:40.26 (32.52)     4:13.44 (33.18)
        4:46.35 (32.91)     5:17.78 (31.43)                                        
 10 Sullivan, Pat             JR Jesuit               5:29.43    5:20.96        
                  28.46     1:00.17 (31.71)     1:32.23 (32.06)     2:04.41 (32.18)
        2:37.19 (32.78)     3:09.95 (32.76)     3:43.19 (33.24)     4:16.11 (32.92)
        4:48.83 (32.72)     5:20.96 (32.13)                                        
 11 Williams, Jordan          10 Bishop Verot         5:40.79    5:22.20        
                  29.02     1:01.67 (32.65)     1:34.52 (32.85)     2:07.31 (32.79)
        2:39.59 (32.28)     3:12.47 (32.88)     3:45.18 (32.71)     4:18.12 (32.94)
        4:50.69 (32.57)     5:22.20 (31.51)                                        
 12 Vaughn, Miles             12 Tampa Prep           5:57.31    5:33.37        
                  28.37     1:00.26 (31.89)     1:33.28 (33.02)     2:06.89 (33.61)
        2:41.03 (34.14)     3:15.73 (34.70)     3:50.52 (34.79)     4:25.93 (35.41)
        5:00.49 (34.56)     5:33.37 (32.88)                                        
 13 Vaughn, Wade              10 Tampa Prep           5:38.74    5:34.05        
                  29.48     1:02.16 (32.68)     1:36.31 (34.15)     2:10.71 (34.40)
        2:44.47 (33.76)     3:18.47 (34.00)     3:53.44 (34.97)     4:28.02 (34.58)
        5:01.23 (33.21)     5:34.05 (32.82)                                        
 14 Krebs, Carlton             9 Cardinal Mooney      5:41.91    5:46.65        
                  29.94     1:02.95 (33.01)     1:37.46 (34.51)     2:12.46 (35.00)
        2:47.76 (35.30)     3:23.98 (36.22)     4:00.08 (36.10)     4:35.28 (35.20)
        5:11.69 (36.41)     5:46.65 (34.96)                                        
 15 Barber, John              12 St. Pete Cath.       5:47.23    5:48.32        
                  29.61     1:02.41 (32.80)     1:36.54 (34.13)     2:12.61 (36.07)
        2:48.55 (35.94)     3:24.68 (36.13)     4:01.41 (36.73)     4:38.20 (36.79)
        5:14.60 (36.40)     5:48.32 (33.72)                                        
 16 Bradley,Jr., Scott         8 Evangelical Chri     5:54.67    6:00.45        
                  31.05     1:06.51 (35.46)     1:42.94 (36.43)     2:20.54 (37.60)
        2:57.79 (37.25)     3:35.93 (38.14)     4:13.10 (37.17)     4:49.76 (36.66)
        5:26.19 (36.43)     6:00.45 (34.26)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ayers, Dylan               9 Tampa Prep           6:18.26    6:01.32        
                  30.47     1:04.76 (34.29)     1:40.41 (35.65)     2:16.38 (35.97)
        2:53.58 (37.20)     3:31.18 (37.60)     4:09.85 (38.67)     4:49.07 (39.22)
        5:26.27 (37.20)     6:01.32 (35.05)                                        
 18 Dworet, Ross              12 Canterburry          6:08.29    6:04.12        
                  30.17     1:06.14 (35.97)     1:43.82 (37.68)     2:21.41 (37.59)
        2:59.63 (38.22)     3:37.03 (37.40)     4:15.00 (37.97)     4:52.96 (37.96)
        5:29.74 (36.78)     6:04.12 (34.38)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Preston, Matt                Cambridge            6:26.95    6:11.03        
                  31.60     1:07.56 (35.96)     1:43.26 (35.70)     2:20.73 (37.47)
        2:57.43 (36.70)     3:35.81 (38.38)     4:14.60 (38.79)     4:53.42 (38.82)
        5:32.82 (39.40)     6:11.03 (38.21)                                        
 20 Cuderman, Peter           10 Bishop Verot         6:34.04    6:24.05        
                  31.51     1:06.59 (35.08)     1:44.36 (37.77)     2:23.20 (38.84)
        3:03.14 (39.94)     3:44.41 (41.27)     4:25.15 (40.74)     5:06.14 (40.99)
        5:46.38 (40.24)     6:24.05 (37.67)                                        
 21 Bajwa, Amos               10 Robinson             6:23.36    6:24.39        
                  32.39     1:08.79 (36.40)     1:46.95 (38.16)     2:25.43 (38.48)
        3:04.03 (38.60)     3:43.32 (39.29)     4:23.20 (39.88)     5:03.86 (40.66)
        5:44.76 (40.90)     6:24.39 (39.63)                                        
 22 Joseph, Aaron             10 Community School     6:35.08    6:49.03        
                  33.05     1:11.07 (38.02)     1:52.86 (41.79)     2:36.95 (44.09)
        3:19.44 (42.49)     4:00.49 (41.05)     4:43.37 (42.88)     5:27.51 (44.14)
        6:09.74 (42.23)     6:49.03 (39.29)                                        
 23 Guevara, Thomas           11 Golden Gate          7:12.09    7:00.07        
                  32.86     1:09.44 (36.58)     1:49.72 (40.28)     2:32.58 (42.86)
        3:15.98 (43.40)     4:00.39 (44.41)     4:45.56 (45.17)     5:30.62 (45.06)
        6:16.99 (46.37)     7:00.07 (43.08)                                        
 -- Granatino, Vincent        11 Bishop Verot         6:51.89         NS        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini, Todisco              
    National:   1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
                1:38.66  AA-A
                1:39.96  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Tampa Preparatory School                          1:42.56    1:40.87        
     1) Sienkiewicz, Katie 9            2) Carter, Katie 7                
     3) Fredlake, Grace 10              4) Nauta, Chelsea 12              
                  26.08       52.37 (26.29)     1:17.23 (24.86)     1:40.87 (23.64)
  2 Bishop Verot Vikings                              1:44.23    1:43.25        
     1) McCaw, Tina 12                  2) Black, Erin 10                 
     3) Palmer, Jillian 10              4) Labreche, Ryann 12             
                  26.81       52.57 (25.76)     1:18.55 (25.98)     1:43.25 (24.70)
  3 St. Petersburg Catholic                           1:43.56    1:43.94        
     1) McKeon, Casey 9                 2) Kosmakos, Dimitra 12           
     3) Lopez, Emily 12                 4) Krauss, Kelsey 10              
                  25.77       52.58 (26.81)     1:19.24 (26.66)     1:43.94 (24.70)
  4 Holy Names (Tampa)                                1:44.39    1:44.83        
     1) Werdine, Rebecca                2) Yeatman, Kim                   
     3) Dowdle, Elizabeth               4) Sheridan, Molly                
                  27.82     1:00.74 (32.92)     1:19.79 (19.05)     1:44.83 (25.04)
  5 Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)                        1:44.84    1:45.61        
     1) Lowry, Sandy 11                 2) Thigpen, Rachel                
     3) Shea, Rachel 9                  4) St Louis, Jackie 9             
                  26.70       54.08 (27.38)     1:20.35 (26.27)     1:45.61 (25.26)
  6 Northside Christian (St. Pete)                    1:48.85    1:46.78        
     1) Scott, Molly 10                 2) Chechele, Alicia 11            
     3) Winkler, Danielle 10            4) Caldwell, Mackenzie 9          
                  26.18       54.07 (27.89)     1:20.42 (26.35)     1:46.78 (26.36)
  7 Clearwater Central Catholic                       1:49.02    1:48.50        
     1) Hansen, Madison 9               2) Cromer, Tara 11                
     3) Hedrich, Michelle 10            4) Danielson, Lindsay 10          
                  27.13       53.61 (26.48)     1:21.33 (27.72)     1:48.50 (27.17)
  8 Berkeley Prep (Tampa)                             1:49.40    1:49.58        
     1) Shepard, Rachel 10              2) Marston, Bette 12              
     3) Phillips, Cori 11               4) Heller, Alexa 12               
                  27.25       54.65 (27.40)     1:22.52 (27.87)     1:49.58 (27.06)
Consolation Final
  9 Community School (Naples)                         1:52.90    1:52.17        
     1) Gilhart, Adrienne 7             2) McPhedran, Haley 9             
     3) Burfield, Chandler 10           4) Steinwartz, Tatiana 9          
                  28.03       56.93 (28.90)     1:24.91 (27.98)     1:52.17 (27.26)
 10 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)                        1:53.35    1:52.77        
     1) Mitchell, Ann 11                2) Knop, Marlena 12               
     3) Dowling, Courtney 10            4) Froman, Hilary 12              
                  30.09       59.01 (28.92)     1:26.18 (27.17)     1:52.77 (26.59)
 11 St. Stephen's Episcopal                           1:52.06    1:53.29        
     1) Berdusco, Annie 8               2) Monetti, Kayleigh 10           
     3) Body, Megan 9                   4) Tilton, Hayley 10              
                  28.82       57.03 (28.21)     1:26.92 (29.89)     1:53.29 (26.37)
 12 Evangelical Christian                             1:59.29    1:58.67        
     1) Reigle, Emma 9                  2) Cope, Eryn 12                  
     3) Villiani, Sarah 12              4) Youngblood, Rebecca 12         
                  31.49     1:00.76 (29.27)     1:28.52 (27.76)     1:58.67 (30.15)
 13 Canterbury (St. Pete)                             2:04.49    2:06.78        
     1) Wells, Lizzy 8                  2) Hill, Evan 7                   
     3) Adams, Lacy 7                   4) McGuiness, Elizabeth 7         
                  31.81     1:04.54 (32.73)     1:37.77 (33.23)     2:06.78 (29.01)
 14 Cambridge (Tampa)                                 2:12.28    2:11.98        
     1) West, Jenny                     2) Mugford, Hanna                 
     3) Blue, Sara                      4) Decisneros, Christina          
                  29.41     1:10.95 (41.54)     1:43.62 (32.67)     2:11.98 (28.36)
 -- Out-of Door (Sarasota)                            2:00.39         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Steele, Heather 12              2) Montgomery, Alexandra          
     3) Stein-Furman, Samantha 10       4) McDonald, Maura 10             
                  27.66     1:02.40 (34.74)     1:35.38 (32.98)          DQ (25.98)
 -- Tampa Catholic                                    2:04.65         NS        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini, Todisco              
    National:   1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
                1:38.66  AA-A
                1:39.96  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tampa Preparatory School                          1:59.28    1:42.56        
     1) Sienkiewicz, Katie 9            2) Carter, Katie 7                
     3) Fredlake, Grace 10              4) Nauta, Chelsea 12              
                  26.88       53.31 (26.43)     1:18.65 (25.34)     1:42.56 (23.91)
  2 St. Petersburg Catholic                           1:43.02    1:43.56        
     1) McKeon, Casey 9                 2) Kosmakos, Dimitra 12           
     3) Lopez, Emily 12                 4) Krauss, Kelsey 10              
                  25.75       52.69 (26.94)     1:18.72 (26.03)     1:43.56 (24.84)
  3 Bishop Verot Vikings                              1:46.17    1:44.23        
     1) McCaw, Tina 12                  2) Black, Erin 10                 
     3) Palmer, Jillian 10              4) Labreche, Ryann 12             
                  26.81       52.60 (25.79)     1:19.17 (26.57)     1:44.23 (25.06)
  4 Holy Names (Tampa)                                1:45.68    1:44.39        
     1) Werdine, Rebecca                2) Yeatman, Kim                   
     3) Dowdle, Elizabeth               4) Sheridan, Molly                
                  27.20       53.88 (26.68)     1:18.94 (25.06)     1:44.39 (25.45)
  5 Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)                        1:44.49    1:44.84        
     1) Lowry, Sandy 11                 2) Andrews, Hope                  
     3) Shea, Rachel 9                  4) St Louis, Jackie 9             
                  25.88       53.47 (27.59)     1:19.46 (25.99)     1:44.84 (25.38)
  6 Northside Christian (St. Pete)                    1:49.20    1:48.85        
     1) Scott, Molly 10                 2) Clark, Michele 10              
     3) Winkler, Danielle 10            4) Caldwell, Mackenzie 9          
                  25.99       55.29 (29.30)     1:22.15 (26.86)     1:48.85 (26.70)
  7 Clearwater Central Catholic                       1:50.62    1:49.02        
     1) Hansen, Madison 9               2) Cromer, Tara 11                
     3) Hedrich, Michelle 10            4) Danielson, Lindsay 10          
                  27.28       54.19 (26.91)     1:21.75 (27.56)     1:49.02 (27.27)
  8 Berkeley Prep (Tampa)                             1:50.04    1:49.40        
     1) Shepard, Rachel 10              2) Marston, Bette 12              
     3) Phillips, Cori 11               4) Heller, Alexa 12               
                  27.28       54.36 (27.08)     1:22.12 (27.76)     1:49.40 (27.28)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 St. Stephen's Episcopal                           1:54.86    1:52.06        
     1) Berdusco, Annie 8               2) Monetti, Kayleigh 10           
     3) Body, Megan 9                   4) Tilton, Hayley 10              
                  28.83       56.98 (28.15)     1:26.46 (29.48)     1:52.06 (25.60)
 10 Community School (Naples)                         1:54.41    1:52.90        

     1) Gilhart, Adrienne 7             2) McPhedran, Haley 9             
     3) Steinwartz, Tatiana 9           4) Burfield, Chandler 10          
                  28.39       56.93 (28.54)     1:25.26 (28.33)     1:52.90 (27.64)
 11 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)                        1:53.41    1:53.35        
     1) Mitchell, Ann 11                2) Knop, Marlena 12               
     3) Dowling, Courtney 10            4) Froman, Hilary 12              
                  30.13       58.92 (28.79)     1:26.17 (27.25)     1:53.35 (27.18)
 12 Evangelical Christian                             2:01.01    1:59.29        
     1) Reigle, Emma 9                  2) Cope, Eryn 12                  
     3) Villiani, Sarah 12              4) Youngblood, Rebecca 12         
                  31.42     1:01.39 (29.97)     1:29.29 (27.90)     1:59.29 (30.00)
 13 Out-of Door (Sarasota)                            2:04.27    2:00.39        
     1) Steele, Heather 12              2) Montgomery, Alexandra          
     3) Stein-Furman, Samantha 10       4) McDonald, Maura 10             
                  28.13     1:00.64 (32.51)     1:36.49 (35.85)     2:00.39 (23.90)
 14 Canterbury (St. Pete)                             2:10.85    2:04.49        
     1) Wells, Lizzy 8                  2) Hill, Evan 7                   
     3) Adams, Lacy 7                   4) McGuiness, Elizabeth 7         
                  31.03     1:03.99 (32.96)     1:35.31 (31.32)     2:04.49 (29.18)
 15 Tampa Catholic                                    2:00.63    2:04.65        
     1) Miller, Elizabeth 11            2) Macina, Samantha 12            
     3) Ference, Megan 11               4) Rivers, Lindsay 10             
                  31.17     1:03.38 (32.21)     1:36.83 (33.45)     2:04.65 (27.82)
 16 Cambridge (Tampa)                                 2:07.43    2:12.28        
     1) West, Jenny                     2) Mugford, Hanna                 
     3) Blue, Sara                      4) Decisneros, Christina          
                  29.26     1:11.48 (42.22)     1:43.07 (31.59)     2:12.28 (29.21)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:24.25        2005 Bolles                                     
                         S. Fraser, T. Forte,B. Guntoro,A. Martin          
    National:   1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
                1:27.47  AA-A
                1:28.60  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Jesuit (Tampa)                                    1:30.30    1:29.55        
     1) Sheridan, Stephen SR            2) Sultenfuss, Tyler SR           
     3) Werdine, Andrew JR              4) Lynch, Sully SR                
                  22.19       45.60 (23.41)     1:07.98 (22.38)     1:29.55 (21.57)
  2 Berkeley Prep (Tampa)                             1:35.32    1:34.24        
     1) Frissell, Dustin 12             2) Jordan, Jonathan 11            
     3) Dent, Kyle 9                    4) Eicholtz, Zach 9               
                  22.46       45.47 (23.01)     1:10.57 (25.10)     1:34.24 (23.67)
  3 Tampa Preparatory School                          1:35.16    1:35.48        
     1) Hall, TJ 11                     2) Gagne, Sam 11                  
     3) Tucker, Matt 12                 4) Khoury, Jason 11               
                  25.12       49.05 (23.93)     1:12.80 (23.75)     1:35.48 (22.68)
  4 Clearwater Central Catholic                       1:36.28    1:35.53        
     1) Martin, Cameron 10              2) Smith, Zachary 10              
     3) Wood, Andrew 11                 4) Zak, Taylor 10                 
                  23.15       48.74 (25.59)     1:12.62 (23.88)     1:35.53 (22.91)
  5 Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)                        1:37.58    1:36.64        
     1) Sabol, Ben 12                   2) Vestergaard, Philip            
     3) Samuel, Henry 11                4) Gordon, Josh 12                
                  24.83       50.18 (25.35)     1:13.98 (23.80)     1:36.64 (22.66)
  6 Bishop Verot Vikings                              1:37.80    1:38.21        
     1) Krell, Blake 10                 2) Santospirito, Chris 10         
     3) Faubion, Hunter 11              4) Minor, Sean 10                 
                  24.53       49.89 (25.36)     1:15.95 (26.06)     1:38.21 (22.26)
  7 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)                        1:38.83    1:38.87        
     1) Malloy, Dennis 12               2) Horne, Johnny 11               
     3) Fields, Michael 12              4) Ceddia, Patrick 9              
                  25.95       51.23 (25.28)     1:15.84 (24.61)     1:38.87 (23.03)
  8 Community School (Naples)                         1:39.41    1:39.12        
     1) Weir, Tristan 12                2) Perlmutter, Austin 12          
     3) Gilhart, John 10                4) Riebesell, Daniel 12           
                  24.56       49.83 (25.27)     1:15.34 (25.51)     1:39.12 (23.78)
Consolation Final
  9 St. John Newmann (Naples)                         1:40.92    1:40.47        
     1) Tateo, Michael 11               2) Spolsino, Robert 11            
     3) Montante, Michael 12            4) Barrett, Matthew 11            
                  24.69       48.82 (24.13)     1:16.58 (27.76)     1:40.47 (23.89)
 10 St. Petersburg Catholic                           1:43.32    1:44.56        
     1) Petrillo, Ryan 9                2) Citro, Joe 12                  
     3) Raleigh, Christopher 10         4) Waterbury, Kyle 11             
                  25.80       52.82 (27.02)     1:19.36 (26.54)     1:44.56 (25.20)
 11 St. Stephen's Episcopal                           1:47.91    1:47.68        
     1) Stratton, Lee 11                2) Nora, Ian 9                    
     3) Canger, Luis 11                 4) Essman, Jared 10               
                  25.87       53.45 (27.58)     1:22.15 (28.70)     1:47.68 (25.53)
 12 Evangelical Christian                             1:53.89    1:51.60        
     1) Burdette, Kip 12                2) Youngblood, Jeremiah 11        
     3) Bradley,Jr., Scott 8            4) Heitz, Eric 11                 
                  31.16       57.92 (26.76)     1:26.14 (28.22)     1:51.60 (25.46)
 13 Golden Gate (Naples)                              1:53.53    1:51.99        
     1) Tuff, Allyn 11                  2) Wood, Myles 10                 
     3) Guevara, Thomas 11              4) Ortiz, Silvio 10               
                  27.94       58.82 (30.88)     1:24.62 (25.80)     1:51.99 (27.37)
 14 Canterbury (Fort Myers)                           1:53.98    1:53.55        
     1) Gonzalez-Sanz, Roland 10        2) Dworet, Ross 12                
     3) Domingo, Daniel 9               4) Miller, Craig 10               
                  28.31       55.99 (27.68)     1:24.99 (29.00)     1:53.55 (28.56)
 15 Robinson (Tampa)                                  1:53.47    1:53.91        
     1) Smith, Justin Ryan 11           2) Griffen, Bradley 12            
     3) Bajwa, Amos 10                  4) Hines, Joey 12                 
                  31.10       59.13 (28.03)     1:27.51 (28.38)     1:53.91 (26.40)
 16 Dunbar (Fort Myers)                               1:54.79    1:54.01        
     1) Culp, Woody 12                  2) Culp, Ian 11                   
     3) Osterhout, Jacob 10             4) Little, Garrett 9              
                  28.36       56.28 (27.92)     1:26.98 (30.70)     1:54.01 (27.03)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:24.25        2005 Bolles                                     
                         S. Fraser, T. Forte,B. Guntoro,A. Martin          
    National:   1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
                1:27.47  AA-A
                1:28.60  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jesuit (Tampa)                                    1:31.42    1:30.30        
     1) Sheridan, Stephen SR            2) Sultenfuss, Tyler SR           
     3) Werdine, Andrew JR              4) Lynch, Sully SR                
                  22.58       45.90 (23.32)     1:08.45 (22.55)     1:30.30 (21.85)
  2 Tampa Preparatory School                          1:44.28    1:35.16        
     1) Hall, TJ 11                     2) Gagne, Sam 11                  
     3) Tucker, Matt 12                 4) Khoury, Jason 11               
                  24.61       48.89 (24.28)     1:12.90 (24.01)     1:35.16 (22.26)
  3 Berkeley Prep (Tampa)                             1:34.51    1:35.32        
     1) Frissell, Dustin 12             2) Jordan, Jonathan 11            
     3) Dent, Kyle 9                    4) Eicholtz, Zach 9               
                  22.46       45.97 (23.51)     1:11.00 (25.03)     1:35.32 (24.32)
  4 Clearwater Central Catholic                       1:38.66    1:36.28        
     1) Martin, Cameron 10              2) Smith, Zachary 10              
     3) Wood, Andrew 11                 4) Zak, Taylor 10                 
                  23.51       48.96 (25.45)     1:13.13 (24.17)     1:36.28 (23.15)
  5 Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)                        1:37.71    1:37.58        
     1) Sabol, Ben 12                   2) Vestergaard, Philip            
     3) Samuel, Henry 11                4) Gordon, Josh 12                
                  25.23       51.04 (25.81)     1:15.06 (24.02)     1:37.58 (22.52)
  6 Bishop Verot Vikings                              1:39.05    1:37.80        
     1) Krell, Blake 10                 2) Santospirito, Chris 10         
     3) Faubion, Hunter 11              4) Minor, Sean 10                 
                  23.98       49.33 (25.35)     1:15.17 (25.84)     1:37.80 (22.63)
  7 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)                        1:38.50    1:38.83        
     1) Malloy, Dennis 12               2) Horne, Johnny 11               
     3) Fields, Michael 12              4) Ceddia, Patrick 9              
                  26.06       50.34 (24.28)     1:15.12 (24.78)     1:38.83 (23.71)
  8 Community School (Naples)                         1:41.63    1:39.41        
     1) Weir, Tristan 12                2) Riebesell, Daniel 12           
     3) Gilhart, John 10                4) Perlmutter, Austin 12          
                  24.47       49.72 (25.25)     1:15.83 (26.11)     1:39.41 (23.58)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 St. John Newmann (Naples)                         1:37.38    1:40.92        
     1) Tateo, Michael 11               2) Spolsino, Robert 11            
     3) Montante, Michael 12            4) Barrett, Matthew 11            
                  25.62       49.41 (23.79)     1:17.07 (27.66)     1:40.92 (23.85)
 10 St. Petersburg Catholic                           1:46.35    1:43.32        
     1) Raleigh, Christopher 10         2) Citro, Joe 12                  
     3) Petrillo, Ryan 9                4) Waterbury, Kyle 11             
                  26.17       54.40 (28.23)     1:18.19 (23.79)     1:43.32 (25.13)
 11 St. Stephen's Episcopal                           1:50.42    1:47.91        
     1) Stratton, Lee 11                2) Nora, Ian 9                    
     3) Canger, Luis 11                 4) Essman, Jared 10               
                  25.99       57.68 (31.69)     1:23.29 (25.61)     1:47.91 (24.62)
 12 Robinson (Tampa)                                  1:56.81    1:53.47        
     1) Smith, Justin Ryan 11           2) Griffen, Bradley 12            
     3) Bajwa, Amos 10                  4) Hines, Joey 12                 
                  30.58       58.02 (27.44)     1:27.26 (29.24)     1:53.47 (26.21)
 13 Golden Gate (Naples)                              1:54.94    1:53.53        
     1) Tuff, Allyn 11                  2) Wood, Myles 10                 
     3) Guevara, Thomas 11              4) Ortiz, Silvio 10               
                  26.20       57.51 (31.31)     1:25.89 (28.38)     1:53.53 (27.64)
 14 Evangelical Christian                             1:51.94    1:53.89        
     1) Burdette, Kip 12                2) Youngblood, Jeremiah 11        
     3) Bradley,Jr., Scott 8            4) Heitz, Eric 11                 
                  31.79       59.25 (27.46)     1:27.72 (28.47)     1:53.89 (26.17)
 15 Canterbury (Fort Myers)                           1:55.39    1:53.98        
     1) Gonzalez-Sanz, Roland 10        2) Dworet, Ross 12                
     3) Domingo, Daniel 9               4) Miller, Craig 10               
                  27.64       55.50 (27.86)     1:24.69 (29.19)     1:53.98 (29.29)
 16 Dunbar (Fort Myers)                               1:58.03    1:54.79        
     1) Culp, Woody 12                  2) Culp, Ian 11                   
     3) Osterhout, Jacob 10             4) Little, Garrett 9              
                  27.84       56.13 (28.29)     1:27.33 (31.20)     1:54.79 (27.46)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
    National:   52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
                57.76  AA-A
                58.73  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Michota, Stase               Admiral Farragut     1:01.33    1:00.05        
                  29.09     1:00.05 (30.96)                                        
  2 Shea, Rachel               9 Shorecrest Prep      1:01.23    1:00.75        
                  29.06     1:00.75 (31.69)                                        
  3 Panty, Amanda             12 Indian Rks Chris     1:01.25    1:00.79        
                  29.20     1:00.79 (31.59)                                        
  4 Salce, Amelia             10 Community School     1:02.80    1:01.50        
                  30.15     1:01.50 (31.35)                                        
  5 Black, Erin               10 Bishop Verot         1:05.94    1:03.27        
                  32.11     1:03.27 (31.16)                                        
  6 Sienkiewicz, Katie         9 Tampa Prep           1:04.75    1:04.42        
                  31.36     1:04.42 (33.06)                                        
  7 Carter, Gael                 Holy Names           1:04.09    1:04.55        
                  31.01     1:04.55 (33.54)                                        
  8 Steele, Heather           12 Out-of-Door          1:05.27    1:05.29        
                  32.16     1:05.29 (33.13)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Kerfoot, Sarah            11 Bishop Verot         1:07.85    1:06.29        
                  32.70     1:06.29 (33.59)                                        
 10 Geraghty, Lauren          10 St. John Newmann     1:06.78    1:06.65        
                  32.04     1:06.65 (34.61)                                        
 11 Berdusco, Annie            8 St. Stephen's Ep     1:08.97    1:08.90        
                  34.00     1:08.90 (34.90)                                        
 12 Phillips, Cori            11 Berkeley Prep        1:12.78    1:10.39        
                  34.39     1:10.39 (36.00)                                        
 13 DeMesa, Taylor               Holy Names           1:12.05    1:11.22        
                  34.47     1:11.22 (36.75)                                        
 14 Quinn, Kaitlin            11 Cardinal Mooney      1:13.86    1:13.59        
                  35.70     1:13.59 (37.89)                                        
 15 Stumpf, Katie              8 Tampa Prep           1:11.40    1:14.14        
                  35.94     1:14.14 (38.20)                                        
 -- Macchiavello, Mariangela  11 Bradenton Acad.      1:08.93         NS        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
    National:   52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
                57.76  AA-A
                58.73  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shea, Rachel               9 Shorecrest Prep      1:00.16    1:01.23        
                  29.39     1:01.23 (31.84)                                        
  2 Panty, Amanda             12 Indian Rks Chris     1:00.08    1:01.25        
                  29.37     1:01.25 (31.88)                                        
  3 Michota, Stase               Admiral Farragut       59.99    1:01.33        
                  30.06     1:01.33 (31.27)                                        
  4 Salce, Amelia             10 Community School     1:01.73    1:02.80        
                  30.70     1:02.80 (32.10)                                        
  5 Carter, Gael                 Holy Names           1:05.59    1:04.09        
                  30.82     1:04.09 (33.27)                                        
  6 Sienkiewicz, Katie         9 Tampa Prep           1:03.63    1:04.75        
                  31.37     1:04.75 (33.38)                                        
  7 Steele, Heather           12 Out-of-Door          1:06.17    1:05.27        
                  32.62     1:05.27 (32.65)                                        
  8 Black, Erin               10 Bishop Verot         1:05.81    1:05.94        
                  32.70     1:05.94 (33.24)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Geraghty, Lauren          10 St. John Newmann     1:07.26    1:06.78        
                  32.39     1:06.78 (34.39)                                        
 10 Kerfoot, Sarah            11 Bishop Verot         1:09.80    1:07.85        
                  33.41     1:07.85 (34.44)                                        
 11 Macchiavello, Mariangela  11 Bradenton Acad.      1:07.70    1:08.93        
                  33.65     1:08.93 (35.28)                                        
 12 Berdusco, Annie            8 St. Stephen's Ep     1:10.64    1:08.97        
                  34.21     1:08.97 (34.76)                                        
 13 Stumpf, Katie              8 Tampa Prep           1:10.86    1:11.40        
                  34.76     1:11.40 (36.64)                                        
 14 DeMesa, Taylor               Holy Names           1:14.21    1:12.05        
                  34.91     1:12.05 (37.14)                                        
 15 Phillips, Cori            11 Berkeley Prep        1:12.24    1:12.78        
                  35.67     1:12.78 (37.11)                                        
 16 Quinn, Kaitlin            11 Cardinal Mooney      1:15.20    1:13.86        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ned, Allison              12 Tampa Prep           1:17.87    1:14.35        
                  35.64     1:14.35 (38.71)                                        
 18 McGrath, Kelsea            9 St. John Newmann     1:16.11    1:14.87        
                  36.29     1:14.87 (38.58)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Al-Mulla, Bashayer         7 Community School     1:18.35    1:16.43        
                  37.74     1:16.43 (38.69)                                        
 20 Williamson, Rachel        10 Bishop Verot         1:23.30    1:16.55        
                  36.75     1:16.55 (39.80)                                        
 21 Head, Mallorie             9 Tampa Prep           1:20.82    1:17.75        
                  38.03     1:17.75 (39.72)                                        
 22 Osinski, Sara              6 Community School     1:18.08    1:18.85        
                  37.86     1:18.85 (40.99)                                        
 23 Pol, Bianca                9 St. Stephen's Ep     1:17.76    1:19.95        
                  37.43     1:19.95 (42.52)                                        
 -- Werdine, Rebecca             Holy Names           1:10.33         NS        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
    National:   46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
                52.29  AA-A
                53.24  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Wyher, Tommy              SR Jesuit                 53.55      52.49 AA-C   
                  25.63       52.49 (26.86)                                        
  2 Stumpf, Ryan              12 Tampa Prep             56.71      54.26        
                  26.45       54.26 (27.81)                                        
  3 Khoury, Jason             11 Tampa Prep             57.07      56.92        
                  27.80       56.92 (29.12)                                        
  4 Morrison, David           10 Community School       59.51      58.22        
                  28.68       58.22 (29.54)                                        
  5 Albion, David              9 Canterburry            58.19      58.97        
                  28.51       58.97 (30.46)                                        
  6 Krell, Blake              10 Bishop Verot           58.41      58.99        
                  28.96       58.99 (30.03)                                        
  7 Rheinlander, Rhet          8 S'Sota Christian     1:01.13      59.56        
                  28.61       59.56 (30.95)                                        
  8 Gagne, Sam                11 Tampa Prep           1:01.35    1:02.22        
                  30.77     1:02.22 (31.45)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Gutierrez, Luis            9 Cardinal Mooney      1:02.01    1:01.65        
                  30.47     1:01.65 (31.18)                                        
 10 Sultenfuss, Tyler         SR Jesuit               1:02.86    1:03.51        
                  30.17     1:03.51 (33.34)                                        
 11 Sabol, Ben                12 Shorecrest Prep      1:02.35    1:04.43        
                  30.53     1:04.43 (33.90)                                        
 12 Dent, Kyle                 9 Berkeley Prep        1:02.49    1:04.93        
                  31.71     1:04.93 (33.22)                                        
 13 Blustein, Zach            10 Tampa Prep           1:04.61    1:05.29        
                  31.84     1:05.29 (33.45)                                        
 14 Stratton, Lee             11 St. Stephen's Ep     1:06.56    1:05.78        
                  31.62     1:05.78 (34.16)                                        
 15 Tarangelo, John Paul      10 Community School     1:06.27    1:06.25        
                  31.70     1:06.25 (34.55)                                        
 16 Krebs, Carlton             9 Cardinal Mooney      1:06.42    1:08.12        
                  32.78     1:08.12 (35.34)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
    National:   46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
                52.29  AA-A
                53.24  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wyher, Tommy              SR Jesuit                 52.94      53.55        
                  26.46       53.55 (27.09)                                        
  2 Stumpf, Ryan              12 Tampa Prep             56.42      56.71        
                  27.79       56.71 (28.92)                                        
  3 Khoury, Jason             11 Tampa Prep             57.28      57.07        
  4 Albion, David              9 Canterburry            59.80      58.19        
                  28.17       58.19 (30.02)                                        
  5 Krell, Blake              10 Bishop Verot         1:00.27      58.41        
                  28.51       58.41 (29.90)                                        
  6 Morrison, David           10 Community School       59.21      59.51        
                  28.88       59.51 (30.63)                                        
  7 Rheinlander, Rhet          8 S'Sota Christian     1:01.65    1:01.13        
                  29.25     1:01.13 (31.88)                                        
  8 Gagne, Sam                11 Tampa Prep           1:05.96    1:01.35        
                  30.04     1:01.35 (31.31)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gutierrez, Luis            9 Cardinal Mooney      1:01.87    1:02.01        
                  30.83     1:02.01 (31.18)                                        
 10 Sabol, Ben                12 Shorecrest Prep      1:03.00    1:02.35        
                  29.94     1:02.35 (32.41)                                        
 11 Dent, Kyle                 9 Berkeley Prep        1:06.78    1:02.49        
                  30.56     1:02.49 (31.93)                                        
 12 Sultenfuss, Tyler         SR Jesuit               1:02.92    1:02.86        
                  30.30     1:02.86 (32.56)                                        
 13 Blustein, Zach            10 Tampa Prep           1:09.75    1:04.61        
                  31.76     1:04.61 (32.85)                                        
 14 Tarangelo, John Paul      10 Community School     1:06.68    1:06.27        
                  32.44     1:06.27 (33.83)                                        
 15 Krebs, Carlton             9 Cardinal Mooney      1:08.19    1:06.42        
                  31.89     1:06.42 (34.53)                                        
 16 Stratton, Lee             11 St. Stephen's Ep     1:06.11    1:06.56        
                  32.09     1:06.56 (34.47)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lopez, Ben                JR Jesuit               1:11.34    1:07.56        
                  32.57     1:07.56 (34.99)                                        
 18 Santospirito, Chris       10 Bishop Verot         1:07.92    1:09.01        
                  32.84     1:09.01 (36.17)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Knapper, William          10 N'Side Christian     1:13.46    1:10.80        
                  33.85     1:10.80 (36.95)                                        
 20 Al-Mulla, Naif             9 Community School     1:15.54    1:12.97        
                  35.28     1:12.97 (37.69)                                        
 21 Raleigh, Christopher      10 St. Pete Cath.       1:09.53    1:13.59        
                  34.23     1:13.59 (39.36)                                        
 22 Salce, Anthony            11 Community School     1:13.69    1:13.79        
                  35.84     1:13.79 (37.95)                                        
 23 Ravenna, Sam              11 Bishop Verot         1:14.39    1:15.10        
                  36.06     1:15.10 (39.04)                                        
 24 Sipe, Seger                9 Cardinal Mooney      1:17.05    1:15.66        
                  35.54     1:15.66 (40.12)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:01.98        2001 Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
    National:     59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
                1:05.53  AA-A
                1:06.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 St Louis, Jackie           9 Shorecrest Prep      1:10.72    1:09.78        
                  32.38     1:09.78 (37.40)                                        
  2 Jordan, Laura              9 Berkeley Prep        1:10.79    1:10.51        
                  33.07     1:10.51 (37.44)                                        
  3 McCaw, Tina               12 Bishop Verot         1:10.76    1:10.52        
                  33.28     1:10.52 (37.24)                                        
  4 Russell, Kerry               Holy Names           1:12.33    1:11.76        
                  33.47     1:11.76 (38.29)                                        
  5 Dent, Kelsey              11 Berkeley Prep        1:13.31    1:11.79        
                  33.92     1:11.79 (37.87)                                        
  6 Cassidy, McKenzie          9 Bishop Verot         1:12.85    1:13.14        
                  34.27     1:13.14 (38.87)                                        
  7 Burfield, Taylor          10 Community School     1:14.11    1:13.88        
                  34.40     1:13.88 (39.48)                                        
  8 Burfield, Chandler        10 Community School     1:15.71    1:15.73        
                  35.59     1:15.73 (40.14)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Ashbaugh, Katie           12 Berkeley Prep        1:16.99    1:15.12        
                  35.65     1:15.12 (39.47)                                        
 10 Omson, Molly              11 Bishop Verot         1:16.78    1:16.86        
                  36.46     1:16.86 (40.40)                                        
 11 Yeatman, Kim                 Holy Names           1:17.36    1:17.53        
                  35.96     1:17.53 (41.57)                                        
 12 Gunter, Phoebe             9 Robinson             1:17.94    1:19.90        
                  37.83     1:19.90 (42.07)                                        
 13 Hoeppner, Chloe              Shorecrest Prep      1:21.16    1:20.29        
                  39.97     1:20.29 (40.32)                                        
 14 McCann, Haele              9 St. Pete Cath.       1:18.91    1:20.67        
                  37.57     1:20.67 (43.10)                                        
 15 Marshall, Nadia            7 Community School     1:21.33    1:22.48        
                  39.34     1:22.48 (43.14)                                        
 -- Rivers, Lindsay           10 Tampa Catholic       1:19.60         NS        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:01.98        2001 Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
    National:     59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
                1:05.53  AA-A
                1:06.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 St Louis, Jackie           9 Shorecrest Prep      1:11.93    1:10.72        
                  32.88     1:10.72 (37.84)                                        
  2 McCaw, Tina               12 Bishop Verot         1:11.69    1:10.76        
                  33.45     1:10.76 (37.31)                                        
  3 Jordan, Laura              9 Berkeley Prep        1:10.46    1:10.79        
                  33.53     1:10.79 (37.26)                                        
  4 Russell, Kerry               Holy Names           1:13.38    1:12.33        
                  33.88     1:12.33 (38.45)                                        
  5 Cassidy, McKenzie          9 Bishop Verot         1:16.26    1:12.85        
                  34.10     1:12.85 (38.75)                                        
  6 Dent, Kelsey              11 Berkeley Prep        1:13.50    1:13.31        
                  34.74     1:13.31 (38.57)                                        
  7 Burfield, Taylor          10 Community School     1:14.89    1:14.11        
                  34.88     1:14.11 (39.23)                                        
  8 Burfield, Chandler        10 Community School     1:16.46    1:15.71        
                  36.11     1:15.71 (39.60)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Omson, Molly              11 Bishop Verot         1:17.01    1:16.78        
                  36.24     1:16.78 (40.54)                                        
 10 Ashbaugh, Katie           12 Berkeley Prep        1:17.91    1:16.99        
                  36.49     1:16.99 (40.50)                                        
 11 Yeatman, Kim                 Holy Names           1:18.91    1:17.36        
                  36.16     1:17.36 (41.20)                                        
 12 Gunter, Phoebe             9 Robinson             1:19.65    1:17.94        
                  37.70     1:17.94 (40.24)                                        
 13 McCann, Haele              9 St. Pete Cath.       1:23.37    1:18.91        
                  37.03     1:18.91 (41.88)                                        
 14 Rivers, Lindsay           10 Tampa Catholic       1:21.18    1:19.60        
                  37.63     1:19.60 (41.97)                                        
 15 Hoeppner, Chloe              Shorecrest Prep      1:21.33    1:21.16        
                  38.78     1:21.16 (42.38)                                        
 16 Marshall, Nadia            7 Community School     1:24.21    1:21.33        
                  37.95     1:21.33 (43.38)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Francis, Amanda           11 Tampa Prep           1:20.97    1:21.50        
                  38.13     1:21.50 (43.37)                                        
 18 Macchiavello, Estefania   12 Bradenton Acad.      1:20.19    1:21.77        
                  38.07     1:21.77 (43.70)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Heinicka, Tara             9 N'Side Christian     1:22.27    1:23.38        
                  39.11     1:23.38 (44.27)                                        
 20 Jahn, Joelle                 Shorecrest Prep      1:24.76    1:23.80        
                  39.28     1:23.80 (44.52)                                        
 21 Body, Megan                9 St. Stephen's Ep     1:24.39    1:24.27        
                  40.75     1:24.27 (43.52)                                        
 22 Baisden, Nicole              Shorecrest Prep      1:26.01    1:24.64        
                  40.08     1:24.64 (44.56)                                        
 23 Miller, Leigh              8 Canterburry          1:24.82    1:25.72        
                  41.06     1:25.72 (44.66)                                        
 24 Hwang, Edlyn               9 Canterburry          1:36.74    1:34.43        
                  43.54     1:34.43 (50.89)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
    National:   53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
                58.74  AA-A
                59.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Stumpf, Matt              11 Tampa Prep           1:01.37    1:01.70        
                  28.90     1:01.70 (32.80)                                        
  2 Samuel, Henry             11 Shorecrest Prep      1:03.02    1:02.50        
                  29.42     1:02.50 (33.08)                                        
  3 Caldwell, Casey           10 N'Side Christian     1:04.43    1:04.47        
                  30.13     1:04.47 (34.34)                                        
  4 Steinwarz, Christian      10 Community School     1:05.73    1:05.19        
                  30.74     1:05.19 (34.45)                                        
  5 Wherley, Eric             SR Jesuit               1:06.18    1:06.09        
                  30.54     1:06.09 (35.55)                                        
  6 Hall, TJ                  11 Tampa Prep           1:06.80    1:07.37        
                  31.15     1:07.37 (36.22)                                        
  7 Zak, Taylor               10 ClwtrCentrCath       1:07.77    1:07.88        
                  31.88     1:07.88 (36.00)                                        
  8 Caldwell, Jeff            SR Jesuit               1:07.78    1:08.14        
                  31.80     1:08.14 (36.34)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Spolsino, Robert          11 St. John Newmann     1:07.90    1:07.61        
                  31.82     1:07.61 (35.79)                                        
 10 Alonso, Nick               9 Indian Rks Chris     1:09.74    1:09.56        
                  32.28     1:09.56 (37.28)                                        
 11 Williams, Jordan          10 Bishop Verot         1:11.00    1:10.24        
                  32.67     1:10.24 (37.57)                                        
 12 Carter, John              SO Jesuit               1:09.72    1:10.48        
                  32.47     1:10.48 (38.01)                                        
 13 Bean-Berardi, Dan         10 Out-of-Door          1:14.78    1:14.88        
                  35.60     1:14.88 (39.28)                                        
 14 Gonzalez-Sanz, Roland     10 Canterburry          1:14.58    1:15.48        
                  34.94     1:15.48 (40.54)                                        
 15 Howard, Trevor            11 Community School     1:15.93    1:15.59        
                  34.68     1:15.59 (40.91)                                        
 16 Hatoum, Andreas            8 Berkeley Prep        1:14.52    1:16.15        
                  34.96     1:16.15 (41.19)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
    National:   53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
                58.74  AA-A
                59.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stumpf, Matt              11 Tampa Prep           1:06.10    1:01.37        
                  28.75     1:01.37 (32.62)                                        
  2 Samuel, Henry             11 Shorecrest Prep      1:04.65    1:03.02        
                  29.95     1:03.02 (33.07)                                        
  3 Caldwell, Casey           10 N'Side Christian     1:05.11    1:04.43        
                  30.42     1:04.43 (34.01)                                        
  4 Steinwarz, Christian      10 Community School     1:06.85    1:05.73        
                  31.43     1:05.73 (34.30)                                        
  5 Wherley, Eric             SR Jesuit               1:09.99    1:06.18        
                  30.99     1:06.18 (35.19)                                        
  6 Hall, TJ                  11 Tampa Prep           1:08.99    1:06.80        
                  31.04     1:06.80 (35.76)                                        
  7 Zak, Taylor               10 ClwtrCentrCath       1:09.68    1:07.77        
                  31.54     1:07.77 (36.23)                                        
  8 Caldwell, Jeff            SR Jesuit               1:09.33    1:07.78        
                  31.78     1:07.78 (36.00)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Spolsino, Robert          11 St. John Newmann     1:10.47    1:07.90        
                  31.94     1:07.90 (35.96)                                        
 10 Carter, John              SO Jesuit               1:12.13    1:09.72        
                  31.84     1:09.72 (37.88)                                        
 11 Alonso, Nick               9 Indian Rks Chris     1:11.77    1:09.74        
                  32.76     1:09.74 (36.98)                                        
 12 Williams, Jordan          10 Bishop Verot         1:13.93    1:11.00        
                  32.77     1:11.00 (38.23)                                        
 13 Hatoum, Andreas            8 Berkeley Prep        1:17.93    1:14.52        
                  34.17     1:14.52 (40.35)                                        
 14 Gonzalez-Sanz, Roland     10 Canterburry          1:18.65    1:14.58        
                  34.77     1:14.58 (39.81)                                        
 15 Bean-Berardi, Dan         10 Out-of-Door          1:14.17    1:14.78        
                  35.75     1:14.78 (39.03)                                        
 16 Howard, Trevor            11 Community School     1:16.37    1:15.93        
                  35.80     1:15.93 (40.13)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Faubion, Hunter           11 Bishop Verot         1:17.56    1:16.00        
                  35.25     1:16.00 (40.75)                                        
 18 Aiello, Joseph            10 Shorecrest Prep      1:16.69    1:16.31        
                  36.33     1:16.31 (39.98)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rey, Thomas               12 Tampa Catholic       1:18.08    1:17.53        
                  36.46     1:17.53 (41.07)                                        
 20 Matos, Steven             10 St. Pete Cath.       1:18.49    1:18.75        
                  37.21     1:18.75 (41.54)                                        
 21 Malone, Trey              10 Out-of-Door          1:17.83    1:18.82        
                  36.92     1:18.82 (41.90)                                        
 22 Youngblood, Jeremiah      11 Evangelical Chri     1:18.20    1:19.62        
                  35.71     1:19.62 (43.91)                                        
 -- Janson, Charles           11 Cardinal Mooney      1:22.36         DQ        
      Elbows recovered over water
                  37.49          DQ (44.63)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney,  K. Berquist       
    National:   3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.49  AA-A
                3:37.34  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Tampa Preparatory School                          3:47.50    3:40.99        
     1) Fredlake, Grace 10              2) Carter, Katie 7                
     3) Sienkiewicz, Katie 9            4) Nauta, Chelsea 12              
                  26.49       54.44 (54.44)     1:22.70 (28.26)     1:53.31 (58.87)
        2:20.38 (27.07)     2:49.98 (56.67)     3:14.57 (24.59)     3:40.99 (51.01)
  2 Berkeley Prep (Tampa)                             3:54.39    3:47.61        
     1) Lewin, Sarah Grace 11           2) Jordan, Laura 9                
     3) Shepard, Rachel 10              4) Mayer, Gina 11                 
                  27.15       57.40 (57.40)     1:23.87 (26.47)     1:53.47 (56.07)
        2:21.31 (27.84)     2:51.72 (58.25)     3:18.31 (26.59)     3:47.61 (55.89)
  3 Admiral Farragut (St. Pete)                       3:53.25    3:48.52        
     1) Thompson, Christine             2) Michota, Stase                 
     3) Hensley, April                  4) Thompson, Claire               
                  26.55       54.29 (54.29)     1:21.87 (27.58)     1:51.61 (57.32)
        2:21.51 (29.90)   2:55.79 (1:04.18)     3:21.24 (25.45)     3:48.52 (52.73)
  4 Community School (Naples)                         3:53.97    3:50.78        
     1) Salce, Amelia 10                2) Rochette, Natalie 8            
     3) Burfield, Chandler 10           4) Burfield, Taylor 10            
                  27.16       55.48 (55.48)     1:23.31 (27.83)     1:53.58 (58.10)
        2:21.72 (28.14)     2:52.03 (58.45)     3:20.32 (28.29)     3:50.78 (58.75)
  5 Holy Names (Tampa)                                4:02.40    4:02.96        
     1) Geraci, Lauren                  2) Yeatman, Kim                   
     3) Carter, Gael                    4) Russell, Kerry                 
                  29.41   1:02.16 (1:02.16)     1:31.06 (28.90)   2:03.68 (1:01.52)
        2:31.24 (27.56)     3:02.35 (58.67)     3:31.16 (28.81)   4:02.96 (1:00.61)
  6 Canterbury (St. Pete)                             4:07.85    4:05.81        
     1) Wells, Katie 10                 2) Jones, Catherine 9             
     3) Steel, Heather 8                4) King, Abby 8                   
                  28.50       59.96 (59.96)     1:30.97 (31.01)   2:05.63 (1:05.67)
        2:33.97 (28.34)   3:06.68 (1:01.05)     3:34.85 (28.17)     4:05.81 (59.13)
  7 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)                        4:08.49    4:08.11        
     1) Tammaro, Jeanna 12              2) Knop, Marlena 12               
     3) Dowling, Courtney 10            4) Froman, Hilary 12              
                  31.39   1:06.78 (1:06.78)     1:36.40 (29.62)   2:09.84 (1:03.06)
        2:38.04 (28.20)     3:09.35 (59.51)     3:37.17 (27.82)     4:08.11 (58.76)
  8 St. Stephen's Episcopal                           4:08.46    4:12.11        
     1) Berdusco, Annie 8               2) Monetti, Kayleigh 10           
     3) Pol, Bianca 9                   4) Tilton, Hayley 10              
                  30.12   1:02.63 (1:02.63)     1:33.21 (30.58)   2:06.81 (1:04.18)
        2:37.69 (30.88)   3:14.31 (1:07.50)     3:42.00 (27.69)     4:12.11 (57.80)
Consolation Final
  9 St. John Newmann (Naples)                         4:19.41    4:12.25        
     1) Ocana, Taylor 11                2) D'Agostino, Nicole 9           
     3) McGrath, Kelsea 9               4) Geraghty, Lauren 10            
                  30.04   1:04.79 (1:04.79)     1:34.49 (29.70)   2:08.84 (1:04.05)
        2:39.16 (30.32)   3:13.58 (1:04.74)     3:42.25 (28.67)     4:12.25 (58.67)
 10 St. Petersburg Catholic                           4:13.90    4:12.84        
     1) Cillian, Kate 12                2) Deininger, Laurel 10           
     3) Young, Jacqueline 11            4) McCann, Haele 9                
                  28.37       59.09 (59.09)     1:29.62 (30.53)   2:02.04 (1:02.95)
        2:34.48 (32.44)   3:09.85 (1:07.81)     3:40.24 (30.39)   4:12.84 (1:02.99)
 11 Clearwater Central Catholic                       4:20.23    4:18.58        
     1) Danielson, Lindsay 10           2) Fosnacht, Nicole 9             
     3) Marchant, Jessica 11            4) Levy, Emily 12                 
                  28.39   1:00.82 (1:00.82)     1:32.56 (31.74)   2:07.27 (1:06.45)
        2:37.42 (30.15)   3:11.22 (1:03.95)     3:42.52 (31.30)   4:18.58 (1:07.36)
 12 Evangelical Christian                             4:25.50    4:19.88        
     1) Cope, Eryn 12                   2) Reigle, Emma 9                 
     3) Villiani, Sarah 12              4) Youngblood, Rebecca 12         
                  30.99   1:03.20 (1:03.20)     1:35.26 (32.06)   2:10.30 (1:07.10)
        2:40.32 (30.02)   3:14.02 (1:03.72)     3:44.96 (30.94)   4:19.88 (1:05.86)
 13 Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)                        4:23.18    4:22.37        
     1) Thigpen, Rachel                 2) Sherma, Chelsea 10             
     3) Hoeppner, Chloe                 4) Alexander, Katy                
                  30.44   1:07.11 (1:07.11)     1:36.93 (29.82)   2:14.10 (1:06.99)
        2:45.36 (31.26)                             3:48.44 ( )         4:22.37 ( )
 14 Calvary Christian (Clearwater)                    4:23.79    4:27.32        
     1) Dugas, Alyssa 9                 2) Hadley, Jordan 9               
     3) Dugas, Jessica 12               4) Miller, Monica 9               
                  31.24   1:06.64 (1:06.64)     1:40.40 (33.76)   2:15.96 (1:09.32)
        2:48.01 (32.05)   3:32.31 (1:16.35)     3:54.81 (22.50)     4:27.32 (55.01)
 15 Canterbury (Fort Myers)                           4:43.91    4:39.74        
     1) Petrescu, Ashley 11             2) Miller, Leigh 8                
     3) Hwang, Edlyn 9                  4) Nist-Lund, Erica 12            
                  32.11   1:10.30 (1:10.30)     1:41.91 (31.61)   2:15.41 (1:05.11)
        2:47.89 (32.48)   3:25.98 (1:10.57)     3:59.29 (33.31)   4:39.74 (1:13.76)
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney,  K. Berquist       
    National:   3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.49  AA-A
                3:37.34  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tampa Preparatory School                          3:44.95    3:47.50        
     1) Fredlake, Grace 10              2) Carter, Katie 7                
     3) Sienkiewicz, Katie 9            4) Nauta, Chelsea 12              
                  27.05       55.43 (55.43)     1:23.40 (27.97)     1:53.87 (58.44)
        2:21.29 (27.42)     2:51.77 (57.90)     3:18.66 (26.89)     3:47.50 (55.73)
  2 Admiral Farragut (St. Pete)                       3:53.26    3:53.25        
     1) Thompson, Christine             2) Michota, Stase                 
     3) Hensley, April                  4) Thompson, Claire               
                  27.09       55.74 (55.74)     1:23.86 (28.12)     1:54.46 (58.72)
        2:24.05 (29.59)   3:24.35 (1:29.89)     3:53.25 (28.90)     3:53.25 (28.90)
  3 Community School (Naples)                         3:55.48    3:53.97        
     1) Salce, Amelia 10                2) Rochette, Natalie 8            
     3) Burfield, Chandler 10           4) Burfield, Taylor 10            
                  27.25       55.86 (55.86)     1:23.56 (27.70)     1:53.70 (57.84)
        2:22.45 (28.75)   2:53.85 (1:00.15)     3:22.78 (28.93)   3:53.97 (1:00.12)
  4 Berkeley Prep (Tampa)                             3:50.14    3:54.39        
     1) Lewin, Sarah Grace 11           2) Jordan, Laura 9                
     3) Shepard, Rachel 10              4) Mayer, Gina 11                 
                  27.43       57.59 (57.59)     1:25.64 (28.05)     1:56.59 (59.00)
        2:25.11 (28.52)     2:56.03 (59.44)     3:23.72 (27.69)     3:54.39 (58.36)
  5 Holy Names (Tampa)                                4:06.90    4:02.40        
     1) Geraci, Lauren                  2) Yeatman, Kim                   
     3) Carter, Gael                    4) Russell, Kerry                 
                  29.72   1:02.68 (1:02.68)     1:31.39 (28.71)   2:03.55 (1:00.87)
        2:31.66 (28.11)     3:02.68 (59.13)     3:30.91 (28.23)     4:02.40 (59.72)
  6 Canterbury (St. Pete)                             4:08.24    4:07.85        
     1) Wells, Katie 10                 2) Jones, Catherine 9             
     3) Steel, Heather 8                4) King, Abby 8                   
                  28.61   1:00.01 (1:00.01)     1:30.58 (30.57)   2:03.29 (1:03.28)
        2:32.90 (29.61)   3:07.00 (1:03.71)     3:36.07 (29.07)   4:07.85 (1:00.85)
  7 St. Stephen's Episcopal                           4:16.61    4:08.46        
     1) Berdusco, Annie 8               2) Monetti, Kayleigh 10           
     3) Pol, Bianca 9                   4) Tilton, Hayley 10              
                  30.42   1:03.55 (1:03.55)     1:32.95 (29.40)   2:06.16 (1:02.61)
        2:37.53 (31.37)   3:12.04 (1:05.88)     3:38.99 (26.95)     4:08.46 (56.42)
  8 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)                        4:07.99    4:08.49        
     1) Tammaro, Jeanna 12              2) Knop, Marlena 12               
     3) Dowling, Courtney 10            4) Froman, Hilary 12              
                  31.51   1:06.66 (1:06.66)     1:36.50 (29.84)   2:09.76 (1:03.10)
        2:38.14 (28.38)   3:10.04 (1:00.28)     3:38.11 (28.07)     4:08.49 (58.45)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 St. Petersburg Catholic                           4:10.31    4:13.90        
     1) Cillian, Kate 12                2) Deininger, Laurel 10           
     3) Young, Jacqueline 11            4) McCann, Haele 9                
                  28.05       58.76 (58.76)     1:29.44 (30.68)   2:02.05 (1:03.29)
        2:34.00 (31.95)   3:09.54 (1:07.49)     3:40.66 (31.12)   4:13.90 (1:04.36)
 10 St. John Newmann (Naples)                         4:21.95    4:19.41        
     1) Ocana, Taylor 11                2) D'Agostino, Nicole 9           
     3) McGrath, Kelsea 9               4) Geraghty, Lauren 10            
                  31.03   1:05.65 (1:05.65)     1:36.01 (30.36)   2:10.32 (1:04.67)
        2:42.71 (32.39)   3:18.40 (1:08.08)     3:46.71 (28.31)   4:19.41 (1:01.01)
 11 Clearwater Central Catholic                       4:30.13    4:20.23        
     1) Danielson, Lindsay 10           2) Fosnacht, Nicole 9             
     3) Marchant, Jessica 11            4) Levy, Emily 12                 
                  28.95   1:01.72 (1:01.72)     1:20.14 (18.42)   2:07.81 (1:06.09)
        2:39.23 (31.42)   3:14.36 (1:06.55)     3:44.89 (30.53)   4:20.23 (1:05.87)
 12 Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)                        4:13.92    4:23.18        
     1) Thigpen, Rachel                 2) Sherma, Chelsea 10             
     3) Hoeppner, Chloe                 4) Alexander, Katy                
                  30.02   1:05.56 (1:05.56)     1:37.04 (31.48)   2:14.29 (1:08.73)
        2:45.33 (31.04)   3:19.38 (1:05.09)     3:49.31 (29.93)   4:23.18 (1:03.80)
 13 Calvary Christian (Clearwater)                    4:32.06    4:23.79        
     1) Dugas, Alyssa 9                 2) Hadley, Jordan 9               
     3) Dugas, Jessica 12               4) Miller, Monica 9               
                  30.56   1:05.54 (1:05.54)     1:38.43 (32.89)   2:14.46 (1:08.92)
        2:46.42 (31.96)   3:22.59 (1:08.13)     3:52.17 (29.58)   4:23.79 (1:01.20)
 14 Evangelical Christian                             4:30.06    4:25.50        
     1) Cope, Eryn 12                   2) Reigle, Emma 9                 
     3) Villiani, Sarah 12              4) Youngblood, Rebecca 12         
                  31.26   1:04.24 (1:04.24)     1:37.26 (33.02)   2:13.45 (1:09.21)
        2:43.74 (30.29)   3:17.41 (1:03.96)     3:50.01 (32.60)   4:25.50 (1:08.09)
 15 Canterbury (Fort Myers)                           4:45.75    4:43.91        
     1) Petrescu, Ashley 11             2) Miller, Leigh 8                
     3) Hwang, Edlyn 9                  4) Nist-Lund, Erica 12            
                  31.84   1:09.30 (1:09.30)     1:40.62 (31.32)   2:15.75 (1:06.45)
        2:48.79 (33.04)   3:26.84 (1:11.09)     3:59.93 (33.09)   4:43.91 (1:17.07)
 -- Bishop Verot Vikings                              3:46.81         DQ        
      Delay of meet
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne  A. Lim       
    National:   3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.50  AA-A
                3:13.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Jesuit (Tampa)                                    3:23.42    3:13.26 AA-C   
     1) Wyher, Tommy SR                 2) Attal, Matt SR                 
     3) Donnelly, Vinny SO              4) Werdine, Andrew JR             
                  21.75       45.52 (45.52)     1:08.67 (23.15)     1:34.50 (48.98)
        1:58.44 (23.94)     2:24.84 (50.34)     2:47.66 (22.82)     3:13.26 (48.42)
  2 Tampa Preparatory School                          3:28.44    3:21.48        
     1) Khoury, Jason 11                2) Gagne, Sam 11                  
     3) Stumpf, Matt 11                 4) Stumpf, Ryan 12                
                  23.93       50.19 (50.19)     1:15.48 (25.29)     1:43.50 (53.31)
        2:07.41 (23.91)     2:33.99 (50.49)     2:56.65 (22.66)     3:21.48 (47.49)
  3 Community School (Naples)                         3:27.69    3:25.55        
     1) Morrison, David 10              2) Weir, Tristan 12               
     3) Mead, Spencer 12                4) Steinwarz, Christian 10        
                  24.63       51.65 (51.65)     1:16.79 (25.14)     1:44.64 (52.99)
        2:08.50 (23.86)     2:34.76 (50.12)     2:59.09 (24.33)     3:25.55 (50.79)
  4 Berkeley Prep (Tampa)                             3:37.75    3:28.35        
     1) Frissell, Dustin 12             2) Jordan, Jonathan 11            
     3) Dent, Kyle 9                    4) Eicholtz, Zach 9               
                  23.44       48.60 (48.60)     1:12.34 (23.74)     1:38.10 (49.50)
        2:04.75 (26.65)     2:34.07 (55.97)     2:59.36 (25.29)     3:28.35 (54.28)
  5 Sarasota Christian                                3:33.66    3:29.26        
     1) Perez, Nick 12                  2) Orban, John 10                 
     3) Rheinlander, Rhet 8             4) Detra, Austin 11               
                  23.85       49.00 (49.00)     1:13.95 (24.95)     1:41.47 (52.47)
        2:08.13 (26.66)     2:37.37 (55.90)     3:02.17 (24.80)     3:29.26 (51.89)
  6 Northside Christian (St. Pete)                    3:35.82    3:36.17        
     1) Artille, Adam 11                2) Akker, Lucas 10                
     3) Staszak, Sean 8                 4) Caldwell, Casey 10             
                  25.91       53.78 (53.78)     1:19.51 (25.73)     1:47.40 (53.62)
        2:13.63 (26.23)     2:43.44 (56.04)     3:08.62 (25.18)     3:36.17 (52.73)
  7 Bishop Verot Vikings                              3:41.00    3:39.90        
     1) Krell, Blake 10                 2) Williams, Jordan 10            
     3) Santospirito, Chris 10          4) Minor, Sean 10                 
                  25.86       54.19 (54.19)     1:22.03 (27.84)     1:52.05 (57.86)
        2:19.09 (27.04)     2:50.08 (58.03)     3:13.82 (23.74)     3:39.90 (49.82)
  8 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)                        3:42.54    3:40.63        
     1) Ceddia, Patrick 9               2) Fields, Michael 12             
     3) Malloy, Dennis 12               4) Gutierrez, Luis 9              
                  24.94       51.90 (51.90)     1:17.75 (25.85)     1:46.87 (54.97)
        2:14.11 (27.24)     2:43.46 (56.59)     3:10.59 (27.13)     3:40.63 (57.17)
Consolation Final
  9 St. John Newmann (Naples)                         3:45.54    3:44.52        
     1) Barrett, Matthew 11             2) Tateo, Michael 11              
     3) Montante, Michael 12            4) Spolsino, Robert 11            
                  25.21       52.27 (52.27)     1:19.13 (26.86)     1:48.74 (56.47)
        2:18.30 (29.56)   2:50.90 (1:02.16)     3:16.61 (25.71)     3:44.52 (53.62)
 10 Canterbury (Fort Myers)                           3:51.53    3:46.39        
     1) Albion, Jacob 10                2) Latorre, Alexander 8           
     3) Dworet, Ross 12                 4) Albion, David 9                
                  25.80       54.48 (54.48)     1:21.85 (27.37)     1:51.51 (57.03)
        2:21.00 (29.49)   2:51.77 (1:00.26)     3:17.85 (26.08)     3:46.39 (54.62)
 11 Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)                        4:06.57    4:00.04        
     1) Vestergaard, Philip             2) Caesar, Charles 10             
     3) Frieman, Blake 11               4) Aiello, Joseph 10              
                  28.29   1:00.35 (1:00.35)     1:27.98 (27.63)     1:58.19 (57.84)
        2:27.18 (28.99)   2:59.08 (1:00.89)     3:28.42 (29.34)   4:00.04 (1:00.96)
 12 Clearwater Central Catholic                       4:06.78    4:00.10        
     1) Spencer, James 9                2) Sebastyen, Ryan 10             
     3) Smith, Zachary 10               4) Wooten, Cole 10                
                  29.45   1:03.24 (1:03.24)     1:33.14 (29.90)   2:07.35 (1:04.11)
        2:35.10 (27.75)     3:06.03 (58.68)     3:32.08 (26.05)     4:00.10 (54.07)
 13 St. Petersburg Catholic                           4:03.51    4:00.12        
     1) Waterbury, Kyle 11              2) Citro, Joe 12                  
     3) Matos, Steven 10                4) Barber, John 12                
                  26.78       57.66 (57.66)     1:25.75 (28.09)     1:57.34 (59.68)
        2:28.13 (30.79)   3:02.08 (1:04.74)     3:29.39 (27.31)     4:00.12 (58.04)
 14 St. Stephen's Episcopal                           4:03.41    4:02.41        
     1) Stratton, Lee 11                2) Nora, Ian 9                    
     3) Canger, Luis 11                 4) Essman, Jared 10               
                  27.69       58.68 (58.68)     1:27.46 (28.78)   2:01.28 (1:02.60)
        2:31.84 (30.56)   3:06.53 (1:05.25)     3:32.64 (26.11)     4:02.41 (55.88)
 15 Golden Gate (Naples)                              4:22.84    4:20.82        
     1) Guevara, Thomas 11              2) Wood, Myles 10                 
     3) Ortiz, Silvio 10                4) Tuff, Allyn 11                 
                  30.49   1:03.47 (1:03.47)     1:37.16 (33.69)   2:15.75 (1:12.28)
        2:46.07 (30.32)   3:18.81 (1:03.06)     3:47.46 (28.65)   4:20.82 (1:02.01)
 16 Dunbar (Fort Myers)                               4:29.07    4:24.88        
     1) Culp, Woody 12                  2) Culp, Ian 11                   
     3) Osterhout, Jacob 10             4) Little, Garrett 9              
                  29.76   1:04.27 (1:04.27)     1:34.37 (30.10)   2:08.89 (1:04.62)
        2:41.80 (32.91)   3:21.83 (1:12.94)     3:51.09 (29.26)   4:24.88 (1:03.05)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne  A. Lim       
    National:   3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.50  AA-A
                3:13.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jesuit (Tampa)                                    3:20.33    3:23.42        
     1) Wyher, Tommy SR                 2) Attal, Dylan FR                
     3) Werdine, Andrew JR              4) Donnelly, Vinny SO             
                  24.81       50.04 (50.04)     1:14.52 (24.48)     1:40.73 (50.69)
        2:06.05 (25.32)     2:33.90 (53.17)     2:57.47 (23.57)     3:23.42 (49.52)
  2 Community School (Naples)                         3:33.49    3:27.69        
     1) Morrison, David 10              2) Weir, Tristan 12               
     3) Mead, Spencer 12                4) Steinwarz, Christian 10        
                  25.24       52.38 (52.38)     1:17.58 (25.20)     1:45.46 (53.08)
        2:10.05 (24.59)     2:36.54 (51.08)     3:01.17 (24.63)     3:27.69 (51.15)
  3 Tampa Preparatory School                          3:30.11    3:28.44        
     1) Khoury, Jason 11                2) Gagne, Sam 11                  
     3) Stumpf, Matt 11                 4) Stumpf, Ryan 12                
                  23.69       50.48 (50.48)     1:16.21 (25.73)     1:44.67 (54.19)
        2:09.59 (24.92)     2:36.14 (51.47)     3:00.29 (24.15)     3:28.44 (52.30)
  4 Sarasota Christian                                3:32.02    3:33.66        
     1) Perez, Nick 12                  2) Orban, John 10                 
     3) Rheinlander, Rhet 8             4) Detra, Austin 11               
                  25.41       53.20 (53.20)     1:18.73 (25.53)     1:46.89 (53.69)
        2:13.69 (26.80)     2:43.10 (56.21)     3:07.35 (24.25)     3:33.66 (50.56)
  5 Northside Christian (St. Pete)                    3:37.35    3:35.82        
     1) Artille, Adam 11                2) Akker, Lucas 10                
     3) Staszak, Sean 8                 4) Caldwell, Casey 10             
                  25.92       53.55 (53.55)     1:19.98 (26.43)     1:47.92 (54.37)
        2:14.14 (26.22)     2:42.65 (54.73)     3:08.11 (25.46)     3:35.82 (53.17)
  6 Berkeley Prep (Tampa)                             3:31.27    3:37.75        
     1) Frissell, Dustin 12             2) Jordan, Jonathan 11            
     3) Dent, Kyle 9                    4) Eicholtz, Zach 9               
                  24.93       50.91 (50.91)     1:16.50 (25.59)     1:42.97 (52.06)
        2:10.44 (27.47)     2:40.42 (57.45)     3:07.77 (27.35)     3:37.75 (57.33)
  7 Bishop Verot Vikings                              3:43.68    3:41.00        
     1) Krell, Blake 10                 2) Williams, Jordan 10            
     3) Santospirito, Chris 10          4) Minor, Sean 10                 
                  26.32       54.71 (54.71)     1:22.26 (27.55)     1:52.05 (57.34)
        2:19.46 (27.41)     2:50.80 (58.75)     3:14.72 (23.92)     3:41.00 (50.20)
  8 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)                        3:37.84    3:42.54        
     1) Ceddia, Patrick 9               2) Fields, Michael 12             
     3) Malloy, Dennis 12               4) Gutierrez, Luis 9              
                  25.35       52.51 (52.51)     1:19.01 (26.50)     1:48.10 (55.59)
        2:15.35 (27.25)     2:44.93 (56.83)     3:12.50 (27.57)     3:42.54 (57.61)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 St. John Newmann (Naples)                         4:04.91    3:45.54        
     1) Barrett, Matthew 11             2) Tateo, Michael 11              
     3) Montante, Michael 12            4) Spolsino, Robert 11            
                  25.36       52.83 (52.83)     1:20.39 (27.56)     1:50.33 (57.50)
        2:19.83 (29.50)   2:52.19 (1:01.86)     3:17.80 (25.61)     3:45.54 (53.35)
 10 Canterbury (Fort Myers)                           3:54.90    3:51.53        
     1) Albion, Jacob 10                2) Latorre, Alexander 8           
     3) Dworet, Ross 12                 4) Albion, David 9                
                  25.69       54.67 (54.67)     1:24.12 (29.45)   1:55.44 (1:00.77)
        2:24.38 (28.94)   2:55.88 (1:00.44)     3:22.08 (26.20)     3:51.53 (55.65)
 11 St. Stephen's Episcopal                           4:07.59    4:03.41        
     1) Stratton, Lee 11                2) Nora, Ian 9                    
     3) Canger, Luis 11                 4) Essman, Jared 10               
                  28.97   1:00.07 (1:00.07)     1:28.82 (28.75)   2:02.57 (1:02.50)
        2:33.31 (30.74)   3:07.82 (1:05.25)     3:33.78 (25.96)     4:03.41 (55.59)
 12 St. Petersburg Catholic                           4:04.82    4:03.51        
     1) Waterbury, Kyle 11              2) Citro, Joe 12                  
     3) Matos, Steven 10                4) Barber, John 12                
                  28.63   1:00.02 (1:00.02)     1:28.11 (28.09)     1:59.43 (59.41)
        2:31.25 (31.82)   3:05.38 (1:05.95)     3:32.79 (27.41)     4:03.51 (58.13)
 13 Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)                        3:53.16    4:06.57        
     1) Vestergaard, Philip             2) Caesar, Charles 10             
     3) Frieman, Blake 11               4) Aiello, Joseph 10              
                  28.45   1:01.71 (1:01.71)     1:33.15 (31.44)   2:07.22 (1:05.51)
        2:35.85 (28.63)   3:07.36 (1:00.14)     3:35.61 (28.25)     4:06.57 (59.21)
 14 Clearwater Central Catholic                       4:22.72    4:06.78        
     1) Spencer, James 9                2) Sebastyen, Ryan 10             
     3) Wooten, Cole 10                 4) Smith, Zachary 10              
                  29.58   1:04.12 (1:04.12)     1:33.17 (29.05)   2:07.33 (1:03.21)
        2:36.57 (29.24)   3:07.68 (1:00.35)     3:34.87 (27.19)     4:06.78 (59.10)
 15 Golden Gate (Naples)                              4:31.64    4:22.84        
     1) Tuff, Allyn 11                  2) Wood, Myles 10                 
     3) Guevara, Thomas 11              4) Ortiz, Silvio 10               
                  28.88   1:00.24 (1:00.24)     1:34.81 (34.57)   2:14.92 (1:14.68)
        2:47.32 (32.40)   3:21.22 (1:06.30)     3:50.78 (29.56)   4:22.84 (1:01.62)
 16 Dunbar (Fort Myers)                               4:42.80    4:29.07        
     1) Culp, Woody 12                  2) Culp, Ian 11                   
     3) Osterhout, Jacob 10             4) Little, Garrett 9              
                  29.42   1:04.06 (1:04.06)     1:34.41 (30.35)   2:08.70 (1:04.64)
        2:42.97 (34.27)   3:24.48 (1:15.78)     3:54.48 (30.00)   4:29.07 (1:04.59)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Berkeley Prep (Tampa)               276   2. Bishop Verot Vikings                270
  3. Tampa Preparatory School            245   4. Holy Names (Tampa)                  219
  5. Community School (Naples)           206   6. Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)        188.5
  7. St. Petersburg Catholic             162   8. Admiral Farragut (St. Pete)         159
  9. Northside Christian (St. Pete)       78  10. Clearwater Central Catholic          63
 10. Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)           63  12. Sarasota Christian                   57
 13. St. Stephen's Episcopal              56  14. Out-of Door (Sarasota)             53.5
 15. St. John Newmann (Naples)            44  15. Canterbury (St. Pete)                44
 17. Cambridge (Tampa)                    33  18. Indian Rocks Christian (Largo)       30
 19. Evangelical Christian                20  20. Calvary Christian (Clearwater)       16
 21. Canterbury (Fort Myers)               8  22. Robinson (Tampa)                      7
 23. Braden River (Bradenton)              6                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Jesuit (Tampa)                      450   2. Tampa Preparatory School            288
  3. Community School (Naples)           206   4. Berkeley Prep (Tampa)               184
  5. Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)          153   6. Sarasota Christian                  150
  7. Northside Christian (St. Pete)      142   8. Clearwater Central Catholic         136
  9. Bishop Verot Vikings                122  10. Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)          113
 11. Canterbury (Fort Myers)              87  12. St. John Newmann (Naples)            73
 13. St. Petersburg Catholic              43  14. St. Stephen's Episcopal              42
 15. Evangelical Christian                23  16. Admiral Farragut (St. Pete)          21
 17. Golden Gate (Naples)                 12  18. Indian Rocks Christian (Largo)        7
 19. Spoto (Riverview)                     6  20. Out-of Door (Sarasota)                4
 20. Dunbar (Fort Myers)                   4  20. Robinson (Tampa)                      4