2006 FHSAA Regional Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 1A, Regional 1

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/28/2006 10:28 AM
                            FHSAA Class 1A Region 1                            
                          Hosted by the Bolles School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell, L. Martin         
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
                1:49.63  AA-A
                1:51.18  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 BOLLES (JACKSONVILLE)                             1:54.69    1:49.04 AA-A   
     1) Peacock, Aubrey FR              2) Richmond, Victoria JR          
     3) Epley, Rebekah SR               4) Vanderpool-Wallace, Arianna JR 
                  27.82       58.27 (30.45)     1:24.40 (26.13)     1:49.04 (24.64)
  2 EPISCOPAL (JACKSONVILLE)                          1:54.79    1:54.15        
     1) Wimberly, Kathleen SO           2) Hartman, Elizabeth SR          
     3) Glasser, Nelle FR               4) Sullivan, Elizabeth SO         
                  28.90     1:00.31 (31.41)     1:28.78 (28.47)     1:54.15 (25.37)
  3 ST. JOHNS COUNTRY DAY                             2:03.32    1:58.81        
     1) Meyer, Katie 07                 2) Dressel, Kaitlyn 08            
     3) Torres, Elisabeth SR            4) Hodges, Brandi SR              
                  32.28     1:04.63 (32.35)     1:32.69 (28.06)     1:58.81 (26.12)
  4 PROVIDENCE (JACKSONVILLE)                         2:07.76    2:06.13        
     1) Schaefer, Alison 08             2) Holterman, Kathleen 08         
     3) Gullakson, Meredith JR          4) Stiehl, Ashlin FR              
                  32.96     1:06.83 (33.87)     1:38.36 (31.53)     2:06.13 (27.77)
  5 ARNOLD (PANAMA CITY BEACH)                        2:08.22    2:07.00        
     1) McDonald, Carlee FR             2) Mooradian, Sara SO             
     3) Branham, Katie SO               4) Howell, Dixie                  
                  31.71     1:08.81 (37.10)     1:38.60 (29.79)     2:07.00 (28.40)
  6 P.K. YONGE (GAINESVILLE)                          2:09.06    2:08.44        
     1) Hawkins, Megan FR               2) Silva, Caran JR                
     3) Smith, Sydney SR                4) Goetz, Jourdan SR              
                  32.65     1:05.56 (32.91)     1:38.37 (32.81)     2:08.44 (30.07)
  7 TRINITY CATHOLIC (OCALA)                          2:08.14    2:09.41        
     1) Smith, Caitlin 10               2) Richmond, Sarah 11             
     3) Bonzaclark, Samantha 10         4) Nightingale, Lauren 11         
                  35.00     1:11.31 (36.31)     1:42.69 (31.38)     2:09.41 (26.72)
  8 EUSTIS                                            2:10.34    2:12.24        
     1) Smith, Andrea 10                2) Lubbers, Kelsey 12             
     3) Hartmann, Alyssa 9              4) Bowron, Keriann 12             
                  31.61     1:07.07 (35.46)     1:41.13 (34.06)     2:12.24 (31.11)
Consolation Final
  9 RICKARDS HIGH SCHOOL RAIDERS                      2:10.93    2:08.71        
     1) Weimer, Lindsey 12              2) Mertz, Carly 11                
     3) Fields, Jesse 10                4) Clow, Sarah 9                  
                  35.35     1:10.60 (35.25)     1:40.11 (29.51)     2:08.71 (28.60)
 10 PENSACOLA CATHOLIC                                2:11.09    2:08.89        
     1) Majewski, Amanda JR             2) Russell, Alex SR               
     3) Meyers, Samantha JR             4) Bolin, Wesley SR               
                  30.62     1:10.02 (39.40)     1:41.64 (31.62)     2:08.89 (27.25)
 11 MACLAY (TALLAHASSEE)                              2:14.89    2:15.66        
     1) Kuhse, Laura                    2) Bissell, Kathrine              
     3) Norton, Sarah                   4) Barnes, Colson                 
                  33.92     1:13.84 (39.92)     1:45.06 (31.22)     2:15.66 (30.60)
 12 PASCO (DADE CITY)                                 2:16.30    2:16.77        
     1) Orraca, Jami 12                 2) Dombrowski, Jennifer 10        
     3) Tisdale, Allyson 10             4) Auvil, Julia 10                
                  39.93     1:16.24 (36.31)     1:49.30 (33.06)     2:16.77 (27.47)
 13 FLORIDA STATE UNIV. SCHOOL                        2:15.26    2:21.20        
     1) Walker, Corynn                  2) Frydrychowski, Amber           
     3) Walker, Megan                   4) Christy, Taylor                
                  37.85     1:19.97 (42.12)     1:49.41 (29.44)     2:21.20 (31.79)
 14 CRYSTAL RIVER                                     2:18.60    2:22.92        
     1) Kuczen, Kelly 10                2) Savage, Marlina 12             
     3) Bartley, Katelyn 9              4) Applegarth, Michele 10         
                  37.14     1:17.70 (40.56)     1:54.04 (36.34)     2:22.92 (28.88)
 -- TAVARES                                           2:16.99         NS        
     1) Ziebart, Kaitlin 9              2) Dodier, Michelle 9             
     3) Lachance, Ashley 12             4) Ecker, Kathryn 11              
 -- SUWANNEE (LIVE OAK)                               2:23.41         NS        
     1) Thomas, Jaclyn SR               2) Haney, Katherine FR            
     3) Brannon, Hali SO                4) Prevatt, Jennifer JR           
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell, L. Martin         
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
                1:49.63  AA-A
                1:51.18  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 BOLLES (JACKSONVILLE)                             1:52.83    1:54.69        
     1) Eccher, Jessica SO              2) Beaubrun, Danielle SO          
     3) Epley, Rebekah SR               4) Peacock, Aubrey FR             
                  29.20     1:01.71 (32.51)     1:28.67 (26.96)     1:54.69 (26.02)
  2 EPISCOPAL (JACKSONVILLE)                          1:56.04    1:54.79        
     1) Wimberly, Kathleen SO           2) Hartman, Elizabeth SR          
     3) Glasser, Nelle FR               4) Sullivan, Elizabeth SO         
                  29.28     1:01.35 (32.07)     1:29.92 (28.57)     1:54.79 (24.87)
  3 ST. JOHNS COUNTRY DAY                             2:02.17    2:03.32        
     1) Meyer, Katie 07                 2) Dressel, Kaitlyn 08            
     3) Torres, Elisabeth SR            4) Hodges, Brandi SR              
                  32.80     1:05.20 (32.40)     1:34.93 (29.73)     2:03.32 (28.39)
  4 PROVIDENCE (JACKSONVILLE)                         2:08.07    2:07.76        
     1) Schaefer, Alison 08             2) Holterman, Kathleen 08         
     3) Gullakson, Meredith JR          4) Stiehl, Ashlin FR              
                  33.40     1:07.90 (34.50)     1:39.77 (31.87)     2:07.76 (27.99)
  5 TRINITY CATHOLIC (OCALA)                          2:09.05    2:08.14        
     1) Smith, Caitlin 10               2) Richmond, Sarah 11             
     3) Bonzaclark, Samantha 10         4) Nightingale, Lauren 11         
                  35.49     1:11.52 (36.03)     1:41.45 (29.93)     2:08.14 (26.69)
  6 ARNOLD (PANAMA CITY BEACH)                        2:07.90    2:08.22        
     1) McDonald, Carlee FR             2) Mooradian, Sara SO             
     3) Branham, Katie SO               4) Howell, Dixie                  
                  31.77     1:08.13 (36.36)     1:39.23 (31.10)     2:08.22 (28.99)
  7 P.K. YONGE (GAINESVILLE)                          2:11.31    2:09.06        
     1) Hawkins, Megan FR               2) Silva, Caran JR                
     3) Smith, Sydney SR                4) Goetz, Jourdan SR              
                  32.78     1:05.91 (33.13)     1:38.27 (32.36)     2:09.06 (30.79)
  8 EUSTIS                                            2:12.78    2:10.34        
     1) Smith, Andrea 10                2) Lubbers, Kelsey 12             
     3) Hartmann, Alyssa 9              4) Bowron, Keriann 12             
                  32.14     1:06.27 (34.13)     1:39.09 (32.82)     2:10.34 (31.25)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 RICKARDS HIGH SCHOOL RAIDERS                      2:07.92    2:10.93        
     1) Weimer, Lindsey 12              2) Mertz, Carly 11                
     3) Fields, Jesse 10                4) Clow, Sarah 9                  
                  36.08     1:11.70 (35.62)     1:41.11 (29.41)     2:10.93 (29.82)
 10 PENSACOLA CATHOLIC                                2:11.24    2:11.09        
     1) Majewski, Amanda JR             2) Russell, Alex SR               
     3) Meyers, Samantha JR             4) Bolin, Wesley SR               
                  31.70     1:11.39 (39.69)     1:43.43 (32.04)     2:11.09 (27.66)
 11 MACLAY (TALLAHASSEE)                              2:12.82    2:14.89        
     1) Kuhse, Laura                    2) Bissell, Kathrine              
     3) Norton, Sarah                   4) Barnes, Colson                 
                  33.79     1:14.52 (40.73)     1:44.91 (30.39)     2:14.89 (29.98)
 12 FLORIDA STATE UNIV. SCHOOL                        2:17.38    2:15.26        
     1) Walker, Corynn                  2) Frydrychowski, Amber           
     3) Walker, Megan                   4) Christy, Taylor                
                  34.69     1:16.50 (41.81)     1:44.86 (28.36)     2:15.26 (30.40)
 13 PASCO (DADE CITY)                                 2:17.37    2:16.30        
     1) Orraca, Jami 12                 2) Dombrowski, Jennifer 10        
     3) Tisdale, Allyson 10             4) Auvil, Julia 10                
                  39.18     1:16.37 (37.19)     1:48.82 (32.45)     2:16.30 (27.48)
 14 TAVARES                                           2:17.59    2:16.99        
     1) Ziebart, Kaitlin 9              2) Dodier, Michelle 9             
     3) Lachance, Ashley 12             4) Ecker, Kathryn 11              
                  39.42     1:13.37 (33.95)     1:47.41 (34.04)     2:16.99 (29.58)
 15 CRYSTAL RIVER                                     2:19.88    2:18.60        
     1) Kuczen, Kelly 10                2) Savage, Marlina 12             
     3) Bartley, Katelyn 9              4) Applegarth, Michele 10         
                  35.20     1:15.36 (40.16)     1:50.11 (34.75)     2:18.60 (28.49)
 16 SUWANNEE (LIVE OAK)                               2:22.33    2:23.41        
     1) Thomas, Jaclyn SR               2) Haney, Katherine FR            
     3) Brannon, Hali SO                4) Prevatt, Jennifer JR           
                  37.13     1:17.04 (39.91)     1:52.75 (35.71)     2:23.41 (30.66)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright, L. Anderson   
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
                1:37.88  AA-A
                1:39.05  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 BOLLES (JACKSONVILLE)                             1:41.72    1:39.84        
     1) Carral, Santiago SR             2) Qupty, Jowan JR                
     3) Andrepont, Nathan SR            4) Gutman, Tommy FR               
                  25.36       53.99 (28.63)     1:17.90 (23.91)     1:39.84 (21.94)
  2 RICKARDS HIGH SCHOOL RAIDERS                      1:47.10    1:45.52        
     1) Babakhin, Sergey 12             2) Chen, Alan 10                  
     3) Wai, Ritchie 10                 4) Wai, Artie 12                  
                  27.83       57.85 (30.02)     1:21.70 (23.85)     1:45.52 (23.82)
  3 PROVIDENCE (JACKSONVILLE)                         1:48.06    1:46.24        
     1) Rausch, Spencer SR              2) Holterman, Nicholas JR         
     3) Harkleroad, Zachary SR          4) Sale, Zachary FR               
                  25.64       55.68 (30.04)     1:22.23 (26.55)     1:46.24 (24.01)
  4 PASCO (DADE CITY)                                 1:49.24    1:50.04        
     1) Epperson, Patrick 12            2) Bolender, Brendan 12           
     3) Jordan, Cameron 10              4) Alexander, Fidencio 12         
                  26.44       57.30 (30.86)     1:25.69 (28.39)     1:50.04 (24.35)
  5 ARNOLD (PANAMA CITY BEACH)                        1:50.53    1:50.13        
     1) O'Donnell, Richard SR           2) Miles, Josh SR                 
     3) Bronnenberg, Drew JR            4) Hopper, Thomas SR              
                  27.66       58.19 (30.53)     1:26.48 (28.29)     1:50.13 (23.65)
  6 ST. JOHNS COUNTRY DAY                             1:51.63    1:51.56        
     1) Musco, Chris JR                 2) Hoffman, Michael SR            
     3) Shutt, Hunter JR                4) Myers, Will FR                 
                  27.38     1:02.02 (34.64)     1:28.04 (26.02)     1:51.56 (23.52)
  7 SOUTH LAKE (GROVELAND)                            1:54.60    1:52.57        
     1) Polhamus, Kyle 11               2) Dumond, Marc 11                
     3) Smith, Brad 12                  4) Leake, Dan 11                  
                  31.80     1:02.21 (30.41)     1:28.66 (26.45)     1:52.57 (23.91)
  8 TRINITY CATHOLIC (OCALA)                          1:55.54    2:02.14        
     1) Sutherland, Ian 12              2) Caparano, Michael 12           
     3) Wollenschlaeger, Matt 12        4) Hoffman, Quinn 12              
                  33.75     1:07.51 (33.76)     1:34.23 (26.72)     2:02.14 (27.91)
Consolation Final
  9 EPISCOPAL (JACKSONVILLE)                          1:58.27    1:58.56        
     1) Kalantar, Jonathan SR           2) Murphy, Daniel SR              
     3) Raymond, Jackson 08             4) Stiefel, John SO               
                  30.37     1:00.91 (30.54)     1:31.00 (30.09)     1:58.56 (27.56)
 10 PENSACOLA CATHOLIC                                1:59.10    1:58.86        
     1) Collier, Dylan JR               2) Mancao, Matt SO                
     3) Boykin, John JR                 4) Steffensmeier, Tommy JR        
                  31.23     1:01.40 (30.17)     1:32.34 (30.94)     1:58.86 (26.52)
 11 CRYSTAL RIVER                                     2:01.11    2:04.67        
     1) Shirley, John 12                2) Oakes, Caleb 12                
     3) Oberlander, Glenn 11            4) Arnold, Jeff 11                
                  32.82     1:07.92 (35.10)     1:36.17 (28.25)     2:04.67 (28.50)
 -- FLORIDA DEAF (ST. AUGUSTINE)                      2:03.34         NS        
     1) McGowan, James SR               2) Kearney, Craig SO              
     3) Love, Kenneth JR                4) Waterworth, Kyle SR            
 -- NATURE COAST (BROOKSVILLE)                        2:06.54         NS        
     1) Carpenter, Ryan 12              2) Wigoda, Alex 9                 
     3) MacGregor, Slaydan 12           4) Booker, Brandon 12             
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright, L. Anderson   
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
                1:37.88  AA-A
                1:39.05  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 BOLLES (JACKSONVILLE)                             1:42.98    1:41.72        
     1) Hulme, Michael SR               2) Qupty, Jowan JR                
     3) Blom, Wade JR                   4) Gutman, Tommy FR               
                  26.19       54.84 (28.65)     1:19.17 (24.33)     1:41.72 (22.55)
  2 RICKARDS HIGH SCHOOL RAIDERS                      1:46.43    1:47.10        
     1) Babakhin, Sergey 12             2) Chen, Alan 10                  
     3) Wai, Ritchie 10                 4) Wai, Artie 12                  
                  27.65       59.24 (31.59)     1:23.01 (23.77)     1:47.10 (24.09)
  3 PROVIDENCE (JACKSONVILLE)                         1:48.23    1:48.06        
     1) Rausch, Spencer SR              2) Holterman, Nicholas JR         
     3) Harkleroad, Zachary SR          4) Sale, Zachary FR               
                  26.15       56.62 (30.47)     1:23.80 (27.18)     1:48.06 (24.26)
  4 PASCO (DADE CITY)                                 1:50.50    1:49.24        
     1) Epperson, Patrick 12            2) Bolender, Brendan 12           
     3) Jordan, Cameron 10              4) Alexander, Fidencio 12         
                  26.64       56.83 (30.19)     1:25.49 (28.66)     1:49.24 (23.75)
  5 ARNOLD (PANAMA CITY BEACH)                        1:50.65    1:50.53        
     1) O'Donnell, Richard SR           2) Miles, Josh SR                 
     3) Bronnenberg, Drew JR            4) Hopper, Thomas SR              
                  27.85       59.12 (31.27)     1:26.72 (27.60)     1:50.53 (23.81)
  6 ST. JOHNS COUNTRY DAY                             1:52.02    1:51.63        
     1) Musco, Chris JR                 2) Hoffman, Michael SR            
     3) Shutt, Hunter JR                4) Myers, Will FR                 
                  27.72     1:01.90 (34.18)     1:28.15 (26.25)     1:51.63 (23.48)
  7 SOUTH LAKE (GROVELAND)                            1:56.13    1:54.60        
     1) Polhamus, Kyle 11               2) Dumond, Marc 11                
     3) Smith, Brad 12                  4) Leake, Dan 11                  
                  31.88     1:03.10 (31.22)     1:29.96 (26.86)     1:54.60 (24.64)
  8 TRINITY CATHOLIC (OCALA)                          1:57.59    1:55.54        
     1) Wollenschlaeger, Matt 12        2) Caparano, Michael 12           
     3) Colson, Andrew 12               4) San Martin, Matt 10            
                  29.74     1:02.63 (32.89)     1:29.97 (27.34)     1:55.54 (25.57)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 EPISCOPAL (JACKSONVILLE)                          1:58.98    1:58.27        
     1) Kalantar, Jonathan SR           2) Murphy, Daniel SR              
     3) Raymond, Jackson 08             4) Stiefel, John SO               
                  30.67     1:00.95 (30.28)     1:31.28 (30.33)     1:58.27 (26.99)
 10 PENSACOLA CATHOLIC                                2:04.04    1:59.10        
     1) Collier, Dylan JR               2) Mancao, Matt SO                
     3) Boykin, John JR                 4) Steffensmeier, Tommy JR        
                  31.57     1:00.94 (29.37)     1:31.62 (30.68)     1:59.10 (27.48)
 11 CRYSTAL RIVER                                     1:59.43    2:01.11        
     1) Shirley, John 12                2) Oakes, Caleb 12                
     3) Oberlander, Glenn 11            4) Arnold, Jeff 11                
                  30.91     1:05.13 (34.22)     1:33.32 (28.19)     2:01.11 (27.79)
 12 FLORIDA DEAF (ST. AUGUSTINE)                      2:06.63    2:03.34        
     1) McGowan, James SR               2) Kearney, Craig SO              
     3) Love, Kenneth JR                4) Waterworth, Kyle SR            
                  28.99     1:03.83 (34.84)     1:32.87 (29.04)     2:03.34 (30.47)
 13 NATURE COAST (BROOKSVILLE)                        2:05.94    2:06.54        
     1) Carpenter, Ryan 12              2) Wigoda, Alex 9                 
     3) MacGregor, Slaydan 12           4) Booker, Brandon 12             
                  33.54     1:09.63 (36.09)     1:37.49 (27.86)     2:06.54 (29.05)
 -- P.K. YONGE (GAINESVILLE)                          2:04.88         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Silva, Billy 08                 2) Alfonso, Blain JR              
     3) Palmer, Lewis JR                4) Graham, Austin 07              
                  30.49     1:07.11 (36.62)     1:38.56 (31.45)          DQ (24.79)
 -- TAVARES                                           2:06.40         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #3: Arms underwater recovery - fly
     1) Harkness, Taylor 12             2) Delprete, Casey 10             
     3) Sams, Justin 12                 4) Digiacomo, Nick 10             
                  34.82     1:08.09 (33.27)     1:39.72 (31.63)          DQ (26.30)
 -- UMATILLA                                          1:50.23         DQ        
     1) Bakich, Mike 12                 2) Dubois, Chase 12               
     3) Kroulik, Will 12                4) Ivester, Thomas 11             
                  26.98     1:00.26 (33.28)     1:26.05 (25.79)          DQ (24.53)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
                1:51.88  AA-A
                1:53.36  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Casey, Katie              SR BOLL                 1:54.85    1:53.75        
                  26.88       55.37 (28.49)     1:24.72 (29.35)     1:53.75 (29.03)
  2 Josserand, Taylor         FR BOLL                 1:58.45    1:56.07        
                  27.24       56.52 (29.28)     1:26.03 (29.51)     1:56.07 (30.04)
  3 Free, Samantha            11 MOUNT DORA           1:59.11    1:57.25        
                  26.52       55.63 (29.11)     1:26.23 (30.60)     1:57.25 (31.02)
  4 Nightingale, Lauren       11 TRINITY CATHOLIC     1:58.38    1:57.48        
                  27.31       57.00 (29.69)     1:27.70 (30.70)     1:57.48 (29.78)
  5 Neidigh, Lauren           08 STJC                 2:03.45    1:58.77        
                  27.17       57.20 (30.03)     1:28.37 (31.17)     1:58.77 (30.40)
  6 Holterman, Kathleen       08 PROV                 2:03.86    1:58.86        
                  27.62       57.43 (29.81)     1:28.13 (30.70)     1:58.86 (30.73)
  7 Sandlin, Casey            SO BOLL                 2:01.08    1:58.93        
                  27.61       57.51 (29.90)     1:28.32 (30.81)     1:58.93 (30.61)
 -- Sykes, Sarah              SR BOLL                 2:01.23         DQ        
Consolation Final
  9 Hamilton, Paige           JR EPIS                 2:05.14    2:04.99        
                  30.02     1:01.60 (31.58)     1:33.50 (31.90)     2:04.99 (31.49)
 10 Bonzaclark, Samantha      10 TRINITY CATHOLIC     2:04.77    2:13.16        
                  31.00     1:04.41 (33.41)     1:38.94 (34.53)     2:13.16 (34.22)
 11 Gullakson, Meredith       JR PROV                 2:17.62    2:18.59        
                  31.33     1:05.86 (34.53)     1:41.90 (36.04)     2:18.59 (36.69)
 12 Palhof, Yuri              11 CRYSTAL RIVER        2:22.14    2:23.68        
                  31.76     1:09.65 (37.89)     1:47.57 (37.92)     2:23.68 (36.11)
 13 Walker, Corynn               FLORIDA HIGH         2:25.39    2:24.06        
                  32.58     1:09.46 (36.88)     1:47.91 (38.45)     2:24.06 (36.15)
 14 Barnes, Colson               MACLAY               2:27.45    2:24.73        
                  33.85     1:10.65 (36.80)     1:47.98 (37.33)     2:24.73 (36.75)
 15 Lines, Margaret              MACLAY               2:30.80    2:26.45        
                  34.07     1:11.22 (37.15)     1:49.27 (38.05)     2:26.45 (37.18)
 16 Hartmann, Alyssa           9 EUSTIS               2:28.24    2:29.09        
                  34.28     1:12.71 (38.43)     1:51.71 (39.00)     2:29.09 (37.38)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
                1:51.88  AA-A
                1:53.36  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Casey, Katie              SR BOLL                 1:56.25    1:54.85        
                  26.69       55.64 (28.95)     1:25.33 (29.69)     1:54.85 (29.52)
  2 Nightingale, Lauren       11 TRINITY CATHOLIC     1:56.80    1:58.38        
                  27.16       57.07 (29.91)     1:28.16 (31.09)     1:58.38 (30.22)
  3 Josserand, Taylor         FR BOLL                 1:58.96    1:58.45        
                  27.52       57.21 (29.69)     1:27.65 (30.44)     1:58.45 (30.80)
  4 Free, Samantha            11 MOUNT DORA           1:55.95    1:59.11        
                  26.54       55.97 (29.43)     1:27.01 (31.04)     1:59.11 (32.10)
  5 Sandlin, Casey            SO BOLL                 1:58.52    2:01.08        
                  27.34       57.51 (30.17)     1:29.19 (31.68)     2:01.08 (31.89)
  6 Sykes, Sarah              SR BOLL                 1:58.52    2:01.23        
                  27.88       57.95 (30.07)     1:29.31 (31.36)     2:01.23 (31.92)
  7 Neidigh, Lauren           08 STJC                 1:59.61    2:03.45        
                  27.80       58.97 (31.17)     1:31.48 (32.51)     2:03.45 (31.97)
  8 Holterman, Kathleen       08 PROV                 2:00.27    2:03.86        
                  28.04       58.57 (30.53)     1:30.84 (32.27)     2:03.86 (33.02)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bonzaclark, Samantha      10 TRINITY CATHOLIC     2:05.48    2:04.77        
                  28.18       59.74 (31.56)     1:32.45 (32.71)     2:04.77 (32.32)
 10 Hamilton, Paige           JR EPIS                 2:04.57    2:05.14        
                  29.34     1:01.25 (31.91)     1:33.58 (32.33)     2:05.14 (31.56)
 11 Gullakson, Meredith       JR PROV                 2:15.62    2:17.62        
                  30.97     1:05.34 (34.37)     1:41.44 (36.10)     2:17.62 (36.18)
 12 Palhof, Yuri              11 CRYSTAL RIVER        2:23.28    2:22.14        
                  30.74     1:06.28 (35.54)     1:43.90 (37.62)     2:22.14 (38.24)
 13 Walker, Corynn               FLORIDA HIGH         2:20.04    2:25.39        
                  32.34     1:09.24 (36.90)     1:47.75 (38.51)     2:25.39 (37.64)
 14 Barnes, Colson               MACLAY               2:25.25    2:27.45        
                  33.39     1:10.70 (37.31)     1:49.22 (38.52)     2:27.45 (38.23)
 15 Hartmann, Alyssa           9 EUSTIS               2:29.83    2:28.24        
                  33.78     1:11.85 (38.07)     1:51.24 (39.39)     2:28.24 (37.00)
 16 Lines, Margaret              MACLAY               2:28.86    2:30.80        
                  34.05     1:12.27 (38.22)     1:52.04 (39.77)     2:30.80 (38.76)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jacob, Anastasia          SO ARNOLD               2:26.57    2:30.95        
                  32.37     1:10.08 (37.71)     1:50.41 (40.33)     2:30.95 (40.54)
 18 Baker, Missy              12 RICKARDS             2:27.46    2:31.89        
                  34.79     1:12.66 (37.87)     1:52.59 (39.93)     2:31.89 (39.30)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Chojnacki, Nicole         11 TRINITY CATHOLIC     2:37.10    2:32.84        
                                                      34.43 ( )   2:32.84 (1:58.41)
 20 Hutchinson, Stephanie     10 CRYSTAL RIVER        2:31.93    2:33.31        
                  33.66     1:11.43 (37.77)     1:52.63 (41.20)     2:33.31 (40.68)
 21 Sheridan, Emily           SR P'COLA CATHOLIC      2:30.12    2:34.38        
                  34.83     1:13.78 (38.95)     1:54.26 (40.48)     2:34.38 (40.12)
 22 Begiceric, Natalie        10 NATURE COAST         2:32.30    2:34.94        
                  35.10     1:14.89 (39.79)     1:56.78 (41.89)     2:34.94 (38.16)
 23 Biller, Paige             SO ARNOLD               2:29.22    2:34.97        
                  34.76     1:13.83 (39.07)     1:55.08 (41.25)     2:34.97 (39.89)
 24 Breckenridge, Holley         ARNOLD               2:46.70    2:45.64        
                  36.26     1:18.04 (41.78)     2:02.40 (44.36)     2:45.64 (43.24)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
                1:42.77  AA-A
                1:43.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Shapira Bar-Or, Nimrod    JR BOLL                 1:47.35    1:39.48 AA-A   
                  23.03       48.23 (25.20)     1:14.33 (26.10)     1:39.48 (25.15)
  2 Martin, Alexander         SR BOLL                 1:46.19    1:42.85 AA-C   
                  24.21       50.63 (26.42)     1:17.08 (26.45)     1:42.85 (25.77)
  3 Rausch, Spencer           SR PROV                 1:46.18    1:44.51        
                  24.07       51.01 (26.94)     1:17.88 (26.87)     1:44.51 (26.63)
  4 Leemis, Justin            SR EPIS                 1:50.14    1:45.32        
                  24.78       51.27 (26.49)     1:18.52 (27.25)     1:45.32 (26.80)
  5 Whitehurst, Branden       JR BOLL                 1:46.17    1:46.56        
                  24.51       51.09 (26.58)     1:18.62 (27.53)     1:46.56 (27.94)
  6 Ballard, Matthew          11 EUSTIS               1:50.33    1:48.77        
                  25.14       52.37 (27.23)     1:20.52 (28.15)     1:48.77 (28.25)
  7 Gaston, James             JR BOLL                 1:52.82    1:49.05        
                  25.17       52.76 (27.59)     1:21.21 (28.45)     1:49.05 (27.84)
  8 Wollenschlaeger, Matt     12 TRINITY CATHOLIC     1:55.26    1:51.41        
                  25.90       53.86 (27.96)     1:22.44 (28.58)     1:51.41 (28.97)
Consolation Final
  9 McComb, Ian               JR STJC                 2:07.37    2:04.03        
                  27.91       59.35 (31.44)     1:32.03 (32.68)     2:04.03 (32.00)
 10 Miles, Josh               SR ARNOLD               2:05.27    2:05.54        
                  28.28       59.69 (31.41)     1:32.74 (33.05)     2:05.54 (32.80)
 11 Sutherland, Ian           12 TRINITY CATHOLIC     2:07.90    2:08.76        
                  28.72     1:00.92 (32.20)     1:34.77 (33.85)     2:08.76 (33.99)
 12 DeVault, Jeb              08 EPIS                 2:10.42    2:09.50        
                  30.39     1:03.77 (33.38)     1:37.88 (34.11)     2:09.50 (31.62)
 13 Teague, Josh              SO ARNOLD               2:13.22    2:09.68        
                  28.38     1:00.78 (32.40)     1:36.16 (35.38)     2:09.68 (33.52)
 14 Webber, Oliver            SR ARNOLD               2:10.34    2:10.26        
                  28.88     1:01.18 (32.30)     1:35.76 (34.58)     2:10.26 (34.50)
 15 Hoffman, Quinn            12 TRINITY CATHOLIC     2:14.95    2:21.64        
                  30.85     1:06.13 (35.28)   2:21.64 (1:15.51)                    
 -- Newman, Jordan            SO ARNOLD               2:10.25         NS        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
                1:42.77  AA-A
                1:43.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Whitehurst, Branden       JR BOLL                 1:49.13    1:46.17        
                  24.79       51.70 (26.91)     1:19.43 (27.73)     1:46.17 (26.74)
  2 Rausch, Spencer           SR PROV                 1:44.22    1:46.18        
                  24.18       51.47 (27.29)     1:19.90 (28.43)     1:46.18 (26.28)
  3 Martin, Alexander         SR BOLL                 1:46.63    1:46.19        
                  24.45       51.54 (27.09)     1:19.06 (27.52)     1:46.19 (27.13)
  4 Shapira Bar-Or, Nimrod    JR BOLL                 1:43.86    1:47.35        
                  24.85       51.96 (27.11)     1:20.22 (28.26)     1:47.35 (27.13)
  5 Leemis, Justin            SR EPIS                 1:46.90    1:50.14        
                  26.03       54.49 (28.46)     1:23.05 (28.56)     1:50.14 (27.09)
  6 Ballard, Matthew          11 EUSTIS               1:50.71    1:50.33        
                  25.59       53.51 (27.92)     1:21.90 (28.39)     1:50.33 (28.43)
  7 Gaston, James             JR BOLL                 1:53.95    1:52.82        
                  25.65       54.29 (28.64)     1:23.97 (29.68)     1:52.82 (28.85)
  8 Wollenschlaeger, Matt     12 TRINITY CATHOLIC     1:49.30    1:55.26        
                  26.61       55.26 (28.65)     1:25.13 (29.87)     1:55.26 (30.13)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Miles, Josh               SR ARNOLD               2:08.27    2:05.27        
                  28.17       59.15 (30.98)     1:32.18 (33.03)     2:05.27 (33.09)
 10 McComb, Ian               JR STJC                 2:09.38    2:07.37        
                  28.02     1:00.08 (32.06)     1:33.92 (33.84)     2:07.37 (33.45)
 11 Sutherland, Ian           12 TRINITY CATHOLIC     2:11.60    2:07.90        
                  29.05     1:01.00 (31.95)     1:33.99 (32.99)     2:07.90 (33.91)
 12 Newman, Jordan            SO ARNOLD               2:07.08    2:10.25        
                  27.61     1:00.09 (32.48)     1:35.40 (35.31)     2:10.25 (34.85)
 13 Webber, Oliver            SR ARNOLD               2:12.13    2:10.34        
                  28.89     1:01.45 (32.56)     1:36.48 (35.03)     2:10.34 (33.86)
 14 DeVault, Jeb              08 EPIS                 2:10.21    2:10.42        
                  29.84     1:03.67 (33.83)     1:38.21 (34.54)     2:10.42 (32.21)
 15 Teague, Josh              SO ARNOLD               2:09.68    2:13.22        
                  28.74     1:01.60 (32.86)     1:37.49 (35.89)     2:13.22 (35.73)
 16 Hoffman, Quinn            12 TRINITY CATHOLIC     2:19.55    2:14.95        
                  29.89     1:03.51 (33.62)     1:39.43 (35.92)     2:14.95 (35.52)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Shirley, John             12 CRYSTAL RIVER        2:17.38    2:15.70        
                  30.77     1:04.24 (33.47)     1:40.17 (35.93)     2:15.70 (35.53)
 18 Steffensmeier, Tommy      JR P'COLA CATHOLIC      2:18.01    2:16.72        
                  30.04     1:04.58 (34.54)     1:41.24 (36.66)     2:16.72 (35.48)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Boykin, John              JR P'COLA CATHOLIC      2:22.12    2:19.66        
                                  29.47 ( )     1:03.41 (33.94)   2:19.66 (1:16.25)
 20 Inversso, Justin          10 PASCO                2:19.88    2:21.37        
                  29.00     1:04.33 (35.33)     1:43.05 (38.72)     2:21.37 (38.32)
 21 Hargis, Neal               9 EUSTIS               2:23.90    2:22.02        
                  30.19   2:22.02 (1:51.83)                                        
 22 Humphreys, Kenneth        FR P'COLA CATHOLIC      2:24.75    2:26.30        
                  31.75     1:08.01 (36.26)     1:47.59 (39.58)     2:26.30 (38.71)
 23 Canter, Blake              9 RICKARDS             2:37.43    2:28.48        
                  30.39     1:05.43 (35.04)     1:46.74 (41.31)     2:28.48 (41.74)
 -- Ivester, Thomas           11 UMATILLA             2:05.83         NS        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
                2:06.22  AA-A
                2:07.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Geary, Caitlin            SR BOLL                 2:06.76    2:03.02 AA-A   
                  26.74       58.16 (31.42)     1:35.27 (37.11)     2:03.02 (27.75)
  2 Richmond, Victoria        JR BOLL                 2:08.27    2:06.11 AA-A   
                  27.46       59.56 (32.10)     1:36.83 (37.27)     2:06.11 (29.28)
  3 Talwar, Kylee             SO BOLL                 2:11.79    2:08.16        
                  27.80     1:00.64 (32.84)     1:38.15 (37.51)     2:08.16 (30.01)
  4 Wilner, Liz               SO BOLL                 2:16.25    2:12.64        
                  29.43     1:03.35 (33.92)     1:42.00 (38.65)     2:12.64 (30.64)
  5 Hartman, Elizabeth        SR EPIS                 2:16.91    2:14.67        
                  29.01     1:05.17 (36.16)     1:43.00 (37.83)     2:14.67 (31.67)
  6 Fields, Jesse             10 RICKARDS             2:16.98    2:16.45        
                  29.68     1:07.39 (37.71)     1:45.50 (38.11)     2:16.45 (30.95)
  7 Lubbers, Kelsey           12 EUSTIS               2:20.48    2:20.46        
                  31.17     1:07.38 (36.21)     1:47.94 (40.56)     2:20.46 (32.52)
  8 Dressel, Kaitlyn          08 STJC                 2:27.19    2:26.90        
                  31.64     1:10.81 (39.17)     1:50.89 (40.08)     2:26.90 (36.01)
Consolation Final
  9 Silva, Caran              JR PKYO                 2:28.02    2:24.41        
                  33.64     1:11.19 (37.55)     1:51.21 (40.02)     2:24.41 (33.20)
 10 Richmond, Sarah           11 TRINITY CATHOLIC     2:32.01    2:32.54        
                  32.28     1:12.27 (39.99)     1:56.42 (44.15)     2:32.54 (36.12)
 11 Maier-Katkin, Rosalla     10 RICKARDS             2:39.47    2:35.52        
                  34.61     1:15.54 (40.93)     1:58.70 (43.16)     2:35.52 (36.82)
 12 Clow, Sarah                9 RICKARDS             2:42.00    2:41.00        
                  35.02     1:15.44 (40.42)     2:06.33 (50.89)     2:41.00 (34.67)
 13 Meyers, Samantha          JR P'COLA CATHOLIC      2:43.49    2:41.58        
                  33.92     1:15.18 (41.26)     2:03.98 (48.80)     2:41.58 (37.60)
 14 Sanford, Danielle         10 CRYSTAL RIVER        2:48.06    2:47.25        
                  38.25     1:20.37 (42.12)     2:11.82 (51.45)     2:47.25 (35.43)
 15 Budrewicz, Alexandra      11 SOUTH LAKE           2:47.22    2:48.58        
                  36.24     1:20.18 (43.94)     2:10.28 (50.10)     2:48.58 (38.30)
 16 Ardolino, Carol Ann        9 CRYSTAL RIVER        2:46.86    2:49.63        
                  39.08     1:23.88 (44.80)     2:13.17 (49.29)     2:49.63 (36.46)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
                2:06.22  AA-A
                2:07.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Geary, Caitlin            SR BOLL                 2:06.56    2:06.76 AA-C   
                  28.02       59.54 (31.52)     1:37.84 (38.30)     2:06.76 (28.92)
  2 Richmond, Victoria        JR BOLL                 2:09.01    2:08.27        
                  27.83     1:01.03 (33.20)     1:38.68 (37.65)     2:08.27 (29.59)
  3 Talwar, Kylee             SO BOLL                 2:13.67    2:11.79        
                  28.76     1:03.34 (34.58)     1:40.86 (37.52)     2:11.79 (30.93)
  4 Wilner, Liz               SO BOLL                 2:16.56    2:16.25        
                  30.00     1:05.26 (35.26)     1:44.89 (39.63)     2:16.25 (31.36)
  5 Hartman, Elizabeth        SR EPIS                 2:15.45    2:16.91        
                  29.65     1:06.53 (36.88)     1:44.75 (38.22)     2:16.91 (32.16)
  6 Fields, Jesse             10 RICKARDS             2:19.49    2:16.98        
                  30.06     1:07.38 (37.32)     1:46.22 (38.84)     2:16.98 (30.76)
  7 Lubbers, Kelsey           12 EUSTIS               2:20.67    2:20.48        
                  30.78     1:06.45 (35.67)     1:47.66 (41.21)     2:20.48 (32.82)
  8 Dressel, Kaitlyn          08 STJC                 2:25.08    2:27.19        
                  31.89     1:11.30 (39.41)     1:51.36 (40.06)     2:27.19 (35.83)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Silva, Caran              JR PKYO                 2:24.53    2:28.02        
                  33.56     1:11.05 (37.49)     1:52.56 (41.51)     2:28.02 (35.46)
 10 Richmond, Sarah           11 TRINITY CATHOLIC     2:30.95    2:32.01        
                  32.00     1:11.28 (39.28)     1:55.58 (44.30)     2:32.01 (36.43)
 11 Maier-Katkin, Rosalla     10 RICKARDS             2:33.82    2:39.47        
                  35.07     1:16.05 (40.98)     2:02.11 (46.06)     2:39.47 (37.36)
 12 Clow, Sarah                9 RICKARDS             2:33.98    2:42.00        
                  36.25     1:16.18 (39.93)     2:06.53 (50.35)     2:42.00 (35.47)
 13 Meyers, Samantha          JR P'COLA CATHOLIC      2:43.32    2:43.49        
                  34.46     1:16.13 (41.67)     2:05.13 (49.00)     2:43.49 (38.36)
 14 Ardolino, Carol Ann        9 CRYSTAL RIVER        2:44.99    2:46.86        
                  38.70     1:22.15 (43.45)     2:10.42 (48.27)     2:46.86 (36.44)
 15 Budrewicz, Alexandra      11 SOUTH LAKE           2:54.10    2:47.22        
                  35.99     1:19.86 (43.87)     2:08.48 (48.62)     2:47.22 (38.74)
 16 Sanford, Danielle         10 CRYSTAL RIVER        2:45.01    2:48.06        
                  36.33     1:18.12 (41.79)     2:10.44 (52.32)     2:48.06 (37.62)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Russell, Alex             SR P'COLA CATHOLIC      2:50.64    2:52.04        
                  36.28     1:20.42 (44.14)     2:10.82 (50.40)     2:52.04 (41.22)
 18 Kuczen, Kelly             10 CRYSTAL RIVER        2:54.85    2:54.06        
                  40.86     1:24.38 (43.52)     2:15.68 (51.30)     2:54.06 (38.38)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bissell, Kathrine            MACLAY               2:50.93    2:55.61        
                  37.03     1:25.92 (48.89)     2:14.32 (48.40)     2:55.61 (41.29)
 20 Weil, Kelly               FR ARNOLD               2:50.91    2:55.89        
                  37.89     1:24.30 (46.41)     2:14.61 (50.31)     2:55.89 (41.28)
 21 Castro, Tiffany           10 PASCO                2:55.92    2:55.93        
                  38.69     1:23.69 (45.00)     2:17.19 (53.50)     2:55.93 (38.74)
 22 Gray, Gabrielle            9 PASCO                3:00.29    3:01.26        
                  38.31     1:24.95 (46.64)     2:20.53 (55.58)     3:01.26 (40.73)
 23 Vaughn, Dena              FR ARNOLD               2:57.00    3:07.58        
                  41.18     1:27.31 (46.13)     2:25.07 (57.76)     3:07.58 (42.51)
 -- Deppe, Allison            JR EPIS                 2:30.83         DQ        
      Not on back off wall - back
                  31.33     1:11.03 (39.70)     1:54.35 (43.32)          DQ (33.25)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:54.66  AA-A
                1:56.20  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Hulme, Michael            SR BOLL                 2:03.28    1:56.90        
                  26.26       55.09 (28.83)     1:30.06 (34.97)     1:56.90 (26.84)
  2 Qupty, Jowan              JR BOLL                 2:02.02    2:00.13        
                  26.18       58.06 (31.88)     1:31.76 (33.70)     2:00.13 (28.37)
  3 Carral, Santiago          SR BOLL                 2:01.35    2:00.48        
                  26.24       55.34 (29.10)     1:32.60 (37.26)     2:00.48 (27.88)
  4 Musco, Chris              JR STJC                 2:04.62    2:02.12        
                  26.22       56.64 (30.42)     1:34.44 (37.80)     2:02.12 (27.68)
  5 Plapp, Byron              JR BOLL                 2:05.69    2:03.28        
                  27.49       57.39 (29.90)     1:35.98 (38.59)     2:03.28 (27.30)
  6 Mancao, Matt              SO P'COLA CATHOLIC      2:02.93    2:03.69        
                  27.31     1:00.56 (33.25)     1:35.90 (35.34)     2:03.69 (27.79)
  7 Holterman, Nicholas       JR PROV                 2:10.12    2:04.28        
                  27.25     1:00.98 (33.73)     1:36.62 (35.64)     2:04.28 (27.66)
  8 Overton, William          JR EPIS                 2:07.03    2:05.85        
                  26.84       59.31 (32.47)     1:37.74 (38.43)     2:05.85 (28.11)
Consolation Final
  9 Wai, Artie                12 RICKARDS             2:13.57    2:07.88        
                  28.32     1:02.49 (34.17)     1:38.97 (36.48)     2:07.88 (28.91)
 10 Duncan, Sean              12 EUSTIS               2:12.20    2:10.94        
                  27.05     1:00.93 (33.88)     1:40.83 (39.90)     2:10.94 (30.11)
 11 Silva, Billy              08 PKYO                 2:16.67    2:15.25        
                  30.41     1:04.88 (34.47)     1:45.15 (40.27)     2:15.25 (30.10)
 12 WU, Nao Nao                9 RICKARDS             2:17.45    2:17.77        
                  31.67     1:07.55 (35.88)     1:46.27 (38.72)     2:17.77 (31.50)
 13 Bronnenberg, Drew         JR ARNOLD               2:18.46    2:18.95        
                  30.01     1:08.63 (38.62)     1:48.49 (39.86)     2:18.95 (30.46)
 14 Dumond, Marc              11 SOUTH LAKE           2:27.46    2:26.57        
                  31.23     1:11.70 (40.47)     1:52.95 (41.25)     2:26.57 (33.62)
 -- San Martin, Matt          10 TRINITY CATHOLIC     2:32.70         DQ        
 -- Colson, Andrew            12 TRINITY CATHOLIC     2:25.39         DQ        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:54.66  AA-A
                1:56.20  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carral, Santiago          SR BOLL                 2:02.87    2:01.35        
                  26.39       56.29 (29.90)     1:33.12 (36.83)     2:01.35 (28.23)
  2 Qupty, Jowan              JR BOLL                 2:01.98    2:02.02        
                  26.75       58.73 (31.98)     1:33.20 (34.47)     2:02.02 (28.82)
  3 Mancao, Matt              SO P'COLA CATHOLIC      2:04.97    2:02.93        
                  27.08       59.13 (32.05)     1:34.56 (35.43)     2:02.93 (28.37)
  4 Hulme, Michael            SR BOLL                 2:04.00    2:03.28        
                  27.42       57.82 (30.40)     1:34.65 (36.83)     2:03.28 (28.63)
  5 Musco, Chris              JR STJC                 2:06.94    2:04.62        
                  27.13       58.15 (31.02)     1:35.90 (37.75)     2:04.62 (28.72)
  6 Plapp, Byron              JR BOLL                 2:03.77    2:05.69        
                  27.81       59.20 (31.39)     1:38.42 (39.22)     2:05.69 (27.27)
  7 Overton, William          JR EPIS                 2:09.19    2:07.03        
                  27.48       59.94 (32.46)     1:38.83 (38.89)     2:07.03 (28.20)
  8 Holterman, Nicholas       JR PROV                 2:07.17    2:10.12        
                  27.19     1:02.07 (34.88)     1:39.28 (37.21)     2:10.12 (30.84)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Duncan, Sean              12 EUSTIS               2:10.39    2:12.20        
                  26.59       59.87 (33.28)     1:41.40 (41.53)     2:12.20 (30.80)
 10 Wai, Artie                12 RICKARDS             2:07.25    2:13.57        
                  29.09     1:03.49 (34.40)     1:41.02 (37.53)     2:13.57 (32.55)
 11 Silva, Billy              08 PKYO                 2:18.93    2:16.67        
                  30.73     1:05.22 (34.49)     1:46.70 (41.48)     2:16.67 (29.97)
 12 WU, Nao Nao                9 RICKARDS             2:17.63    2:17.45        
                  32.20     1:06.89 (34.69)     1:45.15 (38.26)     2:17.45 (32.30)
 13 Bronnenberg, Drew         JR ARNOLD               2:16.19    2:18.46        
                  29.40     1:07.16 (37.76)     1:47.42 (40.26)     2:18.46 (31.04)
 14 Colson, Andrew            12 TRINITY CATHOLIC     2:21.06    2:25.39        
                  28.82     1:06.37 (37.55)     1:51.94 (45.57)     2:25.39 (33.45)
 15 Dumond, Marc              11 SOUTH LAKE           2:34.24    2:27.46        
                                  31.67 ( )   1:53.78 (1:22.11)     2:27.46 (33.68)
 16 San Martin, Matt          10 TRINITY CATHOLIC     2:30.27    2:32.70        
                  29.78     1:10.38 (40.60)     1:58.29 (47.91)     2:32.70 (34.41)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gray, Chris                  FLORIDA HIGH         2:32.27    2:33.41        
                  32.40     1:13.53 (41.13)     1:55.13 (41.60)     2:33.41 (38.28)
 18 Randazzo, Mark            SR ARNOLD               2:38.21    2:34.18        
                  33.75     1:12.79 (39.04)     1:57.27 (44.48)     2:34.18 (36.91)
 18 Miner, Christopher        SO ARNOLD               2:33.65    2:34.18        
                  32.36     1:15.54 (43.18)     2:02.04 (46.50)     2:34.18 (32.14)
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 20 Oberlander, Glenn         11 CRYSTAL RIVER        2:37.04    2:37.92        
                  30.48     1:14.01 (43.53)     2:03.72 (49.71)     2:37.92 (34.20)
 21 Preston, Zac              11 CRYSTAL RIVER        2:37.60    2:39.47        
                  35.22     1:16.43 (41.21)     2:02.81 (46.38)     2:39.47 (36.66)
 22 Caparano, Michael         12 TRINITY CATHOLIC     2:41.79    2:41.28        
                  34.80     1:16.06 (41.26)     2:02.20 (46.14)     2:41.28 (39.08)
 23 Cho, Hyunjuk              11 TRINITY CATHOLIC     2:34.85    2:41.93        
                  29.72     1:11.79 (42.07)     2:02.48 (50.69)     2:41.93 (39.45)
 24 Kovanienko, Ilya           9 RICKARDS             2:34.14    2:44.54        
                  35.72     1:18.64 (42.92)     2:07.38 (48.74)     2:44.54 (37.16)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
                23.92  AA-A
                24.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Vanderpool-Wallace, Aria  JR BOLL                   24.87      24.58        
  2 Torres, Elisabeth         SR STJC                   25.16      24.85        
  3 Epley, Rebekah            SR BOLL                   25.25      24.98        
  4 Butler, Ashley            FR BOLL                   26.04      25.18        
  5 Sullivan, Elizabeth       SO EPIS                   25.29      25.30        
  6 Beaubrun, Danielle        SO BOLL                   26.26      25.64        
  7 Stevens, Lauren           12 PASCO                  27.40      27.18        
  8 Auvil, Julia              10 PASCO                  27.39      27.45        
Consolation Final
  9 Palhof, Yuri              11 CRYSTAL RIVER          27.49      27.11        
 10 Hodges, Brandi            SR STJC                   28.04      27.69        
 11 Bolin, Wesley             SR P'COLA CATHOLIC        27.92      27.74        
 12 Branham, Katie            SO ARNOLD                 27.97      27.81        
 13 Norton, Sarah                MACLAY                 28.18      28.51        
 14 Kuhse, Laura                 MACLAY                 28.71      29.14        
 15 Prevatt, Katherine        SR SUWA                   29.01      35.56        
 -- Toftegaard, Sara          11 NATURE COAST           27.76         NS        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
                23.92  AA-A
                24.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vanderpool-Wallace, Aria  JR BOLL                   25.07      24.87        
  2 Torres, Elisabeth         SR STJC                   25.09      25.16        
  3 Epley, Rebekah            SR BOLL                   25.12      25.25        
  4 Sullivan, Elizabeth       SO EPIS                   25.89      25.29        
  5 Butler, Ashley            FR BOLL                   25.40      26.04        
  6 Beaubrun, Danielle        SO BOLL                   25.97      26.26        
  7 Auvil, Julia              10 PASCO                  28.24      27.39        
  8 Stevens, Lauren           12 PASCO                  27.68      27.40        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Palhof, Yuri              11 CRYSTAL RIVER          27.29      27.49        
 10 Toftegaard, Sara          11 NATURE COAST           27.60      27.76        
 11 Bolin, Wesley             SR P'COLA CATHOLIC        27.44      27.92        
 12 Branham, Katie            SO ARNOLD                 27.91      27.97        
 13 Hodges, Brandi            SR STJC                   28.15      28.04        
 14 Norton, Sarah                MACLAY                 28.27      28.18        
 15 Kuhse, Laura                 MACLAY                 29.17      28.71        
 16 Prevatt, Katherine        SR SUWA                   28.15      29.01        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kozlowski, Sydney         12 MOUNT DORA             28.91      29.14        
 18 Frydrychowski, Amber         FLORIDA HIGH           29.91      29.55        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Applegarth, Michele       10 CRYSTAL RIVER          29.59      29.59        
 19 Ziebart, Kaitlin           9 TAVARES                29.01      29.59        
 21 Ecker, Kathryn            11 TAVARES                30.36      30.09        
 22 Cuningham, Zoe            11 RICKARDS               31.67      30.77        
 23 Hyson, Sophie             11 RICKARDS               30.75      31.35        
 -- Howell, Dixie                ARNOLD                 28.77         DQ        
      False start
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
                21.29  AA-A
                21.55  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Davelaar, Rodion          JR BOLL                   21.91      21.55 AA-C   
  2 Gutman, Tommy             FR BOLL                   22.45      22.10        
  3 Bakich, Mike              12 UMATILLA               22.48      22.23        
  4 Wyman, Kelley                 GODBY                 22.87      22.56        
  5 Lee, Wilson               SR BOLL                   22.79      22.73        
  6 Hardy, Zachary            JR EPIS                   23.03      22.92        
  7 Glober, Max               JR BOLL                   22.97      22.94        
  8 DeVault, Andrew           SO EPIS                   23.13      23.14        
Consolation Final
  9 Chen, Alan                10 RICKARDS               23.21      23.55        
 10 Hopper, Thomas            SR ARNOLD                 24.14      23.71        
 11 Adalia, Christopher       FR BSNY                   23.64      23.97        
 12 Leake, Dan                11 SOUTH LAKE             24.70      24.22        
 13 Oakes, Caleb              12 CRYSTAL RIVER          24.13      24.45        
 13 Smith, Brad               12 SOUTH LAKE             24.09      24.45        
 15 Bolender, Brendan         12 PASCO                  24.58      24.58        
 16 Alexander, Fidencio       12 PASCO                  24.48      24.64        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
                21.29  AA-A
                21.55  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davelaar, Rodion          JR BOLL                   22.23      21.91        
  2 Gutman, Tommy             FR BOLL                   22.49      22.45        
  3 Bakich, Mike              12 UMATILLA               23.06      22.48        
  4 Lee, Wilson               SR BOLL                   22.72      22.79        
  5 Wyman, Kelley                 GODBY                 22.56      22.87        
  6 Glober, Max               JR BOLL                   23.09      22.97        
  7 Hardy, Zachary            JR EPIS                   23.30      23.03        
  8 DeVault, Andrew           SO EPIS                   23.39      23.13        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Chen, Alan                10 RICKARDS               23.45      23.21        
 10 Adalia, Christopher       FR BSNY                   23.90      23.64        
 11 Smith, Brad               12 SOUTH LAKE             24.70      24.09        
 12 Oakes, Caleb              12 CRYSTAL RIVER          24.15      24.13        
 13 Hopper, Thomas            SR ARNOLD                 23.73      24.14        
 14 Alexander, Fidencio       12 PASCO                  24.06      24.48        
 15 Bolender, Brendan         12 PASCO                  24.61      24.58        
 16 Leake, Dan                11 SOUTH LAKE             24.75      24.70        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jacob, Hans               SR ARNOLD                 24.98      24.75        
 18 Kroulik, Will             12 UMATILLA               23.57      24.82        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Paedae, Michael              WOODHAM                24.23      25.23        
 20 Collier, Dylan            JR P'COLA CATHOLIC        25.84      25.52        
 21 Hirsch, Jacob             11 CRYSTAL RIVER          25.50      25.53        
 22 Goethe, Robbie               FLORIDA HIGH           26.62      25.59        
 23 Bulger, David             JR ARNOLD                 26.13      27.05        
 -- Spivey, Joshua            JR CLAY                   22.60         DQ        
      False start
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sheckler, Stephanie       12 UMATILLA              404.30     452.75        
  2 Risley, Danielle          08 BOLL                  439.10     449.05        
  3 Beck, Kristina            SR BSNY                  324.65     369.40        
  4 McCall, Carlie            FR BOLL                  355.20     367.05        
  5 Wygle, Sarah              10 CRYSTAL RIVER         384.25     345.75        
  6 Paganucci, Isabella       FR BOLL                  300.00     333.65        
  7 Reid, Jessie                  GODBY                290.00     291.65        
  8 Cullen, Jessica           10 SOUTH LAKE            280.05     284.10        
  9 Vanderwark, Samantha          GODBY                294.00     283.30        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hunter, Andrew               MACLAY                436.60     459.95        
  2 Hartje, William           FR BOLL                  442.60     443.00        
  3 Pecci, Alexander          08 BOLL                  392.60     411.55        
  4 Cox, John                    WOODHAM               378.00     366.10        
  5 Goethe, Robbie               FLORIDA HIGH          350.15     341.55        
  6 Roever, Bryan                WEST FLORIDA          363.30     341.30        
  7 Romano, Timmy             FR BOLL                  305.00     313.30        
  8 Cicanese, Matthew         10 PASCO                 297.10     311.00        
  9 Arnold, Jeff              11 CRYSTAL RIVER         296.60     279.20        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
                56.94  AA-A
                57.71  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Epley, Rebekah            SR BOLL                   58.68      57.85        
                  27.20       57.85 (30.65)                                        
  2 Casey, Katie              SR BOLL                   58.14      58.10        
                  27.86       58.10 (30.24)                                        
  3 Jamerson, Melissa         SR BOLL                   58.51      58.68        
                  27.83       58.68 (30.85)                                        
  4 Glasser, Nelle            FR EPIS                 1:01.72    1:01.40        
                  29.20     1:01.40 (32.20)                                        
  5 Walker, Megan                FLORIDA HIGH         1:03.96    1:03.15        
                  29.74     1:03.15 (33.41)                                        
  6 McDonald, Carlee          FR ARNOLD               1:04.24    1:04.52        
                  29.54     1:04.52 (34.98)                                        
  7 Majewski, Amanda          JR P'COLA CATHOLIC      1:08.27    1:05.41        
                  30.40     1:05.41 (35.01)                                        
  8 Bonzaclark, Samantha      10 TRINITY CATHOLIC     1:05.56    1:05.49        
                  30.26     1:05.49 (35.23)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Hawkins, Megan            FR PKYO                 1:10.18    1:08.10        
                  31.83     1:08.10 (36.27)                                        
 10 Kuhl, Rachel              SR STJO                 1:09.39    1:09.65        
                  32.11     1:09.65 (37.54)                                        
 11 Wetzel, Heather           FR SUWA                 1:12.61    1:11.96        
                  33.21     1:11.96 (38.75)                                        
 12 Tisdale, Allyson          10 PASCO                1:12.09    1:13.42        
                  34.21     1:13.42 (39.21)                                        
 13 Meyers, Samantha          JR P'COLA CATHOLIC      1:13.30    1:13.43        
                  34.63     1:13.43 (38.80)                                        
 14 Clow, Sarah                9 RICKARDS             1:16.89    1:17.57        
                  35.68     1:17.57 (41.89)                                        
 15 Hartmann, Alyssa           9 EUSTIS               1:17.41    1:19.63        
                  36.88     1:19.63 (42.75)                                        
 -- Kingsley, Kali            12 NATURE COAST         1:12.62         NS        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
                56.94  AA-A
                57.71  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Casey, Katie              SR BOLL                   58.84      58.14        
                  27.25       58.14 (30.89)                                        
  2 Jamerson, Melissa         SR BOLL                   59.86      58.51        
                  27.86       58.51 (30.65)                                        
  3 Epley, Rebekah            SR BOLL                   58.77      58.68        
                  27.53       58.68 (31.15)                                        
  4 Glasser, Nelle            FR EPIS                 1:02.31    1:01.72        
                  29.24     1:01.72 (32.48)                                        
  5 Walker, Megan                FLORIDA HIGH         1:03.70    1:03.96        
  6 McDonald, Carlee          FR ARNOLD               1:04.59    1:04.24        
                  29.59     1:04.24 (34.65)                                        
  7 Bonzaclark, Samantha      10 TRINITY CATHOLIC     1:06.09    1:05.56        
  8 Majewski, Amanda          JR P'COLA CATHOLIC      1:04.78    1:08.27        
                  31.18     1:08.27 (37.09)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kuhl, Rachel              SR STJO                 1:10.23    1:09.39        
                  31.46     1:09.39 (37.93)                                        
 10 Hawkins, Megan            FR PKYO                 1:10.32    1:10.18        
 11 Tisdale, Allyson          10 PASCO                1:13.16    1:12.09        
 12 Wetzel, Heather           FR SUWA                 1:12.77    1:12.61        
                  32.15     1:12.61 (40.46)                                        
 13 Kingsley, Kali            12 NATURE COAST         1:09.77    1:12.62        
                  32.80     1:12.62 (39.82)                                        
 14 Meyers, Samantha          JR P'COLA CATHOLIC      1:15.03    1:13.30        
                  34.50     1:13.30 (38.80)                                        
 15 Clow, Sarah                9 RICKARDS             1:10.79    1:16.89        
                  36.55     1:16.89 (40.34)                                        
 16 Hartmann, Alyssa           9 EUSTIS               1:18.56    1:17.41        
                  35.60     1:17.41 (41.81)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hall, Whitney             SO ARNOLD               1:18.17    1:17.50        
 18 Savage, Marlina           12 CRYSTAL RIVER        1:14.94    1:17.57        
                  34.49     1:17.57 (43.08)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lachance, Ashley          12 TAVARES              1:18.20    1:19.52        
                  34.66     1:19.52 (44.86)                                        
 20 Weimer, Lindsey           12 RICKARDS             1:22.13    1:19.90        
                  36.03     1:19.90 (43.87)                                        
 21 Sanford, Danielle         10 CRYSTAL RIVER        1:19.78    1:21.25        
 22 Sellers, Jessica             MACLAY               1:28.04    1:23.48        
                  37.86     1:23.48 (45.62)                                        
 -- Sykes, Sarah              SR BOLL                   59.20         NS        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
                51.02  AA-A
                51.91  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Babakhin, Sergey          12 RICKARDS               53.36      52.09        
                  24.44       52.09 (27.65)                                        
  2 Andrepont, Nathan         SR BOLL                   53.30      52.71        
                  24.95       52.71 (27.76)                                        
  3 Bakich, Mike              12 UMATILLA               54.53      52.82        
                  24.66       52.82 (28.16)                                        
  4 O'Donnell, Richard        SR ARNOLD                 54.74      53.61        
                  24.99       53.61 (28.62)                                        
  5 Shutt, Hunter             JR STJC                   55.88      54.26        
                  26.08       54.26 (28.18)                                        
  6 Dyer, Cameron             SR BOLL                   54.92      54.47        
                  25.37       54.47 (29.10)                                        
  6 Blom, Wade                JR BOLL                   55.85      54.47        
                  25.75       54.47 (28.72)                                        
  8 Romano, Timmy             FR BOLL                   57.41      57.95        
                  27.00       57.95 (30.95)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Duncan, Sean              12 EUSTIS                 58.04      57.34        
                  26.70       57.34 (30.64)                                        
 10 Walker, Patrick              FLORIDA HIGH           58.72    1:00.03        
                  27.46     1:00.03 (32.57)                                        
 11 Harkleroad, Zachary       SR PROV                 1:00.16    1:00.40        
                  27.41     1:00.40 (32.99)                                        
 12 Adalia, Christopher       FR BSNY                 1:01.21    1:02.45        
                  28.72     1:02.45 (33.73)                                        
 13 Smith, Brad               12 SOUTH LAKE           1:02.52    1:04.27        
                  28.61     1:04.27 (35.66)                                        
 14 Gallagher, Patrick           MACLAY               1:07.86    1:08.59        
                  32.12     1:08.59 (36.47)                                        
 15 Oberlander, Glenn         11 CRYSTAL RIVER        1:06.44    1:10.05        
                  30.15     1:10.05 (39.90)                                        
 -- MacGregor, Slaydan        12 NATURE COAST         1:05.81         NS        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
                51.02  AA-A
                51.91  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrepont, Nathan         SR BOLL                   54.35      53.30        
                  24.91       53.30 (28.39)                                        
  2 Babakhin, Sergey          12 RICKARDS               52.96      53.36        
                  25.04       53.36 (28.32)                                        
  3 Bakich, Mike              12 UMATILLA               55.73      54.53        
                  25.29       54.53 (29.24)                                        
  4 O'Donnell, Richard        SR ARNOLD                 56.31      54.74        
                  25.20       54.74 (29.54)                                        
  5 Dyer, Cameron             SR BOLL                   56.14      54.92        
                  26.02       54.92 (28.90)                                        
  6 Blom, Wade                JR BOLL                   55.39      55.85        
                  25.69       55.85 (30.16)                                        
  7 Shutt, Hunter             JR STJC                   56.11      55.88        
                  26.10       55.88 (29.78)                                        
  8 Romano, Timmy             FR BOLL                   58.18      57.41        
                  26.92       57.41 (30.49)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Duncan, Sean              12 EUSTIS                 57.09      58.04        
                  26.47       58.04 (31.57)                                        
 10 Walker, Patrick              FLORIDA HIGH           59.61      58.72        
                  26.86       58.72 (31.86)                                        
 11 Harkleroad, Zachary       SR PROV                   59.31    1:00.16        
                  27.22     1:00.16 (32.94)                                        
 12 Adalia, Christopher       FR BSNY                 1:02.55    1:01.21        
                  28.45     1:01.21 (32.76)                                        
 13 Smith, Brad               12 SOUTH LAKE           1:05.99    1:02.52        
                  28.34     1:02.52 (34.18)                                        
 14 MacGregor, Slaydan        12 NATURE COAST         1:03.12    1:05.81        
                  29.58     1:05.81 (36.23)                                        
 15 Oberlander, Glenn         11 CRYSTAL RIVER        1:11.13    1:06.44        
                  29.38     1:06.44 (37.06)                                        
 16 Gallagher, Patrick           MACLAY               1:06.49    1:07.86        
                  30.98     1:07.86 (36.88)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hamilton, Zaid            10 RICKARDS             1:10.56    1:10.10        
                  32.18     1:10.10 (37.92)                                        
 18 Miner, Christopher        SO ARNOLD               1:11.33    1:10.90        
                  32.63     1:10.90 (38.27)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Setzer, James             SO PROV                 1:10.57    1:11.46        
                  31.59     1:11.46 (39.87)                                        
 20 Lahren, Cameron           JR ARNOLD               1:11.05    1:12.36        
                  31.85     1:12.36 (40.51)                                        
 -- Bulger, David             JR ARNOLD               1:07.79         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous touch
                  32.31          DQ (38.80)                                        
 -- San Martin, Matt          10 TRINITY CATHOLIC     1:07.14         NS        
 -- Cho, Hyunjuk              11 TRINITY CATHOLIC     1:05.14         NS        
 -- Colson, Andrew            12 TRINITY CATHOLIC     1:01.38         NS        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
                51.86  AA-A
                52.46  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Vanderpool-Wallace, Aria  JR BOLL                   53.37      52.48        
                  25.58       52.48 (26.90)                                        
  2 Totten, Erica             SR BOLL                   53.59      52.78        
                  25.67       52.78 (27.11)                                        
  3 Peacock, Aubrey           FR BOLL                   54.31      53.18        
                  25.68       53.18 (27.50)                                        
  4 Torres, Elisabeth         SR STJC                   54.27      53.19        
                  25.80       53.19 (27.39)                                        
  5 Josserand, Taylor         FR BOLL                   55.56      54.38        
                  26.36       54.38 (28.02)                                        
  6 Sullivan, Elizabeth       SO EPIS                   55.37      55.83        
                  26.45       55.83 (29.38)                                        
  7 Otterson, Kristin         SR EPIS                   56.70      56.62        
                  27.57       56.62 (29.05)                                        
  8 Glasser, Nelle            FR EPIS                   57.00      56.82        
                  28.00       56.82 (28.82)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Smith, Andrea             10 EUSTIS               1:01.98      59.96        
                  29.14       59.96 (30.82)                                        
 10 Stevens, Lauren           12 PASCO                1:00.58    1:00.42        
                  28.74     1:00.42 (31.68)                                        
 11 Bolin, Wesley             SR P'COLA CATHOLIC      1:01.59    1:01.52        
                  29.80     1:01.52 (31.72)                                        
 12 Branham, Katie            SO ARNOLD               1:02.20    1:01.56        
                  30.25     1:01.56 (31.31)                                        
 13 Norton, Sarah                MACLAY               1:03.42    1:02.80        
                  30.28     1:02.80 (32.52)                                        
 14 Jacob, Anastasia          SO ARNOLD               1:05.44    1:04.73        
                  30.78     1:04.73 (33.95)                                        
 15 Cable, Melinda                GODBY               1:04.03    1:05.23        
                  32.27     1:05.23 (32.96)                                        
 16 Applegarth, Michele       10 CRYSTAL RIVER        1:05.99    1:05.93        
                  31.14     1:05.93 (34.79)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
                51.86  AA-A
                52.46  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vanderpool-Wallace, Aria  JR BOLL                   53.81      53.37        
  2 Totten, Erica             SR BOLL                   53.13      53.59        
                  26.10       53.59 (27.49)                                        
  3 Torres, Elisabeth         SR STJC                   54.73      54.27        
                  26.07       54.27 (28.20)                                        
  4 Peacock, Aubrey           FR BOLL                   53.46      54.31        
                  26.38       54.31 (27.93)                                        
  5 Sullivan, Elizabeth       SO EPIS                   57.52      55.37        
                  26.50       55.37 (28.87)                                        
  6 Josserand, Taylor         FR BOLL                   55.67      55.56        
                  26.70       55.56 (28.86)                                        
  7 Otterson, Kristin         SR EPIS                   57.53      56.70        
                  27.48       56.70 (29.22)                                        
  8 Glasser, Nelle            FR EPIS                   57.34      57.00        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Stevens, Lauren           12 PASCO                1:00.81    1:00.58        
                  28.16     1:00.58 (32.42)                                        
 10 Bolin, Wesley             SR P'COLA CATHOLIC        59.92    1:01.59        
 11 Smith, Andrea             10 EUSTIS               1:01.35    1:01.98        
                  29.52     1:01.98 (32.46)                                        
 12 Branham, Katie            SO ARNOLD               1:01.88    1:02.20        
                1:02.20         1:02.20 ( )                                        
 13 Norton, Sarah                MACLAY               1:03.54    1:03.42        
                  30.22     1:03.42 (33.20)                                        
 14 Cable, Melinda                GODBY               1:03.50    1:04.03        
                  31.15     1:04.03 (32.88)                                        
 15 Jacob, Anastasia          SO ARNOLD               1:04.60    1:05.44        
 16 Applegarth, Michele       10 CRYSTAL RIVER        1:06.73    1:05.99        
                  31.01     1:05.99 (34.98)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kozlowski, Sydney         12 MOUNT DORA           1:05.87    1:06.75        
                  31.14     1:06.75 (35.61)                                        
 18 Barnes, Colson               MACLAY               1:07.17    1:07.21        
                  31.85     1:07.21 (35.36)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mooradian, Sara           SO ARNOLD               1:07.26    1:07.58        
                  31.83     1:07.58 (35.75)                                        
 20 Frydrychowski, Amber         FLORIDA HIGH         1:06.91    1:07.80        
                1:07.80         1:07.80 ( )                                        
 21 Pena, Elizabeth           11 DUNNELLON            1:11.34    1:09.36        
                  32.04     1:09.36 (37.32)                                        
 22 Caldwell, Cassidy         10 SOUTH LAKE           1:11.35    1:10.02        
 23 Begiceric, Natalie        10 NATURE COAST         1:10.29    1:11.05        
 24 Wygle, Sarah              10 CRYSTAL RIVER        1:10.67    1:14.39        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
                46.65  AA-A
                47.18  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Martin, Alexander         SR BOLL                   48.08      47.71        
                  23.04       47.71 (24.67)                                        
  2 Davelaar, Rodion          JR BOLL                   48.64      47.72        
                  23.40       47.72 (24.32)                                        
  3 Leemis, Justin            SR EPIS                   49.19      48.64        
                  23.81       48.64 (24.83)                                        
  4 Whitehurst, Branden       JR BOLL                   48.89      49.09        
                  23.57       49.09 (25.52)                                        
  5 Lee, Wilson               SR BOLL                   49.34      49.29        
                  23.72       49.29 (25.57)                                        
  6 Hardy, Zachary            JR EPIS                   49.96      49.80        
                  23.78       49.80 (26.02)                                        
  7 Spivey, Joshua            JR CLAY                   49.91      49.85        
                  23.74       49.85 (26.11)                                        
  8 Wyman, Kelley                 GODBY                 50.09      50.33        
                  24.02       50.33 (26.31)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 DeVault, Andrew           SO EPIS                   50.64      52.40        
                  25.34       52.40 (27.06)                                        
 10 Kroulik, Will             12 UMATILLA               54.60      54.84        
                  25.12       54.84 (29.72)                                        
 11 Oakes, Caleb              12 CRYSTAL RIVER          54.62      54.87        
                  25.89       54.87 (28.98)                                        
 12 Hopper, Thomas            SR ARNOLD                 54.62      55.03        
                  25.52       55.03 (29.51)                                        
 13 Paedae, Michael              WOODHAM                54.18      55.08        
                  26.13       55.08 (28.95)                                        
 14 Epperson, Patrick         12 PASCO                  50.46      55.27        
                  25.89       55.27 (29.38)                                        
 15 Hirsch, Jacob             11 CRYSTAL RIVER          56.93      56.00        
                  26.36       56.00 (29.64)                                        
 16 Webber, Oliver            SR ARNOLD                 56.26      57.03        
                  27.15       57.03 (29.88)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
                46.65  AA-A
                47.18  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Martin, Alexander         SR BOLL                   49.71      48.08        
                  23.20       48.08 (24.88)                                        
  2 Davelaar, Rodion          JR BOLL                   49.00      48.64        
                  23.87       48.64 (24.77)                                        
  3 Whitehurst, Branden       JR BOLL                   49.63      48.89        
                  23.94       48.89 (24.95)                                        
  4 Leemis, Justin            SR EPIS                   49.60      49.19        
                  23.92       49.19 (25.27)                                        
  5 Lee, Wilson               SR BOLL                   49.35      49.34        
                  23.83       49.34 (25.51)                                        
  6 Spivey, Joshua            JR CLAY                   52.52      49.91        
                  23.96       49.91 (25.95)                                        
  7 Hardy, Zachary            JR EPIS                   51.64      49.96        
                  24.02       49.96 (25.94)                                        
  8 Wyman, Kelley                 GODBY                 50.92      50.09        
                  24.23       50.09 (25.86)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Epperson, Patrick         12 PASCO                  49.77      50.46        
                  23.77       50.46 (26.69)                                        
 10 DeVault, Andrew           SO EPIS                   52.72      50.64        
                  24.47       50.64 (26.17)                                        
 11 Paedae, Michael              WOODHAM                55.01      54.18        
                  25.49       54.18 (28.69)                                        
 12 Kroulik, Will             12 UMATILLA               53.50      54.60        
                  24.98       54.60 (29.62)                                        
 13 Hopper, Thomas            SR ARNOLD                 56.04      54.62        
                  26.04       54.62 (28.58)                                        
 13 Oakes, Caleb              12 CRYSTAL RIVER          54.30      54.62        
                  25.66       54.62 (28.96)                                        
 15 Webber, Oliver            SR ARNOLD                 57.53      56.26        
 16 Hirsch, Jacob             11 CRYSTAL RIVER          57.43      56.93        
                  26.95       56.93 (29.98)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Spitznagle, Ethan         11 DUNNELLON              56.77      56.99        
                  26.23       56.99 (30.76)                                        
 18 Wai, Ritchie              10 RICKARDS               52.97      57.20        
                  26.80       57.20 (30.40)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jacob, Hans               SR ARNOLD                 57.41      58.01        
                  27.28       58.01 (30.73)                                        
 20 Keller, Will              11 HERNANDO BEACH         58.37      58.55        
                  27.44       58.55 (31.11)                                        
 21 Collier, Dylan            JR P'COLA CATHOLIC      1:00.97      58.83        
                  27.91       58.83 (30.92)                                        
 22 Moumouris, Teddy          11 EUSTIS               1:00.39      58.94        
                  27.98       58.94 (30.96)                                        
 23 Polhamus, Kyle            11 SOUTH LAKE             58.32      59.03        
                  26.90       59.03 (32.13)                                        
 24 McKay, Matthew               WEST FLORIDA         1:03.73    1:02.39        
                  28.98     1:02.39 (33.41)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
                4:58.96  AA-A
                5:03.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Geary, Caitlin            SR BOLL                 4:59.33    4:50.47 AA-A   
                  26.63       55.96 (29.33)     1:25.98 (30.02)     1:56.29 (30.31)
        2:26.07 (29.78)     2:55.54 (29.47)     3:25.22 (29.68)     3:54.88 (29.66)
        4:23.14 (28.26)     4:50.47 (27.33)                                        
  2 Mumford, Caitlin          SO BOLL                 5:12.53    5:03.99        
                  28.61       59.25 (30.64)     1:30.37 (31.12)     2:01.38 (31.01)
        2:32.33 (30.95)     3:03.18 (30.85)     3:33.80 (30.62)     4:04.36 (30.56)
        4:34.36 (30.00)     5:03.99 (29.63)                                        
  3 Sonstegard, Anna          SR BOLL                 5:10.68    5:05.86        
                  28.44       58.88 (30.44)     1:29.66 (30.78)     2:01.07 (31.41)
        2:32.06 (30.99)     3:03.07 (31.01)     3:34.11 (31.04)     4:04.80 (30.69)
        4:35.90 (31.10)     5:05.86 (29.96)                                        
  4 Jamerson, Melissa         SR BOLL                 5:10.34    5:07.80        
                  28.28       58.69 (30.41)     1:29.59 (30.90)     2:00.61 (31.02)
        2:31.47 (30.86)     3:02.54 (31.07)     3:33.51 (30.97)     4:04.77 (31.26)
        4:36.19 (31.42)     5:07.80 (31.61)                                        
  5 Nightingale, Lauren       11 TRINITY CATHOLIC     5:14.80    5:14.66        
                  28.44       59.72 (31.28)     1:31.70 (31.98)     2:03.83 (32.13)
        2:35.78 (31.95)     3:07.73 (31.95)     3:39.57 (31.84)     4:11.58 (32.01)
        4:43.58 (32.00)     5:14.66 (31.08)                                        
  6 Neidigh, Lauren           08 STJC                 5:22.58    5:17.21        
                  28.67       59.64 (30.97)     1:31.67 (32.03)     2:04.00 (32.33)
        2:36.28 (32.28)     3:08.67 (32.39)     3:41.13 (32.46)     4:13.51 (32.38)
        4:46.12 (32.61)     5:17.21 (31.09)                                        
  7 Hamilton, Paige           JR EPIS                 5:28.03    5:27.40        
                  30.34     1:02.81 (32.47)     1:35.95 (33.14)     2:09.27 (33.32)
        2:42.71 (33.44)     3:15.84 (33.13)     3:48.84 (33.00)     4:21.91 (33.07)
        4:55.07 (33.16)     5:27.40 (32.33)                                        
  8 Meyer, Katie              07 STJC                 5:40.84    5:39.32        
                  29.66     1:03.80 (34.14)     1:38.24 (34.44)     2:13.33 (35.09)
        2:47.86 (34.53)     3:22.67 (34.81)     3:57.21 (34.54)     4:31.64 (34.43)
        5:06.14 (34.50)     5:39.32 (33.18)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Neidigh, Ashley           06 STJC                 5:54.63    5:48.59        
                  30.77     1:04.77 (34.00)     1:39.86 (35.09)     2:15.09 (35.23)
        2:50.65 (35.56)     3:27.29 (36.64)     4:03.03 (35.74)     4:38.88 (35.85)
        5:14.29 (35.41)     5:48.59 (34.30)                                        
 10 Dombrowski, Jennifer      10 PASCO                6:07.77    6:00.19        
                  30.99     1:05.23 (34.24)     1:40.60 (35.37)     2:16.63 (36.03)
        2:53.15 (36.52)     3:30.36 (37.21)     4:07.79 (37.43)     4:45.55 (37.76)
        5:23.65 (38.10)     6:00.19 (36.54)                                        
 11 Ardolino, Carol Ann        9 CRYSTAL RIVER        6:20.88    6:14.59        
                  33.39     1:10.43 (37.04)     1:48.60 (38.17)     2:26.92 (38.32)
        3:05.88 (38.96)     3:43.74 (37.86)     4:21.43 (37.69)     4:59.78 (38.35)
        5:37.85 (38.07)     6:14.59 (36.74)                                        
 12 Walker, Corynn               FLORIDA HIGH         6:19.52    6:19.33        
                  34.02     1:10.81 (36.79)     1:49.08 (38.27)     2:27.95 (38.87)
        3:06.65 (38.70)     3:46.22 (39.57)     4:25.45 (39.23)     5:04.64 (39.19)
        5:42.46 (37.82)     6:19.33 (36.87)                                        
 13 Lines, Margaret              MACLAY               6:38.02    6:35.70        
                  34.73     1:13.42 (38.69)     1:53.46 (40.04)     2:33.91 (40.45)
        3:14.53 (40.62)     3:55.17 (40.64)     4:35.87 (40.70)     5:16.48 (40.61)
        5:56.77 (40.29)     6:35.70 (38.93)                                        
 14 Budrewicz, Alexandra      11 SOUTH LAKE           6:37.93    6:41.98        
                  34.82     1:13.24 (38.42)     1:53.68 (40.44)     2:34.93 (41.25)
        3:16.66 (41.73)     3:58.31 (41.65)     4:40.06 (41.75)     5:21.63 (41.57)
        6:02.19 (40.56)     6:41.98 (39.79)                                        
 15 Biller, Paige             SO ARNOLD               6:43.55    6:59.99        
                  33.58     1:11.55 (37.97)     1:52.16 (40.61)     2:34.80 (42.64)
        3:18.55 (43.75)     4:03.07 (44.52)     4:47.73 (44.66)     5:32.58 (44.85)
        6:16.75 (44.17)     6:59.99 (43.24)                                        
 -- Lachance, Ashley          12 TAVARES              6:43.05         NS        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
                4:58.96  AA-A
                5:03.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Geary, Caitlin            SR BOLL                 4:59.68    4:59.33 AA-C   
                  27.71       58.58 (30.87)     1:29.60 (31.02)     2:01.13 (31.53)
        2:32.36 (31.23)     3:02.58 (30.22)     3:33.28 (30.70)     4:04.60 (31.32)
        4:31.66 (27.06)     4:59.33 (27.67)                                        
  2 Jamerson, Melissa         SR BOLL                 5:09.30    5:10.34        
                  28.84       59.59 (30.75)     1:30.74 (31.15)     2:02.22 (31.48)
        2:33.55 (31.33)     3:04.87 (31.32)     3:36.08 (31.21)     4:07.63 (31.55)
        4:39.16 (31.53)     5:10.34 (31.18)                                        
  3 Sonstegard, Anna          SR BOLL                 5:12.06    5:10.68        
                  28.68       59.26 (30.58)     1:30.65 (31.39)     2:02.31 (31.66)
        2:33.98 (31.67)     3:05.54 (31.56)     3:37.33 (31.79)     4:09.17 (31.84)
        4:40.43 (31.26)     5:10.68 (30.25)                                        
  4 Mumford, Caitlin          SO BOLL                 5:07.12    5:12.53        
                  28.86     1:00.01 (31.15)     1:31.82 (31.81)     2:03.67 (31.85)
        2:35.63 (31.96)     3:07.11 (31.48)     3:38.77 (31.66)     4:10.39 (31.62)
        4:41.96 (31.57)     5:12.53 (30.57)                                        
  5 Nightingale, Lauren       11 TRINITY CATHOLIC     5:15.98    5:14.80        
                  28.87     1:00.40 (31.53)     1:32.44 (32.04)     2:04.44 (32.00)
        2:36.51 (32.07)     3:08.45 (31.94)     3:40.14 (31.69)     4:12.04 (31.90)
        4:44.10 (32.06)     5:14.80 (30.70)                                        
  6 Neidigh, Lauren           08 STJC                 5:25.88    5:22.58        
                  28.74     1:00.50 (31.76)     1:33.17 (32.67)     2:05.81 (32.64)
        2:38.63 (32.82)     3:11.52 (32.89)     3:44.66 (33.14)     4:17.59 (32.93)
        4:50.72 (33.13)     5:22.58 (31.86)                                        
  7 Hamilton, Paige           JR EPIS                 5:29.80    5:28.03        
                  30.15     1:02.65 (32.50)     1:35.59 (32.94)     2:08.81 (33.22)
        2:42.07 (33.26)     3:15.26 (33.19)     3:48.61 (33.35)     4:21.96 (33.35)
        4:55.18 (33.22)     5:28.03 (32.85)                                        
  8 Meyer, Katie              07 STJC                 5:46.27    5:40.84        
                  29.77     1:03.57 (33.80)     1:38.55 (34.98)     2:13.00 (34.45)
        2:48.08 (35.08)     3:22.84 (34.76)     3:58.14 (35.30)     4:33.41 (35.27)
        5:07.83 (34.42)     5:40.84 (33.01)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Neidigh, Ashley           06 STJC                 5:51.71    5:54.63        
                  31.39     1:07.56 (36.17)     1:43.55 (35.99)     2:20.31 (36.76)
        2:56.88 (36.57)     3:33.78 (36.90)     4:10.25 (36.47)     4:46.93 (36.68)
        5:21.01 (34.08)     5:54.63 (33.62)                                        
 10 Dombrowski, Jennifer      10 PASCO                6:05.59    6:07.77        
                  31.14     1:06.46 (35.32)     1:42.93 (36.47)     2:19.97 (37.04)
        2:57.62 (37.65)     3:35.66 (38.04)     4:13.77 (38.11)     4:52.33 (38.56)
        5:30.28 (37.95)     6:07.77 (37.49)                                        
 11 Walker, Corynn               FLORIDA HIGH         6:14.06    6:19.52        
                  33.51     1:10.48 (36.97)     1:48.87 (38.39)     2:27.15 (38.28)
        3:05.95 (38.80)     3:44.99 (39.04)     4:24.05 (39.06)     5:02.92 (38.87)
        5:41.94 (39.02)     6:19.52 (37.58)                                        
 12 Ardolino, Carol Ann        9 CRYSTAL RIVER        6:17.94    6:20.88        
                                  33.14 ( )     1:09.72 (36.58)     1:47.08 (37.36)
                                3:42.99 ( )     4:22.18 (39.19)     5:01.58 (39.40)
        5:41.73 (40.15)     6:20.88 (39.15)                                        
 13 Budrewicz, Alexandra      11 SOUTH LAKE           6:40.92    6:37.93        
                  35.06     1:12.62 (37.56)     1:51.85 (39.23)     2:31.91 (40.06)
        3:12.91 (41.00)     3:53.98 (41.07)     4:35.41 (41.43)     5:17.20 (41.79)
        5:58.16 (40.96)     6:37.93 (39.77)                                        
 14 Lines, Margaret              MACLAY               6:42.29    6:38.02        
                  35.31     1:14.10 (38.79)     1:54.57 (40.47)   3:16.39 (1:21.82)
        3:57.20 (40.81)     4:37.82 (40.62)                             5:18.64 ( )
        5:59.32 (40.68)     6:38.02 (38.70)                                        
 15 Lachance, Ashley          12 TAVARES              6:39.21    6:43.05        
                  33.20     1:11.28 (38.08)     1:50.84 (39.56)     2:31.47 (40.63)
        3:13.38 (41.91)     3:55.41 (42.03)     4:37.87 (42.46)     5:20.66 (42.79)
        6:03.74 (43.08)     6:43.05 (39.31)                                        
 16 Biller, Paige             SO ARNOLD               6:54.00    6:43.55        
                  34.37     1:13.49 (39.12)     1:54.67 (41.18)     2:36.72 (42.05)
        3:17.82 (41.10)     3:59.04 (41.22)     4:40.74 (41.70)     5:22.46 (41.72)
        6:04.11 (41.65)     6:43.55 (39.44)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Baker, Missy              12 RICKARDS             6:41.89    6:54.03        
                  35.84     1:15.64 (39.80)     1:56.65 (41.01)     2:38.68 (42.03)
        3:21.08 (42.40)     4:03.88 (42.80)     4:47.75 (43.87)     5:30.24 (42.49)
        6:12.54 (42.30)     6:54.03 (41.49)                                        
 18 Wassen, Sarah             11 CRYSTAL RIVER        6:49.83    6:54.92        
                  35.32     1:15.02 (39.70)     1:56.27 (41.25)     2:38.42 (42.15)
        3:20.76 (42.34)     4:03.62 (42.86)                             5:30.45 ( )
        6:13.20 (42.75)     6:54.92 (41.72)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Davis, Melissa            10 PASCO                6:52.15    6:55.69        
                  34.82     1:14.26 (39.44)     1:56.32 (42.06)     2:38.79 (42.47)
        3:22.05 (43.26)     4:05.29 (43.24)     4:48.97 (43.68)     5:32.90 (43.93)
        6:15.69 (42.79)     6:55.69 (40.00)                                        
 20 Sipos, Savannah           11 CRYSTAL RIVER        6:51.15    6:59.94        
                  39.15     1:20.07 (40.92)     2:02.25 (42.18)     2:44.94 (42.69)
        3:26.76 (41.82)     4:09.75 (42.99)     4:53.08 (43.33)     5:36.21 (43.13)
        6:19.24 (43.03)     6:59.94 (40.70)                                        
 21 Sheridan, Emily           SR P'COLA CATHOLIC      6:53.25    7:00.92        
                  36.94     1:18.15 (41.21)     2:00.28 (42.13)   3:25.57 (1:25.29)
        4:09.12 (43.55)                                                 5:36.50 ( )
      7:00.92 (1:24.42)                                                            
 22 Kelley, Katie                FLORIDA HIGH         7:30.89    7:19.53        
                  36.90     1:18.77 (41.87)     2:03.03 (44.26)     2:48.13 (45.10)
        3:33.38 (45.25)     4:19.73 (46.35)     5:05.25 (45.52)     5:51.10 (45.85)
        6:36.40 (45.30)     7:19.53 (43.13)                                        
 23 Allen, Amber              JR ARNOLD               7:41.41    7:27.76        
                2:09.02                                                            
                                                    5:16.77 ( )   7:27.76 (2:10.99)
 24 Lonigro, Natasha          FR ARNOLD               7:22.86    7:32.51        
                  38.61     1:23.25 (44.64)     2:08.56 (45.31)     2:53.99 (45.43)
        3:40.67 (46.68)     4:26.04 (45.37)     5:12.88 (46.84)     6:01.11 (48.23)
        6:49.07 (47.96)     7:32.51 (43.44)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
                4:37.30  AA-A
                4:41.04  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Shapira Bar-Or, Nimrod    JR BOLL                 4:41.47    4:42.09        
                  24.92       52.54 (27.62)     1:20.65 (28.11)     1:49.23 (28.58)
        2:17.91 (28.68)     2:46.58 (28.67)     3:15.53 (28.95)     3:44.49 (28.96)
        4:13.61 (29.12)     4:42.09 (28.48)                                        
  2 Gaston, James             JR BOLL                 4:55.88    4:46.15        
                  26.07       54.50 (28.43)     1:23.38 (28.88)     1:52.39 (29.01)
        2:21.61 (29.22)     2:50.67 (29.06)     3:19.85 (29.18)     3:49.18 (29.33)
        4:18.32 (29.14)     4:46.15 (27.83)                                        
  3 Plapp, Byron              JR BOLL                 5:00.65    4:47.93        
                  26.28       54.67 (28.39)     1:23.85 (29.18)     1:53.14 (29.29)
        2:22.28 (29.14)     2:51.41 (29.13)     3:21.01 (29.60)     3:50.78 (29.77)
        4:20.18 (29.40)     4:47.93 (27.75)                                        
  4 Shutt, Hunter             JR STJC                 4:55.98    4:48.02        
                  26.18       54.95 (28.77)     1:23.96 (29.01)     1:52.74 (28.78)
        2:21.55 (28.81)     2:50.86 (29.31)     3:20.39 (29.53)     3:49.95 (29.56)
        4:19.29 (29.34)     4:48.02 (28.73)                                        
  5 Overton, William          JR EPIS                 5:00.50    4:53.51        
                  26.24       55.07 (28.83)     1:24.72 (29.65)     1:54.44 (29.72)
        2:24.35 (29.91)     2:54.27 (29.92)     3:24.26 (29.99)     3:54.68 (30.42)
        4:24.57 (29.89)     4:53.51 (28.94)                                        
  6 Wollenschlaeger, Matt     12 TRINITY CATHOLIC     4:57.78    4:53.83        
                  27.24       56.28 (29.04)     1:25.85 (29.57)     1:55.80 (29.95)
        2:25.80 (30.00)     2:55.85 (30.05)     3:25.75 (29.90)     3:56.09 (30.34)
        4:25.76 (29.67)     4:53.83 (28.07)                                        
  7 Wang, Yuankai             JR BOLL                 4:55.70    4:58.37        
                  26.41       55.48 (29.07)     1:25.61 (30.13)     1:56.23 (30.62)
        2:26.68 (30.45)     2:56.96 (30.28)     3:27.42 (30.46)     3:57.90 (30.48)
        4:28.38 (30.48)     4:58.37 (29.99)                                        
  8 Silva, Billy              08 PKYO                 5:03.60    5:04.83        
                  27.75       57.37 (29.62)     1:27.65 (30.28)     1:58.56 (30.91)
        2:29.59 (31.03)     3:00.79 (31.20)     3:32.07 (31.28)     4:03.23 (31.16)
        4:34.41 (31.18)     5:04.83 (30.42)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Bronnenberg, Drew         JR ARNOLD               5:25.68    5:19.87        
                  27.36       58.36 (31.00)     1:30.64 (32.28)     2:03.59 (32.95)
        2:36.92 (33.33)     3:09.84 (32.92)     3:43.22 (33.38)     4:15.74 (32.52)
        4:48.67 (32.93)     5:19.87 (31.20)                                        
 10 Sutherland, Ian           12 TRINITY CATHOLIC     5:42.67    5:46.30        
                  29.28     1:02.22 (32.94)     1:36.99 (34.77)     2:12.31 (35.32)
        2:47.57 (35.26)     3:23.76 (36.19)     4:00.18 (36.42)     4:36.35 (36.17)
        5:12.48 (36.13)     5:46.30 (33.82)                                        
 11 Tobias, Cody              SR CLAY                 6:06.96    5:52.98        
                  30.00     1:04.21 (34.21)     1:40.33 (36.12)     2:17.09 (36.76)
        2:54.14 (37.05)     3:31.18 (37.04)     4:07.96 (36.78)     4:45.56 (37.60)
        5:20.57 (35.01)     5:52.98 (32.41)                                        
 12 Steffensmeier, Tommy      JR P'COLA CATHOLIC      5:54.73    5:54.64        
                  29.67     1:04.98 (35.31)     1:41.32 (36.34)     2:16.87 (35.55)
        2:54.11 (37.24)     3:30.34 (36.23)     4:06.65 (36.31)     4:44.37 (37.72)
        5:20.90 (36.53)     5:54.64 (33.74)                                        
 13 Molinari, Alex            SR ARNOLD               6:03.30    5:55.38        
                  29.91     1:04.66 (34.75)     1:40.94 (36.28)     2:17.15 (36.21)
        2:53.78 (36.63)     3:30.41 (36.63)     4:07.47 (37.06)     4:44.93 (37.46)
        5:21.43 (36.50)     5:55.38 (33.95)                                        
 14 Kovanienko, Ilya           9 RICKARDS             6:04.90    6:02.86        
                  31.94     1:08.62 (36.68)     1:46.25 (37.63)     2:22.98 (36.73)
        3:00.58 (37.60)     3:37.52 (36.94)     4:14.65 (37.13)     4:51.90 (37.25)
        5:28.39 (36.49)     6:02.86 (34.47)                                        
 15 Jordan, Cameron           10 PASCO                5:59.38    6:02.89        
                  30.24     1:04.38 (34.14)     1:40.85 (36.47)     2:18.46 (37.61)
        2:56.51 (38.05)     3:35.43 (38.92)     4:14.73 (39.30)     4:53.93 (39.20)
        5:30.20 (36.27)     6:02.89 (32.69)                                        
 -- Newman, Jordan            SO ARNOLD               6:06.07         NS        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
                4:37.30  AA-A
                4:41.04  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shapira Bar-Or, Nimrod    JR BOLL                 4:41.36    4:41.47        
                  25.27       53.56 (28.29)     1:22.20 (28.64)     1:50.90 (28.70)
        2:19.75 (28.85)     2:48.42 (28.67)     3:16.73 (28.31)     3:45.13 (28.40)
        4:13.48 (28.35)     4:41.47 (27.99)                                        
  2 Wang, Yuankai             JR BOLL                 5:02.10    4:55.70        
                  26.42       55.73 (29.31)     1:25.55 (29.82)     1:56.03 (30.48)
        2:26.24 (30.21)     2:56.26 (30.02)     3:26.49 (30.23)     3:56.04 (29.55)
        4:25.74 (29.70)     4:55.70 (29.96)                                        
  3 Gaston, James             JR BOLL                 4:48.97    4:55.88        
                  26.30       54.98 (28.68)     1:24.55 (29.57)     1:55.11 (30.56)
        2:26.09 (30.98)     2:56.44 (30.35)     3:25.98 (29.54)     3:56.41 (30.43)
        4:27.18 (30.77)     4:55.88 (28.70)                                        
  4 Shutt, Hunter             JR STJC                 5:01.01    4:55.98        
                  26.60       55.23 (28.63)     1:24.75 (29.52)     1:54.94 (30.19)
        2:25.24 (30.30)     2:55.01 (29.77)     3:25.65 (30.64)     3:56.52 (30.87)
        4:27.26 (30.74)     4:55.98 (28.72)                                        
  5 Wollenschlaeger, Matt     12 TRINITY CATHOLIC     4:58.52    4:57.78        
                  27.54       56.95 (29.41)     1:27.14 (30.19)     1:57.51 (30.37)
        2:28.00 (30.49)     2:57.82 (29.82)     3:27.72 (29.90)     3:57.79 (30.07)
        4:27.83 (30.04)     4:57.78 (29.95)                                        
  6 Overton, William          JR EPIS                 5:04.77    5:00.50        
                  26.77       55.85 (29.08)     1:25.89 (30.04)     1:56.14 (30.25)
        2:26.72 (30.58)     2:57.47 (30.75)     3:27.64 (30.17)     3:58.67 (31.03)
        4:29.88 (31.21)     5:00.50 (30.62)                                        
  7 Plapp, Byron              JR BOLL                 4:57.07    5:00.65        
                  26.29       55.40 (29.11)     1:25.10 (29.70)     1:55.70 (30.60)
        2:26.55 (30.85)     2:57.23 (30.68)     3:27.71 (30.48)     3:58.89 (31.18)
        4:30.16 (31.27)     5:00.65 (30.49)                                        
  8 Silva, Billy              08 PKYO                 5:08.35    5:03.60        
                  27.78       57.59 (29.81)     1:27.85 (30.26)     1:58.33 (30.48)
        2:29.17 (30.84)     3:00.08 (30.91)     3:31.31 (31.23)     4:02.41 (31.10)
        4:33.43 (31.02)     5:03.60 (30.17)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bronnenberg, Drew         JR ARNOLD               5:15.91    5:25.68        
                  27.49       57.63 (30.14)     1:29.75 (32.12)     2:02.88 (33.13)
        2:37.03 (34.15)     3:11.12 (34.09)     3:45.42 (34.30)     4:19.28 (33.86)
        4:52.88 (33.60)     5:25.68 (32.80)                                        
 10 Sutherland, Ian           12 TRINITY CATHOLIC     5:57.10    5:42.67        
                  29.41     1:02.76 (33.35)     1:37.54 (34.78)     2:13.02 (35.48)
        2:49.02 (36.00)     3:25.44 (36.42)     4:01.18 (35.74)     4:37.02 (35.84)
        5:12.92 (35.90)     5:42.67 (29.75)                                        
 11 Steffensmeier, Tommy      JR P'COLA CATHOLIC      6:02.17    5:54.73        
                  29.98     1:04.50 (34.52)     1:41.03 (36.53)     2:17.94 (36.91)
        2:53.78 (35.84)     3:31.21 (37.43)     4:07.51 (36.30)     4:43.50 (35.99)
      5:54.73 (1:11.23)                                                            
 12 Jordan, Cameron           10 PASCO                6:07.63    5:59.38        
                  29.58     1:04.31 (34.73)     1:40.92 (36.61)     2:18.18 (37.26)
        2:55.81 (37.63)     3:34.23 (38.42)     4:12.27 (38.04)     4:50.17 (37.90)
        5:26.78 (36.61)     5:59.38 (32.60)                                        
 13 Molinari, Alex            SR ARNOLD               6:01.99    6:03.30        
                  30.35     1:04.97 (34.62)     1:42.07 (37.10)     2:20.64 (38.57)
        2:58.43 (37.79)     3:35.70 (37.27)     4:13.38 (37.68)     4:51.22 (37.84)
        5:29.16 (37.94)     6:03.30 (34.14)                                        
 14 Kovanienko, Ilya           9 RICKARDS             5:56.98    6:04.90        
                  32.78     1:09.24 (36.46)     1:46.28 (37.04)     2:23.44 (37.16)
        3:01.01 (37.57)     3:37.61 (36.60)     4:15.25 (37.64)     4:52.63 (37.38)
        5:29.12 (36.49)     6:04.90 (35.78)                                        
 15 Newman, Jordan            SO ARNOLD               6:01.45    6:06.07        
                  30.53     1:05.85 (35.32)     1:42.90 (37.05)     2:20.99 (38.09)
        2:59.14 (38.15)     3:37.31 (38.17)     4:16.05 (38.74)     4:54.01 (37.96)
        5:31.15 (37.14)     6:06.07 (34.92)                                        
 16 Tobias, Cody              SR CLAY                 6:09.25    6:06.96        
                  31.33     1:07.49 (36.16)     1:44.78 (37.29)     2:22.58 (37.80)
        3:00.62 (38.04)     3:38.75 (38.13)     4:17.25 (38.50)     4:55.52 (38.27)
        5:32.99 (37.47)     6:06.96 (33.97)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Caster, James                MACLAY               6:17.86    6:12.58        
                  30.98     1:06.05 (35.07)     1:44.03 (37.98)     2:22.73 (38.70)
        3:01.61 (38.88)     3:40.13 (38.52)     4:19.69 (39.56)     4:59.98 (40.29)
        5:37.18 (37.20)     6:12.58 (35.40)                                        
 18 Lahren, Cameron           JR ARNOLD               6:16.08    6:13.28        
                  30.56     1:04.95 (34.39)     1:40.95 (36.00)     2:18.62 (37.67)
        2:57.50 (38.88)     3:36.95 (39.45)     4:16.76 (39.81)     4:56.33 (39.57)
        5:36.30 (39.97)     6:13.28 (36.98)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Goller, Kyle                 MACLAY               6:30.09    6:24.69        
                  32.99     1:10.99 (38.00)     1:49.89 (38.90)     2:29.99 (40.10)
        3:09.82 (39.83)     3:49.02 (39.20)     4:29.01 (39.99)     5:08.27 (39.26)
        5:47.15 (38.88)     6:24.69 (37.54)                                        
 20 Walker, Matthew            9 CRYSTAL RIVER        6:22.53    6:25.36        
                  33.13     1:10.73 (37.60)     1:49.41 (38.68)     2:28.66 (39.25)
        3:08.56 (39.90)     3:48.48 (39.92)     4:28.08 (39.60)     5:07.77 (39.69)
        5:47.68 (39.91)     6:25.36 (37.68)                                        
 21 Jacobson, Austin          12 VILLAGES             6:24.88    6:28.86        
                  31.47     1:05.58 (34.11)     1:42.75 (37.17)     2:22.09 (39.34)
        3:02.66 (40.57)     3:43.10 (40.44)     4:24.32 (41.22)     5:06.75 (42.43)
        5:48.85 (42.10)     6:28.86 (40.01)                                        
 22 Macri-O'Dowd, Jonathan     9 CRYSTAL RIVER        6:36.16    6:34.68        
                  31.59     1:07.12 (35.53)   2:23.74 (1:16.62)     3:04.49 (40.75)
                                3:46.50 ( )     4:28.89 (42.39)     5:12.69 (43.80)
        5:56.17 (43.48)     6:34.68 (38.51)                                        
 23 Parker, Brooks            12 TRINITY CATHOLIC     6:47.98    6:35.25        
                  29.82     1:05.32 (35.50)     1:44.27 (38.95)     2:24.71 (40.44)
        3:05.67 (40.96)     3:47.01 (41.34)     4:28.91 (41.90)     5:11.56 (42.65)
        5:53.78 (42.22)     6:35.25 (41.47)                                        
 24 Hargis, Neal               9 EUSTIS               6:38.22    6:38.77        
                  30.93     1:07.51 (36.58)     1:47.38 (39.87)     2:28.54 (41.16)
        3:10.61 (42.07)   4:35.85 (1:25.24)   6:38.77 (2:02.92)                    
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini, Todisco              
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
                1:38.66  AA-A
                1:39.96  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 BOLLES (JACKSONVILLE)                             1:43.92    1:38.48 AA-A   
     1) Vanderpool-Wallace, Arianna JR  2) Epley, Rebekah SR              
     3) Totten, Erica SR                4) Geary, Caitlin SR              
                  24.46       49.65 (25.19)     1:14.19 (24.54)     1:38.48 (24.29)
  2 EPISCOPAL (JACKSONVILLE)                          1:45.08    1:44.01        
     1) Sullivan, Elizabeth SO          2) Wimberly, Kathleen SO          
     3) Otterson, Kristin SR            4) Glasser, Nelle FR              
                  25.82       51.31 (25.49)     1:17.69 (26.38)     1:44.01 (26.32)
  3 ST. JOHNS COUNTRY DAY                             1:48.34    1:46.79        
     1) Dressel, Kaitlyn 08             2) Hodges, Brandi SR              
     3) Neidigh, Lauren 08              4) Torres, Elisabeth SR           
                  27.01       54.87 (27.86)     1:21.71 (26.84)     1:46.79 (25.08)
  4 P.K. YONGE (GAINESVILLE)                          1:52.56    1:51.38        
     1) Hawkins, Megan FR               2) Smith, Sydney SR               
     3) Goetz, Jourdan SR               4) Silva, Caran JR                
                  27.01       55.10 (28.09)     1:25.12 (30.02)     1:51.38 (26.26)
  5 PROVIDENCE (JACKSONVILLE)                         1:52.72    1:52.89        
     1) Stiehl, Ashlin FR               2) Bistrow, Ana Marie 07          
     3) Cereghino, Allison JR           4) Schaefer, Alison 08            
                  28.21       56.08 (27.87)     1:24.59 (28.51)     1:52.89 (28.30)
  6 TRINITY CATHOLIC (OCALA)                          1:52.82    1:53.11        
     1) Bonzaclark, Samantha 10         2) Smith, Caitlin 10              
     3) Richmond, Sarah 11              4) Nightingale, Lauren 11         
                  29.01       59.44 (30.43)     1:26.98 (27.54)     1:53.11 (26.13)
  7 PASCO (DADE CITY)                                 1:55.30    1:55.45        
     1) Auvil, Julia 10                 2) Larkin, Ashley 10              
     3) Tisdale, Allyson 10             4) Stevens, Lauren 12             
                  27.36       58.84 (31.48)     1:28.12 (29.28)     1:55.45 (27.33)
  8 EUSTIS                                            1:57.04    1:56.96        
     1) Lubbers, Kelsey 12              2) Bowron, Keriann 12             
     3) Hartmann, Alyssa 9              4) Smith, Andrea 10               
                  26.74       58.33 (31.59)     1:28.83 (30.50)     1:56.96 (28.13)
Consolation Final
  9 RICKARDS HIGH SCHOOL RAIDERS                      2:03.25    2:01.39        
     1) Weimer, Lindsey 12              2) Hyson, Sophie 11               
     3) Baker, Missy 12                 4) Maier-Katkin, Rosalla 10       
                  29.66     1:00.17 (30.51)     1:31.85 (31.68)     2:01.39 (29.54)
 10 UMATILLA                                          1:57.96    2:02.83        
     1) Seymour, Rhiannon 11            2) Graf, Katie 12                 
     3) Sheckler, Stephanie 12          4) Comstock, Andrea 10            
                  33.10     1:03.61 (30.51)     1:34.00 (30.39)     2:02.83 (28.83)
 11 SOUTH LAKE (GROVELAND)                            2:07.28    2:04.24        
     1) Clark, Nicole 11                2) Haack, Kristen 10              
     3) Caldwell, Cassidy 10            4) Budrewicz, Alexandra 11        
                  33.05     1:04.07 (31.02)     1:34.77 (30.70)     2:04.24 (29.47)
 -- SUWANNEE (LIVE OAK)                               1:57.27         NS        
     1) Wetzel, Heather FR              2) Prevatt, Katherine SR          
     3) Zeiner, Kim JR                  4) Wood, Victoria JR              
 -- TAVARES                                           2:02.07         NS        
     1) Ecker, Kathryn 11               2) Bateman, Kelsie 10             
     3) Taylor, Kayle                   4) Sams, Montana 10               
 -- NATURE COAST (BROOKSVILLE)                        1:59.49         NS        
     1) Kingsley, Kali 12               2) Sheppard, Holly 9              
     3) Begiceric, Natalie 10           4) Toftegaard, Sara 11            
 -- MOUNT DORA                                        2:10.39         NS        
     1) Kozlowski, Sydney 12            2) Emerson, Sieonyin 9            
     3) Heyner, Autumn                  4) Free, Samantha 11              
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini, Todisco              
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
                1:38.66  AA-A
                1:39.96  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 BOLLES (JACKSONVILLE)                             1:43.24    1:43.92        
     1) Geary, Caitlin SR               2) Sandlin, Casey SO              
     3) Josserand, Taylor FR            4) Casey, Katie SR                
                  24.71       51.73 (27.02)     1:18.21 (26.48)     1:43.92 (25.71)
  2 EPISCOPAL (JACKSONVILLE)                          1:45.19    1:45.08        
     1) Sullivan, Elizabeth SO          2) Wimberly, Kathleen SO          
     3) Otterson, Kristin SR            4) Glasser, Nelle FR              
                  26.05       52.31 (26.26)     1:18.78 (26.47)     1:45.08 (26.30)
  3 ST. JOHNS COUNTRY DAY                             1:52.25    1:48.34        
     1) Dressel, Kaitlyn 08             2) Hodges, Brandi SR              
     3) Neidigh, Lauren 08              4) Torres, Elisabeth SR           
                  27.05       55.12 (28.07)     1:22.49 (27.37)     1:48.34 (25.85)
  4 P.K. YONGE (GAINESVILLE)                          1:54.99    1:52.56        
     1) Hawkins, Megan FR               2) Smith, Sydney SR               
     3) Goetz, Jourdan SR               4) Silva, Caran JR                
                  27.36       55.41 (28.05)     1:25.73 (30.32)     1:52.56 (26.83)
  5 PROVIDENCE (JACKSONVILLE)                         1:54.51    1:52.72        
     1) Stiehl, Ashlin FR               2) Bistrow, Ana Marie 07          
     3) Cereghino, Allison JR           4) Schaefer, Alison 08            
                  28.39       56.18 (27.79)     1:25.10 (28.92)     1:52.72 (27.62)
  6 TRINITY CATHOLIC (OCALA)                          1:53.24    1:52.82        
     1) Bonzaclark, Samantha 10         2) Smith, Caitlin 10              
     3) Richmond, Sarah 11              4) Nightingale, Lauren 11         
                  27.24       58.49 (31.25)     1:26.15 (27.66)     1:52.82 (26.67)
  7 PASCO (DADE CITY)                                 1:57.02    1:55.30        
     1) Auvil, Julia 10                 2) Larkin, Ashley 10              
     3) Tisdale, Allyson 10             4) Stevens, Lauren 12             
                  27.68       59.18 (31.50)     1:28.12 (28.94)     1:55.30 (27.18)
  8 EUSTIS                                            1:59.33    1:57.04        
     1) Lubbers, Kelsey 12              2) Bowron, Keriann 12             
     3) Hartmann, Alyssa 9              4) Smith, Andrea 10               
                  26.94       58.00 (31.06)     1:28.77 (30.77)     1:57.04 (28.27)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 SUWANNEE (LIVE OAK)                               1:58.44    1:57.27        
     1) Wetzel, Heather FR              2) Prevatt, Katherine SR          
     3) Zeiner, Kim JR                  4) Wood, Victoria JR              
                  29.66       58.66 (29.00)     1:28.08 (29.42)     1:57.27 (29.19)
 10 UMATILLA                                          2:00.56    1:57.96        
     1) Smith, Amelia 12                2) Graf, Katie 12                 
     3) Sheckler, Stephanie 12          4) Comstock, Andrea 10            
                  30.75     1:00.11 (29.36)     1:29.19 (29.08)     1:57.96 (28.77)
 11 NATURE COAST (BROOKSVILLE)                        2:00.68    1:59.49        
     1) Kingsley, Kali 12               2) Sheppard, Holly 9              
     3) Begiceric, Natalie 10           4) Toftegaard, Sara 11            
                  28.68       59.93 (31.25)     1:31.53 (31.60)     1:59.49 (27.96)
 12 TAVARES                                           2:04.08    2:02.07        
     1) Ecker, Kathryn 11               2) Bateman, Kelsie 10             
     3) Taylor, Kayle                   4) Sams, Montana 10               
                  29.82     1:00.11 (30.29)     1:31.73 (31.62)     2:02.07 (30.34)
 13 RICKARDS HIGH SCHOOL RAIDERS                      2:02.58    2:03.25        
     1) Hyson, Sophie 11                2) Baker, Missy 12                
     3) Cuningham, Zoe 11               4) Maier-Katkin, Rosalla 10       
                  31.86     1:03.24 (31.38)     1:33.69 (30.45)     2:03.25 (29.56)
 14 SOUTH LAKE (GROVELAND)                            2:04.54    2:07.28        
     1) Clark, Nicole 11                2) Haack, Kristen 10              
     3) Caldwell, Cassidy 10            4) Budrewicz, Alexandra 11        
                  33.32     1:04.33 (31.01)     1:37.82 (33.49)     2:07.28 (29.46)
 15 MOUNT DORA                                        2:08.26    2:10.39        
     1) Kozlowski, Sydney 12            2) Emerson, Sieonyin 9            
     3) Heyner, Autumn                  4) Free, Samantha 11              
                  29.72     1:10.15 (40.43)     1:42.82 (32.67)     2:10.39 (27.57)
 -- ARNOLD (PANAMA CITY BEACH)                        1:52.36         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) McDonald, Carlee FR             2) Howell, Dixie                  
     3) Jacob, Anastasia SO             4) Branham, Katie SO              
                  27.78       56.32 (28.54)     1:25.01 (28.69)          DQ (26.77)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:24.25        2005 Bolles                                     
                         S. Fraser, T. Forte,B. Guntoro,A. Martin          
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
                1:27.47  AA-A
                1:28.60  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 BOLLES (JACKSONVILLE)                             1:33.47    1:28.53 AA-C   
     1) Martin, Alexander SR            2) Whitehurst, Branden JR         
     3) Davelaar, Rodion JR             4) Shapira Bar-Or, Nimrod JR      
                  22.62       45.15 (22.53)     1:06.84 (21.69)     1:28.53 (21.69)
  2 EPISCOPAL (JACKSONVILLE)                          1:32.39    1:32.03        
     1) DeVault, Andrew SO              2) Hardy, Zachary JR              
     3) Overton, William JR             4) Leemis, Justin SR              
                  23.25       46.20 (22.95)     1:09.50 (23.30)     1:32.03 (22.53)
  3 PASCO (DADE CITY)                                 1:36.34    1:36.34        
     1) Epperson, Patrick 12            2) Starnes, Wesley 10             
     3) Alexander, Fidencio 12          4) Bolender, Brendan 12           
                  22.82       48.14 (25.32)     1:12.73 (24.59)     1:36.34 (23.61)
  4 ARNOLD (PANAMA CITY BEACH)                        1:38.32    1:38.35        
     1) Hopper, Thomas SR               2) Miner, Christopher SO          
     3) Webber, Oliver SR               4) Jacob, Hans SR                 
                  23.94       49.08 (25.14)     1:14.08 (25.00)     1:38.35 (24.27)
  5 CLAY (GREEN COVE SPRINGS)                         1:38.52    1:38.62        
     1) Tobias, Cody SR                 2) Albino, Julliam JR             
     3) Voutour, Austin SO              4) Spivey, Joshua JR              
                  24.68       50.52 (25.84)     1:15.72 (25.20)     1:38.62 (22.90)
  6 SOUTH LAKE (GROVELAND)                            1:41.31    1:39.69        
     1) Dumond, Marc 11                 2) Polhamus, Kyle 11              
     3) Leake, Dan 11                   4) Smith, Brad 12                 
                  26.23       52.02 (25.79)     1:15.57 (23.55)     1:39.69 (24.12)
  7 RICKARDS HIGH SCHOOL RAIDERS                      1:42.72    1:42.47        
     1) Canter, David 12                2) Welke, Ryan                    
     3) Shakar, Michael                 4) WU, Nao Nao 9                  
                  25.54       50.79 (25.25)     1:17.67 (26.88)     1:42.47 (24.80)
  8 TRINITY CATHOLIC (OCALA)                          1:43.64    1:42.82        
     1) Sutherland, Ian 12              2) Caparano, Michael 12           
     3) Hoffman, Quinn 12               4) Wollenschlaeger, Matt 12       
                  25.98       52.64 (26.66)     1:19.47 (26.83)     1:42.82 (23.35)
Consolation Final
  9 EUSTIS                                            1:46.46    1:44.95        
     1) Renfro, Tyler 12                2) Reischmann, Jon 10             
     3) Bell, Shane 11                  4) Sullivan, Kyle 11              
                  25.89       52.63 (26.74)     1:19.57 (26.94)     1:44.95 (25.38)
 10 UMATILLA                                          1:45.54    1:45.31        
     1) Matinez, Jon 10                 2) Matthews, Cody 10              
     3) Altman, Brad 11                 4) Dubois, Chase 12               
                  26.34       53.83 (27.49)     1:19.53 (25.70)     1:45.31 (25.78)
 11 PROVIDENCE (JACKSONVILLE)                         1:46.60    1:46.59        
     1) Brown, Alexander 08             2) Faulkner, Brandon JR           
     3) Costello, Brendan 07            4) Stiehl, Tanner SR              
                  26.72       52.86 (26.14)     1:20.90 (28.04)     1:46.59 (25.69)
 12 CRYSTAL RIVER                                     1:47.08    1:47.83        
     1) Arnold, Jeff 11                 2) Preston, Zac 11                
     3) Taylor, Matthew 12              4) Hirsch, Jacob 11               
                  28.48       54.71 (26.23)     1:21.70 (26.99)     1:47.83 (26.13)
 13 WEST FLORIDA (PENSACOLA)                          1:50.68    1:51.25        
     1) McKay, Matthew                  2) Bair, Damon                    
     3) McKay, Justin                   4) Fitzgerald, Colin              
                  26.41       55.24 (28.83)     1:24.47 (29.23)     1:51.25 (26.78)
 -- HERNANDO BEACH (BROOKSVILLE)                      1:46.76         NS        
     1) Hartsock, Corey 10              2) Werniki, Paul 10               
     3) Hughes, Wes 11                  4) Keller, Will 11                
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:24.25        2005 Bolles                                     
                         S. Fraser, T. Forte,B. Guntoro,A. Martin          
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
                1:27.47  AA-A
                1:28.60  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 EPISCOPAL (JACKSONVILLE)                          1:33.13    1:32.39        
     1) DeVault, Andrew SO              2) Overton, William JR            
     3) Hardy, Zachary JR               4) Leemis, Justin SR              
                  23.44       46.64 (23.20)     1:09.58 (22.94)     1:32.39 (22.81)
  2 BOLLES (JACKSONVILLE)                             1:31.24    1:33.47        
     1) Whitehurst, Branden JR          2) Martin, Alexander SR           
     3) Gutman, Tommy FR                4) Davelaar, Rodion JR            
                  22.57       46.60 (24.03)     1:09.73 (23.13)     1:33.47 (23.74)
  3 PASCO (DADE CITY)                                 1:38.65    1:36.34        
     1) Epperson, Patrick 12            2) Starnes, Wesley 10             
     3) Alexander, Fidencio 12          4) Bolender, Brendan 12           
                  22.98       48.50 (25.52)     1:12.69 (24.19)     1:36.34 (23.65)
  4 ARNOLD (PANAMA CITY BEACH)                        1:39.66    1:38.32        
     1) Hopper, Thomas SR               2) Miner, Christopher SO          
     3) Webber, Oliver SR               4) Jacob, Hans SR                 
                  23.67       48.99 (25.32)     1:14.08 (25.09)     1:38.32 (24.24)
  5 CLAY (GREEN COVE SPRINGS)                         1:40.89    1:38.52        
     1) Tobias, Cody SR                 2) Albino, Julliam JR             
     3) Voutour, Austin SO              4) Spivey, Joshua JR              
                  24.55       50.30 (25.75)     1:15.94 (25.64)     1:38.52 (22.58)
  6 SOUTH LAKE (GROVELAND)                            1:41.74    1:41.31        
     1) Dumond, Marc 11                 2) Polhamus, Kyle 11              
     3) Leake, Dan 11                   4) Smith, Brad 12                 
                  26.46       52.60 (26.14)     1:17.13 (24.53)     1:41.31 (24.18)
  7 RICKARDS HIGH SCHOOL RAIDERS                      1:49.23    1:42.72        
     1) Canter, David 12                2) Welke, Ryan                    
     3) Shakar, Michael                 4) WU, Nao Nao 9                  
                  25.69       51.31 (25.62)     1:17.65 (26.34)     1:42.72 (25.07)
  8 TRINITY CATHOLIC (OCALA)                          1:47.87    1:43.64        
     1) Sutherland, Ian 12              2) Caparano, Michael 12           
     3) Hoffman, Quinn 12               4) Wollenschlaeger, Matt 12       
                  25.83       52.61 (26.78)     1:19.79 (27.18)     1:43.64 (23.85)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 UMATILLA                                          1:46.78    1:45.54        
     1) Matinez, Jon 10                 2) Matthews, Cody 10              
     3) Altman, Brad 11                 4) Dubois, Chase 12               
                  26.51       53.88 (27.37)     1:19.73 (25.85)     1:45.54 (25.81)
 10 EUSTIS                                            1:45.08    1:46.46        
     1) Renfro, Tyler 12                2) Reischmann, Jon 10             
     3) Bell, Shane 11                  4) Sullivan, Kyle 11              
                  26.67       53.63 (26.96)     1:20.87 (27.24)     1:46.46 (25.59)
 11 PROVIDENCE (JACKSONVILLE)                         1:37.93    1:46.60        
     1) Brown, Alexander 08             2) Faulkner, Brandon JR           
     3) Costello, Brendan 07            4) Stiehl, Tanner SR              
                  26.90       52.73 (25.83)     1:21.12 (28.39)     1:46.60 (25.48)
 12 HERNANDO BEACH (BROOKSVILLE)                      1:47.04    1:46.76        
     1) Hartsock, Corey 10              2) Werniki, Paul 10               
     3) Hughes, Wes 11                  4) Keller, Will 11                
                  27.15       53.03 (25.88)     1:20.61 (27.58)     1:46.76 (26.15)
 13 CRYSTAL RIVER                                     1:47.20    1:47.08        
     1) Arnold, Jeff 11                 2) Preston, Zac 11                
     3) Taylor, Matthew 12              4) Hirsch, Jacob 11               
                  27.61       54.11 (26.50)     1:20.98 (26.87)     1:47.08 (26.10)
 14 WEST FLORIDA (PENSACOLA)                          1:50.76    1:50.68        
     1) McKay, Matthew                  2) Bair, Damon                    
     3) McKay, Justin                   4) Fitzgerald, Colin              
                  26.26       54.87 (28.61)     1:23.55 (28.68)     1:50.68 (27.13)
 -- ST. JOHNS COUNTRY DAY                             1:39.03         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Myers, Will FR                  2) Stroh, Niko 06                 
     3) Ramey, Jimmy FR                 4) McComb, Ian JR                 
                  23.65       53.30 (29.65)     1:23.29 (29.99)          DQ (25.86)
 -- P.K. YONGE (GAINESVILLE)                          1:48.96         NS        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
                57.76  AA-A
                58.73  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Peacock, Aubrey           FR BOLL                 1:00.09      59.01        
                  29.10       59.01 (29.91)                                        
  2 Craddock, Cassie          SR BOLL                 1:01.03    1:00.24        
                  29.64     1:00.24 (30.60)                                        
  3 Free, Samantha            11 MOUNT DORA           1:01.07    1:01.01        
                  29.23     1:01.01 (31.78)                                        
  4 Skinner, Ellie            08 BOLL                 1:02.25    1:01.40        
                  30.29     1:01.40 (31.11)                                        
  5 Wimberly, Kathleen        SO EPIS                 1:02.36    1:01.84        
                  30.24     1:01.84 (31.60)                                        
  6 Eccher, Jessica           SO BOLL                 1:00.82    1:01.86        
                  30.69     1:01.86 (31.17)                                        
  7 Otterson, Kristin         SR EPIS                 1:03.60    1:03.94        
                  31.57     1:03.94 (32.37)                                        
  8 Majewski, Amanda          JR P'COLA CATHOLIC      1:06.40    1:06.27        
                  31.92     1:06.27 (34.35)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 McDonald, Carlee          FR ARNOLD               1:06.65    1:07.60        
                  32.32     1:07.60 (35.28)                                        
 10 Walker, Megan                FLORIDA HIGH         1:11.24    1:08.16        
                  33.51     1:08.16 (34.65)                                        
 11 Meyer, Katie              07 STJC                 1:09.17    1:08.68        
                  32.96     1:08.68 (35.72)                                        
 12 Schaefer, Alison          08 PROV                 1:08.52    1:09.39        
                  34.17     1:09.39 (35.22)                                        
 13 Smith, Andrea             10 EUSTIS               1:10.91    1:11.01        
                  33.86     1:11.01 (37.15)                                        
 14 Kuhse, Laura                 MACLAY               1:11.60    1:11.75        
                  34.42     1:11.75 (37.33)                                        
 -- Kingsley, Kali            12 NATURE COAST         1:14.14         NS        
 -- Toftegaard, Sara          11 NATURE COAST         1:13.74         NS        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
                57.76  AA-A
                58.73  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Peacock, Aubrey           FR BOLL                   58.78    1:00.09        
                  29.83     1:00.09 (30.26)                                        
  2 Eccher, Jessica           SO BOLL                 1:01.59    1:00.82        
                  29.84     1:00.82 (30.98)                                        
  3 Craddock, Cassie          SR BOLL                 1:01.15    1:01.03        
                  29.90     1:01.03 (31.13)                                        
  4 Free, Samantha            11 MOUNT DORA           1:00.99    1:01.07        
                  28.84     1:01.07 (32.23)                                        
  5 Skinner, Ellie            08 BOLL                 1:01.78    1:02.25        
                  30.48     1:02.25 (31.77)                                        
  6 Wimberly, Kathleen        SO EPIS                 1:02.45    1:02.36        
                  30.48     1:02.36 (31.88)                                        
  7 Otterson, Kristin         SR EPIS                 1:04.15    1:03.60        
                  31.30     1:03.60 (32.30)                                        
  8 Majewski, Amanda          JR P'COLA CATHOLIC      1:04.18    1:06.40        
                  32.28     1:06.40 (34.12)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McDonald, Carlee          FR ARNOLD               1:06.11    1:06.65        
                  32.45     1:06.65 (34.20)                                        
 10 Schaefer, Alison          08 PROV                 1:07.66    1:08.52        
                  34.19     1:08.52 (34.33)                                        
 11 Meyer, Katie              07 STJC                 1:09.17    1:09.17        
                  32.84     1:09.17 (36.33)                                        
 12 Smith, Andrea             10 EUSTIS               1:12.21    1:10.91        
                  33.94     1:10.91 (36.97)                                        
 13 Walker, Megan                FLORIDA HIGH         1:08.73    1:11.24        
                  34.12     1:11.24 (37.12)                                        
 14 Kuhse, Laura                 MACLAY               1:13.15    1:11.60        
                  34.70     1:11.60 (36.90)                                        
 15 Toftegaard, Sara          11 NATURE COAST         1:15.32    1:13.74        
                  36.06     1:13.74 (37.68)                                        
 16 Kingsley, Kali            12 NATURE COAST         1:13.91    1:14.14        
                  35.54     1:14.14 (38.60)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Weimer, Lindsey           12 RICKARDS             1:19.12    1:17.30        
                  38.02     1:17.30 (39.28)                                        
 18 Cable, Melinda                GODBY               1:17.90    1:17.44        
                  37.89     1:17.44 (39.55)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ziebart, Kaitlin           9 TAVARES              1:16.21    1:18.07        
                  37.17     1:18.07 (40.90)                                        
 20 Smith, Caitlin            10 TRINITY CATHOLIC     1:16.93    1:18.23        
                  37.01     1:18.23 (41.22)                                        
 21 Sams, Montana             10 TAVARES              1:19.68    1:18.69        
                  37.22     1:18.69 (41.47)                                        
 22 Hall, Whitney             SO ARNOLD               1:20.84    1:19.09        
                  38.62     1:19.09 (40.47)                                        
 23 Nathe, Tami               SR ARNOLD               1:20.33    1:20.33        
                  37.85     1:20.33 (42.48)                                        
 24 Kuczen, Kelly             10 CRYSTAL RIVER        1:24.15    1:20.78        
                  38.55     1:20.78 (42.23)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
                52.29  AA-A
                53.24  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Carral, Santiago          SR BOLL                   54.16      53.07 AA-C   
                  26.11       53.07 (26.96)                                        
  2 Babakhin, Sergey          12 RICKARDS               54.95      53.56        
                  26.59       53.56 (26.97)                                        
  3 Hulme, Michael            SR BOLL                   55.84      54.23        
                  26.64       54.23 (27.59)                                        
  4 Ballard, Matthew          11 EUSTIS                 55.72      54.56        
                  26.63       54.56 (27.93)                                        
  5 Rausch, Spencer           SR PROV                   56.79      56.09        
                  27.17       56.09 (28.92)                                        
  6 McVeigh, Kyle             SO BOLL                   55.76      56.15        
                  27.45       56.15 (28.70)                                        
  7 Musco, Chris              JR STJC                   56.47      56.42        
                  27.61       56.42 (28.81)                                        
  8 Hawkins, Christopher      SR BOLL                   57.50      57.78        
                  28.38       57.78 (29.40)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Chen, Alan                10 RICKARDS               58.73      58.80        
                  28.37       58.80 (30.43)                                        
 10 O'Donnell, Richard        SR ARNOLD                 59.17    1:00.34        
                  29.20     1:00.34 (31.14)                                        
 11 Walker, Patrick              FLORIDA HIGH         1:00.89    1:00.81        
                  29.70     1:00.81 (31.11)                                        
 12 Kalantar, Jonathan        SR EPIS                 1:07.35    1:07.19        
                  32.21     1:07.19 (34.98)                                        
 13 Shirley, John             12 CRYSTAL RIVER        1:06.86    1:08.89        
                  33.33     1:08.89 (35.56)                                        
 14 Hirmann, Joey             FR ARNOLD               1:11.72    1:09.47        
                  33.73     1:09.47 (35.74)                                        
 15 Canter, David             12 RICKARDS             1:10.02    1:10.40        
                  33.59     1:10.40 (36.81)                                        
 -- McGowan, James            SR FDEF                 1:02.49         NS        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
                52.29  AA-A
                53.24  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carral, Santiago          SR BOLL                   54.20      54.16        
                  27.03       54.16 (27.13)                                        
  2 Babakhin, Sergey          12 RICKARDS               54.87      54.95        
                  27.08       54.95 (27.87)                                        
  3 Ballard, Matthew          11 EUSTIS                 55.70      55.72        
                  27.52       55.72 (28.20)                                        
  4 McVeigh, Kyle             SO BOLL                   58.63      55.76        
                  27.12       55.76 (28.64)                                        
  5 Hulme, Michael            SR BOLL                   55.58      55.84        
                  27.74       55.84 (28.10)                                        
  6 Musco, Chris              JR STJC                   57.58      56.47        
                  27.67       56.47 (28.80)                                        
  7 Rausch, Spencer           SR PROV                   55.92      56.79        
                  27.24       56.79 (29.55)                                        
  8 Hawkins, Christopher      SR BOLL                 1:02.41      57.50        
                  28.04       57.50 (29.46)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Chen, Alan                10 RICKARDS               59.62      58.73        
                  28.45       58.73 (30.28)                                        
 10 O'Donnell, Richard        SR ARNOLD                 58.93      59.17        
                  28.84       59.17 (30.33)                                        
 11 Walker, Patrick              FLORIDA HIGH         1:02.21    1:00.89        
                  29.98     1:00.89 (30.91)                                        
 12 McGowan, James            SR FDEF                 1:04.66    1:02.49        
                  30.34     1:02.49 (32.15)                                        
 13 Shirley, John             12 CRYSTAL RIVER        1:07.27    1:06.86        
                  32.09     1:06.86 (34.77)                                        
 14 Kalantar, Jonathan        SR EPIS                 1:06.29    1:07.35        
                  31.78     1:07.35 (35.57)                                        
 15 Canter, David             12 RICKARDS             1:13.88    1:10.02        
                  34.10     1:10.02 (35.92)                                        
 16 Hirmann, Joey             FR ARNOLD               1:10.24    1:11.72        
                  34.58     1:11.72 (37.14)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Polhamus, Kyle            11 SOUTH LAKE           1:12.56    1:13.77        
                  34.65     1:13.77 (39.12)                                        
 18 Teague, Josh              SO ARNOLD               1:12.14    1:13.92        
                  35.73     1:13.92 (38.19)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Matinez, Jon              10 UMATILLA             1:12.09    1:14.43        
                  35.38     1:14.43 (39.05)                                        
 20 Nichols, Matt              9 MOUNT DORA           1:15.37    1:15.07        
                  35.63     1:15.07 (39.44)                                        
 21 Spitznagle, Ethan         11 DUNNELLON            1:14.39    1:15.39        
                  35.62     1:15.39 (39.77)                                        
 22 Carpenter, Ryan           12 NATURE COAST         1:13.72    1:16.58        
 -- Lahren, Hayden            JR ARNOLD               1:11.42         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
                  35.35          DQ (38.52)                                        
 -- Epperson, Patrick         12 PASCO                  59.84         NS        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:01.98        2001 Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
                1:05.53  AA-A
                1:06.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Richmond, Victoria        JR BOLL                 1:06.59    1:05.49 AA-A   
                  31.18     1:05.49 (34.31)                                        
  2 Talwar, Kylee             SO BOLL                 1:08.68    1:05.94 AA-C   
                  31.26     1:05.94 (34.68)                                        
  3 Totten, Erica             SR BOLL                 1:08.19    1:07.41        
                  31.98     1:07.41 (35.43)                                        
  4 Hartman, Elizabeth        SR EPIS                 1:09.16    1:08.33        
                  32.51     1:08.33 (35.82)                                        
  5 Beaubrun, Danielle        SO BOLL                 1:08.60    1:09.12        
                  32.47     1:09.12 (36.65)                                        
  6 Dressel, Kaitlyn          08 STJC                 1:09.17    1:09.77        
                  33.18     1:09.77 (36.59)                                        
  7 Silva, Caran              JR PKYO                 1:10.96    1:10.34        
                  33.43     1:10.34 (36.91)                                        
  8 Holterman, Kathleen       08 PROV                 1:11.48    1:11.49        
                  33.93     1:11.49 (37.56)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Fields, Jesse             10 RICKARDS             1:11.52    1:10.99        
                  33.42     1:10.99 (37.57)                                        
 10 Lubbers, Kelsey           12 EUSTIS               1:13.19    1:13.07        
                  35.04     1:13.07 (38.03)                                        
 11 Richmond, Sarah           11 TRINITY CATHOLIC     1:19.12    1:18.79        
                  36.46     1:18.79 (42.33)                                        
 12 Maier-Katkin, Rosalla     10 RICKARDS             1:20.18    1:19.78        
                  38.92     1:19.78 (40.86)                                        
 13 Mertz, Carly              11 RICKARDS             1:21.26    1:20.30        
                  38.15     1:20.30 (42.15)                                        
 14 Dombrowski, Jennifer      10 PASCO                1:21.36    1:21.02        
                  38.18     1:21.02 (42.84)                                        
 15 Graf, Katie               12 UMATILLA             1:21.01    1:23.06        
                  38.84     1:23.06 (44.22)                                        
 16 Mooradian, Sara           SO ARNOLD               1:23.45    1:24.55        
                  38.03     1:24.55 (46.52)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:01.98        2001 Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
                1:05.53  AA-A
                1:06.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Richmond, Victoria        JR BOLL                 1:06.90    1:06.59        
                  31.75     1:06.59 (34.84)                                        
  2 Totten, Erica             SR BOLL                 1:07.51    1:08.19        
                  32.53     1:08.19 (35.66)                                        
  3 Beaubrun, Danielle        SO BOLL                 1:09.02    1:08.60        
                  32.53     1:08.60 (36.07)                                        
  4 Talwar, Kylee             SO BOLL                 1:08.87    1:08.68        
                  32.35     1:08.68 (36.33)                                        
  5 Hartman, Elizabeth        SR EPIS                 1:08.01    1:09.16        
                  32.59     1:09.16 (36.57)                                        
  6 Dressel, Kaitlyn          08 STJC                 1:10.31    1:09.17        
                  33.20     1:09.17 (35.97)                                        
  7 Silva, Caran              JR PKYO                 1:11.03    1:10.96        
                  33.62     1:10.96 (37.34)                                        
  8 Holterman, Kathleen       08 PROV                 1:14.34    1:11.48        
                  34.39     1:11.48 (37.09)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fields, Jesse             10 RICKARDS             1:12.18    1:11.52        
                  33.71     1:11.52 (37.81)                                        
 10 Lubbers, Kelsey           12 EUSTIS               1:13.00    1:13.19        
                  35.36     1:13.19 (37.83)                                        
 11 Richmond, Sarah           11 TRINITY CATHOLIC     1:18.39    1:19.12        
                  36.80     1:19.12 (42.32)                                        
 12 Maier-Katkin, Rosalla     10 RICKARDS             1:19.64    1:20.18        
                  38.80     1:20.18 (41.38)                                        
 13 Graf, Katie               12 UMATILLA             1:23.62    1:21.01        
                  37.87     1:21.01 (43.14)                                        
 14 Mertz, Carly              11 RICKARDS             1:21.29    1:21.26        
                  38.72     1:21.26 (42.54)                                        
 15 Dombrowski, Jennifer      10 PASCO                1:20.95    1:21.36        
                  38.73     1:21.36 (42.63)                                        
 16 Mooradian, Sara           SO ARNOLD               1:24.09    1:23.45        
                  38.17     1:23.45 (45.28)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dye, Alex                 JR ARNOLD               1:25.78    1:24.49        
                  39.44     1:24.49 (45.05)                                        
 18 Dodier, Michelle           9 TAVARES              1:26.13    1:25.50        
                  39.57     1:25.50 (45.93)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Auvil, Julia              10 PASCO                1:25.17    1:26.48        
                  40.99     1:26.48 (45.49)                                        
 20 Seymour, Rhiannon         11 UMATILLA             1:24.22    1:26.69        
                  40.92     1:26.69 (45.77)                                        
 21 Bissell, Kathrine            MACLAY               1:26.29    1:27.81        
                  41.41     1:27.81 (46.40)                                        
 22 Weil, Kelly               FR ARNOLD               1:26.18    1:27.84        
                  41.70     1:27.84 (46.14)                                        
 23 Miles, Kayleigh           FR ARNOLD               1:26.04    1:28.69        
                  40.17     1:28.69 (48.52)                                        
 24 Bretagna, Cassandra       11 NATURE COAST         1:30.07    1:29.29        
                  41.34     1:29.29 (47.95)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
                58.74  AA-A
                59.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Qupty, Jowan              JR BOLL                 1:00.76      59.63 AA-C   
                  28.35       59.63 (31.28)                                        
  2 Gutman, Tommy             FR BOLL                 1:02.27    1:00.70        
                  28.61     1:00.70 (32.09)                                        
  3 Mancao, Matt              SO P'COLA CATHOLIC      1:03.26    1:03.36        
                  30.06     1:03.36 (33.30)                                        
  4 Wai, Artie                12 RICKARDS             1:04.60    1:04.02        
                  30.10     1:04.02 (33.92)                                        
  5 Hartje, William           FR BOLL                 1:03.37    1:04.06        
                  30.18     1:04.06 (33.88)                                        
  6 Wai, Ritchie              10 RICKARDS             1:05.29    1:04.24        
                  30.74     1:04.24 (33.50)                                        
  7 Holterman, Nicholas       JR PROV                 1:05.60    1:04.51        
                  30.70     1:04.51 (33.81)                                        
  8 Wilkinson, Andy           SR BOLL                 1:03.90    1:04.69        
                  29.66     1:04.69 (35.03)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 WU, Nao Nao                9 RICKARDS             1:08.18    1:05.88        
                  31.74     1:05.88 (34.14)                                        
 10 Murphy, Daniel            SR EPIS                 1:05.68    1:05.97        
                  30.57     1:05.97 (35.40)                                        
 11 Miles, Josh               SR ARNOLD               1:07.66    1:08.16        
                  31.94     1:08.16 (36.22)                                        
 12 Dumond, Marc              11 SOUTH LAKE           1:10.15    1:09.89        
                  32.88     1:09.89 (37.01)                                        
 13 Caparano, Michael         12 TRINITY CATHOLIC     1:12.50    1:12.42        
                  33.92     1:12.42 (38.50)                                        
 14 Bolender, Brendan         12 PASCO                1:08.58    1:12.75        
                  33.24     1:12.75 (39.51)                                        
 15 Hoffman, Michael          SR STJC                 1:13.88    1:13.73        
                  35.23     1:13.73 (38.50)                                        
 16 McKay, Matthew               WEST FLORIDA         1:12.57    1:16.43        
                  35.70     1:16.43 (40.73)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
                58.74  AA-A
                59.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Qupty, Jowan              JR BOLL                 1:01.41    1:00.76        
                  28.74     1:00.76 (32.02)                                        
  2 Gutman, Tommy             FR BOLL                 1:01.52    1:02.27        
                  29.25     1:02.27 (33.02)                                        
  3 Mancao, Matt              SO P'COLA CATHOLIC      1:03.51    1:03.26        
                  29.81     1:03.26 (33.45)                                        
  4 Hartje, William           FR BOLL                 1:04.11    1:03.37        
                  29.87     1:03.37 (33.50)                                        
  5 Wilkinson, Andy           SR BOLL                 1:04.99    1:03.90        
                  29.61     1:03.90 (34.29)                                        
  6 Wai, Artie                12 RICKARDS             1:04.11    1:04.60        
                  30.85     1:04.60 (33.75)                                        
  7 Wai, Ritchie              10 RICKARDS             1:04.52    1:05.29        
                  31.21     1:05.29 (34.08)                                        
  8 Holterman, Nicholas       JR PROV                 1:06.70    1:05.60        
                  30.85     1:05.60 (34.75)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Murphy, Daniel            SR EPIS                 1:07.01    1:05.68        
                  30.64     1:05.68 (35.04)                                        
 10 Miles, Josh               SR ARNOLD               1:10.07    1:07.66        
                  31.76     1:07.66 (35.90)                                        
 11 WU, Nao Nao                9 RICKARDS             1:08.36    1:08.18        
                  32.47     1:08.18 (35.71)                                        
 12 Bolender, Brendan         12 PASCO                1:08.12    1:08.58        
                  31.41     1:08.58 (37.17)                                        
 13 Dumond, Marc              11 SOUTH LAKE           1:09.94    1:10.15        
                  32.74     1:10.15 (37.41)                                        
 14 Caparano, Michael         12 TRINITY CATHOLIC     1:13.10    1:12.50        
                  34.07     1:12.50 (38.43)                                        
 15 McKay, Matthew               WEST FLORIDA         1:12.61    1:12.57        
                  34.26     1:12.57 (38.31)                                        
 16 Hoffman, Michael          SR STJC                 1:15.73    1:13.88        
                  34.64     1:13.88 (39.24)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dubois, Chase             12 UMATILLA             1:14.69    1:14.51        
                  34.53     1:14.51 (39.98)                                        
 18 Randazzo, Mark            SR ARNOLD               1:12.84    1:14.64        
                  34.45     1:14.64 (40.19)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Juhan, Tyler              08 BALD                 1:16.67    1:14.94        
                  34.98     1:14.94 (39.96)                                        
 20 Delprete, Casey           10 TAVARES              1:14.87    1:15.77        
                  35.44     1:15.77 (40.33)                                        
 21 Gray, Chris                  FLORIDA HIGH         1:14.47    1:17.88        
                  36.03     1:17.88 (41.85)                                        
 22 Alexander, Fidencio       12 PASCO                1:19.38    1:18.09        
                  36.27     1:18.09 (41.82)                                        
 -- MacGregor, Slaydan        12 NATURE COAST         1:11.25         DQ        
      False start
 -- Young, Harrison           11 TRINITY CATHOLIC     1:12.07         NS        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney,  K. Berquist       
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.49  AA-A
                3:37.34  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 BOLLES (JACKSONVILLE)                             3:43.04    3:32.67 AA-A   
     1) Geary, Caitlin SR               2) Casey, Katie SR                
     3) Richmond, Victoria JR           4) Peacock, Aubrey FR             
                  25.55       52.20 (52.20)     1:18.34 (26.14)     1:46.12 (53.92)
        2:11.25 (25.13)     2:38.99 (52.87)     3:04.99 (26.00)     3:32.67 (53.68)
  2 EPISCOPAL (JACKSONVILLE)                          3:54.48    3:47.92        
     1) Hartman, Elizabeth SR           2) Otterson, Kristin SR           
     3) Hamilton, Paige JR              4) Wimberly, Kathleen SO          
                  26.61       55.27 (55.27)     1:22.94 (27.67)     1:52.47 (57.20)
        2:20.55 (28.08)     2:51.03 (58.56)     3:18.41 (27.38)     3:47.92 (56.89)
  3 PROVIDENCE (JACKSONVILLE)                         4:07.63    4:04.57        
     1) Schaefer, Alison 08             2) Stiehl, Ashlin FR              
     3) Gullakson, Meredith JR          4) Holterman, Kathleen 08         
                  29.20   1:01.42 (1:01.42)     1:30.26 (28.84)   2:02.25 (1:00.83)
        2:31.77 (29.52)   3:04.26 (1:02.01)     3:32.86 (28.60)   4:04.57 (1:00.31)
  4 ST. JOHNS COUNTRY DAY                             4:10.04    4:10.16        
     1) Stern, Cassidy 06               2) Neidigh, Ashley 06             
     3) Meyer, Katie 07                 4) Hodges, Brandi SR              
                  30.40   1:10.03 (1:10.03)     1:34.08 (24.05)     2:06.71 (56.68)
        2:36.22 (29.51)   3:08.86 (1:02.15)     3:37.55 (28.69)   4:10.16 (1:01.30)
  5 CRYSTAL RIVER                                     4:12.58    4:11.89        
     1) Palhof, Yuri 11                 2) Savage, Marlina 12             
     3) Sanford, Danielle 10            4) Kuczen, Kelly 10               
                  29.06   1:02.22 (1:02.22)     1:31.84 (29.62)   2:05.14 (1:02.92)
        2:34.39 (29.25)   3:08.32 (1:03.18)     3:38.35 (30.03)   4:11.89 (1:03.57)
  6 RICKARDS HIGH SCHOOL RAIDERS                      4:16.50    4:12.53        
     1) Clow, Sarah 9                   2) Maier-Katkin, Rosalla 10       
     3) Baker, Missy 12                 4) Fields, Jesse 10               
                  30.45   1:03.05 (1:03.05)     1:34.10 (31.05)   2:07.33 (1:04.28)
        2:39.45 (32.12)   3:16.33 (1:09.00)     3:43.01 (26.68)     4:12.53 (56.20)
  7 PASCO (DADE CITY)                                 4:19.34    4:17.48        
     1) Tisdale, Allyson 10             2) Davis, Melissa 10              
     3) Dombrowski, Jennifer 10         4) Stevens, Lauren 12             
                  31.20   1:05.32 (1:05.32)     1:36.21 (30.89)   2:12.33 (1:07.01)
        2:42.56 (30.23)   3:16.82 (1:04.49)     3:44.79 (27.97)   4:17.48 (1:00.66)
  8 PENSACOLA CATHOLIC                                4:17.28    4:18.45        
     1) Majewski, Amanda JR             2) Meyers, Samantha JR            
     3) Russell, Alex SR                4) Bolin, Wesley SR               
                  28.81   1:00.18 (1:00.18)     1:32.34 (32.16)   2:07.45 (1:07.27)
        2:39.55 (32.10)   3:16.22 (1:08.77)     3:45.65 (29.43)   4:18.45 (1:02.23)
Consolation Final
  9 SUWANNEE (LIVE OAK)                               4:19.61    4:13.79        
     1) Wetzel, Heather FR              2) Prevatt, Katherine SR          
     3) Haney, Katherine FR             4) Wood, Victoria JR              
                  30.08   1:03.15 (1:03.15)     1:32.30 (29.15)   2:07.16 (1:04.01)
        2:37.14 (29.98)   3:11.92 (1:04.76)     3:41.13 (29.21)   4:13.79 (1:01.87)
 10 MACLAY (TALLAHASSEE)                              4:25.71    4:17.67        
     1) Barnes, Colson                  2) Bissell, Kathrine              
     3) Kuhse, Laura                    4) Norton, Sarah                  
                  31.09   1:05.80 (1:05.80)     1:36.21 (30.41)   2:12.08 (1:06.28)
        2:42.25 (30.17)   3:15.78 (1:03.70)     3:45.35 (29.57)   4:17.67 (1:01.89)
 11 ARNOLD (PANAMA CITY BEACH)                        4:31.62    4:32.31        
     1) McDonald, Taylor JR             2) Hall, Whitney SO               
     3) Biller, Paige SO                4) Jacob, Anastasia SO            
                  31.31   1:05.70 (1:05.70)     1:24.22 (18.52)   2:13.90 (1:08.20)
        2:47.21 (33.31)   3:24.03 (1:10.13)     3:55.97 (31.94)   4:32.31 (1:08.28)
 12 FLORIDA STATE UNIV. SCHOOL                        4:35.17    4:35.03        
     1) Frydrychowski, Amber            2) Kelley, Katie                  
     3) Walker, Corynn                  4) Walker, Megan                  
                  32.87   1:09.31 (1:09.31)     1:44.05 (34.74)   2:22.58 (1:13.27)
        2:55.99 (33.41)   3:32.50 (1:09.92)     4:03.09 (30.59)   4:35.03 (1:02.53)
 13 ST JOSEPH (ST. AUGUSTINE)                         4:51.14    4:52.49        
     1) Zambetti, Elena SO              2) Militello, Molly FR            
     3) Cenite, Colleen FR              4) Kuhl, Rachel SR                
                  34.16   1:13.23 (1:13.23)     1:52.73 (39.50)   2:36.90 (1:23.67)
        3:10.81 (33.91)   3:49.40 (1:12.50)     4:19.13 (29.73)   4:52.49 (1:03.09)
 14 UMATILLA                                          4:42.53    4:56.54        
     1) Seymour, Rhiannon 11            2) Graf, Katie 12                 
     3) Sheckler, Stephanie 12          4) Comstock, Andrea 10            
                              36.19 (36.19)     1:15.59 (39.40)   1:51.96 (1:15.77)
        2:36.26 (44.30)   3:07.94 (1:15.98)     3:44.55 (36.61)   4:56.54 (1:48.60)
 -- TAVARES                                           4:27.96         NS        
     1) Ziebart, Kaitlin 9              2) Lachance, Ashley 12            
     3) Sams, Montana 10                4) Ecker, Kathryn 11              
 -- NATURE COAST (BROOKSVILLE)                        4:40.73         NS        
     1) Gilbert, Jessica 12             2) Sheppard, Holly 9              
     3) Dodson, Lauren 12               4) Viola, Jennifer 11             
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney,  K. Berquist       
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.49  AA-A
                3:37.34  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 BOLLES (JACKSONVILLE)                             3:38.91    3:43.04        
     1) Casey, Katie SR                 2) Josserand, Taylor FR           
     3) Totten, Erica SR                4) Geary, Caitlin SR              
                  26.78       55.24 (55.24)     1:22.53 (27.29)     1:52.76 (57.52)
        2:19.08 (26.32)     2:47.32 (54.56)     3:14.04 (26.72)     3:43.04 (55.72)
  2 EPISCOPAL (JACKSONVILLE)                          3:49.26    3:54.48        
     1) Hartman, Elizabeth SR           2) Otterson, Kristin SR           
     3) Hamilton, Paige JR              4) Wimberly, Kathleen SO          
                  28.24       58.32 (58.32)     1:26.92 (28.60)     1:57.12 (58.80)
        2:25.71 (28.59)     2:56.11 (58.99)     3:23.94 (27.83)     3:54.48 (58.37)
  3 PROVIDENCE (JACKSONVILLE)                         4:07.66    4:07.63        
     1) Schaefer, Alison 08             2) Stiehl, Ashlin FR              
     3) Gullakson, Meredith JR          4) Holterman, Kathleen 08         
                  29.46   1:02.48 (1:02.48)     1:31.81 (29.33)   2:03.98 (1:01.50)
        2:34.02 (30.04)   3:07.38 (1:03.40)     3:36.26 (28.88)   4:07.63 (1:00.25)
  4 ST. JOHNS COUNTRY DAY                             4:03.06    4:10.04        
     1) Stern, Cassidy 06               2) Neidigh, Ashley 06             
     3) Meyer, Katie 07                 4) Hodges, Brandi SR              
                  30.15   1:04.36 (1:04.36)     1:33.32 (28.96)   2:06.15 (1:01.79)
        2:35.25 (29.10)   3:07.93 (1:01.78)     3:37.15 (29.22)   4:10.04 (1:02.11)
  5 CRYSTAL RIVER                                     4:17.31    4:12.58        
     1) Palhof, Yuri 11                 2) Savage, Marlina 12             
     3) Sanford, Danielle 10            4) Kuczen, Kelly 10               
                  29.08   1:01.86 (1:01.86)     1:32.61 (30.75)   2:06.54 (1:04.68)
        2:35.74 (29.20)   3:08.55 (1:02.01)     3:38.74 (30.19)   4:12.58 (1:04.03)
  6 RICKARDS HIGH SCHOOL RAIDERS                      4:15.80    4:16.50        
     1) Clow, Sarah 9                   2) Maier-Katkin, Rosalla 10       
     3) Baker, Missy 12                 4) Fields, Jesse 10               
                  30.87   1:05.03 (1:05.03)     1:36.32 (31.29)   2:09.82 (1:04.79)
        2:43.39 (33.57)   3:20.68 (1:10.86)     3:47.63 (26.95)     4:16.50 (55.82)
  7 PENSACOLA CATHOLIC                                4:13.58    4:17.28        
     1) Majewski, Amanda JR             2) Meyers, Samantha JR            
     3) Russell, Alex SR                4) Bolin, Wesley SR               
                  29.09   1:00.93 (1:00.93)     1:32.67 (31.74)   2:07.24 (1:06.31)
        2:39.35 (32.11)   3:15.43 (1:08.19)     3:44.78 (29.35)   4:17.28 (1:01.85)
  8 PASCO (DADE CITY)                                 4:21.01    4:19.34        
     1) Tisdale, Allyson 10             2) Davis, Melissa 10              
     3) Dombrowski, Jennifer 10         4) Stevens, Lauren 12             
                  31.13   1:04.75 (1:04.75)     1:36.32 (31.57)   2:13.29 (1:08.54)
        2:44.36 (31.07)   3:18.75 (1:05.46)     3:47.49 (28.74)   4:19.34 (1:00.59)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 SUWANNEE (LIVE OAK)                               4:20.27    4:19.61        
     1) Wetzel, Heather FR              2) Prevatt, Katherine SR          
     3) Haney, Katherine FR             4) Wood, Victoria JR              
                  31.33   1:05.81 (1:05.81)     1:36.58 (30.77)   2:11.90 (1:06.09)
        2:42.13 (30.23)   3:15.60 (1:03.70)     3:45.82 (30.22)   4:19.61 (1:04.01)
 10 MACLAY (TALLAHASSEE)                              4:26.22    4:25.71        
     1) Barnes, Colson                  2) Bissell, Kathrine              
     3) Kuhse, Laura                    4) Norton, Sarah                  
                  31.77   1:06.39 (1:06.39)     1:39.17 (32.78)   2:16.96 (1:10.57)
        2:47.89 (30.93)   3:21.48 (1:04.52)     3:52.14 (30.66)   4:25.71 (1:04.23)
 11 TAVARES                                           4:30.35    4:27.96        
     1) Ziebart, Kaitlin 9              2) Lachance, Ashley 12            
     3) Sams, Montana 10                4) Ecker, Kathryn 11              
                  31.33   1:04.61 (1:04.61)     1:35.71 (31.10)   2:11.86 (1:07.25)
        2:44.78 (32.92)   3:20.29 (1:08.43)     3:51.62 (31.33)   4:27.96 (1:07.67)
 12 ARNOLD (PANAMA CITY BEACH)                        4:27.95    4:31.62        
     1) McDonald, Taylor JR             2) Hall, Whitney SO               
     3) Biller, Paige SO                4) Jacob, Anastasia SO            
                  31.27   1:05.80 (1:05.80)     1:38.35 (32.55)   2:15.25 (1:09.45)
        2:47.24 (31.99)   3:22.74 (1:07.49)     3:54.71 (31.97)   4:31.62 (1:08.88)
 13 FLORIDA STATE UNIV. SCHOOL                        4:34.58    4:35.17        
     1) Walker, Corynn                  2) Frydrychowski, Amber           
     3) Walker, Megan                   4) Kelley, Katie                  
                  33.97   1:10.58 (1:10.58)     1:45.64 (35.06)   2:24.14 (1:13.56)
        2:55.65 (31.51)   3:31.66 (1:07.52)     4:01.71 (30.05)   4:35.17 (1:03.51)
 14 NATURE COAST (BROOKSVILLE)                        4:30.24    4:40.73        
     1) Gilbert, Jessica 12             2) Sheppard, Holly 9              
     3) Dodson, Lauren 12               4) Viola, Jennifer 11             
                  33.59   1:10.83 (1:10.83)     1:43.46 (32.63)   2:21.01 (1:10.18)
        2:54.93 (33.92)   3:33.42 (1:12.41)     4:05.30 (31.88)   4:40.73 (1:07.31)
 15 UMATILLA                                          4:37.67    4:42.53        
     1) Smith, Amelia 12                2) Graf, Katie 12                 
     3) Sheckler, Stephanie 12          4) Comstock, Andrea 10            
                  36.76   1:16.59 (1:16.59)                       2:28.45 (1:11.86)
        3:00.39 (31.94)   3:34.15 (1:05.70)     4:05.43 (31.28)   4:42.53 (1:08.38)
 16 ST JOSEPH (ST. AUGUSTINE)                         4:42.97    4:51.14        
     1) Zambetti, Elena SO              2) Militello, Molly FR            
     3) Cenite, Colleen FR              4) Kuhl, Rachel SR                
                  32.98   1:12.58 (1:12.58)     1:50.07 (37.49)   2:33.16 (1:20.58)
        3:08.40 (35.24)   3:47.13 (1:13.97)     4:17.38 (30.25)   4:51.14 (1:04.01)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne  A. Lim       
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.50  AA-A
                3:13.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 BOLLES (JACKSONVILLE)                             3:26.12    3:13.45 AA-C   
     1) Shapira Bar-Or, Nimrod JR       2) Davelaar, Rodion JR            
     3) Martin, Alexander SR            4) Whitehurst, Branden JR         
                  23.24       47.87 (47.87)     1:10.99 (23.12)     1:36.53 (48.66)
        1:59.47 (22.94)     2:24.51 (47.98)     2:47.86 (23.35)     3:13.45 (48.94)
  2 EPISCOPAL (JACKSONVILLE)                          3:25.35    3:22.54        
     1) Leemis, Justin SR               2) DeVault, Andrew SO             
     3) Hardy, Zachary JR               4) Overton, William JR            
                  23.79       48.86 (48.86)     1:13.04 (24.18)     1:39.79 (50.93)
        2:04.20 (24.41)     2:30.54 (50.75)     2:55.15 (24.61)     3:22.54 (52.00)
  3 RICKARDS HIGH SCHOOL RAIDERS                      3:28.57    3:27.02        
     1) Babakhin, Sergey 12             2) Chen, Alan 10                  
     3) Wai, Ritchie 10                 4) Wai, Artie 12                  
                  24.22       50.09 (50.09)     1:14.53 (24.44)     1:42.34 (52.25)
        2:07.50 (25.16)     2:35.06 (52.72)     2:59.73 (24.67)     3:27.02 (51.96)
  4 PROVIDENCE (JACKSONVILLE)                         3:32.72    3:30.20        
     1) Holterman, Nicholas JR          2) Sale, Zachary FR               
     3) Harkleroad, Zachary SR          4) Rausch, Spencer SR             
                  24.41       51.26 (51.26)     1:17.12 (25.86)     1:45.69 (54.43)
        2:11.11 (25.42)     2:40.67 (54.98)     3:04.05 (23.38)     3:30.20 (49.53)
  5 ST. JOHNS COUNTRY DAY                             3:38.18    3:31.98        
     1) Myers, Will FR                  2) McComb, Ian JR                 
     3) Musco, Chris JR                 4) Shutt, Hunter JR               
                  24.98       52.71 (52.71)     1:19.81 (27.10)     1:50.03 (57.32)
        2:14.48 (24.45)     2:40.62 (50.59)     3:05.16 (24.54)     3:31.98 (51.36)
  6 EUSTIS                                            3:33.89    3:32.91        
     1) Waters, Clay 12                 2) Moumouris, Teddy 11            
     3) Duncan, Sean 12                 4) Ballard, Matthew 11            
                  26.44       56.50 (56.50)     1:23.48 (26.98)     1:54.18 (57.68)
        2:17.81 (23.63)     2:44.09 (49.91)     3:07.63 (23.54)     3:32.91 (48.82)
  7 ARNOLD (PANAMA CITY BEACH)                        3:44.39    3:41.27        
     1) O'Donnell, Richard SR           2) Webber, Oliver SR              
     3) Jacob, Hans SR                  4) Bronnenberg, Drew JR           
                  26.26       54.63 (54.63)     1:20.95 (26.32)     1:51.28 (56.65)
        2:17.43 (26.15)     2:46.42 (55.14)     3:12.79 (26.37)     3:41.27 (54.85)
  8 CLAY (GREEN COVE SPRINGS)                         3:47.05    3:49.50        
     1) Tobias, Cody SR                 2) Albino, Julliam JR             
     3) Voutour, Austin SO              4) Spivey, Joshua JR              
                  26.71       56.69 (56.69)     1:25.65 (28.96)   1:58.07 (1:01.38)
        2:26.47 (28.40)     2:56.97 (58.90)     3:21.75 (24.78)     3:49.50 (52.53)
Consolation Final
  9 PASCO (DADE CITY)                                 3:56.57    4:02.25        
     1) Denney, James 11                2) Inversso, Justin 10            
     3) Jordan, Cameron 10              4) Starnes, Wesley 10             
                          1:02.24 (1:02.24)     1:29.38 (27.14)     2:01.44 (59.20)
        2:29.72 (28.28)     3:00.41 (58.97)     3:30.89 (30.48)   4:02.25 (1:01.84)
 10 FLORIDA STATE UNIV. SCHOOL                        4:06.19    4:06.72        
     1) Abellera, Robert                2) Gray, Chris                    
     3) Goethe, Robbie                  4) Walker, Patrick                
                  30.51   1:05.80 (1:05.80)     1:38.18 (32.38)   2:14.78 (1:08.98)
        2:42.68 (27.90)     3:13.87 (59.09)     3:39.25 (25.38)     4:06.72 (52.85)
 11 SOUTH LAKE (GROVELAND)                            4:40.61    4:48.18        
     1) Prevost, Brett 10               2) Catino, Thomas 9               
     3) Harper, Sean 9                  4) Lauteri, Frank 12              
                  33.01   1:13.59 (1:13.59)     1:50.00 (36.41)   2:32.09 (1:18.50)
        3:07.10 (35.01)   3:47.82 (1:15.73)     4:15.86 (28.04)   4:48.18 (1:00.36)
 -- MACLAY (TALLAHASSEE)                              4:06.55         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Hatcher, Todd                   2) Goller, Kyle                   
     3) Gallagher, Patrick              4) Caster, James                  
                  28.63   1:02.02 (1:02.02)     1:33.30 (31.28)   2:08.05 (1:06.03)
        2:34.10 (26.05)     3:04.49 (56.44)     3:32.87 (28.38)          DQ (58.78)
 -- TAVARES                                           4:13.73         NS        
     1) Lachance, Sean 9                2) Sams, Justin 12                
     3) Warrilow, Shawn 10              4) Kennard, Alex 10               
 -- NATURE COAST (BROOKSVILLE)                        4:39.12         NS        
     1) Power, Zachary 11               2) MacGregor, Joe 9               
     3) Urnda, Stanley 10               4) Foster, James 10               
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne  A. Lim       
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.50  AA-A
                3:13.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 EPISCOPAL (JACKSONVILLE)                          3:25.47    3:25.35        
     1) Leemis, Justin SR               2) DeVault, Andrew SO             
     3) Hardy, Zachary JR               4) Overton, William JR            
                  24.21       49.69 (49.69)     1:14.24 (24.55)     1:41.09 (51.40)
        2:05.81 (24.72)     2:32.71 (51.62)     2:57.63 (24.92)     3:25.35 (52.64)
  2 BOLLES (JACKSONVILLE)                             3:16.07    3:26.12        
     1) Shapira Bar-Or, Nimrod JR       2) Davelaar, Rodion JR            
     3) Martin, Alexander SR            4) Whitehurst, Branden JR         
                  23.47       48.94 (48.94)     1:14.31 (25.37)     1:41.44 (52.50)
        2:06.78 (25.34)     2:33.80 (52.36)     2:59.29 (25.49)     3:26.12 (52.32)
  3 RICKARDS HIGH SCHOOL RAIDERS                      3:33.49    3:28.57        
     1) Babakhin, Sergey 12             2) Chen, Alan 10                  
     3) Wai, Ritchie 10                 4) Wai, Artie 12                  
                  24.06       49.80 (49.80)     1:14.26 (24.46)     1:42.99 (53.19)
        2:08.14 (25.15)     2:35.64 (52.65)     3:00.95 (25.31)     3:28.57 (52.93)
  4 PROVIDENCE (JACKSONVILLE)                         3:52.34    3:32.72        
     1) Holterman, Nicholas JR          2) Sale, Zachary FR               
     3) Harkleroad, Zachary SR          4) Rausch, Spencer SR             
                  25.12       52.62 (52.62)     1:18.75 (26.13)     1:47.59 (54.97)
        2:13.02 (25.43)     2:42.55 (54.96)     3:06.42 (23.87)     3:32.72 (50.17)
  5 EUSTIS                                            3:37.00    3:33.89        
     1) Waters, Clay 12                 2) Moumouris, Teddy 11            
     3) Duncan, Sean 12                 4) Ballard, Matthew 11            
                  26.31       56.05 (56.05)     1:23.59 (27.54)     1:54.36 (58.31)
        2:18.29 (23.93)     2:44.71 (50.35)     3:08.53 (23.82)     3:33.89 (49.18)
  6 ST. JOHNS COUNTRY DAY                             4:28.23    3:38.18        
     1) Myers, Will FR                  2) McComb, Ian JR                 
     3) Musco, Chris JR                 4) Shutt, Hunter JR               
                  24.75       52.10 (52.10)     1:19.37 (27.27)     1:50.08 (57.98)
        2:15.51 (25.43)     2:43.54 (53.46)     3:09.34 (25.80)     3:38.18 (54.64)
  7 ARNOLD (PANAMA CITY BEACH)                        3:46.29    3:44.39        
     1) O'Donnell, Richard SR           2) Webber, Oliver SR              
     3) Jacob, Hans SR                  4) Bronnenberg, Drew JR           
                  26.07       54.76 (54.76)     1:52.52 (57.76)   2:19.48 (1:24.72)
        2:49.09 (29.61)     3:15.62 (56.14)     3:44.39 (28.77)                    
  8 CLAY (GREEN COVE SPRINGS)                         3:55.82    3:47.05        
     1) Tobias, Cody SR                 2) Albino, Julliam JR             
     3) Voutour, Austin SO              4) Spivey, Joshua JR              
                  26.65       56.31 (56.31)     1:24.86 (28.55)   1:56.95 (1:00.64)
        2:25.21 (28.26)     2:55.92 (58.97)     3:20.17 (24.25)     3:47.05 (51.13)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 PASCO (DADE CITY)                                 4:09.69    3:56.57        
     1) Denney, James 11                2) Inversso, Justin 10            
     3) Jordan, Cameron 10              4) Starnes, Wesley 10             
                  28.15   1:00.70 (1:00.70)     1:28.25 (27.55)     2:00.12 (59.42)
        2:27.32 (27.20)     2:57.86 (57.74)     3:25.72 (27.86)     3:56.57 (58.71)
 10 FLORIDA STATE UNIV. SCHOOL                        4:09.68    4:06.19        
     1) Abellera, Robert                2) Gray, Chris                    
     3) Goethe, Robbie                  4) Walker, Patrick                
                  30.57   1:06.22 (1:06.22)     1:37.68 (31.46)   2:14.56 (1:08.34)
        2:42.91 (28.35)     3:13.68 (59.12)     3:38.33 (24.65)     4:06.19 (52.51)
 11 MACLAY (TALLAHASSEE)                              5:06.43    4:06.55        
     1) Hatcher, Todd                   2) Goller, Kyle                   
     3) Gallagher, Patrick              4) Caster, James                  
                  28.77   1:01.70 (1:01.70)     1:33.91 (32.21)   2:09.58 (1:07.88)
        2:37.83 (28.25)     3:07.67 (58.09)     3:36.46 (28.79)     4:06.55 (58.88)
 12 TAVARES                                           4:16.41    4:13.73        
     1) Lachance, Sean 9                2) Sams, Justin 12                
     3) Warrilow, Shawn 10              4) Kennard, Alex 10               
                  29.85   1:02.07 (1:02.07)     1:32.20 (30.13)   2:05.22 (1:03.15)
        2:35.32 (30.10)   3:09.33 (1:04.11)     3:39.94 (30.61)   4:13.73 (1:04.40)
 13 NATURE COAST (BROOKSVILLE)                        4:42.78    4:39.12        
     1) Power, Zachary 11               2) MacGregor, Joe 9               
     3) Urnda, Stanley 10               4) Foster, James 10               
                  30.03   1:05.28 (1:05.28)     1:40.17 (34.89)   2:19.78 (1:14.50)
        2:53.33 (33.55)   3:34.28 (1:14.50)     4:04.11 (29.83)   4:39.12 (1:04.84)
 14 SOUTH LAKE (GROVELAND)                            4:54.29    4:40.61        
     1) Prevost, Brett 10               2) Catino, Thomas 9               
     3) Harper, Sean 9                  4) Lauteri, Frank 12              
                  32.80   1:11.89 (1:11.89)     1:47.55 (35.66)   2:30.03 (1:18.14)
        3:03.47 (33.44)   3:41.24 (1:11.21)     4:08.46 (27.22)     4:40.61 (59.37)
 -- CRYSTAL RIVER                                     3:46.11         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Hirsch, Jacob 11                2) Oberlander, Glenn 11           
     3) Shirley, John 12                4) Oakes, Caleb 12                
                  26.76       56.54 (56.54)     1:22.77 (26.23)     1:52.51 (55.97)
        2:21.36 (28.85)   2:53.24 (1:00.73)     3:20.01 (26.77)          DQ (57.53)
 -- TRINITY CATHOLIC (OCALA)                          3:43.14         NS        
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Bolles (Jacksonville)               666   2. Episcopal (Jacksonville)            243
  3. St. Johns Country Day               210   4. Providence (Jacksonville)           125
  5. Trinity Catholic (Ocala)            110   6. Rickards High School Raiders        107
  7. Pasco (Dade City)                   103   8. P.K. Yonge (Gainesville)             86
  9. Eustis                               79   9. Pensacola Catholic                   79
 11. Arnold (Panama City Beach)           78  12. Crystal River                        73
 13. Maclay (Tallahassee)                 49  14. Florida State Univ. School           48
 15. Umatilla                             42  16. Mount Dora                           32
 17. South Lake (Groveland)               28  18. Suwannee (Live Oak)                  26
 19. Godby High School                    23  20. Bishop John J. Snyder                16
 21. St Joseph (St. Augustine)            15                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Bolles (Jacksonville)               664   2. Episcopal (Jacksonville)            205
  3. Rickards High School Raiders        201   4. Arnold (Panama City Beach)          158
  5. Providence (Jacksonville)           134   6. St. Johns Country Day               121
  7. Pasco (Dade City)                 102.5   8. Eustis                               88
  9. Trinity Catholic (Ocala)             87  10. South Lake (Groveland)             82.5
 11. Clay (Green Cove Springs)            68  12. Crystal River                      49.5
 12. Umatilla                           49.5  14. Pensacola Catholic                   48
 15. Florida State Univ. School           41  16. Godby High School                    26
 17. Maclay (Tallahassee)                 23  18. West Florida (Pensacola)             22
 19. Woodham (Pensacola)                  20  20. P.K. Yonge (Gainesville)             17
 21. Bishop John J. Snyder                11