2006 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 3A, District 9

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/21/2006 09:07 PM
                             FHSAA - 3A District 9                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.63  AA-A
                1:51.18  AA-C
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Douglas (Parkland)                                1:52.73    1:53.01        
     1) Sneir, Danielle 12              2) Busch, Britney 12              
     3) Lefebvre-Kuczynski, Caroline 10 4) Lefebvre-Kuczynski, Stephanie 1
  2 Coral Glades (Coral Springs)                      2:01.55    1:57.27        
     1) Baller, Sarah 11                2) Holmquist, Jaimie 10           
     3) Nebera, Charlene 12             4) Stock, Lindsey                 
  3 Piper (Sunrise)                                   2:20.10    2:03.26        
     1) Townsend-Nibbs, Ashlee 9        2) Cifone, Antonella 9            
     3) Fifelski, Erika 12              4) Fifelski, Alexis 10            
                  31.46   2:03.26 (1:31.80)                                        
  4 Coral Springs                                     2:07.20    2:03.63        
     1) Fernandez, Adriana 12           2) Hatic, Dana 11                 
     3) Cutter, Alyssa 12               4) Swope, Hannah 10               
  5 Deerfield Beach                                   2:14.75    2:14.13        
     1) Anderson, Chelsea 9             2) Tozzi, Christina 10            
     3) Rada, Audrey 11                 4) Cespedes, Ruth Daiana FR       
  6 Taravella (Coral Springs)                         2:14.88    2:17.25        
     1) Licata, Tina 11                 2) Marcello, Kate 12              
     3) Darmody, Erin 12                4) Gillen, Katie 10               
  7 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale)                         2:14.18    2:18.20        
     1) Wright, Kirsten SO              2) Suter, Pilar JR                
     3) Williams, Alisha SO             4) Lunon, Shara SR                
  8 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale)                       2:36.60    2:36.90        
     1) McCulloch, Kaylyn JR            2) Black, Katie SR                
     3) Lunan-Gordon, Katrian JR        4) Wong, Catherine 10             
                  30.31   2:36.90 (2:06.59)                                        
  9 Plantation                                             NT    2:43.90        
     1) Rodriguqez, Alejandra 11        2) Santiago, Rachel 12            
     3) Nix, Crystal 12                 4) Villeda, Michelle 12           
                  31.65   2:43.90 (2:12.25)                                        
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.88  AA-A
                1:39.05  AA-C
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Douglas (Parkland)                                1:40.63    1:43.39        
     1) Bandy, Kevin 10                 2) O'Shaughnessy, Ryan 10         
     3) Kleynhans, Colton 12            4) Bandy, Kyle 10                 
                  28.11     1:05.20 (37.09)     1:36.41 (31.21)      1:43.39 (6.98)
  2 Coral Springs                                     1:55.75    1:52.96        
     1) Fernandez, Alejandro 10         2) Davis, Adam 12                 
     3) James, Kenneth 12               4) Foster, Timothy 11             
                  37.10     1:13.60 (36.50)     1:50.88 (37.28)      1:52.96 (2.08)
  3 Coral Glades (Coral Springs)                      1:54.67    1:54.38        
     1) Kitchener, Bryan 12             2) Putrino, Robert 11             
     3) Hidalgo, Ricardo 11             4) Goodwin, Patrick 11            
                  38.15     1:14.71 (36.56)     1:54.50 (39.79)         1:54.38 ( )
  4 Deerfield Beach                                   1:58.56    1:58.35        
     1) Brighton, Steven 11             2) Patel, Kunal 11                
     3) Draper, Jordan 11               4) Cusmano, Robert 11             
  5 Piper (Sunrise)                                   2:09.00    2:08.00        
     1) Mosquera, Said 10               2) Rigas, Kevin 10                
     3) Bardales, Luis 12               4) Lewis, Oswald 10               
                  25.57       54.58 (29.01)     1:20.56 (25.98)     2:08.00 (47.44)
  6 Boyd Anderson (Lauderdale Lks)                    2:07.22    2:08.62        
     1) Tasker, Jacob 12                2) Mangleburg, Carl 10            
     3) Cockerham, Cory 11              4) Crispin, Julio 10              
  7 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale)                       2:20.97    2:20.77        
     1) Jones, Aaron 11                 2) Montenegro, Bryan FR           
     3) Marquez, Javier 12              4) Palaez, Oswaldo SR             
                  27.02       59.31 (32.29)     1:26.99 (27.68)     2:20.77 (53.78)
  8 Taravella (Coral Springs)                         2:18.88    2:23.48        
     1) Dakdouk, Feras 9                2) Souza, Matheus 9               
     3) Miyares, Ray 9                  4) Garces, Kasey 12               
                  34.12     1:02.99 (28.87)     1:27.91 (24.92)     2:23.48 (55.57)
 -- Plantation                                        2:04.67         DQ        
     1) Maguire, Tim 12                 2) Cali, Anthony 10               
     3) Aching, Ricardo 9               4) Parkinson, Sean 12             
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.88  AA-A
                1:53.36  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Stock, Lindsey               Coral Glades         2:00.15    1:58.64        
                  33.28     1:10.05 (36.77)     1:49.67 (39.62)      1:58.64 (8.97)
  2 Briganty, Stephanie       10 Douglas              2:03.20    2:01.54        
                  33.35     1:10.97 (37.62)     1:50.64 (39.67)     2:01.54 (10.90)
  3 Fifelski, Alexis          10 Piper                2:07.21    2:01.69        
                  35.63     1:16.27 (40.64)     1:57.77 (41.50)      2:01.69 (3.92)
  4 Teichen, Alyssa           12 Douglas              2:04.96    2:05.44        
                  33.69     1:11.20 (37.51)     1:51.45 (40.25)     2:05.44 (13.99)
  5 Bangert, Megan             9 Douglas              2:07.20    2:07.65        
                  35.38     1:14.55 (39.17)     1:56.28 (41.73)     2:07.65 (11.37)
  6 Wright, Kirsten           SO Dillard              2:13.21    2:12.28        
                  35.68     1:16.32 (40.64)     1:59.23 (42.91)     2:12.28 (13.05)
  7 Swope, Hannah             10 Coral Springs        2:16.22    2:14.47        
                  36.91     1:19.48 (42.57)     2:06.89 (47.41)      2:14.47 (7.58)
  8 Baller, Sarah             11 Coral Glades         2:13.53    2:26.49        
                  37.37     1:19.11 (41.74)     2:01.26 (42.15)     2:26.49 (25.23)
Consolation Final
  9 Hoffman, Kari             12 Piper                2:31.73    2:28.86        
                  29.05     1:00.21 (31.16)     1:31.27 (31.06)     2:28.86 (57.59)
 10 Black, Katie              SR Stranahan            2:30.11    2:29.03        
                  27.40       56.87 (29.47)     1:27.58 (30.71)   2:29.03 (1:01.45)
 11 Hultquist, Jordan         10 Piper                2:32.48    2:32.90        
                  29.15     1:00.75 (31.60)     1:33.24 (32.49)     2:32.90 (59.66)
 12 Brucic, Areta             10 Deerfield Beach      2:35.06    2:34.37        
                  28.92       59.93 (31.01)     1:31.01 (31.08)   2:34.37 (1:03.36)
 13 Palmer, Sarah             12 Deerfield Beach      2:34.70    2:37.09        
                  29.70     1:02.04 (32.34)     1:35.37 (33.33)   2:37.09 (1:01.72)
 14 Marcello, Kate            12 Taravella            2:35.31    2:38.82        
                  30.31     1:03.54 (33.23)     1:38.10 (34.56)   2:38.82 (1:00.72)
 15 Morick, Jenna             10 Coral Springs        2:41.17    2:42.69        
                  33.40     1:10.46 (37.06)     1:48.51 (38.05)     2:42.69 (54.18)
 16 Wong, Catherine           10 Stranahan            2:53.76    2:53.76        
                  30.85     1:04.86 (34.01)     1:40.06 (35.20)   2:53.76 (1:13.70)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.88  AA-A
                1:53.36  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stock, Lindsey               Coral Glades         2:03.21    2:00.15        
                  27.25       57.19 (29.94)     1:28.47 (31.28)     2:00.15 (31.68)
  2 Briganty, Stephanie       10 Douglas              2:01.53    2:03.20        
                  28.90     1:00.14 (31.24)     1:31.31 (31.17)     2:03.20 (31.89)
  3 Teichen, Alyssa           12 Douglas              2:03.62    2:04.96        
                  28.86     1:00.10 (31.24)     1:32.27 (32.17)     2:04.96 (32.69)
  4 Bangert, Megan             9 Douglas              2:07.12    2:07.20        
                  29.39     1:01.85 (32.46)     1:34.56 (32.71)     2:07.20 (32.64)
  5 Fifelski, Alexis          10 Piper                2:03.20    2:07.21        
                  29.47     1:02.11 (32.64)     1:35.64 (33.53)     2:07.21 (31.57)
  6 Wright, Kirsten           SO Dillard              2:12.74    2:13.21        
                  30.32     1:04.54 (34.22)     1:39.47 (34.93)     2:13.21 (33.74)
  7 Baller, Sarah             11 Coral Glades         2:09.00    2:13.53        
                  29.56     1:02.45 (32.89)     1:37.01 (34.56)     2:13.53 (36.52)
  8 Swope, Hannah             10 Coral Springs        2:21.34    2:16.22        
                  31.62     1:06.44 (34.82)     1:41.17 (34.73)     2:16.22 (35.05)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Black, Katie              SR Stranahan            2:23.40    2:30.11        
                  33.00     1:09.02 (36.02)     1:47.64 (38.62)     2:30.11 (42.47)
 10 Hoffman, Kari             12 Piper                2:33.60    2:31.73        
                  35.33     1:15.19 (39.86)     1:55.28 (40.09)     2:31.73 (36.45)
 11 Hultquist, Jordan         10 Piper                2:33.00    2:32.48        
                  33.39     1:11.00 (37.61)     1:51.16 (40.16)     2:32.48 (41.32)
 12 Palmer, Sarah             12 Deerfield Beach      2:36.06    2:34.70        
                  34.64     1:13.23 (38.59)     1:54.27 (41.04)     2:34.70 (40.43)
 13 Brucic, Areta             10 Deerfield Beach      2:32.37    2:35.06        
                  32.03     1:10.87 (38.84)   2:35.06 (1:24.19)                    
 14 Marcello, Kate            12 Taravella            2:38.62    2:35.31        
                  34.76     1:13.95 (39.19)   2:35.31 (1:21.36)                    
 15 Morick, Jenna             10 Coral Springs        2:43.22    2:41.17        
                  36.50     1:17.29 (40.79)     1:59.33 (42.04)     2:41.17 (41.84)
 16 Wong, Catherine           10 Stranahan            3:14.91    2:53.76        
                  36.59     1:18.53 (41.94)     2:05.50 (46.97)     2:53.76 (48.26)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Galletti, Rebecca          9 Deerfield Beach      3:13.09    2:54.57        
                  38.39     1:20.11 (41.72)   2:54.57 (1:34.46)                    
 18 Forsberg, Ashley           9 Taravella            3:01.94    2:55.95        
                  40.78     1:24.20 (43.42)     2:11.32 (47.12)     2:55.95 (44.63)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Campion, Catherine        12 Plantation           2:45.69    2:58.88        
                  37.00     1:22.68 (45.68)     2:12.17 (49.49)     2:58.88 (46.71)
 20 Hernandez, Sasha          11 Deerfield Beach      2:38.25    3:00.06        
                  40.12     1:25.19 (45.07)     2:13.14 (47.95)     3:00.06 (46.92)
 21 Okonski, Nora             11 Coral Springs        2:59.69    3:03.20        
                  38.80     1:25.57 (46.77)     2:16.10 (50.53)     3:03.20 (47.10)
 22 Nunez, Erica              10 Coral Glades         2:30.00    3:04.32        
                  37.96   3:04.32 (2:26.36)                                        
 23 McCulloch, Kaylyn         JR Stranahan            3:15.38    3:11.46        
                                2:13.03 ( )     3:11.46 (58.43)                    
 24 Rodriguqez, Alejandra     11 Plantation           3:15.00    3:13.70        
                  42.68                             2:23.35 ( )     3:13.70 (50.35)
 25 Pace, Brooke              10 Coral Springs        3:25.11    3:17.75        
                                2:49.18 ( )     3:17.75 (28.57)                    
 26 Ortiz, Melissa            12 Plantation           3:20.19    3:18.97        
                                2:36.33 ( )     3:18.97 (42.64)                    
 27 Valenza, Magali           11 Taravella            3:15.68    3:21.15        
                                2:26.22 ( )     3:21.15 (54.93)                    
 -- Castro, Kaitlyn           10 Taravella            3:27.00         DQ        
                4:14.96         4:14.96 ( )         4:14.96 ( )              DQ ( )
 -- Gupta, Sonali             11 Boyd Anderson        4:15.40         NS        
                                2:38.07 ( )                                        
 -- Manjarres, Danila         11 Coral Glades         2:20.45         NS        
                  42.45                                                            
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.77  AA-A
                1:43.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Kleynhans, Colton         12 Douglas              1:56.95    1:45.00        
                  32.32     1:10.31 (37.99)     1:48.88 (38.57)         1:45.00 ( )
  2 Schwab, Nicholas          11 Douglas              1:55.61    1:46.57        
                  31.37     1:05.54 (34.17)     1:41.62 (36.08)      1:46.57 (4.95)
  3 Bandy, Kevin              10 Douglas              1:54.89    1:46.94        
                  30.61     1:04.58 (33.97)     1:40.89 (36.31)      1:46.94 (6.05)
  4 Blaydes, Cameron          10 Douglas              2:01.06    1:55.21        
                  33.29     1:13.80 (40.51)     1:55.68 (41.88)         1:55.21 ( )
  5 Lupo, Eric                12 Plantation           1:58.38    1:56.59        
                  31.67     1:08.63 (36.96)     1:48.22 (39.59)      1:56.59 (8.37)
  6 Normann, Chris            JR Dillard              2:01.14    2:00.36        
  7 Parkinson, Jeff           10 Plantation           2:02.89    2:01.41        
                  35.51     1:17.07 (41.56)     2:01.19 (44.12)      2:01.41 (0.22)
  8 Foster, Timothy           11 Coral Springs        2:15.67    2:18.65        
                  35.52     1:16.93 (41.41)     2:04.12 (47.19)     2:18.65 (14.53)
Consolation Final
  9 Arevalo, Andres           12 Coral Springs        2:19.20    2:15.15        
                  25.36       52.58 (27.22)     1:20.53 (27.95)     2:15.15 (54.62)
 10 Patel, Kunal              11 Deerfield Beach      2:15.97    2:15.34        
                  25.04       51.63 (26.59)     1:19.23 (27.60)     2:15.34 (56.11)
 11 Caiano, Matt              10 Deerfield Beach      2:21.54    2:24.30        
                  26.52       55.88 (29.36)     1:25.87 (29.99)     2:24.30 (58.43)
 12 Tasker, Jacob             12 Boyd Anderson        2:20.43    2:25.15        
                  25.14       51.33 (26.19)     1:17.73 (26.40)   2:25.15 (1:07.42)
 13 Szymanski, Kristian       10 Taravella            2:37.27    2:35.27        
                  27.50       56.80 (29.30)     1:26.67 (29.87)   2:35.27 (1:08.60)
 14 Patel, Devan               9 Deerfield Beach      2:47.15    2:44.23        
                  28.69       59.55 (30.86)     1:31.07 (31.52)   2:44.23 (1:13.16)
 15 Naughton, Mike            FR Deerfield Beach      2:48.20    2:50.16        
                  27.79     1:01.06 (33.27)     1:38.88 (37.82)   2:50.16 (1:11.28)
 -- Geary, Ryan               10 Taravella            2:45.92         DQ        
                  27.37       57.39 (30.02)     1:28.86 (31.47)                    
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.77  AA-A
                1:43.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bandy, Kevin              10 Douglas              1:44.98    1:54.89        
                  26.14       55.34 (29.20)     1:24.77 (29.43)     1:54.89 (30.12)
  2 Schwab, Nicholas          11 Douglas              1:47.85    1:55.61        
                  27.31       57.66 (30.35)     1:29.84 (32.18)     1:55.61 (25.77)
  3 Kleynhans, Colton         12 Douglas              1:43.40    1:56.95        
                  27.06       57.04 (29.98)     1:26.34 (29.30)     1:56.95 (30.61)
  4 Lupo, Eric                12 Plantation           2:01.69    1:58.38        
                  27.57       57.97 (30.40)     1:28.25 (30.28)     1:58.38 (30.13)
  5 Blaydes, Cameron          10 Douglas              1:55.20    2:01.06        
                  28.41       59.43 (31.02)     1:30.13 (30.70)     2:01.06 (30.93)
  6 Normann, Chris            JR Dillard              2:02.69    2:01.14        
                  27.61       58.35 (30.74)     1:30.23 (31.88)     2:01.14 (30.91)
  7 Parkinson, Jeff           10 Plantation           2:08.89    2:02.89        
                  28.81       59.79 (30.98)     1:32.14 (32.35)     2:02.89 (30.75)
  8 Lupo, Danny               11 Plantation           2:07.45    2:08.95        
                  26.50       56.74 (30.24)     1:31.01 (34.27)     2:08.95 (37.94)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Foster, Timothy           11 Coral Springs        2:20.09    2:15.67        
                  27.53     1:00.14 (32.61)     1:36.83 (36.69)     2:15.67 (38.84)
 10 Patel, Kunal              11 Deerfield Beach      2:12.19    2:15.97        
                  29.58     1:03.14 (33.56)     1:39.20 (36.06)     2:15.97 (36.77)
 11 Arevalo, Andres           12 Coral Springs        2:21.06    2:19.20        
                  31.34     1:05.51 (34.17)   2:19.20 (1:13.69)                    
 12 Tasker, Jacob             12 Boyd Anderson        2:19.70    2:20.43        
                  31.05     1:06.74 (35.69)     1:44.79 (38.05)     2:20.43 (35.64)
 13 Caiano, Matt              10 Deerfield Beach      2:18.69    2:21.54        
                                1:07.55 ( )     1:45.66 (38.11)     2:21.54 (35.88)
 14 Szymanski, Kristian       10 Taravella            2:36.50    2:37.27        
                  35.79     1:15.06 (39.27)     1:57.98 (42.92)     2:37.27 (39.29)
 15 Geary, Ryan               10 Taravella            2:43.29    2:45.92        
                  34.92     1:16.80 (41.88)     2:02.94 (46.14)     2:45.92 (42.98)
 16 Patel, Devan               9 Deerfield Beach      2:32.00    2:47.15        
                  36.17     1:18.97 (42.80)     2:04.34 (45.37)     2:47.15 (42.81)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Naughton, Mike            FR Deerfield Beach      2:35.00    2:48.20        
                  34.93     1:17.05 (42.12)   2:48.20 (1:31.15)                    
 18 Hooker, Steve             11 Coral Springs        3:03.23    2:49.12        
                  34.43     1:18.56 (44.13)     2:03.88 (45.32)     2:49.12 (45.24)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Garces, Joseph             9 Taravella            3:25.00    2:56.37        
                  37.87     1:21.37 (43.50)     2:08.57 (47.20)     2:56.37 (47.80)
 20 Wesolowski, Jonathan      11 Coral Springs        2:35.00    2:57.83        
                  39.21     1:25.56 (46.35)     2:15.18 (49.62)     2:57.83 (42.65)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.22  AA-A
                2:07.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Lefebvre-Kuczynski, Caro  10 Douglas              2:12.80    2:09.82        
                  34.97     1:18.10 (43.13)     2:07.25 (49.15)      2:09.82 (2.57)
  2 Holmquist, Jaimie         10 Coral Glades         2:17.51    2:13.03        
                  34.81     1:16.74 (41.93)     2:05.80 (49.06)      2:13.03 (7.23)
  3 Bellomo, Brittany         10 Douglas              2:24.74    2:22.58        
                  35.57     1:18.11 (42.54)     2:08.13 (50.02)     2:22.58 (14.45)
  4 Nebera, Charlene          12 Coral Glades         2:33.53    2:24.24        
                  36.78     1:23.39 (46.61)     2:18.45 (55.06)      2:24.24 (5.79)
  5 Hoesing, Hilary           12 Douglas              2:26.22    2:24.34        
                  35.42     1:20.57 (45.15)     2:10.22 (49.65)     2:24.34 (14.12)
  6 Cifone, Antonella          9 Piper                2:36.32    2:30.22        
                  46.79     1:43.16 (56.37)     2:40.31 (57.15)         2:30.22 ( )
  7 Bangert, Erin              9 Douglas              2:34.80    2:31.63        
                  39.37     1:29.92 (50.55)     2:28.16 (58.24)      2:31.63 (3.47)
  8 Cespedes, Ruth Daiana     FR Deerfield Beach      2:40.52    2:38.21        
                  54.13   1:56.34 (1:02.21)   3:01.15 (1:04.81)         2:38.21 ( )
Consolation Final
  9 Williams, Alisha          SO Dillard              2:45.66    2:44.25        
                  27.65       59.59 (31.94)     1:38.05 (38.46)   2:44.25 (1:06.20)
 10 Camirand, Samantha        12 Piper                2:46.75    2:45.54        
                  28.52     1:02.49 (33.97)     1:41.13 (38.64)   2:45.54 (1:04.41)
 11 Anderson, Chelsea          9 Deerfield Beach      2:48.09    2:46.61        
                  31.25     1:06.54 (35.29)     1:48.58 (42.04)     2:46.61 (58.03)
 12 Darmody, Erin             12 Taravella            2:49.18    2:50.51        
                  30.82     1:09.27 (38.45)     1:50.37 (41.10)   2:50.51 (1:00.14)
 13 Fuhrman, Lauren           11 Coral Springs        2:54.23    3:01.77        
                  30.04     1:07.87 (37.83)     1:51.02 (43.15)   3:01.77 (1:10.75)
 14 Bocanegra, Astrid          9 Taravella            3:14.40    3:11.95        
                  32.99     1:13.44 (40.45)     1:56.88 (43.44)   3:11.95 (1:15.07)
 15 Santiago, Rachel          12 Plantation           3:20.84    3:24.19        
                  32.29     1:12.96 (40.67)     1:55.55 (42.59)   3:24.19 (1:28.64)
 16 Klein, Jackie             10 Coral Springs        3:47.64    3:52.45        
                  34.87     1:15.83 (40.96)     2:01.60 (45.77)   3:52.45 (1:50.85)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.22  AA-A
                2:07.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lefebvre-Kuczynski, Caro  10 Douglas              2:09.15    2:12.80        
                  27.86     1:00.90 (33.04)     1:40.93 (40.03)     2:12.80 (31.87)
  2 Holmquist, Jaimie         10 Coral Glades         2:12.12    2:17.51        
                  29.39     1:04.45 (35.06)     1:44.01 (39.56)     2:17.51 (33.50)
  3 Bellomo, Brittany         10 Douglas              2:24.08    2:24.74        
                  31.24     1:06.78 (35.54)     1:49.39 (42.61)     2:24.74 (35.35)
  4 Hoesing, Hilary           12 Douglas              2:24.13    2:26.22        
                  31.16     1:09.70 (38.54)     1:51.32 (41.62)     2:26.22 (34.90)
  5 Nebera, Charlene          12 Coral Glades         2:24.54    2:33.53        
                  31.24     1:11.69 (40.45)     1:55.25 (43.56)     2:33.53 (38.28)
  6 Bangert, Erin              9 Douglas              2:33.17    2:34.80        
                  32.35     1:13.29 (40.94)     1:57.84 (44.55)     2:34.80 (36.96)
  7 Cifone, Antonella          9 Piper                2:36.10    2:36.32        
                  32.41     1:14.23 (41.82)     1:57.65 (43.42)     2:36.32 (38.67)
  8 Cespedes, Ruth Daiana     FR Deerfield Beach      2:36.88    2:40.52        
                  36.33     1:17.08 (40.75)     2:03.54 (46.46)     2:40.52 (36.98)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Williams, Alisha          SO Dillard              2:47.95    2:45.66        
                  34.06     1:18.92 (44.86)     2:08.93 (50.01)     2:45.66 (36.73)
 10 Camirand, Samantha        12 Piper                2:40.50    2:46.75        
                  35.45     1:18.50 (43.05)     2:07.39 (48.89)     2:46.75 (39.36)
 11 Anderson, Chelsea          9 Deerfield Beach      2:47.37    2:48.09        
                  34.69     1:17.27 (42.58)     2:08.19 (50.92)     2:48.09 (39.90)
 12 Darmody, Erin             12 Taravella            2:45.31    2:49.18        
                  33.83     1:17.96 (44.13)     2:07.51 (49.55)     2:49.18 (41.67)
 13 Fuhrman, Lauren           11 Coral Springs        2:58.66    2:54.23        
                  34.34     1:18.40 (44.06)     2:12.23 (53.83)     2:54.23 (42.00)
 14 Bocanegra, Astrid          9 Taravella            3:09.83    3:14.40        
                  38.12     1:30.73 (52.61)   2:30.92 (1:00.19)     3:14.40 (43.48)
 15 Santiago, Rachel          12 Plantation           3:00.21    3:20.84        
                  45.51     1:38.34 (52.83)     2:36.39 (58.05)     3:20.84 (44.45)
 16 Klein, Jackie             10 Coral Springs        3:48.94    3:47.64        
                  51.52   1:52.01 (1:00.49)   2:57.19 (1:05.18)     3:47.64 (50.45)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lunan-Gordon, Katrian     JR Stranahan            3:56.90    3:50.07        
                  42.98   1:47.65 (1:04.67)   2:51.66 (1:04.01)     3:50.07 (58.41)
 -- Palmer, Alyssa             9 Deerfield Beach      2:55.35         DQ        
                  57.16   1:59.08 (1:01.92)   3:18.58 (1:19.50)          DQ (56.38)
 -- Li, Alexandria             9 Taravella            3:10.44         DQ        
                  37.72     1:24.98 (47.26)   2:28.08 (1:03.10)          DQ (47.32)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.66  AA-A
                1:56.20  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 O'Shaughnessy, Ryan       10 Douglas              2:10.28    2:03.79        
                  30.41     1:08.62 (38.21)     1:52.96 (44.34)     2:03.79 (10.83)
  2 Mosquera, Said            10 Piper                2:07.40    2:04.53        
                  30.39     1:08.52 (38.13)     1:53.44 (44.92)     2:04.53 (11.09)
  3 Cusmano, Robert           11 Deerfield Beach      2:16.00    2:16.06        
                  38.24     1:25.58 (47.34)     2:11.86 (46.28)      2:16.06 (4.20)
  4 Smith-Norman, Eric        12 Coconut Creek        2:15.99    2:16.18        
                  29.59     1:08.91 (39.32)     2:01.58 (52.67)     2:16.18 (14.60)
  5 Aching, Ricardo            9 Plantation           2:17.02    2:20.77        
                  33.96     1:18.49 (44.53)     2:15.06 (56.57)      2:20.77 (5.71)
  6 Goodwin, Patrick          11 Coral Glades         2:26.29    2:25.87        
  7 Parkinson, Sean           12 Plantation           2:27.23    2:28.26        
  8 Montenegro, Bryan         FR Stranahan            2:26.41    2:31.69        
Consolation Final
  9 Paez, Spencer             10 Deerfield Beach      2:32.56    2:26.77        
                  26.67       58.48 (31.81)     1:33.78 (35.30)     2:26.77 (52.99)
 10 Meyer, Shaun              11 Taravella            2:30.98    2:28.14        
                  27.39       59.30 (31.91)     1:35.51 (36.21)     2:28.14 (52.63)
 11 Williams, Dale            12 Douglas              2:40.73    2:41.01        
                  28.17     1:03.90 (35.73)     1:43.87 (39.97)     2:41.01 (57.14)
 12 Davis, Adam               12 Coral Springs        2:54.25    2:51.80        
                  27.37     1:02.38 (35.01)     1:43.64 (41.26)   2:51.80 (1:08.16)
 13 Cockerham, Cory           11 Boyd Anderson        2:58.22    2:59.18        
                  28.11     1:03.98 (35.87)     1:47.32 (43.34)   2:59.18 (1:11.86)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.66  AA-A
                1:56.20  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mosquera, Said            10 Piper                2:05.60    2:07.40        
                  27.74     1:00.14 (32.40)     1:36.82 (36.68)     2:07.40 (30.58)
  2 O'Shaughnessy, Ryan       10 Douglas              1:58.44    2:10.28        
                  27.24     1:00.25 (33.01)     1:36.99 (36.74)     2:10.28 (33.29)
  3 Smith-Norman, Eric        12 Coconut Creek        2:14.00    2:15.99        
                  27.74     1:03.90 (36.16)     1:44.19 (40.29)     2:15.99 (31.80)
  4 Cusmano, Robert           11 Deerfield Beach      2:22.12    2:16.00        
                  26.69     1:01.14 (34.45)     1:43.78 (42.64)     2:16.00 (32.22)
  5 Aching, Ricardo            9 Plantation           2:20.46    2:17.02        
                  27.21     1:02.36 (35.15)     1:44.38 (42.02)     2:17.02 (32.64)
  6 Goodwin, Patrick          11 Coral Glades         2:05.00    2:26.29        
                  32.41     1:11.16 (38.75)     1:52.00 (40.84)     2:26.29 (34.29)
  7 Montenegro, Bryan         FR Stranahan            2:25.25    2:26.41        
                  32.06     1:09.06 (37.00)     1:52.11 (43.05)     2:26.41 (34.30)
  8 Parkinson, Sean           12 Plantation           2:25.71    2:27.23        
                  30.19     1:06.78 (36.59)     1:52.61 (45.83)     2:27.23 (34.62)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Meyer, Shaun              11 Taravella            2:25.94    2:30.98        
                  30.34     1:08.72 (38.38)     1:53.86 (45.14)     2:30.98 (37.12)
 10 Paez, Spencer             10 Deerfield Beach      2:32.00    2:32.56        
                  28.89     1:06.24 (37.35)     1:52.08 (45.84)     2:32.56 (40.48)
 11 Williams, Dale            12 Douglas              2:30.10    2:40.73        
                  29.52     1:08.13 (38.61)     2:00.38 (52.25)     2:40.73 (40.35)
 12 Davis, Adam               12 Coral Springs        3:01.21    2:54.25        
                  40.43     1:26.94 (46.51)     2:13.35 (46.41)     2:54.25 (40.90)
 13 Cockerham, Cory           11 Boyd Anderson        2:56.94    2:58.22        
                  31.35     1:15.22 (43.87)     2:12.95 (57.73)     2:58.22 (45.27)
 -- Bragg, Zach                9 Deerfield Beach      3:02.00         DQ        
                  36.19     1:23.75 (47.56)     2:18.25 (54.50)          DQ (47.10)
 -- Valdez, Gabriel           10 Coral Springs        3:35.00         DQ        
                  41.70     1:32.10 (50.40)     2:27.19 (55.09)          DQ (51.37)
 -- Darmody, Kyle             10 Taravella            3:15.62         DQ        
                  40.58     1:29.34 (48.76)   2:32.56 (1:03.22)          DQ (41.00)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.92  AA-A
                24.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Smith-Norman, Kaitlin     11 Coconut Creek          25.90      25.52        
  2 Lefebvre-Kuczynski, Step  12 Douglas                26.30      25.53        
  3 Wexler, Valerie           10 Douglas                25.94      25.83        
  4 Fifelski, Erika           12 Piper                  26.41      26.39        
  5 Vitro, Kristen            10 Douglas                26.88      26.77        
  6 Matias, Alejandrina       11 Douglas                26.74      27.19        
  7 Cutter, Alyssa            12 Coral Springs          27.80      27.57        
  8 Licata, Tina              11 Taravella              27.98      28.21        
Consolation Final
  9 Holly, Cara               10 Deerfield Beach        29.83      30.23        
 10 Liebhaber, Samantha       10 Coral Glades           30.75      30.27        
 11 Rada, Audrey              11 Deerfield Beach        29.40      30.45        
 12 Chau, Joanna              10 Coral Glades           30.40      30.81        
 13 Herrera, Scarleth         11 Piper                  30.37      31.03        
 14 Suter, Pilar              JR Dillard                30.92      31.05        
 15 Siegal, Brittany          11 Coral Glades           31.61      31.65        
 16 Chambers, Sinccrae         9 Taravella              31.69      31.82        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.92  AA-A
                24.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith-Norman, Kaitlin     11 Coconut Creek          25.67      25.90        
  2 Wexler, Valerie           10 Douglas                26.12      25.94        
  3 Lefebvre-Kuczynski, Step  12 Douglas                25.95      26.30        
  4 Fifelski, Erika           12 Piper                  25.50      26.41        
  5 Matias, Alejandrina       11 Douglas                26.81      26.74        
  6 Vitro, Kristen            10 Douglas                27.68      26.88        
  7 Cutter, Alyssa            12 Coral Springs          28.69      27.80        
  8 Licata, Tina              11 Taravella              27.88      27.98        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rada, Audrey              11 Deerfield Beach        30.50      29.40        
 10 Holly, Cara               10 Deerfield Beach        29.56      29.83        
 11 Herrera, Scarleth         11 Piper                  29.20      30.37        
 12 Chau, Joanna              10 Coral Glades           30.44      30.40        
 13 Noland, Elizabeth         11 Deerfield Beach        29.94      30.71        
 14 Liebhaber, Samantha       10 Coral Glades           30.80      30.75        
 15 Suter, Pilar              JR Dillard                31.59      30.92        
 16 Siegal, Brittany          11 Coral Glades           33.00      31.61        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Chambers, Sinccrae         9 Taravella              31.19      31.69        
 18 Villeda, Michelle         12 Plantation             31.15      32.21        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Solomon, Lindsey          10 Taravella              32.10      33.29        
 20 Pace, Brooke              10 Coral Springs          32.16      34.16        
 21 Gunnoe, Casey             11 Coconut Creek          33.00      34.26        
 22 Suchecki, Jessica         12 Dillard                34.18      34.35        
 23 Titus, Deanea             FR Stranahan              38.15      35.37        
 24 Eager, Jennifer           10 Coral Springs          35.40      36.85        
 25 Hernandez, Valerie        10 Deerfield Beach        33.10      36.95        
 26 Sadykov, Veronika         10 Stranahan              39.82      37.23        
 27 Tinoco, Andrea             9 Coral Springs          36.02      38.13        
 28 Grossman, Laura           11 Boyd Anderson          38.90      38.15        
 29 Chow, Ashley              10 Boyd Anderson          37.40      38.25        
 30 VanWilliams, Autumn        9 Stranahan              38.99      38.80        
 31 Gerwert, Savannah         FR Stranahan              39.60      40.09        
 32 Perez, Vanessa            11 Piper                  39.85      40.52        
 33 Pugliello, Wini           10 Plantation             40.50      42.46        
 -- Tages, Brittany           11 Coral Glades           27.84         NS        
 -- Reed, Kristina             9 Coconut Creek          39.50         NS        
 -- Raymond, Shannon          FR Dillard                30.37         NS        
 -- Grube, Elisha             11 Ely                       NT         NS        
 -- Lagani, Melissa           11 Plantation             40.47         NS        
 -- Cannon, Kelly             12 Taravella              34.21         NS        
 -- Veria, Alyssa             12 Plantation             41.97         NS        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.29  AA-A
                21.55  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Grigull, Rory             11 Douglas                23.49      22.53        
  2 Popov, Nicholas           11 Douglas                23.17      22.69        
  3 Bandy, Kyle               10 Douglas                23.16      22.98        
  4 Fernandez, Alejandro      10 Coral Springs          23.21      23.22        
  5 Reed, Steven              10 Douglas                24.09      24.38        
  6 James, Kenneth            12 Coral Springs          24.56      24.47        
  7 Maguire, Tim              12 Plantation             24.87      24.94        
  8 Marcello, Drew            10 Taravella              25.75      25.78        
Consolation Final
  9 Haus, Jeremy              10 Deerfield Beach        26.00      26.29        
 10 Crispin, Julio            10 Boyd Anderson          26.29      26.47        
 11 Draper, Jordan            11 Deerfield Beach        26.22      26.56        
 12 MacDougall, Kyle          10 Taravella              26.01      26.71        
 13 Bardales, Luis            12 Piper                  27.35      27.05        
 14 Agami, Cory                9 Deerfield Beach        27.35      27.45        
 15 Coelho, Matt              11 Coral Springs          27.23      27.54        
 16 Cespedes, Christian       12 Deerfield Beach        27.65      29.50        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.29  AA-A
                21.55  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bandy, Kyle               10 Douglas                22.44      23.16        
  2 Popov, Nicholas           11 Douglas                22.01      23.17        
  3 Fernandez, Alejandro      10 Coral Springs          22.01      23.21        
  4 Grigull, Rory             11 Douglas                22.21      23.49        
  5 Reed, Steven              10 Douglas                24.18      24.09        
  6 James, Kenneth            12 Coral Springs          23.57      24.56        
  7 Maguire, Tim              12 Plantation             26.76      24.87        
  8 Marcello, Drew            10 Taravella              25.56      25.75        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Haus, Jeremy              10 Deerfield Beach        26.44      26.00        
 10 MacDougall, Kyle          10 Taravella              25.50      26.01        
 11 Draper, Jordan            11 Deerfield Beach        27.00      26.22        
 12 Crispin, Julio            10 Boyd Anderson          25.80      26.29        
 13 Coelho, Matt              11 Coral Springs          27.00      27.23        
 14 Agami, Cory                9 Deerfield Beach        28.50      27.35        
 14 Bardales, Luis            12 Piper                  25.50      27.35        
 16 Cespedes, Christian       12 Deerfield Beach        26.99      27.65        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McAdams, Sean              9 Boyd Anderson          28.60      28.43        
 18 Jones, Aaron              11 Stranahan              28.72      28.51        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hoyos, Camilo             12 Coconut Creek          29.46      28.79        
 20 Fontenot, Jules           12 Plantation             27.56      29.20        
 21 Lewis, Oswald             10 Piper                  32.50      30.91        
 22 Wells, Sean               10 Taravella              31.60      30.95        
 23 Burke-Jones, Christopher  12 Coconut Creek          30.76      31.50        
 24 Souza, Matheus             9 Taravella              31.14      31.52        
 25 Foster, Nathaniel         11 Coral Glades           31.00      31.80        
 26 Diamond, Michael          11 Coral Glades           33.01      31.99        
 27 Palaez, Oswaldo           SR Stranahan              31.30      32.10        
 28 Foster, Jeremy            10 Coral Glades           32.00      32.58        
 29 Witter, Hylton            10 Dillard                33.19      32.81        
 30 Naissance, Getro          12 Dillard                40.36      36.47        
 31 Bair, Troy                12 Piper                  46.00      39.56        
 -- Grilo, Joseph             11 Coral Glades           26.55         NS        
 -- Venturelli, Henry         11 Ely                       NT         NS        
 -- Sealy, Andrew             12 Ely                       NT         NS        
 -- Davis, Alphonso           10 Plantation             28.75         NS        
 -- Antoine, Ghensy           11 Plantation             29.01         NS        
 -- Blum, Chad                11 Coral Springs          33.05         NS        
 -- Cayemitte, Claude         12 Coconut Creek        1:17.00         NS        
 -- Torres, Daniel            10 Coconut Creek          28.04        SCR        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holmquist, Haley          12 Coral Glades              NT     448.65        
  2 Zukowski, Delaney         11 Douglas                   NT     288.80        
  3 Colaretta, Pamela          9 Taravella                 NT     162.40        
 -- Smith, Angelica            9 Plantation                NT        SCR        
 -- Lytle, Alexandra          11 Douglas                   NT        SCR        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alves, Guilherme          11 Douglas                   NT     225.25        
  2 Busch, Garrett             9 Douglas                   NT     125.45        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                56.94  AA-A
                57.71  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Lefebvre-Kuczynski, Caro  10 Douglas                58.81      57.94        
                  27.18       57.94 (30.76)                                        
  2 Wexler, Valerie           10 Douglas              1:00.80    1:00.27        
                  28.59     1:00.27 (31.68)                                        
  3 Nebera, Charlene          12 Coral Glades         1:04.64    1:03.18        
                  29.57     1:03.18 (33.61)                                        
  4 Hoesing, Hilary           12 Douglas              1:05.25    1:04.18        
                  30.45     1:04.18 (33.73)                                        
  5 Fifelski, Erika           12 Piper                1:04.51    1:04.24        
                  30.02     1:04.24 (34.22)                                        
  6 Nix, Crystal              12 Plantation           1:06.61    1:05.60        
                  30.11     1:05.60 (35.49)                                        
  7 Cutter, Alyssa            12 Coral Springs        1:10.07    1:09.19        
                  31.67     1:09.19 (37.52)                                        
  8 Bangert, Erin              9 Douglas              1:10.48    1:09.60        
                  32.82     1:09.60 (36.78)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Williams, Alisha          SO Dillard              1:16.21    1:14.09        
                  33.34     1:14.09 (40.75)                                        
 10 Rada, Audrey              11 Deerfield Beach      1:20.90    1:14.31        
                  35.45     1:14.31 (38.86)                                        
 11 Fuhrman, Lauren           11 Coral Springs        1:18.42    1:19.40        
                  36.59     1:19.40 (42.81)                                        
 12 Bocanegra, Astrid          9 Taravella            1:25.27    1:26.86        
                  38.75     1:26.86 (48.11)                                        
 13 Klein, Jackie             10 Coral Springs        2:01.86    2:00.65        
                  56.05   2:00.65 (1:04.60)                                        
 -- Li, Alexandria             9 Taravella            1:29.61         NS        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                56.94  AA-A
                57.71  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lefebvre-Kuczynski, Caro  10 Douglas                58.87      58.81        
                  27.47       58.81 (31.34)                                        
  2 Wexler, Valerie           10 Douglas              1:01.00    1:00.80        
                  28.60     1:00.80 (32.20)                                        
  3 Fifelski, Erika           12 Piper                1:01.00    1:04.51        
                  29.90     1:04.51 (34.61)                                        
  4 Nebera, Charlene          12 Coral Glades         1:01.99    1:04.64        
                  30.13     1:04.64 (34.51)                                        
  5 Hoesing, Hilary           12 Douglas              1:05.63    1:05.25        
                  31.14     1:05.25 (34.11)                                        
  6 Nix, Crystal              12 Plantation           1:05.31    1:06.61        
                  31.20     1:06.61 (35.41)                                        
  7 Cutter, Alyssa            12 Coral Springs        1:09.94    1:10.07        
                  32.93     1:10.07 (37.14)                                        
  8 Bangert, Erin              9 Douglas              1:11.91    1:10.48        
                  32.99     1:10.48 (37.49)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Williams, Alisha          SO Dillard              1:10.94    1:16.21        
                  34.96     1:16.21 (41.25)                                        
 10 Fuhrman, Lauren           11 Coral Springs        1:16.56    1:18.42        
                  36.43     1:18.42 (41.99)                                        
 11 Rada, Audrey              11 Deerfield Beach      1:16.01    1:20.90        
                  37.84     1:20.90 (43.06)                                        
 12 Bocanegra, Astrid          9 Taravella            1:26.50    1:25.27        
                  38.06     1:25.27 (47.21)                                        
 13 Li, Alexandria             9 Taravella            1:25.31    1:29.61        
                  40.83     1:29.61 (48.78)                                        
 14 Klein, Jackie             10 Coral Springs        1:48.83    2:01.86        
                  56.04   2:01.86 (1:05.82)                                        
 -- Graham, Lindsey            9 Coral Springs        1:46.15         DQ        
                  45.66        DQ (1:14.03)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.02  AA-A
                51.91  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Kleynhans, Colton         12 Douglas                55.03      54.56        
                  25.69       54.56 (28.87)                                        
  2 Bandy, Kyle               10 Douglas                57.16      55.51        
                  26.06       55.51 (29.45)                                        
  3 Hidalgo, Ricardo          11 Coral Glades           57.78      55.64        
                  26.06       55.64 (29.58)                                        
  4 Putrino, Robert           11 Coral Glades           57.17      57.63        
                  26.35       57.63 (31.28)                                        
  5 Lupo, Eric                12 Plantation           1:01.90    1:00.86        
                  28.29     1:00.86 (32.57)                                        
  6 Aching, Ricardo            9 Plantation           1:01.24    1:01.92        
                  27.62     1:01.92 (34.30)                                        
  7 Smith-Norman, Eric        12 Coconut Creek        1:00.39    1:02.13        
                  28.05     1:02.13 (34.08)                                        
  8 Draper, Jordan            11 Deerfield Beach      1:05.23    1:05.28        
                  29.25     1:05.28 (36.03)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Alves, Guilherme          11 Douglas              1:06.39    1:02.95        
                  29.40     1:02.95 (33.55)                                        
 10 Paez, Spencer             10 Deerfield Beach      1:07.02    1:05.46        
                  29.81     1:05.46 (35.65)                                        
 11 Parkinson, Sean           12 Plantation           1:07.79    1:06.34        
                  30.43     1:06.34 (35.91)                                        
 12 Williams, Dale            12 Douglas              1:07.64    1:07.01        
                  29.76     1:07.01 (37.25)                                        
 13 Cockerham, Cory           11 Boyd Anderson        1:19.26    1:17.35        
                  34.13     1:17.35 (43.22)                                        
 14 Marquez, Javier           12 Stranahan            1:21.06    1:18.59        
                  36.08     1:18.59 (42.51)                                        
 15 Darmody, Kyle             10 Taravella            1:32.29    1:29.98        
                  40.25     1:29.98 (49.73)                                        
 16 Hooker, Steve             11 Coral Springs        1:28.29    1:33.73        
                  36.65     1:33.73 (57.08)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.02  AA-A
                51.91  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kleynhans, Colton         12 Douglas                53.80      55.03        
                  25.84       55.03 (29.19)                                        
  2 Bandy, Kyle               10 Douglas                54.90      57.16        
                  27.36       57.16 (29.80)                                        
  3 Putrino, Robert           11 Coral Glades           58.65      57.17        
                  26.66       57.17 (30.51)                                        
  4 Hidalgo, Ricardo          11 Coral Glades           55.66      57.78        
                  27.44       57.78 (30.34)                                        
  5 Smith-Norman, Eric        12 Coconut Creek        1:00.00    1:00.39        
                  28.09     1:00.39 (32.30)                                        
  6 Aching, Ricardo            9 Plantation             58.12    1:01.24        
                  27.59     1:01.24 (33.65)                                        
  7 Lupo, Eric                12 Plantation           1:01.01    1:01.90        
                  29.64     1:01.90 (32.26)                                        
  8 Draper, Jordan            11 Deerfield Beach      1:05.94    1:05.23        
                  30.37     1:05.23 (34.86)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Alves, Guilherme          11 Douglas              1:09.95    1:06.39        
                  29.55     1:06.39 (36.84)                                        
 10 Paez, Spencer             10 Deerfield Beach      1:05.06    1:07.02        
                  31.02     1:07.02 (36.00)                                        
 11 Williams, Dale            12 Douglas              1:04.99    1:07.64        
                  30.12     1:07.64 (37.52)                                        
 12 Parkinson, Sean           12 Plantation           1:04.26    1:07.79        
                  31.53     1:07.79 (36.26)                                        
 13 Cockerham, Cory           11 Boyd Anderson        1:19.90    1:19.26        
                  34.78     1:19.26 (44.48)                                        
 14 Marquez, Javier           12 Stranahan            1:34.35    1:21.06        
                  37.94     1:21.06 (43.12)                                        
 15 Hooker, Steve             11 Coral Springs        1:40.17    1:28.29        
                  36.51     1:28.29 (51.78)                                        
 16 Darmody, Kyle             10 Taravella            1:32.03    1:32.29        
                  43.40     1:32.29 (48.89)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Barbosa, Lucas            11 Deerfield Beach      1:20.00    1:44.88        
                  42.90   1:44.88 (1:01.98)                                        
 18 Miyares, Ray               9 Taravella            1:27.19    1:49.43        
                  42.75   1:49.43 (1:06.68)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Hairabedian, Alex         11 Coral Springs        1:23.18         DQ        
                  36.51                                                            
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.86  AA-A
                52.46  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Hatic, Dana               11 Coral Springs          56.50      54.83        
                  26.35       54.83 (28.48)                                        
  2 Smith-Norman, Kaitlin     11 Coconut Creek          56.28      55.26        
                  26.57       55.26 (28.69)                                        
  3 Townsend-Nibbs, Ashlee     9 Piper                  59.32      57.07        
                  27.54       57.07 (29.53)                                        
  4 Baller, Sarah             11 Coral Glades           58.67      58.13        
                  27.79       58.13 (30.34)                                        
  5 Bangert, Megan             9 Douglas              1:01.11      59.77        
                  28.98       59.77 (30.79)                                        
  6 Vitro, Kristen            10 Douglas              1:00.25      59.86        
                  28.74       59.86 (31.12)                                        
  7 Busch, Britney            12 Douglas              1:00.15    1:01.72        
                  29.02     1:01.72 (32.70)                                        
  8 Vicent, Martie             9 Coral Glades         1:02.05    1:03.44        
                  29.72     1:03.44 (33.72)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Bassel, Erica             11 Douglas              1:03.62    1:02.48        
                  29.67     1:02.48 (32.81)                                        
 10 Hoffman, Kari             12 Piper                1:08.64    1:07.42        
                  32.10     1:07.42 (35.32)                                        
 11 Holly, Cara               10 Deerfield Beach      1:07.29    1:07.70        
                  32.10     1:07.70 (35.60)                                        
 12 Brucic, Areta             10 Deerfield Beach      1:07.62    1:07.96        
                  31.26     1:07.96 (36.70)                                        
 13 Liebhaber, Samantha       10 Coral Glades         1:09.16    1:08.65        
                  33.35     1:08.65 (35.30)                                        
 14 Paul, Shira               12 Coral Springs        1:09.86    1:10.33        
                  33.57     1:10.33 (36.76)                                        
 15 Palmer, Sarah             12 Deerfield Beach      1:11.25    1:11.58        
                  34.83     1:11.58 (36.75)                                        
 16 O'Connell, Bridget        10 Taravella            1:10.97    1:12.39        
                  33.82     1:12.39 (38.57)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.86  AA-A
                52.46  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith-Norman, Kaitlin     11 Coconut Creek          55.92      56.28        
                  27.00       56.28 (29.28)                                        
  2 Hatic, Dana               11 Coral Springs          55.06      56.50        
                  26.89       56.50 (29.61)                                        
  3 Baller, Sarah             11 Coral Glades         1:00.00      58.67        
                  28.22       58.67 (30.45)                                        
  4 Townsend-Nibbs, Ashlee     9 Piper                  56.60      59.32        
                  28.80       59.32 (30.52)                                        
  5 Busch, Britney            12 Douglas                59.95    1:00.15        
                  28.14     1:00.15 (32.01)                                        
  6 Vitro, Kristen            10 Douglas              1:03.55    1:00.25        
                  28.86     1:00.25 (31.39)                                        
  7 Bangert, Megan             9 Douglas              1:00.01    1:01.11        
                  29.32     1:01.11 (31.79)                                        
  8 Vicent, Martie             9 Coral Glades         1:00.84    1:02.05        
                  29.38     1:02.05 (32.67)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bassel, Erica             11 Douglas              1:06.87    1:03.62        
                  30.31     1:03.62 (33.31)                                        
 10 Holly, Cara               10 Deerfield Beach      1:07.44    1:07.29        
                  31.62     1:07.29 (35.67)                                        
 11 Brucic, Areta             10 Deerfield Beach      1:12.69    1:07.62        
                  32.44     1:07.62 (35.18)                                        
 12 Hoffman, Kari             12 Piper                1:12.00    1:08.64        
                  32.49     1:08.64 (36.15)                                        
 13 Liebhaber, Samantha       10 Coral Glades         1:07.98    1:09.16        
                  32.81     1:09.16 (36.35)                                        
 14 Paul, Shira               12 Coral Springs        1:11.40    1:09.86        
                  32.79     1:09.86 (37.07)                                        
 15 O'Connell, Bridget        10 Taravella            1:10.00    1:10.97        
                  33.20     1:10.97 (37.77)                                        
 16 Palmer, Sarah             12 Deerfield Beach      1:12.94    1:11.25        
                  34.39     1:11.25 (36.86)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Villeda, Michelle         12 Plantation           1:07.11    1:11.90        
                  34.42     1:11.90 (37.48)                                        
 18 Artz, Sara                11 Deerfield Beach      1:15.35    1:11.94        
                  33.90     1:11.94 (38.04)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Santiago, Courtney        12 Piper                1:12.00    1:12.20        
                  35.10     1:12.20 (37.10)                                        
 20 Gillen, Katie             10 Taravella            1:12.00    1:13.55        
                  34.50     1:13.55 (39.05)                                        
 21 Chambers, Sinccrae         9 Taravella            1:12.62    1:13.99        
                  34.32     1:13.99 (39.67)                                        
 22 Ruiz, Katherine           12 Coral Glades         1:15.00    1:14.27        
                  34.57     1:14.27 (39.70)                                        
 23 Suchecki, Jessica         12 Dillard              1:15.17    1:17.46        
                  36.29     1:17.46 (41.17)                                        
 24 Lunon, Shara              SR Dillard              1:20.90    1:18.99        
                  36.85     1:18.99 (42.14)                                        
 25 Wesolowski, Alyssa         9 Coral Springs        1:35.04    1:21.57        
                  39.70     1:21.57 (41.87)                                        
 26 Oswald, Emily              9 Stranahan            1:25.14    1:23.04        
                  39.97     1:23.04 (43.07)                                        
 27 Fittery, Ariel             9 Coral Springs        1:20.07    1:27.58        
                  41.05     1:27.58 (46.53)                                        
 28 Gerwert, Savannah         FR Stranahan            1:32.16    1:29.46        
                  42.35     1:29.46 (47.11)                                        
 29 Perez, Vanessa            11 Piper                1:25.00    1:31.67        
                  43.17     1:31.67 (48.50)                                        
 30 VanWilliams, Autumn        9 Stranahan            1:32.16    1:32.08        
                  42.75     1:32.08 (49.33)                                        
 31 Gonzalez, Christina       12 Stranahan            1:44.56    1:33.78        
                  45.55     1:33.78 (48.23)                                        
 32 Chow, Ashley              10 Boyd Anderson        1:35.30    1:34.96        
                  42.64     1:34.96 (52.32)                                        
 33 Pugliello, Wini           10 Plantation           1:27.70    1:39.32        
                  44.77     1:39.32 (54.55)                                        
 -- Raymond, Shannon          FR Dillard              1:10.43         NS        
 -- Echeverry, Natalia        12 Taravella            1:21.94         NS        
 -- Simms, Samantha            9 Boyd Anderson        1:15.30         NS        
 -- Thomas, Chloe              9 Coconut Creek        1:15.98         NS        
 -- Lagani, Melissa           11 Plantation           1:29.96         NS        
 -- Veria, Alyssa             12 Plantation           1:29.24         NS        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.65  AA-A
                47.18  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Grigull, Rory             11 Douglas                50.64      48.51        
                  23.45       48.51 (25.06)                                        
  2 Popov, Nicholas           11 Douglas                52.93      49.55        
                  24.35       49.55 (25.20)                                        
  3 Mosquera, Said            10 Piper                  50.77      49.93        
                  24.31       49.93 (25.62)                                        
  4 Naranjo, Gregory          12 Douglas                51.58      51.17        
                  24.46       51.17 (26.71)                                        
  5 Cusmano, Robert           11 Deerfield Beach        53.73      54.13        
                  25.55       54.13 (28.58)                                        
  6 Brighton, Steven          11 Deerfield Beach        55.86      55.36        
                  26.62       55.36 (28.74)                                        
  7 Crispin, Julio            10 Boyd Anderson          57.00    1:04.26        
                  26.96     1:04.26 (37.30)                                        
 -- Lupo, Danny               11 Plantation             54.33         NS        
Consolation Final
  9 Cali, Anthony             10 Plantation             59.07      59.44        
                  27.61       59.44 (31.83)                                        
 10 MacDougall, Kyle          10 Taravella            1:01.17      59.62        
                  28.09       59.62 (31.53)                                        
 11 Marcello, Drew            10 Taravella            1:00.65    1:00.25        
                  28.06     1:00.25 (32.19)                                        
 12 Cespedes, Christian       12 Deerfield Beach      1:02.89    1:01.40        
                  29.04     1:01.40 (32.36)                                        
 13 Bardales, Luis            12 Piper                1:02.89    1:01.74        
                  28.81     1:01.74 (32.93)                                        
 14 Abram, Justin             11 Coral Springs        1:01.76    1:02.62        
                  29.81     1:02.62 (32.81)                                        
 15 Rigas, Kevin              10 Piper                1:03.11    1:02.70        
                  30.51     1:02.70 (32.19)                                        
 16 Rivas, Francisco          11 Douglas              1:01.15    1:02.84        
                  29.86     1:02.84 (32.98)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.65  AA-A
                47.18  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grigull, Rory             11 Douglas                48.12      50.64        
                  25.12       50.64 (25.52)                                        
  2 Mosquera, Said            10 Piper                  50.40      50.77        
                  24.82       50.77 (25.95)                                        
  3 Naranjo, Gregory          12 Douglas                50.19      51.58        
                  25.12       51.58 (26.46)                                        
  4 Popov, Nicholas           11 Douglas                48.55      52.93        
                  25.16       52.93 (27.77)                                        
  5 Cusmano, Robert           11 Deerfield Beach        55.34      53.73        
                  25.78       53.73 (27.95)                                        
  6 Lupo, Danny               11 Plantation             54.75      54.33        
                  25.71       54.33 (28.62)                                        
  7 Brighton, Steven          11 Deerfield Beach        56.00      55.86        
                  26.59       55.86 (29.27)                                        
  8 Crispin, Julio            10 Boyd Anderson          58.88      57.00        
                  27.41       57.00 (29.59)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cali, Anthony             10 Plantation             59.12      59.07        
                  27.61       59.07 (31.46)                                        
 10 Marcello, Drew            10 Taravella              59.88    1:00.65        
                  28.83     1:00.65 (31.82)                                        
 11 Rivas, Francisco          11 Douglas              1:03.71    1:01.15        
                  29.27     1:01.15 (31.88)                                        
 12 MacDougall, Kyle          10 Taravella              59.31    1:01.17        
                  28.96     1:01.17 (32.21)                                        
 13 Abram, Justin             11 Coral Springs        1:05.01    1:01.76        
                  30.01     1:01.76 (31.75)                                        
 14 Bardales, Luis            12 Piper                1:01.00    1:02.89        
                  30.05     1:02.89 (32.84)                                        
 14 Cespedes, Christian       12 Deerfield Beach        59.12    1:02.89        
                  28.98     1:02.89 (33.91)                                        
 16 Rigas, Kevin              10 Piper                1:01.20    1:03.11        
                  31.13     1:03.11 (31.98)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Agami, Cory                9 Deerfield Beach        59.30    1:04.16        
 18 Marino, Sean              11 Coral Springs        1:15.00    1:05.02        
                  30.87     1:05.02 (34.15)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 McAdams, Sean              9 Boyd Anderson        1:07.80    1:07.47        
                  30.62     1:07.47 (36.85)                                        
 20 Rogan, Matthew            10 Coral Glades         1:08.00    1:10.17        
                  33.20     1:10.17 (36.97)                                        
 21 Jones, Aaron              11 Stranahan            1:14.80    1:12.28        
                  32.95     1:12.28 (39.33)                                        
 22 Dakdouk, Feras             9 Taravella            1:10.75    1:12.97        
                  36.14     1:12.97 (36.83)                                        
 23 Palaez, Oswaldo           SR Stranahan            1:18.80    1:13.17        
                  35.69     1:13.17 (37.48)                                        
 24 Diamond, Michael          11 Coral Glades         1:17.63    1:15.01        
                  34.93     1:15.01 (40.08)                                        
 25 Valdez, Gabriel           10 Coral Springs        1:21.10    1:17.40        
                  36.39     1:17.40 (41.01)                                        
 26 Aldridge, Peter           10 Taravella            1:19.31    1:20.41        
                  36.65     1:20.41 (43.76)                                        
 27 Witter, Hylton            10 Dillard              1:26.24    1:22.73        
                  36.94     1:22.73 (45.79)                                        
 28 Bair, Troy                12 Piper                1:30.00    1:40.30        
                  41.74     1:40.30 (58.56)                                        
 29 Naissance, Getro          12 Dillard              1:46.39    1:41.53        
                  43.37     1:41.53 (58.16)                                        
 -- Davis, Alphonso           10 Plantation           1:07.96         NS        
 -- Blum, Chad                11 Coral Springs        1:20.00         NS        
 -- Mangleburg, Carl          10 Boyd Anderson        1:15.70         NS        
 -- Torres, Daniel            10 Coconut Creek        1:01.35        SCR        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:58.96  AA-A
                5:03.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Stock, Lindsey               Coral Glades         5:16.56    5:15.21        
                  27.95       58.24 (30.29)     1:29.47 (31.23)     2:01.28 (31.81)
        2:33.41 (32.13)     3:05.95 (32.54)     3:38.59 (32.64)     4:11.18 (32.59)
        4:43.60 (32.42)     5:15.21 (31.61)                                        
  2 Briganty, Stephanie       10 Douglas              5:32.21    5:26.86        
                  29.89     1:02.31 (32.42)     1:35.00 (32.69)     2:07.92 (32.92)
        2:40.87 (32.95)     3:14.07 (33.20)     3:47.38 (33.31)     4:20.70 (33.32)
        4:54.26 (33.56)     5:26.86 (32.60)                                        
  3 Fifelski, Alexis          10 Piper                5:33.59    5:27.88        
                  30.26     1:02.99 (32.73)     1:36.47 (33.48)     2:09.85 (33.38)
        2:43.82 (33.97)     3:17.77 (33.95)     3:50.89 (33.12)     4:24.06 (33.17)
        4:57.22 (33.16)     5:27.88 (30.66)                                        
  4 Teichen, Alyssa           12 Douglas              5:38.51    5:35.15        
                  29.88     1:02.31 (32.43)     1:35.55 (33.24)     2:09.12 (33.57)
        2:42.99 (33.87)     3:17.36 (34.37)     3:51.52 (34.16)     4:26.42 (34.90)
        5:01.13 (34.71)     5:35.15 (34.02)                                        
  5 Swope, Hannah             10 Coral Springs        6:00.95    6:08.63        
                  33.22     1:09.49 (36.27)     1:46.72 (37.23)     2:24.30 (37.58)
        3:02.00 (37.70)     3:39.28 (37.28)     4:17.15 (37.87)     4:54.90 (37.75)
        5:32.50 (37.60)     6:08.63 (36.13)                                        
  6 Farber, Jennifer           9 Douglas              6:17.15    6:09.35        
                  33.78     1:09.74 (35.96)     1:47.09 (37.35)     2:24.43 (37.34)
        3:02.23 (37.80)     3:40.27 (38.04)     4:18.44 (38.17)     4:56.85 (38.41)
        5:34.43 (37.58)     6:09.35 (34.92)                                        
  7 Cespedes, Ruth Daiana     FR Deerfield Beach      6:15.75    6:14.78        
                  31.39     1:06.81 (35.42)     1:44.18 (37.37)     2:22.01 (37.83)
        3:00.53 (38.52)     3:39.45 (38.92)     4:18.10 (38.65)     4:56.98 (38.88)
        5:36.32 (39.34)     6:14.78 (38.46)                                        
  8 Darmody, Erin             12 Taravella            6:38.84    6:45.31        
                  34.57     1:13.90 (39.33)     1:55.25 (41.35)     2:36.89 (41.64)
        3:19.25 (42.36)     4:01.08 (41.83)     4:43.17 (42.09)     5:24.92 (41.75)
        6:05.91 (40.99)     6:45.31 (39.40)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Herrera, Scarleth         11 Piper                6:41.41    6:40.84        
                  33.31     1:09.82 (36.51)     1:48.75 (38.93)     2:31.16 (42.41)
        3:12.47 (41.31)     3:53.85 (41.38)     4:36.06 (42.21)     5:18.26 (42.20)
        6:00.49 (42.23)     6:40.84 (40.35)                                        
 10 Chau, Joanna              10 Coral Glades         6:50.01    6:47.55        
                  34.31     1:13.16 (38.85)     1:53.88 (40.72)     2:35.11 (41.23)
        3:17.02 (41.91)     3:58.65 (41.63)     4:42.31 (43.66)     5:25.22 (42.91)
        6:07.38 (42.16)     6:47.55 (40.17)                                        
 11 Morick, Jenna             10 Coral Springs        7:23.67    7:26.99        
                  39.31     1:23.46 (44.15)     2:09.61 (46.15)     2:54.66 (45.05)
        3:38.61 (43.95)     4:23.84 (45.23)     5:10.60 (46.76)     5:57.24 (46.64)
        6:44.88 (47.64)     7:26.99 (42.11)                                        
 12 Stang, Melinda             9 Deerfield Beach      7:49.68    7:39.08        
                  37.00     1:19.37 (42.37)     2:06.79 (47.42)     2:55.05 (48.26)
        3:41.93 (46.88)     4:31.61 (49.68)     5:18.36 (46.75)     6:09.19 (50.83)
        6:56.79 (47.60)     7:39.08 (42.29)                                        
 13 Echeverry, Natalia        12 Taravella            8:04.50    8:11.91        
                  45.42     1:34.10 (48.68)     2:24.53 (50.43)     3:14.47 (49.94)
        4:05.50 (51.03)     4:56.11 (50.61)     5:47.37 (51.26)     6:36.54 (49.17)
        7:26.64 (50.10)     8:11.91 (45.27)                                        
 14 Galletti, Rebecca          9 Deerfield Beach      8:36.59    8:26.08        
                  42.36     1:30.53 (48.17)                                        
            4:05.65 ( )     4:57.45 (51.80)                                        
            7:43.37 ( )     8:26.08 (42.71)                                        
 -- Dean, Frances             11 Taravella            8:19.04         NS        
 -- Lupinacci, Heather        11 Taravella            7:45.05         NS        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:58.96  AA-A
                5:03.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stock, Lindsey               Coral Glades         5:20.91    5:16.56        
                  28.24       58.91 (30.67)     1:30.72 (31.81)     2:03.10 (32.38)
        2:35.41 (32.31)     3:07.98 (32.57)     3:40.24 (32.26)     4:12.96 (32.72)
        4:45.08 (32.12)     5:16.56 (31.48)                                        
  2 Briganty, Stephanie       10 Douglas              5:26.82    5:32.21        
                  29.88     1:02.75 (32.87)     1:35.95 (33.20)     2:09.83 (33.88)
        2:43.72 (33.89)     3:17.79 (34.07)     3:51.31 (33.52)     4:25.00 (33.69)
        4:59.05 (34.05)     5:32.21 (33.16)                                        
  3 Fifelski, Alexis          10 Piper                5:20.00    5:33.59        
                  30.88     1:04.63 (33.75)     1:38.97 (34.34)     2:13.09 (34.12)
        2:46.99 (33.90)     3:20.70 (33.71)     3:54.28 (33.58)     4:27.97 (33.69)
        5:01.34 (33.37)     5:33.59 (32.25)                                        
  4 Teichen, Alyssa           12 Douglas              5:27.87    5:38.51        
                  30.15     1:03.46 (33.31)     1:37.64 (34.18)     2:12.01 (34.37)
        2:46.37 (34.36)     3:20.71 (34.34)     3:54.68 (33.97)     4:29.29 (34.61)
        5:04.43 (35.14)     5:38.51 (34.08)                                        
  5 Swope, Hannah             10 Coral Springs        5:34.00    6:00.95        
                  32.90     1:08.38 (35.48)     1:44.86 (36.48)     2:21.36 (36.50)
        2:57.83 (36.47)     3:34.29 (36.46)     4:10.94 (36.65)     4:46.87 (35.93)
        5:23.98 (37.11)     6:00.95 (36.97)                                        
  6 Cespedes, Ruth Daiana     FR Deerfield Beach      6:16.55    6:15.75        
                  32.17     1:07.88 (35.71)     1:45.39 (37.51)     2:23.85 (38.46)
        3:02.73 (38.88)     3:41.32 (38.59)     4:20.12 (38.80)     4:58.85 (38.73)
        5:37.71 (38.86)     6:15.75 (38.04)                                        
  7 Farber, Jennifer           9 Douglas              6:10.55    6:17.15        
                  34.68     1:11.44 (36.76)     1:49.42 (37.98)     2:27.35 (37.93)
        3:05.65 (38.30)     3:44.12 (38.47)     4:22.82 (38.70)     5:01.63 (38.81)
        5:40.17 (38.54)     6:17.15 (36.98)                                        
  8 Darmody, Erin             12 Taravella            6:30.00    6:38.84        
                  32.69     1:09.64 (36.95)     1:48.75 (39.11)     2:29.88 (41.13)
        3:11.44 (41.56)     3:53.33 (41.89)     4:35.10 (41.77)     5:17.14 (42.04)
        5:59.45 (42.31)     6:38.84 (39.39)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Herrera, Scarleth         11 Piper                6:48.30    6:41.41        
                  35.29     1:13.52 (38.23)     1:53.53 (40.01)     2:34.41 (40.88)
        3:15.54 (41.13)     3:57.53 (41.99)     4:39.07 (41.54)     5:21.07 (42.00)
        6:02.59 (41.52)     6:41.41 (38.82)                                        
 10 Chau, Joanna              10 Coral Glades         6:45.00    6:50.01        
                  34.61     1:13.11 (38.50)     1:53.42 (40.31)     2:35.29 (41.87)
        3:17.06 (41.77)     3:59.66 (42.60)     4:42.89 (43.23)     5:25.79 (42.90)
        6:09.42 (43.63)     6:50.01 (40.59)                                        
 11 Morick, Jenna             10 Coral Springs        7:35.91    7:23.67        
                  37.32                             2:05.43 ( )                    
            3:37.59 ( )     4:23.96 (46.37)     5:11.33 (47.37)     5:57.34 (46.01)
        6:43.61 (46.27)     7:23.67 (40.06)                                        
 12 Lupinacci, Heather        11 Taravella            7:44.69    7:45.05        
                  37.85     1:22.57 (44.72)     2:10.05 (47.48)     2:57.63 (47.58)
        3:46.43 (48.80)     4:35.66 (49.23)     5:25.17 (49.51)     6:13.49 (48.32)
        7:01.42 (47.93)     7:45.05 (43.63)                                        
 13 Stang, Melinda             9 Deerfield Beach      8:04.19    7:49.68        
                  39.22     1:25.17 (45.95)     2:13.44 (48.27)     3:00.89 (47.45)
        3:48.56 (47.67)     4:38.80 (50.24)     5:27.67 (48.87)     6:18.29 (50.62)
        7:07.22 (48.93)     7:49.68 (42.46)                                        
 14 Echeverry, Natalia        12 Taravella            7:22.50    8:04.50        
                  44.30     1:32.77 (48.47)     2:22.05 (49.28)     3:10.52 (48.47)
        4:00.20 (49.68)     4:48.76 (48.56)     5:38.52 (49.76)     6:27.98 (49.46)
        7:16.37 (48.39)     8:04.50 (48.13)                                        
 15 Dean, Frances             11 Taravella            7:17.15    8:19.04        
                  40.48                             2:14.88 ( )   8:19.04 (6:04.16)
 16 Galletti, Rebecca          9 Deerfield Beach      7:23.69    8:36.59        
                  46.30                                                 3:25.72 ( )
        4:18.53 (52.81)     5:11.09 (52.56)                                        
            7:50.43 ( )     8:36.59 (46.16)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Okonski, Nora             11 Coral Springs        8:30.01    8:39.72        
                  40.89     1:31.13 (50.24)     2:22.69 (51.56)     3:15.99 (53.30)
        4:11.08 (55.09)     5:06.04 (54.96)     6:01.43 (55.39)     6:55.35 (53.92)
        7:50.44 (55.09)     8:39.72 (49.28)                                        
 18 Grossman, Laura           11 Boyd Anderson        9:46.60    9:21.44        
                  43.50     1:35.72 (52.22)     2:30.44 (54.72)     3:27.62 (57.18)
        4:25.20 (57.58)     5:24.05 (58.85)   6:24.90 (1:00.85)   7:27.78 (1:02.88)
      9:21.44 (1:53.66)                                                            
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Manjarres, Danila         11 Coral Glades         6:20.00         NS        
 -- Sidaros, Amira            11 Stranahan            8:32.67         NS        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:37.30  AA-A
                4:41.04  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Schwab, Nicholas          11 Douglas              5:03.42    4:48.72        
                  26.66       55.74 (29.08)     1:24.64 (28.90)     1:53.71 (29.07)
        2:22.93 (29.22)     2:52.30 (29.37)     3:21.82 (29.52)     3:51.55 (29.73)
        4:20.78 (29.23)     4:48.72 (27.94)                                        
  2 Grigull, Justin            9 Douglas              5:15.80    5:06.06        
                  28.10       58.97 (30.87)     1:29.99 (31.02)     2:01.12 (31.13)
        2:32.17 (31.05)     3:03.47 (31.30)     3:34.33 (30.86)     4:05.11 (30.78)
        4:35.96 (30.85)     5:06.06 (30.10)                                        
  3 Blaydes, Cameron          10 Douglas              5:21.16    5:15.90        
                  29.18     1:01.18 (32.00)     1:32.95 (31.77)     2:05.05 (32.10)
        2:37.16 (32.11)     3:09.42 (32.26)     3:41.49 (32.07)     4:13.54 (32.05)
        4:45.50 (31.96)     5:15.90 (30.40)                                        
  4 Reed, Steven              10 Douglas              5:21.55    5:23.20        
                  28.21       59.94 (31.73)     1:32.61 (32.67)     2:06.26 (33.65)
        2:39.75 (33.49)     3:12.94 (33.19)     3:45.80 (32.86)     4:19.20 (33.40)
        4:51.94 (32.74)     5:23.20 (31.26)                                        
  5 Parkinson, Jeff           10 Plantation           5:42.94    5:40.75        
                  29.64     1:02.74 (33.10)     1:36.34 (33.60)     2:10.60 (34.26)
        2:45.71 (35.11)     3:20.78 (35.07)     3:57.14 (36.36)     4:32.20 (35.06)
        5:07.66 (35.46)     5:40.75 (33.09)                                        
  6 Brighton, Steven          11 Deerfield Beach      5:42.13    5:47.60        
                  29.38     1:01.88 (32.50)     1:34.15 (32.27)     2:08.82 (34.67)
        2:44.93 (36.11)     3:21.54 (36.61)     3:58.81 (37.27)     4:36.09 (37.28)
        5:13.66 (37.57)     5:47.60 (33.94)                                        
  7 Goodwin, Patrick          11 Coral Glades         5:58.26    5:56.28        
                  30.59     1:05.54 (34.95)     1:40.73 (35.19)     2:16.53 (35.80)
        2:52.67 (36.14)     3:29.59 (36.92)     4:06.60 (37.01)     4:43.15 (36.55)
        5:20.31 (37.16)     5:56.28 (35.97)                                        
 -- Arevalo, Andres           12 Coral Springs        6:25.41         NS        
                  31.90     1:07.32 (35.42)     1:44.67 (37.35)     2:23.75 (39.08)
        3:02.56 (38.81)     3:42.35 (39.79)   5:02.58 (1:20.23)     5:42.39 (39.81)
        6:20.36 (37.97)                                                            
Consolation Final
  9 Tasker, Jacob             12 Boyd Anderson        6:38.28    6:29.63        
                  32.11     1:09.33 (37.22)     1:47.85 (38.52)     2:26.17 (38.32)
        3:06.66 (40.49)     3:46.65 (39.99)     4:30.00 (43.35)     5:11.70 (41.70)
        5:50.37 (38.67)     6:29.63 (39.26)                                        
 10 Foster, Timothy           11 Coral Springs        6:37.10    6:38.52        
                  30.08     1:07.33 (37.25)     1:47.26 (39.93)     2:27.41 (40.15)
        3:08.45 (41.04)     3:51.22 (42.77)     4:34.47 (43.25)     5:16.95 (42.48)
        5:59.34 (42.39)     6:38.52 (39.18)                                        
 11 Marquez, Javier           12 Stranahan            7:21.74    7:09.09        
                  33.26     1:13.78 (40.52)     1:56.65 (42.87)     2:40.28 (43.63)
        3:24.53 (44.25)     4:10.36 (45.83)     4:55.83 (45.47)     5:42.04 (46.21)
        6:27.85 (45.81)     7:09.09 (41.24)                                        
 12 Szymanski, Kristian       10 Taravella            7:18.85    7:14.95        
                  37.50     1:19.64 (42.14)     2:02.71 (43.07)     2:47.42 (44.71)
        3:32.04 (44.62)     4:16.82 (44.78)     5:02.43 (45.61)     5:48.77 (46.34)
        6:35.18 (46.41)     7:14.95 (39.77)                                        
 13 Geary, Ryan               10 Taravella            7:35.65    7:22.57        
                  36.53     1:18.55 (42.02)     2:02.20 (43.65)     2:46.20 (44.00)
                                4:17.77 ( )                             5:53.08 ( )
        6:41.18 (48.10)     7:22.57 (41.39)                                        
 14 Naughton, Mike            FR Deerfield Beach      7:46.74    7:51.87        
                  36.84     1:21.70 (44.86)     2:10.28 (48.58)     2:59.86 (49.58)
        3:46.14 (46.28)     4:38.17 (52.03)     5:29.27 (51.10)     6:17.30 (48.03)
        7:02.81 (45.51)     7:51.87 (49.06)                                        
 15 Wesolowski, Jonathan      11 Coral Springs        8:39.84    8:30.98        
                  39.56     1:26.17 (46.61)     2:16.75 (50.58)     3:11.98 (55.23)
        4:06.63 (54.65)     5:01.28 (54.65)     5:57.09 (55.81)     6:51.85 (54.76)
        7:46.82 (54.97)     8:30.98 (44.16)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:37.30  AA-A
                4:41.04  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schwab, Nicholas          11 Douglas              4:52.79    5:03.42        
                  29.19     1:01.46 (32.27)     1:35.04 (33.58)     2:05.61 (30.57)
        2:35.32 (29.71)     3:05.15 (29.83)     3:34.36 (29.21)     4:04.20 (29.84)
        4:37.13 (32.93)     5:03.42 (26.29)                                        
  2 Grigull, Justin            9 Douglas              5:08.65    5:15.80        
                  29.35     1:01.53 (32.18)     1:35.28 (33.75)     2:07.82 (32.54)
        2:39.06 (31.24)     3:10.52 (31.46)     3:42.23 (31.71)     4:13.98 (31.75)
        4:45.33 (31.35)     5:15.80 (30.47)                                        
  3 Blaydes, Cameron          10 Douglas              5:05.47    5:21.16        
                  30.31     1:03.01 (32.70)     1:36.11 (33.10)     2:09.16 (33.05)
        2:41.64 (32.48)     3:14.13 (32.49)     3:46.59 (32.46)     4:19.23 (32.64)
        4:51.70 (32.47)     5:21.16 (29.46)                                        
  4 Reed, Steven              10 Douglas              5:20.61    5:21.55        
                  28.42     1:00.41 (31.99)     1:33.13 (32.72)     2:06.16 (33.03)
        2:39.63 (33.47)     3:13.14 (33.51)     3:46.74 (33.60)     4:19.99 (33.25)
        4:52.52 (32.53)     5:21.55 (29.03)                                        
  5 Brighton, Steven          11 Deerfield Beach      5:37.88    5:42.13        
                  29.61     1:02.94 (33.33)     1:37.96 (35.02)     2:13.77 (35.81)
        2:48.86 (35.09)     3:23.56 (34.70)     3:59.88 (36.32)     4:35.54 (35.66)
        5:09.55 (34.01)     5:42.13 (32.58)                                        
  6 Parkinson, Jeff           10 Plantation           6:10.47    5:42.94        
                  31.14     1:04.32 (33.18)     1:38.63 (34.31)     2:13.58 (34.95)
        2:49.05 (35.47)     3:24.25 (35.20)     3:59.49 (35.24)     4:34.90 (35.41)
        5:09.83 (34.93)     5:42.94 (33.11)                                        
  7 Goodwin, Patrick          11 Coral Glades         5:45.00    5:58.26        
                  31.32     1:05.63 (34.31)     1:41.13 (35.50)     2:17.43 (36.30)
        2:53.82 (36.39)     3:31.08 (37.26)     4:08.19 (37.11)     4:45.51 (37.32)
        5:21.93 (36.42)     5:58.26 (36.33)                                        
  8 Arevalo, Andres           12 Coral Springs        6:40.12    6:25.41        
                  32.85     1:08.62 (35.77)     1:46.33 (37.71)     2:25.87 (39.54)
                                3:45.68 ( )     4:26.19 (40.51)                    
            5:46.84 ( )     6:25.41 (38.57)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Foster, Timothy           11 Coral Springs        6:30.36    6:37.10        
                  31.28     1:07.53 (36.25)     1:48.17 (40.64)     2:31.26 (43.09)
        3:13.43 (42.17)     3:55.59 (42.16)     4:37.43 (41.84)     5:19.77 (42.34)
        5:59.77 (40.00)     6:37.10 (37.33)                                        
 10 Tasker, Jacob             12 Boyd Anderson        6:21.70    6:38.28        
                  31.96     1:08.95 (36.99)     1:49.04 (40.09)     2:31.48 (42.44)
        3:11.19 (39.71)     3:53.17 (41.98)     4:35.05 (41.88)     5:17.70 (42.65)
        6:00.18 (42.48)     6:38.28 (38.10)                                        
 11 Szymanski, Kristian       10 Taravella            7:17.69    7:18.85        
                  38.00     1:22.29 (44.29)     2:07.70 (45.41)     2:55.61 (47.91)
        3:42.20 (46.59)     4:27.96 (45.76)     5:12.38 (44.42)     5:56.24 (43.86)
        6:40.70 (44.46)     7:18.85 (38.15)                                        
 12 Marquez, Javier           12 Stranahan            7:22.16    7:21.74        
                  35.24     1:17.78 (42.54)     2:01.73 (43.95)     2:45.94 (44.21)
        3:30.75 (44.81)     4:16.87 (46.12)     5:02.88 (46.01)     5:49.53 (46.65)
        6:38.36 (48.83)     7:21.74 (43.38)                                        
 13 Geary, Ryan               10 Taravella            7:56.00    7:35.65        
                  37.24     1:23.14 (45.90)     2:09.28 (46.14)     2:56.82 (47.54)
        3:45.36 (48.54)     4:31.53 (46.17)     5:19.07 (47.54)     6:05.60 (46.53)
        6:52.45 (46.85)     7:35.65 (43.20)                                        
 14 Naughton, Mike            FR Deerfield Beach      6:10.95    7:46.74        
                  35.81     1:18.40 (42.59)     2:04.17 (45.77)     2:52.49 (48.32)
        3:41.46 (48.97)     4:26.78 (45.32)     5:19.37 (52.59)     6:10.12 (50.75)
        7:00.15 (50.03)     7:46.74 (46.59)                                        
 15 Wesolowski, Jonathan      11 Coral Springs        8:00.30    8:39.84        
                  40.50     1:29.39 (48.89)     2:20.84 (51.45)     3:13.88 (53.04)
        4:08.66 (54.78)     5:04.96 (56.30)     6:02.48 (57.52)     6:57.89 (55.41)
        7:50.55 (52.66)     8:39.84 (49.29)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:38.66  AA-A
                1:39.96  AA-C
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Douglas (Parkland)                                1:46.29    1:47.22        
     1) Wexler, Valerie 10              2) Vitro, Kristen 10              
     3) Matias, Alejandrina 11          4) Briganty, Stephanie 10         
                  26.25       53.58 (27.33)     1:20.26 (26.68)     1:47.22 (26.96)
  2 Coral Springs                                     2:03.10    1:53.40        
     1) Swope, Hannah 10                2) Hatic, Dana 11                 
     3) Fernandez, Adriana 12           4) Cutter, Alyssa 12              
                  29.83       56.61 (26.78)     1:26.10 (29.49)     1:53.40 (27.30)
  3 Taravella (Coral Springs)                         2:01.12    2:02.17        
     1) Darmody, Erin 12                2) Gillen, Katie 10               
     3) Licata, Tina 11                 4) Marcello, Kate 12              
                  31.44     1:01.68 (30.24)     1:34.36 (32.68)     2:02.17 (27.81)
  4 Piper (Sunrise)                                   1:51.50    2:02.70        
     1) Hultquist, Jordan 10            2) Hoffman, Kari 12               
     3) Camirand, Samantha 12           4) Herrera, Scarleth 11           
                  30.97     1:01.26 (30.29)     1:32.52 (31.26)     2:02.70 (30.18)
  5 Coral Glades (Coral Springs)                      2:12.00    2:02.88        
     1) Liebhaber, Samantha 10          2) Vicent, Martie 9               
     3) Chau, Joanna 10                 4) Tages, Brittany 11             
                  30.91     1:01.66 (30.75)     1:33.75 (32.09)     2:02.88 (29.13)
  6 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale)                         1:57.84    2:06.16        
     1) Wright, Kirsten SO              2) Williams, Alisha SO            
     3) Suter, Pilar JR                 4) Suchecki, Jessica 12           
                  28.21     1:01.25 (33.04)     1:33.41 (32.16)     2:06.16 (32.75)
  7 Deerfield Beach                                   2:04.92    2:07.05        
     1) Holly, Cara 10                  2) Artz, Sara 11                  
     3) Palmer, Sarah 12                4) Brucic, Areta 10               
                  30.90     1:03.44 (32.54)     1:36.33 (32.89)     2:07.05 (30.72)
  8 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale)                       2:37.71    2:29.93        
     1) Titus, Deanea FR                2) Gerwert, Savannah FR           
     3) VanWilliams, Autumn 9           4) Oswald, Emily 9                
                  35.86     1:16.25 (40.39)     1:54.65 (38.40)     2:29.93 (35.28)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.25        2005 Bolles                                     
                         S. Fraser, T. Forte,B. Guntoro,A. Martin          
                1:27.47  AA-A
                1:28.60  AA-C
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Douglas (Parkland)                                1:29.02    1:31.21        
     1) Grigull, Rory 11                2) Popov, Nicholas 11             
     3) Schwab, Nicholas 11             4) Bandy, Kyle 10                 
                  23.56       46.43 (22.87)     1:08.62 (22.19)     1:31.21 (22.59)
  2 Coral Springs                                     1:42.15    1:40.13        
     1) James, Kenneth 12               2) Foster, Timothy 11             
     3) Davis, Adam 12                  4) Fernandez, Alejandro 10        
                  24.52       50.82 (26.30)     1:17.37 (26.55)     1:40.13 (22.76)
  3 Piper (Sunrise)                                   1:52.50    1:47.59        
     1) Lewis, Oswald 10                2) Rigas, Kevin 10                
     3) Bardales, Luis 12               4) Mosquera, Said 10              
                  30.66       57.36 (26.70)     1:24.24 (26.88)     1:47.59 (23.35)
  4 Taravella (Coral Springs)                         1:47.00    1:48.39        
     1) Darmody, Kyle 10                2) MacDougall, Kyle 10            
     3) Marcello, Drew 10               4) Meyer, Shaun 11                
                  26.52       55.97 (29.45)     1:22.24 (26.27)     1:48.39 (26.15)
  5 Deerfield Beach                                   1:50.25    1:50.76        
     1) Haus, Jeremy 10                 2) Caiano, Matt 10                
     3) Paez, Spencer 10                4) Cespedes, Christian 12         
                  27.30       54.63 (27.33)     1:24.89 (30.26)     1:50.76 (25.87)
  6 Boyd Anderson (Lauderdale Lks)                    1:58.60    1:53.76        
     1) Tasker, Jacob 12                2) Smith, Jacob 11                
     3) Cockerham, Cory 11              4) Crispin, Julio 10              
  7 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale)                       2:05.18    1:56.38        
     1) Marquez, Javier 12              2) Jones, Aaron 11                
     3) Palaez, Oswaldo SR              4) Montenegro, Bryan FR           
  8 Coral Glades (Coral Springs)                      2:00.71    1:57.94        
     1) Rogan, Matthew 10               2) Diamond, Michael 11            
     3) Goodwin, Patrick 11             4) Kitchener, Bryan 12            
 -- Plantation                                        1:40.99         DQ        
     1) Lupo, Danny 11                  2) Parkinson, Sean 12             
     3) Parkinson, Jeff 10              4) Lupo, Eric 12                  
                  24.32       50.57 (26.25)     1:14.97 (24.40)          DQ (25.12)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                57.76  AA-A
                58.73  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Sneir, Danielle           12 Douglas              1:03.36    1:01.50        
                  30.17     1:01.50 (31.33)                                        
  2 Bellomo, Brittany         10 Douglas              1:04.38    1:03.76        
                  30.72     1:03.76 (33.04)                                        
  3 Townsend-Nibbs, Ashlee     9 Piper                1:04.57    1:04.17        
                  31.47     1:04.17 (32.70)                                        
  4 Wright, Kirsten           SO Dillard              1:06.79    1:08.61        
                  33.22     1:08.61 (35.39)                                        
  5 Licata, Tina              11 Taravella            1:09.83    1:09.67        
                  33.30     1:09.67 (36.37)                                        
  6 Matias, Alejandrina       11 Douglas              1:08.87    1:10.08        
                  34.00     1:10.08 (36.08)                                        
  7 Nix, Crystal              12 Plantation           1:10.61    1:10.57        
                  34.12     1:10.57 (36.45)                                        
  8 Fernandez, Adriana        12 Coral Springs        1:13.01    1:13.56        
                  34.13     1:13.56 (39.43)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Anderson, Chelsea          9 Deerfield Beach      1:13.90    1:14.74        
                  35.72     1:14.74 (39.02)                                        
 10 O'Connell, Bridget        10 Taravella            1:21.76    1:23.88        
                  40.20     1:23.88 (43.68)                                        
 11 Washburn, Emily           10 Coral Glades         1:27.39    1:27.38        
 12 Fields, Jessica            9 Taravella            1:32.80    1:35.67        
                  44.50     1:35.67 (51.17)                                        
 13 McCulloch, Kaylyn         JR Stranahan            1:42.12    1:40.22        
                  46.67     1:40.22 (53.55)                                        
 14 Oswald, Emily              9 Stranahan            1:44.27    1:40.65        
                  48.51     1:40.65 (52.14)                                        
 -- Sadykov, Veronika         10 Stranahan            1:44.82         DQ        
 -- Campion, Catherine        12 Plantation           1:38.45         NS        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                57.76  AA-A
                58.73  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sneir, Danielle           12 Douglas                58.98    1:03.36        
                  30.89     1:03.36 (32.47)                                        
  2 Bellomo, Brittany         10 Douglas              1:04.12    1:04.38        
                  31.00     1:04.38 (33.38)                                        
  3 Townsend-Nibbs, Ashlee     9 Piper                1:04.39    1:04.57        
                  31.70     1:04.57 (32.87)                                        
  4 Wright, Kirsten           SO Dillard              1:07.70    1:06.79        
                  32.48     1:06.79 (34.31)                                        
  5 Matias, Alejandrina       11 Douglas              1:09.98    1:08.87        
                  33.17     1:08.87 (35.70)                                        
  6 Licata, Tina              11 Taravella            1:10.90    1:09.83        
                  33.56     1:09.83 (36.27)                                        
  7 Nix, Crystal              12 Plantation           1:08.11    1:10.61        
                  33.42     1:10.61 (37.19)                                        
  8 Fernandez, Adriana        12 Coral Springs        1:11.60    1:13.01        
                  35.29     1:13.01 (37.72)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Anderson, Chelsea          9 Deerfield Beach      1:16.62    1:13.90        
                  35.28     1:13.90 (38.62)                                        
 10 O'Connell, Bridget        10 Taravella            1:22.83    1:21.76        
                  38.44     1:21.76 (43.32)                                        
 11 Washburn, Emily           10 Coral Glades         1:22.27    1:27.39        
                  42.56     1:27.39 (44.83)                                        
 12 Fields, Jessica            9 Taravella            1:35.31    1:32.80        
                  44.09     1:32.80 (48.71)                                        
 13 Campion, Catherine        12 Plantation           1:43.12    1:38.45        
                  45.27     1:38.45 (53.18)                                        
 14 McCulloch, Kaylyn         JR Stranahan            1:39.18    1:42.12        
                  49.63     1:42.12 (52.49)                                        
 15 Oswald, Emily              9 Stranahan            1:51.31    1:44.27        
                  49.52     1:44.27 (54.75)                                        
 16 Fittery, Ariel             9 Coral Springs        1:36.60    1:44.33        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sadykov, Veronika         10 Stranahan            1:58.20    1:44.82        
                  49.55     1:44.82 (55.27)                                        
 18 Wesolowski, Alyssa         9 Coral Springs        1:55.00    1:49.56        
                  54.32     1:49.56 (55.24)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Espanol, Bridget          11 Coral Springs        1:36.40    1:50.17        
                  53.74     1:50.17 (56.43)                                        
 20 Jones, Cassie              9 Deerfield Beach           NT    1:59.48        
 -- Ortiz, Melissa            12 Plantation           1:45.94         DQ        
 -- Sidaros, Amira            11 Stranahan            1:37.74         NS        
 -- Grube, Elisha             11 Ely                       NT         NS        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.29  AA-A
                53.24  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Bandy, Kevin              10 Douglas                58.67      55.09        
                  26.80       55.09 (28.29)                                        
  2 Hidalgo, Ricardo          11 Coral Glades         1:01.19      58.90        
                  28.89       58.90 (30.01)                                        
  3 Fernandez, Alejandro      10 Coral Springs        1:00.13      59.12        
                  29.17       59.12 (29.95)                                        
  4 Normann, Chris            JR Dillard              1:00.31    1:00.36        
                  28.81     1:00.36 (31.55)                                        
  5 Grigull, Justin            9 Douglas              1:03.14    1:03.19        
                  31.39     1:03.19 (31.80)                                        
  6 Maguire, Tim              12 Plantation           1:07.70    1:08.82        
                  34.24     1:08.82 (34.58)                                        
  7 Montenegro, Bryan         FR Stranahan            1:08.47    1:09.41        
                  33.78     1:09.41 (35.63)                                        
 -- Meyer, Shaun              11 Taravella            1:10.92         NS        
Consolation Final
  9 Caiano, Matt              10 Deerfield Beach      1:15.49    1:15.12        
 10 Abram, Justin             11 Coral Springs        1:15.76    1:16.12        
 11 Kitchener, Bryan          12 Coral Glades         1:19.23    1:21.80        
                  39.66     1:21.80 (42.14)                                        
 12 Patel, Devan               9 Deerfield Beach      1:24.25    1:24.07        
                  40.65     1:24.07 (43.42)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.29  AA-A
                53.24  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bandy, Kevin              10 Douglas                53.94      58.67        
                  28.98       58.67 (29.69)                                        
  2 Fernandez, Alejandro      10 Coral Springs        1:00.07    1:00.13        
                  29.13     1:00.13 (31.00)                                        
  3 Normann, Chris            JR Dillard              1:01.72    1:00.31        
                  29.40     1:00.31 (30.91)                                        
  4 Hidalgo, Ricardo          11 Coral Glades         1:00.90    1:01.19        
                  29.74     1:01.19 (31.45)                                        
  5 Grigull, Justin            9 Douglas              1:03.27    1:03.14        
                  31.38     1:03.14 (31.76)                                        
  6 Maguire, Tim              12 Plantation           1:10.00    1:07.70        
                  33.37     1:07.70 (34.33)                                        
  7 Montenegro, Bryan         FR Stranahan            1:09.03    1:08.47        
                  33.68     1:08.47 (34.79)                                        
  8 Meyer, Shaun              11 Taravella            1:10.68    1:10.92        
                  34.70     1:10.92 (36.22)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Caiano, Matt              10 Deerfield Beach      1:13.31    1:15.49        
 10 Abram, Justin             11 Coral Springs        1:15.06    1:15.76        
                  35.44     1:15.76 (40.32)                                        
 11 Kitchener, Bryan          12 Coral Glades         1:18.73    1:19.23        
                  37.49     1:19.23 (41.74)                                        
 12 Patel, Devan               9 Deerfield Beach      1:21.22    1:24.25        
                  40.52     1:24.25 (43.73)                                        
 -- Antoine, Ghensy           11 Plantation           1:20.17         NS        
 -- Venturelli, Henry         11 Ely                       NT         NS        
 -- Hairabedian, Alex         11 Coral Springs        1:17.25         NS        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.53  AA-A
                1:06.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Hatic, Dana               11 Coral Springs        1:09.19    1:07.28        
                  31.84     1:07.28 (35.44)                                        
  2 Busch, Britney            12 Douglas              1:09.38    1:07.52        
                  31.82     1:07.52 (35.70)                                        
  3 Lefebvre-Kuczynski, Step  12 Douglas              1:09.11    1:08.68        
                  32.85     1:08.68 (35.83)                                        
  4 Holmquist, Jaimie         10 Coral Glades         1:11.03    1:09.63        
                  32.90     1:09.63 (36.73)                                        
  5 Bassel, Erica             11 Douglas              1:16.84    1:16.84        
                  35.99     1:16.84 (40.85)                                        
  6 Cifone, Antonella          9 Piper                1:19.35    1:18.61        
                  36.74     1:18.61 (41.87)                                        
  7 Tozzi, Christina          10 Deerfield Beach      1:23.24    1:22.33        
                  38.37     1:22.33 (43.96)                                        
  8 Suter, Pilar              JR Dillard              1:22.29    1:24.15        
                  40.30     1:24.15 (43.85)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Wells, Hayley             10 Coral Glades         1:25.84    1:25.41        
                  40.10     1:25.41 (45.31)                                        
 10 Camirand, Samantha        12 Piper                1:28.50    1:26.26        
                  40.00     1:26.26 (46.26)                                        
 11 Black, Katie              SR Stranahan            1:24.96    1:27.25        
                  40.84     1:27.25 (46.41)                                        
 12 Marcello, Kate            12 Taravella            1:26.26    1:28.62        
                  41.76     1:28.62 (46.86)                                        
 13 Donaldson, Rori-Ann        9 Douglas              1:29.62    1:29.48        
                  41.26     1:29.48 (48.22)                                        
 14 Santiago, Courtney        12 Piper                1:32.69    1:32.19        
                  43.39     1:32.19 (48.80)                                        
 15 Stang, Melinda             9 Deerfield Beach      1:33.09    1:32.23        
                  43.50     1:32.23 (48.73)                                        
 16 Artz, Sara                11 Deerfield Beach      1:31.84    1:32.70        
                  44.02     1:32.70 (48.68)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.53  AA-A
                1:06.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lefebvre-Kuczynski, Step  12 Douglas              1:10.32    1:09.11        
                  32.64     1:09.11 (36.47)                                        
  2 Hatic, Dana               11 Coral Springs        1:04.51    1:09.19        
                  32.52     1:09.19 (36.67)                                        
  3 Busch, Britney            12 Douglas              1:07.91    1:09.38        
                  32.55     1:09.38 (36.83)                                        
  4 Holmquist, Jaimie         10 Coral Glades         1:10.00    1:11.03        
                  33.54     1:11.03 (37.49)                                        
  5 Bassel, Erica             11 Douglas              1:18.79    1:16.84        
                  35.80     1:16.84 (41.04)                                        
  6 Cifone, Antonella          9 Piper                1:18.50    1:19.35        
                  36.94     1:19.35 (42.41)                                        
  7 Suter, Pilar              JR Dillard              1:25.72    1:22.29        
                  39.46     1:22.29 (42.83)                                        
  8 Tozzi, Christina          10 Deerfield Beach      1:21.94    1:23.24        
                  39.03     1:23.24 (44.21)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Black, Katie              SR Stranahan            1:29.80    1:24.96        
                  39.17     1:24.96 (45.79)                                        
 10 Wells, Hayley             10 Coral Glades         1:25.74    1:25.84        
                  39.21     1:25.84 (46.63)                                        
 11 Marcello, Kate            12 Taravella            1:24.00    1:26.26        
                  40.31     1:26.26 (45.95)                                        
 12 Camirand, Samantha        12 Piper                1:24.50    1:28.50        
                  41.82     1:28.50 (46.68)                                        
 13 Donaldson, Rori-Ann        9 Douglas              1:26.50    1:29.62        
                  42.20     1:29.62 (47.42)                                        
 14 Dean, Frances             11 Taravella            1:30.19    1:31.05        
                  42.84     1:31.05 (48.21)                                        
 15 Artz, Sara                11 Deerfield Beach      1:30.00    1:31.84        
                  43.26     1:31.84 (48.58)                                        
 16 Santiago, Courtney        12 Piper                1:28.25    1:32.69        
                  44.15     1:32.69 (48.54)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hultquist, Jordan         10 Piper                1:32.00    1:33.09        
                  42.54     1:33.09 (50.55)                                        
 17 Stang, Melinda             9 Deerfield Beach      1:31.22    1:33.09        
                  43.65     1:33.09 (49.44)                                        
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 19 Gillen, Katie             10 Taravella            1:30.00    1:33.77        
                  44.00     1:33.77 (49.77)                                        
 20 Paul, Shira               12 Coral Springs        1:37.63    1:37.56        
                  45.09     1:37.56 (52.47)                                        
 21 Santiago, Rachel          12 Plantation           1:30.12    1:40.66        
                  46.93     1:40.66 (53.73)                                        
 22 Eager, Jennifer           10 Coral Springs        1:45.91    1:40.86        
                  47.35     1:40.86 (53.51)                                        
 23 Lunon, Shara              SR Dillard              1:42.05    1:42.16        
                  48.08     1:42.16 (54.08)                                        
 24 Palacio, Nailen            9 Taravella            1:51.00    1:43.85        
                  48.55     1:43.85 (55.30)                                        
 25 Wong, Catherine           10 Stranahan            1:48.50    1:45.45        
                  49.30     1:45.45 (56.15)                                        
 26 Rodriguqez, Alejandra     11 Plantation           1:43.11    1:48.60        
                  49.57     1:48.60 (59.03)                                        
 27 Lunan-Gordon, Katrian     JR Stranahan            1:50.86    1:50.73        
                  52.94     1:50.73 (57.79)                                        
 28 Gonzalez, Christina       12 Stranahan                 NT    2:06.71        
 29 Lopez, Stephany           10 Coral Springs        1:45.16    2:17.86        
                1:04.24   2:17.86 (1:13.62)                                        
 -- Thomas, Chloe              9 Coconut Creek        1:40.43         NS        
 -- Tages, Brittany           11 Coral Glades         1:25.00         NS        
 -- Noland, Elizabeth         11 Deerfield Beach      1:25.00         NS        
 -- Gupta, Sonali             11 Boyd Anderson        2:14.70         NS        
 -- Simms, Samantha            9 Boyd Anderson        2:00.90         NS        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.74  AA-A
                59.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Putrino, Robert           11 Coral Glades         1:03.80    1:01.18        
                  28.29     1:01.18 (32.89)                                        
  2 O'Shaughnessy, Ryan       10 Douglas              1:04.90    1:02.03        
                  28.98     1:02.03 (33.05)                                        
  3 Naranjo, Gregory          12 Douglas              1:06.01    1:05.69        
                  30.93     1:05.69 (34.76)                                        
  4 Kitchener, Bryan          12 Coral Glades         1:15.40    1:14.74        
                  34.75     1:14.74 (39.99)                                        
  5 James, Kenneth            12 Coral Springs        1:13.73    1:15.66        
                  34.13     1:15.66 (41.53)                                        
  6 Cali, Anthony             10 Plantation           1:14.17    1:15.74        
                  34.41     1:15.74 (41.33)                                        
  7 Spanoudis, Nicholas       11 Douglas              1:15.91    1:16.58        
                  36.81     1:16.58 (39.77)                                        
 -- Davis, Adam               12 Coral Springs        1:11.53         DQ        
                  33.53                                                            
Consolation Final
  9 Haus, Jeremy              10 Deerfield Beach      1:16.20    1:17.39        
                  36.34     1:17.39 (41.05)                                        
 10 Patel, Kunal              11 Deerfield Beach      1:17.71    1:19.79        
                  38.17     1:19.79 (41.62)                                        
 11 Marino, Sean              11 Coral Springs        1:23.11    1:22.12        
                  38.00     1:22.12 (44.12)                                        
 12 Souza, Matheus             9 Taravella            1:23.60    1:23.20        
                  37.29     1:23.20 (45.91)                                        
 13 Rigas, Kevin              10 Piper                1:24.25    1:23.71        
                  38.86     1:23.71 (44.85)                                        
 14 Daley, Daniel             11 Douglas              1:26.14    1:26.92        
                  40.61     1:26.92 (46.31)                                        
 15 Bragg, Zach                9 Deerfield Beach      1:25.76    1:28.25        
                  40.36     1:28.25 (47.89)                                        
 16 Mangleburg, Carl          10 Boyd Anderson        1:29.63    1:30.42        
                  41.21     1:30.42 (49.21)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.74  AA-A
                59.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Putrino, Robert           11 Coral Glades         1:00.73    1:03.80        
                  29.49     1:03.80 (34.31)                                        
  2 O'Shaughnessy, Ryan       10 Douglas              1:00.49    1:04.90        
                  30.66     1:04.90 (34.24)                                        
  3 Naranjo, Gregory          12 Douglas              1:04.89    1:06.01        
                  31.19     1:06.01 (34.82)                                        
  4 Davis, Adam               12 Coral Springs        1:09.21    1:11.53        
                  33.32     1:11.53 (38.21)                                        
  5 James, Kenneth            12 Coral Springs        1:09.10    1:13.73        
                  33.47     1:13.73 (40.26)                                        
  6 Cali, Anthony             10 Plantation           1:14.23    1:14.17        
                  34.97     1:14.17 (39.20)                                        
  7 Kitchener, Bryan          12 Coral Glades         1:13.00    1:15.40        
                  35.33     1:15.40 (40.07)                                        
  8 Spanoudis, Nicholas       11 Douglas              1:20.46    1:15.91        
                  36.33     1:15.91 (39.58)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Haus, Jeremy              10 Deerfield Beach      1:15.18    1:16.20        
                  34.78     1:16.20 (41.42)                                        
 10 Patel, Kunal              11 Deerfield Beach      1:18.19    1:17.71        
                  37.09     1:17.71 (40.62)                                        
 11 Marino, Sean              11 Coral Springs        1:37.25    1:23.11        
                  39.01     1:23.11 (44.10)                                        
 12 Souza, Matheus             9 Taravella            1:22.69    1:23.60        
                  36.93     1:23.60 (46.67)                                        
 13 Rigas, Kevin              10 Piper                1:25.00    1:24.25        
                  38.34     1:24.25 (45.91)                                        
 14 Bragg, Zach                9 Deerfield Beach      1:32.35    1:25.76        
                  39.12     1:25.76 (46.64)                                        
 15 Daley, Daniel             11 Douglas              1:26.74    1:26.14        
                  39.81     1:26.14 (46.33)                                        
 16 Mangleburg, Carl          10 Boyd Anderson        1:34.70    1:29.63        
                  40.79     1:29.63 (48.84)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Fontenot, Jules           12 Plantation           1:20.90    1:29.91        
                  41.39     1:29.91 (48.52)                                        
 18 Wells, Sean               10 Taravella            1:31.75    1:31.35        
                  40.07     1:31.35 (51.28)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Smith, Jacob              11 Boyd Anderson        1:32.30    1:36.36        
                  43.01     1:36.36 (53.35)                                        
 20 Garces, Kasey             12 Taravella            1:38.69    1:36.50        
                  43.94     1:36.50 (52.56)                                        
 21 Hoyos, Camilo             12 Coconut Creek        1:33.50    1:37.13        
                  40.70     1:37.13 (56.43)                                        
 22 Lewis, Oswald             10 Piper                1:38.00    1:43.92        
                  46.10     1:43.92 (57.82)                                        
 -- Cevenini, Mark            11 Boyd Anderson        1:39.90         NS        
                  41.69                                                            
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.49  AA-A
                3:37.34  AA-C
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Douglas (Parkland)                                3:44.25    3:45.59        
     1) Sneir, Danielle 12              2) Wexler, Valerie 10             
     3) Lefebvre-Kuczynski, Stephanie 1 4) Lefebvre-Kuczynski, Caroline 10
                  27.84       57.25 (57.25)     1:24.32 (27.07)     1:54.21 (56.96)
        2:22.02 (27.81)     2:52.36 (58.15)     3:17.35 (24.99)     3:45.59 (53.23)
  2 Coral Glades (Coral Springs)                      4:01.97    3:50.48        
     1) Baller, Sarah 11                2) Holmquist, Jaimie 10           
     3) Nebera, Charlene 12             4) Stock, Lindsey                 
                  27.78       57.58 (57.58)     1:24.36 (26.78)     1:53.29 (55.71)
        2:22.56 (29.27)   2:54.23 (1:00.94)     3:21.35 (27.12)     3:50.48 (56.25)
  3 Piper (Sunrise)                                   3:58.35    3:56.24        
     1) Fifelski, Erika 12              2) Cifone, Antonella 9            
     3) Fifelski, Alexis 10             4) Townsend-Nibbs, Ashlee 9       
                  27.54       57.71 (57.71)     1:27.06 (29.35)   2:00.87 (1:03.16)
        2:27.92 (27.05)     2:58.04 (57.17)     3:25.52 (27.48)     3:56.24 (58.20)
  4 Deerfield Beach                                   4:29.62    4:31.76        
     1) Holly, Cara 10                  2) Rada, Audrey 11                
     3) Brucic, Areta 10                4) Cespedes, Ruth Daiana FR       
                  31.95   1:08.48 (1:08.48)     1:41.17 (32.69)   2:17.69 (1:09.21)
        2:49.69 (32.00)   3:24.92 (1:07.23)     3:55.98 (31.06)   4:31.76 (1:06.84)
  5 Coral Springs                                     4:57.09    4:52.47        
     1) Paul, Shira 12                  2) Fuhrman, Lauren 11             
     3) Okonski, Nora 11                4) Morick, Jenna 10               
                  33.66   1:11.20 (1:11.20)     1:45.40 (34.20)   2:23.74 (1:12.54)
        2:59.73 (35.99)   3:42.83 (1:19.09)     4:15.38 (32.55)   4:52.47 (1:09.64)
  6 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale)                       5:45.78    5:10.67        
     1) Wong, Catherine 10              2) Oswald, Emily 9                
     3) McCulloch, Kaylyn JR            4) Black, Katie SR                
                  34.53   1:15.91 (1:15.91)     1:54.10 (38.19)   2:36.57 (1:20.66)
        3:14.96 (38.39)   4:00.80 (1:24.23)     4:33.54 (32.74)   5:10.67 (1:09.87)
  7 Taravella (Coral Springs)                         5:01.15    5:12.93        
     1) Echeverry, Natalia 12           2) Fields, Jessica 9              
     3) O'Connell, Bridget 10           4) Solomon, Lindsey 10            
                  37.79   1:20.47 (1:20.47)     1:56.67 (36.20)   2:38.36 (1:17.89)
        3:19.02 (40.66)   4:00.62 (1:22.26)     4:35.14 (34.52)   5:12.93 (1:12.31)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.50  AA-A
                3:13.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Douglas (Parkland)                                3:13.69    3:24.73        
     1) Grigull, Rory 11                2) Popov, Nicholas 11             
     3) Kleynhans, Colton 12            4) Bandy, Kevin 10                
                  24.78       51.57 (51.57)     1:15.50 (23.93)     1:41.83 (50.26)
        2:06.40 (24.57)     2:33.03 (51.20)     2:57.37 (24.34)     3:24.73 (51.70)
  2 Deerfield Beach                                   3:57.25    3:53.30        
     1) Brighton, Steven 11             2) Patel, Kunal 11                
     3) Draper, Jordan 11               4) Cusmano, Robert 11             
                  27.69       59.88 (59.88)     1:25.93 (26.05)     1:56.14 (56.26)
        2:25.09 (28.95)   2:57.44 (1:01.30)     3:23.09 (25.65)     3:53.30 (55.86)
  3 Taravella (Coral Springs)                         4:05.43    4:15.04        
     1) Garces, Kasey 12                2) MacDougall, Kyle 10            
     3) Marcello, Drew 10               4) Meyer, Shaun 11                
                  28.64   1:02.00 (1:02.00)     1:33.82 (31.82)   2:12.55 (1:10.55)
        2:41.79 (29.24)   3:15.98 (1:03.43)     3:43.56 (27.58)     4:15.04 (59.06)
  4 Coral Springs                                     4:37.20    4:35.39        
     1) Abram, Justin 11                2) Wesolowski, Jonathan 11        
     3) Marino, Sean 11                 4) Arevalo, Andres 12             
                  32.00   1:06.65 (1:06.65)     1:41.40 (34.75)   2:20.49 (1:13.84)
        2:53.42 (32.93)   3:31.45 (1:10.96)     4:01.11 (29.66)   4:35.39 (1:03.94)
 -- Plantation                                        3:40.12         DQ        
     1) Lupo, Danny 11                  2) Parkinson, Jeff 10             
     3) Aching, Ricardo 9               4) Lupo, Eric 12                  
                  25.78       54.65 (54.65)     1:21.14 (26.49)     1:50.22 (55.57)
        2:17.39 (27.17)     2:49.24 (59.02)     3:15.21 (25.97)          DQ (53.94)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Douglas (Parkland)                  562   2. Coral Glades (Coral Springs)        296
  3. Piper (Sunrise)                     265   4. Coral Springs                       219
  5. Deerfield Beach                     187   6. Taravella (Coral Springs)           173
  7. Dillard (Fort Lauderdale)           110   8. Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale)          91
  9. Plantation                           45  10. Coconut Creek                        37
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Douglas (Parkland)                  572   2. Deerfield Beach                     252
  3. Coral Springs                       209   4. Coral Glades (Coral Springs)        168
  5. Plantation                          146   6. Taravella (Coral Springs)           140
  7. Piper (Sunrise)                     107   8. Boyd Anderson (Lauderdale Lks)       94
  9. Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale)          80  10. Dillard (Fort Lauderdale)            28
 11. Coconut Creek                        27