2006 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 3A, District 8

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/21/2006 09:06 PM
                              FHSAA 3A District 8                              
                     Hosted by John I. Leonard High School                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      County:   1:46.02        1987 St. Andrew's                               
       State:   1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
    National:   1:43.16        2004 Arrowhead                                  
                1:49.63  AA-A
                1:51.18  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 John I. Leonard                                   2:05.95    1:55.66        
     1) Omans, Adriana 12               2) Andrews, Sarah 12              
     3) Garcia, Alejandra               4) Jantz, Taylor 10               
                  29.46   1:35.15 (1:05.69)     1:55.66 (20.51)                    
  2 Park Vista High School                            2:02.84    1:58.89        
     1) Newman, Arielle JR              2) Morejon, Sarah SO              
     3) Rahrig, Tracey FR               4) Meeder, Lindsey FR             
                  30.33     1:03.60 (33.27)     1:33.30 (29.70)     1:58.89 (25.59)
  3 Lake Worth                                        2:01.25    2:00.25        
     1) Jones, Marissa JR               2) Pisarski, Holli SO             
     3) Bennet, Jenna JR                4) Bills, Katie SR                
                  32.15     1:03.80 (31.65)     1:33.72 (29.92)     2:00.25 (26.53)
  4 Palm Beach Central                                2:06.73    2:04.65        
     1) Gainey, Stephaine               2) Smith, Taylor                  
     3) Salerno, Caitlin                4) Collier, Daniella              
                  32.54     1:07.31 (34.77)     1:38.40 (31.09)     2:04.65 (26.25)
  4 Spanish River High School                         2:05.14    2:04.65        
     1) Jones, Brianna 12               2) Holt, Alacia 10                
     3) Jones, Mallory 10               4) Gollin, Rebecca 12             
                  31.93     1:06.28 (34.35)     1:36.42 (30.14)     2:04.65 (28.23)
  6 Atlantic (Delray Beach)                           2:09.80    2:09.51        
     1) Erdo, Jacki SR                  2) Forman, Natalie SO             
     3) Lee, Michelle FR                4) Cororan, Ali SR                
                  32.24     1:15.53 (43.29)     1:42.89 (27.36)     2:09.51 (26.62)
  7 Wellington                                        2:15.39    2:15.24        
                  35.49     1:13.62 (38.13)     1:46.79 (33.17)     2:15.24 (28.45)
  8 Santaluces                                        2:26.18    2:30.13        
     1) Teets, Katie SO                 2) Clifford, Devon JR             
     3) Moore, Erin SR                  4) Gallo, Angie JR                
                  41.46     1:24.93 (43.47)     1:59.10 (34.17)     2:30.13 (31.03)
Consolation Final
 -- Royal Palm Beach                                  2:31.95         NS        
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      County:   1:46.02        1987 St. Andrew's                               
       State:   1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
    National:   1:43.16        2004 Arrowhead                                  
                1:49.63  AA-A
                1:51.18  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lake Worth                                        2:03.86    2:01.25        
     1) Jones, Marissa JR               2) Pisarski, Holli SO             
     3) Bennet, Jenna JR                4) Bills, Katie SR                
  2 Park Vista High School                            1:58.79    2:02.84        
     1) Newman, Arielle JR              2) Morejon, Sarah SO              
     3) Rahrig, Tracey FR               4) Meeder, Lindsey FR             
  3 Spanish River High School                         2:03.75    2:05.14        
     1) Jones, Brianna 12               2) Holt, Alacia 10                
     3) Jones, Mallory 10               4) Gollin, Rebecca 12             
  4 John I. Leonard                                   1:53.50    2:05.95        
     1) Omans, Adriana 12               2) Andrews, Sarah 12              
     3) Garcia, Alejandra               4) Eastwood, Valerie 11           
  5 Palm Beach Central                                2:05.00    2:06.73        
     1) Gainey, Stephaine               2) Smith, Taylor                  
     3) Salerno, Caitlin                4) Collier, Daniella              
  6 Atlantic (Delray Beach)                           2:03.50    2:09.80        
     1) Erdo, Jacki SR                  2) Forman, Natalie SO             
     3) Lee, Michelle FR                4) Cororan, Ali SR                
  7 Wellington                                        2:13.44    2:15.39        
     1)                                 2) Riebe, Kaitlyn 12              
     3) Smith, Lindsay 10               4) Willard, Brittany 10           
  8 Santaluces                                        2:17.00    2:26.18        
     1) Teets, Katie SO                 2) Clifford, Devon JR             
     3) Moore, Erin SR                  4) Gallo, Angie JR                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Royal Palm Beach                                  2:20.04    2:31.95        
 -- Palm Beach Lakes                                       NT         NS        
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      County:   1:37.21        1993 St. Andrew's                               
       State:   1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
    National:   1:31.10        1992 Mercersburg Academy                        
                1:37.88  AA-A
                1:39.05  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 John I. Leonard                                   1:48.43    1:46.39        
     1) Andrews, Brendon 11             2) Benjamin, Jelani 11            
     3) Alvarez, Andy 11                4) Roberts, Samuel 11             
                  25.03       54.52 (29.49)     1:21.93 (27.41)     1:46.39 (24.46)
  2 Spanish River High School                         1:52.34    1:50.62        
     1) Heneks, Timothy 10              2) Rabinovitz, Dani 12            
     3) Reilly, Mathew 10               4) Souza, Nicholas 11             
                  28.70       59.44 (30.74)     1:26.77 (27.33)     1:50.62 (23.85)
  3 Wellington                                        1:59.98    2:00.14        
                  27.84     1:01.40 (33.56)     1:33.46 (32.06)     2:00.14 (26.68)
  4 Atlantic (Delray Beach)                           2:00.10    2:01.61        
     1) Dzurck, Aaron FR                2) Jones, Eric SR                 
     3) Burke, Daniel SO                4) DeRosa, Richard SR             
                  30.63   2:01.61 (1:30.98)                                        
  5 Park Vista High School                            2:03.77    2:02.18        
     1) Gilbert, Jeremy JR              2) Helton, Brad FR                
     3) Prestinari, James JR            4) Kelly, Kevin SO                
                  31.63     1:05.77 (34.14)     1:36.35 (30.58)     2:02.18 (25.83)
  6 Palm Beach Central                                2:10.67    2:08.26        
     1) Soncini, Andrew                 2) Morrow, Jarret                 
     3) Soncini, Chris                  4) Cordeiro, Alex                 
                  33.52     1:10.84 (37.32)     1:38.68 (27.84)     2:08.26 (29.58)
  7 Santaluces                                        2:18.31    2:17.47        
     1) Heinrichs, Landon SO            2) Teets, Michael FR              
     3) Jasbon, Gabe JR                 4) Varela, Kevin SR               
                  34.84     1:15.67 (40.83)     1:48.01 (32.34)     2:17.47 (29.46)
  8 Palm Beach Lakes                                  2:53.72    2:27.71        
     1) Ramirez, Armando 12             2) Abad, Islam 10                 
     3) Hall, Chazze 11                 4) Moore, Jeremy 9                
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      County:   1:37.21        1993 St. Andrew's                               
       State:   1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
    National:   1:31.10        1992 Mercersburg Academy                        
                1:37.88  AA-A
                1:39.05  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 John I. Leonard                                   1:45.00    1:48.43        
     1) Andrews, Brendon 11             2) Benjamin, Jelani 11            
     3) Alvarez, Andy 11                4) Wehmeyer, Ian 11               
  2 Spanish River High School                         1:49.00    1:52.34        
     1) Heneks, Timothy 10              2) Rabinovitz, Dani 12            
     3) Reilly, Mathew 10               4) Souza, Nicholas 11             
  3 Wellington                                        1:57.91    1:59.98        
     1) Traficante, Brian 12            2) Oboyle, Matt 10                
     3) Barin, Brett 9                  4) Rosen, Carl 9                  
  4 Atlantic (Delray Beach)                           2:04.95    2:00.10        
     1) Dzurck, Aaron FR                2) Jones, Eric SR                 
     3) Burke, Daniel SO                4) DeRosa, Richard SR             
  5 Park Vista High School                            2:03.78    2:03.77        
     1) Gilbert, Jeremy JR              2) Helton, Brad FR                
     3) Prestinari, James JR            4) Kelly, Kevin SO                
  6 Palm Beach Central                                2:13.00    2:10.67        
     1) Soncini, Andrew                 2) Morrow, Jarret                 
     3) Soncini, Chris                  4) Cordeiro, Alex                 
  7 Santaluces                                        2:31.09    2:18.31        
  8 Palm Beach Lakes                                       NT    2:53.72        
     1) Ramirez, Armando 12             2) Abad, Islam 10                 
     3) Hall, Chazze 11                 4) Moore, Jeremy 9                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Lake Worth                                        2:12.15         DQ        
     1) Breese, Tyler JR                2) Echemendia, Abel JR            
     3) Gomez, Rubin JR                 4) Sanchez, Jairo JR              
 -- Royal Palm Beach                                  2:02.39         NS        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      County:   1:45.29        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic                      
       State:   1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic                      
    National:   1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic                      
                1:51.88  AA-A
                1:53.36  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Vazquez, Keshia           SO Park Vista           2:04.94    1:55.27        
  2 Gallo, Jenna              SO Park Vista           2:06.29    1:59.74        
  3 Taylor, Sara A            12 WHS                  2:04.88    2:01.03        
  4 Bengtson, Sarah           12 Lancers              2:06.67    2:01.56        
  5 Rahrig, Tracey            FR Park Vista           2:08.96    2:05.32        
  6 Cowan, Kara                  PBCN                 2:10.33    2:06.94        
  7 Holling, Teresa F            Lancers              2:08.78    2:07.67        
  8 Salerno, Caitlin             PBCN                 2:07.30    2:08.12        
Consolation Final
  9 Savage, Lauren            SR Lake Worth           2:13.13    2:12.33        
                  29.55     1:03.18 (33.63)     1:38.57 (35.39)     2:12.33 (33.76)
 10 Pezza, Caitlyn            12 WHS                  2:16.14    2:13.47        
                  30.83     1:04.47 (33.64)     1:38.94 (34.47)     2:13.47 (34.53)
 11 Newman, Arielle           JR Park Vista           2:10.74    2:14.17        
                  30.77     1:05.85 (35.08)     1:41.85 (36.00)     2:14.17 (32.32)
 12 Strauss, Tamarah          10 Spanish R.           2:20.50    2:21.54        
 13 Sears, Joanna             12 Spanish R.           2:22.50    2:22.87        
                  32.85     1:09.08 (36.23)     1:46.04 (36.96)     2:22.87 (36.83)
 14 Matheson, Olivia          12 PBCN                 2:24.11    2:24.37        
                  33.26     1:09.87 (36.61)     1:47.69 (37.82)     2:24.37 (36.68)
 15 Eisele, Lindsay            9 WHS                  2:31.76    2:27.97        
                  33.19     1:10.86 (37.67)     1:50.46 (39.60)     2:27.97 (37.51)
 16 McCORMICK, Kendra         12 Spanish R.           2:31.48    2:31.32        
                  34.24     1:12.51 (38.27)     1:52.08 (39.57)     2:31.32 (39.24)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      County:   1:45.29        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic                      
       State:   1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic                      
    National:   1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic                      
                1:51.88  AA-A
                1:53.36  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Sara A            12 WHS                  1:56.71    2:04.88        
                  28.70     1:00.01 (31.31)     1:32.59 (32.58)     2:04.88 (32.29)
  2 Vazquez, Keshia           SO Park Vista           1:55.47    2:04.94        
                  29.20     1:00.84 (31.64)     1:33.23 (32.39)     2:04.94 (31.71)
  3 Gallo, Jenna              SO Park Vista           1:55.12    2:06.29        
                  29.45     1:01.68 (32.23)     1:34.08 (32.40)     2:06.29 (32.21)
  4 Bengtson, Sarah           12 Lancers              2:00.65    2:06.67        
                  29.50     1:01.43 (31.93)     1:34.37 (32.94)     2:06.67 (32.30)
  5 Salerno, Caitlin             PBCN                 2:06.25    2:07.30        
                  29.28     1:02.11 (32.83)     1:35.23 (33.12)     2:07.30 (32.07)
  6 Holling, Teresa F            Lancers              2:05.00    2:08.78        
                  29.45     1:01.51 (32.06)     1:35.52 (34.01)     2:08.78 (33.26)
  7 Rahrig, Tracey            FR Park Vista           2:01.57    2:08.96        
                  29.77     1:02.04 (32.27)     1:35.09 (33.05)     2:08.96 (33.87)
  8 Cowan, Kara                  PBCN                 2:07.71    2:10.33        
                  29.95     1:02.81 (32.86)     1:37.36 (34.55)     2:10.33 (32.97)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Newman, Arielle           JR Park Vista           2:13.79    2:10.74        
                  29.32     1:01.92 (32.60)     1:36.44 (34.52)     2:10.74 (34.30)
 10 Savage, Lauren            SR Lake Worth           2:17.97    2:13.13        
                  30.78     1:05.55 (34.77)     1:39.67 (34.12)     2:13.13 (33.46)
 11 Pezza, Caitlyn            12 WHS                  2:14.21    2:16.14        
                  31.28   2:16.14 (1:44.86)                                        
 12 Strauss, Tamarah          10 Spanish R.           2:23.35    2:20.50        
                  32.40     1:07.78 (35.38)     1:44.68 (36.90)     2:20.50 (35.82)
 13 Sears, Joanna             12 Spanish R.           2:22.36    2:22.50        
                  32.96     1:08.18 (35.22)     1:49.96 (41.78)     2:22.50 (32.54)
 14 Matheson, Olivia          12 PBCN                 2:22.59    2:24.11        
                  32.29     1:08.33 (36.04)     1:46.67 (38.34)     2:24.11 (37.44)
 15 McCORMICK, Kendra         12 Spanish R.           2:24.82    2:31.48        
                  34.46     1:12.78 (38.32)     1:52.52 (39.74)     2:31.48 (38.96)
 16 Eisele, Lindsay            9 WHS                  2:29.38    2:31.76        
                  32.83     1:10.66 (37.83)     1:51.86 (41.20)     2:31.76 (39.90)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lee, Michelle             FR ATDB                      NT    2:33.75        
 18 Wood, Chelsea              9 Lancers              2:37.00    2:36.52        
                  33.44     1:10.98 (37.54)     1:50.50 (39.52)     2:36.52 (46.02)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Koufos, Taylor             9 WHS                  2:37.96    2:37.03        
                  33.74     1:13.62 (39.88)     1:55.60 (41.98)     2:37.03 (41.43)
 20 Gaines, Larissa           SO Lake Worth           2:38.72    2:40.39        
                  34.90     1:16.86 (41.96)     2:00.51 (43.65)     2:40.39 (39.88)
 21 Korb, Hana                SO Lake Worth           2:41.71    2:41.91        
                  36.34     1:18.27 (41.93)     2:00.19 (41.92)     2:41.91 (41.72)
 22 Turcotte, Jocelyn            PBCN                 2:31.69    2:43.26        
                  34.52     1:14.99 (40.47)     1:58.87 (43.88)     2:43.26 (44.39)
 23 Copeland, Stephanie       JR Santaluces           3:05.50    2:47.45        
 24 Ramirez, Mariel           10 Royal Palm Bch.      2:46.06    2:51.32        
                  36.01     1:17.11 (41.10)     2:02.95 (45.84)     2:51.32 (48.37)
 25 Hislop, Jaclyn            JR Santaluces           3:05.00    2:56.74        
                  38.13   2:56.74 (2:18.61)                                        
 26 Pace, Jillian             FR Santaluces                NT    2:57.63        
 27 McLean, Katherine         SO Santaluces           3:06.34    3:02.20        
 -- Ellison-Cherny, Alexandr  12 Spanish R.           2:34.17         NS        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      County:   1:38.49        1990 Yann deFabrique, Atlantic                  
       State:   1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles                      
    National:   1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, St. Xavier                   
                1:42.77  AA-A
                1:43.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Andrews, Brendon          11 Lancers              2:00.80    1:49.41        
                  24.63       52.21 (27.58)     1:20.52 (28.31)     1:49.41 (28.89)
  2 Roberts, Donald           10 Lancers              1:59.05    1:54.32        
                  24.71       53.08 (28.37)     1:23.30 (30.22)     1:54.32 (31.02)
  3 Downes, Kevin             10 Lancers              2:02.00    2:00.21        
                  26.81       56.79 (29.98)     1:28.64 (31.85)     2:00.21 (31.57)
  4 Lotero, Remy              10 Spanish R.           2:07.83    2:01.35        
                  27.04       57.35 (30.31)     1:29.55 (32.20)     2:01.35 (31.80)
  5 Obergfell, Garrett        JR Santaluces           2:04.17    2:02.73        
                  28.05       59.30 (31.25)     1:31.32 (32.02)     2:02.73 (31.41)
  6 Wehmeyer, Ian             11 Lancers              2:05.92    2:08.39        
                  27.48       59.49 (32.01)     1:34.15 (34.66)     2:08.39 (34.24)
  7 Barin, Brett               9 WHS                  2:08.65    2:08.78        
                  28.54     1:00.75 (32.21)     1:35.26 (34.51)     2:08.78 (33.52)
  8 Ahern, Brian               9 Spanish R.           2:08.45    2:09.62        
                  29.46     1:02.53 (33.07)     1:36.56 (34.03)     2:09.62 (33.06)
Consolation Final
  9 D Augelli, Alexander      10 Spanish R.           2:22.12    2:15.33        
                1:06.84                             1:42.10 ( )     2:15.33 (33.23)
 10 Prestinari, James         JR Park Vista           2:16.80    2:15.36        
                  31.12     1:05.82 (34.70)     1:42.20 (36.38)     2:15.36 (33.16)
 11 Lembeck, Alex              9 Spanish R.           2:20.64    2:17.41        
                  30.91     1:06.01 (35.10)     1:42.29 (36.28)     2:17.41 (35.12)
 12 Pestano, Kyle             FR ATDB                 2:21.09    2:21.24        
                  31.29     1:06.81 (35.52)     1:44.61 (37.80)     2:21.24 (36.63)
 13 Roettgen, Joe             JR ATDB                 2:22.81    2:21.86        
                  31.57     1:06.98 (35.41)     1:45.02 (38.04)     2:21.86 (36.84)
 14 Parra, Oscar              JR Park Vista           2:23.75    2:26.43        
                  31.25     1:08.53 (37.28)     1:47.95 (39.42)     2:26.43 (38.48)
 15 Waldeck, Chris            10 WHS                  2:28.97    2:30.14        
                  32.54     1:10.37 (37.83)     1:51.03 (40.66)     2:30.14 (39.11)
 16 Senkowicz, Kyle           JR ATDB                 2:27.22    2:30.47        
                  32.23     1:11.33 (39.10)     1:51.96 (40.63)     2:30.47 (38.51)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      County:   1:38.49        1990 Yann deFabrique, Atlantic                  
       State:   1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles                      
    National:   1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, St. Xavier                   
                1:42.77  AA-A
                1:43.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Roberts, Donald           10 Lancers              1:51.95    1:59.05        
                  25.49       54.99 (29.50)     1:26.57 (31.58)     1:59.05 (32.48)
  2 Andrews, Brendon          11 Lancers              1:42.73    2:00.80        
                  28.51     1:00.71 (32.20)     1:32.58 (31.87)     2:00.80 (28.22)
  3 Downes, Kevin             10 Lancers              2:04.27    2:02.00        
                  28.51       59.65 (31.14)     1:31.12 (31.47)     2:02.00 (30.88)
  4 Obergfell, Garrett        JR Santaluces           2:03.29    2:04.17        
                  29.01     1:01.09 (32.08)     1:32.97 (31.88)     2:04.17 (31.20)
  5 Wehmeyer, Ian             11 Lancers              2:07.35    2:05.92        
                  27.09       58.65 (31.56)     1:31.85 (33.20)     2:05.92 (34.07)
  6 Lotero, Remy              10 Spanish R.           2:02.85    2:07.83        
                  28.06       59.68 (31.62)     1:33.49 (33.81)     2:07.83 (34.34)
  7 Ahern, Brian               9 Spanish R.           2:10.12    2:08.45        
                  29.62     1:01.90 (32.28)     1:35.70 (33.80)     2:08.45 (32.75)
  8 Barin, Brett               9 WHS                  2:12.99    2:08.65        
                  28.37     1:01.16 (32.79)     1:35.57 (34.41)     2:08.65 (33.08)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Prestinari, James         JR Park Vista           2:10.45    2:16.80        
                  30.16     1:04.55 (34.39)     1:40.86 (36.31)     2:16.80 (35.94)
 10 Lembeck, Alex              9 Spanish R.           2:15.50    2:20.64        
                  31.00   2:20.64 (1:49.64)                                        
 11 Pestano, Kyle             FR ATDB                 2:24.90    2:21.09        
                  29.36     1:03.51 (34.15)     1:42.30 (38.79)     2:21.09 (38.79)
 12 D Augelli, Alexander      10 Spanish R.           2:21.93    2:22.12        
                  31.27   1:40.30 (1:09.03)     2:22.12 (41.82)                    
 13 Roettgen, Joe             JR ATDB                 2:25.98    2:22.81        
                  32.40     1:07.87 (35.47)     1:45.30 (37.43)     2:22.81 (37.51)
 14 Parra, Oscar              JR Park Vista           2:28.34    2:23.75        
                  30.41     1:06.73 (36.32)     1:45.94 (39.21)     2:23.75 (37.81)
 15 Senkowicz, Kyle           JR ATDB                 2:26.70    2:27.22        
                  31.70     1:10.93 (39.23)     1:51.73 (40.80)     2:27.22 (35.49)
 16 Waldeck, Chris            10 WHS                  2:24.97    2:28.97        
                  31.77     1:08.27 (36.50)     1:48.04 (39.77)     2:28.97 (40.93)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Laureano, Vicent             PBCN                 2:25.00    2:31.12        
                  32.40     1:11.28 (38.88)     1:52.85 (41.57)     2:31.12 (38.27)
 18 Hamrin, Tyler                PBCN                 2:30.00    2:32.95        
                  32.47     1:10.42 (37.95)     1:51.16 (40.74)     2:32.95 (41.79)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ostroff, Kyle             11 WHS                  2:39.00    2:42.23        
                  35.50     1:15.92 (40.42)     1:58.93 (43.01)     2:42.23 (43.30)
 20 Morrow, Jarret               PBCN                 2:40.00    2:43.10        
                  34.92     1:14.33 (39.41)     1:59.12 (44.79)     2:43.10 (43.98)
 21 LeTourneau, Matthew       FR Park Vista           2:36.99    2:43.36        
                  35.82     1:18.12 (42.30)     2:03.33 (45.21)     2:43.36 (40.03)
 22 Franca, Hudson            SO Park Vista           2:43.00    2:51.95        
                  36.75     1:20.11 (43.36)     2:07.33 (47.22)     2:51.95 (44.62)
 23 Wiggemans, Yanneck        SO ATDB                      NT    2:56.57        
                  34.34                             2:06.19 ( )     2:56.57 (50.38)
 -- Flowers, James            12 Royal Palm Bch.      2:25.67         NS        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      County:   2:02.46        1987 Steph. Rosenthall, St. Andrew's            
       State:   1:58.91        1994 Alison Wagner, Eastside                    
    National:   1:58.84        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Carondelet               
                2:06.22  AA-A

                2:07.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Morejon, Sarah            SO Park Vista           2:27.62    2:17.76        
                  29.95     1:06.66 (36.71)     1:46.04 (39.38)     2:17.76 (31.72)
  2 Jantz, Taylor             10 Lancers              2:28.72    2:17.81        
                  29.53     1:06.22 (36.69)     1:47.03 (40.81)     2:17.81 (30.78)
  3 Garcia, Alejandra            Lancers              2:29.21    2:26.24        
                  30.58     1:09.52 (38.94)     1:53.43 (43.91)     2:26.24 (32.81)
  4 Yoo, Jessica              FR Park Vista           2:29.91    2:27.77        
                  32.62     1:11.37 (38.75)     1:54.10 (42.73)     2:27.77 (33.67)
  5 Bennet, Jenna             JR Lake Worth           2:30.05    2:30.15        
                  32.10     1:12.12 (40.02)     1:56.87 (44.75)     2:30.15 (33.28)
  6 Jones, Marissa            JR Lake Worth           2:32.10    2:30.40        
                  33.92     1:12.24 (38.32)     1:55.87 (43.63)     2:30.40 (34.53)
  7 Smith, Taylor                PBCN                 2:34.59    2:30.63        
                  33.55                             1:56.92 ( )     2:30.63 (33.71)
  8 Forman, Natalie           SO ATDB                 2:38.10    2:36.13        
                  33.70     1:16.13 (42.43)     1:59.02 (42.89)     2:36.13 (37.11)
Consolation Final
  9 Barrett, Sonja            SO Park Vista           2:40.03    2:38.00        
                  33.47     1:14.10 (40.63)     2:01.59 (47.49)     2:38.00 (36.41)
 10 Garica, Monica            10 WHS                  2:45.05    2:40.13        
                  32.50     1:12.46 (39.96)     2:04.09 (51.63)     2:40.13 (36.04)
 11 Gauvey, Kaitlyn           SO Park Vista           2:47.22    2:40.44        
                  36.30     1:16.48 (40.18)     2:06.47 (49.99)     2:40.44 (33.97)
 12 Valor, Joana              11 Spanish R.           2:46.34    2:48.77        
                  39.16     1:22.92 (43.76)     2:10.88 (47.96)     2:48.77 (37.89)
 13 Vadillo, Claudia          12 Spanish R.           2:51.91    2:50.31        
                  36.58     1:19.49 (42.91)     2:11.16 (51.67)     2:50.31 (39.15)
 14 Williams, Callese          9 Royal Palm Bch.      2:56.54    2:56.75        
                  37.67     1:22.25 (44.58)     2:17.46 (55.21)     2:56.75 (39.29)
 15 O'Boyle, Meghan            9 WHS                  2:57.44    2:58.43        
                  39.00     1:25.42 (46.42)     2:18.13 (52.71)     2:58.43 (40.30)
 -- Wick, Claire                 PBCN                 2:39.96         DQ        
                  33.69     1:13.89 (40.20)     2:02.56 (48.67)          DQ (36.46)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      County:   2:02.46        1987 Steph. Rosenthall, St. Andrew's            
       State:   1:58.91        1994 Alison Wagner, Eastside                    
    National:   1:58.84        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Carondelet               
                2:06.22  AA-A
                2:07.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morejon, Sarah            SO Park Vista           2:15.55    2:27.62        
                  31.70     1:11.28 (39.58)     1:53.00 (41.72)     2:27.62 (34.62)
  2 Jantz, Taylor             10 Lancers              2:15.22    2:28.72        
                  31.12     1:10.69 (39.57)     1:54.38 (43.69)     2:28.72 (34.34)
  3 Garcia, Alejandra            Lancers              2:24.01    2:29.21        
                  30.45     1:10.25 (39.80)     1:55.08 (44.83)     2:29.21 (34.13)
  4 Yoo, Jessica              FR Park Vista           2:24.33    2:29.91        
                  32.86     1:11.96 (39.10)     1:55.65 (43.69)     2:29.91 (34.26)
  5 Bennet, Jenna             JR Lake Worth           2:33.68    2:30.05        
                  31.54     1:10.57 (39.03)     1:54.80 (44.23)     2:30.05 (35.25)
  6 Jones, Marissa            JR Lake Worth           2:31.92    2:32.10        
                  33.54     1:11.85 (38.31)     1:56.08 (44.23)     2:32.10 (36.02)
  7 Smith, Taylor                PBCN                 2:32.85    2:34.59        
                  33.63     1:15.57 (41.94)     1:58.56 (42.99)     2:34.59 (36.03)
  8 Forman, Natalie           SO ATDB                 2:39.10    2:38.10        
                  33.94     1:16.70 (42.76)     2:00.55 (43.85)     2:38.10 (37.55)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wick, Claire                 PBCN                 2:44.25    2:39.96        
                  38.75     1:14.16 (35.41)     2:01.06 (46.90)     2:39.96 (38.90)
 10 Barrett, Sonja            SO Park Vista           2:40.12    2:40.03        
                  33.77     1:15.07 (41.30)     2:03.04 (47.97)     2:40.03 (36.99)
 11 Garica, Monica            10 WHS                  2:39.58    2:45.05        
                  33.74     1:15.14 (41.40)     2:08.83 (53.69)     2:45.05 (36.22)
 12 Valor, Joana              11 Spanish R.           2:49.41    2:46.34        
                  38.33     1:22.04 (43.71)     2:07.68 (45.64)     2:46.34 (38.66)
 13 Gauvey, Kaitlyn           SO Park Vista           2:39.23    2:47.22        
                  37.52     1:21.12 (43.60)     2:11.95 (50.83)     2:47.22 (35.27)
 14 Vadillo, Claudia          12 Spanish R.           2:56.57    2:51.91        
                  37.00     1:20.10 (43.10)     2:11.46 (51.36)     2:51.91 (40.45)
 15 Williams, Callese          9 Royal Palm Bch.      2:54.90    2:56.54        
                  38.01     1:23.22 (45.21)     2:17.30 (54.08)     2:56.54 (39.24)
 16 O'Boyle, Meghan            9 WHS                  2:55.98    2:57.44        
                  41.30     1:24.91 (43.61)     2:17.27 (52.36)     2:57.44 (40.17)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kostkas, Kristina         11 Spanish R.           2:56.04    2:59.65        
                1:22.24     2:18.37 (56.13)     2:59.72 (41.35)         2:59.65 ( )
 18 Elinoff, Nicole            9 Spanish R.           2:55.81    3:02.10        
                  39.51     1:25.92 (46.41)     2:22.21 (56.29)     3:02.10 (39.89)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Gonzalez, Stephaine          PBCN                 3:20.79    3:27.53        
                  44.12     1:41.31 (57.19)     2:35.97 (54.66)     3:27.53 (51.56)
 -- Bender, Jordan               PBCN                 3:25.99         DQ        
                  46.29     1:41.06 (54.77)     2:38.66 (57.60)          DQ (51.89)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      County:   1:49.49        1991 Ryan Berube, Benjamin                      
       State:   1:46.31        2004 Bradley Alley, St Thomas Aqui.             
    National:   1:46.31        2004 Bradley Alley, St. Thomas Aqu.             
                1:54.66  AA-A
                1:56.20  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Rabelo, Manuel            12 Lancers              2:15.01    1:58.94        
                  25.37       55.70 (30.33)     1:29.69 (33.99)     1:58.94 (29.25)
  2 Miller, Doug              SR Park Vista           2:12.60    2:04.58        
                  26.41       57.59 (31.18)     1:35.50 (37.91)     2:04.58 (29.08)
  3 Roberts, Samuel           11 Lancers              2:16.81    2:12.24        
                  27.62     1:00.80 (33.18)     1:40.78 (39.98)     2:12.24 (31.46)
  4 Houfek, Robert            10 Spanish R.           2:18.10    2:17.95        
                  27.46     1:03.82 (36.36)     1:43.57 (39.75)     2:17.95 (34.38)
  5 Rabinovitz, Dani          12 Spanish R.           2:25.53    2:21.57        
                  30.10     1:07.99 (37.89)     1:48.28 (40.29)     2:21.57 (33.29)
  6 Benjamin, Jelani          11 Lancers              2:26.53    2:29.14        
                  30.26     1:13.54 (43.28)     1:53.23 (39.69)     2:29.14 (35.91)
  7 McDougal, David           SO Park Vista           2:36.84    2:34.42        
                  31.60     1:12.29 (40.69)     1:57.56 (45.27)     2:34.42 (36.86)
  8 Sears, Eddie               9 Spanish R.           2:36.58    2:40.11        
                  36.02     1:13.47 (37.45)     2:05.05 (51.58)     2:40.11 (35.06)
Consolation Final
  9 Oboyle, Matt              10 WHS                  2:41.89    2:34.87        
                  32.15     1:14.26 (42.11)     1:57.72 (43.46)     2:34.87 (37.15)
 10 Heyden, Scott             11 Lancers              2:38.05    2:35.84        
                  33.95     1:13.45 (39.50)     2:00.14 (46.69)     2:35.84 (35.70)
 11 Burke, Daniel             SO ATDB                 2:45.01    2:48.73        
                  32.76     1:23.40 (50.64)     2:10.70 (47.30)     2:48.73 (38.03)
 12 Williams, Kamar              Royal Palm Bch.      3:03.86    3:03.02        
                  33.45     1:28.89 (55.44)     2:21.53 (52.64)     3:03.02 (41.49)
 -- Soncini, Andrew              PBCN                 2:41.73         DQ        
                  33.22     1:17.09 (43.87)     2:06.99 (49.90)          DQ (36.09)
 -- Simon, Brendan             9 Spanish R.           2:54.33         DQ        
                  41.73     1:23.69 (41.96)     2:15.64 (51.95)          DQ (39.69)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      County:   1:49.49        1991 Ryan Berube, Benjamin                      
       State:   1:46.31        2004 Bradley Alley, St Thomas Aqui.             
    National:   1:46.31        2004 Bradley Alley, St. Thomas Aqu.             
                1:54.66  AA-A
                1:56.20  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miller, Doug              SR Park Vista           2:03.56    2:12.60        
                  27.42     1:00.64 (33.22)     1:39.65 (39.01)     2:12.60 (32.95)
  2 Rabelo, Manuel            12 Lancers              1:59.46    2:15.01        
                  27.68     1:02.45 (34.77)     1:41.03 (38.58)     2:15.01 (33.98)
  3 Roberts, Samuel           11 Lancers              2:10.82    2:16.81        
                  28.87     1:04.79 (35.92)     1:45.45 (40.66)     2:16.81 (31.36)
  4 Houfek, Robert            10 Spanish R.           2:18.31    2:18.10        
                  28.62     1:05.18 (36.56)     1:44.51 (39.33)     2:18.10 (33.59)
  5 Rabinovitz, Dani          12 Spanish R.           2:17.72    2:25.53        
                  33.46     1:12.12 (38.66)     1:52.07 (39.95)     2:25.53 (33.46)
  6 Benjamin, Jelani          11 Lancers              2:20.20    2:26.53        
                  29.73     1:12.00 (42.27)     1:51.21 (39.21)     2:26.53 (35.32)
  7 Sears, Eddie               9 Spanish R.           2:38.43    2:36.58        
                  35.10     1:12.68 (37.58)     2:02.93 (50.25)     2:36.58 (33.65)
  8 McDougal, David           SO Park Vista           2:34.77    2:36.84        
                  32.54     1:13.87 (41.33)     1:59.43 (45.56)     2:36.84 (37.41)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Heyden, Scott             11 Lancers              2:35.00    2:38.05        
                  33.95     1:14.58 (40.63)     2:01.79 (47.21)     2:38.05 (36.26)
 10 Soncini, Andrew              PBCN                 2:41.00    2:41.73        
                  32.86     1:15.70 (42.84)     2:06.91 (51.21)     2:41.73 (34.82)
 11 Oboyle, Matt              10 WHS                  2:33.12    2:41.89        
                  34.14     1:16.91 (42.77)     2:02.80 (45.89)     2:41.89 (39.09)
 12 Burke, Daniel             SO ATDB                 2:46.20    2:45.01        
                  31.68     1:21.89 (50.21)     2:06.78 (44.89)     2:45.01 (38.23)
 13 Simon, Brendan             9 Spanish R.           2:51.84    2:54.33        
                  42.90     1:25.27 (42.37)     2:18.61 (53.34)     2:54.33 (35.72)
 14 Williams, Kamar              Royal Palm Bch.      2:55.00    3:03.86        
                  33.63     1:24.91 (51.28)     2:20.64 (55.73)     3:03.86 (43.22)
 -- Continoch, Edwardo        JR ATDB                 2:55.20         DQ        
                  35.77     1:22.52 (46.75)     2:16.43 (53.91)          DQ (39.82)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      County:   23.01        2001 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic                        
       State:   22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Prep             
    National:   22.04        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer                     
                23.92  AA-A
                24.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Ling, Michelle            JR Park Vista             25.06      24.49        
  2 Jeffrey, Kirstie          SR ATDB                   26.18      25.29        
  3 Omans, Adriana            12 Lancers                26.58      25.68        
  4 Hansen, Linsay            SO Park Vista             26.35      26.13        
  5 Cororan, Ali              SR ATDB                   26.40      26.50        
  6 Collier, Daniella            PBCN                   27.06      26.98        
  7 Schrauth, Kelsey          12 Royal Palm Bch.        27.32      27.30        
  8 Bills, Katie              SR Lake Worth             27.45      27.41        
Consolation Final
  9 Jones, Brianna            12 Spanish R.             27.73      28.23        
 10 Willard, Brittany         10 WHS                    28.45      28.41        
 11 Holt, Alacia              10 Spanish R.             28.73      29.12        
 12 Gollin, Rebecca           12 Spanish R.             28.86      29.29        
 13 Smith, Tammy              12 Spanish R.             29.88      29.81        
 14 Wilga, Ewelina             9 WHS                    29.64      30.17        
 -- Bobich, Rachel            SO Park Vista             28.54         NS        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      County:   23.01        2001 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic                        
       State:   22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Prep             
    National:   22.04        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer                     
                23.92  AA-A
                24.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ling, Michelle            JR Park Vista             23.89      25.06        
  2 Jeffrey, Kirstie          SR ATDB                   25.40      26.18        
  3 Hansen, Linsay            SO Park Vista             25.44      26.35        
  4 Cororan, Ali              SR ATDB                   26.00      26.40        
  5 Omans, Adriana            12 Lancers                25.01      26.58        
  6 Collier, Daniella            PBCN                   27.29      27.06        
  7 Schrauth, Kelsey          12 Royal Palm Bch.        27.00      27.32        
  8 Bills, Katie              SR Lake Worth             28.05      27.45        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jones, Brianna            12 Spanish R.             27.54      27.73        
 10 Stemle, Sara              SO Park Vista             28.17      28.03        
 11 Willard, Brittany         10 WHS                    28.64      28.45        
 12 Bobich, Rachel            SO Park Vista             28.21      28.54        
 13 Holt, Alacia              10 Spanish R.             28.20      28.73        
 14 Gollin, Rebecca           12 Spanish R.             28.90      28.86        
 15 Wilga, Ewelina             9 WHS                    29.91      29.64        
 16 Smith, Tammy              12 Spanish R.             29.16      29.88        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rudy, Rachael             SO Lake Worth             29.50      29.95        
 18 Riebe, Kaitlyn            12 WHS                    29.57      30.00        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Paccione, Briannne           PBCN                   31.10      30.87        
 20 Nadeau, Jessica            9 Lancers                29.89      30.89        
 21 Winterfeldt, Erin            PBCN                   30.68      31.09        
 22 Teets, Katie              SO Santaluces             31.12      31.33        
 23 Copeland, Stephanie       JR Santaluces             33.35      31.49        
 24 Kepke, Dovonna            JR Lake Worth             31.31      32.43        
 25 Matthews, Josey           10 Lancers                30.62      32.46        
 26 Mora, Cindy               SO Lake Worth             33.18      32.53        
 27 Eastwood, Valerie         11 Lancers                31.87      33.14        
 28 Kalen, Jessica            FR ATDB                   34.00      33.33        
 29 Pace, Jillian             FR Santaluces                NT      33.42        
 30 Fratus, Kimberly          11 Royal Palm Bch.        31.44      33.90        
 31 Edwards, Kristen          SO ATDB                   32.90      34.37        
 32 Castro, Maria             10 P.B. Lakes             37.42      35.64        
 33 Watson, Mariah             9 WHS                    31.01      35.66        
 34 Martinez, Staby           10 Royal Palm Bch.        34.63      35.74        
 35 Morejon, Maria               PBCN                   37.55      36.42        
 36 Balsera, Alejandra        10 P.B. Lakes             38.31      36.72        
 37 Herman, Julia             JR Santaluces             44.20      42.49        
 38 Szwed, Cierra             12 Royal Palm Bch.        40.00      45.30        
 39 Laurenceau, Malika        11 P.B. Lakes             48.12      49.46        
 -- Lavender, Stacie          12 P.B. Lakes             39.15         NS        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      County:   20.86        2000 Andy Krna, St. Andrew's                      
       State:   20.41        2001 Joel Roycik, Winter Park                     
    National:   19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin                        
                21.29  AA-A
                21.55  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Meeder, Andrew            JR Park Vista             23.27      21.91        
  2 Ahonkhai, Daniel          12 Lancers                23.67      22.14        
  3 Vovcko, Vlad              JR Park Vista             23.63      22.33        
  4 Holling, Guy              12 Lancers                24.54      23.64        
  5 Souza, Nicholas           11 Spanish R.             24.58      24.51        
  6 Alvarez, Andy             11 Lancers                25.55      25.02        
  7 Contreas, Joe             SR ATDB                   25.58      25.45        
  8 Silvera, Jarid            SR Park Vista             25.12      25.48        
Consolation Final
  9 Reilly, Mathew            10 Spanish R.             25.80      25.68        
 10 D Augelli, Alexander      10 Spanish R.             26.64      26.29        
 11 Laggner, Grant             9 Spanish R.             26.12      26.34        
 12 Kelly, Kevin              SO Park Vista             26.04      26.38        
 13 Arthur, Sean              12 Lancers                25.71      27.01        
 13 Hall, Chazze              11 P.B. Lakes             26.53      27.01        
 15 Starr, Brandon            SO ATDB                   26.72      27.16        
 -- Rosen, Carl                9 WHS                    26.43         DQ        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      County:   20.86        2000 Andy Krna, St. Andrew's                      
       State:   20.41        2001 Joel Roycik, Winter Park                     
    National:   19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin                        
                21.29  AA-A
                21.55  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Meeder, Andrew            JR Park Vista             21.93      23.27        
  2 Vovcko, Vlad              JR Park Vista             22.34      23.63        
  3 Ahonkhai, Daniel          12 Lancers                21.93      23.67        
  4 Holling, Guy              12 Lancers                23.01      24.54        
  5 Souza, Nicholas           11 Spanish R.             24.21      24.58        
  6 Silvera, Jarid            SR Park Vista             25.37      25.12        
  7 Alvarez, Andy             11 Lancers                26.58      25.55        
  8 Contreas, Joe             SR ATDB                   24.90      25.58        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Arthur, Sean              12 Lancers                26.33      25.71        
 10 Reilly, Mathew            10 Spanish R.             25.58      25.80        
 11 Kelly, Kevin              SO Park Vista             25.67      26.04        
 12 Laggner, Grant             9 Spanish R.             25.56      26.12        
 13 Rosen, Carl                9 WHS                    26.61      26.43        
 14 Hall, Chazze              11 P.B. Lakes             25.14      26.53        
 15 D Augelli, Alexander      10 Spanish R.             26.06      26.64        
 16 Starr, Brandon            SO ATDB                   27.40      26.72        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 DeRosa, Richard           SR ATDB                   26.58      26.78        
 18 Gedeon, CJ                JR Santaluces             27.42      27.26        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mason, John               10 Royal Palm Bch.        26.66      27.59        
 20 Woolwine, Blake           10 WHS                    26.65      28.35        
 20 Sanchez, Jairo            JR Lake Worth             28.90      28.35        
 22 Areson, James             11 WHS                    29.11      28.60        
 23 Yang, Dixon               SO ATDB                   28.10      28.95        
 24 Varela, Kevin             SR Santaluces             30.22      29.24        
 25 Wright, Geff                 WHS                    27.56      29.33        
 26 Cordeiro, Alex               PBCN                   29.00      29.36        
 27 Lozano, Alberto           SR Lake Worth             31.47      30.54        
 28 Teets, Michael            FR Santaluces             31.59      31.24        
 29 Thompson, Robert          SO Lake Worth             32.31      32.24        
 30 Ramirez, Armando          12 P.B. Lakes             31.12      32.42        
 31 Roaf, Kyle                 9 Royal Palm Bch.        35.00      36.91        
 32 Moore, Jeremy              9 P.B. Lakes             37.31      37.41        
 33 Abad, Islam               10 P.B. Lakes             48.16      48.91        
 -- Krammer, Garrett          10 Royal Palm Bch.        29.68         NS        
 -- Meriosiotis, Nicholas     11 Royal Palm Bch.        29.67         NS        
 -- Bermudez, Miguel          FR Lake Worth             29.67         NS        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCleary, Paige              PBCN                      NT     456.15        
  2 Shaw, Gabby               SR Park Vista                NT     408.00        
  3 Gallo, Stephaine          12 WHS                       NT     358.25        
  4 Cicchini, Camille         10 Royal Palm Bch.           NT     347.15        
  5 Ginberg, Jaime             9 Spanish R.                NT     324.30        
  6 Baggett, Katie            JR ATDB                      NT     322.00        
  7 Paull, Areil              11 WHS                       NT     296.50        
  8 Clifford, Devon           JR Santaluces            267.90     273.70        
  9 Maki, Samantha            12 WHS                       NT     259.45        
 10 Ritenbaugh, Jamie Lee     10 Spanish R.                NT     195.75        
 -- Ritenbaugh, Kelly          9 Spanish R.                NT         NS        
 -- Steinberg, Zoey            9 Spanish R.                NT         NS        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sams, Lyndon              11 Lancers                   NT     328.20        
  2 Thibideau, Justin          9 Lancers                   NT      57.45        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      County:   55.10        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's                   
       State:   55.11        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's                   
    National:   52.41        1996 Misty Hyman, Shadow Mountain                 
                56.94  AA-A
                57.71  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Andrews, Sarah            12 Lancers              1:03.01      58.86        
                  27.18       58.86 (31.68)                                        
  2 Jantz, Taylor             10 Lancers              1:06.14    1:02.47        
                  29.32     1:02.47 (33.15)                                        
  3 Garcia, Alejandra            Lancers              1:03.49    1:03.06        
                  29.85     1:03.06 (33.21)                                        
  4 Rahrig, Tracey            FR Park Vista           1:06.61    1:04.92        
                  30.64     1:04.92 (34.28)                                        
  5 Smith, Lindsay            10 WHS                  1:09.42    1:07.61        
                  32.29     1:07.61 (35.32)                                        
  6 Jones, Mallory            10 Spanish R.           1:07.59    1:08.61        
                  31.86     1:08.61 (36.75)                                        
  7 Bennet, Jenna             JR Lake Worth           1:08.74    1:08.92        
                  31.71     1:08.92 (37.21)                                        
  8 Pezza, Caitlyn            12 WHS                  1:09.60    1:09.72        
                  32.64     1:09.72 (37.08)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Wick, Claire                 PBCN                 1:10.78    1:12.15        
                  33.70     1:12.15 (38.45)                                        
 10 Friedman, Nancie          JR Park Vista           1:15.48    1:15.08        
                  33.94     1:15.08 (41.14)                                        
 11 Kostkas, Kristina         11 Spanish R.           1:17.61    1:16.22        
                  35.69     1:16.22 (40.53)                                        
 12 Douglass, Vanessa            PBCN                 1:19.24    1:18.75        
                  36.33     1:18.75 (42.42)                                        
 13 Koscielny, Alicia            PBCN                 1:23.80    1:22.94        
                  36.36     1:22.94 (46.58)                                        
 14 Lee, Michelle             FR ATDB                 1:23.66    1:25.69        
                  35.61     1:25.69 (50.08)                                        
 15 Turcotte, Jocelyn            PBCN                 1:23.38    1:28.89        
                  37.65     1:28.89 (51.24)                                        
 16 Dowling, Michelle         10 Spanish R.           1:31.02    1:33.37        
                  42.83     1:33.37 (50.54)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      County:   55.10        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's                   
       State:   55.11        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's                   
    National:   52.41        1996 Misty Hyman, Shadow Mountain                 
                56.94  AA-A
                57.71  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrews, Sarah            12 Lancers                56.35    1:03.01        
                  27.86     1:03.01 (35.15)                                        
  2 Garcia, Alejandra            Lancers              1:03.24    1:03.49        
                  29.94     1:03.49 (33.55)                                        
  3 Jantz, Taylor             10 Lancers              1:01.76    1:06.14        
                  30.83     1:06.14 (35.31)                                        
  4 Rahrig, Tracey            FR Park Vista           1:01.99    1:06.61        
                  31.11     1:06.61 (35.50)                                        
  5 Jones, Mallory            10 Spanish R.           1:07.97    1:07.59        
                  30.87     1:07.59 (36.72)                                        
  6 Bennet, Jenna             JR Lake Worth           1:10.89    1:08.74        
                  31.29     1:08.74 (37.45)                                        
  7 Smith, Lindsay            10 WHS                  1:07.54    1:09.42        
                  33.11     1:09.42 (36.31)                                        
  8 Pezza, Caitlyn            12 WHS                  1:10.93    1:09.60        
                  32.51     1:09.60 (37.09)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wick, Claire                 PBCN                 1:11.08    1:10.78        
                  33.35     1:10.78 (37.43)                                        
 10 Friedman, Nancie          JR Park Vista           1:11.89    1:15.48        
                  34.08     1:15.48 (41.40)                                        
 11 Kostkas, Kristina         11 Spanish R.           1:13.75    1:17.61        
                  35.64     1:17.61 (41.97)                                        
 12 Douglass, Vanessa            PBCN                 1:21.15    1:19.24        
                  35.95     1:19.24 (43.29)                                        
 13 Turcotte, Jocelyn            PBCN                 1:26.43    1:23.38        
                  38.61     1:23.38 (44.77)                                        
 14 Lee, Michelle             FR ATDB                 1:20.80    1:23.66        
                  36.38     1:23.66 (47.28)                                        
 15 Koscielny, Alicia            PBCN                 1:21.80    1:23.80        
                  37.02     1:23.80 (46.78)                                        
 16 Dowling, Michelle         10 Spanish R.           1:27.00    1:31.02        
                  41.46     1:31.02 (49.56)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Krayer, Dana              SO Park Vista           1:31.24    1:34.34        
                  38.35     1:34.34 (55.99)                                        
 18 Valdivia, Vanessa         JR Lake Worth           1:34.00    1:34.43        
                  42.88     1:34.43 (51.55)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Palmberg, Kayla           SO Lake Worth           2:11.74    2:09.35        
                  54.16   2:09.35 (1:15.19)                                        
 -- Ellison-Cherny, Alexandr  12 Spanish R.           1:18.31         NS        
 -- Stemle, Sara              SO Park Vista           1:07.62         NS        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      County:   50.30        1990 Yann deFabrique, Atlantic                    
       State:   47.60        1986 Anthony Nesty, Bolles                        
    National:   47.10        1998 Nate Dusing, Covington                       
                51.02  AA-A
                51.91  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Holling, Guy              12 Lancers              1:01.21      57.15        
                  25.75       57.15 (31.40)                                        
  2 Alvarez, Andy             11 Lancers              1:02.93    1:01.21        
                  28.05     1:01.21 (33.16)                                        
  3 Chodos, David             12 Spanish R.           1:06.44    1:02.15        
                  28.79     1:02.15 (33.36)                                        
  4 Reilly, Mathew            10 Spanish R.           1:07.33    1:04.26        
                  29.14     1:04.26 (35.12)                                        
  5 Soncini, Chris               PBCN                 1:05.24    1:05.10        
                  29.16     1:05.10 (35.94)                                        
  6 Heneks, Timothy           10 Spanish R.           1:10.06    1:09.94        
                  32.22     1:09.94 (37.72)                                        
  7 Prestinari, James         JR Park Vista           1:10.36    1:10.07        
                  31.53     1:10.07 (38.54)                                        
  8 Gomez, Rubin              JR Lake Worth           1:12.89    1:16.27        
                  33.22     1:16.27 (43.05)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Epstein, Ricky             9 Spanish R.           1:14.18    1:17.14        
                  33.71     1:17.14 (43.43)                                        
 10 Haber, Mike               JR Park Vista           1:24.84    1:23.92        
                  36.97     1:23.92 (46.95)                                        
 11 Pestano, Kyle             FR ATDB                 1:26.33    1:27.59        
                  39.58     1:27.59 (48.01)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      County:   50.30        1990 Yann deFabrique, Atlantic                    
       State:   47.60        1986 Anthony Nesty, Bolles                        
    National:   47.10        1998 Nate Dusing, Covington                       
                51.02  AA-A
                51.91  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holling, Guy              12 Lancers                57.81    1:01.21        
                  27.02     1:01.21 (34.19)                                        
  2 Alvarez, Andy             11 Lancers              1:04.17    1:02.93        
                  28.99     1:02.93 (33.94)                                        
  3 Soncini, Chris               PBCN                 1:08.50    1:05.24        
                  29.14     1:05.24 (36.10)                                        
  4 Chodos, David             12 Spanish R.             58.57    1:06.44        
                  30.57     1:06.44 (35.87)                                        
  5 Reilly, Mathew            10 Spanish R.           1:08.50    1:07.33        
                  30.80     1:07.33 (36.53)                                        
  6 Heneks, Timothy           10 Spanish R.           1:09.06    1:10.06        
                  32.41     1:10.06 (37.65)                                        
  7 Prestinari, James         JR Park Vista           1:06.75    1:10.36        
                  31.90     1:10.36 (38.46)                                        
  8 Gomez, Rubin              JR Lake Worth           1:11.26    1:12.89        
                  32.76     1:12.89 (40.13)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Epstein, Ricky             9 Spanish R.           1:12.41    1:14.18        
                  32.25     1:14.18 (41.93)                                        
 10 Haber, Mike               JR Park Vista           1:29.48    1:24.84        
                  37.85     1:24.84 (46.99)                                        
 11 Pestano, Kyle             FR ATDB                 1:22.50    1:26.33        
                  39.81     1:26.33 (46.52)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      County:   48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic                        
       State:   48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic                        
    National:   48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer                     
                51.86  AA-A
                52.46  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Andrews, Sarah            12 Lancers                56.23      52.86        
                  25.42       52.86 (27.44)                                        
  2 Ling, Michelle            JR Park Vista             57.20      54.53        
                  26.15       54.53 (28.38)                                        
  3 Jeffrey, Kirstie          SR ATDB                   56.94      54.79        
                  26.34       54.79 (28.45)                                        
  4 Meeder, Lindsey           FR Park Vista             57.42      55.57        
                  26.56       55.57 (29.01)                                        
  5 Taylor, Sara A            12 WHS                    57.80      56.33        
                  27.02       56.33 (29.31)                                        
  6 Pisarski, Holli           SO Lake Worth             58.47      58.23        
                  27.57       58.23 (30.66)                                        
  7 Collier, Daniella            PBCN                   59.52      58.88        
                  28.67       58.88 (30.21)                                        
  8 Hansen, Linsay            SO Park Vista             58.72      59.99        
                  28.20       59.99 (31.79)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Bills, Katie              SR Lake Worth           1:01.49    1:01.59        
                  29.89     1:01.59 (31.70)                                        
  9 Gainey, Stephaine            PBCN                 1:01.92    1:01.59        
                  29.30     1:01.59 (32.29)                                        
 11 Schrauth, Kelsey          12 Royal Palm Bch.      1:01.70    1:02.22        
                  29.31     1:02.22 (32.91)                                        
 12 Sarver, Erica             FR Park Vista           1:02.79    1:03.41        
                  30.12     1:03.41 (33.29)                                        
 13 Gallo, Angie              JR Santaluces           1:05.32    1:04.15        
                  30.67     1:04.15 (33.48)                                        
 14 Campbell, Jennifer        10 WHS                  1:04.73    1:05.01        
                  30.59     1:05.01 (34.42)                                        
 15 Elinoff, Nicole            9 Spanish R.           1:06.66    1:06.69        
                  31.36     1:06.69 (35.33)                                        
 16 Vadillo, Claudia          12 Spanish R.           1:06.87    1:07.21        
                  32.02     1:07.21 (35.19)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      County:   48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic                        
       State:   48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic                        
    National:   48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer                     
                51.86  AA-A
                52.46  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrews, Sarah            12 Lancers                51.67      56.23        
                  26.27       56.23 (29.96)                                        
  2 Jeffrey, Kirstie          SR ATDB                   54.10      56.94        
                  27.29       56.94 (29.65)                                        
  3 Ling, Michelle            JR Park Vista             54.67      57.20        
                  26.73       57.20 (30.47)                                        
  4 Meeder, Lindsey           FR Park Vista             56.21      57.42        
                  27.49       57.42 (29.93)                                        
  5 Taylor, Sara A            12 WHS                    54.76      57.80        
                  27.67       57.80 (30.13)                                        
  6 Pisarski, Holli           SO Lake Worth             58.03      58.47        
                  28.14       58.47 (30.33)                                        
  7 Hansen, Linsay            SO Park Vista             56.82      58.72        
                  28.25       58.72 (30.47)                                        
  8 Collier, Daniella            PBCN                   59.25      59.52        
                  28.74       59.52 (30.78)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bills, Katie              SR Lake Worth           1:03.97    1:01.49        
                  29.89     1:01.49 (31.60)                                        
 10 Schrauth, Kelsey          12 Royal Palm Bch.      1:01.50    1:01.70        
                  28.61     1:01.70 (33.09)                                        
 11 Gainey, Stephaine            PBCN                 1:01.03    1:01.92        
                  29.19     1:01.92 (32.73)                                        
 12 Sarver, Erica             FR Park Vista           1:01.21    1:02.79        
                  29.54     1:02.79 (33.25)                                        
 13 Campbell, Jennifer        10 WHS                  1:02.04    1:04.73        
                  30.62     1:04.73 (34.11)                                        
 14 Gallo, Angie              JR Santaluces           1:04.30    1:05.32        
                  30.72     1:05.32 (34.60)                                        
 15 Elinoff, Nicole            9 Spanish R.           1:05.20    1:06.66        
                  31.94     1:06.66 (34.72)                                        
 16 Vadillo, Claudia          12 Spanish R.           1:05.06    1:06.87        
                  31.81     1:06.87 (35.06)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Willard, Brittany         10 WHS                  1:06.98    1:07.18        
                  31.19     1:07.18 (35.99)                                        
 18 Vogt, Alyson              12 Spanish R.           1:08.26    1:08.26        
                  31.90     1:08.26 (36.36)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Callahan, Lauren          12 Spanish R.           1:10.50    1:08.48        
                  32.38     1:08.48 (36.10)                                        
 20 Wood, Chelsea              9 Lancers              1:10.00    1:08.62        
                  32.78     1:08.62 (35.84)                                        
 21 Nadeau, Jessica            9 Lancers              1:07.00    1:09.45        
                  33.23     1:09.45 (36.22)                                        
 22 Winterfeldt, Erin            PBCN                 1:12.59    1:09.47        
                  32.85     1:09.47 (36.62)                                        
 23 Kepke, Dovonna            JR Lake Worth           1:11.62    1:10.31        
                  33.87     1:10.31 (36.44)                                        
 24 Moore, Erin               SR Santaluces           1:11.95    1:10.52        
                  33.66     1:10.52 (36.86)                                        
 25 Paccione, Briannne           PBCN                 1:09.08    1:11.18        
                  33.11     1:11.18 (38.07)                                        
 26 Koufos, Taylor             9 WHS                  1:09.01    1:11.39        
                  33.53     1:11.39 (37.86)                                        
 27 Eastwood, Valerie         11 Lancers              1:13.33    1:12.39        
                  34.59     1:12.39 (37.80)                                        
 28 Mendoza, Sally            12 Royal Palm Bch.      1:13.30    1:14.06        
                  36.01     1:14.06 (38.05)                                        
 29 Simpson, Rebecca          SR Santaluces           1:17.78    1:15.69        
                  35.81     1:15.69 (39.88)                                        
 30 Edwards, Kristen          SO ATDB                 1:14.90    1:19.75        
                  38.59     1:19.75 (41.16)                                        
 31 McLean, Katherine         SO Santaluces           1:18.00    1:19.82        
                  36.60     1:19.82 (43.22)                                        
 32 Martinez, Staby           10 Royal Palm Bch.      1:16.40    1:21.20        
                  36.95     1:21.20 (44.25)                                        
 33 Lepa, Mary                JR Lake Worth           1:21.46    1:21.50        
                  35.83     1:21.50 (45.67)                                        
 34 Castro, Maria             10 P.B. Lakes           1:30.12    1:25.59        
                  38.46     1:25.59 (47.13)                                        
 35 Balsera, Alejandra        10 P.B. Lakes           1:31.16    1:27.01        
                  39.22     1:27.01 (47.79)                                        
 36 Laurenceau, Malika        11 P.B. Lakes           1:55.34    1:58.47        
                  55.70   1:58.47 (1:02.77)                                        
 -- Mir, Olga                 FR ATDB                 1:10.25         NS        
 -- Lavender, Stacie          12 P.B. Lakes           1:46.24         NS        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      County:   46.02        1991 Ryan Berube, Benjamin                        
       State:   44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest                 
    National:   43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Xavier                         
                46.65  AA-A
                47.18  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Meeder, Andrew            JR Park Vista             50.46      47.52        
                  23.54       47.52 (23.98)                                        
  2 Ahonkhai, Daniel          12 Lancers                51.46      49.37        
                  23.66       49.37 (25.71)                                        
  3 Miller, Doug              SR Park Vista             52.67      49.55        
                  23.96       49.55 (25.59)                                        
  4 Roberts, Donald           10 Lancers                51.58      50.90        
                  24.16       50.90 (26.74)                                        
  5 Traficante, Brian         12 WHS                    52.86      54.02        
                  25.17       54.02 (28.85)                                        
  6 Lotero, Remy              10 Spanish R.             54.17      54.08        
                  25.71       54.08 (28.37)                                        
  7 Contreas, Joe             SR ATDB                   56.09      56.67        
                  26.53       56.67 (30.14)                                        
  8 Kelly, Kevin              SO Park Vista             57.78    1:01.33        
                  28.97     1:01.33 (32.36)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Souza, Nicholas           11 Spanish R.             58.52      55.59        
                  26.30       55.59 (29.29)                                        
 10 Silvera, Jarid            SR Park Vista             57.99      58.52        
                  27.38       58.52 (31.14)                                        
 11 Laggner, Grant             9 Spanish R.             58.93      59.56        
                  28.33       59.56 (31.23)                                        
 12 Breese, Tyler             JR Lake Worth             59.67      59.82        
                  34.73       59.82 (25.09)                                        
 13 Arthur, Sean              12 Lancers              1:01.65    1:02.37        
                  34.72     1:02.37 (27.65)                                        
 14 Gedeon, CJ                JR Santaluces           1:02.53    1:02.75        
                  28.59     1:02.75 (34.16)                                        
 15 Wright, Geff                 WHS                  1:02.03    1:03.36        
                  29.84     1:03.36 (33.52)                                        
 16 Gomez, Rubin              JR Lake Worth           1:01.26    1:06.30        
                  31.50     1:06.30 (34.80)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      County:   46.02        1991 Ryan Berube, Benjamin                        
       State:   44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest                 
    National:   43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Xavier                         
                46.65  AA-A
                47.18  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Meeder, Andrew            JR Park Vista             47.31      50.46        
                  24.61       50.46 (25.85)                                        
  2 Ahonkhai, Daniel          12 Lancers                48.54      51.46        
                  24.64       51.46 (26.82)                                        
  3 Roberts, Donald           10 Lancers                50.21      51.58        
                  24.74       51.58 (26.84)                                        
  4 Miller, Doug              SR Park Vista             49.34      52.67        
                  25.22       52.67 (27.45)                                        
  5 Traficante, Brian         12 WHS                    51.57      52.86        
                  25.11       52.86 (27.75)                                        
  6 Lotero, Remy              10 Spanish R.             54.71      54.17        
                  25.92       54.17 (28.25)                                        
  7 Contreas, Joe             SR ATDB                   56.40      56.09        
                  56.08        56.09 (0.01)                                        
  8 Kelly, Kevin              SO Park Vista             57.12      57.78        
                  28.14       57.78 (29.64)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Silvera, Jarid            SR Park Vista             56.89      57.99        
                  27.29       57.99 (30.70)                                        
 10 Souza, Nicholas           11 Spanish R.             57.34      58.52        
                  28.03       58.52 (30.49)                                        
 11 Laggner, Grant             9 Spanish R.             58.72      58.93        
                  28.62       58.93 (30.31)                                        
 12 Breese, Tyler             JR Lake Worth             59.89      59.67        
                  28.93       59.67 (30.74)                                        
 13 Gomez, Rubin              JR Lake Worth             59.91    1:01.26        
                  29.22     1:01.26 (32.04)                                        
 14 Arthur, Sean              12 Lancers              1:00.27    1:01.65        
                1:01.65         1:01.65 ( )                                        
 15 Wright, Geff                 WHS                  1:02.06    1:02.03        
                  29.34     1:02.03 (32.69)                                        
 16 Gedeon, CJ                JR Santaluces           1:02.17    1:02.53        
                  29.82     1:02.53 (32.71)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Continoch, Edwardo        JR ATDB                 1:02.10    1:02.86        
                  30.18     1:02.86 (32.68)                                        
 18 Mason, John               10 Royal Palm Bch.      1:00.06    1:03.55        
                  30.62     1:03.55 (32.93)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Starr, Brandon            SO ATDB                 1:02.95    1:03.93        
                  29.60     1:03.93 (34.33)                                        
 20 Senkowicz, Kyle           JR ATDB                 1:02.40    1:03.99        
                  30.43     1:03.99 (33.56)                                        
 20 Jasbon, Gabe              JR Santaluces           1:03.11    1:03.99        
                  31.02     1:03.99 (32.97)                                        
 22 Sanchez, Jairo            JR Lake Worth           1:05.28    1:04.09        
                  31.30     1:04.09 (32.79)                                        
 23 Laureano, Vicent             PBCN                 1:07.00    1:07.35        
                  31.00     1:07.35 (36.35)                                        
 24 Areson, James             11 WHS                  1:09.11    1:09.05        
                  32.16     1:09.05 (36.89)                                        
 25 Odell, Matt                9 Lancers              1:15.00    1:10.96        
                  34.29     1:10.96 (36.67)                                        
 26 Cordeiro, Alex               PBCN                 1:12.00    1:11.90        
                  32.64     1:11.90 (39.26)                                        
 27 Ramirez, Armando          12 P.B. Lakes           1:17.26    1:16.93        
                  36.82     1:16.93 (40.11)                                        
 28 Moore, Jeremy              9 P.B. Lakes           1:22.15    1:31.33        
                  41.13     1:31.33 (50.20)                                        
 29 Abad, Islam               10 P.B. Lakes           1:40.15    1:53.77        
                  50.31   1:53.77 (1:03.46)                                        
 -- Bermudez, Miguel          FR Lake Worth           1:05.75         NS        
 -- Flowers, James            12 Royal Palm Bch.        58.33         NS        
 -- Krammer, Garrett          10 Royal Palm Bch.      1:06.25         NS        
 -- Elton, Blaine              9 Spanish R.           1:01.70         NS        
 -- Meriosiotis, Nicholas     11 Royal Palm Bch.      1:03.55         NS        
 -- Woolwine, Blake           10 WHS                  1:02.01         NS        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      County:   4:41.77        1987 Kim Brown, St. Andrew's                    
       State:   4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles                   
    National:   4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, El Dorado                     
                4:58.96  AA-A
                5:03.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Gallo, Jenna              SO Park Vista           5:17.63    5:06.71        
                  28.48       58.99 (30.51)     1:29.91 (30.92)     2:00.90 (30.99)
        2:31.96 (31.06)     3:03.00 (31.04)     3:34.03 (31.03)     4:04.98 (30.95)
        4:35.90 (30.92)     5:06.71 (30.81)                                        
  2 Vazquez, Keshia           SO Park Vista           5:22.48    5:10.64        
                  28.02       58.69 (30.67)     1:29.93 (31.24)     2:01.20 (31.27)
        2:32.59 (31.39)     3:03.75 (31.16)     3:35.11 (31.36)     4:01.97 (26.86)
        4:39.01 (37.04)     5:10.64 (31.63)                                        
  3 Bengtson, Sarah           12 Lancers              5:24.26    5:20.19        
                  29.10     1:00.72 (31.62)     1:32.67 (31.95)     2:05.07 (32.40)
        2:37.86 (32.79)     3:10.59 (32.73)     3:43.28 (32.69)     4:16.23 (32.95)
        4:48.93 (32.70)     5:20.19 (31.26)                                        
  4 Holling, Teresa F            Lancers              5:42.38    5:36.03        
                  30.28     1:03.80 (33.52)     1:37.80 (34.00)     2:12.03 (34.23)
        2:45.67 (33.64)     3:20.06 (34.39)     3:54.15 (34.09)     4:28.55 (34.40)
        5:03.23 (34.68)     5:36.03 (32.80)                                        
  5 Salerno, Caitlin             PBCN                 5:42.34    5:42.77        
                  30.52     1:04.03 (33.51)     1:38.65 (34.62)     1:58.58 (19.93)
        2:48.35 (49.77)     3:23.38 (35.03)     3:58.42 (35.04)     4:33.98 (35.56)
        5:09.08 (35.10)     5:42.77 (33.69)                                        
  6 Smith, Lindsay            10 WHS                  5:56.65    5:51.85        
                  31.62     1:05.43 (33.81)     1:38.90 (33.47)     1:58.58 (19.68)
        2:51.60 (53.02)     3:27.36 (35.76)     3:50.31 (22.95)     4:40.17 (49.86)
        5:16.33 (36.16)     5:51.85 (35.52)                                        
  7 Jones, Mallory            10 Spanish R.           5:57.15    5:56.54        
                  31.90     1:07.53 (35.63)     1:44.25 (36.72)     2:21.43 (37.18)
        2:57.78 (36.35)     3:34.15 (36.37)     4:10.95 (36.80)     4:46.39 (35.44)
        5:22.10 (35.71)     5:56.54 (34.44)                                        
  8 Savage, Lauren            SR Lake Worth           6:00.36    6:01.91        
                  29.60     1:03.20 (33.60)     1:38.90 (35.70)     1:58.58 (19.68)
        2:54.83 (56.25)     3:30.84 (36.01)     3:50.30 (19.46)   6:01.91 (2:11.61)
Consolation Final
  9 Cowan, Kara                  PBCN                 6:00.48    5:52.97        
                  31.05     1:06.74 (35.69)     1:42.58 (35.84)     2:19.35 (36.77)
        2:55.99 (36.64)     3:32.90 (36.91)     4:09.18 (36.28)     4:44.63 (35.45)
        5:19.89 (35.26)     5:52.97 (33.08)                                        
 10 Strauss, Tamarah          10 Spanish R.           6:15.84    6:10.91        
                  33.41     1:09.74 (36.33)     1:47.04 (37.30)     2:24.60 (37.56)
        3:02.50 (37.90)     3:40.67 (38.17)     4:18.72 (38.05)     4:56.53 (37.81)
        5:34.67 (38.14)     6:10.91 (36.24)                                        
 11 Matheson, Olivia          12 PBCN                 6:25.92    6:23.67        
                  33.47     1:10.97 (37.50)     1:49.38 (38.41)     2:28.82 (39.44)
        3:08.61 (39.79)     3:47.78 (39.17)     4:27.30 (39.52)     5:07.61 (40.31)
        5:47.37 (39.76)     6:23.67 (36.30)                                        
 12 Friedman, Nancie          JR Park Vista           6:34.59    6:25.70        
                  33.63     1:10.85 (37.22)     1:49.90 (39.05)     2:29.31 (39.41)
        3:08.84 (39.53)     3:49.07 (40.23)     4:28.81 (39.74)     5:09.23 (40.42)
        5:49.26 (40.03)     6:25.70 (36.44)                                        
 13 Eisele, Lindsay            9 WHS                  6:44.60    6:26.16        
                  33.25     1:11.04 (37.79)     1:49.73 (38.69)     2:28.90 (39.17)
        3:08.25 (39.35)     3:48.08 (39.83)     4:28.04 (39.96)     5:08.15 (40.11)
        5:48.83 (40.68)     6:26.16 (37.33)                                        
 14 Douglass, Vanessa            PBCN                 6:38.62    6:29.82        
                  35.20     1:13.54 (38.34)     1:53.31 (39.77)     2:33.91 (40.60)
        3:13.83 (39.92)     3:53.48 (39.65)     4:32.44 (38.96)     5:12.37 (39.93)
        5:52.08 (39.71)     6:29.82 (37.74)                                        
 15 Sears, Joanna             12 Spanish R.           6:26.46    6:31.81        
                  34.74     1:13.06 (38.32)     1:52.30 (39.24)     2:32.20 (39.90)
        3:12.45 (40.25)     3:52.87 (40.42)     4:33.19 (40.32)     5:13.71 (40.52)
        5:53.70 (39.99)     6:31.81 (38.11)                                        
 16 Williams, Callese          9 Royal Palm Bch.      6:48.31    6:50.71        
                  36.18     1:15.46 (39.28)     1:55.75 (40.29)     2:36.17 (40.42)
        3:16.77 (40.60)     3:58.36 (41.59)     4:40.89 (42.53)     5:25.19 (44.30)
        6:08.51 (43.32)     6:50.71 (42.20)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      County:   4:41.77        1987 Kim Brown, St. Andrew's                    
       State:   4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles                   
    National:   4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, El Dorado                     
                4:58.96  AA-A
                5:03.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gallo, Jenna              SO Park Vista           4:58.00    5:17.63        
                  29.56     1:01.73 (32.17)     1:34.19 (32.46)     2:06.29 (32.10)
        2:37.72 (31.43)     3:09.49 (31.77)     3:41.80 (32.31)     4:14.05 (32.25)
        4:46.50 (32.45)     5:17.63 (31.13)                                        
  2 Vazquez, Keshia           SO Park Vista           5:04.50    5:22.48        
                  28.98     1:00.68 (31.70)     1:32.90 (32.22)     2:05.47 (32.57)
        2:38.66 (33.19)     3:11.48 (32.82)     3:44.52 (33.04)     4:17.58 (33.06)
        4:50.66 (33.08)     5:22.48 (31.82)                                        
  3 Bengtson, Sarah           12 Lancers              5:15.22    5:24.26        
                  28.74     1:00.33 (31.59)     1:32.77 (32.44)     2:05.40 (32.63)
        2:38.41 (33.01)     3:11.57 (33.16)     3:44.61 (33.04)     4:18.25 (33.64)
        4:51.51 (33.26)     5:24.26 (32.75)                                        
  4 Salerno, Caitlin             PBCN                 5:36.75    5:42.34        
                  30.77     1:04.29 (33.52)     1:39.56 (35.27)     2:14.19 (34.63)
        2:49.47 (35.28)     3:24.08 (34.61)     3:59.08 (35.00)     4:34.14 (35.06)
        5:09.15 (35.01)     5:42.34 (33.19)                                        
  5 Holling, Teresa F            Lancers              5:36.72    5:42.38        
                  31.57     1:05.78 (34.21)     1:40.56 (34.78)     2:15.14 (34.58)
        2:50.05 (34.91)     3:25.20 (35.15)     4:00.22 (35.02)     4:35.47 (35.25)
        5:09.36 (33.89)     5:42.38 (33.02)                                        
  6 Smith, Lindsay            10 WHS                  5:43.09    5:56.65        
                  33.20     1:08.80 (35.60)     1:44.91 (36.11)     2:20.78 (35.87)
        2:57.14 (36.36)     3:33.24 (36.10)     4:08.95 (35.71)     4:45.14 (36.19)
        5:21.14 (36.00)     5:56.65 (35.51)                                        
  7 Jones, Mallory            10 Spanish R.           6:00.42    5:57.15        
                  31.96     1:08.21 (36.25)     1:45.24 (37.03)     2:21.95 (36.71)
        2:58.25 (36.30)     3:34.90 (36.65)     4:11.01 (36.11)     4:47.34 (36.33)
        5:23.27 (35.93)     5:57.15 (33.88)                                        
  8 Savage, Lauren            SR Lake Worth           6:07.60    6:00.36        
                  31.46     1:06.92 (35.46)     1:42.90 (35.98)     2:19.49 (36.59)
        2:56.26 (36.77)     3:33.08 (36.82)     4:09.69 (36.61)     4:47.61 (37.92)
        5:25.34 (37.73)     6:00.36 (35.02)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cowan, Kara                  PBCN                 5:46.65    6:00.48        
                  31.86     1:08.12 (36.26)     1:44.96 (36.84)     2:22.13 (37.17)
        2:59.46 (37.33)     3:36.55 (37.09)     4:13.47 (36.92)     4:50.30 (36.83)
        5:26.73 (36.43)     6:00.48 (33.75)                                        
 10 Strauss, Tamarah          10 Spanish R.           6:15.50    6:15.84        
                  33.54     1:09.76 (36.22)     1:47.15 (37.39)   3:42.57 (1:55.42)
        4:21.47 (38.90)     5:00.18 (38.71)     5:38.59 (38.41)     6:15.87 (37.28)
            6:15.84 ( )                                                            
 11 Matheson, Olivia          12 PBCN                 6:20.05    6:25.92        
                  33.19     1:10.07 (36.88)     1:49.04 (38.97)     2:28.70 (39.66)
        3:08.20 (39.50)     3:47.74 (39.54)     4:28.04 (40.30)     5:08.54 (40.50)
        5:48.62 (40.08)     6:25.92 (37.30)                                        
 12 Sears, Joanna             12 Spanish R.           6:36.93    6:26.46        
                  34.71     1:12.36 (37.65)     1:51.02 (38.66)     2:30.77 (39.75)
        3:10.70 (39.93)     3:50.17 (39.47)     4:30.28 (40.11)     5:10.05 (39.77)
        5:49.07 (39.02)     6:26.46 (37.39)                                        
 13 Friedman, Nancie          JR Park Vista           6:15.99    6:34.59        
                  33.51     1:10.03 (36.52)     1:50.29 (40.26)     2:31.19 (40.90)
        3:12.63 (41.44)     3:53.47 (40.84)     4:35.16 (41.69)     5:16.61 (41.45)
        5:56.00 (39.39)     6:34.59 (38.59)                                        
 14 Douglass, Vanessa            PBCN                 6:45.00    6:38.62        
                  34.34     1:11.98 (37.64)     1:52.54 (40.56)     2:33.46 (40.92)
        3:14.27 (40.81)     3:55.90 (41.63)     4:37.01 (41.11)     5:18.77 (41.76)
        5:59.22 (40.45)     6:38.62 (39.40)                                        
 15 Eisele, Lindsay            9 WHS                  6:28.45    6:44.60        
                  34.03     1:12.90 (38.87)     1:54.68 (41.78)     2:36.87 (42.19)
        3:19.04 (42.17)     4:00.75 (41.71)     4:41.78 (41.03)     5:23.42 (41.64)
        6:05.01 (41.59)     6:44.60 (39.59)                                        
 16 Williams, Callese          9 Royal Palm Bch.      6:24.45    6:48.31        
                  35.77     1:15.61 (39.84)     1:56.23 (40.62)   3:20.62 (1:24.39)
        4:02.30 (41.68)   6:48.43 (2:46.13)     7:11.52 (23.09)     7:30.54 (19.02)
            6:48.31 ( )                                                            
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Krayer, Dana              SO Park Vista           6:49.99    7:23.86        
                  34.01     1:14.12 (40.11)     1:58.73 (44.61)     2:45.05 (46.32)
        3:31.09 (46.04)     4:17.34 (46.25)     5:02.75 (45.41)     5:49.19 (46.44)
        6:35.62 (46.43)     7:23.86 (48.24)                                        
 18 Simpson, Rebecca          SR Santaluces           8:17.29    7:25.04        
                  37.95     1:20.43 (42.48)     2:05.08 (44.65)     2:50.48 (45.40)
        3:36.00 (45.52)     4:22.51 (46.51)     5:09.01 (46.50)     5:55.91 (46.90)
        6:41.63 (45.72)     7:25.04 (43.41)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ramirez, Mariel           10 Royal Palm Bch.      7:50.00    7:39.65        
                  39.06     1:21.92 (42.86)     2:09.82 (47.90)     2:57.01 (47.19)
        3:43.02 (46.01)     4:32.43 (49.41)     5:20.99 (48.56)     6:10.00 (49.01)
        6:55.70 (45.70)     7:39.65 (43.95)                                        
 20 Heffernan, Jenna          11 Spanish R.           7:43.80    7:49.61        
                  39.23   2:12.07 (1:32.84)                                        
            7:02.63 ( )     7:49.61 (46.98)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      County:   4:23.98        1981 Matt Cetlinski, Newman                     
       State:   4:23.90        1982 Matt Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman            
    National:   4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland                       
                4:37.30  AA-A
                4:41.04  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Vovcko, Vlad              JR Park Vista           5:09.40    4:57.43        
                  25.57       54.55 (28.98)     1:18.26 (23.71)     1:36.57 (18.31)
        1:53.93 (17.36)     2:24.28 (30.35)     2:55.08 (30.80)     3:26.26 (31.18)
      4:27.15 (1:00.89)     4:57.43 (30.28)                                        
  2 Roberts, Samuel           11 Lancers              5:39.10    5:12.30        
                  27.66       57.83 (30.17)     1:18.26 (20.43)     1:36.57 (18.31)
        2:01.78 (25.21)     2:34.51 (32.73)     3:07.51 (33.00)     3:40.71 (33.20)
      4:41.03 (1:00.32)     5:12.30 (31.27)                                        
  3 Downes, Kevin             10 Lancers              5:39.31    5:31.71        
                  29.16     1:02.55 (33.39)     1:21.10 (18.55)     2:09.87 (48.77)
                                2:43.95 ( )     3:17.86 (33.91)     3:52.25 (34.39)
        4:26.68 (34.43)   5:31.71 (1:05.03)                                        
  4 Wehmeyer, Ian             11 Lancers              5:47.61    5:35.37        
                  29.16     1:02.57 (33.41)     1:21.10 (18.53)     2:16.37 (55.27)
                                2:52.29 ( )                             4:00.61 ( )
        4:37.77 (37.16)     5:35.37 (57.60)                                        
  5 Monroy, Juan Carlos       12 Lancers              6:02.25    5:56.72        
                  29.16     1:03.47 (34.31)     1:21.10 (17.63)     1:39.02 (17.92)
        2:15.28 (36.26)     2:52.03 (36.75)     3:29.06 (37.03)     4:00.61 (31.55)
        4:41.03 (40.42)   5:56.72 (1:15.69)                                        
  6 Barin, Brett               9 WHS                  6:00.80    5:58.90        
                  29.16     1:03.47 (34.31)     1:21.10 (17.63)     1:42.54 (21.44)
        2:19.77 (37.23)     2:57.44 (37.67)     3:35.05 (37.61)     4:00.62 (25.57)
        4:50.73 (50.11)   5:58.90 (1:08.17)                                        
  7 Rosen, Carl                9 WHS                  6:14.41    6:14.96        
                  29.16     1:03.47 (34.31)     1:21.10 (17.63)     1:43.19 (22.09)
        2:21.55 (38.36)                                                 4:00.61 ( )
        4:59.76 (59.15)   6:14.96 (1:15.20)                                        
  8 Heinrichs, Landon         SO Santaluces           6:11.72    6:46.23        
                  30.46     1:04.66 (34.20)     1:40.52 (35.86)     2:18.00 (37.48)
                                2:56.07 ( )     3:34.67 (38.60)     4:12.80 (38.13)
        4:50.86 (38.06)   6:46.23 (1:55.37)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Gilbert, Jeremy           JR Park Vista           6:18.25    6:23.44        
                  32.47     1:09.11 (36.64)     1:48.28 (39.17)     2:26.84 (38.56)
        3:06.93 (40.09)                             4:13.24 ( )     5:07.22 (53.98)
      6:23.44 (1:16.22)                                                            
 10 Waldeck, Chris            10 WHS                  6:35.19    6:29.84        
                  31.97     1:09.24 (37.27)     1:48.63 (39.39)     2:28.19 (39.56)
        3:08.93 (40.74)     3:50.87 (41.94)     4:13.24 (22.37)     4:31.31 (18.07)
        5:11.31 (40.00)   6:29.84 (1:18.53)                                        
 11 Simon, Brendan             9 Spanish R.           6:36.32    6:30.25        
                  34.29     1:13.73 (39.44)     1:54.34 (40.61)     2:35.02 (40.68)
        3:15.28 (40.26)     3:55.15 (39.87)     4:13.25 (18.10)     4:34.87 (21.62)
        5:14.88 (40.01)   6:30.25 (1:15.37)                                        
 12 Bacchus, Zachary           9 Spanish R.           6:37.33    6:34.88        
                  34.29     1:12.67 (38.38)     1:52.13 (39.46)     2:32.38 (40.25)
        3:17.07 (44.69)     3:57.13 (40.06)     4:16.99 (19.86)   6:34.88 (2:17.89)
 13 Roettgen, Joe             JR ATDB                 6:39.16    6:37.48        
                  31.77     1:08.94 (37.17)     1:49.83 (40.89)     2:30.91 (41.08)
        3:12.77 (41.86)     3:54.29 (41.52)     4:35.71 (41.42)     5:17.00 (41.29)
        5:58.00 (41.00)     6:37.48 (39.48)                                        
 14 Angulo, Alvaro            12 Spanish R.           7:09.36    6:51.34        
                  33.29     1:13.20 (39.91)     1:57.01 (43.81)     2:42.24 (45.23)
        3:29.44 (47.20)     4:17.97 (48.53)   5:49.17 (1:31.20)     6:33.08 (43.91)
        6:51.34 (18.26)         6:51.34 ( )                                        
 15 Hamrin, Tyler                PBCN                 7:04.73    6:57.99        
                  34.08     1:13.86 (39.78)     1:55.98 (42.12)     2:38.81 (42.83)
        3:22.86 (44.05)     4:06.42 (43.56)     4:50.50 (44.08)     5:34.67 (44.17)
        6:17.39 (42.72)     6:57.99 (40.60)                                        
 -- Williams, Kamar              Royal Palm Bch.      7:36.56         NS        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      County:   4:23.98        1981 Matt Cetlinski, Newman                     
       State:   4:23.90        1982 Matt Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman            
    National:   4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland                       
                4:37.30  AA-A
                4:41.04  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vovcko, Vlad              JR Park Vista           4:54.60    5:09.40        
                  24.08       51.68 (27.60)     1:24.72 (33.04)     1:58.25 (33.53)
        2:30.85 (32.60)     3:03.52 (32.67)     3:36.27 (32.75)     4:08.71 (32.44)
        4:39.21 (30.50)     5:09.40 (30.19)                                        
  2 Roberts, Samuel           11 Lancers              5:05.44    5:39.10        
                  29.51     1:02.52 (33.01)     1:36.94 (34.42)     2:12.15 (35.21)
        2:48.72 (36.57)     3:24.66 (35.94)     4:00.65 (35.99)     4:35.79 (35.14)
        5:07.33 (31.54)     5:39.10 (31.77)                                        
  3 Downes, Kevin             10 Lancers              5:33.37    5:39.31        
                  30.04     1:03.63 (33.59)     1:38.37 (34.74)     2:13.32 (34.95)
        2:48.60 (35.28)     3:23.56 (34.96)     3:58.61 (35.05)     4:33.80 (35.19)
        5:07.90 (34.10)     5:39.31 (31.41)                                        
  4 Wehmeyer, Ian             11 Lancers              5:40.26    5:47.61        
                  28.35     1:01.41 (33.06)     1:36.22 (34.81)     2:10.78 (34.56)
        2:46.08 (35.30)     3:22.22 (36.14)     3:58.90 (36.68)     4:35.33 (36.43)
        5:12.11 (36.78)     5:47.61 (35.50)                                        
  5 Barin, Brett               9 WHS                  5:50.58    6:00.80        
                  30.03     1:04.92 (34.89)     1:42.04 (37.12)     2:19.46 (37.42)
        2:57.12 (37.66)     3:36.34 (39.22)     4:14.73 (38.39)     4:52.41 (37.68)
        5:28.13 (35.72)     6:00.80 (32.67)                                        
  6 Monroy, Juan Carlos       12 Lancers              6:00.44    6:02.25        
                  30.05     1:04.04 (33.99)     1:39.78 (35.74)     2:17.15 (37.37)
        2:54.88 (37.73)     3:32.89 (38.01)     4:10.58 (37.69)     4:49.27 (38.69)
        5:26.85 (37.58)     6:02.25 (35.40)                                        
  7 Heinrichs, Landon         SO Santaluces           6:30.00    6:11.72        
                  29.88     1:03.77 (33.89)     1:39.60 (35.83)     2:16.79 (37.19)
        2:55.02 (38.23)     3:33.92 (38.90)     4:13.65 (39.73)     4:53.51 (39.86)
        5:33.41 (39.90)     6:11.72 (38.31)                                        
  8 Rosen, Carl                9 WHS                  6:12.99    6:14.41        
                  30.43     1:07.06 (36.63)     1:45.45 (38.39)     2:24.05 (38.60)
        3:03.21 (39.16)     3:42.46 (39.25)     4:21.71 (39.25)     5:01.18 (39.47)
        5:39.84 (38.66)     6:14.41 (34.57)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gilbert, Jeremy           JR Park Vista           6:27.64    6:18.25        
                  30.45     1:05.23 (34.78)     1:42.67 (37.44)     2:21.17 (38.50)
        3:00.60 (39.43)     3:39.94 (39.34)   5:00.62 (1:20.68)   6:18.10 (1:17.48)
         6:18.25 (0.15)                                                            
 10 Waldeck, Chris            10 WHS                  6:24.01    6:35.19        
                  32.02     1:09.26 (37.24)     1:48.28 (39.02)     2:27.99 (39.71)
        3:09.46 (41.47)     3:50.30 (40.84)     4:31.63 (41.33)     5:13.10 (41.47)
        5:55.09 (41.99)     6:35.19 (40.10)                                        
 11 Simon, Brendan             9 Spanish R.           6:30.11    6:36.32        
                  34.83     1:15.12 (40.29)     1:57.39 (42.27)     2:38.64 (41.25)
        3:19.65 (41.01)     4:00.02 (40.37)     4:40.62 (40.60)     5:21.24 (40.62)
        6:00.37 (39.13)     6:36.32 (35.95)                                        
 12 Bacchus, Zachary           9 Spanish R.           6:33.20    6:37.33        
                  35.49     1:14.91 (39.42)     1:55.69 (40.78)     2:36.62 (40.93)
        3:17.24 (40.62)     3:57.90 (40.66)     4:38.76 (40.86)     5:19.35 (40.59)
        5:59.75 (40.40)     6:37.33 (37.58)                                        
 13 Roettgen, Joe             JR ATDB                 6:58.20    6:39.16        
                  33.16     1:11.84 (38.68)     1:51.53 (39.69)     2:31.78 (40.25)
        3:13.46 (41.68)     3:55.37 (41.91)     4:37.38 (42.01)     5:19.32 (41.94)
        6:00.14 (40.82)     6:39.16 (39.02)                                        
 14 Hamrin, Tyler                PBCN                 6:40.00    7:04.73        
                  34.38     1:15.93 (41.55)     1:58.68 (42.75)     2:41.11 (42.43)
        3:23.87 (42.76)     4:07.67 (43.80)     4:52.32 (44.65)     5:37.52 (45.20)
        6:22.42 (44.90)     7:04.73 (42.31)                                        
 15 Angulo, Alvaro            12 Spanish R.                NT    7:09.36        
                  33.10     1:13.30 (40.20)     1:56.49 (43.19)     2:41.69 (45.20)
        3:26.72 (45.03)     4:13.04 (46.32)   5:44.31 (1:31.27)     6:28.92 (44.61)
        7:09.36 (40.44)                                                            
 16 Williams, Kamar              Royal Palm Bch.      7:05.00    7:36.56        
                  34.32     1:13.81 (39.49)     1:57.79 (43.98)     2:43.87 (46.08)
        3:31.30 (47.43)     4:20.84 (49.54)     5:09.96 (49.12)     5:59.95 (49.99)
        6:49.62 (49.67)     7:36.56 (46.94)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wiggemans, Yanneck        SO ATDB                 7:55.80    7:54.59        
                  37.72     1:21.85 (44.13)     2:10.55 (48.70)     3:01.72 (51.17)
        3:51.05 (49.33)     4:42.95 (51.90)     5:33.68 (50.73)     6:24.26 (50.58)
        7:11.58 (47.32)     7:54.59 (43.01)                                        
 -- Elton, Blaine              9 Spanish R.           7:18.56         NS        
 -- Mata, Cesar               SR ATDB                 8:30.00         NS        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      County:   1:36.67        2001 Boca Raton                                 
       State:   1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
    National:   1:32.77        2002 Pioneer                                    
                1:38.66  AA-A
                1:39.96  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Park Vista High School                            1:50.31    1:42.68        
     1) Vazquez, Keshia SO              2) Gallo, Jenna SO                
     3) Hansen, Linsay SO               4) Ling, Michelle JR              
                  25.46       52.06 (26.60)     1:17.53 (25.47)     1:42.68 (25.15)
  2 Atlantic (Delray Beach)                           1:50.31    1:49.91        
     1) Cororan, Ali SR                 2) Erdo, Jacki SR                 
     3) Lee, Michelle FR                4) Jeffrey, Kirstie SR            
                  27.21       55.66 (28.45)     1:24.16 (28.50)     1:49.91 (25.75)
  3 Palm Beach Central                                1:50.80    1:50.93        
     1) Collier, Daniella               2) Cowan, Kara                    
     3) Gainey, Stephaine               4) Salerno, Caitlin               
                  27.25       55.54 (28.29)     1:23.75 (28.21)     1:50.93 (27.18)
  4 John I. Leonard                                   1:57.99    1:52.95        
     1) Garcia, Alejandra               2) Bengtson, Sarah 12             
     3) Holling, Teresa F               4) Wood, Chelsea 9                
                  28.70       55.62 (26.92)     1:22.58 (26.96)     1:52.95 (30.37)
  5 Spanish River High School                         1:54.78    1:54.10        
     1) Jones, Mallory 10               2) Gollin, Rebecca 12             
     3) Vadillo, Claudia 12             4) Holt, Alacia 10                
                  28.28       56.84 (28.56)     1:25.52 (28.68)     1:54.10 (28.58)
  6 Wellington                                        1:54.51    1:54.19        
  7 Lake Worth                                        2:01.07    1:59.39        
     1) Savage, Lauren SR               2) Kepke, Dovonna JR              
     3) Mora, Cindy SO                  4) Rudy, Rachael SO               
                  27.86       59.29 (31.43)     1:30.41 (31.12)     1:59.39 (28.98)
  8 Santaluces                                        1:59.71    2:01.33        
     1) Gallo, Angie JR                 2) Moore, Erin SR                 
     3) Teets, Katie SO                 4) Clifford, Devon JR             
                  30.33     1:00.36 (30.03)     1:33.77 (33.41)     2:01.33 (27.56)
Consolation Final
 -- Royal Palm Beach                                  2:04.59         NS        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      County:   1:36.67        2001 Boca Raton                                 
       State:   1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
    National:   1:32.77        2002 Pioneer                                    
                1:38.66  AA-A
                1:39.96  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Atlantic (Delray Beach)                           1:50.25    1:50.31        
     1) Cororan, Ali SR                 2) Erdo, Jacki SR                 
     3) Lee, Michelle FR                4) Jeffrey, Kirstie SR            
                  26.67       54.72 (28.05)     1:23.11 (28.39)     1:50.31 (27.20)
  1 Park Vista High School                            1:41.33    1:50.31        
     1) Vazquez, Keshia SO              2) Gallo, Jenna SO                
     3) Hansen, Linsay SO               4) Ling, Michelle JR              
                  28.26       56.22 (27.96)     1:23.23 (27.01)     1:50.31 (27.08)
  3 Palm Beach Central                                1:50.00    1:50.80        
     1) Collier, Daniella               2) Cowan, Kara                    
     3) Gainey, Stephaine               4) Salerno, Caitlin               
                  27.26       55.05 (27.79)     1:23.56 (28.51)     1:50.80 (27.24)
  4 Wellington                                        1:53.11    1:54.51        
     1) Willard, Brittany 10            2)                                
     3) Pezza, Caitlyn 12               4) Campbell, Jennifer 10          
                  29.11       56.11 (27.00)     1:25.80 (29.69)     1:54.51 (28.71)
  5 Spanish River High School                         1:53.00    1:54.78        
     1) Jones, Mallory 10               2) Gollin, Rebecca 12             
     3) Vadillo, Claudia 12             4) Holt, Alacia 10                
                  28.57       57.26 (28.69)     1:26.40 (29.14)     1:54.78 (28.38)
  6 John I. Leonard                                   1:49.50    1:57.99        
     1) Garcia, Alejandra               2) Nadeau, Jessica 9              
     3) Holling, Teresa F               4) Wood, Chelsea 9                
                  30.38     1:01.28 (30.90)     1:27.71 (26.43)     1:57.99 (30.28)
  7 Santaluces                                        2:08.14    1:59.71        
                  30.02     1:00.17 (30.15)     1:31.55 (31.38)     1:59.71 (28.16)
  8 Lake Worth                                        2:01.52    2:01.07        
     1) Savage, Lauren SR               2) Kepke, Dovonna JR              
     3) Mora, Cindy SO                  4) Rudy, Rachael SO               
                  28.41       57.13 (28.72)   2:01.07 (1:03.94)         2:01.07 ( )
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Royal Palm Beach                                  2:02.39    2:04.59        
                  33.28     1:06.09 (32.81)     1:37.14 (31.05)     2:04.59 (27.45)
 -- Palm Beach Lakes                                       NT         NS        
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      County:   1:27.12        1993 St. Andrew's                               
       State:   1:23.64        1990 Bolles                                     
    National:   1:22.70        1992 Mercersburg                                
                1:27.47  AA-A
                1:28.60  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 John I. Leonard                                   1:39.18    1:31.90        
     1) Andrews, Brendon 11             2) Ahonkhai, Daniel 12            
     3) Roberts, Samuel 11              4) Roberts, Donald 10             
                  21.77       43.99 (22.22)     1:07.29 (23.30)     1:31.90 (24.61)
  2 Park Vista High School                            1:37.36    1:35.22        
     1) Meeder, Andrew JR               2) Silvera, Jarid SR              
     3) Miller, Doug SR                 4) Vovcko, Vlad JR                
                  23.20       49.39 (26.19)     1:10.43 (21.04)     1:35.22 (24.79)
  3 Spanish River High School                         1:39.73    1:41.53        
     1) Lotero, Remy 10                 2) Houfek, Robert 10              
     3) Laggner, Grant 9                4) Souza, Nicholas 11             
                  24.54       49.93 (25.39)     1:10.44 (20.51)     1:41.53 (31.09)
  4 Atlantic (Delray Beach)                           1:44.65    1:43.83        
     1) Contreas, Joe SR                2) Dzurck, Aaron FR               
     3) DeRosa, Richard SR              4) Senkowicz, Kyle JR             
                  26.71       51.58 (24.87)     1:10.43 (18.85)     1:43.83 (33.40)
  5 Wellington                                        1:45.05    1:45.21        
                  23.93       51.46 (27.53)     1:10.87 (19.41)     1:45.21 (34.34)
  6 Santaluces                                        1:48.93    1:51.99        
     1) Heinrichs, Landon SO            2) Jasbon, Gabe JR                
     3) Gedeon, CJ JR                   4) Obergfell, Garrett JR          
                  27.96       52.44 (24.48)     1:10.43 (17.99)     1:51.99 (41.56)
  7 Palm Beach Central                                1:52.87    1:54.12        
                  28.44       57.69 (29.25)     1:28.86 (31.17)     1:54.12 (25.26)
 -- Palm Beach Lakes                                  2:23.19         NS        
     1) Hall, Chazze 11                 2) Abad, Islam 10                 
     3) Moore, Jeremy 9                 4) Ramirez, Armando 12            
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      County:   1:27.12        1993 St. Andrew's                               
       State:   1:23.64        1990 Bolles                                     
    National:   1:22.70        1992 Mercersburg                                
                1:27.47  AA-A
                1:28.60  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Park Vista High School                            1:31.27    1:37.36        
     1) Meeder, Andrew JR               2) Silvera, Jarid SR              
     3) Miller, Doug SR                 4) Vovcko, Vlad JR                
                  24.52       50.49 (25.97)     1:14.28 (23.79)     1:37.36 (23.08)
  2 John I. Leonard                                   1:33.00    1:39.18        
     1) Andrews, Brendon 11             2) Ahonkhai, Daniel 12            
     3) Roberts, Samuel 11              4) Monroy, Juan Carlos 12         
                  22.93       46.53 (23.60)     1:12.04 (25.51)     1:39.18 (27.14)
  3 Spanish River High School                         1:38.50    1:39.73        
     1) Lotero, Remy 10                 2) Houfek, Robert 10              
     3) Laggner, Grant 9                4) Souza, Nicholas 11             
                  25.01       50.18 (25.17)     1:15.41 (25.23)     1:39.73 (24.32)
  4 Atlantic (Delray Beach)                           1:45.50    1:44.65        
     1) Contreas, Joe SR                2) Dzurck, Aaron FR               
     3) DeRosa, Richard SR              4) Senkowicz, Kyle JR             
                  25.90       51.45 (25.55)     1:18.25 (26.80)     1:44.65 (26.40)
  5 Wellington                                        1:42.30    1:45.05        
     1)                                 2) Barin, Brett 9                 
     3) Rosen, Carl 9                   4) Wright, Geff                   
                  23.44       51.69 (28.25)     1:18.99 (27.30)     1:45.05 (26.06)
  6 Santaluces                                        1:51.73    1:48.93        
                  28.38       56.49 (28.11)     1:23.54 (27.05)     1:48.93 (25.39)
  7 Palm Beach Central                                1:51.00    1:52.87        
     1) Laureano, Vicent                2) Soncini, Andrew                
     3) Hamrin, Tyler                   4) Soncini, Chris                 
                  28.91       56.47 (27.56)     1:27.29 (30.82)     1:52.87 (25.58)
  8 Palm Beach Lakes                                       NT    2:23.19        
     1) Hall, Chazze 11                 2) Abad, Islam 10                 
     3) Moore, Jeremy 9                 4) Ramirez, Armando 12            
                  26.64     1:13.40 (46.76)     1:53.79 (40.39)     2:23.19 (29.40)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Lake Worth                                        2:03.88         NS        
 -- Royal Palm Beach                                  1:44.73         NS        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      County:   55.78        2001 Kathryn Hallquist, King's Acad.              
       State:   54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep                
    National:   52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Carondelet                 
                57.76  AA-A
                58.73  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Omans, Adriana            12 Lancers              1:08.17    1:02.73        
                  29.59     1:02.73 (33.14)                                        
  2 Newman, Arielle           JR Park Vista           1:06.55    1:05.56        
                  31.42     1:05.56 (34.14)                                        
  3 Jones, Brianna            12 Spanish R.           1:08.45    1:08.63        
                  32.45     1:08.63 (36.18)                                        
  4 Erdo, Jacki               SR ATDB                 1:12.07    1:09.90        
                  33.34     1:09.90 (36.56)                                        
  5 Jones, Marissa            JR Lake Worth           1:09.37    1:10.42        
                  33.60     1:10.42 (36.82)                                        
  6 Gainey, Stephaine            PBCN                 1:10.87    1:10.48        
                  33.57     1:10.48 (36.91)                                        
  7 Campbell, Jennifer        10 WHS                  1:11.85    1:12.30        
                  34.93     1:12.30 (37.37)                                        
 -- Bobich, Rachel            SO Park Vista           1:10.86         NS        
Consolation Final
  9 Douds, Jessie             SR Park Vista           1:12.23    1:10.31        
                  33.31     1:10.31 (37.00)                                        
 10 Gauvey, Kaitlyn           SO Park Vista           1:14.68    1:12.16        
                  35.04     1:12.16 (37.12)                                        
 11 Garica, Monica            10 WHS                  1:13.70    1:15.89        
                  36.38     1:15.89 (39.51)                                        
 12 Gollin, Rebecca           12 Spanish R.           1:15.55    1:17.00        
                  36.38     1:17.00 (40.62)                                        
 13 Franzone, Gabby            9 Spanish R.           1:20.79    1:20.73        
                  36.38     1:20.73 (44.35)                                        
 14 Fratus, Kimberly          11 Royal Palm Bch.      1:32.59    1:31.16        
                  36.38     1:31.16 (54.78)                                        
 15 Watson, Mariah             9 WHS                  1:33.67    1:34.43        
 16 Hood, Trisha                 PBCN                 1:40.24    1:39.96        
                  36.38   1:39.96 (1:03.58)                                        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      County:   55.78        2001 Kathryn Hallquist, King's Acad.              
       State:   54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep                
    National:   52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Carondelet                 
                57.76  AA-A
                58.73  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Newman, Arielle           JR Park Vista           1:06.33    1:06.55        
                  32.13     1:06.55 (34.42)                                        
  2 Omans, Adriana            12 Lancers              1:01.65    1:08.17        
                  32.65     1:08.17 (35.52)                                        
  3 Jones, Brianna            12 Spanish R.           1:08.67    1:08.45        
                  32.68     1:08.45 (35.77)                                        
  4 Jones, Marissa            JR Lake Worth           1:10.61    1:09.37        
                  33.56     1:09.37 (35.81)                                        
  5 Bobich, Rachel            SO Park Vista           1:10.84    1:10.86        
                  34.63     1:10.86 (36.23)                                        
  6 Gainey, Stephaine            PBCN                 1:10.08    1:10.87        
                  34.11     1:10.87 (36.76)                                        
  7 Campbell, Jennifer        10 WHS                  1:11.72    1:11.85        
                  34.65     1:11.85 (37.20)                                        
  8 Erdo, Jacki               SR ATDB                 1:10.20    1:12.07        
                  34.39     1:12.07 (37.68)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Douds, Jessie             SR Park Vista           1:10.17    1:12.23        
                  33.92     1:12.23 (38.31)                                        
 10 Garica, Monica            10 WHS                  1:13.54    1:13.70        
                  35.59     1:13.70 (38.11)                                        
 11 Gauvey, Kaitlyn           SO Park Vista           1:14.78    1:14.68        
                  35.59     1:14.68 (39.09)                                        
 12 Gollin, Rebecca           12 Spanish R.           1:16.20    1:15.55        
                  36.34     1:15.55 (39.21)                                        
 13 Franzone, Gabby            9 Spanish R.           1:23.36    1:20.79        
                  38.72     1:20.79 (42.07)                                        
 14 Fratus, Kimberly          11 Royal Palm Bch.      1:28.53    1:32.59        
                  42.11     1:32.59 (50.48)                                        
 15 Watson, Mariah             9 WHS                  1:29.07    1:33.67        
                1:34.56         1:33.67 ( )                                        
 16 Hood, Trisha                 PBCN                 1:40.00    1:40.24        
                  46.31     1:40.24 (53.93)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Valdivia, Vanessa         JR Lake Worth           1:46.79    1:41.68        
                  49.30     1:41.68 (52.38)                                        
 18 Bender, Jordan               PBCN                 1:40.00    1:42.88        
                  47.46     1:42.88 (55.42)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Thune, Jessica            12 Lancers              1:51.79    1:43.29        
                  47.76     1:43.29 (55.53)                                        
 -- Ramdin, Ariana             9 Lancers              1:30.00         DQ        
                  49.29          DQ (51.65)                                        
 -- Hernadez, Lorena             PBCN                 1:55.00         DQ        
                  52.20        DQ (1:08.55)                                        
 -- Davidson, Erin            12 Spanish R.           1:16.80         NS        
 -- Mir, Olga                 FR ATDB                 1:25.80         NS        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      County:   51.51        2000 Bryce Clough, Wellington                     
       State:   46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles                             
    National:   46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles                             
                52.29  AA-A
                53.24  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Andrews, Brendon          11 Lancers              1:03.12      53.93        
                  26.22       53.93 (27.71)                                        
  2 Traficante, Brian         12 WHS                  1:00.24    1:00.67        
                  29.62     1:00.67 (31.05)                                        
  3 Heneks, Timothy           10 Spanish R.           1:02.64    1:02.25        
                  29.71     1:02.25 (32.54)                                        
  4 Chodos, David             12 Spanish R.           1:05.64    1:03.93        
                  31.47     1:03.93 (32.46)                                        
  5 Sears, Eddie               9 Spanish R.           1:08.31    1:06.93        
                  32.53     1:06.93 (34.40)                                        
  6 Obergfell, Garrett        JR Santaluces           1:06.72    1:07.87        
                  32.49     1:07.87 (35.38)                                        
  7 Ahern, Brian               9 Spanish R.           1:08.84    1:08.51        
                  33.35     1:08.51 (35.16)                                        
  8 Dzurck, Aaron             FR ATDB                 1:10.27    1:08.65        
                  32.89     1:08.65 (35.76)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 McDougal, David           SO Park Vista           1:12.78    1:14.37        
                  35.81     1:14.37 (38.56)                                        
 10 Bennett, Jon              11 Lancers              1:12.18    1:15.95        
                  36.53     1:15.95 (39.42)                                        
 11 Soncini, Andrew              PBCN                 1:18.18    1:17.25        
 12 Gilbert, Jeremy           JR Park Vista           1:16.55    1:18.28        
                  38.32     1:18.28 (39.96)                                        
 13 Clark, Matt               SO Park Vista           1:15.87    1:18.29        
 14 Ross, Charles             12 Lancers              1:29.82    1:31.37        
                  41.73     1:31.37 (49.64)                                        
 15 Weil, Robert              JR ATDB                 1:51.81    1:52.99        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      County:   51.51        2000 Bryce Clough, Wellington                     
       State:   46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles                             
    National:   46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles                             
                52.29  AA-A
                53.24  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Traficante, Brian         12 WHS                  1:00.01    1:00.24        
                  29.40     1:00.24 (30.84)                                        
  2 Heneks, Timothy           10 Spanish R.           1:01.69    1:02.64        
                  29.95     1:02.64 (32.69)                                        
  3 Andrews, Brendon          11 Lancers                54.17    1:03.12        
                  27.70     1:03.12 (35.42)                                        
  4 Chodos, David             12 Spanish R.           1:01.21    1:05.64        
                  32.25     1:05.64 (33.39)                                        
  5 Obergfell, Garrett        JR Santaluces           1:09.60    1:06.72        
                  33.08     1:06.72 (33.64)                                        
  6 Sears, Eddie               9 Spanish R.           1:05.86    1:08.31        
                  33.77     1:08.31 (34.54)                                        
  7 Ahern, Brian               9 Spanish R.           1:07.29    1:08.84        
                  32.88     1:08.84 (35.96)                                        
  8 Dzurck, Aaron             FR ATDB                 1:07.10    1:10.27        
                1:10.27         1:10.27 ( )                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bennett, Jon              11 Lancers              1:15.00    1:12.18        
                  34.97     1:12.18 (37.21)                                        
 10 McDougal, David           SO Park Vista           1:15.23    1:12.78        
                  36.06     1:12.78 (36.72)                                        
 11 Clark, Matt               SO Park Vista           1:17.54    1:15.87        
                1:15.87         1:15.87 ( )                                        
 12 Gilbert, Jeremy           JR Park Vista           1:16.33    1:16.55        
                  35.63     1:16.55 (40.92)                                        
 13 Soncini, Andrew              PBCN                 1:20.00    1:18.18        
                  36.82     1:18.18 (41.36)                                        
 14 Ross, Charles             12 Lancers              1:29.25    1:29.82        
 15 Weil, Robert              JR ATDB                      NT    1:51.81        
                  50.38   1:51.81 (1:01.43)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      County:   1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilvia, St. Andrew's                
       State:   1:01.98        2001 Anne Babicz, Sarasota                      
    National:   1:00.41        2004 Jessica Hardy, Woodrow Wilson              
                1:05.53  AA-A
                1:06.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Pisarski, Holli           SO Lake Worth           1:12.36    1:10.52        
                  32.88     1:10.52 (37.64)                                        
  2 Morejon, Sarah            SO Park Vista           1:14.32    1:12.04        
                  33.99     1:12.04 (38.05)                                        
  3 Meeder, Lindsey           FR Park Vista           1:12.19    1:12.10        
                  33.05     1:12.10 (39.05)                                        
  4 Holt, Alacia              10 Spanish R.           1:16.87    1:15.87        
                  35.23     1:15.87 (40.64)                                        
  5 Smith, Taylor                PBCN                 1:16.96    1:17.03        
                  36.44     1:17.03 (40.59)                                        
  6 Yoo, Jessica              FR Park Vista           1:19.02    1:18.55        
                  37.74     1:18.55 (40.81)                                        
  7 Forman, Natalie           SO ATDB                 1:18.83    1:18.72        
                  35.97     1:18.72 (42.75)                                        
  8 Riebe, Kaitlyn            12 WHS                  1:21.53    1:24.44        
                  39.44     1:24.44 (45.00)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 McCORMICK, Kendra         12 Spanish R.           1:21.95    1:22.47        
                  38.82     1:22.47 (43.65)                                        
 10 Wilga, Ewelina             9 WHS                  1:23.90    1:24.26        
                  38.52     1:24.26 (45.74)                                        
 11 Valor, Joana              11 Spanish R.           1:23.46    1:24.86        
                  40.06     1:24.86 (44.80)                                        
 11 Gaines, Larissa           SO Lake Worth           1:26.79    1:24.86        
                  40.83     1:24.86 (44.03)                                        
 13 Weimerscirch, Emily       SO Park Vista           1:25.31    1:24.99        
                  39.62     1:24.99 (45.37)                                        
 14 Koscielny, Alicia            PBCN                 1:28.43    1:29.28        
                  41.51     1:29.28 (47.77)                                        
 15 Ottsn, Kari                  WHS                  1:32.39    1:31.13        
                  43.20     1:31.13 (47.93)                                        
 16 O'Boyle, Meghan            9 WHS                  1:29.12    1:31.44        
                  41.99     1:31.44 (49.45)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      County:   1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilvia, St. Andrew's                
       State:   1:01.98        2001 Anne Babicz, Sarasota                      
    National:   1:00.41        2004 Jessica Hardy, Woodrow Wilson              
                1:05.53  AA-A
                1:06.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Meeder, Lindsey           FR Park Vista           1:10.93    1:12.19        
                  33.67     1:12.19 (38.52)                                        
  2 Pisarski, Holli           SO Lake Worth           1:11.13    1:12.36        
                  33.51     1:12.36 (38.85)                                        
  3 Morejon, Sarah            SO Park Vista           1:11.50    1:14.32        
                  34.88     1:14.32 (39.44)                                        
  4 Holt, Alacia              10 Spanish R.           1:17.30    1:16.87        
                  35.61     1:16.87 (41.26)                                        
  5 Smith, Taylor                PBCN                 1:15.42    1:16.96        
                  36.39     1:16.96 (40.57)                                        
  6 Forman, Natalie           SO ATDB                 1:18.40    1:18.83        
                  36.84     1:18.83 (41.99)                                        
  7 Yoo, Jessica              FR Park Vista           1:17.23    1:19.02        
                  36.89     1:19.02 (42.13)                                        
  8 Riebe, Kaitlyn            12 WHS                  1:23.04    1:21.53        
                  38.20     1:21.53 (43.33)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McCORMICK, Kendra         12 Spanish R.           1:22.03    1:21.95        
                  38.80     1:21.95 (43.15)                                        
 10 Valor, Joana              11 Spanish R.           1:25.03    1:23.46        
                  39.90     1:23.46 (43.56)                                        
 11 Wilga, Ewelina             9 WHS                  1:24.72    1:23.90        
                  38.83     1:23.90 (45.07)                                        
 12 Weimerscirch, Emily       SO Park Vista           1:25.00    1:25.31        
                  38.90     1:25.31 (46.41)                                        
 13 Gaines, Larissa           SO Lake Worth           1:26.50    1:26.79        
                  41.06     1:26.79 (45.73)                                        
 14 Koscielny, Alicia            PBCN                 1:30.56    1:28.43        
                  41.48     1:28.43 (46.95)                                        
 15 O'Boyle, Meghan            9 WHS                  1:30.56    1:29.12        
                  41.01     1:29.12 (48.11)                                        
 16 Ottsn, Kari                  WHS                  1:38.24    1:32.39        
                  43.17     1:32.39 (49.22)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Heffernan, Jenna          11 Spanish R.           1:33.61    1:34.83        
                  43.38     1:34.83 (51.45)                                        
 18 Nash, Olivia              12 Royal Palm Bch.      1:37.78    1:34.88        
                  43.64     1:34.88 (51.24)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hislop, Jaclyn            JR Santaluces           1:38.35    1:35.20        
                  44.67     1:35.20 (50.53)                                        
 20 Matthews, Josey           10 Lancers              1:33.00    1:35.88        
                  43.76     1:35.88 (52.12)                                        
 21 Gonzalez, Stephaine          PBCN                 1:33.75    1:37.24        
                  45.79     1:37.24 (51.45)                                        
 22 Figuera, Sarah             9 Lancers              1:45.65    1:37.71        
                  46.61     1:37.71 (51.10)                                        
 23 Rogers, Liela                PBCN                 1:40.06    1:38.54        
                  45.44     1:38.54 (53.10)                                        
 24 Kalen, Jessica            FR ATDB                 1:41.60    1:42.55        
                  49.38     1:42.55 (53.17)                                        
 -- Herman, Julia             JR Santaluces           2:01.09         DQ        
                  53.56        DQ (1:05.56)                                        
 -- Posluszny, Rebacca        JR Lake Worth           1:58.26         NS        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      County:   57.02        1993 John Potts, St. Andrew's                     
       State:   54.72        2004 Bradley Alley, St. Thomas Aqu.               
    National:   53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep                 
                58.74  AA-A
                59.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Rabelo, Manuel            12 Lancers              1:06.10      59.78        
                  28.17       59.78 (31.61)                                        
  2 Benjamin, Jelani          11 Lancers              1:06.94    1:05.72        
                  30.18     1:05.72 (35.54)                                        
  3 Houfek, Robert            10 Spanish R.           1:11.90    1:11.39        
                  35.06     1:11.39 (36.33)                                        
  4 Breese, Tyler             JR Lake Worth           1:15.43    1:13.71        
                  34.87     1:13.71 (38.84)                                        
  5 Oboyle, Matt              10 WHS                  1:15.53    1:14.10        
                  34.11     1:14.10 (39.99)                                        
  6 Jones, Eric               SR ATDB                 1:13.70    1:15.09        
                  34.55     1:15.09 (40.54)                                        
  7 Lembeck, Alex              9 Spanish R.           1:15.55    1:17.62        
                  36.55     1:17.62 (41.07)                                        
 -- Rabinovitz, Dani          12 Spanish R.           1:09.23         DQ        
                  31.92          DQ (37.78)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Helton, Brad              FR Park Vista           1:17.28    1:17.10        
                  35.75     1:17.10 (41.35)                                        
 10 DeRosa, Richard           SR ATDB                 1:17.54    1:19.41        
                  36.92     1:19.41 (42.49)                                        
 11 Soncini, Chris               PBCN                 1:19.08    1:19.58        
                  36.86     1:19.58 (42.72)                                        
 12 Echemendia, Abel          JR Lake Worth           1:21.07    1:19.81        
                  36.74     1:19.81 (43.07)                                        
 13 Hoffman, Jake             SO Park Vista           1:20.50    1:20.47        
                  37.91     1:20.47 (42.56)                                        
 14 Parra, Oscar              JR Park Vista           1:18.71    1:20.83        
                  37.83     1:20.83 (43.00)                                        
 15 Ostroff, Kyle             11 WHS                  1:19.53    1:21.02        
                  38.09     1:21.02 (42.93)                                        
 16 Burke, Daniel             SO ATDB                 1:19.66    1:21.76        
                  36.92     1:21.76 (44.84)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      County:   57.02        1993 John Potts, St. Andrew's                     
       State:   54.72        2004 Bradley Alley, St. Thomas Aqu.               
    National:   53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep                 
                58.74  AA-A
                59.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rabelo, Manuel            12 Lancers                58.65    1:06.10        
                  30.27     1:06.10 (35.83)                                        
  2 Benjamin, Jelani          11 Lancers              1:04.80    1:06.94        
                  31.73     1:06.94 (35.21)                                        
  3 Rabinovitz, Dani          12 Spanish R.           1:06.34    1:09.23        
                  32.14     1:09.23 (37.09)                                        
  4 Houfek, Robert            10 Spanish R.           1:10.50    1:11.90        
                  33.20     1:11.90 (38.70)                                        
  5 Jones, Eric               SR ATDB                 1:14.85    1:13.70        
                  33.95     1:13.70 (39.75)                                        
  6 Breese, Tyler             JR Lake Worth           1:17.19    1:15.43        
                  35.65     1:15.43 (39.78)                                        
  7 Oboyle, Matt              10 WHS                  1:13.42    1:15.53        
                  34.67     1:15.53 (40.86)                                        
  8 Lembeck, Alex              9 Spanish R.           1:16.52    1:15.55        
                  35.20     1:15.55 (40.35)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Helton, Brad              FR Park Vista           1:17.43    1:17.28        
                  35.74     1:17.28 (41.54)                                        
 10 DeRosa, Richard           SR ATDB                 1:16.20    1:17.54        
                  36.46     1:17.54 (41.08)                                        
 11 Parra, Oscar              JR Park Vista           1:23.32    1:18.71        
                  37.75     1:18.71 (40.96)                                        
 12 Soncini, Chris               PBCN                 1:16.00    1:19.08        
                  37.36     1:19.08 (41.72)                                        
 13 Ostroff, Kyle             11 WHS                  1:24.46    1:19.53        
                  38.19     1:19.53 (41.34)                                        
 14 Burke, Daniel             SO ATDB                 1:18.50    1:19.66        
                  38.26     1:19.66 (41.40)                                        
 15 Hoffman, Jake             SO Park Vista           1:27.45    1:20.50        
                  37.50     1:20.50 (43.00)                                        
 16 Echemendia, Abel          JR Lake Worth           1:21.38    1:21.07        
                  38.11     1:21.07 (42.96)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Morrow, Jarret               PBCN                 1:29.00    1:22.26        
                  37.80     1:22.26 (44.46)                                        
 18 Lozano, Alberto           SR Lake Worth           1:21.32    1:22.55        
                  37.35     1:22.55 (45.20)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hall, Chazze              11 P.B. Lakes           1:22.15    1:22.56        
                  37.49     1:22.56 (45.07)                                        
 20 Heyden, Scott             11 Lancers              1:35.00    1:24.06        
                  39.98     1:24.06 (44.08)                                        
 21 Varela, Kevin             SR Santaluces           1:26.61    1:27.30        
                  40.49     1:27.30 (46.81)                                        
 22 Wilson, Luis              SO Park Vista           1:33.57    1:27.71        
                  39.12     1:27.71 (48.59)                                        
 23 Thompson, Robert          SO Lake Worth           1:27.33    1:27.72        
                  40.06     1:27.72 (47.66)                                        
 24 Clayman, Adam B            9 Spanish R.           1:31.54    1:28.36        
                  40.88     1:28.36 (47.48)                                        
 25 Tampas, Michael           SR ATDB                 1:30.50    1:30.42        
                  41.24     1:30.42 (49.18)                                        
 26 Teets, Michael            FR Santaluces           1:31.03    1:35.16        
                  44.43     1:35.16 (50.73)                                        
 -- Acosta, Jesid              9 Lancers              1:30.00         DQ        
                  48.75          DQ (58.78)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      County:   3:25.55        1987 St. Andrew's                               
       State:   3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
    National:   3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                3:34.49  AA-A
                3:37.34  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Park Vista High School                            4:03.82    3:42.74        
     1) Vazquez, Keshia SO              2) Gallo, Jenna SO                
     3) Hansen, Linsay SO               4) Ling, Michelle JR              
                  23.45       54.47 (54.47)     1:21.06 (26.59)     1:44.96 (50.49)
        2:17.56 (32.60)     2:42.96 (58.00)     3:14.18 (31.22)     3:42.74 (59.78)
  2 John I. Leonard                                   4:08.81    3:44.31        
     1) Andrews, Sarah 12               2) Jantz, Taylor 10               
     3) Holling, Teresa F               4) Omans, Adriana 12              
                  20.83   1:07.68 (1:07.68)                         1:44.96 (37.28)
        2:17.54 (32.58)     2:42.96 (58.00)     3:13.91 (30.95)   3:44.31 (1:01.35)
  3 Lake Worth                                        4:03.40    4:06.80        
     1) Jones, Marissa JR               2) Bennet, Jenna JR               
     3) Bills, Katie SR                 4) Pisarski, Holli SO             
                  29.62   1:01.95 (1:01.95)     1:30.95 (29.00)   2:02.67 (1:00.72)
        2:21.57 (18.90)     2:42.96 (40.29)     3:06.06 (23.10)   4:06.80 (1:23.84)
  4 Atlantic (Delray Beach)                           4:08.46    4:07.75        
     1) Jeffrey, Kirstie SR             2) Cororan, Ali SR                
     3) Erdo, Jacki SR                  4) Forman, Natalie SO             
                  27.71       58.46 (58.46)     1:27.56 (29.10)     1:44.96 (46.50)
        2:27.97 (43.01)   3:04.72 (1:19.76)     3:34.74 (30.02)   4:07.75 (1:03.03)
  5 Wellington                                        4:17.04    4:09.82        
                  27.71       58.02 (58.02)     1:28.25 (30.23)   2:00.78 (1:02.76)
        2:27.97 (27.19)   3:06.08 (1:05.30)     3:36.01 (29.93)   4:09.82 (1:03.74)
  6 Palm Beach Central                                4:21.55    4:22.44        
     1) Cowan, Kara                     2) Matheson, Olivia 12            
     3) Wick, Claire                    4) Smith, Taylor                  
                  23.45   1:03.51 (1:03.51)     1:24.94 (21.43)     1:44.96 (41.45)
        2:10.44 (25.48)     2:27.97 (43.01)   3:48.92 (1:20.95)   4:22.44 (1:54.47)
  7 Spanish River High School                         4:22.26    4:23.09        
     1) Vadillo, Claudia 12             2) Sears, Jo Anna 12              
     3) Elinoff, Nicole 9               4) Strauss, Tamarah 10            
                  31.40   1:07.22 (1:07.22)     1:38.59 (31.37)   2:12.85 (1:05.63)
        2:30.38 (17.53)   3:17.59 (1:04.74)     3:48.59 (31.00)   4:23.09 (1:05.50)
  8 Santaluces                                        4:34.45    4:34.43        
     1) Clifford, Devon JR              2) Moore, Erin SR                 
     3) Teets, Katie SO                 4) Gallo, Angie JR                
                  23.46   1:06.56 (1:06.56)     1:33.15 (26.59)   2:17.35 (1:10.79)
        2:42.96 (25.61)     3:14.67 (57.32)     3:35.12 (20.45)   4:34.43 (1:19.76)
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      County:   3:25.55        1987 St. Andrew's                               
       State:   3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
    National:   3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                3:34.49  AA-A
                3:37.34  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lake Worth                                        4:06.51    4:03.40        
     1) Jones, Marissa JR               2) Bennet, Jenna JR               
     3) Bills, Katie SR                 4) Pisarski, Holli SO             
                  30.03   1:01.95 (1:01.95)     1:31.77 (29.82)   2:04.58 (1:02.63)
        2:33.49 (28.91)     3:04.39 (59.81)     3:32.94 (28.55)     4:03.40 (59.01)
  2 Park Vista High School                            3:41.45    4:03.82        
     1) Vazquez, Keshia SO              2) Gallo, Jenna SO                
     3) Hansen, Linsay SO               4) Ling, Michelle JR              
                  28.89       59.87 (59.87)     1:28.37 (28.50)   2:01.31 (1:01.44)
        2:31.90 (30.59)   3:04.11 (1:02.80)     3:32.79 (28.68)     4:03.82 (59.71)
  3 Atlantic (Delray Beach)                           4:00.00    4:08.46        
     1) Jeffrey, Kirstie SR             2) Cororan, Ali SR                
     3) Erdo, Jacki SR                  4) Forman, Natalie SO             
                  28.41       59.70 (59.70)     1:27.70 (28.00)     1:59.35 (59.65)
        2:29.27 (29.92)   3:03.22 (1:03.87)     3:34.81 (31.59)   4:08.46 (1:05.24)
  4 John I. Leonard                                   3:38.00    4:08.81        
     1) Andrews, Sarah 12               2) Jantz, Taylor 10               
     3) Holling, Teresa F               4) Nadeau, Jessica 9              
                  27.16       58.52 (58.52)     1:27.94 (29.42)   2:00.66 (1:02.14)
        2:28.25 (27.59)     2:59.00 (58.34)     3:31.95 (32.95)   4:08.81 (1:09.81)
  5 Wellington                                        4:11.11    4:17.04        
     1) Campbell, Jennifer 10           2) Pezza, Caitlyn 12              
     3) Smith, Lindsay 10               4)                                
                  30.88   1:04.93 (1:04.93)     1:35.56 (30.63)   2:09.28 (1:04.35)
        2:41.27 (31.99)   3:16.22 (1:06.94)     3:44.92 (28.70)   4:17.04 (1:00.82)
  6 Palm Beach Central                                4:13.50    4:21.55        
     1) Cowan, Kara                     2) Matheson, Olivia 12            
     3) Wick, Claire                    4) Smith, Taylor                  
                  30.12   1:02.70 (1:02.70)     1:33.45 (30.75)   2:08.21 (1:05.51)
        2:39.31 (31.10)   3:15.22 (1:07.01)     3:47.20 (31.98)   4:21.55 (1:06.33)
  7 Spanish River High School                         4:18.00    4:22.26        
     1) Vadillo, Claudia 12             2) Sears, Jo Anna 12              
     3) Elinoff, Nicole 9               4) Strauss, Tamarah 10            
                  31.26   1:05.93 (1:05.93)     1:36.87 (30.94)   2:10.74 (1:04.81)
        2:42.13 (31.39)   3:17.22 (1:06.48)     3:47.97 (30.75)   4:22.26 (1:05.04)
  8 Santaluces                                        4:56.42    4:34.45        
                  31.49   1:06.08 (1:06.08)     1:39.65 (33.57)   2:17.56 (1:11.48)
        2:50.81 (33.25)   3:30.49 (1:12.93)     4:00.05 (29.56)   4:34.45 (1:03.96)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Royal Palm Beach                                  4:38.34         DQ        
                  29.50   1:02.88 (1:02.88)     1:37.86 (34.98)   2:16.44 (1:13.56)
        2:49.49 (33.05)   3:29.57 (1:13.13)     4:02.48 (32.91)        DQ (1:08.68)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      County:   3:11.89        1987 Spanish River                              
       State:   3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
    National:   3:01.80        1999 St. Frances/Bolles                         
                3:12.50  AA-A
                3:13.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 John I. Leonard                                   3:49.76    3:24.80        
     1) Ahonkhai, Daniel 12             2) Roberts, Donald 10             
     3) Rabelo, Manuel 12               4) Holling, Guy 12                
                  24.35       51.05 (51.05)     1:15.74 (24.69)     1:44.10 (53.05)
        2:07.61 (23.51)     2:34.16 (50.06)     2:57.45 (23.29)     3:24.80 (50.64)
  2 Park Vista High School                            3:51.32    3:36.46        
     1) Meeder, Andrew JR               2) Kelly, Kevin SO                
     3) Miller, Doug SR                 4) Vovcko, Vlad JR                
                  25.62       53.22 (53.22)     1:21.04 (27.82)     1:51.06 (57.84)
        2:15.48 (24.42)     2:42.98 (51.92)     3:08.03 (25.05)     3:36.46 (53.48)
  3 Spanish River High School                         3:50.05    3:51.94        
     1) Lotero, Remy 10                 2) Laggner, Grant 9               
     3) Houfek, Robert 10               4) Rabinovitz, Dani 12            
                  26.09       55.66 (55.66)     1:24.48 (28.82)   1:55.82 (1:00.16)
        2:24.00 (28.18)     2:54.84 (59.02)     3:21.43 (26.59)     3:51.94 (57.10)
  4 Atlantic (Delray Beach)                           3:59.66    4:00.54        
     1) Contreas, Joe SR                2) Dzurck, Aaron FR               
     3) Continoch, Edwardo JR           4) Pestano, Kyle FR               
                  27.19       57.16 (57.16)     1:25.19 (28.03)     1:56.88 (59.72)
        2:25.67 (28.79)   2:58.94 (1:02.06)     3:28.47 (29.53)   4:00.54 (1:01.60)
  5 Santaluces                                        4:09.96    4:08.01        
     1) Heinrichs, Landon SO            2) Jasbon, Gabe JR                
     3) Gedeon, CJ JR                   4) Obergfell, Garrett JR          
                  29.59   1:03.59 (1:03.59)     1:32.70 (29.11)   2:08.27 (1:04.68)
        2:37.52 (29.25)   3:10.07 (1:01.80)     3:37.49 (27.42)     4:08.01 (57.94)
  6 Lake Worth                                        4:24.45    4:18.26        
     1) Gomez, Rubin JR                 2) Lozano, Alberto SR             
     3) Sanchez, Jairo JR               4) Breese, Tyler JR               
                  29.82   1:03.59 (1:03.59)     1:35.34 (31.75)   2:11.51 (1:07.92)
        2:41.41 (29.90)     3:05.63 (54.12)   4:18.26 (1:12.63)                    
  7 Palm Beach Central                                4:42.91    4:43.22        
     1) Laureano, Vicent                2) Hamrin, Tyler                  
     3) Morrow, Jarret                  4) Cordeiro, Alex                 
                  32.81   1:09.52 (1:09.52)     1:41.84 (32.32)   2:19.18 (1:09.66)
        2:50.85 (31.67)   3:29.18 (1:10.00)     4:02.05 (32.87)   4:43.22 (1:14.04)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      County:   3:11.89        1987 Spanish River                              
       State:   3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
    National:   3:01.80        1999 St. Frances/Bolles                         
                3:12.50  AA-A
                3:13.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 John I. Leonard                                        NT    3:49.76        
     1) Rabelo, Manuel 12               2) Downes, Kevin 10               
     3) Ahonkhai, Daniel 12             4) Holling, Guy 12                
                  25.77       53.44 (53.44)     1:20.28 (26.84)     1:49.90 (56.46)
        2:17.37 (27.47)     2:48.97 (59.07)     3:16.99 (28.02)   3:49.76 (1:00.79)
  2 Spanish River High School                         3:45.00    3:50.05        
     1) Lotero, Remy 10                 2) Laggner, Grant 9               
     3) Houfek, Robert 10               4) Rabinovitz, Dani 12            
                  26.76       55.98 (55.98)     1:24.74 (28.76)     1:55.64 (59.66)
        2:23.44 (27.80)     2:53.98 (58.34)     3:20.72 (26.74)     3:50.05 (56.07)
  3 Park Vista High School                            3:24.89    3:51.32        
     1) Meeder, Andrew JR               2) Kelly, Kevin SO                
     3) Miller, Doug SR                 4) Vovcko, Vlad JR                
                  27.63       57.08 (57.08)     1:25.71 (28.63)     1:55.52 (58.44)
        2:22.64 (27.12)     2:53.04 (57.52)     3:21.57 (28.53)     3:51.32 (58.28)
  4 Atlantic (Delray Beach)                           3:56.80    3:59.66        
     1) Contreas, Joe SR                2) Dzurck, Aaron FR               
     3) Continoch, Edwardo JR           4) Pestano, Kyle FR               
                  57.93   1:25.77 (1:25.77)     1:56.90 (31.13)   2:26.11 (1:00.34)
        2:59.41 (33.30)   3:28.01 (1:01.90)     3:59.66 (31.65)     3:59.66 (31.65)
  5 Santaluces                                        4:04.37    4:09.96        
                  29.47   1:03.81 (1:03.81)     1:33.71 (29.90)   2:08.47 (1:04.66)
        2:38.78 (30.31)   3:12.62 (1:04.15)     3:40.33 (27.71)     4:09.96 (57.34)
  6 Lake Worth                                        4:12.82    4:24.45        
     1) Gomez, Rubin JR                 2) Thompson, Robert SO            
     3) Sanchez, Jairo JR               4) Breese, Tyler JR               
                  29.88   1:01.97 (1:01.97)     1:37.27 (35.30)   2:17.96 (1:15.99)
        2:48.24 (30.28)   3:23.04 (1:05.08)     3:52.04 (29.00)   4:24.45 (1:01.41)
  7 Palm Beach Central                                4:16.50    4:42.91        
     1) Laureano, Vicent                2) Hamrin, Tyler                  
     3) Morrow, Jarret                  4) Cordeiro, Alex                 
                  32.35   1:08.11 (1:08.11)     1:40.51 (32.40)   2:17.52 (1:09.41)
        2:51.75 (34.23)   3:30.52 (1:13.00)     4:02.39 (31.87)   4:42.91 (1:12.39)
 -- Wellington                                        4:09.00         DQ        
     1) Wright, Geff                    2) Woolwine, Blake 10             
     3) Oboyle, Matt 10                 4) Areson, James 11               
                  29.30   1:02.35 (1:02.35)     1:34.35 (32.00)   2:11.45 (1:09.10)
        2:41.79 (30.34)   3:17.27 (1:05.82)     3:52.13 (34.86)        DQ (1:13.60)
 -- Palm Beach Lakes                                  4:10.08         NS        
 -- Royal Palm Beach                                  4:10.08         NS        
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Park Vista High School              468   2. John I. Leonard                     304
  3. Palm Beach Central                  262   4. Wellington                          259
  5. Spanish River High School         243.5   6. Lake Worth                        218.5
  7. Atlantic (Delray Beach)             191   8. Santaluces                           81
  9. Royal Palm Beach                     40                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. John I. Leonard                   529.5   2. Spanish River High School           395
  3. Park Vista High School              323   4. Atlantic (Delray Beach)             176
  5. Wellington                          164   6. Santaluces                          119
  7. Palm Beach Central                  102   8. Lake Worth                           63
  9. Palm Beach Lakes                   25.5  10. Royal Palm Beach                      5