2006 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 3A, District 7

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/21/2006 09:05 PM
                             FHSAA - 3A District 7                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.63  AA-A
                1:51.18  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Jupiter High School                               2:01.15    2:00.02        
     1) Lopopolo, Kristin 11            2) Canney, Emily 9                
     3) Smith, Robyn 11                 4) Grant, Rachael 9               
                  31.01     1:04.26 (33.25)     1:33.86 (29.60)     2:00.02 (26.16)
  2 Vero Beach                                        2:06.44    2:07.28        
     1) Culbert, Juliana 11             2) Thomas, Erica 10               
     3) Gabor, Angelica 11              4) Mackay, Allison 10             
                  34.46     1:10.83 (36.37)     1:40.05 (29.22)     2:07.28 (27.23)
  3 Palm Bay (Melbourne)                              2:12.95    2:08.15        
     1) Wilbur, Ashley 11               2) Ratliff, Rachel 9              
     3) Ratliff, Josie 12               4) Landeta, Jennifer 10           
                  33.20     1:09.44 (36.24)     1:40.28 (30.84)     2:08.15 (27.87)
  4 Melbourne High School                             2:12.95    2:12.73        
     1) Taylor, Lauren 10               2) Simmons, Holly 12              
     3) Washburn, Shelley 12            4) Butler, Megan 12               
                  33.46     1:09.04 (35.58)     1:42.60 (33.56)     2:12.73 (30.13)
  5 Centennial (Port St. Lucie)                       2:14.27    2:13.06        
     1) Latrimore, Tara 12              2) Hamm, Ashley 11                
     3) Bryant, Stephanie 12            4) Hooper, Kimberly 12            
                  35.33     1:13.11 (37.78)     1:44.09 (30.98)     2:13.06 (28.97)
  6 Eau Gallie (Melbourne)                            2:14.53    2:15.74        
     1) McGhan, Laura 9                 2) Salisbury, Tess 10             
     3) Sutphin, Rachel 12              4) Bustillos, Ana 11              
                  33.46     1:14.10 (40.64)     1:45.86 (31.76)     2:15.74 (29.88)
  7 Bayside (Palm Bay)                                2:18.61    2:18.69        
     1) Gray, Taylor 10                 2) Lanzana, Kristen 10            
     3) Love, Kasey 11                  4) Garcia, Sandra 12              
                  35.31     1:14.63 (39.32)     1:48.22 (33.59)     2:18.69 (30.47)
  8 Palm Beach Gardens                                2:30.20    2:33.07        
     1) Smith, Sarah 11                 2) McGrane, Elli 11               
     3) Albright, Samantha 11           4) Allen, Sasha 12                
                  38.86     1:23.59 (44.73)     2:00.32 (36.73)     2:33.07 (32.75)
Consolation Final
  9 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)                      2:54.66    2:22.09        
                  39.55     1:20.06 (40.51)     1:51.33 (31.27)     2:22.09 (30.76)
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.63  AA-A
                1:51.18  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jupiter High School                               1:58.70    2:01.15        
     1) Lopopolo, Kristin 11            2) Canney, Emily 9                
     3) Smith, Robyn 11                 4) Grant, Rachael 9               
                  31.09     1:04.74 (33.65)     1:34.09 (29.35)     2:01.15 (27.06)
  2 Vero Beach                                        2:07.33    2:06.44        
     1) Culbert, Juliana 11             2) Thomas, Erica 10               
     3) Gabor, Angelica 11              4) Mackay, Allison 10             
                  34.45     1:10.93 (36.48)     1:39.60 (28.67)     2:06.44 (26.84)
  3 Palm Bay (Melbourne)                              2:05.03    2:12.95        
     1) Wilbur, Ashley 11               2) Ratliff, Rachel 9              
     3) Ratliff, Josie 12               4) Landeta, Jennifer 10           
                   5.38       56.09 (50.71)     1:12.90 (16.81)   2:12.95 (1:00.05)
  3 Melbourne High School                             2:12.36    2:12.95        
     1) Taylor, Lauren 10               2) Simmons, Holly 12              
     3) Washburn, Shelley 12            4) Butler, Megan 12               
                   7.78       24.87 (17.09)       41.44 (16.57)   2:12.95 (1:31.51)
  5 Centennial (Port St. Lucie)                       2:15.38    2:14.27        
     1) Latrimore, Tara 12              2) Hamm, Ashley 11                
     3) Bryant, Stephanie 12            4) Hooper, Kimberly 12            
                   4.18       40.15 (35.97)       55.62 (15.47)   2:14.27 (1:18.65)
  6 Eau Gallie (Melbourne)                            2:18.33    2:14.53        
     1) McGhan, Laura 9                 2) Salisbury, Tess 10             
     3) Sutphin, Rachel 12              4) Bustillos, Ana 11              
                   4.34       20.13 (15.79)       38.58 (18.45)   2:14.53 (1:35.95)
  7 Bayside (Palm Bay)                                2:16.80    2:18.61        
     1) Gray, Taylor 10                 2) Lanzana, Kristen 10            
     3) Love, Kasey 11                  4) Garcia, Sandra 12              
                  35.72     1:14.14 (38.42)     1:47.85 (33.71)     2:18.61 (30.76)
  8 Palm Beach Gardens                                2:34.00    2:30.20        
     1) Smith, Sarah 11                 2) McGrane, Elli 11               
     3) Albright, Samantha 11           4) Allen, Sasha 12                
                  39.85     1:23.33 (43.48)     1:58.37 (35.04)     2:30.20 (31.83)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)                      2:12.54    2:54.66        
     1) Jones, Ashley 10                2) Goodman, April 11              
     3) Infinger, Nicole 9              4) Jones, Lauren 12               
                1:16.56     1:45.22 (28.66)     2:14.82 (29.60)     2:54.66 (39.84)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.88  AA-A
                1:39.05  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Jupiter High School                               1:46.24    1:43.79        
     1) Varner, Dylan 9                 2) Nuquist, Dylan 12              
     3) Dimond, Michael 10              4) Coburn, Cristian 10            
                  25.86       55.88 (30.02)     1:20.80 (24.92)     1:43.79 (22.99)
  2 Vero Beach                                        1:54.54    1:53.48        
     1) Thickman, Jake 11               2) Long, Samuel 9                 
     3) Mackay, Ian 9                   4) Culbert, Christian 9           
                  29.86     1:00.27 (30.41)     1:28.25 (27.98)     1:53.48 (25.23)
  3 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)                      1:54.56    1:55.14        
     1) Mitchell, John 12               2) Infinger, Greg 11              
     3) Elliot, Jeremy 12               4) Kunkel, Cory 12                
                  30.14     1:01.43 (31.29)     1:29.43 (28.00)     1:55.14 (25.71)
  4 Bayside (Palm Bay)                                1:54.60    1:56.17        
     1) Temple, Timothy 11              2) Wilson, Matthew 12             
     3) Sanchez, Sebastian 12           4) Robinson, Theo 11              
                  30.36     1:02.52 (32.16)     1:32.43 (29.91)     1:56.17 (23.74)
  5 Eau Gallie (Melbourne)                            1:57.62    1:57.65        
     1) Mozo, Bryan 12                  2) McGhan, Jason 10               
     3) Blair, Eddie 12                 4) Brown, Chris 11                
                  30.20     1:04.95 (34.75)     1:32.33 (27.38)     1:57.65 (25.32)
  6 Melbourne High School                             1:59.82    1:59.72        
     1) Poling, Max 10                  2) MacKenzie, Robyn 9             
     3) Rippolone, Robert 9             4) Ingalls, Devin 12              
                  30.46     1:06.59 (36.13)     1:32.83 (26.24)     1:59.72 (26.89)
  7 Fort Pierce Central                               1:57.90    2:01.92        
     1) Benton, Jacob 12                2) Koenig, Mike 11                
     3) Owens, Wesley 11                4) Larcher, Thomas 10             
                  28.81     1:03.41 (34.60)     1:32.40 (28.99)     2:01.92 (29.52)
  8 Centennial (Port St. Lucie)                       2:01.01    2:02.59        
     1) Dorego, Damian 10               2) Messina, Anthony 12            
     3) Boothby, Joshua 12              4) Johnson, Ryan 12               
                  31.88     1:05.77 (33.89)     1:36.55 (30.78)     2:02.59 (26.04)
Consolation Final
  9 Palm Bay (Melbourne)                              2:06.84    2:06.25        
     1) Cook, Cassidy 9                 2) Clifton, Christopher 10        
     3) Rosado, Francisco 11            4) Malloy, Michael 12             
                  33.08     1:10.38 (37.30)     1:40.59 (30.21)     2:06.25 (25.66)
 10 Palm Beach Gardens                                2:08.30    2:06.64        
     1) Tiller III, Franklin 11         2) Davis, Brian 11                
     3) Romero-Arias, Andres 11         4) Critchett, Taylor 12           
                  35.97     1:13.90 (37.93)     1:40.86 (26.96)     2:06.64 (25.78)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.88  AA-A
                1:39.05  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jupiter High School                               1:43.30    1:46.24        
     1) Varner, Dylan 9                 2) Nuquist, Dylan 12              
     3) Dimond, Michael 10              4) Coburn, Cristian 10            
                  26.85       57.56 (30.71)     1:22.93 (25.37)     1:46.24 (23.31)
  2 Vero Beach                                        1:55.75    1:54.54        
     1) Thickman, Jake 11               2) Long, Samuel 9                 
     3) Mackay, Ian 9                   4) Culbert, Christian 9           
                  30.61     1:01.41 (30.80)     1:29.29 (27.88)     1:54.54 (25.25)
  3 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)                      1:54.29    1:54.56        
     1) Mitchell, John 12               2) Infinger, Greg 11              
     3) Elliot, Jeremy 12               4) Homic, Joseph 12               
                  30.79     1:01.15 (30.36)     1:28.68 (27.53)     1:54.56 (25.88)
  4 Bayside (Palm Bay)                                1:56.80    1:54.60        
     1) Temple, Timothy 11              2) Wilson, Matthew 12             
     3) Sanchez, Sebastian 12           4) Robinson, Theo 11              
                  29.22     1:01.55 (32.33)     1:31.25 (29.70)     1:54.60 (23.35)
  5 Eau Gallie (Melbourne)                            2:01.63    1:57.62        
     1) Mozo, Bryan 12                  2) McGhan, Jason 10               
     3) Blair, Eddie 12                 4) Brown, Chris 11                
                  30.50     1:04.73 (34.23)     1:32.13 (27.40)     1:57.62 (25.49)
  6 Fort Pierce Central                               2:02.50    1:57.90        
     1) Benton, Jacob 12                2) Koenig, Mike 11                
     3) Owens, Wesley 11                4) Larcher, Thomas 10             
                  27.41     1:00.37 (32.96)     1:30.10 (29.73)     1:57.90 (27.80)
  7 Melbourne High School                             2:01.10    1:59.82        
     1) Poling, Max 10                  2) MacKenzie, Robyn 9             
     3) Rippolone, Robert 9             4) Ingalls, Devin 12              
                  30.59     1:06.78 (36.19)     1:32.69 (25.91)     1:59.82 (27.13)
  8 Centennial (Port St. Lucie)                       2:03.95    2:01.01        
     1) Dorego, Damian 10               2) Messina, Anthony 12            
     3) Boothby, Joshua 12              4) Johnson, Ryan 12               
                  31.48     1:04.89 (33.41)     1:35.36 (30.47)     2:01.01 (25.65)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Palm Bay (Melbourne)                              2:01.03    2:06.84        
     1) Cook, Cassidy 9                 2) Clifton, Christopher 10        
     3) Rosado, Francisco 11            4) Malloy, Michael 12             
                  31.70     1:09.33 (37.63)     1:40.36 (31.03)     2:06.84 (26.48)
 10 Palm Beach Gardens                                2:02.12    2:08.30        
     1) Tiller III, Franklin 11         2) Davis, Brian 11                
     3) Romero-Arias, Andres 11         4) Critchett, Taylor 12           
                  35.91     1:13.52 (37.61)     1:41.60 (28.08)     2:08.30 (26.70)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.88  AA-A
                1:53.36  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Conroy, Caitlin           12 Vero Beach           2:08.99    2:03.23        
                  28.97     1:00.52 (31.55)     1:32.26 (31.74)     2:03.23 (30.97)
  2 Ratliff, Josie            12 Palm Bay             2:08.34    2:05.70        
                  28.62     1:00.00 (31.38)     1:32.33 (32.33)     2:05.70 (33.37)
  3 Smith, Keri               10 Jupiter              2:17.69    2:11.97        
                  29.90     1:02.92 (33.02)     1:37.49 (34.57)     2:11.97 (34.48)
  4 Todd, Allison             10 Vero Beach           2:13.58    2:13.14        
                  29.48     1:02.84 (33.36)     1:38.07 (35.23)     2:13.14 (35.07)
  5 Bauer, Sarah               9 Jupiter              2:18.53    2:16.57        
                  31.52     1:06.83 (35.31)     1:42.91 (36.08)     2:16.57 (33.66)
  6 Eagin, Calli               9 Jupiter              2:22.09    2:17.65        
                  32.07     1:07.17 (35.10)     1:42.82 (35.65)     2:17.65 (34.83)
  7 Smith, Kailee             10 Palm Bay             2:16.35    2:19.01        
                  31.40     1:06.73 (35.33)     1:43.15 (36.42)     2:19.01 (35.86)
  8 Cleaver, Leslie           10 Jupiter              2:20.76    2:28.39        
                  33.88     1:12.80 (38.92)     1:52.01 (39.21)     2:28.39 (36.38)
Consolation Final
  9 Sutphin, Rachel           12 Eau Gallie           2:24.08    2:25.07        
                  32.73     1:09.27 (36.54)     1:47.44 (38.17)     2:25.07 (37.63)
 10 Seagrave, Carina          10 Vero Beach           2:38.21    2:31.36        
                  33.56     1:12.58 (39.02)     1:52.66 (40.08)     2:31.36 (38.70)
 11 Kleckner, Christine       11 Bayside              2:37.72    2:36.37        
                  34.12     1:13.66 (39.54)     1:55.10 (41.44)     2:36.37 (41.27)
 12 Daniels, Cailey            9 Melbourne            2:38.02    2:36.73        
                  35.74     1:16.77 (41.03)     1:58.92 (42.15)     2:36.73 (37.81)
 13 Garcia, Sandra            12 Bayside              2:33.40    2:37.63        
                  35.19     1:15.12 (39.93)     1:57.44 (42.32)     2:37.63 (40.19)
 14 Cashell, Ariel            12 Centennial           2:39.08    2:37.74        
                  33.67     1:12.80 (39.13)     1:55.29 (42.49)     2:37.74 (42.45)
 15 Baldwin, Michelle         10 Eau Gallie           2:39.11    2:39.60        
                  35.82     1:16.40 (40.58)     1:58.91 (42.51)     2:39.60 (40.69)
 16 Phillips, Kimmi           11 Eau Gallie           2:41.01    2:40.61        
                  36.19     1:17.53 (41.34)     1:59.33 (41.80)     2:40.61 (41.28)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.88  AA-A
                1:53.36  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ratliff, Josie            12 Palm Bay             2:06.37    2:08.34        
                  30.03     1:02.51 (32.48)     1:35.78 (33.27)     2:08.34 (32.56)
  2 Conroy, Caitlin           12 Vero Beach           2:12.27    2:08.99        
                  29.98     1:02.90 (32.92)     1:35.94 (33.04)     2:08.99 (33.05)
  3 Todd, Allison             10 Vero Beach           2:18.36    2:13.58        
                  29.97     1:03.34 (33.37)     1:38.13 (34.79)     2:13.58 (35.45)
  4 Smith, Kailee             10 Palm Bay             2:17.25    2:16.35        
                  30.68     1:04.60 (33.92)     1:40.10 (35.50)     2:16.35 (36.25)
  5 Smith, Keri               10 Jupiter              2:14.50    2:17.69        
                  30.98     1:06.33 (35.35)     1:42.02 (35.69)     2:17.69 (35.67)
  6 Bauer, Sarah               9 Jupiter              2:25.60    2:18.53        
                  32.01     1:07.18 (35.17)     1:43.71 (36.53)     2:18.53 (34.82)
  7 Cleaver, Leslie           10 Jupiter              2:23.90    2:20.76        
                  31.71     1:07.41 (35.70)     1:45.35 (37.94)     2:20.76 (35.41)
  8 Eagin, Calli               9 Jupiter              2:19.70    2:22.09        
                  31.98     1:06.96 (34.98)     1:43.46 (36.50)     2:22.09 (38.63)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sutphin, Rachel           12 Eau Gallie           2:22.85    2:24.08        
                  31.85     1:07.86 (36.01)     1:45.97 (38.11)     2:24.08 (38.11)
 10 Garcia, Sandra            12 Bayside              2:33.74    2:33.40        
                  34.38     1:13.22 (38.84)     1:53.95 (40.73)     2:33.40 (39.45)
 11 Kleckner, Christine       11 Bayside              2:36.50    2:37.72        
                  35.49     1:15.79 (40.30)     1:57.53 (41.74)     2:37.72 (40.19)
 12 Daniels, Cailey            9 Melbourne            2:34.10    2:38.02        
                  36.08     1:16.53 (40.45)     1:59.44 (42.91)     2:38.02 (38.58)
 13 Seagrave, Carina          10 Vero Beach           2:36.14    2:38.21        
                  33.58     1:13.41 (39.83)     1:56.10 (42.69)     2:38.21 (42.11)
 14 Cashell, Ariel            12 Centennial           2:39.61    2:39.08        
                  32.55     1:12.20 (39.65)     1:55.77 (43.57)     2:39.08 (43.31)
 15 Baldwin, Michelle         10 Eau Gallie           2:48.00    2:39.11        
                  35.38     1:14.81 (39.43)     1:57.41 (42.60)     2:39.11 (41.70)
 16 Phillips, Kimmi           11 Eau Gallie           2:40.13    2:41.01        
                  36.41     1:17.94 (41.53)     1:59.75 (41.81)     2:41.01 (41.26)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bohr, Jennifer            12 Palm Bay             2:40.43    2:42.15        
                  35.56     1:17.09 (41.53)     2:00.15 (43.06)     2:42.15 (42.00)
 18 Albright, Samantha        11 P. Beach Gardens     2:42.30    2:42.63        
                  34.96     1:14.83 (39.87)     1:59.18 (44.35)     2:42.63 (43.45)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cook, Kayla               10 Palm Bay             2:42.37    2:43.75        
                  34.84     1:16.44 (41.60)     2:02.01 (45.57)     2:43.75 (41.74)
 20 Gharieb, Kariman          10 P. Beach Gardens     2:43.20    2:47.09        
                  36.26     1:16.97 (40.71)     2:02.00 (45.03)     2:47.09 (45.09)
 21 Allen, Sasha              12 P. Beach Gardens     2:43.60    2:48.70        
                  36.43     1:19.23 (42.80)     2:04.50 (45.27)     2:48.70 (44.20)
 22 Melendez, Alisa           12 Vero Beach                NT    2:49.63        
                  34.53     1:16.09 (41.56)     2:03.41 (47.32)     2:49.63 (46.22)
 23 Smith, Sarah              11 P. Beach Gardens     2:42.00    2:50.79        
                  36.95     1:20.67 (43.72)     2:07.22 (46.55)     2:50.79 (43.57)
 24 Murphins, Kaitliin        11 Centennial           2:50.79    2:51.23        
                  38.06     1:20.94 (42.88)     2:07.32 (46.38)     2:51.23 (43.91)
 25 Johnson, Kelsey            9 Centennial           2:57.94    2:51.91        
                  40.12     1:24.35 (44.23)     2:09.97 (45.62)     2:51.91 (41.94)
 26 Frick, Kelsea             10 Seminole Ridge       2:42.70    2:52.24        
                  35.94     1:18.25 (42.31)     2:05.97 (47.72)     2:52.24 (46.27)
 27 Olson, Alyssa              9 Centennial           3:00.28    2:59.33        
                  39.99     1:26.21 (46.22)     2:13.24 (47.03)     2:59.33 (46.09)
 28 Ackerson, Sarah           12 Melbourne            3:04.58    2:59.49        
                  39.94     1:25.90 (45.96)     2:13.25 (47.35)     2:59.49 (46.24)
 29 Bonaccoesi, Sara           9 Seminole Ridge       2:48.70    3:16.98        
                  40.25     1:30.69 (50.44)     2:26.11 (55.42)     3:16.98 (50.87)
 30 Edelstein, Jamie          10 Seminole Ridge       2:55.00    3:32.07        
                  45.43     1:40.61 (55.18)     2:37.37 (56.76)     3:32.07 (54.70)
 -- Kuehn, Aleah              11 F Pierce Central     2:55.40         DQ        
 -- Renfro, Rebekah            9 Eau Gallie           2:46.01         DQ        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.77  AA-A
                1:43.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Murphy, Gaetano           11 Jupiter              1:52.19    1:52.29        
                  25.75       53.73 (27.98)     1:23.11 (29.38)     1:52.29 (29.18)
  2 Stratton, Luke             9 Jupiter              2:01.20    1:55.04        
                  26.81       55.96 (29.15)     1:26.07 (30.11)     1:55.04 (28.97)
  3 Rupp, Joshua              11 Palm Bay             1:57.83    1:58.70        
                  26.69       56.12 (29.43)     1:26.92 (30.80)     1:58.70 (31.78)
  4 Bates, Jack               11 Jupiter              2:01.45    2:00.02        
                  27.25       57.92 (30.67)     1:29.24 (31.32)     2:00.02 (30.78)
  5 Thickman, Jake            11 Vero Beach           1:59.78    2:01.76        
                  27.12       57.72 (30.60)     1:29.91 (32.19)     2:01.76 (31.85)
  6 Humes, Cameron             9 Bayside              2:02.92    2:02.53        
                  28.33       59.57 (31.24)     1:31.85 (32.28)     2:02.53 (30.68)
  7 Hartwick, Beau            11 Jupiter              2:04.60    2:04.80        
                  28.65       59.78 (31.13)     1:32.56 (32.78)     2:04.80 (32.24)
  8 Culbert, Christian         9 Vero Beach           2:04.52    2:05.70        
                  28.98     1:00.39 (31.41)     1:33.01 (32.62)     2:05.70 (32.69)
Consolation Final
  9 Simons, George            10 Vero Beach           2:08.47    2:08.24        
                  28.23     1:00.33 (32.10)     1:35.00 (34.67)     2:08.24 (33.24)
 10 Rosado, Michael           12 Centennial           2:10.91    2:08.58        
                  28.49     1:01.04 (32.55)     1:35.76 (34.72)     2:08.58 (32.82)
 11 Menor, John               11 Seminole Ridge       2:08.59    2:12.39        
                  31.08     1:05.54 (34.46)     1:41.42 (35.88)     2:12.39 (30.97)
 12 MacKenzie, Robyn           9 Melbourne            2:17.44    2:16.06        
                  30.91     1:05.14 (34.23)     1:40.91 (35.77)     2:16.06 (35.15)
 13 Behymer, John             10 Vero Beach           2:19.10    2:19.30        
                  31.62     1:06.84 (35.22)     1:43.58 (36.74)     2:19.30 (35.72)
 14 Tigliero, Michael         11 Seminole Ridge       2:29.03    2:21.94        
                  31.70     1:07.09 (35.39)     1:44.92 (37.83)     2:21.94 (37.02)
 15 Batts, Jordon             11 Bayside              2:22.63    2:23.29        
                  30.96     1:06.08 (35.12)     1:44.04 (37.96)     2:23.29 (39.25)
 16 Compston, Evan             9 Melbourne            2:24.19    2:23.39        
                  33.13     1:09.13 (36.00)     1:47.29 (38.16)     2:23.39 (36.10)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.77  AA-A
                1:43.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Murphy, Gaetano           11 Jupiter              1:53.10    1:52.19        
                  25.57       53.68 (28.11)     1:22.30 (28.62)     1:52.19 (29.89)
  2 Rupp, Joshua              11 Palm Bay             1:57.59    1:57.83        
                  26.73       56.28 (29.55)     1:27.14 (30.86)     1:57.83 (30.69)
  3 Thickman, Jake            11 Vero Beach           2:05.13    1:59.78        
                  27.11       56.62 (29.51)     1:27.85 (31.23)     1:59.78 (31.93)
  4 Stratton, Luke             9 Jupiter              1:54.70    2:01.20        
                  27.84       58.70 (30.86)     1:30.86 (32.16)     2:01.20 (30.34)
  5 Bates, Jack               11 Jupiter              2:04.30    2:01.45        
                  27.46       57.93 (30.47)     1:29.85 (31.92)     2:01.45 (31.60)
  6 Humes, Cameron             9 Bayside              2:04.56    2:02.92        
                  28.19       59.92 (31.73)     1:32.27 (32.35)     2:02.92 (30.65)
  7 Culbert, Christian         9 Vero Beach           2:07.17    2:04.52        
                  28.72     1:00.39 (31.67)     1:31.90 (31.51)     2:04.52 (32.62)
  8 Hartwick, Beau            11 Jupiter              2:09.90    2:04.60        
                  27.97       59.35 (31.38)     1:32.53 (33.18)     2:04.60 (32.07)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Simons, George            10 Vero Beach           2:16.58    2:08.47        
                  28.19     1:00.08 (31.89)     1:33.82 (33.74)     2:08.47 (34.65)
 10 Menor, John               11 Seminole Ridge       2:16.80    2:08.59        
                  29.69     1:02.69 (33.00)     1:37.44 (34.75)     2:08.59 (31.15)
 11 Rosado, Michael           12 Centennial           2:10.81    2:10.91        
                  28.85     1:01.23 (32.38)     1:35.75 (34.52)     2:10.91 (35.16)
 12 MacKenzie, Robyn           9 Melbourne            2:20.14    2:17.44        
                  30.69     1:05.25 (34.56)     1:41.94 (36.69)     2:17.44 (35.50)
 13 Behymer, John             10 Vero Beach           2:25.99    2:19.10        
                  31.32     1:06.59 (35.27)     1:43.11 (36.52)     2:19.10 (35.99)
 14 Batts, Jordon             11 Bayside              2:29.33    2:22.63        
                  30.23     1:04.60 (34.37)     1:41.62 (37.02)     2:22.63 (41.01)
 15 Compston, Evan             9 Melbourne            2:21.47    2:24.19        
                  33.60     1:10.28 (36.68)     1:47.90 (37.62)     2:24.19 (36.29)
 16 Tigliero, Michael         11 Seminole Ridge       2:32.70    2:29.03        
                  31.02     1:07.04 (36.02)     1:49.06 (42.02)     2:29.03 (39.97)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Larcher, Thomas           10 F Pierce Central     2:35.40    2:31.10        
                  34.27     1:13.33 (39.06)     1:53.35 (40.02)     2:31.10 (37.75)
 18 Tiller III, Franklin      11 P. Beach Gardens     2:37.00    2:31.20        
                  32.22     1:10.78 (38.56)   2:31.43 (1:20.65)         2:31.20 ( )
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Scott-Hodes, Jake         10 P. Beach Gardens     2:40.00    2:32.27        
                  31.21     1:09.35 (38.14)     1:52.34 (42.99)     2:32.27 (39.93)
 20 Tawfik, Rahmy             10 Eau Gallie           2:31.58    2:33.42        
                  34.18     1:12.64 (38.46)     1:53.66 (41.02)     2:33.42 (39.76)
 21 Morson, Zachary           10 P. Beach Gardens     2:38.00    2:34.07        
                  32.22     1:09.45 (37.23)     1:52.48 (43.03)     2:34.07 (41.59)
 22 Weiss, Keith              12 Palm Bay             2:35.29    2:37.76        
                  35.49     1:14.86 (39.37)     1:56.62 (41.76)     2:37.76 (41.14)
 23 Brannon, Jeremy           11 Bayside              2:43.18    2:38.27        
                  34.87     1:15.83 (40.96)     1:58.34 (42.51)     2:38.27 (39.93)
 24 Littlefield, Ryan         10 Melbourne            2:44.08    2:40.73        
                  33.37     1:13.21 (39.84)     1:56.67 (43.46)     2:40.73 (44.06)
 25 Smith, Derek              11 Seminole Ridge       2:39.45    2:47.71        
                  34.93     1:16.02 (41.09)     2:01.80 (45.78)     2:47.71 (45.91)
 26 Sexton, Robert             9 Melbourne            2:52.13    2:48.33        
                  34.47     1:16.26 (41.79)     2:02.81 (46.55)     2:48.33 (45.52)
 27 Johnson, Daniel           10 Centennial           2:51.47    2:50.71        
                  37.51     1:20.47 (42.96)     2:06.36 (45.89)     2:50.71 (44.35)
 -- Jones, Blake              10 Centennial                NT         DQ        
 -- Rodriguez, Ivan            9 Centennial           2:47.94         DQ        
                  34.24     1:16.10 (41.86)     2:00.18 (44.08)          DQ (38.71)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.22  AA-A
                2:07.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Lear, Brittany             9 Jupiter              2:20.80    2:18.99        
                  29.93     1:05.82 (35.89)     1:47.76 (41.94)     2:18.99 (31.23)
  2 Canney, Emily              9 Jupiter              2:25.22    2:22.32        
                  32.58     1:09.42 (36.84)     1:48.93 (39.51)     2:22.32 (33.39)
  3 Murphy, Samantha          11 Port St. Lucie       2:30.97    2:30.16        
                  33.37     1:13.39 (40.02)     1:56.14 (42.75)     2:30.16 (34.02)
  4 Infinger, Nicole           9 Seminole Ridge       2:34.67    2:32.44        
                  32.81     1:09.99 (37.18)     1:57.06 (47.07)     2:32.44 (35.38)
  5 Gabor, Angelica           11 Vero Beach           2:36.10    2:34.53        
                  31.50     1:12.23 (40.73)     1:58.16 (45.93)     2:34.53 (36.37)
  6 McGhan, Laura              9 Eau Gallie           2:35.31    2:35.19        
                  33.83     1:11.96 (38.13)     1:59.95 (47.99)     2:35.19 (35.24)
  7 Latrimore, Tara           12 Centennial           2:39.73    2:39.79        
                  34.84     1:13.82 (38.98)     2:02.42 (48.60)     2:39.79 (37.37)
  8 Crawford, Brandy          12 F Pierce Central     2:37.54    2:41.52        
                  34.62     1:16.48 (41.86)     2:03.97 (47.49)     2:41.52 (37.55)
Consolation Final
  9 Thomas, Erica             10 Vero Beach           2:45.51    2:43.81        
                  37.50     1:20.61 (43.11)     2:06.33 (45.72)     2:43.81 (37.48)
 10 Pieschacon, Natalia       10 Seminole Ridge       2:45.62    2:44.31        
                  33.20     1:14.72 (41.52)     2:06.36 (51.64)     2:44.31 (37.95)
 11 Coburn, McKenzie          12 Jupiter              2:47.43    2:45.58        
                  34.48     1:18.99 (44.51)     2:06.50 (47.51)     2:45.58 (39.08)
 12 Love, Kasey               11 Bayside              2:49.30    2:47.87        
                  34.97     1:17.03 (42.06)     2:06.73 (49.70)     2:47.87 (41.14)
 13 Simmons, Holly            12 Melbourne            2:50.18    2:51.99        
                  35.29     1:23.04 (47.75)     2:11.96 (48.92)     2:51.99 (40.03)
 14 Stalker, Kimberly         11 Jupiter              2:58.13    2:55.74        
                  37.43     1:23.84 (46.41)     2:17.95 (54.11)     2:55.74 (37.79)
 15 Mazzone, Cristina         12 Melbourne            2:56.33    2:58.54        
                  36.92     1:27.22 (50.30)     2:17.07 (49.85)     2:58.54 (41.47)
 16 Washburn, Shelley         12 Melbourne            3:02.14    3:07.33        
                  37.40     1:29.51 (52.11)     2:26.28 (56.77)     3:07.33 (41.05)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.22  AA-A
                2:07.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lear, Brittany             9 Jupiter              2:19.00    2:20.80        
                  29.35     1:05.68 (36.33)     1:48.35 (42.67)     2:20.80 (32.45)
  2 Canney, Emily              9 Jupiter              2:25.10    2:25.22        
                  33.46     1:10.39 (36.93)     1:50.99 (40.60)     2:25.22 (34.23)
  3 Murphy, Samantha          11 Port St. Lucie       2:28.10    2:30.97        
                  33.04     1:12.76 (39.72)     1:55.53 (42.77)     2:30.97 (35.44)
  4 Infinger, Nicole           9 Seminole Ridge       2:36.75    2:34.67        
                  33.07     1:11.32 (38.25)     1:59.29 (47.97)     2:34.67 (35.38)
  5 McGhan, Laura              9 Eau Gallie           2:28.64    2:35.31        
                  33.30     1:11.40 (38.10)     2:00.01 (48.61)     2:35.31 (35.30)
  6 Gabor, Angelica           11 Vero Beach           2:35.30    2:36.10        
                  32.17     1:13.33 (41.16)     1:59.34 (46.01)     2:36.10 (36.76)
  7 Crawford, Brandy          12 F Pierce Central     2:29.40    2:37.54        
                  33.83     1:15.73 (41.90)     2:00.98 (45.25)     2:37.54 (36.56)
  8 Latrimore, Tara           12 Centennial           2:41.72    2:39.73        
                  33.59     1:13.48 (39.89)     2:01.97 (48.49)     2:39.73 (37.76)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Thomas, Erica             10 Vero Beach           2:45.76    2:45.51        
                  36.95     1:19.53 (42.58)     2:06.53 (47.00)     2:45.51 (38.98)
 10 Pieschacon, Natalia       10 Seminole Ridge       2:43.06    2:45.62        
                  34.10     1:15.08 (40.98)     2:06.04 (50.96)     2:45.62 (39.58)
 11 Coburn, McKenzie          12 Jupiter              2:49.20    2:47.43        
                  34.31     1:19.18 (44.87)     2:07.53 (48.35)     2:47.43 (39.90)
 12 Love, Kasey               11 Bayside              2:44.31    2:49.30        
                  34.90     1:16.85 (41.95)     2:06.26 (49.41)     2:49.30 (43.04)
 13 Simmons, Holly            12 Melbourne            2:46.12    2:50.18        
                  34.51     1:20.80 (46.29)     2:10.13 (49.33)     2:50.18 (40.05)
 14 Mazzone, Cristina         12 Melbourne            2:59.67    2:56.33        
                  35.29     1:26.03 (50.74)     2:15.89 (49.86)     2:56.33 (40.44)
 15 Stalker, Kimberly         11 Jupiter              2:53.70    2:58.13        
                  37.57     1:24.62 (47.05)     2:18.22 (53.60)     2:58.13 (39.91)
 16 Washburn, Shelley         12 Melbourne            2:58.39    3:02.14        
                  35.74     1:25.99 (50.25)     2:22.22 (56.23)     3:02.14 (39.92)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Juilianna, Hilary          9 Palm Bay             3:06.55    3:02.73        
                  41.23     1:30.53 (49.30)     2:20.89 (50.36)     3:02.73 (41.84)
 18 Szatmary, Emily           10 Vero Beach                NT    3:03.52        
                  36.34     1:24.17 (47.83)     2:19.88 (55.71)     3:03.52 (43.64)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Disandro, Jessica         10 Vero Beach                NT    3:04.91        
                  38.27     1:27.82 (49.55)     2:22.34 (54.52)     3:04.91 (42.57)
 20 DeRoy, Nicole             11 Eau Gallie           2:58.48    3:08.50        
                  43.03     1:28.19 (45.16)     2:25.00 (56.81)     3:08.50 (43.50)
 21 Rider, Jamie              10 Centennial           3:17.92    3:12.32        
                  41.93     1:29.60 (47.67)     2:26.65 (57.05)     3:12.32 (45.67)
 22 Bernard, Jasmine          11 Seminole Ridge       2:54.06    3:14.46        
                  41.26     1:32.04 (50.78)     2:31.21 (59.17)     3:14.46 (43.25)
 23 Gharieb, Kariman          10 P. Beach Gardens     3:27.00    3:23.00        
                  44.33     1:37.56 (53.23)   2:38.08 (1:00.52)     3:23.00 (44.92)
 24 Fuller, Alley             10 Bayside              3:30.29    3:29.13        
                  48.13     1:41.00 (52.87)   2:41.63 (1:00.63)     3:29.13 (47.50)
 25 Bejarano, Elizabeth        9 P. Beach Gardens     3:37.00    3:38.12        
                  54.73     1:47.87 (53.14)   2:52.04 (1:04.17)     3:38.12 (46.08)
 26 Mendez, Sashira            9 F Pierce Central     3:38.00    3:40.08        
                  46.22     1:43.97 (57.75)   2:48.70 (1:04.73)     3:40.08 (51.38)
 -- Nuss, Joni                12 Bayside              3:08.50         DQ        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.66  AA-A
                1:56.20  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Nuquist, Dylan            12 Jupiter              2:19.53    2:12.97        
                  28.26     1:03.71 (35.45)     1:40.44 (36.73)     2:12.97 (32.53)
  2 Ortiz, Tanner              9 Jupiter              2:21.56    2:18.27        
                  28.79     1:04.38 (35.59)     1:46.36 (41.98)     2:18.27 (31.91)
  3 Sonchaivoanich, Keith     11 Jupiter              2:18.49    2:19.28        
                  28.58     1:05.32 (36.74)     1:46.53 (41.21)     2:19.28 (32.75)
  4 Romero-Arias, Andres      11 P. Beach Gardens     2:24.21    2:22.69        
                  28.81     1:05.54 (36.73)     1:50.02 (44.48)     2:22.69 (32.67)
  5 Infinger, Greg            11 Seminole Ridge       2:27.45    2:23.69        
                  30.29     1:06.80 (36.51)     1:50.66 (43.86)     2:23.69 (33.03)
  6 McGhan, Jason             10 Eau Gallie           2:22.95    2:24.37        
                  32.02     1:08.13 (36.11)     1:51.14 (43.01)     2:24.37 (33.23)
  7 Mackay, Ian                9 Vero Beach           2:28.52    2:24.97        
                  29.47     1:05.68 (36.21)     1:52.11 (46.43)     2:24.97 (32.86)
  8 Smith, Bennett            10 Vero Beach           2:33.09    2:38.94        
                  31.70     1:15.14 (43.44)     2:03.44 (48.30)     2:38.94 (35.50)
Consolation Final
  9 McKay, Jesse              10 Jupiter              2:35.68    2:34.34        
                  32.12     1:13.45 (41.33)     1:57.56 (44.11)     2:34.34 (36.78)
 10 Counihan, Thomas          11 Seminole Ridge       2:40.49    2:40.36        
                  32.56     1:15.88 (43.32)     2:05.38 (49.50)     2:40.36 (34.98)
 11 Owens, Wesley             11 F Pierce Central     2:43.85    2:41.55        
                  32.43     1:17.59 (45.16)     2:07.62 (50.03)     2:41.55 (33.93)
 12 Quammie, Ptah             10 Seminole Ridge       2:44.97    2:43.06        
                  31.71     1:12.97 (41.26)     2:06.08 (53.11)     2:43.06 (36.98)
 13 Padgett, Rory             11 Seminole Ridge       2:48.62    2:44.24        
                  33.53     1:15.65 (42.12)     2:07.29 (51.64)     2:44.24 (36.95)
 14 Cyrus, Braderick          10 Bayside              2:58.78    2:54.70        
                  36.47     1:25.94 (49.47)     2:12.86 (46.92)     2:54.70 (41.84)
 15 Taglione, Mark            12 Bayside              2:47.29    2:57.54        
                  35.81     1:17.99 (42.18)     2:15.19 (57.20)     2:57.54 (42.35)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.66  AA-A
                1:56.20  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sonchaivoanich, Keith     11 Jupiter              2:17.60    2:18.49        
                  28.21     1:04.50 (36.29)     1:45.90 (41.40)     2:18.49 (32.59)
  2 Nuquist, Dylan            12 Jupiter              2:17.30    2:19.53        
                  28.71     1:06.77 (38.06)     1:45.46 (38.69)     2:19.53 (34.07)
  3 Ortiz, Tanner              9 Jupiter              2:20.40    2:21.56        
                  29.15     1:06.23 (37.08)     1:48.91 (42.68)     2:21.56 (32.65)
  4 McGhan, Jason             10 Eau Gallie           2:21.93    2:22.95        
                  31.64     1:07.42 (35.78)     1:49.79 (42.37)     2:22.95 (33.16)
  5 Romero-Arias, Andres      11 P. Beach Gardens     2:27.80    2:24.21        
                  30.42     1:07.05 (36.63)     1:50.48 (43.43)     2:24.21 (33.73)
  6 Infinger, Greg            11 Seminole Ridge       2:24.93    2:27.45        
                  30.44     1:07.23 (36.79)     1:51.69 (44.46)     2:27.45 (35.76)
  7 Mackay, Ian                9 Vero Beach           2:29.97    2:28.52        
                  30.22     1:08.14 (37.92)     1:54.08 (45.94)     2:28.52 (34.44)
  8 Smith, Bennett            10 Vero Beach           2:38.79    2:33.09        
                  31.79     1:13.78 (41.99)     1:56.31 (42.53)     2:33.09 (36.78)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McKay, Jesse              10 Jupiter                   NT    2:35.68        
                  32.67     1:13.72 (41.05)     1:58.70 (44.98)     2:35.68 (36.98)
 10 Counihan, Thomas          11 Seminole Ridge       2:44.25    2:40.49        
                  32.13     1:14.44 (42.31)     2:03.79 (49.35)     2:40.49 (36.70)
 11 Owens, Wesley             11 F Pierce Central     2:42.60    2:43.85        
                  32.07     1:15.99 (43.92)     2:08.02 (52.03)     2:43.85 (35.83)
 12 Quammie, Ptah             10 Seminole Ridge       2:39.56    2:44.97        
                  30.96     1:11.95 (40.99)     2:05.04 (53.09)     2:44.97 (39.93)
 13 Taglione, Mark            12 Bayside              2:53.06    2:47.29        
                  35.37     1:16.65 (41.28)     2:10.47 (53.82)     2:47.29 (36.82)
 14 Padgett, Rory             11 Seminole Ridge       2:44.65    2:48.62        
                  33.46     1:14.78 (41.32)     2:08.84 (54.06)     2:48.62 (39.78)
 15 Cyrus, Braderick          10 Bayside              2:51.50    2:58.78        
                  36.98     1:30.17 (53.19)     2:16.86 (46.69)     2:58.78 (41.92)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.92  AA-A
                24.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Grant, Rachael             9 Jupiter                26.79      26.37        
  2 Ratliff, Rachel            9 Palm Bay               26.72      26.77        
  3 Colaizzo, Helen           12 Jupiter                26.92      26.93        
  4 Mackay, Allison           10 Vero Beach             27.42      27.59        
  5 Taylor, Lauren            10 Melbourne              27.63      27.63        
  6 Infinger, Nicole           9 Seminole Ridge         27.47      27.82        
  7 Culbert, Juliana          11 Vero Beach             27.67      27.93        
  8 Walczak, Janice           12 F Pierce Central       27.37      28.08        
Consolation Final
  9 Dunbar, Jennifer           9 Jupiter                27.94      27.72        
 10 Getters, Caitlin          12 Bayside                27.95      28.14        
 11 Timoteo, Madison           9 Jupiter                28.60      28.68        
 12 Bolinger, Brittany        10 Vero Beach             28.20      29.13        
 13 Temple, Robin              9 Bayside                28.63      29.29        
 14 Salisbury, Tess           10 Eau Gallie             29.26      29.36        
 15 Pieschacon, Natalia       10 Seminole Ridge         28.95      29.93        
 16 Bell, Lauren              12 Bayside                29.36      30.80        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.92  AA-A
                24.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ratliff, Rachel            9 Palm Bay               26.10      26.72        
  2 Grant, Rachael             9 Jupiter                26.20      26.79        
  3 Colaizzo, Helen           12 Jupiter                26.70      26.92        
  4 Walczak, Janice           12 F Pierce Central       27.00      27.37        
  5 Mackay, Allison           10 Vero Beach             26.95      27.42        
  6 Infinger, Nicole           9 Seminole Ridge         27.03      27.47        
  7 Taylor, Lauren            10 Melbourne              28.27      27.63        
  8 Culbert, Juliana          11 Vero Beach             28.17      27.67        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dunbar, Jennifer           9 Jupiter                27.30      27.94        
 10 Getters, Caitlin          12 Bayside                28.12      27.95        
 11 Bolinger, Brittany        10 Vero Beach             29.25      28.20        
 12 Timoteo, Madison           9 Jupiter                28.50      28.60        
 13 Temple, Robin              9 Bayside                28.68      28.63        
 14 Pieschacon, Natalia       10 Seminole Ridge         26.96      28.95        
 15 Salisbury, Tess           10 Eau Gallie             29.21      29.26        
 16 Bell, Lauren              12 Bayside                29.12      29.36        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hooper, Kimberly          12 Centennial             28.55      29.42        
 18 Jones, Lauren             12 Seminole Ridge         29.21      30.32        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rajewski, Stephanie       10 F Pierce Central       29.90      30.42        
 20 McGarry, Kacie             9 Palm Bay               31.14      30.60        
 21 Reid, Frances             10 Melbourne              30.27      30.80        
 22 Butler, Megan             12 Melbourne              30.55      30.83        
 23 Miller, Erika              9 Palm Bay               32.00      31.24        
 24 Bazinet, Allison          10 Vero Beach             30.08      31.27        
 25 Bustillos, Ana            11 Eau Gallie             31.35      31.48        
 26 Carwile, Veronica         11 Palm Bay               31.65      31.66        
 27 Gonzalez, Amy              9 Melbourne              31.81      31.87        
 28 Smith, Sarah              11 P. Beach Gardens       32.30      31.91        
 29 Monroe, Laura             11 Port St. Lucie         32.52      32.29        
 30 Hanson, Justine           11 Centennial             34.53      32.79        
 31 Stanek, Karaline          12 Bayside                31.15      32.83        
 32 Dieguez, Kara Marie       11 Eau Gallie             33.20      33.16        
 33 Lindblom, Maj-lis         10 Seminole Ridge         31.60      33.51        
 34 Baldwin, Michelle         10 Eau Gallie             33.44      33.67        
 35 Waters, Megan             11 P. Beach Gardens       34.20      33.95        
 36 Desantis, Danielle        12 P. Beach Gardens       33.60      36.79        
 37 Carver, Christine         11 F Pierce Central       37.00      37.39        
 38 Cahill, Jessica           11 F Pierce Central       36.70      37.58        
 39 Darby, Amanda             11 Centennial             42.21      38.59        
 40 Olson, Rhianna             9 Centennial             45.51      44.89        
 -- Brockert, Rebecca          9 P. Beach Gardens       36.00         NS        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.29  AA-A
                21.55  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Coburn, Cristian          10 Jupiter                22.90      23.03        
  2 Long, Samuel               9 Vero Beach             23.80      23.32        
  3 Rippolone, Robert          9 Melbourne              23.66      24.01        
  4 Poling, Max               10 Melbourne              24.61      24.06        
  5 Robinson, Theo            11 Bayside                23.62      24.15        
  6 Pierson, Joseph           12 Port St. Lucie         24.18      24.28        
  7 Bates, Jack               11 Jupiter                25.03      25.04        
  8 Benton, Jacob             12 F Pierce Central       24.39      25.38        
Consolation Final
  9 Hanawalt, Colter          11 Vero Beach             25.33      24.91        
 10 Firth, Benjamin           11 Jupiter                25.21      25.06        
 11 Sanchez, Sebastian        12 Bayside                25.31      25.11        
 12 Keller, Brendon           11 Vero Beach             25.26      25.42        
 13 Sully, David              11 Bayside                25.77      25.58        
 14 Critchett, Taylor         12 P. Beach Gardens       25.67      25.68        
 15 Elliot, Jeremy            12 Seminole Ridge         25.74      25.76        
 16 Stinson, Corbin           11 Palm Bay               25.52      26.24        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.29  AA-A
                21.55  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coburn, Cristian          10 Jupiter                22.70      22.90        
  2 Robinson, Theo            11 Bayside                24.18      23.62        
  3 Rippolone, Robert          9 Melbourne              24.92      23.66        
  4 Long, Samuel               9 Vero Beach             24.08      23.80        
  5 Pierson, Joseph           12 Port St. Lucie         23.60      24.18        
  6 Benton, Jacob             12 F Pierce Central       24.50      24.39        
  7 Poling, Max               10 Melbourne              25.12      24.61        
  8 Bates, Jack               11 Jupiter                24.80      25.03        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Firth, Benjamin           11 Jupiter                25.50      25.21        
 10 Keller, Brendon           11 Vero Beach             25.80      25.26        
 11 Sanchez, Sebastian        12 Bayside                25.25      25.31        
 12 Hanawalt, Colter          11 Vero Beach             26.05      25.33        
 13 Stinson, Corbin           11 Palm Bay               25.74      25.52        
 14 Critchett, Taylor         12 P. Beach Gardens       25.20      25.67        
 15 Elliot, Jeremy            12 Seminole Ridge         25.04      25.74        
 16 Sully, David              11 Bayside                26.20      25.77        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mitchell, John            12 Seminole Ridge         26.01      25.79        
 18 Dorego, Damian            10 Centennial             25.99      26.02        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Brown, Chris              11 Eau Gallie             26.06      26.07        
 20 Messina, Anthony          12 Centennial             27.64      26.85        
 21 Homic, Joseph             12 Seminole Ridge         26.72      26.95        
 22 Kunkel, Cory              12 Seminole Ridge         27.37      26.97        
 23 Ragone, Chadd              9 Palm Bay               25.97      27.17        
 24 Ingalls, Devin            12 Melbourne              26.84      27.22        
 25 Owens, John                9 Bayside                26.40      27.25        
 26 Rudd, Colton              11 Port St. Lucie         28.58      27.57        
 27 Scott-Hodes, Jake         10 P. Beach Gardens       29.20      27.73        
 28 Booth, Jacob              12 Melbourne              28.31      27.82        
 29 Cook, Cassidy              9 Palm Bay               26.72      27.87        
 30 Cathrall, Riley           11 Jupiter                28.00      27.96        
 31 Pattan, Anthony           11 Eau Gallie             28.81      28.10        
 32 Vergote, Alex             10 Port St. Lucie         29.25      28.97        
 33 Rodriguez, Ivan            9 Centennial             30.39      30.07        
 34 Floresta, Ian              9 P. Beach Gardens       36.00      32.48        
 35 Dobbs, Daniel             11 Centennial             29.20      33.16        
 36 Grieco, Gianvito          11 P. Beach Gardens       35.50      33.33        
 -- Hooton, Keyth             12 F Pierce Central       27.60         NS        
 -- Lorek, Ronald             11 Palm Bay               30.02         NS        
 -- Hector, MarcDonald        12 F Pierce Central       40.00         NS        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tassell, Becca            11 Jupiter                   NT     428.00        
  2 Petrova, Anna              9 Melbourne                 NT     343.35        
  3 Gould, Vanessa            12 Melbourne                 NT     327.30        
  4 Goodman, April            11 Seminole Ridge            NT     326.10        
  5 Clark, Danika              9 Jupiter                   NT     299.95        
  6 Crawford, Jessica         10 F Pierce Central          NT     298.15        
  7 Berrier, Kyla             10 Palm Bay                  NT     290.40        
  8 Brett, Amber              12 Bayside                   NT     269.50        
  9 Bishop, Naomi              9 Seminole Ridge            NT     238.45        
 10 Watkins, Nikole           12 Bayside                   NT     213.15        
 11 Rodgerson, Stephanie      10 Seminole Ridge            NT     206.75        
 12 Zegel, Haleigh            10 Seminole Ridge            NT     191.45        
 -- Michaelson, Sarah         12 Bayside                   NT         NS        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Olson, Mark                9 Jupiter                   NT     396.00        
  2 Nemeth, Dale              12 Bayside                   NT     372.10        
  3 Amin, Eric                10 Bayside                   NT     243.40        
  4 Bryan, Andrew             11 Melbourne                 NT     238.20        
 -- Grice, Logan              11 Bayside                   NT         NS        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                56.94  AA-A
                57.71  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Smith, Robyn              11 Jupiter              1:03.65    1:03.63        
                  29.79     1:03.63 (33.84)                                        
  2 Conroy, Caitlin           12 Vero Beach           1:05.86    1:03.87        
                  30.34     1:03.87 (33.53)                                        
  3 Gabor, Angelica           11 Vero Beach           1:08.43    1:08.78        
                  31.37     1:08.78 (37.41)                                        
  4 Bryant, Stephanie         12 Centennial           1:10.18    1:10.16        
                  32.13     1:10.16 (38.03)                                        
  5 Coburn, McKenzie          12 Jupiter              1:12.53    1:12.07        
                  33.94     1:12.07 (38.13)                                        
  6 Chastin, Chelsea          11 Jupiter              1:14.64    1:15.05        
                  34.54     1:15.05 (40.51)                                        
  7 Bobsein, Caitlin          11 Jupiter              1:16.83    1:15.20        
                  34.85     1:15.20 (40.35)                                        
  8 Molander, Jenna           11 Vero Beach           1:19.36    1:19.01        
                  37.04     1:19.01 (41.97)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Love, Kasey               11 Bayside              1:19.76    1:17.23        
                  34.21     1:17.23 (43.02)                                        
 10 Abbott, Alicia            12 Melbourne            1:19.96    1:23.05        
                  37.40     1:23.05 (45.65)                                        
 11 Lana, Sharra              10 Vero Beach           1:24.30    1:24.19        
                  38.81     1:24.19 (45.38)                                        
 12 Washburn, Shelley         12 Melbourne            1:20.25    1:24.70        
                  39.38     1:24.70 (45.32)                                        
 13 Short, Kristin            11 Eau Gallie           1:27.07    1:24.98        
                  40.60     1:24.98 (44.38)                                        
 14 Rajewski, Stephanie       10 F Pierce Central     1:26.17    1:25.79        
                  38.15     1:25.79 (47.64)                                        
 15 Pesce, Mellyssa           11 Bayside              1:28.68    1:26.71        
                  36.84     1:26.71 (49.87)                                        
 16 Lagnese, Jacqueline       11 Centennial           1:30.86    1:29.71        
                  39.88     1:29.71 (49.83)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                56.94  AA-A
                57.71  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Robyn              11 Jupiter              1:03.60    1:03.65        
                  29.21     1:03.65 (34.44)                                        
  2 Conroy, Caitlin           12 Vero Beach           1:05.71    1:05.86        
                  30.64     1:05.86 (35.22)                                        
  3 Gabor, Angelica           11 Vero Beach           1:11.86    1:08.43        
                  31.43     1:08.43 (37.00)                                        
  4 Bryant, Stephanie         12 Centennial           1:12.51    1:10.18        
                  31.50     1:10.18 (38.68)                                        
  5 Coburn, McKenzie          12 Jupiter              1:11.40    1:12.53        
                  35.06     1:12.53 (37.47)                                        
  6 Chastin, Chelsea          11 Jupiter              1:13.60    1:14.64        
                  34.45     1:14.64 (40.19)                                        
  7 Bobsein, Caitlin          11 Jupiter              1:16.80    1:16.83        
                  35.50     1:16.83 (41.33)                                        
  8 Molander, Jenna           11 Vero Beach           1:22.55    1:19.36        
                  36.16     1:19.36 (43.20)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Love, Kasey               11 Bayside              1:19.51    1:19.76        
                  36.48     1:19.76 (43.28)                                        
 10 Abbott, Alicia            12 Melbourne            1:20.04    1:19.96        
                  36.14     1:19.96 (43.82)                                        
 11 Washburn, Shelley         12 Melbourne            1:17.15    1:20.25        
                  36.86     1:20.25 (43.39)                                        
 12 Lana, Sharra              10 Vero Beach           1:29.59    1:24.30        
                  37.95     1:24.30 (46.35)                                        
 13 Rajewski, Stephanie       10 F Pierce Central     1:25.70    1:26.17        
                  39.31     1:26.17 (46.86)                                        
 14 Short, Kristin            11 Eau Gallie           1:26.49    1:27.07        
                  40.56     1:27.07 (46.51)                                        
 15 Pesce, Mellyssa           11 Bayside              1:29.85    1:28.68        
                  37.76     1:28.68 (50.92)                                        
 16 Lagnese, Jacqueline       11 Centennial           1:18.61    1:30.86        
                  40.57     1:30.86 (50.29)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jackson, Tiffany          10 Bayside              1:30.44    1:31.73        
                  38.97     1:31.73 (52.76)                                        
 18 Elliott, Jennifer         11 Seminole Ridge       1:27.80    1:34.97        
                  41.83     1:34.97 (53.14)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bernard, Jasmine          11 Seminole Ridge       1:33.69    1:36.74        
                  41.90     1:36.74 (54.84)                                        
 20 Kvasnok, Kristina         12 Eau Gallie           1:39.84    1:40.21        
                  44.67     1:40.21 (55.54)                                        
 21 Waddington, Morgan        12 Centennial           1:43.71    1:45.98        
                  44.66   1:45.98 (1:01.32)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.02  AA-A
                51.91  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Dimond, Michael           10 Jupiter                56.75      54.81        
                  25.67       54.81 (29.14)                                        
  2 Rupp, Joshua              11 Palm Bay               58.72      59.41        
                  27.88       59.41 (31.53)                                        
  3 Blair, Eddie              12 Eau Gallie           1:01.58    1:00.88        
                  27.59     1:00.88 (33.29)                                        
  4 Ortiz, Tanner              9 Jupiter              1:01.25    1:01.10        
                  28.94     1:01.10 (32.16)                                        
  5 Sonchaivoanich, Keith     11 Jupiter              1:01.15    1:01.63        
                  28.75     1:01.63 (32.88)                                        
  6 Mackay, Ian                9 Vero Beach           1:03.26    1:02.64        
                  29.97     1:02.64 (32.67)                                        
  7 Hartwick, Beau            11 Jupiter              1:03.13    1:04.43        
                  28.96     1:04.43 (35.47)                                        
  8 Rippolone, Robert          9 Melbourne            1:02.46    1:04.82        
                  28.89     1:04.82 (35.93)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Clifton, Christopher      10 Palm Bay             1:06.28    1:05.25        
                  30.27     1:05.25 (34.98)                                        
 10 Sanchez, Sebastian        12 Bayside              1:05.88    1:06.52        
                  30.43     1:06.52 (36.09)                                        
 11 Rappaport-Usina, Ryan     11 Vero Beach           1:06.79    1:07.89        
                  31.31     1:07.89 (36.58)                                        
 12 Elliot, Jeremy            12 Seminole Ridge       1:05.29    1:08.52        
                  30.17     1:08.52 (38.35)                                        
 13 Owens, Wesley             11 F Pierce Central     1:09.81    1:09.39        
                  32.65     1:09.39 (36.74)                                        
 14 Temple, Timothy           11 Bayside              1:08.31    1:09.55        
                  30.62     1:09.55 (38.93)                                        
 15 Smith, Bennett            10 Vero Beach           1:08.90    1:15.80        
                  34.80     1:15.80 (41.00)                                        
 16 Costan, Patrick            9 Seminole Ridge       1:08.93    1:16.77        
                  34.48     1:16.77 (42.29)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.02  AA-A
                51.91  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dimond, Michael           10 Jupiter                55.40      56.75        
                  26.22       56.75 (30.53)                                        
  2 Rupp, Joshua              11 Palm Bay               59.16      58.72        
                  27.41       58.72 (31.31)                                        
  3 Sonchaivoanich, Keith     11 Jupiter              1:00.70    1:01.15        
                  28.37     1:01.15 (32.78)                                        
  4 Ortiz, Tanner              9 Jupiter              1:01.50    1:01.25        
                  28.79     1:01.25 (32.46)                                        
  5 Blair, Eddie              12 Eau Gallie           1:03.57    1:01.58        
                  27.71     1:01.58 (33.87)                                        
  6 Rippolone, Robert          9 Melbourne            1:03.72    1:02.46        
                  28.02     1:02.46 (34.44)                                        
  7 Hartwick, Beau            11 Jupiter              1:06.60    1:03.13        
                  28.57     1:03.13 (34.56)                                        
  8 Mackay, Ian                9 Vero Beach           1:04.50    1:03.26        
                  30.21     1:03.26 (33.05)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Elliot, Jeremy            12 Seminole Ridge       1:04.33    1:05.29        
                  29.54     1:05.29 (35.75)                                        
 10 Sanchez, Sebastian        12 Bayside              1:06.52    1:05.88        
                  30.39     1:05.88 (35.49)                                        
 11 Clifton, Christopher      10 Palm Bay             1:08.60    1:06.28        
                  30.26     1:06.28 (36.02)                                        
 12 Rappaport-Usina, Ryan     11 Vero Beach           1:11.70    1:06.79        
                  30.16     1:06.79 (36.63)                                        
 13 Temple, Timothy           11 Bayside              1:10.15    1:08.31        
                  29.84     1:08.31 (38.47)                                        
 14 Smith, Bennett            10 Vero Beach           1:19.64    1:08.90        
                  31.28     1:08.90 (37.62)                                        
 15 Costan, Patrick            9 Seminole Ridge       1:11.19    1:08.93        
                  31.79     1:08.93 (37.14)                                        
 16 Owens, Wesley             11 F Pierce Central     1:15.00    1:09.81        
                  32.85     1:09.81 (36.96)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Arango, Sebastian         11 Vero Beach           1:19.18    1:11.19        
                  31.53     1:11.19 (39.66)                                        
 18 Rider, Craig              12 Centennial           1:15.55    1:11.59        
                  31.52     1:11.59 (40.07)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Quammie, Ptah             10 Seminole Ridge       1:13.94    1:13.79        
                  31.99     1:13.79 (41.80)                                        
 20 White, Travis             11 Palm Bay             1:24.00    1:30.20        
                  38.97     1:30.20 (51.23)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.86  AA-A
                52.46  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Lear, Brittany             9 Jupiter                57.19      56.79        
                  27.49       56.79 (29.30)                                        
  2 Lopopolo, Kristin         11 Jupiter                56.82      56.82        
                  27.18       56.82 (29.64)                                        
  3 Ratliff, Josie            12 Palm Bay               58.14      57.65        
                  27.84       57.65 (29.81)                                        
  4 Mackay, Allison           10 Vero Beach           1:00.22    1:00.81        
                  28.99     1:00.81 (31.82)                                        
  5 Taylor, Lauren            10 Melbourne            1:00.29    1:01.05        
                  28.83     1:01.05 (32.22)                                        
  6 Walczak, Janice           12 F Pierce Central     1:00.44    1:01.56        
                  28.94     1:01.56 (32.62)                                        
  7 Getters, Caitlin          12 Bayside              1:02.24    1:02.10        
                  29.85     1:02.10 (32.25)                                        
  8 Landeta, Jennifer         10 Palm Bay             1:03.31    1:02.97        
                  29.87     1:02.97 (33.10)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Timoteo, Madison           9 Jupiter              1:04.22    1:02.82        
                  30.03     1:02.82 (32.79)                                        
 10 Dunbar, Jennifer           9 Jupiter              1:03.39    1:02.91        
                  30.19     1:02.91 (32.72)                                        
 11 Salisbury, Tess           10 Eau Gallie           1:06.07    1:04.67        
                  30.73     1:04.67 (33.94)                                        
 12 Freeman, Leslie           11 Palm Bay             1:04.12    1:05.12        
                  30.96     1:05.12 (34.16)                                        
 13 Sutphin, Rachel           12 Eau Gallie           1:04.12    1:05.56        
                  31.41     1:05.56 (34.15)                                        
 14 Szatmary, Emily           10 Vero Beach           1:08.39    1:08.20        
                  32.29     1:08.20 (35.91)                                        
 15 Temple, Robin              9 Bayside              1:06.74    1:10.30        
                  33.17     1:10.30 (37.13)                                        
 16 Bell, Lauren              12 Bayside              1:08.71    1:10.32        
                  33.17     1:10.32 (37.15)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.86  AA-A
                52.46  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lopopolo, Kristin         11 Jupiter                56.80      56.82        
                  27.28       56.82 (29.54)                                        
  2 Lear, Brittany             9 Jupiter                57.10      57.19        
                  27.27       57.19 (29.92)                                        
  3 Ratliff, Josie            12 Palm Bay               57.81      58.14        
                  27.78       58.14 (30.36)                                        
  4 Mackay, Allison           10 Vero Beach           1:01.09    1:00.22        
                  28.73     1:00.22 (31.49)                                        
  5 Taylor, Lauren            10 Melbourne            1:04.71    1:00.29        
                  28.22     1:00.29 (32.07)                                        
  6 Walczak, Janice           12 F Pierce Central     1:00.80    1:00.44        
                  28.58     1:00.44 (31.86)                                        
  7 Getters, Caitlin          12 Bayside              1:01.69    1:02.24        
                  29.14     1:02.24 (33.10)                                        
  8 Landeta, Jennifer         10 Palm Bay             1:03.91    1:03.31        
                  29.71     1:03.31 (33.60)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dunbar, Jennifer           9 Jupiter              1:02.70    1:03.39        
                  29.74     1:03.39 (33.65)                                        
 10 Sutphin, Rachel           12 Eau Gallie           1:04.31    1:04.12        
                  30.51     1:04.12 (33.61)                                        
 10 Freeman, Leslie           11 Palm Bay             1:04.00    1:04.12        
                  30.64     1:04.12 (33.48)                                        
 12 Timoteo, Madison           9 Jupiter              1:00.20    1:04.22        
                  30.24     1:04.22 (33.98)                                        
 13 Salisbury, Tess           10 Eau Gallie           1:06.45    1:06.07        
                  30.72     1:06.07 (35.35)                                        
 14 Temple, Robin              9 Bayside              1:05.57    1:06.74        
                  31.47     1:06.74 (35.27)                                        
 15 Szatmary, Emily           10 Vero Beach           1:06.17    1:08.39        
                  32.73     1:08.39 (35.66)                                        
 16 Bell, Lauren              12 Bayside                59.41    1:08.71        
                  31.54     1:08.71 (37.17)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jones, Lauren             12 Seminole Ridge       1:08.60    1:09.06        
                  32.97     1:09.06 (36.09)                                        
 18 Butler, Megan             12 Melbourne            1:09.38    1:09.15        
                  33.07     1:09.15 (36.08)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Seagrave, Carina          10 Vero Beach           1:10.08    1:09.81        
                  33.57     1:09.81 (36.24)                                        
 20 Jones, Ashley             10 Seminole Ridge       1:09.25    1:10.39        
                  34.06     1:10.39 (36.33)                                        
 21 Bustillos, Ana            11 Eau Gallie           1:09.66    1:11.06        
                  33.78     1:11.06 (37.28)                                        
 22 Reid, Frances             10 Melbourne            1:06.72    1:11.28        
                  33.25     1:11.28 (38.03)                                        
 23 Bohr, Jennifer            12 Palm Bay             1:11.84    1:12.75        
                  33.97     1:12.75 (38.78)                                        
 24 Abbott, Alicia            12 Melbourne            1:10.92    1:12.91        
                  34.56     1:12.91 (38.35)                                        
 25 Jachimecki, Krysten        9 Bayside              1:11.59    1:13.00        
                  33.56     1:13.00 (39.44)                                        
 26 Albright, Samantha        11 P. Beach Gardens     1:13.00    1:13.58        
                  34.11     1:13.58 (39.47)                                        
 27 Disandro, Jessica         10 Vero Beach           1:10.17    1:13.76        
                  35.55     1:13.76 (38.21)                                        
 28 McGrane, Elli             11 P. Beach Gardens     1:20.00    1:14.29        
                  33.67     1:14.29 (40.62)                                        
 29 Dieguez, Kara Marie       11 Eau Gallie           1:14.58    1:15.06        
                  34.80     1:15.06 (40.26)                                        
 30 Murphins, Kaitliin        11 Centennial           1:18.41    1:15.62        
                  36.66     1:15.62 (38.96)                                        
 31 Rodgerson, Stephanie      10 Seminole Ridge       1:19.33    1:16.17        
                  36.31     1:16.17 (39.86)                                        
 32 Monroe, Laura             11 Port St. Lucie       1:20.53    1:16.20        
                  37.36     1:16.20 (38.84)                                        
 33 Johnson, Kelsey            9 Centennial           1:19.48    1:16.56        
                  37.18     1:16.56 (39.38)                                        
 34 Frick, Kelsea             10 Seminole Ridge       1:18.31    1:18.27        
                  36.51     1:18.27 (41.76)                                        
 35 Lagnese, Jacqueline       11 Centennial           1:15.64    1:19.91        
                  37.52     1:19.91 (42.39)                                        
 36 Lariviere, Krista          9 Centennial           1:21.58    1:20.65        
                  38.47     1:20.65 (42.18)                                        
 37 Ramcharitar, Aditi        11 P. Beach Gardens     1:28.60    1:27.22        
                  38.37     1:27.22 (48.85)                                        
 38 Cahill, Jessica           11 F Pierce Central     1:28.00    1:27.47        
                  40.13     1:27.47 (47.34)                                        
 39 Desantis, Danielle        12 P. Beach Gardens     1:26.40    1:27.75        
                  40.84     1:27.75 (46.91)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.65  AA-A
                47.18  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Varner, Dylan              9 Jupiter                51.11      49.39        
                  23.25       49.39 (26.14)                                        
  2 Coburn, Cristian          10 Jupiter                51.48      50.00        
                  23.98       50.00 (26.02)                                        
  3 Robinson, Theo            11 Bayside                53.65      54.00        
                  25.60       54.00 (28.40)                                        
  4 Pierson, Joseph           12 Port St. Lucie         54.12      55.41        
                  26.29       55.41 (29.12)                                        
  5 Gibson, Eric              11 Jupiter                56.08      56.31        
                  26.72       56.31 (29.59)                                        
  6 Keller, Brendon           11 Vero Beach             56.43      57.40        
                  27.74       57.40 (29.66)                                        
  7 Simons, George            10 Vero Beach             57.11      57.68        
                  27.45       57.68 (30.23)                                        
  8 Menor, John               11 Seminole Ridge         56.66      58.54        
                  28.55       58.54 (29.99)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Romero-Arias, Andres      11 P. Beach Gardens       57.12      56.31        
                  27.04       56.31 (29.27)                                        
 10 Johnson, Ryan             12 Centennial             57.39      56.94        
                  27.48       56.94 (29.46)                                        
 11 Brown, Chris              11 Eau Gallie             58.92      57.09        
                  27.25       57.09 (29.84)                                        
 12 Dorego, Damian            10 Centennial             59.02      58.71        
                  27.89       58.71 (30.82)                                        
 13 Gibson, Matt               9 Jupiter                58.66      59.44        
                  27.93       59.44 (31.51)                                        
 14 Poling, Max               10 Melbourne              59.76      59.64        
                  28.17       59.64 (31.47)                                        
 15 Malloy, Michael           12 Palm Bay             1:00.12      59.69        
                  28.13       59.69 (31.56)                                        
 16 Boothby, Joshua           12 Centennial             58.99    1:00.14        
                  29.11     1:00.14 (31.03)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================

    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.65  AA-A
                47.18  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Varner, Dylan              9 Jupiter                49.50      51.11        
                  24.37       51.11 (26.74)                                        
  2 Coburn, Cristian          10 Jupiter                51.20      51.48        
                  24.54       51.48 (26.94)                                        
  3 Robinson, Theo            11 Bayside                53.16      53.65        
                  26.76       53.65 (26.89)                                        
  4 Pierson, Joseph           12 Port St. Lucie         58.01      54.12        
                  25.83       54.12 (28.29)                                        
  5 Gibson, Eric              11 Jupiter                56.30      56.08        
                  26.44       56.08 (29.64)                                        
  6 Keller, Brendon           11 Vero Beach             59.38      56.43        
                  26.58       56.43 (29.85)                                        
  7 Menor, John               11 Seminole Ridge         59.85      56.66        
                  28.34       56.66 (28.32)                                        
  8 Simons, George            10 Vero Beach             57.93      57.11        
                  27.24       57.11 (29.87)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Romero-Arias, Andres      11 P. Beach Gardens       58.50      57.12        
                  27.57       57.12 (29.55)                                        
 10 Johnson, Ryan             12 Centennial             57.67      57.39        
                  27.34       57.39 (30.05)                                        
 11 Gibson, Matt               9 Jupiter              1:01.66      58.66        
                  27.93       58.66 (30.73)                                        
 12 Brown, Chris              11 Eau Gallie           1:01.34      58.92        
                  28.19       58.92 (30.73)                                        
 13 Boothby, Joshua           12 Centennial           1:01.40      58.99        
                  28.52       58.99 (30.47)                                        
 14 Dorego, Damian            10 Centennial             59.68      59.02        
                  27.99       59.02 (31.03)                                        
 15 Poling, Max               10 Melbourne            1:00.91      59.76        
                  28.62       59.76 (31.14)                                        
 16 Malloy, Michael           12 Palm Bay             1:00.67    1:00.12        
                  27.60     1:00.12 (32.52)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rosado, Francisco         11 Palm Bay             1:00.12    1:00.33        
                  27.66     1:00.33 (32.67)                                        
 18 Batts, Jordon             11 Bayside              1:02.70    1:00.43        
                  28.33     1:00.43 (32.10)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mitchell, John            12 Seminole Ridge         58.75    1:00.46        
                  28.43     1:00.46 (32.03)                                        
 20 Owens, John                9 Bayside              1:04.59    1:01.62        
                  29.17     1:01.62 (32.45)                                        
 21 Stinson, Corbin           11 Palm Bay             1:03.32    1:01.82        
                  29.01     1:01.82 (32.81)                                        
 22 Rudd, Colton              11 Port St. Lucie       1:05.63    1:02.06        
                  29.01     1:02.06 (33.05)                                        
 23 Ingalls, Devin            12 Melbourne            1:04.34    1:02.21        
                  29.55     1:02.21 (32.66)                                        
 24 Critchett, Taylor         12 P. Beach Gardens     1:03.20    1:02.43        
                  29.81     1:02.43 (32.62)                                        
 25 Thornton, James           10 Bayside              1:05.15    1:02.46        
                  30.42     1:02.46 (32.04)                                        
 26 Kunkel, Cory              12 Seminole Ridge       1:00.75    1:03.00        
                  29.24     1:03.00 (33.76)                                        
 27 Morson, Zachary           10 P. Beach Gardens     1:12.00    1:04.39        
                  31.27     1:04.39 (33.12)                                        
 28 Pattan, Anthony           11 Eau Gallie           1:06.46    1:04.61        
                  30.19     1:04.61 (34.42)                                        
 29 Ragone, Chadd              9 Palm Bay             1:05.32    1:04.88        
                  29.80     1:04.88 (35.08)                                        
 30 Homic, Joseph             12 Seminole Ridge       1:01.50    1:05.61        
                  30.66     1:05.61 (34.95)                                        
 31 Booth, Jacob              12 Melbourne            1:06.73    1:07.01        
                  31.60     1:07.01 (35.41)                                        
 32 Taylor, Isaac              9 Vero Beach           1:08.21    1:08.27        
                  33.34     1:08.27 (34.93)                                        
 33 Nohrr, Alexander          10 Melbourne            1:10.47    1:10.00        
                  32.62     1:10.00 (37.38)                                        
 34 Slayden, Evan             10 P. Beach Gardens     1:14.50    1:10.13        
                  33.08     1:10.13 (37.05)                                        
 35 Glenton, Kraig             9 F Pierce Central     1:10.90    1:10.15        
                  34.46     1:10.15 (35.69)                                        
 36 Dobbs, Daniel             11 Centennial           1:04.51    1:16.33        
                  34.67     1:16.33 (41.66)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:58.96  AA-A
                5:03.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Smith, Keri               10 Jupiter              5:58.37    5:48.19        
                  31.21     1:05.40 (34.19)     1:40.25 (34.85)     2:15.51 (35.26)
        2:51.22 (35.71)     3:26.48 (35.26)     4:02.08 (35.60)     4:37.64 (35.56)
        5:12.96 (35.32)     5:48.19 (35.23)                                        
  2 Todd, Allison             10 Vero Beach           5:59.18    5:58.58        
                  31.21     1:05.64 (34.43)     1:41.16 (35.52)     2:16.87 (35.71)
        2:53.33 (36.46)     3:29.62 (36.29)     4:06.53 (36.91)     4:44.29 (37.76)
        5:22.45 (38.16)     5:58.58 (36.13)                                        
  3 Crawford, Brandy          12 F Pierce Central     6:00.98    6:06.84        
                  32.10     1:06.95 (34.85)     1:44.12 (37.17)     2:21.26 (37.14)
        2:58.80 (37.54)     3:36.49 (37.69)     4:14.67 (38.18)     4:52.69 (38.02)
        5:30.49 (37.80)     6:06.84 (36.35)                                        
  4 Bauer, Sarah               9 Jupiter              6:11.17    6:09.18        
                  32.28     1:08.76 (36.48)     1:46.59 (37.83)     2:23.80 (37.21)
        3:02.44 (38.64)     3:41.09 (38.65)     4:19.05 (37.96)     4:57.21 (38.16)
        5:35.03 (37.82)     6:09.18 (34.15)                                        
  5 Eagin, Calli               9 Jupiter              6:16.33    6:09.23        
                  33.21     1:09.74 (36.53)     1:46.79 (37.05)     2:24.64 (37.85)
        3:02.15 (37.51)     3:40.12 (37.97)     4:18.22 (38.10)     4:55.88 (37.66)
        5:33.62 (37.74)     6:09.23 (35.61)                                        
  6 Smith, Kailee             10 Palm Bay             6:09.44    6:19.97        
                  32.74     1:09.75 (37.01)     1:47.78 (38.03)     2:26.16 (38.38)
        3:05.35 (39.19)     3:44.97 (39.62)     4:24.00 (39.03)     5:03.11 (39.11)
        5:42.46 (39.35)     6:19.97 (37.51)                                        
  7 Selph, Summer              9 Vero Beach           6:37.27    6:25.68        
                  32.84     1:11.44 (38.60)     1:51.07 (39.63)     2:30.36 (39.29)
        3:09.74 (39.38)     3:49.41 (39.67)     4:29.17 (39.76)     5:09.02 (39.85)
        5:48.72 (39.70)     6:25.68 (36.96)                                        
  8 Cleaver, Leslie           10 Jupiter              6:32.83    6:42.52        
                  35.35     1:16.09 (40.74)     1:58.28 (42.19)     2:40.37 (42.09)
        3:21.72 (41.35)     4:03.68 (41.96)     4:44.67 (40.99)     5:26.37 (41.70)
        6:06.58 (40.21)     6:42.52 (35.94)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Sutherland, Dana          11 Vero Beach           6:42.22    6:32.70        
                  34.52     1:13.03 (38.51)     1:52.92 (39.89)     2:33.76 (40.84)
        3:14.09 (40.33)     3:54.50 (40.41)     4:35.89 (41.39)     5:17.02 (41.13)
        5:57.05 (40.03)     6:32.70 (35.65)                                        
 10 Bazinet, Allison          10 Vero Beach           6:38.94    6:32.76        
                  34.28     1:13.05 (38.77)     1:53.16 (40.11)     2:33.52 (40.36)
        3:12.93 (39.41)     3:53.59 (40.66)     4:34.53 (40.94)     5:15.67 (41.14)
        5:56.00 (40.33)     6:32.76 (36.76)                                        
 11 Berry, Lillian            11 Centennial           6:50.93    6:45.42        
                  34.99     1:13.05 (38.06)     1:53.44 (40.39)     2:34.20 (40.76)
        3:15.43 (41.23)     3:57.23 (41.80)     4:39.55 (42.32)     5:22.11 (42.56)
        6:04.87 (42.76)     6:45.42 (40.55)                                        
 12 Pucher, Becky             11 Eau Gallie           6:53.65    6:50.91        
                  36.43     1:17.74 (41.31)     2:00.25 (42.51)     2:43.08 (42.83)
        3:24.02 (40.94)     4:06.04 (42.02)     4:48.02 (41.98)     5:29.47 (41.45)
        6:10.68 (41.21)     6:50.91 (40.23)                                        
 13 Cashell, Ariel            12 Centennial           7:02.64    6:56.71        
                  34.18     1:13.71 (39.53)     1:55.43 (41.72)     2:37.47 (42.04)
        3:19.48 (42.01)     4:02.86 (43.38)     4:46.30 (43.44)     5:30.19 (43.89)
        6:13.81 (43.62)     6:56.71 (42.90)                                        
 14 Daniels, Cailey            9 Melbourne            7:01.43    6:58.63        
                  37.29     1:18.53 (41.24)     2:01.49 (42.96)     2:44.93 (43.44)
        3:28.42 (43.49)     4:11.39 (42.97)     4:54.92 (43.53)     5:37.96 (43.04)
        6:19.66 (41.70)     6:58.63 (38.97)                                        
 15 Bankert, Julia            10 Melbourne            7:05.21    7:02.91        
                  36.86     1:18.24 (41.38)     2:01.48 (43.24)     2:45.02 (43.54)
        3:28.18 (43.16)     4:11.78 (43.60)     4:55.36 (43.58)     5:38.73 (43.37)
        6:22.46 (43.73)     7:02.91 (40.45)                                        
 16 Garcia, Sandra            12 Bayside              6:50.55    7:02.94        
                  35.23     1:15.54 (40.31)     1:58.57 (43.03)     2:42.90 (44.33)
        3:26.39 (43.49)     4:10.26 (43.87)     4:54.13 (43.87)     5:38.22 (44.09)
        6:21.82 (43.60)     7:02.94 (41.12)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:58.96  AA-A
                5:03.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Keri               10 Jupiter              5:44.90    5:58.37        
                  32.43     1:07.95 (35.52)     1:43.81 (35.86)     2:20.42 (36.61)
        2:57.34 (36.92)     3:34.09 (36.75)     4:10.24 (36.15)     4:46.83 (36.59)
        5:22.97 (36.14)     5:58.37 (35.40)                                        
  2 Todd, Allison             10 Vero Beach           6:04.18    5:59.18        
                  30.87     1:04.35 (33.48)     1:40.10 (35.75)     2:16.31 (36.21)
        2:53.33 (37.02)     3:30.75 (37.42)     4:07.78 (37.03)     4:46.24 (38.46)
        5:24.09 (37.85)     5:59.18 (35.09)                                        
  3 Crawford, Brandy          12 F Pierce Central     6:02.10    6:00.98        
                  32.39     1:07.89 (35.50)     1:43.92 (36.03)     2:20.87 (36.95)
        2:57.14 (36.27)     3:34.20 (37.06)     4:10.89 (36.69)     4:48.11 (37.22)
        5:24.99 (36.88)     6:00.98 (35.99)                                        
  4 Smith, Kailee             10 Palm Bay             6:14.84    6:09.44        
                  32.06     1:07.90 (35.84)     1:44.35 (36.45)     2:21.71 (37.36)
        2:59.14 (37.43)     3:37.49 (38.35)     4:16.10 (38.61)     4:54.52 (38.42)
        5:32.35 (37.83)     6:09.44 (37.09)                                        
  5 Bauer, Sarah               9 Jupiter              6:06.80    6:11.17        
                  32.84     1:09.40 (36.56)     1:46.32 (36.92)     2:24.36 (38.04)
        3:02.39 (38.03)     3:40.82 (38.43)     4:18.88 (38.06)     4:56.99 (38.11)
        5:35.26 (38.27)     6:11.17 (35.91)                                        
  6 Eagin, Calli               9 Jupiter              6:20.40    6:16.33        
                  32.46     1:08.69 (36.23)     1:46.88 (38.19)     2:25.65 (38.77)
        3:03.90 (38.25)     3:42.63 (38.73)     4:21.29 (38.66)     5:00.31 (39.02)
        5:39.58 (39.27)     6:16.33 (36.75)                                        
  7 Cleaver, Leslie           10 Jupiter              6:37.70    6:32.83        
                  33.94     1:13.21 (39.27)     1:53.71 (40.50)     2:34.06 (40.35)
        3:14.33 (40.27)     3:54.77 (40.44)     4:35.22 (40.45)     5:15.72 (40.50)
        5:55.58 (39.86)     6:32.83 (37.25)                                        
  8 Selph, Summer              9 Vero Beach                NT    6:37.27        
                  33.29     1:11.40 (38.11)     1:51.31 (39.91)     2:32.55 (41.24)
        3:14.30 (41.75)     3:55.93 (41.63)     4:37.01 (41.08)     5:18.32 (41.31)
        5:58.93 (40.61)     6:37.27 (38.34)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bazinet, Allison          10 Vero Beach           6:55.13    6:38.94        
                  35.88     1:15.06 (39.18)     1:55.38 (40.32)     2:35.69 (40.31)
        3:16.87 (41.18)     3:58.26 (41.39)     4:39.80 (41.54)     5:21.05 (41.25)
        6:01.45 (40.40)     6:38.94 (37.49)                                        
 10 Sutherland, Dana          11 Vero Beach           6:39.27    6:42.22        
                  34.08     1:12.32 (38.24)     1:53.84 (41.52)     2:34.48 (40.64)
        3:16.06 (41.58)     3:58.75 (42.69)     4:40.78 (42.03)     5:23.83 (43.05)
        6:05.09 (41.26)     6:42.22 (37.13)                                        
 11 Garcia, Sandra            12 Bayside              6:50.65    6:50.55        
                  35.74     1:15.75 (40.01)     1:56.61 (40.86)     2:37.75 (41.14)
        3:19.40 (41.65)     4:01.45 (42.05)     4:44.39 (42.94)     5:27.75 (43.36)
        6:10.63 (42.88)     6:50.55 (39.92)                                        
 12 Berry, Lillian            11 Centennial           7:06.13    6:50.93        
                  35.27     1:13.86 (38.59)     1:54.81 (40.95)     2:35.97 (41.16)
        3:17.59 (41.62)     4:00.18 (42.59)     4:42.46 (42.28)     5:25.84 (43.38)
        6:09.35 (43.51)     6:50.93 (41.58)                                        
 13 Pucher, Becky             11 Eau Gallie           6:56.07    6:53.65        
                  35.26     1:15.43 (40.17)     1:57.49 (42.06)     2:40.32 (42.83)
        3:22.44 (42.12)     4:03.30 (40.86)     4:46.52 (43.22)     5:29.44 (42.92)
        6:13.10 (43.66)     6:53.65 (40.55)                                        
 14 Daniels, Cailey            9 Melbourne            7:00.34    7:01.43        
                  37.79     1:19.61 (41.82)     2:02.46 (42.85)     2:46.46 (44.00)
        3:30.41 (43.95)     4:13.76 (43.35)     4:57.45 (43.69)     5:40.54 (43.09)
        6:22.80 (42.26)     7:01.43 (38.63)                                        
 15 Cashell, Ariel            12 Centennial           7:07.81    7:02.64        
                  34.13     1:14.04 (39.91)     1:55.42 (41.38)     2:37.86 (42.44)
        3:21.11 (43.25)     4:04.73 (43.62)     4:49.15 (44.42)     5:34.03 (44.88)
        6:19.41 (45.38)     7:02.64 (43.23)                                        
 16 Bankert, Julia            10 Melbourne            6:58.82    7:05.21        
                  35.99     1:16.81 (40.82)     1:59.62 (42.81)     2:43.47 (43.85)
        3:27.59 (44.12)     4:12.13 (44.54)     4:56.50 (44.37)     5:40.70 (44.20)
        6:24.80 (44.10)     7:05.21 (40.41)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kleckner, Christine       11 Bayside              7:00.66    7:09.26        
                  38.45     1:21.42 (42.97)     2:05.62 (44.20)     2:49.72 (44.10)
        3:33.81 (44.09)     4:18.29 (44.48)     5:02.80 (44.51)     5:46.91 (44.11)
        6:29.57 (42.66)     7:09.26 (39.69)                                        
 18 Phillips, Kimmi           11 Eau Gallie           7:03.76    7:11.72        
                  37.50     1:20.71 (43.21)     2:04.59 (43.88)     2:48.64 (44.05)
        3:32.68 (44.04)     4:17.25 (44.57)     5:01.66 (44.41)     5:45.79 (44.13)
        6:29.68 (43.89)     7:11.72 (42.04)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Davis, Jayme               9 Seminole Ridge       6:51.25    7:24.86        
                  37.98     1:20.41 (42.43)     2:03.95 (43.54)     2:49.25 (45.30)
        3:34.41 (45.16)     4:20.84 (46.43)     5:06.86 (46.02)     5:54.90 (48.04)
        6:41.13 (46.23)     7:24.86 (43.73)                                        
 20 Rider, Jamie              10 Centennial           7:54.23    7:29.26        
                  35.60     1:19.91 (44.31)     2:06.21 (46.30)     2:52.59 (46.38)
        3:38.21 (45.62)     4:24.77 (46.56)     5:11.15 (46.38)     5:58.37 (47.22)
        6:45.07 (46.70)     7:29.26 (44.19)                                        
 21 Boyd, Elizabeth           10 Melbourne            7:57.38    7:35.58        
                  36.06     1:17.88 (41.82)     2:03.10 (45.22)     2:50.50 (47.40)
        3:37.32 (46.82)     4:24.61 (47.29)     5:12.71 (48.10)     6:00.69 (47.98)
        6:50.16 (49.47)     7:35.58 (45.42)                                        
 22 Velez, Damaris            10 Palm Bay             7:39.15    7:41.13        
                  38.07     1:22.36 (44.29)     2:08.32 (45.96)     2:55.36 (47.04)
        3:42.97 (47.61)     4:31.09 (48.12)     5:19.72 (48.63)     6:08.83 (49.11)
        6:56.62 (47.79)     7:41.13 (44.51)                                        
 23 Vonfeldt, Bianca          12 Eau Gallie           7:59.97    7:42.98        
                  37.92     1:20.87 (42.95)     2:07.41 (46.54)     2:55.08 (47.67)
        3:45.15 (50.07)     4:33.23 (48.08)     5:22.44 (49.21)     6:11.70 (49.26)
        6:58.27 (46.57)     7:42.98 (44.71)                                        
 24 Bejarano, Elizabeth        9 P. Beach Gardens          NT    7:46.07        
                  41.02     1:28.26 (47.24)     2:16.81 (48.55)     3:04.58 (47.77)
        3:52.35 (47.77)     4:40.45 (48.10)     5:28.38 (47.93)     6:15.17 (46.79)
        7:02.43 (47.26)     7:46.07 (43.64)                                        
 25 Allen, Sasha              12 P. Beach Gardens     7:46.00    7:50.95        
                  38.05     1:22.94 (44.89)     2:10.95 (48.01)     2:59.85 (48.90)
        3:49.15 (49.30)     4:38.66 (49.51)     5:28.99 (50.33)     6:18.40 (49.41)
        7:07.43 (49.03)     7:50.95 (43.52)                                        
 26 Wilson, Brittney          12 Bayside                   NT    7:57.12        
                  35.64     1:17.08 (41.44)     2:01.88 (44.80)     2:50.91 (49.03)
        3:42.45 (51.54)     4:34.61 (52.16)     5:26.14 (51.53)     6:17.13 (50.99)
        7:09.45 (52.32)     7:57.12 (47.67)                                        
 27 Durkee, Lila              10 Centennial           8:54.04    8:28.63        
                  44.95     1:36.93 (51.98)     2:29.55 (52.62)     3:22.57 (53.02)
        4:16.43 (53.86)     5:09.07 (52.64)     6:01.87 (52.80)     6:54.14 (52.27)
        7:45.48 (51.34)     8:28.63 (43.15)                                        
 28 Matos, Deanna             11 F Pierce Central    10:04.00   10:13.90        
                  45.80     1:42.14 (56.34)   2:44.81 (1:02.67)   3:45.93 (1:01.12)
      4:50.70 (1:04.77)   5:55.79 (1:05.09)   7:01.92 (1:06.13)   8:07.88 (1:05.96)
      9:13.06 (1:05.18)  10:13.90 (1:00.84)                                        
 -- Cwikiel, Christina        11 Seminole Ridge       7:45.90        SCR        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:37.30  AA-A
                4:41.04  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Stratton, Luke             9 Jupiter              5:14.69    5:04.93        
                  27.50       57.81 (30.31)     1:28.50 (30.69)     1:59.31 (30.81)
        2:30.46 (31.15)     3:01.65 (31.19)     3:33.13 (31.48)     4:04.55 (31.42)
        4:35.45 (30.90)     5:04.93 (29.48)                                        
  2 Murphy, Gaetano           11 Jupiter              5:18.49    5:17.98        
                  27.85       58.13 (30.28)     1:29.04 (30.91)     2:01.37 (32.33)
        2:34.41 (33.04)     3:07.77 (33.36)     3:41.23 (33.46)     4:14.16 (32.93)
        4:46.95 (32.79)     5:17.98 (31.03)                                        
  3 Culbert, Christian         9 Vero Beach           5:36.06    5:36.71        
                  28.97     1:00.81 (31.84)     1:33.96 (33.15)     2:07.78 (33.82)
        2:42.45 (34.67)     3:17.78 (35.33)     3:52.52 (34.74)     4:27.38 (34.86)
        5:02.63 (35.25)     5:36.71 (34.08)                                        
  4 Humes, Cameron             9 Bayside              5:43.83    5:39.22        
                  28.93     1:01.56 (32.63)     1:36.38 (34.82)     2:11.42 (35.04)
        2:47.10 (35.68)     3:22.91 (35.81)     3:58.73 (35.82)     4:34.50 (35.77)
        5:08.94 (34.44)     5:39.22 (30.28)                                        
  5 Rappaport-Usina, Ryan     11 Vero Beach           5:45.07    5:51.99        
                  30.31     1:03.49 (33.18)     1:38.51 (35.02)     2:15.09 (36.58)
        2:51.89 (36.80)     3:28.52 (36.63)     4:04.99 (36.47)     4:41.55 (36.56)
        5:17.85 (36.30)     5:51.99 (34.14)                                        
  6 Mozo, Bryan               12 Eau Gallie           5:43.87    5:56.66        
                  30.19     1:03.18 (32.99)     1:38.12 (34.94)     2:14.25 (36.13)
        2:50.32 (36.07)     3:27.12 (36.80)     4:04.66 (37.54)     4:42.70 (38.04)
        5:19.42 (36.72)     5:56.66 (37.24)                                        
  7 McKay, Jesse              10 Jupiter              5:57.27    5:58.74        
                  30.99     1:04.64 (33.65)     1:40.04 (35.40)     2:16.72 (36.68)
        2:53.98 (37.26)     3:30.71 (36.73)     4:08.75 (38.04)     4:46.73 (37.98)
        5:23.96 (37.23)     5:58.74 (34.78)                                        
  8 Costan, Patrick            9 Seminole Ridge       5:53.23    6:02.56        
                  30.64     1:05.71 (35.07)     1:42.05 (36.34)     2:18.65 (36.60)
        2:56.49 (37.84)     3:34.84 (38.35)     4:12.83 (37.99)     4:50.14 (37.31)
        5:27.64 (37.50)     6:02.56 (34.92)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Firth, Benjamin           11 Jupiter              6:10.28    6:07.21        
                  29.56     1:05.21 (35.65)     1:42.20 (36.99)     2:19.83 (37.63)
        2:57.67 (37.84)     3:35.46 (37.79)     4:14.89 (39.43)     4:53.08 (38.19)
        5:31.29 (38.21)     6:07.21 (35.92)                                        
 10 Rosado, Michael           12 Centennial           6:20.14    6:10.89        
                  30.53     1:05.09 (34.56)     1:41.44 (36.35)     2:19.00 (37.56)
        2:57.08 (38.08)     3:35.39 (38.31)     4:14.76 (39.37)     4:53.93 (39.17)
        5:33.56 (39.63)     6:10.89 (37.33)                                        
 11 Behymer, John             10 Vero Beach           6:28.62    6:26.00        
                  33.16     1:11.65 (38.49)     1:51.49 (39.84)     2:31.56 (40.07)
        3:12.06 (40.50)     3:51.42 (39.36)     4:31.09 (39.67)     5:11.11 (40.02)
        5:50.43 (39.32)     6:26.00 (35.57)                                        
 12 Dibble, Shaun             11 Vero Beach           6:39.47    6:33.57        
                  30.69     1:07.01 (36.32)     1:46.28 (39.27)     2:27.14 (40.86)
        3:08.11 (40.97)     3:49.27 (41.16)     4:30.79 (41.52)     5:12.69 (41.90)
        5:54.46 (41.77)     6:33.57 (39.11)                                        
 13 Reed, Matthew             11 Palm Bay             6:42.64    6:35.32        
                  33.62     1:12.24 (38.62)     1:52.22 (39.98)     2:32.69 (40.47)
        3:13.26 (40.57)     3:53.78 (40.52)     4:35.39 (41.61)     5:16.73 (41.34)
        5:57.49 (40.76)     6:35.32 (37.83)                                        
 14 Larcher, Thomas           10 F Pierce Central     6:42.89    6:40.50        
                  35.43     1:15.41 (39.98)     1:56.60 (41.19)     2:37.60 (41.00)
        3:19.30 (41.70)     4:00.70 (41.40)     4:41.55 (40.85)     5:22.24 (40.69)
        6:03.03 (40.79)     6:40.50 (37.47)                                        
 15 Vergote, Alex             10 Port St. Lucie       6:48.05    6:58.12        
                  32.49     1:12.08 (39.59)     1:53.37 (41.29)     2:36.49 (43.12)
        3:20.38 (43.89)     4:03.28 (42.90)     4:48.04 (44.76)     5:32.98 (44.94)
        6:16.77 (43.79)     6:58.12 (41.35)                                        
 16 Tawfik, Rahmy             10 Eau Gallie           7:05.57    7:04.02        
                  36.29     1:17.32 (41.03)     1:59.75 (42.43)     2:41.81 (42.06)
        3:25.88 (44.07)     4:09.60 (43.72)     4:54.17 (44.57)     5:38.23 (44.06)
        6:22.09 (43.86)     7:04.02 (41.93)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:37.30  AA-A
                4:41.04  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stratton, Luke             9 Jupiter              5:05.30    5:14.69        
                  28.92     1:00.89 (31.97)     1:31.53 (30.64)     2:03.32 (31.79)
        2:35.82 (32.50)     3:08.44 (32.62)     3:40.78 (32.34)     4:12.90 (32.12)
        4:45.13 (32.23)     5:14.69 (29.56)                                        
  2 Murphy, Gaetano           11 Jupiter              5:20.00    5:18.49        
                  27.80       58.33 (30.53)     1:30.21 (31.88)     2:02.51 (32.30)
        2:35.64 (33.13)     3:08.86 (33.22)     3:41.41 (32.55)     4:14.45 (33.04)
        4:46.80 (32.35)     5:18.49 (31.69)                                        
  3 Culbert, Christian         9 Vero Beach           5:38.71    5:36.06        
                  29.21     1:01.60 (32.39)     1:35.26 (33.66)     2:09.11 (33.85)
        2:43.21 (34.10)     3:17.71 (34.50)     3:52.36 (34.65)     4:27.40 (35.04)
        5:02.20 (34.80)     5:36.06 (33.86)                                        
  4 Humes, Cameron             9 Bayside              5:39.35    5:43.83        
                  29.13     1:02.16 (33.03)     1:37.25 (35.09)     2:13.46 (36.21)
        2:49.24 (35.78)     3:25.62 (36.38)     4:01.92 (36.30)     4:38.75 (36.83)
        5:14.38 (35.63)     5:43.83 (29.45)                                        
  5 Mozo, Bryan               12 Eau Gallie           6:09.12    5:43.87        
                  29.21     1:01.45 (32.24)     1:34.87 (33.42)     2:09.74 (34.87)
        2:44.49 (34.75)     3:20.11 (35.62)     3:56.25 (36.14)     4:32.66 (36.41)
        5:08.47 (35.81)     5:43.87 (35.40)                                        
  6 Rappaport-Usina, Ryan     11 Vero Beach           6:06.44    5:45.07        
                  29.95     1:02.45 (32.50)     1:36.96 (34.51)     2:12.44 (35.48)
        2:47.98 (35.54)     3:23.22 (35.24)     3:58.71 (35.49)     4:35.06 (36.35)
        5:11.54 (36.48)     5:45.07 (33.53)                                        
  7 Costan, Patrick            9 Seminole Ridge       6:06.30    5:53.23        
                  30.16     1:05.01 (34.85)     1:41.30 (36.29)     2:17.40 (36.10)
        2:53.70 (36.30)     3:29.74 (36.04)     4:06.74 (37.00)     4:44.43 (37.69)
        5:19.76 (35.33)     5:53.23 (33.47)                                        
  8 McKay, Jesse              10 Jupiter              6:11.10    5:57.27        
                  30.87     1:04.59 (33.72)     1:41.00 (36.41)     2:17.14 (36.14)
        2:53.99 (36.85)     3:30.72 (36.73)     4:07.82 (37.10)     4:45.48 (37.66)
        5:22.35 (36.87)     5:57.27 (34.92)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Firth, Benjamin           11 Jupiter              6:07.50    6:10.28        
                  29.43     1:04.81 (35.38)     1:42.68 (37.87)     2:21.53 (38.85)
        2:59.85 (38.32)     3:38.76 (38.91)     4:17.55 (38.79)     4:56.69 (39.14)
        5:34.57 (37.88)     6:10.28 (35.71)                                        
 10 Rosado, Michael           12 Centennial           6:20.97    6:20.14        
                  30.63     1:06.37 (35.74)     1:43.38 (37.01)     2:21.79 (38.41)
        3:00.86 (39.07)     3:41.10 (40.24)     4:21.60 (40.50)     5:02.41 (40.81)
        5:41.99 (39.58)     6:20.14 (38.15)                                        
 11 Behymer, John             10 Vero Beach           6:36.07    6:28.62        
                  31.83     1:08.94 (37.11)     1:49.08 (40.14)     2:29.96 (40.88)
        3:10.71 (40.75)     3:51.52 (40.81)     4:31.90 (40.38)     5:12.57 (40.67)
        5:52.08 (39.51)     6:28.62 (36.54)                                        
 12 Dibble, Shaun             11 Vero Beach           6:44.54    6:39.47        
                  32.35     1:09.40 (37.05)     1:48.34 (38.94)     2:29.34 (41.00)
        3:10.58 (41.24)     3:52.79 (42.21)     4:35.23 (42.44)     5:17.65 (42.42)
        5:59.60 (41.95)     6:39.47 (39.87)                                        
 13 Reed, Matthew             11 Palm Bay             6:47.88    6:42.64        
                  31.10     1:08.61 (37.51)     1:49.64 (41.03)     2:31.65 (42.01)
        3:14.69 (43.04)     3:57.54 (42.85)     4:39.69 (42.15)     5:22.79 (43.10)
        6:04.38 (41.59)     6:42.64 (38.26)                                        
 14 Larcher, Thomas           10 F Pierce Central     6:52.40    6:42.89        
                  34.90     1:14.38 (39.48)     1:55.57 (41.19)     2:37.78 (42.21)
        3:19.87 (42.09)     4:01.67 (41.80)     4:43.64 (41.97)     5:24.90 (41.26)
        6:06.15 (41.25)     6:42.89 (36.74)                                        
 15 Vergote, Alex             10 Port St. Lucie       7:01.00    6:48.05        
                  32.21     1:11.11 (38.90)     1:53.34 (42.23)     2:35.89 (42.55)
        3:18.91 (43.02)     4:02.25 (43.34)     4:45.01 (42.76)     5:28.24 (43.23)
        6:10.21 (41.97)     6:48.05 (37.84)                                        
 16 Tawfik, Rahmy             10 Eau Gallie           7:22.08    7:05.57        
                  36.10     1:16.59 (40.49)     1:58.18 (41.59)     2:41.92 (43.74)
        3:26.21 (44.29)     4:09.94 (43.73)     4:54.59 (44.65)     5:39.41 (44.82)
        6:25.58 (46.17)     7:05.57 (39.99)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:38.66  AA-A
                1:39.96  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Jupiter High School                               1:49.64    1:48.82        
     1) Colaizzo, Helen 12              2) Grant, Rachael 9               
     3) Dunbar, Jennifer 9              4) Lear, Brittany 9               
                  26.84       53.58 (26.74)     1:22.90 (29.32)     1:48.82 (25.92)
  2 Palm Bay (Melbourne)                              1:50.24    1:50.09        
     1) Landeta, Jennifer 10            2) Freeman, Leslie 11             
     3) Wilbur, Ashley 11               4) Ratliff, Rachel 9              
                  27.67       56.49 (28.82)     1:23.58 (27.09)     1:50.09 (26.51)
  3 Vero Beach                                        1:52.70    1:53.45        
     1) Bolinger, Brittany 10           2) Todd, Allison 10               
     3) Selph, Summer 9                 4) Conroy, Caitlin 12             
                  29.53       57.02 (27.49)     1:30.65 (33.63)     1:53.45 (22.80)
  4 Eau Gallie (Melbourne)                            1:57.06    1:55.45        
     1) Salisbury, Tess 10              2) Sutphin, Rachel 12             
     3) Bustillos, Ana 11               4) McGhan, Laura 9                
                  29.37       57.96 (28.59)     1:28.33 (30.37)     1:55.45 (27.12)
  5 Melbourne High School                             1:59.09    1:55.96        
     1) Butler, Megan 12                2) Reid, Frances 10               
     3) Simmons, Holly 12               4) Taylor, Lauren 10              
                  30.60     1:00.54 (29.94)     1:28.42 (27.88)     1:55.96 (27.54)
  6 Bayside (Palm Bay)                                1:58.34    1:57.93        
     1) Temple, Robin 9                 2) Bell, Lauren 12                
     3) Gray, Taylor 10                 4) Getters, Caitlin 12            
                  30.37       59.57 (29.20)     1:30.06 (30.49)     1:57.93 (27.87)
  7 Centennial (Port St. Lucie)                       2:00.73    1:59.63        
     1) Hamm, Ashley 11                 2) Bryant, Stephanie 12           
     3) Berry, Lillian 11               4) Hooper, Kimberly 12            
                  29.72     1:00.10 (30.38)     1:30.54 (30.44)     1:59.63 (29.09)
  8 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)                      2:00.45    2:02.83        
                  34.35     1:02.78 (28.43)     1:33.86 (31.08)     2:02.83 (28.97)
Consolation Final
  9 Fort Pierce Central                               2:05.19    2:03.95        
     1) Walczak, Janice 12              2) Mendez, Sashira 9              
     3) Rajewski, Stephanie 10          4) Crawford, Jessica 10           
                  28.18     1:03.59 (35.41)     1:33.75 (30.16)     2:03.95 (30.20)
 10 Palm Beach Gardens                                2:07.44    2:04.07        
     1) Smith, Sarah 11                 2) McGrane, Elli 11               
     3) Allen, Sasha 12                 4) Albright, Samantha 11          
                  31.79     1:03.17 (31.38)     1:34.13 (30.96)     2:04.07 (29.94)
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:38.66  AA-A
                1:39.96  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jupiter High School                               1:47.40    1:49.64        
     1) Colaizzo, Helen 12              2) Grant, Rachael 9               
     3) Dunbar, Jennifer 9              4) Lear, Brittany 9               
                  27.09       54.60 (27.51)     1:23.46 (28.86)     1:49.64 (26.18)
  2 Palm Bay (Melbourne)                              1:51.03    1:50.24        
     1) Ratliff, Rachel 9               2) Freeman, Leslie 11             
     3) Wilbur, Ashley 11               4) Ratliff, Josie 12              
                  27.49       56.25 (28.76)     1:23.96 (27.71)     1:50.24 (26.28)
  3 Vero Beach                                        1:56.29    1:52.70        
     1) Bolinger, Brittany 10           2) Todd, Allison 10               
     3) Selph, Summer 9                 4) Conroy, Caitlin 12             
                  28.96       56.22 (27.26)     1:26.92 (30.70)     1:52.70 (25.78)
  4 Eau Gallie (Melbourne)                            1:58.74    1:57.06        
     1) Salisbury, Tess 10              2) Sutphin, Rachel 12             
     3) Bustillos, Ana 11               4) McGhan, Laura 9                
                  29.19       58.35 (29.16)     1:30.24 (31.89)     1:57.06 (26.82)
  5 Bayside (Palm Bay)                                1:58.75    1:58.34        
     1) Temple, Robin 9                 2) Bell, Lauren 12                
     3) Gray, Taylor 10                 4) Getters, Caitlin 12            
                  29.28       59.23 (29.95)     1:30.14 (30.91)     1:58.34 (28.20)
  6 Melbourne High School                             1:58.12    1:59.09        
     1) Butler, Megan 12                2) Reid, Frances 10               
     3) Simmons, Holly 12               4) Taylor, Lauren 10              
                  31.16     1:02.63 (31.47)     1:31.38 (28.75)     1:59.09 (27.71)
  7 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)                      2:05.94    2:00.45        
     1) Bernard, Jasmine 11             2) Goodman, April 11              
     3) Jones, Ashley 10                4) Pieschacon, Natalia 10         
                  33.28     1:01.95 (28.67)     1:32.29 (30.34)     2:00.45 (28.16)
  8 Centennial (Port St. Lucie)                       2:03.83    2:00.73        
     1) Hamm, Ashley 11                 2) Bryant, Stephanie 12           
     3) Berry, Lillian 11               4) Hooper, Kimberly 12            
                  29.77     1:00.13 (30.36)     1:31.27 (31.14)     2:00.73 (29.46)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fort Pierce Central                               2:06.00    2:05.19        
     1) Walczak, Janice 12              2) Mendez, Sashira 9              
     3) Rajewski, Stephanie 10          4) Crawford, Jessica 10           
                  27.68     1:03.47 (35.79)     1:33.79 (30.32)     2:05.19 (31.40)
 10 Palm Beach Gardens                                2:09.00    2:07.44        
     1) Smith, Sarah 11                 2) McGrane, Elli 11               
     3) Albright, Samantha 11           4) Allen, Sasha 12                
                  32.18     1:03.76 (31.58)     1:35.79 (32.03)     2:07.44 (31.65)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.25        2005 Bolles                                     
                         S. Fraser, T. Forte,B. Guntoro,A. Martin          
                1:27.47  AA-A
                1:28.60  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Jupiter High School                               1:40.06    1:37.14        
     1) Bates, Jack 11                  2) Murphy, Gaetano 11             
     3) Sonchaivoanich, Keith 11        4) Stratton, Luke 9               
                  24.83       48.44 (23.61)     1:12.99 (24.55)     1:37.14 (24.15)
  2 Vero Beach                                        1:38.71    1:38.75        
     1) Hanawalt, Colter 11             2) Arango, Sebastian 11           
     3) Rappaport-Usina, Ryan 11        4) Long, Samuel 9                 
                  25.02       51.50 (26.48)     1:15.74 (24.24)     1:38.75 (23.01)
  3 Bayside (Palm Bay)                                1:40.00    1:40.39        
     1) Temple, Timothy 11              2) Sanchez, Sebastian 12          
     3) Humes, Cameron 9                4) Robinson, Theo 11              
                  25.56       50.89 (25.33)     1:16.32 (25.43)     1:40.39 (24.07)
  4 Melbourne High School                             1:42.33    1:41.65        
     1) Rippolone, Robert 9             2) Poling, Max 10                 
     3) Ingalls, Devin 12               4) Compston, Evan 9               
                  24.29       48.27 (23.98)     1:14.98 (26.71)     1:41.65 (26.67)
  5 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)                      1:42.26    1:42.79        
     1) Quammie, Ptah 10                2) Homic, Joseph 12               
     3) Costan, Patrick 9               4) Menor, John 11                 
                  25.09       50.25 (25.16)     1:17.62 (27.37)     1:42.79 (25.17)
  6 Centennial (Port St. Lucie)                       1:42.81    1:43.58        
     1) Dorego, Damian 10               2) Messina, Anthony 12            
     3) Rosado, Michael 12              4) Johnson, Ryan 12               
                  26.11       53.37 (27.26)     1:17.83 (24.46)     1:43.58 (25.75)
  7 Palm Bay (Melbourne)                              1:42.47    1:43.61        
     1) Stinson, Corbin 11              2) Rosado, Francisco 11           
     3) Malloy, Michael 12              4) Rupp, Joshua 11                
                  26.87       53.02 (26.15)     1:19.10 (26.08)     1:43.61 (24.51)
  8 Palm Beach Gardens                                1:48.77    1:46.82        
     1) Critchett, Taylor 12            2) Morson, Zachary 10             
     3) Tiller III, Franklin 11         4) Romero-Arias, Andres 11        
                  26.26       53.31 (27.05)     1:21.52 (28.21)     1:46.82 (25.30)
Consolation Final
  9 Eau Gallie (Melbourne)                            2:05.44    2:07.09        
     1) Tawfik, Rahmy 10                2) Barnes, Maverick 12            
     3) Tomaka, Frankie 11              4) Pattan, Anthony 11             
                  31.75     1:04.52 (32.77)     1:39.11 (34.59)     2:07.09 (27.98)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.25        2005 Bolles                                     
                         S. Fraser, T. Forte,B. Guntoro,A. Martin          
                1:27.47  AA-A
                1:28.60  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vero Beach                                        1:41.86    1:38.71        
     1) Hanawalt, Colter 11             2) Arango, Sebastian 11           
     3) Rappaport-Usina, Ryan 11        4) Long, Samuel 9                 
                  24.68       51.06 (26.38)     1:15.36 (24.30)     1:38.71 (23.35)
  2 Bayside (Palm Bay)                                1:41.08    1:40.00        
     1) Temple, Timothy 11              2) Sanchez, Sebastian 12          
     3) Humes, Cameron 9                4) Robinson, Theo 11              
                  25.00       50.32 (25.32)     1:16.06 (25.74)     1:40.00 (23.94)
  3 Jupiter High School                               1:37.80    1:40.06        
     1) Bates, Jack 11                  2) Murphy, Gaetano 11             
     3) Sonchaivoanich, Keith 11        4) Stratton, Luke 9               
                  24.81       49.76 (24.95)     1:14.91 (25.15)     1:40.06 (25.15)
  4 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)                      1:43.75    1:42.26        
     1) Kunkel, Cory 12                 2) Quammie, Ptah 10               
     3) Costan, Patrick 9               4) Menor, John 11                 
                  26.72       51.11 (24.39)     1:17.35 (26.24)     1:42.26 (24.91)
  5 Melbourne High School                             1:42.18    1:42.33        
     1) Rippolone, Robert 9             2) Poling, Max 10                 
     3) Ingalls, Devin 12               4) Compston, Evan 9               
                  24.24       48.40 (24.16)     1:15.68 (27.28)     1:42.33 (26.65)
  6 Palm Bay (Melbourne)                              1:43.20    1:42.47        
     1) Clifton, Christopher 10         2) Malloy, Michael 12             
     3) Rosado, Francisco 11            4) Rupp, Joshua 11                
                  26.55       52.46 (25.91)     1:18.61 (26.15)     1:42.47 (23.86)
  7 Centennial (Port St. Lucie)                       1:48.67    1:42.81        
     1) Dorego, Damian 10               2) Messina, Anthony 12            
     3) Rosado, Michael 12              4) Johnson, Ryan 12               
                  26.39       53.20 (26.81)     1:17.41 (24.21)     1:42.81 (25.40)
  8 Palm Beach Gardens                                1:46.90    1:48.77        
     1) Critchett, Taylor 12            2) Davis, Brian 11                
     3) Tiller III, Franklin 11         4) Romero-Arias, Andres 11        
                  26.48       53.85 (27.37)     1:22.32 (28.47)     1:48.77 (26.45)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Eau Gallie (Melbourne)                            2:07.39    2:05.44        
     1) Tawfik, Rahmy 10                2) Barnes, Maverick 12            
     3) Tomaka, Frankie 11              4) Pattan, Anthony 11             
                  32.14     1:05.31 (33.17)     1:37.81 (32.50)     2:05.44 (27.63)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                57.76  AA-A
                58.73  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Grant, Rachael             9 Jupiter              1:04.81    1:03.87        
                  31.42     1:03.87 (32.45)                                        
  2 Colaizzo, Helen           12 Jupiter              1:05.59    1:04.44        
                  31.34     1:04.44 (33.10)                                        
  3 Lopopolo, Kristin         11 Jupiter              1:05.56    1:06.11        
                  32.01     1:06.11 (34.10)                                        
  4 Smith, Robyn              11 Jupiter              1:06.76    1:06.24        
                  32.51     1:06.24 (33.73)                                        
  5 Wilbur, Ashley            11 Palm Bay             1:11.15    1:11.47        
                  34.62     1:11.47 (36.85)                                        
  6 Culbert, Juliana          11 Vero Beach           1:12.32    1:11.90        
                  35.30     1:11.90 (36.60)                                        
  7 McGhan, Laura              9 Eau Gallie           1:10.68    1:12.95        
                  34.83     1:12.95 (38.12)                                        
  8 Latrimore, Tara           12 Centennial           1:14.42    1:15.01        
                  35.81     1:15.01 (39.20)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Selph, Summer              9 Vero Beach           1:16.20    1:16.36        
                  37.07     1:16.36 (39.29)                                        
 10 Rodriguez, Leah           12 Vero Beach           1:17.63    1:19.38        
                  38.17     1:19.38 (41.21)                                        
 11 Gray, Taylor              10 Bayside              1:20.28    1:19.65        
                1:19.83         1:19.65 ( )                                        
 12 Kenny, Allison            10 Vero Beach           1:23.08    1:20.13        
                  38.37     1:20.13 (41.76)                                        
 13 Cook, Kayla               10 Palm Bay             1:27.94    1:24.38        
                  39.82     1:24.38 (44.56)                                        
 14 Bankert, Julia            10 Melbourne            1:23.06    1:24.59        
                  41.74     1:24.59 (42.85)                                        
 15 DeRoy, Nicole             11 Eau Gallie           1:20.91    1:24.89        
                  40.73     1:24.89 (44.16)                                        
 16 Bozorth, Jasmin           10 Palm Bay             1:26.60    1:28.71        
                  41.50     1:28.71 (47.21)                                        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                57.76  AA-A
                58.73  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grant, Rachael             9 Jupiter              1:04.80    1:04.81        
                  31.93     1:04.81 (32.88)                                        
  2 Lopopolo, Kristin         11 Jupiter              1:05.50    1:05.56        
                  32.00     1:05.56 (33.56)                                        
  3 Colaizzo, Helen           12 Jupiter              1:05.20    1:05.59        
                  32.19     1:05.59 (33.40)                                        
  4 Smith, Robyn              11 Jupiter              1:04.80    1:06.76        
                  32.61     1:06.76 (34.15)                                        
  5 McGhan, Laura              9 Eau Gallie           1:11.32    1:10.68        
                  34.19     1:10.68 (36.49)                                        
  6 Wilbur, Ashley            11 Palm Bay             1:10.30    1:11.15        
                  34.76     1:11.15 (36.39)                                        
  7 Culbert, Juliana          11 Vero Beach           1:13.93    1:12.32        
                  35.23     1:12.32 (37.09)                                        
  8 Latrimore, Tara           12 Centennial           1:16.43    1:14.42        
                  35.64     1:14.42 (38.78)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Selph, Summer              9 Vero Beach                NT    1:16.20        
                  36.54     1:16.20 (39.66)                                        
 10 Rodriguez, Leah           12 Vero Beach           1:22.56    1:17.63        
                  36.97     1:17.63 (40.66)                                        
 11 Gray, Taylor              10 Bayside              1:19.58    1:20.28        
                  38.90     1:20.28 (41.38)                                        
 12 DeRoy, Nicole             11 Eau Gallie           1:20.69    1:20.91        
                  39.17     1:20.91 (41.74)                                        
 13 Bankert, Julia            10 Melbourne            1:21.43    1:23.06        
                  40.20     1:23.06 (42.86)                                        
 14 Kenny, Allison            10 Vero Beach                NT    1:23.08        
                  40.15     1:23.08 (42.93)                                        
 15 Bozorth, Jasmin           10 Palm Bay             1:29.81    1:26.60        
                  41.64     1:26.60 (44.96)                                        
 16 Cook, Kayla               10 Palm Bay             1:25.76    1:27.94        
                  42.21     1:27.94 (45.73)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Short, Kristin            11 Eau Gallie           1:27.37    1:28.29        
                  42.95     1:28.29 (45.34)                                        
 18 Davis, Jayme               9 Seminole Ridge       1:28.30    1:28.98        
                  42.55     1:28.98 (46.43)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Holm, Megan               11 Bayside              1:33.50    1:31.14        
                  42.23     1:31.14 (48.91)                                        
 20 Boyd, Elizabeth           10 Melbourne            1:35.83    1:34.61        
                  45.63     1:34.61 (48.98)                                        
 21 Elliott, Jennifer         11 Seminole Ridge       1:32.10    1:37.96        
                  45.91     1:37.96 (52.05)                                        
 22 Seith, Megan               9 Bayside              1:26.50    1:39.35        
                1:39.70         1:39.35 ( )                                        
 23 Edelstein, Jamie          10 Seminole Ridge       1:42.70    1:46.54        
                  48.64     1:46.54 (57.90)                                        
 24 MacAllister, Ashley       11 Centennial                NT    1:51.58        
                1:51.68         1:51.58 ( )                                        
 25 Durkee, Lila              10 Centennial           1:51.71    1:52.11        
                  58.11     1:52.11 (54.00)                                        
 -- Webb, Katie               11 Centennial                NT         NS        
 -- Cwikiel, Christina        11 Seminole Ridge       1:48.70        SCR        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.29  AA-A
                53.24  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Varner, Dylan              9 Jupiter                55.25      55.87        
                  26.42       55.87 (29.45)                                        
  2 Dimond, Michael           10 Jupiter                57.49      56.58        
                  27.35       56.58 (29.23)                                        
  3 Benton, Jacob             12 F Pierce Central       58.55    1:02.88        
                  30.34     1:02.88 (32.54)                                        
  4 Thickman, Jake            11 Vero Beach           1:04.81    1:03.91        
                  31.16     1:03.91 (32.75)                                        
  5 Mozo, Bryan               12 Eau Gallie           1:05.03    1:06.43        
                  32.44     1:06.43 (33.99)                                        
  6 Temple, Timothy           11 Bayside              1:03.78    1:06.45        
                  32.29     1:06.45 (34.16)                                        
  7 McGhan, Jason             10 Eau Gallie           1:06.52    1:07.17        
                  31.78     1:07.17 (35.39)                                        
  8 Hanawalt, Colter          11 Vero Beach           1:07.30    1:08.83        
                  33.81     1:08.83 (35.02)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Cook, Cassidy              9 Palm Bay             1:14.25    1:10.49        
                  34.63     1:10.49 (35.86)                                        
 10 Padgett, Rory             11 Seminole Ridge       1:15.12    1:12.27        
                1:12.50         1:12.27 ( )                                        
 11 Logan, Kenney              9 Jupiter              1:13.37    1:13.91        
                  36.34     1:13.91 (37.57)                                        
 12 Gibson, Matt               9 Jupiter              1:14.49    1:15.19        
                  36.58     1:15.19 (38.61)                                        
 13 Boothby, Joshua           12 Centennial           1:11.09    1:16.77        
                  36.55     1:16.77 (40.22)                                        
 14 Taglione, Mark            12 Bayside              1:16.47    1:17.77        
                  37.72     1:17.77 (40.05)                                        
 15 Counihan, Thomas          11 Seminole Ridge       1:16.82    1:20.47        
                  37.98     1:20.47 (42.49)                                        
 16 Glenton, Kraig             9 F Pierce Central     1:25.11    1:31.16        
                  43.87     1:31.16 (47.29)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.29  AA-A
                53.24  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Varner, Dylan              9 Jupiter                53.90      55.25        
                  26.81       55.25 (28.44)                                        
  2 Dimond, Michael           10 Jupiter                56.60      57.49        
                  27.63       57.49 (29.86)                                        
  3 Benton, Jacob             12 F Pierce Central       59.50      58.55        
                  27.53       58.55 (31.02)                                        
  4 Temple, Timothy           11 Bayside              1:04.53    1:03.78        
                  30.75     1:03.78 (33.03)                                        
  5 Thickman, Jake            11 Vero Beach           1:04.84    1:04.81        
                  31.58     1:04.81 (33.23)                                        
  6 Mozo, Bryan               12 Eau Gallie           1:09.26    1:05.03        
                  31.89     1:05.03 (33.14)                                        
  7 McGhan, Jason             10 Eau Gallie           1:05.52    1:06.52        
                  31.89     1:06.52 (34.63)                                        
  8 Hanawalt, Colter          11 Vero Beach           1:11.37    1:07.30        
                  33.65     1:07.30 (33.65)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Boothby, Joshua           12 Centennial           1:16.68    1:11.09        
                  34.72     1:11.09 (36.37)                                        
 10 Logan, Kenney              9 Jupiter              1:16.60    1:13.37        
                  36.38     1:13.37 (36.99)                                        
 11 Cook, Cassidy              9 Palm Bay             1:11.36    1:14.25        
                  35.54     1:14.25 (38.71)                                        
 12 Gibson, Matt               9 Jupiter              1:15.50    1:14.49        
                  35.48     1:14.49 (39.01)                                        
 13 Padgett, Rory             11 Seminole Ridge       1:14.40    1:15.12        
                  34.88     1:15.12 (40.24)                                        
 14 Taglione, Mark            12 Bayside              1:16.98    1:16.47        
                  37.24     1:16.47 (39.23)                                        
 15 Counihan, Thomas          11 Seminole Ridge       1:18.00    1:16.82        
                  35.18     1:16.82 (41.64)                                        
 16 Glenton, Kraig             9 F Pierce Central     1:32.10    1:25.11        
                  41.95     1:25.11 (43.16)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Baker, Cody               10 Palm Bay             1:37.54    1:30.24        
                  42.95     1:30.24 (47.29)                                        
 18 Brown, Dwight              9 Bayside              1:29.03    1:32.25        
                  42.67     1:32.25 (49.58)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Jones, Blake              10 Centennial           1:52.72         NS        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.53  AA-A
                1:06.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Canney, Emily              9 Jupiter              1:13.29    1:12.17        
                  34.16     1:12.17 (38.01)                                        
  2 Murphy, Samantha          11 Port St. Lucie       1:17.20    1:17.72        
                  36.59     1:17.72 (41.13)                                        
  3 Simmons, Holly            12 Melbourne            1:19.98    1:19.93        
                  37.34     1:19.93 (42.59)                                        
  4 McBee, Lillian             9 Jupiter              1:21.80    1:20.99        
                  38.44     1:20.99 (42.55)                                        
  5 Hamm, Ashley              11 Centennial           1:21.86    1:21.19        
                  38.29     1:21.19 (42.90)                                        
  6 Thomas, Erica             10 Vero Beach           1:20.48    1:21.81        
                  38.42     1:21.81 (43.39)                                        
  7 Ratliff, Rachel            9 Palm Bay             1:20.92    1:22.07        
                  38.02     1:22.07 (44.05)                                        
  8 Halty, Gabriela           10 Jupiter              1:21.49    1:22.45        
                  38.72     1:22.45 (43.73)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Lanzana, Kristen          10 Bayside              1:23.14    1:24.63        
                  40.01     1:24.63 (44.62)                                        
 10 Mazzone, Cristina         12 Melbourne            1:25.04    1:25.23        
                  40.67     1:25.23 (44.56)                                        
 11 Bolinger, Brittany        10 Vero Beach           1:27.07    1:26.58        
                  40.22     1:26.58 (46.36)                                        
 12 Kaminski, Katie           12 Melbourne            1:26.45    1:27.15        
                  42.04     1:27.15 (45.11)                                        
 13 Pinto, Alejandra           9 Jupiter              1:25.04    1:27.31        
                  39.28     1:27.31 (48.03)                                        
 14 Freeman, Leslie           11 Palm Bay             1:25.09    1:27.33        
                  41.46     1:27.33 (45.87)                                        
 15 Rusoff, Kristin           10 Bayside              1:28.11    1:28.57        
                  41.00     1:28.57 (47.57)                                        
 16 Juilianna, Hilary          9 Palm Bay             1:30.10    1:31.01        
                  43.32     1:31.01 (47.69)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.53  AA-A
                1:06.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Canney, Emily              9 Jupiter              1:12.70    1:13.29        
                  34.99     1:13.29 (38.30)                                        
  2 Murphy, Samantha          11 Port St. Lucie       1:17.10    1:17.20        
                  36.69     1:17.20 (40.51)                                        
  3 Simmons, Holly            12 Melbourne            1:19.97    1:19.98        
                  37.24     1:19.98 (42.74)                                        
  4 Thomas, Erica             10 Vero Beach           1:22.87    1:20.48        
                  36.96     1:20.48 (43.52)                                        
  5 Ratliff, Rachel            9 Palm Bay             1:18.76    1:20.92        
                  38.02     1:20.92 (42.90)                                        
  6 Halty, Gabriela           10 Jupiter              1:24.20    1:21.49        
                  38.13     1:21.49 (43.36)                                        
  7 McBee, Lillian             9 Jupiter              1:20.00    1:21.80        
                  39.36     1:21.80 (42.44)                                        
  8 Hamm, Ashley              11 Centennial           1:23.94    1:21.86        
                  38.69     1:21.86 (43.17)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lanzana, Kristen          10 Bayside              1:24.76    1:23.14        
                  39.19     1:23.14 (43.95)                                        
 10 Pinto, Alejandra           9 Jupiter              1:24.70    1:25.04        
                  40.02     1:25.04 (45.02)                                        
 10 Mazzone, Cristina         12 Melbourne            1:27.64    1:25.04        
                  40.47     1:25.04 (44.57)                                        
 12 Freeman, Leslie           11 Palm Bay             1:24.20    1:25.09        
                  39.85     1:25.09 (45.24)                                        
 13 Kaminski, Katie           12 Melbourne            1:28.81    1:26.45        
                  41.50     1:26.45 (44.95)                                        
 14 Bolinger, Brittany        10 Vero Beach           1:26.68    1:27.07        
                  40.72     1:27.07 (46.35)                                        
 15 Rusoff, Kristin           10 Bayside              1:29.85    1:28.11        
                  41.02     1:28.11 (47.09)                                        
 16 Juilianna, Hilary          9 Palm Bay             1:28.25    1:30.10        
                  43.30     1:30.10 (46.80)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dressler, Sally           12 Vero Beach           1:30.77    1:31.12        
                  43.11     1:31.12 (48.01)                                        
 18 Goodman, April            11 Seminole Ridge       1:38.30    1:31.86        
                  41.74     1:31.86 (50.12)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lindblom, Maj-lis         10 Seminole Ridge       1:35.56    1:32.36        
                  42.95     1:32.36 (49.41)                                        
 20 Sutherland, Dana          11 Vero Beach           1:27.17    1:32.40        
                  44.03     1:32.40 (48.37)                                        
 21 Hanson, Justine           11 Centennial           1:36.20    1:32.98        
                  43.19     1:32.98 (49.79)                                        
 22 Sexton, Samantha          12 Melbourne            1:35.79    1:35.54        
                  44.95     1:35.54 (50.59)                                        
 23 Waddington, Morgan        12 Centennial           1:37.31    1:37.13        
                  45.55     1:37.13 (51.58)                                        
 24 Crumm, Rebecca            10 Seminole Ridge       1:39.40    1:37.77        
                  45.87     1:37.77 (51.90)                                        
 25 Kopf, Jennifer            12 Eau Gallie           1:39.37    1:39.01        
                  46.42     1:39.01 (52.59)                                        
 26 Lord, Brittney            10 Seminole Ridge       1:43.25    1:39.46        
                  46.24     1:39.46 (53.22)                                        
 27 Pucher, Becky             11 Eau Gallie           1:34.87    1:39.90        
                  47.24     1:39.90 (52.66)                                        
 28 Lill, Kelsey              11 P. Beach Gardens     1:45.00    1:40.81        
                  46.88     1:40.81 (53.93)                                        
 29 Carver, Christine         11 F Pierce Central     1:42.60    1:42.85        
                  48.68     1:42.85 (54.17)                                        
 30 Moran, Shelby             10 P. Beach Gardens     1:47.00    1:43.67        
                  49.30     1:43.67 (54.37)                                        
 31 Borodychuk, Bethany       12 P. Beach Gardens     1:46.00    1:44.33        
                  48.52     1:44.33 (55.81)                                        
 32 Figueroa, Lena-Marie      10 Centennial           1:46.38    1:44.84        
                  49.90     1:44.84 (54.94)                                        
 33 Matos, Deanna             11 F Pierce Central     1:47.00    1:50.80        
                  50.72   1:50.80 (1:00.08)                                        
 34 Mendez, Sashira            9 F Pierce Central     1:44.00    1:51.04        
                  53.20     1:51.04 (57.84)                                        
 -- Rubins, Sara              10 P. Beach Gardens     1:48.00         NS        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.74  AA-A
                59.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Nuquist, Dylan            12 Jupiter              1:05.79    1:03.68        
                  29.98     1:03.68 (33.70)                                        
  2 Long, Samuel               9 Vero Beach           1:06.50    1:04.99        
                  30.94     1:04.99 (34.05)                                        
  3 Blair, Eddie              12 Eau Gallie           1:08.17    1:08.63        
                  31.82     1:08.63 (36.81)                                        
  4 Infinger, Greg            11 Seminole Ridge       1:08.80    1:09.57        
                  32.32     1:09.57 (37.25)                                        
  5 Black, Thomas             11 Jupiter              1:10.08    1:09.92        
                  33.30     1:09.92 (36.62)                                        
  6 Gibson, Eric              11 Jupiter              1:11.42    1:13.25        
                  33.60     1:13.25 (39.65)                                        
  7 Wilson, Matthew           12 Bayside              1:13.57    1:14.47        
                  33.50     1:14.47 (40.97)                                        
  8 Arango, Sebastian         11 Vero Beach           1:15.63    1:15.55        
                  34.95     1:15.55 (40.60)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Mulligan, Brad            11 Jupiter              1:15.90    1:12.62        
                  33.13     1:12.62 (39.49)                                        
 10 Messina, Anthony          12 Centennial           1:15.99    1:15.92        
                  34.46     1:15.92 (41.46)                                        
 11 Cyrus, Braderick          10 Bayside              1:18.65    1:17.40        
                  36.16     1:17.40 (41.24)                                        
 12 Taylor, Isaac              9 Vero Beach           1:20.08    1:17.72        
                  36.75     1:17.72 (40.97)                                        
 13 MacKenzie, Robyn           9 Melbourne            1:19.09    1:18.90        
                  37.43     1:18.90 (41.47)                                        
 14 Tiller III, Franklin      11 P. Beach Gardens     1:19.89    1:19.60        
                  36.24     1:19.60 (43.36)                                        
 15 Koenig, Mike              11 F Pierce Central     1:17.27    1:20.69        
                  36.58     1:20.69 (44.11)                                        
 16 Rider, Craig              12 Centennial           1:18.71    1:26.50        
                  38.59     1:26.50 (47.91)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.74  AA-A
                59.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nuquist, Dylan            12 Jupiter              1:06.70    1:05.79        
                  30.89     1:05.79 (34.90)                                        
  2 Long, Samuel               9 Vero Beach           1:07.53    1:06.50        
                  31.08     1:06.50 (35.42)                                        
  3 Blair, Eddie              12 Eau Gallie           1:10.57    1:08.17        
                  31.46     1:08.17 (36.71)                                        
  4 Infinger, Greg            11 Seminole Ridge       1:10.06    1:08.80        
                  31.69     1:08.80 (37.11)                                        
  5 Black, Thomas             11 Jupiter              1:11.20    1:10.08        
                  33.28     1:10.08 (36.80)                                        
  6 Gibson, Eric              11 Jupiter              1:11.60    1:11.42        
                  33.01     1:11.42 (38.41)                                        
  7 Wilson, Matthew           12 Bayside              1:14.85    1:13.57        
                  33.31     1:13.57 (40.26)                                        
  8 Arango, Sebastian         11 Vero Beach           1:21.47    1:15.63        
                  35.39     1:15.63 (40.24)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mulligan, Brad            11 Jupiter              1:18.50    1:15.90        
                  34.75     1:15.90 (41.15)                                        
 10 Messina, Anthony          12 Centennial           1:18.28    1:15.99        
                  34.15     1:15.99 (41.84)                                        
 11 Koenig, Mike              11 F Pierce Central     1:20.90    1:17.27        
                  35.19     1:17.27 (42.08)                                        
 12 Cyrus, Braderick          10 Bayside              1:16.98    1:18.65        
                  36.65     1:18.65 (42.00)                                        
 13 Rider, Craig              12 Centennial           1:21.08    1:18.71        
                  36.51     1:18.71 (42.20)                                        
 14 MacKenzie, Robyn           9 Melbourne            1:22.72    1:19.09        
                  36.81     1:19.09 (42.28)                                        
 15 Tiller III, Franklin      11 P. Beach Gardens     1:29.20    1:19.89        
                  37.15     1:19.89 (42.74)                                        
 16 Taylor, Isaac              9 Vero Beach           1:24.23    1:20.08        
                  38.16     1:20.08 (41.92)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Compston, Evan             9 Melbourne            1:20.94    1:21.85        
                  37.90     1:21.85 (43.95)                                        
 18 Tigliero, Michael         11 Seminole Ridge       1:26.40    1:22.89        
                  38.08     1:22.89 (44.81)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Smith, Derek              11 Seminole Ridge       1:31.10    1:23.77        
                  39.82     1:23.77 (43.95)                                        
 20 Dibble, Shaun             11 Vero Beach           1:26.76    1:24.06        
                  38.88     1:24.06 (45.18)                                        
 21 Slayden, Evan             10 P. Beach Gardens     1:33.20    1:24.45        
                  39.43     1:24.45 (45.02)                                        
 22 Davis, Brian              11 P. Beach Gardens     1:29.30    1:25.93        
                  39.64     1:25.93 (46.29)                                        
 23 Waszkiewicz, Alexander    10 Bayside              1:26.05    1:26.83        
                  40.46     1:26.83 (46.37)                                        
 24 White, Travis             11 Palm Bay             1:25.10    1:27.31        
                  41.02     1:27.31 (46.29)                                        
 25 Weiss, Keith              12 Palm Bay             1:25.55    1:28.33        
                  40.96     1:28.33 (47.37)                                        
 26 Johnson, Daniel           10 Centennial           1:35.68    1:29.03        
                  39.68     1:29.03 (49.35)                                        
 27 Grieco, Gianvito          11 P. Beach Gardens     1:34.60    1:30.19        
                  41.71     1:30.19 (48.48)                                        
 28 Vasquez, Carlos           10 Palm Bay             1:31.29    1:30.82        
                  41.02     1:30.82 (49.80)                                        
 29 Sexton, Robert             9 Melbourne            1:33.27    1:35.93        
                  45.23     1:35.93 (50.70)                                        
 30 Tomaka, Frankie           11 Eau Gallie           1:48.32    1:39.48        
                  44.87     1:39.48 (54.61)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.49  AA-A
                3:37.34  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Jupiter High School                               3:58.20    3:53.86        
     1) Smith, Robyn 11                 2) Colaizzo, Helen 12             
     3) Lear, Brittany 9                4) Lopopolo, Kristin 11           
                  28.07       58.26 (58.26)     1:26.74 (28.48)     1:57.99 (59.73)
        2:25.34 (27.35)     2:55.24 (57.25)     3:23.22 (27.98)     3:53.86 (58.62)
  2 Vero Beach                                        4:11.32    4:04.53        
     1) Culbert, Juliana 11             2) Gabor, Angelica 11             
     3) Mackay, Allison 10              4) Conroy, Caitlin 12             
                  29.29   1:00.05 (1:00.05)     1:29.64 (29.59)   2:03.26 (1:03.21)
        2:32.14 (28.88)   3:04.67 (1:01.41)     3:32.97 (28.30)     4:04.53 (59.86)
  3 Palm Bay (Melbourne)                              4:14.93    4:15.45        
     1) Wilbur, Ashley 11               2) Freeman, Leslie 11             
     3) Landeta, Jennifer 10            4) Smith, Kailee 10               
                  29.66   1:03.76 (1:03.76)     1:33.92 (30.16)   2:08.20 (1:04.44)
        2:38.92 (30.72)   3:13.05 (1:04.85)     3:42.27 (29.22)   4:15.45 (1:02.40)
  4 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)                      4:24.61    4:26.58        
                  30.67   1:05.76 (1:05.76)     1:37.80 (32.04)   2:14.33 (1:08.57)
        2:48.35 (34.02)   3:25.02 (1:10.69)     3:53.72 (28.70)   4:26.58 (1:01.56)
  5 Centennial (Port St. Lucie)                       4:26.22    4:30.20        
     1) Cashell, Ariel 12               2) Bryant, Stephanie 12           
     3) Latrimore, Tara 12              4) Hamm, Ashley 11                
                  32.93   1:12.01 (1:12.01)     1:43.99 (31.98)   2:20.64 (1:08.63)
        2:52.28 (31.64)   3:27.23 (1:06.59)     3:56.90 (29.67)   4:30.20 (1:02.97)
  6 Bayside (Palm Bay)                                4:29.58    4:30.92        
     1) Bell, Lauren 12                 2) Temple, Robin 9                
     3) Garcia, Sandra 12               4) Getters, Caitlin 12            
                  31.72   1:08.62 (1:08.62)     1:27.91 (19.29)   2:17.34 (1:08.72)
        2:49.56 (32.22)   3:27.29 (1:09.95)     3:56.69 (29.40)   4:30.92 (1:03.63)
  7 Melbourne High School                             4:46.94    4:48.08        
     1) Mazzone, Cristina 12            2) Abbott, Alicia 12              
     3) Bankert, Julia 10               4) Reid, Frances 10               
                  32.73   1:10.10 (1:10.10)     1:42.64 (32.54)   2:20.56 (1:10.46)
        2:54.97 (34.41)   3:34.65 (1:14.09)     4:08.15 (33.50)   4:48.08 (1:13.43)
  8 Fort Pierce Central                               4:47.72    4:52.03        
     1) Walczak, Janice 12              2) Kuehn, Aleah 11                
     3) Rajewski, Stephanie 10          4) Crawford, Brandy 12            
                  29.99   1:03.72 (1:03.72)     1:44.84 (41.12)   2:32.70 (1:28.98)
        3:05.15 (32.45)   3:42.52 (1:09.82)     4:15.85 (33.33)   4:52.03 (1:09.51)
Consolation Final
  9 Eau Gallie (Melbourne)                            4:58.31    4:57.76        
     1) Baldwin, Michelle 10            2) DeRoy, Nicole 11               
     3) Dieguez, Kara Marie 11          4) Short, Kristin 11              
                  34.85   1:13.94 (1:13.94)     1:47.38 (33.44)   2:28.60 (1:14.66)
        3:04.41 (35.81)   3:43.59 (1:14.99)     4:18.65 (35.06)   4:57.76 (1:14.17)
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.49  AA-A
                3:37.34  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jupiter High School                               3:52.20    3:58.20        
     1) Smith, Robyn 11                 2) Colaizzo, Helen 12             
     3) Lear, Brittany 9                4) Lopopolo, Kristin 11           
                  28.78       59.82 (59.82)     1:28.49 (28.67)     1:59.77 (59.95)
        2:27.38 (27.61)     2:57.99 (58.22)     3:26.58 (28.59)   3:58.20 (1:00.21)
  2 Vero Beach                                        4:08.74    4:11.32        
     1) Culbert, Juliana 11             2) Gabor, Angelica 11             
     3) Mackay, Allison 10              4) Conroy, Caitlin 12             
                  30.69   1:03.37 (1:03.37)     1:33.52 (30.15)   2:07.09 (1:03.72)
        2:36.00 (28.91)   3:08.55 (1:01.46)     3:38.07 (29.52)   4:11.32 (1:02.77)
  3 Palm Bay (Melbourne)                              4:12.60    4:14.93        
     1) Landeta, Jennifer 10            2) Freeman, Leslie 11             
     3) Smith, Kailee 10                4) Wilbur, Ashley 11              
                  30.39   1:04.74 (1:04.74)     1:35.20 (30.46)   2:08.60 (1:03.86)
        2:39.40 (30.80)   3:13.54 (1:04.94)     3:42.62 (29.08)   4:14.93 (1:01.39)
  4 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)                      4:08.62    4:24.61        
     1) Pieschacon, Natalia 10          2) Jones, Lauren 12               
     3) Jones, Ashley 10                4) Infinger, Nicole 9             
                  30.53   1:04.27 (1:04.27)     1:36.59 (32.32)   2:12.08 (1:07.81)
        2:45.46 (33.38)   3:23.26 (1:11.18)     3:52.33 (29.07)   4:24.61 (1:01.35)
  5 Centennial (Port St. Lucie)                       4:33.84    4:26.22        
     1) Berry, Lillian 11               2) Bryant, Stephanie 12           
     3) Latrimore, Tara 12              4) Hamm, Ashley 11                
                  32.21   1:07.55 (1:07.55)     1:39.69 (32.14)   2:22.83 (1:15.28)
        2:46.47 (23.64)     3:20.84 (58.01)     3:51.84 (31.00)   4:26.22 (1:05.38)
  6 Bayside (Palm Bay)                                4:28.05    4:29.58        
     1) Bell, Lauren 12                 2) Temple, Robin 9                
     3) Garcia, Sandra 12               4) Getters, Caitlin 12            
                  32.10   1:09.09 (1:09.09)     1:25.34 (16.25)     1:41.13 (32.04)
      2:50.50 (1:09.37)   3:26.97 (1:45.84)     3:56.35 (29.38)   4:29.58 (1:02.61)
  7 Melbourne High School                             4:27.56    4:46.94        
     1) Mazzone, Cristina 12            2) Abbott, Alicia 12              
     3) Bankert, Julia 10               4) Reid, Frances 10               
                  32.58   1:08.54 (1:08.54)     1:41.25 (32.71)   2:19.09 (1:10.55)
        2:53.27 (34.18)   3:32.38 (1:13.29)     4:06.32 (33.94)   4:46.94 (1:14.56)
  8 Fort Pierce Central                               4:35.80    4:47.72        
     1) Walczak, Janice 12              2) Mendez, Sashira 9              
     3) Rajewski, Stephanie 10          4) Crawford, Brandy 12            
                  29.74   1:02.14 (1:02.14)     1:43.36 (41.22)   2:30.80 (1:28.66)
        3:02.20 (31.40)   3:38.64 (1:07.84)     4:11.83 (33.19)   4:47.72 (1:09.08)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Eau Gallie (Melbourne)                            4:56.00    4:58.31        
     1) Baldwin, Michelle 10            2) Dieguez, Kara Marie 11         
     3) DeRoy, Nicole 11                4) Short, Kristin 11              
                  34.55   1:13.26 (1:13.26)     1:33.21 (19.95)   2:29.39 (1:16.13)
        3:05.25 (35.86)   3:45.80 (1:16.41)     4:20.67 (34.87)   4:58.31 (1:12.51)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.50  AA-A
                3:13.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Jupiter High School                               3:36.44    3:26.61        
     1) Coburn, Cristian 10             2) Murphy, Gaetano 11             
     3) Dimond, Michael 10              4) Varner, Dylan 9                
                  24.62       51.65 (51.65)     1:16.82 (25.17)     1:43.85 (52.20)
        2:08.33 (24.48)     2:35.67 (51.82)     2:59.94 (24.27)     3:26.61 (50.94)
  2 Vero Beach                                        3:44.83    3:44.30        
     1) Hanawalt, Colter 11             2) Culbert, Christian 9           
     3) Rappaport-Usina, Ryan 11        4) Thickman, Jake 11              
                  26.17       55.96 (55.96)     1:22.67 (26.71)     1:52.14 (56.18)
        2:18.41 (26.27)     2:48.30 (56.16)     3:15.00 (26.70)     3:44.30 (56.00)
  3 Palm Bay (Melbourne)                              3:53.94    3:49.19        
     1) Clifton, Christopher 10         2) Malloy, Michael 12             
     3) Rosado, Francisco 11            4) Rupp, Joshua 11                
                  27.74       57.42 (57.42)     1:25.71 (28.29)   1:57.62 (1:00.20)
        2:24.35 (26.73)     2:56.12 (58.50)     3:21.48 (25.36)     3:49.19 (53.07)
  4 Eau Gallie (Melbourne)                            3:53.86    3:50.52        
     1) Brown, Chris 11                 2) Mozo, Bryan 12                 
     3) Blair, Eddie 12                 4) McGhan, Jason 10               
                  27.08       57.95 (57.95)     1:26.02 (28.07)     1:55.76 (57.81)
        2:22.97 (27.21)     2:53.36 (57.60)     3:08.58 (15.22)     3:50.52 (57.16)
  5 Centennial (Port St. Lucie)                       3:58.39    3:53.07        
     1) Rosado, Michael 12              2) Boothby, Joshua 12             
     3) Rider, Craig 12                 4) Johnson, Ryan 12               
                  26.21       55.93 (55.93)     1:23.85 (27.92)     1:54.66 (58.73)
        2:22.31 (27.65)   2:56.66 (1:02.00)     3:23.39 (26.73)     3:53.07 (56.41)
  6 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)                      3:54.63    3:54.19        
                  27.51       59.78 (59.78)     1:27.90 (28.12)     1:57.53 (57.75)
        2:56.45 (58.92)   3:23.74 (1:26.21)     3:54.65 (30.91)     3:54.19 (30.45)
  7 Bayside (Palm Bay)                                4:07.41    4:03.72        
     1) Batts, Jordon 11                2) Thornton, James 10             
     3) Owens, John 9                   4) Humes, Cameron 9               
                  27.82       59.94 (59.94)     1:30.21 (30.27)   2:02.71 (1:02.77)
        2:31.80 (29.09)   3:05.01 (1:02.30)     3:32.63 (27.62)     4:03.72 (58.71)
  8 Fort Pierce Central                               4:11.83    4:19.27        
     1) Benton, Jacob 12                2) Larcher, Thomas 10             
     3) Glenton, Kraig 9                4) Owens, Wesley 11               
                  27.83       59.15 (59.15)     1:31.60 (32.45)   2:07.64 (1:08.49)
        2:34.67 (27.03)     3:05.81 (58.17)     3:41.04 (35.23)   4:19.27 (1:13.46)
Consolation Final
  9 Melbourne High School                             4:30.25    4:23.05        
     1) MacKenzie, Robyn 9              2) Nohrr, Alexander 10            
     3) Booth, Jacob 12                 4) Compston, Evan 9               
                  30.12   1:03.71 (1:03.71)     1:36.38 (32.67)   2:15.39 (1:11.68)
        2:44.60 (29.21)   3:21.09 (1:05.70)     3:50.54 (29.45)   4:23.05 (1:01.96)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.50  AA-A
                3:13.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jupiter High School                               3:26.00    3:36.44        
     1) Coburn, Cristian 10             2) Murphy, Gaetano 11             
     3) Dimond, Michael 10              4) Varner, Dylan 9                
                  24.87       52.50 (52.50)     1:19.68 (27.18)     1:48.31 (55.81)
        2:14.40 (26.09)     2:42.47 (54.16)     3:08.79 (26.32)     3:36.44 (53.97)
  2 Vero Beach                                        3:47.82    3:44.83        
     1) Hanawalt, Colter 11             2) Culbert, Christian 9           
     3) Rappaport-Usina, Ryan 11        4) Thickman, Jake 11              
                  26.48       54.80 (54.80)     1:22.31 (27.51)     1:53.05 (58.25)
        2:18.78 (25.73)     2:48.59 (55.54)     3:15.07 (26.48)     3:44.83 (56.24)
  3 Eau Gallie (Melbourne)                            3:59.10    3:53.86        
     1) Brown, Chris 11                 2) Mozo, Bryan 12                 
     3) Blair, Eddie 12                 4) McGhan, Jason 10               
                  27.89       58.66 (58.66)     1:27.77 (29.11)   1:59.15 (1:00.49)
        2:26.59 (27.44)     2:57.46 (58.31)     3:24.30 (26.84)     3:53.86 (56.40)
  4 Palm Bay (Melbourne)                              3:54.47    3:53.94        
     1) Clifton, Christopher 10         2) Malloy, Michael 12             
     3) Rosado, Francisco 11            4) Rupp, Joshua 11                
                  28.41       58.76 (58.76)     1:27.54 (28.78)   1:59.28 (1:00.52)
        2:14.57 (15.29)   3:00.61 (1:01.33)     3:26.31 (25.70)     3:53.94 (53.33)
  5 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)                      3:54.60    3:54.63        
     1) Mitchell, John 12               2) Menor, John 11                 
     3) Elliot, Jeremy 12               4) Infinger, Greg 11              
                  28.79   1:00.62 (1:00.62)     1:28.21 (27.59)     1:57.65 (57.03)
        2:25.04 (27.39)     2:57.39 (59.74)     3:23.99 (26.60)     3:54.63 (57.24)
  6 Centennial (Port St. Lucie)                       4:07.35    3:58.39        
     1) Rosado, Michael 12              2) Boothby, Joshua 12             
     3) Rider, Craig 12                 4) Johnson, Ryan 12               
                  27.71       57.46 (57.46)     1:26.70 (29.24)   1:57.51 (1:00.05)
        2:26.66 (29.15)   3:00.44 (1:02.93)     3:28.21 (27.77)     3:58.39 (57.95)
  7 Bayside (Palm Bay)                                4:05.55    4:07.41        
     1) Batts, Jordon 11                2) Thornton, James 10             
     3) Owens, John 9                   4) Humes, Cameron 9               
                  29.37   1:01.28 (1:01.28)     1:32.36 (31.08)   2:04.65 (1:03.37)
        2:34.11 (29.46)   3:08.64 (1:03.99)     3:36.69 (28.05)     4:07.41 (58.77)
  8 Fort Pierce Central                               4:16.40    4:11.83        
     1) Benton, Jacob 12                2) Larcher, Thomas 10             
     3) Glenton, Kraig 9                4) Owens, Wesley 11               
                  27.88       57.99 (57.99)     1:32.62 (34.63)   2:08.71 (1:10.72)
      3:14.98 (1:06.27)   3:42.24 (1:33.53)     4:12.03 (29.79)     4:11.83 (29.59)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Melbourne High School                             4:04.34    4:30.25        
     1) MacKenzie, Robyn 9              2) Nohrr, Alexander 10            
     3) Booth, Jacob 12                 4) Compston, Evan 9               
                  29.36   1:03.55 (1:03.55)     1:36.28 (32.73)   2:15.73 (1:12.18)
        2:46.80 (31.07)   3:24.51 (1:08.78)     3:56.00 (31.49)   4:30.25 (1:05.74)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Jupiter High School                 595   2. Vero Beach                          363
  3. Palm Bay (Melbourne)                236   4. Melbourne High School               203
  5. Bayside (Palm Bay)                  165   6. Centennial (Port St. Lucie)         146
  7. Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)        142   8. Eau Gallie (Melbourne)              135
  9. Fort Pierce Central                 107  10. Palm Beach Gardens                   36
 11. Port St. Lucie                       33                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Jupiter High School                 583   2. Vero Beach                          340
  3. Bayside (Palm Bay)                  238   4. Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)        179
  5. Eau Gallie (Melbourne)              167   6. Melbourne High School               144
  7. Palm Bay (Melbourne)                132   8. Centennial (Port St. Lucie)         115
  9. Fort Pierce Central                  89  10. Palm Beach Gardens                   66
 11. Port St. Lucie                       30