2006 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 3A, Region 4 Selection Sheet

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/22/2006 08:12 PM
                            FHSAA Class 3A Region 4                            
                                  Psych Sheet                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       State:  1:45.01  1997        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell, L. Martin         
    National:  1:43.16  2004        Heartland Arrowhead                        
                        A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
               1:49.63  AA-A
               1:51.18  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  St. Thomas Aquinas                                         1:53.96        
  2  Cypress Bay                                                1:57.22        
  3  South Plantation                                           2:01.18        
  4  Cooper City                                                2:01.90        
  5  Coral Reef (Miami)                                         2:02.78        
  6  Miami Palmetto                                             2:02.88        
  7  Hialeah                                                    2:02.89        
  8  Southwest Miami                                            2:04.37        
  9  Dr.Krop (Miami)                                            2:04.49        
 10  Miami Springs                                              2:08.29        
 11  Miami Killian                                              2:08.87        
 12  Miami Beach                                                2:09.70        
 13  Coral Gables                                               2:10.33        
 14  Western                                                    2:10.90        
 15  Ferguson (Miami)                                           2:12.05        
 16  Varela (Miami)                                             2:12.80        
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       State:  1:31.62  1999        Bolles                                     
                        A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright, L. Anderson   
    National:  1:31.22  2000        Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                        J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
               1:37.88  AA-A
               1:39.05  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Miami Palmetto                                             1:44.15        
  2  Columbus (Miami)                                           1:44.80        
  3  St. Thomas Aquinas                                         1:46.20        
  4  Ferguson (Miami)                                           1:46.41        
  5  Everglades                                                 1:47.35        
  6  South Broward                                              1:48.06        
  7  Hialeah                                                    1:50.83        
  8  Coral Reef (Miami)                                         1:51.61        
  9  Miami Killian                                              1:53.33        
 10  South Plantation                                           1:53.40        
 11  Flanagan High School                                       1:53.47        
 12  Miami Coral Park                                           1:55.28        
 13  Dr.Krop (Miami)                                            1:55.30        
 14  Miami Beach                                                1:57.56        
 15  Miami Springs                                              1:59.12        
 16  Western                                                    1:59.54        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
    National:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
               1:51.88  AA-A
               1:53.36  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Marquez, Jennifer             JR Cypress                   1:55.40        
  2  Lucos, Ileana                 SR Cypress                   1:55.43        
  3  Milne, Sharla                    Cooper                    1:55.92        
  4  Gentry, Danielle              11 Ferguson                  1:58.94        
  5  Montes, Laura                    SPLN                      1:59.74        
  6  Cianci, Alessandra            JR St. Thomas                2:00.06        
  7  Guercio, Lorena               FR Cypress                   2:00.38        
  8  Fernandez, Melissa               EVGL                      2:01.51        
  9  Angulo, Tiffany               11 Southwest Miami           2:01.62        
 10  Lee, Jenny                    10 Hialeah                   2:02.10        
 11  Pava, Michelle                10 Ferguson                  2:02.47        
 12  Diaz, Sara                     9 Miami Palmetto            2:02.79        
 13  Campbell, Cheriessa              WSTN                      2:03.09        
 14  Escorcia, Emily                9 Ferguson                  2:07.06        
 15  Vancil, Corenita              12 Miami Springs             2:08.62        
 16  Cerda, Krizia                 11 Coral Reef                2:10.60        
 17  Oropesa, Susel                 9 Ferguson                  2:11.26        
 18  Schwartz, Catherine           11 Miami Palmetto            2:15.50        
 19  Mansana, Melissa              10 Miami Beach               2:21.40        
 20  Utianski, Cheryl              12 Dr.Krop                   2:24.75        
 21  Santiago, Amanda              12 American                  2:25.23        
 22  Gambarina, Gretel              9 American                  2:25.53        
 23  Edwards, Briana               11 Dr.Krop                   2:27.43        
 24  Freiria, Christina            12 Hialeah                   2:27.71        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  1:35.81  2000        Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
    National:  1:34.96  1991        Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
               1:42.77  AA-A
               1:43.50  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Santana, Mario                JR Cypress                   1:46.08        
  2  Sell, Tyler                   FR Cypress                   1:47.87        
  3  Barona, Kevin                  9 Coral Reef                1:48.16        
  4  Aynat, David                  11 Miami Killian             1:48.32        
  5  Sgrignoli, Kory               JR Cypress                   1:50.18        
  6  Valdivieso, Mario             12 Columbus                  1:53.00        
  7  Olano, Henry                  11 Ferguson                  1:55.30        
  8  Cabrera, Diego                SO St. Thomas                1:56.12        
  9  Hicks, William                11 Columbus                  1:56.41        
 10  Lee, Joshua                    9 Hialeah-Miami LK          1:56.63        
 11  Villar, Guilherme             FR Cypress                   1:57.17        
 12  Newcomb, Kyle                  9 Miami Palmetto            1:57.40        
 13  Bricio, Eugenio               FR St. Thomas                1:58.64        
 14  Rodrigues, Mateus                WSTN                      1:58.95        
 15  Montenegro, Roger                SPLN                      1:59.38        
 16  Young, Edward                 10 Hialeah                   2:02.22        
 17  Feeman, Jordan                 9 Columbus                  2:02.65        
 18  Horne, Brian                  12 Miami Southridge          2:03.13        
 19  Ferreiro, Roberto             11 Hialeah                   2:04.48        
 20  Garciga, Yoandry              11 Hialeah                   2:06.49        
 21  Miranda, Jason                 9 Miami Beach               2:07.97        
 22  Williams, Evan                10 Miami Springs             2:08.79        
 23  Franklin, Jeffrey             10 Dr.Krop                   2:10.67        
 24  Ruchko, Volodymyr             10 Dr.Krop                   2:10.73        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       State:  1:58.91  1994        Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
    National:  1:58.45  2000        Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
               2:06.22  AA-A
               2:07.96  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Victoria, Daniella            JR St. Thomas                2:11.20        
  2  Monaghan, Brittany            SO St. Thomas                2:15.84        
  3  Landis, Shellby                  SPLN                      2:18.34        
  4  Roa, Marylin                  11 Miami Coral Park          2:19.53        
  5  Phelan, Brittney              FR Cypress                   2:21.66        
  6  Rivera, Lana                  SO Cypress                   2:22.55        
  7  Saco, Michelle                 9 Miami Palmetto            2:25.86        
  8  Laichak, Katie                   WSTN                      2:26.26        
  9  Ryan, Jennifer                SO St. Thomas                2:28.95        
 10  Garrido, Christine            SO St. Thomas                2:32.10        
 11  Freiria, Stephanie             9 Hialeah                   2:32.49        
 12  Krakoski, Natalie             11 Miami Palmetto            2:32.85        
 13  Nichols, Danielle             12 South Dade                2:33.57        
 14  Valdespino, Ana               10 Hialeah                   2:35.40        
 15  Jelincic, Cassandra           12 North Miami               2:39.03        
 16  Doucette, Samantha            11 Miami Palmetto            2:39.24        
 17  Stella, Rebecca               12 Dr.Krop                   2:39.28        
 18  Troubady-Fernandez, Tiffany   10 Coral Reef                2:40.55        
 19  Darst, Laken                  10 Lourdes                   2:41.33        
 20  Gwin, Emily                   12 Miami Killian             2:41.59        
 21  Brunken, Nicole               10 Lourdes                   2:42.91        
 22  Shapiro, Cari                 11 Dr.Krop                   2:48.33        
 23  Useche, Stephan               10 Miami Springs             2:48.38        
 24  Pineda, Stephanie              9 American                  2:49.63        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       State:  1:46.31  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
    National:  1:46.31  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
               1:54.66  AA-A
               1:56.20  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Garcia-Montes, Andres         12 Columbus                  1:58.42        
  2  Koziol, Ben                   SR Cypress                   2:02.32        
  3  Adan, Alexei                  12 Ferguson                  2:05.63        
  4  Anillo, Jorge                 11 Ferguson                  2:06.13        
  5  Pena, Rafael                     Falcons                   2:06.14        
  6  Fernandez, Javier             11 Hialeah                   2:07.60        
  7  Gorena, Nick                     SPLN                      2:09.12        
  8  Escudero, Carlos              12 Hialeah                   2:09.23        
  9  Vinci, Mike                      SPLN                      2:09.88        
 10  Bodman, Roy                   SR St. Thomas                2:10.05        
 11  Martinez, Gabriel             11 Miami Palmetto            2:12.23        
 12  Hugh, Simon                   11 Miami Palmetto            2:13.29        
 13  Chen, CJ                         SPLN                      2:13.33        
 14  Frey, Eric                    FR St. Thomas                2:13.78        
 15  Tsvyetayev, Oleg              11 Coral Reef                2:16.00        
 16  Jelincic, Mark                 9 North Miami               2:16.09        
 17  Chatila, Michael              12 Miami Killian             2:17.51        
 18  Trujillo, Michael              9 Columbus                  2:20.02        
 19  Sanchez, Jaime                JR Cypress                   2:20.69        
 20  Duek, Thomas                  12 Dr.Krop                   2:26.22        
 21  Useche, Alfredo               12 Miami Springs             2:27.82        
 22  Hodson, Matthew               11 Dr.Krop                   2:28.78        
 23  Landman, Bryan                12 Dr.Krop                   2:31.44        
 24  Reino, Eric                    9 Miami Beach               2:36.26        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  22.62  2000        Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
    National:  22.30  2002        Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
               23.92  AA-A
               24.19  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Moodie, Natasha                  Patriots                    23.76  AA-A  
  2  Selts, Brittany               12 Miami Palmetto              24.38        
  3  Oliver, Tiffany               FR Cypress                     24.74        
  4  Kling, Hannah                 10 Miami Palmetto              25.05        
  5  Kasmer, Emily                 SR Cypress                     25.26        
  6  Lee, Melanie                  11 Coral Reef                  25.47        
  7  Victoria, Andrea              SR St. Thomas                  25.68        
  8  Valdes, Julianne               9 Miami Killian               25.79        
  9  Saco, Kelly                   11 Miami Palmetto              25.83        
 10  McKight, Taylor               FR St. Thomas                  26.08        
 11  Smach, Carla                     Cooper                      26.39        
 12  Wanliss, Ahkianne             FR St. Thomas                  26.39        
 13  Dominguez, Monique            12 Dr.Krop                     26.54        
 14  Marques, Kristy                9 Miami Beach                 26.61        
 15  Gunn, Bridgette               12 Southwest Miami             26.76        
 16  Trueba, Valerie               12 Lourdes                     26.77        
 17  Christman, Kaci               11 Miami Palmetto              26.83        
 18  Graff, Erica                   9 Miami Beach                 27.85        
 19  Amaro, Allison                11 Hialeah-Miami LK            28.02        
 20  Collett, Catherine            SR Cypress                     28.77        
 21  Grunauer, Liza                12 Hialeah                     28.96        
 22  Santiago, Amanda              12 American                    29.00        
 23  Pineda, Stephanie              9 American                    29.24        
 24  Useche, Stephan               10 Miami Springs               29.62        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  20.22  2004        Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
    National:  19.69  2002        Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
               21.29  AA-A
               21.55  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Sreenan, Casey                11 Columbus                    22.29        
  2  Saco, Michael                  9 Miami Palmetto              22.65        
  3  Lichtner, Stephen              9 Miami Palmetto              22.69        
  4  Sanfilippo, Stephen              SBRW                        23.26        
  5  Cervantes, Roberto            12 Miami Coral Park            23.37        
  6  Luo, Edward                   11 Miami Palmetto              23.44        
  7  Chipi, Christopher            12 Coral Reef                  23.45        
  8  Huang, Mark                   SR Cypress                     23.47        
  9  Arbelaez, Andres                 EVGL                        23.51        
 10  Bonomi, Brian                    Cooper                      23.76        
 11  Sotil, Julen                  11 Columbus                    23.76        
 12  Guttierrez, Evan              SR St. Thomas                  23.77        
 13  Ricklick, Kevin               12 Miami Southridge            23.81        
 14  Allbee, Josh                     Falcons                     23.95        
 15  Peters, Tyler                 10 Coral Gables                23.95        
 16  Lledo, Raul                   11 Miami Coral Park            24.32        
 17  Rodriguez, Frank              11 Miami Springs               24.39        
 18  McCarthy, Christopher         12 Hialeah                     24.41        
 19  Cordovil, Guilermhe           12 Miami Beach                 24.50        
 20  Arango, Diego                 JR Cypress                     24.72        
 21  Lossos, Chen                  11 Dr.Krop                     24.80        
 22  O'Neill, Jonathan             10 Goleman                     26.13        
 23  Armenteros, Lazaro            12 Miami                       26.25        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Dondi, Lauren                 SR St. Thomas                 319.10        
  2  Lesley, Victoria              10 Ferguson                   342.15        
  3  Jones, Carlin                 SO St. Thomas                 351.65        
  4  Alvarez, Krystal              10 Miami Coral Park           451.90        
  5  Arnold, Kristin               11 Miami Palmetto             463.30        
  6  Alvarez, Bianca               12 Miami Sunset               508.75        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Collazo, Uziel                11 Miami Palmetto             307.40        
  2  Thomas, Ian                   SR Cypress                    343.60        
  3  Whitaker, Victor              12 Hialeah                    349.25        
  4  Ebersole, Brett               JR St. Thomas                 358.00        
  5  Cal, Stephen                  10 Columbus                   368.30        
  6  Rey, Jesse                       Cooper                     376.75        
  7  McCarthy, Christopher         12 Hialeah                    396.10        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       State:  55.06  2004        Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
    National:  52.41  1996        Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
               56.94  AA-A
               57.71  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Garcia, Jessica               11 Hialeah                     59.47        
  2  Lucos, Ileana                 SR Cypress                     59.54        
  3  Cianci, Alessandra            JR St. Thomas                1:00.20        
  4  Drews, Caylin                    MCAR                      1:00.50        
  5  Angulo, Tiffany               11 Southwest Miami           1:01.68        
  6  Marx, Courtney                   Cooper                    1:02.13        
  7  Van Embden, Sagette           11 Dr.Krop                   1:03.02        
  8  Gonzalez, Maria               10 Coral Gables              1:03.26        
  9  Velasco, Jennifer             12 Varela                    1:03.47        
 10  Vancil, Corenita              12 Miami Springs             1:04.35        
 11  Marin, Krista                 SO St. Thomas                1:05.73        
 12  Gaydos, Brianna                9 Miami Killian             1:05.97        
 13  Torres, Vicnan                11 Hialeah                   1:06.17        
 14  Ferguson, Cindy               SO St. Thomas                1:07.81        
 15  Escobar, Alessandra           SR Cypress                   1:08.35        
 16  Conceicao, Fernanda           12 Miami Beach               1:08.63        
 17  Dorante, Victoria                SPLN                      1:08.98        
 18  Reedy, Danielle                9 Coral Gables              1:09.53        
 19  Schwartz, Catherine           11 Miami Palmetto            1:09.81        
 20  Darst, Laken                  10 Lourdes                   1:10.23        
 21  Murillo, Erika                10 Southwest Miami           1:10.48        
 22  Egozi, Sara                   11 Dr.Krop                   1:17.37        
 23  Gambarina, Gretel              9 American                  1:17.48        
 24  Vega, Catherine               10 North Miami Bch           1:19.82        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       State:  47.60  1986        Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National:  47.10  1997        Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
               51.02  AA-A
               51.91  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Simpson, Alejandro            11 Ferguson                    53.27        
  2  Spire, Sean                   JR Cypress                     53.35        
  3  Aynat, David                  11 Miami Killian               54.06        
  4  Estrada, Alexander               EVGL                        54.85        
  5  Robert, Leonel                12 Hialeah                     55.47        
  6  Armbrister, Shane             SR St. Thomas                  55.81        
  7  Cortez, Steven                FR Cypress                     55.98        
  8  Rodriquez, Leonardo              SBRW                        56.08        
  9  Franco, Max                      EVGL                        57.05        
 10  Alford, Vincent                  WSTN                        57.92        
 11  Ng, Matthew                      EVGL                        58.25        
 12  Costa, Morlan                  9 Miami Killian             1:00.85        
 13  Rodriguez, Francisco          10 Hialeah                   1:01.08        
 14  Useche, Alfredo               12 Miami Springs             1:02.70        
 15  Baron, John                   12 Hialeah-Miami LK          1:02.94        
 16  Tyson, Russell                12 Miami Palmetto            1:02.95        
 17  Cruz, Pablo                   12 Hialeah                   1:04.32        
 18  Thompson, Ryan                10 Coral Reef                1:04.55        
 19  Greulack, Ernesto             10 Miami Beach               1:06.24        
 20  Mullery, Eric                  9 Columbus                  1:06.63        
 21  Papadelis, Joao               12 Miami Killian             1:07.48        
 22  Sheinman, Zachary             12 Dr.Krop                   1:08.29        
 23  Le Jeune, Aaron                9 Southwest Miami           1:10.49        
 24  Cruceta, Alberto              12 American                  1:10.66        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  48.73  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
    National:  48.59  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
               51.86  AA-A
               52.46  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Moodie, Natasha                  Patriots                    52.85        
  2  Oliver, Tiffany               FR Cypress                     53.50        
  3  Kasmer, Emily                 SR Cypress                     53.81        
  4  Selts, Brittany               12 Miami Palmetto              53.94        
  5  Christman, Kaci               11 Miami Palmetto              55.31        
  6  Marx, Courtney                   Cooper                      56.35        
  7  Lee, Melanie                  11 Coral Reef                  56.65        
  8  Gentry, Danielle              11 Ferguson                    56.76        
  9  Clark, Angela                    MCAR                        56.81        
 10  Valdes, Julianne               9 Miami Killian               57.08        
 11  Dorante, Valentina               SPLN                        57.10        
 12  Fernandez, Melissa               EVGL                        57.22        
 13  Cerda, Krizia                 11 Coral Reef                  57.24        
 14  Kalil, Raquel                 12 Coral Reef                  57.51        
 15  Dominguez, Monique            12 Dr.Krop                     58.10        
 16  Wanliss, Ahkianne             FR St. Thomas                  59.19        
 17  Oropesa, Susel                 9 Ferguson                    59.56        
 18  Graff, Erica                   9 Miami Beach               1:01.14        
 19  Grunauer, Liza                12 Hialeah                   1:02.40        
 20  Stella, Rebecca               12 Dr.Krop                   1:03.09        
 21  Semel, Erica                  12 Dr.Krop                   1:05.87        
 22  Dashiell, Jaime               11 Dr.Krop                   1:07.95        
 23  Diaz, Natacha                 12 Miami Beach               1:09.56        
 24  Mansana, Maeva                10 Miami Beach               1:09.82        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  44.04  1991        Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
    National:  43.43  1992        Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
               46.65  AA-A
               47.18  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Garcia-Montes, Andres         12 Columbus                    48.43        
  2  Saco, Michael                  9 Miami Palmetto              49.04        
  3  Lichtner, Stephen              9 Miami Palmetto              49.16        
  4  Luo, Edward                   11 Miami Palmetto              50.04        
  5  Barona, Kevin                  9 Coral Reef                  50.33        
  6  Muller, Jacob                 SR Cypress                     50.63        
  7  Huang, Mark                   SR Cypress                     51.14        
  8  Cervantes, Roberto            12 Miami Coral Park            51.23        
  9  Guttierrez, Evan              SR St. Thomas                  51.41        
 10  Bonomi, Brian                    Cooper                      51.82        
 11  Arbelaez, Andres                 EVGL                        51.88        
 12  Allbee, Josh                     Falcons                     53.01        
 13  Kearin, Brian                 12 Southwest Miami             53.36        
 14  Sotil, Julen                  11 Columbus                    53.40        
 15  Rodriguez, Frank              11 Miami Springs               53.53        
 16  Sergov, Alex                  12 Miami Beach                 53.67        
 17  Newcomb, Kevin                12 Miami Palmetto              54.21        
 18  Estrada, Alexander               EVGL                        54.39        
 19  Villar, Guilherme             FR Cypress                     54.64        
 20  Ferreiro, Roberto             11 Hialeah                     54.85        
 21  Young, Edward                 10 Hialeah                     56.01        
 22  Correa, Daniel                12 American                    56.42        
 23  Gonzalez, Joan                11 Hialeah-Miami LK            56.83        
 24  Armenteros, Lazaro            12 Miami                       57.30        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  4:37.91  1999        Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
    National:  4:37.30  1988        Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
               4:58.96  AA-A
               5:03.16  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Marquez, Jennifer             JR Cypress                   5:02.51  AA-C  
  2  Milne, Sharla                    Cooper                    5:02.57  AA-C  
  3  Campbell, Cheriessa              WSTN                      5:16.02        
  4  Montes, Laura                    SPLN                      5:16.89        
  5  Guercio, Lorena               FR Cypress                   5:18.89        
  6  Caicedo, Ana                     SPLN                      5:19.01        
  7  Pava, Michelle                10 Ferguson                  5:25.31        
  8  Lee, Jenny                    10 Hialeah                   5:26.09        
  9  Escorcia, Emily                9 Ferguson                  5:29.37        
 10  Diaz, Sara                     9 Miami Palmetto            5:29.83        
 11  Marin, Krista                 SO St. Thomas                5:31.82        
 12  Caysido, Raquel               JR St. Thomas                5:35.21        
 13  Van Gundy, Shannon             9 Miami Palmetto            5:44.99        
 14  Freiria, Stephanie             9 Hialeah                   5:50.45        
 15  Velasco, Jennifer             12 Varela                    6:00.46        
 16  Herrera, Diana                12 Southwest Miami           6:03.49        
 17  Khoury, Kristin               10 Miami Palmetto            6:08.55        
 18  Mansana, Melissa              10 Miami Beach               6:18.48        
 19  Llanes, Natasha               11 Varela                    6:31.81        
 20  Freiria, Christina            12 Hialeah                   6:34.34        
 21  Egozi, Sara                   11 Dr.Krop                   6:36.76        
 22  Henshaw, Rebecca              12 Dr.Krop                   6:37.44        
 23  Edwards, Briana               11 Dr.Krop                   6:39.71        
 24  Utianski, Cheryl              12 Dr.Krop                   6:48.27        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  4:23.90  1982        Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
    National:  4:16.39  1983        Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
               4:37.30  AA-A
               4:41.04  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Sell, Tyler                   FR Cypress                   4:42.60        
  2  Sgrignoli, Kory               JR Cypress                   4:50.11        
  3  Santana, Mario                JR Cypress                   4:54.32        
  4  Valdivieso, Mario             12 Columbus                  4:56.90        
  5  Adan, Alexei                  12 Ferguson                  4:56.95        
  6  Lockie, Travis                   Falcons                   4:58.89        
  7  Alford, Vincent                  WSTN                      5:09.11        
  8  Robert, Leonel                12 Hialeah                   5:10.59        
  9  Rodrigues, Victor                WSTN                      5:13.20        
 10  Tucci, Micheal                SO St. Thomas                5:13.38        
 11  Olano, Henry                  11 Ferguson                  5:13.70        
 12  Lee, Joshua                    9 Hialeah-Miami LK          5:14.05        
 13  Hicks, William                11 Columbus                  5:18.80        
 14  Berman, Andrew                 9 Miami Palmetto            5:20.10        
 15  Bricio, Eugenio               FR St. Thomas                5:23.95        
 16  Oliveira, Kevin                9 Columbus                  5:26.86        
 17  Garciga, Yoandry              11 Hialeah                   5:36.30        
 18  Miranda, Jason                 9 Miami Beach               5:43.46        
 19  Feeman, Jordan                 9 Columbus                  5:43.59        
 20  Pacheco, Carlos               12 Miami Coral Park          5:45.22        
 21  Papadelis, Joao               12 Miami Killian             5:52.57        
 22  Cruz, Pablo                   12 Hialeah                   6:05.84        
 23  Ruchko, Volodymyr             10 Dr.Krop                   6:10.02        
 24  Moreno, Daniel                12 Goleman                   6:20.40        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State:  1:34.98  1992        Pine Crest                                 
                        Filippini, Gooding, Mancini, Todisco              
    National:  1:33.71  2002        Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                        K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
               1:38.66  AA-A
               1:39.96  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Cypress Bay                                                1:41.45        
  2  Miami Palmetto                                             1:42.23        
  3  St. Thomas Aquinas                                         1:42.85        
  4  Ferguson (Miami)                                           1:47.94        
  5  Southwest Miami                                            1:51.11        
  6  Hialeah                                                    1:51.24        
  7  Dr.Krop (Miami)                                            1:51.31        
  8  Varela (Miami)                                             1:53.25        
  9  South Plantation                                           1:54.23        
 10  Lourdes (Miami)                                            1:55.30        
 11  Miami Springs                                              1:55.61        
 12  Coral Reef (Miami)                                         1:57.63        
 13  Flanagan High School                                       1:58.94        
 14  Hollywood Hills                                            1:58.97        
 15  South Dade (Homestead)                                     1:59.35        
 16  Cooper City                                                2:00.42        
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State:  1:24.25  2005        Bolles                                     
                        S. Fraser, T. Forte,B. Guntoro,A. Martin          
    National:  1:22.80  1996        Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                        K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
               1:27.47  AA-A
               1:28.60  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Miami Palmetto                                             1:30.96        
  2  Columbus (Miami)                                           1:31.14        
  3  Coral Reef (Miami)                                         1:33.38        
  4  Cypress Bay                                                1:34.03        
  5  Everglades                                                 1:34.95        
  6  Flanagan High School                                       1:37.71        
  7  Miami Coral Park                                           1:38.69        
  8  Miami Killian                                              1:38.76        
  9  St. Thomas Aquinas                                         1:39.25        
 10  Miami Southridge                                           1:39.45        
 11  Miami Beach                                                1:39.58        
 12  Dr.Krop (Miami)                                            1:40.14        
 13  Hialeah                                                    1:40.90        
 14  Southwest Miami                                            1:41.37        
 15  American (Hialeah)                                         1:42.90        
 16  Cooper City                                                1:43.62        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       State:  54.69  1997        Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
    National:  52.86  1998        Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
               57.76  AA-A
               58.73  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Kling, Hannah                 10 Miami Palmetto            1:00.81        
  2  Monaghan, Brittany            SO St. Thomas                1:00.94        
  3  Garcia, Jessica               11 Hialeah                   1:01.90        
  4  Landis, Shellby                  SPLN                      1:02.97        
  5  Kalil, Raquel                 12 Coral Reef                1:04.19        
  6  Smach, Carla                     Cooper                    1:04.55        
  7  Saco, Kelly                   11 Miami Palmetto            1:05.87        
  8  Torres, Vicnan                11 Hialeah                   1:06.15        
  9  Muller, Franzis               JR Cypress                   1:07.11        
 10  Garrido, Christine            SO St. Thomas                1:08.76        
 11  Dixon, Chelsea                FR St. Thomas                1:10.58        
 12  Jelincic, Cassandra           12 North Miami               1:11.27        
 13  Herrera, Diana                12 Southwest Miami           1:12.25        
 14  Wilson, Kristen                  SPLN                      1:13.25        
 15  Escobar, Alessandra           SR Cypress                   1:13.75        
 16  Brunken, Nicole               10 Lourdes                   1:13.98        
 17  Amaro, Allison                11 Hialeah-Miami LK          1:14.61        
 18  Rowland, Courtney             10 Coral Reef                1:15.53        
 19  Chavez, Nicole                11 Miami Palmetto            1:15.84        
 20  Arredondo, Denise             12 Miami Springs             1:16.23        
 21  Vega, Catherine               10 North Miami Bch           1:16.80        
 22  Sanchez, Chrisanda            11 Southwest Miami           1:18.75        
 23  Henshaw, Rebecca              12 Dr.Krop                   1:19.68        
 24  Rodriguez, Yamile             10 Dr.Krop                   1:20.31        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       State:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
    National:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
               52.29  AA-A
               53.24  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Rodriquez, Leonardo              SBRW                        55.86        
  2  Armbrister, Shane             SR St. Thomas                  56.44        
  3  Simpson, Alejandro            11 Ferguson                    57.10        
  4  Anillo, Jorge                 11 Ferguson                    57.98        
  5  Cortez, Steven                FR Cypress                     59.92        
  6  Franco, Max                      EVGL                      1:00.44        
  7  Fernandez, Javier             11 Hialeah                   1:00.81        
  8  Newcomb, Kyle                  9 Miami Palmetto            1:01.36        
  9  Cabrera, Diego                SO St. Thomas                1:02.03        
 10  Peters, Tyler                 10 Coral Gables              1:02.88        
 11  Pacheco, Carlos               12 Miami Coral Park          1:02.97        
 12  Baron, John                   12 Hialeah-Miami LK          1:03.02        
 13  Rodriguez, Gabriel            12 Miami Killian             1:03.07        
 14  Trujillo, Michael              9 Columbus                  1:03.27        
 15  Rodriguez, Francisco          10 Hialeah                   1:03.60        
 16  Montenegro, Roger                SPLN                      1:03.87        
 17  Javier, Jorge                 11 Goleman                   1:03.91        
 18  Magley, Kyle                  JR Cypress                   1:04.86        
 19  Guensler, Dereck              SO St. Thomas                1:05.31        
 20  Luces, Luis                    9 Varela                    1:06.44        
 21  Oliveira, Kevin                9 Columbus                  1:07.44        
 22  Williams, Evan                10 Miami Springs             1:07.63        
 23  Reino, Eric                    9 Miami Beach               1:09.50        
 24  Hodson, Matthew               11 Dr.Krop                   1:09.99        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       State:  1:01.98  2001        Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
    National:    59.20  2005        Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
               1:05.53  AA-A
               1:06.52  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Victoria, Daniella            JR St. Thomas                1:07.42        
  2  McKight, Taylor               FR St. Thomas                1:08.62        
  3  Van Embden, Sagette           11 Dr.Krop                   1:09.26        
  4  Phelan, Brittney              FR Cypress                   1:09.44        
  5  Marques, Kristy                9 Miami Beach               1:12.33        
  6  Gonzalez, Maria               10 Coral Gables              1:13.25        
  7  Rivera, Lana                  SO Cypress                   1:13.84        
  8  Ruiz, Stephanie               11 Southwest Miami           1:13.88        
  9  Gaydos, Brianna                9 Miami Killian             1:14.67        
 10  Roa, Marylin                  11 Miami Coral Park          1:14.76        
 11  Van Gundy, Shannon             9 Miami Palmetto            1:16.14        
 12  Laichak, Katie                   WSTN                      1:16.19        
 13  Dorante, Valentina               SPLN                      1:16.50        
 14  Saco, Michelle                 9 Miami Palmetto            1:17.85        
 15  Kubit, Stephanie              11 Miami Killian             1:18.19        
 16  Long, Samantha                11 Ferguson                  1:19.28        
 17  Easey, Suzanne                   EVGL                      1:19.64        
 18  Shapiro, Cari                 11 Dr.Krop                   1:19.71        
 19  Gwin, Emily                   12 Miami Killian             1:20.25        
 20  Cochran, Becca                   Cooper                    1:20.33        
 21  Valdespino, Ana               10 Hialeah                   1:20.34        
 22  Scott, Laura                  12 Miami Springs             1:25.86        
 23  Mansana, Maeva                10 Miami Beach               1:27.61        
 24  Ellinport, Melisa             10 Dr.Krop                   1:28.93        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       State:  54.72  2004        Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
    National:  53.66  1998        Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
               58.74  AA-A
               59.66  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Hugh, Simon                   11 Miami Palmetto            1:02.82        
  2  Koziol, Ben                   SR Cypress                   1:03.08        
  3  Sanfilippo, Stephen              SBRW                      1:03.14        
  4  Bodman, Roy                   SR St. Thomas                1:03.24        
  5  Tsvyetayev, Oleg              11 Coral Reef                1:03.39        
  6  Escudero, Carlos              12 Hialeah                   1:03.82        
  7  Jelincic, Mark                 9 North Miami               1:05.25        
  8  Sanchez, Jaime                JR Cypress                   1:06.37        
  9  Pena, Rafael                     Falcons                   1:06.66        
 10  Chen, CJ                         SPLN                      1:07.11        
 11  Gorena, Nick                     SPLN                      1:07.89        
 12  Vinci, Mike                      SPLN                      1:08.29        
 13  Chatila, Michael              12 Miami Killian             1:08.62        
 14  Martinez, Gabriel             11 Miami Palmetto            1:08.67        
 15  Duek, Thomas                  12 Dr.Krop                   1:10.11        
 16  Arrizurieta, Carlos           11 Columbus                  1:10.45        
 17  Aycart, Thomas                 9 Ferguson                  1:10.50        
 18  Ricklick, Kevin               12 Miami Southridge          1:10.51        
 19  Berman, Andrew                 9 Miami Palmetto            1:10.66        
 20  Sheinman, Zachary             12 Dr.Krop                   1:10.92        
 21  Lledo, Raul                   11 Miami Coral Park          1:12.71        
 22  Morales, Rick                 11 Miami Coral Park          1:15.02        
 23  Correa, Daniel                12 American                  1:17.11        
 24  Perez, Nasir                  11 Hialeah                   1:17.18        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State:  3:24.08  1996        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney,  K. Berquist       
    National:  3:24.08  1996        Jacksonville Bolles                        
                        A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
               3:34.49  AA-A
               3:37.34  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Miami Palmetto                                             3:46.22        
  2  Cypress Bay                                                3:48.03        
  3  Ferguson (Miami)                                           3:52.52        
  4  South Plantation                                           3:56.05        
  5  Coral Reef (Miami)                                         3:56.85        
  6  South Broward                                              3:56.90        
  7  Cooper City                                                4:04.11        
  8  Southwest Miami                                            4:08.79        
  9  Miami Beach                                                4:11.38        
 10  Varela (Miami)                                             4:14.92        
 11  Lourdes (Miami)                                            4:17.10        
 12  Western                                                    4:20.72        
 13  Dr.Krop (Miami)                                            4:25.42        
 14  South Dade (Homestead)                                     4:30.54        
 15  Hialeah Miami Lakes                                        4:46.33        
 16  Flanagan High School                                       4:51.08        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State:  3:01.80  1999        Bolles                                     
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne  A. Lim       
    National:  3:01.80  1999        Jacksonville Bolles                        
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
               3:12.50  AA-A
               3:13.74  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Ferguson (Miami)                                           3:24.74        
  2  Cypress Bay                                                3:27.62        
  3  Columbus (Miami)                                           3:29.60        
  4  Miami Palmetto                                             3:30.43        
  5  St. Thomas Aquinas                                         3:36.64        
  6  South Plantation                                           3:37.70        
  7  Hialeah                                                    3:40.29        
  8  Coral Reef (Miami)                                         3:40.94        
  9  Western                                                    3:41.93        
 10  South Broward                                              3:42.53        
 11  Miami Beach                                                3:43.58        
 12  Southwest Miami                                            3:47.32        
 13  Dr.Krop (Miami)                                            3:48.38        
 14  Hialeah Miami Lakes                                        3:53.35        
 15  Goleman (Miami)                                            3:58.33        
 16  Flanagan High School                                       4:01.74