2006 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 3A, District 4

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/21/2006 09:04 PM
                             FHSAA - 3A District 4                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.63  AA-A
                1:51.18  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Wharton (Tampa)                                   2:05.81    2:06.87        
     1) Boyd, Kelly 10                  2) Molino, Nicole 9               
     3) Menendez, Sarah 9               4) Bootcheck, Emily 12            
                  31.54     1:10.03 (38.49)     1:38.40 (28.37)     2:06.87 (28.47)
  2 George Jenkins (Lakeland)                         2:09.94    2:08.27        
     1) Langley, Megan 9                2) Wilshire, Maci 10              
     3) Smith, Lindsay 9                4) Mammel, Jen 9                  
                  33.73     1:10.36 (36.63)     1:41.57 (31.21)     2:08.27 (26.70)
  3 Chamberlain (Tampa)                               2:09.65    2:09.75        
     1) Romano, Lauren 12               2) West, Krista 11                
     3) Latta, Courtney 9               4) Schaefer, Marcela 11           
                  41.68     1:11.61 (29.93)     1:43.14 (31.53)     2:09.75 (26.61)
  4 Bloomingdale (Valrico)                            2:09.69    2:11.70        
     1) Glover, Alex 11                 2) Holleman, Chelsea 11           
     3) Kronberger, Hannah 11           4) Snyder, Erin 11                
                  32.41     1:12.07 (39.66)     1:43.17 (31.10)     2:11.70 (28.53)
  5 Durant (Plant City)                               2:12.44    2:13.88        
     1) Boston, Rachel 11               2) Carlos, Sarah 10               
     3) Hofrichter, Erin 9              4) Campo, Mallory 10              
                  34.34     1:11.90 (37.56)     1:44.09 (32.19)     2:13.88 (29.79)
  6 Plant City                                        2:15.40    2:14.66        
     1) Duckworth, Miranda 11           2) Palermo, Anna 10               
     3) Barker, Stephanie 11            4) Molinowski, Brittany 10        
                  38.80     1:15.82 (37.02)     1:43.32 (27.50)     2:14.66 (31.34)
  7 Gaither (Tampa)                                   2:15.38    2:16.99        
     1) Nelson, Allison 9               2) Sims, Abbey 10                 
     3) Panzella, Stacy 11              4) Thornwell, Valerie 11          
                  31.22     1:15.30 (44.08)     1:46.37 (31.07)     2:16.99 (30.62)
  8 Riverview                                         2:18.96    2:25.21        
     1) Fay, Kaitlyn 12                 2) Lauck, Morgan 11               
     3) Trugillo, Marissa 12            4) Hood, Sophie 11                
                  40.27     1:20.31 (40.04)   2:25.21 (1:04.90)                    
Consolation Final
  9 Lakeland                                          2:23.27    2:22.53        
     1) Otterson, Natalie 9             2) Mixon, Savannah 10             
     3) Knight, Maria 11                4) Colley, Kathryn 12             
                  33.88     1:13.77 (39.89)     1:49.95 (36.18)     2:22.53 (32.58)
 10 East Bay (Gibsonville)                            2:22.46    2:22.61        
     1) Kohler, Rachel 10               2) Szlanski, Christi 10           
     3) Rachel, Amy 9                   4) Haley, Jennifer 9              
                  33.52     1:14.93 (41.41)     1:53.02 (38.09)     2:22.61 (29.59)
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.63  AA-A
                1:51.18  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wharton (Tampa)                                   2:04.55    2:05.81        
     1) Boyd, Kelly 10                  2) Molino, Nicole 9               
     3) Menendez, Sarah 9               4) Bootcheck, Emily 12            
                  31.47     1:08.94 (37.47)     1:36.72 (27.78)     2:05.81 (29.09)
  2 Chamberlain (Tampa)                               2:12.56    2:09.65        
     1) Romano, Lauren 12               2) West, Krista 11                
     3) Latta, Courtney 9               4) Schaefer, Marcela 11           
                  35.25     1:11.87 (36.62)     1:43.10 (31.23)     2:09.65 (26.55)
  3 Bloomingdale (Valrico)                            2:09.10    2:09.69        
     1) Glover, Alex 11                 2) Holleman, Chelsea 11           
     3) Kronberger, Hannah 11           4) Snyder, Erin 11                
                  32.44     1:11.00 (38.56)     1:41.40 (30.40)     2:09.69 (28.29)
  4 George Jenkins (Lakeland)                         2:08.83    2:09.94        
     1) Langley, Megan 9                2) Wilshire, Maci 10              
     3) Smith, Lindsay 9                4) Mammel, Jen 9                  
                  33.65     1:11.31 (37.66)     1:43.03 (31.72)     2:09.94 (26.91)
  5 Durant (Plant City)                               2:17.67    2:12.44        
     1) Boston, Rachel 11               2) Carlos, Sarah 10               
     3) Hofrichter, Erin 9              4) Campo, Mallory 10              
                  34.14     1:12.05 (37.91)     1:43.11 (31.06)     2:12.44 (29.33)
  6 Gaither (Tampa)                                   2:19.10    2:15.38        
     1) Nelson, Allison 9               2) Sims, Abbey 10                 
     3) Panzella, Stacy 11              4) Thornwell, Valerie 11          
                  31.14     1:15.44 (44.30)     1:45.19 (29.75)     2:15.38 (30.19)
  7 Plant City                                        2:13.50    2:15.40        
     1) Duckworth, Miranda 11           2) Palermo, Anna 10               
     3) Barker, Stephanie 11            4) Molinowski, Brittany 10        
                  39.84     1:15.24 (35.40)     1:43.18 (27.94)     2:15.40 (32.22)
  8 Riverview                                         2:20.78    2:18.96        
     1) Fay, Kaitlyn 12                 2) Lauck, Morgan 11               
     3) Trugillo, Marissa 12            4) Soldinger, Christina 11        
                  40.13     1:17.39 (37.26)     1:47.83 (30.44)     2:18.96 (31.13)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 East Bay (Gibsonville)                            2:25.06    2:22.46        
     1) Kohler, Rachel 10               2) Szlanski, Christi 10           
     3) Haley, Jennifer 9               4) Rachel, Amy 9                  
                  34.29     1:15.02 (40.73)     1:52.71 (37.69)     2:22.46 (29.75)
 10 Lakeland                                          2:45.00    2:23.27        
     1) Otterson, Natalie 9             2) Mixon, Savannah 10             
     3) Knight, Maria 11                4) Colley, Kathryn 12             
                  33.50     1:13.55 (40.05)     1:50.84 (37.29)     2:23.27 (32.43)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.88  AA-A
                1:39.05  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 East Bay (Gibsonville)                            1:53.61    1:50.15        
     1) Ball, Tyler 10                  2) Kintz, Jake 12                 
     3) Marzilli, Josh 11               4) Collins, Christopher 11        
                  27.13       59.21 (32.08)     1:24.36 (25.15)     1:50.15 (25.79)
  2 George Jenkins (Lakeland)                         1:54.08    1:53.08        
     1) Dimmig, Travis 12               2) Curtis, Jonathan 11            
     3) Buchanan, Brandon 11            4) Smith, Tyler 10                
                  30.64     1:00.86 (30.22)     1:26.91 (26.05)     1:53.08 (26.17)
  3 Durant (Plant City)                               2:01.59    2:02.13        
     1) Bandi, Eduard 9                 2) Lochmueller, Jared 12          
     3) Pieter, Chad 12                 4) Griner, Kurt 12                
                  30.81     1:05.75 (34.94)     1:36.63 (30.88)     2:02.13 (25.50)
  4 Bloomingdale (Valrico)                            2:00.65    2:03.47        
     1) Applebee, Peter 11              2) Forshaw, Gregg 11              
     3) Woodcock, Brian 9               4) Smith, Michael 11              
                  32.08     1:05.33 (33.25)     1:36.10 (30.77)     2:03.47 (27.37)
  5 Chamberlain (Tampa)                               2:06.25    2:06.26        
     1) Busler, William 11              2) Esinhart, Erik 11              
     3) Elozory, Adam 10                4) Shugart, William 12            
                  41.97     1:15.62 (33.65)     1:46.02 (30.40)     2:06.26 (20.24)
  6 Riverview                                         2:07.12    2:08.74        
     1) Smith, Nicholas 12              2) Boilard, Vincent 9             
     3) Zayas-Santiago, Carlos 11       4) Northington, Drake 11          
                  34.34     1:12.00 (37.66)     1:41.95 (29.95)     2:08.74 (26.79)
  7 Gaither (Tampa)                                   2:14.88    2:15.23        
     1) Rivera, Fracisco 12             2) Whitaker, Charles 9            
     3) Coleman, Seth 12                4) Goldberg, Marc 10              
                  34.73     1:13.06 (38.33)     1:46.81 (33.75)     2:15.23 (28.42)
  8 Plant City                                        2:16.16    2:19.11        
     1) Kronk, David 12                 2) Broward, Jared 12              
     3) Casey, Nicholas 9               4) Bochy, Hoyt 12                 
                  37.41                             1:52.27 ( )     2:19.11 (26.84)
Consolation Final
  9 Lakeland                                          2:20.14    2:21.30        
     1) Champeau, Kyle 10               2) Wyers, William 12              
     3) Wilson, Andrew 10               4) Huffnaker, Brenton 11          
                  36.99     1:14.01 (37.02)     1:49.88 (35.87)     2:21.30 (31.42)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.88  AA-A
                1:39.05  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 East Bay (Gibsonville)                            1:49.25    1:53.61        
     1) Ball, Tyler 10                  2) Marzilli, Josh 11              
     3) Kintz, Jake 12                  4) Collins, Christopher 11        
                  27.56     1:01.14 (33.58)     1:27.05 (25.91)     1:53.61 (26.56)
  2 George Jenkins (Lakeland)                         1:53.42    1:54.08        
     1) Dimmig, Travis 12               2) Curtis, Jonathan 11            
     3) Buchanan, Brandon 11            4) Smith, Tyler 10                
                  31.92     1:01.64 (29.72)     1:28.20 (26.56)     1:54.08 (25.88)
  3 Bloomingdale (Valrico)                            1:59.80    2:00.65        
     1) Applebee, Peter 11              2) Forshaw, Gregg 11              
     3) Woodcock, Brian 9               4) Smith, Michael 11              
                  30.94     1:03.48 (32.54)     1:32.90 (29.42)     2:00.65 (27.75)
  4 Durant (Plant City)                               1:59.11    2:01.59        
     1) Bandi, Eduard 9                 2) Lochmueller, Jared 12          
     3) Pieter, Chad 12                 4) Griner, Kurt 12                
                  31.57     1:05.96 (34.39)     1:35.38 (29.42)     2:01.59 (26.21)
  5 Chamberlain (Tampa)                               2:12.50    2:06.25        
     1) Busler, William 11              2) Esinhart, Erik 11              
     3) Elozory, Adam 10                4) Shugart, William 12            
                  36.21     1:13.19 (36.98)     1:42.71 (29.52)     2:06.25 (23.54)
  6 Riverview                                         2:01.85    2:07.12        
     1) Smith, Nicholas 12              2) Boilard, Vincent 9             
     3) Zayas-Santiago, Carlos 11       4) Northington, Drake 11          
                  33.14     1:09.95 (36.81)     1:40.90 (30.95)     2:07.12 (26.22)
  7 Gaither (Tampa)                                   2:02.70    2:14.88        
     1) Rivera, Fracisco 12             2) Whitaker, Charles 9            
     3) Coleman, Seth 12                4) Goldberg, Marc 10              
                  34.82     1:12.22 (37.40)     1:47.11 (34.89)     2:14.88 (27.77)
  8 Plant City                                        2:16.00    2:16.16        
     1) Kronk, David 12                 2) Broward, Jared 12              
     3) Casey, Nicholas 9               4) Bochy, Hoyt 12                 
                  36.26     1:14.45 (38.19)     1:50.96 (36.51)     2:16.16 (25.20)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lakeland                                          2:25.00    2:20.14        
     1) Champeau, Kyle 10               2) Wyers, William 12              
     3) Wilson, Andrew 10               4) Huffnaker, Brenton 11          
                  37.60     1:13.74 (36.14)     1:49.01 (35.27)     2:20.14 (31.13)
 -- Wharton (Tampa)                                   1:45.00         DQ        
     1) Gilbreath, Patrick 9            2) Stevens, Greg 12               
     3) DiMare, Paolo 10                4) Rees, Jordan 9                 
                  30.82     1:00.80 (29.98)     1:27.67 (26.87)          DQ (22.69)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.88  AA-A
                1:53.36  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Almanza, Deanna           10 Bloomingdale         2:09.59    2:09.89        
                  30.73     1:03.68 (32.95)     1:37.12 (33.44)     2:09.89 (32.77)
  2 Holleman, Chelsea         11 Bloomingdale         2:13.94    2:12.47        
                  31.08     1:04.92 (33.84)     1:39.32 (34.40)     2:12.47 (33.15)
  3 Sykes, Kelly              11 Wharton              2:19.44    2:17.69        
                  31.52     1:06.70 (35.18)     1:42.62 (35.92)     2:17.69 (35.07)
  4 Johnson, Meagan           10 Lakeland             2:16.99    2:17.88        
                  31.25     1:06.09 (34.84)     1:42.42 (36.33)     2:17.88 (35.46)
  5 Burdette, Sam             12 George Jenkins       2:27.78    2:24.44        
                  32.99     1:09.61 (36.62)     1:47.18 (37.57)     2:24.44 (37.26)
  6 Shidler-Lattz, Brooke     11 Durant               2:26.63    2:25.18        
                  33.89     1:10.46 (36.57)     1:48.85 (38.39)     2:25.18 (36.33)
  7 Frame, Carson             12 Bloomingdale         2:31.97    2:27.41        
                  33.00     1:10.28 (37.28)     1:49.70 (39.42)     2:27.41 (37.71)
  8 Harriage, Emily           11 George Jenkins       2:30.58    2:29.69        
                  34.10     1:11.93 (37.83)     1:51.18 (39.25)     2:29.69 (38.51)
Consolation Final
  9 Fox, Kara                 10 George Jenkins       2:39.90    2:34.26        
                  33.72     1:11.70 (37.98)     1:53.38 (41.68)     2:34.26 (40.88)
 10 Watson, Lauren            10 Gaither              2:37.01    2:37.21        
                  35.02     1:16.23 (41.21)     1:59.22 (42.99)     2:37.21 (37.99)
 11 Lorda, Courtney           10 Chamberlain          2:40.58    2:37.49        
                  36.03     1:17.07 (41.04)     1:59.38 (42.31)     2:37.49 (38.11)
 12 Martin, Amber             12 Riverview            2:46.82    2:37.50        
                  36.32     1:16.78 (40.46)     1:58.49 (41.71)     2:37.50 (39.01)
 13 Brown, Taylor              9 Lakeland             2:39.77    2:38.66        
                  34.38     1:15.22 (40.84)     1:58.04 (42.82)     2:38.66 (40.62)
 14 Guilfoos, Andrea          10 Wharton              2:40.05    2:38.70        
                  35.44     1:16.15 (40.71)     1:59.26 (43.11)     2:38.70 (39.44)
 15 Molinowski, Brittany      10 Plant City           2:50.30    2:51.36        
                  38.22     1:21.18 (42.96)     2:06.47 (45.29)     2:51.36 (44.89)
 16 Harding, Chrissy          10 East Bay             2:47.93    2:53.92        
                  38.25     1:21.93 (43.68)     2:08.60 (46.67)     2:53.92 (45.32)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.88  AA-A
                1:53.36  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Almanza, Deanna           10 Bloomingdale         2:05.10    2:09.59        
                  30.33     1:02.80 (32.47)     1:36.32 (33.52)     2:09.59 (33.27)
  2 Holleman, Chelsea         11 Bloomingdale         2:10.90    2:13.94        
                  30.52     1:04.24 (33.72)     1:38.94 (34.70)     2:13.94 (35.00)
  3 Johnson, Meagan           10 Lakeland             2:14.50    2:16.99        
                  30.95     1:05.45 (34.50)     1:41.84 (36.39)     2:16.99 (35.15)
  4 Sykes, Kelly              11 Wharton              2:17.66    2:19.44        
                  31.08     1:05.21 (34.13)     1:41.70 (36.49)     2:19.44 (37.74)
  5 Shidler-Lattz, Brooke     11 Durant               2:27.09    2:26.63        
                  34.06     1:11.34 (37.28)     1:49.85 (38.51)     2:26.63 (36.78)
  6 Burdette, Sam             12 George Jenkins       2:20.78    2:27.78        
                  33.13     1:09.79 (36.66)     1:48.23 (38.44)     2:27.78 (39.55)
  7 Harriage, Emily           11 George Jenkins       2:30.28    2:30.58        
                  34.37     1:12.47 (38.10)     1:52.90 (40.43)     2:30.58 (37.68)
  8 Frame, Carson             12 Bloomingdale         2:26.20    2:31.97        
                  32.44     1:10.12 (37.68)     1:51.27 (41.15)     2:31.97 (40.70)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Watson, Lauren            10 Gaither              2:43.90    2:37.01        
                  33.45     1:14.24 (40.79)   2:37.01 (1:22.77)                    
 10 Brown, Taylor              9 Lakeland             2:40.48    2:39.77        
                  35.45     1:16.14 (40.69)     1:58.48 (42.34)     2:39.77 (41.29)
 11 Fox, Kara                 10 George Jenkins       2:47.67    2:39.90        
                  37.16     1:17.11 (39.95)     1:59.83 (42.72)     2:39.90 (40.07)
 12 Guilfoos, Andrea          10 Wharton              2:46.56    2:40.05        
                  34.94     1:15.19 (40.25)     1:58.57 (43.38)     2:40.05 (41.48)
 13 Lorda, Courtney           10 Chamberlain          2:39.16    2:40.58        
                  35.29     1:16.47 (41.18)     1:59.15 (42.68)     2:40.58 (41.43)
 14 Martin, Amber             12 Riverview            2:45.79    2:46.82        
                  36.51     1:18.13 (41.62)     2:02.48 (44.35)     2:46.82 (44.34)
 15 Harding, Chrissy          10 East Bay             2:46.05    2:47.93        
                  36.42     1:17.38 (40.96)     2:02.39 (45.01)     2:47.93 (45.54)
 16 Molinowski, Brittany      10 Plant City           2:50.15    2:50.30        
                  38.11     1:21.65 (43.54)     2:07.45 (45.80)     2:50.30 (42.85)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ross, Alex                10 Durant               2:51.30    2:50.94        
                  39.21     1:23.22 (44.01)     2:09.34 (46.12)     2:50.94 (41.60)
 18 Pingel, Sabrina           10 Chamberlain          2:43.32    2:50.97        
                  39.64     1:24.62 (44.98)     2:09.37 (44.75)     2:50.97 (41.60)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wynn, Summer              10 Bloomingdale         3:06.50    2:51.80        
                  37.45     1:19.75 (42.30)     2:05.82 (46.07)     2:51.80 (45.98)
 20 Walker, Jeanea            11 Wharton              1:52.70    2:52.91        
                  37.46     1:20.07 (42.61)     2:08.19 (48.12)     2:52.91 (44.72)
 21 Valdez, Simone            11 Chamberlain          2:59.97    2:54.13        
                  36.13     1:19.55 (43.42)     2:07.65 (48.10)     2:54.13 (46.48)
 22 Just, Jami                 9 Durant               3:20.66    2:54.94        
                  39.28     1:22.55 (43.27)     2:09.72 (47.17)     2:54.94 (45.22)
 23 Robbins, Carrie           10 Riverview            3:00.22    2:55.48        
                  39.20     1:24.27 (45.07)     2:11.37 (47.10)     2:55.48 (44.11)
 24 Crockett, Meagan          10 Wharton              2:03.82    2:56.82        
                  37.34     1:21.52 (44.18)     2:09.78 (48.26)     2:56.82 (47.04)
 25 Shupe, Ashleigh           12 Riverview            3:05.20    3:07.26        
                  40.70     1:29.90 (49.20)     2:19.71 (49.81)     3:07.26 (47.55)
 26 Whitis, Chelsie           11 Chamberlain          2:58.61    3:09.63        
                  42.64     1:31.25 (48.61)     2:21.99 (50.74)     3:09.63 (47.64)
 27 Bryson, Patricia          10 Riverview            3:31.41    3:13.52        
                  41.72     1:30.93 (49.21)     2:23.44 (52.51)     3:13.52 (50.08)
 28 Olivera, Ericka           10 Gaither              3:20.90    3:23.42        
                  39.81     1:29.67 (49.86)     2:26.78 (57.11)     3:23.42 (56.64)
 29 Chase, Lisa               12 Gaither              3:23.01    3:23.88        
                  40.14     1:30.59 (50.45)     2:25.76 (55.17)     3:23.88 (58.12)
 30 Lute, Lauren              10 Lakeland             3:15.00    3:39.13        
                  43.13     1:37.37 (54.24)   2:37.79 (1:00.42)   3:39.13 (1:01.34)
 -- Marsh, Sara Jane          11 Lakeland             3:30.00         DQ        
                                1:47.21 ( )        DQ (2:05.56)                    
 -- Hunter, Lauren            11 George Jenkins       2:39.99         NS        
 -- Polatas, Paige            10 East Bay             2:55.02         NS        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.77  AA-A
                1:43.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Marzilli, Josh            11 East Bay             1:52.74    1:52.16        
                  26.80       55.55 (28.75)     1:24.29 (28.74)     1:52.16 (27.87)
  2 Gilbreath, Patrick         9 Wharton              1:59.61    1:57.11        
                  27.14       57.00 (29.86)     1:27.39 (30.39)     1:57.11 (29.72)
  3 Woodcock, Brian            9 Bloomingdale         1:57.80    1:57.25        
                  28.04       57.52 (29.48)     1:27.76 (30.24)     1:57.25 (29.49)
  4 Daque, Alexander          11 Lakeland             2:02.71    2:02.44        
                  27.44       57.92 (30.48)     1:30.12 (32.20)     2:02.44 (32.32)
  5 Elozory, Adam             10 Chamberlain          2:10.96    2:12.25        
                  29.35     1:02.99 (33.64)     1:38.39 (35.40)     2:12.25 (33.86)
  6 Hillring, Joseph          11 Chamberlain          2:17.33    2:12.32        
                  29.95     1:04.00 (34.05)     1:39.51 (35.51)     2:12.32 (32.81)
  7 Hickman, Harrison         12 George Jenkins       2:11.81    2:12.71        
                  30.11     1:03.28 (33.17)     1:37.77 (34.49)     2:12.71 (34.94)
  8 Naugle, Jordan            12 Plant City           2:17.96    2:13.12        
                  28.26     1:01.83 (33.57)     1:37.55 (35.72)     2:13.12 (35.57)
Consolation Final
  9 Kohler, Matthew            9 East Bay             2:20.75    2:23.16        
                  32.48     1:08.89 (36.41)     1:47.52 (38.63)     2:23.16 (35.64)
 10 Busler, William           11 Chamberlain          2:25.14    2:27.35        
                  32.42     1:09.48 (37.06)     1:48.62 (39.14)     2:27.35 (38.73)
 11 Custis, Chris              9 Bloomingdale         2:32.95    2:29.09        
                  33.39     1:11.86 (38.47)     1:53.86 (42.00)     2:29.09 (35.23)
 12 Wyers, William            12 Lakeland             2:27.13    2:30.25        
                  33.38     1:12.34 (38.96)     1:52.54 (40.20)     2:30.25 (37.71)
 13 Harriage, Robbie          12 George Jenkins       2:29.47    2:30.29        
                  33.34     1:10.84 (37.50)   2:30.29 (1:19.45)                    
 14 Myers, Colin              10 Bloomingdale         2:31.82    2:32.66        
                  33.78     1:14.68 (40.90)     1:56.10 (41.42)     2:32.66 (36.56)
 15 Shahan, Jayson            12 Riverview            2:24.38    2:43.84        
                  31.02     1:05.83 (34.81)     1:41.00 (35.17)   2:43.84 (1:02.84)
 16 Campo, Harrison           11 Durant               2:25.69    2:45.75        
                  30.29     1:05.30 (35.01)     1:40.96 (35.66)   2:45.75 (1:04.79)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.77  AA-A
                1:43.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marzilli, Josh            11 East Bay             1:50.92    1:52.74        
                  26.59       55.37 (28.78)     1:24.17 (28.80)     1:52.74 (28.57)
  2 Woodcock, Brian            9 Bloomingdale         1:56.20    1:57.80        
                  27.25       56.93 (29.68)     1:27.66 (30.73)     1:57.80 (30.14)
  3 Gilbreath, Patrick         9 Wharton              1:58.30    1:59.61        
                  27.47       57.96 (30.49)     1:29.54 (31.58)     1:59.61 (30.07)
  4 Daque, Alexander          11 Lakeland             2:03.56    2:02.71        
                  27.86       59.24 (31.38)     1:31.75 (32.51)     2:02.71 (30.96)
  5 Elozory, Adam             10 Chamberlain          1:21.51    2:10.96        
                  27.87       59.85 (31.98)     1:34.85 (35.00)     2:10.96 (36.11)
  6 Hickman, Harrison         12 George Jenkins       2:14.19    2:11.81        
                  29.96     1:03.68 (33.72)     1:37.88 (34.20)     2:11.81 (33.93)
  7 Hillring, Joseph          11 Chamberlain          2:18.78    2:17.33        
                  29.74     1:04.68 (34.94)     1:40.92 (36.24)     2:17.33 (36.41)
  8 Naugle, Jordan            12 Plant City           2:14.20    2:17.96        
                  28.74     1:03.21 (34.47)     1:40.88 (37.67)     2:17.96 (37.08)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kohler, Matthew            9 East Bay             2:26.84    2:20.75        
                  31.32     1:06.97 (35.65)     1:44.69 (37.72)     2:20.75 (36.06)
 10 Shahan, Jayson            12 Riverview            2:34.40    2:24.38        
                  30.52     1:05.66 (35.14)     1:44.23 (38.57)     2:24.38 (40.15)
 11 Busler, William           11 Chamberlain          2:30.51    2:25.14        
                  31.86     1:09.06 (37.20)     1:47.92 (38.86)     2:25.14 (37.22)
 12 Campo, Harrison           11 Durant               2:33.17    2:25.69        
                  30.29     1:07.52 (37.23)     1:47.37 (39.85)     2:25.69 (38.32)
 13 Wyers, William            12 Lakeland             2:24.83    2:27.13        
                  32.11     1:09.22 (37.11)     1:48.56 (39.34)     2:27.13 (38.57)
 14 Harriage, Robbie          12 George Jenkins       2:27.41    2:29.47        
                  33.95     1:11.42 (37.47)     1:50.21 (38.79)     2:29.47 (39.26)
 15 Myers, Colin              10 Bloomingdale         2:34.30    2:31.82        
                  32.75     1:11.11 (38.36)     1:51.76 (40.65)     2:31.82 (40.06)
 16 Custis, Chris              9 Bloomingdale         2:36.10    2:32.95        
                  32.17     1:11.45 (39.28)     1:55.43 (43.98)     2:32.95 (37.52)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wilson, Drew              12 George Jenkins       2:37.17    2:33.41        
                  34.52   2:33.41 (1:58.89)                                        
 18 Kirinich, Jason           11 Wharton              2:38.11    2:35.40        
                  30.64     1:08.97 (38.33)     1:52.16 (43.19)     2:35.40 (43.24)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Fraser, Joseph            12 Gaither              2:41.30    2:35.87        
                  34.14     1:13.42 (39.28)     1:55.86 (42.44)     2:35.87 (40.01)
 20 Huffnaker, Brenton        11 Lakeland             2:41.72    2:36.90        
                  32.27     1:11.97 (39.70)     1:55.44 (43.47)     2:36.90 (41.46)
 21 Shofner, Eliot            11 Riverview            2:44.53    2:37.68        
                  35.18     1:14.62 (39.44)     1:56.91 (42.29)     2:37.68 (40.77)
 22 Thomas, Brian             10 Wharton              2:40.31    2:44.23        
                  34.93     1:17.69 (42.76)     2:00.91 (43.22)     2:44.23 (43.32)
 23 Meinsen, Danny            12 Wharton              2:46.16    2:54.36        
                  36.90     1:21.25 (44.35)     2:06.72 (45.47)     2:54.36 (47.64)
 24 Wilson, Andrew            10 Lakeland             2:59.32    2:57.46        
                  36.84     1:21.15 (44.31)   2:57.46 (1:36.31)                    
 25 Perez, Jesse              10 Bloomingdale         2:45.10    2:58.89        
                  36.69     1:21.37 (44.68)     2:12.78 (51.41)     2:58.89 (46.11)
 26 Thomas, John              10 East Bay             3:27.94    2:59.39        
                  36.13     1:22.26 (46.13)     2:11.02 (48.76)     2:59.39 (48.37)
 -- James, Jeff               12 Durant               2:20.94         NS        
 -- Foresman, Spencer          9 Gaither              3:10.00         NS        
 -- Davis, Brett              11 Gaither              1:58.66         NS        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.22  AA-A
                2:07.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Molino, Nicole             9 Wharton              2:31.70    2:29.35        
                  31.11     1:08.78 (37.67)     1:55.53 (46.75)     2:29.35 (33.82)
  2 Wilshire, Maci            10 George Jenkins       2:34.86    2:32.69        
                  34.00     1:13.28 (39.28)     1:57.98 (44.70)     2:32.69 (34.71)
  3 Hofrichter, Erin           9 Durant               2:36.91    2:36.29        
                  32.40     1:11.71 (39.31)     2:01.75 (50.04)     2:36.29 (34.54)
  4 Collard, Melissa          11 Bloomingdale         2:38.70    2:37.18        
                  32.51     1:13.31 (40.80)     2:02.47 (49.16)     2:37.18 (34.71)
  5 Romano, Lauren            12 Chamberlain          2:38.69    2:37.91        
                  32.26     1:10.91 (38.65)     2:01.60 (50.69)     2:37.91 (36.31)
  6 Smith, Lindsay             9 George Jenkins       2:40.79    2:40.08        
                  33.47     1:17.70 (44.23)     2:04.61 (46.91)     2:40.08 (35.47)
  7 Boston, Rachel            11 Durant               2:41.97    2:42.23        
                  35.77     1:17.29 (41.52)     2:06.26 (48.97)     2:42.23 (35.97)
  8 Otterson, Natalie          9 Lakeland             2:43.94    2:43.07        
                  34.31     1:16.32 (42.01)     2:05.96 (49.64)     2:43.07 (37.11)
Consolation Final
  9 Panzella, Stacy           11 Gaither              2:48.44    2:45.76        
                  36.89     1:18.65 (41.76)     2:06.68 (48.03)     2:45.76 (39.08)
 10 Szlanski, Christi         10 East Bay             2:58.33    2:56.60        
                  39.55     1:25.76 (46.21)     2:17.18 (51.42)     2:56.60 (39.42)
 11 DeMott, Samantha          10 Bloomingdale         2:59.23    2:57.23        
                  41.99     1:27.81 (45.82)     2:19.32 (51.51)     2:57.23 (37.91)
 12 Rachel, Amy                9 East Bay             3:03.13    2:58.03        
                  39.91     1:26.79 (46.88)     2:19.36 (52.57)     2:58.03 (38.67)
 13 Fay, Kaitlyn              12 Riverview            3:03.74    2:59.23        
                  43.29     1:30.32 (47.03)     2:19.46 (49.14)     2:59.23 (39.77)
 14 Hood, Sophie              11 Riverview            2:58.50    2:59.49        
                  37.10     1:28.56 (51.46)     2:20.74 (52.18)     2:59.49 (38.75)
 15 Ruge, Allison             12 Wharton              3:03.93    3:01.64        
                  38.74     1:24.97 (46.23)     2:20.73 (55.76)     3:01.64 (40.91)
 -- Mixon, Savannah           10 Lakeland             3:00.13         DQ        
                  41.60     1:28.92 (47.32)     2:18.61 (49.69)          DQ (40.96)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.22  AA-A
                2:07.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Molino, Nicole             9 Wharton              2:27.09    2:31.70        
                  30.93     1:09.80 (38.87)     1:57.61 (47.81)     2:31.70 (34.09)
  2 Wilshire, Maci            10 George Jenkins       2:33.54    2:34.86        
                  34.21     1:13.96 (39.75)     1:59.60 (45.64)     2:34.86 (35.26)
  3 Hofrichter, Erin           9 Durant               2:34.79    2:36.91        
                  32.13     1:11.94 (39.81)     2:01.91 (49.97)     2:36.91 (35.00)
  4 Romano, Lauren            12 Chamberlain          2:35.50    2:38.69        
                  33.47     1:13.14 (39.67)     2:02.67 (49.53)     2:38.69 (36.02)
  5 Collard, Melissa          11 Bloomingdale         2:36.50    2:38.70        
                  32.49     1:13.73 (41.24)     2:03.14 (49.41)     2:38.70 (35.56)
  6 Smith, Lindsay             9 George Jenkins       2:42.22    2:40.79        
                  33.32     1:18.28 (44.96)     2:04.94 (46.66)     2:40.79 (35.85)
  7 Boston, Rachel            11 Durant               2:46.73    2:41.97        
                  36.52     1:17.84 (41.32)     2:06.22 (48.38)     2:41.97 (35.75)
  8 Otterson, Natalie          9 Lakeland             2:46.11    2:43.94        
                  34.76                             2:05.99 ( )     2:43.94 (37.95)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Panzella, Stacy           11 Gaither              2:53.28    2:48.44        
                  36.25     1:18.94 (42.69)     2:07.61 (48.67)     2:48.44 (40.83)
 10 Szlanski, Christi         10 East Bay             2:56.11    2:58.33        
                  38.37     1:24.75 (46.38)     2:16.73 (51.98)     2:58.33 (41.60)
 11 Hood, Sophie              11 Riverview            2:59.15    2:58.50        
                  37.82     1:26.30 (48.48)     2:18.46 (52.16)     2:58.50 (40.04)
 12 DeMott, Samantha          10 Bloomingdale         2:58.70    2:59.23        
                  41.21     1:25.23 (44.02)     2:19.07 (53.84)     2:59.23 (40.16)
 13 Mixon, Savannah           10 Lakeland             3:02.70    3:00.13        
                  41.05     1:27.56 (46.51)     2:18.25 (50.69)     3:00.13 (41.88)
 14 Rachel, Amy                9 East Bay             2:59.59    3:03.13        
                  39.80     1:26.91 (47.11)   3:03.13 (1:36.22)                    
 15 Fay, Kaitlyn              12 Riverview            3:03.30    3:03.74        
                  42.73     1:28.30 (45.57)     2:20.76 (52.46)     3:03.74 (42.98)
 16 Ruge, Allison             12 Wharton              3:09.15    3:03.93        
                  37.77     1:24.17 (46.40)     2:20.69 (56.52)     3:03.93 (43.24)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Duckworth, Miranda        11 Plant City           3:14.78    3:06.40        
                  43.38     1:29.53 (46.15)     2:23.00 (53.47)     3:06.40 (43.40)
 18 Thompson, Julie           11 Durant               2:59.37    3:09.16        
                  37.52     1:30.52 (53.00)     2:23.31 (52.79)     3:09.16 (45.85)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Booth, Emily              12 George Jenkins       3:03.68    3:11.64        
                  41.55     1:33.07 (51.52)     2:29.59 (56.52)     3:11.64 (42.05)
 20 Kiser, Melissa            12 Gaither              3:15.18    3:12.03        
                  42.45     1:33.09 (50.64)     2:27.15 (54.06)     3:12.03 (44.88)
 21 Matthews, Betsy           11 George Jenkins       3:15.97    3:12.68        
                  45.16     1:36.22 (51.06)     2:32.54 (56.32)     3:12.68 (40.14)
 22 Shupe, Lindsey            10 Riverview            3:22.30    3:13.17        
                  42.59     1:30.61 (48.02)   2:30.90 (1:00.29)     3:13.17 (42.27)
 23 Kujawa, Kierslyn          10 Wharton              3:06.70    3:18.84        
                  34.73     1:28.05 (53.32)   2:31.40 (1:03.35)     3:18.84 (47.44)
 24 Crabtree, Arlyn           10 Wharton              3:32.10    3:20.33        
                  48.91     1:38.39 (49.48)     2:36.34 (57.95)     3:20.33 (43.99)
 25 Petrowski, Alex           11 Bloomingdale         2:51.80    3:20.77        
                  40.94     1:34.58 (53.64)     2:32.66 (58.08)     3:20.77 (48.11)
 26 Smith, Megan              11 Lakeland             3:08.05    3:52.28        
                  45.63   1:47.48 (1:01.85)   2:56.99 (1:09.51)     3:52.28 (55.29)
 -- Williams, Alyssa          11 Bloomingdale         3:01.50         NS        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.66  AA-A
                1:56.20  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Ball, Tyler               10 East Bay             2:07.02    2:02.73        
                  26.29       57.72 (31.43)     1:34.86 (37.14)     2:02.73 (27.87)
  2 Stevens, Greg             12 Wharton              2:14.74    2:08.31        
                  27.65     1:02.51 (34.86)     1:37.74 (35.23)     2:08.31 (30.57)
  3 DiMare, Paolo             10 Wharton              2:18.02    2:17.02        
                  28.33     1:03.72 (35.39)     1:45.06 (41.34)     2:17.02 (31.96)
  4 Bernuil, Christian        11 Gaither              2:19.27    2:20.49        
                  27.73     1:03.02 (35.29)     1:45.71 (42.69)     2:20.49 (34.78)
  5 Bandi, Eduard              9 Durant               2:27.21    2:26.89        
                  31.27     1:08.35 (37.08)     1:53.72 (45.37)     2:26.89 (33.17)
  6 Lochmueller, Jared        12 Durant               2:27.83    2:27.48        
                  30.69     1:09.23 (38.54)     1:54.86 (45.63)     2:27.48 (32.62)
  7 Collins, Christopher      11 East Bay             2:27.89    2:27.61        
                  31.84     1:10.67 (38.83)     1:55.82 (45.15)     2:27.61 (31.79)
  8 Smith, Tyler              10 George Jenkins       2:33.05    2:30.01        
                  32.36     1:11.80 (39.44)     1:55.48 (43.68)     2:30.01 (34.53)
Consolation Final
  9 Obel, Clark               11 George Jenkins       2:36.75    2:34.15        
                  30.51     1:10.98 (40.47)     1:59.36 (48.38)     2:34.15 (34.79)
 10 Forshaw, Gregg            11 Bloomingdale         2:38.43    2:38.04        
                  33.02     1:16.17 (43.15)     1:58.45 (42.28)     2:38.04 (39.59)
 11 Bostick, Robert           11 Bloomingdale         2:46.01    2:47.64        
                  33.78     1:17.31 (43.53)     2:09.56 (52.25)     2:47.64 (38.08)
 12 Smith, Nicholas           12 Riverview            2:49.16    2:48.64        
                  33.75     1:16.21 (42.46)     2:09.13 (52.92)     2:48.64 (39.51)
 13 Casey, Nicholas            9 Plant City           2:50.34    2:49.35        
                  35.32     1:20.38 (45.06)     2:09.94 (49.56)     2:49.35 (39.41)
 14 Regencia, Paul            12 Bloomingdale         2:54.95    3:00.32        
                  36.38     1:21.25 (44.87)     2:16.07 (54.82)     3:00.32 (44.25)
 15 Uthe, Chris               11 Wharton              3:09.56    3:08.44        
                  38.21     1:30.69 (52.48)     2:24.07 (53.38)     3:08.44 (44.37)
 16 Mcguire, Brinson          11 Riverview            3:05.01    3:11.02        
                  43.43     1:35.40 (51.97)     2:27.67 (52.27)     3:11.02 (43.35)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.66  AA-A
                1:56.20  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ball, Tyler               10 East Bay             2:04.22    2:07.02        
                  26.15       58.85 (32.70)     1:36.57 (37.72)     2:07.02 (30.45)
  2 Stevens, Greg             12 Wharton              2:08.70    2:14.74        
                  27.97     1:02.86 (34.89)     1:42.56 (39.70)     2:14.74 (32.18)
  3 DiMare, Paolo             10 Wharton              2:12.40    2:18.02        
                  27.69     1:02.62 (34.93)     1:43.94 (41.32)     2:18.02 (34.08)
  4 Bernuil, Christian        11 Gaither              2:20.53    2:19.27        
                  27.42     1:03.02 (35.60)     1:43.99 (40.97)     2:19.27 (35.28)
  5 Bandi, Eduard              9 Durant               2:27.14    2:27.21        
                  30.20     1:06.73 (36.53)     1:51.66 (44.93)     2:27.21 (35.55)
  6 Lochmueller, Jared        12 Durant               2:28.33    2:27.83        
                  30.49     1:09.33 (38.84)     1:54.39 (45.06)     2:27.83 (33.44)
  7 Collins, Christopher      11 East Bay             2:36.88    2:27.89        
                  30.65     1:10.50 (39.85)     1:54.60 (44.10)     2:27.89 (33.29)
  8 Smith, Tyler              10 George Jenkins       2:32.31    2:33.05        
                  32.91     1:11.46 (38.55)     1:57.26 (45.80)     2:33.05 (35.79)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Obel, Clark               11 George Jenkins       2:40.00    2:36.75        
                  30.58     1:12.23 (41.65)     2:00.02 (47.79)     2:36.75 (36.73)
 10 Forshaw, Gregg            11 Bloomingdale         2:36.10    2:38.43        
                  31.72     1:14.58 (42.86)     1:57.43 (42.85)     2:38.43 (41.00)
 11 Bostick, Robert           11 Bloomingdale         2:54.00    2:46.01        
                  32.78     1:15.94 (43.16)     2:07.35 (51.41)     2:46.01 (38.66)
 12 Smith, Nicholas           12 Riverview            2:54.72    2:49.16        
                  32.79     1:15.21 (42.42)     2:08.00 (52.79)     2:49.16 (41.16)
 13 Casey, Nicholas            9 Plant City           2:53.06    2:50.34        
                  34.34     1:18.29 (43.95)     2:09.97 (51.68)     2:50.34 (40.37)
 14 Regencia, Paul            12 Bloomingdale         2:53.20    2:54.95        
                  35.53     1:20.75 (45.22)     2:12.89 (52.14)     2:54.95 (42.06)
 15 Mcguire, Brinson          11 Riverview            3:09.41    3:05.01        
                  40.23     1:32.70 (52.47)     2:23.76 (51.06)     3:05.01 (41.25)
 16 Uthe, Chris               11 Wharton              3:17.90    3:09.56        
                  36.82     1:30.58 (53.76)     2:24.19 (53.61)     3:09.56 (45.37)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Chavarria, Juan           11 Wharton              3:24.00    3:30.08        
                  42.67     1:41.44 (58.77)     2:40.76 (59.32)     3:30.08 (49.32)
 -- Comtois, Ryan             10 Bloomingdale         3:05.90         DQ        
                  37.26     1:26.59 (49.33)     2:16.43 (49.84)          DQ (46.34)
 -- Zayas-Santiago, Carlos    11 Riverview            2:47.31         DQ        
                  33.25     1:13.88 (40.63)     2:02.58 (48.70)          DQ (38.55)
 -- Beauchamp, Chris          11 Durant               2:43.19         DQ        
                  32.57     1:14.92 (42.35)     2:06.75 (51.83)          DQ (36.90)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.92  AA-A
                24.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Barker, Stephanie         11 Plant City             26.24      25.79        
  2 Boyd, Kelly               10 Wharton                26.75      26.09        
  3 Johnson, Laura            12 Lakeland               26.77      26.67        
  4 Glover, Alex              11 Bloomingdale           27.11      26.81        
  5 Schaefer, Marcela         11 Chamberlain            26.88      26.82        
  6 Mammel, Jen                9 George Jenkins         27.26      26.90        
  7 Snyder, Erin              11 Bloomingdale           28.49      28.02        
  8 Trugillo, Marissa         12 Riverview              27.93      29.02        
Consolation Final
  9 Thivierge, Alaina          9 George Jenkins         29.03      29.25        
 10 Bootcheck, Emily          12 Wharton                29.31      29.48        
 11 Thornwell, Valerie        11 Gaither                30.32      29.55        
 12 Penn, Allison             11 Lakeland               29.68      29.82        
 13 Payton, Christina         10 Bloomingdale           30.25      30.22        
 14 Campo, Mallory            10 Durant                 30.01      30.36        
 15 Buckner, Elizabeth        11 Lakeland               30.31      30.71        
 16 Rogers, Hanna             12 Gaither                30.72      31.56        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.92  AA-A
                24.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barker, Stephanie         11 Plant City             25.12      26.24        
  2 Boyd, Kelly               10 Wharton                26.71      26.75        
  3 Johnson, Laura            12 Lakeland               26.33      26.77        
  4 Schaefer, Marcela         11 Chamberlain            27.10      26.88        
  5 Glover, Alex              11 Bloomingdale           25.60      27.11        
  6 Mammel, Jen                9 George Jenkins         26.33      27.26        
  7 Trugillo, Marissa         12 Riverview              28.06      27.93        
  8 Snyder, Erin              11 Bloomingdale           27.90      28.49        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Thivierge, Alaina          9 George Jenkins         28.55      29.03        
 10 Bootcheck, Emily          12 Wharton                28.83      29.31        
 11 Penn, Allison             11 Lakeland               29.98      29.68        
 12 Campo, Mallory            10 Durant                 30.80      30.01        
 13 Payton, Christina         10 Bloomingdale           30.10      30.25        
 14 Buckner, Elizabeth        11 Lakeland               29.93      30.31        
 15 Thornwell, Valerie        11 Gaither                29.80      30.32        
 16 Rogers, Hanna             12 Gaither                31.12      30.72        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Haley, Jennifer            9 East Bay               31.42      30.75        
 18 Goodman, Kaley            12 Chamberlain            30.97      31.25        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hamilton, Sarah           12 Plant City             30.50      32.24        
 20 Cassas, Tiffany            9 Wharton                32.91      32.39        
 21 McNamara, Kamryn          10 Gaither                39.17      32.75        
 22 Pauling, Bette             9 Durant                 33.26      33.31        
 23 Lykes, Mason Nell         11 Lakeland               33.25      33.58        
 24 Harriage, Beth            12 George Jenkins         33.21      33.62        
 25 Sanchez, Sofia             9 Wharton                34.91      33.75        
 26 Snell, Caitlyn            10 East Bay               36.61      33.96        
 27 Funk, Stevie              12 Riverview              33.41      34.02        
 28 Wynn, Summer              10 Bloomingdale           33.80      34.50        
 29 Dry, Chelsea              12 Durant                 36.34      34.55        
 30 Hung, Angie               11 Gaither                35.69      34.85        
 31 Whitis, Chelsie           11 Chamberlain            37.98      35.04        
 32 Medeiros, Danielle         9 George Jenkins         38.20      36.15        
 33 Scott, Stephanie          10 Riverview              37.22      36.18        
 34 Martinez, Melissa         12 Chamberlain            37.51      36.30        
 35 Taylor, Allison            9 East Bay               41.39      36.31        
 36 Smrz, Corrine             10 East Bay               44.25      38.09        
 37 Edmundson, Veronica        9 Durant                 38.90      39.39        
 -- Oxley, Kryssa             11 Riverview              32.90         NS        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.29  AA-A
                21.55  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Moore, Eric               10 Lakeland               23.05      22.06        
  2 Rees, Jordan               9 Wharton                23.12      22.51        
  3 Shugart, William          12 Chamberlain            23.44      23.88        
  4 Nester, Ryan              10 Wharton                24.99      24.93        
  5 Griner, Kurt              12 Durant                 25.74      25.06        
  6 Dimmig, Travis            12 George Jenkins         25.18      25.12        
  7 Broward, Jared            12 Plant City             25.66      25.49        
  8 Jones, Ben                   Durant                 26.06      28.85        
Consolation Final
  9 DeFilippo, James          12 Lakeland               26.16      25.42        
 10 Baker, Brendan            12 Chamberlain            26.28      25.90        
 11 Mallory, Matthew          11 Gaither                26.52      25.98        
 12 Kronk, David              12 Plant City             26.77      26.66        
 13 Northington, Drake        11 Riverview              26.51      26.73        
 14 Rivera, Fracisco          12 Gaither                26.94      27.51        
 15 Chica, Marco              10 East Bay               26.74      27.91        
 16 Mills, Christopher        11 East Bay               26.95      28.31        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.29  AA-A
                21.55  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Eric               10 Lakeland               22.41      23.05        
  2 Rees, Jordan               9 Wharton                22.80      23.12        
  3 Shugart, William          12 Chamberlain            23.40      23.44        
  4 Nester, Ryan              10 Wharton                24.70      24.99        
  5 Dimmig, Travis            12 George Jenkins         23.73      25.18        
  6 Broward, Jared            12 Plant City             27.59      25.66        
  7 Griner, Kurt              12 Durant                 25.01      25.74        
  8 Jones, Ben                   Durant                 26.12      26.06        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 DeFilippo, James          12 Lakeland               25.45      26.16        
 10 Baker, Brendan            12 Chamberlain            28.16      26.28        
 11 Northington, Drake        11 Riverview              25.08      26.51        
 12 Mallory, Matthew          11 Gaither                36.06      26.52        
 13 Chica, Marco              10 East Bay               28.17      26.74        
 14 Kronk, David              12 Plant City             27.16      26.77        
 15 Rivera, Fracisco          12 Gaither                26.98      26.94        
 16 Mills, Christopher        11 East Bay               27.06      26.95        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Smith, Michael            11 Bloomingdale           28.30      27.52        
 17 Bochy, Hoyt               12 Plant City             27.00      27.52        
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 19 Santome, Jourdan          12 Bloomingdale           33.10      27.53        
 20 Burrington, James         11 Riverview              29.12      28.00        
 21 Smith, Nicolas             9 Wharton                27.23      28.08        
 22 Escobar, Adrian           12 Wharton                27.06      28.12        
 23 Olle, Kyle                11 Durant                 28.36      28.17        
 24 Ruiz, Luis                11 George Jenkins         27.79      28.22        
 25 Champeau, Kyle            10 Lakeland               29.14      28.33        
 26 Maxey, Vathan             10 Chamberlain            29.50      28.85        
 27 Harriage, Robbie          12 George Jenkins         30.71      30.33        
 28 Abrams, Sean              11 Gaither                35.36      30.45        
 29 Casey, Nicholas            9 Plant City             26.90      30.52        
 30 Richardson, Steven        12 Bloomingdale           33.20      31.14        
 31 Jones, Sid                12 Lakeland               30.95      31.48        
 32 Tomczak, Rob              12 Durant                 32.61      33.26        
 33 Thomas, John              10 East Bay               35.22      34.83        
 34 Fream, Michael            10 George Jenkins         35.91      34.94        
 35 Goode, Jeff                9 East Bay               37.44      35.84        
 36 Vargo, Joshua             11 Bloomingdale           36.80      36.49        
 37 Pfeifer, Toni             11 Gaither                46.08      38.33        
 -- George, Christopher        9 Riverview              32.81         NS        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Doback, Kaylee            11 Durant                    NT     474.70        
  2 McCollough, Sarah         12 Lakeland                  NT     437.00        
  3 McNamara, Kamryn          10 Gaither                   NT     412.30        
  4 Polonczyk, Pam            12 George Jenkins            NT     405.05        
  5 Steele, Carolyn           10 Chamberlain               NT     233.85        
  6 Tenn, Crystal             10 Durant                    NT     205.40        
  7 Piccoli, Victoria          9 Bloomingdale              NT     195.65        
 -- Montoya, Megan             9 Bloomingdale              NT         DQ        
 -- Wozniak, Micki            10 Bloomingdale              NT         DQ        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Plante, Christopher       11 Durant                    NT     473.40        
  2 Smith, Michael            11 Bloomingdale              NT     404.35        
  3 Wing-Holt, Nick            9 Bloomingdale              NT     396.25        
  4 Foresman, Spencer          9 Gaither                   NT     201.80        
 -- French, Jacob             11 Chamberlain               NT         DQ        
 -- Shugart, Thomas            9 Chamberlain               NT         DQ        
 -- Coleman, Seth             12 Gaither                   NT         DQ        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                56.94  AA-A
                57.71  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Barker, Stephanie         11 Plant City           1:02.67      59.92        
                  28.11       59.92 (31.81)                                        
  2 Menendez, Sarah            9 Wharton              1:02.26    1:00.61        
                  28.21     1:00.61 (32.40)                                        
  3 Sykes, Kelly              11 Wharton              1:09.15    1:08.64        
                  32.02     1:08.64 (36.62)                                        
  4 Kronberger, Hannah        11 Bloomingdale         1:11.67    1:11.26        
                  32.26     1:11.26 (39.00)                                        
  5 Smith, Lindsay             9 George Jenkins       1:11.63    1:12.04        
                  34.38     1:12.04 (37.66)                                        
  6 Hofrichter, Erin           9 Durant               1:13.44    1:12.39        
                  33.70     1:12.39 (38.69)                                        
  7 Penn, Allison             11 Lakeland             1:15.98    1:15.54        
                  34.28     1:15.54 (41.26)                                        
  8 Langley, Megan             9 George Jenkins       1:18.27    1:18.94        
                  35.38     1:18.94 (43.56)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 West, Krista              11 Chamberlain          1:19.08    1:19.11        
                  35.79     1:19.11 (43.32)                                        
 10 Trugillo, Marissa         12 Riverview            1:18.61    1:21.07        
                  38.06     1:21.07 (43.01)                                        
 11 Watson, Lauren            10 Gaither              1:22.31    1:24.99        
                  38.61     1:24.99 (46.38)                                        
 12 Walsh, Corrine            10 Durant               1:23.32    1:25.27        
                  37.64     1:25.27 (47.63)                                        
 13 Montoya, Veronica          9 George Jenkins       1:23.96    1:26.60        
                  38.94     1:26.60 (47.66)                                        
 14 Molkenthin, Katelyn       11 Bloomingdale         1:28.08    1:30.49        
                  38.82     1:30.49 (51.67)                                        
 -- Kipi, Tiana               12 Bloomingdale         1:21.87         DQ        
                  34.01        DQ (1:03.72)                                        
 -- Soldinger, Christina      11 Riverview            1:18.95         DQ        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                56.94  AA-A
                57.71  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Menendez, Sarah            9 Wharton              1:00.10    1:02.26        
                  28.84     1:02.26 (33.42)                                        
  2 Barker, Stephanie         11 Plant City             57.79    1:02.67        
                  29.33     1:02.67 (33.34)                                        
  3 Sykes, Kelly              11 Wharton              1:10.05    1:09.15        
                  31.53     1:09.15 (37.62)                                        
  4 Smith, Lindsay             9 George Jenkins       1:11.69    1:11.63        
                  34.01     1:11.63 (37.62)                                        
  5 Kronberger, Hannah        11 Bloomingdale         1:13.60    1:11.67        
                  32.02     1:11.67 (39.65)                                        
  6 Hofrichter, Erin           9 Durant               1:13.37    1:13.44        
                  33.25     1:13.44 (40.19)                                        
  7 Penn, Allison             11 Lakeland             1:15.26    1:15.98        
                  33.87     1:15.98 (42.11)                                        
  8 Langley, Megan             9 George Jenkins       1:17.58    1:18.27        
                  34.68     1:18.27 (43.59)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Trugillo, Marissa         12 Riverview            1:16.50    1:18.61        
                  33.95     1:18.61 (44.66)                                        
 10 Soldinger, Christina      11 Riverview            1:20.59    1:18.95        
                  38.12     1:18.95 (40.83)                                        
 11 West, Krista              11 Chamberlain          1:19.41    1:19.08        
                  34.81     1:19.08 (44.27)                                        
 12 Kipi, Tiana               12 Bloomingdale         1:36.00    1:21.87        
                  33.94     1:21.87 (47.93)                                        
 13 Watson, Lauren            10 Gaither              1:22.44    1:22.31        
                  38.25     1:22.31 (44.06)                                        
 14 Walsh, Corrine            10 Durant               1:20.85    1:23.32        
                  37.55     1:23.32 (45.77)                                        
 15 Montoya, Veronica          9 George Jenkins       1:32.17    1:23.96        
                  37.53     1:23.96 (46.43)                                        
 16 Molkenthin, Katelyn       11 Bloomingdale         1:33.20    1:28.08        
                  39.32     1:28.08 (48.76)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kujawa, Kierslyn          10 Wharton              1:24.91    1:28.96        
                  35.22     1:28.96 (53.74)                                        
 18 Molinowski, Brittany      10 Plant City           1:36.44    1:36.74        
                  42.21     1:36.74 (54.53)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Knight, Maria             11 Lakeland             1:40.00    1:37.52        
                  42.82     1:37.52 (54.70)                                        
 20 Knopp, Gina               10 Durant               1:44.67    1:44.09        
                  44.87     1:44.09 (59.22)                                        
 21 Teigen, Bethany           11 Gaither              1:53.01    1:51.82        
                  47.32   1:51.82 (1:04.50)                                        
 -- Clark, Kaitlin            10 Wharton              1:44.22         DQ        
                  45.03          DQ (51.20)                                        
 -- Wheeler, Brittany         11 George Jenkins       1:38.02         NS        
 -- Bowen, Hannah             10 Bloomingdale         1:07.40         NS        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.02  AA-A
                51.91  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Bernuil, Christian        11 Gaither                59.08      55.54        
                  25.07       55.54 (30.47)                                        
  2 Curtis, Jonathan          11 George Jenkins         59.84      57.46        
                  26.69       57.46 (30.77)                                        
  3 DiMare, Paolo             10 Wharton                59.50      59.43        
                  28.33       59.43 (31.10)                                        
  4 Elozory, Adam             10 Chamberlain          1:08.28    1:08.97        
                  30.73     1:08.97 (38.24)                                        
  5 Pieter, Chad              12 Durant               1:06.63    1:09.94        
                  31.47     1:09.94 (38.47)                                        
  6 Applebee, Peter           11 Bloomingdale         1:11.66    1:10.12        
                  33.62     1:10.12 (36.50)                                        
  7 Obel, Clark               11 George Jenkins       1:10.36    1:10.42        
                  32.41     1:10.42 (38.01)                                        
  8 Jeup, Adam                10 Bloomingdale         1:10.51    1:10.53        
                  31.10     1:10.53 (39.43)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Zayas-Santiago, Carlos    11 Riverview            1:13.92    1:13.76        
                  32.75     1:13.76 (41.01)                                        
 10 Hooks, Mike               11 Durant               1:16.32    1:14.07        
                  34.81     1:14.07 (39.26)                                        
 11 Toro, Juan                 9 East Bay             1:28.05    1:18.36        
                  35.00     1:18.36 (43.36)                                        
 12 Boilard, Vincent           9 Riverview            1:19.63    1:21.04        
                  36.55     1:21.04 (44.49)                                        
 13 Regencia, Paul            12 Bloomingdale         1:25.23    1:26.37        
                  37.37     1:26.37 (49.00)                                        
 14 Coleman, Seth             12 Gaither              1:26.44    1:26.82        
                  36.41     1:26.82 (50.41)                                        
 15 Richardson, Steven        12 Bloomingdale         1:25.06    1:26.96        
                  36.17     1:26.96 (50.79)                                        
 16 Chavarria, Juan           11 Wharton              1:37.80    1:35.18        
                  42.07     1:35.18 (53.11)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.02  AA-A
                51.91  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bernuil, Christian        11 Gaither                57.93      59.08        
                  26.69       59.08 (32.39)                                        
  2 DiMare, Paolo             10 Wharton                58.50      59.50        
                  28.28       59.50 (31.22)                                        
  3 Curtis, Jonathan          11 George Jenkins         57.41      59.84        
                  27.75       59.84 (32.09)                                        
  4 Pieter, Chad              12 Durant               1:04.52    1:06.63        
                  29.87     1:06.63 (36.76)                                        
  5 Elozory, Adam             10 Chamberlain          1:09.10    1:08.28        
                  30.19     1:08.28 (38.09)                                        
  6 Obel, Clark               11 George Jenkins       1:10.48    1:10.36        
                  31.44     1:10.36 (38.92)                                        
  7 Jeup, Adam                10 Bloomingdale         1:20.60    1:10.51        
                  32.08     1:10.51 (38.43)                                        
  8 Applebee, Peter           11 Bloomingdale         1:10.20    1:11.66        
                  32.62     1:11.66 (39.04)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Zayas-Santiago, Carlos    11 Riverview            1:13.10    1:13.92        
                  33.83     1:13.92 (40.09)                                        
 10 Hooks, Mike               11 Durant               1:20.16    1:16.32        
                  34.60     1:16.32 (41.72)                                        
 11 Boilard, Vincent           9 Riverview            1:22.72    1:19.63        
                  35.43     1:19.63 (44.20)                                        
 12 Richardson, Steven        12 Bloomingdale         1:31.40    1:25.06        
                  36.47     1:25.06 (48.59)                                        
 13 Regencia, Paul            12 Bloomingdale         1:29.10    1:25.23        
                  36.51     1:25.23 (48.72)                                        
 14 Coleman, Seth             12 Gaither              1:29.00    1:26.44        
                  36.17     1:26.44 (50.27)                                        
 15 Toro, Juan                 9 East Bay             1:29.40    1:28.05        
                  34.40     1:28.05 (53.65)                                        
 16 Chavarria, Juan           11 Wharton              1:35.60    1:37.80        
                  42.46     1:37.80 (55.34)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Horne, Culley             11 Wharton              1:30.01         NS        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.86  AA-A
                52.46  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Boyd, Kelly               10 Wharton                57.17      56.42        
                  27.15       56.42 (29.27)                                        
  2 Schaefer, Marcela         11 Chamberlain            58.33      57.85        
                  27.99       57.85 (29.86)                                        
  3 Johnson, Laura            12 Lakeland               59.27      59.22        
                  28.87       59.22 (30.35)                                        
  4 Latta, Courtney            9 Chamberlain            59.93      59.34        
                  28.59       59.34 (30.75)                                        
  5 Glover, Alex              11 Bloomingdale         1:00.12      59.67        
                  28.71       59.67 (30.96)                                        
  6 Molino, Nicole             9 Wharton              1:00.99    1:00.67        
                  29.31     1:00.67 (31.36)                                        
  7 Palermo, Anna             10 Plant City           1:00.71    1:00.74        
                  29.44     1:00.74 (31.30)                                        
  8 Carlos, Sarah             10 Durant               1:02.61    1:02.97        
                  30.45     1:02.97 (32.52)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Smith, Ali                 9 George Jenkins       1:02.97    1:03.25        
                  29.72     1:03.25 (33.53)                                        
 10 Frame, Carson             12 Bloomingdale         1:05.83    1:04.50        
                  30.51     1:04.50 (33.99)                                        
 11 Snyder, Erin              11 Bloomingdale         1:04.65    1:05.12        
                  30.95     1:05.12 (34.17)                                        
 12 Shidler-Lattz, Brooke     11 Durant               1:05.68    1:05.98        
                  31.94     1:05.98 (34.04)                                        
 13 Campo, Mallory            10 Durant               1:07.74    1:06.95        
                  31.50     1:06.95 (35.45)                                        
 14 Davis, Holly              12 George Jenkins       1:06.94    1:07.59        
                  32.44     1:07.59 (35.15)                                        
 15 Lauck, Morgan             11 Riverview            1:07.37    1:10.08        
                  32.99     1:10.08 (37.09)                                        
 -- Soldinger, Christina      11 Riverview            1:08.37         DQ        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.86  AA-A
                52.46  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boyd, Kelly               10 Wharton                57.47      57.17        
                  27.40       57.17 (29.77)                                        
  2 Schaefer, Marcela         11 Chamberlain            59.40      58.33        
                  28.80       58.33 (29.53)                                        
  3 Johnson, Laura            12 Lakeland               58.42      59.27        
                  28.60       59.27 (30.67)                                        
  4 Latta, Courtney            9 Chamberlain            58.99      59.93        
                  28.72       59.93 (31.21)                                        
  5 Glover, Alex              11 Bloomingdale           58.90    1:00.12        
                  28.75     1:00.12 (31.37)                                        
  6 Palermo, Anna             10 Plant City             59.00    1:00.71        
                  29.57     1:00.71 (31.14)                                        
  7 Molino, Nicole             9 Wharton                59.90    1:00.99        
                  28.93     1:00.99 (32.06)                                        
  8 Carlos, Sarah             10 Durant               1:05.31    1:02.61        
                  30.22     1:02.61 (32.39)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Smith, Ali                 9 George Jenkins       1:03.55    1:02.97        
                  29.72     1:02.97 (33.25)                                        
 10 Snyder, Erin              11 Bloomingdale         1:06.90    1:04.65        
                  31.14     1:04.65 (33.51)                                        
 11 Shidler-Lattz, Brooke     11 Durant               1:05.50    1:05.68        
                  31.67     1:05.68 (34.01)                                        
 12 Frame, Carson             12 Bloomingdale         1:05.60    1:05.83        
                  31.34     1:05.83 (34.49)                                        
 13 Davis, Holly              12 George Jenkins       1:04.11    1:06.94        
                  31.84     1:06.94 (35.10)                                        
 14 Lauck, Morgan             11 Riverview            1:08.20    1:07.37        
                  32.80     1:07.37 (34.57)                                        
 15 Campo, Mallory            10 Durant               1:07.60    1:07.74        
                  32.40     1:07.74 (35.34)                                        
 16 Soldinger, Christina      11 Riverview            1:15.75    1:08.37        
                  32.83     1:08.37 (35.54)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Brigman, Alexis            9 George Jenkins       1:09.45    1:09.13        
                  31.76     1:09.13 (37.37)                                        
 18 Buckner, Elizabeth        11 Lakeland             1:05.50    1:09.32        
                  31.99     1:09.32 (37.33)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Thornwell, Valerie        11 Gaither              1:08.57    1:10.10        
                  33.42     1:10.10 (36.68)                                        
 20 Rogers, Hanna             12 Gaither              1:11.28    1:11.00        
                  32.96     1:11.00 (38.04)                                        
 21 Jacobs, Jenny             12 Chamberlain          1:05.51    1:11.39        
                  32.22     1:11.39 (39.17)                                        
 22 Nutt, Mindy               12 George Jenkins       1:11.03    1:12.27        
                  35.18     1:12.27 (37.09)                                        
 23 Martin, Amber             12 Riverview            1:11.60    1:12.57        
                  34.56     1:12.57 (38.01)                                        
 24 Colley, Kathryn           12 Lakeland             1:10.00    1:13.88        
                  34.43     1:13.88 (39.45)                                        
 25 Potts, Jessica            10 Bloomingdale         1:30.20    1:15.65        
                  37.08     1:15.65 (38.57)                                        
 26 Walker, Jeanea            11 Wharton              1:16.63    1:16.42        
                  35.92     1:16.42 (40.50)                                        
 27 Posey, Jessica            12 Durant               1:18.54    1:16.86        
                  36.17     1:16.86 (40.69)                                        
 28 Brown, Jamie               9 East Bay             1:36.75    1:18.39        
                  36.64     1:18.39 (41.75)                                        
 29 Robinson, Samantha        11 Wharton              1:20.69    1:20.64        
                  36.19     1:20.64 (44.45)                                        
 30 Taylor, Allison            9 East Bay             1:26.82    1:22.14        
                  38.08     1:22.14 (44.06)                                        
 31 Smrz, Corrine             10 East Bay             1:30.45    1:25.48        
                  40.20     1:25.48 (45.28)                                        
 32 Turner, Erica             10 Chamberlain          1:05.59    1:28.73        
                  41.77     1:28.73 (46.96)                                        
 33 Watson, Ava-Gay           10 East Bay             1:30.16    1:29.83        
                  41.26     1:29.83 (48.57)                                        
 -- Oxley, Kryssa             11 Riverview            1:17.09         DQ        
 -- Carroll, Emilee           12 Lakeland             1:34.25         NS        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.65  AA-A
                47.18  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Moore, Eric               10 Lakeland               50.42      48.15        
                  23.45       48.15 (24.70)                                        
  2 Buchanan, Brandon         11 George Jenkins         52.61      51.55        
                  25.08       51.55 (26.47)                                        
  3 Marzilli, Josh            11 East Bay               51.49      51.76        
                  25.05       51.76 (26.71)                                        
  4 Rees, Jordan               9 Wharton                52.10      52.96        
                  25.25       52.96 (27.71)                                        
  5 Woodcock, Brian            9 Bloomingdale           52.49      53.97        
                  25.87       53.97 (28.10)                                        
  6 Nester, Ryan              10 Wharton                56.54      56.54        
                  27.00       56.54 (29.54)                                        
  7 Smith, Tyler              10 George Jenkins         57.51      57.73        
                  27.71       57.73 (30.02)                                        
  8 Lochmueller, Jared        12 Durant                 57.88      58.22        
                  27.23       58.22 (30.99)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 DeFilippo, James          12 Lakeland               58.90      58.41        
                  28.03       58.41 (30.38)                                        
 10 Kronk, David              12 Plant City             58.13      58.55        
                  28.11       58.55 (30.44)                                        
 11 Mills, Christopher        11 East Bay               58.94      59.63        
                  29.01       59.63 (30.62)                                        
 12 Baker, Brendan            12 Chamberlain            59.87      59.67        
                  28.28       59.67 (31.39)                                        
 13 Northington, Drake        11 Riverview              59.92      59.81        
                  29.61       59.81 (30.20)                                        
 14 Griner, Kurt              12 Durant               1:00.20      59.90        
                  28.30       59.90 (31.60)                                        
 15 Quirk, Timo               10 George Jenkins       1:00.61    1:00.30        
                  29.33     1:00.30 (30.97)                                        
 16 Whitaker, Charles          9 Gaither              1:00.57    1:01.15        
                  29.36     1:01.15 (31.79)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.65  AA-A
                47.18  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Eric               10 Lakeland               48.44      50.42        
                  24.64       50.42 (25.78)                                        
  2 Marzilli, Josh            11 East Bay               50.72      51.49        
                  25.00       51.49 (26.49)                                        
  3 Rees, Jordan               9 Wharton                52.20      52.10        
                  25.00       52.10 (27.10)                                        
  4 Woodcock, Brian            9 Bloomingdale           53.10      52.49        
                  25.84       52.49 (26.65)                                        
  5 Buchanan, Brandon         11 George Jenkins         52.23      52.61        
                  25.76       52.61 (26.85)                                        
  6 Nester, Ryan              10 Wharton                56.90      56.54        
                  27.25       56.54 (29.29)                                        
  7 Smith, Tyler              10 George Jenkins         58.00      57.51        
                  27.70       57.51 (29.81)                                        
  8 Lochmueller, Jared        12 Durant                 57.57      57.88        
                  26.80       57.88 (31.08)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kronk, David              12 Plant City           1:01.31      58.13        
                  27.52       58.13 (30.61)                                        
 10 DeFilippo, James          12 Lakeland               58.75      58.90        
                  28.16       58.90 (30.74)                                        
 11 Mills, Christopher        11 East Bay               59.43      58.94        
                  28.43       58.94 (30.51)                                        
 12 Baker, Brendan            12 Chamberlain          1:01.69      59.87        
                  29.10       59.87 (30.77)                                        
 13 Northington, Drake        11 Riverview            1:03.43      59.92        
                  28.90       59.92 (31.02)                                        
 14 Griner, Kurt              12 Durant               1:00.60    1:00.20        
                  27.64     1:00.20 (32.56)                                        
 15 Whitaker, Charles          9 Gaither              1:02.00    1:00.57        
                  29.17     1:00.57 (31.40)                                        
 16 Quirk, Timo               10 George Jenkins         58.64    1:00.61        
                  28.60     1:00.61 (32.01)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mallory, Matthew          11 Gaither              1:01.71    1:01.81        
                  29.74     1:01.81 (32.07)                                        
 18 Jones, Ben                   Durant                 58.80    1:01.97        
                  29.94     1:01.97 (32.03)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Beauchamp, Chris          11 Durant               1:04.18    1:02.03        
                  29.49     1:02.03 (32.54)                                        
 20 Chica, Marco              10 East Bay             1:08.81    1:02.07        
                  29.10     1:02.07 (32.97)                                        
 21 Huffnaker, Brenton        11 Lakeland             1:07.16    1:02.18        
                  29.54     1:02.18 (32.64)                                        
 22 Kintz, Jake               12 East Bay             1:09.86    1:03.45        
                  29.71     1:03.45 (33.74)                                        
 23 Rodriquez, Gustavo        12 Lakeland             1:04.64    1:04.01        
                  29.69     1:04.01 (34.32)                                        
 24 Chavarro, Johans          12 Chamberlain          1:04.16    1:04.68        
                  30.03     1:04.68 (34.65)                                        
 25 Butler, Blair              9 Plant City           1:04.80    1:04.92        
                  29.74     1:04.92 (35.18)                                        
 26 Burrington, James         11 Riverview            1:04.94    1:06.61        
                  30.57     1:06.61 (36.04)                                        
 27 Wing-Holt, Nick            9 Bloomingdale         1:24.20    1:08.87        
                  32.61     1:08.87 (36.26)                                        
 28 Ruiz, Luis                11 George Jenkins       1:07.25    1:10.58        
                  34.76     1:10.58 (35.82)                                        
 29 Chen, Tony                12 Wharton              1:09.32    1:11.72        
                  34.87     1:11.72 (36.85)                                        
 30 Vidal, Miguel             11 Chamberlain          1:22.63    1:15.81        
                  35.12     1:15.81 (40.69)                                        
 31 Maclauchlan, Douglas       9 Riverview            1:26.60    1:20.56        
                  35.63     1:20.56 (44.93)                                        
 32 Parham, Tevor             10 Bloomingdale         1:36.50    1:20.84        
                  36.84     1:20.84 (44.00)                                        
 33 Garber, Casey              9 Gaither              2:01.00    1:38.14        
                  45.24     1:38.14 (52.90)                                        
 -- Davis, Brett              11 Gaither                52.56         DQ        
 -- Wilde, Michael            12 Wharton              1:14.08         NS        
 -- D'Amico, Anthony          12 Riverview            1:04.80         NS        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:58.96  AA-A
                5:03.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Menendez, Sarah            9 Wharton              5:20.12    5:18.96        
                  28.55     1:00.46 (31.91)     1:32.94 (32.48)     2:05.67 (32.73)
        2:38.06 (32.39)     3:10.48 (32.42)     3:43.39 (32.91)     4:15.84 (32.45)
        4:48.55 (32.71)     5:18.96 (30.41)                                        
  2 Almanza, Deanna           10 Bloomingdale         5:33.56    5:28.50        
                  30.32     1:02.48 (32.16)     1:35.56 (33.08)     2:08.51 (32.95)
        2:41.54 (33.03)     3:14.80 (33.26)     3:48.25 (33.45)     4:21.80 (33.55)
        4:55.21 (33.41)     5:28.50 (33.29)                                        
  3 Nelson, Allison            9 Gaither              5:31.45    5:35.20        
                  30.21     1:03.24 (33.03)     1:37.00 (33.76)     2:10.98 (33.98)
        2:45.49 (34.51)     3:20.16 (34.67)     3:54.43 (34.27)     4:28.99 (34.56)
        5:03.25 (34.26)     5:35.20 (31.95)                                        
  4 Holleman, Chelsea         11 Bloomingdale         5:47.09    5:54.77        
                  31.04     1:05.51 (34.47)     1:40.90 (35.39)     2:16.98 (36.08)
        2:52.78 (35.80)     3:29.25 (36.47)     4:05.78 (36.53)     4:42.70 (36.92)
        5:19.66 (36.96)     5:54.77 (35.11)                                        
  5 Kohler, Rachel            10 East Bay             6:09.84    6:08.20        
                  32.60     1:08.52 (35.92)     1:44.95 (36.43)     2:22.35 (37.40)
        2:59.90 (37.55)     3:36.93 (37.03)     4:15.02 (38.09)     4:53.47 (38.45)
        5:31.55 (38.08)     6:08.20 (36.65)                                        
  6 Johnson, Meagan           10 Lakeland             6:05.38    6:09.48        
                  33.12     1:09.89 (36.77)     1:47.44 (37.55)     2:25.32 (37.88)
        3:02.97 (37.65)     3:41.15 (38.18)     4:19.11 (37.96)     4:56.72 (37.61)
        5:34.18 (37.46)     6:09.48 (35.30)                                        
  7 Chils, Mandy              11 George Jenkins       6:14.74    6:18.19        
                  33.92     1:10.19 (36.27)     1:47.54 (37.35)     2:25.76 (38.22)
        3:04.14 (38.38)     3:43.21 (39.07)     4:22.45 (39.24)     5:01.68 (39.23)
        5:40.37 (38.69)     6:18.19 (37.82)                                        
  8 Hovan, Sloan               9 Durant               6:27.10    6:37.53        
                  36.09     1:14.98 (38.89)     1:54.50 (39.52)     2:35.05 (40.55)
        3:15.63 (40.58)     3:56.03 (40.40)     4:36.80 (40.77)     5:17.47 (40.67)
        5:57.63 (40.16)     6:37.53 (39.90)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Burdette, Sam             12 George Jenkins       6:40.54    6:32.30        
                  35.18     1:13.89 (38.71)     1:52.69 (38.80)     2:31.61 (38.92)
        3:11.66 (40.05)     3:51.51 (39.85)     4:31.92 (40.41)     5:12.51 (40.59)
        5:53.00 (40.49)     6:32.30 (39.30)                                        
 10 Bootcheck, Emily          12 Wharton              6:43.60    6:41.14        
                  34.15     1:13.78 (39.63)     1:54.28 (40.50)     2:35.80 (41.52)
        3:17.45 (41.65)     3:59.23 (41.78)     4:17.94 (18.71)     4:40.72 (22.78)
        5:21.96 (41.24)   6:41.14 (1:19.18)                                        
 11 Panzella, Stacy           11 Gaither              6:39.00    6:46.78        
                  35.35     1:14.65 (39.30)     1:55.97 (41.32)     2:37.79 (41.82)
        3:20.06 (42.27)     4:01.57 (41.51)     4:43.90 (42.33)     5:26.25 (42.35)
        6:08.07 (41.82)     6:46.78 (38.71)                                        
 12 Harriage, Emily           11 George Jenkins       6:58.34    6:58.21        
                1:17.89     2:00.48 (42.59)     2:43.72 (43.24)                    
            3:26.45 ( )   4:53.22 (1:26.77)   6:58.21 (2:04.99)                    
 13 Goodman, Kaley            12 Chamberlain          7:09.34    7:05.04        
                  35.73     1:18.34 (42.61)     2:00.80 (42.46)     2:43.06 (42.26)
        3:26.33 (43.27)     4:09.16 (42.83)     4:53.56 (44.40)     5:37.88 (44.32)
        6:21.85 (43.97)     7:05.04 (43.19)                                        
 14 Valle, Jessica            10 Wharton              7:15.97    7:06.95        
                  36.92     1:17.41 (40.49)     1:59.39 (41.98)     2:42.91 (43.52)
        3:26.92 (44.01)     4:11.47 (44.55)     4:55.79 (44.32)     5:40.24 (44.45)
        6:24.16 (43.92)     7:06.95 (42.79)                                        
 15 Brown, Taylor              9 Lakeland             7:11.16    7:09.73        
                  35.78     1:16.78 (41.00)     1:58.97 (42.19)     2:43.22 (44.25)
        3:26.71 (43.49)     4:11.93 (45.22)     4:56.07 (44.14)     5:41.43 (45.36)
        6:26.99 (45.56)     7:09.73 (42.74)                                        
 16 DeMott, Samantha          10 Bloomingdale         7:12.30    7:11.24        
                  37.77     1:20.67 (42.90)     2:05.06 (44.39)     2:49.64 (44.58)
        3:33.60 (43.96)     4:17.91 (44.31)     5:01.90 (43.99)     5:45.84 (43.94)
        6:29.17 (43.33)     7:11.24 (42.07)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:58.96  AA-A
                5:03.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Menendez, Sarah            9 Wharton              5:16.78    5:20.12        
                  28.60     1:00.70 (32.10)     1:33.23 (32.53)     2:05.52 (32.29)
        2:38.31 (32.79)     3:11.19 (32.88)     3:43.80 (32.61)     4:16.59 (32.79)
        4:49.27 (32.68)     5:20.12 (30.85)                                        
  2 Nelson, Allison            9 Gaither              5:37.52    5:31.45        
                  29.99     1:03.26 (33.27)     1:37.60 (34.34)     2:12.06 (34.46)
        2:46.93 (34.87)     3:20.41 (33.48)     3:53.60 (33.19)     4:27.15 (33.55)
        5:00.01 (32.86)     5:31.45 (31.44)                                        
  3 Almanza, Deanna           10 Bloomingdale         5:20.20    5:33.56        
                  30.75     1:03.31 (32.56)     1:36.67 (33.36)     2:10.58 (33.91)
        2:44.47 (33.89)     3:18.50 (34.03)     3:52.28 (33.78)     4:26.12 (33.84)
        5:00.26 (34.14)     5:33.56 (33.30)                                        
  4 Holleman, Chelsea         11 Bloomingdale         5:50.20    5:47.09        
                  30.65     1:04.54 (33.89)     1:39.32 (34.78)     2:14.51 (35.19)
        2:49.97 (35.46)     3:25.87 (35.90)     4:01.85 (35.98)     4:37.47 (35.62)
        5:13.00 (35.53)     5:47.09 (34.09)                                        
  5 Johnson, Meagan           10 Lakeland             6:06.65    6:05.38        
                  32.42     1:08.43 (36.01)     1:45.51 (37.08)     2:22.58 (37.07)
        2:59.79 (37.21)     3:37.47 (37.68)     4:15.12 (37.65)     4:52.51 (37.39)
        5:29.64 (37.13)     6:05.38 (35.74)                                        
  6 Kohler, Rachel            10 East Bay             6:17.46    6:09.84        
                  31.39     1:06.60 (35.21)     1:43.19 (36.59)     2:21.65 (38.46)
        3:00.47 (38.82)     3:38.99 (38.52)     4:17.63 (38.64)     4:56.42 (38.79)
        5:34.40 (37.98)     6:09.84 (35.44)                                        
  7 Chils, Mandy              11 George Jenkins       6:15.50    6:14.74        
                  34.32     1:10.44 (36.12)     1:47.25 (36.81)     2:24.88 (37.63)
        3:02.94 (38.06)     3:41.47 (38.53)     4:20.04 (38.57)     4:58.90 (38.86)
        5:37.45 (38.55)     6:14.74 (37.29)                                        
  8 Hovan, Sloan               9 Durant               6:25.72    6:27.10        
                  34.53     1:12.27 (37.74)     1:51.72 (39.45)     2:30.60 (38.88)
        3:09.71 (39.11)     3:48.58 (38.87)     4:27.98 (39.40)     5:08.22 (40.24)
        5:48.74 (40.52)     6:27.10 (38.36)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Panzella, Stacy           11 Gaither              6:52.49    6:39.00        
                  35.52     1:14.82 (39.30)     1:55.78 (40.96)     2:37.00 (41.22)
        3:18.01 (41.01)     3:59.01 (41.00)     4:41.00 (41.99)     5:22.21 (41.21)
        6:02.89 (40.68)     6:39.00 (36.11)                                        
 10 Burdette, Sam             12 George Jenkins       6:44.84    6:40.54        
                  35.59     1:15.37 (39.78)     1:55.91 (40.54)     2:36.94 (41.03)
        3:18.15 (41.21)     3:59.46 (41.31)     4:40.06 (40.60)     5:20.78 (40.72)
        6:02.28 (41.50)     6:40.54 (38.26)                                        
 11 Bootcheck, Emily          12 Wharton              6:45.53    6:43.60        
                  33.24     1:11.99 (38.75)     1:53.26 (41.27)     2:33.97 (40.71)
        3:15.75 (41.78)     3:57.36 (41.61)     4:39.80 (42.44)     5:22.71 (42.91)
        6:04.60 (41.89)     6:43.60 (39.00)                                        
 12 Harriage, Emily           11 George Jenkins       6:51.73    6:58.34        
                  37.22     1:17.58 (40.36)     1:59.99 (42.41)     2:43.24 (43.25)
        3:26.52 (43.28)     4:10.04 (43.52)                             5:38.90 ( )
      6:58.34 (1:19.44)                                                            
 13 Goodman, Kaley            12 Chamberlain          8:09.65    7:09.34        
                  37.08     1:19.91 (42.83)     2:05.38 (45.47)     2:50.14 (44.76)
        3:34.31 (44.17)     4:19.61 (45.30)     5:04.32 (44.71)     5:47.90 (43.58)
        6:30.88 (42.98)     7:09.34 (38.46)                                        
 14 Brown, Taylor              9 Lakeland             7:21.48    7:11.16        
                  35.21     1:16.79 (41.58)     2:00.32 (43.53)     2:45.31 (44.99)
        3:30.31 (45.00)     4:16.23 (45.92)     5:01.59 (45.36)     5:45.33 (43.74)
        6:29.27 (43.94)     7:11.16 (41.89)                                        
 15 DeMott, Samantha          10 Bloomingdale         7:19.80    7:12.30        
                  38.15     1:20.27 (42.12)     2:04.02 (43.75)     2:48.15 (44.13)
        3:32.75 (44.60)     4:17.12 (44.37)     5:02.05 (44.93)     5:45.82 (43.77)
        6:29.73 (43.91)     7:12.30 (42.57)                                        
 16 Valle, Jessica            10 Wharton              7:06.50    7:15.97        
                  35.92     1:15.80 (39.88)     1:58.79 (42.99)     2:42.49 (43.70)
        3:26.89 (44.40)     4:12.31 (45.42)     4:58.05 (45.74)     5:44.15 (46.10)
        6:30.55 (46.40)     7:15.97 (45.42)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Guilfoos, Andrea          10 Wharton              7:07.32    7:22.62        
                  36.69     1:17.48 (40.79)     2:01.90 (44.42)     2:47.36 (45.46)
        3:34.10 (46.74)     4:19.18 (45.08)     5:06.00 (46.82)     5:53.16 (47.16)
        6:40.11 (46.95)     7:22.62 (42.51)                                        
 18 Hood, Sophie              11 Riverview            7:27.13    7:23.05        
                  37.86     1:20.16 (42.30)     2:04.81 (44.65)     2:49.87 (45.06)
        3:36.08 (46.21)     4:22.98 (46.90)     5:09.33 (46.35)     5:55.74 (46.41)
        6:41.43 (45.69)     7:23.05 (41.62)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Greene, Erica             11 George Jenkins       8:18.11    7:57.10        
                  38.42     1:21.76 (43.34)     2:09.42 (47.66)     2:57.44 (48.02)
        3:45.86 (48.42)     4:35.74 (49.88)     5:26.30 (50.56)     6:17.63 (51.33)
        7:08.20 (50.57)     7:57.10 (48.90)                                        
 20 Harding, Chrissy          10 East Bay             8:02.53    8:01.83        
                  39.30     1:23.02 (43.72)     2:11.27 (48.25)     3:01.34 (50.07)
        3:53.89 (52.55)     4:44.22 (50.33)     5:33.76 (49.54)     6:26.28 (52.52)
        7:15.80 (49.52)     8:01.83 (46.03)                                        
 21 Krafchak, Kayla           12 Durant               8:20.31    8:11.12        
                  38.77     1:23.59 (44.82)     2:12.63 (49.04)     3:03.69 (51.06)
        3:54.90 (51.21)     4:47.29 (52.39)     5:38.75 (51.46)     6:31.13 (52.38)
        7:24.25 (53.12)     8:11.12 (46.87)                                        
 22 Perez, Jacquelyn          12 Lakeland             7:45.00    8:12.86        
                  39.53     1:23.78 (44.25)     2:12.61 (48.83)     3:04.17 (51.56)
        3:55.95 (51.78)     4:47.07 (51.12)     5:39.48 (52.41)     6:32.63 (53.15)
        7:24.83 (52.20)     8:12.86 (48.03)                                        
 23 Shupe, Ashleigh           12 Riverview            8:18.59    8:28.60        
                  39.86     1:28.44 (48.58)     2:19.24 (50.80)     3:11.83 (52.59)
        4:04.01 (52.18)     4:57.82 (53.81)     5:52.12 (54.30)     6:45.10 (52.98)
        7:39.34 (54.24)     8:28.60 (49.26)                                        
 24 Smith, Megan              11 Lakeland             7:45.00    9:05.65        
                  44.87     1:34.21 (49.34)     2:28.28 (54.07)     3:23.60 (55.32)
        4:18.75 (55.15)     5:15.23 (56.48)     6:12.50 (57.27)     7:11.33 (58.83)
        8:07.64 (56.31)     9:05.65 (58.01)                                        
 25 Kauer, Joanna             10 Bloomingdale         8:13.60    9:09.90        
                  44.13     1:38.00 (53.87)                             3:29.21 ( )
        4:26.59 (57.38)     5:25.22 (58.63)     6:23.26 (58.04)     7:21.49 (58.23)
        8:18.52 (57.03)     9:09.90 (51.38)                                        
 -- Polatas, Paige            10 East Bay             8:00.52         DQ        
 -- Pingel, Sabrina           10 Chamberlain          8:12.12         DQ        
                  52.89   2:40.61 (1:47.72)   4:29.95 (1:49.34)                    
                                                    6:21.67 ( )     7:16.18 (54.51)
           DQ (1:40.84)                                                            
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:37.30  AA-A
                4:41.04  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Ball, Tyler               10 East Bay             5:10.09    4:55.38        
                  26.79       56.21 (29.42)     1:26.20 (29.99)     1:56.44 (30.24)
        2:26.67 (30.23)     2:56.76 (30.09)     3:27.10 (30.34)     3:57.27 (30.17)
        4:26.89 (29.62)     4:55.38 (28.49)                                        
  2 Gilbreath, Patrick         9 Wharton              5:23.61    5:24.17        
                  28.84     1:00.90 (32.06)     1:33.19 (32.29)     2:06.48 (33.29)
        2:39.48 (33.00)     3:12.72 (33.24)     3:46.09 (33.37)     4:19.76 (33.67)
        4:52.55 (32.79)     5:24.17 (31.62)                                        
  3 Daque, Alexander          11 Lakeland             5:39.56    5:34.83        
                  28.80     1:01.82 (33.02)     1:34.96 (33.14)     2:08.68 (33.72)
        2:43.11 (34.43)     3:17.93 (34.82)     3:52.71 (34.78)     4:27.32 (34.61)
        5:02.30 (34.98)     5:34.83 (32.53)                                        
  4 Hillring, Joseph          11 Chamberlain          6:15.17    6:12.15        
                  30.01     1:04.70 (34.69)     1:41.35 (36.65)     2:19.62 (38.27)
        2:58.20 (38.58)     3:38.10 (39.90)     4:17.41 (39.31)     4:55.49 (38.08)
        5:34.76 (39.27)     6:12.15 (37.39)                                        
  5 Naugle, Jordan            12 Plant City           6:12.05    6:15.17        
                  29.55     1:04.56 (35.01)     1:42.22 (37.66)     2:20.44 (38.22)
        2:59.37 (38.93)     3:38.34 (38.97)     4:18.29 (39.95)     4:57.65 (39.36)
        5:37.71 (40.06)     6:15.17 (37.46)                                        
  6 Hickman, Harrison         12 George Jenkins       6:46.31    6:21.98        
                  33.28     1:10.96 (37.68)     1:49.75 (38.79)     2:29.52 (39.77)
        3:09.73 (40.21)   4:30.19 (1:20.46)     5:09.64 (39.45)     5:47.09 (37.45)
        6:21.98 (34.89)                                                            
  7 Kohler, Matthew            9 East Bay             6:29.63    6:24.35        
                  32.56     1:10.13 (37.57)     1:48.76 (38.63)                    
            3:08.26 ( )   6:24.35 (3:16.09)                                        
  8 Shahan, Jayson            12 Riverview            6:41.39    6:36.07        
                  31.70     1:07.48 (35.78)     1:47.04 (39.56)     2:27.44 (40.40)
        3:08.96 (41.52)     3:50.70 (41.74)     4:32.49 (41.79)     5:15.41 (42.92)
        5:57.94 (42.53)     6:36.07 (38.13)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Stursberg, Chris          10 Wharton              6:47.24    6:34.58        
                  30.37     1:07.81 (37.44)     1:48.38 (40.57)     2:28.94 (40.56)
        3:09.69 (40.75)     3:50.91 (41.22)     4:32.72 (41.81)     5:14.73 (42.01)
        5:57.01 (42.28)     6:34.58 (37.57)                                        
 10 Bulnes, Gregory           12 Chamberlain          6:52.84    6:46.43        
                  32.45     1:09.75 (37.30)     1:48.75 (39.00)     2:29.15 (40.40)
        3:11.07 (41.92)                             4:36.50 ( )     5:20.81 (44.31)
        6:04.83 (44.02)     6:46.43 (41.60)                                        
 11 Busler, William           11 Chamberlain          6:50.63    6:51.93        
                  33.78     1:12.74 (38.96)     1:53.85 (41.11)     2:35.69 (41.84)
        3:17.70 (42.01)     4:01.11 (43.41)     4:45.41 (44.30)     5:28.51 (43.10)
        6:12.58 (44.07)     6:51.93 (39.35)                                        
 12 Custis, Chris              9 Bloomingdale         7:11.83    7:02.31        
                  34.25     1:15.25 (41.00)     1:58.97 (43.72)     2:41.67 (42.70)
        3:24.37 (42.70)     4:07.19 (42.82)     4:50.85 (43.66)     5:35.36 (44.51)
        6:18.25 (42.89)     7:02.31 (44.06)                                        
 13 Thomas, Brian             10 Wharton              7:19.34    7:11.29        
                  37.11     1:20.50 (43.39)     2:05.83 (45.33)     2:51.01 (45.18)
        3:36.97 (45.96)     4:21.05 (44.08)     5:05.70 (44.65)     5:48.99 (43.29)
        6:31.94 (42.95)     7:11.29 (39.35)                                        
 14 Bostick, Robert           11 Bloomingdale         7:22.06    7:11.47        
                  35.22     1:17.30 (42.08)     2:01.52 (44.22)     2:47.17 (45.65)
        3:33.71 (46.54)     4:19.54 (45.83)     5:04.89 (45.35)     5:48.78 (43.89)
        6:32.62 (43.84)     7:11.47 (38.85)                                        
 15 Santome, Jourdan          12 Bloomingdale         7:21.51    7:23.44        
                  35.22     1:15.99 (40.77)     1:59.36 (43.37)     2:42.83 (43.47)
        3:28.96 (46.13)     4:14.34 (45.38)     5:01.87 (47.53)     5:50.34 (48.47)
        6:39.29 (48.95)     7:23.44 (44.15)                                        
 16 Wilson, Drew              12 George Jenkins       7:17.01    7:32.54        
                  35.58     1:17.90 (42.32)     2:03.29 (45.39)     2:49.68 (46.39)
                                5:12.90 ( )                             6:00.24 ( )
        6:48.09 (47.85)     7:32.54 (44.45)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:37.30  AA-A
                4:41.04  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ball, Tyler               10 East Bay             4:51.18    5:10.09        
                  27.06       57.22 (30.16)     1:28.64 (31.42)     2:00.33 (31.69)
        2:32.38 (32.05)     3:04.61 (32.23)     3:37.05 (32.44)     4:09.29 (32.24)
        4:41.73 (32.44)     5:10.09 (28.36)                                        
  2 Gilbreath, Patrick         9 Wharton              5:20.70    5:23.61        
                  28.58     1:00.59 (32.01)     1:33.84 (33.25)     2:06.77 (32.93)
        2:40.09 (33.32)     3:12.93 (32.84)     3:46.94 (34.01)     4:19.99 (33.05)
        4:52.30 (32.31)     5:23.61 (31.31)                                        
  3 Daque, Alexander          11 Lakeland             5:24.50    5:39.56        
                  29.25     1:03.55 (34.30)     1:38.23 (34.68)     2:12.76 (34.53)
        2:47.68 (34.92)     3:22.89 (35.21)     3:58.81 (35.92)     4:34.14 (35.33)
        5:08.89 (34.75)     5:39.56 (30.67)                                        
  4 Naugle, Jordan            12 Plant City           6:05.90    6:12.05        
                  29.62     1:04.63 (35.01)     1:42.10 (37.47)     2:20.38 (38.28)
        2:59.39 (39.01)     3:37.85 (38.46)     4:16.48 (38.63)     4:55.67 (39.19)
        5:35.28 (39.61)     6:12.05 (36.77)                                        
  5 Hillring, Joseph          11 Chamberlain          6:29.53    6:15.17        
                  29.96     1:05.81 (35.85)     1:43.77 (37.96)     2:22.45 (38.68)
        3:01.47 (39.02)     3:41.07 (39.60)     4:20.14 (39.07)     4:59.77 (39.63)
        5:38.20 (38.43)     6:15.17 (36.97)                                        
  6 Kohler, Matthew            9 East Bay             6:36.48    6:29.63        
                  33.42     1:10.64 (37.22)     1:49.38 (38.74)     2:28.98 (39.60)
        3:08.91 (39.93)     3:49.45 (40.54)     4:29.88 (40.43)     5:10.37 (40.49)
        5:50.95 (40.58)     6:29.63 (38.68)                                        
  7 Shahan, Jayson            12 Riverview            6:45.57    6:41.39        
                  31.50     1:07.83 (36.33)     1:47.25 (39.42)     2:28.41 (41.16)
        3:10.35 (41.94)     3:52.24 (41.89)     4:34.77 (42.53)     5:17.22 (42.45)
        6:00.26 (43.04)     6:41.39 (41.13)                                        
  8 Hickman, Harrison         12 George Jenkins       6:52.73    6:46.31        
                  33.08     1:10.33 (37.25)     1:50.07 (39.74)     2:31.26 (41.19)
        3:13.86 (42.60)   4:39.72 (1:25.86)     5:22.85 (43.13)     6:05.80 (42.95)
        6:46.31 (40.51)                                                            
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Stursberg, Chris          10 Wharton              6:50.08    6:47.24        
                  31.26     1:09.04 (37.78)     1:49.56 (40.52)     2:31.78 (42.22)
        3:15.02 (43.24)     3:57.71 (42.69)     4:41.90 (44.19)     5:25.47 (43.57)
        6:08.90 (43.43)     6:47.24 (38.34)                                        
 10 Busler, William           11 Chamberlain          7:00.09    6:50.63        
                  34.64     1:14.35 (39.71)     1:55.66 (41.31)     2:37.53 (41.87)
        3:20.09 (42.56)     4:02.88 (42.79)     4:46.74 (43.86)     5:30.41 (43.67)
        6:13.50 (43.09)     6:50.63 (37.13)                                        
 11 Bulnes, Gregory           12 Chamberlain          6:45.07    6:52.84        
                  32.51     1:12.63 (40.12)     1:54.38 (41.75)     2:35.55 (41.17)
        3:18.63 (43.08)     4:03.73 (45.10)     4:47.38 (43.65)     5:31.07 (43.69)
        6:12.27 (41.20)     6:52.84 (40.57)                                        
 12 Custis, Chris              9 Bloomingdale         7:15.80    7:11.83        
                  34.71     1:16.75 (42.04)     2:01.59 (44.84)     2:46.41 (44.82)
        3:32.08 (45.67)     4:15.82 (43.74)     5:01.09 (45.27)     5:47.46 (46.37)
        6:33.78 (46.32)     7:11.83 (38.05)                                        
 13 Wilson, Drew              12 George Jenkins       7:32.10    7:17.01        
                  35.23     1:16.26 (41.03)     2:00.60 (44.34)     2:46.31 (45.71)
        3:32.10 (45.79)     4:17.38 (45.28)     5:04.00 (46.62)     5:49.45 (45.45)
        6:34.05 (44.60)     7:17.01 (42.96)                                        
 14 Thomas, Brian             10 Wharton              7:19.01    7:19.34        
                  35.37     1:18.84 (43.47)     2:04.77 (45.93)     2:50.38 (45.61)
        3:36.49 (46.11)     4:23.49 (47.00)     5:12.25 (48.76)     5:56.60 (44.35)
        6:41.05 (44.45)     7:19.34 (38.29)                                        
 15 Santome, Jourdan          12 Bloomingdale         7:14.20    7:21.51        
                  37.46     1:19.15 (41.69)     2:03.10 (43.95)     2:47.13 (44.03)
        3:31.40 (44.27)     4:17.64 (46.24)     5:04.61 (46.97)     5:51.22 (46.61)
        6:39.07 (47.85)     7:21.51 (42.44)                                        
 16 Bostick, Robert           11 Bloomingdale         7:15.30    7:22.06        
                  35.09     1:16.41 (41.32)     1:59.96 (43.55)     2:45.35 (45.39)
        3:31.01 (45.66)     4:18.86 (47.85)     5:05.97 (47.11)     5:53.15 (47.18)
        6:38.66 (45.51)     7:22.06 (43.40)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Shofner, Eliot            11 Riverview            7:54.90    7:30.64        
                  37.31     1:21.38 (44.07)     2:07.81 (46.43)     2:54.95 (47.14)
        3:42.02 (47.07)     4:28.70 (46.68)     5:16.65 (47.95)     6:03.96 (47.31)
        6:51.37 (47.41)     7:30.64 (39.27)                                        
 18 Morrissey, Billy           9 George Jenkins       7:42.25    7:30.85        
                  35.29     1:18.88 (43.59)     2:04.11 (45.23)     2:50.21 (46.10)
        3:36.96 (46.75)     4:24.08 (47.12)     5:12.79 (48.71)     5:59.91 (47.12)
        6:46.94 (47.03)     7:30.85 (43.91)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Goldberg, Marc            10 Gaither              8:28.14    7:32.47        
                  36.43     1:19.03 (42.60)     2:04.91 (45.88)     2:51.59 (46.68)
        3:38.69 (47.10)     4:26.77 (48.08)     5:14.00 (47.23)     6:02.44 (48.44)
        6:50.06 (47.62)     7:32.47 (42.41)                                        
 20 Baugman, Chris            11 Wharton              7:40.60    8:04.67        
                                                    2:02.34 ( )     2:52.51 (50.17)
        3:42.87 (50.36)     4:33.80 (50.93)     5:27.69 (53.89)     6:22.16 (54.47)
        7:15.04 (52.88)     8:04.67 (49.63)                                        
 21 Perez, Jesse              10 Bloomingdale         7:55.10    8:54.62        
                  40.98     1:33.98 (53.00)     2:30.06 (56.08)     3:27.00 (56.94)
        4:24.74 (57.74)     5:22.50 (57.76)     6:17.99 (55.49)     7:13.79 (55.80)
        8:08.35 (54.56)     8:54.62 (46.27)                                        
 -- James, Jeff               12 Durant               6:45.23         DQ        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:38.66  AA-A
                1:39.96  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Wharton (Tampa)                                   1:50.84    1:50.90        
     1) Molino, Nicole 9                2) Boyd, Kelly 10                 
     3) Sykes, Kelly 11                 4) Menendez, Sarah 9              
                  28.04       55.20 (27.16)     1:24.45 (29.25)     1:50.90 (26.45)
  2 George Jenkins (Lakeland)                         1:54.26    1:53.58        
     1) Thivierge, Alaina 9             2) Davis, Holly 12                
     3) Smith, Ali 9                    4) Mammel, Jen 9                  
                  29.50       58.88 (29.38)     1:26.82 (27.94)     1:53.58 (26.76)
  3 Chamberlain (Tampa)                               1:57.64    1:55.47        
     1) Romano, Lauren 12               2) West, Krista 11                
     3) Latta, Courtney 9               4) Schaefer, Marcela 11           
                                1:00.35 ( )     1:28.13 (27.78)     1:55.47 (27.34)
  4 Bloomingdale (Valrico)                            1:55.64    1:55.98        
     1) Snyder, Erin 11                 2) Almanza, Deanna 10             
     3) Kronberger, Hannah 11           4) Collard, Melissa 11            
                  28.92       58.43 (29.51)     1:28.11 (29.68)     1:55.98 (27.87)
  5 Lakeland                                          1:55.01    1:56.90        
     1) Penn, Allison 11                2) Johnson, Meagan 10             
     3) Buckner, Elizabeth 11           4) Johnson, Laura 12              
                  30.08       59.52 (29.44)     1:30.00 (30.48)     1:56.90 (26.90)
  6 Plant City                                        2:04.84    2:02.37        
     1) Palermo, Anna 10                2) Molinowski, Brittany 10        
     3) Duckworth, Miranda 11           4) Barker, Stephanie 11           
                  29.59     1:01.85 (32.26)     1:35.85 (34.00)     2:02.37 (26.52)
  7 East Bay (Gibsonville)                            2:03.31    2:03.67        
     1) Haley, Jennifer 9               2) Szlanski, Christi 10           
     3) Rachel, Amy 9                   4) Kohler, Rachel 10              
                  31.31     1:03.65 (32.34)     1:35.61 (31.96)     2:03.67 (28.06)
  8 Riverview                                         2:05.19    2:09.01        
     1) Harris, Sara 10                 2) Hood, Sophie 11                
     3) Lauck, Morgan 11                4) Trugillo, Marissa 12           
                  35.66     1:08.55 (32.89)     1:38.61 (30.06)     2:09.01 (30.40)
Consolation Final
  9 Durant (Plant City)                               2:05.87    2:09.52        
     1) Campo, Mallory 10               2) Pauling, Emma 11               
     3) Posey, Jessica 12               4) Walsh, Corrine 10              
                  30.70     1:03.69 (32.99)     1:37.43 (33.74)     2:09.52 (32.09)
 10 Gaither (Tampa)                                   2:14.52    2:13.54        
     1) Olivera, Alexis 9               2) McNamara, Kamryn 10            
     3) Hung, Angie 11                  4) Rogers, Hanna 12               
                  34.53     1:07.59 (33.06)     1:42.02 (34.43)     2:13.54 (31.52)
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:38.66  AA-A
                1:39.96  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wharton (Tampa)                                   1:50.89    1:50.84        
     1) Molino, Nicole 9                2) Boyd, Kelly 10                 
     3) Sykes, Kelly 11                 4) Menendez, Sarah 9              
                  27.95       55.28 (27.33)     1:25.08 (29.80)     1:50.84 (25.76)
  2 George Jenkins (Lakeland)                         1:54.33    1:54.26        
     1) Thivierge, Alaina 9             2) Davis, Holly 12                
     3) Smith, Ali 9                    4) Mammel, Jen 9                  
                  29.00       59.19 (30.19)     1:26.95 (27.76)     1:54.26 (27.31)
  3 Lakeland                                          1:52.22    1:55.01        
     1) Penn, Allison 11                2) Buckner, Elizabeth 11          
     3) Johnson, Meagan 10              4) Johnson, Laura 12              
                  29.41       59.52 (30.11)     1:28.67 (29.15)     1:55.01 (26.34)
  4 Bloomingdale (Valrico)                            1:57.90    1:55.64        
     1) Snyder, Erin 11                 2) Almanza, Deanna 10             
     3) Kronberger, Hannah 11           4) Collard, Melissa 11            
                  29.11       58.95 (29.84)     1:27.91 (28.96)     1:55.64 (27.73)
  5 Chamberlain (Tampa)                               2:00.50    1:57.64        
     1) Romano, Lauren 12               2) West, Krista 11                
     3) Latta, Courtney 9               4) Schaefer, Marcela 11           
                  29.48     1:00.38 (30.90)     1:29.48 (29.10)     1:57.64 (28.16)
  6 East Bay (Gibsonville)                            2:02.44    2:03.31        
     1) Haley, Jennifer 9               2) Rachel, Amy 9                  
     3) Szlanski, Christi 10            4) Kohler, Rachel 10              
                  31.46     1:03.00 (31.54)     1:34.76 (31.76)     2:03.31 (28.55)
  7 Plant City                                        2:04.00    2:04.84        
     1) Palermo, Anna 10                2) Molinowski, Brittany 10        
     3) Hamilton, Sarah 12              4) Barker, Stephanie 11           
                  29.85     1:03.10 (33.25)     1:38.46 (35.36)     2:04.84 (26.38)
  8 Riverview                                         2:01.30    2:05.19        
     1) Soldinger, Christina 11         2) Hood, Sophie 11                
     3) Lauck, Morgan 11                4) Trugillo, Marissa 12           
                  32.46     1:06.18 (33.72)     1:36.45 (30.27)     2:05.19 (28.74)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Durant (Plant City)                               2:06.44    2:05.87        
     1) Campo, Mallory 10               2) Hovan, Sloan 9                 
     3) Pauling, Emma 11                4) Shidler-Lattz, Brooke 11       
                  29.97     1:06.46 (36.49)     1:36.39 (29.93)     2:05.87 (29.48)
 10 Gaither (Tampa)                                   2:22.90    2:14.52        
     1) Olivera, Alexis 9               2) McNamara, Kamryn 10            
     3) Hung, Angie 11                  4) Rogers, Hanna 12               
                  35.52     1:10.46 (34.94)   2:14.52 (1:04.06)                    
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.25        2005 Bolles                                     
                         S. Fraser, T. Forte,B. Guntoro,A. Martin          
                1:27.47  AA-A
                1:28.60  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Wharton (Tampa)                                   1:37.97    1:37.69        
     1) Rees, Jordan 9                  2) Stevens, Greg 12               
     3) DiMare, Paolo 10                4) Gilbreath, Patrick 9           
                  23.10       47.16 (24.06)     1:12.62 (25.46)     1:37.69 (25.07)
  2 Lakeland                                          1:41.29    1:39.64        
     1) Daque, Alexander 11             2) Huffnaker, Brenton 11          
     3) DeFilippo, James 12             4) Moore, Eric 10                 
                  25.26       52.42 (27.16)     1:17.96 (25.54)     1:39.64 (21.68)
  3 Gaither (Tampa)                                   1:42.74    1:40.57        
     1) Bernuil, Christian 11           2) Fraser, Joseph 12              
     3) Mallory, Matthew 11             4) Whitaker, Charles 9            
                  22.53       48.30 (25.77)     1:13.49 (25.19)     1:40.57 (27.08)
  4 Plant City                                        1:47.36    1:48.46        
     1) Broward, Jared 12               2) Kronk, David 12                
     3) Bochy, Hoyt 12                  4) Naugle, Jordan 12              
                  25.95       52.97 (27.02)     1:20.87 (27.90)     1:48.46 (27.59)
  5 East Bay (Gibsonville)                            1:48.78    1:49.35        
     1) Chica, Marco 10                 2) Toro, Juan 9                   
     3) Moody, Denver 10                4) Mills, Christopher 11          
                  27.77       57.16 (29.39)     1:22.40 (25.24)     1:49.35 (26.95)
  6 George Jenkins (Lakeland)                         1:48.83    1:49.36        
     1) Obel, Clark 11                  2) Wilson, Drew 12                
     3) Hickman, Harrison 12            4) Quirk, Timo 10                 
                  26.90       55.77 (28.87)     1:22.98 (27.21)     1:49.36 (26.38)
  7 Durant (Plant City)                               1:51.68    1:52.23        
     1) Campo, Harrison 11              2) Pieter, Chad 12                
     3) Beauchamp, Chris 11             4) Jones, Ben                     
                  27.96                             1:24.95 ( )     1:52.23 (27.28)
 -- Chamberlain (Tampa)                               1:45.17         NS        
     1) French, Jacob 11                2) Elozory, Adam 10               
     3) Jones, Wesley 9                 4) Shugart, William 12            
Consolation Final
  9 Riverview                                         1:52.29    1:52.39        
     1) Burrington, James 11            2) Shahan, Jayson 12              
     3) Zayas-Santiago, Carlos 11       4) Northington, Drake 11          
                  28.71       58.07 (29.36)     1:25.82 (27.75)     1:52.39 (26.57)
 10 Bloomingdale (Valrico)                            2:00.29    1:55.31        
     1) Myers, Colin 10                 2) Santome, Jourdan 12            
     3) Custis, Chris 9                 4) Bostick, Robert 11             
                  29.24       58.63 (29.39)     1:25.58 (26.95)     1:55.31 (29.73)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.25        2005 Bolles                                     
                         S. Fraser, T. Forte,B. Guntoro,A. Martin          
                1:27.47  AA-A
                1:28.60  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wharton (Tampa)                                   1:37.30    1:37.97        
     1) Rees, Jordan 9                  2) Stevens, Greg 12               
     3) DiMare, Paolo 10                4) Gilbreath, Patrick 9           
                  23.21       47.17 (23.96)     1:12.32 (25.15)     1:37.97 (25.65)
  2 Lakeland                                          1:35.00    1:41.29        
     1) Daque, Alexander 11             2) Huffnaker, Brenton 11          
     3) DeFilippo, James 12             4) Moore, Eric 10                 
                  25.46       53.01 (27.55)     1:18.61 (25.60)     1:41.29 (22.68)
  3 Gaither (Tampa)                                   1:32.30    1:42.74        
     1) Bernuil, Christian 11           2) Fraser, Joseph 12              
     3) Mallory, Matthew 11             4) Whitaker, Charles 9            
                  22.83       48.66 (25.83)     1:16.45 (27.79)     1:42.74 (26.29)
  4 Chamberlain (Tampa)                               1:50.93    1:45.17        
     1) French, Jacob 11                2) Elozory, Adam 10               
     3) Jones, Wesley 9                 4) Shugart, William 12            
                  27.90       54.52 (26.62)     1:21.69 (27.17)     1:45.17 (23.48)
  5 Plant City                                        1:54.86    1:47.36        
     1) Broward, Jared 12               2) Bochy, Hoyt 12                 
     3) Kronk, David 12                 4) Naugle, Jordan 12              
                  26.80       54.64 (27.84)     1:21.60 (26.96)     1:47.36 (25.76)
  6 East Bay (Gibsonville)                            1:42.05    1:48.78        
     1) Mills, Christopher 11           2) Moody, Denver 10               
     3) Toro, Juan 9                    4) Chica, Marco 10                
                  30.53       56.53 (26.00)     1:22.49 (25.96)     1:48.78 (26.29)
  7 George Jenkins (Lakeland)                         1:51.70    1:48.83        
     1) Obel, Clark 11                  2) Wilson, Drew 12                
     3) Hickman, Harrison 12            4) Quirk, Timo 10                 
                  26.91       56.86 (29.95)     1:22.39 (25.53)     1:48.83 (26.44)
  8 Durant (Plant City)                               1:54.43    1:51.68        
     1) Campo, Harrison 11              2) Pieter, Chad 12                
     3) Beauchamp, Chris 11             4) Jones, Ben                     
                  27.23       57.43 (30.20)     1:25.23 (27.80)     1:51.68 (26.45)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Riverview                                         1:54.80    1:52.29        
     1) Burrington, James 11            2) Shahan, Jayson 12              
     3) Zayas-Santiago, Carlos 11       4) Northington, Drake 11          
                  28.64       58.13 (29.49)     1:26.40 (28.27)     1:52.29 (25.89)
 10 Bloomingdale (Valrico)                            1:59.70    2:00.29        
     1) Myers, Colin 10                 2) Santome, Jourdan 12            
     3) Custis, Chris 9                 4) Bostick, Robert 11             
                  30.51     1:00.65 (30.14)     1:29.69 (29.04)     2:00.29 (30.60)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                57.76  AA-A
                58.73  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Nelson, Allison            9 Gaither              1:04.34    1:03.75        
                  31.26     1:03.75 (32.49)                                        
  2 Latta, Courtney            9 Chamberlain          1:07.99    1:07.34        
                  32.90     1:07.34 (34.44)                                        
  3 Otterson, Natalie          9 Lakeland             1:12.76    1:12.75        
                  34.59     1:12.75 (38.16)                                        
  4 Kohler, Rachel            10 East Bay             1:12.13    1:13.68        
                  35.45     1:13.68 (38.23)                                        
  5 Boston, Rachel            11 Durant               1:14.18    1:13.70        
                  35.55     1:13.70 (38.15)                                        
  6 Romano, Lauren            12 Chamberlain          1:15.01    1:14.45        
                  36.00     1:14.45 (38.45)                                        
  7 Langley, Megan             9 George Jenkins       1:15.38    1:18.08        
                  37.34     1:18.08 (40.74)                                        
  8 Kronberger, Hannah        11 Bloomingdale         1:17.82    1:18.54        
                  36.95     1:18.54 (41.59)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Davis, Holly              12 George Jenkins       1:20.86    1:23.48        
                  40.38     1:23.48 (43.10)                                        
 10 Snell, Caitlyn            10 East Bay             1:27.11    1:24.40        
                  39.53     1:24.40 (44.87)                                        
 11 Pauling, Emma             11 Durant               1:26.04    1:24.74        
                  40.04     1:24.74 (44.70)                                        
 12 Payton, Christina         10 Bloomingdale         1:25.36    1:26.59        
                  41.32     1:26.59 (45.27)                                        
 13 Duckworth, Miranda        11 Plant City           1:24.76    1:27.07        
 14 Shupe, Lindsey            10 Riverview            1:27.17    1:28.03        
                  43.46     1:28.03 (44.57)                                        
 15 Ruge, Allison             12 Wharton              1:27.11    1:28.49        
 16 Valle, Jessica            10 Wharton              1:24.47    1:29.29        
                  41.33     1:29.29 (47.96)                                        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                57.76  AA-A
                58.73  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nelson, Allison            9 Gaither              1:05.93    1:04.34        
                  31.12     1:04.34 (33.22)                                        
  2 Latta, Courtney            9 Chamberlain          1:14.32    1:07.99        
                  33.22     1:07.99 (34.77)                                        
  3 Kohler, Rachel            10 East Bay             1:15.13    1:12.13        
                  34.40     1:12.13 (37.73)                                        
  4 Otterson, Natalie          9 Lakeland             1:13.19    1:12.76        
                  34.81     1:12.76 (37.95)                                        
  5 Boston, Rachel            11 Durant               1:16.83    1:14.18        
                  35.57     1:14.18 (38.61)                                        
  6 Romano, Lauren            12 Chamberlain          1:14.50    1:15.01        
                  36.10     1:15.01 (38.91)                                        
  7 Langley, Megan             9 George Jenkins       1:14.72    1:15.38        
                  36.54     1:15.38 (38.84)                                        
  8 Kronberger, Hannah        11 Bloomingdale         1:24.10    1:17.82        
                  36.64     1:17.82 (41.18)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Davis, Holly              12 George Jenkins       1:17.40    1:20.86        
                  38.90     1:20.86 (41.96)                                        
 10 Valle, Jessica            10 Wharton              1:27.70    1:24.47        
                  40.76     1:24.47 (43.71)                                        
 11 Duckworth, Miranda        11 Plant City           1:25.32    1:24.76        
                  40.37     1:24.76 (44.39)                                        
 12 Payton, Christina         10 Bloomingdale         1:35.60    1:25.36        
                  40.46     1:25.36 (44.90)                                        
 13 Pauling, Emma             11 Durant               1:28.18    1:26.04        
                  40.53     1:26.04 (45.51)                                        
 14 Ruge, Allison             12 Wharton              1:42.43    1:27.11        
                  42.32     1:27.11 (44.79)                                        
 14 Snell, Caitlyn            10 East Bay             1:33.35    1:27.11        
                  41.67     1:27.11 (45.44)                                        
 16 Shupe, Lindsey            10 Riverview            1:29.00    1:27.17        
                  42.22     1:27.17 (44.95)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jacobs, Jenny             12 Chamberlain          1:33.15    1:28.90        
                  41.16     1:28.90 (47.74)                                        
 18 Hung, Angie               11 Gaither              1:31.99    1:29.17        
                  42.76     1:29.17 (46.41)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Teigen, Bethany           11 Gaither              1:36.80    1:29.93        
                  41.80     1:29.93 (48.13)                                        
 20 Bracco, Rebecca            9 Riverview            1:36.58    1:31.21        
                  41.70     1:31.21 (49.51)                                        
 21 Crabtree, Arlyn           10 Wharton              1:37.20    1:31.63        
                  44.78     1:31.63 (46.85)                                        
 22 Funk, Stevie              12 Riverview            1:32.81    1:34.06        
                  45.60     1:34.06 (48.46)                                        
 23 Miller, Megan              9 Wharton              1:42.58    1:35.09        
 24 Roush, Danielle           10 George Jenkins            NT    1:39.36        
                  48.07     1:39.36 (51.29)                                        
 25 McCollough, Sarah         12 Lakeland             1:45.00    1:43.82        
                  48.47     1:43.82 (55.35)                                        
 26 Crowley, Chelsea           9 Durant               1:49.02    1:46.17        
                  50.25     1:46.17 (55.92)                                        
 27 Alonso, Amy                9 Durant               1:46.66    1:49.36        
                  54.66     1:49.36 (54.70)                                        
 -- White, Andrea              9 George Jenkins       1:43.89         DQ        
 -- Bowen, Hannah             10 Bloomingdale         1:10.20         DQ        
 -- Watson, Ava-Gay           10 East Bay             2:19.75         DQ        
                  57.77        DQ (1:08.38)                                        
 -- Lykes, Mason Nell         11 Lakeland             1:40.00         DQ        
                  47.56          DQ (55.84)                                        
 -- Lute, Lauren              10 Lakeland             1:40.00         DQ        
                  57.80        DQ (1:02.95)                                        
 -- Gold, Amy                  9 Bloomingdale         1:41.20         DQ        
                  44.85          DQ (44.11)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.29  AA-A
                53.24  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Buchanan, Brandon         11 George Jenkins       1:03.33    1:02.73        
                  30.95     1:02.73 (31.78)                                        
  2 Dimmig, Travis            12 George Jenkins       1:07.75    1:06.00        
                  33.15     1:06.00 (32.85)                                        
  3 Bandi, Eduard              9 Durant               1:06.36    1:06.03        
                  31.40     1:06.03 (34.63)                                        
  4 Applebee, Peter           11 Bloomingdale         1:08.26    1:08.14        
                  33.55     1:08.14 (34.59)                                        
  5 Collins, Christopher      11 East Bay             1:12.33    1:12.30        
                  35.10     1:12.30 (37.20)                                        
  6 Smith, Nicholas           12 Riverview            1:16.79    1:16.14        
                  35.85     1:16.14 (40.29)                                        
  7 Whitaker, Charles          9 Gaither              1:16.14    1:16.83        
                  38.28     1:16.83 (38.55)                                        
  8 Campo, Harrison           11 Durant               1:14.75    1:17.92        
                  37.38     1:17.92 (40.54)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Rivera, Fracisco          12 Gaither              1:18.69    1:14.03        
                  34.42     1:14.03 (39.61)                                        
 10 Myers, Colin              10 Bloomingdale         1:16.98    1:15.46        
                  36.95     1:15.46 (38.51)                                        
 11 Champeau, Kyle            10 Lakeland             1:21.71    1:19.71        
                  39.19     1:19.71 (40.52)                                        
 12 Bulnes, Gregory           12 Chamberlain          1:20.51    1:21.02        
                  38.68     1:21.02 (42.34)                                        
 13 McKendrick, Sam           10 George Jenkins       1:28.35    1:25.74        
                  41.51     1:25.74 (44.23)                                        
 14 Toro, Juan                 9 East Bay             1:25.74    1:25.91        
 15 Byrd, Johnnie              9 Plant City           1:27.65    1:29.13        
 -- Smith, Nicolas             9 Wharton              1:19.46         NS        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.29  AA-A
                53.24  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Buchanan, Brandon         11 George Jenkins       1:02.39    1:03.33        
                  31.05     1:03.33 (32.28)                                        
  2 Bandi, Eduard              9 Durant               1:09.22    1:06.36        
                  31.46     1:06.36 (34.90)                                        
  3 Dimmig, Travis            12 George Jenkins       1:08.70    1:07.75        
                  33.61     1:07.75 (34.14)                                        
  4 Applebee, Peter           11 Bloomingdale         1:05.40    1:08.26        
                  33.39     1:08.26 (34.87)                                        
  5 Collins, Christopher      11 East Bay             1:15.19    1:12.33        
                  34.58     1:12.33 (37.75)                                        
  6 Campo, Harrison           11 Durant               1:17.61    1:14.75        
                  36.41     1:14.75 (38.34)                                        
  7 Whitaker, Charles          9 Gaither              1:14.65    1:16.14        
                  37.17     1:16.14 (38.97)                                        
  8 Smith, Nicholas           12 Riverview            1:18.56    1:16.79        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Myers, Colin              10 Bloomingdale         1:24.10    1:16.98        
                  37.86     1:16.98 (39.12)                                        
 10 Rivera, Fracisco          12 Gaither              1:19.27    1:18.69        
                  36.23     1:18.69 (42.46)                                        
 11 Smith, Nicolas             9 Wharton              1:35.45    1:19.46        
                  38.65     1:19.46 (40.81)                                        
 12 Bulnes, Gregory           12 Chamberlain          1:17.14    1:20.51        
                  38.21     1:20.51 (42.30)                                        
 13 Champeau, Kyle            10 Lakeland             1:23.06    1:21.71        
                  38.92     1:21.71 (42.79)                                        
 14 Toro, Juan                 9 East Bay             1:32.72    1:25.74        
 15 Byrd, Johnnie              9 Plant City           1:27.75    1:27.65        
                  40.39     1:27.65 (47.26)                                        
 16 McKendrick, Sam           10 George Jenkins       1:25.16    1:28.35        
                  42.37     1:28.35 (45.98)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Coday, Tyler               9 Riverview            1:41.70    1:35.02        
                  47.65     1:35.02 (47.37)                                        
 18 Shugart, Thomas            9 Chamberlain          1:33.96    1:35.66        
                  48.42     1:35.66 (47.24)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Meinsen, Danny            12 Wharton              1:45.06    1:40.33        
                  45.46     1:40.33 (54.87)                                        
 20 Vargo, Joshua             11 Bloomingdale         1:40.30    1:41.96        
 21 Jones, Sid                12 Lakeland             1:35.00    1:46.59        
                  50.85     1:46.59 (55.74)                                        
 22 Parham, Tevor             10 Bloomingdale         1:38.50    1:53.35        
                  54.87     1:53.35 (58.48)                                        
 -- Wilson, Andrew            10 Lakeland             1:29.59         DQ        
                  43.78          DQ (46.05)                                        
 -- Uthe, Chris               11 Wharton              1:46.01         DQ        
 -- George, Christopher        9 Riverview            1:29.90         DQ        
 -- Sun, Oscar                 9 Wharton              1:40.01         NS        
 -- Xavier, Russell           10 Riverview            1:53.74         NS        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.53  AA-A
                1:06.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Palermo, Anna             10 Plant City           1:18.19    1:17.06        
                  36.83     1:17.06 (40.23)                                        
  2 Carlos, Sarah             10 Durant               1:20.56    1:21.06        
                  38.30     1:21.06 (42.76)                                        
  3 West, Krista              11 Chamberlain          1:21.59    1:21.12        
                  37.42     1:21.12 (43.70)                                        
  4 Wilshire, Maci            10 George Jenkins       1:23.53    1:21.45        
                  37.92     1:21.45 (43.53)                                        
  5 Collard, Melissa          11 Bloomingdale         1:27.06    1:27.09        
                  41.69     1:27.09 (45.40)                                        
  6 Molkenthin, Katelyn       11 Bloomingdale         1:28.85    1:27.32        
                  41.63     1:27.32 (45.69)                                        
  7 Hovan, Sloan               9 Durant               1:28.14    1:27.65        
                  40.96     1:27.65 (46.69)                                        
  8 Fay, Kaitlyn              12 Riverview            1:28.01    1:28.61        
                  42.64     1:28.61 (45.97)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Pauling, Emma             11 Durant               1:29.45    1:30.53        
                  42.00     1:30.53 (48.53)                                        
 10 Mixon, Savannah           10 Lakeland             1:30.44    1:30.82        
                  41.85     1:30.82 (48.97)                                        
 11 Szlanski, Christi         10 East Bay             1:29.65    1:31.36        
                  43.88     1:31.36 (47.48)                                        
 12 Rachel, Amy                9 East Bay             1:31.23    1:31.84        
                  44.52     1:31.84 (47.32)                                        
 13 Walsh, Michele            10 Durant               1:32.77    1:32.15        
                  42.84     1:32.15 (49.31)                                        
 14 Harris, Sara              10 Riverview            1:32.02    1:33.50        
                  43.51     1:33.50 (49.99)                                        
 15 Lauck, Morgan             11 Riverview            1:29.12    1:34.49        
                  44.26     1:34.49 (50.23)                                        
 16 Oliver, Stacey            12 Wharton              1:32.62    1:35.90        
                  44.35     1:35.90 (51.55)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.53  AA-A
                1:06.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Palermo, Anna             10 Plant City           1:14.00    1:18.19        
                  37.28     1:18.19 (40.91)                                        
  2 Carlos, Sarah             10 Durant               1:21.27    1:20.56        
                  37.98     1:20.56 (42.58)                                        
  3 West, Krista              11 Chamberlain          1:21.56    1:21.59        
                  37.61     1:21.59 (43.98)                                        
  4 Wilshire, Maci            10 George Jenkins       1:21.74    1:23.53        
                  39.36     1:23.53 (44.17)                                        
  5 Collard, Melissa          11 Bloomingdale         1:26.70    1:27.06        
                  41.10     1:27.06 (45.96)                                        
  6 Fay, Kaitlyn              12 Riverview            1:27.40    1:28.01        
                  41.88     1:28.01 (46.13)                                        
  7 Hovan, Sloan               9 Durant               1:28.51    1:28.14        
                  41.91     1:28.14 (46.23)                                        
  8 Molkenthin, Katelyn       11 Bloomingdale         1:43.20    1:28.85        
                  41.42     1:28.85 (47.43)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lauck, Morgan             11 Riverview            1:28.87    1:29.12        
                  41.89     1:29.12 (47.23)                                        
 10 Pauling, Emma             11 Durant               1:34.31    1:29.45        
                  42.24     1:29.45 (47.21)                                        
 11 Szlanski, Christi         10 East Bay             1:28.00    1:29.65        
                  42.55     1:29.65 (47.10)                                        
 12 Mixon, Savannah           10 Lakeland             1:31.24    1:30.44        
                  42.06     1:30.44 (48.38)                                        
 13 Rachel, Amy                9 East Bay             1:28.11    1:31.23        
                  42.58     1:31.23 (48.65)                                        
 14 Harris, Sara              10 Riverview            1:39.09    1:32.02        
                  42.52     1:32.02 (49.50)                                        
 15 Oliver, Stacey            12 Wharton              1:36.00    1:32.62        
                  43.27     1:32.62 (49.35)                                        
 16 Walsh, Michele            10 Durant               1:33.17    1:32.77        
                  42.04     1:32.77 (50.73)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kiser, Melissa            12 Gaither              1:36.24    1:32.92        
                  43.57     1:32.92 (49.35)                                        
 18 Cortello, Robyn           10 George Jenkins       1:32.51    1:33.24        
                  43.41     1:33.24 (49.83)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Valdes, Geniva            10 Wharton              1:34.67    1:34.26        
                  43.62     1:34.26 (50.64)                                        
 20 Sims, Abbey               10 Gaither              1:34.26    1:34.30        
                  44.20     1:34.30 (50.10)                                        
 21 Knight, Maria             11 Lakeland             1:41.32    1:34.66        
                  44.93     1:34.66 (49.73)                                        
 22 Selvi, Ilayda              9 Wharton              1:45.39    1:35.41        
                  44.90     1:35.41 (50.51)                                        
 23 Bartley, Meghan            9 Wharton              1:24.90    1:36.03        
                  44.66     1:36.03 (51.37)                                        
 24 Woodrow, Jessica          12 George Jenkins       1:42.23    1:38.59        
                  45.24     1:38.59 (53.35)                                        
 25 Cantrell, Carina          10 Riverview            1:46.53    1:39.44        
                  44.65     1:39.44 (54.79)                                        
 26 Naugle, Simona            12 Plant City           1:45.00    1:40.80        
                  48.55     1:40.80 (52.25)                                        
 27 Bottino, Jana             10 George Jenkins            NT    1:42.73        
                  45.85     1:42.73 (56.88)                                        
 28 Cunningham, Amanda        12 Chamberlain          1:52.47    1:54.97        
                  55.01     1:54.97 (59.96)                                        
 29 Lucas, Yesnia             11 Gaither              1:42.80    2:04.48        
                  57.47   2:04.48 (1:07.01)                                        
 -- Brown, Jamie               9 East Bay             2:10.25         DQ        
                  49.10        DQ (1:02.63)                                        
 -- Carroll, Emilee           12 Lakeland             2:00.00         DQ        
 -- Koudela, Lindsey           9 Bloomingdale         2:00.30         DQ        
                  45.89          DQ (54.18)                                        
 -- Williams, Alyssa          11 Bloomingdale         1:40.10         DQ        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.74  AA-A
                59.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Stevens, Greg             12 Wharton              1:05.55    1:03.51        
                  29.46     1:03.51 (34.05)                                        
  2 Curtis, Jonathan          11 George Jenkins       1:06.03    1:03.69        
                  30.18     1:03.69 (33.51)                                        
  3 Shugart, William          12 Chamberlain          1:08.77    1:08.86        
                  31.43     1:08.86 (37.43)                                        
  4 Kintz, Jake               12 East Bay             1:11.32    1:09.58        
                  32.41     1:09.58 (37.17)                                        
  5 Forshaw, Gregg            11 Bloomingdale         1:10.22    1:10.73        
                  32.60     1:10.73 (38.13)                                        
  6 Quirk, Timo               10 George Jenkins       1:15.47    1:14.41        
                  34.25     1:14.41 (40.16)                                        
  7 Butler, Logan             10 Durant               1:14.07    1:14.68        
                  34.37     1:14.68 (40.31)                                        
  8 Jeup, Adam                10 Bloomingdale         1:14.35    1:15.60        
                  35.25     1:15.60 (40.35)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Moody, Denver             10 East Bay             1:16.10    1:17.39        
                  36.42     1:17.39 (40.97)                                        
 10 Esinhart, Erik            11 Chamberlain          1:19.83    1:18.41        
                  36.61     1:18.41 (41.80)                                        
 11 Wyers, William            12 Lakeland             1:21.26    1:19.81        
                  38.06     1:19.81 (41.75)                                        
 12 Boilard, Vincent           9 Riverview            1:20.02    1:21.29        
                  37.65     1:21.29 (43.64)                                        
 12 Comtois, Ryan             10 Bloomingdale         1:21.98    1:21.29        
                  37.66     1:21.29 (43.63)                                        
 14 Stursberg, Chris          10 Wharton              1:19.60    1:21.44        
                  38.04     1:21.44 (43.40)                                        
 15 Rodriquez, Gustavo        12 Lakeland             1:23.36    1:21.82        
                  38.32     1:21.82 (43.50)                                        
 16 Moore, Cooper             12 Chamberlain          1:23.11    1:23.05        
                  38.67     1:23.05 (44.38)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.74  AA-A
                59.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stevens, Greg             12 Wharton              1:04.70    1:05.55        
                  30.52     1:05.55 (35.03)                                        
  2 Curtis, Jonathan          11 George Jenkins       1:04.94    1:06.03        
                  31.22     1:06.03 (34.81)                                        
  3 Shugart, William          12 Chamberlain          1:08.91    1:08.77        
                  31.91     1:08.77 (36.86)                                        
  4 Forshaw, Gregg            11 Bloomingdale         1:10.70    1:10.22        
                  32.59     1:10.22 (37.63)                                        
  5 Kintz, Jake               12 East Bay             1:12.27    1:11.32        
                  33.18     1:11.32 (38.14)                                        
  6 Butler, Logan             10 Durant               1:16.11    1:14.07        
                  34.19     1:14.07 (39.88)                                        
  7 Jeup, Adam                10 Bloomingdale         1:29.20    1:14.35        
                  34.66     1:14.35 (39.69)                                        
  8 Quirk, Timo               10 George Jenkins       1:13.00    1:15.47        
                  35.23     1:15.47 (40.24)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Moody, Denver             10 East Bay             1:15.62    1:16.10        
                  35.99     1:16.10 (40.11)                                        
 10 Stursberg, Chris          10 Wharton              1:20.50    1:19.60        
                  36.82     1:19.60 (42.78)                                        
 11 Esinhart, Erik            11 Chamberlain          1:20.50    1:19.83        
                  37.36     1:19.83 (42.47)                                        
 12 Boilard, Vincent           9 Riverview            1:25.60    1:20.02        
                  37.31     1:20.02 (42.71)                                        
 13 Wyers, William            12 Lakeland             1:19.15    1:21.26        
                  39.13     1:21.26 (42.13)                                        
 14 Comtois, Ryan             10 Bloomingdale         1:23.10    1:21.98        
                  38.42     1:21.98 (43.56)                                        
 15 Moore, Cooper             12 Chamberlain          1:29.44    1:23.11        
                  38.83     1:23.11 (44.28)                                        
 16 Rodriquez, Gustavo        12 Lakeland             1:22.92    1:23.36        
                  39.39     1:23.36 (43.97)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Broward, Jared            12 Plant City           1:32.35    1:24.27        
                  39.24     1:24.27 (45.03)                                        
 18 Escobar, Adrian           12 Wharton              1:26.31    1:26.42        
                  39.65     1:26.42 (46.77)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bryant, Corey             11 Plant City           1:33.62    1:26.58        
                  39.78     1:26.58 (46.80)                                        
 20 Mcguire, Brinson          11 Riverview            1:27.13    1:27.46        
                  40.97     1:27.46 (46.49)                                        
 21 McKendrick, Sam           10 George Jenkins       1:27.13    1:28.68        
                  41.18     1:28.68 (47.50)                                        
 22 Morrissey, Billy           9 George Jenkins       1:36.03    1:32.13        
                  43.15     1:32.13 (48.98)                                        
 23 Moore, Stephon            10 Wharton              1:35.08    1:39.25        
                  43.23     1:39.25 (56.02)                                        
 -- Goldberg, Marc            10 Gaither              1:33.47         NS        
 -- Ravelo, Freddy            12 Gaither              1:34.50         NS        
 -- Garber, Casey              9 Gaither              2:22.00         NS        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.49  AA-A
                3:37.34  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Bloomingdale (Valrico)                            4:12.33    4:07.34        
     1) Holleman, Chelsea 11            2) Almanza, Deanna 10             
     3) Collard, Melissa 11             4) Glover, Alex 11                
                  29.97   1:02.20 (1:02.20)     1:31.76 (29.56)   2:03.43 (1:01.23)
        2:33.72 (30.29)   3:06.41 (1:02.98)     3:34.94 (28.53)   4:07.34 (1:00.93)
  2 George Jenkins (Lakeland)                         4:14.21    4:10.69        
     1) Mammel, Jen 9                   2) Burdette, Sam 12               
     3) Smith, Ali 9                    4) Wilshire, Maci 10              
                  28.61   1:01.93 (1:01.93)     1:32.54 (30.61)   2:06.05 (1:04.12)
        2:36.14 (30.09)   3:09.43 (1:03.38)     3:38.50 (29.07)   4:10.69 (1:01.26)
  3 Gaither (Tampa)                                   4:26.45    4:22.11        
     1) Nelson, Allison 9               2) Watson, Lauren 10              
     3) Panzella, Stacy 11              4) Thornwell, Valerie 11          
                  28.89       59.21 (59.21)     1:33.00 (33.79)   2:08.10 (1:08.89)
        2:40.09 (31.99)   3:13.36 (1:05.26)     3:47.10 (33.74)   4:22.11 (1:08.75)
  4 Lakeland                                          4:17.97    4:24.56        
     1) Johnson, Meagan 10              2) Otterson, Natalie 9            
     3) Penn, Allison 11                4) Johnson, Laura 12              
                  32.43   1:07.41 (1:07.41)     1:38.33 (30.92)   2:15.46 (1:08.05)
        2:46.80 (31.34)   3:23.01 (1:07.55)     3:52.25 (29.24)   4:24.56 (1:01.55)
  5 Durant (Plant City)                               4:17.98    4:29.86        
     1) Boston, Rachel 11               2) Hofrichter, Erin 9             
     3) Walsh, Corrine 10               4) Shidler-Lattz, Brooke 11       
                  32.39   1:08.35 (1:08.35)     1:38.38 (30.03)   2:11.69 (1:03.34)
        2:46.01 (34.32)   3:24.91 (1:13.22)     3:55.93 (31.02)   4:29.86 (1:04.95)
  6 Chamberlain (Tampa)                               5:02.00    5:01.46        
     1) Martinez, Melissa 12            2) Lorda, Courtney 10             
     3) Jacobs, Jenny 12                4) Goodman, Kaley 12              
                  37.88   1:21.54 (1:21.54)     1:57.99 (36.45)   2:37.29 (1:15.75)
        3:10.11 (32.82)   3:49.71 (1:12.42)     4:23.41 (33.70)   5:01.46 (1:11.75)
  7 Riverview                                         5:24.93    5:25.81        
     1) Maye, Breanna 10                2) Shupe, Lindsey 10              
     3) Fay, Kaitlyn 12                 4) Harris, Sara 10                
                  39.25   1:23.72 (1:23.72)     2:02.57 (38.85)   2:45.80 (1:22.08)
        3:23.23 (37.43)   4:03.02 (1:17.22)     4:41.74 (38.72)   5:25.81 (1:22.79)
 -- Wharton (Tampa)                                   4:39.82         DQ        
     1) Sykes, Kelly 11                 2) Guilfoos, Andrea 10            
     3) Valle, Jessica 10               4) Bootcheck, Emily 12            
                  30.44   1:04.75 (1:04.75)     1:37.74 (32.99)   2:16.78 (1:12.03)
        2:49.61 (32.83)   3:27.83 (1:11.05)     3:57.61 (29.78)        DQ (1:05.89)
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.49  AA-A
                3:37.34  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bloomingdale (Valrico)                            4:09.60    4:12.33        
     1) Holleman, Chelsea 11            2) Almanza, Deanna 10             
     3) Collard, Melissa 11             4) Glover, Alex 11                
                  30.22   1:02.29 (1:02.29)     1:32.92 (30.63)   2:05.74 (1:03.45)
        2:35.62 (29.88)   3:08.54 (1:02.80)     3:38.58 (30.04)   4:12.33 (1:03.79)
  2 George Jenkins (Lakeland)                         4:10.96    4:14.21        
     1) Mammel, Jen 9                   2) Burdette, Sam 12               
     3) Smith, Ali 9                    4) Wilshire, Maci 10              
                  29.28   1:03.18 (1:03.18)     1:34.47 (31.29)   2:09.26 (1:06.08)
        2:38.90 (29.64)   3:12.74 (1:03.48)     3:41.90 (29.16)   4:14.21 (1:01.47)
  3 Lakeland                                          4:15.00    4:17.97        
     1) Johnson, Meagan 10              2) Buckner, Elizabeth 11          
     3) Penn, Allison 11                4) Johnson, Laura 12              
                  31.13   1:03.91 (1:03.91)     1:35.41 (31.50)   2:12.31 (1:08.40)
        2:42.82 (30.51)   3:18.98 (1:06.67)     3:47.38 (28.40)     4:17.97 (58.99)
  4 Durant (Plant City)                               4:29.15    4:17.98        
     1) Boston, Rachel 11               2) Hofrichter, Erin 9             
     3) Shidler-Lattz, Brooke 11        4) Carlos, Sarah 10               
                  31.85   1:06.36 (1:06.36)     1:23.36 (17.00)   2:08.79 (1:02.43)
        2:39.98 (31.19)   3:14.01 (1:05.22)     3:44.56 (30.55)   4:17.98 (1:03.97)
  5 Gaither (Tampa)                                   4:30.90    4:26.45        
     1) Nelson, Allison 9               2) Watson, Lauren 10              
     3) Panzella, Stacy 11              4) Thornwell, Valerie 11          
                  28.96   1:00.25 (1:00.25)     1:34.33 (34.08)   2:09.56 (1:09.31)
        2:41.54 (31.98)                             3:48.64 ( )         4:26.45 ( )
  6 Wharton (Tampa)                                   4:12.24    4:39.82        
     1) Bootcheck, Emily 12             2) Guilfoos, Andrea 10            
     3) Valle, Jessica 10               4) Sykes, Kelly 11                
                  31.75   1:16.74 (1:16.74)     1:42.20 (25.46)   2:21.58 (1:04.84)
        2:55.77 (34.19)   3:36.41 (1:14.83)     4:05.90 (29.49)   4:39.82 (1:03.41)
  7 Chamberlain (Tampa)                               4:20.22    5:02.00        
     1) Martinez, Melissa 12            2) Lorda, Courtney 10             
     3) Jacobs, Jenny 12                4) Goodman, Kaley 12              
                  38.17   1:23.42 (1:23.42)     1:59.26 (35.84)   2:43.51 (1:20.09)
        3:11.76 (28.25)   3:50.79 (1:07.28)     4:24.86 (34.07)   5:02.00 (1:11.21)
  8 Riverview                                         4:57.50    5:24.93        
     1) Scott, Stephanie 10             2) Maye, Breanna 10               
     3) Shupe, Lindsey 10               4) Fay, Kaitlyn 12                
                  38.82   1:23.34 (1:23.34)     2:03.69 (40.35)   2:48.60 (1:25.26)
        3:26.15 (37.55)   4:08.35 (1:19.75)     4:46.13 (37.78)   5:24.93 (1:16.58)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- East Bay (Gibsonville)                            4:55.17         DQ        
     1) Haley, Jennifer 9               2) Snell, Caitlyn 10              
     3) Harding, Chrissy 10             4) Brown, Jamie 9                 
                  33.51   1:11.64 (1:11.64)     1:48.11 (36.47)   2:30.15 (1:18.51)
        2:48.01 (17.86)     3:07.73 (37.58)     3:52.62 (44.89)        DQ (2:03.09)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.50  AA-A
                3:13.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 East Bay (Gibsonville)                            3:46.75    3:36.55        
     1) Ball, Tyler 10                  2) Moody, Denver 10               
     3) Collins, Christopher 11         4) Marzilli, Josh 11              
                  24.72       50.93 (50.93)     1:18.10 (27.17)     1:48.16 (57.23)
        2:16.33 (28.17)     2:46.44 (58.28)     3:10.33 (23.89)     3:36.55 (50.11)
  2 George Jenkins (Lakeland)                         3:40.91    3:36.58        
     1) Buchanan, Brandon 11            2) Dimmig, Travis 12              
     3) Smith, Tyler 10                 4) Curtis, Jonathan 11            
                  25.47       52.59 (52.59)     1:19.19 (26.60)     1:47.39 (54.80)
        2:14.78 (27.39)     2:45.33 (57.94)     3:09.50 (24.17)     3:36.58 (51.25)
  3 Lakeland                                          3:50.63    3:49.11        
     1) Daque, Alexander 11             2) Champeau, Kyle 10              
     3) DeFilippo, James 12             4) Moore, Eric 10                 
                  27.35       57.44 (57.44)     1:26.55 (29.11)   1:59.97 (1:02.53)
        2:27.71 (27.74)   3:00.10 (1:00.13)     3:22.87 (22.77)     3:49.11 (49.01)
  4 Durant (Plant City)                               4:07.05    4:01.07        
     1) Lochmueller, Jared 12           2) Griner, Kurt 12                
     3) Beauchamp, Chris 11             4) Bandi, Eduard 9                
                  27.73       58.81 (58.81)     1:26.63 (27.82)     1:58.54 (59.73)
        2:28.69 (30.15)   3:03.53 (1:04.99)     3:29.16 (25.63)     4:01.07 (57.54)
  5 Bloomingdale (Valrico)                            4:15.07    4:03.45        
     1) Applebee, Peter 11              2) Smith, Michael 11              
     3) Forshaw, Gregg 11               4) Woodcock, Brian 9              
                  29.45   1:00.81 (1:00.81)     1:31.16 (30.35)   2:03.36 (1:02.55)
        2:33.28 (29.92)   3:07.55 (1:04.19)     3:34.19 (26.64)     4:03.45 (55.90)
  6 Chamberlain (Tampa)                               4:16.08    4:25.93        
     1) Moore, Cooper 12                2) Busler, William 11             
     3) Esinhart, Erik 11               4) Baker, Brendan 12              
                  31.95   1:07.01 (1:07.01)     1:38.27 (31.26)   2:13.45 (1:06.44)
        2:47.23 (33.78)   3:23.59 (1:10.14)     3:52.12 (28.53)   4:25.93 (1:02.34)
 -- Wharton (Tampa)                                   4:22.45         DQ        
     1) Nester, Ryan 10                 2) Kirinich, Jason 11             
     3) Escobar, Adrian 12              4) Thomas, Brian 10               
                  27.62       58.49 (58.49)     1:28.16 (29.67)   2:03.35 (1:04.86)
        2:34.09 (30.74)   3:08.16 (1:04.81)     3:39.86 (31.70)        DQ (1:08.84)
 -- Riverview                                         5:03.71         DQ        
     1) Burrington, James 11            2) Shahan, Jayson 12              
                  32.31   1:09.64 (1:09.64)     1:42.87 (33.23)   2:18.08 (1:08.44)
        2:52.58 (34.50)   3:32.37 (1:14.29)     4:04.15 (31.78)        DQ (1:10.40)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.50  AA-A
                3:13.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 George Jenkins (Lakeland)                         3:37.24    3:40.91        
     1) Buchanan, Brandon 11            2) Dimmig, Travis 12              
     3) Smith, Tyler 10                 4) Curtis, Jonathan 11            
                  25.89       52.52 (52.52)     1:19.00 (26.48)     1:47.85 (55.33)
        2:15.27 (27.42)     2:46.46 (58.61)     3:11.98 (25.52)     3:40.91 (54.45)
  2 East Bay (Gibsonville)                            3:45.96    3:46.75        
     1) Ball, Tyler 10                  2) Marzilli, Josh 11              
     3) Collins, Christopher 11         4) Mills, Christopher 11          
                  25.49       52.72 (52.72)     1:21.28 (28.56)     1:52.16 (59.44)
        2:20.34 (28.18)     2:52.02 (59.86)     3:19.23 (27.21)     3:46.75 (54.73)
  3 Lakeland                                          3:46.00    3:50.63        
     1) Moore, Eric 10                  2) Champeau, Kyle 10              
     3) DeFilippo, James 12             4) Daque, Alexander 11            
                  24.37       50.81 (50.81)     1:20.12 (29.31)   1:54.50 (1:03.69)
        2:21.64 (27.14)     2:54.29 (59.79)     3:20.66 (26.37)     3:50.63 (56.34)
  4 Durant (Plant City)                               4:01.27    4:07.05        
     1) Lochmueller, Jared 12           2) Griner, Kurt 12                
     3) Beauchamp, Chris 11             4) Bandi, Eduard 9                
                  26.68       58.31 (58.31)     1:26.87 (28.56)   2:01.64 (1:03.33)
        2:32.76 (31.12)   3:05.79 (1:04.15)     3:34.04 (28.25)   4:07.05 (1:01.26)
  5 Bloomingdale (Valrico)                            3:50.10    4:15.07        
     1) Applebee, Peter 11              2) Smith, Michael 11              
     3) Forshaw, Gregg 11               4) Woodcock, Brian 9              
                  30.60   1:05.14 (1:05.14)     1:36.36 (31.22)   2:10.97 (1:05.83)
        2:41.61 (30.64)   3:17.31 (1:06.34)     3:46.17 (28.86)     4:15.07 (57.76)
  6 Chamberlain (Tampa)                               4:34.72    4:16.08        
     1) Jones, Wesley 9                 2) Busler, William 11             
     3) Moore, Cooper 12                4) Baker, Brendan 12              
                  29.17   1:01.17 (1:01.17)     1:32.26 (31.09)   2:06.51 (1:05.34)
        2:39.53 (33.02)   3:15.16 (1:08.65)     3:45.02 (29.86)   4:16.08 (1:00.92)
  7 Wharton (Tampa)                                   4:51.08    4:22.45        
     1) Nester, Ryan 10                 2) Kirinich, Jason 11             
     3) Escobar, Adrian 12              4) Thomas, Brian 10               
                  28.93   1:00.78 (1:00.78)     1:31.49 (30.71)   2:05.64 (1:04.86)
        2:37.20 (31.56)   3:15.69 (1:10.05)     3:46.05 (30.36)   4:22.45 (1:06.76)
  8 Riverview                                         4:21.30    5:03.71        
     1) Burrington, James 11            2) Shahan, Jayson 12              
     3) Maclauchlan, Douglas 9          4) Coday, Tyler 9                 
                  32.12   1:08.76 (1:08.76)     1:41.29 (32.53)   2:18.62 (1:09.86)
        2:57.09 (38.47)   3:44.86 (1:26.24)     4:22.74 (37.88)   5:03.71 (1:18.85)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Gaither (Tampa)                                   3:54.10         DQ        
     1) Bernuil, Christian 11           2) Goldberg, Marc 10              
     3) Fraser, Joseph 12               4) Mallory, Matthew 11            
                  24.65       50.29 (50.29)     1:22.37 (32.08)   1:58.85 (1:08.56)
        2:29.59 (30.74)   3:03.50 (1:04.65)     3:33.95 (30.45)        DQ (1:04.81)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Bloomingdale (Valrico)              334   2. George Jenkins (Lakeland)           306
  3. Durant (Plant City)                 262   4. Wharton (Tampa)                     245
  5. Chamberlain (Tampa)                 229   6. Lakeland                            212
  7. Gaither (Tampa)                     157   8. Plant City                          130
  9. Riverview                           119  10. East Bay (Gibsonville)               98
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. George Jenkins (Lakeland)           288   2. East Bay (Gibsonville)              273
  3. Bloomingdale (Valrico)            251.5   4. Durant (Plant City)                 233
  5. Wharton (Tampa)                     222   6. Lakeland                            192
  7. Chamberlain (Tampa)                 188   8. Gaither (Tampa)                     140
  9. Plant City                          107  10. Riverview                         102.5