2006 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 3A, Region 3 Selection Sheet

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/22/2006 08:12 PM
                               FHSAA 3A Region 3                               
                                  Psych Sheet                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       State:  1:45.01  1997        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell, L. Martin         
    National:  1:43.16  2004        Heartland Arrowhead                        
                        A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
               1:49.63  AA-A
               1:51.18  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Douglas (Parkland)                                         1:53.01        
  2  John I. Leonard                                            1:55.66        
  3  Coral Glades (Coral Springs)                               1:57.27        
  4  Park Vista High School                                     1:58.89        
  5  Jupiter High School                                        2:00.02        
  6  Lake Worth                                                 2:00.25        
  7  Piper (Sunrise)                                            2:03.26        
  8  Coral Springs                                              2:03.63        
  9  Palm Beach Central                                         2:04.65        
 10  Spanish River High School                                  2:04.65        
 11  Vero Beach                                                 2:07.28        
 12  Palm Bay (Melbourne)                                       2:08.15        
 13  Atlantic (Delray Beach)                                    2:09.51        
 14  Melbourne High School                                      2:12.73        
 15  Centennial (Port St. Lucie)                                2:13.06        
 16  Deerfield Beach                                            2:14.13        
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       State:  1:31.62  1999        Bolles                                     
                        A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright, L. Anderson   
    National:  1:31.22  2000        Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                        J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
               1:37.88  AA-A
               1:39.05  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Douglas (Parkland)                                         1:43.39        
  2  Jupiter High School                                        1:43.79        
  3  John I. Leonard                                            1:46.39        
  4  Spanish River High School                                  1:50.62        
  5  Coral Springs                                              1:52.96        
  6  Vero Beach                                                 1:53.48        
  7  Coral Glades (Coral Springs)                               1:54.38        
  8  Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)                               1:55.14        
  9  Bayside (Palm Bay)                                         1:56.17        
 10  Eau Gallie (Melbourne)                                     1:57.65        
 11  Deerfield Beach                                            1:58.35        
 12  Melbourne High School                                      1:59.72        
 13  Wellington                                                 2:00.14        
 14  Atlantic (Delray Beach)                                    2:01.61        
 15  Fort Pierce Central                                        2:01.92        
 16  Park Vista High School                                     2:02.18        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
    National:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
               1:51.88  AA-A
               1:53.36  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Vazquez, Keshia               SO Park Vista                1:55.27        
  2  Stock, Lindsey                   Coral Glades              1:58.64        
  3  Gallo, Jenna                  SO Park Vista                1:59.74        
  4  Taylor, Sara                  12 WHS                       2:01.03        
  5  Briganty, Stephanie           10 Douglas                   2:01.54        
  6  Bengtson, Sarah               12 Lancers                   2:01.56        
  7  Fifelski, Alexis              10 Piper                     2:01.69        
  8  Conroy, Caitlin               12 Vero Beach                2:03.23        
  9  Rahrig, Tracey                FR Park Vista                2:05.32        
 10  Teichen, Alyssa               12 Douglas                   2:05.44        
 11  Ratliff, Josie                12 Palm Bay                  2:05.70        
 12  Cowan, Kara                      PBCN                      2:06.94        
 13  Bangert, Megan                 9 Douglas                   2:07.65        
 14  Holling, Teresa                  Lancers                   2:07.67        
 15  Salerno, Caitlin                 PBCN                      2:08.12        
 16  Smith, Keri                   10 Jupiter                   2:11.97        
 17  Wright, Kirsten               SO Dillard                   2:12.28        
 18  Todd, Allison                 10 Vero Beach                2:13.14        
 19  Swope, Hannah                 10 Coral Springs             2:14.47        
 20  Bauer, Sarah                   9 Jupiter                   2:16.57        
 21  Eagin, Calli                   9 Jupiter                   2:17.65        
 22  Smith, Kailee                 10 Palm Bay                  2:19.01        
 23  Baller, Sarah                 11 Coral Glades              2:26.49        
 24  Cleaver, Leslie               10 Jupiter                   2:28.39        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  1:35.81  2000        Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
    National:  1:34.96  1991        Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
               1:42.77  AA-A
               1:43.50  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Kleynhans, Colton             12 Douglas                   1:45.00        
  2  Schwab, Nicholas              11 Douglas                   1:46.57        
  3  Bandy, Kevin                  10 Douglas                   1:46.94        
  4  Andrews, Brendon              11 Lancers                   1:49.41        
  5  Murphy, Gaetano               11 Jupiter                   1:52.29        
  6  Roberts, Donald               10 Lancers                   1:54.32        
  7  Stratton, Luke                 9 Jupiter                   1:55.04        
  8  Blaydes, Cameron              10 Douglas                   1:55.21        
  9  Lupo, Eric                    12 Plantation                1:56.59        
 10  Rupp, Joshua                  11 Palm Bay                  1:58.70        
 11  Bates, Jack                   11 Jupiter                   2:00.02        
 12  Downes, Kevin                 10 Lancers                   2:00.21        
 13  Normann, Chris                JR Dillard                   2:00.36        
 14  Lotero, Remy                  10 Spanish R.                2:01.35        
 15  Parkinson, Jeff               10 Plantation                2:01.41        
 16  Thickman, Jake                11 Vero Beach                2:01.76        
 17  Humes, Cameron                 9 Bayside                   2:02.53        
 18  Obergfell, Garrett            JR Santaluces                2:02.73        
 19  Hartwick, Beau                11 Jupiter                   2:04.80        
 20  Culbert, Christian             9 Vero Beach                2:05.70        
 21  Wehmeyer, Ian                 11 Lancers                   2:08.39        
 22  Barin, Brett                   9 WHS                       2:08.78        
 23  Ahern, Brian                   9 Spanish R.                2:09.62        
 24  Foster, Timothy               11 Coral Springs             2:18.65        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       State:  1:58.91  1994        Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
    National:  1:58.45  2000        Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
               2:06.22  AA-A
               2:07.96  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Lefebvre-Kuczynski, Caroline  10 Douglas                   2:09.82        
  2  Holmquist, Jaimie             10 Coral Glades              2:13.03        
  3  Morejon, Sarah                SO Park Vista                2:17.76        
  4  Jantz, Taylor                 10 Lancers                   2:17.81        
  5  Lear, Brittany                 9 Jupiter                   2:18.99        
  6  Canney, Emily                  9 Jupiter                   2:22.32        
  7  Bellomo, Brittany             10 Douglas                   2:22.58        
  8  Nebera, Charlene              12 Coral Glades              2:24.24        
  9  Hoesing, Hilary               12 Douglas                   2:24.34        
 10  Garcia, Alejandra                Lancers                   2:26.24        
 11  Yoo, Jessica                  FR Park Vista                2:27.77        
 12  Bennet, Jenna                 JR Lake Worth                2:30.15        
 13  Murphy, Samantha              11 Port St. Lucie            2:30.16        
 14  Cifone, Antonella              9 Piper                     2:30.22        
 15  Jones, Marissa                JR Lake Worth                2:30.40        
 16  Smith, Taylor                    PBCN                      2:30.63        
 17  Bangert, Erin                  9 Douglas                   2:31.63        
 18  Infinger, Nicole               9 Seminole Ridge            2:32.44        
 19  Gabor, Angelica               11 Vero Beach                2:34.53        
 20  McGhan, Laura                  9 Eau Gallie                2:35.19        
 21  Forman, Natalie               SO ATDB                      2:36.13        
 22  Cespedes, Ruth Daiana         FR Deerfield Beach           2:38.21        
 23  Latrimore, Tara               12 Centennial                2:39.79        
 24  Crawford, Brandy              12 F Pierce Central          2:41.52        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       State:  1:46.31  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
    National:  1:46.31  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
               1:54.66  AA-A
               1:56.20  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Rabelo, Manuel                12 Lancers                   1:58.94        
  2  O'Shaughnessy, Ryan           10 Douglas                   2:03.79        
  3  Mosquera, Said                10 Piper                     2:04.53        
  4  Miller, Doug                  SR Park Vista                2:04.58        
  5  Roberts, Samuel               11 Lancers                   2:12.24        
  6  Nuquist, Dylan                12 Jupiter                   2:12.97        
  7  Cusmano, Robert               11 Deerfield Beach           2:16.06        
  8  Smith-Norman, Eric            12 Coconut Creek             2:16.18        
  9  Houfek, Robert                10 Spanish R.                2:17.95        
 10  Ortiz, Tanner                  9 Jupiter                   2:18.27        
 11  Sonchaivoanich, Keith         11 Jupiter                   2:19.28        
 12  Aching, Ricardo                9 Plantation                2:20.77        
 13  Rabinovitz, Dani              12 Spanish R.                2:21.57        
 14  Romero-Arias, Andres          11 P. Beach Gardens          2:22.69        
 15  Infinger, Greg                11 Seminole Ridge            2:23.69        
 16  McGhan, Jason                 10 Eau Gallie                2:24.37        
 17  Mackay, Ian                    9 Vero Beach                2:24.97        
 18  Goodwin, Patrick              11 Coral Glades              2:25.87        
 19  Parkinson, Sean               12 Plantation                2:28.26        
 20  Benjamin, Jelani              11 Lancers                   2:29.14        
 21  Montenegro, Bryan             FR Stranahan                 2:31.69        
 22  McDougal, David               SO Park Vista                2:34.42        
 23  Smith, Bennett                10 Vero Beach                2:38.94        
 24  Sears, Eddie                   9 Spanish R.                2:40.11        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  22.62  2000        Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
    National:  22.30  2002        Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
               23.92  AA-A
               24.19  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Ling, Michelle                JR Park Vista                  24.49        
  2  Jeffrey, Kirstie              SR ATDB                        25.29        
  3  Smith-Norman, Kaitlin         11 Coconut Creek               25.52        
  4  Lefebvre-Kuczynski, Stephani  12 Douglas                     25.53        
  5  Omans, Adriana                12 Lancers                     25.68        
  6  Wexler, Valerie               10 Douglas                     25.83        
  7  Hansen, Linsay                SO Park Vista                  26.13        
  8  Grant, Rachael                 9 Jupiter                     26.37        
  9  Fifelski, Erika               12 Piper                       26.39        
 10  Cororan, Ali                  SR ATDB                        26.50        
 11  Ratliff, Rachel                9 Palm Bay                    26.77        
 12  Vitro, Kristen                10 Douglas                     26.77        
 13  Colaizzo, Helen               12 Jupiter                     26.93        
 14  Collier, Daniella                PBCN                        26.98        
 15  Matias, Alejandrina           11 Douglas                     27.19        
 16  Schrauth, Kelsey              12 Royal Palm Bch.             27.30        
 17  Bills, Katie                  SR Lake Worth                  27.41        
 18  Cutter, Alyssa                12 Coral Springs               27.57        
 19  Mackay, Allison               10 Vero Beach                  27.59        
 20  Taylor, Lauren                10 Melbourne                   27.63        
 21  Infinger, Nicole               9 Seminole Ridge              27.82        
 22  Culbert, Juliana              11 Vero Beach                  27.93        
 23  Walczak, Janice               12 F Pierce Central            28.08        
 24  Licata, Tina                  11 Taravella                   28.21        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  20.22  2004        Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
    National:  19.69  2002        Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
               21.29  AA-A
               21.55  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Meeder, Andrew                JR Park Vista                  21.91        
  2  Ahonkhai, Daniel              12 Lancers                     22.14        
  3  Vovcko, Vlad                  JR Park Vista                  22.33        
  4  Grigull, Rory                 11 Douglas                     22.53        
  5  Popov, Nicholas               11 Douglas                     22.69        
  6  Bandy, Kyle                   10 Douglas                     22.98        
  7  Coburn, Cristian              10 Jupiter                     23.03        
  8  Fernandez, Alejandro          10 Coral Springs               23.22        
  9  Long, Samuel                   9 Vero Beach                  23.32        
 10  Holling, Guy                  12 Lancers                     23.64        
 11  Rippolone, Robert              9 Melbourne                   24.01        
 12  Poling, Max                   10 Melbourne                   24.06        
 13  Robinson, Theo                11 Bayside                     24.15        
 14  Pierson, Joseph               12 Port St. Lucie              24.28        
 15  Reed, Steven                  10 Douglas                     24.38        
 16  James, Kenneth                12 Coral Springs               24.47        
 17  Souza, Nicholas               11 Spanish R.                  24.51        
 18  Maguire, Tim                  12 Plantation                  24.94        
 19  Alvarez, Andy                 11 Lancers                     25.02        
 20  Bates, Jack                   11 Jupiter                     25.04        
 21  Benton, Jacob                 12 F Pierce Central            25.38        
 22  Contreas, Joe                 SR ATDB                        25.45        
 23  Silvera, Jarid                SR Park Vista                  25.48        
 24  Marcello, Drew                10 Taravella                   25.78        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Zukowski, Delaney             11 Douglas                    288.80        
  2  Berrier, Kyla                 10 Palm Bay                   290.40        
  3  Paull, Areil                  11 WHS                        296.50        
  4  Crawford, Jessica             10 F Pierce Central           298.15        
  5  Clark, Danika                  9 Jupiter                    299.95        
  6  Baggett, Katie                JR ATDB                       322.00        
  7  Ginberg, Jaime                 9 Spanish R.                 324.30        
  8  Goodman, April                11 Seminole Ridge             326.10        
  9  Gould, Vanessa                12 Melbourne                  327.30        
 10  Petrova, Anna                  9 Melbourne                  343.35        
 11  Cicchini, Camille             10 Royal Palm Bch.            347.15        
 12  Gallo, Stephaine              12 WHS                        358.25        
 13  Shaw, Gabby                   SR Park Vista                 408.00        
 14  Tassell, Becca                11 Jupiter                    428.00        
 15  Holmquist, Haley              12 Coral Glades               448.65        
 16  McCleary, Paige                  PBCN                       456.15        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Sams, Lyndon                  11 Lancers                    328.20        
  2  Nemeth, Dale                  12 Bayside                    372.10        
  3  Olson, Mark                    9 Jupiter                    396.00        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       State:  55.06  2004        Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
    National:  52.41  1996        Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
               56.94  AA-A
               57.71  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Lefebvre-Kuczynski, Caroline  10 Douglas                     57.94        
  2  Andrews, Sarah                12 Lancers                     58.86        
  3  Wexler, Valerie               10 Douglas                   1:00.27        
  4  Jantz, Taylor                 10 Lancers                   1:02.47        
  5  Garcia, Alejandra                Lancers                   1:03.06        
  6  Nebera, Charlene              12 Coral Glades              1:03.18        
  7  Smith, Robyn                  11 Jupiter                   1:03.63        
  8  Conroy, Caitlin               12 Vero Beach                1:03.87        
  9  Hoesing, Hilary               12 Douglas                   1:04.18        
 10  Fifelski, Erika               12 Piper                     1:04.24        
 11  Rahrig, Tracey                FR Park Vista                1:04.92        
 12  Nix, Crystal                  12 Plantation                1:05.60        
 13  Smith, Lindsay                10 WHS                       1:07.61        
 14  Jones, Mallory                10 Spanish R.                1:08.61        
 15  Gabor, Angelica               11 Vero Beach                1:08.78        
 16  Bennet, Jenna                 JR Lake Worth                1:08.92        
 17  Cutter, Alyssa                12 Coral Springs             1:09.19        
 18  Bangert, Erin                  9 Douglas                   1:09.60        
 19  Pezza, Caitlyn                12 WHS                       1:09.72        
 20  Bryant, Stephanie             12 Centennial                1:10.16        
 21  Coburn, McKenzie              12 Jupiter                   1:12.07        
 22  Chastin, Chelsea              11 Jupiter                   1:15.05        
 23  Bobsein, Caitlin              11 Jupiter                   1:15.20        
 24  Molander, Jenna               11 Vero Beach                1:19.01        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       State:  47.60  1986        Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National:  47.10  1997        Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
               51.02  AA-A
               51.91  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Kleynhans, Colton             12 Douglas                     54.56        
  2  Dimond, Michael               10 Jupiter                     54.81        
  3  Bandy, Kyle                   10 Douglas                     55.51        
  4  Hidalgo, Ricardo              11 Coral Glades                55.64        
  5  Holling, Guy                  12 Lancers                     57.15        
  6  Putrino, Robert               11 Coral Glades                57.63        
  7  Rupp, Joshua                  11 Palm Bay                    59.41        
  8  Lupo, Eric                    12 Plantation                1:00.86        
  9  Blair, Eddie                  12 Eau Gallie                1:00.88        
 10  Ortiz, Tanner                  9 Jupiter                   1:01.10        
 11  Alvarez, Andy                 11 Lancers                   1:01.21        
 12  Sonchaivoanich, Keith         11 Jupiter                   1:01.63        
 13  Aching, Ricardo                9 Plantation                1:01.92        
 14  Smith-Norman, Eric            12 Coconut Creek             1:02.13        
 15  Chodos, David                 12 Spanish R.                1:02.15        
 16  Mackay, Ian                    9 Vero Beach                1:02.64        
 17  Reilly, Mathew                10 Spanish R.                1:04.26        
 18  Hartwick, Beau                11 Jupiter                   1:04.43        
 19  Rippolone, Robert              9 Melbourne                 1:04.82        
 20  Soncini, Chris                   PBCN                      1:05.10        
 21  Draper, Jordan                11 Deerfield Beach           1:05.28        
 22  Heneks, Timothy               10 Spanish R.                1:09.94        
 23  Prestinari, James             JR Park Vista                1:10.07        
 24  Gomez, Rubin                  JR Lake Worth                1:16.27        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  48.73  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
    National:  48.59  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
               51.86  AA-A
               52.46  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Andrews, Sarah                12 Lancers                     52.86        
  2  Ling, Michelle                JR Park Vista                  54.53        
  3  Jeffrey, Kirstie              SR ATDB                        54.79        
  4  Hatic, Dana                   11 Coral Springs               54.83        
  5  Smith-Norman, Kaitlin         11 Coconut Creek               55.26        
  6  Meeder, Lindsey               FR Park Vista                  55.57        
  7  Taylor, Sara                  12 WHS                         56.33        
  8  Lear, Brittany                 9 Jupiter                     56.79        
  9  Lopopolo, Kristin             11 Jupiter                     56.82        
 10  Townsend-Nibbs, Ashlee         9 Piper                       57.07        
 11  Ratliff, Josie                12 Palm Bay                    57.65        
 12  Baller, Sarah                 11 Coral Glades                58.13        
 13  Pisarski, Holli               SO Lake Worth                  58.23        
 14  Collier, Daniella                PBCN                        58.88        
 15  Bangert, Megan                 9 Douglas                     59.77        
 16  Vitro, Kristen                10 Douglas                     59.86        
 17  Hansen, Linsay                SO Park Vista                  59.99        
 18  Mackay, Allison               10 Vero Beach                1:00.81        
 19  Taylor, Lauren                10 Melbourne                 1:01.05        
 20  Walczak, Janice               12 F Pierce Central          1:01.56        
 21  Busch, Britney                12 Douglas                   1:01.72        
 22  Getters, Caitlin              12 Bayside                   1:02.10        
 23  Landeta, Jennifer             10 Palm Bay                  1:02.97        
 24  Vicent, Martie                 9 Coral Glades              1:03.44        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  44.04  1991        Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
    National:  43.43  1992        Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
               46.65  AA-A
               47.18  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Meeder, Andrew                JR Park Vista                  47.52        
  2  Grigull, Rory                 11 Douglas                     48.51        
  3  Ahonkhai, Daniel              12 Lancers                     49.37        
  4  Varner, Dylan                  9 Jupiter                     49.39        
  5  Miller, Doug                  SR Park Vista                  49.55        
  6  Popov, Nicholas               11 Douglas                     49.55        
  7  Mosquera, Said                10 Piper                       49.93        
  8  Coburn, Cristian              10 Jupiter                     50.00        
  9  Roberts, Donald               10 Lancers                     50.90        
 10  Naranjo, Gregory              12 Douglas                     51.17        
 11  Robinson, Theo                11 Bayside                     54.00        
 12  Traficante, Brian             12 WHS                         54.02        
 13  Lotero, Remy                  10 Spanish R.                  54.08        
 14  Cusmano, Robert               11 Deerfield Beach             54.13        
 15  Brighton, Steven              11 Deerfield Beach             55.36        
 16  Pierson, Joseph               12 Port St. Lucie              55.41        
 17  Gibson, Eric                  11 Jupiter                     56.31        
 18  Contreas, Joe                 SR ATDB                        56.67        
 19  Keller, Brendon               11 Vero Beach                  57.40        
 20  Simons, George                10 Vero Beach                  57.68        
 21  Menor, John                   11 Seminole Ridge              58.54        
 22  Kelly, Kevin                  SO Park Vista                1:01.33        
 23  Crispin, Julio                10 Boyd Anderson             1:04.26        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  4:37.91  1999        Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
    National:  4:37.30  1988        Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
               4:58.96  AA-A
               5:03.16  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Gallo, Jenna                  SO Park Vista                5:06.71        
  2  Vazquez, Keshia               SO Park Vista                5:10.64        
  3  Stock, Lindsey                   Coral Glades              5:15.21        
  4  Bengtson, Sarah               12 Lancers                   5:20.19        
  5  Briganty, Stephanie           10 Douglas                   5:26.86        
  6  Fifelski, Alexis              10 Piper                     5:27.88        
  7  Teichen, Alyssa               12 Douglas                   5:35.15        
  8  Holling, Teresa                  Lancers                   5:36.03        
  9  Salerno, Caitlin                 PBCN                      5:42.77        
 10  Smith, Keri                   10 Jupiter                   5:48.19        
 11  Smith, Lindsay                10 WHS                       5:51.85        
 12  Jones, Mallory                10 Spanish R.                5:56.54        
 13  Todd, Allison                 10 Vero Beach                5:58.58        
 14  Savage, Lauren                SR Lake Worth                6:01.91        
 15  Crawford, Brandy              12 F Pierce Central          6:06.84        
 16  Swope, Hannah                 10 Coral Springs             6:08.63        
 17  Bauer, Sarah                   9 Jupiter                   6:09.18        
 18  Eagin, Calli                   9 Jupiter                   6:09.23        
 19  Farber, Jennifer               9 Douglas                   6:09.35        
 20  Cespedes, Ruth Daiana         FR Deerfield Beach           6:14.78        
 21  Smith, Kailee                 10 Palm Bay                  6:19.97        
 22  Selph, Summer                  9 Vero Beach                6:25.68        
 23  Cleaver, Leslie               10 Jupiter                   6:42.52        
 24  Darmody, Erin                 12 Taravella                 6:45.31        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  4:23.90  1982        Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
    National:  4:16.39  1983        Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
               4:37.30  AA-A
               4:41.04  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Schwab, Nicholas              11 Douglas                   4:48.72        
  2  Vovcko, Vlad                  JR Park Vista                4:57.43        
  3  Stratton, Luke                 9 Jupiter                   5:04.93        
  4  Grigull, Justin                9 Douglas                   5:06.06        
  5  Roberts, Samuel               11 Lancers                   5:12.30        
  6  Blaydes, Cameron              10 Douglas                   5:15.90        
  7  Murphy, Gaetano               11 Jupiter                   5:17.98        
  8  Reed, Steven                  10 Douglas                   5:23.20        
  9  Downes, Kevin                 10 Lancers                   5:31.71        
 10  Wehmeyer, Ian                 11 Lancers                   5:35.37        
 11  Culbert, Christian             9 Vero Beach                5:36.71        
 12  Humes, Cameron                 9 Bayside                   5:39.22        
 13  Parkinson, Jeff               10 Plantation                5:40.75        
 14  Brighton, Steven              11 Deerfield Beach           5:47.60        
 15  Rappaport-Usina, Ryan         11 Vero Beach                5:51.99        
 16  Goodwin, Patrick              11 Coral Glades              5:56.28        
 17  Mozo, Bryan                   12 Eau Gallie                5:56.66        
 18  Monroy, Juan Carlos           12 Lancers                   5:56.72        
 19  McKay, Jesse                  10 Jupiter                   5:58.74        
 20  Barin, Brett                   9 WHS                       5:58.90        
 21  Costan, Patrick                9 Seminole Ridge            6:02.56        
 22  Rosen, Carl                    9 WHS                       6:14.96        
 23  Heinrichs, Landon             SO Santaluces                6:46.23        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State:  1:34.98  1992        Pine Crest                                 
                        Filippini, Gooding, Mancini, Todisco              
    National:  1:33.71  2002        Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                        K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
               1:38.66  AA-A
               1:39.96  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Park Vista High School                                     1:42.68        
  2  Douglas (Parkland)                                         1:47.22        
  3  Jupiter High School                                        1:48.82        
  4  Atlantic (Delray Beach)                                    1:49.91        
  5  Palm Bay (Melbourne)                                       1:50.09        
  6  Palm Beach Central                                         1:50.93        
  7  John I. Leonard                                            1:52.95        
  8  Coral Springs                                              1:53.40        
  9  Vero Beach                                                 1:53.45        
 10  Spanish River High School                                  1:54.10        
 11  Wellington                                                 1:54.19        
 12  Eau Gallie (Melbourne)                                     1:55.45        
 13  Melbourne High School                                      1:55.96        
 14  Bayside (Palm Bay)                                         1:57.93        
 15  Lake Worth                                                 1:59.39        
 16  Centennial (Port St. Lucie)                                1:59.63        
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State:  1:24.25  2005        Bolles                                     
                        S. Fraser, T. Forte,B. Guntoro,A. Martin          
    National:  1:22.80  1996        Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                        K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
               1:27.47  AA-A
               1:28.60  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Douglas (Parkland)                                         1:31.21        
  2  John I. Leonard                                            1:31.90        
  3  Park Vista High School                                     1:35.22        
  4  Jupiter High School                                        1:37.14        
  5  Vero Beach                                                 1:38.75        
  6  Coral Springs                                              1:40.13        
  7  Bayside (Palm Bay)                                         1:40.39        
  8  Spanish River High School                                  1:41.53        
  9  Melbourne High School                                      1:41.65        
 10  Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)                               1:42.79        
 11  Centennial (Port St. Lucie)                                1:43.58        
 12  Palm Bay (Melbourne)                                       1:43.61        
 13  Atlantic (Delray Beach)                                    1:43.83        
 14  Wellington                                                 1:45.21        
 15  Palm Beach Gardens                                         1:46.82        
 16  Piper (Sunrise)                                            1:47.59        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       State:  54.69  1997        Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
    National:  52.86  1998        Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
               57.76  AA-A
               58.73  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Sneir, Danielle               12 Douglas                   1:01.50        
  2  Omans, Adriana                12 Lancers                   1:02.73        
  3  Bellomo, Brittany             10 Douglas                   1:03.76        
  4  Grant, Rachael                 9 Jupiter                   1:03.87        
  5  Townsend-Nibbs, Ashlee         9 Piper                     1:04.17        
  6  Colaizzo, Helen               12 Jupiter                   1:04.44        
  7  Newman, Arielle               JR Park Vista                1:05.56        
  8  Lopopolo, Kristin             11 Jupiter                   1:06.11        
  9  Smith, Robyn                  11 Jupiter                   1:06.24        
 10  Wright, Kirsten               SO Dillard                   1:08.61        
 11  Jones, Brianna                12 Spanish R.                1:08.63        
 12  Licata, Tina                  11 Taravella                 1:09.67        
 13  Erdo, Jacki                   SR ATDB                      1:09.90        
 14  Matias, Alejandrina           11 Douglas                   1:10.08        
 15  Jones, Marissa                JR Lake Worth                1:10.42        
 16  Gainey, Stephaine                PBCN                      1:10.48        
 17  Nix, Crystal                  12 Plantation                1:10.57        
 18  Wilbur, Ashley                11 Palm Bay                  1:11.47        
 19  Culbert, Juliana              11 Vero Beach                1:11.90        
 20  Campbell, Jennifer            10 WHS                       1:12.30        
 21  McGhan, Laura                  9 Eau Gallie                1:12.95        
 22  Fernandez, Adriana            12 Coral Springs             1:13.56        
 23  Latrimore, Tara               12 Centennial                1:15.01        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       State:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
    National:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
               52.29  AA-A
               53.24  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Andrews, Brendon              11 Lancers                     53.93        
  2  Bandy, Kevin                  10 Douglas                     55.09        
  3  Varner, Dylan                  9 Jupiter                     55.87        
  4  Dimond, Michael               10 Jupiter                     56.58        
  5  Hidalgo, Ricardo              11 Coral Glades                58.90        
  6  Fernandez, Alejandro          10 Coral Springs               59.12        
  7  Normann, Chris                JR Dillard                   1:00.36        
  8  Traficante, Brian             12 WHS                       1:00.67        
  9  Heneks, Timothy               10 Spanish R.                1:02.25        
 10  Benton, Jacob                 12 F Pierce Central          1:02.88        
 11  Grigull, Justin                9 Douglas                   1:03.19        
 12  Thickman, Jake                11 Vero Beach                1:03.91        
 13  Chodos, David                 12 Spanish R.                1:03.93        
 14  Mozo, Bryan                   12 Eau Gallie                1:06.43        
 15  Temple, Timothy               11 Bayside                   1:06.45        
 16  Sears, Eddie                   9 Spanish R.                1:06.93        
 17  McGhan, Jason                 10 Eau Gallie                1:07.17        
 18  Obergfell, Garrett            JR Santaluces                1:07.87        
 19  Ahern, Brian                   9 Spanish R.                1:08.51        
 20  Dzurck, Aaron                 FR ATDB                      1:08.65        
 21  Maguire, Tim                  12 Plantation                1:08.82        
 22  Hanawalt, Colter              11 Vero Beach                1:08.83        
 23  Montenegro, Bryan             FR Stranahan                 1:09.41        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       State:  1:01.98  2001        Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
    National:    59.20  2005        Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
               1:05.53  AA-A
               1:06.52  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Hatic, Dana                   11 Coral Springs             1:07.28        
  2  Busch, Britney                12 Douglas                   1:07.52        
  3  Lefebvre-Kuczynski, Stephani  12 Douglas                   1:08.68        
  4  Holmquist, Jaimie             10 Coral Glades              1:09.63        
  5  Pisarski, Holli               SO Lake Worth                1:10.52        
  6  Morejon, Sarah                SO Park Vista                1:12.04        
  7  Meeder, Lindsey               FR Park Vista                1:12.10        
  8  Canney, Emily                  9 Jupiter                   1:12.17        
  9  Holt, Alacia                  10 Spanish R.                1:15.87        
 10  Bassel, Erica                 11 Douglas                   1:16.84        
 11  Smith, Taylor                    PBCN                      1:17.03        
 12  Murphy, Samantha              11 Port St. Lucie            1:17.72        
 13  Yoo, Jessica                  FR Park Vista                1:18.55        
 14  Cifone, Antonella              9 Piper                     1:18.61        
 15  Forman, Natalie               SO ATDB                      1:18.72        
 16  Simmons, Holly                12 Melbourne                 1:19.93        
 17  McBee, Lillian                 9 Jupiter                   1:20.99        
 18  Hamm, Ashley                  11 Centennial                1:21.19        
 19  Thomas, Erica                 10 Vero Beach                1:21.81        
 20  Ratliff, Rachel                9 Palm Bay                  1:22.07        
 21  Tozzi, Christina              10 Deerfield Beach           1:22.33        
 22  Halty, Gabriela               10 Jupiter                   1:22.45        
 23  Suter, Pilar                  JR Dillard                   1:24.15        
 24  Riebe, Kaitlyn                12 WHS                       1:24.44        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       State:  54.72  2004        Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
    National:  53.66  1998        Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
               58.74  AA-A
               59.66  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Rabelo, Manuel                12 Lancers                     59.78        
  2  Putrino, Robert               11 Coral Glades              1:01.18        
  3  O'Shaughnessy, Ryan           10 Douglas                   1:02.03        
  4  Nuquist, Dylan                12 Jupiter                   1:03.68        
  5  Long, Samuel                   9 Vero Beach                1:04.99        
  6  Naranjo, Gregory              12 Douglas                   1:05.69        
  7  Benjamin, Jelani              11 Lancers                   1:05.72        
  8  Blair, Eddie                  12 Eau Gallie                1:08.63        
  9  Infinger, Greg                11 Seminole Ridge            1:09.57        
 10  Black, Thomas                 11 Jupiter                   1:09.92        
 11  Houfek, Robert                10 Spanish R.                1:11.39        
 12  Gibson, Eric                  11 Jupiter                   1:13.25        
 13  Breese, Tyler                 JR Lake Worth                1:13.71        
 14  Oboyle, Matt                  10 WHS                       1:14.10        
 15  Wilson, Matthew               12 Bayside                   1:14.47        
 16  Kitchener, Bryan              12 Coral Glades              1:14.74        
 17  Jones, Eric                   SR ATDB                      1:15.09        
 18  Arango, Sebastian             11 Vero Beach                1:15.55        
 19  James, Kenneth                12 Coral Springs             1:15.66        
 20  Cali, Anthony                 10 Plantation                1:15.74        
 21  Spanoudis, Nicholas           11 Douglas                   1:16.58        
 22  Lembeck, Alex                  9 Spanish R.                1:17.62        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State:  3:24.08  1996        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney,  K. Berquist       
    National:  3:24.08  1996        Jacksonville Bolles                        
                        A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
               3:34.49  AA-A
               3:37.34  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Park Vista High School                                     3:42.74        
  2  John I. Leonard                                            3:44.31        
  3  Douglas (Parkland)                                         3:45.59        
  4  Coral Glades (Coral Springs)                               3:50.48        
  5  Jupiter High School                                        3:53.86        
  6  Piper (Sunrise)                                            3:56.24        
  7  Vero Beach                                                 4:04.53        
  8  Lake Worth                                                 4:06.80        
  9  Atlantic (Delray Beach)                                    4:07.75        
 10  Wellington                                                 4:09.82        
 11  Palm Bay (Melbourne)                                       4:15.45        
 12  Palm Beach Central                                         4:22.44        
 13  Spanish River High School                                  4:23.09        
 14  Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)                               4:26.58        
 15  Centennial (Port St. Lucie)                                4:30.20        
 16  Bayside (Palm Bay)                                         4:30.92        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State:  3:01.80  1999        Bolles                                     
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne  A. Lim       
    National:  3:01.80  1999        Jacksonville Bolles                        
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
               3:12.50  AA-A
               3:13.74  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Douglas (Parkland)                                         3:24.73        
  2  John I. Leonard                                            3:24.80        
  3  Jupiter High School                                        3:26.61        
  4  Park Vista High School                                     3:36.46        
  5  Vero Beach                                                 3:44.30        
  6  Palm Bay (Melbourne)                                       3:49.19        
  7  Eau Gallie (Melbourne)                                     3:50.52        
  8  Spanish River High School                                  3:51.94        
  9  Centennial (Port St. Lucie)                                3:53.07        
 10  Deerfield Beach                                            3:53.30        
 11  Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)                               3:54.19        
 12  Atlantic (Delray Beach)                                    4:00.54        
 13  Bayside (Palm Bay)                                         4:03.72        
 14  Santaluces                                                 4:08.01        
 15  Taravella (Coral Springs)                                  4:15.04        
 16  Lake Worth                                                 4:18.26