2006 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 3A, Region 2 Selection Sheet

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/22/2006 08:13 PM
                            FHSAA Class 3A Region 2                            
                                  Psych Sheet                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       State:  1:45.01  1997        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell, L. Martin         
    National:  1:43.16  2004        Heartland Arrowhead                        
                        A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
               1:49.63  AA-A
               1:51.18  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Countryside (Clearwater)                                   1:52.30        
  2  St. Petersburg                                             1:54.75        
  3  Fort Myers                                                 1:56.89        
  4  Palm Harbor University                                     1:56.93        
  5  Riverview (Sarasota)                                       1:59.56        
  6  Cape Coral                                                 2:01.34        
  7  East Lake (Tarpon Springs)                                 2:01.44        
  8  Sarasota                                                   2:01.86        
  9  Sickles (Tampa)                                            2:02.47        
 10  Wharton (Tampa)                                            2:06.87        
 11  Venice                                                     2:07.52        
 12  George Jenkins (Lakeland)                                  2:08.27        
 13  Mitchell (New Port Richey)                                 2:08.76        
 14  Chamberlain (Tampa)                                        2:09.75        
 15  Bloomingdale (Valrico)                                     2:11.70        
 16  Durant (Plant City)                                        2:13.88        
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       State:  1:31.62  1999        Bolles                                     
                        A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright, L. Anderson   
    National:  1:31.22  2000        Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                        J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
               1:37.88  AA-A
               1:39.05  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Palm Harbor University                                     1:40.67        
  2  Fort Myers                                                 1:41.47        
  3  Countryside (Clearwater)                                   1:44.37        
  4  Sickles (Tampa)                                            1:45.13        
  5  Venice                                                     1:47.52        
  6  Riverview (Sarasota)                                       1:48.96        
  7  East Bay (Gibsonville)                                     1:50.15        
  8  East Lake (Tarpon Springs)                                 1:51.90        
  9  George Jenkins (Lakeland)                                  1:53.08        
 10  Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)                                 1:53.15        
 11  Sarasota                                                   1:53.43        
 12  Mitchell (New Port Richey)                                 1:53.52        
 13  St. Petersburg                                             1:53.57        
 14  Durant (Plant City)                                        2:02.13        
 15  Bloomingdale (Valrico)                                     2:03.47        
 16  Gibbs (St. Pete)                                           2:05.13        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
    National:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
               1:51.88  AA-A
               1:53.36  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Showalter, Corinne            10 Riverview                 1:51.92  AA-C  
  2  Turnadzic, Maida              11 Cape Coral                1:52.72  AA-C  
  3  Burns, Rachel                 SO Countryside               1:55.47        
  4  Willsey, Jana                 SR Countryside               1:57.22        
  5  Todd, Christina                9 Cape Coral                1:58.27        
  6  Collins, Blair                11 Riverview                 1:58.34        
  7  Quinn, Colleen                 9 St. Petersburg            1:59.07        
  8  Hudak, Caitlin                12 Riverview                 1:59.19        
  9  Went, Britny                  12 Sickles                   2:00.01        
 10  Coleman, Katherine            10 Palm Harbor Univ          2:00.04        
 11  Ortega, Gabby                  9 Fort Myers                2:00.11        
 12  Rhoades, Erin                 12 Riverview                 2:01.54        
 13  Schmidt, Paige                SO Countryside               2:01.60        
 14  Gann, Brittany                11 Fort Myers                2:01.85        
 15  Farrington, Myah              10 Palm Harbor Univ          2:03.72        
 16  Rossi, Ashley                 FR Countryside               2:03.77        
 17  Almanza, Deanna               10 Bloomingdale              2:09.89        
 18  Holleman, Chelsea             11 Bloomingdale              2:12.47        
 19  Sykes, Kelly                  11 Wharton                   2:17.69        
 20  Johnson, Meagan               10 Lakeland                  2:17.88        
 21  Burdette, Sam                 12 George Jenkins            2:24.44        
 22  Shidler-Lattz, Brooke         11 Durant                    2:25.18        
 23  Frame, Carson                 12 Bloomingdale              2:27.41        
 24  Harriage, Emily               11 George Jenkins            2:29.69        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  1:35.81  2000        Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
    National:  1:34.96  1991        Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
               1:42.77  AA-A
               1:43.50  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Taddeo, James                 JR Countryside               1:45.13        
  2  Patino, Diego                 11 Fort Myers                1:46.18        
  3  Reed, Tyler                   10 Palm Harbor Univ          1:47.13        
  4  Todd, Matthew                 12 Cape Coral                1:47.23        
  5  Cox, Mark                     10 Venice                    1:47.90        
  6  Kaminske, Matt                10 Riverview                 1:50.65        
  7  Marzilli, Josh                11 East Bay                  1:52.16        
  8  Rich, Tommy                   SR Countryside               1:53.25        
  9  Torres, Matthew               10 Lakewood Ranch            1:53.33        
 10  Chambers, Justin              10 Palm Harbor Univ          1:53.51        
 11  Steele, Graham                11 Palm Harbor Univ          1:53.55        
 12  Fabian, Mate                  FR Countryside               1:55.20        
 13  Yoho, George                     East Lake                 1:55.29        
 14  Czypryna, Patrick             11 Lakewood Ranch            1:57.06        
 15  Gilbreath, Patrick             9 Wharton                   1:57.11        
 16  Woodcock, Brian                9 Bloomingdale              1:57.25        
 17  Daniels, Nicholas Max            East Lake                 1:58.29        
 18  Bowser, Greg                   9 North Fort Myers          2:01.73        
 19  Daque, Alexander              11 Lakeland                  2:02.44        
 20  Sterbinsky, Phillip            9 Sarasota                  2:04.52        
 21  Elozory, Adam                 10 Chamberlain               2:12.25        
 22  Hillring, Joseph              11 Chamberlain               2:12.32        
 23  Hickman, Harrison             12 George Jenkins            2:12.71        
 24  Naugle, Jordan                12 Plant City                2:13.12        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       State:  1:58.91  1994        Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
    National:  1:58.45  2000        Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
               2:06.22  AA-A
               2:07.96  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Modglin, Amy                  10 Fort Myers                2:04.73  AA-A  
  2  Margalis, Melanie             FR Countryside               2:07.37  AA-C  
  3  Kastes, Katie                 SR Countryside               2:08.65        
  4  Piper, Lauren                  9 Riverview                 2:10.67        
  5  Rorer, Tracy                  10 St. Petersburg            2:11.62        
  6  Stevens, Kariann              11 Palm Harbor Univ          2:12.88        
  7  Myers, Caroline                9 Palm Harbor Univ          2:13.28        
  8  Bessire, Jessica               9 Sarasota                  2:15.92        
  9  Anderson, Kara                12 Fort Myers                2:16.58        
 10  Plocharsky, Kaitlyn            9 Riverview                 2:17.04        
 11  Allison, Corey                10 Lakewood Ranch            2:17.16        
 12  Roka, Lyndsey                 11 Fort Myers                2:17.29        
 13  Anderson, Amanda                 East Lake                 2:18.56        
 14  Pyne, Natalie                 JR Alonso                    2:20.71        
 15  Evenson, Becky                10 Riverview                 2:21.33        
 16  Wieckowski, Joanna               East Lake                 2:21.35        
 17  Molino, Nicole                 9 Wharton                   2:29.35        
 18  Wilshire, Maci                10 George Jenkins            2:32.69        
 19  Hofrichter, Erin               9 Durant                    2:36.29        
 20  Collard, Melissa              11 Bloomingdale              2:37.18        
 21  Romano, Lauren                12 Chamberlain               2:37.91        
 22  Smith, Lindsay                 9 George Jenkins            2:40.08        
 23  Boston, Rachel                11 Durant                    2:42.23        
 24  Otterson, Natalie              9 Lakeland                  2:43.07        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       State:  1:46.31  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
    National:  1:46.31  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
               1:54.66  AA-A
               1:56.20  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Kennedy, Robby                11 Fort Myers                1:57.23        
  2  Austin, Mike                  12 Fort Myers                1:59.61        
  3  Alvarez, Renzo                11 Mitchell                  2:00.99        
  4  Taddeo, Jonathan              FR Countryside               2:01.18        
  5  Swanson, Conor                10 Sickles                   2:02.21        
  6  Ball, Tyler                   10 East Bay                  2:02.73        
  7  Crete, Drew                   11 Riverview                 2:02.84        
  8  Mertens, Christopher          10 Palm Harbor Univ          2:05.96        
  9  Revels, Tyler                 10 Venice                    2:06.60        
 10  Lombardo, Anthony             SO Countryside               2:07.84        
 11  Freeman, Blake                 9 Palm Harbor Univ          2:07.89        
 12  Roka, Michael                 12 Fort Myers                2:07.89        
 13  Stevens, Greg                 12 Wharton                   2:08.31        
 14  Poteat, Michael               10 Sickles                   2:08.32        
 15  Meszaros, Istvan              FR Countryside               2:08.40        
 16  Samies, Derek                  9 Riverview                 2:08.47        
 17  Wilson, Tyler                  9 Fort Myers                2:08.86        
 18  Czyrpyna, Michael             11 Lakewood Ranch            2:10.82        
 19  DiMare, Paolo                 10 Wharton                   2:17.02        
 20  Bernuil, Christian            11 Gaither                   2:20.49        
 21  Bandi, Eduard                  9 Durant                    2:26.89        
 22  Lochmueller, Jared            12 Durant                    2:27.48        
 23  Collins, Christopher          11 East Bay                  2:27.61        
 24  Smith, Tyler                  10 George Jenkins            2:30.01        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  22.62  2000        Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
    National:  22.30  2002        Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
               23.92  AA-A
               24.19  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Case, Veronica                11 Sickles                     24.83        
  2  Kastes, Kylie                 SR Countryside                 24.87        
  3  Evans, Allie                  10 St. Petersburg              25.45        
  4  Lungmus, Carlyn               12 Riverview                   25.54        
  5  Kerr, Kristen                 FR Alonso                      25.74        
  6  Barker, Stephanie             11 Plant City                  25.79        
  7  Grace, Kelly                  SO Countryside                 25.79        
  8  Washburn, Vanessa             11 Palm Harbor Univ            25.80        
  9  Overton, Kelly                11 Fort Myers                  26.02        
 10  Boyd, Kelly                   10 Wharton                     26.09        
 11  Kane, Kelly                   12 Riverview                   26.34        
 12  Banacki, Ariel                11 Palm Harbor Univ            26.35        
 13  Johnson, Laura                12 Lakeland                    26.67        
 14  Cardy, Christina              10 Palm Harbor Univ            26.78        
 15  Glover, Alex                  11 Bloomingdale                26.81        
 16  Schaefer, Marcela             11 Chamberlain                 26.82        
 17  Mammel, Jen                    9 George Jenkins              26.90        
 18  Gillespie, Chelsea            12 Riverview                   26.97        
 19  Cotugno, Meghan                9 Cape Coral                  27.01        
 20  Kates, Hannah                 11 Sarasota                    27.11        
 21  Wilson, Michelle              12 Riverview                   27.23        
 22  Smith, Nicole                 11 Cape Coral                  27.93        
 23  Snyder, Erin                  11 Bloomingdale                28.02        
 24  Trugillo, Marissa             12 Riverview                   29.02        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  20.22  2004        Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
    National:  19.69  2002        Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
               21.29  AA-A
               21.55  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Cooke, Greggory               10 Sickles                     21.79        
  2  Glover, Alex                  11 Palm Harbor Univ            21.93        
  3  Moore, Eric                   10 Lakeland                    22.06        
  4  Rees, Jordan                   9 Wharton                     22.51        
  5  Eschenroeder, Kyle               East Lake                   22.90        
  6  Alidina, Jasim                12 Palm Harbor Univ            22.95        
  7  Nunez, Jon                     9 Fort Myers                  23.04        
  8  Banacki, Ramon                12 Palm Harbor Univ            23.36        
  9  Bennett, Ian                     East Lake                   23.55        
 10  Taylor, Steve                 12 Venice                      23.63        
 11  Fabian, Milan                 SO Countryside                 23.70        
 12  Shugart, William              12 Chamberlain                 23.88        
 13  Gillespie, James                 East Lake                   24.03        
 14  Weber, Steve                  12 Sarasota                    24.74        
 15  Smith, Alex                   12 Sarasota                    24.86        
 16  Thompson, Lucas                9 Lakewood Ranch              24.88        
 17  Nester, Ryan                  10 Wharton                     24.93        
 18  Mcartor, Sam                  11 Sarasota                    24.98        
 19  Griner, Kurt                  12 Durant                      25.06        
 20  Dimmig, Travis                12 George Jenkins              25.12        
 21  Hennessy, Steve               12 Mariner                     25.48        
 22  Broward, Jared                12 Plant City                  25.49        
 23  Polk, Matthew                  9 Lakewood Ranch              25.62        
 24  Jones, Ben                       Durant                      28.85        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Davis, Bre                     9 Sickles                    280.65        
  2  Kuhling, Melissa              12 Sickles                    283.60        
  3  Rappaport, Samantha           12 Riverview                  290.75        
  4  Hannukainen, Kristen          10 Palm Harbor Univ           294.45        
  5  Zetzman, Alissa                9 Sarasota                   309.90        
  6  Stanley, Rachel               11 Fort Myers                 315.10        
  7  McKee, Stephanie              12 Gibbs                      318.55        
  8  Valder, Kaitlyn                9 Sickles                    336.45        
  9  Greer, Jennifer               12 Cape Coral                 341.10        
 10  Breen, Amanda                 SR Countryside                365.15        
 11  Polonczyk, Pam                12 George Jenkins             405.05        
 12  McNamara, Kamryn              10 Gaither                    412.30        
 13  McCollough, Sarah             12 Lakeland                   437.00        
 14  Doback, Kaylee                11 Durant                     474.70        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Videtto-Durning, Chun         11 Mariner                    287.40        
  2  Wing-Holt, Nick                9 Bloomingdale               396.25        
  3  Smith, Michael                11 Bloomingdale               404.35        
  4  Plante, Christopher           11 Durant                     473.40        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       State:  55.06  2004        Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
    National:  52.41  1996        Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
               56.94  AA-A
               57.71  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Kastes, Katie                 SR Countryside                 57.03  AA-C  
  2  Coleman, Katherine            10 Palm Harbor Univ            57.60  AA-C  
  3  Novotny, Deidre                  East Lake                   57.93        
  4  Turnadzic, Maida              11 Cape Coral                  58.82        
  5  Kastes, Kylie                 SR Countryside                 59.73        
  6  Raybon, Rocky                  9 Riverview                   59.79        
  7  Barker, Stephanie             11 Plant City                  59.92        
  8  Menendez, Sarah                9 Wharton                   1:00.61        
  9  Foster, Carrie                11 Sickles                   1:01.22        
 10  Bessire, Jessica               9 Sarasota                  1:01.56        
 11  Todd, Christina                9 Cape Coral                1:02.53        
 12  Anderson, Kara                12 Fort Myers                1:02.94        
 13  Cook, Megan                   12 Sickles                   1:03.42        
 14  Pyne, Natalie                 JR Alonso                    1:03.52        
 15  McSpadden, Jillian            12 Palm Harbor Univ          1:03.66        
 16  Knoch, Ashley                 12 Riverview                 1:04.21        
 17  Gillespie, Chelsea            12 Riverview                 1:04.88        
 18  Carter, Kathleen               9 Sarasota                  1:05.00        
 19  Sykes, Kelly                  11 Wharton                   1:08.64        
 20  Kronberger, Hannah            11 Bloomingdale              1:11.26        
 21  Smith, Lindsay                 9 George Jenkins            1:12.04        
 22  Hofrichter, Erin               9 Durant                    1:12.39        
 23  Penn, Allison                 11 Lakeland                  1:15.54        
 24  Langley, Megan                 9 George Jenkins            1:18.94        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       State:  47.60  1986        Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National:  47.10  1997        Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
               51.02  AA-A
               51.91  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Glover, Alex                  11 Palm Harbor Univ            52.69        
  2  Cox, Mark                     10 Venice                      52.98        
  3  Todd, Matthew                 12 Cape Coral                  53.89        
  4  Coghlan, Keith                12 Largo                       54.92        
  5  Bernuil, Christian            11 Gaither                     55.54        
  6  Banacki, Ramon                12 Palm Harbor Univ            55.97        
  7  Bennett, Ian                     East Lake                   56.87        
  8  Curtis, Jonathan              11 George Jenkins              57.46        
  9  Rauch, Marty                   9 Riverview                   57.83        
 10  Ellington, Sean                  East Lake                   58.21        
 11  Fabian, Milan                 SO Countryside                 58.23        
 12  Kadibhai, Mufaddal             9 Riverview                   58.24        
 13  Hernandez, Santiago           10 Palm Harbor Univ            58.92        
 14  DiMare, Paolo                 10 Wharton                     59.43        
 15  Whittemore, Chip              11 Venice                      59.77        
 16  Czyrpyna, Michael             11 Lakewood Ranch              59.82        
 17  O'Leary, Kevin                SO Countryside                 59.94        
 18  Keteyian, Joe                 12 Venice                    1:01.63        
 19  Swanbeck, Robert               9 Fort Myers                1:03.23        
 20  Elozory, Adam                 10 Chamberlain               1:08.97        
 21  Pieter, Chad                  12 Durant                    1:09.94        
 22  Applebee, Peter               11 Bloomingdale              1:10.12        
 23  Obel, Clark                   11 George Jenkins            1:10.42        
 24  Jeup, Adam                    10 Bloomingdale              1:10.53        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  48.73  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
    National:  48.59  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
               51.86  AA-A
               52.46  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Burns, Rachel                 SO Countryside                 53.51        
  2  Stevens, Kariann              11 Palm Harbor Univ            54.55        
  3  Hudak, Caitlin                12 Riverview                   55.88        
  4  Newfield, Sidney               9 St. Petersburg              56.11        
  5  Overton, Kelly                11 Fort Myers                  56.20        
  6  Pall, Jessica                 12 Venice                      56.32        
  7  Kane, Kelly                   12 Riverview                   56.35        
  8  Boyd, Kelly                   10 Wharton                     56.42        
  9  Went, Britny                  12 Sickles                     56.92        
 10  Compton, Angelica             FR Countryside                 57.53        
 11  Katopis, Kristina              9 Palm Harbor Univ            57.56        
 12  Schaefer, Marcela             11 Chamberlain                 57.85        
 13  Washburn, Vanessa             11 Palm Harbor Univ            58.30        
 14  Armes, Katie                  10 Fort Myers                  58.39        
 15  Myers, Leigh                     East Lake                   58.62        
 16  Davies, Charlotte             11 Fort Myers                  58.74        
 17  Cotugno, Meghan                9 Cape Coral                  59.00        
 18  Johnson, Laura                12 Lakeland                    59.22        
 19  Latta, Courtney                9 Chamberlain                 59.34        
 20  Wilson, Michelle              12 Riverview                   59.39        
 21  Glover, Alex                  11 Bloomingdale                59.67        
 22  Molino, Nicole                 9 Wharton                   1:00.67        
 23  Palermo, Anna                 10 Plant City                1:00.74        
 24  Carlos, Sarah                 10 Durant                    1:02.97        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  44.04  1991        Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
    National:  43.43  1992        Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
               46.65  AA-A
               47.18  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Cooke, Greggory               10 Sickles                     47.87        
  2  Moore, Eric                   10 Lakeland                    48.15        
  3  Reed, Tyler                   10 Palm Harbor Univ            48.93        
  4  Patino, Diego                 11 Fort Myers                  49.25        
  5  Curnutte, Levi                12 Palm Harbor Univ            49.40        
  6  Alidina, Jasim                12 Palm Harbor Univ            50.38        
  7  Eschenroeder, Kyle               East Lake                   50.49        
  8  Nunez, Jon                     9 Fort Myers                  50.50        
  9  Rich, Tommy                   SR Countryside                 51.38        
 10  Buchanan, Brandon             11 George Jenkins              51.55        
 11  Marzilli, Josh                11 East Bay                    51.76        
 12  Daniels, Nicholas Max            East Lake                   52.82        
 13  Rees, Jordan                   9 Wharton                     52.96        
 14  Taylor, Steve                 12 Venice                      53.10        
 15  Weber, Steve                  12 Sarasota                    53.50        
 16  Whittemore, Chip              11 Venice                      53.95        
 17  Woodcock, Brian                9 Bloomingdale                53.97        
 18  Gillespie, James                 East Lake                   54.08        
 19  Mcartor, Sam                  11 Sarasota                    54.32        
 20  Thompson, Lucas                9 Lakewood Ranch              55.25        
 21  Hennessy, Steve               12 Mariner                     55.63        
 22  Nester, Ryan                  10 Wharton                     56.54        
 23  Smith, Tyler                  10 George Jenkins              57.73        
 24  Lochmueller, Jared            12 Durant                      58.22        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  4:37.91  1999        Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
    National:  4:37.30  1988        Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
               4:58.96  AA-A
               5:03.16  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Showalter, Corinne            10 Riverview                 4:51.09  AA-A  
  2  Modglin, Amy                  10 Fort Myers                4:52.91  AA-A  
  3  Raybon, Rocky                  9 Riverview                 5:04.14        
  4  Ortega, Gabby                  9 Fort Myers                5:05.99        
  5  Rhoades, Erin                 12 Riverview                 5:12.77        
  6  Willsey, Jana                 SR Countryside               5:13.65        
  7  LaCamera, Caroline             9 Sarasota                  5:13.76        
  8  Schmidt, Paige                SO Countryside               5:13.77        
  9  Menendez, Sarah                9 Wharton                   5:18.96        
 10  Gann, Brittany                11 Fort Myers                5:20.02        
 11  Rossi, Ashley                 FR Countryside               5:20.87        
 12  Evenson, Becky                10 Riverview                 5:22.90        
 13  Fernandez, Adrienne           12 Sickles                   5:25.25        
 14  Almanza, Deanna               10 Bloomingdale              5:28.50        
 15  Anderson, Amanda                 East Lake                 5:34.04        
 16  Nelson, Allison                9 Gaither                   5:35.20        
 17  Farrington, Myah              10 Palm Harbor Univ          5:35.96        
 18  Bennett, Julia                12 Palm Harbor Univ          5:36.13        
 19  Bulllington, Jocelyn          11 Sickles                   5:44.80        
 20  Holleman, Chelsea             11 Bloomingdale              5:54.77        
 21  Kohler, Rachel                10 East Bay                  6:08.20        
 22  Johnson, Meagan               10 Lakeland                  6:09.48        
 23  Chils, Mandy                  11 George Jenkins            6:18.19        
 24  Hovan, Sloan                   9 Durant                    6:37.53        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  4:23.90  1982        Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
    National:  4:16.39  1983        Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
               4:37.30  AA-A
               4:41.04  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Coghlan, Keith                12 Largo                     4:50.50        
  2  Stearns, Wes                   9 Palm Harbor Univ          4:50.77        
  3  Kaminske, Matt                10 Riverview                 4:55.10        
  4  Ball, Tyler                   10 East Bay                  4:55.38        
  5  Samies, Derek                  9 Riverview                 4:55.47        
  6  Roka, Michael                 12 Fort Myers                5:01.40        
  7  Everhart, Jonathan            11 Riverview                 5:03.55        
  8  Steele, Graham                11 Palm Harbor Univ          5:12.08        
  9  Czypryna, Patrick             11 Lakewood Ranch            5:15.57        
 10  Jones, Kevin                  11 St. Petersburg            5:16.03        
 11  Wellings, Alexandar              East Lake                 5:17.41        
 12  Hernandez, Santiago           10 Palm Harbor Univ          5:22.41        
 13  Chambers, Justin              10 Palm Harbor Univ          5:22.51        
 14  Gilbreath, Patrick             9 Wharton                   5:24.17        
 15  Bowser, Greg                   9 North Fort Myers          5:32.32        
 16  Daque, Alexander              11 Lakeland                  5:34.83        
 17  Byington, Kyle                   East Lake                 5:44.07        
 18  Curhan, Dan                   10 Riverview                 6:02.86        
 19  Hillring, Joseph              11 Chamberlain               6:12.15        
 20  Naugle, Jordan                12 Plant City                6:15.17        
 21  Hickman, Harrison             12 George Jenkins            6:21.98        
 22  Kohler, Matthew                9 East Bay                  6:24.35        
 23  Shahan, Jayson                12 Riverview                 6:36.07        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State:  1:34.98  1992        Pine Crest                                 
                        Filippini, Gooding, Mancini, Todisco              
    National:  1:33.71  2002        Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                        K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
               1:38.66  AA-A
               1:39.96  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Sickles (Tampa)                                            1:41.83        
  2  Countryside (Clearwater)                                   1:42.02        
  3  Riverview (Sarasota)                                       1:43.60        
  4  St. Petersburg                                             1:44.22        
  5  Palm Harbor University                                     1:44.90        
  6  Fort Myers                                                 1:46.44        
  7  Cape Coral                                                 1:50.86        
  8  Wharton (Tampa)                                            1:50.90        
  9  Sarasota                                                   1:52.72        
 10  George Jenkins (Lakeland)                                  1:53.58        
 11  East Lake (Tarpon Springs)                                 1:53.64        
 12  Venice                                                     1:53.98        
 13  Mitchell (New Port Richey)                                 1:55.04        
 14  Chamberlain (Tampa)                                        1:55.47        
 15  Bloomingdale (Valrico)                                     1:55.98        
 16  Lakeland                                                   1:56.90        
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State:  1:24.25  2005        Bolles                                     
                        S. Fraser, T. Forte,B. Guntoro,A. Martin          
    National:  1:22.80  1996        Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                        K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
               1:27.47  AA-A
               1:28.60  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Palm Harbor University                                     1:29.79        
  2  East Lake (Tarpon Springs)                                 1:32.92        
  3  Venice                                                     1:34.44        
  4  Fort Myers                                                 1:34.85        
  5  Countryside (Clearwater)                                   1:35.64        
  6  Wharton (Tampa)                                            1:37.69        
  7  Riverview (Sarasota)                                       1:38.72        
  8  Largo                                                      1:39.26        
  9  Sickles (Tampa)                                            1:39.35        
 10  Lakeland                                                   1:39.64        
 11  Sarasota                                                   1:39.71        
 12  Gaither (Tampa)                                            1:40.57        
 13  St. Petersburg                                             1:41.05        
 14  Mariner (Cape Coral)                                       1:45.48        
 15  Plant City                                                 1:48.46        
 16  East Bay (Gibsonville)                                     1:49.35        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       State:  54.69  1997        Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
    National:  52.86  1998        Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
               57.76  AA-A
               58.73  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Piper, Lauren                  9 Riverview                   59.00        
  2  Collins, Blair                11 Riverview                   59.23        
  3  Lungmus, Carlyn               12 Riverview                   59.72        
  4  Novotny, Deidre                  East Lake                 1:00.55        
  5  Newfield, Sidney               9 St. Petersburg            1:01.26        
  6  Plocharsky, Kaitlyn            9 Riverview                 1:02.59        
  7  Evans, Allie                  10 St. Petersburg            1:02.74        
  8  Nelson, Allison                9 Gaither                   1:03.75        
  9  Foster, Carrie                11 Sickles                   1:03.86        
 10  Banacki, Ariel                11 Palm Harbor Univ          1:04.68        
 11  Daniels, Toby                 11 Venice                    1:05.11        
 12  Poteat, Erin                   9 Sickles                   1:05.50        
 13  Gutberlet, Allison            10 Palm Harbor Univ          1:05.87        
 14  Katopis, Kristina              9 Palm Harbor Univ          1:06.35        
 15  Latta, Courtney                9 Chamberlain               1:07.34        
 16  Carter, Kathleen               9 Sarasota                  1:08.11        
 17  Tucker, Aubry                 12 Sarasota                  1:09.28        
 18  Greulich, Ashley              11 Cape Coral                1:10.63        
 19  Otterson, Natalie              9 Lakeland                  1:12.75        
 20  Kohler, Rachel                10 East Bay                  1:13.68        
 21  Boston, Rachel                11 Durant                    1:13.70        
 22  Romano, Lauren                12 Chamberlain               1:14.45        
 23  Langley, Megan                 9 George Jenkins            1:18.08        
 24  Kronberger, Hannah            11 Bloomingdale              1:18.54        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       State:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
    National:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
               52.29  AA-A
               53.24  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Taddeo, James                 JR Countryside                 54.74        
  2  Austin, Mike                  12 Fort Myers                  54.83        
  3  Crete, Drew                   11 Riverview                   55.27        
  4  Curnutte, Levi                12 Palm Harbor Univ            55.84        
  5  Swanson, Conor                10 Sickles                     56.26        
  6  Poteat, Michael               10 Sickles                     57.56        
  7  Vanneste, Robert              11 St. Petersburg              58.19        
  8  Fabian, Mate                  FR Countryside                 58.81        
  9  Torres, Matthew               10 Lakewood Ranch              58.89        
 10  Stearns, Wes                   9 Palm Harbor Univ            59.00        
 11  Wilson, Tyler                  9 Fort Myers                  59.52        
 12  O'Leary, Kevin                SO Countryside                 59.58        
 13  Kadibhai, Mufaddal             9 Riverview                   59.98        
 14  Rauch, Marty                   9 Riverview                 1:00.62        
 15  Swanbeck, Robert               9 Fort Myers                1:02.12        
 16  Buchanan, Brandon             11 George Jenkins            1:02.73        
 17  Sterbinsky, Phillip            9 Sarasota                  1:04.65        
 18  Dimmig, Travis                12 George Jenkins            1:06.00        
 19  Bandi, Eduard                  9 Durant                    1:06.03        
 20  Applebee, Peter               11 Bloomingdale              1:08.14        
 21  Collins, Christopher          11 East Bay                  1:12.30        
 22  Smith, Nicholas               12 Riverview                 1:16.14        
 23  Whitaker, Charles              9 Gaither                   1:16.83        
 24  Campo, Harrison               11 Durant                    1:17.92        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       State:  1:01.98  2001        Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
    National:    59.20  2005        Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
               1:05.53  AA-A
               1:06.52  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Margalis, Melanie             FR Countryside               1:06.91        
  2  Rorer, Tracy                  10 St. Petersburg            1:07.40        
  3  Myers, Caroline                9 Palm Harbor Univ          1:11.08        
  4  Kerr, Kristen                 FR Alonso                    1:11.95        
  5  Roka, Lyndsey                 11 Fort Myers                1:12.20        
  6  Knoch, Ashley                 12 Riverview                 1:12.26        
  7  Torres, Katherine                East Lake                 1:13.35        
  8  Schmidt, Kelsle               SO Countryside               1:13.41        
  9  McSpadden, Jillian            12 Palm Harbor Univ          1:13.42        
 10  Demshar, Sara-Ashley          10 Sarasota                  1:14.83        
 11  Wieckowski, Joanna               East Lake                 1:14.89        
 12  Bang, Meghan                   9 Sarasota                  1:16.83        
 13  Williams, Chelsea              9 Lakewood Ranch            1:16.86        
 14  Palermo, Anna                 10 Plant City                1:17.06        
 15  Mahon, Liz                    12 Cape Coral                1:17.38        
 16  Carlos, Sarah                 10 Durant                    1:21.06        
 17  West, Krista                  11 Chamberlain               1:21.12        
 18  Wilshire, Maci                10 George Jenkins            1:21.45        
 19  Butler, Christine             12 Riverview                 1:24.80        
 20  Collard, Melissa              11 Bloomingdale              1:27.09        
 21  Molkenthin, Katelyn           11 Bloomingdale              1:27.32        
 22  Hovan, Sloan                   9 Durant                    1:27.65        
 23  Fay, Kaitlyn                  12 Riverview                 1:28.61        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       State:  54.72  2004        Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
    National:  53.66  1998        Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
               58.74  AA-A
               59.66  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Kennedy, Robby                11 Fort Myers                1:00.34        
  2  Revels, Tyler                 10 Venice                    1:03.39        
  3  Stevens, Greg                 12 Wharton                   1:03.51        
  4  Curtis, Jonathan              11 George Jenkins            1:03.69        
  5  Mertens, Christopher          10 Palm Harbor Univ          1:04.83        
  6  Taddeo, Jonathan              FR Countryside               1:04.86        
  7  Lombardo, Anthony             SO Countryside               1:05.10        
  8  Meszaros, Istvan              FR Countryside               1:05.85        
  9  Findley, Chris                12 Sickles                   1:06.04        
 10  Everhart, Jonathan            11 Riverview                 1:06.30        
 11  Freeman, Blake                 9 Palm Harbor Univ          1:07.41        
 12  Brown, Matthew                12 Palm Harbor Univ          1:07.60        
 13  Shugart, William              12 Chamberlain               1:08.86        
 14  Smith, Alex                   12 Sarasota                  1:08.98        
 15  Kintz, Jake                   12 East Bay                  1:09.58        
 16  Forshaw, Gregg                11 Bloomingdale              1:10.73        
 17  Desisto, Alex                 10 Sarasota                  1:14.14        
 18  Quirk, Timo                   10 George Jenkins            1:14.41        
 19  Butler, Logan                 10 Durant                    1:14.68        
 20  Jeup, Adam                    10 Bloomingdale              1:15.60        
 21  Curhan, Dan                   10 Riverview                 1:16.36        
 22  Pendry, David                 12 Sarasota                  1:16.71        
 23  Elias, Matt                   12 Fort Myers                1:20.79        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State:  3:24.08  1996        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney,  K. Berquist       
    National:  3:24.08  1996        Jacksonville Bolles                        
                        A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
               3:34.49  AA-A
               3:37.34  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Countryside (Clearwater)                                   3:36.47  AA-C  
  2  Fort Myers                                                 3:41.19        
  3  Riverview (Sarasota)                                       3:43.09        
  4  Palm Harbor University                                     3:43.94        
  5  Cape Coral                                                 3:49.82        
  6  Sickles (Tampa)                                            3:50.24        
  7  East Lake (Tarpon Springs)                                 3:52.06        
  8  Venice                                                     3:53.19        
  9  Sarasota                                                   3:56.64        
 10  St. Petersburg                                             3:58.57        
 11  Bloomingdale (Valrico)                                     4:07.34        
 12  George Jenkins (Lakeland)                                  4:10.69        
 13  Mitchell (New Port Richey)                                 4:21.45        
 14  Gaither (Tampa)                                            4:22.11        
 15  Lakeland                                                   4:24.56        
 16  Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)                                 4:24.71        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State:  3:01.80  1999        Bolles                                     
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne  A. Lim       
    National:  3:01.80  1999        Jacksonville Bolles                        
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
               3:12.50  AA-A
               3:13.74  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Palm Harbor University                                     3:22.05        
  2  Countryside (Clearwater)                                   3:24.09        
  3  Sickles (Tampa)                                            3:26.33        
  4  Fort Myers                                                 3:26.66        
  5  East Lake (Tarpon Springs)                                 3:26.69        
  6  Riverview (Sarasota)                                       3:32.26        
  7  East Bay (Gibsonville)                                     3:36.55        
  8  George Jenkins (Lakeland)                                  3:36.58        
  9  Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)                                 3:39.92        
 10  St. Petersburg                                             3:45.08        
 11  Lakeland                                                   3:49.11        
 12  Mariner (Cape Coral)                                       3:54.02        
 13  Mitchell (New Port Richey)                                 3:57.20        
 14  Durant (Plant City)                                        4:01.07        
 15  Bloomingdale (Valrico)                                     4:03.45        
 16  Gibbs (St. Pete)                                           4:07.23