2006 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 3A, District 12

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/21/2006 09:08 PM
                            FHSAA - 3A District 12                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.63  AA-A
                1:51.18  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Coral Reef (Miami)                                2:03.95    2:02.78        
     1) Kalil, Raquel 12                2) Rowland, Courtney 10           
     3) Cerda, Krizia 11                4) Lee, Melanie 11                
                  30.60     1:08.12 (37.52)     1:37.63 (29.51)     2:02.78 (25.15)
  2 Miami Palmetto                                    2:02.28    2:02.88        
     1) Saco, Kelly 11                  2) Saco, Michelle 9               
     3) Van Gundy, Shannon 9            4) Diaz, Sara 9                   
                  30.58     1:06.41 (35.83)     1:35.78 (29.37)     2:02.88 (27.10)
  3 Southwest Miami                                   2:03.34    2:04.37        
     1) Herrera, Diana 12               2) Ruiz, Stephanie 11             
     3) Gunn, Bridgette 12              4) Ferras, Melanie 12             
                  32.28     1:06.08 (33.80)     1:35.12 (29.04)     2:04.37 (29.25)
  4 Miami Killian                                     2:07.94    2:08.87        
     1) Giraldo, Caroline 9             2) Gwin, Emily 12                 
     3) Kubit, Stephanie 11             4) Valdes, Julianne 9             
                  34.95     1:11.96 (37.01)     1:42.33 (30.37)     2:08.87 (26.54)
  5 Coral Gables                                      2:09.86    2:10.33        
     1) Anduja, Annellis 11             2) Fraga, Kelli 12                
     3) Reedy, Danielle 9               4) Gonzalez, Maria 10             
                  35.88     1:13.95 (38.07)     1:43.34 (29.39)     2:10.33 (26.99)
  6 Ferguson (Miami)                                  2:13.78    2:12.05        
     1) Oropesa, Cristel 9              2) Roque, Annabella 11            
     3) Long, Samantha 11               4) Prieto-Puga, Alejandra 11      
                  35.51     1:13.79 (38.28)     1:44.39 (30.60)     2:12.05 (27.66)
  7 Varela (Miami)                                    2:16.46    2:12.80        
     1) Acosta, Bianca 12               2) Brisbane, Nia 12               
     3) Salas, Sheila 12                4) Mouttet, Naquita 12            
                  35.47     1:13.61 (38.14)     1:42.51 (28.90)     2:12.80 (30.29)
  8 South Dade (Homestead)                            2:16.25    2:15.98        
     1) Moniz, Jamiee 10                2) Talbot, Melissa 9              
     3) Cravens, Jessica 11             4) Spillman, Samantha 11          
                  35.89     1:12.75 (36.86)     1:46.11 (33.36)     2:15.98 (29.87)
Consolation Final
  9 Miami Sunset                                      2:16.62    2:17.31        
     1) Alastra, Natacha 11             2) Escobedo, Liz 12               
     3) Alastra, Jesica 9               4) Diaz, Angela 10                
                  38.09     1:13.56 (35.47)     1:47.16 (33.60)     2:17.31 (30.15)
 10 Braddock (Miami)                                  2:21.70    2:20.20        
     1) Ruiz, Stephanie 12              2) DeArmas, Arlen 12              
     3) Rizzacasa, Natalie 12           4) Ordonez, Stephanie 11          
                  36.73     1:13.16 (36.43)     1:47.39 (34.23)     2:20.20 (32.81)
 11 Lourdes (Miami)                                   2:33.74    2:38.16        
     1) Eisenhardt, Maria 09            2) Fernandez, Gabrielle 10        
     3) Lizzi, Karina 11                4) Van Bree, Lauren 12            
                  43.37       59.72 (16.35)   2:03.30 (1:03.58)     2:38.16 (34.86)
 12 Miami Southridge                                  2:37.01    2:41.17        
     1) Diaz, Kammy 9                   2) Brannon, Amanda 11             
     3) Porter, Emily 11                4) Mortinson, Victoria 10         
                  42.11     1:32.66 (50.55)     2:11.56 (38.90)     2:41.17 (29.61)
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.63  AA-A
                1:51.18  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miami Palmetto                                    1:54.80    2:02.28        
     1) Saco, Kelly 11                  2) Van Gundy, Shannon 9           
     3) Diaz, Sara 9                    4) Saco, Michelle 9               
                  30.69     1:06.81 (36.12)     1:35.39 (28.58)     2:02.28 (26.89)
  2 Southwest Miami                                   2:08.54    2:03.34        
     1) Herrera, Diana 12               2) Ruiz, Stephanie 11             
     3) Gunn, Bridgette 12              4) Ferras, Melanie 12             
                  32.05     1:05.82 (33.77)     1:34.24 (28.42)     2:03.34 (29.10)
  3 Coral Reef (Miami)                                2:05.00    2:03.95        
     1) Kalil, Raquel 12                2) Rowland, Courtney 10           
     3) Cerda, Krizia 11                4) Lee, Melanie 11                
                  30.96     1:08.32 (37.36)     1:38.03 (29.71)     2:03.95 (25.92)
  4 Miami Killian                                     2:02.24    2:07.94        
     1) Giraldo, Caroline 9             2) Gwin, Emily 12                 
     3) Kubit, Stephanie 11             4) Valdes, Julianne 9             
                  34.90     1:10.97 (36.07)     1:48.16 (37.19)     2:07.94 (19.78)
  5 Coral Gables                                      2:55.00    2:09.86        
     1) Anduja, Annellis 11             2) Fraga, Kelli 12                
     3) Reedy, Danielle 9               4) Gonzalez, Maria 10             
                  35.56     1:13.49 (37.93)     1:43.31 (29.82)     2:09.86 (26.55)
  6 Ferguson (Miami)                                  2:13.50    2:13.78        
     1) Oropesa, Cristel 9              2) Roque, Annabella 11            
     3) Long, Samantha 11               4) Prieto-Puga, Alejandra 11      
                  35.98     1:14.92 (38.94)     1:46.17 (31.25)     2:13.78 (27.61)
  7 South Dade (Homestead)                            2:15.19    2:16.25        
     1) Moniz, Jamiee 10                2) Talbot, Melissa 9              
     3) Cravens, Jessica 11             4) Spillman, Samantha 11          
                  37.17     1:13.02 (35.85)     1:47.46 (34.44)     2:16.25 (28.79)
  8 Varela (Miami)                                    2:31.00    2:16.46        
     1) Acosta, Bianca 12               2) Brisbane, Nia 12               
     3) Salas, Sheila 12                4) Mouttet, Naquita 12            
                  37.05     1:16.04 (38.99)     1:46.09 (30.05)     2:16.46 (30.37)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Miami Sunset                                      2:22.00    2:16.62        
     1) Alastra, Natacha 11             2) Escobedo, Liz 12               
     3) Alastra, Jesica 9               4) Diaz, Angela 10                
                  36.80     1:12.14 (35.34)     1:45.94 (33.80)     2:16.62 (30.68)
 10 Braddock (Miami)                                  2:45.00    2:21.70        
     1) Ruiz, Stephanie 12              2) DeArmas, Arlen 12              
     3) Rizzacasa, Natalie 12           4) Ordonez, Stephanie 11          
                  36.54     1:12.98 (36.44)     1:50.39 (37.41)     2:21.70 (31.31)
 11 Lourdes (Miami)                                   2:42.67    2:33.74        
     1) Eisenhardt, Maria 09            2) Fernandez, Gabrielle 10        
     3) Lizzi, Karina 11                4) Van Bree, Lauren 12            
                  43.86     1:22.45 (38.59)     2:02.13 (39.68)     2:33.74 (31.61)
 12 Miami Southridge                                  2:46.41    2:37.01        
     1) Diaz, Kammy 9                   2) Brannon, Amanda 11             
     3) Porter, Emily 11                4) Mortinson, Victoria 10         
                  40.23     1:30.68 (50.45)     2:08.14 (37.46)     2:37.01 (28.87)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.88  AA-A
                1:39.05  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Miami Palmetto                                    1:48.53    1:44.15        
     1) Saco, Michael 9                 2) Hugh, Simon 11                 
     3) Luo, Edward 11                  4) Lichtner, Stephen 9            
                  27.00       56.72 (29.72)     1:22.09 (25.37)     1:44.15 (22.06)
  2 Columbus (Miami)                                  1:46.51    1:44.80        
     1) Garcia-Montes, Andres 12        2) Arrizurieta, Carlos 11         
     3) Valdivieso, Mario 12            4) Sreenan, Casey 11              
                  26.07       57.12 (31.05)     1:23.04 (25.92)     1:44.80 (21.76)
  3 Ferguson (Miami)                                  1:47.04    1:46.41        
     1) Simpson, Alejandro 11           2) Anillo, Jorge 11               
     3) Adan, Alexei 12                 4) Perez, Giovanni 9              
                  25.88       57.08 (31.20)     1:22.53 (25.45)     1:46.41 (23.88)
  4 Coral Reef (Miami)                                1:50.19    1:51.61        
     1) Barona, Kevin 9                 2) Tsvyetayev, Oleg 11            
     3) Thompson, Ryan 10               4) Chipi, Christopher 12          
                  28.90       59.77 (30.87)     1:27.63 (27.86)     1:51.61 (23.98)
  5 Miami Killian                                     1:53.53    1:53.33        
     1) Rodriguez, Gabriel 12           2) Chatila, Michael 12            
     3) Costa, Morlan 9                 4) Stratton, Christopher 11       
                  28.67     1:00.87 (32.20)     1:28.09 (27.22)     1:53.33 (25.24)
  6 Miami Sunset                                      2:06.64    2:02.41        
     1) Correale, Giovanni 11           2) Restrepo, Juan 11              
     3) Wallis, Alejandro 12            4) Castedo-Garcia, Harold 11      
                  30.83     1:07.15 (36.32)     1:37.22 (30.07)     2:02.41 (25.19)
  7 Miami Southridge                                  1:59.77    2:02.86        
     1) Ricklick, Keith 12              2) Ricklick, Kevin 12             
     3) Poutanen, Kevin 12              4) Horne, Brian 12                
                  35.58     1:07.61 (32.03)     1:37.42 (29.81)     2:02.86 (25.44)
 -- Coral Gables                                      1:59.00         NS        
     1) Peters, Tyler 10                2) Bixby, Tyler 12                
     3) Knowles, Brent 9                4) Patterson, Robert 11           
Consolation Final
  9 Varela (Miami)                                    2:10.01    2:07.11        
     1) Luces, Luis 9                   2) Tortoledo, Luis 11             
     3) Carty, James 9                  4) Arzuaga, Daniel 12             
                  30.28     1:07.60 (37.32)     1:40.87 (33.27)     2:07.11 (26.24)
 10 Southwest Miami                                   2:11.91    2:10.14        
     1) Kucyk, Dennis 11                2) Nunez, Jr., Jesus 11           
     3) Avila, Adrian 9                 4) Al-Abdullah, Aws 12            
                  35.49     1:10.53 (35.04)     1:42.34 (31.81)     2:10.14 (27.80)
 11 South Dade (Homestead)                            2:12.03    2:14.38        
     1) Spillman, Travis 9              2) Nguyen, Phuoc 9                
     3) Ridings, Hank 12                4) Urquiaga, William 11           
                  36.24     1:16.25 (40.01)     1:33.66 (17.41)     2:14.38 (40.72)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.88  AA-A
                1:39.05  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Columbus (Miami)                                  1:42.60    1:46.51        
     1) Garcia-Montes, Andres 12        2) Arrizurieta, Carlos 11         
     3) Valdivieso, Mario 12            4) Sreenan, Casey 11              
                  26.17       58.19 (32.02)     1:24.38 (26.19)     1:46.51 (22.13)
  2 Ferguson (Miami)                                  1:47.35    1:47.04        
     1) Anillo, Jorge 11                2) Adan, Alexei 12                
     3) Simpson, Alejandro 11           4) Perez, Giovanni 9              
                  26.24       58.05 (31.81)     1:23.42 (25.37)     1:47.04 (23.62)
  3 Miami Palmetto                                    1:44.30    1:48.53        
     1) Saco, Michael 9                 2) Hugh, Simon 11                 
     3) Luo, Edward 11                  4) Lichtner, Stephen 9            
                  27.19       57.81 (30.62)     1:24.24 (26.43)     1:48.53 (24.29)
  4 Coral Reef (Miami)                                1:55.00    1:50.19        
     1) Barona, Kevin 9                 2) Tsvyetayev, Oleg 11            
     3) Thompson, Ryan 10               4) Chipi, Christopher 12          
                  28.31       58.66 (30.35)     1:26.63 (27.97)     1:50.19 (23.56)
  5 Miami Killian                                     2:08.24    1:53.53        
     1) Rodriguez, Gabriel 12           2) Chatila, Michael 12            
     3) Costa, Morlan 9                 4) Stratton, Christopher 11       
                  29.14     1:00.71 (31.57)     1:27.66 (26.95)     1:53.53 (25.87)
  6 Coral Gables                                      2:15.00    1:59.00        
     1) Peters, Tyler 10                2) Bixby, Tyler 12                
     3) Knowles, Brent 9                4) Patterson, Robert 11           
                  28.17     1:03.25 (35.08)     1:32.42 (29.17)     1:59.00 (26.58)
  7 Miami Southridge                                  2:06.04    1:59.77        
     1) Ricklick, Keith 12              2) Ricklick, Kevin 12             
     3) Poutanen, Kevin 12              4) Horne, Brian 12                
                  34.89     1:05.75 (30.86)     1:34.96 (29.21)     1:59.77 (24.81)
  8 Miami Sunset                                      2:05.00    2:06.64        
     1) Correale, Giovanni 11           2) Restrepo, Juan 11              
     3) Wallis, Alejandro 12            4) Castedo-Garcia, Harold 11      
                  32.59     1:09.90 (37.31)     1:40.57 (30.67)     2:06.64 (26.07)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Varela (Miami)                                    2:08.00    2:10.01        
     1) Luces, Luis 9                   2) Tortoledo, Luis 11             
     3) Carty, James 9                  4) Arzuaga, Daniel 12             
                  30.49     1:09.79 (39.30)     1:43.93 (34.14)     2:10.01 (26.08)
 10 Southwest Miami                                   2:05.39    2:11.91        
     1) Kucyk, Dennis 11                2) Nunez, Jr., Jesus 11           
     3) Avila, Adrian 9                 4) Al-Abdullah, Aws 12            
                  35.31     1:10.45 (35.14)     1:43.50 (33.05)     2:11.91 (28.41)
 11 South Dade (Homestead)                            2:11.55    2:12.03        
     1) Spillman, Travis 9              2) Nguyen, Phuoc 9                
     3) Ridings, Hank 12                4) Urquiaga, William 11           
                  34.93       51.42 (16.49)     1:14.54 (23.12)     2:12.03 (57.49)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.88  AA-A
                1:53.36  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Gentry, Danielle          11 Ferguson             2:02.19    1:58.94        
                  28.18       58.69 (30.51)     1:28.65 (29.96)     1:58.94 (30.29)
  2 Angulo, Tiffany           11 Southwest Miami      2:03.65    2:01.62        
                  28.10       58.67 (30.57)     1:30.12 (31.45)     2:01.62 (31.50)
  3 Pava, Michelle            10 Ferguson             2:07.62    2:02.47        
                  29.10     1:00.34 (31.24)     1:31.85 (31.51)     2:02.47 (30.62)
  4 Diaz, Sara                 9 Miami Palmetto       2:04.91    2:02.79        
                  28.87     1:00.49 (31.62)     1:32.41 (31.92)     2:02.79 (30.38)
  5 Escorcia, Emily            9 Ferguson             2:09.00    2:07.06        
                  29.08     1:01.23 (32.15)     1:34.17 (32.94)     2:07.06 (32.89)
  6 Cerda, Krizia             11 Coral Reef           2:10.30    2:10.60        
                  29.91     1:01.74 (31.83)     1:35.66 (33.92)     2:10.60 (34.94)
  7 Oropesa, Susel             9 Ferguson             2:11.26    2:11.26        
                  29.42     1:02.88 (33.46)     1:37.66 (34.78)     2:11.26 (33.60)
  8 Schwartz, Catherine       11 Miami Palmetto       2:15.02    2:15.50        
                  30.75     1:04.96 (34.21)     1:40.59 (35.63)     2:15.50 (34.91)
Consolation Final
  9 Khoury, Kristin           10 Miami Palmetto       2:17.75   J2:15.53        
                  31.31     1:05.86 (34.55)     1:42.10 (36.24)     2:15.53 (33.43)
 10 Reedy, Danielle            9 Coral Gables         2:19.71   J2:15.53        
                  31.00     1:05.75 (34.75)     1:41.65 (35.90)     2:15.53 (33.88)
 11 Troubady-Fernandez, Shan   9 Coral Reef           2:19.79    2:20.17        
                  31.08     1:06.71 (35.63)     1:44.02 (37.31)     2:20.17 (36.15)
 12 DePriest-Capparelli, Sam   9 Coral Reef           2:28.48    2:21.33        
                  32.01     1:08.48 (36.47)     1:45.94 (37.46)     2:21.33 (35.39)
 13 Llanes, Natasha           11 Varela               2:21.04    2:21.81        
                  31.93     1:08.42 (36.49)     1:46.80 (38.38)     2:21.81 (35.01)
 14 Wassmann, Kristen         10 Lourdes              2:23.84    2:22.46        
                  33.96     1:10.76 (36.80)     1:48.15 (37.39)     2:22.46 (34.31)
 15 DeArmas, Arlen            12 Braddock             2:23.49    2:25.00        
                  32.15     1:08.71 (36.56)     1:47.07 (38.36)     2:25.00 (37.93)
 16 Mena, Christina           11 Southwest Miami      2:29.55    2:28.29        
                  33.17     1:10.71 (37.54)     1:49.59 (38.88)     2:28.29 (38.70)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.88  AA-A
                1:53.36  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gentry, Danielle          11 Ferguson             2:00.30    2:02.19        
                  28.90       59.97 (31.07)     1:30.79 (30.82)     2:02.19 (31.40)
  2 Angulo, Tiffany           11 Southwest Miami      2:04.58    2:03.65        
                  28.37       59.50 (31.13)     1:31.15 (31.65)     2:03.65 (32.50)
  3 Diaz, Sara                 9 Miami Palmetto       2:04.10    2:04.91        
                  29.57     1:01.04 (31.47)     1:33.24 (32.20)     2:04.91 (31.67)
  4 Pava, Michelle            10 Ferguson             2:02.00    2:07.62        
                  29.45     1:01.66 (32.21)     1:34.64 (32.98)     2:07.62 (32.98)
  5 Escorcia, Emily            9 Ferguson             2:05.50    2:09.00        
                  29.85     1:02.28 (32.43)     1:35.72 (33.44)     2:09.00 (33.28)
  6 Cerda, Krizia             11 Coral Reef           2:08.00    2:10.30        
                  29.60     1:01.30 (31.70)     1:34.62 (33.32)     2:10.30 (35.68)
  7 Oropesa, Susel             9 Ferguson             2:13.50    2:11.26        
                  30.02     1:03.27 (33.25)     1:37.79 (34.52)     2:11.26 (33.47)
  8 Schwartz, Catherine       11 Miami Palmetto       2:14.50    2:15.02        
                  30.01     1:03.72 (33.71)     1:39.73 (36.01)     2:15.02 (35.29)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Khoury, Kristin           10 Miami Palmetto       2:11.60    2:17.75        
                  31.78     1:06.08 (34.30)     1:42.45 (36.37)     2:17.75 (35.30)
 10 Reedy, Danielle            9 Coral Gables         2:15.00    2:19.71        
                  30.58     1:05.26 (34.68)     1:42.42 (37.16)     2:19.71 (37.29)
 11 Troubady-Fernandez, Shan   9 Coral Reef           2:19.00    2:19.79        
                  30.78     1:05.59 (34.81)     1:42.75 (37.16)     2:19.79 (37.04)
 12 Llanes, Natasha           11 Varela               2:17.00    2:21.04        
                  30.51     1:05.48 (34.97)     1:44.09 (38.61)     2:21.04 (36.95)
 13 DeArmas, Arlen            12 Braddock             2:15.00    2:23.49        
                  30.77     1:06.21 (35.44)     1:44.50 (38.29)     2:23.49 (38.99)
 14 Wassmann, Kristen         10 Lourdes              2:22.77    2:23.84        
                  34.31     1:12.02 (37.71)     1:48.61 (36.59)     2:23.84 (35.23)
 15 DePriest-Capparelli, Sam   9 Coral Reef           2:25.00    2:28.48        
                  33.38     1:10.95 (37.57)     1:49.56 (38.61)     2:28.48 (38.92)
 16 Mena, Christina           11 Southwest Miami      2:29.51    2:29.55        
                  33.76     1:11.21 (37.45)     1:50.68 (39.47)     2:29.55 (38.87)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Noble, Ashra              10 Miami Palmetto       2:28.10    2:30.01        
                  32.73     1:10.49 (37.76)     1:50.20 (39.71)     2:30.01 (39.81)
 18 Gach, Danielle            10 Miami Killian        2:31.02    2:31.43        
                  33.32     1:11.64 (38.32)     1:52.15 (40.51)     2:31.43 (39.28)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Giraldo, Caroline          9 Miami Killian        2:31.50    2:32.79        
                  32.26     1:10.59 (38.33)     1:52.73 (42.14)     2:32.79 (40.06)
 20 Sawyer-Revels, Bridgette  12 Coral Gables         2:36.00    2:34.35        
                  35.45     1:14.28 (38.83)     1:54.77 (40.49)     2:34.35 (39.58)
 21 Rizzacasa, Natalie        12 Braddock                  NT    2:39.50        
                  35.10     1:15.02 (39.92)     1:57.46 (42.44)     2:39.50 (42.04)
 22 Turner, April             11 Miami Sunset         2:48.32    2:40.57        
                  36.22     1:16.15 (39.93)     1:58.72 (42.57)     2:40.57 (41.85)
 23 Shapiro, Sydney           10 Miami Killian        2:40.08    2:40.63        
                  35.09     1:16.14 (41.05)     1:59.10 (42.96)     2:40.63 (41.53)
 24 Puig, Melissa             11 Southwest Miami           NT    2:43.45        
                  34.11     1:13.46 (39.35)     1:58.40 (44.94)     2:43.45 (45.05)
 25 Saavedra, Rommy           11 Varela               2:47.00    2:45.23        
                  34.95     1:14.65 (39.70)     1:58.73 (44.08)     2:45.23 (46.50)
 26 Moniz, Jamiee             10 South Dade           2:35.56    2:45.70        
                  36.28     1:17.38 (41.10)     2:01.93 (44.55)     2:45.70 (43.77)
 27 Silva, Bianca             12 Miami Sunset         2:59.92    2:53.00        
                  37.01     1:20.41 (43.40)     2:07.18 (46.77)     2:53.00 (45.82)
 28 Cortes, Natalie           11 Varela               2:48.00    2:53.89        
                  39.17     1:22.14 (42.97)     2:07.68 (45.54)     2:53.89 (46.21)
 29 Van Bree, Lauren          12 Lourdes              2:37.82    2:57.39        
                  37.69     1:22.07 (44.38)   2:57.39 (1:35.32)                    
 30 Esperon, Mariacarla       12 South Miami          2:48.00    2:57.41        
                  38.97     1:22.51 (43.54)     2:09.19 (46.68)     2:57.41 (48.22)
 31 Mendez, Jubenthy          11 South Miami          2:42.00    2:57.58        
                  39.07     1:22.92 (43.85)     2:10.33 (47.41)     2:57.58 (47.25)
 32 Furniss, Pamela           11 Miami Killian        2:45.06    2:59.10        
                  34.84                             2:10.89 ( )     2:59.10 (48.21)
 33 Marques, Sonia            10 South Dade           3:03.00    3:06.36        
                  40.31     1:28.24 (47.93)     2:18.18 (49.94)     3:06.36 (48.18)
 34 Suazo, Sandra             12 Miami Sunset         3:00.15    3:16.53        
                                1:33.44 ( )   3:16.53 (1:43.09)                    
 35 Martinez, Nicole          11 Lourdes              3:11.49    3:19.70        
                  39.49     1:30.94 (51.45)     2:26.48 (55.54)     3:19.70 (53.22)
 36 Maza, Isabel              11 Lourdes                   NT    3:33.93        
                  43.57     1:37.43 (53.86)     2:35.05 (57.62)     3:33.93 (58.88)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.77  AA-A
                1:43.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Barona, Kevin              9 Coral Reef           1:56.87    1:48.16        
                  25.44       52.83 (27.39)     1:20.76 (27.93)     1:48.16 (27.40)
  2 Aynat, David              11 Miami Killian        1:55.16    1:48.32        
                  25.37       52.78 (27.41)     1:20.64 (27.86)     1:48.32 (27.68)
  3 Valdivieso, Mario         12 Columbus             1:58.10    1:53.00        
                  25.70       53.87 (28.17)     1:23.25 (29.38)     1:53.00 (29.75)
  4 Olano, Henry              11 Ferguson             2:00.38    1:55.30        
                  27.27       56.11 (28.84)     1:25.64 (29.53)     1:55.30 (29.66)
  5 Hicks, William            11 Columbus             2:00.38    1:56.41        
                  28.02       57.67 (29.65)     1:27.56 (29.89)     1:56.41 (28.85)
  6 Newcomb, Kyle              9 Miami Palmetto       1:58.54    1:57.40        
                  27.14       56.08 (28.94)     1:26.83 (30.75)     1:57.40 (30.57)
  7 Feeman, Jordan             9 Columbus             2:05.69    2:02.65        
                  28.86       59.38 (30.52)     1:31.80 (32.42)     2:02.65 (30.85)
  8 Horne, Brian              12 Miami Southridge     2:02.16    2:03.13        
                  28.24       59.11 (30.87)     1:31.75 (32.64)     2:03.13 (31.38)
Consolation Final
  9 Tyson, Russell            12 Miami Palmetto       2:08.49    2:05.30        
                  28.47     1:00.37 (31.90)     1:33.65 (33.28)     2:05.30 (31.65)
 10 Montes, Alix              11 Coral Reef           2:12.92    2:06.53        
                  28.60     1:01.10 (32.50)     1:34.78 (33.68)     2:06.53 (31.75)
 11 Ramirez, Geronimo         11 Columbus             2:14.72    2:11.41        
                  30.14     1:03.24 (33.10)     1:37.95 (34.71)     2:11.41 (33.46)
 12 Le Jeune, Aaron            9 Southwest Miami      2:13.80    2:12.94        
                  30.35     1:03.86 (33.51)     1:39.04 (35.18)     2:12.94 (33.90)
 13 Martin, Robert            10 Coral Reef           2:17.18    2:14.80        
                  30.19     1:03.68 (33.49)     1:39.61 (35.93)     2:14.80 (35.19)
 14 Patterson, Robert         11 Coral Gables         2:16.86    2:15.60        
                  29.97     1:03.65 (33.68)     1:40.07 (36.42)     2:15.60 (35.53)
 15 Gonzalez, Andres          12 Varela               2:20.51    2:21.13        
                  29.89     1:04.41 (34.52)     1:42.37 (37.96)     2:21.13 (38.76)
 -- Carr, Mitchell            12 Miami Killian        2:12.43         NS        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.77  AA-A
                1:43.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aynat, David              11 Miami Killian        1:48.64    1:55.16        
                  26.70       55.67 (28.97)     1:24.99 (29.32)     1:55.16 (30.17)
  2 Barona, Kevin              9 Coral Reef           1:46.00    1:56.87        
                  26.72       56.16 (29.44)     1:26.65 (30.49)     1:56.87 (30.22)
  3 Valdivieso, Mario         12 Columbus             1:49.72    1:58.10        
                  27.94       57.73 (29.79)     1:29.30 (31.57)     1:58.10 (28.80)
  4 Newcomb, Kyle              9 Miami Palmetto       2:01.00    1:58.54        
                  27.49       57.40 (29.91)     1:28.36 (30.96)     1:58.54 (30.18)
  5 Hicks, William            11 Columbus             1:56.81    2:00.38        
                  27.91       57.76 (29.85)     1:29.36 (31.60)     2:00.38 (31.02)
  5 Olano, Henry              11 Ferguson             1:56.00    2:00.38        
                  28.57       59.24 (30.67)     1:30.10 (30.86)     2:00.38 (30.28)
  7 Horne, Brian              12 Miami Southridge     2:02.59    2:02.16        
                  27.95       57.97 (30.02)     1:30.52 (32.55)     2:02.16 (31.64)
  8 Feeman, Jordan             9 Columbus             2:04.62    2:05.69        
                  27.00       57.94 (30.94)     1:32.18 (34.24)     2:05.69 (33.51)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tyson, Russell            12 Miami Palmetto       2:08.40    2:08.49        
                  29.43     1:00.99 (31.56)     1:34.94 (33.95)     2:08.49 (33.55)
 10 Carr, Mitchell            12 Miami Killian        2:09.31    2:12.43        
                  29.96     1:02.45 (32.49)     1:37.49 (35.04)     2:12.43 (34.94)
 11 Montes, Alix              11 Coral Reef           2:14.00    2:12.92        
                  29.27     1:03.24 (33.97)     1:38.48 (35.24)     2:12.92 (34.44)
 12 Le Jeune, Aaron            9 Southwest Miami           NT    2:13.80        
                  30.13     1:02.93 (32.80)     1:39.06 (36.13)     2:13.80 (34.74)
 13 Ramirez, Geronimo         11 Columbus             2:10.64    2:14.72        
                  30.23     1:04.99 (34.76)     1:40.70 (35.71)     2:14.72 (34.02)
 14 Patterson, Robert         11 Coral Gables         2:28.00    2:16.86        
                  31.19     1:05.28 (34.09)     1:41.42 (36.14)     2:16.86 (35.44)
 15 Martin, Robert            10 Coral Reef           2:20.00    2:17.18        
                  30.43     1:04.18 (33.75)     1:40.59 (36.41)     2:17.18 (36.59)
 16 Gonzalez, Andres          12 Varela               2:19.00    2:20.51        
                  30.16     1:05.95 (35.79)     1:43.05 (37.10)     2:20.51 (37.46)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Johnson, Ainsworth        11 Miami Palmetto       2:35.10    2:21.93        
                  31.47     1:06.72 (35.25)     1:45.51 (38.79)     2:21.93 (36.42)
 18 Javauz, Victor            11 Miami Palmetto       2:40.10    2:22.67        
                  30.66     1:06.99 (36.33)     1:46.56 (39.57)     2:22.67 (36.11)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lazo, Michael              9 Southwest Miami      2:30.47    2:23.99        
                  30.99     1:07.01 (36.02)     1:46.87 (39.86)     2:23.99 (37.12)
 20 Ricklick, Keith           12 Miami Southridge     2:26.13    2:24.91        
                  32.15     1:09.11 (36.96)     1:48.51 (39.40)     2:24.91 (36.40)
 21 Santovenia, Eric          11 Varela               2:18.00    2:26.70        
                  32.05     1:07.35 (35.30)     1:47.47 (40.12)     2:26.70 (39.23)
 22 DeVivo, Marcel            10 Varela               2:28.00    2:31.84        
                  32.44     1:10.70 (38.26)     1:53.23 (42.53)     2:31.84 (38.61)
 23 Douriez, David            11 Coral Gables         2:40.00    2:37.41        
                  32.73                             1:54.49 ( )     2:37.41 (42.92)
 24 Esperon, Carlos           11 South Miami          2:41.31    2:39.17        
                  34.47     1:15.37 (40.90)     1:58.89 (43.52)     2:39.17 (40.28)
 25 Tucker, Charles           11 South Dade           2:32.01    2:39.92        
                  35.43     1:15.69 (40.26)     1:58.72 (43.03)     2:39.92 (41.20)
 26 Livia, Christopher        12 Southwest Miami      2:35.67    2:41.08        
                  31.15     1:08.82 (37.67)     1:53.74 (44.92)     2:41.08 (47.34)
 27 Dohmen, Christopher        9 Miami Sunset         3:00.15    2:44.96        
                  35.61     1:16.24 (40.63)     2:00.07 (43.83)     2:44.96 (44.89)
 28 Restrepo, Juan            11 Miami Sunset         2:36.15    2:45.76        
 29 Caceres, Jason            11 Southwest Miami      2:40.28    2:47.14        
                  34.01     1:16.99 (42.98)     2:03.51 (46.52)     2:47.14 (43.63)
 30 Roque, Antonio             9 Ferguson             2:45.50    2:48.52        
                  34.94     1:18.53 (43.59)     2:05.77 (47.24)     2:48.52 (42.75)
 31 Tanquero, Juan             9 Ferguson             2:48.50    2:49.51        
                  37.44     1:20.74 (43.30)     2:06.19 (45.45)     2:49.51 (43.32)
 32 Cruz, Daniel              10 Miami Sunset         2:50.16    2:52.08        
                  36.53     1:20.59 (44.06)     2:07.96 (47.37)     2:52.08 (44.12)
 33 Espina, Francisco         11 Miami Sunset         2:55.10    2:58.18        
                  38.02     1:24.55 (46.53)     2:14.02 (49.47)     2:58.18 (44.16)
 34 Rincon-Zabala, Israel     11 South Miami          2:56.00    2:58.51        
                  34.22     1:19.55 (45.33)     2:12.31 (52.76)     2:58.51 (46.20)
 -- Gonzalez, Mariano         12 Ferguson             2:20.00         NS        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.22  AA-A
                2:07.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Saco, Michelle             9 Miami Palmetto       2:26.79    2:25.86        
                  32.07     1:09.49 (37.42)     1:52.60 (43.11)     2:25.86 (33.26)
  2 Krakoski, Natalie         11 Miami Palmetto       2:33.25    2:32.85        
                  32.81     1:13.13 (40.32)     1:57.11 (43.98)     2:32.85 (35.74)
  3 Nichols, Danielle         12 South Dade           2:33.61    2:33.57        
                  34.24     1:15.44 (41.20)     1:59.27 (43.83)     2:33.57 (34.30)
  4 Doucette, Samantha        11 Miami Palmetto       2:33.51    2:39.24        
                  33.94     1:16.54 (42.60)     2:01.31 (44.77)     2:39.24 (37.93)
  5 Troubady-Fernandez, Tiff  10 Coral Reef           2:40.64    2:40.55        
                  34.10     1:15.36 (41.26)     2:04.18 (48.82)     2:40.55 (36.37)
  6 Darst, Laken              10 Lourdes              2:38.16    2:41.33        
                  32.45     1:15.05 (42.60)     2:05.19 (50.14)     2:41.33 (36.14)
  7 Gwin, Emily               12 Miami Killian        2:41.31    2:41.59        
                  37.15     1:21.38 (44.23)     2:05.43 (44.05)     2:41.59 (36.16)
  8 Brunken, Nicole           10 Lourdes              2:42.23    2:42.91        
                  34.41                             2:06.33 ( )     2:42.91 (36.58)
Consolation Final
  9 Rowland, Courtney         10 Coral Reef           2:48.09    2:42.99        
                  36.16     1:17.73 (41.57)     2:04.76 (47.03)     2:42.99 (38.23)
 10 Sanchez, Chrisanda        11 Southwest Miami      2:43.63    2:44.25        
                  35.44     1:17.55 (42.11)     2:07.26 (49.71)     2:44.25 (36.99)
 11 Stratton, Brittany         9 Miami Killian        2:49.95    2:48.21        
                  37.64     1:24.20 (46.56)     2:12.71 (48.51)     2:48.21 (35.50)
 12 Thompson, Shari            9 Coral Reef           3:13.35    2:59.15        
                  40.98     1:31.10 (50.12)     2:21.18 (50.08)     2:59.15 (37.97)
 13 Porter, Emily             11 Miami Southridge     3:02.88    3:02.06        
                  38.28     1:29.29 (51.01)     2:21.66 (52.37)     3:02.06 (40.40)
 14 Whitney, Christina           Miami Sunset         3:12.69    3:08.90        
                  43.17     1:30.76 (47.59)     2:26.20 (55.44)     3:08.90 (42.70)
 15 Bourlot, Marie            11 Coral Gables         3:17.11    3:16.19        
                  41.86     1:34.21 (52.35)     2:31.30 (57.09)     3:16.19 (44.89)
 -- Ormes, Sara               10 Miami Palmetto       2:50.72         DQ        
                  35.62     1:22.54 (46.92)     2:10.20 (47.66)          DQ (38.99)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.22  AA-A
                2:07.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Saco, Michelle             9 Miami Palmetto       2:25.40    2:26.79        
                  31.99     1:09.67 (37.68)     1:52.48 (42.81)     2:26.79 (34.31)
  2 Krakoski, Natalie         11 Miami Palmetto       2:38.80    2:33.25        
                  32.80     1:13.53 (40.73)     1:57.60 (44.07)     2:33.25 (35.65)
  3 Doucette, Samantha        11 Miami Palmetto       2:34.20    2:33.51        
                  33.59     1:12.63 (39.04)     1:56.77 (44.14)     2:33.51 (36.74)
  4 Nichols, Danielle         12 South Dade           2:34.40    2:33.61        
                  34.54     1:16.44 (41.90)     1:59.04 (42.60)     2:33.61 (34.57)
  5 Darst, Laken              10 Lourdes              2:38.02    2:38.16        
                  31.40     1:12.29 (40.89)     2:00.27 (47.98)     2:38.16 (37.89)
  6 Troubady-Fernandez, Tiff  10 Coral Reef           2:40.00    2:40.64        
                  34.10     1:14.83 (40.73)     2:04.44 (49.61)     2:40.64 (36.20)
  7 Gwin, Emily               12 Miami Killian        2:43.02    2:41.31        
                  36.28     1:19.04 (42.76)     2:02.12 (43.08)     2:41.31 (39.19)
  8 Brunken, Nicole           10 Lourdes              2:44.19    2:42.23        
                  33.69     1:13.97 (40.28)     2:04.48 (50.51)     2:42.23 (37.75)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sanchez, Chrisanda        11 Southwest Miami      2:48.15    2:43.63        
                  35.59     1:17.96 (42.37)     2:07.34 (49.38)     2:43.63 (36.29)
 10 Rowland, Courtney         10 Coral Reef           2:44.00    2:48.09        
                  36.98     1:18.72 (41.74)     2:07.44 (48.72)     2:48.09 (40.65)
 11 Stratton, Brittany         9 Miami Killian        2:51.45    2:49.95        
                  38.72     1:22.39 (43.67)     2:11.76 (49.37)     2:49.95 (38.19)
 12 Ormes, Sara               10 Miami Palmetto       2:38.70    2:50.72        
                  35.13     1:21.27 (46.14)     2:10.23 (48.96)     2:50.72 (40.49)
 13 Porter, Emily             11 Miami Southridge     3:00.68    3:02.88        
                                1:27.88 ( )     2:19.99 (52.11)     3:02.88 (42.89)
 14 Whitney, Christina           Miami Sunset         2:59.15    3:12.69        
                  44.15     1:32.69 (48.54)     2:28.70 (56.01)     3:12.69 (43.99)
 15 Thompson, Shari            9 Coral Reef           2:59.00    3:13.35        
                  42.53     1:33.79 (51.26)     2:29.96 (56.17)     3:13.35 (43.39)
 16 Bourlot, Marie            11 Coral Gables         3:55.00    3:17.11        
                  41.50     1:35.60 (54.10)     2:34.15 (58.55)     3:17.11 (42.96)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Herrera, Mary Ann         10 Southwest Miami      3:24.54    3:24.23        
                  45.69     1:40.47 (54.78)     2:38.02 (57.55)     3:24.23 (46.21)
 -- Rabaza, Cristina          10 Lourdes                   NT         DQ        
                  43.98   1:45.41 (1:01.43)   2:55.90 (1:10.49)          DQ (52.08)
 -- Perez, Katrina            11 Southwest Miami           NT         DQ        
                  35.53     1:23.79 (48.26)     2:21.13 (57.34)          DQ (46.23)
 -- Bueno, Katie              11 Coral Gables         3:56.00         DQ        
                  45.10                             2:48.85 ( )          DQ (47.99)
 -- Alastra, Jesica            9 Miami Sunset         3:10.15         DQ        
                  35.30     1:21.90 (46.60)   2:24.04 (1:02.14)          DQ (41.59)
 -- Alvarez, Olivia           12 Lourdes              2:42.65         NS        
 -- Stiep, Tamara             12 Varela               3:15.00         NS        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.66  AA-A
                1:56.20  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Garcia-Montes, Andres     12 Columbus             2:00.22    1:58.42        
                  27.44       57.78 (30.34)     1:30.97 (33.19)     1:58.42 (27.45)
  2 Adan, Alexei              12 Ferguson             2:07.84    2:05.63        
                  27.16       59.75 (32.59)     1:37.28 (37.53)     2:05.63 (28.35)
  3 Anillo, Jorge             11 Ferguson             2:07.71    2:06.13        
                  27.05       59.07 (32.02)     1:37.17 (38.10)     2:06.13 (28.96)
  4 Martinez, Gabriel         11 Miami Palmetto       2:08.70    2:12.23        
                  29.00     1:02.97 (33.97)     1:42.40 (39.43)     2:12.23 (29.83)
  5 Hugh, Simon               11 Miami Palmetto       2:09.82    2:13.29        
                  29.28     1:04.53 (35.25)     1:41.79 (37.26)     2:13.29 (31.50)
  6 Tsvyetayev, Oleg          11 Coral Reef           2:13.65    2:16.00        
                  30.11     1:06.37 (36.26)     1:44.53 (38.16)     2:16.00 (31.47)
  7 Chatila, Michael          12 Miami Killian        2:19.63    2:17.51        
                  29.15     1:08.79 (39.64)     1:46.49 (37.70)     2:17.51 (31.02)
  8 Trujillo, Michael          9 Columbus             2:20.66    2:20.02        
                  29.43     1:04.28 (34.85)     1:46.21 (41.93)     2:20.02 (33.81)
Consolation Final
  9 Thompson, Ryan            10 Coral Reef           2:26.25    2:18.20        
                  29.03     1:06.05 (37.02)     1:45.67 (39.62)     2:18.20 (32.53)
 10 Chin, Dorian              10 Coral Reef           2:29.10    2:26.53        
                  31.36     1:09.47 (38.11)     1:53.55 (44.08)     2:26.53 (32.98)
 11 Dube, David               12 Southwest Miami      2:29.82    2:29.28        
                  30.12     1:09.60 (39.48)     1:54.30 (44.70)     2:29.28 (34.98)
 12 Poutanen, Kevin           12 Miami Southridge     2:33.88    2:32.68        
                  31.27     1:12.35 (41.08)     1:59.02 (46.67)     2:32.68 (33.66)
 13 Mullery, Eric              9 Columbus             2:37.44    2:35.57        
                  30.63     1:10.85 (40.22)     2:01.85 (51.00)     2:35.57 (33.72)
 14 Ruiz, Carlos               9 Ferguson             2:37.49    2:35.77        
                  31.81     1:12.98 (41.17)     2:01.17 (48.19)     2:35.77 (34.60)
 15 Dohmen, Jon               10 Miami Sunset         2:39.26    2:37.67        
                  32.52     1:13.62 (41.10)     2:00.59 (46.97)     2:37.67 (37.08)
 16 Kucyk, Dennis             11 Southwest Miami      2:44.63    2:45.95        
                  34.79     1:18.99 (44.20)     2:09.31 (50.32)     2:45.95 (36.64)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.66  AA-A
                1:56.20  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garcia-Montes, Andres     12 Columbus             1:58.62    2:00.22        
                  27.20       57.22 (30.02)     1:31.29 (34.07)     2:00.22 (28.93)
  2 Anillo, Jorge             11 Ferguson             2:04.20    2:07.71        
                  27.31       59.27 (31.96)     1:37.96 (38.69)     2:07.71 (29.75)
  3 Adan, Alexei              12 Ferguson             2:06.00    2:07.84        
                  26.95       59.43 (32.48)     1:37.95 (38.52)     2:07.84 (29.89)
  4 Martinez, Gabriel         11 Miami Palmetto       2:12.24    2:08.70        
                  27.66     1:01.11 (33.45)     1:38.29 (37.18)     2:08.70 (30.41)
  5 Hugh, Simon               11 Miami Palmetto       2:08.80    2:09.82        
                  29.02     1:02.03 (33.01)     1:38.96 (36.93)     2:09.82 (30.86)
  6 Tsvyetayev, Oleg          11 Coral Reef           2:12.00    2:13.65        
                  29.34     1:05.49 (36.15)     1:42.68 (37.19)     2:13.65 (30.97)
  7 Chatila, Michael          12 Miami Killian        2:19.81    2:19.63        
                  29.14     1:09.19 (40.05)     1:47.13 (37.94)     2:19.63 (32.50)
  8 Trujillo, Michael          9 Columbus             2:15.68    2:20.66        
                  29.61     1:03.96 (34.35)     1:46.65 (42.69)     2:20.66 (34.01)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Thompson, Ryan            10 Coral Reef           2:18.00    2:26.25        
                  29.00     1:07.13 (38.13)     1:50.03 (42.90)     2:26.25 (36.22)
 10 Chin, Dorian              10 Coral Reef           2:30.00    2:29.10        
                  31.08     1:09.05 (37.97)     1:55.38 (46.33)     2:29.10 (33.72)
 11 Dube, David               12 Southwest Miami      2:31.09    2:29.82        
                  30.15     1:09.61 (39.46)     1:54.28 (44.67)     2:29.82 (35.54)
 12 Poutanen, Kevin           12 Miami Southridge     2:33.26    2:33.88        
                  31.95     1:13.64 (41.69)     2:00.69 (47.05)     2:33.88 (33.19)
 13 Mullery, Eric              9 Columbus             2:28.64    2:37.44        
                  31.03     1:12.28 (41.25)     2:03.30 (51.02)     2:37.44 (34.14)
 14 Ruiz, Carlos               9 Ferguson             2:30.50    2:37.49        
                  32.27     1:13.52 (41.25)     2:02.62 (49.10)     2:37.49 (34.87)
 15 Dohmen, Jon               10 Miami Sunset         2:42.40    2:39.26        
                  31.76     1:12.89 (41.13)     2:00.83 (47.94)     2:39.26 (38.43)
 16 Kucyk, Dennis             11 Southwest Miami      2:46.02    2:44.63        
                  33.32     1:17.12 (43.80)     2:06.54 (49.42)     2:44.63 (38.09)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sher, Ian                 11 Columbus             2:30.26    2:49.06        
                  33.81     1:22.22 (48.41)     2:08.39 (46.17)     2:49.06 (40.67)
 18 Cancio, Omar              10 Coral Gables         2:45.00    3:02.10        
                  40.24     1:27.12 (46.88)     2:21.40 (54.28)     3:02.10 (40.70)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Gonzalez, Eric            11 Miami Killian        2:32.25         DQ        
                  31.85     1:11.12 (39.27)     1:55.57 (44.45)          DQ (34.88)
 -- Quinteros, Michael        10 Miami Sunset         2:50.15         DQ        
                  32.88                             2:11.61 ( )          DQ (39.34)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.92  AA-A
                24.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Selts, Brittany           12 Miami Palmetto         24.23      24.38        
  2 Kling, Hannah             10 Miami Palmetto         25.26      25.05        
  3 Lee, Melanie              11 Coral Reef             25.90      25.47        
  4 Valdes, Julianne           9 Miami Killian          25.75      25.79        
  5 Saco, Kelly               11 Miami Palmetto         25.82      25.83        
  6 Gunn, Bridgette           12 Southwest Miami        27.23      26.76        
  7 Trueba, Valerie           12 Lourdes                27.12      26.77        
  8 Christman, Kaci           11 Miami Palmetto         25.99      26.83        
Consolation Final
  9 Prieto-Puga, Alejandra    11 Ferguson               28.11      27.93        
 10 Brisbane, Nia             12 Varela                 28.35      28.36        
 11 Cravens, Jessica          11 South Dade             28.89      29.01        
 12 Cerda, Kiara               9 Coral Reef             29.61      29.74        
 13 Enriquez, Cassandra       12 Varela                 29.21      29.77        
 13 Ferras, Melanie           12 Southwest Miami        29.57      29.77        
 15 Escobedo, Liz             12 Miami Sunset           29.59      30.18        
 16 Spillman, Samantha        11 South Dade             30.14      31.22        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.92  AA-A
                24.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Selts, Brittany           12 Miami Palmetto         23.79      24.23        
  2 Kling, Hannah             10 Miami Palmetto         25.21      25.26        
  3 Valdes, Julianne           9 Miami Killian          26.00      25.75        
  4 Saco, Kelly               11 Miami Palmetto         25.94      25.82        
  5 Lee, Melanie              11 Coral Reef             25.20      25.90        
  6 Christman, Kaci           11 Miami Palmetto         25.32      25.99        
  7 Trueba, Valerie           12 Lourdes                26.80      27.12        
  8 Gunn, Bridgette           12 Southwest Miami        26.95      27.23        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Prieto-Puga, Alejandra    11 Ferguson               28.00      28.11        
 10 Brisbane, Nia             12 Varela                 28.56      28.35        
 11 Cravens, Jessica          11 South Dade             29.40      28.89        
 12 Enriquez, Cassandra       12 Varela                 29.81      29.21        
 13 Ferras, Melanie           12 Southwest Miami        29.78      29.57        
 14 Escobedo, Liz             12 Miami Sunset           30.15      29.59        
 15 Cerda, Kiara               9 Coral Reef             28.30      29.61        
 16 Spillman, Samantha        11 South Dade             29.80      30.14        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mackenzie, Katherine      10 Miami Killian          30.02      30.34        
 18 Oropesa, Cristel           9 Ferguson               30.30      30.44        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Anduja, Annellis          11 Coral Gables           29.80      30.46        
 20 Reyno, Stephanie          10 Ferguson               32.50      30.61        
 21 Santiago, Catherine       10 Coral Reef             29.05      30.84        
 22 Funes, Yolanda            11 Varela                 29.90      30.89        
 23 Mortinson, Victoria       10 Miami Southridge       32.76      31.33        
 24 Rodriguez, Laura          11 Miami Killian          31.31      31.90        
 25 Whitney, Christina           Miami Sunset           32.69      32.86        
 26 Arevalo, Andrea           12 Coral Gables           38.42      33.81        
 27 Smith, Lauren             11 South Dade             35.11      34.56        
 28 Iglesias, Olivia          12 Miami Sunset           36.69      35.57        
 29 Brannon, Amanda           11 Miami Southridge       34.00      36.06        
 30 Hurtado, Alexandra        10 Lourdes                37.64      36.28        
 31 Rodriguez, Belinda        11 Coral Gables           35.00      36.32        
 32 Moore, Casey              10 Miami Sunset           37.05      36.78        
 33 Aguiar, Ailette           11 South Miami            33.15      36.99        
 34 Martinez, Nicole          11 Lourdes                   NT      37.75        
 35 Lohlein, Erica            11 Lourdes                   NT      38.97        
 36 Rivas, Monica             11 Ferguson               40.50      40.37        
 37 Tellez, Elena             11 Braddock                  NT      41.85        
 38 Herrera, Marie            10 Braddock                  NT      42.36        
 39 Maciel, Dania             11 Braddock                  NT      47.70        
 -- Ortiz, Karyn              11 South Miami            35.00         NS        
 -- Terrero, Amanda           11 South Miami            33.15         NS        
 -- Caicedo, Natalia          10 South Miami            40.92         NS        
 -- Dyrdal, Sonja             10 Miami Killian          29.34         NS        
 -- Vazquez, Samara           11 South Dade             39.12         NS        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.29  AA-A
                21.55  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Sreenan, Casey            11 Columbus               23.06      22.29        
  2 Saco, Michael              9 Miami Palmetto         22.86      22.65        
  3 Lichtner, Stephen          9 Miami Palmetto         22.98      22.69        
  4 Luo, Edward               11 Miami Palmetto         23.32      23.44        
  5 Chipi, Christopher        12 Coral Reef             23.58      23.45        
  6 Sotil, Julen              11 Columbus               23.87      23.76        
  7 Ricklick, Kevin           12 Miami Southridge       23.76      23.81        
  8 Peters, Tyler             10 Coral Gables           24.05      23.95        
Consolation Final
  9 Montes, Alix              11 Coral Reef             24.38      23.70        
 10 Perez, Giovanni            9 Ferguson               24.39      24.26        
 11 Newcomb, Kevin            12 Miami Palmetto         24.34      24.32        
 12 Kearin, Brian             12 Southwest Miami        24.30      24.38        
 13 Coppock, Calab            12 Coral Reef             24.20      24.63        
 14 Arrizurieta, Carlos       11 Columbus               25.14      24.89        
 15 Costa, Morlan              9 Miami Killian          25.52      25.64        
 16 Gonzalez, Alejandro       12 Southwest Miami        25.20      25.78        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.29  AA-A
                21.55  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Saco, Michael              9 Miami Palmetto         22.60      22.86        
  2 Lichtner, Stephen          9 Miami Palmetto         22.50      22.98        
  3 Sreenan, Casey            11 Columbus               22.19      23.06        
  4 Luo, Edward               11 Miami Palmetto         23.00      23.32        
  5 Chipi, Christopher        12 Coral Reef             23.63      23.58        
  6 Ricklick, Kevin           12 Miami Southridge       24.03      23.76        
  7 Sotil, Julen              11 Columbus               23.89      23.87        
  8 Peters, Tyler             10 Coral Gables           24.52      24.05        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Coppock, Calab            12 Coral Reef             23.94      24.20        
 10 Kearin, Brian             12 Southwest Miami        24.01      24.30        
 11 Newcomb, Kevin            12 Miami Palmetto         24.90      24.34        
 12 Montes, Alix              11 Coral Reef             23.32      24.38        
 13 Perez, Giovanni            9 Ferguson               24.90      24.39        
 14 Arrizurieta, Carlos       11 Columbus               24.68      25.14        
 15 Gonzalez, Alejandro       12 Southwest Miami        26.01      25.20        
 16 Costa, Morlan              9 Miami Killian          26.06      25.52        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Castedo-Garcia, Harold    11 Miami Sunset           26.25      25.77        
 18 Uribe, Sean               12 Varela                 25.79      25.78        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Escobar, Luis             10 Varela                 26.63      26.24        
 20 Mackenzie, James          12 Miami Killian          26.25      26.54        
 21 Ridings, Hank             12 South Dade             26.31      26.55        
 22 Patterson, Robert         11 Coral Gables           26.00      26.70        
 23 Jhon, Jonathan            11 Ferguson               27.50      26.81        
 24 Redondo, Jose             12 Varela                 27.59      26.86        
 25 Aycart, Thomas             9 Ferguson               26.80      27.02        
 26 Villegas, Jr., Francisco  11 Columbus               26.28      27.37        
 27 Robinson, Roger           12 Miami Killian          27.64      27.58        
 27 Mills, Joseph             10 Ferguson               27.50      27.58        
 29 Pena, David                9 Miami Sunset           27.66      27.73        
 30 Brown, Issac              11 South Miami            27.00      27.90        
 31 Lam, Yiunier              11 Miami Southridge       31.44      27.91        
 32 Urquiaga, William         11 South Dade             27.50      28.06        
 33 Thomson, Jason            11 South Dade             27.73      28.46        
 34 Gutierrez, Jose           12 Coral Gables           35.00      28.53        
 35 Rodriguez, Reyko          10 Southwest Miami           NT      28.67        
 36 Silio, Bryan              12 Miami Killian          29.94      28.68        
 37 Al-Abdullah, Aws          12 Southwest Miami           NT      29.00        
 38 Ozuna, David              10 Miami Southridge       31.25      29.47        
 39 Rivero, Jesus             11 South Dade             33.56      30.25        
 40 Martin, Christian         10 Miami Sunset           36.05      30.42        
 41 Muniz, Jorge              11 Braddock                  NT      30.58        
 42 Hidalgo, Sebastian        11 Miami Sunset           32.15      30.67        
 43 Gomez, Miguel             12 Braddock                  NT      30.83        
 44 Vineburg, Jonathan        11 South Miami            29.88      31.56        
 45 Wellons, Christopher      11 Miami Southridge       32.00      34.94        
 46 Garcia, Damian            10 Coral Gables              NT      37.33        
 47 Colson, Kevin             11 South Miami            33.15      40.68        
 -- Lopez, Camilo             12 Braddock                  NT         NS        
 -- Rodriguez, Johnathan      12 South Miami            27.00        SCR        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alvarez, Bianca           12 Miami Sunset              NT     508.75        
  2 Arnold, Kristin           11 Miami Palmetto            NT     463.30        
  3 Lesley, Victoria          10 Ferguson                3.13     342.15        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cal, Stephen              10 Columbus                  NT     368.30        
  2 Collazo, Uziel            11 Miami Palmetto            NT     307.40        
 -- Brislawn, Michael         10 Miami Palmetto            NT         NS        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                56.94  AA-A
                57.71  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Angulo, Tiffany           11 Southwest Miami      1:03.19    1:01.68        
                  29.07     1:01.68 (32.61)                                        
  2 Gonzalez, Maria           10 Coral Gables         1:02.79    1:03.26        
                  29.45     1:03.26 (33.81)                                        
  3 Velasco, Jennifer         12 Varela               1:04.06    1:03.47        
                  29.36     1:03.47 (34.11)                                        
  4 Gaydos, Brianna            9 Miami Killian        1:06.12    1:05.97        
                  30.37     1:05.97 (35.60)                                        
  5 Reedy, Danielle            9 Coral Gables         1:08.03    1:09.53        
                  31.67     1:09.53 (37.86)                                        
  6 Schwartz, Catherine       11 Miami Palmetto       1:08.80    1:09.81        
                  32.97     1:09.81 (36.84)                                        
  7 Darst, Laken              10 Lourdes              1:10.61    1:10.23        
                  32.54     1:10.23 (37.69)                                        
  8 Murillo, Erika            10 Southwest Miami      1:11.70    1:10.48        
                  32.47     1:10.48 (38.01)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Wassmann, Kristen         10 Lourdes              1:13.70    1:11.52        
                  34.39     1:11.52 (37.13)                                        
 10 Krakoski, Natalie         11 Miami Palmetto       1:14.93    1:14.38        
                  34.04     1:14.38 (40.34)                                        
 11 Troubady-Fernandez, Tiff  10 Coral Reef           1:20.80    1:18.20        
                  36.10     1:18.20 (42.10)                                        
 12 Alastra, Jesica            9 Miami Sunset         1:24.65    1:21.28        
                  35.52     1:21.28 (45.76)                                        
 13 Gach, Danielle            10 Miami Killian        1:22.84    1:23.65        
                  36.60     1:23.65 (47.05)                                        
 14 Walker, Jenna             10 Miami Palmetto       1:25.41    1:23.67        
                  36.09     1:23.67 (47.58)                                        
 15 Rizzacasa, Natalie        12 Braddock             1:27.22    1:24.38        
                  38.65     1:24.38 (45.73)                                        
 16 Porter, Emily             11 Miami Southridge     1:28.00    1:26.47        
                  40.23     1:26.47 (46.24)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                56.94  AA-A
                57.71  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gonzalez, Maria           10 Coral Gables         1:01.00    1:02.79        
                  29.82     1:02.79 (32.97)                                        
  2 Angulo, Tiffany           11 Southwest Miami      1:03.69    1:03.19        
                  29.64     1:03.19 (33.55)                                        
  3 Velasco, Jennifer         12 Varela               1:04.00    1:04.06        
                  29.64     1:04.06 (34.42)                                        
  4 Gaydos, Brianna            9 Miami Killian        1:05.71    1:06.12        
                  30.94     1:06.12 (35.18)                                        
  5 Reedy, Danielle            9 Coral Gables         1:10.00    1:08.03        
                  30.40     1:08.03 (37.63)                                        
  6 Schwartz, Catherine       11 Miami Palmetto       1:07.41    1:08.80        
                  32.32     1:08.80 (36.48)                                        
  7 Darst, Laken              10 Lourdes              1:10.59    1:10.61        
                  31.72     1:10.61 (38.89)                                        
  8 Murillo, Erika            10 Southwest Miami      1:13.25    1:11.70        
                  33.16     1:11.70 (38.54)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wassmann, Kristen         10 Lourdes              1:12.74    1:13.70        
                  34.71     1:13.70 (38.99)                                        
 10 Krakoski, Natalie         11 Miami Palmetto       1:16.80    1:14.93        
                  34.03     1:14.93 (40.90)                                        
 11 Troubady-Fernandez, Tiff  10 Coral Reef           1:18.00    1:20.80        
                  37.09     1:20.80 (43.71)                                        
 12 Gach, Danielle            10 Miami Killian        1:30.59    1:22.84        
                  37.06     1:22.84 (45.78)                                        
 13 Alastra, Jesica            9 Miami Sunset         1:29.63    1:24.65        
                  35.68     1:24.65 (48.97)                                        
 14 Walker, Jenna             10 Miami Palmetto       1:22.50    1:25.41        
                  36.36     1:25.41 (49.05)                                        
 15 Rizzacasa, Natalie        12 Braddock                  NT    1:27.22        
                  39.25     1:27.22 (47.97)                                        
 16 Porter, Emily             11 Miami Southridge     1:27.95    1:28.00        
                  38.67     1:28.00 (49.33)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Thompson, Shari            9 Coral Reef           1:32.00    1:35.75        
                  42.80     1:35.75 (52.95)                                        
 18 Lizzi, Karina             11 Lourdes                   NT    1:42.42        
                  42.32   1:42.42 (1:00.10)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Alvarez, Olivia           12 Lourdes              1:35.68         NS        
 -- Schroeder, Anna            9 Miami Palmetto       1:19.70         NS        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.02  AA-A
                51.91  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Simpson, Alejandro        11 Ferguson               55.35      53.27        
                  24.97       53.27 (28.30)                                        
  2 Aynat, David              11 Miami Killian          56.92      54.06        
                  25.41       54.06 (28.65)                                        
  3 Costa, Morlan              9 Miami Killian        1:01.21    1:00.85        
                  28.25     1:00.85 (32.60)                                        
  4 Tyson, Russell            12 Miami Palmetto       1:02.85    1:02.95        
                  28.65     1:02.95 (34.30)                                        
  5 Thompson, Ryan            10 Coral Reef           1:03.87    1:04.55        
                  29.80     1:04.55 (34.75)                                        
  6 Mullery, Eric              9 Columbus             1:07.11    1:06.63        
                  30.24     1:06.63 (36.39)                                        
  7 Papadelis, Joao           12 Miami Killian        1:08.33    1:07.48        
                  30.43     1:07.48 (37.05)                                        
  8 Le Jeune, Aaron            9 Southwest Miami      1:09.09    1:10.49        
                  31.78     1:10.49 (38.71)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 San Miguel, Robert        11 Columbus             1:09.57    1:07.88        
                  30.88     1:07.88 (37.00)                                        
 10 Javauz, Victor            11 Miami Palmetto       1:10.00    1:07.89        
                  31.16     1:07.89 (36.73)                                        
 11 Ruiz, Carlos               9 Ferguson             1:10.71    1:10.23        
                  32.67     1:10.23 (37.56)                                        
 12 Silva, Alexander          11 Coral Reef           1:12.98    1:12.13        
                  33.68     1:12.13 (38.45)                                        
 13 Poutanen, Kevin           12 Miami Southridge     1:13.05    1:12.87        
                  33.81     1:12.87 (39.06)                                        
 14 Avila, Adrian              9 Southwest Miami      1:12.22    1:13.30        
                  33.68     1:13.30 (39.62)                                        
 15 Wallis, Alejandro         12 Miami Sunset         1:12.64    1:14.03        
                  33.02     1:14.03 (41.01)                                        
 -- Knowles, Brent             9 Coral Gables         1:10.88         NS        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.02  AA-A
                51.91  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Simpson, Alejandro        11 Ferguson               53.40      55.35        
                  26.10       55.35 (29.25)                                        
  2 Aynat, David              11 Miami Killian          54.86      56.92        
                  26.15       56.92 (30.77)                                        
  3 Costa, Morlan              9 Miami Killian        1:04.57    1:01.21        
                  28.33     1:01.21 (32.88)                                        
  4 Tyson, Russell            12 Miami Palmetto       1:03.30    1:02.85        
                  28.05     1:02.85 (34.80)                                        
  5 Thompson, Ryan            10 Coral Reef           1:03.00    1:03.87        
                  29.31     1:03.87 (34.56)                                        
  6 Mullery, Eric              9 Columbus             1:07.68    1:07.11        
                  30.34     1:07.11 (36.77)                                        
  7 Papadelis, Joao           12 Miami Killian        1:08.41    1:08.33        
                  30.83     1:08.33 (37.50)                                        
  8 Le Jeune, Aaron            9 Southwest Miami      1:14.77    1:09.09        
                  31.49     1:09.09 (37.60)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 San Miguel, Robert        11 Columbus             1:08.24    1:09.57        
                  31.45     1:09.57 (38.12)                                        
 10 Javauz, Victor            11 Miami Palmetto       1:10.00    1:10.00        
                  32.27     1:10.00 (37.73)                                        
 11 Ruiz, Carlos               9 Ferguson             1:10.50    1:10.71        
                  32.45     1:10.71 (38.26)                                        
 12 Knowles, Brent             9 Coral Gables         1:05.00    1:10.88        
                  31.80     1:10.88 (39.08)                                        
 13 Avila, Adrian              9 Southwest Miami      1:15.23    1:12.22        
                  33.25     1:12.22 (38.97)                                        
 14 Wallis, Alejandro         12 Miami Sunset         1:10.72    1:12.64        
                  32.15     1:12.64 (40.49)                                        
 15 Silva, Alexander          11 Coral Reef           1:12.00    1:12.98        
                  32.89     1:12.98 (40.09)                                        
 16 Poutanen, Kevin           12 Miami Southridge     1:10.70    1:13.05        
                  33.51     1:13.05 (39.54)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gomez, Ernesto            12 Columbus             1:12.48    1:15.37        
                  29.95     1:15.37 (45.42)                                        
 18 Guerrero, Felipe          11 Columbus             1:25.64    1:16.73        
                  33.47     1:16.73 (43.26)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Carty, James               9 Varela               1:30.00    1:25.63        
                  34.71     1:25.63 (50.92)                                        
 20 Garcia, Ramon             11 Miami Southridge     1:38.46    1:32.79        
                  40.79     1:32.79 (52.00)                                        
 -- Levensten, Michael        10 Coral Gables         1:30.00         NS        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.86  AA-A
                52.46  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Selts, Brittany           12 Miami Palmetto         53.95      53.94        
                  25.89       53.94 (28.05)                                        
  2 Christman, Kaci           11 Miami Palmetto         56.52      55.31        
                  26.75       55.31 (28.56)                                        
  3 Lee, Melanie              11 Coral Reef             58.66      56.65        
                  27.62       56.65 (29.03)                                        
  4 Gentry, Danielle          11 Ferguson               56.74      56.76        
                  27.45       56.76 (29.31)                                        
  5 Valdes, Julianne           9 Miami Killian          57.29      57.08        
                  27.78       57.08 (29.30)                                        
  6 Cerda, Krizia             11 Coral Reef             58.21      57.24        
                  27.78       57.24 (29.46)                                        
  7 Kalil, Raquel             12 Coral Reef             56.91      57.51        
                  27.65       57.51 (29.86)                                        
  8 Oropesa, Susel             9 Ferguson               59.43      59.56        
                  28.79       59.56 (30.77)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Trueba, Valerie           12 Lourdes                59.83      58.11        
                  28.06       58.11 (30.05)                                        
 10 Prieto-Puga, Alejandra    11 Ferguson               59.51      59.80        
                  28.96       59.80 (30.84)                                        
 11 Salas, Sheila             12 Varela               1:01.67    1:00.74        
                  29.25     1:00.74 (31.49)                                        
 12 Kubit, Stephanie          11 Miami Killian        1:01.99    1:01.36        
                  29.71     1:01.36 (31.65)                                        
 13 Mena, Christina           11 Southwest Miami      1:08.25    1:06.47        
                  32.13     1:06.47 (34.34)                                        
 14 Chavez, Nicole            11 Miami Palmetto       1:06.70    1:07.06        
                  31.95     1:07.06 (35.11)                                        
 15 Mouttet, Naquita          12 Varela               1:06.54    1:07.38        
                  31.93     1:07.38 (35.45)                                        
 16 Ferras, Melanie           12 Southwest Miami      1:07.33    1:08.44        
                  32.23     1:08.44 (36.21)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.86  AA-A
                52.46  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Selts, Brittany           12 Miami Palmetto         51.85      53.95        
                  25.70       53.95 (28.25)                                        
  2 Christman, Kaci           11 Miami Palmetto         55.65      56.52        
                  27.31       56.52 (29.21)                                        
  3 Gentry, Danielle          11 Ferguson               56.50      56.74        
                  27.67       56.74 (29.07)                                        
  4 Kalil, Raquel             12 Coral Reef             56.96      56.91        
                  27.43       56.91 (29.48)                                        
  5 Valdes, Julianne           9 Miami Killian          57.30      57.29        
                  28.06       57.29 (29.23)                                        
  6 Cerda, Krizia             11 Coral Reef             57.00      58.21        
                  27.75       58.21 (30.46)                                        
  7 Lee, Melanie              11 Coral Reef           1:00.00      58.66        
                  28.07       58.66 (30.59)                                        
  8 Oropesa, Susel             9 Ferguson               58.50      59.43        
                  28.71       59.43 (30.72)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Prieto-Puga, Alejandra    11 Ferguson               58.00      59.51        
                  28.71       59.51 (30.80)                                        
 10 Trueba, Valerie           12 Lourdes                59.78      59.83        
                  28.94       59.83 (30.89)                                        
 11 Salas, Sheila             12 Varela               1:01.00    1:01.67        
                  29.43     1:01.67 (32.24)                                        
 12 Kubit, Stephanie          11 Miami Killian        1:01.02    1:01.99        
                  30.00     1:01.99 (31.99)                                        
 13 Mouttet, Naquita          12 Varela               1:06.57    1:06.54        
                  31.77     1:06.54 (34.77)                                        
 14 Chavez, Nicole            11 Miami Palmetto       1:06.90    1:06.70        
                  31.48     1:06.70 (35.22)                                        
 15 Ferras, Melanie           12 Southwest Miami      1:07.19    1:07.33        
                  31.81     1:07.33 (35.52)                                        
 16 Mena, Christina           11 Southwest Miami      1:08.95    1:08.25        
                  32.99     1:08.25 (35.26)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mackenzie, Katherine      10 Miami Killian        1:08.82    1:08.51        
                  33.20     1:08.51 (35.31)                                        
 18 Funes, Yolanda            11 Varela               1:11.19    1:10.02        
                  33.31     1:10.02 (36.71)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Fernandez, Silvia         12 Coral Gables         1:07.00    1:10.42        
                  32.40     1:10.42 (38.02)                                        
 20 Fraga, Kelli              12 Coral Gables         1:12.00    1:11.87        
                  33.60     1:11.87 (38.27)                                        
 21 Mena, Kelly                9 Southwest Miami      1:17.43    1:12.04        
                  34.95     1:12.04 (37.09)                                        
 22 Mortinson, Victoria       10 Miami Southridge     1:15.35    1:12.64        
                  32.89     1:12.64 (39.75)                                        
 23 Brunk, Meghan             12 Coral Gables         1:30.00    1:17.38        
                  38.54     1:17.38 (38.84)                                        
 24 Ordonez, Stephanie        11 Braddock             1:10.00    1:18.27        
                  38.15     1:18.27 (40.12)                                        
 25 Mendez, Jubenthy          11 South Miami          1:20.00    1:19.00        
                  39.53     1:19.00 (39.47)                                        
 26 Lizzi, Karina             11 Lourdes              1:18.18    1:19.12        
                  38.03     1:19.12 (41.09)                                        
 27 Pardo, Meghan             09 Lourdes              1:24.26    1:20.59        
                  38.02     1:20.59 (42.57)                                        
 28 Brannon, Amanda           11 Miami Southridge     1:19.00    1:20.89        
                  39.78     1:20.89 (41.11)                                        
 29 Esperon, Mariacarla       12 South Miami          1:20.00    1:21.21        
                  39.53     1:21.21 (41.68)                                        
 30 Ormazabal, Agustina       12 Miami Sunset         1:31.15    1:22.02        
                  37.97     1:22.02 (44.05)                                        
 31 Logg, Hanna               12 South Dade           1:19.70    1:22.65        
                  38.98     1:22.65 (43.67)                                        
 32 Rios, Gabriella           11 Braddock                  NT    1:23.42        
                  39.09     1:23.42 (44.33)                                        
 33 Suazo, Sandra             12 Miami Sunset         1:40.10    1:26.07        
                  39.55     1:26.07 (46.52)                                        
 34 Vera, Esmee               10 South Miami          1:30.84    1:27.38        
                  41.69     1:27.38 (45.69)                                        
 35 Iglesias, Olivia          12 Miami Sunset         1:33.25    1:27.76        
                  41.58     1:27.76 (46.18)                                        
 36 Dona, Daniella            11 Ferguson             1:16.50    1:29.49        
                  38.74     1:29.49 (50.75)                                        
 37 de la Cruz, Olga          12 Braddock                  NT    1:32.07        
 38 Lohlein, Erica            11 Lourdes              1:37.65    1:34.39        
                  44.49     1:34.39 (49.90)                                        
 -- Dyrdal, Sonja             10 Miami Killian        1:06.73         NS        
 -- Balmaseda, Michelle       11 Miami Palmetto       1:10.20         NS        
 -- Rodriguez, Natalie        12 South Dade           1:39.22         NS        
 -- Rincon-Zabala, Mercy      10 South Miami          1:35.06         NS        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.65  AA-A
                47.18  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Garcia-Montes, Andres     12 Columbus               49.49      48.43        
                  23.60       48.43 (24.83)                                        
  2 Saco, Michael              9 Miami Palmetto         49.46      49.04        
                  23.65       49.04 (25.39)                                        
  3 Lichtner, Stephen          9 Miami Palmetto         51.02      49.16        
                  24.26       49.16 (24.90)                                        
  4 Luo, Edward               11 Miami Palmetto         49.87      50.04        
                  24.50       50.04 (25.54)                                        
  5 Barona, Kevin              9 Coral Reef             50.82      50.33        
                  24.62       50.33 (25.71)                                        
  6 Kearin, Brian             12 Southwest Miami        53.72      53.36        
                  25.55       53.36 (27.81)                                        
  7 Sotil, Julen              11 Columbus               53.51      53.40        
                  25.73       53.40 (27.67)                                        
  8 Newcomb, Kevin            12 Miami Palmetto         53.73      54.21        
                  26.73       54.21 (27.48)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Perez, Giovanni            9 Ferguson               56.04      54.08        
                  26.19       54.08 (27.89)                                        
 10 Coppock, Calab            12 Coral Reef             54.76      54.34        
                  26.21       54.34 (28.13)                                        
 11 Rodriguez, Gabriel        12 Miami Killian          56.07      56.50        
                  27.11       56.50 (29.39)                                        
 12 Gonzalez, Alejandro       12 Southwest Miami        57.32      57.34        
                  27.29       57.34 (30.05)                                        
 13 Diaz, Juan                 9 Ferguson             1:00.15    1:00.09        
                  28.60     1:00.09 (31.49)                                        
 14 Jorge, Erik               10 Coral Reef           1:01.36    1:00.72        
                  28.99     1:00.72 (31.73)                                        
 15 Tortoledo, Luis           11 Varela               1:00.50    1:01.35        
                  29.35     1:01.35 (32.00)                                        
 -- Tanquero, Michael         11 Ferguson             1:01.88         NS        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.65  AA-A
                47.18  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Saco, Michael              9 Miami Palmetto         49.20      49.46        
                  24.04       49.46 (25.42)                                        
  2 Garcia-Montes, Andres     12 Columbus               47.23      49.49        
                  24.00       49.49 (25.49)                                        
  3 Luo, Edward               11 Miami Palmetto         51.37      49.87        
                  24.57       49.87 (25.30)                                        
  4 Barona, Kevin              9 Coral Reef             49.95      50.82        
                  24.18       50.82 (26.64)                                        
  5 Lichtner, Stephen          9 Miami Palmetto         49.80      51.02        
                  24.58       51.02 (26.44)                                        
  6 Sotil, Julen              11 Columbus               53.75      53.51        
                  25.36       53.51 (28.15)                                        
  7 Kearin, Brian             12 Southwest Miami        55.23      53.72        
                  25.45       53.72 (28.27)                                        
  8 Newcomb, Kevin            12 Miami Palmetto         53.00      53.73        
                  25.99       53.73 (27.74)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Coppock, Calab            12 Coral Reef             56.10      54.76        
                  25.78       54.76 (28.98)                                        
 10 Perez, Giovanni            9 Ferguson               55.90      56.04        
                  27.36       56.04 (28.68)                                        
 11 Rodriguez, Gabriel        12 Miami Killian          58.02      56.07        
                  26.96       56.07 (29.11)                                        
 12 Gonzalez, Alejandro       12 Southwest Miami        59.70      57.32        
                  27.08       57.32 (30.24)                                        
 13 Diaz, Juan                 9 Ferguson             1:01.50    1:00.15        
                  28.54     1:00.15 (31.61)                                        
 14 Tortoledo, Luis           11 Varela               1:02.00    1:00.50        
                  28.76     1:00.50 (31.74)                                        
 15 Jorge, Erik               10 Coral Reef           1:00.00    1:01.36        
                  28.96     1:01.36 (32.40)                                        
 16 Tanquero, Michael         11 Ferguson             1:02.50    1:01.88        
                  28.98     1:01.88 (32.90)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Arzuaga, Daniel           12 Varela               1:06.00    1:02.12        
                  29.33     1:02.12 (32.79)                                        
 18 Gomez, Ernesto            12 Columbus               58.46    1:02.15        
                  29.69     1:02.15 (32.46)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Troncoso, Francisco       11 Coral Reef           1:02.00    1:03.01        
                  28.92     1:03.01 (34.09)                                        
 20 Benedetti, Patrick        11 Braddock                  NT    1:03.12        
                  30.08     1:03.12 (33.04)                                        
 21 Guzman, Roberto           11 Varela               1:07.00    1:03.67        
                  29.87     1:03.67 (33.80)                                        
 22 Casas, Eduardo            11 Southwest Miami           NT    1:04.42        
                  30.12     1:04.42 (34.30)                                        
 23 Bixby, Tyler              12 Coral Gables         1:05.00    1:04.77        
                  30.52     1:04.77 (34.25)                                        
 24 Diaz, Lazaro              12 Ferguson             1:02.50    1:04.86        
                  28.59     1:04.86 (36.27)                                        
 25 Pena, David                9 Miami Sunset         1:05.07    1:05.47        
                  30.73     1:05.47 (34.74)                                        
 26 Lam, Yiunier              11 Miami Southridge     1:08.10    1:05.55        
                  30.17     1:05.55 (35.38)                                        
 27 Salirrosas, Luis          12 Miami Southridge     1:07.50    1:06.05        
                  31.20     1:06.05 (34.85)                                        
 28 Douriez, David            11 Coral Gables         1:09.00    1:06.56        
                  31.69     1:06.56 (34.87)                                        
 29 Gutierrez, Jose           12 Coral Gables         1:30.00    1:06.74        
                  29.50     1:06.74 (37.24)                                        
 30 Rodriguez, Reyko          10 Southwest Miami           NT    1:06.88        
                  32.80     1:06.88 (34.08)                                        
 31 Ozuna, David              10 Miami Southridge     1:09.06    1:07.56        
                  31.99     1:07.56 (35.57)                                        
 32 Martin, Christian         10 Miami Sunset         1:40.08    1:08.45        
                  32.20     1:08.45 (36.25)                                        
 33 Brown, Issac              11 South Miami          1:12.03    1:10.27        
 34 Espina, Francisco         11 Miami Sunset         1:40.15    1:12.32        
                  34.78     1:12.32 (37.54)                                        
 35 Flores, Christian         11 South Dade           1:14.92    1:12.82        
                  34.17     1:12.82 (38.65)                                        
 36 Church, Sebastian         11 South Miami          1:12.03    1:13.23        
                  35.92     1:13.23 (37.31)                                        
 37 Perez, Kristopher         11 Braddock                  NT    1:15.07        
                  33.88     1:15.07 (41.19)                                        
 38 Rincon-Zabala, Israel     11 South Miami          1:26.15    1:15.68        
                  33.97     1:15.68 (41.71)                                        
 39 Cruz, Daniel              10 Miami Sunset         1:45.15    1:17.87        
                  36.99     1:17.87 (40.88)                                        
 40 Rivas, Christopher        11 Braddock                  NT    1:19.19        
 41 Vineburg, Jonathan        11 South Miami          1:20.74    1:20.06        
                  36.82     1:20.06 (43.24)                                        
 42 Romero, Humberto          12 South Dade           1:28.74    1:20.65        
                  36.23     1:20.65 (44.42)                                        
 -- Silio, Marcus             11 Miami Killian        1:04.84         DQ        
 -- Gonzalez, Eric            11 Miami Killian        1:00.58         NS        
 -- Villaran, Rodrigo         10 Miami Killian        1:03.02         NS        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:58.96  AA-A
                5:03.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Pava, Michelle            10 Ferguson             5:35.62    5:25.31        
                  30.24     1:03.22 (32.98)     1:36.22 (33.00)     2:09.01 (32.79)
        2:41.76 (32.75)     3:14.32 (32.56)     3:47.35 (33.03)     4:20.34 (32.99)
        4:53.39 (33.05)     5:25.31 (31.92)                                        
  2 Escorcia, Emily            9 Ferguson             5:45.38    5:29.37        
                  31.02     1:04.11 (33.09)     1:37.27 (33.16)     2:09.88 (32.61)
        2:42.58 (32.70)     3:15.31 (32.73)     3:49.24 (33.93)     4:23.19 (33.95)
        4:57.47 (34.28)     5:29.37 (31.90)                                        
  3 Diaz, Sara                 9 Miami Palmetto       5:33.23    5:29.83        
                  30.36     1:03.62 (33.26)     1:37.29 (33.67)     2:10.25 (32.96)
        2:44.40 (34.15)     3:18.50 (34.10)     3:52.62 (34.12)     4:26.74 (34.12)
        4:59.55 (32.81)     5:29.83 (30.28)                                        
  4 Van Gundy, Shannon         9 Miami Palmetto       5:45.88    5:44.99        
                  30.53     1:04.04 (33.51)     1:38.14 (34.10)     2:12.88 (34.74)
        2:47.80 (34.92)     3:22.94 (35.14)     3:58.64 (35.70)     4:34.09 (35.45)
        5:09.67 (35.58)     5:44.99 (35.32)                                        
  5 Velasco, Jennifer         12 Varela               5:53.76    6:00.46        
                  31.65     1:06.61 (34.96)     1:42.52 (35.91)     2:18.65 (36.13)
        2:55.13 (36.48)     3:32.34 (37.21)     4:09.18 (36.84)     4:46.59 (37.41)
        5:23.75 (37.16)     6:00.46 (36.71)                                        
  6 Herrera, Diana            12 Southwest Miami      5:58.59    6:03.49        
                  31.35     1:05.83 (34.48)     1:41.71 (35.88)     2:18.85 (37.14)
        2:56.14 (37.29)     3:33.49 (37.35)     4:11.09 (37.60)     4:49.07 (37.98)
        5:26.65 (37.58)     6:03.49 (36.84)                                        
  7 Khoury, Kristin           10 Miami Palmetto       6:08.14    6:08.55        
                  32.56     1:08.70 (36.14)     1:45.23 (36.53)     2:22.36 (37.13)
        3:00.49 (38.13)     3:37.83 (37.34)     4:16.58 (38.75)     4:55.05 (38.47)
        5:33.17 (38.12)     6:08.55 (35.38)                                        
  8 Llanes, Natasha           11 Varela               6:26.42    6:31.81        
                  33.21     1:11.46 (38.25)     1:51.57 (40.11)     2:31.47 (39.90)
        3:12.57 (41.10)     3:53.32 (40.75)     4:34.58 (41.26)     5:15.12 (40.54)
        5:55.62 (40.50)     6:31.81 (36.19)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 DePriest-Capparelli, Sam   9 Coral Reef           6:32.70    6:14.18        
                  32.62     1:08.93 (36.31)     1:47.18 (38.25)     2:25.16 (37.98)
        3:03.08 (37.92)     3:41.22 (38.14)     4:19.84 (38.62)     4:58.79 (38.95)
        5:37.94 (39.15)     6:14.18 (36.24)                                        
 10 Troubady-Fernandez, Shan   9 Coral Reef           6:42.77    6:27.16        
                  33.02     1:10.00 (36.98)     1:48.35 (38.35)     2:27.94 (39.59)
        3:06.86 (38.92)     3:47.14 (40.28)     4:26.68 (39.54)     5:08.30 (41.62)
        5:49.45 (41.15)     6:27.16 (37.71)                                        
 11 Sotome, Mari              12 Coral Reef           6:35.66    6:36.59        
                  33.33     1:10.74 (37.41)     1:50.67 (39.93)     2:31.07 (40.40)
        3:12.00 (40.93)     3:53.12 (41.12)     4:34.66 (41.54)     5:16.17 (41.51)
        5:57.12 (40.95)     6:36.59 (39.47)                                        
 12 Noble, Ashra              10 Miami Palmetto       7:00.52    6:45.61        
                  34.52     1:13.06 (38.54)     1:54.20 (41.14)     2:36.04 (41.84)
        3:17.76 (41.72)     3:59.71 (41.95)     4:42.24 (42.53)     5:24.41 (42.17)
        6:06.29 (41.88)     6:45.61 (39.32)                                        
 13 Diaz, Angela              10 Miami Sunset         6:54.22    6:48.17        
                  35.10     1:15.71 (40.61)     1:56.82 (41.11)     2:38.57 (41.75)
        3:21.10 (42.53)     4:03.15 (42.05)     4:45.76 (42.61)     5:27.63 (41.87)
        6:08.36 (40.73)     6:48.17 (39.81)                                        
 14 Fernandez, Gabrielle      10 Lourdes              6:53.44    6:53.78        
                  33.21     1:13.38 (40.17)     1:55.27 (41.89)     2:38.63 (43.36)
        3:22.14 (43.51)     4:05.63 (43.49)     4:48.97 (43.34)     5:32.63 (43.66)
        6:15.39 (42.76)     6:53.78 (38.39)                                        
 15 Zeilder, Hannah           10 Miami Killian        6:46.80    6:58.12        
                  34.90     1:14.67 (39.77)     1:57.15 (42.48)     2:40.06 (42.91)
        3:24.14 (44.08)     4:07.19 (43.05)     4:51.76 (44.57)     5:35.14 (43.38)
        6:19.37 (44.23)     6:58.12 (38.75)                                        
 16 Brennan, Talia            11 Coral Gables         7:18.67    7:17.24        
                  37.18     1:20.92 (43.74)     2:07.33 (46.41)     2:52.76 (45.43)
        3:38.93 (46.17)     4:23.94 (45.01)     5:09.86 (45.92)     5:54.96 (45.10)
        6:36.96 (42.00)     7:17.24 (40.28)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:58.96  AA-A
                5:03.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Diaz, Sara                 9 Miami Palmetto       5:35.60    5:33.23        
                  30.16     1:03.43 (33.27)     1:37.47 (34.04)     2:11.64 (34.17)
        2:45.56 (33.92)     3:19.71 (34.15)     3:53.59 (33.88)     4:27.59 (34.00)
        5:00.63 (33.04)     5:33.23 (32.60)                                        
  2 Pava, Michelle            10 Ferguson             5:25.00    5:35.62        
                  30.54     1:03.71 (33.17)     1:37.37 (33.66)     2:11.46 (34.09)
        2:45.62 (34.16)     3:20.07 (34.45)     3:54.31 (34.24)     4:28.25 (33.94)
        5:02.16 (33.91)     5:35.62 (33.46)                                        
  3 Escorcia, Emily            9 Ferguson             5:28.00    5:45.38        
                  31.55     1:05.55 (34.00)     1:40.32 (34.77)     2:15.53 (35.21)
        2:50.54 (35.01)     3:25.49 (34.95)     4:01.22 (35.73)     4:36.18 (34.96)
        5:10.71 (34.53)     5:45.38 (34.67)                                        
  4 Van Gundy, Shannon         9 Miami Palmetto       5:34.80    5:45.88        
                  30.01     1:04.10 (34.09)     1:39.09 (34.99)     2:14.09 (35.00)
        2:49.34 (35.25)     3:24.94 (35.60)     4:00.35 (35.41)     4:35.64 (35.29)
        5:10.90 (35.26)     5:45.88 (34.98)                                        
  5 Velasco, Jennifer         12 Varela               5:50.00    5:53.76        
                  31.82     1:06.07 (34.25)     1:41.58 (35.51)     2:17.74 (36.16)
        2:53.80 (36.06)     3:29.56 (35.76)     4:06.11 (36.55)     4:42.42 (36.31)
        5:17.79 (35.37)     5:53.76 (35.97)                                        
  6 Herrera, Diana            12 Southwest Miami      6:14.57    5:58.59        
                  31.95     1:06.62 (34.67)     1:42.86 (36.24)     2:18.85 (35.99)
        2:55.19 (36.34)     3:31.48 (36.29)     4:08.57 (37.09)     4:45.81 (37.24)
        5:23.09 (37.28)     5:58.59 (35.50)                                        
  7 Khoury, Kristin           10 Miami Palmetto       6:00.15    6:08.14        
                  32.03     1:07.99 (35.96)     1:43.84 (35.85)     2:21.06 (37.22)
        2:59.97 (38.91)     3:38.07 (38.10)     4:16.17 (38.10)     4:54.94 (38.77)
        5:32.30 (37.36)     6:08.14 (35.84)                                        
  8 Llanes, Natasha           11 Varela               6:32.00    6:26.42        
                  32.71     1:09.13 (36.42)     1:47.11 (37.98)     2:26.24 (39.13)
        3:06.36 (40.12)     3:46.83 (40.47)     4:27.50 (40.67)     5:08.07 (40.57)
        5:49.49 (41.42)     6:26.42 (36.93)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 DePriest-Capparelli, Sam   9 Coral Reef           6:09.00    6:32.70        
                  34.41     1:13.22 (38.81)     1:53.22 (40.00)     2:32.55 (39.33)
        3:11.93 (39.38)     3:52.34 (40.41)     4:32.64 (40.30)     5:13.47 (40.83)
        5:54.59 (41.12)     6:32.70 (38.11)                                        
 10 Sotome, Mari              12 Coral Reef           6:32.00    6:35.66        
                  33.54     1:10.45 (36.91)     1:50.25 (39.80)     2:30.33 (40.08)
        3:11.53 (41.20)     3:52.58 (41.05)     4:34.26 (41.68)     5:15.74 (41.48)
        5:56.38 (40.64)     6:35.66 (39.28)                                        
 11 Troubady-Fernandez, Shan   9 Coral Reef           6:30.00    6:42.77        
                  33.65     1:10.15 (36.50)     1:50.36 (40.21)     2:31.65 (41.29)
        3:13.20 (41.55)     3:54.96 (41.76)     4:37.51 (42.55)     5:20.12 (42.61)
        6:03.96 (43.84)     6:42.77 (38.81)                                        
 12 Zeilder, Hannah           10 Miami Killian        6:54.54    6:46.80        
                  34.80     1:13.84 (39.04)     1:54.41 (40.57)     2:36.44 (42.03)
        3:18.09 (41.65)     3:59.85 (41.76)     4:42.06 (42.21)     5:25.11 (43.05)
        6:08.92 (43.81)     6:46.80 (37.88)                                        
 13 Fernandez, Gabrielle      10 Lourdes              6:35.74    6:53.44        
                  33.66     1:13.82 (40.16)     1:55.52 (41.70)     2:38.43 (42.91)
        3:22.24 (43.81)     4:05.67 (43.43)     4:49.27 (43.60)     5:32.92 (43.65)
        6:15.21 (42.29)     6:53.44 (38.23)                                        
 14 Diaz, Angela              10 Miami Sunset         7:20.15    6:54.22        
                  35.25     1:15.19 (39.94)     1:57.35 (42.16)     2:39.77 (42.42)
        3:23.39 (43.62)     4:06.76 (43.37)     4:49.35 (42.59)     5:31.87 (42.52)
        6:14.29 (42.42)     6:54.22 (39.93)                                        
 15 Noble, Ashra              10 Miami Palmetto       6:47.20    7:00.52        
                  35.36     1:15.12 (39.76)     1:56.28 (41.16)     2:37.99 (41.71)
        3:21.67 (43.68)     4:05.48 (43.81)     4:49.54 (44.06)     5:33.76 (44.22)
        6:18.28 (44.52)     7:00.52 (42.24)                                        
 16 Brennan, Talia            11 Coral Gables         7:00.00    7:18.67        
                  39.45     1:22.80 (43.35)     2:07.69 (44.89)     2:54.22 (46.53)
        3:39.62 (45.40)     4:22.96 (43.34)     5:10.25 (47.29)     5:56.04 (45.79)
        6:39.63 (43.59)     7:18.67 (39.04)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Acha, Gabrielle           11 Miami Killian        6:59.06    7:21.20        
                  36.12     1:18.94 (42.82)     2:04.23 (45.29)     2:48.83 (44.60)
        3:34.71 (45.88)     4:20.44 (45.73)     5:05.63 (45.19)     5:53.05 (47.42)
        6:40.36 (47.31)     7:21.20 (40.84)                                        
 18 Turner, April             11 Miami Sunset         7:34.60    7:24.56        
                  37.59     1:19.46 (41.87)     2:03.24 (43.78)     2:48.32 (45.08)
        3:34.33 (46.01)     4:20.76 (46.43)     5:06.38 (45.62)     5:54.89 (48.51)
        6:41.24 (46.35)     7:24.56 (43.32)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sawyer-Revels, Bridgette  12 Coral Gables         6:30.00    7:24.91        
                  38.40     1:21.10 (42.70)     2:05.53 (44.43)     2:50.86 (45.33)
        3:36.50 (45.64)     4:21.93 (45.43)     5:07.86 (45.93)     5:56.42 (48.56)
        6:43.35 (46.93)     7:24.91 (41.56)                                        
 20 Martin, Megan             12 South Dade           8:06.01    7:44.93        
                  39.18     1:24.06 (44.88)     2:10.68 (46.62)     2:58.26 (47.58)
        3:45.21 (46.95)     4:33.53 (48.32)     5:23.21 (49.68)     6:11.43 (48.22)
        6:59.32 (47.89)     7:44.93 (45.61)                                        
 21 Puig, Melissa             11 Southwest Miami      7:45.36    7:45.24        
                  38.71     1:22.06 (43.35)     2:08.07 (46.01)     2:56.17 (48.10)
        3:44.89 (48.72)     4:33.50 (48.61)     5:22.61 (49.11)     6:11.31 (48.70)
        6:59.19 (47.88)     7:45.24 (46.05)                                        
 22 Van Bree, Lauren          12 Lourdes              7:55.31    8:14.65        
                  39.30     1:25.57 (46.27)   8:14.65 (6:49.08)                    
 23 Brunk, Molly              11 Coral Gables         7:23.00    8:45.67        
                  44.03     1:33.76 (49.73)     2:24.86 (51.10)     3:17.34 (52.48)
        4:11.47 (54.13)     5:08.58 (57.11)     6:02.90 (54.32)     6:58.37 (55.47)
        7:51.76 (53.39)     8:45.67 (53.91)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:37.30  AA-A
                4:41.04  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Valdivieso, Mario         12 Columbus             5:16.91    4:56.90        
                  26.07       55.32 (29.25)     1:25.42 (30.10)     1:56.17 (30.75)
        2:26.76 (30.59)     2:57.21 (30.45)     3:27.79 (30.58)     3:58.61 (30.82)
        4:28.96 (30.35)     4:56.90 (27.94)                                        
  2 Adan, Alexei              12 Ferguson             5:08.32    4:56.95        
                  26.94       56.14 (29.20)     1:25.99 (29.85)     1:56.15 (30.16)
        2:26.39 (30.24)     2:56.75 (30.36)     3:27.35 (30.60)     3:58.00 (30.65)
        4:28.13 (30.13)     4:56.95 (28.82)                                        
  3 Olano, Henry              11 Ferguson             5:22.02    5:13.70        
                  28.41       58.95 (30.54)     1:30.44 (31.49)     2:02.04 (31.60)
        2:33.79 (31.75)     3:05.57 (31.78)     3:37.16 (31.59)     4:10.62 (33.46)
        4:42.71 (32.09)     5:13.70 (30.99)                                        
  4 Hicks, William            11 Columbus             5:23.12    5:18.80        
                  28.96     1:01.01 (32.05)     1:33.21 (32.20)     2:05.76 (32.55)
        2:38.51 (32.75)     3:11.12 (32.61)     3:43.49 (32.37)     4:16.37 (32.88)
        4:48.66 (32.29)     5:18.80 (30.14)                                        
  5 Berman, Andrew             9 Miami Palmetto       5:17.02    5:20.10        
                  27.81       59.42 (31.61)     1:31.62 (32.20)     2:04.45 (32.83)
        2:37.33 (32.88)     3:10.04 (32.71)     3:43.09 (33.05)     4:16.46 (33.37)
        4:49.39 (32.93)     5:20.10 (30.71)                                        
  6 Oliveira, Kevin            9 Columbus             5:20.36    5:26.86        
                  28.42     1:00.05 (31.63)     1:33.32 (33.27)     2:06.56 (33.24)
        2:39.92 (33.36)     3:13.14 (33.22)     3:47.32 (34.18)     4:21.35 (34.03)
        4:55.05 (33.70)     5:26.86 (31.81)                                        
  7 Feeman, Jordan             9 Columbus             5:37.92    5:43.59        
                  30.24     1:04.29 (34.05)     1:39.73 (35.44)     2:15.69 (35.96)
        2:51.27 (35.58)     3:26.83 (35.56)     4:01.85 (35.02)     4:36.89 (35.04)
        5:11.05 (34.16)     5:43.59 (32.54)                                        
  8 Papadelis, Joao           12 Miami Killian        5:44.51    5:52.57        
                  29.72     1:02.42 (32.70)     1:36.51 (34.09)     2:12.19 (35.68)
        2:48.71 (36.52)     3:25.47 (36.76)     4:02.85 (37.38)     4:40.25 (37.40)
        5:17.75 (37.50)     5:52.57 (34.82)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Horne, Brian              12 Miami Southridge     5:49.72    5:50.91        
                  29.88     1:03.50 (33.62)     1:38.80 (35.30)     2:15.41 (36.61)
        2:51.89 (36.48)     3:28.58 (36.69)     4:05.43 (36.85)     4:42.53 (37.10)
        5:18.80 (36.27)     5:50.91 (32.11)                                        
 10 Chin, Dorian              10 Coral Reef           6:00.49    5:57.92        
                  32.03     1:07.32 (35.29)     1:43.23 (35.91)     2:19.77 (36.54)
        2:56.18 (36.41)     3:32.91 (36.73)     4:09.95 (37.04)     4:46.94 (36.99)
        5:23.90 (36.96)     5:57.92 (34.02)                                        
 11 Dohmen, Craig              9 Coral Reef           6:12.07    6:07.85        
                  31.17     1:06.41 (35.24)     1:43.97 (37.56)     2:21.95 (37.98)
        2:59.89 (37.94)     3:38.95 (39.06)     4:17.58 (38.63)     4:56.82 (39.24)
        5:34.55 (37.73)     6:07.85 (33.30)                                        
 12 Martin, Robert            10 Coral Reef           6:16.02    6:09.88        
                  30.86     1:04.87 (34.01)     1:41.33 (36.46)     2:19.85 (38.52)
        2:58.32 (38.47)     3:36.81 (38.49)     4:15.98 (39.17)     4:54.82 (38.84)
        5:33.63 (38.81)     6:09.88 (36.25)                                        
 13 Concepcion, Brian         11 Miami Palmetto       6:25.97    6:33.50        
                  35.36     1:14.32 (38.96)     1:54.70 (40.38)     2:34.58 (39.88)
        3:14.57 (39.99)                                                 5:15.85 ( )
        5:55.72 (39.87)     6:33.50 (37.78)                                        
 14 Correale, Giovanni        11 Miami Sunset         6:36.19    6:35.32        
                  32.71     1:10.43 (37.72)     1:50.47 (40.04)     2:31.70 (41.23)
        3:14.23 (42.53)     3:55.06 (40.83)     4:36.13 (41.07)     5:17.32 (41.19)
        5:58.11 (40.79)     6:35.32 (37.21)                                        
 15 Spillman, Travis           9 South Dade           6:28.00    6:39.28        
                  33.43     1:12.68 (39.25)     1:52.39 (39.71)     2:34.84 (42.45)
        3:13.90 (39.06)     3:55.83 (41.93)     4:38.20 (42.37)     5:19.76 (41.56)
        6:01.75 (41.99)     6:39.28 (37.53)                                        
 -- Carr, Mitchell            12 Miami Killian        6:07.73         NS        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:37.30  AA-A
                4:41.04  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adan, Alexei              12 Ferguson             5:06.50    5:08.32        
                  28.74     1:00.15 (31.41)     1:31.37 (31.22)     2:02.76 (31.39)
        2:33.88 (31.12)     3:05.08 (31.20)     3:36.54 (31.46)     4:07.82 (31.28)
        4:38.84 (31.02)     5:08.32 (29.48)                                        
  2 Valdivieso, Mario         12 Columbus             5:01.23    5:16.91        
                  27.52       59.03 (31.51)     1:32.51 (33.48)     2:06.49 (33.98)
        2:38.83 (32.34)     3:11.16 (32.33)     3:44.16 (33.00)     4:15.46 (31.30)
        4:47.11 (31.65)     5:16.91 (29.80)                                        
  3 Berman, Andrew             9 Miami Palmetto       5:10.61    5:17.02        
                  27.66       58.70 (31.04)     1:30.78 (32.08)     2:03.24 (32.46)
        2:35.95 (32.71)     3:08.59 (32.64)     3:40.88 (32.29)     4:13.51 (32.63)
        4:46.20 (32.69)     5:17.02 (30.82)                                        
  4 Oliveira, Kevin            9 Columbus             5:30.24    5:20.36        
                  28.04       58.52 (30.48)     1:31.05 (32.53)     2:03.77 (32.72)
        2:36.96 (33.19)     3:09.44 (32.48)     3:41.75 (32.31)     4:15.59 (33.84)
        4:49.03 (33.44)     5:20.36 (31.33)                                        
  5 Olano, Henry              11 Ferguson             5:15.50    5:22.02        
                  29.32     1:01.13 (31.81)     1:33.27 (32.14)     2:05.68 (32.41)
        2:38.20 (32.52)     3:10.45 (32.25)     3:43.02 (32.57)     4:16.96 (33.94)
        4:50.10 (33.14)     5:22.02 (31.92)                                        
  6 Hicks, William            11 Columbus             5:15.24    5:23.12        
                  29.27     1:01.68 (32.41)     1:34.37 (32.69)     2:07.37 (33.00)
        2:40.42 (33.05)     3:13.22 (32.80)     3:46.64 (33.42)     4:19.29 (32.65)
        4:51.76 (32.47)     5:23.12 (31.36)                                        
  7 Feeman, Jordan             9 Columbus             5:50.26    5:37.92        
                  29.40     1:02.65 (33.25)     1:36.19 (33.54)     2:11.24 (35.05)
        2:45.98 (34.74)     3:19.87 (33.89)     3:55.20 (35.33)     4:30.46 (35.26)
        5:06.10 (35.64)     5:37.92 (31.82)                                        
  8 Papadelis, Joao           12 Miami Killian        5:43.82    5:44.51        
                  29.13     1:01.73 (32.60)     1:35.46 (33.73)     2:10.47 (35.01)
        2:46.08 (35.61)     3:22.32 (36.24)     3:58.34 (36.02)     4:34.76 (36.42)
        5:11.11 (36.35)     5:44.51 (33.40)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Horne, Brian              12 Miami Southridge     5:44.39    5:49.72        
                  29.97     1:02.76 (32.79)     1:36.94 (34.18)     2:12.30 (35.36)
        2:47.36 (35.06)     3:23.71 (36.35)     4:00.61 (36.90)     4:37.30 (36.69)
        5:14.06 (36.76)     5:49.72 (35.66)                                        
 10 Chin, Dorian              10 Coral Reef           6:03.00    6:00.49        
                  32.51     1:06.92 (34.41)     1:42.67 (35.75)     2:18.99 (36.32)
        2:55.78 (36.79)     3:32.69 (36.91)     4:09.90 (37.21)     4:48.03 (38.13)
        5:26.34 (38.31)     6:00.49 (34.15)                                        
 11 Carr, Mitchell            12 Miami Killian        6:20.34    6:07.73        
                  31.52     1:06.99 (35.47)     1:44.23 (37.24)     2:21.48 (37.25)
        3:00.29 (38.81)     3:38.69 (38.40)     4:17.54 (38.85)     4:55.50 (37.96)
        5:33.10 (37.60)     6:07.73 (34.63)                                        
 12 Dohmen, Craig              9 Coral Reef           6:12.00    6:12.07        
                  30.91     1:07.70 (36.79)     1:46.12 (38.42)     2:24.68 (38.56)
        3:03.19 (38.51)     3:42.50 (39.31)     4:20.64 (38.14)     4:59.97 (39.33)
        5:38.34 (38.37)     6:12.07 (33.73)                                        
 13 Martin, Robert            10 Coral Reef           6:22.00    6:16.02        
                  31.07     1:05.97 (34.90)     1:43.44 (37.47)     2:21.23 (37.79)
        2:59.94 (38.71)     3:39.58 (39.64)     4:19.83 (40.25)     4:59.11 (39.28)
        5:38.58 (39.47)     6:16.02 (37.44)                                        
 14 Concepcion, Brian         11 Miami Palmetto       6:39.20    6:25.97        
                  33.32     1:11.14 (37.82)     1:50.30 (39.16)     2:30.26 (39.96)
        3:10.83 (40.57)     3:50.39 (39.56)     4:29.89 (39.50)     5:09.66 (39.77)
        5:48.32 (38.66)     6:25.97 (37.65)                                        
 15 Spillman, Travis           9 South Dade           6:38.02    6:28.00        
                  32.76     1:09.82 (37.06)     1:48.86 (39.04)     2:27.73 (38.87)
        3:07.06 (39.33)     3:47.96 (40.90)     4:29.37 (41.41)     5:09.93 (40.56)
        5:50.05 (40.12)     6:28.00 (37.95)                                        
 16 Correale, Giovanni        11 Miami Sunset         7:10.60    6:36.19        
                  32.40     1:11.16 (38.76)     1:50.88 (39.72)     2:31.30 (40.42)
        3:13.76 (42.46)     3:54.48 (40.72)     4:36.06 (41.58)     5:17.53 (41.47)
        5:59.17 (41.64)     6:36.19 (37.02)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Avila, Adrian              9 Southwest Miami      6:28.11    6:36.76        
                  33.60     1:12.30 (38.70)     1:51.95 (39.65)     2:32.52 (40.57)
        3:13.86 (41.34)     3:54.50 (40.64)     4:35.03 (40.53)     5:15.76 (40.73)
        5:57.71 (41.95)     6:36.76 (39.05)                                        
 18 Lazo, Michael              9 Southwest Miami      6:53.17    6:39.57        
                  32.42     1:11.24 (38.82)     1:51.26 (40.02)     2:32.47 (41.21)
        3:14.00 (41.53)     3:56.52 (42.52)     4:38.78 (42.26)     5:20.60 (41.82)
        6:01.83 (41.23)     6:39.57 (37.74)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wallis, Alejandro         12 Miami Sunset         7:00.15    6:40.29        
                  34.29     1:11.01 (36.72)     1:50.26 (39.25)     2:30.12 (39.86)
        3:10.35 (40.23)     3:51.45 (41.10)     4:34.14 (42.69)     5:17.54 (43.40)
        6:01.59 (44.05)     6:40.29 (38.70)                                        
 20 Santovenia, Eric          11 Varela               6:50.00    6:57.33        
                  32.92     1:10.38 (37.46)     1:52.01 (41.63)     2:33.25 (41.24)
        3:17.19 (43.94)     4:01.98 (44.79)     4:47.96 (45.98)     5:32.61 (44.65)
        6:15.73 (43.12)     6:57.33 (41.60)                                        
 21 DeVivo, Marcel            10 Varela               6:50.00    7:05.19        
                  34.34     1:13.05 (38.71)     1:54.32 (41.27)     2:38.07 (43.75)
        3:22.42 (44.35)     4:07.42 (45.00)     4:54.16 (46.74)     5:39.66 (45.50)
        6:24.27 (44.61)     7:05.19 (40.92)                                        
 22 Cancio, Omar              10 Coral Gables         7:00.00    7:21.47        
                  34.46     1:12.59 (38.13)     1:53.09 (40.50)   7:21.47 (5:28.38)
 23 Dohmen, Christopher        9 Miami Sunset         8:00.15    7:35.05        
                  37.18     1:20.36 (43.18)     2:03.59 (43.23)     2:47.65 (44.06)
        3:35.57 (47.92)     4:22.38 (46.81)     5:12.16 (49.78)     6:01.70 (49.54)
        6:50.05 (48.35)     7:35.05 (45.00)                                        
 24 Garcia, Diego             11 Varela               7:50.00    7:47.81        
                  34.01     1:15.86 (41.85)     2:02.45 (46.59)     2:51.32 (48.87)
        3:40.64 (49.32)     4:32.34 (51.70)     5:22.60 (50.26)     6:13.93 (51.33)
        7:04.44 (50.51)     7:47.81 (43.37)                                        
 25 Sevilla, Antonio          10 Coral Gables         7:30.00    7:53.98        
                  37.50     1:18.43 (40.93)     2:03.76 (45.33)     2:51.02 (47.26)
        3:41.48 (50.46)     4:31.75 (50.27)     5:22.57 (50.82)     6:13.16 (50.59)
        7:04.23 (51.07)     7:53.98 (49.75)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:38.66  AA-A
                1:39.96  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Miami Palmetto                                    1:41.66    1:42.23        
     1) Kling, Hannah 10                2) Saco, Kelly 11                 
     3) Christman, Kaci 11              4) Selts, Brittany 12             
                  25.95       51.72 (25.77)     1:17.76 (26.04)     1:42.23 (24.47)
  2 Ferguson (Miami)                                  1:48.97    1:47.94        
     1) Gentry, Danielle 11             2) Oropesa, Susel 9               
     3) Escorcia, Emily 9               4) Pava, Michelle 10              
                  26.62       53.77 (27.15)     1:21.03 (27.26)     1:47.94 (26.91)
  3 Southwest Miami                                   1:50.15    1:51.11        
     1) Puig, Melissa 11                2) Sanchez, Chrisanda 11          
     3) Gunn, Bridgette 12              4) Angulo, Tiffany 11             
                  28.03       57.55 (29.52)     1:24.72 (27.17)     1:51.11 (26.39)
  4 Varela (Miami)                                    1:53.37    1:53.25        
     1) Velasco, Jennifer 12            2) Llanes, Natasha 11             
     3) Brisbane, Nia 12                4) Salas, Sheila 12               
                  28.90       57.47 (28.57)     1:25.94 (28.47)     1:53.25 (27.31)
  5 Lourdes (Miami)                                   1:53.27    1:55.30        
     1) Darst, Laken 10                 2) Wassmann, Kristen 10           
     3) Brunken, Nicole 10              4) Trueba, Valerie 12             
                  30.77       59.85 (29.08)     1:28.52 (28.67)     1:55.30 (26.78)
  6 Coral Reef (Miami)                                1:55.09    1:57.63        
     1) Troubady-Fernandez, Tiffany 10  2) Cerda, Kiara 9                 
     3) DePriest-Capparelli, Samanth 9  4) Troubady-Fernandez, Shani 9    
                  29.62       59.46 (29.84)     1:29.30 (29.84)     1:57.63 (28.33)
  7 South Dade (Homestead)                            1:57.11    1:59.35        
     1) Nichols, Danielle 12            2) Talbot, Melissa 9              
     3) Cravens, Jessica 11             4) Spillman, Samantha 11          
                  29.78       59.20 (29.42)     1:29.75 (30.55)     1:59.35 (29.60)
 -- Miami Killian                                     1:55.46         DQ        
     1) Kubit, Stephanie 11             2) Gaydos, Brianna 9              
     3) Giraldo, Caroline 9             4) Valdes, Julianne 9             
                  28.83       57.82 (28.99)     1:28.21 (30.39)          DQ (26.11)
Consolation Final
  9 Miami Sunset                                      2:06.29    2:05.79        
     1) Alastra, Jesica 9               2) Silva, Bianca 12               
     3) Whitney, Christina              4) Escobedo, Liz 12               
                  30.93     1:03.30 (32.37)     1:35.95 (32.65)     2:05.79 (29.84)
 10 Miami Southridge                                  2:10.15    2:11.02        
     1) Diaz, Kammy 9                   2) Brannon, Amanda 11             
     3) Mortinson, Victoria 10          4) Porter, Emily 11               
                  31.24       49.05 (17.81)     1:08.35 (19.30)   2:11.02 (1:02.67)
 11 Braddock (Miami)                                  2:05.65    2:13.30        
     1) Ordonez, Stephanie 11           2) Rios, Gabriella 11             
     3) Rizzacasa, Natalie 12           4) DeArmas, Arlen 12              
                  33.69     1:11.08 (37.39)     1:43.52 (32.44)     2:13.30 (29.78)
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:38.66  AA-A
                1:39.96  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miami Palmetto                                    1:41.80    1:41.66        
     1) Kling, Hannah 10                2) Saco, Kelly 11                 
     3) Christman, Kaci 11              4) Selts, Brittany 12             
                  25.16       51.00 (25.84)     1:17.05 (26.05)     1:41.66 (24.61)
  2 Ferguson (Miami)                                  1:48.40    1:48.97        
     1) Gentry, Danielle 11             2) Oropesa, Susel 9               
     3) Escorcia, Emily 9               4) Pava, Michelle 10              
                  26.69       54.05 (27.36)     1:21.26 (27.21)     1:48.97 (27.71)
  3 Southwest Miami                                   1:55.51    1:50.15        
     1) Puig, Melissa 11                2) Sanchez, Chrisanda 11          
     3) Gunn, Bridgette 12              4) Angulo, Tiffany 11             
                  27.75       56.98 (29.23)     1:23.66 (26.68)     1:50.15 (26.49)
  4 Lourdes (Miami)                                   1:52.82    1:53.27        
     1) Darst, Laken 10                 2) Wassmann, Kristen 10           
     3) Brunken, Nicole 10              4) Trueba, Valerie 12             
                  29.01       58.63 (29.62)     1:26.74 (28.11)     1:53.27 (26.53)
  5 Varela (Miami)                                    1:57.00    1:53.37        
     1) Velasco, Jennifer 12            2) Llanes, Natasha 11             
     3) Brisbane, Nia 12                4) Salas, Sheila 12               
                  28.96       57.57 (28.61)     1:25.80 (28.23)     1:53.37 (27.57)
  6 Coral Reef (Miami)                                1:58.00    1:55.09        
     1) Cerda, Kiara 9                  2) Troubady-Fernandez, Tiffany 10 
     3) DePriest-Capparelli, Samanth 9  4) Troubady-Fernandez, Shani 9    
                  29.55       58.36 (28.81)     1:27.30 (28.94)     1:55.09 (27.79)
  7 Miami Killian                                     1:56.12    1:55.46        
     1) Gaydos, Brianna 9               2) Kubit, Stephanie 11            
     3) Giraldo, Caroline 9             4) Valdes, Julianne 9             
                  30.72       58.12 (27.40)     1:28.96 (30.84)     1:55.46 (26.50)
  8 South Dade (Homestead)                            1:58.04    1:57.11        
     1) Nichols, Danielle 12            2) Talbot, Melissa 9              
     3) Cravens, Jessica 11             4) Spillman, Samantha 11          
                  29.33       58.82 (29.49)     1:27.75 (28.93)     1:57.11 (29.36)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Braddock (Miami)                                  2:20.00    2:05.65        
     1) Ruiz, Stephanie 12              2) Ordonez, Stephanie 11          
     3) Rizzacasa, Natalie 12           4) DeArmas, Arlen 12              
                  30.01     1:03.83 (33.82)     1:36.14 (32.31)     2:05.65 (29.51)
 10 Miami Sunset                                      2:15.00    2:06.29        
     1) Alastra, Jesica 9               2) Silva, Bianca 12               
     3) Whitney, Christina              4) Escobedo, Liz 12               
                  31.28     1:04.91 (33.63)     1:37.20 (32.29)     2:06.29 (29.09)
 11 Miami Southridge                                  2:22.63    2:10.15        
     1) Diaz, Kammy 9                   2) Brannon, Amanda 11             
     3) Mortinson, Victoria 10          4) Porter, Emily 11               
                  31.05     1:07.95 (36.90)     1:37.66 (29.71)     2:10.15 (32.49)
 -- Coral Gables                                      2:17.00         DQ        
     1) Reedy, Danielle 9               2) Anduja, Annellis 11            
     3) Fraga, Kelli 12                 4) Gonzalez, Maria 10             
                  28.58       58.40 (29.82)     1:29.21 (30.81)          DQ (26.09)
 -- South Miami (Miami)                               2:36.12         NS        
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.25        2005 Bolles                                     
                         S. Fraser, T. Forte,B. Guntoro,A. Martin          
                1:27.47  AA-A
                1:28.60  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Miami Palmetto                                    1:31.83    1:30.96        
     1) Luo, Edward 11                  2) Martinez, Gabriel 11           
     3) Lichtner, Stephen 9             4) Saco, Michael 9                
                  23.21       46.91 (23.70)     1:09.04 (22.13)     1:30.96 (21.92)
  2 Columbus (Miami)                                  1:32.69    1:31.14        
     1) Garcia-Montes, Andres 12        2) Sreenan, Casey 11              
     3) Sotil, Julen 11                 4) Valdivieso, Mario 12           
                  22.25       44.05 (21.80)     1:07.79 (23.74)     1:31.14 (23.35)
  3 Coral Reef (Miami)                                1:34.23    1:33.38        
     1) Chipi, Christopher 12           2) Montes, Alix 11                
     3) Tsvyetayev, Oleg 11             4) Barona, Kevin 9                
                  23.58       47.38 (23.80)     1:10.88 (23.50)     1:33.38 (22.50)
  4 Miami Killian                                     1:39.81    1:38.76        
     1) Aynat, David 11                 2) Mackenzie, James 12            
     3) Rodriguez, Gabriel 12           4) Stratton, Christopher 11       
                  23.27       48.60 (25.33)     1:13.88 (25.28)     1:38.76 (24.88)
  5 Miami Southridge                                  1:40.63    1:39.45        
     1) Poutanen, Kevin 12              2) Ricklick, Keith 12             
     3) Horne, Brian 12                 4) Ricklick, Kevin 12             
                  25.62       51.07 (25.45)     1:16.21 (25.14)     1:39.45 (23.24)
  6 Southwest Miami                                   1:41.02    1:41.37        
     1) Gonzalez, Alejandro 12          2) Le Jeune, Aaron 9              
     3) Dube, David 12                  4) Kearin, Brian 12               
                  25.96       51.67 (25.71)     1:17.44 (25.77)     1:41.37 (23.93)
  7 Ferguson (Miami)                                  1:45.09    1:44.80        
     1) Olano, Henry 11                 2) Diaz, Juan 9                   
     3) Aycart, Thomas 9                4) Jhon, Jonathan 11              
                  26.48       53.51 (27.03)     1:19.63 (26.12)     1:44.80 (25.17)
  8 Varela (Miami)                                    1:46.39    1:45.95        
     1) Tortoledo, Luis 11              2) Arzuaga, Daniel 12             
     3) Escobar, Luis 10                4) Uribe, Sean 12                 
                  26.80       54.15 (27.35)     1:20.35 (26.20)     1:45.95 (25.60)
Consolation Final
  9 Miami Sunset                                      1:48.40    1:50.01        
     1) Dohmen, Jon 10                  2) Pena, David 9                  
     3) Quinteros, Michael 10           4) Castedo-Garcia, Harold 11      
                  27.30       55.99 (28.69)     1:24.33 (28.34)     1:50.01 (25.68)
 10 South Dade (Homestead)                            1:54.11    1:50.97        
     1) Thomson, Jason 11               2) Tucker, Charles 11             
     3) Urquiaga, William 11            4) Ridings, Hank 12               
                  28.69       58.28 (29.59)     1:25.78 (27.50)     1:50.97 (25.19)
 -- South Miami (Miami)                               2:04.15         NS        
     1) Rincon-Zabala, Israel 11        2) Brown, Issac 11                
     3) Esperon, Carlos 11              4) Church, Sebastian 11           
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.25        2005 Bolles                                     
                         S. Fraser, T. Forte,B. Guntoro,A. Martin          
                1:27.47  AA-A
                1:28.60  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miami Palmetto                                    1:31.70    1:31.83        
     1) Luo, Edward 11                  2) Martinez, Gabriel 11           
     3) Lichtner, Stephen 9             4) Saco, Michael 9                
                  23.28       46.80 (23.52)     1:09.34 (22.54)     1:31.83 (22.49)
  2 Columbus (Miami)                                  1:34.70    1:32.69        
     1) Garcia-Montes, Andres 12        2) Sreenan, Casey 11              
     3) Sotil, Julen 11                 4) Valdivieso, Mario 12           
                  22.85       45.18 (22.33)     1:09.11 (23.93)     1:32.69 (23.58)
  3 Coral Reef (Miami)                                1:33.46    1:34.23        
     1) Chipi, Christopher 12           2) Montes, Alix 11                
     3) Tsvyetayev, Oleg 11             4) Barona, Kevin 9                
                  23.59       47.40 (23.81)     1:11.17 (23.77)     1:34.23 (23.06)
  4 Miami Killian                                     1:45.23    1:39.81        
     1) Aynat, David 11                 2) Mackenzie, James 12            
     3) Rodriguez, Gabriel 12           4) Stratton, Christopher 11       
                  23.60       49.80 (26.20)     1:14.85 (25.05)     1:39.81 (24.96)
  5 Miami Southridge                                  1:46.22    1:40.63        
     1) Poutanen, Kevin 12              2) Ricklick, Keith 12             
     3) Horne, Brian 12                 4) Ricklick, Kevin 12             
                  26.34       52.63 (26.29)     1:17.47 (24.84)     1:40.63 (23.16)
  6 Southwest Miami                                   1:45.42    1:41.02        
     1) Gonzalez, Alejandro 12          2) Le Jeune, Aaron 9              
     3) Dube, David 12                  4) Kearin, Brian 12               
                  26.13       51.74 (25.61)     1:17.01 (25.27)     1:41.02 (24.01)
  7 Ferguson (Miami)                                  1:40.50    1:45.09        
     1) Olano, Henry 11                 2) Diaz, Juan 9                   
     3) Aycart, Thomas 9                4) Jhon, Jonathan 11              
                  26.25       52.87 (26.62)     1:19.17 (26.30)     1:45.09 (25.92)
  8 Varela (Miami)                                    1:46.00    1:46.39        
     1) Tortoledo, Luis 11              2) Arzuaga, Daniel 12             
     3) Escobar, Luis 10                4) Uribe, Sean 12                 
                  26.60       53.68 (27.08)     1:20.48 (26.80)     1:46.39 (25.91)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Miami Sunset                                      1:57.00    1:48.40        
     1) Dohmen, Jon 10                  2) Pena, David 9                  
     3) Quinteros, Michael 10           4) Castedo-Garcia, Harold 11      
                  27.10       55.45 (28.35)     1:23.35 (27.90)     1:48.40 (25.05)
 10 South Dade (Homestead)                            1:55.70    1:54.11        
     1) Thomson, Jason 11               2) Tucker, Charles 11             
     3) Urquiaga, William 11            4) Ridings, Hank 12               
                  28.68       59.93 (31.25)     1:28.14 (28.21)     1:54.11 (25.97)
 11 South Miami (Miami)                               2:18.57    2:04.15        
     1) Rincon-Zabala, Israel 11        2) Brown, Issac 11                
     3) Esperon, Carlos 11              4) Church, Sebastian 11           
                  30.99       59.11 (28.12)     1:32.64 (33.53)     2:04.15 (31.51)
 -- Coral Gables                                      2:05.00         DQ        
     1) Peters, Tyler 10                2) Patterson, Robert 11           
     3) Bixby, Tyler 12                 4) Knowles, Brent 9               
                  27.12       53.42 (26.30)     1:20.73 (27.31)          DQ (23.22)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                57.76  AA-A
                58.73  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Kling, Hannah             10 Miami Palmetto       1:00.63    1:00.81        
                  29.96     1:00.81 (30.85)                                        
  2 Kalil, Raquel             12 Coral Reef           1:05.49    1:04.19        
                  31.27     1:04.19 (32.92)                                        
  3 Saco, Kelly               11 Miami Palmetto       1:06.92    1:05.87        
                  31.99     1:05.87 (33.88)                                        
  4 Herrera, Diana            12 Southwest Miami      1:09.51    1:12.25        
                  34.23     1:12.25 (38.02)                                        
  5 Brunken, Nicole           10 Lourdes              1:15.26    1:13.98        
                  36.54     1:13.98 (37.44)                                        
  6 Rowland, Courtney         10 Coral Reef           1:17.36    1:15.53        
                  36.51     1:15.53 (39.02)                                        
  7 Chavez, Nicole            11 Miami Palmetto       1:15.33    1:15.84        
                  36.99     1:15.84 (38.85)                                        
  8 Sanchez, Chrisanda        11 Southwest Miami      1:16.38    1:18.75        
                  38.38     1:18.75 (40.37)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Anduja, Annellis          11 Coral Gables         1:20.65    1:17.84        
                  37.62     1:17.84 (40.22)                                        
 10 Sotome, Mari              12 Coral Reef           1:18.25    1:18.60        
                  38.10     1:18.60 (40.50)                                        
 11 Giraldo, Caroline          9 Miami Killian        1:17.37    1:19.10        
                  37.14     1:19.10 (41.96)                                        
 12 Ward, Brittany            11 Miami Killian        1:22.46    1:20.28        
                  38.41     1:20.28 (41.87)                                        
 13 Acosta, Bianca            12 Varela               1:23.91    1:21.05        
                  38.96     1:21.05 (42.09)                                        
 14 Acha, Gabrielle           11 Miami Killian        1:21.14    1:21.18        
                  38.94     1:21.18 (42.24)                                        
 15 Alastra, Natacha          11 Miami Sunset         1:28.39    1:27.19        
                  39.94     1:27.19 (47.25)                                        
 -- Ruiz, Stephanie           12 Braddock             1:23.08         NS        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                57.76  AA-A
                58.73  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kling, Hannah             10 Miami Palmetto         59.17    1:00.63        
                  29.79     1:00.63 (30.84)                                        
  2 Kalil, Raquel             12 Coral Reef           1:05.00    1:05.49        
                  31.69     1:05.49 (33.80)                                        
  3 Saco, Kelly               11 Miami Palmetto       1:04.41    1:06.92        
                  32.37     1:06.92 (34.55)                                        
  4 Herrera, Diana            12 Southwest Miami      1:10.64    1:09.51        
                  32.94     1:09.51 (36.57)                                        
  5 Brunken, Nicole           10 Lourdes              1:14.90    1:15.26        
                  37.03     1:15.26 (38.23)                                        
  6 Chavez, Nicole            11 Miami Palmetto       1:19.70    1:15.33        
                  36.75     1:15.33 (38.58)                                        
  7 Sanchez, Chrisanda        11 Southwest Miami      1:18.03    1:16.38        
                  37.56     1:16.38 (38.82)                                        
  8 Rowland, Courtney         10 Coral Reef           1:15.00    1:17.36        
                  36.93     1:17.36 (40.43)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Giraldo, Caroline          9 Miami Killian        1:16.08    1:17.37        
                  36.43     1:17.37 (40.94)                                        
 10 Sotome, Mari              12 Coral Reef           1:17.00    1:18.25        
                  37.32     1:18.25 (40.93)                                        
 11 Anduja, Annellis          11 Coral Gables         1:18.00    1:20.65        
                  38.76     1:20.65 (41.89)                                        
 12 Acha, Gabrielle           11 Miami Killian        1:20.34    1:21.14        
                  38.27     1:21.14 (42.87)                                        
 13 Ward, Brittany            11 Miami Killian        1:18.51    1:22.46        
                  39.61     1:22.46 (42.85)                                        
 14 Ruiz, Stephanie           12 Braddock                  NT    1:23.08        
                  39.76     1:23.08 (43.32)                                        
 15 Acosta, Bianca            12 Varela               1:19.00    1:23.91        
                  39.95     1:23.91 (43.96)                                        
 16 Alastra, Natacha          11 Miami Sunset         1:46.48    1:28.39        
                  40.41     1:28.39 (47.98)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Fernandez, Silvia         12 Coral Gables         1:25.00    1:30.11        
                  42.08     1:30.11 (48.03)                                        
 18 Perez, Katrina            11 Southwest Miami           NT    1:30.42        
                  43.15     1:30.42 (47.27)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Diaz, Kammy                9 Miami Southridge     1:44.49    1:32.98        
 20 Fernandez, Bianca         12 Lourdes                   NT    1:33.77        
 21 Sandoval, Michelle        10 Varela               1:31.00    1:35.12        
                  46.53     1:35.12 (48.59)                                        
 22 Silva, Bianca             12 Miami Sunset         1:32.41    1:35.53        
 23 Gispert, Tiffany          10 Southwest Miami      1:45.91    1:36.89        
 24 Ibarra, Nicole            10 Lourdes              1:44.14    1:42.25        
                  45.89     1:42.25 (56.36)                                        
 25 Diaz, Lauren              10 Lourdes              1:45.01    1:42.28        
 26 Vera, Esmee               10 South Miami          1:40.00    1:45.32        
                  49.26     1:45.32 (56.06)                                        
 27 Tavera, Michelle          10 Miami Killian        1:40.37    2:02.88        
 -- Oropesa, Cristel           9 Ferguson             1:18.00         DQ        
 -- Hidalgo, Alejandra        12 Ferguson             1:35.00         DQ        
                  51.48          DQ (56.56)                                        
 -- Dacosta, Magaly           11 Varela               1:41.00         NS        
 -- Balmaseda, Michelle       11 Miami Palmetto       1:22.30         NS        
 -- Rincon-Zabala, Mercy      10 South Miami          1:56.00         NS        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.29  AA-A
                53.24  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Simpson, Alejandro        11 Ferguson               57.83      57.10        
                  27.74       57.10 (29.36)                                        
  2 Anillo, Jorge             11 Ferguson               59.50      57.98        
                  28.27       57.98 (29.71)                                        
  3 Newcomb, Kyle              9 Miami Palmetto       1:02.92    1:01.36        
                  30.21     1:01.36 (31.15)                                        
  4 Peters, Tyler             10 Coral Gables         1:01.52    1:02.88        
                  29.85     1:02.88 (33.03)                                        
  5 Rodriguez, Gabriel        12 Miami Killian        1:03.20    1:03.07        
                  30.39     1:03.07 (32.68)                                        
  6 Trujillo, Michael          9 Columbus             1:02.78    1:03.27        
                  30.89     1:03.27 (32.38)                                        
  7 Luces, Luis                9 Varela               1:06.91    1:06.44        
                  31.51     1:06.44 (34.93)                                        
  8 Oliveira, Kevin            9 Columbus             1:06.09    1:07.44        
                  32.89     1:07.44 (34.55)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Campa, Ian                 9 Coral Reef           1:07.47    1:07.92        
                  32.38     1:07.92 (35.54)                                        
 10 Mackenzie, James          12 Miami Killian        1:11.65    1:10.03        
                  33.50     1:10.03 (36.53)                                        
 11 Garcia, Jr., Juan Diego   12 Columbus             1:12.82    1:13.15        
                  35.77     1:13.15 (37.38)                                        
 12 Nery, Daniel              11 Miami Palmetto       1:13.69    1:14.02        
                  35.57     1:14.02 (38.45)                                        
 13 Ricklick, Keith           12 Miami Southridge     1:16.72    1:14.89        
                  36.46     1:14.89 (38.43)                                        
 14 Correale, Giovanni        11 Miami Sunset         1:13.75    1:15.16        
                  35.21     1:15.16 (39.95)                                        
 15 Diaz, Juan                 9 Ferguson             1:15.51    1:15.49        
                  37.01     1:15.49 (38.48)                                        
 16 Lazo, Andrew               9 Southwest Miami      1:18.14    1:19.45        
                  37.25     1:19.45 (42.20)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.29  AA-A
                53.24  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Simpson, Alejandro        11 Ferguson               58.00      57.83        
                  27.72       57.83 (30.11)                                        
  2 Anillo, Jorge             11 Ferguson               58.50      59.50        
                  29.10       59.50 (30.40)                                        
  3 Peters, Tyler             10 Coral Gables         1:05.00    1:01.52        
                  29.86     1:01.52 (31.66)                                        
  4 Trujillo, Michael          9 Columbus             1:02.64    1:02.78        
                  30.38     1:02.78 (32.40)                                        
  5 Newcomb, Kyle              9 Miami Palmetto       1:01.40    1:02.92        
                  30.46     1:02.92 (32.46)                                        
  6 Rodriguez, Gabriel        12 Miami Killian        1:03.71    1:03.20        
                  30.86     1:03.20 (32.34)                                        
  7 Oliveira, Kevin            9 Columbus             1:03.82    1:06.09        
                  31.91     1:06.09 (34.18)                                        
  8 Luces, Luis                9 Varela               1:06.00    1:06.91        
                  32.00     1:06.91 (34.91)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Campa, Ian                 9 Coral Reef           1:07.00    1:07.47        
                  32.45     1:07.47 (35.02)                                        
 10 Mackenzie, James          12 Miami Killian        1:11.08    1:11.65        
                  35.53     1:11.65 (36.12)                                        
 11 Garcia, Jr., Juan Diego   12 Columbus             1:10.24    1:12.82        
                  35.83     1:12.82 (36.99)                                        
 12 Nery, Daniel              11 Miami Palmetto       1:17.30    1:13.69        
                  35.94     1:13.69 (37.75)                                        
 13 Correale, Giovanni        11 Miami Sunset         1:21.19    1:13.75        
                  35.03     1:13.75 (38.72)                                        
 14 Diaz, Juan                 9 Ferguson             1:18.50    1:15.51        
                  37.73     1:15.51 (37.78)                                        
 15 Ricklick, Keith           12 Miami Southridge     1:19.54    1:16.72        
                  36.81     1:16.72 (39.91)                                        
 16 Lazo, Andrew               9 Southwest Miami      1:30.14    1:18.14        
                  37.33     1:18.14 (40.81)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kucyk, Dennis             11 Southwest Miami      1:20.72    1:18.71        
                  37.52     1:18.71 (41.19)                                        
 18 Gonzalez, Andres          12 Varela               1:20.00    1:20.35        
                  38.41     1:20.35 (41.94)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Dohmen, Jon               10 Miami Sunset         1:21.71    1:21.21        
 20 Jure, Jonathan            12 Columbus             1:15.68    1:21.78        
                  38.73     1:21.78 (43.05)                                        
 21 Silva, Alexander          11 Coral Reef           1:23.00    1:21.86        
                  40.19     1:21.86 (41.67)                                        
 22 Quinteros, Michael        10 Miami Sunset         1:25.15    1:22.24        
 23 Estevez, Andrew           11 Miami Palmetto       1:20.40    1:23.54        
 24 Tavera, Michael           12 Miami Killian        1:29.99    1:28.78        
                  41.99     1:28.78 (46.79)                                        
 25 Esperon, Carlos           11 South Miami          1:46.05    1:29.79        
                  44.38     1:29.79 (45.41)                                        
 26 Villa, Jovanny            12 Varela               1:30.00    1:35.21        
                  45.41     1:35.21 (49.80)                                        
 -- Sevilla, Antonio          10 Coral Gables         1:30.00         DQ        
                  44.32          DQ (47.34)                                        
 -- Gonzalez, Mariano         12 Ferguson             1:18.00         NS        
 -- Troncoso, Francisco       11 Coral Reef           1:15.00         NS        
 -- Colson, Kevin             11 South Miami          2:00.00         NS        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.53  AA-A
                1:06.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Gonzalez, Maria           10 Coral Gables         1:13.19    1:13.25        
                  34.62     1:13.25 (38.63)                                        
  2 Ruiz, Stephanie           11 Southwest Miami      1:13.50    1:13.88        
                  34.70     1:13.88 (39.18)                                        
  3 Gaydos, Brianna            9 Miami Killian        1:14.77    1:14.67        
                  35.42     1:14.67 (39.25)                                        
  4 Van Gundy, Shannon         9 Miami Palmetto       1:17.30    1:16.14        
                  35.83     1:16.14 (40.31)                                        
  5 Saco, Michelle             9 Miami Palmetto       1:16.23    1:17.85        
                  36.42     1:17.85 (41.43)                                        
  6 Kubit, Stephanie          11 Miami Killian        1:17.71    1:18.19        
                  37.84     1:18.19 (40.35)                                        
  7 Long, Samantha            11 Ferguson             1:18.67    1:19.28        
                  37.24     1:19.28 (42.04)                                        
  8 Gwin, Emily               12 Miami Killian        1:19.07    1:20.25        
                  38.77     1:20.25 (41.48)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Nichols, Danielle         12 South Dade           1:19.63    1:19.56        
                  37.78     1:19.56 (41.78)                                        
 10 Talbot, Melissa            9 South Dade           1:21.18    1:21.34        
                  38.84     1:21.34 (42.50)                                        
 11 Escobedo, Liz             12 Miami Sunset         1:19.60    1:22.23        
                  38.47     1:22.23 (43.76)                                        
 12 Fernandez, Gabrielle      10 Lourdes              1:22.65    1:22.78        
                  39.26     1:22.78 (43.52)                                        
 13 Doucette, Samantha        11 Miami Palmetto       1:21.60    1:23.57        
                  39.85     1:23.57 (43.72)                                        
 14 Ormes, Sara               10 Miami Palmetto       1:22.31    1:23.66        
                  39.38     1:23.66 (44.28)                                        
 15 DeArmas, Arlen            12 Braddock             1:22.60    1:23.76        
                  39.80     1:23.76 (43.96)                                        
 16 Santiago, Catherine       10 Coral Reef           1:22.38    1:24.34        
                  38.67     1:24.34 (45.67)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.53  AA-A
                1:06.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gonzalez, Maria           10 Coral Gables         1:10.00    1:13.19        
                  34.72     1:13.19 (38.47)                                        
  2 Ruiz, Stephanie           11 Southwest Miami      1:15.15    1:13.50        
                  34.81     1:13.50 (38.69)                                        
  3 Gaydos, Brianna            9 Miami Killian        1:14.73    1:14.77        
                  35.72     1:14.77 (39.05)                                        
  4 Saco, Michelle             9 Miami Palmetto       1:17.10    1:16.23        
                  35.74     1:16.23 (40.49)                                        
  5 Van Gundy, Shannon         9 Miami Palmetto       1:15.40    1:17.30        
                  36.77     1:17.30 (40.53)                                        
  6 Kubit, Stephanie          11 Miami Killian        1:18.23    1:17.71        
                  37.48     1:17.71 (40.23)                                        
  7 Long, Samantha            11 Ferguson             1:15.40    1:18.67        
                  37.52     1:18.67 (41.15)                                        
  8 Gwin, Emily               12 Miami Killian        1:20.18    1:19.07        
                  37.92     1:19.07 (41.15)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Escobedo, Liz             12 Miami Sunset         1:20.75    1:19.60        
                  37.75     1:19.60 (41.85)                                        
 10 Nichols, Danielle         12 South Dade           1:19.83    1:19.63        
                  38.24     1:19.63 (41.39)                                        
 11 Talbot, Melissa            9 South Dade           1:19.61    1:21.18        
                  37.95     1:21.18 (43.23)                                        
 12 Doucette, Samantha        11 Miami Palmetto       1:21.60    1:21.60        
                  38.91     1:21.60 (42.69)                                        
 13 Ormes, Sara               10 Miami Palmetto       1:18.80    1:22.31        
                  38.73     1:22.31 (43.58)                                        
 14 Santiago, Catherine       10 Coral Reef           1:25.00    1:22.38        
                  38.42     1:22.38 (43.96)                                        
 15 DeArmas, Arlen            12 Braddock             1:30.00    1:22.60        
                  39.14     1:22.60 (43.46)                                        
 16 Fernandez, Gabrielle      10 Lourdes              1:22.18    1:22.65        
                  39.39     1:22.65 (43.26)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Chatila, Natasha          12 Miami Killian        1:26.06    1:24.97        
                  40.03     1:24.97 (44.94)                                        
 18 Fraga, Kelli              12 Coral Gables         1:26.00    1:27.53        
                  39.91     1:27.53 (47.62)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Roque, Annabella          11 Ferguson             1:23.00    1:28.11        
                  39.96     1:28.11 (48.15)                                        
 20 Diaz, Angela              10 Miami Sunset         1:33.19    1:28.82        
                  42.46     1:28.82 (46.36)                                        
 21 Murillo, Erika            10 Southwest Miami      1:28.70    1:30.99        
                  42.38     1:30.99 (48.61)                                        
 22 Mena, Kelly                9 Southwest Miami      1:38.14    1:34.38        
                  43.54     1:34.38 (50.84)                                        
 23 Moore, Casey              10 Miami Sunset         1:40.45    1:34.52        
                  46.11     1:34.52 (48.41)                                        
 24 Diaz, Kammy                9 Miami Southridge     1:37.44    1:35.46        
                  45.43     1:35.46 (50.03)                                        
 25 Herrera, Mary Ann         10 Southwest Miami           NT    1:39.71        
                  47.62     1:39.71 (52.09)                                        
 26 Eisenhardt, Maria         09 Lourdes              1:39.40    1:42.41        
                  46.54     1:42.41 (55.87)                                        
 27 Pardo, Meghan             09 Lourdes              1:42.74    1:45.03        
                  47.80     1:45.03 (57.23)                                        
 28 Galvis, Sara              11 Varela               1:42.00    1:48.09        
                  48.91     1:48.09 (59.18)                                        
 29 Shay, Ginger               9 Coral Reef           1:40.00    1:49.06        
                  50.55     1:49.06 (58.51)                                        
 30 Maza, Isabel              11 Lourdes              2:11.50    1:56.06        
                  53.37   1:56.06 (1:02.69)                                        
 -- Espinoza, Camila          10 Varela               1:38.00         NS        
 -- Caicedo, Natalia          10 South Miami          1:51.84         NS        
 -- Ortiz, Karyn              11 South Miami          1:52.06        SCR        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.74  AA-A
                59.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Hugh, Simon               11 Miami Palmetto       1:05.42    1:02.82        
                  29.48     1:02.82 (33.34)                                        
  2 Tsvyetayev, Oleg          11 Coral Reef           1:03.98    1:03.39        
                  30.06     1:03.39 (33.33)                                        
  3 Chatila, Michael          12 Miami Killian        1:09.29    1:08.62        
                  32.45     1:08.62 (36.17)                                        
  4 Martinez, Gabriel         11 Miami Palmetto       1:07.24    1:08.67        
                  32.29     1:08.67 (36.38)                                        
  5 Arrizurieta, Carlos       11 Columbus             1:13.11    1:10.45        
                  32.52     1:10.45 (37.93)                                        
  6 Aycart, Thomas             9 Ferguson             1:10.30    1:10.50        
                  32.58     1:10.50 (37.92)                                        
  7 Ricklick, Kevin           12 Miami Southridge     1:09.88    1:10.51        
                  32.96     1:10.51 (37.55)                                        
  8 Berman, Andrew             9 Miami Palmetto       1:09.68    1:10.66        
                  33.00     1:10.66 (37.66)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Dohmen, Craig              9 Coral Reef           1:15.47    1:14.84        
                  35.04     1:14.84 (39.80)                                        
 10 Stratton, Christopher     11 Miami Killian        1:13.96    1:15.40        
                  34.73     1:15.40 (40.67)                                        
 11 Johnson, Ainsworth        11 Miami Palmetto       1:18.48    1:15.73        
                  35.81     1:15.73 (39.92)                                        
 11 Dube, David               12 Southwest Miami      1:16.57    1:15.73        
                  35.35     1:15.73 (40.38)                                        
 13 Gonzalez, Kevin            9 Columbus             1:17.15    1:16.69        
                  35.71     1:16.69 (40.98)                                        
 14 Sher, Ian                 11 Columbus             1:17.46    1:17.39        
                  35.94     1:17.39 (41.45)                                        
 -- Knowles, Brent             9 Coral Gables         1:16.83         NS        
 -- Bixby, Tyler              12 Coral Gables         1:17.91         NS        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.74  AA-A
                59.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tsvyetayev, Oleg          11 Coral Reef           1:06.00    1:03.98        
                  30.38     1:03.98 (33.60)                                        
  2 Hugh, Simon               11 Miami Palmetto       1:01.34    1:05.42        
                  30.89     1:05.42 (34.53)                                        
  3 Martinez, Gabriel         11 Miami Palmetto       1:07.77    1:07.24        
                  31.80     1:07.24 (35.44)                                        
  4 Chatila, Michael          12 Miami Killian        1:09.72    1:09.29        
                  32.79     1:09.29 (36.50)                                        
  5 Berman, Andrew             9 Miami Palmetto       1:07.21    1:09.68        
                  32.64     1:09.68 (37.04)                                        
  6 Ricklick, Kevin           12 Miami Southridge     1:12.16    1:09.88        
                  32.43     1:09.88 (37.45)                                        
  7 Aycart, Thomas             9 Ferguson             1:09.50    1:10.30        
                  32.71     1:10.30 (37.59)                                        
  8 Arrizurieta, Carlos       11 Columbus             1:12.64    1:13.11        
                  33.77     1:13.11 (39.34)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Stratton, Christopher     11 Miami Killian        1:17.15    1:13.96        
                  35.10     1:13.96 (38.86)                                        
 10 Dohmen, Craig              9 Coral Reef           1:13.00    1:15.47        
                  35.48     1:15.47 (39.99)                                        
 11 Dube, David               12 Southwest Miami      1:16.58    1:16.57        
                  35.20     1:16.57 (41.37)                                        
 12 Knowles, Brent             9 Coral Gables         1:25.00    1:16.83        
                  36.09     1:16.83 (40.74)                                        
 13 Gonzalez, Kevin            9 Columbus             1:22.63    1:17.15        
                  36.44     1:17.15 (40.71)                                        
 14 Sher, Ian                 11 Columbus             1:21.22    1:17.46        
                  36.03     1:17.46 (41.43)                                        
 15 Bixby, Tyler              12 Coral Gables         1:21.00    1:17.91        
                  35.17     1:17.91 (42.74)                                        
 16 Johnson, Ainsworth        11 Miami Palmetto       1:22.00    1:18.48        
                  36.87     1:18.48 (41.61)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Nunez, Jr., Jesus         11 Southwest Miami      1:22.14    1:18.89        
                  36.63     1:18.89 (42.26)                                        
 18 Guerrero, Felipe          11 Columbus             1:25.63    1:19.21        
                  33.71     1:19.21 (45.50)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jones, David              11 Coral Reef           1:19.00    1:20.27        
                  36.24     1:20.27 (44.03)                                        
 20 Castedo-Garcia, Harold    11 Miami Sunset         1:20.22    1:22.26        
                  39.12     1:22.26 (43.14)                                        
 21 Benedetti, Patrick        11 Braddock             1:25.00    1:22.78        
                  37.53     1:22.78 (45.25)                                        
 22 Garcia, Ramon             11 Miami Southridge     1:33.99    1:22.93        
                  37.41     1:22.93 (45.52)                                        
 23 Restrepo, Juan            11 Miami Sunset         1:24.46    1:23.13        
                  38.42     1:23.13 (44.71)                                        
 24 Wellons, Christopher      11 Miami Southridge     1:30.10    1:26.05        
                  39.56     1:26.05 (46.49)                                        
 25 Vega, Francisco           12 Miami Killian        1:26.18    1:26.07        
                  40.39     1:26.07 (45.68)                                        
 26 Clements, Charles         12 Miami Killian        1:37.08    1:26.17        
                  40.55     1:26.17 (45.62)                                        
 27 Aguado, David             11 Ferguson             1:17.50    1:27.67        
                  39.62     1:27.67 (48.05)                                        
 28 Hidalgo, Sebastian        11 Miami Sunset         1:30.28    1:28.62        
                  40.79     1:28.62 (47.83)                                        
 29 Foster, Adrian            10 Varela               1:35.00    1:30.24        
                  41.06     1:30.24 (49.18)                                        
 30 Nguyen, Phuoc              9 South Dade           1:34.38    1:30.50        
                  41.03     1:30.50 (49.47)                                        
 31 Church, Sebastian         11 South Miami          1:30.05    1:31.07        
                  42.36     1:31.07 (48.71)                                        
 32 Diego, Carlos             11 Varela               1:26.00    1:31.11        
                  40.03     1:31.11 (51.08)                                        
 -- Tacoronte, David          12 Ferguson             1:30.50         NS        
 -- Marcet, David             10 Ferguson             1:32.00         NS        
 -- Rodriguez, Johnathan      12 South Miami          1:26.05         NS        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.49  AA-A
                3:37.34  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Miami Palmetto                                    3:54.17    3:46.22        
     1) Kling, Hannah 10                2) Diaz, Sara 9                   
     3) Christman, Kaci 11              4) Selts, Brittany 12             
                  27.18       55.79 (55.79)     1:24.06 (28.27)     1:54.24 (58.45)
        2:20.69 (26.45)     2:53.03 (58.79)     3:16.46 (23.43)     3:46.22 (53.19)
  2 Ferguson (Miami)                                  4:04.54    3:52.52        
     1) Gentry, Danielle 11             2) Oropesa, Susel 9               
     3) Pava, Michelle 10               4) Escorcia, Emily 9              
                  27.26       56.22 (56.22)     1:24.36 (28.14)     1:55.06 (58.84)
        2:23.15 (28.09)     2:53.88 (58.82)     3:21.86 (27.98)     3:52.52 (58.64)
  3 Coral Reef (Miami)                                4:06.86    3:56.85        
     1) Lee, Melanie 11                 2) Troubady-Fernandez, Shani 9    
     3) Cerda, Krizia 11                4) Kalil, Raquel 12               
                  28.13       59.33 (59.33)     1:15.18 (15.85)   2:01.27 (1:01.94)
        2:28.25 (26.98)     2:58.78 (57.51)     3:26.25 (27.47)     3:56.85 (58.07)
  4 Southwest Miami                                   4:14.43    4:08.79        
     1) Gunn, Bridgette 12              2) Sanchez, Chrisanda 11          
     3) Herrera, Diana 12               4) Angulo, Tiffany 11             
                  29.86   1:02.87 (1:02.87)     1:33.85 (30.98)   2:08.32 (1:05.45)
        2:37.45 (29.13)   3:10.64 (1:02.32)     3:38.03 (27.39)     4:08.79 (58.15)
  5 Varela (Miami)                                    4:13.24    4:14.92        
     1) Velasco, Jennifer 12            2) Llanes, Natasha 11             
     3) Brisbane, Nia 12                4) Salas, Sheila 12               
                  30.46   1:05.92 (1:05.92)     1:35.58 (29.66)   2:08.27 (1:02.35)
        2:39.32 (31.05)   3:14.28 (1:06.01)     3:42.50 (28.22)   4:14.92 (1:00.64)
  6 Lourdes (Miami)                                   4:12.55    4:17.10        
     1) Darst, Laken 10                 2) Wassmann, Kristen 10           
     3) Brunken, Nicole 10              4) Trueba, Valerie 12             
                  31.94   1:07.23 (1:07.23)     1:39.31 (32.08)   2:12.12 (1:04.89)
        2:42.17 (30.05)   3:16.21 (1:04.09)     3:44.28 (28.07)   4:17.10 (1:00.89)
  7 South Dade (Homestead)                            4:24.91    4:30.54        
     1) Spillman, Samantha 11           2) Cravens, Jessica 11            
     3) Talbot, Melissa 9               4) Nichols, Danielle 12           
                  32.52   1:12.83 (1:12.83)     1:43.15 (30.32)   2:19.13 (1:06.30)
        2:51.00 (31.87)   3:27.11 (1:07.98)     3:56.96 (29.85)   4:30.54 (1:03.43)
  8 Miami Sunset                                      4:51.88    4:53.63        
     1) Alastra, Natacha 11             2) Turner, April 11               
     3) Whitney, Christina              4) Diaz, Angela 10                
                  34.97   1:17.01 (1:17.01)     1:32.87 (15.86)     1:51.22 (34.21)
        2:29.65 (38.43)   3:04.59 (1:13.37)     3:46.43 (41.84)   4:53.63 (1:49.04)
Consolation Final
 -- Coral Gables                                      5:04.29         NS        
     1) Sawyer-Revels, Bridgette 12     2) Fernandez, Silvia 12           
     3) Brennan, Talia 11               4) Bourlot, Marie 11              
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.49  AA-A
                3:37.34  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miami Palmetto                                    3:51.50    3:54.17        
     1) Kling, Hannah 10                2) Diaz, Sara 9                   
     3) Christman, Kaci 11              4) Selts, Brittany 12             
                  27.33       57.23 (57.23)     1:25.41 (28.18)     1:56.51 (59.28)
        2:24.18 (27.67)     2:56.18 (59.67)     3:23.03 (26.85)     3:54.17 (57.99)
  2 Ferguson (Miami)                                  3:58.20    4:04.54        
     1) Gentry, Danielle 11             2) Oropesa, Susel 9               
     3) Prieto-Puga, Alejandra 11       4) Escorcia, Emily 9              
                  28.07       57.95 (57.95)     1:27.17 (29.22)   1:59.25 (1:01.30)
        2:28.84 (29.59)   3:01.91 (1:02.66)     3:30.62 (28.71)   4:04.54 (1:02.63)
  3 Coral Reef (Miami)                                4:03.00    4:06.86        
     1) Lee, Melanie 11                 2) Troubady-Fernandez, Tiffany 10 
     3) Troubady-Fernandez, Shani 9     4) Cerda, Krizia 11               
                  27.78       58.83 (58.83)     1:29.29 (30.46)   2:03.68 (1:04.85)
        2:33.40 (29.72)   3:06.92 (1:03.24)     3:35.36 (28.44)     4:06.86 (59.94)
  4 Lourdes (Miami)                                   4:13.35    4:12.55        
     1) Darst, Laken 10                 2) Wassmann, Kristen 10           
     3) Brunken, Nicole 10              4) Trueba, Valerie 12             
                  31.25   1:05.41 (1:05.41)     1:37.13 (31.72)   2:10.71 (1:05.30)
        2:40.20 (29.49)   3:13.41 (1:02.70)     3:41.54 (28.13)     4:12.55 (59.14)
  5 Varela (Miami)                                    4:18.00    4:13.24        
     1) Velasco, Jennifer 12            2) Llanes, Natasha 11             
     3) Brisbane, Nia 12                4) Salas, Sheila 12               
                  29.62   1:04.29 (1:04.29)     1:33.35 (29.06)   2:06.62 (1:02.33)
        2:37.97 (31.35)   3:12.18 (1:05.56)     3:40.67 (28.49)   4:13.24 (1:01.06)
  6 Southwest Miami                                   4:13.79    4:14.43        
     1) Gunn, Bridgette 12              2) Sanchez, Chrisanda 11          
     3) Ruiz, Stephanie 11              4) Angulo, Tiffany 11             
                          1:03.49 (1:03.49)     1:34.98 (31.49)   2:09.76 (1:06.27)
        2:40.15 (30.39)   3:13.72 (1:03.96)     3:42.50 (28.78)   4:14.43 (1:00.71)
  7 South Dade (Homestead)                            4:31.78    4:24.91        
     1) Spillman, Samantha 11           2) Cravens, Jessica 11            
     3) Talbot, Melissa 9               4) Nichols, Danielle 12           
                  31.32   1:08.19 (1:08.19)     1:39.91 (31.72)   2:15.33 (1:07.14)
        2:46.23 (30.90)   3:20.78 (1:05.45)     3:51.29 (30.51)   4:24.91 (1:04.13)
  8 Miami Sunset                                      5:10.00    4:51.88        
     1) Alastra, Natacha 11             2) Turner, April 11               
     3) Whitney, Christina              4) Diaz, Angela 10                
                  33.42   1:13.27 (1:13.27)     1:47.57 (34.30)   2:25.22 (1:11.95)
        3:01.13 (35.91)   3:40.99 (1:15.77)     4:14.15 (33.16)   4:51.88 (1:10.89)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Coral Gables                                      6:12.00    5:04.29        
     1) Sawyer-Revels, Bridgette 12     2) Fernandez, Silvia 12           
     3) Brennan, Talia 11               4) Bourlot, Marie 11              
                  34.60   1:13.37 (1:13.37)     1:53.19 (39.82)   2:39.65 (1:26.28)
        3:13.94 (34.29)   3:53.29 (1:13.64)     4:25.76 (32.47)   5:04.29 (1:11.00)
 -- Miami Killian                                     4:10.08         DQ        
     1) Shapiro, Sydney 10              2) Gach, Danielle 10              
     3) Mackenzie, Katherine 10         4) Stratton, Brittany 9           
                  32.45   1:08.51 (1:08.51)     1:41.70 (33.19)   2:18.47 (1:09.96)
        2:50.66 (32.19)   3:27.01 (1:08.54)     4:00.17 (33.16)        DQ (1:08.12)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.50  AA-A
                3:13.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Ferguson (Miami)                                  3:38.15    3:24.74        
     1) Simpson, Alejandro 11           2) Adan, Alexei 12                
     3) Perez, Giovanni 9               4) Anillo, Jorge 11               
                  24.14       50.07 (50.07)     1:14.82 (24.75)     1:41.54 (51.47)
        2:05.92 (24.38)     2:34.62 (53.08)     2:58.52 (23.90)     3:24.74 (50.12)
  2 Columbus (Miami)                                  3:34.18    3:29.60        
     1) Sreenan, Casey 11               2) Hicks, William 11              
     3) Sotil, Julen 11                 4) Oliveira, Kevin 9              
                  23.81       50.10 (50.10)     1:15.25 (25.15)     1:42.91 (52.81)
        2:07.91 (25.00)     2:35.87 (52.96)     3:01.78 (25.91)     3:29.60 (53.73)
  3 Miami Palmetto                                    3:33.51    3:30.43        
     1) Hugh, Simon 11                  2) Newcomb, Kevin 12              
     3) Tyson, Russell 12               4) Martinez, Gabriel 11           
                  24.44       51.44 (51.44)     1:16.62 (25.18)     1:44.16 (52.72)
        2:09.49 (25.33)     2:38.44 (54.28)     3:02.33 (23.89)     3:30.43 (51.99)
  4 Coral Reef (Miami)                                3:45.46    3:40.94        
     1) Montes, Alix 11                 2) Thompson, Ryan 10              
     3) Coppock, Calab 12               4) Chipi, Christopher 12          
                  25.79       55.28 (55.28)     1:21.98 (26.70)     1:52.32 (57.04)
        2:17.17 (24.85)     2:46.37 (54.05)     3:11.99 (25.62)     3:40.94 (54.57)
  5 Southwest Miami                                   3:52.38    3:47.32        
     1) Gonzalez, Alejandro 12          2) Le Jeune, Aaron 9              
     3) Dube, David 12                  4) Kearin, Brian 12               
                  26.95       57.63 (57.63)     1:24.71 (27.08)     1:54.75 (57.12)
        2:22.42 (27.67)     2:54.63 (59.88)     3:19.69 (25.06)     3:47.32 (52.69)
  6 Varela (Miami)                                    4:04.97    4:07.69        
     1) Tortoledo, Luis 11              2) Santovenia, Eric 11            
     3) Luces, Luis 9                   4) Uribe, Sean 12                 
                  28.71   1:01.88 (1:01.88)     1:31.47 (29.59)   2:04.40 (1:02.52)
        2:33.43 (29.03)   3:07.37 (1:02.97)     3:36.08 (28.71)   4:07.69 (1:00.32)
  7 Miami Sunset                                      4:14.23    4:11.40        
     1) Dohmen, Jon 10                  2) Correale, Giovanni 11          
     3) Quinteros, Michael 10           4) Wallis, Alejandro 12           
                  29.72   1:00.12 (1:00.12)     1:30.28 (30.16)   2:04.03 (1:03.91)
        2:34.17 (30.14)   3:09.73 (1:05.70)     3:38.68 (28.95)   4:11.40 (1:01.67)
 -- Miami Killian                                     3:44.55         NS        
     1) Aynat, David 11                 2) Carr, Mitchell 12              
     3) Papadelis, Joao 12              4) Costa, Morlan 9                
Consolation Final
  9 Miami Southridge                                  4:23.47    4:18.21        
     1) Ozuna, David 10                 2) Salirrosas, Luis 12            
     3) Garcia, Ramon 11                4) Lam, Yiunier 11                
                  30.55   1:05.24 (1:05.24)     1:34.98 (29.74)   2:09.85 (1:04.61)
        2:39.20 (29.35)   3:13.16 (1:03.31)     3:43.41 (30.25)   4:18.21 (1:05.05)
 10 South Dade (Homestead)                            4:32.81    4:23.17        
     1) Urquiaga, William 11            2) Tucker, Charles 11             
     3) Spillman, Travis 9              4) Ridings, Hank 12               
                  30.23   1:03.22 (1:03.22)     1:34.93 (31.71)   2:11.47 (1:08.25)
        2:43.63 (32.16)   3:22.96 (1:11.49)     3:50.03 (27.07)   4:23.17 (1:00.21)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.50  AA-A
                3:13.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miami Palmetto                                    3:38.60    3:33.51        
     1) Hugh, Simon 11                  2) Newcomb, Kevin 12              
     3) Tyson, Russell 12               4) Martinez, Gabriel 11           
                  25.11       52.08 (52.08)     1:18.17 (26.09)     1:45.51 (53.43)
        2:12.04 (26.53)     2:40.98 (55.47)     3:06.10 (25.12)     3:33.51 (52.53)
  2 Columbus (Miami)                                  3:18.24    3:34.18        
     1) Sreenan, Casey 11               2) Hicks, William 11              
     3) Sotil, Julen 11                 4) Oliveira, Kevin 9              
                  24.41       51.42 (51.42)     1:17.53 (26.11)     1:45.02 (53.60)
        2:10.56 (25.54)     2:39.60 (54.58)     3:06.06 (26.46)     3:34.18 (54.58)
  3 Ferguson (Miami)                                  3:36.50    3:38.15        
     1) Simpson, Alejandro 11           2) Adan, Alexei 12                
     3) Olano, Henry 11                 4) Anillo, Jorge 11               
                  25.50       52.87 (52.87)     1:18.35 (25.48)     1:46.24 (53.37)
        2:13.36 (27.12)     2:43.09 (56.85)     3:09.81 (26.72)     3:38.15 (55.06)
  4 Miami Killian                                     3:58.82    3:44.55        
     1) Aynat, David 11                 2) Carr, Mitchell 12              
     3) Papadelis, Joao 12              4) Costa, Morlan 9                
                  25.78       52.75 (52.75)     1:20.77 (28.02)     1:51.82 (59.07)
        2:18.73 (26.91)     2:48.50 (56.68)     3:14.45 (25.95)     3:44.55 (56.05)
  5 Coral Reef (Miami)                                3:45.00    3:45.46        
     1) Montes, Alix 11                 2) Thompson, Ryan 10              
     3) Coppock, Calab 12               4) Chipi, Christopher 12          
                  26.03       55.42 (55.42)     1:23.89 (28.47)   1:55.86 (1:00.44)
        2:22.90 (27.04)     2:52.28 (56.42)     3:17.64 (25.36)     3:45.46 (53.18)
  6 Southwest Miami                                   3:54.16    3:52.38        
     1) Gonzalez, Alejandro 12          2) Le Jeune, Aaron 9              
     3) Dube, David 12                  4) Kearin, Brian 12               
                  28.00       59.13 (59.13)     1:27.94 (28.81)     1:58.10 (58.97)
        2:25.94 (27.84)     2:57.87 (59.77)     3:23.63 (25.76)     3:52.38 (54.51)
  7 Varela (Miami)                                    4:08.00    4:04.97        
     1) Tortoledo, Luis 11              2) Santovenia, Eric 11            
     3) Luces, Luis 9                   4) Uribe, Sean 12                 
                  28.21   1:00.74 (1:00.74)     1:29.77 (29.03)   2:03.02 (1:02.28)
        2:31.32 (28.30)   3:04.20 (1:01.18)     3:32.36 (28.16)   4:04.97 (1:00.77)
  8 Miami Sunset                                      4:33.00    4:14.23        
     1) Dohmen, Jon 10                  2) Correale, Giovanni 11          
     3) Quinteros, Michael 10           4) Wallis, Alejandro 12           
                  29.78   1:01.81 (1:01.81)     1:32.20 (30.39)   2:05.87 (1:04.06)
        2:36.24 (30.37)   3:11.52 (1:05.65)     3:40.58 (29.06)   4:14.23 (1:02.71)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Miami Southridge                                  5:05.09    4:23.47        
     1) Ozuna, David 10                 2) Salirrosas, Luis 12            
     3) Garcia, Ramon 11                4) Lam, Yiunier 11                
                  31.16   1:06.01 (1:06.01)     1:36.81 (30.80)   2:11.96 (1:05.95)
        2:43.33 (31.37)   3:18.86 (1:06.90)     3:49.24 (30.38)   4:23.47 (1:04.61)
 10 South Dade (Homestead)                            4:27.00    4:32.81        
     1) Tucker, Charles 11              2) Spillman, Travis 9             
     3) Urquiaga, William 11            4) Ridings, Hank 12               
                  33.34   1:12.43 (1:12.43)     1:44.84 (32.41)   2:22.14 (1:09.71)
        2:52.75 (30.61)   3:27.25 (1:05.11)     3:57.47 (30.22)   4:32.81 (1:05.56)
 -- Coral Gables                                      5:41.00         DQ        
     1) Cancio, Omar 10                 2) Sevilla, Antonio 10            
     3) Gutierrez, Jose 12              4) Douriez, David 11              
                  32.63   1:09.11 (1:09.11)     1:43.56 (34.45)   2:22.44 (1:13.33)
        2:50.94 (28.50)   3:32.33 (1:09.89)     3:49.49 (17.16)        DQ (1:08.20)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Miami Palmetto                      475   2. Coral Reef (Miami)                  278
  3. Ferguson (Miami)                    263   4. Southwest Miami                   227.5
  5. Miami Killian                       157   5. Lourdes (Miami)                     157
  7. Varela (Miami)                    149.5   8. South Dade (Homestead)              109
  9. Miami Sunset                        100  10. Coral Gables                         98
 11. Braddock (Miami)                     32  12. Miami Southridge                     29
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Columbus (Miami)                    406   2. Miami Palmetto                    405.5
  3. Ferguson (Miami)                    278   4. Coral Reef (Miami)                  275
  5. Miami Killian                       195   6. Miami Southridge                    127
  7. Southwest Miami                   124.5   8. Varela (Miami)                       82
  9. Miami Sunset                         78  10. South Dade (Homestead)               42
 11. Coral Gables                         29