2006 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 3A, District 11

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/21/2006 09:07 PM
                            FHSAA - 3A District 11                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.63  AA-A
                1:51.18  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Hialeah                                           2:06.98    2:02.89        
     1) Lee, Jenny 10                   2) Valdespino, Ana 10             
     3) Garcia, Jessica 11              4) Torres, Vicnan 11              
                  31.19     1:08.28 (37.09)     1:35.96 (27.68)     2:02.89 (26.93)
  2 Dr.Krop (Miami)                                   2:19.85    2:04.49        
     1) Henshaw, Rebecca 12             2) Ellinport, Melisa 10           
     3) Stella, Rebecca 12              4) Rodriguez, Yamile 10           
                  32.60     1:07.78 (35.18)     1:36.76 (28.98)     2:04.49 (27.73)
  3 Miami Springs                                     2:10.68    2:08.29        
     1) Arredondo, Denise 12            2) Scott, Laura 12                
     3) Vancil, Corenita 12             4) Useche, Stephan 10             
                  34.56     1:12.28 (37.72)     1:39.89 (27.61)     2:08.29 (28.40)
  4 Miami Beach                                       2:11.66    2:09.70        
     1) Mansana, Melissa 10             2) Marques, Kristy 9              
     3) Conceicao, Fernanda 12          4) Graff, Erica 9                 
                  36.77     1:10.25 (33.48)     1:41.77 (31.52)     2:09.70 (27.93)
  5 American (Hialeah)                                2:19.12    2:18.83        
     1) Pineda, Stephanie 9             2) Roca, Monica 12                
     3) Gambarina, Gretel 9             4) Santiago, Amanda 12            
                  36.03     1:16.93 (40.90)     1:49.25 (32.32)     2:18.83 (29.58)
  6 Hialeah Miami Lakes                               2:22.35    2:24.17        
     1) Amaro, Allison 11               2) Fojo, Chelsey 11               
     3) Liptak, Judit 12                4) Alfonso, Glenda 12             
                  35.88     1:17.36 (41.48)     1:51.82 (34.46)     2:24.17 (32.35)
  7 North Miami Beach                                 2:26.09    2:25.76        
     1) Critchlet, Malu 11              2) Barraza, Michelle 12           
     3) Vega, Catherine 10              4) Foligno, Alyssa 11             
                  37.44     1:18.32 (40.88)     1:54.87 (36.55)     2:25.76 (30.89)
Consolation Final
  8 Goleman (Miami)                                   2:50.28    2:49.73        
     1) Hernandez, Serina 9             2) Arana, Aura 12                 
     3) Franco, Melissa 11              4) Gonzalez, Ariadna 11           
                  48.17     1:38.03 (49.86)     2:15.95 (37.92)     2:49.73 (33.78)
  9 Miami                                             3:06.02    3:18.40        
     1) Zuniga, Renee 10                2) Hernandez, Jessica 12          
     3) Lopez, Ingrid 11                4) Torrens, Natali 10             
                  48.41     1:43.66 (55.25)     2:32.58 (48.92)     3:18.40 (45.82)
 -- North Miami                                       2:45.60         NS        
     1) Jelincic, Cassandra 12          2) Cardeso, Briana 11             
     3) Perez, Michelle 11              4) Perez, Cinthya 11              
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.63  AA-A
                1:51.18  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hialeah                                           1:58.74    2:06.98        
     1) Garcia, Jessica 11              2) Lee, Jenny 10                  
     3) Torres, Vicnan 11               4) Valdespino, Ana 10             
                  31.84     1:08.98 (37.14)     1:37.53 (28.55)     2:06.98 (29.45)
  2 Miami Springs                                     2:14.00    2:10.68        
     1) Arredondo, Denise 12            2) Scott, Laura 12                
     3) Vancil, Corenita 12             4) Useche, Stephan 10             
                  34.93     1:13.80 (38.87)     1:41.53 (27.73)     2:10.68 (29.15)
  3 Miami Beach                                       2:12.64    2:11.66        
     1) Mansana, Melissa 10             2) Marques, Kristy 9              
     3) Conceicao, Fernanda 12          4) Graff, Erica 9                 
                  38.17     1:11.63 (33.46)     1:43.02 (31.39)     2:11.66 (28.64)
  4 American (Hialeah)                                2:22.00    2:19.12        
     1) Pineda, Stephanie 9             2) Roca, Monica 12                
     3) Gambarina, Gretel 9             4) Santiago, Amanda 12            
                  37.66     1:18.93 (41.27)     1:50.91 (31.98)     2:19.12 (28.21)
  5 Dr.Krop (Miami)                                   2:03.30    2:19.85        
     1) Dominguez, Monique 12           2) Shapiro, Cari 11               
     3) Van Embden, Sagette 11          4) Stella, Rebecca 12             
                  41.03     1:15.83 (34.80)     1:48.51 (32.68)     2:19.85 (31.34)
  6 Hialeah Miami Lakes                               2:23.00    2:22.35        
     1) Amaro, Allison 11               2) Fojo, Chelsey 11               
     3) Liptak, Judit 12                4) Alfonso, Glenda 12             
                  39.53     1:16.77 (37.24)     1:51.00 (34.23)     2:22.35 (31.35)
  7 North Miami Beach                                 2:30.30    2:26.09        
     1) Critchlet, Malu 11              2) Barraza, Michelle 12           
     3) Vega, Catherine 10              4) Foligno, Alyssa 11             
                  39.49     1:19.38 (39.89)     1:54.72 (35.34)     2:26.09 (31.37)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 North Miami                                            NT    2:45.60        
     1) Jelincic, Cassandra 12          2) Cardeso, Briana 11             
     3) Perez, Michelle 11              4) Perez, Cinthya 11              
                  32.05     1:19.23 (47.18)   2:46.32 (1:27.09)         2:45.60 ( )
  9 Goleman (Miami)                                   4:20.00    2:50.28        
     1) Hernandez, Serina 9             2) Arana, Aura 12                 
     3) Franco, Melissa 11              4) Gonzalez, Ariadna 11           
                  45.53     1:32.51 (46.98)     2:09.97 (37.46)     2:50.28 (40.31)
 10 Miami                                             3:25.00    3:06.02        
     1) Zuniga, Renee 10                2) Hernandez, Jessica 12          
     3) Lopez, Ingrid 11                4) Torrens, Natali 10             
                  45.93     1:45.50 (59.57)     2:29.54 (44.04)     3:06.02 (36.48)
 -- Miami Coral Park                                  2:14.00         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #2: Head under for 2 or more strokes - breast
     1) Mokhtech, Meriem 11             2) Oger, Brigitte 12              
     3) Roa, Marylin 11                 4) Lima, Martha 11                
                  40.42     1:22.98 (42.56)     1:52.89 (29.91)          DQ (31.40)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.88  AA-A
                1:39.05  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Hialeah                                           1:52.48    1:50.83        
     1) Fernandez, Javier 11            2) Escudero, Carlos 12            
     3) Robert, Leonel 12               4) Rodriguez, Francisco 10        
                  29.44       59.76 (30.32)     1:25.70 (25.94)     1:50.83 (25.13)
  2 Miami Coral Park                                  1:55.14    1:55.28        
     1) Pacheco, Carlos 12              2) Morales, Rick 11               
     3) Cervantes, Roberto 12           4) Erigoyen, Christopher 11       
                  30.74     1:03.11 (32.37)     1:28.56 (25.45)     1:55.28 (26.72)
  3 Dr.Krop (Miami)                                   1:59.33    1:55.30        
     1) Hodson, Matthew 11              2) Sheinman, Zachary 12           
     3) Landman, Bryan 12               4) Lossos, Chen 11                
                  30.84     1:01.80 (30.96)     1:31.06 (29.26)     1:55.30 (24.24)
  4 Miami Beach                                       1:58.53    1:57.56        
     1) Reino, Eric 9                   2) Mora, Jose 11                  
     3) Sergov, Alex 12                 4) Cordovil, Guilermhe 12         
                  30.68     1:04.99 (34.31)     1:33.18 (28.19)     1:57.56 (24.38)
  5 Miami Springs                                     1:58.55    1:59.12        
     1) Williams, Evan 10               2) Gonzalez, John 12              
     3) Useche, Alfredo 12              4) Rodriguez, Frank 11            
                                1:07.07 ( )     1:34.25 (27.18)     1:59.12 (24.87)
  6 Hialeah Miami Lakes                               2:00.40    2:02.11        
     1) Baron, John 12                  2) Lee, Joshua 9                  
     3) Gonzalez, Joan 11               4) Roman, Jovanni 11              
                  35.25     1:05.70 (30.45)     1:34.32 (28.62)     2:02.11 (27.79)
  7 American (Hialeah)                                2:01.26    2:03.11        
     1) Correa, Jonathan 11             2) Correa, Daniel 12              
     3) Cruceta, Alberto 12             4) Faura, Sergio 12               
                  32.82     1:06.11 (33.29)     1:36.53 (30.42)     2:03.11 (26.58)
Consolation Final
  8 Goleman (Miami)                                   2:02.29    2:06.06        
     1) Javier, Jorge 11                2) Sierra, Christopher 11         
     3) Moreno, Daniel 12               4) O'Neill, Jonathan 10           
                  30.60     1:09.36 (38.76)     1:40.30 (30.94)     2:06.06 (25.76)
  9 Miami                                             2:17.00    2:22.18        
     1) Fernandez, Hans 11              2) Diaz, Frank 11                 
     3) Urrea, Jiuseph 10               4) Fernandez, Alberto 12          
                  34.41     1:13.78 (39.37)     1:54.33 (40.55)     2:22.18 (27.85)
 10 North Miami Beach                                 2:47.35    2:50.04        
     1) Razuri, Razuri 12               2) Abarca, Ivan 11                
     3) Gonzalez, Robert 11             4) Joshua, Campbell 10            
                  47.40     1:41.25 (53.85)     2:12.12 (30.87)     2:50.04 (37.92)
 -- Miami Central                                     2:59.70         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #1: Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
     1) Feliz, Allen 11                 2) Masuyama, Tadoa 12             
     3) Espinosa, Starky 11             4) Lazo-Rodriguez, Julio 12       
                  52.67     1:41.07 (48.40)     2:31.40 (50.33)          DQ (36.71)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.88  AA-A
                1:39.05  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hialeah                                           1:50.13    1:52.48        
     1) Fernandez, Javier 11            2) Escudero, Carlos 12            
     3) Robert, Leonel 12               4) Rodriguez, Francisco 10        
                1:00.93     1:27.17 (26.24)     1:52.48 (25.31)                    
  2 Miami Coral Park                                  1:55.00    1:55.14        
     1) Pacheco, Carlos 12              2) Morales, Rick 11               
     3) Cervantes, Roberto 12           4) Erigoyen, Christopher 11       
                1:02.73     1:28.44 (25.71)     1:55.14 (26.70)                    
  3 Miami Beach                                       1:56.00    1:58.53        
     1) Reino, Eric 9                   2) Mora, Jose 11                  
     3) Sergov, Alex 12                 4) Cordovil, Guilermhe 12         
                  30.38     1:04.88 (34.50)     1:33.64 (28.76)     1:58.53 (24.89)
  4 Miami Springs                                     1:58.00    1:58.55        
     1) Williams, Evan 10               2) Gonzalez, John 12              
     3) Useche, Alfredo 12              4) Rodriguez, Frank 11            
                1:06.69     1:34.78 (28.09)     1:58.55 (23.77)                    
  5 Dr.Krop (Miami)                                   1:52.70    1:59.33        
     1) Hodson, Matthew 11              2) Sheinman, Zachary 12           
     3) Landman, Bryan 12               4) Lossos, Chen 11                
                  31.52     1:03.66 (32.14)     1:33.71 (30.05)     1:59.33 (25.62)
  6 Hialeah Miami Lakes                               2:02.00    2:00.40        
     1) Baron, John 12                  2) Lee, Joshua 9                  
     3) Gonzalez, Joan 11               4) Roman, Jovanni 11              
                  29.50     1:05.68 (36.18)     1:34.49 (28.81)     2:00.40 (25.91)
  7 American (Hialeah)                                2:06.00    2:01.26        
     1) Correa, Jonathan 11             2) Correa, Daniel 12              
     3) Cruceta, Alberto 12             4) Faura, Sergio 12               
                  40.65     1:04.85 (24.20)     1:35.06 (30.21)     2:01.26 (26.20)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 Goleman (Miami)                                   2:30.23    2:02.29        
     1) Javier, Jorge 11                2) Moreno, Daniel 12              
     3) O'Neill, Jonathan 10            4) Sierra, Christopher 11         
                  30.18     1:07.31 (37.13)     1:37.16 (29.85)     2:02.29 (25.13)
  9 Miami                                             3:00.00    2:17.00        
     1) Fernandez, Hans 11              2) Diaz, Frank 11                 
     3) Urrea, Jiuseph 10               4) Fernandez, Alberto 12          
                  33.62     1:13.06 (39.44)     1:49.45 (36.39)     2:17.00 (27.55)
 10 North Miami Beach                                 2:56.20    2:47.35        
     1) Razuri, Razuri 12               2) Abarca, Ivan 11                
     3) Gonzalez, Robert 11             4) Joshua, Campbell 10            
                  46.40     1:38.78 (52.38)   2:47.35 (1:08.57)                    
 11 Miami Central                                     3:10.25    2:59.70        
     1) Feliz, Allen 11                 2) Masuyama, Tadoa 12             
     3) Espinosa, Starky 11             4) Lazo-Rodriguez, Julio 12       
 -- North Miami                                            NT         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #3: Non-simultaneous arms - fly
     1) Klevenskly, Aleksandr 11        2) Jelincic, Mark 9               
     3) Sparfel, Maxime 12              4) Ruizcalderon, Anthony 12       
                  36.66     1:06.39 (29.73)     1:41.42 (35.03)          DQ (30.86)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.88  AA-A
                1:53.36  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Lee, Jenny                10 Hialeah              2:09.09    2:02.10        
                  28.88       59.47 (30.59)     1:30.88 (31.41)     2:02.10 (31.22)
  2 Vancil, Corenita          12 Miami Springs        2:09.67    2:08.62        
                  28.62       59.87 (31.25)     1:33.56 (33.69)     2:08.62 (35.06)
  3 Mansana, Melissa          10 Miami Beach          2:21.43    2:21.40        
                  32.82     1:08.86 (36.04)     1:46.21 (37.35)     2:21.40 (35.19)
  4 Utianski, Cheryl          12 Dr.Krop              2:23.49    2:24.75        
                  32.33     1:09.14 (36.81)     1:47.50 (38.36)     2:24.75 (37.25)
  5 Santiago, Amanda          12 American             2:22.96    2:25.23        
                  32.23     1:08.79 (36.56)     1:47.97 (39.18)     2:25.23 (37.26)
  6 Gambarina, Gretel          9 American             2:25.09    2:25.53        
                  32.47     1:09.15 (36.68)     1:48.13 (38.98)     2:25.53 (37.40)
  7 Freiria, Christina        12 Hialeah              2:26.27    2:27.71        
                  33.42     1:11.71 (38.29)     1:50.68 (38.97)     2:27.71 (37.03)
Consolation Final
  8 Edwards, Briana           11 Dr.Krop              2:26.87    2:27.43        
                  33.38     1:10.83 (37.45)     1:49.48 (38.65)     2:27.43 (37.95)
  9 Liptak, Judit             12 Hialeah-Miami LK     2:26.30    2:30.56        
                  33.58     1:11.63 (38.05)     1:51.23 (39.60)     2:30.56 (39.33)
 10 Franco, Melissa           11 Goleman              2:33.09    2:32.72        
                  32.32     1:09.86 (37.54)     1:51.10 (41.24)     2:32.72 (41.62)
 11 Ellinport, Melisa         10 Dr.Krop              2:34.88    2:36.62        
                  35.03     1:14.58 (39.55)     1:56.74 (42.16)     2:36.62 (39.88)
 12 Lopez, Monica             12 American             2:41.23    2:38.71        
                  35.01     1:14.39 (39.38)     1:55.99 (41.60)     2:38.71 (42.72)
 13 Costa, Angela             10 Miami Beach          2:41.94    2:41.46        
                  36.70     1:17.42 (40.72)     1:59.30 (41.88)     2:41.46 (42.16)
 14 Duncan, Angelica           9 Dr.Krop              2:44.08    2:43.84        
                  34.88     1:16.01 (41.13)     1:59.95 (43.94)     2:43.84 (43.89)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.88  AA-A
                1:53.36  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lee, Jenny                10 Hialeah              1:59.99    2:09.09        
                  29.57     1:01.49 (31.92)     1:35.10 (33.61)     2:09.09 (33.99)
  2 Vancil, Corenita          12 Miami Springs        2:12.00    2:09.67        
                  29.96     1:03.59 (33.63)     1:36.80 (33.21)     2:09.67 (32.87)
  3 Mansana, Melissa          10 Miami Beach          2:22.00    2:21.43        
                  32.74     1:08.50 (35.76)     1:45.94 (37.44)     2:21.43 (35.49)
  4 Santiago, Amanda          12 American             2:26.00    2:22.96        
                  32.88     1:09.41 (36.53)     1:47.91 (38.50)     2:22.96 (35.05)
  5 Utianski, Cheryl          12 Dr.Krop              2:22.90    2:23.49        
                  31.48     1:07.33 (35.85)     1:45.94 (38.61)     2:23.49 (37.55)
  6 Gambarina, Gretel          9 American             2:31.00    2:25.09        
                  32.08     1:08.23 (36.15)     1:46.61 (38.38)     2:25.09 (38.48)
  7 Freiria, Christina        12 Hialeah              2:20.10    2:26.27        
                  33.74     1:11.95 (38.21)     1:49.87 (37.92)     2:26.27 (36.40)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 Liptak, Judit             12 Hialeah-Miami LK     2:26.00    2:26.30        
                  31.42     1:06.97 (35.55)     1:46.86 (39.89)     2:26.30 (39.44)
  9 Edwards, Briana           11 Dr.Krop              2:25.40    2:26.87        
                  33.10     1:10.46 (37.36)     1:49.24 (38.78)     2:26.87 (37.63)
 10 Franco, Melissa           11 Goleman              2:36.00    2:33.09        
                  33.27     1:11.31 (38.04)     1:52.12 (40.81)     2:33.09 (40.97)
 11 Ellinport, Melisa         10 Dr.Krop              2:38.00    2:34.88        
                  35.21     1:14.77 (39.56)     1:55.27 (40.50)     2:34.88 (39.61)
 12 Lopez, Monica             12 American             2:33.00    2:41.23        
                  35.07     1:14.87 (39.80)     1:56.84 (41.97)     2:41.23 (44.39)
 13 Costa, Angela             10 Miami Beach          2:35.00    2:41.94        
                  37.64     1:20.03 (42.39)     2:01.23 (41.20)     2:41.94 (40.71)
 14 Duncan, Angelica           9 Dr.Krop              2:45.50    2:44.08        
                  35.80     1:17.06 (41.26)     2:01.71 (44.65)     2:44.08 (42.37)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Oger, Brigitte            12 Miami Coral Park     2:50.00    2:47.38        
                  37.22     1:18.87 (41.65)     2:03.45 (44.58)     2:47.38 (43.93)
 16 Cadena, Anneliese         10 Hialeah-Miami LK     2:40.00    2:48.16        
                  34.40     1:16.25 (41.85)     2:02.39 (46.14)     2:48.16 (45.77)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rodriguez, Yessenia       11 Hialeah              2:35.45    2:51.03        
                  37.44   2:51.03 (2:13.59)                                        
 18 Sperkacz, Adrianna        12 Miami Beach          2:55.00    2:53.49        
                  36.37     1:18.23 (41.86)     2:05.21 (46.98)     2:53.49 (48.28)
 19 Kaine, Caroline           11 Miami Beach          3:00.00    2:56.07        
                  38.81     1:23.03 (44.22)   2:56.04 (1:33.01)      2:56.07 (0.03)
 20 Arredondo, Sandy          11 American             3:05.00    2:59.62        
                  38.04     1:23.89 (45.85)     2:11.61 (47.72)     2:59.62 (48.01)
 21 Bennett, Amanda           12 Goleman              2:48.00    3:07.36        
                  38.72     1:25.65 (46.93)     2:16.50 (50.85)     3:07.36 (50.86)
 22 O'Hare, Kelcey            11 Miami                3:06.00    3:08.24        
                  40.33     1:27.60 (47.27)     2:18.67 (51.07)     3:08.24 (49.57)
 23 Carriel, Genesis          10 Hialeah-Miami LK     3:19.00    3:15.78        
                  40.78     1:30.40 (49.62)     2:23.97 (53.57)     3:15.78 (51.81)
 24 Lopez, Maria              12 Hialeah              2:26.20    3:24.91        
                  41.39     1:32.51 (51.12)     2:26.81 (54.30)     3:24.91 (58.10)
 25 Perez, Michelle           11 North Miami          3:30.00    3:27.17        
                  43.77   2:32.99 (1:49.22)     3:27.17 (54.18)                    
 26 Lopez, Ingrid             11 Miami                3:15.00    3:27.68        
                  43.12     1:37.06 (53.94)     2:34.86 (57.80)     3:27.68 (52.82)
 27 Zambrano, Sara            10 Miami Central        3:54.76    3:36.93        
                  44.96     1:40.01 (55.05)     2:37.59 (57.58)     3:36.93 (59.34)
 28 Amado, Maria               9 Miami Coral Park     3:00.00    3:47.60        
                  39.82     1:37.24 (57.42)   2:40.43 (1:03.19)   3:47.60 (1:07.17)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.77  AA-A
                1:43.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Lee, Joshua                9 Hialeah-Miami LK     1:59.65    1:56.63        
                  27.10       56.32 (29.22)     1:26.29 (29.97)     1:56.63 (30.34)
  2 Young, Edward             10 Hialeah              2:08.38    2:02.22        
                  27.63       58.04 (30.41)     1:30.50 (32.46)     2:02.22 (31.72)
  3 Ferreiro, Roberto         11 Hialeah              2:04.79    2:04.48        
                  28.42       59.56 (31.14)     1:31.60 (32.04)     2:04.48 (32.88)
  4 Garciga, Yoandry          11 Hialeah              2:06.47    2:06.49        
                  28.91     1:00.07 (31.16)     1:32.94 (32.87)     2:06.49 (33.55)
  5 Miranda, Jason             9 Miami Beach          2:10.58    2:07.97        
                  28.29     1:00.52 (32.23)     1:34.29 (33.77)     2:07.97 (33.68)
  6 Williams, Evan            10 Miami Springs        2:08.58    2:08.79        
                  29.36     1:01.94 (32.58)     1:35.63 (33.69)     2:08.79 (33.16)
  7 Franklin, Jeffrey         10 Dr.Krop              2:11.51    2:10.67        
                  29.50     1:02.48 (32.98)     1:37.22 (34.74)     2:10.67 (33.45)
Consolation Final
  8 Ruchko, Volodymyr         10 Dr.Krop              2:14.04    2:10.73        
                  29.71     1:02.86 (33.15)     1:36.64 (33.78)     2:10.73 (34.09)
  9 Schank, John              10 American             2:21.10    2:16.08        
                  29.58     1:03.96 (34.38)     1:41.25 (37.29)     2:16.08 (34.83)
 10 Martinez, Raymond         12 Hialeah              2:23.03    2:20.64        
                  31.92     1:07.09 (35.17)     1:45.73 (38.64)     2:20.64 (34.91)
 11 Hernandez, Francisco      11 American             2:23.27    2:23.01        
                  31.68     1:07.36 (35.68)     1:45.38 (38.02)     2:23.01 (37.63)
 12 Sparfel, Maxime           12 North Miami          2:27.48    2:23.91        
                  32.01     1:06.91 (34.90)     1:46.21 (39.30)     2:23.91 (37.70)
 13 Fernandez, Hans           11 Miami                2:23.49    2:32.22        
                  32.23     1:10.39 (38.16)     1:51.63 (41.24)     2:32.22 (40.59)
 -- Peleg, Yuval              10 Dr.Krop              2:23.13         NS        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.77  AA-A
                1:43.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lee, Joshua                9 Hialeah-Miami LK     1:58.00    1:59.65        
                  27.32       57.05 (29.73)     1:28.27 (31.22)     1:59.65 (31.38)
  2 Ferreiro, Roberto         11 Hialeah              2:06.71    2:04.79        
                  28.30     1:00.06 (31.76)     1:32.62 (32.56)     2:04.79 (32.17)
  3 Garciga, Yoandry          11 Hialeah              2:03.14    2:06.47        
                  28.66       59.98 (31.32)     1:33.09 (33.11)     2:06.47 (33.38)
  4 Young, Edward             10 Hialeah              1:58.00    2:08.38        
                  28.50     1:00.60 (32.10)     1:34.80 (34.20)     2:08.38 (33.58)
  5 Williams, Evan            10 Miami Springs        2:10.00    2:08.58        
                  28.82     1:01.02 (32.20)     1:34.15 (33.13)     2:08.58 (34.43)
  6 Miranda, Jason             9 Miami Beach          2:08.06    2:10.58        
                  29.67     1:02.83 (33.16)     1:37.05 (34.22)     2:10.58 (33.53)
  7 Franklin, Jeffrey         10 Dr.Krop              2:10.50    2:11.51        
                  28.87     1:02.44 (33.57)     1:37.34 (34.90)     2:11.51 (34.17)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 Ruchko, Volodymyr         10 Dr.Krop              2:10.50    2:14.04        
                  29.82     1:03.89 (34.07)     1:39.51 (35.62)     2:14.04 (34.53)
  9 Schank, John              10 American             2:21.00    2:21.10        
                  30.14     1:05.41 (35.27)     1:43.59 (38.18)     2:21.10 (37.51)
 10 Martinez, Raymond         12 Hialeah              2:18.00    2:23.03        
                  31.94     1:07.89 (35.95)     1:46.51 (38.62)     2:23.03 (36.52)
 11 Peleg, Yuval              10 Dr.Krop              2:19.50    2:23.13        
                  31.22     1:06.68 (35.46)     1:44.76 (38.08)     2:23.13 (38.37)
 12 Hernandez, Francisco      11 American             2:25.00    2:23.27        
                  30.81     1:05.84 (35.03)     1:45.09 (39.25)     2:23.27 (38.18)
 13 Fernandez, Hans           11 Miami                2:25.00    2:23.49        
                  32.05     1:08.16 (36.11)     1:47.29 (39.13)     2:23.49 (36.20)
 14 Sparfel, Maxime           12 North Miami          2:40.00    2:27.48        
                  32.40     1:09.05 (36.65)     1:48.72 (39.67)     2:27.48 (38.76)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Garcia, Jhonny            11 Hialeah-Miami LK     2:26.00    2:27.94        
                  32.20     1:10.22 (38.02)     1:48.90 (38.68)     2:27.94 (39.04)
 16 Veloza, Edgar             10 Miami Coral Park     2:30.00    2:31.96        
                1:10.00     1:51.36 (41.36)     2:31.96 (40.60)                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Yepes, Miguel             12 Miami Springs        2:36.00    2:33.08        
                  34.20     1:12.84 (38.64)     1:53.83 (40.99)     2:33.08 (39.25)

 18 Moreno, Ricardo           11 Goleman              2:40.00    2:34.47        
                  32.24     1:10.38 (38.14)     1:51.77 (41.39)     2:34.47 (42.70)
 19 Ramirez, Andres           12 American             2:40.00    2:35.43        
                  34.11     1:12.86 (38.75)     1:54.25 (41.39)     2:35.43 (41.18)
 20 Fernandez, Miguel         10 Miami Coral Park     2:32.00    2:36.21        
                  31.68     1:09.34 (37.66)     1:54.27 (44.93)     2:36.21 (41.94)
 21 Diaz, Frank               11 Miami                2:27.00    2:36.80        
                  35.92     1:14.70 (38.78)     1:56.94 (42.24)     2:36.80 (39.86)
 22 Weithorn, David           12 Miami Beach          2:31.93    2:38.14        
                  33.18     1:12.58 (39.40)     1:54.85 (42.27)     2:38.14 (43.29)
 23 Abraham, Jacob            12 Dr.Krop              2:41.00    2:43.86        
                  34.84     1:15.56 (40.72)     2:00.27 (44.71)     2:43.86 (43.59)
 24 Lopez, Mariano            11 Miami Beach          3:13.00    2:48.73        
                  32.06     1:12.82 (40.76)     1:59.63 (46.81)     2:48.73 (49.10)
 25 Delgado, Mario            10 Goleman              3:59.36    2:52.13        
                  34.82     1:18.10 (43.28)     2:04.80 (46.70)     2:52.13 (47.33)
 26 Gonzalez, Kenneth         12 Miami Beach          3:08.00    3:02.95        
                  35.76     1:20.30 (44.54)     2:11.02 (50.72)     3:02.95 (51.93)
 27 Fumero, Dionny            11 Hialeah-Miami LK     3:00.00    3:05.64        
                  35.19     1:23.26 (48.07)     2:13.31 (50.05)     3:05.64 (52.33)
 28 Guadallamo, Aaron          9 Goleman              3:30.00    3:07.37        
                  37.71     1:25.38 (47.67)     2:17.65 (52.27)     3:07.37 (49.72)
 29 Espinosa, Starky          11 Miami Central        3:04.34    3:07.58        
                  35.29     1:22.10 (46.81)     2:17.21 (55.11)     3:07.58 (50.37)
 -- Gonzalez, Lazaro          11 Hialeah-Miami LK     2:45.00         NS        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.22  AA-A
                2:07.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Roa, Marylin              11 Miami Coral Park     2:19.79    2:19.53        
                  30.48     1:07.73 (37.25)     1:47.63 (39.90)     2:19.53 (31.90)
  2 Freiria, Stephanie         9 Hialeah              2:34.33    2:32.49        
                  33.58     1:12.85 (39.27)     1:58.87 (46.02)     2:32.49 (33.62)
  3 Valdespino, Ana           10 Hialeah              2:34.55    2:35.40        
                  32.46     1:12.55 (40.09)     1:57.59 (45.04)     2:35.40 (37.81)
  4 Jelincic, Cassandra       12 North Miami          2:40.78    2:39.03        
                  31.61     1:10.95 (39.34)     2:02.35 (51.40)     2:39.03 (36.68)
  5 Stella, Rebecca           12 Dr.Krop              2:39.94    2:39.28        
                  33.75     1:17.85 (44.10)     2:04.45 (46.60)     2:39.28 (34.83)
  6 Shapiro, Cari             11 Dr.Krop              2:47.48    2:48.33        
                  37.40     1:23.42 (46.02)     2:07.19 (43.77)     2:48.33 (41.14)
  7 Pineda, Stephanie          9 American             2:47.09    2:49.63        
                  36.66     1:19.23 (42.57)     2:10.79 (51.56)     2:49.63 (38.84)
Consolation Final
  8 Useche, Stephan           10 Miami Springs        2:50.70    2:48.38        
                  37.74     1:19.86 (42.12)     2:09.82 (49.96)     2:48.38 (38.56)
  9 Rodriguez, Yamile         10 Dr.Krop              2:55.27    2:53.15        
                  36.66     1:19.25 (42.59)     2:12.82 (53.57)     2:53.15 (40.33)
 10 Alfonso, Glenda           12 Hialeah-Miami LK     3:14.85    3:08.90        
                  41.68     1:30.96 (49.28)     2:25.94 (54.98)     3:08.90 (42.96)
 11 Markus, Klara             11 Dr.Krop              3:06.18    3:09.74        
                  39.34     1:28.92 (49.58)     2:26.23 (57.31)     3:09.74 (43.51)
 12 Baltuch, Nicole           10 Hialeah-Miami LK     3:32.51    3:30.27        
                  47.31     1:35.63 (48.32)   2:44.16 (1:08.53)     3:30.27 (46.11)
 13 Austin, Claire            11 Miami Beach          3:34.36    3:34.02        
                  52.02     1:43.89 (51.87)   2:46.42 (1:02.53)     3:34.02 (47.60)
 -- Mokhtech, Meriem          11 Miami Coral Park     3:10.02         DQ        
      Non-continuous turning action - back
                  37.79     1:25.55 (47.76)     2:22.53 (56.98)          DQ (43.76)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.22  AA-A
                2:07.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Roa, Marylin              11 Miami Coral Park     2:21.00    2:19.79        
                  30.27     1:08.07 (37.80)     1:47.97 (39.90)     2:19.79 (31.82)
  2 Freiria, Stephanie         9 Hialeah              2:37.56    2:34.33        
                  33.41     1:13.37 (39.96)     1:59.88 (46.51)     2:34.33 (34.45)
  3 Valdespino, Ana           10 Hialeah              2:30.20    2:34.55        
                  32.23     1:11.01 (38.78)     1:55.88 (44.87)     2:34.55 (38.67)
  4 Stella, Rebecca           12 Dr.Krop              2:39.00    2:39.94        
                  33.51     1:17.00 (43.49)     2:03.77 (46.77)     2:39.94 (36.17)
  5 Jelincic, Cassandra       12 North Miami          2:41.00    2:40.78        
                  31.99     1:10.68 (38.69)     2:02.48 (51.80)     2:40.78 (38.30)
  6 Pineda, Stephanie          9 American             2:44.00    2:47.09        
                  36.25     1:19.29 (43.04)     2:10.06 (50.77)     2:47.09 (37.03)
  7 Shapiro, Cari             11 Dr.Krop              2:50.30    2:47.48        
                  37.98     1:23.38 (45.40)     2:06.76 (43.38)     2:47.48 (40.72)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 Useche, Stephan           10 Miami Springs        2:47.00    2:50.70        
                  36.61     1:19.18 (42.57)     2:10.23 (51.05)     2:50.70 (40.47)
  9 Rodriguez, Yamile         10 Dr.Krop              2:52.30    2:55.27        
                  36.87     1:19.06 (42.19)     2:13.94 (54.88)     2:55.27 (41.33)
 10 Markus, Klara             11 Dr.Krop              3:07.50    3:06.18        
                  37.39     1:26.27 (48.88)     2:22.39 (56.12)     3:06.18 (43.79)
 11 Mokhtech, Meriem          11 Miami Coral Park     3:14.00    3:10.02        
                  38.26     1:24.63 (46.37)     2:24.56 (59.93)     3:10.02 (45.46)
 12 Alfonso, Glenda           12 Hialeah-Miami LK     3:13.00    3:14.85        
                  39.23     1:30.41 (51.18)     2:28.77 (58.36)     3:14.85 (46.08)
 13 Baltuch, Nicole           10 Hialeah-Miami LK     3:30.00    3:32.51        
                  45.95     1:36.44 (50.49)   2:44.76 (1:08.32)     3:32.51 (47.75)
 14 Austin, Claire            11 Miami Beach          3:30.00    3:34.36        
                  50.97     1:42.76 (51.79)   2:45.47 (1:02.71)     3:34.36 (48.89)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Deochnada, Odalys         12 Goleman              2:59.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick - breast
                  51.46   1:57.26 (1:05.80)   3:00.19 (1:02.93)          DQ (59.41)
 -- Rodriguez, Laura           9 Hialeah-Miami LK     4:00.00         DQ        
      No touch at turn - back
                  53.97   2:01.98 (1:08.01)   3:18.44 (1:16.46)          DQ (55.28)
 -- Taveras, Gigi             12 Miami Springs        3:10.00         NS        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.66  AA-A
                1:56.20  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Fernandez, Javier         11 Hialeah              2:13.56    2:07.60        
                  28.25     1:01.69 (33.44)     1:37.47 (35.78)     2:07.60 (30.13)
  2 Escudero, Carlos          12 Hialeah              2:16.59    2:09.23        
                  28.19     1:04.29 (36.10)     1:38.75 (34.46)     2:09.23 (30.48)
  3 Jelincic, Mark             9 North Miami          2:16.94    2:16.09        
                  28.44     1:04.56 (36.12)     1:42.98 (38.42)     2:16.09 (33.11)
  4 Duek, Thomas              12 Dr.Krop              2:25.91    2:26.22        
                  29.40     1:08.76 (39.36)     1:50.20 (41.44)     2:26.22 (36.02)
  5 Useche, Alfredo           12 Miami Springs        2:28.42    2:27.82        
                  29.05     1:09.81 (40.76)     1:54.25 (44.44)     2:27.82 (33.57)
  6 Hodson, Matthew           11 Dr.Krop              2:29.60    2:28.78        
                  31.17     1:09.27 (38.10)     1:54.40 (45.13)     2:28.78 (34.38)
  7 Reino, Eric                9 Miami Beach          2:33.23    2:36.26        
                  28.81     1:05.99 (37.18)     1:58.05 (52.06)     2:36.26 (38.21)
Consolation Final
  8 Landman, Bryan            12 Dr.Krop              2:34.48    2:31.44        
                  32.04     1:11.55 (39.51)     1:57.33 (45.78)     2:31.44 (34.11)
  9 Moreno, Daniel            12 Goleman              2:35.22    2:32.08        
                  30.69     1:11.01 (40.32)     1:57.39 (46.38)     2:32.08 (34.69)
 10 Perez, Nasir              11 Hialeah              2:38.05    2:36.29        
                  32.30     1:14.61 (42.31)     1:59.34 (44.73)     2:36.29 (36.95)
 11 Cruceta, Alberto          12 American             2:39.39    2:39.03        
                  31.25     1:13.36 (42.11)     2:02.25 (48.89)     2:39.03 (36.78)
 12 Erigoyen, Christopher     11 Miami Coral Park     2:46.93    2:47.61        
                  33.39     1:17.51 (44.12)     2:05.63 (48.12)     2:47.61 (41.98)
 13 Clares, Carlos            11 Hialeah-Miami LK     3:04.41    3:01.64        
                  34.18     1:20.89 (46.71)     2:15.40 (54.51)     3:01.64 (46.24)
 14 Gregorisch, Normando      12 Hialeah-Miami LK     2:59.45    3:01.95        
                  41.23     1:30.78 (49.55)     2:20.67 (49.89)     3:01.95 (41.28)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.66  AA-A
                1:56.20  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fernandez, Javier         11 Hialeah              2:08.30    2:13.56        
                  28.81     1:04.03 (35.22)     1:41.34 (37.31)     2:13.56 (32.22)
  2 Escudero, Carlos          12 Hialeah              2:10.40    2:16.59        
                  29.02     1:04.60 (35.58)     1:42.97 (38.37)     2:16.59 (33.62)
  3 Jelincic, Mark             9 North Miami          2:12.00    2:16.94        
                  27.90     1:03.67 (35.77)     1:43.30 (39.63)     2:16.94 (33.64)
  4 Duek, Thomas              12 Dr.Krop              2:28.50    2:25.91        
                  30.21     1:09.54 (39.33)     1:50.19 (40.65)     2:25.91 (35.72)
  5 Useche, Alfredo           12 Miami Springs        2:28.00    2:28.42        
                  29.56     1:09.10 (39.54)     1:54.06 (44.96)     2:28.42 (34.36)
  6 Hodson, Matthew           11 Dr.Krop              2:25.30    2:29.60        
                  30.63     1:09.01 (38.38)     1:53.95 (44.94)     2:29.60 (35.65)
  7 Reino, Eric                9 Miami Beach          2:29.00    2:33.23        
                  27.69     1:04.07 (36.38)     1:56.25 (52.18)     2:33.23 (36.98)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 Landman, Bryan            12 Dr.Krop              2:31.70    2:34.48        
                  32.04     1:12.02 (39.98)     1:59.69 (47.67)     2:34.48 (34.79)
  9 Moreno, Daniel            12 Goleman              2:42.36    2:35.22        
                  30.25     1:11.60 (41.35)     2:00.16 (48.56)     2:35.22 (35.06)
 10 Perez, Nasir              11 Hialeah              2:36.20    2:38.05        
                  31.90     1:15.77 (43.87)     2:00.07 (44.30)     2:38.05 (37.98)
 11 Cruceta, Alberto          12 American             2:42.00    2:39.39        
                  31.71     1:13.51 (41.80)     2:02.33 (48.82)     2:39.39 (37.06)
 12 Erigoyen, Christopher     11 Miami Coral Park     2:42.00    2:46.93        
                  32.30     1:16.17 (43.87)     2:05.25 (49.08)     2:46.93 (41.68)
 13 Gregorisch, Normando      12 Hialeah-Miami LK     3:00.00    2:59.45        
                  39.36     1:28.19 (48.83)     2:17.88 (49.69)     2:59.45 (41.57)
 14 Clares, Carlos            11 Hialeah-Miami LK     3:04.00    3:04.41        
                  34.19     1:22.54 (48.35)     2:18.30 (55.76)     3:04.41 (46.11)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Sierra, Christopher       11 Goleman              3:05.00    3:08.79        
                  33.96     1:26.83 (52.87)     2:22.91 (56.08)     3:08.79 (45.88)
 -- Gonzalez, John            12 Miami Springs        3:00.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick - fly
                  40.51     1:33.02 (52.51)     2:28.72 (55.70)          DQ (43.79)
 -- Bowman, Pete               9 Miami Norland             NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous touch - fly
 -- Pinna, Chaz               11 American             3:00.00         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
                  33.33     1:26.52 (53.19)   2:28.57 (1:02.05)          DQ (48.73)
 -- Miller, Leo                9 American             3:00.00         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
                  35.69     1:19.55 (43.86)     2:12.59 (53.04)          DQ (40.78)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.92  AA-A
                24.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Dominguez, Monique        12 Dr.Krop                27.49      26.54        
  2 Marques, Kristy            9 Miami Beach            25.91      26.61        
  3 Graff, Erica               9 Miami Beach            28.08      27.85        
  4 Amaro, Allison            11 Hialeah-Miami LK       28.97      28.02        
  5 Grunauer, Liza            12 Hialeah                29.41      28.96        
  6 Santiago, Amanda          12 American               28.70      29.00        
  7 Pineda, Stephanie          9 American               29.45      29.24        
Consolation Final
  8 Useche, Stephan           10 Miami Springs          29.78      29.62        
  9 Dashiell, Jaime           11 Dr.Krop                29.58      29.91        
 10 Arredondo, Denise         12 Miami Springs          29.82      30.18        
 11 Semel, Erica              12 Dr.Krop                30.15      30.21        
 12 Markman, Morgan            9 Dr.Krop                31.36      30.72        
 13 Diaz, Natacha             12 Miami Beach            30.21      31.26        
 14 Barraza, Michelle         12 North Miami Bch        30.63      32.61        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.92  AA-A
                24.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marques, Kristy            9 Miami Beach            28.00      25.91        
  2 Dominguez, Monique        12 Dr.Krop                26.90      27.49        
  3 Graff, Erica               9 Miami Beach            28.60      28.08        
  4 Santiago, Amanda          12 American               29.00      28.70        
  5 Amaro, Allison            11 Hialeah-Miami LK       29.00      28.97        
  6 Grunauer, Liza            12 Hialeah                28.50      29.41        
  7 Pineda, Stephanie          9 American               28.20      29.45        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 Dashiell, Jaime           11 Dr.Krop                28.20      29.58        
  9 Useche, Stephan           10 Miami Springs          30.00      29.78        
 10 Arredondo, Denise         12 Miami Springs          30.00      29.82        
 11 Semel, Erica              12 Dr.Krop                29.40      30.15        
 12 Diaz, Natacha             12 Miami Beach            31.16      30.21        
 13 Barraza, Michelle         12 North Miami Bch        30.40      30.63        
 14 Markman, Morgan            9 Dr.Krop                31.40      31.36        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Foligno, Alyssa           11 North Miami Bch        31.20      31.80        
 16 Pinna, Tegan               9 American               31.80      32.07        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lima, Martha              11 Miami Coral Park       32.00      32.18        
 18 Franco, Melissa           11 Goleman                30.25      32.29        
 19 Luis, Tania               10 Miami Coral Park       34.00      32.44        
 20 Soto, Talisa              10 Goleman                36.25      33.68        
 21 Gomez, Emily               9 Hialeah                35.50      35.02        
 22 Kessel, Diane             11 Hialeah-Miami LK       37.00      35.11        
 23 Rodriguez, Yillian        10 Hialeah                31.40      35.79        

 24 Torrens, Natali           10 Miami                  35.00      35.83        
 25 Casey, April              12 Hialeah                33.40      36.36        
 26 Pellitero, Vanessa         9 American               38.50      36.67        
 27 Espinales, Giselle        12 Miami Springs          38.00      36.69        
 28 Hernandez, Jessica        12 Miami                  35.00      37.61        
 29 Gutierrez, Paticia         9 Hialeah-Miami LK       32.00      38.07        
 30 Perez, Cinthya            11 North Miami            41.00      40.14        
 31 Hueck, Andrea              9 Miami                  45.00      40.20        
 32 Cortes, Stephanie         12 Miami Beach            40.00      40.65        
 33 Cajamarca, Diana          12 North Miami Bch        38.20      42.01        
 34 Sanchez, Marlie            9 Miami Springs          50.00      42.51        
 35 Leon, Mariorly            10 Miami                  45.00      45.15        
 36 Cheung, Yu-ting           10 North Miami Bch        45.20      45.69        
 37 Resendiz, Carina          10 Hialeah-Miami LK       45.00      46.25        
 38 Bautista, Greyci          10 Miami Central          48.20      47.10        
 39 Ramirez, Brinny           11 Goleman                36.25      58.04        
 40 Luna, Maria               11 Miami Central          49.20    1:01.93        
 41 Lopez, Yolanda            11 Miami Central        1:02.12    1:19.56        
 -- Guzman, Wendy             12 North Miami            46.00         NS        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.29  AA-A
                21.55  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Cervantes, Roberto        12 Miami Coral Park       23.74      23.37        
  2 Lledo, Raul               11 Miami Coral Park       24.06      24.32        
  3 Rodriguez, Frank          11 Miami Springs          24.09      24.39        
  4 McCarthy, Christopher     12 Hialeah                24.14      24.41        
  5 Cordovil, Guilermhe       12 Miami Beach            24.69      24.50        
  6 O'Neill, Jonathan         10 Goleman                25.02      26.13        
  7 Armenteros, Lazaro        12 Miami                  25.11      26.25        
Consolation Final
  8 Lossos, Chen              11 Dr.Krop                25.14      24.80        
  9 Morales, Rick             11 Miami Coral Park       25.32      25.40        
 10 Whitaker, Victor          12 Hialeah                26.10      26.23        
 11 Nudel, David              11 Dr.Krop                25.71      26.26        
 12 Milanes, Jordan           11 Hialeah                25.62      26.48        
 13 Faura, Sergio             12 American               26.30      26.69        
 14 Roman, Jovanni            11 Hialeah-Miami LK       26.04      27.44        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.29  AA-A
                21.55  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cervantes, Roberto        12 Miami Coral Park       23.00      23.74        
  2 Lledo, Raul               11 Miami Coral Park       26.00      24.06        
  3 Rodriguez, Frank          11 Miami Springs          24.50      24.09        
  4 McCarthy, Christopher     12 Hialeah                25.62      24.14        
  5 Cordovil, Guilermhe       12 Miami Beach            24.00      24.69        
  6 O'Neill, Jonathan         10 Goleman                24.00      25.02        
  7 Armenteros, Lazaro        12 Miami                  25.50      25.11        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 Lossos, Chen              11 Dr.Krop                24.10      25.14        
  9 Morales, Rick             11 Miami Coral Park       24.00      25.32        
 10 Milanes, Jordan           11 Hialeah                26.00      25.62        
 11 Nudel, David              11 Dr.Krop                24.90      25.71        
 12 Roman, Jovanni            11 Hialeah-Miami LK       28.00      26.04        
 13 Whitaker, Victor          12 Hialeah                25.90      26.10        
 14 Faura, Sergio             12 American               26.95      26.30        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Mora, Jose                11 Miami Beach            25.00      26.36        
 16 Ninov, Victor             12 Miami Beach            26.00      27.07        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Reynolds, Joshua          11 Hialeah                30.00      27.80        
 18 Fernandez, Alberto        12 Miami                  28.00      27.94        
 19 Hernadez, Jonathan         9 Goleman                28.00      28.03        
 20 Correa, Jonathan          11 American               27.80      28.15        
 21 Gonzalez, Robert          11 North Miami Bch        28.80      29.19        
 22 Ruizcalderon, Anthony     12 North Miami            35.00      31.02        
 23 Catin, Immer              12 Miami Springs          30.00      31.18        
 23 Urrea, Jiuseph            10 Miami                  32.08      31.18        
 25 Cambas, Ariel             12 Miami Springs          40.00      31.51        
 26 Lescailles, Leandro        9 Hialeah-Miami LK       32.00      32.22        
 27 Feldman, Alan             10 Dr.Krop                33.50      32.29        
 28 Sanchez, Jorge            10 Miami Springs          45.00      32.33        
 29 Fumero, Dionny            11 Hialeah-Miami LK       33.00      32.95        
 30 Castellanos, Daniel       10 Hialeah-Miami LK       33.00      33.05        
 31 Abarca, Ivan              11 North Miami Bch        34.80      34.63        
 32 Rugama, Byron             11 Miami Central          38.45      35.36        
 33 Morjain, Moses            12 Miami Beach            34.00      35.55        
 34 Villanueva, Alex           9 Goleman                30.00      36.65        
 35 Lazo, Steven              11 Miami Central          39.10      37.70        
 36 Razuri, Razuri            12 North Miami Bch        37.50      37.71        
 37 Joshua, Campbell          10 North Miami Bch        38.20      38.08        
 38 Cast, Nicholas             9 Miami                  43.00      42.97        
 39 Menendez, Mario           12 North Miami            47.00      46.93        
 -- Miller, Leo                9 American               28.87         NS        
 -- Gomez, Yarian             10 Goleman                32.00         NS        
 -- Arias, Alex               11 American               30.06         NS        
 -- Ardila, Antonio           12 North Miami            33.00         NS        
 -- Brown, Joseph             12 Miami Central          25.55         NS        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alvarez, Krystal          10 Miami Coral Park      275.20     451.90        
  2 Alfonso, Glenda           12 Hialeah-Miami LK      150.00     233.70        
  3 Rico-Arango, Karina       10 Miami                 300.00     214.00        
 -- Borrego, Sara             12 Hialeah               250.00         NS        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Christopher     12 Hialeah               348.20     396.10        
  2 Whitaker, Victor          12 Hialeah               338.50     349.25        
  3 Giraldo, Jonathan         12 Hialeah               275.50     205.60        
 -- Machado, Carlos            9 Hialeah-Miami LK      141.00         NS        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                56.94  AA-A
                57.71  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Garcia, Jessica           11 Hialeah              1:01.00      59.47        
                  27.59       59.47 (31.88)                                        
  2 Van Embden, Sagette       11 Dr.Krop              1:04.38    1:03.02        
                  29.02     1:03.02 (34.00)                                        
  3 Vancil, Corenita          12 Miami Springs        1:05.91    1:04.35        
                  28.92     1:04.35 (35.43)                                        
  4 Torres, Vicnan            11 Hialeah              1:07.01    1:06.17        
                  31.20     1:06.17 (34.97)                                        
  5 Conceicao, Fernanda       12 Miami Beach          1:09.69    1:08.63        
                  31.62     1:08.63 (37.01)                                        
  6 Egozi, Sara               11 Dr.Krop              1:16.95    1:17.37        
                  36.77     1:17.37 (40.60)                                        
  7 Gambarina, Gretel          9 American             1:14.59    1:17.48        
                  34.11     1:17.48 (43.37)                                        
Consolation Final
  8 Vega, Catherine           10 North Miami Bch      1:23.81    1:19.82        
                  35.81     1:19.82 (44.01)                                        
  9 Roca, Monica              12 American             1:19.79    1:20.15        
                  36.55     1:20.15 (43.60)                                        
 10 Markus, Klara             11 Dr.Krop              1:24.29    1:33.11        
                  39.58     1:33.11 (53.53)                                        
 11 Pena, Monique             10 Miami Springs        1:44.61    1:42.28        
                  48.92     1:42.28 (53.36)                                        
 12 Pupo, Susette             10 Hialeah-Miami LK     1:45.40    1:45.74        
                  47.41     1:45.74 (58.33)                                        
 13 Nesmith, Danielle         11 Hialeah-Miami LK     1:55.01    1:47.36        
                  43.24   1:47.36 (1:04.12)                                        
 14 Deochnada, Odalys         12 Goleman              2:00.22    1:56.99        
                  51.10   1:56.99 (1:05.89)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                56.94  AA-A
                57.71  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garcia, Jessica           11 Hialeah                59.99    1:01.00        
                  28.58     1:01.00 (32.42)                                        
  2 Van Embden, Sagette       11 Dr.Krop              1:02.90    1:04.38        
                  29.70     1:04.38 (34.68)                                        
  3 Vancil, Corenita          12 Miami Springs        1:04.00    1:05.91        
                  30.03     1:05.91 (35.88)                                        
  4 Torres, Vicnan            11 Hialeah              1:05.80    1:07.01        
                  31.38     1:07.01 (35.63)                                        
  5 Conceicao, Fernanda       12 Miami Beach          1:13.30    1:09.69        
                  31.83     1:09.69 (37.86)                                        
  6 Gambarina, Gretel          9 American             1:14.00    1:14.59        
                  33.58     1:14.59 (41.01)                                        
  7 Egozi, Sara               11 Dr.Krop              1:21.30    1:16.95        
                  35.60     1:16.95 (41.35)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 Roca, Monica              12 American             1:17.00    1:19.79        
                  36.63     1:19.79 (43.16)                                        
  9 Vega, Catherine           10 North Miami Bch      1:17.40    1:23.81        
                  38.14     1:23.81 (45.67)                                        
 10 Markus, Klara             11 Dr.Krop              1:23.40    1:24.29        
                  37.63     1:24.29 (46.66)                                        
 11 Pena, Monique             10 Miami Springs        1:44.00    1:44.61        
                  48.71     1:44.61 (55.90)                                        
 12 Pupo, Susette             10 Hialeah-Miami LK     1:49.00    1:45.40        
                  43.98   1:45.40 (1:01.42)                                        
 13 Nesmith, Danielle         11 Hialeah-Miami LK     1:45.00    1:55.01        
                  45.00   1:55.01 (1:10.01)                                        
 14 Deochnada, Odalys         12 Goleman              2:00.23    2:00.22        
                  53.41   2:00.22 (1:06.81)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Young, Lindsey            12 Dr.Krop              1:36.80         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
                  42.66        DQ (1:09.33)                                        
 -- Thomas, Shanes             9 Miami Norland             NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous touch
 -- Lopez, Charleen           11 Miami Coral Park     1:38.00         NS        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.02  AA-A
                51.91  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Robert, Leonel            12 Hialeah                59.12      55.47        
                  26.08       55.47 (29.39)                                        
  2 Rodriguez, Francisco      10 Hialeah              1:01.46    1:01.08        
                  27.57     1:01.08 (33.51)                                        
  3 Useche, Alfredo           12 Miami Springs        1:04.02    1:02.70        
                  28.66     1:02.70 (34.04)                                        
  4 Baron, John               12 Hialeah-Miami LK     1:05.57    1:02.94        
                  29.16     1:02.94 (33.78)                                        
  5 Cruz, Pablo               12 Hialeah              1:04.60    1:04.32        
                  29.06     1:04.32 (35.26)                                        
  6 Greulack, Ernesto         10 Miami Beach          1:06.95    1:06.24        
                  30.02     1:06.24 (36.22)                                        
  7 Sheinman, Zachary         12 Dr.Krop              1:06.30    1:08.29        
                  31.08     1:08.29 (37.21)                                        
Consolation Final
  8 Cruceta, Alberto          12 American             1:14.69    1:10.66        
                  32.35     1:10.66 (38.31)                                        
  9 Landman, Bryan            12 Dr.Krop              1:10.93    1:12.63        
                  32.84     1:12.63 (39.79)                                        
 10 Moreno, Ricardo           11 Goleman              1:19.79    1:16.29        
                  34.54     1:16.29 (41.75)                                        
 11 Klevenskly, Aleksandr     11 North Miami          1:20.68    1:18.48        
                  34.92     1:18.48 (43.56)                                        
 12 Yepes, Miguel             12 Miami Springs        1:18.16    1:18.86        
                  35.55     1:18.86 (43.31)                                        
 -- Gonzalez, Robert          11 North Miami Bch      1:13.31         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous touch
                  32.72          DQ (40.32)                                        
 -- Peleg, Yuval              10 Dr.Krop              1:22.35         DQ        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.02  AA-A
                51.91  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robert, Leonel            12 Hialeah                55.00      59.12        
                  27.36       59.12 (31.76)                                        
  2 Rodriguez, Francisco      10 Hialeah              1:00.00    1:01.46        
                  28.27     1:01.46 (33.19)                                        
  3 Useche, Alfredo           12 Miami Springs        1:02.80    1:04.02        
                  28.90     1:04.02 (35.12)                                        
  4 Cruz, Pablo               12 Hialeah              1:08.00    1:04.60        
                  29.25     1:04.60 (35.35)                                        
  5 Baron, John               12 Hialeah-Miami LK     1:06.00    1:05.57        
                  29.06     1:05.57 (36.51)                                        
  6 Sheinman, Zachary         12 Dr.Krop              1:04.80    1:06.30        
                  30.13     1:06.30 (36.17)                                        
  7 Greulack, Ernesto         10 Miami Beach          1:07.00    1:06.95        
                  30.07     1:06.95 (36.88)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 Landman, Bryan            12 Dr.Krop              1:09.00    1:10.93        
                  32.70     1:10.93 (38.23)                                        
  9 Gonzalez, Robert          11 North Miami Bch      1:12.20    1:13.31        
                  33.04     1:13.31 (40.27)                                        
 10 Cruceta, Alberto          12 American             1:12.00    1:14.69        
                  33.94     1:14.69 (40.75)                                        
 11 Yepes, Miguel             12 Miami Springs        1:14.00    1:18.16        
                  35.24     1:18.16 (42.92)                                        
 12 Moreno, Ricardo           11 Goleman              1:30.00    1:19.79        
                  35.48     1:19.79 (44.31)                                        
 13 Klevenskly, Aleksandr     11 North Miami          1:31.00    1:20.68        
                  35.84     1:20.68 (44.84)                                        
 14 Peleg, Yuval              10 Dr.Krop              1:21.80    1:22.35        
                  37.36     1:22.35 (44.99)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Diaz, Luis                11 Hialeah-Miami LK     1:26.00    1:25.17        
                  36.90     1:25.17 (48.27)                                        
 16 Roble, Jose               12 Hialeah              1:31.14    1:25.26        
                  36.90     1:25.26 (48.36)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 De La Casas, Alex          9 Miami Coral Park     2:00.00    1:30.80        
                  40.35     1:30.80 (50.45)                                        
 18 Lynch, Asim               10 North Miami          1:30.00    1:37.49        
                  39.92     1:37.49 (57.57)                                        
 19 Hernadez, Jonathan         9 Goleman              1:40.00    1:50.01        
                  47.50   1:50.01 (1:02.51)                                        
 -- Lattimore, Joshua          9 Miami Norland             NT         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Gregorisch, Normando      12 Hialeah-Miami LK     1:32.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
                  42.46          DQ (52.64)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.86  AA-A
                52.46  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Dominguez, Monique        12 Dr.Krop              1:00.37      58.10        
                  27.63       58.10 (30.47)                                        
  2 Graff, Erica               9 Miami Beach          1:01.01    1:01.14        
                  29.66     1:01.14 (31.48)                                        
  3 Grunauer, Liza            12 Hialeah              1:04.09    1:02.40        
                  30.56     1:02.40 (31.84)                                        
  4 Stella, Rebecca           12 Dr.Krop              1:03.81    1:03.09        
                  30.11     1:03.09 (32.98)                                        
  5 Dashiell, Jaime           11 Dr.Krop              1:06.33    1:07.95        
                  32.51     1:07.95 (35.44)                                        
  6 Diaz, Natacha             12 Miami Beach          1:07.84    1:09.56        
                  33.56     1:09.56 (36.00)                                        
  7 Mansana, Maeva            10 Miami Beach          1:06.66    1:09.82        
                  33.16     1:09.82 (36.66)                                        
Consolation Final
  8 Semel, Erica              12 Dr.Krop              1:07.90    1:05.87        
                  31.41     1:05.87 (34.46)                                        
  9 Critchlet, Malu           11 North Miami Bch      1:09.94    1:09.83        
                  33.18     1:09.83 (36.65)                                        
 10 Foligno, Alyssa           11 North Miami Bch      1:13.84    1:13.23        
                  33.69     1:13.23 (39.54)                                        
 11 Rodriguez, Yessenia       11 Hialeah              1:16.96    1:16.82        
                  36.67     1:16.82 (40.15)                                        
 12 Cadena, Anneliese         10 Hialeah-Miami LK     1:11.80    1:17.28        
                  34.88     1:17.28 (42.40)                                        
 13 Scott, Laura              12 Miami Springs        1:19.76    1:17.74        
                  37.17     1:17.74 (40.57)                                        
 14 Franco, Georgina          12 Hialeah              1:18.63    1:21.22        
                  36.68     1:21.22 (44.54)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.86  AA-A
                52.46  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dominguez, Monique        12 Dr.Krop                58.20    1:00.37        
                  28.49     1:00.37 (31.88)                                        
  2 Graff, Erica               9 Miami Beach          1:06.00    1:01.01        
                  29.32     1:01.01 (31.69)                                        
  3 Stella, Rebecca           12 Dr.Krop              1:03.60    1:03.81        
                  30.30     1:03.81 (33.51)                                        
  4 Grunauer, Liza            12 Hialeah              1:01.10    1:04.09        
                  30.96     1:04.09 (33.13)                                        
  5 Dashiell, Jaime           11 Dr.Krop              1:04.80    1:06.33        
                  31.75     1:06.33 (34.58)                                        
  6 Mansana, Maeva            10 Miami Beach          1:08.24    1:06.66        
                  31.92     1:06.66 (34.74)                                        
  7 Diaz, Natacha             12 Miami Beach          1:12.00    1:07.84        
                  32.10     1:07.84 (35.74)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 Semel, Erica              12 Dr.Krop              1:05.80    1:07.90        
                  32.40     1:07.90 (35.50)                                        
  9 Critchlet, Malu           11 North Miami Bch      1:12.30    1:09.94        
                  33.71     1:09.94 (36.23)                                        
 10 Cadena, Anneliese         10 Hialeah-Miami LK     1:12.00    1:11.80        
                  33.04     1:11.80 (38.76)                                        
 11 Foligno, Alyssa           11 North Miami Bch      1:12.40    1:13.84        
                  34.00     1:13.84 (39.84)                                        
 12 Rodriguez, Yessenia       11 Hialeah              1:10.74    1:16.96        
 13 Franco, Georgina          12 Hialeah              1:22.33    1:18.63        
                  36.07     1:18.63 (42.56)                                        
 14 Scott, Laura              12 Miami Springs        1:15.00    1:19.76        
                  37.09     1:19.76 (42.67)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Kaine, Caroline           11 Miami Beach          1:22.00    1:20.26        
                  38.05     1:20.26 (42.21)                                        
 16 Olmeda, Yomary            10 Hialeah              1:24.14    1:20.61        
                  36.68     1:20.61 (43.93)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Pellitero, Vanessa         9 American             1:26.00    1:22.24        
                  38.40     1:22.24 (43.84)                                        
 18 Kessel, Diane             11 Hialeah-Miami LK     1:32.00    1:23.37        
                  42.07     1:23.37 (41.30)                                        
 19 Arce, Ana                 10 Miami Springs        1:37.00    1:26.34        
                  40.65     1:26.34 (45.69)                                        
 20 Zaila, Vivianna           10 American             1:38.00    1:27.08        
                  41.09     1:27.08 (45.99)                                        
 21 Gutierrez, Paticia         9 Hialeah-Miami LK     1:26.00    1:27.25        
                  38.78     1:27.25 (48.47)                                        
 22 Carriel, Genesis          10 Hialeah-Miami LK     1:32.00    1:27.90        
                  40.16     1:27.90 (47.74)                                        
 23 Zuniga, Renee             10 Miami                1:31.00    1:28.18        
                  40.66     1:28.18 (47.52)                                        
 24 Ramirez, Andrea           12 American             1:29.00    1:28.80        
                  41.42     1:28.80 (47.38)                                        
 25 Espinales, Giselle        12 Miami Springs        1:20.00    1:29.71        
                  39.89     1:29.71 (49.82)                                        
 26 Gomez, Alexa              10 American             1:29.00    1:31.71        
                  41.15     1:31.71 (50.56)                                        
 27 O'Hare, Kelcey            11 Miami                1:23.00    1:31.81        
                  38.61     1:31.81 (53.20)                                        
 28 Quintero, Karina          11 Miami Springs        1:40.00    1:31.91        
                  45.32     1:31.91 (46.59)                                        
 29 Hueck, Andrea              9 Miami                1:40.00    1:32.50        
                  42.51     1:32.50 (49.99)                                        
 30 Barreto, Monica           12 Miami Coral Park     1:20.00    1:32.63        
 31 Murcia, Melissa           10 North Miami          1:33.00    1:33.29        
                  42.81     1:33.29 (50.48)                                        
 32 Zambrano, Sara            10 Miami Central        1:45.86    1:39.21        
                  45.19     1:39.21 (54.02)                                        
 33 Cheung, Yu-ting           10 North Miami Bch      1:39.20    1:40.59        
                  45.65     1:40.59 (54.94)                                        
 34 Leon, Mariorly            10 Miami                1:45.00    1:45.52        
                  47.57     1:45.52 (57.95)                                        
 35 Dijols, Dania             11 Goleman              1:16.25    2:18.74        
                  59.06   2:18.74 (1:19.68)                                        
 -- Guzman, Wendy             12 North Miami          1:35.00         DQ        
 -- Gonzalez, Ariadna         11 Goleman              1:14.36         NS        
 -- Lima, Martha              11 Miami Coral Park     1:17.00         NS        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.65  AA-A
                47.18  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Cervantes, Roberto        12 Miami Coral Park       52.94      51.23        
                  24.55       51.23 (26.68)                                        
  2 Rodriguez, Frank          11 Miami Springs          54.54      53.53        
                  25.26       53.53 (28.27)                                        
  3 Sergov, Alex              12 Miami Beach            55.80      53.67        
                  25.53       53.67 (28.14)                                        
  4 Ferreiro, Roberto         11 Hialeah                55.31      54.85        
                  26.76       54.85 (28.09)                                        
  5 Young, Edward             10 Hialeah                56.14      56.01        
                  26.36       56.01 (29.65)                                        
  6 Gonzalez, Joan            11 Hialeah-Miami LK       56.36      56.83        
                  26.61       56.83 (30.22)                                        
  7 Armenteros, Lazaro        12 Miami                  56.75      57.30        
                  27.00       57.30 (30.30)                                        
Consolation Final
  8 Correa, Daniel            12 American               57.19      56.42        
                  27.40       56.42 (29.02)                                        
  9 Milanes, Jordan           11 Hialeah                59.57      58.51        
                  27.96       58.51 (30.55)                                        
 10 Mendez, Julio             11 Goleman                58.60      59.29        
                  27.96       59.29 (31.33)                                        
 11 Nudel, David              11 Dr.Krop                58.02      59.66        
                  28.54       59.66 (31.12)                                        
 12 Franklin, Jeffrey         10 Dr.Krop                59.26    1:00.04        
                  29.06     1:00.04 (30.98)                                        
 13 Ross, Phillip             10 Dr.Krop              1:01.23    1:00.07        
                  29.33     1:00.07 (30.74)                                        
 14 Correa, Jonathan          11 American             1:02.81    1:01.62        
                  28.90     1:01.62 (32.72)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.65  AA-A
                47.18  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cervantes, Roberto        12 Miami Coral Park       50.96      52.94        
                  25.49       52.94 (27.45)                                        
  2 Rodriguez, Frank          11 Miami Springs          54.50      54.54        
                  25.60       54.54 (28.94)                                        
  3 Ferreiro, Roberto         11 Hialeah                57.00      55.31        
                  26.66       55.31 (28.65)                                        
  4 Sergov, Alex              12 Miami Beach            56.00      55.80        
                  26.82       55.80 (28.98)                                        
  5 Young, Edward             10 Hialeah                54.45      56.14        
                  26.62       56.14 (29.52)                                        
  6 Gonzalez, Joan            11 Hialeah-Miami LK       57.00      56.36        
                  26.34       56.36 (30.02)                                        
  7 Armenteros, Lazaro        12 Miami                  58.00      56.75        
                  26.91       56.75 (29.84)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 Correa, Daniel            12 American               59.50      57.19        
                  27.73       57.19 (29.46)                                        
  9 Nudel, David              11 Dr.Krop                59.20      58.02        
                  28.22       58.02 (29.80)                                        
 10 Mendez, Julio             11 Goleman                58.56      58.60        
                  27.48       58.60 (31.12)                                        
 11 Franklin, Jeffrey         10 Dr.Krop                58.20      59.26        
                  28.31       59.26 (30.95)                                        
 12 Milanes, Jordan           11 Hialeah                58.11      59.57        
                  28.67       59.57 (30.90)                                        
 13 Ross, Phillip             10 Dr.Krop              1:01.60    1:01.23        
                  29.17     1:01.23 (32.06)                                        
 14 Correa, Jonathan          11 American             1:02.00    1:02.81        
                  28.98     1:02.81 (33.83)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Erigoyen, Christopher     11 Miami Coral Park     1:06.00    1:02.87        
                  28.81     1:02.87 (34.06)                                        
 16 Roman, Jovanni            11 Hialeah-Miami LK     1:04.00    1:04.10        
                  30.38     1:04.10 (33.72)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Irazoqui, Ezequiel        11 Miami Beach          1:10.00    1:04.20        
                  30.36     1:04.20 (33.84)                                        
 18 Silveira, Julian          11 Hialeah-Miami LK     1:06.00    1:06.34        
                  29.87     1:06.34 (36.47)                                        
 19 Weithorn, David           12 Miami Beach          1:11.00    1:08.71        
                  32.27     1:08.71 (36.44)                                        
 20 Lunsford, Richard         10 Miami                1:09.00    1:10.06        
                  31.82     1:10.06 (38.24)                                        
 21 Pinna, Chaz               11 American             1:09.00    1:13.22        
                  33.08     1:13.22 (40.14)                                        
 22 Urrea, Jiuseph            10 Miami                1:19.00    1:13.92        
                  35.36     1:13.92 (38.56)                                        
 23 Catin, Immer              12 Miami Springs        1:15.00    1:14.43        
                  34.89     1:14.43 (39.54)                                        
 24 Orta, Adrian               9 Hialeah              1:18.42    1:19.29        
                  34.88     1:19.29 (44.41)                                        
 25 Castellanos, Daniel       10 Hialeah-Miami LK     1:21.00    1:20.90        
                  36.17     1:20.90 (44.73)                                        
 26 Lazo, Steven              11 Miami Central        1:37.56    1:30.20        
                  41.77     1:30.20 (48.43)                                        
 27 Villanueva, Alex           9 Goleman              1:30.00    1:30.28        
                  41.57     1:30.28 (48.71)                                        
 28 Cast, Nicholas             9 Miami                1:27.00    1:38.32        
                  45.80     1:38.32 (52.52)                                        
 -- Ardila, Antonio           12 North Miami          1:20.00         DQ        
 -- Brown, Joseph             12 Miami Central        1:01.23         DQ        
 -- Gomez, Yarian             10 Goleman              1:20.00         DQ        
 -- Ruizcalderon, Anthony     12 North Miami          1:23.00         NS        
 -- Ninov, Victor             12 Miami Beach          1:05.00         NS        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:58.96  AA-A
                5:03.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Lee, Jenny                10 Hialeah              5:44.80    5:26.09        
                  29.83     1:02.13 (32.30)     1:35.36 (33.23)     2:08.99 (33.63)
        2:42.32 (33.33)     3:15.68 (33.36)     3:48.31 (32.63)     4:20.92 (32.61)
        4:53.94 (33.02)     5:26.09 (32.15)                                        
  2 Freiria, Stephanie         9 Hialeah              5:50.09    5:50.45        
                  31.14     1:05.33 (34.19)     1:40.93 (35.60)     2:16.83 (35.90)
        2:53.14 (36.31)     3:29.42 (36.28)     4:05.68 (36.26)     4:41.92 (36.24)
        5:16.99 (35.07)     5:50.45 (33.46)                                        
  3 Mansana, Melissa          10 Miami Beach          6:15.49    6:18.48        
                  33.80     1:11.59 (37.79)     1:50.54 (38.95)     2:29.19 (38.65)
        3:08.69 (39.50)     3:47.80 (39.11)     4:25.45 (37.65)     5:03.82 (38.37)
        5:42.24 (38.42)     6:18.48 (36.24)                                        
  4 Freiria, Christina        12 Hialeah              6:33.61    6:34.34        
                  34.38     1:12.96 (38.58)     1:53.25 (40.29)     2:33.28 (40.03)
        3:13.01 (39.73)     3:54.12 (41.11)     4:35.21 (41.09)     5:15.97 (40.76)
        5:56.13 (40.16)     6:34.34 (38.21)                                        
  5 Henshaw, Rebecca          12 Dr.Krop              6:42.94    6:37.44        
                  35.48     1:14.51 (39.03)     1:55.00 (40.49)     2:36.17 (41.17)
        3:16.78 (40.61)     3:57.60 (40.82)     4:38.47 (40.87)     5:19.02 (40.55)
        5:59.33 (40.31)     6:37.44 (38.11)                                        
  6 Edwards, Briana           11 Dr.Krop              6:37.77    6:39.71        
                  34.56     1:13.65 (39.09)     1:53.65 (40.00)     2:34.24 (40.59)
        3:15.01 (40.77)     3:56.90 (41.89)     4:37.71 (40.81)     5:19.34 (41.63)
        6:00.56 (41.22)     6:39.71 (39.15)                                        
  7 Utianski, Cheryl          12 Dr.Krop              6:39.28    6:48.27        
                  34.74     1:14.31 (39.57)     1:55.55 (41.24)     2:38.30 (42.75)
        3:21.22 (42.92)     4:03.51 (42.29)     4:46.13 (42.62)     5:28.62 (42.49)
        6:09.75 (41.13)     6:48.27 (38.52)                                        
Consolation Final
  8 Egozi, Sara               11 Dr.Krop              6:44.44    6:36.76        
                  34.72     1:12.59 (37.87)     1:52.45 (39.86)     2:33.28 (40.83)
        3:13.34 (40.06)     3:54.73 (41.39)     4:36.43 (41.70)     5:17.65 (41.22)
        5:58.59 (40.94)     6:36.76 (38.17)                                        
  9 Lopez, Monica             12 American             7:06.10    7:10.44        
                  36.60     1:17.48 (40.88)     2:00.05 (42.57)     2:43.33 (43.28)
        3:27.34 (44.01)     4:11.61 (44.27)     4:56.24 (44.63)     5:41.43 (45.19)
        6:26.42 (44.99)     7:10.44 (44.02)                                        
 10 Costa, Angela             10 Miami Beach          7:21.94    7:22.49        
                  38.69     1:22.50 (43.81)     2:07.53 (45.03)     2:53.18 (45.65)
        3:38.70 (45.52)     4:24.44 (45.74)     5:10.26 (45.82)     5:56.00 (45.74)
        6:40.69 (44.69)     7:22.49 (41.80)                                        
 11 Pinna, Tegan               9 American             7:47.55    7:40.21        
                1:21.67     2:08.43 (46.76)     2:56.14 (47.71)     3:42.91 (46.77)
        4:32.47 (49.56)     5:19.05 (46.58)     6:06.81 (47.76)     6:55.20 (48.39)
        7:40.08 (44.88)      7:40.21 (0.13)                                        
 12 Valdez, Natalie           10 Miami Coral Park     7:45.11    7:42.30        
                  37.96     1:20.44 (42.48)     2:06.64 (46.20)     2:53.28 (46.64)
        3:38.96 (45.68)     4:27.96 (49.00)     5:20.28 (52.32)     6:07.17 (46.89)
        6:58.03 (50.86)     7:42.30 (44.27)                                        
 13 Baltuch, Nicole           10 Hialeah-Miami LK     8:16.84    8:14.81        
                  38.31     1:26.51 (48.20)     2:17.13 (50.62)     3:07.48 (50.35)
        4:01.45 (53.97)     4:53.09 (51.64)     5:47.75 (54.66)     6:40.04 (52.29)
        7:33.82 (53.78)     8:14.81 (40.99)                                        
 -- Pena, Monique             10 Miami Springs        7:17.28         NS        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:58.96  AA-A
                5:03.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lee, Jenny                10 Hialeah              5:21.10    5:44.80        
                  30.71     1:04.28 (33.57)     1:39.24 (34.96)     2:14.41 (35.17)
        2:50.04 (35.63)     3:25.55 (35.51)     4:00.33 (34.78)     4:35.06 (34.73)
        5:10.34 (35.28)     5:44.80 (34.46)                                        
  2 Freiria, Stephanie         9 Hialeah              5:42.10    5:50.09        
                  31.66     1:06.53 (34.87)     1:41.98 (35.45)     2:17.29 (35.31)
        2:53.04 (35.75)     3:29.00 (35.96)     4:05.25 (36.25)     4:40.96 (35.71)
        5:16.24 (35.28)     5:50.09 (33.85)                                        
  3 Mansana, Melissa          10 Miami Beach          6:20.00    6:15.49        
                  33.95     1:11.70 (37.75)     1:49.99 (38.29)     2:28.59 (38.60)
        3:07.01 (38.42)     3:45.66 (38.65)     4:24.50 (38.84)     5:03.40 (38.90)
        5:39.79 (36.39)     6:15.49 (35.70)                                        
  4 Freiria, Christina        12 Hialeah              5:58.41    6:33.61        
                  34.36     1:14.57 (40.21)     1:55.11 (40.54)     2:34.04 (38.93)
        3:13.19 (39.15)     3:53.22 (40.03)     4:33.40 (40.18)     5:13.68 (40.28)
        5:55.10 (41.42)     6:33.61 (38.51)                                        
  5 Edwards, Briana           11 Dr.Krop              6:38.60    6:37.77        
                  34.44     1:13.02 (38.58)     1:52.55 (39.53)     2:32.96 (40.41)
        3:13.64 (40.68)     3:53.43 (39.79)     4:34.81 (41.38)     5:16.30 (41.49)
        5:58.13 (41.83)     6:37.77 (39.64)                                        
  6 Utianski, Cheryl          12 Dr.Krop              6:37.20    6:39.28        
                  33.23     1:11.00 (37.77)     1:50.91 (39.91)     2:32.13 (41.22)
        3:12.28 (40.15)     3:53.55 (41.27)     4:35.68 (42.13)     5:18.21 (42.53)
        5:59.51 (41.30)     6:39.28 (39.77)                                        
  7 Henshaw, Rebecca          12 Dr.Krop              6:39.20    6:42.94        
                  35.94     1:15.04 (39.10)     1:56.07 (41.03)     2:37.42 (41.35)
        3:19.03 (41.61)     3:59.68 (40.65)     4:40.94 (41.26)     5:22.61 (41.67)
        6:03.71 (41.10)     6:42.94 (39.23)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 Egozi, Sara               11 Dr.Krop              6:45.00    6:44.44        
                  35.80     1:16.54 (40.74)     1:58.29 (41.75)     2:39.14 (40.85)
        3:20.93 (41.79)     4:01.80 (40.87)     4:43.87 (42.07)     5:25.94 (42.07)
        6:06.52 (40.58)     6:44.44 (37.92)                                        
  9 Lopez, Monica             12 American             7:27.00    7:06.10        
                  37.32     1:17.76 (40.44)     1:59.86 (42.10)     2:43.13 (43.27)
        3:26.32 (43.19)     4:10.08 (43.76)     4:54.14 (44.06)     5:38.66 (44.52)
        6:22.83 (44.17)     7:06.10 (43.27)                                        
 10 Pena, Monique             10 Miami Springs        7:24.00    7:17.28        
                  38.44     1:20.49 (42.05)     2:03.98 (43.49)     2:48.06 (44.08)
        3:32.54 (44.48)     4:17.16 (44.62)     5:02.96 (45.80)     5:48.10 (45.14)
        6:33.74 (45.64)     7:17.28 (43.54)                                        
 11 Costa, Angela             10 Miami Beach          7:19.21    7:21.94        
                  39.05     1:22.05 (43.00)     2:06.60 (44.55)     2:51.60 (45.00)
        3:37.01 (45.41)     4:22.22 (45.21)     5:07.51 (45.29)     5:53.19 (45.68)
        6:38.27 (45.08)     7:21.94 (43.67)                                        
 12 Valdez, Natalie           10 Miami Coral Park     7:00.00    7:45.11        
                  40.01     1:23.78 (43.77)     2:10.43 (46.65)     2:56.69 (46.26)
        3:44.19 (47.50)     4:31.47 (47.28)     5:16.52 (45.05)     6:10.24 (53.72)
        6:59.06 (48.82)     7:45.11 (46.05)                                        
 13 Pinna, Tegan               9 American             7:44.00    7:47.55        
                  36.67     1:17.83 (41.16)   3:41.50 (2:23.67)                    
                                4:30.42 ( )     5:19.24 (48.82)     6:08.22 (48.98)
        6:57.01 (48.79)     7:47.55 (50.54)                                        
 14 Baltuch, Nicole           10 Hialeah-Miami LK     7:50.00    8:16.84        
                  40.08     1:28.40 (48.32)     2:19.80 (51.40)     3:11.49 (51.69)
        4:03.89 (52.40)     4:56.00 (52.11)     5:48.52 (52.52)     6:40.31 (51.79)
        7:31.17 (50.86)     8:16.84 (45.67)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Baron, Katherine          10 Hialeah-Miami LK     8:19.00    8:19.67        
                  39.87     1:26.98 (47.11)     2:17.20 (50.22)     3:08.04 (50.84)
        4:00.13 (52.09)     4:53.82 (53.69)     5:47.25 (53.43)     6:39.46 (52.21)
        7:33.37 (53.91)     8:19.67 (46.30)                                        
 16 Arana, Aura               12 Goleman              7:52.33    8:38.35        
                  40.10     1:28.92 (48.82)     2:20.17 (51.25)     3:14.07 (53.90)
        4:07.87 (53.80)     5:03.38 (55.51)     5:57.72 (54.34)     6:53.55 (55.83)
        7:49.14 (55.59)     8:38.35 (49.21)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cardeso, Briana           11 North Miami          8:45.00    8:51.67        
                  38.81     1:28.31 (49.50)     2:21.58 (53.27)     3:17.86 (56.28)
        4:16.24 (58.38)     5:12.66 (56.42)     6:11.68 (59.02)     7:06.66 (54.98)
        7:59.16 (52.50)     8:51.67 (52.51)                                        
 18 Gonzalez, Ariadna         11 Goleman              7:56.25    8:52.28        
                  41.68     1:31.64 (49.96)     2:24.29 (52.65)     3:17.68 (53.39)
        4:12.16 (54.48)     5:07.95 (55.79)     6:03.89 (55.94)     7:01.06 (57.17)
        7:56.91 (55.85)     8:52.28 (55.37)                                        
 19 Lopez, Maria              12 Hialeah              7:15.75    9:36.35        
                  46.42     1:40.94 (54.52)     2:37.70 (56.76)     3:37.53 (59.83)
      4:38.02 (1:00.49)   5:39.61 (1:01.59)     6:38.73 (59.12)   7:38.97 (1:00.24)
        8:38.62 (59.65)     9:36.35 (57.73)                                        
 20 Rodriguez, Laura           9 Hialeah-Miami LK    10:00.00    9:44.69        
                  51.09     1:47.66 (56.57)     2:45.92 (58.26)   3:46.66 (1:00.74)
      4:46.83 (1:00.17)   5:47.23 (1:00.40)   6:49.84 (1:02.61)   7:50.28 (1:00.44)
        8:49.40 (59.12)     9:44.69 (55.29)                                        
 -- Guillen, Karen            11 Miami Coral Park    10:40.00         NS        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:37.30  AA-A
                4:41.04  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Robert, Leonel            12 Hialeah              5:35.30    5:10.59        
                  30.31     1:02.64 (32.33)     1:33.85 (31.21)     2:05.26 (31.41)
        2:36.33 (31.07)     3:07.05 (30.72)     3:37.37 (30.32)     4:09.08 (31.71)
        4:40.69 (31.61)     5:10.59 (29.90)                                        
  2 Lee, Joshua                9 Hialeah-Miami LK     5:27.42    5:14.05        
                  59.96                             1:31.45 ( )     2:03.28 (31.83)
        2:34.65 (31.37)     3:06.20 (31.55)     3:37.91 (31.71)     4:10.25 (32.34)
        4:42.55 (32.30)     5:14.05 (31.50)                                        
  3 Garciga, Yoandry          11 Hialeah              5:37.29    5:36.30        
                  29.67     1:02.10 (32.43)     1:35.83 (33.73)     2:09.70 (33.87)
        2:43.95 (34.25)     3:18.10 (34.15)     3:52.83 (34.73)     4:27.46 (34.63)
        5:02.51 (35.05)     5:36.30 (33.79)                                        
  4 Miranda, Jason             9 Miami Beach          5:40.13    5:43.46        
                  30.11     1:04.08 (33.97)     1:38.77 (34.69)     2:14.27 (35.50)
        2:49.55 (35.28)     3:25.49 (35.94)     4:01.24 (35.75)     4:36.37 (35.13)
        5:10.30 (33.93)     5:43.46 (33.16)                                        
  5 Pacheco, Carlos           12 Miami Coral Park     5:54.78    5:45.22        
                  30.03     1:02.42 (32.39)     1:36.31 (33.89)     2:10.59 (34.28)
        2:44.99 (34.40)     3:20.27 (35.28)     3:57.10 (36.83)     4:34.95 (37.85)
        5:11.69 (36.74)     5:45.22 (33.53)                                        
  6 Cruz, Pablo               12 Hialeah              6:05.54    6:05.84        
                  30.06     1:03.90 (33.84)     1:40.00 (36.10)     2:17.75 (37.75)
        2:55.48 (37.73)     3:34.72 (39.24)     4:13.12 (38.40)     4:51.47 (38.35)
        5:29.55 (38.08)     6:05.84 (36.29)                                        
  7 Ruchko, Volodymyr         10 Dr.Krop              5:59.59    6:10.02        
                  30.46     1:05.74 (35.28)     1:43.13 (37.39)     2:21.08 (37.95)
        2:58.76 (37.68)     3:37.25 (38.49)     4:17.40 (40.15)     4:56.42 (39.02)
        5:34.08 (37.66)     6:10.02 (35.94)                                        
Consolation Final
  8 Moreno, Daniel            12 Goleman              6:12.80    6:20.40        
                  31.39     1:06.73 (35.34)     1:44.71 (37.98)                    
            3:03.32 ( )     3:43.53 (40.21)   5:03.88 (1:20.35)     5:43.16 (39.28)
        6:20.75 (37.59)         6:20.40 ( )                                        
  9 Schank, John              10 American             6:30.37    6:32.99        
                  30.20     1:06.58 (36.38)     1:46.06 (39.48)     2:25.49 (39.43)
        3:06.83 (41.34)     3:48.77 (41.94)     4:30.77 (42.00)     5:12.78 (42.01)
        5:54.40 (41.62)     6:32.99 (38.59)                                        
 10 Scott, William            10 Miami Springs        6:43.36    6:37.81        
                  34.49     1:13.38 (38.89)     1:53.58 (40.20)     2:33.97 (40.39)
        3:16.49 (42.52)     3:58.12 (41.63)     4:38.66 (40.54)     5:19.94 (41.28)
        6:00.24 (40.30)     6:37.81 (37.57)                                        
 11 Hernandez, Francisco      11 American             6:54.11    6:54.63        
                  32.82     1:10.88 (38.06)     1:51.72 (40.84)     2:33.92 (42.20)
        3:16.28 (42.36)     3:59.88 (43.60)     4:43.83 (43.95)     5:29.79 (45.96)
        6:14.47 (44.68)     6:54.63 (40.16)                                        
 12 Ramirez, Andres           12 American             7:04.36    7:14.99        
                  33.83     1:12.58 (38.75)     1:55.19 (42.61)     2:39.52 (44.33)
        3:25.27 (45.75)     4:11.86 (46.59)     4:58.38 (46.52)     5:44.83 (46.45)
        6:30.96 (46.13)     7:14.99 (44.03)                                        
 13 Abraham, Jacob            12 Dr.Krop              7:14.76    7:23.00        
                  36.59     1:19.42 (42.83)     2:03.96 (44.54)     2:51.11 (47.15)
        3:38.63 (47.52)     4:26.08 (47.45)     5:11.64 (45.56)     5:58.39 (46.75)
        6:41.17 (42.78)     7:23.00 (41.83)                                        
 -- De La Casas, Alex          9 Miami Coral Park     7:16.08         NS        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:37.30  AA-A
                4:41.04  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lee, Joshua                9 Hialeah-Miami LK     5:17.00    5:27.42        
                  28.97     1:00.44 (31.47)     1:32.45 (32.01)     2:05.19 (32.74)
        2:38.57 (33.38)     3:12.46 (33.89)     3:46.71 (34.25)     4:20.58 (33.87)
        4:54.45 (33.87)     5:27.42 (32.97)                                        
  2 Robert, Leonel            12 Hialeah              5:05.12    5:35.30        
                  31.35     1:07.31 (35.96)     1:42.50 (35.19)     2:16.47 (33.97)
        2:50.35 (33.88)     3:22.77 (32.42)     3:56.44 (33.67)     4:30.95 (34.51)
        5:03.43 (32.48)     5:35.30 (31.87)                                        
  3 Garciga, Yoandry          11 Hialeah              5:20.42    5:37.29        
                  30.86     1:04.49 (33.63)     1:39.02 (34.53)     2:14.01 (34.99)
        2:48.24 (34.23)     3:22.32 (34.08)     3:56.52 (34.20)     4:30.50 (33.98)
        5:04.32 (33.82)     5:37.29 (32.97)                                        
  4 Miranda, Jason             9 Miami Beach          5:42.00    5:40.13        
                  30.86     1:05.35 (34.49)     1:40.27 (34.92)     2:14.86 (34.59)
        2:49.29 (34.43)     3:23.14 (33.85)     3:57.76 (34.62)     4:31.41 (33.65)
        5:06.06 (34.65)     5:40.13 (34.07)                                        
  5 Pacheco, Carlos           12 Miami Coral Park     5:52.00    5:54.78        
                  28.84     1:00.27 (31.43)     1:33.21 (32.94)     2:07.80 (34.59)
        2:44.42 (36.62)     3:22.11 (37.69)     4:00.23 (38.12)     4:38.46 (38.23)
        5:16.74 (38.28)     5:54.78 (38.04)                                        
  6 Ruchko, Volodymyr         10 Dr.Krop              5:57.50    5:59.59        
                  29.64     1:04.11 (34.47)     1:39.14 (35.03)     2:15.91 (36.77)
        2:53.12 (37.21)     3:30.34 (37.22)     4:09.30 (38.96)     4:46.78 (37.48)
        5:24.42 (37.64)     5:59.59 (35.17)                                        
  7 Cruz, Pablo               12 Hialeah              6:05.20    6:05.54        
                  31.08     1:07.04 (35.96)     1:44.26 (37.22)     2:21.11 (36.85)
        2:58.61 (37.50)     3:36.05 (37.44)     4:13.71 (37.66)     4:51.26 (37.55)
        5:30.65 (39.39)     6:05.54 (34.89)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 Moreno, Daniel            12 Goleman              6:20.00    6:12.80        
                  31.03     1:06.19 (35.16)     1:43.13 (36.94)     2:20.64 (37.51)
        2:59.35 (38.71)     3:37.90 (38.55)     4:17.40 (39.50)     4:56.11 (38.71)
        5:35.33 (39.22)     6:12.80 (37.47)                                        
  9 Schank, John              10 American             6:37.00    6:30.37        
                  30.65     1:06.22 (35.57)     1:45.04 (38.82)     2:24.72 (39.68)
        3:04.83 (40.11)     3:45.84 (41.01)     4:27.52 (41.68)     5:09.68 (42.16)
        5:50.53 (40.85)     6:30.37 (39.84)                                        
 10 Scott, William            10 Miami Springs        6:40.00    6:43.36        
                  34.23     1:14.46 (40.23)     1:54.74 (40.28)     2:35.49 (40.75)
        3:17.46 (41.97)     3:59.65 (42.19)     4:41.50 (41.85)     5:23.00 (41.50)
        6:04.05 (41.05)     6:43.36 (39.31)                                        
 11 Hernandez, Francisco      11 American             7:01.00    6:54.11        
                  32.83     1:10.20 (37.37)     1:50.88 (40.68)     2:32.66 (41.78)
        3:16.07 (43.41)     3:59.81 (43.74)     4:45.32 (45.51)     5:28.67 (43.35)
        6:13.63 (44.96)     6:54.11 (40.48)                                        
 12 Ramirez, Andres           12 American             7:20.00    7:04.36        
                  33.75     1:12.00 (38.25)     1:53.73 (41.73)     2:36.83 (43.10)
        3:20.45 (43.62)     4:05.89 (45.44)     4:51.06 (45.17)     5:36.45 (45.39)
        6:22.62 (46.17)     7:04.36 (41.74)                                        
 13 Abraham, Jacob            12 Dr.Krop              7:16.00    7:14.76        
                  37.10     1:20.68 (43.58)     2:04.91 (44.23)     2:50.17 (45.26)
        3:35.40 (45.23)     4:21.16 (45.76)     5:06.73 (45.57)     5:52.25 (45.52)
        6:34.57 (42.32)     7:14.76 (40.19)                                        
 14 De La Casas, Alex          9 Miami Coral Park     7:52.00    7:16.08        
                  37.17     1:19.33 (42.16)     2:02.35 (43.02)     2:46.85 (44.50)
        3:33.54 (46.69)     4:18.32 (44.78)     5:04.35 (46.03)     5:49.51 (45.16)
        6:33.27 (43.76)     7:16.08 (42.81)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Diaz, Luis                11 Hialeah-Miami LK     7:35.00    7:28.41        
                  35.49     1:14.88 (39.39)     1:59.19 (44.31)     2:44.33 (45.14)
      4:17.30 (1:32.97)                             5:52.68 ( )     6:42.62 (49.94)
        7:28.44 (45.82)         7:28.41 ( )                                        
 16 Gonzalez, Andrew          10 Miami Springs        7:30.00    7:40.53        
                  38.97                             3:45.03 ( )     4:33.77 (48.74)
                                                    5:20.82 ( )                    
            6:56.01 ( )     7:40.53 (44.52)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Valencia, Mark             9 Goleman              7:30.00    7:49.09        
                  39.41     1:24.23 (44.82)     2:10.96 (46.73)     2:58.83 (47.87)
        3:47.48 (48.65)     4:37.21 (49.73)     5:26.45 (49.24)     6:15.93 (49.48)
      7:49.09 (1:33.16)                                                            
 18 Lynch, Asim               10 North Miami          8:18.00    8:04.83        
                  36.76     1:21.89 (45.13)     2:09.56 (47.67)     3:00.63 (51.07)
        3:49.77 (49.14)     4:42.66 (52.89)     5:33.85 (51.19)     6:25.51 (51.66)
        7:14.80 (49.29)     8:04.83 (50.03)                                        
 19 Mandani, Imran            12 North Miami          8:30.00    8:12.89        
                  38.40     1:20.93 (42.53)     2:08.15 (47.22)     2:58.03 (49.88)
        3:49.93 (51.90)     4:43.01 (53.08)     5:35.31 (52.30)     6:29.55 (54.24)
        7:23.86 (54.31)     8:12.89 (49.03)                                        
 20 Lopez, Mariano            11 Miami Beach          8:30.00    8:13.07        
                  33.73     1:17.44 (43.71)     2:05.96 (48.52)     2:56.16 (50.20)
        3:48.25 (52.09)     4:40.88 (52.63)     5:35.29 (54.41)     6:29.87 (54.58)
        7:25.27 (55.40)     8:13.07 (47.80)                                        
 21 Gonzalez, Kenneth         12 Miami Beach          8:16.00    8:29.69        
                  39.67     1:25.02 (45.35)     2:14.62 (49.60)     3:05.57 (50.95)
        3:58.88 (53.31)     4:54.31 (55.43)     5:50.84 (56.53)     6:45.93 (55.09)
        7:41.63 (55.70)     8:29.69 (48.06)                                        
 22 Guadallamo, Aaron          9 Goleman              7:30.00    9:10.44        
                  44.01     1:35.05 (51.04)     2:30.21 (55.16)   3:30.35 (1:00.14)
        4:27.98 (57.63)     5:25.87 (57.89)     6:23.88 (58.01)     7:21.26 (57.38)
        8:17.31 (56.05)     9:10.44 (53.13)                                        
 23 Guerra, Orleiquis         11 Hialeah-Miami LK     8:45.00    9:39.09        
                  41.99     1:33.05 (51.06)     2:27.10 (54.05)     3:20.36 (53.26)
        4:14.51 (54.15)     5:10.70 (56.19)     6:03.88 (53.18)     6:55.47 (51.59)
        7:51.10 (55.63)   9:39.09 (1:47.99)                                        
 24 Lazo-Rodriguez, Julio     12 Miami Central        9:58.34    9:49.15        
                  41.20     1:33.65 (52.45)     2:30.32 (56.67)     3:29.63 (59.31)
      4:33.71 (1:04.08)   5:40.59 (1:06.88)   6:45.41 (1:04.82)   7:50.24 (1:04.83)
      8:53.85 (1:03.61)     9:49.15 (55.30)                                        
 -- Gonzalez, Lazaro          11 Hialeah-Miami LK     8:00.00         DQ        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:38.66  AA-A
                1:39.96  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Hialeah                                           1:58.46    1:51.24        
     1) Rodriguez, Yessenia 11          2) Lee, Jenny 10                  
     3) Freiria, Christina 12           4) Grunauer, Liza 12              
                  27.64       56.19 (28.55)     1:24.86 (28.67)     1:51.24 (26.38)
  2 Dr.Krop (Miami)                                   1:56.64    1:51.31        
     1) Utianski, Cheryl 12             2) Stella, Rebecca 12             
     3) Van Embden, Sagette 11          4) Dominguez, Monique 12          
                  29.85       58.01 (28.16)     1:24.81 (26.80)     1:51.31 (26.50)
  3 Miami Springs                                     1:55.36    1:55.61        
     1) Useche, Stephan 10              2) Arredondo, Denise 12           
     3) Scott, Laura 12                 4) Vancil, Corenita 12            
                  29.11       58.02 (28.91)     1:29.47 (31.45)     1:55.61 (26.14)
  4 American (Hialeah)                                2:00.62    2:01.66        
     1) Santiago, Amanda 12             2) Roca, Monica 12                
     3) Gambarina, Gretel 9             4) Pineda, Stephanie 9            
                  29.86     1:03.21 (33.35)     1:33.04 (29.83)     2:01.66 (28.62)
  5 North Miami Beach                                 2:05.77    2:04.76        
     1) Vega, Catherine 10              2) Foligno, Alyssa 11             
     3) Barraza, Michelle 12            4) Critchlet, Malu 11             
                  31.69     1:03.32 (31.63)     1:34.45 (31.13)     2:04.76 (30.31)
  6 Miami Beach                                       2:07.29    2:04.85        
     1) Diaz, Natacha 12                2) Mansana, Maeva 10              
     3) Kaine, Caroline 11              4) Conceicao, Fernanda 12         
                  30.89     1:03.77 (32.88)     1:36.39 (32.62)     2:04.85 (28.46)
  7 Hialeah Miami Lakes                               2:06.37    2:06.52        
     1) Cadena, Anneliese 10            2) Fojo, Chelsey 11               

     3) Alfonso, Glenda 12              4) Liptak, Judit 12               
                  32.31     1:04.91 (32.60)     1:35.72 (30.81)     2:06.52 (30.80)
Consolation Final
  8 Miami Coral Park                                  2:12.62    2:18.60        
     1) Mokhtech, Meriem 11             2) Luis, Tania 10                 
     3) Oger, Brigitte 12               4) Valdez, Natalie 10             
                  33.27     1:08.07 (34.80)     1:43.50 (35.43)     2:18.60 (35.10)
  9 Miami                                             2:25.42    2:36.71        
     1) Hernandez, Jessica 12           2) Torrens, Natali 10             
     3) Lopez, Ingrid 11                4) O'Hare, Kelcey 11              
                  37.28     1:24.66 (47.38)     2:02.11 (37.45)     2:36.71 (34.60)
 10 Goleman (Miami)                                   2:42.76    2:44.32        
     1) Bennett, Amanda 12              2) Soto, Talisa 10                
     3) Suco, Erika 10                  4) Pumarada, Ashley 9             
                  36.29     1:10.65 (34.36)     1:57.12 (46.47)     2:44.32 (47.20)
 11 Miami Central                                     3:41.56    3:48.21        
     1) Zambrano, Sara 10               2) Bautista, Greyci 10            
     3) Luna, Maria 11                  4) Lopez, Yolanda 11              
                  43.38       59.16 (15.78)     1:30.19 (31.03)   3:48.21 (2:18.02)
 -- North Miami                                       2:36.45         NS        
     1) Perez, Michelle 11              2) Murcia, Melissa 10             
     3) Perez, Cinthya 11               4) Cardeso, Briana 11             
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:38.66  AA-A
                1:39.96  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miami Springs                                     1:58.00    1:55.36        
     1) Useche, Stephan 10              2) Arredondo, Denise 12           
     3) Scott, Laura 12                 4) Vancil, Corenita 12            
                  29.15       58.14 (28.99)     1:29.70 (31.56)     1:55.36 (25.66)
  2 Dr.Krop (Miami)                                   1:49.50    1:56.64        
     1) Semel, Erica 12                 2) Dashiell, Jaime 11             
     3) Stella, Rebecca 12              4) Dominguez, Monique 12          
                  30.73     1:00.90 (30.17)     1:29.24 (28.34)     1:56.64 (27.40)
  3 Hialeah                                           2:01.90    1:58.46        
     1) Grunauer, Liza 12               2) Freiria, Stephanie 9           
     3) Freiria, Christina 12           4) Valdespino, Ana 10             
                  29.03       58.18 (29.15)     1:29.53 (31.35)     1:58.46 (28.93)
  4 American (Hialeah)                                2:04.00    2:00.62        
     1) Santiago, Amanda 12             2) Roca, Monica 12                
     3) Gambarina, Gretel 9             4) Pineda, Stephanie 9            
                  28.87     1:01.64 (32.77)     1:31.23 (29.59)     2:00.62 (29.39)
  5 North Miami Beach                                 2:10.40    2:05.77        
     1) Critchlet, Malu 11              2) Foligno, Alyssa 11             
     3) Barraza, Michelle 12            4) Vega, Catherine 10             
                  31.66     1:02.61 (30.95)     1:34.15 (31.54)     2:05.77 (31.62)
  6 Hialeah Miami Lakes                               2:08.00    2:06.37        
     1) Cadena, Anneliese 10            2) Fojo, Chelsey 11               
     3) Alfonso, Glenda 12              4) Liptak, Judit 12               
                  31.97     1:04.51 (32.54)     1:36.06 (31.55)     2:06.37 (30.31)
  7 Miami Beach                                       2:19.00    2:07.29        
     1) Diaz, Natacha 12                2) Mansana, Maeva 10              
     3) Sperkacz, Adrianna 12           4) Conceicao, Fernanda 12         
                  30.85     1:02.03 (31.18)     1:37.76 (35.73)     2:07.29 (29.53)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 Miami Coral Park                                  1:58.00    2:12.62        
     1) Oger, Brigitte 12               2) Mokhtech, Meriem 11            
     3) Valdez, Natalie 10              4) Luis, Tania 10                 
                  32.77     1:06.01 (33.24)     1:40.50 (34.49)     2:12.62 (32.12)
  9 Miami                                             2:30.00    2:25.42        
     1) Hernandez, Jessica 12           2) Torrens, Natali 10             
     3) Lopez, Ingrid 11                4) O'Hare, Kelcey 11              
                  37.33     1:13.79 (36.46)     1:50.96 (37.17)     2:25.42 (34.46)
 10 North Miami                                            NT    2:36.45        
     1) Perez, Michelle 11              2) Murcia, Melissa 10             
     3) Perez, Cinthya 11               4) Cardeso, Briana 11             
                  38.98                             2:01.58 ( )     2:36.45 (34.87)
 11 Goleman (Miami)                                   3:30.23    2:42.76        
     1) Bennett, Amanda 12              2) Soto, Talisa 10                
     3) Suco, Erika 10                  4) Pumarada, Ashley 9             
                  36.42     1:10.58 (34.16)     1:54.80 (44.22)     2:42.76 (47.96)
 12 Miami Central                                     3:24.48    3:41.56        
     1) Zambrano, Sara 10               2) Bautista, Greyci 10            
     3) Luna, Maria 11                  4) Lopez, Yolanda 11              
                  46.62     1:09.04 (22.42)     1:28.86 (19.82)   3:41.56 (2:12.70)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.25        2005 Bolles                                     
                         S. Fraser, T. Forte,B. Guntoro,A. Martin          
                1:27.47  AA-A
                1:28.60  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Miami Coral Park                                  1:40.44    1:38.69        
     1) Lledo, Raul 11                  2) Morales, Rick 11               
     3) Erigoyen, Christopher 11        4) Cervantes, Roberto 12          
                  24.13       49.06 (24.93)     1:15.67 (26.61)     1:38.69 (23.02)
  2 Miami Beach                                       1:40.17    1:39.58        
     1) Sergov, Alex 12                 2) Mora, Jose 11                  
     3) Greulack, Ernesto 10            4) Cordovil, Guilermhe 12         
                  24.67       49.90 (25.23)     1:15.73 (25.83)     1:39.58 (23.85)
  3 Dr.Krop (Miami)                                   1:42.12    1:40.14        
     1) Duek, Thomas 12                 2) Nudel, David 11                
     3) Franklin, Jeffrey 10            4) Lossos, Chen 11                
                  25.17       50.43 (25.26)     1:16.09 (25.66)     1:40.14 (24.05)
  4 Hialeah                                           1:41.33    1:40.90        
     1) McCarthy, Christopher 12        2) Ferreiro, Roberto 11           
     3) Garciga, Yoandry 11             4) Young, Edward 10               
                  24.67       49.41 (24.74)     1:15.93 (26.52)     1:40.90 (24.97)
  5 American (Hialeah)                                1:42.23    1:42.90        
     1) Correa, Jonathan 11             2) Cruceta, Alberto 12            
     3) Faura, Sergio 12                4) Correa, Daniel 12              
                  25.25       51.55 (26.30)     1:16.31 (24.76)     1:42.90 (26.59)
  6 Miami Springs                                     1:45.25    1:45.98        
     1) Rodriguez, Frank 11             2) Useche, Alfredo 12             
     3) Williams, Evan 10               4) Gonzalez, John 12              
                  24.98       50.19 (25.21)     1:17.29 (27.10)     1:45.98 (28.69)
  7 Hialeah Miami Lakes                               1:46.22    1:47.02        
     1) Garcia, Jhonny 11               2) Silveira, Julian 11            
     3) Roman, Jovanni 11               4) Gonzalez, Joan 11              
                  27.65       55.49 (27.84)     1:22.02 (26.53)     1:47.02 (25.00)
Consolation Final
  8 Goleman (Miami)                                   1:49.29    1:47.90        
     1) Hernadez, Jonathan 9            2) Mendez, Julio 11               
     3) O'Neill, Jonathan 10            4) Moreno, Ricardo 11             
                  28.69       54.06 (25.37)     1:19.68 (25.62)     1:47.90 (28.22)
  9 Miami                                             1:52.02    1:52.38        
     1) Armenteros, Lazaro 12           2) Diaz, Frank 11                 
     3) Fernandez, Alberto 12           4) Lunsford, Richard 10           
                  25.89       57.06 (31.17)     1:23.85 (26.79)     1:52.38 (28.53)
 10 North Miami                                       1:55.86    1:56.78        
     1) Sparfel, Maxime 12              2) Lynch, Asim 10                 
     3) Klevenskly, Aleksandr 11        4) Jelincic, Mark 9               
                  33.44     1:03.80 (30.36)     1:31.78 (27.98)     1:56.78 (25.00)
 11 North Miami Beach                                 2:19.63    2:19.47        
     1) Gonzalez, Robert 11             2) Joshua, Campbell 10            
     3) Razuri, Razuri 12               4) Abarca, Ivan 11                
                  29.83     1:08.79 (38.96)     1:45.43 (36.64)     2:19.47 (34.04)
 12 Miami Central                                     2:21.49    2:20.80        
     1) Espinosa, Starky 11             2) Garcia, Eduardo 10             
     3) Feliz, Allen 11                 4) Lazo-Rodriguez, Julio 12       
                  31.95     1:13.25 (41.30)     1:44.46 (31.21)     2:20.80 (36.34)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.25        2005 Bolles                                     
                         S. Fraser, T. Forte,B. Guntoro,A. Martin          
                1:27.47  AA-A
                1:28.60  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miami Beach                                       1:39.00    1:40.17        
     1) Sergov, Alex 12                 2) Mora, Jose 11                  
     3) Greulack, Ernesto 10            4) Cordovil, Guilermhe 12         
                  24.92       50.26 (25.34)     1:15.63 (25.37)     1:40.17 (24.54)
  2 Miami Coral Park                                  1:56.00    1:40.44        
     1) Erigoyen, Christopher 11        2) Cervantes, Roberto 12          
     3) Lledo, Raul 11                  4) Morales, Rick 11               
                  24.71       49.95 (25.24)     1:16.68 (26.73)     1:40.44 (23.76)
  3 Hialeah                                           1:48.42    1:41.33        
     1) McCarthy, Christopher 12        2) Ferreiro, Roberto 11           
     3) Perez, Nasir 11                 4) Young, Edward 10               
                  24.47       49.65 (25.18)     1:15.81 (26.16)     1:41.33 (25.52)
  4 Dr.Krop (Miami)                                   1:39.50    1:42.12        
     1) Lossos, Chen 11                 2) Landman, Bryan 12              
     3) Nudel, David 11                 4) Franklin, Jeffrey 10           
                  24.90       51.10 (26.20)     1:16.06 (24.96)     1:42.12 (26.06)
  5 American (Hialeah)                                1:50.00    1:42.23        
     1) Cruceta, Alberto 12             2) Correa, Jonathan 11            
     3) Correa, Daniel 12               4) Faura, Sergio 12               
                  25.04       51.52 (26.48)     1:16.38 (24.86)     1:42.23 (25.85)
  6 Miami Springs                                     1:50.00    1:45.25        
     1) Williams, Evan 10               2) Useche, Alfredo 12             
     3) Gonzalez, John 12               4) Rodriguez, Frank 11            
                  26.60       51.91 (25.31)     1:20.44 (28.53)     1:45.25 (24.81)
  7 Hialeah Miami Lakes                               1:50.00    1:46.22        
     1) Garcia, Jhonny 11               2) Silveira, Julian 11            
     3) Roman, Jovanni 11               4) Gonzalez, Joan 11              
                  27.69       55.34 (27.65)     1:21.79 (26.45)     1:46.22 (24.43)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 Goleman (Miami)                                   2:30.26    1:49.29        
     1) Hernadez, Jonathan 9            2) Mendez, Julio 11               
     3) O'Neill, Jonathan 10            4) Moreno, Ricardo 11             
                  28.87       54.92 (26.05)     1:23.95 (29.03)     1:49.29 (25.34)
  9 Miami                                             1:52.00    1:52.02        
     1) Armenteros, Lazaro 12           2) Diaz, Frank 11                 
     3) Fernandez, Alberto 12           4) Lunsford, Richard 10           
                  25.59       56.22 (30.63)     1:23.38 (27.16)     1:52.02 (28.64)
 10 North Miami                                            NT    1:55.86        
     1) Sparfel, Maxime 12              2) Lynch, Asim 10                 
     3) Klevenskly, Aleksandr 11        4) Jelincic, Mark 9               
                  27.91     1:05.54 (37.63)     1:31.46 (25.92)     1:55.86 (24.40)
 11 North Miami Beach                                 2:26.30    2:19.63        
     1) Abarca, Ivan 11                 2) Razuri, Razuri 12              
     3) Joshua, Campbell 10             4) Gonzalez, Robert 11            
                  34.42     1:10.35 (35.93)     1:49.70 (39.35)     2:19.63 (29.93)
 12 Miami Central                                     2:25.23    2:21.49        
     1) Feliz, Allen 11                 2) Rugama, Byron 11               
     3) Espinosa, Starky 11             4) Lazo-Rodriguez, Julio 12       
                  33.25     1:12.12 (38.87)     1:44.50 (32.38)     2:21.49 (36.99)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                57.76  AA-A
                58.73  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Garcia, Jessica           11 Hialeah              1:03.99    1:01.90        
                  30.20     1:01.90 (31.70)                                        
  2 Torres, Vicnan            11 Hialeah              1:09.51    1:06.15        
                  33.13     1:06.15 (33.02)                                        
  3 Jelincic, Cassandra       12 North Miami          1:09.82    1:11.27        
                  34.07     1:11.27 (37.20)                                        
  4 Amaro, Allison            11 Hialeah-Miami LK     1:16.15    1:14.61        
                  36.05     1:14.61 (38.56)                                        
  5 Arredondo, Denise         12 Miami Springs        1:16.94    1:16.23        
                  35.78     1:16.23 (40.45)                                        
  6 Vega, Catherine           10 North Miami Bch      1:16.97    1:16.80        
                  37.44     1:16.80 (39.36)                                        
  7 Rodriguez, Yamile         10 Dr.Krop              1:21.52    1:20.31        
Consolation Final
  8 Henshaw, Rebecca          12 Dr.Krop              1:21.72    1:19.68        
                  38.52     1:19.68 (41.16)                                        
  9 Mokhtech, Meriem          11 Miami Coral Park     1:24.88    1:24.39        
                  40.01     1:24.39 (44.38)                                        
 10 Sperkacz, Adrianna        12 Miami Beach          1:33.58    1:30.65        
                  42.12     1:30.65 (48.53)                                        
 11 Strumwasser, Sara          9 Dr.Krop              1:30.20    1:31.53        
                  43.18     1:31.53 (48.35)                                        
 12 Abraham, Sarah            10 Dr.Krop              1:36.72    1:34.64        
                  46.03     1:34.64 (48.61)                                        
 13 Rodriguez, Yillian        10 Hialeah              1:39.44    1:41.38        
                  45.32     1:41.38 (56.06)                                        
 14 Cajamarca, Diana          12 North Miami Bch      1:40.27    1:42.67        
                  47.34     1:42.67 (55.33)                                        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                57.76  AA-A
                58.73  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garcia, Jessica           11 Hialeah              1:03.00    1:03.99        
                  31.01     1:03.99 (32.98)                                        
  2 Torres, Vicnan            11 Hialeah              1:05.00    1:09.51        
  3 Jelincic, Cassandra       12 North Miami          1:08.00    1:09.82        
                  34.01     1:09.82 (35.81)                                        
  4 Amaro, Allison            11 Hialeah-Miami LK     1:22.00    1:16.15        
                  36.21     1:16.15 (39.94)                                        
  5 Arredondo, Denise         12 Miami Springs        1:12.00    1:16.94        
                  36.25     1:16.94 (40.69)                                        
  6 Vega, Catherine           10 North Miami Bch      1:17.40    1:16.97        
                  37.77     1:16.97 (39.20)                                        
  7 Rodriguez, Yamile         10 Dr.Krop              1:19.60    1:21.52        
                  39.39     1:21.52 (42.13)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 Henshaw, Rebecca          12 Dr.Krop              1:16.40    1:21.72        
  9 Mokhtech, Meriem          11 Miami Coral Park     1:26.00    1:24.88        
                  40.31     1:24.88 (44.57)                                        
 10 Strumwasser, Sara          9 Dr.Krop              1:30.90    1:30.20        
                  42.64     1:30.20 (47.56)                                        
 11 Sperkacz, Adrianna        12 Miami Beach          1:36.00    1:33.58        
                  42.49     1:33.58 (51.09)                                        
 12 Abraham, Sarah            10 Dr.Krop              1:34.40    1:36.72        
                  45.85     1:36.72 (50.87)                                        
 13 Rodriguez, Yillian        10 Hialeah              1:47.75    1:39.44        
                  45.11     1:39.44 (54.33)                                        
 14 Cajamarca, Diana          12 North Miami Bch      1:40.30    1:40.27        
                  46.15     1:40.27 (54.12)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Pupo, Susette             10 Hialeah-Miami LK     1:40.00    1:42.99        
 16 Hernandez, Serina          9 Goleman              1:59.33    1:43.55        
                  49.33     1:43.55 (54.22)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Zuniga, Renee             10 Miami                1:40.00    1:45.92        
                  48.49     1:45.92 (57.43)                                        
 18 Quintero, Karina          11 Miami Springs        1:54.00    1:48.16        
                  52.59     1:48.16 (55.57)                                        
 19 Villalba, Linnette        12 American             1:47.00    1:51.12        
                  53.85     1:51.12 (57.27)                                        
 20 Olivares, Nicole          11 American             1:55.00    2:03.81        
 21 Haynes, Imani             10 American             2:32.00    2:08.87        
                  58.11   2:08.87 (1:10.76)                                        
 22 Resendiz, Carina          10 Hialeah-Miami LK     2:05.00    2:09.83        
 23 Cano, Sheima               9 Hialeah              1:42.56    2:16.30        
                1:05.00   2:16.30 (1:11.30)                                        
 -- Taveras, Gigi             12 Miami Springs        1:35.00         DQ        
 -- Critchlet, Malu           11 North Miami Bch      1:20.40         DQ        
 -- Austin, Claire            11 Miami Beach          1:39.00         DQ        
      Non-continuous turning action
 -- Vieira, Priscilla         12 Miami Coral Park     1:27.00         NS        
 -- Dijols, Dania             11 Goleman              1:50.00         NS        
 -- Delgado, Kristyn           9 Miami                2:00.00         NS        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.29  AA-A
                53.24  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Fernandez, Javier         11 Hialeah              1:02.77    1:00.81        
  2 Pacheco, Carlos           12 Miami Coral Park     1:04.30    1:02.97        
                  30.82     1:02.97 (32.15)                                        
  3 Baron, John               12 Hialeah-Miami LK     1:02.56    1:03.02        
                  30.00     1:03.02 (33.02)                                        
  4 Rodriguez, Francisco      10 Hialeah              1:05.87    1:03.60        
                  31.39     1:03.60 (32.21)                                        
  5 Javier, Jorge             11 Goleman              1:04.48    1:03.91        
                  30.75     1:03.91 (33.16)                                        
  6 Williams, Evan            10 Miami Springs        1:05.94    1:07.63        
                  32.62     1:07.63 (35.01)                                        
  7 Reino, Eric                9 Miami Beach          1:06.75    1:09.50        
                  32.18     1:09.50 (37.32)                                        
Consolation Final
  8 Hodson, Matthew           11 Dr.Krop              1:09.09    1:09.99        
                  33.64     1:09.99 (36.35)                                        
  9 Roble, Jose               12 Hialeah              1:14.99    1:15.93        
                  36.53     1:15.93 (39.40)                                        
 10 Fernandez, Hans           11 Miami                1:18.56    1:16.74        
                  36.44     1:16.74 (40.30)                                        
 11 Ross, Phillip             10 Dr.Krop              1:21.41    1:19.14        
                  39.07     1:19.14 (40.07)                                        
 12 Sparfel, Maxime           12 North Miami          1:19.72    1:20.55        
                  38.26     1:20.55 (42.29)                                        
 13 Veloza, Edgar             10 Miami Coral Park     1:23.25    1:21.17        
                  38.68     1:21.17 (42.49)                                        
 14 Clares, Carlos            11 Hialeah-Miami LK     1:26.15    1:24.22        
                  37.66     1:24.22 (46.56)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.29  AA-A
                53.24  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baron, John               12 Hialeah-Miami LK     1:03.00    1:02.56        
                  30.05     1:02.56 (32.51)                                        
  2 Fernandez, Javier         11 Hialeah              1:01.10    1:02.77        
                  31.20     1:02.77 (31.57)                                        
  3 Pacheco, Carlos           12 Miami Coral Park     1:20.00    1:04.30        
                  31.38     1:04.30 (32.92)                                        
  4 Javier, Jorge             11 Goleman              1:03.00    1:04.48        
                  30.72     1:04.48 (33.76)                                        
  5 Rodriguez, Francisco      10 Hialeah              1:03.42    1:05.87        
                  31.94     1:05.87 (33.93)                                        
  6 Williams, Evan            10 Miami Springs        1:06.00    1:05.94        
                  32.18     1:05.94 (33.76)                                        
  7 Reino, Eric                9 Miami Beach          1:06.65    1:06.75        
                  31.41     1:06.75 (35.34)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 Hodson, Matthew           11 Dr.Krop              1:07.20    1:09.09        
                  33.31     1:09.09 (35.78)                                        
  9 Roble, Jose               12 Hialeah              1:25.00    1:14.99        
                  37.04     1:14.99 (37.95)                                        
 10 Fernandez, Hans           11 Miami                1:33.00    1:18.56        
                  36.17     1:18.56 (42.39)                                        
 11 Sparfel, Maxime           12 North Miami          1:40.00    1:19.72        
                  37.88     1:19.72 (41.84)                                        
 12 Ross, Phillip             10 Dr.Krop              1:19.60    1:21.41        
                  38.77     1:21.41 (42.64)                                        
 13 Veloza, Edgar             10 Miami Coral Park     1:31.00    1:23.25        
                  38.67     1:23.25 (44.58)                                        
 14 Clares, Carlos            11 Hialeah-Miami LK     1:26.00    1:26.15        
                  38.98     1:26.15 (47.17)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Lunsford, Richard         10 Miami                1:33.00    1:29.81        
                  41.05     1:29.81 (48.76)                                        
 16 Cambas, Ariel             12 Miami Springs        1:47.00    1:37.00        
                  44.23     1:37.00 (52.77)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sanchez, Jorge            10 Miami Springs        1:55.00    1:43.18        
                  47.36     1:43.18 (55.82)                                        
 18 Guerra, Orleiquis         11 Hialeah-Miami LK     1:55.00    1:53.16        
                  50.83   1:53.16 (1:02.33)                                        
 -- Espinosa, Starky          11 Miami Central        1:45.23         DQ        
                  50.60        DQ (1:00.70)                                        
 -- Valencia, Mark             9 Goleman              2:00.00         DQ        
      Did not finish on back
                  47.67          DQ (54.68)                                        
 -- Delgado, Mario            10 Goleman              2:00.00         NS        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.53  AA-A
                1:06.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Van Embden, Sagette       11 Dr.Krop              1:10.93    1:09.26        
                  32.23     1:09.26 (37.03)                                        
  2 Marques, Kristy            9 Miami Beach          1:13.22    1:12.33        
                  33.83     1:12.33 (38.50)                                        
  3 Roa, Marylin              11 Miami Coral Park     1:16.37    1:14.76        
                  35.31     1:14.76 (39.45)                                        
  4 Shapiro, Cari             11 Dr.Krop              1:19.38    1:19.71        
                  36.80     1:19.71 (42.91)                                        
  5 Valdespino, Ana           10 Hialeah              1:21.05    1:20.34        
                  37.50     1:20.34 (42.84)                                        
  6 Scott, Laura              12 Miami Springs        1:28.45    1:25.86        
                  39.75     1:25.86 (46.11)                                        
  7 Ellinport, Melisa         10 Dr.Krop              1:28.63    1:28.93        
                  41.36     1:28.93 (47.57)                                        
Consolation Final
  8 Mansana, Maeva            10 Miami Beach          1:28.73    1:27.61        
                  42.27     1:27.61 (45.34)                                        
  9 Fojo, Chelsey             11 Hialeah-Miami LK     1:31.80    1:28.85        
                  41.77     1:28.85 (47.08)                                        
 10 Barraza, Michelle         12 North Miami Bch      1:30.80    1:29.13        
                  40.91     1:29.13 (48.22)                                        
 11 Roca, Monica              12 American             1:30.56    1:29.21        
                  42.68     1:29.21 (46.53)                                        
 12 Sandoval, Dominique       12 Dr.Krop              1:32.35    1:31.30        
                  42.19     1:31.30 (49.11)                                        
 13 Torres, Laura             12 Miami Beach          1:31.61    1:33.15        
                  44.20     1:33.15 (48.95)                                        
 14 Valdez, Natalie           10 Miami Coral Park     1:33.66    1:38.29        
                  46.95     1:38.29 (51.34)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.53  AA-A
                1:06.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Van Embden, Sagette       11 Dr.Krop              1:09.30    1:10.93        
                  33.25     1:10.93 (37.68)                                        
  2 Marques, Kristy            9 Miami Beach          1:14.07    1:13.22        
                  34.18     1:13.22 (39.04)                                        
  3 Roa, Marylin              11 Miami Coral Park     1:14.00    1:16.37        
  4 Shapiro, Cari             11 Dr.Krop              1:18.50    1:19.38        
                  37.00     1:19.38 (42.38)                                        
  5 Valdespino, Ana           10 Hialeah              1:19.99    1:21.05        
  6 Scott, Laura              12 Miami Springs        1:30.00    1:28.45        
                  41.43     1:28.45 (47.02)                                        
  7 Ellinport, Melisa         10 Dr.Krop              1:26.60    1:28.63        
                  42.39     1:28.63 (46.24)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 Mansana, Maeva            10 Miami Beach          1:35.00    1:28.73        
                  43.05     1:28.73 (45.68)                                        
  9 Roca, Monica              12 American             1:28.00    1:30.56        
                  43.33     1:30.56 (47.23)                                        
 10 Barraza, Michelle         12 North Miami Bch      1:28.60    1:30.80        
                  41.92     1:30.80 (48.88)                                        
 11 Torres, Laura             12 Miami Beach          1:32.00    1:31.61        
                  43.20     1:31.61 (48.41)                                        
 12 Fojo, Chelsey             11 Hialeah-Miami LK     1:30.00    1:31.80        
                  42.73     1:31.80 (49.07)                                        
 13 Sandoval, Dominique       12 Dr.Krop              1:32.80    1:32.35        
                  43.41     1:32.35 (48.94)                                        
 14 Valdez, Natalie           10 Miami Coral Park     1:32.00    1:33.66        
                  44.42     1:33.66 (49.24)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Arana, Aura               12 Goleman              1:24.00    1:37.20        
                  44.51     1:37.20 (52.69)                                        
 16 Albritton, Rebecca         9 Miami Springs        1:38.00    1:41.55        
                  48.18     1:41.55 (53.37)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Baron, Katherine          10 Hialeah-Miami LK     1:44.00    1:42.51        
                  48.01     1:42.51 (54.50)                                        
 18 Arredondo, Sandy          11 American             1:40.00    1:44.32        
                  48.53     1:44.32 (55.79)                                        
 19 Gomez, Emily               9 Hialeah              1:50.20    1:44.54        
                  49.24     1:44.54 (55.30)                                        
 20 Casey, April              12 Hialeah              1:50.32    1:44.97        
                  48.70     1:44.97 (56.27)                                        
 21 Bennett, Amanda           12 Goleman              1:36.25    1:45.13        
                  48.15     1:45.13 (56.98)                                        
 22 Padron, Stephanie         12 American             1:49.00    1:49.44        
                  50.48     1:49.44 (58.96)                                        
 23 Nesmith, Danielle         11 Hialeah-Miami LK     1:42.00    1:59.50        
                  52.53   1:59.50 (1:06.97)                                        
 24 Perez, Cinthya            11 North Miami          2:37.00    2:13.60        
                1:02.31   2:13.60 (1:11.29)                                        
 25 Devarona, Natalie          9 Hialeah-Miami LK     2:08.00    2:17.76        
                1:01.30   2:17.76 (1:16.46)                                        
 -- Croes, Candise             9 Miami Norland             NT         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.74  AA-A
                59.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Escudero, Carlos          12 Hialeah              1:06.97    1:03.82        
                  30.39     1:03.82 (33.43)                                        
  2 Jelincic, Mark             9 North Miami          1:07.27    1:05.25        
                  30.22     1:05.25 (35.03)                                        
  3 Duek, Thomas              12 Dr.Krop              1:09.45    1:10.11        
                  32.72     1:10.11 (37.39)                                        
  4 Sheinman, Zachary         12 Dr.Krop              1:10.59    1:10.92        
                  32.72     1:10.92 (38.20)                                        
  5 Lledo, Raul               11 Miami Coral Park     1:13.62    1:12.71        
                  33.21     1:12.71 (39.50)                                        
  6 Morales, Rick             11 Miami Coral Park     1:13.63    1:15.02        
                  33.63     1:15.02 (41.39)                                        
  7 Correa, Daniel            12 American             1:15.24    1:17.11        
                  35.89     1:17.11 (41.22)                                        
Consolation Final
  8 Perez, Nasir              11 Hialeah              1:15.76    1:17.18        
                  35.80     1:17.18 (41.38)                                        
  9 Martinez, Raymond         12 Hialeah              1:19.99    1:17.68        
                  36.26     1:17.68 (41.42)                                        
 10 Pardo, Joseph             10 Miami Beach          1:19.98    1:21.32        
                  39.51     1:21.32 (41.81)                                        
 11 Klevenskly, Aleksandr     11 North Miami          1:19.66    1:22.68        
                  39.06     1:22.68 (43.62)                                        
 12 Reynolds, Joshua          11 Hialeah              1:21.57    1:23.09        
                  37.08     1:23.09 (46.01)                                        
 13 Garcia, Jhonny            11 Hialeah-Miami LK     1:22.15    1:23.90        
                  39.29     1:23.90 (44.61)                                        
 14 Scott, William            10 Miami Springs        1:24.50    1:24.08        
                  39.47     1:24.08 (44.61)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.74  AA-A
                59.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Escudero, Carlos          12 Hialeah              1:04.00    1:06.97        
                  32.18     1:06.97 (34.79)                                        
  2 Jelincic, Mark             9 North Miami          1:07.00    1:07.27        
                  31.74     1:07.27 (35.53)                                        
  3 Duek, Thomas              12 Dr.Krop              1:12.80    1:09.45        
                  32.68     1:09.45 (36.77)                                        
  4 Sheinman, Zachary         12 Dr.Krop              1:09.70    1:10.59        
                  33.19     1:10.59 (37.40)                                        
  5 Lledo, Raul               11 Miami Coral Park     1:28.00    1:13.62        
                  33.51     1:13.62 (40.11)                                        
  6 Morales, Rick             11 Miami Coral Park     1:20.00    1:13.63        
                  33.79     1:13.63 (39.84)                                        
  7 Correa, Daniel            12 American             1:15.00    1:15.24        
                  34.87     1:15.24 (40.37)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 Perez, Nasir              11 Hialeah              1:16.00    1:15.76        
                  35.49     1:15.76 (40.27)                                        
  9 Klevenskly, Aleksandr     11 North Miami          1:23.00    1:19.66        
                  38.10     1:19.66 (41.56)                                        
 10 Pardo, Joseph             10 Miami Beach          1:23.00    1:19.98        
                  38.01     1:19.98 (41.97)                                        
 11 Martinez, Raymond         12 Hialeah              1:19.70    1:19.99        
                  37.33     1:19.99 (42.66)                                        
 12 Reynolds, Joshua          11 Hialeah              1:21.01    1:21.57        
                  37.34     1:21.57 (44.23)                                        
 13 Garcia, Jhonny            11 Hialeah-Miami LK     1:25.00    1:22.15        
                  38.78     1:22.15 (43.37)                                        
 14 Scott, William            10 Miami Springs        1:30.00    1:24.50        
                  39.22     1:24.50 (45.28)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Gonzalez, John            12 Miami Springs        1:25.00    1:24.61        
                  38.27     1:24.61 (46.34)                                        
 16 Sierra, Christopher       11 Goleman              1:20.00    1:25.45        
                  39.09     1:25.45 (46.36)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Silveira, Julian          11 Hialeah-Miami LK     1:27.00    1:25.49        
                  38.16     1:25.49 (47.33)                                        
 18 Irazoqui, Ezequiel        11 Miami Beach          1:30.00    1:27.28        
                  41.07     1:27.28 (46.21)                                        
 19 Feldman, Alan             10 Dr.Krop              1:32.00    1:28.44        
                  41.79     1:28.44 (46.65)                                        
 20 Diaz, Frank               11 Miami                1:29.00    1:28.97        
                  41.51     1:28.97 (47.46)                                        
 21 Gonzalez, Andrew          10 Miami Springs        1:37.00    1:39.62        
                  47.19     1:39.62 (52.43)                                        
 22 Lescailles, Leandro        9 Hialeah-Miami LK     1:40.00    1:43.73        
                  46.75     1:43.73 (56.98)                                        
 23 Abarca, Ivan              11 North Miami Bch      1:53.50    1:47.99        
                  49.41     1:47.99 (58.58)                                        
 24 Masuyama, Tadoa           12 Miami Central        1:55.53    1:53.28        
                  51.57   1:53.28 (1:01.71)                                        
 25 Machado, Carlos            9 Hialeah-Miami LK     1:57.00    1:58.39        
                  53.41   1:58.39 (1:04.98)                                        
 -- Sampson, Noel             12 Miami Norland             NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Feliz, Allen              11 Miami Central        1:50.21         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
                  56.76        DQ (1:08.65)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.49  AA-A
                3:37.34  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Miami Beach                                       4:10.53    4:11.38        
     1) Graff, Erica 9                  2) Mansana, Melissa 10            
     3) Conceicao, Fernanda 12          4) Marques, Kristy 9              
                  29.58   1:01.62 (1:01.62)     1:33.28 (31.66)   2:07.59 (1:05.97)
        2:38.02 (30.43)   3:12.05 (1:04.46)     3:40.34 (28.29)     4:11.38 (59.33)
  2 Dr.Krop (Miami)                                   4:36.20    4:25.42        
     1) Edwards, Briana 11              2) Egozi, Sara 11                 
     3) Ellinport, Melisa 10            4) Dashiell, Jaime 11             
                  31.29   1:05.82 (1:05.82)     1:37.19 (31.37)   2:12.35 (1:06.53)
        2:43.66 (31.31)   3:19.42 (1:07.07)     3:50.30 (30.88)   4:25.42 (1:06.00)
  3 Hialeah Miami Lakes                               4:44.78    4:46.33        
     1) Amaro, Allison 11               2) Fojo, Chelsey 11               
     3) Cadena, Anneliese 10            4) Liptak, Judit 12               
                  32.21   1:08.08 (1:08.08)     1:43.05 (34.97)   2:22.81 (1:14.73)
        2:39.24 (16.43)     2:56.12 (33.31)     3:35.66 (39.54)   4:46.33 (1:50.21)
  4 Miami Coral Park                                  5:06.34    5:06.17        
     1) Barreto, Monica 12              2) Oger, Brigitte 12              
     3) Luis, Tania 10                  4) Roa, Marylin 11                
                  42.14   1:38.71 (1:38.71)     2:10.26 (31.55)   2:51.66 (1:12.95)
        3:08.16 (16.50)     3:26.72 (35.06)     4:08.90 (42.18)   5:06.17 (1:39.45)
  5 American (Hialeah)                                5:12.69    5:11.08        
     1) Pinna, Tegan 9                  2) Pellitero, Vanessa 9           
     3) Bellido de Luna, Lianette 10    4) Lopez, Monica 12               
                  33.83   1:12.14 (1:12.14)     1:49.71 (37.57)   2:31.63 (1:19.49)
        3:11.89 (40.26)   4:10.31 (1:38.68)     4:32.69 (22.38)   5:11.08 (1:00.77)
 -- Hialeah                                           4:06.39         DQ        
     1) Garcia, Jessica 11              2) Valdespino, Ana 10             
     3) Grunauer, Liza 12               4) Torres, Vicnan 11              
                  26.33       55.47 (55.47)     1:25.10 (29.63)   1:57.37 (1:01.90)
        2:26.73 (29.36)   2:59.99 (1:02.62)     3:29.86 (29.87)        DQ (1:04.80)
 -- Miami Springs                                     5:38.59         NS        
     1) Pena, Monique 10                2) Taveras, Gigi 12               
     3) Arce, Ana 10                    4) Quintero, Karina 11            
Consolation Final
  8 Miami                                             5:44.80    5:46.10        
     1) O'Hare, Kelcey 11               2) Lopez, Ingrid 11               
     3) Hernandez, Jessica 12           4) Zuniga, Renee 10               
                  38.85   1:23.36 (1:23.36)     2:02.53 (39.17)   2:50.40 (1:27.04)
        3:29.86 (39.46)   4:16.20 (1:25.80)     4:57.80 (41.60)   5:46.10 (1:29.90)
  9 Goleman (Miami)                                   6:29.83    6:23.61        
     1) Acosta, Paula 9                 2) Brito, Claudia 9               
     3) Deochnada, Odalys 12            4) Nelson, Lesly 10               
                  40.47   1:32.91 (1:32.91)     2:13.47 (40.56)   2:59.39 (1:26.48)
        3:48.77 (49.38)   4:48.98 (1:49.59)     5:31.09 (42.11)   6:23.61 (1:34.63)
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.49  AA-A
                3:37.34  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hialeah                                           3:50.90    4:06.39        
     1) Grunauer, Liza 12               2) Freiria, Stephanie 9           
     3) Rodriguez, Yessenia 11          4) Freiria, Christina 12          
                          1:03.35 (1:03.35)     1:33.04 (29.69)   2:05.59 (1:02.24)
        2:34.39 (28.80)     3:04.88 (59.29)     3:34.28 (29.40)   4:06.39 (1:01.51)
  2 Miami Beach                                       4:15.96    4:10.53        
     1) Graff, Erica 9                  2) Mansana, Melissa 10            
     3) Conceicao, Fernanda 12          4) Marques, Kristy 9              
                          1:02.32 (1:02.32)     1:33.21 (30.89)   2:06.42 (1:04.10)
        2:37.79 (31.37)   3:12.05 (1:05.63)     3:39.68 (27.63)     4:10.53 (58.48)
  3 Dr.Krop (Miami)                                   4:21.40    4:36.20        
     1) Semel, Erica 12                 2) Edwards, Briana 11             
     3) Ellinport, Melisa 10            4) Dashiell, Jaime 11             
                  33.28   1:09.74 (1:09.74)     1:40.93 (31.19)   2:16.01 (1:06.27)
        2:49.61 (33.60)   3:26.70 (1:10.69)     3:59.60 (32.90)   4:36.20 (1:09.50)
  4 Hialeah Miami Lakes                               4:52.00    4:44.78        
     1) Amaro, Allison 11               2) Fojo, Chelsey 11               
     3) Cadena, Anneliese 10            4) Liptak, Judit 12               
                          1:09.54 (1:09.54)     1:44.64 (35.10)   2:24.09 (1:14.55)
        2:57.43 (33.34)   3:36.43 (1:12.34)     4:08.54 (32.11)   4:44.78 (1:08.35)
  5 Miami Coral Park                                  3:55.00    5:06.34        
     1) Barreto, Monica 12              2) Oger, Brigitte 12              
     3) Luis, Tania 10                  4) Roa, Marylin 11                
                  43.85   1:32.88 (1:32.88)     2:10.27 (37.39)   2:50.29 (1:17.41)
        3:24.84 (34.55)   4:06.05 (1:15.76)     4:34.41 (28.36)   5:06.34 (1:00.29)
  6 American (Hialeah)                                5:33.00    5:12.69        
     1) Pinna, Tegan 9                  2) Pellitero, Vanessa 9           
     3) Bellido de Luna, Lianette 10    4) Lopez, Monica 12               
                  34.32   1:13.02 (1:13.02)     1:51.27 (38.25)   2:35.80 (1:22.78)
        3:16.29 (40.49)   4:04.02 (1:28.22)     4:35.38 (31.36)   5:12.69 (1:08.67)
  7 Miami Springs                                     6:20.00    5:38.59        
     1) Pena, Monique 10                2) Taveras, Gigi 12               
     3) Arce, Ana 10                    4) Quintero, Karina 11            
                  36.48   1:23.54 (1:23.54)     1:55.11 (31.57)   2:43.35 (1:19.81)
        3:24.74 (41.39)   4:10.87 (1:27.52)   5:38.59 (1:27.72)                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 Miami                                             5:00.00    5:44.80        
     1) O'Hare, Kelcey 11               2) Lopez, Ingrid 11               
     3) Hernandez, Jessica 12           4) Zuniga, Renee 10               
                  39.56   1:26.51 (1:26.51)     2:07.72 (41.21)   2:52.91 (1:26.40)
        3:08.56 (15.65)     3:32.48 (39.57)     4:23.59 (51.11)   5:44.80 (2:12.32)
  9 Goleman (Miami)                                   5:25.36    6:29.83        
     1) Acosta, Paula 9                 2) Brito, Claudia 9               
     3) Deochnada, Odalys 12            4) Nelson, Lesly 10               
                  39.46   1:27.29 (1:27.29)     1:43.41 (16.12)     2:16.01 (48.72)
        3:12.81 (56.80)   3:59.07 (1:43.06)   5:35.44 (1:36.37)   6:29.83 (2:30.76)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.50  AA-A
                3:13.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Hialeah                                           3:48.00    3:40.29        
     1) Robert, Leonel 12               2) Ferreiro, Roberto 11           
     3) Fernandez, Javier 11            4) Escudero, Carlos 12            
                  27.51       55.27 (55.27)     1:21.78 (26.51)     1:49.76 (54.49)
        2:16.73 (26.97)     2:46.41 (56.65)     3:12.25 (25.84)     3:40.29 (53.88)
  2 Miami Beach                                       4:13.65    3:43.58        
     1) Cordovil, Guilermhe 12          2) Reino, Eric 9                  
     3) Mora, Jose 11                   4) Sergov, Alex 12                
                  56.11   1:21.56 (1:21.56)     1:52.29 (30.73)     2:18.93 (57.37)
        2:50.14 (31.21)     3:15.61 (56.68)     4:00.17 (44.56)     3:43.58 (27.97)
  3 Dr.Krop (Miami)                                   4:00.79    3:48.38        
     1) Franklin, Jeffrey 10            2) Nudel, David 11                
     3) Duek, Thomas 12                 4) Lossos, Chen 11                
                  28.25       58.68 (58.68)     1:26.51 (27.83)     1:56.96 (58.28)
        2:23.06 (26.10)     2:52.37 (55.41)     3:17.80 (25.43)     3:48.38 (56.01)
  4 Hialeah Miami Lakes                               3:50.86    3:53.35        
     1) Gonzalez, Joan 11               2) Clares, Carlos 11              
     3) Baron, John 12                  4) Lee, Joshua 9                  
                  26.43       56.65 (56.65)     1:26.43 (29.78)   2:01.82 (1:05.17)
        2:27.93 (26.11)     2:56.97 (55.15)     3:23.86 (26.89)     3:53.35 (56.38)
  5 Goleman (Miami)                                   3:56.74    3:58.33        
     1) Javier, Jorge 11                2) Moreno, Daniel 12              
     3) Mendez, Julio 11                4) O'Neill, Jonathan 10           
                  27.45       58.78 (58.78)     1:26.94 (28.16)   1:59.71 (1:00.93)
        2:28.87 (29.16)   3:02.30 (1:02.59)     3:28.17 (25.87)     3:58.33 (56.03)
  6 Miami Coral Park                                  3:39.29    4:06.88        
     1) Pacheco, Carlos 12              2) Veloza, Edgar 10               
     3) Fernandez, Miguel 10            4) Lledo, Raul 11                 
                  27.21       57.40 (57.40)     1:27.04 (29.64)   2:01.49 (1:04.09)
        2:32.89 (31.40)   3:08.84 (1:07.35)     3:35.96 (27.12)     4:06.88 (58.04)
  7 American (Hialeah)                                4:25.72    4:30.25        
     1) Faura, Sergio 12                2) Pinna, Chaz 11                 
     3) Schank, John 10                 4) Hernandez, Francisco 11        
                  30.28   1:04.02 (1:04.02)     1:37.80 (33.78)   2:20.02 (1:16.00)
        2:49.05 (29.03)   3:23.74 (1:03.72)     3:55.37 (31.63)   4:30.25 (1:06.51)
Consolation Final
  8 Miami                                             4:26.58    4:22.08        
     1) Armenteros, Lazaro 12           2) Fernandez, Hans 11             
     3) Fernandez, Alberto 12           4) Lunsford, Richard 10           
                  58.97                             1:29.21 ( )         2:03.36 ( )
        2:33.48 (30.12)   3:11.26 (1:07.90)     3:42.85 (31.59)   4:22.08 (1:10.82)
 -- Miami Central                                     6:04.83         NS        
     1) Lazo, Steven 11                 2) Feliz, Allen 11                
     3) Lazo-Rodriguez, Julio 12        4) Garcia, Eduardo 10             
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.50  AA-A
                3:13.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miami Coral Park                                  3:50.00    3:39.29        
     1) Pacheco, Carlos 12              2) Veloza, Edgar 10               
     3) Fernandez, Miguel 10            4) Lledo, Raul 11                 
                  27.51       57.34 (57.34)     1:14.45 (17.11)   2:04.06 (1:06.72)
        2:19.80 (15.74)     2:35.31 (31.25)     3:11.48 (36.17)   3:39.29 (1:03.98)
  2 Hialeah                                           3:35.00    3:48.00        
     1) Young, Edward 10                2) Ferreiro, Roberto 11           
     3) Fernandez, Javier 11            4) Rodriguez, Francisco 10        
                  26.50       55.48 (55.48)     1:21.97 (26.49)     1:51.53 (56.05)
        2:19.52 (27.99)     2:50.49 (58.96)     3:18.06 (27.57)     3:48.00 (57.51)
  3 Hialeah Miami Lakes                               4:01.00    3:50.86        
     1) Gonzalez, Joan 11               2) Clares, Carlos 11              
     3) Baron, John 12                  4) Lee, Joshua 9                  
                  27.39       56.90 (56.90)     1:25.98 (29.08)   2:00.14 (1:03.24)
        2:26.11 (25.97)     2:55.06 (54.92)     3:21.69 (26.63)     3:50.86 (55.80)
  4 Goleman (Miami)                                   4:20.36    3:56.74        
     1) Javier, Jorge 11                2) Moreno, Daniel 12              
     3) Mendez, Julio 11                4) O'Neill, Jonathan 10           
                  26.98       56.19 (56.19)     1:24.64 (28.45)   1:57.41 (1:01.22)
        2:26.23 (28.82)     2:57.33 (59.92)     3:26.07 (28.74)     3:56.74 (59.41)
  5 Dr.Krop (Miami)                                   3:52.50    4:00.79        
     1) Nudel, David 11                 2) Franklin, Jeffrey 10           
     3) Hodson, Matthew 11              4) Duek, Thomas 12                
                  28.66   1:00.96 (1:00.96)     1:31.90 (30.94)   2:03.85 (1:02.89)
        2:32.35 (28.50)     3:03.03 (59.18)     3:29.89 (26.86)     4:00.79 (57.76)
  6 Miami Beach                                       3:47.00    4:13.65        
     1) Cordovil, Guilermhe 12          2) Reino, Eric 9                  
     3) Mora, Jose 11                   4) Sergov, Alex 12                
                  28.02       58.30 (58.30)     1:25.01 (26.71)     1:55.77 (57.47)
        2:54.84 (59.07)   3:21.95 (1:26.18)     3:51.96 (30.01)     4:13.65 (51.70)
  7 American (Hialeah)                                4:20.00    4:25.72        
     1) Faura, Sergio 12                2) Pinna, Chaz 11                 
     3) Schank, John 10                 4) Hernandez, Francisco 11        
                  29.97   1:02.68 (1:02.68)     1:35.74 (33.06)   2:15.11 (1:12.43)
        2:45.25 (30.14)   3:19.99 (1:04.88)     3:51.79 (31.80)   4:25.72 (1:05.73)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 Miami                                             4:30.00    4:26.58        
     1) Armenteros, Lazaro 12           2) Fernandez, Alberto 12          
     3) Lunsford, Richard 10            4) Fernandez, Hans 11             
                  30.67   1:08.21 (1:08.21)     1:39.17 (30.96)   2:20.17 (1:11.96)
        2:51.44 (31.27)   3:26.50 (1:06.33)     3:54.09 (27.59)   4:26.58 (1:00.08)
  9 Miami Central                                     6:07.23    6:04.83        
     1) Lazo, Steven 11                 2) Feliz, Allen 11                
     3) Lazo-Rodriguez, Julio 12        4) Garcia, Eduardo 10             
                  34.85   1:25.18 (1:25.18)     2:00.99 (35.81)   2:50.59 (1:25.41)
        3:38.16 (47.57)   4:39.85 (1:49.26)     5:19.55 (39.70)   6:04.83 (1:24.98)
 -- Miami Springs                                     4:56.00         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Scott, William 10               2) Yepes, Miguel 12               
     3) Catin, Immer 12                 4) Gonzalez, Andrew 10            
                  31.86   1:06.05 (1:06.05)     1:39.24 (33.19)   2:16.19 (1:10.14)
        2:50.60 (34.41)   3:28.90 (1:12.71)     4:06.41 (37.51)        DQ (1:20.34)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Dr.Krop (Miami)                     372   2. Hialeah                             284
  3. Miami Beach                         230   4. American (Hialeah)                  161
  5. Hialeah Miami Lakes                 141   6. Miami Springs                       135
  7. Miami Coral Park                    102   8. North Miami Beach                    81
  9. Miami                                54  10. Goleman (Miami)                      44
 11. North Miami                          27  12. Miami Central                         8
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Hialeah                             442   2. Dr.Krop (Miami)                     222
  3. Miami Coral Park                    200   4. Miami Beach                         173
  5. Hialeah Miami Lakes                 146   6. Miami Springs                       132
  7. American (Hialeah)                  120   8. Goleman (Miami)                     103
  9. Miami                                67  10. North Miami                          53
 11. North Miami Beach                    18  12. Miami Central                         6