2006 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 3A, District 10

Licensed to Florida Gold Coast-ReportsOnly
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/23/2006 08:14 PM
                             FHSAA 3A District 10                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell, L. Martin         
    National:   1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
                1:49.63  AA-A
                1:51.18  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 St. Thomas Aquinas-FG  'A'                        2:18.38    1:53.96        
     1) Caysido, R T 16                 2) Garrido, C 15                  
     3) Marin, K 15                     4) Victoria, A 18                 
       29.27  1:00.56  1:28.41  1:53.96                                    
  2 Cypress Bay-FG  'A'                               1:57.22    1:57.22        
     1) Muller, F                       2) Collett, C A 17                
     3) Phelan, B K 14                  4) Oliver, T N 14                 
       31.19  1:02.84  1:32.13  1:57.22                                    
  3 South Plantation-FG  'A'                          2:19.52    2:01.18        
     1) Landis, S                       2) Dorante, V                     
     3) Dorante, V                      4) Montes, L                      
       29.77  1:03.45  1:34.00  2:01.18                                    
  4 Cooper City-FG  'A'                               2:01.90    2:01.90        
     1) Smach, C                        2) Cochran, B                     
     3) Marx, C                         4) Milne, S                       
       30.19  1:06.65  1:35.20  2:01.90                                    
  5 Western-FG  'A'                                              2:10.90        
     1) Powell, K                       2) Laichak, K                     
     3) Campbell, C                     4) Kermisch, A                    
       36.42  1:12.81  1:42.35  2:10.90                                    
  6 Flanagan High School-FG  'A'                      2:01.18    2:15.42        
     1) McFarland, M                    2) Chavez, C                      
     3) Medina, S                       4) Vernon, G                      

       36.49  1:17.79  1:46.74  2:15.42                                    
  7 McArthur-FG  'A'                                  2:10.90    2:15.88        
     1) Freeman, A                      2) Stutts, C                      
     3) Drews, C                        4) Clark, A                       
       37.09  1:21.09  1:50.10  2:15.88                                    
  8 South Broward-FG  'A'                                        2:18.42        
     1) Pearson, C                      2) Lopez, A                       
     3) Lane, K                         4) Pratt, M                       
       40.41  1:15.25  1:49.58  2:18.42                                    
Consolation Final
  9 Hollywood Hills-FG  'A'                           1:53.96    2:18.38        
     1) Fabian, E                       2) Cordero, A                     
     3) Galvez, S                       4) Zeitlin, K                     
       37.19  1:13.69  1:50.57  2:18.38                                    
 10 Everglades-FG  'A'                                           2:19.52        
     1) Reeves, M                       2) Easey, S                       
     3) Ng, C                           4) Varela, L                      
       40.54  1:16.03  1:47.31  2:19.52                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell, L. Martin         
    National:   1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
                1:49.63  AA-A
                1:51.18  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hollywood Hills-FG  'A'                           2:18.00    1:53.96        
     1) Fabian, E                       2) Cordero, A                     
     3) Galvez, S                       4) Zeitlin, K                     
       29.27  1:00.56  1:28.41  1:53.96                                    
  2 Cypress Bay-FG  'A'                               1:53.18    1:57.22        
     1) Muller, F                       2) Collett, C A 17                
     3) Phelan, B K 14                  4) Oliver, T N 14                 
       31.19  1:02.84  1:32.13  1:57.22                                    
  3 Flanagan High School-FG  'A'                      2:10.21    2:01.18        
     1) McFarland, M                    2) Chavez, C                      
     3) Medina, S                       4) Vernon, G                      
       29.77  1:03.45  1:34.00  2:01.18                                    
  4 Cooper City-FG  'A'                               2:00.00    2:01.90        
     1) Smach, C                        2) Cochran, B                     
     3) Marx, C                         4) Milne, S                       
       30.19  1:06.65  1:35.20  2:01.90                                    
  5 McArthur-FG  'A'                                       NT    2:10.90        
     1) Freeman, A                      2) Stutts, C                      
     3) Drews, C                        4) Clark, A                       
       36.42  1:12.81  1:42.35  2:10.90                                    
  6 St. Thomas Aquinas-FG  'A'                        1:55.00    2:18.38        
     1) Caysido, R T 16                 2) Garrido, C 15                  
     3) Marin, K 15                     4) Victoria, A 18                 
       37.19  1:13.69  1:50.57  2:18.38                                    
  7 South Plantation-FG  'A'                          2:05.63    2:19.52        
     1) Landis, S                       2) Dorante, V                     
     3) Dorante, V                      4) Montes, L                      
       40.54  1:16.03  1:47.31  2:19.52                                    
 -- Everglades-FG  'A'                                     NT         NS        
     1) Reeves, M                       2) Easey, S                       
     3) Ng, C                           4) Varela, L                      
     2:23.43                                                               
 -- Western-FG  'A'                                   2:13.63         NS        
     1) Powell, K                       2) Laichak, K                     
     3) Campbell, C                     4) Kermisch, A                    
 -- South Broward-FG  'A'                             2:18.43         NS        
     1) Pearson, C                      2) Lopez, A                       
     3) Lane, K                         4) Pratt, M                       
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright, L. Anderson   
    National:   1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
                1:37.88  AA-A
                1:39.05  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 St. Thomas Aquinas-FG  'A'                        1:48.54    1:46.20        
     1) Armbrister, S                   2) Frey, E                        
     3) Guttierrez, E                   4) Bodman, R                      
       28.28    57.51  1:23.11  1:46.20                                    
  2 Everglades-FG  'A'                                1:50.35    1:47.35        
     1) Estrada, A                      2) Perez, A                       
     3) Franco, M                       4) Arbelaez, A                    
       26.68    58.26  1:24.06  1:47.35                                    
  3 South Broward-FG  'A'                             1:51.11    1:48.06        
     1) Rodriquez, L                    2) Sanfilippo, S                  
     3) Martinez, J                     4) Espinoza, N                    
       26.49    54.78  1:29.91  1:48.06                                    
  4 South Plantation-FG  'A'                          1:53.08    1:53.40        
     1) Vinci, M                        2) Gorena, N                      
     3) Chen, C                         4) Montenegro, R                  
       29.54  1:00.71  1:28.56  1:53.40                                    
  5 Flanagan High School-FG  'A'                      1:53.58    1:53.47        
     1) Allbee, J                       2) Grimes, D                      
     3) Pena, R                         4) Lockie, T                      
       30.46    46.07  1:02.09  1:53.47                                    
  6 Western-FG  'A'                                   1:58.19    1:59.54        
     1) Rodrigues, V                    2) Rodrigues, M                   
     3) Alford, V                       4) Williamson, M                  
       30.61  1:05.15  1:33.86  1:59.54                                    
  7 Cooper City-FG  'A'                               2:00.96    2:00.90        
     1) Bonomi, B                       2) Bogumill, M                    
     3) Bonomi, E                       4) Coubrough, B                   
       27.54  1:06.03  1:33.76  2:00.90                                    
 -- Cypress Bay-FG  'A'                               1:48.08         DQ        
     1) Magley, K S 16                  2) Spire, S W 17                  
     3) Sanchez, J E 17                 4) Arango, D                      
       28.15    57.41  1:21.45       DQ                                    
Consolation Final
 -- Miramar-FG  'A'                                   2:20.63         NS        
     1) Cancio, A                       2) Klein, J                       
     3) Garcia, S                       4) Ettrick, K                     
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright, L. Anderson   
    National:   1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
                1:37.88  AA-A
                1:39.05  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cypress Bay-FG  'A'                               1:42.81    1:48.08        
     1) Magley, K S 16                  2) Spire, S W 17                  
     3) Sanchez, J E 17                 4) Arango, D                      
       30.23    59.49  1:23.72  1:48.08                                    
  2 St. Thomas Aquinas-FG  'A'                        1:46.06    1:48.54        
     1) Armbrister, S                   2) Frey, E                        
     3) Guttierrez, E                   4) Bodman, R                      
       27.52    57.89  1:24.54  1:48.54                                    
  3 Everglades-FG  'A'                                1:49.00    1:50.35        
     1) Estrada, A                      2) Perez, A                       
     3) Franco, M                       4) Arbelaez, A                    
       27.59    59.93  1:26.36  1:50.35                                    
  4 South Broward-FG  'A'                             1:48.55    1:51.11        
     1) Rodriquez, L                    2) Sanfilippo, S                  
     3) Martinez, J                     4) Espinoza, N                    
       28.16    56.81  1:25.16  1:51.11                                    
  5 South Plantation-FG  'A'                          1:58.90    1:53.08        
     1) Vinci, M                        2) Gorena, N                      
     3) Chen, C                         4) Montenegro, R                  
       29.40  1:06.81  1:53.65  1:53.08                                    
  6 Flanagan High School-FG  'A'                      1:48.90    1:53.58        
     1) Allbee, J                       2) Grimes, D                      
     3) Pena, R                         4) Lockie, T                      
       30.64  1:01.48  1:30.02  1:53.58                                    
  7 Western-FG  'A'                                   2:00.39    1:58.19        
     1) Rodrigues, V                    2) Rodrigues, M                   
     3) Alford, V                       4) Williamson, M                  
       30.92  1:13.44  1:32.63  1:58.19                                    
  8 Cooper City-FG  'A'                               2:00.96    2:00.96        
     1) Bonomi, B                       2) Bogumill, M                    
     3) Bonomi, E                       4) Coubrough, B                   
       28.82  1:08.06  1:35.41  2:00.96                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Miramar-FG  'A'                                        NT    2:20.63        
     1) Cancio, A                       2) Klein, J                       
     3) Garcia, S                       4) Ettrick, K                     
       36.73  1:17.24  1:54.59  2:20.63                                    
 -- Hollywood Hills-FG  'A'                           2:34.40         DQ        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
    National:   1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
                1:51.88  AA-A
                1:53.36  AA-C
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Marquez, J L              16 Cypress-FG           1:58.26    1:55.40        
       27.77    57.44  1:26.97  1:55.40                                    
  2 Lucos, I M                17 Cypress-FG           1:58.74    1:55.43        
       27.61    57.19  1:26.82  1:55.43                                    
  3 Milne, S                     Cooper-FG            1:58.04    1:55.92        
       27.96    57.65  1:27.44  1:55.92                                    
  4 Montes, L                    SPLN-FG              2:00.09    1:59.74        
       28.41    58.69  1:29.66  1:59.74                                    
  5 Cianci, A                 16 St. Thomas-FG        2:02.39    2:00.06        
       28.82    59.18  1:29.89  2:00.06                                    
  6 Guercio, L C              15 Cypress-FG           1:59.80    2:00.38        
       28.83    59.36  1:29.84  2:00.38                                    
  7 Fernandez, M                 EVGL-FG              2:02.10    2:01.51        
       28.72    59.65  1:30.85  2:01.51                                    
  8 Campbell, C                  WSTN-FG              1:58.60    2:03.09        
       29.00  1:00.26  1:32.15  2:03.09                                    
Consolation Final
  9 Caicedo, A                   SPLN-FG              2:02.80    2:01.28        
       28.34    58.87  1:30.36  2:01.28                                    
 10 Caysido, R T              16 St. Thomas-FG        2:03.98    2:05.40        
       29.74  1:01.51  1:33.52  2:05.40                                    
 11 Drews, C                     MCAR-FG              2:03.88    2:10.34        
       32.01  1:07.15  1:39.01  2:10.34                                    
 12 Cabrera, M                   Cypress-FG           2:13.50    2:11.32        
       29.90  1:03.05  1:37.81  2:11.32                                    
 13 Rittenhouse, C               WSTN-FG              2:11.61    2:11.58        
       31.25  1:04.37  1:38.35  2:11.58                                    
 14 Roxby, C                     Cooper-FG            2:23.37    2:16.19        
       31.94  1:06.58  1:41.48  2:16.19                                    
 15 Shorkey, M                   St. Thomas-FG        2:20.59    2:20.17        
       31.97  1:06.98  1:43.89  2:20.17                                    
 16 Dixon, C                     St. Thomas-FG        2:21.10    2:21.57        
       31.62  1:06.81  1:43.46  2:21.57                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
    National:   1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
                1:51.88  AA-A
                1:53.36  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Milne, S                     Cooper-FG            1:55.40    1:58.04        
       28.32    58.29  1:28.50  1:58.04                                    
  2 Marquez, J L              16 Cypress-FG           1:53.68    1:58.26        
       28.25    58.38  1:28.48  1:58.26                                    
  3 Campbell, C                  WSTN-FG              2:01.84    1:58.60        
       27.98    58.21  1:28.83  1:58.60                                    
  4 Lucos, I M                17 Cypress-FG           1:52.35    1:58.74        
       27.48    57.58  1:28.42  1:58.74                                    
  5 Guercio, L C              15 Cypress-FG           2:00.64    1:59.80        
       28.59    58.97  1:29.40  1:59.80                                    
  6 Montes, L                    SPLN-FG              2:01.70    2:00.09        
       27.92    58.10  1:29.01  2:00.09                                    
  7 Fernandez, M                 EVGL-FG              1:59.90    2:02.10        
       28.69    59.41  1:30.60  2:02.10                                    
  8 Cianci, A                 16 St. Thomas-FG        2:01.73    2:02.39        
       28.62    59.49  1:30.81  2:02.39                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Caicedo, A                   SPLN-FG              2:01.08    2:02.80        
       28.66    59.61  1:31.44  2:02.80                                    
 10 Drews, C                     MCAR-FG              2:03.83    2:03.88        
       30.14  1:01.58  1:32.96  2:03.88                                    
 11 Caysido, R T              16 St. Thomas-FG        2:07.11    2:03.98        
       29.37  1:00.32  1:31.84  2:03.98                                    
 12 Rittenhouse, C               WSTN-FG              2:18.97    2:11.61        
       30.52  1:03.76  1:38.05  2:11.61                                    
 13 Cabrera, M                   Cypress-FG           2:10.09    2:13.50        
       29.17  1:01.99  1:37.39  2:13.50                                    
 14 Shorkey, M                   St. Thomas-FG        2:15.00    2:20.59        
       32.27  1:08.04  1:44.75  2:20.59                                    
 15 Dixon, C                     St. Thomas-FG        2:13.00    2:21.10        
       30.73  1:04.79  1:41.94  2:21.10                                    
 16 Roxby, C                     Cooper-FG            2:19.96    2:23.37        
       33.16  1:09.90  1:47.14  2:23.37                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bedoya, T                    Falcons-FG           2:32.10    2:29.42        
       32.80  1:11.09  1:50.91  2:29.42                                    
 18 Lane, K                      SBRW-FG              2:35.09    2:29.57        
       32.95  1:10.83  1:50.50  2:29.57                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Huerta, G                    EVGL-FG              2:40.00    2:37.74        
       35.37  1:15.89  1:57.70  2:37.74                                    
 20 Kelley, M                    SBRW-FG              2:41.63    2:40.94        
       34.73  1:14.90  1:57.26  2:40.94                                    
 21 Zeitlin, K                   Hills-FG             2:43.00    2:43.11        
       36.02  1:16.12  1:59.98  2:43.11                                    
 22 Reeves, M                    EVGL-FG              2:43.70    2:44.88        
       37.07  1:18.58  2:02.21  2:44.88                                    
 23 Owens, S                     Patriots-FG          2:46.74    2:49.23        
       37.30  1:20.07  2:23.30  2:49.23                                    
 24 Emberlin, S                  SPLN-FG                   NT    2:49.56        
       34.11  1:16.24  2:02.51  2:49.56                                    
 25 McDonnell, J                 Cooper-FG            2:52.03    2:52.56        
       39.09  1:23.28  2:08.97  2:52.56                                    
 26 Kelley, S                    SBRW-FG              2:53.10    2:53.18        
       39.46  1:22.96  2:08.72  2:53.18                                    
 27 Brady, C                     Falcons-FG           2:38.20    2:56.36        
       38.42  1:21.89  2:09.07  2:56.36                                    
 28 Richardson, E                MCAR-FG              2:30.03    2:56.60        
       38.60  1:24.87  2:12.89  2:56.60                                    
 29 Wallace, N                   MCAR-FG              2:31.05    2:57.43        
       40.81  1:27.27  2:14.18  2:57.43                                    
 30 Elba, I                      WSTN-FG              3:30.00    2:59.42        
       39.83  1:26.48  2:15.48  2:59.42                                    
 31 McDonnell, A                 SBRW-FG                   NT    3:00.42        
       40.33  1:25.89  2:13.60  3:00.42                                    
 32 Avspitz, C                   WSTN-FG              3:30.00    3:02.13        
       42.18  1:29.52  2:19.21  3:02.13                                    
 33 Bokoboza, T                  EVGL-FG              3:00.00    3:11.30        
       42.14  1:31.13  2:22.33  3:11.30                                    
 -- Balicki, K                   Hills-FG             3:14.00         DQ        
 -- Thomas, M                    Falcons-FG                NT         DQ        
       48.44  1:55.06  2:10.20                                             
 -- Payne, C                     Cooper-FG            2:40.01         DQ        
       40.03  1:25.91  2:10.04       DQ                                    
 -- Schiff, S                    Falcons-FG                NT         NS        
       42.95  3:41.57                                                      
 -- Rodriguez, K                 MCAR-FG              2:35.83         NS        
       38.36  1:23.82  3:08.60                                             
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
    National:   1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
                1:42.77  AA-A
                1:43.50  AA-C
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Santana, M A              17 Cypress-FG           1:51.39    1:46.08        
       24.39    50.95  1:17.95  1:46.08                                    
  2 Sell, T R                 14 Cypress-FG           1:48.72    1:47.87        
       24.89    52.21  1:20.39  1:47.87                                    
  3 Sgrignoli, K K            16 Cypress-FG           1:54.81    1:50.18        
       25.70    53.80  1:22.30  1:50.18                                    
  4 Cabrera, D                   St. Thomas-FG        1:59.76    1:56.12        
       26.68    56.39  1:26.78  1:56.12                                    
  5 Villar, G S               16 Cypress-FG           1:56.96    1:57.17        
       26.76    56.27  1:26.62  1:57.17                                    
  6 Bricio, E                    St. Thomas-FG        1:59.82    1:58.64        
       27.58    57.58  1:28.19  1:58.64                                    
  7 Rodrigues, M                 WSTN-FG              2:00.13    1:58.95        
       28.12    58.56  1:29.00  1:58.95                                    
  8 Montenegro, R                SPLN-FG              2:00.03    1:59.38        
       27.55    57.62  1:28.29  1:59.38                                    
Consolation Final
  9 Perez, A                     EVGL-FG              2:11.00    2:10.22        
       28.53  1:00.14  1:33.43  2:10.22                                    
 10 Johnson, T                   St. Thomas-FG        2:10.26    2:11.05        
       29.15  1:00.09  1:32.47  2:11.05                                    
 11 Sonnenklar, J                WSTN-FG              2:13.01    2:12.97        
       29.61  1:01.75  1:35.71  2:12.97                                    
 12 Fritz, N                     WSTN-FG              2:17.82    2:13.59        
       30.52  1:04.54  1:39.44  2:13.59                                    
 13 Knezevic, M                  SBRW-FG              2:20.15    2:18.78        
       30.41  1:05.34  1:42.54  2:18.78                                    
 14 Zapata, A                    Hills-FG             2:25.58    2:25.09        
       29.61  1:04.44  1:44.19  2:25.09                                    
 15 Contreras, I                 Falcons-FG           2:22.15    2:31.23        
       30.31  1:40.46  2:15.66  2:31.23                                    
 -- Gati, C                      SPLN-FG              2:07.50         DQ        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
    National:   1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
                1:42.77  AA-A
                1:43.50  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sell, T R                 14 Cypress-FG           1:45.25    1:48.72        
       25.24    53.02  1:21.16  1:48.72                                    
  2 Santana, M A              17 Cypress-FG           1:46.94    1:51.39        
       24.86    52.51  1:21.37  1:51.39                                    
  3 Sgrignoli, K K            16 Cypress-FG           1:47.09    1:54.81        
       26.74    55.44  1:24.90  1:54.81                                    
  4 Villar, G S               16 Cypress-FG           1:55.60    1:56.96        
       26.89    56.78  1:26.91  1:56.96                                    
  5 Cabrera, D                   St. Thomas-FG        1:57.95    1:59.76        
       26.77    57.31  1:29.53  1:59.76                                    
  6 Bricio, E                    St. Thomas-FG        2:01.01    1:59.82        
       27.47    58.10  1:29.34  1:59.82                                    
  7 Montenegro, R                SPLN-FG              2:01.80    2:00.03        
       27.29    57.51  1:28.95  2:00.03                                    
  8 Rodrigues, M                 WSTN-FG              2:06.00    2:00.13        
       27.60    57.82  1:29.40  2:00.13                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gati, C                      SPLN-FG              2:02.00    2:07.50        
       28.67  1:01.32  1:35.35  2:07.50                                    
 10 Johnson, T                   St. Thomas-FG        2:12.06    2:10.26        
       29.84  1:02.06  1:36.19  2:10.26                                    
 11 Perez, A                     EVGL-FG              2:11.00    2:11.00        
       29.29  1:01.60  1:36.23  2:11.00                                    
 12 Sonnenklar, J                WSTN-FG              2:17.00    2:13.01        
       29.71  1:02.85  1:37.87  2:13.01                                    
 13 Fritz, N                     WSTN-FG              2:16.00    2:17.82        
       31.78  1:07.08  1:43.22  2:17.82                                    
 14 Knezevic, M                  SBRW-FG              2:22.49    2:20.15        
       30.76  1:05.81  1:43.06  2:20.15                                    
 15 Contreras, I                 Falcons-FG           2:18.57    2:22.15        
       30.58  1:06.77  1:45.85  2:22.15                                    
 16 Zapata, A                    Hills-FG             2:23.40    2:25.58        
       29.41  1:04.54  1:43.73  2:25.58                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Deme, A                      St. Thomas-FG        2:36.42    2:28.91        
       32.13  1:09.19  1:49.82  2:28.91                                    
 18 Conti, T                     WSTN-FG              2:34.00    2:37.24        
       36.62  1:18.46  1:58.78  2:37.24                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Johnston, S                  EVGL-FG              2:20.00    2:37.33        
       30.59  1:11.63  1:56.89  2:37.33                                    
 20 Elsbihi, N                   EVGL-FG              2:30.00    2:40.73        
       31.87  1:11.22  1:55.90  2:40.73                                    
 21 Lopez, L                     EVGL-FG              2:30.00    2:40.85        
       35.10  1:13.91  1:57.31  2:40.85                                    
 22 Murcia, P                    Falcons-FG           2:29.00    2:46.28        
       36.44  1:19.75  2:04.40  2:46.28                                    
 23 Creel, E                     Falcons-FG           2:59.90    2:51.18        
       39.77  1:23.44  2:09.55  2:51.18                                    
 24 Rolf, R                      Patriots-FG               NT    2:56.00        
       38.07  1:21.97  2:10.13  2:56.00                                    
 25 Hood-Julien, M               Patriots-FG               NT    2:56.99        
       34.39  1:17.39  2:07.59  2:56.99                                    
 26 Balonos, J                   Patriots-FG          3:05.56    3:02.09        
       36.41  1:21.39  2:10.71  3:02.09                                    
 27 Guijarro, J                  Patriots-FG          3:27.68    3:09.93        
       38.85  1:23.91  2:16.41  3:09.93                                    
 28 Thompson, D                  Falcons-FG                NT    3:14.56        
       41.23  1:29.74  2:23.07  3:14.56                                    
 29 Ramsey, A                    SPLN-FG                   NT    3:28.21        
       32.24  1:59.32  2:45.69  3:28.21                                    
 30 Cordoba, M                   SBRW-FG                   NT    3:38.55        
       48.35  1:45.73  2:46.35  3:38.55                                    
 -- DuVoisin, A                  SPLN-FG                   NT         DQ        
 -- Sehres, H                    Cooper-FG            2:39.07         NS        
       38.91  1:59.18  2:38.14                                             
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
    National:   1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
                2:06.22  AA-A
                2:07.96  AA-C
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Victoria, D               16 St. Thomas-FG        2:17.30    2:11.20        
       29.16  1:04.61  1:41.06  2:11.20                                    
  2 Monaghan, B                  St. Thomas-FG        2:24.98    2:15.84        
       29.82  1:03.69  1:43.63  2:15.84                                    
  3 Landis, S                    SPLN-FG              2:25.76    2:18.34        
       31.09  1:06.19  1:46.87  2:18.34                                    
  4 Phelan, B K               14 Cypress-FG           2:23.49    2:21.66        
       33.14  1:11.57  1:49.96  2:21.66                                    
  5 Rivera, L                 15 Cypress-FG           2:24.99    2:22.55        
       31.33  1:09.46  1:48.94  2:22.55                                    
  6 Laichak, K                   WSTN-FG              2:28.23    2:26.26        
       33.98  1:12.90  1:54.32  2:26.26                                    
  7 Ryan, J                      St. Thomas-FG        2:28.30    2:28.95        
       32.35  1:11.96  1:55.54  2:28.95                                    
  8 Garrido, C                15 St. Thomas-FG        2:29.87    2:32.10        
       32.34  1:10.67  1:56.02  2:32.10                                    
Consolation Final
  9 Wilson, K                    SPLN-FG              2:32.86    2:30.62        
       33.62  1:10.66  1:57.33  2:30.62                                    
 10 Rengifo, M                18 Cypress-FG           2:33.43    2:33.04        
       33.84  1:13.58  1:58.34  2:33.04                                    
 11 Mayeron, D                   Cypress-FG           2:39.51    2:38.66        
       36.08  1:17.97  2:03.92  2:38.66                                    
 12 Edson, C                     SPLN-FG              2:50.68    2:39.20        
       33.96  1:16.05  2:00.91  2:39.20                                    
 13 Franzone, J                  Cooper-FG            2:51.62    2:51.81        
       37.01  1:24.07  2:14.50  2:51.81                                    
 14 Bedoya, T                    Falcons-FG           3:02.60    2:52.65        
       39.72  1:23.87  2:14.90  2:52.65                                    
 15 Kermisch, A                  WSTN-FG              2:55.39    2:53.86        
       37.23  1:22.51  2:15.84  2:53.86                                    
 16 Pearson, C                   SBRW-FG              3:04.88    3:05.30        
       39.99  1:27.06  2:20.48  3:05.30                                    
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
    National:   1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
                2:06.22  AA-A
                2:07.96  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Victoria, D               16 St. Thomas-FG        2:10.47    2:17.30        
       29.04  1:05.61  1:44.78  2:17.30                                    
  2 Phelan, B K               14 Cypress-FG           2:20.87    2:23.49        
       32.73  1:11.81  1:49.73  2:23.49                                    
  3 Monaghan, B                  St. Thomas-FG        2:12.00    2:24.98        
       28.83  1:03.97  1:44.48  2:24.98                                    
  4 Rivera, L                 15 Cypress-FG           2:22.65    2:24.99        
       31.40  1:10.74  1:50.61  2:24.99                                    
  5 Landis, S                    SPLN-FG              2:18.46    2:25.76        
       31.66  1:08.09  1:50.39  2:25.76                                    
  6 Laichak, K                   WSTN-FG              2:26.43    2:28.23        
       35.15  1:14.75  1:56.65  2:28.23                                    
  7 Ryan, J                      St. Thomas-FG        2:32.00    2:28.30        
       31.86  1:11.02  1:56.01  2:28.30                                    
  8 Garrido, C                15 St. Thomas-FG        2:30.46    2:29.87        
       31.81  1:09.69  1:55.37  2:29.87                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wilson, K                    SPLN-FG                   NT    2:32.86        
       32.79  1:12.13  1:59.62  2:32.86                                    
 10 Rengifo, M                18 Cypress-FG           2:35.70    2:33.43        
       32.81  1:58.82  2:33.74  2:33.43                                    
 11 Mayeron, D                   Cypress-FG           2:39.62    2:39.51        
       36.10  1:16.67  2:04.34  2:39.51                                    
 12 Edson, C                     SPLN-FG              2:30.90    2:50.68        
       33.80  1:18.14  2:03.82  2:50.68                                    
 13 Franzone, J                  Cooper-FG            2:54.25    2:51.62        
       37.08  1:21.82  2:11.30  2:51.62                                    
 14 Kermisch, A                  WSTN-FG              2:58.75    2:55.39        
       37.09  1:24.41  2:16.75  2:55.39                                    
 15 Bedoya, T                    Falcons-FG           2:50.10    3:02.60        
       40.86  1:26.65  2:19.17  3:02.60                                    
 16 Pearson, C                   SBRW-FG              3:04.90    3:04.88        
       39.13  1:24.75  2:19.52  3:04.88                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Zeitlin, Z                   Hills-FG             3:08.30    3:12.95        
       39.10  1:24.83  2:22.41  3:12.95                                    
 18 Rebbapragada, S              Cooper-FG            3:30.71    3:33.68        
       47.09  1:39.98  2:39.13  3:33.68                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rebbapragada, G              Cooper-FG            3:35.50    3:42.56        
       45.09  2:35.50  3:26.05  3:42.56                                    
 -- Freeman, A                   MCAR-FG              3:07.68         DQ        
       40.64  1:25.90  2:30.06                                             
 -- Gifford, B                   Cooper-FG            3:30.00         DQ        
 -- Thomas, M                    Falcons-FG           3:30.00         DQ        
     1:03.05  2:18.60  3:41.17                                             
 -- Rozado, M                    SBRW-FG                   NT         DQ        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
    National:   1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:54.66  AA-A
                1:56.20  AA-C
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Koziol, B P               18 Cypress-FG           2:09.67    2:02.32        
       26.03    58.83  1:33.47  2:02.32                                    
  2 Pena, R                      Falcons-FG           2:06.06    2:06.14        
       27.60  1:00.77  1:36.89  2:06.14                                    
  3 Gorena, N                    SPLN-FG              2:12.16    2:09.12        
       28.80  1:02.94  1:40.43  2:09.12                                    
  4 Vinci, M                     SPLN-FG              2:12.83    2:09.88        
       28.69  1:02.23  1:40.42  2:09.88                                    
  5 Bodman, R                    St. Thomas-FG        2:12.14    2:10.05        
       27.90  1:03.96  1:40.05  2:10.05                                    
  6 Chen, C                      SPLN-FG              2:16.71    2:13.33        
       29.47  1:03.75  1:41.03  2:13.33                                    
  7 Frey, E                      St. Thomas-FG        2:13.12    2:13.78        
       27.37  1:01.97  1:42.72  2:13.78                                    
  8 Sanchez, J E              17 Cypress-FG           2:15.41    2:20.69        
       11.08    29.94  1:08.85  2:20.69                                    
Consolation Final
  9 Magley, K S               16 Cypress-FG           2:21.50    2:18.45        
       28.68  1:04.28  1:47.18  2:18.45                                    
 10 Johnson, W T              13 Cypress-FG           2:25.12    2:18.77        
       29.22  1:06.19  1:47.46  2:18.77                                    
 11 Bogumill, M                  Cooper-FG            2:32.68    2:31.05        
       30.46  1:11.26  1:58.52  2:31.05                                    
 12 Espinoza, N                  SBRW-FG              2:44.15    2:38.56        
       33.28  1:12.75  1:58.89  2:38.56                                    
 13 Seow, K                      Falcons-FG           2:57.73    2:38.82        
       35.18  1:21.38  2:04.33  2:38.82                                    
 14 Busacca, S                   St. Thomas-FG        2:43.40    2:43.45        
       32.71  1:16.11  2:05.78  2:43.45                                    
 15 Demarino, T                  SBRW-FG              2:47.66    2:53.72        
       34.00  1:15.98  2:10.79  2:53.72                                    
 -- Torres, E                    Falcons-FG           2:57.16         DQ        
       34.45  1:23.78  2:15.88       DQ                                    
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
    National:   1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:54.66  AA-A
                1:56.20  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pena, R                      Falcons-FG           2:04.78    2:06.06        
       27.18  1:00.17  1:36.94  2:06.06                                    
  2 Koziol, B P               18 Cypress-FG           2:00.87    2:09.67        
       27.06  1:02.05  1:38.43  2:09.67                                    
  3 Bodman, R                    St. Thomas-FG        2:09.74    2:12.14        
       27.88  1:03.50  1:39.88  2:12.14                                    
  4 Gorena, N                    SPLN-FG              2:14.30    2:12.16        
       28.91  1:03.84  1:42.05  2:12.16                                    
  5 Vinci, M                     SPLN-FG              2:12.90    2:12.83        
       29.19  1:03.07  1:41.65  2:12.83                                    
  6 Frey, E                      St. Thomas-FG        2:12.01    2:13.12        
       28.09  1:02.98  1:43.06  2:13.12                                    
  7 Sanchez, J E              17 Cypress-FG           2:15.66    2:15.41        
       29.07  1:05.72  1:43.74  2:15.41                                    
  8 Chen, C                      SPLN-FG              2:13.40    2:16.71        
       29.69  1:05.54  1:43.33  2:16.71                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Magley, K S               16 Cypress-FG           2:20.44    2:21.50        
       29.19  1:04.71  1:48.34  2:21.50                                    
 10 Johnson, W T              13 Cypress-FG           2:25.71    2:25.12        
       30.96  1:08.41  1:51.26  2:25.12                                    
 11 Bogumill, M                  Cooper-FG            2:26.30    2:32.68        
       30.06  1:10.27  1:58.25  2:32.68                                    
 12 Busacca, S                   St. Thomas-FG             NT    2:43.40        
       32.75  1:16.15  2:05.42  2:43.40                                    
 13 Espinoza, N                  SBRW-FG              2:31.61    2:44.15        
       33.08  1:15.80  2:02.80  2:44.15                                    
 14 Demarino, T                  SBRW-FG              2:58.00    2:47.66        
       31.72  1:13.26  2:06.45  2:47.66                                    
 15 Torres, E                    Falcons-FG           2:30.00    2:57.16        
       35.92  1:25.33  2:18.81  2:57.16                                    
 16 Seow, K                      Falcons-FG           2:30.69    2:57.73        
       34.49  1:19.63  2:04.36  2:57.73                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Conti, T                     WSTN-FG              3:13.00    3:11.78        
       42.06  1:29.57  2:30.20  3:11.78                                    
 18 Capuozzo, J                  EVGL-FG              2:40.00    3:13.54        
       37.12  1:29.86  2:32.03  3:13.54                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Coote, N                     Falcons-FG           3:00.00         DQ        
       47.66  1:47.56  3:00.07       DQ                                    
 -- Thompson, D                  Falcons-FG                NT         DQ        
       47.10  1:50.54  2:51.55       DQ                                    
 -- Carlozzi, M                  St. Thomas-FG        2:37.81         DQ        
 -- Chase, R                     WSTN-FG              3:03.00         DQ        
 -- Pena, Z                      Patriots-FG          2:56.03         DQ        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
    National:   22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
                23.92  AA-A
                24.19  AA-C
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Moodie, N                    Patriots-FG            23.72      23.76 AA-A   
  2 Oliver, T N               14 Cypress-FG             24.77      24.74        
  3 Kasmer, E A               17 Cypress-FG             25.52      25.26        
  4 Victoria, A               18 St. Thomas-FG          26.12      25.68        
  5 McKight, T                   St. Thomas-FG          26.00      26.08        
  6 Smach, C                     Cooper-FG              26.31      26.39        
  6 Wanliss, A                   St. Thomas-FG          25.86      26.39        
  8 Collett, C A              17 Cypress-FG             26.35      28.77        
Consolation Final
  9 Vernon, G                    Falcons-FG             26.73      26.55        
 10 Clark, A                     MCAR-FG                26.43      26.64        
 11 Edson, C                     SPLN-FG                26.45      26.79        
 12 Goldenberg, E                St. Thomas-FG          26.60      27.49        
 13 Lopez, A                     SBRW-FG                28.99      28.23        
 14 Galvez, S                    Hills-FG               27.49      28.68        
 15 McFarland, M                 Falcons-FG             29.02      28.80        
 16 Cochran, B                   Cooper-FG              28.84      29.42        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
    National:   22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
                23.92  AA-A
                24.19  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moodie, N                    Patriots-FG            23.63      23.72 AA-A   
  2 Oliver, T N               14 Cypress-FG             24.62      24.77        
  3 Kasmer, E A               17 Cypress-FG             24.97      25.52        
  4 Wanliss, A                   St. Thomas-FG          26.75      25.86        
  5 McKight, T                   St. Thomas-FG          26.00      26.00        
  6 Victoria, A               18 St. Thomas-FG          25.20      26.12        
  7 Smach, C                     Cooper-FG              26.43      26.31        
  8 Collett, C A              17 Cypress-FG             26.06      26.35        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Clark, A                     MCAR-FG                25.90      26.43        
 10 Edson, C                     SPLN-FG                   NT      26.45        
 11 Goldenberg, E                St. Thomas-FG          27.89      26.60        
 12 Vernon, G                    Falcons-FG             26.30      26.73        
 13 Galvez, S                    Hills-FG               31.40      27.49        
 14 Cochran, B                   Cooper-FG              27.99      28.84        
 15 Lopez, A                     SBRW-FG                27.60      28.99        
 16 McFarland, M                 Falcons-FG             27.02      29.02        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Manno, S                     Cooper-FG              29.53      29.27        
 18 Easey, S                     EVGL-FG                28.00      29.28        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Dorante, V                   SPLN-FG                28.01      29.33        
 20 Muller, C                    Cypress-FG             29.13      29.38        
 21 Pratt, M                     SBRW-FG                29.80      29.96        
 22 Fabian, E                    Hills-FG               30.10      30.26        
 23 Branham, C                   SPLN-FG                24.30      30.79        
 24 Georgi, A                    Cooper-FG              29.97      31.14        
 25 Branham, A                   SPLN-FG                29.50      31.16        
 26 Avspitz, C                   WSTN-FG                34.00      32.84        
 27 Lazano, L                    Hills-FG               31.40      32.87        
 28 Varela, L                    EVGL-FG                30.00      33.11        
 29 Stutts, C                    MCAR-FG                34.50      33.37        
 30 Gonzalez, J                  EVGL-FG                33.08      33.49        
 31 Crain, K                     MCAR-FG                35.12      34.09        
 32 Richardson, E                MCAR-FG                37.31      35.36        
 33 Dubois, N                    Hills-FG               35.80      35.67        
 34 Keen, N                      WSTN-FG                35.00      37.11        
 35 Soto, A                      Falcons-FG             30.00      37.23        
 36 Elba, I                      WSTN-FG                33.00      37.29        
 37 Ribbler, A                   WSTN-FG                34.00      38.80        
 38 Spear, A                     SBRW-FG                38.00      43.11        
 39 McSweeney, V                 Patriots-FG            54.60      46.24        
 -- Randall, C                   SBRW-FG                37.96         DQ        
 -- Vrabic, S                    SPLN-FG                24.50        SCR        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
    National:   19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
                21.29  AA-A
                21.55  AA-C
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Sanfilippo, S                SBRW-FG                23.84      23.26        
  2 Huang, M W                17 Cypress-FG             23.15      23.47        
  3 Arbelaez, A                  EVGL-FG                23.68      23.51        
  4 Bonomi, B                    Cooper-FG              23.42      23.76        
  5 Guttierrez, E                St. Thomas-FG          23.65      23.77        
  6 Allbee, J                    Falcons-FG             23.69      23.95        
  7 Arango, D                    Cypress-FG             24.40      24.72        
 -- Muller, J                 17 Cypress-FG             23.20         DQ        
Consolation Final
  9 Crego, B                     St. Thomas-FG          24.62      24.02        
 10 Brown, D                     Falcons-FG             25.50      24.96        
 11 Bonomi, E                    Cooper-FG              25.13      25.10        
 12 Collett, A J                 Falcons-FG             25.73      25.17        
 13 Levy, M                      St. Thomas-FG          24.98      25.19        
 13 Doyle, Z                     WSTN-FG                24.86      25.19        
 15 Dietz, G                     St. Thomas-FG          25.54      25.40        
 16 Mintz, M                     Hills-FG               25.61      25.60        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
    National:   19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
                21.29  AA-A
                21.55  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Huang, M W                17 Cypress-FG             23.28      23.15        
  2 Muller, J                 17 Cypress-FG             22.77      23.20        
  2 Sanfilippo, S                SBRW-FG                22.70     J23.84        
  3 Bonomi, B                    Cooper-FG              22.90      23.42        
  4 Guttierrez, E                St. Thomas-FG          22.82      23.65        
  5 Arbelaez, A                  EVGL-FG                23.85      23.68        
  6 Allbee, J                    Falcons-FG             23.00      23.69        
  8 Arango, D                    Cypress-FG             24.80      24.40        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Crego, B                     St. Thomas-FG          24.45      24.62        
 10 Doyle, Z                     WSTN-FG                24.00      24.86        
 11 Levy, M                      St. Thomas-FG          25.31      24.98        
 12 Bonomi, E                    Cooper-FG              24.60      25.13        
 13 Brown, D                     Falcons-FG             25.00      25.50        
 14 Dietz, G                     St. Thomas-FG          25.32      25.54        
 15 Mintz, M                     Hills-FG               25.60      25.61        
 16 Collett, A J                 Falcons-FG             24.69      25.73        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Martinez, J                  SBRW-FG                26.33      26.04        
 17 Ettrick, K                   Patriots-FG            25.51      26.04        
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bayliss, J                   WSTN-FG                25.00      26.23        
 20 Westfall, C                  SPLN-FG                25.89      26.33        
 21 Bourie, M                    Hills-FG               26.50      26.57        
 22 Perodeau, M                  SBRW-FG                27.24      26.86        
 23 Torres, E                    Falcons-FG             27.50      26.98        
 24 Douglas, T                   EVGL-FG                28.00      27.55        
 25 Zuluaga, J                   EVGL-FG                27.00      27.68        
 26 Roberts, E                   WSTN-FG                27.00      28.11        
 27 Johnston, S                  EVGL-FG                27.00      28.14        
 28 Kelly, J                     Hills-FG               27.90      28.65        
 29 Solorzana, A                 Hills-FG               33.90      30.04        
 30 LaPalme, M                   Patriots-FG            31.19      31.53        
 31 Morishita-Haner, D           SBRW-FG                37.16      31.68        
 32 Gomez, D                     MCAR-FG                34.87      34.08        
 33 Garcia, S                    Patriots-FG            31.42      35.27        
 -- Guijarro, J                  Patriots-FG            38.50         DQ        
 -- Zamora, J                    MCAR-FG                33.42         DQ        
 -- Spire, S W                17 Cypress-FG             22.23         DQ        
 -- Lazcano, M                   MCAR-FG                29.81         DQ        
 -- Colon, J                     MCAR-FG                28.23         DQ        
 -- Povian, R                    Cooper-FG              30.85         DQ        
 -- Sergey, M                    SPLN-FG                24.50         DQ        
 -- Spagenski, A                 WSTN-FG                27.00         DQ        
 -- Coubrough, B                 Cooper-FG              27.70         DQ        
 -- Vrabic, S                    SPLN-FG                   NT         NS        
 -- Schnieder, S                 SPLN-FG                25.80         NS        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, C                     St. Thomas-FG             NT     351.65        
  2 Dondi, L J                   St. Thomas-FG             NT     319.10        
  3 Duquesnay, D                 St. Thomas-FG             NT     261.05        
  4 Barman, L                    Cooper-FG                 NT     243.75        
  5 Marietta, C                  Cooper-FG                 NT     210.35        
  6 Coons, M                     EVGL-FG                   NT     152.60        
 -- Nordell, T                   Cooper-FG                 NT         DQ        
 -- Lebron, A                    Falcons-FG                NT         NS        
 -- Tatum, E                     St. Thomas-FG             NT         NS        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rey, J                       Cooper-FG                 NT     376.75        
  2 Ebersole, B                  St. Thomas-FG             NT     358.00        
  3 Thomas, I                    Cypress-FG                NT     343.60        
  4 Cores, J                     EVGL-FG                   NT     210.85        
  5 Jesserun, D                  EVGL-FG                   NT     209.45        
  6 Slingerland, T               Cooper-FG                 NT     204.05        
  7 Vilches, D                   Falcons-FG                NT     188.50        
  8 Routley, T                   Cooper-FG                 NT     170.80        
  9 Ohlson, N                    Falcons-FG                NT     167.45        
 10 Garcia, K A                  Falcons-FG                NT     166.25        
 11 Perez, D                     EVGL-FG                   NT     157.60        
 12 Garcia, A                    Falcons-FG                NT     152.10        
 -- Zarmatti, N                  St. Thomas-FG             NT         NS        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
    National:   52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
                56.94  AA-A
                57.71  AA-C
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Lucos, I M                17 Cypress-FG           1:01.21      59.54        
       28.52    59.54                                                      
  2 Cianci, A                 16 St. Thomas-FG        1:02.13    1:00.20        
       29.01  1:00.20                                                      
  3 Drews, C                     MCAR-FG              1:03.32    1:00.50        
       28.81  1:00.50                                                      
  4 Marx, C                      Cooper-FG            1:03.60    1:02.13        
       29.97  1:02.13                                                      
  5 Marin, K                  15 St. Thomas-FG        1:06.69    1:05.73        
       31.10  1:05.73                                                      
  6 Ferguson, C                  St. Thomas-FG        1:09.15    1:07.81        
       32.18  1:07.81                                                      
  7 Escobar, A S              18 Cypress-FG           1:09.62    1:08.35        
       31.86  1:08.35                                                      
  8 Dorante, V                   SPLN-FG              1:09.45    1:08.98        
       32.67  1:08.98                                                      
Consolation Final
  9 Vernon, G                    Falcons-FG           1:12.34    1:09.90        
       31.78  1:09.90                                                      
 10 Ng, C                        EVGL-FG              1:14.61    1:11.90        
       33.32  1:11.90                                                      
 11 Franzone, J                  Cooper-FG            1:22.43    1:17.30        
       36.47  1:17.30                                                      
 12 Giordanella, A               St. Thomas-FG        1:21.74    1:19.22        
       35.94  1:19.22                                                      
 13 Spotto, V                    Cypress-FG           1:17.72    1:19.53        
       35.92  1:19.53                                                      
 14 Martin, S R               15 Cypress-FG           1:19.07    1:20.40        
       37.34  1:20.40                                                      
 15 Kermisch, A                  WSTN-FG              1:22.59    1:23.35        
       37.66  1:23.35                                                      
 16 Spurling, C                  Falcons-FG           1:23.50    1:26.76        
       38.36  1:26.76                                                      
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
    National:   52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
                56.94  AA-A
                57.71  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lucos, I M                17 Cypress-FG             57.30    1:01.21        
       28.93  1:01.21                                                      
  2 Cianci, A                 16 St. Thomas-FG        1:00.53    1:02.13        
       29.79  1:02.13                                                      
  3 Drews, C                     MCAR-FG              1:01.71    1:03.32        
       29.76  1:03.32                                                      
  4 Marx, C                      Cooper-FG            1:02.75    1:03.60        
       30.09  1:03.60                                                      
  5 Marin, K                  15 St. Thomas-FG        1:06.93    1:06.69        
       31.40  1:06.69                                                      
  6 Ferguson, C                  St. Thomas-FG        1:10.00    1:09.15        
       33.01  1:09.15                                                      
  7 Dorante, V                   SPLN-FG              1:07.90    1:09.45        
       33.70  1:09.45                                                      
  8 Escobar, A S              18 Cypress-FG           1:10.95    1:09.62        
       32.13  1:09.62                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Vernon, G                    Falcons-FG           1:08.40    1:12.34        
       33.19  1:12.34                                                      
 10 Ng, C                        EVGL-FG              1:16.00    1:14.61        
       32.94  1:14.61                                                      
 11 Spotto, V                    Cypress-FG           1:21.91    1:17.72        
       35.85  1:17.72                                                      
 12 Martin, S R               15 Cypress-FG           1:20.67    1:19.07        
       35.30  1:19.07                                                      
 13 Giordanella, A               St. Thomas-FG        1:17.00    1:21.74        
       37.27  1:21.74                                                      
 14 Franzone, J                  Cooper-FG            1:27.56    1:22.43        
       37.15  1:22.43                                                      
 15 Kermisch, A                  WSTN-FG              1:28.25    1:22.59        
       37.55  1:22.59                                                      
 16 Spurling, C                  Falcons-FG           1:17.00    1:23.50        
       38.10  1:23.50                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kelley, S                    SBRW-FG              1:37.00    1:30.60        
       41.38  1:30.60                                                      
 18 Mora-V, M                    Falcons-FG           1:30.00    1:37.47        
       40.90  1:37.47                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Soto, A                      Falcons-FG           1:22.00         DQ        
       42.73                                                               
 -- Benz, K                      Cooper-FG            1:45.00         DQ        
 -- Naar, N                      Cooper-FG            1:35.50         NS        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National:   47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
                51.02  AA-A
                51.91  AA-C
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Spire, S W                17 Cypress-FG             54.01      53.35        
       25.30    53.35                                                      
  2 Estrada, A                   EVGL-FG                55.43      54.85        
       25.10    54.85                                                      
  3 Armbrister, S                St. Thomas-FG          55.52      55.81        
       25.93    55.81                                                      
  4 Cortez, S                 14 Cypress-FG             55.91      55.98        
       26.11    55.98                                                      
  5 Rodriquez, L                 SBRW-FG                56.72      56.08        
       26.72    56.08                                                      
  6 Franco, M                    EVGL-FG                57.46      57.05        
       26.65    57.05                                                      
  7 Alford, V                    WSTN-FG                56.96      57.92        
       27.24    57.92                                                      
  8 Ng, M                        EVGL-FG                58.78      58.25        
       27.10    58.25                                                      
Consolation Final
  9 Frey, E                      St. Thomas-FG          59.50      57.98        
       27.56    57.98                                                      
 10 Bonomi, E                    Cooper-FG              59.56      59.51        
       28.95    59.51                                                      
 11 Lockie, T                    Falcons-FG             59.92    1:00.23        
       28.64  1:00.23                                                      
 12 Williamson, M                WSTN-FG              1:01.35    1:01.01        
       28.85  1:01.01                                                      
 13 Rodrigues, V                 WSTN-FG              1:01.38    1:01.19        
       28.41  1:01.19                                                      
 14 Rodrigues, M                 WSTN-FG              1:00.76    1:01.83        
       29.14  1:01.83                                                      
 15 Grimes, D                    Falcons-FG           1:03.99    1:04.79        
       29.50  1:04.79                                                      
 16 Bogumill, M                  Cooper-FG            1:04.07    1:05.85        
       30.83  1:05.85                                                      
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National:   47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
                51.02  AA-A
                51.91  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spire, S W                17 Cypress-FG             52.33      54.01        
  2 Estrada, A                   EVGL-FG                53.79      55.43        
       21.95    55.43                                                      
  3 Armbrister, S                St. Thomas-FG          56.33      55.52        
       23.27    55.52                                                      
  4 Cortez, S                 14 Cypress-FG             55.98      55.91        
  5 Rodriquez, L                 SBRW-FG                55.78      56.72        
       21.95    56.72                                                      
  6 Alford, V                    WSTN-FG                57.00      56.96        
       23.27    56.96                                                      
  7 Franco, M                    EVGL-FG                58.50      57.46        
       23.84    57.46                                                      
  8 Ng, M                        EVGL-FG                58.00      58.78        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Frey, E                      St. Thomas-FG          58.73      59.50        
       23.84    59.50                                                      
 10 Bonomi, E                    Cooper-FG            1:00.68      59.56        
       25.67    59.56                                                      
 11 Lockie, T                    Falcons-FG           1:01.00      59.92        
 12 Rodrigues, M                 WSTN-FG              1:00.00    1:00.76        
 13 Williamson, M                WSTN-FG              1:00.00    1:01.35        
       25.67  1:01.35                                                      
 14 Rodrigues, V                 WSTN-FG              1:02.00    1:01.38        
       25.08  1:01.38                                                      
 15 Grimes, D                    Falcons-FG           1:03.00    1:03.99        
       25.08  1:03.99                                                      
 16 Bogumill, M                  Cooper-FG            1:04.62    1:04.07        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Barreiros, T                 Cypress-FG           1:05.03    1:04.11        
 18 Guensler, D                  St. Thomas-FG        1:04.88    1:04.50        
       25.29  1:04.50                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Martinez, J                  SBRW-FG              1:06.82    1:05.03        
       27.18  1:05.03                                                      
 20 Fons, F                      St. Thomas-FG        1:07.12    1:05.61        
       27.18  1:05.61                                                      
 21 Sahonero, A               17 Cypress-FG           1:04.92    1:07.07        
       25.29  1:07.07                                                      
 22 Trotter, G                   SPLN-FG                   NT    1:14.18        
       32.93  1:14.18                                                      
 23 Kelly, G                     Hills-FG             1:17.00    1:18.78        
       29.89  1:18.78                                                      
 24 Demarino, T                  SBRW-FG              1:17.05    1:19.35        
       29.89  1:19.35                                                      
 25 Lopez, L                     EVGL-FG              1:25.00    1:22.82        
       37.64  1:22.82                                                      
 -- Quintano, M                  SPLN-FG                   NT         DQ        
 -- Pena, Z                      Patriots-FG               NT         DQ        
 -- Brownstein, B                Falcons-FG           1:30.00         DQ        
       42.95       DQ                                                      
 -- Schnieder, S                 SPLN-FG              1:08.30         NS        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
    National:   48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
                51.86  AA-A
                52.46  AA-C
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Moodie, N                    Patriots-FG            52.35      52.85        
       25.47    52.85                                                      
  2 Oliver, T N               14 Cypress-FG             53.90      53.50        
       25.90    53.50                                                      
  3 Kasmer, E A               17 Cypress-FG             55.36      53.81        
       26.25    53.81                                                      
  4 Marx, C                      Cooper-FG              56.08      56.35        
       27.80    56.35                                                      
  5 Clark, A                     MCAR-FG                57.08      56.81        
       27.63    56.81                                                      
  6 Dorante, V                   SPLN-FG                57.10      57.10        
       27.65    57.10                                                      
  7 Fernandez, M                 EVGL-FG                56.67      57.22        
       27.48    57.22                                                      
  8 Wanliss, A                   St. Thomas-FG          58.88      59.19        
       28.47    59.19                                                      
Consolation Final
  9 Collett, C A              17 Cypress-FG             58.89      58.49        
       27.92    58.49                                                      
 10 Goldenberg, E                St. Thomas-FG        1:02.00    1:01.71        
       29.62  1:01.71                                                      
 11 McFarland, M                 Falcons-FG           1:03.49    1:03.34        
       30.42  1:03.34                                                      
 12 Crane, K                     St. Thomas-FG        1:05.53    1:04.60        
       30.72  1:04.60                                                      
 13 Muller, C                    Cypress-FG           1:05.33    1:04.66        
       31.08  1:04.66                                                      
 14 Pratt, M                     SBRW-FG              1:07.17    1:05.32        
       31.39  1:05.32                                                      
 15 Lane, K                      SBRW-FG              1:05.73    1:07.62        
       31.81  1:07.62                                                      
 16 Spurling, C                  Falcons-FG           1:06.96    1:09.18        
       32.90  1:09.18                                                      
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
    National:   48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
                51.86  AA-A
                52.46  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moodie, N                    Patriots-FG            52.68      52.35 AA-C   
       25.58    52.35                                                      
  2 Oliver, T N               14 Cypress-FG             53.81      53.90        
       25.84    53.90                                                      
  3 Kasmer, E A               17 Cypress-FG             53.40      55.36        
       27.07    55.36                                                      
  4 Marx, C                      Cooper-FG              55.76      56.08        
       27.35    56.08                                                      
  5 Fernandez, M                 EVGL-FG                55.55      56.67        
       27.23    56.67                                                      
  6 Clark, A                     MCAR-FG                56.80      57.08        
       27.48    57.08                                                      
  7 Dorante, V                   SPLN-FG                58.78      57.10        
       27.69    57.10                                                      
  8 Wanliss, A                   St. Thomas-FG          58.80      58.88        
       28.22    58.88                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Collett, C A              17 Cypress-FG             57.01      58.89        
       28.22    58.89                                                      
 10 Goldenberg, E                St. Thomas-FG        1:02.59    1:02.00        
       29.51  1:02.00                                                      
 11 McFarland, M                 Falcons-FG           1:01.00    1:03.49        
       29.90  1:03.49                                                      
 12 Muller, C                    Cypress-FG           1:04.80    1:05.33        
       31.44  1:05.33                                                      
 13 Crane, K                     St. Thomas-FG        1:05.41    1:05.53        
       10.09  1:05.53                                                      
 14 Lane, K                      SBRW-FG              1:07.50    1:05.73        
       31.22  1:05.73                                                      
 15 Spurling, C                  Falcons-FG           1:06.70    1:06.96        
       32.44  1:06.96                                                      
 16 Pratt, M                     SBRW-FG              1:04.60    1:07.17        
       33.04  1:07.17                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Manno, S                     Cooper-FG            1:06.40    1:07.96        
       31.85  1:07.96                                                      
 18 Medina, S                    Falcons-FG           1:10.20    1:08.23        
       32.97  1:08.23                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Stolarz, K                   WSTN-FG              1:07.00    1:08.89        
       31.65  1:08.89                                                      
 20 Powell, K                    WSTN-FG              1:05.37    1:09.52        
       32.60  1:09.52                                                      
 21 Georgi, A                    Cooper-FG            1:10.60    1:11.41        
       34.08  1:11.41                                                      
 22 Lazano, L                    Hills-FG                  NT    1:13.16        
       35.96  1:13.16                                                      
 23 Owens, S                     Patriots-FG          1:19.05    1:15.93        
       35.07  1:15.93                                                      
 24 Varela, L                    EVGL-FG              1:15.00    1:16.09        
       34.93  1:16.09                                                      
 25 Strimbu, J                   SBRW-FG              1:17.30    1:17.33        
       36.79  1:17.33                                                      
 26 Freeman, T                   MCAR-FG              1:10.13    1:18.50        
       35.63  1:18.50                                                      
 27 Dubois, N                    Hills-FG             1:22.20    1:19.85        
       37.72  1:19.85                                                      
 28 Gonzalez, J                  EVGL-FG                   NT    1:20.60        
       39.48  1:20.60                                                      
 29 Owens, M                     Patriots-FG          1:19.05    1:20.92        
       35.98  1:20.92                                                      
 30 Tamarez, M                   MCAR-FG              1:37.18    1:25.16        
       40.45  1:25.16                                                      
 31 Jimenez, I                   SBRW-FG              1:35.71    1:34.82        
       42.85  1:34.82                                                      
 32 Ribbler, A                   WSTN-FG              1:15.00    1:35.20        
       42.62  1:35.20                                                      
 33 Romero, B                    MCAR-FG              1:41.02    1:39.92        
       45.60  1:39.92                                                      
 34 McSweeney, V                 Patriots-FG               NT    1:55.37        
       54.46  1:55.37                                                      
 -- Stagg, N                     Cooper-FG            1:12.16         DQ        
 -- Branham, C                   SPLN-FG              1:00.50         DQ        
       33.21       DQ                                                      
 -- Keen, N                      WSTN-FG              1:33.00         DQ        
       42.05       DQ                                                      
 -- Wilson, A                    SPLN-FG                59.00         DQ        
 -- Otero, M                     St. Thomas-FG        1:05.00         NS        
 -- Balicki, K                   Hills-FG             1:26.30         NS        
 -- Pain, V                      SPLN-FG              1:06.90         NS        
 -- Schiff, S                    Falcons-FG                NT         NS        
 -- Galvez, S                    Hills-FG             1:11.30        SCR        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
    National:   43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
                46.65  AA-A
                47.18  AA-C
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Muller, J                 17 Cypress-FG             51.66      50.63        
       24.38    50.63                                                      
  2 Huang, M W                17 Cypress-FG             50.65      51.14        
       24.58    51.14                                                      
  3 Guttierrez, E                St. Thomas-FG          51.37      51.41        
       24.79    51.41                                                      
  4 Bonomi, B                    Cooper-FG              52.68      51.82        
       25.32    51.82                                                      
  5 Arbelaez, A                  EVGL-FG                52.57      51.88        
       24.97    51.88                                                      
  6 Allbee, J                    Falcons-FG             53.49      53.01        
       24.96    53.01                                                      
  7 Estrada, A                   EVGL-FG                52.50      54.39        
       25.30    54.39                                                      
  8 Villar, G S               16 Cypress-FG             54.67      54.64        
       26.34    54.64                                                      
Consolation Final
  9 Arango, D                    Cypress-FG             55.24      53.75        
       25.77    53.75                                                      
 10 Williamson, M                WSTN-FG                55.41      54.94        
       26.75    54.94                                                      
 11 Brown, D                     Falcons-FG             58.18      55.19        
       27.35    55.19                                                      
 12 Collett, A J                 Falcons-FG             59.46      57.77        
       27.44    57.77                                                      
 13 Doyle, Z                     WSTN-FG                59.36      57.83        
       27.86    57.83                                                      
 14 Mintz, M                     Hills-FG               58.67      59.03        
       27.28    59.03                                                      
 -- Gati, C                      SPLN-FG                59.14         DQ        
 -- Ettrick, K                   Patriots-FG          1:00.01         DQ        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
    National:   43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
                46.65  AA-A
                47.18  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Huang, M W                17 Cypress-FG             49.97      50.65        
       24.73    50.65                                                      
  2 Guttierrez, E                St. Thomas-FG          50.99      51.37        
       24.98    51.37                                                      
  3 Muller, J                 17 Cypress-FG             50.27      51.66        
       24.51    51.66                                                      
  4 Estrada, A                   EVGL-FG                49.00      52.50        
       25.34    52.50                                                      
  5 Arbelaez, A                  EVGL-FG                53.60      52.57        
       25.07    52.57                                                      
  6 Bonomi, B                    Cooper-FG              51.10      52.68        
       25.38    52.68                                                      
  7 Allbee, J                    Falcons-FG             53.00      53.49        
       25.28    53.49                                                      
  8 Villar, G S               16 Cypress-FG             54.15      54.67        
       26.36    54.67                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Arango, D                    Cypress-FG             55.25      55.24        
       26.44    55.24                                                      
 10 Williamson, M                WSTN-FG                54.00      55.41        
       26.77    55.41                                                      
 11 Brown, D                     Falcons-FG             57.00      58.18        
       29.35    58.18                                                      
 12 Mintz, M                     Hills-FG               59.50      58.67        
       27.11    58.67                                                      
 13 Gati, C                      SPLN-FG                57.00      59.14        
       28.42    59.14                                                      
 14 Doyle, Z                     WSTN-FG              1:02.00      59.36        
       28.81    59.36                                                      
 15 Collett, A J                 Falcons-FG             57.02      59.46        
       27.62    59.46                                                      
 16 Ettrick, K                   Patriots-FG          1:00.37    1:00.01        
       28.68  1:00.01                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Espinoza, N                  SBRW-FG                58.80    1:00.09        
       28.48  1:00.09                                                      
 18 Zapata, A                    Hills-FG             1:01.00    1:00.59        
       28.69  1:00.59                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Moser, B                     St. Thomas-FG        1:02.83    1:00.62        
       27.81  1:00.62                                                      
 20 Perodeau, M                  SBRW-FG              1:02.40    1:01.65        
       30.69  1:01.65                                                      
 21 Colon, J                     MCAR-FG                59.32    1:02.30        
       30.43  1:02.30                                                      
 22 Bayliss, J                   WSTN-FG              1:02.00    1:02.91        
       30.11  1:02.91                                                      
 23 Fisher, M                    SPLN-FG                59.00    1:03.31        
       29.58  1:03.31                                                      
 24 Coubrough, B                 Cooper-FG            1:03.90    1:04.76        
       31.55  1:04.76                                                      
 25 Zuluaga, J                   EVGL-FG              1:04.00    1:05.25        
       30.96  1:05.25                                                      
 26 Bourie, M                    Hills-FG             1:08.50    1:05.60        
       32.41  1:05.60                                                      
 27 Roberts, E                   WSTN-FG              1:12.00    1:06.22        
       31.79  1:06.22                                                      
 28 Kelly, J                     Hills-FG             1:05.50    1:06.68        
       31.27  1:06.68                                                      
 29 Secord, J                    SBRW-FG              1:07.29    1:08.07        
       31.71  1:08.07                                                      
 30 Cancio, A                    Patriots-FG               NT    1:10.37        
       32.88  1:10.37                                                      
 31 Richardson, J                SBRW-FG              1:03.13    1:11.11        
       32.55  1:11.11                                                      
 32 Lewandowski, A               St. Thomas-FG        1:13.86    1:11.77        
       33.45  1:11.77                                                      
 33 Balonos, J                   Patriots-FG          1:15.78    1:13.31        
       35.01  1:13.31                                                      
 34 Garcia, S                    Patriots-FG          1:13.35    1:14.70        
       33.78  1:14.70                                                      
 35 Gomez, D                     MCAR-FG              1:20.19    1:16.28        
       36.35  1:16.28                                                      
 -- DuVoisin, A                  SPLN-FG                58.00         DQ        
 -- Jacas, S                     SPLN-FG                58.10         DQ        
       28.41       DQ                                                      
 -- Povian, R                    Cooper-FG            1:16.50         DQ        
 -- Zamora, J                    MCAR-FG              1:19.90         DQ        
 -- Fernandez, M                 MCAR-FG              1:25.72         NS        
     1:35.43                                                               
 -- Marcello, P                  EVGL-FG              1:15.00         NS        
     1:31.35                                                               
 -- Hunter, P                    St. Thomas-FG        1:00.26         NS        
     1:00.78                                                               
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
    National:   4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
                4:58.96  AA-A
                5:03.16  AA-C
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Marquez, J L              16 Cypress-FG           5:14.27    5:02.51 AA-C   
       28.58    58.87  1:29.24  2:00.08  2:30.85  3:01.86  3:32.96  4:03.82
     4:34.10  5:02.51                                                      
  2 Milne, S                     Cooper-FG            5:14.47    5:02.57 AA-C   
       28.18    58.33  1:28.73  1:59.21  2:29.94  3:00.91  3:31.78  4:03.00
     4:33.77  5:02.57                                                      
  3 Campbell, C                  WSTN-FG              5:23.58    5:16.02        
       30.31  1:02.49  1:34.49  2:06.97  2:38.82  3:10.93  3:42.80  4:14.53
     4:45.92  5:16.02                                                      
  4 Montes, L                    SPLN-FG              5:21.99    5:16.89        
       29.88  1:02.05  1:34.67  2:06.88  2:39.06  3:10.88  3:42.77  4:14.63
     4:46.19  5:16.89                                                      
  5 Guercio, L C              15 Cypress-FG           5:22.26    5:18.89        
       29.86  1:02.15  1:34.40  2:06.44  2:38.91  3:10.89  3:43.07  4:15.24
     4:47.18  5:18.89                                                      
  6 Caicedo, A                   SPLN-FG              5:23.76    5:19.01        
       29.99  1:02.03  1:34.35  2:06.74  2:38.99  3:11.36  3:43.54  4:15.72
     4:47.95  5:19.01                                                      
  7 Marin, K                  15 St. Thomas-FG        5:35.24    5:31.82        
       10.57    30.61  1:03.43  1:36.58  2:09.86  2:43.24  3:17.07  3:50.89
     4:25.00  5:31.82                                                      
  8 Caysido, R T              16 St. Thomas-FG        5:30.53    5:35.21        
       30.94  1:04.19  1:37.91  2:11.69  2:45.46  3:19.39  3:53.51  4:27.62
     5:01.95  5:35.21                                                      
Consolation Final
  9 Ferguson, C                  St. Thomas-FG        5:51.85    5:41.78        
       31.97  1:05.17  1:39.02  2:13.10  2:47.82  3:23.08  3:58.04  4:33.33
     5:08.72  5:41.78                                                      
 10 Rittenhouse, C               WSTN-FG              5:44.00    5:43.21        
       31.48  1:04.62  1:38.85  2:13.82  2:48.74  3:24.06  3:59.31  4:34.49
     5:09.54  5:43.21                                                      
 11 Rengifo, M                18 Cypress-FG           5:55.28    5:50.43        
       32.30  1:07.18  1:42.72  2:17.74  2:53.22  3:28.84  4:04.47  4:40.39
     5:16.06  5:50.43                                                      
 12 Shorkey, M                   St. Thomas-FG        6:00.30    5:55.24        
       32.44  1:07.47  1:43.15  2:19.14  2:55.51  3:31.83  4:08.22  4:44.66
     5:20.68  5:55.24                                                      
 13 Roxby, C                     Cooper-FG            6:11.25    5:55.25        
       32.38  1:07.70  1:43.71  2:19.96  2:56.92  3:32.76  4:09.55  4:45.02
     5:20.82  5:55.25                                                      
 14 Chavez, C                    Falcons-FG           6:19.69    6:20.64        
       33.97  1:11.83  1:50.19  2:29.94  3:09.14  3:48.18  4:26.82  5:06.20
     5:44.53  6:20.64                                                      
 15 Huerta, G                    EVGL-FG              6:27.11    7:11.88        
       36.35  1:18.62  2:01.69  2:45.86  3:31.88  4:15.84  5:00.59  5:45.35
     6:30.36  7:11.88                                                      
 -- Cabrera, M                   Cypress-FG           6:05.62         DQ        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
    National:   4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
                4:58.96  AA-A
                5:03.16  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marquez, J L              16 Cypress-FG           5:03.51    5:14.27        
       28.86  1:00.23  1:31.92  2:03.07  2:34.91  3:06.76  3:38.44  4:10.70
     4:42.65  5:14.27                                                      
  2 Milne, S                     Cooper-FG            5:01.06    5:14.47        
       28.62  1:00.19  1:31.73  2:03.61  2:35.49  3:07.07  3:38.95  4:11.13
     4:43.41  5:14.47                                                      
  3 Montes, L                    SPLN-FG              5:28.50    5:21.99        
       30.03  1:02.89  1:35.79  2:08.92  2:41.95  3:14.28  3:46.88  4:19.31
     4:51.28  5:21.99                                                      
  4 Guercio, L C              15 Cypress-FG           5:18.37    5:22.26        
       30.35  1:02.96  1:36.17  2:09.12  2:41.94  3:14.42  3:47.04  4:19.08
     4:51.04  5:22.26                                                      
  5 Campbell, C                  WSTN-FG              5:19.72    5:23.58        
       29.48  1:01.19  1:33.45  2:05.24  2:38.08  3:11.70  3:44.88  4:18.44
     4:51.76  5:23.58                                                      
  6 Caicedo, A                   SPLN-FG              5:19.50    5:23.76        
       29.49  1:01.35  1:33.75  2:06.33  2:39.13  3:11.79  3:44.77  4:18.05
     4:51.26  5:23.76                                                      
  7 Caysido, R T              16 St. Thomas-FG        5:33.23    5:30.53        
       30.66  1:02.93  1:35.91  2:09.06  2:42.71  3:16.32  3:50.22  4:23.82
     4:57.43  5:30.53                                                      
  8 Marin, K                  15 St. Thomas-FG        5:31.46    5:35.24        
       30.92  1:03.63  1:37.27  2:10.98  2:44.93  3:18.82  3:52.73  4:27.00
     5:01.43  5:35.24                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rittenhouse, C               WSTN-FG              5:56.04    5:44.00        
       31.89  1:05.49  1:40.04  2:14.69  2:49.61  3:24.38  3:59.67  4:34.44
     5:09.63  5:44.00                                                      
 10 Ferguson, C                  St. Thomas-FG        5:42.89    5:51.85        
       31.40  1:05.73  1:41.88  2:17.16  2:53.34  3:29.47  4:05.40  4:41.48
     5:17.45  5:51.85                                                      
 11 Rengifo, M                18 Cypress-FG           5:42.05    5:55.28        
       32.38  1:07.48  1:42.95  2:18.55  2:54.28  3:30.67  4:06.98  4:43.42
     5:20.05  5:55.28                                                      
 12 Shorkey, M                   St. Thomas-FG        5:58.00    6:00.30        
       32.60  1:08.05  1:44.58  2:20.80  2:57.09  3:33.77  4:10.72  4:47.75
     5:24.07  6:00.30                                                      
 13 Cabrera, M                   Cypress-FG           5:46.52    6:05.62        
       32.07  1:07.28  1:44.22  2:20.36  2:57.32  3:34.88  4:12.90  4:50.95
     5:28.96  6:05.62                                                      
 14 Roxby, C                     Cooper-FG            6:10.97    6:11.25        
       33.27  1:09.90  1:47.48  2:24.77  3:02.28  3:39.25  4:17.52  4:56.17
     5:34.04  6:11.25                                                      
 15 Chavez, C                    Falcons-FG           6:15.56    6:19.69        
       32.81  1:09.08  1:47.38  2:25.61  3:04.97  3:44.39  4:23.68  5:03.42
     5:42.45  6:19.69                                                      
 16 Huerta, G                    EVGL-FG              7:18.00    6:27.11        
       36.50  1:18.92  2:01.75  2:47.00  3:31.45  4:15.97  5:01.14  5:45.99
     6:27.11                                                               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Zeitlin, K                   Hills-FG             7:09.00    7:15.92        
       37.00  1:18.24  2:02.39  2:47.11  3:31.32  4:16.26  5:01.91  5:47.96
     6:32.95  7:15.92                                                      
 18 Kelley, M                    SBRW-FG              7:30.70    7:22.27        
       35.70  1:17.12  2:02.49  2:49.04  3:35.62  4:21.70  5:07.38  5:54.03
     6:38.62  7:22.27                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mora-V, M                    Falcons-FG           7:00.00    7:43.25        
       37.65  2:08.92  2:58.12  3:46.26  4:33.88  5:21.25           6:10.24
     6:58.57  7:43.25                                                      
 20 Petrillo, K                  MCAR-FG              8:10.00    8:38.47        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
    National:   4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
                4:37.30  AA-A
                4:41.04  AA-C
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Sell, T R                 14 Cypress-FG           4:43.31    4:42.60        
       25.73    53.75  1:22.35  1:50.59  2:19.25  2:48.00  3:16.87  3:45.83
     4:15.05  4:42.60                                                      
  2 Sgrignoli, K K            16 Cypress-FG           5:04.12    4:50.11        
       26.45    55.12  1:24.65  1:54.01  2:23.30  2:52.59  3:21.88  3:51.17
     4:20.79  4:50.11                                                      
  3 Santana, M A              17 Cypress-FG           5:03.61    4:54.32        
       25.80    54.00  1:22.65  1:51.74  2:21.82  2:51.84  3:22.37  3:53.36
     4:23.92  4:54.32                                                      
  4 Lockie, T                    Falcons-FG           4:57.24    4:58.89        
       27.17    57.21  1:27.73  1:58.30  2:28.63  2:58.98  3:29.18  3:59.49
     4:29.86  4:58.89                                                      
  5 Alford, V                    WSTN-FG              5:09.86    5:09.11        
       27.70    57.92  1:28.60  1:59.63  2:30.92  3:02.54  3:34.08  4:06.24
     4:38.16  5:09.11                                                      
  6 Rodrigues, V                 WSTN-FG              5:23.31    5:13.20        
       11.40    28.41    59.87  1:31.73  2:03.53  2:35.75  3:07.44  3:38.94
     4:11.22  5:13.20                                                      
  7 Tucci, M                     St. Thomas-FG        5:18.53    5:13.38        
       28.05    59.36  1:31.60  2:03.71  2:36.00  3:07.79  3:39.49  4:11.39
     4:43.45  5:13.38                                                      
  8 Bricio, E                    St. Thomas-FG        5:22.78    5:23.95        
       28.33    59.50  1:31.82  2:04.46  2:37.41  3:10.34  3:43.44  4:17.16
     4:51.69  5:23.95                                                      
Consolation Final
  9 Alvarez, R                   Cypress-FG           5:31.17    5:26.76        
       27.77    59.04  1:31.40  2:03.97  2:37.30  3:10.98  3:44.67  4:18.90
     4:53.16  5:26.76                                                      
 10 Fons, F                      St. Thomas-FG        5:26.29    5:36.60        
       29.47  1:02.54  1:36.47  2:09.56  2:42.66  3:50.23  4:23.71  5:26.89
     5:52.31  5:36.60                                                      
 11 Knezevic, M                  SBRW-FG              6:50.69    6:34.01        
       33.46  1:11.74  2:32.93  3:13.75  3:54.73  5:16.40                  
     5:56.48  6:34.01                                                      
 12 Ramos, J                     EVGL-FG              6:54.36    7:04.77        
       33.56  1:14.16  1:56.45  2:39.80  3:24.35  4:10.49  4:55.82  5:40.92
     6:25.53  7:04.77                                                      
 13 Garcia, D A                  Falcons-FG           7:14.30    7:31.11        
       33.86  1:14.15  1:57.96  2:44.63  3:35.04  4:23.73  5:11.37         
     5:58.51  7:31.11                                                      
 14 Elsbihi, N                   EVGL-FG              7:41.64    7:46.22        
       33.14  1:12.44  1:56.63  2:43.34  3:31.66  4:21.78           6:56.72
     7:43.16  7:46.22                                                      
 -- Mauricio, A                  SPLN-FG              6:45.13         DQ        
 -- Pugh, J                      St. Thomas-FG        6:14.99         DQ        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
    National:   4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
                4:37.30  AA-A
                4:41.04  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sell, T R                 14 Cypress-FG           4:40.22    4:43.31        
       25.81    54.35  1:23.15  1:51.91  2:20.56  2:49.14  3:17.69  3:46.55
     4:15.56  4:43.31                                                      
  2 Lockie, T                    Falcons-FG           4:56.00    4:57.24        
       27.06    56.85  1:27.31  1:57.74  2:27.83  2:58.06  3:28.09  3:58.29
     4:28.49  4:57.24                                                      
  3 Santana, M A              17 Cypress-FG           4:42.52    5:03.61        
       26.71    56.51  1:27.13  1:57.61  2:28.24  2:59.08  3:30.18  4:01.54
     4:32.76  5:03.61                                                      
  4 Sgrignoli, K K            16 Cypress-FG           4:46.29    5:04.12        
       26.93    56.90  1:27.17  1:57.34  2:27.67  2:58.66  3:30.59  4:02.88
     4:33.20  5:04.12                                                      
  5 Alford, V                    WSTN-FG              4:59.00    5:09.86        
       27.81    57.37  1:28.12  1:59.16  2:30.33  3:02.08  3:34.22  4:06.11
     4:38.60  5:09.86                                                      
  6 Tucci, M                     St. Thomas-FG        5:15.05    5:18.53        
       28.08    59.27  1:31.37  2:03.48  2:36.05  3:08.68  3:41.19  4:13.81
     4:46.29  5:18.53                                                      
  7 Bricio, E                    St. Thomas-FG        5:28.47    5:22.78        
       28.23    59.43  1:31.69  2:04.07  2:36.82  3:09.47  3:42.81  4:16.51
     4:50.37  5:22.78                                                      
  8 Rodrigues, V                 WSTN-FG              5:26.00    5:23.31        
       28.94  1:01.69  1:34.77  2:07.21  2:40.12  3:12.66  3:45.60  4:19.07
     4:51.83  5:23.31                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fons, F                      St. Thomas-FG        5:32.47    5:26.29        
       29.60  1:02.08  1:36.68  2:09.99  2:42.86  3:15.94  3:48.74  4:22.25
     4:54.51  5:26.29                                                      
 10 Alvarez, R                   Cypress-FG           5:26.62    5:31.17        
       27.66    58.39  1:30.61  2:03.90  2:37.76  3:12.00  3:46.11  4:21.01
     4:55.89  5:31.17                                                      
 11 Pugh, J                      St. Thomas-FG        6:10.00    6:14.99        
       29.66  1:05.37  1:44.11  3:02.70  3:41.43  4:21.00  4:59.68  5:38.19
     6:14.99                                                               
 12 Mauricio, A                  SPLN-FG              6:10.00    6:45.13        
       33.14  1:12.21  1:53.69  2:35.31  3:17.44  3:58.66  4:41.52  5:23.62
     6:06.45  6:45.13                                                      
 13 Knezevic, M                  SBRW-FG              6:46.00    6:50.69        
       34.25  1:12.34  1:52.05  4:37.67  5:19.15  5:59.16  6:37.34  6:50.69
 14 Ramos, J                     EVGL-FG              7:15.00    6:54.36        
       33.15  1:13.56  1:55.73  2:39.09  3:22.57  4:07.43  4:52.11  5:34.52
     6:16.78  6:54.36                                                      
 15 Garcia, D A                  Falcons-FG           7:15.47    7:14.30        
       33.48  1:15.13  1:59.93  2:44.85  3:29.57  4:15.63  5:03.56  5:49.05
     6:35.03  7:14.30                                                      
 16 Elsbihi, N                   EVGL-FG              7:30.00    7:41.64        
       35.66  1:17.77  2:04.03  2:52.03  3:40.04  4:28.93  5:18.97  6:08.24
     6:57.94  7:41.64                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Neuman, A                    Hills-FG             8:11.00    7:49.65        
       36.59  1:19.64  2:04.23  2:51.97  3:41.51  4:31.27  5:21.40  6:12.38
     7:03.73  7:49.65                                                      
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini, Todisco              
    National:   1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
                1:38.66  AA-A
                1:39.96  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Cypress Bay-FG  'A'                               1:47.14    1:41.45        
     1) Lucos, I M 17                   2) Kasmer, E A 17                 
     3) Oliver, T N 14                  4) Marquez, J L 16                
       26.01    51.03  1:15.71  1:41.45                                    
  2 St. Thomas Aquinas-FG  'A'                        1:50.22    1:42.85        
     1) Wanliss, A                      2) Goldenberg, E                  
     3) Ferguson, C                     4) Victoria, A 18                 
       25.92    51.23  1:17.33  1:42.85                                    
  3 South Plantation-FG  'A'                          1:55.42    1:54.23        
     1) Branham, A                      2) Caicedo, A                     
     3) Dorante, V                      4) Wilson, K                      
       27.81    59.16  1:27.13  1:54.23                                    
  4 Flanagan High School-FG  'A'                      1:58.01    1:58.94        
     1) McFarland, M                    2) Chavez, C                      
     3) Spurling, C                     4) Vernon, G                      
       30.33  1:01.15  1:32.16  1:58.94                                    
  5 Hollywood Hills-FG  'A'                           1:59.48    1:58.97        
     1) Fabian, E                       2) Zeitlin, Z                     
     3) Cordero, A                      4) Galvez, S                      
       30.65  1:05.27  1:31.10  1:58.97                                    
  6 Cooper City-FG  'A'                               2:01.74    2:00.42        
     1) Manno, S                        2) Georgi, A                      
     3) Cochran, B                      4) Roxby, C                       
       30.06  1:00.78  1:30.35  2:00.42                                    
  7 Western-FG  'A'                                   1:51.43    2:06.67        
     1) Kermisch, A                     2) Stolarz, K                     
     3) Rittenhouse, C                  4) Gillingham, H                  
       30.68  1:05.38  1:38.49  2:06.67                                    
 -- McArthur-FG  'A'                                  1:57.18         DQ        
     1) Clark, A                        2) Freeman, T                     
     3) Drews, C                        4) Stutts, C                      
       34.21  1:00.64  1:31.36       DQ                                    
Consolation Final
  9 Everglades-FG  'A'                                2:14.81    2:13.02        
     1) Easey, S                        2) Bokoboza, T                    
     3) Quinn, A                        4) Varela, L                      
       30.61  1:10.78  1:39.84  2:13.02                                    
 10 South Broward-FG  'A'                             2:15.40    2:16.85        
     1) Kelley, S                       2) McDonnell, A                   
     3) Pearson, C                      4) Kelley, M                      
       39.75  1:09.26  1:45.91  2:16.85                                    
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini, Todisco              
    National:   1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
                1:38.66  AA-A
                1:39.96  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cypress Bay-FG  'A'                               1:39.56    1:47.14        
     1) Lucos, I M 17                   2) Kasmer, E A 17                 
     3) Oliver, T N 14                  4) Marquez, J L 16                
       27.24    54.55  1:19.63  1:47.14                                    
  2 St. Thomas Aquinas-FG  'A'                        1:44.00    1:50.22        
     1) Wanliss, A                      2) Goldenberg, E                  
     3) Ferguson, C                     4) Victoria, A 18                 
       26.47    54.53  1:23.35  1:50.22                                    
  3 Western-FG  'A'                                   2:08.00    1:51.43        
     1) Kermisch, A                     2) Stolarz, K                     
     3) Rittenhouse, C                  4) Gillingham, H                  
       29.22  1:03.62  1:32.91  1:51.43                                    
  4 South Plantation-FG  'A'                          1:51.40    1:55.42        
     1) Branham, A                      2) Caicedo, A                     
     3) Dorante, V                      4) Wilson, K                      
       27.74    59.07  1:28.31  1:55.42                                    
  5 McArthur-FG  'A'                                       NT    1:57.18        
     1) Clark, A                        2) Freeman, T                     
     3) Drews, C                        4) Stutts, C                      
       30.67  1:03.80  1:30.47  1:57.18                                    
  6 Flanagan High School-FG  'A'                      1:58.00    1:58.01        
     1) McFarland, M                    2) Chavez, C                      
     3) Spurling, C                     4) Vernon, G                      
       29.41  1:02.39  1:31.15  1:58.01                                    
  7 Hollywood Hills-FG  'A'                           2:01.90    1:59.48        
     1) Fabian, E                       2) Zeitlin, Z                     
     3) Cordero, A                      4) Galvez, S                      
       30.16  1:02.19  1:31.56  1:59.48                                    
  8 Cooper City-FG  'A'                               2:00.71    2:01.74        
     1) Manno, S                        2) Georgi, A                      
     3) Cochran, B                      4) Roxby, C                       
       30.58  1:01.85  1:30.79  2:01.74                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Everglades-FG  'A'                                     NT    2:14.81        
     1) Easey, S                        2) Bokoboza, T                    
     3) Quinn, A                        4) Varela, L                      
       30.04  1:06.63  1:42.16  2:14.81                                    
 10 South Broward-FG  'A'                             2:18.40    2:15.40        
     1) Kelley, S                       2) McDonnell, A                   
     3) Pearson, C                      4) Kelley, M                      
       35.02  1:09.04  1:46.40  2:15.40                                    
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:24.25        2005 Bolles                                     
                         S. Fraser, T. Forte,B. Guntoro,A. Martin          
    National:   1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
                1:27.47  AA-A
                1:28.60  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Cypress Bay-FG  'A'                               1:37.15    1:34.03        
     1) Muller, J 17                    2) Arango, D                      
     3) Villar, G S 16                  4) Sgrignoli, K K 16              
       23.27    46.84  1:10.69  1:34.03                                    
  2 Everglades-FG  'A'                                1:37.59    1:34.95        
     1) Perez, A                        2) Franco, M                      
     3) Arbelaez, A                     4) Estrada, A                     
       24.05    48.57  1:12.04  1:34.95                                    
  3 Flanagan High School-FG  'A'                      1:37.27    1:37.71        
     1) Allbee, J                       2) Pena, R                        
     3) Lockie, T                       4) Collett, A J                   
       24.59    49.17  1:13.82  1:37.71                                    
  4 St. Thomas Aquinas-FG  'A'                        1:37.42    1:39.25        
     1) Dietz, G                        2) Deme, A                        
     3) Johnson, T                      4) Guttierrez, E                  
       25.46    49.54  1:15.36  1:39.25                                    
  5 Cooper City-FG  'A'                               1:51.41    1:43.62        
     1) Bonomi, B                       2) Bogumill, M                    
     3) Bonomi, E                       4) Coubrough, B                   
       25.06    52.54  1:20.23  1:43.62                                    
  6 Hollywood Hills-FG  'A'                           1:46.30    1:45.46        
     1) Bourie, M                       2) Mintz, M                       
     3) Zapata, A                       4) Kelly, G                       
       27.63    54.15  1:20.18  1:45.46                                    
  7 Western-FG  'A'                                   1:45.00    1:52.46        
     1) Doyle, Z                        2) Roberts, E                     
     3) Sonnenklar, J                   4) Bayliss, J                     
       26.33    53.78  1:20.01  1:52.46                                    
  8 South Broward-FG  'A'                             1:51.24    1:54.49        
     1) Knezevic, M                     2) Secord, J                      
     3) Demarino, T                     4) Perodeau, M                    
       32.72    57.76  1:28.23  1:54.49                                    
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:24.25        2005 Bolles                                     
                         S. Fraser, T. Forte,B. Guntoro,A. Martin          
    National:   1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
                1:27.47  AA-A
                1:28.60  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cypress Bay-FG  'A'                               1:31.46    1:37.15        
     1) Muller, J 17                    2) Arango, D                      
     3) Villar, G S 16                  4) Sgrignoli, K K 16              
  2 Flanagan High School-FG  'A'                      1:35.97    1:37.27        
     1) Allbee, J                       2) Pena, R                        
     3) Lockie, T                       4) Collett, A J                   
  3 St. Thomas Aquinas-FG  'A'                        1:32.00    1:37.42        
     1) Dietz, G                        2) Deme, A                        
     3) Johnson, T                      4) Guttierrez, E                  
       24.12    48.77  1:13.34  1:37.42                                    
  4 Everglades-FG  'A'                                1:36.00    1:37.59        
     1) Perez, A                        2) Franco, M                      
     3) Arbelaez, A                     4) Estrada, A                     
       24.32    48.96  1:13.69  1:37.59                                    
  5 Western-FG  'A'                                   1:55.00    1:45.00        
     1) Doyle, Z                        2) Roberts, E                     
     3) Sonnenklar, J                   4) Bayliss, J                     
  6 Hollywood Hills-FG  'A'                           1:47.50    1:46.30        
     1) Bourie, M                       2) Mintz, M                       
     3) Zapata, A                       4) Kelly, G                       
  7 South Broward-FG  'A'                             1:41.13    1:51.24        
     1) Knezevic, M                     2) Secord, J                      
     3) Demarino, T                     4) Perodeau, M                    
  8 Cooper City-FG  'A'                               1:41.20    1:51.41        
     1) Bonomi, B                       2) Bogumill, M                    
     3) Bonomi, E                       4) Coubrough, B                   
       27.41    56.68  1:25.50  1:51.41                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Miramar-FG  'A'                                        NT         DQ        
     1) Orozco, J                       2) Labrador, S                    
     3) Garciga, C                      4)                                
       25.41    53.70  1:19.72       DQ                                    
 -- McArthur-FG  'A'                                       NT         NS        
 -- South Plantation-FG  'A'                          1:44.00         NS        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
    National:   52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
                57.76  AA-A
                58.73  AA-C
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Monaghan, B                  St. Thomas-FG        1:02.94    1:00.94        
       30.02  1:00.94                                                      
  2 Landis, S                    SPLN-FG              1:05.81    1:02.97        
       30.48  1:02.97                                                      
  3 Smach, C                     Cooper-FG            1:05.92    1:04.55        
       31.01  1:04.55                                                      
  4 Muller, F                    Cypress-FG           1:07.24    1:07.11        
       32.89  1:07.11                                                      
  5 Garrido, C                15 St. Thomas-FG        1:07.94    1:08.76        
       33.10  1:08.76                                                      
  6 Dixon, C                     St. Thomas-FG        1:12.79    1:10.58        
       34.93  1:10.58                                                      
  7 Wilson, K                    SPLN-FG              1:13.04    1:13.25        
       35.90  1:13.25                                                      
  8 Escobar, A S              18 Cypress-FG           1:14.53    1:13.75        
       35.48  1:13.75                                                      
Consolation Final
  9 Ng, C                        EVGL-FG              1:15.55    1:12.62        
       35.32  1:12.62                                                      
 10 Chavez, C                    Falcons-FG           1:15.02    1:15.27        
       36.15  1:15.27                                                      
 11 Mayeron, D                   Cypress-FG           1:16.52    1:16.52        
       37.67  1:16.52                                                      
 12 Walters, K                   St. Thomas-FG        1:16.77    1:16.63        
       36.71  1:16.63                                                      
 13 Barron, P                    Cypress-FG           1:22.23    1:19.55        
       38.99  1:19.55                                                      
 14 Freeman, A                   MCAR-FG              1:23.17    1:23.74        
       40.28  1:23.74                                                      
 15 Pearson, C                   SBRW-FG              1:22.95    1:24.36        
       39.46  1:24.36                                                      
 16 Gillingham, H                WSTN-FG              1:25.72    1:27.80        
       42.25  1:27.80                                                      
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
    National:   52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
                57.76  AA-A
                58.73  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Monaghan, B                  St. Thomas-FG        1:01.86    1:02.94        
       30.76  1:02.94                                                      
  2 Landis, S                    SPLN-FG              1:03.70    1:05.81        
       32.03  1:05.81                                                      
  3 Smach, C                     Cooper-FG            1:04.69    1:05.92        
       31.34  1:05.92                                                      
  4 Muller, F                    Cypress-FG           1:07.05    1:07.24        
       33.17  1:07.24                                                      
  5 Garrido, C                15 St. Thomas-FG        1:07.94    1:07.94        
       33.04  1:07.94                                                      
  6 Dixon, C                     St. Thomas-FG        1:12.24    1:12.79        
       35.60  1:12.79                                                      
  7 Wilson, K                    SPLN-FG                   NT    1:13.04        
       35.97  1:13.04                                                      
  8 Escobar, A S              18 Cypress-FG           1:13.93    1:14.53        
       36.13  1:14.53                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Chavez, C                    Falcons-FG           1:14.00    1:15.02        
       36.39  1:15.02                                                      
 10 Ng, C                        EVGL-FG              1:14.00    1:15.55        
       35.80  1:15.55                                                      
 11 Mayeron, D                   Cypress-FG           1:17.16    1:16.52        
       38.12  1:16.52                                                      
 12 Walters, K                   St. Thomas-FG        1:17.24    1:16.77        
       36.63  1:16.77                                                      
 13 Barron, P                    Cypress-FG           1:19.11    1:22.23        
       39.98  1:22.23                                                      
 14 Pearson, C                   SBRW-FG              1:21.94    1:22.95        
       39.91  1:22.95                                                      
 15 Freeman, A                   MCAR-FG              1:23.94    1:23.17        
       40.43  1:23.17                                                      
 16 Gillingham, H                WSTN-FG              1:23.10    1:25.72        
       41.71  1:25.72                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Reeves, M                    EVGL-FG              1:30.00    1:30.60        
       44.33  1:30.60                                                      
 18 McDonnell, A                 SBRW-FG              1:38.40    1:32.36        
       45.08  1:32.36                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Martinez, M                  SBRW-FG              2:07.00    2:18.33        
     2:01.55  2:18.33                                                      
 -- Berkow, A                    Falcons-FG           1:31.20         DQ        
       54.37       DQ                                                      
 -- Rebbapragada, G              Cooper-FG            1:26.40         DQ        
 -- Wallace, N                   MCAR-FG              1:40.52         NS        
     1:42.74                                                               
 -- Payne, C                     Cooper-FG            1:24.30         NS        
     1:28.09                                                               
 -- Macedo, T                    Cooper-FG            1:50.92         NS        
     1:00.09                                                               
 -- Wilson, A                    SPLN-FG                   NT         NS        
     2:18.09                                                               
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
    National:   46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
                52.29  AA-A
                53.24  AA-C
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Rodriquez, L                 SBRW-FG              1:01.22      55.86        
       27.47    55.86                                                      
  2 Armbrister, S                St. Thomas-FG          59.25      56.44        
       27.80    56.44                                                      
  3 Cortez, S                 14 Cypress-FG           1:00.60      59.92        
       29.48    59.92                                                      
  4 Franco, M                    EVGL-FG              1:02.03    1:00.44        
       29.99  1:00.44                                                      
  5 Cabrera, D                   St. Thomas-FG        1:02.18    1:02.03        
       30.49  1:02.03                                                      
  6 Montenegro, R                SPLN-FG              1:02.12    1:03.87        
       30.89  1:03.87                                                      
  7 Magley, K S               16 Cypress-FG           1:04.73    1:04.86        
       30.91  1:04.86                                                      
  8 Guensler, D                  St. Thomas-FG        1:04.28    1:05.31        
       30.89  1:05.31                                                      
Consolation Final
  9 Ng, M                        EVGL-FG              1:06.29    1:04.64        
       30.85  1:04.64                                                      
 10 Piedra, C                    St. Thomas-FG        1:07.94    1:07.41        
       32.68  1:07.41                                                      
 11 Sonnenklar, J                WSTN-FG              1:08.23    1:08.99        
       34.28  1:08.99                                                      
 12 Sahonero, A               17 Cypress-FG           1:11.46    1:09.38        
       33.32  1:09.38                                                      
 13 Szasz, M D                16 Cypress-FG           1:09.36    1:09.41        
       34.38  1:09.41                                                      
 14 Grimes, D                    Falcons-FG           1:08.52    1:10.80        
       34.78  1:10.80                                                      
 15 Contreras, I                 Falcons-FG           1:10.83    1:12.55        
       35.41  1:12.55                                                      
 16 Richardson, J                SBRW-FG              1:22.83    1:21.24        
       37.81  1:21.24                                                      
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
    National:   46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
                52.29  AA-A
                53.24  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Armbrister, S                St. Thomas-FG          58.29      59.25        
       28.75    59.25                                                      
  2 Cortez, S                 14 Cypress-FG             58.60    1:00.60        
       30.01  1:00.60                                                      
  3 Rodriquez, L                 SBRW-FG                54.79    1:01.22        
       29.59  1:01.22                                                      
  4 Franco, M                    EVGL-FG              1:00.00    1:02.03        
       31.19  1:02.03                                                      
  5 Montenegro, R                SPLN-FG              1:04.50    1:02.12        
       30.37  1:02.12                                                      
  6 Cabrera, D                   St. Thomas-FG        1:00.94    1:02.18        
       30.71  1:02.18                                                      
  7 Guensler, D                  St. Thomas-FG        1:04.88    1:04.28        
       31.17  1:04.28                                                      
  8 Magley, K S               16 Cypress-FG           1:03.04    1:04.73        
       31.17  1:04.73                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ng, M                        EVGL-FG              1:03.80    1:06.29        
       32.22  1:06.29                                                      
 10 Piedra, C                    St. Thomas-FG        1:08.00    1:07.94        
       32.71  1:07.94                                                      
 11 Sonnenklar, J                WSTN-FG              1:19.00    1:08.23        
       33.84  1:08.23                                                      
 12 Grimes, D                    Falcons-FG           1:10.00    1:08.52        
       33.35  1:08.52                                                      
 13 Szasz, M D                16 Cypress-FG           1:09.59    1:09.36        
       34.13  1:09.36                                                      
 14 Contreras, I                 Falcons-FG           1:09.90    1:10.83        
     1:10.89  1:10.83                                                      
 15 Sahonero, A               17 Cypress-FG           1:11.36    1:11.46        
       34.64  1:11.46                                                      
 16 Richardson, J                SBRW-FG              1:17.01    1:22.83        
       40.14  1:22.83                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Creel, E                     Falcons-FG           1:24.02    1:32.34        
       45.04  1:32.34                                                      
 18 Capuozzo, J                  EVGL-FG              1:20.00    1:32.43        
       44.42  1:32.43                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hood-Julien, M               Patriots-FG               NT    1:32.59        
       45.25  1:32.59                                                      
 20 Ramos, J                     EVGL-FG              1:20.00    1:32.93        
       45.42  1:32.93                                                      
 21 Cancio, A                    Patriots-FG               NT    1:38.55        
     1:23.02  1:38.55                                                      
 -- Deweese, C                   SPLN-FG              1:13.00         DQ        
     1:27.55                                                               
 -- Ross, S                      Patriots-FG          1:55.56         DQ        
       51.04       DQ                                                      
 -- DuVoisin, A                  SPLN-FG              1:08.00         DQ        
 -- Klein, J                     Patriots-FG               NT         NS        
     1:44.12                                                               
 -- Chase, R                     WSTN-FG              1:30.00         NS        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:01.98        2001 Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
    National:     59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
                1:05.53  AA-A
                1:06.52  AA-C
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Victoria, D               16 St. Thomas-FG        1:10.78    1:07.42        
       32.25  1:07.42                                                      
  2 McKight, T                   St. Thomas-FG        1:10.08    1:08.62        
       32.38  1:08.62                                                      
  3 Phelan, B K               14 Cypress-FG           1:09.19    1:09.44        
       33.52  1:09.44                                                      
  4 Rivera, L                 15 Cypress-FG           1:13.73    1:13.84        
       35.20  1:13.84                                                      
  5 Laichak, K                   WSTN-FG              1:16.55    1:16.19        
       36.72  1:16.19                                                      
  6 Dorante, V                   SPLN-FG              1:13.22    1:16.50        
       35.37  1:16.50                                                      
  7 Easey, S                     EVGL-FG              1:18.54    1:19.64        
       36.91  1:19.64                                                      
  8 Cochran, B                   Cooper-FG            1:17.80    1:20.33        
       37.65  1:20.33                                                      
Consolation Final
  9 Hartmen, K                   St. Thomas-FG        1:20.25    1:20.05        
       37.44  1:20.05                                                      
 10 Cordero, A                   Hills-FG             1:21.42    1:21.95        
       37.09  1:21.95                                                      
 11 Ryan, J                      St. Thomas-FG        1:21.81    1:22.61        
       39.19  1:22.61                                                      
 12 Jaffe, R                     Cypress-FG           1:21.98    1:23.43        
       39.91  1:23.43                                                      
 13 Lopez, A                     SBRW-FG              1:25.82    1:23.86        
       40.93  1:23.86                                                      
 14 Spotto, V                    Cypress-FG           1:29.18    1:29.16        
       42.19  1:29.16                                                      
 15 Powell, K                    WSTN-FG              1:31.66    1:31.47        
       43.89  1:31.47                                                      
 -- Medina, S                    Falcons-FG           1:27.91         NS        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:01.98        2001 Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
    National:     59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
                1:05.53  AA-A
                1:06.52  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Phelan, B K               14 Cypress-FG           1:07.91    1:09.19        
       33.24  1:09.19                                                      
  2 McKight, T                   St. Thomas-FG        1:09.89    1:10.08        
       32.89  1:10.08                                                      
  3 Victoria, D               16 St. Thomas-FG        1:05.79    1:10.78        
       33.23  1:10.78                                                      
  4 Dorante, V                   SPLN-FG              1:13.70    1:13.22        
       34.70  1:13.22                                                      
  5 Rivera, L                 15 Cypress-FG           1:10.96    1:13.73        
       34.95  1:13.73                                                      
  6 Laichak, K                   WSTN-FG              1:17.00    1:16.55        
       37.27  1:16.55                                                      
  7 Cochran, B                   Cooper-FG            1:18.84    1:17.80        
       36.07  1:17.80                                                      
  8 Easey, S                     EVGL-FG              1:19.00    1:18.54        
       37.24  1:18.54                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hartmen, K                   St. Thomas-FG        1:19.44    1:20.25        
       37.95  1:20.25                                                      
 10 Cordero, A                   Hills-FG             1:20.40    1:21.42        
       37.19  1:21.42                                                      
 11 Ryan, J                      St. Thomas-FG        1:21.46    1:21.81        
       40.25  1:21.81                                                      
 12 Jaffe, R                     Cypress-FG           1:21.60    1:21.98        
       39.38  1:21.98                                                      
 13 Lopez, A                     SBRW-FG              1:25.99    1:25.82        
       40.81  1:25.82                                                      
 14 Medina, S                    Falcons-FG           1:25.00    1:27.91        
       40.73  1:27.91                                                      
 15 Spotto, V                    Cypress-FG           1:28.80    1:29.18        
       42.35  1:29.18                                                      
 16 Powell, K                    WSTN-FG              1:17.00    1:31.66        
       43.24  1:31.66                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Frank, C                     WSTN-FG              1:34.00    1:32.15        
       42.21  1:32.15                                                      
 18 Brady, C                     Falcons-FG           1:30.10    1:33.09        
       42.94  1:33.09                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rebbapragada, S              Cooper-FG            1:45.81    1:37.12        
       46.33  1:37.12                                                      
 20 Berkow, A                    Falcons-FG           1:40.30    1:38.90        
       47.64  1:38.90                                                      
 21 Stutts, C                    MCAR-FG              1:39.85    1:40.57        
       46.63  1:40.57                                                      
 22 Boni, D                      Hills-FG             1:50.40    1:42.26        
       46.65  1:42.26                                                      
 23 Valcarcel, M                 MCAR-FG              1:44.17    1:43.54        
       48.92  1:43.54                                                      
 24 Owens, M                     Patriots-FG               NT    1:47.80        
       49.53  1:47.80                                                      
 25 Foley, S                     MCAR-FG              1:54.57    1:58.66        
       54.75  1:58.66                                                      
 26 Feeney, K                    WSTN-FG              1:47.00    2:02.30        
       55.41  2:02.30                                                      
 -- Bokoboza, T                  EVGL-FG              1:47.00         DQ        
       49.05       DQ                                                      
 -- Stagg, N                     Cooper-FG            1:42.30         NS        
 -- Strimbu, J                   SBRW-FG              1:36.34         NS        
       44.13                                                               
 -- Gifford, B                   Cooper-FG            1:30.00         NS        
 -- Brenn, C                     SPLN-FG                   NT         NS        
 -- Ward, S                      SPLN-FG                   NT         NS        
 -- Rozado, M                    SBRW-FG              1:36.30         NS        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
    National:   53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
                58.74  AA-A
                59.66  AA-C
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Koziol, B P               18 Cypress-FG           1:03.81    1:03.08        
       29.82  1:03.08                                                      
  2 Sanfilippo, S                SBRW-FG              1:04.02    1:03.14        
       29.78  1:03.14                                                      
  3 Bodman, R                    St. Thomas-FG        1:05.59    1:03.24        
       30.01  1:03.24                                                      
  4 Sanchez, J E              17 Cypress-FG           1:05.37    1:06.37        
       30.39  1:06.37                                                      
  5 Pena, R                      Falcons-FG           1:06.62    1:06.66        
       32.01  1:06.66                                                      
  6 Chen, C                      SPLN-FG              1:08.27    1:07.11        
       31.78  1:07.11                                                      
  7 Gorena, N                    SPLN-FG              1:09.11    1:07.89        
       31.81  1:07.89                                                      
  8 Vinci, M                     SPLN-FG              1:09.71    1:08.29        
       32.31  1:08.29                                                      
Consolation Final
  9 Perez, A                     EVGL-FG              1:13.54    1:12.51        
       33.52  1:12.51                                                      
 10 Tucci, M                     St. Thomas-FG        1:11.25    1:14.21        
       34.69  1:14.21                                                      
 11 Espinoza, D A                Cypress-FG           1:15.32    1:15.39        
       34.60  1:15.39                                                      
 12 Douglas, T                   EVGL-FG              1:15.76    1:15.60        
       34.79  1:15.60                                                      
 13 Johnson, W T              13 Cypress-FG           1:16.70    1:15.66        
       36.45  1:15.66                                                      
 14 Seow, K                      Falcons-FG           1:18.45    1:17.23        
       37.45  1:17.23                                                      
 15 Rivas, F                     St. Thomas-FG        1:19.11    1:20.15        
       37.32  1:20.15                                                      
 -- Jacas, S                     SPLN-FG              1:14.96         DQ        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
    National:   53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
                58.74  AA-A
                59.66  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Koziol, B P               18 Cypress-FG           1:01.59    1:03.81        
       30.64  1:03.81                                                      
  2 Sanfilippo, S                SBRW-FG              1:02.94    1:04.02        
       30.11  1:04.02                                                      
  3 Sanchez, J E              17 Cypress-FG           1:04.52    1:05.37        
       30.21  1:05.37                                                      
  4 Bodman, R                    St. Thomas-FG        1:01.88    1:05.59        
       31.10  1:05.59                                                      
  5 Pena, R                      Falcons-FG           1:05.00    1:06.62        
       33.17  1:06.62                                                      
  6 Chen, C                      SPLN-FG              1:06.80    1:08.27        
       32.51  1:08.27                                                      
  7 Gorena, N                    SPLN-FG              1:08.50    1:09.11        
       32.73  1:09.11                                                      
  8 Vinci, M                     SPLN-FG              1:07.00    1:09.71        
       32.97  1:09.71                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tucci, M                     St. Thomas-FG        1:10.21    1:11.25        
       33.80  1:11.25                                                      
 10 Perez, A                     EVGL-FG              1:11.00    1:13.54        
       33.96  1:13.54                                                      
 11 Jacas, S                     SPLN-FG              1:14.70    1:14.96        
       35.32  1:14.96                                                      
 12 Espinoza, D A                Cypress-FG           1:15.13    1:15.32        
       34.99  1:15.32                                                      
 13 Douglas, T                   EVGL-FG              1:17.00    1:15.76        
       34.97  1:15.76                                                      
 14 Johnson, W T              13 Cypress-FG           1:15.47    1:16.70        
       36.83  1:16.70                                                      
 15 Seow, K                      Falcons-FG           1:18.00    1:18.45        
       37.42  1:18.45                                                      
 16 Rivas, F                     St. Thomas-FG        1:21.30    1:19.11        
       35.95  1:19.11                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Garcia, D A                  Falcons-FG           1:19.98    1:20.61        
       38.58  1:20.61                                                      
 18 Perez, D                     EVGL-FG                   NT    1:23.06        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Secord, J                    SBRW-FG              1:21.07    1:23.18        
       38.95  1:23.18                                                      
 20 Gyorok, K                    WSTN-FG              1:23.00    1:23.41        
       38.19  1:23.41                                                      
 21 Fritz, N                     WSTN-FG              1:23.05    1:23.62        
       40.27  1:23.62                                                      
 22 Mantilla, D                  St. Thomas-FG        1:26.92    1:24.69        
       39.48  1:24.69                                                      
 23 Brownstein, B                Falcons-FG           1:24.00    1:29.91        
       42.73  1:29.91                                                      
 24 Cordoba, M                   SBRW-FG              1:35.32    1:31.81        
       43.52  1:31.81                                                      
 25 Klein, J                     Patriots-FG          1:40.58    1:32.15        
       44.06  1:32.15                                                      
 26 LaPalme, M                   Patriots-FG          1:35.11    1:35.22        
       44.46  1:35.22                                                      
 27 Neuman, A                    Hills-FG             1:38.70    1:35.54        
       45.71  1:35.54                                                      
 28 Labrador, S                  Patriots-FG               NT    1:36.44        
       46.28  1:36.44                                                      
 29 Sehres, H                    Cooper-FG            1:38.77    1:38.68        
       46.95  1:38.68                                                      
 30 Orozco, J                    Patriots-FG               NT    1:44.47        
       48.92  1:44.47                                                      
 -- Murcia, P                    Falcons-FG           1:30.00         DQ        
       52.80       DQ                                                      
 -- Merolle, C                   WSTN-FG              1:35.00         DQ        
 -- Coote, N                     Falcons-FG           1:45.00         DQ        
       57.11       DQ                                                      
 -- Lazcano, M                   MCAR-FG              1:10.12         NS        
 -- Spagenski, A                 WSTN-FG              1:34.06        SCR        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney,  K. Berquist       
    National:   3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.49  AA-A
                3:37.34  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Cypress Bay-FG  'A'                               3:56.88    3:47.95        
     1) Kasmer, E A 17                  2) Lucos, I M 17                  
     3) Guercio, L C 15                 4) Marquez, J L 16                
       27.24    55.51  1:22.54  1:52.14  2:20.30  2:51.59  3:18.52  3:47.95
  2 South Plantation-FG  'A'                          4:04.97    3:56.06        
     1) Landis, S                       2) Montes, L                      
     3) Pain, V                         4) Caicedo, A                     
       27.46    57.47  1:26.06  1:56.83  2:12.98  2:55.73  3:24.24  3:56.06
  3 Cooper City-FG  'A'                               4:00.99    4:03.91        
     1) Smach, C                        2) Roxby, C                       
     3) Milne, S                        4) Marx, C                        
       28.83  1:00.75  1:32.66  2:08.70  2:36.69  3:06.80  3:34.51  4:03.91
  4 Western-FG  'A'                                   4:21.78    4:20.72        
     1) Laichak, K                      2) Powell, K                      
     3) Rittenhouse, C                  4) Campbell, C                    
       29.54  1:01.30  1:17.08  1:36.54  2:14.78  2:45.41  3:18.37  4:20.72
  5 South Broward-FG  'A'                             4:34.53    4:30.66        
     1) Pratt, M                        2) Kelley, M                      
     3) Lane, K                         4) Lopez, A                       
       31.12  1:05.23  1:22.48  1:39.23  2:18.86  2:50.48  3:26.45  4:30.66
  6 Flanagan High School-FG  'A'                      4:53.89    4:51.08        
     1) Bedoya, T                       2) Soto, A                        
     3) Mora-V, M                       4) Medina, S                      
       31.44  1:13.37  1:45.40  2:27.83  3:00.76  3:37.52  4:12.32  4:51.08
  7 Everglades-FG  'A'                                4:59.03    4:58.77        
     1) Gonzalez, J                     2) Ng, C                          
     3) Quinn, A                        4) Huerta, G                      
       35.50  1:16.27  1:34.31  2:18.43  2:58.12  3:47.47  4:19.33  4:58.77
 -- St. Thomas Aquinas-FG  'A'                        4:05.22         DQ        
     1) Marin, K 15                     2) Caysido, R T 16                
     3) Ferguson, C                     4) Victoria, A 18                 
       27.72    57.88  1:25.65  2:24.17  3:01.55  3:22.45  3:52.20         
Consolation Final
  9 McArthur-FG  'A'                                  5:27.57    4:05.22        
     1) Crain, K                        2) Freeman, T                     
     3) Wallace, N                      4) Valcarcel, M                   
       30.32  1:02.89  1:32.00  2:03.54  2:33.53  3:06.15  3:34.05  4:05.22
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney,  K. Berquist       
    National:   3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.49  AA-A
                3:37.34  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cypress Bay-FG  'A'                               3:34.84    3:56.88        
     1) Kasmer, E A 17                  2) Lucos, I M 17                  
     3) Guercio, L C 15                 4) Marquez, J L 16                
       27.87    57.13  1:24.59  1:54.99  2:23.87  2:55.63  3:24.56  3:56.88
  2 Cooper City-FG  'A'                               4:04.03    4:00.99        
     1) Smach, C                        2) Roxby, C                       
     3) Milne, S                        4) Marx, C                        
       15.40  1:00.05  1:31.80  2:06.87  2:33.95  3:03.77  3:31.29  4:00.99
  3 South Plantation-FG  'A'                          3:55.90    4:04.97        
     1) Landis, S                       2) Montes, L                      
     3) Pain, V                         4) Caicedo, A                     
       28.36  1:00.69  1:27.08  1:57.79  2:27.98  3:00.28  3:30.64  4:04.97
  4 St. Thomas Aquinas-FG  'A'                        3:50.00    4:05.22        
     1) Marin, K 15                     2) Caysido, R T 16                
     3) Ferguson, C                     4) Victoria, A 18                 
       30.32  1:02.89  1:32.00  2:03.54  2:33.53  3:06.15  3:34.05  4:05.22
  5 Western-FG  'A'                                   4:25.06    4:21.78        
     1) Laichak, K                      2) Powell, K                      
     3) Rittenhouse, C                  4) Campbell, C                    
       30.82  1:03.61  1:37.02  2:14.44  2:45.52  3:18.69  3:49.01  4:21.78
  6 South Broward-FG  'A'                             4:26.85    4:34.53        
     1) Pratt, M                        2) Kelley, M                      
     3) Lane, K                         4) Lopez, A                       
       32.71  1:08.30  1:42.36  2:21.05  2:52.67  3:28.10  4:00.81  4:34.53
  7 Flanagan High School-FG  'A'                      4:15.00    4:53.89        
     1) Bedoya, T                       2) Soto, A                        
     3) Mora-V, M                       4) Medina, S                      
       31.40  1:06.76  1:46.10  2:29.52  3:03.63  3:43.33  4:17.00  4:53.89
  8 Everglades-FG  'A'                                     NT    4:59.03        
     1) Gonzalez, J                     2) Ng, C                          
     3) Quinn, A                        4) Huerta, G                      
       35.39  1:18.00  1:37.74  2:21.42  2:59.69  3:46.03  4:19.79  4:59.03
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McArthur-FG  'A'                                       NT    5:27.57        
     1) Crain, K                        2) Freeman, T                     
     3) Wallace, N                      4) Valcarcel, M                   
       38.61  1:20.25  1:57.88  2:42.13  2:58.38  3:24.56  4:14.63  5:27.57
 -- Hollywood Hills-FG  'A'                           4:52.00         DQ        
     1) Fabian, E                       2) Zeitlin, K                     
     3) Lazano, L                       4) Galvez, S                      
       31.43  1:08.92  1:43.83  2:23.91  2:58.07  3:37.15  4:07.52       DQ
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne  A. Lim       
    National:   3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.50  AA-A
                3:13.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Cypress Bay-FG  'A'                               3:36.87    3:27.62        
     1) Santana, M A 17                 2) Cortez, S 14                   
     3) Villar, G S 16                  4) Huang, M W 17                  
       23.95    50.71  1:07.82  1:42.61  2:07.29  2:35.92  3:27.62         
  2 St. Thomas Aquinas-FG  'A'                        3:43.63    3:36.64        
     1) Tucci, M                        2) Hunter, P                      
     3) Armbrister, S                   4) Levy, M                        
       27.51    57.29  1:23.90  1:52.49  2:18.43  2:47.00  3:10.90  3:36.64
  3 South Plantation-FG  'A'                          3:48.71    3:37.70        
     1) Vinci, M                        2) Gorena, N                      
     3) Chen, C                         4) Montenegro, R                  
       26.82    55.22  1:22.41  1:51.88  2:16.58  2:43.63  3:09.52  3:37.70
  4 Western-FG  'A'                                   3:43.99    3:41.93        
     1) Williamson, M                   2) Rodrigues, M                   
     3) Rodrigues, V                    4) Alford, V                      
       27.36    56.63  1:23.09  1:52.28  2:18.95  2:48.00  3:14.17  3:41.93
  5 South Broward-FG  'A'                             3:42.81    3:42.53        
     1) Martinez, J                     2) Espinoza, N                    
     3) Rodriquez, L                    4) Sanfilippo, S                  
       27.67    57.60  1:25.47  1:58.21  2:23.19  2:50.20  3:15.55  3:42.53
  6 Flanagan High School-FG  'A'                      4:00.87    4:01.74        
     1) Contreras, I                    2) Seow, K                        
     3) Collett, A J                    4) Torres, E                      
       58.77  1:26.78  1:59.54  2:28.68  3:00.03  3:27.47  4:01.74         
  7 Everglades-FG  'A'                                4:10.04    4:07.15        
     1) Johnston, S                     2) Ramos, J                       
     3) Zuluaga, J                      4) Ng, M                          
       29.58  1:03.20  1:29.36  1:58.80  2:28.34  3:04.22  3:33.97  4:07.15
 -- Hollywood Hills-FG  'A'                           4:06.20         DQ        
     1) Kelly, G                        2) Zapata, A                      
     3) Mintz, M                        4) Bourie, M                      
       29.85  1:03.34  1:32.68  2:09.85  2:38.05  3:11.89  3:38.84       DQ
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne  A. Lim       
    National:   3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.50  AA-A
                3:13.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cypress Bay-FG  'A'                               3:18.69    3:36.87        
     1) Santana, M A 17                 2) Cortez, S 14                   
     3) Villar, G S 16                  4) Huang, M W 17                  
       25.28    54.58  1:20.20  1:48.14  2:14.95  2:44.80  3:09.51  3:36.87
  2 South Broward-FG  'A'                             3:54.90    3:42.81        
     1) Martinez, J                     2) Espinoza, N                    
     3) Rodriquez, L                    4) Sanfilippo, S                  
       28.42    58.36  1:26.90  1:58.26  2:23.25  2:50.39  3:15.97  3:42.81
  3 St. Thomas Aquinas-FG  'A'                        3:28.10    3:43.63        
     1) Tucci, M                        2) Hunter, P                      
     3) Armbrister, S                   4) Levy, M                        
       27.27    56.45  1:25.90  1:58.48  2:14.11  2:48.85  3:04.39  3:43.63
  4 Western-FG  'A'                                   3:51.35    3:43.99        
     1) Williamson, M                   2) Rodrigues, M                   
     3) Rodrigues, V                    4) Alford, V                      
       26.76    55.26  1:22.73  1:54.21  2:20.86  2:51.28  3:16.74  3:43.99
  5 South Plantation-FG  'A'                          3:40.50    3:48.71        
     1) Vinci, M                        2) Gorena, N                      
     3) Chen, C                         4) Montenegro, R                  
       27.27    56.35  1:23.64  1:55.55  2:23.88  2:55.06  3:20.44  3:48.71
  6 Flanagan High School-FG  'A'                      3:54.80    4:00.87        
     1) Contreras, I                    2) Seow, K                        
     3) Collett, A J                    4) Torres, E                      
       28.19  1:00.45  1:28.53  2:02.77  2:31.35  3:03.22  3:29.45  4:00.87
  7 Hollywood Hills-FG  'A'                           4:13.60    4:06.20        
     1) Kelly, G                        2) Zapata, A                      
     3) Mintz, M                        4) Bourie, M                      
       29.26  1:01.78  1:32.99  2:06.74  2:34.74  3:07.86  3:34.43  4:06.20
  8 Everglades-FG  'A'                                4:20.00    4:10.04        
     1) Johnston, S                     2) Ramos, J                       
     3) Zuluaga, J                      4) Ng, M                          
       30.05  1:05.73  1:32.51  2:02.30  2:32.07  3:08.48  3:36.75  4:10.04
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- McArthur-FG  'A'                                       NT         DQ        
       37.01  1:19.92  1:56.18  2:40.53  3:12.98  3:54.56  4:27.19       DQ
 -- Miramar-FG  'A'                                        NT         DQ        
     1) Rolf, R                         2) Hood-Julien, M                 
     3) Guijarro, J                     4) Balonos, J                     
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. St. Thomas Aquinas                470.5   2. Cypress Bay                         455
  3. South Plantation                    252   4. Cooper City                       237.5
  5. Western                             154   6. Flanagan High School                123
  6. Everglades                          123   8. McArthur                             88
  9. South Broward                        80  10. Hollywood Hills                      56
 11. Miramar                              40                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Cypress Bay                         475   2. St. Thomas Aquinas                358.5
  3. Everglades                          265   4. Flanagan High School                240
  5. Western                           174.5   6. South Broward                       171
  7. South Plantation                    166   8. Cooper City                         146
  9. Hollywood Hills                      33