2006 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 2A, District 9

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/22/2006 05:49 PM
                             FHSAA - 2A District 9                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.63  AA-A
                1:51.18  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Northeast (St. Pete)                              1:58.74    1:54.60        
     1) Romano, Meg 10                  2) Snyder, Elyse 9                
     3) Brown, Katie 10                 4) Daniel, Lindsay 10             
                  27.37     1:01.45 (34.08)     1:28.51 (27.06)     1:54.60 (26.09)
  2 Booker (Sarasota)                                 2:00.25    1:56.40        
     1) Fodor, Kata 10                  2) Lightbourn, McKayla 9          
     3) Largo, Ashley 12                4) Clark, Kelsey 12               
                  29.27     1:01.01 (31.74)     1:29.75 (28.74)     1:56.40 (26.65)
  3 Seminole (Seminole)                               2:05.40    2:03.69        
     1) Bolin, Arinn 12                 2) Foss, Stephanie 12             
     3) Metka, Kristin 10               4) Williams, Kelly 12             
                  32.91     1:07.45 (34.54)     2:03.69 (56.24)                    
  4 Osceola (Seminole)                                2:08.03    2:06.59        
     1) Wall, Kara FR                   2) Boucher, Mary FR               
     3) Shirley, Allison SO             4) Allison, Chelsea FR            
                  32.42     1:07.65 (35.23)     1:37.23 (29.58)     2:06.59 (29.36)
  5 Clearwater                                        2:08.51    2:08.21        
     1) Curls, Kelsey 10                2) Durham-Moore, Erin 11          
     3) Lathan, Bria 10                 4) Peaton, Kelly 11               
                  32.58     1:09.21 (36.63)     1:41.17 (31.96)     2:08.21 (27.04)
  6 Dunedin                                           2:12.67    2:11.82        
     1) Saari, Kendra SO                2) Galvin, Kelsey SO              
     3) Persky, Caitlin SO              4) Hofacker, Catherine JR         
                  32.81     1:09.41 (36.60)     1:42.46 (33.05)     2:11.82 (29.36)
  7 Manatee (Bradenton)                               2:13.95    2:12.02        
     1) Miller, Brianne 12              2) Brown, Leigha 10               
     3) Harrington, Marissa 10          4) French, Emily 9                
                  34.48     1:19.57 (45.09)     1:44.02 (24.45)     2:12.02 (28.00)
  8 Tarpon Springs                                    2:17.08    2:19.01        
     1) Harris, Dana 11                 2) Hase, Alex 12                  
     3) Cowgill, Tonya 9                4) Kately, Sammy 11               
                  35.34     1:15.83 (40.49)     1:51.99 (36.16)     2:19.01 (27.02)
Consolation Final
  9 Lakewood (St. Pete)                               2:18.39    2:18.76        
     1) Broline, Julie 12               2) Henschen, Stephanie 12         
     3) Lestini, Erica 10               4) Eckert, Kristen 9              
                  39.50     1:15.97 (36.47)     1:47.86 (31.89)     2:18.76 (30.90)
 10 Boca Ciega (Gulfport)                             2:31.21    2:28.52        
     1) Zahn, Jennifer 12               2) Cadmus, April 12               
     3) Borgia, Marisa 12               4) Mellon, Jennifer 12            
                  43.84     1:24.47 (40.63)     1:57.02 (32.55)     2:28.52 (31.50)
 -- Bayshore (Bradenton)                              2:29.04         DQ        
                  45.95     1:21.51 (35.56)     1:57.82 (36.31)          DQ (34.60)
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.63  AA-A
                1:51.18  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Northeast (St. Pete)                              1:54.29    1:58.74        
     1) Romano, Meg 10                  2) Snyder, Elyse 9                
     3) Brown, Katie 10                 4) Daniel, Lindsay 10             
                  27.58     1:02.93 (35.35)     1:30.87 (27.94)     1:58.74 (27.87)
  2 Booker (Sarasota)                                 1:57.00    2:00.25        
     1) Fodor, Kata 10                  2) Lightbourn, McKayla 9          
     3) Largo, Ashley 12                4) Clark, Kelsey 12               
                  28.98     1:02.66 (33.68)     1:32.22 (29.56)     2:00.25 (28.03)
  3 Seminole (Seminole)                               1:58.80    2:05.40        
     1) Bolin, Arinn 12                 2) Foss, Stephanie 12             
     3) Metka, Kristin 10               4) Williams, Kelly 12             
                  33.20     1:08.45 (35.25)     1:36.70 (28.25)     2:05.40 (28.70)
  4 Osceola (Seminole)                                     NT    2:08.03        
     1) Wall, Kara FR                   2) Boucher, Mary FR               
     3) Shirley, Allison SO             4) Allison, Chelsea FR            
                  32.59     1:08.34 (35.75)     1:38.43 (30.09)     2:08.03 (29.60)
  5 Clearwater                                        2:04.00    2:08.51        
     1) Curls, Kelsey 10                2) Durham-Moore, Erin 11          
     3) Lathan, Bria 10                 4) Peaton, Kacie 11               
                  34.50     1:08.17 (33.67)     1:40.42 (32.25)     2:08.51 (28.09)
  6 Dunedin                                           2:12.09    2:12.67        
     1) Saari, Kendra SO                2) Galvin, Kelsey SO              
     3) Persky, Caitlin SO              4) Hofacker, Catherine JR         
                  33.56     1:10.21 (36.65)     1:43.57 (33.36)     2:12.67 (29.10)
  7 Manatee (Bradenton)                               2:20.99    2:13.95        
     1) Miller, Brianne 12              2) Troxler, Kristin 10            
     3) Harrington, Marissa 10          4) French, Emily 9                
                  33.61     1:16.42 (42.81)     1:46.60 (30.18)     2:13.95 (27.35)
  8 Tarpon Springs                                    2:13.38    2:17.08        
     1) Harris, Dana 11                 2) Hase, Alex 12                  
     3) Cowgill, Tonya 9                4) Kately, Sammy 11               
                  38.35     1:16.32 (37.97)     1:50.05 (33.73)     2:17.08 (27.03)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lakewood (St. Pete)                               2:20.93    2:18.39        
     1) Broline, Julie 12               2) Weber, Tina                    
     3) Lestini, Erica 10               4) Hill, Sara                     
                                1:14.94 ( )   2:18.56 (1:03.62)         2:18.39 ( )
 10 Bayshore (Bradenton)                              2:21.90    2:29.04        
     1) Cicoria, Stephanie 12           2) Cook, Rebecca 11               
     3) Broaten, Katie 9                4) Warner, Rebecca 11             
                  38.61     1:20.26 (41.65)     1:57.92 (37.66)     2:29.04 (31.12)
 11 Boca Ciega (Gulfport)                             2:27.56    2:31.21        
     1) Zahn, Jennifer 12               2) Cadmus, April 12               
     3) Borgia, Marisa 12               4) Mellon, Jennifer 12            
                  43.81     1:25.20 (41.39)     1:58.27 (33.07)     2:31.21 (32.94)
 -- Southeast (Bradenton)                             2:30.63         DQ        
     1) Lynch, Katrina 12               2) Witt, Elisabeth 10             
     3) Carpenter, Natalie 11           4) Dozais, Adeline 11             
                  36.27     1:15.45 (39.18)     1:49.11 (33.66)          DQ (30.89)
 -- Dixie Holliins (St. Pete)                         2:23.00         NS        
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.88  AA-A
                1:39.05  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Seminole (Seminole)                               1:48.30    1:44.95        
     1) Blazuk, Andrew 12               2) Hoffman, Paul 12               
     3) Gottschling, Eric 10            4) Hawkins, Jordan 10             
                  25.46       56.26 (30.80)     1:22.31 (26.05)     1:44.95 (22.64)
  2 Northeast (St. Pete)                              1:51.53    1:47.37        
     1) Chambers, Cameron 10            2) Snyder, Russell 12             
     3) Weber, Stuart 10                4) Bardin, Charles 10             
                  29.02       58.27 (29.25)     1:23.89 (25.62)     1:47.37 (23.48)
  3 Clearwater                                        1:56.19    1:52.39        
     1) Castagna, Charles 10            2) Corbin, Andrew 9               
     3) Lain, Zachary 11                4) Klujuevic, Toni 10             
                  29.08     1:01.31 (32.23)     1:28.15 (26.84)     1:52.39 (24.24)
  4 Dunedin                                           1:56.63    1:54.63        
     1) Feinstein, Zach SR              2) Saari, Cameron SR              
     3) Bessinger, Bobby SR             4) Mulderrig, Sean SO             
                  32.19     1:00.99 (28.80)     1:28.30 (27.31)     1:54.63 (26.33)
  5 Manatee (Bradenton)                               2:01.98    2:02.26        
     1) Lopez, David 12                 2) Blumenstock, David 12          
     3) Dorman, Daniel 10               4) Scolaro, Vincent 12            
                  35.38     1:08.39 (33.01)     1:36.01 (27.62)     2:02.26 (26.25)
  6 Tarpon Springs                                    2:05.64    2:06.89        
     1) Cullu, Alex 9                   2) Smith, Shane 9                 
     3) Nimmo, Trevor 10                4) Prodromitis, Ronal 10          
                  34.33       48.31 (13.98)   2:06.89 (1:18.58)                    
  7 Lakewood (St. Pete)                               2:05.15    2:07.43        
     1) Means, Zack                     2) Stephanski, Kyle               
     3) Kane, Aaron                     4) Schafer, Michael               
                  33.38     1:15.83 (42.45)     1:43.07 (27.24)     2:07.43 (24.36)
  8 Boca Ciega (Gulfport)                             2:06.97    2:07.56        
     1) Downing, Bryan 11               2) Miller, Matthew 11             
     3) Bjorkquist, Zachary 11          4) Sleppy, John 10                
                  37.00     1:10.88 (33.88)     1:43.08 (32.20)     2:07.56 (24.48)
Consolation Final
  9 North Port                                        2:08.19    2:04.11        
     1) Whitlow, Bryan 10               2) Batties, Mark 12               
     3) Vacca, John 9                   4) Kopfhamer, Matthew 11          
                  34.32     1:07.13 (32.81)     1:38.87 (31.74)     2:04.11 (25.24)
 10 Osceola (Seminole)                                2:10.08    2:12.13        
     1) Brown, Josh JR                  2) Hendricks, Brad FR             
     3) Mercado, Justin JR              4) Kemp, Dan JR                   
                  37.32     1:12.76 (35.44)     1:44.20 (31.44)     2:12.13 (27.93)
 11 Bayshore (Bradenton)                              2:20.20    2:14.81        
     1) Hayden, Cary 10                 2) Jordan, Silas 12               
     3) Adams, Shawn 11                 4) Hall, Thomas 12                
                  37.38     1:13.47 (36.09)     1:47.60 (34.13)     2:14.81 (27.21)
 12 Booker (Sarasota)                                 2:11.02    2:16.54        
     1) Crosby, Kevin                   2) Valencia, Franco               
     3) Bradley, Tim                    4) Montgomery, Robert             
                  41.03     1:22.02 (40.99)     1:48.21 (26.19)     2:16.54 (28.33)
 13 Dixie Holliins (St. Pete)                         2:22.21    2:18.49        
     1) Leverso, Josh 10                2) Walsh, Nick 9                  
     3) Fiegel, Trevor 12               4) Eddins, Mike 10                
                  36.26                             1:46.19 ( )     2:18.49 (32.30)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.88  AA-A
                1:39.05  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seminole (Seminole)                               1:45.50    1:48.30        
     1) Blazuk, Andrew 12               2) Hoffman, Paul 12               
     3) Gottschling, Eric 10            4) Hawkins, Jordan 10             
                  26.50       58.13 (31.63)     1:24.75 (26.62)     1:48.30 (23.55)
  2 Northeast (St. Pete)                              1:48.01    1:51.53        
     1) Chambers, Cameron 10            2) Snyder, Russell 12             
     3) Weber, Stuart 10                4) Bardin, Charles 10             
                  29.68     1:01.68 (32.00)     1:27.39 (25.71)     1:51.53 (24.14)
  3 Clearwater                                        1:51.00    1:56.19        
     1) Castagna, Charles 10            2) Corbin, Andrew 9               
     3) Lain, Zachary 11                4) Herran, Spencer 10             
                  30.13     1:03.57 (33.44)     1:30.81 (27.24)     1:56.19 (25.38)
  4 Dunedin                                           1:54.46    1:56.63        
     1) Feinstein, Zach SR              2) Saari, Cameron SR              
     3) Bessinger, Bobby SR             4) Mulderrig, Sean SO             
                  31.90     1:01.19 (29.29)     1:29.26 (28.07)     1:56.63 (27.37)
  5 Manatee (Bradenton)                               2:10.04    2:01.98        
     1) Lopez, David 12                 2) Blumenstock, David 12          
     3) Dorman, Daniel 10               4) Scolaro, Vincent 12            
                  34.97     1:08.01 (33.04)     1:35.45 (27.44)     2:01.98 (26.53)
  6 Lakewood (St. Pete)                               2:07.94    2:05.15        
     1) Means, Zack                     2) Stephanski, Kyle               
     3) Kane, Aaron                     4) Schafer, Michael               
                  32.26     1:10.02 (37.76)     1:40.25 (30.23)     2:05.15 (24.90)
  7 Tarpon Springs                                    2:08.00    2:05.64        
     1) Cullu, Alex 9                   2) Smith, Shane 9                 
     3) Nimmo, Trevor 10                4) Andress, Joe 11                
                  33.42     1:12.46 (39.04)     1:43.48 (31.02)     2:05.64 (22.16)
  8 Boca Ciega (Gulfport)                             1:54.62    2:06.97        
     1) Downing, Bryan 11               2) Miller, Matthew 11             
     3) Gaeta, Justin 11                4) Sleppy, John 10                
                  36.32     1:12.98 (36.66)     1:40.24 (27.26)     2:06.97 (26.73)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 North Port                                        1:57.53    2:08.19        
     1) Whitlow, Bryan 10               2) Batties, Mark 12               
     3) Vacca, John 9                   4) Kopfhamer, Matthew 11          
                  35.68     1:10.49 (34.81)     1:42.23 (31.74)     2:08.19 (25.96)
 10 Osceola (Seminole)                                     NT    2:10.08        
     1) Brown, Josh JR                  2) Hendricks, Brad FR             
     3) Mercado, Justin JR              4) Kemp, Dan JR                   
                  35.06     1:11.36 (36.30)     1:42.39 (31.03)     2:10.08 (27.69)
 11 Booker (Sarasota)                                 2:14.00    2:11.02        
     1) Crosby, Kevin                   2) Valencia, Franco               
     3) Bradley, Tim                    4) Montgomery, Robert             
                  34.67     1:18.49 (43.82)     1:43.25 (24.76)     2:11.02 (27.77)
 12 Bayshore (Bradenton)                              2:15.80    2:20.20        
     1) Hall, Thomas 12                 2) McDuffee, Jacob 10             
     3) McDuffee, Nicholas 12           4) Adams, Shawn 11                
                  39.58     1:14.90 (35.32)     1:49.77 (34.87)     2:20.20 (30.43)
 13 Dixie Holliins (St. Pete)                         2:28.07    2:22.21        
     1) Leverso, Josh 10                2) Walsh, Nick 9                  
     3) Fiegel, Trevor 12               4) Eddins, Mike 10                
                  41.08     1:20.84 (39.76)     1:48.98 (28.14)     2:22.21 (33.23)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.88  AA-A
                1:53.36  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Romano, Meg               10 Northeast            1:53.73    1:51.09 AA-A   
                  25.80       53.91 (28.11)     1:22.49 (28.58)     1:51.09 (28.60)
  2 Largo, Ashley             12 Booker               1:57.96    1:54.44        
                  27.85       56.76 (28.91)     1:25.86 (29.10)     1:54.44 (28.58)
  3 Harrington, Marissa       10 Manatee              2:03.79    2:00.07        
                  29.13       59.64 (30.51)     1:30.05 (30.41)     2:00.07 (30.02)
  4 Sears, Jill               11 Clearwater           2:02.95    2:01.01        
                  28.46       58.90 (30.44)     1:30.02 (31.12)     2:01.01 (30.99)
  5 Clark, Kelsey             12 Booker               2:03.84    2:02.49        
                  29.08       59.98 (30.90)     1:31.26 (31.28)     2:02.49 (31.23)
  6 Montoya, Raquel           12 Seminole             2:15.23    2:11.40        
                  30.43     1:03.50 (33.07)     1:38.43 (34.93)     2:11.40 (32.97)
  7 Smith, Jennifer           11 Clearwater           2:12.30    2:11.67        
                  29.78     1:02.53 (32.75)     1:37.01 (34.48)     2:11.67 (34.66)
  8 Bolin, Arinn              12 Seminole             2:15.20    2:16.02        
                  31.68     1:06.18 (34.50)     1:41.77 (35.59)     2:16.02 (34.25)
Consolation Final
  9 Tyler, Kristin            11 Seminole             2:18.36    2:14.91        
                  30.95     1:04.90 (33.95)     1:39.77 (34.87)     2:14.91 (35.14)
 10 Adams, Janele             12 Clearwater           2:18.31    2:17.62        
                  32.27     1:07.46 (35.19)     1:43.34 (35.88)     2:17.62 (34.28)
 11 Curtis, Nicole            12 Northeast            2:17.97    2:18.06        
                  30.96     1:05.74 (34.78)     1:42.10 (36.36)     2:18.06 (35.96)
 12 Bragg, Marissa            12 Northeast            2:23.49    2:21.91        
                  31.85     1:07.37 (35.52)     1:44.95 (37.58)     2:21.91 (36.96)
 13 Petracco, Jeri            12 Seminole             2:22.13    2:22.67        
                  31.64     1:08.23 (36.59)     1:46.27 (38.04)     2:22.67 (36.40)
 14 Cooperman, Laura          11 Clearwater           2:27.09    2:23.62        
                  32.80     1:09.00 (36.20)     1:47.30 (38.30)     2:23.62 (36.32)
 15 Eckert, Kristen            9 Lakewood             2:31.38    2:28.30        
                  31.49     1:07.54 (36.05)     1:48.20 (40.66)     2:28.30 (40.10)
 16 Watkins, Jayne            11 Dixie Hollins        2:32.66    2:36.12        
                  35.24     1:14.20 (38.96)     1:55.52 (41.32)     2:36.12 (40.60)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.88  AA-A
                1:53.36  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Romano, Meg               10 Northeast            1:47.78    1:53.73        
                  26.66       55.42 (28.76)     1:24.75 (29.33)     1:53.73 (28.98)
  2 Largo, Ashley             12 Booker               1:54.00    1:57.96        
                  28.76       58.44 (29.68)     1:28.27 (29.83)     1:57.96 (29.69)
  3 Sears, Jill               11 Clearwater           1:58.00    2:02.95        
                  28.68       59.80 (31.12)     1:31.76 (31.96)     2:02.95 (31.19)
  4 Harrington, Marissa       10 Manatee              2:00.15    2:03.79        
                  29.79     1:01.23 (31.44)     1:32.30 (31.07)     2:03.79 (31.49)
  5 Clark, Kelsey             12 Booker               2:03.00    2:03.84        
                  29.38     1:00.51 (31.13)     1:32.19 (31.68)     2:03.84 (31.65)
  6 Smith, Jennifer           11 Clearwater           2:14.60    2:12.30        
                  30.11     1:02.73 (32.62)     1:37.27 (34.54)     2:12.30 (35.03)
  7 Bolin, Arinn              12 Seminole             2:14.71    2:15.20        
                  31.29     1:05.68 (34.39)     1:40.85 (35.17)     2:15.20 (34.35)
  8 Montoya, Raquel           12 Seminole             2:14.61    2:15.23        
                  31.45     1:06.05 (34.60)     1:41.56 (35.51)     2:15.23 (33.67)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Curtis, Nicole            12 Northeast            2:21.19    2:17.97        
                  31.49     1:07.12 (35.63)     1:43.26 (36.14)     2:17.97 (34.71)
 10 Adams, Janele             12 Clearwater           2:21.60    2:18.31        
                  31.53     1:05.38 (33.85)     1:41.68 (36.30)     2:18.31 (36.63)
 11 Tyler, Kristin            11 Seminole             2:16.50    2:18.36        
                  30.92     1:05.39 (34.47)     1:41.92 (36.53)     2:18.36 (36.44)
 12 Petracco, Jeri            12 Seminole             2:22.66    2:22.13        
                  31.06     1:06.42 (35.36)     1:44.21 (37.79)     2:22.13 (37.92)
 13 Bragg, Marissa            12 Northeast            2:21.53    2:23.49        
                  32.16     1:08.33 (36.17)     1:46.45 (38.12)     2:23.49 (37.04)
 14 Cooperman, Laura          11 Clearwater           2:57.70    2:27.09        
                  33.45     1:10.10 (36.65)     1:50.18 (40.08)     2:27.09 (36.91)
 15 Eckert, Kristen            9 Lakewood             2:34.35    2:31.38        
                  32.40     1:09.40 (37.00)   2:31.38 (1:21.98)                    
 16 Watkins, Jayne            11 Dixie Hollins        2:33.73    2:32.66        
                  33.28     1:11.07 (37.79)     1:51.97 (40.90)     2:32.66 (40.69)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Crankshaw, Nikki          11 Northeast            2:33.34    2:33.25        
                  31.86     1:09.03 (37.17)     1:51.25 (42.22)     2:33.25 (42.00)
 18 Cooper, Catherine         10 Manatee              2:33.81    2:36.75        
                  34.01     1:13.64 (39.63)     1:55.53 (41.89)     2:36.75 (41.22)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Suchman, Jessica          JR Osceola              2:33.17    2:38.79        
                  34.95     1:15.25 (40.30)     1:57.80 (42.55)     2:38.79 (40.99)
 20 Spit, Deirdre             11 North Port           2:43.58    2:42.01        
                  35.89     1:16.77 (40.88)     2:00.33 (43.56)     2:42.01 (41.68)
 21 Garcia, Michelle          JR Osceola              2:40.79    2:43.05        
                  35.39     1:17.02 (41.63)     2:01.02 (44.00)     2:43.05 (42.03)
 22 Moloney, Colleen          10 North Port           2:50.83    2:44.85        
                  36.33     1:20.54 (44.21)     2:04.02 (43.48)     2:44.85 (40.83)
 23 McLarty, Chrissy          10 Lakewood             3:03.06    2:46.18        
                  35.91     1:19.20 (43.29)     2:03.97 (44.77)     2:46.18 (42.21)
 24 Warner, Rebecca           11 Bayshore             2:47.10    2:47.20        
                  35.17     1:16.27 (41.10)     2:01.96 (45.69)     2:47.20 (45.24)
 25 Balmer, Melissa           12 Lakewood             2:57.63    2:51.01        
                  38.36     1:22.89 (44.53)     2:08.55 (45.66)     2:51.01 (42.46)
 26 Ibrahim, Hope             SO Osceola              2:47.61    2:51.55        
                  36.84     1:19.40 (42.56)   2:51.55 (1:32.15)                    
 27 Broaten, Katie             9 Bayshore             2:49.91    2:52.89        
                  39.20     1:23.09 (43.89)     2:10.04 (46.95)     2:52.89 (42.85)
 28 Obrin, Nadia              12 Southeast            3:03.68    2:58.34        
                  40.03     1:24.39 (44.36)     2:11.71 (47.32)     2:58.34 (46.63)
 29 Reed, Darcy               10 Boca Ciega           2:46.15    2:59.64        
                  37.60     1:24.58 (46.98)     2:12.87 (48.29)     2:59.64 (46.77)
 30 Scherer, Rachel           12 Lakewood                  NT    3:22.65        
                  38.37     1:31.23 (52.86)     2:29.54 (58.31)     3:22.65 (53.11)
 31 Bernhard, Kristin         10 Manatee                   NT    3:37.73        
                  43.81     1:38.44 (54.63)   3:37.73 (1:59.29)                    
 -- Moran, Kathrine           12 Dixie Hollins        2:44.53         DQ        
                  37.01     1:20.60 (43.59)                                        
 -- Fannin, Katrina           SO Osceola                   NT         DQ        
                  38.35     1:24.70 (46.35)   3:03.57 (1:38.87)          DQ (54.28)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.77  AA-A
                1:43.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Hoffman, Paul             12 Seminole             1:54.53    1:49.66        
                  25.48       52.82 (27.34)     1:21.14 (28.32)     1:49.66 (28.52)
  2 Chambers, Cameron         10 Northeast            1:56.34    1:51.80        
                  26.16       54.29 (28.13)     1:23.28 (28.99)     1:51.80 (28.52)
  3 O'Donoghue, Cornelius      9 Clearwater           1:59.92    1:58.04        
                  27.42       57.33 (29.91)     1:27.87 (30.54)     1:58.04 (30.17)
  4 Decker, Terry              9 Northeast            2:02.75    2:00.99        
                  27.72       58.71 (30.99)     1:30.56 (31.85)     2:00.99 (30.43)
  5 Gorman, John               9 Seminole             2:04.41    2:01.54        
                  27.12       58.33 (31.21)     1:31.20 (32.87)     2:01.54 (30.34)
  6 Dougherty, Shane          10 North Port           2:07.71    2:06.34        
                  28.03     1:00.84 (32.81)     1:35.07 (34.23)     2:06.34 (31.27)
  7 Nawrocki, Zak             11 Seminole             2:08.42    2:07.12        
                  28.88     1:00.69 (31.81)     1:34.60 (33.91)     2:07.12 (32.52)
  8 Bumiller, Paul            10 Seminole             2:11.67    2:13.25        
                  30.39     1:04.00 (33.61)     1:39.48 (35.48)     2:13.25 (33.77)
Consolation Final
  9 Day, Ryan                  9 Clearwater           2:17.63    2:13.13        
                  29.74     1:02.90 (33.16)     1:38.66 (35.76)     2:13.13 (34.47)
 10 Mulderrig, Sean           SO Dunedin              2:24.41    2:14.14        
                  29.10     1:02.31 (33.21)     1:39.02 (36.71)     2:14.14 (35.12)
 11 Bjorkquist, Zachary       11 Boca Ciega           2:22.92    2:20.25        
                  32.27   2:20.25 (1:47.98)                                        
 12 Hendricks, Brad           FR Osceola              2:22.52    2:21.31        
                  32.85     1:10.26 (37.41)     1:48.60 (38.34)     2:21.31 (32.71)
 13 England, Kentucky         SR Osceola              2:22.40    2:21.49        
                  32.70     1:07.87 (35.17)     1:45.27 (37.40)     2:21.49 (36.22)
 14 Barker, Charlie           11 Northeast            2:27.07    2:27.30        
                  33.27     1:11.22 (37.95)     1:50.65 (39.43)     2:27.30 (36.65)
 15 Rosenberger, Paul            Lakewood             2:30.07    2:31.67        
                  31.96     1:08.99 (37.03)   2:31.67 (1:22.68)                    
 -- Perez, Dakota                Lakewood             2:23.60         NS        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.77  AA-A
                1:43.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hoffman, Paul             12 Seminole             1:50.20    1:54.53        
                  26.88       56.58 (29.70)     1:25.63 (29.05)     1:54.53 (28.90)
  2 Chambers, Cameron         10 Northeast            1:51.50    1:56.34        
                  27.27       56.90 (29.63)     1:27.08 (30.18)     1:56.34 (29.26)
  3 O'Donoghue, Cornelius      9 Clearwater           1:56.50    1:59.92        
                  27.76       58.47 (30.71)     1:29.50 (31.03)     1:59.92 (30.42)
  4 Decker, Terry              9 Northeast            2:01.58    2:02.75        
                  27.93       59.67 (31.74)     1:31.66 (31.99)     2:02.75 (31.09)
  5 Gorman, John               9 Seminole             2:03.40    2:04.41        
                  27.42       58.28 (30.86)     1:31.49 (33.21)     2:04.41 (32.92)
  6 Dougherty, Shane          10 North Port           2:10.77    2:07.71        
                  29.50     1:02.36 (32.86)     1:36.13 (33.77)     2:07.71 (31.58)
  7 Nawrocki, Zak             11 Seminole             2:15.50    2:08.42        
                  29.23     1:01.82 (32.59)     1:35.97 (34.15)     2:08.42 (32.45)
  8 Bumiller, Paul            10 Seminole             2:14.11    2:11.67        
                  29.49     1:02.68 (33.19)     1:37.53 (34.85)     2:11.67 (34.14)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Day, Ryan                  9 Clearwater           2:34.50    2:17.63        
                  30.16     1:04.44 (34.28)     1:41.79 (37.35)     2:17.63 (35.84)
 10 England, Kentucky         SR Osceola              2:31.17    2:22.40        
                  31.38     1:06.67 (35.29)     1:44.82 (38.15)     2:22.40 (37.58)
 11 Hendricks, Brad           FR Osceola              2:29.41    2:22.52        
                  32.63     1:09.96 (37.33)     1:49.48 (39.52)     2:22.52 (33.04)
 12 Bjorkquist, Zachary       11 Boca Ciega           2:26.53    2:22.92        
                  33.12     1:09.06 (35.94)     1:46.73 (37.67)     2:22.92 (36.19)
 13 Perez, Dakota                Lakewood             2:25.03    2:23.60        
                  31.65     1:07.87 (36.22)     1:46.72 (38.85)     2:23.60 (36.88)
 14 Mulderrig, Sean           SO Dunedin              2:28.40    2:24.41        
                                1:07.12 ( )     1:47.89 (40.77)     2:24.41 (36.52)
 15 Barker, Charlie           11 Northeast            2:23.45    2:27.07        
                  30.76     1:07.34 (36.58)     1:46.76 (39.42)     2:27.07 (40.31)
 16 Rosenberger, Paul            Lakewood             2:39.09    2:30.07        
                  32.64     1:09.03 (36.39)   2:33.39 (1:24.36)         2:30.07 ( )
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McHenry, Douglas           9 Northeast            2:39.79    2:31.93        
                  34.55     1:13.07 (38.52)     1:52.80 (39.73)     2:31.93 (39.13)
 18 Hayden, Cary              10 Bayshore             2:15.90    2:32.54        
                  30.39     1:08.46 (38.07)     1:50.73 (42.27)     2:32.54 (41.81)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Keller, Sean              FR Osceola                   NT    2:33.24        
                  34.46     1:14.15 (39.69)     1:53.57 (39.42)     2:33.24 (39.67)
 20 Wentling, Anthony          9 Manatee              2:49.30    2:47.15        
                  32.13     1:13.11 (40.98)     1:58.94 (45.83)     2:47.15 (48.21)
 21 Leverso, Josh             10 Dixie Hollins        2:24.94    2:51.57        
                  34.59   2:51.57 (2:16.98)                                        
 -- Lee, Greg                    Lakewood             3:19.28         NS        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.22  AA-A
                2:07.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Fodor, Kata               10 Booker               2:10.93    2:10.01        
                  28.90     1:01.44 (32.54)     1:40.33 (38.89)     2:10.01 (29.68)
  2 Crankshaw, Jennifer        9 Northeast            2:16.33    2:12.37        
                  29.53     1:02.91 (33.38)     1:41.99 (39.08)     2:12.37 (30.38)
  3 Metka, Kristin            10 Seminole             2:17.78    2:13.12        
                  28.81     1:04.05 (35.24)     1:42.46 (38.41)     2:13.12 (30.66)
  4 Lightbourn, McKayla        9 Booker               2:16.92    2:14.15        
                  30.36     1:03.64 (33.28)     1:42.48 (38.84)     2:14.15 (31.67)
  5 Thomas, Meaghan           12 Seminole             2:24.07    2:22.34        
                  31.41     1:10.42 (39.01)     1:49.88 (39.46)     2:22.34 (32.46)
  6 Durham-Moore, Erin        11 Clearwater           2:27.82    2:26.68        
                  32.25     1:13.30 (41.05)     1:55.02 (41.72)     2:26.68 (31.66)
  7 Perry, Kaycee             10 Bayshore             2:33.87    2:30.06        
                  32.28     1:10.25 (37.97)     1:55.26 (45.01)     2:30.06 (34.80)
  8 Peaton, Kacie             11 Clearwater           2:33.61    2:31.64        
                  33.29     1:11.00 (37.71)     1:56.72 (45.72)     2:31.64 (34.92)
Consolation Final
  9 Curls, Kelsey             10 Clearwater           2:36.68    2:33.37        
                  33.86     1:11.07 (37.21)     1:58.15 (47.08)     2:33.37 (35.22)
 10 Lathan, Bria              10 Clearwater           2:39.19    2:36.41        
                  32.89     1:14.98 (42.09)     2:01.29 (46.31)     2:36.41 (35.12)
 11 Persky, Caitlin           SO Dunedin              2:41.13    2:39.58        
                  35.40     1:17.10 (41.70)     2:03.40 (46.30)     2:39.58 (36.18)
 12 Brainard, Kim             10 Boca Ciega           2:45.98    2:44.74        
                  37.22     1:18.13 (40.91)     2:07.15 (49.02)     2:44.74 (37.59)
 13 Volkman, Julie            12 Northeast            2:47.54    2:45.51        
                  35.72     1:18.33 (42.61)     2:09.02 (50.69)     2:45.51 (36.49)
 14 Saari, Kendra             SO Dunedin              2:47.86    2:45.67        
                  37.50     1:20.91 (43.41)     2:08.87 (47.96)     2:45.67 (36.80)
 15 Albertson, Tricia         12 Seminole             2:47.54    2:47.14        
                  35.80     1:18.80 (43.00)     2:10.79 (51.99)     2:47.14 (36.35)
 16 Marton, Kelly              9 Northeast            2:47.37    2:49.53        
                  35.74     1:17.64 (41.90)     2:13.29 (55.65)     2:49.53 (36.24)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.22  AA-A
                2:07.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fodor, Kata               10 Booker               2:10.00    2:10.93        
                  28.70     1:01.51 (32.81)     1:40.73 (39.22)     2:10.93 (30.20)
  2 Crankshaw, Jennifer        9 Northeast            2:17.50    2:16.33        
                  30.16     1:04.20 (34.04)     1:44.28 (40.08)     2:16.33 (32.05)
  3 Lightbourn, McKayla        9 Booker               2:13.00    2:16.92        
                  30.48     1:05.27 (34.79)     1:44.23 (38.96)     2:16.92 (32.69)
  4 Metka, Kristin            10 Seminole             2:15.11    2:17.78        
                  29.57     1:06.12 (36.55)     1:45.89 (39.77)     2:17.78 (31.89)
  5 Thomas, Meaghan           12 Seminole             2:22.60    2:24.07        
                  31.97     1:10.25 (38.28)     1:51.18 (40.93)     2:24.07 (32.89)
  6 Durham-Moore, Erin        11 Clearwater           2:26.70    2:27.82        
                  32.33     1:12.47 (40.14)     1:55.25 (42.78)     2:27.82 (32.57)
  7 Peaton, Kacie             11 Clearwater           2:33.20    2:33.61        
                  34.24     1:11.97 (37.73)     1:58.18 (46.21)     2:33.61 (35.43)
  8 Perry, Kaycee             10 Bayshore             2:34.84    2:33.87        
                  31.85     1:12.47 (40.62)     1:58.71 (46.24)     2:33.87 (35.16)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Curls, Kelsey             10 Clearwater           2:37.80    2:36.68        
                  34.32     1:11.96 (37.64)     2:00.95 (48.99)     2:36.68 (35.73)
 10 Lathan, Bria              10 Clearwater           2:49.20    2:39.19        
                  32.80                             2:03.37 ( )     2:39.19 (35.82)
 11 Persky, Caitlin           SO Dunedin              2:38.57    2:41.13        
                  35.11     1:18.17 (43.06)     2:04.03 (45.86)     2:41.13 (37.10)
 12 Brainard, Kim             10 Boca Ciega           2:45.74    2:45.98        
                  36.62     1:17.11 (40.49)     2:08.56 (51.45)     2:45.98 (37.42)
 13 Marton, Kelly              9 Northeast            2:50.86    2:47.37        
                  33.66     1:16.29 (42.63)     2:09.75 (53.46)     2:47.37 (37.62)
 14 Volkman, Julie            12 Northeast            2:46.46    2:47.54        
                  36.45     1:20.32 (43.87)     2:10.17 (49.85)     2:47.54 (37.37)
 14 Albertson, Tricia         12 Seminole             2:46.11    2:47.54        
                  35.66     1:19.67 (44.01)     2:10.92 (51.25)     2:47.54 (36.62)
 16 Saari, Kendra             SO Dunedin              2:49.49    2:47.86        
                  37.18     1:17.88 (40.70)     2:09.51 (51.63)     2:47.86 (38.35)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Troxler, Kristin          10 Manatee              2:42.53    2:48.79        
                  39.15     1:22.69 (43.54)     2:11.80 (49.11)     2:48.79 (36.99)
 18 Ritz, Erin                   Seminole             2:53.20    2:50.24        
                  37.48     1:23.00 (45.52)     2:11.68 (48.68)     2:50.24 (38.56)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Zemaitis, Megan           10 Dixie Hollins        2:44.43    2:52.94        
                  36.08     1:18.10 (42.02)     2:11.38 (53.28)     2:52.94 (41.56)
 20 Borgia, Marisa            12 Boca Ciega           2:55.72    2:53.00        
                  33.82     1:22.87 (49.05)     2:12.80 (49.93)     2:53.00 (40.20)
 21 Broline, Julie            12 Lakewood             2:51.82    2:55.60        
                  35.90     1:18.76 (42.86)     2:12.68 (53.92)     2:55.60 (42.92)
 22 Shire, Chelce             SO Osceola              3:01.68    2:58.70        
                  38.62     1:20.77 (42.15)     2:17.82 (57.05)     2:58.70 (40.88)
 23 Dement, Dominique          9 Boca Ciega           3:06.80    3:05.44        
                  41.93     1:31.68 (49.75)     2:25.85 (54.17)     3:05.44 (39.59)
 24 Buck, Hannah              12 Lakewood             2:46.93    3:11.17        
                  37.02     1:25.59 (48.57)   2:28.68 (1:03.09)     3:11.17 (42.49)
 25 McClair, Margaret         FR Osceola              2:54.60    3:15.50        
                  40.03     1:29.27 (49.24)   2:34.20 (1:04.93)     3:15.50 (41.30)
 26 Niemann, Natasha           9 Manatee              3:08.29    3:20.00        
                  43.03     1:37.97 (54.94)     2:35.40 (57.43)     3:20.00 (44.60)
 27 Dawson, Rachel            10 Southeast            3:29.79    3:20.47        
                  45.13     1:33.74 (48.61)     2:32.91 (59.17)     3:20.47 (47.56)
 -- Cook, Rebecca             11 Bayshore             2:58.45         DQ        
                  38.09     1:24.23 (46.14)     2:18.61 (54.38)          DQ (40.38)
 -- Porter, Emily             10 Manatee              3:14.90         DQ        
                  40.08     1:29.70 (49.62)     2:27.36 (57.66)          DQ (39.05)
 -- Harbour, Amber            10 Northeast            2:44.04         DQ        
 -- Hill, Sara                   Lakewood                  NT         NS        
 -- Brown, Amber              10 Boca Ciega           3:05.15         NS        
 -- Dworsky, Kate             10 Lakewood                  NT         NS        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.66  AA-A
                1:56.20  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Corbin, Adam              12 Clearwater           2:10.14    2:02.37        
                  26.97       57.87 (30.90)     1:33.53 (35.66)     2:02.37 (28.84)
  2 Snyder, Russell           12 Northeast            2:11.00    2:06.73        
                  27.98     1:01.04 (33.06)     1:36.21 (35.17)     2:06.73 (30.52)
  3 Lain, Zachary             11 Clearwater           2:11.21    2:09.62        
                  27.26     1:01.31 (34.05)     1:40.00 (38.69)     2:09.62 (29.62)
  4 Gottschling, Eric         10 Seminole             2:12.31    2:11.28        
                  28.01     1:03.00 (34.99)     1:42.18 (39.18)     2:11.28 (29.10)
  5 Saari, Cameron            SR Dunedin              2:23.93    2:24.33        
                  30.95     1:08.03 (37.08)     1:48.61 (40.58)     2:24.33 (35.72)
  6 Smith, Ryan                9 Seminole             2:31.02    2:25.04        
                  32.28     1:07.97 (35.69)     1:52.97 (45.00)     2:25.04 (32.07)
  7 Fiegel, Trevor            12 Dixie Hollins        2:28.24    2:25.24        
                  29.46     1:07.13 (37.67)     1:52.51 (45.38)     2:25.24 (32.73)
  8 Bedell, Zach               9 Northeast            2:28.46    2:25.82        
                  30.79     1:07.81 (37.02)     1:53.46 (45.65)     2:25.82 (32.36)
Consolation Final
  9 Corbin, Andrew             9 Clearwater           2:32.95    2:27.51        
                  32.10     1:09.90 (37.80)     1:51.08 (41.18)     2:27.51 (36.43)
 10 Nimmo, Trevor             10 Tarpon Springs       2:33.82    2:31.96        
                  30.53     1:11.79 (41.26)     1:59.83 (48.04)     2:31.96 (32.13)
 11 Vacca, John                9 North Port           2:33.56    2:33.29        
                  33.67     1:13.81 (40.14)     2:00.93 (47.12)     2:33.29 (32.36)
 12 Batties, Joseph           10 North Port           2:34.06    2:33.36        
                  32.19     1:12.96 (40.77)     2:00.47 (47.51)     2:33.36 (32.89)
 13 Green, Hunter             10 Seminole             2:34.76    2:34.43        
                  34.47     1:13.88 (39.41)     2:01.14 (47.26)     2:34.43 (33.29)
 14 Blumenstock, David        12 Manatee              2:45.15    2:38.54        
                  31.68     1:15.09 (43.41)     1:59.31 (44.22)     2:38.54 (39.23)
 15 Valind, Zach              10 Seminole             2:47.77    2:42.49        
                  36.34     1:16.60 (40.26)     2:07.05 (50.45)     2:42.49 (35.44)
 -- Kane, Aaron                  Lakewood             2:47.71         DQ        
                  41.29                                                            
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.66  AA-A
                1:56.20  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Corbin, Adam              12 Clearwater           1:59.80    2:10.14        
                  27.75     1:00.72 (32.97)     1:38.12 (37.40)     2:10.14 (32.02)
  2 Snyder, Russell           12 Northeast            2:04.56    2:11.00        
                  28.71     1:02.05 (33.34)     1:38.71 (36.66)     2:11.00 (32.29)
  3 Lain, Zachary             11 Clearwater           2:09.70    2:11.21        
                  27.67     1:01.45 (33.78)     1:40.81 (39.36)     2:11.21 (30.40)
  4 Gottschling, Eric         10 Seminole             2:07.70    2:12.31        
                  28.07     1:03.29 (35.22)     1:42.43 (39.14)     2:12.31 (29.88)
  5 Saari, Cameron            SR Dunedin              2:24.25    2:23.93        
                  30.82     1:08.66 (37.84)     1:49.53 (40.87)     2:23.93 (34.40)
  6 Fiegel, Trevor            12 Dixie Hollins        2:28.00    2:28.24        
                  29.80     1:07.80 (38.00)     1:54.06 (46.26)     2:28.24 (34.18)
  7 Bedell, Zach               9 Northeast            2:32.64    2:28.46        
                  31.04     1:09.46 (38.42)     1:55.53 (46.07)     2:28.46 (32.93)
  8 Smith, Ryan                9 Seminole             2:26.01    2:31.02        
                  33.05     1:11.01 (37.96)     1:56.35 (45.34)     2:31.02 (34.67)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Corbin, Andrew             9 Clearwater           2:38.20    2:32.95        
                  32.76     1:13.53 (40.77)     1:56.23 (42.70)     2:32.95 (36.72)
 10 Vacca, John                9 North Port           2:39.12    2:33.56        
                  33.70     1:14.22 (40.52)     1:59.57 (45.35)     2:33.56 (33.99)
 11 Nimmo, Trevor             10 Tarpon Springs       2:44.47    2:33.82        
                  30.39     1:13.05 (42.66)     2:00.78 (47.73)     2:33.82 (33.04)
 12 Batties, Joseph           10 North Port           2:40.93    2:34.06        
                  33.26     1:14.29 (41.03)     1:59.95 (45.66)     2:34.06 (34.11)
 13 Green, Hunter             10 Seminole             2:42.10    2:34.76        
                  34.02     1:13.86 (39.84)     2:00.65 (46.79)     2:34.76 (34.11)
 14 Blumenstock, David        12 Manatee              2:36.10    2:45.15        
                  31.19     1:15.58 (44.39)     2:03.88 (48.30)     2:45.15 (41.27)
 15 Kane, Aaron                  Lakewood             2:47.89    2:47.71        
                  31.99     1:18.97 (46.98)     2:09.04 (50.07)     2:47.71 (38.67)
 16 Valind, Zach              10 Seminole             2:59.60    2:47.77        
                                1:19.80 ( )     2:11.73 (51.93)     2:47.77 (36.04)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Regan, Tanner             11 Manatee              2:51.60    2:49.08        
                  33.28     1:18.61 (45.33)     2:11.77 (53.16)     2:49.08 (37.31)
 18 Hall, Thomas              12 Bayshore             2:56.22    2:52.88        
                  35.06     1:20.70 (45.64)     2:11.24 (50.54)     2:52.88 (41.64)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Escala, Diego             10 Northeast            2:56.59    2:53.19        
                  38.42     1:23.73 (45.31)     2:13.96 (50.23)     2:53.19 (39.23)
 20 Ho, Matthew                  Lakewood             2:49.21    2:53.20        
                  37.56     1:20.49 (42.93)     2:10.65 (50.16)     2:53.20 (42.55)
 21 Ellett, William              Lakewood             3:12.99    3:07.48        
                  45.39     1:36.47 (51.08)     2:21.78 (45.31)     3:07.48 (45.70)
 22 Michalski, Josh              Lakewood             3:04.51    3:35.88        
                  47.90     1:44.15 (56.25)   2:44.81 (1:00.66)     3:35.88 (51.07)
 -- Whitlow, Bryan            10 North Port           2:45.50         DQ        
                  38.63     1:20.35 (41.72)     2:12.64 (52.29)          DQ (35.04)
 -- Prodromitis, Ronal        10 Tarpon Springs       2:48.88         DQ        
                  33.30   2:10.32 (1:37.02)          DQ (37.21)                    
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.92  AA-A
                24.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Frehling, Kaitlin          9 Seminole               24.79      24.44        
  2 Brown, Katie              10 Northeast              26.06      25.65        
  3 Isaacson, Ashley           9 Clearwater             26.12      26.06        
  4 Saeger, Crystal           12 Seminole               26.66      26.33        
  5 Hamilton, Alexandra       12 Seminole               26.97      26.91        
  6 Kately, Sammy             11 Tarpon Springs         27.45      27.20        
  7 Peaton, Kelly             11 Clearwater             27.47      27.27        
  8 Wall, Kara                FR Osceola                27.51      27.37        
Consolation Final
  9 Daniel, Lindsay           10 Northeast              27.56      26.78        
 10 Shirley, Allison          SO Osceola                27.64      27.59        
 11 Williams, Kelly           12 Seminole               28.08      28.22        
 12 Carnevali, Nicole         10 Clearwater             28.36      28.31        
 13 Amor, Alexandra           11 Northeast              29.01      28.62        
 14 Carpenter, Natalie        11 Southeast              28.64      29.07        
 15 Lestini, Erica            10 Lakewood               28.77      30.96        
 -- Weber, Tina                  Lakewood               28.65         NS        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.92  AA-A
                24.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Frehling, Kaitlin          9 Seminole               24.41      24.79        
  2 Brown, Katie              10 Northeast              25.58      26.06        
  3 Isaacson, Ashley           9 Clearwater             25.90      26.12        
  4 Saeger, Crystal           12 Seminole               27.16      26.66        
  5 Hamilton, Alexandra       12 Seminole               27.11      26.97        
  6 Kately, Sammy             11 Tarpon Springs         25.00      27.45        
  7 Peaton, Kelly             11 Clearwater             27.90      27.47        
  8 Wall, Kara                FR Osceola                28.60      27.51        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Daniel, Lindsay           10 Northeast              26.84      27.56        
 10 Shirley, Allison          SO Osceola                27.90      27.64        
 11 Williams, Kelly           12 Seminole               28.10      28.08        
 12 Carnevali, Nicole         10 Clearwater             28.20      28.36        
 13 Carpenter, Natalie        11 Southeast              31.21      28.64        
 14 Weber, Tina                  Lakewood               28.62      28.65        
 15 Lestini, Erica            10 Lakewood               28.80      28.77        
 16 Amor, Alexandra           11 Northeast              29.15      29.01        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Curtis, Chelene           10 Northeast              27.86      29.21        
 18 Hanas, Jennifer           SO Dunedin                29.28      29.25        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Larson, Nadia             11 Booker                 29.50      29.36        
 20 Borgia, Marisa            12 Boca Ciega             30.56      29.44        
 21 Zelinski, Stepanie        11 Booker                 29.50      29.53        
 22 Rengifo, Bianca           10 Dixie Hollins          30.03      29.63        
 23 Roper, Hillary            12 Clearwater             30.80      29.89        
 24 Truax, Susan              12 Boca Ciega             31.73      31.12        
 25 Hase, Alex                12 Tarpon Springs         29.74      31.39        
 26 Adriance, Kasey           SO Dunedin                31.68      31.41        
 27 Mclnnis, Samantha         SR Dunedin                31.15      31.48        
 28 Rich, Choe                11 Booker                 32.00      31.90        
 29 Stringfellow, Elizabeth    9 Tarpon Springs         31.64      32.32        
 30 Van Alstyne, Kaitlin      12 Manatee                   NT      32.61        
 31 Lowe, Jessica             SO Osceola                31.50      32.92        
 32 Jones, Jenna              12 Dixie Hollins          32.90      33.09        
 33 Meisser, Jennifer         SR Osceola                32.97      33.26        
 34 Scherer, Rachel           12 Lakewood               32.03      33.35        
 35 Beck, Tarquin              9 North Port             35.55      33.59        
 36 Odell, Jessica            12 Tarpon Springs         35.04      33.78        
 37 Thixtun, Jenna            10 Bayshore               36.25      34.27        
 38 Hang, Stephanie           10 Southeast              37.82      34.82        
 39 Spit, Robyn               10 North Port             34.97      35.11        
 40 Desa Nogoeira, Marina     10 Bayshore               36.49      35.25        
 41 DeFrank, Alicia           10 Bayshore               35.01      35.78        
 42 Shim, Stephanie           10 Southeast              38.39      36.70        
 43 Doelling, Avalon          10 Manatee                   NT      38.20        
 44 Zelinski, Melissa         11 Booker                 37.00      38.51        
 45 Bernhard, Kristin         10 Manatee                41.80      39.02        
 46 Russ, Olivia               9 Southeast              43.15      39.11        
 47 Palyukh, Lyvbov            9 North Port             39.89      40.70        
 48 Ward, Kristin                Lakewood               46.57      43.58        
 49 Shaw, Morgan              10 Manatee                52.25      55.40        
 -- Nemathy, Jessica          11 Boca Ciega             36.15         NS        
 -- Barbera, Nicole            9 Bayshore               29.85         NS        
 -- McNichol, Ashley          SO Dunedin                29.19         NS        
 -- Smart, Melissa            11 Boca Ciega             35.15         NS        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.29  AA-A
                21.55  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Hawkins, Jordan           10 Seminole               23.92      23.37        
  2 Weber, Stuart             10 Northeast              23.72      23.38        
  3 Bardin, Charles           10 Northeast              23.92      23.54        
  4 Feinstein, Zach           SR Dunedin                23.76      23.63        
  5 Bradley, Tim                 Booker                 24.15      24.00        
  6 Bessinger, Bobby          SR Dunedin                24.27      24.12        
  6 Beck, Gareth              11 North Port             24.48      24.12        
  8 Schafer, Michael             Lakewood               24.47      24.44        
Consolation Final
  9 Klujuevic, Toni           10 Clearwater             24.71      24.67        
 10 Dorman, Daniel            10 Manatee                24.58      24.95        
 11 Mercado, Justin           JR Osceola                24.68      25.03        
 12 Parker, Justin            11 Southeast              25.21      25.30        
 13 Kipple, Steve             11 Seminole               25.91      25.80        
 14 Scolaro, Vincent          12 Manatee                25.99      25.92        
 15 Sleppy, John              10 Boca Ciega             25.67      25.95        
 -- Gaeta, Justin             11 Boca Ciega             24.88         NS        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.29  AA-A
                21.55  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Weber, Stuart             10 Northeast              23.04      23.72        
  2 Feinstein, Zach           SR Dunedin                24.80      23.76        
  3 Bardin, Charles           10 Northeast              23.67      23.92        
  3 Hawkins, Jordan           10 Seminole               23.81      23.92        
  5 Bradley, Tim                 Booker                 24.00      24.15        
  6 Bessinger, Bobby          SR Dunedin                24.61      24.27        
  7 Schafer, Michael             Lakewood               24.40      24.47        
  8 Beck, Gareth              11 North Port             23.82      24.48        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dorman, Daniel            10 Manatee                24.88      24.58        
 10 Mercado, Justin           JR Osceola                26.10      24.68        
 11 Klujuevic, Toni           10 Clearwater             27.70      24.71        
 12 Gaeta, Justin             11 Boca Ciega             24.97      24.88        
 13 Parker, Justin            11 Southeast              25.21      25.21        
 14 Sleppy, John              10 Boca Ciega             25.98      25.67        
 15 Kipple, Steve             11 Seminole               25.41      25.91        
 16 Scolaro, Vincent          12 Manatee                29.45      25.99        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kopfhamer, Matthew        11 North Port             26.29      26.08        
 18 Batties, Mark             12 North Port             28.63      26.22        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Crosby, Kevin                Booker                 26.50      26.63        
 20 Lombardo, Anthony         JR Osceola                29.20      26.95        
 21 Andress, Joe              11 Tarpon Springs         24.69      27.04        
 22 Allen, Steve              12 Seminole               26.90      27.13        
 23 NovikoV, Timofei          12 Bayshore               26.82      27.44        
 24 Scott, Tyler              SO Osceola                30.32      27.45        
 25 Smith, Shane               9 Tarpon Springs         28.00      27.96        
 26 Kotewa, Ryan              12 Northeast              27.89      28.04        
 27 Kemp, Dan                 JR Osceola                28.80      28.05        
 28 Brenner, Ryan             10 Southeast              29.19      28.30        
 29 McLaughlin, Ryan          SO Dunedin                28.60      28.50        
 30 Montgomery, Robert           Booker                 29.00      28.88        
 31 Nadeau, John              SO Dunedin                29.92      29.26        
 32 Grosjean, Ryan            12 Northeast              29.57      29.35        
 33 Cullu, Alex                9 Tarpon Springs         29.00      29.61        
 34 Washington, Najee            Lakewood               30.82      30.29        
 35 Hudson, Cody                 Lakewood               33.37      30.44        
 36 Whitehead, Nathan         10 Bayshore               30.62      31.27        
 37 Maasch, Christian         10 Manatee                32.70      31.55        
 38 Stemm, Bradley            11 Southeast              38.15      31.89        
 39 Tran, Andre               10 Southeast              31.22      32.31        
 40 Jordan, Silas             12 Bayshore               36.42      32.40        
 41 Eddins, Mike              10 Dixie Hollins          33.88      32.43        
 42 Ashburn, Willima             Booker                 30.00      32.95        
 43 Rosende, Ray              11 Tarpon Springs         33.29      33.18        
 44 Burkett, Joshua           11 Boca Ciega             31.56      34.19        
 45 Michalski, Josh              Lakewood                  NT      36.79        
 46 Eddins, Matt              10 Dixie Hollins          36.37      36.98        
 -- DiRienzo, Keith           12 Seminole               28.21         NS        
 -- Hawk, Robert              12 Boca Ciega             28.56         NS        
 -- Livingston, Doug          10 Dixie Hollins          32.10         NS        
 -- Cheung, Ron               11 Bayshore               35.25         NS        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weber, Jordan             12 Northeast             370.55     395.25        
  2 Jones, DJ                  9 Seminole                  NT     380.40        
  3 Simons, Katelyn           SR Osceola                   NT     342.25        
  4 Oakley, Mariah            10 Clearwater                NT     341.30        
  5 Dow, Sabrina              11 Seminole                  NT     336.35        
  6 Nieves, Deidre            11 Seminole                  NT     328.55        
  7 Tilla, Morgan             10 Clearwater                NT     320.10        
  8 Middleton, Christie       10 Clearwater                NT     317.75        
  9 Sudwischer, Erin          FR Dunedin                   NT     302.70        
 10 Glisson, Kristina          9 Seminole                  NT     227.00        
 11 Dunfey, Ashley            FR Osceola                   NT     215.05        
 12 Quebe, Carli              SO Osceola                   NT     212.90        
 13 Doyle, Amanda             12 Southeast                 NT     197.10        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, PJ               10 Northeast             382.10     380.60        
  2 Ware, Mohrey              SO Osceola                   NT     369.65        
  3 Kvinge, Alan              10 Seminole                  NT     364.20        
  4 Hill, Charles             12 Clearwater                NT     337.80        
  5 Mulderrig, Sean           SO Dunedin                   NT     314.95        
  6 Bieber, Robert            11 Manatee                   NT     289.90        
  7 Rowden, Christopher       10 Northeast             277.15     280.65        
  8 Scott, Jessee              9 Clearwater                NT     266.25        
  9 Livingston, Doug          10 Dixie Hollins             NT     223.70        
 10 Lopez, David              12 Manatee                   NT     220.55        
 11 Hankin, Adam               9 Manatee                   NT     179.65        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                56.94  AA-A
                57.71  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Brown, Katie              10 Northeast            1:02.02      59.61        
                  28.06       59.61 (31.55)                                        
  2 Metka, Kristin            10 Seminole             1:02.27    1:01.68        
                  29.02     1:01.68 (32.66)                                        
  3 Daniel, Lindsay           10 Northeast            1:07.07    1:04.61        
                  29.60     1:04.61 (35.01)                                        
  4 Decker, Sally             12 Northeast            1:06.79    1:05.91        
                  31.07     1:05.91 (34.84)                                        
  5 French, Emily              9 Manatee              1:08.26    1:07.99        
                  31.84     1:07.99 (36.15)                                        
  6 Perry, Kaycee             10 Bayshore             1:08.14    1:08.63        
                  31.97     1:08.63 (36.66)                                        
  7 Lathan, Bria              10 Clearwater           1:09.77    1:11.38        
                  32.58     1:11.38 (38.80)                                        
  8 Polden, Charlene          11 Seminole             1:11.81    1:12.50        
                  32.19     1:12.50 (40.31)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Foss, Stephanie           12 Seminole             1:12.10    1:10.09        
                  32.19     1:10.09 (37.90)                                        
 10 Marton, Kelly              9 Northeast            1:17.18    1:13.58        
                  33.39     1:13.58 (40.19)                                        
 11 Lestini, Erica            10 Lakewood             1:14.34    1:13.76        
                  31.92     1:13.76 (41.84)                                        
 12 Harris, Dana              11 Tarpon Springs       1:16.80    1:17.91        
                  35.37     1:17.91 (42.54)                                        
 13 Gummel, Lauren            10 Seminole             1:19.78    1:18.26        
                  36.55     1:18.26 (41.71)                                        
 14 Whilsett, Jacquelyn       10 Clearwater           1:18.98    1:19.76        
                  36.44     1:19.76 (43.32)                                        
 15 Carpenter, Natalie        11 Southeast            1:18.30    1:23.62        
                  37.37     1:23.62 (46.25)                                        
 16 Bowman, Holly             SO Osceola              1:27.23    1:27.78        
                  39.28     1:27.78 (48.50)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                56.94  AA-A
                57.71  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Katie              10 Northeast            1:01.34    1:02.02        
                  29.47     1:02.02 (32.55)                                        
  2 Metka, Kristin            10 Seminole             1:01.71    1:02.27        
                  29.31     1:02.27 (32.96)                                        
  3 Decker, Sally             12 Northeast            1:04.57    1:06.79        
                  31.24     1:06.79 (35.55)                                        
  4 Daniel, Lindsay           10 Northeast            1:06.43    1:07.07        
                  31.04     1:07.07 (36.03)                                        
  5 Perry, Kaycee             10 Bayshore             1:05.48    1:08.14        
                  31.73     1:08.14 (36.41)                                        
  6 French, Emily              9 Manatee              1:08.93    1:08.26        
                  31.27     1:08.26 (36.99)                                        
  7 Lathan, Bria              10 Clearwater           1:11.10    1:09.77        
                  31.84     1:09.77 (37.93)                                        
  8 Polden, Charlene          11 Seminole             1:16.30    1:11.81        
                  33.28     1:11.81 (38.53)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Foss, Stephanie           12 Seminole             1:11.31    1:12.10        
                  32.68     1:12.10 (39.42)                                        
 10 Lestini, Erica            10 Lakewood             1:10.71    1:14.34        
                  32.85     1:14.34 (41.49)                                        
 11 Harris, Dana              11 Tarpon Springs       1:14.47    1:16.80        
                  35.95     1:16.80 (40.85)                                        
 12 Marton, Kelly              9 Northeast            1:15.73    1:17.18        
                  36.17     1:17.18 (41.01)                                        
 13 Carpenter, Natalie        11 Southeast            1:22.48    1:18.30        
                  35.94     1:18.30 (42.36)                                        
 14 Whilsett, Jacquelyn       10 Clearwater           1:24.80    1:18.98        
                  37.14     1:18.98 (41.84)                                        
 15 Gummel, Lauren            10 Seminole             1:23.30    1:19.78        
                  37.02     1:19.78 (42.76)                                        
 16 Bowman, Holly             SO Osceola              1:31.40    1:27.23        
                  38.28     1:27.23 (48.95)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Broaten, Katie             9 Bayshore             1:16.80    1:27.57        
                  40.36     1:27.57 (47.21)                                        
 18 Dement, Dominique          9 Boca Ciega           1:28.15    1:36.14        
                  43.55     1:36.14 (52.59)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Allison, Chelsea          FR Osceola              1:26.19         DQ        
                  37.36          DQ (48.90)                                        
 -- Evans, Stephanie          JR Osceola                   NT         NS        
 -- Moran, Kathrine           12 Dixie Hollins        1:32.68         NS        
 -- Brown, Amber              10 Boca Ciega           1:29.15         NS        
 -- Burg, Alexis              11 Boca Ciega           1:24.56         NS        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.02  AA-A
                51.91  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Lain, Zachary             11 Clearwater             57.98      57.20        
                  26.65       57.20 (30.55)                                        
  2 Bradley, Tim                 Booker                 59.47      57.30        
                  27.45       57.30 (29.85)                                        
  3 Castagna, Charles         10 Clearwater             58.73      57.48        
                  27.27       57.48 (30.21)                                        
  4 Gottschling, Eric         10 Seminole               58.41      57.50        
                  27.10       57.50 (30.40)                                        
  5 Weber, Stuart             10 Northeast              59.11      58.94        
                  27.06       58.94 (31.88)                                        
  6 Reisselemann, Johannes    11 Northeast            1:00.44      59.60        
                  27.54       59.60 (32.06)                                        
  7 Fiegel, Trevor            12 Dixie Hollins        1:04.23    1:03.25        
                  29.68     1:03.25 (33.57)                                        
  8 Nimmo, Trevor             10 Tarpon Springs       1:05.13    1:04.22        
                  29.17     1:04.22 (35.05)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Kipple, Steve             11 Seminole             1:09.68    1:06.82        
                  31.47     1:06.82 (35.35)                                        
 10 Allen, Steve              12 Seminole             1:10.11    1:10.41        
                  31.37     1:10.41 (39.04)                                        
 11 Kane, Aaron                  Lakewood             1:16.08    1:12.90        
                  31.05     1:12.90 (41.85)                                        
 12 Mulvaney, Patrick         12 North Port           1:14.60    1:13.40        
                  32.07     1:13.40 (41.33)                                        
 13 Batties, Joseph           10 North Port           1:14.29    1:15.33        
 14 Barker, Charlie           11 Northeast            1:19.42    1:19.30        
                  35.27     1:19.30 (44.03)                                        
 15 Adams, Shawn              11 Bayshore             1:18.97    1:19.92        
                  33.71     1:19.92 (46.21)                                        
 16 Bragg, Robby              10 Northeast            1:43.18    1:41.79        
                  42.60     1:41.79 (59.19)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.02  AA-A
                51.91  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lain, Zachary             11 Clearwater             57.10      57.98        
                  27.22       57.98 (30.76)                                        
  2 Gottschling, Eric         10 Seminole               56.50      58.41        
                  27.47       58.41 (30.94)                                        
  3 Castagna, Charles         10 Clearwater             57.80      58.73        
                  27.36       58.73 (31.37)                                        
  4 Weber, Stuart             10 Northeast              58.39      59.11        
                  27.85       59.11 (31.26)                                        
  5 Bradley, Tim                 Booker                 59.00      59.47        
                  28.49       59.47 (30.98)                                        
  6 Reisselemann, Johannes    11 Northeast            1:01.86    1:00.44        
                  28.36     1:00.44 (32.08)                                        
  7 Fiegel, Trevor            12 Dixie Hollins        1:04.20    1:04.23        
                  29.91     1:04.23 (34.32)                                        
  8 Nimmo, Trevor             10 Tarpon Springs       1:07.66    1:05.13        
                  30.02     1:05.13 (35.11)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kipple, Steve             11 Seminole             1:08.90    1:09.68        
                  32.78     1:09.68 (36.90)                                        
 10 Allen, Steve              12 Seminole             1:08.50    1:10.11        
                  31.04     1:10.11 (39.07)                                        
 11 Batties, Joseph           10 North Port           1:15.99    1:14.29        
                  33.82     1:14.29 (40.47)                                        
 12 Mulvaney, Patrick         12 North Port           1:19.47    1:14.60        
                  33.66     1:14.60 (40.94)                                        
 13 Kane, Aaron                  Lakewood             1:10.39    1:16.08        
                  36.21     1:16.08 (39.87)                                        
 14 Adams, Shawn              11 Bayshore             1:15.00    1:18.97        
                  33.60     1:18.97 (45.37)                                        
 15 Barker, Charlie           11 Northeast            1:25.91    1:19.42        
                  33.32     1:19.42 (46.10)                                        
 16 Bragg, Robby              10 Northeast            1:48.29    1:43.18        
                  45.08     1:43.18 (58.10)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Valind, Zach              10 Seminole             1:24.50         DQ        
                  37.69          DQ (45.60)                                        
 -- Baker, Zak                11 Manatee              1:28.03         NS        
 -- Shireman, George             Lakewood             1:21.49         NS        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.86  AA-A
                52.46  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Romano, Meg               10 Northeast              52.25      51.93 AA-C   
                  25.05       51.93 (26.88)                                        
  2 Frehling, Kaitlin          9 Seminole               54.48      53.20        
                  25.49       53.20 (27.71)                                        
  3 Sears, Jill               11 Clearwater             57.18      56.92        
                  27.45       56.92 (29.47)                                        
  4 Saeger, Crystal           12 Seminole               59.23      57.64        
                  27.87       57.64 (29.77)                                        
  5 Hamilton, Alexandra       12 Seminole               57.87      57.73        
                  27.21       57.73 (30.52)                                        
  6 Stickney, Melanie         10 Northeast              58.95      58.45        
                  27.91       58.45 (30.54)                                        
  7 Peaton, Kelly             11 Clearwater             59.85      58.89        
                  28.58       58.89 (30.31)                                        
  8 Smith, Jennifer           11 Clearwater           1:00.38    1:00.69        
                  29.06     1:00.69 (31.63)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Kately, Sammy             11 Tarpon Springs       1:02.56    1:03.40        
                  29.85     1:03.40 (33.55)                                        
 10 Volkman, Julie            12 Northeast            1:05.69    1:04.22        
                  31.32     1:04.22 (32.90)                                        
 11 Lynch, Katrina            12 Southeast            1:06.80    1:06.22        
                  31.03     1:06.22 (35.19)                                        
 12 Harris, Dana              11 Tarpon Springs       1:06.19    1:06.24        
                  31.81     1:06.24 (34.43)                                        
 13 Piehl, Laura              JR Dunedin              1:05.73    1:06.37        
                  31.56     1:06.37 (34.81)                                        
 14 Martin, Brittany          11 Seminole             1:06.97    1:06.48        
                  31.73     1:06.48 (34.75)                                        
 15 Buck, Hannah              12 Lakewood             1:05.86    1:07.04        
                  31.52     1:07.04 (35.52)                                        
 16 Gooding, Chantille        SO Osceola              1:07.46    1:07.67        
                  32.75     1:07.67 (34.92)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.86  AA-A
                52.46  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Romano, Meg               10 Northeast              49.45      52.25 AA-C   
                  25.29       52.25 (26.96)                                        
  2 Frehling, Kaitlin          9 Seminole               53.43      54.48        
                  26.00       54.48 (28.48)                                        
  3 Sears, Jill               11 Clearwater             57.90      57.18        
                  27.65       57.18 (29.53)                                        
  4 Hamilton, Alexandra       12 Seminole               58.60      57.87        
                  27.64       57.87 (30.23)                                        
  5 Stickney, Melanie         10 Northeast              59.12      58.95        
                  27.98       58.95 (30.97)                                        
  6 Saeger, Crystal           12 Seminole             1:01.60      59.23        
                  29.07       59.23 (30.16)                                        
  7 Peaton, Kelly             11 Clearwater           1:01.80      59.85        
                  28.99       59.85 (30.86)                                        
  8 Smith, Jennifer           11 Clearwater           1:01.60    1:00.38        
                  29.23     1:00.38 (31.15)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kately, Sammy             11 Tarpon Springs         59.77    1:02.56        
                  29.49     1:02.56 (33.07)                                        
 10 Volkman, Julie            12 Northeast            1:03.30    1:05.69        
                  32.05     1:05.69 (33.64)                                        
 11 Piehl, Laura              JR Dunedin              1:08.42    1:05.73        
                  32.51     1:05.73 (33.22)                                        
 12 Buck, Hannah              12 Lakewood                  NT    1:05.86        
                  31.51     1:05.86 (34.35)                                        
 13 Harris, Dana              11 Tarpon Springs       1:02.00    1:06.19        
                  31.95     1:06.19 (34.24)                                        
 14 Lynch, Katrina            12 Southeast            1:08.98    1:06.80        
                  31.25     1:06.80 (35.55)                                        
 15 Martin, Brittany          11 Seminole             1:11.31    1:06.97        
                  31.95     1:06.97 (35.02)                                        
 16 Gooding, Chantille        SO Osceola              1:12.90    1:07.46        
                  32.95     1:07.46 (34.51)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cowgill, Tonya             9 Tarpon Springs       1:07.00    1:07.71        
                  32.35     1:07.71 (35.36)                                        
 18 McLarty, Amy              11 Lakewood             1:15.34    1:08.09        
                  32.21     1:08.09 (35.88)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Curtis, Chelene           10 Northeast            1:05.53    1:08.21        
                  32.89     1:08.21 (35.32)                                        
 20 Hanas, Jennifer           SO Dunedin              1:08.79    1:08.47        
                  32.60     1:08.47 (35.87)                                        
 21 Van Dora, Monica          12 Lakewood             1:08.05    1:08.86        
                  32.65     1:08.86 (36.21)                                        
 22 Cooper, Catherine         10 Manatee              1:08.14    1:09.32        
                  32.18     1:09.32 (37.14)                                        
 23 Kelly, Elizabeth          10 Tarpon Springs       1:04.00    1:09.41        
                  32.82     1:09.41 (36.59)                                        
 24 Shire, Chelce             SO Osceola              1:09.97    1:09.61        
                  33.24     1:09.61 (36.37)                                        
 25 Regan, Kasey              10 Manatee              1:11.25    1:11.10        
                1:11.01      1:11.10 (0.09)                                        
 26 Galvin, Kelsey            SO Dunedin              1:09.72    1:11.20        
                  33.49     1:11.20 (37.71)                                        
 27 Howard, Samantha           9 Clearwater           1:14.50    1:11.38        
                  32.84     1:11.38 (38.54)                                        
 28 Reed, Nicole              SO Osceola              1:17.60    1:12.60        
                  34.41     1:12.60 (38.19)                                        
 29 Beck, Tarquin              9 North Port           1:20.68    1:15.06        
                  34.89     1:15.06 (40.17)                                        
 30 Niemann, Natasha           9 Manatee              1:22.80    1:16.77        
                  36.36     1:16.77 (40.41)                                        
 31 Hang, Stephanie           10 Southeast            1:25.06    1:20.07        
                  37.64     1:20.07 (42.43)                                        
 32 Mattie, Chanel            12 Boca Ciega           1:18.26    1:24.85        
                  37.55     1:24.85 (47.30)                                        
 33 Kemp, Megan               SO Osceola                   NT    1:26.80        
                  39.97     1:26.80 (46.83)                                        
 34 Van Wagner, Megan         10 Manatee              1:31.65    1:31.47        
                  42.30     1:31.47 (49.17)                                        
 35 Shim, Stephanie           10 Southeast            1:25.18    1:32.05        
                  41.38     1:32.05 (50.67)                                        
 36 Russ, Olivia               9 Southeast            1:31.72    1:32.72        
                  43.50     1:32.72 (49.22)                                        
 -- Dworsky, Kate             10 Lakewood             1:24.46         NS        
 -- Abner, Amber              12 Boca Ciega           1:15.00         NS        
 -- McNichol, Ashley          SO Dunedin              1:06.12         NS        
 -- Burg, Alexis              11 Boca Ciega           1:15.00         NS        
 -- Jensen, Lacee             11 Dixie Hollins        1:11.28         NS        
 -- Barbera, Nicole            9 Bayshore             1:03.45         NS        
 -- Thixtun, Jenna            10 Bayshore             1:25.25         NS        
 -- Greil, Angela             11 Bayshore             1:47.01         NS        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.65  AA-A
                47.18  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Blazuk, Andrew            12 Seminole               49.12      47.99        
                  22.74       47.99 (25.25)                                        
  2 Bardin, Charles           10 Northeast              52.60      52.19        
                  25.09       52.19 (27.10)                                        
  3 Lechner, David            12 Clearwater             52.88      52.46        
                  25.42       52.46 (27.04)                                        
  4 Dorman, Daniel            10 Manatee                55.16      54.58        
                  26.12       54.58 (28.46)                                        
  5 Feinstein, Zach           SR Dunedin                54.87      54.85        
                  25.86       54.85 (28.99)                                        
  6 Klujuevic, Toni           10 Clearwater             55.39      54.94        
                  25.98       54.94 (28.96)                                        
  7 Bessinger, Bobby          SR Dunedin                55.37      55.22        
                  26.19       55.22 (29.03)                                        
  8 Gorman, John               9 Seminole               55.13      55.61        
                  26.63       55.61 (28.98)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Beck, Gareth              11 North Port             55.43      54.66        
                  26.25       54.66 (28.41)                                        
 10 Parker, Justin            11 Southeast              56.51      56.25        
                  26.72       56.25 (29.53)                                        
 11 Mercado, Justin           JR Osceola                56.73      57.11        
                  26.94       57.11 (30.17)                                        
 12 Nawrocki, Zak             11 Seminole               59.99      57.96        
                  27.98       57.96 (29.98)                                        
 13 Schafer, Michael             Lakewood               59.99      59.15        
                  28.48       59.15 (30.67)                                        
 14 Sleppy, John              10 Boca Ciega             58.93      59.49        
                  27.90       59.49 (31.59)                                        
 15 Brown, Josh               JR Osceola              1:00.84      59.56        
                  28.34       59.56 (31.22)                                        
 16 Day, Ryan                  9 Clearwater           1:01.00    1:01.13        
                  28.93     1:01.13 (32.20)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.65  AA-A
                47.18  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blazuk, Andrew            12 Seminole               48.30      49.12        
                  23.36       49.12 (25.76)                                        
  2 Bardin, Charles           10 Northeast              52.57      52.60        
                  25.39       52.60 (27.21)                                        
  3 Lechner, David            12 Clearwater             53.10      52.88        
                  25.73       52.88 (27.15)                                        
  4 Feinstein, Zach           SR Dunedin                58.71      54.87        
                  26.57       54.87 (28.30)                                        
  5 Gorman, John               9 Seminole               55.90      55.13        
                  25.98       55.13 (29.15)                                        
  6 Dorman, Daniel            10 Manatee                56.50      55.16        
                  55.16           55.16 ( )                                        
  7 Bessinger, Bobby          SR Dunedin              1:00.19      55.37        
                  26.97       55.37 (28.40)                                        
  8 Klujuevic, Toni           10 Clearwater             58.70      55.39        
                  26.30       55.39 (29.09)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Beck, Gareth              11 North Port             54.30      55.43        
                  26.42       55.43 (29.01)                                        
 10 Parker, Justin            11 Southeast              56.23      56.51        
                  26.73       56.51 (29.78)                                        
 11 Mercado, Justin           JR Osceola                59.59      56.73        
                  26.79       56.73 (29.94)                                        
 12 Sleppy, John              10 Boca Ciega             58.63      58.93        
                  28.12       58.93 (30.81)                                        
 13 Nawrocki, Zak             11 Seminole               58.90      59.99        
                  28.58       59.99 (31.41)                                        
 13 Schafer, Michael             Lakewood               58.42      59.99        
                  28.44       59.99 (31.55)                                        
 15 Brown, Josh               JR Osceola              1:03.12    1:00.84        
                  29.07     1:00.84 (31.77)                                        
 16 Day, Ryan                  9 Clearwater           1:02.40    1:01.00        
                  29.05     1:01.00 (31.95)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Naranjo, Jeronimo         10 Manatee              1:03.96    1:01.17        
                  29.28     1:01.17 (31.89)                                        
 18 Lombardo, Anthony         JR Osceola              1:04.47    1:01.96        
                  30.17     1:01.96 (31.79)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Regan, Tanner             11 Manatee              1:08.83    1:02.02        
                  30.62     1:02.02 (31.40)                                        
 20 Kopfhamer, Matthew        11 North Port           1:02.23    1:02.31        
                  28.87     1:02.31 (33.44)                                        
 21 Crosby, Kevin                Booker               1:02.00    1:02.42        
                  29.78     1:02.42 (32.64)                                        
 22 Jones, Matt               JR Dunedin              1:03.94    1:02.59        
                  29.17     1:02.59 (33.42)                                        
 23 Kemp, Dan                 JR Osceola              1:11.36    1:03.68        
                  29.03     1:03.68 (34.65)                                        
 24 Prodromitis, Ronal        10 Tarpon Springs       1:07.00    1:04.29        
                1:11.37         1:04.29 ( )                                        
 25 Hayden, Cary              10 Bayshore             1:15.70    1:04.36        
                  30.14     1:04.36 (34.22)                                        
 26 Kotewa, Ryan              12 Northeast            1:11.43    1:05.09        
                  32.10     1:05.09 (32.99)                                        
 27 Webb, Alex                   Lakewood             1:08.86    1:06.71        
                  32.15     1:06.71 (34.56)                                        
 28 Grenon, Zachary           10 Northeast            1:10.48    1:07.22        
                  31.10     1:07.22 (36.12)                                        
 29 Cullu, Alex                9 Tarpon Springs       1:05.69    1:07.50        
                1:07.50         1:07.50 ( )                                        
 30 McDuffee, Jacob           10 Bayshore                  NT    1:07.52        
                  32.39     1:07.52 (35.13)                                        
 31 McDuffee, Nicholas        12 Bayshore             1:01.60    1:08.64        
                  31.76     1:08.64 (36.88)                                        
 32 Stephanski, Kyle             Lakewood             1:11.07    1:09.32        
                  31.95     1:09.32 (37.37)                                        
 33 Downing, Daniel            9 Boca Ciega           1:13.56    1:10.72        
                  33.98     1:10.72 (36.74)                                        
 34 Moore-Brocato, Alex       10 Tarpon Springs       1:09.37    1:11.53        
                1:11.96         1:11.53 ( )                                        
 35 Jagosh, Jason             10 Manatee              1:12.10    1:12.92        
                  33.36     1:12.92 (39.56)                                        
 36 Montanez, James            9 Boca Ciega           1:24.15    1:14.54        
                  35.09     1:14.54 (39.45)                                        
 37 Burkett, Joshua           11 Boca Ciega           1:16.43    1:15.82        
                  34.80     1:15.82 (41.02)                                        
 38 Whitehead, Nathan         10 Bayshore             1:12.40    1:15.91        
                  35.51     1:15.91 (40.40)                                        
 39 Rosende, Ray              11 Tarpon Springs       1:19.00    1:18.74        
                  35.67     1:18.74 (43.07)                                        
 40 Stemm, Bradley            11 Southeast            1:23.54    1:20.23        
                  35.44     1:20.23 (44.79)                                        
 41 Eddins, Matt              10 Dixie Hollins        1:26.79    1:20.66        
                  40.10     1:20.66 (40.56)                                        
 42 Shea, Mathew               9 Northeast            1:14.80    1:24.21        
                1:09.80     1:24.21 (14.41)                                        
 -- Walsh, Nick                9 Dixie Hollins        1:31.94         DQ        
                  35.15          DQ (37.90)                                        
 -- Gaeta, Justin             11 Boca Ciega             55.69         DQ        
                  25.95          DQ (28.23)                                        
 -- Rohde, Evan               10 North Port             59.50         NS        
 -- DiRienzo, Keith           12 Seminole             1:05.50         NS        
 -- Shireman, George             Lakewood             1:10.81         NS        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:58.96  AA-A
                5:03.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Largo, Ashley             12 Booker               5:01.23    4:57.89 AA-A   
                  28.63       58.52 (29.89)     1:28.40 (29.88)     1:58.64 (30.24)
        2:29.04 (30.40)     2:59.23 (30.19)     3:29.40 (30.17)     3:59.64 (30.24)
        4:29.49 (29.85)     4:57.89 (28.40)                                        
  2 Fodor, Kata               10 Booker               5:03.64    4:58.11 AA-A   
                  28.62       58.60 (29.98)     1:28.54 (29.94)     1:58.60 (30.06)
        2:29.09 (30.49)     2:59.29 (30.20)     3:29.48 (30.19)     3:59.61 (30.13)
        4:29.71 (30.10)     4:58.11 (28.40)                                        
  3 Harrington, Marissa       10 Manatee              5:22.63    5:16.52        
                  29.76     1:00.87 (31.11)     1:32.32 (31.45)     2:04.30 (31.98)
        2:36.10 (31.80)     3:08.19 (32.09)     3:40.23 (32.04)     4:12.07 (31.84)
        4:44.48 (32.41)     5:16.52 (32.04)                                        
  4 Clark, Kelsey             12 Booker               5:22.32    5:20.56        
                  29.96     1:01.88 (31.92)     1:33.90 (32.02)     2:06.25 (32.35)
        2:38.48 (32.23)     3:10.69 (32.21)     3:43.05 (32.36)     4:15.70 (32.65)
        4:48.47 (32.77)     5:20.56 (32.09)                                        
  5 Boucher, Mary             FR Osceola              5:23.26    5:26.94        
                  29.69     1:02.22 (32.53)     1:35.12 (32.90)     2:08.10 (32.98)
        2:41.54 (33.44)     3:15.12 (33.58)     3:48.58 (33.46)     4:21.69 (33.11)
        4:54.92 (33.23)     5:26.94 (32.02)                                        
  6 Snyder, Elyse              9 Northeast            5:33.89    5:31.68        
                  30.43     1:03.34 (32.91)     1:36.78 (33.44)     2:10.31 (33.53)
        2:43.98 (33.67)     3:17.62 (33.64)     3:51.16 (33.54)     4:24.73 (33.57)
        4:58.56 (33.83)     5:31.68 (33.12)                                        
  7 Tyler, Kristin            11 Seminole             5:58.56    5:56.66        
                  31.39     1:05.65 (34.26)     1:41.28 (35.63)     2:17.15 (35.87)
        2:53.34 (36.19)     3:29.68 (36.34)     4:07.24 (37.56)     4:44.15 (36.91)
        5:20.66 (36.51)     5:56.66 (36.00)                                        
  8 Roper, Kaitlin            11 Seminole             6:00.38    6:01.81        
                  32.34     1:08.08 (35.74)     1:44.25 (36.17)     2:21.00 (36.75)
        2:57.88 (36.88)     3:34.68 (36.80)     4:11.91 (37.23)     4:49.40 (37.49)
        5:26.32 (36.92)     6:01.81 (35.49)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Montoya, Raquel           12 Seminole             6:00.93    5:50.74        
                  30.25     1:04.19 (33.94)     1:39.19 (35.00)     2:14.98 (35.79)
        2:50.99 (36.01)     3:26.89 (35.90)     4:03.08 (36.19)     4:39.36 (36.28)
        5:15.99 (36.63)     5:50.74 (34.75)                                        
 10 Dozais, Adeline           11 Southeast            6:09.11    6:07.45        
                  32.64     1:09.06 (36.42)     1:47.07 (38.01)     2:25.43 (38.36)
        3:02.41 (36.98)     3:39.46 (37.05)     4:16.25 (36.79)     4:53.65 (37.40)
        5:31.73 (38.08)     6:07.45 (35.72)                                        
 11 Adams, Janele             12 Clearwater           6:08.93    6:08.88        
                  33.07     1:09.11 (36.04)     1:47.10 (37.99)     2:25.09 (37.99)
        3:02.79 (37.70)     3:41.27 (38.48)     4:19.83 (38.56)     4:57.75 (37.92)
        5:35.54 (37.79)     6:08.88 (33.34)                                        
 12 Campbell, Cory            12 Seminole             6:11.44    6:09.01        
                  32.70     1:09.57 (36.87)     1:47.15 (37.58)     2:25.21 (38.06)
        3:02.99 (37.78)     3:41.32 (38.33)     4:19.22 (37.90)     4:57.04 (37.82)
        5:34.56 (37.52)     6:09.01 (34.45)                                        
 13 Thompson, Tessa           11 Clearwater           6:15.38    6:14.85        
                  33.49     1:10.14 (36.65)     1:48.22 (38.08)     2:27.22 (39.00)
        3:05.46 (38.24)     3:43.68 (38.22)     4:22.10 (38.42)     5:01.43 (39.33)
        5:39.58 (38.15)     6:14.85 (35.27)                                        
 14 Persky, Caitlin           SO Dunedin              6:20.85    6:22.61        
                  32.46     1:09.33 (36.87)     1:48.68 (39.35)     2:28.44 (39.76)
        3:08.17 (39.73)     3:47.85 (39.68)     4:27.52 (39.67)     5:07.23 (39.71)
        5:46.19 (38.96)     6:22.61 (36.42)                                        
 15 Hofacker, Catherine       JR Dunedin              6:16.50    6:24.15        
                  33.32     1:10.18 (36.86)     1:48.02 (37.84)     2:26.48 (38.46)
        3:05.20 (38.72)     3:44.12 (38.92)     4:23.19 (39.07)     5:02.64 (39.45)
        5:43.01 (40.37)     6:24.15 (41.14)                                        
 16 Cooperman, Laura          11 Clearwater           6:31.96    6:32.69        
                  34.72     1:14.35 (39.63)     1:55.12 (40.77)     2:35.21 (40.09)
        3:15.46 (40.25)     3:55.33 (39.87)     4:35.42 (40.09)     5:15.27 (39.85)
        5:54.88 (39.61)     6:32.69 (37.81)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:58.96  AA-A
                5:03.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Largo, Ashley             12 Booker               4:56.00    5:01.23 AA-C   
                  29.75     1:00.69 (30.94)     1:31.89 (31.20)     2:02.79 (30.90)
        2:33.63 (30.84)     3:02.22 (28.59)     3:31.75 (29.53)     4:01.72 (29.97)
        4:31.77 (30.05)     5:01.23 (29.46)                                        
  2 Fodor, Kata               10 Booker               4:58.00    5:03.64        
                  28.49       59.51 (31.02)     1:30.58 (31.07)     2:01.62 (31.04)
        2:32.45 (30.83)     3:02.95 (30.50)     3:33.44 (30.49)     4:04.16 (30.72)
        4:34.28 (30.12)     5:03.64 (29.36)                                        
  3 Clark, Kelsey             12 Booker               5:16.00    5:22.32        
                  30.52     1:02.72 (32.20)     1:35.00 (32.28)     2:07.17 (32.17)
        2:39.34 (32.17)     3:11.73 (32.39)     3:44.29 (32.56)     4:17.07 (32.78)
        4:49.87 (32.80)     5:22.32 (32.45)                                        
  4 Harrington, Marissa       10 Manatee              5:08.22    5:22.63        
                  31.32     1:04.49 (33.17)     1:37.55 (33.06)     2:10.55 (33.00)
        2:43.41 (32.86)     3:14.35 (30.94)     3:46.18 (31.83)     4:18.60 (32.42)
        4:50.66 (32.06)     5:22.63 (31.97)                                        
  5 Boucher, Mary             FR Osceola              5:26.59    5:23.26        
                  28.66     1:00.41 (31.75)     1:32.86 (32.45)     2:05.66 (32.80)
        2:38.69 (33.03)     3:12.12 (33.43)     3:45.43 (33.31)     4:18.66 (33.23)
        4:51.51 (32.85)     5:23.26 (31.75)                                        
  6 Snyder, Elyse              9 Northeast            5:29.59    5:33.89        
                  31.04     1:04.45 (33.41)     1:37.99 (33.54)     2:11.52 (33.53)
        2:45.37 (33.85)     3:19.32 (33.95)     3:53.23 (33.91)     4:27.30 (34.07)
        5:00.77 (33.47)     5:33.89 (33.12)                                        
  7 Tyler, Kristin            11 Seminole             6:10.30    5:58.56        
                  31.84     1:06.54 (34.70)     1:41.53 (34.99)     2:17.91 (36.38)
        2:54.71 (36.80)     3:31.57 (36.86)     4:08.84 (37.27)     4:46.17 (37.33)
        5:22.91 (36.74)     5:58.56 (35.65)                                        
  8 Roper, Kaitlin            11 Seminole             6:03.20    6:00.38        
                  32.72     1:08.11 (35.39)     1:44.05 (35.94)     2:20.38 (36.33)
        2:57.05 (36.67)     3:33.76 (36.71)     4:10.68 (36.92)     4:47.74 (37.06)
        5:24.92 (37.18)     6:00.38 (35.46)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Montoya, Raquel           12 Seminole             5:52.91    6:00.93        
                  31.10     1:05.79 (34.69)     1:41.55 (35.76)     2:18.30 (36.75)
        2:54.90 (36.60)     3:31.94 (37.04)     4:09.44 (37.50)     4:47.03 (37.59)
        5:24.88 (37.85)     6:00.93 (36.05)                                        
 10 Adams, Janele             12 Clearwater           6:20.90    6:08.93        
                  34.19     1:10.54 (36.35)     1:47.58 (37.04)     2:25.31 (37.73)
        3:03.26 (37.95)     3:41.46 (38.20)     4:20.11 (38.65)     4:58.15 (38.04)
        5:35.70 (37.55)     6:08.93 (33.23)                                        
 11 Dozais, Adeline           11 Southeast            6:10.22    6:09.11        
                  33.76     1:10.25 (36.49)     1:47.64 (37.39)     2:25.74 (38.10)
        3:03.74 (38.00)     3:41.94 (38.20)     4:20.36 (38.42)     4:57.62 (37.26)
        5:35.01 (37.39)     6:09.11 (34.10)                                        
 12 Campbell, Cory            12 Seminole             6:11.90    6:11.44        
                  31.77     1:07.92 (36.15)     1:45.01 (37.09)     2:22.40 (37.39)
        3:00.00 (37.60)     3:38.68 (38.68)     4:17.93 (39.25)     4:56.24 (38.31)
      6:11.44 (1:15.20)                                                            
 13 Thompson, Tessa           11 Clearwater           6:19.20    6:15.38        
                  32.70     1:08.08 (35.38)     1:44.61 (36.53)     2:21.99 (37.38)
        3:00.72 (38.73)     3:40.29 (39.57)     4:18.86 (38.57)     4:58.33 (39.47)
        5:37.04 (38.71)     6:15.38 (38.34)                                        
 14 Hofacker, Catherine       JR Dunedin              6:19.50    6:16.50        
                  33.56     1:11.06 (37.50)     1:48.97 (37.91)     2:26.78 (37.81)
        3:05.40 (38.62)     3:44.16 (38.76)     4:22.70 (38.54)     5:01.64 (38.94)
        5:40.26 (38.62)     6:16.50 (36.24)                                        
 15 Persky, Caitlin           SO Dunedin              6:19.50    6:20.85        
                  32.57     1:09.49 (36.92)     1:49.32 (39.83)     2:27.54 (38.22)
        3:06.42 (38.88)     3:45.52 (39.10)     4:25.06 (39.54)     5:04.91 (39.85)
        5:44.59 (39.68)     6:20.85 (36.26)                                        
 16 Cooperman, Laura          11 Clearwater           6:44.70    6:31.96        
                  34.31     1:13.60 (39.29)     1:54.12 (40.52)     2:35.15 (41.03)
        3:15.98 (40.83)     3:56.42 (40.44)     4:36.53 (40.11)     5:16.06 (39.53)
        5:54.73 (38.67)     6:31.96 (37.23)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ball, Courtney            12 Clearwater           6:48.60    6:33.92        
                  33.18     1:10.32 (37.14)     1:50.91 (40.59)     2:31.99 (41.08)
        3:12.86 (40.87)     3:53.86 (41.00)     4:35.07 (41.21)     5:16.21 (41.14)
        5:56.79 (40.58)     6:33.92 (37.13)                                        
 18 Nolin, Krista             12 Northeast            6:06.87    6:36.07        
                  34.46     1:12.85 (38.39)     1:52.75 (39.90)     2:32.89 (40.14)
        3:13.84 (40.95)     3:54.35 (40.51)     4:35.26 (40.91)     5:16.28 (41.02)
        5:56.46 (40.18)     6:36.07 (39.61)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Eckert, Kristen            9 Lakewood             6:55.96    6:51.87        
                  34.70   4:04.29 (3:29.59)                             4:46.26 ( )
                                                                        5:29.06 ( )
        6:12.86 (43.80)     6:51.87 (39.01)                                        
 20 Allison, Chelsea          FR Osceola              6:59.01    6:54.52        
                  36.36     1:16.40 (40.04)     1:58.81 (42.41)     2:42.32 (43.51)
        3:25.86 (43.54)     4:09.08 (43.22)     4:52.48 (43.40)     5:34.76 (42.28)
        6:16.77 (42.01)     6:54.52 (37.75)                                        
 21 Crankshaw, Nikki          11 Northeast            7:00.12    6:59.94        
                  34.50     1:14.89 (40.39)     1:57.04 (42.15)     2:41.26 (44.22)
        3:25.09 (43.83)     4:08.13 (43.04)     4:52.77 (44.64)     5:37.49 (44.72)
        6:20.85 (43.36)     6:59.94 (39.09)                                        
 22 Watkins, Jayne            11 Dixie Hollins        7:00.00    7:01.14        
                  36.24     1:16.95 (40.71)     2:00.42 (43.47)     2:45.08 (44.66)
        3:29.30 (44.22)     4:12.95 (43.65)     4:56.02 (43.07)     5:39.82 (43.80)
        6:22.62 (42.80)     7:01.14 (38.52)                                        
 23 Henschen, Stephanie       12 Lakewood             7:07.74    7:06.34        
                  36.32     1:16.69 (40.37)     1:59.34 (42.65)     2:42.89 (43.55)
        3:27.13 (44.24)     4:11.89 (44.76)     4:56.96 (45.07)     5:41.88 (44.92)
        6:25.85 (43.97)     7:06.34 (40.49)                                        
 24 Spit, Deirdre             11 North Port           7:23.24    7:09.10        
                  37.52     1:19.43 (41.91)     2:02.11 (42.68)     2:45.06 (42.95)
        3:28.72 (43.66)     4:12.84 (44.12)     4:57.68 (44.84)     5:43.19 (45.51)
        6:26.39 (43.20)     7:09.10 (42.71)                                        
 25 McClair, Margaret         FR Osceola                   NT    7:17.82        
                  39.53     1:23.50 (43.97)     2:07.70 (44.20)     2:53.73 (46.03)
        3:39.32 (45.59)     4:25.42 (46.10)     5:12.06 (46.64)     5:55.93 (43.87)
        6:39.70 (43.77)     7:17.82 (38.12)                                        
 26 Pitzer, Ashleigh          11 North Port           7:40.88    7:19.56        
                  38.31     1:22.68 (44.37)   2:52.83 (1:30.15)     3:37.85 (45.02)
                                4:23.70 ( )   7:19.56 (2:55.86)                    
 27 Bolin, Karla              11 Northeast            7:15.92    7:20.21        
                  38.07     1:18.86 (40.79)   3:34.91 (2:16.05)                    
                                4:21.34 ( )     5:08.95 (47.61)     5:55.43 (46.48)
        6:40.77 (45.34)     7:20.21 (39.44)                                        
 28 Moloney, Colleen          10 North Port           7:38.19    7:22.15        
                  37.10     1:21.55 (44.45)     2:08.23 (46.68)     2:53.21 (44.98)
        3:39.53 (46.32)     4:25.59 (46.06)     5:11.66 (46.07)     5:58.37 (46.71)
        6:44.35 (45.98)     7:22.15 (37.80)                                        
 29 Cicoria, Stephanie        12 Bayshore             7:01.20    7:28.14        
                  36.95     1:19.47 (42.52)     2:04.88 (45.41)     2:52.34 (47.46)
        3:39.06 (46.72)     4:25.90 (46.84)     5:12.38 (46.48)     5:58.68 (46.30)
        6:45.32 (46.64)     7:28.14 (42.82)                                        
 30 Mellon, Jennifer          12 Boca Ciega           7:13.10    7:44.90        
                  38.11     1:22.40 (44.29)     2:08.58 (46.18)     2:54.98 (46.40)
        3:43.04 (48.06)     4:30.79 (47.75)     5:20.25 (49.46)     6:09.94 (49.69)
        6:58.88 (48.94)     7:44.90 (46.02)                                        
 31 McLarty, Chrissy          10 Lakewood             8:08.72    7:50.15        
                  38.33     1:20.64 (42.31)     2:07.58 (46.94)     2:55.93 (48.35)
        3:44.40 (48.47)     4:34.32 (49.92)     5:23.44 (49.12)     6:11.63 (48.19)
        7:02.72 (51.09)     7:50.15 (47.43)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:37.30  AA-A
                4:41.04  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Chambers, Cameron         10 Northeast            4:53.79    4:50.57        
                  26.39       55.39 (29.00)     1:25.30 (29.91)     1:55.01 (29.71)
        2:24.50 (29.49)     2:54.02 (29.52)     3:23.37 (29.35)     3:52.73 (29.36)
        4:21.91 (29.18)     4:50.57 (28.66)                                        
  2 Hoffman, Paul             12 Seminole             5:08.39    4:53.57        
                  26.75       55.39 (28.64)     1:24.54 (29.15)     1:53.98 (29.44)
        2:23.92 (29.94)     2:53.60 (29.68)     3:23.29 (29.69)     3:53.28 (29.99)
        4:23.56 (30.28)     4:53.57 (30.01)                                        
  3 Lechner, David            12 Clearwater           5:12.81    5:08.02        
                  27.52       57.77 (30.25)     1:28.83 (31.06)     1:59.60 (30.77)
        2:30.35 (30.75)     3:01.52 (31.17)     3:33.12 (31.60)     4:05.15 (32.03)
        4:37.08 (31.93)     5:08.02 (30.94)                                        
  4 Herran, Spencer           10 Clearwater           5:36.61    5:26.83        
                  29.93     1:02.97 (33.04)     1:36.61 (33.64)     2:10.16 (33.55)
        2:43.84 (33.68)     3:17.07 (33.23)     3:50.52 (33.45)     4:24.32 (33.80)
        4:57.04 (32.72)     5:26.83 (29.79)                                        
  5 Jurgutis, Andrew          11 Seminole             5:37.78    5:28.32        
                  28.66     1:00.40 (31.74)     1:33.18 (32.78)     2:06.50 (33.32)
        2:40.12 (33.62)     3:14.11 (33.99)     3:48.48 (34.37)     4:22.53 (34.05)
        4:56.68 (34.15)     5:28.32 (31.64)                                        
  6 Dougherty, Shane          10 North Port           5:43.61    5:39.49        
                  29.78     1:03.11 (33.33)     1:37.73 (34.62)     2:12.05 (34.32)
        2:46.68 (34.63)     3:21.63 (34.95)     3:57.54 (35.91)     4:33.21 (35.67)
        5:06.68 (33.47)     5:39.49 (32.81)                                        
  7 Thompson, Israel           9 Clearwater           5:49.44    5:48.10        
                  29.81     1:02.67 (32.86)     1:37.44 (34.77)     2:13.14 (35.70)
        2:49.30 (36.16)     3:26.73 (37.43)     4:03.93 (37.20)     4:40.98 (37.05)
        5:17.02 (36.04)     5:48.10 (31.08)                                        
  8 Vacca, John                9 North Port           5:54.57    5:55.84        
                  30.86     1:05.59 (34.73)     1:41.62 (36.03)     2:17.91 (36.29)
        2:54.30 (36.39)     3:31.41 (37.11)     4:08.55 (37.14)     4:45.45 (36.90)

        5:21.54 (36.09)     5:55.84 (34.30)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Fryer, James              11 Clearwater           5:58.03    5:50.80        
                  30.68     1:05.01 (34.33)     1:40.39 (35.38)     2:15.63 (35.24)
        2:51.22 (35.59)     3:26.95 (35.73)     4:03.01 (36.06)     4:39.30 (36.29)
        5:15.99 (36.69)     5:50.80 (34.81)                                        
 10 Bumiller, Paul            10 Seminole             6:02.86    6:00.92        
                                                    1:41.20 ( )     2:17.51 (36.31)
        2:54.28 (36.77)     3:31.82 (37.54)     4:09.32 (37.50)     4:46.99 (37.67)
      6:00.92 (1:13.93)                                                            
 11 Mulvaney, Patrick         12 North Port           6:05.07    6:01.76        
                  30.92     1:05.03 (34.11)     1:40.85 (35.82)     2:17.45 (36.60)
        2:54.44 (36.99)     3:32.43 (37.99)     4:10.33 (37.90)     4:48.75 (38.42)
        5:27.59 (38.84)     6:01.76 (34.17)                                        
 12 Adams, Shawn              11 Bayshore             6:14.52    6:16.18        
                  31.27     1:05.64 (34.37)     1:43.22 (37.58)     2:22.30 (39.08)
        3:00.20 (37.90)     3:38.99 (38.79)     4:19.16 (40.17)   6:16.18 (1:57.02)
 13 Moehl, Blaise             11 Seminole             6:34.31    6:35.98        
                  34.48     1:13.09 (38.61)                                        
                                                    4:39.58 ( )     5:20.33 (40.75)
        5:59.57 (39.24)     6:35.98 (36.41)                                        
 14 McKenzie, Rono            SR Osceola              6:36.98    6:38.74        
                1:09.44                             1:49.43 ( )     2:31.31 (41.88)
        3:13.67 (42.36)     3:55.83 (42.16)     4:37.56 (41.73)     5:19.37 (41.81)
        6:01.45 (42.08)     6:38.74 (37.29)                                        
 15 England, Kentucky         SR Osceola              6:45.70    6:41.19        
                  33.77     1:10.71 (36.94)     1:51.76 (41.05)     2:33.89 (42.13)
        3:15.88 (41.99)     3:57.82 (41.94)     4:39.86 (42.04)     5:22.16 (42.30)
        6:03.93 (41.77)     6:41.19 (37.26)                                        
 16 McHenry, Douglas           9 Northeast            6:44.88    6:41.58        
                  34.08     1:12.49 (38.41)     1:52.74 (40.25)     2:33.51 (40.77)
        3:15.24 (41.73)     3:57.03 (41.79)     4:39.52 (42.49)     5:21.56 (42.04)
        6:02.74 (41.18)     6:41.58 (38.84)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:37.30  AA-A
                4:41.04  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chambers, Cameron         10 Northeast            4:48.93    4:53.79        
                  27.61       57.34 (29.73)     1:27.25 (29.91)     1:56.97 (29.72)
        2:26.71 (29.74)     2:56.45 (29.74)     3:26.13 (29.68)     3:55.74 (29.61)
        4:25.35 (29.61)     4:53.79 (28.44)                                        
  2 Hoffman, Paul             12 Seminole             5:00.20    5:08.39        
                  28.96     1:00.41 (31.45)     1:32.49 (32.08)     2:04.68 (32.19)
        2:36.75 (32.07)     3:07.38 (30.63)     3:37.62 (30.24)     4:07.61 (29.99)
        4:38.47 (30.86)     5:08.39 (29.92)                                        
  3 Lechner, David            12 Clearwater           5:13.20    5:12.81        
                  28.83     1:00.09 (31.26)     1:31.74 (31.65)     2:03.38 (31.64)
        2:34.81 (31.43)     3:06.70 (31.89)     3:38.55 (31.85)     4:10.25 (31.70)
        4:41.98 (31.73)     5:12.81 (30.83)                                        
  4 Herran, Spencer           10 Clearwater           5:45.20    5:36.61        
                  30.24     1:03.61 (33.37)     1:38.25 (34.64)     2:13.29 (35.04)
        2:48.41 (35.12)     3:23.78 (35.37)     3:59.04 (35.26)     4:32.44 (33.40)
        5:05.89 (33.45)     5:36.61 (30.72)                                        
  5 Jurgutis, Andrew          11 Seminole             5:33.90    5:37.78        
                  28.88     1:00.76 (31.88)     1:34.27 (33.51)     2:08.70 (34.43)
        2:43.80 (35.10)     3:19.25 (35.45)     3:54.13 (34.88)     4:28.86 (34.73)
        5:03.77 (34.91)     5:37.78 (34.01)                                        
  6 Dougherty, Shane          10 North Port           5:56.98    5:43.61        
                  30.15     1:04.43 (34.28)     1:39.86 (35.43)     2:15.15 (35.29)
        2:51.26 (36.11)     3:25.88 (34.62)     4:01.84 (35.96)     4:37.32 (35.48)
        5:12.12 (34.80)     5:43.61 (31.49)                                        
  7 Thompson, Israel           9 Clearwater           6:10.20    5:49.44        
                  30.59     1:04.87 (34.28)     1:39.99 (35.12)     2:15.76 (35.77)
        2:52.37 (36.61)     3:29.23 (36.86)     4:05.39 (36.16)     4:40.96 (35.57)
        5:17.89 (36.93)     5:49.44 (31.55)                                        
  8 Vacca, John                9 North Port           5:57.20    5:54.57        
                  31.70     1:06.49 (34.79)     1:42.21 (35.72)     2:18.30 (36.09)
        2:54.67 (36.37)     3:30.63 (35.96)     4:07.49 (36.86)     4:44.30 (36.81)
        5:20.44 (36.14)     5:54.57 (34.13)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fryer, James              11 Clearwater           5:59.40    5:58.03        
                  31.05     1:06.80 (35.75)     1:43.14 (36.34)     2:19.35 (36.21)
        2:56.43 (37.08)     3:32.69 (36.26)     4:09.03 (36.34)     4:46.01 (36.98)
        5:22.60 (36.59)     5:58.03 (35.43)                                        
 10 Bumiller, Paul            10 Seminole             6:11.50    6:02.86        
                  30.84                                                 2:18.78 ( )
        2:56.10 (37.32)     3:33.92 (37.82)     4:11.93 (38.01)     4:50.28 (38.35)
        5:27.54 (37.26)     6:02.86 (35.32)                                        
 11 Mulvaney, Patrick         12 North Port           6:31.32    6:05.07        
                  32.02     1:07.56 (35.54)     1:44.73 (37.17)     2:21.51 (36.78)
        2:58.88 (37.37)     3:37.73 (38.85)     4:14.98 (37.25)     4:52.59 (37.61)
        5:29.62 (37.03)     6:05.07 (35.45)                                        
 12 Adams, Shawn              11 Bayshore             6:48.50    6:14.52        
                  32.97     1:07.75 (34.78)     1:43.47 (35.72)   3:37.84 (1:54.37)
      6:14.52 (2:36.68)                                                            
 13 Moehl, Blaise             11 Seminole             6:39.80    6:34.31        
                  33.38     1:11.14 (37.76)                                        
                                                                        5:16.66 ( )
        5:56.84 (40.18)     6:34.31 (37.47)                                        
 14 McKenzie, Rono            SR Osceola              7:15.89    6:36.98        
                  33.52     1:10.64 (37.12)     1:51.34 (40.70)     2:33.22 (41.88)
        3:14.27 (41.05)     3:55.90 (41.63)     4:37.30 (41.40)     5:19.31 (42.01)
        6:00.17 (40.86)     6:36.98 (36.81)                                        
 15 McHenry, Douglas           9 Northeast            7:12.29    6:44.88        
                  35.61     1:15.56 (39.95)     1:57.08 (41.52)     2:38.70 (41.62)
        3:20.26 (41.56)     4:01.65 (41.39)     4:42.89 (41.24)     5:24.42 (41.53)
        6:06.15 (41.73)     6:44.88 (38.73)                                        
 16 England, Kentucky         SR Osceola              7:45.60    6:45.70        
                  34.30     1:13.07 (38.77)     1:53.67 (40.60)     2:36.31 (42.64)
        3:19.01 (42.70)     4:01.64 (42.63)     4:44.11 (42.47)     5:26.59 (42.48)
        6:08.09 (41.50)     6:45.70 (37.61)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Perez, Dakota                Lakewood             6:45.14    6:49.96        
                  34.81     1:12.97 (38.16)     1:53.46 (40.49)     2:36.55 (43.09)
        3:20.04 (43.49)     4:03.13 (43.09)     4:45.26 (42.13)     5:28.34 (43.08)
        6:11.96 (43.62)     6:49.96 (38.00)                                        
 18 Nadeau, John              SO Dunedin              7:05.59    7:01.56        
                  36.00     1:16.10 (40.10)     1:58.56 (42.46)     2:41.59 (43.03)
        3:25.08 (43.49)     4:09.06 (43.98)     4:54.31 (45.25)     5:38.34 (44.03)
        6:22.90 (44.56)     7:01.56 (38.66)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Escala, Diego             10 Northeast            7:16.02    7:02.22        
                  35.11     1:14.51 (39.40)     1:56.97 (42.46)     2:38.73 (41.76)
        3:21.97 (43.24)     4:05.46 (43.49)     4:51.46 (46.00)     5:35.83 (44.37)
        6:20.34 (44.51)     7:02.22 (41.88)                                        

 20 Rosenberger, Paul            Lakewood             7:15.00    7:03.00        
                  34.81     1:15.25 (40.44)     1:58.84 (43.59)     2:42.76 (43.92)
        3:27.47 (44.71)     4:11.19 (43.72)     4:54.95 (43.76)   6:21.83 (1:26.88)
        7:03.00 (41.17)                                                            
 21 Wentling, Anthony          9 Manatee              8:18.00    7:35.69        
                  35.12     1:16.14 (41.02)     2:00.55 (44.41)     2:46.87 (46.32)
        3:34.99 (48.12)     4:23.06 (48.07)     5:12.92 (49.86)     6:02.85 (49.93)
        6:52.67 (49.82)     7:35.69 (43.02)                                        
 22 Beck, David                9 Northeast                 NT    8:07.73        
                  39.68     1:25.29 (45.61)     2:14.06 (48.77)     3:03.79 (49.73)
        3:55.06 (51.27)     4:47.12 (52.06)     5:38.34 (51.22)     6:29.70 (51.36)
        7:20.28 (50.58)     8:07.73 (47.45)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:38.66  AA-A
                1:39.96  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Seminole (Seminole)                               1:46.79    1:43.64        
     1) Thomas, Meaghan 12              2) Hamilton, Alexandra 12         
     3) Saeger, Crystal 12              4) Frehling, Kaitlin 9            
                  26.60       53.31 (26.71)     1:19.19 (25.88)     1:43.64 (24.45)
  2 Northeast (St. Pete)                              1:48.25    1:44.53        
     1) Stickney, Melanie 10            2) Daniel, Lindsay 10             
     3) Crankshaw, Jennifer 9           4) Decker, Sally 12               
                  26.96       53.43 (26.47)     1:18.49 (25.06)     1:44.53 (26.04)
  3 Clearwater                                        1:47.94    1:48.05        
     1) Sears, Jill 11                  2) Peaton, Kelly 11               
     3) Carnevali, Nicole 10            4) Isaacson, Ashley 9             
                  26.71       53.98 (27.27)     1:21.91 (27.93)     1:48.05 (26.14)
  4 Osceola (Seminole)                                1:52.39    1:51.82        
     1) Wall, Kara FR                   2) McClair, Margaret FR           
     3) Shirley, Allison SO             4) Boucher, Mary FR               
                  28.19       57.73 (29.54)     1:25.13 (27.40)     1:51.82 (26.69)
  5 Manatee (Bradenton)                               1:56.54    1:57.35        
     1) Miller, Brianne 12              2) Troxler, Kristin 10            
     3) Regan, Kasey 10                 4) French, Emily 9                
                  28.82       59.86 (31.04)     1:30.04 (30.18)     1:57.35 (27.31)
  6 Dunedin                                           2:01.02    1:58.06        
     1) Adriance, Kasey SO              2) Hanas, Jennifer SO             
     3) Persky, Caitlin SO              4) Hofacker, Catherine JR         
                  30.83       59.35 (28.52)     1:28.88 (29.53)     1:58.06 (29.18)
  7 Southeast (Bradenton)                             1:59.10    1:59.89        
     1) Lynch, Katrina 12               2) Carpenter, Natalie 11          
     3) Witt, Elisabeth 10              4) Dozais, Adeline 11             
                  29.61       58.48 (28.87)     1:12.01 (13.53)     1:59.89 (47.88)
  8 Lakewood (St. Pete)                               1:57.91    2:02.14        
     1) Balmer, Melissa 12              2) Broline, Julie 12              
     3) Van Dora, Monica 12             4) Lestini, Erica 10              
                  33.38     1:03.09 (29.71)     1:33.82 (30.73)     2:02.14 (28.32)
Consolation Final
  9 Bayshore (Bradenton)                              2:06.55    2:03.41        
     1) Perry, Kaycee 10                2) Cicoria, Stephanie 12          
     3) Warner, Rebecca 11              4) Cook, Rebecca 11               
                  28.97     1:01.37 (32.40)     1:33.13 (31.76)     2:03.41 (30.28)
 10 Tarpon Springs                                    2:08.37    2:08.32        
     1) Kelly, Elizabeth 10             2) Odell, Jessica 12              
     3) Heater, Charlin 10              4) Hase, Alex 12                  
                  30.21     1:04.11 (33.90)     1:37.59 (33.48)     2:08.32 (30.73)
 11 North Port                                        2:16.76    2:15.40        
     1) Spit, Deirdre 11                2) Pitzer, Ashleigh 11            
     3) Beck, Tarquin 9                 4) Spit, Robyn 10                 
                  33.44     1:08.13 (34.69)     1:41.19 (33.06)     2:15.40 (34.21)
 -- Boca Ciega (Gulfport)                             2:19.93         NS        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:38.66  AA-A
                1:39.96  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seminole (Seminole)                               1:45.60    1:46.79        
     1) Thomas, Meaghan 12              2) Hamilton, Alexandra 12         
     3) Saeger, Crystal 12              4) Frehling, Kaitlin 9            
                  26.74       53.83 (27.09)     1:20.46 (26.63)     1:46.79 (26.33)
  2 Clearwater                                        1:53.00    1:47.94        
     1) Sears, Jill 11                  2) Carnevali, Nicole 10           
     3) Peaton, Kelly 11                4) Isaacson, Ashley 9             
                  26.62       54.92 (28.30)     1:22.25 (27.33)     1:47.94 (25.69)
  3 Northeast (St. Pete)                              1:47.95    1:48.25        
     1) Stickney, Melanie 10            2) Daniel, Lindsay 10             
     3) Crankshaw, Jennifer 9           4) Decker, Sally 12               
                  27.27       54.71 (27.44)     1:20.89 (26.18)     1:48.25 (27.36)
  4 Osceola (Seminole)                                2:00.06    1:52.39        
     1) Wall, Kara FR                   2) McClair, Margaret FR           
     3) Shirley, Allison SO             4) Boucher, Mary FR               
                  27.79       57.94 (30.15)     1:25.38 (27.44)     1:52.39 (27.01)
  5 Manatee (Bradenton)                               1:58.12    1:56.54        
     1) Miller, Brianne 12              2) Regan, Kasey 10                
     3) Troxler, Kristin 10             4) French, Emily 9                
                  27.93       58.64 (30.71)     1:33.54 (34.90)     1:56.54 (23.00)
  6 Lakewood (St. Pete)                               2:09.72    1:57.91        
     1) Weber, Tina                     2) Broline, Julie 12              
     3) Van Dora, Monica 12             4) Lestini, Erica 10              
                  28.99       58.94 (29.95)     1:29.66 (30.72)     1:57.91 (28.25)
  7 Southeast (Bradenton)                             2:03.36    1:59.10        
     1) Lynch, Katrina 12               2) Carpenter, Natalie 11          
     3) Witt, Elisabeth 10              4) Dozais, Adeline 11             
                  29.98       58.60 (28.62)     1:29.77 (31.17)     1:59.10 (29.33)
  8 Dunedin                                           2:00.14    2:01.02        
     1) Adriance, Kasey SO              2) Hanas, Jennifer SO             
     3) Persky, Caitlin SO              4) Hofacker, Catherine JR         
                  32.10     1:01.26 (29.16)     1:31.34 (30.08)     2:01.02 (29.68)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bayshore (Bradenton)                              1:50.70    2:06.55        
     1) Desa Nogoeira, Marina 10        2) Cicoria, Stephanie 12          
     3) Cook, Rebecca 11                4) Perry, Kaycee 10               
                  34.49       48.86 (14.37)     1:07.82 (18.96)     2:06.55 (58.73)
 10 Tarpon Springs                                    2:02.17    2:08.37        
     1) Kelly, Elizabeth 10             2) Odell, Jessica 12              
     3) Heater, Charlin 10              4) Hase, Alex 12                  
                  30.15     1:03.78 (33.63)     1:38.79 (35.01)     2:08.37 (29.58)
 11 North Port                                        2:25.34    2:16.76        
     1) Spit, Deirdre 11                2) Beck, Tarquin 9                
     3) Spit, Robyn 10                  4) Pitzer, Ashleigh 11            
                  34.39     1:08.09 (33.70)     1:44.95 (36.86)     2:16.76 (31.81)
 12 Boca Ciega (Gulfport)                             2:15.36    2:19.93        
     1) Cadmus, April 12                2) Mellon, Jennifer 12            
     3) Zahn, Jennifer 12               4) Borgia, Marisa 12              
                  38.09     1:12.50 (34.41)     1:48.49 (35.99)     2:19.93 (31.44)
 -- Booker (Sarasota)                                 2:00.00         DQ        
                  29.31       58.54 (29.23)     1:29.66 (31.12)          DQ (29.50)
 -- Dixie Holliins (St. Pete)                         2:12.73         NS        
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.25        2005 Bolles                                     
                         S. Fraser, T. Forte,B. Guntoro,A. Martin          
                1:27.47  AA-A
                1:28.60  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Clearwater                                        1:37.85    1:35.61        
     1) Lechner, David 12               2) O'Donoghue, Cornelius 9        
     3) Klujuevic, Toni 10              4) Corbin, Andrew 9               
                  24.28       49.03 (24.75)     1:13.65 (24.62)     1:35.61 (21.96)
  2 Dunedin                                           1:40.80    1:37.74        
     1) Bessinger, Bobby SR             2) Mulderrig, Sean SO             
     3) Saari, Cameron SR               4) Feinstein, Zach SR             
                  23.85       50.12 (26.27)     1:14.24 (24.12)     1:37.74 (23.50)
  3 Northeast (St. Pete)                              1:38.98    1:38.30        
     1) Weber, Stuart 10                2) Reisselemann, Johannes 11      
     3) Decker, Terry 9                 4) Bedell, Zach 9                 
                  23.71       48.07 (24.36)     1:12.38 (24.31)     1:38.30 (25.92)
  4 Seminole (Seminole)                               1:41.84    1:41.29        
     1) Nawrocki, Zak 11                2) Gorman, John 9                 
     3) Kipple, Steve 11                4) Hawkins, Jordan 10             
                  27.06       43.12 (16.06)       56.81 (13.69)     1:41.29 (44.48)
  5 North Port                                        1:43.60    1:42.97        
     1) Batties, Mark 12                2) Kopfhamer, Matthew 11          
     3) Dougherty, Shane 10             4) Beck, Gareth 11                
                  26.13       51.79 (25.66)     1:18.60 (26.81)     1:42.97 (24.37)
  6 Manatee (Bradenton)                               1:45.86    1:46.17        
     1) Lopez, David 12                 2) Regan, Tanner 11               
     3) Naranjo, Jeronimo 10            4) Scolaro, Vincent 12            
                  26.60       54.01 (27.41)     1:21.05 (27.04)     1:46.17 (25.12)
  7 Osceola (Seminole)                                1:46.06    1:46.21        
     1) Brown, Josh JR                  2) Lombardo, Anthony JR           
     3) Kemp, Dan JR                    4) Mercado, Justin JR             
                  26.13       53.58 (27.45)     1:26.89 (33.31)     1:46.21 (19.32)
  8 Tarpon Springs                                    1:49.02    1:53.54        
     1) Nimmo, Trevor 10                2) Cullu, Alex 9                  
     3) Prodromitis, Ronal 10           4) Smith, Shane 9                 
                  27.65       56.62 (28.97)     1:25.43 (28.81)     1:53.54 (28.11)
Consolation Final
  9 Lakewood (St. Pete)                               1:49.12    1:50.40        
     1) Means, Zack                     2) Webb, Alex                     
     3) Kane, Aaron                     4) Schafer, Michael               
                  28.54       57.87 (29.33)     1:25.53 (27.66)     1:50.40 (24.87)
 10 Boca Ciega (Gulfport)                             1:49.28    1:51.15        
     1) Sleppy, John 10                 2) Downing, Bryan 11              
     3) Miller, Matthew 11              4) Bjorkquist, Zachary 11         
                  29.70       57.98 (28.28)     1:25.48 (27.50)     1:51.15 (25.67)
 11 Booker (Sarasota)                                 1:50.80    1:51.21        
     1) Crosby, Kevin                   2) Valencia, Franco               
     3) Montgomery, Robert              4) Bradley, Tim                   
                  27.06       58.99 (31.93)     1:27.35 (28.36)     1:51.21 (23.86)
 12 Southeast (Bradenton)                             2:00.58    1:59.33        
     1) Brenner, Ryan 10                2) Tran, Andre 10                 
     3) Stemm, Bradley 11               4) Parker, Justin 11              
                  28.79     1:00.30 (31.51)     1:33.21 (32.91)     1:59.33 (26.12)
 13 Dixie Holliins (St. Pete)                         2:10.26    2:17.26        
     1) Leverso, Josh 10                2) Walsh, Nick 9                  
     3) Eddins, Matt 10                 4) Fiegel, Trevor 12              
                  31.63     1:05.59 (33.96)     1:50.03 (44.44)     2:17.26 (27.23)
 -- Bayshore (Bradenton)                              1:49.24         DQ        
      Penalty-Over Entry By Swimmer
     1) McDuffee, Jacob 10              2) Whitehead, Nathan 10           
     3) Adams, Shawn 11                 4) Hall, Thomas 12                
                  31.13     1:03.63 (32.50)     1:31.36 (27.73)          DQ (26.61)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.25        2005 Bolles                                     
                         S. Fraser, T. Forte,B. Guntoro,A. Martin          
                1:27.47  AA-A
                1:28.60  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clearwater                                        1:37.10    1:37.85        
     1) Lechner, David 12               2) O'Donoghue, Cornelius 9        
     3) Castagna, Charles 10            4) Corbin, Adam 12                
                  24.23       49.34 (25.11)     1:15.44 (26.10)     1:37.85 (22.41)
  2 Northeast (St. Pete)                              1:39.98    1:38.98        
     1) Weber, Stuart 10                2) Reisselemann, Johannes 11      
     3) Decker, Terry 9                 4) Bedell, Zach 9                 
                  23.65       47.98 (24.33)     1:13.15 (25.17)     1:38.98 (25.83)
  3 Dunedin                                           1:42.83    1:40.80        
     1) Bessinger, Bobby SR             2) Jones, Matt JR                 
     3) Saari, Cameron SR               4) Feinstein, Zach SR             
                  24.86       52.38 (27.52)     1:16.72 (24.34)     1:40.80 (24.08)
  4 Seminole (Seminole)                               1:38.70    1:41.84        
     1) Nawrocki, Zak 11                2) Gorman, John 9                 
     3) Kipple, Steve 11                4) Hawkins, Jordan 10             
                  26.64       40.24 (13.60)       55.81 (15.57)     1:41.84 (46.03)
  5 North Port                                        1:42.46    1:43.60        
     1) Beck, Gareth 11                 2) Kopfhamer, Matthew 11          
     3) Batties, Joseph 10              4) Dougherty, Shane 10            
                  25.56       51.44 (25.88)     1:18.34 (26.90)     1:43.60 (25.26)
  6 Manatee (Bradenton)                               1:48.93    1:45.86        
     1) Scolaro, Vincent 12             2) Regan, Tanner 11               
     3) Naranjo, Jeronimo 10            4) Lopez, David 12                
                  26.38       52.82 (26.44)     1:19.66 (26.84)     1:45.86 (26.20)
  7 Osceola (Seminole)                                1:59.60    1:46.06        
     1) Brown, Josh JR                  2) Lombardo, Anthony JR           
     3) Kemp, Dan JR                    4) Mercado, Justin JR             
                  26.05       53.50 (27.45)     1:21.14 (27.64)     1:46.06 (24.92)
  8 Tarpon Springs                                    1:53.37    1:49.02        
     1) Nimmo, Trevor 10                2) Prodromitis, Ronal 10          
     3) Smith, Shane 9                  4) Andress, Joe 11                
                  26.21       54.62 (28.41)     1:23.16 (28.54)     1:49.02 (25.86)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lakewood (St. Pete)                               1:50.59    1:49.12        
     1) Means, Zack                     2) Webb, Alex                     
     3) Kane, Aaron                     4) Schafer, Michael               
                  28.36       57.01 (28.65)     1:24.08 (27.07)     1:49.12 (25.04)
 10 Bayshore (Bradenton)                              1:50.70    1:49.24        
     1) McDuffee, Nicholas 12           2) Adams, Shawn 11                
     3) Hall, Thomas 12                 4) NovikoV, Timofei 12            
                  28.80       55.46 (26.66)     1:22.44 (26.98)     1:49.24 (26.80)
 11 Boca Ciega (Gulfport)                             1:54.53    1:49.28        
     1) Bjorkquist, Zachary 11          2) Sleppy, John 10                
     3) Miller, Matthew 11              4) Gaeta, Justin 11               
                  25.34       54.11 (28.77)     1:23.25 (29.14)     1:49.28 (26.03)
 12 Booker (Sarasota)                                 1:54.00    1:50.80        
     1) Crosby, Kevin                   2) Valencia, Franco               
     3) Bradley, Tim                    4) Montgomery, Robert             
                  27.37       58.23 (30.86)     1:22.49 (24.26)     1:50.80 (28.31)
 13 Southeast (Bradenton)                             2:04.80    2:00.58        
     1) Brenner, Ryan 10                2) Tran, Andre 10                 
     3) Stemm, Bradley 11               4) Parker, Justin 11              
                  29.19     1:00.94 (31.75)     1:34.60 (33.66)     2:00.58 (25.98)
 14 Dixie Holliins (St. Pete)                         2:20.42    2:10.26        
     1) Leverso, Josh 10                2) Walsh, Nick 9                  
     3) Eddins, Matt 10                 4) Fiegel, Trevor 12              
                  30.71     1:05.65 (34.94)     1:43.05 (37.40)     2:10.26 (27.21)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                57.76  AA-A
                58.73  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Crankshaw, Jennifer        9 Northeast            1:03.09    1:00.37        
                  29.87     1:00.37 (30.50)                                        
  2 Decker, Sally             12 Northeast            1:06.87    1:06.90        
                  32.90     1:06.90 (34.00)                                        
  3 Curls, Kelsey             10 Clearwater           1:08.25    1:08.75        
                  33.22     1:08.75 (35.53)                                        
  4 Bolin, Arinn              12 Seminole             1:09.85    1:09.76        
                  34.35     1:09.76 (35.41)                                        
  5 Carnevali, Nicole         10 Clearwater           1:09.60    1:10.89        
                  34.72     1:10.89 (36.17)                                        
  6 Peaton, Kacie             11 Clearwater           1:10.46    1:11.14        
                  34.45     1:11.14 (36.69)                                        
  7 Wall, Kara                FR Osceola              1:09.86    1:11.22        
                  34.24     1:11.22 (36.98)                                        
  8 Shirley, Allison          SO Osceola              1:10.90    1:11.69        
                  34.19     1:11.69 (37.50)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Saari, Kendra             SO Dunedin              1:17.56    1:12.23        
                  34.66     1:12.23 (37.57)                                        
 10 Curtis, Nicole            12 Northeast            1:12.17    1:13.34        
                  35.24     1:13.34 (38.10)                                        
 11 Brainard, Kim             10 Boca Ciega           1:15.53    1:16.73        
                  37.06     1:16.73 (39.67)                                        
 12 Gummel, Lauren            10 Seminole             1:18.33    1:17.63        
                  38.31     1:17.63 (39.32)                                        
 13 Albertson, Tricia         12 Seminole             1:19.40    1:19.15        
                  37.89     1:19.15 (41.26)                                        
 14 Broline, Julie            12 Lakewood             1:21.03    1:19.41        
                  37.41     1:19.41 (42.00)                                        
 15 Campbell, Cory            12 Seminole             1:18.21    1:20.31        
                  38.88     1:20.31 (41.43)                                        
 -- Zemaitis, Megan           10 Dixie Hollins        1:16.70         NS        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                57.76  AA-A
                58.73  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crankshaw, Jennifer        9 Northeast            1:01.80    1:03.09        
                  30.83     1:03.09 (32.26)                                        
  2 Decker, Sally             12 Northeast            1:05.20    1:06.87        
                  33.00     1:06.87 (33.87)                                        
  3 Curls, Kelsey             10 Clearwater           1:08.90    1:08.25        
                  32.92     1:08.25 (35.33)                                        
  4 Carnevali, Nicole         10 Clearwater           1:10.80    1:09.60        
                  34.13     1:09.60 (35.47)                                        
  5 Bolin, Arinn              12 Seminole             1:10.50    1:09.85        
                  33.97     1:09.85 (35.88)                                        
  6 Wall, Kara                FR Osceola              1:12.81    1:09.86        
                  33.36     1:09.86 (36.50)                                        
  7 Peaton, Kacie             11 Clearwater           1:16.30    1:10.46        
                  34.08     1:10.46 (36.38)                                        
  8 Shirley, Allison          SO Osceola              1:15.80    1:10.90        
                  33.70     1:10.90 (37.20)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Curtis, Nicole            12 Northeast            1:12.78    1:12.17        
                  34.10     1:12.17 (38.07)                                        
 10 Brainard, Kim             10 Boca Ciega           1:11.56    1:15.53        
                  36.57     1:15.53 (38.96)                                        
 11 Zemaitis, Megan           10 Dixie Hollins        1:13.00    1:16.70        
                  36.50     1:16.70 (40.20)                                        
 12 Saari, Kendra             SO Dunedin              1:16.37    1:17.56        
                  36.98     1:17.56 (40.58)                                        
 13 Campbell, Cory            12 Seminole             1:19.50    1:18.21        
                  37.97     1:18.21 (40.24)                                        
 14 Gummel, Lauren            10 Seminole             1:17.70    1:18.33        
                  38.31     1:18.33 (40.02)                                        
 15 Albertson, Tricia         12 Seminole             1:18.40    1:19.40        
                  37.66     1:19.40 (41.74)                                        
 16 Broline, Julie            12 Lakewood             1:27.07    1:21.03        
                  38.48     1:21.03 (42.55)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lynch, Katrina            12 Southeast            1:24.86    1:21.53        
                  40.09     1:21.53 (41.44)                                        
 18 Roper, Hillary            12 Clearwater           1:42.10    1:21.78        
                  40.66     1:21.78 (41.12)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cicoria, Stephanie        12 Bayshore             1:35.84    1:23.19        
                  40.06     1:23.19 (43.13)                                        
 20 Henschen, Stephanie       12 Lakewood             1:24.77    1:23.23        
 21 Truax, Susan              12 Boca Ciega           1:26.15    1:24.84        
                  40.79     1:24.84 (44.05)                                        
 22 Amor, Alexandra           11 Northeast            1:22.21    1:25.65        
 23 Regan, Kasey              10 Manatee              1:32.40    1:28.95        
                  42.72     1:28.95 (46.23)                                        
 24 Spit, Robyn               10 North Port           1:28.44    1:28.99        
 25 Warner, Rebecca           11 Bayshore             1:32.76    1:29.96        
                  42.53     1:29.96 (47.43)                                        
 26 Dawson, Rachel            10 Southeast            1:38.24    1:31.94        
                  44.94     1:31.94 (47.00)                                        
 27 Pitzer, Ashleigh          11 North Port           1:34.07    1:32.31        
                  45.40     1:32.31 (46.91)                                        
 28 Zahn, Jennifer            12 Boca Ciega           1:35.15    1:33.93        
                  44.98     1:33.93 (48.95)                                        
 29 Fountain, Erin            12 Manatee              1:35.08    1:37.82        
                  47.02     1:37.82 (50.80)                                        
 30 Becker, Jayna             10 Southeast            1:56.84    1:43.77        
 31 Szymaniak, Jenna          FR Osceola                   NT    1:46.21        
                  49.30     1:46.21 (56.91)                                        
 32 Sharp, Melissa            FR Osceola              2:16.60    1:46.88        
                  50.11     1:46.88 (56.77)                                        
 33 Kroff, Andrea             11 Boca Ciega           1:30.15    1:50.62        
 -- Hill, Sara                   Lakewood                  NT         NS        
 -- Ball, Brittany             9 Manatee              1:59.25         NS        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.29  AA-A
                53.24  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Blazuk, Andrew            12 Seminole               55.89      54.89        
                  26.54       54.89 (28.35)                                        
  2 Hawkins, Jordan           10 Seminole             1:00.84    1:00.65        
                  29.67     1:00.65 (30.98)                                        
  3 Castagna, Charles         10 Clearwater           1:02.50    1:03.57        
                  30.97     1:03.57 (32.60)                                        
  4 Jurgutis, Andrew          11 Seminole             1:03.85    1:04.13        
                  31.31     1:04.13 (32.82)                                        
  5 Herran, Spencer           10 Clearwater           1:06.90    1:05.91        
                  32.80     1:05.91 (33.11)                                        
  6 Smith, Ryan                9 Seminole             1:07.37    1:06.41        
                  31.71     1:06.41 (34.70)                                        
  7 Decker, Terry              9 Northeast            1:10.46    1:07.49        
                  33.46     1:07.49 (34.03)                                        
  8 Bedell, Zach               9 Northeast            1:09.12    1:08.14        
                  33.13     1:08.14 (35.01)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Means, Zack                  Lakewood             1:10.88    1:09.95        
 10 Thompson, Israel           9 Clearwater           1:11.58    1:13.32        
                  35.95     1:13.32 (37.37)                                        
 11 Whitlow, Bryan            10 North Port           1:15.67    1:14.58        
                  35.35     1:14.58 (39.23)                                        
 12 Fryer, James              11 Clearwater           1:16.07    1:15.31        
                  36.50     1:15.31 (38.81)                                        
 13 Ho, Matthew                  Lakewood             1:14.99    1:15.44        
                  36.81     1:15.44 (38.63)                                        
 14 Brown, Josh               JR Osceola              1:17.07    1:18.21        
                  36.77     1:18.21 (41.44)                                        
 15 Downing, Bryan            11 Boca Ciega           1:19.54    1:19.44        
                  38.24     1:19.44 (41.20)                                        
 16 Naranjo, Jeronimo         10 Manatee              1:21.28    1:22.99        
                  39.15     1:22.99 (43.84)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.29  AA-A
                53.24  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blazuk, Andrew            12 Seminole               54.51      55.89        
                  27.02       55.89 (28.87)                                        
  2 Hawkins, Jordan           10 Seminole               59.80    1:00.84        
                  29.78     1:00.84 (31.06)                                        
  3 Castagna, Charles         10 Clearwater           1:05.50    1:02.50        
                  30.98     1:02.50 (31.52)                                        
  4 Jurgutis, Andrew          11 Seminole             1:05.11    1:03.85        
                  30.66     1:03.85 (33.19)                                        
  5 Herran, Spencer           10 Clearwater           1:13.50    1:06.90        
                  33.23     1:06.90 (33.67)                                        
  6 Smith, Ryan                9 Seminole             1:05.30    1:07.37        
                  32.70     1:07.37 (34.67)                                        
  7 Bedell, Zach               9 Northeast            1:07.78    1:09.12        
                  33.78     1:09.12 (35.34)                                        
  8 Decker, Terry              9 Northeast            1:09.28    1:10.46        
                  35.09     1:10.46 (35.37)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Means, Zack                  Lakewood             1:10.00    1:10.88        
                1:10.88         1:10.88 ( )                                        
 10 Thompson, Israel           9 Clearwater           1:18.80    1:11.58        
                  35.23     1:11.58 (36.35)                                        
 11 Ho, Matthew                  Lakewood             1:17.09    1:14.99        
 12 Whitlow, Bryan            10 North Port           1:20.81    1:15.67        
 13 Fryer, James              11 Clearwater           1:16.80    1:16.07        
                  36.77     1:16.07 (39.30)                                        
 14 Brown, Josh               JR Osceola              1:19.72    1:17.07        
                  37.67     1:17.07 (39.40)                                        
 15 Downing, Bryan            11 Boca Ciega           1:18.26    1:19.54        
                  37.88     1:19.54 (41.66)                                        
 16 Naranjo, Jeronimo         10 Manatee              1:31.06    1:21.28        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Grenon, Zachary           10 Northeast            1:29.17    1:22.32        
                  37.83     1:22.32 (44.49)                                        
 18 Jones, Matt               JR Dunedin              1:27.82    1:23.59        
                  40.25     1:23.59 (43.34)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Leverso, Josh             10 Dixie Hollins        1:28.89    1:24.36        
                  40.15     1:24.36 (44.21)                                        
 20 McDuffee, Nicholas        12 Bayshore             1:32.45    1:29.48        
 21 Shea, Mathew               9 Northeast            1:32.05    1:29.89        
 22 Hudson, Cody                 Lakewood             1:44.87    1:40.29        
                  49.34     1:40.29 (50.95)                                        
 -- Tran, Andre               10 Southeast            1:51.16         DQ        
                  49.06          DQ (55.51)                                        
 -- Downing, Daniel            9 Boca Ciega           1:20.97         DQ        
                  40.31          DQ (41.80)                                        
 -- Jagosh, Jason             10 Manatee              1:42.20         DQ        
                  42.03          DQ (45.85)                                        
 -- Keller, Sean              FR Osceola              1:35.65         DQ        
                  46.95          DQ (47.04)                                        
 -- Lee, Greg                    Lakewood                  NT         NS        
 -- Rohde, Evan               10 North Port           1:07.90         NS        
 -- Hawk, Robert              12 Boca Ciega           1:32.15         NS        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.53  AA-A
                1:06.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Lightbourn, McKayla        9 Booker               1:11.41    1:09.69        
                  32.99     1:09.69 (36.70)                                        
  2 Thomas, Meaghan           12 Seminole             1:11.87    1:10.76        
                  33.84     1:10.76 (36.92)                                        
  3 Snyder, Elyse              9 Northeast            1:15.95    1:14.64        
                  35.23     1:14.64 (39.41)                                        
  4 Stickney, Melanie         10 Northeast            1:15.49    1:15.67        
                  35.61     1:15.67 (40.06)                                        
  5 Foss, Stephanie           12 Seminole             1:15.70    1:15.77        
                  35.41     1:15.77 (40.36)                                        
  6 Isaacson, Ashley           9 Clearwater           1:15.63    1:16.13        
                  35.91     1:16.13 (40.22)                                        
  7 Boucher, Mary             FR Osceola              1:17.85    1:17.64        
                  36.54     1:17.64 (41.10)                                        
  8 Durham-Moore, Erin        11 Clearwater           1:17.78    1:18.16        
                  37.22     1:18.16 (40.94)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Roper, Kaitlin            11 Seminole             1:18.36    1:17.72        
                  36.49     1:17.72 (41.23)                                        
 10 Thompson, Tessa           11 Clearwater           1:21.03    1:21.52        
                  37.56     1:21.52 (43.96)                                        
 11 Miller, Brianne           12 Manatee              1:21.54    1:23.08        
                  39.50     1:23.08 (43.58)                                        
 12 Galvin, Kelsey            SO Dunedin              1:22.81    1:24.51        
                  39.86     1:24.51 (44.65)                                        
 13 Bragg, Marissa            12 Northeast            1:24.16    1:24.65        
                  39.78     1:24.65 (44.87)                                        
 14 Hofacker, Catherine       JR Dunedin              1:21.57    1:24.92        
                  39.65     1:24.92 (45.27)                                        
 15 Bronisz, Angelica         FR Dunedin              1:25.98    1:25.44        
                  39.80     1:25.44 (45.64)                                        
 -- Waugh, Casey              11 Booker               1:23.65         NS        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.53  AA-A
                1:06.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lightbourn, McKayla        9 Booker               1:09.00    1:11.41        
                  33.86     1:11.41 (37.55)                                        
  2 Thomas, Meaghan           12 Seminole             1:11.30    1:11.87        
                  34.38     1:11.87 (37.49)                                        
  3 Stickney, Melanie         10 Northeast            1:16.40    1:15.49        
                  35.44     1:15.49 (40.05)                                        
  4 Isaacson, Ashley           9 Clearwater           1:16.20    1:15.63        
                  36.23     1:15.63 (39.40)                                        
  5 Foss, Stephanie           12 Seminole             1:16.89    1:15.70        
                  35.53     1:15.70 (40.17)                                        
  6 Snyder, Elyse              9 Northeast            1:14.40    1:15.95        
                  36.31     1:15.95 (39.64)                                        
  7 Durham-Moore, Erin        11 Clearwater           1:18.80    1:17.78        
                  37.09     1:17.78 (40.69)                                        
  8 Boucher, Mary             FR Osceola              1:17.59    1:17.85        
                  36.59     1:17.85 (41.26)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Roper, Kaitlin            11 Seminole             1:20.60    1:18.36        
                  37.20     1:18.36 (41.16)                                        
 10 Thompson, Tessa           11 Clearwater           1:21.10    1:21.03        
                  38.23     1:21.03 (42.80)                                        
 11 Miller, Brianne           12 Manatee              1:22.59    1:21.54        
                  38.97     1:21.54 (42.57)                                        
 12 Hofacker, Catherine       JR Dunedin              1:24.21    1:21.57        
                  38.15     1:21.57 (43.42)                                        
 13 Galvin, Kelsey            SO Dunedin              1:21.34    1:22.81        
                  38.23     1:22.81 (44.58)                                        
 14 Waugh, Casey              11 Booker               1:22.00    1:23.65        
                  39.71     1:23.65 (43.94)                                        
 15 Bragg, Marissa            12 Northeast            1:25.16    1:24.16        
                  39.59     1:24.16 (44.57)                                        
 16 Bronisz, Angelica         FR Dunedin              1:25.66    1:25.98        
                  40.61     1:25.98 (45.37)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jones, Jenna              12 Dixie Hollins        1:27.72    1:27.44        
                  40.68     1:27.44 (46.76)                                        
 18 Witt, Elisabeth           10 Southeast            1:28.42    1:27.87        
                  41.85     1:27.87 (46.02)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rengifo, Bianca           10 Dixie Hollins        1:27.75    1:28.68        
                  42.05     1:28.68 (46.63)                                        
 20 Weber, Tina                  Lakewood             1:24.10    1:28.76        
                  40.49     1:28.76 (48.27)                                        
 21 Ibrahim, Hope             SO Osceola              1:30.20    1:29.34        
                  42.16     1:29.34 (47.18)                                        
 22 Mellon, Jennifer          12 Boca Ciega           1:28.17    1:29.40        
                  41.90     1:29.40 (47.50)                                        
 23 Cowgill, Tonya             9 Tarpon Springs       1:34.11    1:29.85        
                  42.33     1:29.85 (47.52)                                        
 24 McLarty, Amy              11 Lakewood             1:33.83    1:30.38        
                  43.02     1:30.38 (47.36)                                        
 25 Andrews, Rebecca          SO Dunedin                   NT    1:30.55        
                  43.50     1:30.55 (47.05)                                        
 26 Cadmus, April             12 Boca Ciega           1:29.15    1:30.69        
                  42.61     1:30.69 (48.08)                                        
 27 Brown, Leigha             10 Manatee              1:30.90    1:31.05        
                  42.05     1:31.05 (49.00)                                        
 28 Pray, Chelsea             10 Seminole             1:33.50    1:31.74        
                  42.42     1:31.74 (49.32)                                        
 29 Balmer, Melissa           12 Lakewood             1:30.12    1:31.75        
                  42.64     1:31.75 (49.11)                                        
 30 Cook, Rebecca             11 Bayshore             1:35.70    1:32.56        
                  44.46     1:32.56 (48.10)                                        
 31 Whitmill, Kelsey           9 Boca Ciega           1:38.15    1:33.09        
                  44.28     1:33.09 (48.81)                                        
 32 Whilsett, Jacquelyn       10 Clearwater           1:31.70    1:33.59        
                  44.40     1:33.59 (49.19)                                        
 33 Desa Nogoeira, Marina     10 Bayshore             1:45.60    1:34.93        
                  44.04     1:34.93 (50.89)                                        
 34 Meisser, Jennifer         SR Osceola              1:40.80    1:35.11        
                  45.10     1:35.11 (50.01)                                        
 35 Hase, Alex                12 Tarpon Springs       1:30.18    1:36.11        
                  45.02     1:36.11 (51.09)                                        
 36 Van Dora, Monica          12 Lakewood                  NT    1:36.53        
                  45.11     1:36.53 (51.42)                                        
 37 Rainer, Chelsea            9 Northeast            1:35.11    1:36.65        
                  44.69     1:36.65 (51.96)                                        
 38 Obrin, Nadia              12 Southeast            1:46.00    1:36.66        
                  46.55     1:36.66 (50.11)                                        
 39 Reed, Nicole              SO Osceola              1:35.30    1:38.03        
                  45.80     1:38.03 (52.23)                                        
 40 Reed, Darcy               10 Boca Ciega           1:39.15    1:38.72        
                  46.72     1:38.72 (52.00)                                        
 41 Dake, Jennifer            11 Tarpon Springs       1:38.62    1:38.87        
                  47.44     1:38.87 (51.43)                                        
 42 Palyukh, Lyvbov            9 North Port           1:37.84    1:39.92        
                  48.28     1:39.92 (51.64)                                        
 43 Odell, Jessica            12 Tarpon Springs       1:46.25    1:44.99        
                  49.47     1:44.99 (55.52)                                        
 44 Doelling, Avalon          10 Manatee              1:59.70    1:58.41        
                  55.85   1:58.41 (1:02.56)                                        
 -- Doyle, Amanda             12 Southeast            1:40.21         NS        
 -- Jensen, Lacee             11 Dixie Hollins        1:30.65         NS        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.74  AA-A
                59.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Corbin, Adam              12 Clearwater           1:04.31    1:02.69        
                  29.32     1:02.69 (33.37)                                        
  2 Snyder, Russell           12 Northeast            1:06.11    1:03.64        
                  29.91     1:03.64 (33.73)                                        
  3 Saari, Cameron            SR Dunedin              1:04.17    1:04.93        
                  30.26     1:04.93 (34.67)                                        
  4 Reisselemann, Johannes    11 Northeast            1:10.05    1:06.45        
                  31.12     1:06.45 (35.33)                                        
  5 O'Donoghue, Cornelius      9 Clearwater           1:09.86    1:09.47        
                  32.83     1:09.47 (36.64)                                        
  6 Corbin, Andrew             9 Clearwater           1:14.52    1:13.03        
                  34.49     1:13.03 (38.54)                                        
  7 Blumenstock, David        12 Manatee              1:14.51    1:14.28        
                  34.42     1:14.28 (39.86)                                        
  8 Batties, Mark             12 North Port           1:13.66    1:15.87        
                  35.09     1:15.87 (40.78)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Miller, Matthew           11 Boca Ciega           1:15.38    1:15.02        
                  35.11     1:15.02 (39.91)                                        
 10 Bjorkquist, Zachary       11 Boca Ciega           1:16.92    1:15.26        
                  36.08     1:15.26 (39.18)                                        
 11 Ellett, William              Lakewood             1:21.08    1:19.68        
                  38.64     1:19.68 (41.04)                                        
 12 NovikoV, Timofei          12 Bayshore             1:22.00    1:21.67        
                  37.37     1:21.67 (44.30)                                        
 13 Grosjean, Ryan            12 Northeast            1:22.40    1:22.62        
                  38.39     1:22.62 (44.23)                                        
 14 Hall, Thomas              12 Bayshore             1:21.50    1:23.06        
                  38.36     1:23.06 (44.70)                                        
 15 Smith, Shane               9 Tarpon Springs       1:22.29    1:23.66        
                  39.09     1:23.66 (44.57)                                        
 16 Moehl, Blaise             11 Seminole             1:23.93    1:24.58        
                  39.76     1:24.58 (44.82)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.74  AA-A
                59.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Saari, Cameron            SR Dunedin              1:05.20    1:04.17        
                  30.48     1:04.17 (33.69)                                        
  2 Corbin, Adam              12 Clearwater             59.80    1:04.31        
                  30.59     1:04.31 (33.72)                                        
  3 Snyder, Russell           12 Northeast            1:03.20    1:06.11        
                  31.15     1:06.11 (34.96)                                        
  4 O'Donoghue, Cornelius      9 Clearwater           1:08.80    1:09.86        
                  33.24     1:09.86 (36.62)                                        
  5 Reisselemann, Johannes    11 Northeast            1:04.82    1:10.05        
                  32.90     1:10.05 (37.15)                                        
  6 Batties, Mark             12 North Port           1:16.03    1:13.66        
                  34.10     1:13.66 (39.56)                                        
  7 Blumenstock, David        12 Manatee              1:11.06    1:14.51        
                  33.82     1:14.51 (40.69)                                        
  8 Corbin, Andrew             9 Clearwater           1:12.40    1:14.52        
                  34.37     1:14.52 (40.15)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Miller, Matthew           11 Boca Ciega           1:17.36    1:15.38        
                  35.87     1:15.38 (39.51)                                        
 10 Bjorkquist, Zachary       11 Boca Ciega           1:20.50    1:16.92        
                  36.83     1:16.92 (40.09)                                        
 11 Ellett, William              Lakewood             1:20.74    1:21.08        
                  38.65     1:21.08 (42.43)                                        
 12 Hall, Thomas              12 Bayshore             1:19.90    1:21.50        
                  37.47     1:21.50 (44.03)                                        
 13 NovikoV, Timofei          12 Bayshore             1:25.70    1:22.00        
                  36.48     1:22.00 (45.52)                                        
 14 Smith, Shane               9 Tarpon Springs       1:23.18    1:22.29        
                  39.11     1:22.29 (43.18)                                        
 15 Grosjean, Ryan            12 Northeast            1:23.63    1:22.40        
                  37.54     1:22.40 (44.86)                                        
 16 Moehl, Blaise             11 Seminole             1:25.11    1:23.93        
                  38.37     1:23.93 (45.56)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Green, Hunter             10 Seminole             1:25.80    1:24.00        
                  40.25     1:24.00 (43.75)                                        
 18 Hendricks, Brad           FR Osceola              1:24.02    1:24.21        
                  39.45     1:24.21 (44.76)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Webb, Alex                   Lakewood             1:31.61    1:24.72        
                  40.15     1:24.72 (44.57)                                        
 20 D'Agostino, Marcus        JR Dunedin              1:25.82    1:24.81        
                  40.19     1:24.81 (44.62)                                        
 21 Paegle, Julian            SO Osceola              1:29.50    1:24.87        
                  39.06     1:24.87 (45.81)                                        
 22 Means, Zack                  Lakewood                  NT    1:24.96        
                  39.48     1:24.96 (45.48)                                        
 23 Andress, Joe              11 Tarpon Springs       1:29.08    1:26.60        
                  39.25     1:26.60 (47.35)                                        
 24 Montanez, James            9 Boca Ciega           1:32.15    1:26.65        
                  40.72     1:26.65 (45.93)                                        
 25 Stephanski, Kyle             Lakewood             1:30.21    1:27.83        
                  40.28     1:27.83 (47.55)                                        
 26 Brenner, Ryan             10 Southeast            1:38.44    1:28.02        
                  40.43     1:28.02 (47.59)                                        
 27 Walsh, Nick                9 Dixie Hollins        1:31.94    1:29.04        
                  42.09     1:29.04 (46.95)                                        
 28 Laux, Christopher         10 Northeast            1:56.93    1:29.20        
                  41.02     1:29.20 (48.18)                                        
 29 Moore-Brocato, Alex       10 Tarpon Springs       1:40.00    1:31.70        
                  44.03     1:31.70 (47.67)                                        
 30 Valencia, Franco             Booker               1:35.00    1:32.90        
                  43.80     1:32.90 (49.10)                                        
 31 Maasch, Christian         10 Manatee              1:47.40    1:38.00        
                  44.99     1:38.00 (53.01)                                        
 32 Eddins, Mike              10 Dixie Hollins        1:43.93    1:41.03        
                  48.40     1:41.03 (52.63)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.49  AA-A
                3:37.34  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Northeast (St. Pete)                              3:50.05    3:41.48        
     1) Romano, Meg 10                  2) Brown, Katie 10                
     3) Crankshaw, Jennifer 9           4) Snyder, Elyse 9                
                  24.99       51.66 (51.66)     1:07.95 (16.29)     1:46.26 (54.60)
        2:01.44 (15.18)                             2:41.29 ( )         3:41.48 ( )
  2 Booker (Sarasota)                                 3:48.66    3:43.06        
     1) Fodor, Kata 10                  2) Largo, Ashley 12               
     3) Clark, Kelsey 12                4) Lightbourn, McKayla 9          
                  26.14       54.25 (54.25)     1:08.65 (14.40)     1:49.00 (54.75)
                            2:16.81 (27.81)     2:47.65 (30.84)   3:43.06 (1:26.25)
  3 Seminole (Seminole)                               3:59.83    3:49.92        
     1) Hamilton, Alexandra 12          2) Metka, Kristin 10              
     3) Thomas, Meaghan 12              4) Frehling, Kaitlin 9            
                  27.33       57.79 (57.79)     1:11.55 (13.76)     1:25.23 (27.44)
        1:55.35 (30.12)     2:23.61 (58.38)     2:53.89 (30.28)   3:49.92 (1:26.31)
  4 Clearwater                                        3:57.30    3:56.85        
     1) Sears, Jill 11                  2) Smith, Jennifer 11             
     3) Durham-Moore, Erin 11           4) Isaacson, Ashley 9             
                  28.25       58.28 (58.28)     1:12.12 (13.84)     1:27.02 (28.74)
        1:58.83 (31.81)   2:27.34 (1:00.32)     2:58.43 (31.09)   3:56.85 (1:29.51)
  5 Manatee (Bradenton)                               4:07.66    4:09.12        
     1) French, Emily 9                 2) Troxler, Kristin 10            
     3) Miller, Brianne 12              4) Harrington, Marissa 10         
                  29.13   1:01.26 (1:01.26)     1:33.40 (32.14)   2:07.61 (1:06.35)
        2:37.52 (29.91)   3:11.18 (1:03.57)     3:39.24 (28.06)     4:09.12 (57.94)
  6 Tarpon Springs                                    4:28.14    4:27.23        
     1) Harris, Dana 11                 2) Cowgill, Tonya 9               
     3) Kelly, Elizabeth 10             4) Kately, Sammy 11               
                  30.94   1:05.35 (1:05.35)     1:37.26 (31.91)   2:15.07 (1:09.72)
        2:47.57 (32.50)   3:24.54 (1:09.47)     3:53.46 (28.92)   4:27.23 (1:02.69)
  7 Osceola (Seminole)                                4:36.70    4:29.22        
     1) Shire, Chelce SO                2) Allison, Chelsea FR            
     3) McClair, Margaret FR            4) Gooding, Chantille SO          
                  30.96   1:09.55 (1:09.55)     1:40.82 (31.27)   2:15.34 (1:05.79)
        2:47.56 (32.22)   3:26.77 (1:11.43)     3:55.04 (28.27)   4:29.22 (1:02.45)
  8 Lakewood (St. Pete)                               4:45.61    4:44.45        
     1) Henschen, Stephanie 12          2) Van Dora, Monica 12            
     3) Buck, Hannah 12                 4) Balmer, Melissa 12             
                  32.14   1:08.96 (1:08.96)     1:42.58 (33.62)   2:21.00 (1:12.04)
        2:56.78 (35.78)   3:38.24 (1:17.24)     4:08.67 (30.43)   4:44.45 (1:06.21)
Consolation Final
  9 Dunedin                                           5:03.14    4:45.52        
     1) Adriance, Kasey SO              2) Hanas, Jennifer SO             
     3) Saari, Kendra SO                4) Sudwischer, Erin FR            
                  34.43   1:42.64 (1:42.64)     2:19.25 (36.61)                    
            2:54.42 ( )         3:32.54 ( )     4:07.04 (34.50)   4:45.52 (1:12.98)
 10 North Port                                        5:15.53    5:06.42        
     1) Spit, Deirdre 11                2) Beck, Tarquin 9                
     3) Pitzer, Ashleigh 11             4) Moloney, Colleen 10            
                  36.46   1:16.39 (1:16.39)     1:52.04 (35.65)   2:32.40 (1:16.01)
                          3:49.52 (1:17.12)     4:26.62 (37.10)   5:06.42 (1:16.90)
 11 Bayshore (Bradenton)                              5:10.63    5:07.93        
     1) Desa Nogoeira, Marina 10        2) DeFrank, Alicia 10             
     3) Thixtun, Jenna 10               4) Broaten, Katie 9               
                  37.01   1:19.48 (1:19.48)     1:33.20 (13.72)     1:56.17 (36.69)
                          3:14.91 (1:18.74)     3:55.15 (40.24)   5:07.93 (1:53.02)
 12 Southeast (Bradenton)                             5:22.30    5:16.25        
     1) Hang, Stephanie 10              2) Doyle, Amanda 12               
     3) Obrin, Nadia 12                 4) Dawson, Rachel 10              
                  37.20   1:21.21 (1:21.21)     1:57.76 (36.55)   2:37.84 (1:16.63)
        3:18.16 (40.32)   4:04.71 (1:26.87)     4:39.22 (34.51)   5:16.25 (1:11.54)
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.49  AA-A
                3:37.34  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Booker (Sarasota)                                 3:43.00    3:48.66        
     1) Fodor, Kata 10                  2) Largo, Ashley 12               
     3) Clark, Kelsey 12                4) Lightbourn, McKayla 9          
                  26.62       54.93 (54.93)     1:08.28 (13.35)     1:22.62 (27.69)
        2:20.15 (57.53)   2:51.71 (1:29.09)     3:19.53 (27.82)     3:48.66 (56.95)
  2 Northeast (St. Pete)                              3:42.37    3:50.05        
     1) Romano, Meg 10                  2) Brown, Katie 10                
     3) Crankshaw, Jennifer 9           4) Snyder, Elyse 9                
                  25.32       52.62 (52.62)     1:20.27 (27.65)     1:50.42 (57.80)
        2:17.90 (27.48)     2:48.22 (57.80)     3:17.79 (29.57)   3:50.05 (1:01.83)
  3 Clearwater                                        4:01.00    3:57.30        
     1) Sears, Jill 11                  2) Smith, Jennifer 11             
     3) Durham-Moore, Erin 11           4) Isaacson, Ashley 9             
                  27.96       58.07 (58.07)     1:27.15 (29.08)   1:58.51 (1:00.44)
        2:27.62 (29.11)   2:59.26 (1:00.75)     3:27.34 (28.08)     3:57.30 (58.04)
  4 Seminole (Seminole)                               3:50.60    3:59.83        
     1) Hamilton, Alexandra 12          2) Metka, Kristin 10              
     3) Montoya, Raquel 12              4) Frehling, Kaitlin 9            
                  28.21       58.80 (58.80)     1:27.03 (28.23)   1:59.10 (1:00.30)
        2:29.70 (30.60)   3:02.24 (1:03.14)     3:29.78 (27.54)     3:59.83 (57.59)
  5 Manatee (Bradenton)                               4:18.20    4:07.66        
     1) French, Emily 9                 2) Troxler, Kristin 10            
     3) Miller, Brianne 12              4) Harrington, Marissa 10         
                  29.10   1:00.77 (1:00.77)     1:33.24 (32.47)   2:07.26 (1:06.49)
        2:36.41 (29.15)   3:09.37 (1:02.11)     3:36.92 (27.55)     4:07.66 (58.29)
  6 Tarpon Springs                                    4:26.78    4:28.14        
     1) Harris, Dana 11                 2) Kelly, Elizabeth 10            
     3) Cowgill, Tonya 9                4) Kately, Sammy 11               
                  30.94   1:05.60 (1:05.60)     1:37.99 (32.39)   2:14.44 (1:08.84)
        2:48.55 (34.11)   3:26.22 (1:11.78)     3:54.77 (28.55)   4:28.14 (1:01.92)
  7 Osceola (Seminole)                                4:13.90    4:36.70        
     1) Shire, Chelce SO                2) Allison, Chelsea FR            
     3) McClair, Margaret FR            4) Gooding, Chantille SO          
                  33.10   1:11.67 (1:11.67)     1:43.86 (32.19)   2:19.32 (1:07.65)
        2:53.47 (34.15)   3:28.05 (1:08.73)     4:01.90 (33.85)   4:36.70 (1:08.65)
  8 Lakewood (St. Pete)                               5:15.58    4:45.61        
     1) Henschen, Stephanie 12          2) Van Dora, Monica 12            
     3) Buck, Hannah 12                 4) Eckert, Kristen 9              
                  34.46   1:12.59 (1:12.59)     1:47.35 (34.76)   2:25.99 (1:13.40)
        2:59.21 (33.22)   3:36.09 (1:10.10)     4:09.65 (33.56)   4:45.61 (1:09.52)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dunedin                                           4:32.27    5:03.14        
     1) Adriance, Kasey SO              2) Piehl, Laura JR                
     3) Hanas, Jennifer SO              4) Mclnnis, Samantha SR           
                  36.85   1:15.89 (1:15.89)     1:53.23 (37.34)   2:40.35 (1:24.46)
        3:05.50 (25.15)   3:42.99 (1:02.64)   5:03.14 (1:20.15)                    
 10 Bayshore (Bradenton)                              4:22.00    5:10.63        
     1) DeFrank, Alicia 10              2) Desa Nogoeira, Marina 10       
     3) Warner, Rebecca 11              4) Broaten, Katie 9               
                  36.75   1:21.44 (1:21.44)     1:58.51 (37.07)   2:44.12 (1:22.68)
        2:58.20 (14.08)     3:16.79 (32.67)   4:29.82 (1:13.03)   5:10.63 (1:53.84)
 11 North Port                                        5:43.20    5:15.53        
     1) Spit, Deirdre 11                2) Beck, Tarquin 9                
     3) Pitzer, Ashleigh 11             4) Moloney, Colleen 10            
                  36.34   1:17.45 (1:17.45)     1:53.08 (35.63)   2:33.74 (1:16.29)
                          3:54.53 (1:20.79)     4:32.88 (38.35)   5:15.53 (1:21.00)
 12 Southeast (Bradenton)                             5:41.21    5:22.30        
     1) Dawson, Rachel 10               2) Becker, Jayna 10               
     3) Doyle, Amanda 12                4) Obrin, Nadia 12                
                  37.36   1:14.98 (1:14.98)     1:53.23 (38.25)   2:35.30 (1:20.32)
        3:14.97 (39.67)   4:03.31 (1:28.01)     4:40.54 (37.23)   5:22.30 (1:18.99)
 -- Dixie Holliins (St. Pete)                         4:48.51         NS        
 -- Boca Ciega (Gulfport)                             4:36.23         NS        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.50  AA-A
                3:13.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Seminole (Seminole)                               3:33.21    3:25.81        
     1) Jurgutis, Andrew 11             2) Gottschling, Eric 10           
     3) Hoffman, Paul 12                4) Blazuk, Andrew 12              
                  25.99       55.04 (55.04)     1:19.93 (24.89)     1:47.69 (52.65)
        2:12.10 (24.41)     2:38.36 (50.67)     3:00.98 (22.62)     3:25.81 (47.45)
  2 Clearwater                                        3:33.33    3:27.11        
     1) Lechner, David 12               2) O'Donoghue, Cornelius 9        
     3) Lain, Zachary 11                4) Corbin, Adam 12                
                  25.12       52.55 (52.55)     1:17.63 (25.08)     1:45.22 (52.67)
        2:10.44 (25.22)     2:38.62 (53.40)     3:01.56 (22.94)     3:27.11 (48.49)
  3 Northeast (St. Pete)                              3:46.07    3:32.76        
     1) Bardin, Charles 10              2) Chambers, Cameron 10           
     3) Reisselemann, Johannes 11       4) Snyder, Russell 12             
                  25.33       52.61 (52.61)     1:17.84 (25.23)     1:45.36 (52.75)
        2:10.98 (25.62)     2:38.83 (53.47)     2:53.25 (14.42)     3:32.76 (53.93)
  4 North Port                                        3:56.00    3:58.04        
     1) Beck, Gareth 11                 2) Vacca, John 9                  
     3) Batties, Joseph 10              4) Dougherty, Shane 10            
                  26.43       55.77 (55.77)     1:25.71 (29.94)   1:58.10 (1:02.33)
        2:26.43 (28.33)   2:58.48 (1:00.38)     3:26.55 (28.07)     3:58.04 (59.56)
  5 Manatee (Bradenton)                               4:02.45    4:02.27        
     1) Lopez, David 12                 2) Regan, Tanner 11               
     3) Blumenstock, David 12           4) Dorman, Daniel 10              
                  28.29   1:02.16 (1:02.16)     1:32.61 (30.45)   2:06.86 (1:04.70)
        2:34.62 (27.76)   3:07.61 (1:00.75)     3:32.98 (25.37)     4:02.27 (54.66)
  6 Osceola (Seminole)                                4:23.83    4:23.03        
     1) England, Kentucky SR            2) McKenzie, Rono SR              
     3) Paegle, Julian SO               4) Scott, Tyler SO                
                  29.50   1:03.55 (1:03.55)     1:34.25 (30.70)   2:09.39 (1:05.84)
        2:42.02 (32.63)   3:17.33 (1:07.94)     3:47.58 (30.25)   4:23.03 (1:05.70)
  7 Dunedin                                           4:31.82    4:28.22        
     1) Jones, Matt JR                  2) Nadeau, John SO                
     3) D'Agostino, Marcus JR           4) McLaughlin, Ryan SO            
                  28.98   1:02.08 (1:02.08)     1:36.23 (34.15)   2:15.11 (1:13.03)
        2:46.75 (31.64)   3:21.23 (1:06.12)     3:35.14 (13.91)   4:28.22 (1:06.99)
 -- Lakewood (St. Pete)                               4:36.83         DQ        
                  31.95   1:08.22 (1:08.22)     1:43.55 (35.33)   2:24.04 (1:15.82)
        2:55.62 (31.58)   3:32.69 (1:08.65)     4:07.49 (34.80)        DQ (1:17.85)
Consolation Final
 -- Bayshore (Bradenton)                              4:37.40         DQ        
      Penalty-Over Entry By Swimmer
     1) Whitehead, Nathan 10            2) McDuffee, Jacob 10             
     3) Hayden, Cary 10                 4) Hall, Thomas 12                
                  35.19   1:16.88 (1:16.88)     1:49.64 (32.76)   2:25.20 (1:08.32)
        2:54.37 (29.17)   3:28.29 (1:03.09)     3:57.66 (29.37)        DQ (1:03.00)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.50  AA-A
                3:13.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seminole (Seminole)                               3:27.50    3:33.21        
     1) Jurgutis, Andrew 11             2) Gottschling, Eric 10           
     3) Hoffman, Paul 12                4) Blazuk, Andrew 12              
                  26.37       55.21 (55.21)     1:20.94 (25.73)     1:49.87 (54.66)
        2:15.82 (25.95)     2:42.90 (53.03)     3:07.75 (24.85)     3:33.21 (50.31)
  2 Clearwater                                        3:39.00    3:33.33        
     1) Lechner, David 12               2) Lain, Zachary 11               
     3) O'Donoghue, Cornelius 9         4) Corbin, Adam 12                
                  26.38       54.00 (54.00)     1:19.60 (25.60)     1:47.36 (53.36)
        2:14.05 (26.69)     2:43.06 (55.70)     3:07.54 (24.48)     3:33.33 (50.27)
  3 Northeast (St. Pete)                              3:29.53    3:46.07        
     1) Bardin, Charles 10              2) Chambers, Cameron 10           
     3) Reisselemann, Johannes 11       4) Snyder, Russell 12             
                  25.89       53.99 (53.99)     1:21.90 (27.91)                    
            2:19.15 ( )         2:48.47 ( )     3:15.74 (27.27)     3:46.07 (57.60)
  4 North Port                                        3:57.35    3:56.00        
     1) Beck, Gareth 11                 2) Vacca, John 9                  
     3) Batties, Joseph 10              4) Dougherty, Shane 10            
                  25.86       54.31 (54.31)     1:08.41 (14.10)     1:23.84 (29.53)
      2:24.98 (1:01.14)   2:56.59 (1:32.75)     3:24.81 (28.22)     3:56.00 (59.41)
  5 Manatee (Bradenton)                               4:21.43    4:02.45        
     1) Naranjo, Jeronimo 10            2) Regan, Tanner 11               
     3) Blumenstock, David 12           4) Dorman, Daniel 10              
                  29.07   1:02.25 (1:02.25)     1:30.85 (28.60)   2:04.07 (1:01.82)
        2:32.80 (28.73)   3:05.80 (1:01.73)     3:32.10 (26.30)     4:02.45 (56.65)
  6 Osceola (Seminole)                                4:10.90    4:23.83        
     1) England, Kentucky SR            2) McKenzie, Rono SR              
     3) Paegle, Julian SO               4) Scott, Tyler SO                
                  29.48   1:02.97 (1:02.97)     1:32.93 (29.96)   2:06.47 (1:03.50)
        2:40.58 (34.11)   3:17.99 (1:11.52)     3:50.01 (32.02)   4:23.83 (1:05.84)
  7 Dunedin                                           3:58.31    4:31.82        
     1) Jones, Matt JR                  2) Nadeau, John SO                
     3) D'Agostino, Marcus JR           4) McLaughlin, Ryan SO            
                          1:02.82 (1:02.82)                       2:10.58 (1:07.76)
        2:44.56 (33.98)   3:21.94 (1:11.36)     3:56.73 (34.79)   4:31.82 (1:09.88)
  8 Lakewood (St. Pete)                               4:40.56    4:36.83        
     1) Ho, Matthew                     2) Hudson, Cody                   
     3) Rosenberger, Paul               4) Perez, Dakota                  
                  31.98   1:07.22 (1:07.22)     1:44.05 (36.83)   2:25.51 (1:18.29)
        2:57.96 (32.45)   3:34.43 (1:08.92)     4:04.02 (29.59)   4:36.83 (1:02.40)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bayshore (Bradenton)                              5:35.90    4:37.40        
     1) McDuffee, Jacob 10              2) Whitehead, Nathan 10           
     3) Hayden, Cary 10                 4) NovikoV, Timofei 12            
                  33.31   1:08.72 (1:08.72)     1:45.48 (36.76)   2:28.75 (1:20.03)
        2:57.32 (28.57)   3:31.56 (1:02.81)     4:02.51 (30.95)   4:37.40 (1:05.84)
 -- Dixie Holliins (St. Pete)                         4:46.65         NS        
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Seminole (Seminole)                 472   2. Northeast (St. Pete)                407
  3. Clearwater                          377   4. Booker (Sarasota)                   206
  5. Osceola (Seminole)                  180   6. Manatee (Bradenton)                 132
  7. Dunedin                             116   8. Tarpon Springs                       94
  9. Lakewood (St. Pete)                  77  10. Southeast (Bradenton)                56
 11. Bayshore (Bradenton)                 55  12. North Port                           26
 13. Boca Ciega (Gulfport)                25  14. Dixie Holliins (St. Pete)             1
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Clearwater                          418   2. Seminole (Seminole)                 416
  3. Northeast (St. Pete)                354   4. Dunedin                           192.5
  5. North Port                        177.5   6. Manatee (Bradenton)                 149
  7. Osceola (Seminole)                  112   8. Lakewood (St. Pete)                  84
  9. Tarpon Springs                       68  10. Boca Ciega (Gulfport)                65
 11. Booker (Sarasota)                    53  12. Dixie Holliins (St. Pete)            49
 13. Bayshore (Bradenton)                 27  14. Southeast (Bradenton)                22