2006 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 2A, District 8

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/21/2006 08:57 PM
                              FHSAA 2A District 8                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.63  AA-A
                1:51.18  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Plant (Tampa)                                     1:59.16    1:59.41        
     1) Hahmann, Hillary 9              2) Hunt, Sara 12                  
     3) Mills, Monica 9                 4) Anderson, Margaret 10          
                  31.04     1:04.67 (33.63)     1:34.14 (29.47)     1:59.41 (25.27)
  2 King (Tampa)                                      2:06.39    2:06.31        
     1) French, Allyson 9               2) Etienne, Veronique 12          
     3) Yu, Jing 10                     4) Reissmann, Molly 10            
                  30.33     1:08.66 (38.33)     1:39.58 (30.92)     2:06.31 (26.73)
  3 Hillsborough (Tampa)                              2:08.34    2:08.52        
     1) Lockett, Erin Marie 11          2) West, Allyson 12               
     3) Batten, Brooke 11               4) Lavoy, Erica 9                 
                  34.57     1:07.82 (33.25)     1:39.88 (32.06)     2:08.52 (28.64)
  4 Freedom (Tampa)                                   2:08.64    2:11.50        
     1) Mark, Elise 11                  2) Blatt, Andrea 10               
     3) Stocks, Sara 11                 4) Blatt, Alexandra 12            
                  36.26     1:11.84 (35.58)     1:44.26 (32.42)     2:11.50 (27.24)
  5 Blake (Tampa)                                     2:20.06    2:23.07        
     1) Vennett, Jennifer 12            2) Moering, Nicole 12             
     3) Stewart, Heather 12             4) Carbonell, Robin 11            
                  37.07     1:19.59 (42.52)     1:51.45 (31.86)     2:23.07 (31.62)
  6 Leto (Tampa)                                      2:37.54    2:35.84        
     1) Byrne, Emilie 12                2) Fernandez, Kattery 10          
     3) Jimeno, Luisa 12                4) Gallette, Birttany 11          
                  49.59     1:24.29 (34.70)     2:01.19 (36.90)     2:35.84 (34.65)
  7 Jefferson (Tampa)                                 2:39.27    2:41.37        
     1) Sandelis-Garcia, Celeste 9      2) Montaque, Kyra 12              
     3) Hackbarth, Tiffany 10           4) Verasmende, Arianna 9          
                  45.90     1:28.38 (42.48)     2:08.11 (39.73)     2:41.37 (33.26)
  8 Tampa Bay Tech                                    2:47.55    2:54.84        
     1) Villanueva, Joanne 11           2) Boggs, Taylor 10               
     3) Hirschy, Ashley 12              4) Lopez, Astrid 12               
                  59.39     1:40.04 (40.65)     2:18.09 (38.05)     2:54.84 (36.75)
Consolation Final
  9 Middleton (Tampa)                                 2:52.49    3:07.78        
     1) Page, Claire 11                 2) Cordova, Luisa 10              
     3) Lopez, Kelsey 10                4) Conrad, Cassandra 12           
                  38.10     1:35.42 (57.32)     2:31.21 (55.79)     3:07.78 (36.57)
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.63  AA-A
                1:51.18  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Plant (Tampa)                                     1:58.85    1:59.16        
     1) Hahmann, Hillary 9              2) Hunt, Sara 12                  
     3) Mills, Monica 9                 4) Anderson, Margaret 10          
                  31.24     1:05.22 (33.98)     1:34.17 (28.95)     1:59.16 (24.99)
  2 King (Tampa)                                      2:05.00    2:06.39        
     1) French, Allyson 9               2) Etienne, Veronique 12          
     3) Yu, Jing 10                     4) Reissmann, Molly 10            
                  30.98     1:08.91 (37.93)     1:39.43 (30.52)     2:06.39 (26.96)
  3 Hillsborough (Tampa)                              2:07.49    2:08.34        
     1) Lockett, Erin Marie 11          2) West, Allyson 12               
     3) Batten, Brooke 11               4) Lavoy, Erica 9                 
                  33.83     1:06.98 (33.15)     1:39.52 (32.54)     2:08.34 (28.82)
  4 Freedom (Tampa)                                   2:12.41    2:08.64        
     1) Mark, Elise 11                  2) Blatt, Andrea 10               
     3) Stocks, Sara 11                 4) Blatt, Alexandra 12            
                  35.09     1:09.95 (34.86)     1:41.91 (31.96)     2:08.64 (26.73)
  5 Blake (Tampa)                                     2:21.72    2:20.06        
     1) Vennett, Jennifer 12            2) Moering, Nicole 12             
     3) Stewart, Heather 12             4) Carbonell, Robin 11            
                  36.15     1:17.38 (41.23)     1:49.05 (31.67)     2:20.06 (31.01)
  6 Leto (Tampa)                                      2:32.91    2:37.54        
     1) Byrne, Emilie 12                2) Fernandez, Kattery 10          
     3) Jimeno, Luisa 12                4) Gallette, Birttany 11          
                  42.25     1:25.88 (43.63)     2:02.79 (36.91)     2:37.54 (34.75)
  7 Jefferson (Tampa)                                 2:38.43    2:39.27        
     1) Sandelis-Garcia, Celeste 9      2) Montaque, Kyra 12              
     3) Hackbarth, Tiffany 10           4) Verasmende, Arianna 9          
                  45.22     1:25.91 (40.69)     2:05.58 (39.67)     2:39.27 (33.69)
  8 Tampa Bay Tech                                    2:22.55    2:47.55        
     1) Villanueva, Joanne 11           2) Boggs, Taylor 10               
     3) Hirschy, Ashley 12              4) Lopez, Astrid 12               
                  54.12     1:36.24 (42.12)     2:11.56 (35.32)     2:47.55 (35.99)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Middleton (Tampa)                                 2:52.16    2:52.49        
     1) Page, Claire 11                 2) Cordova, Luisa 10              
     3) Lopez, Kelsey 10                4) Conrad, Cassandra 12           
                  36.16     1:30.49 (54.33)     2:18.87 (48.38)     2:52.49 (33.62)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.88  AA-A
                1:39.05  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Leto (Tampa)                                      1:55.86    1:54.44        
     1) Ospina-Casas, Jorge 12          2) Sotolongo, Gabriel 10          
     3) Barrios, Jorge 11               4) Gonzalez, Isidro 12            
                  26.99       59.60 (32.61)     1:27.61 (28.01)     1:54.44 (26.83)
  2 King (Tampa)                                      1:54.76    1:56.63        
     1) Zhu, Mingyi 12                  2) Liu, Dah-Pong 9                
     3) George, Michael 12              4) Nguyen, Cong 12                
                  27.47     1:01.77 (34.30)     1:31.04 (29.27)     1:56.63 (25.59)
  3 Freedom (Tampa)                                   2:00.32    1:58.74        
     1) Szabunio, Alexander 10          2) Gassaway, Joshua 10            
     3) Beuzeville, Javier 12           4) Magol, Jeffrey 11              
                  31.94     1:05.38 (33.44)     1:33.78 (28.40)     1:58.74 (24.96)
  4 Hillsborough (Tampa)                              1:56.91    1:59.65        
     1) Coughlin, Kevin 10              2) Holte, Matthew 10              
     3) Shimberg, William 11            4) Camp, Robert 12                
                  32.14     1:04.44 (32.30)     1:32.61 (28.17)     1:59.65 (27.04)
  5 Plant (Tampa)                                     2:00.41    2:00.14        
     1) Albani, Nicholas 11             2) Shimberg, Robert 9             
     3) Castillo, Alex 11               4) Pro-Landazuri, Luis 12         
                  29.97     1:04.71 (34.74)     1:34.38 (29.67)     2:00.14 (25.76)
  6 Middleton (Tampa)                                 2:08.44    2:11.93        
     1) Lore, Clifford 11               2) Preston, Hugo 10               
     3) Shelleman, Eric 12              4) Miller, Michael 11             
                  35.62     1:13.71 (38.09)     1:43.74 (30.03)     2:11.93 (28.19)
  7 Jefferson (Tampa)                                 2:39.80    2:40.15        
     1) Gonzalez, Duane 10              2) Bareena, Javier 9              
     3) Jones, Jessee 12                4) Rivas-Pinzon, Hector 12        
                  50.99     1:32.21 (41.22)     2:09.98 (37.77)     2:40.15 (30.17)
 -- Tampa Bay Tech                                    2:08.98         DQ        
                  52.84     1:31.77 (38.93)     2:00.91 (29.14)                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.88  AA-A
                1:39.05  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 King (Tampa)                                      1:52.90    1:54.76        
     1) Zhu, Mingyi 12                  2) Liu, Dah-Pong 9                
     3) George, Michael 12              4) Nguyen, Cong 12                
                  27.04     1:00.69 (33.65)     1:29.56 (28.87)     1:54.76 (25.20)
  2 Leto (Tampa)                                      1:56.90    1:55.86        
     1) Ospina-Casas, Jorge 12          2) Sotolongo, Gabriel 10          
     3) Barrios, Jorge 11               4) Gonzalez, Isidro 12            
                  27.35     1:00.94 (33.59)     1:29.35 (28.41)     1:55.86 (26.51)
  3 Hillsborough (Tampa)                              1:58.75    1:56.91        
     1) Coughlin, Kevin 10              2) Holte, Matthew 10              
     3) Shimberg, William 11            4) Camp, Robert 12                
                  31.06     1:03.42 (32.36)     1:30.60 (27.18)     1:56.91 (26.31)
  4 Freedom (Tampa)                                   2:00.76    2:00.32        
     1) Szabunio, Alexander 10          2) Gassaway, Joshua 10            
     3) Beuzeville, Javier 12           4) Magol, Jeffrey 11              
                  33.36     1:07.25 (33.89)     1:35.25 (28.00)     2:00.32 (25.07)
  5 Plant (Tampa)                                     1:58.77    2:00.41        
     1) Albani, Nicholas 11             2) Critcher, Brett 11             
     3) Pro-Landazuri, Luis 12          4) Brannan, John 10               
                  32.69     1:06.76 (34.07)     1:35.46 (28.70)     2:00.41 (24.95)
  6 Middleton (Tampa)                                 2:05.00    2:08.44        
     1) Lore, Clifford 11               2) Preston, Hugo 10               
     3) Shelleman, Eric 12              4) Miller, Michael 11             
                  36.38     1:12.07 (35.69)     1:42.33 (30.26)     2:08.44 (26.11)
  7 Tampa Bay Tech                                    1:59.40    2:08.98        
     1) Hower, Enrique 10               2) Garofano, Aaron 12             
     3) Biggs, Blake 10                 4) Vaello, William 12             
                  30.50     1:06.90 (36.40)     1:38.71 (31.81)     2:08.98 (30.27)
  8 Jefferson (Tampa)                                 2:31.82    2:39.80        
     1) Gonzalez, Duane 10              2) Bareena, Javier 9              
     3) Jones, Jessee 12                4) Rivas-Pinzon, Hector 12        
                  51.56     1:34.02 (42.46)     2:12.32 (38.30)     2:39.80 (27.48)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.88  AA-A
                1:53.36  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Hahmann, Hillary           9 Plant                2:02.18    1:59.18        
                  28.00       58.05 (30.05)     1:28.91 (30.86)     1:59.18 (30.27)
  2 French, Allyson            9 King                 2:03.46    2:00.21        
                  28.19       58.52 (30.33)     1:29.48 (30.96)     2:00.21 (30.73)
  3 Niedbalec, Katie          12 Tampa Bay Tech       2:05.65    2:02.91        
                  28.03       58.37 (30.34)     1:30.08 (31.71)     2:02.91 (32.83)
  4 Blatt, Alexandra          12 Freedom              2:08.99    2:08.25        
                  29.93     1:01.70 (31.77)     1:34.87 (33.17)     2:08.25 (33.38)
  5 Shimberg, Taylor          11 Plant                2:11.72    2:12.22        
                  30.11     1:03.51 (33.40)     1:38.00 (34.49)     2:12.22 (34.22)
  6 Kleiner, Jennifer          9 Hillsborough         2:22.14    2:23.06        
                  32.19     1:08.50 (36.31)     1:46.60 (38.10)     2:23.06 (36.46)
  7 Padell, Lindsay           12 Plant                2:25.63    2:23.99        
                  32.50     1:08.91 (36.41)   2:23.99 (1:15.08)                    
  8 Morrissey, Sarah          11 Hillsborough         2:27.66    2:26.99        
                  33.61     1:10.91 (37.30)     1:49.94 (39.03)     2:26.99 (37.05)
Consolation Final
  9 Testerman, Amanda         11 Freedom              2:28.97    2:31.32        
                  34.52     1:13.46 (38.94)     1:53.25 (39.79)     2:31.32 (38.07)
 10 Garcia, Briana            10 King                 2:34.85    2:35.09        
                  35.52     1:15.20 (39.68)     1:57.18 (41.98)     2:35.09 (37.91)
 11 Lavoy, Kirsti             10 Hillsborough         2:37.91    2:35.40        
                  34.27     1:13.33 (39.06)     1:54.94 (41.61)     2:35.40 (40.46)
 12 Anderson, Lauren          10 Hillsborough         2:38.81    2:40.46        
                  36.16     1:17.46 (41.30)     1:59.73 (42.27)     2:40.46 (40.73)
 13 Jacobs, Taylor             9 Freedom              2:48.62    2:46.55        
                  37.02     1:19.05 (42.03)     2:03.38 (44.33)     2:46.55 (43.17)
 14 Gardner, Alexandra        12 King                 2:49.47    2:49.95        
                  37.99     1:21.36 (43.37)     2:06.06 (44.70)     2:49.95 (43.89)
 15 Vazquez, Nathalia         11 Blake                2:49.48    2:54.19        
                  38.46     1:23.42 (44.96)     2:09.67 (46.25)     2:54.19 (44.52)
 16 Pope, Katelyn             12 King                 2:55.07    2:58.68        
                  39.18     1:23.68 (44.50)     2:11.59 (47.91)     2:58.68 (47.09)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.88  AA-A
                1:53.36  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hahmann, Hillary           9 Plant                2:00.88    2:02.18        
                  28.21       59.18 (30.97)     1:31.00 (31.82)     2:02.18 (31.18)
  2 French, Allyson            9 King                 2:01.00    2:03.46        
                  28.58     1:00.02 (31.44)     1:31.96 (31.94)     2:03.46 (31.50)
  3 Niedbalec, Katie          12 Tampa Bay Tech       2:03.35    2:05.65        
                  29.04     1:00.64 (31.60)     1:33.18 (32.54)     2:05.65 (32.47)
  4 Blatt, Alexandra          12 Freedom              2:13.06    2:08.99        
                  29.90     1:01.97 (32.07)     1:34.92 (32.95)     2:08.99 (34.07)
  5 Shimberg, Taylor          11 Plant                2:11.38    2:11.72        
                  29.84     1:03.23 (33.39)     1:37.94 (34.71)     2:11.72 (33.78)
  6 Kleiner, Jennifer          9 Hillsborough         2:29.59    2:22.14        
                  31.62     1:07.45 (35.83)     1:45.51 (38.06)     2:22.14 (36.63)
  7 Padell, Lindsay           12 Plant                2:21.23    2:25.63        
                  32.32     1:08.95 (36.63)   2:25.76 (1:16.81)         2:25.63 ( )
  8 Morrissey, Sarah          11 Hillsborough         2:29.55    2:27.66        
                  33.73     1:11.04 (37.31)     1:49.01 (37.97)     2:27.66 (38.65)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Testerman, Amanda         11 Freedom              2:21.12    2:28.97        
                  34.14     1:11.81 (37.67)     1:51.11 (39.30)     2:28.97 (37.86)
 10 Garcia, Briana            10 King                 2:48.31    2:34.85        
                  34.57     1:14.03 (39.46)     1:55.72 (41.69)     2:34.85 (39.13)
 11 Lavoy, Kirsti             10 Hillsborough         2:51.02    2:37.91        
                  34.83     1:15.28 (40.45)     1:57.71 (42.43)     2:37.91 (40.20)
 12 Anderson, Lauren          10 Hillsborough         2:43.90    2:38.81        
                  35.09     1:16.09 (41.00)     1:58.58 (42.49)     2:38.81 (40.23)
 13 Jacobs, Taylor             9 Freedom              2:58.00    2:48.62        
                  36.38     1:19.54 (43.16)     2:05.50 (45.96)     2:48.62 (43.12)
 14 Gardner, Alexandra        12 King                 2:47.53    2:49.47        
                  37.69     1:21.41 (43.72)     2:06.41 (45.00)     2:49.47 (43.06)
 15 Vazquez, Nathalia         11 Blake                2:50.88    2:49.48        
                  36.33     1:19.02 (42.69)     2:05.22 (46.20)     2:49.48 (44.26)
 16 Pope, Katelyn             12 King                 2:49.35    2:55.07        
                  38.28     1:22.32 (44.04)     2:09.75 (47.43)     2:55.07 (45.32)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cruz, Melissa             12 Jefferson            3:29.70    3:27.92        
                  43.38     1:35.21 (51.83)     2:33.95 (58.74)     3:27.92 (53.97)
 18 Costello, Erin            11 Blake                3:14.07    3:39.33        
                  42.28     1:36.09 (53.81)   2:37.47 (1:01.38)   3:39.33 (1:01.86)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cordova, Luisa            10 Middleton            3:45.12    3:40.64        
                  45.73     1:42.24 (56.51)     2:41.96 (59.72)     3:40.64 (58.68)
 20 Lopez, Astrid             12 Tampa Bay Tech       3:56.31    3:52.65        
                  42.41   1:43.41 (1:01.00)   2:46.87 (1:03.46)   3:52.65 (1:05.78)
 21 Villanueva, Joanne        11 Tampa Bay Tech       3:51.25    3:58.42        
                  50.93   1:53.65 (1:02.72)   2:56.66 (1:03.01)   3:58.42 (1:01.76)
 -- Merrill, Megan            11 Plant                2:25.00         DQ        
 -- Zummo, Jennie             10 Jefferson            4:00.56         NS        
 -- McCoy, Darcy              10 Freedom              2:47.90         NS        
 -- Azmita, Angela             F Blake                3:16.44         NS        
 -- Martinez, Stephanie       12 Tampa Bay Tech       2:59.24         NS        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.77  AA-A
                1:43.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Ospina-Casas, Jorge       12 Leto                 1:58.78    1:46.68        
                  25.71       52.77 (27.06)     1:19.87 (27.10)     1:46.68 (26.81)
  2 Beuzeville, Javier        12 Freedom              2:00.86    1:56.34        
                  26.49       55.58 (29.09)     1:25.79 (30.21)     1:56.34 (30.55)
  3 Shimberg, William         11 Hillsborough         2:02.88    1:59.96        
                  28.19       58.17 (29.98)     1:29.57 (31.40)     1:59.96 (30.39)
  4 Rigobon, Oliver           12 Hillsborough         2:05.49    2:05.89        
                  28.40     1:00.12 (31.72)     1:33.24 (33.12)     2:05.89 (32.65)
  5 Szabunio, Alexander       10 Freedom              2:07.82    2:09.12        
                  29.24     1:01.98 (32.74)     1:35.82 (33.84)     2:09.12 (33.30)
  6 Nguyen, Cong              12 King                 2:09.74    2:09.64        
                  28.56     1:00.67 (32.11)     1:34.73 (34.06)     2:09.64 (34.91)
  7 Pro-Landazuri, Luis       12 Plant                2:13.51    2:11.63        
                  29.99     1:03.61 (33.62)     1:38.44 (34.83)     2:11.63 (33.19)
  8 Weymouth, Wells           12 Hillsborough         2:14.78    2:17.89        
                  29.31     1:03.52 (34.21)     1:40.17 (36.65)     2:17.89 (37.72)
Consolation Final
  9 Miller, Michael           11 Middleton            2:23.00    2:19.58        
                  30.38                             1:41.96 ( )     2:19.58 (37.62)
 10 Friedman, Robert          10 Plant                2:19.36    2:23.77        
                  32.90   2:23.77 (1:50.87)                                        
 11 Sullins, Tyler             9 Plant                2:20.46    2:24.45        
                  31.72     1:08.26 (36.54)     1:48.70 (40.44)     2:24.45 (35.75)
 12 Craven, Austin            10 King                 2:30.10    2:27.93        
                  34.45     1:11.65 (37.20)   2:27.93 (1:16.28)                    
 13 Serenelli, Michael        12 Tampa Bay Tech       2:20.65    2:28.97        
                  32.54     1:10.96 (38.42)     1:51.40 (40.44)     2:28.97 (37.57)
 14 Garofano, Aaron           12 Tampa Bay Tech       2:22.08    2:34.99        
                  33.38     1:12.86 (39.48)     1:56.51 (43.65)     2:34.99 (38.48)
 15 Lore, Clifford            11 Middleton            2:30.03    2:35.45        
                  32.05     1:09.79 (37.74)     1:50.91 (41.12)     2:35.45 (44.54)
 -- Biggs, Blake              10 Tampa Bay Tech       2:23.88         NS        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.77  AA-A
                1:43.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ospina-Casas, Jorge       12 Leto                 1:44.65    1:58.78        
                  26.70       56.40 (29.70)     1:28.33 (31.93)     1:58.78 (30.45)
  2 Beuzeville, Javier        12 Freedom              2:02.11    2:00.86        
                  27.73       57.66 (29.93)     1:29.36 (31.70)     2:00.86 (31.50)
  3 Shimberg, William         11 Hillsborough         1:59.25    2:02.88        
                  28.47       59.49 (31.02)     1:32.16 (32.67)     2:02.88 (30.72)
  4 Rigobon, Oliver           12 Hillsborough         2:21.01    2:05.49        
                  28.40     1:00.09 (31.69)     1:33.63 (33.54)     2:05.49 (31.86)
  5 Szabunio, Alexander       10 Freedom              2:11.90    2:07.82        
                  28.75     1:00.68 (31.93)     1:35.06 (34.38)     2:07.82 (32.76)
  6 Nguyen, Cong              12 King                 2:13.94    2:09.74        
                  28.29       58.96 (30.67)     1:33.41 (34.45)     2:09.74 (36.33)
  7 Pro-Landazuri, Luis       12 Plant                2:16.13    2:13.51        
                  30.68     1:05.09 (34.41)     1:39.92 (34.83)     2:13.51 (33.59)
  8 Weymouth, Wells           12 Hillsborough         2:22.25    2:14.78        
                  29.49     1:02.32 (32.83)     1:38.58 (36.26)     2:14.78 (36.20)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Friedman, Robert          10 Plant                2:19.07    2:19.36        
                  31.87   2:19.36 (1:47.49)                                        
 10 Sullins, Tyler             9 Plant                2:20.22    2:20.46        
                  30.86     1:06.76 (35.90)     1:44.50 (37.74)     2:20.46 (35.96)
 11 Serenelli, Michael        12 Tampa Bay Tech       2:28.31    2:20.65        
                  30.01     1:05.32 (35.31)     1:43.41 (38.09)     2:20.65 (37.24)
 12 Garofano, Aaron           12 Tampa Bay Tech       2:29.88    2:22.08        
                  30.52     1:08.39 (37.87)     1:47.45 (39.06)     2:22.08 (34.63)
 13 Miller, Michael           11 Middleton            2:16.00    2:23.00        
                  29.88     1:04.35 (34.47)     1:42.84 (38.49)     2:23.00 (40.16)
 14 Biggs, Blake              10 Tampa Bay Tech       2:29.90    2:23.88        
                  32.59     1:07.68 (35.09)     1:44.50 (36.82)     2:23.88 (39.38)
 15 Lore, Clifford            11 Middleton            2:44.00    2:30.03        
                  29.55     1:04.88 (35.33)     1:46.39 (41.51)     2:30.03 (43.64)
 16 Craven, Austin            10 King                 2:30.58    2:30.10        
                  31.54     1:07.96 (36.42)     1:48.37 (40.41)     2:30.10 (41.73)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Brannan, John             10 Plant                2:36.79    2:31.16        
                  34.52     1:13.78 (39.26)     1:54.00 (40.22)     2:31.16 (37.16)
 18 O'Conner, Sean            12 Freedom              2:36.77    2:32.41        
                  31.82     1:10.50 (38.68)     1:52.05 (41.55)     2:32.41 (40.36)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Castro, Jorge             10 Leto                 2:41.58    2:35.62        
                  33.43     1:11.88 (38.45)     1:52.99 (41.11)     2:35.62 (42.63)
 20 Jayashekaramurthy, Jourd  12 King                 2:49.57    2:45.89        
                  34.31     1:15.67 (41.36)     2:01.35 (45.68)     2:45.89 (44.54)
 21 Herrera-Romero, Emmanuel  10 Leto                 2:50.56    2:50.94        
                  36.02     1:19.59 (43.57)   2:50.94 (1:31.35)                    
 22 Gonzalez, Dominic         11 Blake                2:30.78    2:53.22        
                  37.40     1:21.83 (44.43)     2:08.58 (46.75)     2:53.22 (44.64)
 23 Albritton, Dallas          9 Hillsborough         3:40.08    2:53.54        
                  36.92     1:19.94 (43.02)     2:07.31 (47.37)     2:53.54 (46.23)
 24 Quintana-Carmona, Jean P  11 Jefferson            2:56.86    3:04.71        
                  36.74     1:21.87 (45.13)     2:12.19 (50.32)     3:04.71 (52.52)
 25 Ellis, Christopher        11 Jefferson            3:40.07    3:18.73        
                  41.67     1:33.25 (51.58)     2:31.27 (58.02)     3:18.73 (47.46)
 26 Chaves, Juan              11 Jefferson            3:33.00    3:30.78        
                  39.92     1:34.22 (54.30)     2:33.51 (59.29)     3:30.78 (57.27)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.22  AA-A
                2:07.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 West, Allyson             12 Hillsborough         2:25.12    2:24.32        
                  31.15     1:10.92 (39.77)     1:50.76 (39.84)     2:24.32 (33.56)
  2 Hunt, Sara                12 Plant                2:32.88    2:30.23        
                  33.19     1:13.98 (40.79)     1:55.20 (41.22)     2:30.23 (35.03)
  3 Blatt, Andrea             10 Freedom              2:33.97    2:32.12        
                  32.97     1:13.30 (40.33)     1:55.89 (42.59)     2:32.12 (36.23)
  4 Batten, Brooke            11 Hillsborough         2:33.71    2:32.57        
                  32.80     1:13.35 (40.55)     1:58.31 (44.96)     2:32.57 (34.26)
  5 Lockett, Erin Marie       11 Hillsborough         2:34.04    2:33.87        
                  34.10     1:12.72 (38.62)     1:59.73 (47.01)     2:33.87 (34.14)
  6 Moroney, Caitlin          10 Plant                2:35.73    2:34.28        
                  35.11     1:13.23 (38.12)     2:01.22 (47.99)     2:34.28 (33.06)
  7 Stocks, Sara              11 Freedom              2:35.01    2:34.37        
                  33.56     1:14.95 (41.39)     1:58.61 (43.66)     2:34.37 (35.76)
  8 House, Rebecca            10 Plant                2:35.17    2:35.85        
                  32.41     1:10.81 (38.40)     1:59.53 (48.72)     2:35.85 (36.32)
Consolation Final
  9 Bennett, Caroline         10 Plant                2:39.76    2:39.88        
                  33.71     1:15.06 (41.35)     2:02.42 (47.36)     2:39.88 (37.46)
 10 Shimberg, Claire           9 Hillsborough         2:40.93    2:43.47        
                  35.18     1:18.16 (42.98)     2:07.52 (49.36)     2:43.47 (35.95)
 11 Etienne, Veronique        12 King                 2:50.63    2:48.84        
                  35.72     1:22.37 (46.65)     2:09.14 (46.77)     2:48.84 (39.70)
 12 Riffel, Alexis            12 King                 2:46.36    2:49.32        
                  40.81     1:23.97 (43.16)     2:12.91 (48.94)     2:49.32 (36.41)
 13 Ripperger, Kirsten        10 Freedom              3:02.18    2:58.79        
                  37.29                             2:18.83 ( )     2:58.79 (39.96)
 14 Abernathy, Cassandra      12 King                 2:59.89    3:01.41        
                  40.42     1:24.38 (43.96)     2:19.75 (55.37)     3:01.41 (41.66)
 15 Li, Bing-Ran              11 King                 3:10.42    3:12.03        
                  42.32     1:34.38 (52.06)     2:24.56 (50.18)     3:12.03 (47.47)
 -- Ward, Olivia              12 Blake                3:11.05         NS        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.22  AA-A
                2:07.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 West, Allyson             12 Hillsborough         2:20.00    2:25.12        
                  30.77     1:10.41 (39.64)     1:50.51 (40.10)     2:25.12 (34.61)
  2 Hunt, Sara                12 Plant                2:32.88    2:32.88        
                  33.90     1:14.67 (40.77)     1:56.97 (42.30)     2:32.88 (35.91)
  3 Batten, Brooke            11 Hillsborough         2:35.00    2:33.71        
                  32.51     1:13.19 (40.68)     1:58.52 (45.33)     2:33.71 (35.19)
  4 Blatt, Andrea             10 Freedom              2:36.37    2:33.97        
                  33.45     1:13.99 (40.54)     1:57.08 (43.09)     2:33.97 (36.89)
  5 Lockett, Erin Marie       11 Hillsborough         2:34.12    2:34.04        
                  33.90     1:12.32 (38.42)     1:59.48 (47.16)     2:34.04 (34.56)
  6 Stocks, Sara              11 Freedom              2:39.30    2:35.01        
                  33.13     1:14.86 (41.73)     1:58.69 (43.83)     2:35.01 (36.32)
  7 House, Rebecca            10 Plant                2:37.88    2:35.17        
                  31.92     1:10.22 (38.30)     1:58.03 (47.81)     2:35.17 (37.14)
  8 Moroney, Caitlin          10 Plant                2:36.63    2:35.73        
                  34.04     1:11.47 (37.43)     2:01.32 (49.85)     2:35.73 (34.41)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bennett, Caroline         10 Plant                2:46.00    2:39.76        
                  34.14     1:15.50 (41.36)     2:02.06 (46.56)     2:39.76 (37.70)
 10 Shimberg, Claire           9 Hillsborough         2:41.24    2:40.93        
                  34.70     1:17.69 (42.99)     2:05.78 (48.09)     2:40.93 (35.15)
 11 Riffel, Alexis            12 King                 2:46.10    2:46.36        
                  37.81     1:19.60 (41.79)     2:08.37 (48.77)     2:46.36 (37.99)
 12 Etienne, Veronique        12 King                 2:43.72    2:50.63        
                  35.22     1:21.58 (46.36)     2:09.70 (48.12)     2:50.63 (40.93)
 13 Abernathy, Cassandra      12 King                 3:00.24    2:59.89        
                  39.09     1:23.10 (44.01)     2:18.37 (55.27)     2:59.89 (41.52)
 14 Ripperger, Kirsten        10 Freedom              3:01.72    3:02.18        
                  36.76     1:28.35 (51.59)     2:20.65 (52.30)     3:02.18 (41.53)
 15 Li, Bing-Ran              11 King                 3:12.91    3:10.42        
                  40.26     1:31.40 (51.14)     2:21.67 (50.27)     3:10.42 (48.75)
 16 Ward, Olivia              12 Blake                3:13.86    3:11.05        
                  40.69     1:29.39 (48.70)     2:28.36 (58.97)     3:11.05 (42.69)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- McDowell, Mary            11 Tampa Bay Tech       3:18.06         DQ        
 -- Hastings, Sarah           10 Freedom              3:12.07         NS        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.66  AA-A
                1:56.20  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Chu, Charles              10 King                 2:13.62    2:12.36        
                  27.99     1:01.84 (33.85)     1:41.21 (39.37)     2:12.36 (31.15)
  2 Gassaway, Joshua          10 Freedom              2:26.94    2:24.37        
                  30.39     1:06.57 (36.18)     1:49.99 (43.42)     2:24.37 (34.38)
  3 Coughlin, Kevin           10 Hillsborough         2:27.40    2:28.83        
                  32.64     1:09.21 (36.57)     1:55.36 (46.15)     2:28.83 (33.47)
  4 Orban, Alexander          10 Plant                2:30.42    2:31.20        
                  31.87     1:14.50 (42.63)     1:58.15 (43.65)     2:31.20 (33.05)
  5 Shimberg, Robert           9 Plant                2:33.75    2:35.52        
                  33.46     1:13.60 (40.14)     1:59.89 (46.29)     2:35.52 (35.63)
  6 Sheppard, Evan            12 Plant                2:37.55    2:36.99        
                  34.31     1:14.78 (40.47)     2:01.42 (46.64)     2:36.99 (35.57)
  7 Tomlin, Blake             10 Hillsborough         2:37.18    2:38.17        
                  32.06     1:12.77 (40.71)     1:59.70 (46.93)     2:38.17 (38.47)
  8 Spencer, Torin            10 King                 2:47.86    2:46.60        
                  36.07     1:19.16 (43.09)     2:09.60 (50.44)     2:46.60 (37.00)
Consolation Final
  9 Morem, Gonzalo            12 Hillsborough         2:54.93    2:48.91        
                  33.19     1:18.00 (44.81)     2:09.07 (51.07)     2:48.91 (39.84)
 10 O'Connor, Blake            9 Freedom              3:00.38    2:57.47        
                  38.02     1:24.62 (46.60)     2:17.62 (53.00)     2:57.47 (39.85)
 11 Walters, Benjamin         12 Freedom              3:17.22    3:08.59        
                  41.04     1:32.90 (51.86)     2:24.81 (51.91)     3:08.59 (43.78)
 12 Zoghbi, Nadim             11 Plant                3:12.04    3:10.17        
                  42.34     1:36.46 (54.12)     2:24.93 (48.47)     3:10.17 (45.24)
 13 Brody, Grayson            12 Middleton            3:06.53    3:15.63        
                  40.55     1:38.36 (57.81)     2:31.45 (53.09)     3:15.63 (44.18)
 14 Hercules, Jerel           12 Jefferson            4:20.98    4:16.10        
                  55.64   2:02.80 (1:07.16)   3:16.41 (1:13.61)     4:16.10 (59.69)
 -- Kazanis, Patrick          11 Freedom              3:33.91         DQ        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.66  AA-A
                1:56.20  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chu, Charles              10 King                 2:13.51    2:13.62        
                  28.39     1:02.75 (34.36)     1:42.47 (39.72)     2:13.62 (31.15)
  2 Gassaway, Joshua          10 Freedom              2:27.88    2:26.94        
                  30.34     1:07.80 (37.46)     1:51.66 (43.86)     2:26.94 (35.28)
  3 Coughlin, Kevin           10 Hillsborough         2:47.09    2:27.40        
                  33.56     1:09.29 (35.73)     1:54.54 (45.25)     2:27.40 (32.86)
  4 Orban, Alexander          10 Plant                2:28.53    2:30.42        
                  31.91     1:13.76 (41.85)     1:56.77 (43.01)     2:30.42 (33.65)
  5 Shimberg, Robert           9 Plant                2:35.66    2:33.75        
                  32.09     1:11.17 (39.08)     1:57.65 (46.48)     2:33.75 (36.10)
  6 Tomlin, Blake             10 Hillsborough         3:21.09    2:37.18        
                  31.89     1:12.81 (40.92)     1:58.70 (45.89)     2:37.18 (38.48)
  7 Sheppard, Evan            12 Plant                2:39.26    2:37.55        
                  33.45     1:15.06 (41.61)     2:01.87 (46.81)     2:37.55 (35.68)
  8 Spencer, Torin            10 King                 2:53.58    2:47.86        
                  36.47     1:19.79 (43.32)     2:10.06 (50.27)     2:47.86 (37.80)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Morem, Gonzalo            12 Hillsborough         3:00.25    2:54.93        
                  34.93     1:20.24 (45.31)     2:11.93 (51.69)     2:54.93 (43.00)
 10 O'Connor, Blake            9 Freedom              3:01.67    3:00.38        
                  38.58     1:25.20 (46.62)     2:19.66 (54.46)     3:00.38 (40.72)
 11 Brody, Grayson            12 Middleton            3:21.00    3:06.53        
                  39.02     1:33.03 (54.01)     2:23.94 (50.91)     3:06.53 (42.59)
 12 Zoghbi, Nadim             11 Plant                3:00.10    3:12.04        
                  39.57     1:34.03 (54.46)     2:22.84 (48.81)     3:12.04 (49.20)
 13 Walters, Benjamin         12 Freedom              2:53.06    3:17.22        
                  43.06     1:35.91 (52.85)     2:31.21 (55.30)     3:17.22 (46.01)
 14 Kazanis, Patrick          11 Freedom              3:00.00    3:33.91        
                  40.39     1:33.06 (52.67)   2:44.98 (1:11.92)     3:33.91 (48.93)
 15 Hercules, Jerel           12 Jefferson            4:16.06    4:20.98        
                  56.67                             3:18.68 ( )   4:20.98 (1:02.30)
 -- Jones, Jessee             12 Jefferson            3:12.60         DQ        
                  41.09     1:34.19 (53.10)   2:37.86 (1:03.67)                    
 -- Shull, Nathaniel          12 Blake                2:58.77         DQ        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.92  AA-A
                24.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Anderson, Margaret        10 Plant                  24.83      24.82        
  2 Chao, Sherry              11 King                   26.83      27.06        
  3 Linebaugh, Austin          9 Plant                  26.96      27.16        
  4 Caro, Alexandra           12 Plant                  27.86      28.01        
  5 Mills, Melissa            12 Plant                  27.87      28.37        
  6 Solanki, Anita            11 Hillsborough           29.14      28.50        
  7 Wills, Alisa              11 Freedom                28.44      29.29        
  8 Jimeno, Luisa             12 Leto                   29.96      29.95        
Consolation Final
  9 Conte, Annalise           11 Freedom                31.09      30.43        
 10 Nguyen, Thu-Hoai          11 King                   30.44      30.67        

 11 Peek, Gabrielle            9 Freedom                31.14      30.87        
 12 Elozory, Brynne            9 Blake                  31.57      31.33        
 13 Bhalani, Rina             10 Hillsborough           31.75      31.37        
 14 Carbonell, Robin          11 Blake                  30.85      31.67        
 15 Montaque, Kyra            12 Jefferson              31.53      32.61        
 -- Biggs, Cara               10 Tampa Bay Tech         30.00         NS        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.92  AA-A
                24.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anderson, Margaret        10 Plant                  24.22      24.83        
  2 Chao, Sherry              11 King                   26.34      26.83        
  3 Linebaugh, Austin          9 Plant                  26.67      26.96        
  4 Caro, Alexandra           12 Plant                  27.62      27.86        
  5 Mills, Melissa            12 Plant                  27.95      27.87        
  6 Wills, Alisa              11 Freedom                28.09      28.44        
  7 Solanki, Anita            11 Hillsborough           29.05      29.14        
  8 Jimeno, Luisa             12 Leto                   30.97      29.96        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Biggs, Cara               10 Tampa Bay Tech         30.07      30.00        
 10 Nguyen, Thu-Hoai          11 King                   31.08      30.44        
 11 Carbonell, Robin          11 Blake                  30.49      30.85        
 12 Conte, Annalise           11 Freedom                30.72      31.09        
 13 Peek, Gabrielle            9 Freedom                30.85      31.14        
 14 Montaque, Kyra            12 Jefferson              30.74      31.53        
 15 Elozory, Brynne            9 Blake                  31.69      31.57        
 16 Bhalani, Rina             10 Hillsborough           31.52      31.75        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Fernandez, Kattery        10 Leto                   31.50      32.36        
 18 Conrad, Cassandra         12 Middleton              33.16      32.54        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Djubegovic, Mia           12 Hillsborough           32.96      32.67        
 20 Seigel, Nicole            12 Hillsborough           33.68      33.67        
 21 Miller, Sarah             12 King                   37.58      35.49        
 22 Lopez, Kelsey             10 Middleton              37.68      36.65        
 23 Hymowitz, Aarika          11 Freedom                41.30      37.26        
 24 Mann, Hayley              10 King                   39.90      39.66        
 25 Gonzalez, Paola           12 Tampa Bay Tech         47.51      40.46        
 26 Fernandez, Esperanza      12 Tampa Bay Tech         44.95      41.53        
 27 Bartolome, Celine          9 Blake                  40.15      42.16        
 28 Avalo, Asela              12 Jefferson              57.13      51.26        
 29 Williams, Kiara            6 Jefferson                 NT      57.04        
 -- Webster, Yolande          12 Jefferson              31.00         NS        
 -- Vazquez, Marta            11 Tampa Bay Tech         43.16         NS        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.29  AA-A
                21.55  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Szabunio, Matthew         12 Freedom                22.84      22.88        
  2 Zhu, Mingyi               12 King                   22.82      23.17        
  3 Rhodes, Louis             10 Freedom                23.13      23.19        
  4 Critcher, Brett           11 Plant                  24.09      23.72        
  5 Vargas, Carlos            12 Tampa Bay Tech         25.10      24.23        
  6 Cook, James               12 King                   24.89      24.31        
  7 Barrios, Jorge            11 Leto                   25.02      24.51        
  8 Riebow, Jonathan          12 Blake                  25.11      25.79        
Consolation Final
  9 Magol, Jeffrey            11 Freedom                25.15      25.00        
 10 Brannan, Samual           12 Plant                  25.23      25.57        
 11 Morse, Trent              10 Hillsborough           26.09      25.86        
 12 Smith, Mitchell           11 Freedom                26.27      25.88        
 13 Snook II, Daniel          10 Hillsborough           25.83      26.12        
 14 Halfaker, Adam            10 Plant                  26.54      26.17        
 15 Schaettle, Kasey          10 Hillsborough           25.97      26.25        
 16 Hussein, Karim             9 King                   26.70      26.50        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.29  AA-A
                21.55  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zhu, Mingyi               12 King                   22.80      22.82        
  2 Szabunio, Matthew         12 Freedom                22.36      22.84        
  3 Rhodes, Louis             10 Freedom                23.54      23.13        
  4 Critcher, Brett           11 Plant                  23.98      24.09        
  5 Cook, James               12 King                   23.94      24.89        
  6 Barrios, Jorge            11 Leto                   24.74      25.02        
  7 Vargas, Carlos            12 Tampa Bay Tech         25.56      25.10        
  8 Riebow, Jonathan          12 Blake                  25.44      25.11        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Magol, Jeffrey            11 Freedom                24.63      25.15        
 10 Brannan, Samual           12 Plant                  26.08      25.23        
 11 Snook II, Daniel          10 Hillsborough           25.96      25.83        
 12 Schaettle, Kasey          10 Hillsborough           26.78      25.97        
 13 Morse, Trent              10 Hillsborough           25.95      26.09        
 14 Smith, Mitchell           11 Freedom                27.88      26.27        
 15 Halfaker, Adam            10 Plant                  25.93      26.54        
 16 Hussein, Karim             9 King                   27.93      26.70        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Agular Jr, Ricardo        12 Hillsborough           29.15      26.94        
 18 Orges-Gonzalez, Carlos    11 Leto                   28.53      28.05        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cross, Shane              11 Leto                   27.57      28.07        
 20 Crowe, Nicholas           12 Leto                   27.61      28.16        
 21 Rosario, Kenneth          10 Jefferson              29.65      28.31        
 22 Mageed, Ayman             10 King                   28.13      28.35        
 23 Albani, Nicholas          11 Plant                  26.51      28.38        
 24 Sanders, Kyle             10 Middleton              32.00      29.06        
 25 Rivas-Pinzon, Hector      12 Jefferson              27.84      29.70        
 26 Merson, Zachary           12 Blake                  33.83      30.87        
 27 Preston, Hugo             10 Middleton              31.00      32.19        
 28 Macedo, Roberto           12 Tampa Bay Tech         37.44      37.20        
 29 Mathew, Joseph             9 Tampa Bay Tech         44.53      38.47        
 -- Sedler, Travis            12 Jefferson              39.74         NS        
 -- Vaello, William           12 Tampa Bay Tech         30.09         NS        
 -- Gilbert, Andrew           10 Jefferson              35.81         NS        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Page, Claire              11 Middleton                 NT     457.55        
  2 Hagan, Alexandra           9 Plant                     NT     397.15        
  3 Brownlee, Sarah           12 Plant                     NT     339.00        
  4 Moran, Caitlin            11 Hillsborough              NT     321.40        
  5 Simms, Chelsea            12 Plant                     NT     262.60        
  6 Elozory, Brynne            9 Blake                 160.50     192.45        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                56.94  AA-A
                57.71  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Niedbalec, Katie          12 Tampa Bay Tech       1:02.77    1:01.45        
                  28.89     1:01.45 (32.56)                                        
  2 Mills, Monica              9 Plant                1:06.68    1:06.00        
                  31.00     1:06.00 (35.00)                                        
  3 Yu, Jing                  10 King                 1:07.60    1:07.19        
                  31.24     1:07.19 (35.95)                                        
  4 Hall, Leslie              11 Plant                1:08.05    1:08.02        
                  32.08     1:08.02 (35.94)                                        
  5 Batten, Brooke            11 Hillsborough         1:09.93    1:10.40        
                  33.11     1:10.40 (37.29)                                        
  6 Fields, Sarah             10 King                 1:11.85    1:11.69        
                  33.90     1:11.69 (37.79)                                        
  7 Kleiner, Jennifer          9 Hillsborough         1:12.65    1:12.72        
                  34.05     1:12.72 (38.67)                                        
  8 Stewart, Heather          12 Blake                1:13.95    1:13.03        
                  33.18     1:13.03 (39.85)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Mark, Elise               11 Freedom              1:14.76    1:16.39        
                  35.57     1:16.39 (40.82)                                        
 10 Salem, Hayley              9 Plant                1:15.59    1:16.91        
                  34.93     1:16.91 (41.98)                                        
 11 Hirschy, Ashley           12 Tampa Bay Tech       1:19.59    1:21.23        
                  36.35     1:21.23 (44.88)                                        
 12 Peek, Gabrielle            9 Freedom              1:23.07    1:22.79        
                  38.24     1:22.79 (44.55)                                        
 13 Grawe, Alexandra          10 Hillsborough         1:28.11    1:27.30        
                  38.51     1:27.30 (48.79)                                        
 14 Garcia, Amanda            12 King                 1:31.98    1:28.55        
                  39.56     1:28.55 (48.99)                                        
 15 Anderson, Lauren          10 Hillsborough         1:27.11    1:30.32        
                  40.93     1:30.32 (49.39)                                        
 -- Merin, Emory               9 Plant                1:20.69         NS        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                56.94  AA-A
                57.71  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Niedbalec, Katie          12 Tampa Bay Tech       1:01.81    1:02.77        
                  29.23     1:02.77 (33.54)                                        
  2 Mills, Monica              9 Plant                1:06.61    1:06.68        
                  30.98     1:06.68 (35.70)                                        
  3 Yu, Jing                  10 King                 1:07.39    1:07.60        
                  30.70     1:07.60 (36.90)                                        
  4 Hall, Leslie              11 Plant                1:06.99    1:08.05        
                  31.79     1:08.05 (36.26)                                        
  5 Batten, Brooke            11 Hillsborough         1:09.37    1:09.93        
                  32.45     1:09.93 (37.48)                                        
  6 Fields, Sarah             10 King                 1:10.64    1:11.85        
                  34.00     1:11.85 (37.85)                                        
  7 Kleiner, Jennifer          9 Hillsborough         1:13.37    1:12.65        
                  33.84     1:12.65 (38.81)                                        
  8 Stewart, Heather          12 Blake                1:13.99    1:13.95        
                  32.64     1:13.95 (41.31)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mark, Elise               11 Freedom              1:15.79    1:14.76        
                  34.67     1:14.76 (40.09)                                        
 10 Salem, Hayley              9 Plant                1:19.15    1:15.59        
                  34.07     1:15.59 (41.52)                                        
 11 Hirschy, Ashley           12 Tampa Bay Tech       1:34.81    1:19.59        
                  34.71     1:19.59 (44.88)                                        
 12 Merin, Emory               9 Plant                1:17.00    1:20.69        
                  34.47     1:20.69 (46.22)                                        
 13 Peek, Gabrielle            9 Freedom              1:27.67    1:23.07        
                  37.17     1:23.07 (45.90)                                        
 14 Anderson, Lauren          10 Hillsborough         1:32.33    1:27.11        
                  39.87     1:27.11 (47.24)                                        
 15 Grawe, Alexandra          10 Hillsborough         1:40.87    1:28.11        
                  39.11     1:28.11 (49.00)                                        
 16 Garcia, Amanda            12 King                 1:39.10    1:31.98        
                  39.05     1:31.98 (52.93)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gardner, Alexandra        12 King                 1:32.56    1:38.17        
                  44.47     1:38.17 (53.70)                                        
 -- McDowell, Mary            11 Tampa Bay Tech       1:38.90         DQ        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.02  AA-A
                51.91  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Ospina-Casas, Jorge       12 Leto                   57.21      53.33        
                  25.24       53.33 (28.09)                                        
  2 Shimberg, William         11 Hillsborough         1:00.45      59.74        
                  28.80       59.74 (30.94)                                        
  3 Moguel, Andres            12 Tampa Bay Tech         59.63      59.83        
                  27.63       59.83 (32.20)                                        
  4 Pro-Landazuri, Luis       12 Plant                1:02.84    1:02.55        
                  29.27     1:02.55 (33.28)                                        
  5 Liu, Dah-Pong              9 King                 1:05.31    1:05.17        
                  30.44     1:05.17 (34.73)                                        
  6 Nguyen, Cong              12 King                 1:09.72    1:09.13        
                  31.73     1:09.13 (37.40)                                        
  7 George, Michael           12 King                 1:05.44    1:10.92        
                  32.48     1:10.92 (38.44)                                        
  8 Roberts, Cody             12 Blake                1:09.43    1:11.51        
                  32.15     1:11.51 (39.36)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Shelleman, Eric           12 Middleton            1:10.49    1:13.32        
                  32.43     1:13.32 (40.89)                                        
 10 D'Orville, Derek          11 Hillsborough         1:17.85    1:19.18        
                  34.49     1:19.18 (44.69)                                        
 11 Orges-Gonzalez, Carlos    11 Leto                 1:28.29    1:20.09        
                  37.06     1:20.09 (43.03)                                        
 12 Yousef, Ahmed             12 Freedom              1:23.99    1:26.84        
                  34.68     1:26.84 (52.16)                                        
 13 Lotfi, Ramzy              12 Freedom              1:25.34    1:27.92        
                  38.32     1:27.92 (49.60)                                        
 14 Pollenz, Scott             9 Freedom              1:33.54    1:30.01        
                  41.49     1:30.01 (48.52)                                        
 15 Jones, Jessee             12 Jefferson            1:38.85    1:37.94        
                  39.44     1:37.94 (58.50)                                        
 -- Bickoff, Kyle             12 Hillsborough         1:15.07         NS        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.02  AA-A
                51.91  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ospina-Casas, Jorge       12 Leto                   52.36      57.21        
                  27.09       57.21 (30.12)                                        
  2 Moguel, Andres            12 Tampa Bay Tech       1:01.80      59.63        
                  27.62       59.63 (32.01)                                        
  3 Shimberg, William         11 Hillsborough         1:00.35    1:00.45        
                  28.70     1:00.45 (31.75)                                        
  4 Pro-Landazuri, Luis       12 Plant                1:06.50    1:02.84        
                  29.29     1:02.84 (33.55)                                        
  5 Liu, Dah-Pong              9 King                 1:05.59    1:05.31        
                  29.23     1:05.31 (36.08)                                        
  6 George, Michael           12 King                 1:07.55    1:05.44        
                  30.11     1:05.44 (35.33)                                        
  7 Roberts, Cody             12 Blake                1:10.47    1:09.43        
                  31.28     1:09.43 (38.15)                                        
  8 Nguyen, Cong              12 King                 1:08.37    1:09.72        
                  31.28     1:09.72 (38.44)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Shelleman, Eric           12 Middleton            1:12.00    1:10.49        
                  30.65     1:10.49 (39.84)                                        
 10 Bickoff, Kyle             12 Hillsborough         1:12.65    1:15.07        
                  34.64     1:15.07 (40.43)                                        
 11 D'Orville, Derek          11 Hillsborough         1:16.78    1:17.85        
                  33.41     1:17.85 (44.44)                                        
 12 Yousef, Ahmed             12 Freedom              1:32.75    1:23.99        
                  33.60     1:23.99 (50.39)                                        
 13 Lotfi, Ramzy              12 Freedom              1:29.97    1:25.34        
                  36.75     1:25.34 (48.59)                                        
 14 Orges-Gonzalez, Carlos    11 Leto                 1:27.77    1:28.29        
                  38.44     1:28.29 (49.85)                                        
 15 Pollenz, Scott             9 Freedom              1:37.42    1:33.54        
                  42.66     1:33.54 (50.88)                                        
 16 Jones, Jessee             12 Jefferson            1:35.65    1:38.85        
                  41.14     1:38.85 (57.71)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Voytenko, Denis           12 Hillsborough         1:46.21    1:43.64        
                  43.65     1:43.64 (59.99)                                        
 -- Castillo, Alex            11 Plant                1:05.91         DQ        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.86  AA-A
                52.46  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Anderson, Margaret        10 Plant                  54.43      54.82        
                  26.29       54.82 (28.53)                                        
  2 Blatt, Alexandra          12 Freedom                58.13      58.21        
                  28.23       58.21 (29.98)                                        
  3 Linebaugh, Austin          9 Plant                  58.39      58.43        
                  28.47       58.43 (29.96)                                        
  4 Reissmann, Molly          10 King                   58.78      58.50        
                  28.29       58.50 (30.21)                                        
  5 Chao, Sherry              11 King                   58.33      59.24        
                  28.48       59.24 (30.76)                                        
  6 Mills, Melissa            12 Plant                1:02.55    1:03.29        
                  30.29     1:03.29 (33.00)                                        
  7 Caro, Alexandra           12 Plant                1:01.88    1:03.43        
                  30.04     1:03.43 (33.39)                                        
  8 Shimberg, Claire           9 Hillsborough         1:03.12    1:04.25        
                  31.21     1:04.25 (33.04)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Page, Claire              11 Middleton            1:07.54    1:08.34        
                  33.84     1:08.34 (34.50)                                        
 10 Wills, Alisa              11 Freedom              1:06.62    1:08.55        
                  32.99     1:08.55 (35.56)                                        
 11 Lavoy, Kirsti             10 Hillsborough         1:11.42    1:11.43        
                  34.61     1:11.43 (36.82)                                        
 12 Boggs, Taylor             10 Tampa Bay Tech       1:12.96    1:11.89        
                  35.03     1:11.89 (36.86)                                        
 13 Hackbarth, Tiffany        10 Jefferson            1:14.60    1:15.94        
                  35.32     1:15.94 (40.62)                                        
 14 Goldgof, Margaret         11 Hillsborough         1:17.21    1:16.61        
                  36.69     1:16.61 (39.92)                                        
 15 Verasmende, Arianna        9 Jefferson            1:16.95    1:18.51        
                  35.16     1:18.51 (43.35)                                        
 16 Martin, Jessica           10 King                 1:18.80    1:21.28        
                  38.05     1:21.28 (43.23)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.86  AA-A
                52.46  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anderson, Margaret        10 Plant                  53.67      54.43        
                  25.95       54.43 (28.48)                                        
  2 Blatt, Alexandra          12 Freedom                58.62      58.13        
                  28.26       58.13 (29.87)                                        
  3 Chao, Sherry              11 King                   59.22      58.33        
                  27.84       58.33 (30.49)                                        
  4 Linebaugh, Austin          9 Plant                  57.91      58.39        
                  27.93       58.39 (30.46)                                        
  5 Reissmann, Molly          10 King                   59.26      58.78        
                  27.70       58.78 (31.08)                                        
  6 Caro, Alexandra           12 Plant                1:01.64    1:01.88        
                  29.77     1:01.88 (32.11)                                        
  7 Mills, Melissa            12 Plant                1:03.50    1:02.55        
                  29.91     1:02.55 (32.64)                                        
  8 Shimberg, Claire           9 Hillsborough         1:04.46    1:03.12        
                  30.84     1:03.12 (32.28)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wills, Alisa              11 Freedom              1:05.65    1:06.62        
                  31.53     1:06.62 (35.09)                                        
 10 Page, Claire              11 Middleton            1:09.19    1:07.54        
                  32.19     1:07.54 (35.35)                                        
 11 Lavoy, Kirsti             10 Hillsborough         1:14.46    1:11.42        
                  34.31     1:11.42 (37.11)                                        
 12 Boggs, Taylor             10 Tampa Bay Tech       1:12.69    1:12.96        
                  33.59     1:12.96 (39.37)                                        
 13 Hackbarth, Tiffany        10 Jefferson            1:12.84    1:14.60        
                  35.41     1:14.60 (39.19)                                        
 14 Verasmende, Arianna        9 Jefferson            1:37.56    1:16.95        
                  36.16     1:16.95 (40.79)                                        
 15 Goldgof, Margaret         11 Hillsborough         1:14.56    1:17.21        
                  35.76     1:17.21 (41.45)                                        
 16 Martin, Jessica           10 King                 1:32.84    1:18.80        
                  37.24     1:18.80 (41.56)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Marchese, Kristen         12 Hillsborough         1:20.00    1:19.46        
                  38.59     1:19.46 (40.87)                                        
 18 Conrad, Cassandra         12 Middleton            1:20.26    1:21.68        
                  36.48     1:21.68 (45.20)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bonoan, Kristianna        11 Blake                1:35.10    1:26.04        
                  40.66     1:26.04 (45.38)                                        
 20 Spiker, Megan             11 Freedom              1:30.00    1:29.04        
                  41.23     1:29.04 (47.81)                                        
 21 Gorrell, Kelly             9 King                 1:31.64    1:32.79        
                  42.47     1:32.79 (50.32)                                        
 22 Costello, Erin            11 Blake                1:31.72    1:35.20        
                  40.16     1:35.20 (55.04)                                        
 23 Delong, Chelsea           10 Tampa Bay Tech       1:39.09    1:36.93        
                  44.16     1:36.93 (52.77)                                        
 24 Fernandez, Esperanza      12 Tampa Bay Tech       1:45.50    1:38.17        
                  44.31     1:38.17 (53.86)                                        
 25 Schmidberger, Megan       12 Jefferson            3:44.34    1:46.98        
                  44.46   1:46.98 (1:02.52)                                        
 -- Vazquez, Marta            11 Tampa Bay Tech       1:52.08         NS        
 -- Gonzalez, Heidy           10 Jefferson            1:43.13         NS        
 -- Azmita, Angela             F Blake                1:30.25         NS        
 -- McCoy, Darcy              10 Freedom              1:10.00         NS        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.65  AA-A
                47.18  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Szabunio, Matthew         12 Freedom                51.88      51.17        
                  24.68       51.17 (26.49)                                        
  2 Rhodes, Louis             10 Freedom                52.04      51.68        
                  25.24       51.68 (26.44)                                        
  3 Critcher, Brett           11 Plant                  54.11      52.42        
                  25.14       52.42 (27.28)                                        
  4 Cook, James               12 King                   54.93      55.55        
                  26.26       55.55 (29.29)                                        
  5 Irwin, Ryan               12 Freedom                55.11      56.42        
                  26.54       56.42 (29.88)                                        
  6 Snook II, Daniel          10 Hillsborough           57.75      57.44        
                  27.59       57.44 (29.85)                                        
  7 Brannan, Samual           12 Plant                  56.77      58.17        
                  27.89       58.17 (30.28)                                        
  8 Halfaker, Adam            10 Plant                  58.45    1:00.01        
                  28.86     1:00.01 (31.15)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Vargas, Carlos            12 Tampa Bay Tech       1:00.58      57.92        
                  26.68       57.92 (31.24)                                        
 10 Schaettle, Kasey          10 Hillsborough           59.40      58.95        
                  28.23       58.95 (30.72)                                        
 11 Camp, Robert              12 Hillsborough           59.54    1:00.69        
                  28.67     1:00.69 (32.02)                                        
 12 Hussein, Karim             9 King                 1:01.90    1:01.53        
                  29.41     1:01.53 (32.12)                                        
 13 Agular Jr, Ricardo        12 Hillsborough         1:02.80    1:03.27        
                  30.07     1:03.27 (33.20)                                        
 14 Riebow, Jonathan          12 Blake                1:02.61    1:05.13        
                  30.92     1:05.13 (34.21)                                        
 15 Shelleman, Eric           12 Middleton            1:01.89    1:07.26        
                  31.19     1:07.26 (36.07)                                        
 -- Miller, Michael           11 Middleton              59.77         NS        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.65  AA-A
                47.18  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Szabunio, Matthew         12 Freedom                50.83      51.88        
                  24.51       51.88 (27.37)                                        
  2 Rhodes, Louis             10 Freedom                51.78      52.04        
                  24.83       52.04 (27.21)                                        
  3 Critcher, Brett           11 Plant                  53.61      54.11        
                  25.58       54.11 (28.53)                                        
  4 Cook, James               12 King                   53.80      54.93        
                  26.24       54.93 (28.69)                                        
  5 Irwin, Ryan               12 Freedom                55.87      55.11        
  6 Brannan, Samual           12 Plant                  57.77      56.77        
                  27.57       56.77 (29.20)                                        
  7 Snook II, Daniel          10 Hillsborough           59.10      57.75        
                  27.66       57.75 (30.09)                                        
  8 Halfaker, Adam            10 Plant                  58.35      58.45        
                  27.63       58.45 (30.82)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Schaettle, Kasey          10 Hillsborough           59.88      59.40        
                  27.72       59.40 (31.68)                                        
 10 Camp, Robert              12 Hillsborough           59.25      59.54        
                  28.42       59.54 (31.12)                                        
 11 Miller, Michael           11 Middleton            1:00.02      59.77        
                  28.18       59.77 (31.59)                                        
 12 Vargas, Carlos            12 Tampa Bay Tech       1:03.34    1:00.58        
                  29.53     1:00.58 (31.05)                                        
 13 Shelleman, Eric           12 Middleton            1:00.03    1:01.89        
                  28.47     1:01.89 (33.42)                                        
 14 Hussein, Karim             9 King                 1:07.39    1:01.90        
                  30.02     1:01.90 (31.88)                                        
 15 Riebow, Jonathan          12 Blake                1:02.34    1:02.61        
                  28.89     1:02.61 (33.72)                                        
 16 Agular Jr, Ricardo        12 Hillsborough         1:03.00    1:02.80        
                  30.73     1:02.80 (32.07)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gonzalez, Isidro          12 Leto                 1:01.03    1:03.21        
                  28.69     1:03.21 (34.52)                                        
 18 Sullins, Tyler             9 Plant                1:04.22    1:03.77        
                  30.79     1:03.77 (32.98)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rosario, Kenneth          10 Jefferson            1:14.00    1:06.26        
                  30.74     1:06.26 (35.52)                                        
 20 O'Connor, Blake            9 Freedom              1:10.00    1:06.31        
                  32.57     1:06.31 (33.74)                                        
 21 Mageed, Ayman             10 King                 1:08.94    1:08.82        
                  32.05     1:08.82 (36.77)                                        
 22 Sanders, Kyle             10 Middleton            1:07.24    1:09.04        
                  30.37     1:09.04 (38.67)                                        
 23 Cross, Shane              11 Leto                 1:07.12    1:09.58        
                  33.03     1:09.58 (36.55)                                        
 24 Gonzalez, Rayner          11 Leto                 1:10.68    1:11.98        
                  32.35     1:11.98 (39.63)                                        
 25 Gonzalez, Dominic         11 Blake                1:19.56    1:17.84        
                  36.09     1:17.84 (41.75)                                        
 26 Bareena, Javier            9 Jefferson                 NT    1:21.13        
                  37.81     1:21.13 (43.32)                                        
 27 Macedo, Roberto           12 Tampa Bay Tech       1:27.37    1:23.46        
                  38.40     1:23.46 (45.06)                                        
 28 Gignac, Harold            10 Tampa Bay Tech       1:38.97    1:34.78        
                  43.65     1:34.78 (51.13)                                        
 -- Gilbert, Andrew           10 Jefferson            1:16.90         NS        
 -- Vaello, William           12 Tampa Bay Tech       1:18.37         NS        
 -- Rivas-Pinzon, Hector      12 Jefferson            1:05.01         NS        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:58.96  AA-A
                5:03.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Hahmann, Hillary           9 Plant                5:27.72    5:19.17        
                  29.07     1:00.61 (31.54)     1:32.87 (32.26)     2:05.33 (32.46)
        2:37.95 (32.62)     3:10.53 (32.58)     3:43.18 (32.65)     4:15.62 (32.44)
        4:48.12 (32.50)     5:19.17 (31.05)                                        
  2 Shimberg, Taylor          11 Plant                5:52.23    5:53.22        
                  30.31     1:04.44 (34.13)     1:40.07 (35.63)     2:16.37 (36.30)
        2:52.92 (36.55)     3:30.28 (37.36)     4:07.36 (37.08)     4:43.68 (36.32)
        5:19.00 (35.32)     5:53.22 (34.22)                                        
  3 Fields, Sarah             10 King                 6:02.40    6:04.80        
                  33.32     1:09.27 (35.95)     1:45.89 (36.62)     2:22.54 (36.65)
        2:59.53 (36.99)     3:36.49 (36.96)     4:13.67 (37.18)     4:50.89 (37.22)
        5:27.96 (37.07)     6:04.80 (36.84)                                        
  4 Lavoy, Erica               9 Hillsborough         6:12.55    6:05.40        
                  32.96     1:09.38 (36.42)     1:46.38 (37.00)     2:24.27 (37.89)
        3:02.01 (37.74)     3:39.33 (37.32)     4:16.98 (37.65)     4:54.69 (37.71)
        5:31.68 (36.99)     6:05.40 (33.72)                                        
  5 George, Breanna           11 King                 6:21.15    6:20.57        
                  32.80     1:09.30 (36.50)     1:46.67 (37.37)     2:24.98 (38.31)
        3:03.10 (38.12)     3:41.54 (38.44)     4:20.87 (39.33)     5:01.06 (40.19)
        5:41.76 (40.70)     6:20.57 (38.81)                                        
  6 Bennett, Caroline         10 Plant                6:31.61    6:31.46        
                  34.56     1:13.59 (39.03)     1:54.12 (40.53)     2:34.34 (40.22)
        3:14.75 (40.41)     3:55.30 (40.55)     4:35.21 (39.91)     5:15.03 (39.82)
        5:54.56 (39.53)     6:31.46 (36.90)                                        
  7 Ruff, Jennifer             9 Plant                6:38.39    6:39.15        
                  34.95     1:14.99 (40.04)     1:56.07 (41.08)     2:37.83 (41.76)
        3:19.24 (41.41)     4:00.62 (41.38)     4:42.15 (41.53)     5:23.35 (41.20)
        6:02.82 (39.47)     6:39.15 (36.33)                                        
  8 Testerman, Amanda         11 Freedom              6:36.50    6:39.94        
                  35.34     1:14.78 (39.44)     1:55.49 (40.71)     2:36.03 (40.54)
        3:17.00 (40.97)     3:58.03 (41.03)     4:39.06 (41.03)     5:20.27 (41.21)
        6:01.09 (40.82)     6:39.94 (38.85)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Morrissey, Sarah          11 Hillsborough         6:40.50    6:40.37        
                  35.14     1:14.86 (39.72)     1:55.85 (40.99)     2:36.94 (41.09)
        3:18.17 (41.23)     3:59.87 (41.70)     4:41.29 (41.42)     5:22.50 (41.21)
        6:02.39 (39.89)     6:40.37 (37.98)                                        
 10 Nguyen, Thu-Hoai          11 King                 6:50.14    6:41.14        
                  34.83     1:14.63 (39.80)     1:55.88 (41.25)     2:36.87 (40.99)
        3:18.38 (41.51)     4:00.10 (41.72)     4:41.17 (41.07)     5:22.76 (41.59)
        6:03.39 (40.63)     6:41.14 (37.75)                                        
 11 Solanki, Anita            11 Hillsborough         6:58.90    7:01.68        
                  35.47     1:15.08 (39.61)     1:56.71 (41.63)     2:39.29 (42.58)
        3:22.38 (43.09)     4:06.24 (43.86)     4:50.31 (44.07)     5:34.45 (44.14)
        6:19.25 (44.80)     7:01.68 (42.43)                                        
 12 Rothenberg, Perri          9 Freedom              7:17.90    7:07.37        
                  36.59     1:17.80 (41.21)     2:00.37 (42.57)     2:44.21 (43.84)
        3:27.90 (43.69)     4:12.39 (44.49)     4:57.58 (45.19)     5:42.95 (45.37)
        6:27.59 (44.64)     7:07.37 (39.78)                                        
 13 Conte, Annalise           11 Freedom              7:07.61    7:10.73        
                  35.17     1:15.65 (40.48)     1:56.76 (41.11)     2:39.44 (42.68)
        3:23.48 (44.04)     4:06.93 (43.45)     4:51.68 (44.75)     5:41.84 (50.16)
        6:28.80 (46.96)     7:10.73 (41.93)                                        
 14 Vazquez, Nathalia         11 Blake                7:33.37    7:46.39        
                  38.59     1:23.56 (44.97)     2:09.87 (46.31)     2:57.69 (47.82)
        3:46.83 (49.14)     4:37.15 (50.32)     5:26.62 (49.47)     6:14.98 (48.36)
        7:01.68 (46.70)     7:46.39 (44.71)                                        
 -- Biggs, Cara               10 Tampa Bay Tech       7:00.78         DQ        
 -- Ward, Olivia              12 Blake                7:18.18         DQ        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:58.96  AA-A
                5:03.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hahmann, Hillary           9 Plant                5:18.78    5:27.72        
                  30.12     1:03.38 (33.26)     1:36.89 (33.51)     2:10.26 (33.37)
        2:43.24 (32.98)     3:16.28 (33.04)     3:49.37 (33.09)     4:22.77 (33.40)
        4:55.72 (32.95)     5:27.72 (32.00)                                        
  2 Shimberg, Taylor          11 Plant                5:57.31    5:52.23        
                  30.04     1:04.39 (34.35)     1:39.58 (35.19)     2:15.70 (36.12)
        2:51.87 (36.17)     3:27.83 (35.96)     4:04.40 (36.57)     4:40.92 (36.52)
        5:17.08 (36.16)     5:52.23 (35.15)                                        
  3 Fields, Sarah             10 King                 6:00.15    6:02.40        
                  33.69     1:09.85 (36.16)     1:46.36 (36.51)     2:23.07 (36.71)
        3:00.06 (36.99)     3:36.75 (36.69)     4:13.69 (36.94)     4:50.31 (36.62)
        5:26.98 (36.67)     6:02.40 (35.42)                                        
  4 Lavoy, Erica               9 Hillsborough         6:05.49    6:12.55        
                  32.98     1:09.95 (36.97)     1:47.94 (37.99)     2:26.26 (38.32)
        3:04.88 (38.62)     3:43.54 (38.66)     4:21.70 (38.16)     4:59.13 (37.43)
        5:37.17 (38.04)     6:12.55 (35.38)                                        
  5 George, Breanna           11 King                 6:22.91    6:21.15        
                  32.76     1:09.50 (36.74)     1:46.73 (37.23)     2:24.26 (37.53)
        3:02.66 (38.40)     3:41.73 (39.07)     4:22.13 (40.40)     5:02.71 (40.58)
        5:43.01 (40.30)     6:21.15 (38.14)                                        
  6 Bennett, Caroline         10 Plant                6:20.18    6:31.61        
                  34.28     1:13.66 (39.38)     1:54.27 (40.61)     2:34.20 (39.93)
        3:14.48 (40.28)     3:55.11 (40.63)     4:35.51 (40.40)     5:15.42 (39.91)
        5:54.47 (39.05)     6:31.61 (37.14)                                        
  7 Testerman, Amanda         11 Freedom              6:32.08    6:36.50        
                  34.88     1:13.69 (38.81)     1:52.86 (39.17)     2:32.84 (39.98)
        3:13.44 (40.60)     3:54.06 (40.62)     4:34.78 (40.72)     5:15.45 (40.67)
        5:56.33 (40.88)     6:36.50 (40.17)                                        
  8 Ruff, Jennifer             9 Plant                6:40.00    6:38.39        
                  33.68     1:12.41 (38.73)     1:52.82 (40.41)     2:33.96 (41.14)
        3:15.68 (41.72)     3:57.49 (41.81)     4:39.33 (41.84)     5:21.65 (42.32)
        6:01.55 (39.90)     6:38.39 (36.84)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Morrissey, Sarah          11 Hillsborough         6:43.01    6:40.50        
                  34.81     1:13.18 (38.37)     1:52.57 (39.39)     2:32.78 (40.21)
        3:13.57 (40.79)     3:54.70 (41.13)     4:36.55 (41.85)     5:18.84 (42.29)
        6:00.85 (42.01)     6:40.50 (39.65)                                        
 10 Nguyen, Thu-Hoai          11 King                 7:22.02    6:50.14        
                  35.10     1:15.04 (39.94)     1:56.39 (41.35)     2:38.65 (42.26)
        3:21.39 (42.74)     4:03.79 (42.40)     4:46.31 (42.52)     5:29.11 (42.80)
        6:11.08 (41.97)     6:50.14 (39.06)                                        
 11 Solanki, Anita            11 Hillsborough         7:50.00    6:58.90        
                  35.12     1:14.08 (38.96)     1:54.59 (40.51)                    
                                                                        5:32.18 ( )
      6:58.90 (1:26.72)                                                            
 12 Biggs, Cara               10 Tampa Bay Tech       7:15.25    7:00.78        
                  36.74     1:17.94 (41.20)     1:59.99 (42.05)     2:42.44 (42.45)
        3:24.04 (41.60)     4:07.17 (43.13)     4:49.97 (42.80)     5:34.71 (44.74)
        6:19.39 (44.68)     7:00.78 (41.39)                                        
 13 Conte, Annalise           11 Freedom              7:52.06    7:07.61        
                  37.13     1:18.18 (41.05)     2:00.29 (42.11)     2:42.29 (42.00)
        3:24.16 (41.87)     4:07.03 (42.87)     4:51.27 (44.24)     5:36.43 (45.16)
        6:22.24 (45.81)     7:07.61 (45.37)                                        
 14 Rothenberg, Perri          9 Freedom              7:37.31    7:17.90        
                  35.95     1:17.20 (41.25)     2:00.42 (43.22)     2:45.51 (45.09)
        3:32.85 (47.34)     4:17.94 (45.09)     5:04.09 (46.15)     5:49.12 (45.03)
        6:34.25 (45.13)     7:17.90 (43.65)                                        
 15 Ward, Olivia              12 Blake                7:28.78    7:18.18        
                  38.91     1:20.72 (41.81)     2:04.91 (44.19)     2:49.13 (44.22)
        3:33.57 (44.44)     4:18.90 (45.33)     5:04.21 (45.31)     5:50.06 (45.85)
        6:35.44 (45.38)     7:18.18 (42.74)                                        
 16 Vazquez, Nathalia         11 Blake                7:29.66    7:33.37        
                  39.19     1:23.22 (44.03)     2:09.52 (46.30)     2:56.66 (47.14)
        3:44.04 (47.38)     4:29.91 (45.87)     5:16.30 (46.39)     6:03.83 (47.53)
        6:51.32 (47.49)     7:33.37 (42.05)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bhalani, Rina             10 Hillsborough         7:58.22    7:48.64        
                  41.11     1:26.22 (45.11)     2:13.52 (47.30)     3:01.73 (48.21)
        3:50.18 (48.45)     4:39.67 (49.49)     5:28.45 (48.78)     6:17.05 (48.60)
        7:04.96 (47.91)     7:48.64 (43.68)                                        
 18 Delong, Chelsea           10 Tampa Bay Tech       9:51.72    9:33.69        
                  47.72     1:45.15 (57.43)     2:43.62 (58.47)     3:43.01 (59.39)
        4:41.70 (58.69)   5:41.91 (1:00.21)     6:39.39 (57.48)     7:39.35 (59.96)
      8:40.53 (1:01.18)     9:33.69 (53.16)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cobos, Karina             12 Jefferson            9:04.62   10:09.00        
                  45.40     1:42.30 (56.90)   2:45.67 (1:03.37)   3:49.84 (1:04.17)
      4:54.54 (1:04.70)   5:58.85 (1:04.31)   7:04.06 (1:05.21)   8:08.02 (1:03.96)
      9:08.35 (1:00.33)  10:09.00 (1:00.65)                                        
 20 Harrold, Jalissa          11 Jefferson           11:21.53   10:27.61        
                  47.44     1:43.60 (56.16)   2:45.42 (1:01.82)   3:51.70 (1:06.28)
      4:55.89 (1:04.19)   6:02.20 (1:06.31)   7:09.51 (1:07.31)   8:16.77 (1:07.26)
      9:22.89 (1:06.12)  10:27.61 (1:04.72)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:37.30  AA-A
                4:41.04  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Hower, Enrique            10 Tampa Bay Tech       5:10.04    5:03.90        
                  27.17       57.03 (29.86)     1:27.63 (30.60)     1:58.31 (30.68)
        2:29.53 (31.22)     3:00.77 (31.24)     3:31.81 (31.04)     4:03.16 (31.35)
        4:33.45 (30.29)     5:03.90 (30.45)                                        
  2 Beuzeville, Javier        12 Freedom              5:07.46    5:09.83        
                  27.18       56.98 (29.80)     1:27.74 (30.76)     1:58.58 (30.84)
        2:29.87 (31.29)     3:01.55 (31.68)     3:33.31 (31.76)     4:05.98 (32.67)
        4:38.19 (32.21)     5:09.83 (31.64)                                        
  3 Chu, Charles              10 King                 5:28.63    5:28.19        
                  27.57       58.17 (30.60)     1:31.13 (32.96)     2:04.81 (33.68)
        2:39.17 (34.36)     3:13.31 (34.14)     3:47.75 (34.44)     4:21.79 (34.04)
        4:55.55 (33.76)     5:28.19 (32.64)                                        
  4 Rigobon, Oliver           12 Hillsborough         5:44.19    5:50.34        
                  30.92     1:04.30 (33.38)     1:39.44 (35.14)     2:14.98 (35.54)
        2:51.09 (36.11)     3:27.62 (36.53)     4:03.51 (35.89)     4:40.12 (36.61)
        5:16.07 (35.95)     5:50.34 (34.27)                                        
  5 Orban, Alexander          10 Plant                5:51.84    5:52.04        
                  30.31     1:04.85 (34.54)     1:40.48 (35.63)     2:16.83 (36.35)
        2:52.91 (36.08)     3:29.12 (36.21)     4:05.38 (36.26)     4:42.15 (36.77)
        5:17.58 (35.43)     5:52.04 (34.46)                                        
  6 Morse, Trent              10 Hillsborough         5:53.61    5:58.90        
                  30.97     1:05.23 (34.26)     1:40.40 (35.17)     2:17.22 (36.82)
        2:54.21 (36.99)     3:31.65 (37.44)   5:24.92 (1:53.27)     5:58.90 (33.98)
  7 Castillo, Alex            11 Plant                6:05.70    5:59.03        
                  30.44     1:05.16 (34.72)     1:41.05 (35.89)     2:17.61 (36.56)
        2:55.46 (37.85)     3:33.20 (37.74)     4:10.71 (37.51)     4:48.30 (37.59)
        5:25.27 (36.97)     5:59.03 (33.76)                                        
  8 George, Michael           12 King                 6:16.05    6:53.73        
                  36.40     1:16.64 (40.24)     1:58.54 (41.90)     2:41.71 (43.17)
        3:23.68 (41.97)     4:06.85 (43.17)     4:49.02 (42.17)     5:31.64 (42.62)
        6:12.79 (41.15)     6:53.73 (40.94)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Weymouth, Wells           12 Hillsborough         6:24.03    6:26.87        
                  31.98     1:08.79 (36.81)     1:49.64 (40.85)     2:28.98 (39.34)
        3:09.04 (40.06)     3:50.85 (41.81)     4:32.15 (41.30)     5:11.76 (39.61)
        5:50.70 (38.94)     6:26.87 (36.17)                                        
 10 Roberts, Cody             12 Blake                6:31.31    6:33.21        
                  33.27     1:11.92 (38.65)     1:51.95 (40.03)     2:32.55 (40.60)
        3:13.82 (41.27)     3:54.80 (40.98)     4:35.91 (41.11)     5:16.50 (40.59)
        5:56.29 (39.79)     6:33.21 (36.92)                                        
 11 O'Conner, Sean            12 Freedom              6:55.43    6:43.70        
                  33.52     1:12.51 (38.99)     1:53.98 (41.47)     2:36.89 (42.91)
        3:19.56 (42.67)     4:00.89 (41.33)     4:43.36 (42.47)     5:25.58 (42.22)
        6:05.88 (40.30)     6:43.70 (37.82)                                        
 12 Brannan, John             10 Plant                6:58.02    6:48.43        
                  36.26     1:16.58 (40.32)     1:58.64 (42.06)     2:41.25 (42.61)
        3:24.99 (43.74)     4:08.18 (43.19)     4:50.87 (42.69)     5:32.25 (41.38)
        6:12.22 (39.97)     6:48.43 (36.21)                                        
 13 Serenelli, Michael        12 Tampa Bay Tech       6:48.75    6:50.07        
                  32.49     1:10.05 (37.56)     1:51.37 (41.32)     2:33.06 (41.69)
        3:15.37 (42.31)     4:00.00 (44.63)     4:43.22 (43.22)     5:28.30 (45.08)
        6:12.18 (43.88)     6:50.07 (37.89)                                        
 14 Sullins, Brandyn          10 Plant                7:03.86    7:05.85        
                  35.02     1:16.02 (41.00)     2:00.50 (44.48)     2:44.22 (43.72)
        3:27.85 (43.63)     4:11.24 (43.39)     4:56.41 (45.17)     5:41.71 (45.30)
        6:26.27 (44.56)     7:05.85 (39.58)                                        
 15 Lotfi, Ramzy              12 Freedom              7:27.07    7:46.06        
                1:22.01                                                 2:56.32 ( )
      7:46.06 (4:49.74)                                                            
 -- Biggs, Blake              10 Tampa Bay Tech       7:06.83         DQ        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:37.30  AA-A
                4:41.04  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beuzeville, Javier        12 Freedom              5:27.84    5:07.46        
                  27.89       57.99 (30.10)     1:28.58 (30.59)     1:59.60 (31.02)
        2:30.79 (31.19)     3:02.15 (31.36)     3:33.66 (31.51)     4:05.06 (31.40)
        4:36.62 (31.56)     5:07.46 (30.84)                                        
  2 Hower, Enrique            10 Tampa Bay Tech       5:16.84    5:10.04        
                  27.93       58.73 (30.80)     1:29.89 (31.16)     2:01.66 (31.77)
        2:33.19 (31.53)     3:05.20 (32.01)     3:36.87 (31.67)     4:08.07 (31.20)
        4:39.57 (31.50)     5:10.04 (30.47)                                        
  3 Chu, Charles              10 King                 5:21.21    5:28.63        
                  27.54       58.53 (30.99)     1:31.15 (32.62)     2:04.86 (33.71)
        2:38.72 (33.86)     3:12.89 (34.17)     3:46.95 (34.06)     4:21.13 (34.18)
        4:55.06 (33.93)     5:28.63 (33.57)                                        
  4 Rigobon, Oliver           12 Hillsborough         6:04.08    5:44.19        
                  28.93     1:01.79 (32.86)     1:36.56 (34.77)     2:11.89 (35.33)
        2:47.95 (36.06)     3:22.82 (34.87)     3:59.39 (36.57)     4:34.96 (35.57)
        5:10.48 (35.52)     5:44.19 (33.71)                                        
  5 Orban, Alexander          10 Plant                5:52.49    5:51.84        
                  30.40     1:05.12 (34.72)     1:41.09 (35.97)     2:17.27 (36.18)
        2:53.07 (35.80)     3:29.64 (36.57)     4:06.10 (36.46)     4:41.95 (35.85)
        5:17.80 (35.85)     5:51.84 (34.04)                                        
  6 Morse, Trent              10 Hillsborough         6:02.73    5:53.61        
                  30.31     1:04.05 (33.74)     1:40.10 (36.05)     2:16.23 (36.13)
        2:52.01 (35.78)     3:28.40 (36.39)     4:05.56 (37.16)     4:42.73 (37.17)
        5:19.61 (36.88)     5:53.61 (34.00)                                        
  7 Castillo, Alex            11 Plant                6:14.53    6:05.70        
                  30.77     1:06.72 (35.95)     1:43.12 (36.40)     2:22.01 (38.89)
        3:00.78 (38.77)     3:38.72 (37.94)     4:17.18 (38.46)     4:55.09 (37.91)
        5:31.84 (36.75)     6:05.70 (33.86)                                        
  8 George, Michael           12 King                 6:30.09    6:16.05        
                  33.89     1:10.48 (36.59)     1:49.19 (38.71)     2:27.52 (38.33)
        3:07.28 (39.76)     3:48.15 (40.87)     4:25.88 (37.73)     5:05.45 (39.57)
        5:42.72 (37.27)     6:16.05 (33.33)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Weymouth, Wells           12 Hillsborough         6:18.09    6:24.03        
                  30.74     1:06.79 (36.05)     1:44.68 (37.89)     2:24.61 (39.93)
        3:04.01 (39.40)     3:44.11 (40.10)     4:25.12 (41.01)     5:06.15 (41.03)
        5:47.28 (41.13)     6:24.03 (36.75)                                        
 10 Roberts, Cody             12 Blake                6:00.26    6:31.31        
                  32.79     1:10.41 (37.62)     1:49.97 (39.56)     2:30.81 (40.84)
        3:11.85 (41.04)     3:52.58 (40.73)     4:34.01 (41.43)     5:14.54 (40.53)
        5:54.55 (40.01)     6:31.31 (36.76)                                        
 11 Serenelli, Michael        12 Tampa Bay Tech       7:06.56    6:48.75        
                  32.40     1:08.75 (36.35)     1:48.20 (39.45)     2:30.10 (41.90)
        3:13.42 (43.32)     3:57.46 (44.04)     4:41.59 (44.13)     5:26.01 (44.42)
        6:09.19 (43.18)     6:48.75 (39.56)                                        
 12 O'Conner, Sean            12 Freedom              7:06.90    6:55.43        
                  34.91     1:15.68 (40.77)     1:57.95 (42.27)     2:41.92 (43.97)
        3:24.47 (42.55)     4:08.33 (43.86)     4:52.78 (44.45)     5:35.24 (42.46)
        6:17.29 (42.05)     6:55.43 (38.14)                                        
 13 Brannan, John             10 Plant                7:15.22    6:58.02        
                  35.42     1:16.28 (40.86)     1:59.28 (43.00)     2:42.65 (43.37)
        3:26.60 (43.95)     4:10.82 (44.22)     4:54.06 (43.24)     5:37.90 (43.84)
        6:20.21 (42.31)     6:58.02 (37.81)                                        
 14 Sullins, Brandyn          10 Plant                7:10.55    7:03.86        
                  34.23     1:15.41 (41.18)     1:58.69 (43.28)     2:42.37 (43.68)
        3:24.72 (42.35)     4:08.80 (44.08)     4:53.33 (44.53)     5:36.81 (43.48)
        6:20.97 (44.16)     7:03.86 (42.89)                                        
 15 Biggs, Blake              10 Tampa Bay Tech       6:57.43    7:06.83        
                  34.85     1:13.75 (38.90)     1:54.23 (40.48)     2:35.80 (41.57)
        3:18.50 (42.70)     4:02.76 (44.26)     4:49.03 (46.27)     5:36.20 (47.17)
        6:22.55 (46.35)     7:06.83 (44.28)                                        
 16 Lotfi, Ramzy              12 Freedom              7:24.48    7:27.07        
                  33.71   1:53.01 (1:19.30)     2:36.33 (43.32)                    
                                4:09.99 ( )                                        
            6:39.05 ( )     7:27.07 (48.02)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wright, Nicholas          10 Hillsborough         8:20.21    7:42.47        
                  36.70     1:21.30 (44.60)     2:08.22 (46.92)     2:58.45 (50.23)
        3:47.98 (49.53)     4:37.75 (49.77)     5:25.82 (48.07)     6:13.75 (47.93)
        7:01.06 (47.31)     7:42.47 (41.41)                                        
 18 Herrera-Romero, Emmanuel  10 Leto                 8:10.07    7:52.58        
                  37.27     1:20.66 (43.39)     2:06.20 (45.54)     2:54.43 (48.23)
        3:44.77 (50.34)     4:34.99 (50.22)     5:24.95 (49.96)     6:17.43 (52.48)
        7:06.92 (49.49)     7:52.58 (45.66)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Curp, Kevin               10 Middleton            8:09.12    7:55.65        
                  35.17     1:15.69 (40.52)     2:00.95 (45.26)     2:49.35 (48.40)
        3:39.97 (50.62)     4:31.47 (51.50)     5:24.73 (53.26)     6:15.97 (51.24)
        7:08.24 (52.27)     7:55.65 (47.41)                                        
 20 Nieto, Edward             11 Middleton            8:40.35    8:15.08        
                  35.56     1:17.99 (42.43)     2:04.35 (46.36)     2:54.05 (49.70)
        3:45.38 (51.33)     4:39.28 (53.90)     5:37.22 (57.94)     6:29.47 (52.25)
        7:25.37 (55.90)     8:15.08 (49.71)                                        
 21 Gonzalez, Duane           10 Jefferson            8:17.50    8:24.81        
                  37.44     1:23.77 (46.33)     2:15.26 (51.49)     3:09.06 (53.80)
        4:03.25 (54.19)     4:57.53 (54.28)     5:51.22 (53.69)     6:45.28 (54.06)
        7:37.09 (51.81)     8:24.81 (47.72)                                        
 22 Quintana-Carmona, Jean P  11 Jefferson            8:22.97    8:48.30        
                  40.81     1:28.87 (48.06)     2:20.00 (51.13)     3:13.27 (53.27)
        4:08.47 (55.20)     5:02.58 (54.11)     5:59.01 (56.43)     6:54.64 (55.63)
        7:51.77 (57.13)     8:48.30 (56.53)                                        
 23 Kazanis, Patrick          11 Freedom              7:20.00    9:22.33        
                  39.21     1:26.03 (46.82)     2:21.59 (55.56)     3:18.77 (57.18)
      4:19.17 (1:00.40)     5:18.78 (59.61)   6:20.64 (1:01.86)   8:27.01 (2:06.37)
        9:22.33 (55.32)                                                            
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:38.66  AA-A
                1:39.96  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Plant (Tampa)                                     1:47.96    1:47.16        
     1) Linebaugh, Austin 9             2) Shimberg, Taylor 11            
     3) Hahmann, Hillary 9              4) Anderson, Margaret 10          
                  28.04       55.44 (27.40)     1:22.37 (26.93)     1:47.16 (24.79)
  2 King (Tampa)                                      1:51.34    1:50.06        
     1) Riffel, Alexis 12               2) Yu, Jing 10                    
     3) Chao, Sherry 11                 4) Reissmann, Molly 10            
                  29.25       56.77 (27.52)     1:23.43 (26.66)     1:50.06 (26.63)
  3 Hillsborough (Tampa)                              1:55.42    1:54.60        
     1) Lockett, Erin Marie 11          2) Lavoy, Erica 9                 
     3) Batten, Brooke 11               4) West, Allyson 12               
                  28.41       57.30 (28.89)     1:27.27 (29.97)     1:54.60 (27.33)
  4 Freedom (Tampa)                                   1:57.78    1:56.75        
     1) Mark, Elise 11                  2) Stocks, Sara 11                
     3) Wills, Alisa 11                 4) Blatt, Alexandra 12            
                  30.60     1:00.15 (29.55)     1:28.83 (28.68)     1:56.75 (27.92)
  5 Blake (Tampa)                                     2:04.54    2:05.19        
     1) Stewart, Heather 12             2) Vennett, Jennifer 12           
     3) Carbonell, Robin 11             4) Elozory, Brynne 9              
                  30.67     1:02.18 (31.51)     1:33.73 (31.55)     2:05.19 (31.46)
  6 Leto (Tampa)                                      2:11.58    2:08.22        
     1) Jimeno, Luisa 12                2) Byrne, Emilie 12               
     3) Gallette, Birttany 11           4) Fernandez, Kattery 10          
                  30.10     1:04.12 (34.02)     1:37.44 (33.32)     2:08.22 (30.78)
  7 Tampa Bay Tech                                    2:03.50    2:14.59        
     1) Biggs, Cara 10                  2) Hirschy, Ashley 12             
     3) McDowell, Mary 11               4) Niedbalec, Katie 12            
                  31.93     1:13.28 (41.35)     1:47.12 (33.84)     2:14.59 (27.47)
  8 Jefferson (Tampa)                                 2:18.52    2:18.89        
     1) Sandelis-Garcia, Celeste 9      2) Montaque, Kyra 12              
     3) Hackbarth, Tiffany 10           4) Verasmende, Arianna 9          
                  32.75     1:12.21 (39.46)     1:46.29 (34.08)     2:18.89 (32.60)
Consolation Final
  9 Middleton (Tampa)                                 2:22.54    2:28.56        
     1) Page, Claire 11                 2) Cordova, Luisa 10              
     3) Lopez, Kelsey 10                4) Conrad, Cassandra 12           
                  32.10     1:13.54 (41.44)     1:54.29 (40.75)     2:28.56 (34.27)
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:38.66  AA-A
                1:39.96  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Plant (Tampa)                                     1:47.55    1:47.96        
     1) Linebaugh, Austin 9             2) Shimberg, Taylor 11            
     3) Hahmann, Hillary 9              4) Anderson, Margaret 10          
                  27.49       55.56 (28.07)     1:22.66 (27.10)     1:47.96 (25.30)
  2 King (Tampa)                                      1:50.25    1:51.34        
     1) Riffel, Alexis 12               2) Yu, Jing 10                    
     3) Chao, Sherry 11                 4) Reissmann, Molly 10            
                  28.53       56.20 (27.67)     1:24.33 (28.13)     1:51.34 (27.01)
  3 Hillsborough (Tampa)                              1:51.84    1:55.42        
     1) Lockett, Erin Marie 11          2) Lavoy, Erica 9                 
     3) Batten, Brooke 11               4) West, Allyson 12               
                  28.43       58.15 (29.72)     1:28.57 (30.42)     1:55.42 (26.85)
  4 Freedom (Tampa)                                   1:59.05    1:57.78        
     1) Mark, Elise 11                  2) Stocks, Sara 11                
     3) Wills, Alisa 11                 4) Blatt, Alexandra 12            
                  30.47     1:00.56 (30.09)     1:30.22 (29.66)     1:57.78 (27.56)
  5 Tampa Bay Tech                                    2:02.68    2:03.50        
     1) Biggs, Cara 10                  2) Hirschy, Ashley 12             
     3) McDowell, Mary 11               4) Niedbalec, Katie 12            
                  31.20     1:02.93 (31.73)     1:36.63 (33.70)     2:03.50 (26.87)
  6 Blake (Tampa)                                     2:04.81    2:04.54        
     1) Stewart, Heather 12             2) Vennett, Jennifer 12           
     3) Carbonell, Robin 11             4) Elozory, Brynne 9              
                  30.26     1:01.53 (31.27)     1:33.40 (31.87)     2:04.54 (31.14)
  7 Leto (Tampa)                                      2:12.17    2:11.58        
     1) Jimeno, Luisa 12                2) Byrne, Emilie 12               
     3) Gallette, Birttany 11           4) Fernandez, Kattery 10          
                  30.29     1:05.67 (35.38)     1:40.64 (34.97)     2:11.58 (30.94)
  8 Jefferson (Tampa)                                 2:09.68    2:18.52        
     1) Sandelis-Garcia, Celeste 9      2) Montaque, Kyra 12              
     3) Hackbarth, Tiffany 10           4) Verasmende, Arianna 9          
                  32.56     1:12.32 (39.76)     1:46.70 (34.38)     2:18.52 (31.82)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Middleton (Tampa)                                 2:27.50    2:22.54        
     1) Page, Claire 11                 2) Cordova, Luisa 10              
     3) Lopez, Kelsey 10                4) Conrad, Cassandra 12           
                  31.17     1:10.41 (39.24)     1:48.17 (37.76)     2:22.54 (34.37)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.25        2005 Bolles                                     
                         S. Fraser, T. Forte,B. Guntoro,A. Martin          
                1:27.47  AA-A
                1:28.60  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Freedom (Tampa)                                   1:36.41    1:35.67        
     1) Szabunio, Matthew 12            2) Irwin, Ryan 12                 
     3) Magol, Jeffrey 11               4) Rhodes, Louis 10               
                  23.09       47.42 (24.33)     1:12.16 (24.74)     1:35.67 (23.51)
  2 King (Tampa)                                      1:38.97    1:37.13        
     1) Liu, Dah-Pong 9                 2) Chu, Charles 10                
     3) Cook, James 12                  4) Zhu, Mingyi 12                 
                  25.88       51.07 (25.19)     1:15.01 (23.94)     1:37.13 (22.12)
  3 Tampa Bay Tech                                    1:41.91    1:40.49        
     1) Vargas, Carlos 12               2) Serenelli, Michael 12          
     3) Garofano, Aaron 12              4) Moguel, Andres 12              
                  24.16       51.02 (26.86)     1:16.27 (25.25)     1:40.49 (24.22)
  4 Leto (Tampa)                                      1:42.05    1:41.53        
     1) Ospina-Casas, Jorge 12          2) Sotolongo, Gabriel 10          
     3) Gonzalez, Isidro 12             4) Barrios, Jorge 11              
                  22.80       49.86 (27.06)     1:16.56 (26.70)     1:41.53 (24.97)
  5 Plant (Tampa)                                     1:47.80    1:42.13        
     1) Halfaker, Adam 10               2) Critcher, Brett 11             
     3) Pro-Landazuri, Luis 12          4) Brannan, John 10               
                  26.57       52.35 (25.78)     1:18.30 (25.95)     1:42.13 (23.83)
  6 Hillsborough (Tampa)                              1:41.78    1:43.82        
     1) Snook II, Daniel 10             2) Camp, Robert 12                
     3) Morse, Trent 10                 4) Shimberg, William 11           
                  26.58       53.18 (26.60)     1:19.57 (26.39)     1:43.82 (24.25)
  7 Middleton (Tampa)                                 1:54.37    1:53.92        
     1) Shelleman, Eric 12              2) Preston, Hugo 10               
     3) Sanders, Kyle 10                4) Lore, Clifford 11              
                  27.18       59.20 (32.02)     1:27.59 (28.39)     1:53.92 (26.33)
  8 Blake (Tampa)                                     1:56.09    1:56.80        
     1) Roberts, Cody 12                2) Riebow, Jonathan 12            
     3) Shull, Nathaniel 12             4) Merson, Zachary 12             
                  28.78     1:00.62 (31.84)     1:27.95 (27.33)     1:56.80 (28.85)
Consolation Final
  9 Jefferson (Tampa)                                 2:14.87    2:16.38        
     1) Quintana-Carmona, Jean Pierre 1 2) Ellis, Christopher 11          
     3) Rosario, Kenneth 10             4) Rivas-Pinzon, Hector 12        
                  33.31     1:02.92 (29.61)     1:41.44 (38.52)     2:16.38 (34.94)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.25        2005 Bolles                                     
                         S. Fraser, T. Forte,B. Guntoro,A. Martin          
                1:27.47  AA-A
                1:28.60  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Freedom (Tampa)                                   1:37.63    1:36.41        
     1) Szabunio, Matthew 12            2) Irwin, Ryan 12                 
     3) Magol, Jeffrey 11               4) Rhodes, Louis 10               
                  23.51       47.85 (24.34)     1:12.46 (24.61)     1:36.41 (23.95)
  2 King (Tampa)                                      1:39.06    1:38.97        
     1) Liu, Dah-Pong 9                 2) Chu, Charles 10                
     3) Cook, James 12                  4) Zhu, Mingyi 12                 
                  25.85       51.61 (25.76)     1:15.92 (24.31)     1:38.97 (23.05)
  3 Hillsborough (Tampa)                              1:45.81    1:41.78        
     1) Snook II, Daniel 10             2) Camp, Robert 12                
     3) Morse, Trent 10                 4) Shimberg, William 11           
                  25.78       51.79 (26.01)     1:17.68 (25.89)     1:41.78 (24.10)
  4 Tampa Bay Tech                                    1:45.94    1:41.91        
     1) Vargas, Carlos 12               2) Serenelli, Michael 12          
     3) Garofano, Aaron 12              4) Moguel, Andres 12              
                  24.85       51.62 (26.77)     1:17.32 (25.70)     1:41.91 (24.59)
  5 Leto (Tampa)                                      1:42.03    1:42.05        
     1) Ospina-Casas, Jorge 12          2) Sotolongo, Gabriel 10          
     3) Gonzalez, Isidro 12             4) Barrios, Jorge 11              
                  23.52       50.17 (26.65)     1:17.08 (26.91)     1:42.05 (24.97)
  6 Plant (Tampa)                                     1:45.28    1:47.80        
     1) Albani, Nicholas 11             2) Shimberg, Robert 9             
     3) Pro-Landazuri, Luis 12          4) Halfaker, Adam 10              
                  28.04       55.02 (26.98)     1:21.37 (26.35)     1:47.80 (26.43)
  7 Middleton (Tampa)                                 1:51.22    1:54.37        
     1) Shelleman, Eric 12              2) Preston, Hugo 10               
     3) Sanders, Kyle 10                4) Miller, Michael 11             
                  27.26       58.54 (31.28)     1:28.41 (29.87)     1:54.37 (25.96)
  8 Blake (Tampa)                                     1:54.57    1:56.09        
     1) Roberts, Cody 12                2) Riebow, Jonathan 12            
     3) Shull, Nathaniel 12             4) Merson, Zachary 12             
                  28.20       57.92 (29.72)     1:30.32 (32.40)     1:56.09 (25.77)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jefferson (Tampa)                                 2:05.33    2:14.87        
     1) Quintana-Carmona, Jean Pierre 1 2) Ellis, Christopher 11          
     3) Rosario, Kenneth 10             4) Rivas-Pinzon, Hector 12        
                  35.77     1:10.42 (34.65)     1:46.31 (35.89)     2:14.87 (28.56)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                57.76  AA-A
                58.73  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 French, Allyson            9 King                 1:06.28    1:03.80        
                  31.14     1:03.80 (32.66)                                        
  2 Moroney, Caitlin          10 Plant                1:09.36    1:09.65        
                  34.24     1:09.65 (35.41)                                        
  3 Hall, Leslie              11 Plant                1:11.70    1:11.06        
                  34.85     1:11.06 (36.21)                                        
  4 Mills, Monica              9 Plant                1:11.21    1:11.41        
                  34.67     1:11.41 (36.74)                                        
  5 Ruff, Jennifer             9 Plant                1:12.60    1:12.77        
                  35.62     1:12.77 (37.15)                                        
  6 Lockett, Erin Marie       11 Hillsborough         1:11.76    1:13.67        
                  35.59     1:13.67 (38.08)                                        
  7 Mark, Elise               11 Freedom              1:13.98    1:14.78        
                  36.59     1:14.78 (38.19)                                        
  8 George, Breanna           11 King                 1:13.26    1:17.18        
                  37.21     1:17.18 (39.97)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Lavoy, Erica               9 Hillsborough         1:16.01    1:16.32        
                  37.75     1:16.32 (38.57)                                        
 10 Riffel, Alexis            12 King                 1:17.31    1:17.66        
                  38.75     1:17.66 (38.91)                                        
 11 Abernathy, Cassandra      12 King                 1:19.74    1:20.67        
                  38.98     1:20.67 (41.69)                                        
 12 Vennett, Jennifer         12 Blake                1:23.48    1:26.01        
                  39.04     1:26.01 (46.97)                                        
 13 Rothenberg, Perri          9 Freedom              1:27.13    1:28.43        
                  42.73     1:28.43 (45.70)                                        
 14 Hutchings, Cindi          12 Hillsborough         1:29.10    1:28.64        
                  42.11     1:28.64 (46.53)                                        
 15 Ripperger, Kirsten        10 Freedom              1:27.11    1:30.30        
                  43.87     1:30.30 (46.43)                                        
 -- Krukar, Julie             11 Hillsborough         1:28.73         NS        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                57.76  AA-A
                58.73  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 French, Allyson            9 King                 1:03.18    1:06.28        
                  32.37     1:06.28 (33.91)                                        
  2 Moroney, Caitlin          10 Plant                1:11.51    1:09.36        
                  33.71     1:09.36 (35.65)                                        
  3 Mills, Monica              9 Plant                1:12.31    1:11.21        
                  34.31     1:11.21 (36.90)                                        
  4 Hall, Leslie              11 Plant                1:11.82    1:11.70        
                  35.15     1:11.70 (36.55)                                        
  5 Lockett, Erin Marie       11 Hillsborough         1:11.78    1:11.76        
                  35.50     1:11.76 (36.26)                                        
  6 Ruff, Jennifer             9 Plant                1:14.25    1:12.60        
                  35.32     1:12.60 (37.28)                                        
  7 George, Breanna           11 King                 1:14.97    1:13.26        
                  35.30     1:13.26 (37.96)                                        
  8 Mark, Elise               11 Freedom              1:16.21    1:13.98        
                  36.72     1:13.98 (37.26)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lavoy, Erica               9 Hillsborough         1:14.68    1:16.01        
                  37.06     1:16.01 (38.95)                                        
 10 Riffel, Alexis            12 King                 1:17.92    1:17.31        
                  37.99     1:17.31 (39.32)                                        
 11 Abernathy, Cassandra      12 King                 1:21.56    1:19.74        
                  38.61     1:19.74 (41.13)                                        
 12 Vennett, Jennifer         12 Blake                1:27.19    1:23.48        
                  39.02     1:23.48 (44.46)                                        
 13 Ripperger, Kirsten        10 Freedom              1:28.07    1:27.11        
                  40.64     1:27.11 (46.47)                                        
 14 Rothenberg, Perri          9 Freedom              1:32.35    1:27.13        
                  41.40     1:27.13 (45.73)                                        
 15 Krukar, Julie             11 Hillsborough         1:23.01    1:28.73        
                  42.45     1:28.73 (46.28)                                        
 16 Hutchings, Cindi          12 Hillsborough         1:28.92    1:29.10        
                  39.63     1:29.10 (49.47)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jacobs, Taylor             9 Freedom              1:36.04    1:30.41        
                  43.29     1:30.41 (47.12)                                        
 18 Shawver, Wendy            12 Middleton            1:48.91    1:43.78        
                  47.44     1:43.78 (56.34)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sandelis-Garcia, Celeste   9 Jefferson            1:41.81    1:46.97        
                  48.46     1:46.97 (58.51)                                        
 20 Proctor, Danielle         12 Blake                2:20.62    2:04.07        
                  59.91   2:04.07 (1:04.16)                                        
 21 Villanueva, Joanne        11 Tampa Bay Tech       2:06.29    2:10.56        
                1:00.87   2:10.56 (1:09.69)                                        
 -- Webster, Yolande          12 Jefferson            1:41.00         NS        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.29  AA-A
                53.24  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Hower, Enrique            10 Tampa Bay Tech       1:05.48    1:04.04        
                  31.74     1:04.04 (32.30)                                        
  2 Moguel, Andres            12 Tampa Bay Tech       1:08.30    1:08.32        
                  33.24     1:08.32 (35.08)                                        
  3 Irwin, Ryan               12 Freedom              1:08.30    1:08.48        
                  33.15     1:08.48 (35.33)                                        
  4 Friedman, Robert          10 Plant                1:08.98    1:08.55        
                  33.82     1:08.55 (34.73)                                        
  5 Spencer, Torin            10 King                 1:15.70    1:09.14        
  6 Coughlin, Kevin           10 Hillsborough         1:09.07    1:09.85        
                  34.36     1:09.85 (35.49)                                        
  7 Smith, Mitchell           11 Freedom              1:11.64    1:10.46        
                  34.50     1:10.46 (35.96)                                        
  8 D'Orville, Derek          11 Hillsborough         1:16.32    1:22.50        
                1:22.45      1:22.50 (0.05)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Tomlin, Blake             10 Hillsborough         1:16.87    1:14.84        
                  35.52     1:14.84 (39.32)                                        
 10 Albani, Nicholas          11 Plant                1:20.53    1:15.24        
                  37.36     1:15.24 (37.88)                                        
 11 Yousef, Ahmed             12 Freedom              1:19.43    1:18.30        
                  36.93     1:18.30 (41.37)                                        
 12 Sheppard, Evan            12 Plant                1:18.79    1:18.65        
 13 Barrera, Bijan             9 Plant                1:27.66    1:19.07        
 14 Crowe, Nicholas           12 Leto                 1:22.97    1:19.20        
                  36.58     1:19.20 (42.62)                                        
 15 Pollenz, Scott             9 Freedom              1:27.58    1:25.68        
                  42.20     1:25.68 (43.48)                                        
 16 Jayashekaramurthy, Jourd  12 King                 1:28.52    1:26.85        
                  41.30     1:26.85 (45.55)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.29  AA-A
                53.24  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hower, Enrique            10 Tampa Bay Tech       1:03.87    1:05.48        
                  32.08     1:05.48 (33.40)                                        
  2 Irwin, Ryan               12 Freedom              1:08.45    1:08.30        
                  32.75     1:08.30 (35.55)                                        
  2 Moguel, Andres            12 Tampa Bay Tech       1:09.15    1:08.30        
                  33.57     1:08.30 (34.73)                                        
  4 Friedman, Robert          10 Plant                1:09.69    1:08.98        
                  34.44     1:08.98 (34.54)                                        
  5 Coughlin, Kevin           10 Hillsborough         1:10.25    1:09.07        
                  33.84     1:09.07 (35.23)                                        
  6 Smith, Mitchell           11 Freedom              1:18.39    1:11.64        
                  34.88     1:11.64 (36.76)                                        
  7 Spencer, Torin            10 King                 1:20.75    1:15.70        
  8 D'Orville, Derek          11 Hillsborough         1:30.38    1:16.32        
                  36.30     1:16.32 (40.02)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tomlin, Blake             10 Hillsborough         1:19.09    1:16.87        
                  36.70     1:16.87 (40.17)                                        
 10 Sheppard, Evan            12 Plant                1:18.83    1:18.79        
                  38.94     1:18.79 (39.85)                                        
 11 Yousef, Ahmed             12 Freedom              1:19.97    1:19.43        
                  36.70     1:19.43 (42.73)                                        
 12 Albani, Nicholas          11 Plant                1:21.90    1:20.53        
                  38.58     1:20.53 (41.95)                                        
 13 Crowe, Nicholas           12 Leto                 1:27.42    1:22.97        
                  38.46     1:22.97 (44.51)                                        
 14 Pollenz, Scott             9 Freedom              1:34.08    1:27.58        
                  42.91     1:27.58 (44.67)                                        
 15 Barrera, Bijan             9 Plant                     NT    1:27.66        
                  43.04     1:27.66 (44.62)                                        
 16 Jayashekaramurthy, Jourd  12 King                 1:30.42    1:28.52        
                  42.23     1:28.52 (46.29)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McCaughtery, Ryan         11 Hillsborough         1:35.09    1:30.39        
                  40.87     1:30.39 (49.52)                                        
 18 Krug, Andrew              12 Middleton            1:49.28    1:32.73        
                  44.39     1:32.73 (48.34)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Steverson, Marcus         10 Middleton            1:54.66    1:36.75        
                  42.52     1:36.75 (54.23)                                        
 20 Navarro, Alexander        12 Middleton            2:19.25    1:40.74        
                  47.64     1:40.74 (53.10)                                        
 21 Merson, Zachary           12 Blake                1:30.41    1:44.44        
                  47.17     1:44.44 (57.27)                                        
 -- Sedler, Travis            12 Jefferson            2:00.63         NS        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.53  AA-A
                1:06.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 West, Allyson             12 Hillsborough         1:12.61    1:12.25        
                  33.41     1:12.25 (38.84)                                        
  2 Hunt, Sara                12 Plant                1:14.39    1:13.75        
                  34.55     1:13.75 (39.20)                                        
  3 Blatt, Andrea             10 Freedom              1:17.20    1:15.50        
                  35.73     1:15.50 (39.77)                                        
  4 Stocks, Sara              11 Freedom              1:17.59    1:16.60        
                  36.03     1:16.60 (40.57)                                        
  5 Cappello, Anne             9 Plant                1:20.39    1:22.48        
                  38.88     1:22.48 (43.60)                                        
  6 Darnell, Kelly             9 Plant                1:22.39    1:23.45        
                  39.64     1:23.45 (43.81)                                        

  7 Etienne, Veronique        12 King                 1:24.41    1:24.46        
                  39.71     1:24.46 (44.75)                                        
  8 Platau, Elizabeth          9 Plant                1:26.01    1:28.94        
                  42.27     1:28.94 (46.67)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Dhondt, Emily              9 Hillsborough         1:26.67    1:25.83        
                  40.06     1:25.83 (45.77)                                        
 10 Li, Bing-Ran              11 King                 1:28.85    1:30.96        
                  43.26     1:30.96 (47.70)                                        
 11 Boggs, Taylor             10 Tampa Bay Tech       1:32.46    1:33.14        
                  43.85     1:33.14 (49.29)                                        
 12 Shugart, Leigh            10 Hillsborough         1:34.45    1:35.80        
                  45.19     1:35.80 (50.61)                                        
 13 Hirschy, Ashley           12 Tampa Bay Tech       1:34.56    1:36.27        
                  44.51     1:36.27 (51.76)                                        
 14 Bannon, Audrey            11 Blake                1:37.26    1:37.13        
                  44.13     1:37.13 (53.00)                                        
 15 Moering, Nicole           12 Blake                1:33.08    1:37.52        
                  45.64     1:37.52 (51.88)                                        
 16 Montaque, Kyra            12 Jefferson            1:32.03    1:40.50        
                  46.47     1:40.50 (54.03)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.53  AA-A
                1:06.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 West, Allyson             12 Hillsborough         1:15.58    1:12.61        
                  34.11     1:12.61 (38.50)                                        
  2 Hunt, Sara                12 Plant                1:13.31    1:14.39        
                  34.61     1:14.39 (39.78)                                        
  3 Blatt, Andrea             10 Freedom              1:17.65    1:17.20        
                  36.42     1:17.20 (40.78)                                        
  4 Stocks, Sara              11 Freedom              1:18.67    1:17.59        
                  36.37     1:17.59 (41.22)                                        
  5 Cappello, Anne             9 Plant                1:22.48    1:20.39        
                  38.11     1:20.39 (42.28)                                        
  6 Darnell, Kelly             9 Plant                1:23.05    1:22.39        
                  39.01     1:22.39 (43.38)                                        
  7 Etienne, Veronique        12 King                 1:20.84    1:24.41        
                  38.77     1:24.41 (45.64)                                        
  8 Platau, Elizabeth          9 Plant                1:26.78    1:26.01        
                  41.68     1:26.01 (44.33)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dhondt, Emily              9 Hillsborough         1:28.18    1:26.67        
                  40.37     1:26.67 (46.30)                                        
 10 Li, Bing-Ran              11 King                 1:31.84    1:28.85        
                  42.02     1:28.85 (46.83)                                        
 11 Montaque, Kyra            12 Jefferson            1:35.23    1:32.03        
                  42.36     1:32.03 (49.67)                                        
 12 Boggs, Taylor             10 Tampa Bay Tech       1:35.06    1:32.46        
                  43.66     1:32.46 (48.80)                                        
 13 Moering, Nicole           12 Blake                1:36.69    1:33.08        
                  42.61     1:33.08 (50.47)                                        
 14 Shugart, Leigh            10 Hillsborough         1:33.72    1:34.45        
                  44.55     1:34.45 (49.90)                                        
 15 Hirschy, Ashley           12 Tampa Bay Tech       1:37.06    1:34.56        
                  43.46     1:34.56 (51.10)                                        
 16 Bannon, Audrey            11 Blake                1:42.16    1:37.26        
                  43.87     1:37.26 (53.39)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Camargo, Ana Carolina     11 Freedom              1:38.22    1:45.38        
                  48.80     1:45.38 (56.58)                                        
 18 Lowe, Lindsey             12 Hillsborough         1:50.00    1:45.96        
                  49.21     1:45.96 (56.75)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lopez, Kelsey             10 Middleton            4:53.43    1:48.68        
                  49.96     1:48.68 (58.72)                                        
 20 Post, Samantha            10 Blake                1:51.68    1:49.81        
                  49.38   1:49.81 (1:00.43)                                        
 21 Cordova, Luisa            10 Middleton            2:12.93    2:03.35        
                  56.13   2:03.35 (1:07.22)                                        
 -- Taylor, Tara              10 Jefferson            1:59.03         DQ        
 -- Lopez, Astrid             12 Tampa Bay Tech       1:56.81         DQ        
 -- Chen, Dara                10 King                 1:55.78         DQ        
 -- Hastings, Sarah           10 Freedom              1:42.63         NS        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.74  AA-A
                59.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Zhu, Mingyi               12 King                 1:04.50    1:03.93        
                  29.68     1:03.93 (34.25)                                        
  2 Holte, Matthew            10 Hillsborough         1:14.51    1:12.83        
                  33.77     1:12.83 (39.06)                                        
  3 Magol, Jeffrey            11 Freedom              1:12.93    1:14.48        
                  33.94     1:14.48 (40.54)                                        
  4 Gassaway, Joshua          10 Freedom              1:14.40    1:14.49        
                  34.53     1:14.49 (39.96)                                        
  5 Sotolongo, Gabriel        10 Leto                 1:16.03    1:14.68        
                  33.59     1:14.68 (41.09)                                        
  6 Shimberg, Robert           9 Plant                1:16.24    1:16.90        
                  36.83     1:16.90 (40.07)                                        
  7 Liu, Dah-Pong              9 King                 1:16.38    1:17.40        
                  35.67     1:17.40 (41.73)                                        
 -- Bickoff, Kyle             12 Hillsborough         1:15.80         NS        
Consolation Final
  9 Szabunio, Alexander       10 Freedom              1:17.06    1:17.54        
                  36.58     1:17.54 (40.96)                                        
 10 Morem, Gonzalo            12 Hillsborough         1:21.00    1:18.58        
                  37.68     1:18.58 (40.90)                                        
 11 Preston, Hugo             10 Middleton            1:21.78    1:20.68        
                  37.41     1:20.68 (43.27)                                        
 12 Zoghbi, Nadim             11 Plant                1:21.87    1:23.23        
                  38.88     1:23.23 (44.35)                                        
 13 Craven, Austin            10 King                 1:24.80    1:25.44        
                  40.87     1:25.44 (44.57)                                        
 13 Loper, Austin             10 Blake                1:24.54    1:25.44        
                  39.24     1:25.44 (46.20)                                        
 15 Van Olst, Ryan            12 Hillsborough         1:24.68    1:25.64        
                  40.17     1:25.64 (45.47)                                        
 16 Garofano, Aaron           12 Tampa Bay Tech       1:25.53    1:25.86        
                  40.19     1:25.86 (45.67)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.74  AA-A
                59.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zhu, Mingyi               12 King                 1:04.19    1:04.50        
                  29.80     1:04.50 (34.70)                                        
  2 Magol, Jeffrey            11 Freedom              1:15.09    1:12.93        
                  34.12     1:12.93 (38.81)                                        
  3 Gassaway, Joshua          10 Freedom              1:16.63    1:14.40        
                  35.37     1:14.40 (39.03)                                        
  4 Holte, Matthew            10 Hillsborough         1:13.07    1:14.51        
                  33.46     1:14.51 (41.05)                                        
  5 Bickoff, Kyle             12 Hillsborough         1:16.25    1:15.80        
                  35.46     1:15.80 (40.34)                                        
  6 Sotolongo, Gabriel        10 Leto                 1:19.31    1:16.03        
                  34.58     1:16.03 (41.45)                                        
  7 Shimberg, Robert           9 Plant                1:17.40    1:16.24        
                  35.73     1:16.24 (40.51)                                        
  8 Liu, Dah-Pong              9 King                 1:17.99    1:16.38        
                  35.80     1:16.38 (40.58)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Szabunio, Alexander       10 Freedom              1:17.46    1:17.06        
                  36.66     1:17.06 (40.40)                                        
 10 Morem, Gonzalo            12 Hillsborough         1:18.08    1:21.00        
                  38.15     1:21.00 (42.85)                                        
 11 Preston, Hugo             10 Middleton            1:20.31    1:21.78        
                  39.17     1:21.78 (42.61)                                        
 12 Zoghbi, Nadim             11 Plant                1:21.52    1:21.87        
                  38.83     1:21.87 (43.04)                                        
 13 Loper, Austin             10 Blake                1:29.03    1:24.54        
                  38.68     1:24.54 (45.86)                                        
 14 Van Olst, Ryan            12 Hillsborough         1:30.18    1:24.68        
                  38.82     1:24.68 (45.86)                                        
 15 Craven, Austin            10 King                 1:29.28    1:24.80        
                  40.50     1:24.80 (44.30)                                        
 16 Garofano, Aaron           12 Tampa Bay Tech       1:24.38    1:25.53        
                  39.13     1:25.53 (46.40)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Castro, Jorge             10 Leto                 1:25.67    1:26.50        
                  40.34     1:26.50 (46.16)                                        
 17 Walters, Benjamin         12 Freedom              1:28.57    1:26.50        
                  39.58     1:26.50 (46.92)                                        
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bareena, Javier            9 Jefferson            1:32.29    1:29.87        
                  41.63     1:29.87 (48.24)                                        
 20 Ellis, Christopher        11 Jefferson            1:38.59    1:29.99        
                  41.00     1:29.99 (48.99)                                        
 21 Krug, Andrew              12 Middleton            1:38.22    1:30.27        
                  41.28     1:30.27 (48.99)                                        
 22 Gonzalez, Rayner          11 Leto                 1:37.35    1:32.52        
                  42.44     1:32.52 (50.08)                                        
 23 Sullins, Brandyn          10 Plant                1:40.11    1:44.68        
                  48.33     1:44.68 (56.35)                                        
 24 Hercules, Jerel           12 Jefferson            1:44.52    1:46.06        
                  49.77     1:46.06 (56.29)                                        
 25 Page, Russell              9 Jefferson            1:47.69    1:48.18        
                  49.82     1:48.18 (58.36)                                        
 26 Gignac, Harold            10 Tampa Bay Tech       1:56.97    1:51.23        
                  51.53     1:51.23 (59.70)                                        
 27 Wiltshire, James          10 Middleton            2:11.26    2:07.80        
                  53.42   2:07.80 (1:14.38)                                        
 -- Savelli, Alexander        11 Plant                1:34.00         DQ        
                  48.84                                                            
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.49  AA-A
                3:37.34  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 King (Tampa)                                      3:59.47    3:54.89        
     1) Yu, Jing 10                     2) Reissmann, Molly 10            
     3) Chao, Sherry 11                 4) French, Allyson 9              
                  28.52       59.89 (59.89)     1:27.72 (27.83)     1:57.95 (58.06)
        2:26.01 (28.06)   2:58.97 (1:01.02)     3:25.94 (26.97)     3:54.89 (55.92)
  2 Plant (Tampa)                                     4:00.20    4:06.90        
     1) Moroney, Caitlin 10             2) Shimberg, Taylor 11            
     3) Caro, Alexandra 12              4) Linebaugh, Austin 9            
                  30.30   1:02.05 (1:02.05)     1:31.00 (28.95)   2:02.99 (1:00.94)
        2:32.40 (29.41)   3:06.25 (1:03.26)     3:34.51 (28.26)   4:06.90 (1:00.65)
  3 Hillsborough (Tampa)                              4:23.32    4:26.10        
     1) Kleiner, Jennifer 9             2) Morrissey, Sarah 11            
     3) Solanki, Anita 11               4) Shimberg, Claire 9             
                  30.42   1:04.20 (1:04.20)     1:37.69 (33.49)   2:14.90 (1:10.70)
        2:44.89 (29.99)   3:20.18 (1:05.28)     3:51.51 (31.33)   4:26.10 (1:05.92)
  4 Freedom (Tampa)                                   4:38.83    4:36.58        
     1) Wills, Alisa 11                 2) Testerman, Amanda 11           
     3) Conte, Annalise 11              4) Blatt, Andrea 10               
                  32.99   1:09.82 (1:09.82)     1:44.44 (34.62)   2:23.13 (1:13.31)
        2:55.59 (32.46)   3:32.90 (1:09.77)     4:03.13 (30.23)   4:36.58 (1:03.68)
  5 Blake (Tampa)                                     4:55.76    5:08.16        
     1) Stewart, Heather 12             2) Vennett, Jennifer 12           
     3) Carbonell, Robin 11             4) Elozory, Brynne 9              
                  33.91   1:13.75 (1:13.75)     1:50.45 (36.70)   2:32.39 (1:18.64)
        3:09.49 (37.10)   3:49.49 (1:17.10)     4:24.52 (35.03)   5:08.16 (1:18.67)
  6 Tampa Bay Tech                                    4:52.56    5:30.50        
     1) Biggs, Cara 10                  2) McDowell, Mary 11              
     3) Boggs, Taylor 10                4) Niedbalec, Katie 12            
                  39.36   1:32.30 (1:32.30)   2:50.97 (1:18.67)   3:28.19 (1:55.89)
        4:08.55 (40.36)   4:37.41 (1:09.22)     5:10.15 (32.74)     5:30.50 (53.09)
  7 Jefferson (Tampa)                                 8:18.95    7:52.53        
     1) Taylor, Tara 10                 2) Harrold, Jalissa 11            
     3) Smith, Chelsea 10               4) Williams, Kiara 6              
                  42.63   1:35.54 (1:35.54)   2:35.56 (1:00.02)   4:00.34 (2:24.80)
      5:01.12 (1:00.78)   6:13.81 (2:13.47)   7:53.05 (1:39.24)   7:52.53 (1:38.72)
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.49  AA-A
                3:37.34  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 King (Tampa)                                      3:58.35    3:59.47        
     1) Yu, Jing 10                     2) Reissmann, Molly 10            
     3) Chao, Sherry 11                 4) French, Allyson 9              
                  28.20   1:00.17 (1:00.17)     1:27.93 (27.76)     1:59.42 (59.25)
        2:29.47 (30.05)   3:02.49 (1:03.07)     3:30.15 (27.66)     3:59.47 (56.98)
  2 Plant (Tampa)                                     3:49.94    4:00.20        
     1) Moroney, Caitlin 10             2) Shimberg, Taylor 11            
     3) Caro, Alexandra 12              4) Linebaugh, Austin 9            
                  29.76   1:01.51 (1:01.51)     1:29.58 (28.07)   2:01.63 (1:00.12)
        2:30.85 (29.22)   3:02.79 (1:01.16)     3:30.16 (27.37)     4:00.20 (57.41)
  3 Hillsborough (Tampa)                              4:25.00    4:23.32        
     1) Kleiner, Jennifer 9             2) Morrissey, Sarah 11            
     3) Solanki, Anita 11               4) Shimberg, Claire 9             
                  30.68   1:04.77 (1:04.77)     1:37.49 (32.72)   2:13.05 (1:08.28)
        2:43.27 (30.22)   3:18.29 (1:05.24)     3:49.39 (31.10)   4:23.32 (1:05.03)
  4 Freedom (Tampa)                                   4:26.44    4:38.83        
     1) Wills, Alisa 11                 2) Testerman, Amanda 11           
     3) Conte, Annalise 11              4) Blatt, Andrea 10               
                  32.90   1:10.29 (1:10.29)     1:44.21 (33.92)   2:23.03 (1:12.74)
        2:55.86 (32.83)   3:33.11 (1:10.08)     4:04.11 (31.00)   4:38.83 (1:05.72)
  5 Tampa Bay Tech                                    4:33.12    4:52.56        
     1) Biggs, Cara 10                  2) McDowell, Mary 11              
     3) Boggs, Taylor 10                4) Niedbalec, Katie 12            
                  35.68   1:14.62 (1:14.62)     1:52.66 (38.04)   2:33.54 (1:18.92)
        3:10.34 (36.80)   3:49.94 (1:16.40)     4:19.25 (29.31)   4:52.56 (1:02.62)
  6 Blake (Tampa)                                     5:02.50    4:55.76        
     1) Stewart, Heather 12             2) Vennett, Jennifer 12           
     3) Carbonell, Robin 11             4) Elozory, Brynne 9              
                  33.19   1:12.29 (1:12.29)     1:46.96 (34.67)   2:24.97 (1:12.68)
        2:59.20 (34.23)   3:39.68 (1:14.71)     4:14.37 (34.69)   4:55.76 (1:16.08)
  7 Jefferson (Tampa)                                 5:25.56    8:18.95        
     1) Taylor, Tara 10                 2) Harrold, Jalissa 11            
     3) Smith, Chelsea 10               4) Williams, Kiara 6              
                  48.82   1:52.11 (1:52.11)     2:37.27 (45.16)   3:31.41 (1:39.30)
      4:31.51 (1:00.10)   5:45.68 (2:14.27)   6:52.16 (1:06.48)   8:18.95 (2:33.27)
 -- Leto (Tampa)                                      5:11.97         DQ        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.50  AA-A
                3:13.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Freedom (Tampa)                                   3:39.54    3:38.92        
     1) Szabunio, Matthew 12            2) Beuzeville, Javier 12          
     3) Irwin, Ryan 12                  4) Rhodes, Louis 10               
                  25.45       53.94 (53.94)     1:20.99 (27.05)     1:49.95 (56.01)
        2:16.01 (26.06)     2:45.77 (55.82)     3:11.17 (25.40)     3:38.92 (53.15)
  2 Plant (Tampa)                                     3:49.83    3:45.61        
     1) Castillo, Alex 11               2) Halfaker, Adam 10              
     3) Brannan, John 10                4) Critcher, Brett 11             
                  28.21       58.11 (58.11)     1:24.90 (26.79)     1:56.05 (57.94)
        2:23.33 (27.28)     2:53.38 (57.33)     3:17.85 (24.47)     3:45.61 (52.23)
  3 King (Tampa)                                      3:47.17    3:47.92        
     1) George, Michael 12              2) Nguyen, Cong 12                
     3) Chu, Charles 10                 4) Cook, James 12                 
                  29.45   1:02.07 (1:02.07)     1:28.89 (26.82)     1:58.09 (56.02)
        2:24.09 (26.00)     2:53.32 (55.23)     3:18.63 (25.31)     3:47.92 (54.60)
  4 Hillsborough (Tampa)                              3:51.84    3:54.01        
     1) Snook II, Daniel 10             2) Camp, Robert 12                
     3) Schaettle, Kasey 10             4) Rigobon, Oliver 12             
                  28.00       58.96 (58.96)     1:26.75 (27.79)     1:58.35 (59.39)
        2:25.61 (27.26)     2:57.56 (59.21)     3:24.55 (26.99)     3:54.01 (56.45)
  5 Tampa Bay Tech                                    3:57.01    3:58.61        
     1) Hower, Enrique 10               2) Serenelli, Michael 12          
     3) Vargas, Carlos 12               4) Moguel, Andres 12              
                  27.65       56.77 (56.77)     1:26.04 (29.27)   1:59.57 (1:02.80)
        2:27.52 (27.95)   3:00.46 (1:00.89)     3:27.61 (27.15)     3:58.61 (58.15)
  6 Leto (Tampa)                                      4:13.44    4:12.85        
     1) Barrios, Jorge 11               2) Orges-Gonzalez, Carlos 11      
     3) Gonzalez, Isidro 12             4) Sotolongo, Gabriel 10          
                  27.77       57.88 (57.88)     1:28.76 (30.88)   2:03.23 (1:05.35)
        2:31.79 (28.56)   3:05.38 (1:02.15)     3:36.07 (30.69)   4:12.85 (1:07.47)
  7 Blake (Tampa)                                     4:46.68    4:48.47        
     1) Roberts, Cody 12                2) Riebow, Jonathan 12            
     3) Shull, Nathaniel 12             4) Merson, Zachary 12             
                  30.76   1:13.34 (1:13.34)     1:38.15 (24.81)   2:16.18 (1:02.84)
        2:49.14 (32.96)   3:30.25 (1:14.07)     4:07.10 (36.85)   4:48.47 (1:18.22)
  8 Jefferson (Tampa)                                 5:46.70    5:51.40        
     1) Chaves, Juan 11                 2) Conroy, Nikko 11               
     3) Gilbert, Andrew 10              4) Page, Russell 9                
                  37.81   1:17.94 (1:17.94)     2:02.27 (44.33)   2:51.24 (1:33.30)
        3:33.68 (42.44)   4:24.16 (1:32.92)     5:04.61 (40.45)   5:51.40 (1:27.24)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.50  AA-A
                3:13.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Freedom (Tampa)                                   3:46.00    3:39.54        
     1) Szabunio, Matthew 12            2) Beuzeville, Javier 12          
     3) Irwin, Ryan 12                  4) Rhodes, Louis 10               
                  25.62       53.73 (53.73)     1:20.74 (27.01)     1:50.01 (56.28)
        2:46.64 (56.63)   3:11.75 (1:21.74)     3:39.54 (27.79)                    
  2 King (Tampa)                                      3:44.60    3:47.17        
     1) George, Michael 12              2) Nguyen, Cong 12                
     3) Chu, Charles 10                 4) Cook, James 12                 
                  30.54   1:01.31 (1:01.31)     1:27.80 (26.49)     1:57.30 (55.99)
        2:23.44 (26.14)     2:52.55 (55.25)     3:18.21 (25.66)     3:47.17 (54.62)
  3 Plant (Tampa)                                     3:50.22    3:49.83        
     1) Castillo, Alex 11               2) Halfaker, Adam 10              
     3) Brannan, John 10                4) Critcher, Brett 11             
                  29.72   1:00.25 (1:00.25)     1:27.72 (27.47)     1:58.99 (58.74)
        2:25.81 (26.82)     2:56.23 (57.24)     3:21.33 (25.10)     3:49.83 (53.60)
  4 Hillsborough (Tampa)                              3:57.08    3:51.84        
     1) Snook II, Daniel 10             2) Camp, Robert 12                
     3) Morse, Trent 10                 4) Rigobon, Oliver 12             
                  27.38       57.51 (57.51)     1:24.32 (26.81)     1:55.29 (57.78)
        2:24.23 (28.94)   2:55.61 (1:00.32)     3:22.51 (26.90)     3:51.84 (56.23)
  5 Tampa Bay Tech                                    3:59.34    3:57.01        
                  28.38       58.43 (58.43)     1:28.10 (29.67)   2:00.01 (1:01.58)
        2:28.07 (28.06)   3:00.27 (1:00.26)     3:27.31 (27.04)     3:57.01 (56.74)
  6 Leto (Tampa)                                      4:04.68    4:13.44        
     1) Barrios, Jorge 11               2) Orges-Gonzalez, Carlos 11      
     3) Gonzalez, Isidro 12             4) Sotolongo, Gabriel 10          
                  27.16       56.84 (56.84)     1:29.12 (32.28)   2:04.63 (1:07.79)
        2:33.90 (29.27)   3:08.96 (1:04.33)     3:38.69 (29.73)   4:13.44 (1:04.48)
  7 Blake (Tampa)                                     4:41.47    4:46.68        
     1) Roberts, Cody 12                2) Riebow, Jonathan 12            
     3) Shull, Nathaniel 12             4) Merson, Zachary 12             
                  29.35   1:01.47 (1:01.47)     1:37.88 (36.41)   2:19.80 (1:18.33)
        2:52.27 (32.47)   3:34.97 (1:15.17)     4:08.56 (33.59)   4:46.68 (1:11.71)
  8 Jefferson (Tampa)                                 5:15.34    5:46.70        
     1) Chaves, Juan 11                 2) Conroy, Nikko 11               
     3) Gilbert, Andrew 10              4) Page, Russell 9                
                  37.62   1:17.56 (1:17.56)     2:01.12 (43.56)   2:47.66 (1:30.10)
        3:28.69 (41.03)   4:18.43 (1:30.77)     5:00.63 (42.20)   5:46.70 (1:28.27)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Middleton (Tampa)                                 4:41.02         DQ        
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Plant (Tampa)                       601   2. Hillsborough (Tampa)                360
  3. King (Tampa)                        338   4. Freedom (Tampa)                     284
  5. Blake (Tampa)                       131   6. Tampa Bay Tech                      129
  7. Jefferson (Tampa)                    79   8. Middleton (Tampa)                    65
  9. Leto (Tampa)                         63                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Freedom (Tampa)                     387   2. Hillsborough (Tampa)                327
  3. Plant (Tampa)                       324   4. King (Tampa)                      316.5
  5. Leto (Tampa)                        171   6. Tampa Bay Tech                      168
  7. Middleton (Tampa)                    82   8. Blake (Tampa)                      81.5
  9. Jefferson (Tampa)                    69