2006 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 2A, District 7

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/21/2006 08:51 PM
                             FHSAA - 2A District 7                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.63  AA-A
                1:51.18  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Newsome (Lithia)                                  2:00.30    1:59.66        
     1) Kyle, Kelli 11                  2) Lyttle, Meghan 12              
     3) Foster, Bryn 11                 4) Kyle, Kati 9                   
                  27.87     1:03.47 (35.60)     1:33.30 (29.83)     1:59.66 (26.36)
  2 Sebring                                           2:03.20    2:02.55        
     1) Wolfe, Megan 10                 2) Giller, Paige 10               
     3) Freeland, Leeza 11              4) Bullard, Katie 10              
                  30.28     1:06.02 (35.74)     1:34.07 (28.05)     2:02.55 (28.48)
  3 Winter Haven                                      2:04.25    2:03.85        
     1) Edwards, Madeline 12            2) Snively, Taylor 12             
     3) Edwards, Elyse 12               4) Foltin, Nicole 9               
                  32.05     1:06.42 (34.37)     1:36.23 (29.81)     2:03.85 (27.62)
  4 Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                          2:06.27    2:07.31        
     1) Lee, Shelby 9                   2) Brammer, Carol 11              
     3) Yoon, Laura 11                  4) Henne, Kendall 12              
                  34.19     1:11.80 (37.61)     1:39.21 (27.41)     2:07.31 (28.10)
  5 Bartow                                            2:11.71    2:08.75        
     1) Valenti, Jenny Claire 11        2) Kaminski, Katie 12             
     3) Bhutiani, Monica 11             4) Dorman, Lindsey 11             
                  33.63     1:09.45 (35.82)     1:39.74 (30.29)     2:08.75 (29.01)
  6 Brandon                                           2:24.23    2:21.62        
     1) Sagucio, Alexis 11              2) Bond, Tasha 11                 
     3) Dickerson, Kelly 10             4) Trionfi, Daulton 9             
                  39.41     1:17.83 (38.42)     1:48.98 (31.15)     2:21.62 (32.64)
  7 Armwood (Seffner)                                 2:22.55    2:21.79        
     1) McGill, Lori 12                 2) Hornsby, Amanda 10             
     3) Abramson, Kristen 12            4) Brown, Alison 10               
                  40.23     1:16.84 (36.61)     1:49.58 (32.74)     2:21.79 (32.21)
  8 Celebration                                       2:26.98    2:24.60        
     1) Bohyn, Lyn 11                   2) Merle, Amanda 10               
     3) Pastore, Nicole 12              4) Guadalupe, Skye 9              
                  35.48     1:15.06 (39.58)     1:53.60 (38.54)     2:24.60 (31.00)
Consolation Final
  9 Lake Gibson (Lakeland)                            2:30.67    2:31.56        
     1) Parry, Jade 10                  2) Mahar, Marissa 10              
     3) Bettencourt, Kala 11            4) Plumblee, Savanna 10           
                  37.36     1:20.64 (43.28)     1:58.03 (37.39)     2:31.56 (33.53)
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.63  AA-A
                1:51.18  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Newsome (Lithia)                                  1:57.74    2:00.30        
     1) Kyle, Kelli 11                  2) Lyttle, Meghan 12              
     3) Foster, Bryn 11                 4) Kyle, Kati 9                   
                  28.08     1:03.80 (35.72)     1:33.80 (30.00)     2:00.30 (26.50)
  2 Sebring                                           2:06.29    2:03.20        
     1) Wolfe, Megan 10                 2) Giller, Paige 10               
     3) Freeland, Leeza 11              4) Bullard, Katie 10              
                  30.29     1:06.99 (36.70)     1:34.92 (27.93)     2:03.20 (28.28)
  3 Winter Haven                                      2:03.69    2:04.25        
     1) Edwards, Madeline 12            2) Snively, Taylor 12             
     3) Edwards, Elyse 12               4) Foltin, Nicole 9               
                  31.80     1:06.65 (34.85)     1:36.25 (29.60)     2:04.25 (28.00)
  4 Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                          2:05.88    2:06.27        
     1) Lee, Shelby 9                   2) Brammer, Carol 11              
     3) Yoon, Laura 11                  4) Henne, Kendall 12              
                  33.23     1:11.01 (37.78)     1:45.09 (34.08)     2:06.27 (21.18)
  5 Bartow                                            2:10.13    2:11.71        
     1) Valenti, Jenny Claire 11        2) Kaminski, Katie 12             
     3) Bhutiani, Monica 11             4) Dorman, Lindsey 11             
                  34.94     1:11.41 (36.47)     1:42.57 (31.16)     2:11.71 (29.14)
  6 Armwood (Seffner)                                 2:20.00    2:22.55        
     1) McGill, Lori 12                 2) Hornsby, Amanda 10             
     3) Abramson, Kristen 12            4) Brown, Alison 10               
                  39.39     1:19.15 (39.76)     1:51.70 (32.55)     2:22.55 (30.85)
  7 Brandon                                           2:15.49    2:24.23        
     1) Sagucio, Alexis 11              2) Bond, Tasha 11                 
     3) Dickerson, Kelly 10             4) Trionfi, Daulton 9             
                  40.42     1:21.43 (41.01)     1:52.23 (30.80)     2:24.23 (32.00)
  8 Celebration                                       2:19.78    2:26.98        
     1) Bohyn, Lyn 11                   2) Merle, Amanda 10               
     3) Pastore, Nicole 12              4) Guadalupe, Skye 9              
                  35.21     1:14.47 (39.26)     1:56.62 (42.15)     2:26.98 (30.36)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lake Gibson (Lakeland)                            2:25.81    2:30.67        
     1) Parry, Jade 10                  2) Mahar, Marissa 10              
     3) Bettencourt, Kala 11            4) Plumblee, Savanna 10           
                  37.30     1:18.88 (41.58)     1:57.23 (38.35)     2:30.67 (33.44)
 -- Auburndale                                        2:53.65         DQ        
     1) Pianowski, Alexa 10             2) Vickers, Clara 12              
     3) Searing, Jessi 10               4) Johnson, Michelle 11           
                  43.41     1:35.70 (52.29)     2:07.48 (31.78)          DQ (34.37)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.88  AA-A
                1:39.05  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Newsome (Lithia)                                  1:47.88    1:47.09        
     1) Taylor, Jason 10                2) Waterman, Jason 11             
     3) Waterman, Justin 11             4) Ans, Aleks 11                  
                  26.19       57.57 (31.38)     1:23.28 (25.71)     1:47.09 (23.81)
  2 Winter Haven                                      1:50.22    1:47.18        
     1) Moore, Devon 12                 2) Eubanks, Jeb 12                
     3) Wallace, Daniel 12              4) Hoecker, Jay 12                
                  29.06       57.85 (28.79)     1:23.09 (25.24)     1:47.18 (24.09)
  3 Sebring                                           1:52.63    1:53.40        
     1) Spiegel, Shaanan 11             2) Kirsch, Bryan 10               
     3) Perillo, Nick 12                4) Sliwicki, Ronnie 12            
                  30.25     1:01.71 (31.46)     1:28.99 (27.28)     1:53.40 (24.41)
  4 Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                          1:56.92    1:55.50        
     1) Kraft, Todd 12                  2) Bunn, Ian 12                   
     3) Woolford, TJ 11                 4) Adams, Chris 12                
                  29.21     1:01.22 (32.01)     1:29.39 (28.17)     1:55.50 (26.11)
  5 Celebration                                       2:02.72    2:03.57        
     1) Bohyn, Yan 12                   2) Parkman, Thomas 11             
     3) Fusco, Nick 10                  4) Finney, Jack 12                
                  29.21     1:06.59 (37.38)     1:35.49 (28.90)     2:03.57 (28.08)
  6 Armwood (Seffner)                                 2:06.09    2:04.51        
     1) Drouillard, Morgan 12           2) Silver, Ryan 12                
     3) Vila, Paul 11                   4) Woss, Jonathan 11              
                  33.77     1:08.85 (35.08)     1:38.09 (29.24)     2:04.51 (26.42)
  7 Bartow                                            2:12.72    2:07.88        
     1) Amaro, Homero 9                 2) Amaro, David 9                 
     3) Simek, Shawn 11                 4) Kryger, Daniel 10              
                  35.05     1:11.01 (35.96)     1:39.44 (28.43)     2:07.88 (28.44)
  8 Lake Gibson (Lakeland)                            2:14.15    2:13.48        
     1) Valenzuela, Alonso 9            2) Valenzuela, Homero 11          
     3) Louie, Mike 11                  4) Townsend, Charlie 10           
                  33.12     1:09.68 (36.56)     1:43.37 (33.69)     2:13.48 (30.11)
Consolation Final
  9 Brandon                                           2:16.56    2:17.45        
     1) Beck, Jon 12                    2) Repkay, Ben 11                 
     3) Dolphin, Cheis 10               4) Tryman, Jamal 9                
                  37.41     1:16.39 (38.98)     1:47.26 (30.87)     2:17.45 (30.19)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.88  AA-A
                1:39.05  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Newsome (Lithia)                                  1:45.57    1:47.88        
     1) Taylor, Jason 10                2) Waterman, Jason 11             
     3) Waterman, Justin 11             4) Ans, Aleks 11                  
                  26.12       57.68 (31.56)     1:23.51 (25.83)     1:47.88 (24.37)
  2 Winter Haven                                      1:48.48    1:50.22        
     1) Moore, Devon 12                 2) Eubanks, Jeb 12                
     3) Wallace, Daniel 12              4) Hoecker, Jay 12                
                  29.44       59.48 (30.04)     1:25.51 (26.03)     1:50.22 (24.71)
  3 Sebring                                           1:51.81    1:52.63        
     1) Spiegel, Shaanan 11             2) Kirsch, Bryan 10               
     3) Perillo, Nick 12                4) Sliwicki, Ronnie 12            
                  30.08     1:00.88 (30.80)     1:27.85 (26.97)     1:52.63 (24.78)
  4 Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                          1:55.53    1:56.92        
     1) Kraft, Todd 12                  2) Bunn, Ian 12                   
     3) Woolford, TJ 11                 4) Adams, Chris 12                
                  30.55     1:02.94 (32.39)     1:30.99 (28.05)     1:56.92 (25.93)
  5 Celebration                                       1:57.56    2:02.72        
     1) Bohyn, Yan 12                   2) Parkman, Thomas 11             
     3) Fusco, Nick 10                  4) Finney, Jack 12                
                  29.72     1:07.22 (37.50)     1:36.13 (28.91)     2:02.72 (26.59)
  6 Armwood (Seffner)                                 2:03.00    2:06.09        
     1) Drouillard, Morgan 12           2) Silver, Ryan 12                
     3) Vila, Paul 11                   4) Woss, Jonathan 11              
                  35.63     1:09.44 (33.81)     1:39.13 (29.69)     2:06.09 (26.96)
  7 Bartow                                            2:09.98    2:12.72        
     1) Amaro, Homero 9                 2) Amaro, David 9                 
     3) Simek, Shawn 11                 4) Kryger, Daniel 10              
                  36.38     1:15.23 (38.85)     1:43.82 (28.59)     2:12.72 (28.90)
  8 Lake Gibson (Lakeland)                            2:15.59    2:14.15        
     1) Valenzuela, Alonso 9            2) Valenzuela, Homero 11          
     3) Louie, Mike 11                  4) Townsend, Charlie 10           
                                1:09.75 ( )     1:44.77 (35.02)     2:14.15 (29.38)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Brandon                                           2:25.14    2:16.56        
     1) Beck, Jon 12                    2) Repkay, Ben 11                 
     3) Dolphin, Cheis 10               4) Tryman, Jamal 9                
                  37.54     1:15.92 (38.38)     1:45.71 (29.79)     2:16.56 (30.85)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.88  AA-A
                1:53.36  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Dickerson, Kelly          10 Brandon              2:04.57    2:03.97        
                  28.27       59.82 (31.55)     1:32.26 (32.44)     2:03.97 (31.71)
  2 Logan, Carrie              9 Newsome              2:07.14    2:04.61        
                  28.43     1:00.24 (31.81)     1:33.01 (32.77)     2:04.61 (31.60)
  3 Edwards, Madeline         12 Winter Haven         2:19.56    2:14.65        
                  31.12     1:05.18 (34.06)     1:40.47 (35.29)     2:14.65 (34.18)
  4 Foltin, Nicole             9 Winter Haven         2:17.03    2:14.73        
                  30.87     1:04.99 (34.12)     1:40.60 (35.61)     2:14.73 (34.13)
  5 Simon, Hilary             11 Newsome              2:19.43    2:18.88        
                  31.44     1:05.59 (34.15)     1:41.58 (35.99)     2:18.88 (37.30)
  6 Desmond, Rachel            9 Winter Haven         2:23.74    2:22.64        
                  32.12     1:08.63 (36.51)     1:46.17 (37.54)     2:22.64 (36.47)
  7 Michalik, Stephanie        9 Bartow               2:30.17    2:27.69        
                  34.12     1:11.23 (37.11)   2:27.69 (1:16.46)                    
  8 Morrell, Kristen           9 Newsome              2:30.12    2:29.32        
                  32.40     1:09.54 (37.14)     1:49.60 (40.06)     2:29.32 (39.72)
Consolation Final
  9 Moore, Jerica              9 Sebring              2:36.08    2:30.50        
                  33.49     1:11.20 (37.71)     1:51.11 (39.91)     2:30.50 (39.39)
 10 Whisman, Michelle         11 Celebration          2:36.30    2:30.95        
                  35.57     1:14.13 (38.56)     1:53.80 (39.67)     2:30.95 (37.15)
 11 Spiegel, Samantha          9 Sebring              2:33.69    2:32.22        
                  33.20     1:13.25 (40.05)     1:53.95 (40.70)     2:32.22 (38.27)
 12 Brammer, Carol            11 Lake Region          2:36.97    2:34.36        
                  33.71     1:13.44 (39.73)     1:54.70 (41.26)     2:34.36 (39.66)
 13 Yelvington, Megan         10 Celebration          2:35.54    2:35.78        
                  34.51     1:13.88 (39.37)     1:55.66 (41.78)     2:35.78 (40.12)
 14 Polo, Rebecca             11 Newsome              2:34.63    2:35.87        
                  35.25     1:15.27 (40.02)     1:57.00 (41.73)     2:35.87 (38.87)
 15 Moore, Jessica             9 Lake Region          2:34.96    2:36.18        
                  34.83     1:14.84 (40.01)     1:56.03 (41.19)     2:36.18 (40.15)
 16 Walker, Valerie           10 Armwood              2:39.06    2:47.07        
                  37.12     1:20.11 (42.99)   2:47.07 (1:26.96)                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.88  AA-A
                1:53.36  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dickerson, Kelly          10 Brandon              2:03.06    2:04.57        
                  28.51       59.72 (31.21)     1:32.36 (32.64)     2:04.57 (32.21)
  2 Logan, Carrie              9 Newsome              2:06.27    2:07.14        
                  29.26     1:02.06 (32.80)     1:35.36 (33.30)     2:07.14 (31.78)
  3 Foltin, Nicole             9 Winter Haven         2:14.03    2:17.03        
                  30.19     1:04.56 (34.37)     1:40.74 (36.18)     2:17.03 (36.29)
  4 Simon, Hilary             11 Newsome              2:26.68    2:19.43        
                  31.85     1:06.68 (34.83)     1:43.06 (36.38)     2:19.43 (36.37)
  5 Edwards, Madeline         12 Winter Haven         2:18.53    2:19.56        
                  31.32     1:05.99 (34.67)     1:42.67 (36.68)     2:19.56 (36.89)
  6 Desmond, Rachel            9 Winter Haven         2:16.11    2:23.74        
                  31.72     1:07.46 (35.74)     1:46.04 (38.58)     2:23.74 (37.70)
  7 Morrell, Kristen           9 Newsome              2:34.97    2:30.12        
                  33.63     1:12.31 (38.68)     1:51.99 (39.68)     2:30.12 (38.13)
  8 Michalik, Stephanie        9 Bartow               2:29.99    2:30.17        
                  33.94     1:11.36 (37.42)     1:50.48 (39.12)     2:30.17 (39.69)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Spiegel, Samantha          9 Sebring              2:28.32    2:33.69        
                  32.70     1:12.39 (39.69)     1:53.83 (41.44)     2:33.69 (39.86)
 10 Polo, Rebecca             11 Newsome              2:37.27    2:34.63        
                  34.82     1:14.49 (39.67)     1:55.58 (41.09)     2:34.63 (39.05)
 11 Moore, Jessica             9 Lake Region          2:35.76    2:34.96        
                  34.36     1:12.69 (38.33)     1:54.13 (41.44)     2:34.96 (40.83)
 12 Yelvington, Megan         10 Celebration          2:34.97    2:35.54        
                  35.13     1:14.23 (39.10)   2:35.54 (1:21.31)                    
 13 Moore, Jerica              9 Sebring              2:29.02    2:36.08        
                  34.57     1:14.15 (39.58)     1:55.60 (41.45)     2:36.08 (40.48)
 14 Whisman, Michelle         11 Celebration          2:42.00    2:36.30        
                  34.08     1:12.88 (38.80)     1:55.02 (42.14)     2:36.30 (41.28)
 15 Brammer, Carol            11 Lake Region          2:38.06    2:36.97        
                  34.40     1:13.96 (39.56)     1:56.21 (42.25)     2:36.97 (40.76)
 16 Walker, Valerie           10 Armwood              2:37.00    2:39.06        
                  35.91     1:17.24 (41.33)     2:00.80 (43.56)     2:39.06 (38.26)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Albritton, Deidra         10 Lake Region          2:34.28    2:39.13        
                  35.26     1:16.06 (40.80)     1:58.21 (42.15)     2:39.13 (40.92)
 18 Koyama, Akemi             10 Celebration          2:34.15    2:40.90        
                  34.42     1:15.25 (40.83)     1:58.45 (43.20)     2:40.90 (42.45)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Skukowski, Shelby         10 Lake Region          2:42.95    2:41.78        
                  35.04     1:15.19 (40.15)     1:59.06 (43.87)     2:41.78 (42.72)
 20 Blackman, Rachel          10 Sebring              2:39.20    2:42.06        
 21 Dawson, Kaeley            11 Celebration          2:33.43    2:42.28        
                  36.55     1:17.55 (41.00)     2:00.83 (43.28)     2:42.28 (41.45)
 22 Nieves, Alexis            10 Armwood              2:48.00    2:47.05        
                  38.17     1:20.72 (42.55)     2:05.59 (44.87)     2:47.05 (41.46)
 23 Parry, Jade               10 Lake Gibson          2:32.28    2:49.60        
                                1:18.08 ( )     2:04.85 (46.77)     2:49.60 (44.75)
 24 Mead, Stephanie           12 Kathleen             2:30.00    2:53.57        
                  37.65     1:20.73 (43.08)     2:07.88 (47.15)     2:53.57 (45.69)
 25 Stover, Amanda            12 Lake Gibson               NT    3:03.29        
                  38.19     1:23.37 (45.18)     2:12.56 (49.19)     3:03.29 (50.73)
 26 Eubanks, Emily            10 Winter Haven         2:53.61    3:03.34        
                  38.01     1:25.13 (47.12)     2:15.71 (50.58)     3:03.34 (47.63)
 27 Pianowski, Alexa          10 Auburndale           3:46.48    3:24.88        
                  41.77     1:33.54 (51.77)     2:30.67 (57.13)     3:24.88 (54.21)
 28 Hoover, Jenna             11 Auburndale           3:40.62    3:25.58        
                  42.08                             2:30.25 ( )     3:25.58 (55.33)
 29 Ash, Jordain              10 Kathleen             3:15.00    3:27.50        
                  44.87     1:36.12 (51.25)     2:33.08 (56.96)     3:27.50 (54.42)
 -- Shumac, Lisa              11 Armwood              3:05.00         NS        
 -- Martin, Ailiz              9 Armwood              3:44.00         NS        
 -- Baker, Michelle            9 Sebring              2:58.42         NS        
 -- Casey, Erin               11 Brandon              3:09.96         NS        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.77  AA-A
                1:43.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Foster, Tim                9 Newsome              2:07.38    1:59.64        
                  27.84       58.03 (30.19)     1:29.25 (31.22)     1:59.64 (30.39)
  2 Silver, Ryan              12 Armwood              2:05.77    2:01.94        
                  27.47       57.90 (30.43)     1:29.60 (31.70)     2:01.94 (32.34)
  3 Greenwood, Tyler           9 Newsome              2:08.77    2:08.16        
                                  59.85 ( )   2:08.16 (1:08.31)                    
  4 Vickers, Mathew           10 Sebring              2:12.44    2:08.80        
                  29.33     1:02.03 (32.70)     1:35.93 (33.90)     2:08.80 (32.87)
  5 Rhoney, Brendan           10 Newsome              2:11.77    2:11.28        
                  29.15     1:01.61 (32.46)     1:36.26 (34.65)     2:11.28 (35.02)
  6 McCall, Dallas            12 Lake Region          2:15.31    2:13.95        
  7 Adams, Chris              12 Lake Region          2:17.13    2:14.98        
                  29.87     1:02.93 (33.06)     1:38.96 (36.03)     2:14.98 (36.02)
  8 Heim, Wil                 10 Newsome              2:15.68    2:17.88        
                  30.24     1:04.87 (34.63)     1:42.05 (37.18)     2:17.88 (35.83)
Consolation Final
  9 Baker, Zane               10 Celebration          2:18.48    2:13.79        
                  30.17     1:03.78 (33.61)     1:39.30 (35.52)     2:13.79 (34.49)
 10 Munchalfen, Donald        11 Armwood              2:21.92    2:21.51        
                  32.42     1:07.70 (35.28)     1:44.52 (36.82)     2:21.51 (36.99)
 11 Douglas, Travis           10 Winter Haven         2:26.49    2:23.27        
                  32.02     1:09.56 (37.54)     1:48.09 (38.53)     2:23.27 (35.18)
 12 Neal, Cody                12 Winter Haven         2:29.91    2:31.08        
                  33.88     1:12.64 (38.76)     1:52.91 (40.27)     2:31.08 (38.17)
 13 Morgan, Tyler              9 Lake Region          2:32.09    2:31.58        
                  33.06     1:11.84 (38.78)     1:53.77 (41.93)     2:31.58 (37.81)
 14 McGill, Nolan              9 Celebration          2:37.17    2:35.34        
                  35.12     1:14.85 (39.73)     1:56.41 (41.56)     2:35.34 (38.93)
 15 Hunter, Evan              10 Sebring              2:35.40    2:41.46        
                  34.56     1:17.67 (43.11)   2:41.46 (1:23.79)                    
 -- Chestnut, Landon          11 Kathleen             2:34.73         NS        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.77  AA-A
                1:43.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Silver, Ryan              12 Armwood              2:03.67    2:05.77        
                  27.87       59.26 (31.39)     1:32.77 (33.51)     2:05.77 (33.00)
  2 Foster, Tim                9 Newsome              2:03.11    2:07.38        
                  29.34     1:02.13 (32.79)     1:35.05 (32.92)     2:07.38 (32.33)
  3 Greenwood, Tyler           9 Newsome              2:11.35    2:08.77        
                  28.00       59.38 (31.38)   2:08.77 (1:09.39)                    
  4 Rhoney, Brendan           10 Newsome              2:15.22    2:11.77        
                  29.49     1:02.50 (33.01)     1:37.24 (34.74)     2:11.77 (34.53)
  5 Vickers, Mathew           10 Sebring              2:12.00    2:12.44        
                  29.67     1:03.85 (34.18)     1:39.41 (35.56)     2:12.44 (33.03)
  6 McCall, Dallas            12 Lake Region          2:15.67    2:15.31        
                  29.50     1:04.34 (34.84)   2:15.31 (1:10.97)                    
  7 Heim, Wil                 10 Newsome              2:16.16    2:15.68        
                  30.23     1:04.50 (34.27)     1:41.17 (36.67)     2:15.68 (34.51)
  8 Adams, Chris              12 Lake Region          2:14.72    2:17.13        
                  30.48     1:04.04 (33.56)     1:40.13 (36.09)     2:17.13 (37.00)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Baker, Zane               10 Celebration          2:25.22    2:18.48        
                  31.21     1:06.47 (35.26)     1:42.78 (36.31)     2:18.48 (35.70)
 10 Munchalfen, Donald        11 Armwood              2:17.80    2:21.92        
                  32.95     1:08.41 (35.46)     1:45.53 (37.12)     2:21.92 (36.39)
 11 Douglas, Travis           10 Winter Haven         2:23.89    2:26.49        
                  32.54     1:10.55 (38.01)     1:50.12 (39.57)     2:26.49 (36.37)
 12 Neal, Cody                12 Winter Haven         2:31.82    2:29.91        
                  34.21     1:13.55 (39.34)     1:52.42 (38.87)     2:29.91 (37.49)
 13 Morgan, Tyler              9 Lake Region          2:41.50    2:32.09        
                  33.51     1:12.89 (39.38)     1:55.15 (42.26)     2:32.09 (36.94)
 14 Chestnut, Landon          11 Kathleen             2:12.00    2:34.73        
                  34.39     1:13.74 (39.35)   2:34.73 (1:20.99)                    
 15 Hunter, Evan              10 Sebring              2:33.12    2:35.40        
                  31.80     1:10.22 (38.42)   2:35.40 (1:25.18)                    
 16 McGill, Nolan              9 Celebration          2:35.33    2:37.17        
                  35.46     1:16.14 (40.68)     1:58.63 (42.49)     2:37.17 (38.54)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Thompson, Mathew           9 Sebring              2:46.20    2:44.56        
                  36.64     1:18.02 (41.38)   2:44.56 (1:26.54)                    
 18 Curtis, Mason              9 Celebration          2:59.00    2:48.50        
                  35.49     1:17.35 (41.86)     2:03.86 (46.51)     2:48.50 (44.64)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Dimmig, Tyler              9 Bartow               2:54.13    2:49.49        
                                1:18.83 ( )     2:04.24 (45.41)     2:49.49 (45.25)
 20 Ober, Matthew             12 Winter Haven         2:51.96    2:57.18        
                  36.49                             2:11.81 ( )     2:57.18 (45.37)
 21 Boudreau, Andrew          10 Kathleen             2:45.00    3:02.39        
                  35.30     1:20.10 (44.80)     2:10.68 (50.58)     3:02.39 (51.71)
 22 Dresselt, William         10 Sebring              3:00.00    3:09.08        
                  35.01     1:21.76 (46.75)     2:17.75 (55.99)     3:09.08 (51.33)
 -- Bathen, David             10 Celebration          2:52.87         NS        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.22  AA-A
                2:07.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Edwards, Elyse            12 Winter Haven         2:27.53    2:21.11        
                  31.05     1:05.87 (34.82)     1:47.50 (41.63)     2:21.11 (33.61)
  2 Foster, Bryn              11 Newsome              2:25.51    2:23.09        
                  30.57     1:06.86 (36.29)     1:49.86 (43.00)     2:23.09 (33.23)
  3 Freeland, Leeza           11 Sebring              2:30.75    2:27.62        
                  29.88     1:06.93 (37.05)     1:53.12 (46.19)     2:27.62 (34.50)
  4 Bullard, Katie            10 Sebring              2:41.47    2:40.25        
                  35.42     1:17.14 (41.72)     2:05.18 (48.04)     2:40.25 (35.07)
  5 Zolnierowski, Vanessa     11 Winter Haven         2:43.08    2:40.80        
                  32.63     1:15.97 (43.34)     2:06.56 (50.59)     2:40.80 (34.24)
  6 Lee, Shelby                9 Lake Region          2:42.27    2:42.39        
                  35.92     1:15.14 (39.22)     2:04.15 (49.01)     2:42.39 (38.24)
  7 Bohyn, Lyn                11 Celebration          2:48.86    2:49.26        
                  40.26     1:19.88 (39.62)     2:10.25 (50.37)     2:49.26 (39.01)
  8 Dittman, Alison           12 Winter Haven         2:51.88    2:51.28        
                  36.02     1:20.63 (44.61)     2:10.70 (50.07)     2:51.28 (40.58)
Consolation Final
  9 Ober, Katelyn              9 Winter Haven         2:52.89    2:47.88        
                  38.27     1:18.03 (39.76)     2:08.07 (50.04)     2:47.88 (39.81)
 10 Miller, Samantha          10 Sebring              2:52.80    2:49.17        
                  38.32     1:21.81 (43.49)     2:10.33 (48.52)     2:49.17 (38.84)
 11 McGill, Lori              12 Armwood              3:02.29    3:06.29        
                  42.40     1:31.20 (48.80)     2:27.73 (56.53)     3:06.29 (38.56)
 12 Maginnis, Michelle        12 Newsome              3:10.29    3:07.94        
                  40.82     1:27.69 (46.87)     2:22.10 (54.41)     3:07.94 (45.84)
 13 Rivard, Megan             12 Sebring              3:09.03    3:08.44        
                  41.86     1:28.67 (46.81)     2:25.51 (56.84)     3:08.44 (42.93)
 14 Cate, Ana                 10 Newsome              3:18.39    3:10.81        
                  35.60     1:26.32 (50.72)   2:28.95 (1:02.63)     3:10.81 (41.86)
 15 Mahar, Marissa            10 Lake Gibson          3:10.79    3:11.00        
                  40.26     1:30.59 (50.33)     2:28.35 (57.76)     3:11.00 (42.65)
 16 Searing, Jessi            10 Auburndale           3:17.74    3:25.68        
                  42.15     1:36.49 (54.34)   2:41.00 (1:04.51)     3:25.68 (44.68)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.22  AA-A
                2:07.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Foster, Bryn              11 Newsome              2:21.94    2:25.51        
                  30.71     1:07.01 (36.30)     1:51.79 (44.78)     2:25.51 (33.72)
  2 Edwards, Elyse            12 Winter Haven         2:25.11    2:27.53        
                  31.74     1:08.29 (36.55)     1:52.72 (44.43)     2:27.53 (34.81)
  3 Freeland, Leeza           11 Sebring              2:30.82    2:30.75        
                  30.41     1:09.15 (38.74)     1:55.51 (46.36)     2:30.75 (35.24)
  4 Bullard, Katie            10 Sebring              2:45.01    2:41.47        
                  35.01     1:17.19 (42.18)     2:04.83 (47.64)     2:41.47 (36.64)
  5 Lee, Shelby                9 Lake Region          2:43.26    2:42.27        
                  36.48     1:18.47 (41.99)     2:06.07 (47.60)     2:42.27 (36.20)
  6 Zolnierowski, Vanessa     11 Winter Haven         2:45.11    2:43.08        
                  32.26     1:15.06 (42.80)     2:06.72 (51.66)     2:43.08 (36.36)
  7 Bohyn, Lyn                11 Celebration          2:44.40    2:48.86        
                  39.83     1:18.57 (38.74)     2:08.46 (49.89)     2:48.86 (40.40)
  8 Dittman, Alison           12 Winter Haven         2:50.22    2:51.88        
                  36.02     1:21.74 (45.72)     2:11.07 (49.33)     2:51.88 (40.81)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Miller, Samantha          10 Sebring              2:53.81    2:52.80        
                  38.78     1:22.80 (44.02)     2:12.38 (49.58)     2:52.80 (40.42)
 10 Ober, Katelyn              9 Winter Haven         2:50.10    2:52.89        
                  37.77     1:19.84 (42.07)     2:11.10 (51.26)     2:52.89 (41.79)
 11 McGill, Lori              12 Armwood              3:06.00    3:02.29        
                  40.35     1:25.04 (44.69)     2:20.87 (55.83)     3:02.29 (41.42)
 12 Rivard, Megan             12 Sebring              3:02.46    3:09.03        
                  42.68     1:29.54 (46.86)     2:26.79 (57.25)     3:09.03 (42.24)
 13 Maginnis, Michelle        12 Newsome              3:19.43    3:10.29        
                  40.67     1:27.23 (46.56)     2:23.19 (55.96)     3:10.29 (47.10)
 14 Mahar, Marissa            10 Lake Gibson          3:10.12    3:10.79        
                  40.42     1:30.89 (50.47)     2:26.39 (55.50)     3:10.79 (44.40)
 15 Searing, Jessi            10 Auburndale           3:23.62    3:17.74        
                  39.61     1:32.82 (53.21)   2:34.21 (1:01.39)     3:17.74 (43.53)
 16 Cate, Ana                 10 Newsome              3:15.23    3:18.39        
                  35.90     1:31.35 (55.45)   2:34.51 (1:03.16)     3:18.39 (43.88)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hobby, Tiffany            12 Brandon              3:19.64    3:20.65        
                  46.21     1:41.70 (55.49)     2:38.31 (56.61)     3:20.65 (42.34)
 18 Rogers, Leanna               Lake Region          3:24.57    3:21.00        
                  46.18     1:38.86 (52.68)     2:34.23 (55.37)     3:21.00 (46.77)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mynes, Melissa             9 Brandon              3:19.20    3:24.79        
                  45.10     1:39.55 (54.45)     2:36.50 (56.95)     3:24.79 (48.29)
 20 Wilson, Brittany          11 Lake Region          3:29.84    3:25.35        
                  45.49     1:37.06 (51.57)   2:39.91 (1:02.85)     3:25.35 (45.44)
 -- Langford, Chelsea         11 Lake Region          3:32.68         NS        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.66  AA-A
                1:56.20  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Taylor, Jason             10 Newsome              2:06.37    1:59.56        
                  25.48       55.81 (30.33)     1:32.58 (36.77)     1:59.56 (26.98)
  2 Ans, Aleks                11 Newsome              2:07.04    2:06.41        
                  26.62       59.35 (32.73)     1:36.42 (37.07)     2:06.41 (29.99)
  3 Clancy, Dan               11 Newsome              2:19.22    2:16.15        
                  28.27     1:02.64 (34.37)     1:43.58 (40.94)     2:16.15 (32.57)
  4 Kraft, Todd               12 Lake Region          2:28.49    2:17.88        
                  29.08     1:02.63 (33.55)     1:44.75 (42.12)     2:17.88 (33.13)
  5 Edwards, Robert           10 Winter Haven         2:25.18    2:21.15        
                  29.34     1:05.29 (35.95)     1:47.81 (42.52)     2:21.15 (33.34)
  6 Crawford, Brandon         10 Newsome              2:26.99    2:24.14        
                  29.53     1:08.91 (39.38)     1:49.81 (40.90)     2:24.14 (34.33)
  7 Woolford, TJ              11 Lake Region          2:31.94    2:29.60        
                  30.17     1:07.02 (36.85)     1:54.12 (47.10)     2:29.60 (35.48)
  8 Fusco, Nick               10 Celebration          2:31.78    2:29.93        
                  30.84     1:11.29 (40.45)     1:57.04 (45.75)     2:29.93 (32.89)
Consolation Final
  9 Dolphin, Cheis            10 Brandon              2:34.17    2:31.81        
                  30.60     1:12.58 (41.98)     1:58.37 (45.79)     2:31.81 (33.44)
 10 Price, Christopher        10 Lake Region          2:47.94    2:41.42        
                  31.92     1:18.19 (46.27)     2:05.95 (47.76)     2:41.42 (35.47)
 11 Kryger, Daniel            10 Bartow               2:44.35    2:41.48        
                  34.07     1:15.27 (41.20)     2:04.55 (49.28)     2:41.48 (36.93)
 12 Weeks, Aaron              12 Armwood              2:48.63    2:42.91        
                  35.46     1:18.53 (43.07)     2:06.11 (47.58)     2:42.91 (36.80)
 13 Clanton, Joseph           10 Lake Gibson          2:46.20    2:45.86        
                  31.82     1:15.35 (43.53)     2:07.41 (52.06)     2:45.86 (38.45)
 14 Stattler, Colton          10 Sebring              2:45.16    2:48.33        
                  38.55     1:25.46 (46.91)     2:12.92 (47.46)     2:48.33 (35.41)
 15 Stifel, Arthur            12 Sebring              2:46.78    2:48.81        
                  37.20     1:20.11 (42.91)     2:08.43 (48.32)     2:48.81 (40.38)
 16 Abresky, William          11 Celebration          2:59.33    2:59.05        
                  34.39                             2:20.82 ( )     2:59.05 (38.23)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.66  AA-A
                1:56.20  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Jason             10 Newsome              1:59.69    2:06.37        
                  26.42       58.54 (32.12)     1:37.68 (39.14)     2:06.37 (28.69)
  2 Ans, Aleks                11 Newsome              2:07.73    2:07.04        
                  27.10     1:00.29 (33.19)     1:37.26 (36.97)     2:07.04 (29.78)
  3 Clancy, Dan               11 Newsome              2:15.23    2:19.22        
                  29.27     1:04.46 (35.19)     1:45.46 (41.00)     2:19.22 (33.76)
  4 Edwards, Robert           10 Winter Haven         2:27.86    2:25.18        
                  30.90     1:10.12 (39.22)     1:51.55 (41.43)     2:25.18 (33.63)
  5 Crawford, Brandon         10 Newsome              2:21.09    2:26.99        
                  30.48     1:11.31 (40.83)     1:52.17 (40.86)     2:26.99 (34.82)
  6 Kraft, Todd               12 Lake Region          2:25.26    2:28.49        
                  30.34     1:06.51 (36.17)     1:53.35 (46.84)     2:28.49 (35.14)
  7 Fusco, Nick               10 Celebration          2:34.27    2:31.78        
                  30.41     1:11.23 (40.82)     1:58.24 (47.01)     2:31.78 (33.54)
  8 Woolford, TJ              11 Lake Region          2:29.20    2:31.94        
                  30.37     1:07.16 (36.79)     1:54.45 (47.29)     2:31.94 (37.49)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dolphin, Cheis            10 Brandon              2:29.88    2:34.17        
                  31.22     1:12.51 (41.29)     1:59.35 (46.84)     2:34.17 (34.82)
 10 Kryger, Daniel            10 Bartow               2:39.06    2:44.35        
                  33.79     1:17.71 (43.92)     2:06.73 (49.02)     2:44.35 (37.62)
 11 Stattler, Colton          10 Sebring              2:53.21    2:45.16        
                  35.45     1:21.14 (45.69)     2:08.18 (47.04)     2:45.16 (36.98)
 12 Clanton, Joseph           10 Lake Gibson          2:46.21    2:46.20        
                  32.32     1:16.31 (43.99)     2:07.11 (50.80)     2:46.20 (39.09)
 13 Stifel, Arthur            12 Sebring              2:45.44    2:46.78        
                  37.86     1:19.36 (41.50)     2:08.17 (48.81)     2:46.78 (38.61)
 14 Price, Christopher        10 Lake Region          2:44.96    2:47.94        
                  33.29                             2:11.95 ( )     2:47.94 (35.99)
 15 Weeks, Aaron              12 Armwood              2:50.54    2:48.63        
                  37.73     1:21.01 (43.28)     2:10.11 (49.10)     2:48.63 (38.52)
 16 Abresky, William          11 Celebration          2:52.62    2:59.33        
                  34.46     1:23.46 (49.00)     2:20.25 (56.79)     2:59.33 (39.08)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wiley, Cameron             9 Sebring              2:48.18    3:02.43        
                  41.58     1:30.84 (49.26)     2:26.01 (55.17)     3:02.43 (36.42)
 18 Ruano, Jose               11 Winter Haven         3:19.34    3:15.89        
                  39.08     1:26.89 (47.81)   2:29.84 (1:02.95)     3:15.89 (46.05)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Parry, Joe                10 Armwood              3:05.12         DQ        
                  37.93     1:24.16 (46.23)     2:16.60 (52.44)          DQ (38.93)
 -- Decker, Jacob             11 Sebring              2:58.00         DQ        
                  41.19     1:25.56 (44.37)     2:20.67 (55.11)          DQ (47.72)
 -- Kolbasov, Vladimir         9 Lake Region          2:51.05         NS        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.92  AA-A
                24.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Wolfe, Megan              10 Sebring                24.97      25.39        
  2 Bhutiani, Monica          11 Bartow                 27.64      27.06        
  3 Becker, Ashley            10 Newsome                26.78      27.18        
  4 Henne, Kendall            12 Lake Region            27.51      27.77        
  5 Davis, Allie              10 Newsome                28.43      27.83        
  6 Lee, Shelby                9 Lake Region            28.53      28.62        
  7 Bond, Tasha               11 Brandon                28.13      28.66        
  8 Stavros, Tina             12 Winter Haven           28.44      28.68        
Consolation Final
  9 Lehman, Courtney          10 Newsome                28.68      29.07        
 10 Dorman, Lindsey           11 Bartow                 29.41      29.42        
 11 Groetsch, Lana            12 Winter Haven           29.02      29.69        
 12 Clock, Tabatha            10 Lake Region            29.39      29.73        
 13 Livingston, Kristi        11 Sebring                29.44      29.78        
 14 Simek, Jaclyn              9 Bartow                 29.91      29.90        
 15 Cate, Ana                 10 Newsome                30.65      31.03        
 16 Bettencourt, Kala         11 Lake Gibson            30.76      31.27        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.92  AA-A
                24.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wolfe, Megan              10 Sebring                25.12      24.97        
  2 Becker, Ashley            10 Newsome                27.25      26.78        
  3 Henne, Kendall            12 Lake Region            27.64      27.51        
  4 Bhutiani, Monica          11 Bartow                 27.05      27.64        
  5 Bond, Tasha               11 Brandon                27.85      28.13        
  6 Davis, Allie              10 Newsome                27.89      28.43        
  7 Stavros, Tina             12 Winter Haven           28.89      28.44        
  8 Lee, Shelby                9 Lake Region            28.16      28.53        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lehman, Courtney          10 Newsome                29.66      28.68        
 10 Groetsch, Lana            12 Winter Haven           29.11      29.02        
 11 Clock, Tabatha            10 Lake Region            29.13      29.39        
 12 Dorman, Lindsey           11 Bartow                 28.19      29.41        
 13 Livingston, Kristi        11 Sebring                32.57      29.44        
 14 Simek, Jaclyn              9 Bartow                 31.29      29.91        
 15 Cate, Ana                 10 Newsome                30.19      30.65        
 16 Bettencourt, Kala         11 Lake Gibson            30.65      30.76        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Vickers, Clara            12 Auburndale             30.68      30.81        
 18 Pastore, Nicole           12 Celebration            27.03      30.82        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Brown, Alison             10 Armwood                29.84      31.02        
 20 Guadalupe, Skye            9 Celebration            30.44      31.39        
 21 Lamarche, Jubeth          12 Celebration            31.00      31.53        
 22 Trionfi, Daulton           9 Brandon                31.99      32.43        
 23 Branning, Eva              9 Lake Region            31.79      32.63        
 24 Powell, Marie             11 Sebring                34.36      33.47        
 25 Plumblee, Savanna         10 Lake Gibson            36.15      34.20        
 26 DeLeon, Lauren             9 Winter Haven           36.95      35.66        
 27 Johnson, Michelle         11 Auburndale             42.68      35.83        
 28 Lazo, Monica              11 Brandon                35.69      36.50        
 29 Kucsulain, Hayley         12 Lake Gibson            42.16      36.71        
 30 Orlowski, Rachel          11 Kathleen               36.00      37.04        
 31 Dry, Jordan               10 Winter Haven           37.00      37.09        
 32 Ayers, Courtney            9 Lake Gibson            48.16      39.81        
 33 Hoover, Jenna             11 Auburndale             40.12      42.75        
 -- Bailey, Brittany           9 Bartow                 37.10         NS        
 -- Allen, Kayla              10 Kathleen               41.00         NS        
 -- Kress, Lianne             12 Celebration            32.89         NS        
 -- Cornett, Kaleigh           9 Brandon                35.60         NS        
 -- Coleman, Chelsey          11 Sebring                29.14         NS        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.29  AA-A
                21.55  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Eubanks, Jeb              12 Winter Haven           23.08      22.74        
  2 Wallace, Daniel           12 Winter Haven           23.45      23.00        
  3 Zellner, Derek            10 Winter Haven           24.16      23.67        
  4 Anderson, Jeff            12 Newsome                25.10      24.41        
  5 Parker, Hayden             9 Newsome                24.99      24.71        
  6 Hahn, Dustin              11 Sebring                25.38      25.22        
  7 Kirsch, Bryan             10 Sebring                25.36      25.27        
  8 Bunn, Ian                 12 Lake Region            25.25      25.42        
Consolation Final
  9 Hoecker, Jay              12 Winter Haven           25.60      24.91        
 10 Gill, Tom                 12 Newsome                25.72      25.28        
 11 Simek, Shawn              11 Bartow                 26.42      26.21        
 12 Quigg, Thomas             10 Sebring                26.42      26.49        
 13 Greenwood, Tyler           9 Newsome                26.00      26.50        
 14 Finney, Jack              12 Celebration            26.64      27.52        
 -- Dolphin, Cheis            10 Brandon                26.81         NS        
 -- Mettling, Orion           12 Kathleen               27.13         NS        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.29  AA-A
                21.55  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eubanks, Jeb              12 Winter Haven           22.53      23.08        
  2 Wallace, Daniel           12 Winter Haven           22.54      23.45        
  3 Zellner, Derek            10 Winter Haven           23.58      24.16        
  4 Parker, Hayden             9 Newsome                24.56      24.99        
  5 Anderson, Jeff            12 Newsome                24.82      25.10        
  6 Bunn, Ian                 12 Lake Region            25.28      25.25        
  7 Kirsch, Bryan             10 Sebring                25.30      25.36        
  8 Hahn, Dustin              11 Sebring                27.60      25.38        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hoecker, Jay              12 Winter Haven           24.90      25.60        
 10 Gill, Tom                 12 Newsome                25.50      25.72        
 11 Greenwood, Tyler           9 Newsome                26.27      26.00        
 12 Quigg, Thomas             10 Sebring                26.32      26.42        
 12 Simek, Shawn              11 Bartow                 23.60      26.42        
 14 Finney, Jack              12 Celebration            25.98      26.64        
 15 Dolphin, Cheis            10 Brandon                26.99      26.81        
 16 Mettling, Orion           12 Kathleen               26.00      27.13        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Schell, David             12 Bartow                 26.41      27.58        
 18 Gryniewicz, Chris         11 Celebration            27.52      27.76        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Valenzuela, Alonso         9 Lake Gibson            27.82      27.79        
 20 Louie, Mike               11 Lake Gibson            27.87      27.92        
 21 Bailey, Matthew           12 Armwood                26.30      28.03        
 22 Hinkle, Dustin            10 Sebring                30.26      28.19        
 23 Beck, Jon                 12 Brandon                28.68      28.47        
 24 Tryman, Jamal              9 Brandon                30.99      28.96        
 25 Longstreet, Jonathan       9 Lake Region            29.70      29.16        
 26 Repkay, Ben               11 Brandon                29.50      29.17        
 27 Polkamp, Derek            12 Auburndale             29.78      29.26        
 27 Amaro, Homero              9 Bartow                 28.00      29.26        
 29 Mooney, Nick               9 Lake Gibson            31.90      29.86        
 30 Baker, TJ                 11 Lake Region            28.73      30.30        
 31 Townsend, Charlie         10 Lake Gibson            29.88      30.99        
 32 Emralino, Patrick          9 Bartow                 31.88      33.97        
 33 McElwee, Aaron            11 Auburndale             41.12      37.49        
 -- Sumner, Matt              11 Kathleen               31.00         NS        
 -- Parry, Austin             12 Armwood                26.54         NS        
 -- Radmanesh, Darius         11 Celebration            27.06         NS        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wallach, Alexa            10 Newsome                   NT     442.25        
  2 Benchley, Scarlett         9 Newsome                   NT     345.35        
  3 Lear, Lindsy              10 Lake Region               NT     314.85        
  4 Tyler, Theresa            11 Lake Region               NT     313.35        
  5 Bliz, Amber               11 Bartow                    NT     290.45        
  6 Parnell, Holly            10 Lake Region               NT     275.50        
  7 Owen, Beverly             10 Sebring                   NT     258.80        
  8 McCoy, Ashley              9 Winter Haven              NT     207.35        
 -- Davidson, Caroline        11 Winter Haven              NT         NS        
 -- Hughes, Chelsey            9 Winter Haven              NT         NS        
 -- Williams, Shelby           9 Brandon                   NT         NS        
 -- Davidson, Kimberly        11 Winter Haven              NT         NS        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reiter, Matt              10 Auburndale                NT     389.35        
  2 Moore, Devon              12 Winter Haven              NT     326.45        
  3 Spiegel, Shaanan          11 Sebring                   NT     317.80        
  4 Berrish, Chase            10 Sebring                   NT     306.15        
  5 Mettling, Orion           12 Kathleen                  NT     287.90        
  6 Edwards, Robert           10 Winter Haven              NT     270.15        
  7 Dees, Stuart              11 Lake Region               NT     264.80        
  8 Sumner, Matt              11 Kathleen                  NT     249.75        
 -- Sampson, Micheal          12 Lake Region               NT         NS        
 -- Johnson, Daniel           12 Brandon                   NT         NS        
 -- Razmi, Saman              12 Lake Region               NT         NS        
 -- Dollison, Austin          11 Winter Haven              NT         NS        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                56.94  AA-A
                57.71  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Kyle, Kelli               11 Newsome              1:02.49    1:01.17        
                  29.10     1:01.17 (32.07)                                        
  2 Yoon, Laura               11 Lake Region          1:04.08    1:01.48        
                  28.92     1:01.48 (32.56)                                        
  3 Freeland, Leeza           11 Sebring              1:03.85    1:03.60        
                  29.94     1:03.60 (33.66)                                        
  4 Lyttle, Meghan            12 Newsome              1:05.28    1:05.77        
                  30.37     1:05.77 (35.40)                                        
  5 Foster, Bryn              11 Newsome              1:06.42    1:05.97        
                  30.75     1:05.97 (35.22)                                        
  6 Edwards, Elyse            12 Winter Haven         1:07.45    1:07.54        
                  31.89     1:07.54 (35.65)                                        
  7 Giller, Paige             10 Sebring              1:11.46    1:11.06        
                  33.26     1:11.06 (37.80)                                        
  8 Zolnierowski, Vanessa     11 Winter Haven         1:09.54    1:14.46        
                  34.38     1:14.46 (40.08)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Simon, Hilary             11 Newsome              1:11.64    1:11.83        
                  33.28     1:11.83 (38.55)                                        
 10 Snively, Taylor           12 Winter Haven         1:14.93    1:12.98        
                  33.56     1:12.98 (39.42)                                        
 11 Bash, Michelle            10 Sebring              1:16.75    1:18.94        
                  34.99     1:18.94 (43.95)                                        
 12 Simek, Jaclyn              9 Bartow               1:25.69    1:21.50        
                  36.39     1:21.50 (45.11)                                        
 13 Lee, Alex                 10 Lake Region          1:23.32    1:24.42        
                  39.51     1:24.42 (44.91)                                        
 14 Emmons, Tiffany           11 Lake Region          1:27.26    1:26.25        
                  39.17     1:26.25 (47.08)                                        
 15 Yelvington, Megan         10 Celebration          1:29.95    1:30.94        
                  41.47     1:30.94 (49.47)                                        
 16 Parr, Lorien              12 Armwood              1:29.09    1:32.36        
                  42.32     1:32.36 (50.04)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                56.94  AA-A
                57.71  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kyle, Kelli               11 Newsome              1:03.38    1:02.49        
                  29.56     1:02.49 (32.93)                                        
  2 Freeland, Leeza           11 Sebring              1:02.89    1:03.85        
                  29.64     1:03.85 (34.21)                                        
  3 Yoon, Laura               11 Lake Region          1:04.00    1:04.08        
                  29.42     1:04.08 (34.66)                                        
  4 Lyttle, Meghan            12 Newsome              1:06.41    1:05.28        
                  30.23     1:05.28 (35.05)                                        
  5 Foster, Bryn              11 Newsome              1:06.85    1:06.42        
                  30.47     1:06.42 (35.95)                                        
  6 Edwards, Elyse            12 Winter Haven         1:07.00    1:07.45        
                  31.56     1:07.45 (35.89)                                        
  7 Zolnierowski, Vanessa     11 Winter Haven         1:13.12    1:09.54        
                  31.55     1:09.54 (37.99)                                        
  8 Giller, Paige             10 Sebring              1:11.21    1:11.46        
                  33.56     1:11.46 (37.90)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Simon, Hilary             11 Newsome              1:10.72    1:11.64        
                  32.82     1:11.64 (38.82)                                        
 10 Snively, Taylor           12 Winter Haven         1:16.78    1:14.93        
                  34.49     1:14.93 (40.44)                                        
 11 Bash, Michelle            10 Sebring              1:15.90    1:16.75        
                  33.14     1:16.75 (43.61)                                        
 12 Lee, Alex                 10 Lake Region          1:23.21    1:23.32        
                  37.87     1:23.32 (45.45)                                        
 13 Simek, Jaclyn              9 Bartow               1:19.56    1:25.69        
                  38.17     1:25.69 (47.52)                                        
 14 Emmons, Tiffany           11 Lake Region          1:24.94    1:27.26        
                  38.64     1:27.26 (48.62)                                        
 15 Parr, Lorien              12 Armwood              1:38.00    1:29.09        
                  40.73     1:29.09 (48.36)                                        
 16 Yelvington, Megan         10 Celebration          1:35.45    1:29.95        
                  40.72     1:29.95 (49.23)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hampton, Emma             11 Armwood              1:37.00    1:31.91        
                  41.16     1:31.91 (50.75)                                        
 18 Gossett, Amanda           12 Sebring              1:36.58    1:35.70        
                  44.02     1:35.70 (51.68)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rivera, Camilla            9 Armwood              1:59.00    1:39.17        
                  44.32     1:39.17 (54.85)                                        
 20 McGetrick, Meghan         12 Lake Region          1:31.28    1:40.80        
                  45.41     1:40.80 (55.39)                                        
 -- Rudd, Amber               10 Winter Haven         2:00.11         DQ        
                  43.64        DQ (1:04.41)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.02  AA-A
                51.91  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Bukaweski, Jacob           9 Newsome                58.83      57.29        
                  27.49       57.29 (29.80)                                        
  2 Waterman, Justin          11 Newsome                58.05      57.67        
                  27.13       57.67 (30.54)                                        
  3 Perillo, Nick             12 Sebring              1:00.97      59.45        
                  27.86       59.45 (31.59)                                        
  4 Barreda, Renato           10 Newsome              1:01.59    1:02.45        
                  29.04     1:02.45 (33.41)                                        
  5 Parker, Hayden             9 Newsome              1:03.67    1:05.20        
                  29.91     1:05.20 (35.29)                                        
  6 Simek, Shawn              11 Bartow               1:05.43    1:05.39        
                  30.49     1:05.39 (34.90)                                        
  7 Drouillard, Morgan        12 Armwood              1:07.62    1:07.17        
                  30.53     1:07.17 (36.64)                                        
  8 Woolford, TJ              11 Lake Region          1:08.31    1:09.40        
                  30.64     1:09.40 (38.76)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Fusco, Nick               10 Celebration          1:08.69    1:05.55        
                  30.26     1:05.55 (35.29)                                        
 10 Jax, Will                 10 Lake Region          1:08.48    1:10.16        
                  31.78     1:10.16 (38.38)                                        
 11 Clanton, Joseph           10 Lake Gibson          1:13.01    1:11.76        
                  32.52     1:11.76 (39.24)                                        
 12 Hahn, Dustin              11 Sebring              1:12.90    1:12.45        
                  32.78     1:12.45 (39.67)                                        
 13 Price, Christopher        10 Lake Region          1:12.07    1:12.99        
                  32.97     1:12.99 (40.02)                                        
 14 Price, Alex                9 Lake Region          1:41.48    1:44.64        
                  47.35     1:44.64 (57.29)                                        
 -- Hanks, Chris              12 Armwood              1:27.10         NS        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.02  AA-A
                51.91  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Waterman, Justin          11 Newsome                56.11      58.05        
                  27.20       58.05 (30.85)                                        
  2 Bukaweski, Jacob           9 Newsome                58.02      58.83        
                  27.91       58.83 (30.92)                                        
  3 Perillo, Nick             12 Sebring                59.26    1:00.97        
                  27.80     1:00.97 (33.17)                                        
  4 Barreda, Renato           10 Newsome              1:02.17    1:01.59        
                  29.16     1:01.59 (32.43)                                        
  5 Parker, Hayden             9 Newsome              1:06.02    1:03.67        
                  29.27     1:03.67 (34.40)                                        
  6 Simek, Shawn              11 Bartow               1:02.29    1:05.43        
                  30.08     1:05.43 (35.35)                                        
  7 Drouillard, Morgan        12 Armwood              1:06.01    1:07.62        
                  30.30     1:07.62 (37.32)                                        
  8 Woolford, TJ              11 Lake Region          1:08.92    1:08.31        
                  30.77     1:08.31 (37.54)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jax, Will                 10 Lake Region          1:05.18    1:08.48        
                  31.35     1:08.48 (37.13)                                        
 10 Fusco, Nick               10 Celebration          1:10.68    1:08.69        
                  31.76     1:08.69 (36.93)                                        
 11 Price, Christopher        10 Lake Region          1:10.01    1:12.07        
                  33.55     1:12.07 (38.52)                                        
 12 Hahn, Dustin              11 Sebring              1:14.13    1:12.90        
                  32.06     1:12.90 (40.84)                                        
 13 Clanton, Joseph           10 Lake Gibson          1:08.85    1:13.01        
                  33.57     1:13.01 (39.44)                                        
 14 Hanks, Chris              12 Armwood              1:25.16    1:27.10        
                  38.62     1:27.10 (48.48)                                        
 15 Price, Alex                9 Lake Region          1:46.01    1:41.48        
                  44.94     1:41.48 (56.54)                                        
 -- Hinkle, Dustin            10 Sebring              1:25.83         DQ        
                  36.58          DQ (47.72)                                        
 -- Berrish, Chase            10 Sebring              1:05.00         NS        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.86  AA-A
                52.46  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Bhutiani, Monica          11 Bartow               1:02.78    1:00.13        
                  28.48     1:00.13 (31.65)                                        
  2 Becker, Ashley            10 Newsome              1:00.66    1:01.02        
                  28.87     1:01.02 (32.15)                                        
  3 Abramson, Kristen         12 Armwood              1:02.29    1:01.23        
                  29.27     1:01.23 (31.96)                                        
  4 Foltin, Nicole             9 Winter Haven         1:01.58    1:01.35        
                  29.10     1:01.35 (32.25)                                        
  5 Henne, Kendall            12 Lake Region          1:01.25    1:01.65        
                  29.05     1:01.65 (32.60)                                        
  6 Bond, Tasha               11 Brandon              1:01.90    1:02.93        
                  29.62     1:02.93 (33.31)                                        
  7 Havery, Katie             11 Sebring              1:02.33    1:02.94        
                  31.36     1:02.94 (31.58)                                        
  8 Stavros, Tina             12 Winter Haven         1:04.09    1:03.65        
                  30.51     1:03.65 (33.14)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Dorman, Lindsey           11 Bartow               1:05.92    1:05.73        
                  31.87     1:05.73 (33.86)                                        
 10 Leonard, Katelyn          11 Armwood              1:07.46    1:06.23        
 11 Elliston, Samantha        12 Newsome              1:05.27    1:06.31        
                  32.96     1:06.31 (33.35)                                        
 12 Bullard, Katie            10 Sebring              1:04.42    1:06.56        
                  33.06     1:06.56 (33.50)                                        
 13 Morrell, Kristen           9 Newsome              1:06.49    1:06.69        
                  32.20     1:06.69 (34.49)                                        
 14 Groetsch, Lana            12 Winter Haven         1:06.77    1:08.21        
 15 Guadalupe, Skye            9 Celebration          1:08.02    1:09.09        
                  33.47     1:09.09 (35.62)                                        
 16 Bettencourt, Kala         11 Lake Gibson          1:10.60    1:10.67        
                  33.13     1:10.67 (37.54)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.86  AA-A
                52.46  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Becker, Ashley            10 Newsome              1:03.07    1:00.66        
                  29.15     1:00.66 (31.51)                                        
  2 Henne, Kendall            12 Lake Region          1:02.57    1:01.25        
                  28.99     1:01.25 (32.26)                                        
  3 Foltin, Nicole             9 Winter Haven         1:00.12    1:01.58        
                  29.17     1:01.58 (32.41)                                        
  4 Bond, Tasha               11 Brandon              1:06.95    1:01.90        
                  29.54     1:01.90 (32.36)                                        
  5 Abramson, Kristen         12 Armwood              1:02.00    1:02.29        
                  28.74     1:02.29 (33.55)                                        
  6 Havery, Katie             11 Sebring              1:03.58    1:02.33        
                  30.10     1:02.33 (32.23)                                        
  7 Bhutiani, Monica          11 Bartow               1:02.38    1:02.78        
                  29.41     1:02.78 (33.37)                                        
  8 Stavros, Tina             12 Winter Haven         1:02.58    1:04.09        
                  30.61     1:04.09 (33.48)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bullard, Katie            10 Sebring              1:04.78    1:04.42        
                  31.30     1:04.42 (33.12)                                        
 10 Elliston, Samantha        12 Newsome              1:05.12    1:05.27        
                  31.96     1:05.27 (33.31)                                        
 11 Dorman, Lindsey           11 Bartow               1:07.75    1:05.92        
                  31.92     1:05.92 (34.00)                                        
 12 Morrell, Kristen           9 Newsome              1:05.64    1:06.49        
                  31.64     1:06.49 (34.85)                                        
 13 Groetsch, Lana            12 Winter Haven         1:06.41    1:06.77        
                  33.00     1:06.77 (33.77)                                        
 14 Leonard, Katelyn          11 Armwood              1:10.00    1:07.46        
                  31.00     1:07.46 (36.46)                                        
 15 Guadalupe, Skye            9 Celebration          1:09.43    1:08.02        
                  33.54     1:08.02 (34.48)                                        
 16 Bettencourt, Kala         11 Lake Gibson          1:14.84    1:10.60        
                  32.26     1:10.60 (38.34)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Polo, Rebecca             11 Newsome              1:10.32    1:11.02        
                  33.12     1:11.02 (37.90)                                        
 18 Clark, Sara               12 Lake Region          1:12.79    1:11.05        
                  32.94     1:11.05 (38.11)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Clock, Tabatha            10 Lake Region          1:07.50    1:11.36        
                  35.13     1:11.36 (36.23)                                        
 20 Lamarche, Jubeth          12 Celebration          1:10.65    1:12.18        
 21 Pastore, Nicole           12 Celebration          1:08.34    1:12.44        
                  35.57     1:12.44 (36.87)                                        
 22 Trionfi, Daulton           9 Brandon              1:12.96    1:12.59        
                  34.44     1:12.59 (38.15)                                        
 23 Albritton, Deidra         10 Lake Region          1:10.91    1:12.75        
                  34.29     1:12.75 (38.46)                                        
 24 Sagucio, Alexis           11 Brandon              1:16.66    1:13.86        
                  35.09     1:13.86 (38.77)                                        
 25 Licking, Kristina         11 Bartow               1:18.58    1:14.08        
                  35.85     1:14.08 (38.23)                                        
 26 Owen, Beverly             10 Sebring              1:17.09    1:19.26        
                  37.51     1:19.26 (41.75)                                        
 27 Eubanks, Emily            10 Winter Haven         1:17.95    1:22.22        
                  39.38     1:22.22 (42.84)                                        
 28 Stover, Amanda            12 Lake Gibson               NT    1:23.42        
                  38.37     1:23.42 (45.05)                                        
 29 Johnson, Michelle         11 Auburndale           1:35.75    1:26.75        
                  40.21     1:26.75 (46.54)                                        
 30 Hahn, Misha                9 Sebring              1:30.68    1:28.82        
                  40.39     1:28.82 (48.43)                                        
 31 Parizo, Jessica           12 Lake Gibson          1:30.00    1:30.38        
                  42.62     1:30.38 (47.76)                                        
 32 Ayers, Courtney            9 Lake Gibson          1:50.08    1:31.11        
                  41.32     1:31.11 (49.79)                                        
 33 Orlowski, Rachel          11 Kathleen             1:25.00    1:32.52        
                  41.72     1:32.52 (50.80)                                        
 -- Allen, Kayla              10 Kathleen             1:40.00         DQ        
 -- Cornett, Kaleigh           9 Brandon              1:25.96         DQ        
 -- Valenti, Jenny Claire     11 Bartow               1:05.18         NS        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.65  AA-A
                47.18  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Wallace, Daniel           12 Winter Haven           54.29      50.40        
                  24.09       50.40 (26.31)                                        
  2 Bohyn, Yan                12 Celebration            55.50      53.49        
                  25.59       53.49 (27.90)                                        
  3 Zellner, Derek            10 Winter Haven           55.41      53.77        
                  25.33       53.77 (28.44)                                        
  4 Sliwicki, Ronnie          12 Sebring                55.92      53.85        
                  25.98       53.85 (27.87)                                        
  5 Anderson, Jeff            12 Newsome                57.78      54.44        
                  26.34       54.44 (28.10)                                        
  6 Ghosh, Arun               10 Newsome                56.31      54.80        
                  26.80       54.80 (28.00)                                        
  7 Vila, Paul                11 Armwood                56.13      56.79        
                  27.14       56.79 (29.65)                                        
  8 Waterman, Jason           11 Newsome                57.48      56.87        
                  27.56       56.87 (29.31)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Adams, Chris              12 Lake Region            58.74      58.15        
                  28.17       58.15 (29.98)                                        
 10 Quigg, Thomas             10 Sebring                59.63      58.68        
                  28.32       58.68 (30.36)                                        
 11 Gill, Tom                 12 Newsome                59.14      58.80        
                  28.00       58.80 (30.80)                                        
 12 Waters, Brock             11 Lake Region            59.23      59.36        
                  28.28       59.36 (31.08)                                        
 13 Meeks, Matt               12 Armwood              1:00.59    1:00.61        
                  29.08     1:00.61 (31.53)                                        
 14 McCall, Dallas            12 Lake Region          1:00.96    1:02.35        
                  29.14     1:02.35 (33.21)                                        
 15 Bailey, Matthew           12 Armwood              1:00.75    1:03.22        
                  30.19     1:03.22 (33.03)                                        
 16 Valenzuela, Homero        11 Lake Gibson          1:03.74    1:05.43        
                  30.51     1:05.43 (34.92)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.65  AA-A
                47.18  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wallace, Daniel           12 Winter Haven           50.09      54.29        
                  26.17       54.29 (28.12)                                        
  2 Zellner, Derek            10 Winter Haven           55.19      55.41        
                  26.17       55.41 (29.24)                                        
  3 Bohyn, Yan                12 Celebration            54.05      55.50        
                  26.12       55.50 (29.38)                                        
  4 Sliwicki, Ronnie          12 Sebring                55.28      55.92        
                  27.16       55.92 (28.76)                                        
  5 Vila, Paul                11 Armwood                57.44      56.13        
                  26.53       56.13 (29.60)                                        
  6 Ghosh, Arun               10 Newsome                55.95      56.31        
                  27.58       56.31 (28.73)                                        
  7 Waterman, Jason           11 Newsome                57.00      57.48        
                  27.46       57.48 (30.02)                                        
  8 Anderson, Jeff            12 Newsome                57.63      57.78        
                  27.07       57.78 (30.71)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Adams, Chris              12 Lake Region            58.23      58.74        
                  28.43       58.74 (30.31)                                        
 10 Gill, Tom                 12 Newsome                59.81      59.14        
                  27.77       59.14 (31.37)                                        
 11 Waters, Brock             11 Lake Region            59.49      59.23        
 12 Quigg, Thomas             10 Sebring              1:01.23      59.63        
                  29.15       59.63 (30.48)                                        
 13 Meeks, Matt               12 Armwood              1:00.33    1:00.59        
                  28.37     1:00.59 (32.22)                                        
 14 Bailey, Matthew           12 Armwood              1:00.25    1:00.75        
                  28.58     1:00.75 (32.17)                                        
 15 McCall, Dallas            12 Lake Region          1:00.68    1:00.96        
                  28.38     1:00.96 (32.58)                                        
 16 Valenzuela, Homero        11 Lake Gibson          1:03.65    1:03.74        
                  30.30     1:03.74 (33.44)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hunter, Evan              10 Sebring              1:05.48    1:04.44        
                  30.24     1:04.44 (34.20)                                        
 18 Amaro, David               9 Bartow               1:04.21    1:04.77        
                  30.65     1:04.77 (34.12)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Douglas, Travis           10 Winter Haven         1:06.05    1:04.82        
                  31.22     1:04.82 (33.60)                                        
 20 Caudill, Ryan              9 Winter Haven         1:07.68    1:04.83        
                  30.48     1:04.83 (34.35)                                        
 21 Longstreet, Jonathan       9 Lake Region          1:07.19    1:06.93        
                  31.18     1:06.93 (35.75)                                        
 22 Chestnut, Landon          11 Kathleen             1:04.00    1:07.57        
                  33.05     1:07.57 (34.52)                                        
 23 Townsend, Charlie         10 Lake Gibson          1:08.00    1:10.34        
                  33.47     1:10.34 (36.87)                                        
 24 Mooney, Nick               9 Lake Gibson          1:15.27    1:10.61        
                  32.65     1:10.61 (37.96)                                        
 25 Tryman, Jamal              9 Brandon              1:10.90    1:10.66        
 26 Schell, David             12 Bartow               1:04.40    1:11.22        
                  32.60     1:11.22 (38.62)                                        
 27 Dombroski, Jesse          10 Sebring              1:14.12    1:11.41        
                  32.42     1:11.41 (38.99)                                        
 28 Emralino, Patrick          9 Bartow               1:17.87    1:19.52        
                  37.72     1:19.52 (41.80)                                        
 29 McElwee, Aaron            11 Auburndale                NT    1:32.92        
 -- Radmanesh, Darius         11 Celebration          1:08.23         DQ        
 -- Bathen, David             10 Celebration          1:09.19         DQ        
 -- Johnson, Daniel           12 Brandon              1:20.60         NS        
 -- Finney, Jack              12 Celebration          1:01.60         NS        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:58.96  AA-A
                5:03.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Kyle, Kati                 9 Newsome              5:32.32    5:22.03        
                  29.22     1:01.53 (32.31)     1:34.59 (33.06)     2:07.72 (33.13)
        2:40.02 (32.30)     3:12.06 (32.04)     3:44.61 (32.55)     4:17.49 (32.88)
        4:50.33 (32.84)     5:22.03 (31.70)                                        
  2 Dickerson, Kelly          10 Brandon              5:29.90    5:24.77        
                  29.05     1:01.17 (32.12)     1:33.86 (32.69)     2:07.00 (33.14)
        2:40.25 (33.25)     3:13.34 (33.09)     3:46.69 (33.35)     4:19.91 (33.22)
        4:53.02 (33.11)     5:24.77 (31.75)                                        
  3 Logan, Carrie              9 Newsome              5:33.45    5:24.88        
                  29.19     1:01.45 (32.26)     1:34.34 (32.89)     2:07.42 (33.08)
        2:40.58 (33.16)     3:13.71 (33.13)     3:46.66 (32.95)     4:20.24 (33.58)
        4:53.33 (33.09)     5:24.88 (31.55)                                        
  4 Desmond, Rachel            9 Winter Haven         6:27.31    6:21.58        
                  31.79     1:08.42 (36.63)     1:47.02 (38.60)     2:26.33 (39.31)
        3:06.04 (39.71)     3:45.72 (39.68)     4:25.44 (39.72)     5:06.00 (40.56)
        5:44.52 (38.52)     6:21.58 (37.06)                                        
  5 Davis, Allie              10 Newsome              6:27.24    6:23.49        
                  30.66     1:06.44 (35.78)     1:45.20 (38.76)     2:25.29 (40.09)
        3:05.15 (39.86)     3:45.13 (39.98)     4:25.35 (40.22)     5:06.51 (41.16)
        5:47.07 (40.56)     6:23.49 (36.42)                                        
  6 Spiegel, Samantha          9 Sebring              6:39.85    6:43.98        
                  31.72     1:11.24 (39.52)     1:52.25 (41.01)     2:34.13 (41.88)
        3:15.64 (41.51)     3:57.44 (41.80)     4:38.57 (41.13)     5:21.35 (42.78)
        6:04.05 (42.70)     6:43.98 (39.93)                                        
  7 Moore, Jerica              9 Sebring              6:59.88    6:54.90        
                  35.18     1:15.22 (40.04)     1:57.49 (42.27)     2:40.72 (43.23)
        3:23.23 (42.51)     4:06.11 (42.88)     4:48.52 (42.41)     5:32.68 (44.16)
        6:14.93 (42.25)     6:54.90 (39.97)                                        
  8 Emmons, Tiffany           11 Lake Region          7:00.97    7:12.38        
                  36.12     1:18.06 (41.94)     2:02.53 (44.47)     2:46.91 (44.38)
        3:31.48 (44.57)     4:17.23 (45.75)     5:02.43 (45.20)     5:46.76 (44.33)
        6:30.37 (43.61)     7:12.38 (42.01)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Whisman, Michelle         11 Celebration          7:02.13    6:56.32        
                  37.17     1:18.61 (41.44)     2:01.32 (42.71)     2:45.40 (44.08)
        3:28.33 (42.93)     4:11.45 (43.12)     4:53.82 (42.37)     5:36.15 (42.33)
        6:18.54 (42.39)     6:56.32 (37.78)                                        
 10 Owen, Coral               12 Bartow               7:01.00    7:00.12        
                  36.45     1:16.97 (40.52)     1:59.54 (42.57)     2:42.40 (42.86)
        3:25.64 (43.24)     4:08.85 (43.21)     4:52.11 (43.26)     5:35.78 (43.67)
        6:19.07 (43.29)     7:00.12 (41.05)                                        
 11 Moore, Jessica             9 Lake Region          7:07.33    7:10.23        
                  36.95     1:19.11 (42.16)     2:02.54 (43.43)     2:46.38 (43.84)
        3:31.09 (44.71)     4:16.28 (45.19)     5:00.73 (44.45)     5:46.10 (45.37)
        6:30.54 (44.44)     7:10.23 (39.69)                                        
 12 Dawson, Kaeley            11 Celebration          7:16.73    7:18.71        
                  37.54     1:20.03 (42.49)     2:03.47 (43.44)     2:48.42 (44.95)
        3:33.63 (45.21)     4:18.65 (45.02)     5:04.64 (45.99)     5:50.75 (46.11)
        6:36.52 (45.77)     7:18.71 (42.19)                                        
 13 Zolnierowski, Lynnsey     11 Winter Haven         7:31.64    7:32.47        
                  35.52     1:16.20 (40.68)     1:59.27 (43.07)     2:43.36 (44.09)
        3:30.56 (47.20)     4:19.16 (48.60)     5:07.66 (48.50)     5:57.22 (49.56)
        6:46.71 (49.49)     7:32.47 (45.76)                                        
 14 Celentano, Maggie         11 Sebring              7:33.17    7:33.31        
                  38.31     1:21.69 (43.38)     2:07.23 (45.54)     2:53.85 (46.62)
        3:40.81 (46.96)                             5:15.90 ( )     6:02.14 (46.24)
        6:48.89 (46.75)     7:33.31 (44.42)                                        
 15 Hobby, Tiffany            12 Brandon              7:33.56    7:35.21        
                  39.92     1:24.29 (44.37)     2:09.98 (45.69)     2:56.89 (46.91)
        3:43.29 (46.40)     4:31.75 (48.46)     5:17.84 (46.09)     6:05.48 (47.64)
        6:52.44 (46.96)     7:35.21 (42.77)                                        
 16 Walker, Valerie           10 Armwood              7:29.74    7:43.31        
                                                                        3:00.35 ( )
        3:49.86 (49.51)     4:38.05 (48.19)     5:26.43 (48.38)     6:14.83 (48.40)
        6:35.82 (20.99)   7:43.31 (1:07.49)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:58.96  AA-A
                5:03.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dickerson, Kelly          10 Brandon              5:23.19    5:29.90        
                  29.54     1:02.13 (32.59)     1:35.31 (33.18)     2:08.36 (33.05)
        2:41.72 (33.36)     3:15.46 (33.74)     3:49.17 (33.71)     4:23.13 (33.96)
        4:56.85 (33.72)     5:29.90 (33.05)                                        
  2 Kyle, Kati                 9 Newsome              5:34.03    5:32.32        
                  29.53     1:02.64 (33.11)     1:36.49 (33.85)     2:10.02 (33.53)
        2:43.58 (33.56)     3:17.54 (33.96)     3:51.41 (33.87)     4:25.40 (33.99)
        4:59.17 (33.77)     5:32.32 (33.15)                                        
  3 Logan, Carrie              9 Newsome              5:29.58    5:33.45        
                  30.82     1:04.61 (33.79)     1:38.96 (34.35)     2:13.28 (34.32)
        2:47.15 (33.87)     3:21.33 (34.18)     3:55.15 (33.82)     4:28.73 (33.58)
        5:01.54 (32.81)     5:33.45 (31.91)                                        
  4 Davis, Allie              10 Newsome              6:27.84    6:27.24        
                  31.71     1:08.72 (37.01)     1:48.28 (39.56)     2:28.17 (39.89)
        3:08.09 (39.92)     3:48.40 (40.31)     4:29.44 (41.04)     5:10.78 (41.34)
        5:50.68 (39.90)     6:27.24 (36.56)                                        
  5 Desmond, Rachel            9 Winter Haven         6:14.53    6:27.31        
                  33.27     1:10.64 (37.37)     1:49.25 (38.61)     2:28.73 (39.48)
        3:08.59 (39.86)     3:48.51 (39.92)     4:29.01 (40.50)     5:09.35 (40.34)
        5:50.44 (41.09)     6:27.31 (36.87)                                        
  6 Spiegel, Samantha          9 Sebring              6:35.10    6:39.85        
                  32.67     1:12.08 (39.41)     1:53.82 (41.74)     2:35.81 (41.99)
        3:16.46 (40.65)     3:58.61 (42.15)     4:40.29 (41.68)     5:21.30 (41.01)
        6:02.22 (40.92)     6:39.85 (37.63)                                        
  7 Moore, Jerica              9 Sebring              7:11.03    6:59.88        
                  37.29     1:18.43 (41.14)     2:00.29 (41.86)     2:43.33 (43.04)
        3:26.82 (43.49)     4:10.67 (43.85)     4:53.82 (43.15)     5:37.90 (44.08)
      6:59.88 (1:21.98)                                                            
  8 Emmons, Tiffany           11 Lake Region          7:03.92    7:00.97        
                  35.36     1:16.14 (40.78)     1:58.72 (42.58)     2:41.00 (42.28)
        3:25.15 (44.15)     4:08.65 (43.50)     4:52.47 (43.82)     5:36.73 (44.26)
        6:20.12 (43.39)     7:00.97 (40.85)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Owen, Coral               12 Bartow               7:07.59    7:01.00        
                  36.43     1:16.94 (40.51)     1:58.71 (41.77)     2:41.54 (42.83)
        3:24.53 (42.99)     4:07.98 (43.45)     4:52.10 (44.12)     5:36.36 (44.26)
        6:19.93 (43.57)     7:01.00 (41.07)                                        
 10 Whisman, Michelle         11 Celebration          7:09.34    7:02.13        
                  37.37     1:18.09 (40.72)     2:01.52 (43.43)     2:45.02 (43.50)
        3:28.07 (43.05)     4:11.89 (43.82)     4:55.90 (44.01)     5:39.13 (43.23)
        6:22.70 (43.57)     7:02.13 (39.43)                                        
 11 Moore, Jessica             9 Lake Region          7:18.99    7:07.33        
                  35.54     1:16.36 (40.82)     1:59.68 (43.32)     2:43.24 (43.56)
        3:27.11 (43.87)     4:11.08 (43.97)     4:55.74 (44.66)     5:41.54 (45.80)
        6:25.87 (44.33)     7:07.33 (41.46)                                        
 12 Dawson, Kaeley            11 Celebration          7:09.29    7:16.73        
                  37.09     1:19.13 (42.04)     2:03.60 (44.47)     2:48.11 (44.51)
        3:33.26 (45.15)     4:18.53 (45.27)     5:04.05 (45.52)     5:49.89 (45.84)
        6:34.61 (44.72)     7:16.73 (42.12)                                        
 13 Walker, Valerie           10 Armwood              7:30.00    7:29.74        
                  39.25                             2:08.63 ( )     2:54.64 (46.01)
        3:41.76 (47.12)     4:30.41 (48.65)     5:18.82 (48.41)   7:29.74 (2:10.92)
 14 Zolnierowski, Lynnsey     11 Winter Haven         7:45.11    7:31.64        
                  34.88     1:15.97 (41.09)     1:59.23 (43.26)     2:44.47 (45.24)
        3:31.47 (47.00)     4:19.73 (48.26)     5:09.31 (49.58)     5:59.04 (49.73)
        6:48.88 (49.84)     7:31.64 (42.76)                                        
 15 Celentano, Maggie         11 Sebring              7:26.31    7:33.17        
                  37.91     1:20.64 (42.73)     2:06.14 (45.50)     2:52.20 (46.06)
        3:39.02 (46.82)     4:26.06 (47.04)     5:12.55 (46.49)     6:00.79 (48.24)
        6:49.14 (48.35)     7:33.17 (44.03)                                        
 16 Hobby, Tiffany            12 Brandon              7:50.89    7:33.56        
                  40.50     1:25.04 (44.54)     2:10.91 (45.87)     2:56.60 (45.69)
        3:43.21 (46.61)     4:30.35 (47.14)     5:17.01 (46.66)     6:04.59 (47.58)
        6:50.65 (46.06)     7:33.56 (42.91)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Searing, Jessi            10 Auburndale           8:20.02    7:40.28        
                  37.60     1:22.98 (45.38)     2:08.47 (45.49)     2:55.85 (47.38)
        3:42.60 (46.75)     4:30.74 (48.14)                             6:09.03 ( )
        6:57.39 (48.36)     7:40.28 (42.89)                                        
 18 Lee, Alex                 10 Lake Region          7:27.87    7:51.24        
                  39.51     1:26.10 (46.59)     2:14.16 (48.06)     3:02.32 (48.16)
        3:52.43 (50.11)     4:41.24 (48.81)     5:29.98 (48.74)     6:18.69 (48.71)
        7:06.45 (47.76)     7:51.24 (44.79)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bove, Devon               10 Lake Region          7:59.42    7:58.99        
                  38.33     1:22.25 (43.92)     2:09.67 (47.42)     2:59.24 (49.57)
        3:50.64 (51.40)     4:39.54 (48.90)     5:30.49 (50.95)     6:21.79 (51.30)
        7:13.75 (51.96)     7:58.99 (45.24)                                        
 20 Artman, Kat               11 Bartow               8:30.00    8:02.22        
                                1:28.51 ( )                                        
                                                    5:36.75 ( )                    
            7:15.67 ( )     8:02.22 (46.55)                                        
 21 Dry, Jordan               10 Winter Haven              NT    8:06.74        
                  41.83     1:31.73 (49.90)     2:20.05 (48.32)     3:08.57 (48.52)
        3:58.47 (49.90)     4:47.77 (49.30)     5:40.12 (52.35)     6:32.18 (52.06)
        7:21.10 (48.92)     8:06.74 (45.64)                                        
 22 Pennington, Ashley        12 Winter Haven         8:08.92    8:19.99        
                  38.80     1:25.59 (46.79)     2:16.20 (50.61)     3:07.30 (51.10)
        4:00.27 (52.97)     4:52.64 (52.37)     5:45.66 (53.02)     6:38.76 (53.10)
        7:32.56 (53.80)     8:19.99 (47.43)                                        
 23 Mader, Jeannie            11 Auburndale          10:42.01   10:20.78        
                  46.33     1:42.92 (56.59)   2:45.91 (1:02.99)   3:50.38 (1:04.47)
      4:54.85 (1:04.47)   6:01.58 (1:06.73)   7:07.78 (1:06.20)   8:14.31 (1:06.53)
      9:19.32 (1:05.01)  10:20.78 (1:01.46)                                        
 -- Shumac, Lisa              11 Armwood              8:10.00         DQ        
 -- Ash, Jordain              10 Kathleen            10:00.00         NS        
 -- Vandermark, Corinna       10 Sebring              8:43.71         NS        
 -- Burke, Katy               12 Bartow               7:43.53         NS        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:37.30  AA-A
                4:41.04  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Taylor, Jason             10 Newsome              4:53.00    4:47.69        
                  26.80       55.79 (28.99)     1:25.11 (29.32)     1:54.51 (29.40)
        2:23.60 (29.09)     2:52.83 (29.23)     3:21.61 (28.78)     3:50.84 (29.23)
        4:19.20 (28.36)     4:47.69 (28.49)                                        
  2 Bukaweski, Jacob           9 Newsome              5:08.26    5:01.52        
                  28.03       57.65 (29.62)     1:27.69 (30.04)     1:58.17 (30.48)
        2:28.73 (30.56)     2:59.47 (30.74)     3:30.37 (30.90)     4:01.47 (31.10)
        4:32.21 (30.74)     5:01.52 (29.31)                                        
  3 Barreda, Renato           10 Newsome              5:14.92    5:17.44        
                  28.08       58.15 (30.07)     1:30.09 (31.94)     2:02.72 (32.63)
        2:35.27 (32.55)     3:07.87 (32.60)     3:40.78 (32.91)     4:13.06 (32.28)
        4:45.53 (32.47)     5:17.44 (31.91)                                        
  4 Foster, Tim                9 Newsome              5:36.02    5:22.91        
                  28.77     1:00.68 (31.91)     1:33.29 (32.61)     2:06.23 (32.94)
        2:38.70 (32.47)     3:11.49 (32.79)     3:44.80 (33.31)     4:17.81 (33.01)
        4:50.95 (33.14)     5:22.91 (31.96)                                        
  5 Silver, Ryan              12 Armwood              5:40.66    5:33.91        
                  29.27     1:01.94 (32.67)     1:35.29 (33.35)     2:09.52 (34.23)
        2:43.03 (33.51)     3:17.64 (34.61)     3:51.98 (34.34)     4:26.43 (34.45)
        5:00.21 (33.78)     5:33.91 (33.70)                                        
  6 Vickers, Mathew           10 Sebring              5:57.35    5:55.28        
                  31.06     1:05.35 (34.29)     1:41.29 (35.94)     2:17.18 (35.89)
        2:53.32 (36.14)     3:29.74 (36.42)     4:06.10 (36.36)     4:43.19 (37.09)
        5:19.96 (36.77)     5:55.28 (35.32)                                        
  7 Kryger, Daniel            10 Bartow               6:05.51    5:58.95        
                  30.16     1:03.33 (33.17)     1:38.58 (35.25)     2:14.52 (35.94)
        2:51.41 (36.89)     3:29.29 (37.88)     4:07.41 (38.12)     4:45.96 (38.55)
        5:22.87 (36.91)     5:58.95 (36.08)                                        
  8 Amaro, Homero              9 Bartow               6:25.21    6:18.46        
                  31.25     1:06.03 (34.78)     1:42.76 (36.73)     2:20.98 (38.22)
        3:00.31 (39.33)     3:40.03 (39.72)     4:20.01 (39.98)     5:00.05 (40.04)
        5:40.41 (40.36)     6:18.46 (38.05)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Baker, Zane               10 Celebration          6:46.64    6:26.23        
                  32.49     1:09.04 (36.55)     1:46.68 (37.64)     2:25.89 (39.21)
        3:06.04 (40.15)     3:46.18 (40.14)     4:27.03 (40.85)     5:08.79 (41.76)
        5:48.88 (40.09)     6:26.23 (37.35)                                        
 10 Munchalfen, Donald        11 Armwood              6:32.10    6:39.31        
                  34.40     1:12.26 (37.86)     1:52.27 (40.01)     2:32.09 (39.82)
        3:12.70 (40.61)     3:53.34 (40.64)     4:34.75 (41.41)     5:16.17 (41.42)
        5:58.53 (42.36)     6:39.31 (40.78)                                        
 11 Parkman, Thomas           11 Celebration          6:54.78    6:53.33        
                  32.11     1:08.71 (36.60)     1:50.34 (41.63)     2:33.18 (42.84)
        3:15.69 (42.51)     4:00.31 (44.62)                             5:28.99 ( )
        6:13.02 (44.03)     6:53.33 (40.31)                                        
 12 Abresky, William          11 Celebration          6:56.96    6:55.70        
                  35.54     1:15.31 (39.77)     1:58.06 (42.75)     2:41.12 (43.06)
        3:24.16 (43.04)     4:07.38 (43.22)     4:50.68 (43.30)     5:33.72 (43.04)
        6:17.80 (44.08)     6:55.70 (37.90)                                        
 13 Neal, Cody                12 Winter Haven         7:14.82    7:04.25        
                  35.65     1:16.68 (41.03)     1:59.89 (43.21)     2:44.14 (44.25)
        3:28.33 (44.19)     4:12.75 (44.42)     4:57.36 (44.61)     5:41.94 (44.58)
        6:25.57 (43.63)     7:04.25 (38.68)                                        
 14 Baker, TJ                 11 Lake Region          7:32.29    7:25.17        
                  32.94     1:14.10 (41.16)     1:58.33 (44.23)     2:42.87 (44.54)
        3:29.11 (46.24)     4:16.85 (47.74)     5:07.27 (50.42)     5:55.66 (48.39)
        6:44.31 (48.65)     7:25.17 (40.86)                                        
 15 Thompson, Mathew           9 Sebring              7:23.45    7:26.58        
                  35.43     1:16.56 (41.13)                             2:47.29 ( )
                                4:20.59 ( )     5:08.35 (47.76)     5:55.48 (47.13)
        6:43.44 (47.96)     7:26.58 (43.14)                                        
 16 Dimmig, Tyler              9 Bartow               7:47.45    7:42.05        
                  40.17                                                            
            3:45.81 ( )     4:34.43 (48.62)     5:23.51 (49.08)   7:42.05 (2:18.54)
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:37.30  AA-A
                4:41.04  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Jason             10 Newsome              4:45.65    4:53.00        
                  27.00       56.44 (29.44)     1:26.43 (29.99)     1:56.54 (30.11)
        2:26.07 (29.53)     2:55.57 (29.50)     3:25.10 (29.53)     3:55.14 (30.04)
        4:24.16 (29.02)     4:53.00 (28.84)                                        
  2 Bukaweski, Jacob           9 Newsome              5:05.00    5:08.26        
                  28.75       59.31 (30.56)     1:30.73 (31.42)     2:02.06 (31.33)
        2:33.48 (31.42)     3:04.47 (30.99)     3:35.31 (30.84)     4:06.37 (31.06)
        4:37.41 (31.04)     5:08.26 (30.85)                                        
  3 Barreda, Renato           10 Newsome              5:13.44    5:14.92        
                  27.81       57.84 (30.03)     1:29.12 (31.28)     2:01.20 (32.08)
        2:33.20 (32.00)     3:05.77 (32.57)     3:38.56 (32.79)     4:10.82 (32.26)
        4:43.66 (32.84)     5:14.92 (31.26)                                        
  4 Foster, Tim                9 Newsome              5:28.40    5:36.02        
                  30.65     1:03.78 (33.13)     1:37.23 (33.45)     2:11.17 (33.94)
        2:45.17 (34.00)     3:19.56 (34.39)     3:53.42 (33.86)     4:27.68 (34.26)
        5:01.93 (34.25)     5:36.02 (34.09)                                        
  5 Silver, Ryan              12 Armwood              5:34.40    5:40.66        
                  29.17     1:02.89 (33.72)     1:37.35 (34.46)     2:11.94 (34.59)
        2:46.59 (34.65)     3:20.79 (34.20)     3:56.56 (35.77)     4:31.79 (35.23)
        5:07.08 (35.29)     5:40.66 (33.58)                                        
  6 Vickers, Mathew           10 Sebring              5:59.03    5:57.35        
                  30.88     1:05.74 (34.86)     1:41.93 (36.19)     2:18.60 (36.67)
        2:55.36 (36.76)     3:32.08 (36.72)     4:09.96 (37.88)     4:46.94 (36.98)
        5:23.84 (36.90)     5:57.35 (33.51)                                        
  7 Kryger, Daniel            10 Bartow               6:34.28    6:05.51        
                  30.47     1:04.37 (33.90)     1:39.69 (35.32)     2:16.95 (37.26)
        2:54.51 (37.56)     3:33.16 (38.65)     4:11.84 (38.68)     4:51.50 (39.66)
        5:29.61 (38.11)     6:05.51 (35.90)                                        
  8 Amaro, Homero              9 Bartow               6:34.62    6:25.21        
                  32.40     1:09.52 (37.12)     1:47.65 (38.13)     2:26.88 (39.23)
        3:06.41 (39.53)     3:45.88 (39.47)     4:25.94 (40.06)     5:05.97 (40.03)
        5:46.18 (40.21)     6:25.21 (39.03)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Munchalfen, Donald        11 Armwood              6:33.32    6:32.10        
                  34.03     1:10.76 (36.73)     1:48.89 (38.13)     2:28.22 (39.33)
        3:08.90 (40.68)     3:49.58 (40.68)     4:31.03 (41.45)     5:12.26 (41.23)
        5:54.18 (41.92)     6:32.10 (37.92)                                        
 10 Baker, Zane               10 Celebration          7:14.86    6:46.64        
                  33.65     1:10.85 (37.20)     1:50.36 (39.51)     2:31.66 (41.30)
        3:12.89 (41.23)     3:54.83 (41.94)     4:37.84 (43.01)     5:21.88 (44.04)
        6:04.82 (42.94)     6:46.64 (41.82)                                        
 11 Parkman, Thomas           11 Celebration          6:45.10    6:54.78        
                  31.86     1:08.06 (36.20)     1:49.41 (41.35)     2:33.28 (43.87)
        3:17.11 (43.83)     4:02.23 (45.12)     4:46.72 (44.49)     5:30.51 (43.79)
        6:14.86 (44.35)     6:54.78 (39.92)                                        
 12 Abresky, William          11 Celebration          6:54.69    6:56.96        
                  33.65     1:10.80 (37.15)     1:51.69 (40.89)     2:34.86 (43.17)
        3:18.86 (44.00)     4:03.45 (44.59)     4:48.03 (44.58)     5:32.89 (44.86)
        6:17.46 (44.57)     6:56.96 (39.50)                                        
 13 Neal, Cody                12 Winter Haven         7:05.39    7:14.82        
                  38.55     1:21.66 (43.11)     2:05.74 (44.08)     2:50.87 (45.13)
        3:34.54 (43.67)     4:20.56 (46.02)     5:06.38 (45.82)     5:51.55 (45.17)
        6:35.38 (43.83)     7:14.82 (39.44)                                        
 14 Thompson, Mathew           9 Sebring              8:25.13    7:23.45        
                  36.85     1:19.60 (42.75)     2:03.54 (43.94)     2:48.61 (45.07)
        3:34.53 (45.92)     4:20.67 (46.14)   5:53.02 (1:32.35)     6:40.24 (47.22)
        7:23.45 (43.21)                                                            
 15 Baker, TJ                 11 Lake Region          7:36.89    7:32.29        
                  33.48     1:15.35 (41.87)     1:59.83 (44.48)     2:45.56 (45.73)
        3:32.55 (46.99)     4:20.41 (47.86)     5:08.77 (48.36)     5:57.17 (48.40)
        6:46.70 (49.53)     7:32.29 (45.59)                                        
 16 Dimmig, Tyler              9 Bartow               7:24.59    7:47.45        
            3:53.66 ( )     4:40.80 (47.14)   7:47.45 (3:06.65)                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rabago, Max                9 Winter Haven         8:10.48    7:52.69        
                                1:14.97 ( )     1:59.78 (44.81)     2:48.83 (49.05)
                                4:32.77 ( )     5:26.04 (53.27)     6:18.21 (52.17)
        7:10.42 (52.21)     7:52.69 (42.27)                                        
 18 Price, Alex                9 Lake Region          8:08.09    7:56.07        
                                                    2:20.16 ( )     3:09.94 (49.78)
                                4:47.44 ( )                             6:24.43 ( )
        7:12.44 (48.01)     7:56.07 (43.63)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Dresselt, William         10 Sebring              8:34.60    8:27.21        
                  43.48     1:34.41 (50.93)                                        
            4:13.40 ( )                                                 6:50.66 ( )
        7:42.07 (51.41)     8:27.21 (45.14)                                        
 20 Ober, Matthew             12 Winter Haven         8:33.12    8:41.17        
                  39.20     1:27.14 (47.94)     2:19.98 (52.84)     3:14.47 (54.49)
                                5:05.54 ( )     6:02.57 (57.03)     6:58.75 (56.18)
        7:53.27 (54.52)     8:41.17 (47.90)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:38.66  AA-A
                1:39.96  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Newsome (Lithia)                                  1:49.47    1:49.28        
     1) Logan, Carrie 9                 2) Davis, Allie 10                
     3) Becker, Ashley 10               4) Kyle, Kati 9                   
                  28.30       56.13 (27.83)     1:23.48 (27.35)     1:49.28 (25.80)
  2 Winter Haven                                      1:50.38    1:49.60        
     1) Edwards, Madeline 12            2) Zolnierowski, Vanessa 11       
     3) Foltin, Nicole 9                4) Edwards, Elyse 12              
                  27.82       55.65 (27.83)     1:23.14 (27.49)     1:49.60 (26.46)
  3 Sebring                                           1:58.05    1:58.33        
     1) Giller, Paige 10                2) Moore, Jerica 9                
     3) Havery, Katie 11                4) Bash, Michelle 10              
                  29.56     1:00.31 (30.75)     1:29.86 (29.55)     1:58.33 (28.47)
  4 Brandon                                           2:01.71    2:01.76        
     1) Bond, Tasha 11                  2) Sagucio, Alexis 11             
     3) Trionfi, Daulton 9              4) Dickerson, Kelly 10            
                  29.20     1:02.47 (33.27)     1:33.64 (31.17)     2:01.76 (28.12)
  5 Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                          2:04.90    2:03.65        
     1) Brammer, Carol 11               2) Branning, Eva 9                
     3) Clark, Sara 12                  4) Clock, Tabatha 10              
                  31.10     1:03.13 (32.03)     1:34.31 (31.18)     2:03.65 (29.34)
  6 Bartow                                            2:09.37    2:06.07        
     1) Bliz, Amber 11                  2) Owen, Coral 12                 
     3) Michalik, Stephanie 9           4) Simek, Jaclyn 9                
                  32.12     1:03.82 (31.70)     1:36.30 (32.48)     2:06.07 (29.77)
  7 Celebration                                       2:08.23    2:07.45        
     1) Dawson, Kaeley 11               2) Yelvington, Megan 10           
     3) Lamarche, Jubeth 12             4) Guadalupe, Skye 9              
                  35.08     1:06.32 (31.24)     1:36.30 (29.98)     2:07.45 (31.15)
 -- Armwood (Seffner)                                 1:57.50         DQ        
     1) Abramson, Kristen 12            2) Brown, Alison 10               
     3) Stringfellow, Alissa 10         4) Hornsby, Amanda 10             
                  29.03     1:00.18 (31.15)     1:30.31 (30.13)          DQ (28.52)
Consolation Final
  9 Lake Gibson (Lakeland)                            2:16.21    2:16.66        
     1) Parry, Jade 10                  2) Stover, Amanda 12              
     3) Plumblee, Savanna 10            4) Bettencourt, Kala 11           
                  33.16     1:09.45 (36.29)     1:44.47 (35.02)     2:16.66 (32.19)
 10 Auburndale                                        2:20.80    2:33.62        
     1) Searing, Jessi 10               2) Johnson, Michelle 11           
     3) Hoover, Jenna 11                4) Mader, Jeannie 11              
                  33.45     1:09.02 (35.57)     1:49.45 (40.43)     2:33.62 (44.17)
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:38.66  AA-A
                1:39.96  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Newsome (Lithia)                                  1:49.66    1:49.47        
     1) Logan, Carrie 9                 2) Davis, Allie 10                
     3) Becker, Ashley 10               4) Kyle, Kati 9                   
                  27.90       55.97 (28.07)     1:23.35 (27.38)     1:49.47 (26.12)
  2 Winter Haven                                      1:50.31    1:50.38        
     1) Edwards, Madeline 12            2) Zolnierowski, Vanessa 11       
     3) Foltin, Nicole 9                4) Edwards, Elyse 12              
                  28.12       55.57 (27.45)     1:23.88 (28.31)     1:50.38 (26.50)
  3 Armwood (Seffner)                                 2:00.19    1:57.50        
     1) Abramson, Kristen 12            2) Brown, Alison 10               
     3) Stringfellow, Alissa 10         4) Hornsby, Amanda 10             
                  28.68     1:06.01 (37.33)     1:29.35 (23.34)     1:57.50 (28.15)
  4 Sebring                                           1:51.15    1:58.05        
     1) Giller, Paige 10                2) Moore, Jerica 9                
     3) Havery, Katie 11                4) Bash, Michelle 10              
                  29.07       59.70 (30.63)     1:29.23 (29.53)     1:58.05 (28.82)
  5 Brandon                                           1:59.86    2:01.71        
     1) Bond, Tasha 11                  2) Sagucio, Alexis 11             
     3) Trionfi, Daulton 9              4) Dickerson, Kelly 10            
                  28.84     1:01.77 (32.93)     1:33.86 (32.09)     2:01.71 (27.85)
  6 Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                          2:02.01    2:04.90        
     1) Brammer, Carol 11               2) Branning, Eva 9                
     3) Clark, Sara 12                  4) Clock, Tabatha 10              
                  30.46     1:03.31 (32.85)     1:34.36 (31.05)     2:04.90 (30.54)
  7 Celebration                                       2:00.22    2:08.23        
     1) Dawson, Kaeley 11               2) Yelvington, Megan 10           
     3) Lamarche, Jubeth 12             4) Guadalupe, Skye 9              
                  34.35     1:06.57 (32.22)     1:38.52 (31.95)     2:08.23 (29.71)
  8 Bartow                                            2:13.27    2:09.37        
     1) Bliz, Amber 11                  2) Owen, Coral 12                 
     3) Michalik, Stephanie 9           4) Simek, Jaclyn 9                
                  35.63     1:04.84 (29.21)     1:38.81 (33.97)     2:09.37 (30.56)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lake Gibson (Lakeland)                            2:07.86    2:16.21        
     1) Parry, Jade 10                  2) Stover, Amanda 12              
     3) Plumblee, Savanna 10            4) Bettencourt, Kala 11           
                  32.83     1:13.64 (40.81)     1:45.84 (32.20)     2:16.21 (30.37)
 10 Auburndale                                        2:36.07    2:20.80        
     1) Vickers, Clara 12               2) Searing, Jessi 10              
     3) Johnson, Michelle 11            4) Hoover, Jenna 11               
                  31.88     1:06.31 (34.43)     1:41.75 (35.44)     2:20.80 (39.05)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.25        2005 Bolles                                     
                         S. Fraser, T. Forte,B. Guntoro,A. Martin          
                1:27.47  AA-A
                1:28.60  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Winter Haven                                      1:35.68    1:33.10        
     1) Eubanks, Jeb 12                 2) Hoecker, Jay 12                
     3) Zellner, Derek 10               4) Wallace, Daniel 12             
                  22.80       47.15 (24.35)     1:10.50 (23.35)     1:33.10 (22.60)
  2 Newsome (Lithia)                                  1:44.53    1:40.34        
     1) Parker, Hayden 9                2) Gill, Tom 12                   
     3) Clancy, Dan 11                  4) Anderson, Jeff 12              
                  25.18       50.60 (25.42)     1:16.52 (25.92)     1:40.34 (23.82)
  3 Sebring                                           1:41.81    1:40.36        
     1) Kirsch, Bryan 10                2) Perillo, Nick 12               
     3) Quigg, Thomas 10                4) Sliwicki, Ronnie 12            
                  25.57       49.47 (23.90)     1:16.51 (27.04)     1:40.36 (23.85)
  4 Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                          1:44.53    1:44.47        
     1) Woolford, TJ 11                 2) McCall, Dallas 12              
     3) Jax, Will 10                    4) Waters, Brock 11               
                  25.89       53.44 (27.55)     1:18.91 (25.47)     1:44.47 (25.56)
  5 Armwood (Seffner)                                 1:48.02    1:47.32        
     1) Drouillard, Morgan 12           2) Meeks, Matt 12                 
     3) Bailey, Matthew 12              4) Brooks, Tyler 10               
                  26.62       54.09 (27.47)     1:20.51 (26.42)     1:47.32 (26.81)
  6 Bartow                                            1:51.99    1:49.50        
     1) Schell, David 12                2) Amaro, David 9                 
     3) Kryger, Daniel 10               4) Simek, Shawn 11                
                  26.66       54.46 (27.80)     1:22.97 (28.51)     1:49.50 (26.53)
  7 Celebration                                       1:53.12    1:50.66        
     1) Gryniewicz, Chris 11            2) Baker, Zane 10                 
     3) Abresky, William 11             4) Garcia, Hictor 12              
                  27.64       55.19 (27.55)     1:22.47 (27.28)     1:50.66 (28.19)
  8 Brandon                                           1:53.06    1:52.93        
     1) Beck, Jon 12                    2) Tryman, Jamal 9                
     3) Repkay, Ben 11                  4) Dolphin, Cheis 10              
                  28.50       57.85 (29.35)     1:26.08 (28.23)     1:52.93 (26.85)
Consolation Final
  9 Lake Gibson (Lakeland)                            1:54.47    1:56.41        
     1) Louie, Mike 11                  2) Valenzuela, Homero 11          
     3) Mooney, Nick 9                  4) Clanton, Joseph 10             
                  27.80       56.67 (28.87)     1:28.82 (32.15)     1:56.41 (27.59)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.25        2005 Bolles                                     
                         S. Fraser, T. Forte,B. Guntoro,A. Martin          
                1:27.47  AA-A
                1:28.60  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Winter Haven                                      1:31.92    1:35.68        
     1) Eubanks, Jeb 12                 2) Hoecker, Jay 12                
     3) Zellner, Derek 10               4) Wallace, Daniel 12             
                  23.34       48.31 (24.97)     1:11.50 (23.19)     1:35.68 (24.18)
  2 Sebring                                           1:42.68    1:41.81        
     1) Kirsch, Bryan 10                2) Perillo, Nick 12               
     3) Quigg, Thomas 10                4) Sliwicki, Ronnie 12            
                  25.30       48.84 (23.54)     1:15.62 (26.78)     1:41.81 (26.19)
  3 Newsome (Lithia)                                  1:41.37    1:44.53        
     1) Parker, Hayden 9                2) Crawford, Brandon 10           
     3) Clancy, Dan 11                  4) Anderson, Jeff 12              
                  25.34       53.88 (28.54)     1:19.90 (26.02)     1:44.53 (24.63)
  3 Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                          1:45.89    1:44.53        
     1) Woolford, TJ 11                 2) McCall, Dallas 12              
     3) Jax, Will 10                    4) Waters, Brock 11               
                  25.90       51.66 (25.76)     1:18.45 (26.79)     1:44.53 (26.08)
  5 Armwood (Seffner)                                 1:47.00    1:48.02        
     1) Drouillard, Morgan 12           2) Meeks, Matt 12                 
     3) Bailey, Matthew 12              4) Brooks, Tyler 10               
                  27.13       55.66 (28.53)     1:21.82 (26.16)     1:48.02 (26.20)
  6 Bartow                                            2:12.89    1:51.99        
     1) Schell, David 12                2) Amaro, David 9                 
     3) Kryger, Daniel 10               4) Simek, Shawn 11                
                  27.19       55.11 (27.92)     1:25.25 (30.14)     1:51.99 (26.74)
  7 Brandon                                           2:03.09    1:53.06        
     1) Beck, Jon 12                    2) Tryman, Jamal 9                
     3) Repkay, Ben 11                  4) Dolphin, Cheis 10              
                  28.93       57.83 (28.90)     1:26.29 (28.46)     1:53.06 (26.77)
  8 Celebration                                       1:44.34    1:53.12        
     1) Gryniewicz, Chris 11            2) Baker, Zane 10                 
     3) Abresky, William 11             4) Garcia, Hictor 12              
                  27.54       55.84 (28.30)     1:24.54 (28.70)     1:53.12 (28.58)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lake Gibson (Lakeland)                            2:02.75    1:54.47        
     1) Louie, Mike 11                  2) Valenzuela, Homero 11          
     3) Mooney, Nick 9                  4) Clanton, Joseph 10             
                  27.71       56.31 (28.60)     1:26.69 (30.38)     1:54.47 (27.78)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                57.76  AA-A
                58.73  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Kyle, Kelli               11 Newsome              1:00.79      59.76        
                  29.11       59.76 (30.65)                                        
  2 Kyle, Kati                 9 Newsome              1:03.18    1:00.38        
                  29.60     1:00.38 (30.78)                                        
  3 Yoon, Laura               11 Lake Region          1:03.56    1:01.23        
                  29.70     1:01.23 (31.53)                                        
  4 Wolfe, Megan              10 Sebring              1:06.58    1:06.41        
                  31.55     1:06.41 (34.86)                                        
  5 Edwards, Madeline         12 Winter Haven         1:11.79    1:10.04        
                  33.79     1:10.04 (36.25)                                        
  6 Bohyn, Lyn                11 Celebration          1:16.26    1:14.86        
                  35.84     1:14.86 (39.02)                                        
  7 Dittman, Alison           12 Winter Haven         1:20.61    1:18.35        
                  37.89     1:18.35 (40.46)                                        
  8 Ricker, Britney           10 Sebring              1:20.29    1:19.23        
                  37.13     1:19.23 (42.10)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Bliz, Amber               11 Bartow               1:21.79    1:21.08        
                  39.19     1:21.08 (41.89)                                        
 10 Zolnierowski, Lynnsey     11 Winter Haven         1:23.96    1:21.73        
                  39.06     1:21.73 (42.67)                                        
 11 Parry, Jade               10 Lake Gibson          1:22.67    1:21.91        
                  38.77     1:21.91 (43.14)                                        
 11 Renne, Juliana            11 Newsome              1:22.09    1:21.91        
                  38.80     1:21.91 (43.11)                                        
 13 Koyama, Akemi             10 Celebration          1:24.98    1:21.94        
                  39.15     1:21.94 (42.79)                                        
 14 Matson, Kristen           11 Newsome              1:21.63    1:21.97        
 15 Rivard, Megan             12 Sebring              1:23.25    1:22.57        
 16 Blackman, Rachel          10 Sebring              1:25.63    1:23.69        
                  38.84     1:23.69 (44.85)                                        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                57.76  AA-A
                58.73  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kyle, Kelli               11 Newsome                59.55    1:00.79        
                  29.29     1:00.79 (31.50)                                        
  2 Kyle, Kati                 9 Newsome              1:02.15    1:03.18        
                  30.81     1:03.18 (32.37)                                        
  3 Yoon, Laura               11 Lake Region          1:01.97    1:03.56        
                  30.52     1:03.56 (33.04)                                        
  4 Wolfe, Megan              10 Sebring              1:06.09    1:06.58        
                  31.90     1:06.58 (34.68)                                        
  5 Edwards, Madeline         12 Winter Haven         1:08.91    1:11.79        
                  34.63     1:11.79 (37.16)                                        
  6 Bohyn, Lyn                11 Celebration          1:14.34    1:16.26        
                  36.95     1:16.26 (39.31)                                        
  7 Ricker, Britney           10 Sebring              1:18.98    1:20.29        
                  37.17     1:20.29 (43.12)                                        
  8 Dittman, Alison           12 Winter Haven         1:19.61    1:20.61        
                  38.93     1:20.61 (41.68)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Matson, Kristen           11 Newsome              1:22.03    1:21.63        
 10 Bliz, Amber               11 Bartow               1:21.11    1:21.79        
                  39.88     1:21.79 (41.91)                                        
 11 Renne, Juliana            11 Newsome              1:19.03    1:22.09        
                  38.34     1:22.09 (43.75)                                        
 12 Parry, Jade               10 Lake Gibson          1:25.50    1:22.67        
                  38.88     1:22.67 (43.79)                                        
 13 Rivard, Megan             12 Sebring              1:22.45    1:23.25        
                  39.48     1:23.25 (43.77)                                        
 14 Zolnierowski, Lynnsey     11 Winter Haven         1:30.99    1:23.96        
                  40.53     1:23.96 (43.43)                                        
 15 Koyama, Akemi             10 Celebration          1:22.72    1:24.98        
                  40.17     1:24.98 (44.81)                                        
 16 Blackman, Rachel          10 Sebring              1:23.87    1:25.63        
                  38.49     1:25.63 (47.14)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McGill, Lori              12 Armwood              1:27.00    1:26.88        
 18 Clark, Sara               12 Lake Region          1:25.00    1:28.44        
                  41.82     1:28.44 (46.62)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sagucio, Alexis           11 Brandon              1:29.96    1:29.01        
                  41.56     1:29.01 (47.45)                                        
 20 Branning, Eva              9 Lake Region          1:28.26    1:29.24        
 21 Pianowski, Alexa          10 Auburndale           1:43.43    1:35.51        
                  43.91     1:35.51 (51.60)                                        
 22 Haager, Tiffany           12 Armwood              1:36.00    1:37.37        
                  45.73     1:37.37 (51.64)                                        
 23 Wright, Sunny              9 Lake Region          1:37.64    1:39.89        
                  44.99     1:39.89 (54.90)                                        
 24 Lazo, Monica              11 Brandon              1:56.62    1:40.59        
 25 Parr, Lorien              12 Armwood              1:42.00    1:41.10        
 26 Parizo, Jessica           12 Lake Gibson          1:38.68    2:02.84        
                  56.47   2:02.84 (1:06.37)                                        
 27 Pennington, Victoria      10 Winter Haven         2:14.37    2:08.92        
 -- Plumblee, Savanna         10 Lake Gibson          1:40.49         DQ        
                  44.80          DQ (48.31)                                        
 -- Valenti, Jenny Claire     11 Bartow               1:14.13         NS        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.29  AA-A
                53.24  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Spiegel, Shaanan          11 Sebring              1:02.84    1:01.11        
                  29.56     1:01.11 (31.55)                                        
  2 Bohyn, Yan                12 Celebration          1:04.54    1:01.75        
                  30.19     1:01.75 (31.56)                                        
  3 Ghosh, Arun               10 Newsome              1:02.01    1:02.25        
                  30.09     1:02.25 (32.16)                                        
  4 Kraft, Todd               12 Lake Region          1:04.22    1:02.37        
                  30.17     1:02.37 (32.20)                                        
  5 Waterman, Justin          11 Newsome              1:02.58    1:02.64        
                  30.06     1:02.64 (32.58)                                        
  6 Clancy, Dan               11 Newsome              1:04.10    1:02.66        
                  30.20     1:02.66 (32.46)                                        
  7 Moore, Devon              12 Winter Haven         1:05.93    1:05.43        
                  31.01     1:05.43 (34.42)                                        
  8 Waters, Brock             11 Lake Region          1:07.90    1:09.12        
Consolation Final
  9 Valenzuela, Alonso         9 Lake Gibson          1:13.19    1:12.40        
                  35.12     1:12.40 (37.28)                                        
 10 Woss, Jonathan            11 Armwood              1:13.46    1:16.70        
                  36.29     1:16.70 (40.41)                                        
 11 Parrish, Tony             12 Newsome              1:18.71    1:16.91        
                  36.83     1:16.91 (40.08)                                        
 12 McGill, Nolan              9 Celebration          1:18.81    1:17.08        
                  37.72     1:17.08 (39.36)                                        
 13 Weeks, Aaron              12 Armwood              1:19.97    1:18.36        
                  38.44     1:18.36 (39.92)                                        
 14 Caudill, Ryan              9 Winter Haven         1:21.48    1:20.71        
                  38.49     1:20.71 (42.22)                                        
 15 Decker, Jacob             11 Sebring              1:24.29    1:21.12        
                  38.82     1:21.12 (42.30)                                        
 16 Beck, Jon                 12 Brandon              1:22.40    1:23.61        
                  40.81     1:23.61 (42.80)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.29  AA-A
                53.24  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ghosh, Arun               10 Newsome              1:02.43    1:02.01        
                  30.46     1:02.01 (31.55)                                        
  2 Waterman, Justin          11 Newsome              1:03.04    1:02.58        
                  31.16     1:02.58 (31.42)                                        
  3 Spiegel, Shaanan          11 Sebring              1:04.31    1:02.84        
                  30.55     1:02.84 (32.29)                                        
  4 Clancy, Dan               11 Newsome              1:03.21    1:04.10        
                  31.43     1:04.10 (32.67)                                        
  5 Kraft, Todd               12 Lake Region          1:04.31    1:04.22        
                  30.87     1:04.22 (33.35)                                        
  6 Bohyn, Yan                12 Celebration          1:01.40    1:04.54        
                  31.11     1:04.54 (33.43)                                        
  7 Moore, Devon              12 Winter Haven         1:08.05    1:05.93        
                  31.79     1:05.93 (34.14)                                        
  8 Waters, Brock             11 Lake Region          1:05.91    1:07.90        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Valenzuela, Alonso         9 Lake Gibson          1:13.53    1:13.19        
                  35.50     1:13.19 (37.69)                                        
 10 Woss, Jonathan            11 Armwood              1:14.15    1:13.46        
                  34.70     1:13.46 (38.76)                                        
 11 Parrish, Tony             12 Newsome              1:17.00    1:18.71        
                  36.99     1:18.71 (41.72)                                        
 12 McGill, Nolan              9 Celebration          1:18.55    1:18.81        
                  38.63     1:18.81 (40.18)                                        
 13 Weeks, Aaron              12 Armwood              1:18.04    1:19.97        
                  36.86     1:19.97 (43.11)                                        
 14 Caudill, Ryan              9 Winter Haven         1:22.43    1:21.48        
                  38.43     1:21.48 (43.05)                                        
 15 Beck, Jon                 12 Brandon              1:23.50    1:22.40        
 16 Decker, Jacob             11 Sebring              1:20.39    1:24.29        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ruano, Jose               11 Winter Haven         1:28.78    1:27.22        
 18 Cowan, Chad               11 Sebring              1:34.60    1:36.53        
                  47.85     1:36.53 (48.68)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Boudreau, Andrew          10 Kathleen             1:40.00    1:37.75        
                  45.03     1:37.75 (52.72)                                        
 20 Isturiz, Joffre           10 Lake Region          1:49.48    1:44.39        
 -- Stifel, Arthur            12 Sebring              1:21.42         NS        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.53  AA-A
                1:06.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Giller, Paige             10 Sebring              1:17.13    1:15.53        
                  35.60     1:15.53 (39.93)                                        
  2 Lyttle, Meghan            12 Newsome              1:18.97    1:17.02        
                  36.09     1:17.02 (40.93)                                        
  3 Snively, Taylor           12 Winter Haven         1:16.80    1:18.27        
                  36.07     1:18.27 (42.20)                                        
  4 Kaminski, Katie           12 Bartow               1:19.65    1:19.43        
                  37.10     1:19.43 (42.33)                                        
  5 Lehman, Courtney          10 Newsome              1:19.36    1:21.68        
                  38.57     1:21.68 (43.11)                                        
  6 Hornsby, Amanda           10 Armwood              1:24.64    1:22.64        
                  37.66     1:22.64 (44.98)                                        
  7 Elliston, Samantha        12 Newsome              1:24.58    1:25.17        
                  41.53     1:25.17 (43.64)                                        
  8 Merle, Amanda             10 Celebration          1:25.24    1:25.39        
                  39.85     1:25.39 (45.54)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Brammer, Carol            11 Lake Region          1:25.30    1:25.20        
                  39.38     1:25.20 (45.82)                                        
 10 Hart, Amy                 11 Sebring              1:27.75    1:26.84        
                  41.03     1:26.84 (45.81)                                        
 11 Ober, Katelyn              9 Winter Haven         1:27.08    1:27.22        
                  41.69     1:27.22 (45.53)                                        
 12 Miller, Samantha          10 Sebring              1:26.13    1:27.51        
                  41.38     1:27.51 (46.13)                                        
 13 Wright, Sunny              9 Lake Region          1:33.46    1:33.26        
                  42.88     1:33.26 (50.38)                                        
 14 Smith, Megan              10 Lake Region          1:31.28    1:33.71        
                  42.18     1:33.71 (51.53)                                        
 -- Woodward, Shayne          12 Winter Haven         1:32.27         DQ        
                  47.34          DQ (52.93)                                        
 -- Mead, Stephanie           12 Kathleen             1:28.03         NS        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.53  AA-A
                1:06.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Snively, Taylor           12 Winter Haven         1:19.07    1:16.80        
                  36.04     1:16.80 (40.76)                                        
  2 Giller, Paige             10 Sebring              1:17.03    1:17.13        
                  36.65     1:17.13 (40.48)                                        
  3 Lyttle, Meghan            12 Newsome              1:15.37    1:18.97        
                  36.32     1:18.97 (42.65)                                        
  4 Lehman, Courtney          10 Newsome              1:23.18    1:19.36        
                  38.25     1:19.36 (41.11)                                        
  5 Kaminski, Katie           12 Bartow               1:19.74    1:19.65        
                  37.78     1:19.65 (41.87)                                        
  6 Elliston, Samantha        12 Newsome              1:26.00    1:24.58        
                  40.78     1:24.58 (43.80)                                        
  7 Hornsby, Amanda           10 Armwood              1:25.00    1:24.64        
                  38.89     1:24.64 (45.75)                                        
  8 Merle, Amanda             10 Celebration          1:24.96    1:25.24        
                  40.06     1:25.24 (45.18)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Brammer, Carol            11 Lake Region          1:22.28    1:25.30        
                  39.87     1:25.30 (45.43)                                        
 10 Miller, Samantha          10 Sebring              1:26.03    1:26.13        
                  40.92     1:26.13 (45.21)                                        
 11 Ober, Katelyn              9 Winter Haven         1:29.46    1:27.08        
                  41.68     1:27.08 (45.40)                                        
 12 Hart, Amy                 11 Sebring              1:27.03    1:27.75        
                  41.83     1:27.75 (45.92)                                        
 13 Mead, Stephanie           12 Kathleen             1:30.00    1:28.03        
                  41.57     1:28.03 (46.46)                                        
 14 Smith, Megan              10 Lake Region          1:29.71    1:31.28        
                  41.17     1:31.28 (50.11)                                        
 15 Woodward, Shayne          12 Winter Haven         1:25.91    1:32.27        
                  43.09     1:32.27 (49.18)                                        
 16 Wright, Sunny              9 Lake Region          1:37.37    1:33.46        
                  43.95     1:33.46 (49.51)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mahar, Marissa            10 Lake Gibson          1:33.58    1:35.22        
                  44.26     1:35.22 (50.96)                                        
 18 Penter, Sarah             11 Armwood              1:39.00    1:36.14        
                  45.44     1:36.14 (50.70)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lamarche, Esther          10 Celebration          1:39.75    1:36.89        
                  45.61     1:36.89 (51.28)                                        
 20 Maginnis, Michelle        12 Newsome              1:40.81    1:39.57        
                  47.89     1:39.57 (51.68)                                        
 21 Mynes, Melissa             9 Brandon              1:40.64    1:40.39        
                  47.67     1:40.39 (52.72)                                        
 22 Bove, Devon               10 Lake Region          1:42.32    1:40.62        
                  46.52     1:40.62 (54.10)                                        
 23 Cammarata, Cydney         12 Celebration          1:36.40    1:40.85        
                  44.74     1:40.85 (56.11)                                        
 24 Vickers, Clara            12 Auburndale           1:39.66    1:45.38        
                  48.93     1:45.38 (56.45)                                        
 25 Willaims, Katrine          9 Armwood              1:45.83    1:47.69        
                  49.84     1:47.69 (57.85)                                        
 26 Dunn, Rita                10 Armwood              2:12.00    1:52.02        
                  51.25   1:52.02 (1:00.77)                                        
 27 Goodson, Rachel            9 Winter Haven         1:53.61    1:53.23        
                  49.57   1:53.23 (1:03.66)                                        
 28 Menges, Viani             11 Sebring              2:02.10    1:56.90        
                  54.25   1:56.90 (1:02.65)                                        
 29 DuPree, Magdalene          9 Bartow               1:45.33    1:57.03        
                  54.98   1:57.03 (1:02.05)                                        
 -- Casey, Erin               11 Brandon              1:43.97         DQ        
 -- Kress, Lianne             12 Celebration          1:30.22         DQ        
 -- Durbin, Kim                9 Bartow               1:55.81         NS        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.74  AA-A
                59.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Eubanks, Jeb              12 Winter Haven         1:05.89    1:04.46        
                  30.81     1:04.46 (33.65)                                        
  2 Ans, Aleks                11 Newsome              1:07.62    1:05.61        
                  30.95     1:05.61 (34.66)                                        
  3 Kirsch, Bryan             10 Sebring              1:09.69    1:07.53        
                  31.90     1:07.53 (35.63)                                        
  4 Waterman, Jason           11 Newsome              1:07.79    1:07.80        
                  31.68     1:07.80 (36.12)                                        
  5 Hoecker, Jay              12 Winter Haven         1:10.48    1:09.02        
                  32.10     1:09.02 (36.92)                                        
  6 Crawford, Brandon         10 Newsome              1:12.65    1:12.36        
                  34.07     1:12.36 (38.29)                                        
  7 Bunn, Ian                 12 Lake Region          1:11.74    1:12.85        
                  33.66     1:12.85 (39.19)                                        
  8 Vila, Paul                11 Armwood              1:12.33    1:13.32        
                  34.12     1:13.32 (39.20)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Felisberto, Andy          11 Newsome              1:16.23    1:17.78        
                  35.34     1:17.78 (42.44)                                        
 10 Brooks, Tyler             10 Armwood              1:19.02    1:18.19        
                  37.17     1:18.19 (41.02)                                        
 11 Jax, Will                 10 Lake Region          1:17.48    1:19.34        
                  38.49     1:19.34 (40.85)                                        
 12 Gryniewicz, Chris         11 Celebration          1:21.78    1:20.26        
                  37.19     1:20.26 (43.07)                                        
 13 Amaro, David               9 Bartow               1:20.70    1:21.22        
                  37.51     1:21.22 (43.71)                                        
 14 Valenzuela, Homero        11 Lake Gibson          1:22.94    1:21.41        
                  37.56     1:21.41 (43.85)                                        
 15 Garcia, Hictor            12 Celebration          1:20.15    1:22.54        
                  38.27     1:22.54 (44.27)                                        
 16 Morgan, Tyler              9 Lake Region          1:21.10    1:23.06        
                  38.51     1:23.06 (44.55)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.74  AA-A
                59.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eubanks, Jeb              12 Winter Haven         1:03.92    1:05.89        
                  31.29     1:05.89 (34.60)                                        
  2 Ans, Aleks                11 Newsome              1:06.37    1:07.62        
                  32.05     1:07.62 (35.57)                                        
  3 Waterman, Jason           11 Newsome              1:06.70    1:07.79        
                  32.32     1:07.79 (35.47)                                        
  4 Kirsch, Bryan             10 Sebring              1:06.66    1:09.69        
                  33.49     1:09.69 (36.20)                                        
  5 Hoecker, Jay              12 Winter Haven         1:08.52    1:10.48        
                  33.06     1:10.48 (37.42)                                        
  6 Bunn, Ian                 12 Lake Region          1:10.62    1:11.74        
                  33.66     1:11.74 (38.08)                                        
  7 Vila, Paul                11 Armwood              1:12.90    1:12.33        
                  33.50     1:12.33 (38.83)                                        
  8 Crawford, Brandon         10 Newsome              1:12.97    1:12.65        
                  33.70     1:12.65 (38.95)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Felisberto, Andy          11 Newsome              1:19.03    1:16.23        
                  35.12     1:16.23 (41.11)                                        

 10 Jax, Will                 10 Lake Region          1:16.87    1:17.48        
                  36.93     1:17.48 (40.55)                                        
 11 Brooks, Tyler             10 Armwood              1:22.09    1:19.02        
                  36.97     1:19.02 (42.05)                                        
 12 Garcia, Hictor            12 Celebration          1:24.22    1:20.15        
                  37.65     1:20.15 (42.50)                                        
 13 Amaro, David               9 Bartow               1:23.39    1:20.70        
                  37.75     1:20.70 (42.95)                                        
 14 Morgan, Tyler              9 Lake Region          1:23.74    1:21.10        
                  36.33     1:21.10 (44.77)                                        
 15 Gryniewicz, Chris         11 Celebration          1:25.72    1:21.78        
                  38.29     1:21.78 (43.49)                                        
 16 Valenzuela, Homero        11 Lake Gibson          1:21.38    1:22.94        
                  37.62     1:22.94 (45.32)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Stattler, Colton          10 Sebring              1:24.08    1:26.63        
                  40.76     1:26.63 (45.87)                                        
 18 Louie, Mike               11 Lake Gibson          1:26.31    1:27.73        
                  40.94     1:27.73 (46.79)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rabago, Max                9 Winter Haven         1:41.19    1:27.84        
                  40.97     1:27.84 (46.87)                                        
 20 Polkamp, Derek            12 Auburndale           1:12.44    1:28.89        
                  39.68     1:28.89 (49.21)                                        
 21 Repkay, Ben               11 Brandon              1:27.68    1:29.22        
                  41.18     1:29.22 (48.04)                                        
 22 Richards, Justyn          11 Celebration          1:42.68    1:33.99        
                  42.69     1:33.99 (51.30)                                        
 23 Wiley, Cameron             9 Sebring              1:36.03    1:36.65        
                  46.27     1:36.65 (50.38)                                        
 24 Dombroski, Jesse          10 Sebring              1:42.00    1:39.90        
                  44.17     1:39.90 (55.73)                                        
 25 Abney, Will               11 Winter Haven         1:42.09    1:51.23        
                  49.70   1:51.23 (1:01.53)                                        
 -- Kolbasov, Vladimir         9 Lake Region          1:19.44         DQ        
 -- Parkman, Thomas           11 Celebration          1:21.03         DQ        
                  39.17          DQ (47.68)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.49  AA-A
                3:37.34  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Newsome (Lithia)                                  4:02.01    3:56.74        
     1) Logan, Carrie 9                 2) Foster, Bryn 11                
     3) Lyttle, Meghan 12               4) Kyle, Kelli 11                 
                  29.21   1:00.31 (1:00.31)     1:28.55 (28.24)     1:59.30 (58.99)
        2:28.04 (28.74)   2:59.95 (1:00.65)     3:27.94 (27.99)     3:56.74 (56.79)
  2 Sebring                                           4:06.90    3:57.86        
     1) Freeland, Leeza 11              2) Bullard, Katie 10              
     3) Havery, Katie 11                4) Wolfe, Megan 10                
                  27.75       57.70 (57.70)     1:27.58 (29.88)   2:00.99 (1:03.29)
        2:30.83 (29.84)   3:03.97 (1:02.98)     3:29.61 (25.64)     3:57.86 (53.89)
  3 Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                          4:15.94    4:08.35        
     1) Clock, Tabatha 10               2) Henne, Kendall 12              
     3) Lee, Shelby 9                   4) Yoon, Laura 11                 
                  31.48   1:06.08 (1:06.08)     1:34.83 (28.75)   2:07.49 (1:01.41)
        2:37.62 (30.13)   3:10.76 (1:03.27)     3:37.91 (27.15)     4:08.35 (57.59)
  4 Winter Haven                                      4:19.13    4:24.35        
     1) Zolnierowski, Vanessa 11        2) Snively, Taylor 12             
     3) Desmond, Rachel 9               4) Stavros, Tina 12               
                  30.21   1:04.59 (1:04.59)     1:37.62 (33.03)   2:14.20 (1:09.61)
        2:45.52 (31.32)   3:21.32 (1:07.12)     3:51.00 (29.68)   4:24.35 (1:03.03)
  5 Armwood (Seffner)                                 4:28.67    4:25.76        
     1) Hornsby, Amanda 10              2) Brown, Alison 10               
     3) Leonard, Katelyn 11             4) Abramson, Kristen 12           
                  30.38   1:06.74 (1:06.74)     1:39.01 (32.27)   2:16.50 (1:09.76)
        2:47.82 (31.32)   3:22.51 (1:06.01)     3:52.52 (30.01)   4:25.76 (1:03.25)
  6 Bartow                                            4:46.71    4:29.53        
     1) Simek, Jaclyn 9                 2) Michalik, Stephanie 9          
     3) Dorman, Lindsey 11              4) Bhutiani, Monica 11            
                  32.46   1:11.03 (1:11.03)     1:45.16 (34.13)   2:32.85 (1:21.82)
        2:53.28 (20.43)     3:27.65 (54.80)     3:56.44 (28.79)   4:29.53 (1:01.88)
  7 Celebration                                       4:47.66    4:52.00        
     1) Pastore, Nicole 12              2) Dawson, Kaeley 11              
     3) Whisman, Michelle 11            4) Bohyn, Lyn 11                  
                  32.83   1:10.48 (1:10.48)     1:47.51 (37.03)   2:29.37 (1:18.89)
        3:02.92 (33.55)   3:40.35 (1:10.98)     4:13.31 (32.96)   4:52.00 (1:11.65)
  8 Lake Gibson (Lakeland)                            5:58.24    5:51.68        
     1) Stover, Amanda 12               2) Parizo, Jessica 12             
     3) Kucsulain, Hayley 12            4) Ayers, Courtney 9              
                  39.11   1:28.87 (1:28.87)     2:07.61 (38.74)   2:58.32 (1:29.45)
        3:36.30 (37.98)   4:20.37 (1:22.05)     5:02.73 (42.36)   5:51.68 (1:31.31)
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.49  AA-A
                3:37.34  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Newsome (Lithia)                                  3:56.50    4:02.01        
     1) Logan, Carrie 9                 2) Foster, Bryn 11                
     3) Lyttle, Meghan 12               4) Kyle, Kelli 11                 
                  29.36   1:00.39 (1:00.39)     1:29.45 (29.06)   2:01.55 (1:01.16)
        2:30.88 (29.33)   3:03.15 (1:01.60)     3:31.40 (28.25)     4:02.01 (58.86)
  2 Sebring                                           4:03.44    4:06.90        
     1) Freeland, Leeza 11              2) Bullard, Katie 10              
     3) Havery, Katie 11                4) Wolfe, Megan 10                
                  29.38   1:00.18 (1:00.18)     1:31.42 (31.24)   2:04.52 (1:04.34)
        2:35.63 (31.11)   3:09.86 (1:05.34)     3:36.06 (26.20)     4:06.90 (57.04)
  3 Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                          4:12.05    4:15.94        
     1) Clock, Tabatha 10               2) Henne, Kendall 12              
     3) Lee, Shelby 9                   4) Yoon, Laura 11                 
                  33.23   1:09.08 (1:09.08)     1:38.34 (29.26)   2:10.97 (1:01.89)
        2:42.30 (31.33)   3:16.73 (1:05.76)     3:37.97 (21.24)     4:15.94 (59.21)
  4 Winter Haven                                      4:14.04    4:19.13        
     1) Zolnierowski, Vanessa 11        2) Snively, Taylor 12             
     3) Desmond, Rachel 9               4) Stavros, Tina 12               
                  30.11   1:02.22 (1:02.22)     1:32.72 (30.50)   2:23.53 (1:21.31)
                            3:15.06 (51.53)     3:45.32 (30.26)   4:19.13 (1:04.07)
  5 Armwood (Seffner)                                 4:31.09    4:28.67        
     1) Hornsby, Amanda 10              2) Brown, Alison 10               
     3) Leonard, Katelyn 11             4) Abramson, Kristen 12           
                  30.60   1:06.69 (1:06.69)     1:40.81 (34.12)   2:28.88 (1:22.19)
        2:50.71 (21.83)     3:25.68 (56.80)     3:55.20 (29.52)   4:28.67 (1:02.99)
  6 Bartow                                            4:28.35    4:46.71        
     1) Simek, Jaclyn 9                 2) Michalik, Stephanie 9          
     3) Bliz, Amber 11                  4) Dorman, Lindsey 11             
                  34.24   1:13.91 (1:13.91)     1:48.79 (34.88)   2:40.70 (1:26.79)
        3:02.59 (21.89)   3:40.73 (1:00.03)     4:11.86 (31.13)   4:46.71 (1:05.98)
  7 Celebration                                       4:43.91    4:47.66        
     1) Pastore, Nicole 12              2) Dawson, Kaeley 11              
     3) Whisman, Michelle 11            4) Bohyn, Lyn 11                  
                  35.00   1:12.86 (1:12.86)     1:48.30 (35.44)   2:27.50 (1:14.64)
        3:01.77 (34.27)   3:39.17 (1:11.67)     4:11.57 (32.40)   4:47.66 (1:08.49)
  8 Lake Gibson (Lakeland)                            6:15.84    5:58.24        
     1) Stover, Amanda 12               2) Parizo, Jessica 12             
     3) Kucsulain, Hayley 12            4) Ayers, Courtney 9              
                  39.76   1:27.37 (1:27.37)     2:10.34 (42.97)   2:59.82 (1:32.45)
        3:38.42 (38.60)   4:28.36 (1:28.54)     5:06.59 (38.23)   5:58.24 (1:29.88)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Brandon                                           5:50.32         NS        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.50  AA-A
                3:13.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Newsome (Lithia)                                  3:34.78    3:32.62        
     1) Taylor, Jason 10                2) Bukaweski, Jacob 9             
     3) Waterman, Justin 11             4) Ans, Aleks 11                  
                  24.42       50.87 (50.87)     1:17.79 (26.92)     1:46.56 (55.69)
        2:12.40 (25.84)     2:40.66 (54.10)     3:05.64 (24.98)     3:32.62 (51.96)
  2 Sebring                                           3:52.13    3:41.75        
     1) Sliwicki, Ronnie 12             2) Perillo, Nick 12               
     3) Vickers, Mathew 10              4) Spiegel, Shaanan 11            
                  25.97       55.58 (55.58)     1:20.64 (25.06)     1:48.29 (52.71)
        2:15.21 (26.92)     2:46.01 (57.72)     3:11.52 (25.51)     3:41.75 (55.74)
  3 Armwood (Seffner)                                 3:53.73    3:51.51        
     1) Vila, Paul 11                   2) Silver, Ryan 12                
     3) Woss, Jonathan 11               4) Bailey, Matthew 12             
                  26.81       56.78 (56.78)     1:24.85 (28.07)   1:56.81 (1:00.03)
        2:23.76 (26.95)     2:54.95 (58.14)     3:21.63 (26.68)     3:51.51 (56.56)
  4 Winter Haven                                      3:55.12    3:52.97        
     1) Moore, Devon 12                 2) Douglas, Travis 10             
     3) Edwards, Robert 10              4) Zellner, Derek 10              
                  26.99       58.11 (58.11)     1:28.42 (30.31)   2:01.32 (1:03.21)
        2:28.25 (26.93)     2:58.11 (56.79)     3:23.28 (25.17)     3:52.97 (54.86)
  5 Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                          4:09.52    4:01.45        
     1) Bunn, Ian 12                    2) Adams, Chris 12                
     3) Waters, Brock 11                4) Kraft, Todd 12                 
                  30.65   1:04.83 (1:04.83)     1:32.85 (28.02)     2:03.59 (58.76)
        2:32.01 (28.42)   3:04.16 (1:00.57)     3:31.19 (27.03)     4:01.45 (57.29)
  6 Celebration                                       4:13.15    4:13.37        
     1) Fusco, Nick 10                  2) Parkman, Thomas 11             
     3) Gryniewicz, Chris 11            4) Bohyn, Yan 12                  
                  27.85   1:00.09 (1:00.09)     1:31.70 (31.61)   2:08.00 (1:07.91)
        2:38.72 (30.72)   3:16.01 (1:08.01)     3:42.81 (26.80)     4:13.37 (57.36)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.50  AA-A
                3:13.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Newsome (Lithia)                                  3:30.33    3:34.78        
     1) Taylor, Jason 10                2) Bukaweski, Jacob 9             
     3) Barreda, Renato 10              4) Ans, Aleks 11                  
                  24.67       51.49 (51.49)     1:18.40 (26.91)     1:47.06 (55.57)
        2:13.81 (26.75)     2:41.96 (54.90)     3:07.35 (25.39)     3:34.78 (52.82)
  2 Sebring                                           3:49.29    3:52.13        
     1) Sliwicki, Ronnie 12             2) Perillo, Nick 12               
     3) Vickers, Mathew 10              4) Spiegel, Shaanan 11            
                  27.96   1:00.56 (1:00.56)     1:26.21 (25.65)     1:55.05 (54.49)
        2:22.76 (27.71)     2:53.64 (58.59)     3:21.12 (27.48)     3:52.13 (58.49)
  3 Armwood (Seffner)                                 4:00.63    3:53.73        
     1) Vila, Paul 11                   2) Silver, Ryan 12                
     3) Woss, Jonathan 11               4) Bailey, Matthew 12             
                  27.45       57.92 (57.92)     1:26.84 (28.92)   1:58.88 (1:00.96)
        2:26.37 (27.49)     2:57.18 (58.30)     3:23.59 (26.41)     3:53.73 (56.55)
  4 Winter Haven                                      3:55.14    3:55.12        
     1) Moore, Devon 12                 2) Douglas, Travis 10             
     3) Edwards, Robert 10              4) Zellner, Derek 10              
                  27.07       57.98 (57.98)     1:27.95 (29.97)   2:01.11 (1:03.13)
        2:28.77 (27.66)     2:59.73 (58.62)     3:25.22 (25.49)     3:55.12 (55.39)
  5 Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                          4:04.41    4:09.52        
     1) Kraft, Todd 12                  2) Bunn, Ian 12                   
     3) Waters, Brock 11                4) Adams, Chris 12                
                  30.25   1:04.84 (1:04.84)     1:35.11 (30.27)   2:07.46 (1:02.62)
        2:36.89 (29.43)   3:08.34 (1:00.88)     3:37.90 (29.56)   4:09.52 (1:01.18)
  6 Celebration                                       4:09.46    4:13.15        
     1) Fusco, Nick 10                  2) Parkman, Thomas 11             
     3) Gryniewicz, Chris 11            4) Bohyn, Yan 12                  
                  28.26       59.09 (59.09)     1:31.28 (32.19)   2:07.27 (1:08.18)
        2:38.11 (30.84)   3:14.87 (1:07.60)     3:42.74 (27.87)     4:13.15 (58.28)
 -- Lake Gibson (Lakeland)                            4:33.65         NS        
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Newsome (Lithia)                  491.5   2. Winter Haven                        356
  3. Sebring                             333   4. Lake Region (Eagle Lake)            274
  5. Bartow                              198   6. Celebration                         139
  7. Brandon                             120   8. Armwood (Seffner)                    97
  9. Lake Gibson (Lakeland)             67.5  10. Auburndale                           15
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Newsome (Lithia)                    562   2. Winter Haven                        310
  3. Sebring                             277   4. Lake Region (Eagle Lake)            264
  5. Armwood (Seffner)                   195   6. Celebration                         180
  7. Bartow                              103   8. Lake Gibson (Lakeland)               63
  9. Brandon                              50  10. Kathleen                             25
 11. Auburndale                           20