2006 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 2A, District 5

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/22/2006 08:20 PM
                      FHSAA - 2A District 5 - 10/21/2006                       
                             FHSAA - 2A District 5                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.63  AA-A
                1:51.18  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Central (Brooksville)                             2:00.56    2:02.37        
     1) McGeehan, Elilzabeth 11         2) Sheffield, Rae-Lynn 12         
     3) Horn, Aleyse 12                 4) Kollin, Janelle 11             
                  30.90     1:03.28 (32.38)     1:33.27 (29.99)     2:02.37 (29.10)
  2 River Ridge (New Port Richey)                     2:09.05    2:09.39        
     1) Fregger, Emily 12               2) North, Samantha 12             
     3) Montoya, Alicia 12              4) DeNaro, Gabrielle 12           
                  31.63     1:09.25 (37.62)     1:40.25 (31.00)     2:09.39 (29.14)
  3 Land O' Lakes                                     2:12.09    2:11.54        
     1) Nelson, Karley 9                2) Allen, Stephanie 9             
     3) Condor, Brigid 11               4) Te, Paula 12                   
                  34.13     1:09.55 (35.42)     1:42.55 (33.00)     2:11.54 (28.99)
  4 Lecanto                                           2:12.36    2:12.76        
     1) Adams, Veronica 12              2) Lyons, Kathleen 9              
     3) Durham, Cassie 9                4) Toomey, Chelsey 9              
                  34.49     1:10.83 (36.34)     1:44.18 (33.35)     2:12.76 (28.58)
  5 Citrus (Inverness)                                2:19.80    2:21.69        
     1) Larkin, Lisa 11                 2) Walz, Megan 10                 
     3) Osterhout, Amie 12              4) Pepe, Skye 10                  
                  38.29     1:18.35 (40.06)     1:51.53 (33.18)     2:21.69 (30.16)
  6 Wesley Chapel                                     2:29.30    2:26.96        
     1) Bickham, April 10               2) Oden, Taryn 12                 
     3) Lydon, Micaela 11               4) Penberthey, Corttney 12        
                  40.66     1:20.57 (39.91)     1:54.63 (34.06)     2:26.96 (32.33)
  7 Zephyrhills                                       2:33.72    2:28.02        
     1) Garrett, Christie 12            2) Sones, Mallory 12              
     3) Frost, Chelsea 12               4) Lorenz, Erica 11               
                  38.79     1:20.70 (41.91)     1:56.41 (35.71)     2:28.02 (31.61)
  8 Hudson                                            2:30.78    2:30.05        
     1) Aquilar, Velvet 11              2) Diaz-Carrion, Mariel 11        
     3) Demopoulos, Tiffany 9           4) Klebbe, Megan 9                
                  38.27     1:19.82 (41.55)     2:00.33 (40.51)     2:30.05 (29.72)
Consolation Final
  9 Springstead (Spring Hill)                         2:43.69    2:45.28        
     1) Austin, Tanya 9                 2) Gunderson, Krystal 10          
     3) Julia, Kaitlin 9                4) Launier, Elizabeth 10          
                  47.03     1:24.15 (37.12)     2:08.16 (44.01)     2:45.28 (37.12)
 -- Ridgewood (New Port Richey)                       2:40.49         NS        
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.63  AA-A
                1:51.18  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Central (Brooksville)                             2:02.08    2:00.56        
     1) Kollin, Janelle 11              2) Sheffield, Rae-Lynn 12         
     3) McGeehan, Elilzabeth 11         4) McGeehan, Mary Alice 9         
                  31.14     1:02.68 (31.54)     1:31.72 (29.04)     2:00.56 (28.84)
  2 River Ridge (New Port Richey)                     2:16.00    2:09.05        
     1) Fregger, Emily 12               2) North, Samantha 12             
     3) Montoya, Alicia 12              4) DeNaro, Gabrielle 12           
                1:09.13     2:09.05 (59.92)                                        
  3 Land O' Lakes                                     2:10.30    2:12.09        
     1) Nelson, Karley 9                2) Allen, Stephanie 9             
     3) Condor, Brigid 11               4) Te, Paula 12                   
                  35.98     1:10.10 (34.12)     1:45.76 (35.66)     2:12.09 (26.33)
  4 Lecanto                                           2:06.17    2:12.36        
     1) Adams, Veronica 12              2) Lyons, Kathleen 9              
     3) Durham, Cassie 9                4) Toomey, Chelsey 9              
                1:06.04   2:12.36 (1:06.32)                                        
  5 Citrus (Inverness)                                2:22.70    2:19.80        
     1) Larkin, Lisa 11                 2) Walz, Megan 10                 
     3) Osterhout, Amie 12              4) Pepe, Skye 10                  
                1:15.61   2:19.80 (1:04.19)                                        
  6 Wesley Chapel                                     2:21.16    2:29.30        
     1) Brown, Stefanie 10              2) Oden, Taryn 12                 
     3) Lydon, Micaela 11               4) Bickham, April 10              
                  39.97     1:21.21 (41.24)     1:55.55 (34.34)     2:29.30 (33.75)
  7 Hudson                                            2:25.56    2:30.78        
     1) Aquilar, Velvet 11              2) Shoben, Chelsea 10             
     3) Demopoulos, Tiffany 9           4) Klebbe, Megan 9                
                  38.15     1:19.55 (41.40)     2:00.13 (40.58)     2:30.78 (30.65)
  8 Zephyrhills                                       2:27.00    2:33.72        
     1) Garrett, Christie 12            2) Sones, Mallory 12              
     3) Frost, Chelsea 12               4) Lorenz, Erica 11               
                1:23.53   2:33.72 (1:10.19)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ridgewood (New Port Richey)                       2:47.11    2:40.49        
     1) Ramirez, Amanda 11              2) Miller, Samantha 11            
     3) Bell, Melissa 11                4) Sebring, Sarah 12              
                  54.26     1:33.91 (39.65)     2:04.69 (30.78)     2:40.49 (35.80)
 10 Springstead (Spring Hill)                         2:25.38    2:43.69        
     1) Austin, Tanya 9                 2) Gunderson, Krystal 10          
     3) Julia, Kaitlin 9                4) Launier, Elizabeth 10          
                1:00.52   2:43.69 (1:43.17)                                        
 -- Gulf (New Port Richey)                            2:23.00         DQ        
     1) Peckham, Keelie 11              2) Crosby, Lauren 11              
     3) Duncan, Nevine 11               4) Stitt, Jasmin 11               
                  34.34     1:15.47 (41.13)     1:47.63 (32.16)          DQ (28.11)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.88  AA-A
                1:39.05  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Land O' Lakes                                     1:52.97    1:49.37        
     1) Busot, Andrew 9                 2) Passioura, Igor 10             
     3) Olson, Tim 12                   4) Lawson, Craig 11               
                  27.36       58.62 (31.26)     1:23.59 (24.97)     1:49.37 (25.78)
  2 Citrus (Inverness)                                1:54.84    1:55.24        
     1) Larkin, Brandon 11              2) Nott, Alex 12                  
     3) Pullen, Jon 12                  4) Picado, Pablo 12               
                  29.51     1:02.05 (32.54)     1:30.70 (28.65)     1:55.24 (24.54)
  3 Springstead (Spring Hill)                         1:56.23    1:56.76        
     1) Anderson, Josh 12               2) Brice, Craig 10                
     3) Barry, Dan 10                   4) Gerstein, Galo 12              
                  31.55     1:07.17 (35.62)     1:32.16 (24.99)     1:56.76 (24.60)
  4 Wesley Chapel                                     1:57.48    1:57.91        
     1) Newkirk, Joey 12                2) Welt, Ty 12                    
     3) Shiver, Matt 12                 4) Davis, Josh 12                 
                  29.52     1:01.90 (32.38)     1:32.22 (30.32)     1:57.91 (25.69)
  5 River Ridge (New Port Richey)                     2:00.26    2:03.76        
     1) Arnaoutis, Dimitri 12           2) Lazich, Scott 11               
     3) Clark, Taylor 12                4) Van Hall, John 11              
                  29.52     1:04.88 (35.36)     1:35.86 (30.98)     2:03.76 (27.90)
  6 Lecanto                                           2:08.61    2:05.43        
     1) Flavors, Akeem 11               2) Holland, Chris 12              
     3) LeMon, Garrett 11               4) Tamposi, Joe 9                 
                  35.87     1:08.58 (32.71)     1:43.40 (34.82)     2:05.43 (22.03)
  7 Central (Brooksville)                             2:06.74    2:06.62        
     1) Senker, Michael 10              2) McHugh, Michael 12             
     3) Sheffield, Barrett 10           4) Furlong, Cody 10               
                  34.93     1:12.81 (37.88)     1:41.52 (28.71)     2:06.62 (25.10)
  8 Zephyrhills                                       2:07.92    2:07.11        
     1) Stewart, Devon 10               2) Fletcher, Joshua 12            
     3) Werner, Dexter 11               4) Strickland, Lonny 11           
                  34.13     1:09.98 (35.85)     1:40.39 (30.41)     2:07.11 (26.72)
Consolation Final
  9 Hudson                                            2:15.66    2:16.03        
     1) Peterson, Brandon 10            2) Murray, Shawn 11               
     3) Ratchford, Gerald 12            4) Liggieri, Jonathan 9           
                  33.50     1:12.98 (39.48)     1:53.32 (40.34)     2:16.03 (22.71)
 -- Gulf (New Port Richey)                            2:27.64         DQ        
     1) Fahrer, Robert 11               2) Hayman, Aaron 9                
     3) Pimentel, Luis 9                4) Fivecoat, Justin 10            
                  31.79     1:17.63 (45.84)     1:58.57 (40.94)          DQ (27.71)
 -- Ridgewood (New Port Richey)                       2:23.99         NS        
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.88  AA-A
                1:39.05  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Land O' Lakes                                     1:51.50    1:52.97        
     1) Morrison, Brad 10               2) Passioura, Igor 10             
     3) Olson, Tim 12                   4) Fries, Greg 11                 
                  27.76     1:09.05 (41.29)     1:27.16 (18.11)     1:52.97 (25.81)
  2 Citrus (Inverness)                                1:57.25    1:54.84        
     1) Larkin, Brandon 11              2) Nott, Alex 12                  
     3) Pullen, Jon 12                  4) Picado, Pablo 12               
                  29.12     1:02.05 (32.93)     1:30.54 (28.49)     1:54.84 (24.30)
  3 Springstead (Spring Hill)                         2:08.31    1:56.23        
     1) Anderson, Josh 12               2) Brice, Craig 10                
     3) Barry, Dan 10                   4) Gerstein, Galo 12              
                  31.71     1:06.67 (34.96)     1:31.53 (24.86)     1:56.23 (24.70)
  4 Wesley Chapel                                     2:02.16    1:57.48        
     1) Newkirk, Joey 12                2) Welt, Ty 12                    
     3) Shiver, Matt 12                 4) Davis, Josh 12                 
                  29.83     1:01.90 (32.07)     1:31.71 (29.81)     1:57.48 (25.77)
  5 River Ridge (New Port Richey)                     2:02.30    2:00.26        
     1) Arnaoutis, Dimitri 12           2) Lazich, Scott 11               
     3) Clark, Taylor 12                4) Van Hall, John 11              
                  28.29     1:03.33 (35.04)     1:33.93 (30.60)     2:00.26 (26.33)
  6 Central (Brooksville)                             2:09.45    2:06.74        
     1) Senker, Michael 10              2) McHugh, Michael 12             
     3) Sheffield, Barrett 10           4) Furlong, Cody 10               
                  34.98     1:12.90 (37.92)     1:40.93 (28.03)     2:06.74 (25.81)
  7 Zephyrhills                                       2:20.40    2:07.92        
     1) Stewart, Devon 10               2) Fletcher, Joshua 12            
     3) Werner, Dexter 11               4) Strickland, Lonny 11           
                  34.89     1:11.85 (36.96)     1:41.89 (30.04)     2:07.92 (26.03)
  8 Lecanto                                           2:06.06    2:08.61        
     1) Flavors, Akeem 11               2) Holland, Chris 12              
     3) Rhodes, Spencer 11              4) LeMon, Garrett 11              
                  34.78     1:08.26 (33.48)     1:37.78 (29.52)     2:08.61 (30.83)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hudson                                            2:10.83    2:15.66        
     1) Peterson, Brandon 10            2) Murray, Shawn 11               
     3) Ratchford, Gerald 12            4) Liggieri, Jonathan 9           
                  34.80     1:13.54 (38.74)     1:48.74 (35.20)     2:15.66 (26.92)
 10 Ridgewood (New Port Richey)                       2:28.56    2:23.99        
     1) Hiscock, Joshua 12              2) Shiner, Jonathan 10            
     3) Koeingsfeld, Ben 12             4) McWIlliams, Devin 11           
                  41.36     1:24.02 (42.66)     1:55.94 (31.92)     2:23.99 (28.05)
 11 Gulf (New Port Richey)                            2:31.00    2:27.64        
     1) Fahrer, Robert 11               2) Hayman, Aaron 9                
     3) Pimentel, Luis 9                4) Fivecoat, Justin 10            
                  31.49     1:17.42 (45.93)     1:56.83 (39.41)     2:27.64 (30.81)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.88  AA-A
                1:53.36  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Cooke, Taylor             12 Lecanto              2:01.44    2:00.86        
                  28.25       58.51 (30.26)     1:29.91 (31.40)     2:00.86 (30.95)
  2 Thompson, Alicia          12 Wesley Chapel        2:10.09    2:08.06        
                  28.50       59.45 (30.95)     1:33.28 (33.83)     2:08.06 (34.78)
  3 Colasurdo, Victoria       12 Land O' Lakes        2:23.19    2:18.66        
                  31.09     1:05.23 (34.14)     1:41.60 (36.37)     2:18.66 (37.06)
  4 Roth, Brittany            12 Lecanto              2:19.20    2:19.09        
                  29.44     1:04.36 (34.92)     1:41.94 (37.58)     2:19.09 (37.15)
  5 Pepe, Skye                10 Citrus               2:25.59    2:21.10        
                  32.21     1:08.72 (36.51)     1:46.23 (37.51)     2:21.10 (34.87)
  6 Swartz, Jillian           12 Lecanto              2:18.45    2:21.40        
                  31.28     1:06.15 (34.87)     1:43.49 (37.34)     2:21.40 (37.91)
  7 Brinkman, Melissa          9 Hudson               2:23.50    2:22.04        
                  32.55     1:08.75 (36.20)     1:47.06 (38.31)     2:22.04 (34.98)
  8 Kollin, Janelle           11 Central              2:25.39    2:26.58        
                  32.09     1:09.23 (37.14)     1:47.60 (38.37)     2:26.58 (38.98)
Consolation Final
  9 Condor, Brigid            11 Land O' Lakes        2:32.80    2:28.96        
                  34.35     1:12.51 (38.16)     1:52.76 (40.25)     2:28.96 (36.20)
 10 Kreger, Danielle          12 Land O' Lakes        2:36.50    2:30.74        
                  33.23     1:10.95 (37.72)     1:51.29 (40.34)     2:30.74 (39.45)
 11 Durham, Cassie             9 Lecanto              2:28.84    2:30.86        
                  34.34     1:12.70 (38.36)     1:53.14 (40.44)     2:30.86 (37.72)
 12 Smith, Megan              11 Land O' Lakes        2:34.94    2:31.78        
                  34.33     1:12.69 (38.36)     1:52.81 (40.12)     2:31.78 (38.97)
 13 Wilson, Fauve             10 Wesley Chapel        2:35.07    2:33.11        
                  35.12     1:14.26 (39.14)     1:55.97 (41.71)     2:33.11 (37.14)
 14 Aquilar, Velvet           11 Hudson               2:34.53    2:35.00        
                  35.44     1:15.21 (39.77)     1:56.54 (41.33)     2:35.00 (38.46)
 15 McAuliffe, Sara           10 River Ridge          2:36.80    2:36.87        
                  36.44     1:16.90 (40.46)   2:36.87 (1:19.97)                    
 16 Rogers, Brittani          10 Gulf                 2:35.95    2:38.33        
                  35.62     1:16.03 (40.41)     1:58.52 (42.49)     2:38.33 (39.81)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.88  AA-A
                1:53.36  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cooke, Taylor             12 Lecanto              2:04.46    2:01.44        
                  28.29       58.85 (30.56)     1:30.33 (31.48)     2:01.44 (31.11)
  2 Thompson, Alicia          12 Wesley Chapel        2:10.28    2:10.09        
                  29.11     1:01.67 (32.56)     1:35.63 (33.96)     2:10.09 (34.46)
  3 Swartz, Jillian           12 Lecanto              2:22.44    2:18.45        
                  30.74     1:05.23 (34.49)     1:41.30 (36.07)     2:18.45 (37.15)
  4 Roth, Brittany            12 Lecanto              2:13.98    2:19.20        
                  29.53     1:04.89 (35.36)     1:42.07 (37.18)     2:19.20 (37.13)
  5 Colasurdo, Victoria       12 Land O' Lakes        2:20.20    2:23.19        
                  30.96     1:05.62 (34.66)     1:43.75 (38.13)     2:23.19 (39.44)
  6 Brinkman, Melissa          9 Hudson               2:20.14    2:23.50        
                  31.75     1:07.11 (35.36)     1:45.59 (38.48)     2:23.50 (37.91)
  7 Kollin, Janelle           11 Central              2:24.26    2:25.39        
                  31.62     1:08.62 (37.00)     1:47.99 (39.37)     2:25.39 (37.40)
  8 Pepe, Skye                10 Citrus               2:21.87    2:25.59        
                  32.08     1:09.02 (36.94)     1:47.97 (38.95)     2:25.59 (37.62)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Durham, Cassie             9 Lecanto              2:33.38    2:28.84        
                  33.30     1:10.26 (36.96)     1:49.20 (38.94)     2:28.84 (39.64)
 10 Condor, Brigid            11 Land O' Lakes        2:30.00    2:32.80        
                  32.62     1:10.05 (37.43)     1:51.41 (41.36)     2:32.80 (41.39)
 11 Aquilar, Velvet           11 Hudson               2:35.12    2:34.53        
                  35.33     1:14.07 (38.74)     1:55.52 (41.45)     2:34.53 (39.01)
 12 Smith, Megan              11 Land O' Lakes        2:32.20    2:34.94        
                  32.81     1:11.00 (38.19)     1:52.52 (41.52)     2:34.94 (42.42)
 13 Wilson, Fauve             10 Wesley Chapel        2:42.66    2:35.07        
                  36.42     1:15.72 (39.30)     1:56.64 (40.92)     2:35.07 (38.43)
 14 Rogers, Brittani          10 Gulf                 2:47.00    2:35.95        
                  34.95     1:14.00 (39.05)     1:55.88 (41.88)     2:35.95 (40.07)
 15 Kreger, Danielle          12 Land O' Lakes        2:24.40    2:36.50        
                  33.32     1:12.22 (38.90)     1:54.12 (41.90)     2:36.50 (42.38)
 16 McAuliffe, Sara           10 River Ridge          2:32.00    2:36.80        
                  35.44     1:15.26 (39.82)     1:56.30 (41.04)     2:36.80 (40.50)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lydon, Micaela            11 Wesley Chapel        2:48.97    2:37.85        
                  35.98     1:16.06 (40.08)     1:56.96 (40.90)     2:37.85 (40.89)
 18 Horn, Aleyse              12 Central              2:48.05    2:38.96        
                  34.85     1:15.05 (40.20)     1:57.63 (42.58)     2:38.96 (41.33)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Nordyke, Megan            10 River Ridge          2:41.00    2:39.23        
                  35.25     1:15.37 (40.12)     1:58.41 (43.04)     2:39.23 (40.82)
 20 Collige, Brittany         11 Zephyrhills          2:38.56    2:43.26        
                  37.80     1:18.44 (40.64)     2:01.45 (43.01)     2:43.26 (41.81)
 21 Schipper, Rachel          10 Zephyrhills          2:44.76    2:44.67        
                  37.16     1:18.49 (41.33)     2:02.00 (43.51)     2:44.67 (42.67)
 22 Dillingham, Megan          9 River Ridge          2:46.00    2:45.28        
                  35.97     1:16.56 (40.59)     2:01.74 (45.18)     2:45.28 (43.54)
 23 Cooke, Tia                10 Gulf                      NT    2:46.93        
                  36.05     1:18.84 (42.79)     2:02.96 (44.12)     2:46.93 (43.97)
 24 Shepler, Tiffany          10 Zephyrhills          2:51.29    2:47.19        
                  36.14     1:19.36 (43.22)     2:05.12 (45.76)     2:47.19 (42.07)
 25 Hertzog, Amber            11 Gulf                 3:11.00    2:49.40        
                  38.41     1:22.60 (44.19)     2:07.21 (44.61)     2:49.40 (42.19)
 26 Alfano, Whitney           11 Central                   NT    2:52.06        
                  37.77     1:21.30 (43.53)     2:06.67 (45.37)     2:52.06 (45.39)
 27 Crosby, Lauren            11 Gulf                 2:56.00    2:53.58        
                  39.10     1:23.82 (44.72)     2:09.88 (46.06)     2:53.58 (43.70)
 28 Henderson, Toni           10 Hudson               2:58.12    2:56.35        
                  40.73     1:26.68 (45.95)     2:12.16 (45.48)     2:56.35 (44.19)
 29 Launier, Elizabeth        10 Springstead          2:54.18    2:56.53        
                  39.07     1:24.28 (45.21)     2:11.21 (46.93)     2:56.53 (45.32)
 30 Paey, Catherine           11 Hudson               2:50.16    2:58.70        
                  37.89     1:22.25 (44.36)     2:11.45 (49.20)     2:58.70 (47.25)
 31 Clemente, Christine        9 Central              3:03.39    3:05.83        
                  39.83     1:28.38 (48.55)     2:18.62 (50.24)     3:05.83 (47.21)
 32 Sebring, Sarah            12 Ridgewood            3:11.62    3:08.02        
                  43.80     1:31.81 (48.01)     2:20.82 (49.01)     3:08.02 (47.20)
 33 Austin, Tanya              9 Springstead          3:08.22    3:21.22        
                  43.02     1:33.57 (50.55)     2:29.25 (55.68)     3:21.22 (51.97)
 34 McCarthy, Rachel          12 River Ridge          2:55.00    3:34.78        
                  46.25     1:39.97 (53.72)     2:37.32 (57.35)     3:34.78 (57.46)
 -- Simon, Jessica             9 Citrus               2:45.66         DQ        
 -- Cotto, Rikki              12 Ridgewood            2:53.51         NS        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.77  AA-A
                1:43.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Arnaoutis, Dimitri        12 River Ridge          1:58.23    1:55.61        
                  26.32       55.83 (29.51)     1:26.00 (30.17)     1:55.61 (29.61)
  2 Mysels, Derrick           10 Land O' Lakes        2:05.20    1:59.05        
                  26.74       57.92 (31.18)     1:29.72 (31.80)     1:59.05 (29.33)
  3 Van Hall, John            11 River Ridge          2:02.97    2:00.70        
                  27.35       58.14 (30.79)     1:29.67 (31.53)     2:00.70 (31.03)
  4 Tamposi, Joe               9 Lecanto              2:04.51    2:00.90        
                  27.61       58.47 (30.86)     1:30.16 (31.69)     2:00.90 (30.74)
  5 Lawson, Sean              10 Land O' Lakes        2:06.14    2:05.29        
                  28.69     1:00.78 (32.09)     1:34.11 (33.33)     2:05.29 (31.18)
  6 Wilke, Edward             12 Hudson               2:08.10    2:05.67        
                  28.29     1:00.13 (31.84)     1:33.19 (33.06)     2:05.67 (32.48)
  7 Crocker, Ian                 Lecanto              2:09.05    2:07.87        
                  27.32       59.95 (32.63)     1:34.77 (34.82)     2:07.87 (33.10)
  8 Shiver, Matt              12 Wesley Chapel        2:15.27    2:16.14        
                  30.54     1:04.75 (34.21)     1:40.60 (35.85)     2:16.14 (35.54)
Consolation Final
  9 Passioura, Igor           10 Land O' Lakes        2:16.85    2:11.54        
                  29.57     1:03.83 (34.26)     1:37.63 (33.80)     2:11.54 (33.91)
 10 Fivecoat, Justin          10 Gulf                 2:20.93    2:20.68        
                  31.86     1:07.29 (35.43)     1:44.52 (37.23)     2:20.68 (36.16)
 11 Laird, Kevin              11 River Ridge          2:24.60    2:23.97        
                  33.69     1:10.22 (36.53)     1:48.77 (38.55)     2:23.97 (35.20)
 12 Strickland, Lonny         11 Zephyrhills          2:19.53    2:25.76        
                  32.19     1:08.18 (35.99)     1:47.68 (39.50)     2:25.76 (38.08)
 13 Schara, Daniel            12 Zephyrhills          2:25.08    2:27.55        
                  33.33     1:12.69 (39.36)     1:54.96 (42.27)     2:27.55 (32.59)
 14 Mapugay, Arthur            9 Land O' Lakes        2:28.03    2:27.65        
                  31.54     1:08.18 (36.64)     1:48.34 (40.16)     2:27.65 (39.31)
 15 Peterson, Brandon         10 Hudson               2:27.54    2:28.41        
                  33.36     1:12.43 (39.07)     1:51.78 (39.35)     2:28.41 (36.63)
 16 Davis, Billy              10 Springstead          2:18.38    2:30.39        
                  32.20     1:12.14 (39.94)     1:53.23 (41.09)     2:30.39 (37.16)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.77  AA-A
                1:43.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arnaoutis, Dimitri        12 River Ridge          1:50.02    1:58.23        
                  26.68       57.27 (30.59)     1:28.01 (30.74)     1:58.23 (30.22)
  2 Van Hall, John            11 River Ridge          2:10.50    2:02.97        
                  27.97       59.88 (31.91)     1:31.08 (31.20)     2:02.97 (31.89)
  3 Tamposi, Joe               9 Lecanto              2:03.23    2:04.51        
                  27.61       59.46 (31.85)     1:32.16 (32.70)     2:04.51 (32.35)
  4 Mysels, Derrick           10 Land O' Lakes        2:04.40    2:05.20        
                  27.11       59.12 (32.01)     1:31.46 (32.34)     2:05.20 (33.74)
  5 Lawson, Sean              10 Land O' Lakes        2:08.20    2:06.14        
                  28.93     1:01.23 (32.30)     1:33.60 (32.37)     2:06.14 (32.54)
  6 Wilke, Edward             12 Hudson               2:10.46    2:08.10        
                  28.22     1:00.78 (32.56)     1:34.89 (34.11)     2:08.10 (33.21)
  7 Crocker, Ian                 Lecanto              2:10.81    2:09.05        
                  27.58     1:00.68 (33.10)     1:35.73 (35.05)     2:09.05 (33.32)
  8 Shiver, Matt              12 Wesley Chapel        2:20.37    2:15.27        
                  28.90     1:02.62 (33.72)     1:39.41 (36.79)     2:15.27 (35.86)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Passioura, Igor           10 Land O' Lakes        2:13.40    2:16.85        
                  31.15     1:06.48 (35.33)     1:43.14 (36.66)     2:16.85 (33.71)
 10 Davis, Billy              10 Springstead          2:16.98    2:18.38        
                  29.44     1:05.00 (35.56)     1:42.83 (37.83)     2:18.38 (35.55)
 11 Strickland, Lonny         11 Zephyrhills          2:20.40    2:19.53        
                  31.04     1:06.35 (35.31)     1:44.59 (38.24)     2:19.53 (34.94)
 12 Fivecoat, Justin          10 Gulf                 3:03.00    2:20.93        
                  31.36     1:07.00 (35.64)     1:44.77 (37.77)     2:20.93 (36.16)
 13 Laird, Kevin              11 River Ridge          2:15.47    2:24.60        
                  31.64     1:07.90 (36.26)     1:46.54 (38.64)     2:24.60 (38.06)
 14 Schara, Daniel            12 Zephyrhills          2:18.37    2:25.08        
                  30.73     1:08.66 (37.93)     1:47.17 (38.51)     2:25.08 (37.91)
 15 Peterson, Brandon         10 Hudson               2:28.16    2:27.54        
                  32.16     1:09.83 (37.67)     1:49.77 (39.94)     2:27.54 (37.77)
 16 Mapugay, Arthur            9 Land O' Lakes        2:30.30    2:28.03        
                  30.88     1:07.43 (36.55)     1:47.42 (39.99)     2:28.03 (40.61)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Senker, Michael           10 Central              2:29.11    2:29.67        
                  31.73     1:09.61 (37.88)     1:50.96 (41.35)     2:29.67 (38.71)
 18 Rashley, Ben               9 Citrus               2:33.21    2:30.42        
                  33.16     1:12.06 (38.90)     1:52.88 (40.82)     2:30.42 (37.54)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 D'Amico, Patrick          11 Springstead          2:36.10    2:32.91        
                  31.69     1:09.51 (37.82)     1:52.64 (43.13)     2:32.91 (40.27)
 20 Barga, Clint              10 Hudson               2:35.12    2:35.11        
                  34.88     1:14.74 (39.86)     1:55.74 (41.00)     2:35.11 (39.37)
 21 Cook, CJ                  11 Springstead          2:50.30    2:37.35        
                  33.99     1:13.29 (39.30)     1:56.52 (43.23)     2:37.35 (40.83)
 22 McHugh, Michael           12 Central              2:32.00    2:37.63        
                  32.48     1:12.84 (40.36)     1:56.18 (43.34)     2:37.63 (41.45)
 23 Poliseno, Charlie          9 Citrus               2:45.00    2:47.24        
                  38.40     1:21.37 (42.97)     2:05.58 (44.21)     2:47.24 (41.66)
 24 Napela, Ryan              11 Lecanto              3:02.30    2:49.14        
                  37.12     1:18.86 (41.74)     2:04.06 (45.20)     2:49.14 (45.08)
 25 Kunkle, Daniel            11 Zephyrhills          3:10.40    2:49.52        
                  35.79     1:19.00 (43.21)     2:01.96 (42.96)     2:49.52 (47.56)
 26 Levenson, Andrew           9 Hudson               3:00.12    3:19.14        
                  43.60     1:36.24 (52.64)     2:29.34 (53.10)     3:19.14 (49.80)
 -- Martin, Zachary            9 Central              2:52.78         NS        
 -- Barroso, Jordin           12 Citrus               2:32.40         NS        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.22  AA-A
                2:07.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Sheffield, Rae-Lynn       12 Central              2:17.01    2:17.79        
                  30.01     1:04.51 (34.50)     1:44.88 (40.37)     2:17.79 (32.91)
  2 Allen, Stephanie           9 Land O' Lakes        2:27.83    2:27.00        
                  34.08     1:09.12 (35.04)     1:52.21 (43.09)     2:27.00 (34.79)
  3 Lyons, Kathleen            9 Lecanto              2:38.92    2:36.15        
                  35.43     1:16.33 (40.90)     2:02.28 (45.95)     2:36.15 (33.87)
  4 Degen, Celeste            10 Hudson               2:42.08    2:39.69        
                  34.27     1:15.51 (41.24)     2:04.48 (48.97)     2:39.69 (35.21)
  5 Osterhout, Amie           12 Citrus               2:44.70    2:42.86        
                  35.21     1:17.08 (41.87)     2:07.29 (50.21)     2:42.86 (35.57)
  6 Nelson, Karley             9 Land O' Lakes        2:49.64    2:47.89        
                  35.68     1:20.23 (44.55)     2:07.16 (46.93)     2:47.89 (40.73)
  7 Sasker, Jayne             12 Land O' Lakes        2:49.25    2:49.09        
                  36.59     1:19.92 (43.33)     2:10.55 (50.63)     2:49.09 (38.54)
  8 Peckham, Keelie           11 Gulf                 2:51.65    2:54.42        
                  36.30     1:21.17 (44.87)     2:13.49 (52.32)     2:54.42 (40.93)
Consolation Final
  9 Hoggard, Jessie           11 Lecanto              2:54.52    2:51.96        
                  42.17     1:24.00 (41.83)     2:14.65 (50.65)     2:51.96 (37.31)
 10 Brown, Kayla              12 Central              2:56.25    2:56.46        
                  41.18     1:25.51 (44.33)     2:16.79 (51.28)     2:56.46 (39.67)
 11 Dubois, Heather           10 River Ridge          3:00.10    2:59.88        
                  37.37     1:25.71 (48.34)     2:21.27 (55.56)     2:59.88 (38.61)
 12 Larkin, Lisa              11 Citrus               2:56.42    3:02.25        
                  38.08     1:22.19 (44.11)     2:21.05 (58.86)     3:02.25 (41.20)
 13 Demopoulos, Tiffany        9 Hudson               3:05.64    3:06.79        
                  43.12     1:35.12 (52.00)     2:28.25 (53.13)     3:06.79 (38.54)
 14 Shoben, Chelsea           10 Hudson               3:09.84    3:10.60        
                  41.10     1:32.19 (51.09)     2:26.67 (54.48)     3:10.60 (43.93)
 15 Kane, Amanda              10 Central              3:09.41    3:15.57        
                  41.32     1:36.14 (54.82)     2:33.96 (57.82)     3:15.57 (41.61)
 16 Garrett, Christie         12 Zephyrhills          3:08.96    3:18.84        
                  47.26     1:36.14 (48.88)   2:37.13 (1:00.99)     3:18.84 (41.71)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.22  AA-A
                2:07.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sheffield, Rae-Lynn       12 Central              2:16.06    2:17.01        
                  29.34     1:03.57 (34.23)     1:43.84 (40.27)     2:17.01 (33.17)
  2 Allen, Stephanie           9 Land O' Lakes        2:26.26    2:27.83        
                  33.69     1:09.66 (35.97)     1:53.58 (43.92)     2:27.83 (34.25)
  3 Lyons, Kathleen            9 Lecanto              2:36.78    2:38.92        
                  33.95     1:17.22 (43.27)     2:03.02 (45.80)     2:38.92 (35.90)
  4 Degen, Celeste            10 Hudson               2:40.01    2:42.08        
                  33.75     1:14.65 (40.90)     2:06.47 (51.82)     2:42.08 (35.61)
  5 Osterhout, Amie           12 Citrus               2:44.15    2:44.70        
                  33.99     1:15.49 (41.50)     2:07.94 (52.45)     2:44.70 (36.76)
  6 Sasker, Jayne             12 Land O' Lakes        2:46.80    2:49.25        
                  36.47     1:19.32 (42.85)     2:09.76 (50.44)     2:49.25 (39.49)
  7 Nelson, Karley             9 Land O' Lakes        2:47.70    2:49.64        
                  37.96     1:19.67 (41.71)     2:11.42 (51.75)     2:49.64 (38.22)
  8 Peckham, Keelie           11 Gulf                 2:56.00    2:51.65        
                  35.80     1:20.30 (44.50)     2:12.07 (51.77)     2:51.65 (39.58)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hoggard, Jessie           11 Lecanto              2:53.86    2:54.52        
                  39.58     1:23.20 (43.62)     2:16.63 (53.43)     2:54.52 (37.89)
 10 Brown, Kayla              12 Central              2:56.60    2:56.25        
                  39.24     1:23.21 (43.97)     2:16.30 (53.09)     2:56.25 (39.95)
 11 Larkin, Lisa              11 Citrus               2:54.86    2:56.42        
                  37.16     1:19.50 (42.34)     2:16.15 (56.65)     2:56.42 (40.27)
 12 Dubois, Heather           10 River Ridge          3:08.00    3:00.10        
                  36.32     1:26.15 (49.83)     2:20.12 (53.97)     3:00.10 (39.98)
 13 Demopoulos, Tiffany        9 Hudson               3:03.36    3:05.64        
                  41.67     1:33.35 (51.68)     2:26.53 (53.18)     3:05.64 (39.11)
 14 Garrett, Christie         12 Zephyrhills          3:05.11    3:08.96        
                  42.01     1:27.41 (45.40)     2:27.05 (59.64)     3:08.96 (41.91)
 15 Kane, Amanda              10 Central              3:17.62    3:09.41        
                  40.35     1:32.66 (52.31)     2:29.08 (56.42)     3:09.41 (40.33)
 16 Shoben, Chelsea           10 Hudson               3:01.16    3:09.84        
                  41.06     1:32.18 (51.12)     2:28.54 (56.36)     3:09.84 (41.30)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Penberthey, Corttney      12 Wesley Chapel        3:04.19    3:10.50        
                  39.57     1:33.35 (53.78)     2:27.17 (53.82)     3:10.50 (43.33)
 18 McCallister, Samantha     10 Lecanto              3:06.70    3:11.56        
                  45.50     1:35.86 (50.36)     2:30.63 (54.77)     3:11.56 (40.93)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Brinker, Christine        10 Springstead          3:06.81    3:11.79        
                  40.72     1:27.58 (46.86)   2:27.99 (1:00.41)     3:11.79 (43.80)
 20 Skrodzki, Taylor          11 Land O' Lakes        3:06.00    3:14.03        
                  42.60     1:30.80 (48.20)   2:31.27 (1:00.47)     3:14.03 (42.76)
 21 Mattingly, Hannah          9 Citrus               3:16.40    3:17.60        
                  45.01     1:39.59 (54.58)     2:35.16 (55.57)     3:17.60 (42.44)
 22 Clark, Stephanie          10 Gulf                 3:34.00    3:18.84        
                  41.52     1:39.28 (57.76)     2:33.82 (54.54)     3:18.84 (45.02)
 23 Bickham, April            10 Wesley Chapel        3:10.53    3:23.94        
                  41.45     1:32.20 (50.75)   2:38.49 (1:06.29)     3:23.94 (45.45)
 24 McCallister, Helen        11 Lecanto              3:18.72    3:28.05        
                  42.20     1:36.94 (54.74)     2:36.39 (59.45)     3:28.05 (51.66)
 -- Nagy, Cailtlin            12 River Ridge          3:08.00         DQ        
                  39.79     1:33.40 (53.61)     2:32.15 (58.75)          DQ (41.71)
 -- Julia, Kaitlin             9 Springstead          3:16.99         DQ        
                  45.84     1:39.53 (53.69)     2:36.38 (56.85)                    
 -- Oden, Taryn               12 Wesley Chapel        3:15.35         DQ        
                  41.98     1:37.15 (55.17)     2:30.34 (53.19)          DQ (44.24)
 -- McHugh, Melanie           10 Central              3:17.64         DQ        
                  39.13     1:26.85 (47.72)     2:20.78 (53.93)          DQ (42.05)
 -- Foszit, Ashlei            10 River Ridge          3:14.00         NS        
 -- Loomis, Meagan               Springstead          3:34.68         NS        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.66  AA-A
                1:56.20  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Tamposi, Lou              11 Lecanto              2:15.08    2:13.69        
                  28.48     1:03.38 (34.90)     1:42.75 (39.37)     2:13.69 (30.94)
  2 Wilke, Jon                11 Hudson               2:22.04    2:16.96        
                  28.71     1:07.16 (38.45)     1:46.29 (39.13)     2:16.96 (30.67)
  3 Hilgenberg, Curt          10 Land O' Lakes        2:22.88    2:20.25        
                  29.59     1:04.99 (35.40)     1:47.67 (42.68)     2:20.25 (32.58)
  4 Rundio, David             12 Lecanto              2:24.82    2:23.35        
                  30.47     1:05.64 (35.17)     1:48.77 (43.13)     2:23.35 (34.58)
  5 Sheffield, Barrett        10 Central              2:27.05    2:23.39        
                  30.77     1:10.52 (39.75)     1:49.07 (38.55)     2:23.39 (34.32)
  6 Welt, Ty                  12 Wesley Chapel        2:25.04    2:25.51        
                  30.55     1:10.14 (39.59)     1:49.95 (39.81)     2:25.51 (35.56)
  7 Singer, Eric              10 Land O' Lakes        2:28.72    2:31.34        
                  32.41     1:11.16 (38.75)     1:57.27 (46.11)     2:31.34 (34.07)
  8 Brown, Kyle               11 Citrus               2:34.09    2:34.18        
                  31.05     1:11.03 (39.98)     1:56.20 (45.17)     2:34.18 (37.98)
Consolation Final
  9 Demopoulos, Andy          12 Hudson               2:38.58    2:31.60        
                  31.93     1:12.37 (40.44)     1:57.95 (45.58)     2:31.60 (33.65)
 10 Habershaw, Chad           11 Land O' Lakes        2:40.12    2:32.20        
                  32.46     1:13.51 (41.05)     1:58.64 (45.13)     2:32.20 (33.56)
 11 Hollis, Sean                 Land O' Lakes        2:41.79    2:44.21        
                  32.27     1:16.44 (44.17)     2:05.56 (49.12)     2:44.21 (38.65)
 12 Brice, Craig              10 Springstead          2:44.55    2:47.07        
                  36.76     1:21.94 (45.18)     2:09.74 (47.80)     2:47.07 (37.33)
 13 Clark, Taylor             12 River Ridge          2:50.85    2:51.82        
                  33.18     1:18.45 (45.27)     2:10.57 (52.12)     2:51.82 (41.25)
 14 Nasti, Julian             11 Central              3:39.97    3:35.85        
                  41.86     1:40.98 (59.12)   2:43.40 (1:02.42)     3:35.85 (52.45)
 -- Shiner, Jonathan          10 Ridgewood            3:00.00         NS        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.66  AA-A
                1:56.20  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tamposi, Lou              11 Lecanto              2:13.95    2:15.08        
                  28.31     1:03.84 (35.53)     1:43.00 (39.16)     2:15.08 (32.08)
  2 Wilke, Jon                11 Hudson               2:18.36    2:22.04        
                  29.87     1:09.92 (40.05)     1:49.30 (39.38)     2:22.04 (32.74)
  3 Hilgenberg, Curt          10 Land O' Lakes        2:24.60    2:22.88        
                  30.50     1:06.61 (36.11)     1:49.58 (42.97)     2:22.88 (33.30)
  4 Rundio, David             12 Lecanto              2:29.81    2:24.82        
                  28.47     1:03.93 (35.46)     1:48.84 (44.91)     2:24.82 (35.98)
  5 Welt, Ty                  12 Wesley Chapel        2:30.34    2:25.04        
                  30.04     1:10.47 (40.43)     1:50.37 (39.90)     2:25.04 (34.67)
  6 Sheffield, Barrett        10 Central              2:28.91    2:27.05        
                  30.09     1:08.39 (38.30)     1:49.65 (41.26)     2:27.05 (37.40)
  7 Singer, Eric              10 Land O' Lakes        2:31.40    2:28.72        
                  30.65     1:08.41 (37.76)     1:54.99 (46.58)     2:28.72 (33.73)
  8 Brown, Kyle               11 Citrus               2:38.24    2:34.09        
                  31.46     1:10.73 (39.27)     1:57.56 (46.83)     2:34.09 (36.53)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Demopoulos, Andy          12 Hudson               2:32.67    2:38.58        
                  31.25     1:14.81 (43.56)     2:02.33 (47.52)     2:38.58 (36.25)
 10 Habershaw, Chad           11 Land O' Lakes        2:34.50    2:40.12        
                  33.37     1:17.37 (44.00)     2:02.91 (45.54)     2:40.12 (37.21)
 11 Hollis, Sean                 Land O' Lakes        2:35.70    2:41.79        
                  31.12     1:15.38 (44.26)     2:01.67 (46.29)     2:41.79 (40.12)
 12 Brice, Craig              10 Springstead          2:48.02    2:44.55        
                  34.13     1:19.42 (45.29)     2:05.15 (45.73)     2:44.55 (39.40)
 13 Clark, Taylor             12 River Ridge          2:35.70    2:50.85        
                  32.10     1:17.28 (45.18)     2:09.49 (52.21)     2:50.85 (41.36)
 14 Shiner, Jonathan          10 Ridgewood            3:19.33    3:00.00        
                  36.06     1:22.92 (46.86)     2:15.62 (52.70)     3:00.00 (44.38)
 15 Nasti, Julian             11 Central              3:27.56    3:39.97        
                  41.48     1:41.20 (59.72)   2:43.40 (1:02.20)     3:39.97 (56.57)
 -- Flavors, Akeem            11 Lecanto              2:48.11         DQ        
                  33.64     1:17.56 (43.92)     2:06.41 (48.85)          DQ (42.17)
 -- Werner, Dexter            11 Zephyrhills          2:41.50         DQ        
                  34.11     1:19.55 (45.44)     2:11.12 (51.57)          DQ (39.21)
 -- Vanteek, Laramie          10 Springstead          2:57.90         NS        
 -- Rhodes, Spencer           11 Lecanto              2:50.09         NS        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.92  AA-A
                24.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Peterson, Chelsea         12 Lecanto                26.35      26.30        
  2 McGeehan, Mary Alice       9 Central                26.62      26.61        
  3 Walters, Nikki            10 Land O' Lakes          27.04      27.31        
  4 Bell, Melissa             11 Ridgewood              28.43      27.45        
  5 Smith, Aimee              10 Gulf                   28.75      28.94        
  6 Stitt, Jasmin             11 Gulf                   28.90      29.09        
  7 Friese, Samantha          11 Wesley Chapel          28.88      29.47        
  8 Montoya, Alicia           12 River Ridge            29.12      29.65        
Consolation Final
  9 Weeks, Alexandrea         10 Zephyrhills            29.44      29.38        
 10 Walz, Megan               10 Citrus                 29.20      29.40        
 11 Shaffer, Rachel           10 Land O' Lakes          30.11      29.75        
 12 Whitaker, Kelsey          10 Land O' Lakes          30.26      30.01        
 13 Adams, Veronica           12 Lecanto                30.00      30.02        
 14 DeNaro, Gabrielle         12 River Ridge            29.26      30.12        
 15 Morganroth, Julianna      10 Lecanto                29.95      30.18        
 16 Jauch, Laura               9 Gulf                   30.51      30.79        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.92  AA-A
                24.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Peterson, Chelsea         12 Lecanto                26.84      26.35        
  2 McGeehan, Mary Alice       9 Central                27.98      26.62        
  3 Walters, Nikki            10 Land O' Lakes          26.62      27.04        
  4 Bell, Melissa             11 Ridgewood              27.91      28.43        
  5 Smith, Aimee              10 Gulf                   32.00      28.75        
  6 Friese, Samantha          11 Wesley Chapel          28.28      28.88        
  7 Stitt, Jasmin             11 Gulf                   30.00      28.90        
  8 Montoya, Alicia           12 River Ridge            30.39      29.12        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Walz, Megan               10 Citrus                 29.68      29.20        
 10 DeNaro, Gabrielle         12 River Ridge            29.93      29.26        
 11 Weeks, Alexandrea         10 Zephyrhills            27.51      29.44        
 12 Morganroth, Julianna      10 Lecanto                30.08      29.95        
 13 Adams, Veronica           12 Lecanto                30.56      30.00        
 14 Shaffer, Rachel           10 Land O' Lakes          29.42      30.11        
 15 Whitaker, Kelsey          10 Land O' Lakes          30.53      30.26        
 16 Jauch, Laura               9 Gulf                   38.00      30.51        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mincuzzi, Irene           12 Wesley Chapel          29.59      30.72        
 18 Brown, Stefanie           10 Wesley Chapel          31.97      30.95        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lovering, Shelbi          10 Land O' Lakes          30.30      31.06        
 20 Klebbe, Megan              9 Hudson                 30.33      31.62        
 21 Zasa, Kimberly            11 Central                32.28      32.40        
 22 Montanez, Danielle        10 River Ridge            30.40      32.47        
 23 Meyers-Sugioka, Brittany  10 Lecanto                33.24      32.51        
 24 Szbajder, Cortney          9 Central                33.80      32.66        
 25 Gibson, Katia              9 Citrus                 35.07      33.05        
 26 Maynard, Morgan           10 Citrus                 33.40      33.31        
 27 Paey, Catherine           11 Hudson                 32.15      33.55        
 28 Frost, Chelsea            12 Zephyrhills            32.24      33.86        
 29 Lorenz, Erica             11 Zephyrhills            33.78      34.06        
 30 Hullstrong, Kerry         11 Hudson                 32.16      34.41        
 31 Miller, Cheree            11 Zephyrhills            33.26      35.07        
 32 Oliver, Jessica            9 Citrus                 35.06      35.37        
 33 Paul, Katie                9 Hudson                 34.18      36.64        
 34 Smith, Teianna            10 Gulf                   41.00      37.57        
 35 Dodd, Molly               10 River Ridge            34.51      38.09        
 36 Ramirez, Amanda           11 Ridgewood              42.53      39.46        
 37 Colon, Jessica            10 Central                45.35      43.36        
 38 Bermudez, Veronica        11 Ridgewood            1:00.94      45.89        
 39 Jacobs, Alicia            10 Springstead            45.98      46.17        
 -- Frelick, Anne             12 Wesley Chapel          35.84         NS        
 -- Carlson, Brittani         11 Springstead            37.28         NS        
 -- Henson, Christine         12 Springstead            37.88         NS        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.29  AA-A
                21.55  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Barry, Dan                10 Springstead            22.83      23.16        
  2 Centanni, Michael         10 Gulf                   23.73      23.42        
  3 VanBuren, Travis          12 Zephyrhills            23.53      23.58        
  4 Pearce, Christopher       10 Hudson                 24.04      24.21        
  5 Lawson, Craig             11 Land O' Lakes          23.85      24.23        
  6 Picado, Pablo             12 Citrus                 24.21      24.44        
  7 Gerstein, Galo            12 Springstead            25.04      24.54        
  8 Pullen, Jon               12 Citrus                 25.48      25.93        
Consolation Final
  9 Furlong, Cody             10 Central                25.98      25.63        
 10 Busot, Andrew              9 Land O' Lakes          25.67      25.88        
 11 Davis, Josh               12 Wesley Chapel          26.39      26.02        
 12 Holland, Chris            12 Lecanto                25.99      26.13        
 13 Barroso, Brandin          10 Citrus                 26.07      26.29        
 14 Fries, Greg               11 Land O' Lakes          26.37      26.45        
 15 Larkin, Brandon           11 Citrus                 26.09      26.92        
 16 LeMon, Garrett            11 Lecanto                26.53      26.95        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.29  AA-A
                21.55  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barry, Dan                10 Springstead            23.49      22.83        
  2 VanBuren, Travis          12 Zephyrhills            23.28      23.53        
  3 Centanni, Michael         10 Gulf                   24.55      23.73        
  4 Lawson, Craig             11 Land O' Lakes          24.42      23.85        
  5 Pearce, Christopher       10 Hudson                 24.70      24.04        
  6 Picado, Pablo             12 Citrus                 24.40      24.21        
  7 Gerstein, Galo            12 Springstead            24.21      25.04        
  8 Pullen, Jon               12 Citrus                 25.63      25.48        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Busot, Andrew              9 Land O' Lakes          25.52      25.67        
 10 Furlong, Cody             10 Central                25.80      25.98        
 11 Holland, Chris            12 Lecanto                26.55      25.99        
 12 Barroso, Brandin          10 Citrus                 26.56      26.07        
 13 Larkin, Brandon           11 Citrus                 26.27      26.09        
 14 Fries, Greg               11 Land O' Lakes          26.40      26.37        
 15 Davis, Josh               12 Wesley Chapel          27.06      26.39        
 16 LeMon, Garrett            11 Lecanto                27.35      26.53        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Suffredini, Mike          11 River Ridge            28.55      26.55        
 18 Anderson, Josh            12 Springstead            28.80      26.56        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Brinker, Jonathan         11 Springstead            26.24      26.64        
 20 Ratchford, Gerald         12 Hudson                 27.36      27.01        
 21 Senker, Michael           10 Central                27.79      27.04        
 22 Strickland, Lonny         11 Zephyrhills            25.71      27.08        
 23 Liggieri, Jonathan         9 Hudson                 27.45      27.09        
 24 Zapatier, Stefano         12 Land O' Lakes          26.62      27.40        
 25 Lazich, Scott             11 River Ridge            29.93      27.54        
 26 Koeingsfeld, Ben          12 Ridgewood              28.22      27.70        
 27 Bush, Adam                12 River Ridge            32.50      27.88        
 28 VanBuren, Cody             9 Zephyrhills            28.11      28.42        
 29 Simon, Patrick             9 Lecanto                29.84      29.03        
 30 Hiscock, Joshua           12 Ridgewood              33.96      29.14        
 31 Dean, Ryan                10 Wesley Chapel          31.03      29.93        
 32 Powers, Michael            9 Hudson                 32.45      30.46        
 33 McWIlliams, Devin         11 Ridgewood              51.63      30.50        
 34 Pimentel, Luis             9 Gulf                   32.50      30.97        
 35 Dedea, Jonathan           10 River Ridge            32.00      31.01        
 36 Grau, Chris               10 Lecanto                32.80      31.75        
 37 Echanique, Chris          10 Springstead            32.88      31.98        
 38 Alonzo, Michael           10 Central                33.27      32.19        
 39 Araya, Marco              12 Zephyrhills            27.40      33.08        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Prynn, Carley             12 Wesley Chapel             NT     338.20        
  2 Klebbe, Megan              9 Hudson                    NT     323.00        
  3 Crowe, Kristine           11 Zephyrhills               NT     274.75        
  4 Fisher, Amanda            12 Zephyrhills               NT     271.00        
  5 Cluchey, Angela           12 Land O' Lakes             NT     246.15        
  6 Ramirez, Allison          12 Zephyrhills               NT     223.20        
  7 Whitaker, Kelsey          10 Land O' Lakes             NT     211.60        
  8 Simunovic, Tamara         11 Gulf                      NT     197.05        
  9 Leak, Allison             11 Lecanto                   NT     189.25        
 10 Schipper, Rachel          10 Zephyrhills               NT     189.00        
 -- Jauch, Laura               9 Gulf                      NT         DQ        
 -- Brink, Keari              11 Ridgewood                 NT         NS        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LeMon, Garrett            11 Lecanto                   NT     369.60        
  2 Kuhl, Kody                10 Land O' Lakes             NT     307.80        
  3 Dedea, Jonathan           10 River Ridge               NT     303.60        
  4 Werner, Dexter            11 Zephyrhills               NT     274.90        
  5 Fletcher, Joshua          12 Zephyrhills               NT     234.25        
  6 Kronk, Christopher        11 Land O' Lakes             NT     199.30        
 -- Starnes, Brian            10 Zephyrhills               NT         DQ        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                56.94  AA-A
                57.71  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 McGeehan, Mary Alice       9 Central              1:04.57    1:03.41        
                  29.84     1:03.41 (33.57)                                        
  2 McGeehan, Elilzabeth      11 Central              1:04.76    1:04.35        
                  30.16     1:04.35 (34.19)                                        
  3 Fregger, Emily            12 River Ridge          1:08.47    1:08.79        
                  31.82     1:08.79 (36.97)                                        
  4 Montoya, Alicia           12 River Ridge          1:09.47    1:11.82        
                  33.69     1:11.82 (38.13)                                        
  5 Osterhout, Amie           12 Citrus               1:13.26    1:13.80        
                  34.72     1:13.80 (39.08)                                        
  6 Roth, Brittany            12 Lecanto              1:16.18    1:15.65        
                  34.49     1:15.65 (41.16)                                        
  7 Condor, Brigid            11 Land O' Lakes        1:16.57    1:15.90        
                  33.92     1:15.90 (41.98)                                        
  8 Desrosiers, Chelsea       12 Land O' Lakes        1:17.71    1:17.08        
                  35.35     1:17.08 (41.73)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Lydon, Micaela            11 Wesley Chapel        1:17.87    1:15.50        
                  34.77     1:15.50 (40.73)                                        
 10 Stump, Kristen             9 Hudson               1:20.20    1:19.52        
                  36.70     1:19.52 (42.82)                                        
 11 Durham, Cassie             9 Lecanto              1:20.77    1:20.44        
                  37.62     1:20.44 (42.82)                                        
 12 Duncan, Nevine            11 Gulf                 1:19.85    1:20.71        
                  37.49     1:20.71 (43.22)                                        
 13 Nagy, Cailtlin            12 River Ridge          1:26.63    1:22.49        
                  37.65     1:22.49 (44.84)                                        
 14 McHugh, Melanie           10 Central              1:27.68    1:23.05        
                  39.00     1:23.05 (44.05)                                        
 15 Frost, Chelsea            12 Zephyrhills          1:26.54    1:25.45        
                  39.51     1:25.45 (45.94)                                        
 16 McAuliffe, Sara           10 River Ridge          1:25.21    1:33.92        
                  42.21     1:33.92 (51.71)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                56.94  AA-A
                57.71  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McGeehan, Mary Alice       9 Central              1:07.78    1:04.57        
                  30.86     1:04.57 (33.71)                                        
  2 McGeehan, Elilzabeth      11 Central              1:04.66    1:04.76        
                  30.91     1:04.76 (33.85)                                        
  3 Fregger, Emily            12 River Ridge          1:11.00    1:08.47        
                  31.09     1:08.47 (37.38)                                        
  4 Montoya, Alicia           12 River Ridge          1:13.00    1:09.47        
                  32.29     1:09.47 (37.18)                                        
  5 Osterhout, Amie           12 Citrus               1:14.97    1:13.26        
                  34.53     1:13.26 (38.73)                                        
  6 Roth, Brittany            12 Lecanto              1:13.87    1:16.18        
                  34.48     1:16.18 (41.70)                                        
  7 Condor, Brigid            11 Land O' Lakes        1:13.30    1:16.57        
                  34.03     1:16.57 (42.54)                                        
  8 Desrosiers, Chelsea       12 Land O' Lakes        1:16.60    1:17.71        
                  36.82     1:17.71 (40.89)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lydon, Micaela            11 Wesley Chapel        1:17.88    1:17.87        
                  35.02     1:17.87 (42.85)                                        
 10 Duncan, Nevine            11 Gulf                 1:20.00    1:19.85        
                  36.10     1:19.85 (43.75)                                        
 11 Stump, Kristen             9 Hudson               1:20.08    1:20.20        
                  35.28     1:20.20 (44.92)                                        
 12 Durham, Cassie             9 Lecanto              1:20.24    1:20.77        
                  36.39     1:20.77 (44.38)                                        
 13 McAuliffe, Sara           10 River Ridge          1:26.00    1:25.21        
                  39.47     1:25.21 (45.74)                                        
 14 Frost, Chelsea            12 Zephyrhills          1:23.43    1:26.54        
                  40.85     1:26.54 (45.69)                                        
 15 Nagy, Cailtlin            12 River Ridge          1:33.00    1:26.63        
                  40.61     1:26.63 (46.02)                                        
 16 McHugh, Melanie           10 Central              1:23.07    1:27.68        
                  40.74     1:27.68 (46.94)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Maskavich, Karley         12 Land O' Lakes        1:21.10    1:29.14        
                  38.79     1:29.14 (50.35)                                        
 18 Demopoulos, Tiffany        9 Hudson               1:28.03    1:32.73        
                  42.15     1:32.73 (50.58)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Brinker, Christine        10 Springstead          1:24.80    1:33.85        
                  41.52     1:33.85 (52.33)                                        
 20 Simunovic, Tamara         11 Gulf                 1:40.00    1:35.39        
                  43.44     1:35.39 (51.95)                                        
 21 Gibson, Katia              9 Citrus               1:35.78    1:35.74        
                  39.97     1:35.74 (55.77)                                        
 22 Meyers-Sugioka, Brittany  10 Lecanto              1:31.38    1:44.20        
                  40.95   1:44.20 (1:03.25)                                        
 23 Alfano, Whitney           11 Central              1:51.85    1:46.69        
                  44.21   1:46.69 (1:02.48)                                        
 -- Ryan, Allison             11 Lecanto              1:42.23         DQ        
                  44.85          DQ (57.59)                                        
 -- Cornett, Shannon          11 Land O' Lakes        1:34.20         NS        
 -- Agazarm, Abtoinette       10 River Ridge               NT         NS        
 -- Loomis, Meagan               Springstead          1:44.79         NS        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.02  AA-A
                51.91  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Barry, Dan                10 Springstead            54.11      53.35        
                  25.29       53.35 (28.06)                                        
  2 Olson, Tim                12 Land O' Lakes          54.94      53.59        
                  25.48       53.59 (28.11)                                        
  3 Wilke, Jon                11 Hudson               1:03.87    1:00.71        
                  28.61     1:00.71 (32.10)                                        
  4 Mysels, Derrick           10 Land O' Lakes        1:02.22    1:00.88        
                  27.71     1:00.88 (33.17)                                        
  5 Centanni, Michael         10 Gulf                 1:00.02    1:01.05        
                  27.62     1:01.05 (33.43)                                        
  6 Tamposi, Lou              11 Lecanto              1:01.17    1:01.60        
                  28.60     1:01.60 (33.00)                                        
  7 Thomas, Mathew            12 Zephyrhills          1:03.14    1:04.66        
                  30.20     1:04.66 (34.46)                                        
  8 Thomas, Kyle              10 Citrus               1:07.93    1:08.97        
                  32.14     1:08.97 (36.83)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Hollis, Sean                 Land O' Lakes        1:08.81    1:08.16        
                  31.58     1:08.16 (36.58)                                        
 10 Demopoulos, Andy          12 Hudson               1:10.19    1:12.29        
                  33.38     1:12.29 (38.91)                                        
 11 Brown, Kyle               11 Citrus               1:10.19    1:13.07        
                  33.37     1:13.07 (39.70)                                        
 12 Scheid, Stephen           11 Land O' Lakes        1:09.13    1:13.59        
                  33.63     1:13.59 (39.96)                                        
 13 Brinker, Jonathan         11 Springstead          1:12.97    1:15.52        
                  33.03     1:15.52 (42.49)                                        
 14 Poliseno, Charlie          9 Citrus               1:25.47    1:23.27        
                  40.19     1:23.27 (43.08)                                        
 15 Powers, Michael            9 Hudson               1:27.25    1:30.77        
                  37.44     1:30.77 (53.33)                                        
 16 Condorelli, Daniel         9 Hudson               1:25.18    1:33.53        
                  41.47     1:33.53 (52.06)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.02  AA-A
                51.91  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barry, Dan                10 Springstead            55.26      54.11        
                  25.81       54.11 (28.30)                                        
  2 Olson, Tim                12 Land O' Lakes          56.74      54.94        
                  25.78       54.94 (29.16)                                        
  3 Centanni, Michael         10 Gulf                 1:02.00    1:00.02        
                  27.36     1:00.02 (32.66)                                        
  4 Tamposi, Lou              11 Lecanto              1:00.95    1:01.17        
                  28.73     1:01.17 (32.44)                                        
  5 Mysels, Derrick           10 Land O' Lakes        1:03.30    1:02.22        
                  28.20     1:02.22 (34.02)                                        
  6 Thomas, Mathew            12 Zephyrhills          1:03.54    1:03.14        
                  30.37     1:03.14 (32.77)                                        
  7 Wilke, Jon                11 Hudson               1:02.45    1:03.87        
                  29.44     1:03.87 (34.43)                                        
  8 Thomas, Kyle              10 Citrus               1:08.31    1:07.93        
                  30.34     1:07.93 (37.59)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hollis, Sean                 Land O' Lakes        1:06.60    1:08.81        
                  30.93     1:08.81 (37.88)                                        
 10 Scheid, Stephen           11 Land O' Lakes        1:10.00    1:09.13        
                  31.54     1:09.13 (37.59)                                        
 11 Demopoulos, Andy          12 Hudson               1:07.91    1:10.19        
                  31.42     1:10.19 (38.77)                                        
 11 Brown, Kyle               11 Citrus               1:12.36    1:10.19        
                  31.98     1:10.19 (38.21)                                        
 13 Brinker, Jonathan         11 Springstead          1:12.82    1:12.97        
                  34.33     1:12.97 (38.64)                                        
 14 Condorelli, Daniel         9 Hudson               1:30.26    1:25.18        
                  38.93     1:25.18 (46.25)                                        
 15 Poliseno, Charlie          9 Citrus                    NT    1:25.47        
                  40.62     1:25.47 (44.85)                                        
 16 Powers, Michael            9 Hudson               1:32.63    1:27.25        
                  37.68     1:27.25 (49.57)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Rhodes, Spencer           11 Lecanto              1:12.44         NS        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.86  AA-A
                52.46  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Peterson, Chelsea         12 Lecanto                57.84      56.56        
                  27.04       56.56 (29.52)                                        
  2 Thompson, Alicia          12 Wesley Chapel          59.22      58.35        
                  27.53       58.35 (30.82)                                        
  3 Bell, Melissa             11 Ridgewood            1:00.65    1:00.58        
                  28.38     1:00.58 (32.20)                                        
  4 Walters, Nikki            10 Land O' Lakes        1:02.35    1:01.77        
                  29.43     1:01.77 (32.34)                                        
  5 Toomey, Chelsey            9 Lecanto              1:04.38    1:04.09        
                  30.17     1:04.09 (33.92)                                        
  6 Smith, Aimee              10 Gulf                 1:04.99    1:04.89        
                  31.21     1:04.89 (33.68)                                        
  7 Brinkman, Melissa          9 Hudson               1:05.48    1:05.38        
                  31.78     1:05.38 (33.60)                                        
  8 Te, Paula                 12 Land O' Lakes        1:06.09    1:07.21        
                  31.35     1:07.21 (35.86)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Wilson, Fauve             10 Wesley Chapel        1:09.04    1:07.55        
                  31.99     1:07.55 (35.56)                                        
 10 Shaffer, Rachel           10 Land O' Lakes        1:09.25    1:07.58        
                  32.46     1:07.58 (35.12)                                        
 11 DeNaro, Gabrielle         12 River Ridge          1:06.52    1:08.85        
                  31.81     1:08.85 (37.04)                                        
 12 Cook, Nicki               10 Springstead          1:10.03    1:09.28        
                  32.32     1:09.28 (36.96)                                        
 13 Karolewski, Chelsea       12 Land O' Lakes        1:08.73    1:09.34        
                  32.74     1:09.34 (36.60)                                        
 14 Mincuzzi, Irene           12 Wesley Chapel        1:09.25    1:09.87        
                  32.63     1:09.87 (37.24)                                        
 15 Friese, Samantha          11 Wesley Chapel        1:08.87    1:10.09        
                  32.70     1:10.09 (37.39)                                        
 16 Horn, Aleyse              12 Central              1:11.92    1:14.65        
                  35.58     1:14.65 (39.07)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.86  AA-A
                52.46  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Peterson, Chelsea         12 Lecanto                57.79      57.84        
                  28.00       57.84 (29.84)                                        
  2 Thompson, Alicia          12 Wesley Chapel          59.53      59.22        
                  27.97       59.22 (31.25)                                        
  3 Bell, Melissa             11 Ridgewood            1:01.82    1:00.65        
                  28.90     1:00.65 (31.75)                                        
  4 Walters, Nikki            10 Land O' Lakes          59.95    1:02.35        
                  29.70     1:02.35 (32.65)                                        
  5 Toomey, Chelsey            9 Lecanto              1:05.34    1:04.38        
                  29.97     1:04.38 (34.41)                                        
  6 Smith, Aimee              10 Gulf                 1:08.00    1:04.99        
                  30.64     1:04.99 (34.35)                                        
  7 Brinkman, Melissa          9 Hudson               1:06.28    1:05.48        
                  31.75     1:05.48 (33.73)                                        
  8 Te, Paula                 12 Land O' Lakes        1:06.60    1:06.09        
                  30.43     1:06.09 (35.66)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 DeNaro, Gabrielle         12 River Ridge          1:09.00    1:06.52        
                  31.06     1:06.52 (35.46)                                        
 10 Karolewski, Chelsea       12 Land O' Lakes        1:07.30    1:08.73        
                  31.94     1:08.73 (36.79)                                        
 11 Friese, Samantha          11 Wesley Chapel        1:08.47    1:08.87        
                  32.35     1:08.87 (36.52)                                        
 12 Wilson, Fauve             10 Wesley Chapel        1:12.72    1:09.04        
                  33.11     1:09.04 (35.93)                                        
 13 Shaffer, Rachel           10 Land O' Lakes        1:07.70    1:09.25        
                  33.66     1:09.25 (35.59)                                        
 13 Mincuzzi, Irene           12 Wesley Chapel        1:08.59    1:09.25        
                  32.69     1:09.25 (36.56)                                        
 15 Cook, Nicki               10 Springstead          1:11.89    1:10.03        
                  32.96     1:10.03 (37.07)                                        
 16 Horn, Aleyse              12 Central              1:12.43    1:11.92        
                  33.77     1:11.92 (38.15)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Morganroth, Julianna      10 Lecanto              1:10.02    1:12.03        
                  34.20     1:12.03 (37.83)                                        
 18 Catalano, Candice          9 Central              1:16.95    1:12.70        
                  34.41     1:12.70 (38.29)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Nordyke, Megan            10 River Ridge          1:13.00    1:12.71        
                  33.85     1:12.71 (38.86)                                        
 20 Diaz-Carrion, Mariel      11 Hudson               1:20.08    1:12.97        
                  36.10     1:12.97 (36.87)                                        
 21 Dubois, Heather           10 River Ridge          1:17.00    1:13.42        
                  38.54     1:13.42 (34.88)                                        
 22 Sones, Mallory            12 Zephyrhills          1:08.22    1:14.20        
                  34.58     1:14.20 (39.62)                                        
 23 Lorenz, Erica             11 Zephyrhills          1:15.81    1:14.24        
                  36.62     1:14.24 (37.62)                                        
 24 Buckner, Brittany          9 River Ridge          1:20.00    1:14.31        
                  36.70     1:14.31 (37.61)                                        
 25 Zasa, Kimberly            11 Central              1:11.94    1:14.69        
                  34.81     1:14.69 (39.88)                                        
 26 Collige, Brittany         11 Zephyrhills          1:13.42    1:15.87        
                  36.97     1:15.87 (38.90)                                        
 27 Maynard, Morgan           10 Citrus               1:16.04    1:16.03        
 28 Zasa, Dawn                 9 Central              1:15.95    1:16.79        
                  34.12     1:16.79 (42.67)                                        
 29 Hullstrong, Kerry         11 Hudson               1:15.68    1:19.45        
                  37.73     1:19.45 (41.72)                                        
 30 Boyington, Caleigh         9 Citrus               1:17.51    1:20.27        
 31 Jacobs, Megan              9 Gulf                 1:25.00    1:20.67        
                  38.41     1:20.67 (42.26)                                        
 32 Oliver, Jessica            9 Citrus               1:19.77    1:21.99        
                  38.88     1:21.99 (43.11)                                        
 33 Shafer, Brianna           10 Lecanto              1:24.51    1:22.49        
                  38.67     1:22.49 (43.82)                                        
 34 Miller, Cheree            11 Zephyrhills          1:16.11    1:23.31        
                  39.23     1:23.31 (44.08)                                        
 35 Debow, Brittany           10 Gulf                      NT    1:24.81        
                  40.22     1:24.81 (44.59)                                        
 36 Divincenzo, Amber         12 Ridgewood            1:21.96    1:27.69        
                  41.44     1:27.69 (46.25)                                        
 37 Pimental, Liliana         10 Gulf                      NT    1:31.62        
                  43.03     1:31.62 (48.59)                                        
 38 Ramirez, Amanda           11 Ridgewood            1:32.90    1:34.42        
                  45.29     1:34.42 (49.13)                                        
 -- Carlson, Brittani         11 Springstead          1:35.89         NS        
 -- Henson, Christine         12 Springstead          1:33.98         NS        
 -- Abramovitch, Michelle      9 Hudson               1:28.22         NS        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.65  AA-A
                47.18  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Arnaoutis, Dimitri        12 River Ridge            51.38      51.21        
                  24.79       51.21 (26.42)                                        
  2 VanBuren, Travis          12 Zephyrhills            52.31      52.63        
                  24.85       52.63 (27.78)                                        
  3 Lawson, Craig             11 Land O' Lakes          53.24      53.19        
                  25.85       53.19 (27.34)                                        
  4 Picado, Pablo             12 Citrus                 53.69      53.92        
                  25.89       53.92 (28.03)                                        
  5 Pearce, Christopher       10 Hudson                 53.61      54.02        
                  25.49       54.02 (28.53)                                        
  6 Gerstein, Galo            12 Springstead            55.49      54.57        
                  25.42       54.57 (29.15)                                        
  7 Rundio, David             12 Lecanto                54.87      55.73        
                  27.02       55.73 (28.71)                                        
  8 Newkirk, Joey             12 Wesley Chapel          56.12      56.63        
                  26.62       56.63 (30.01)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Busot, Andrew              9 Land O' Lakes          58.12      57.96        
                  27.39       57.96 (30.57)                                        
 10 Furlong, Cody             10 Central                59.50      59.08        
                  27.31       59.08 (31.77)                                        
 11 Liggieri, Jonathan         9 Hudson               1:00.66      59.73        
                  28.04       59.73 (31.69)                                        
 12 Zapatier, Stefano         12 Land O' Lakes        1:00.90    1:00.53        
                  28.11     1:00.53 (32.42)                                        
 13 Barroso, Brandin          10 Citrus               1:00.89    1:00.97        
                  28.51     1:00.97 (32.46)                                        
 14 Shiver, Matt              12 Wesley Chapel          59.30    1:01.13        
                  29.15     1:01.13 (31.98)                                        
 15 Davis, Josh               12 Wesley Chapel          58.48    1:01.71        
                  27.44     1:01.71 (34.27)                                        
 -- Koeingsfeld, Ben          12 Ridgewood            1:02.26         NS        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.65  AA-A
                47.18  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arnaoutis, Dimitri        12 River Ridge            49.00      51.38        
                  24.94       51.38 (26.44)                                        
  2 VanBuren, Travis          12 Zephyrhills            53.14      52.31        
                  24.91       52.31 (27.40)                                        
  3 Lawson, Craig             11 Land O' Lakes          54.54      53.24        
                  25.70       53.24 (27.54)                                        
  4 Pearce, Christopher       10 Hudson                 54.21      53.61        
                  25.75       53.61 (27.86)                                        
  5 Picado, Pablo             12 Citrus                 56.67      53.69        
                  25.88       53.69 (27.81)                                        
  6 Rundio, David             12 Lecanto                56.03      54.87        
                  26.41       54.87 (28.46)                                        
  7 Gerstein, Galo            12 Springstead            54.90      55.49        
                  25.50       55.49 (29.99)                                        
  8 Newkirk, Joey             12 Wesley Chapel          57.49      56.12        
                  26.71       56.12 (29.41)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Busot, Andrew              9 Land O' Lakes          59.25      58.12        
                  27.25       58.12 (30.87)                                        
 10 Davis, Josh               12 Wesley Chapel        1:02.41      58.48        
                  26.87       58.48 (31.61)                                        
 11 Shiver, Matt              12 Wesley Chapel        1:00.69      59.30        
                  28.41       59.30 (30.89)                                        
 12 Furlong, Cody             10 Central              1:00.00      59.50        
                  27.33       59.50 (32.17)                                        
 13 Liggieri, Jonathan         9 Hudson               1:02.16    1:00.66        
                  28.66     1:00.66 (32.00)                                        
 14 Barroso, Brandin          10 Citrus               1:03.59    1:00.89        
                  28.67     1:00.89 (32.22)                                        
 15 Zapatier, Stefano         12 Land O' Lakes        1:01.00    1:00.90        
                  28.31     1:00.90 (32.59)                                        
 16 Koeingsfeld, Ben          12 Ridgewood            1:04.20    1:02.26        
                  28.66     1:02.26 (33.60)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Schara, Daniel            12 Zephyrhills            59.27    1:02.73        
                  29.02     1:02.73 (33.71)                                        
 18 Kuhl, Kody                10 Land O' Lakes             NT    1:04.10        
                  27.86     1:04.10 (36.24)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bush, Adam                12 River Ridge          1:10.66    1:04.34        
                  30.72     1:04.34 (33.62)                                        
 20 Ratchford, Gerald         12 Hudson               1:05.97    1:05.12        
                  29.61     1:05.12 (35.51)                                        
 21 Rashley, Ben               9 Citrus               1:09.86    1:06.98        
                  31.07     1:06.98 (35.91)                                        
 22 Hiscock, Joshua           12 Ridgewood            1:12.00    1:08.74        
                  31.46     1:08.74 (37.28)                                        
 23 VanBuren, Cody             9 Zephyrhills          1:09.61    1:08.98        
                  32.60     1:08.98 (36.38)                                        
 24 D'Amico, Patrick          11 Springstead          1:08.10    1:09.40        
                  32.25     1:09.40 (37.15)                                        
 25 Kunkle, Daniel            11 Zephyrhills          1:10.40    1:09.63        
                  32.81     1:09.63 (36.82)                                        
 26 Pimentel, Luis             9 Gulf                 1:30.00    1:10.51        
                  33.16     1:10.51 (37.35)                                        
 27 McWIlliams, Devin         11 Ridgewood            1:16.34    1:10.87        
 28 Whitlaw, Dalton           10 Central              1:21.47    1:12.90        
 29 Walsh, James               9 Hudson               1:24.60    1:15.81        
                  36.27     1:15.81 (39.54)                                        
 30 Grau, Chris               10 Lecanto              1:20.45    1:22.74        
 31 Aemisegger, Billy         12 Springstead          1:26.78    1:31.09        
                  38.72     1:31.09 (52.37)                                        
 -- Vanteek, Laramie          10 Springstead          1:06.90         NS        
 -- Barroso, Jordin           12 Citrus               1:08.59         NS        
 -- Ferris, Michael           10 Ridgewood            1:19.57         NS        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:58.96  AA-A
                5:03.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Cooke, Taylor             12 Lecanto              5:23.01    5:20.34        
                  29.51     1:01.65 (32.14)     1:34.47 (32.82)     2:06.93 (32.46)
        2:39.39 (32.46)     3:11.95 (32.56)     3:44.32 (32.37)     4:16.82 (32.50)
        4:49.53 (32.71)     5:20.34 (30.81)                                        
  2 North, Samantha           12 River Ridge          6:11.72    5:54.61        
                  31.47     1:06.10 (34.63)     1:41.45 (35.35)     2:17.28 (35.83)
        2:54.08 (36.80)     3:30.92 (36.84)     4:07.77 (36.85)     4:44.23 (36.46)
        5:20.29 (36.06)     5:54.61 (34.32)                                        
  3 Campbell, Abigail         11 Hudson               6:20.42    6:15.78        
                  32.64     1:09.21 (36.57)     1:46.62 (37.41)     2:24.15 (37.53)
        3:02.29 (38.14)     3:41.77 (39.48)     4:21.08 (39.31)     5:00.31 (39.23)
        5:38.96 (38.65)     6:15.78 (36.82)                                        
  4 Swartz, Jillian           12 Lecanto              6:15.29    6:21.38        
                  32.31     1:08.69 (36.38)     1:47.33 (38.64)     2:26.03 (38.70)
        3:05.22 (39.19)     3:44.75 (39.53)     4:24.44 (39.69)     5:03.94 (39.50)
        5:43.39 (39.45)     6:21.38 (37.99)                                        
  5 Degen, Celeste            10 Hudson               6:28.33    6:24.63        
                  33.12     1:10.24 (37.12)     1:49.93 (39.69)     2:29.93 (40.00)
        3:09.75 (39.82)     3:49.77 (40.02)     4:29.96 (40.19)     5:09.35 (39.39)
        5:48.78 (39.43)     6:24.63 (35.85)                                        
  6 Colasurdo, Victoria       12 Land O' Lakes        6:17.31    6:24.88        
                  32.26     1:07.88 (35.62)     1:46.02 (38.14)     2:25.05 (39.03)
        3:04.86 (39.81)     3:45.08 (40.22)     4:25.28 (40.20)     5:05.75 (40.47)
        5:46.49 (40.74)     6:24.88 (38.39)                                        
  7 Aquilar, Velvet           11 Hudson               6:55.21    6:59.89        
                  35.83     1:16.99 (41.16)     2:00.23 (43.24)     2:44.43 (44.20)
        3:27.42 (42.99)     4:10.34 (42.92)     4:53.53 (43.19)     5:36.94 (43.41)
        6:19.85 (42.91)     6:59.89 (40.04)                                        
  8 Pepe, Skye                10 Citrus               6:30.90    7:18.62        
                  33.18     1:10.64 (37.46)     1:52.39 (41.75)     2:35.34 (42.95)
        3:19.93 (44.59)     4:05.77 (45.84)     4:52.57 (46.80)     5:40.90 (48.33)
        6:28.72 (47.82)     7:18.62 (49.90)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Lovering, Shelbi          10 Land O' Lakes        6:57.75    6:51.10        
                  34.98     1:14.84 (39.86)     1:56.93 (42.09)     2:38.77 (41.84)
        3:21.54 (42.77)     4:04.71 (43.17)     4:47.36 (42.65)     5:30.16 (42.80)
        6:11.99 (41.83)     6:51.10 (39.11)                                        
 10 Healy, Angel              10 Springstead          6:57.80    6:56.88        
                  35.26     1:18.03 (42.77)     2:02.92 (44.89)     2:46.33 (43.41)
        3:29.27 (42.94)     4:10.83 (41.56)     4:53.80 (42.97)     5:35.36 (41.56)
        6:17.60 (42.24)     6:56.88 (39.28)                                        
 11 Rogers, Brittani          10 Gulf                 6:59.43    7:06.89        
                  36.26     1:17.02 (40.76)     1:59.98 (42.96)     2:43.56 (43.58)
        3:27.38 (43.82)     4:11.79 (44.41)     4:56.07 (44.28)     5:40.58 (44.51)
        6:25.02 (44.44)     7:06.89 (41.87)                                        
 12 Smith, Megan              11 Land O' Lakes        7:16.75    7:10.61        
                  36.19     1:16.70 (40.51)     1:59.17 (42.47)     2:43.61 (44.44)
        3:27.86 (44.25)     4:12.25 (44.39)     4:58.77 (46.52)     5:45.57 (46.80)
        6:29.71 (44.14)     7:10.61 (40.90)                                        
 13 Penberthey, Corttney      12 Wesley Chapel        7:16.20    7:15.88        
                  34.45     1:16.13 (41.68)     2:00.78 (44.65)     2:45.22 (44.44)
        3:28.89 (43.67)     4:15.66 (46.77)     5:01.56 (45.90)     5:47.25 (45.69)
        6:33.34 (46.09)     7:15.88 (42.54)                                        
 14 Nagy, Mandy               11 Hudson               7:25.60    7:24.49        
                  39.67     1:24.51 (44.84)     2:10.76 (46.25)     2:55.42 (44.66)
        3:41.76 (46.34)     4:27.77 (46.01)     5:13.45 (45.68)     5:59.01 (45.56)
        6:43.96 (44.95)     7:24.49 (40.53)                                        
 15 Shepler, Tiffany          10 Zephyrhills          7:24.25    7:25.37        
                  36.36     1:19.67 (43.31)     2:04.45 (44.78)     2:50.52 (46.07)
        3:36.84 (46.32)     4:21.23 (44.39)     5:07.18 (45.95)     5:53.95 (46.77)
        6:41.44 (47.49)     7:25.37 (43.93)                                        
 16 Hertzog, Amber            11 Gulf                 7:30.79    7:42.93        
                  37.97     1:22.41 (44.44)     2:10.15 (47.74)     2:58.15 (48.00)
        3:46.65 (48.50)     4:33.94 (47.29)     5:22.68 (48.74)     6:11.20 (48.52)
        6:57.57 (46.37)     7:42.93 (45.36)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:58.96  AA-A
                5:03.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cooke, Taylor             12 Lecanto              5:24.86    5:23.01        
                  30.01     1:02.99 (32.98)     1:36.25 (33.26)     2:09.44 (33.19)
        2:42.29 (32.85)     3:15.47 (33.18)     3:47.68 (32.21)     4:19.69 (32.01)
        4:51.98 (32.29)     5:23.01 (31.03)                                        
  2 North, Samantha           12 River Ridge          5:38.00    6:11.72        
                  33.07     1:09.42 (36.35)     1:46.92 (37.50)     2:23.97 (37.05)
        3:01.33 (37.36)     3:42.55 (41.22)     4:19.59 (37.04)     4:57.31 (37.72)
        5:35.06 (37.75)     6:11.72 (36.66)                                        
  3 Swartz, Jillian           12 Lecanto              6:15.67    6:15.29        
                  32.08     1:07.97 (35.89)     1:44.89 (36.92)     2:22.75 (37.86)
        3:00.68 (37.93)     3:39.06 (38.38)     4:18.16 (39.10)     4:57.76 (39.60)
        5:37.15 (39.39)     6:15.29 (38.14)                                        
  4 Colasurdo, Victoria       12 Land O' Lakes        6:22.60    6:17.31        
                  32.27     1:07.80 (35.53)     1:44.47 (36.67)     2:21.94 (37.47)
        3:00.38 (38.44)     3:39.15 (38.77)     4:18.57 (39.42)     4:58.40 (39.83)
        5:38.35 (39.95)     6:17.31 (38.96)                                        
  5 Campbell, Abigail         11 Hudson               6:25.26    6:20.42        
                  33.19     1:09.96 (36.77)     1:47.87 (37.91)     2:25.59 (37.72)
        3:04.14 (38.55)     3:42.43 (38.29)     4:22.52 (40.09)     5:02.77 (40.25)
        5:42.57 (39.80)     6:20.42 (37.85)                                        
  6 Degen, Celeste            10 Hudson               6:16.07    6:28.33        
                  33.90     1:11.12 (37.22)     1:49.83 (38.71)     2:29.06 (39.23)
      3:48.79 (1:19.73)     4:29.40 (40.61)     5:09.42 (40.02)                    
            5:49.84 ( )     6:28.33 (38.49)                                        
  7 Pepe, Skye                10 Citrus               6:16.53    6:30.90        
                  34.55     1:12.10 (37.55)     1:51.78 (39.68)     2:32.38 (40.60)
        3:11.95 (39.57)     3:51.87 (39.92)     4:32.20 (40.33)     5:12.91 (40.71)
        5:53.30 (40.39)     6:30.90 (37.60)                                        
  8 Aquilar, Velvet           11 Hudson               7:12.98    6:55.21        
                  35.53     1:15.78 (40.25)     1:59.11 (43.33)     2:41.33 (42.22)
        3:24.33 (43.00)     4:07.72 (43.39)     4:50.77 (43.05)     5:32.97 (42.20)
        6:15.76 (42.79)     6:55.21 (39.45)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lovering, Shelbi          10 Land O' Lakes        6:53.40    6:57.75        
                  35.70     1:15.95 (40.25)     1:58.60 (42.65)     2:41.74 (43.14)
        3:25.24 (43.50)     4:08.73 (43.49)     4:51.97 (43.24)     5:34.53 (42.56)
        6:16.98 (42.45)     6:57.75 (40.77)                                        
 10 Healy, Angel              10 Springstead          6:57.10    6:57.80        
                  34.52     1:15.86 (41.34)     2:00.01 (44.15)     2:43.50 (43.49)
        3:25.60 (42.10)     4:08.64 (43.04)     4:51.63 (42.99)     5:35.55 (43.92)
        6:18.44 (42.89)     6:57.80 (39.36)                                        
 11 Rogers, Brittani          10 Gulf                 7:45.00    6:59.43        
                  36.18     1:16.50 (40.32)     1:58.82 (42.32)     2:41.59 (42.77)
        3:24.92 (43.33)     4:08.68 (43.76)     4:51.06 (42.38)     5:34.40 (43.34)
        6:17.37 (42.97)     6:59.43 (42.06)                                        
 12 Penberthey, Corttney      12 Wesley Chapel        7:18.04    7:16.20        
                  35.81     1:17.89 (42.08)     2:01.62 (43.73)     2:46.96 (45.34)
        3:32.34 (45.38)     4:18.02 (45.68)     5:05.09 (47.07)     5:50.30 (45.21)
        6:34.87 (44.57)     7:16.20 (41.33)                                        
 13 Smith, Megan              11 Land O' Lakes        7:11.00    7:16.75        
                  35.69     1:17.34 (41.65)     2:02.22 (44.88)     2:48.30 (46.08)
        3:34.32 (46.02)     4:19.75 (45.43)     5:06.13 (46.38)     5:52.26 (46.13)
        6:36.28 (44.02)     7:16.75 (40.47)                                        
 14 Shepler, Tiffany          10 Zephyrhills          7:20.86    7:24.25        
                  36.75     1:20.72 (43.97)     2:06.43 (45.71)     2:51.57 (45.14)
        3:36.34 (44.77)     4:22.83 (46.49)     5:09.58 (46.75)     5:56.61 (47.03)
        6:41.27 (44.66)     7:24.25 (42.98)                                        
 15 Nagy, Mandy               11 Hudson               7:24.03    7:25.60        
                  37.59     1:21.01 (43.42)     2:06.65 (45.64)     2:52.19 (45.54)
        3:38.12 (45.93)     4:24.83 (46.71)     5:10.56 (45.73)     5:56.29 (45.73)
        6:41.98 (45.69)     7:25.60 (43.62)                                        
 16 Hertzog, Amber            11 Gulf                 8:24.00    7:30.79        
                  39.05     1:22.54 (43.49)     2:08.78 (46.24)     2:55.77 (46.99)
        3:42.49 (46.72)     4:28.72 (46.23)     5:15.43 (46.71)     6:01.73 (46.30)
        6:46.88 (45.15)     7:30.79 (43.91)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lentz, Katie              12 Land O' Lakes        7:35.10    7:34.16        
                  37.10     1:20.82 (43.72)     2:07.08 (46.26)     2:53.60 (46.52)
        3:40.27 (46.67)     4:27.38 (47.11)     5:15.05 (47.67)     6:02.50 (47.45)
        6:49.20 (46.70)     7:34.16 (44.96)                                        
 18 Cooke, Tia                10 Gulf                 8:12.00    7:45.47        
                  38.81     1:23.45 (44.64)     2:10.58 (47.13)     2:57.05 (46.47)
        3:45.55 (48.50)     4:32.26 (46.71)     5:22.14 (49.88)     6:11.97 (49.83)
        6:55.78 (43.81)     7:45.47 (49.69)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Otero, Emily              11 Central              8:13.00    8:02.27        
                  40.00     1:25.08 (45.08)     2:13.13 (48.05)     3:02.30 (49.17)
        3:52.45 (50.15)     4:42.48 (50.03)     5:33.45 (50.97)     6:24.99 (51.54)
        7:15.91 (50.92)     8:02.27 (46.36)                                        
 20 Gunderson, Krystal        10 Springstead          7:56.80    8:07.53        
                  39.03     1:23.96 (44.93)     2:15.78 (51.82)     3:06.50 (50.72)
        3:55.92 (49.42)     4:45.36 (49.44)     5:35.53 (50.17)     6:27.12 (51.59)
        7:18.03 (50.91)     8:07.53 (49.50)                                        
 21 Clemente, Christine        9 Central              8:25.00    8:14.84        
                  41.04     1:28.72 (47.68)     2:17.83 (49.11)     3:08.97 (51.14)
        4:01.13 (52.16)     4:53.80 (52.67)     5:45.88 (52.08)     6:36.97 (51.09)
        7:29.02 (52.05)     8:14.84 (45.82)                                        
 22 Kazemfar, Tara             9 Lecanto              8:00.06    8:16.62        
                  38.06     1:24.18 (46.12)     2:13.13 (48.95)     3:04.25 (51.12)
      4:04.57 (1:00.32)     4:57.43 (52.86)     5:48.32 (50.89)     6:40.17 (51.85)
        7:31.44 (51.27)     8:16.62 (45.18)                                        
 23 Dorta, Tara               11 Central              8:27.00    8:22.06        
                  39.99     1:26.94 (46.95)     2:17.30 (50.36)     3:10.22 (52.92)
        4:03.45 (53.23)     4:56.87 (53.42)     5:49.64 (52.77)     6:41.77 (52.13)
        7:33.76 (51.99)     8:22.06 (48.30)                                        
 24 Ryan, Allison             11 Lecanto              8:00.51    8:29.47        
                  43.77     1:34.12 (50.35)     2:28.53 (54.41)     3:21.73 (53.20)
        4:14.35 (52.62)     5:06.44 (52.09)     5:58.66 (52.22)     6:51.64 (52.98)
        7:42.28 (50.64)     8:29.47 (47.19)                                        
 -- O'Donnell, Alicia         11 Zephyrhills          7:06.19         NS        
 -- Monaco, Breanne           11 Ridgewood            8:04.11         NS        
 -- Simon, Jessica             9 Citrus               7:27.72         NS        
 -- Pearson, Christa          11 Central                   NT         NS        
 -- Dillingham, Megan          9 River Ridge          7:01.00         NS        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:37.30  AA-A
                4:41.04  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Morrison, Brad            10 Land O' Lakes        5:07.28    5:00.06        
                  26.51       55.78 (29.27)     1:26.06 (30.28)     1:56.79 (30.73)
        2:27.37 (30.58)     2:58.46 (31.09)     3:29.53 (31.07)     3:59.99 (30.46)
        4:30.47 (30.48)     5:00.06 (29.59)                                        
  2 Wilke, Edward             12 Hudson               5:39.92    5:34.89        
                  28.90     1:02.15 (33.25)     1:35.94 (33.79)     2:10.18 (34.24)
        2:44.55 (34.37)     3:19.38 (34.83)     3:54.75 (35.37)     4:29.67 (34.92)
        5:03.70 (34.03)     5:34.89 (31.19)                                        
  3 Van Hall, John            11 River Ridge          5:34.43    5:35.48        
                  28.77     1:02.17 (33.40)     1:36.35 (34.18)     2:11.30 (34.95)
        2:47.00 (35.70)     3:23.19 (36.19)     3:59.16 (35.97)     4:34.28 (35.12)
        5:05.40 (31.12)     5:35.48 (30.08)                                        
  4 Lawson, Sean              10 Land O' Lakes        5:35.17    5:37.82        
                  30.10     1:03.74 (33.64)     1:39.16 (35.42)     2:13.72 (34.56)
        2:49.20 (35.48)     3:24.45 (35.25)     3:59.69 (35.24)     4:32.51 (32.82)
        5:05.51 (33.00)     5:37.82 (32.31)                                        
  5 Hilgenberg, Curt          10 Land O' Lakes        5:46.34    5:41.57        
                  29.39     1:01.51 (32.12)     1:35.55 (34.04)     2:10.34 (34.79)
        2:45.15 (34.81)     3:21.07 (35.92)     3:56.86 (35.79)     4:31.80 (34.94)
        5:06.75 (34.95)     5:41.57 (34.82)                                        
  6 Crocker, Ian                 Lecanto              5:59.60    6:03.19        
                  28.55     1:02.60 (34.05)     1:39.37 (36.77)   2:55.29 (1:15.92)
        3:33.81 (38.52)   4:51.82 (1:18.01)     5:29.99 (38.17)     6:03.19 (33.20)
  7 Thomas, Kyle              10 Citrus               6:10.87    6:12.12        
                  32.78     1:08.38 (35.60)     1:46.22 (37.84)     2:25.13 (38.91)
        3:04.08 (38.95)     3:42.90 (38.82)     4:21.66 (38.76)     4:59.60 (37.94)
        5:37.57 (37.97)     6:12.12 (34.55)                                        
  8 Davis, Billy              10 Springstead          6:24.06    6:35.64        
                  31.38     1:11.31 (39.93)     1:50.85 (39.54)     2:32.24 (41.39)
        3:14.06 (41.82)     3:55.26 (41.20)     4:36.73 (41.47)     5:17.69 (40.96)
        5:57.58 (39.89)     6:35.64 (38.06)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Fries, Greg               11 Land O' Lakes        6:34.49    6:25.51        
                  30.19     1:06.61 (36.42)     1:45.47 (38.86)     2:26.18 (40.71)
        3:07.35 (41.17)     3:47.02 (39.67)     4:27.57 (40.55)     5:08.11 (40.54)
        5:48.45 (40.34)     6:25.51 (37.06)                                        
 10 Laird, Kevin              11 River Ridge          7:15.61    6:59.06        
                  38.77     1:22.46 (43.69)     2:06.58 (44.12)     2:50.36 (43.78)
        3:34.27 (43.91)     4:18.05 (43.78)     4:59.50 (41.45)     5:40.86 (41.36)
        6:22.03 (41.17)     6:59.06 (37.03)                                        
 11 Barga, Clint              10 Hudson               7:07.59    7:06.32        
                  33.50   3:28.83 (2:55.33)                                        
                                4:58.56 ( )   7:06.32 (2:07.76)                    
 12 McHugh, Michael           12 Central              7:13.77    7:10.55        
                  34.96     1:14.65 (39.69)     1:55.65 (41.00)     2:40.34 (44.69)
        3:24.64 (44.30)     4:09.83 (45.19)     4:55.16 (45.33)     5:39.96 (44.80)
        6:26.08 (46.12)     7:10.55 (44.47)                                        
 13 Stewart, Devon            10 Zephyrhills          7:21.88    7:21.65        
                1:24.21     2:07.77 (43.56)     2:52.29 (44.52)     3:39.41 (47.12)
        4:24.61 (45.20)     5:10.17 (45.56)     5:53.85 (43.68)     6:39.13 (45.28)
        7:21.65 (42.52)                                                            
 14 Cook, CJ                  11 Springstead          7:45.91    7:31.08        
                  35.55     1:17.25 (41.70)     2:03.67 (46.42)     2:50.90 (47.23)
        3:39.04 (48.14)     4:26.19 (47.15)     5:14.85 (48.66)                    
            6:49.00 ( )     7:31.08 (42.08)                                        
 15 Pruneau, Michael          11 Zephyrhills          7:07.22    7:33.31        
                  34.86     1:17.67 (42.81)     2:04.15 (46.48)     2:50.34 (46.19)
        3:35.26 (44.92)     4:23.99 (48.73)     5:12.43 (48.44)     6:02.70 (50.27)
        6:50.89 (48.19)     7:33.31 (42.42)                                        
 16 Moss, Dylan                9 Zephyrhills          7:20.10    7:35.75        
                  34.41     1:16.51 (42.10)     2:01.14 (44.63)     2:50.27 (49.13)
                                5:14.70 ( )   6:53.03 (1:38.33)     7:35.75 (42.72)
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:37.30  AA-A
                4:41.04  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morrison, Brad            10 Land O' Lakes        5:05.00    5:07.28        
                  26.76       56.71 (29.95)     1:26.99 (30.28)     1:57.98 (30.99)
        2:29.41 (31.43)     3:00.84 (31.43)     3:32.62 (31.78)     4:04.40 (31.78)
        4:36.41 (32.01)     5:07.28 (30.87)                                        
  2 Van Hall, John            11 River Ridge          5:20.46    5:34.43        
                  30.02     1:04.24 (34.22)     1:37.96 (33.72)     2:12.74 (34.78)
        2:47.22 (34.48)     3:21.58 (34.36)     3:55.95 (34.37)     4:29.52 (33.57)
        5:02.21 (32.69)     5:34.43 (32.22)                                        
  3 Lawson, Sean              10 Land O' Lakes        5:45.40    5:35.17        
                  31.01     1:04.78 (33.77)     1:39.20 (34.42)     2:13.40 (34.20)
        2:47.87 (34.47)     3:22.51 (34.64)     3:57.56 (35.05)     4:30.25 (32.69)
        5:04.14 (33.89)     5:35.17 (31.03)                                        
  4 Wilke, Edward             12 Hudson               5:40.06    5:39.92        
                  28.77     1:02.09 (33.32)     1:36.50 (34.41)     2:11.20 (34.70)
        2:46.34 (35.14)     3:21.76 (35.42)     3:57.40 (35.64)     4:32.50 (35.10)
        5:07.18 (34.68)     5:39.92 (32.74)                                        
  5 Hilgenberg, Curt          10 Land O' Lakes        5:43.20    5:46.34        
                  28.68     1:00.43 (31.75)     1:34.46 (34.03)     2:09.11 (34.65)
        2:44.97 (35.86)     3:21.30 (36.33)     3:57.26 (35.96)     4:34.18 (36.92)
        5:10.04 (35.86)     5:46.34 (36.30)                                        
  6 Crocker, Ian                 Lecanto              5:52.73    5:59.60        
                  29.38     1:03.26 (33.88)     1:40.14 (36.88)     2:17.48 (37.34)
        2:55.08 (37.60)     3:33.61 (38.53)     4:11.29 (37.68)     4:49.06 (37.77)
        5:26.27 (37.21)     5:59.60 (33.33)                                        
  7 Thomas, Kyle              10 Citrus               6:15.25    6:10.87        
                  32.30     1:08.54 (36.24)     1:46.51 (37.97)     2:24.97 (38.46)
        3:04.00 (39.03)     3:42.52 (38.52)     4:20.92 (38.40)     4:59.73 (38.81)
        5:36.90 (37.17)     6:10.87 (33.97)                                        
  8 Davis, Billy              10 Springstead          6:12.99    6:24.06        
                  31.70     1:08.74 (37.04)     1:46.46 (37.72)     2:25.47 (39.01)
        3:04.42 (38.95)     3:44.73 (40.31)     4:25.25 (40.52)     5:06.11 (40.86)
        5:46.70 (40.59)     6:24.06 (37.36)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fries, Greg               11 Land O' Lakes        7:11.00    6:34.49        
                  31.08     1:07.08 (36.00)     1:46.01 (38.93)     2:25.29 (39.28)
        3:05.85 (40.56)     3:47.99 (42.14)     4:29.85 (41.86)     5:13.17 (43.32)
        5:54.70 (41.53)     6:34.49 (39.79)                                        
 10 Pruneau, Michael          11 Zephyrhills          8:01.65    7:07.22        
                  33.65     1:14.02 (40.37)     1:58.07 (44.05)     2:43.45 (45.38)
        3:28.72 (45.27)     4:14.00 (45.28)     4:58.48 (44.48)     5:43.50 (45.02)
        6:29.22 (45.72)     7:07.22 (38.00)                                        
 11 Barga, Clint              10 Hudson               6:47.29    7:07.59        
                1:16.88                                                            
                                4:16.79 ( )     5:00.52 (43.73)   7:07.59 (2:07.07)
 12 McHugh, Michael           12 Central              7:03.00    7:13.77        
                  34.26     1:13.22 (38.96)     1:56.80 (43.58)     2:41.64 (44.84)
        3:25.79 (44.15)     4:10.70 (44.91)     4:56.82 (46.12)     5:43.95 (47.13)
        6:30.92 (46.97)     7:13.77 (42.85)                                        
 13 Laird, Kevin              11 River Ridge          6:20.00    7:15.61        
                  41.30     1:27.74 (46.44)     2:14.58 (46.84)                    
            3:46.78 ( )     4:32.21 (45.43)     5:17.51 (45.30)                    
            6:41.11 ( )     7:15.61 (34.50)                                        
 14 Moss, Dylan                9 Zephyrhills          8:05.20    7:20.10        
                  34.57     1:14.17 (39.60)     1:57.51 (43.34)     2:43.44 (45.93)
        3:28.54 (45.10)                                                 5:51.25 ( )
      7:20.10 (1:28.85)                                                            
 15 Stewart, Devon            10 Zephyrhills          7:01.40    7:21.88        
                  36.35     1:18.84 (42.49)                             2:48.59 ( )
        3:34.09 (45.50)     4:20.71 (46.62)     5:07.23 (46.52)                    
            6:39.02 ( )     7:21.88 (42.86)                                        
 16 Cook, CJ                  11 Springstead          7:24.80    7:45.91        
                                                    2:19.08 ( )                    
            3:55.05 ( )     4:42.81 (47.76)     5:28.88 (46.07)     6:14.94 (46.06)
        7:00.79 (45.85)     7:45.91 (45.12)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Napela, Ryan              11 Lecanto              8:04.89    8:03.43        
                  39.97     1:25.02 (45.05)     2:12.36 (47.34)     3:01.42 (49.06)
        3:52.95 (51.53)     4:42.97 (50.02)     5:34.71 (51.74)     6:24.76 (50.05)
        7:14.37 (49.61)     8:03.43 (49.06)                                        
 18 Starnes, Brian            10 Zephyrhills          8:13.43    8:53.90        
                  37.41     1:24.63 (47.22)     2:18.69 (54.06)     3:16.14 (57.45)
        4:12.19 (56.05)     5:09.64 (57.45)     6:07.35 (57.71)                    
            8:03.78 ( )     8:53.90 (50.12)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Martin, Zachary            9 Central              7:14.41         NS        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:38.66  AA-A
                1:39.96  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Central (Brooksville)                             1:48.16    1:46.38        
     1) McGeehan, Mary Alice 9          2) McGeehan, Elilzabeth 11        
     3) Kollin, Janelle 11              4) Sheffield, Rae-Lynn 12         
                  26.96       55.29 (28.33)     1:21.69 (26.40)     1:46.38 (24.69)
  2 Lecanto                                           1:49.03    1:48.04        
     1) Peterson, Chelsea 12            2) Swartz, Jillian 12             
     3) Roth, Brittany 12               4) Cooke, Taylor 12               
                  26.27       55.00 (28.73)     1:22.73 (27.73)     1:48.04 (25.31)
  3 Land O' Lakes                                     2:00.76    1:56.37        
     1) Kreger, Danielle 12             2) Colasurdo, Victoria 12         
     3) Sasker, Jayne 12                4) Te, Paula 12                   
                  28.91       58.98 (30.07)     1:28.43 (29.45)     1:56.37 (27.94)
  4 Wesley Chapel                                     2:00.49    1:56.47        
     1) Friese, Samantha 11             2) Wilson, Fauve 10               
     3) Mincuzzi, Irene 12              4) Thompson, Alicia 12            
                  29.26       59.41 (30.15)     1:29.76 (30.35)     1:56.47 (26.71)
  5 Gulf (New Port Richey)                            1:57.96    1:56.85        
     1) Smith, Aimee 10                 2) Peckham, Keelie 11             
     3) Duncan, Nevine 11               4) Stitt, Jasmin 11               
                  32.88       59.86 (26.98)     1:28.83 (28.97)     1:56.85 (28.02)
  6 Hudson                                            1:57.80    1:59.55        
     1) Degen, Celeste 10               2) Stump, Kristen 9               
     3) Campbell, Abigail 11            4) Brinkman, Melissa 9            
                  29.62     1:02.05 (32.43)     1:29.85 (27.80)     1:59.55 (29.70)
  7 Zephyrhills                                       2:09.24    2:07.41        
     1) Garrett, Christie 12            2) Sones, Mallory 12              
     3) Collige, Brittany 11            4) Weeks, Alexandrea 10           
                  33.97     1:05.77 (31.80)     1:38.02 (32.25)     2:07.41 (29.39)
  8 River Ridge (New Port Richey)                     2:08.97    2:07.97        
     1) Montanez, Danielle 10           2) Dubois, Heather 10             
     3) McAuliffe, Sara 10              4) Nordyke, Megan 10              
                  31.93     1:04.14 (32.21)     1:36.06 (31.92)     2:07.97 (31.91)
Consolation Final
  9 Springstead (Spring Hill)                         2:13.21    2:10.64        
     1) Cook, Nicki 10                  2) Brinker, Christine 10          
     3) Healy, Angel 10                 4) Julia, Kaitlin 9               
                  31.71     1:03.56 (31.85)   2:10.63 (1:07.07)      2:10.64 (0.01)
 10 Citrus (Inverness)                                2:18.06    2:15.56        
     1) Gibson, Katia 9                 2) Boyington, Caleigh 9           
     3) Maynard, Morgan 10              4) Oliver, Jessica 9              
                  33.55     1:06.02 (32.47)     1:40.69 (34.67)     2:15.56 (34.87)
 -- Ridgewood (New Port Richey)                       2:20.76         NS        
     1) Bell, Melissa 11                2) Divincenzo, Amber 12           
     3) Miller, Samantha 11             4) Ramirez, Amanda 11             
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:38.66  AA-A
                1:39.96  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Central (Brooksville)                             1:51.60    1:48.16        
     1) McGeehan, Mary Alice 9          2) Kollin, Janelle 11             
     3) McGeehan, Elilzabeth 11         4) Sheffield, Rae-Lynn 12         
                  27.48       56.05 (28.57)     1:23.16 (27.11)     1:48.16 (25.00)
  2 Lecanto                                           1:49.95    1:49.03        
     1) Peterson, Chelsea 12            2) Swartz, Jillian 12             
     3) Roth, Brittany 12               4) Cooke, Taylor 12               
                  26.87       55.57 (28.70)     1:23.08 (27.51)     1:49.03 (25.95)
  3 Hudson                                            2:00.66    1:57.80        
     1) Campbell, Abigail 11            2) Stump, Kristen 9               
     3) Degen, Celeste 10               4) Brinkman, Melissa 9            
                  29.52     1:01.04 (31.52)     1:28.89 (27.85)     1:57.80 (28.91)
  4 Gulf (New Port Richey)                            2:11.00    1:57.96        
     1) Smith, Aimee 10                 2) Peckham, Keelie 11             
     3) Duncan, Nevine 11               4) Stitt, Jasmin 11               
                  32.63       59.84 (27.21)     1:28.98 (29.14)     1:57.96 (28.98)
  5 Wesley Chapel                                     1:59.63    2:00.49        
     1) Friese, Samantha 11             2) Wilson, Fauve 10               
     3) Mincuzzi, Irene 12              4) Thompson, Alicia 12            
                  29.89     1:01.01 (31.12)     1:32.70 (31.69)     2:00.49 (27.79)
  6 Land O' Lakes                                     1:57.30    2:00.76        
     1) Kreger, Danielle 12             2) Sasker, Jayne 12               
     3) Te, Paula 12                    4) Colasurdo, Victoria 12         
                  30.36     1:00.96 (30.60)     1:30.84 (29.88)     2:00.76 (29.92)
  7 River Ridge (New Port Richey)                     2:09.00    2:08.97        
     1) Montanez, Danielle 10           2) Dubois, Heather 10             
     3) McAuliffe, Sara 10              4) Nordyke, Megan 10              
                  31.99     1:03.66 (31.67)     1:37.12 (33.46)     2:08.97 (31.85)
  8 Zephyrhills                                       2:09.00    2:09.24        
     1) Garrett, Christie 12            2) Sones, Mallory 12              
     3) Collige, Brittany 11            4) Weeks, Alexandrea 10           
                  33.51     1:06.72 (33.21)     1:39.77 (33.05)     2:09.24 (29.47)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Springstead (Spring Hill)                         2:08.99    2:13.21        
     1) Cook, Nicki 10                  2) Brinker, Christine 10          
     3) Julia, Kaitlin 9                4) Healy, Angel 10                
                  32.18     1:04.88 (32.70)     1:42.32 (37.44)     2:13.21 (30.89)
 10 Citrus (Inverness)                                2:20.60    2:18.06        
     1) Gibson, Katia 9                 2) Boyington, Caleigh 9           
     3) Maynard, Morgan 10              4) Oliver, Jessica 9              
                1:09.84     1:43.00 (33.16)     2:18.06 (35.06)                    
 11 Ridgewood (New Port Richey)                       2:20.74    2:20.76        
     1) Miller, Samantha 11             2) Ramirez, Amanda 11             
     3) Divincenzo, Amber 12            4) Bell, Melissa 11               
                  33.67     1:12.41 (38.74)     1:51.58 (39.17)     2:20.76 (29.18)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.25        2005 Bolles                                     
                         S. Fraser, T. Forte,B. Guntoro,A. Martin          
                1:27.47  AA-A
                1:28.60  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Land O' Lakes                                     1:38.75    1:39.08        
     1) Lawson, Craig 11                2) Singer, Eric 10                
     3) Busot, Andrew 9                 4) Mysels, Derrick 10             
                  24.20       49.68 (25.48)     1:15.44 (25.76)     1:39.08 (23.64)
  2 Springstead (Spring Hill)                         1:39.57    1:39.19        
     1) Gerstein, Galo 12               2) Brinker, Jonathan 11           
     3) Anderson, Josh 12               4) Barry, Dan 10                  
                  24.59       51.06 (26.47)     1:16.70 (25.64)     1:39.19 (22.49)
  3 Hudson                                            1:41.47    1:40.95        
     1) Demopoulos, Andy 12             2) Pearce, Christopher 10         
     3) Wilke, Edward 12                4) Wilke, Jon 11                  
                  26.75       51.62 (24.87)     1:17.24 (25.62)     1:40.95 (23.71)
  4 Citrus (Inverness)                                1:41.27    1:40.96        
     1) Pullen, Jon 12                  2) Larkin, Brandon 11             
     3) Barroso, Brandin 10             4) Picado, Pablo 12               
                  26.18       51.77 (25.59)     1:17.28 (25.51)     1:40.96 (23.68)
  5 Lecanto                                           1:41.43    1:41.49        
     1) Holland, Chris 12               2) Crocker, Ian                   
     3) Tamposi, Lou 11                 4) Rundio, David 12               
                  26.40       52.15 (25.75)     1:16.71 (24.56)     1:41.49 (24.78)
  6 Zephyrhills                                       1:43.92    1:43.04        
     1) Werner, Dexter 11               2) Thomas, Mathew 12              
     3) Schara, Daniel 12               4) VanBuren, Travis 12            
                  26.24       53.68 (27.44)     1:19.88 (26.20)     1:43.04 (23.16)
  7 Central (Brooksville)                             1:45.90    1:44.17        
     1) Senker, Michael 10              2) McHugh, Michael 12             
     3) Sheffield, Barrett 10           4) Furlong, Cody 10               
                  25.88       54.15 (28.27)     1:19.85 (25.70)     1:44.17 (24.32)
  8 Wesley Chapel                                     1:43.97    1:45.19        
     1) Newkirk, Joey 12                2) Shiver, Matt 12                
     3) Davis, Josh 12                  4) Welt, Ty 12                    
                  25.87       52.82 (26.95)     1:19.33 (26.51)     1:45.19 (25.86)
Consolation Final
  9 Gulf (New Port Richey)                            1:51.69    1:53.10        
     1) Fahrer, Robert 11               2) Hayman, Aaron 9                
     3) Fivecoat, Justin 10             4) Centanni, Michael 10           
                  28.53       59.89 (31.36)     1:29.25 (29.36)     1:53.10 (23.85)
 -- River Ridge (New Port Richey)                     1:52.99         NS        
     1) Bush, Adam 12                   2) Lazich, Scott 11               
     3) Dedea, Jonathan 10              4) Laird, Kevin 11                
 -- Ridgewood (New Port Richey)                       1:58.26         NS        
     1) Koeingsfeld, Ben 12             2) Hiscock, Joshua 12             
     3) McWIlliams, Devin 11            4) Shiner, Jonathan 10            
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.25        2005 Bolles                                     
                         S. Fraser, T. Forte,B. Guntoro,A. Martin          
                1:27.47  AA-A
                1:28.60  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Land O' Lakes                                     1:40.20    1:38.75        
     1) Lawson, Craig 11                2) Singer, Eric 10                
     3) Busot, Andrew 9                 4) Mysels, Derrick 10             
                  24.30       49.75 (25.45)     1:15.05 (25.30)     1:38.75 (23.70)
  2 Springstead (Spring Hill)                         1:58.36    1:39.57        
     1) Gerstein, Galo 12               2) Brinker, Jonathan 11           
     3) Anderson, Josh 12               4) Barry, Dan 10                  
                  24.92       51.43 (26.51)     1:16.59 (25.16)     1:39.57 (22.98)
  3 Citrus (Inverness)                                1:46.33    1:41.27        
     1) Pullen, Jon 12                  2) Larkin, Brandon 11             
     3) Barroso, Brandin 10             4) Picado, Pablo 12               
                  25.55       51.13 (25.58)     1:16.80 (25.67)     1:41.27 (24.47)
  4 Lecanto                                           1:43.76    1:41.43        
     1) Holland, Chris 12               2) Crocker, Ian                   
     3) Tamposi, Lou 11                 4) Rundio, David 12               
                  26.38       52.19 (25.81)     1:16.89 (24.70)     1:41.43 (24.54)
  5 Hudson                                            1:42.66    1:41.47        
     1) Demopoulos, Andy 12             2) Wilke, Jon 11                  
     3) Wilke, Edward 12                4) Pearce, Christopher 10         
                  26.95       52.10 (25.15)     1:18.10 (26.00)     1:41.47 (23.37)
  6 Zephyrhills                                       1:46.28    1:43.92        
     1) Werner, Dexter 11               2) Thomas, Mathew 12              
     3) Schara, Daniel 12               4) VanBuren, Travis 12            
                  27.13       52.77 (25.64)     1:20.57 (27.80)     1:43.92 (23.35)
  7 Wesley Chapel                                     1:47.85    1:43.97        
     1) Newkirk, Joey 12                2) Shiver, Matt 12                
     3) Davis, Josh 12                  4) Welt, Ty 12                    
                  25.77       52.75 (26.98)     1:18.70 (25.95)     1:43.97 (25.27)
  8 Central (Brooksville)                             1:51.70    1:45.90        
     1) McHugh, Michael 12              2) Senker, Michael 10             
     3) Furlong, Cody 10                4) Sheffield, Barrett 10          
                  29.30       55.98 (26.68)     1:21.69 (25.71)     1:45.90 (24.21)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gulf (New Port Richey)                            2:13.00    1:51.69        
     1) Fahrer, Robert 11               2) Hayman, Aaron 9                
     3) Fivecoat, Justin 10             4) Centanni, Michael 10           
                  26.30       59.61 (33.31)     1:31.00 (31.39)     1:51.69 (20.69)
 10 River Ridge (New Port Richey)                     1:50.62    1:52.99        
     1) Laird, Kevin 11                 2) Dedea, Jonathan 10             
     3) Bush, Adam 12                   4) Lazich, Scott 11               
                  29.05       58.83 (29.78)     1:26.33 (27.50)     1:52.99 (26.66)
 11 Ridgewood (New Port Richey)                       2:02.34    1:58.26        
     1) Shiner, Jonathan 10             2) Hiscock, Joshua 12             
     3) McWIlliams, Devin 11            4) Koeingsfeld, Ben 12            
                  28.95     1:00.27 (31.32)     1:29.08 (28.81)     1:58.26 (29.18)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                57.76  AA-A
                58.73  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 McGeehan, Elilzabeth      11 Central              1:06.76    1:06.03        
                  32.23     1:06.03 (33.80)                                        
  2 Fregger, Emily            12 River Ridge          1:07.10    1:07.24        
                  32.45     1:07.24 (34.79)                                        
  3 North, Samantha           12 River Ridge          1:11.87    1:10.85        
                  34.68     1:10.85 (36.17)                                        
  4 Toomey, Chelsey            9 Lecanto              1:12.45    1:13.97        
                  34.87     1:13.97 (39.10)                                        
  5 Peckham, Keelie           11 Gulf                 1:15.52    1:15.79        
                1:30.84         1:15.79 ( )                                        
  6 Nelson, Karley             9 Land O' Lakes        1:14.81    1:16.13        
                  36.17     1:16.13 (39.96)                                        
  7 Kollin, Janelle           11 Central              1:15.89    1:17.81        
                  37.68     1:17.81 (40.13)                                        
  8 Adams, Veronica           12 Lecanto              1:15.89    1:17.92        
                  37.28     1:17.92 (40.64)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Hoggard, Jessie           11 Lecanto              1:20.08    1:19.75        
                  38.96     1:19.75 (40.79)                                        
 10 Sasker, Jayne             12 Land O' Lakes        1:17.47    1:21.06        
                  38.87     1:21.06 (42.19)                                        

 11 Stump, Kristen             9 Hudson               1:22.38    1:21.31        
 12 Desrosiers, Chelsea       12 Land O' Lakes        1:17.65    1:21.76        
                  40.19     1:21.76 (41.57)                                        
 13 Karolewski, Chelsea       12 Land O' Lakes        1:22.42    1:24.54        
                  41.24     1:24.54 (43.30)                                        
 14 Larkin, Lisa              11 Citrus               1:20.60    1:26.32        
                  41.45     1:26.32 (44.87)                                        
 15 Boyington, Caleigh         9 Citrus               1:26.66    1:28.03        
 16 Brown, Stefanie           10 Wesley Chapel        1:25.92    1:53.89        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                57.76  AA-A
                58.73  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McGeehan, Elilzabeth      11 Central              1:07.00    1:06.76        
                  32.46     1:06.76 (34.30)                                        
  2 Fregger, Emily            12 River Ridge          1:04.00    1:07.10        
                  31.92     1:07.10 (35.18)                                        
  3 North, Samantha           12 River Ridge          1:09.00    1:11.87        
                  35.21     1:11.87 (36.66)                                        
  4 Toomey, Chelsey            9 Lecanto              1:16.14    1:12.45        
                  34.28     1:12.45 (38.17)                                        
  5 Nelson, Karley             9 Land O' Lakes        1:12.20    1:14.81        
                  35.81     1:14.81 (39.00)                                        
  6 Peckham, Keelie           11 Gulf                 1:19.00    1:15.52        
                  35.98     1:15.52 (39.54)                                        
  7 Kollin, Janelle           11 Central              1:15.06    1:15.89        
                  36.47     1:15.89 (39.42)                                        
  7 Adams, Veronica           12 Lecanto              1:16.75    1:15.89        
                  36.36     1:15.89 (39.53)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sasker, Jayne             12 Land O' Lakes        1:16.60    1:17.47        
                  37.84     1:17.47 (39.63)                                        
 10 Desrosiers, Chelsea       12 Land O' Lakes        1:13.30    1:17.65        
                  37.54     1:17.65 (40.11)                                        
 11 Hoggard, Jessie           11 Lecanto              1:19.89    1:20.08        
                  38.71     1:20.08 (41.37)                                        
 12 Larkin, Lisa              11 Citrus               1:20.40    1:20.60        
                  39.09     1:20.60 (41.51)                                        
 13 Stump, Kristen             9 Hudson               1:25.07    1:22.38        
                  41.22     1:22.38 (41.16)                                        
 14 Karolewski, Chelsea       12 Land O' Lakes        1:22.10    1:22.42        
                  40.01     1:22.42 (42.41)                                        
 15 Brown, Stefanie           10 Wesley Chapel        1:23.36    1:25.92        
                  41.43     1:25.92 (44.49)                                        
 16 Boyington, Caleigh         9 Citrus               1:32.17    1:26.66        
                  42.70     1:26.66 (43.96)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Garrett, Christie         12 Zephyrhills          1:22.61    1:26.75        
                  41.43     1:26.75 (45.32)                                        
 18 Lewandowski, Julianna     11 River Ridge          1:31.00    1:28.28        
                  43.25     1:28.28 (45.03)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cook, Nicki               10 Springstead          1:22.68    1:29.96        
                  43.99     1:29.96 (45.97)                                        
 20 Nagy, Mandy               11 Hudson               1:26.06    1:32.63        
                  45.99     1:32.63 (46.64)                                        
 21 Austin, Tanya              9 Springstead          1:37.98    1:32.70        
                  43.08     1:32.70 (49.62)                                        
 22 Bickham, April            10 Wesley Chapel        1:29.78    1:33.02        
                  44.23     1:33.02 (48.79)                                        
 23 Debow, Brittany           10 Gulf                      NT    1:38.76        
                  46.28     1:38.76 (52.48)                                        
 24 Kane, Amanda              10 Central              1:59.89    1:40.83        
                  50.53     1:40.83 (50.30)                                        
 25 McCallister, Helen        11 Lecanto              1:41.67    1:43.97        
                  51.03     1:43.97 (52.94)                                        
 26 Jensen, Brianna           10 River Ridge          1:59.00    1:44.53        
                  51.02     1:44.53 (53.51)                                        
 27 Jacobs, Megan              9 Gulf                 1:58.00    1:47.46        
 -- Cotto, Rikki              12 Ridgewood            1:36.16         NS        
 -- Hurt, Katie               12 Central              1:45.34         NS        
 -- Monaco, Breanne           11 Ridgewood            1:30.56         NS        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.29  AA-A
                53.24  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Olson, Tim                12 Land O' Lakes          57.24      55.34        
                  27.40       55.34 (27.94)                                        
  2 Morrison, Brad            10 Land O' Lakes          58.85      59.61        
                  28.76       59.61 (30.85)                                        
  3 Newkirk, Joey             12 Wesley Chapel        1:04.47    1:04.50        
                  30.53     1:04.50 (33.97)                                        
  4 Larkin, Brandon           11 Citrus               1:02.67    1:05.69        
                  30.87     1:05.69 (34.82)                                        
  5 Fahrer, Robert            11 Gulf                 1:06.29    1:05.80        
                  32.15     1:05.80 (33.65)                                        
  6 Pullen, Jon               12 Citrus               1:04.90    1:06.48        
                  33.02     1:06.48 (33.46)                                        
  7 Tamposi, Joe               9 Lecanto              1:05.21    1:07.01        
                  32.55     1:07.01 (34.46)                                        
  8 Singer, Eric              10 Land O' Lakes        1:09.11    1:10.19        
                  33.87     1:10.19 (36.32)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Stewart, Devon            10 Zephyrhills          1:15.92    1:12.11        
                  34.31     1:12.11 (37.80)                                        
 10 Peterson, Brandon         10 Hudson               1:16.27    1:17.45        
                1:17.27      1:17.45 (0.18)                                        
 11 Mapugay, Arthur            9 Land O' Lakes        1:16.54    1:18.56        
                  36.96     1:18.56 (41.60)                                        
 12 Clark, Taylor             12 River Ridge          1:24.66    1:25.98        
                  40.87     1:25.98 (45.11)                                        
 13 Moss, Dylan                9 Zephyrhills          1:24.22    1:27.29        
                  40.58     1:27.29 (46.71)                                        
 14 Condorelli, Daniel         9 Hudson               1:35.98    1:35.06        
                  45.63     1:35.06 (49.43)                                        
 -- Echanique, Chris          10 Springstead          1:37.07         NS        
 -- Alonzo, Michael           10 Central              1:31.78         NS        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.29  AA-A
                53.24  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olson, Tim                12 Land O' Lakes          57.05      57.24        
                  27.86       57.24 (29.38)                                        
  2 Morrison, Brad            10 Land O' Lakes          57.45      58.85        
                  28.71       58.85 (30.14)                                        
  3 Larkin, Brandon           11 Citrus               1:03.17    1:02.67        
                  29.65     1:02.67 (33.02)                                        
  4 Newkirk, Joey             12 Wesley Chapel        1:08.75    1:04.47        
                  30.94     1:04.47 (33.53)                                        
  5 Pullen, Jon               12 Citrus               1:02.85    1:04.90        
                  31.76     1:04.90 (33.14)                                        
  6 Tamposi, Joe               9 Lecanto              1:05.31    1:05.21        
                  31.50     1:05.21 (33.71)                                        
  7 Fahrer, Robert            11 Gulf                 1:13.00    1:06.29        
                  32.78     1:06.29 (33.51)                                        
  8 Singer, Eric              10 Land O' Lakes        1:07.70    1:09.11        
                  33.56     1:09.11 (35.55)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Stewart, Devon            10 Zephyrhills          1:18.45    1:15.92        
                  36.84     1:15.92 (39.08)                                        
 10 Peterson, Brandon         10 Hudson               1:18.80    1:16.27        
                  37.79     1:16.27 (38.48)                                        
 11 Mapugay, Arthur            9 Land O' Lakes        1:15.50    1:16.54        
                  36.53     1:16.54 (40.01)                                        
 12 Moss, Dylan                9 Zephyrhills          1:23.72    1:24.22        
                1:24.32         1:24.22 ( )                                        
 13 Clark, Taylor             12 River Ridge          1:12.45    1:24.66        
                  41.28     1:24.66 (43.38)                                        
 14 Alonzo, Michael           10 Central              1:31.13    1:31.78        
                  43.31     1:31.78 (48.47)                                        
 15 Condorelli, Daniel         9 Hudson               1:34.14    1:35.98        
                  46.23     1:35.98 (49.75)                                        
 16 Echanique, Chris          10 Springstead          1:38.91    1:37.07        
                  44.69     1:37.07 (52.38)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Collier, Christopher      11 Zephyrhills          1:31.12    1:39.23        
                  41.15     1:39.23 (58.08)                                        
 18 Levenson, Andrew           9 Hudson               1:42.16    1:44.06        
                  48.78     1:44.06 (55.28)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Aemisegger, Billy         12 Springstead          1:45.28         NS        
 -- Whitehurst, Fritz         10 Zephyrhills          2:04.00         NS        
 -- Ferris, Michael           10 Ridgewood            1:37.19         NS        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.53  AA-A
                1:06.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Sheffield, Rae-Lynn       12 Central              1:10.26    1:09.28        
  2 Allen, Stephanie           9 Land O' Lakes        1:17.70    1:17.31        
  3 Lyons, Kathleen            9 Lecanto              1:20.79    1:19.98        
  4 Healy, Angel              10 Springstead          1:23.78    1:22.78        
  5 Weeks, Alexandrea         10 Zephyrhills          1:24.32    1:23.78        
  6 Campbell, Abigail         11 Hudson               1:23.54    1:24.80        
  7 Walz, Megan               10 Citrus               1:27.03    1:26.41        
  8 Kreger, Danielle          12 Land O' Lakes        1:26.43    1:26.54        
Consolation Final
  9 Te, Paula                 12 Land O' Lakes        1:27.73    1:28.03        
                  41.21     1:28.03 (46.82)                                        
 10 Oden, Taryn               12 Wesley Chapel        1:28.67    1:28.70        
                  41.53     1:28.70 (47.17)                                        
 11 Launier, Elizabeth        10 Springstead          1:32.30    1:32.44        
                  43.55     1:32.44 (48.89)                                        
 12 Diaz-Carrion, Mariel      11 Hudson               1:29.84    1:39.97        
                  44.22     1:39.97 (55.75)                                        
 13 Leak, Allison             11 Lecanto              1:30.03    3:49.75        
                3:05.93     3:49.75 (43.82)                                        
 14 Miller, Samantha          11 Ridgewood            1:32.58    3:51.59        
                3:05.53     3:51.59 (46.06)                                        
 15 Crosby, Lauren            11 Gulf                 1:33.11    3:51.66        
                3:05.40     3:51.66 (46.26)                                        
 16 Brown, Kayla              12 Central              1:31.97    4:01.91        
                3:04.22     4:01.91 (57.69)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.53  AA-A
                1:06.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sheffield, Rae-Lynn       12 Central              1:12.46    1:10.26        
                  25.66     1:10.26 (44.60)                                        
  2 Allen, Stephanie           9 Land O' Lakes        1:14.40    1:17.70        
                  37.13     1:17.70 (40.57)                                        
  3 Lyons, Kathleen            9 Lecanto              1:22.14    1:20.79        
                  38.28     1:20.79 (42.51)                                        
  4 Campbell, Abigail         11 Hudson               1:24.61    1:23.54        
  5 Healy, Angel              10 Springstead          1:25.55    1:23.78        
                  40.87     1:23.78 (42.91)                                        
  6 Weeks, Alexandrea         10 Zephyrhills          1:25.70    1:24.32        
                  40.44     1:24.32 (43.88)                                        
  7 Kreger, Danielle          12 Land O' Lakes        1:26.40    1:26.43        
                  40.49     1:26.43 (45.94)                                        
  8 Walz, Megan               10 Citrus               1:25.38    1:27.03        
                  39.77     1:27.03 (47.26)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Te, Paula                 12 Land O' Lakes        1:27.00    1:27.73        
                  41.32     1:27.73 (46.41)                                        
 10 Oden, Taryn               12 Wesley Chapel        1:28.50    1:28.67        
                  41.48     1:28.67 (47.19)                                        
 11 Diaz-Carrion, Mariel      11 Hudson               1:37.42    1:29.84        
 12 Leak, Allison             11 Lecanto              1:30.38    1:30.03        
                  41.77     1:30.03 (48.26)                                        
 13 Brown, Kayla              12 Central              1:34.67    1:31.97        
                  44.12     1:31.97 (47.85)                                        
 14 Launier, Elizabeth        10 Springstead          1:32.80    1:32.30        
                  44.25     1:32.30 (48.05)                                        
 15 Miller, Samantha          11 Ridgewood            1:34.40    1:32.58        
                  42.65     1:32.58 (49.93)                                        
 16 Crosby, Lauren            11 Gulf                 1:33.00    1:33.11        
                  43.27     1:33.11 (49.84)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Shoben, Chelsea           10 Hudson               1:33.91    1:33.55        
                  32.10   1:33.55 (1:01.45)                                        
 18 Montanez, Danielle        10 River Ridge          1:37.00    1:33.97        
                  16.29   1:33.97 (1:17.68)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Catalano, Candice          9 Central              1:36.80    1:35.33        
                  45.10     1:35.33 (50.23)                                        
 20 Clark, Stephanie          10 Gulf                 1:43.00    1:35.74        
                  45.34     1:35.74 (50.40)                                        
 21 Julia, Kaitlin             9 Springstead          1:36.82    1:36.55        
                  45.66     1:36.55 (50.89)                                        
 22 Mattingly, Hannah          9 Citrus               1:41.03    1:36.95        
                  47.45     1:36.95 (49.50)                                        
 23 Failla, Athena            11 Land O' Lakes        1:32.00    1:37.81        
                  22.55   1:37.81 (1:15.26)                                        
 24 Gunderson, Krystal        10 Springstead          1:36.08    1:38.56        
                  20.09   1:38.56 (1:18.47)                                        
 25 Sebring, Sarah            12 Ridgewood            1:42.50    1:38.77        
                  47.87     1:38.77 (50.90)                                        
 26 Otero, Emily              11 Central                   NT    1:39.00        
                  46.36     1:39.00 (52.64)                                        
 27 Henderson, Toni           10 Hudson               1:37.50    1:39.09        
 28 Shiver, Marshall          11 Wesley Chapel        1:43.72    1:40.68        
                  46.39     1:40.68 (54.29)                                        
 29 McCallister, Samantha     10 Lecanto              1:43.61    1:42.55        
                  50.60     1:42.55 (51.95)                                        
 30 Kazemfar, Tara             9 Lecanto              1:48.30    1:42.81        
 31 Divincenzo, Amber         12 Ridgewood            1:49.00    1:42.97        
                  48.63     1:42.97 (54.34)                                        
 32 Kang, Yuson               11 Zephyrhills          1:51.63    1:55.54        
                  52.56   1:55.54 (1:02.98)                                        
 -- Bermudez, Veronica        11 Ridgewood            3:07.00         DQ        
                1:07.96        DQ (1:23.17)                                        
 -- Smith, Teianna            10 Gulf                 2:03.00         DQ        
                  53.09        DQ (1:05.57)                                        
 -- Dodd, Molly               10 River Ridge          1:56.00         DQ        
                  52.84          DQ (59.11)                                        
 -- O'Donnell, Alicia         11 Zephyrhills          1:27.31         NS        
 -- Rodriquez, Sachy          12 Wesley Chapel        2:00.78         NS        
 -- Agazarm, Abtoinette       10 River Ridge          1:40.00         NS        
 -- Foszit, Ashlei            10 River Ridge          1:44.00         NS        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.74  AA-A
                59.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Sheffield, Barrett        10 Central              1:08.08    1:09.02        
                  32.59     1:09.02 (36.43)                                        
  2 Welt, Ty                  12 Wesley Chapel        1:10.71    1:10.23        
                  32.65     1:10.23 (37.58)                                        
  3 Scheid, Stephen           11 Land O' Lakes        1:10.59    1:10.28        
                  32.70     1:10.28 (37.58)                                        
  4 Passioura, Igor           10 Land O' Lakes        1:12.76    1:12.13        
                  33.81     1:12.13 (38.32)                                        
  5 Holland, Chris            12 Lecanto              1:11.96    1:12.17        
                  33.73     1:12.17 (38.44)                                        
  6 Nott, Alex                12 Citrus               1:12.11    1:13.60        
                  34.15     1:13.60 (39.45)                                        
  7 Habershaw, Chad           11 Land O' Lakes        1:12.78    1:14.22        
                  34.77     1:14.22 (39.45)                                        
  8 Anderson, Josh            12 Springstead          1:15.04    1:15.42        
                  35.54     1:15.42 (39.88)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Flavors, Akeem            11 Lecanto              1:20.31    1:17.71        
                  35.68     1:17.71 (42.03)                                        
 10 Simon, Patrick             9 Lecanto              1:19.03    1:19.26        
                  36.96     1:19.26 (42.30)                                        
 11 Brice, Craig              10 Springstead          1:19.13    1:19.83        
                  37.70     1:19.83 (42.13)                                        
 12 Fletcher, Joshua          12 Zephyrhills          1:21.95    1:23.19        
                  38.70     1:23.19 (44.49)                                        
 13 Gray, Daniel              10 Land O' Lakes        1:24.52    1:25.25        
                  39.58     1:25.25 (45.67)                                        
 14 Thomas, Mathew            12 Zephyrhills          1:18.35    1:26.63        
                  39.69     1:26.63 (46.94)                                        
 15 Suffredini, Mike          11 River Ridge          1:22.71    1:30.87        
                  44.39     1:30.87 (46.48)                                        
 -- Lazich, Scott             11 River Ridge          1:21.42         NS        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.74  AA-A
                59.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sheffield, Barrett        10 Central              1:12.63    1:08.08        
  2 Scheid, Stephen           11 Land O' Lakes        1:14.20    1:10.59        
  3 Welt, Ty                  12 Wesley Chapel        1:11.75    1:10.71        
                  32.62     1:10.71 (38.09)                                        
  4 Holland, Chris            12 Lecanto              1:17.06    1:11.96        
  5 Nott, Alex                12 Citrus               1:14.06    1:12.11        
                  34.47     1:12.11 (37.64)                                        
  6 Passioura, Igor           10 Land O' Lakes        1:13.60    1:12.76        
                  34.51     1:12.76 (38.25)                                        
  7 Habershaw, Chad           11 Land O' Lakes        1:15.40    1:12.78        
                  34.90     1:12.78 (37.88)                                        
  8 Anderson, Josh            12 Springstead          1:18.50    1:15.04        
                  36.55     1:15.04 (38.49)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Thomas, Mathew            12 Zephyrhills          1:16.42    1:18.35        
                  36.26     1:18.35 (42.09)                                        
 10 Simon, Patrick             9 Lecanto              1:22.70    1:19.03        
                  37.15     1:19.03 (41.88)                                        
 11 Brice, Craig              10 Springstead          1:20.02    1:19.13        
                  37.37     1:19.13 (41.76)                                        
 12 Flavors, Akeem            11 Lecanto              1:21.19    1:20.31        
 13 Lazich, Scott             11 River Ridge          1:21.73    1:21.42        
                  38.17     1:21.42 (43.25)                                        

 14 Fletcher, Joshua          12 Zephyrhills          1:22.18    1:21.95        
                  38.91     1:21.95 (43.04)                                        
 15 Suffredini, Mike          11 River Ridge          1:22.34    1:22.71        
 16 Gray, Daniel              10 Land O' Lakes        1:30.30    1:24.52        
                  39.89     1:24.52 (44.63)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Murray, Shawn             11 Hudson               1:31.46    1:28.41        
 18 Pruneau, Michael          11 Zephyrhills          1:25.31    1:29.42        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Shiner, Jonathan          10 Ridgewood            1:30.25    1:29.44        
                  40.04     1:29.44 (49.40)                                        
 20 Collier, Christopher      11 Zephyrhills          1:24.50    1:33.33        
                  42.87     1:33.33 (50.46)                                        
 21 Whitlaw, Dalton           10 Central              1:44.59    1:34.64        
 22 Carlyon, Michael          11 Hudson               1:40.08    1:40.17        
                  45.76     1:40.17 (54.41)                                        
 23 Hayman, Aaron              9 Gulf                 1:55.00    1:40.74        
                  48.80     1:40.74 (51.94)                                        
 24 Nasti, Julian             11 Central              1:46.19    1:42.76        
                  47.90     1:42.76 (54.86)                                        
 -- Shortt, Cody               9 Hudson               1:47.66         DQ        
                  52.94          DQ (58.68)                                        
 -- Dean, Ryan                10 Wesley Chapel        1:32.47         DQ        
                  39.87          DQ (49.17)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.49  AA-A
                3:37.34  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Lecanto                                           4:03.87    4:02.09        
     1) Peterson, Chelsea 12            2) Swartz, Jillian 12             
     3) Roth, Brittany 12               4) Cooke, Taylor 12               
                  27.23       57.12 (57.12)     1:26.48 (29.36)   2:01.00 (1:03.88)
        2:30.19 (29.19)   3:04.20 (1:03.20)     3:32.01 (27.81)     4:02.09 (57.89)
  2 River Ridge (New Port Richey)                     4:14.72    4:16.71        
     1) North, Samantha 12              2) Montoya, Alicia 12             
     3) DeNaro, Gabrielle 12            4) Fregger, Emily 12              
                  29.88   1:01.80 (1:01.80)     1:31.71 (29.91)   2:05.35 (1:03.55)
        2:35.56 (30.21)   3:12.88 (1:07.53)     3:42.17 (29.29)   4:16.71 (1:03.83)
  3 Land O' Lakes                                     4:19.01    4:22.27        
     1) Colasurdo, Victoria 12          2) Condor, Brigid 11              
     3) Sasker, Jayne 12                4) Walters, Nikki 10              
                  30.51   1:04.37 (1:04.37)     1:35.98 (31.61)   2:12.25 (1:07.88)
        2:43.63 (31.38)   3:18.36 (1:06.11)     3:48.18 (29.82)   4:22.27 (1:03.91)
  4 Wesley Chapel                                     4:28.07    4:22.45        
     1) Mincuzzi, Irene 12              2) Lydon, Micaela 11              
     3) Wilson, Fauve 10                4) Thompson, Alicia 12            
                  31.36   1:09.19 (1:09.19)     1:41.69 (32.50)   2:18.18 (1:08.99)
        2:49.57 (31.39)   3:25.76 (1:07.58)     3:52.43 (26.67)     4:22.45 (56.69)
  5 Hudson                                            4:24.59    4:23.02        
     1) Brinkman, Melissa 9             2) Stump, Kristen 9               
     3) Campbell, Abigail 11            4) Degen, Celeste 10              
                  30.52   1:04.59 (1:04.59)     1:37.70 (33.11)   2:13.70 (1:09.11)
        2:44.46 (30.76)   3:17.88 (1:04.18)     3:48.98 (31.10)   4:23.02 (1:05.14)
  6 Citrus (Inverness)                                4:29.01    4:29.65        
     1) Osterhout, Amie 12              2) Pepe, Skye 10                  
     3) Larkin, Lisa 11                 4) Walz, Megan 10                 
                  31.03   1:05.49 (1:05.49)     1:36.26 (30.77)   2:13.07 (1:07.58)
        2:46.39 (33.32)   3:23.74 (1:10.67)     3:54.32 (30.58)   4:29.65 (1:05.91)
  7 Gulf (New Port Richey)                            4:28.55    4:32.18        
     1) Rogers, Brittani 10             2) Crosby, Lauren 11              
     3) Jauch, Laura 9                  4) Duncan, Nevine 11              
                  31.88   1:06.17 (1:06.17)     1:41.06 (34.89)   2:19.66 (1:13.49)
        2:51.05 (31.39)   3:26.33 (1:06.67)     3:58.38 (32.05)   4:32.18 (1:05.85)
  8 Central (Brooksville)                             5:02.04    5:00.70        
     1) Horn, Aleyse 12                 2) Catalano, Candice 9            
     3) Zasa, Kimberly 11               4) Zasa, Dawn 9                   
                  35.17   1:16.86 (1:16.86)     1:51.97 (35.11)   2:37.91 (1:21.05)
      3:49.75 (1:11.84)   4:20.67 (1:42.76)     5:00.94 (40.27)     5:00.70 (40.03)
Consolation Final
  9 Zephyrhills                                       5:07.47    4:54.51        
     1) Fisher, Amanda 12               2) Collige, Brittany 11           
     3) Sones, Mallory 12               4) Weeks, Alexandrea 10           
                  35.18   1:17.74 (1:17.74)     1:52.40 (34.66)   2:32.26 (1:14.52)
        3:06.24 (33.98)   3:46.97 (1:14.71)     4:18.24 (31.27)   4:54.51 (1:07.54)
 10 Springstead (Spring Hill)                         5:06.52    4:58.57        
     1) Brinker, Christine 10           2) Cook, Nicki 10                 
     3) Healy, Angel 10                 4) Launier, Elizabeth 10          
                  33.87   1:12.40 (1:12.40)     1:45.64 (33.24)   2:27.58 (1:15.18)
        3:07.03 (39.45)   3:48.99 (1:21.41)     4:21.03 (32.04)   4:58.57 (1:09.58)
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.49  AA-A
                3:37.34  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lecanto                                           3:59.98    4:03.87        
     1) Peterson, Chelsea 12            2) Swartz, Jillian 12             
     3) Roth, Brittany 12               4) Cooke, Taylor 12               
                  28.65       59.27 (59.27)     1:29.00 (29.73)   2:02.91 (1:03.64)
        2:32.00 (29.09)   3:05.34 (1:02.43)     3:33.23 (27.89)     4:03.87 (58.53)
  2 River Ridge (New Port Richey)                     4:22.00    4:14.72        
     1) Fregger, Emily 12               2) Montoya, Alicia 12             
     3) DeNaro, Gabrielle 12            4) North, Samantha 12             
                  28.91   1:01.97 (1:01.97)     1:31.70 (29.73)   2:04.91 (1:02.94)
        2:34.99 (30.08)   3:10.95 (1:06.04)     3:41.38 (30.43)   4:14.72 (1:03.77)
  3 Land O' Lakes                                     4:13.20    4:19.01        
     1) Colasurdo, Victoria 12          2) Condor, Brigid 11              
     3) Sasker, Jayne 12                4) Walters, Nikki 10              
                  30.68   1:04.34 (1:04.34)     1:35.56 (31.22)   2:10.46 (1:06.12)
        2:42.20 (31.74)   3:16.81 (1:06.35)     3:45.94 (29.13)   4:19.01 (1:02.20)
  4 Hudson                                            4:28.64    4:24.59        
     1) Degen, Celeste 10               2) Stump, Kristen 9               
     3) Campbell, Abigail 11            4) Brinkman, Melissa 9            
                  31.07   1:05.00 (1:05.00)     1:37.96 (32.96)   2:15.68 (1:10.68)
        2:46.06 (30.38)   3:20.09 (1:04.41)     3:51.14 (31.05)   4:24.59 (1:04.50)
  5 Wesley Chapel                                     4:32.00    4:28.07        
     1) Mincuzzi, Irene 12              2) Lydon, Micaela 11              
     3) Wilson, Fauve 10                4) Thompson, Alicia 12            
                  32.45   1:10.68 (1:10.68)     1:43.85 (33.17)   2:25.54 (1:14.86)
        2:52.90 (27.36)   3:27.93 (1:02.39)     3:56.28 (28.35)   4:28.07 (1:00.14)
  6 Gulf (New Port Richey)                            4:57.00    4:28.55        
     1) Duncan, Nevine 11               2) Rogers, Brittani 10            
     3) Smith, Aimee 10                 4) Stitt, Jasmin 11               
                  31.62   1:06.17 (1:06.17)     1:40.09 (33.92)   2:17.32 (1:11.15)
        2:47.97 (30.65)   3:24.99 (1:07.67)     3:54.91 (29.92)   4:28.55 (1:03.56)
  7 Citrus (Inverness)                                4:31.06    4:29.01        
     1) Osterhout, Amie 12              2) Pepe, Skye 10                  
     3) Larkin, Lisa 11                 4) Walz, Megan 10                 
                  31.07   1:05.66 (1:05.66)     1:37.47 (31.81)   2:13.61 (1:07.95)
        2:47.10 (33.49)   3:23.76 (1:10.15)     3:55.38 (31.62)   4:29.01 (1:05.25)
  8 Central (Brooksville)                             5:03.64    5:02.04        
     1) Horn, Aleyse 12                 2) Catalano, Candice 9            
     3) Zasa, Kimberly 11               4) Zasa, Dawn 9                   
                  34.71   1:15.96 (1:15.96)     1:51.74 (35.78)   2:33.56 (1:17.60)
        3:08.26 (34.70)   3:48.83 (1:15.27)     4:23.21 (34.38)   5:02.04 (1:13.21)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Springstead (Spring Hill)                         5:02.38    5:06.52        
     1) Cook, Nicki 10                  2) Brinker, Christine 10          
     3) Launier, Elizabeth 10           4) Healy, Angel 10                
                  33.59   1:13.42 (1:13.42)                       2:32.00 (1:18.58)
        3:11.57 (39.57)   3:56.07 (1:24.07)     4:30.35 (34.28)   5:06.52 (1:10.45)
 10 Zephyrhills                                       5:01.00    5:07.47        
     1) Fisher, Amanda 12               2) Collige, Brittany 11           
     3) Sones, Mallory 12               4) Weeks, Alexandrea 10           
                  35.24   1:19.28 (1:19.28)     1:55.84 (36.56)   2:37.11 (1:17.83)
        3:13.41 (36.30)   3:54.53 (1:17.42)     4:29.97 (35.44)   5:07.47 (1:12.94)
 -- Ridgewood (New Port Richey)                       5:40.43         NS        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.50  AA-A
                3:13.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Land O' Lakes                                     3:36.70    3:32.07        
     1) Hilgenberg, Curt 10             2) Lawson, Sean 10                
     3) Mysels, Derrick 10              4) Singer, Eric 10                
                  25.55       53.90 (53.90)     1:19.62 (25.72)     1:48.30 (54.40)
        2:14.00 (25.70)     2:43.10 (54.80)     3:06.53 (23.43)     3:32.07 (48.97)
  2 Lecanto                                           3:43.19    3:44.99        
     1) Rundio, David 12                2) Crocker, Ian                   
     3) Tamposi, Joe 9                  4) Tamposi, Lou 11                
                  26.10       54.93 (54.93)     1:21.85 (26.92)     1:53.77 (58.84)
        2:20.66 (26.89)     2:50.90 (57.13)     3:16.58 (25.68)     3:44.99 (54.09)
  3 Hudson                                            3:49.76    3:48.78        
     1) Demopoulos, Andy 12             2) Wilke, Edward 12               
     3) Wilke, Jon 11                   4) Pearce, Christopher 10         
                  27.78       59.55 (59.55)     1:27.01 (27.46)     1:58.82 (59.27)
        2:25.22 (26.40)     2:54.63 (55.81)     3:19.74 (25.11)     3:48.78 (54.15)
  4 River Ridge (New Port Richey)                     3:51.60    3:53.82        
     1) Van Hall, John 11               2) Clark, Taylor 12               
     3) Suffredini, Mike 11             4) Arnaoutis, Dimitri 12          
                  26.91       56.37 (56.37)     1:25.13 (28.76)   2:01.04 (1:04.67)
        2:30.19 (29.15)   3:01.16 (1:00.12)     3:26.02 (24.86)     3:53.82 (52.66)
  5 Zephyrhills                                       3:54.69    3:54.51        
     1) Strickland, Lonny 11            2) Thomas, Mathew 12              
     3) Schara, Daniel 12               4) VanBuren, Travis 12            
                  27.65   1:00.02 (1:00.02)     1:28.43 (28.41)   2:00.17 (1:00.15)
        2:28.77 (28.60)   3:01.79 (1:01.62)     3:26.49 (24.70)     3:54.51 (52.72)
  6 Gulf (New Port Richey)                            4:10.29    4:08.19        
     1) Fahrer, Robert 11               2) Hayman, Aaron 9                
     3) Fivecoat, Justin 10             4) Centanni, Michael 10           
                  27.74       58.05 (58.05)     1:30.75 (32.70)   2:07.19 (1:09.14)
        2:38.65 (31.46)   3:14.29 (1:07.10)     3:39.57 (25.28)     4:08.19 (53.90)
  7 Citrus (Inverness)                                4:03.90    4:08.74        
     1) Barroso, Brandin 10             2) Brown, Kyle 11                 
     3) Thomas, Kyle 10                 4) Rashley, Ben 9                 
                  28.78   1:01.31 (1:01.31)     1:29.33 (28.02)     2:00.31 (59.00)
        2:28.99 (28.68)   3:00.57 (1:00.26)     3:31.14 (30.57)   4:08.74 (1:08.17)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.50  AA-A
                3:13.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Land O' Lakes                                     3:35.50    3:36.70        
     1) Hilgenberg, Curt 10             2) Mysels, Derrick 10             
     3) Olson, Tim 12                   4) Singer, Eric 10                
                  26.33       54.72 (54.72)     1:21.10 (26.38)     1:50.73 (56.01)
        2:16.09 (25.36)     2:44.05 (53.32)     3:08.69 (24.64)     3:36.70 (52.65)
  2 Lecanto                                           3:46.04    3:43.19        
     1) Rundio, David 12                2) Crocker, Ian                   
     3) Tamposi, Joe 9                  4) Tamposi, Lou 11                
                  26.61       55.15 (55.15)     1:22.12 (26.97)     1:52.92 (57.77)
        2:19.91 (26.99)     2:49.54 (56.62)     3:15.02 (25.48)     3:43.19 (53.65)
  3 Hudson                                            3:49.91    3:49.76        
     1) Demopoulos, Andy 12             2) Wilke, Edward 12               
     3) Wilke, Jon 11                   4) Pearce, Christopher 10         
                  27.98       59.22 (59.22)     1:27.09 (27.87)     1:58.56 (59.34)
        2:26.42 (27.86)     2:56.33 (57.77)     3:21.26 (24.93)     3:49.76 (53.43)
  4 River Ridge (New Port Richey)                     3:40.00    3:51.60        
     1) Van Hall, John 11               2) Clark, Taylor 12               
     3) Suffredini, Mike 11             4) Arnaoutis, Dimitri 12          
                  27.23       57.20 (57.20)     1:25.71 (28.51)   1:59.46 (1:02.26)
        2:29.02 (29.56)   2:59.74 (1:00.28)     3:24.71 (24.97)     3:51.60 (51.86)
  5 Zephyrhills                                       3:52.05    3:54.69        
     1) Strickland, Lonny 11            2) Thomas, Mathew 12              
     3) Schara, Daniel 12               4) VanBuren, Travis 12            
                  28.46   1:00.59 (1:00.59)     1:28.20 (27.61)     1:59.09 (58.50)
        2:28.16 (29.07)   3:00.92 (1:01.83)     3:25.63 (24.71)     3:54.69 (53.77)
  6 Citrus (Inverness)                                4:10.62    4:03.90        
     1) Barroso, Brandin 10             2) Brown, Kyle 11                 
     3) Thomas, Kyle 10                 4) Rashley, Ben 9                 
                  27.50   1:00.12 (1:00.12)     1:27.80 (27.68)     1:59.25 (59.13)
        2:27.03 (27.78)     2:57.03 (57.78)     3:28.36 (31.33)   4:03.90 (1:06.87)
  7 Gulf (New Port Richey)                            4:50.00    4:10.29        
     1) Fahrer, Robert 11               2) Hayman, Aaron 9                
     3) Fivecoat, Justin 10             4) Centanni, Michael 10           
                  27.58       57.87 (57.87)     1:30.30 (32.43)   2:13.55 (1:15.68)
        2:40.94 (27.39)   3:16.07 (1:02.52)     3:41.69 (25.62)     4:10.29 (54.22)
 -- Springstead (Spring Hill)                         4:02.47         DQ        
     1) Brice, Craig 10                 2) Davis, Billy 10                
     3) Cook, CJ 11                     4) Brinker, Jonathan 11           
                  30.71   1:06.99 (1:06.99)     1:39.14 (32.15)   2:17.84 (1:10.85)
        2:50.87 (33.03)   3:28.34 (1:10.50)     3:57.72 (29.38)        DQ (1:02.10)
 -- Central (Brooksville)                             5:04.74         NS        
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Land O' Lakes                       381   2. Lecanto                             361
  3. Central (Brooksville)               253   4. Hudson                              218
  5. River Ridge (New Port Richey)       204   6. Wesley Chapel                       191
  7. Citrus (Inverness)                  150   8. Zephyrhills                         145
  9. Gulf (New Port Richey)              144  10. Springstead (Spring Hill)            83
 11. Ridgewood (New Port Richey)          34                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Land O' Lakes                       493   2. Lecanto                             256
  3. Citrus (Inverness)                  221   4. Hudson                              217
  5. Zephyrhills                         187   6. Springstead (Spring Hill)           172
  7. River Ridge (New Port Richey)       170   8. Wesley Chapel                       131
  9. Central (Brooksville)               106  10. Gulf (New Port Richey)               96