2006 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 2A, Region 4 Selection Sheet

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/22/2006 09:09 PM
                            FHSAA Class 2A Region 4                            
                                  Psych Sheet                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       State:  1:45.01  1997        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell, L. Martin         
    National:  1:43.16  2004        Heartland Arrowhead                        
                        A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
               1:49.63  AA-A
               1:51.18  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Boca Raton                                                 1:57.99        
  2  Lely (Naples)                                              1:58.03        
  3  Cypress Lake (Fort Myers)                                  2:00.38        
  4  Barron Collier(Naples)                                     2:01.59        
  5  Charlotte (Punta Gorda)                                    2:01.60        
  6  Martin County (Stuart)                                     2:02.52        
  7  Lemon Bay (Englewood)                                      2:02.70        
  8  Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)                                 2:03.06        
  9  South Fork (Stuart)                                        2:03.09        
 10  Gulf Coast (Naples)                                        2:06.64        
 11  Palmetto Ridge (Naples)                                    2:08.00        
 12  Pembroke Pines Charter H.S.                                2:09.35        
 13  West Boca Raton                                            2:10.09        
 14  Northeast (Oakland Park)                                   2:11.31        
 15  Riverdale (Fort Myers)                                     2:12.51        
 16  Fort Lauderdale                                            2:16.71        
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       State:  1:31.62  1999        Bolles                                     
                        A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright, L. Anderson   
    National:  1:31.22  2000        Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                        J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
               1:37.88  AA-A
               1:39.05  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Belen Jesuit Prep (Miami)                                  1:42.20        
  2  Naples                                                     1:49.25        
  3  Gulf Coast (Naples)                                        1:50.03        
  4  Boca Raton                                                 1:50.39        
  5  Barron Collier(Naples)                                     1:51.41        
  6  Pembroke Pines Charter H.S.                                1:52.19        
  7  Martin County (Stuart)                                     1:52.86        
  8  South Fort Myers                                           1:53.98        
  9  Fort Lauderdale                                            1:54.38        
 10  Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)                                 1:54.74        
 11  Charlotte (Punta Gorda)                                    1:56.71        
 12  Northeast (Oakland Park)                                   1:56.95        
 13  South Fork (Stuart)                                        2:00.53        
 14  Cypress Lake (Fort Myers)                                  2:03.54        
 15  Port Charlotte                                             2:04.10        
 16  Estero                                                     2:06.95        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
    National:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
               1:51.88  AA-A
               1:53.36  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Franklin, Chelsea                Cypress Lake              1:50.71  AA-A  
  2  Barcza, Heather               11 Martin County             1:57.37        
  3  Gadowry, Michelle             JR Charlotte                 1:59.20        
  4  Sands, Megan                  SR Estero                    2:01.85        
  5  Allen, Jenna                  10 Dwyer                     2:02.05        
  6  Blasneck, Wesley                 Lely                      2:02.69        
  7  Ready, Nicole                    Lemon Bay                 2:04.20        
  8  Farhat, Louisa                   Lely                      2:07.15        
  9  DeBarros, Karine              SO Pines Charter             2:07.69        
 10  Varga, Ashley                    Lemon Bay                 2:09.69        
 11  Littlejohn, Alexa             SO Charlotte                 2:10.18        
 12  Gomez, Maria                  JR Pines Charter             2:10.60        
 13  McIntyre, Katie               12 Martin County             2:10.89        
 14  Walkling, Stacey              FR Northeast                 2:11.51        
 15  Merrill, Alison               JR Boca Raton                2:12.26        
 16  Jagusztyn, Ariel                 Nova                      2:17.18        
 17  Serrato, N.                      West Boca Raton           2:17.50        
 18  Woody, Ashworth               JR Boca Raton                2:20.82        
 19  Lea, Rachael                  SO Boca Raton                2:22.33        
 20  Loesel, Andrea                 9 Martin County             2:22.56        
 21  Shatters, Lindsey             12 Martin County             2:23.30        
 22  Marotta, Lisa                 10 South Fork                2:29.83        
 23  Reynolds, Joelle              12 South Fork                2:41.55        
 24  Woodsmansee-Sabin, Charly      9 Treasure Coast            2:50.48        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  1:35.81  2000        Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
    National:  1:34.96  1991        Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
               1:42.77  AA-A
               1:43.50  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Dubrasky, Tayler              JR Estero                    1:47.36        
  2  Angelini, Claudio             10 Forest Hill               1:48.26        
  3  Ritz, Pieter                     Cypress Lake              1:50.37        
  4  Sullivan, Paul                   Naples                    1:51.12        
  5  Gomez, Alberto                SR Pines Charter             1:51.32        
  6  Mishchenko, Peter                Nova                      1:52.56        
  7  Alvarez Burgos, Tulio         JR Belen Jesuit              1:53.09        
  8  Iriondo, Hibai                SO Fort Lauderdale           1:55.13        
  9  Caldwell, Nathan                 Gulf Coast                1:55.53        
 10  Martinelli, Timothy           10 Sebastian River           1:55.64        
 11  Gardella, Travis                 Gulf Coast                1:58.30        
 12  Silva, Andres                 SR Pines Charter             1:58.31        
 13  Torres, Kris                  10 Dwyer                     1:58.65        
 14  Shulga, Bogdan                SR Boca Raton                2:03.19        
 15  Reardon, Jeff                  9 Martin County             2:03.67        
 16  Kumar, Amol                   SO Charlotte                 2:03.98        
 17  Mastrapa, Rey                 SR Belen Jesuit              2:04.74        
 18  Dennis, Garrett               SO Boca Raton                2:07.04        
 19  Hughes, Daniel                FR Charlotte                 2:07.24        
 20  Wilson, Ryan                  10 Barron Collier            2:08.19        
 21  Davis, Danny                  10 Treasure Coast            2:14.38        
 22  Casey, Matt                   12 South Fork                2:15.28        
 23  Lay, Randall                  12 South Fork                2:23.32        
 24  Hamshar, Sean                 11 South Fork                2:32.73        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       State:  1:58.91  1994        Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
    National:  1:58.45  2000        Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
               2:06.22  AA-A
               2:07.96  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Farhat, Mercedes                 Lely                      2:14.31        
  2  Williams, Charlotte           SO Boca Raton                2:17.32        
  3  Morris, Jillian               12 South Fork                2:18.74        
  4  Nelson, Lindsey                  Naples                    2:19.00        
  5  Kloor, Michelle               SR Charlotte                 2:20.13        
  6  Muniz, Bianca                 FR Pines Charter             2:22.48        
  7  Oria, J.                         West Boca Raton           2:23.99        
  8  Errington, Julie                 Gulf Coast                2:25.40        
  9  Potiaumpai, Melanie           SO Boca Raton                2:28.95        
 10  Parker, Katie                 FR Boca Raton                2:30.10        
 11  Coomer, Kelly                 SR Estero                    2:31.85        
 12  Lindsay, Mallory              10 Dwyer                     2:32.56        
 13  Heller, S.                       West Boca Raton           2:35.34        
 14  Stowe, Nicole                    Riverdale                 2:37.31        
 15  Newbold, Allison               9 South Fork                2:38.77        
 16  Woody, Caitlin                FR Boca Raton                2:39.27        
 17  Custodio, Anizza              SO Palmetto Ridge            2:39.74        
 18  Horn, Rachel                  FR Olympic Heights           2:39.89        
 19  Davie, Kim                    FR Port Charlotte            2:39.92        
 20  Holden, Vickie                 9 Martin County             2:43.91        
 21  Streelman, Kelli              10 Okeechobee                2:54.31        
 22  Grofic, Katherine             11 Martin County             2:56.31        
 23  Richards, Lindsey             10 Martin County             2:57.99        
 24  Keyser, Stephanie             10 Martin County             3:02.97        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       State:  1:46.31  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
    National:  1:46.31  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
               1:54.66  AA-A
               1:56.20  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Zomerfeld, Raymond            SR Belen Jesuit              2:01.63        
  2  Omana, Carlos                 MS Belen Jesuit              2:04.35        
  3  Frick, Tommy                  10 Dwyer                     2:05.12        
  4  Lopez, Julio                  SO Belen Jesuit              2:07.13        
  5  Alvarez Burgos, Orlando       SR Belen Jesuit              2:07.16        
  6  Robinson, Hunter                 Naples                    2:08.12        
  7  Holley, Chris                 11 Dwyer                     2:08.17        
  8  Snow, Glen                     9 South Fork                2:08.54        
  9  Parada, Alex                  JR Pines Charter             2:09.09        
 10  Stevenson, Harry                 Lely                      2:11.09        
 11  Quesada, Randy                   Baker                     2:11.10        
 12  Verderber, Kenneth            12 Sebastian River           2:11.86        
 13  Messuri, Eric                    South Fort Myers          2:14.87        
 14  Widmer, Joel                  JR Fort Lauderdale           2:16.97        
 15  Smith, Paul                      Cypress Lake              2:17.40        
 16  Thompson, Nick                10 Barron Collier            2:17.74        
 17  Kidder, Daniel                   Gulf Coast                2:18.22        
 18  Davis, Paul                   11 Treasure Coast            2:18.25        
 19  Gates, Craig                  11 Martin County             2:21.40        
 20  Broxson, Dustin                  Gulf Coast                2:24.83        
 21  Pack, Josh                    SR Boca Raton                2:25.16        
 22  Quevedo, Miguel               JR Pines Charter             2:27.91        
 23  Connolly, Sean                11 Martin County             2:33.80        
 24  Kremser, Derek                 9 Martin County             2:45.21        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  22.62  2000        Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
    National:  22.30  2002        Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
               23.92  AA-A
               24.19  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Wagner, Madison                  South Fort Myers            24.97        
  2  Weichelt, Sarah               12 Barron Collier              25.47        
  3  Powell, Sierra                   Lemon Bay                   25.54        
  4  Caruso, Danielle              JR Boca Raton                  25.56        
  5  Errington, Lisa                  Gulf Coast                  25.84        
  6  Su, Ling                         Lely                        26.08        
  7  Huffman, Abby                    Cypress Lake                26.09        
  8  Davis, Soyriah                   Nova                        26.09        
  9  Snow, Savannah                12 South Fork                  26.15        
 10  Strauss, Lauren                  Lemon Bay                   26.26        
 11  Ring, Jacqueline              SO Boca Raton                  26.26        
 12  Whitehouse, Emileigh           9 Sebastian River             26.36        
 13  Hunter, Brittany                 Gulf Coast                  26.41        
 14  Cullinane, Shannon            JR Boca Raton                  26.60        
 15  Wright, Whitney                  Nova                        26.82        
 16  Alvord, Jessica               12 Martin County               27.27        
 17  Faris, Taylor                 FR Boca Raton                  27.33        
 18  Doeck, C.                        West Boca Raton             27.34        
 19  DeChiara, Justine             SR Pines Charter               28.04        
 20  Frick, Amanda                 12 Dwyer                       28.46        
 21  Kuipers, Allison              10 Okeechobee                  29.95        
 22  Marotta, Lisa                 10 South Fork                  29.96        
 23  Kenney, Nicole                11 Martin County               30.56        
 24  Murray, Amanda                 9 Dwyer                       31.42        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  20.22  2004        Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
    National:  19.69  2002        Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
               21.29  AA-A
               21.55  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Kremser, Karl                 12 Martin County               21.91        
  2  Humphrey, David               10 Sebastian River             22.54        
  3  Fermin, Anthony                  Nova                        22.74        
  4  Morejon, Pablo                SO Belen Jesuit                22.80        
  5  McKay, Darren                 SR Northeast                   22.93        
  6  Nolton, James                    Gulf Coast                  23.32        
  7  Wlosek, Alex                  JR Pines Charter               23.73        
  8  Meyer, Jordan                    Riverdale                   24.00        
  9  Barden, Michael               SR Boca Raton                  24.14        
 10  Quackenbush, Chuck               South Fort Myers            24.32        
 11  Simauchi, Andres              SO Belen Jesuit                24.38        
 12  Falcon, Alejandro             JR Pines Charter               24.42        
 13  Saslow, Brendan               SR Port Charlotte              24.43        
 14  Santek, Bryan                 SO Fort Lauderdale             24.45        
 15  Knudson, Brian                10 Sebastian River             24.54        
 16  Di Scuillo, Derek                Riverdale                   24.81        
 17  Ingram, Ricky                    South Fort Myers            25.01        
 18  DeCosta, Jacob                 9 Martin County               25.31        
 19  Shadley, Cody                    Naples                      25.51        
 20  Steyer, Christopher              Gulf Coast                  25.61        
 21  Poirier, Mitch                10 South Fork                  27.67        
 22  Frigo, Jared                  10 Forest Hill                 28.52        
 23  Barring, Ryan                 12 Sebastian River             29.62        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Wagner, Cassie                   Lemon Bay                  290.15        
  2  Sadez, Sasha                  12 Barron Collier             333.45        
  3  Lee, Katherine                   Nova                       357.40        
  4  Grimes, Ashley                 9 Barron Collier             364.25        
  5  Frick, Amanda                 12 Dwyer                      455.10        
  6  Vanderark, Taylor             12 Martin County              473.20        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Taveras, Benny                SO Northeast                  307.25        
  2  Ciesielski, Ronald               Gulf Coast                 376.95        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       State:  55.06  2004        Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
    National:  52.41  1996        Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
               56.94  AA-A
               57.71  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Williams, Charlotte           SO Boca Raton                1:01.16        
  2  Gross, Cassie                  9 Barron Collier            1:01.34        
  3  Pike, Carly                   JR Boca Raton                1:01.68        
  4  Puska, Holly                  SR Charlotte                 1:02.55        
  5  Burts, Tracy                  SR Pines Charter             1:02.63        
  6  Holley, Jessie                10 Dwyer                     1:02.65        
  7  Paladini, Hannah                 Riverdale                 1:03.16        
  8  Farhat, Louisa                   Lely                      1:04.04        
  9  Su, Ling                         Lely                      1:05.15        
 10  Parker, Katie                 FR Boca Raton                1:05.41        
 11  Errington, Julie                 Gulf Coast                1:05.87        
 12  Dundy, Caitlyn                12 South Fork                1:07.89        
 13  Cooper, Emily                    South Fort Myers          1:08.55        
 14  Sexton, J.                       West Boca Raton           1:08.67        
 15  Gossett, Myrriah              SR Port Charlotte            1:09.38        
 16  Hamilton, Claire              FR Pines Charter             1:12.35        
 17  Newbold, Allison               9 South Fork                1:13.45        
 18  Holmes, Robin                    Nova                      1:16.61        
 19  Shatters, Lindsey             12 Martin County             1:19.56        
 20  Ingram, Alyssa                   Nova                      1:20.07        
 21  Barnes, Rebecca               12 Okeechobee                1:20.46        
 22  Blotnick, Megan               11 Martin County             1:22.49        
 23  Barnes, Randi                 10 Okeechobee                1:22.77        
 24  Keyser, Stephanie             10 Martin County             1:25.72        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       State:  47.60  1986        Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National:  47.10  1997        Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
               51.02  AA-A
               51.91  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Czaja, Stephen                SO Boca Raton                  54.36        
  2  Orozco, Sebastian             JR Belen Jesuit                54.48        
  3  Lopez Cantera, Victor         JR Belen Jesuit                54.65        
  4  Frick, Tommy                  10 Dwyer                       55.99        
  5  Morgan, Samuel                 9 Barron Collier              56.10        
  6  Gallagher, Patrick               Riverdale                   56.10        
  7  Verderber, Kenneth            12 Sebastian River             57.29        
  8  Alvarez Burgos, Orlando       SR Belen Jesuit                57.31        
  9  Ortiz, Pablo                     Nova                        57.75        
 10  Quesada, Randy                   Baker                       58.26        
 11  Wlosek, Alex                  JR Pines Charter               58.38        
 12  Allison, John                    Nova                        59.70        
 13  Tilka, Jack                   JR Charlotte                 1:00.98        
 14  Lopez, Juan                   JR Belen Jesuit              1:01.27        
 15  Kidder, Daniel                   Gulf Coast                1:01.58        
 16  Thompson, Nick                10 Barron Collier            1:04.06        
 17  Higgins, Dennis               SO Port Charlotte            1:04.68        
 18  Lindgren, Kevin                9 South Fork                1:04.71        
 19  Weiny, Cameron                   Naples                    1:05.51        
 20  Loesel, Shawn                 12 Martin County             1:06.38        
 21  Aviles, Jonathan              10 Treasure Coast            1:07.81        
 22  Johnson, Kevin                12 Martin County             1:08.75        
 23  Connolly, Sean                11 Martin County             1:13.07        
 24  Poirier, Mitch                10 South Fork                1:16.69        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  48.73  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
    National:  48.59  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
               51.86  AA-A
               52.46  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Wagner, Madison                  South Fort Myers            53.61        
  2  Weichelt, Sarah               12 Barron Collier              54.85        
  3  Powell, Sierra                   Lemon Bay                   55.40        
  4  Barcza, Heather               11 Martin County               55.47        
  5  Errington, Lisa                  Gulf Coast                  56.40        
  6  Caruso, Danielle              JR Boca Raton                  56.41        
  7  Huffman, Abby                    Cypress Lake                56.48        
  8  Ring, Jacqueline              SO Boca Raton                  57.04        
  9  Snow, Savannah                12 South Fork                  57.46        
 10  Davis, Soyriah                   Nova                        58.12        
 11  Alvord, Jessica               12 Martin County               59.19        
 12  Wright, Whitney                  Nova                        59.26        
 13  Varga, Ashley                    Lemon Bay                   59.91        
 14  Hunter, Brittany                 Gulf Coast                1:00.00        
 15  Walkling, Stacey              FR Northeast                 1:00.08        
 16  Doeck, C.                        West Boca Raton           1:00.12        
 17  Faris, Taylor                 FR Boca Raton                1:00.62        
 18  Cullinane, Shannon            JR Boca Raton                1:01.61        
 19  Lindsay, Mallory              10 Dwyer                     1:01.94        
 20  Rudolph, Raquel                  Lely                      1:02.46        
 21  Loesel, Andrea                 9 Martin County             1:05.68        
 22  Karabasevic, Alex             11 Dwyer                     1:06.00        
 23  Conway, Jillian               10 Sebastian River           1:06.18        
 24  Streelman, Kelli              10 Okeechobee                1:06.56        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  44.04  1991        Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
    National:  43.43  1992        Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
               46.65  AA-A
               47.18  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Kremser, Karl                 12 Martin County               48.14        
  2  Humphrey, David               10 Sebastian River             49.15        
  3  McKay, Darren                 SR Northeast                   49.69        
  4  Fermin, Anthony                  Nova                        49.69        
  5  Angelini, Claudio             10 Forest Hill                 50.05        
  6  Snow, Glen                     9 South Fork                  51.38        
  7  Nolton, James                    Gulf Coast                  52.17        
  8  Falcon, Alejandro             JR Pines Charter               52.34        
  9  Knudson, Brian                10 Sebastian River             52.91        
 10  Simauchi, Andres              SO Belen Jesuit                53.59        
 11  Caldwell, Nathan                 Gulf Coast                  53.68        
 12  Davis, Paul                   11 Treasure Coast              53.91        
 13  Kasley, Ryan                  12 Barron Collier              54.24        
 14  Quackenbush, Chuck               South Fort Myers            55.21        
 15  Snapp, Benton                 SO Pines Charter               55.67        
 16  Casement, Alex                   Naples                      56.06        
 17  Connor, Bobby                 JR Northeast                   56.12        
 18  Di Scuillo, Derek                Riverdale                   56.28        
 19  Shadley, Cody                    Naples                      56.53        
 20  Bergman, Christopher          SR Olympic Heights             56.79        
 21  Davis, Danny                  10 Treasure Coast              57.94        
 22  Barreto, Gaspar               SO Belen Jesuit                58.12        
 23  Morris, Chad                  11 Barron Collier              59.00        
 24  Keresey, Thomas               10 Forest Hill               1:02.19        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  4:37.91  1999        Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
    National:  4:37.30  1988        Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
               4:58.96  AA-A
               5:03.16  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Franklin, Chelsea                Cypress Lake              4:56.00  AA-A  
  2  Gadowry, Michelle             JR Charlotte                 5:10.67        
  3  Sands, Megan                  SR Estero                    5:12.62        
  4  Smith, Danielle               FR Boca Raton                5:15.66        
  5  Blasneck, Wesley                 Lely                      5:20.59        
  6  Allen, Jenna                  10 Dwyer                     5:25.32        
  7  Nelson, Lindsey                  Naples                    5:29.43        
  8  Ready, Nicole                    Lemon Bay                 5:33.97        
  9  Randolph, Allison              9 Martin County             5:35.00        
 10  Gross, Cassie                  9 Barron Collier            5:37.51        
 11  Littlejohn, Alexa             SO Charlotte                 5:41.54        
 12  DeBarros, Karine              SO Pines Charter             5:44.18        
 13  Hamilton, Claire              FR Pines Charter             5:49.54        
 14  Dundy, Caitlyn                12 South Fork                5:56.17        
 15  Roig, G.                         West Boca Raton           6:04.07        
 16  Serrato, N.                      West Boca Raton           6:06.44        
 17  Jagusztyn, Ariel                 Nova                      6:12.57        
 18  Flaherty, Patricia            SR Fort Lauderdale           6:34.96        
 19  Delong, Kendra                FR Boca Raton                6:40.86        
 20  Richards, Lindsey             10 Martin County             6:52.13        
 21  Guinan, Danielle              10 South Fork                6:57.87        
 22  Paulding, Emily               11 Martin County             7:15.59        
 23  Barnes, Randi                 10 Okeechobee                7:33.41        
 24  Pinkerton, Tonya               9 Dwyer                     7:47.41        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  4:23.90  1982        Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
    National:  4:16.39  1983        Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
               4:37.30  AA-A
               4:41.04  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Dubrasky, Tayler              JR Estero                    4:50.78        
  2  Arenson, Patrick              JR Belen Jesuit              4:50.88        
  3  Morgan, Samuel                 9 Barron Collier            4:56.15        
  4  Ritz, Pieter                     Cypress Lake              4:56.43        
  5  Lim, Jeffrey                  JR Charlotte                 4:56.75        
  6  Scott, Trevor                 FR Charlotte                 4:59.81        
  7  Stevenson, Harry                 Lely                      4:59.95        
  8  Gomez, Alberto                SR Pines Charter             5:00.32        
  9  Alvarez Burgos, Tulio         JR Belen Jesuit              5:00.55        
 10  Ortiz, Pablo                     Nova                      5:01.34        
 11  Torres, Kris                  10 Dwyer                     5:08.87        
 12  Martinelli, Timothy           10 Sebastian River           5:16.95        
 13  Lindgren, Kevin                9 South Fork                5:17.03        
 14  Gardella, Travis                 Gulf Coast                5:21.54        
 15  Silva, Andres                 SR Pines Charter             5:27.87        
 16  Gallagher, Patrick               Riverdale                 5:28.76        
 17  Dennis, Garrett               SO Boca Raton                5:39.93        
 18  Reardon, Jeff                  9 Martin County             5:40.70        
 19  Vahey, Chris                  SR Northeast                 5:52.76        
 20  Lodi, Daniel                  FR Pines Charter             5:56.41        
 21  Loesel, Shawn                 12 Martin County             6:02.43        
 22  Pohl, Mike                    10 South Fork                6:27.63        
 23  Limbachia, Pritesh            11 Martin County             7:04.41        
 24  Pleasants, Alex               12 South Fork                7:30.51        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State:  1:34.98  1992        Pine Crest                                 
                        Filippini, Gooding, Mancini, Todisco              
    National:  1:33.71  2002        Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                        K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
               1:38.66  AA-A
               1:39.96  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Lemon Bay (Englewood)                                      1:43.76        
  2  Lely (Naples)                                              1:44.02        
  3  Boca Raton                                                 1:47.20        
  4  Gulf Coast (Naples)                                        1:47.69        
  5  Nova (Davie)                                               1:50.60        
  6  Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)                                 1:51.12        
  7  Pembroke Pines Charter H.S.                                1:51.95        
  8  Estero                                                     1:53.07        
  9  Palmetto Ridge (Naples)                                    1:54.20        
 10  Northeast (Oakland Park)                                   1:54.20        
 11  Naples                                                     1:55.58        
 12  West Boca Raton                                            1:55.69        
 13  Charlotte (Punta Gorda)                                    1:57.96        
 14  Riverdale (Fort Myers)                                     1:59.25        
 15  Martin County (Stuart)                                     2:01.20        
 16  Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)                               2:02.29        
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State:  1:24.25  2005        Bolles                                     
                        S. Fraser, T. Forte,B. Guntoro,A. Martin          
    National:  1:22.80  1996        Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                        K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
               1:27.47  AA-A
               1:28.60  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Belen Jesuit Prep (Miami)                                  1:31.27        
  2  Sebastian River (Sebastian)                                1:34.35        
  3  Nova (Davie)                                               1:35.57        
  4  Gulf Coast (Naples)                                        1:36.67        
  5  Pembroke Pines Charter H.S.                                1:36.67        
  6  Riverdale (Fort Myers)                                     1:37.14        
  7  Boca Raton                                                 1:37.94        
  8  Martin County (Stuart)                                     1:38.09        
  9  Northeast (Oakland Park)                                   1:40.16        
 10  Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)                                 1:42.98        
 11  Barron Collier(Naples)                                     1:43.09        
 12  Naples                                                     1:43.69        
 13  South Fort Myers                                           1:43.73        
 14  Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)                               1:44.68        
 15  Port Charlotte                                             1:45.49        
 16  Palmetto Ridge (Naples)                                    1:48.72        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       State:  54.69  1997        Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
    National:  52.86  1998        Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
               57.76  AA-A
               58.73  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Morris, Jillian               12 South Fork                1:01.80        
  2  Smith, Danielle               FR Boca Raton                1:03.25        
  3  Strauss, Lauren                  Lemon Bay                 1:03.37        
  4  Morrow, Brynn                    Lemon Bay                 1:04.86        
  5  McIntyre, Katie               12 Martin County             1:06.23        
  6  Gargum, Nadia                 JR Northeast                 1:06.70        
  7  Whitehouse, Emileigh           9 Sebastian River           1:07.47        
  8  Potiaumpai, Melanie           SO Boca Raton                1:07.89        
  9  Stone, Alyssa                 11 Barron Collier            1:08.20        
 10  Jutras, Allison                  Gulf Coast                1:09.03        
 11  Randolph, Allison              9 Martin County             1:09.35        
 12  Coomer, Kelly                 SR Estero                    1:09.80        
 13  Burts, Tracy                  SR Pines Charter             1:10.00        
 14  Heller, S.                       West Boca Raton           1:10.04        
 15  Lee, Abigail                  SO Charlotte                 1:10.58        
 16  Eames, Morgan                 JR Palmetto Ridge            1:11.36        
 17  Andres, Alexis                SR Pines Charter             1:13.85        
 18  Woody, Caitlin                FR Boca Raton                1:13.87        
 19  Selle, Elizabeth              SR Estero                    1:14.90        
 20  Celi, Stephanie               SR Olympic Heights           1:15.50        
 21  Guinan, Danielle              10 South Fork                1:17.26        
 22  Karabasevic, Alex             11 Dwyer                     1:19.49        
 23  Grofic, Katherine             11 Martin County             1:20.51        
 24  Mielentz, Jessica             11 Dwyer                     1:59.25        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       State:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
    National:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
               52.29  AA-A
               53.24  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Arenson, Patrick              JR Belen Jesuit                55.82        
  2  Holley, Chris                 11 Dwyer                       57.25        
  3  Omana, Carlos                 MS Belen Jesuit                58.25        
  4  Sullivan, Paul                   Naples                      59.28        
  5  Mishchenko, Peter                Nova                      1:00.03        
  6  Widmer, Joel                  JR Fort Lauderdale           1:00.09        
  7  Scott, Trevor                 FR Charlotte                 1:00.24        
  8  Parada, Alex                  JR Pines Charter             1:00.31        
  9  Lim, Jeffrey                  JR Charlotte                 1:00.43        
 10  Iriondo, Hibai                SO Fort Lauderdale           1:00.78        
 11  Broxson, Dustin                  Gulf Coast                1:02.60        
 12  Smith, Paul                      Cypress Lake              1:03.34        
 13  Wilson, Ryan                  10 Barron Collier            1:05.85        
 14  Casey, Matt                   12 South Fork                1:05.86        
 15  Aguilar, Joan                    Riverdale                 1:07.08        
 16  Santek, Bryan                 SO Fort Lauderdale           1:07.48        
 17  Bagshaw, Alexander            FR Boca Raton                1:07.68        
 18  Fidanli, Giansergio              Gulf Coast                1:09.58        
 19  DeCosta, Jacob                 9 Martin County             1:10.84        
 20  Limbachia, Pritesh            11 Martin County             1:19.96        
 21  Murphy, Kenny                  9 Okeechobee                1:26.74        
 22  Pleasants, Alex               12 South Fork                1:27.11        
 23  Timoracky, Andrej             11 Treasure Coast            1:33.80        
 24  Kurtz, Jeff                    9 Dwyer                     1:36.05        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       State:  1:01.98  2001        Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
    National:    59.20  2005        Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
               1:05.53  AA-A
               1:06.52  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Farhat, Mercedes                 Lely                      1:11.71        
  2  Holley, Jessie                10 Dwyer                     1:11.71        
  3  Pike, Carly                   JR Boca Raton                1:12.05        
  4  Gaidry, Alicia                   Cypress Lake              1:12.56        
  5  Morrow, Brynn                    Lemon Bay                 1:14.06        
  6  Kloor, Michelle               SR Charlotte                 1:15.55        
  7  Merrill, Alison               JR Boca Raton                1:15.57        
  8  Oria, J.                         West Boca Raton           1:15.77        
  9  Muniz, Bianca                 FR Pines Charter             1:15.90        
 10  Perez, Pachi                  FR Estero                    1:18.65        
 11  Custodio, Anizza              SO Palmetto Ridge            1:19.42        
 12  Roig, G.                         West Boca Raton           1:20.82        
 13  Mitchell, Lindsey                Gulf Coast                1:21.53        
 14  Stowe, Nicole                    Riverdale                 1:21.81        
 15  Roy-McMahon, Christine        SO Fort Lauderdale           1:21.88        
 16  Horn, Rachel                  FR Olympic Heights           1:22.07        
 17  Dorundo, A.                      West Boca Raton           1:22.35        
 18  Holden, Vickie                 9 Martin County             1:22.65        
 19  Conway, Jillian               10 Sebastian River           1:25.18        
 20  Blotnick, Megan               11 Martin County             1:31.85        
 21  Rodgers, Alex                 12 Okeechobee                1:35.06        
 22  Durst, Ashley                 12 Sebastian River           1:36.03        
 23  Hill, Victoria                   Forest Hill               1:36.63        
 24  Paulding, Emily               11 Martin County             1:37.64        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       State:  54.72  2004        Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
    National:  53.66  1998        Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
               58.74  AA-A
               59.66  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Araque, Carlos                JR Belen Jesuit              1:00.05        
  2  Robinson, Hunter                 Naples                    1:02.87        
  3  Messuri, Eric                    South Fort Myers          1:04.12        
  4  Zomerfeld, Raymond            SR Belen Jesuit              1:04.32        
  5  Lopez Cantera, Victor         JR Belen Jesuit              1:05.49        
  6  Lopez, Julio                  SO Belen Jesuit              1:05.97        
  7  Czaja, Stephen                SO Boca Raton                1:06.68        
  8  Meyer, Jordan                    Riverdale                 1:09.06        
  9  Kasley, Ryan                  12 Barron Collier            1:09.39        
 10  Shulga, Bogdan                SR Boca Raton                1:10.12        
 11  Gates, Craig                  11 Martin County             1:10.86        
 12  Shackleton, Zachary              Gulf Coast                1:13.10        
 13  Akdag, Devin                  SO Boca Raton                1:13.60        
 14  Snapp, Benton                 SO Pines Charter             1:13.67        
 15  Perez, Eddwie                 SO Estero                    1:14.66        
 16  Hughes, Daniel                FR Charlotte                 1:14.93        
 17  Steyer, Christopher              Gulf Coast                1:16.75        
 18  Pohl, Mike                    10 South Fork                1:17.66        
 19  Aviles, Jonathan              10 Treasure Coast            1:17.66        
 20  Candler, Nathan               10 Okeechobee                1:17.70        
 21  Kremser, Derek                 9 Martin County             1:21.54        
 22  Jones, Chris                  10 South Fork                1:21.71        
 23  Guttentag, Mike               12 Dwyer                     1:23.25        
 24  Beller, Dustin                 9 Sebastian River           1:24.75        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State:  3:24.08  1996        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney,  K. Berquist       
    National:  3:24.08  1996        Jacksonville Bolles                        
                        A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
               3:34.49  AA-A
               3:37.34  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Cypress Lake (Fort Myers)                                  3:49.47        
  2  Lemon Bay (Englewood)                                      3:50.21        
  3  Boca Raton                                                 3:51.28        
  4  Martin County (Stuart)                                     3:53.35        
  5  Gulf Coast (Naples)                                        3:57.31        
  6  Barron Collier(Naples)                                     3:59.24        
  7  South Fork (Stuart)                                        3:59.64        
  8  Pembroke Pines Charter H.S.                                4:01.50        
  9  Charlotte (Punta Gorda)                                    4:05.32        
 10  Nova (Davie)                                               4:06.49        
 11  Estero                                                     4:10.87        
 12  West Boca Raton                                            4:11.65        
 13  Lely (Naples)                                              4:20.83        
 14  Fort Lauderdale                                            4:35.74        
 15  Riverdale (Fort Myers)                                     4:35.95        
 16  Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)                               4:37.65        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State:  3:01.80  1999        Bolles                                     
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne  A. Lim       
    National:  3:01.80  1999        Jacksonville Bolles                        
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
               3:12.50  AA-A
               3:13.74  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Belen Jesuit Prep (Miami)                                  3:23.70        
  2  Pembroke Pines Charter H.S.                                3:29.83        
  3  Nova (Davie)                                               3:31.53        
  4  Sebastian River (Sebastian)                                3:35.31        
  5  Naples                                                     3:37.15        
  6  Riverdale (Fort Myers)                                     3:39.59        
  7  Barron Collier(Naples)                                     3:40.11        
  8  Fort Lauderdale                                            3:41.18        
  9  Gulf Coast (Naples)                                        3:44.55        
 10  Charlotte (Punta Gorda)                                    3:45.59        
 11  Martin County (Stuart)                                     3:51.54        
 12  Northeast (Oakland Park)                                   3:54.23        
 13  Boca Raton                                                 3:56.86        
 14  South Fork (Stuart)                                        3:59.46        
 15  Treasure Coast (Port St.Lucie)                             4:03.39        
 16  Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)                               4:03.82