2006 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 2A, District 3

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/22/2006 04:36 PM
                      FHSAA - 2A District 3 - 10/19/2006                       
                              FHSAA XA Distric tX                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:50.08  AA-A
                1:51.91  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Stanton (Jacksonville)                            1:55.50    1:55.71        
     1) Blizzard, Shannon 10            2) Maurer, Amy 11                 
     3) Ivanova, Anastasia 9            4) Schnorr, Brittany 11           
                  28.93     1:02.14 (33.21)     1:29.86 (27.72)     1:55.71 (25.85)
  2 Nease (Ponte Vedra Beach)                         1:56.88    1:57.37        
     1) Gerkens, Kristen 10             2) Santillo, Amanda 9             
     3) Crosby, Ashton 10               4) Wenzel, Kelsie 12              
                  28.72     1:02.33 (33.61)     1:31.80 (29.47)     1:57.37 (25.57)
  3 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)                       2:08.23    2:05.56        
     1) Strom, Suzanne 12               2) Capobianco, Laura 11           
     3) King, Sydney 11                 4) McGowan, Anne 12               
                  35.24     1:10.21 (34.97)     1:39.03 (28.82)     2:05.56 (26.53)
  4 St. Augustine                                     2:05.95    2:06.22        
     1) Gillespie, Stephanie JR         2) Powell, Samantha SO            
     3) Santoriello, Nikki FR           4) Stewart, Jordan SR             
                  32.88     1:09.75 (36.87)     1:41.07 (31.32)     2:06.22 (25.15)
  5 Paxon (Jacksonville)                              2:07.28    2:08.72        
     1) Grimes, Erin 12                 2) Thompson, Erin 9               
     3) Tillman, Madison 10             4) Dedrick, Sandi 12              
                  32.14     1:09.29 (37.15)     1:41.03 (31.74)     2:08.72 (27.69)
  6 First Coast (Jacksonville)                        2:20.14    2:20.56        
     1) McEntee, Allissia 11            2) Payne, Alissa 11               
     3) Johnson, Brittnee 11            4) Nelson, Sabrina 9              
                  38.76     1:17.77 (39.01)     1:51.98 (34.21)     2:20.56 (28.58)
  7 Wolfson (Jacksonville)                            2:29.39    2:27.31        
     1) Johns, Emily 9                  2) Lowery, Stephanie 12           
     3) Gibson, Jacqueline 9            4) Stegner, Tiffany 9             
                  38.20     1:17.81 (39.61)     1:54.95 (37.14)     2:27.31 (32.36)
 -- Fernandina Beach                                  2:14.69         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Scully, Bridey 10               2) Manson, Kristin 9              
     3) Wrenn, Hannah 9                 4) Ferrara, Francesca 12          
                  36.00     1:15.30 (39.30)     1:48.51 (33.21)          DQ (27.78)
Consolation Final
  9 Terry Parker (Jacksonville)                       2:34.09    2:32.43        
     1) Wright, Alexandra 10            2) Perry, Jenna 9                 
     3) Morando, Jennifer 10            4) Cyr, Danielle 9                
                  42.55   1:01.88 (1:01.88)     1:25.27 (23.39)     1:59.54 (57.66)
        2:32.43 (32.89)                                                            
 10 Englewood (Jacksonville)                          2:36.08    2:36.73        
     1) Dzik, Anika 10                  2) Pickens, Holly 12              
     3) Jordan, Christine 10            4) Ho, Na 11                      
                  34.51                             2:03.06 ( )         2:07.31 ( )
        2:36.73 (29.42)                                                            
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:50.08  AA-A
                1:51.91  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stanton (Jacksonville)                            1:57.25    1:55.50        
     1) Blizzard, Shannon 10            2) Maurer, Amy 11                 
     3) Ivanova, Anastasia 9            4) Schnorr, Brittany 11           
                  29.07   1:02.02 (1:02.02)     1:29.56 (27.54)     1:55.50 (53.48)
         2:01.71 (6.21)         1:55.50 ( )                                        
  2 Nease (Ponte Vedra Beach)                         1:57.35    1:56.88        
     1) Gerkens, Kristen 10             2) Santillo, Amanda 9             
     3) Crosby, Ashton 10               4) Wenzel, Kelsie 12              
                  19.06       52.00 (32.94)     1:21.40 (29.40)     1:56.88 (35.48)
  3 St. Augustine                                     2:07.28    2:05.95        
     1) Gillespie, Stephanie JR         2) Powell, Samantha SO            
     3) Santoriello, Nikki FR           4) Stewart, Jordan SR             
                  22.58       59.20 (36.62)     1:30.35 (31.15)     2:05.95 (35.60)
  4 Paxon (Jacksonville)                              2:10.00    2:07.28        
     1) Grimes, Erin 12                 2) Thompson, Erin 9               
     3) Tillman, Madison 10             4) Dedrick, Sandi 12              
                                                      31.73 ( )         1:07.46 ( )
        1:39.09 (31.63)     2:07.28 (59.82)                                        
  5 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)                       2:05.50    2:08.23        
     1) Strom, Suzanne 12               2) Capobianco, Laura 11           
     3) King, Sydney 11                 4) McGowan, Anne 12               
                                                      34.45 ( )         1:12.11 ( )
        1:41.18 (29.07)     2:08.23 (56.12)                                        
  6 Fernandina Beach                                  2:18.51    2:14.69        
     1) Scully, Bridey 10               2) Manson, Kristin 9              
     3) Wrenn, Hannah 9                 4) Ferrara, Francesca 12          
                                                      35.21 ( )         1:13.84 ( )
        1:48.29 (34.45)   2:14.69 (1:00.85)                                        
  7 First Coast (Jacksonville)                        2:21.26    2:20.14        
     1) McEntee, Allissia 11            2) Payne, Alissa 11               
     3) Johnson, Brittnee 11            4) Nelson, Sabrina 9              
                  27.66     1:07.10 (39.44)     1:42.35 (35.25)     2:20.14 (37.79)
  8 Wolfson (Jacksonville)                            2:12.55    2:29.39        
     1) Johns, Emily 9                  2) Lowery, Stephanie 12           
     3) Gibson, Jacqueline 9            4) Stegner, Tiffany 9             
                  28.87     1:11.67 (42.80)     1:46.53 (34.86)     2:29.39 (42.86)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Terry Parker (Jacksonville)                       2:25.80    2:34.09        
     1) Wright, Alexandra 10            2) Perry, Jenna 9                 
     3) Morando, Jennifer 10            4) Cyr, Danielle 9                
                                                      42.72 ( )         1:27.81 ( )
        2:01.14 (33.33)   2:34.09 (1:06.28)                                        
 10 Englewood (Jacksonville)                          2:43.27    2:36.08        
     1) Dzik, Anika 10                  2) Pickens, Holly 12              
     3) Jordan, Christine 10            4) Ho, Na 11                      
                  36.33     1:19.68 (43.35)     1:51.88 (32.20)     2:36.08 (44.20)
 -- Andrew Jackson (Jacksonville)                     2:57.09         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #2: Alternating Kick - breast
     1) Dittman, Alexandra 9            2) Douget, Megan 12               
     3) Stacey, Amelia 12               4) Jimenez, Jenifer 9             
                                                      35.60 ( )         1:20.12 ( )
        2:06.36 (46.24)        DQ (1:26.08)                                        
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)                       1:46.50    1:45.95        
     1) DePadua, Raymond 10             2) Lawrence, William 11           
     3) Strom, Theodore 10              4) Edwards, Zachary 9             
                  25.75       56.96 (31.21)     1:23.35 (26.39)     1:45.95 (22.60)
  2 Stanton (Jacksonville)                            1:51.94    1:50.42        
     1) Galler, Duncan 10               2) Kennedy, Justin 10             
     3) Thompson, Ryan 10               4) Proudfoot, Simon 11            
                  29.22       59.79 (30.57)     1:27.78 (27.99)     1:50.42 (22.64)
  3 St. Augustine                                     1:54.20    1:54.05        
     1) Powell, Josh JR                 2) Connaway, Patrick SR           
     3) Irvin, Kent JR                  4) Difato, Stephan SR             
                  31.41     1:04.48 (33.07)     1:29.68 (25.20)     1:54.05 (24.37)
  4 Fernandina Beach                                  1:54.99    1:55.34        
     1) Roggie, Brad 11                 2) Suhr, Morgan 11                
     3) Janney, Elwood 11               4) Zumbar, Christopher 12         
                  29.35     1:03.17 (33.82)     1:32.35 (29.18)     1:55.34 (22.99)
  5 Paxon (Jacksonville)                              1:55.68    1:58.24        
     1) Ward, Blake 9                   2) Cui, Raffy 10                  
     3) Guthart, Rob 10                 4) White, Michaeel 12             
                  31.76     1:05.21 (33.45)     1:34.19 (28.98)     1:58.24 (24.05)
  6 Terry Parker (Jacksonville)                       2:04.93    2:05.45        
     1) Gibson, Eric 10                 2) Kraus, Seth 10                 
     3) Courtney, Michael 12            4) Poston, Eric 9                 
                  31.68     1:09.39 (37.71)     1:38.68 (29.29)     2:05.45 (26.77)
 -- Englewood (Jacksonville)                          2:08.96         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #1: Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
     1) Caviness, Patrick 11            2) Landron, Eric 10               
     3) Mueller, Chase 9                4) Raven, Albert 9                
                  33.08     1:09.31 (36.23)     1:38.69 (29.38)          DQ (28.20)
 -- Nease (Ponte Vedra Beach)                         1:50.88         DQ        
     1) Woodcock, Michael 12            2) Schlytter, Matthew 10          
     3) Killian, Davied 10              4) Stevenson, William 11          
                  29.73       58.62 (28.89)     1:24.47 (25.85)          DQ (24.44)
Consolation Final
  9 Wolfson (Jacksonville)                            2:25.85    2:32.37        
     1) Alvarez, Marcos 9               2) Obradovic, Rade 9              
     3) Kornatz, Zachary 9              4) O'Connor, Nicolas 10           
                  45.76     1:30.03 (44.27)     2:04.56 (34.53)     2:32.37 (27.81)
 10 Andrew Jackson (Jacksonville)                     2:39.21    2:39.32        
     1) Miller, Jonathan 10             2) Austin, Bryan 12               
     3) Ellis, Jason 9                  4) Carter, John 10                
                  44.59     1:33.63 (49.04)     2:07.73 (34.10)     2:39.32 (31.59)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)                       1:47.00    1:46.50        
     1) DePadua, Raymond 10             2) Lawrence, William 11           
     3) Strom, Theodore 10              4) Edwards, Zachary 9             
                  25.77       57.03 (31.26)     1:23.31 (26.28)     1:46.50 (23.19)
  2 Nease (Ponte Vedra Beach)                         1:47.50    1:50.88        
     1) Woodcock, Michael 12            2) Arnold, Walter 12              
     3) Haertlein, Tyler 12             4) Killian, Peter 10              
                  28.36       59.25 (30.89)     1:26.60 (27.35)     1:50.88 (24.28)
  3 Stanton (Jacksonville)                            1:49.40    1:51.94        
     1) Galler, Duncan 10               2) Kennedy, Justin 10             
     3) Thompson, Ryan 10               4) Proudfoot, Simon 11            
                  30.00     1:01.29 (31.29)     1:28.99 (27.70)     1:51.94 (22.95)
  4 St. Augustine                                     1:54.67    1:54.20        
     1) Powell, Josh JR                 2) Connaway, Patrick SR           
     3) Irvin, Kent JR                  4) Difato, Stephan SR             
                  31.56     1:04.64 (33.08)     1:29.82 (25.18)     1:54.20 (24.38)
  5 Fernandina Beach                                  1:54.96    1:54.99        
     1) Roggie, Brad 11                 2) Suhr, Morgan 11                
     3) Janney, Elwood 11               4) Zumbar, Christopher 12         
                  29.20     1:03.48 (34.28)     1:32.51 (29.03)     1:54.99 (22.48)
  6 Paxon (Jacksonville)                              1:59.00    1:55.68        
     1) Ward, Blake 9                   2) Cui, Raffy 10                  
     3) Guthart, Rob 10                 4) White, Michaeel 12             
                  32.17     1:04.53 (32.36)     1:32.66 (28.13)     1:55.68 (23.02)
  7 Terry Parker (Jacksonville)                       2:03.97    2:04.93        
     1) Gibson, Eric 10                 2) Kraus, Seth 10                 
     3) Courtney, Michael 12            4) Poston, Eric 9                 
                  29.72     1:12.98 (43.26)     1:38.30 (25.32)     2:04.93 (26.63)
  8 Englewood (Jacksonville)                          2:34.00    2:08.96        
     1) Caviness, Patrick 11            2) Landron, Eric 10               
     3) Mueller, Chase 9                4) Raven, Albert 9                
                  36.55     1:12.33 (35.78)     1:40.92 (28.59)     2:08.96 (28.04)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wolfson (Jacksonville)                            2:30.69    2:25.85        
     1) Alvarez, Marcos 9               2) Obradovic, Rade 9              
     3) Kornatz, Zachary 9              4) O'Connor, Nicolas 10           
                  43.78     1:24.44 (40.66)     1:57.96 (33.52)     2:25.85 (27.89)
 10 Andrew Jackson (Jacksonville)                     2:43.56    2:39.21        
     1) Miller, Jonathan 10             2) Austin, Bryan 12               
     3) Ellis, Jason 9                  4) Carter, John 10                
                  44.56     1:33.77 (49.21)     2:05.77 (32.00)     2:39.21 (33.44)
 -- First Coast (Jacksonville)                        1:59.50         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Sapp, Kenneth 12                2) Perry, Mitchell 12             
     3) Moore, Joel 10                  4) Stafford, Brian 11             
                  31.23     1:05.32 (34.09)     1:31.47 (26.15)          DQ (25.04)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:52.31  AA-A
                1:54.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Gerkens, Kristen          10 Nease                2:02.32    2:00.19        
                  28.09       58.60 (30.51)     1:28.84 (30.24)     2:00.19 (31.35)
  2 Smith, Lauren             10 Stanton              2:08.20    2:01.47        
                  28.04       58.64 (30.60)     1:29.97 (31.33)     2:01.47 (31.50)
  3 King, Sydney              11 Bishop Kenny         2:11.39    2:09.65        
                  30.32     1:02.86 (32.54)     1:37.19 (34.33)     2:09.65 (32.46)
  4 Tanner, Mallory           12 Stanton              2:10.23    2:11.65        
                  28.72     1:01.80 (33.08)     1:36.60 (34.80)     2:11.65 (35.05)
  5 Lockerman, Brooke         10 Nease                2:15.57    2:14.05        
                  30.83     1:05.26 (34.43)     1:40.48 (35.22)     2:14.05 (33.57)
  6 Kahlbaugh, Kathryn        10 Nease                2:17.13    2:14.57        
                  30.84     1:04.86 (34.02)     1:40.01 (35.15)     2:14.57 (34.56)
  7 Pohlgeers, Elizabeth      10 Bishop Kenny         2:15.23    2:15.47        
                  30.27     1:04.65 (34.38)     1:40.42 (35.77)     2:15.47 (35.05)
  8 Lekas, Stefanie           JR St. Augustine        2:17.62    2:18.20        
                  30.99     1:05.10 (34.11)     1:41.66 (36.56)     2:18.20 (36.54)
Consolation Final
  9 Denman, Addie             12 Stanton              2:19.75    2:19.54        
                  32.03     1:06.84 (34.81)     1:43.46 (36.62)     2:19.54 (36.08)
 10 Coffman, Carly            12 Nease                2:25.83    2:23.93        
                  32.68     1:09.72 (37.04)     1:47.25 (37.53)     2:23.93 (36.68)
 11 Kubart, Alexis            FR St. Augustine        2:23.33    2:24.49        
                  33.31     1:09.71 (36.40)     1:48.70 (38.99)     2:24.49 (35.79)
 12 Cameron, Bree             10 Stanton              2:29.46    2:25.22        
                  32.82     1:09.41 (36.59)     1:47.92 (38.51)     2:25.22 (37.30)
 13 Barnhart, Kristian        11 Paxon                2:29.89    2:25.24        
                  32.79     1:09.93 (37.14)     1:49.49 (39.56)     2:25.24 (35.75)
 14 Seaton, Julia              9 Paxon                2:29.49    2:27.76        
                  31.19     1:08.19 (37.00)     1:48.93 (40.74)     2:27.76 (38.83)
 15 Robertson, Amanda         12 Terry Parker         2:27.87    2:27.78        
                  32.93     1:09.94 (37.01)     1:49.01 (39.07)     2:27.78 (38.77)
 16 Marchant, Lawren          10 Paxon                2:28.65    2:32.24        
                                  32.36 ( )     1:09.95 (37.59)   2:32.24 (1:22.29)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:52.31  AA-A
                1:54.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gerkens, Kristen          10 Nease                1:58.51    2:02.32        
                  27.76       58.72 (30.96)     1:30.20 (31.48)     2:02.32 (32.12)
  2 Smith, Lauren             10 Stanton              2:05.57    2:08.20        
                  28.71     1:01.31 (32.60)     1:34.71 (33.40)     2:08.20 (33.49)
  3 Tanner, Mallory           12 Stanton              2:13.14    2:10.23        
                  29.28     1:02.00 (32.72)     1:36.27 (34.27)     2:10.23 (33.96)
  4 King, Sydney              11 Bishop Kenny         2:05.00    2:11.39        
                  30.73     1:03.98 (33.25)     1:38.30 (34.32)     2:11.39 (33.09)
  5 Pohlgeers, Elizabeth      10 Bishop Kenny         2:25.00    2:15.23        
                  30.69     1:05.56 (34.87)     1:40.92 (35.36)     2:15.23 (34.31)
  6 Lockerman, Brooke         10 Nease                2:14.25    2:15.57        
                  30.96     1:05.97 (35.01)     1:41.64 (35.67)     2:15.57 (33.93)
  7 Kahlbaugh, Kathryn        10 Nease                2:12.90    2:17.13        
                  31.32     1:06.75 (35.43)     1:42.58 (35.83)     2:17.13 (34.55)
  8 Lekas, Stefanie           JR St. Augustine        2:19.37    2:17.62        
                  31.09     1:05.72 (34.63)     1:42.22 (36.50)     2:17.62 (35.40)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Denman, Addie             12 Stanton              2:21.23    2:19.75        
                  31.91     1:06.86 (34.95)     1:43.49 (36.63)     2:19.75 (36.26)
 10 Kubart, Alexis            FR St. Augustine        2:23.10    2:23.33        
                  32.48     1:07.94 (35.46)     1:46.37 (38.43)     2:23.33 (36.96)
 11 Coffman, Carly            12 Nease                2:24.42    2:25.83        
                  32.90     1:09.78 (36.88)     1:47.31 (37.53)     2:25.83 (38.52)
 12 Robertson, Amanda         12 Terry Parker         2:26.71    2:27.87        
                  32.44     1:08.67 (36.23)     1:47.58 (38.91)     2:27.87 (40.29)
 13 Marchant, Lawren          10 Paxon                2:30.11    2:28.65        
                  33.50     1:11.69 (38.19)     1:51.70 (40.01)     2:28.65 (36.95)
 14 Cameron, Bree             10 Stanton              2:30.41    2:29.46        
                  32.20     1:09.65 (37.45)     1:49.56 (39.91)     2:29.46 (39.90)
 15 Seaton, Julia              9 Paxon                2:28.94    2:29.49        
                  31.88     1:09.40 (37.52)     1:48.89 (39.49)     2:29.49 (40.60)
 16 Barnhart, Kristian        11 Paxon                2:27.81    2:29.89        
                  33.78     1:11.34 (37.56)     1:50.83 (39.49)     2:29.89 (39.06)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Harroun, Katie            SR St. Augustine        2:32.08    2:32.57        
                  33.60     1:13.03 (39.43)     1:53.63 (40.60)     2:32.57 (38.94)
 18 Masculine, Erin           10 Paxon                2:40.22    2:34.83        
                  36.08     1:15.06 (38.98)     1:55.45 (40.39)     2:34.83 (39.38)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kennedy, Katherine        SO St. Augustine        2:33.67    2:36.62        
                  34.41     1:13.62 (39.21)     1:55.16 (41.54)     2:36.62 (41.46)
 20 Dittman, Alexandra         9 Andrew Jackson       2:40.90    2:37.42        
                  33.38     1:12.36 (38.98)     1:55.09 (42.73)     2:37.42 (42.33)
 21 McEntee, Allissia         11 First Coast          2:40.55    2:38.30        
                  37.46     1:17.59 (40.13)   2:38.30 (1:20.71)                    
 22 Wingfield, Jena           11 Terry Parker         2:37.56    2:38.33        
                  35.66     1:15.42 (39.76)     1:57.27 (41.85)     2:38.33 (41.06)
 23 Suddarth, Emilie          10 Bishop Kenny         2:25.00    2:39.09        
                  35.85     1:16.45 (40.60)     1:58.42 (41.97)     2:39.09 (40.67)
 24 Taylor, Rachel             9 Fernandina Beach     2:50.87    2:41.86        
                  33.66                             1:59.80 ( )     2:41.86 (42.06)
 25 Johns, Emily               9 Wolfson              2:41.74    2:50.01        
                  36.81   2:06.67 (1:29.86)     2:50.07 (43.40)         2:50.01 ( )
 26 Wiegmann, Samantha        12 Fernandina Beach     3:31.71    2:51.85        
                  35.04     1:17.59 (42.55)     2:05.21 (47.62)     2:51.85 (46.64)
 27 Antworth, Adriana          9 Fernandina Beach     2:51.71    2:58.38        
                  37.45     1:22.21 (44.76)     2:10.31 (48.10)     2:58.38 (48.07)
 28 Guenther, Kacey            9 Fernandina Beach     3:20.28    3:07.24        
                  39.49     1:24.48 (44.99)     2:15.41 (50.93)     3:07.24 (51.83)
 29 Oakley, Megan             10 First Coast          3:30.81    3:11.31        
                  41.25     1:29.69 (48.44)     2:20.73 (51.04)     3:11.31 (50.58)
 30 Scott, Kathleen           11 Terry Parker         3:23.95    3:11.96        
                  41.72                             2:23.78 ( )     3:11.96 (48.18)
 -- Andrei, Laura             11 Wolfson              3:15.78         NS        
 -- Buschini, Katelyn         12 Bishop Kenny         2:25.00         NS        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Proudfoot, Simon          11 Stanton              1:50.24    1:45.81        
                  25.18       52.30 (27.12)     1:19.31 (27.01)     1:45.81 (26.50)
  2 Pichardo, Rafael          11 Wolfson              1:51.27    1:46.51        
                  25.21       52.38 (27.17)     1:19.63 (27.25)     1:46.51 (26.88)
  3 Strom, Theodore           10 Bishop Kenny         1:53.52    1:53.41        
                  25.55       53.74 (28.19)     1:23.16 (29.42)     1:53.41 (30.25)
  4 Galler, Duncan            10 Stanton              1:58.71    1:55.94        
                  26.40       55.27 (28.87)     1:25.51 (30.24)     1:55.94 (30.43)
  5 Tuerk, John               12 Bishop Kenny         2:04.67    2:03.95        
                  27.45       58.16 (30.71)     1:30.91 (32.75)     2:03.95 (33.04)
  6 Stevenson, Paul           12 Nease                2:04.53    2:04.29        
                  28.07       58.82 (30.75)     1:31.74 (32.92)     2:04.29 (32.55)
  7 Smith III, Trey           JR St. Augustine        2:09.09    2:09.32        
                  28.85     1:01.21 (32.36)     1:35.37 (34.16)     2:09.32 (33.95)
 -- Stevenson, William        11 Nease                2:01.73         DQ        
      Penalty-Over Entry By Swimmer
                  28.60       58.58 (29.98)     1:30.58 (32.00)          DQ (32.19)
Consolation Final
  9 Sapp, Kenneth             12 First Coast          2:09.16    2:08.19        
                  29.54     1:01.87 (32.33)     1:35.78 (33.91)     2:08.19 (32.41)
 10 Snodgrass, Robert         11 Nease                2:10.41    2:08.60        
                  28.95     1:01.83 (32.88)     1:35.98 (34.15)     2:08.60 (32.62)
 11 Amidon, Trey              10 Stanton              2:11.70    2:11.50        
                  30.12     1:03.45 (33.33)     1:38.69 (35.24)     2:11.50 (32.81)
 12 Blume, Jason              11 Stanton              2:16.67    2:11.80        
                  30.28     1:03.95 (33.67)     1:38.85 (34.90)     2:11.80 (32.95)
 13 Chapman, Daniel           11 Nease                2:10.08    2:12.39        
                  30.59     1:03.95 (33.36)     1:38.03 (34.08)     2:12.39 (34.36)
 14 Corrado, Matthew          SR St. Augustine        2:13.48    2:14.85        
                  28.24     1:01.26 (33.02)     1:37.62 (36.36)     2:14.85 (37.23)
 15 Gibson, Eric              10 Terry Parker         2:10.28    2:21.39        
                  30.28     1:07.14 (36.86)     1:46.81 (39.67)     2:21.39 (34.58)
 -- Memminger, Chris          12 Paxon                2:11.25         NS        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Proudfoot, Simon          11 Stanton              1:46.88    1:50.24        
                  25.73       53.81 (28.08)     1:22.46 (28.65)     1:50.24 (27.78)
  2 Pichardo, Rafael          11 Wolfson              1:48.35    1:51.27        
                  26.02       53.93 (27.91)     1:22.58 (28.65)     1:51.27 (28.69)
  3 Strom, Theodore           10 Bishop Kenny         1:55.00    1:53.52        
                  25.15       53.29 (28.14)     1:23.10 (29.81)     1:53.52 (30.42)
  4 Galler, Duncan            10 Stanton              2:02.30    1:58.71        
                  26.84       56.60 (29.76)     1:27.70 (31.10)     1:58.71 (31.01)
  5 Stevenson, William        11 Nease                1:58.92    2:01.73        
                  27.34       57.58 (30.24)     1:29.61 (32.03)     2:01.73 (32.12)
  6 Stevenson, Paul           12 Nease                1:59.28    2:04.53        
                  27.66       58.75 (31.09)     1:32.27 (33.52)     2:04.53 (32.26)
  7 Tuerk, John               12 Bishop Kenny         2:04.00    2:04.67        
                  27.57       58.15 (30.58)     1:31.52 (33.37)     2:04.67 (33.15)
  8 Smith III, Trey           JR St. Augustine        2:19.09    2:09.09        
                  28.60     1:00.85 (32.25)     1:35.17 (34.32)     2:09.09 (33.92)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sapp, Kenneth             12 First Coast          2:15.46    2:09.16        
                  29.53     1:01.90 (32.37)     1:35.69 (33.79)     2:09.16 (33.47)
 10 Chapman, Daniel           11 Nease                2:16.50    2:10.08        
                  30.39     1:04.27 (33.88)   2:10.11 (1:05.84)         2:10.08 ( )
 11 Gibson, Eric              10 Terry Parker         2:13.82    2:10.28        
                  29.66     1:03.63 (33.97)     1:39.80 (36.17)     2:10.28 (30.48)
 12 Snodgrass, Robert         11 Nease                2:10.50    2:10.41        
                  28.70     1:02.46 (33.76)     1:36.95 (34.49)     2:10.41 (33.46)
 13 Memminger, Chris          12 Paxon                2:12.55    2:11.25        
                  28.48     1:01.39 (32.91)     1:36.73 (35.34)     2:11.25 (34.52)
 14 Amidon, Trey              10 Stanton              2:18.00    2:11.70        
                  29.53     1:03.22 (33.69)     1:38.51 (35.29)     2:11.70 (33.19)
 15 Corrado, Matthew          SR St. Augustine        2:14.86    2:13.48        
                  28.40     1:01.17 (32.77)     1:36.48 (35.31)     2:13.48 (37.00)
 16 Blume, Jason              11 Stanton              2:14.80    2:16.67        
                  28.53     1:01.79 (33.26)     1:38.59 (36.80)     2:16.67 (38.08)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ward, Dylan               10 Paxon                2:28.52    2:17.95        
                  29.17     1:03.45 (34.28)     1:40.43 (36.98)     2:17.95 (37.52)
 18 Jeter, Justin             SR St. Augustine        2:19.28    2:18.64        
                  29.78     1:04.53 (34.75)     1:42.14 (37.61)     2:18.64 (36.50)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Beverly, Jack             10 Bishop Kenny         2:20.00    2:19.17        
                  31.01     1:06.30 (35.29)     1:43.30 (37.00)     2:19.17 (35.87)
 20 Cox, Brian                12 Paxon                2:26.62    2:20.68        
                  30.57     1:05.76 (35.19)     1:43.57 (37.81)     2:20.68 (37.11)
 21 Lawrence, Dakota          10 Fernandina Beach     2:24.98    2:22.44        
                  31.64     1:08.04 (36.40)     1:45.78 (37.74)     2:22.44 (36.66)
 22 Gordon, James             10 Wolfson              2:38.43    2:23.99        
                  33.29     1:08.93 (35.64)     1:47.70 (38.77)     2:23.99 (36.29)
 23 Mandrick, Samson          12 Fernandina Beach     2:39.24    2:27.59        
                  31.07     1:07.43 (36.36)     1:47.46 (40.03)     2:27.59 (40.13)
 24 Connaway, Patrick         SR St. Augustine        2:34.50    2:31.82        
                  33.29     1:10.31 (37.02)     1:50.96 (40.65)     2:31.82 (40.86)
 25 Knox, Michael              9 Paxon                2:47.14    2:43.19        
                  32.76     1:13.16 (40.40)     1:57.86 (44.70)     2:43.19 (45.33)
 26 Hicks, Kevin               9 Fernandina Beach     2:55.12    2:45.09        
                  36.08     1:18.93 (42.85)     2:02.90 (43.97)     2:45.09 (42.19)
 27 Raven, Albert              9 Englewood            2:59.70    2:46.60        
                  35.50     1:16.72 (41.22)     2:03.73 (47.01)     2:46.60 (42.87)
 28 Austin, Bryan             12 Andrew Jackson       3:02.77    3:00.90        
                  38.27     1:23.00 (44.73)     2:12.54 (49.54)     3:00.90 (48.36)
 29 Alvarez, Marcos            9 Wolfson              3:13.53    3:06.43        
                  39.76     1:26.27 (46.51)     2:15.85 (49.58)     3:06.43 (50.58)
 30 Niblack, Deangelo          9 Terry Parker         3:02.55    3:07.52        
                  38.59     1:24.90 (46.31)     2:17.78 (52.88)     3:07.52 (49.74)
 31 Pearce, Thomas             9 Englewood            3:20.00    3:13.00        
                  36.91     1:18.29 (41.38)     2:17.10 (58.81)     3:13.00 (55.90)
 32 Babinski, Michael         12 Andrew Jackson       3:08.49    3:16.29        
                  38.77     1:30.51 (51.74)     2:27.72 (57.21)     3:16.29 (48.57)
 33 Wheat, Zachary            10 Fernandina Beach     3:41.90    3:28.48        
                  45.41     1:36.58 (51.17)     2:31.79 (55.21)     3:28.48 (56.69)
 -- Gutalj, Aleksander        11 Wolfson              2:43.81         NS        
 -- Boteler, Christopher      11 Bishop Kenny         2:20.00         NS        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.59  AA-A
                2:08.61  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Dicks, Chelsea            10 Bishop Kenny         2:13.36    2:13.64        
                  27.74     1:00.26 (32.52)     1:42.47 (42.21)     2:13.64 (31.17)
  2 Anderson, Mary Alice      11 Bishop Kenny         2:18.76    2:16.34        
                  29.23     1:03.88 (34.65)     1:45.40 (41.52)     2:16.34 (30.94)
  3 O'Leary, Caroline         10 Bishop Kenny         2:21.93    2:17.52        
                  29.69     1:04.63 (34.94)     1:46.21 (41.58)     2:17.52 (31.31)
  4 Ivanova, Anastasia         9 Stanton              2:21.86    2:19.99        
                  29.68     1:05.43 (35.75)     1:47.94 (42.51)     2:19.99 (32.05)
  5 Carlin, Shannon           11 Stanton              2:22.67    2:22.23        

                  31.48     1:07.77 (36.29)     1:48.56 (40.79)     2:22.23 (33.67)
  6 Granfield, Tess            9 Wolfson              2:24.19    2:23.49        
                  31.86     1:08.44 (36.58)     1:50.68 (42.24)     2:23.49 (32.81)
  7 Maurer, Amy               11 Stanton              2:29.18    2:26.69        
                  33.39     1:12.20 (38.81)     1:51.72 (39.52)     2:26.69 (34.97)
  8 Crosby, Ashton            10 Nease                2:27.93    2:27.41        
                  30.71     1:09.66 (38.95)     1:52.93 (43.27)     2:27.41 (34.48)
Consolation Final
  9 Strom, Suzanne            12 Bishop Kenny         2:34.01    2:27.30        
                  30.70     1:08.74 (38.04)     1:53.63 (44.89)     2:27.30 (33.67)
 10 Koch, Jamie               11 Nease                2:32.75    2:31.08        
                  30.75     1:11.17 (40.42)     1:54.29 (43.12)     2:31.08 (36.79)
 11 Mucida, Bia                9 Nease                2:38.45    2:34.79        
                  35.83     1:16.88 (41.05)     2:03.15 (46.27)     2:34.79 (31.64)
 12 Friedman, Leah             9 Stanton              2:35.89    2:35.00        
                  33.79     1:13.52 (39.73)     1:59.91 (46.39)     2:35.00 (35.09)
 13 Gillespie, Stephanie      JR St. Augustine        2:35.26    2:37.93        
                  34.23     1:12.38 (38.15)     2:01.71 (49.33)     2:37.93 (36.22)
 14 Powell, Samantha          SO St. Augustine        2:41.53    2:38.69        
                  36.35     1:18.27 (41.92)     2:02.41 (44.14)     2:38.69 (36.28)
 15 McCreary, Mary Grace       9 Nease                2:41.03    2:41.33        
                  33.89     1:17.48 (43.59)     2:05.85 (48.37)     2:41.33 (35.48)
 16 Seely, Kaitlyn             9 Paxon                2:40.31    2:43.54        
                  35.78     1:17.43 (41.65)     2:04.98 (47.55)     2:43.54 (38.56)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.59  AA-A
                2:08.61  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dicks, Chelsea            10 Bishop Kenny         2:12.00    2:13.36        
                  28.16     1:00.42 (32.26)     1:42.60 (42.18)     2:13.36 (30.76)
  2 Anderson, Mary Alice      11 Bishop Kenny         2:15.00    2:18.76        
                  29.49     1:05.58 (36.09)     1:47.12 (41.54)     2:18.76 (31.64)
  3 Ivanova, Anastasia         9 Stanton              2:20.00    2:21.86        
                  29.21     1:05.98 (36.77)     1:49.20 (43.22)     2:21.86 (32.66)
  4 O'Leary, Caroline         10 Bishop Kenny         2:16.00    2:21.93        
                  29.93     1:06.01 (36.08)     1:48.94 (42.93)     2:21.93 (32.99)
  5 Carlin, Shannon           11 Stanton              2:22.51    2:22.67        
                  31.97     1:08.83 (36.86)     1:49.80 (40.97)     2:22.67 (32.87)
  6 Granfield, Tess            9 Wolfson              2:21.00    2:24.19        
                  32.23     1:08.85 (36.62)     1:51.17 (42.32)     2:24.19 (33.02)
  7 Crosby, Ashton            10 Nease                2:27.22    2:27.93        
                  31.12     1:10.11 (38.99)     1:53.12 (43.01)     2:27.93 (34.81)
  8 Maurer, Amy               11 Stanton              2:29.38    2:29.18        
                  33.46     1:13.22 (39.76)     1:53.25 (40.03)     2:29.18 (35.93)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Koch, Jamie               11 Nease                2:38.36    2:32.75        
                  30.30     1:11.79 (41.49)     1:55.03 (43.24)     2:32.75 (37.72)
 10 Strom, Suzanne            12 Bishop Kenny         2:30.00    2:34.01        
                  32.00     1:12.04 (40.04)     1:59.06 (47.02)     2:34.01 (34.95)
 11 Gillespie, Stephanie      JR St. Augustine        2:37.38    2:35.26        
                  33.39     1:11.20 (37.81)     1:59.49 (48.29)     2:35.26 (35.77)
 12 Friedman, Leah             9 Stanton              2:33.84    2:35.89        
                  34.11     1:14.24 (40.13)     2:00.39 (46.15)     2:35.89 (35.50)
 13 Mucida, Bia                9 Nease                2:35.55    2:38.45        
                  35.03     1:16.47 (41.44)     2:03.39 (46.92)     2:38.45 (35.06)
 14 Seely, Kaitlyn             9 Paxon                2:40.67    2:40.31        
                  34.30     1:15.43 (41.13)     2:03.07 (47.64)     2:40.31 (37.24)
 15 McCreary, Mary Grace       9 Nease                2:40.21    2:41.03        
                  33.97     1:16.97 (43.00)     2:04.48 (47.51)     2:41.03 (36.55)
 16 Powell, Samantha          SO St. Augustine        2:37.49    2:41.53        
                  35.83     1:18.43 (42.60)     2:03.08 (44.65)     2:41.53 (38.45)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sanders, Sterling         SR St. Augustine        2:46.59    2:43.75        
                  35.82     1:20.31 (44.49)     2:07.17 (46.86)     2:43.75 (36.58)
 18 Johnson, Brittnee         11 First Coast          2:50.61    2:48.84        
                  35.32     1:16.53 (41.21)     2:09.19 (52.66)     2:48.84 (39.65)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wrenn, Hannah              9 Fernandina Beach     2:50.82    2:49.79        
                  36.33     1:17.81 (41.48)     2:11.00 (53.19)     2:49.79 (38.79)
 20 Scully, Bridey            10 Fernandina Beach     2:52.38    2:50.30        
                  35.75     1:19.45 (43.70)     2:10.36 (50.91)     2:50.30 (39.94)
 21 Berger, Laura             10 Paxon                2:42.33    2:51.81        
                  34.65     1:17.52 (42.87)     2:08.99 (51.47)     2:51.81 (42.82)
 22 Grimes, Shelby            11 Paxon                2:46.57    2:51.82        
                  36.62     1:17.23 (40.61)     2:13.20 (55.97)     2:51.82 (38.62)
 23 Fenn, Chelsea             JR St. Augustine        2:58.65    2:52.58        
                  36.59     1:23.23 (46.64)     2:14.61 (51.38)     2:52.58 (37.97)
 24 Payne, Alissa             11 First Coast          2:57.38    2:54.84        
                  37.99     1:25.20 (47.21)     2:14.35 (49.15)     2:54.84 (40.49)
 25 Stein, Amanda             10 Fernandina Beach     3:05.50    3:02.44        
                                1:25.12 ( )     2:22.17 (57.05)     3:02.44 (40.27)
 26 Morando, Jennifer         10 Terry Parker         3:02.43    3:02.77        
                  35.93     1:23.71 (47.78)     2:18.17 (54.46)     3:02.77 (44.60)
 27 Cyr, Danielle              9 Terry Parker         3:12.53    3:07.25        
                  41.75     1:30.98 (49.23)     2:27.01 (56.03)     3:07.25 (40.24)
 28 Trcalek, Carley           12 Paxon                3:04.85    3:12.61        
                  38.21     1:25.36 (47.15)   2:27.85 (1:02.49)     3:12.61 (44.76)
 29 Nahrup, Andrea            11 Terry Parker         3:12.76    3:17.63        
                  40.92     1:31.69 (50.77)   2:32.23 (1:00.54)     3:17.63 (45.40)
 30 Licausi, Ashley            9 Fernandina Beach     3:38.58    3:31.48        
                  48.57     1:46.77 (58.20)     2:44.08 (57.31)     3:31.48 (47.40)
 31 Stacey, Amelia            12 Andrew Jackson       4:16.90    3:59.20        
                  50.52   1:53.16 (1:02.64)   3:02.48 (1:09.32)     3:59.20 (56.72)
 -- Nelson, Sabrina            9 First Coast          3:53.28         DQ        
      Alternating Kick - fly
                  39.65     1:21.14 (41.49)     2:13.01 (51.87)          DQ (39.79)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Totten, Charles            9 Bishop Kenny         2:17.70    2:12.02        
                  28.70     1:02.02 (33.32)     1:41.49 (39.47)     2:12.02 (30.53)
  2 Kennedy, Justin           10 Stanton              2:16.74    2:12.77        
                  28.98     1:01.52 (32.54)     1:41.46 (39.94)     2:12.77 (31.31)
  3 Thompson, Ryan            10 Stanton              2:16.87    2:16.02        
                  28.83     1:04.21 (35.38)     1:44.45 (40.24)     2:16.02 (31.57)
  4 Killian, Peter            10 Nease                2:20.36    2:19.77        
                  29.37     1:04.60 (35.23)     1:49.66 (45.06)     2:19.77 (30.11)
  5 Cui, Raffy                10 Paxon                2:26.67    2:25.27        
                  30.01     1:08.67 (38.66)     1:51.83 (43.16)     2:25.27 (33.44)
  6 Powell, Josh              JR St. Augustine        2:27.97    2:25.84        
                  30.94     1:07.41 (36.47)     1:52.17 (44.76)     2:25.84 (33.67)
  7 Garrett, Mathew           12 Nease                2:26.84    2:26.55        
                  29.63     1:06.12 (36.49)     1:52.80 (46.68)     2:26.55 (33.75)
  8 Campaneria, Alex           9 Nease                2:25.99    2:31.28        
                  31.15     1:09.74 (38.59)     1:54.89 (45.15)     2:31.28 (36.39)
Consolation Final
  9 Pollett, Ryan              9 Bishop Kenny         2:29.54    2:26.83        
                  31.40     1:06.08 (34.68)     1:53.94 (47.86)     2:26.83 (32.89)
 10 Scott, Andrew             11 Stanton              2:32.41    2:29.39        
                  30.88     1:10.03 (39.15)     1:56.20 (46.17)     2:29.39 (33.19)
 11 Johnston, Ryan             9 First Coast          2:30.65    2:29.86        
                  33.32     1:13.05 (39.73)     1:56.46 (43.41)     2:29.86 (33.40)
 12 Kraus, Seth               10 Terry Parker         2:40.10    2:30.20        
                  29.86     1:10.35 (40.49)     1:54.05 (43.70)     2:30.20 (36.15)
 13 Wilkinson, Alex            9 Nease                2:35.08    2:34.80        
                  34.52     1:13.94 (39.42)     1:58.92 (44.98)     2:34.80 (35.88)
 14 Dotson, Trey              FR St. Augustine        2:35.21    2:35.97        
                  33.32     1:15.11 (41.79)     2:01.98 (46.87)     2:35.97 (33.99)
 15 Tandron, Carlos            9 Bishop Kenny         2:40.00    2:40.08        
                  34.10     1:15.96 (41.86)     2:04.59 (48.63)     2:40.08 (35.49)
 16 Scott, Devin              12 Paxon                2:39.71    2:43.57        
                  35.21     1:16.93 (41.72)     2:05.45 (48.52)     2:43.57 (38.12)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kennedy, Justin           10 Stanton              2:16.80    2:16.74        
                  41.44     1:22.79 (41.35)     1:56.22 (33.43)     2:16.74 (20.52)
  2 Thompson, Ryan            10 Stanton              2:17.40    2:16.87        
                  29.59     1:05.53 (35.94)     1:45.54 (40.01)     2:16.87 (31.33)
  3 Totten, Charles            9 Bishop Kenny         2:13.00    2:17.70        
                  27.23     1:02.95 (35.72)     1:44.38 (41.43)     2:17.70 (33.32)
  4 Killian, Peter            10 Nease                2:20.05    2:20.36        
                  43.45     1:27.37 (43.92)     1:59.28 (31.91)     2:20.36 (21.08)
  5 Campaneria, Alex           9 Nease                2:25.10    2:25.99        
                  30.65     1:07.31 (36.66)     1:51.64 (44.33)     2:25.99 (34.35)
  6 Cui, Raffy                10 Paxon                2:22.94    2:26.67        
                  30.33     1:09.09 (38.76)     1:52.19 (43.10)     2:26.67 (34.48)
  7 Garrett, Mathew           12 Nease                2:26.50    2:26.84        
                  46.94     1:32.78 (45.84)     2:06.27 (33.49)     2:26.84 (20.57)
  8 Powell, Josh              JR St. Augustine        2:32.70    2:27.97        
                  31.39     1:08.27 (36.88)     1:53.75 (45.48)     2:27.97 (34.22)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pollett, Ryan              9 Bishop Kenny         2:20.00    2:29.54        
                  31.26     1:06.66 (35.40)     1:55.42 (48.76)     2:29.54 (34.12)
 10 Johnston, Ryan             9 First Coast          2:34.84    2:30.65        
                  32.45     1:11.04 (38.59)     1:55.45 (44.41)     2:30.65 (35.20)
 11 Scott, Andrew             11 Stanton              2:28.50    2:32.41        
                  31.25     1:10.12 (38.87)     1:57.14 (47.02)     2:32.41 (35.27)
 12 Wilkinson, Alex            9 Nease                2:38.90    2:35.08        
                  32.82     1:12.21 (39.39)     1:58.69 (46.48)     2:35.08 (36.39)
 13 Dotson, Trey              FR St. Augustine        2:37.52    2:35.21        
                  53.57     1:39.86 (46.29)     2:14.30 (34.44)     2:35.21 (20.91)
 14 Scott, Devin              12 Paxon                2:39.70    2:39.71        
                  47.92     1:38.12 (50.20)     2:13.77 (35.65)     2:39.71 (25.94)
 15 Tandron, Carlos            9 Bishop Kenny         2:30.00    2:40.00        
                  48.31     1:38.06 (49.75)     2:13.97 (35.91)     2:40.00 (26.03)
 16 Kraus, Seth               10 Terry Parker         2:39.02    2:40.10        
                  30.84     1:15.04 (44.20)     2:00.58 (45.54)     2:40.10 (39.52)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Croft, Patrick             9 Fernandina Beach     2:48.58    2:42.36        
                  33.19     1:12.90 (39.71)     2:03.86 (50.96)     2:42.36 (38.50)
 18 Hubenthal, Alexander       9 First Coast          2:51.44    2:43.82        
                                  35.41 ( )     1:15.77 (40.36)   2:43.82 (1:28.05)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ward, Blake                9 Paxon                2:50.36    2:46.98        
                  57.48     1:48.83 (51.35)     2:26.05 (37.22)     2:46.98 (20.93)
 20 Kornatz, Zachary           9 Wolfson              2:58.11    2:52.59        
                  35.44     1:16.90 (41.46)     2:12.43 (55.53)     2:52.59 (40.16)
 21 Mandrick, Theodore        10 Fernandina Beach     3:05.65    3:04.28        
                  35.24     1:26.49 (51.25)     2:21.60 (55.11)     3:04.28 (42.68)
 -- Banister, Ryan            12 Fernandina Beach     3:04.31         DQ        
                                  59.37 ( )     1:52.59 (53.22)        DQ (1:11.16)
 -- Warren, Alex               9 Paxon                3:55.26         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms - fly
                  51.82   1:59.66 (1:07.84)   3:04.29 (1:04.63)          DQ (55.32)
 -- Virgle, Sean              12 Englewood            3:14.00         NS        
 -- Williams, John            11 Fernandina Beach     3:08.29         NS        
 -- Chicue, Diego             12 Stanton              2:48.30         NS        
 -- Boteler, Christopher      11 Bishop Kenny         2:30.00        SCR        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                24.00  AA-A
                24.32  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Stewart, Jordan           SR St. Augustine          25.89      25.53        
  2 Wenzel, Kelsie            12 Nease                  26.14      25.85        
  3 Perez, Sara               JR St. Augustine          26.21      26.34        
  4 Schnorr, Brittany         11 Stanton                26.74      26.40        
  5 Grimes, Erin              12 Paxon                  27.15      26.80        
  6 McGowan, Anne             12 Bishop Kenny           27.76      26.84        
  7 Flynn, Amanda             12 Stanton                27.71      27.08        
  8 Jenkins, Morgan            9 Nease                  27.54      27.29        
Consolation Final
  9 Tillman, Madison          10 Paxon                  27.86      27.08        
 10 Locke, Jordan             12 Nease                  28.14      27.67        
 11 Ferrara, Francesca        12 Fernandina Beach       27.88      27.89        
 12 Kusumoto, Miya             9 Nease                  27.77      27.90        
 13 Dedrick, Sandi            12 Paxon                  28.79      28.35        
 14 Matkovski, Anastasia      10 Stanton                28.38      28.50        
 15 Deary, Rachel             10 Paxon                  28.98      28.93        
 16 Bull, Abigail             11 Wolfson                29.01      29.27        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                24.00  AA-A
                24.32  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stewart, Jordan           SR St. Augustine          25.88      25.89        
  2 Wenzel, Kelsie            12 Nease                  25.62      26.14        
  3 Perez, Sara               JR St. Augustine          26.88      26.21        
  4 Schnorr, Brittany         11 Stanton                26.38      26.74        
  5 Grimes, Erin              12 Paxon                  27.43      27.15        
  6 Jenkins, Morgan            9 Nease                  26.52      27.54        
  7 Flynn, Amanda             12 Stanton                27.87      27.71        
  8 McGowan, Anne             12 Bishop Kenny           26.50      27.76        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kusumoto, Miya             9 Nease                  27.00      27.77        
 10 Tillman, Madison          10 Paxon                  27.82      27.86        
 11 Ferrara, Francesca        12 Fernandina Beach       28.44      27.88        
 12 Locke, Jordan             12 Nease                  26.85      28.14        
 13 Matkovski, Anastasia      10 Stanton                27.90      28.38        
 14 Dedrick, Sandi            12 Paxon                  29.13      28.79        
 15 Deary, Rachel             10 Paxon                  29.13      28.98        
 16 Bull, Abigail             11 Wolfson                29.61      29.01        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Fletcher, Morgan          10 Bishop Kenny           29.00      29.44        
 18 Brown, Ashley             11 Stanton                29.03      29.61        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 McWilliams, Helena        SO St. Augustine          30.55      30.05        
 20 Tamblyn, Elizabeth        10 Wolfson                31.70      30.34        
 21 Arico, Allie              JR St. Augustine          30.12      30.43        
 22 Baker, Leslie             12 Fernandina Beach       29.51      30.55        
 23 Fernandez, Claudia         9 First Coast            32.02      30.67        
 24 Watson, Kelly             11 Bishop Kenny           30.00      30.98        
 25 Norman, Britny            11 Fernandina Beach       31.32      31.46        
 26 Momberg, Rebecca          10 Wolfson                32.29      31.70        
 27 Lowery, Stephanie         12 Wolfson                34.44      31.93        
 28 Spencer, Jordan           12 Terry Parker           32.28      32.17        
 29 Ball, Christine           11 Bishop Kenny           32.00      33.23        
 30 Ho, Na                    11 Englewood              36.26      33.97        
 31 Pickens, Holly            12 Englewood              40.00      33.98        
 32 Bond, Amanda               9 First Coast            33.00      34.23        
 33 Beach, Megan              10 Terry Parker           36.68      35.62        
 34 Hoffman, Jamie            12 Terry Parker           35.81      36.00        
 35 Weber, Krista             12 Terry Parker           35.19      36.76        
 36 West, Christina           12 Andrew Jackson         35.34      37.41        
 37 Oakley, Megan             10 First Coast            45.73      38.14        
 38 Jimenez, Jenifer           9 Andrew Jackson         42.07      39.44        
 39 Hamilton, Charla           9 First Coast            41.75      41.84        
 40 Vargas, Yvonne             9 Englewood              40.56      47.74        
 41 McKnight, Jenelle         12 Fernandina Beach     1:07.04      57.85        
 -- Lee, Jessica              10 Englewood              39.00         NS        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Zumbar, Christopher       12 Fernandina Beach       22.86      23.07        
  2 Edwards, Zachary           9 Bishop Kenny           23.33      23.17        
  3 White, Michaeel           12 Paxon                  23.21      23.25        
  4 Flynn, James              11 Wolfson                23.90      23.58        
  5 Scott, Thomas Brad        11 Nease                  23.72      23.77        
  6 Moore, Joel               10 First Coast            24.28      24.15        
  7 Figaro, Wesley            12 Wolfson                24.02      24.38        
 -- Schlytter, Matthew        10 Nease                  22.06         DQ        
      Penalty-Over Entry By Swimmer
Consolation Final
  9 Honrath, Andrew           12 Bishop Kenny           25.49      24.71        
 10 Longenecker, Kyle         10 Bishop Kenny           24.95      24.79        
 11 Stafford, Brian           11 First Coast            24.73      24.89        
 12 Ray, Noah                 12 Stanton                25.49      24.90        
 13 Difato, Stephan           SR St. Augustine          25.17      25.06        
 14 Mueller, Chase             9 Englewood              25.05      25.15        
 15 Arnold, Walter            12 Nease                  24.99      25.41        
 16 Tarr, Mychal              11 Nease                  25.76      26.04        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schlytter, Matthew        10 Nease                  21.00      22.06        
  2 Zumbar, Christopher       12 Fernandina Beach       22.60      22.86        
  3 White, Michaeel           12 Paxon                  23.05      23.21        
  4 Edwards, Zachary           9 Bishop Kenny           24.00      23.33        
  5 Scott, Thomas Brad        11 Nease                  23.85      23.72        
  6 Flynn, James              11 Wolfson                23.91      23.90        
  7 Figaro, Wesley            12 Wolfson                24.41      24.02        
  8 Moore, Joel               10 First Coast            24.56      24.28        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Stafford, Brian           11 First Coast            25.06      24.73        
 10 Longenecker, Kyle         10 Bishop Kenny           25.00      24.95        
 11 Arnold, Walter            12 Nease                  24.00      24.99        
 12 Mueller, Chase             9 Englewood              24.50      25.05        
 13 Difato, Stephan           SR St. Augustine          25.51      25.17        
 14 Ray, Noah                 12 Stanton                25.10      25.49        
 14 Honrath, Andrew           12 Bishop Kenny           24.50      25.49        
 16 Tarr, Mychal              11 Nease                  24.96      25.76        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Neimes, Mike              11 Stanton                26.30      26.22        
 18 Stone, Christopher         9 Stanton                28.10      26.32        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Poston, Eric               9 Terry Parker           26.93      26.68        
 20 Hendricks, Aaron           9 Paxon                  27.29      26.96        
 21 Norman, Chaz               9 Fernandina Beach       28.71      27.30        
 22 Kivett, Jerry              9 Stanton                27.73      27.36        
 23 Brody, Michael            JR St. Augustine          29.06      27.55        
 24 Caviness, Patrick         11 Englewood              33.26      27.76        
 25 Newmans, Joe              10 First Coast            27.76      27.83        
 26 Clay, Eric                11 Terry Parker           29.21      27.97        
 27 Adams, Daniel             11 Paxon                  28.52      27.98        
 28 Walters, Henry            12 Terry Parker           28.78      28.00        
 29 O'Connor, Nicolas         10 Wolfson                28.91      28.12        
 30 Mandrick, Samson          12 Fernandina Beach       28.95      28.13        
 31 Weegmann, Justin           9 Wolfson                28.72      28.78        
 32 Griffin, James            12 First Coast            30.17      28.86        
 33 Clay, Ryan                10 Terry Parker           31.54      31.83        
 34 Carlson, Pierce            9 Paxon                  31.13      31.85        
 35 Cooper, Aaron             FR St. Augustine          33.63      33.88        
 36 Pearce, Thomas             9 Englewood              34.20      34.22        
 37 Carter, John              10 Andrew Jackson         35.56      35.55        
 38 Baker, Cody               10 Fernandina Beach       37.71      36.27        
 -- Judkins, Lorenzo           9 Englewood              49.23         NS        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shepler, Kirsty           10 Nease                     NT     488.05        
  2 George, Christi           12 Nease                     NT     403.80        
  3 Steve, Samantha           10 Bishop Kenny              NT     403.45        
  4 Bremer, Alden             10 Bishop Kenny              NT     364.00        
  5 Harvey, Morgan            12 Paxon                     NT     363.60        
  6 Thompson, Shannon          9 Nease                     NT     363.00        
  7 Copley, Nicole            11 Bishop Kenny              NT     351.65        
  8 Whittle, Morgan            9 Stanton                   NT     330.15        
  9 Wang, Shan                12 Nease                     NT     325.05        
 10 Davidson, Caroline        11 Bishop Kenny              NT     312.25        
 11 Rowe, Meredith             9 Stanton                   NT     271.35        
 12 Stegner, Tiffany           9 Wolfson                   NT     265.40        
 13 Pickens, Holly            12 Englewood                 NT     262.00        
 14 Spiwak, Liz               12 Stanton                   NT     259.00        
 -- McCauley, Shelby           9 Paxon                     NT         DQ        
 -- Marks, Emily               9 Paxon                     NT         NS        
 -- Doolittle, Morgan         11 Paxon                     NT         NS        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Matthew            12 Nease                     NT     492.85        
  2 Courtney, Michael         12 Terry Parker              NT     492.40        
  3 Calorel, Bobby            10 Nease                     NT     364.30        
  4 O'Connor, Nicolas         10 Wolfson                   NT     355.30        
  5 Griffin, James            12 First Coast               NT     323.45        
  6 Anderson, Karl            11 Paxon                     NT     305.05        
  7 Klapkowski, Justin        11 Bishop Kenny              NT     288.60        
  8 Newmans, Joe              10 First Coast               NT     285.65        
 -- Medley, Joseph             9 Wolfson                   NT         DQ        
 -- Raven, Albert              9 Englewood                 NT         NS        
 -- Virgle, Sean              12 Englewood                 NT         NS        
 -- Fowler, Vernon            10 Wolfson                   NT         NS        
 -- Landron, Eric             10 Englewood                 NT         NS        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                57.20  AA-A
                58.09  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Anderson, Mary Alice      11 Bishop Kenny         1:00.66    1:00.46        
                  28.87     1:00.46 (31.59)                                        
  2 Ivanova, Anastasia         9 Stanton              1:02.71    1:01.20        
                  29.35     1:01.20 (31.85)                                        
  3 Santillo, Amanda           9 Nease                1:01.92    1:01.88        
                  29.75     1:01.88 (32.13)                                        
  4 O'Leary, Caroline         10 Bishop Kenny         1:03.47    1:02.04        
                  29.85     1:02.04 (32.19)                                        
  5 King, Sydney              11 Bishop Kenny         1:06.84    1:04.88        
                  30.11     1:04.88 (34.77)                                        
  6 Phillips, Alexandra       10 Wolfson              1:05.81    1:05.49        
                  31.37     1:05.49 (34.12)                                        
  7 Strom, Suzanne            12 Bishop Kenny         1:06.82    1:05.52        
                  30.63     1:05.52 (34.89)                                        
  8 Crosby, Ashton            10 Nease                1:06.62    1:08.27        
                  31.59     1:08.27 (36.68)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Perez, Sara               JR St. Augustine        1:10.19    1:08.63        
                  31.11     1:08.63 (37.52)                                        
 10 Reed, Karilyn             10 Nease                1:08.41    1:09.57        
                  31.15     1:09.57 (38.42)                                        
 11 Tillo, Carolyn            12 Stanton              1:11.91    1:10.71        
                  33.43     1:10.71 (37.28)                                        
 12 Santoriello, Nikki        FR St. Augustine        1:11.04    1:11.46        
                  32.69     1:11.46 (38.77)                                        
 13 Matkovski, Anastasia      10 Stanton              1:13.14    1:13.20        
                  32.83     1:13.20 (40.37)                                        
 14 Seely, Kaitlyn             9 Paxon                1:13.60    1:13.80        
                  33.99     1:13.80 (39.81)                                        
 15 Tillman, Madison          10 Paxon                1:15.08    1:14.77        
                  33.71     1:14.77 (41.06)                                        
 16 Ball, Hila                SO St. Augustine        1:17.08    1:15.77        
                  35.70     1:15.77 (40.07)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                57.20  AA-A
                58.09  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anderson, Mary Alice      11 Bishop Kenny         1:01.00    1:00.66        
                  28.42     1:00.66 (32.24)                                        
  2 Santillo, Amanda           9 Nease                1:01.96    1:01.92        
                  29.94     1:01.92 (31.98)                                        
  3 Ivanova, Anastasia         9 Stanton              1:03.32    1:02.71        
                  29.89     1:02.71 (32.82)                                        
  4 O'Leary, Caroline         10 Bishop Kenny         1:00.00    1:03.47        
                  30.42     1:03.47 (33.05)                                        
  5 Phillips, Alexandra       10 Wolfson              1:04.10    1:05.81        
                  31.45     1:05.81 (34.36)                                        
  6 Crosby, Ashton            10 Nease                1:06.98    1:06.62        
                  30.64     1:06.62 (35.98)                                        
  7 Strom, Suzanne            12 Bishop Kenny         1:06.50    1:06.82        
                  31.16     1:06.82 (35.66)                                        
  8 King, Sydney              11 Bishop Kenny         1:04.00    1:06.84        
                  30.97     1:06.84 (35.87)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Reed, Karilyn             10 Nease                1:09.89    1:08.41        
                  31.73     1:08.41 (36.68)                                        
 10 Perez, Sara               JR St. Augustine        1:14.69    1:10.19        
                  31.88     1:10.19 (38.31)                                        
 11 Santoriello, Nikki        FR St. Augustine        1:11.07    1:11.04        
                  32.28     1:11.04 (38.76)                                        
 12 Tillo, Carolyn            12 Stanton              1:12.76    1:11.91        
                  33.57     1:11.91 (38.34)                                        
 13 Matkovski, Anastasia      10 Stanton              1:10.00    1:13.14        
                  33.46     1:13.14 (39.68)                                        
 14 Seely, Kaitlyn             9 Paxon                1:14.66    1:13.60        
                  33.93     1:13.60 (39.67)                                        
 15 Tillman, Madison          10 Paxon                1:11.81    1:15.08        
                  33.75     1:15.08 (41.33)                                        
 16 Ball, Hila                SO St. Augustine        1:19.71    1:17.08        
                  35.92     1:17.08 (41.16)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Scott, Malia               9 Stanton              1:16.79    1:17.24        
                  33.45     1:17.24 (43.79)                                        
 18 Fenn, Chelsea             JR St. Augustine        1:21.31    1:20.32        
                  36.55     1:20.32 (43.77)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Johnson, Brittnee         11 First Coast          1:21.57    1:20.33        
                  35.90     1:20.33 (44.43)                                        
 20 Deary, Rachel             10 Paxon                1:23.46    1:20.57        
                  35.09     1:20.57 (45.48)                                        
 21 Morando, Jennifer         10 Terry Parker         1:24.09    1:20.61        
                  35.25     1:20.61 (45.36)                                        
 22 Brink, Shannon            10 Nease                1:18.05    1:20.73        
                  36.88     1:20.73 (43.85)                                        
 23 Spencer, Jordan           12 Terry Parker         1:20.56    1:23.45        
                  37.22     1:23.45 (46.23)                                        
 24 Groce, Jannah             12 Paxon                1:40.34    1:42.61        
                  45.59     1:42.61 (57.02)                                        
 25 Licausi, Ashley            9 Fernandina Beach     1:59.47    1:47.87        
                  47.43   1:47.87 (1:00.44)                                        
 26 Scott, Kathleen           11 Terry Parker         1:52.59    1:51.51        
                  51.06   1:51.51 (1:00.45)                                        
 -- Malloy, Kimberly          12 Andrew Jackson       1:39.47         DQ        
                  46.08          DQ (52.58)                                        
 -- Taylor, Rachel             9 Fernandina Beach     1:37.80         DQ        
                  37.28          DQ (57.39)                                        
 -- Scully, Erin              11 Fernandina Beach     1:37.71         DQ        
                  39.11          DQ (59.81)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Irvin, Kent               JR St. Augustine          56.34      53.81        
                  25.15       53.81 (28.66)                                        
  2 DePadua, Raymond          10 Bishop Kenny           54.70      54.14        
                  25.29       54.14 (28.85)                                        
  3 Zumbar, Christopher       12 Fernandina Beach       57.31      58.17        
                  26.74       58.17 (31.43)                                        
  4 Killian, Davied           10 Nease                1:00.05    1:00.20        
                  27.49     1:00.20 (32.71)                                        
  5 Woodcock, Michael         12 Nease                1:02.05    1:01.22        
                  28.75     1:01.22 (32.47)                                        
  6 Thompson, Ryan            10 Stanton              1:01.38    1:01.77        
                  28.86     1:01.77 (32.91)                                        
  7 Tuerk, John               12 Bishop Kenny         1:01.62    1:02.21        
                  28.17     1:02.21 (34.04)                                        
  8 Haertlein, Tyler          12 Nease                1:03.36    1:04.02        
                  29.20     1:04.02 (34.82)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Guthart, Rob              10 Paxon                1:03.82    1:03.60        
                  29.33     1:03.60 (34.27)                                        
 10 Kraus, Seth               10 Terry Parker         1:07.68    1:03.98        
                  29.60     1:03.98 (34.38)                                        
 11 McCall, Clark             11 Stanton              1:08.29    1:06.64        
                  28.91     1:06.64 (37.73)                                        
 12 Garrett, Mathew           12 Nease                1:04.30    1:08.06        
                  31.09     1:08.06 (36.97)                                        
 13 Ward, Dylan               10 Paxon                1:09.57    1:09.53        
                  30.11     1:09.53 (39.42)                                        
 14 Baker, Michael            11 Paxon                1:12.07    1:10.42        
                  31.41     1:10.42 (39.01)                                        
 15 Johnston, Ryan             9 First Coast          1:11.91    1:11.25        
                  33.44     1:11.25 (37.81)                                        
 16 Janney, Elwood            11 Fernandina Beach     1:09.27    1:11.33        
                  31.82     1:11.33 (39.51)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DePadua, Raymond          10 Bishop Kenny           55.00      54.70        
                  25.58       54.70 (29.12)                                        
  2 Irvin, Kent               JR St. Augustine          57.44      56.34        
                  25.87       56.34 (30.47)                                        
  3 Zumbar, Christopher       12 Fernandina Beach       57.46      57.31        
                  26.49       57.31 (30.82)                                        
  4 Killian, Davied           10 Nease                  59.85    1:00.05        
                  27.35     1:00.05 (32.70)                                        
  5 Thompson, Ryan            10 Stanton              1:01.73    1:01.38        
                  29.22     1:01.38 (32.16)                                        
  6 Tuerk, John               12 Bishop Kenny         1:02.00    1:01.62        
                  27.91     1:01.62 (33.71)                                        
  7 Woodcock, Michael         12 Nease                1:03.00    1:02.05        
                  28.43     1:02.05 (33.62)                                        
  8 Haertlein, Tyler          12 Nease                1:03.85    1:03.36        
                  28.10     1:03.36 (35.26)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Guthart, Rob              10 Paxon                1:03.97    1:03.82        
                  28.72     1:03.82 (35.10)                                        
 10 Garrett, Mathew           12 Nease                1:05.90    1:04.30        
                  29.52     1:04.30 (34.78)                                        
 11 Kraus, Seth               10 Terry Parker         1:08.04    1:07.68        
                  31.23     1:07.68 (36.45)                                        
 12 McCall, Clark             11 Stanton              1:06.81    1:08.29        
                  29.46     1:08.29 (38.83)                                        
 13 Janney, Elwood            11 Fernandina Beach     1:12.82    1:09.27        
                  31.01     1:09.27 (38.26)                                        
 14 Ward, Dylan               10 Paxon                1:10.45    1:09.57        
                  30.41     1:09.57 (39.16)                                        
 15 Johnston, Ryan             9 First Coast          1:09.59    1:11.91        
                  33.40     1:11.91 (38.51)                                        
 16 Baker, Michael            11 Paxon                1:13.26    1:12.07        
                  31.23     1:12.07 (40.84)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Leitz, PJ                 SR St. Augustine        1:15.27    1:12.10        
                  32.56     1:12.10 (39.54)                                        
 18 Tandron, Carlos            9 Bishop Kenny         1:10.00    1:12.13        
                  33.58     1:12.13 (38.55)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Courtney, Michael         12 Terry Parker         1:10.00    1:12.93        
                  31.15     1:12.93 (41.78)                                        
 20 Ellis, Jason               9 Andrew Jackson       1:20.23    1:17.55        
                  32.92     1:17.55 (44.63)                                        
 21 Powell, Harrison           9 Stanton              1:27.52    1:24.74        
                  37.47     1:24.74 (47.27)                                        
 22 Williams, Gavin           10 Paxon                1:44.15    1:40.93        
                  40.44   1:40.93 (1:00.49)                                        
 23 Wheat, Zachary            10 Fernandina Beach     2:10.49    2:11.98        
                  59.12   2:11.98 (1:12.86)                                        
 -- Chicue, Diego             12 Stanton              1:13.10         NS        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                52.00  AA-A
                52.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Dicks, Chelsea            10 Bishop Kenny           54.05      54.23        
                  26.26       54.23 (27.97)                                        
  2 Stewart, Jordan           SR St. Augustine          56.80      55.81        
                  27.04       55.81 (28.77)                                        
  3 Blizzard, Shannon         10 Stanton                56.69      56.33        
                  27.25       56.33 (29.08)                                        
  4 Wenzel, Kelsie            12 Nease                  56.99      57.73        
                  28.04       57.73 (29.69)                                        
  5 Tanner, Mallory           12 Stanton                59.32      59.80        
                  28.30       59.80 (31.50)                                        
  6 Jenkins, Morgan            9 Nease                  59.93      59.85        
                  28.99       59.85 (30.86)                                        
  7 Flanders, Emma             9 Stanton              1:00.51      59.93        
                  28.94       59.93 (30.99)                                        
  8 Craddock, Dannielle        9 Bishop Kenny         1:01.22    1:00.04        
                  29.02     1:00.04 (31.02)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Flynn, Amanda             12 Stanton              1:01.94    1:00.36        
                  28.78     1:00.36 (31.58)                                        
 10 Kahlbaugh, Kathryn        10 Nease                1:01.46    1:01.05        
                  29.52     1:01.05 (31.53)                                        
 11 Locke, Jordan             12 Nease                1:01.28    1:01.11        
                  29.23     1:01.11 (31.88)                                        
 12 Ferrara, Francesca        12 Fernandina Beach     1:01.63    1:01.63        
                  29.38     1:01.63 (32.25)                                        
 13 Cummings, Erin             9 Bishop Kenny         1:03.93    1:03.02        
                  29.97     1:03.02 (33.05)                                        
 14 Bull, Abigail             11 Wolfson              1:03.10    1:03.08        
                  30.26     1:03.08 (32.82)                                        
 15 Barnhart, Kristian        11 Paxon                1:04.30    1:04.13        
                  30.68     1:04.13 (33.45)                                        
 16 Nelson, Sabrina            9 First Coast          1:03.77    1:04.22        
                  29.36     1:04.22 (34.86)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                52.00  AA-A
                52.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dicks, Chelsea            10 Bishop Kenny           56.00      54.05        
                  26.03       54.05 (28.02)                                        
  2 Blizzard, Shannon         10 Stanton                55.90      56.69        
                  27.86       56.69 (28.83)                                        
  3 Stewart, Jordan           SR St. Augustine          56.56      56.80        
                  27.44       56.80 (29.36)                                        
  4 Wenzel, Kelsie            12 Nease                  56.98      56.99        
                  27.96       56.99 (29.03)                                        
  5 Tanner, Mallory           12 Stanton                58.96      59.32        
                  28.18       59.32 (31.14)                                        
  6 Jenkins, Morgan            9 Nease                  59.95      59.93        
                  28.96       59.93 (30.97)                                        
  7 Flanders, Emma             9 Stanton              1:03.57    1:00.51        
                  28.64     1:00.51 (31.87)                                        
  8 Craddock, Dannielle        9 Bishop Kenny         1:01.50    1:01.22        
                  29.17     1:01.22 (32.05)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Locke, Jordan             12 Nease                  59.98    1:01.28        
                  29.23     1:01.28 (32.05)                                        
 10 Kahlbaugh, Kathryn        10 Nease                1:00.75    1:01.46        
                  29.53     1:01.46 (31.93)                                        
 11 Ferrara, Francesca        12 Fernandina Beach     1:05.19    1:01.63        
                  29.46     1:01.63 (32.17)                                        
 12 Flynn, Amanda             12 Stanton              1:01.31    1:01.94        
                  28.94     1:01.94 (33.00)                                        
 13 Bull, Abigail             11 Wolfson              1:05.29    1:03.10        
                  30.06     1:03.10 (33.04)                                        
 14 Nelson, Sabrina            9 First Coast          1:05.79    1:03.77        
                  29.97     1:03.77 (33.80)                                        
 15 Cummings, Erin             9 Bishop Kenny         1:02.00    1:03.93        
                  29.68     1:03.93 (34.25)                                        
 16 Barnhart, Kristian        11 Paxon                1:05.37    1:04.30        
                  30.73     1:04.30 (33.57)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dedrick, Sandi            12 Paxon                1:05.85    1:04.50        
                  31.28     1:04.50 (33.22)                                        
 18 Berger, Laura             10 Paxon                1:04.29    1:04.77        
                  30.42     1:04.77 (34.35)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 McWilliams, Helena        SO St. Augustine        1:07.76    1:05.72        
                  31.93     1:05.72 (33.79)                                        
 20 Fletcher, Morgan          10 Bishop Kenny         1:02.00    1:05.77        
                  31.28     1:05.77 (34.49)                                        
 21 Kubart, Alexis            FR St. Augustine        1:06.12    1:06.13        
                  31.55     1:06.13 (34.58)                                        
 22 Thompson, Kirsten         12 Paxon                1:05.42    1:06.74        
                  31.22     1:06.74 (35.52)                                        
 23 Fernandez, Claudia         9 First Coast          1:09.87    1:08.77        
                  32.60     1:08.77 (36.17)                                        
 24 Metzger, Natalie          SO St. Augustine        1:08.17    1:08.84        
                  31.98     1:08.84 (36.86)                                        
 25 Thomas, Catherine         12 Terry Parker         1:08.93    1:08.90        
                  32.75     1:08.90 (36.15)                                        
 26 Tamblyn, Elizabeth        10 Wolfson              1:09.43    1:08.92        
                  32.79     1:08.92 (36.13)                                        
 27 Manson, Kristin            9 Fernandina Beach     1:11.80    1:09.99        
                  32.46     1:09.99 (37.53)                                        
 28 Baker, Leslie             12 Fernandina Beach     1:13.46    1:10.06        
                  32.47     1:10.06 (37.59)                                        
 29 Momberg, Rebecca          10 Wolfson              1:11.00    1:10.32        
                  33.77     1:10.32 (36.55)                                        
 30 Gibson, Jacqueline         9 Wolfson              1:17.07    1:14.71        
                  36.03     1:14.71 (38.68)                                        
 31 Speed, Jaimee              9 Terry Parker         1:15.82    1:14.96        
                  36.71     1:14.96 (38.25)                                        
 32 Douget, Megan             12 Andrew Jackson       1:32.90    1:15.58        
                  34.56     1:15.58 (41.02)                                        
 33 West, Christina           12 Andrew Jackson       1:21.00    1:22.04        
                  38.29     1:22.04 (43.75)                                        
 34 Perry, Jenna               9 Terry Parker         1:23.59    1:23.71        
                  39.62     1:23.71 (44.09)                                        
 35 Anderson, Sarah           10 First Coast          1:25.59    1:26.25        
                  40.95     1:26.25 (45.30)                                        
 36 Hoffman, Jamie            12 Terry Parker         1:24.87    1:27.41        
                  38.77     1:27.41 (48.64)                                        
 37 Hamilton, Charla           9 First Coast          1:34.52    1:32.42        
                  44.64     1:32.42 (47.78)                                        
 38 Jimenez, Jenifer           9 Andrew Jackson       1:45.24    1:33.87        
                  43.47     1:33.87 (50.40)                                        
 39 Hooper, Brittany           9 Fernandina Beach     1:42.71    1:38.52        
                  45.12     1:38.52 (53.40)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Proudfoot, Simon          11 Stanton                49.79      48.32        
                  23.47       48.32 (24.85)                                        
  2 White, Michaeel           12 Paxon                  51.46      51.29        
                  24.06       51.29 (27.23)                                        
  3 Harris, Tyler             12 Bishop Kenny           52.43      51.59        
                  24.71       51.59 (26.88)                                        
  4 Flynn, James              11 Wolfson                52.95      52.45        
                  25.01       52.45 (27.44)                                        
  5 Scott, Thomas Brad        11 Nease                  53.65      53.77        
                  25.23       53.77 (28.54)                                        
  6 Moore, Joel               10 First Coast            53.42      54.13        
                  25.53       54.13 (28.60)                                        
  7 Scott, Andrew             11 Stanton                55.38      54.95        
                  26.13       54.95 (28.82)                                        
 -- Schlytter, Matthew        10 Nease                  48.65         DQ        
      Penalty-Over Entry By Swimmer
                  23.44          DQ (24.93)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Honrath, Andrew           12 Bishop Kenny           57.49      55.47        
                  26.66       55.47 (28.81)                                        
 10 Ray, Noah                 12 Stanton                57.32      56.13        
                  27.10       56.13 (29.03)                                        
 11 Mueller, Chase             9 Englewood              56.40      56.64        
                  26.51       56.64 (30.13)                                        
 12 Difato, Stephan           SR St. Augustine          57.73      57.61        
                  26.91       57.61 (30.70)                                        
 12 Figaro, Wesley            12 Wolfson                56.27      57.61        
                  27.61       57.61 (30.00)                                        
 14 Abare, Robert             10 Bishop Kenny           58.50      58.00        
                  27.70       58.00 (30.30)                                        
 15 Corrado, Matthew          SR St. Augustine          57.75      58.62        
                  27.48       58.62 (31.14)                                        
 16 Smith III, Trey           JR St. Augustine          58.00      58.93        
                  27.75       58.93 (31.18)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schlytter, Matthew        10 Nease                  48.75      48.65        
                  23.34       48.65 (25.31)                                        
  2 Proudfoot, Simon          11 Stanton                49.12      49.79        
                  23.88       49.79 (25.91)                                        
  3 White, Michaeel           12 Paxon                  51.41      51.46        
                  24.47       51.46 (26.99)                                        
  4 Harris, Tyler             12 Bishop Kenny           53.00      52.43        
                  25.17       52.43 (27.26)                                        
  5 Flynn, James              11 Wolfson                53.66      52.95        
                  25.23       52.95 (27.72)                                        
  6 Moore, Joel               10 First Coast            54.56      53.42        
                  25.47       53.42 (27.95)                                        
  7 Scott, Thomas Brad        11 Nease                  53.00      53.65        
                  25.32       53.65 (28.33)                                        
  8 Scott, Andrew             11 Stanton                55.43      55.38        
                  26.13       55.38 (29.25)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Figaro, Wesley            12 Wolfson                54.01      56.27        
                  26.55       56.27 (29.72)                                        
 10 Mueller, Chase             9 Englewood            1:01.70      56.40        
                  26.53       56.40 (29.87)                                        
 11 Ray, Noah                 12 Stanton                56.51      57.32        
                  27.36       57.32 (29.96)                                        
 12 Honrath, Andrew           12 Bishop Kenny           55.00      57.49        
                  27.41       57.49 (30.08)                                        
 13 Difato, Stephan           SR St. Augustine        1:00.20      57.73        
                  27.28       57.73 (30.45)                                        
 14 Corrado, Matthew          SR St. Augustine          59.71      57.75        
                  27.15       57.75 (30.60)                                        
 15 Smith III, Trey           JR St. Augustine        1:00.66      58.00        
                  27.83       58.00 (30.17)                                        
 16 Abare, Robert             10 Bishop Kenny           58.00      58.50        
                  27.36       58.50 (31.14)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Suhr, Morgan              11 Fernandina Beach     1:01.45      58.70        
                  27.22       58.70 (31.48)                                        
 18 Jeter, Justin             SR St. Augustine        1:00.07      59.84        
                  28.78       59.84 (31.06)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 D'Alessandro, Christian   10 Nease                1:00.95      59.87        
                  28.10       59.87 (31.77)                                        
 20 Kivett, Jerry              9 Stanton              1:07.00    1:03.32        
                1:03.60         1:03.32 ( )                                        
 21 Caviness, Patrick         11 Englewood            1:05.20    1:03.50        
 22 Gordon, James             10 Wolfson              1:04.32    1:03.53        
                  30.54     1:03.53 (32.99)                                        
 23 Clay, Eric                11 Terry Parker         1:03.97    1:03.82        
                  31.20     1:03.82 (32.62)                                        
 24 Norman, Chaz               9 Fernandina Beach     1:05.90    1:03.95        
                  29.51     1:03.95 (34.44)                                        
 25 Hale, Drew                11 Paxon                1:06.44    1:04.62        
                  30.82     1:04.62 (33.80)                                        
 26 Weegmann, Justin           9 Wolfson              1:08.47    1:07.73        
                  31.31     1:07.73 (36.42)                                        
 27 Mandrick, Theodore        10 Fernandina Beach     1:08.41    1:07.95        
                  29.68     1:07.95 (38.27)                                        
 28 Guibas, Michael           12 Paxon                1:19.04    1:09.48        
                  31.79     1:09.48 (37.69)                                        
 29 Clay, Ryan                10 Terry Parker         1:11.23    1:10.73        
                  32.64     1:10.73 (38.09)                                        
 30 Miller, Jonathan          10 Andrew Jackson       1:15.99    1:11.63        
                  33.28     1:11.63 (38.35)                                        
 31 Jakubec, Justin            9 First Coast          1:19.42    1:13.55        
                  34.25     1:13.55 (39.30)                                        
 32 Carlson, Pierce            9 Paxon                1:12.84    1:15.43        
                  35.05     1:15.43 (40.38)                                        
 33 Salgado, Luis             10 Englewood            1:32.00    1:19.79        
                  35.51     1:19.79 (44.28)                                        
 34 Babinski, Michael         12 Andrew Jackson       1:22.74    1:20.86        
                  39.42     1:20.86 (41.44)                                        
 35 Carter, John              10 Andrew Jackson       1:31.11    1:21.30        
                  37.94     1:21.30 (43.36)                                        
 36 Anderson, Colton          12 First Coast          1:25.38    1:27.15        
                  40.27     1:27.15 (46.88)                                        
 -- Tarr, Mychal              11 Nease                  58.91         DQ        
      False start
                  27.64          DQ (30.59)                                        
 -- Modezelewski, Collin       9 First Coast          1:18.00         NS        
 -- Parris, Mark              11 Terry Parker         1:09.87         NS        
 -- Judkins, Lorenzo           9 Englewood            2:11.30         NS        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                5:00.17  AA-A
                5:05.02  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Smith, Lauren             10 Stanton              5:27.70    5:30.07        
                  29.60     1:02.36 (32.76)     1:35.43 (33.07)     2:09.00 (33.57)
        2:42.35 (33.35)     3:16.45 (34.10)     3:50.50 (34.05)     4:24.03 (33.53)
        4:57.59 (33.56)     5:30.07 (32.48)                                        
  2 Phillips, Alexandra       10 Wolfson              5:39.16    5:37.59        
                  31.13     1:04.40 (33.27)     1:38.07 (33.67)     2:11.81 (33.74)
        2:46.28 (34.47)     3:20.24 (33.96)     3:54.51 (34.27)     4:29.07 (34.56)
        5:03.39 (34.32)     5:37.59 (34.20)                                        
  3 Santoriello, Nikki        FR St. Augustine        5:56.45    5:54.75        
                  31.95     1:07.29 (35.34)     1:43.17 (35.88)     2:19.76 (36.59)
        2:56.84 (37.08)     3:33.28 (36.44)     4:09.81 (36.53)     4:46.61 (36.80)
        5:21.80 (35.19)     5:54.75 (32.95)                                        
  4 Friedman, Leah             9 Stanton              5:54.66    5:56.69        
                  31.75     1:06.43 (34.68)     1:42.41 (35.98)     2:18.47 (36.06)
        2:54.81 (36.34)     3:31.75 (36.94)     4:08.72 (36.97)     4:45.23 (36.51)
        5:21.80 (36.57)     5:56.69 (34.89)                                        
  5 Lockerman, Brooke         10 Nease                5:54.36    5:57.02        
                  31.47     1:06.72 (35.25)     1:42.63 (35.91)     2:18.94 (36.31)
        2:55.40 (36.46)     3:32.58 (37.18)     4:09.10 (36.52)     4:46.21 (37.11)
        5:22.60 (36.39)     5:57.02 (34.42)                                        
  6 McCreary, Mary Grace       9 Nease                5:59.41    5:58.44        
                  32.64     1:07.86 (35.22)     1:44.13 (36.27)     2:21.13 (37.00)
        2:57.85 (36.72)     3:34.63 (36.78)     4:11.53 (36.90)     4:48.27 (36.74)
        5:24.45 (36.18)     5:58.44 (33.99)                                        
  7 Klinepeter, Elizabeth     10 Bishop Kenny         6:05.13    6:00.90        

                  32.19     1:07.32 (35.13)     1:43.78 (36.46)     2:20.10 (36.32)
        2:56.65 (36.55)     3:33.41 (36.76)     4:10.31 (36.90)     4:47.55 (37.24)
        5:24.43 (36.88)     6:00.90 (36.47)                                        
  8 Denman, Addie             12 Stanton              6:18.13    6:29.43        
                  34.53     1:12.15 (37.62)     1:50.64 (38.49)     2:30.06 (39.42)
        3:09.75 (39.69)     3:49.96 (40.21)     4:30.39 (40.43)     5:10.38 (39.99)
        5:50.75 (40.37)     6:29.43 (38.68)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Thompson, Erin             9 Paxon                6:21.15    6:16.13        
                  33.41     1:11.26 (37.85)     1:50.30 (39.04)     2:29.52 (39.22)
        3:08.67 (39.15)     3:47.28 (38.61)     4:25.71 (38.43)     5:03.68 (37.97)
        5:41.72 (38.04)     6:16.13 (34.41)                                        
 10 Lekas, Stefanie           JR St. Augustine        6:18.98    6:16.31        
                  33.70     1:10.95 (37.25)     1:49.44 (38.49)     2:28.22 (38.78)
        3:07.25 (39.03)     3:46.44 (39.19)     4:25.34 (38.90)     5:03.65 (38.31)
        5:41.59 (37.94)     6:16.31 (34.72)                                        
 11 Coffman, Carly            12 Nease                6:31.44    6:30.57        
                  33.70     1:11.30 (37.60)     1:50.30 (39.00)     2:29.70 (39.40)
        3:09.49 (39.79)     3:49.92 (40.43)     4:30.61 (40.69)     5:11.21 (40.60)
        5:51.61 (40.40)     6:30.57 (38.96)                                        
 12 Harroun, Katie            SR St. Augustine        6:38.62    6:35.50        
                  33.81     1:12.52 (38.71)     1:53.03 (40.51)     2:33.44 (40.41)
        3:13.99 (40.55)     3:55.18 (41.19)     4:35.95 (40.77)     5:16.82 (40.87)
        5:57.66 (40.84)     6:35.50 (37.84)                                        
 13 Michanco, Paige           10 Bishop Kenny         6:43.97    6:41.64        
                  34.30     1:12.07 (37.77)     1:51.38 (39.31)     2:32.11 (40.73)
        3:13.20 (41.09)     3:54.51 (41.31)     4:36.60 (42.09)     5:19.03 (42.43)
        6:01.72 (42.69)     6:41.64 (39.92)                                        
 14 Flanders, Emma             9 Stanton              6:31.27    6:42.51        
                  34.48     1:13.44 (38.96)     1:54.58 (41.14)     2:35.92 (41.34)
        3:18.63 (42.71)   4:42.44 (1:23.81)                             5:23.30 ( )
        6:04.67 (41.37)     6:42.51 (37.84)                                        
 15 Mackay, Lexie              9 Nease                6:41.02    6:42.52        
                                  34.20 ( )     1:13.68 (39.48)     1:54.41 (40.73)
        2:35.28 (40.87)     3:15.92 (40.64)     3:57.61 (41.69)   6:42.52 (2:44.91)
 16 Robertson, Amanda         12 Terry Parker         6:45.73    6:44.74        
                  34.23     1:13.23 (39.00)     1:54.17 (40.94)     2:35.46 (41.29)
        3:16.88 (41.42)     3:59.44 (42.56)     4:42.40 (42.96)     5:24.05 (41.65)
        6:06.25 (42.20)     6:44.74 (38.49)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                5:00.17  AA-A
                5:05.02  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Lauren             10 Stanton              5:22.49    5:27.70        
                  29.55     1:02.76 (33.21)     1:36.05 (33.29)     2:09.42 (33.37)
        2:42.78 (33.36)     3:16.66 (33.88)     3:50.27 (33.61)     4:23.64 (33.37)
        4:56.40 (32.76)     5:27.70 (31.30)                                        
  2 Phillips, Alexandra       10 Wolfson              5:35.39    5:39.16        
                  32.02     1:06.37 (34.35)     1:40.40 (34.03)     2:14.54 (34.14)
        2:48.94 (34.40)     3:22.94 (34.00)     3:57.15 (34.21)     4:31.14 (33.99)
        5:05.49 (34.35)     5:39.16 (33.67)                                        
  3 Lockerman, Brooke         10 Nease                5:54.60    5:54.36        
                  31.54     1:06.38 (34.84)     1:42.50 (36.12)     2:18.79 (36.29)
        2:54.95 (36.16)     3:31.56 (36.61)     4:08.45 (36.89)     4:44.68 (36.23)
        5:20.54 (35.86)     5:54.36 (33.82)                                        
  4 Friedman, Leah             9 Stanton              5:53.31    5:54.66        
                  31.98     1:06.44 (34.46)     1:41.76 (35.32)     2:17.54 (35.78)
        2:53.65 (36.11)     3:29.82 (36.17)     4:06.11 (36.29)     4:42.54 (36.43)
        5:19.21 (36.67)     5:54.66 (35.45)                                        
  5 Santoriello, Nikki        FR St. Augustine        6:02.70    5:56.45        
                  32.22     1:07.90 (35.68)     1:44.82 (36.92)     2:21.65 (36.83)
        2:59.28 (37.63)     3:36.16 (36.88)     4:12.75 (36.59)     4:48.87 (36.12)
        5:24.57 (35.70)     5:56.45 (31.88)                                        
  6 McCreary, Mary Grace       9 Nease                5:56.40    5:59.41        
                  31.59     1:07.28 (35.69)     1:43.55 (36.27)     2:19.73 (36.18)
        2:56.41 (36.68)     3:33.09 (36.68)     4:10.09 (37.00)     4:47.05 (36.96)
        5:23.49 (36.44)     5:59.41 (35.92)                                        
  7 Klinepeter, Elizabeth     10 Bishop Kenny         6:07.00    6:05.13        
                  32.32     1:07.53 (35.21)     1:43.84 (36.31)     2:20.87 (37.03)
        2:58.30 (37.43)     3:35.94 (37.64)     4:13.51 (37.57)     4:51.03 (37.52)
        5:28.58 (37.55)     6:05.13 (36.55)                                        
  8 Denman, Addie             12 Stanton              6:23.49    6:18.13        
                  33.00     1:08.62 (35.62)     1:46.31 (37.69)     2:24.78 (38.47)
        3:03.10 (38.32)     3:42.37 (39.27)     4:21.61 (39.24)     5:00.88 (39.27)
        5:40.26 (39.38)     6:18.13 (37.87)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lekas, Stefanie           JR St. Augustine        6:21.19    6:18.98        
                  32.66     1:08.83 (36.17)     1:46.26 (37.43)     2:24.40 (38.14)
        3:03.42 (39.02)     3:42.63 (39.21)     4:21.94 (39.31)     5:01.14 (39.20)
        5:40.85 (39.71)     6:18.98 (38.13)                                        
 10 Thompson, Erin             9 Paxon                6:25.91    6:21.15        
                  33.33     1:10.88 (37.55)     1:50.19 (39.31)     2:30.35 (40.16)
        3:09.06 (38.71)     3:48.32 (39.26)     4:27.77 (39.45)     5:05.89 (38.12)
        5:44.80 (38.91)     6:21.15 (36.35)                                        
 11 Flanders, Emma             9 Stanton              6:40.00    6:31.27        
                  33.75     1:12.00 (38.25)                             2:28.98 ( )
        3:08.73 (39.75)                             4:30.50 ( )     5:13.00 (42.50)
        5:54.52 (41.52)     6:31.27 (36.75)                                        
 12 Coffman, Carly            12 Nease                6:25.70    6:31.44        
                  33.22     1:10.72 (37.50)     1:49.73 (39.01)     2:29.43 (39.70)
        3:10.18 (40.75)     3:51.12 (40.94)     4:32.32 (41.20)     5:13.29 (40.97)
        5:53.43 (40.14)     6:31.44 (38.01)                                        
 13 Harroun, Katie            SR St. Augustine        6:43.14    6:38.62        
                  33.90     1:12.70 (38.80)     1:53.74 (41.04)     2:34.75 (41.01)
        3:16.25 (41.50)     3:57.65 (41.40)     4:39.12 (41.47)     5:20.14 (41.02)
        6:00.49 (40.35)     6:38.62 (38.13)                                        
 14 Mackay, Lexie              9 Nease                6:25.55    6:41.02        
                  33.42     1:11.83 (38.41)     1:52.41 (40.58)                    
            3:15.69 ( )     3:56.86 (41.17)                             5:20.57 ( )
        6:01.87 (41.30)     6:41.02 (39.15)                                        
 15 Michanco, Paige           10 Bishop Kenny         6:55.00    6:43.97        
                  34.95     1:12.14 (37.19)     1:52.41 (40.27)     2:32.75 (40.34)
        3:13.19 (40.44)     3:54.87 (41.68)     4:37.06 (42.19)     5:20.42 (43.36)
        6:04.04 (43.62)     6:43.97 (39.93)                                        
 16 Robertson, Amanda         12 Terry Parker         6:46.65    6:45.73        
                  34.36     1:13.02 (38.66)     1:54.07 (41.05)     2:35.22 (41.15)
        3:17.13 (41.91)     3:59.27 (42.14)     4:40.94 (41.67)     5:23.57 (42.63)
        6:05.82 (42.25)     6:45.73 (39.91)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wrenn, Hannah              9 Fernandina Beach     6:44.70    6:47.07        
                  34.07     1:13.95 (39.88)     1:56.09 (42.14)     2:38.78 (42.69)
        3:20.98 (42.20)     4:03.27 (42.29)     4:46.02 (42.75)     5:29.07 (43.05)
        6:09.59 (40.52)     6:47.07 (37.48)                                        
 18 Ricisak, Brittany         12 Bishop Kenny         6:35.00    6:49.86        
                  33.62     1:12.41 (38.79)     1:53.58 (41.17)     2:36.03 (42.45)
        3:18.52 (42.49)     4:02.13 (43.61)     4:45.59 (43.46)     5:27.75 (42.16)
        6:10.15 (42.40)     6:49.86 (39.71)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kennedy, Katherine        SO St. Augustine        7:01.40    6:50.30        
                  35.68     1:16.29 (40.61)     1:58.05 (41.76)     2:40.25 (42.20)
        3:22.88 (42.63)     4:05.18 (42.30)     4:47.12 (41.94)     5:28.35 (41.23)
        6:10.65 (42.30)     6:50.30 (39.65)                                        
 20 Marchant, Lawren          10 Paxon                7:05.48    7:06.77        
                  34.02     1:14.28 (40.26)     1:56.64 (42.36)     2:40.64 (44.00)
        3:26.13 (45.49)     4:10.68 (44.55)     4:55.91 (45.23)     5:40.52 (44.61)
        6:24.98 (44.46)     7:06.77 (41.79)                                        
 21 McCauley, Shelby           9 Paxon                7:45.07    7:14.26        
                  34.90     1:17.76 (42.86)     2:01.79 (44.03)     2:46.75 (44.96)
        3:30.44 (43.69)     4:15.75 (45.31)     5:01.55 (45.80)     5:47.37 (45.82)
        6:32.97 (45.60)     7:14.26 (41.29)                                        
 22 Cyr, Danielle              9 Terry Parker         7:23.18    7:19.14        
                  36.60     1:19.09 (42.49)                             2:48.96 ( )
        3:33.99 (45.03)     4:19.72 (45.73)     5:05.93 (46.21)     5:51.26 (45.33)
        6:37.01 (45.75)     7:19.14 (42.13)                                        
 23 Johns, Emily               9 Wolfson              7:23.29    7:24.56        
                  38.67     1:21.13 (42.46)     2:04.86 (43.73)     2:50.51 (45.65)
        3:37.70 (47.19)     4:24.90 (47.20)     5:12.15 (47.25)     5:59.09 (46.94)
        6:43.94 (44.85)     7:24.56 (40.62)                                        
 24 Minton, Brittney          12 First Coast          7:47.74    7:38.20        
                  38.23     1:21.02 (42.79)     2:05.62 (44.60)     2:52.19 (46.57)
        3:38.85 (46.66)     4:26.11 (47.26)     5:13.81 (47.70)     6:03.13 (49.32)
        6:52.78 (49.65)     7:38.20 (45.42)                                        
 25 McMillian, Monica         10 Paxon                7:37.45    7:41.78        
                  38.17     1:21.08 (42.91)     2:06.77 (45.69)     2:54.52 (47.75)
        3:43.12 (48.60)     4:31.86 (48.74)     5:21.07 (49.21)     6:09.19 (48.12)
        6:57.27 (48.08)     7:41.78 (44.51)                                        
 26 Wiegmann, Samantha        12 Fernandina Beach     7:54.21    7:44.65        
                  37.26     1:22.62 (45.36)     2:12.20 (49.58)     3:00.88 (48.68)
        3:49.63 (48.75)     4:36.90 (47.27)     5:24.39 (47.49)     6:12.84 (48.45)
        7:01.59 (48.75)     7:44.65 (43.06)                                        
 27 Malloy, Kimberly          12 Andrew Jackson       7:41.42    7:45.38        
                  39.62     1:24.94 (45.32)     2:11.93 (46.99)     3:00.22 (48.29)
        3:48.89 (48.67)     4:37.66 (48.77)     5:25.92 (48.26)     6:15.01 (49.09)
        7:00.96 (45.95)     7:45.38 (44.42)                                        
 28 Guenther, Kacey            9 Fernandina Beach     8:40.87    8:29.92        
                  42.94     1:33.56 (50.62)     2:26.46 (52.90)     3:19.32 (52.86)
        4:12.39 (53.07)     5:05.78 (53.39)     5:57.77 (51.99)     6:50.71 (52.94)
        7:42.60 (51.89)     8:29.92 (47.32)                                        
 29 Sell, Andrea               9 Fernandina Beach     9:37.06    9:08.91        
                  43.71     1:35.70 (51.99)     2:31.12 (55.42)                    
            4:26.24 ( )     5:25.80 (59.56)     6:24.38 (58.58)     7:24.08 (59.70)
        8:21.64 (57.56)     9:08.91 (47.27)                                        
 30 Cholerton, Kendra         12 Terry Parker         9:13.25    9:10.74        
                  46.38     1:37.90 (51.52)     2:33.29 (55.39)     3:30.29 (57.00)
        4:28.43 (58.14)     5:26.84 (58.41)     6:25.53 (58.69)     7:24.07 (58.54)
        8:21.08 (57.01)     9:10.74 (49.66)                                        
 31 Stacey, Amelia            12 Andrew Jackson      10:27.00    9:39.63        
                  47.47     1:44.13 (56.66)                             3:39.96 ( )
        4:39.53 (59.57)   5:41.75 (1:02.22)   6:44.80 (1:03.05)     7:43.85 (59.05)
      8:45.22 (1:01.37)     9:39.63 (54.41)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Pichardo, Rafael          11 Wolfson              4:56.32    4:52.54        
                  26.62       55.28 (28.66)     1:24.32 (29.04)     1:53.77 (29.45)
        2:23.49 (29.72)     2:53.25 (29.76)     3:23.11 (29.86)     3:53.22 (30.11)
        4:23.14 (29.92)     4:52.54 (29.40)                                        
  2 Strom, Theodore           10 Bishop Kenny         5:12.33    5:06.53        
                  26.87       56.06 (29.19)     1:26.26 (30.20)     1:57.47 (31.21)
        2:28.48 (31.01)     3:00.00 (31.52)     3:31.77 (31.77)     4:03.65 (31.88)
        4:35.40 (31.75)     5:06.53 (31.13)                                        
  3 Galler, Duncan            10 Stanton              5:14.26    5:11.09        
                  27.67       58.04 (30.37)     1:29.04 (31.00)     2:00.23 (31.19)
        2:31.82 (31.59)     3:03.54 (31.72)     3:35.60 (32.06)     4:07.77 (32.17)
        4:39.58 (31.81)     5:11.09 (31.51)                                        
  4 Lawrence, William         11 Bishop Kenny         5:15.84    5:12.80        
                  28.21       58.97 (30.76)     1:30.67 (31.70)     2:01.95 (31.28)
        2:33.72 (31.77)     3:05.95 (32.23)     3:37.88 (31.93)     4:10.27 (32.39)
        4:41.70 (31.43)     5:12.80 (31.10)                                        
  5 Killian, Davied           10 Nease                5:27.54    5:33.34        
                  28.84     1:01.30 (32.46)     1:35.10 (33.80)     2:09.39 (34.29)
        2:43.73 (34.34)     3:18.40 (34.67)     3:52.77 (34.37)     4:27.09 (34.32)
        5:01.48 (34.39)     5:33.34 (31.86)                                        
  6 Snodgrass, Robert         11 Nease                5:48.99    5:48.72        
                  29.36     1:03.24 (33.88)     1:38.82 (35.58)     2:13.71 (34.89)
        2:49.61 (35.90)     3:25.66 (36.05)     4:01.56 (35.90)     4:38.11 (36.55)
        5:13.82 (35.71)     5:48.72 (34.90)                                        
  7 Perry, Mitchell           12 First Coast          5:54.81    5:56.99        
                  29.54     1:03.01 (33.47)     1:37.65 (34.64)     2:13.91 (36.26)
        2:50.09 (36.18)     3:27.04 (36.95)     4:04.71 (37.67)     4:42.94 (38.23)
        5:20.56 (37.62)     5:56.99 (36.43)                                        
 -- Stevenson, William        11 Nease                5:38.40         DQ        
      Penalty-Over Entry By Swimmer
                  30.17     1:03.09 (32.92)     1:37.25 (34.16)     2:12.69 (35.44)
        2:47.65 (34.96)     3:22.91 (35.26)     3:58.77 (35.86)     4:33.98 (35.21)
        5:08.82 (34.84)          DQ (32.56)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Chapman, Daniel           11 Nease                6:02.36    5:58.14        
                  31.77     1:07.11 (35.34)                             2:19.53 ( )
      5:58.14 (3:38.61)                                                            
 10 Stafford, Brian           11 First Coast          6:02.62    5:59.98        
                  30.44     1:03.89 (33.45)     1:39.33 (35.44)     2:16.09 (36.76)
        2:54.26 (38.17)     3:32.29 (38.03)     4:10.59 (38.30)     4:47.79 (37.20)
        5:23.86 (36.07)     5:59.98 (36.12)                                        
 11 Ellis, Jason               9 Andrew Jackson       6:12.96    6:10.42        
                  31.05     1:06.01 (34.96)     1:43.56 (37.55)     2:20.39 (36.83)
        2:59.84 (39.45)     3:39.19 (39.35)     4:18.11 (38.92)     4:57.37 (39.26)
        5:35.52 (38.15)     6:10.42 (34.90)                                        
 12 Hendricks, Aaron           9 Paxon                6:21.78    6:10.82        
                  30.34     1:04.21 (33.87)     1:40.68 (36.47)     2:17.88 (37.20)
        2:56.15 (38.27)     3:36.01 (39.86)     4:16.75 (40.74)     4:55.72 (38.97)
        5:35.22 (39.50)     6:10.82 (35.60)                                        
 13 Blume, Jason              11 Stanton              6:27.93    6:21.21        
                  30.82     1:05.53 (34.71)     1:42.00 (36.47)     2:20.19 (38.19)
        2:59.74 (39.55)     3:39.90 (40.16)     4:20.52 (40.62)     5:01.74 (41.22)
        5:42.90 (41.16)     6:21.21 (38.31)                                        
 14 Roggie, Brad              11 Fernandina Beach     6:22.73    6:24.09        
                  32.00     1:09.25 (37.25)                             2:27.98 ( )
        3:07.86 (39.88)     3:50.44 (42.58)     4:30.11 (39.67)     5:10.50 (40.39)
        5:49.70 (39.20)     6:24.09 (34.39)                                        
 15 McCall, Clark             11 Stanton              6:29.20    6:24.83        
                  33.20                             1:48.10 ( )     2:28.26 (40.16)
        3:09.52 (41.26)     3:50.13 (40.61)                             5:10.33 ( )
        5:49.22 (38.89)     6:24.83 (35.61)                                        
 -- Memminger, Chris          12 Paxon                6:19.08         NS        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pichardo, Rafael          11 Wolfson              4:43.96    4:56.32        
                  26.93       56.15 (29.22)     1:26.18 (30.03)     1:56.16 (29.98)
        2:26.04 (29.88)     2:56.11 (30.07)     3:25.95 (29.84)     3:56.27 (30.32)
        4:26.22 (29.95)     4:56.32 (30.10)                                        
  2 Strom, Theodore           10 Bishop Kenny         5:10.00    5:12.33        
                  26.86       56.31 (29.45)     1:27.39 (31.08)     1:59.21 (31.82)
        2:31.28 (32.07)     3:03.42 (32.14)     3:35.98 (32.56)     4:09.15 (33.17)
        4:41.49 (32.34)     5:12.33 (30.84)                                        
  3 Galler, Duncan            10 Stanton              5:04.50    5:14.26        
                  27.62       57.89 (30.27)     1:29.17 (31.28)     2:01.36 (32.19)
        2:33.48 (32.12)     3:05.24 (31.76)     3:37.57 (32.33)     4:09.94 (32.37)
        4:42.32 (32.38)     5:14.26 (31.94)                                        
  4 Lawrence, William         11 Bishop Kenny         5:15.00    5:15.84        
                  29.07     1:01.16 (32.09)     1:34.50 (33.34)     2:06.02 (31.52)
        2:37.95 (31.93)     3:10.04 (32.09)     3:41.85 (31.81)     4:13.67 (31.82)
        4:44.75 (31.08)     5:15.84 (31.09)                                        
  5 Killian, Davied           10 Nease                5:25.75    5:27.54        
                  28.16     1:00.90 (32.74)     1:34.06 (33.16)     2:07.10 (33.04)
        2:40.39 (33.29)     3:13.83 (33.44)     3:47.72 (33.89)     4:22.12 (34.40)
        4:56.14 (34.02)     5:27.54 (31.40)                                        
  6 Stevenson, William        11 Nease                5:30.95    5:38.40        
                  28.94     1:01.84 (32.90)     1:35.01 (33.17)     2:09.21 (34.20)
        2:43.36 (34.15)     3:17.67 (34.31)     3:53.47 (35.80)     4:28.78 (35.31)
        5:05.02 (36.24)     5:38.40 (33.38)                                        
  7 Snodgrass, Robert         11 Nease                5:45.92    5:48.99        
                  28.58     1:02.20 (33.62)     1:25.53 (23.33)     2:12.89 (47.36)
        2:49.13 (36.24)     3:24.92 (35.79)     4:00.95 (36.03)     4:37.27 (36.32)
        5:13.62 (36.35)     5:48.99 (35.37)                                        
  8 Perry, Mitchell           12 First Coast          5:59.14    5:54.81        
                  28.77     1:01.61 (32.84)     1:36.62 (35.01)     2:11.89 (35.27)
        2:48.66 (36.77)     3:25.48 (36.82)     4:02.73 (37.25)     4:40.47 (37.74)
        5:18.32 (37.85)     5:54.81 (36.49)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Chapman, Daniel           11 Nease                6:08.95    6:02.36        
                  31.07     1:07.33 (36.26)     1:43.97 (36.64)     2:21.64 (37.67)
        2:59.31 (37.67)     3:36.88 (37.57)   6:02.59 (2:25.71)     6:26.89 (24.30)
        6:55.40 (28.51)         6:02.36 ( )                                        
 10 Stafford, Brian           11 First Coast          5:57.08    6:02.62        
                  28.86     1:01.86 (33.00)     1:37.66 (35.80)     2:14.66 (37.00)
        2:52.66 (38.00)     3:31.65 (38.99)     4:10.16 (38.51)     4:48.24 (38.08)
        5:26.45 (38.21)     6:02.62 (36.17)                                        
 11 Ellis, Jason               9 Andrew Jackson       6:30.61    6:12.96        
                  30.84     1:06.44 (35.60)     1:44.35 (37.91)     2:23.00 (38.65)
        3:01.83 (38.83)     3:39.33 (37.50)     4:17.79 (38.46)     4:57.17 (39.38)
        5:36.50 (39.33)     6:12.96 (36.46)                                        
 12 Memminger, Chris          12 Paxon                6:05.00    6:19.08        
                  29.14     1:03.35 (34.21)     1:41.30 (37.95)     2:19.66 (38.36)
        2:59.91 (40.25)     3:40.75 (40.84)     4:21.30 (40.55)     5:02.08 (40.78)
        5:41.12 (39.04)     6:19.08 (37.96)                                        
 13 Hendricks, Aaron           9 Paxon                6:37.03    6:21.78        
                  31.87     1:08.09 (36.22)                             2:25.08 ( )
      6:21.78 (3:56.70)                                                            
 14 Roggie, Brad              11 Fernandina Beach     6:16.43    6:22.73        
                  29.53     1:05.45 (35.92)     1:44.84 (39.39)     2:23.59 (38.75)
        3:03.40 (39.81)     3:43.56 (40.16)     4:24.04 (40.48)     5:03.35 (39.31)
        5:44.52 (41.17)     6:22.73 (38.21)                                        
 15 Blume, Jason              11 Stanton              6:38.50    6:27.93        
                  31.45     1:06.99 (35.54)     1:44.63 (37.64)     2:23.60 (38.97)
        3:03.51 (39.91)     3:44.53 (41.02)     4:26.62 (42.09)     5:07.86 (41.24)
        5:49.58 (41.72)     6:27.93 (38.35)                                        
 16 McCall, Clark             11 Stanton              6:25.83    6:29.20        
                  31.96     1:09.05 (37.09)                                        
            3:10.56 ( )                             4:32.67 ( )                    
            5:52.94 ( )     6:29.20 (36.26)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lawrence, Dakota          10 Fernandina Beach     6:32.10    6:31.78        
                  31.54     1:08.58 (37.04)     1:47.83 (39.25)     2:27.99 (40.16)
        3:09.86 (41.87)     3:51.09 (41.23)     4:32.27 (41.18)     5:13.54 (41.27)
        5:54.29 (40.75)     6:31.78 (37.49)                                        
 18 Graham, Austin            FR St. Augustine        6:56.98    6:32.15        
                  32.98     1:09.41 (36.43)     1:48.98 (39.57)     2:30.60 (41.62)
        3:11.47 (40.87)     3:52.82 (41.35)     4:35.64 (42.82)     5:17.00 (41.36)
        5:57.23 (40.23)     6:32.15 (34.92)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Soberano, Matthew         11 Stanton              6:50.00    6:33.56        
                  32.06     1:09.00 (36.94)                             2:29.20 ( )
        3:10.43 (41.23)                             4:32.90 ( )     5:13.74 (40.84)
        5:54.35 (40.61)     6:33.56 (39.21)                                        
 20 Hoak, Dominic             SO St. Augustine        6:42.71    6:34.74        
                  31.67     1:09.12 (37.45)     1:48.94 (39.82)     2:30.12 (41.18)
        3:11.95 (41.83)     3:54.38 (42.43)     4:35.62 (41.24)     5:17.34 (41.72)
        5:58.05 (40.71)     6:34.74 (36.69)                                        
 21 Kornatz, Zachary           9 Wolfson              7:10.65    7:02.22        
                  34.24     1:13.66 (39.42)     1:57.00 (43.34)     2:40.49 (43.49)
        3:23.82 (43.33)     4:08.70 (44.88)     4:53.38 (44.68)     5:37.09 (43.71)
        6:21.39 (44.30)     7:02.22 (40.83)                                        
 22 Collins, Cameron           9 Paxon                7:10.03    7:05.59        
                  32.20     1:09.40 (37.20)     1:52.01 (42.61)     2:34.67 (42.66)
        3:20.29 (45.62)     4:04.39 (44.10)     4:49.31 (44.92)     5:35.18 (45.87)
        6:22.55 (47.37)     7:05.59 (43.04)                                        
 23 Ertel, Elliot              9 Paxon                7:14.85    7:09.15        
                  33.77                                                 2:40.89 ( )
        3:26.36 (45.47)     4:12.35 (45.99)                                        
            6:29.86 ( )     7:09.15 (39.29)                                        
 24 Hicks, Kevin               9 Fernandina Beach     8:15.33    7:33.33        
                  35.49     1:17.42 (41.93)     2:02.90 (45.48)     2:49.97 (47.07)
        3:38.18 (48.21)     4:26.75 (48.57)     5:15.05 (48.30)     6:01.81 (46.76)
        6:48.72 (46.91)     7:33.33 (44.61)                                        
 25 Austin, Bryan             12 Andrew Jackson       8:30.81    8:28.18        
                  39.25     1:25.09 (45.84)     2:15.79 (50.70)     3:08.76 (52.97)
        4:02.39 (53.63)     4:56.98 (54.59)     5:51.15 (54.17)     6:44.12 (52.97)
        7:38.22 (54.10)     8:28.18 (49.96)                                        
 26 Niblack, Deangelo          9 Terry Parker         8:30.46    8:40.28        
                                1:29.45 ( )                                        
                                                                        7:00.47 ( )
        7:50.82 (50.35)     8:40.28 (49.46)                                        
 -- Obradovic, Rade            9 Wolfson              8:31.67         DQ        
      No touch on turn
                  37.24     1:18.91 (41.67)     2:05.55 (46.64)     2:54.32 (48.77)
        3:43.83 (49.51)     4:33.91 (50.08)     5:24.10 (50.19)     6:14.53 (50.43)
        7:06.98 (52.45)          DQ (44.68)                                        
 -- Gutalj, Aleksander        11 Wolfson              7:15.10        SCR        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:39.06  AA-A
                1:40.50  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)                       1:43.89    1:42.78        
     1) Anderson, Mary Alice 11         2) O'Leary, Caroline 10           
     3) McGowan, Anne 12                4) Dicks, Chelsea 10              
                  25.81       51.31 (25.50)     1:17.64 (26.33)     1:42.78 (25.14)
  2 Stanton (Jacksonville)                            1:45.81    1:44.20        
     1) Carlin, Shannon 11              2) Ivanova, Anastasia 9           
     3) Schnorr, Brittany 11            4) Blizzard, Shannon 10           
                  26.66       53.00 (26.34)     1:19.01 (26.01)     1:44.20 (25.19)
  3 Paxon (Jacksonville)                              1:50.36    1:48.69        
     1) Tillman, Madison 10             2) Dedrick, Sandi 12              
     3) Thompson, Kirsten 12            4) Grimes, Erin 12                
                  27.23       55.26 (28.03)     1:22.85 (27.59)     1:48.69 (25.84)
  4 Nease (Ponte Vedra Beach)                         1:49.83    1:48.93        
     1) Mucida, Bia 9                   2) Jenkins, Morgan 9              
     3) Kahlbaugh, Kathryn 10           4) Locke, Jordan 12               
                  27.37       54.87 (27.50)     1:21.99 (27.12)     1:48.93 (26.94)
  5 St. Augustine                                     1:50.76    1:49.94        
     1) Perez, Sara JR                  2) Gillespie, Stephanie JR        
     3) Powell, Samantha SO             4) Stewart, Jordan SR             
                  26.87       55.49 (28.62)     1:24.62 (29.13)     1:49.94 (25.32)
  6 Wolfson (Jacksonville)                            1:56.24    1:55.67        
     1) Momberg, Rebecca 10             2) Bull, Abigail 11               
     3) Granfield, Tess 9               4) Phillips, Alexandra 10         
                  32.09     1:00.86 (28.77)     1:27.75 (26.89)     1:55.67 (27.92)
  7 First Coast (Jacksonville)                        2:02.30    1:59.80        
     1) Nelson, Sabrina 9               2) Payne, Alissa 11               
     3) Fernandez, Claudia 9            4) Johnson, Brittnee 11           
                  29.35     1:00.58 (31.23)     1:29.38 (28.80)     1:59.80 (30.42)
  8 Fernandina Beach                                  2:01.00    2:00.44        
     1) Norman, Britny 11               2) Stein, Amanda 10               
     3) Baker, Leslie 12                4) Manson, Kristin 9              
                  34.04     1:00.29 (26.25)     1:31.22 (30.93)     2:00.44 (29.22)
Consolation Final
  9 Terry Parker (Jacksonville)                       2:07.25    2:06.89        
     1) Wingfield, Jena 11              2) Thomas, Catherine 12           
     3) Spencer, Jordan 12              4) Robertson, Amanda 12           
                  32.02     1:03.19 (31.17)     1:35.37 (32.18)     2:06.89 (31.52)
 10 Englewood (Jacksonville)                          2:15.94    2:15.32        
     1) Pickens, Holly 12               2) Dzik, Anika 10                 
     3) Ho, Na 11                       4) Jordan, Christine 10           
                  34.96     1:11.59 (36.63)     1:46.42 (34.83)     2:15.32 (28.90)
 11 Andrew Jackson (Jacksonville)                     2:37.19    2:34.74        
     1) Stacey, Amelia 12               2) Jimenez, Jenifer 9             
     3) West, Christina 12              4) Malloy, Kimberly 12            
                  42.39     1:23.09 (40.70)     1:59.75 (36.66)     2:34.74 (34.99)
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:39.06  AA-A
                1:40.50  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)                       1:39.00    1:43.89        
     1) Anderson, Mary Alice 11         2) O'Leary, Caroline 10           
     3) McGowan, Anne 12                4) Dicks, Chelsea 10              
                  25.77       51.93 (26.16)     1:18.85 (26.92)     1:43.89 (25.04)
  2 Stanton (Jacksonville)                            1:45.11    1:45.81        
     1) Carlin, Shannon 11              2) Ivanova, Anastasia 9           
     3) Schnorr, Brittany 11            4) Blizzard, Shannon 10           
                  26.83       53.30 (26.47)     1:19.93 (26.63)     1:45.81 (25.88)
  3 Nease (Ponte Vedra Beach)                         1:45.95    1:49.83        
     1) Mucida, Bia 9                   2) Jenkins, Morgan 9              
     3) Kahlbaugh, Kathryn 10           4) Locke, Jordan 12               
                  27.84       54.95 (27.11)     1:22.73 (27.78)     1:49.83 (27.10)
  4 Paxon (Jacksonville)                              1:52.50    1:50.36        
     1) Tillman, Madison 10             2) Dedrick, Sandi 12              
     3) Thompson, Kirsten 12            4) Grimes, Erin 12                
                  27.81       56.19 (28.38)     1:24.89 (28.70)     1:50.36 (25.47)
  5 St. Augustine                                     1:48.76    1:50.76        
     1) Perez, Sara JR                  2) Gillespie, Stephanie JR        
     3) Powell, Samantha SO             4) Stewart, Jordan SR             
                  26.95       55.54 (28.59)     1:24.99 (29.45)     1:50.76 (25.77)
  6 Wolfson (Jacksonville)                            2:06.93    1:56.24        
     1) Momberg, Rebecca 10             2) Bull, Abigail 11               
     3) Phillips, Alexandra 10          4) Granfield, Tess 9              
                  31.70     1:00.48 (28.78)     1:28.99 (28.51)     1:56.24 (27.25)
  7 Fernandina Beach                                  2:10.89    2:01.00        
     1) Norman, Britny 11               2) Stein, Amanda 10               
     3) Manson, Kristin 9               4) Baker, Leslie 12               
                  30.24     1:00.63 (30.39)     1:31.08 (30.45)     2:01.00 (29.92)
  8 First Coast (Jacksonville)                        2:05.71    2:02.30        
     1) Nelson, Sabrina 9               2) Payne, Alissa 11               
     3) Fernandez, Claudia 9            4) Johnson, Brittnee 11           
                  29.43     1:01.03 (31.60)     1:31.11 (30.08)     2:02.30 (31.19)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Terry Parker (Jacksonville)                       2:06.46    2:07.25        
     1) Wingfield, Jena 11              2) Thomas, Catherine 12           
     3) Spencer, Jordan 12              4) Robertson, Amanda 12           
                  32.57     1:04.22 (31.65)     1:37.39 (33.17)     2:07.25 (29.86)
 10 Englewood (Jacksonville)                          2:26.41    2:15.94        
     1) Pickens, Holly 12               2) Dzik, Anika 10                 
     3) Ho, Na 11                       4) Jordan, Christine 10           
                  34.65     1:13.03 (38.38)     1:47.12 (34.09)     2:15.94 (28.82)
 11 Andrew Jackson (Jacksonville)                     2:33.96    2:37.19        
     1) Stacey, Amelia 12               2) Jimenez, Jenifer 9             
     3) West, Christina 12              4) Malloy, Kimberly 12            
                  45.97     1:26.73 (40.76)     2:02.93 (36.20)     2:37.19 (34.26)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.25        2005 Bolles                                     
                         S. Fraser, T. Forte,B. Guntoro,A. Martin          
                1:27.79  AA-A
                1:29.06  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Stanton (Jacksonville)                            1:36.70    1:35.86        
     1) Scott, Andrew 11                2) Kennedy, Justin 10             
     3) Ray, Noah 12                    4) Proudfoot, Simon 11            
                  24.36       48.93 (24.57)     1:13.44 (24.51)     1:35.86 (22.42)
  2 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)                       1:37.90    1:37.43        
     1) Totten, Charles 9               2) Longenecker, Kyle 10           
     3) Harris, Tyler 12                4) Honrath, Andrew 12             
                  24.35       49.37 (25.02)     1:13.82 (24.45)     1:37.43 (23.61)
  3 St. Augustine                                     1:41.05    1:38.71        
     1) Powell, Josh JR                 2) Difato, Stephan SR             
     3) Corrado, Matthew SR             4) Irvin, Kent JR                 
                  25.46       49.63 (24.17)     1:15.81 (26.18)     1:38.71 (22.90)
  4 Paxon (Jacksonville)                              1:40.34    1:40.09        
     1) Guthart, Rob 10                 2) Ward, Dylan 10                 
     3) Cui, Raffy 10                   4) White, Michaeel 12             
                  25.63       51.90 (26.27)     1:16.95 (25.05)     1:40.09 (23.14)
  5 Wolfson (Jacksonville)                            1:43.46    1:40.31        
     1) Figaro, Wesley 12               2) Weegmann, Justin 9             
     3) Flynn, James 11                 4) Pichardo, Rafael 11            
                  25.57       53.56 (27.99)     1:17.28 (23.72)     1:40.31 (23.03)
  6 Terry Parker (Jacksonville)                       1:47.89    1:48.04        
     1) Gibson, Eric 10                 2) Walters, Henry 12              
     3) Poston, Eric 9                  4) Courtney, Michael 12           
                  26.52       53.25 (26.73)     1:21.02 (27.77)     1:48.04 (27.02)
  7 Fernandina Beach                                  1:53.22    1:52.70        
     1) Croft, Patrick 9                2) Lawrence, Dakota 10            
     3) Mandrick, Samson 12             4) Norman, Chaz 9                 
                  28.46       57.09 (28.63)     1:25.43 (28.34)     1:52.70 (27.27)
 -- Nease (Ponte Vedra Beach)                         1:33.48         DQ        
      Penalty-Over Entry By Swimmer
     1) Scott, Thomas Brad 11           2) Stevenson, William 11          
     3) Stevenson, Paul 12              4) Schlytter, Matthew 10          
                  23.75       48.42 (24.67)     1:12.44 (24.02)          DQ (22.04)
Consolation Final
  9 First Coast (Jacksonville)                        1:56.24    1:55.66        
     1) Newmans, Joe 10                 2) Hubenthal, Alexander 9         
     3) Jakubec, Justin 9               4) Johnston, Ryan 9               
                  28.30       57.34 (29.04)     1:28.09 (30.75)     1:55.66 (27.57)
 10 Andrew Jackson (Jacksonville)                     2:11.74    2:12.45        
     1) Babinski, Michael 12            2) Carter, John 10                
     3) Miller, Jonathan 10             4) Ellis, Jason 9                 
                  35.15     1:09.45 (34.30)     1:41.83 (32.38)     2:12.45 (30.62)
 -- Englewood (Jacksonville)                          1:58.13         NS        
     1) Raven, Albert 9                 2) Caviness, Patrick 11           
     3) Salgado, Luis 10                4) Mueller, Chase 9               
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.25        2005 Bolles                                     
                         S. Fraser, T. Forte,B. Guntoro,A. Martin          
                1:27.79  AA-A
                1:29.06  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nease (Ponte Vedra Beach)                         1:32.90    1:33.48        
     1) Scott, Thomas Brad 11           2) Stevenson, William 11          
     3) Stevenson, Paul 12              4) Schlytter, Matthew 10          
                  23.77       48.05 (24.28)     1:11.84 (23.79)     1:33.48 (21.64)
  2 Stanton (Jacksonville)                            1:38.68    1:36.70        
     1) Scott, Andrew 11                2) Kennedy, Justin 10             
     3) Ray, Noah 12                    4) Proudfoot, Simon 11            
                  24.44       49.65 (25.21)     1:14.30 (24.65)     1:36.70 (22.40)
  3 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)                       1:36.00    1:37.90        
     1) Totten, Charles 9               2) Longenecker, Kyle 10           
     3) Harris, Tyler 12                4) Honrath, Andrew 12             
                  24.44       49.43 (24.99)     1:14.05 (24.62)     1:37.90 (23.85)
  4 Paxon (Jacksonville)                              1:42.50    1:40.34        
     1) Guthart, Rob 10                 2) Ward, Dylan 10                 
     3) Cui, Raffy 10                   4) White, Michaeel 12             
                  25.90       52.44 (26.54)     1:17.32 (24.88)     1:40.34 (23.02)
  5 St. Augustine                                     1:42.28    1:41.05        
     1) Powell, Josh JR                 2) Difato, Stephan SR             
     3) Corrado, Matthew SR             4) Irvin, Kent JR                 
                  26.61       51.40 (24.79)     1:17.46 (26.06)     1:41.05 (23.59)
  6 Wolfson (Jacksonville)                            1:39.80    1:43.46        
     1) Flynn, James 11                 2) O'Connor, Nicolas 10           
     3) Weegmann, Justin 9              4) Pichardo, Rafael 11            
                  24.01       51.12 (27.11)     1:19.69 (28.57)     1:43.46 (23.77)
  7 Terry Parker (Jacksonville)                       1:49.12    1:47.89        
     1) Gibson, Eric 10                 2) Walters, Henry 12              
     3) Poston, Eric 9                  4) Courtney, Michael 12           
                  26.96       54.15 (27.19)     1:21.25 (27.10)     1:47.89 (26.64)
  8 Fernandina Beach                                  2:02.71    1:53.22        
     1) Norman, Chaz 9                  2) Lawrence, Dakota 10            
     3) Croft, Patrick 9                4) Mandrick, Samson 12            
                  28.69       57.33 (28.64)     1:25.59 (28.26)     1:53.22 (27.63)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 First Coast (Jacksonville)                        1:57.89    1:56.24        
     1) Newmans, Joe 10                 2) Hubenthal, Alexander 9         
     3) Jakubec, Justin 9               4) Johnston, Ryan 9               
                  28.23       56.69 (28.46)     1:28.75 (32.06)     1:56.24 (27.49)
 10 Englewood (Jacksonville)                          2:11.00    1:58.13        
     1) Raven, Albert 9                 2) Caviness, Patrick 11           
     3) Salgado, Luis 10                4) Mueller, Chase 9               
                  29.95       57.80 (27.85)     1:32.78 (34.98)     1:58.13 (25.35)
 11 Andrew Jackson (Jacksonville)                     2:16.93    2:11.74        
     1) Babinski, Michael 12            2) Carter, John 10                
     3) Miller, Jonathan 10             4) Ellis, Jason 9                 
                  34.61     1:08.92 (34.31)     1:41.34 (32.42)     2:11.74 (30.40)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                58.08  AA-A
                59.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Gerkens, Kristen          10 Nease                1:00.94    1:00.36        
                  29.02     1:00.36 (31.34)                                        
  2 Blizzard, Shannon         10 Stanton              1:06.10    1:05.90        
                  32.27     1:05.90 (33.63)                                        
  3 Schnorr, Brittany         11 Stanton              1:07.07    1:07.73        
                  32.85     1:07.73 (34.88)                                        
  4 Gillespie, Stephanie      JR St. Augustine        1:09.86    1:09.76        
                  33.91     1:09.76 (35.85)                                        
  5 Grimes, Erin              12 Paxon                1:09.45    1:11.41        
                  34.22     1:11.41 (37.19)                                        
  6 Marshall, Megan            9 Nease                1:11.66    1:12.30        
                  35.16     1:12.30 (37.14)                                        
  7 Cameron, Bree             10 Stanton              1:13.86    1:12.99        
                  35.04     1:12.99 (37.95)                                        
  8 Grimes, Shelby            11 Paxon                1:13.80    1:13.12        
                  34.46     1:13.12 (38.66)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Ford, Brittany            11 Stanton              1:15.83    1:14.36        
                  35.77     1:14.36 (38.59)                                        
 10 Watson, Kelly             11 Bishop Kenny         1:14.22    1:15.73        
                  36.35     1:15.73 (39.38)                                        
 11 Seaton, Julia              9 Paxon                1:15.68    1:15.98        
                  36.28     1:15.98 (39.70)                                        
 12 Scully, Bridey            10 Fernandina Beach     1:19.39    1:17.77        
                  37.33     1:17.77 (40.44)                                        
 13 Dittman, Alexandra         9 Andrew Jackson       1:18.98    1:19.43        
                  38.11     1:19.43 (41.32)                                        
 14 Schwertfager, Brittany    11 Nease                1:18.63    1:19.57        
                  37.31     1:19.57 (42.26)                                        
 15 Liu, Mendg                11 Nease                1:17.83    1:19.95        
                  37.78     1:19.95 (42.17)                                        
 16 Trcalek, Carley           12 Paxon                1:21.69    1:21.17        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                58.08  AA-A
                59.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gerkens, Kristen          10 Nease                  59.95    1:00.94        
                  29.30     1:00.94 (31.64)                                        
  2 Blizzard, Shannon         10 Stanton              1:05.19    1:06.10        
                  32.76     1:06.10 (33.34)                                        
  3 Schnorr, Brittany         11 Stanton              1:06.19    1:07.07        
                  32.81     1:07.07 (34.26)                                        
  4 Grimes, Erin              12 Paxon                1:09.65    1:09.45        
                  33.64     1:09.45 (35.81)                                        
  5 Gillespie, Stephanie      JR St. Augustine        1:10.46    1:09.86        
                  33.89     1:09.86 (35.97)                                        
  6 Marshall, Megan            9 Nease                1:10.75    1:11.66        
                  34.68     1:11.66 (36.98)                                        
  7 Grimes, Shelby            11 Paxon                1:13.35    1:13.80        
                  34.96     1:13.80 (38.84)                                        
  8 Cameron, Bree             10 Stanton              1:14.67    1:13.86        
                  35.09     1:13.86 (38.77)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Watson, Kelly             11 Bishop Kenny         1:14.00    1:14.22        
                  35.85     1:14.22 (38.37)                                        
 10 Seaton, Julia              9 Paxon                1:16.76    1:15.68        
                  36.18     1:15.68 (39.50)                                        
 11 Ford, Brittany            11 Stanton              1:15.12    1:15.83        
                  36.10     1:15.83 (39.73)                                        
 12 Liu, Mendg                11 Nease                1:17.50    1:17.83        
                  36.83     1:17.83 (41.00)                                        
 13 Schwertfager, Brittany    11 Nease                1:15.90    1:18.63        
                  37.56     1:18.63 (41.07)                                        
 14 Dittman, Alexandra         9 Andrew Jackson       1:22.46    1:18.98        
                  37.87     1:18.98 (41.11)                                        
 15 Scully, Bridey            10 Fernandina Beach     1:20.66    1:19.39        
                  39.24     1:19.39 (40.15)                                        
 16 Trcalek, Carley           12 Paxon                1:21.64    1:21.69        
                  39.21     1:21.69 (42.48)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Carter, Katelyn           JR St. Augustine        1:23.84    1:21.88        
                  40.30     1:21.88 (41.58)                                        
 18 McEntee, Allissia         11 First Coast          1:24.21    1:22.11        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Case, Margaret             9 Bishop Kenny         1:20.00    1:23.56        
                  40.97     1:23.56 (42.59)                                        
 20 Pane, Sara                JR St. Augustine        1:26.77    1:24.36        
                  40.39     1:24.36 (43.97)                                        
 21 Balch, Leda               JR St. Augustine        1:26.26    1:26.17        
                  41.29     1:26.17 (44.88)                                        
 22 Ball, Christine           11 Bishop Kenny         1:20.00    1:26.71        
                  41.69     1:26.71 (45.02)                                        
 23 Wingfield, Jena           11 Terry Parker         1:27.38    1:26.79        
                  42.87     1:26.79 (43.92)                                        
 24 Nahrup, Andrea            11 Terry Parker         1:35.26    1:27.02        
                  41.77     1:27.02 (45.25)                                        
 25 Stein, Amanda             10 Fernandina Beach     1:27.99    1:27.11        
 26 Bond, Amanda               9 First Coast          1:26.00    1:27.32        
                  41.74     1:27.32 (45.58)                                        
 27 Scully, Erin              11 Fernandina Beach     1:37.38    1:30.82        
                  45.00     1:30.82 (45.82)                                        
 28 Beach, Megan              10 Terry Parker         1:42.78    1:36.13        
                  44.85     1:36.13 (51.28)                                        
 29 O'Shea, Aislynn            9 First Coast          1:40.43    1:38.58        
                  46.52     1:38.58 (52.06)                                        
 -- Wright, Alexandra         10 Terry Parker         1:41.12         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
                  45.43          DQ (57.08)                                        
 -- Akins, Stormy              9 Fernandina Beach     1:46.66         DQ        
      Not on back off wall
                  43.88          DQ (52.07)                                        
 -- Stephens, Cherelle         9 Englewood            1:59.00         NS        
 -- Kelly, Kathryn             9 Bishop Kenny         1:25.00         NS        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 DePadua, Raymond          10 Bishop Kenny           57.53      55.92        
                  27.50       55.92 (28.42)                                        
  2 Harris, Tyler             12 Bishop Kenny         1:01.44    1:01.99        
                  30.22     1:01.99 (31.77)                                        
  3 Woodcock, Michael         12 Nease                1:03.21    1:02.93        
                  30.44     1:02.93 (32.49)                                        
  4 Totten, Charles            9 Bishop Kenny         1:03.90    1:04.07        
                  31.95     1:04.07 (32.12)                                        
  5 Killian, Peter            10 Nease                1:05.72    1:04.98        
                  31.61     1:04.98 (33.37)                                        
  6 Guthart, Rob              10 Paxon                1:06.89    1:07.94        
                  33.22     1:07.94 (34.72)                                        
  7 Amidon, Trey              10 Stanton              1:06.84    1:08.58        
                  33.65     1:08.58 (34.93)                                        
  8 Gibson, Eric              10 Terry Parker         1:06.83    1:11.21        
                  34.61     1:11.21 (36.60)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Roggie, Brad              11 Fernandina Beach     1:07.52    1:06.56        
 10 Campaneria, Alex           9 Nease                1:07.09    1:08.07        
                  33.56     1:08.07 (34.51)                                        
 11 Perry, Mitchell           12 First Coast          1:07.10    1:08.51        
                  33.50     1:08.51 (35.01)                                        
 12 Neimes, Mike              11 Stanton              1:10.13    1:08.70        
 13 Sapp, Kenneth             12 First Coast          1:09.78    1:10.57        
 14 Schanze, Brian            10 Bishop Kenny         1:09.61    1:10.82        
                  33.71     1:10.82 (37.11)                                        
 15 Powell, Josh              JR St. Augustine        1:08.04    1:12.24        
                  34.38     1:12.24 (37.86)                                        
 16 Scott, Devin              12 Paxon                1:11.48    1:13.66        
                  35.65     1:13.66 (38.01)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DePadua, Raymond          10 Bishop Kenny           55.00      57.53        
                  27.56       57.53 (29.97)                                        
  2 Harris, Tyler             12 Bishop Kenny         1:00.00    1:01.44        
                  29.93     1:01.44 (31.51)                                        
  3 Woodcock, Michael         12 Nease                1:04.96    1:03.21        
                  30.31     1:03.21 (32.90)                                        
  4 Totten, Charles            9 Bishop Kenny         1:05.00    1:03.90        
                  31.45     1:03.90 (32.45)                                        
  5 Killian, Peter            10 Nease                1:03.98    1:05.72        
                  31.62     1:05.72 (34.10)                                        
  6 Gibson, Eric              10 Terry Parker         1:08.06    1:06.83        
                  32.97     1:06.83 (33.86)                                        
  7 Amidon, Trey              10 Stanton              1:06.90    1:06.84        
                  33.05     1:06.84 (33.79)                                        
  8 Guthart, Rob              10 Paxon                1:07.98    1:06.89        
                  32.63     1:06.89 (34.26)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Campaneria, Alex           9 Nease                1:07.97    1:07.09        
                  32.61     1:07.09 (34.48)                                        
 10 Perry, Mitchell           12 First Coast          1:07.44    1:07.10        
                  32.05     1:07.10 (35.05)                                        
 11 Roggie, Brad              11 Fernandina Beach     1:10.05    1:07.52        
 12 Powell, Josh              JR St. Augustine        1:10.02    1:08.04        
                  32.32     1:08.04 (35.72)                                        
 13 Schanze, Brian            10 Bishop Kenny         1:10.00    1:09.61        
                  34.12     1:09.61 (35.49)                                        
 14 Sapp, Kenneth             12 First Coast          1:11.52    1:09.78        
 15 Neimes, Mike              11 Stanton              1:10.88    1:10.13        
 16 Scott, Devin              12 Paxon                1:11.27    1:11.48        
                  34.44     1:11.48 (37.04)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dotson, Trey              FR St. Augustine        1:12.63    1:11.51        
                  34.87     1:11.51 (36.64)                                        
 18 Croft, Patrick             9 Fernandina Beach     1:20.66    1:11.82        
                  34.17     1:11.82 (37.65)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ward, Blake                9 Paxon                1:11.00    1:12.93        
                  36.06     1:12.93 (36.87)                                        
 20 Donnangelo, Andrew         9 Nease                1:20.00    1:13.35        
                  34.81     1:13.35 (38.54)                                        
 21 Cox, Brian                12 Paxon                1:15.58    1:13.37        
                  35.09     1:13.37 (38.28)                                        
 22 Hubenthal, Alexander       9 First Coast          1:24.05    1:14.33        
                  35.60     1:14.33 (38.73)                                        
 23 Leitz, PJ                 SR St. Augustine        1:17.17    1:15.46        
 24 Stone, Christopher         9 Stanton              1:19.10    1:15.87        
                  37.23     1:15.87 (38.64)                                        
 25 Janney, Elwood            11 Fernandina Beach     1:17.72    1:17.97        
 26 Soberano, Matthew         11 Stanton              1:23.50    1:23.44        
                  40.06     1:23.44 (43.38)                                        
 27 Hoak, Dominic             SO St. Augustine        1:27.53    1:24.39        
                  40.42     1:24.39 (43.97)                                        
 28 Miller, Jonathan          10 Andrew Jackson       1:42.27    1:40.97        
                  51.16     1:40.97 (49.81)                                        
 29 Baker, Cody               10 Fernandina Beach     1:59.71    1:49.99        
                  48.89   1:49.99 (1:01.10)                                        
 -- Ramos, Alexander          10 Englewood            2:18.40         NS        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.87  AA-A
                1:06.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Maurer, Amy               11 Stanton              1:12.29    1:12.15        
                  34.67     1:12.15 (37.48)                                        
  2 Santillo, Amanda           9 Nease                1:12.14    1:12.88        
                  34.77     1:12.88 (38.11)                                        
  3 Carlin, Shannon           11 Stanton              1:15.54    1:12.92        
                  34.91     1:12.92 (38.01)                                        
  4 Granfield, Tess            9 Wolfson              1:15.42    1:13.72        
                  35.28     1:13.72 (38.44)                                        
  5 McGowan, Anne             12 Bishop Kenny         1:17.04    1:16.04        
                  35.76     1:16.04 (40.28)                                        
  6 Koch, Jamie               11 Nease                1:16.52    1:16.73        
                  36.33     1:16.73 (40.40)                                        
  7 Jordan, Christine         10 Englewood            1:14.83    1:17.07        
                  34.88     1:17.07 (42.19)                                        
  8 Powell, Samantha          SO St. Augustine        1:19.28    1:18.65        
                  37.39     1:18.65 (41.26)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Sanders, Sterling         SR St. Augustine        1:21.94    1:19.28        
                  38.21     1:19.28 (41.07)                                        
 10 Thompson, Erin             9 Paxon                1:19.91    1:19.82        
                  37.57     1:19.82 (42.25)                                        
 11 Brown, Ashley             11 Stanton              1:22.14    1:20.11        
                  37.66     1:20.11 (42.45)                                        
 12 Thompson, Kirsten         12 Paxon                1:21.89    1:21.56        
                  38.34     1:21.56 (43.22)                                        
 13 Ball, Hila                SO St. Augustine        1:22.92    1:21.79        
                  38.38     1:21.79 (43.41)                                        
 14 Klinepeter, Elizabeth     10 Bishop Kenny         1:21.86    1:22.54        
                  38.84     1:22.54 (43.70)                                        
 15 Capobianco, Laura         11 Bishop Kenny         1:21.69    1:23.76        
                  38.81     1:23.76 (44.95)                                        
 16 Marshall, Melissa         10 Nease                1:23.70    1:24.71        
                  39.88     1:24.71 (44.83)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.87  AA-A
                1:06.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Santillo, Amanda           9 Nease                1:11.95    1:12.14        
                  34.77     1:12.14 (37.37)                                        
  2 Maurer, Amy               11 Stanton              1:11.54    1:12.29        
                  34.55     1:12.29 (37.74)                                        
  3 Jordan, Christine         10 Englewood            1:19.15    1:14.83        
                  34.24     1:14.83 (40.59)                                        
  4 Granfield, Tess            9 Wolfson              1:13.00    1:15.42        
                  36.59     1:15.42 (38.83)                                        
  5 Carlin, Shannon           11 Stanton              1:11.71    1:15.54        
                  36.32     1:15.54 (39.22)                                        
  6 Koch, Jamie               11 Nease                1:16.85    1:16.52        
                  36.33     1:16.52 (40.19)                                        
  7 McGowan, Anne             12 Bishop Kenny         1:16.00    1:17.04        
                  36.36     1:17.04 (40.68)                                        
  8 Powell, Samantha          SO St. Augustine        1:17.94    1:19.28        
                  36.96     1:19.28 (42.32)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Thompson, Erin             9 Paxon                1:20.41    1:19.91        
                  37.47     1:19.91 (42.44)                                        
 10 Capobianco, Laura         11 Bishop Kenny         1:17.00    1:21.69        
                  37.58     1:21.69 (44.11)                                        
 11 Klinepeter, Elizabeth     10 Bishop Kenny         1:16.00    1:21.86        
                  38.62     1:21.86 (43.24)                                        
 12 Thompson, Kirsten         12 Paxon                1:21.72    1:21.89        
                  38.83     1:21.89 (43.06)                                        
 13 Sanders, Sterling         SR St. Augustine        1:20.75    1:21.94        
                  39.19     1:21.94 (42.75)                                        
 14 Brown, Ashley             11 Stanton              1:20.15    1:22.14        
                  38.04     1:22.14 (44.10)                                        
 15 Ball, Hila                SO St. Augustine        1:28.29    1:22.92        
                  39.81     1:22.92 (43.11)                                        
 16 Marshall, Melissa         10 Nease                1:24.44    1:23.70        
                  39.83     1:23.70 (43.87)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Arico, Allie              JR St. Augustine        1:23.98    1:24.23        
                  39.34     1:24.23 (44.89)                                        
 18 Lucas, Kelsey              9 Stanton              1:27.03    1:24.78        
                  39.64     1:24.78 (45.14)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Smith, Kelsey             10 Nease                1:24.25    1:25.09        
                  40.12     1:25.09 (44.97)                                        
 20 Lowery, Stephanie         12 Wolfson              1:27.79    1:26.57        
                  41.43     1:26.57 (45.14)                                        
 21 Manson, Kristin            9 Fernandina Beach     1:26.98    1:27.76        
                  40.62     1:27.76 (47.14)                                        
 22 Thomas, Catherine         12 Terry Parker         1:29.01    1:29.33        
                  42.44     1:29.33 (46.89)                                        
 23 Langley, Melissa           9 Bishop Kenny         1:25.00    1:29.58        
                  42.60     1:29.58 (46.98)                                        
 24 Payne, Alissa             11 First Coast          1:29.48    1:29.89        
                  41.83     1:29.89 (48.06)                                        
 25 Groce, Jannah             12 Paxon                1:30.34    1:31.02        
                  43.13     1:31.02 (47.89)                                        
 26 Norman, Britny            11 Fernandina Beach     1:30.31    1:34.02        
                  43.88     1:34.02 (50.14)                                        
 27 McMillian, Monica         10 Paxon                1:36.57    1:34.79        
 28 Dzik, Anika               10 Englewood            1:33.17    1:34.92        
                  45.19     1:34.92 (49.73)                                        
 29 Weber, Krista             12 Terry Parker         1:41.37    1:38.84        
                  46.85     1:38.84 (51.99)                                        
 30 Minton, Brittney          12 First Coast          1:38.30    1:39.89        
                  46.60     1:39.89 (53.29)                                        
 31 O'Shea, Aislynn            9 First Coast          1:39.45    1:39.96        
                  47.53     1:39.96 (52.43)                                        
 32 Speed, Jaimee              9 Terry Parker         1:41.03    1:40.45        
                  47.35     1:40.45 (53.10)                                        
 33 Perry, Jenna               9 Terry Parker         1:36.87    1:41.01        
                  47.72     1:41.01 (53.29)                                        
 34 Antworth, Adriana          9 Fernandina Beach     1:45.24    1:41.09        
                  47.03     1:41.09 (54.06)                                        
 35 Gibson, Jacqueline         9 Wolfson              1:50.82    1:42.11        
                  48.56     1:42.11 (53.55)                                        
 36 Douget, Megan             12 Andrew Jackson       1:47.32    1:44.50        
                  48.67     1:44.50 (55.83)                                        
 37 Sell, Andrea               9 Fernandina Beach     1:53.97    1:48.63        
                  49.11     1:48.63 (59.52)                                        
 38 Anderson, Sarah           10 First Coast          1:48.83    1:50.30        
                  50.49     1:50.30 (59.81)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Irvin, Kent               JR St. Augustine        1:04.97    1:04.15        
                  30.37     1:04.15 (33.78)                                        
  2 Lawrence, William         11 Bishop Kenny         1:07.49    1:06.34        
                  31.15     1:06.34 (35.19)                                        
  3 Edwards, Zachary           9 Bishop Kenny         1:09.84    1:07.58        
                  30.98     1:07.58 (36.60)                                        
  4 Arnold, Walter            12 Nease                1:08.41    1:07.92        
                  32.19     1:07.92 (35.73)                                        
  5 Kennedy, Justin           10 Stanton              1:08.93    1:08.18        
                  31.93     1:08.18 (36.25)                                        
  6 Stevenson, Paul           12 Nease                1:08.76    1:09.56        
                  32.53     1:09.56 (37.03)                                        
  7 Haertlein, Tyler          12 Nease                1:09.42    1:11.15        
                  33.26     1:11.15 (37.89)                                        
  8 Brody, Michael            JR St. Augustine        1:12.94    1:13.00        
                  34.15     1:13.00 (38.85)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Cui, Raffy                10 Paxon                1:13.23    1:12.84        
                  34.40     1:12.84 (38.44)                                        
 10 Graham, Austin            FR St. Augustine        1:15.85    1:14.55        
                  35.38     1:14.55 (39.17)                                        
 11 Connaway, Patrick         SR St. Augustine        1:13.82    1:14.87        
                  35.32     1:14.87 (39.55)                                        
 12 Suhr, Morgan              11 Fernandina Beach     1:19.23    1:17.41        
                  36.35     1:17.41 (41.06)                                        
 13 Watson, Michael           12 Bishop Kenny         1:20.29    1:17.84        
                  36.43     1:17.84 (41.41)                                        
 14 Wilkinson, Alex            9 Nease                1:17.88    1:18.17        
                  36.03     1:18.17 (42.14)                                        
 15 Hale, Drew                11 Paxon                1:20.09    1:19.81        
                  36.60     1:19.81 (43.21)                                        
 16 Hamby, Jimmy               9 Stanton              1:19.51    1:20.05        
                  37.00     1:20.05 (43.05)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Irvin, Kent               JR St. Augustine        1:03.50    1:04.97        
                  30.27     1:04.97 (34.70)                                        
  2 Lawrence, William         11 Bishop Kenny         1:07.00    1:07.49        
                  31.53     1:07.49 (35.96)                                        
  3 Arnold, Walter            12 Nease                1:08.85    1:08.41        
                  32.45     1:08.41 (35.96)                                        
  4 Stevenson, Paul           12 Nease                1:08.75    1:08.76        
                  31.91     1:08.76 (36.85)                                        
  5 Kennedy, Justin           10 Stanton              1:07.35    1:08.93        
                  32.29     1:08.93 (36.64)                                        
  6 Haertlein, Tyler          12 Nease                1:08.85    1:09.42        
                  32.54     1:09.42 (36.88)                                        
  7 Edwards, Zachary           9 Bishop Kenny         1:12.00    1:09.84        
                  32.13     1:09.84 (37.71)                                        
  8 Brody, Michael            JR St. Augustine        1:16.81    1:12.94        
                  34.02     1:12.94 (38.92)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cui, Raffy                10 Paxon                1:13.32    1:13.23        
                  34.49     1:13.23 (38.74)                                        
 10 Connaway, Patrick         SR St. Augustine        1:14.90    1:13.82        
                  34.36     1:13.82 (39.46)                                        
 11 Graham, Austin            FR St. Augustine        1:17.40    1:15.85        
                  35.68     1:15.85 (40.17)                                        
 12 Wilkinson, Alex            9 Nease                1:18.65    1:17.88        
                  35.72     1:17.88 (42.16)                                        
 13 Suhr, Morgan              11 Fernandina Beach     1:21.13    1:19.23        
                  37.01     1:19.23 (42.22)                                        
 14 Hamby, Jimmy               9 Stanton              1:19.78    1:19.51        
                  36.65     1:19.51 (42.86)                                        
 15 Hale, Drew                11 Paxon                1:21.00    1:20.09        
                  36.84     1:20.09 (43.25)                                        
 16 Watson, Michael           12 Bishop Kenny         1:15.00    1:20.29        
                  36.80     1:20.29 (43.49)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Longenecker, Kyle         10 Bishop Kenny         1:15.00    1:20.57        
                  37.20     1:20.57 (43.37)                                        
 18 Banister, Ryan            12 Fernandina Beach     1:22.00    1:23.16        
                  39.36     1:23.16 (43.80)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Landron, Eric             10 Englewood            1:38.00    1:23.85        
                  37.60     1:23.85 (46.25)                                        
 20 Jakubec, Justin            9 First Coast          1:24.50    1:24.90        
                  38.98     1:24.90 (45.92)                                        
 21 Walters, Henry            12 Terry Parker         1:29.97    1:25.31        
                  39.55     1:25.31 (45.76)                                        
 22 Poston, Eric               9 Terry Parker         1:27.34    1:29.17        
                  39.21     1:29.17 (49.96)                                        
 23 Butler, Adam              11 Stanton              1:27.93    1:32.05        
                  41.83     1:32.05 (50.22)                                        
 24 Adams, Daniel             11 Paxon                1:27.61    1:32.07        
                  41.61     1:32.07 (50.46)                                        
 25 Williams, Gavin           10 Paxon                1:37.28    1:32.74        
                  43.23     1:32.74 (49.51)                                        
 26 Obradovic, Rade            9 Wolfson              1:36.02    1:36.66        
                  45.75     1:36.66 (50.91)                                        
 27 Anderson, Colton          12 First Coast          1:35.25    1:39.63        
                  44.97     1:39.63 (54.66)                                        
 -- Powell, Harrison           9 Stanton              1:30.45         NS        
 -- Modezelewski, Collin       9 First Coast          1:38.50         NS        
 -- Parris, Mark              11 Terry Parker         1:41.09         NS        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:35.51  AA-A
                3:38.84  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)                       3:50.43    3:44.40        
     1) Anderson, Mary Alice 11         2) O'Leary, Caroline 10           
     3) King, Sydney 11                 4) Dicks, Chelsea 10              
                  27.05       55.37 (55.37)     1:22.11 (26.74)     1:51.43 (56.06)
        2:19.31 (27.88)     2:49.65 (58.22)     3:15.56 (25.91)     3:44.40 (54.75)
  2 Nease (Ponte Vedra Beach)                         3:54.03    3:50.87        
     1) Gerkens, Kristen 10             2) Jenkins, Morgan 9              
     3) Wenzel, Kelsie 12               4) Santillo, Amanda 9             
                  27.07       55.57 (55.57)     1:23.64 (28.07)     1:55.33 (59.76)
        2:22.86 (27.53)     2:52.85 (57.52)     3:20.46 (27.61)     3:50.87 (58.02)
  3 Stanton (Jacksonville)                            4:00.90    3:59.73        
     1) Tanner, Mallory 12              2) Flynn, Amanda 12               
     3) Carlin, Shannon 11              4) Smith, Lauren 10               
                  28.23       59.70 (59.70)     1:27.76 (28.06)   2:00.30 (1:00.60)
        2:27.82 (27.52)     2:59.87 (59.57)     3:28.33 (28.46)     3:59.73 (59.86)
  4 St. Augustine                                     4:13.58    4:10.18        
     1) Santoriello, Nikki FR           2) Sanders, Sterling SR           
     3) Lekas, Stefanie JR              4) Perez, Sara JR                 
                  29.65   1:02.87 (1:02.87)     1:32.63 (29.76)   2:05.84 (1:02.97)
        2:37.31 (31.47)   3:11.25 (1:05.41)     3:39.03 (27.78)     4:10.18 (58.93)
  5 Wolfson (Jacksonville)                            4:15.82    4:12.53        
     1) Bull, Abigail 11                2) Tamblyn, Elizabeth 10          
     3) Granfield, Tess 9               4) Phillips, Alexandra 10         
                  30.19   1:03.88 (1:03.88)     1:35.47 (31.59)   2:12.13 (1:08.25)
        2:40.60 (28.47)     3:11.25 (59.12)     3:40.37 (29.12)   4:12.53 (1:01.28)
  6 Paxon (Jacksonville)                              4:23.23    4:18.44        
     1) Seely, Kaitlyn 9                2) Barnhart, Kristian 11          
     3) Berger, Laura 10                4) Thompson, Erin 9               
                  30.74   1:04.67 (1:04.67)     1:35.29 (30.62)   2:10.33 (1:05.66)
        2:40.22 (29.89)   3:14.18 (1:03.85)     3:44.42 (30.24)   4:18.44 (1:04.26)
  7 Fernandina Beach                                  4:33.49    4:19.66        
     1) Scully, Bridey 10               2) Stein, Amanda 10               
     3) Wrenn, Hannah 9                 4) Ferrara, Francesca 12          
                  29.89   1:03.73 (1:03.73)     1:35.21 (31.48)   2:11.06 (1:07.33)
        2:42.23 (31.17)   3:18.02 (1:06.96)     3:46.47 (28.45)   4:19.66 (1:01.64)
  8 Terry Parker (Jacksonville)                       4:47.02    4:41.22        
     1) Spencer, Jordan 12              2) Wingfield, Jena 11             
     3) Thomas, Catherine 12            4) Robertson, Amanda 12           
                  33.78   1:12.07 (1:12.07)     1:45.82 (33.75)   2:23.63 (1:11.56)
        2:56.94 (33.31)   3:33.32 (1:09.69)     4:04.95 (31.63)   4:41.22 (1:07.90)
Consolation Final
  9 First Coast (Jacksonville)                        4:57.67    4:53.44        
     1) Fernandez, Claudia 9            2) McEntee, Allissia 11           
     3) Bond, Amanda 9                  4) Minton, Brittney 12            
                  32.35   1:09.61 (1:09.61)     1:45.86 (36.25)   2:23.50 (1:13.89)
        2:59.74 (36.24)   3:39.47 (1:15.97)     4:14.47 (35.00)   4:53.44 (1:13.97)
 10 Andrew Jackson (Jacksonville)                     5:17.01    5:13.07        
     1) West, Christina 12              2) Douget, Megan 12               
     3) Dittman, Alexandra 9            4) Malloy, Kimberly 12            
                  37.19   1:22.02 (1:22.02)     1:56.87 (34.85)   2:37.68 (1:15.66)
        3:14.23 (36.55)   3:54.79 (1:17.11)     4:31.16 (36.37)   5:13.07 (1:18.28)
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:35.51  AA-A
                3:38.84  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)                       3:44.00    3:50.43        
     1) Anderson, Mary Alice 11         2) O'Leary, Caroline 10           
     3) King, Sydney 11                 4) Dicks, Chelsea 10              
                  27.60       57.31 (57.31)     1:24.97 (27.66)     1:55.65 (58.34)
        2:24.65 (29.00)   2:55.66 (1:00.01)     3:21.72 (26.06)     3:50.43 (54.77)
  2 Nease (Ponte Vedra Beach)                         3:51.72    3:54.03        
     1) Gerkens, Kristen 10             2) Jenkins, Morgan 9              
     3) Wenzel, Kelsie 12               4) Santillo, Amanda 9             
                  27.63       57.29 (57.29)     1:26.25 (28.96)   1:58.35 (1:01.06)
        2:26.03 (27.68)     2:56.25 (57.90)     3:23.98 (27.73)     3:54.03 (57.78)
  3 Stanton (Jacksonville)                            3:56.47    4:00.90        
     1) Tanner, Mallory 12              2) Flynn, Amanda 12               
     3) Carlin, Shannon 11              4) Smith, Lauren 10               
                  28.13   1:00.00 (1:00.00)     1:28.62 (28.62)   2:01.41 (1:01.41)
        2:29.81 (28.40)   3:01.82 (1:00.41)     3:29.82 (28.00)     4:00.90 (59.08)
  4 St. Augustine                                     4:08.74    4:13.58        
     1) Santoriello, Nikki FR           2) Sanders, Sterling SR           
     3) Lekas, Stefanie JR              4) Perez, Sara JR                 
                  30.02   1:03.28 (1:03.28)     1:33.59 (30.31)   2:06.92 (1:03.64)
        2:39.62 (32.70)   3:14.04 (1:07.12)     3:42.42 (28.38)     4:13.58 (59.54)
  5 Wolfson (Jacksonville)                            4:18.32    4:15.82        
     1) Bull, Abigail 11                2) Tamblyn, Elizabeth 10          
     3) Granfield, Tess 9               4) Phillips, Alexandra 10         
                  30.27   1:03.79 (1:03.79)     1:35.39 (31.60)   2:13.10 (1:09.31)
        2:41.87 (28.77)   3:13.44 (1:00.34)     3:43.12 (29.68)   4:15.82 (1:02.38)
  6 Paxon (Jacksonville)                              4:20.00    4:23.23        
     1) Seely, Kaitlyn 9                2) Barnhart, Kristian 11          
     3) Berger, Laura 10                4) Thompson, Erin 9               
                  31.43   1:06.24 (1:06.24)     1:37.37 (31.13)   2:12.63 (1:06.39)
        2:43.13 (30.50)   3:18.37 (1:05.74)     3:48.82 (30.45)   4:23.23 (1:04.86)
  7 Fernandina Beach                                  4:38.79    4:33.49        
     1) Scully, Bridey 10               2) Wrenn, Hannah 9                
     3) Stein, Amanda 10                4) Ferrara, Francesca 12          
                  31.57   1:07.92 (1:07.92)     1:41.07 (33.15)   2:20.24 (1:12.32)
        2:53.53 (33.29)   3:30.68 (1:10.44)     3:49.47 (18.79)   4:33.49 (1:02.81)
  8 Terry Parker (Jacksonville)                       4:41.89    4:47.02        
     1) Spencer, Jordan 12              2) Wingfield, Jena 11             
     3) Thomas, Catherine 12            4) Robertson, Amanda 12           
                  34.87   1:13.59 (1:13.59)     1:47.42 (33.83)   2:25.81 (1:12.22)
        3:00.31 (34.50)   3:39.00 (1:13.19)     4:11.14 (32.14)   4:47.02 (1:08.02)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 First Coast (Jacksonville)                        5:09.55    4:57.67        
     1) Fernandez, Claudia 9            2) McEntee, Allissia 11           
     3) Bond, Amanda 9                  4) Minton, Brittney 12            
                  33.40   1:12.01 (1:12.01)     1:47.94 (35.93)   2:25.77 (1:13.76)
        3:02.46 (36.69)   3:43.06 (1:17.29)     4:18.27 (35.21)   4:57.67 (1:14.61)
 10 Andrew Jackson (Jacksonville)                     5:47.80    5:17.01        
     1) West, Christina 12              2) Douget, Megan 12               
     3) Dittman, Alexandra 9            4) Malloy, Kimberly 12            
                  39.23   1:24.49 (1:24.49)     2:01.53 (37.04)   2:43.11 (1:18.62)
        3:18.72 (35.61)   3:57.98 (1:14.87)     4:34.58 (36.60)   5:17.01 (1:19.03)
 -- Englewood (Jacksonville)                          5:43.04         NS        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:13.30  AA-A
                3:15.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)                       3:31.81    3:31.59        
     1) Edwards, Zachary 9              2) Strom, Theodore 10             
     3) Harris, Tyler 12                4) DePadua, Raymond 10            
                  25.64       53.24 (53.24)     1:19.13 (25.89)     1:48.56 (55.32)
        2:13.33 (24.77)     2:40.73 (52.17)     3:05.17 (24.44)     3:31.59 (50.86)
  2 Stanton (Jacksonville)                            3:46.23    3:41.52        
     1) Scott, Andrew 11                2) Thompson, Ryan 10              
     3) Ray, Noah 12                    4) Galler, Duncan 10              
                  26.54       55.81 (55.81)     1:22.55 (26.74)     1:51.91 (56.10)
        2:18.21 (26.30)     2:47.38 (55.47)     3:13.12 (25.74)     3:41.52 (54.14)
  3 First Coast (Jacksonville)                        3:42.74    3:43.72        
     1) Perry, Mitchell 12              2) Sapp, Kenneth 12               
     3) Stafford, Brian 11              4) Moore, Joel 10                 
                  26.32       56.25 (56.25)     1:23.69 (27.44)     1:54.62 (58.37)
        2:20.51 (25.89)     2:51.23 (56.61)     3:15.82 (24.59)     3:43.72 (52.49)
  4 Wolfson (Jacksonville)                            3:43.24    3:45.24        
     1) Figaro, Wesley 12               2) Gordon, James 10               
     3) Flynn, James 11                 4) Pichardo, Rafael 11            
                  26.94       57.37 (57.37)     1:27.44 (30.07)   2:00.17 (1:02.80)
        2:25.50 (25.33)     2:54.46 (54.29)     3:18.54 (24.08)     3:45.24 (50.78)
  5 Fernandina Beach                                  3:55.45    3:52.91        
     1) Roggie, Brad 11                 2) Suhr, Morgan 11                
     3) Janney, Elwood 11               4) Zumbar, Christopher 12         
                  28.82   1:01.24 (1:01.24)     1:28.28 (27.04)     1:59.92 (58.68)
        2:28.14 (28.22)   3:01.67 (1:01.75)     3:53.30 (51.63)     3:52.91 (51.24)
  6 St. Augustine                                     3:57.18    3:59.83        
     1) Smith III, Trey JR              2) Jeter, Justin SR               
     3) Dotson, Trey FR                 4) Corrado, Matthew SR            
                  28.31   1:00.65 (1:00.65)     1:27.99 (27.34)     1:58.60 (57.95)
        2:27.98 (29.38)   3:00.05 (1:01.45)     3:27.73 (27.68)     3:59.83 (59.78)
  7 Paxon (Jacksonville)                              4:17.52    4:11.22        
     1) Ward, Blake 9                   2) Cox, Brian 12                  
     3) Collins, Cameron 9              4) Hendricks, Aaron 9             
                  28.15       59.59 (59.59)     1:28.53 (28.94)   2:03.73 (1:04.14)
        2:32.06 (28.33)   3:06.97 (1:03.24)     3:36.92 (29.95)   4:11.22 (1:04.25)
  8 Terry Parker (Jacksonville)                       4:44.59    4:36.51        
     1) Niblack, Deangelo 9             2) Clay, Ryan 10                  
     3) Kraus, Seth 10                  4) Clay, Eric 11                  
                  33.97   1:15.35 (1:15.35)     1:47.82 (32.47)   2:26.47 (1:11.12)
        2:56.89 (30.42)   3:32.68 (1:06.21)     4:03.18 (30.50)   4:36.51 (1:03.83)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:13.30  AA-A
                3:15.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)                       3:30.00    3:31.81        
     1) Edwards, Zachary 9              2) Strom, Theodore 10             
     3) Harris, Tyler 12                4) DePadua, Raymond 10            
                  25.61       53.15 (53.15)     1:18.26 (25.11)     1:46.31 (53.16)
        2:11.82 (25.51)     2:39.32 (53.01)     3:04.30 (24.98)     3:31.81 (52.49)
  2 First Coast (Jacksonville)                        3:49.85    3:42.74        
     1) Perry, Mitchell 12              2) Sapp, Kenneth 12               
     3) Stafford, Brian 11              4) Moore, Joel 10                 
                  26.54       55.99 (55.99)     1:24.22 (28.23)     1:54.56 (58.57)
        2:20.00 (25.44)     2:50.07 (55.51)     3:15.15 (25.08)     3:42.74 (52.67)
  3 Wolfson (Jacksonville)                            3:52.26    3:43.24        
     1) Figaro, Wesley 12               2) Gordon, James 10               
     3) Flynn, James 11                 4) Pichardo, Rafael 11            
                  26.32       56.15 (56.15)     1:26.37 (30.22)   1:58.70 (1:02.55)
        2:23.44 (24.74)     2:51.16 (52.46)     3:15.81 (24.65)     3:43.24 (52.08)
  4 Stanton (Jacksonville)                            3:48.95    3:46.23        
     1) Scott, Andrew 11                2) Thompson, Ryan 10              
     3) Ray, Noah 12                    4) Galler, Duncan 10              
                  26.43       56.04 (56.04)     1:23.97 (27.93)     1:54.14 (58.10)
        2:21.76 (27.62)     2:50.49 (56.35)     3:16.51 (26.02)     3:46.23 (55.74)
  5 Fernandina Beach                                  4:07.14    3:55.45        
     1) Roggie, Brad 11                 2) Suhr, Morgan 11                
     3) Janney, Elwood 11               4) Zumbar, Christopher 12         
                  28.75   1:01.39 (1:01.39)     1:29.28 (27.89)   2:01.50 (1:00.11)
        2:30.97 (29.47)   3:04.89 (1:03.39)     3:28.95 (24.06)     3:55.45 (50.56)
  6 St. Augustine                                     3:45.17    3:57.18        
     1) Smith III, Trey JR              2) Jeter, Justin SR               
     3) Dotson, Trey FR                 4) Corrado, Matthew SR            
                  28.42       59.64 (59.64)     1:27.76 (28.12)     1:58.04 (58.40)
        2:27.41 (29.37)   2:59.73 (1:01.69)     3:26.55 (26.82)     3:57.18 (57.45)
  7 Paxon (Jacksonville)                              4:10.00    4:17.52        
     1) Ward, Blake 9                   2) Cox, Brian 12                  
     3) Collins, Cameron 9              4) Hendricks, Aaron 9             
                  29.65   1:02.69 (1:02.69)     1:32.88 (30.19)   2:08.59 (1:05.90)
        2:38.04 (29.45)   3:12.48 (1:03.89)     3:41.98 (29.50)   4:17.52 (1:05.04)
  8 Terry Parker (Jacksonville)                       4:11.23    4:44.59        
     1) Niblack, Deangelo 9             2) Clay, Ryan 10                  
     3) Kraus, Seth 10                  4) Clay, Eric 11                  
                  34.10   1:17.54 (1:17.54)     1:49.64 (32.10)   2:28.80 (1:11.26)
        3:01.09 (32.29)   3:37.72 (1:08.92)     4:09.15 (31.43)   4:44.59 (1:06.87)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Nease (Ponte Vedra Beach)                         3:31.50         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Scott, Thomas Brad 11           2) Killian, Davied 10             
     3) Stevenson, William 11           4) Schlytter, Matthew 10          
                  25.60       54.12 (54.12)     1:19.18 (25.06)     1:47.74 (53.62)
        2:13.06 (25.32)     2:42.71 (54.97)     3:06.43 (23.72)          DQ (50.66)
 -- Englewood (Jacksonville)                          4:55.00         NS        
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Stanton (Jacksonville)              471   2. Nease (Ponte Vedra Beach)           456
  3. Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)         403   4. St. Augustine                       247
  5. Paxon (Jacksonville)                198   6. Wolfson (Jacksonville)              145
  7. First Coast (Jacksonville)           69   8. Fernandina Beach                     62
  9. Terry Parker (Jacksonville)          61  10. Englewood (Jacksonville)             44
 11. Andrew Jackson (Jacksonville)        30                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)         401   2. Stanton (Jacksonville)              311
  3. Nease (Ponte Vedra Beach)           294   4. St. Augustine                     198.5
  5. Paxon (Jacksonville)                189   6. Wolfson (Jacksonville)            174.5
  7. First Coast (Jacksonville)          153   8. Fernandina Beach                    136
  9. Terry Parker (Jacksonville)         116  10. Andrew Jackson (Jacksonville)        34
 11. Englewood (Jacksonville)              9