2006 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 2A, Region 2 Selection Sheet

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/22/2006 08:46 PM
                     FHSAA Class 2A Region 2 - 10/26/2006                      
                            FHSAA Class 2A Region 2                            
                                  Psych Sheet                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       State:  1:45.01  1997        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell, L. Martin         
    National:  1:43.16  2004        Heartland Arrowhead                        
                        A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
               1:49.63  AA-A
               1:51.18  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Satellite                                                  1:57.63        
  2  Titusville High School                                     1:59.09        
  3  Seabreeze                                                  2:01.18        
  4  Central (Brooksville)                                      2:02.37        
  5  Forest (Ocala)                                             2:02.67        
  6  Belleview                                                  2:04.16        
  7  Rockledge                                                  2:06.68        
  8  Vanguard (Ocala)                                           2:08.47        
  9  River Ridge (New Port Richey)                              2:09.39        
 10  Land O' Lakes                                              2:11.54        
 11  St. Cloud                                                  2:11.67        
 12  Lecanto                                                    2:12.76        
 13  New Smyrna Beach                                           2:12.95        
 14  Astronaut                                                  2:14.69        
 15  Menendez (St. Augustine)                                   2:14.99        
 16  Palatka                                                    2:19.29        
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       State:  1:31.62  1999        Bolles                                     
                        A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright, L. Anderson   
    National:  1:31.22  2000        Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                        J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
               1:37.88  AA-A
               1:39.05  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Satellite                                                  1:46.50        
  2  Land O' Lakes                                              1:49.37        
  3  Menendez (St. Augustine)                                   1:50.15        
  4  Forest (Ocala)                                             1:50.19        
  5  St. Cloud                                                  1:50.90        
  6  Merritt Island                                             1:52.75        
  7  Rockledge                                                  1:54.06        
  8  Citrus (Inverness)                                         1:55.24        
  9  New Smyrna Beach                                           1:56.44        
 10  Springstead (Spring Hill)                                  1:56.76        
 11  Vanguard (Ocala)                                           1:57.66        
 12  Titusville High School                                     1:57.89        
 13  Wesley Chapel                                              1:57.91        
 14  Astronaut                                                  2:00.21        
 15  North Marion (Citra)                                       2:00.44        
 16  Lake Howell High School                                    2:00.98        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
    National:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
               1:51.88  AA-A
               1:53.36  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Paterson, Ashley              SO Satellite                 1:55.15        
  2  Pheil, Kathryn                 9 Forest                    1:59.04        
  3  Cooke, Taylor                 12 Lecanto                   2:00.86        
  4  Petry, Victoria                9 Vanguard                  2:00.88        
  5  March, Colleen                12 New Smyrna Beach          2:01.15        
  6  Potter, Kristen               10 Rockledge                 2:03.34        
  7  Schmid, Olviia                10 Astronaut                 2:04.84        
  8  Taylor, Kelsey                10 Eastside                  2:06.80        
  9  Thompson, Alicia              12 Wesley Chapel             2:08.06        
 10  Gomez, Carly                  SO Satellite                 2:09.89        
 11  Verrando, Stacy               10 Forest                    2:10.61        
 12  Downey, Elia                   9 St. Cloud                 2:10.76        
 13  Jones, Stephanie              12 Rockledge                 2:12.71        
 14  Coffey, Caitlin               12 Belleview                 2:12.99        
 15  Griffith, Rebekah                Terriers                  2:15.49        
 16  Colasurdo, Victoria           12 Land O' Lakes             2:18.66        
 17  Roth, Brittany                12 Lecanto                   2:19.09        
 18  Fourakre, Chelsea              9 Vanguard                  2:19.27        
 19  Nick, Alison                  10 Eastside                  2:20.57        
 20  Pepe, Skye                    10 Citrus                    2:21.10        
 21  Swartz, Jillian               12 Lecanto                   2:21.40        
 22  Lowe, Alexandra               12 Menendez                  2:21.50        
 23  Brinkman, Melissa              9 Hudson                    2:22.04        
 24  Kollin, Janelle               11 Central                   2:26.58        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  1:35.81  2000        Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
    National:  1:34.96  1991        Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
               1:42.77  AA-A
               1:43.50  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Aiken, Aaron                  12 West Port                 1:43.14  AA-C  
  2  Sommer, Scott                 10 Forest                    1:46.11        
  3  Snawerdt, John                SR Satellite                 1:47.04        
  4  Manning, Travis               10 Astronaut                 1:50.07        
  5  Barrett, Andrew               10 Astronaut                 1:52.92        
  6  Hall, Richard                 10 Vanguard                  1:53.19        
  7  Dolan, Devin                   9 West Port                 1:55.33        
  8  Arnaoutis, Dimitri            12 River Ridge               1:55.61        
  9  Bobkov, Timofey               12 Menendez                  1:57.67        
 10  Berry, Kyle                   11 Astronaut                 1:57.81        
 11  Mysels, Derrick               10 Land O' Lakes             1:59.05        
 12  Scott, Kenton                 10 St. Cloud                 1:59.30        
 13  Gomez, Alejandro              12 St. Cloud                 2:00.47        
 14  Van Hall, John                11 River Ridge               2:00.70        
 15  Tamposi, Joe                   9 Lecanto                   2:00.90        
 16  Kiryanov, Yevgeniy            11 Atlantic                  2:00.96        
 17  Lawson, Sean                  10 Land O' Lakes             2:05.29        
 18  Wilke, Edward                 12 Hudson                    2:05.67        
 19  Crocker, Ian                     Lecanto                   2:07.87        
 20  Lawrence, Jarrod                 Terriers                  2:07.98        
 21  Hurley, Joshua                12 Menendez                  2:09.66        
 22  Carey, Connor                 12 Forest                    2:11.63        
 23  Shiver, Matt                  12 Wesley Chapel             2:16.14        
 24  Long, Harrison                11 West Port                 2:17.98        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       State:  1:58.91  1994        Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
    National:  1:58.45  2000        Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
               2:06.22  AA-A
               2:07.96  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Lambert, Caitlin              11 Belleview                 2:13.44        
  2  Kerr, Danielle                 9 Eastside                  2:14.34        
  3  Sheffield, Rae-Lynn           12 Central                   2:17.79        
  4  Neubert, Colleen              11 New Smyrna Beach          2:19.33        
  5  Parenti, Nikki                   Terriers                  2:19.50        
  6  Snawerdt, Jessica             SO Satellite                 2:19.87        
  7  Pritchard, Caitlyn               Terriers                  2:20.56        
  8  Scone, Delanee                SR Satellite                 2:26.59        
  9  Allen, Stephanie               9 Land O' Lakes             2:27.00        
 10  Shiver, Ashley                SO Satellite                 2:28.91        
 11  Morely, Dominique             12 Rockledge                 2:29.09        
 12  Yeomans, Chelsea              10 Rockledge                 2:29.46        
 13  Coquillard, Devon             10 Vanguard                  2:33.29        
 14  Lyons, Kathleen                9 Lecanto                   2:36.15        
 15  Young, Kathryn                10 West Port                 2:36.53        
 16  Wise, Caitlyn                  9 Forest                    2:38.33        
 17  Vrotsos, Emily                11 Vanguard                  2:38.47        
 18  Degen, Celeste                10 Hudson                    2:39.69        
 19  Nemecek, Kaitlyn              10 Menendez                  2:42.03        
 20  Osterhout, Amie               12 Citrus                    2:42.86        
 21  Wampler, Ashley               10 Menendez                  2:44.30        
 22  Nelson, Karley                 9 Land O' Lakes             2:47.89        
 23  Sasker, Jayne                 12 Land O' Lakes             2:49.09        
 24  Peckham, Keelie               11 Gulf                      2:54.42        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       State:  1:46.31  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
    National:  1:46.31  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
               1:54.66  AA-A
               1:56.20  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Welbes, Jordan                11 Vanguard                  2:05.65        
  2  Waganaar, Spencer             SO Satellite                 2:07.02        
  3  McGhan, Steven                SR Satellite                 2:08.07        
  4  Foos, Keith                    9 Forest                    2:10.21        
  5  Gerlach, Donald               10 Menendez                  2:10.23        
  6  Barrows, Denver               SO Satellite                 2:10.33        
  7  Tamposi, Lou                  11 Lecanto                   2:13.69        
  8  Dunton, Randall                9 St. Cloud                 2:13.79        
  9  Johnson, Michael              10 Rockledge                 2:13.84        
 10  Wilke, Jon                    11 Hudson                    2:16.96        
 11  Potepnyov, Zhenya             SO Satellite                 2:18.63        
 12  Hilgenberg, Curt              10 Land O' Lakes             2:20.25        
 13  Allard, Richard               11 Rockledge                 2:20.41        
 14  Patterson, Chip               11 Merritt Island            2:21.07        
 15  Rundio, David                 12 Lecanto                   2:23.35        
 16  Sheffield, Barrett            10 Central                   2:23.39        
 17  Gradwohl, Michael             10 Forest                    2:24.97        
 18  Welt, Ty                      12 Wesley Chapel             2:25.51        
 19  Schnittker, Doug              11 Menendez                  2:27.53        
 20  Singer, Eric                  10 Land O' Lakes             2:31.34        
 21  Brown, Kyle                   11 Citrus                    2:34.18        
 22  Mikula, Austin                12 Forest                    2:37.02        
 23  MacGibbon, Jacob              11 Palatka                   2:41.59        
 24  Tyson, Benjamin               11 Leesburg                  2:47.95        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  22.62  2000        Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
    National:  22.30  2002        Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
               23.92  AA-A
               24.19  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Stephey, Michelle             JR Lake Howell                 24.84        
  2  Ranson, Rachel                FR Satellite                   25.27        
  3  Potter, Cara                  12 Rockledge                   26.03        
  4  Fitzgerald, Amanda             9 Forest                      26.07        
  5  Peterson, Chelsea             12 Lecanto                     26.30        
  6  Angelov, Ana                  10 Seabreeze                   26.44        
  7  McGeehan, Mary Alice           9 Central                     26.61        
  8  Pheil, Courtney               11 Lake Weir                   26.79        
  9  Petrella, Monica               9 Eastside                    27.20        
 10  Walters, Nikki                10 Land O' Lakes               27.31        
 11  Bell, Melissa                 11 Ridgewood                   27.45        
 12  Brunelle, Veronica               Terriers                    27.80        
 13  Appleton, Kelly                9 New Smyrna Beach            27.80        
 14  Campbell, Rebekah             JR Satellite                   27.89        
 15  Smith, Aimee                  10 Gulf                        28.94        
 16  Stitt, Jasmin                 11 Gulf                        29.09        
 17  Dye, Alura                    11 Lake Weir                   29.20        
 18  Crawford, Dionna                 Terriers                    29.27        
 19  Santiago, Crisandra           11 Belleview                   29.40        
 20  Friese, Samantha              11 Wesley Chapel               29.47        
 21  Slattery, Erin                11 Menendez                    29.50        
 22  Montoya, Alicia               12 River Ridge                 29.65        
 23  Polk, Callie                  12 Leesburg                    30.28        
 24  Mikel-Stites, Zoe             10 Palatka                     30.36        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  20.22  2004        Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
    National:  19.69  2002        Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
               21.29  AA-A
               21.55  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Barry, Dan                    10 Springstead                 23.16        
  2  Young, Aaron                  12 Astronaut                   23.24        
  3  Roberts, Daniel               12 Leesburg                    23.42        
  4  Centanni, Michael             10 Gulf                        23.42        
  5  VanBuren, Travis              12 Zephyrhills                 23.58        
  6  Parker, Wil                   11 Merritt Island              23.59        
  7  Lange, Daniel                 12 Astronaut                   23.63        
  8  Darby, Sean                   10 Forest                      23.79        
  9  Cretul, David                 11 West Port                   24.13        
 10  Pearce, Christopher           10 Hudson                      24.21        
 11  Lawson, Craig                 11 Land O' Lakes               24.23        
 12  Picado, Pablo                 12 Citrus                      24.44        
 13  Martel, Duncan                12 Forest                      24.46        
 14  Fritsche, Derek               SR Satellite                   24.49        
 15  Gerstein, Galo                12 Springstead                 24.54        
 16  Yang, George                  12 Eastside                    24.75        
 17  Lambert, Robert               10 Belleview                   24.80        
 18  Wemple, Brian                 12 New Smyrna Beach            24.81        
 19  Aylmer, John                  11 Rockledge                   24.91        
 20  Reinemund, John               SO Lake Howell                 25.04        
 21  Burnett, Aron                 11 Belleview                   25.35        
 22  Kendall, Jason                11 Belleview                   25.41        
 23  Meerman, Stephen              10 New Smyrna Beach            25.65        
 24  Pullen, Jon                   12 Citrus                      25.93        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Harlan, Katherine              9 Eastside                   280.60        
  2  Dunn, Brittany                10 Seabreeze                  289.90        
  3  Rice, Amanda                  11 Astronaut                  308.40        
  4  Biegler, Tiffany                 Terriers                   320.45        
  5  Klebbe, Megan                  9 Hudson                     323.00        
  6  Austin, Tori                  12 Seabreeze                  337.05        
  7  Prynn, Carley                 12 Wesley Chapel              338.20        
  8  Patrick, Kristen              12 Merritt Island             342.60        
  9  Stanley, Mandy                   Satellite                  352.75        
 10  Talbot, Stephanie             JR Satellite                  371.70        
 11  Harlan, Elizabeth             11 Eastside                   411.75        
 12  Daniel, Sarah                 JR Satellite                  441.90        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Hutton, Casey                 12 Merritt Island             287.35        
  2  Dedea, Jonathan               10 River Ridge                303.60        
  3  Kuhl, Kody                    10 Land O' Lakes              307.80        
  4  Murrin, Michael               SR Satellite                  311.80        
  5  Hadwin, Brandon               12 Rockledge                  312.75        
  6  Maffeo, Clayton                  Merritt Island             326.75        
  7  LeMon, Garrett                11 Lecanto                    369.60        
  8  Daly, Tyler                   SR Satellite                  475.75        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       State:  55.06  2004        Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
    National:  52.41  1996        Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
               56.94  AA-A
               57.71  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Stephey, Michelle             JR Lake Howell                 58.80        
  2  Kerr, Danielle                 9 Eastside                  1:00.95        
  3  Kerr, Christine                9 Eastside                  1:01.28        
  4  Ouellette, Kristin            JR Satellite                 1:02.49        
  5  Pritchard, Caitlyn               Terriers                  1:03.24        
  6  McGeehan, Mary Alice           9 Central                   1:03.41        
  7  Fitzgerald, Amanda             9 Forest                    1:03.63        
  8  McGeehan, Elilzabeth          11 Central                   1:04.35        
  9  Coffey, Caitlin               12 Belleview                 1:04.95        
 10  Scone, Delanee                SR Satellite                 1:05.20        
 11  Angelov, Ana                  10 Seabreeze                 1:05.45        
 12  Shiver, Ashley                SO Satellite                 1:06.58        
 13  Griffith, Rebekah                Terriers                  1:07.33        
 14  Znoji, Allie                  10 Rockledge                 1:08.54        
 15  Fregger, Emily                12 River Ridge               1:08.79        
 16  Becker, Jamie                 12 Palatka                   1:08.96        
 17  Montoya, Alicia               12 River Ridge               1:11.82        
 18  Wells, Brittany               11 Leesburg                  1:12.27        
 19  Fourakre, Chelsea              9 Vanguard                  1:12.40        
 20  Osterhout, Amie               12 Citrus                    1:13.80        
 21  Polk, Callie                  12 Leesburg                  1:15.49        
 22  Roth, Brittany                12 Lecanto                   1:15.65        
 23  Condor, Brigid                11 Land O' Lakes             1:15.90        
 24  Desrosiers, Chelsea           12 Land O' Lakes             1:17.08        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       State:  47.60  1986        Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National:  47.10  1997        Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
               51.02  AA-A
               51.91  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Barry, Dan                    10 Springstead                 53.35        
  2  Olson, Tim                    12 Land O' Lakes               53.59        
  3  McGhan, Steven                SR Satellite                   56.35        
  4  Cunio, Jared                     Terriers                    58.79        
  5  Gomez, Alejandro              12 St. Cloud                   59.13        
  6  Beaulieu, Anthony             11 Seabreeze                 1:00.51        
  7  Radford, Dustin               12 Rockledge                 1:00.64        
  8  Wilke, Jon                    11 Hudson                    1:00.71        
  9  Mysels, Derrick               10 Land O' Lakes             1:00.88        
 10  Centanni, Michael             10 Gulf                      1:01.05        
 11  Moye, Zachary                 12 St. Cloud                 1:01.06        
 12  Tamposi, Lou                  11 Lecanto                   1:01.60        
 13  Gonzalez, Carlos              10 Merritt Island            1:02.59        
 14  Thomas, Mathew                12 Zephyrhills               1:04.66        
 15  Allard, Richard               11 Rockledge                 1:07.43        
 16  Cieslik, Kamil                 9 Menendez                  1:08.33        
 17  Long, Harrison                11 West Port                 1:08.58        
 18  Jones, Eric                   12 Menendez                  1:08.90        
 19  Thomas, Kyle                  10 Citrus                    1:08.97        
 20  Armstrong, Samuel             12 Forest                    1:13.68        
 21  Dyke, Ryan                    11 Vanguard                  1:18.43        
 22  Roman, Ryan                    9 West Port                 1:18.95        
 23  Fahey, Michael                10 Leesburg                  1:26.58        
 24  Jones, Kevin                  12 Forest                    1:42.16        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  48.73  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
    National:  48.59  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
               51.86  AA-A
               52.46  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Ranson, Rachel                FR Satellite                   54.50        
  2  March, Colleen                12 New Smyrna Beach            55.13        
  3  Potter, Cara                  12 Rockledge                   55.15        
  4  Beauregard, Layne             10 Seabreeze                   56.32        
  5  Peterson, Chelsea             12 Lecanto                     56.56        
  6  Petry, Victoria                9 Vanguard                    56.67        
  7  Taylor, Kelsey                10 Eastside                    57.44        
  8  Thompson, Alicia              12 Wesley Chapel               58.35        
  9  Verrando, Stacy               10 Forest                      58.69        
 10  Pheil, Courtney               11 Lake Weir                   59.35        
 11  Dondero, Lara                    Terriers                    59.37        
 12  Bell, Melissa                 11 Ridgewood                 1:00.58        
 13  Appleton, Kelly                9 New Smyrna Beach          1:00.82        
 14  Campbell, Rebekah             JR Satellite                 1:00.89        
 15  Petrella, Monica               9 Eastside                  1:01.39        
 16  Brunelle, Veronica               Terriers                  1:01.40        
 17  Walters, Nikki                10 Land O' Lakes             1:01.77        
 18  Toomey, Chelsey                9 Lecanto                   1:04.09        
 19  Usner, Kayla                  12 Menendez                  1:04.40        
 20  Smith, Aimee                  10 Gulf                      1:04.89        
 21  Barnes, Norma                 12 Vanguard                  1:05.01        
 22  Brinkman, Melissa              9 Hudson                    1:05.38        
 23  Slattery, Erin                11 Menendez                  1:06.11        
 24  Te, Paula                     12 Land O' Lakes             1:07.21        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  44.04  1991        Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
    National:  43.43  1992        Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
               46.65  AA-A
               47.18  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Aiken, Aaron                  12 West Port                   48.19        
  2  Sommer, Scott                 10 Forest                      48.73        
  3  Hart, Andrew                  11 New Smyrna Beach            50.21        
  4  Manning, Travis               10 Astronaut                   50.39        
  5  Arnaoutis, Dimitri            12 River Ridge                 51.21        
  6  Dolan, Devin                   9 West Port                   52.20        
  7  Young, Aaron                  12 Astronaut                   52.62        
  8  VanBuren, Travis              12 Zephyrhills                 52.63        
  9  Roberts, Daniel               12 Leesburg                    52.66        
 10  Lange, Daniel                 12 Astronaut                   52.81        
 11  Scott, Kenton                 10 St. Cloud                   52.90        
 12  Monteiro, Dylan               JR Satellite                   53.02        
 13  Lawson, Craig                 11 Land O' Lakes               53.19        
 14  Picado, Pablo                 12 Citrus                      53.92        
 15  Pearce, Christopher           10 Hudson                      54.02        
 16  Meerman, Stephen              10 New Smyrna Beach            54.08        
 17  Gerstein, Galo                12 Springstead                 54.57        
 18  Martel, Duncan                12 Forest                      54.72        
 19  Rundio, David                 12 Lecanto                     55.73        
 20  Newkirk, Joey                 12 Wesley Chapel               56.63        
 21  Parker, Wil                   11 Merritt Island              56.64        
 22  Burnett, Aron                 11 Belleview                   56.87        
 23  Yang, George                  12 Eastside                    56.95        
 24  Getsee, Evan                  12 North Marion                57.52        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  4:37.91  1999        Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
    National:  4:37.30  1988        Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
               4:58.96  AA-A
               5:03.16  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Paterson, Ashley              SO Satellite                 5:10.93        
  2  Cooke, Taylor                 12 Lecanto                   5:20.34        
  3  Potter, Kristen               10 Rockledge                 5:21.67        
  4  Shiver, Kaitlin               SR Satellite                 5:30.65        
  5  Schmid, Olviia                10 Astronaut                 5:40.93        
  6  Gomez, Carly                  SO Satellite                 5:41.74        
  7  Scherzer, Danielle            FR Satellite                 5:44.31        
  8  North, Samantha               12 River Ridge               5:54.61        
  9  Young, Arielle                10 Rockledge                 5:55.22        
 10  Downey, Elia                   9 St. Cloud                 5:55.63        
 11  Hollister, Brittany           11 Vanguard                  6:01.41        
 12  Nick, Alison                  10 Eastside                  6:06.59        
 13  Wise, Caitlyn                  9 Forest                    6:08.29        
 14  Broslat, Brooke                9 Vanguard                  6:15.48        
 15  Campbell, Abigail             11 Hudson                    6:15.78        
 16  Lowe, Alexandra               12 Menendez                  6:19.09        
 17  Curran, Katherine              9 Vanguard                  6:19.57        
 18  Swartz, Jillian               12 Lecanto                   6:21.38        
 19  Degen, Celeste                10 Hudson                    6:24.63        
 20  Colasurdo, Victoria           12 Land O' Lakes             6:24.88        
 21  Wells, Brittany               11 Leesburg                  6:36.05        
 22  Bendt, Lindsey                12 Menendez                  6:37.72        
 23  Aquilar, Velvet               11 Hudson                    6:59.89        
 24  Pepe, Skye                    10 Citrus                    7:18.62        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  4:23.90  1982        Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
    National:  4:16.39  1983        Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
               4:37.30  AA-A
               4:41.04  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Snawerdt, John                SR Satellite                 4:48.03        
  2  Morrison, Brad                10 Land O' Lakes             5:00.06        
  3  Welbes, Jordan                11 Vanguard                  5:00.09        
  4  Hall, Richard                 10 Vanguard                  5:03.75        
  5  Barrett, Andrew               10 Astronaut                 5:05.21        
  6  Berry, Kyle                   11 Astronaut                 5:11.86        
  7  Moye, Zachary                 12 St. Cloud                 5:28.72        
  8  Bobkov, Timofey               12 Menendez                  5:28.94        
  9  Lawrence, Jarrod                 Terriers                  5:30.92        
 10  Wilke, Edward                 12 Hudson                    5:34.89        
 11  Kiryanov, Yevgeniy            11 Atlantic                  5:34.94        
 12  Haddad, Matt                  11 Rockledge                 5:35.34        
 13  Van Hall, John                11 River Ridge               5:35.48        
 14  Lawson, Sean                  10 Land O' Lakes             5:37.82        
 15  Hilgenberg, Curt              10 Land O' Lakes             5:41.57        
 16  Yates, Ryan                      Terriers                  5:42.07        
 17  Hurley, Joshua                12 Menendez                  5:59.01        
 18  Crocker, Ian                     Lecanto                   6:03.19        
 19  Gray, Alan                    12 Eastside                  6:11.42        
 20  Thomas, Kyle                  10 Citrus                    6:12.12        
 21  Boynton, Dylan                 9 West Port                 6:35.36        
 22  Davis, Billy                  10 Springstead               6:35.64        
 23  Hunt, Stephen                  9 Belleview                 6:37.34        
 24  Fahey, Michael                10 Leesburg                  6:53.01        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State:  1:34.98  1992        Pine Crest                                 
                        Filippini, Gooding, Mancini, Todisco              
    National:  1:33.71  2002        Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                        K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
               1:38.66  AA-A
               1:39.96  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Eastside (Gainesville)                                     1:44.41        
  2  Central (Brooksville)                                      1:46.38        
  3  Rockledge                                                  1:47.34        
  4  Lecanto                                                    1:48.04        
  5  Satellite                                                  1:48.83        
  6  New Smyrna Beach                                           1:49.50        
  7  Belleview                                                  1:52.89        
  8  Seabreeze                                                  1:54.14        
  9  Titusville High School                                     1:54.76        
 10  Land O' Lakes                                              1:56.37        
 11  Wesley Chapel                                              1:56.47        
 12  Gulf (New Port Richey)                                     1:56.85        
 13  Merritt Island                                             1:58.48        
 14  Mainland                                                   1:58.99        
 15  Vanguard (Ocala)                                           1:59.00        
 16  Menendez (St. Augustine)                                   1:59.11        
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State:  1:24.25  2005        Bolles                                     
                        S. Fraser, T. Forte,B. Guntoro,A. Martin          
    National:  1:22.80  1996        Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                        K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
               1:27.47  AA-A
               1:28.60  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  West Port (Ocala)                                          1:35.77        
  2  Astronaut                                                  1:37.03        
  3  Satellite                                                  1:38.51        
  4  Land O' Lakes                                              1:39.08        
  5  Springstead (Spring Hill)                                  1:39.19        
  6  Rockledge                                                  1:39.97        
  7  Forest (Ocala)                                             1:40.05        
  8  Vanguard (Ocala)                                           1:40.53        
  9  Titusville High School                                     1:40.87        
 10  Seabreeze                                                  1:40.92        
 11  Hudson                                                     1:40.95        
 12  Citrus (Inverness)                                         1:40.96        
 13  New Smyrna Beach                                           1:41.38        
 14  Lecanto                                                    1:41.49        
 15  North Marion (Citra)                                       1:42.44        
 16  Zephyrhills                                                1:43.04        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       State:  54.69  1997        Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
    National:  52.86  1998        Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
               57.76  AA-A
               58.73  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Pheil, Kathryn                 9 Forest                    1:01.93        
  2  Lambert, Caitlin              11 Belleview                 1:02.00        
  3  Kerr, Christine                9 Eastside                  1:02.97        
  4  Beauregard, Layne             10 Seabreeze                 1:03.08        
  5  Neubert, Colleen              11 New Smyrna Beach          1:03.32        
  6  McGeehan, Elilzabeth          11 Central                   1:06.03        
  7  Fregger, Emily                12 River Ridge               1:07.24        
  8  Shiver, Kaitlin               SR Satellite                 1:07.69        
  9  Dondero, Lara                    Terriers                  1:08.19        
 10  Znoji, Allie                  10 Rockledge                 1:09.61        
 11  Hall, Annie                    9 Rockledge                 1:09.63        
 12  North, Samantha               12 River Ridge               1:10.85        
 13  Adkins, Kim                      Terriers                  1:11.81        
 14  Hollister, Brittany           11 Vanguard                  1:12.82        
 15  Yeomans, Colby                12 Rockledge                 1:13.56        
 16  Toomey, Chelsey                9 Lecanto                   1:13.97        
 17  Bibeau, Lauren                 9 West Port                 1:14.45        
 18  Spears, Brittany              11 Leesburg                  1:14.65        
 19  Peckham, Keelie               11 Gulf                      1:15.79        
 20  Nelson, Karley                 9 Land O' Lakes             1:16.13        
 21  Sutton, Jessica               12 Menendez                  1:16.68        
 22  Kollin, Janelle               11 Central                   1:17.81        
 23  Adams, Veronica               12 Lecanto                   1:17.92        
 24  Broslat, Brooke                9 Vanguard                  1:19.39        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       State:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
    National:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
               52.29  AA-A
               53.24  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Olson, Tim                    12 Land O' Lakes               55.34        
  2  Morrison, Brad                10 Land O' Lakes               59.61        
  3  Dunton, Randall                9 St. Cloud                   59.93        
  4  Barrows, Denver               SO Satellite                 1:00.66        
  5  Hart, Andrew                  11 New Smyrna Beach          1:00.87        
  6  Lambert, Robert               10 Belleview                 1:04.04        
  7  Newkirk, Joey                 12 Wesley Chapel             1:04.50        
  8  Gradwohl, Michael             10 Forest                    1:05.57        
  9  Larkin, Brandon               11 Citrus                    1:05.69        
 10  Fahrer, Robert                11 Gulf                      1:05.80        
 11  Inci, Errol                   12 Menendez                  1:05.97        
 12  Reinemund, John               SO Lake Howell               1:06.05        
 13  Pullen, Jon                   12 Citrus                    1:06.48        
 14  Tamposi, Joe                   9 Lecanto                   1:07.01        
 15  Page, Sumner                  12 Rockledge                 1:07.01        
 16  Kenyon, Michael               10 North Marion              1:08.34        
 17  Gonzalez, Carlos              10 Merritt Island            1:08.58        
 18  Peek, Brian                      Terriers                  1:08.77        
 19  Shannon, James                12 Vanguard                  1:09.62        
 20  Singer, Eric                  10 Land O' Lakes             1:10.19        
 21  Getsee, Evan                  12 North Marion              1:10.66        
 22  Porter, Robert                 9 Astronaut                 1:10.96        
 23  Carey, Connor                 12 Forest                    1:11.72        
 24  Callaway, Corey               11 Forest                    1:15.47        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       State:  1:01.98  2001        Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
    National:    59.20  2005        Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
               1:05.53  AA-A
               1:06.52  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Sheffield, Rae-Lynn           12 Central                   1:09.28        
  2  Parenti, Nikki                   Terriers                  1:12.16        
  3  Morely, Dominique             12 Rockledge                 1:12.89        
  4  Yeomans, Chelsea              10 Rockledge                 1:14.92        
  5  Buckles, Taylor                9 Seabreeze                 1:15.32        
  6  Veatch, Courtney              11 Seabreeze                 1:16.38        
  7  Allen, Stephanie               9 Land O' Lakes             1:17.31        
  8  Fisher, Hillary                9 Astronaut                 1:17.44        
  9  Snawerdt, Jessica             SO Satellite                 1:18.83        
 10  Tift, Margaret                11 Vanguard                  1:19.02        
 11  Coquillard, Devon             10 Vanguard                  1:19.18        
 12  Lyons, Kathleen                9 Lecanto                   1:19.98        
 13  Vrotsos, Emily                11 Vanguard                  1:21.11        
 14  Oswald, Nicole                12 St. Cloud                 1:21.23        
 15  Young, Kathryn                10 West Port                 1:21.63        
 16  Nemecek, Kaitlyn              10 Menendez                  1:21.94        
 17  Hooker, Jodi                  11 West Port                 1:22.77        
 18  Healy, Angel                  10 Springstead               1:22.78        
 19  Chang, Danielle               12 Eastside                  1:22.96        
 20  Weeks, Alexandrea             10 Zephyrhills               1:23.78        
 21  Campbell, Abigail             11 Hudson                    1:24.80        
 22  Walz, Megan                   10 Citrus                    1:26.41        
 23  Kreger, Danielle              12 Land O' Lakes             1:26.54        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       State:  54.72  2004        Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
    National:  53.66  1998        Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
               58.74  AA-A
               59.66  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Gerlach, Donald               10 Menendez                  1:01.57        
  2  Waganaar, Spencer             SO Satellite                 1:04.04        
  3  Johnson, Michael              10 Rockledge                 1:06.80        
  4  Darby, Sean                   10 Forest                    1:06.92        
  5  Foos, Keith                    9 Forest                    1:08.41        
  6  Potepnyov, Zhenya             SO Satellite                 1:08.89        
  7  Sheffield, Barrett            10 Central                   1:09.02        
  8  Cretul, David                 11 West Port                 1:10.23        
  9  Welt, Ty                      12 Wesley Chapel             1:10.23        
 10  Scheid, Stephen               11 Land O' Lakes             1:10.28        
 11  Schnittker, Doug              11 Menendez                  1:10.90        
 12  Patterson, Chip               11 Merritt Island            1:11.20        
 13  Passioura, Igor               10 Land O' Lakes             1:12.13        
 14  Holland, Chris                12 Lecanto                   1:12.17        
 15  Armstrong, Samuel             12 Forest                    1:13.35        
 16  Pedicone, Michael             10 St. Cloud                 1:13.59        
 17  Nott, Alex                    12 Citrus                    1:13.60        
 18  Habershaw, Chad               11 Land O' Lakes             1:14.22        
 19  Stanley, Brandon                 Terriers                  1:14.53        
 20  Husty, Ross                   SO Lake Howell               1:14.74        
 21  Mayes, Alex                      Terriers                  1:15.25        
 22  Anderson, Josh                12 Springstead               1:15.42        
 23  Young, Matthew                12 North Marion              1:16.57        
 24  Mikula, Austin                12 Forest                    1:19.32        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State:  3:24.08  1996        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney,  K. Berquist       
    National:  3:24.08  1996        Jacksonville Bolles                        
                        A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
               3:34.49  AA-A
               3:37.34  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Eastside (Gainesville)                                     3:49.37        
  2  Rockledge                                                  3:53.11        
  3  New Smyrna Beach                                           3:54.12        
  4  Seabreeze                                                  3:55.03        
  5  Satellite                                                  3:55.52        
  6  Titusville High School                                     3:55.65        
  7  Forest (Ocala)                                             3:58.27        
  8  Lecanto                                                    4:02.09        
  9  Vanguard (Ocala)                                           4:10.63        
 10  River Ridge (New Port Richey)                              4:16.71        
 11  Astronaut                                                  4:18.96        
 12  Menendez (St. Augustine)                                   4:20.10        
 13  Land O' Lakes                                              4:22.27        
 14  Wesley Chapel                                              4:22.45        
 15  Hudson                                                     4:23.02        
 16  Merritt Island                                             4:24.55        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State:  3:01.80  1999        Bolles                                     
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne  A. Lim       
    National:  3:01.80  1999        Jacksonville Bolles                        
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
               3:12.50  AA-A
               3:13.74  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Astronaut                                                  3:30.88        
  2  Satellite                                                  3:31.57        
  3  Land O' Lakes                                              3:32.07        
  4  West Port (Ocala)                                          3:36.04        
  5  New Smyrna Beach                                           3:40.36        
  6  St. Cloud                                                  3:41.00        
  7  Titusville High School                                     3:43.03        
  8  Rockledge                                                  3:44.32        
  9  Lecanto                                                    3:44.99        
 10  Forest (Ocala)                                             3:45.48        
 11  Merritt Island                                             3:46.17        
 12  Hudson                                                     3:48.78        
 13  Menendez (St. Augustine)                                   3:50.44        
 14  River Ridge (New Port Richey)                              3:53.82        
 15  Zephyrhills                                                3:54.51        
 16  Eastside (Gainesville)                                     4:00.87