2006 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 2A, District 2

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/21/2006 08:50 PM
                             FHSAA - 2A District 2                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.63  AA-A
                1:51.18  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Leon (Tallahassee)                                1:57.39    1:56.23        
     1) Straubinger, Anna 10            2) Bartlett, Megan 10             
     3) Tome-Munson, Jorgi 11           4) Lieb, Jenny 12                 
                  29.28     1:03.01 (33.73)     1:30.84 (27.83)     1:56.23 (25.39)
  2 Columbia (Lake City)                              1:57.94    1:57.57        
     1) Sherrod, Marilee 11             2) Smith, Heather 11              
     3) Leonard, Hillary 11             4) Allison, Michelle 10           
                  30.08     1:04.71 (34.63)     1:30.99 (26.28)     1:57.57 (26.58)
  3 Fleming Island (Orange Park)                      2:01.08    2:00.33        
     1) Whitaker, Emily 12              2) Matsko, Lindsay 9              
     3) Switanek, Kiley 10              4) Reed, Cara 10                  
                  30.62     1:04.75 (34.13)     1:34.25 (29.50)     2:00.33 (26.08)
  4 Chiles (Tallahassee)                              2:05.64    2:05.74        
     1) Eppes, Megan 11                 2) Rudolph, Mary 9                
     3) Rolling, Tyler 11               4) Schlak, Allison 10             
                  32.76     1:07.91 (35.15)     1:38.69 (30.78)     2:05.74 (27.05)
  5 Lincoln (Tallahassee)                             2:09.67    2:10.07        
     1) Power, Maggie 10                2) Bowman, Amber 11               
     3) Cummins, Amanda 12              4) Whitehead, Whitney 11          
                  33.58     1:10.22 (36.64)     1:41.48 (31.26)     2:10.07 (28.59)
  6 Ridgeview (Orange Park)                           2:10.14    2:12.84        
     1) Yancey, Hannah 9                2) Culp, Courtney 9               
     3) Dougal, Emily 12                4) Bane, Lindsay 9                
                  33.00     1:13.35 (40.35)     1:44.67 (31.32)     2:12.84 (28.17)
  7 Ed White (Jacksonville)                           2:20.73    2:21.48        
     1) Lucas, Crystal 10               2) Mandelare, Paige 9             
     3) Wolfe, Eden 9                   4) Fairchild, Katelyn 11          
                  37.50     1:15.67 (38.17)     1:51.29 (35.62)     2:21.48 (30.19)
  8 Middleburg                                        2:41.98    2:47.74        
     1) Bumford, Erica 9                2) Diehl, Christine 11            
     3) Kennon, Heather 9               4) Hutchinson, Lauren 11          
                  50.57     1:33.39 (42.82)     2:08.32 (34.93)     2:47.74 (39.42)
Consolation Final
 -- Forrest (Jacksonville)                            2:52.76         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #3
     1) Kimball, Christine 9            2) Mills, Amanda 12               
     3) Raulerson, Candice 11           4) Mercer, Brittany 11            
                  48.39     1:40.15 (51.76)     2:25.03 (44.88)          DQ (37.83)
 -- Robert E. Lee (Jacksonville)                      2:51.55         NS        
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.63  AA-A
                1:51.18  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leon (Tallahassee)                                1:56.09    1:57.39        
     1) Straubinger, Anna 10            2) Bartlett, Megan 10             
     3) Tome-Munson, Jorgi 11           4) Lieb, Jenny 12                 
                  29.68     1:03.60 (33.92)     1:31.62 (28.02)     1:57.39 (25.77)
  2 Columbia (Lake City)                              1:58.16    1:57.94        
     1) Sherrod, Marilee 11             2) Smith, Heather 11              
     3) Leonard, Hillary 11             4) Allison, Michelle 10           
                  30.40     1:04.82 (34.42)     1:31.28 (26.46)     1:57.94 (26.66)
  3 Fleming Island (Orange Park)                      2:01.10    2:01.08        
     1) Whitaker, Emily 12              2) Matsko, Lindsay 9              
     3) Switanek, Kiley 10              4) Reed, Cara 10                  
                  30.48     1:04.79 (34.31)     1:35.01 (30.22)     2:01.08 (26.07)
  4 Chiles (Tallahassee)                              2:07.46    2:05.64        
     1) Eppes, Megan 11                 2) Rudolph, Mary 9                
     3) Rolling, Tyler 11               4) Schlak, Allison 10             
                  32.93     1:06.95 (34.02)     1:38.90 (31.95)     2:05.64 (26.74)
  5 Lincoln (Tallahassee)                             2:08.43    2:09.67        
     1) Power, Maggie 10                2) Bowman, Amber 11               
     3) Cummins, Amanda 12              4) Whitehead, Whitney 11          
                  33.64     1:10.00 (36.36)     1:40.98 (30.98)     2:09.67 (28.69)
  6 Ridgeview (Orange Park)                           2:10.30    2:10.14        
                  31.91     1:09.35 (37.44)     1:42.28 (32.93)     2:10.14 (27.86)
  7 Ed White (Jacksonville)                           2:24.00    2:20.73        
     1) Lucas, Crystal 10               2) Wolfe, Eden 9                  
     3) Mandelare, Paige 9              4) Fairchild, Katelyn 11          
                  37.61     1:14.89 (37.28)     1:50.96 (36.07)     2:20.73 (29.77)
  8 Middleburg                                        2:36.00    2:41.98        
     1) Bumford, Erica 9                2) Diehl, Christine 11            
     3) Kennon, Heather 9               4) Hutchinson, Lauren 11          
                  47.73     1:29.51 (41.78)     2:03.48 (33.97)     2:41.98 (38.50)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Robert E. Lee (Jacksonville)                      3:00.00    2:51.55        
     1) Odom, Ruth 11                   2) Rufus, Shanea 10               
     3) Shaw, Josie 10                  4) Shaw, Penny 10                 
                  36.32                             2:11.35 ( )     2:51.55 (40.20)
 10 Forrest (Jacksonville)                            2:14.18    2:52.76        
     1) Kimball, Christine 9            2) Raulerson, Candice 11          
     3) Carver, Lisa 11                 4) Mills, Amanda 12               
                  47.00     1:36.53 (49.53)     2:14.49 (37.96)     2:52.76 (38.27)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.88  AA-A
                1:39.05  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Fleming Island (Orange Park)                      1:47.42    1:45.50        
     1) Scolari, Mattia 12              2) Love, Brendan 12               
     3) Page, Zack 12                   4) Wimberly, Chad 10              
                  27.45       56.72 (29.27)     1:22.47 (25.75)     1:45.50 (23.03)
  2 Columbia (Lake City)                              1:50.56    1:51.60        
     1) Hyde, Derek 11                  2) Leonard, Matthew 12            
     3) Dekle, Blake 11                 4) Tuggle, Eli 11                 
                  30.96     1:01.05 (30.09)     1:27.56 (26.51)     1:51.60 (24.04)
  3 Chiles (Tallahassee)                              1:55.33    1:57.09        
     1) Shropshire, Patrick 12          2) Fletcher, Stewart 10           
     3) Rudolph, Nicholas 9             4) Russell, Austin 12             
                  28.08     1:01.03 (32.95)     1:30.44 (29.41)     1:57.09 (26.65)
  4 Leon (Tallahassee)                                1:59.65    1:58.78        
     1) Griffith, Scott 11              2) Meyer, William 9               
     3) Emmanuel, Kevin 10              4) Horton, Christian 10           
                  32.80     1:05.52 (32.72)     1:34.10 (28.58)     1:58.78 (24.68)
  5 Ridgeview (Orange Park)                           2:04.78    2:01.62        
     1) Hamilton, Austin 11             2) Eckstrand, Aaron 12            
     3) Paulk, Travis 12                4) Day, Connor 12                 
                  32.77     1:07.48 (34.71)     1:35.20 (27.72)     2:01.62 (26.42)
  6 Ed White (Jacksonville)                           2:05.05    2:07.58        
     1) North, Christopher 10           2) Hoskins, Aaron 12              
     3) Pomper, Kevin 10                4) Bartmess, Michael 12           
                  36.10     1:12.18 (36.08)     1:42.76 (30.58)     2:07.58 (24.82)
  7 Forrest (Jacksonville)                            2:09.58    2:10.44        
     1) Walcutt, Joe 9                  2) Roberson, Aaron 12             
     3) Walcutt, Brian 12               4) Hazel, Justin 10               
                  40.08     1:14.89 (34.81)     1:44.24 (29.35)     2:10.44 (26.20)
  8 Middleburg                                        2:17.66    2:13.36        
     1) Carter, Logan 12                2) Lalonde, Danny 9               
     3) Banzen, Matthew 11              4) Bettis, Brian 9                
                  34.98     1:12.34 (37.36)     1:45.72 (33.38)     2:13.36 (27.64)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.88  AA-A
                1:39.05  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fleming Island (Orange Park)                      1:46.22    1:47.42        
     1) Scolari, Mattia 12              2) Love, Brendan 12               
     3) Page, Zack 12                   4) Wimberly, Chad 10              
                  28.09       57.82 (29.73)     1:24.15 (26.33)     1:47.42 (23.27)
  2 Columbia (Lake City)                              1:50.55    1:50.56        
     1) Hyde, Derek 11                  2) Leonard, Matthew 12            
     3) Dekle, Blake 11                 4) Tuggle, Eli 11                 
                  29.77     1:00.14 (30.37)     1:26.84 (26.70)     1:50.56 (23.72)
  3 Chiles (Tallahassee)                              1:58.05    1:55.33        
     1) Shropshire, Patrick 12          2) Fletcher, Stewart 10           
     3) Rudolph, Nicholas 9             4) Russell, Austin 12             
                  28.25     1:00.43 (32.18)     1:29.74 (29.31)     1:55.33 (25.59)
  4 Leon (Tallahassee)                                1:55.69    1:59.65        
     1) Griffith, Scott 11              2) Meyer, William 9               
     3) Emmanuel, Kevin 10              4) Horton, Christian 10           
                  32.87     1:06.12 (33.25)     1:35.29 (29.17)     1:59.65 (24.36)
  5 Ridgeview (Orange Park)                           2:01.97    2:04.78        
                  33.34     1:09.57 (36.23)     1:38.20 (28.63)     2:04.78 (26.58)
  6 Ed White (Jacksonville)                           2:09.00    2:05.05        
     1) North, Christopher 10           2) Hoskins, Aaron 12              
     3) Pomper, Kevin 10                4) Bartmess, Michael 12           
                  35.21     1:10.48 (35.27)     1:40.49 (30.01)     2:05.05 (24.56)
  7 Forrest (Jacksonville)                            2:15.17    2:09.58        
     1) Walcutt, Joe 9                  2) Roberson, Aaron 12             
     3) Walcutt, Brian 12               4) Hazel, Justin 10               
                  40.11     1:14.19 (34.08)     1:43.72 (29.53)     2:09.58 (25.86)
  8 Middleburg                                        2:12.00    2:17.66        
     1) Carter, Logan 12                2) Lalonde, Danny 9               
     3) Banzen, Matthew 11              4) Bettis, Brian 9                
                  35.63     1:13.79 (38.16)     1:51.42 (37.63)     2:17.66 (26.24)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Robert E. Lee (Jacksonville)                      2:45.00         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #2
     1) Foster, Patrick 12              2) Williams, Zachary 12           
     3) Howard, Grant 12                4) Vining, Cory 12                
                  47.74     1:30.88 (43.14)     2:00.77 (29.89)          DQ (28.54)
 -- Lincoln (Tallahassee)                             1:55.03         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Napier, Matt 10                 2) Yana, Le 11                    
     3) Peters, Anthony 9               4) Wampler, Alex 9                
                  29.31     1:01.64 (32.33)     1:29.11 (27.47)          DQ (24.66)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.88  AA-A
                1:53.36  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Cottle, Allison           10 Chiles               1:59.67    1:59.55        
                  28.84       59.39 (30.55)     1:30.39 (31.00)     1:59.55 (29.16)
  2 Reed, Cara                10 Fleming Island       2:06.65    2:02.05        
                  28.62       59.18 (30.56)     1:30.75 (31.57)     2:02.05 (31.30)
  3 Buehner, Anja             11 Leon                 2:03.06    2:03.06        
                  29.43     1:00.79 (31.36)     1:32.22 (31.43)     2:03.06 (30.84)
  4 Rodda, Kelli              10 Chiles               2:04.67    2:03.95        
                  29.21     1:00.62 (31.41)     1:32.62 (32.00)     2:03.95 (31.33)
  5 Bartlett, Megan           10 Leon                 2:07.99    2:05.24        
                  30.06     1:01.84 (31.78)     1:34.07 (32.23)     2:05.24 (31.17)
  6 Schlak, Allison           10 Chiles               2:07.47    2:06.17        
                  29.96     1:01.96 (32.00)     1:34.49 (32.53)     2:06.17 (31.68)
  7 Eppes, Megan              11 Chiles               2:07.87    2:12.54        
                  30.57     1:03.63 (33.06)     1:37.93 (34.30)     2:12.54 (34.61)
  8 Smith, Heather            11 Columbia             2:17.01    2:15.91        
                  30.46     1:04.91 (34.45)     1:40.69 (35.78)     2:15.91 (35.22)
Consolation Final
  9 Fortier, Ashley           10 Columbia             2:18.14    2:18.77        
                  31.53     1:06.58 (35.05)     1:43.78 (37.20)     2:18.77 (34.99)
 10 Allison, Michelle         10 Columbia             2:22.56    2:20.73        
                  32.05     1:08.54 (36.49)     1:47.38 (38.84)     2:20.73 (33.35)
 11 Carson-Gwynn, Mary        12 Leon                 2:21.38    2:21.30        
                  33.34     1:09.50 (36.16)     1:45.99 (36.49)     2:21.30 (35.31)
 12 Dunn, Caitlin             11 Leon                 2:23.10    2:24.46        
                  33.53     1:10.59 (37.06)     1:49.16 (38.57)     2:24.46 (35.30)
 13 Winslow, Veronica         10 Fleming Island       2:25.44    2:24.62        
                  32.37     1:09.45 (37.08)     1:47.10 (37.65)     2:24.62 (37.52)
 14 Reinert, Jensen           12 Lincoln              2:26.69    2:28.09        
                  33.83     1:11.18 (37.35)     1:49.77 (38.59)     2:28.09 (38.32)
 15 Huffman, Abby             11 Forrest              2:22.99    2:29.94        
                  33.44     1:12.13 (38.69)     1:52.26 (40.13)     2:29.94 (37.68)
 16 Jones, Elizabeth          10 Columbia             2:27.46    2:31.66        
                  34.43     1:12.86 (38.43)     1:51.81 (38.95)     2:31.66 (39.85)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.88  AA-A
                1:53.36  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cottle, Allison           10 Chiles               1:59.00    1:59.67        
                  28.44       58.90 (30.46)     1:30.21 (31.31)     1:59.67 (29.46)
  2 Buehner, Anja             11 Leon                 1:58.49    2:03.06        
                  29.34       59.92 (30.58)     1:31.32 (31.40)     2:03.06 (31.74)
  3 Rodda, Kelli              10 Chiles               2:02.22    2:04.67        
                  29.39     1:00.86 (31.47)     1:32.78 (31.92)     2:04.67 (31.89)
  4 Reed, Cara                10 Fleming Island       2:07.00    2:06.65        
                  28.98     1:00.97 (31.99)     1:33.94 (32.97)     2:06.65 (32.71)
  5 Schlak, Allison           10 Chiles               2:10.17    2:07.47        
                  30.41     1:02.75 (32.34)     1:35.50 (32.75)     2:07.47 (31.97)
  6 Eppes, Megan              11 Chiles               2:11.20    2:07.87        
                  30.59     1:02.66 (32.07)     1:35.39 (32.73)     2:07.87 (32.48)
  7 Bartlett, Megan           10 Leon                 2:07.61    2:07.99        
                  30.31     1:02.62 (32.31)     1:35.56 (32.94)     2:07.99 (32.43)
  8 Smith, Heather            11 Columbia             2:22.00    2:17.01        
                  30.30     1:04.96 (34.66)     1:41.01 (36.05)     2:17.01 (36.00)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fortier, Ashley           10 Columbia             2:23.75    2:18.14        
                  31.58     1:06.81 (35.23)     1:42.49 (35.68)     2:18.14 (35.65)
 10 Carson-Gwynn, Mary        12 Leon                 2:12.75    2:21.38        
                  31.18     1:06.76 (35.58)     1:43.86 (37.10)     2:21.38 (37.52)
 11 Allison, Michelle         10 Columbia             2:21.40    2:22.56        
                  30.66     1:05.44 (34.78)     1:44.29 (38.85)     2:22.56 (38.27)
 12 Huffman, Abby             11 Forrest              2:27.44    2:22.99        
                  31.33     1:07.03 (35.70)     1:44.92 (37.89)     2:22.99 (38.07)
 13 Dunn, Caitlin             11 Leon                 2:20.06    2:23.10        
                  32.00     1:08.48 (36.48)     1:45.98 (37.50)     2:23.10 (37.12)
 14 Winslow, Veronica         10 Fleming Island       2:23.83    2:25.44        
                  31.69     1:07.55 (35.86)     1:46.44 (38.89)     2:25.44 (39.00)
 15 Reinert, Jensen           12 Lincoln              2:27.43    2:26.69        
                  31.98     1:08.31 (36.33)     1:47.11 (38.80)     2:26.69 (39.58)
 16 Jones, Elizabeth          10 Columbia             2:35.28    2:27.46        
                  33.23     1:10.24 (37.01)     1:49.00 (38.76)     2:27.46 (38.46)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jackson, Dana             10 Ridgeview            2:26.62    2:29.05        
                  32.69     1:09.80 (37.11)     1:49.47 (39.67)     2:29.05 (39.58)
 18 Waxman, Gabby             12 Lincoln              2:28.53    2:32.71        
                  33.51     1:11.79 (38.28)     1:52.78 (40.99)     2:32.71 (39.93)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Tyndall, Ashley           10 Fleming Island       2:28.94    2:34.74        
                  34.68     1:13.84 (39.16)     1:55.25 (41.41)     2:34.74 (39.49)
 20 Shallar, Kaitlyn          12 Fleming Island       2:34.21    2:35.12        
                  34.70     1:13.69 (38.99)     1:54.76 (41.07)     2:35.12 (40.36)
 21 Woods, Noel               10 Ridgeview            2:33.23    2:40.17        
                  33.87     1:14.48 (40.61)     1:57.67 (43.19)     2:40.17 (42.50)
 22 Mikulewicz, Shauna        11 Ridgeview            2:29.76    2:42.04        
                  32.91     1:10.99 (38.08)     1:54.60 (43.61)     2:42.04 (47.44)
 23 Lucas, Crystal            10 Ed White             2:42.00    2:43.35        
                  34.86     1:15.48 (40.62)     1:59.30 (43.82)     2:43.35 (44.05)
 24 Gayhartt, Kelsey          12 Lincoln              2:51.40    2:46.83        
                  37.73     1:20.61 (42.88)     2:04.25 (43.64)     2:46.83 (42.58)
 25 Drummond, Kylie           11 Ed White             2:49.00    2:47.12        
                  37.33     1:19.99 (42.66)     2:04.87 (44.88)     2:47.12 (42.25)
 26 Mandelare, Paige           9 Ed White             2:59.00    2:51.95        
                  38.85     1:22.94 (44.09)     2:09.02 (46.08)     2:51.95 (42.93)
 27 Reavis, Danielle          12 Middleburg           3:00.00    2:58.12        
                  39.14     1:26.01 (46.87)     2:12.88 (46.87)     2:58.12 (45.24)
 28 Gibbs, Cassie             12 Middleburg           2:57.00    3:02.46        
                  38.17     1:24.98 (46.81)   3:02.46 (1:37.48)                    
 29 Raulerson, Candice        11 Forrest              2:59.41    3:02.52        
                  42.01                             2:20.56 ( )     3:02.52 (41.96)
 30 Rufus, Shanea             10 Robert E. Lee        3:30.00    3:11.33        
                  39.98     1:27.99 (48.01)     2:23.52 (55.53)     3:11.33 (47.81)
 31 Garmon, Erin              11 Middleburg           3:07.00    3:18.09        
                  42.42     1:31.50 (49.08)     2:25.65 (54.15)     3:18.09 (52.44)
 32 Stanley, Sara             12 Robert E. Lee        3:50.00    3:26.39        
                  42.35     1:32.53 (50.18)     2:29.37 (56.84)     3:26.39 (57.02)
 33 Shaw, Penny               10 Robert E. Lee        3:30.00    3:26.96        
                  40.44     1:29.15 (48.71)     2:26.67 (57.52)   3:26.96 (1:00.29)
 34 Schofield, Rachael         9 Ridgeview            2:54.00    3:31.54        
                  46.08     1:43.17 (57.09)     2:39.40 (56.23)     3:31.54 (52.14)
 -- Power, Sarah              11 Lincoln              2:25.36         NS        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.77  AA-A
                1:43.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Ziegler, Joe              11 Leon                 1:42.75    1:41.60 AA-A   
                  23.77       49.60 (25.83)     1:15.99 (26.39)     1:41.60 (25.61)
  2 Dix, Patrick              10 Leon                 1:57.29    1:51.90        
                  26.55       55.44 (28.89)     1:23.87 (28.43)     1:51.90 (28.03)
  3 Morden, Ben               12 Chiles               1:55.38    1:52.47        
                  26.73       55.70 (28.97)     1:24.52 (28.82)     1:52.47 (27.95)
  4 Griffith, Scott           11 Leon                 2:05.12    2:02.84        
                  28.95     1:00.55 (31.60)     1:32.14 (31.59)     2:02.84 (30.70)
  5 Leonard, Phillip           9 Columbia             2:01.01    2:03.76        
                  28.81     1:00.06 (31.25)     1:32.26 (32.20)     2:03.76 (31.50)
  6 Shill, Carter             11 Fleming Island       2:06.17    2:04.69        
                  27.07       58.15 (31.08)     1:31.63 (33.48)     2:04.69 (33.06)
  7 Hyde, Derek               11 Columbia             2:04.62    2:05.58        
                  27.82       59.44 (31.62)     1:33.54 (34.10)     2:05.58 (32.04)
  8 Taylor, Troy               9 Leon                 2:13.21    2:15.87        
                  29.83     1:04.29 (34.46)     1:40.31 (36.02)     2:15.87 (35.56)
Consolation Final
  9 Hall, Dylan               10 Fleming Island       2:14.03    2:10.75        
                  28.97     1:01.70 (32.73)     1:36.01 (34.31)     2:10.75 (34.74)
 10 Russell, Austin           12 Chiles               2:13.52    2:11.54        
                  30.35     1:03.69 (33.34)     1:35.52 (31.83)     2:11.54 (36.02)
 11 Root, Brandon             10 Fleming Island       2:18.68    2:18.68        
                  30.17   1:43.25 (1:13.08)     2:18.68 (35.43)                    
 12 Duckwiler, Devin          12 Columbia             2:23.46    2:23.64        
                  31.39     1:06.80 (35.41)     1:45.16 (38.36)     2:23.64 (38.48)
 13 Hefelfinger, Randy        12 Lincoln              2:24.16    2:27.05        
                  31.30     1:08.55 (37.25)     1:48.73 (40.18)     2:27.05 (38.32)
 14 Inman, Jade               10 Columbia             2:23.85    2:27.88        
                  32.92   2:27.88 (1:54.96)                                        
 15 Laming, Devin             12 Ridgeview            2:27.42    2:28.50        
                  34.80     1:13.62 (38.82)     1:53.11 (39.49)     2:28.50 (35.39)
 16 Hebert, Josh              12 Lincoln              2:28.11    2:28.85        
                  30.77     1:09.61 (38.84)     1:50.12 (40.51)     2:28.85 (38.73)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.77  AA-A
                1:43.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ziegler, Joe              11 Leon                 1:42.35    1:42.75 AA-A   
                  24.08       50.13 (26.05)     1:16.85 (26.72)     1:42.75 (25.90)
  2 Morden, Ben               12 Chiles               1:52.76    1:55.38        
                  26.51       55.76 (29.25)     1:25.71 (29.95)     1:55.38 (29.67)
  3 Dix, Patrick              10 Leon                 1:48.85    1:57.29        
                  26.70       56.39 (29.69)     1:27.56 (31.17)     1:57.29 (29.73)
  4 Leonard, Phillip           9 Columbia             2:05.81    2:01.01        
                  28.50       59.02 (30.52)     1:29.98 (30.96)     2:01.01 (31.03)
  5 Hyde, Derek               11 Columbia             2:04.00    2:04.62        
                  26.44       57.71 (31.27)     1:30.91 (33.20)     2:04.62 (33.71)
  6 Griffith, Scott           11 Leon                 1:59.60    2:05.12        
                  29.12     1:00.65 (31.53)     1:32.91 (32.26)     2:05.12 (32.21)
  7 Shill, Carter             11 Fleming Island       2:07.18    2:06.17        
                  27.92       58.94 (31.02)     1:32.68 (33.74)     2:06.17 (33.49)
  8 Taylor, Troy               9 Leon                 2:08.40    2:13.21        
                  29.15     1:02.56 (33.41)     1:37.16 (34.60)     2:13.21 (36.05)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Russell, Austin           12 Chiles               2:10.90    2:13.52        
                  30.58     1:03.98 (33.40)     1:38.80 (34.82)     2:13.52 (34.72)
 10 Hall, Dylan               10 Fleming Island       2:14.56    2:14.03        
                  29.28     1:02.77 (33.49)     1:38.62 (35.85)     2:14.03 (35.41)
 11 Root, Brandon             10 Fleming Island       2:28.24    2:18.68        
                                                    1:41.70 ( )     2:18.68 (36.98)
 12 Duckwiler, Devin          12 Columbia             2:29.40    2:23.46        
                  30.68     1:06.23 (35.55)     1:44.66 (38.43)     2:23.46 (38.80)
 13 Inman, Jade               10 Columbia             2:30.44    2:23.85        
                  30.86     1:05.79 (34.93)     1:45.11 (39.32)     2:23.85 (38.74)
 14 Hefelfinger, Randy        12 Lincoln              2:37.23    2:24.16        
                  31.47     1:08.02 (36.55)     1:47.58 (39.56)     2:24.16 (36.58)
 15 Laming, Devin             12 Ridgeview            2:29.94    2:27.42        
                  34.43     1:12.33 (37.90)     1:51.41 (39.08)     2:27.42 (36.01)
 16 Hebert, Josh              12 Lincoln              2:32.59    2:28.11        
                  31.28     1:08.42 (37.14)     1:48.31 (39.89)     2:28.11 (39.80)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wade, Beau                12 Fleming Island       2:31.32    2:29.28        
                  31.40     1:08.35 (36.95)     1:50.22 (41.87)     2:29.28 (39.06)
 18 Fletcher, Stewart         10 Chiles               2:34.00    2:29.69        
                  34.18     1:11.95 (37.77)     1:52.01 (40.06)     2:29.69 (37.68)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Oliver, Warren            11 Lincoln              2:30.64    2:30.80        
                  32.77     1:09.91 (37.14)     1:50.13 (40.22)     2:30.80 (40.67)
 20 Eckstrand, Aaron          12 Ridgeview            2:28.54    2:34.36        
                  30.30     1:09.14 (38.84)     1:52.57 (43.43)     2:34.36 (41.79)
 21 Garrett, Joshua            9 Middleburg           2:41.00    2:39.09        
                  33.04     1:13.24 (40.20)     1:56.45 (43.21)     2:39.09 (42.64)
 22 Patrick, Chris            10 Middleburg           2:43.00    2:43.98        
                  35.33     1:17.70 (42.37)     2:01.52 (43.82)     2:43.98 (42.46)
 23 Paul, Chris               10 Ridgeview            2:49.84    2:44.96        
                  35.63     1:17.26 (41.63)     2:01.94 (44.68)     2:44.96 (43.02)
 24 Severin, William           9 Middleburg           2:42.00    2:50.18        
                  36.04                             2:06.15 ( )     2:50.18 (44.03)
 25 Haun, Hauns               12 Ridgeview            2:51.96    2:55.61        
                  34.31     1:18.09 (43.78)     2:07.30 (49.21)     2:55.61 (48.31)
 26 Hanson, Douglas           10 Robert E. Lee        3:27.00    3:16.94        
                  38.12     1:27.19 (49.07)     2:22.47 (55.28)     3:16.94 (54.47)
 27 McClendon, Marcus         12 Robert E. Lee        4:01.00    3:44.84        
                  45.58     1:40.80 (55.22)   2:43.76 (1:02.96)   3:44.84 (1:01.08)
 -- Womack, Zachary           11 Lincoln              2:02.20         NS        
 -- Craft, Michael            11 Ed White             2:32.00         NS        
 -- Norris, Christopher        9 Chiles               1:59.91         NS        
 -- Platts, Stanley           12 Ed White             4:25.00         NS        
 -- Vincent, Joshua           12 Ed White             2:45.00         NS        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.22  AA-A
                2:07.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Leonard, Hillary          11 Columbia             2:19.09    2:18.84        
                  29.47     1:05.21 (35.74)     1:48.22 (43.01)     2:18.84 (30.62)
  2 Cottle, Catherine         12 Chiles               2:26.39    2:25.44        
                  34.95     1:12.53 (37.58)     1:53.64 (41.11)     2:25.44 (31.80)
  3 Attaway, Anna             11 Forrest              2:29.85    2:29.67        
                  30.56     1:08.71 (38.15)     1:53.71 (45.00)     2:29.67 (35.96)
  4 Freidrich, Corey          12 Chiles               2:31.74    2:31.84        
                  34.90     1:15.15 (40.25)     1:58.40 (43.25)     2:31.84 (33.44)
  5 Brittingham, Taylor        9 Fleming Island       2:34.51    2:32.30        
                  32.83     1:11.78 (38.95)     1:59.03 (47.25)     2:32.30 (33.27)
  6 Wailes, Emily             10 Chiles               2:36.76    2:34.69        
                  34.80     1:13.24 (38.44)     2:00.09 (46.85)     2:34.69 (34.60)
  7 Chatham, Amanda           12 Leon                 2:34.40    2:36.31        
                  32.60     1:13.21 (40.61)     2:00.25 (47.04)     2:36.31 (36.06)
  8 Hicks, Kaitlyn            11 Leon                 2:41.28    2:44.10        
                  36.35     1:17.87 (41.52)     2:07.16 (49.29)     2:44.10 (36.94)
Consolation Final
  9 Ranft, Taylor              9 Chiles               2:44.99    2:40.57        
                  34.42     1:17.08 (42.66)     2:06.07 (48.99)     2:40.57 (34.50)
 10 Beach, Lindsay            11 Columbia             2:44.27    2:44.74        
                  34.10     1:15.52 (41.42)     2:06.30 (50.78)     2:44.74 (38.44)
 11 Sibbernsen, Astin         10 Columbia             2:47.15    2:46.95        
                  34.32     1:16.46 (42.14)     2:10.61 (54.15)     2:46.95 (36.34)
 12 Washburn, Leslie           9 Leon                 2:49.10    2:48.48        
                  35.18     1:18.79 (43.61)     2:09.70 (50.91)     2:48.48 (38.78)
 13 Bane, Lindsay              9 Ridgeview            2:51.10    2:51.09        
                  36.33     1:19.62 (43.29)     2:12.53 (52.91)     2:51.09 (38.56)
 14 Culp, Courtney             9 Ridgeview            2:53.85    2:51.51        
                  39.63     1:27.23 (47.60)     2:12.09 (44.86)     2:51.51 (39.42)
 15 Burnamen, Coral           11 Leon                 2:54.29    2:53.04        
                  37.01     1:22.82 (45.81)     2:13.73 (50.91)     2:53.04 (39.31)
 16 Gaddy, Jessica            12 Fleming Island       2:54.15    2:53.30        
                  33.54     1:20.68 (47.14)     2:12.84 (52.16)     2:53.30 (40.46)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.22  AA-A
                2:07.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leonard, Hillary          11 Columbia             2:17.32    2:19.09        
                  28.51     1:04.25 (35.74)     1:47.70 (43.45)     2:19.09 (31.39)
  2 Cottle, Catherine         12 Chiles               2:24.80    2:26.39        
                  34.16     1:12.01 (37.85)     1:53.58 (41.57)     2:26.39 (32.81)
  3 Attaway, Anna             11 Forrest              2:30.16    2:29.85        
                  31.06     1:08.46 (37.40)     1:53.14 (44.68)     2:29.85 (36.71)
  4 Freidrich, Corey          12 Chiles               2:31.60    2:31.74        
                  34.20     1:14.13 (39.93)     1:57.54 (43.41)     2:31.74 (34.20)
  5 Chatham, Amanda           12 Leon                 2:30.00    2:34.40        
                  32.67     1:12.63 (39.96)     1:58.51 (45.88)     2:34.40 (35.89)
  6 Brittingham, Taylor        9 Fleming Island       2:33.15    2:34.51        
                  32.63     1:12.08 (39.45)     2:00.03 (47.95)     2:34.51 (34.48)
  7 Wailes, Emily             10 Chiles               2:39.71    2:36.76        
                  34.18     1:15.05 (40.87)     2:01.99 (46.94)     2:36.76 (34.77)
  8 Hicks, Kaitlyn            11 Leon                 2:36.05    2:41.28        
                  35.27     1:15.87 (40.60)     2:04.64 (48.77)     2:41.28 (36.64)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Beach, Lindsay            11 Columbia             2:34.94    2:44.27        
                  33.74     1:14.52 (40.78)     2:04.30 (49.78)     2:44.27 (39.97)
 10 Ranft, Taylor              9 Chiles               2:39.46    2:44.99        
                  34.31     1:17.14 (42.83)     2:06.59 (49.45)     2:44.99 (38.40)
 11 Sibbernsen, Astin         10 Columbia             2:50.12    2:47.15        
                  34.40     1:16.57 (42.17)     2:11.34 (54.77)     2:47.15 (35.81)
 12 Washburn, Leslie           9 Leon                 2:40.10    2:49.10        
                  34.07     1:17.46 (43.39)     2:10.04 (52.58)     2:49.10 (39.06)
 13 Bane, Lindsay              9 Ridgeview            2:45.97    2:51.10        
                  35.17     1:17.89 (42.72)     2:10.69 (52.80)     2:51.10 (40.41)
 14 Culp, Courtney             9 Ridgeview            2:36.67    2:53.85        
                  36.11     1:21.57 (45.46)     2:10.84 (49.27)     2:53.85 (43.01)
 15 Gaddy, Jessica            12 Fleming Island       2:56.77    2:54.15        
                  34.02     1:22.44 (48.42)     2:14.89 (52.45)     2:54.15 (39.26)
 16 Burnamen, Coral           11 Leon                 2:39.60    2:54.29        
                  36.59     1:21.72 (45.13)     2:14.29 (52.57)     2:54.29 (40.00)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Fritts, Courtney           9 Fleming Island       2:59.15    2:59.14        
                  38.79     1:23.92 (45.13)     2:16.25 (52.33)     2:59.14 (42.89)
 18 Collins, Chelsea          10 Columbia             2:55.28    2:59.35        
                  38.12     1:25.41 (47.29)     2:15.46 (50.05)     2:59.35 (43.89)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Fritts, Lacey             11 Fleming Island       3:01.06    3:00.65        
                  35.01     1:21.70 (46.69)     2:17.06 (55.36)     3:00.65 (43.59)
 20 Peterson, Lyrica          10 Lincoln              3:01.36    3:02.31        
                  39.00     1:23.49 (44.49)     2:22.01 (58.52)     3:02.31 (40.30)
 21 Dougal, Emily             12 Ridgeview            3:04.59    3:06.94        
                  35.41     1:22.98 (47.57)     2:21.56 (58.58)     3:06.94 (45.38)
 22 Robinson, Desaree         10 Ridgeview            3:03.59    3:07.09        
                  36.47     1:25.83 (49.36)     2:22.79 (56.96)     3:07.09 (44.30)
 -- Hudson, Daphne            10 Lincoln              3:13.31         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke - breast
                  41.95     1:36.73 (54.78)     2:30.57 (53.84)          DQ (47.31)
 -- Gallagher, Jessica        12 Ed White             3:09.00         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke - breast
                  38.78     1:28.04 (49.26)   2:28.51 (1:00.47)          DQ (43.99)
 -- Shaw, Josie               10 Robert E. Lee        3:00.00         DQ        
                  42.61     1:40.07 (57.46)     2:39.31 (59.24)          DQ (50.57)
 -- White, Radiance            9 Robert E. Lee        3:00.00         NS        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.66  AA-A
                1:56.20  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Ervin, Scott              10 Chiles               2:01.94    2:00.00        
                  26.24       58.60 (32.36)     1:32.33 (33.73)     2:00.00 (27.67)
  2 Birk, Francisco           11 Leon                 2:08.22    2:05.15        
                  26.01     1:00.11 (34.10)     1:37.33 (37.22)     2:05.15 (27.82)
  3 Leonard, Matthew          12 Columbia             2:09.67    2:06.02        
                  27.49       59.59 (32.10)     1:37.01 (37.42)     2:06.02 (29.01)
  4 Kleinbeck, Teague         11 Fleming Island       2:10.13    2:09.39        
                  27.94     1:00.68 (32.74)     1:40.12 (39.44)     2:09.39 (29.27)
  5 Shropshire, Patrick       12 Chiles               2:09.50    2:09.41        
                  28.88     1:00.89 (32.01)     1:40.04 (39.15)     2:09.41 (29.37)
  6 Morley, Gus               10 Chiles               2:10.89    2:10.54        
                  28.43     1:02.59 (34.16)     1:39.98 (37.39)     2:10.54 (30.56)
  7 Peters, Anthony            9 Lincoln              2:15.59    2:14.45        
                  29.68     1:04.39 (34.71)     1:44.09 (39.70)     2:14.45 (30.36)
  8 Rudolph, Nicholas          9 Chiles               2:20.64    2:20.41        
                  30.60     1:06.42 (35.82)     1:48.13 (41.71)     2:20.41 (32.28)
Consolation Final
  9 Sibbernsen, Dehne         12 Columbia             2:21.62    2:20.52        
                  29.31     1:05.49 (36.18)     1:47.83 (42.34)     2:20.52 (32.69)
 10 King, Pete                10 Columbia             2:34.89    2:30.85        
                  33.13     1:14.02 (40.89)     1:57.20 (43.18)     2:30.85 (33.65)
 11 Pomper, Kevin             10 Ed White             2:29.88    2:30.94        
                  32.54     1:10.38 (37.84)     1:57.74 (47.36)     2:30.94 (33.20)
 12 Rainer, Josef              9 Leon                 2:29.17    2:31.14        
                  32.70     1:10.50 (37.80)     1:57.48 (46.98)     2:31.14 (33.66)
 13 Hoskins, Aaron            12 Ed White             2:33.01    2:33.50        
                  31.91     1:13.64 (41.73)     1:58.10 (44.46)     2:33.50 (35.40)
 14 Kummer, Al                12 Leon                 2:36.51    2:34.18        
                  33.68     1:15.78 (42.10)     1:59.96 (44.18)     2:34.18 (34.22)
 15 Musser, Kurt              10 Fleming Island       2:27.69    2:35.18        
                  32.39     1:13.51 (41.12)     2:00.65 (47.14)     2:35.18 (34.53)
 16 Lane, Will                 9 Fleming Island       2:36.50    2:35.47        
                  32.76     1:13.02 (40.26)     2:00.51 (47.49)     2:35.47 (34.96)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.66  AA-A
                1:56.20  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ervin, Scott              10 Chiles               1:57.34    2:01.94        
                  26.72       59.54 (32.82)     1:33.03 (33.49)     2:01.94 (28.91)
  2 Birk, Francisco           11 Leon                 2:05.00    2:08.22        
                  26.10       59.90 (33.80)     1:38.61 (38.71)     2:08.22 (29.61)
  3 Shropshire, Patrick       12 Chiles               2:08.10    2:09.50        
                  28.30     1:00.81 (32.51)     1:39.63 (38.82)     2:09.50 (29.87)
  4 Leonard, Matthew          12 Columbia             2:07.61    2:09.67        
                  27.66       59.83 (32.17)     1:37.70 (37.87)     2:09.67 (31.97)
  5 Kleinbeck, Teague         11 Fleming Island       2:09.70    2:10.13        
                  28.31     1:00.93 (32.62)     1:40.56 (39.63)     2:10.13 (29.57)
  6 Morley, Gus               10 Chiles               2:07.50    2:10.89        
                  27.61     1:01.41 (33.80)     1:39.51 (38.10)     2:10.89 (31.38)
  7 Peters, Anthony            9 Lincoln              2:17.00    2:15.59        
                  29.10     1:04.25 (35.15)     1:44.79 (40.54)     2:15.59 (30.80)
  8 Rudolph, Nicholas          9 Chiles               2:21.67    2:20.64        
                  30.67     1:06.68 (36.01)     1:47.44 (40.76)     2:20.64 (33.20)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sibbernsen, Dehne         12 Columbia             2:24.79    2:21.62        
                  29.74     1:05.19 (35.45)     1:47.94 (42.75)     2:21.62 (33.68)
 10 Musser, Kurt              10 Fleming Island       2:27.94    2:27.69        
                  30.02     1:08.97 (38.95)     1:54.15 (45.18)     2:27.69 (33.54)
 11 Rainer, Josef              9 Leon                 2:30.41    2:29.17        
                  31.73     1:09.28 (37.55)     1:53.81 (44.53)     2:29.17 (35.36)
 12 Pomper, Kevin             10 Ed White             2:31.00    2:29.88        
                  31.00     1:07.75 (36.75)     1:56.04 (48.29)     2:29.88 (33.84)
 13 Hoskins, Aaron            12 Ed White             2:31.00    2:33.01        
                  31.32     1:12.64 (41.32)     1:56.78 (44.14)     2:33.01 (36.23)
 14 King, Pete                10 Columbia             2:31.23    2:34.89        
                  32.94     1:13.96 (41.02)     1:57.75 (43.79)     2:34.89 (37.14)
 15 Lane, Will                 9 Fleming Island       2:34.47    2:36.50        
                  32.83     1:13.06 (40.23)     2:00.04 (46.98)     2:36.50 (36.46)
 16 Kummer, Al                12 Leon                 2:34.01    2:36.51        
                  33.80     1:17.11 (43.31)     2:01.19 (44.08)     2:36.51 (35.32)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Howard, Grant             12 Robert E. Lee        2:45.00    2:41.26        
                  33.46     1:13.94 (40.48)     2:01.38 (47.44)     2:41.26 (39.88)
 18 Yana, Le                  11 Lincoln              2:42.34    2:41.93        
                  33.37     1:18.48 (45.11)     2:01.99 (43.51)     2:41.93 (39.94)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mascagni, Alexander       11 Leon                 2:39.65    2:47.54        
                  35.61     1:16.27 (40.66)     2:07.66 (51.39)     2:47.54 (39.88)
 -- Coxen, Kyle               12 Ridgeview            2:48.36         DQ        
      Non-continuous turning action - back
                  34.50     1:18.92 (44.42)     2:07.92 (49.00)          DQ (40.67)
 -- Magwood, RJ               11 Ridgeview            2:52.03         DQ        
      Non-continuous turning action - back
                  37.59   1:41.66 (1:04.07)   2:44.74 (1:03.08)          DQ (49.71)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.92  AA-A
                24.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Straubinger, Anna         10 Leon                   25.23      24.98        
  2 Hinson, Sapphire          11 Leon                   25.58      25.45        
  3 Sherrod, Marilee          11 Columbia               25.65      25.50        
  4 Lieb, Jenny               12 Leon                   25.87      25.91        
  5 Spark, Sierra             11 Leon                   25.78      26.45        
  6 Switanek, Kiley           10 Fleming Island         27.16      27.05        
  7 Rolling, Tyler            11 Chiles                 27.31      27.39        
  8 Yancey, Hannah             9 Ridgeview              27.27      27.51        
Consolation Final
  9 Kennon, Heather            9 Middleburg             27.67      27.53        
 10 Bowman, Amber             11 Lincoln                27.53      28.00        
 11 Fordyce, Lauren           12 Chiles                 27.95      28.01        
 12 Whitehead, Whitney        11 Lincoln                28.45      28.22        
 13 Surdyke, Lauren           10 Fleming Island         28.31      29.02        
 14 Salib, Margaret           11 Chiles                 29.54      29.66        
 15 Davis, Lyndsie            12 Fleming Island         29.80      29.68        
 16 King, Hayley              10 Chiles                 29.82      29.85        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.92  AA-A
                24.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Straubinger, Anna         10 Leon                   25.00      25.23        
  2 Hinson, Sapphire          11 Leon                   25.30      25.58        
  3 Sherrod, Marilee          11 Columbia               25.50      25.65        
  4 Spark, Sierra             11 Leon                   25.41      25.78        
  5 Lieb, Jenny               12 Leon                   25.50      25.87        
  6 Switanek, Kiley           10 Fleming Island         27.06      27.16        
  7 Yancey, Hannah             9 Ridgeview              27.38      27.27        
  8 Rolling, Tyler            11 Chiles                 27.32      27.31        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bowman, Amber             11 Lincoln                26.71      27.53        
 10 Kennon, Heather            9 Middleburg             27.44      27.67        
 11 Fordyce, Lauren           12 Chiles                 27.78      27.95        
 12 Surdyke, Lauren           10 Fleming Island         28.28      28.31        
 13 Whitehead, Whitney        11 Lincoln                27.63      28.45        
 14 Salib, Margaret           11 Chiles                 30.70      29.54        
 15 Davis, Lyndsie            12 Fleming Island         29.04      29.80        
 16 King, Hayley              10 Chiles                 30.20      29.82        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Corbin, Amanda            12 Fleming Island         30.53      30.07        
 18 Wolfe, Eden                9 Ed White               29.00      30.29        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Owings, Rickie            11 Forrest                30.99      30.63        
 20 Fairchild, Katelyn        11 Ed White               31.00      30.94        
 21 Dougal, Emily             12 Ridgeview              31.04      31.26        
 22 Thomas, Jennifer          12 Columbia               32.00      31.57        
 23 Rogers, Courtney          12 Lincoln                31.62      31.84        
 24 Bumford, Erica             9 Middleburg             31.98      32.80        
 25 Carver, Lisa              11 Forrest                33.05      32.89        
 26 Wilkes, Stephanie         12 Ridgeview              31.23      33.02        
 27 Law, Courtney              9 Columbia               35.28      33.28        
 28 Durden, Lauren            11 Lincoln                35.46      33.70        
 29 Hodges, Sarah             12 Ridgeview              37.66      36.93        
 30 Vaughn, Logan              9 Ed White               37.00      37.32        
 31 Hickmon, Ashley           12 Columbia               37.00      37.49        
 32 Stanley, Sara             12 Robert E. Lee          45.00      38.93        
 33 Hutchinson, Lauren        11 Middleburg             38.62      39.64        
 34 DeWitt, EmmaLacey          9 Robert E. Lee          43.00      42.71        
 35 Sherman, Mary             11 Middleburg             44.00      42.87        
 36 Fleming, Jessica           9 Ed White               45.00      45.95        
 -- Odom, Ruth                11 Robert E. Lee          40.00         NS        
 -- Odom, Sara                10 Robert E. Lee          40.00         NS        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.29  AA-A
                21.55  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Sprowls, Peter            11 Chiles                 22.34      22.40        
  2 Scolari, Mattia           12 Fleming Island         22.95      22.61        
  3 Page, Zack                12 Fleming Island         24.15      23.46        
  4 Wimberly, Chad            10 Fleming Island         23.73      23.52        
  5 Tuggle, Eli               11 Columbia               23.85      23.66        
  6 Birk, Antonio              9 Leon                   23.82      23.80        
  7 Wampler, Alex              9 Lincoln                24.42      24.67        
  8 Rigdon, Ben               12 Columbia               24.75      25.21        
Consolation Final
  9 Bartmess, Michael         12 Ed White               24.78      24.95        
 10 Horton, Christian         10 Leon                   24.95      25.03        
 11 Day, Connor               12 Ridgeview              26.18      26.31        
 12 Emmanuel, Kevin           10 Leon                   26.11      26.33        
 13 Walcutt, Brian            12 Forrest                26.12      26.46        
 14 Bayles, JB                12 Fleming Island         26.43      26.58        
 15 Bettis, Brian              9 Middleburg             26.34      27.01        
 16 Hazel, Justin             10 Forrest                26.47      27.19        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.29  AA-A
                21.55  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sprowls, Peter            11 Chiles                 22.11      22.34        
  2 Scolari, Mattia           12 Fleming Island         22.39      22.95        
  3 Wimberly, Chad            10 Fleming Island         23.70      23.73        
  4 Birk, Antonio              9 Leon                   23.01      23.82        
  5 Tuggle, Eli               11 Columbia               23.60      23.85        
  6 Page, Zack                12 Fleming Island         24.08      24.15        
  7 Wampler, Alex              9 Lincoln                24.37      24.42        
  8 Rigdon, Ben               12 Columbia               24.49      24.75        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bartmess, Michael         12 Ed White               25.70      24.78        
 10 Horton, Christian         10 Leon                   24.44      24.95        
 11 Emmanuel, Kevin           10 Leon                   25.06      26.11        
 12 Walcutt, Brian            12 Forrest                27.12      26.12        
 13 Day, Connor               12 Ridgeview              25.98      26.18        
 14 Bettis, Brian              9 Middleburg             26.40      26.34        
 15 Bayles, JB                12 Fleming Island         27.36      26.43        
 16 Hazel, Justin             10 Forrest                27.08      26.47        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Draper, Robert            11 Leon                   25.69      26.66        
 18 Burnett, Bryce            11 Lincoln                27.70      27.01        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Roper, Will               12 Columbia               27.18      27.12        
 20 Hamilton, Austin          11 Ridgeview              28.11      27.25        
 21 Bartmess, Christopher      9 Ed White               32.00      27.48        
 22 Huskey, Timothy           11 Ed White               28.40      27.66        
 23 Canterbury, Jeremy        12 Middleburg             28.80      27.75        
 24 Cohen, Ben                12 Lincoln                27.50      27.79        
 25 Carter, Logan             12 Middleburg             27.20      28.08        
 26 Munsey, Keith             10 Lincoln                29.08      28.33        
 27 George, Tommy              9 Middleburg             28.50      28.69        
 28 North, Christopher        10 Ed White               30.80      28.83        
 29 Vining, Cory              12 Robert E. Lee          29.01      28.99        
 30 Williams, Zachary         12 Robert E. Lee          31.02      29.87        
 31 Fisher, Josh               9 Forrest                32.03      30.40        
 32 Williams, Caleb           12 Forrest                30.78      31.37        
 33 Mansmann, Brandon          9 Columbia               31.42      32.22        
 34 Tucker, Matthew           10 Chiles                 31.00      32.45        
 35 Bett, Tristan              9 Ridgeview              33.76      34.01        
 -- Terrell, Steven           12 Ridgeview              29.07         NS        
 -- Foster, Patrick           12 Robert E. Lee          32.03         NS        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kafitz, Megan             12 Chiles                    NT     287.55        
  2 Mills, Amanda             12 Forrest                   NT     233.20        
 -- Erwin, Christina          11 Forrest                   NT         DQ        
 -- Taylor, Vanessa           11 Forrest                   NT         NS        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Matt               11 Leon                      NT     426.50        
  2 Aker, Josh                 9 Leon                      NT     409.80        
  3 Strauss, Cody             10 Leon                      NT     381.85        
  4 Roberson, Aaron           12 Forrest                   NT     285.80        
  5 Berrios, Robert           10 Forrest                   NT     243.20        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                56.94  AA-A
                57.71  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Leonard, Hillary          11 Columbia             1:00.16      59.61        
                  28.18       59.61 (31.43)                                        
  2 Cottle, Allison           10 Chiles               1:01.66      59.97        
                  28.62       59.97 (31.35)                                        
  3 Tome-Munson, Jorgi        11 Leon                 1:02.74    1:02.62        
                  29.42     1:02.62 (33.20)                                        
  4 Power, Maggie             10 Lincoln              1:04.38    1:05.46        
                  30.62     1:05.46 (34.84)                                        
  5 Rolle-Polk, Auriel        10 Chiles               1:07.70    1:07.78        
                  31.34     1:07.78 (36.44)                                        
  6 Switanek, Kiley           10 Fleming Island       1:08.08    1:07.85        
                  31.24     1:07.85 (36.61)                                        
  7 Cummins, Amanda           12 Lincoln              1:10.40    1:10.16        
                  32.24     1:10.16 (37.92)                                        
  8 Rolling, Tyler            11 Chiles               1:10.03    1:10.23        
                  32.51     1:10.23 (37.72)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Washburn, Leslie           9 Leon                 1:15.85    1:13.42        
                  34.67     1:13.42 (38.75)                                        
 10 Chatham, Amanda           12 Leon                 1:11.20    1:13.44        
                  33.99     1:13.44 (39.45)                                        
 11 Brittingham, Taylor        9 Fleming Island       1:12.08    1:13.90        
                  34.36     1:13.90 (39.54)                                        
 12 Beach, Lindsay            11 Columbia             1:14.74    1:15.13        
                  34.10     1:15.13 (41.03)                                        
 13 Ranft, Taylor              9 Chiles               1:16.55    1:15.36        
                  35.38     1:15.36 (39.98)                                        
 14 Sibbernsen, Astin         10 Columbia             1:14.95    1:18.33        
                  35.76     1:18.33 (42.57)                                        
 15 Davis, Mersadi            11 Fleming Island       1:20.66    1:22.18        
                  37.70     1:22.18 (44.48)                                        
 16 Fritts, Lacey             11 Fleming Island       1:21.33    1:23.93        
                  36.35     1:23.93 (47.58)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                56.94  AA-A
                57.71  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leonard, Hillary          11 Columbia               59.31    1:00.16        
                  28.28     1:00.16 (31.88)                                        
  2 Cottle, Allison           10 Chiles               1:00.96    1:01.66        
                  28.76     1:01.66 (32.90)                                        
  3 Tome-Munson, Jorgi        11 Leon                 1:03.00    1:02.74        
                  29.27     1:02.74 (33.47)                                        
  4 Power, Maggie             10 Lincoln              1:04.92    1:04.38        
                  30.33     1:04.38 (34.05)                                        
  5 Rolle-Polk, Auriel        10 Chiles               1:08.31    1:07.70        
                  30.92     1:07.70 (36.78)                                        
  6 Switanek, Kiley           10 Fleming Island       1:07.25    1:08.08        
                  31.16     1:08.08 (36.92)                                        
  7 Rolling, Tyler            11 Chiles               1:10.11    1:10.03        
                  32.00     1:10.03 (38.03)                                        
  8 Cummins, Amanda           12 Lincoln              1:10.57    1:10.40        
                  31.67     1:10.40 (38.73)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Chatham, Amanda           12 Leon                 1:08.61    1:11.20        
                  33.19     1:11.20 (38.01)                                        
 10 Brittingham, Taylor        9 Fleming Island       1:11.39    1:12.08        
                  33.23     1:12.08 (38.85)                                        
 11 Beach, Lindsay            11 Columbia             1:14.29    1:14.74        
                  33.54     1:14.74 (41.20)                                        
 12 Sibbernsen, Astin         10 Columbia             1:21.45    1:14.95        
                  34.79     1:14.95 (40.16)                                        
 13 Washburn, Leslie           9 Leon                 1:15.41    1:15.85        
                  35.40     1:15.85 (40.45)                                        
 14 Ranft, Taylor              9 Chiles               1:14.11    1:16.55        
                  35.41     1:16.55 (41.14)                                        
 15 Davis, Mersadi            11 Fleming Island       1:22.03    1:20.66        
                  36.67     1:20.66 (43.99)                                        
 16 Fritts, Lacey             11 Fleming Island       1:21.00    1:21.33        
                  35.60     1:21.33 (45.73)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bane, Lindsay              9 Ridgeview            1:19.25    1:21.55        
                  36.04     1:21.55 (45.51)                                        
 18 Paquette, Megan           12 Ridgeview            1:27.12    1:24.49        
                  38.98     1:24.49 (45.51)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wright, Amanda            11 Lincoln              1:26.51    1:25.46        
                  39.33     1:25.46 (46.13)                                        
 20 Morris, Ashira             9 Leon                 1:29.30    1:30.45        
                  40.69     1:30.45 (49.76)                                        
 21 Mandelare, Paige           9 Ed White             1:31.00    1:30.63        
                  40.55     1:30.63 (50.08)                                        
 22 Krantz, Kendra            11 Ridgeview            1:37.97    1:38.32        
                  44.20     1:38.32 (54.12)                                        
 23 Ward, Amanda              12 Ridgeview            1:48.20    1:54.16        
                  49.26   1:54.16 (1:04.90)                                        
 -- White, Radiance            9 Robert E. Lee        1:25.00         DQ        
 -- Carver, Lisa              11 Forrest              1:30.39         NS        
 -- Power, Sarah              11 Lincoln              1:11.81         NS        
 -- Shaw, Josie               10 Robert E. Lee        1:30.00         NS        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.02  AA-A
                51.91  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Sprowls, Peter            11 Chiles                 54.04      53.25        
                  25.43       53.25 (27.82)                                        
  2 Birk, Francisco           11 Leon                   55.17      53.83        
                  25.41       53.83 (28.42)                                        
  3 Dix, Patrick              10 Leon                   56.95      56.24        
                  26.95       56.24 (29.29)                                        
  4 Page, Zack                12 Fleming Island       1:01.68      58.21        
                  26.21       58.21 (32.00)                                        
  5 Love, Brendan             12 Fleming Island         58.18      58.78        
                  26.74       58.78 (32.04)                                        
  6 Dekle, Blake              11 Columbia               59.89      59.12        
                  27.55       59.12 (31.57)                                        
  7 Musser, Kurt              10 Fleming Island       1:06.07    1:05.46        
                  29.53     1:05.46 (35.93)                                        
  8 Pomper, Kevin             10 Ed White             1:07.74    1:08.70        
                  31.35     1:08.70 (37.35)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Napier, Matt              10 Lincoln              1:07.75    1:07.92        
                  31.14     1:07.92 (36.78)                                        
 10 Paulk, Travis             12 Ridgeview            1:08.69    1:08.97        
                  31.95     1:08.97 (37.02)                                        
 11 King, Pete                10 Columbia             1:11.77    1:09.18        
                  32.60     1:09.18 (36.58)                                        
 12 Coxen, Kyle               12 Ridgeview            1:12.88    1:12.23        
                  33.38     1:12.23 (38.85)                                        
 13 Walcutt, Brian            12 Forrest              1:09.94    1:12.27        
                  31.95     1:12.27 (40.32)                                        
 14 Tolar, Cameron            12 Columbia             1:14.27    1:13.32        
                  32.60     1:13.32 (40.72)                                        
 15 Smith-Schuenwalder, Todd   9 Leon                 1:15.69    1:16.22        
                  32.92     1:16.22 (43.30)                                        
 16 Kummer, Al                12 Leon                 1:16.29    1:17.02        
                  34.57     1:17.02 (42.45)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.02  AA-A
                51.91  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sprowls, Peter            11 Chiles                 52.70      54.04        
                  25.01       54.04 (29.03)                                        
  2 Birk, Francisco           11 Leon                   52.85      55.17        
                  25.46       55.17 (29.71)                                        
  3 Dix, Patrick              10 Leon                   53.90      56.95        
                  26.89       56.95 (30.06)                                        
  4 Love, Brendan             12 Fleming Island         59.16      58.18        
                  26.55       58.18 (31.63)                                        
  5 Dekle, Blake              11 Columbia               59.07      59.89        
                  28.06       59.89 (31.83)                                        
  6 Page, Zack                12 Fleming Island       1:00.62    1:01.68        
                  27.77     1:01.68 (33.91)                                        
  7 Musser, Kurt              10 Fleming Island       1:08.73    1:06.07        
                  30.82     1:06.07 (35.25)                                        
  8 Pomper, Kevin             10 Ed White             1:11.00    1:07.74        
                  30.98     1:07.74 (36.76)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Napier, Matt              10 Lincoln              1:03.95    1:07.75        
                  30.28     1:07.75 (37.47)                                        
 10 Paulk, Travis             12 Ridgeview            1:08.61    1:08.69        
                  31.46     1:08.69 (37.23)                                        
 11 Walcutt, Brian            12 Forrest              1:10.92    1:09.94        
                  29.96     1:09.94 (39.98)                                        
 12 King, Pete                10 Columbia             1:12.40    1:11.77        
                  33.31     1:11.77 (38.46)                                        
 13 Coxen, Kyle               12 Ridgeview            1:11.43    1:12.88        
                  33.90     1:12.88 (38.98)                                        
 14 Tolar, Cameron            12 Columbia             1:13.76    1:14.27        
                  32.72     1:14.27 (41.55)                                        
 15 Smith-Schuenwalder, Todd   9 Leon                 1:15.40    1:15.69        
                  33.54     1:15.69 (42.15)                                        
 16 Kummer, Al                12 Leon                 1:18.42    1:16.29        
                  33.78     1:16.29 (42.51)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Laming, Devin             12 Ridgeview            1:20.60    1:18.16        
                  34.67     1:18.16 (43.49)                                        
 18 Oliver, Warren            11 Lincoln              1:17.82    1:18.40        
                  33.87     1:18.40 (44.53)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bartmess, Michael         12 Ed White             1:27.00    1:20.16        
                  33.68     1:20.16 (46.48)                                        
 20 Washburn, James           10 Chiles               1:35.35    1:21.63        
                  36.98     1:21.63 (44.65)                                        
 21 Kirby, Miles              12 Columbia             1:33.41    1:27.28        
                  38.78     1:27.28 (48.50)                                        
 22 Banzen, Matthew           11 Middleburg           1:26.00    1:31.48        
                  38.80     1:31.48 (52.68)                                        
 -- Borenstein, Peter         10 Ed White             1:24.00         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
                  34.86          DQ (56.03)                                        
 -- McCormack, Patrick        10 Fleming Island       1:16.41         DQ        
                  33.01          DQ (43.93)                                        
 -- Craft, Michael            11 Ed White             1:24.00         DQ        
 -- Howard, Grant             12 Robert E. Lee        1:27.00         DQ        
      Kick breaststroke type
                  34.21          DQ (41.67)                                        
 -- Martin, Phillip            9 Chiles               1:15.59         NS        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.86  AA-A
                52.46  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Hinson, Sapphire          11 Leon                   57.07      56.14        
                  26.93       56.14 (29.21)                                        
  2 Sherrod, Marilee          11 Columbia               58.09      56.33        
                  27.17       56.33 (29.16)                                        
  3 Spark, Sierra             11 Leon                   56.55      57.83        
                  27.13       57.83 (30.70)                                        
  4 Lieb, Jenny               12 Leon                   58.33      58.16        
                  27.78       58.16 (30.38)                                        
  5 Yancey, Hannah             9 Ridgeview              59.39      59.82        
                  28.47       59.82 (31.35)                                        
  6 Attaway, Anna             11 Forrest              1:00.59    1:01.08        
                  28.71     1:01.08 (32.37)                                        
  7 Rudolph, Mary              9 Chiles               1:01.34    1:01.48        
                  29.08     1:01.48 (32.40)                                        
  8 Fordyce, Lauren           12 Chiles               1:01.49    1:02.25        
                  29.58     1:02.25 (32.67)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Kennon, Heather            9 Middleburg           1:01.82    1:01.44        
                  29.81     1:01.44 (31.63)                                        
 10 Antworth, Emily           10 Chiles               1:02.96    1:03.36        
                  30.75     1:03.36 (32.61)                                        
 11 Murrell, Charlotte        11 Leon                 1:05.14    1:03.60        
                  30.97     1:03.60 (32.63)                                        
 12 Whitehead, Whitney        11 Lincoln              1:04.33    1:03.75        
                  30.11     1:03.75 (33.64)                                        
 13 Edmondson, Shaina         10 Fleming Island       1:04.87    1:04.95        
                  31.02     1:04.95 (33.93)                                        
 14 Salib, Margaret           11 Chiles               1:05.57    1:05.02        
                  31.55     1:05.02 (33.47)                                        
 15 Mathis, Stephanie         10 Columbia             1:06.48    1:06.68        
                  32.00     1:06.68 (34.68)                                        
 16 Giddens, Megan            10 Fleming Island       1:05.03    1:06.90        
                  31.59     1:06.90 (35.31)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.86  AA-A
                52.46  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spark, Sierra             11 Leon                   55.02      56.55        
                  26.68       56.55 (29.87)                                        
  2 Hinson, Sapphire          11 Leon                   55.01      57.07        
                  27.21       57.07 (29.86)                                        
  3 Sherrod, Marilee          11 Columbia               56.53      58.09        
                  27.23       58.09 (30.86)                                        
  4 Lieb, Jenny               12 Leon                   58.79      58.33        
                  27.88       58.33 (30.45)                                        
  5 Yancey, Hannah             9 Ridgeview            1:01.54      59.39        
                  28.37       59.39 (31.02)                                        
  6 Attaway, Anna             11 Forrest                59.36    1:00.59        
                  28.80     1:00.59 (31.79)                                        
  7 Rudolph, Mary              9 Chiles               1:01.60    1:01.34        
                  28.98     1:01.34 (32.36)                                        
  8 Fordyce, Lauren           12 Chiles               1:01.76    1:01.49        
                  29.37     1:01.49 (32.12)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kennon, Heather            9 Middleburg           1:01.00    1:01.82        
                  29.55     1:01.82 (32.27)                                        
 10 Antworth, Emily           10 Chiles               1:01.90    1:02.96        
                  30.70     1:02.96 (32.26)                                        
 11 Whitehead, Whitney        11 Lincoln              1:02.89    1:04.33        
                  30.93     1:04.33 (33.40)                                        
 12 Edmondson, Shaina         10 Fleming Island       1:03.61    1:04.87        
                  30.75     1:04.87 (34.12)                                        
 13 Giddens, Megan            10 Fleming Island       1:05.81    1:05.03        
                  30.29     1:05.03 (34.74)                                        
 14 Murrell, Charlotte        11 Leon                 1:03.04    1:05.14        
                  31.56     1:05.14 (33.58)                                        
 15 Salib, Margaret           11 Chiles               1:03.00    1:05.57        
                  31.93     1:05.57 (33.64)                                        
 16 Mathis, Stephanie         10 Columbia             1:07.08    1:06.48        
                  31.19     1:06.48 (35.29)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Waxman, Gabby             12 Lincoln              1:08.23    1:06.67        
                  31.80     1:06.67 (34.87)                                        
 18 Mahoney, Shaunnah         10 Fleming Island       1:06.27    1:06.79        
                  31.89     1:06.79 (34.90)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mikulewicz, Shauna        11 Ridgeview            1:06.78    1:09.52        
                  32.24     1:09.52 (37.28)                                        
 20 Owings, Rickie            11 Forrest              1:09.70    1:09.77        
                  32.90     1:09.77 (36.87)                                        
 21 Rogers, Courtney          12 Lincoln              1:11.83    1:11.21        
                  33.84     1:11.21 (37.37)                                        
 22 Wilkes, Stephanie         12 Ridgeview            1:23.95    1:13.03        
                  34.95     1:13.03 (38.08)                                        
 23 Hall, Lisa                11 Columbia             1:16.32    1:13.56        
                  34.37     1:13.56 (39.19)                                        
 24 Bingen, Julie              9 Fleming Island       1:14.86    1:14.60        
                  35.25     1:14.60 (39.35)                                        
 25 Brown, Chelsea            11 Ridgeview            1:17.40    1:15.77        
                  35.47     1:15.77 (40.30)                                        
 26 Gallagher, Jessica        12 Ed White             1:16.00    1:17.06        
                  34.34     1:17.06 (42.72)                                        
 27 Rufus, Shanea             10 Robert E. Lee        1:30.00    1:18.78        
                  35.66     1:18.78 (43.12)                                        
 28 Ballard, Ericka           12 Ed White             1:24.00    1:18.97        
                  35.35     1:18.97 (43.62)                                        
 29 Jewell, Courtney          11 Lincoln              1:19.77    1:19.26        
                  38.27     1:19.26 (40.99)                                        
 30 Hickmon, Ashley           12 Columbia             1:24.39    1:23.90        
                  38.83     1:23.90 (45.07)                                        
 31 Ford, Kami                 9 Middleburg           1:30.00    1:24.47        
                  38.00     1:24.47 (46.47)                                        
 32 Moak, Katie               11 Ed White             1:35.00    1:24.93        
                  40.51     1:24.93 (44.42)                                        
 33 Hutchinson, Lauren        11 Middleburg           1:24.00    1:25.56        
                  39.25     1:25.56 (46.31)                                        
 34 Mercer, Brittany          11 Forrest              1:27.46    1:26.85        
                  39.02     1:26.85 (47.83)                                        
 35 Porter, Elizabeth         11 Middleburg           1:52.00    1:45.79        
                  48.03     1:45.79 (57.76)                                        
 36 DeWitt, EmmaLacey          9 Robert E. Lee        2:00.00    1:51.13        
                  49.86   1:51.13 (1:01.27)                                        
 -- Odom, Ruth                11 Robert E. Lee        1:40.00         DQ        
                  45.55          DQ (52.90)                                        
 -- Odom, Sara                10 Robert E. Lee        1:40.00         DQ        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.65  AA-A
                47.18  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Scolari, Mattia           12 Fleming Island         51.39      50.44        
                  24.04       50.44 (26.40)                                        
  2 Birk, Antonio              9 Leon                   52.06      52.09        
                  24.99       52.09 (27.10)                                        
  3 Tuggle, Eli               11 Columbia               53.82      52.97        
                  25.07       52.97 (27.90)                                        
  4 Wimberly, Chad            10 Fleming Island         53.57      54.70        
                  25.04       54.70 (29.66)                                        
  5 Meyer, William             9 Leon                   55.97      55.05        
                  26.65       55.05 (28.40)                                        
  6 Britt, Lawrence           10 Fleming Island         55.48      55.30        
                  26.26       55.30 (29.04)                                        
  7 Shill, Carter             11 Fleming Island         55.11      55.64        
                  26.74       55.64 (28.90)                                        
  8 Rigdon, Ben               12 Columbia               55.98      56.05        
Consolation Final
  9 Twomey, Thomas            12 Leon                   59.33    1:00.10        
                  28.28     1:00.10 (31.82)                                        
 10 Draper, Robert            11 Leon                 1:03.10    1:01.05        
                  28.84     1:01.05 (32.21)                                        
 11 Hazel, Justin             10 Forrest              1:00.82    1:01.30        
                  28.36     1:01.30 (32.94)                                        
 12 Hefelfinger, Randy        12 Lincoln              1:01.95    1:01.71        
                  29.54     1:01.71 (32.17)                                        
 13 Duckwiler, Devin          12 Columbia             1:01.58    1:01.94        
                  29.55     1:01.94 (32.39)                                        
 14 Kelch, Dylan              10 Ridgeview            1:01.60    1:01.95        
                  28.80     1:01.95 (33.15)                                        
 15 Roper, Will               12 Columbia             1:00.49    1:02.02        
 16 Cohen, Ben                12 Lincoln              1:02.39    1:02.22        
                  29.88     1:02.22 (32.34)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.65  AA-A
                47.18  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scolari, Mattia           12 Fleming Island         50.75      51.39        
                  24.28       51.39 (27.11)                                        
  2 Birk, Antonio              9 Leon                   51.00      52.06        
                  24.80       52.06 (27.26)                                        
  3 Wimberly, Chad            10 Fleming Island         53.22      53.57        
                  25.33       53.57 (28.24)                                        
  4 Tuggle, Eli               11 Columbia               54.05      53.82        
                  25.13       53.82 (28.69)                                        
  5 Shill, Carter             11 Fleming Island         54.49      55.11        
                  26.48       55.11 (28.63)                                        
  6 Britt, Lawrence           10 Fleming Island         56.45      55.48        
                  25.72       55.48 (29.76)                                        
  7 Meyer, William             9 Leon                   55.60      55.97        
                  26.36       55.97 (29.61)                                        
  8 Rigdon, Ben               12 Columbia               56.57      55.98        
                  26.28       55.98 (29.70)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Twomey, Thomas            12 Leon                 1:03.01      59.33        
                  27.60       59.33 (31.73)                                        
 10 Roper, Will               12 Columbia             1:05.42    1:00.49        
                  28.20     1:00.49 (32.29)                                        
 11 Hazel, Justin             10 Forrest              1:02.60    1:00.82        
                  27.55     1:00.82 (33.27)                                        
 12 Duckwiler, Devin          12 Columbia             1:03.64    1:01.58        
                  29.30     1:01.58 (32.28)                                        
 13 Kelch, Dylan              10 Ridgeview            1:02.80    1:01.60        
                  28.99     1:01.60 (32.61)                                        
 14 Hefelfinger, Randy        12 Lincoln              1:04.59    1:01.95        
                  29.69     1:01.95 (32.26)                                        
 15 Cohen, Ben                12 Lincoln              1:03.17    1:02.39        
                  30.55     1:02.39 (31.84)                                        
 16 Draper, Robert            11 Leon                 1:03.04    1:03.10        
                  29.20     1:03.10 (33.90)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Huskey, Timothy           11 Ed White             1:05.00    1:03.83        
                  29.33     1:03.83 (34.50)                                        
 18 George, Tommy              9 Middleburg           1:06.00    1:05.86        
                  31.42     1:05.86 (34.44)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Vining, Cory              12 Robert E. Lee        1:20.00    1:06.65        
                  31.47     1:06.65 (35.18)                                        
 20 Brewer, Chris             11 Ridgeview            1:09.20    1:07.93        
                  32.67     1:07.93 (35.26)                                        
 21 Davis, Andrew             12 Middleburg           1:11.00    1:08.22        
 22 Walcutt, Joe               9 Forrest              1:12.34    1:08.26        
                  31.79     1:08.26 (36.47)                                        
 23 Dougal, Max               10 Ridgeview            1:08.77    1:08.67        
                  31.84     1:08.67 (36.83)                                        
 24 Thompson, Matthew         10 Chiles               1:12.91    1:08.90        
                  32.27     1:08.90 (36.63)                                        
 25 Severin, William           9 Middleburg           1:10.00    1:09.25        
                  32.28     1:09.25 (36.97)                                        
 26 Williams, Zachary         12 Robert E. Lee        1:21.00    1:12.50        
 27 Berrios, Robert           10 Forrest              1:32.31    1:13.02        
                  32.58     1:13.02 (40.44)                                        
 28 Tucker, Matthew           10 Chiles               1:13.50    1:14.28        
                  35.20     1:14.28 (39.08)                                        
 29 Bethea, William           12 Middleburg           1:15.00    1:14.83        
                  34.98     1:14.83 (39.85)                                        
 30 Eastman, Bryan            12 Lincoln              1:13.76    1:16.85        
                  34.33     1:16.85 (42.52)                                        
 31 Dill, Chris                9 Forrest              1:41.11    1:17.36        
                  35.84     1:17.36 (41.52)                                        
 32 Miller, Tobias             9 Ed White             1:34.00    1:27.83        
                  38.80     1:27.83 (49.03)                                        
 33 McClendon, Marcus         12 Robert E. Lee        2:01.00    1:38.16        
                  45.43     1:38.16 (52.73)                                        
 -- Foster, Patrick           12 Robert E. Lee        1:25.00         DQ        
                  33.33          DQ (40.28)                                        
 -- Platts, Stanley           12 Ed White             1:48.00         DQ        
 -- Womack, Zachary           11 Lincoln                54.26         DQ        
 -- Terrell, Steven           12 Ridgeview            1:09.65         DQ        
 -- Hahn, Wade                10 Chiles               1:08.22         NS        
 -- Pugh, James               12 Ed White               57.80         NS        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:58.96  AA-A
                5:03.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Buehner, Anja             11 Leon                 5:19.13    5:18.29        
  2 Rodda, Kelli              10 Chiles               5:27.88    5:22.35        
  3 Cottle, Catherine         12 Chiles               5:38.70    5:36.92        
  4 Schlak, Allison           10 Chiles               5:42.35    5:46.37        
  5 Whitaker, Emily           12 Fleming Island       5:57.56    6:03.40        
  6 Cummins, Amanda           12 Lincoln              6:08.37    6:10.70        
  7 Wailes, Emily             10 Chiles               6:17.63    6:16.16        
                1:44.02   6:16.16 (4:32.14)                                        
  8 Fortier, Ashley           10 Columbia             6:26.00    6:21.47        
Consolation Final
  9 Jacobs, Susan             12 Leon                 6:37.50    6:36.11        
                  34.47     1:13.50 (39.03)     1:53.60 (40.10)     2:33.89 (40.29)
        3:14.73 (40.84)     3:55.38 (40.65)     4:36.35 (40.97)     5:18.25 (41.90)
        5:58.86 (40.61)     6:36.11 (37.25)                                        
 10 Jackson, Dana             10 Ridgeview            6:42.57    6:38.83        
                  34.57     1:14.45 (39.88)     1:54.58 (40.13)     2:34.91 (40.33)
        3:15.48 (40.57)     3:56.48 (41.00)     4:37.45 (40.97)     5:19.09 (41.64)
        6:00.09 (41.00)     6:38.83 (38.74)                                        
 11 Peterson, Lyrica          10 Lincoln              7:18.68    7:02.50        
                  35.09     1:15.94 (40.85)     1:58.53 (42.59)     2:41.56 (43.03)
        3:25.88 (44.32)     4:09.87 (43.99)     4:53.00 (43.13)     5:37.00 (44.00)
        6:20.96 (43.96)     7:02.50 (41.54)                                        
 12 Collins, Chelsea          10 Columbia             7:23.67    7:03.93        
                  35.61     1:16.74 (41.13)     1:59.91 (43.17)     2:43.02 (43.11)
        3:26.68 (43.66)     4:10.74 (44.06)     4:54.68 (43.94)     5:39.16 (44.48)
        6:23.62 (44.46)     7:03.93 (40.31)                                        
 13 Faragasso, Judy           11 Leon                 6:58.45    7:06.14        
                  35.77     1:16.49 (40.72)     1:59.00 (42.51)     2:42.23 (43.23)
        3:27.50 (45.27)     4:11.36 (43.86)     4:56.28 (44.92)     5:41.30 (45.02)
        6:25.47 (44.17)     7:06.14 (40.67)                                        
 14 Robinson, Desaree         10 Ridgeview            7:06.75    7:08.11        
                  35.36     1:15.95 (40.59)     1:58.82 (42.87)     2:42.56 (43.74)
        3:26.97 (44.41)     4:11.92 (44.95)     4:56.51 (44.59)     5:41.64 (45.13)
        6:27.06 (45.42)     7:08.11 (41.05)                                        
 15 Buffin, Kaitlan           11 Fleming Island       7:21.10    7:12.68        
                  34.65     1:14.69 (40.04)     1:57.30 (42.61)     2:41.77 (44.47)
        3:26.25 (44.48)     4:10.94 (44.69)     4:56.20 (45.26)     5:41.79 (45.59)
        6:29.16 (47.37)     7:12.68 (43.52)                                        
 16 Feliciano, Brittenie      10 Fleming Island       7:18.12    7:21.54        
                  36.62     1:17.94 (41.32)     2:02.37 (44.43)     2:48.27 (45.90)
        3:33.71 (45.44)     4:20.12 (46.41)     5:06.38 (46.26)     5:52.79 (46.41)
        6:38.96 (46.17)     7:21.54 (42.58)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:58.96  AA-A
                5:03.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Buehner, Anja             11 Leon                 5:07.35    5:19.13        
                  30.61     1:03.25 (32.64)     1:36.37 (33.12)     2:08.90 (32.53)
        2:40.89 (31.99)     3:12.80 (31.91)     3:44.82 (32.02)     4:16.44 (31.62)
        4:48.22 (31.78)     5:19.13 (30.91)                                        
  2 Rodda, Kelli              10 Chiles               5:25.35    5:27.88        
                  29.87     1:02.66 (32.79)     1:35.79 (33.13)     2:09.30 (33.51)
        2:42.66 (33.36)     3:15.93 (33.27)     3:49.31 (33.38)     4:22.91 (33.60)
        4:55.95 (33.04)     5:27.88 (31.93)                                        
  3 Cottle, Catherine         12 Chiles               5:31.06    5:38.70        
                  31.13     1:05.13 (34.00)     1:38.88 (33.75)     2:13.38 (34.50)
        2:47.24 (33.86)     3:21.73 (34.49)     3:56.19 (34.46)     4:30.81 (34.62)
        5:05.14 (34.33)     5:38.70 (33.56)                                        
  4 Schlak, Allison           10 Chiles               5:36.50    5:42.35        
                  31.70     1:05.85 (34.15)     1:40.37 (34.52)     2:15.08 (34.71)
        2:50.01 (34.93)     3:24.72 (34.71)     3:59.45 (34.73)     4:34.33 (34.88)
        5:09.12 (34.79)     5:42.35 (33.23)                                        
  5 Whitaker, Emily           12 Fleming Island       5:58.37    5:57.56        
                  30.71     1:05.29 (34.58)     1:41.13 (35.84)     2:17.50 (36.37)
        2:53.83 (36.33)     3:30.05 (36.22)     4:06.72 (36.67)     4:43.42 (36.70)
        5:21.24 (37.82)     5:57.56 (36.32)                                        
  6 Cummins, Amanda           12 Lincoln              6:14.70    6:08.37        
                  31.87     1:07.73 (35.86)     1:44.18 (36.45)     2:21.22 (37.04)
        2:59.26 (38.04)     3:37.17 (37.91)     4:15.43 (38.26)     4:53.59 (38.16)
        5:31.13 (37.54)     6:08.37 (37.24)                                        
  7 Wailes, Emily             10 Chiles               6:10.50    6:17.63        
                  33.58     1:11.33 (37.75)     1:49.20 (37.87)     2:28.23 (39.03)
        3:06.76 (38.53)     3:45.17 (38.41)     4:23.86 (38.69)     5:02.31 (38.45)
        5:40.22 (37.91)     6:17.63 (37.41)                                        
  8 Fortier, Ashley           10 Columbia             6:28.35    6:26.00        
                  34.48     1:12.86 (38.38)     1:52.65 (39.79)     2:33.17 (40.52)
        3:12.82 (39.65)     3:52.73 (39.91)     4:32.59 (39.86)     5:13.06 (40.47)
        5:52.44 (39.38)     6:26.00 (33.56)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jacobs, Susan             12 Leon                 6:42.28    6:37.50        
                  33.68     1:11.54 (37.86)     1:52.23 (40.69)     2:34.28 (42.05)
        3:15.73 (41.45)     3:57.77 (42.04)     4:38.70 (40.93)     5:19.43 (40.73)
        5:59.74 (40.31)     6:37.50 (37.76)                                        
 10 Jackson, Dana             10 Ridgeview            6:45.13    6:42.57        
                  33.83     1:12.32 (38.49)     1:52.66 (40.34)     2:33.79 (41.13)
                                3:56.59 ( )     4:38.52 (41.93)     5:20.62 (42.10)
        6:02.58 (41.96)     6:42.57 (39.99)                                        
 11 Faragasso, Judy           11 Leon                 6:58.40    6:58.45        
                  36.41     1:16.85 (40.44)     1:58.25 (41.40)     2:41.20 (42.95)
        3:24.42 (43.22)     4:08.27 (43.85)     4:52.38 (44.11)     5:36.07 (43.69)
        6:19.45 (43.38)     6:58.45 (39.00)                                        
 12 Robinson, Desaree         10 Ridgeview            7:31.00    7:06.75        
                  35.73                             1:58.80 ( )     2:41.96 (43.16)
                                                    4:56.45 ( )     5:41.42 (44.97)
      7:06.75 (1:25.33)                                                            
 13 Feliciano, Brittenie      10 Fleming Island       6:58.38    7:18.12        
                  36.65     1:17.58 (40.93)     2:00.14 (42.56)     2:44.99 (44.85)
        3:30.29 (45.30)     4:15.74 (45.45)     5:02.70 (46.96)     5:49.60 (46.90)
        6:35.82 (46.22)     7:18.12 (42.30)                                        
 14 Peterson, Lyrica          10 Lincoln              7:05.99    7:18.68        
                  36.83     1:19.90 (43.07)     2:03.89 (43.99)     2:49.37 (45.48)
        3:34.92 (45.55)     4:19.68 (44.76)     5:06.10 (46.42)     5:51.92 (45.82)
        6:36.73 (44.81)     7:18.68 (41.95)                                        
 15 Buffin, Kaitlan           11 Fleming Island       7:14.73    7:21.10        
                  34.39     1:13.72 (39.33)     1:56.16 (42.44)                    
            3:27.50 ( )     4:15.42 (47.92)     5:03.22 (47.80)     5:51.03 (47.81)
        6:39.30 (48.27)     7:21.10 (41.80)                                        
 16 Collins, Chelsea          10 Columbia             7:25.60    7:23.67        
                  37.27     1:19.27 (42.00)     2:03.35 (44.08)     2:48.86 (45.51)
        3:34.87 (46.01)     4:20.72 (45.85)     5:07.38 (46.66)     5:53.83 (46.45)
        6:40.59 (46.76)     7:23.67 (43.08)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Petrizzo, Angie           11 Leon                 7:15.30    7:25.04        
                  38.82     1:22.09 (43.27)     2:06.76 (44.67)     2:52.39 (45.63)
        3:37.96 (45.57)     4:24.58 (46.62)     5:10.84 (46.26)     5:57.26 (46.42)
        6:43.30 (46.04)     7:25.04 (41.74)                                        
 18 Thomas, Jennifer          12 Columbia             7:32.44    7:25.56        
                  34.71     1:15.12 (40.41)     1:58.98 (43.86)     2:45.27 (46.29)
        3:32.65 (47.38)     4:19.94 (47.29)     5:07.01 (47.07)     5:54.44 (47.43)
        6:40.78 (46.34)     7:25.56 (44.78)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Gayhartt, Kelsey          12 Lincoln              7:41.85    7:34.53        
                  39.62     1:24.14 (44.52)     2:09.20 (45.06)     2:54.56 (45.36)
        3:41.56 (47.00)     4:29.01 (47.45)     5:17.57 (48.56)     6:03.78 (46.21)
        6:50.94 (47.16)     7:34.53 (43.59)                                        
 20 Pritchard, Casey          10 Fleming Island       6:59.99    7:41.34        
                  37.15     1:21.45 (44.30)     2:07.32 (45.87)     2:55.10 (47.78)
        3:44.80 (49.70)     4:33.19 (48.39)     5:21.55 (48.36)     6:11.40 (49.85)
        7:00.60 (49.20)     7:41.34 (40.74)                                        
 21 Law, Courtney              9 Columbia             7:38.09    7:41.68        
                  41.04     1:27.31 (46.27)     2:15.75 (48.44)     3:03.92 (48.17)
        3:50.73 (46.81)     4:37.60 (46.87)     5:25.11 (47.51)     6:12.76 (47.65)
        7:00.34 (47.58)     7:41.68 (41.34)                                        
 22 Drummond, Kylie           11 Ed White             7:50.00    7:43.22        
                  37.53     1:20.08 (42.55)     2:05.27 (45.19)     2:52.15 (46.88)
        3:40.50 (48.35)     4:29.84 (49.34)     5:19.54 (49.70)   7:43.22 (2:23.68)
 23 Paquette, Megan           12 Ridgeview            7:31.76    7:48.43        
                  35.20     1:20.81 (45.61)     2:09.46 (48.65)     2:58.10 (48.64)
                                4:39.19 ( )     5:28.85 (49.66)   7:48.43 (2:19.58)
 24 Reavis, Danielle          12 Middleburg           8:00.00    8:07.02        
                  39.66     1:26.94 (47.28)     2:16.79 (49.85)     3:05.93 (49.14)
        3:56.18 (50.25)     4:47.79 (51.61)     5:39.56 (51.77)     6:30.89 (51.33)
        7:20.96 (50.07)     8:07.02 (46.06)                                        
 25 Gibbs, Cassie             12 Middleburg           7:45.00    8:11.61        
                  38.49     1:24.35 (45.86)     2:13.75 (49.40)     3:04.95 (51.20)
        3:57.19 (52.24)     4:48.45 (51.26)     5:40.70 (52.25)     6:32.26 (51.56)
        7:24.64 (52.38)     8:11.61 (46.97)                                        
 -- Regan, Rachel             11 Ridgeview            7:32.00         NS        
 -- Shaw, Penny               10 Robert E. Lee       10:00.00         NS        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:37.30  AA-A
                4:41.04  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Ziegler, Joe              11 Leon                 4:37.65    4:39.06 AA-C   
                  25.80       53.70 (27.90)     1:22.13 (28.43)     1:50.72 (28.59)
        2:19.44 (28.72)     2:48.34 (28.90)     3:16.50 (28.16)     3:44.92 (28.42)
        4:12.36 (27.44)     4:39.06 (26.70)                                        
  2 Ervin, Scott              10 Chiles               4:51.00    4:45.81        
                  26.82       55.48 (28.66)     1:24.54 (29.06)     1:53.81 (29.27)
        2:23.11 (29.30)     2:52.02 (28.91)     3:21.05 (29.03)     3:50.36 (29.31)
        4:19.13 (28.77)     4:45.81 (26.68)                                        
  3 Morden, Ben               12 Chiles               5:10.80    5:08.80        
                  28.12       58.89 (30.77)     1:30.18 (31.29)     2:01.94 (31.76)
        2:33.91 (31.97)     3:05.82 (31.91)     3:36.16 (30.34)     4:07.39 (31.23)
        4:38.25 (30.86)     5:08.80 (30.55)                                        
  4 Lind, Wes                  9 Lincoln              5:34.75    5:26.26        
                  28.76     1:00.15 (31.39)     1:32.76 (32.61)     2:05.93 (33.17)
        2:39.31 (33.38)     3:13.06 (33.75)     3:46.94 (33.88)     4:20.55 (33.61)
        4:54.12 (33.57)     5:26.26 (32.14)                                        
  5 Leonard, Phillip           9 Columbia             5:34.24    5:34.91        
                  31.19     1:05.37 (34.18)     1:39.50 (34.13)     2:13.83 (34.33)
        2:47.78 (33.95)     3:22.22 (34.44)     3:56.27 (34.05)     4:29.59 (33.32)
        5:02.69 (33.10)     5:34.91 (32.22)                                        
  6 Griffith, Scott           11 Leon                 5:35.44    5:35.47        
                  29.93     1:03.20 (33.27)     1:37.91 (34.71)     2:13.16 (35.25)
        2:48.14 (34.98)     3:22.05 (33.91)     3:56.46 (34.41)     4:30.33 (33.87)
        5:03.94 (33.61)     5:35.47 (31.53)                                        
  7 Hyde, Derek               11 Columbia             5:48.14    5:48.93        
                  28.12     1:00.41 (32.29)     1:34.87 (34.46)     2:10.54 (35.67)
        2:46.73 (36.19)     3:23.20 (36.47)     4:00.18 (36.98)     4:37.75 (37.57)
        5:14.30 (36.55)     5:48.93 (34.63)                                        
  8 Taylor, Troy               9 Leon                 6:07.02    6:06.33        
                  30.71     1:05.45 (34.74)     1:42.09 (36.64)     2:20.27 (38.18)
        2:58.81 (38.54)     3:37.90 (39.09)     4:17.23 (39.33)     4:56.56 (39.33)
        5:30.54 (33.98)     6:06.33 (35.79)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Rainer, Josef              9 Leon                 6:07.66    6:05.48        
                                3:36.24 ( )                                        
            5:31.41 ( )     6:05.48 (34.07)                                        
 10 Burnett, Bryce            11 Lincoln              6:30.84    6:13.55        
                  29.50     1:04.03 (34.53)     1:41.19 (37.16)     2:18.99 (37.80)
        2:57.99 (39.00)     3:36.59 (38.60)     4:17.42 (40.83)     4:58.12 (40.70)
        5:37.46 (39.34)     6:13.55 (36.09)                                        
 11 Crooks, Patrick           11 Fleming Island       6:27.09    6:19.16        
                  31.29     1:05.94 (34.65)     1:42.79 (36.85)     2:21.13 (38.34)
        2:59.81 (38.68)     3:39.29 (39.48)     4:19.41 (40.12)     4:59.71 (40.30)
        5:40.34 (40.63)     6:19.16 (38.82)                                        
 12 Higginbotham, Ricky        9 Fleming Island       6:48.48    6:45.83        
                  31.68     1:10.04 (38.36)     1:51.66 (41.62)     2:33.42 (41.76)
        3:16.00 (42.58)     3:58.77 (42.77)     4:43.50 (44.73)                    
            6:09.06 ( )     6:45.83 (36.77)                                        
 13 Mansmann, Brandon          9 Columbia             7:07.01    6:57.20        
                  37.02     1:17.71 (40.69)     2:00.50 (42.79)     2:44.08 (43.58)
        3:26.66 (42.58)     4:09.27 (42.61)     4:51.97 (42.70)     5:35.24 (43.27)
        6:18.59 (43.35)     6:57.20 (38.61)                                        
 14 Inman, Jade               10 Columbia             7:02.98    6:57.46        
                  35.12                             1:56.11 ( )                    
            3:22.37 ( )     4:06.37 (44.00)     4:51.00 (44.63)     5:34.62 (43.62)
      6:57.46 (1:22.84)                                                            
 15 Hebert, Josh              12 Lincoln              7:12.36    6:59.47        
                  32.68     1:13.53 (40.85)     1:56.97 (43.44)     2:41.28 (44.31)
        3:24.95 (43.67)     4:08.37 (43.42)     4:52.55 (44.18)     5:36.70 (44.15)
        6:20.34 (43.64)     6:59.47 (39.13)                                        
 16 Garrett, Joshua            9 Middleburg           7:11.91    7:17.92        
                  35.11     1:17.27 (42.16)     2:02.18 (44.91)     2:47.06 (44.88)
        3:33.06 (46.00)     4:19.72 (46.66)     5:04.99 (45.27)     5:51.38 (46.39)
        6:35.28 (43.90)     7:17.92 (42.64)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:37.30  AA-A
                4:41.04  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ziegler, Joe              11 Leon                 4:35.15    4:37.65 AA-C   
                  25.80       54.17 (28.37)     1:22.50 (28.33)     1:50.83 (28.33)
        2:19.29 (28.46)     2:47.51 (28.22)     3:15.53 (28.02)     3:43.52 (27.99)
        4:10.76 (27.24)     4:37.65 (26.89)                                        
  2 Ervin, Scott              10 Chiles               4:48.00    4:51.00        
                  26.79       55.79 (29.00)     1:25.39 (29.60)     1:54.97 (29.58)
        2:24.71 (29.74)     2:54.93 (30.22)     3:24.16 (29.23)     3:53.79 (29.63)
        4:22.99 (29.20)     4:51.00 (28.01)                                        
  3 Morden, Ben               12 Chiles               5:09.80    5:10.80        
                  27.82       58.72 (30.90)     1:30.58 (31.86)     2:02.51 (31.93)
        2:33.92 (31.41)     3:05.22 (31.30)     3:36.60 (31.38)     4:08.67 (32.07)
        4:40.11 (31.44)     5:10.80 (30.69)                                        
  4 Leonard, Phillip           9 Columbia             5:45.42    5:34.24        
                  31.19     1:05.21 (34.02)     1:39.41 (34.20)     2:13.10 (33.69)
        2:47.25 (34.15)     3:21.10 (33.85)     3:54.97 (33.87)     4:28.78 (33.81)
        5:02.17 (33.39)     5:34.24 (32.07)                                        
  5 Lind, Wes                  9 Lincoln              5:20.95    5:34.75        
                  28.80     1:00.83 (32.03)     1:34.13 (33.30)     2:08.25 (34.12)
        2:42.89 (34.64)     3:17.17 (34.28)     3:52.31 (35.14)     4:26.33 (34.02)
        5:01.06 (34.73)     5:34.75 (33.69)                                        
  6 Griffith, Scott           11 Leon                 5:35.06    5:35.44        
                  29.82     1:02.45 (32.63)     1:35.90 (33.45)     2:10.11 (34.21)
        2:44.67 (34.56)     3:18.54 (33.87)     3:52.25 (33.71)     4:26.86 (34.61)
        5:01.80 (34.94)     5:35.44 (33.64)                                        
  7 Hyde, Derek               11 Columbia             5:48.94    5:48.14        
                  27.50       59.77 (32.27)     1:34.29 (34.52)     2:10.11 (35.82)
        2:46.13 (36.02)     3:23.41 (37.28)     4:00.75 (37.34)     4:37.56 (36.81)
        5:13.92 (36.36)     5:48.14 (34.22)                                        
  8 Taylor, Troy               9 Leon                 6:10.10    6:07.02        
                  29.67     1:04.24 (34.57)     1:40.43 (36.19)     2:17.04 (36.61)
        2:55.08 (38.04)     3:34.74 (39.66)     4:13.69 (38.95)     4:52.83 (39.14)
        5:32.76 (39.93)     6:07.02 (34.26)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rainer, Josef              9 Leon                 6:20.40    6:07.66        
                  30.54                             1:44.00 ( )                    
                                                                        4:54.88 ( )
      6:07.66 (1:12.78)                                                            
 10 Crooks, Patrick           11 Fleming Island       6:13.96    6:27.09        
                  30.92     1:06.62 (35.70)     1:43.58 (36.96)     2:22.69 (39.11)
        3:02.25 (39.56)     3:42.58 (40.33)     4:24.01 (41.43)     5:05.47 (41.46)
        5:47.72 (42.25)     6:27.09 (39.37)                                        
 11 Burnett, Bryce            11 Lincoln              6:21.85    6:30.84        
                  31.52     1:07.22 (35.70)     1:46.73 (39.51)     2:28.32 (41.59)
        3:09.61 (41.29)     3:50.09 (40.48)     4:30.81 (40.72)     5:11.66 (40.85)
        5:53.31 (41.65)     6:30.84 (37.53)                                        
 12 Higginbotham, Ricky        9 Fleming Island       7:12.52    6:48.48        
                  32.60     1:10.17 (37.57)     1:51.23 (41.06)     2:33.75 (42.52)
        3:16.62 (42.87)     3:59.45 (42.83)                                        
            6:11.10 ( )     6:48.48 (37.38)                                        
 13 Inman, Jade               10 Columbia             7:18.50    7:02.98        
                  33.73     1:11.62 (37.89)     1:54.59 (42.97)     2:38.97 (44.38)
                                                    4:53.93 ( )     5:39.25 (45.32)
        6:23.21 (43.96)     7:02.98 (39.77)                                        
 14 Mansmann, Brandon          9 Columbia             7:20.40    7:07.01        
                  38.46     1:21.34 (42.88)     2:05.25 (43.91)     2:48.99 (43.74)
        3:32.85 (43.86)     4:17.40 (44.55)     5:01.96 (44.56)     5:45.38 (43.42)
        6:28.84 (43.46)     7:07.01 (38.17)                                        
 15 Garrett, Joshua            9 Middleburg           7:10.00    7:11.91        
                  34.70     1:16.58 (41.88)     2:01.59 (45.01)     2:47.84 (46.25)
        3:32.40 (44.56)     4:17.33 (44.93)     5:04.30 (46.97)     5:50.76 (46.46)
        6:33.18 (42.42)     7:11.91 (38.73)                                        
 16 Hebert, Josh              12 Lincoln              7:11.31    7:12.36        
                  31.60     1:12.85 (41.25)     1:55.29 (42.44)     2:40.25 (44.96)
        3:24.80 (44.55)     4:10.49 (45.69)     4:57.57 (47.08)     5:43.21 (45.64)
      7:12.36 (1:29.15)                                                            
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Laming, Ray               10 Ridgeview            7:34.26    7:23.82        
                  34.09     1:13.45 (39.36)     1:56.38 (42.93)                    
                                4:16.32 ( )                             6:01.56 ( )
      7:23.82 (1:22.26)                                                            
 18 Martin, Chris             10 Middleburg           7:18.00    7:38.77        
                  34.33     1:17.06 (42.73)     2:03.95 (46.89)     2:50.32 (46.37)
                                4:24.46 ( )                             6:06.21 ( )
        6:55.26 (49.05)     7:38.77 (43.51)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Borenstein, Peter         10 Ed White             7:24.00    8:07.43        
                  39.15     1:25.50 (46.35)     2:13.94 (48.44)     3:04.79 (50.85)
        3:57.07 (52.28)     4:47.85 (50.78)     5:39.04 (51.19)     6:29.28 (50.24)
        7:21.72 (52.44)     8:07.43 (45.71)                                        
 20 Hanson, Douglas           10 Robert E. Lee        9:30.00    9:13.17        
                  37.74     1:25.84 (48.10)     2:20.24 (54.40)     3:17.39 (57.15)
      4:17.75 (1:00.36)   5:17.82 (1:00.07)     6:17.77 (59.95)   7:18.56 (1:00.79)
        8:17.08 (58.52)     9:13.17 (56.09)                                        
 -- Norris, Christopher        9 Chiles               5:17.44         DQ        
 -- Vincent, Joshua           12 Ed White             7:45.00         DQ        
 -- Russell, Austin           12 Chiles               6:20.00         NS        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:38.66  AA-A
                1:39.96  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Leon (Tallahassee)                                1:43.66    1:43.53        
     1) Straubinger, Anna 10            2) Hinson, Sapphire 11            
     3) Spark, Sierra 11                4) Lieb, Jenny 12                 
                  25.52       51.19 (25.67)     1:17.89 (26.70)     1:43.53 (25.64)
  2 Columbia (Lake City)                              1:45.47    1:45.80        
     1) Leonard, Hillary 11             2) Allison, Michelle 10           
     3) Smith, Heather 11               4) Sherrod, Marilee 11            
                  25.76       52.60 (26.84)     1:20.06 (27.46)     1:45.80 (25.74)
  3 Chiles (Tallahassee)                              1:45.95    1:46.64        
     1) Cottle, Allison 10              2) Rodda, Kelli 10                
     3) Rolle-Polk, Auriel 10           4) Schlak, Allison 10             
                  26.14       53.51 (27.37)     1:20.72 (27.21)     1:46.64 (25.92)
  4 Fleming Island (Orange Park)                      1:49.46    1:47.53        
     1) Matsko, Lindsay 9               2) Whitaker, Emily 12             
     3) Switanek, Kiley 10              4) Reed, Cara 10                  
                  27.78       55.48 (27.70)     1:21.88 (26.40)     1:47.53 (25.65)
  5 Lincoln (Tallahassee)                             1:53.29    1:51.65        
     1) Whitehead, Whitney 11           2) Power, Maggie 10               
     3) Cummins, Amanda 12              4) Bowman, Amber 11               
                  28.12       56.26 (28.14)     1:24.03 (27.77)     1:51.65 (27.62)
  6 Ridgeview (Orange Park)                           1:57.21    1:56.22        
     1) Yancey, Hannah 9                2) Jackson, Dana 10               
     3) Dougal, Emily 12                4) Bane, Lindsay 9                
                  27.57       58.26 (30.69)     1:28.11 (29.85)     1:56.22 (28.11)
  7 Forrest (Jacksonville)                            1:57.89    1:56.96        
     1) Huffman, Abby 11                2) Owings, Rickie 11              
     3) Erwin, Christina 11             4) Attaway, Anna 11               
                  29.52     1:00.02 (30.50)     1:29.37 (29.35)     1:56.96 (27.59)
  8 Ed White (Jacksonville)                           2:04.69    2:06.84        
     1) Wolfe, Eden 9                   2) Drummond, Kylie 11             
     3) Lucas, Crystal 10               4) Fairchild, Katelyn 11          
                  32.75     1:05.10 (32.35)     1:36.99 (31.89)     2:06.84 (29.85)
Consolation Final
  9 Middleburg                                        2:35.28    2:32.13        
     1) Diehl, Christine 11             2) Ford, Kami 9                   
     3) Garmon, Erin 11                 4) Hutchinson, Lauren 11          
                  36.25     1:14.43 (38.18)     1:52.67 (38.24)     2:32.13 (39.46)
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:38.66  AA-A
                1:39.96  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leon (Tallahassee)                                1:41.65    1:43.66        
     1) Straubinger, Anna 10            2) Spark, Sierra 11               
     3) Hinson, Sapphire 11             4) Lieb, Jenny 12                 
                  25.71       51.09 (25.38)     1:17.60 (26.51)     1:43.66 (26.06)
  2 Columbia (Lake City)                              1:57.01    1:45.47        
     1) Leonard, Hillary 11             2) Allison, Michelle 10           
     3) Smith, Heather 11               4) Sherrod, Marilee 11            
                  25.93       52.58 (26.65)     1:20.30 (27.72)     1:45.47 (25.17)
  3 Chiles (Tallahassee)                              1:46.02    1:45.95        
     1) Cottle, Allison 10              2) Rodda, Kelli 10                
     3) Schlak, Allison 10              4) Rolle-Polk, Auriel 10          
                  25.90       53.15 (27.25)     1:20.20 (27.05)     1:45.95 (25.75)
  4 Fleming Island (Orange Park)                      1:47.66    1:49.46        
     1) Matsko, Lindsay 9               2) Whitaker, Emily 12             
     3) Switanek, Kiley 10              4) Reed, Cara 10                  
                  27.07       55.77 (28.70)     1:23.21 (27.44)     1:49.46 (26.25)
  5 Lincoln (Tallahassee)                             1:52.30    1:53.29        
     1) Whitehead, Whitney 11           2) Power, Maggie 10               
     3) Cummins, Amanda 12              4) Bowman, Amber 11               
                  28.97       57.55 (28.58)     1:25.74 (28.19)     1:53.29 (27.55)
  6 Ridgeview (Orange Park)                           1:55.70    1:57.21        
                  27.69       58.94 (31.25)     1:29.04 (30.10)     1:57.21 (28.17)
  7 Forrest (Jacksonville)                            2:00.66    1:57.89        
     1) Huffman, Abby 11                2) Owings, Rickie 11              
     3) Erwin, Christina 11             4) Attaway, Anna 11               
                  29.51     1:00.60 (31.09)     1:30.55 (29.95)     1:57.89 (27.34)
  8 Ed White (Jacksonville)                           2:07.00    2:04.69        
     1) Wolfe, Eden 9                   2) Drummond, Kylie 11             
     3) Lucas, Crystal 10               4) Fairchild, Katelyn 11          
                  30.31     1:02.88 (32.57)     1:34.52 (31.64)     2:04.69 (30.17)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Middleburg                                        2:45.00    2:35.28        
     1) Diehl, Christine 11             2) Ford, Kami 9                   
     3) Garmon, Erin 11                 4) Hutchinson, Lauren 11          
                  36.42     1:14.41 (37.99)     1:53.19 (38.78)     2:35.28 (42.09)
 -- Robert E. Lee (Jacksonville)                      2:45.00         DQ        
     1) DeWitt, EmmaLacey 9             2) Stanley, Sara 12               
     3) Odom, Ruth 11                   4) Rufus, Shanea 10               
                  36.73     1:20.05 (43.32)     2:01.90 (41.85)          DQ (32.42)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.25        2005 Bolles                                     
                         S. Fraser, T. Forte,B. Guntoro,A. Martin          
                1:27.47  AA-A
                1:28.60  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Leon (Tallahassee)                                1:32.58    1:31.73        
     1) Birk, Francisco 11              2) Dix, Patrick 10                
     3) Birk, Antonio 9                 4) Ziegler, Joe 11                
                  23.26       47.19 (23.93)     1:10.51 (23.32)     1:31.73 (21.22)
  2 Fleming Island (Orange Park)                      1:33.24    1:32.37        
     1) Love, Brendan 12                2) Page, Zack 12                  
     3) Wimberly, Chad 10               4) Scolari, Mattia 12             
                  23.62       46.83 (23.21)     1:10.14 (23.31)     1:32.37 (22.23)
  3 Chiles (Tallahassee)                              1:34.63    1:32.46        
     1) Sprowls, Peter 11               2) Morley, Gus 10                 
     3) Morden, Ben 12                  4) Ervin, Scott 10                
                  22.77       46.72 (23.95)     1:10.15 (23.43)     1:32.46 (22.31)
  4 Lincoln (Tallahassee)                             1:41.18    1:39.87        
     1) Peters, Anthony 9               2) Lind, Wes 9                    
     3) Napier, Matt 10                 4) Wampler, Alex 9                
                  24.56       52.53 (27.97)     1:39.87 (47.34)                    
  5 Columbia (Lake City)                              1:43.41    1:43.34        
     1) Sibbernsen, Dehne 12            2) Leonard, Phillip 9             
     3) Duckwiler, Devin 12             4) Rigdon, Ben 12                 
                  25.41       50.85 (25.44)     1:18.61 (27.76)     1:43.34 (24.73)
  6 Ed White (Jacksonville)                           1:44.97    1:44.07        
     1) Huskey, Timothy 11              2) Hoskins, Aaron 12              
     3) Pomper, Kevin 10                4) Bartmess, Michael 12           
                  26.99       53.86 (26.87)     1:19.37 (25.51)     1:44.07 (24.70)
  7 Forrest (Jacksonville)                            1:47.79    1:48.84        
     1) Walcutt, Brian 12               2) Roberson, Aaron 12             
     3) Walcutt, Joe 9                  4) Hazel, Justin 10               
                  26.42       52.91 (26.49)     1:22.49 (29.58)     1:48.84 (26.35)
  8 Middleburg                                        1:49.06    1:50.28        
     1) Bettis, Brian 9                 2) George, Tommy 9                
     3) Carter, Logan 12                4) Canterbury, Jeremy 12          
                  26.98       55.65 (28.67)     1:22.78 (27.13)     1:50.28 (27.50)
Consolation Final
  9 Ridgeview (Orange Park)                           1:49.58    1:48.79        
     1) Laming, Devin 12                2) Coxen, Kyle 12                 
     3) Paulk, Travis 12                4) Day, Connor 12                 
                  28.95       55.57 (26.62)     1:22.33 (26.76)     1:48.79 (26.46)
 -- Robert E. Lee (Jacksonville)                      2:00.30         NS        
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.25        2005 Bolles                                     
                         S. Fraser, T. Forte,B. Guntoro,A. Martin          
                1:27.47  AA-A
                1:28.60  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leon (Tallahassee)                                1:31.06    1:32.58        
     1) Birk, Francisco 11              2) Dix, Patrick 10                
     3) Ziegler, Joe 11                 4) Twomey, Thomas 12              
                  23.62       47.64 (24.02)     1:11.30 (23.66)     1:32.58 (21.28)
  2 Fleming Island (Orange Park)                      1:34.21    1:33.24        
     1) Love, Brendan 12                2) Page, Zack 12                  
     3) Wimberly, Chad 10               4) Scolari, Mattia 12             
                  23.88       47.73 (23.85)     1:10.78 (23.05)     1:33.24 (22.46)
  3 Chiles (Tallahassee)                              1:31.74    1:34.63        
     1) Morley, Gus 10                  2) Morden, Ben 12                 
     3) Ervin, Scott 10                 4) Sprowls, Peter 11              
                  24.99       48.76 (23.77)     1:12.00 (23.24)     1:34.63 (22.63)
  4 Lincoln (Tallahassee)                             1:40.01    1:41.18        
     1) Peters, Anthony 9               2) Napier, Matt 10                
     3) Lind, Wes 9                     4) Wampler, Alex 9                
                  24.71       50.34 (25.63)     1:16.79 (26.45)     1:41.18 (24.39)
  5 Columbia (Lake City)                              1:44.09    1:43.41        
     1) Rigdon, Ben 12                  2) Leonard, Phillip 9             
     3) Duckwiler, Devin 12             4) Sibbernsen, Dehne 12           
                  25.16       50.97 (25.81)     1:18.45 (27.48)     1:43.41 (24.96)
  6 Ed White (Jacksonville)                           2:03.00    1:44.97        
     1) Huskey, Timothy 11              2) Hoskins, Aaron 12              
     3) Pomper, Kevin 10                4) Bartmess, Michael 12           
                  28.17       54.27 (26.10)     1:20.11 (25.84)     1:44.97 (24.86)
  7 Forrest (Jacksonville)                            1:54.71    1:47.79        
     1) Walcutt, Brian 12               2) Roberson, Aaron 12             
     3) Walcutt, Joe 9                  4) Hazel, Justin 10               
                  26.25       52.50 (26.25)     1:21.63 (29.13)     1:47.79 (26.16)
  8 Middleburg                                        1:56.00    1:49.06        
     1) Bettis, Brian 9                 2) George, Tommy 9                
     3) Canterbury, Jeremy 12           4) Carter, Logan 12               
                  26.29       55.49 (29.20)     1:22.52 (27.03)     1:49.06 (26.54)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ridgeview (Orange Park)                           1:48.54    1:49.58        
                  29.07       55.15 (26.08)     1:22.88 (27.73)     1:49.58 (26.70)
 10 Robert E. Lee (Jacksonville)                      2:40.00    2:00.30        
     1) Foster, Patrick 12              2) Williams, Zachary 12           
     3) Howard, Grant 12                4) Vining, Cory 12                
                  26.79       59.44 (32.65)     1:30.47 (31.03)     2:00.30 (29.83)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                57.76  AA-A
                58.73  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Straubinger, Anna         10 Leon                 1:02.78    1:02.92        
                  30.80     1:02.92 (32.12)                                        
  2 Reed, Cara                10 Fleming Island       1:04.24    1:03.77        
                  31.02     1:03.77 (32.75)                                        
  3 Whitaker, Emily           12 Fleming Island       1:06.83    1:07.08        
                  32.13     1:07.08 (34.95)                                        
  4 Eppes, Megan              11 Chiles               1:07.76    1:07.71        
  5 Carson-Gwynn, Mary        12 Leon                 1:11.00    1:08.64        
                  33.28     1:08.64 (35.36)                                        
  6 Power, Maggie             10 Lincoln              1:09.75    1:09.05        
                  33.86     1:09.05 (35.19)                                        
  7 Rolle-Polk, Auriel        10 Chiles               1:09.54    1:09.06        
                  33.88     1:09.06 (35.18)                                        
  8 Allison, Michelle         10 Columbia             1:11.86    1:11.94        
                  33.98     1:11.94 (37.96)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Murrell, Charlotte        11 Leon                 1:14.40    1:12.98        
                  43.87     1:12.98 (29.11)                                        
 10 Winslow, Veronica         10 Fleming Island       1:12.97    1:13.24        
                  35.98     1:13.24 (37.26)                                        
 11 Antworth, Emily           10 Chiles               1:13.91    1:14.17        
                  36.38     1:14.17 (37.79)                                        
 12 King, Hayley              10 Chiles               1:14.61    1:14.67        
                  36.87     1:14.67 (37.80)                                        
 13 West, Bailey              11 Fleming Island       1:14.15    1:15.29        
                  36.51     1:15.29 (38.78)                                        
 14 Jones, Elizabeth          10 Columbia             1:14.84    1:15.70        
                  37.16     1:15.70 (38.54)                                        
 15 Hicks, Kaitlyn            11 Leon                 1:15.00    1:17.10        
                  37.80     1:17.10 (39.30)                                        
 16 Huffman, Abby             11 Forrest              1:19.07    1:25.19        
                  41.69     1:25.19 (43.50)                                        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                57.76  AA-A
                58.73  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Straubinger, Anna         10 Leon                 1:03.01    1:02.78        
                  30.34     1:02.78 (32.44)                                        
  2 Reed, Cara                10 Fleming Island       1:05.74    1:04.24        
                  31.37     1:04.24 (32.87)                                        
  3 Whitaker, Emily           12 Fleming Island       1:07.06    1:06.83        
                  32.36     1:06.83 (34.47)                                        
  4 Eppes, Megan              11 Chiles               1:10.38    1:07.76        
                  33.33     1:07.76 (34.43)                                        
  5 Rolle-Polk, Auriel        10 Chiles               1:08.77    1:09.54        
                  33.79     1:09.54 (35.75)                                        
  6 Power, Maggie             10 Lincoln              1:08.65    1:09.75        
                  34.28     1:09.75 (35.47)                                        
  7 Carson-Gwynn, Mary        12 Leon                 1:08.32    1:11.00        
                  34.78     1:11.00 (36.22)                                        
  8 Allison, Michelle         10 Columbia             1:11.48    1:11.86        
                  34.82     1:11.86 (37.04)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Winslow, Veronica         10 Fleming Island       1:12.51    1:12.97        
 10 Antworth, Emily           10 Chiles               1:12.18    1:13.91        
                  36.53     1:13.91 (37.38)                                        
 11 West, Bailey              11 Fleming Island       1:14.78    1:14.15        
                  35.43     1:14.15 (38.72)                                        
 12 Murrell, Charlotte        11 Leon                 1:12.35    1:14.40        
                  37.23     1:14.40 (37.17)                                        
 13 King, Hayley              10 Chiles               1:14.73    1:14.61        
                  36.80     1:14.61 (37.81)                                        
 14 Jones, Elizabeth          10 Columbia             1:15.09    1:14.84        
                  36.75     1:14.84 (38.09)                                        
 15 Hicks, Kaitlyn            11 Leon                 1:16.40    1:15.00        
                  36.76     1:15.00 (38.24)                                        
 16 Huffman, Abby             11 Forrest              1:15.75    1:19.07        
                  38.47     1:19.07 (40.60)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Scharhag, Clara           12 Ridgeview            1:20.60    1:19.99        
                  38.69     1:19.99 (41.30)                                        
 18 Reinert, Jensen           12 Lincoln              1:22.62    1:21.49        
                  39.39     1:21.49 (42.10)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Fairchild, Katelyn        11 Ed White             1:25.00    1:22.01        
                  39.96     1:22.01 (42.05)                                        
 20 Lucas, Crystal            10 Ed White             1:23.00    1:23.08        
                  39.01     1:23.08 (44.07)                                        
 21 Wright, Amanda            11 Lincoln              1:25.60    1:24.53        
 22 Douglas, Paige             9 Ridgeview            1:26.07    1:25.05        
                  41.34     1:25.05 (43.71)                                        
 23 Moak, Katie               11 Ed White             1:37.00    1:32.25        
                  46.65     1:32.25 (45.60)                                        
 24 Jewell, Courtney          11 Lincoln              1:32.81    1:42.67        
                  51.26     1:42.67 (51.41)                                        
 25 Kimball, Christine         9 Forrest              1:42.42    1:43.77        
                  47.76     1:43.77 (56.01)                                        
 26 Strickland, Taylor         9 Ridgeview            1:29.17    1:44.41        
 27 Garmon, Erin              11 Middleburg           1:42.00    1:45.98        
                  53.98     1:45.98 (52.00)                                        
 28 Bumford, Erica             9 Middleburg           1:41.09    1:49.28        
                  51.59     1:49.28 (57.69)                                        
 29 Fleming, Jessica           9 Ed White             2:00.00    2:09.60        
 -- Mercer, Brittany          11 Forrest              1:59.03         DQ        
      Not on back off wall
                  53.32        DQ (1:06.05)                                        
 -- Anthony, Savannah         11 Ridgeview            1:48.15         DQ        
 -- Taylor, Vanessa           11 Forrest              1:49.36         NS        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.29  AA-A
                53.24  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Leonard, Matthew          12 Columbia               58.39      56.36        
                  39.61       56.36 (16.75)                                        
  2 Shropshire, Patrick       12 Chiles                 59.10      57.56        
                  41.18       57.56 (16.38)                                        
  3 Kleinbeck, Teague         11 Fleming Island       1:00.93      59.03        
                  41.14       59.03 (17.89)                                        
  4 Dekle, Blake              11 Columbia             1:00.87    1:01.20        
                  40.50     1:01.20 (20.70)                                        
  5 Peters, Anthony            9 Lincoln              1:02.02    1:02.18        
                  39.37     1:02.18 (22.81)                                        
  6 Rudolph, Nicholas          9 Chiles               1:06.26    1:03.78        
                  40.77     1:03.78 (23.01)                                        
  7 Napier, Matt              10 Lincoln              1:04.43    1:06.61        
                  41.48     1:06.61 (25.13)                                        
  8 Kelch, Dylan              10 Ridgeview            1:08.25    1:07.79        
Consolation Final
  9 Root, Brandon             10 Fleming Island       1:10.60    1:11.62        
                  33.44     1:11.62 (38.18)                                        
 10 Manning, Taylor           10 Leon                 1:15.15    1:14.29        
                  36.14     1:14.29 (38.15)                                        
 11 Hamilton, Austin          11 Ridgeview            1:16.85    1:14.63        
 12 Mascagni, Alexander       11 Leon                 1:17.08    1:14.68        
                  35.15     1:14.68 (39.53)                                        
 13 McCormack, Patrick        10 Fleming Island       1:15.06    1:16.53        
                  37.50     1:16.53 (39.03)                                        
 14 Proctor, Martin           12 Leon                 1:20.22    1:18.20        
 15 Davis, Landon             10 Leon                 1:18.30    1:18.98        
                  39.81     1:18.98 (39.17)                                        
 16 Thompson, Matthew         10 Chiles               1:20.53    1:20.01        
                  38.80     1:20.01 (41.21)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.29  AA-A
                53.24  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leonard, Matthew          12 Columbia             1:00.48      58.39        
                  27.71       58.39 (30.68)                                        
  2 Shropshire, Patrick       12 Chiles                 57.72      59.10        
                  28.33       59.10 (30.77)                                        
  3 Dekle, Blake              11 Columbia             1:02.15    1:00.87        
                  29.77     1:00.87 (31.10)                                        
  4 Kleinbeck, Teague         11 Fleming Island         59.91    1:00.93        
                  29.74     1:00.93 (31.19)                                        
  5 Peters, Anthony            9 Lincoln              1:01.77    1:02.02        
                  30.69     1:02.02 (31.33)                                        
  6 Napier, Matt              10 Lincoln              1:03.01    1:04.43        
                  31.08     1:04.43 (33.35)                                        
  7 Rudolph, Nicholas          9 Chiles               1:05.49    1:06.26        
                  31.87     1:06.26 (34.39)                                        
  8 Kelch, Dylan              10 Ridgeview            1:11.00    1:08.25        
                  33.05     1:08.25 (35.20)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Root, Brandon             10 Fleming Island       1:12.57    1:10.60        
 10 McCormack, Patrick        10 Fleming Island       1:34.81    1:15.06        
 11 Manning, Taylor           10 Leon                 1:16.41    1:15.15        
                  35.85     1:15.15 (39.30)                                        
 12 Hamilton, Austin          11 Ridgeview            1:17.03    1:16.85        
 13 Mascagni, Alexander       11 Leon                 1:18.06    1:17.08        
                  36.76     1:17.08 (40.32)                                        
 14 Davis, Landon             10 Leon                 1:17.81    1:18.30        
 15 Proctor, Martin           12 Leon                 1:19.32    1:20.22        
                  37.40     1:20.22 (42.82)                                        
 16 Thompson, Matthew         10 Chiles               1:26.57    1:20.53        
                  38.34     1:20.53 (42.19)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Carter, Logan             12 Middleburg           1:22.00    1:21.54        
 18 Washburn, James           10 Chiles               1:25.52    1:21.79        
                  39.39     1:21.79 (42.40)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Munsey, Keith             10 Lincoln              1:27.41    1:23.16        
                  41.11     1:23.16 (42.05)                                        
 20 North, Christopher        10 Ed White             1:24.00    1:25.90        
                  36.69     1:25.90 (49.21)                                        
 21 Martin, Jonathan          10 Middleburg           1:25.00    1:26.13        
 22 Bartmess, Christopher      9 Ed White             1:29.00    1:30.84        
                  42.75     1:30.84 (48.09)                                        
 23 Walcutt, Joe               9 Forrest              1:26.87    1:31.99        
 24 Paul, Chris               10 Ridgeview            1:36.50    1:32.46        
                  47.26     1:32.46 (45.20)                                        
 25 Mackin, Michael            9 Ridgeview            1:35.91    1:32.85        
                  43.64     1:32.85 (49.21)                                        
 26 Bray, Johnathan           12 Ed White             2:02.00    2:01.49        
 -- Pugh, James               12 Ed White             1:16.00         DQ        
 -- Marksbury, Kevin          10 Fleming Island       1:16.39         DQ        
      Not on back off wall
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.53  AA-A
                1:06.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Tome-Munson, Jorgi        11 Leon                 1:13.33    1:12.62        
                  34.71     1:12.62 (37.91)                                        
  2 Bartlett, Megan           10 Leon                 1:13.69    1:13.60        
                  35.29     1:13.60 (38.31)                                        
  3 Bowman, Amber             11 Lincoln              1:16.27    1:16.14        
                  36.80     1:16.14 (39.34)                                        
  4 Smith, Heather            11 Columbia             1:16.30    1:16.26        
                  35.40     1:16.26 (40.86)                                        
  5 Rudolph, Mary              9 Chiles               1:17.08    1:16.37        
                  35.94     1:16.37 (40.43)                                        
  6 Matsko, Lindsay            9 Fleming Island       1:18.67    1:18.39        
                  36.14     1:18.39 (42.25)                                        
  7 Freidrich, Corey          12 Chiles               1:20.36    1:19.39        
                  37.84     1:19.39 (41.55)                                        
  8 Culp, Courtney             9 Ridgeview            1:23.28    1:23.88        
                  39.41     1:23.88 (44.47)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Dunn, Caitlin             11 Leon                 1:23.79    1:24.01        
                  39.61     1:24.01 (44.40)                                        
 10 Boyer, Tori               11 Fleming Island       1:26.84    1:24.58        
                  39.37     1:24.58 (45.21)                                        
 11 Mathis, Stephanie         10 Columbia             1:25.55    1:24.99        
                  40.50     1:24.99 (44.49)                                        
 12 Fritts, Courtney           9 Fleming Island       1:25.34    1:26.66        
                  41.18     1:26.66 (45.48)                                        
 13 Erwin, Christina          11 Forrest              1:26.37    1:27.30        
                  41.14     1:27.30 (46.16)                                        
 14 Fowler, Alex              11 Fleming Island       1:27.76    1:28.63        
                  40.77     1:28.63 (47.86)                                        
 15 Wailes, Meridith          11 Chiles               1:26.91    1:28.79        
                  41.48     1:28.79 (47.31)                                        
 -- Boylan, Sarah             12 Chiles               1:30.00         NS        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.53  AA-A
                1:06.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tome-Munson, Jorgi        11 Leon                 1:12.40    1:13.33        
                  34.66     1:13.33 (38.67)                                        
  2 Bartlett, Megan           10 Leon                 1:11.03    1:13.69        
                  35.22     1:13.69 (38.47)                                        
  3 Bowman, Amber             11 Lincoln              1:15.30    1:16.27        
                  36.22     1:16.27 (40.05)                                        
  4 Smith, Heather            11 Columbia             1:15.64    1:16.30        
                  35.42     1:16.30 (40.88)                                        
  5 Rudolph, Mary              9 Chiles               1:16.48    1:17.08        
                  36.14     1:17.08 (40.94)                                        
  6 Matsko, Lindsay            9 Fleming Island       1:17.68    1:18.67        
                  35.97     1:18.67 (42.70)                                        
  7 Freidrich, Corey          12 Chiles               1:17.91    1:20.36        
                  38.90     1:20.36 (41.46)                                        
  8 Culp, Courtney             9 Ridgeview            1:24.72    1:23.28        
                  38.96     1:23.28 (44.32)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dunn, Caitlin             11 Leon                 1:20.09    1:23.79        
                  39.50     1:23.79 (44.29)                                        
 10 Fritts, Courtney           9 Fleming Island       1:25.18    1:25.34        
                  40.39     1:25.34 (44.95)                                        
 11 Mathis, Stephanie         10 Columbia             1:27.13    1:25.55        
                  40.54     1:25.55 (45.01)                                        
 12 Erwin, Christina          11 Forrest              1:27.73    1:26.37        
                  40.78     1:26.37 (45.59)                                        
 13 Boyer, Tori               11 Fleming Island       1:26.19    1:26.84        
                  40.11     1:26.84 (46.73)                                        
 14 Wailes, Meridith          11 Chiles               1:26.73    1:26.91        
                  40.37     1:26.91 (46.54)                                        
 15 Fowler, Alex              11 Fleming Island       1:25.41    1:27.76        
                  41.16     1:27.76 (46.60)                                        
 16 Boylan, Sarah             12 Chiles               1:29.42    1:30.00        
                  42.90     1:30.00 (47.10)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Maddox, Nolan             10 Leon                 1:30.06    1:30.68        
                  42.52     1:30.68 (48.16)                                        
 18 Diehl, Christine          11 Middleburg           1:35.00    1:31.35        
                  43.48     1:31.35 (47.87)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bundschuh, Chelsea        12 Lincoln              1:33.26    1:32.34        
                  42.56     1:32.34 (49.78)                                        
 20 Hudson, Daphne            10 Lincoln              1:31.04    1:32.63        
                  43.24     1:32.63 (49.39)                                        
 21 Cooper, Lauren             9 Ridgeview            1:34.28    1:37.38        
                  46.16     1:37.38 (51.22)                                        
 22 Durden, Lauren            11 Lincoln              1:41.15    1:41.96        
                  46.90     1:41.96 (55.06)                                        
 23 Vaughn, Logan              9 Ed White             1:52.00    1:43.77        
                  46.95     1:43.77 (56.82)                                        
 24 Hall, Lisa                11 Columbia             1:41.29    1:44.77        
                  45.42     1:44.77 (59.35)                                        
 25 Raulerson, Candice        11 Forrest              1:49.71    1:48.20        
                  51.34     1:48.20 (56.86)                                        
 26 Mills, Amanda             12 Forrest              2:00.06    1:52.36        
                  52.22   1:52.36 (1:00.14)                                        
 27 Ziegler, Tess              9 Ridgeview            1:58.76    2:09.43        
                1:00.51   2:09.43 (1:08.92)                                        
 -- Kimball, Christine         9 Forrest              1:45.40         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
                  48.02          DQ (55.01)                                        
 -- Wolfe, Eden                9 Ed White             1:26.00         DQ        
      False start
                  40.57          DQ (45.84)                                        
 -- Woods, Noel               10 Ridgeview            1:32.70         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
                  45.80          DQ (50.33)                                        
 -- Frazier, Gabrielle        12 Ed White             1:52.00         NS        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.74  AA-A
                59.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Love, Brendan             12 Fleming Island       1:04.93    1:04.14        
                  29.77     1:04.14 (34.37)                                        
  2 Morley, Gus               10 Chiles               1:08.69    1:05.48        
                  30.74     1:05.48 (34.74)                                        
  3 Britt, Lawrence           10 Fleming Island       1:08.80    1:08.08        
                  32.05     1:08.08 (36.03)                                        
  4 Wampler, Alex              9 Lincoln              1:13.35    1:11.95        
                  34.21     1:11.95 (37.74)                                        
  5 Meyer, William             9 Leon                 1:12.42    1:12.14        
                  33.53     1:12.14 (38.61)                                        
  6 Lind, Wes                  9 Lincoln              1:12.28    1:12.32        
                  34.62     1:12.32 (37.70)                                        
  7 Yana, Le                  11 Lincoln              1:13.07    1:12.46        
                  33.67     1:12.46 (38.79)                                        
  8 Fletcher, Stewart         10 Chiles               1:12.96    1:12.55        
                  34.76     1:12.55 (37.79)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Emmanuel, Kevin           10 Leon                 1:15.51    1:14.62        
                  35.06     1:14.62 (39.56)                                        
 10 Lane, Will                 9 Fleming Island       1:16.37    1:14.88        
                  35.17     1:14.88 (39.71)                                        
 11 Sibbernsen, Dehne         12 Columbia             1:15.78    1:15.68        
                  35.63     1:15.68 (40.05)                                        
 12 Hall, Dylan               10 Fleming Island       1:15.78    1:15.69        
                  35.49     1:15.69 (40.20)                                        
 13 Hoskins, Aaron            12 Ed White             1:16.63    1:16.77        
                  35.64     1:16.77 (41.13)                                        
 14 Tolar, Cameron            12 Columbia             1:15.84    1:16.79        
                  32.26     1:16.79 (44.53)                                        
 15 Davis, Landon             10 Leon                 1:20.04    1:23.05        
                  38.81     1:23.05 (44.24)                                        
 -- Roberson, Aaron           12 Forrest              1:18.31         DQ        
      One hand touch
                  37.12          DQ (42.51)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.74  AA-A
                59.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Love, Brendan             12 Fleming Island       1:04.78    1:04.93        
                  30.01     1:04.93 (34.92)                                        
  2 Morley, Gus               10 Chiles               1:05.48    1:08.69        
                  31.47     1:08.69 (37.22)                                        
  3 Britt, Lawrence           10 Fleming Island       1:11.72    1:08.80        
                  32.10     1:08.80 (36.70)                                        
  4 Lind, Wes                  9 Lincoln              1:12.10    1:12.28        
                  34.13     1:12.28 (38.15)                                        
  5 Meyer, William             9 Leon                 1:10.30    1:12.42        
                  33.37     1:12.42 (39.05)                                        
  6 Fletcher, Stewart         10 Chiles               1:11.50    1:12.96        
                  34.27     1:12.96 (38.69)                                        
  7 Yana, Le                  11 Lincoln              1:11.15    1:13.07        
                  33.83     1:13.07 (39.24)                                        
  8 Wampler, Alex              9 Lincoln              1:12.23    1:13.35        
                  34.44     1:13.35 (38.91)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Emmanuel, Kevin           10 Leon                 1:15.01    1:15.51        
                  35.41     1:15.51 (40.10)                                        
 10 Hall, Dylan               10 Fleming Island       1:17.39    1:15.78        
                  35.34     1:15.78 (40.44)                                        
 10 Sibbernsen, Dehne         12 Columbia             1:15.62    1:15.78        
                  35.40     1:15.78 (40.38)                                        
 12 Tolar, Cameron            12 Columbia             1:17.09    1:15.84        
                  35.51     1:15.84 (40.33)                                        
 13 Lane, Will                 9 Fleming Island       1:16.14    1:16.37        
                  35.50     1:16.37 (40.87)                                        
 14 Hoskins, Aaron            12 Ed White             1:22.00    1:16.63        
                  35.63     1:16.63 (41.00)                                        
 15 Roberson, Aaron           12 Forrest              1:21.52    1:18.31        
                  36.41     1:18.31 (41.90)                                        
 16 Davis, Landon             10 Leon                 1:15.04    1:20.04        
                  37.50     1:20.04 (42.54)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lalonde, Danny             9 Middleburg           1:24.00    1:22.23        
                  37.76     1:22.23 (44.47)                                        
 18 Eckstrand, Aaron          12 Ridgeview            1:20.59    1:24.27        
                  36.38     1:24.27 (47.89)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Martin, Chris             10 Middleburg           1:26.00    1:25.34        
                  40.19     1:25.34 (45.15)                                        
 20 Laming, Ray               10 Ridgeview            1:23.45    1:25.39        
                  38.22     1:25.39 (47.17)                                        
 21 Kirby, Miles              12 Columbia             1:28.79    1:27.88        
                  41.62     1:27.88 (46.26)                                        
 22 Malone, Cory               9 Leon                 1:21.60    1:29.16        
                  42.34     1:29.16 (46.82)                                        
 23 Fisher, Josh               9 Forrest              1:28.25    1:31.50        
                  44.41     1:31.50 (47.09)                                        
 24 Dougal, Max               10 Ridgeview            1:31.79    1:32.72        
                  42.58     1:32.72 (50.14)                                        
 25 Burkhardt, Curtis         11 Middleburg           1:41.00    1:41.48        
                  46.50     1:41.48 (54.98)                                        
 26 Eastman, Bryan            12 Lincoln              1:42.84    1:44.27        
                  47.77     1:44.27 (56.50)                                        
 27 Dill, Chris                9 Forrest              1:59.93    1:50.45        
                  51.47     1:50.45 (58.98)                                        
 28 Miller, Tobias             9 Ed White             1:56.00    1:50.63        
                  50.47   1:50.63 (1:00.16)                                        
 29 Bray, Johnathan           12 Ed White             2:32.00    2:29.28        
                1:06.39   2:29.28 (1:22.89)                                        
 -- Magwood, RJ               11 Ridgeview            1:36.50         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
                  46.39          DQ (54.45)                                        
 -- Johnson, Michael           9 Middleburg           1:34.00         DQ        
      False start
                  43.57          DQ (48.69)                                        
 -- Williams, Caleb           12 Forrest              1:40.58         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
                  46.05          DQ (53.51)                                        
 -- Martin, Phillip            9 Chiles               1:18.58         DQ        
                  35.68          DQ (41.16)                                        
 -- Hahn, Wade                10 Chiles               1:25.90         DQ        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.49  AA-A
                3:37.34  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Leon (Tallahassee)                                3:58.14    3:50.15        
     1) Spark, Sierra 11                2) Tome-Munson, Jorgi 11          
     3) Buehner, Anja 11                4) Hinson, Sapphire 11            
                  27.60       57.72 (57.72)     1:25.36 (27.64)     1:55.26 (57.54)
        2:22.36 (27.10)     2:51.58 (56.32)     3:18.95 (27.37)     3:50.15 (58.57)
  2 Chiles (Tallahassee)                              3:59.13    3:54.50        
     1) Cottle, Allison 10              2) Cottle, Catherine 12           
     3) Rolle-Polk, Auriel 10           4) Rodda, Kelli 10                
                  27.43       56.49 (56.49)     1:25.09 (28.60)     1:55.90 (59.41)
        2:23.68 (27.78)     2:55.87 (59.97)     3:23.89 (28.02)     3:54.50 (58.63)
  3 Fleming Island (Orange Park)                      4:15.27    4:14.29        
     1) Brittingham, Taylor 9           2) Edmondson, Shaina 10           
     3) Surdyke, Lauren 10              4) Bridges, Mariah 10             
                  30.45   1:03.38 (1:03.38)     1:34.42 (31.04)   2:08.78 (1:05.40)
        2:38.73 (29.95)   3:12.74 (1:03.96)     3:41.59 (28.85)   4:14.29 (1:01.55)
  4 Columbia (Lake City)                              4:24.11    4:23.07        
     1) Fortier, Ashley 10              2) Sibbernsen, Astin 10           
     3) Mathis, Stephanie 10            4) Jones, Elizabeth 10            
                  30.16   1:03.47 (1:03.47)     1:34.58 (31.11)   2:10.09 (1:06.62)
        2:42.21 (32.12)   3:18.02 (1:07.93)     3:49.28 (31.26)   4:23.07 (1:05.05)
  5 Forrest (Jacksonville)                            4:26.56    4:34.00        
     1) Huffman, Abby 11                2) Erwin, Christina 11            
     3) Owings, Rickie 11               4) Attaway, Anna 11               
                  32.36   1:07.28 (1:07.28)     1:42.84 (35.56)   2:20.98 (1:13.70)
        2:54.38 (33.40)   3:33.61 (1:12.63)     4:01.66 (28.05)   4:34.00 (1:00.39)
  6 Ridgeview (Orange Park)                           4:43.48    4:38.79        
     1) Scharhag, Clara 12              2) Mikulewicz, Shauna 11          
     3) Woods, Noel 10                  4) Culp, Courtney 9               
                  32.02   1:09.22 (1:09.22)     1:42.75 (33.53)   2:19.78 (1:10.56)
        2:54.64 (34.86)   3:31.80 (1:12.02)     4:02.62 (30.82)   4:38.79 (1:06.99)
  7 Lincoln (Tallahassee)                             4:42.05    4:39.18        
     1) Waxman, Gabby 12                2) Peterson, Lyrica 10            
     3) Rogers, Courtney 12             4) Reinert, Jensen 12             
                  31.11   1:05.88 (1:05.88)     1:22.64 (16.76)     1:40.23 (34.35)
        2:20.08 (39.85)   2:53.58 (1:13.35)     3:31.00 (37.42)   4:39.18 (1:45.60)
 -- Ed White (Jacksonville)                           5:06.92         NS        
Consolation Final
  9 Middleburg                                        5:09.16    5:10.22        
     1) Bumford, Erica 9                2) Reavis, Danielle 12            
     3) Gibbs, Cassie 12                4) Kennon, Heather 9              
                  35.04   1:17.39 (1:17.39)     1:55.67 (38.28)   2:38.75 (1:21.36)
        3:15.59 (36.84)   3:57.79 (1:19.04)     4:31.62 (33.83)   5:10.22 (1:12.43)
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.49  AA-A
                3:37.34  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leon (Tallahassee)                                3:50.01    3:58.14        
     1) Spark, Sierra 11                2) Buehner, Anja 11               
     3) Tome-Munson, Jorgi 11           4) Hinson, Sapphire 11            
                  27.44       58.00 (58.00)     1:26.75 (28.75)   2:08.57 (1:10.57)
        2:26.51 (17.94)     2:57.03 (48.46)     3:25.80 (28.77)   3:58.14 (1:01.11)
  2 Chiles (Tallahassee)                              3:49.39    3:59.13        
     1) Cottle, Allison 10              2) Cottle, Catherine 12           
     3) Rolle-Polk, Auriel 10           4) Rodda, Kelli 10                
                  27.99       57.70 (57.70)     1:27.20 (29.50)   1:59.13 (1:01.43)
        2:27.30 (28.17)   2:59.71 (1:00.58)     3:28.13 (28.42)     3:59.13 (59.42)
  3 Fleming Island (Orange Park)                      4:22.70    4:15.27        
     1) Surdyke, Lauren 10              2) Edmondson, Shaina 10           
     3) Brittingham, Taylor 9           4) Bridges, Mariah 10             
                  30.33   1:04.16 (1:04.16)     1:35.68 (31.52)   2:10.27 (1:06.11)
        2:40.00 (29.73)   3:14.23 (1:03.96)     3:42.71 (28.48)   4:15.27 (1:01.04)
  4 Columbia (Lake City)                              3:56.71    4:24.11        
     1) Fortier, Ashley 10              2) Sibbernsen, Astin 10           
     3) Mathis, Stephanie 10            4) Jones, Elizabeth 10            
                  30.06   1:03.24 (1:03.24)     1:34.00 (30.76)   2:09.14 (1:05.90)
        2:42.05 (32.91)   3:18.52 (1:09.38)     3:49.98 (31.46)   4:24.11 (1:05.59)
  5 Forrest (Jacksonville)                            5:40.32    4:26.56        
     1) Huffman, Abby 11                2) Erwin, Christina 11            
     3) Owings, Rickie 11               4) Attaway, Anna 11               
                  31.81   1:05.99 (1:05.99)     1:39.42 (33.43)   2:15.85 (1:09.86)
        2:49.09 (33.24)   3:25.71 (1:09.86)     3:54.45 (28.74)   4:26.56 (1:00.85)
  6 Lincoln (Tallahassee)                             4:26.63    4:42.05        
     1) Waxman, Gabby 12                2) Peterson, Lyrica 10            
     3) Rogers, Courtney 12             4) Reinert, Jensen 12             
                  32.35   1:07.56 (1:07.56)     1:42.42 (34.86)   2:21.66 (1:14.10)
        2:56.69 (35.03)   3:34.70 (1:13.04)     4:07.27 (32.57)   4:42.05 (1:07.35)
  7 Ridgeview (Orange Park)                           4:45.20    4:43.48        
                  32.53   1:09.60 (1:09.60)     1:42.99 (33.39)   2:20.73 (1:11.13)
        2:57.42 (36.69)   3:35.68 (1:14.95)     4:07.62 (31.94)   4:43.48 (1:07.80)
  8 Ed White (Jacksonville)                           5:25.00    5:06.92        
     1) Gallagher, Jessica 12           2) Ballard, Ericka 12             
     3) Drummond, Kylie 11              4) Mandelare, Paige 9             
                  35.56   1:16.73 (1:16.73)     1:52.77 (36.04)   2:35.13 (1:18.40)
        3:10.40 (35.27)   3:49.36 (1:14.23)     4:25.76 (36.40)   5:06.92 (1:17.56)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Middleburg                                        5:04.00    5:09.16        
     1) Bumford, Erica 9                2) Reavis, Danielle 12            
     3) Gibbs, Cassie 12                4) Kennon, Heather 9              
                  36.89   1:20.58 (1:20.58)     2:01.30 (40.72)   2:47.16 (1:26.58)
        3:22.15 (34.99)   4:05.18 (1:18.02)     4:34.88 (29.70)   5:09.16 (1:03.98)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.50  AA-A
                3:13.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Leon (Tallahassee)                                3:27.16    3:22.98        
     1) Birk, Francisco 11              2) Dix, Patrick 10                
     3) Birk, Antonio 9                 4) Ziegler, Joe 11                
                  24.62       51.12 (51.12)     1:15.73 (24.61)     1:42.68 (51.56)
        2:07.49 (24.81)     2:34.83 (52.15)     2:57.59 (22.76)     3:22.98 (48.15)
  2 Chiles (Tallahassee)                              3:30.93    3:24.55        
     1) Sprowls, Peter 11               2) Morley, Gus 10                 
     3) Morden, Ben 12                  4) Ervin, Scott 10                
                  23.73       49.37 (49.37)     1:15.03 (25.66)     1:42.59 (53.22)
        2:07.38 (24.79)     2:35.12 (52.53)     2:58.73 (23.61)     3:24.55 (49.43)
  3 Columbia (Lake City)                              3:40.28    3:36.31        
     1) Tuggle, Eli 11                  2) Dekle, Blake 11                
     3) Rigdon, Ben 12                  4) Leonard, Matthew 12            
                  25.05       53.45 (53.45)     1:09.05 (15.60)     1:50.69 (57.24)
        2:17.42 (26.73)     2:45.53 (54.84)     3:09.82 (24.29)     3:36.31 (50.78)
  4 Fleming Island (Orange Park)                      3:48.54    3:46.61        
     1) Shill, Carter 11                2) Bayles, JB 12                  
     3) Britt, Lawrence 10              4) Kleinbeck, Teague 11           
                  26.65       56.33 (56.33)     1:23.76 (27.43)     1:56.25 (59.92)
        2:22.43 (26.18)     2:53.08 (56.83)     3:18.68 (25.60)     3:46.61 (53.53)
  5 Lincoln (Tallahassee)                             4:18.10    4:06.91        
     1) Cohen, Ben 12                   2) Burnett, Bryce 11              
     3) Oliver, Warren 11               4) Lind, Wes 9                    
                  30.62   1:04.32 (1:04.32)     1:33.07 (28.75)   2:05.46 (1:01.14)
        2:33.72 (28.26)   3:06.71 (1:01.25)     3:35.73 (29.02)   4:06.91 (1:00.20)
  6 Ridgeview (Orange Park)                           4:39.46    4:15.50        
     1) Kelch, Dylan 10                 2) Paulk, Travis 12               
     3) Dougal, Max 10                  4)                                
                  29.19   1:00.77 (1:00.77)     1:30.63 (29.86)   2:06.68 (1:05.91)
        2:37.43 (30.75)   3:12.90 (1:06.22)     3:42.24 (29.34)   4:15.50 (1:02.60)
  7 Ed White (Jacksonville)                           4:39.37    4:40.19        
     1) Borenstein, Peter 10            2) North, Christopher 10          
     3) Huskey, Timothy 11              4) Bartmess, Christopher 9        
                  35.10   1:14.79 (1:14.79)     1:30.70 (15.91)     1:46.48 (31.69)
        2:24.69 (38.21)   2:55.15 (1:08.67)     3:30.94 (35.79)   4:40.19 (1:45.04)
  8 Forrest (Jacksonville)                            5:04.59    4:56.89        
     1) Berrios, Robert 10              2) Williams, Caleb 12             
     3) Dill, Chris 9                   4) Fisher, Josh 9                 
                  33.57   1:12.65 (1:12.65)     1:45.68 (33.03)   2:22.35 (1:09.70)
        3:00.70 (38.35)   3:43.83 (1:21.48)     4:18.48 (34.65)   4:56.89 (1:13.06)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.50  AA-A
                3:13.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leon (Tallahassee)                                3:21.12    3:27.16        
     1) Birk, Francisco 11              2) Davis, Landon 10               
     3) Birk, Antonio 9                 4) Ziegler, Joe 11                
                  25.08       52.19 (52.19)     1:16.87 (24.68)     1:44.15 (51.96)
        2:08.91 (24.76)     2:36.94 (52.79)     3:01.12 (24.18)     3:27.16 (50.22)
  2 Chiles (Tallahassee)                              3:23.97    3:30.93        
     1) Sprowls, Peter 11               2) Morley, Gus 10                 
     3) Morden, Ben 12                  4) Ervin, Scott 10                
                  24.58       51.48 (51.48)     1:17.67 (26.19)     1:45.93 (54.45)
        2:11.77 (25.84)     2:39.93 (54.00)     3:04.17 (24.24)     3:30.93 (51.00)
  3 Columbia (Lake City)                              3:40.54    3:40.28        
     1) Tuggle, Eli 11                  2) Rigdon, Ben 12                 
     3) Hyde, Derek 11                  4) Leonard, Matthew 12            
                  25.27       53.15 (53.15)     1:21.16 (28.01)     1:52.72 (59.57)
        2:19.00 (26.28)     2:49.46 (56.74)     3:13.49 (24.03)     3:40.28 (50.82)
  4 Fleming Island (Orange Park)                      3:46.03    3:48.54        
     1) Shill, Carter 11                2) Bayles, JB 12                  
     3) Britt, Lawrence 10              4) Kleinbeck, Teague 11           
                  26.74       56.91 (56.91)     1:24.54 (27.63)   1:57.17 (1:00.26)
        2:24.01 (26.84)     2:54.10 (56.93)     3:20.06 (25.96)     3:48.54 (54.44)
  5 Lincoln (Tallahassee)                             4:03.14    4:18.10        
     1) Burnett, Bryce 11               2) Cohen, Ben 12                  
     3) Oliver, Warren 11               4) Lind, Wes 9                    
                  30.18   1:05.84 (1:05.84)     1:36.90 (31.06)   2:10.99 (1:05.15)
        2:42.61 (31.62)   3:17.93 (1:06.94)     3:46.90 (28.97)   4:18.10 (1:00.17)
  6 Ed White (Jacksonville)                           4:00.80    4:39.37        
     1) Borenstein, Peter 10            2) North, Christopher 10          
     3) Huskey, Timothy 11              4) Bartmess, Christopher 9        
                  32.20   1:09.90 (1:09.90)     1:42.64 (32.74)   2:21.44 (1:11.54)
        2:52.59 (31.15)   3:30.00 (1:08.56)     4:02.77 (32.77)   4:39.37 (1:09.37)
  7 Ridgeview (Orange Park)                           4:23.80    4:39.46        
                  30.14   1:03.57 (1:03.57)     1:35.81 (32.24)   2:11.43 (1:07.86)
        2:44.17 (32.74)   3:26.70 (1:15.27)     3:59.83 (33.13)   4:39.46 (1:12.76)
  8 Forrest (Jacksonville)                            4:38.71    5:04.59        
     1) Berrios, Robert 10              2) Williams, Caleb 12             
     3) Dill, Chris 9                   4) Fisher, Josh 9                 
                  34.22   1:14.44 (1:14.44)     1:51.66 (37.22)   2:28.60 (1:14.16)
        3:05.55 (36.95)   3:49.15 (1:20.55)   5:04.59 (1:15.44)                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Middleburg                                        4:40.00         NS        
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Leon (Tallahassee)                  470   2. Chiles (Tallahassee)                457
  3. Columbia (Lake City)                273   4. Fleming Island (Orange Park)        265
  5. Lincoln (Tallahassee)               175   6. Ridgeview (Orange Park)             131
  7. Forrest (Jacksonville)              105   8. Middleburg                           76
  9. Ed White (Jacksonville)              46                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Leon (Tallahassee)                  454   2. Fleming Island (Orange Park)        390
  3. Columbia (Lake City)                317   4. Chiles (Tallahassee)                311
  5. Lincoln (Tallahassee)               192   6. Forrest (Jacksonville)              114
  7. Ridgeview (Orange Park)             112   8. Ed White (Jacksonville)             110
  9. Middleburg                           47