2006 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 2A, Region 1 Selection Sheet

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/22/2006 08:38 PM
                            FHSAA Class 2A Region 1                            
                                  Psych Sheet                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       State:  1:45.01  1997        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell, L. Martin         
    National:  1:43.16  2004        Heartland Arrowhead                        
                        A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
               1:49.63  AA-A
               1:51.18  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Stanton (Jacksonville)                                     1:55.71        
  2  Leon (Tallahassee)                                         1:56.23        
  3  Mosley (Lynn Haven)                                        1:57.11        
  4  Nease (Ponte Vedra Beach)                                  1:57.37        
  5  Columbia (Lake City)                                       1:57.57        
  6  Gulf Breeze                                                1:57.74        
  7  Pensacola                                                  1:58.88        
  8  Fleming Island (Orange Park)                               2:00.33        
  9  Washington (Pensacola)                                     2:00.85        
 10  Fort Walton Beach                                          2:01.72        
 11  Navarre                                                    2:04.10        
 12  Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)                                2:05.56        
 13  Chiles (Tallahassee)                                       2:05.74        
 14  St. Augustine                                              2:06.22        
 15  Paxon (Jacksonville)                                       2:08.72        
 16  Lincoln (Tallahassee)                                      2:10.07        
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       State:  1:31.62  1999        Bolles                                     
                        A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright, L. Anderson   
    National:  1:31.22  2000        Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                        J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
               1:37.88  AA-A
               1:39.05  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Fleming Island (Orange Park)                               1:45.50        
  2  Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)                                1:45.95        
  3  Fort Walton Beach                                          1:47.46        
  4  Mosley (Lynn Haven)                                        1:47.97        
  5  Gulf Breeze                                                1:49.83        
  6  Stanton (Jacksonville)                                     1:50.42        
  7  Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton)                               1:50.83        
  8  Columbia (Lake City)                                       1:51.60        
  9  Bay (Panama City)                                          1:53.58        
 10  St. Augustine                                              1:54.05        
 11  Pensacola                                                  1:54.19        
 12  Fernandina Beach                                           1:55.34        
 13  Chiles (Tallahassee)                                       1:57.09        
 14  Paxon (Jacksonville)                                       1:58.24        
 15  Leon (Tallahassee)                                         1:58.78        
 16  Ridgeview (Orange Park)                                    2:01.62        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
    National:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
               1:51.88  AA-A
               1:53.36  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Molchan, Jennifer             SR Pensacola                 1:57.06        
  2  Nowak, Michala                SO Dolphins                  1:58.66        
  3  Cottle, Allison               10 Chiles                    1:59.55        
  4  Evans, Sara                   SO Mosl                      1:59.69        
  5  Gerkens, Kristen              10 Nease                     2:00.19        
  6  Smith, Lauren                 10 Stanton                   2:01.47        
  7  Reed, Cara                    10 Fleming Island            2:02.05        
  8  Chiccarelli, Elvira           JR Fort Walton Bch           2:02.78        
  9  Corvo, Cheryl                 FR Choctawhatchee            2:02.91        
 10  Molchan, Stephanie            SO Pensacola                 2:03.05        
 11  Buehner, Anja                 11 Leon                      2:03.06        
 12  Rodda, Kelli                  10 Chiles                    2:03.95        
 13  Bartlett, Megan               10 Leon                      2:05.24        
 14  Schlak, Allison               10 Chiles                    2:06.17        
 15  McDermott, Mary               FR Mosl                      2:06.45        
 16  King, Sydney                  11 Bishop Kenny              2:09.65        
 17  Tanner, Mallory               12 Stanton                   2:11.65        
 18  Schuler, Summer               SR Dolphins                  2:11.90        
 19  Eppes, Megan                  11 Chiles                    2:12.54        
 20  Lockerman, Brooke             10 Nease                     2:14.05        
 21  Kahlbaugh, Kathryn            10 Nease                     2:14.57        
 22  Pohlgeers, Elizabeth          10 Bishop Kenny              2:15.47        
 23  Smith, Heather                11 Columbia                  2:15.91        
 24  Lekas, Stefanie               JR St. Augustine             2:18.20        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  1:35.81  2000        Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
    National:  1:34.96  1991        Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
               1:42.77  AA-A
               1:43.50  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Ziegler, Joe                  11 Leon                      1:41.60  AA-A  
  2  Proudfoot, Simon              11 Stanton                   1:45.81        
  3  Pichardo, Rafael              11 Wolfson                   1:46.51        
  4  Faulhaber, Kevin-Michael      FR Rutherford                1:47.80        
  5  Dix, Patrick                  10 Leon                      1:51.90        
  6  Morden, Ben                   12 Chiles                    1:52.47        
  7  Strom, Theodore               10 Bishop Kenny              1:53.41        
  8  Sanborn, Brian                FR Pensacola                 1:55.80        
  9  Galler, Duncan                10 Stanton                   1:55.94        
 10  Pollard, William              JR Pensacola                 1:58.21        
 11  Jestice, Dylan                SO Mosl                      2:00.46        
 12  Mai, Thanh                    SR Whs                       2:01.55        
 13  Gunn, Ross                    FR Dolphins                  2:01.72        
 14  Coleman, Colin                SR Pace                      2:01.82        
 15  Griffith, Scott               11 Leon                      2:02.84        
 16  Wilson, Jake                  SO Dolphins                  2:03.07        
 17  Leonard, Phillip               9 Columbia                  2:03.76        
 18  Tuerk, John                   12 Bishop Kenny              2:03.95        
 19  Stevenson, Paul               12 Nease                     2:04.29        
 20  Shill, Carter                 11 Fleming Island            2:04.69        
 21  Hyde, Derek                   11 Columbia                  2:05.58        
 22  Smith III, Trey               JR St. Augustine             2:09.32        
 23  Taylor, Troy                   9 Leon                      2:15.87        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       State:  1:58.91  1994        Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
    National:  1:58.45  2000        Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
               2:06.22  AA-A
               2:07.96  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Dicks, Chelsea                10 Bishop Kenny              2:13.64        
  2  Parsons, Christine            FR Raiders                   2:14.97        
  3  Nicholson, Haley              SO Pensacola                 2:15.82        
  4  Atzhorn, Aileen               JR Dolphins                  2:15.91        
  5  Anderson, Mary Alice          11 Bishop Kenny              2:16.34        
  6  O'Leary, Caroline             10 Bishop Kenny              2:17.52        
  7  Hassler, Kaci                 SO Mosl                      2:18.22        
  8  Leonard, Hillary              11 Columbia                  2:18.84        
  9  Ivanova, Anastasia             9 Stanton                   2:19.99        
 10  Carlin, Shannon               11 Stanton                   2:22.23        
 11  Granfield, Tess                9 Wolfson                   2:23.49        
 12  Cottle, Catherine             12 Chiles                    2:25.44        
 13  Crisco, Shelby                JR Whs                       2:25.68        
 14  Griffith, Logan               SO Fort Walton Bch           2:25.77        
 15  Schroeder, Koren              SO Dolphins                  2:26.10        
 16  Maurer, Amy                   11 Stanton                   2:26.69        
 17  Crosby, Ashton                10 Nease                     2:27.41        
 18  Attaway, Anna                 11 Forrest                   2:29.67        
 19  Freidrich, Corey              12 Chiles                    2:31.84        
 20  Brittingham, Taylor            9 Fleming Island            2:32.30        
 21  Wailes, Emily                 10 Chiles                    2:34.69        
 22  Chatham, Amanda               12 Leon                      2:36.31        
 23  Hicks, Kaitlyn                11 Leon                      2:44.10        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       State:  1:46.31  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
    National:  1:46.31  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
               1:54.66  AA-A
               1:56.20  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Ervin, Scott                  10 Chiles                    2:00.00        
  2  Updike, Thomas                JR Tate                      2:04.13        
  3  Birk, Francisco               11 Leon                      2:05.15        
  4  Leonard, Matthew              12 Columbia                  2:06.02        
  5  Berrios, Luis                 SR Whs                       2:07.41        
  6  Kleinbeck, Teague             11 Fleming Island            2:09.39        
  7  Schmitz, Jay                  SR Dolphins                  2:09.40        
  8  Shropshire, Patrick           12 Chiles                    2:09.41        
  9  Morley, Gus                   10 Chiles                    2:10.54        
 10  Totten, Charles                9 Bishop Kenny              2:12.02        
 11  McKinney, Blake               SR Whs                       2:12.19        
 12  Kennedy, Justin               10 Stanton                   2:12.77        
 13  Duncan, Christopher           FR Mosl                      2:13.40        
 14  Hicks, Sean                   JR Mosl                      2:13.61        
 15  Bryant, Mathew                FR Mosl                      2:13.76        
 16  Peters, Anthony                9 Lincoln                   2:14.45        
 17  Boslet, Michael               SO Tate                      2:15.76        
 18  Thompson, Ryan                10 Stanton                   2:16.02        
 19  Killian, Peter                10 Nease                     2:19.77        
 20  Rudolph, Nicholas              9 Chiles                    2:20.41        
 21  Cui, Raffy                    10 Paxon                     2:25.27        
 22  Powell, Josh                  JR St. Augustine             2:25.84        
 23  Garrett, Mathew               12 Nease                     2:26.55        
 24  Campaneria, Alex               9 Nease                     2:31.28        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  22.62  2000        Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
    National:  22.30  2002        Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
               23.92  AA-A
               24.19  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Delaney, Lauren               JR Mosl                        24.94        
  2  Straubinger, Anna             10 Leon                        24.98        
  3  Hinson, Sapphire              11 Leon                        25.45        
  4  Sherrod, Marilee              11 Columbia                    25.50        
  5  Stewart, Jordan               SR St. Augustine               25.53        
  6  Wenzel, Kelsie                12 Nease                       25.85        
  7  Lieb, Jenny                   12 Leon                        25.91        
  8  Hilton, Candice               SO Mosl                        25.99        
  9  Perez, Sara                   JR St. Augustine               26.34        
 10  Schnorr, Brittany             11 Stanton                     26.40        
 11  Cottrill, Casey               SR Rutherford                  26.41        
 12  Spark, Sierra                 11 Leon                        26.45        
 13  Carter, Kendall               SO Choctawhatchee              26.60        
 14  Kieffer, Courtney             JR Raiders                     26.63        
 15  Brainerd, Katherine           SR Raiders                     26.78        
 16  Grimes, Erin                  12 Paxon                       26.80        
 17  McGowan, Anne                 12 Bishop Kenny                26.84        
 18  Switanek, Kiley               10 Fleming Island              27.05        
 19  Flynn, Amanda                 12 Stanton                     27.08        
 20  Allen, Kennedy                FR Fort Walton Bch             27.25        
 21  Jenkins, Morgan                9 Nease                       27.29        
 22  Rolling, Tyler                11 Chiles                      27.39        
 23  Yancey, Hannah                 9 Ridgeview                   27.51        
 24  Lozier, Anna                  SR Pensacola                   27.53        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  20.22  2004        Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
    National:  19.69  2002        Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
               21.29  AA-A
               21.55  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Brothers, Beau                SR Bay                         21.94        
  2  Sprowls, Peter                11 Chiles                      22.40        
  3  Scolari, Mattia               12 Fleming Island              22.61        
  4  Shackelford, Joseph           SR Fort Walton Bch             22.64        
  5  Zumbar, Christopher           12 Fernandina Beach            23.07        
  6  Edwards, Zachary               9 Bishop Kenny                23.17        
  7  White, Michaeel               12 Paxon                       23.25        
  8  Page, Zack                    12 Fleming Island              23.46        
  9  Wohlrab, Julian               SR Whs                         23.51        
 10  Berdanier, Garrett            SR Bay                         23.52        
 11  Wimberly, Chad                10 Fleming Island              23.52        
 12  Flynn, James                  11 Wolfson                     23.58        
 13  Tuggle, Eli                   11 Columbia                    23.66        
 14  Simmons, Jesse                SO Fort Walton Bch             23.73        
 15  Scott, Thomas Brad            11 Nease                       23.77        
 16  Bernhardt, Michael            SR Mosl                        23.79        
 17  Birk, Antonio                  9 Leon                        23.80        
 18  Hazelwood, James              SR Fort Walton Bch             23.82        
 19  Moore, Joel                   10 First Coast                 24.15        
 20  Figaro, Wesley                12 Wolfson                     24.38        
 21  Wampler, Alex                  9 Lincoln                     24.67        
 22  Rigdon, Ben                   12 Columbia                    25.21        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Kafitz, Megan                 12 Chiles                     287.55        
  2  Mathews, Lindsey              SR Bay                        296.90        
  3  Hayden, Alexandria            JR Whs                        301.35        
  4  Burton, Rebecca               JR Escambia                   311.50        
  5  Lenyo, Stephanie              SR Choctawhatchee             325.80        
  6  Whittle, Morgan                9 Stanton                    330.15        
  7  Mankoff, Jillian              JR Raiders                    344.20        
  8  Copley, Nicole                11 Bishop Kenny               351.65        
  9  Lewis, Nicole                 SR Bay                        360.80        
 10  Thompson, Shannon              9 Nease                      363.00        
 11  Harvey, Morgan                12 Paxon                      363.60        
 12  Bremer, Alden                 10 Bishop Kenny               364.00        
 13  Clinard, Molly                SR Whs                        382.75        
 14  Steve, Samantha               10 Bishop Kenny               403.45        
 15  George, Christi               12 Nease                      403.80        
 16  Shepler, Kirsty               10 Nease                      488.05        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Phillips, Jason               SO Fort Walton Bch            282.20        
  2  Newmans, Joe                  10 First Coast                285.65        
  3  Roberson, Aaron               12 Forrest                    285.80        
  4  Klapkowski, Justin            11 Bishop Kenny               288.60        
  5  Anderson, Karl                11 Paxon                      305.05        
  6  Griffin, James                12 First Coast                323.45        
  7  Jobling, Michael              SO Pensacola                  350.80        
  8  O'Connor, Nicolas             10 Wolfson                    355.30        
  9  Calorel, Bobby                10 Nease                      364.30        
 10  Strauss, Cody                 10 Leon                       381.85        
 11  Aker, Josh                     9 Leon                       409.80        
 12  Baker, Matt                   11 Leon                       426.50        
 13  Junco, Anthony                SR Whs                        475.95        
 14  Courtney, Michael             12 Terry Parker               492.40        
 15  Jones, Matthew                12 Nease                      492.85        
 16  Harris, Brandon               SR Whs                        508.40        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       State:  55.06  2004        Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
    National:  52.41  1996        Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
               56.94  AA-A
               57.71  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Farrell, Morgan               SR Whs                         58.66        
  2  Leonard, Hillary              11 Columbia                    59.61        
  3  Cottle, Allison               10 Chiles                      59.97        
  4  Anderson, Mary Alice          11 Bishop Kenny              1:00.46        
  5  Chiccarelli, Elvira           JR Fort Walton Bch           1:00.67        
  6  Ivanova, Anastasia             9 Stanton                   1:01.20        
  7  Santillo, Amanda               9 Nease                     1:01.88        
  8  O'Leary, Caroline             10 Bishop Kenny              1:02.04        
  9  Nicholson, Haley              SO Pensacola                 1:02.32        
 10  Tome-Munson, Jorgi            11 Leon                      1:02.62        
 11  Tibbs, Morgan                 SR Dolphins                  1:03.98        
 12  King, Sydney                  11 Bishop Kenny              1:04.88        
 13  Power, Maggie                 10 Lincoln                   1:05.46        
 14  Seaman, Sierra                JR Mosl                      1:05.48        
 15  Phillips, Alexandra           10 Wolfson                   1:05.49        
 16  Strom, Suzanne                12 Bishop Kenny              1:05.52        
 17  Duke, Taylor                  FR Whs                       1:05.63        
 18  Seaman, Brielle               FR Mosl                      1:05.71        
 19  Griffith, Logan               SO Fort Walton Bch           1:05.98        
 20  Rolle-Polk, Auriel            10 Chiles                    1:07.78        
 21  Switanek, Kiley               10 Fleming Island            1:07.85        
 22  Crosby, Ashton                10 Nease                     1:08.27        
 23  Cummins, Amanda               12 Lincoln                   1:10.16        
 24  Rolling, Tyler                11 Chiles                    1:10.23        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       State:  47.60  1986        Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National:  47.10  1997        Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
               51.02  AA-A
               51.91  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Sprowls, Peter                11 Chiles                      53.25        
  2  Irvin, Kent                   JR St. Augustine               53.81        
  3  Birk, Francisco               11 Leon                        53.83        
  4  DePadua, Raymond              10 Bishop Kenny                54.14        
  5  Hill, Cory                    SR Choctawhatchee              55.13        
  6  Brown, Chester                JR Mosl                        55.78        
  7  Dix, Patrick                  10 Leon                        56.24        
  8  Schmitz, Jay                  SR Dolphins                    57.78        
  9  Zumbar, Christopher           12 Fernandina Beach            58.17        
 10  Page, Zack                    12 Fleming Island              58.21        
 11  Love, Brendan                 12 Fleming Island              58.78        
 12  Dekle, Blake                  11 Columbia                    59.12        
 13  Bryant, Mathew                FR Mosl                      1:00.11        
 14  Killian, Davied               10 Nease                     1:00.20        
 15  Mai, Thanh                    SR Whs                       1:00.22        
 16  Woodcock, Michael             12 Nease                     1:01.22        
 17  Nichols, Dylan                SO Mosl                      1:01.62        
 18  Thompson, Ryan                10 Stanton                   1:01.77        
 19  Tuerk, John                   12 Bishop Kenny              1:02.21        
 20  Hazelwood, James              SR Fort Walton Bch           1:03.07        
 21  Haertlein, Tyler              12 Nease                     1:04.02        
 22  Musser, Kurt                  10 Fleming Island            1:05.46        
 23  Pomper, Kevin                 10 Ed White                  1:08.70        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  48.73  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
    National:  48.59  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
               51.86  AA-A
               52.46  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Dicks, Chelsea                10 Bishop Kenny                54.23        
  2  Delaney, Lauren               JR Mosl                        55.31        
  3  Nowak, Michala                SO Dolphins                    55.39        
  4  Stewart, Jordan               SR St. Augustine               55.81        
  5  Hinson, Sapphire              11 Leon                        56.14        
  6  Sherrod, Marilee              11 Columbia                    56.33        
  7  Blizzard, Shannon             10 Stanton                     56.33        
  8  Molchan, Stephanie            SO Pensacola                   56.89        
  9  Carter, Kendall               SO Choctawhatchee              57.38        
 10  Wenzel, Kelsie                12 Nease                       57.73        
 11  Hilton, Candice               SO Mosl                        57.79        
 12  Spark, Sierra                 11 Leon                        57.83        
 13  Lieb, Jenny                   12 Leon                        58.16        
 14  Kieffer, Courtney             JR Raiders                     58.88        
 15  Cottrill, Casey               SR Rutherford                  59.48        
 16  Tanner, Mallory               12 Stanton                     59.80        
 17  Yancey, Hannah                 9 Ridgeview                   59.82        
 18  Jenkins, Morgan                9 Nease                       59.85        
 19  Flanders, Emma                 9 Stanton                     59.93        
 20  Craddock, Dannielle            9 Bishop Kenny              1:00.04        
 21  Pollock, Rebecca              SO Pace                      1:00.45        
 22  Attaway, Anna                 11 Forrest                   1:01.08        
 23  Rudolph, Mary                  9 Chiles                    1:01.48        
 24  Fordyce, Lauren               12 Chiles                    1:02.25        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  44.04  1991        Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
    National:  43.43  1992        Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
               46.65  AA-A
               47.18  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Proudfoot, Simon              11 Stanton                     48.32        
  2  Brothers, Beau                SR Bay                         49.08        
  3  Donahue, Chris                JR Whs                         49.13        
  4  Faulhaber, Kevin-Michael      FR Rutherford                  49.33        
  5  Scolari, Mattia               12 Fleming Island              50.44        
  6  White, Michaeel               12 Paxon                       51.29        
  7  Harris, Tyler                 12 Bishop Kenny                51.59        
  8  Bernhardt, Michael            SR Mosl                        51.74        
  9  Birk, Antonio                  9 Leon                        52.09        
 10  Berdanier, Garrett            SR Bay                         52.13        
 11  Flynn, James                  11 Wolfson                     52.45        
 12  McMillen, Karl                SR Whs                         52.79        
 13  Tuggle, Eli                   11 Columbia                    52.97        
 14  Dziokonski, Eric              JR Choctawhatchee              53.16        
 15  Conant, Cody                  FR Fort Walton Bch             53.27        
 16  Scott, Thomas Brad            11 Nease                       53.77        
 17  Moore, Joel                   10 First Coast                 54.13        
 18  Wimberly, Chad                10 Fleming Island              54.70        
 19  Scott, Andrew                 11 Stanton                     54.95        
 20  Meyer, William                 9 Leon                        55.05        
 21  Britt, Lawrence               10 Fleming Island              55.30        
 22  Shill, Carter                 11 Fleming Island              55.64        
 23  Rigdon, Ben                   12 Columbia                    56.05        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  4:37.91  1999        Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
    National:  4:37.30  1988        Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
               4:58.96  AA-A
               5:03.16  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Buehner, Anja                 11 Leon                      5:18.29        
  2  Molchan, Jennifer             SR Pensacola                 5:20.70        
  3  Rodda, Kelli                  10 Chiles                    5:22.35        
  4  Corvo, Cheryl                 FR Choctawhatchee            5:29.03        
  5  Smith, Lauren                 10 Stanton                   5:30.07        
  6  McDermott, Mary               FR Mosl                      5:35.19        
  7  Cottle, Catherine             12 Chiles                    5:36.92        
  8  Schnell, Evelyn               JR Mosl                      5:37.23        
  9  Schuler, Summer               SR Dolphins                  5:37.35        
 10  Phillips, Alexandra           10 Wolfson                   5:37.59        
 11  Tibbs, Morgan                 SR Dolphins                  5:37.94        
 12  Schlak, Allison               10 Chiles                    5:46.37        
 13  Santoriello, Nikki            FR St. Augustine             5:54.75        
 14  Clark, Brittney               SO Whs                       5:55.68        
 15  Friedman, Leah                 9 Stanton                   5:56.69        
 16  Lockerman, Brooke             10 Nease                     5:57.02        
 17  McCreary, Mary Grace           9 Nease                     5:58.44        
 18  Klinepeter, Elizabeth         10 Bishop Kenny              6:00.90        
 19  Whitaker, Emily               12 Fleming Island            6:03.40        
 20  Walden, Madeline              FR Dolphins                  6:04.73        
 21  Cummins, Amanda               12 Lincoln                   6:10.70        
 22  Wailes, Emily                 10 Chiles                    6:16.16        
 23  Fortier, Ashley               10 Columbia                  6:21.47        
 24  Denman, Addie                 12 Stanton                   6:29.43        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  4:23.90  1982        Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
    National:  4:16.39  1983        Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
               4:37.30  AA-A
               4:41.04  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Ziegler, Joe                  11 Leon                      4:39.06  AA-C  
  2  Ervin, Scott                  10 Chiles                    4:45.81        
  3  Pichardo, Rafael              11 Wolfson                   4:52.54        
  4  Sanborn, Brian                FR Pensacola                 4:59.05        
  5  Strom, Theodore               10 Bishop Kenny              5:06.53        
  6  Morden, Ben                   12 Chiles                    5:08.80        
  7  Galler, Duncan                10 Stanton                   5:11.09        
  8  Lawrence, William             11 Bishop Kenny              5:12.80        
  9  Lind, Wes                      9 Lincoln                   5:26.26        
 10  Seely, Casey                  FR Pensacola                 5:30.62        
 11  Killian, Davied               10 Nease                     5:33.34        
 12  Leonard, Phillip               9 Columbia                  5:34.91        
 13  Griffith, Scott               11 Leon                      5:35.47        
 14  Miller, James                 FR Whs                       5:39.22        
 15  Jestice, Dylan                SO Mosl                      5:39.63        
 16  Barber, Adam                  SR Mosl                      5:40.38        
 17  Wilson, Jake                  SO Dolphins                  5:40.44        
 18  Hidalgo, Ryan                 SR Choctawhatchee            5:41.70        
 19  Quintana, Alexander           JR Mosl                      5:41.99        
 20  Snodgrass, Robert             11 Nease                     5:48.72        
 21  Hyde, Derek                   11 Columbia                  5:48.93        
 22  Perry, Mitchell               12 First Coast               5:56.99        
 23  Taylor, Troy                   9 Leon                      6:06.33        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State:  1:34.98  1992        Pine Crest                                 
                        Filippini, Gooding, Mancini, Todisco              
    National:  1:33.71  2002        Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                        K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
               1:38.66  AA-A
               1:39.96  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)                                1:42.78        
  2  Leon (Tallahassee)                                         1:43.53        
  3  Stanton (Jacksonville)                                     1:44.20        
  4  Mosley (Lynn Haven)                                        1:45.54        
  5  Columbia (Lake City)                                       1:45.80        
  6  Navarre                                                    1:45.97        
  7  Chiles (Tallahassee)                                       1:46.64        
  8  Pensacola                                                  1:46.89        
  9  Gulf Breeze                                                1:47.34        
 10  Fleming Island (Orange Park)                               1:47.53        
 11  Fort Walton Beach                                          1:48.50        
 12  Paxon (Jacksonville)                                       1:48.69        
 13  Nease (Ponte Vedra Beach)                                  1:48.93        
 14  Washington (Pensacola)                                     1:49.54        
 15  St. Augustine                                              1:49.94        
 16  Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton)                               1:50.03        
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State:  1:24.25  2005        Bolles                                     
                        S. Fraser, T. Forte,B. Guntoro,A. Martin          
    National:  1:22.80  1996        Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                        K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
               1:27.47  AA-A
               1:28.60  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Leon (Tallahassee)                                         1:31.73        
  2  Fleming Island (Orange Park)                               1:32.37        
  3  Chiles (Tallahassee)                                       1:32.46        
  4  Fort Walton Beach                                          1:34.00        
  5  Stanton (Jacksonville)                                     1:35.86        
  6  Bay (Panama City)                                          1:36.67        
  7  Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)                                1:37.43        
  8  Gulf Breeze                                                1:37.75        
  9  Mosley (Lynn Haven)                                        1:38.09        
 10  St. Augustine                                              1:38.71        
 11  Navarre                                                    1:38.92        
 12  Pace                                                       1:39.19        
 13  Lincoln (Tallahassee)                                      1:39.87        
 14  Paxon (Jacksonville)                                       1:40.09        
 15  Wolfson (Jacksonville)                                     1:40.31        
 16  Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton)                               1:40.71        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       State:  54.69  1997        Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
    National:  52.86  1998        Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
               57.76  AA-A
               58.73  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Gerkens, Kristen              10 Nease                     1:00.36        
  2  Farrell, Morgan               SR Whs                       1:01.36        
  3  Parsons, Christine            FR Raiders                   1:01.85        
  4  Macfarlane, Madelyn           FR Pensacola                 1:02.69        
  5  Straubinger, Anna             10 Leon                      1:02.92        
  6  Reed, Cara                    10 Fleming Island            1:03.77        
  7  Evans, Sara                   SO Mosl                      1:04.81        
  8  Blizzard, Shannon             10 Stanton                   1:05.90        
  9  Whitaker, Emily               12 Fleming Island            1:07.08        
 10  Duke, Taylor                  FR Whs                       1:07.19        
 11  Eppes, Megan                  11 Chiles                    1:07.71        
 12  Schnorr, Brittany             11 Stanton                   1:07.73        
 13  Marshall, Melanie             SO Dolphins                  1:08.17        
 14  Carson-Gwynn, Mary            12 Leon                      1:08.64        
 15  Bartush, Ceri                 SR Escambia                  1:08.88        
 16  Power, Maggie                 10 Lincoln                   1:09.05        
 17  Rolle-Polk, Auriel            10 Chiles                    1:09.06        
 18  Gillespie, Stephanie          JR St. Augustine             1:09.76        
 19  Grimes, Erin                  12 Paxon                     1:11.41        
 20  Nichols, Mackenize            SR Mosl                      1:11.94        
 21  Allison, Michelle             10 Columbia                  1:11.94        
 22  Marshall, Megan                9 Nease                     1:12.30        
 23  Cameron, Bree                 10 Stanton                   1:12.99        
 24  Grimes, Shelby                11 Paxon                     1:13.12        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       State:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
    National:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
               52.29  AA-A
               53.24  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  DePadua, Raymond              10 Bishop Kenny                55.92        
  2  Leonard, Matthew              12 Columbia                    56.36        
  3  Shropshire, Patrick           12 Chiles                      57.56        
  4  Hill, Cory                    SR Choctawhatchee              58.44        
  5  Kleinbeck, Teague             11 Fleming Island              59.03        
  6  McKinney, Blake               SR Whs                       1:00.41        
  7  Brown, Chester                JR Mosl                      1:00.82        
  8  Dekle, Blake                  11 Columbia                  1:01.20        
  9  Gunn, Ross                    FR Dolphins                  1:01.38        
 10  Seely, Casey                  FR Pensacola                 1:01.72        
 11  Harris, Tyler                 12 Bishop Kenny              1:01.99        
 12  Peters, Anthony                9 Lincoln                   1:02.18        
 13  Cottrill, Daniel              FR Mosl                      1:02.20        
 14  Hicks, Sean                   JR Mosl                      1:02.38        
 15  Dziokonski, Eric              JR Choctawhatchee            1:02.58        
 16  Woodcock, Michael             12 Nease                     1:02.93        
 17  Rudolph, Nicholas              9 Chiles                    1:03.78        
 18  Totten, Charles                9 Bishop Kenny              1:04.07        
 19  Killian, Peter                10 Nease                     1:04.98        
 20  Napier, Matt                  10 Lincoln                   1:06.61        
 21  Kelch, Dylan                  10 Ridgeview                 1:07.79        
 22  Guthart, Rob                  10 Paxon                     1:07.94        
 23  Amidon, Trey                  10 Stanton                   1:08.58        
 24  Gibson, Eric                  10 Terry Parker              1:11.21        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       State:  1:01.98  2001        Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
    National:    59.20  2005        Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
               1:05.53  AA-A
               1:06.52  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Atzhorn, Aileen               JR Dolphins                  1:10.45        
  2  Maurer, Amy                   11 Stanton                   1:12.15        
  3  Tome-Munson, Jorgi            11 Leon                      1:12.62        
  4  Santillo, Amanda               9 Nease                     1:12.88        
  5  Carlin, Shannon               11 Stanton                   1:12.92        
  6  Hassler, Kaci                 SO Mosl                      1:13.35        
  7  Bartlett, Megan               10 Leon                      1:13.60        
  8  Granfield, Tess                9 Wolfson                   1:13.72        
  9  Brainerd, Katherine           SR Raiders                   1:13.96        
 10  Crisco, Shelby                JR Whs                       1:15.52        
 11  Stevens, Brittany             FR Dolphins                  1:15.55        
 12  York, Julia                   SR Pensacola                 1:15.69        
 13  Pollock, Rebecca              SO Pace                      1:16.04        
 14  McGowan, Anne                 12 Bishop Kenny              1:16.04        
 15  Bowman, Amber                 11 Lincoln                   1:16.14        
 16  Smith, Heather                11 Columbia                  1:16.26        
 17  Rudolph, Mary                  9 Chiles                    1:16.37        
 18  Koch, Jamie                   11 Nease                     1:16.73        
 19  Jordan, Christine             10 Englewood                 1:17.07        
 20  Seaman, Brielle               FR Mosl                      1:17.84        
 21  Matsko, Lindsay                9 Fleming Island            1:18.39        
 22  Powell, Samantha              SO St. Augustine             1:18.65        
 23  Freidrich, Corey              12 Chiles                    1:19.39        
 24  Culp, Courtney                 9 Ridgeview                 1:23.88        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       State:  54.72  2004        Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
    National:  53.66  1998        Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
               58.74  AA-A
               59.66  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Donahue, Chris                JR Whs                       1:01.86        
  2  Love, Brendan                 12 Fleming Island            1:04.14        
  3  Irvin, Kent                   JR St. Augustine             1:04.15        
  4  Updike, Thomas                JR Tate                      1:04.56        
  5  Pollard, William              JR Pensacola                 1:05.11        
  6  Gladstone, Blake              JR Fort Walton Bch           1:05.36        
  7  Berrios, Luis                 SR Whs                       1:05.44        
  8  Morley, Gus                   10 Chiles                    1:05.48        
  9  Lawrence, William             11 Bishop Kenny              1:06.34        
 10  Boslet, Michael               SO Tate                      1:06.89        
 11  Edwards, Zachary               9 Bishop Kenny              1:07.58        
 12  Arnold, Walter                12 Nease                     1:07.92        
 13  Duncan, Christopher           FR Mosl                      1:08.05        
 14  Britt, Lawrence               10 Fleming Island            1:08.08        
 15  Kennedy, Justin               10 Stanton                   1:08.18        
 16  Schade, Matthew               SO Fort Walton Bch           1:08.39        
 17  Stevenson, Paul               12 Nease                     1:09.56        
 18  Haertlein, Tyler              12 Nease                     1:11.15        
 19  Wampler, Alex                  9 Lincoln                   1:11.95        
 20  Meyer, William                 9 Leon                      1:12.14        
 21  Lind, Wes                      9 Lincoln                   1:12.32        
 22  Yana, Le                      11 Lincoln                   1:12.46        
 23  Fletcher, Stewart             10 Chiles                    1:12.55        
 24  Brody, Michael                JR St. Augustine             1:13.00        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State:  3:24.08  1996        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney,  K. Berquist       
    National:  3:24.08  1996        Jacksonville Bolles                        
                        A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
               3:34.49  AA-A
               3:37.34  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)                                3:44.40        
  2  Mosley (Lynn Haven)                                        3:45.19        
  3  Leon (Tallahassee)                                         3:50.15        
  4  Pensacola                                                  3:50.41        
  5  Nease (Ponte Vedra Beach)                                  3:50.87        
  6  Chiles (Tallahassee)                                       3:54.50        
  7  Stanton (Jacksonville)                                     3:59.73        
  8  Fort Walton Beach                                          4:03.37        
  9  Navarre                                                    4:04.53        
 10  Gulf Breeze                                                4:04.98        
 11  St. Augustine                                              4:10.18        
 12  Pace                                                       4:12.35        
 13  Bay (Panama City)                                          4:12.51        
 14  Wolfson (Jacksonville)                                     4:12.53        
 15  Fleming Island (Orange Park)                               4:14.29        
 16  Paxon (Jacksonville)                                       4:18.44        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State:  3:01.80  1999        Bolles                                     
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne  A. Lim       
    National:  3:01.80  1999        Jacksonville Bolles                        
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
               3:12.50  AA-A
               3:13.74  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Leon (Tallahassee)                                         3:22.98        
  2  Chiles (Tallahassee)                                       3:24.55        
  3  Mosley (Lynn Haven)                                        3:28.72        
  4  Fort Walton Beach                                          3:29.10        
  5  Washington (Pensacola)                                     3:31.50        
  6  Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)                                3:31.59        
  7  Columbia (Lake City)                                       3:36.31        
  8  Stanton (Jacksonville)                                     3:41.52        
  9  First Coast (Jacksonville)                                 3:43.72        
 10  Wolfson (Jacksonville)                                     3:45.24        
 11  Pace                                                       3:46.29        
 12  Gulf Breeze                                                3:46.43        
 13  Fleming Island (Orange Park)                               3:46.61        
 14  Navarre                                                    3:46.85        
 15  Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton)                               3:47.26        
 16  Fernandina Beach                                           3:52.91