2006 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 2A, District 12

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/22/2006 06:27 PM
                            FHSAA - 2A District 12                             
                              Pembroke Pines, FL                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.63  AA-A
                1:51.18  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Boca Raton                                        1:56.37    1:57.99        
     1) Smith, Danielle FR              2) Pike, Carly JR                 
     3) Williams, Charlotte SO          4) Caruso, Danielle JR            
                  30.62     1:04.23 (33.61)     1:32.17 (27.94)     1:57.99 (25.82)
  2 Pembroke Pines Charter H.S.                       2:09.30    2:09.35        
     1) DeBarros, Karine SO             2) DeChiara, Justine SR           
     3) Burts, Tracy SR                 4) Andres, Alexis SR              
                  34.83     1:12.37 (37.54)     1:41.21 (28.84)     2:09.35 (28.14)
  3 West Boca Raton                                   2:09.32    2:10.09        
     1) Oria, J.                        2) Roig, G.                       
     3) Sexton, J.                      4) Doeck, C.                      
                  33.40     1:11.42 (38.02)     1:42.91 (31.49)     2:10.09 (27.18)
  4 Northeast (Oakland Park)                          2:11.33    2:11.31        
     1) Gargum, Nadia JR                2) Bardelang, Aimee SR            
     3) Walkling, Stacey FR             4) Woodward, Lillie FR            
                  31.14     1:10.08 (38.94)     1:42.61 (32.53)     2:11.31 (28.70)
  5 Fort Lauderdale                                   2:17.15    2:16.71        
     1) Braham, Anita FR                2) Roy-McMahon, Christine SO      
     3) Hall, Kelsey SR                 4) Wolfe, Annmarie SO             
                  37.21     1:14.93 (37.72)     1:46.59 (31.66)     2:16.71 (30.12)
  6 Nova (Davie)                                      2:23.61    2:20.15        
     1) Ingram, Alyssa                  2) Spiece, Jessica                
     3) Holmes, Robin                   4) Coenen, Danielle               
                  36.71     1:15.02 (38.31)     1:48.71 (33.69)     2:20.15 (31.44)
  7 Monarch (Coconut Creek)                           2:31.39    2:30.45        
     1) Dicus, Jennifer                 2) Madry, Jasmine                 
     3) Spagna, Giana                   4) Kilpatrick, Amanda             
                  40.63     1:22.89 (42.26)     2:00.36 (37.47)     2:30.45 (30.09)
 -- Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)                      2:50.44         NS        
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.63  AA-A
                1:51.18  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boca Raton                                        1:55.12    1:56.37        
     1) Smith, Danielle FR              2) Pike, Carly JR                 
     3) Williams, Charlotte SO          4) Caruso, Danielle JR            
                  29.38     1:02.77 (33.39)     1:30.97 (28.20)     1:56.37 (25.40)
  2 Pembroke Pines Charter H.S.                       2:06.60    2:09.30        
     1) DeBarros, Karine SO             2) DeChiara, Justine SR           
     3) Burts, Tracy SR                 4) Andres, Alexis SR              
                  33.78     1:11.88 (38.10)     1:41.39 (29.51)     2:09.30 (27.91)
  3 West Boca Raton                                   2:01.60    2:09.32        
     1) Oria, J.                        2) Roig, G.                       
     3) Sexton, J.                      4) Doeck, C.                      
                  33.73     1:11.79 (38.06)     1:42.23 (30.44)     2:09.32 (27.09)
  4 Northeast (Oakland Park)                          2:09.05    2:11.33        
     1) Gargum, Nadia JR                2) Bardelang, Aimee SR            
     3) Walkling, Stacey FR             4) Woodward, Lillie FR            
                  31.04     1:10.39 (39.35)     1:42.82 (32.43)     2:11.33 (28.51)
  5 Fort Lauderdale                                   1:52.75    2:17.15        
     1) Braham, Anita FR                2) Roy-McMahon, Christine SO      
     3) Hall, Kelsey SR                 4) Wolfe, Annmarie SO             
                  38.00     1:14.91 (36.91)     1:46.46 (31.55)     2:17.15 (30.69)
  6 Nova (Davie)                                      2:30.00    2:23.61        
     1) Ingram, Alyssa                  2) Spiece, Jessica                
     3) Holmes, Robin                   4) Coenen, Danielle               
                  38.85     1:17.88 (39.03)     1:51.19 (33.31)     2:23.61 (32.42)
  7 Monarch (Coconut Creek)                                NT    2:31.39        
     1) Dicus, Jennifer                 2) Madry, Jasmine                 
     3) Spagna, Giana                   4) Kilpatrick, Amanda             
                  40.13     1:22.79 (42.66)     2:01.58 (38.79)     2:31.39 (29.81)
  8 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)                      2:50.00    2:50.44        
     1) Stuart, Amy FR                  2) Sklor, Shelby JR               
     3) Watkins, Sarah SO               4) Sawyer, Michelle SO            
                  37.89     1:26.24 (48.35)     2:11.65 (45.41)     2:50.44 (38.79)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.88  AA-A
                1:39.05  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Belen Jesuit Prep (Miami)                         1:45.42    1:42.20        
     1) Arenson, Patrick JR             2) Araque, Carlos JR              
     3) Orozco, Sebastian JR            4) Morejon, Pablo SO              
                  26.77       54.33 (27.56)     1:19.41 (25.08)     1:42.20 (22.79)
  2 Boca Raton                                        1:50.58    1:50.39        
     1) Czaja, Stephen SO               2) Shulga, Bogdan SR              
     3) Bagshaw, Alexander FR           4) Barden, Michael SR             
                  28.00       59.34 (31.34)     1:26.26 (26.92)     1:50.39 (24.13)
  3 Pembroke Pines Charter H.S.                       1:51.93    1:52.19        
     1) Parada, Alex JR                 2) Quevedo, Miguel JR             
     3) Wlosek, Alex JR                 4) Silva, Andres SR               
                  28.87     1:01.89 (33.02)     1:27.29 (25.40)     1:52.19 (24.90)
  4 Fort Lauderdale                                   1:51.58    1:54.38        
     1) Iriondo, Hibai SO               2) Widmer, Joel JR                
     3) Nein, Jordan SO                 4) Santek, Bryan SO               
                  28.75     1:01.94 (33.19)     1:29.38 (27.44)     1:54.38 (25.00)
  5 Northeast (Oakland Park)                          1:57.41    1:56.95        
     1) Montero, Joris SR               2) Chiffoleau, Harold SO          
     3) McKay, Darren SR                4) Connor, Bobby JR               
                  30.00     1:04.85 (34.85)     1:30.81 (25.96)     1:56.95 (26.14)
  6 West Boca Raton                                   2:12.01    2:13.08        
     1) Murphy, D.                      2) Aronson, S.                    
     3) Shasha, J.                      4) Erick, Z.                      
                  34.86     1:12.66 (37.80)     1:47.03 (34.37)     2:13.08 (26.05)
  7 Monarch (Coconut Creek)                           2:29.06    2:36.60        
     1) Thompson, Kenrick               2) Dias, Carlos                   
     3) Perez, Nick                     4) Wilson, Roger                  
                  43.31     1:29.97 (46.66)     1:46.76 (16.79)     2:36.60 (49.84)
 -- Nova (Davie)                                      2:13.46         NS        
     1) Dibiano, Kyle                   2) Macias, Andres                 
     3) Dipasquo, Michael               4) Muir, Joseph                   
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.88  AA-A
                1:39.05  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Belen Jesuit Prep (Miami)                         1:44.51    1:45.42        
     1) Arenson, Patrick JR             2) Araque, Carlos JR              
     3) Orozco, Sebastian JR            4) Morejon, Pablo SO              
                  27.48       57.91 (30.43)     1:22.53 (24.62)     1:45.42 (22.89)
  2 Boca Raton                                        1:49.77    1:50.58        
     1) Czaja, Stephen SO               2) Shulga, Bogdan SR              
     3) Bagshaw, Alexander FR           4) Barden, Michael SR             
                  27.77       59.29 (31.52)     1:27.28 (27.99)     1:50.58 (23.30)
  3 Fort Lauderdale                                   2:17.25    1:51.58        
     1) Iriondo, Hibai SO               2) Widmer, Joel JR                
     3) Nein, Jordan SO                 4) Santek, Bryan SO               
                  29.00     1:00.23 (31.23)     1:27.36 (27.13)     1:51.58 (24.22)
  4 Pembroke Pines Charter H.S.                       1:58.70    1:51.93        
     1) Parada, Alex JR                 2) Quevedo, Miguel JR             
     3) Wlosek, Alex JR                 4) Silva, Andres SR               
                  29.28     1:02.25 (32.97)     1:27.79 (25.54)     1:51.93 (24.14)
  5 Northeast (Oakland Park)                          1:55.67    1:57.41        
     1) Montero, Joris SR               2) Chiffoleau, Harold SO          
     3) McKay, Darren SR                4) Connor, Bobby JR               
                  31.28     1:05.25 (33.97)     1:31.58 (26.33)     1:57.41 (25.83)
  6 West Boca Raton                                   2:06.90    2:12.01        
     1) Murphy, D.                      2) Aronson, S.                    
     3) Shasha, J.                      4) Erick, Z.                      
                  34.44     1:13.03 (38.59)     1:46.49 (33.46)     2:12.01 (25.52)
  7 Nova (Davie)                                      1:50.00    2:13.46        
     1) Dibiano, Kyle                   2) Macias, Andres                 
     3) Dipasquo, Michael               4) Muir, Joseph                   
                  37.70     1:12.09 (34.39)     1:47.20 (35.11)     2:13.46 (26.26)
  8 Monarch (Coconut Creek)                                NT    2:29.06        
     1) Delgado, Rodrigo                2) McCarthy, Patrick              
     3) Perez, Nick                     4) Wilson, Roger                  
                  43.40     1:20.95 (37.55)     1:55.38 (34.43)     2:29.06 (33.68)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.88  AA-A
                1:53.36  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 DeBarros, Karine          SO Pines Charter        2:08.24    2:07.69        
                  29.18     1:00.99 (31.81)     1:34.23 (33.24)     2:07.69 (33.46)
  2 Gomez, Maria              JR Pines Charter        2:12.12    2:10.60        
                  29.81     1:02.56 (32.75)     1:36.73 (34.17)     2:10.60 (33.87)
  3 Walkling, Stacey          FR Northeast            2:16.09    2:11.51        
                  29.99     1:03.64 (33.65)     1:37.81 (34.17)     2:11.51 (33.70)
  4 Merrill, Alison           JR Boca Raton           2:11.47    2:12.26        
                  29.28     1:02.34 (33.06)     1:37.70 (35.36)     2:12.26 (34.56)
  5 Jagusztyn, Ariel             Nova                 2:21.70    2:17.18        
                  31.82     1:06.76 (34.94)     1:42.55 (35.79)     2:17.18 (34.63)
  6 Serrato, N.                  West Boca Raton      2:16.18    2:17.50        
                  31.42     1:05.85 (34.43)     1:41.29 (35.44)     2:17.50 (36.21)
  7 Woody, Ashworth           JR Boca Raton           2:19.82    2:20.82        
                  32.89     1:09.16 (36.27)     1:44.71 (35.55)     2:20.82 (36.11)
  8 Lea, Rachael              SO Boca Raton           2:21.35    2:22.33        
                  33.08     1:09.26 (36.18)     1:46.71 (37.45)     2:22.33 (35.62)
Consolation Final
  9 Delong, Kendra            FR Boca Raton           2:25.36    2:26.38        
                  34.23     1:11.76 (37.53)     1:47.06 (35.30)     2:26.38 (39.32)
 10 Hall, Kayla               SR Fort Lauderdale      2:30.00    2:26.39        
                  31.80     1:08.04 (36.24)     1:47.90 (39.86)     2:26.39 (38.49)
 11 Flaherty, Patricia        SR Fort Lauderdale      2:25.54    2:26.46        
                  32.80     1:09.70 (36.90)     1:48.04 (38.34)     2:26.46 (38.42)
 12 Ponce, Maria              SO Northeast            2:34.84    2:29.83        
                  33.42     1:11.28 (37.86)     1:49.98 (38.70)     2:29.83 (39.85)
 13 Roy-McMahon, Christine    SO Fort Lauderdale      2:37.33    2:40.36        
                  34.60     1:14.96 (40.36)     1:57.95 (42.99)     2:40.36 (42.41)
 14 Gonella, Sofia               Monarch              2:45.66    2:47.33        
                  36.80     1:20.20 (43.40)     2:05.57 (45.37)     2:47.33 (41.76)
 15 Smith, Skye               FR Fort Lauderdale      2:53.72    2:52.68        
                  36.82     1:21.62 (44.80)     2:09.15 (47.53)     2:52.68 (43.53)
 16 Sawyer, Michelle          SO Olympic Heights      2:59.11    2:55.22        
                  39.77     1:24.37 (44.60)     2:10.06 (45.69)     2:55.22 (45.16)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.88  AA-A
                1:53.36  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DeBarros, Karine          SO Pines Charter        2:11.33    2:08.24        
                  29.76     1:02.09 (32.33)     1:34.99 (32.90)     2:08.24 (33.25)
  2 Merrill, Alison           JR Boca Raton           2:09.48    2:11.47        
                  29.22     1:01.64 (32.42)     1:36.33 (34.69)     2:11.47 (35.14)
  3 Gomez, Maria              JR Pines Charter        2:10.87    2:12.12        
                  29.68     1:03.24 (33.56)     1:37.99 (34.75)     2:12.12 (34.13)
  4 Walkling, Stacey          FR Northeast            2:10.52    2:16.09        
                  30.66     1:04.85 (34.19)     1:40.19 (35.34)     2:16.09 (35.90)
  5 Serrato, N.                  West Boca Raton           NT    2:16.18        
                  30.84     1:05.38 (34.54)     1:41.52 (36.14)     2:16.18 (34.66)
  6 Woody, Ashworth           JR Boca Raton           2:20.68    2:19.82        
                  31.50     1:06.58 (35.08)     1:42.34 (35.76)     2:19.82 (37.48)
  7 Lea, Rachael              SO Boca Raton           2:21.03    2:21.35        
                  32.35     1:07.52 (35.17)     1:44.96 (37.44)     2:21.35 (36.39)
  8 Jagusztyn, Ariel             Nova                 2:20.00    2:21.70        
                  32.65     1:08.74 (36.09)     1:45.94 (37.20)     2:21.70 (35.76)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Delong, Kendra            FR Boca Raton           2:26.27    2:25.36        
                  33.65     1:11.22 (37.57)     1:49.04 (37.82)     2:25.36 (36.32)
 10 Flaherty, Patricia        SR Fort Lauderdale      2:23.00    2:25.54        
                  31.81     1:07.32 (35.51)     1:45.74 (38.42)     2:25.54 (39.80)
 11 Hall, Kayla               SR Fort Lauderdale      2:31.00    2:30.00        
                  31.30     1:08.39 (37.09)     1:48.67 (40.28)     2:30.00 (41.33)
 12 Ponce, Maria              SO Northeast            2:31.31    2:34.84        
                  34.55     1:13.85 (39.30)     1:54.86 (41.01)     2:34.84 (39.98)
 13 Roy-McMahon, Christine    SO Fort Lauderdale      2:38.00    2:37.33        
                  35.11     1:14.01 (38.90)     1:55.07 (41.06)     2:37.33 (42.26)
 14 Gonella, Sofia               Monarch              2:48.20    2:45.66        
                  37.65     1:20.76 (43.11)     2:04.56 (43.80)     2:45.66 (41.10)
 15 Smith, Skye               FR Fort Lauderdale      3:00.00    2:53.72        
                  35.52     1:19.29 (43.77)     2:07.25 (47.96)     2:53.72 (46.47)
 16 Sawyer, Michelle          SO Olympic Heights      2:50.60    2:59.11        
                  41.15     1:26.20 (45.05)     2:13.06 (46.86)     2:59.11 (46.05)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Heaston, T.                  West Boca Raton      2:48.80    2:59.72        
                  39.46     1:21.98 (42.52)     2:06.85 (44.87)     2:59.72 (52.87)
 18 Newton, S.                   West Boca Raton      3:10.50    3:00.71        
                  40.38     1:25.75 (45.37)     2:14.09 (48.34)     3:00.71 (46.62)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Finkel, Alexandra         SR Northeast            3:04.56    3:08.32        
                  39.92     1:25.83 (45.91)     2:16.37 (50.54)     3:08.32 (51.95)
 20 Valdes, Alina             SR Pines Charter        2:58.01    3:14.68        
                  43.45     1:34.45 (51.00)     2:26.92 (52.47)     3:14.68 (47.76)
 21 Nunez, M.                    West Boca Raton      3:20.01    3:15.92        
                  40.52     1:29.94 (49.42)     2:23.61 (53.67)     3:15.92 (52.31)
 -- Rodriguez, Marian            Pines Charter        3:10.01         NS        
 -- Blessinger, Victoria      SR Northeast            2:59.69         NS        
 -- Posada, Angie                Nova                 2:45.00         NS        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.27  AA-A
                1:43.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Gomez, Alberto            SR Pines Charter        1:53.62    1:51.32        
                  26.29       55.33 (29.04)     1:24.50 (29.17)     1:51.32 (26.82)
  2 Mishchenko, Peter            Nova                 1:54.43    1:52.56        
                  26.02       55.00 (28.98)     1:24.45 (29.45)     1:52.56 (28.11)
  3 Alvarez Burgos, Tulio     JR Belen Jesuit         1:57.22    1:53.09        
                  26.47       54.89 (28.42)     1:24.37 (29.48)     1:53.09 (28.72)
  4 Iriondo, Hibai            SO Fort Lauderdale      1:56.51    1:55.13        
                  27.16       56.49 (29.33)     1:26.08 (29.59)     1:55.13 (29.05)
  5 Silva, Andres             SR Pines Charter        1:59.83    1:58.31        
                  27.75       58.10 (30.35)     1:28.55 (30.45)     1:58.31 (29.76)
  6 Shulga, Bogdan            SR Boca Raton           2:03.06    2:03.19        
                  27.11       57.60 (30.49)     1:29.75 (32.15)     2:03.19 (33.44)
  7 Mastrapa, Rey             SR Belen Jesuit         2:07.07    2:04.74        
                  28.16     1:00.14 (31.98)     1:32.72 (32.58)     2:04.74 (32.02)
  8 Dennis, Garrett           SO Boca Raton           2:04.56    2:07.04        
                  28.93     1:00.48 (31.55)     1:33.48 (33.00)     2:07.04 (33.56)
Consolation Final
  9 Vahey, Chris              SR Northeast            2:09.86    2:02.85        
                  28.02       59.01 (30.99)     1:30.91 (31.90)     2:02.85 (31.94)
 10 Torres, Miguel            SO Pines Charter        2:09.19    2:08.56        
                  28.91     1:01.80 (32.89)     1:35.65 (33.85)     2:08.56 (32.91)
 11 Lopez, Anthony            FR Belen Jesuit         2:11.73    2:11.68        
                  30.06     1:03.95 (33.89)     1:37.44 (33.49)     2:11.68 (34.24)
 12 D'Apuzzo, Daniel          SR Northeast            2:10.51    2:12.71        
                  29.77     1:03.12 (33.35)     1:38.16 (35.04)     2:12.71 (34.55)
 13 Wagner, Zachary           JR Boca Raton           2:13.91    2:16.78        
                  31.72     1:07.51 (35.79)     1:43.01 (35.50)     2:16.78 (33.77)
 14 Danes, Anthony               Monarch              2:19.64    2:18.21        
                  30.41     1:05.89 (35.48)     1:42.71 (36.82)     2:18.21 (35.50)
 15 Ferreira, Brian           SO Boca Raton           2:18.95    2:19.66        
                  29.79     1:03.73 (33.94)     1:40.64 (36.91)     2:19.66 (39.02)
 16 Traxler, Todd             SR Northeast            2:20.04    2:20.87        
                  30.00     1:03.20 (33.20)     1:41.24 (38.04)     2:20.87 (39.63)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.27  AA-A
                1:43.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gomez, Alberto            SR Pines Charter        1:53.09    1:53.62        
                  26.42       55.05 (28.63)     1:23.94 (28.89)     1:53.62 (29.68)
  2 Mishchenko, Peter            Nova                 1:50.00    1:54.43        
                  25.72       54.55 (28.83)     1:24.66 (30.11)     1:54.43 (29.77)
  3 Iriondo, Hibai            SO Fort Lauderdale      1:59.00    1:56.51        
                  27.16       56.67 (29.51)     1:26.80 (30.13)     1:56.51 (29.71)
  4 Alvarez Burgos, Tulio     JR Belen Jesuit         1:52.59    1:57.22        
                  27.37       57.10 (29.73)     1:27.41 (30.31)     1:57.22 (29.81)
  5 Silva, Andres             SR Pines Charter        2:01.17    1:59.83        
                  28.16       58.99 (30.83)     1:29.76 (30.77)     1:59.83 (30.07)
  6 Shulga, Bogdan            SR Boca Raton           2:02.46    2:03.06        
                  27.09       57.44 (30.35)     1:30.76 (33.32)     2:03.06 (32.30)
  7 Dennis, Garrett           SO Boca Raton           2:10.76    2:04.56        
                  28.37       59.56 (31.19)     1:32.05 (32.49)     2:04.56 (32.51)
  8 Mastrapa, Rey             SR Belen Jesuit         2:10.00    2:07.07        
                  27.39       59.62 (32.23)     1:33.66 (34.04)     2:07.07 (33.41)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Torres, Miguel            SO Pines Charter        2:07.52    2:09.19        
                  29.60     1:03.25 (33.65)     1:36.82 (33.57)     2:09.19 (32.37)
 10 Vahey, Chris              SR Northeast            2:01.83    2:09.86        
                  29.36     1:01.81 (32.45)     1:35.48 (33.67)     2:09.86 (34.38)
 11 D'Apuzzo, Daniel          SR Northeast            2:15.64    2:10.51        
                  29.76     1:02.53 (32.77)     1:37.20 (34.67)     2:10.51 (33.31)
 12 Lopez, Anthony            FR Belen Jesuit         2:11.26    2:11.73        
                  29.88     1:03.45 (33.57)     1:37.87 (34.42)     2:11.73 (33.86)
 13 Wagner, Zachary           JR Boca Raton           2:13.84    2:13.91        
                  31.19     1:05.43 (34.24)     1:40.06 (34.63)     2:13.91 (33.85)
 14 Ferreira, Brian           SO Boca Raton           2:18.69    2:18.95        
                  29.76     1:03.85 (34.09)     1:40.68 (36.83)     2:18.95 (38.27)
 15 Danes, Anthony               Monarch              2:20.44    2:19.64        
                  30.12     1:04.27 (34.15)     1:41.33 (37.06)     2:19.64 (38.31)
 16 Traxler, Todd             SR Northeast            2:22.19    2:20.04        
                  30.34     1:04.01 (33.67)     1:40.67 (36.66)     2:20.04 (39.37)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wilson, Michael              Olympic Heights           NT    2:20.19        
                  30.81     1:05.60 (34.79)     1:43.93 (38.33)     2:20.19 (36.26)
 18 Henninger, Richard           Nova                 2:15.00    2:20.95        
                  31.16     1:06.64 (35.48)     1:44.76 (38.12)     2:20.95 (36.19)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Erick, Z.                    West Boca Raton      2:20.60    2:23.98        
                  32.08     1:07.94 (35.86)     1:47.08 (39.14)     2:23.98 (36.90)
 20 Nixon, Richard               Monarch              2:24.12    2:24.66        
                  32.07     1:07.86 (35.79)     1:46.72 (38.86)     2:24.66 (37.94)
 21 Egan, Michael             FR Fort Lauderdale      2:33.00    2:28.48        
                  32.18     1:08.79 (36.61)     1:48.82 (40.03)     2:28.48 (39.66)
 22 Fonseca, Carlos           JR Belen Jesuit         2:36.68    2:28.96        
                  31.86     1:10.38 (38.52)     1:51.28 (40.90)     2:28.96 (37.68)
 23 Hill, William             JR Olympic Heights      2:24.60    2:29.92        
                  34.51     1:13.00 (38.49)     1:52.31 (39.31)     2:29.92 (37.61)
 24 Post, Chad                SR Northeast            2:35.91    2:46.36        
                  33.01     1:13.21 (40.20)     1:57.48 (44.27)     2:46.36 (48.88)
 25 Marsh, S.                    West Boca Raton           NT    3:09.81        
                  38.43     1:25.18 (46.75)     2:19.52 (54.34)     3:09.81 (50.29)
 26 Misledona, J.                West Boca Raton           NT    3:26.71        
                  40.40     1:32.89 (52.49)     2:29.37 (56.48)     3:26.71 (57.34)
 -- Kadribas, F.                 West Boca Raton      2:52.60         NS        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.22  AA-A
                2:07.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Williams, Charlotte       SO Boca Raton           2:17.36    2:17.32        
                  29.04     1:05.14 (36.10)     1:44.96 (39.82)     2:17.32 (32.36)
  2 Muniz, Bianca             FR Pines Charter        2:24.96    2:22.48        
                  31.22     1:07.84 (36.62)     1:50.04 (42.20)     2:22.48 (32.44)
  3 Oria, J.                     West Boca Raton      2:24.81    2:23.99        
                  31.95     1:10.33 (38.38)     1:51.16 (40.83)     2:23.99 (32.83)
  4 Potiaumpai, Melanie       SO Boca Raton           2:27.69    2:28.95        
                  31.50     1:08.17 (36.67)     1:53.85 (45.68)     2:28.95 (35.10)
  5 Parker, Katie             FR Boca Raton           2:28.07    2:30.10        
                  31.64     1:12.03 (40.39)     1:56.26 (44.23)     2:30.10 (33.84)
  6 Heller, S.                   West Boca Raton      2:33.45    2:35.34        
                  15.51       35.31 (19.80)     1:14.26 (38.95)   2:35.34 (1:21.08)
  7 Woody, Caitlin            FR Boca Raton           2:36.34    2:39.27        
                  35.16     1:15.51 (40.35)     2:02.61 (47.10)     2:39.27 (36.66)
  8 Horn, Rachel              FR Olympic Heights      2:40.21    2:39.89        
                  17.88       36.03 (18.15)     1:19.15 (43.12)   2:39.89 (1:20.74)
Consolation Final
  9 Celi, Stephanie           SR Olympic Heights      2:40.30    2:39.52        
                  34.42     1:13.67 (39.25)     2:02.28 (48.61)     2:39.52 (37.24)
 10 Holmes, Robin                Nova                 2:43.40    2:41.70        
                  33.97     1:15.97 (42.00)     2:02.53 (46.56)     2:41.70 (39.17)
 11 Garrett, M.                  West Boca Raton      2:46.20    2:46.65        
                  34.22     1:16.97 (42.75)     2:08.73 (51.76)     2:46.65 (37.92)
 12 Castillo, K.                 West Boca Raton      2:50.07    2:49.53        
                  37.09     1:20.90 (43.81)     2:09.90 (49.00)     2:49.53 (39.63)
 13 Spiece, Jessica              Nova                 2:52.47    2:49.88        
                  40.05     1:26.49 (46.44)     2:14.43 (47.94)     2:49.88 (35.45)
 14 Post, Carly               SO Northeast            2:58.41    2:58.74        
                  39.54     1:28.22 (48.68)     2:15.86 (47.64)     2:58.74 (42.88)
 15 Greenstein, Sarah         FR Northeast            3:28.84    3:33.95        
                  44.70     1:43.04 (58.34)   2:46.76 (1:03.72)     3:33.95 (47.19)
 16 Chavez, Renielle          FR Northeast            3:47.98    3:45.72        
                  54.85   1:54.95 (1:00.10)   3:45.72 (1:50.77)                    
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.22  AA-A
                2:07.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Charlotte       SO Boca Raton           2:15.84    2:17.36        
                  29.04     1:05.45 (36.41)     1:45.37 (39.92)     2:17.36 (31.99)
  2 Oria, J.                     West Boca Raton      2:20.20    2:24.81        
                  32.07     1:10.12 (38.05)     1:51.29 (41.17)     2:24.81 (33.52)
  3 Muniz, Bianca             FR Pines Charter        2:22.66    2:24.96        
                  31.71     1:08.88 (37.17)     1:51.66 (42.78)     2:24.96 (33.30)
  4 Potiaumpai, Melanie       SO Boca Raton           2:30.09    2:27.69        
                  31.27     1:07.50 (36.23)     1:52.63 (45.13)     2:27.69 (35.06)
  5 Parker, Katie             FR Boca Raton           2:32.26    2:28.07        
                  31.56     1:11.73 (40.17)     1:54.68 (42.95)     2:28.07 (33.39)
  6 Heller, S.                   West Boca Raton      2:25.70    2:33.45        
                  34.78     1:12.97 (38.19)     1:57.39 (44.42)     2:33.45 (36.06)
  7 Woody, Caitlin            FR Boca Raton           2:35.76    2:36.34        
                  34.28     1:14.31 (40.03)     1:59.06 (44.75)     2:36.34 (37.28)
  8 Horn, Rachel              FR Olympic Heights      2:38.10    2:40.21        
                  34.89     1:17.34 (42.45)     2:02.68 (45.34)     2:40.21 (37.53)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Celi, Stephanie           SR Olympic Heights      2:37.60    2:40.30        
                  35.32     1:15.12 (39.80)     2:02.95 (47.83)     2:40.30 (37.35)
 10 Holmes, Robin                Nova                 2:25.00    2:43.40        
                  33.26     1:15.27 (42.01)     2:02.58 (47.31)     2:43.40 (40.82)
 11 Garrett, M.                  West Boca Raton      2:30.40    2:46.20        
                  33.44     1:14.84 (41.40)     2:07.20 (52.36)     2:46.20 (39.00)
 12 Castillo, K.                 West Boca Raton      2:45.40    2:50.07        
                  37.73     1:23.36 (45.63)     2:11.35 (47.99)     2:50.07 (38.72)
 13 Spiece, Jessica              Nova                 2:30.00    2:52.47        
                  38.54     1:26.09 (47.55)     2:14.85 (48.76)     2:52.47 (37.62)
 14 Post, Carly               SO Northeast            3:02.71    2:58.41        
                  38.60     1:26.92 (48.32)     2:15.73 (48.81)     2:58.41 (42.68)
 15 Greenstein, Sarah         FR Northeast            3:33.36    3:28.84        
                  40.52     1:37.14 (56.62)   2:39.19 (1:02.05)     3:28.84 (49.65)
 16 Chavez, Renielle          FR Northeast            3:43.33    3:47.98        
                  54.71     1:53.55 (58.84)   3:47.98 (1:54.43)                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mochado, Amanda              Monarch              3:58.19    3:55.13        
                  49.56     1:48.42 (58.86)   2:59.28 (1:10.86)     3:55.13 (55.85)
 -- Devine, Sarah             FR Northeast            4:24.74         DQ        
                  52.93   2:24.14 (1:31.21)     2:41.26 (17.12)          DQ (20.55)
 -- Parrish, Nicole           JR Fort Lauderdale      2:46.00         NS        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.66  AA-A
                1:56.20  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Zomerfeld, Raymond        SR Belen Jesuit         2:04.20    2:01.63        
                  26.31       58.03 (31.72)     1:32.96 (34.93)     2:01.63 (28.67)
  2 Omana, Carlos             MS Belen Jesuit         2:05.17    2:04.35        
                  27.92       59.82 (31.90)     1:35.60 (35.78)     2:04.35 (28.75)
  3 Lopez, Julio              SO Belen Jesuit         2:10.06    2:07.13        
                  27.76     1:01.72 (33.96)     1:37.67 (35.95)     2:07.13 (29.46)
  4 Alvarez Burgos, Orlando   SR Belen Jesuit         2:08.09    2:07.16        
                  27.51     1:00.87 (33.36)     1:38.07 (37.20)     2:07.16 (29.09)
  5 Parada, Alex              JR Pines Charter        2:11.61    2:09.09        
                  28.04     1:00.89 (32.85)     1:39.44 (38.55)     2:09.09 (29.65)
  6 Widmer, Joel              JR Fort Lauderdale      2:15.26    2:16.97        
                  29.96     1:04.14 (34.18)     1:43.88 (39.74)     2:16.97 (33.09)
  7 Pack, Josh                SR Boca Raton           2:26.20    2:25.16        
                  30.62     1:08.62 (38.00)     1:50.90 (42.28)     2:25.16 (34.26)
  8 Quevedo, Miguel           JR Pines Charter        2:28.58    2:27.91        
                  30.91     1:09.83 (38.92)     1:53.11 (43.28)     2:27.91 (34.80)
Consolation Final
  9 Montero, Joris            SR Northeast            2:28.95    2:25.11        
                  32.02     1:06.46 (34.44)     1:50.26 (43.80)     2:25.11 (34.85)
 10 Chiffoleau, Harold        SO Northeast            2:37.19    2:33.93        
                  32.51     1:13.81 (41.30)     1:58.00 (44.19)     2:33.93 (35.93)
 11 Akdag, Devin              SO Boca Raton           2:33.19    2:36.13        
                  32.54     1:15.73 (43.19)     2:00.05 (44.32)     2:36.13 (36.08)
 12 Dipasquo, Michael            Nova                 2:37.44    2:36.97        
                  31.28     1:14.55 (43.27)     2:01.20 (46.65)     2:36.97 (35.77)
 13 Kanner, Steven            SO Boca Raton           2:40.35    2:38.39        
                  32.49     1:12.01 (39.52)     2:01.11 (49.10)     2:38.39 (37.28)
 14 Shoelson, Alec            SO Boca Raton           3:04.38    2:58.09        
                  39.36     1:26.27 (46.91)     2:17.50 (51.23)     2:58.09 (40.59)
 15 Gonzalez, Diego           FR Pines Charter        3:04.41    3:02.20        
                  42.27     1:30.10 (47.83)     2:23.55 (53.45)     3:02.20 (38.65)
 16 Aronson, S.                  West Boca Raton      3:21.42    3:13.83        
                  40.91     1:36.06 (55.15)     2:31.94 (55.88)     3:13.83 (41.89)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.66  AA-A
                1:56.20  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zomerfeld, Raymond        SR Belen Jesuit         1:58.64    2:04.20        
                  26.31       58.17 (31.86)     1:33.96 (35.79)     2:04.20 (30.24)
  2 Omana, Carlos             MS Belen Jesuit         2:03.60    2:05.17        
                  26.98       59.58 (32.60)     1:36.49 (36.91)     2:05.17 (28.68)
  3 Alvarez Burgos, Orlando   SR Belen Jesuit         2:07.42    2:08.09        
                  27.08     1:00.17 (33.09)     1:37.95 (37.78)     2:08.09 (30.14)
  4 Lopez, Julio              SO Belen Jesuit         2:13.31    2:10.06        
                  27.47     1:01.90 (34.43)     1:39.00 (37.10)     2:10.06 (31.06)
  5 Parada, Alex              JR Pines Charter        2:08.41    2:11.61        
                  28.54     1:02.17 (33.63)     1:41.35 (39.18)     2:11.61 (30.26)
  6 Widmer, Joel              JR Fort Lauderdale      2:17.00    2:15.26        
                  28.89     1:02.84 (33.95)     1:42.80 (39.96)     2:15.26 (32.46)
  7 Pack, Josh                SR Boca Raton           2:30.03    2:26.20        
                  30.39     1:07.87 (37.48)     1:51.04 (43.17)     2:26.20 (35.16)
  8 Quevedo, Miguel           JR Pines Charter        2:29.79    2:28.58        
                  30.37     1:07.04 (36.67)     1:51.72 (44.68)     2:28.58 (36.86)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Montero, Joris            SR Northeast            2:28.50    2:28.95        
                  32.02     1:08.24 (36.22)     1:54.15 (45.91)     2:28.95 (34.80)
 10 Akdag, Devin              SO Boca Raton           2:36.70    2:33.19        
                  30.75     1:13.88 (43.13)     1:57.01 (43.13)     2:33.19 (36.18)
 11 Chiffoleau, Harold        SO Northeast            2:37.50    2:37.19        
                  32.85     1:15.25 (42.40)     1:58.97 (43.72)     2:37.19 (38.22)
 12 Dipasquo, Michael            Nova                 2:20.00    2:37.44        
                  31.65     1:13.26 (41.61)     2:00.40 (47.14)     2:37.44 (37.04)
 13 Kanner, Steven            SO Boca Raton           2:44.76    2:40.35        
                  30.94     1:10.13 (39.19)     2:01.47 (51.34)     2:40.35 (38.88)
 14 Shoelson, Alec            SO Boca Raton                NT    3:04.38        
                  39.69     1:26.32 (46.63)     2:20.30 (53.98)     3:04.38 (44.08)
 15 Gonzalez, Diego           FR Pines Charter        3:12.36    3:04.41        
                  43.05     1:29.93 (46.88)     2:24.40 (54.47)     3:04.41 (40.01)
 16 Aronson, S.                  West Boca Raton      2:57.60    3:21.42        
                  40.12     1:35.98 (55.86)     2:34.73 (58.75)     3:21.42 (46.69)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gioello, Logan               Monarch              3:34.06    3:32.27        
                  44.95     1:38.48 (53.53)   2:44.49 (1:06.01)     3:32.27 (47.78)
 18 Cum, William              FR Northeast            3:52.81    3:33.23        
                  44.26     1:43.98 (59.72)   2:44.41 (1:00.43)     3:33.23 (48.82)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ramirez, Dillan           FR Northeast            3:59.00    3:33.64        
                  46.65     1:44.39 (57.74)     2:42.74 (58.35)     3:33.64 (50.90)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.92  AA-A
                24.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Caruso, Danielle          JR Boca Raton             25.50      25.56        
  2 Davis, Soyriah               Nova                   26.29      26.09        
  3 Ring, Jacqueline          SO Boca Raton             26.34      26.26        
  4 Cullinane, Shannon        JR Boca Raton             26.48      26.60        
  5 Wright, Whitney              Nova                   27.16      26.82        
  6 Faris, Taylor             FR Boca Raton             27.06      27.33        
  7 Doeck, C.                    West Boca Raton        27.36      27.34        
  8 DeChiara, Justine         SR Pines Charter          27.95      28.04        
Consolation Final
  9 Gargum, Nadia             JR Northeast              28.05      28.24        
 10 Mueller, Jenna               Nova                   28.65      28.59        
 11 Andres, Alexis            SR Pines Charter          29.11      28.80        
 12 Bajger, J.                   West Boca Raton        29.37      29.13        
 13 Kilpatrick, Amanda           Monarch                30.56      29.92        
 14 Tella, H.                    West Boca Raton        30.71      30.30        
 15 Bardelang, Aimee          SR Northeast              30.06      30.68        
 16 Wolfe, Annmarie           SO Fort Lauderdale        30.87      31.39        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.92  AA-A
                24.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Caruso, Danielle          JR Boca Raton             25.12      25.50        
  2 Davis, Soyriah               Nova                   26.00      26.29        
  3 Ring, Jacqueline          SO Boca Raton             25.87      26.34        
  4 Cullinane, Shannon        JR Boca Raton             26.43      26.48        
  5 Faris, Taylor             FR Boca Raton             27.24      27.06        
  6 Wright, Whitney              Nova                   27.00      27.16        
  7 Doeck, C.                    West Boca Raton        27.20      27.36        
  8 DeChiara, Justine         SR Pines Charter          28.25      27.95        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gargum, Nadia             JR Northeast              26.50      28.05        
 10 Mueller, Jenna               Nova                   28.10      28.65        
 11 Andres, Alexis            SR Pines Charter          29.92      29.11        
 12 Bajger, J.                   West Boca Raton        27.90      29.37        
 13 Bardelang, Aimee          SR Northeast              28.47      30.06        
 14 Kilpatrick, Amanda           Monarch                30.24      30.56        
 15 Tella, H.                    West Boca Raton        28.40      30.71        
 16 Wolfe, Annmarie           SO Fort Lauderdale        30.85      30.87        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lau, Stephanie               Fort Lauderdale        31.05      31.16        
 18 Gedigian, Alexa           FR Olympic Heights        31.12      31.47        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Maseda, Kristina          FR Pines Charter          31.94      31.58        
 20 Gasperic, Samantha        SR Northeast              30.43      31.63        
 21 Wersbrodt, Alanna         JR Olympic Heights        31.60      31.82        
 22 Stuart, Amy               FR Olympic Heights        32.45      31.90        
 23 Sokolin, S.                  West Boca Raton        28.40      32.05        
 24 Coenen, Danielle             Nova                   31.00      32.29        
 25 Stickl, Gabriella         FR Fort Lauderdale        34.45      33.91        
 26 Gaffen, Sara                 Monarch                30.19      36.15        
 27 Davis, Chynna             SR Pines Charter          37.54      37.77        
 28 Sklor, Shelby             JR Olympic Heights        39.47      40.69        
 29 Ashoura, Norah            FR Fort Lauderdale        42.55      42.81        
 30 Mucollari, Ina            FR Northeast              40.86      45.69        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.29  AA-A
                21.55  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Fermin, Anthony              Nova                   22.61      22.74        
  2 Morejon, Pablo            SO Belen Jesuit           22.61      22.80        
  3 McKay, Darren             SR Northeast              23.08      22.93        
  4 Wlosek, Alex              JR Pines Charter          23.70      23.73        
  5 Barden, Michael           SR Boca Raton             24.35      24.14        
  6 Simauchi, Andres          SO Belen Jesuit           23.74      24.38        
  7 Falcon, Alejandro         JR Pines Charter          23.79      24.42        
  8 Santek, Bryan             SO Fort Lauderdale        24.61      24.45        
Consolation Final
  9 Amicon, Kurtis            SR Northeast              24.72      24.51        
 10 Allison, John                Nova                   26.17      24.64        
 11 Bergman, Christopher      SR Olympic Heights        24.63      25.56        
 12 Barreto, Gaspar           SO Belen Jesuit           25.22      25.68        
 13 Basnuevo, Carlos          FR Belen Jesuit           25.72      25.84        
 14 DeAssis, Leandro          SR Olympic Heights        26.26      25.90        
 15 Connor, Bobby             JR Northeast              25.77      26.12        
 16 Maya, Julian              FR Boca Raton             26.31      26.64        

 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.29  AA-A
                21.55  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fermin, Anthony              Nova                   22.89      22.61        
  1 Morejon, Pablo            SO Belen Jesuit           22.56      22.61        
  3 McKay, Darren             SR Northeast              22.62      23.08        
  4 Wlosek, Alex              JR Pines Charter          23.72      23.70        
  5 Simauchi, Andres          SO Belen Jesuit           24.30      23.74        
  6 Falcon, Alejandro         JR Pines Charter          23.79      23.79        
  7 Barden, Michael           SR Boca Raton             24.36      24.35        
  8 Santek, Bryan             SO Fort Lauderdale        23.12      24.61        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bergman, Christopher      SR Olympic Heights        24.10      24.63        
 10 Amicon, Kurtis            SR Northeast              25.37      24.72        
 11 Barreto, Gaspar           SO Belen Jesuit           25.92      25.22        
 12 Basnuevo, Carlos          FR Belen Jesuit           26.44      25.72        
 13 Connor, Bobby             JR Northeast              25.00      25.77        
 14 Allison, John                Nova                   24.75      26.17        
 15 DeAssis, Leandro          SR Olympic Heights        24.50      26.26        
 16 Maya, Julian              FR Boca Raton             26.75      26.31        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Martin, Brian             JR Boca Raton             27.17      26.98        
 18 Creagan, Jesse            SR Fort Lauderdale        27.31      27.25        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Muir, Joseph                 Nova                   27.00      27.42        
 20 Grosky, Grant             SR Northeast              27.71      27.81        
 21 Stahly, Tyler             SO Boca Raton             27.00      28.45        
 22 Herman, Brett             JR Olympic Heights        26.80      28.82        
 23 Maurente, Diego              Monarch                29.44      29.29        
 24 Ponce, Andres                Monarch                30.94      29.95        
 25 Brodie, A.                   West Boca Raton        28.10      30.85        
 26 Basilio, Aaron            JR Olympic Heights        30.95      31.49        
 27 Bolton, A.                   West Boca Raton        29.10      32.10        
 28 Gibbons, W.                  West Boca Raton        31.20      33.54        
 29 Hall, Anthony             SO Fort Lauderdale        37.66      34.14        
 30 Etchechury, Brian         FR Pines Charter          36.00      34.43        
 -- Stack, Christopher           Nova                   32.00         NS        
 -- Maseda, Jason             SR Pines Charter          25.00         NS        
 -- Wilson, Roger                Monarch                34.00         NS        
 -- Blackinton, A.               West Boca Raton        27.60         NS        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Katherine               Nova                      NT     357.40        
  2 Hall, Kelsey              SR Fort Lauderdale           NT     193.00        
  3 Wolfe, Annmarie           SO Fort Lauderdale           NT     159.10        
 -- McNeil, Ashley            SO Boca Raton            161.10         DQ        
 -- Orfanos, Bianca           JR Boca Raton            163.50         NS        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taveras, Benny            SO Northeast                 NT     307.25        
  2 Barbosa, Hamilton         SR Northeast                 NT     198.30        
  3 Hall, William             SO Fort Lauderdale           NT     189.45        
  4 Amicon, Kurtis            SR Northeast                 NT     166.20        
  5 Lee, Caleb                JR Boca Raton            141.75     158.85        
  6 Welsh, Stephen            FR Northeast                 NT     130.30        
 -- Davis, Benjamin           SR Boca Raton            145.05         DQ        
 -- Prows, Jacob              SO Fort Lauderdale           NT         DQ        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                56.94  AA-A
                57.71  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Williams, Charlotte       SO Boca Raton           1:02.12    1:01.16        
                  28.90     1:01.16 (32.26)                                        
  2 Pike, Carly               JR Boca Raton           1:02.89    1:01.68        
                  28.79     1:01.68 (32.89)                                        
  3 Burts, Tracy              SR Pines Charter        1:03.56    1:02.63        
                  29.45     1:02.63 (33.18)                                        
  4 Parker, Katie             FR Boca Raton           1:04.94    1:05.41        
                  31.29     1:05.41 (34.12)                                        
  5 Sexton, J.                   West Boca Raton      1:07.56    1:08.67        
                  31.61     1:08.67 (37.06)                                        
  6 Hamilton, Claire          FR Pines Charter        1:09.31    1:12.35        
                  33.01     1:12.35 (39.34)                                        
  7 Holmes, Robin                Nova                 1:13.96    1:16.61        
                  34.42     1:16.61 (42.19)                                        
  8 Ingram, Alyssa               Nova                 1:19.70    1:20.07        
                  37.61     1:20.07 (42.46)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Acosta, Jessica           SR Boca Raton           1:19.74    1:19.51        
                  35.94     1:19.51 (43.57)                                        
 10 Pelletier, Michelle          Monarch              1:26.18    1:24.37        
                  36.89     1:24.37 (47.48)                                        
 11 Cahill, Megan             FR Fort Lauderdale      1:24.46    1:25.45        
                  39.37     1:25.45 (46.08)                                        
 12 Millan, Laura             JR Northeast            1:30.07    1:28.82        
                  39.91     1:28.82 (48.91)                                        
 13 Spagna, Giana                Monarch              1:30.21    1:29.16        
                  38.33     1:29.16 (50.83)                                        
 14 Berkovitz, A.                West Boca Raton      1:30.64    1:31.38        
                  40.56     1:31.38 (50.82)                                        
 15 Monsalve, Lina            SO Northeast            1:32.96    1:34.85        
                  43.70     1:34.85 (51.15)                                        
 -- Correa, G.                   West Boca Raton      1:28.46         NS        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                56.94  AA-A
                57.71  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Charlotte       SO Boca Raton           1:02.03    1:02.12        
                  29.51     1:02.12 (32.61)                                        
  2 Pike, Carly               JR Boca Raton           1:02.33    1:02.89        
                  29.64     1:02.89 (33.25)                                        
  3 Burts, Tracy              SR Pines Charter        1:04.89    1:03.56        
                  29.77     1:03.56 (33.79)                                        
  4 Parker, Katie             FR Boca Raton           1:06.12    1:04.94        
                  31.39     1:04.94 (33.55)                                        
  5 Sexton, J.                   West Boca Raton      1:06.60    1:07.56        
                  31.28     1:07.56 (36.28)                                        
  6 Hamilton, Claire          FR Pines Charter        1:09.28    1:09.31        
                  31.29     1:09.31 (38.02)                                        
  7 Holmes, Robin                Nova                 1:12.00    1:13.96        
                  33.67     1:13.96 (40.29)                                        
  8 Ingram, Alyssa               Nova                 1:15.50    1:19.70        
                  37.75     1:19.70 (41.95)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Acosta, Jessica           SR Boca Raton           1:18.16    1:19.74        
                  36.15     1:19.74 (43.59)                                        
 10 Cahill, Megan             FR Fort Lauderdale      1:22.00    1:24.46        
                  39.81     1:24.46 (44.65)                                        
 11 Pelletier, Michelle          Monarch              1:22.67    1:26.18        
                  37.70     1:26.18 (48.48)                                        
 12 Correa, G.                   West Boca Raton      1:24.40    1:28.46        
                  39.00     1:28.46 (49.46)                                        
 13 Millan, Laura             JR Northeast            1:35.37    1:30.07        
                  40.46     1:30.07 (49.61)                                        
 14 Spagna, Giana                Monarch              1:33.62    1:30.21        
 15 Berkovitz, A.                West Boca Raton      1:41.10    1:30.64        
                  41.19     1:30.64 (49.45)                                        
 16 Monsalve, Lina            SO Northeast            1:37.88    1:32.96        
                  44.54     1:32.96 (48.42)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Todd, C.                     West Boca Raton      1:40.80    1:44.00        
                  40.53   1:44.00 (1:03.47)                                        
 18 Ciechowski, Heather       JR Northeast            1:42.75    1:46.92        
                  48.36     1:46.92 (58.56)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mendoza, Rosa             SO Fort Lauderdale      1:50.00    1:50.12        
                  48.72   1:50.12 (1:01.40)                                        
 -- Adonez, Daniela              Pines Charter        1:35.01         NS        
 -- Parrish, Nicole           JR Fort Lauderdale      1:16.00         NS        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.02  AA-A
                51.91  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Czaja, Stephen            SO Boca Raton             56.10      54.36        
                  25.80       54.36 (28.56)                                        
  2 Orozco, Sebastian         JR Belen Jesuit           55.07      54.48        
                  25.46       54.48 (29.02)                                        
  3 Lopez Cantera, Victor     JR Belen Jesuit           54.97      54.65        
                  25.74       54.65 (28.91)                                        
  4 Alvarez Burgos, Orlando   SR Belen Jesuit           56.67      57.31        
                  26.80       57.31 (30.51)                                        
  5 Ortiz, Pablo                 Nova                   58.71      57.75        
                  26.97       57.75 (30.78)                                        
  6 Wlosek, Alex              JR Pines Charter          57.54      58.38        
                  27.12       58.38 (31.26)                                        
  7 Allison, John                Nova                 1:00.86      59.70        
                  27.36       59.70 (32.34)                                        
  8 Lopez, Juan               JR Belen Jesuit         1:00.88    1:01.27        
                  28.61     1:01.27 (32.66)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Bagshaw, Alexander        FR Boca Raton           1:01.07    1:01.52        
                  28.26     1:01.52 (33.26)                                        
 10 Barden, Michael           SR Boca Raton           1:04.20    1:03.35        
                  28.50     1:03.35 (34.85)                                        
 11 Wagner, Zachary           JR Boca Raton           1:10.96    1:09.06        
                  31.91     1:09.06 (37.15)                                        
 12 Martino, Giovanni         FR Northeast            1:14.27    1:10.91        
                  33.15     1:10.91 (37.76)                                        
 13 Collette, Ted             JR Northeast            1:11.35    1:11.59        
                  31.43     1:11.59 (40.16)                                        
 14 Shasha, J.                   West Boca Raton      1:20.67    1:23.20        
                  36.30     1:23.20 (46.90)                                        
 15 Creagan, Jesse            SR Fort Lauderdale      1:28.24    1:27.83        
                  37.81     1:27.83 (50.02)                                        
 16 Perez, Nick                  Monarch              1:27.42    1:28.19        
                  38.22     1:28.19 (49.97)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.02  AA-A
                51.91  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lopez Cantera, Victor     JR Belen Jesuit           53.35      54.97        
                  25.80       54.97 (29.17)                                        
  2 Orozco, Sebastian         JR Belen Jesuit           54.48      55.07        
                  25.01       55.07 (30.06)                                        
  3 Czaja, Stephen            SO Boca Raton             55.53      56.10        
                  26.57       56.10 (29.53)                                        
  4 Alvarez Burgos, Orlando   SR Belen Jesuit           56.45      56.67        
                  26.15       56.67 (30.52)                                        
  5 Wlosek, Alex              JR Pines Charter          58.09      57.54        
                  27.11       57.54 (30.43)                                        
  6 Ortiz, Pablo                 Nova                   58.50      58.71        
                  26.88       58.71 (31.83)                                        
  7 Allison, John                Nova                   59.30    1:00.86        
                  27.90     1:00.86 (32.96)                                        
  8 Lopez, Juan               JR Belen Jesuit         1:01.49    1:00.88        
                  28.32     1:00.88 (32.56)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bagshaw, Alexander        FR Boca Raton           1:01.03    1:01.07        
                  27.89     1:01.07 (33.18)                                        
 10 Barden, Michael           SR Boca Raton           1:03.41    1:04.20        
                  28.60     1:04.20 (35.60)                                        
 11 Wagner, Zachary           JR Boca Raton           1:09.84    1:10.96        
                  32.47     1:10.96 (38.49)                                        
 12 Collette, Ted             JR Northeast            1:11.49    1:11.35        
                  30.71     1:11.35 (40.64)                                        
 13 Martino, Giovanni         FR Northeast            1:11.68    1:14.27        
                  33.21     1:14.27 (41.06)                                        
 14 Shasha, J.                   West Boca Raton      1:19.20    1:20.67        
                  35.73     1:20.67 (44.94)                                        
 15 Perez, Nick                  Monarch              1:35.40    1:27.42        
                  36.42     1:27.42 (51.00)                                        
 16 Creagan, Jesse            SR Fort Lauderdale      1:21.00    1:28.24        
                  38.94     1:28.24 (49.30)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Barbosa, Hamilton         SR Northeast            1:23.81    1:30.93        
                  37.34     1:30.93 (53.59)                                        
 18 Delgado, Rodrigo             Monarch              1:34.62    1:38.00        
                  42.01     1:38.00 (55.99)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Etchechury, Brian         FR Pines Charter        1:50.33    1:45.08        
                  42.86   1:45.08 (1:02.22)                                        
 -- Wood, Miles               FR Northeast            1:54.00         DQ        
                  45.95        DQ (1:42.00)                                        
 -- Nein, Jordan              SO Fort Lauderdale      1:05.00         NS        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.86  AA-A
                52.46  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Caruso, Danielle          JR Boca Raton             57.58      56.41        
                  27.14       56.41 (29.27)                                        
  2 Ring, Jacqueline          SO Boca Raton             56.87      57.04        
                  27.39       57.04 (29.65)                                        
  3 Davis, Soyriah               Nova                   57.64      58.12        
                  27.76       58.12 (30.36)                                        
  4 Wright, Whitney              Nova                 1:00.32      59.26        
                  28.02       59.26 (31.24)                                        
  5 Walkling, Stacey          FR Northeast            1:00.58    1:00.08        
                  29.21     1:00.08 (30.87)                                        
  6 Doeck, C.                    West Boca Raton        59.64    1:00.12        
                  29.13     1:00.12 (30.99)                                        
  7 Faris, Taylor             FR Boca Raton             59.48    1:00.62        
                  29.11     1:00.62 (31.51)                                        
  8 Cullinane, Shannon        JR Boca Raton             59.52    1:01.61        
                  29.44     1:01.61 (32.17)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Gomez, Maria              JR Pines Charter        1:01.28    1:00.83        
                  29.30     1:00.83 (31.53)                                        
 10 Bajger, J.                   West Boca Raton      1:03.16    1:04.28        
                  30.10     1:04.28 (34.18)                                        
 11 Mueller, Jenna               Nova                 1:04.40    1:05.08        
                  31.28     1:05.08 (33.80)                                        
 12 Woodward, Lillie          FR Northeast            1:05.78    1:05.17        
                  31.19     1:05.17 (33.98)                                        
 13 Dorundo, A.                  West Boca Raton      1:05.23    1:06.50        
                  30.95     1:06.50 (35.55)                                        
 14 Kilpatrick, Amanda           Monarch              1:08.94    1:08.75        
                  32.37     1:08.75 (36.38)                                        
 15 Gedigian, Alexa           FR Olympic Heights      1:09.92    1:09.12        
                  33.70     1:09.12 (35.42)                                        
 16 Urquiza, Lauren           SR Pines Charter        1:10.92    1:10.72        
                  32.29     1:10.72 (38.43)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.86  AA-A
                52.46  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ring, Jacqueline          SO Boca Raton             56.57      56.87        
                  27.76       56.87 (29.11)                                        
  2 Caruso, Danielle          JR Boca Raton             57.30      57.58        
                  27.60       57.58 (29.98)                                        
  3 Davis, Soyriah               Nova                   57.50      57.64        
                  27.73       57.64 (29.91)                                        
  4 Faris, Taylor             FR Boca Raton             59.55      59.48        
                  28.97       59.48 (30.51)                                        
  5 Cullinane, Shannon        JR Boca Raton           1:00.32      59.52        
                  28.86       59.52 (30.66)                                        
  6 Doeck, C.                    West Boca Raton        59.40      59.64        
                  28.94       59.64 (30.70)                                        
  7 Wright, Whitney              Nova                   59.50    1:00.32        
                  28.66     1:00.32 (31.66)                                        
  8 Walkling, Stacey          FR Northeast              59.85    1:00.58        
                  28.62     1:00.58 (31.96)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gomez, Maria              JR Pines Charter        1:00.82    1:01.28        
                  29.42     1:01.28 (31.86)                                        
 10 Bajger, J.                   West Boca Raton      1:01.10    1:03.16        
                  29.98     1:03.16 (33.18)                                        
 11 Mueller, Jenna               Nova                 1:05.00    1:04.40        
                  31.09     1:04.40 (33.31)                                        
 12 Dorundo, A.                  West Boca Raton      1:01.40    1:05.23        
                  30.85     1:05.23 (34.38)                                        
 13 Woodward, Lillie          FR Northeast            1:08.56    1:05.78        
                  30.62     1:05.78 (35.16)                                        
 14 Kilpatrick, Amanda           Monarch              1:12.44    1:08.94        
                  31.79     1:08.94 (37.15)                                        
 15 Gedigian, Alexa           FR Olympic Heights      1:08.96    1:09.92        
                  33.90     1:09.92 (36.02)                                        
 16 Urquiza, Lauren           SR Pines Charter        1:12.38    1:10.92        
                  32.92     1:10.92 (38.00)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McDonald, Yvette          FR Fort Lauderdale      1:23.00    1:11.03        
                  34.22     1:11.03 (36.81)                                        
 18 Maseda, Kristina          FR Pines Charter        1:13.55    1:12.06        
                  32.36     1:12.06 (39.70)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wersbrodt, Alanna         JR Olympic Heights      1:13.60    1:12.29        
                  32.72     1:12.29 (39.57)                                        
 20 Braham, Anita             FR Fort Lauderdale      1:19.00    1:14.27        
                  33.38     1:14.27 (40.89)                                        
 21 Brisbane, D.                 West Boca Raton      1:08.60    1:14.28        
                  36.46     1:14.28 (37.82)                                        
 22 Sawyer, Michelle          SO Olympic Heights      1:16.80    1:20.56        
                  38.28     1:20.56 (42.28)                                        
 23 Adonez, Daniela              Pines Charter        1:14.35    1:23.51        
                  34.68     1:23.51 (48.83)                                        
 24 Carreau, Amber            SR Fort Lauderdale      1:23.00    1:23.53        
                  37.80     1:23.53 (45.73)                                        
 25 Coenen, Danielle             Nova                 1:08.00    1:23.94        
                  38.61     1:23.94 (45.33)                                        
 26 Finkel, Alexandra         SR Northeast            1:21.35    1:24.78        
                  40.20     1:24.78 (44.58)                                        
 27 Gaffen, Sara                 Monarch              1:10.50    1:26.48        
                  40.26     1:26.48 (46.22)                                        
 28 Watkins, Sarah            SO Olympic Heights      1:17.60    1:27.90        
                  40.74     1:27.90 (47.16)                                        
 29 Barclay, Kaitlyn          FR Northeast            1:32.50    1:35.73        
                  45.23     1:35.73 (50.50)                                        
 -- Lau, Stephanie               Fort Lauderdale      1:15.00         NS        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.65  AA-A
                47.18  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Fermin, Anthony              Nova                   51.75      49.69        
                  24.33       49.69 (25.36)                                        
  1 McKay, Darren             SR Northeast              51.21      49.69        
                  24.49       49.69 (25.20)                                        
  3 Falcon, Alejandro         JR Pines Charter          53.30      52.34        
                  25.38       52.34 (26.96)                                        
  4 Simauchi, Andres          SO Belen Jesuit           53.45      53.59        
                  25.35       53.59 (28.24)                                        
  5 Snapp, Benton             SO Pines Charter          55.54      55.67        
                  26.37       55.67 (29.30)                                        
  6 Connor, Bobby             JR Northeast              57.58      56.12        
                  27.06       56.12 (29.06)                                        
  7 Bergman, Christopher      SR Olympic Heights        55.81      56.79        
                  26.69       56.79 (30.10)                                        
  8 Barreto, Gaspar           SO Belen Jesuit           57.31      58.12        
                  27.03       58.12 (31.09)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Stahly, Tyler             SO Boca Raton             59.42      58.13        
                  27.66       58.13 (30.47)                                        
 10 Erick, Z.                    West Boca Raton        58.95      58.49        
                  28.50       58.49 (29.99)                                        
 11 Danes, Anthony               Monarch                58.60      58.52        
                  28.10       58.52 (30.42)                                        
 12 Basnuevo, Carlos          FR Belen Jesuit           58.70    1:00.18        
                  27.33     1:00.18 (32.85)                                        
 13 Wilson, Michael              Olympic Heights      1:00.21    1:01.39        
                  29.20     1:01.39 (32.19)                                        
 14 Martin, Brian             JR Boca Raton           1:03.06    1:01.44        
                  29.33     1:01.44 (32.11)                                        
 15 Hill, William             JR Olympic Heights      1:00.46    1:02.05        
                  29.48     1:02.05 (32.57)                                        
 16 Chiffoleau, Yuri          JR Northeast            1:02.17    1:02.67        
                  28.93     1:02.67 (33.74)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.65  AA-A
                47.18  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McKay, Darren             SR Northeast              50.47      51.21        
                  25.24       51.21 (25.97)                                        
  2 Fermin, Anthony              Nova                   50.00      51.75        
                  24.18       51.75 (27.57)           51.75 ( )                    
  3 Falcon, Alejandro         JR Pines Charter          52.13      53.30        
                  53.32           53.30 ( )                                        
  4 Simauchi, Andres          SO Belen Jesuit           54.83      53.45        
                  25.36       53.45 (28.09)                                        
  5 Snapp, Benton             SO Pines Charter          54.48      55.54        
                  26.22       55.70 (29.48)           55.54 ( )                    
  6 Bergman, Christopher      SR Olympic Heights        56.50      55.81        
                  55.76        55.81 (0.05)                                        
  7 Barreto, Gaspar           SO Belen Jesuit           57.85      57.31        
                  26.87       57.31 (30.44)                                        
  8 Connor, Bobby             JR Northeast              57.20      57.58        
                  27.17       57.28 (30.11)        57.58 (0.30)                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Danes, Anthony               Monarch              1:04.02      58.60        
                  28.49       58.63 (30.14)           58.60 ( )                    
 10 Basnuevo, Carlos          FR Belen Jesuit           59.56      58.70        
                  26.47       58.70 (32.23)                                        
 11 Erick, Z.                    West Boca Raton      1:03.50      58.95        
                  59.06           58.95 ( )                                        
 12 Stahly, Tyler             SO Boca Raton             58.65      59.42        
                  28.07       59.72 (31.65)           59.42 ( )                    
 13 Wilson, Michael              Olympic Heights      1:01.00    1:00.21        
                1:00.31         1:00.21 ( )                                        
 14 Hill, William             JR Olympic Heights      1:01.00    1:00.46        
                  29.36     1:01.53 (32.17)         1:00.46 ( )                    
 15 Chiffoleau, Yuri          JR Northeast            1:02.12    1:02.17        
                  28.50     1:02.17 (33.67)                                        
 16 Martin, Brian             JR Boca Raton           1:03.11    1:03.06        
                  29.49     1:03.06 (33.57)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Prows, Jacob              SO Fort Lauderdale      1:05.00    1:04.12        
 18 Herman, Brett             JR Olympic Heights      1:02.50    1:04.83        
                  31.30     1:05.02 (33.72)         1:04.83 ( )                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Post, Chad                SR Northeast            1:04.84    1:04.99        
                  30.88     1:04.99 (34.11)                                        
 20 Silva, B.                    West Boca Raton           NT    1:05.83        
                  31.22     1:05.83 (34.61)                                        
 21 Nixon, Richard               Monarch              1:06.06    1:06.03        
                  31.49     1:06.03 (34.54)                                        
 22 Hall, William             SO Fort Lauderdale      1:13.00    1:06.98        
                  31.51     1:06.98 (35.47)                                        
 23 Brodie, A.                   West Boca Raton      1:17.20    1:12.74        
                  35.54     1:12.74 (37.20)                                        
 24 Walzer, Alex              FR Fort Lauderdale      1:24.00    1:17.22        
                  38.30     1:17.22 (38.92)                                        
 25 Arnst, John               SO Boca Raton                NT    1:20.16        
                  37.08     1:20.16 (43.08)                                        
 26 Larson, Steven            JR Pines Charter        1:19.35    1:20.65        
                  41.04     1:20.65 (39.61)                                        
 27 Hall, Anthony             SO Fort Lauderdale      1:30.00    1:21.91        
                  38.52     1:21.91 (43.39)                                        
 28 De Santiago, Joshua       SO Boca Raton                NT    1:28.79        
                  41.32     1:28.79 (47.47)                                        
 -- Dibiano, Kyle                Nova                 1:02.00         NS        
 -- Maseda, Jason             SR Pines Charter          57.93         NS        
 -- Stack, Christopher           Nova                 1:10.00         NS        
 -- Blackinton, A.               West Boca Raton      1:09.60         NS        
 -- Muir, Joseph                 Nova                 1:05.00         NS        
 -- Godreau, Jean-Paul        FR Belen Jesuit         1:08.00        SCR        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:58.96  AA-A
                5:03.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Smith, Danielle           FR Boca Raton           5:18.50    5:15.66        
                  27.81       58.43 (30.62)     1:30.39 (31.96)     2:02.77 (32.38)
        2:35.24 (32.47)     3:07.33 (32.09)     3:39.49 (32.16)     4:12.05 (32.56)
        4:44.21 (32.16)     5:15.66 (31.45)                                        
  2 DeBarros, Karine          SO Pines Charter        5:42.38    5:44.18        
                  30.53     1:04.20 (33.67)     1:38.23 (34.03)     2:13.13 (34.90)
        2:48.57 (35.44)     3:23.98 (35.41)     3:59.65 (35.67)     4:35.10 (35.45)
        5:09.97 (34.87)     5:44.18 (34.21)                                        
  3 Hamilton, Claire          FR Pines Charter        5:45.62    5:49.54        
                  30.67     1:04.31 (33.64)     1:39.60 (35.29)     2:15.75 (36.15)
        2:52.73 (36.98)     3:28.34 (35.61)     4:05.64 (37.30)     4:39.62 (33.98)
        5:14.42 (34.80)     5:49.54 (35.12)                                        
  4 Roig, G.                     West Boca Raton      5:48.28    6:04.07        
                  32.54     1:08.46 (35.92)     1:44.59 (36.13)     2:20.71 (36.12)
        2:57.53 (36.82)     3:34.30 (36.77)     4:11.65 (37.35)     4:49.23 (37.58)
        5:26.64 (37.41)     6:04.07 (37.43)                                        
  5 Serrato, N.                  West Boca Raton      6:04.37    6:06.44        
                  31.33     1:07.20 (35.87)     1:44.03 (36.83)     2:21.50 (37.47)
        2:59.46 (37.96)     3:37.87 (38.41)     4:16.11 (38.24)     4:53.92 (37.81)
        5:31.05 (37.13)     6:06.44 (35.39)                                        
  6 Jagusztyn, Ariel             Nova                 6:13.84    6:12.57        
                  31.90     1:07.20 (35.30)     1:44.08 (36.88)     2:21.87 (37.79)
        2:59.94 (38.07)     3:38.89 (38.95)     4:17.39 (38.50)     4:55.86 (38.47)
        5:35.17 (39.31)     6:12.57 (37.40)                                        
  7 Flaherty, Patricia        SR Fort Lauderdale      6:35.77    6:34.96        
                  32.89     1:11.28 (38.39)     1:51.45 (40.17)     2:32.45 (41.00)
        3:14.33 (41.88)     3:56.13 (41.80)     4:37.50 (41.37)     5:18.19 (40.69)
        5:57.39 (39.20)     6:34.96 (37.57)                                        
  8 Delong, Kendra            FR Boca Raton           6:35.81    6:40.86        
                  35.60     1:14.17 (38.57)     1:54.49 (40.32)     2:35.62 (41.13)
        3:18.14 (42.52)     3:59.76 (41.62)     4:41.63 (41.87)     5:23.01 (41.38)
        6:03.35 (40.34)     6:40.86 (37.51)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Ponce, Maria              SO Northeast            7:05.72    6:41.55        
                  34.38     1:13.46 (39.08)     1:54.75 (41.29)     2:35.49 (40.74)
        3:16.23 (40.74)     3:56.56 (40.33)     4:37.74 (41.18)     5:19.75 (42.01)
        6:01.63 (41.88)     6:41.55 (39.92)                                        
 10 Suarez-Murias, Noelle     FR Boca Raton           6:54.85    6:47.32        
                  35.33     1:15.69 (40.36)     1:58.32 (42.63)     2:40.53 (42.21)
        3:22.76 (42.23)     4:04.53 (41.77)     4:47.13 (42.60)     5:28.22 (41.09)
      6:47.32 (1:19.10)                                                            
 11 Hall, Kayla               SR Fort Lauderdale      6:45.56    6:48.65        
                  33.28     1:11.09 (37.81)     1:51.48 (40.39)     2:33.23 (41.75)
        3:15.71 (42.48)     3:58.88 (43.17)     4:41.54 (42.66)     5:26.52 (44.98)
      6:48.65 (1:22.13)                                                            
 12 Pelletier, Michelle          Monarch              6:53.16    6:53.93        
                  35.60     1:15.02 (39.42)     1:56.18 (41.16)     2:38.73 (42.55)
        3:22.02 (43.29)     4:04.67 (42.65)     4:48.36 (43.69)     5:32.95 (44.59)
      6:53.93 (1:20.98)                                                            
 13 Silva, Ana                SR Boca Raton           7:03.15    6:57.49        
                  35.24     1:14.86 (39.62)     1:56.75 (41.89)     2:39.83 (43.08)
        3:22.94 (43.11)     4:06.59 (43.65)     4:50.11 (43.52)     5:34.39 (44.28)
      6:57.49 (1:23.10)                                                            
 14 Dicus, Jennifer              Monarch              7:25.72    7:18.58        
                  36.66     1:19.80 (43.14)     2:04.05 (44.25)     2:49.68 (45.63)
        3:35.74 (46.06)     4:20.95 (45.21)     5:05.99 (45.04)     5:51.70 (45.71)
      7:18.58 (1:26.88)                                                            
 15 Millan, Laura             JR Northeast            7:46.37    7:34.56        
                  38.81     1:21.14 (42.33)                             2:54.81 ( )
        3:41.71 (46.90)                             4:28.45 ( )     5:17.58 (49.13)
      7:34.56 (2:16.98)                                                            
 16 Golzer, Nicole               Nova                 7:08.93    8:07.78        
                  38.55     1:25.39 (46.84)                             2:15.02 ( )
        3:06.07 (51.05)                             3:56.45 ( )     4:48.04 (51.59)
      8:07.78 (3:19.74)                                                            
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:58.96  AA-A
                5:03.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Danielle           FR Boca Raton           5:16.02    5:18.50        
                  28.10       59.19 (31.09)     1:31.97 (32.78)     2:04.21 (32.24)
        2:36.22 (32.01)     3:08.50 (32.28)     3:41.30 (32.80)     4:13.45 (32.15)
        4:46.73 (33.28)     5:18.50 (31.77)                                        
  2 DeBarros, Karine          SO Pines Charter        5:42.17    5:42.38        
                  30.27     1:04.36 (34.09)     1:38.95 (34.59)     2:13.69 (34.74)
        2:48.30 (34.61)     3:23.42 (35.12)     3:58.77 (35.35)     4:33.96 (35.19)
        5:08.75 (34.79)     5:42.38 (33.63)                                        
  3 Hamilton, Claire          FR Pines Charter        5:42.91    5:45.62        
                  30.66     1:05.71 (35.05)     1:41.79 (36.08)     2:17.76 (35.97)
        2:52.05 (34.29)     3:26.99 (34.94)     4:01.69 (34.70)     4:36.98 (35.29)
      5:45.62 (1:08.64)                                                            
  4 Roig, G.                     West Boca Raton      6:06.70    5:48.28        
                  31.85     1:07.10 (35.25)     1:42.66 (35.56)     2:18.02 (35.36)
        2:53.87 (35.85)     3:28.04 (34.17)     4:03.54 (35.50)     4:39.01 (35.47)
        5:14.66 (35.65)     5:48.28 (33.62)                                        
  5 Serrato, N.                  West Boca Raton      5:48.20    6:04.37        
                  30.97     1:05.44 (34.47)     1:41.59 (36.15)     2:19.47 (37.88)
        2:57.96 (38.49)     3:36.49 (38.53)     4:14.13 (37.64)     4:52.11 (37.98)
        5:30.15 (38.04)     6:04.37 (34.22)                                        
  6 Jagusztyn, Ariel             Nova                 6:15.00    6:13.84        
                  32.38     1:07.67 (35.29)     1:44.30 (36.63)     2:21.74 (37.44)
        2:59.75 (38.01)     3:38.19 (38.44)     4:17.47 (39.28)   6:13.84 (1:56.37)
  7 Flaherty, Patricia        SR Fort Lauderdale      6:41.00    6:35.77        
                  32.80     1:09.98 (37.18)     1:49.96 (39.98)     2:30.82 (40.86)
        3:12.12 (41.30)     3:53.88 (41.76)     4:36.18 (42.30)   6:35.77 (1:59.59)
  8 Delong, Kendra            FR Boca Raton           6:34.20    6:35.81        
                  35.25     1:14.50 (39.25)     1:55.16 (40.66)     2:35.65 (40.49)
        3:16.64 (40.99)     3:57.32 (40.68)     4:38.50 (41.18)     5:18.79 (40.29)
        5:58.86 (40.07)     6:35.81 (36.95)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hall, Kayla               SR Fort Lauderdale      6:55.00    6:45.56        
                  33.20     1:11.64 (38.44)     1:52.80 (41.16)     2:35.39 (42.59)
        3:17.33 (41.94)     3:59.48 (42.15)     4:42.32 (42.84)     5:24.48 (42.16)
        6:05.97 (41.49)     6:45.56 (39.59)                                        
 10 Pelletier, Michelle          Monarch              7:25.12    6:53.16        
                  35.82     1:15.71 (39.89)     1:57.51 (41.80)     2:39.76 (42.25)
        3:21.56 (41.80)     4:04.88 (43.32)     4:48.12 (43.24)     5:31.35 (43.23)
        6:13.97 (42.62)     6:53.16 (39.19)                                        
 11 Suarez-Murias, Noelle     FR Boca Raton           6:56.41    6:54.85        
                  35.54     1:15.66 (40.12)     1:57.43 (41.77)                    
            2:39.74 ( )     3:22.87 (43.13)     4:05.75 (42.88)   6:54.85 (2:49.10)
 12 Silva, Ana                SR Boca Raton           6:38.58    7:03.15        
                  34.66     1:14.85 (40.19)     1:57.09 (42.24)     2:40.18 (43.09)
        3:24.28 (44.10)     4:08.17 (43.89)     4:52.69 (44.52)     5:37.37 (44.68)
        6:21.90 (44.53)     7:03.15 (41.25)                                        
 13 Ponce, Maria              SO Northeast            6:51.96    7:05.72        
                  33.88     1:13.91 (40.03)     1:56.45 (42.54)     2:40.34 (43.89)
      4:07.01 (1:26.67)     4:50.24 (43.23)   6:17.99 (1:27.75)     6:56.77 (38.78)
         7:05.72 (8.95)                                                            
 14 Golzer, Nicole               Nova                 8:00.00    7:08.93        
                  38.63     1:24.43 (45.80)     2:12.76 (48.33)   5:35.36 (3:22.60)
        6:25.76 (50.40)     7:08.93 (43.17)                                        
 15 Dicus, Jennifer              Monarch              7:33.37    7:25.72        
                  37.21     1:21.16 (43.95)     2:05.46 (44.30)     2:50.76 (45.30)
        3:38.40 (47.64)     4:27.67 (49.27)     5:12.88 (45.21)     5:56.33 (43.45)
        6:42.15 (45.82)     7:25.72 (43.57)                                        
 16 Millan, Laura             JR Northeast            7:55.70    7:46.37        
                  38.20     1:22.46 (44.26)     2:09.66 (47.20)                    
            2:58.33 ( )     3:47.95 (49.62)     4:38.27 (50.32)   7:46.37 (3:08.10)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Duvnjak, A.                  West Boca Raton      8:32.90    7:47.95        
                  39.06     1:23.12 (44.06)     2:09.82 (46.70)   7:47.95 (5:38.13)
 18 Monsalve, Lina            SO Northeast            8:08.22    7:53.94        
                  42.23     1:28.60 (46.37)     2:15.32 (46.72)     3:03.63 (48.31)
        3:52.31 (48.68)     4:41.68 (49.37)     5:31.00 (49.32)     6:20.77 (49.77)
        7:09.89 (49.12)     7:53.94 (44.05)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Fischer, S.                  West Boca Raton      8:32.90    8:36.73        
                  41.71     1:30.08 (48.37)     2:21.17 (51.09)     3:13.54 (52.37)
        4:11.01 (57.47)     5:05.56 (54.55)     6:01.76 (56.20)     6:56.02 (54.26)
        7:47.26 (51.24)     8:36.73 (49.47)                                        
 20 Oro, Mariela              SO Northeast            8:32.56    8:54.99        
                  43.66                             1:33.17 ( )     2:26.68 (53.51)
                                3:21.18 ( )     4:16.25 (55.07)   8:54.99 (4:38.74)
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:37.30  AA-A
                4:41.04  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Arenson, Patrick          JR Belen Jesuit         5:13.66    4:50.88        
                  26.03       53.91 (27.88)     1:22.75 (28.84)     1:52.21 (29.46)
        2:21.92 (29.71)     2:51.69 (29.77)     3:21.65 (29.96)     3:51.72 (30.07)
        4:21.84 (30.12)     4:50.88 (29.04)                                        
  2 Gomez, Alberto            SR Pines Charter        5:01.05    5:00.32        
                  26.81       56.03 (29.22)     1:26.04 (30.01)     1:56.56 (30.52)
        2:27.76 (31.20)     2:58.98 (31.22)     3:30.17 (31.19)     4:01.02 (30.85)
        4:31.91 (30.89)     5:00.32 (28.41)                                        
  3 Alvarez Burgos, Tulio     JR Belen Jesuit         5:13.21    5:00.55        
                  27.38       56.60 (29.22)     1:26.70 (30.10)     1:57.19 (30.49)
        2:28.05 (30.86)     2:59.00 (30.95)     3:30.18 (31.18)     4:01.08 (30.90)
        4:32.08 (31.00)     5:00.55 (28.47)                                        
  4 Ortiz, Pablo                 Nova                 5:14.78    5:01.34        
                  27.06       56.78 (29.72)     1:27.24 (30.46)     1:58.23 (30.99)
        2:29.39 (31.16)     3:00.69 (31.30)     3:31.75 (31.06)     4:02.98 (31.23)
        4:32.52 (29.54)     5:01.34 (28.82)                                        
  5 Silva, Andres             SR Pines Charter        5:28.43    5:27.87        
                  29.81     1:02.76 (32.95)     1:35.88 (33.12)     2:09.42 (33.54)
        2:43.05 (33.63)     3:17.16 (34.11)     3:50.20 (33.04)     4:23.51 (33.31)
        4:56.44 (32.93)     5:27.87 (31.43)                                        
  6 Dennis, Garrett           SO Boca Raton           5:37.18    5:39.93        
                  29.58     1:03.11 (33.53)     1:37.23 (34.12)     2:12.41 (35.18)
        2:47.79 (35.38)     3:22.79 (35.00)     3:57.97 (35.18)     4:32.85 (34.88)
        5:06.73 (33.88)     5:39.93 (33.20)                                        
  7 Vahey, Chris              SR Northeast            5:56.07    5:52.76        
                  31.57     1:06.00 (34.43)     1:41.94 (35.94)     2:17.69 (35.75)
        2:54.58 (36.89)     3:31.32 (36.74)     4:08.31 (36.99)     4:45.15 (36.84)
        5:21.13 (35.98)     5:52.76 (31.63)                                        
  8 Lodi, Daniel              FR Pines Charter        6:02.05    5:56.41        
                  31.67     1:07.12 (35.45)     1:43.26 (36.14)     2:19.74 (36.48)
        2:56.89 (37.15)     3:32.93 (36.04)     4:10.17 (37.24)     4:46.28 (36.11)
        5:22.01 (35.73)     5:56.41 (34.40)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Martino, Giovanni         FR Northeast            6:24.68    6:06.31        
                  33.26     1:10.09 (36.83)     1:47.64 (37.55)     2:25.60 (37.96)
        3:03.39 (37.79)     3:40.31 (36.92)     4:17.00 (36.69)     4:54.81 (37.81)
        5:32.65 (37.84)     6:06.31 (33.66)                                        
 10 Henninger, Richard           Nova                 6:27.47    6:22.42        
                  30.85     1:05.10 (34.25)     1:41.54 (36.44)     2:20.56 (39.02)
        3:00.02 (39.46)     3:40.11 (40.09)     4:21.44 (41.33)     5:03.23 (41.79)
        5:44.59 (41.36)     6:22.42 (37.83)                                        
 11 Traxler, Todd             SR Northeast            6:31.17    6:31.70        
                  31.92     1:07.65 (35.73)     1:45.46 (37.81)     2:25.48 (40.02)
        3:06.16 (40.68)     3:47.22 (41.06)     4:28.56 (41.34)     5:10.26 (41.70)
        5:52.28 (42.02)     6:31.70 (39.42)                                        
 12 Maurente, Diego              Monarch              6:34.80    6:36.54        
                  33.44   1:50.51 (1:17.07)   6:36.54 (4:46.03)                    
 13 Egan, Michael             FR Fort Lauderdale      6:46.42    6:40.76        
                  34.01     1:13.03 (39.02)     1:54.10 (41.07)     2:35.09 (40.99)
        3:16.09 (41.00)     3:58.15 (42.06)     4:39.80 (41.65)     5:21.53 (41.73)
        6:02.66 (41.13)     6:40.76 (38.10)                                        
 14 Gonzalez, Diego           FR Pines Charter        7:02.38    6:56.43        
                  34.20     1:13.46 (39.26)   2:39.38 (1:25.92)   4:49.03 (2:09.65)
      6:56.43 (2:07.40)                                                            
 15 Murphy, D.                   West Boca Raton      7:18.22    7:14.40        
                5:01.31   7:14.40 (2:13.09)                                        
 16 Gioello, Logan               Monarch              8:11.41    8:04.61        
                  35.53     1:21.36 (45.83)                                        
                                3:52.20 ( )     4:45.90 (53.70)     5:37.97 (52.07)
        6:29.95 (51.98)     7:19.40 (49.45)     8:04.61 (45.21)                    
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:37.30  AA-A
                4:41.04  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gomez, Alberto            SR Pines Charter        5:04.16    5:01.05        
                  27.38                               57.53 ( )     1:27.91 (30.38)
                                1:58.49 ( )                             2:28.89 ( )
        2:59.04 (30.15)                             3:29.65 ( )     4:00.49 (30.84)
                                4:31.21 ( )     5:01.05 (29.84)                    
  2 Alvarez Burgos, Tulio     JR Belen Jesuit         4:58.29    5:13.21        
                  28.48       59.64 (31.16)     1:31.52 (31.88)     2:02.99 (31.47)
                                2:34.39 ( )     3:06.21 (31.82)     3:37.80 (31.59)
        4:10.07 (32.27)     4:41.86 (31.79)     5:13.21 (31.35)                    
  3 Arenson, Patrick          JR Belen Jesuit         4:46.85    5:13.66        
                  28.71                             1:00.29 ( )     1:31.78 (31.49)
                                2:03.08 ( )                             2:34.30 ( )
        3:05.96 (31.66)                             3:37.68 ( )     4:09.94 (32.26)
                                4:42.32 ( )     5:13.66 (31.34)                    
  4 Ortiz, Pablo                 Nova                 4:55.00    5:14.78        
                  28.67     1:00.18 (31.51)     1:32.31 (32.13)     2:05.65 (33.34)
        2:37.36 (31.71)     3:09.44 (32.08)     3:41.44 (32.00)     4:13.28 (31.84)
        4:44.31 (31.03)     5:14.78 (30.47)                                        
  5 Silva, Andres             SR Pines Charter        5:32.34    5:28.43        
                  29.31     1:01.63 (32.32)     1:35.36 (33.73)     2:09.15 (33.79)
        2:43.04 (33.89)     3:17.59 (34.55)     3:51.45 (33.86)     4:24.90 (33.45)
        4:57.57 (32.67)     5:28.43 (30.86)                                        
  6 Dennis, Garrett           SO Boca Raton           5:40.89    5:37.18        
                  29.99                             1:03.18 ( )     1:37.24 (34.06)
                                2:11.55 ( )                             2:46.33 ( )
        3:21.36 (35.03)                             3:55.93 ( )     4:30.28 (34.35)
                                5:04.17 ( )     5:37.18 (33.01)                    
  7 Vahey, Chris              SR Northeast            5:32.96    5:56.07        
                  31.58     1:05.93 (34.35)     1:41.74 (35.81)     2:18.14 (36.40)
                                2:55.55 ( )     3:32.62 (37.07)     4:09.71 (37.09)
        4:47.61 (37.90)     5:25.86 (38.25)     5:56.07 (30.21)                    
  8 Lodi, Daniel              FR Pines Charter        6:01.43    6:02.05        
                  32.49     1:08.22 (35.73)     1:44.76 (36.54)     2:22.03 (37.27)
        2:59.12 (37.09)     3:36.30 (37.18)     4:14.15 (37.85)     4:51.68 (37.53)
        5:27.87 (36.19)     6:02.05 (34.18)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Martino, Giovanni         FR Northeast            6:23.24    6:24.68        
                  33.89                             1:12.25 ( )     1:50.60 (38.35)
                                2:29.95 ( )                             3:10.46 ( )
                                3:51.07 ( )     4:30.02 (38.95)   6:24.68 (1:54.66)
 10 Henninger, Richard           Nova                 6:10.00    6:27.47        
                  32.21     1:07.82 (35.61)     1:46.18 (38.36)     2:25.11 (38.93)
                                3:04.95 ( )     3:45.79 (40.84)     4:27.68 (41.89)
        5:09.46 (41.78)     5:49.77 (40.31)     6:27.47 (37.70)                    
 11 Traxler, Todd             SR Northeast            6:35.91    6:31.17        
                  30.93   1:43.02 (1:12.09)     2:24.00 (40.98)     3:04.31 (40.31)
        3:45.53 (41.22)   5:09.66 (1:24.13)     5:51.39 (41.73)     6:31.15 (39.76)
         6:31.17 (0.02)                                                            
 12 Maurente, Diego              Monarch              6:48.31    6:34.80        
                1:13.26   2:33.39 (1:20.13)   6:34.80 (4:01.41)                    
 13 Egan, Michael             FR Fort Lauderdale      6:47.00    6:46.42        
                  36.44                             1:14.35 ( )     1:54.88 (40.53)
                                2:36.79 ( )                             3:18.34 ( )
        3:59.98 (41.64)                             4:41.82 ( )     5:24.33 (42.51)
                                6:06.63 ( )     6:46.42 (39.79)                    
 14 Gonzalez, Diego           FR Pines Charter        6:39.01    7:02.38        
                  35.31     1:15.54 (40.23)     1:58.45 (42.91)     2:43.17 (44.72)
                                3:27.46 ( )     4:11.91 (44.45)     4:56.27 (44.36)
        5:40.20 (43.93)     6:23.95 (43.75)     7:02.38 (38.43)                    
 15 Murphy, D.                   West Boca Raton           NT    7:18.22        
                1:14.27     1:55.27 (41.00)     2:40.17 (44.90)     3:28.92 (48.75)
        4:14.94 (46.02)     5:02.75 (47.81)     5:50.18 (47.43)     6:35.37 (45.19)
        7:18.22 (42.85)                                                            
 16 Gioello, Logan               Monarch              8:26.88    8:11.41        
                  36.64                             3:50.02 ( )     4:42.44 (52.42)
                                5:35.29 ( )                             6:30.37 ( )
      8:11.41 (1:41.04)                                                            
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cum, William              FR Northeast            9:06.65    8:21.06        
                  37.59     1:26.96 (49.37)     2:18.16 (51.20)     3:12.29 (54.13)
        4:04.76 (52.47)     4:58.49 (53.73)     5:48.80 (50.31)     6:42.62 (53.82)
        7:37.34 (54.72)     8:21.06 (43.72)                                        
 18 Erikson, Blake            FR Boca Raton           7:40.91    8:22.90        
                  38.89     1:28.65 (49.76)   3:12.92 (1:44.27)                    
                                4:08.37 ( )     5:01.10 (52.73)                    
                                6:44.97 ( )     7:37.79 (52.82)     8:22.90 (45.11)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 McQuiston, Derek          SO Boca Raton                NT    8:30.01        
                  38.80                             1:26.31 ( )     2:17.94 (51.63)
                                3:12.70 ( )                             4:06.16 ( )
        5:01.63 (55.47)                             5:54.67 ( )     6:49.11 (54.44)
                                7:44.17 ( )     8:30.01 (45.84)                    
 20 Bolton, A.                   West Boca Raton           NT    8:31.39        
                  38.78                             3:04.10 ( )   8:31.39 (5:27.29)
 21 Arnst, John               SO Boca Raton                NT    8:39.37        
                  42.27     1:32.47 (50.20)     2:25.68 (53.21)     3:19.76 (54.08)
                                4:15.29 ( )     5:08.04 (52.75)     6:04.28 (56.24)
        6:59.34 (55.06)                             7:52.95 ( )     8:39.37 (46.42)
 22 Gibbons, W.                  West Boca Raton           NT    9:17.00        
                  39.48     1:30.06 (50.58)     2:25.06 (55.00)     3:23.59 (58.53)
        4:23.04 (59.45)   6:24.88 (2:01.84)   9:17.00 (2:52.12)                    
 -- Kadribas, F.                 West Boca Raton           NT        SCR        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:38.66  AA-A
                1:39.96  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Boca Raton                                        1:45.81    1:47.20        
     1) Caruso, Danielle JR             2) Cullinane, Shannon JR          
     3) Merrill, Alison JR              4) Ring, Jacqueline SO            
                  26.26       54.09 (27.83)     1:21.34 (27.25)     1:47.20 (25.86)
  2 Nova (Davie)                                      1:49.38    1:50.60        
     1) Davis, Soyriah                  2) Jagusztyn, Ariel               
     3) Mueller, Jenna                  4) Wright, Whitney                
                  26.43       54.71 (28.28)     1:23.70 (28.99)     1:50.60 (26.90)
  3 Pembroke Pines Charter H.S.                       1:52.27    1:51.95        
     1) Muniz, Bianca FR                2) Gomez, Maria JR                
     3) Hamilton, Claire FR             4) DeBarros, Karine SO            
                  26.72       54.94 (28.22)     1:23.81 (28.87)     1:51.95 (28.14)
  4 Northeast (Oakland Park)                          1:52.91    1:54.20        
     1) Woodward, Lillie FR             2) Gargum, Nadia JR               
     3) Bardelang, Aimee SR             4) Walkling, Stacey FR            
                  29.29       57.24 (27.95)     1:27.04 (29.80)     1:54.20 (27.16)
  5 West Boca Raton                                   1:54.76    1:55.69        
     1) Doeck, C.                       2) Dorundo, A.                    
     3) Garrett, M.                     4) Sexton, J.                     
                  28.51       57.78 (29.27)     1:28.28 (30.50)     1:55.69 (27.41)
  6 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)                      2:05.44    2:02.29        
     1) Horn, Rachel FR                 2) Wersbrodt, Alanna JR           
     3) Gedigian, Alexa FR              4) Celi, Stephanie SR             
                  30.22     1:02.38 (32.16)     1:33.56 (31.18)     2:02.29 (28.73)
  7 Fort Lauderdale                                   2:02.43    2:02.93        
     1) Wolfe, Annmarie SO              2) Lau, Stephanie                 
     3) Flaherty, Patricia SR           4) Hall, Kayla SR                 
                  32.23     1:02.46 (30.23)     1:32.70 (30.24)     2:02.93 (30.23)
  8 Monarch (Coconut Creek)                           2:03.34    2:03.45        
     1) Kilpatrick, Amanda              2) Bueno, Caroline                
     3) Pelletier, Michelle             4) Madry, Jasmine                 
                  30.24     1:03.00 (32.76)     1:33.30 (30.30)     2:03.45 (30.15)
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:38.66  AA-A
                1:39.96  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boca Raton                                        1:45.59    1:45.81        
     1) Caruso, Danielle JR             2) Cullinane, Shannon JR          
     3) Merrill, Alison JR              4) Ring, Jacqueline SO            
                  25.94       52.89 (26.95)     1:20.12 (27.23)     1:45.81 (25.69)
  2 Nova (Davie)                                      1:50.90    1:49.38        
     1) Davis, Soyriah                  2) Mueller, Jenna                 
     3) Jagusztyn, Ariel                4) Wright, Whitney                
                  26.43       54.88 (28.45)     1:23.04 (28.16)     1:49.38 (26.34)
  3 Pembroke Pines Charter H.S.                       1:50.33    1:52.27        
     1) Muniz, Bianca FR                2) Gomez, Maria JR                
     3) Hamilton, Claire FR             4) DeBarros, Karine SO            
                  27.10       54.90 (27.80)     1:24.08 (29.18)     1:52.27 (28.19)
  4 Northeast (Oakland Park)                          1:51.39    1:52.91        
     1) Woodward, Lillie FR             2) Gargum, Nadia JR               
     3) Bardelang, Aimee SR             4) Walkling, Stacey FR            
                  28.98       56.84 (27.86)     1:25.96 (29.12)     1:52.91 (26.95)
  5 West Boca Raton                                   1:55.40    1:54.76        
     1) Doeck, C.                       2) Dorundo, A.                    
     3) Garrett, M.                     4) Sexton, J.                     
                  27.48       56.48 (29.00)     1:26.72 (30.24)     1:54.76 (28.04)
  6 Fort Lauderdale                                   1:59.75    2:02.43        
     1) Wolfe, Annmarie SO              2) Lau, Stephanie                 
     3) Flaherty, Patricia SR           4) Hall, Kayla SR                 
                  31.20       47.00 (15.80)     1:02.34 (15.34)   2:02.43 (1:00.09)
  7 Monarch (Coconut Creek)                                NT    2:03.34        
     1) Kilpatrick, Amanda              2) Bueno, Caroline                
     3) Pelletier, Michelle             4) Madry, Jasmine                 
                  30.88     1:03.83 (32.95)     1:33.75 (29.92)     2:03.34 (29.59)
  8 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)                      2:01.51    2:05.44        
     1) Horn, Rachel FR                 2) Wersbrodt, Alanna JR           
     3) Gedigian, Alexa FR              4) Celi, Stephanie SR             
                  29.79     1:02.10 (32.31)     1:33.96 (31.86)     2:05.44 (31.48)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.25        2005 Bolles                                     
                         S. Fraser, T. Forte,B. Guntoro,A. Martin          
                1:27.47  AA-A
                1:28.60  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Belen Jesuit Prep (Miami)                         1:35.86    1:31.27        
     1) Araque, Carlos JR               2) Morejon, Pablo SO              
     3) Orozco, Sebastian JR            4) Simauchi, Andres SO            
                  22.73       45.07 (22.34)     1:08.00 (22.93)     1:31.27 (23.27)
  2 Nova (Davie)                                      1:37.13    1:35.57        
     1) Mishchenko, Peter               2) Ortiz, Pablo                   
     3) Allison, John                   4) Fermin, Anthony                
                  24.29       48.55 (24.26)     1:13.06 (24.51)     1:35.57 (22.51)
  3 Pembroke Pines Charter H.S.                       1:36.85    1:36.67        
     1) Falcon, Alejandro JR            2) Silva, Andres SR               
     3) Snapp, Benton SO                4) Gomez, Alberto SR              
                  24.04       48.13 (24.09)     1:13.20 (25.07)     1:36.67 (23.47)
  4 Boca Raton                                        1:38.94    1:37.94        
     1) Barden, Michael SR              2) Bagshaw, Alexander FR          
     3) Shulga, Bogdan SR               4) Czaja, Stephen SO              
                  24.64       50.10 (25.46)     1:14.42 (24.32)     1:37.94 (23.52)
  5 Northeast (Oakland Park)                          1:39.33    1:40.16        
     1) Connor, Bobby JR                2) Amicon, Kurtis SR              
     3) Vahey, Chris SR                 4) McKay, Darren SR               
                  25.94       51.37 (25.43)     1:17.03 (25.66)     1:40.16 (23.13)
  6 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)                      1:49.14    1:44.68        
     1) DeAssis, Leandro SR             2) Herman, Brett JR               
     3) Wilson, Michael                 4) Bergman, Christopher SR        
                  25.82       52.60 (26.78)     1:19.28 (26.68)     1:44.68 (25.40)
  7 Monarch (Coconut Creek)                           1:56.98    1:55.10        
     1) Nixon, Richard                  2) Ponce, Andres                  
     3) Danes, Anthony                  4) Maurente, Diego                
                  26.38       55.28 (28.90)     1:25.82 (30.54)     1:55.10 (29.28)
  8 Fort Lauderdale                                   1:56.10    1:56.09        
     1) Prows, Jacob SO                 2) Hall, William SO               
     3) Egan, Michael FR                4) Creagan, Jesse SR              
                  27.69       58.99 (31.30)     1:29.03 (30.04)     1:56.09 (27.06)
Consolation Final
 -- West Boca Raton                                   2:05.56         DQ        
      Penalty-Over Entry By Swimmer
     1) Silva, B.                       2) Murphy, D.                     
     3) Aronson, S.                     4) Erick, Z.                      
                  29.33       57.84 (28.51)     1:28.23 (30.39)          DQ (26.75)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.25        2005 Bolles                                     
                         S. Fraser, T. Forte,B. Guntoro,A. Martin          
                1:27.47  AA-A
                1:28.60  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Belen Jesuit Prep (Miami)                         1:31.20    1:35.86        
     1) Araque, Carlos JR               2) Morejon, Pablo SO              
     3) Orozco, Sebastian JR            4) Simauchi, Andres SO            
                  24.32       47.52 (23.20)     1:12.16 (24.64)     1:35.86 (23.70)
  2 Pembroke Pines Charter H.S.                       1:36.15    1:36.85        
     1) Falcon, Alejandro JR            2) Silva, Andres SR               
     3) Snapp, Benton SO                4) Gomez, Alberto SR              
                  24.05       48.28 (24.23)     1:12.96 (24.68)     1:36.85 (23.89)
  3 Nova (Davie)                                      1:35.50    1:37.13        
     1) Mishchenko, Peter               2) Ortiz, Pablo                   
     3) Allison, John                   4) Fermin, Anthony                
                  24.12       47.65 (23.53)     1:12.38 (24.73)     1:37.13 (24.75)
  4 Boca Raton                                        1:37.35    1:38.94        
     1) Barden, Michael SR              2) Bagshaw, Alexander FR          
     3) Shulga, Bogdan SR               4) Czaja, Stephen SO              
                  25.02       50.44 (25.42)     1:15.41 (24.97)     1:38.94 (23.53)
  5 Northeast (Oakland Park)                          1:40.81    1:39.33        
     1) Connor, Bobby JR                2) Amicon, Kurtis SR              
     3) Vahey, Chris SR                 4) McKay, Darren SR               
                  26.25       50.84 (24.59)     1:16.08 (25.24)     1:39.33 (23.25)
  6 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)                      1:40.00    1:49.14        
     1) DeAssis, Leandro SR             2) Herman, Brett JR               
     3) Wilson, Michael                 4) Bergman, Christopher SR        
                  26.55       56.48 (29.93)     1:23.25 (26.77)     1:49.14 (25.89)
  7 Fort Lauderdale                                   2:04.44    1:56.10        
     1) Prows, Jacob SO                 2) Hall, William SO               
     3) Egan, Michael FR                4) Creagan, Jesse SR              
                  27.86       58.22 (30.36)     1:29.15 (30.93)     1:56.10 (26.95)
  8 Monarch (Coconut Creek)                                NT    1:56.98        
     1) Nixon, Richard                  2) Ponce, Andres                  
     3) Danes, Anthony                  4) Maurente, Diego                
                  26.37       57.76 (31.39)     1:28.01 (30.25)     1:56.98 (28.97)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 West Boca Raton                                   1:56.40    2:05.56        
     1) Shasha, J.                      2) Brodie, A.                     
     3) Bolton, A.                      4) Aronson, S.                    
                  28.95     1:00.51 (31.56)     1:35.05 (34.54)     2:05.56 (30.51)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                57.76  AA-A
                58.73  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Smith, Danielle           FR Boca Raton           1:03.21    1:03.25        
                  30.94     1:03.25 (32.31)                                        
  2 Gargum, Nadia             JR Northeast            1:06.31    1:06.70        
                  31.12     1:06.70 (35.58)                                        
  3 Potiaumpai, Melanie       SO Boca Raton           1:08.15    1:07.89        
                  33.22     1:07.89 (34.67)                                        
  4 Burts, Tracy              SR Pines Charter        1:11.32    1:10.00        
                  33.99     1:10.00 (36.01)                                        
  5 Heller, S.                   West Boca Raton      1:09.19    1:10.04        
                  34.22     1:10.04 (35.82)                                        
  6 Andres, Alexis            SR Pines Charter        1:13.46    1:13.85        
                  35.56     1:13.85 (38.29)                                        
  7 Woody, Caitlin            FR Boca Raton           1:11.67    1:13.87        
  8 Celi, Stephanie           SR Olympic Heights      1:11.51    1:15.50        
                  35.47     1:15.50 (40.03)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Holland, Brittany         FR Boca Raton           1:16.19    1:17.09        
                  36.68     1:17.09 (40.41)                                        
 10 Garrett, M.                  West Boca Raton      1:17.11    1:18.70        
                  38.19     1:18.70 (40.51)                                        
 11 Ingram, Alyssa               Nova                 1:18.56    1:20.42        
                  38.28     1:20.42 (42.14)                                        
 12 Hall, Kelsey              SR Fort Lauderdale      1:20.79    1:21.07        
                  39.38     1:21.07 (41.69)                                        
 13 Stuart, Amy               FR Olympic Heights      1:25.69    1:25.52        
                  41.13     1:25.52 (44.39)                                        
 14 Woodward, Lillie          FR Northeast            1:22.81    1:27.17        
                  41.59     1:27.17 (45.58)                                        
 15 Guerrero, A.                 West Boca Raton      1:27.08    1:27.85        
                  43.34     1:27.85 (44.51)                                        
 16 Ciechowski, Heather       JR Northeast            1:26.56    1:31.97        
                  44.19     1:31.97 (47.78)                                        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                57.76  AA-A
                58.73  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Danielle           FR Boca Raton           1:01.93    1:03.21        
                  30.57     1:03.21 (32.64)                                        
  2 Gargum, Nadia             JR Northeast            1:06.54    1:06.31        
                  31.44     1:06.31 (34.87)                                        
  3 Potiaumpai, Melanie       SO Boca Raton           1:07.47    1:08.15        
                1:07.94      1:08.15 (0.21)                                        
  4 Heller, S.                   West Boca Raton      1:10.32    1:09.19        
                  33.64     1:09.19 (35.55)                                        
  5 Burts, Tracy              SR Pines Charter        1:10.51    1:11.32        
                  34.27     1:11.32 (37.05)                                        
  6 Celi, Stephanie           SR Olympic Heights      1:11.49    1:11.51        
                1:11.60         1:11.51 ( )                                        
  7 Woody, Caitlin            FR Boca Raton           1:14.35    1:11.67        
                  35.12     1:11.67 (36.55)                                        
  8 Andres, Alexis            SR Pines Charter        1:13.49    1:13.46        
                  35.85     1:13.46 (37.61)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Holland, Brittany         FR Boca Raton           1:14.78    1:16.19        
                1:16.30         1:16.19 ( )                                        
 10 Garrett, M.                  West Boca Raton      1:20.80    1:17.11        
                  37.96     1:17.11 (39.15)                                        
 11 Ingram, Alyssa               Nova                 1:20.00    1:18.56        
                  37.62     1:18.56 (40.94)                                        
 12 Hall, Kelsey              SR Fort Lauderdale      1:24.00    1:20.79        
                  38.15     1:20.79 (42.64)                                        
 13 Woodward, Lillie          FR Northeast            1:22.33    1:22.81        
                1:22.98         1:22.81 ( )                                        
 14 Stuart, Amy               FR Olympic Heights      1:23.50    1:25.69        
                  41.17     1:25.69 (44.52)                                        
 15 Ciechowski, Heather       JR Northeast            1:28.00    1:26.56        
                1:26.65         1:26.56 ( )                                        
 16 Guerrero, A.                 West Boca Raton      1:27.20    1:27.08        
                1:27.82         1:27.08 ( )                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Byman, C.                    West Boca Raton      1:27.60    1:27.47        
                1:27.88         1:27.47 ( )                                        
 18 Braham, Anita             FR Fort Lauderdale      1:28.00    1:28.74        
                  38.93     1:28.74 (49.81)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cahill, Megan             FR Fort Lauderdale      1:31.00    1:32.53        
 20 Bueno, Caroline              Monarch              1:47.02    1:41.36        
                  46.20     1:41.36 (55.16)                                        
 21 Prows, Jessica             9 Fort Lauderdale      1:56.00    1:44.19        
                  47.51     1:44.19 (56.68)                                        
 22 Oro, Mariela              SO Northeast            1:48.00    1:47.10        
                  51.36     1:47.10 (55.74)                                        
 23 Shaw, Rebecca                Nova                 1:30.00    1:47.66        
                1:47.76         1:47.66 ( )                                        
 24 Valdes, Alina             SR Pines Charter        2:07.80    2:01.44        
                  58.53   2:01.44 (1:02.91)                                        
 -- Mochado, Amanda              Monarch              1:45.31         DQ        
 -- Rodriguez, Marian            Pines Charter        2:10.99         NS        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.29  AA-A
                53.24  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Arenson, Patrick          JR Belen Jesuit           58.42      55.82        
                  27.51       55.82 (28.31)                                        
  2 Omana, Carlos             MS Belen Jesuit           58.09      58.25        
                  28.65       58.25 (29.60)                                        
  3 Mishchenko, Peter            Nova                   59.59    1:00.03        
                  29.58     1:00.03 (30.45)                                        
  4 Widmer, Joel              JR Fort Lauderdale        59.98    1:00.09        
                  29.23     1:00.09 (30.86)                                        
  5 Parada, Alex              JR Pines Charter        1:00.84    1:00.31        
                  30.02     1:00.31 (30.29)                                        
  6 Iriondo, Hibai            SO Fort Lauderdale      1:00.16    1:00.78        
                  29.65     1:00.78 (31.13)                                        
  7 Santek, Bryan             SO Fort Lauderdale      1:05.90    1:07.48        
                  32.79     1:07.48 (34.69)                                        
  8 Bagshaw, Alexander        FR Boca Raton           1:04.77    1:07.68        
                  33.29     1:07.68 (34.39)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Torres, Miguel            SO Pines Charter        1:06.32    1:06.13        
                  32.30     1:06.13 (33.83)                                        
 10 Montero, Joris            SR Northeast            1:06.68    1:06.56        
                  32.30     1:06.56 (34.26)                                        
 11 Bakas, Jake               SO Belen Jesuit         1:08.12    1:08.48        
                  32.83     1:08.48 (35.65)                                        
 12 Donna, Diego              JR Belen Jesuit         1:08.81    1:09.28        
                  33.16     1:09.28 (36.12)                                        
 13 Kanner, Steven            SO Boca Raton           1:08.71    1:09.84        
                  33.74     1:09.84 (36.10)                                        
 14 Lodi, Daniel              FR Pines Charter        1:09.60    1:10.00        
                  34.81     1:10.00 (35.19)                                        
 15 Pack, Josh                SR Boca Raton           1:11.02    1:10.67        
 16 Ferreira, Brian           SO Boca Raton           1:15.18    1:17.97        
                  37.28     1:17.97 (40.69)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.29  AA-A
                53.24  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Omana, Carlos             MS Belen Jesuit           58.57      58.09        
                  28.13       58.09 (29.96)                                        
  2 Arenson, Patrick          JR Belen Jesuit           56.24      58.42        
                  29.00       58.42 (29.42)                                        
  3 Mishchenko, Peter            Nova                   59.00      59.59        
                  29.06       59.59 (30.53)                                        
  4 Widmer, Joel              JR Fort Lauderdale      1:01.00      59.98        
                  29.46       59.98 (30.52)                                        
  5 Iriondo, Hibai            SO Fort Lauderdale      1:01.00    1:00.16        
                  29.33     1:00.16 (30.83)                                        
  6 Parada, Alex              JR Pines Charter          59.18    1:00.84        
                  30.51     1:00.84 (30.33)                                        
  7 Bagshaw, Alexander        FR Boca Raton           1:03.12    1:04.77        
                  31.35     1:04.77 (33.42)                                        
  8 Santek, Bryan             SO Fort Lauderdale      1:08.00    1:05.90        
                  32.08     1:05.90 (33.82)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Torres, Miguel            SO Pines Charter        1:06.74    1:06.32        
                  31.81     1:06.32 (34.51)                                        
 10 Montero, Joris            SR Northeast            1:06.81    1:06.68        
                  32.90     1:06.68 (33.78)                                        
 11 Bakas, Jake               SO Belen Jesuit         1:08.74    1:08.12        
                  33.29     1:08.12 (34.83)                                        
 12 Kanner, Steven            SO Boca Raton           1:09.32    1:08.71        
                  33.59     1:08.71 (35.12)                                        
 13 Donna, Diego              JR Belen Jesuit         1:07.65    1:08.81        
                  32.85     1:08.81 (35.96)                                        
 14 Lodi, Daniel              FR Pines Charter        1:08.65    1:09.60        
                  34.43     1:09.60 (35.17)                                        
 15 Pack, Josh                SR Boca Raton           1:10.43    1:11.02        
 16 Ferreira, Brian           SO Boca Raton           1:17.31    1:15.18        
                  36.33     1:15.18 (38.85)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Silva, B.                    West Boca Raton           NT    1:16.25        
                  36.49     1:16.25 (39.76)                                        
 18 Chiffoleau, Yuri          JR Northeast            1:19.38    1:19.20        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Murphy, D.                   West Boca Raton      1:14.60    1:22.30        
                1:22.74         1:22.30 ( )                                        
 20 Delgado, Rodrigo             Monarch              1:45.72    1:29.52        
                  43.18     1:29.52 (46.34)                                        
 21 McCormick, Kyle           SO Northeast            1:31.33    1:30.68        
                  42.61     1:30.68 (48.07)                                        
 22 Perez, Nick                  Monarch              1:45.00    1:30.89        
                  41.44     1:30.89 (49.45)                                        
 23 Grosky, Grant             SR Northeast            1:25.01    1:31.47        
 24 Sanabria, Moises             Monarch              2:03.02    1:41.42        
                  47.46     1:41.42 (53.96)                                        
 25 Thompson, Kenrick            Monarch              1:58.19    1:44.86        
                  45.63     1:44.86 (59.23)                                        
 26 Marsh, S.                    West Boca Raton           NT    2:04.85        
                  57.49   2:04.85 (1:07.36)                                        
 -- Dibiano, Kyle                Nova                 1:10.00         NS        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.53  AA-A
                1:06.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Pike, Carly               JR Boca Raton           1:11.75    1:12.05        
                  34.28     1:12.05 (37.77)                                        
  2 Merrill, Alison           JR Boca Raton           1:16.02    1:15.57        
                  35.79     1:15.57 (39.78)                                        
  3 Oria, J.                     West Boca Raton      1:15.23    1:15.77        
                  36.10     1:15.77 (39.67)                                        
  4 Muniz, Bianca             FR Pines Charter        1:17.83    1:15.90        
                  36.25     1:15.90 (39.65)                                        
  5 Roig, G.                     West Boca Raton      1:21.21    1:20.82        
                  38.46     1:20.82 (42.36)                                        
  6 Roy-McMahon, Christine    SO Fort Lauderdale      1:20.02    1:21.88        
                  38.66     1:21.88 (43.22)                                        
  7 Horn, Rachel              FR Olympic Heights      1:19.47    1:22.07        
                  38.96     1:22.07 (43.11)                                        
  8 Dorundo, A.                  West Boca Raton      1:21.23    1:22.35        
                  39.83     1:22.35 (42.52)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 DeChiara, Justine         SR Pines Charter        1:21.79    1:21.11        
                  38.36     1:21.11 (42.75)                                        
 10 Lea, Rachael              SO Boca Raton           1:24.18    1:22.81        
                  39.13     1:22.81 (43.68)                                        
 11 Urquiza, Lauren           SR Pines Charter        1:24.60    1:23.89        
                  38.81     1:23.89 (45.08)                                        
 12 Walker, E.                   West Boca Raton      1:25.41    1:24.69        
                  40.44     1:24.69 (44.25)                                        
 13 Bardelang, Aimee          SR Northeast            1:28.21    1:25.46        
                  40.97     1:25.46 (44.49)                                        
 14 Spiece, Jessica              Nova                 1:23.93    1:25.63        
                  40.96     1:25.63 (44.67)                                        
 15 Post, Carly               SO Northeast            1:24.33    1:27.35        
                  41.11     1:27.35 (46.24)                                        
 16 Acosta, Jessica           SR Boca Raton           1:28.04    1:31.53        
                  43.80     1:31.53 (47.73)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.53  AA-A
                1:06.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pike, Carly               JR Boca Raton           1:11.06    1:11.75        
                  34.04     1:11.75 (37.71)                                        
  2 Oria, J.                     West Boca Raton      1:17.80    1:15.23        
                  35.80     1:15.23 (39.43)                                        
  3 Merrill, Alison           JR Boca Raton           1:14.29    1:16.02        
                  36.03     1:16.02 (39.99)                                        
  4 Muniz, Bianca             FR Pines Charter        1:15.07    1:17.83        
                  37.50     1:17.83 (40.33)                                        
  5 Horn, Rachel              FR Olympic Heights      1:18.40    1:19.47        
                  37.99     1:19.47 (41.48)                                        
  6 Roy-McMahon, Christine    SO Fort Lauderdale      1:22.00    1:20.02        
                  37.61     1:20.02 (42.41)                                        
  7 Roig, G.                     West Boca Raton      1:21.90    1:21.21        
                  38.23     1:21.21 (42.98)                                        
  8 Dorundo, A.                  West Boca Raton      1:19.90    1:21.23        
                  38.12     1:21.23 (43.11)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 DeChiara, Justine         SR Pines Charter        1:20.62    1:21.79        
                  38.31     1:21.79 (43.48)                                        
 10 Spiece, Jessica              Nova                 1:22.00    1:23.93        
                  39.91     1:23.93 (44.02)                                        
 11 Lea, Rachael              SO Boca Raton           1:22.40    1:24.18        
                  39.78     1:24.18 (44.40)                                        
 12 Post, Carly               SO Northeast            1:25.98    1:24.33        
                  39.47     1:24.33 (44.86)                                        
 13 Urquiza, Lauren           SR Pines Charter        1:27.36    1:24.60        
                  38.64     1:24.60 (45.96)                                        
 14 Walker, E.                   West Boca Raton      1:23.30    1:25.41        
                  41.27     1:25.41 (44.14)                                        
 15 Acosta, Jessica           SR Boca Raton           1:27.68    1:28.04        
                  42.00     1:28.04 (46.04)                                        
 16 Bardelang, Aimee          SR Northeast            1:24.66    1:28.21        
                  42.29     1:28.21 (45.92)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gasperic, Samantha        SR Northeast            1:32.41    1:33.44        
                  43.63     1:33.44 (49.81)                                        
 18 Jones, Kimberly              Nova                 1:30.00    1:34.11        
                  42.42     1:34.11 (51.69)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Smith, Skye               FR Fort Lauderdale      1:37.00    1:37.24        
                  44.57     1:37.24 (52.67)                                        
 20 Devine, Sarah             FR Northeast            1:44.19    1:37.76        
                  45.63     1:37.76 (52.13)                                        
 21 McCarthy, Sarah              Monarch              1:42.30    1:40.50        
                  47.26     1:40.50 (53.24)                                        
 22 Madry, Jasmine               Monarch              1:34.44    1:43.56        
                  47.94     1:43.56 (55.62)                                        
 23 Davis, Chynna             SR Pines Charter        1:46.61    1:44.43        
                  50.41     1:44.43 (54.02)                                        
 24 Sklor, Shelby             JR Olympic Heights      1:49.60    1:49.80        
                  52.17     1:49.80 (57.63)                                        
 25 Perez, Alexandra             Monarch              1:54.00    1:51.00        
                  54.09     1:51.00 (56.91)                                        
 26 Iacobucci, Sarah          SR Fort Lauderdale      1:52.00    1:59.78        
                  54.22   1:59.78 (1:05.56)                                        
 -- Moe, Suzanna              SR Fort Lauderdale      1:35.00         NS        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.74  AA-A
                59.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Araque, Carlos            JR Belen Jesuit         1:01.23    1:00.05        
                  28.18     1:00.05 (31.87)                                        
  2 Zomerfeld, Raymond        SR Belen Jesuit         1:05.54    1:04.32        
                  29.82     1:04.32 (34.50)                                        
  3 Lopez Cantera, Victor     JR Belen Jesuit         1:06.04    1:05.49        
                  31.12     1:05.49 (34.37)                                        
  4 Lopez, Julio              SO Belen Jesuit         1:07.29    1:05.97        
                  31.31     1:05.97 (34.66)                                        
  5 Czaja, Stephen            SO Boca Raton           1:06.57    1:06.68        
                  31.87     1:06.68 (34.81)                                        
  6 Shulga, Bogdan            SR Boca Raton           1:11.39    1:10.12        
                  33.00     1:10.12 (37.12)                                        
  7 Akdag, Devin              SO Boca Raton           1:12.98    1:13.60        
                  34.00     1:13.60 (39.60)                                        
  8 Snapp, Benton             SO Pines Charter        1:12.29    1:13.67        
                  34.54     1:13.67 (39.13)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Quevedo, Miguel           JR Pines Charter        1:13.88    1:14.36        
                  35.14     1:14.36 (39.22)                                        
 10 Nein, Jordan              SO Fort Lauderdale      1:14.87    1:15.68        
                  35.07     1:15.68 (40.61)                                        
 11 Dipasquo, Michael            Nova                 1:17.16    1:16.83        
                  34.18     1:16.83 (42.65)                                        
 12 Chiffoleau, Harold        SO Northeast            1:17.41    1:17.98        
                  36.76     1:17.98 (41.22)                                        
 13 Macias, Andres               Nova                 1:18.44    1:19.30        
                  36.97     1:19.30 (42.33)                                        
 14 Maya, Julian              FR Boca Raton           1:19.23    1:20.54        
                  37.13     1:20.54 (43.41)                                        
 15 Collette, Ted             JR Northeast            1:20.21    1:20.70        
                  37.47     1:20.70 (43.23)                                        
 16 Aronson, S.                  West Boca Raton      1:26.63    1:24.92        
                  39.71     1:24.92 (45.21)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.74  AA-A
                59.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Araque, Carlos            JR Belen Jesuit           59.64    1:01.23        
                  28.75     1:01.23 (32.48)                                        
  2 Zomerfeld, Raymond        SR Belen Jesuit         1:01.82    1:05.54        
                  30.80     1:05.54 (34.74)                                        
  3 Lopez Cantera, Victor     JR Belen Jesuit         1:03.74    1:06.04        
                  30.98     1:06.04 (35.06)                                        
  4 Czaja, Stephen            SO Boca Raton           1:06.17    1:06.57        
                  31.84     1:06.57 (34.73)                                        
  5 Lopez, Julio              SO Belen Jesuit         1:05.18    1:07.29        
                  31.28     1:07.29 (36.01)                                        
  6 Shulga, Bogdan            SR Boca Raton           1:08.25    1:11.39        
                  33.76     1:11.39 (37.63)                                        
  7 Snapp, Benton             SO Pines Charter        1:11.56    1:12.29        
                  33.59     1:12.29 (38.70)                                        
  8 Akdag, Devin              SO Boca Raton           1:14.14    1:12.98        
                  33.95     1:12.98 (39.03)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Quevedo, Miguel           JR Pines Charter        1:14.38    1:13.88        
                  34.04     1:13.88 (39.84)                                        
 10 Nein, Jordan              SO Fort Lauderdale      1:14.00    1:14.87        
                  34.57     1:14.87 (40.30)                                        
 11 Dipasquo, Michael            Nova                 1:15.00    1:17.16        
                  35.19     1:17.16 (41.97)                                        
 12 Chiffoleau, Harold        SO Northeast            1:16.85    1:17.41        
                  35.99     1:17.41 (41.42)                                        
 13 Macias, Andres               Nova                 1:19.00    1:18.44        
                  36.86     1:18.44 (41.58)                                        
 14 Maya, Julian              FR Boca Raton           1:22.80    1:19.23        
                  37.00     1:19.23 (42.23)                                        
 15 Collette, Ted             JR Northeast            1:20.86    1:20.21        
                  36.78     1:20.21 (43.43)                                        
 16 Aronson, S.                  West Boca Raton      1:30.46    1:26.63        
                  40.93     1:26.63 (45.70)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Larson, Steven            JR Pines Charter        1:31.80    1:28.07        
                  42.27     1:28.07 (45.80)                                        
 18 McCarthy, Patrick            Monarch              1:30.28    1:28.68        
                  39.09     1:28.68 (49.59)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Walzer, Alex              FR Fort Lauderdale      1:32.00    1:29.89        
                  42.33     1:29.89 (47.56)                                        
 20 Shasha, J.                   West Boca Raton      1:32.74    1:34.76        
                  44.95     1:34.76 (49.81)                                        
 21 Mancebo, Jon                 Monarch              2:12.19    1:36.27        
                  43.47     1:36.27 (52.80)                                        
 22 Ramirez, Dillan           FR Northeast            1:42.40    1:36.33        
                  43.71     1:36.33 (52.62)                                        
 23 Basilio, Aaron            JR Olympic Heights      1:25.50    1:38.07        
                  42.38     1:38.07 (55.69)                                        
 24 Welsh, Stephen            FR Northeast            1:32.26    1:43.37        
                  48.14     1:43.37 (55.23)                                        
 25 Misledona, J.                West Boca Raton           NT    1:49.79        
                  51.01     1:49.79 (58.78)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.49  AA-A
                3:37.34  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Boca Raton                                        3:53.14    3:51.28        
     1) Ring, Jacqueline SO             2) Pike, Carly JR                 
     3) Smith, Danielle FR              4) Williams, Charlotte SO         
                  27.71       57.40 (57.40)     1:24.73 (27.33)     1:54.35 (56.95)
        2:22.35 (28.00)     2:52.92 (58.57)     3:21.18 (28.26)     3:51.28 (58.36)
  2 Pembroke Pines Charter H.S.                       4:02.88    4:01.50        
     1) Muniz, Bianca FR                2) Burts, Tracy SR                
     3) Hamilton, Claire FR             4) Gomez, Maria JR                
                  27.52       57.81 (57.81)     1:26.15 (28.34)   1:58.30 (1:00.49)
        2:26.60 (28.30)   2:59.75 (1:01.45)     3:29.09 (29.34)   4:01.50 (1:01.75)
  3 Nova (Davie)                                      4:30.56    4:06.49        
     1) Davis, Soyriah                  2) Jagusztyn, Ariel               
     3) Mueller, Jenna                  4) Wright, Whitney                
                  27.99       58.67 (58.67)     1:28.16 (29.49)   2:00.84 (1:02.17)
        2:31.94 (31.10)   3:07.18 (1:06.34)     3:34.95 (27.77)     4:06.49 (59.31)
  4 West Boca Raton                                   4:14.47    4:11.65        
     1) Serrato, N.                     2) Roig, G.                       
     3) Bajger, J.                      4) Oria, J.                       
                  31.35   1:04.81 (1:04.81)     1:34.89 (30.08)   2:08.75 (1:03.94)
        2:38.29 (29.54)   3:11.78 (1:03.03)     3:40.10 (28.32)     4:11.65 (59.87)
  5 Fort Lauderdale                                   4:37.79    4:35.74        
     1) Flaherty, Patricia SR           2) Hall, Kayla SR                 
     3) Hall, Kelsey SR                 4) Roy-McMahon, Christine SO      
                  32.07   1:07.07 (1:07.07)     1:39.75 (32.68)   2:17.31 (1:10.24)
        2:48.67 (31.36)   3:24.47 (1:07.16)     3:57.03 (32.56)   4:35.74 (1:11.27)
  6 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)                      4:45.69    4:37.65        
     1) Celi, Stephanie SR              2) Wersbrodt, Alanna JR           
     3) Gedigian, Alexa FR              4) Horn, Rachel FR                
                  31.35   1:07.19 (1:07.19)     1:24.62 (17.43)     1:40.73 (33.54)
        2:21.67 (40.94)   2:54.67 (1:13.94)     3:30.64 (35.97)   4:37.65 (1:42.98)
  7 Monarch (Coconut Creek)                           5:09.52    4:57.82        
     1) Dicus, Jennifer                 2) Gonella, Sofia                 
     3) Pelletier, Michelle             4) Madry, Jasmine                 
                  35.77   1:16.49 (1:16.49)     1:52.88 (36.39)   2:33.43 (1:16.94)
        3:06.52 (33.09)   3:44.17 (1:10.74)     4:18.38 (34.21)   4:57.82 (1:13.65)
  8 Northeast (Oakland Park)                          4:57.21    5:03.97        
     1) Millan, Laura JR                2) Gasperic, Samantha SR          
     3) Post, Carly SO                  4) Ponce, Maria SO                
                  35.97   1:16.15 (1:16.15)     1:57.23 (41.08)   2:41.04 (1:24.89)
        3:15.24 (34.20)   3:54.11 (1:13.07)     4:27.61 (33.50)   5:03.97 (1:09.86)
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.49  AA-A
                3:37.34  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boca Raton                                        3:46.48    3:53.14        
     1) Ring, Jacqueline SO             2) Pike, Carly JR                 
     3) Smith, Danielle FR              4) Williams, Charlotte SO         
                  27.66       56.83 (56.83)     1:25.40 (28.57)     1:56.27 (59.44)
        2:24.62 (28.35)     2:55.41 (59.14)     3:23.14 (27.73)     3:53.14 (57.73)
  2 Pembroke Pines Charter H.S.                       4:03.25    4:02.88        
     1) Muniz, Bianca FR                2) Gomez, Maria JR                
     3) Hamilton, Claire FR             4) Burts, Tracy SR                
                  27.47       56.95 (56.95)     1:26.45 (29.50)   1:58.34 (1:01.39)
        2:28.56 (30.22)   3:02.87 (1:04.53)     3:31.26 (28.39)   4:02.88 (1:00.01)
  3 West Boca Raton                                   4:05.60    4:14.47        
     1) Serrato, N.                     2) Roig, G.                       
     3) Bajger, J.                      4) Oria, J.                       
                  30.09   1:03.23 (1:03.23)     1:34.12 (30.89)   2:09.49 (1:06.26)
        2:39.47 (29.98)   3:13.38 (1:03.89)     3:29.31 (15.93)   4:14.47 (1:01.09)
  4 Nova (Davie)                                      4:08.00    4:30.56        
     1) Davis, Soyriah                  2) Mueller, Jenna                 
     3) Jagusztyn, Ariel                4) Wright, Whitney                
                  30.84   1:04.17 (1:04.17)     1:35.73 (31.56)   2:12.13 (1:07.96)
        2:45.85 (33.72)   3:22.32 (1:10.19)     3:54.11 (31.79)   4:30.56 (1:08.24)
  5 Fort Lauderdale                                   3:51.75    4:37.79        
     1) Flaherty, Patricia SR           2) Hall, Kayla SR                 
     3) Hall, Kelsey SR                 4) Roy-McMahon, Christine SO      
                  32.41   1:07.33 (1:07.33)     1:39.52 (32.19)   2:17.41 (1:10.08)
        2:49.34 (31.93)   3:25.15 (1:07.74)     3:41.02 (15.87)   4:37.79 (1:12.64)
  6 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)                      4:22.00    4:45.69        
     1) Celi, Stephanie SR              2) Wersbrodt, Alanna JR           
     3) Gedigian, Alexa FR              4) Horn, Rachel FR                
                  32.60   1:10.44 (1:10.44)     1:45.04 (34.60)   2:26.19 (1:15.75)
        2:59.96 (33.77)   3:36.70 (1:10.51)     4:09.07 (32.37)   4:45.69 (1:08.99)
  7 Northeast (Oakland Park)                          4:27.99    4:57.21        
     1) Millan, Laura JR                2) Gasperic, Samantha SR          
     3) Post, Carly SO                  4) Ponce, Maria SO                
                  35.13   1:15.30 (1:15.30)     1:53.31 (38.01)   2:35.66 (1:20.36)
        3:10.33 (34.67)   3:48.26 (1:12.60)     4:21.00 (32.74)   4:57.21 (1:08.95)
  8 Monarch (Coconut Creek)                                NT    5:09.52        
     1) Dicus, Jennifer                 2) Gonella, Sofia                 
     3) McCarthy, Sarah                 4) Pelletier, Michelle            
                  34.98   1:14.95 (1:14.95)     1:51.53 (36.58)   2:31.68 (1:16.73)
        2:47.78 (16.10)     3:11.74 (40.06)     3:57.73 (45.99)   5:09.52 (1:57.78)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.50  AA-A
                3:14.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Belen Jesuit Prep (Miami)                         3:30.14    3:23.70        
     1) Orozco, Sebastian JR            2) Morejon, Pablo SO              
     3) Zomerfeld, Raymond SR           4) Araque, Carlos JR              
                  24.26       50.42 (50.42)     1:14.06 (23.64)     1:40.29 (49.87)
        1:56.74 (16.45)     2:32.25 (51.96)     2:56.32 (24.07)     3:23.70 (51.45)
  2 Pembroke Pines Charter H.S.                       3:30.24    3:29.83        
     1) Falcon, Alejandro JR            2) Wlosek, Alex JR                
     3) Parada, Alex JR                 4) Gomez, Alberto SR              
                  25.11       52.32 (52.32)     1:18.09 (25.77)     1:44.90 (52.58)
        2:10.09 (25.19)     2:37.97 (53.07)     3:02.79 (24.82)     3:29.83 (51.86)
  3 Nova (Davie)                                      3:35.01    3:31.53        
     1) Mishchenko, Peter               2) Ortiz, Pablo                   
     3) Allison, John                   4) Fermin, Anthony                
                  25.55       53.12 (53.12)     1:18.50 (25.38)     1:46.81 (53.69)
        2:12.90 (26.09)     2:41.80 (54.99)     3:05.83 (24.03)     3:31.53 (49.73)
  4 Fort Lauderdale                                   3:46.52    3:41.18        
     1) Iriondo, Hibai SO               2) Widmer, Joel JR                
     3) Nein, Jordan SO                 4) Santek, Bryan SO               
                  25.71       52.72 (52.72)     1:18.22 (25.50)     1:46.79 (54.07)
        2:13.82 (27.03)     2:43.82 (57.03)     3:11.41 (27.59)     3:41.18 (57.36)
  5 Northeast (Oakland Park)                          4:02.22    3:54.23        
     1) Martino, Giovanni FR            2) Montero, Joris SR              
     3) Amicon, Kurtis SR               4) Vahey, Chris SR                
                  28.61   1:00.67 (1:00.67)     1:29.21 (28.54)     2:00.39 (59.72)
        2:27.93 (27.54)     2:57.34 (56.95)     3:24.78 (27.44)     3:54.23 (56.89)
  6 Boca Raton                                        3:57.57    3:56.86        
     1) Stahly, Tyler SO                2) Wagner, Zachary JR             
     3) Pack, Josh SR                   4) Dennis, Garrett SO             
                  28.01       59.20 (59.20)     1:28.22 (29.02)   2:01.00 (1:01.80)
        2:29.48 (28.48)     3:00.34 (59.34)     3:26.87 (26.53)     3:56.86 (56.52)
  7 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)                      4:05.05    4:03.82        
     1) Wilson, Michael                 2) Hill, William JR               
     3) DeAssis, Leandro SR             4) Bergman, Christopher SR        
                  29.60   1:02.45 (1:02.45)     1:31.87 (29.42)   2:05.35 (1:02.90)
        2:33.08 (27.73)     3:05.34 (59.99)     3:32.12 (26.78)     4:03.82 (58.48)
  8 Monarch (Coconut Creek)                           4:31.33    4:22.98        
     1) Danes, Anthony                  2) Ponce, Andres                  
     3) Nixon, Richard                  4) Maurente, Diego                
                  32.95   1:11.81 (1:11.81)     1:41.08 (29.27)   2:15.37 (1:03.56)
        2:45.00 (29.63)   3:19.10 (1:03.73)     3:49.49 (30.39)   4:22.98 (1:03.88)
Consolation Final
 -- West Boca Raton                                   4:35.40         NS        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.50  AA-A
                3:14.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Belen Jesuit Prep (Miami)                         3:21.77    3:30.14        
     1) Orozco, Sebastian JR            2) Morejon, Pablo SO              
     3) Zomerfeld, Raymond SR           4) Araque, Carlos JR              
                  25.89       53.49 (53.49)     1:19.05 (25.56)     1:45.58 (52.09)
        2:10.63 (25.05)     2:38.14 (52.56)     3:03.23 (25.09)     3:30.14 (52.00)
  2 Pembroke Pines Charter H.S.                       3:33.94    3:30.24        
     1) Gomez, Alberto SR               2) Parada, Alex JR                
     3) Wlosek, Alex JR                 4) Falcon, Alejandro JR           
                  25.83       53.44 (53.44)     1:19.16 (25.72)     1:46.90 (53.46)
        2:12.68 (25.78)     2:39.22 (52.32)     3:03.72 (24.50)     3:30.24 (51.02)
  3 Nova (Davie)                                      3:28.00    3:35.01        
     1) Mishchenko, Peter               2) Ortiz, Pablo                   
     3) Allison, John                   4) Fermin, Anthony                
                  26.25       53.36 (53.36)     1:20.58 (27.22)     1:48.43 (55.07)
        2:12.36 (23.93)     2:38.16 (49.73)     3:05.77 (27.61)     3:35.01 (56.85)
  4 Fort Lauderdale                                   4:33.25    3:46.52        
     1) Iriondo, Hibai SO               2) Widmer, Joel JR                
     3) Nein, Jordan SO                 4) Santek, Bryan SO               
                  26.29       53.08 (53.08)     1:20.79 (27.71)     1:50.01 (56.93)
        2:18.18 (28.17)     2:49.13 (59.12)     3:17.15 (28.02)     3:46.52 (57.39)
  5 Boca Raton                                        3:46.63    3:57.57        
     1) Stahly, Tyler SO                2) Wagner, Zachary JR             
     3) Pack, Josh SR                   4) Dennis, Garrett SO             
                  28.26   1:00.02 (1:00.02)     1:28.77 (28.75)   2:00.73 (1:00.71)
      3:01.23 (1:00.50)   3:28.71 (1:27.98)     3:57.57 (28.86)                    
  6 Northeast (Oakland Park)                          3:42.65    4:02.22        
     1) Martino, Giovanni FR            2) Montero, Joris SR              
     3) Amicon, Kurtis SR               4) Vahey, Chris SR                
                  30.19   1:02.73 (1:02.73)     1:32.07 (29.34)   2:03.05 (1:00.32)
        2:31.48 (28.43)     3:01.86 (58.81)     3:17.95 (16.09)   4:02.22 (1:00.36)
  7 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)                      3:56.00    4:05.05        
     1) Wilson, Michael                 2) DeAssis, Leandro SR            
     3) Hill, William JR                4) Bergman, Christopher SR        
                  29.44   1:01.55 (1:01.55)     1:30.90 (29.35)   2:02.99 (1:01.44)
        2:33.89 (30.90)   3:07.87 (1:04.88)     3:34.88 (27.01)     4:05.05 (57.18)
  8 Monarch (Coconut Creek)                                NT    4:31.33        
     1) Danes, Anthony                  2) Ponce, Andres                  
     3) Nixon, Richard                  4) Maurente, Diego                
                  31.14   1:04.36 (1:04.36)   2:21.70 (1:17.34)   2:51.06 (1:46.70)
        3:25.16 (34.10)   3:56.60 (1:05.54)     4:31.32 (34.72)     4:31.33 (34.73)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 West Boca Raton                                   4:15.60    4:35.40        
     1) Silva, B.                       2) Murphy, D.                     
     3) Brodie, A.                      4) Erick, Z.                      
                  33.32   1:10.77 (1:10.77)     1:42.65 (31.88)   2:17.84 (1:07.07)
        2:52.79 (34.95)   3:31.30 (1:13.46)     3:48.79 (17.49)   4:35.40 (1:04.10)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Boca Raton                          557   2. West Boca Raton                     302
  3. Pembroke Pines Charter H.S.         301   4. Nova (Davie)                        258
  5. Northeast (Oakland Park)            184   6. Fort Lauderdale                     175
  7. Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)        102   8. Monarch (Coconut Creek)              99
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Belen Jesuit Prep (Miami)           503   2. Pembroke Pines Charter H.S.         327
  3. Boca Raton                          301   4. Northeast (Oakland Park)          289.5
  5. Nova (Davie)                      207.5   6. Fort Lauderdale                     190
  7. Monarch (Coconut Creek)              86   8. Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)         77
  9. West Boca Raton                      40