2006 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 2A, District 11

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/22/2006 06:16 PM
                            FHSAA - 2A District 11                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.63  AA-A
                1:51.18  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Martin County (Stuart)                            2:03.95    2:02.52        
     1) McIntyre, Katie 12              2) Randolph, Allison 9            
     3) Barcza, Heather 11              4) Alvord, Jessica 12             
                  31.88     1:07.65 (35.77)     1:35.64 (27.99)     2:02.52 (26.88)
  2 Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)                        2:07.04    2:03.06        
     1) Allen, Jenna 10                 2) Holley, Jessie 10              
     3) Lindsay, Mallory 10             4) Frick, Amanda 12               
                  32.03     1:05.14 (33.11)     1:35.74 (30.60)     2:03.06 (27.32)
  3 South Fork (Stuart)                               2:05.97    2:03.09        
     1) Morris, Jillian 12              2) Dundy, Caitlyn 12              
     3) Newbold, Allison 9              4) Snow, Savannah 12              
                  29.39     1:06.27 (36.88)     1:37.65 (31.38)     2:03.09 (25.44)
  4 Sebastian River (Sebastian)                       2:22.21    2:22.76        
     1) Harvey, Marina 9                2) Conway, Jillian 10             
     3) Whitehouse, Emileigh 9          4) Gasparik, Jessica 9            
                                1:17.33 ( )     1:49.50 (32.17)     2:22.76 (33.26)
  5 Okeechobee                                        2:45.14    2:25.50        
     1) Sheffield, Teal 10              2) Rodgers, Alex 12               
     3) Barnes, Rebecca 12              4) Kuipers, Allison 10            
                  39.87                             1:55.28 ( )     2:25.50 (30.22)
  6 Treasure Coast (Port St.Lucie)                    2:32.97    2:36.83        
     1) Markham, Jordan 10              2) Kimbrill, Julia 11             
     3) Hreso, Liz 11                   4) Gamboa, Nicole 10              
                  42.10     1:29.87 (47.77)     2:05.16 (35.29)     2:36.83 (31.67)
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.63  AA-A
                1:51.18  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Martin County (Stuart)                            2:03.07    2:03.95        
     1) McIntyre, Katie 12              2) Randolph, Allison 9            
     3) Barcza, Heather 11              4) Alvord, Jessica 12             
  2 South Fork (Stuart)                               2:05.92    2:05.97        
     1) Morris, Jillian 12              2) Dundy, Caitlyn 12              
     3) Newbold, Allison 9              4) Snow, Savannah 12              
  3 Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)                        2:06.90    2:07.04        
     1) Allen, Jenna 10                 2) Holley, Jessie 10              
     3) Lindsay, Mallory 10             4) Frick, Amanda 12               
  4 Sebastian River (Sebastian)                       2:25.00    2:22.21        
     1) Harvey, Marina 9                2) Conway, Jillian 10             
     3) Whitehouse, Emileigh 9          4) Gasparik, Jessica 9            
  5 Treasure Coast (Port St.Lucie)                    2:29.40    2:32.97        
     1) Markham, Jordan 10              2) Kimbrill, Julia 11             
     3) Hreso, Liz 11                   4) Gamboa, Nicole 10              
  6 Okeechobee                                        2:26.95    2:45.14        
     1) Sheffield, Teal 10              2) Rodgers, Alex 12               
     3) Barnes, Rebecca 12              4) Kuipers, Allison 10            
 -- Forest Hill (West Palm Beach)                     2:40.00         DQ        
     1) Mitchell, Dolly 11              2) Newbold, Ashlee                
     3) Hemstreet, Maghan 9             4) Ungleich, Nikki 10             
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.88  AA-A
                1:39.05  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Martin County (Stuart)                            1:53.31    1:52.86        
     1) Reardon, Jeff 9                 2) Gates, Craig 11                
     3) Johnson, Kevin 12               4) Kremser, Karl 12               
                  29.63     1:00.78 (31.15)     1:30.39 (29.61)     1:52.86 (22.47)
  2 Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)                        1:57.10    1:54.74        
     1) Holley, Chris 11                2) Torres, Kris 10                
     3) Frick, Tommy 10                 4) Guttentag, Mike 12             
                  27.78     1:02.07 (34.29)     1:27.23 (25.16)     1:54.74 (27.51)
  3 South Fork (Stuart)                               1:58.66    2:00.53        
     1) Casey, Matt 12                  2) Pohl, Mike 10                  
     3) Lindgren, Kevin 9               4) Minopoli, Sal 12               
                  31.00     1:10.01 (39.01)     1:35.93 (25.92)     2:00.53 (24.60)
  4 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach)                     2:21.82    2:19.66        
     1) Zabala, Hector 12               2) Catalfumo, Frankie 10          
     3) Angelini, Claudio 10            4) Keresey, Thomas 10             
                  46.38     1:24.93 (38.55)     1:51.01 (26.08)     2:19.66 (28.65)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.88  AA-A
                1:39.05  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Martin County (Stuart)                            1:51.49    1:53.31        
     1) Reardon, Jeff 9                 2) Gates, Craig 11                
     3) Johnson, Kevin 12               4) Kremser, Karl 12               
  2 Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)                        1:54.90    1:57.10        
     1) Holley, Chris 11                2) Torres, Kris 10                
     3) Frick, Tommy 10                 4) Guttentag, Mike 12             
  3 South Fork (Stuart)                               1:59.14    1:58.66        
     1) Casey, Matt 12                  2) Pohl, Mike 10                  
     3) Lindgren, Kevin 9               4) Minopoli, Sal 12               
  5 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach)                     2:40.00    2:21.82        
     1) Zabala, Hector 12               2) Catalfumo, Frankie 10          
     3) Angelini, Claudio 10            4) Keresey, Thomas 10             
 -- Treasure Coast (Port St.Lucie)                    2:18.28         NS        
     1) Aviles, Jonathan 10             2) Orozco, Marvin 10              
     3) Davis, Danny 10                 4) Davis, Paul 11                 
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.88  AA-A
                1:53.36  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Barcza, Heather           11 Martin County        2:01.37    1:57.37        
                  27.81       57.23 (29.42)     1:27.40 (30.17)     1:57.37 (29.97)
  2 Allen, Jenna              10 Dwyer                2:05.78    2:02.05        
                  28.31       59.28 (30.97)     1:30.85 (31.57)     2:02.05 (31.20)
  3 McIntyre, Katie           12 Martin County        2:08.18    2:10.89        
                  29.78     1:02.67 (32.89)     1:36.93 (34.26)     2:10.89 (33.96)
  4 Loesel, Andrea             9 Martin County        2:22.48    2:22.56        
                  30.78     1:06.35 (35.57)   2:22.56 (1:16.21)                    
  5 Shatters, Lindsey         12 Martin County        2:24.99    2:23.30        
                  33.06     1:09.73 (36.67)     1:47.79 (38.06)     2:23.30 (35.51)
  6 Marotta, Lisa             10 South Fork           2:35.82    2:29.83        
                  33.47     1:11.72 (38.25)     1:51.83 (40.11)     2:29.83 (38.00)
  7 Reynolds, Joelle          12 South Fork           2:39.97    2:41.55        
                  36.41     1:18.71 (42.30)     2:01.79 (43.08)     2:41.55 (39.76)
  8 Woodsmansee-Sabin, Charl   9 Treasure Coast       2:47.89    2:50.48        
                  33.90     1:16.90 (43.00)     2:04.44 (47.54)     2:50.48 (46.04)
Consolation Final
  9 Kraczkowski, Alex          9 Dwyer                2:48.15    2:45.10        
                  36.20     1:18.51 (42.31)     2:02.72 (44.21)     2:45.10 (42.38)
 10 Newbold, Ashlee              Forest Hill          2:49.00    2:49.49        
                  37.69     1:19.66 (41.97)     2:05.07 (45.41)     2:49.49 (44.42)
 11 Benbow, Meagan            12 Okeechobee           2:54.38    2:51.67        
                  36.80   2:51.67 (2:14.87)                                        
 12 Aspinall, Ariel              Dwyer                3:04.65    2:57.11        
                  36.87     1:23.04 (46.17)     2:11.44 (48.40)     2:57.11 (45.67)
 13 McMinn, Cat               10 Treasure Coast       3:04.94    3:04.69        
                                                    2:18.07 ( )     3:04.69 (46.62)
 14 Delcampo, Tessa            9 Okeechobee           3:07.94    3:06.73        
                  42.19     1:31.56 (49.37)     2:21.10 (49.54)     3:06.73 (45.63)
 15 Lara, Tristen              9 Okeechobee           3:04.25    3:13.04        
                  37.15     1:26.68 (49.53)     2:21.58 (54.90)     3:13.04 (51.46)
 -- Smith, Raechel            10 South Fork           2:56.40         DQ        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.88  AA-A
                1:53.36  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barcza, Heather           11 Martin County        1:56.16    2:01.37        
  2 Allen, Jenna              10 Dwyer                2:01.94    2:05.78        
  3 McIntyre, Katie           12 Martin County        2:09.45    2:08.18        
  4 Loesel, Andrea             9 Martin County        2:23.32    2:22.48        
  5 Shatters, Lindsey         12 Martin County        2:19.79    2:24.99        
  6 Marotta, Lisa             10 South Fork                NT    2:35.82        
  7 Reynolds, Joelle          12 South Fork           2:44.37    2:39.97        
  8 Woodsmansee-Sabin, Charl   9 Treasure Coast       2:58.26    2:47.89        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Newbold, Ashlee              Forest Hill          2:10.00    2:49.00        
 10 Benbow, Meagan            12 Okeechobee           3:02.00    2:54.38        
 11 Smith, Raechel            10 South Fork           3:04.43    2:56.40        
 12 Lara, Tristen              9 Okeechobee           3:31.66    3:04.25        
 13 Aspinall, Ariel              Dwyer                2:47.90    3:04.65        
 14 McMinn, Cat               10 Treasure Coast       2:54.50    3:04.94        
 15 Delcampo, Tessa            9 Okeechobee           3:34.67    3:07.94        
 16 Urban, Elizabeth          11 South Fork           3:16.60    3:09.06        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Storey, Kathleen          12 Dwyer                2:47.90    3:22.00        
 -- Holt, Alyssa              11 Okeechobee           3:32.00         NS        
 -- Vocelle, Cecile           10 Sebastian River      3:30.00         NS        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.77  AA-A
                1:43.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Angelini, Claudio         10 Forest Hill          1:51.13    1:48.26        
                  24.86       52.62 (27.76)     1:21.06 (28.44)     1:48.26 (27.20)
  2 Martinelli, Timothy       10 Sebastian River      1:59.50    1:55.64        
                  25.97       54.69 (28.72)     1:25.16 (30.47)     1:55.64 (30.48)
  3 Torres, Kris              10 Dwyer                2:01.75    1:58.65        
                  27.44       57.49 (30.05)     1:28.46 (30.97)     1:58.65 (30.19)
  4 Reardon, Jeff              9 Martin County        2:04.44    2:03.67        
                  27.52       58.26 (30.74)     1:30.90 (32.64)     2:03.67 (32.77)
  5 Davis, Danny              10 Treasure Coast       2:16.89    2:14.38        
                  29.80     1:03.84 (34.04)     1:39.61 (35.77)     2:14.38 (34.77)
  6 Casey, Matt               12 South Fork           2:15.63    2:15.28        
                  30.25     1:03.97 (33.72)     1:39.51 (35.54)     2:15.28 (35.77)
  7 Lay, Randall              12 South Fork           2:26.59    2:23.32        
                  31.29     1:07.03 (35.74)     1:45.99 (38.96)     2:23.32 (37.33)
  8 Hamshar, Sean             11 South Fork           2:27.77    2:32.73        
                  31.12     1:08.48 (37.36)     1:50.61 (42.13)     2:32.73 (42.12)
Consolation Final
  9 Keresey, Thomas           10 Forest Hill          2:32.00    2:27.38        
                  33.20     1:10.94 (37.74)     1:50.28 (39.34)     2:27.38 (37.10)
 10 Shumway, Scott            10 Martin County        2:30.62    2:29.84        
                  33.51     1:11.15 (37.64)     1:51.23 (40.08)     2:29.84 (38.61)
 11 Wolff, Marcel             11 Sebastian River      2:44.25    2:37.30        
                  33.28     1:13.66 (40.38)     1:56.13 (42.47)     2:37.30 (41.17)
 12 Minopoli, Nicholas        10 South Fork           2:59.43    3:04.15        
                  37.36     1:23.36 (46.00)     2:14.29 (50.93)     3:04.15 (49.86)
 -- Zabala, Hector            12 Forest Hill          3:20.88         NS        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.77  AA-A
                1:43.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Angelini, Claudio         10 Forest Hill          1:49.20    1:51.13        
  2 Martinelli, Timothy       10 Sebastian River      1:56.00    1:59.50        
  3 Torres, Kris              10 Dwyer                1:58.10    2:01.75        
  4 Reardon, Jeff              9 Martin County        2:01.71    2:04.44        
  5 Casey, Matt               12 South Fork                NT    2:15.63        
  6 Davis, Danny              10 Treasure Coast       2:30.00    2:16.89        
  7 Lay, Randall              12 South Fork           2:24.10    2:26.59        
  8 Hamshar, Sean             11 South Fork           2:42.17    2:27.77        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Shumway, Scott            10 Martin County        2:48.83    2:30.62        
 10 Keresey, Thomas           10 Forest Hill          2:30.00    2:32.00        
 11 Wolff, Marcel             11 Sebastian River      2:47.00    2:44.25        
 12 Minopoli, Nicholas        10 South Fork           2:59.17    2:59.43        
 13 Zabala, Hector            12 Forest Hill          2:35.00    3:20.88        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.22  AA-A
                2:07.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Morris, Jillian           12 South Fork           2:20.19    2:18.74        
                  29.47     1:03.22 (33.75)     1:46.38 (43.16)     2:18.74 (32.36)
  2 Lindsay, Mallory          10 Dwyer                2:34.93    2:32.56        
                  32.11     1:11.88 (39.77)     1:57.51 (45.63)     2:32.56 (35.05)
  3 Newbold, Allison           9 South Fork           2:36.75    2:38.77        
                  32.95     1:14.18 (41.23)     2:02.05 (47.87)     2:38.77 (36.72)
  4 Holden, Vickie             9 Martin County        2:45.47    2:43.91        
                  38.33     1:21.05 (42.72)     2:07.77 (46.72)     2:43.91 (36.14)
  5 Streelman, Kelli          10 Okeechobee           2:56.17    2:54.31        
                  37.59     1:24.07 (46.48)     2:17.03 (52.96)     2:54.31 (37.28)
  6 Grofic, Katherine         11 Martin County        2:55.67    2:56.31        
                  37.48     1:20.69 (43.21)     2:15.50 (54.81)     2:56.31 (40.81)
  7 Richards, Lindsey         10 Martin County        2:56.93    2:57.99        
                  40.74     1:22.84 (42.10)     2:20.34 (57.50)     2:57.99 (37.65)
  8 Keyser, Stephanie         10 Martin County        2:59.37    3:02.97        
                  39.44     1:23.54 (44.10)     2:21.90 (58.36)     3:02.97 (41.07)
Consolation Final
  9 Barnes, Rebecca           12 Okeechobee           3:03.78    3:01.11        
                  37.54     1:25.42 (47.88)     2:20.97 (55.55)     3:01.11 (40.14)
 10 Hreso, Liz                11 Treasure Coast       3:11.81    3:11.01        
                  39.38     1:30.66 (51.28)     2:25.19 (54.53)     3:11.01 (45.82)
 11 Pinkerton, Tonya           9 Dwyer                3:15.52    3:14.38        
                  46.40     1:38.05 (51.65)     2:30.29 (52.24)     3:14.38 (44.09)
 -- Gehron, Julie             10 South Fork           3:12.69         DQ        
                  43.80     1:35.54 (51.74)     2:31.88 (56.34)                    
 -- Edgley, Morgan             9 Dwyer                3:13.47         DQ        
                  42.86     1:36.61 (53.75)     2:35.89 (59.28)          DQ (42.61)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.22  AA-A
                2:07.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morris, Jillian           12 South Fork           2:21.79    2:20.19        
  2 Lindsay, Mallory          10 Dwyer                2:15.80    2:34.93        
  3 Newbold, Allison           9 South Fork           2:40.09    2:36.75        
  4 Holden, Vickie             9 Martin County        2:40.56    2:45.47        
  5 Grofic, Katherine         11 Martin County        3:01.27    2:55.67        
  6 Streelman, Kelli          10 Okeechobee           3:01.83    2:56.17        
  7 Richards, Lindsey         10 Martin County        3:03.17    2:56.93        
  8 Keyser, Stephanie         10 Martin County        3:13.38    2:59.37        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Barnes, Rebecca           12 Okeechobee           3:09.74    3:03.78        
 10 Hreso, Liz                11 Treasure Coast       2:34.00    3:11.81        
 11 Gehron, Julie             10 South Fork                NT    3:12.69        
 12 Edgley, Morgan             9 Dwyer                3:10.90    3:13.47        
 13 Pinkerton, Tonya           9 Dwyer                3:05.40    3:15.52        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.66  AA-A
                1:56.20  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Frick, Tommy              10 Dwyer                2:10.15    2:05.12        
                  26.32       57.93 (31.61)     1:35.86 (37.93)     2:05.12 (29.26)
  2 Holley, Chris             11 Dwyer                2:14.63    2:08.17        
                  27.88       59.49 (31.61)     1:39.97 (40.48)     2:08.17 (28.20)
  3 Snow, Glen                 9 South Fork           2:10.47    2:08.54        
                  28.11     1:01.15 (33.04)     1:40.02 (38.87)     2:08.54 (28.52)
  4 Verderber, Kenneth        12 Sebastian River      2:14.10    2:11.86        
                  28.04     1:02.66 (34.62)     1:42.56 (39.90)     2:11.86 (29.30)
  5 Davis, Paul               11 Treasure Coast       2:23.12    2:18.25        
                  29.95     1:06.15 (36.20)     1:47.29 (41.14)     2:18.25 (30.96)
  6 Gates, Craig              11 Martin County        2:22.31    2:21.40        
                  31.48     1:07.50 (36.02)     1:48.51 (41.01)     2:21.40 (32.89)
  7 Connolly, Sean            11 Martin County        2:34.29    2:33.80        
                  30.12     1:08.98 (38.86)     1:58.09 (49.11)     2:33.80 (35.71)
  8 Kremser, Derek             9 Martin County        2:45.63    2:45.21        
                  35.28     1:16.91 (41.63)     2:08.62 (51.71)     2:45.21 (36.59)
Consolation Final
  9 Minopoli, Sal             12 South Fork           2:52.34    2:54.05        
                  33.77     1:21.77 (48.00)     2:12.49 (50.72)     2:54.05 (41.56)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.66  AA-A
                1:56.20  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Frick, Tommy              10 Dwyer                2:06.68    2:10.15        
  2 Snow, Glen                 9 South Fork           2:09.14    2:10.47        
  3 Verderber, Kenneth        12 Sebastian River      2:12.00    2:14.10        
  4 Holley, Chris             11 Dwyer                2:09.75    2:14.63        
  5 Gates, Craig              11 Martin County        2:24.91    2:22.31        
  6 Davis, Paul               11 Treasure Coast       2:21.15    2:23.12        
  7 Connolly, Sean            11 Martin County        2:40.31    2:34.29        
  8 Kremser, Derek             9 Martin County        2:45.84    2:45.63        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Minopoli, Sal             12 South Fork                NT    2:52.34        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.92  AA-A
                24.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Snow, Savannah            12 South Fork             26.19      26.15        
  2 Whitehouse, Emileigh       9 Sebastian River        27.00      26.36        
  3 Alvord, Jessica           12 Martin County          27.16      27.27        
  4 Frick, Amanda             12 Dwyer                  28.06      28.46        
  5 Kuipers, Allison          10 Okeechobee             30.58      29.95        
  6 Marotta, Lisa             10 South Fork             30.28      29.96        
  7 Kenney, Nicole            11 Martin County          30.64      30.56        
  8 Murray, Amanda             9 Dwyer                  31.45      31.42        
Consolation Final
  9 Adolphson, Dawn           10 South Fork             33.42      32.65        
 10 Decker, Allison           12 Okeechobee             33.40      33.06        
 11 Markham, Jordan           10 Treasure Coast         33.27      33.25        
 12 Ungleich, Nikki           10 Forest Hill            33.28      34.25        
 13 Kimbrill, Julia           11 Treasure Coast         34.30      35.08        
 14 Hurst, Amber              10 Sebastian River        34.73      36.15        
 15 Gasparik, Jessica          9 Sebastian River        33.86      36.27        
 -- Murray, Veronica             Forest Hill            34.55         NS        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.92  AA-A
                24.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Snow, Savannah            12 South Fork             27.27      26.19        
  2 Whitehouse, Emileigh       9 Sebastian River        26.50      27.00        
  3 Alvord, Jessica           12 Martin County          27.06      27.16        
  4 Frick, Amanda             12 Dwyer                  27.60      28.06        
  5 Marotta, Lisa             10 South Fork             30.15      30.28        
  6 Kuipers, Allison          10 Okeechobee             31.27      30.58        
  7 Kenney, Nicole            11 Martin County          30.78      30.64        
  8 Murray, Amanda             9 Dwyer                  32.40      31.45        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Markham, Jordan           10 Treasure Coast         33.90      33.27        
 10 Ungleich, Nikki           10 Forest Hill            31.00      33.28        
 11 Decker, Allison           12 Okeechobee             33.54      33.40        
 12 Adolphson, Dawn           10 South Fork             36.63      33.42        
 13 Gasparik, Jessica          9 Sebastian River        34.00      33.86        
 14 Kimbrill, Julia           11 Treasure Coast         35.80      34.30        
 15 Murray, Veronica             Forest Hill            43.00      34.55        
 16 Hurst, Amber              10 Sebastian River        35.00      34.73        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Vosatka, Sally            11 Martin County          36.58      34.90        
 18 Hudzina, Christine        11 Martin County          33.26      35.14        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Weller, Megan                Forest Hill            42.00      35.57        
 20 Durst, Ashley             12 Sebastian River        39.00      37.19        
 21 Minor, Bethany            12 Ft Pierce W'Wood       38.45      37.46        
 22 Delcampo, Tessa            9 Okeechobee             38.93      38.24        
 23 Culver, Lizzy             11 Treasure Coast         38.50      38.86        
 24 Cozine, Kara              12 Ft Pierce W'Wood       32.45      38.98        
 25 Carzola, Brittanie           Dwyer                  42.09      41.37        
 26 Mielentz, Jessica         11 Dwyer                  49.70      46.88        
 -- Garcia, Alesiha           12 South Fork                NT         NS        
 -- Armstrong, Courtney       10 Forest Hill            31.00         NS        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.29  AA-A
                21.55  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Kremser, Karl             12 Martin County          22.41      21.91        
  2 Humphrey, David           10 Sebastian River        22.24      22.54        
  3 Knudson, Brian            10 Sebastian River        24.45      24.54        
  4 DeCosta, Jacob             9 Martin County          25.49      25.31        
  5 Poirier, Mitch            10 South Fork             26.93      27.67        
  6 Frigo, Jared              10 Forest Hill            28.42      28.52        
  7 Barring, Ryan             12 Sebastian River        27.44      29.62        
 -- Linley, Brian             12 Ft Pierce W'Wood       27.61         NS        
Consolation Final
  9 Guttentag, Mike           12 Dwyer                  28.94      27.83        
 10 Wolff, Marcel             11 Sebastian River        28.81      28.41        
 11 Hamshar, Sean             11 South Fork             28.64      28.58        
 12 Beck, Bob                 12 Dwyer                  32.44      31.58        
 13 Orozco, Marvin            10 Treasure Coast         31.06      32.28        
 14 Collins, John             11 Treasure Coast         33.01      33.35        
 15 Rogers, Cody              10 Martin County          33.17      33.95        
 16 Heater, Damon              9 Okeechobee             33.25      34.13        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.29  AA-A
                21.55  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Humphrey, David           10 Sebastian River        22.20      22.24        
  2 Kremser, Karl             12 Martin County          21.53      22.41        
  3 Knudson, Brian            10 Sebastian River        24.30      24.45        
  4 DeCosta, Jacob             9 Martin County          25.59      25.49        
  5 Poirier, Mitch            10 South Fork             28.17      26.93        
  6 Barring, Ryan             12 Sebastian River        28.50      27.44        
  7 Linley, Brian             12 Ft Pierce W'Wood       28.55      27.61        
  8 Frigo, Jared              10 Forest Hill            28.06      28.42        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hamshar, Sean             11 South Fork                NT      28.64        
 10 Wolff, Marcel             11 Sebastian River        31.00      28.81        
 11 Guttentag, Mike           12 Dwyer                  27.68      28.94        
 12 Orozco, Marvin            10 Treasure Coast         34.90      31.06        
 13 Beck, Bob                 12 Dwyer                  32.40      32.44        
 14 Collins, John             11 Treasure Coast         37.00      33.01        
 15 Rogers, Cody              10 Martin County          33.94      33.17        
 16 Heater, Damon              9 Okeechobee             35.16      33.25        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hawthorne, Lucas          10 Okeechobee             35.89      33.47        
 18 Craig, Mike               10 South Fork                NT      34.25        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Beck, Mike                 9 Dwyer                  34.90      34.73        
 20 Roche, Alberto            12 Forest Hill            29.00      37.10        
 21 Hoque, Asif               10 Forest Hill            45.00      42.96        
 22 Lung, Lau                 12 South Fork             59.18      51.32        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vanderark, Taylor         12 Martin County                    473.20        
  2 Frick, Amanda             12 Dwyer                 419.00     455.10        
  3 Rodgers, Alex             12 Okeechobee                NT     221.05        
  4 Kuipers, Allison          10 Okeechobee                NT     193.50        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Kenny              9 Okeechobee                NT     184.15        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                56.94  AA-A
                57.71  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Holley, Jessie            10 Dwyer                1:07.12    1:02.65        
                  29.01     1:02.65 (33.64)                                        
  2 Dundy, Caitlyn            12 South Fork           1:08.07    1:07.89        
                  31.00     1:07.89 (36.89)                                        
  3 Newbold, Allison           9 South Fork           1:13.09    1:13.45        
                  33.50     1:13.45 (39.95)                                        
  4 Shatters, Lindsey         12 Martin County        1:17.30    1:19.56        
                  37.16     1:19.56 (42.40)                                        
  5 Barnes, Rebecca           12 Okeechobee           1:21.77    1:20.46        
                  36.29     1:20.46 (44.17)                                        
  6 Blotnick, Megan           11 Martin County        1:21.80    1:22.49        
                  37.39     1:22.49 (45.10)                                        
  7 Barnes, Randi             10 Okeechobee           1:25.33    1:22.77        
                  37.73     1:22.77 (45.04)                                        
  8 Keyser, Stephanie         10 Martin County        1:25.31    1:25.72        
                  41.24     1:25.72 (44.48)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Hreso, Liz                11 Treasure Coast       1:26.11    1:32.02        
                  40.46     1:32.02 (51.56)                                        
 10 Woodsmansee-Sabin, Charl   9 Treasure Coast       1:38.97    1:38.99        
                  43.46     1:38.99 (55.53)                                        
 11 Storey, Kathleen          12 Dwyer                1:53.10    1:56.31        
                  52.26   1:56.31 (1:04.05)                                        
 12 Byerly, Rachael           10 Dwyer                1:57.82    1:56.39        
                  54.14   1:56.39 (1:02.25)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                56.94  AA-A
                57.71  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holley, Jessie            10 Dwyer                1:02.68    1:07.12        
                  31.12     1:07.12 (36.00)                                        
  2 Dundy, Caitlyn            12 South Fork           1:08.24    1:08.07        
  3 Newbold, Allison           9 South Fork           1:11.80    1:13.09        
                  33.05     1:13.09 (40.04)                                        
  4 Shatters, Lindsey         12 Martin County        1:17.55    1:17.30        
  5 Barnes, Rebecca           12 Okeechobee           1:20.99    1:21.77        
                  38.15     1:21.77 (43.62)                                        
  6 Blotnick, Megan           11 Martin County        1:28.11    1:21.80        
  7 Keyser, Stephanie         10 Martin County        1:29.35    1:25.31        
                  40.34     1:25.31 (44.97)                                        
  8 Barnes, Randi             10 Okeechobee           1:26.89    1:25.33        
                  39.83     1:25.33 (45.50)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hreso, Liz                11 Treasure Coast       1:24.20    1:26.11        
 10 Woodsmansee-Sabin, Charl   9 Treasure Coast       1:39.50    1:38.97        
                  44.09     1:38.97 (54.88)                                        
 11 Storey, Kathleen          12 Dwyer                1:54.17    1:53.10        
 12 Byerly, Rachael           10 Dwyer                1:55.90    1:57.82        
                  53.15   1:57.82 (1:04.67)                                        
 -- Smith, Brittany           10 South Fork                NT         NS        
 -- Brown, Danielle            9 Dwyer                1:33.20         NS        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.02  AA-A
                51.91  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Frick, Tommy              10 Dwyer                  56.50      55.99        
                  26.33       55.99 (29.66)                                        
  2 Verderber, Kenneth        12 Sebastian River      1:01.04      57.29        
                  27.42       57.29 (29.87)                                        
  3 Lindgren, Kevin            9 South Fork           1:06.09    1:04.71        
                  30.42     1:04.71 (34.29)                                        
  4 Loesel, Shawn             12 Martin County        1:04.57    1:06.38        
                  30.16     1:06.38 (36.22)                                        
  5 Aviles, Jonathan          10 Treasure Coast       1:22.87    1:07.81        
                  31.56     1:07.81 (36.25)                                        
  6 Johnson, Kevin            12 Martin County        1:09.77    1:08.75        
                  30.35     1:08.75 (38.40)                                        
  7 Connolly, Sean            11 Martin County        1:09.07    1:13.07        
                  32.20     1:13.07 (40.87)                                        
  8 Poirier, Mitch            10 South Fork           1:16.45    1:16.69        
                  34.61     1:16.69 (42.08)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Lay, Randall              12 South Fork           1:24.14    1:20.18        
                  35.86     1:20.18 (44.32)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.02  AA-A
                51.91  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Frick, Tommy              10 Dwyer                  57.58      56.50        
                  26.25       56.50 (30.25)                                        
  2 Verderber, Kenneth        12 Sebastian River        58.00    1:01.04        
                  28.56     1:01.04 (32.48)                                        
  3 Loesel, Shawn             12 Martin County        1:06.27    1:04.57        
                  29.59     1:04.57 (34.98)                                        
  4 Lindgren, Kevin            9 South Fork           1:05.69    1:06.09        
                  30.73     1:06.09 (35.36)                                        
  5 Connolly, Sean            11 Martin County        1:10.28    1:09.07        
                  29.53     1:09.07 (39.54)                                        
  6 Johnson, Kevin            12 Martin County        1:07.61    1:09.77        
                  30.67     1:09.77 (39.10)                                        
  7 Poirier, Mitch            10 South Fork           1:14.85    1:16.45        
                  33.20     1:16.45 (43.25)                                        
  8 Aviles, Jonathan          10 Treasure Coast       1:13.22    1:22.87        
                  31.40     1:22.87 (51.47)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lay, Randall              12 South Fork                NT    1:24.14        
 -- Adams, John               11 South Fork                NT         NS        
                  37.74                                                            
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.86  AA-A
                52.46  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Barcza, Heather           11 Martin County          55.91      55.47        
                  27.00       55.47 (28.47)                                        
  2 Snow, Savannah            12 South Fork             58.55      57.46        
                  27.53       57.46 (29.93)                                        
  3 Alvord, Jessica           12 Martin County          59.43      59.19        
                  28.36       59.19 (30.83)                                        
  4 Lindsay, Mallory          10 Dwyer                1:02.70    1:01.94        
                  29.39     1:01.94 (32.55)                                        
  5 Loesel, Andrea             9 Martin County        1:03.70    1:05.68        
                  31.64     1:05.68 (34.04)                                        
  6 Karabasevic, Alex         11 Dwyer                1:04.62    1:06.00        
                  31.64     1:06.00 (34.36)                                        
  7 Conway, Jillian           10 Sebastian River      1:06.21    1:06.18        
                  31.91     1:06.18 (34.27)                                        
  8 Streelman, Kelli          10 Okeechobee           1:08.43    1:06.56        
                  31.69     1:06.56 (34.87)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Sanchez, Sarah             9 South Fork           1:09.23    1:07.41        
                  31.82     1:07.41 (35.59)                                        
 10 Murray, Amanda             9 Dwyer                1:08.69    1:08.54        
                  32.93     1:08.54 (35.61)                                        
 11 Gamboa, Nicole            10 Treasure Coast       1:09.24    1:09.23        
                  33.21     1:09.23 (36.02)                                        
 12 Harvey, Marina             9 Sebastian River      1:09.73    1:12.38        
                  34.43     1:12.38 (37.95)                                        
 13 Decker, Allison           12 Okeechobee           1:15.11    1:16.08        
                  38.13     1:16.08 (37.95)                                        
 14 Gasparik, Jessica          9 Sebastian River      1:15.44    1:16.67        
                  35.95     1:16.67 (40.72)                                        
 15 Flint, Meagan             11 Martin County        1:16.33    1:17.04        
                  36.71     1:17.04 (40.33)                                        
 16 Hill, Victoria               Forest Hill          1:18.19    1:19.15        
                  38.70     1:19.15 (40.45)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.86  AA-A
                52.46  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barcza, Heather           11 Martin County          53.86      55.91        
                  27.02       55.91 (28.89)                                        
  2 Snow, Savannah            12 South Fork           1:00.52      58.55        
                  27.61       58.55 (30.94)                                        
  3 Alvord, Jessica           12 Martin County        1:00.02      59.43        
                  28.38       59.43 (31.05)                                        
  4 Lindsay, Mallory          10 Dwyer                1:02.82    1:02.70        
                  29.92     1:02.70 (32.78)                                        
  5 Loesel, Andrea             9 Martin County        1:04.28    1:03.70        
                  30.16     1:03.70 (33.54)                                        
  6 Karabasevic, Alex         11 Dwyer                1:07.80    1:04.62        
                  30.59     1:04.62 (34.03)                                        
  7 Conway, Jillian           10 Sebastian River      1:07.50    1:06.21        
                  31.46     1:06.21 (34.75)                                        
  8 Streelman, Kelli          10 Okeechobee           1:10.97    1:08.43        
                  32.27     1:08.43 (36.16)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Murray, Amanda             9 Dwyer                1:10.69    1:08.69        
                  32.87     1:08.69 (35.82)                                        
 10 Sanchez, Sarah             9 South Fork                NT    1:09.23        
 11 Gamboa, Nicole            10 Treasure Coast       1:04.90    1:09.24        
                  32.57     1:09.24 (36.67)                                        
 12 Harvey, Marina             9 Sebastian River      1:09.00    1:09.73        
                  33.40     1:09.73 (36.33)                                        
 13 Decker, Allison           12 Okeechobee           1:12.97    1:15.11        
                  38.79     1:15.11 (36.32)                                        
 14 Gasparik, Jessica          9 Sebastian River      1:16.00    1:15.44        
                  35.19     1:15.44 (40.25)                                        
 15 Flint, Meagan             11 Martin County        1:22.31    1:16.33        
                  35.30     1:16.33 (41.03)                                        
 16 Hill, Victoria               Forest Hill          1:42.00    1:18.19        
                  36.48     1:18.19 (41.71)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Armstrong, Courtney       10 Forest Hill          1:04.00    1:19.80        
                  37.14     1:19.80 (42.66)                                        
 18 Aspinall, Ariel              Dwyer                1:15.90    1:19.85        
                  37.86     1:19.85 (41.99)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wolff, Natalie             9 Sebastian River      1:25.00    1:20.14        
                  38.22     1:20.14 (41.92)                                        
 20 Culver, Lizzy             11 Treasure Coast       1:14.90    1:30.84        
                  42.40     1:30.84 (48.44)                                        
 21 Minor, Bethany            12 Ft Pierce W'Wood     2:02.50    1:31.81        
 22 Mitchell, Dolly           11 Forest Hill          1:20.00    1:35.25        
                1:19.90     1:35.25 (15.35)                                        
 23 Mason, Kelly               9 Treasure Coast       1:31.00    1:37.56        
                  44.23     1:37.56 (53.33)                                        
 -- Lawrence, Amanda          10 South Fork                NT         NS        
                  32.49                                                            
 -- Glener, Julie             10 South Fork                NT         NS        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.65  AA-A
                47.18  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Kremser, Karl             12 Martin County          49.34      48.14        
                  23.01       48.14 (25.13)                                        
  2 Humphrey, David           10 Sebastian River        52.07      49.15        
                  23.31       49.15 (25.84)                                        
  3 Angelini, Claudio         10 Forest Hill            50.93      50.05        
                  24.50       50.05 (25.55)                                        
  4 Snow, Glen                 9 South Fork             52.42      51.38        
                  25.28       51.38 (26.10)                                        
  5 Knudson, Brian            10 Sebastian River        53.38      52.91        
                  25.93       52.91 (26.98)                                        
  6 Davis, Paul               11 Treasure Coast         54.17      53.91        
                  25.88       53.91 (28.03)                                        
  7 Davis, Danny              10 Treasure Coast         58.96      57.94        
                  28.69       57.94 (29.25)                                        
  8 Keresey, Thomas           10 Forest Hill          1:02.64    1:02.19        
                  29.48     1:02.19 (32.71)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Candler, Nathan           10 Okeechobee           1:02.82    1:02.57        
                  29.78     1:02.57 (32.79)                                        
 10 Barring, Ryan             12 Sebastian River      1:06.67    1:07.03        
                  32.24     1:07.03 (34.79)                                        
 11 Kurtz, Jeff                9 Dwyer                1:06.81    1:07.07        
                  33.26     1:07.07 (33.81)                                        
 12 Beller, Dustin             9 Sebastian River      1:09.65    1:08.21        
                  33.66     1:08.21 (34.55)                                        
 13 Everett, Josh             10 South Fork           1:07.77    1:08.83        
                  33.08     1:08.83 (35.75)                                        
 14 Johnson, Kevin            12 Martin County        1:05.52    1:09.01        
                  32.66     1:09.01 (36.35)                                        
 -- Linley, Brian             12 Ft Pierce W'Wood     1:03.89         NS        
 -- Blatman, Dylan             9 Dwyer                1:07.78         NS        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.65  AA-A
                47.18  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kremser, Karl             12 Martin County          47.98      49.34        
                  23.52       49.34 (25.82)                                        
  2 Angelini, Claudio         10 Forest Hill            51.10      50.93        
                  24.92       50.93 (26.01)                                        
  3 Humphrey, David           10 Sebastian River        49.60      52.07        
                  24.64       52.07 (27.43)                                        
  4 Snow, Glen                 9 South Fork             53.75      52.42        
                  25.08       52.42 (27.34)                                        
  5 Knudson, Brian            10 Sebastian River        54.50      53.38        
                  25.85       53.38 (27.53)                                        
  6 Davis, Paul               11 Treasure Coast         55.82      54.17        
                  25.97       54.17 (28.20)                                        
  7 Davis, Danny              10 Treasure Coast       1:01.55      58.96        
                  28.02       58.96 (30.94)                                        
  8 Keresey, Thomas           10 Forest Hill          1:04.00    1:02.64        
                  30.09     1:02.64 (32.55)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Candler, Nathan           10 Okeechobee           1:02.29    1:02.82        
                  28.87     1:02.82 (33.95)                                        
 10 Linley, Brian             12 Ft Pierce W'Wood     1:02.45    1:03.89        
                  30.19     1:03.89 (33.70)                                        
 11 Johnson, Kevin            12 Martin County          56.98    1:05.52        
                  30.59     1:05.52 (34.93)                                        
 12 Barring, Ryan             12 Sebastian River      1:06.00    1:06.67        
                  33.65     1:06.67 (33.02)                                        
 13 Kurtz, Jeff                9 Dwyer                1:06.90    1:06.81        
                  32.37     1:06.81 (34.44)                                        
 14 Everett, Josh             10 South Fork                NT    1:07.77        
                  30.62     1:07.77 (37.15)                                        
 15 Blatman, Dylan             9 Dwyer                1:07.90    1:07.78        
                  31.28     1:07.78 (36.50)                                        
 16 Beller, Dustin             9 Sebastian River      1:09.00    1:09.65        
                  34.56     1:09.65 (35.09)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Minopoli, Nicholas        10 South Fork                NT    1:11.33        
 18 Adams, John               11 South Fork           1:10.54    1:18.48        
                  37.60     1:18.48 (40.88)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Beck, Mike                 9 Dwyer                1:30.20    1:22.07        
                  38.30     1:22.07 (43.77)                                        
 20 VanOtteren, John          11 Forest Hill          1:36.00    1:30.39        
                  41.10     1:30.39 (49.29)                                        
 -- Rogers, Cody              10 Martin County        1:19.20         NS        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:58.96  AA-A
                5:03.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Allen, Jenna              10 Dwyer                5:37.15    5:25.32        
                  29.69     1:01.89 (32.20)     1:34.73 (32.84)     2:07.71 (32.98)
        2:40.75 (33.04)     3:13.79 (33.04)     3:47.07 (33.28)     4:20.06 (32.99)
        4:53.14 (33.08)     5:25.32 (32.18)                                        
  2 Randolph, Allison          9 Martin County        5:38.23    5:35.00        
                  28.62     1:00.54 (31.92)     1:33.37 (32.83)     2:06.89 (33.52)
        2:41.22 (34.33)     3:15.40 (34.18)     3:49.84 (34.44)     4:25.44 (35.60)
        5:00.81 (35.37)     5:35.00 (34.19)                                        
  3 Dundy, Caitlyn            12 South Fork           5:55.33    5:56.17        
                  31.72     1:06.28 (34.56)     1:42.30 (36.02)     2:18.38 (36.08)
        2:55.04 (36.66)     3:31.64 (36.60)     4:07.98 (36.34)     4:44.08 (36.10)
        5:20.42 (36.34)     5:56.17 (35.75)                                        
  4 Richards, Lindsey         10 Martin County        6:54.25    6:52.13        
                  34.17     1:14.79 (40.62)     1:57.20 (42.41)     2:39.62 (42.42)
        3:22.19 (42.57)     4:04.70 (42.51)     4:47.95 (43.25)     5:31.82 (43.87)
        6:14.10 (42.28)     6:52.13 (38.03)                                        
  5 Guinan, Danielle          10 South Fork           7:00.32    6:57.87        
                  33.26     1:11.49 (38.23)     1:51.75 (40.26)     2:34.62 (42.87)
        3:18.27 (43.65)     4:01.73 (43.46)     4:46.85 (45.12)     5:31.54 (44.69)
        6:16.96 (45.42)     6:57.87 (40.91)                                        
  6 Paulding, Emily           11 Martin County        7:19.86    7:15.59        
                  36.28     1:17.10 (40.82)     1:59.73 (42.63)     2:43.30 (43.57)
        3:28.17 (44.87)     4:14.07 (45.90)     4:59.59 (45.52)     5:46.27 (46.68)
        6:32.77 (46.50)     7:15.59 (42.82)                                        
  7 Barnes, Randi             10 Okeechobee           7:42.63    7:33.41        
                  37.34     1:19.77 (42.43)     2:04.53 (44.76)     2:51.27 (46.74)
        3:38.56 (47.29)     4:25.77 (47.21)     5:13.29 (47.52)     6:01.60 (48.31)
        6:48.85 (47.25)     7:33.41 (44.56)                                        
  8 Pinkerton, Tonya           9 Dwyer                7:46.11    7:47.41        
                  38.68     1:24.84 (46.16)     2:13.19 (48.35)     3:01.50 (48.31)
        3:50.55 (49.05)     4:38.59 (48.04)     5:26.52 (47.93)     6:15.46 (48.94)
        7:03.85 (48.39)     7:47.41 (43.56)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Kraczkowski, Alex          9 Dwyer                7:47.09    7:37.51        
                  38.15     1:21.84 (43.69)     2:07.86 (46.02)     2:54.85 (46.99)
      4:30.82 (1:35.97)                             5:18.72 ( )     6:06.23 (47.51)
        6:53.35 (47.12)     7:37.51 (44.16)                                        
 10 Sheffield, Teal           10 Okeechobee           7:54.02    7:51.15        
                                1:27.35 ( )                             3:07.96 ( )
        3:58.98 (51.02)                                                 6:24.62 ( )
        7:09.40 (44.78)     7:51.15 (41.75)                                        
 11 Feldman, Olivia           11 Dwyer                8:14.99    8:08.47        
                  38.94     1:24.50 (45.56)     2:12.62 (48.12)                    
            3:53.02 ( )     4:43.71 (50.69)                             6:27.97 ( )
      8:08.47 (1:40.50)                                                            
 12 McMinn, Cat               10 Treasure Coast       8:34.22    8:35.12        
                                1:34.25 ( )   8:35.12 (7:00.87)                    
 -- Smith, Brittany           10 South Fork           8:03.42         NS        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:58.96  AA-A
                5:03.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allen, Jenna              10 Dwyer                5:22.80    5:37.15        
                  30.35     1:03.59 (33.24)     1:37.45 (33.86)     2:11.73 (34.28)
        2:46.36 (34.63)     3:20.46 (34.10)     3:54.81 (34.35)     4:29.34 (34.53)
        5:03.58 (34.24)     5:37.15 (33.57)                                        
  2 Randolph, Allison          9 Martin County        5:34.53    5:38.23        
                  27.99       59.73 (31.74)     1:33.06 (33.33)     2:08.01 (34.95)
        2:42.78 (34.77)     3:17.79 (35.01)     3:53.54 (35.75)     4:28.90 (35.36)
        5:04.40 (35.50)     5:38.23 (33.83)                                        
  3 Dundy, Caitlyn            12 South Fork           6:06.68    5:55.33        
                  32.15     1:06.85 (34.70)     1:42.41 (35.56)     2:19.14 (36.73)
        2:55.63 (36.49)     3:31.80 (36.17)     4:07.88 (36.08)     4:44.42 (36.54)
        5:20.51 (36.09)     5:55.33 (34.82)                                        
  4 Richards, Lindsey         10 Martin County        6:56.10    6:54.25        
                  34.05     1:13.50 (39.45)     1:55.75 (42.25)     2:39.37 (43.62)
        3:22.17 (42.80)     4:05.55 (43.38)     4:49.37 (43.82)     5:32.86 (43.49)
      6:54.25 (1:21.39)                                                            
  5 Guinan, Danielle          10 South Fork                NT    7:00.32        
                  33.72     1:11.86 (38.14)     1:54.52 (42.66)     2:37.23 (42.71)
        3:20.44 (43.21)     4:04.05 (43.61)     4:48.45 (44.40)     5:33.64 (45.19)
        6:18.98 (45.34)     7:00.32 (41.34)                                        
  6 Paulding, Emily           11 Martin County        7:17.66    7:19.86        
                  36.11     1:17.05 (40.94)     1:59.93 (42.88)     2:44.89 (44.96)
        3:29.60 (44.71)     4:15.23 (45.63)     5:02.14 (46.91)     5:49.65 (47.51)
        6:36.82 (47.17)     7:19.86 (43.04)                                        
  7 Barnes, Randi             10 Okeechobee           8:14.09    7:42.63        
                  37.43     1:20.27 (42.84)     2:05.59 (45.32)     2:52.98 (47.39)
        3:40.89 (47.91)     4:29.70 (48.81)     5:18.63 (48.93)     6:08.14 (49.51)
        6:56.69 (48.55)     7:42.63 (45.94)                                        
  8 Pinkerton, Tonya           9 Dwyer                7:15.00    7:46.11        
                  39.09     1:24.45 (45.36)     2:12.01 (47.56)     2:56.41 (44.40)
        3:44.60 (48.19)     4:33.01 (48.41)     5:21.62 (48.61)     6:11.27 (49.65)
        6:59.63 (48.36)     7:46.11 (46.48)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kraczkowski, Alex          9 Dwyer                7:05.90    7:47.09        
                  38.78                             2:11.29 ( )                    
            3:48.85 ( )     4:38.86 (50.01)     5:27.53 (48.67)     6:16.25 (48.72)
      7:47.09 (1:30.84)                                                            
 10 Sheffield, Teal           10 Okeechobee           8:09.54    7:54.02        
                  39.32                             2:14.61 ( )     3:05.21 (50.60)
                                4:45.09 ( )     5:35.01 (49.92)                    
            7:10.86 ( )     7:54.02 (43.16)                                        
 11 Smith, Brittany           10 South Fork           8:09.93    8:03.42        
                  36.64     1:21.22 (44.58)     2:08.37 (47.15)     2:59.41 (51.04)
        3:50.85 (51.44)     4:42.76 (51.91)     5:34.21 (51.45)     6:25.52 (51.31)
        7:16.86 (51.34)     8:03.42 (46.56)                                        
 12 Feldman, Olivia           11 Dwyer                     NT    8:14.99        
                  39.74     1:25.75 (46.01)     2:14.22 (48.47)     3:04.10 (49.88)
                                4:44.76 ( )     5:35.73 (50.97)     6:26.58 (50.85)
      8:14.99 (1:48.41)                                                            
 13 McMinn, Cat               10 Treasure Coast       7:49.00    8:34.22        
                  42.69     1:32.53 (49.84)     2:24.68 (52.15)   5:02.78 (2:38.10)
        5:55.51 (52.73)   7:39.61 (1:44.10)     8:34.22 (54.61)                    
 -- Holt, Alyssa              11 Okeechobee           8:55.06         NS        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:37.30  AA-A
                4:41.04  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Torres, Kris              10 Dwyer                5:18.63    5:08.87        
                  27.44       58.25 (30.81)     1:29.59 (31.34)     2:01.06 (31.47)
        2:32.76 (31.70)     3:04.50 (31.74)     3:36.29 (31.79)     4:07.94 (31.65)
        4:39.50 (31.56)     5:08.87 (29.37)                                        
  2 Martinelli, Timothy       10 Sebastian River      5:24.09    5:16.95        
                  27.52       58.31 (30.79)     1:30.22 (31.91)     2:02.30 (32.08)
        2:34.74 (32.44)     3:06.57 (31.83)     3:39.35 (32.78)     4:12.10 (32.75)
        4:45.28 (33.18)     5:16.95 (31.67)                                        
  3 Lindgren, Kevin            9 South Fork           5:24.54    5:17.03        
                  27.68       58.92 (31.24)     1:31.08 (32.16)     2:03.40 (32.32)
        2:35.67 (32.27)     3:08.51 (32.84)     3:41.30 (32.79)     4:14.34 (33.04)
        4:47.21 (32.87)     5:17.03 (29.82)                                        
  4 Reardon, Jeff              9 Martin County        5:34.59    5:40.70        
                  28.40     1:00.51 (32.11)     1:34.46 (33.95)     2:09.23 (34.77)
        2:44.35 (35.12)     3:19.88 (35.53)     3:55.60 (35.72)     4:31.06 (35.46)
        5:06.59 (35.53)     5:40.70 (34.11)                                        
  5 Loesel, Shawn             12 Martin County        6:47.45    6:02.43        
                  31.78     1:05.96 (34.18)     1:41.62 (35.66)     2:18.48 (36.86)
        2:55.17 (36.69)     3:32.54 (37.37)     4:10.41 (37.87)     4:47.60 (37.19)
        5:25.27 (37.67)     6:02.43 (37.16)                                        
  6 Pohl, Mike                10 South Fork           6:30.83    6:27.63        
                  32.19     1:09.85 (37.66)     1:49.43 (39.58)     2:29.48 (40.05)
        3:09.69 (40.21)     3:50.45 (40.76)     4:31.01 (40.56)     5:11.18 (40.17)
        5:51.18 (40.00)     6:27.63 (36.45)                                        
  7 Limbachia, Pritesh        11 Martin County        7:15.81    7:04.41        
                  33.95     1:13.36 (39.41)                             2:41.55 ( )
                                4:10.71 ( )     4:55.61 (44.90)     5:39.58 (43.97)
        6:22.95 (43.37)     7:04.41 (41.46)                                        
  8 Pleasants, Alex           12 South Fork           7:18.78    7:30.51        
                  39.08     1:21.20 (42.12)     2:05.50 (44.30)     2:51.28 (45.78)
        3:38.14 (46.86)     4:25.60 (47.46)     5:13.05 (47.45)     6:01.65 (48.60)
        6:49.10 (47.45)     7:30.51 (41.41)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:37.30  AA-A
                4:41.04  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Torres, Kris              10 Dwyer                5:11.76    5:18.63        
                  28.35       59.82 (31.47)     1:32.17 (32.35)     2:04.43 (32.26)
        2:37.33 (32.90)     3:09.90 (32.57)     3:42.88 (32.98)     4:15.40 (32.52)
        4:48.24 (32.84)     5:18.63 (30.39)                                        
  2 Martinelli, Timothy       10 Sebastian River      5:19.00    5:24.09        
                  28.91     1:01.04 (32.13)     1:34.42 (33.38)     2:08.15 (33.73)
        2:41.39 (33.24)     3:14.45 (33.06)     3:47.13 (32.68)     4:20.92 (33.79)
        4:53.42 (32.50)     5:24.09 (30.67)                                        
  3 Lindgren, Kevin            9 South Fork           5:23.36    5:24.54        
                  29.13     1:01.37 (32.24)     1:33.85 (32.48)     2:07.19 (33.34)
        2:40.42 (33.23)     3:14.00 (33.58)     3:47.40 (33.40)     4:20.74 (33.34)
        4:53.82 (33.08)     5:24.54 (30.72)                                        
  4 Reardon, Jeff              9 Martin County        5:40.82    5:34.59        
                  28.44     1:00.51 (32.07)     1:34.24 (33.73)     2:08.60 (34.36)
        2:42.75 (34.15)     3:17.28 (34.53)     3:51.90 (34.62)     4:27.03 (35.13)
        5:00.55 (33.52)     5:34.59 (34.04)                                        
  5 Pohl, Mike                10 South Fork           6:34.91    6:30.83        
                  32.04     1:10.20 (38.16)     1:50.39 (40.19)     2:30.97 (40.58)
        3:11.27 (40.30)     3:52.19 (40.92)     4:33.03 (40.84)     5:14.07 (41.04)
        5:54.21 (40.14)     6:30.83 (36.62)                                        
  6 Loesel, Shawn             12 Martin County        5:52.10    6:47.45        
                  31.28     1:06.27 (34.99)     1:42.11 (35.84)     2:18.51 (36.40)
        2:55.30 (36.79)     3:32.53 (37.23)     4:09.66 (37.13)     4:46.98 (37.32)
        5:25.05 (38.07)   6:47.45 (1:22.40)                                        
  7 Limbachia, Pritesh        11 Martin County        7:03.25    7:15.81        
                  36.79     1:20.25 (43.46)     2:03.98 (43.73)     2:49.93 (45.95)
        3:34.91 (44.98)     4:19.99 (45.08)     5:05.88 (45.89)     5:51.03 (45.15)
      7:15.81 (1:24.78)                                                            
  8 Pleasants, Alex           12 South Fork           8:12.48    7:18.78        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:38.66  AA-A
                1:39.96  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)                        1:53.13    1:51.12        
     1) Holley, Jessie 10               2) Frick, Amanda 12               
     3) Lindsay, Mallory 10             4) Allen, Jenna 10                
                  26.98       54.98 (28.00)     1:51.12 (56.14)         1:51.12 ( )
  2 Martin County (Stuart)                            2:00.70    2:01.20        
     1) Loesel, Andrea 9                2) Shatters, Lindsey 12           
     3) Holden, Vickie 9                4) Kenney, Nicole 11              
                  30.59     1:00.58 (29.99)     1:31.25 (30.67)     2:01.20 (29.95)
  3 Okeechobee                                        2:05.16    2:05.98        
     1) Barnes, Rebecca 12              2) Decker, Allison 12             
     3) Kuipers, Allison 10             4) Rodgers, Alex 12               
                  30.59     1:02.71 (32.12)     1:36.03 (33.32)     2:05.98 (29.95)
  4 South Fork (Stuart)                               2:10.98    2:12.16        
     1) Smith, Brittany 10              2) Reynolds, Joelle 12            
     3) Smith, Raechel 10               4) Sanchez, Sarah 9               
                  35.83     1:12.66 (36.83)     1:44.06 (31.40)     2:12.16 (28.10)
  5 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach)                     2:22.24    2:14.41        
     1) Hemstreet, Maghan 9             2) Mitchell, Dolly 11             
     3) Ungleich, Nikki 10              4) Armstrong, Courtney 10         
                  32.68     1:07.38 (34.70)     1:41.57 (34.19)     2:14.41 (32.84)
  6 Treasure Coast (Port St.Lucie)                    2:21.13    2:26.71        
     1) Mason, Kelly 9                  2) Kimbrill, Julia 11             
     3) Markham, Jordan 10              4) Gamboa, Nicole 10              
                  45.67     1:21.57 (35.90)     1:55.44 (33.87)     2:26.71 (31.27)
  7 Sebastian River (Sebastian)                       2:33.68    2:36.80        
     1) Hurst, Amber 10                 2) Durst, Ashley 12               
     3) Brombach, Allison 9             4) Wolff, Natalie 9               
                  40.24     1:15.94 (35.70)     1:57.76 (41.82)     2:36.80 (39.04)
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:38.66  AA-A
                1:39.96  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)                        2:05.90    1:53.13        
     1) Holley, Jessie 10               2) Frick, Amanda 12               
     3) Lindsay, Mallory 10             4) Allen, Jenna 10                
                  27.68       56.15 (28.47)     1:24.74 (28.59)     1:53.13 (28.39)
  2 Martin County (Stuart)                            1:51.55    2:00.70        
     1) Loesel, Andrea 9                2) Shatters, Lindsey 12           
     3) Holden, Vickie 9                4) Kenney, Nicole 11              
                  29.83       59.97 (30.14)     1:30.05 (30.08)     2:00.70 (30.65)
  3 Okeechobee                                        2:08.48    2:05.16        
     1) Barnes, Rebecca 12              2) Decker, Allison 12             
     3) Kuipers, Allison 10             4) Rodgers, Alex 12               
                  31.08     1:05.24 (34.16)     1:35.27 (30.03)     2:05.16 (29.89)
  4 South Fork (Stuart)                               2:04.96    2:10.98        
     1) Smith, Brittany 10              2) Reynolds, Joelle 12            
     3) Smith, Raechel 10               4) Sanchez, Sarah 9               
                  31.62     1:06.13 (34.51)     1:38.43 (32.30)     2:10.98 (32.55)
  5 Treasure Coast (Port St.Lucie)                    2:28.69    2:21.13        
     1) Mason, Kelly 9                  2) Kimbrill, Julia 11             
     3) Markham, Jordan 10              4) Gamboa, Nicole 10              
                  43.22     1:17.24 (34.02)     1:50.81 (33.57)     2:21.13 (30.32)
  6 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach)                     2:30.00    2:22.24        
     1) Hemstreet, Maghan 9             2) Mitchell, Dolly 11             
     3) Ungleich, Nikki 10              4) Armstrong, Courtney 10         
                  34.86     1:09.30 (34.44)     1:45.59 (36.29)     2:22.24 (36.65)
  7 Sebastian River (Sebastian)                       2:35.00    2:33.68        
     1) Hurst, Amber 10                 2) Durst, Ashley 12               
     3) Brombach, Allison 9             4) Wolff, Natalie 9               
                  37.02     1:15.56 (38.54)     1:55.34 (39.78)     2:33.68 (38.34)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.25        2005 Bolles                                     
                         S. Fraser, T. Forte,B. Guntoro,A. Martin          
                1:27.47  AA-A
                1:28.60  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Sebastian River (Sebastian)                       1:35.71    1:34.35        
     1) Knudson, Brian 10               2) Martinelli, Timothy 10         
     3) Verderber, Kenneth 12           4) Humphrey, David 10             
                  22.57       46.51 (23.94)     1:10.50 (23.99)     1:34.35 (23.85)
  2 Martin County (Stuart)                            1:39.83    1:38.09        
     1) Kremser, Karl 12                2) DeCosta, Jacob 9               
     3) Gates, Craig 11                 4) Loesel, Shawn 12               
                  22.57       47.63 (25.06)     1:12.37 (24.74)     1:38.09 (25.72)
  3 Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)                        1:46.96    1:42.98        
     1) Holley, Chris 11                2) Torres, Kris 10                
     3) Guttentag, Mike 12              4) Frick, Tommy 10                
                  24.63       50.40 (25.77)     1:18.61 (28.21)     1:42.98 (24.37)
  4 South Fork (Stuart)                               1:53.69    1:51.51        
     1) Pohl, Mike 10                   2) Poirier, Mitch 10              
     3) Jones, Chris 10                 4) Lay, Randall 12                
                  28.12       56.73 (28.61)     1:24.10 (27.37)     1:51.51 (27.41)
  5 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach)                     1:55.29    1:54.58        
     1) Keresey, Thomas 10              2) Catalfumo, Frankie 10          
     3) Frigo, Jared 10                 4) Angelini, Claudio 10           
                  28.71       56.90 (28.19)     1:30.54 (33.64)     1:54.58 (24.04)
  6 Okeechobee                                        2:06.98    2:14.32        
     1) Murphy, Kenny 9                 2) Heater, Damon 9                
     3) Hawthorne, Lucas 10             4) Candler, Nathan 10             
                  32.15     1:07.03 (34.88)     1:41.96 (34.93)     2:14.32 (32.36)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.25        2005 Bolles                                     
                         S. Fraser, T. Forte,B. Guntoro,A. Martin          
                1:27.47  AA-A
                1:28.60  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sebastian River (Sebastian)                       1:33.00    1:35.71        
     1) Knudson, Brian 10               2) Martinelli, Timothy 10         
     3) Verderber, Kenneth 12           4) Humphrey, David 10             
                  22.29       46.43 (24.14)     1:10.97 (24.54)     1:35.71 (24.74)
  2 Martin County (Stuart)                            1:38.48    1:39.83        
     1) Kremser, Karl 12                2) DeCosta, Jacob 9               
     3) Gates, Craig 11                 4) Loesel, Shawn 12               
                  26.28       51.72 (25.44)     1:16.88 (25.16)     1:39.83 (22.95)
  3 Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)                        1:50.90    1:46.96        
     1) Holley, Chris 11                2) Torres, Kris 10                
     3) Guttentag, Mike 12              4) Frick, Tommy 10                
                  27.07       53.95 (26.88)     1:22.49 (28.54)     1:46.96 (24.47)
  4 South Fork (Stuart)                               1:56.39    1:53.69        
     1) Pohl, Mike 10                   2) Poirier, Mitch 10              
     3) Jones, Chris 10                 4) Lay, Randall 12                
                  28.35       57.37 (29.02)     1:25.13 (27.76)     1:53.69 (28.56)
  5 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach)                     2:15.00    1:55.29        
     1) Keresey, Thomas 10              2) Catalfumo, Frankie 10          
     3) Frigo, Jared 10                 4) Angelini, Claudio 10           
                  35.22       57.33 (22.11)     1:31.10 (33.77)     1:55.29 (24.19)
  6 Okeechobee                                        2:10.03    2:06.98        
     1) Murphy, Kenny 9                 2) Heater, Damon 9                
     3) Hawthorne, Lucas 10             4) Candler, Nathan 10             
                  29.18     1:03.18 (34.00)   2:06.98 (1:03.80)                    
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                57.76  AA-A
                58.73  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Morris, Jillian           12 South Fork           1:03.66    1:01.80        
                  30.43     1:01.80 (31.37)                                        
  2 McIntyre, Katie           12 Martin County        1:07.42    1:06.23        
                  32.21     1:06.23 (34.02)                                        
  3 Whitehouse, Emileigh       9 Sebastian River      1:08.87    1:07.47        
                  32.82     1:07.47 (34.65)                                        
  4 Randolph, Allison          9 Martin County        1:08.79    1:09.35        
                  34.03     1:09.35 (35.32)                                        
  5 Guinan, Danielle          10 South Fork           1:16.38    1:17.26        
                  37.44     1:17.26 (39.82)                                        
  6 Karabasevic, Alex         11 Dwyer                1:17.60    1:19.49        
                  38.84     1:19.49 (40.65)                                        
  7 Grofic, Katherine         11 Martin County        1:19.44    1:20.51        
                  38.79     1:20.51 (41.72)                                        
  8 Mielentz, Jessica         11 Dwyer                1:21.48    1:59.25        
                  58.65   1:59.25 (1:00.60)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Sanchez, Sarah             9 South Fork           1:22.03    1:22.76        
                  40.44     1:22.76 (42.32)                                        
 10 Kenney, Nicole            11 Martin County        1:25.53    1:26.69        
                  40.78     1:26.69 (45.91)                                        
 11 Markham, Jordan           10 Treasure Coast       1:27.43    1:27.48        
                  42.26     1:27.48 (45.22)                                        
 12 Sheffield, Teal           10 Okeechobee           1:54.41    1:28.77        
 -- Harvey, Marina             9 Sebastian River      1:23.39         DQ        
 -- Reynolds, Joelle          12 South Fork           1:23.53         NS        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                57.76  AA-A
                58.73  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morris, Jillian           12 South Fork           1:03.27    1:03.66        
                  31.26     1:03.66 (32.40)                                        
  2 McIntyre, Katie           12 Martin County        1:05.43    1:07.42        
                  32.53     1:07.42 (34.89)                                        
  3 Randolph, Allison          9 Martin County        1:07.53    1:08.79        
                  33.43     1:08.79 (35.36)                                        
  4 Whitehouse, Emileigh       9 Sebastian River      1:06.50    1:08.87        
                  33.18     1:08.87 (35.69)                                        
  5 Guinan, Danielle          10 South Fork                NT    1:16.38        
                1:00.86     1:16.38 (15.52)                                        
  6 Karabasevic, Alex         11 Dwyer                     NT    1:17.60        
                  36.55     1:17.60 (41.05)                                        
  7 Grofic, Katherine         11 Martin County        1:19.51    1:19.44        
                  38.94     1:19.44 (40.50)                                        
  8 Mielentz, Jessica         11 Dwyer                     NT    1:21.48        
                  39.09     1:21.48 (42.39)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sanchez, Sarah             9 South Fork           1:26.00    1:22.03        
                  39.41     1:22.03 (42.62)                                        
 10 Harvey, Marina             9 Sebastian River      1:23.00    1:23.39        
                  41.14     1:23.39 (42.25)                                        
 11 Reynolds, Joelle          12 South Fork           1:20.46    1:23.53        
                  41.04     1:23.53 (42.49)                                        
 12 Kenney, Nicole            11 Martin County        1:23.72    1:25.53        
                  40.66     1:25.53 (44.87)                                        
 13 Markham, Jordan           10 Treasure Coast       1:24.00    1:27.43        
                  43.08     1:27.43 (44.35)                                        
 14 Sheffield, Teal           10 Okeechobee           1:38.89    1:54.41        
                1:27.55     1:54.41 (26.86)                                        
 -- Lara, Tristen              9 Okeechobee           1:41.86         DQ        
                  45.05                                                            
 -- Edgley, Morgan             9 Dwyer                1:21.02         NS        
                1:43.85                                                            
 -- Ungleich, Nikki           10 Forest Hill          1:15.00         NS        
 -- Brown, Danielle            9 Dwyer                1:15.90         NS        
 -- Acosta, Margarita            Forest Hill          1:37.00         NS        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.29  AA-A
                53.24  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Holley, Chris             11 Dwyer                1:03.52      57.25        
                  28.14       57.25 (29.11)                                        
  2 Casey, Matt               12 South Fork           1:06.53    1:05.86        
                  31.43     1:05.86 (34.43)                                        
  3 DeCosta, Jacob             9 Martin County        1:08.97    1:10.84        
                  32.78     1:10.84 (38.06)                                        
  4 Limbachia, Pritesh        11 Martin County        1:24.90    1:19.96        
                  39.22     1:19.96 (40.74)                                        
  5 Murphy, Kenny              9 Okeechobee           1:34.65    1:26.74        
                  41.97     1:26.74 (44.77)                                        
  6 Pleasants, Alex           12 South Fork           1:35.01    1:27.11        
                  43.49     1:27.11 (43.62)                                        
  7 Timoracky, Andrej         11 Treasure Coast       1:29.69    1:33.80        
                  44.05     1:33.80 (49.75)                                        
  8 Kurtz, Jeff                9 Dwyer                1:34.91    1:36.05        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.29  AA-A
                53.24  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holley, Chris             11 Dwyer                  57.22    1:03.52        
                  30.79     1:03.52 (32.73)                                        
  2 Casey, Matt               12 South Fork           1:10.27    1:06.53        
                  31.70     1:06.53 (34.83)                                        
  3 DeCosta, Jacob             9 Martin County        1:09.15    1:08.97        
                  33.35     1:08.97 (35.62)                                        
  4 Limbachia, Pritesh        11 Martin County        1:34.19    1:24.90        
                  40.93     1:24.90 (43.97)                                        
  5 Timoracky, Andrej         11 Treasure Coast       1:34.32    1:29.69        
                  42.31     1:29.69 (47.38)                                        
  6 Murphy, Kenny              9 Okeechobee           1:35.09    1:34.65        
                  40.84     1:34.65 (53.81)                                        
  7 Kurtz, Jeff                9 Dwyer                1:12.90    1:34.91        
                  46.07     1:34.91 (48.84)                                        
  8 Pleasants, Alex           12 South Fork                NT    1:35.01        
                  44.13     1:35.01 (50.88)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Heater, Damon              9 Okeechobee           1:50.21         DQ        
                  44.42          DQ (47.49)                                        
 -- Craig, Mike               10 South Fork                NT         NS        
                1:21.97                                                            
 -- Liete, Eric                9 South Fork           2:15.47         NS        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.53  AA-A
                1:06.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Holley, Jessie            10 Dwyer                1:17.72    1:11.71        
                  33.71     1:11.71 (38.00)                                        
  2 Holden, Vickie             9 Martin County        1:22.50    1:22.65        
                  38.97     1:22.65 (43.68)                                        
  3 Conway, Jillian           10 Sebastian River      1:24.59    1:25.18        
                  40.64     1:25.18 (44.54)                                        
  4 Blotnick, Megan           11 Martin County        1:30.90    1:31.85        
                  43.64     1:31.85 (48.21)                                        
  5 Rodgers, Alex             12 Okeechobee           1:32.36    1:35.06        
                  43.05     1:35.06 (52.01)                                        
  6 Durst, Ashley             12 Sebastian River      1:36.04    1:36.03        
                  45.97     1:36.03 (50.06)                                        
  7 Hill, Victoria               Forest Hill          1:36.32    1:36.63        
                  46.12     1:36.63 (50.51)                                        
  8 Paulding, Emily           11 Martin County        1:37.85    1:37.64        
                  44.64     1:37.64 (53.00)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Mandese, Lauren           12 South Fork           1:38.44    1:37.19        
                  44.06     1:37.19 (53.13)                                        
 10 Wolff, Natalie             9 Sebastian River                 1:38.53        
                  45.89     1:38.53 (52.64)                                        
 11 Perets, Courtney          10 South Fork           1:39.82    1:40.18        
                  47.00     1:40.18 (53.18)                                        
 12 Flint, Meagan             11 Martin County        1:42.17    1:41.73        
                  48.03     1:41.73 (53.70)                                        
 13 Feldman, Olivia           11 Dwyer                1:47.89    1:43.72        
                  48.06     1:43.72 (55.66)                                        
 14 Benbow, Meagan            12 Okeechobee           1:45.23    1:44.11        
                  47.57     1:44.11 (56.54)                                        
 15 Mason, Kelly               9 Treasure Coast       1:51.54    1:52.50        
                  49.58   1:52.50 (1:02.92)                                        
 -- Cozine, Kara              12 Ft Pierce W'Wood     1:48.47         NS        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.53  AA-A
                1:06.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holley, Jessie            10 Dwyer                1:11.17    1:17.72        
                  36.09     1:17.72 (41.63)                                        
  2 Holden, Vickie             9 Martin County        1:21.43    1:22.50        
                  39.03     1:22.50 (43.47)                                        
  3 Conway, Jillian           10 Sebastian River      1:25.50    1:24.59        
                  40.69     1:24.59 (43.90)                                        
  4 Blotnick, Megan           11 Martin County        1:31.68    1:30.90        
                  41.78     1:30.90 (49.12)                                        
  5 Rodgers, Alex             12 Okeechobee           1:32.96    1:32.36        
                  42.66     1:32.36 (49.70)                                        
  6 Durst, Ashley             12 Sebastian River      1:39.30    1:36.04        
                  44.73     1:36.04 (51.31)                                        
  7 Hill, Victoria               Forest Hill          1:36.00    1:36.32        
                  47.37     1:36.32 (48.95)                                        
  8 Paulding, Emily           11 Martin County        1:38.17    1:37.85        
                  44.85     1:37.85 (53.00)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Mandese, Lauren           12 South Fork           1:41.08    1:38.44        
                  44.53     1:38.44 (53.91)                                        
 11 Perets, Courtney          10 South Fork                NT    1:39.82        
                  47.22     1:39.82 (52.60)                                        
 12 Flint, Meagan             11 Martin County        1:45.23    1:42.17        
                  48.44     1:42.17 (53.73)                                        
 13 Benbow, Meagan            12 Okeechobee           1:43.23    1:45.23        
                  47.88     1:45.23 (57.35)                                        
 14 Feldman, Olivia           11 Dwyer                1:44.45    1:47.89        
                  47.20   1:47.89 (1:00.69)                                        
 15 Cozine, Kara              12 Ft Pierce W'Wood     2:02.45    1:48.47        
                  50.06     1:48.47 (58.41)                                        
 16 Mason, Kelly               9 Treasure Coast       1:47.00    1:51.54        
                  50.54   1:51.54 (1:01.00)                                        
 17 Kimbrill, Julia           11 Treasure Coast       1:50.49    1:52.31        
                  53.02     1:52.31 (59.29)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 18 Byerly, Rachael           10 Dwyer                1:52.06    1:54.38        
                  52.72   1:54.38 (1:01.66)                                        
 19 Carzola, Brittanie           Dwyer                1:52.90    2:10.77        
                1:03.75   2:10.77 (1:07.02)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Filipponi, Danielle       11 South Fork           1:25.41         NS        
 -- Moss, Carley              10 South Fork                NT         NS        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.74  AA-A
                59.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Gates, Craig              11 Martin County        1:10.05    1:10.86        
                  32.85     1:10.86 (38.01)                                        
  2 Pohl, Mike                10 South Fork           1:17.10    1:17.66        
                  36.30     1:17.66 (41.36)                                        
  2 Aviles, Jonathan          10 Treasure Coast       1:17.97    1:17.66        
                  36.70     1:17.66 (40.96)                                        
  4 Candler, Nathan           10 Okeechobee           1:18.32    1:17.70        
                  36.49     1:17.70 (41.21)                                        
  5 Kremser, Derek             9 Martin County        1:22.02    1:21.54        
                  38.17     1:21.54 (43.37)                                        
  6 Jones, Chris              10 South Fork           1:18.28    1:21.71        
                  38.16     1:21.71 (43.55)                                        
  7 Guttentag, Mike           12 Dwyer                1:22.61    1:23.25        
                  38.47     1:23.25 (44.78)                                        
  8 Beller, Dustin             9 Sebastian River      1:24.57    1:24.75        
                  40.13     1:24.75 (44.62)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Beck, Bob                 12 Dwyer                1:24.87    1:23.31        
                  39.50     1:23.31 (43.81)                                        
 10 Shumway, Scott            10 Martin County        1:25.26    1:23.34        
                  39.20     1:23.34 (44.14)                                        
 11 Minopoli, Sal             12 South Fork           1:24.74    1:24.01        
                  39.93     1:24.01 (44.08)                                        
 12 Catalfumo, Frankie        10 Forest Hill          1:31.62    1:40.31        
                  42.58     1:40.31 (57.73)                                        
 -- Blatman, Dylan             9 Dwyer                1:29.73         NS        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.74  AA-A
                59.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gates, Craig              11 Martin County        1:10.44    1:10.05        
                  33.72     1:10.05 (36.33)                                        
  2 Pohl, Mike                10 South Fork           1:21.74    1:17.10        
                  36.61     1:17.10 (40.49)                                        
  3 Aviles, Jonathan          10 Treasure Coast       1:25.38    1:17.97        
                  37.48     1:17.97 (40.49)                                        
  4 Jones, Chris              10 South Fork           1:20.56    1:18.28        
                  36.39     1:18.28 (41.89)                                        
  5 Candler, Nathan           10 Okeechobee           1:20.52    1:18.32        
                  36.94     1:18.32 (41.38)                                        
  6 Kremser, Derek             9 Martin County        1:22.90    1:22.02        
                  38.38     1:22.02 (43.64)                                        
  7 Guttentag, Mike           12 Dwyer                1:24.96    1:22.61        
                  37.75     1:22.61 (44.86)                                        
  8 Beller, Dustin             9 Sebastian River      1:32.60    1:24.57        
                  41.03     1:24.57 (43.54)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Minopoli, Sal             12 South Fork                NT    1:24.74        
 10 Beck, Bob                 12 Dwyer                1:30.56    1:24.87        
                  40.14     1:24.87 (44.73)                                        
 11 Shumway, Scott            10 Martin County        1:33.01    1:25.26        
                  39.38     1:25.26 (45.88)                                        
 12 Blatman, Dylan             9 Dwyer                1:25.20    1:29.73        
                  41.44     1:29.73 (48.29)                                        
 13 Catalfumo, Frankie        10 Forest Hill          1:35.00    1:31.62        
                  41.76     1:31.62 (49.86)                                        
 -- Norwillo, Tony             9 South Fork           1:52.94         DQ        
                  47.88          DQ (58.71)                                        
 -- Hawthorne, Lucas          10 Okeechobee           1:58.31         DQ        
                  49.53        DQ (1:00.45)                                        
 -- Messersmith, Jeremy       12 Sebastian River      2:07.00         NS        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.49  AA-A
                3:37.34  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Martin County (Stuart)                            3:53.44    3:53.35        
     1) Randolph, Allison 9             2) Alvord, Jessica 12             
     3) McIntyre, Katie 12              4) Barcza, Heather 11             
                  28.37       59.15 (59.15)     1:26.90 (27.75)     1:58.38 (59.23)
        2:26.79 (28.41)     2:57.56 (59.18)     3:24.47 (26.91)     3:53.35 (55.79)
  2 South Fork (Stuart)                               3:55.94    3:59.64        
     1) Dundy, Caitlyn 12               2) Morris, Jillian 12             
     3) Newbold, Allison 9              4) Snow, Savannah 12              
                  28.92   1:01.33 (1:01.33)     1:30.48 (29.15)   2:04.89 (1:03.56)
        2:31.80 (26.91)     3:01.67 (56.78)     3:28.67 (27.00)     3:59.64 (57.97)
  3 Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)                        4:50.13    4:44.41        
     1) Murray, Amanda 9                2) Karabasevic, Alex 11           
     3) Edgley, Morgan 9                4) Kraczkowski, Alex 9            
                  32.66   1:17.20 (1:17.20)     1:43.64 (26.44)   2:32.67 (1:15.47)
        2:56.77 (24.10)   3:36.65 (1:03.98)     4:08.20 (31.55)   4:44.41 (1:07.76)
  4 Sebastian River (Sebastian)                       4:34.35    4:49.27        
     1) Whitehouse, Emileigh 9          2) Harvey, Marina 9               
     3) Gasparik, Jessica 9             4) Conway, Jillian 10             
                  27.86       58.68 (58.68)     1:32.81 (34.13)   2:16.82 (1:18.14)
        2:58.25 (41.43)   3:42.26 (1:25.44)     4:13.68 (31.42)   4:49.27 (1:07.01)
  5 Okeechobee                                        4:58.35    4:56.71        
     1) Barnes, Randi 10                2) Decker, Allison 12             
     3) Benbow, Meagan 12               4) Streelman, Kelli 10            
                  38.49   1:17.43 (1:17.43)     1:52.53 (35.10)   2:32.96 (1:15.53)
        3:08.60 (35.64)   3:49.97 (1:17.01)     4:21.27 (31.30)   4:56.71 (1:06.74)
  6 Treasure Coast (Port St.Lucie)                    5:05.09    5:02.55        
     1) Gamboa, Nicole 10               2) McMinn, Cat 10                 
     3) Woodsmansee-Sabin, Charly 9     4) Hreso, Liz 11                  
                  33.21   1:09.71 (1:09.71)     1:47.06 (37.35)   2:36.08 (1:26.37)
        3:06.35 (30.27)   3:48.76 (1:12.68)     4:22.45 (33.69)   5:02.55 (1:13.79)
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.49  AA-A
                3:37.34  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Martin County (Stuart)                            4:04.22    3:53.44        
     1) Randolph, Allison 9             2) Alvord, Jessica 12             
     3) McIntyre, Katie 12              4) Barcza, Heather 11             
                  28.33       59.17 (59.17)     1:27.07 (27.90)     1:58.53 (59.36)
        2:27.33 (28.80)     2:58.22 (59.69)     3:24.80 (26.58)     3:53.44 (55.22)
  2 South Fork (Stuart)                               4:07.78    3:55.94        
     1) Dundy, Caitlyn 12               2) Morris, Jillian 12             
     3) Newbold, Allison 9              4) Snow, Savannah 12              
                  28.32       59.88 (59.88)     1:13.98 (14.10)     1:56.13 (56.25)
        2:25.30 (29.17)   2:58.37 (1:02.24)     3:25.34 (26.97)     3:55.94 (57.57)
  3 Sebastian River (Sebastian)                       4:35.00    4:34.35        
     1) Whitehouse, Emileigh 9          2) Harvey, Marina 9               
     3) Gasparik, Jessica 9             4) Conway, Jillian 10             
                  28.40       59.05 (59.05)     1:32.41 (33.36)                    
            2:44.77 ( )         3:31.60 ( )     3:57.73 (26.13)   4:34.35 (1:02.75)
  4 Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)                        4:25.90    4:50.13        
     1) Murray, Amanda 9                2) Karabasevic, Alex 11           
     3) Edgley, Morgan 9                4) Kraczkowski, Alex 9            
                  32.95   1:09.04 (1:09.04)     1:45.37 (36.33)   2:39.35 (1:30.31)
        3:01.34 (21.99)   3:40.99 (1:01.64)     4:14.21 (33.22)   4:50.13 (1:09.14)
  5 Okeechobee                                        5:23.06    4:58.35        
     1) Barnes, Randi 10                2) Decker, Allison 12             
     3) Benbow, Meagan 12               4) Streelman, Kelli 10            
                  37.67   1:20.93 (1:20.93)     1:52.06 (31.13)   2:32.62 (1:11.69)
      3:50.81 (1:18.19)   4:22.54 (1:49.92)     4:58.35 (35.81)                    
  6 Treasure Coast (Port St.Lucie)                    4:45.00    5:05.09        
     1) Gamboa, Nicole 10               2) McMinn, Cat 10                 
     3) Woodsmansee-Sabin, Charly 9     4) Hreso, Liz 11                  
                  33.59   1:09.47 (1:09.47)     1:25.69 (16.22)   2:36.27 (1:26.80)
        3:07.15 (30.88)   3:55.63 (1:19.36)     4:24.61 (28.98)   5:05.09 (1:09.46)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.50  AA-A
                3:13.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Sebastian River (Sebastian)                       3:37.36    3:35.31        
     1) Martinelli, Timothy 10          2) Knudson, Brian 10              
     3) Verderber, Kenneth 12           4) Humphrey, David 10             
                  26.05       53.31 (53.31)     1:20.20 (26.89)     1:50.07 (56.76)
        2:05.04 (14.97)     2:44.73 (54.66)     3:09.57 (24.84)     3:35.31 (50.58)
  2 Martin County (Stuart)                            3:55.82    3:51.54        
     1) Reardon, Jeff 9                 2) Connolly, Sean 11              
     3) DeCosta, Jacob 9                4) Loesel, Shawn 12               
                  27.58       58.24 (58.24)     1:25.04 (26.80)     1:55.12 (56.88)
        2:10.89 (15.77)     2:51.36 (56.24)     3:19.06 (27.70)   3:51.54 (1:00.18)
  3 South Fork (Stuart)                               3:57.60    3:59.46        
     1) Lindgren, Kevin 9               2) Casey, Matt 12                 
     3) Minopoli, Sal 12                4) Snow, Glen 9                   
                  26.99       57.18 (57.18)     1:11.96 (14.78)     1:55.90 (58.72)
        2:29.39 (33.49)   3:05.44 (1:09.54)     3:31.51 (26.07)     3:59.46 (54.02)
  4 Treasure Coast (Port St.Lucie)                    4:02.08    4:03.39        
     1) Davis, Danny 10                 2) Aviles, Jonathan 10            
     3) Orozco, Marvin 10               4) Davis, Paul 11                 
                  28.69       58.89 (58.89)     1:26.43 (27.54)     1:57.13 (58.24)
        2:30.87 (33.74)   3:09.86 (1:12.73)     3:35.61 (25.75)     4:03.39 (53.53)
  5 Okeechobee                                        5:00.03    5:06.50        
     1) Murphy, Kenny 9                 2) Hawthorne, Lucas 10            
     3) Heater, Damon 9                 4) Candler, Nathan 10             
                  33.02   1:09.42 (1:09.42)     1:46.76 (37.34)   2:31.38 (1:21.96)
        3:07.94 (36.56)   3:49.32 (1:17.94)     4:24.45 (35.13)   5:06.50 (1:17.18)
 -- Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)                        5:22.41         NS        
     1) Beck, Bob 12                    2) Beck, Mike 9                   
     3) Blatman, Dylan 9                4) Kurtz, Jeff 9                  
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.50  AA-A
                3:13.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sebastian River (Sebastian)                       3:26.50    3:37.36        
     1) Martinelli, Timothy 10          2) Knudson, Brian 10              
     3) Verderber, Kenneth 12           4) Humphrey, David 10             
                  26.49       55.66 (55.66)     1:21.96 (26.30)     1:50.38 (54.72)
        2:15.96 (25.58)     2:45.08 (54.70)     3:09.78 (24.70)     3:37.36 (52.28)
  2 Martin County (Stuart)                            3:38.87    3:55.82        
     1) Reardon, Jeff 9                 2) Connolly, Sean 11              
     3) DeCosta, Jacob 9                4) Loesel, Shawn 12               
                  26.83       56.81 (56.81)     1:23.31 (26.50)     1:53.57 (56.76)
        2:20.44 (26.87)     2:51.10 (57.53)     3:21.11 (30.01)   3:55.82 (1:04.72)
  3 South Fork (Stuart)                               4:15.14    3:57.60        
     1) Lindgren, Kevin 9               2) Casey, Matt 12                 
     3) Minopoli, Sal 12                4) Snow, Glen 9                   
                  27.36       57.92 (57.92)     1:26.31 (28.39)     1:56.27 (58.35)
        2:29.26 (32.99)   3:04.64 (1:08.37)     3:30.30 (25.66)     3:57.60 (52.96)
  4 Treasure Coast (Port St.Lucie)                    4:32.00    4:02.08        
     1) Davis, Danny 10                 2) Aviles, Jonathan 10            
     3) Orozco, Marvin 10               4) Davis, Paul 11                 
                  28.68       59.10 (59.10)     1:26.71 (27.61)   2:04.73 (1:05.63)
        2:30.83 (26.10)   3:09.05 (1:04.32)     3:33.73 (24.68)     4:02.08 (53.03)
  5 Okeechobee                                        5:40.10    5:00.03        
     1) Murphy, Kenny 9                 2) Hawthorne, Lucas 10            
     3) Heater, Damon 9                 4) Candler, Nathan 10             
                  31.60   1:07.71 (1:07.71)     1:46.64 (38.93)   2:32.34 (1:24.63)
        3:09.25 (36.91)                             4:22.50 ( )         5:00.03 ( )
  6 Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)                             NT    5:22.41        
     1) Beck, Bob 12                    2) Beck, Mike 9                   
     3) Blatman, Dylan 9                4) Kurtz, Jeff 9                  
                  37.38   1:21.79 (1:21.79)     2:01.27 (39.48)   2:58.64 (1:36.85)
        3:24.85 (26.21)   4:43.75 (1:45.11)     5:22.41 (38.66)                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Martin County (Stuart)              513   2. Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)          363
  3. South Fork (Stuart)                 346   4. Okeechobee                          256
  5. Sebastian River (Sebastian)         178   6. Treasure Coast (Port St.Lucie)      145
  7. Forest Hill (West Palm Beach)        53                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Martin County (Stuart)              379   2. South Fork (Stuart)               340.5
  3. Sebastian River (Sebastian)         258   4. Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)          231
  5. Treasure Coast (Port St.Lucie)    132.5   6. Forest Hill (West Palm Beach)       132
  7. Okeechobee                          113