2006 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 2A, District 10

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/21/2006 08:55 PM
                            FHSAA - 2A District 10                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.63  AA-A
                1:51.18  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Lely (Naples)                                     2:01.15    1:58.03        
     1) Farhat, Mercedes                2) Blasneck, Wesley               
     3) Farhat, Louisa                  4) Su, Ling                       
                  29.98     1:03.01 (33.03)     1:32.65 (29.64)     1:58.03 (25.38)
  2 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers)                         2:02.33    2:00.38        
     1) Davis, Lauren                   2) Gaidry, Alicia                 
     3) Franklin, Chelsea               4) Huffman, Abby                  
                  34.01     1:07.01 (33.00)     1:34.28 (27.27)     2:00.38 (26.10)
  3 Barron Collier(Naples)                            2:02.80    2:01.59        
     1) Stone, Alyssa 11                2) Alvarez, Stephanie 10          
     3) Gross, Cassie 9                 4) Weichelt, Sarah 12             
                  31.07     1:08.80 (37.73)     1:36.80 (28.00)     2:01.59 (24.79)
  4 Charlotte (Punta Gorda)                           2:00.62    2:01.60        
     1) Lee, Abigail SO                 2) Kloor, Michelle SR             
     3) Puska, Holly SR                 4) Gadowry, Michelle JR           
                  34.11     1:08.01 (33.90)     1:36.75 (28.74)     2:01.60 (24.85)
  5 Lemon Bay (Englewood)                             2:03.26    2:02.70        
     1) Strauss, Lauren                 2) Morrow, Brynn                  
     3) Strauss, Ashlee                 4) Keefe, Colby                   
                  29.84     1:03.91 (34.07)     1:35.46 (31.55)     2:02.70 (27.24)
  6 Gulf Coast (Naples)                               2:07.93    2:06.64        
     1) Jutras, Allison                 2) Mitchell, Lindsey              
     3) Errington, Julie                4) Germano, Kathryn               
                  30.71     1:07.90 (37.19)     1:37.91 (30.01)     2:06.64 (28.73)
  7 Palmetto Ridge (Naples)                           2:10.23    2:08.00        
     1) Eames, Morgan JR                2) Custodio, Anizza SO            
     3) Rionda, Corina FR               4) Callinan, Kayleigh FR          
                  32.20     1:06.78 (34.58)     1:38.08 (31.30)     2:08.00 (29.92)
  8 Riverdale (Fort Myers)                            2:12.23    2:12.51        
     1) Knighton, Marissa               2) Stowe, Nicole                  
     3) Paladini, Hannah                4) Lucas, Melissa                 
                  36.77     1:13.79 (37.02)     1:42.91 (29.12)     2:12.51 (29.60)
Consolation Final
  9 Naples                                            2:13.85    2:14.98        
     1) Nelson, Lindsey                 2) Garner, Caroline               
     3) Powell, Hilary                  4) Crum, Caitlin                  
 10 South Fort Myers                                  2:17.88    2:18.22        
     1) Wagner, Madison                 2) Newman, Kira                   
     3) Cooper, Emily                   4) Gagliardi, Michele             
 11 Port Charlotte                                    2:20.36    2:20.42        
     1) Salvaggio, Brooke SO            2) Davie, Kim FR                  
     3) Gossett, Myrriah SR             4) McBride, Megan FR              
 12 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres)                             2:37.83    2:50.12        
     1) Curran, Malary                  2) Ruiz, Debora                   
     3) Curran, Hilary                  4) Bulter, Lauren                 
 -- Baker (Cape Coral)                                2:27.98         NS        
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.63  AA-A
                1:51.18  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Charlotte (Punta Gorda)                           2:20.00    2:00.62        
     1) Lee, Abigail SO                 2) Kloor, Michelle SR             
     3) Puska, Holly SR                 4) Gadowry, Michelle JR           
                  33.18     1:07.74 (34.56)     1:35.84 (28.10)     2:00.62 (24.78)
  2 Lely (Naples)                                     1:57.00    2:01.15        
     1) Farhat, Mercedes                2) Blasneck, Wesley               
     3) Farhat, Louisa                  4) Su, Ling                       
                  31.08     1:04.59 (33.51)     1:34.44 (29.85)     2:01.15 (26.71)
  3 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers)                         2:04.00    2:02.33        
     1) Davis, Lauren                   2) Gaidry, Alicia                 
     3) Franklin, Chelsea               4) Huffman, Abby                  
                  20.80       47.51 (26.71)     1:08.40 (20.89)     2:02.33 (53.93)
  4 Barron Collier(Naples)                            2:05.19    2:02.80        
     1) Stone, Alyssa 11                2) Alvarez, Stephanie 10          
     3) Gross, Cassie 9                 4) Weichelt, Sarah 12             
                  31.18     1:08.81 (37.63)     1:37.30 (28.49)     2:02.80 (25.50)
  5 Lemon Bay (Englewood)                             2:04.80    2:03.26        
     1) Strauss, Lauren                 2) Morrow, Brynn                  
     3) Strauss, Ashlee                 4) Keefe, Colby                   
                  30.10     1:03.57 (33.47)     1:34.80 (31.23)     2:03.26 (28.46)
  6 Gulf Coast (Naples)                               2:05.13    2:07.93        
     1) Jutras, Allison                 2) Mitchell, Lindsey              
     3) Errington, Julie                4) Germano, Kathryn               
                  22.44       42.65 (20.21)     1:04.81 (22.16)   2:07.93 (1:03.12)
  7 Palmetto Ridge (Naples)                           2:07.14    2:10.23        
     1) Eames, Morgan JR                2) Custodio, Anizza SO            
     3) Rionda, Corina FR               4) Callinan, Kayleigh FR          
                  22.58       44.73 (22.15)     1:09.51 (24.78)   2:10.23 (1:00.72)
  8 Riverdale (Fort Myers)                            2:10.55    2:12.23        
     1) Knighton, Marissa               2) Stowe, Nicole                  
     3) Paladini, Hannah                4) Lucas, Melissa                 
                  36.20     1:12.78 (36.58)     1:42.74 (29.96)     2:12.23 (29.49)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Naples                                            2:15.00    2:13.85        
     1) Nelson, Lindsey                 2) Garner, Caroline               
     3) Powell, Hilary                  4) Crum, Caitlin                  
                  24.45       44.75 (20.30)     1:06.31 (21.56)   2:13.85 (1:07.54)
 10 South Fort Myers                                  2:17.08    2:17.88        
     1) Wagner, Madison                 2) Newman, Kira                   
     3) Cooper, Emily                   4) Gagliardi, Michele             
                  30.49     1:11.51 (41.02)     1:43.55 (32.04)     2:17.88 (34.33)
 11 Port Charlotte                                    2:18.74    2:20.36        
     1) Salvaggio, Brooke SO            2) Davie, Kim FR                  
     3) Gossett, Myrriah SR             4) McBride, Megan FR              
                  20.56       54.45 (33.89)     1:14.58 (20.13)   2:20.36 (1:05.78)
 12 Baker (Cape Coral)                                2:25.00    2:27.98        
     1) Curbelo, Allie                  2) Douglas, Erica                 
     3) Hayes, Jessica                  4) Loginova, Yulia                
                1:19.32                             1:54.80 ( )     2:27.98 (33.18)
 13 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres)                             2:54.00    2:37.83        
     1) Curran, Malary                  2) Ruiz, Debora                   
     3) Curran, Hilary                  4) Bulter, Lauren                 
                  20.94       46.27 (25.33)     1:06.99 (20.72)   2:37.83 (1:30.84)
 -- Estero                                            2:25.00         DQ        
     1) Gutierrez, Aixa SR              2) O'Dea, Lauren JR               
     3) Dimes, Chelsea SO               4) Walker, Gina JR                
                  23.29       53.63 (30.34)     1:17.99 (24.36)        DQ (1:08.52)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.88  AA-A
                1:39.05  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Naples                                            1:53.66    1:49.25        
     1) Sullivan, Paul                  2) Robinson, Hunter               
     3) Weiny, Cameron                  4) Casement, Alex                 
                  27.96       56.98 (29.02)     1:25.27 (28.29)     1:49.25 (23.98)
  2 Gulf Coast (Naples)                               1:51.68    1:50.03        
     1) Broxson, Dustin                 2) Steyer, Christopher            
     3) Kidder, Daniel                  4) Nolton, James                  
                  28.37     1:00.67 (32.30)     1:26.99 (26.32)     1:50.03 (23.04)
  3 Barron Collier(Naples)                            1:52.50    1:51.41        
     1) Thompson, Nick 10               2) Kasley, Ryan 12                
     3) Morgan, Samuel 9                4) Morris, Chad 11                
                  29.56     1:00.95 (31.39)     1:26.53 (25.58)     1:51.41 (24.88)
  4 South Fort Myers                                  1:53.69    1:53.98        
     1) Ruster-Mack, Josh               2) Messuri, Eric                  
     3) Ingram, Ricky                   4) Quackenbush, Chuck             
                  32.25     1:02.00 (29.75)     1:29.42 (27.42)     1:53.98 (24.56)
  5 Charlotte (Punta Gorda)                           1:56.72    1:56.71        
     1) Scott, Trevor FR                2) Hughes, Daniel FR              
     3) Tilka, Jack JR                  4) Valente, Patrick SR            
                  29.40     1:03.94 (34.54)     1:30.88 (26.94)     1:56.71 (25.83)
  6 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers)                         2:04.35    2:03.54        
     1) Smith, Paul                     2) Ferrie, Chris                  
     3) Ritz, Pieter                    4) Probus, Chris                  
                  29.70     1:06.12 (36.42)     1:32.70 (26.58)     2:03.54 (30.84)
  7 Port Charlotte                                    2:04.37    2:04.10        
     1) Laroque, Steven SR              2) Harrison, Brandon FR           
     3) Higgins, Dennis SO              4) Saslow, Brendan SR             
                  32.68     1:09.72 (37.04)     1:38.07 (28.35)     2:04.10 (26.03)
  8 Estero                                            2:04.57    2:06.95        
     1) Dubrasky, Tayler JR             2) Perez, Eddwie SO               
     3) Langenhagen, Nils FR            4) Mason, Justin SR               
                  28.89     1:04.80 (35.91)     1:35.11 (30.31)     2:06.95 (31.84)
Consolation Final
  9 Lemon Bay (Englewood)                             2:10.65    2:09.35        
     1) Heatherly, Mike                 2) Smothers, Kyle                 
     3) Tristan, Rory                   4) Winship, Tyler                 
                  33.06     1:10.62 (37.56)     1:41.48 (30.86)     2:09.35 (27.87)
 10 Riverdale (Fort Myers)                            2:14.82    2:13.96        
     1) Quinlan, Bret                   2) Morrissey, Jonathan            
     3) Morrissey, Jarrad               4) Newman, Evan                   
                  34.15     1:11.05 (36.90)     1:44.77 (33.72)     2:13.96 (29.19)
 11 Palmetto Ridge (Naples)                           2:28.39    2:26.55        
     1) Graham, Richard FR              2) Castineira, Gabriel FR         
     3) Shaffer, Doug FR                4) Rodriguez, Marlon JR           
                  37.20     1:14.91 (37.71)     1:56.56 (41.65)     2:26.55 (29.99)
 12 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres)                             2:33.52    2:34.06        
     1) Camacho, Michael                2) Noe, Chris                     
     3) Kuiper, Keith                   4) Equite, Alex                   
                  35.61     1:15.23 (39.62)     1:58.38 (43.15)     2:34.06 (35.68)
 -- Baker (Cape Coral)                                2:09.59         NS        
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.88  AA-A
                1:39.05  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gulf Coast (Naples)                               1:47.44    1:51.68        
     1) Broxson, Dustin                 2) Steyer, Christopher            
     3) Kidder, Daniel                  4) Nolton, James                  
                  28.48     1:01.42 (32.94)     1:28.66 (27.24)     1:51.68 (23.02)
  2 Barron Collier(Naples)                            1:54.73    1:52.50        
     1) Thompson, Nick 10               2) Kasley, Ryan 12                
     3) Morgan, Samuel 9                4) Morris, Chad 11                
                  38.65     1:01.50 (22.85)     1:27.86 (26.36)     1:52.50 (24.64)
  3 Naples                                            1:49.33    1:53.66        
     1) Sullivan, Paul                  2) Robinson, Hunter               
     3) Weiny, Cameron                  4) Casement, Alex                 
                  28.97       59.05 (30.08)     1:28.92 (29.87)     1:53.66 (24.74)
  4 South Fort Myers                                  1:54.73    1:53.69        
     1) Ruster-Mack, Josh               2) Messuri, Eric                  
     3) Ingram, Ricky                   4) Quackenbush, Chuck             
                  31.77     1:01.55 (29.78)     1:29.40 (27.85)     1:53.69 (24.29)
  5 Charlotte (Punta Gorda)                           2:10.00    1:56.72        
     1) Scott, Trevor FR                2) Hughes, Daniel FR              
     3) Tilka, Jack JR                  4) Valente, Patrick SR            
                  28.98     1:03.34 (34.36)     1:30.48 (27.14)     1:56.72 (26.24)
  6 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers)                         1:58.46    2:04.35        
     1) Smith, Paul                     2) Ferrie, Chris                  
     3) Ritz, Pieter                    4) Probus, Chris                  
                  29.22     1:07.11 (37.89)     1:33.85 (26.74)     2:04.35 (30.50)
  7 Port Charlotte                                    2:06.11    2:04.37        
     1) Laroque, Steven SR              2) Harrison, Brandon FR           
     3) Higgins, Dennis SO              4) Saslow, Brendan SR             
                  33.17     1:09.95 (36.78)     1:38.39 (28.44)     2:04.37 (25.98)
  8 Estero                                            2:05.00    2:04.57        
     1) Dubrasky, Tayler JR             2) Perez, Eddwie SO               
     3) Langenhagen, Nils FR            4) Mason, Justin SR               
                1:03.72     1:34.21 (30.49)     2:04.98 (30.77)         2:04.57 ( )
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Baker (Cape Coral)                                2:11.01    2:09.59        
     1) Brooks, Tyler                   2) Christiano, Chris              
     3) Paredes, Anthony                4) Quesada, Randy                 
                  37.43     1:12.79 (35.36)     1:45.07 (32.28)     2:09.59 (24.52)
 10 Lemon Bay (Englewood)                             2:15.50    2:10.65        
     1) Heatherly, Mike                 2) Smothers, Kyle                 
     3) Tristan, Rory                   4) Winship, Tyler                 
                  32.94     1:10.71 (37.77)     1:43.39 (32.68)     2:10.65 (27.26)
 11 Riverdale (Fort Myers)                            2:12.62    2:14.82        
     1) Quinlan, Bret                   2) Morrissey, Jonathan            
     3) Morrissey, Jarrad               4) Newman, Evan                   
                  35.17     1:11.18 (36.01)     1:46.16 (34.98)     2:14.82 (28.66)
 12 Palmetto Ridge (Naples)                           2:08.08    2:28.39        
     1) Graham, Richard FR              2) Castineira, Gabriel FR         
     3) Shaffer, Doug FR                4) Rodriguez, Marlon JR           
                  39.06     1:15.68 (36.62)     1:58.94 (43.26)     2:28.39 (29.45)
 13 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres)                             2:40.00    2:33.52        
     1) Camacho, Michael                2) Noe, Chris                     
     3) Kuiper, Keith                   4) Equite, Alex                   
                  35.56     1:14.84 (39.28)     1:57.96 (43.12)     2:33.52 (35.56)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.88  AA-A
                1:53.36  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Franklin, Chelsea            Cypress Lake         1:58.76    1:50.71 AA-A   
                  26.19       54.03 (27.84)     1:22.54 (28.51)     1:50.71 (28.17)
  2 Gadowry, Michelle         JR Charlotte            2:01.78    1:59.20        
                  27.58       57.94 (30.36)     1:29.02 (31.08)     1:59.20 (30.18)
  3 Sands, Megan              SR Estero               2:02.91    2:01.85        
                  28.78     1:00.00 (31.22)     1:31.19 (31.19)     2:01.85 (30.66)
  4 Blasneck, Wesley             Lely                 2:04.78    2:02.69        
                  27.44       58.29 (30.85)     1:30.44 (32.15)     2:02.69 (32.25)
  5 Ready, Nicole                Lemon Bay            2:07.15    2:04.20        
                  28.42       59.73 (31.31)     1:31.93 (32.20)     2:04.20 (32.27)
  6 Farhat, Louisa               Lely                 2:07.58    2:07.15        
                  28.11     1:00.02 (31.91)     1:33.62 (33.60)     2:07.15 (33.53)
  7 Varga, Ashley                Lemon Bay            2:09.08    2:09.69        
                  29.15     1:02.40 (33.25)     1:36.76 (34.36)     2:09.69 (32.93)
  8 Littlejohn, Alexa         SO Charlotte            2:08.24    2:10.18        
                  30.54     1:03.43 (32.89)     1:37.03 (33.60)     2:10.18 (33.15)
Consolation Final
  9 Gaidry, Alicia               Cypress Lake         2:14.07    2:10.54        
                  31.17     1:04.84 (33.67)     1:38.40 (33.56)     2:10.54 (32.14)
 10 Lucas, Melissa               Riverdale            2:14.38    2:11.40        
                  30.61     1:04.13 (33.52)     1:38.65 (34.52)     2:11.40 (32.75)
 11 Davis, Lauren                Cypress Lake         2:11.20    2:11.63        
                  29.92     1:03.46 (33.54)     1:37.93 (34.47)     2:11.63 (33.70)
 12 Goodwin, Julie               Lemon Bay            2:13.53    2:12.05        
                  29.76     1:03.45 (33.69)     1:38.00 (34.55)     2:12.05 (34.05)
 13 Stone, Alyssa             11 Barron Collier       2:14.07    2:12.36        
                  30.30     1:03.58 (33.28)     1:38.30 (34.72)     2:12.36 (34.06)
 14 Eames, Morgan             JR Palmetto Ridge       2:15.51    2:16.92        
                  30.29     1:05.05 (34.76)     1:41.56 (36.51)     2:16.92 (35.36)
 15 Burns, Tara                  Lemon Bay            2:22.20    2:20.79        
                  31.89     1:07.03 (35.14)     1:44.29 (37.26)     2:20.79 (36.50)
 16 Lawson, Molly                Gulf Coast           2:21.71    2:37.84        
                  35.90     1:16.22 (40.32)     1:58.12 (41.90)     2:37.84 (39.72)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.88  AA-A
                1:53.36  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Franklin, Chelsea            Cypress Lake         1:50.00    1:58.76        
                  28.00       57.86 (29.86)     1:28.28 (30.42)     1:58.76 (30.48)
  2 Gadowry, Michelle         JR Charlotte            1:56.39    2:01.78        
                  28.06       59.14 (31.08)     1:31.09 (31.95)     2:01.78 (30.69)
  3 Sands, Megan              SR Estero               2:00.28    2:02.91        
                  29.08     1:00.09 (31.01)     1:31.64 (31.55)     2:02.91 (31.27)
  4 Blasneck, Wesley             Lely                 1:58.70    2:04.78        
  5 Ready, Nicole                Lemon Bay            2:06.78    2:07.15        
  6 Farhat, Louisa               Lely                 2:04.10    2:07.58        
                  28.71     1:01.12 (32.41)     1:34.65 (33.53)     2:07.58 (32.93)
  7 Littlejohn, Alexa         SO Charlotte            2:12.54    2:08.24        
                  30.72     1:03.29 (32.57)     1:36.05 (32.76)     2:08.24 (32.19)
  8 Varga, Ashley                Lemon Bay            2:07.81    2:09.08        
                  29.55     1:02.13 (32.58)     1:35.89 (33.76)     2:09.08 (33.19)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Davis, Lauren                Cypress Lake         2:10.00    2:11.20        
 10 Goodwin, Julie               Lemon Bay            2:16.11    2:13.53        
                  30.36     1:04.17 (33.81)     1:39.29 (35.12)     2:13.53 (34.24)
 11 Stone, Alyssa             11 Barron Collier       2:17.00    2:14.07        
                  30.31     1:04.39 (34.08)     1:38.96 (34.57)     2:14.07 (35.11)
 11 Gaidry, Alicia               Cypress Lake         2:12.00    2:14.07        
                  30.10     1:04.63 (34.53)     1:39.80 (35.17)     2:14.07 (34.27)
 13 Lucas, Melissa               Riverdale            2:07.72    2:14.38        
                  30.15     1:03.51 (33.36)     1:39.12 (35.61)     2:14.38 (35.26)
 14 Eames, Morgan             JR Palmetto Ridge       2:15.72    2:15.51        
 15 Lawson, Molly                Gulf Coast           2:20.50    2:21.71        
 16 Burns, Tara                  Lemon Bay            2:22.06    2:22.20        
                  31.82     1:07.25 (35.43)     1:44.55 (37.30)     2:22.20 (37.65)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lee, Abigail              SO Charlotte            2:26.23    2:23.56        
 18 Montgomery, Amanda           Baker                2:30.62    2:25.18        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Filkill, Kirsten          JR Charlotte            2:28.99    2:28.11        
 20 Germano, Kathryn             Gulf Coast           2:26.63    2:28.64        
                  31.94     1:09.76 (37.82)     1:50.69 (40.93)     2:28.64 (37.95)
 21 Dimes, Chelsea            SO Estero               2:23.00    2:29.06        
                  34.71     1:11.63 (36.92)     1:51.31 (39.68)     2:29.06 (37.75)
 22 Ellis, Julie              SO Palmetto Ridge       2:31.24    2:29.25        
                  32.62     1:10.36 (37.74)     1:50.39 (40.03)     2:29.25 (38.86)
 23 Simmons, Lillie           12 Barron Collier       2:30.03    2:32.00        
                  34.97     1:14.21 (39.24)     1:54.65 (40.44)     2:32.00 (37.35)
 24 Jones, Stephanie             Naples               2:35.00    2:32.33        
                  35.90     1:15.78 (39.88)     1:55.35 (39.57)     2:32.33 (36.98)
 24 Cyr, Samantha                Riverdale            2:32.31    2:32.33        
                  33.39     1:12.74 (39.35)     1:53.03 (40.29)     2:32.33 (39.30)
 26 Newman, Kira                 South Fort Myers     2:39.88    2:33.60        
 27 Broxson, Brandi              Gulf Coast           2:28.87    2:36.00        
                  34.31     1:13.77 (39.46)     1:55.38 (41.61)     2:36.00 (40.62)
 28 Gelman, Niki                 Lely                 2:35.60    2:37.16        
 29 Curran, Malary               Lehigh               2:29.91    2:37.39        
                  36.33     1:16.30 (39.97)     1:57.83 (41.53)     2:37.39 (39.56)
 30 Meyer, Marisa                Riverdale            2:36.00    2:38.37        
 31 Shaw, Carden                 Naples               2:32.81    2:39.67        
 32 Brown, Kelly              JR Port Charlotte       2:40.96    2:40.44        
 33 Salvaggio, Brooke         SO Port Charlotte       3:00.00    2:42.13        
                  38.34     1:21.54 (43.20)     2:04.58 (43.04)     2:42.13 (37.55)
 34 Csenger, Alexis              Gulf Coast           2:50.00    2:44.35        
 35 Karaczun, Stephanie       10 Barron Collier       2:50.39    2:44.90        
 36 Olson, Sophie                Naples               2:39.53    2:46.31        
 37 Ray, Leah                 FR Port Charlotte       2:50.55    2:46.39        
 38 Hill, Mallory                Naples                    NT    2:48.38        
                  37.53     1:20.18 (42.65)     2:04.69 (44.51)     2:48.38 (43.69)
 39 Bley, Chelsea                Lehigh               2:34.78    2:48.88        
                  36.36     1:18.20 (41.84)     2:03.32 (45.12)     2:48.88 (45.56)
 40 Downing, Samantha            Riverdale            2:46.16    2:51.22        
 41 Madrid, Rosa                 Lely                 2:52.00    2:54.89        
 42 Oluwek, Monica            11 Barron Collier       3:11.17    3:05.02        
                  38.39     1:24.16 (45.77)     2:14.82 (50.66)     3:05.02 (50.20)
 43 Martinsen, Elissa         SO Palmetto Ridge       3:15.23    3:09.45        
                  43.50     1:32.11 (48.61)     2:23.17 (51.06)     3:09.45 (46.28)
 44 Tross, Chrissy            SR Estero               3:03.62    3:10.27        
                  39.46     1:26.61 (47.15)     2:19.21 (52.60)     3:10.27 (51.06)
 45 Danfora, Samantha         JR Port Charlotte       3:24.27    3:28.16        
                  40.46     1:33.22 (52.76)     2:32.06 (58.84)     3:28.16 (56.10)
 -- Currier, Melissa          FR Palmetto Ridge       2:58.71        SCR        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.77  AA-A
                1:43.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Dubrasky, Tayler          JR Estero               1:52.46    1:47.36        
                  25.05       52.04 (26.99)     1:19.92 (27.88)     1:47.36 (27.44)
  2 Ritz, Pieter                 Cypress Lake         1:57.42    1:50.37        
                  25.46       53.55 (28.09)     1:22.43 (28.88)     1:50.37 (27.94)
  3 Sullivan, Paul               Naples               1:54.71    1:51.12        
                  25.90       53.81 (27.91)     1:22.77 (28.96)     1:51.12 (28.35)
  4 Caldwell, Nathan             Gulf Coast           1:56.43    1:55.53        
                  26.54       55.65 (29.11)     1:25.74 (30.09)     1:55.53 (29.79)
  5 Gardella, Travis             Gulf Coast           1:59.88    1:58.30        
                  27.31       56.92 (29.61)     1:27.80 (30.88)     1:58.30 (30.50)
  6 Kumar, Amol               SO Charlotte            2:03.81    2:03.98        
                  28.46     1:00.01 (31.55)     1:32.35 (32.34)     2:03.98 (31.63)
  7 Hughes, Daniel            FR Charlotte            2:06.47    2:07.24        
                  29.41     1:01.30 (31.89)     1:34.47 (33.17)     2:07.24 (32.77)
  8 Wilson, Ryan              10 Barron Collier       2:07.21    2:08.19        
                  28.33       59.97 (31.64)     1:33.90 (33.93)     2:08.19 (34.29)
Consolation Final
  9 Ballacchino, Jehan         9 Barron Collier       2:10.97    2:09.33        
                  29.13     1:02.02 (32.89)     1:36.75 (34.73)     2:09.33 (32.58)
 10 Steelman, Cory               Gulf Coast           2:12.50    2:09.63        
                  28.81     1:02.73 (33.92)     1:37.97 (35.24)     2:09.63 (31.66)
 11 Carroll, Steven           SO Palmetto Ridge       2:12.39    2:13.34        
                  29.57     1:03.86 (34.29)     1:39.52 (35.66)     2:13.34 (33.82)
 12 Juday, Tommy                 Lely                 2:12.84    2:13.50        
                  30.03     1:04.04 (34.01)     1:39.50 (35.46)     2:13.50 (34.00)
 13 Thompson, Aaron           11 Barron Collier       2:19.95    2:15.16        
                  30.16     1:04.28 (34.12)     1:40.92 (36.64)     2:15.16 (34.24)
 14 Winship, Tyler               Lemon Bay            2:19.68    2:16.17        
                  30.06     1:04.51 (34.45)     1:40.49 (35.98)     2:16.17 (35.68)
 15 Douglas, Robert           FR Charlotte            2:19.84    2:20.51        
                  32.28     1:08.52 (36.24)     1:45.98 (37.46)     2:20.51 (34.53)
 16 Morrissey, Jonathan          Riverdale            2:20.38    2:27.80        
                  33.43     1:10.22 (36.79)     1:49.35 (39.13)     2:27.80 (38.45)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.77  AA-A
                1:43.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dubrasky, Tayler          JR Estero               1:47.00    1:52.46        
                  26.09       54.55 (28.46)     1:24.11 (29.56)     1:52.46 (28.35)
  2 Sullivan, Paul               Naples               1:52.00    1:54.71        
                  26.76       55.88 (29.12)     1:25.84 (29.96)     1:54.71 (28.87)
  3 Caldwell, Nathan             Gulf Coast           1:56.60    1:56.43        
                  26.86       56.33 (29.47)     1:27.09 (30.76)     1:56.43 (29.34)
  4 Ritz, Pieter                 Cypress Lake         1:55.30    1:57.42        
                  26.74       56.82 (30.08)     1:27.43 (30.61)     1:57.42 (29.99)
  5 Gardella, Travis             Gulf Coast           2:00.21    1:59.88        
                  27.79       57.88 (30.09)     1:29.15 (31.27)     1:59.88 (30.73)
  6 Kumar, Amol               SO Charlotte            2:05.56    2:03.81        
                  28.98     1:00.82 (31.84)     1:32.71 (31.89)     2:03.81 (31.10)
  7 Hughes, Daniel            FR Charlotte            2:08.35    2:06.47        
                  29.58     1:01.92 (32.34)     1:34.49 (32.57)     2:06.47 (31.98)
  8 Wilson, Ryan              10 Barron Collier       2:11.89    2:07.21        
                  28.52     1:00.20 (31.68)     1:33.53 (33.33)     2:07.21 (33.68)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ballacchino, Jehan         9 Barron Collier       2:16.60    2:10.97        
                  29.52     1:02.16 (32.64)     1:36.42 (34.26)     2:10.97 (34.55)
 10 Carroll, Steven           SO Palmetto Ridge       2:14.78    2:12.39        
                  29.05     1:02.94 (33.89)     1:38.20 (35.26)     2:12.39 (34.19)
 11 Steelman, Cory               Gulf Coast           2:14.57    2:12.50        
                  29.39     1:02.84 (33.45)     1:38.40 (35.56)     2:12.50 (34.10)
 12 Juday, Tommy                 Lely                 2:13.40    2:12.84        
                  30.10     1:03.59 (33.49)     1:38.65 (35.06)     2:12.84 (34.19)
 13 Winship, Tyler               Lemon Bay            2:24.24    2:19.68        
                  30.99     1:06.22 (35.23)     1:43.10 (36.88)     2:19.68 (36.58)
 14 Douglas, Robert           FR Charlotte            2:23.98    2:19.84        
                  31.71     1:07.89 (36.18)     1:45.75 (37.86)     2:19.84 (34.09)
 15 Thompson, Aaron           11 Barron Collier       2:37.25    2:19.95        
                  30.48     1:05.61 (35.13)     1:43.23 (37.62)     2:19.95 (36.72)
 16 Morrissey, Jonathan          Riverdale            2:21.21    2:20.38        
                  31.19     1:05.83 (34.64)     1:43.44 (37.61)     2:20.38 (36.94)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Spahr, Dakota             FR Charlotte            2:35.21    2:24.21        
                  31.89     1:08.09 (36.20)     1:46.66 (38.57)     2:24.21 (37.55)
 18 Graham, Richard           FR Palmetto Ridge       2:24.56    2:25.07        
                  30.95     1:06.92 (35.97)     1:46.51 (39.59)     2:25.07 (38.56)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Axline, David                Naples               2:36.99    2:27.71        
                  33.24     1:11.13 (37.89)     1:50.27 (39.14)     2:27.71 (37.44)
 20 Zeleznik, Mark               Lely                 2:28.50    2:32.20        
                  35.06     1:15.13 (40.07)     1:54.41 (39.28)     2:32.20 (37.79)
 21 Humphreville, JE             Naples               2:32.68    2:32.87        
                  33.30     1:12.19 (38.89)     1:53.13 (40.94)     2:32.87 (39.74)
 22 Rioux, John               FR Port Charlotte       2:38.15    2:33.51        
                  35.56     1:14.83 (39.27)     1:55.53 (40.70)     2:33.51 (37.98)
 23 Badge, Jason                 Gulf Coast           2:39.54    2:34.86        
                  32.54     1:10.26 (37.72)     1:51.26 (41.00)     2:34.86 (43.60)
 24 Perry, Jordan                South Fort Myers     2:44.63    2:36.46        
                  32.48     1:09.57 (37.09)     1:52.80 (43.23)     2:36.46 (43.66)
 25 Camacho, Michael             Lehigh               2:54.35    2:42.42        
                  33.70     1:14.52 (40.82)     1:57.61 (43.09)     2:42.42 (44.81)
 26 Russo, Anthony            FR Port Charlotte       2:42.15    2:45.60        
                  43.39     1:24.49 (41.10)     2:07.24 (42.75)     2:45.60 (38.36)
 27 Combs, Neil                  Lely                 2:32.40    2:46.49        
                  33.60     1:14.53 (40.93)     2:01.88 (47.35)     2:46.49 (44.61)
 28 McCain, Hunter               Naples                    NT    2:47.49        
                  37.06     1:20.39 (43.33)     2:05.20 (44.81)     2:47.49 (42.29)
 29 Brooks, Tyler                Baker                2:45.26    2:48.35        
                  32.77     1:16.11 (43.34)     2:02.91 (46.80)     2:48.35 (45.44)
 30 Amin, Neill                  South Fort Myers     2:50.81    2:50.88        
                  35.27     1:17.16 (41.89)     2:03.97 (46.81)     2:50.88 (46.91)
 31 Giraldo, Luis                Cypress Lake         2:59.00    2:57.73        
                  38.10     1:24.10 (46.00)     2:10.72 (46.62)     2:57.73 (47.01)
 32 Martinez, Sebastian        9 Barron Collier       2:59.00    2:59.02        
                  36.81     1:21.19 (44.38)     2:11.00 (49.81)     2:59.02 (48.02)
 33 Quijano, Rani                Baker                2:45.11    2:59.66        
                  33.96     1:17.18 (43.22)     2:06.24 (49.06)     2:59.66 (53.42)
 34 Schultz, Brian               Lely                 2:56.80    3:02.85        
                  40.29     1:28.42 (48.13)     2:18.98 (50.56)     3:02.85 (43.87)
 35 Kuiper, Keith                Lehigh               3:28.84    3:16.59        
                  42.12     1:34.24 (52.12)     2:29.29 (55.05)     3:16.59 (47.30)
 36 Bair, James                  Riverdale            2:24.65    3:30.36        
                  43.63                             2:36.14 ( )     3:30.36 (54.22)
 -- Rodriguez, Marlon         JR Palmetto Ridge       3:11.91        SCR        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.22  AA-A
                2:07.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Farhat, Mercedes             Lely                 2:19.52    2:14.31        
                  29.63     1:03.20 (33.57)     1:42.35 (39.15)     2:14.31 (31.96)
  2 Nelson, Lindsey              Naples               2:27.77    2:19.00        
                  30.28     1:04.27 (33.99)     1:47.50 (43.23)     2:19.00 (31.50)
  3 Kloor, Michelle           SR Charlotte            2:23.60    2:20.13        
                  30.92     1:06.99 (36.07)     1:47.77 (40.78)     2:20.13 (32.36)
  4 Errington, Julie             Gulf Coast           2:27.08    2:25.40        
                  30.75     1:07.78 (37.03)     1:51.87 (44.09)     2:25.40 (33.53)
  5 Coomer, Kelly             SR Estero               2:32.15    2:31.85        
                  31.82     1:09.70 (37.88)     1:55.50 (45.80)     2:31.85 (36.35)
  6 Stowe, Nicole                Riverdale            2:39.55    2:37.31        
                  33.02     1:14.72 (41.70)     2:00.94 (46.22)     2:37.31 (36.37)
  7 Custodio, Anizza          SO Palmetto Ridge       2:45.94    2:39.74        
                  34.96     1:14.91 (39.95)     2:01.27 (46.36)     2:39.74 (38.47)
  8 Davie, Kim                FR Port Charlotte       2:42.32    2:39.92        
                  33.71     1:15.46 (41.75)     2:04.01 (48.55)     2:39.92 (35.91)
Consolation Final
  9 Webb, Meagan                 Baker                2:49.04    2:45.10        
                  36.07     1:18.70 (42.63)     2:07.14 (48.44)     2:45.10 (37.96)
 10 Petrovic, Marija             Gulf Coast           2:48.90    2:49.76        
                  35.08     1:17.70 (42.62)     2:09.06 (51.36)     2:49.76 (40.70)
 11 Knighton, Marissa            Riverdale            2:53.40    2:50.82        
                  38.69     1:21.00 (42.31)     2:13.83 (52.83)     2:50.82 (36.99)
 12 Browne, Kelsey               Gulf Coast           2:53.64    2:51.86        
                  35.16     1:17.39 (42.23)     2:13.19 (55.80)     2:51.86 (38.67)
 13 Whaley, Domonique            Riverdale            2:52.08    2:52.41        
                  36.85     1:20.36 (43.51)     2:14.58 (54.22)     2:52.41 (37.83)
 14 McBride, Megan            FR Port Charlotte       2:58.81    3:01.41        
                  38.77     1:27.05 (48.28)     2:21.92 (54.87)     3:01.41 (39.49)
 15 Tinney, Kaitlin           10 Barron Collier       2:58.24    3:01.76        
                  37.49     1:25.39 (47.90)     2:14.80 (49.41)     3:01.76 (46.96)
 -- Pulte, Liz                   Cypress Lake         2:56.88         NS        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.22  AA-A
                2:07.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Farhat, Mercedes             Lely                 2:15.10    2:19.52        
                  30.25     1:05.19 (34.94)     1:46.15 (40.96)     2:19.52 (33.37)
  2 Kloor, Michelle           SR Charlotte            2:21.01    2:23.60        
                  30.99     1:08.19 (37.20)     1:49.48 (41.29)     2:23.60 (34.12)
  3 Errington, Julie             Gulf Coast           2:24.64    2:27.08        
                  31.12     1:09.00 (37.88)     1:53.52 (44.52)     2:27.08 (33.56)
  4 Nelson, Lindsey              Naples               2:21.00    2:27.77        
                  31.40     1:07.47 (36.07)     1:51.91 (44.44)     2:27.77 (35.86)
  5 Coomer, Kelly             SR Estero               2:30.18    2:32.15        
                  31.76     1:10.19 (38.43)     1:56.05 (45.86)     2:32.15 (36.10)
  6 Stowe, Nicole                Riverdale            2:36.40    2:39.55        
                  33.64     1:15.81 (42.17)     2:01.88 (46.07)     2:39.55 (37.67)
  7 Davie, Kim                FR Port Charlotte       2:38.49    2:42.32        
                  33.75     1:16.88 (43.13)     2:05.47 (48.59)     2:42.32 (36.85)
  8 Custodio, Anizza          SO Palmetto Ridge       2:38.70    2:45.94        
                  36.31     1:16.88 (40.57)     2:07.14 (50.26)     2:45.94 (38.80)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Petrovic, Marija             Gulf Coast           2:49.29    2:48.90        
                  36.54     1:18.28 (41.74)     2:07.26 (48.98)     2:48.90 (41.64)
 10 Webb, Meagan                 Baker                2:46.31    2:49.04        
                  36.90     1:22.15 (45.25)     2:10.83 (48.68)     2:49.04 (38.21)
 11 Whaley, Domonique            Riverdale            2:51.05    2:52.08        
                  36.10     1:19.71 (43.61)     2:13.25 (53.54)     2:52.08 (38.83)
 12 Knighton, Marissa            Riverdale            2:52.57    2:53.40        
                  37.69     1:20.60 (42.91)     2:13.62 (53.02)     2:53.40 (39.78)
 13 Browne, Kelsey               Gulf Coast           2:53.50    2:53.64        
                  34.51     1:16.70 (42.19)     2:13.07 (56.37)     2:53.64 (40.57)
 14 Pulte, Liz                   Cypress Lake         2:52.00    2:56.88        
                  34.22     1:19.87 (45.65)     2:15.59 (55.72)     2:56.88 (41.29)
 15 Tinney, Kaitlin           10 Barron Collier       2:59.39    2:58.24        
                  36.86     1:22.47 (45.61)     2:12.59 (50.12)     2:58.24 (45.65)
 16 McBride, Megan            FR Port Charlotte       2:59.82    2:58.81        
                  36.08     1:21.99 (45.91)     2:18.33 (56.34)     2:58.81 (40.48)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ballacchino, JoyMarie      9 Barron Collier       2:56.72    3:01.83        
                  35.44     1:24.13 (48.69)     2:18.46 (54.33)     3:01.83 (43.37)
 18 Garner, Caroline             Naples               2:57.00    3:02.45        
                  38.82     1:26.64 (47.82)     2:19.27 (52.63)     3:02.45 (43.18)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cough, Carolyn               Cypress Lake         3:07.00    3:03.50        
                  38.54     1:26.30 (47.76)     2:19.38 (53.08)     3:03.50 (44.12)
 20 Morgan, Samantha             Lemon Bay                 NT    3:03.59        
                  40.00     1:23.85 (43.85)     2:22.42 (58.57)     3:03.59 (41.17)
 21 Messner, Keely               Naples               3:03.77    3:04.39        
                  40.01     1:28.49 (48.48)     2:23.13 (54.64)     3:04.39 (41.26)
 22 Rauch, Courtney              Lemon Bay                 NT    3:04.77        
                  39.33     1:28.51 (49.18)     2:25.45 (56.94)     3:04.77 (39.32)
 23 Byers, Christiana            Lely                 3:01.10    3:05.21        
                  38.80     1:28.35 (49.55)     2:23.35 (55.00)     3:05.21 (41.86)
 24 Hudek, Chelsea            FR Port Charlotte       2:59.61    3:05.68        
                  42.47     1:30.43 (47.96)     2:25.37 (54.94)     3:05.68 (40.31)
 25 Tyler, Katherine             Riverdale            3:10.00    3:08.94        
                  39.02     1:27.24 (48.22)     2:23.89 (56.65)     3:08.94 (45.05)
 26 Espinosa, Alicia          FR Port Charlotte       3:08.87    3:09.52        
                  40.14     1:30.41 (50.27)     2:25.82 (55.41)     3:09.52 (43.70)
 27 Morris, Kristen              Cypress Lake         3:00.00    3:15.54        
                  42.98     1:31.02 (48.04)     2:25.80 (54.78)     3:15.54 (49.74)
 28 Rutledge, Dana               Lemon Bay            3:23.30    3:20.16        
                  37.21     1:29.69 (52.48)   2:35.71 (1:06.02)     3:20.16 (44.45)
 29 Corrigan, Caitlyn            Lemon Bay                 NT    3:24.34        
                  45.09     1:37.80 (52.71)   2:41.95 (1:04.15)     3:24.34 (42.39)
 30 Cervantes, Marisella      JR Palmetto Ridge       3:39.55    3:27.93        
                  39.66     1:29.36 (49.70)   2:41.01 (1:11.65)     3:27.93 (46.92)
 -- Gimenez, Danhyela            Gulf Coast                NT         DQ        
                  39.77     1:31.25 (51.48)   2:43.74 (1:12.49)          DQ (45.98)
 -- Neal, Elaine                 Naples               3:07.00         DQ        
                  45.57     1:32.87 (47.30)     2:24.22 (51.35)          DQ (41.93)
 -- Aspiolea, Kristian        JR Charlotte            3:20.96        SCR        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.66  AA-A
                1:56.20  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Robinson, Hunter             Naples               2:16.28    2:08.12        
                  29.58     1:02.91 (33.33)     1:38.44 (35.53)     2:08.12 (29.68)
  2 Stevenson, Harry             Lely                 2:15.61    2:11.09        
                  30.04     1:02.39 (32.35)     1:41.91 (39.52)     2:11.09 (29.18)
  3 Quesada, Randy               Baker                2:13.16    2:11.10        
                  26.81     1:00.73 (33.92)     1:40.09 (39.36)     2:11.10 (31.01)
  4 Messuri, Eric                South Fort Myers     2:16.35    2:14.87        
                  28.74     1:04.74 (36.00)     1:42.33 (37.59)     2:14.87 (32.54)
  5 Smith, Paul                  Cypress Lake         2:18.45    2:17.40        
                  29.50     1:03.38 (33.88)     1:45.53 (42.15)     2:17.40 (31.87)
  6 Thompson, Nick            10 Barron Collier       2:17.93    2:17.74        
                  29.70     1:06.25 (36.55)     1:47.17 (40.92)     2:17.74 (30.57)
  7 Kidder, Daniel               Gulf Coast           2:22.42    2:18.22        
                  28.38     1:04.36 (35.98)     1:47.40 (43.04)     2:18.22 (30.82)
  8 Broxson, Dustin              Gulf Coast           2:23.82    2:24.83        
                  30.37     1:06.18 (35.81)     1:51.87 (45.69)     2:24.83 (32.96)
Consolation Final
  9 Aguilar, Joan                Riverdale            2:25.65    2:23.64        
                  29.28     1:05.13 (35.85)     1:51.23 (46.10)     2:23.64 (32.41)
 10 Langenhagen, Nils         FR Estero               2:37.92    2:36.75        
                  30.93     1:14.46 (43.53)     2:00.53 (46.07)     2:36.75 (36.22)
 11 Heatherly, Mike              Lemon Bay            2:40.34    2:37.82        
                  31.90     1:13.22 (41.32)     1:57.91 (44.69)     2:37.82 (39.91)
 12 Davidson, Kyle               Naples               2:40.00    2:39.22        
                  34.86     1:15.84 (40.98)     2:02.38 (46.54)     2:39.22 (36.84)
 13 Schisani, Christopher        Gulf Coast           2:40.28    2:41.15        
                  33.97     1:15.34 (41.37)     2:05.13 (49.79)     2:41.15 (36.02)
 14 Brown, Ryan               SO Port Charlotte       2:40.60    2:43.84        
                  31.69     1:21.36 (49.67)     2:08.20 (46.84)     2:43.84 (35.64)
 15 Rioux, John               FR Port Charlotte       2:57.87    2:54.06        
                  37.28     1:21.84 (44.56)     2:13.49 (51.65)     2:54.06 (40.57)
 16 Paredes, Anthony             Baker                2:59.11    3:08.69        
                  37.93     1:25.57 (47.64)     2:24.85 (59.28)     3:08.69 (43.84)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.66  AA-A
                1:56.20  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Quesada, Randy               Baker                2:16.31    2:13.16        
                  27.39     1:01.21 (33.82)     1:40.77 (39.56)     2:13.16 (32.39)
  2 Stevenson, Harry             Lely                 2:11.20    2:15.61        
                  31.00     1:05.31 (34.31)     1:45.22 (39.91)     2:15.61 (30.39)
  3 Robinson, Hunter             Naples               2:11.44    2:16.28        
                  30.85     1:05.48 (34.63)     1:43.10 (37.62)     2:16.28 (33.18)
  4 Messuri, Eric                South Fort Myers     2:13.00    2:16.35        
                  29.60     1:06.94 (37.34)     1:44.70 (37.76)     2:16.35 (31.65)
  5 Thompson, Nick            10 Barron Collier       2:22.66    2:17.93        
                  29.43     1:04.95 (35.52)     1:47.02 (42.07)     2:17.93 (30.91)
  6 Smith, Paul                  Cypress Lake         2:18.70    2:18.45        
                  29.29     1:03.94 (34.65)     1:45.85 (41.91)     2:18.45 (32.60)
  7 Kidder, Daniel               Gulf Coast           2:17.14    2:22.42        
                  28.05     1:04.29 (36.24)     1:47.89 (43.60)     2:22.42 (34.53)
  8 Broxson, Dustin              Gulf Coast           2:19.14    2:23.82        
                  29.46     1:02.94 (33.48)     1:48.23 (45.29)     2:23.82 (35.59)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Aguilar, Joan                Riverdale            2:21.07    2:25.65        
                  28.44     1:03.67 (35.23)     1:52.17 (48.50)     2:25.65 (33.48)
 10 Langenhagen, Nils         FR Estero               2:34.46    2:37.92        
                  30.90     1:15.40 (44.50)     2:02.39 (46.99)     2:37.92 (35.53)
 11 Davidson, Kyle               Naples               2:41.22    2:40.00        
                  35.34     1:16.49 (41.15)     2:01.97 (45.48)     2:40.00 (38.03)
 12 Schisani, Christopher        Gulf Coast           2:39.36    2:40.28        
                  33.75     1:14.13 (40.38)     2:05.68 (51.55)     2:40.28 (34.60)
 13 Heatherly, Mike              Lemon Bay            2:51.65    2:40.34        
                  33.45     1:13.74 (40.29)     2:00.73 (46.99)     2:40.34 (39.61)
 14 Brown, Ryan               SO Port Charlotte       2:47.80    2:40.60        
                  32.65     1:19.67 (47.02)     2:05.51 (45.84)     2:40.60 (35.09)
 15 Rioux, John               FR Port Charlotte       2:55.98    2:57.87        
                  38.42     1:23.53 (45.11)     2:15.43 (51.90)     2:57.87 (42.44)
 16 Paredes, Anthony             Baker                2:49.32    2:59.11        
                  37.68     1:23.08 (45.40)     2:21.03 (57.95)     2:59.11 (38.08)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Castineira, Gabriel       FR Palmetto Ridge       3:07.64    3:04.51        
                  36.10     1:29.89 (53.79)     2:19.62 (49.73)     3:04.51 (44.89)
 18 Ferrie, Chris                Cypress Lake         2:59.30    3:08.77        
                  42.36     1:34.07 (51.71)     2:26.18 (52.11)     3:08.77 (42.59)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Rocha-Loures, Mauricio    11 Barron Collier       2:45.50         DQ        
                  31.23     1:11.05 (39.82)     1:57.82 (46.77)          DQ (35.97)
 -- Morrissey, Jarrad            Riverdale            2:54.28         DQ        
                  37.64     1:22.43 (44.79)     2:16.53 (54.10)          DQ (39.56)
 -- Gonzalez, Galen              Gulf Coast           2:47.83        SCR        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.92  AA-A
                24.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Wagner, Madison              South Fort Myers       24.98      24.97        
  2 Weichelt, Sarah           12 Barron Collier         25.53      25.47        
  3 Powell, Sierra               Lemon Bay              25.62      25.54        
  4 Errington, Lisa              Gulf Coast             25.53      25.84        
  5 Su, Ling                     Lely                   26.64      26.08        
  6 Huffman, Abby                Cypress Lake           25.80      26.09        
  7 Strauss, Lauren              Lemon Bay              26.69      26.26        
  8 Hunter, Brittany             Gulf Coast             26.73      26.41        
Consolation Final
  9 Paladini, Hannah             Riverdale              27.28      27.19        
 10 Keefe, Colby                 Lemon Bay              28.01      27.57        
 11 Mitchell, Lindsey            Gulf Coast             27.52      27.91        
 12 Puska, Holly              SR Charlotte              27.78      27.99        
 13 Selle, Elizabeth          SR Estero                 28.30      28.10        
 14 Mulhere, Kaitlin             Lely                   27.89      28.20        
 15 Ostrowski, Kaitlin           Lehigh                 28.29      28.22        
 16 Gutierrez, Aixa           SR Estero                 28.49      28.92        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.92  AA-A
                24.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wagner, Madison              South Fort Myers       25.10      24.98        
  2 Weichelt, Sarah           12 Barron Collier         25.73      25.53        
  2 Errington, Lisa              Gulf Coast             25.20      25.53        
  4 Powell, Sierra               Lemon Bay              25.57      25.62        
  5 Huffman, Abby                Cypress Lake           26.24      25.80        
  6 Su, Ling                     Lely                   25.70      26.64        
  7 Strauss, Lauren              Lemon Bay              26.10      26.69        
  8 Hunter, Brittany             Gulf Coast             26.13      26.73        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Paladini, Hannah             Riverdale              26.85      27.28        
 10 Mitchell, Lindsey            Gulf Coast             27.52      27.52        
 11 Puska, Holly              SR Charlotte              27.24      27.78        
 12 Mulhere, Kaitlin             Lely                   27.30      27.89        
 13 Keefe, Colby                 Lemon Bay              27.98      28.01        
 14 Ostrowski, Kaitlin           Lehigh                 27.85      28.29        
 15 Selle, Elizabeth          SR Estero                 27.45      28.30        
 16 Gutierrez, Aixa           SR Estero                 29.00      28.49        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Crum, Caitlin                Naples                 28.80      28.98        
 18 Rionda, Corina            FR Palmetto Ridge         28.17      29.34        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hecker, Mary                 Lemon Bay              28.78      29.37        
 20 Callinan, Kayleigh        FR Palmetto Ridge         28.71      29.84        
 21 Hine, Emily                  Lely                   29.90      29.88        
 22 Black, Brittany           SO Charlotte              32.28      30.50        
 23 Carmine, Malaine             Riverdale              31.15      30.70        
 24 Velez, Natasha               Riverdale              30.90      30.75        
 25 Santiuanes, Cathy         FR Port Charlotte         31.32      31.51        
 26 Curran, Hilary               Lehigh                 30.91      31.53        
 27 Pizzo, Sarah              12 Barron Collier         31.00      31.57        
 28 Powell, Hilary               Naples                 30.78      31.81        
 29 Brown, Alyson             SR Port Charlotte         32.08      31.98        
 30 Leppi, Allison               Gulf Coast             29.70      32.13        
 31 Blake, Ciara                 Riverdale              33.19      33.00        
 32 Walker, Gina              JR Estero                 32.00      33.12        
 33 Dobbs, Kira                  South Fort Myers       32.28      33.79        
 34 Curbelo, Allie               Baker                  42.00      34.34        
 35 Harrison, Brooke             South Fort Myers       33.00      34.65        
 36 Tiek, Dana                SO Port Charlotte         31.00      34.72        
 37 Diaczynski, Alexis           Naples                    NT      34.79        
 38 Cardwell, Lana            JR Charlotte              34.97      35.05        
 39 Susi, Lynette             11 Barron Collier         36.00      35.47        
 40 Puska, Chelsea            SO Charlotte              34.29      36.20        
 41 Bird, Nicole                 Lely                   36.50      36.81        
 42 Skrzeszewska, Karina         Barron Collier         37.64      37.27        
 43 Ruiz, Debora                 Lehigh                 37.27      37.50        
 44 Price, Cathey                Naples                    NT      38.20        
 45 Gayo, Joyce               SO Palmetto Ridge         39.54      38.65        
 46 Wright, Ginell            SO Port Charlotte         38.00      39.56        
 47 Gunns, Ali                FR Estero                 40.92      39.81        
 48 Gayo, Jessica             SO Palmetto Ridge         41.34      41.03        
 49 Rodriguez, Vanessa           Lehigh                 41.88      43.85        
 50 Fallacara, Ivy               Cypress Lake           47.40      45.00        
 -- Douglas, Erica               Baker                  41.00        SCR        
 -- Streunse, Kody               Baker                  51.00        SCR        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.29  AA-A
                21.55  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Nolton, James                Gulf Coast             23.27      23.32        
  2 Meyer, Jordan                Riverdale              23.97      24.00        
  3 Quackenbush, Chuck           South Fort Myers       24.58      24.32        
  4 Saslow, Brendan           SR Port Charlotte         24.36      24.43        
  5 Di Scuillo, Derek            Riverdale              24.77      24.81        
  6 Ingram, Ricky                South Fort Myers       25.13      25.01        
  7 Shadley, Cody                Naples                 25.22      25.51        
  8 Steyer, Christopher          Gulf Coast             25.02      25.61        
Consolation Final
  9 Grant, Jason                 Gulf Coast             25.56      24.98        
 10 Tilka, Jack               JR Charlotte              25.79      25.45        
 11 Morris, Chad              11 Barron Collier         25.33      25.79        
 12 Valente, Patrick          SR Charlotte              25.98      25.99        
 13 Weiny, Cameron               Naples                 26.30      26.20        
 14 Bloomer, Kyle             JR Palmetto Ridge         26.26      26.31        
 15 Higgins, Dennis           SO Port Charlotte         26.02      26.51        
 16 Matson, Christopher          Gulf Coast             26.22      26.87        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.29  AA-A
                21.55  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nolton, James                Gulf Coast             22.97      23.27        
  2 Meyer, Jordan                Riverdale              23.71      23.97        
  3 Saslow, Brendan           SR Port Charlotte         24.84      24.36        
  4 Quackenbush, Chuck           South Fort Myers       24.56      24.58        
  5 Di Scuillo, Derek            Riverdale              24.59      24.77        
  6 Steyer, Christopher          Gulf Coast             24.36      25.02        
  7 Ingram, Ricky                South Fort Myers       25.03      25.13        
  8 Shadley, Cody                Naples                 25.88      25.22        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Morris, Chad              11 Barron Collier         25.37      25.33        
 10 Grant, Jason                 Gulf Coast             25.72      25.56        
 11 Tilka, Jack               JR Charlotte              25.42      25.79        
 12 Valente, Patrick          SR Charlotte              26.52      25.98        
 13 Higgins, Dennis           SO Port Charlotte         26.62      26.02        
 14 Matson, Christopher          Gulf Coast             26.50      26.22        
 15 Bloomer, Kyle             JR Palmetto Ridge         25.78      26.26        
 16 Weiny, Cameron               Naples                 26.00      26.30        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Menzies, Ben              11 Barron Collier         27.28      26.86        
 18 Bonnough, Brian              Lehigh                 28.34      26.90        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Villamizar, Sergio        11 Barron Collier         27.13      27.08        
 20 Groothoff, Gabe              South Fort Myers       26.75      27.32        
 21 Pryor, Wesley                Naples                 26.30      27.57        
 22 Newman, Evan                 Riverdale              25.97      27.66        
 23 Neils, Shane              FR Palmetto Ridge         27.95      27.84        
 24 Christiano, Chris            Baker                  26.03      27.89        
 25 Romero, Reldys            JR Port Charlotte         28.72      27.98        
 26 Brunner, Austin              South Fort Myers       28.06      28.32        
 27 Zacher, Matt              JR Palmetto Ridge         26.87      28.46        
 28 Smothers, Kyle               Lemon Bay              30.74      28.77        
 29 McCullough, Frankie          Lemon Bay              28.16      28.79        
 30 Spradling, Tyler             Cypress Lake           28.64      28.93        
 31 York, Kevin                  Lely                   28.70      29.00        
 32 Rodriguez, Emanuel           Lehigh                 29.19      29.01        
 33 Rimes, Mike                  Lely                   28.80      29.43        
 34 Farnot, Jose              FR Estero                 29.00      29.67        
 35 Hamrick, Geordie             Lemon Bay              31.58      29.80        
 36 Brooks, Tyler                Baker                  31.01      29.92        
 37 Noe, Chris                   Lehigh                 28.27      30.00        
 38 Foreman, Wesley              Naples                    NT      30.19        
 39 Zvibleman, Daniel         11 Barron Collier         27.97      30.42        
 40 Russo, Anthony            FR Port Charlotte         31.97      30.50        
 41 Mason, Justin             SR Estero                 31.19      30.67        
 42 Lucia, Paul                  Lemon Bay              33.05      30.83        
 43 Santos, Richard           FR Palmetto Ridge         32.89      31.96        
 44 Schindler, Theodore          Cypress Lake           35.09      34.14        
 45 Montoya, Eric             FR Estero                 32.00      34.53        
 46 Equite, Alex                 Lehigh                 35.65      35.10        
 47 Gunns, Nick               JR Estero                 38.06      37.21        
 48 Schlichting, Richard      FR Charlotte              36.25      38.56        
 49 Green, Bernie                Lely                   39.90      39.75        
 50 Davey, Jonathan           FR Charlotte              44.41      41.99        
 -- Boushay, Justin              Baker                  32.95        SCR        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grimes, Ashley             9 Barron Collier            NT     364.25        
  2 Sadez, Sasha              12 Barron Collier            NT     333.45        
  3 Wagner, Cassie               Lemon Bay                 NT     290.15        
  4 LeBlanc, Kelly               Lemon Bay                 NT     256.40        
  5 Sands, Dannielle          JR Charlotte             110.50     252.30        
  6 Dati, Alex                10 Barron Collier            NT     251.25        
  7 Smith, Samantha              Gulf Coast                NT     246.20        
  8 Hussey, Laura             SO Port Charlotte        149.20     244.00        
  9 Sadez, Nicole              9 Barron Collier            NT     242.85        
 10 Gates, Jenna                 Naples                    NT     226.20        
 11 Napier, Karla                Lely                      NT     206.75        
 12 Brock, Penny                 Naples                    NT     203.70        
 13 Norris, Liz                  Lemon Bay                 NT     164.60        
 -- Lavin, amy                   Naples                    NT         DQ        
 -- Williams, Alina              Naples                    NT         NS        
 -- Oaks, Amanda              SR Charlotte             393.75         NS        
 -- Galasso, Shiloh              Gulf Coast                NT         NS        
 -- Thosath, Teddie           SR Charlotte              47.30         NS        
 -- Buchanan, Aislynn            Gulf Coast                NT         NS        
 -- Smith, Virginia              Gulf Coast                NT         NS        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ciesielski, Ronald           Gulf Coast                NT     376.95        
  2 Lloyd, Kyle                  Gulf Coast                NT     276.35        
  3 Knox, Doug                   Lely                      NT     271.30        
  4 Bejin, Grant                 Gulf Coast                NT     249.95        
  5 Devoe, Scott                 Naples                    NT     245.65        
  6 Dekavich, David           11 Barron Collier            NT     223.30        
  7 Dorado, Dan               11 Barron Collier            NT     218.50        
  8 Meyers, Devon             12 Barron Collier            NT     218.00        
  9 Wolfram, Andy                Naples                    NT     203.60        
 10 Sands, Dustin             FR Charlotte              88.10     200.25        
 -- Shay, Frank                  Lely                      NT         NS        
 -- Villamizar, Sergio        11 Barron Collier            NT         NS        
 -- Rosswalsh, Douglas           Gulf Coast                NT         NS        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                56.94  AA-A
                57.71  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Gross, Cassie              9 Barron Collier       1:05.07    1:01.34        
                  29.13     1:01.34 (32.21)                                        
  2 Puska, Holly              SR Charlotte            1:03.33    1:02.55        
                  29.24     1:02.55 (33.31)                                        
  3 Paladini, Hannah             Riverdale            1:05.01    1:03.16        
                  29.30     1:03.16 (33.86)                                        
  4 Farhat, Louisa               Lely                 1:03.87    1:04.04        
                  29.86     1:04.04 (34.18)                                        
  5 Su, Ling                     Lely                 1:06.99    1:05.15        
                  30.54     1:05.15 (34.61)                                        
  6 Errington, Julie             Gulf Coast           1:07.75    1:05.87        
                  30.87     1:05.87 (35.00)                                        
  7 Cooper, Emily                South Fort Myers     1:08.92    1:08.55        
                  31.99     1:08.55 (36.56)                                        
  8 Gossett, Myrriah          SR Port Charlotte       1:09.65    1:09.38        
                  31.99     1:09.38 (37.39)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Strauss, Ashlee              Lemon Bay            1:11.90    1:11.17        
                  32.71     1:11.17 (38.46)                                        
 10 Jutras, Allison              Gulf Coast           1:11.00    1:12.43        
                  33.19     1:12.43 (39.24)                                        
 11 Rionda, Corina            FR Palmetto Ridge       1:14.75    1:13.66        
                  33.02     1:13.66 (40.64)                                        
 12 Cyr, Samantha                Riverdale            1:15.06    1:15.54        
                  34.65     1:15.54 (40.89)                                        
 13 Gutierrez, Aixa           SR Estero               1:15.88    1:17.01        
                  34.19     1:17.01 (42.82)                                        
 14 Terrell, Amanda              Lemon Bay            1:17.59    1:17.42        
                  34.82     1:17.42 (42.60)                                        
 15 Ostrowski, Kaitlin           Lehigh               1:18.87    1:19.46        
                  34.66     1:19.46 (44.80)                                        
 16 Rutledge, Dana               Lemon Bay            1:21.85    1:22.59        
                  36.06     1:22.59 (46.53)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                56.94  AA-A
                57.71  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Puska, Holly              SR Charlotte            1:03.14    1:03.33        
                  29.39     1:03.33 (33.94)                                        
  2 Farhat, Louisa               Lely                 1:02.40    1:03.87        
                  29.68     1:03.87 (34.19)                                        
  3 Paladini, Hannah             Riverdale            1:02.87    1:05.01        
                  29.90     1:05.01 (35.11)                                        
  4 Gross, Cassie              9 Barron Collier       1:02.83    1:05.07        
                  30.64     1:05.07 (34.43)                                        
  5 Su, Ling                     Lely                 1:05.00    1:06.99        
                  31.34     1:06.99 (35.65)                                        
  6 Errington, Julie             Gulf Coast           1:07.19    1:07.75        
                  31.50     1:07.75 (36.25)                                        
  7 Cooper, Emily                South Fort Myers     1:07.75    1:08.92        
                  31.80     1:08.92 (37.12)                                        
  8 Gossett, Myrriah          SR Port Charlotte       1:10.67    1:09.65        
                  32.24     1:09.65 (37.41)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jutras, Allison              Gulf Coast           1:10.50    1:11.00        
                  32.00     1:11.00 (39.00)                                        
 10 Strauss, Ashlee              Lemon Bay            1:10.31    1:11.90        
                  32.67     1:11.90 (39.23)                                        
 11 Rionda, Corina            FR Palmetto Ridge       1:14.83    1:14.75        
                  33.55     1:14.75 (41.20)                                        
 12 Cyr, Samantha                Riverdale            1:18.56    1:15.06        
                  34.29     1:15.06 (40.77)                                        
 13 Gutierrez, Aixa           SR Estero               1:14.00    1:15.88        
                  33.45     1:15.88 (42.43)                                        
 14 Terrell, Amanda              Lemon Bay            1:16.10    1:17.59        
                  34.74     1:17.59 (42.85)                                        
 15 Ostrowski, Kaitlin           Lehigh               1:14.40    1:18.87        
                  35.06     1:18.87 (43.81)                                        
 16 Rutledge, Dana               Lemon Bay            1:33.69    1:21.85        
                  35.64     1:21.85 (46.21)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Webb, Meagan                 Baker                1:23.41    1:23.12        
                  38.13     1:23.12 (44.99)                                        
 18 Krek, Monica              FR Palmetto Ridge       1:25.95    1:23.29        
                  37.99     1:23.29 (45.30)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Paisan, Gabriella          9 Barron Collier       1:27.06    1:23.32        
                  37.98     1:23.32 (45.34)                                        
 20 Kless, Emily                 Gulf Coast           1:19.00    1:23.54        
                  37.41     1:23.54 (46.13)                                        
 21 Hyde, Erin                   Gulf Coast           1:22.16    1:24.63        
                  38.52     1:24.63 (46.11)                                        
 22 Cough, Carolyn               Cypress Lake         1:33.00    1:25.53        
                  38.22     1:25.53 (47.31)                                        
 23 Wilson, Sarah                Riverdale            1:20.15    1:25.63        
                  38.44     1:25.63 (47.19)                                        
 24 Meyer, Marisa                Riverdale            1:27.57    1:27.74        
                  39.30     1:27.74 (48.44)                                        
 25 Tinney, Kaitlin           10 Barron Collier       1:27.33    1:27.78        
                  38.86     1:27.78 (48.92)                                        
 26 McBride, Megan            FR Port Charlotte       1:21.92    1:28.80        
                  37.30     1:28.80 (51.50)                                        
 27 Powell, Hilary               Naples               1:30.00    1:29.73        
                  41.20     1:29.73 (48.53)                                        
 28 Gordon, Adrienne             Lemon Bay            1:30.45    1:30.24        
                  40.25     1:30.24 (49.99)                                        
 29 Byers, Christiana            Lely                 1:31.70    1:33.22        
                  42.15     1:33.22 (51.07)                                        
 30 Swart, Jennifer              Naples               1:32.00    1:34.34        
                  42.40     1:34.34 (51.94)                                        
 -- Davis, Chelsea            FR Port Charlotte       1:45.00         DQ        
                  39.39          DQ (45.95)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.02  AA-A
                51.91  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Morgan, Samuel             9 Barron Collier         58.69      56.10        
                  26.30       56.10 (29.80)                                        
  1 Gallagher, Patrick           Riverdale              55.82      56.10        
                  25.89       56.10 (30.21)                                        
  3 Quesada, Randy               Baker                  58.99      58.26        
                  27.16       58.26 (31.10)                                        
  4 Tilka, Jack               JR Charlotte            1:01.42    1:00.98        
                  28.59     1:00.98 (32.39)                                        
  5 Kidder, Daniel               Gulf Coast           1:00.52    1:01.58        
                  28.16     1:01.58 (33.42)                                        
  6 Thompson, Nick            10 Barron Collier       1:03.12    1:04.06        
                  30.07     1:04.06 (33.99)                                        
  7 Higgins, Dennis           SO Port Charlotte       1:04.90    1:04.68        
                  28.99     1:04.68 (35.69)                                        
  8 Weiny, Cameron               Naples               1:07.74    1:05.51        
                  30.30     1:05.51 (35.21)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Shackleton, Zachary          Gulf Coast           1:08.04    1:08.67        
                  30.69     1:08.67 (37.98)                                        
 10 Rocha-Loures, Mauricio    11 Barron Collier       1:15.83    1:10.55        
                  32.77     1:10.55 (37.78)                                        
 11 Bernard, Matthew             Gulf Coast           1:11.12    1:11.14        
                  31.93     1:11.14 (39.21)                                        
 12 Langenhagen, Nils         FR Estero               1:08.88    1:11.17        
                  30.98     1:11.17 (40.19)                                        
 13 Ruiz, Daniel                 Gulf Coast           1:10.35    1:13.86        
                  30.41     1:13.86 (43.45)                                        
 14 Zacher, Matt              JR Palmetto Ridge       1:14.08    1:14.78        
                  34.33     1:14.78 (40.45)                                        
 15 Baumler, William             Lely                 1:16.32    1:15.37        
                  34.14     1:15.37 (41.23)                                        
 16 Harrison, Brandon         FR Port Charlotte       1:16.89    1:16.82        
                  34.16     1:16.82 (42.66)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.02  AA-A
                51.91  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gallagher, Patrick           Riverdale              58.60      55.82        
                  25.60       55.82 (30.22)                                        
  2 Morgan, Samuel             9 Barron Collier         58.33      58.69        
                  28.35       58.69 (30.34)                                        
  3 Quesada, Randy               Baker                  57.03      58.99        
                  27.54       58.99 (31.45)                                        
  4 Kidder, Daniel               Gulf Coast           1:00.97    1:00.52        
                  27.92     1:00.52 (32.60)                                        
  5 Tilka, Jack               JR Charlotte              59.45    1:01.42        
                  28.49     1:01.42 (32.93)                                        
  6 Thompson, Nick            10 Barron Collier       1:04.35    1:03.12        
                  29.78     1:03.12 (33.34)                                        
  7 Higgins, Dennis           SO Port Charlotte       1:09.90    1:04.90        
                  29.13     1:04.90 (35.77)                                        
  8 Weiny, Cameron               Naples               1:10.00    1:07.74        
                  31.46     1:07.74 (36.28)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Shackleton, Zachary          Gulf Coast           1:08.59    1:08.04        
                  31.40     1:08.04 (36.64)                                        
 10 Langenhagen, Nils         FR Estero               1:09.65    1:08.88        
                  30.57     1:08.88 (38.31)                                        
 11 Ruiz, Daniel                 Gulf Coast           1:07.03    1:10.35        
                  30.49     1:10.35 (39.86)                                        
 12 Bernard, Matthew             Gulf Coast           1:12.47    1:11.12        
                  30.79     1:11.12 (40.33)                                        
 13 Zacher, Matt              JR Palmetto Ridge       1:10.26    1:14.08        
                  33.62     1:14.08 (40.46)                                        
 14 Rocha-Loures, Mauricio    11 Barron Collier       1:21.69    1:15.83        
                  31.42     1:15.83 (44.41)                                        
 15 Baumler, William             Lely                 1:12.80    1:16.32        
                  34.95     1:16.32 (41.37)                                        
 16 Harrison, Brandon         FR Port Charlotte       1:18.57    1:16.89        
                  34.14     1:16.89 (42.75)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Morrissey, Jarrad            Riverdale            1:15.24    1:21.25        
                  37.68     1:21.25 (43.57)                                        
 18 Christiano, Chris            Baker                1:17.01    1:21.43        
                  35.39     1:21.43 (46.04)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Tristan, Rory                Lemon Bay            1:25.70    1:21.72        
                  35.12     1:21.72 (46.60)                                        
 20 Baker, Jason                 Naples               1:22.00    1:24.23        
                  36.50     1:24.23 (47.73)                                        
 21 Axline, Michael              Naples                    NT    1:35.41        
                  38.80     1:35.41 (56.61)                                        
 22 Bair, James                  Riverdale            1:58.93    1:53.47        
                  49.34   1:53.47 (1:04.13)                                        
 -- Minear, Blake                Cypress Lake         1:34.43         DQ        
                  42.78        DQ (1:00.56)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.86  AA-A
                52.46  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Wagner, Madison              South Fort Myers       54.49      53.61        
                  25.67       53.61 (27.94)                                        
  2 Weichelt, Sarah           12 Barron Collier         55.92      54.85        
                  26.52       54.85 (28.33)                                        
  3 Powell, Sierra               Lemon Bay              56.24      55.40        
                  26.64       55.40 (28.76)                                        
  4 Errington, Lisa              Gulf Coast             57.12      56.40        
                  27.11       56.40 (29.29)                                        
  5 Huffman, Abby                Cypress Lake           55.45      56.48        
                  27.15       56.48 (29.33)                                        
  6 Varga, Ashley                Lemon Bay              59.85      59.91        
                  28.47       59.91 (31.44)                                        
  7 Hunter, Brittany             Gulf Coast             59.68    1:00.00        
                  28.55     1:00.00 (31.45)                                        
  8 Rudolph, Raquel              Lely                   59.32    1:02.46        
                  28.29     1:02.46 (34.17)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Goodwin, Julie               Lemon Bay            1:00.76    1:00.20        
                  28.61     1:00.20 (31.59)                                        
 10 Perez, Pachi              FR Estero               1:02.01    1:00.27        
                  29.02     1:00.27 (31.25)                                        
 11 Davis, Lauren                Cypress Lake         1:00.10    1:00.95        
                  29.10     1:00.95 (31.85)                                        
 12 Lawson, Molly                Gulf Coast           1:02.85    1:02.01        
                  30.03     1:02.01 (31.98)                                        
 13 Mulhere, Kaitlin             Lely                 1:01.01    1:02.55        
                  29.59     1:02.55 (32.96)                                        
 14 Keefe, Colby                 Lemon Bay            1:03.29    1:02.72        
                  29.12     1:02.72 (33.60)                                        
 15 Germano, Kathryn             Gulf Coast           1:06.66    1:04.00        
                  29.32     1:04.00 (34.68)                                        
 15 Crum, Caitlin                Naples               1:04.17    1:04.00        
                  31.55     1:04.00 (32.45)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.86  AA-A
                52.46  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wagner, Madison              South Fort Myers       55.00      54.49        
                  26.14       54.49 (28.35)                                        
  2 Huffman, Abby                Cypress Lake           54.08      55.45        
                  26.80       55.45 (28.65)                                        
  3 Weichelt, Sarah           12 Barron Collier         56.13      55.92        
                  27.06       55.92 (28.86)                                        
  4 Powell, Sierra               Lemon Bay              56.12      56.24        
                  27.11       56.24 (29.13)                                        
  5 Errington, Lisa              Gulf Coast             56.24      57.12        
                  27.33       57.12 (29.79)                                        
  6 Rudolph, Raquel              Lely                 1:00.40      59.32        
                  27.97       59.32 (31.35)                                        
  7 Hunter, Brittany             Gulf Coast             58.09      59.68        
                  28.44       59.68 (31.24)                                        
  8 Varga, Ashley                Lemon Bay              58.23      59.85        
                  28.74       59.85 (31.11)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Davis, Lauren                Cypress Lake           59.00    1:00.10        
                  29.07     1:00.10 (31.03)                                        
 10 Goodwin, Julie               Lemon Bay            1:01.96    1:00.76        
                  28.93     1:00.76 (31.83)                                        
 11 Mulhere, Kaitlin             Lely                 1:00.30    1:01.01        
                  28.80     1:01.01 (32.21)                                        
 12 Perez, Pachi              FR Estero               1:00.20    1:02.01        
                  29.55     1:02.01 (32.46)                                        
 13 Lawson, Molly                Gulf Coast           1:01.50    1:02.85        
                  29.86     1:02.85 (32.99)                                        
 14 Keefe, Colby                 Lemon Bay            1:03.30    1:03.29        
                  29.49     1:03.29 (33.80)                                        
 15 Crum, Caitlin                Naples               1:03.67    1:04.17        
                  31.08     1:04.17 (33.09)                                        
 16 Germano, Kathryn             Gulf Coast           1:03.50    1:06.66        
                  30.71     1:06.66 (35.95)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hine, Emily                  Lely                 1:07.20    1:06.82        
                  32.21     1:06.82 (34.61)                                        
 18 Jones, Stephanie             Naples               1:10.00    1:07.26        
                  33.72     1:07.26 (33.54)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Filkill, Kirsten          JR Charlotte            1:07.81    1:07.34        
                  32.58     1:07.34 (34.76)                                        
 20 Black, Brittany           SO Charlotte            1:12.60    1:07.58        
                  32.38     1:07.58 (35.20)                                        
 21 Shaw, Carden                 Naples               1:02.75    1:08.05        
                  31.33     1:08.05 (36.72)                                        
 22 Chaney, Alexis            JR Charlotte            1:13.52    1:08.25        
                  33.35     1:08.25 (34.90)                                        
 23 Callinan, Kayleigh        FR Palmetto Ridge       1:05.69    1:08.85        
                  31.66     1:08.85 (37.19)                                        
 24 Tirrell, Alexandra         9 Barron Collier       1:07.90    1:09.52        
                  33.93     1:09.52 (35.59)                                        
 25 Velez, Natasha               Riverdale            1:08.57    1:09.66        
                  32.36     1:09.66 (37.30)                                        
 26 Ballacchino, JoyMarie      9 Barron Collier       1:09.45    1:10.24        
                  32.59     1:10.24 (37.65)                                        
 27 Espinosa, Alicia          FR Port Charlotte       1:12.76    1:10.76        
                  34.43     1:10.76 (36.33)                                        
 28 Santiuanes, Cathy         FR Port Charlotte       1:16.55    1:11.62        
                  35.04     1:11.62 (36.58)                                        
 29 Boyette, Stormy           FR Charlotte            1:15.10    1:11.72        
                  34.40     1:11.72 (37.32)                                        
 30 Harvey, Brooke               Riverdale            1:13.63    1:11.84        
                  34.40     1:11.84 (37.44)                                        
 31 Lauber, Michelle          JR Estero               1:12.50    1:12.85        
                  34.30     1:12.85 (38.55)                                        
 32 Loginova, Yulia              Baker                1:15.20    1:13.66        
                  34.22     1:13.66 (39.44)                                        
 33 Bozicnik, Jamie              Lely                 1:10.80    1:13.87        
                  34.46     1:13.87 (39.41)                                        
 34 Davis, Julia                 Riverdale            1:15.28    1:13.97        
                  34.55     1:13.97 (39.42)                                        
 35 Gagliardi, Michele           South Fort Myers     1:15.44    1:14.16        
                  35.95     1:14.16 (38.21)                                        
 36 Cervantes, Marisella      JR Palmetto Ridge       1:12.32    1:16.11        
                  36.21     1:16.11 (39.90)                                        
 37 Carman, Holly                Riverdale            1:14.94    1:16.33        
                  34.75     1:16.33 (41.58)                                        
 38 Walker, Gina              JR Estero               1:16.62    1:16.34        
                  35.50     1:16.34 (40.84)                                        
 39 Siskamani, Margieta          Cypress Lake         1:19.00    1:16.74        
                  36.38     1:16.74 (40.36)                                        
 40 Diaczynski, Alexis           Naples               1:20.00    1:17.66        
                  38.40     1:17.66 (39.26)                                        
 41 Curbelo, Allie               Baker                1:15.70    1:18.79        
                  38.35     1:18.79 (40.44)                                        
 42 Oluwek, Monica            11 Barron Collier       1:27.72    1:22.04        
                  39.13     1:22.04 (42.91)                                        
 43 O'Dea, Lauren             JR Estero               1:40.00    1:23.68        
                  38.37     1:23.68 (45.31)                                        
 44 Bulter, Lauren               Lehigh               1:28.92    1:23.96        
                  39.61     1:23.96 (44.35)                                        
 45 Ball, Heather                South Fort Myers     1:30.00    1:24.37        
                  40.09     1:24.37 (44.28)                                        
 46 Beatty, Kriserica         SO Port Charlotte       1:24.18    1:32.51        
                  42.15     1:32.51 (50.36)                                        
 47 Gayo, Joyce               SO Palmetto Ridge       1:35.11    1:35.26        
                  41.07     1:35.26 (54.19)                                        
 48 Gayo, Jessica             SO Palmetto Ridge       1:33.26    1:39.47        
                  45.88     1:39.47 (53.59)                                        
 49 Rodriguez, Vanessa           Lehigh               1:40.41    1:39.82        
                  44.30     1:39.82 (55.52)                                        
 50 Wright, Ginell            SO Port Charlotte       1:20.00    1:43.77        
                  47.17     1:43.77 (56.60)                                        
 -- Streunse, Kody               Baker                2:01.31        SCR        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.65  AA-A
                47.18  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Nolton, James                Gulf Coast             52.59      52.17        
                  24.47       52.17 (27.70)                                        
  2 Caldwell, Nathan             Gulf Coast             54.26      53.68        
                  26.26       53.68 (27.42)                                        
  3 Kasley, Ryan              12 Barron Collier         54.78      54.24        
                  25.91       54.24 (28.33)                                        
  4 Quackenbush, Chuck           South Fort Myers       56.25      55.21        
                  26.39       55.21 (28.82)                                        
  5 Casement, Alex               Naples                 56.42      56.06        
                  26.11       56.06 (29.95)                                        
  6 Di Scuillo, Derek            Riverdale              56.52      56.28        
                  25.87       56.28 (30.41)                                        
  7 Shadley, Cody                Naples                 56.64      56.53        
                  27.80       56.53 (28.73)                                        
  8 Morris, Chad              11 Barron Collier         57.47      59.00        
                  27.67       59.00 (31.33)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Saslow, Brendan           SR Port Charlotte         58.50      56.74        
                  26.81       56.74 (29.93)                                        
 10 Perez, Eddwie             SO Estero                 57.96      58.45        
                  28.23       58.45 (30.22)                                        
 11 Bloomer, Kyle             JR Palmetto Ridge         57.95      58.86        
                  28.31       58.86 (30.55)                                        
 12 Winship, Tyler               Lemon Bay            1:02.25    1:01.70        
                  28.41     1:01.70 (33.29)                                        
 13 Speese, Justin               Baker                1:02.43    1:02.86        
                  30.29     1:02.86 (32.57)                                        
 14 Wegman, Christopher          Gulf Coast           1:02.67    1:02.93        
                  29.50     1:02.93 (33.43)                                        
 14 Ingram, Ricky                South Fort Myers       59.13    1:02.93        
                  27.87     1:02.93 (35.06)                                        
 16 Quinlan, Bret                Riverdale            1:01.73    1:03.62        
                  30.02     1:03.62 (33.60)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.65  AA-A
                47.18  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nolton, James                Gulf Coast             52.51      52.59        
                  24.67       52.59 (27.92)                                        
  2 Caldwell, Nathan             Gulf Coast             53.98      54.26        
                  26.24       54.26 (28.02)                                        
  3 Kasley, Ryan              12 Barron Collier         55.96      54.78        
                  26.48       54.78 (28.30)                                        
  4 Quackenbush, Chuck           South Fort Myers       57.59      56.25        
                  26.62       56.25 (29.63)                                        
  5 Casement, Alex               Naples                 56.80      56.42        
                  26.54       56.42 (29.88)                                        
  6 Di Scuillo, Derek            Riverdale              56.32      56.52        
                  26.27       56.52 (30.25)                                        
  7 Shadley, Cody                Naples                 57.90      56.64        
                  28.18       56.64 (28.46)                                        
  8 Morris, Chad              11 Barron Collier         59.83      57.47        
                  27.93       57.47 (29.54)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bloomer, Kyle             JR Palmetto Ridge         58.86      57.95        
                  27.45       57.95 (30.50)                                        
 10 Perez, Eddwie             SO Estero                 57.00      57.96        
                  28.12       57.96 (29.84)                                        
 11 Saslow, Brendan           SR Port Charlotte         57.75      58.50        
                  27.19       58.50 (31.31)                                        
 12 Ingram, Ricky                South Fort Myers       58.70      59.13        
                  26.78       59.13 (32.35)                                        
 13 Quinlan, Bret                Riverdale            1:05.03    1:01.73        
                  29.34     1:01.73 (32.39)                                        
 14 Winship, Tyler               Lemon Bay            1:00.35    1:02.25        
                  29.12     1:02.25 (33.13)                                        
 15 Speese, Justin               Baker                1:05.02    1:02.43        
                  30.22     1:02.43 (32.21)                                        
 16 Wegman, Christopher          Gulf Coast           1:03.13    1:02.67        
                  29.68     1:02.67 (32.99)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Pryor, Wesley                Naples               1:01.65    1:03.13        
                  30.83     1:03.13 (32.30)                                        
 18 Neils, Shane              FR Palmetto Ridge       1:04.54    1:03.66        
                  29.80     1:03.66 (33.86)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Romero, Reldys            JR Port Charlotte       1:08.29    1:04.75        
                  30.61     1:04.75 (34.14)                                        
 20 McCullough, Frankie          Lemon Bay            1:10.82    1:05.99        
                  30.66     1:05.99 (35.33)                                        
 21 Rimes, Mike                  Lely                 1:09.20    1:06.33        
                  32.13     1:06.33 (34.20)                                        
 22 Jewell, Chad              FR Charlotte            1:10.00    1:06.60        
                  31.41     1:06.60 (35.19)                                        
 23 Zvibleman, Daniel         11 Barron Collier       1:09.70    1:07.38        
                  32.17     1:07.38 (35.21)                                        
 24 Combs, Neil                  Lely                 1:06.70    1:07.53        
                  31.91     1:07.53 (35.62)                                        
 25 Connor, Scott                Naples               1:04.89    1:07.82        
                  32.02     1:07.82 (35.80)                                        
 26 Brunner, Austin              South Fort Myers     1:06.00    1:07.96        
                  31.81     1:07.96 (36.15)                                        
 27 Camacho, Michael             Lehigh               1:10.75    1:08.19        
                  31.21     1:08.19 (36.98)                                        
 28 Farnot, Jose              FR Estero               1:07.50    1:08.96        
                  32.57     1:08.96 (36.39)                                        
 29 Spradling, Tyler             Cypress Lake         1:15.10    1:09.01        
                  30.53     1:09.01 (38.48)                                        
 30 Jones, Jay                FR Port Charlotte       1:15.05    1:09.53        
                  31.07     1:09.53 (38.46)                                        
 31 Tidwell, Ethan            SO Charlotte            1:11.28    1:09.76        
                  33.29     1:09.76 (36.47)                                        
 32 Mason, Justin             SR Estero               1:19.22    1:10.46        
                  34.14     1:10.46 (36.32)                                        
 33 Whaley, Daniel               Riverdale            1:08.12    1:11.70        
                  33.45     1:11.70 (38.25)                                        
 34 Probus, Chris                Cypress Lake         1:14.10    1:12.83        
                  32.20     1:12.83 (40.63)                                        
 35 Shaffer, Doug             FR Palmetto Ridge       1:18.44    1:13.44        
                  35.00     1:13.44 (38.44)                                        
 36 Quijano, Rani                Baker                1:17.08    1:14.24        
                  34.52     1:14.24 (39.72)                                        
 37 Amin, Neill                  South Fort Myers     1:16.00    1:14.28        
                  34.00     1:14.28 (40.28)                                        
 38 Martinez, Sebastian        9 Barron Collier       1:22.06    1:14.45        
                  34.00     1:14.45 (40.45)                                        
 39 Hamrick, Geordie             Lemon Bay            1:15.63    1:16.39        
                  35.68     1:16.39 (40.71)                                        
 40 Giraldo, Luis                Cypress Lake         1:20.00    1:16.74        
                  35.20     1:16.74 (41.54)                                        
 41 Jenkins, DaShawn             Lehigh               1:31.86    1:16.92        
                  34.63     1:16.92 (42.29)                                        
 42 Kuiper, Keith                Lehigh               1:26.72    1:18.90        
                  37.11     1:18.90 (41.79)                                        
 43 Schlichting, Richard      FR Charlotte            1:21.78    1:24.59        
                  40.42     1:24.59 (44.17)                                        
 44 Equite, Alex                 Lehigh               1:28.29    1:26.12        
                  42.21     1:26.12 (43.91)                                        
 45 Wagner, Shane             FR Port Charlotte       1:28.48    1:28.29        
                  40.58     1:28.29 (47.71)                                        
 46 Gunns, Nick               JR Estero               1:31.20    1:31.69        
                  39.84     1:31.69 (51.85)                                        
 47 Davey, Jonathan           FR Charlotte            1:41.91    1:34.35        
                  42.96     1:34.35 (51.39)                                        
 -- Gilbert, Christopher         Gulf Coast           1:06.47         DQ        
                  32.59          DQ (39.79)                                        
 -- Rodriguez, Marlon         JR Palmetto Ridge       1:14.89        SCR        
 -- Castellano, Blaise           Lemon Bay            1:15.00        SCR        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:58.96  AA-A
                5:03.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Franklin, Chelsea            Cypress Lake         5:04.53    4:56.00 AA-A   
                  27.19       56.35 (29.16)     1:25.90 (29.55)     1:55.86 (29.96)
        2:25.62 (29.76)     2:55.66 (30.04)     3:26.04 (30.38)     3:56.26 (30.22)
        4:26.55 (30.29)     4:56.00 (29.45)                                        
  2 Gadowry, Michelle         JR Charlotte            5:19.31    5:10.67        
                  28.36       59.50 (31.14)     1:31.35 (31.85)     2:03.19 (31.84)
        2:34.53 (31.34)     3:05.51 (30.98)     3:36.78 (31.27)     4:08.32 (31.54)
        4:39.83 (31.51)     5:10.67 (30.84)                                        
  3 Sands, Megan              SR Estero               5:12.94    5:12.62        
                  28.88       59.63 (30.75)     1:31.23 (31.60)     2:02.56 (31.33)
        2:34.29 (31.73)     3:05.73 (31.44)     3:37.46 (31.73)     4:09.37 (31.91)
        4:41.20 (31.83)     5:12.62 (31.42)                                        
  4 Blasneck, Wesley             Lely                 5:23.27    5:20.59        
                  29.45     1:01.73 (32.28)     1:34.44 (32.71)     2:07.17 (32.73)
        2:39.91 (32.74)     3:12.52 (32.61)     3:45.12 (32.60)     4:17.87 (32.75)
        4:49.57 (31.70)     5:20.59 (31.02)                                        
  5 Nelson, Lindsey              Naples               5:34.00    5:29.43        
                  29.50     1:01.85 (32.35)     1:34.65 (32.80)     2:07.99 (33.34)
        2:41.10 (33.11)     3:14.87 (33.77)     3:48.82 (33.95)     4:22.84 (34.02)
        4:56.45 (33.61)     5:29.43 (32.98)                                        
  6 Ready, Nicole                Lemon Bay            5:34.52    5:33.97        
                  29.55     1:02.09 (32.54)     1:35.46 (33.37)   2:44.04 (1:08.58)
        3:18.07 (34.03)     3:52.43 (34.36)   5:33.97 (1:41.54)                    
  7 Gross, Cassie              9 Barron Collier       5:34.29    5:37.51        
                  30.28     1:03.06 (32.78)     1:36.77 (33.71)     2:10.92 (34.15)
        2:45.16 (34.24)     3:19.51 (34.35)     3:54.14 (34.63)     4:28.62 (34.48)
        5:03.21 (34.59)     5:37.51 (34.30)                                        
  8 Littlejohn, Alexa         SO Charlotte            5:41.64    5:41.54        
                  31.69     1:05.30 (33.61)     1:39.39 (34.09)     2:13.86 (34.47)
        2:48.52 (34.66)     3:23.20 (34.68)     3:58.03 (34.83)     4:32.90 (34.87)
        5:07.73 (34.83)     5:41.54 (33.81)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Lucas, Melissa               Riverdale            6:00.73    5:47.42        
                  30.27     1:03.81 (33.54)     1:38.69 (34.88)     2:14.58 (35.89)
        2:50.78 (36.20)     3:26.79 (36.01)     4:03.14 (36.35)     4:39.57 (36.43)
        5:14.03 (34.46)     5:47.42 (33.39)                                        
 10 Cooper, Emily                South Fort Myers     5:54.27    5:47.74        
                  30.44     1:04.24 (33.80)     1:38.77 (34.53)     2:14.55 (35.78)
        2:50.52 (35.97)     3:26.26 (35.74)     4:02.20 (35.94)     4:38.44 (36.24)
        5:14.14 (35.70)     5:47.74 (33.60)                                        
 11 Strauss, Ashlee              Lemon Bay            6:01.94    6:05.01        
                  32.49     1:08.13 (35.64)     1:44.75 (36.62)     2:21.81 (37.06)
        2:59.20 (37.39)     3:35.95 (36.75)     4:13.52 (37.57)     4:51.12 (37.60)
        5:28.34 (37.22)     6:05.01 (36.67)                                        
 12 Cyr, Maegan                  Riverdale            6:14.94    6:12.89        
                  31.92     1:08.14 (36.22)     1:46.09 (37.95)     2:24.66 (38.57)
        3:03.15 (38.49)     3:41.02 (37.87)     4:19.28 (38.26)     4:57.58 (38.30)
        5:35.62 (38.04)     6:12.89 (37.27)                                        
 13 Montgomery, Amanda           Baker                6:26.03    6:27.45        
                  33.33     1:10.06 (36.73)     1:48.17 (38.11)     2:27.66 (39.49)
        3:07.29 (39.63)     3:47.24 (39.95)     4:27.27 (40.03)     5:07.89 (40.62)
        5:48.60 (40.71)     6:27.45 (38.85)                                        
 14 Rauch, Courtney              Lemon Bay            6:33.57    6:29.32        
                  33.10     1:10.58 (37.48)     1:49.06 (38.48)     2:29.02 (39.96)
        3:09.02 (40.00)     3:49.30 (40.28)     4:30.09 (40.79)     5:10.70 (40.61)
        5:50.84 (40.14)     6:29.32 (38.48)                                        
 15 Dimes, Chelsea            SO Estero               6:38.24    6:35.65        
                  35.11     1:13.04 (37.93)     1:53.04 (40.00)     2:33.69 (40.65)
        3:15.53 (41.84)     3:56.36 (40.83)     4:38.26 (41.90)     5:18.81 (40.55)
        5:58.83 (40.02)     6:35.65 (36.82)                                        
 16 Fredlund, Andrea             Cypress Lake         6:44.54    6:37.27        
                  33.01     1:10.74 (37.73)     1:49.73 (38.99)     2:29.92 (40.19)
        3:10.80 (40.88)     3:51.69 (40.89)     4:32.98 (41.29)     5:14.95 (41.97)
        5:56.54 (41.59)     6:37.27 (40.73)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:58.96  AA-A
                5:03.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Franklin, Chelsea            Cypress Lake         4:49.00    5:04.53        
                  28.27       58.87 (30.60)     1:29.60 (30.73)     2:00.32 (30.72)
        2:31.25 (30.93)     3:02.05 (30.80)     3:32.76 (30.71)     4:03.78 (31.02)
        4:34.63 (30.85)     5:04.53 (29.90)                                        
  2 Sands, Megan              SR Estero               5:10.00    5:12.94        
                  29.32     1:00.70 (31.38)     1:32.08 (31.38)     2:03.79 (31.71)
        2:35.33 (31.54)     3:07.25 (31.92)     3:38.92 (31.67)     4:10.70 (31.78)
        4:42.03 (31.33)     5:12.94 (30.91)                                        
  3 Gadowry, Michelle         JR Charlotte            5:03.09    5:19.31        
                  28.97     1:01.44 (32.47)     1:34.47 (33.03)     2:07.29 (32.82)
        2:39.47 (32.18)     3:11.17 (31.70)     3:43.24 (32.07)     4:15.57 (32.33)
        4:47.77 (32.20)     5:19.31 (31.54)                                        
  4 Blasneck, Wesley             Lely                 5:21.20    5:23.27        
                  29.08     1:01.51 (32.43)     1:34.60 (33.09)     2:07.33 (32.73)
        2:40.01 (32.68)     3:12.66 (32.65)     3:45.62 (32.96)     4:18.61 (32.99)
        4:51.85 (33.24)     5:23.27 (31.42)                                        
  5 Nelson, Lindsey              Naples               5:17.89    5:34.00        
                  30.57     1:03.48 (32.91)     1:36.89 (33.41)     2:10.72 (33.83)
        2:44.87 (34.15)     3:18.74 (33.87)     3:52.84 (34.10)     4:26.62 (33.78)
        5:00.39 (33.77)     5:34.00 (33.61)                                        
  6 Gross, Cassie              9 Barron Collier       5:51.54    5:34.29        
                  30.41     1:02.77 (32.36)     1:36.25 (33.48)     2:10.03 (33.78)
        2:43.83 (33.80)     3:17.66 (33.83)     3:51.77 (34.11)     4:25.85 (34.08)
        5:00.21 (34.36)     5:34.29 (34.08)                                        
  7 Ready, Nicole                Lemon Bay            5:33.21    5:34.52        
                  30.22     1:02.43 (32.21)     1:35.30 (32.87)     2:09.07 (33.77)
        2:43.25 (34.18)     3:17.71 (34.46)     3:52.09 (34.38)     4:26.46 (34.37)
        5:01.10 (34.64)     5:34.52 (33.42)                                        
  8 Littlejohn, Alexa         SO Charlotte            5:40.65    5:41.64        
                  31.86     1:05.61 (33.75)     1:40.02 (34.41)     2:14.70 (34.68)
        2:49.49 (34.79)     3:24.32 (34.83)     3:59.36 (35.04)     4:34.07 (34.71)
        5:08.46 (34.39)     5:41.64 (33.18)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cooper, Emily                South Fort Myers     6:01.08    5:54.27        
                  31.07     1:04.94 (33.87)     1:40.10 (35.16)     2:15.96 (35.86)
        2:51.88 (35.92)     3:28.33 (36.45)     4:04.63 (36.30)     4:41.41 (36.78)
        5:18.42 (37.01)     5:54.27 (35.85)                                        
 10 Lucas, Melissa               Riverdale            5:57.63    6:00.73        
                  31.12     1:06.22 (35.10)     1:43.40 (37.18)     2:19.91 (36.51)
        2:57.09 (37.18)     3:34.41 (37.32)     4:10.51 (36.10)     4:47.12 (36.61)
        5:24.47 (37.35)     6:00.73 (36.26)                                        
 11 Strauss, Ashlee              Lemon Bay            5:58.54    6:01.94        
                  31.68     1:06.50 (34.82)     1:43.31 (36.81)     2:20.01 (36.70)
        2:56.87 (36.86)     3:33.78 (36.91)     4:11.28 (37.50)     4:48.55 (37.27)
        5:26.12 (37.57)     6:01.94 (35.82)                                        
 12 Cyr, Maegan                  Riverdale            6:12.02    6:14.94        
                  32.52     1:08.65 (36.13)     1:45.87 (37.22)     2:23.73 (37.86)
        3:01.68 (37.95)     3:40.12 (38.44)     4:18.78 (38.66)     4:57.25 (38.47)
        5:36.59 (39.34)     6:14.94 (38.35)                                        
 13 Montgomery, Amanda           Baker                6:39.46    6:26.03        
                  34.09     1:11.47 (37.38)     1:49.61 (38.14)     2:28.62 (39.01)
        3:07.99 (39.37)     3:47.94 (39.95)     4:27.50 (39.56)     5:07.48 (39.98)
        5:46.90 (39.42)     6:26.03 (39.13)                                        
 14 Rauch, Courtney              Lemon Bay            6:36.95    6:33.57        
                  32.67     1:08.95 (36.28)     1:48.35 (39.40)     2:29.62 (41.27)
        3:10.96 (41.34)     3:51.41 (40.45)     4:32.62 (41.21)     5:12.60 (39.98)
        5:53.46 (40.86)     6:33.57 (40.11)                                        
 15 Dimes, Chelsea            SO Estero               6:35.69    6:38.24        
                  35.71     1:14.96 (39.25)     1:56.60 (41.64)     2:37.66 (41.06)
        3:18.80 (41.14)     3:59.50 (40.70)     4:40.16 (40.66)     5:21.12 (40.96)
        6:01.53 (40.41)     6:38.24 (36.71)                                        
 16 Fredlund, Andrea             Cypress Lake         6:36.00    6:44.54        
                  33.21     1:10.91 (37.70)     1:51.00 (40.09)     2:32.23 (41.23)
        3:14.55 (42.32)     3:56.85 (42.30)     4:39.25 (42.40)     5:21.51 (42.26)
        6:04.44 (42.93)     6:44.54 (40.10)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Curran, Malary               Lehigh               6:32.68    6:49.28        
                  36.76     1:16.39 (39.63)     1:57.99 (41.60)     2:39.63 (41.64)
        3:22.04 (42.41)     4:04.09 (42.05)     4:46.54 (42.45)     5:28.66 (42.12)
        6:10.04 (41.38)     6:49.28 (39.24)                                        
 18 Ellis, Julie              SO Palmetto Ridge       6:38.66    6:49.93        
                  33.69     1:13.38 (39.69)     1:56.42 (43.04)     2:39.11 (42.69)
        3:20.31 (41.20)     4:03.86 (43.55)     4:45.99 (42.13)     5:29.34 (43.35)
        6:10.82 (41.48)     6:49.93 (39.11)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Simmons, Lillie           12 Barron Collier       6:51.29    6:51.68        
                  35.06     1:14.85 (39.79)     1:55.98 (41.13)     2:37.73 (41.75)
        3:20.25 (42.52)     4:03.09 (42.84)     4:45.86 (42.77)     5:29.17 (43.31)
        6:12.44 (43.27)     6:51.68 (39.24)                                        
 20 Alvarez, Stephanie        10 Barron Collier       6:59.22    6:53.15        
                  35.91     1:15.42 (39.51)     1:56.65 (41.23)     2:39.16 (42.51)
        3:21.08 (41.92)     4:04.12 (43.04)     4:46.76 (42.64)     5:30.47 (43.71)
        6:13.51 (43.04)     6:53.15 (39.64)                                        
 21 Broxson, Brandi              Gulf Coast           6:47.84    6:54.96        
                  36.36     1:16.79 (40.43)     1:58.87 (42.08)     2:41.54 (42.67)
        3:24.71 (43.17)     4:07.77 (43.06)     4:50.43 (42.66)     5:33.48 (43.05)
        6:16.39 (42.91)     6:54.96 (38.57)                                        
 22 Gelman, Niki                 Lely                 6:48.00    7:04.71        
                  36.12     1:17.80 (41.68)     2:00.83 (43.03)     2:44.52 (43.69)
        3:27.89 (43.37)     4:12.37 (44.48)     4:55.94 (43.57)     5:39.17 (43.23)
        6:22.58 (43.41)     7:04.71 (42.13)                                        
 23 Hecker, Mary                 Lemon Bay            6:58.42    7:07.94        
                  34.15   1:55.50 (1:21.35)                             2:37.99 ( )
                                                    4:50.18 ( )     5:35.86 (45.68)
        6:22.09 (46.23)     7:07.94 (45.85)                                        
 24 Davis, Chelsea            FR Port Charlotte       6:59.00    7:08.87        
                  37.37     1:18.78 (41.41)     2:03.74 (44.96)     2:47.47 (43.73)
        3:33.01 (45.54)     4:18.34 (45.33)     5:01.49 (43.15)     5:44.93 (43.44)
        6:29.15 (44.22)     7:08.87 (39.72)                                        
 25 Brown, Kelly              JR Port Charlotte       6:59.00    7:12.33        
                  38.66     1:20.82 (42.16)     2:06.01 (45.19)     2:49.78 (43.77)
        3:33.79 (44.01)     4:19.01 (45.22)     5:03.52 (44.51)     5:48.47 (44.95)
        6:32.27 (43.80)     7:12.33 (40.06)                                        
 26 Hyde, Erin                   Gulf Coast           7:00.00    7:31.14        
                  38.28     1:21.59 (43.31)     2:07.90 (46.31)     2:54.41 (46.51)
        3:40.78 (46.37)     4:27.34 (46.56)     5:13.70 (46.36)     6:00.19 (46.49)
        6:46.35 (46.16)     7:31.14 (44.79)                                        
 27 Harrison, Brooke             South Fort Myers     7:00.00    7:37.35        
                  39.96     1:24.85 (44.89)     2:10.45 (45.60)   3:43.68 (1:33.23)
                                5:18.47 ( )     6:05.62 (47.15)     6:53.29 (47.67)
        7:37.35 (44.06)                                                            
 28 Ray, Leah                 FR Port Charlotte       6:59.00    7:38.06        
                  37.68     1:20.96 (43.28)     2:06.63 (45.67)     2:53.82 (47.19)
        3:41.53 (47.71)     4:29.52 (47.99)     5:17.16 (47.64)     6:05.79 (48.63)
        6:53.11 (47.32)     7:38.06 (44.95)                                        
 29 Bley, Chelsea                Lehigh               6:59.00    8:05.44        
                  38.44     1:23.45 (45.01)     2:12.44 (48.99)     3:01.99 (49.55)
        3:52.77 (50.78)     4:43.80 (51.03)     5:34.70 (50.90)     6:26.14 (51.44)
        7:17.01 (50.87)     8:05.44 (48.43)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:37.30  AA-A
                4:41.04  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Dubrasky, Tayler          JR Estero               4:55.59    4:50.78        
                  26.06       54.42 (28.36)     1:23.45 (29.03)     1:52.95 (29.50)
        2:22.51 (29.56)     2:52.03 (29.52)     3:21.53 (29.50)     3:51.79 (30.26)
        4:21.79 (30.00)     4:50.78 (28.99)                                        
  2 Morgan, Samuel             9 Barron Collier       5:01.76    4:56.15        
                  28.37       57.91 (29.54)     1:27.78 (29.87)     1:58.00 (30.22)
        2:27.42 (29.42)     2:57.49 (30.07)     3:27.72 (30.23)     3:57.63 (29.91)
        4:27.72 (30.09)     4:56.15 (28.43)                                        
  3 Ritz, Pieter                 Cypress Lake         4:56.50    4:56.43        
                  26.70       55.54 (28.84)     1:25.27 (29.73)     1:55.09 (29.82)
        2:25.30 (30.21)     2:55.52 (30.22)     3:26.17 (30.65)     3:56.71 (30.54)
        4:27.20 (30.49)     4:56.43 (29.23)                                        
  4 Lim, Jeffrey              JR Charlotte            5:00.96    4:56.75        
                  27.34       56.81 (29.47)     1:27.00 (30.19)     1:57.01 (30.01)
        2:27.41 (30.40)     2:57.46 (30.05)     3:28.42 (30.96)     3:58.20 (29.78)
        4:28.51 (30.31)     4:56.75 (28.24)                                        
  5 Scott, Trevor             FR Charlotte            5:01.43    4:59.81        
                  27.29       57.21 (29.92)     1:27.12 (29.91)     1:57.42 (30.30)
        2:27.97 (30.55)     2:58.89 (30.92)     3:29.81 (30.92)     4:00.65 (30.84)
        4:31.05 (30.40)     4:59.81 (28.76)                                        
  6 Stevenson, Harry             Lely                 5:06.30    4:59.95        
                  27.18       57.22 (30.04)     1:27.76 (30.54)     1:58.21 (30.45)
        2:28.63 (30.42)     2:59.14 (30.51)     3:29.65 (30.51)     4:00.11 (30.46)
        4:30.65 (30.54)     4:59.95 (29.30)                                        
  7 Gardella, Travis             Gulf Coast           5:22.41    5:21.54        
                  29.32     1:00.76 (31.44)     1:32.95 (32.19)     2:05.40 (32.45)
        2:38.08 (32.68)     3:10.93 (32.85)     3:43.62 (32.69)     4:16.33 (32.71)
        4:49.05 (32.72)     5:21.54 (32.49)                                        
  8 Gallagher, Patrick           Riverdale            5:23.36    5:28.76        
                  28.13       58.47 (30.34)     1:30.42 (31.95)     2:02.97 (32.55)
        2:36.66 (33.69)     3:10.93 (34.27)     3:45.92 (34.99)     4:20.33 (34.41)
        4:55.45 (35.12)     5:28.76 (33.31)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Kumar, Amol               SO Charlotte            5:29.35    5:32.64        
                  29.38     1:02.69 (33.31)     1:36.40 (33.71)     2:10.46 (34.06)
        2:44.77 (34.31)     3:18.76 (33.99)     3:52.81 (34.05)     4:26.66 (33.85)
        4:59.34 (32.68)     5:32.64 (33.30)                                        
 10 Steelman, Cory               Gulf Coast           6:12.40    6:01.93        
                  30.99     1:06.63 (35.64)     1:43.24 (36.61)     2:20.44 (37.20)
        2:58.35 (37.91)     3:35.75 (37.40)     4:12.39 (36.64)     4:49.70 (37.31)
        5:27.54 (37.84)     6:01.93 (34.39)                                        
 11 Carroll, Steven           SO Palmetto Ridge       5:58.81    6:08.86        
                  31.58     1:07.69 (36.11)     1:45.34 (37.65)     2:22.65 (37.31)
        3:00.15 (37.50)     3:38.17 (38.02)     4:16.18 (38.01)     4:54.80 (38.62)
        5:33.40 (38.60)     6:08.86 (35.46)                                        
 12 Douglas, Robert           FR Charlotte            6:11.39    6:12.21        
                  31.57     1:09.48 (37.91)     1:47.57 (38.09)     2:25.46 (37.89)
        3:04.62 (39.16)     3:43.21 (38.59)     4:22.24 (39.03)     5:00.31 (38.07)
        5:38.35 (38.04)     6:12.21 (33.86)                                        
 13 Thompson, Aaron           11 Barron Collier       6:27.13    6:16.19        
                  32.37     1:09.66 (37.29)     1:47.94 (38.28)     2:25.28 (37.34)
        3:03.65 (38.37)     3:42.20 (38.55)     4:21.60 (39.40)     4:59.93 (38.33)
        5:38.92 (38.99)     6:16.19 (37.27)                                        
 14 Humphreville, JE             Naples               6:33.00    6:26.60        
                  33.14     1:11.21 (38.07)     1:50.62 (39.41)     2:29.56 (38.94)
        3:09.71 (40.15)     3:49.68 (39.97)     4:29.02 (39.34)     5:08.91 (39.89)
        5:48.44 (39.53)     6:26.60 (38.16)                                        
 15 Griffith, Eric               Lemon Bay            6:33.43    6:27.73        
                  33.21     1:11.16 (37.95)     1:50.31 (39.15)     2:29.87 (39.56)
        3:09.60 (39.73)     3:50.14 (40.54)     4:29.98 (39.84)     5:11.33 (41.35)
        5:50.20 (38.87)     6:27.73 (37.53)                                        
 16 Thiewes, Daniel              Gulf Coast           6:29.48    6:29.90        
                  33.44     1:11.21 (37.77)     1:50.00 (38.79)     2:30.33 (40.33)
        3:10.56 (40.23)     3:51.16 (40.60)     4:31.66 (40.50)     5:13.18 (41.52)
        5:53.85 (40.67)     6:29.90 (36.05)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:37.30  AA-A
                4:41.04  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dubrasky, Tayler          JR Estero               4:38.90    4:55.59        
                  27.26       56.95 (29.69)     1:27.03 (30.08)     1:57.17 (30.14)
        2:27.70 (30.53)     2:57.68 (29.98)     3:28.29 (30.61)     3:58.65 (30.36)
        4:26.51 (27.86)     4:55.59 (29.08)                                        
  2 Ritz, Pieter                 Cypress Lake         4:55.00    4:56.50        
                  26.54       55.92 (29.38)     1:26.03 (30.11)     1:55.69 (29.66)
        2:26.05 (30.36)     2:55.90 (29.85)     3:26.57 (30.67)     3:56.34 (29.77)
        4:27.01 (30.67)     4:56.50 (29.49)                                        
  3 Lim, Jeffrey              JR Charlotte            5:02.45    5:00.96        
                  27.75       57.75 (30.00)     1:28.14 (30.39)     1:57.82 (29.68)
        2:28.94 (31.12)     2:59.89 (30.95)     3:30.57 (30.68)     4:00.68 (30.11)
        4:31.26 (30.58)     5:00.96 (29.70)                                        
  4 Scott, Trevor             FR Charlotte            5:04.41    5:01.43        
                  27.47       57.28 (29.81)     1:28.00 (30.72)     1:58.28 (30.28)
        2:29.03 (30.75)     2:59.75 (30.72)     3:31.09 (31.34)     4:02.13 (31.04)
        4:32.71 (30.58)     5:01.43 (28.72)                                        
  5 Morgan, Samuel             9 Barron Collier       5:02.22    5:01.76        
                  28.51       58.43 (29.92)     1:29.11 (30.68)     2:00.41 (31.30)
        2:31.66 (31.25)     3:02.50 (30.84)     3:32.69 (30.19)     4:03.17 (30.48)
        4:33.64 (30.47)     5:01.76 (28.12)                                        
  6 Stevenson, Harry             Lely                 4:59.00    5:06.30        
                  28.47       59.17 (30.70)     1:30.17 (31.00)     2:01.44 (31.27)
        2:32.26 (30.82)     3:03.29 (31.03)     3:33.82 (30.53)     4:04.67 (30.85)
        4:35.87 (31.20)     5:06.30 (30.43)                                        
  7 Gardella, Travis             Gulf Coast           5:20.66    5:22.41        
                  29.35     1:01.24 (31.89)     1:33.83 (32.59)     2:06.43 (32.60)
        2:38.85 (32.42)     3:11.54 (32.69)     3:44.30 (32.76)     4:17.03 (32.73)
        4:49.95 (32.92)     5:22.41 (32.46)                                        
  8 Gallagher, Patrick           Riverdale            5:38.47    5:23.36        
                  27.69       57.83 (30.14)     1:28.58 (30.75)     2:00.08 (31.50)
        2:31.05 (30.97)     3:04.19 (33.14)     3:38.19 (34.00)     4:13.12 (34.93)
        4:49.04 (35.92)     5:23.36 (34.32)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kumar, Amol               SO Charlotte            5:37.58    5:29.35        
                  29.88     1:02.87 (32.99)     1:35.96 (33.09)     2:09.36 (33.40)
        2:42.62 (33.26)     3:16.71 (34.09)     3:50.55 (33.84)     4:24.21 (33.66)
        4:57.65 (33.44)     5:29.35 (31.70)                                        
 10 Carroll, Steven           SO Palmetto Ridge       5:54.08    5:58.81        
                  30.13     1:04.40 (34.27)     1:40.69 (36.29)     2:17.11 (36.42)
        2:54.43 (37.32)     3:31.73 (37.30)     4:08.85 (37.12)     4:46.07 (37.22)
        5:23.32 (37.25)     5:58.81 (35.49)                                        
 11 Douglas, Robert           FR Charlotte            6:37.18    6:11.39        
                  34.17     1:12.92 (38.75)     1:51.99 (39.07)     2:28.92 (36.93)
        3:08.04 (39.12)     3:44.26 (36.22)     4:23.06 (38.80)     5:00.47 (37.41)
        5:37.57 (37.10)     6:11.39 (33.82)                                        
 12 Steelman, Cory               Gulf Coast           6:09.01    6:12.40        
                  30.86     1:07.26 (36.40)     1:44.21 (36.95)     2:22.07 (37.86)
        3:01.59 (39.52)     3:40.12 (38.53)     4:18.62 (38.50)     4:57.51 (38.89)
        5:35.76 (38.25)     6:12.40 (36.64)                                        
 13 Thompson, Aaron           11 Barron Collier       6:40.37    6:27.13        
                  34.24     1:12.42 (38.18)     1:50.60 (38.18)     2:29.73 (39.13)
        3:09.27 (39.54)     3:49.11 (39.84)     4:29.77 (40.66)     5:10.35 (40.58)
        5:49.96 (39.61)     6:27.13 (37.17)                                        
 14 Thiewes, Daniel              Gulf Coast           6:46.47    6:29.48        
                  32.27     1:09.33 (37.06)     1:48.49 (39.16)     2:27.86 (39.37)
        3:07.83 (39.97)     3:48.19 (40.36)     4:29.81 (41.62)     5:11.36 (41.55)
        5:52.54 (41.18)     6:29.48 (36.94)                                        
 15 Humphreville, JE             Naples               6:28.69    6:33.00        
                  33.42     1:12.19 (38.77)     1:52.41 (40.22)     2:33.21 (40.80)
        3:13.88 (40.67)     3:55.29 (41.41)     4:36.29 (41.00)     5:17.23 (40.94)
        5:56.02 (38.79)     6:33.00 (36.98)                                        
 16 Griffith, Eric               Lemon Bay            6:38.50    6:33.43        
                  32.70     1:10.69 (37.99)     1:51.04 (40.35)     2:31.16 (40.12)
        3:11.01 (39.85)     3:51.56 (40.55)     4:32.70 (41.14)     5:13.70 (41.00)
        5:54.34 (40.64)     6:33.43 (39.09)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Morrissey, Jonathan          Riverdale            6:28.29    6:38.11        
                  33.80     1:11.91 (38.11)     1:51.79 (39.88)     2:32.31 (40.52)
        3:13.38 (41.07)     3:54.58 (41.20)     4:36.51 (41.93)     5:18.87 (42.36)
        5:59.94 (41.07)     6:38.11 (38.17)                                        
 18 Schisani, Christopher        Gulf Coast           6:46.92    6:39.60        
                  33.74     1:12.18 (38.44)     1:52.47 (40.29)     2:33.40 (40.93)
        3:14.50 (41.10)     3:56.59 (42.09)     4:39.42 (42.83)     5:21.76 (42.34)
        6:02.46 (40.70)     6:39.60 (37.14)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Zeleznik, Mark               Lely                 6:55.50    6:56.53        
                  36.62     1:17.56 (40.94)     1:59.20 (41.64)     2:41.84 (42.64)
        3:25.16 (43.32)     4:07.71 (42.55)     4:50.77 (43.06)     5:33.53 (42.76)
        6:16.24 (42.71)     6:56.53 (40.29)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:38.66  AA-A
                1:39.96  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Lemon Bay (Englewood)                             1:45.69    1:43.76        
     1) Morrow, Brynn                   2) Varga, Ashley                  
     3) Ready, Nicole                   4) Powell, Sierra                 
                  26.34       52.90 (26.56)     1:19.28 (26.38)     1:43.76 (24.48)
  2 Lely (Naples)                                     1:45.86    1:44.02        
     1) Farhat, Louisa                  2) Farhat, Mercedes               
     3) Su, Ling                        4) Blasneck, Wesley               
                  27.14       53.26 (26.12)     1:19.03 (25.77)     1:44.02 (24.99)
  3 Gulf Coast (Naples)                               1:46.71    1:47.69        
     1) Errington, Lisa                 2) Lawson, Molly                  
     3) Mitchell, Lindsey               4) Hunter, Brittany               
                  25.97       53.49 (27.52)     1:20.92 (27.43)     1:47.69 (26.77)
  4 Estero                                            1:53.10    1:53.07        
     1) Perez, Pachi FR                 2) Selle, Elizabeth SR            
     3) Coomer, Kelly SR                4) Sands, Megan SR                
                  28.67       57.01 (28.34)     1:25.07 (28.06)     1:53.07 (28.00)
  5 Palmetto Ridge (Naples)                           1:55.47    1:54.20        
     1) Eames, Morgan JR                2) Callinan, Kayleigh FR          
     3) Custodio, Anizza SO             4) Rionda, Corina FR              
                  28.14       57.47 (29.33)     1:25.99 (28.52)     1:54.20 (28.21)
  6 Naples                                            1:56.12    1:55.58        
     1) Nelson, Lindsey                 2) Crum, Caitlin                  
     3) Shaw, Carden                    4) Jones, Stephanie               
                  29.23       59.56 (30.33)     1:28.79 (29.23)     1:55.58 (26.79)
  7 Charlotte (Punta Gorda)                           1:57.05    1:57.96        
     1) Puska, Holly SR                 2) Black, Brittany SO             
     3) Littlejohn, Alexa SO            4) Filkill, Kirsten JR            
                  27.55       58.61 (31.06)     1:27.58 (28.97)     1:57.96 (30.38)
  8 Riverdale (Fort Myers)                            1:57.28    1:59.25        
     1) Cyr, Maegan                     2) Stowe, Nicole                  
     3) Paladini, Hannah                4) Lucas, Melissa                 
                  30.49     1:01.45 (30.96)     1:29.71 (28.26)     1:59.25 (29.54)
Consolation Final
  9 Port Charlotte                                    2:00.48    1:59.23        
     1) McBride, Megan FR               2) Salvaggio, Brooke SO           
     3) Davie, Kim FR                   4) Gossett, Myrriah SR            
                  30.43       59.84 (29.41)     1:30.66 (30.82)     1:59.23 (28.57)
 10 South Fort Myers                                  2:02.86    2:02.18        
                  30.29     1:02.39 (32.10)     1:36.91 (34.52)     2:02.18 (25.27)
 11 Barron Collier(Naples)                            2:06.10    2:03.30        
     1) Tirrell, Alexandra 9            2) Ballacchino, JoyMarie 9        
     3) Pizzo, Sarah 12                 4) Alvarez, Stephanie 10          
                  30.99     1:01.30 (30.31)     1:32.34 (31.04)     2:03.30 (30.96)
 12 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres)                             2:09.11    2:05.40        
     1) Bley, Chelsea                   2) Curran, Malary                 
     3) Curran, Hilary                  4) Ostrowski, Kaitlin             
                  32.71     1:05.05 (32.34)     1:36.82 (31.77)     2:05.40 (28.58)
 13 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers)                         2:02.72    2:07.53        
     1) Fredlund, Andrea                2) Cough, Carolyn                 
     3) Morris, Kristen                 4) McCurry, Katie                 
                  32.53     1:04.45 (31.92)     1:38.35 (33.90)     2:07.53 (29.18)
 -- Baker (Cape Coral)                                2:12.27         NS        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:38.66  AA-A
                1:39.96  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lemon Bay (Englewood)                             1:45.10    1:45.69        
     1) Morrow, Brynn                   2) Varga, Ashley                  
     3) Ready, Nicole                   4) Powell, Sierra                 
                  26.22       53.37 (27.15)     1:20.26 (26.89)     1:45.69 (25.43)
  2 Lely (Naples)                                     1:44.00    1:45.86        
     1) Farhat, Louisa                  2) Farhat, Mercedes               
     3) Su, Ling                        4) Blasneck, Wesley               
                  27.30       54.17 (26.87)     1:20.44 (26.27)     1:45.86 (25.42)
  3 Gulf Coast (Naples)                               1:45.25    1:46.71        
     1) Errington, Lisa                 2) Lawson, Molly                  
     3) Mitchell, Lindsey               4) Hunter, Brittany               
                  25.73       53.00 (27.27)     1:20.38 (27.38)     1:46.71 (26.33)
  4 Estero                                            1:52.00    1:53.10        
     1) Perez, Pachi FR                 2) Selle, Elizabeth SR            
     3) Coomer, Kelly SR                4) Sands, Megan SR                
                  28.34       56.65 (28.31)     1:24.35 (27.70)     1:53.10 (28.75)
  5 Palmetto Ridge (Naples)                           1:54.37    1:55.47        
     1) Eames, Morgan JR                2) Callinan, Kayleigh FR          
     3) Custodio, Anizza SO             4) Rionda, Corina FR              
                  27.70       57.57 (29.87)     1:26.89 (29.32)     1:55.47 (28.58)
  6 Naples                                            1:57.89    1:56.12        
     1) Nelson, Lindsey                 2) Crum, Caitlin                  
     3) Shaw, Carden                    4) Jones, Stephanie               
                  29.11       57.87 (28.76)     1:29.27 (31.40)     1:56.12 (26.85)
  7 Charlotte (Punta Gorda)                           1:47.00    1:57.05        
     1) Puska, Holly SR                 2) Black, Brittany SO             
     3) Littlejohn, Alexa SO            4) Filkill, Kirsten JR            
                  27.43       57.80 (30.37)     1:26.61 (28.81)     1:57.05 (30.44)
  8 Riverdale (Fort Myers)                            1:54.43    1:57.28        
     1) Cyr, Maegan                     2) Stowe, Nicole                  
     3) Paladini, Hannah                4) Lucas, Melissa                 
                  30.25     1:01.17 (30.92)     1:28.52 (27.35)     1:57.28 (28.76)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Port Charlotte                                    2:00.09    2:00.48        
     1) McBride, Megan FR               2) Salvaggio, Brooke SO           
     3) Davie, Kim FR                   4) Gossett, Myrriah SR            
                  30.24     1:00.83 (30.59)     1:32.00 (31.17)     2:00.48 (28.48)
 10 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers)                         1:56.00    2:02.72        
     1) Fredlund, Andrea                2) Cough, Carolyn                 
     3) Morris, Kristen                 4) McCurry, Katie                 
                  32.97     1:04.92 (31.95)     1:33.90 (28.98)     2:02.72 (28.82)
 11 South Fort Myers                                  2:05.16    2:02.86        
     1) Wagner, Madison                 2) Cooper, Emily                  
     3) Gagliardi, Michele              4) Harrison, Brooke               
                  26.11       58.54 (32.43)     1:33.04 (34.50)     2:02.86 (29.82)
 12 Barron Collier(Naples)                            2:06.85    2:06.10        
     1) Tirrell, Alexandra 9            2) Ballacchino, JoyMarie 9        
     3) Pizzo, Sarah 12                 4) Alvarez, Stephanie 10          
                  31.21     1:02.12 (30.91)     1:32.96 (30.84)     2:06.10 (33.14)
 13 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres)                             2:03.00    2:09.11        
     1) Bley, Chelsea                   2) Curran, Malary                 
     3) Curran, Hilary                  4) Ostrowski, Kaitlin             
                  33.06     1:08.67 (35.61)     1:40.45 (31.78)     2:09.11 (28.66)
 14 Baker (Cape Coral)                                2:40.00    2:12.27        
     1) Webb, Meagan                    2) Tabano, Heather                
     3) Montgomery, Amanda              4) Loginova, Yulia                
                  30.88     1:01.89 (31.01)     1:38.82 (36.93)     2:12.27 (33.45)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.25        2005 Bolles                                     
                         S. Fraser, T. Forte,B. Guntoro,A. Martin          
                1:27.47  AA-A
                1:28.60  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Gulf Coast (Naples)                               1:38.38    1:36.67        
     1) Broxson, Dustin                 2) Steyer, Christopher            
     3) Kidder, Daniel                  4) Nolton, James                  
                  24.82       49.08 (24.26)     1:13.54 (24.46)     1:36.67 (23.13)
  2 Riverdale (Fort Myers)                            1:37.96    1:37.14        
     1) Di Scuillo, Derek               2) Aguilar, Joan                  
     3) Meyer, Jordan                   4) Gallagher, Patrick             
                  24.83       49.98 (25.15)     1:13.68 (23.70)     1:37.14 (23.46)
  3 Barron Collier(Naples)                            1:44.04    1:43.09        
     1) Wilson, Ryan 10                 2) Menzies, Ben 11                
     3) Rocha-Loures, Mauricio 11       4) Dorado, Dan 11                 
                  26.19       52.36 (26.17)     1:17.71 (25.35)     1:43.09 (25.38)
  4 Naples                                            1:43.13    1:43.69        
     1) Casement, Alex                  2) Weiny, Cameron                 
     3) Pryor, Wesley                   4) Shadley, Cody                  
                  25.74       55.03 (29.29)     1:18.61 (23.58)     1:43.69 (25.08)
  5 South Fort Myers                                  1:41.74    1:43.73        
     1) Messuri, Eric                   2) Ingram, Ricky                  
     3) Quackenbush, Chuck              4) Groothoff, Gabe                
                  26.34       53.54 (27.20)     1:18.92 (25.38)     1:43.73 (24.81)
  6 Port Charlotte                                    1:46.53    1:45.49        
     1) Harrison, Brandon FR            2) Higgins, Dennis SO             
     3) Saslow, Brendan SR              4) Romero, Reldys JR              
                  25.82       53.80 (27.98)     1:20.75 (26.95)     1:45.49 (24.74)
  7 Palmetto Ridge (Naples)                           1:48.97    1:48.72        
     1) Bloomer, Kyle JR                2) Neils, Shane FR                
     3) Zacher, Matt JR                 4) Carroll, Steven SO             
                  26.63       54.00 (27.37)     1:21.61 (27.61)     1:48.72 (27.11)
  8 Lely (Naples)                                     1:49.64    1:49.91        
     1) Stevenson, Harry                2) Juday, Tommy                   
     3) Baumler, William                4) Knox, Doug                     
                  26.31       53.81 (27.50)     1:21.47 (27.66)     1:49.91 (28.44)
Consolation Final
  9 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres)                             1:55.44    1:56.98        
     1) Camacho, Michael                2) Noe, Chris                     
     3) Rodriguez, Emanuel              4) Bonnough, Brian                
                  29.88     1:00.04 (30.16)     1:28.89 (28.85)     1:56.98 (28.09)
 10 Lemon Bay (Englewood)                             1:59.83    2:00.03        
     1) Tristan, Rory                   2) McCullough, Frankie            
     3) Griffith, Eric                  4) Hamrick, Geordie               
                  28.46       59.44 (30.98)     1:31.65 (32.21)     2:00.03 (28.38)
 -- Cypress Lake (Fort Myers)                         1:52.50         DQ        
                  26.49       55.26 (28.77)     1:25.10 (29.84)          DQ (25.97)
 -- Baker (Cape Coral)                                1:51.88         NS        
 -- Estero                                            2:12.08         NS        
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.25        2005 Bolles                                     
                         S. Fraser, T. Forte,B. Guntoro,A. Martin          
                1:27.47  AA-A
                1:28.60  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Riverdale (Fort Myers)                            1:38.09    1:37.96        
     1) Di Scuillo, Derek               2) Aguilar, Joan                  
     3) Meyer, Jordan                   4) Gallagher, Patrick             
                  25.51       50.23 (24.72)     1:13.95 (23.72)     1:37.96 (24.01)
  2 Gulf Coast (Naples)                               1:35.48    1:38.38        
     1) Broxson, Dustin                 2) Steyer, Christopher            
     3) Kidder, Daniel                  4) Nolton, James                  
                  24.67       49.31 (24.64)     1:14.95 (25.64)     1:38.38 (23.43)
  3 South Fort Myers                                  1:43.40    1:41.74        
     1) Messuri, Eric                   2) Ingram, Ricky                  
     3) Quackenbush, Chuck              4) Groothoff, Gabe                
                  25.32       49.96 (24.64)     1:15.63 (25.67)     1:41.74 (26.11)
  4 Naples                                            1:39.78    1:43.13        
     1) Casement, Alex                  2) Weiny, Cameron                 
     3) Pryor, Wesley                   4) Shadley, Cody                  
                  25.24       51.22 (25.98)     1:17.98 (26.76)     1:43.13 (25.15)
  5 Barron Collier(Naples)                            1:46.04    1:44.04        
     1) Wilson, Ryan 10                 2) Menzies, Ben 11                
     3) Rocha-Loures, Mauricio 11       4) Dorado, Dan 11                 
                  26.23       52.68 (26.45)     1:19.06 (26.38)     1:44.04 (24.98)
  6 Port Charlotte                                    1:47.48    1:46.53        
     1) Harrison, Brandon FR            2) Higgins, Dennis SO             
     3) Saslow, Brendan SR              4) Romero, Reldys JR              
                  26.18       53.48 (27.30)     1:20.80 (27.32)     1:46.53 (25.73)
  7 Palmetto Ridge (Naples)                           1:48.63    1:48.97        
     1) Bloomer, Kyle JR                2) Neils, Shane FR                
     3) Zacher, Matt JR                 4) Carroll, Steven SO             
                  26.29       53.70 (27.41)     1:21.76 (28.06)     1:48.97 (27.21)
  8 Lely (Naples)                                     1:49.10    1:49.64        
     1) Stevenson, Harry                2) Juday, Tommy                   
     3) Baumler, William                4) Knox, Doug                     
                  26.65       54.15 (27.50)     1:21.40 (27.25)     1:49.64 (28.24)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Baker (Cape Coral)                                1:50.02    1:51.88        
     1) Christiano, Chris               2) Quijano, Rani                  
     3) Quesada, Randy                  4) Paredes, Anthony               
                  29.88       59.47 (29.59)     1:27.01 (27.54)     1:51.88 (24.87)
 10 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers)                         1:50.12    1:52.50        
     1) Smith, Paul                     2) Spradling, Tyler               
     3) Probus, Chris                   4) Ritz, Pieter                   
                  26.54       55.39 (28.85)     1:26.56 (31.17)     1:52.50 (25.94)
 11 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres)                             1:56.00    1:55.44        
     1) Camacho, Michael                2) Noe, Chris                     
     3) Rodriguez, Emanuel              4) Bonnough, Brian                
                  29.87       59.10 (29.23)     1:28.22 (29.12)     1:55.44 (27.22)
 12 Lemon Bay (Englewood)                             1:56.20    1:59.83        
     1) Tristan, Rory                   2) McCullough, Frankie            
     3) Griffith, Eric                  4) Hamrick, Geordie               
                  28.49     1:00.04 (31.55)     1:30.50 (30.46)     1:59.83 (29.33)
 13 Estero                                            2:09.00    2:12.08        
     1) Langenhagen, Nils FR            2) Perez, Eddwie SO               
     3) Farnot, Jose FR                 4) Mason, Justin SR               
                  30.60     1:08.49 (37.89)     1:41.40 (32.91)     2:12.08 (30.68)
 -- Charlotte (Punta Gorda)                           1:41.75         DQ        
     1) Lim, Jeffrey JR                 2) Valente, Patrick SR            
     3) Kumar, Amol SO                  4) Tilka, Jack JR                 
                  24.75       50.67 (25.92)     1:15.87 (25.20)          DQ (25.87)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                57.76  AA-A
                58.73  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Strauss, Lauren              Lemon Bay            1:03.95    1:03.37        
                  30.24     1:03.37 (33.13)                                        
  2 Morrow, Brynn                Lemon Bay            1:04.05    1:04.86        
                  31.04     1:04.86 (33.82)                                        
  3 Stone, Alyssa             11 Barron Collier       1:08.28    1:08.20        
                  32.08     1:08.20 (36.12)                                        
  4 Jutras, Allison              Gulf Coast           1:07.52    1:09.03        
                  32.57     1:09.03 (36.46)                                        
  5 Coomer, Kelly             SR Estero               1:10.76    1:09.80        
                  33.73     1:09.80 (36.07)                                        
  6 Lee, Abigail              SO Charlotte            1:09.23    1:10.58        
                  34.41     1:10.58 (36.17)                                        
  7 Eames, Morgan             JR Palmetto Ridge       1:09.71    1:11.36        
                  34.24     1:11.36 (37.12)                                        
  8 Selle, Elizabeth          SR Estero               1:13.18    1:14.90        
                  35.75     1:14.90 (39.15)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 McCurry, Katie               Cypress Lake         1:16.55    1:15.51        
                  36.60     1:15.51 (38.91)                                        
 10 Browne, Kelsey               Gulf Coast           1:17.50    1:17.39        
                  37.32     1:17.39 (40.07)                                        
 11 Terrell, Amanda              Lemon Bay            1:18.89    1:19.41        
                  38.10     1:19.41 (41.31)                                        
 12 Knighton, Marissa            Riverdale            1:20.08    1:19.62        
                  38.47     1:19.62 (41.15)                                        
 13 Cyr, Maegan                  Riverdale            1:20.01    1:19.63        
                  39.05     1:19.63 (40.58)                                        
 14 Gossett, Myrriah          SR Port Charlotte       1:19.83    1:20.75        
                  40.14     1:20.75 (40.61)                                        
 15 Leppi, Allison               Gulf Coast           1:23.55    1:20.81        
                  38.35     1:20.81 (42.46)                                        
 16 Hudek, Chelsea            FR Port Charlotte       1:23.17    1:24.86        
                  40.92     1:24.86 (43.94)                                        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                57.76  AA-A
                58.73  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Strauss, Lauren              Lemon Bay            1:04.79    1:03.95        
                  30.61     1:03.95 (33.34)                                        
  2 Morrow, Brynn                Lemon Bay            1:04.77    1:04.05        
                  30.65     1:04.05 (33.40)                                        
  3 Jutras, Allison              Gulf Coast           1:09.90    1:07.52        
                  31.95     1:07.52 (35.57)                                        
  4 Stone, Alyssa             11 Barron Collier       1:09.88    1:08.28        
                  32.77     1:08.28 (35.51)                                        
  5 Lee, Abigail              SO Charlotte            1:14.62    1:09.23        
                  34.21     1:09.23 (35.02)                                        
  6 Eames, Morgan             JR Palmetto Ridge       1:10.98    1:09.71        
                  34.71     1:09.71 (35.00)                                        
  7 Coomer, Kelly             SR Estero               1:10.78    1:10.76        
                  34.25     1:10.76 (36.51)                                        
  8 Selle, Elizabeth          SR Estero               1:13.72    1:13.18        
                  35.06     1:13.18 (38.12)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McCurry, Katie               Cypress Lake         1:16.00    1:16.55        
                  37.26     1:16.55 (39.29)                                        
 10 Browne, Kelsey               Gulf Coast           1:15.59    1:17.50        
                  37.32     1:17.50 (40.18)                                        
 11 Terrell, Amanda              Lemon Bay            1:20.47    1:18.89        
                  38.63     1:18.89 (40.26)                                        
 12 Gossett, Myrriah          SR Port Charlotte       1:16.38    1:19.83        
                  39.40     1:19.83 (40.43)                                        
 13 Cyr, Maegan                  Riverdale            1:17.25    1:20.01        
                  38.90     1:20.01 (41.11)                                        
 14 Knighton, Marissa            Riverdale            1:17.25    1:20.08        
                  39.14     1:20.08 (40.94)                                        
 15 Hudek, Chelsea            FR Port Charlotte       1:25.00    1:23.17        
                  40.41     1:23.17 (42.76)                                        
 16 Leppi, Allison               Gulf Coast           1:22.21    1:23.55        
                  40.13     1:23.55 (43.42)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Morgan, Samantha             Lemon Bay            1:23.34    1:23.76        
                  39.19     1:23.76 (44.57)                                        
 18 Bozicnik, Jamie              Lely                 1:15.00    1:25.52        
                  41.08     1:25.52 (44.44)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bagardi, Brittney         SR Port Charlotte       1:26.15    1:26.82        
                  43.04     1:26.82 (43.78)                                        
 20 Tyler, Katherine             Riverdale            1:29.88    1:27.33        
                  41.75     1:27.33 (45.58)                                        
 21 Lauber, Michelle          JR Estero               1:36.00    1:28.34        
                  42.95     1:28.34 (45.39)                                        
 21 Lewis, Ashley                Gulf Coast           1:31.72    1:28.34        
                  41.16     1:28.34 (47.18)                                        
 23 Goguen, Mallory              Naples               1:28.90    1:28.83        
 24 Tirrell, Alexandra         9 Barron Collier       1:30.95    1:28.86        
                  44.33     1:28.86 (44.53)                                        
 25 Salvaggio, Brooke         SO Port Charlotte       1:24.49    1:29.43        
                  43.70     1:29.43 (45.73)                                        
 26 Chaney, Alexis            JR Charlotte            1:34.68    1:29.44        
                  43.32     1:29.44 (46.12)                                        
 27 Gagliardi, Michele           South Fort Myers     1:30.06    1:29.79        
                  43.72     1:29.79 (46.07)                                        
 28 Swart, Jennifer              Naples               1:36.21    1:34.68        
                  45.20     1:34.68 (49.48)                                        
 29 Kaestner, Kari            FR Charlotte            1:35.12    1:35.71        
                  45.80     1:35.71 (49.91)                                        
 30 Boyette, Stormy           FR Charlotte            1:43.25    1:35.81        
                  44.77     1:35.81 (51.04)                                        
 31 Martinsen, Elissa         SO Palmetto Ridge       1:35.17    1:36.15        
                  45.57     1:36.15 (50.58)                                        
 32 Krutilla, Amanda             Riverdale            1:35.35    1:36.94        
                  44.48     1:36.94 (52.46)                                        
 33 Watzinger, Isabelle          Naples                    NT    1:37.51        
                  46.98     1:37.51 (50.53)                                        
 34 Ball, Heather                South Fort Myers     1:56.00    1:40.13        
                  49.35     1:40.13 (50.78)                                        
 35 Karaczun, Stephanie       10 Barron Collier       1:37.28    1:41.64        
 36 Bulter, Lauren               Lehigh               1:45.22    1:47.29        
                  52.07     1:47.29 (55.22)                                        
 37 Price, Cathey                Naples                    NT    1:55.10        
                  55.48     1:55.10 (59.62)                                        
 38 Susi, Vanessa             12 Barron Collier            NT    2:08.10        
                1:00.10   2:08.10 (1:08.00)                                        
 -- Patterson, Sarah          FR Estero               1:45.60         DQ        
                  49.68          DQ (59.30)                                        
 -- Alonso, Beatriz           SR Palmetto Ridge            NT        SCR        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.29  AA-A
                53.24  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Sullivan, Paul               Naples               1:00.01      59.28        
                  28.98       59.28 (30.30)                                        
  2 Scott, Trevor             FR Charlotte            1:01.79    1:00.24        
                  29.63     1:00.24 (30.61)                                        
  3 Lim, Jeffrey              JR Charlotte            1:00.92    1:00.43        
                  29.88     1:00.43 (30.55)                                        
  4 Broxson, Dustin              Gulf Coast           1:02.13    1:02.60        
                  30.40     1:02.60 (32.20)                                        
  5 Smith, Paul                  Cypress Lake         1:02.69    1:03.34        
                  30.70     1:03.34 (32.64)                                        
  6 Wilson, Ryan              10 Barron Collier       1:06.04    1:05.85        
                  31.62     1:05.85 (34.23)                                        
  7 Aguilar, Joan                Riverdale            1:05.13    1:07.08        
                  32.23     1:07.08 (34.85)                                        
  8 Fidanli, Giansergio          Gulf Coast           1:09.54    1:09.58        
                  32.83     1:09.58 (36.75)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Ruster-Mack, Josh            South Fort Myers     1:09.80    1:08.48        
                  32.47     1:08.48 (36.01)                                        
 10 Grant, Jason                 Gulf Coast           1:14.77    1:10.74        
                  33.14     1:10.74 (37.60)                                        
 11 Ballacchino, Jehan         9 Barron Collier       1:10.46    1:11.52        
                  34.43     1:11.52 (37.09)                                        
 12 Laroque, Steven           SR Port Charlotte       1:12.21    1:12.00        
                  34.35     1:12.00 (37.65)                                        
 13 Heatherly, Mike              Lemon Bay            1:13.82    1:12.81        
                  34.69     1:12.81 (38.12)                                        
 14 Baker, Jason                 Naples               1:17.76    1:16.97        
                  37.29     1:16.97 (39.68)                                        
 15 Juday, Tommy                 Lely                 1:16.24    1:17.36        
                  37.34     1:17.36 (40.02)                                        
 16 Quinlan, Bret                Riverdale            1:17.22    1:18.81        
                  36.61     1:18.81 (42.20)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.29  AA-A
                53.24  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sullivan, Paul               Naples                 58.70    1:00.01        
                  29.41     1:00.01 (30.60)                                        
  2 Lim, Jeffrey              JR Charlotte            1:00.78    1:00.92        
                  30.18     1:00.92 (30.74)                                        
  3 Scott, Trevor             FR Charlotte            1:03.85    1:01.79        
                  30.22     1:01.79 (31.57)                                        
  4 Broxson, Dustin              Gulf Coast           1:01.18    1:02.13        
                  30.36     1:02.13 (31.77)                                        
  5 Smith, Paul                  Cypress Lake         1:06.00    1:02.69        
                  30.47     1:02.69 (32.22)                                        
  6 Aguilar, Joan                Riverdale            1:06.78    1:05.13        
                  31.68     1:05.13 (33.45)                                        
  7 Wilson, Ryan              10 Barron Collier       1:11.03    1:06.04        
                  31.57     1:06.04 (34.47)                                        
  8 Fidanli, Giansergio          Gulf Coast           1:09.11    1:09.54        
                  32.90     1:09.54 (36.64)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ruster-Mack, Josh            South Fort Myers     1:13.08    1:09.80        
                  33.14     1:09.80 (36.66)                                        
 10 Ballacchino, Jehan         9 Barron Collier       1:11.33    1:10.46        
                  32.32     1:10.46 (38.14)                                        
 11 Laroque, Steven           SR Port Charlotte       1:14.72    1:12.21        
                  34.95     1:12.21 (37.26)                                        
 12 Heatherly, Mike              Lemon Bay            1:15.64    1:13.82        
                  34.99     1:13.82 (38.83)                                        
 13 Grant, Jason                 Gulf Coast           1:18.17    1:14.77        
                  33.32     1:14.77 (41.45)                                        
 14 Juday, Tommy                 Lely                 1:21.10    1:16.24        
                  37.48     1:16.24 (38.76)                                        
 15 Quinlan, Bret                Riverdale            1:21.96    1:17.22        
                  36.46     1:17.22 (40.76)                                        
 16 Baker, Jason                 Naples               1:25.00    1:17.76        
                  37.55     1:17.76 (40.21)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sawczak, Viktor            9 Barron Collier       1:23.59    1:17.92        
                  35.68     1:17.92 (42.24)                                        
 18 Perry, Jordan                South Fort Myers     1:22.13    1:18.11        
                  37.56     1:18.11 (40.55)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Graham, Richard           FR Palmetto Ridge       1:21.58    1:20.12        
                  40.09     1:20.12 (40.03)                                        
 20 Spahr, Dakota             FR Charlotte            1:27.36    1:21.61        
                  37.99     1:21.61 (43.62)                                        
 21 Paredes, Anthony             Baker                1:23.01    1:21.64        
                  39.54     1:21.64 (42.10)                                        
 22 Ruiz, Daniel                 Gulf Coast           1:15.71    1:22.31        
                  37.84     1:22.31 (44.47)                                        
 23 Foreman, Wesley              Naples                    NT    1:28.32        
                  43.87     1:28.32 (44.45)                                        
 24 Axline, Michael              Naples                    NT    1:31.69        
                  45.98     1:31.69 (45.71)                                        
 25 Bonnough, Brian              Lehigh               1:28.77    1:32.53        
                  42.83     1:32.53 (49.70)                                        
 26 Whaley, Daniel               Riverdale            1:31.97    1:36.10        
 27 Probus, Chris                Cypress Lake         1:20.90    1:37.02        
                  45.85     1:37.02 (51.17)                                        
 28 Jenkins, DaShawn             Lehigh               1:50.21    1:45.55        
                  50.90     1:45.55 (54.65)                                        
 29 Rodriguez, Andrew         JR Port Charlotte       1:45.00    1:47.77        
                  50.23     1:47.77 (57.54)                                        
 -- Oluwek, Jared              9 Barron Collier            NT         DQ        
                  53.85          DQ (59.22)                                        
 -- Iannucci, Nick            FR Port Charlotte       3:00.00        SCR        
 -- Boushay, Justin              Baker                1:35.25        SCR        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.53  AA-A
                1:06.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Farhat, Mercedes             Lely                 1:12.20    1:11.71        
                  34.23     1:11.71 (37.48)                                        
  2 Gaidry, Alicia               Cypress Lake         1:11.92    1:12.56        
                  33.42     1:12.56 (39.14)                                        
  3 Morrow, Brynn                Lemon Bay            1:14.32    1:14.06        
                  34.73     1:14.06 (39.33)                                        
  4 Kloor, Michelle           SR Charlotte            1:15.33    1:15.55        
                  35.77     1:15.55 (39.78)                                        
  5 Perez, Pachi              FR Estero               1:18.07    1:18.65        
                  36.50     1:18.65 (42.15)                                        
  6 Custodio, Anizza          SO Palmetto Ridge       1:18.05    1:19.42        
                  36.58     1:19.42 (42.84)                                        
  7 Mitchell, Lindsey            Gulf Coast           1:22.81    1:21.53        
                  38.62     1:21.53 (42.91)                                        
  8 Stowe, Nicole                Riverdale            1:21.81    1:21.81        
                  37.81     1:21.81 (44.00)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Burns, Tara                  Lemon Bay            1:25.79    1:23.82        
                  39.72     1:23.82 (44.10)                                        
 10 Davie, Kim                FR Port Charlotte       1:25.43    1:23.92        
                  40.14     1:23.92 (43.78)                                        
 11 Alvarez, Stephanie        10 Barron Collier       1:26.68    1:24.47        
                  39.44     1:24.47 (45.03)                                        
 12 Petrovic, Marija             Gulf Coast           1:26.00    1:27.14        
                  41.49     1:27.14 (45.65)                                        
 13 Rudolph, Raquel              Lely                 1:23.22    1:28.83        
                  40.50     1:28.83 (48.33)                                        
 14 Pizzo, Sarah              12 Barron Collier       1:27.38    1:29.17        
                  42.26     1:29.17 (46.91)                                        
 15 Whaley, Domonique            Riverdale            1:29.28    1:30.59        
                  42.62     1:30.59 (47.97)                                        
 16 Tiek, Dana                SO Port Charlotte       1:28.65    1:31.39        
                  42.42     1:31.39 (48.97)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.53  AA-A
                1:06.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gaidry, Alicia               Cypress Lake         1:15.00    1:11.92        
                  33.52     1:11.92 (38.40)                                        
  2 Farhat, Mercedes             Lely                 1:12.10    1:12.20        
                  34.67     1:12.20 (37.53)                                        
  3 Morrow, Brynn                Lemon Bay            1:13.98    1:14.32        
                  34.90     1:14.32 (39.42)                                        
  4 Kloor, Michelle           SR Charlotte            1:12.51    1:15.33        
                  36.13     1:15.33 (39.20)                                        
  5 Custodio, Anizza          SO Palmetto Ridge       1:18.11    1:18.05        
                  36.52     1:18.05 (41.53)                                        
  6 Perez, Pachi              FR Estero               1:18.00    1:18.07        
                  36.43     1:18.07 (41.64)                                        
  7 Stowe, Nicole                Riverdale            1:23.63    1:21.81        
                  38.11     1:21.81 (43.70)                                        
  8 Mitchell, Lindsey            Gulf Coast           1:20.74    1:22.81        
                  38.81     1:22.81 (44.00)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rudolph, Raquel              Lely                 1:20.80    1:23.22        
                  38.52     1:23.22 (44.70)                                        
 10 Davie, Kim                FR Port Charlotte       1:22.24    1:25.43        
                  40.73     1:25.43 (44.70)                                        
 11 Burns, Tara                  Lemon Bay            1:24.98    1:25.79        
                  40.52     1:25.79 (45.27)                                        
 12 Petrovic, Marija             Gulf Coast           1:28.52    1:26.00        
                  40.50     1:26.00 (45.50)                                        
 13 Alvarez, Stephanie        10 Barron Collier       1:28.63    1:26.68        
                  40.49     1:26.68 (46.19)                                        
 14 Pizzo, Sarah              12 Barron Collier       1:21.50    1:27.38        
                  41.72     1:27.38 (45.66)                                        
 15 Tiek, Dana                SO Port Charlotte       1:28.72    1:28.65        
                  41.90     1:28.65 (46.75)                                        
 16 Whaley, Domonique            Riverdale            1:27.81    1:29.28        
                  40.97     1:29.28 (48.31)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Carmine, Malaine             Riverdale            1:34.38    1:29.70        
                  41.61     1:29.70 (48.09)                                        
 18 Messner, Keely               Naples               1:34.96    1:30.92        
                  42.88     1:30.92 (48.04)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Papworth, Morgan             Gulf Coast           1:34.28    1:30.97        
                  42.01     1:30.97 (48.96)                                        
 20 Mann, Stacey                 Gulf Coast           1:34.35    1:31.08        
                  43.73     1:31.08 (47.35)                                        
 21 Paisan, Gabriella          9 Barron Collier       1:33.46    1:31.37        
                  42.42     1:31.37 (48.95)                                        
 22 Harvey, Brooke               Riverdale            1:29.56    1:31.41        
                  43.36     1:31.41 (48.05)                                        
 23 Neal, Elaine                 Naples               1:31.03    1:31.61        
                  44.45     1:31.61 (47.16)                                        
 24 Garner, Caroline             Naples               1:32.30    1:31.86        
                  43.15     1:31.86 (48.71)                                        
 25 Fredlund, Andrea             Cypress Lake         1:31.00    1:32.57        
                  42.67     1:32.57 (49.90)                                        
 26 Newman, Kira                 South Fort Myers     1:36.00    1:33.32        
                  43.05     1:33.32 (50.27)                                        
 27 Morris, Kristen              Cypress Lake         1:31.00    1:34.06        
                  42.74     1:34.06 (51.32)                                        
 28 Cardwell, Lana            JR Charlotte            1:34.30    1:34.08        
                  43.07     1:34.08 (51.01)                                        
 29 Kaestner, Kari            FR Charlotte            1:41.22    1:34.43        
                  44.41     1:34.43 (50.02)                                        
 30 Ernst, Molly                 Lemon Bay            1:33.00    1:34.64        
                  43.95     1:34.64 (50.69)                                        
 31 O'Dea, Lauren             JR Estero               1:37.09    1:34.65        
                  42.51     1:34.65 (52.14)                                        
 32 Brown, Alyson             SR Port Charlotte       1:36.26    1:34.97        
                  44.11     1:34.97 (50.86)                                        
 33 Ernst, Erin                  Lemon Bay            1:33.45    1:35.27        
                  43.10     1:35.27 (52.17)                                        
 34 Curran, Hilary               Lehigh               1:33.00    1:35.39        
                  45.45     1:35.39 (49.94)                                        
 35 Pulte, Liz                   Cypress Lake         1:31.00    1:35.68        
                  42.41     1:35.68 (53.27)                                        
 36 Loginova, Yulia              Baker                1:27.46    1:36.10        
                  44.29     1:36.10 (51.81)                                        
 37 Dobbs, Kira                  South Fort Myers     1:35.65    1:37.01        
                  43.71     1:37.01 (53.30)                                        
 38 Eisheid, Sara                Naples               1:39.00    1:38.75        
                  45.00     1:38.75 (53.75)                                        
 39 Tabano, Heather              Baker                1:37.23    1:39.22        
                  46.54     1:39.22 (52.68)                                        
 40 Hayes, Jessica               Baker                2:08.57    1:39.36        
                  44.56     1:39.36 (54.80)                                        
 41 Issacs, Megan             SO Port Charlotte       1:41.07    1:40.51        
                  46.02     1:40.51 (54.49)                                        
 42 Ruiz, Debora                 Lehigh               1:36.88    1:41.07        
                  46.81     1:41.07 (54.26)                                        
 43 Susi, Lynette             11 Barron Collier            NT    1:44.93        
                  48.27     1:44.93 (56.66)                                        
 44 Tross, Chrissy            SR Estero               1:34.00    1:53.45        
                  50.84   1:53.45 (1:02.61)                                        
 45 Vergo, Angela                Lely                 1:57.00    1:53.48        
                  52.25   1:53.48 (1:01.23)                                        
 -- Nguyen, Kim               FR Palmetto Ridge       1:42.51         DQ        
                  45.07          DQ (55.97)                                        
 -- Aspiolea, Kristian        JR Charlotte            1:31.30        SCR        
 -- Currier, Melissa          FR Palmetto Ridge       1:47.39        SCR        
 -- Garner, Michelle             Lely                 1:55.00        SCR        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.74  AA-A
                59.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Robinson, Hunter             Naples               1:06.99    1:02.87        
                  29.82     1:02.87 (33.05)                                        
  2 Messuri, Eric                South Fort Myers     1:07.32    1:04.12        
                  30.06     1:04.12 (34.06)                                        
  3 Meyer, Jordan                Riverdale            1:09.12    1:09.06        
                  31.42     1:09.06 (37.64)                                        
  4 Kasley, Ryan              12 Barron Collier       1:08.28    1:09.39        
                  31.71     1:09.39 (37.68)                                        
  5 Shackleton, Zachary          Gulf Coast           1:12.21    1:13.10        
                  34.03     1:13.10 (39.07)                                        
  6 Perez, Eddwie             SO Estero               1:16.65    1:14.66        
                  35.24     1:14.66 (39.42)                                        
  7 Hughes, Daniel            FR Charlotte            1:14.83    1:14.93        
                  35.47     1:14.93 (39.46)                                        
  8 Steyer, Christopher          Gulf Coast           1:15.61    1:16.75        
                  35.87     1:16.75 (40.88)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Brown, Ryan               SO Port Charlotte       1:17.40    1:15.59        
                  35.04     1:15.59 (40.55)                                        
 10 Dorado, Dan               11 Barron Collier       1:19.94    1:17.21        
                  36.49     1:17.21 (40.72)                                        
 11 Menzies, Ben              11 Barron Collier       1:16.94    1:17.28        
                  36.43     1:17.28 (40.85)                                        
 12 Bates, James                 Gulf Coast           1:17.60    1:17.39        
                  35.93     1:17.39 (41.46)                                        
 13 Davidson, Kyle               Naples               1:19.86    1:18.60        
                  38.12     1:18.60 (40.48)                                        
 14 Baumler, William             Lely                 1:18.07    1:19.48        
                  37.24     1:19.48 (42.24)                                        
 15 Valente, Patrick          SR Charlotte            1:18.77    1:20.07        
                  37.11     1:20.07 (42.96)                                        
 16 Axline, David                Naples               1:20.14    1:22.88        
                  38.51     1:22.88 (44.37)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.74  AA-A
                59.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Hunter             Naples               1:03.59    1:06.99        
                  31.53     1:06.99 (35.46)                                        
  2 Messuri, Eric                South Fort Myers     1:05.87    1:07.32        
                  31.38     1:07.32 (35.94)                                        
  3 Kasley, Ryan              12 Barron Collier       1:08.69    1:08.28        
                  32.28     1:08.28 (36.00)                                        
  4 Meyer, Jordan                Riverdale            1:08.19    1:09.12        
                  32.67     1:09.12 (36.45)                                        
  5 Shackleton, Zachary          Gulf Coast           1:11.17    1:12.21        
                  33.54     1:12.21 (38.67)                                        
  6 Hughes, Daniel            FR Charlotte            1:17.83    1:14.83        
                  35.73     1:14.83 (39.10)                                        
  7 Steyer, Christopher          Gulf Coast           1:10.63    1:15.61        
                  35.16     1:15.61 (40.45)                                        
  8 Perez, Eddwie             SO Estero               1:13.50    1:16.65        
                  36.64     1:16.65 (40.01)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Menzies, Ben              11 Barron Collier       1:17.86    1:16.94        
                  36.74     1:16.94 (40.20)                                        
 10 Brown, Ryan               SO Port Charlotte       1:18.77    1:17.40        
                  36.60     1:17.40 (40.80)                                        
 11 Bates, James                 Gulf Coast           1:16.95    1:17.60        
                  37.03     1:17.60 (40.57)                                        
 12 Baumler, William             Lely                 1:16.70    1:18.07        
                  37.08     1:18.07 (40.99)                                        
 13 Valente, Patrick          SR Charlotte            1:21.79    1:18.77        
                  36.54     1:18.77 (42.23)                                        
 14 Davidson, Kyle               Naples               1:18.08    1:19.86        
                  37.77     1:19.86 (42.09)                                        
 15 Dorado, Dan               11 Barron Collier       1:17.08    1:19.94        
                  38.59     1:19.94 (41.35)                                        
 16 Axline, David                Naples               1:20.55    1:20.14        
                  37.38     1:20.14 (42.76)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Castineira, Gabriel       FR Palmetto Ridge       1:24.11    1:20.45        
                  37.88     1:20.45 (42.57)                                        
 18 Laroque, Steven           SR Port Charlotte       1:24.09    1:20.83        
                  37.64     1:20.83 (43.19)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Groothoff, Gabe              South Fort Myers     1:24.82    1:20.93        
                  37.38     1:20.93 (43.55)                                        
 20 Speese, Justin               Baker                1:20.05    1:21.35        
                  38.37     1:21.35 (42.98)                                        
 21 Matson, Christopher          Gulf Coast           1:18.28    1:21.81        
                  38.01     1:21.81 (43.80)                                        
 22 Harrison, Brandon         FR Port Charlotte       1:19.97    1:22.19        
                  37.62     1:22.19 (44.57)                                        
 23 Rodriguez, Emanuel           Lehigh               1:24.31    1:23.59        
                  39.54     1:23.59 (44.05)                                        
 24 Ruster-Mack, Josh            South Fort Myers     1:28.59    1:23.60        
                  39.52     1:23.60 (44.08)                                        
 25 Smothers, Kyle               Lemon Bay            1:28.22    1:23.82        
                  39.07     1:23.82 (44.75)                                        
 26 Griffith, Eric               Lemon Bay            1:24.97    1:25.72        
                  38.93     1:25.72 (46.79)                                        
 27 Newman, Evan                 Riverdale            1:28.19    1:26.63        
                  38.80     1:26.63 (47.83)                                        
 28 Tidwell, Ethan            SO Charlotte            1:29.88    1:26.74        
                  40.59     1:26.74 (46.15)                                        
 29 Ferrie, Chris                Cypress Lake         1:25.40    1:26.96        
                  40.47     1:26.96 (46.49)                                        
 30 Lucia, Paul                  Lemon Bay            1:28.68    1:28.75        
                  42.05     1:28.75 (46.70)                                        
 31 Connor, Scott                Naples               1:30.00    1:28.79        
                  41.18     1:28.79 (47.61)                                        
 32 Noe, Chris                   Lehigh               1:29.41    1:29.28        
                  41.83     1:29.28 (47.45)                                        
 33 Wagner, Shane             FR Port Charlotte       1:34.56    1:29.82        
                  42.13     1:29.82 (47.69)                                        
 34 Montoya, Eric             FR Estero               1:36.00    1:33.54        
                  43.01     1:33.54 (50.53)                                        
 34 Minear, Blake                Cypress Lake         1:36.10    1:33.54        
                  45.95     1:33.54 (47.59)                                        
 36 Jewell, Chad              FR Charlotte            1:32.76    1:35.91        
                  45.36     1:35.91 (50.55)                                        
 37 Schindler, Theodore          Cypress Lake         1:40.12    1:41.15        
                  46.96     1:41.15 (54.19)                                        
 38 Schultz, Brian               Lely                 1:39.90    1:45.72        
                  49.91     1:45.72 (55.81)                                        
 -- Moore, Christopher         9 Barron Collier       1:32.27         DQ        
                  40.24          DQ (45.01)                                        
 -- Castellano, Blaise           Lemon Bay            1:24.78        SCR        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.49  AA-A
                3:37.34  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers)                         3:57.27    3:49.47        
     1) Huffman, Abby                   2) Gaidry, Alicia                 
     3) Davis, Lauren                   4) Franklin, Chelsea              
                  27.51       56.49 (56.49)     1:25.15 (28.66)   1:56.61 (1:00.12)
        2:24.90 (28.29)     2:56.57 (59.96)     3:22.42 (25.85)     3:49.47 (52.90)
  2 Lemon Bay (Englewood)                             3:51.41    3:50.21        
     1) Ready, Nicole                   2) Terrell, Amanda                
     3) Strauss, Ashlee                 4) Powell, Sierra                 
                  27.93       58.63 (58.63)     1:26.91 (28.28)   1:58.99 (1:00.36)
        2:25.62 (26.63)     2:55.28 (56.29)     3:21.36 (26.08)     3:50.21 (54.93)
  3 Gulf Coast (Naples)                               4:00.18    3:57.31        
     1) Errington, Julie                2) Lawson, Molly                  
     3) Hunter, Brittany                4) Errington, Lisa                
                  28.26       58.95 (58.95)     1:28.20 (29.25)   2:00.35 (1:01.40)
        2:28.51 (28.16)   3:01.21 (1:00.86)     3:27.99 (26.78)     3:57.31 (56.10)
  4 Barron Collier(Naples)                            4:04.17    3:59.24        
     1) Gross, Cassie 9                 2) Tirrell, Alexandra 9           
     3) Stone, Alyssa 11                4) Weichelt, Sarah 12             
                  28.58       58.79 (58.79)     1:30.93 (32.14)   2:05.64 (1:06.85)
        2:33.21 (27.57)     3:04.25 (58.61)     3:30.35 (26.10)     3:59.24 (54.99)
  5 Charlotte (Punta Gorda)                           4:03.37    4:05.32        
     1) Gadowry, Michelle JR            2) Kloor, Michelle SR             
     3) Littlejohn, Alexa SO            4) Filkill, Kirsten JR            
                  27.18       56.32 (56.32)     1:24.03 (27.71)     1:54.09 (57.77)
        2:23.64 (29.55)   2:55.96 (1:01.87)     3:28.79 (32.83)   4:05.32 (1:09.36)
  6 Estero                                            4:10.20    4:10.87        
     1) Sands, Megan SR                 2) Perez, Pachi FR                
     3) Coomer, Kelly SR                4) Selle, Elizabeth SR            
                  29.58   1:00.82 (1:00.82)     1:31.34 (30.52)   2:03.96 (1:03.14)
        2:33.72 (29.76)   3:07.22 (1:03.26)     3:37.06 (29.84)   4:10.87 (1:03.65)
  7 Lely (Naples)                                     4:21.13    4:20.83        
     1) Rudolph, Raquel                 2) Mulhere, Kaitlin               
     3) Bozicnik, Jamie                 4) Hine, Emily                    
                  28.46   1:01.22 (1:01.22)     1:29.63 (28.41)   2:01.79 (1:00.57)
        2:35.54 (33.75)   3:13.97 (1:12.18)     3:44.46 (30.49)   4:20.83 (1:06.86)
  8 Riverdale (Fort Myers)                            4:35.46    4:35.95        
     1) Knighton, Marissa               2) Velez, Natasha                 
     3) Whaley, Domonique               4) Cyr, Maegan                    
                  33.51   1:09.85 (1:09.85)     1:41.38 (31.53)   2:18.55 (1:08.70)
        2:51.08 (32.53)   4:00.06 (1:41.51)     4:35.95 (35.89)                    
Consolation Final
  9 Naples                                            4:46.73    4:36.59        
     1) Olson, Sophie                   2) Powell, Hilary                 
     3) Jones, Stephanie                4) Shaw, Carden                   
                  31.62   1:08.21 (1:08.21)     1:41.67 (33.46)   2:18.94 (1:10.73)
        2:50.90 (31.96)   3:33.94 (1:15.00)     3:59.88 (25.94)   4:36.59 (1:02.65)
 10 Port Charlotte                                    4:58.74    4:52.45        
     1) Espinosa, Alicia FR             2) Santiuanes, Cathy FR           
     3) Tiek, Dana SO                   4) Bagardi, Brittney SR           
                  34.06   1:11.98 (1:11.98)     1:44.11 (32.13)   2:22.38 (1:10.40)
        3:00.02 (37.64)   3:42.69 (1:20.31)     4:14.85 (32.16)   4:52.45 (1:09.76)
 11 Palmetto Ridge (Naples)                           5:10.12    4:59.38        
     1) Ellis, Julie SO                 2) Krek, Monica FR                
     3) Cervantes, Marisella JR         4) Martinsen, Elissa SO           
                  32.00   1:06.83 (1:06.83)     1:40.30 (33.47)   2:17.40 (1:10.57)
        2:51.12 (33.72)   3:32.08 (1:14.68)     4:15.54 (43.46)   4:59.38 (1:27.30)
 12 South Fort Myers                                  5:24.74    5:17.88        
     1) Newman, Kira                    2) Dobbs, Kira                    
     3) Harrison, Brooke                4) Ball, Heather                  
                  35.48   1:16.21 (1:16.21)     1:52.35 (36.14)   2:31.47 (1:15.26)
        3:10.93 (39.46)   3:56.69 (1:25.22)     4:34.17 (37.48)   5:17.88 (1:21.19)
 13 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres)                             5:56.60    6:02.52        
     1) Ruiz, Debora                    2) Rodriguez, Vanessa             
     3) Bulter, Lauren                  4) Bley, Chelsea                  
                  43.99   1:34.06 (1:34.06)     2:19.50 (45.44)   3:16.21 (1:42.15)
        3:59.08 (42.87)   4:47.78 (1:31.57)     5:21.68 (33.90)   6:02.52 (1:14.74)
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.49  AA-A
                3:37.34  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lemon Bay (Englewood)                             3:56.59    3:51.41        
     1) Ready, Nicole                   2) Terrell, Amanda                
     3) Strauss, Ashlee                 4) Powell, Sierra                 
                  28.17       58.37 (58.37)     1:26.81 (28.44)   1:58.57 (1:00.20)
        2:25.14 (26.57)     2:55.00 (56.43)     3:21.48 (26.48)     3:51.41 (56.41)
  2 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers)                         4:05.00    3:57.27        
     1) Huffman, Abby                   2) Gaidry, Alicia                 
     3) Davis, Lauren                   4) Franklin, Chelsea              
                  28.81       58.53 (58.53)     1:27.22 (28.69)   1:58.64 (1:00.11)
        2:28.29 (29.65)   2:59.55 (1:00.91)     3:27.32 (27.77)     3:57.27 (57.72)
  3 Gulf Coast (Naples)                               3:56.54    4:00.18        
     1) Errington, Julie                2) Lawson, Molly                  
     3) Hunter, Brittany                4) Errington, Lisa                
                  30.26   1:02.83 (1:02.83)     1:31.30 (28.47)   2:03.09 (1:00.26)
        2:31.41 (28.32)   3:03.17 (1:00.08)     3:30.05 (26.88)     4:00.18 (57.01)
  4 Charlotte (Punta Gorda)                           3:56.28    4:03.37        
     1) Gadowry, Michelle JR            2) Kloor, Michelle SR             
     3) Littlejohn, Alexa SO            4) Filkill, Kirsten JR            
                  27.19       56.66 (56.66)     1:24.72 (28.06)     1:54.46 (57.80)
        2:23.86 (29.40)   2:54.91 (1:00.45)     3:28.38 (33.47)   4:03.37 (1:08.46)
  5 Barron Collier(Naples)                            4:09.45    4:04.17        
     1) Gross, Cassie 9                 2) Tirrell, Alexandra 9           
     3) Stone, Alyssa 11                4) Weichelt, Sarah 12             
                  29.06       59.42 (59.42)     1:31.99 (32.57)   2:06.76 (1:07.34)
        2:34.99 (28.23)   3:06.93 (1:00.17)     3:33.60 (26.67)     4:04.17 (57.24)
  6 Estero                                            4:07.00    4:10.20        
     1) Sands, Megan SR                 2) Perez, Pachi FR                
     3) Coomer, Kelly SR                4) Selle, Elizabeth SR            
                  29.28   1:00.54 (1:00.54)     1:30.85 (30.31)   2:03.50 (1:02.96)
        2:33.68 (30.18)   3:07.90 (1:04.40)     3:37.77 (29.87)   4:10.20 (1:02.30)
  7 Lely (Naples)                                     3:49.50    4:21.13        
     1) Rudolph, Raquel                 2) Mulhere, Kaitlin               
     3) Bozicnik, Jamie                 4) Hine, Emily                    
                  28.27       59.28 (59.28)     1:28.33 (29.05)   2:00.16 (1:00.88)
        2:35.04 (34.88)   3:13.97 (1:13.81)     3:45.37 (31.40)   4:21.13 (1:07.16)
  8 Riverdale (Fort Myers)                            4:33.12    4:35.46        
     1) Knighton, Marissa               2) Velez, Natasha                 
     3) Whaley, Domonique               4) Cyr, Maegan                    
                  34.64   1:11.48 (1:11.48)     1:43.06 (31.58)   2:20.28 (1:08.80)
        2:52.65 (32.37)   3:28.72 (1:08.44)     3:59.87 (31.15)   4:35.46 (1:06.74)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Naples                                            4:20.00    4:46.73        
     1) Olson, Sophie                   2) Powell, Hilary                 
     3) Jones, Stephanie                4) Shaw, Carden                   
                  32.76   1:12.55 (1:12.55)     1:47.50 (34.95)   2:24.53 (1:11.98)
        2:57.97 (33.44)   3:34.82 (1:10.29)     4:09.19 (34.37)   4:46.73 (1:11.91)
 10 Port Charlotte                                    4:25.09    4:58.74        
     1) Espinosa, Alicia FR             2) Santiuanes, Cathy FR           
     3) Tiek, Dana SO                   4) Bagardi, Brittney SR           
                  34.96   1:12.90 (1:12.90)     1:46.83 (33.93)   2:26.92 (1:14.02)
        3:04.90 (37.98)   3:46.52 (1:19.60)     4:20.95 (34.43)   4:58.74 (1:12.22)
 11 Palmetto Ridge (Naples)                           4:15.80    5:10.12        
     1) Ellis, Julie SO                 2) Krek, Monica FR                
     3) Cervantes, Marisella JR         4) Martinsen, Elissa SO           
                  32.82   1:11.88 (1:11.88)     1:46.75 (34.87)   2:23.19 (1:11.31)
        2:58.12 (34.93)   3:38.21 (1:15.02)     4:24.01 (45.80)   5:10.12 (1:31.91)
 12 South Fort Myers                                  5:06.44    5:24.74        
     1) Newman, Kira                    2) Dobbs, Kira                    
     3) Harrison, Brooke                4) Ball, Heather                  
                  36.53   1:16.49 (1:16.49)     1:53.55 (37.06)   2:32.73 (1:16.24)
        3:14.61 (41.88)   3:59.97 (1:27.24)     4:40.25 (40.28)   5:24.74 (1:24.77)
 13 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres)                             4:28.00    5:56.60        
     1) Ruiz, Debora                    2) Rodriguez, Vanessa             
     3) Bulter, Lauren                  4) Bley, Chelsea                  
                  43.25   1:35.98 (1:35.98)     2:15.46 (39.48)   3:21.65 (1:45.67)
        3:55.14 (33.49)   4:41.34 (1:19.69)     5:15.24 (33.90)   5:56.60 (1:15.26)
 -- Baker (Cape Coral)                                5:41.00         NS        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.50  AA-A
                3:13.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Naples                                            3:43.51    3:37.15        
     1) Casement, Alex                  2) Shadley, Cody                  
     3) Robinson, Hunter                4) Sullivan, Paul                 
                  56.36   1:23.54 (1:23.54)                         1:52.57 (29.03)
        2:18.19 (25.62)     2:46.63 (54.06)     3:10.67 (24.04)     3:37.15 (50.52)
  2 Riverdale (Fort Myers)                            3:38.27    3:39.59        
     1) Di Scuillo, Derek               2) Aguilar, Joan                  
     3) Meyer, Jordan                   4) Gallagher, Patrick             
                  25.84       56.36 (56.36)     1:23.16 (26.80)     1:52.62 (56.26)
        2:18.31 (25.69)     2:47.48 (54.86)     3:11.82 (24.34)     3:39.59 (52.11)
  3 Barron Collier(Naples)                            3:39.45    3:40.11        
     1) Morris, Chad 11                 2) Thompson, Nick 10              
     3) Kasley, Ryan 12                 4) Morgan, Samuel 9               
                  26.88       57.15 (57.15)     1:22.79 (25.64)     1:50.97 (53.82)
        2:16.51 (25.54)     2:45.77 (54.80)     3:11.46 (25.69)     3:40.11 (54.34)
  4 Gulf Coast (Naples)                               3:50.28    3:44.55        
     1) Steelman, Cory                  2) Shackleton, Zachary            
     3) Gardella, Travis                4) Caldwell, Nathan               
                  27.53       58.09 (58.09)     1:25.61 (27.52)     1:55.49 (57.40)
        2:22.05 (26.56)     2:50.88 (55.39)     3:16.76 (25.88)     3:44.55 (53.67)
  5 Charlotte (Punta Gorda)                           3:47.70    3:45.59        
     1) Lim, Jeffrey JR                 2) Scott, Trevor FR               
     3) Kumar, Amol SO                  4) Hughes, Daniel FR              
                  26.23       53.79 (53.79)     1:20.33 (26.54)     1:48.95 (55.16)
        2:16.71 (27.76)     2:46.66 (57.71)     3:14.72 (28.06)     3:45.59 (58.93)
  6 Lely (Naples)                                     4:02.89    4:04.00        
     1) Stevenson, Harry                2) Juday, Tommy                   
     3) Baumler, William                4) Knox, Doug                     
                  27.33       57.16 (57.16)     1:25.92 (28.76)   1:57.52 (1:00.36)
        2:26.78 (29.26)   2:57.94 (1:00.42)     3:28.38 (30.44)   4:04.00 (1:06.06)
  7 Palmetto Ridge (Naples)                           4:07.50    4:10.18        
     1) Bloomer, Kyle JR                2) Neils, Shane FR                
     3) Zacher, Matt JR                 4) Carroll, Steven SO             
                  28.77   1:01.36 (1:01.36)     1:31.34 (29.98)   2:05.67 (1:04.31)
        2:35.65 (29.98)   3:07.98 (1:02.31)     3:37.07 (29.09)   4:10.18 (1:02.20)
 -- Estero                                            4:05.04         NS        
Consolation Final
  9 Lemon Bay (Englewood)                             4:16.70    4:17.21        
     1) Smothers, Kyle                  2) Heatherly, Mike                
     3) Winship, Tyler                  4) Griffith, Eric                 
                  28.48   1:02.02 (1:02.02)     1:23.40 (21.38)   2:07.79 (1:05.77)
        2:39.13 (31.34)   3:15.68 (1:07.89)     3:44.33 (28.65)   4:17.21 (1:01.53)
 10 Port Charlotte                                    4:24.29    4:19.32        
     1) Laroque, Steven SR              2) Rioux, John FR                 
     3) Brown, Ryan SO                  4) Romero, Reldys JR              
                  32.15   1:07.96 (1:07.96)     1:38.81 (30.85)   2:12.77 (1:04.81)
        2:41.77 (29.00)   3:15.10 (1:02.33)     3:44.72 (29.62)   4:19.32 (1:04.22)
 11 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres)                             4:59.29    5:01.39        
     1) Kuiper, Keith                   2) Jenkins, DaShawn               
     3) Bonnough, Brian                 4) Rodriguez, Emanuel             
                  36.07   1:20.32 (1:20.32)     1:56.44 (36.12)   2:40.22 (1:19.90)
        3:12.85 (32.63)   3:55.36 (1:15.14)     4:26.03 (30.67)   5:01.39 (1:06.03)
 12 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers)                         5:22.22    5:17.53        
     1) Minear, Blake                   2) Schindler, Theodore            
     3) Giraldo, Luis                   4) Ferrie, Chris                  
                  34.73   1:15.47 (1:15.47)     1:51.84 (36.37)   2:44.48 (1:29.01)
        3:19.00 (34.52)   4:00.44 (1:15.96)     4:34.23 (33.79)   5:17.53 (1:17.09)
 -- South Fort Myers                                  4:40.38         NS        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.50  AA-A
                3:13.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Riverdale (Fort Myers)                            3:52.40    3:38.27        
     1) Di Scuillo, Derek               2) Aguilar, Joan                  
     3) Meyer, Jordan                   4) Gallagher, Patrick             
                  26.78       56.75 (56.75)     1:23.62 (26.87)     1:52.72 (55.97)
        2:18.67 (25.95)     2:46.74 (54.02)     3:11.12 (24.38)     3:38.27 (51.53)
  2 Barron Collier(Naples)                            3:46.59    3:39.45        
     1) Morris, Chad 11                 2) Thompson, Nick 10              
     3) Kasley, Ryan 12                 4) Morgan, Samuel 9               
                  27.60       57.32 (57.32)     1:23.45 (26.13)     1:51.04 (53.72)
        2:17.55 (26.51)     2:45.86 (54.82)     3:11.87 (26.01)     3:39.45 (53.59)
  3 Naples                                            3:45.00    3:43.51        
     1) Casement, Alex                  2) Shadley, Cody                  
     3) Robinson, Hunter                4) Sullivan, Paul                 
                  26.74       58.00 (58.00)     1:26.20 (28.20)     1:55.13 (57.13)
        2:22.12 (26.99)     2:51.85 (56.72)     3:16.63 (24.78)     3:43.51 (51.66)
  4 Charlotte (Punta Gorda)                           3:47.14    3:47.70        
     1) Lim, Jeffrey JR                 2) Scott, Trevor FR               
     3) Kumar, Amol SO                  4) Hughes, Daniel FR              
                  26.39       53.91 (53.91)     1:20.64 (26.73)     1:49.68 (55.77)
        2:17.91 (28.23)     2:48.36 (58.68)     3:16.80 (28.44)     3:47.70 (59.34)
  5 Gulf Coast (Naples)                               3:35.70    3:50.28        
     1) Steelman, Cory                  2) Shackleton, Zachary            
     3) Gardella, Travis                4) Caldwell, Nathan               
                  28.26   1:00.79 (1:00.79)     1:28.35 (27.56)     1:58.54 (57.75)
        2:25.95 (27.41)     2:55.39 (56.85)     3:22.10 (26.71)     3:50.28 (54.89)
  6 Lely (Naples)                                     4:05.20    4:02.89        
     1) Stevenson, Harry                2) Juday, Tommy                   
     3) Baumler, William                4) Knox, Doug                     
                  27.36       56.78 (56.78)     1:25.28 (28.50)     1:56.30 (59.52)
        2:25.50 (29.20)   2:57.13 (1:00.83)     3:27.73 (30.60)   4:02.89 (1:05.76)
  7 Estero                                            4:00.52    4:05.04        
                  28.84   1:00.83 (1:00.83)     1:34.10 (33.27)   2:10.62 (1:09.79)
        2:39.61 (28.99)   3:11.29 (1:00.67)     3:36.91 (25.62)     4:05.04 (53.75)
  8 Palmetto Ridge (Naples)                           4:06.93    4:07.50        
     1) Bloomer, Kyle JR                2) Neils, Shane FR                
     3) Zacher, Matt JR                 4) Carroll, Steven SO             
                  28.57       59.83 (59.83)     1:29.86 (30.03)   2:02.40 (1:02.57)
        2:33.03 (30.63)   3:07.00 (1:04.60)     3:35.21 (28.21)   4:07.50 (1:00.50)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lemon Bay (Englewood)                             4:52.39    4:16.70        
     1) Smothers, Kyle                  2) Heatherly, Mike                
     3) Winship, Tyler                  4) Griffith, Eric                 
                  28.55   1:01.85 (1:01.85)     1:32.29 (30.44)   2:08.32 (1:06.47)
        2:38.30 (29.98)   3:15.11 (1:06.79)     3:44.02 (28.91)   4:16.70 (1:01.59)
 10 Port Charlotte                                    4:17.67    4:24.29        
     1) Laroque, Steven SR              2) Rioux, John FR                 
     3) Brown, Ryan SO                  4) Romero, Reldys JR              
                  32.53   1:08.22 (1:08.22)     1:40.22 (32.00)   2:13.48 (1:05.26)
        2:34.79 (21.31)   3:17.61 (1:04.13)     3:48.24 (30.63)   4:24.29 (1:06.68)
 11 South Fort Myers                                  4:12.16    4:40.38        
     1) Ruster-Mack, Josh               2) Groothoff, Gabe                
     3) Perry, Jordan                   4) Brunner, Austin                
                  31.94   1:09.59 (1:09.59)     1:44.52 (34.93)   2:25.09 (1:15.50)
        2:59.04 (33.95)   3:37.14 (1:12.05)     4:07.49 (30.35)   4:40.38 (1:03.24)
 12 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres)                             5:06.00    4:59.29        
     1) Kuiper, Keith                   2) Jenkins, DaShawn               
     3) Bonnough, Brian                 4) Rodriguez, Emanuel             
                  37.05   1:21.19 (1:21.19)     1:59.73 (38.54)   2:41.80 (1:20.61)
        3:14.70 (32.90)   3:55.18 (1:13.38)     4:23.68 (28.50)   4:59.29 (1:04.11)
 13 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers)                         4:10.62    5:22.22        
     1) Minear, Blake                   2) Schindler, Theodore            
     3) Giraldo, Luis                   4) Ferrie, Chris                  
                  37.62   1:20.07 (1:20.07)     2:00.16 (40.09)   2:48.45 (1:28.38)
        3:23.88 (35.43)   4:07.51 (1:19.06)     4:40.89 (33.38)   5:22.22 (1:14.71)
 -- Baker (Cape Coral)                                4:35.14         NS        
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Lemon Bay (Englewood)               349   2. Gulf Coast (Naples)               256.5
  3. Lely (Naples)                       252   4. Barron Collier(Naples)              230
  5. Charlotte (Punta Gorda)             218   6. Cypress Lake (Fort Myers)           197
  7. Riverdale (Fort Myers)              162   8. Estero                              159
  9. Palmetto Ridge (Naples)             110  10. Naples                            106.5
 11. South Fort Myers                     97  12. Port Charlotte                       92
 13. Lehigh (Lehigh Acres)                32  14. Baker (Cape Coral)                   13
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Gulf Coast (Naples)               415.5   2. Barron Collier(Naples)            308.5
  3. Naples                              278   4. Charlotte (Punta Gorda)             207
  5. Riverdale (Fort Myers)            195.5   6. South Fort Myers                  145.5
  7. Port Charlotte                      122   8. Lely (Naples)                       106
  9. Cypress Lake (Fort Myers)            97  10. Estero                               94
 11. Palmetto Ridge (Naples)              84  12. Lemon Bay (Englewood)                70
 13. Lehigh (Lehigh Acres)                40  14. Baker (Cape Coral)                   37