2006 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 2A, District 1

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/7/2006 08:07 AM
                             FHSAA - 2A District 1                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.63  AA-A
                1:51.18  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Mosley (Lynn Haven)  'A'                          1:57.13    1:57.11        
     1) Evans, Sara SO                  2) Hassler, Kaci SO               
     3) Seaman, Sierra JR               4) Delaney, Lauren JR             
                  31.16     1:03.46 (32.30)     1:32.28 (28.82)     1:57.11 (24.83)
  2 Gulf Breeze  'A'                                  1:57.77    1:57.74        
     1) Nowak, Michala SO               2) Atzhorn, Aileen JR             
     3) Stevens, Brittany FR            4) Schuler, Summer SR             
                  30.40     1:03.14 (32.74)     1:31.23 (28.09)     1:57.74 (26.51)
  3 Pensacola  'A'                                    1:58.43    1:58.88        
     1) Macfarlane, Madelyn FR          2) York, Julia SR                 
     3) Nicholson, Haley SO             4) Molchan, Jennifer SR           
                  30.17     1:05.31 (35.14)     1:33.28 (27.97)     1:58.88 (25.60)
  4 Washington (Pensacola)  'A'                       2:02.41    2:00.85        
     1) Farrell, Morgan SR              2) Crisco, Shelby JR              
     3) Duke, Taylor FR                 4) Knisely, Allie SR              
                  27.94     1:02.88 (34.94)     1:32.11 (29.23)     2:00.85 (28.74)
  5 Fort Walton Beach  'A'                            2:00.66    2:01.72        
     1) Griffith, Logan SO              2) Gladstone, Jessica SO          
     3) Chiccarelli, Elvira JR          4) Allen, Kennedy FR              
                  32.41     1:08.47 (36.06)     1:35.55 (27.08)     2:01.72 (26.17)
  6 Navarre  'A'                                      2:04.07    2:04.10        
     1) Black, Micaela SR               2) Brainerd, Katherine SR         
     3) Kieffer, Courtney JR            4) Hamilton, April SR             
                  31.92     1:05.95 (34.03)     1:36.29 (30.34)     2:04.10 (27.81)
  7 Bay (Panama City)  'A'                            2:12.55    2:10.27        
     1) Stewart, Jacqueline SR          2) Lewis, Nicole SR               
     3) Crawford, Olivia SR             4) Mathews, Lindsey SR            
                  35.60     1:12.53 (36.93)     1:41.62 (29.09)     2:10.27 (28.65)
 -- Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton)  'A'                 2:03.77         DQ        
     1) Corvo, Cheryl FR                2) Whitehurst, Megan SO           
     3) Carter, Kendall SO              4) Lenyo, Stephanie SR            
                  30.58     1:06.73 (36.15)     1:35.25 (28.52)          DQ (28.86)
Consolation Final
  9 Tate (Cantonment)  'A'                            2:18.47    2:16.17        
     1) Wright, Taylor JR               2) Steck, Katherine JR            
     3) Bryant, Melanie JR              4) Arrazola, Tiffany SR           
                  47.56   2:16.17 (1:28.61)                                        
 10 Escambia (Pensacola)  'A'                         2:17.77    2:16.37        
     1) Barrett, Chelsea SO             2) Green, April FR                
     3) Bartush, Ceri SR                4) Burton, Rebecca JR             
                  37.61     1:15.03 (37.42)   2:16.37 (1:01.34)                    
 11 Pace  'A'                                         2:24.08    2:22.28        
     1) Dawson, Marisa SR               2) Norman, Sarah SO               
     3) Kessler, Kasey SR               4) Hooker, Deona SR               
                  42.72   2:22.28 (1:39.56)                                        
 12 Pine Forest (Pensacola)  'A'                      2:33.22    2:34.09        
     1) Bildzukewicz, Veronica SR       2) Phelps, Crystal JR             
     3) Sides, Shaylyn SR               4) Keller, Allie FR               
                  31.66   2:34.09 (2:02.43)                                        
 -- Rutherford (Springfield)  'A'                     2:26.12         DQ        
     1) Wolff, Alexandra SO             2) Estok, Samantha SR             
     3) Laffoon, Chelsea FR             4) Voigt, Samantha JR             
                2:25.94           DQ (2.05)                                        
 -- Milton  'A'                                       2:20.42         DQ        
     1) Eddleman, Kelly JR              2) Baggett, Sara SR               
     3) Sparling, Mariah FR             4) Mucci, Mallory JR              
                  29.36     1:08.77 (39.41)        DQ (1:13.74)                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.63  AA-A
                1:51.18  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mosley (Lynn Haven)  'A'                          1:56.00    1:57.13        
     1) Evans, Sara SO                  2) Hassler, Kaci SO               
     3) Seaman, Sierra JR               4) Delaney, Lauren JR             
                  31.07     1:03.47 (32.40)     1:32.23 (28.76)     1:57.13 (24.90)
  2 Gulf Breeze  'A'                                  1:59.56    1:57.77        
     1) Nowak, Michala SO               2) Atzhorn, Aileen JR             
     3) Stevens, Brittany FR            4) Schuler, Summer SR             
  3 Pensacola  'A'                                    2:02.75    1:58.43        
     1) Macfarlane, Madelyn FR          2) York, Julia SR                 
     3) Nicholson, Haley SO             4) Molchan, Jennifer SR           
                  30.27     1:05.00 (34.73)     1:32.81 (27.81)     1:58.43 (25.62)
  4 Fort Walton Beach  'A'                            2:04.43    2:00.66        
     1) Griffith, Logan SO              2) Gladstone, Jessica SO          
     3) Chiccarelli, Elvira JR          4) Allen, Kennedy FR              
                  31.76     1:07.48 (35.72)     1:35.03 (27.55)     2:00.66 (25.63)
  5 Washington (Pensacola)  'A'                       2:02.91    2:02.41        
     1) Farrell, Morgan SR              2) Crisco, Shelby JR              
     3) Duke, Taylor FR                 4) Knisely, Allie SR              
  6 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton)  'A'                 2:04.93    2:03.77        
     1) Corvo, Cheryl FR                2) Whitehurst, Megan SO           
     3) Carter, Kendall SO              4) Costello, Leigha JR            
  7 Navarre  'A'                                      2:06.54    2:04.07        
     1) Black, Micaela SR               2) Brainerd, Katherine SR         
     3) Kieffer, Courtney JR            4) Hamilton, April SR             
                  32.00     1:05.96 (33.96)     1:36.19 (30.23)     2:04.07 (27.88)
  8 Bay (Panama City)  'A'                            2:14.90    2:12.55        
     1) Broersma, Rebecca JR            2) Stewart, Jacqueline SR         
     3) Lewis, Nicole SR                4) Crawford, Olivia SR            
                  36.45     1:14.72 (38.27)     1:44.37 (29.65)     2:12.55 (28.18)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Escambia (Pensacola)  'A'                         2:15.40    2:17.77        
     1) Barrett, Chelsea SO             2) Green, April FR                
     3) Bartush, Ceri SR                4) Burton, Rebecca JR             
 10 Tate (Cantonment)  'A'                            2:20.02    2:18.47        
     1) Wright, Taylor JR               2) Steck, Katherine JR            
     3) Bryant, Melanie JR              4) Arrazola, Tiffany SR           
                  32.47     1:09.65 (37.18)     1:46.71 (37.06)     2:18.47 (31.76)
 11 Milton  'A'                                       2:19.39    2:20.42        
     1) Eddleman, Kelly JR              2) Baggett, Sara SR               
     3) Sparling, Mariah FR             4) Mucci, Mallory JR              
                  31.70     1:12.16 (40.46)     1:49.09 (36.93)     2:20.42 (31.33)
 12 Pace  'A'                                         2:19.51    2:24.08        
     1) Dawson, Marisa SR               2) Norman, Sarah SO               
     3) Kessler, Kasey SR               4) Hooker, Deona SR               
 13 Rutherford (Springfield)  'A'                     2:12.13    2:26.12        
     1) Wolff, Alexandra SO             2) Estok, Samantha SR             
     3) Laffoon, Chelsea FR             4) Voigt, Samantha JR             
 14 Pine Forest (Pensacola)  'A'                      2:38.31    2:33.22        
     1) Bildzukewicz, Veronica SR       2) Phelps, Crystal JR             
     3) Sides, Shaylyn SR               4) Keller, Allie FR               
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.88  AA-A
                1:39.05  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Fort Walton Beach  'A'                            1:47.99    1:47.46        
     1) Shackelford, Joseph SR          2) Gladstone, Blake JR            
     3) Schade, Matthew SO              4) Simmons, Jesse SO              
                  28.45       57.56 (29.11)     1:24.47 (26.91)     1:47.46 (22.99)
  2 Mosley (Lynn Haven)  'A'                          1:49.90    1:47.97        
     1) Hicks, Sean JR                  2) Duncan, Christopher FR         
     3) Brown, Chester JR               4) Bernhardt, Michael SR          
                  28.96     1:00.33 (31.37)     1:24.48 (24.15)     1:47.97 (23.49)
  3 Gulf Breeze  'A'                                  1:48.16    1:49.83        
     1) Gunn, Ross FR                   2) Davis, Ross JR                 
     3) Schmitz, Jay SR                 4) Nguyen, Khoi SR                
                  28.62     1:00.65 (32.03)     1:25.90 (25.25)     1:49.83 (23.93)
  4 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton)  'A'                 1:50.82    1:50.83        
     1) Hill, Cory SR                   2) Reese, Nicholas SR             
     3) Hidalgo, Ryan SR                4) Dziokonski, Eric JR            
                  27.11       59.79 (32.68)     1:27.45 (27.66)     1:50.83 (23.38)
  5 Bay (Panama City)  'A'                            1:52.40    1:53.58        
     1) Berdanier, Garrett SR           2) Brothers, Beau SR              
     3) Watson, Zachary SR              4) Campbell, Austin SR            
                  29.57       59.02 (29.45)     1:28.89 (29.87)     1:53.58 (24.69)
  6 Pensacola  'A'                                    1:54.28    1:54.19        
     1) Seely, Casey FR                 2) Pollard, William JR            
     3) Sanborn, Brian FR               4) Chmiel, Alexander FR           
                  30.98     1:00.15 (29.17)     1:27.29 (27.14)     1:54.19 (26.90)
  7 Milton  'A'                                       2:08.62    2:07.39        
     1) Thompson, Ryan JR               2) Stowell, Cassidy SR            
     3) Hertzler, Kenneth JR            4) Hart, Jonathon SR              
                  32.27     1:10.36 (38.09)     1:40.28 (29.92)     2:07.39 (27.11)
 -- Washington (Pensacola)  'A'                       1:44.91         DQ        
      Missed Event Penalty - Misc
     1) McKinney, Blake SR              2) Donahue, Chris JR              
     3) Berrios, Luis SR                4) Newton, Brantley SR            
                  28.36       57.07 (28.71)     1:21.80 (24.73)          DQ (23.46)
Consolation Final
  9 Tate (Cantonment)  'A'                            2:11.09    2:10.46        
     1) Jones, Stephen JR               2) Updike, Thomas JR              
     3) Boslet, Michael SO              4) Knight, Joshua FR              
                  35.95     1:06.98 (31.03)     1:33.62 (26.64)     2:10.46 (36.84)
 10 Pace  'A'                                         2:13.13    2:10.87        
     1) Freeman, Christopher JR         2) Jordan, Eric JR                
     3) Randolph, James FR              4) Lipford, Ian SR                
                  35.42     1:10.74 (35.32)     1:44.70 (33.96)     2:10.87 (26.17)
 11 Pine Forest (Pensacola)  'A'                      2:16.52    2:14.02        
     1) Hubbard, Charles SO             2) Smith, Justin FR               
     3) Sisson, Eric SR                 4) Walker, Charles SO             
                  38.58     1:09.88 (31.30)     1:43.29 (33.41)     2:14.02 (30.73)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.88  AA-A
                1:39.05  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Washington (Pensacola)  'A'                       1:45.24    1:44.91        
     1) McKinney, Blake SR              2) Donahue, Chris JR              
     3) Berrios, Luis SR                4) Wohlrab, Julian SR             
                  28.34       57.15 (28.81)     1:21.62 (24.47)     1:44.91 (23.29)
  2 Fort Walton Beach  'A'                            1:50.31    1:47.99        
     1) Shackelford, Joseph SR          2) Gladstone, Blake JR            
     3) Schade, Matthew SO              4) Simmons, Jesse SO              
                  28.40       58.25 (29.85)     1:25.25 (27.00)     1:47.99 (22.74)
  3 Gulf Breeze  'A'                                  1:51.79    1:48.16        
     1) Gunn, Ross FR                   2) Davis, Ross JR                 
     3) Schmitz, Jay SR                 4) Nguyen, Khoi SR                
                  28.21       58.65 (30.44)     1:24.02 (25.37)     1:48.16 (24.14)
  4 Mosley (Lynn Haven)  'A'                          1:49.04    1:49.90        
     1) Hicks, Sean JR                  2) Duncan, Christopher FR         
     3) Brown, Chester JR               4) Bernhardt, Michael SR          
                  29.03     1:00.57 (31.54)     1:24.98 (24.41)     1:49.90 (24.92)
  5 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton)  'A'                 1:51.56    1:50.82        
     1) Hidalgo, Ryan SR                2) Reese, Nicholas SR             
     3) Hill, Cory SR                   4) Dziokonski, Eric JR            
                  26.82       59.04 (32.22)     1:27.15 (28.11)     1:50.82 (23.67)
  6 Bay (Panama City)  'A'                            1:53.71    1:52.40        
     1) Brothers, Beau SR               2) Stewart, Alexander SR          
     3) Berdanier, Garrett SR           4) Campbell, Austin SR            
                  28.27     1:05.04 (36.77)     1:27.51 (22.47)     1:52.40 (24.89)
  7 Pensacola  'A'                                    1:50.57    1:54.28        
     1) Seely, Casey FR                 2) Pollard, William JR            
     3) Sanborn, Brian FR               4) Chmiel, Alexander FR           
                  29.94       59.51 (29.57)     1:27.20 (27.69)     1:54.28 (27.08)
  8 Milton  'A'                                       2:13.89    2:08.62        
     1) Thompson, Ryan JR               2) Stowell, Cassidy SR            
     3) Hertzler, Kenneth JR            4) Hart, Jonathon SR              
                  33.03     1:11.85 (38.82)     1:41.29 (29.44)     2:08.62 (27.33)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tate (Cantonment)  'A'                            2:20.14    2:11.09        
     1) Jones, Stephen JR               2) Updike, Thomas JR              
     3) Boslet, Michael SO              4) Knight, Joshua FR              
                  35.18     1:05.41 (30.23)     1:31.81 (26.40)     2:11.09 (39.28)
 10 Pace  'A'                                         2:19.17    2:13.13        
     1) Freeman, Christopher JR         2) Lipford, Ian SR                
     3) Vanlandingham, Keith SR         4) Jordan, Eric JR                
                  33.88     1:08.46 (34.58)     1:45.96 (37.50)     2:13.13 (27.17)
 11 Pine Forest (Pensacola)  'A'                      2:26.92    2:16.52        
     1) Hubbard, Charles SO             2) Smith, Justin FR               
     3) Sisson, Eric SR                 4) Walker, Charles SO             
                  39.44     1:19.63 (40.19)     1:47.59 (27.96)     2:16.52 (28.93)
 -- Escambia (Pensacola)  'A'                         2:21.78         DQ        
     1) Washburn, Christopher FR        2) Sheperd, Michael SO            
     3) Diccenso, Anthony JR            4) Simmons, Christopher JR        
                  36.63     1:13.32 (36.69)     1:47.63 (34.31)          DQ (29.46)
 -- Rutherford (Springfield)  'A'                     1:57.60         DQ        
     1) Myers, Matthew SO               2) Faulhaber, Kevin-Michael FR    
     3) Cajote, Christopher JR          4) Rifai, Kareem FR               
                  32.38     1:02.81 (30.43)     1:33.33 (30.52)          DQ (27.06)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.88  AA-A
                1:53.36  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Molchan, Jennifer         SR Pensacola            1:58.81    1:57.06        
                  27.75       57.30 (29.55)     1:27.39 (30.09)     1:57.06 (29.67)
  2 Nowak, Michala            SO Dolphins             1:58.46    1:58.66        
                  27.90       57.89 (29.99)     1:28.50 (30.61)     1:58.66 (30.16)
  3 Evans, Sara               SO Mosl                 2:00.47    1:59.69        
                  28.12       58.33 (30.21)     1:29.13 (30.80)     1:59.69 (30.56)
  4 Chiccarelli, Elvira       JR Fort Walton Bch      2:05.23    2:02.78        
                  28.66       59.92 (31.26)     1:31.36 (31.44)     2:02.78 (31.42)
  5 Corvo, Cheryl             FR Choctawhatchee       2:05.62    2:02.91        
                  28.95     1:00.43 (31.48)     1:32.85 (32.42)     2:02.91 (30.06)
  6 Molchan, Stephanie        SO Pensacola            2:01.27    2:03.05        
                  29.08     1:00.08 (31.00)     1:31.94 (31.86)     2:03.05 (31.11)
  7 McDermott, Mary           FR Mosl                 2:06.71    2:06.45        
                  29.12     1:01.61 (32.49)     1:34.40 (32.79)     2:06.45 (32.05)
  8 Schuler, Summer           SR Dolphins             2:08.35    2:11.90        
                  29.49     1:02.67 (33.18)     1:37.43 (34.76)     2:11.90 (34.47)
Consolation Final
  9 Schnell, Evelyn           JR Mosl                 2:11.40    2:10.69        
                  30.06     1:02.83 (32.77)     1:37.10 (34.27)     2:10.69 (33.59)
 10 Marshall, Melanie         SO Dolphins             2:15.63    2:14.14        
                  31.02     1:05.51 (34.49)     1:40.08 (34.57)     2:14.14 (34.06)
 11 Walden, Madeline          FR Dolphins             2:13.90    2:14.99        
                  31.40     1:06.49 (35.09)     1:41.78 (35.29)     2:14.99 (33.21)
 12 Clark, Brittney           SO Whs                  2:16.56    2:15.50        
                  31.31     1:06.13 (34.82)     1:41.29 (35.16)     2:15.50 (34.21)
 13 Pollard, Julia            SO Mosl                 2:15.49    2:16.94        
                  31.31     1:05.82 (34.51)     1:42.38 (36.56)     2:16.94 (34.56)
 14 Moorer, Taylor            SO Raiders              2:19.14    2:19.94        
                  31.88     1:07.14 (35.26)     1:43.90 (36.76)     2:19.94 (36.04)
 15 Gladstone, Jessica        SO Fort Walton Bch      2:17.23    2:20.28        
                  32.05     1:07.80 (35.75)     1:44.95 (37.15)     2:20.28 (35.33)
 16 Gerlecz, Sarah            SO Bay                  2:18.17    2:20.45        
                  32.24     1:07.69 (35.45)     1:44.80 (37.11)     2:20.45 (35.65)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.88  AA-A
                1:53.36  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nowak, Michala            SO Dolphins             1:57.40    1:58.46        
                  27.91       58.38 (30.47)     1:28.46 (30.08)     1:58.46 (30.00)
  2 Molchan, Jennifer         SR Pensacola            1:51.65    1:58.81        
                  28.00       57.96 (29.96)     1:28.32 (30.36)     1:58.81 (30.49)
  3 Evans, Sara               SO Mosl                 2:00.06    2:00.47        
                  28.30       58.41 (30.11)     1:29.22 (30.81)     2:00.47 (31.25)
  4 Molchan, Stephanie        SO Pensacola            2:00.14    2:01.27        
                  28.28       58.77 (30.49)     1:29.76 (30.99)     2:01.27 (31.51)
  5 Chiccarelli, Elvira       JR Fort Walton Bch      1:59.41    2:05.23        
                  28.37     1:00.28 (31.91)     1:32.53 (32.25)     2:05.23 (32.70)
  6 Corvo, Cheryl             FR Choctawhatchee       2:05.40    2:05.62        
                  29.04     1:00.82 (31.78)     1:33.56 (32.74)     2:05.62 (32.06)
  7 McDermott, Mary           FR Mosl                 2:05.07    2:06.71        
                  28.83     1:01.13 (32.30)     1:34.58 (33.45)     2:06.71 (32.13)
  8 Schuler, Summer           SR Dolphins             2:05.90    2:08.35        
                  29.30     1:01.21 (31.91)     1:34.63 (33.42)     2:08.35 (33.72)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Schnell, Evelyn           JR Mosl                 2:06.75    2:11.40        
                  29.11     1:01.64 (32.53)     1:36.42 (34.78)     2:11.40 (34.98)
 10 Walden, Madeline          FR Dolphins             2:14.98    2:13.90        
                  30.33     1:03.81 (33.48)     1:39.05 (35.24)     2:13.90 (34.85)
 11 Pollard, Julia            SO Mosl                 2:20.18    2:15.49        
                  30.91     1:04.88 (33.97)     1:40.44 (35.56)     2:15.49 (35.05)
 12 Marshall, Melanie         SO Dolphins             2:16.72    2:15.63        
                  30.61     1:04.83 (34.22)     1:40.24 (35.41)     2:15.63 (35.39)
 13 Clark, Brittney           SO Whs                  2:17.58    2:16.56        
                  31.57     1:06.67 (35.10)     1:41.87 (35.20)     2:16.56 (34.69)
 14 Gladstone, Jessica        SO Fort Walton Bch      2:16.53    2:17.23        
                  31.51     1:06.47 (34.96)     1:42.89 (36.42)     2:17.23 (34.34)
 15 Gerlecz, Sarah            SO Bay                  2:24.18    2:18.17        
                  32.11     1:06.20 (34.09)     1:42.75 (36.55)     2:18.17 (35.42)
 16 Moorer, Taylor            SO Raiders              2:18.51    2:19.14        
                  30.75     1:05.37 (34.62)     1:42.48 (37.11)     2:19.14 (36.66)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Tyree, Savannah           FR Fort Walton Bch      2:17.62    2:21.32        
                  30.37     1:05.78 (35.41)     1:43.38 (37.60)     2:21.32 (37.94)
 18 Lenyo, Stephanie          SR Choctawhatchee       2:26.14    2:25.14        
                  11.07     1:06.81 (55.74)     1:45.15 (38.34)     2:25.14 (39.99)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Quackenbush, Trisha       SO Choctawhatchee       2:26.18    2:27.07        
                  32.54     1:09.69 (37.15)     1:49.28 (39.59)     2:27.07 (37.79)
 20 Cleaver, Allie            SO Pensacola            2:25.49    2:28.77        
                  33.58     1:10.88 (37.30)     1:50.02 (39.14)     2:28.77 (38.75)
 21 Bryant, Melanie           JR Tate                 2:34.33    2:30.32        
                  34.00     1:11.81 (37.81)     1:51.25 (39.44)     2:30.32 (39.07)
 22 Knisely, Allie            SR Whs                  2:28.20    2:31.80        
                  32.80     1:10.64 (37.84)     1:50.84 (40.20)     2:31.80 (40.96)
 23 Pearish, Emma             SO Rutherford           2:36.52    2:33.11        
                  33.44     1:12.97 (39.53)     1:54.28 (41.31)     2:33.11 (38.83)
 24 Gurney, Kaile             JR Whs                  2:30.11    2:33.83        
                  35.33     1:14.72 (39.39)     1:55.84 (41.12)     2:33.83 (37.99)
 25 Trice, Sabrina            SO Tate                 2:40.56    2:37.59        
                  32.11     1:12.83 (40.72)     1:55.42 (42.59)     2:37.59 (42.17)
 26 Gudmundson-McCain, Justi  JR Raiders              2:44.55    2:37.82        
                  35.44     1:14.81 (39.37)     1:56.83 (42.02)     2:37.82 (40.99)
 27 Kessler, Kasey            SR Pace                 2:41.70    2:38.36        
                  35.38     1:15.77 (40.39)     1:57.90 (42.13)     2:38.36 (40.46)
 28 Brasfield, Ashley         SO Raiders              3:17.17    2:39.46        
                  34.35     1:15.87 (41.52)     1:58.60 (42.73)     2:39.46 (40.86)
 29 Wolff, Alexandra          SO Rutherford           2:38.42    2:41.24        
                  35.79     1:15.96 (40.17)     1:59.10 (43.14)     2:41.24 (42.14)
 30 Steck, Katherine          JR Tate                 2:36.49    2:42.36        
                  34.98     1:14.99 (40.01)     1:58.58 (43.59)     2:42.36 (43.78)
 31 Pancake, Carolyn          FR Fort Walton Bch      2:55.79    2:43.10        
                  34.1715.:57999 (41.40999)  2:00.12 (44.54001)     2:43.10 (42.98)
 32 Hicks, Ann                JR Milt                 2:56.99    2:43.76        
                  37.96     1:19.82 (41.86)     2:03.82 (44.00)     2:43.76 (39.94)
 33 Clark, Shelby             FR Raiders              2:44.55    2:44.34        
                  35.29     1:17.42 (42.13)     2:01.39 (43.97)     2:44.34 (42.95)
 34 Traver, Lauren            SO Rutherford           2:51.46    2:45.87        
                  36.11     1:17.82 (41.71)     2:02.27 (44.45)     2:45.87 (43.60)
 35 Seale, Kirsti             FR Bay                  3:05.82    2:53.09        
                  38.5623.:21999 (44.65999)  2:09.50 (46.28001)     2:53.09 (43.59)
 36 Iacobellis, Cara          SO Rutherford           3:00.74    2:53.71        
                  39.88     1:24.57 (44.69)     2:11.13 (46.56)     2:53.71 (42.58)
 37 Myers, Amanda             SR Pace                 2:52.81    2:57.05        
                  39.35     1:24.20 (44.85)     2:10.12 (45.92)     2:57.05 (46.93)
 38 Witherspoon, Stephanie    SR Pensacola            2:46.22    2:57.63        
                  38.29     1:24.65 (46.36)     2:13.04 (48.39)     2:57.63 (44.59)
 39 Meekins, Candice          JR Escambia             2:45.82    3:02.18        
                  34.98     1:19.12 (44.14)     2:07.95 (48.83)     3:02.18 (54.23)
 40 Emanuelson, Julie         FR Pace                 3:16.72    3:11.15        
                  41.05     1:30.26 (49.21)     2:22.19 (51.93)     3:11.15 (48.96)
 41 Stowell, Carissa          SO Milt                 3:15.78    3:18.44        
                  43.14     1:32.92 (49.78)     2:27.00 (54.08)     3:18.44 (51.44)
 42 Velasco, Amelia           FR Escambia             3:07.11    3:19.90        
                  40.67     1:32.30 (51.63)     2:28.12 (55.82)     3:19.90 (51.78)
 43 Watkins, Miranda          SR Pace                 3:22.49    3:28.26        
                  41.94     1:34.62 (52.68)   3:28.26 (1:53.64)                    
 -- McCreless, Tori           JR Milt                 3:19.39         DQ        
 -- Haywood, Ashley           FR Milt                 3:33.00         DQ        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.77  AA-A
                1:43.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Faulhaber, Kevin-Michael  FR Rutherford           1:52.39    1:47.80        
                  25.09       52.17 (27.08)     1:19.83 (27.66)     1:47.80 (27.97)
  2 Sanborn, Brian            FR Pensacola            1:57.96    1:55.80        
                  26.63       56.36 (29.73)     1:26.63 (30.27)     1:55.80 (29.17)
  3 Pollard, William          JR Pensacola            2:00.13    1:58.21        
                  25.28       54.08 (28.80)     1:25.15 (31.07)     1:58.21 (33.06)
  4 Jestice, Dylan            SO Mosl                 2:01.57    2:00.46        
                  27.63       57.67 (30.04)     1:29.21 (31.54)     2:00.46 (31.25)
  5 Mai, Thanh                SR Whs                  2:01.65    2:01.55        
                  28.40       58.47 (30.07)     1:30.11 (31.64)     2:01.55 (31.44)
  6 Gunn, Ross                FR Dolphins             2:02.63    2:01.72        
                  28.62       59.77 (31.15)     1:31.42 (31.65)     2:01.72 (30.30)
  7 Coleman, Colin            SR Pace                 2:01.26    2:01.82        
                  27.32       57.91 (30.59)     1:30.67 (32.76)     2:01.82 (31.15)
  8 Wilson, Jake              SO Dolphins             2:03.04    2:03.07        
                  28.29       59.40 (31.11)     1:31.37 (31.97)     2:03.07 (31.70)
Consolation Final
  9 Hast, Kern                SR Mosl                 2:03.59    1:59.40        
                  26.13       56.00 (29.87)     1:28.11 (32.11)     1:59.40 (31.29)
 10 Simmons, Joshua           FR Fort Walton Bch      2:03.57    2:03.69        
                  26.16       56.55 (30.39)     1:29.94 (33.39)     2:03.69 (33.75)
 11 Quintana, Alexander       JR Mosl                 2:03.99    2:04.27        
                  27.63       58.75 (31.12)     1:32.03 (33.28)     2:04.27 (32.24)
 12 Schade, Matthew           SO Fort Walton Bch      2:04.23    2:06.09        
                  27.83       59.33 (31.50)     1:33.04 (33.71)     2:06.09 (33.05)
 13 Miller, James             FR Whs                  2:07.80    2:07.60        
                  28.58     1:00.65 (32.07)     1:35.14 (34.49)     2:07.60 (32.46)
 14 Barber, Adam              SR Mosl                 2:08.85    2:08.58        
                  29.15     1:02.36 (33.21)     1:36.71 (34.35)     2:08.58 (31.87)
 15 Young, Eric               JR Pace                 2:14.70    2:14.05        
                  29.95     1:03.82 (33.87)     1:39.65 (35.83)     2:14.05 (34.40)
 16 Adams, Ryan               FR Choctawhatchee       2:09.05    2:14.52        
                  29.28     1:03.51 (34.23)     1:39.62 (36.11)     2:14.52 (34.90)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.77  AA-A
                1:43.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Faulhaber, Kevin-Michael  FR Rutherford           1:47.68    1:52.39        
                  25.85       54.13 (28.28)     1:23.31 (29.18)     1:52.39 (29.08)
  2 Sanborn, Brian            FR Pensacola            1:58.01    1:57.96        
                  27.34       57.36 (30.02)     1:27.69 (30.33)     1:57.96 (30.27)
  3 Pollard, William          JR Pensacola            1:59.12    2:00.13        
                  27.23       57.68 (30.45)     1:28.78 (31.10)     2:00.13 (31.35)
  4 Coleman, Colin            SR Pace                 2:12.07    2:01.26        
                  27.38       58.07 (30.69)     1:29.84 (31.77)     2:01.26 (31.42)
  5 Jestice, Dylan            SO Mosl                 2:02.74    2:01.57        
                  27.79       58.32 (30.53)     1:30.21 (31.89)     2:01.57 (31.36)
  6 Mai, Thanh                SR Whs                  2:00.59    2:01.65        
                  28.63       59.04 (30.41)     1:29.92 (30.88)     2:01.65 (31.73)
  7 Gunn, Ross                FR Dolphins             2:06.53    2:02.63        
                  28.23     1:00.52 (32.29)     1:32.20 (31.68)     2:02.63 (30.43)
  8 Wilson, Jake              SO Dolphins             2:07.70    2:03.04        
                  28.20       59.34 (31.14)     1:31.27 (31.93)     2:03.04 (31.77)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Simmons, Joshua           FR Fort Walton Bch      2:16.24    2:03.57        
                  26.08       57.17 (31.09)     1:30.65 (33.48)     2:03.57 (32.92)
 10 Hast, Kern                SR Mosl                 2:00.51    2:03.59        
                  27.11       58.12 (31.01)     1:31.05 (32.93)     2:03.59 (32.54)
 11 Quintana, Alexander       JR Mosl                 2:04.59    2:03.99        
                  27.66       58.08 (30.42)     1:30.76 (32.68)     2:03.99 (33.23)
 12 Schade, Matthew           SO Fort Walton Bch      2:06.77    2:04.23        
                  27.68       58.73 (31.05)     1:31.60 (32.87)     2:04.23 (32.63)
 13 Miller, James             FR Whs                  2:07.77    2:07.80        
                  29.64     1:01.72 (32.08)     1:35.09 (33.37)     2:07.80 (32.71)
 14 Barber, Adam              SR Mosl                 2:09.21    2:08.85        
                  29.19     1:01.76 (32.57)     1:35.83 (34.07)     2:08.85 (33.02)
 15 Adams, Ryan               FR Choctawhatchee       2:22.11    2:09.05        
                  29.93     1:02.54 (32.61)     1:37.11 (34.57)     2:09.05 (31.94)
 16 Young, Eric               JR Pace                 2:18.64    2:14.70        
                  29.54     1:03.64 (34.10)     1:39.87 (36.23)     2:14.70 (34.83)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Crawford, Lucas           SO Raiders              2:21.60    2:17.02        
                  30.92     1:04.78 (33.86)     1:41.82 (37.04)     2:17.02 (35.20)
 18 Priest, Justin            JR Bay                  2:22.26    2:17.93        
                  30.14     1:04.90 (34.76)     1:42.28 (37.38)     2:17.93 (35.65)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Johnston, Christian       FR Choctawhatchee       2:17.98    2:19.52        
                  29.57     1:04.51 (34.94)     1:42.52 (38.01)     2:19.52 (37.00)
 20 Danforth, Daniel          SO Whs                  2:19.78    2:20.42        
                  31.67     1:06.72 (35.05)     1:44.27 (37.55)     2:20.42 (36.15)
 21 Wilson, Craig             JR Fort Walton Bch      2:21.65    2:22.20        
                  30.57     1:06.62 (36.05)     1:45.15 (38.53)     2:22.20 (37.05)
 22 Diccenso, Anthony         JR Escambia             2:25.86    2:25.28        
                  32.66     1:10.44 (37.78)     1:49.05 (38.61)     2:25.28 (36.23)
 23 Craig, Daniel             FR Fort Walton Bch      2:34.39    2:27.61        
                  31.56     1:08.30 (36.74)     1:48.26 (39.96)     2:27.61 (39.35)
 24 Bressler, David           FR Raiders              2:33.94    2:28.83        
                  33.49     1:10.80 (37.31)     1:51.15 (40.35)     2:28.83 (37.68)
 25 Hunt, Devan               JR Rutherford           2:37.16    2:31.35        
                  32.34     1:11.69 (39.35)     1:53.20 (41.51)     2:31.35 (38.15)
 26 Phillips, Andrew          SO Raiders              2:39.23    2:31.88        
                  34.02     1:12.45 (38.43)     1:52.94 (40.49)     2:31.88 (38.94)
 27 Lipford, Ian              SR Pace                 2:31.33    2:33.28        
                  33.21     1:11.73 (38.52)     1:53.49 (41.76)     2:33.28 (39.79)
 28 Simmons, Christopher      JR Escambia             2:45.67    2:40.12        
                  33.03                             1:56.23 ( )     2:40.12 (43.89)
 29 Dams, Richard             SO Pensacola            2:55.30    2:47.61        
                  34.19   2:47.61 (2:13.42)                                        
 30 Hough, Brandon            SR Rutherford           3:44.50    2:57.96        
                  37.77     1:22.64 (44.87)     2:12.09 (49.45)     2:57.96 (45.87)
 31 Blessing, Christopher     JR Escambia             3:09.78    3:07.76        
                                1:24.27 ( )     2:17.57 (53.30)     3:07.76 (50.19)
 32 Berry, David              SO Pensacola            3:37.87    3:10.62        
                  43.09     1:31.43 (48.34)     2:22.61 (51.18)     3:10.62 (48.01)
 -- Jackson, John             SO Rutherford           2:34.37         DQ        
 -- Rodriquez, Richard        JR Eagles               3:27.70         DQ        
 -- Dee, Adam                 JR Whs                  1:59.28         DQ        
 -- Jenkins, Sean             JR Dolphins             2:06.85         DQ        
                  29.21     1:02.36 (33.15)     1:35.77 (33.41)          DQ (33.59)
 -- Stewart, Alexander        SR Bay                  2:23.30         DQ        
 -- Glover, Hunter            SR Milt                 3:05.90         DQ        
 -- Grinslade, Dakota         JR Bay                  2:45.11         DQ        
 -- Zillen, Andrew            JR Dolphins             2:18.54         NS        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.22  AA-A
                2:07.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Parsons, Christine        FR Raiders              2:17.37    2:14.97        
                  28.33     1:01.27 (32.94)     1:42.42 (41.15)     2:14.97 (32.55)
  2 Nicholson, Haley          SO Pensacola            2:17.67    2:15.82        
                  29.88     1:04.40 (34.52)     1:45.16 (40.76)     2:15.82 (30.66)
  3 Atzhorn, Aileen           JR Dolphins             2:18.12    2:15.91        
                  29.89     1:05.66 (35.77)     1:44.04 (38.38)     2:15.91 (31.87)
  4 Hassler, Kaci             SO Mosl                 2:17.65    2:18.22        
                  29.68     1:05.48 (35.80)     1:45.76 (40.28)     2:18.22 (32.46)
  5 Crisco, Shelby            JR Whs                  2:29.26    2:25.68        
                  33.79     1:11.31 (37.52)     1:51.74 (40.43)     2:25.68 (33.94)
  6 Griffith, Logan           SO Fort Walton Bch      2:21.34    2:25.77        
                  30.34     1:07.08 (36.74)     1:51.25 (44.17)     2:25.77 (34.52)
  7 Schroeder, Koren          SO Dolphins             2:26.03    2:26.10        
                  30.30     1:08.63 (38.33)     1:51.49 (42.86)     2:26.10 (34.61)
 -- Lewis, Christina          SR Pace                 2:27.16         DQ        
                  30.19     1:05.88 (35.69)     1:50.53 (44.65)          DQ (17.54)
Consolation Final
  9 York, Julia               SR Pensacola            2:30.19    2:28.85        
                  33.50     1:12.15 (38.65)     1:54.99 (42.84)     2:28.85 (33.86)
 10 Evans, Elizabeth          SR Mosl                 2:40.00    2:38.49        
                  34.72     1:16.95 (42.23)     2:04.20 (47.25)     2:38.49 (34.29)
 11 Arsenault, Chelsea        JR Choctawhatchee       2:38.93    2:39.08        
                  35.17     1:16.02 (40.85)     2:03.05 (47.03)     2:39.08 (36.03)
 12 Brown, Karin              SR Dolphins             2:46.02    2:41.77        
                  34.13     1:15.02 (40.89)     2:03.93 (48.91)     2:41.77 (37.84)
 13 Broersma, Rebecca         JR Bay                  2:42.40    2:42.04        
                  35.21     1:17.16 (41.95)     2:05.78 (48.62)     2:42.04 (36.26)
 14 Stidham, Stephanie        FR Mosl                 2:42.08    2:42.52        
                  36.06     1:18.66 (42.60)     2:07.11 (48.45)     2:42.52 (35.41)
 15 Rowell, Jessica           JR Mosl                 2:44.73    2:44.68        
                  35.62     1:15.51 (39.89)     2:06.74 (51.23)     2:44.68 (37.94)
 16 Barbee, Jennifer          FR Raiders              2:44.57    2:46.02        
                  36.69     1:17.46 (40.77)     2:09.55 (52.09)     2:46.02 (36.47)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.22  AA-A
                2:07.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parsons, Christine        FR Raiders              2:16.78    2:17.37        
                  28.70     1:02.93 (34.23)     1:43.97 (41.04)     2:17.37 (33.40)
  2 Hassler, Kaci             SO Mosl                 2:16.76    2:17.65        
                  29.71     1:05.41 (35.70)     1:45.22 (39.81)     2:17.65 (32.43)
  3 Nicholson, Haley          SO Pensacola            2:14.85    2:17.67        
                  30.08     1:05.61 (35.53)     1:46.69 (41.08)     2:17.67 (30.98)
  4 Atzhorn, Aileen           JR Dolphins             2:13.44    2:18.12        
                  30.18     1:07.68 (37.50)     1:46.40 (38.72)     2:18.12 (31.72)
  5 Griffith, Logan           SO Fort Walton Bch      2:21.59    2:21.34        
                  30.00     1:06.21 (36.21)     1:48.58 (42.37)     2:21.34 (32.76)
  6 Schroeder, Koren          SO Dolphins             2:28.91    2:26.03        
                  30.25     1:07.43 (37.18)     1:50.52 (43.09)     2:26.03 (35.51)
  7 Lewis, Christina          SR Pace                 2:27.24    2:27.16        
                  30.69     1:07.36 (36.67)     1:53.05 (45.69)     2:27.16 (34.11)
  8 Crisco, Shelby            JR Whs                  2:28.71    2:29.26        
                  34.07     1:11.75 (37.68)     1:54.22 (42.47)     2:29.26 (35.04)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 York, Julia               SR Pensacola            2:24.78    2:30.19        
                  32.64     1:12.13 (39.49)     1:55.70 (43.57)     2:30.19 (34.49)
 10 Arsenault, Chelsea        JR Choctawhatchee       2:37.87    2:38.93        
                  34.42     1:14.34 (39.92)     2:02.39 (48.05)     2:38.93 (36.54)
 11 Evans, Elizabeth          SR Mosl                 2:47.54    2:40.00        
                  35.21     1:18.77 (43.56)     2:05.77 (47.00)     2:40.00 (34.23)
 12 Stidham, Stephanie        FR Mosl                 2:42.20    2:42.08        
                  35.58     1:17.04 (41.46)     2:04.92 (47.88)     2:42.08 (37.16)
 13 Broersma, Rebecca         JR Bay                  2:40.17    2:42.40        
                  34.30     1:15.59 (41.29)     2:05.09 (49.50)     2:42.40 (37.31)
 14 Barbee, Jennifer          FR Raiders              2:45.91    2:44.57        
                  34.10     1:15.57 (41.47)     2:07.94 (52.37)     2:44.57 (36.63)
 15 Rowell, Jessica           JR Mosl                 2:52.65    2:44.73        
                  35.12     1:13.90 (38.78)     2:03.93 (50.03)     2:44.73 (40.80)
 16 Brown, Karin              SR Dolphins             2:41.50    2:46.02        
                  34.70     1:17.21 (42.51)     2:07.99 (50.78)     2:46.02 (38.03)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Shaw, Jessica             FR Choctawhatchee       2:50.50    2:49.18        
                  36.32     1:19.17 (42.85)     2:10.59 (51.42)     2:49.18 (38.59)
 18 Travis, Amanda            SO Raiders              2:59.28    2:49.63        
                  37.47     1:22.11 (44.64)     2:09.64 (47.53)     2:49.63 (39.99)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wyllie, Allyson           SO Rutherford           2:46.37    2:53.74        
                  35.44     1:20.89 (45.45)     2:15.53 (54.64)     2:53.74 (38.21)
 20 Craig, Jearim             JR Raiders              3:02.06    2:56.02        
                  35.54     1:18.93 (43.39)     2:10.87 (51.94)     2:56.02 (45.15)
 21 Clemmons, Chelsea         JR Choctawhatchee       2:54.15    2:56.74        
                  37.99     1:22.15 (44.16)     2:13.99 (51.84)     2:56.74 (42.75)
 22 Bell, Stephanie           SO Choctawhatchee       3:01.37    3:06.09        
                  43.87     1:29.73 (45.86)     2:24.53 (54.80)     3:06.09 (41.56)
 23 Barrett, Chelsea          SO Escambia             3:09.23    3:10.59        
                  39.51     1:29.05 (49.54)     2:26.05 (57.00)     3:10.59 (44.54)
 24 Ramsey, Claire            SO Rutherford           3:18.18    3:14.76        
                  41.71     1:32.68 (50.97)   2:33.63 (1:00.95)     3:14.76 (41.13)
 25 Cajote, Tiffany           FR Rutherford           3:18.78    3:20.60        
                  43.11     1:39.23 (56.12)     2:36.17 (56.94)     3:20.60 (44.43)
 26 Sorensen, Jennifer        SO Fort Walton Bch      3:24.11    3:20.98        
                  42.22     1:33.65 (51.43)   2:37.90 (1:04.25)     3:20.98 (43.08)
 -- Arsenault, Lindsay        SR Whs                  2:46.53         DQ        
 -- Coker, Sara               FR Whs                  3:09.02         DQ        
                  41.27     1:26.24 (44.97)     2:25.98 (59.74)          DQ (43.67)
 -- Cassidy, Lacy             FR Fort Walton Bch      3:07.20         DQ        
                  44.25     1:31.24 (46.99)     2:21.54 (50.30)          DQ (42.59)
 -- Lomax, Chelsi             FR Fort Walton Bch      3:06.99         DQ        
 -- Cohen, Tayler             JR Rutherford           2:58.22         DQ        
                  40.01     1:28.54 (48.53)     2:26.49 (57.95)          DQ (42.04)
 -- Macfarlane, Madelyn       FR Pensacola            2:16.03         DQ        
                  31.73     1:06.54 (34.81)     1:47.35 (40.81)          DQ (32.80)
 -- Rogers, Katherine         FR Bay                  3:19.32         DQ        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.66  AA-A
                1:56.20  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Updike, Thomas            JR Tate                 2:06.91    2:04.13        
                  27.11       58.46 (31.35)     1:35.06 (36.60)     2:04.13 (29.07)
  2 Berrios, Luis             SR Whs                  2:09.23    2:07.41        
                  26.60       59.58 (32.98)     1:36.70 (37.12)     2:07.41 (30.71)
  3 Schmitz, Jay              SR Dolphins             2:10.57    2:09.40        
                  26.22       58.73 (32.51)     1:37.56 (38.83)     2:09.40 (31.84)
  4 McKinney, Blake           SR Whs                  2:13.45    2:12.19        
                  27.75     1:01.61 (33.86)     1:41.33 (39.72)     2:12.19 (30.86)
  5 Duncan, Christopher       FR Mosl                 2:13.91    2:13.40        
                  28.12     1:01.86 (33.74)     1:41.84 (39.98)     2:13.40 (31.56)
  6 Hicks, Sean               JR Mosl                 2:14.99    2:13.61        
                  28.63     1:02.13 (33.50)     1:42.04 (39.91)     2:13.61 (31.57)
  7 Bryant, Mathew            FR Mosl                 2:12.56    2:13.76        
                  27.93     1:04.42 (36.49)     1:42.95 (38.53)     2:13.76 (30.81)
  8 Boslet, Michael           SO Tate                 2:14.46    2:15.76        
                  29.90     1:04.50 (34.60)     1:43.77 (39.27)     2:15.76 (31.99)
Consolation Final
  9 Hidalgo, Ryan             SR Choctawhatchee       2:20.60    2:17.70        
                  29.45     1:03.20 (33.75)     1:46.44 (43.24)     2:17.70 (31.26)
 10 Reese, Nicholas           SR Choctawhatchee       2:22.38    2:18.65        
                  29.33     1:04.50 (35.17)     1:46.98 (42.48)     2:18.65 (31.67)
 11 Williams, Nathan          SO Mosl                 2:23.85    2:23.24        
                  29.96     1:06.87 (36.91)     1:48.40 (41.53)     2:23.24 (34.84)
 12 Jenkins, Sean             JR Dolphins             2:24.91    2:23.57        
                  30.34     1:07.14 (36.80)     1:50.02 (42.88)     2:23.57 (33.55)
 13 Watson, Zachary           SR Bay                  2:34.46    2:34.15        
                  31.53     1:11.47 (39.94)     1:59.47 (48.00)     2:34.15 (34.68)
 14 Chmiel, Alexander         FR Pensacola            2:38.40    2:40.23        
                  35.91     1:14.69 (38.78)     2:05.47 (50.78)     2:40.23 (34.76)
 15 Hunt, Nicholas            SO Choctawhatchee       2:41.80    2:42.14        
                  31.53     1:13.69 (42.16)     2:05.28 (51.59)     2:42.14 (36.86)
 -- Lippmann, Alex            SO Bay                  2:43.01         DQ        
                  35.30     1:16.98 (41.68)     2:08.78 (51.80)          DQ (40.59)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.66  AA-A
                1:56.20  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Updike, Thomas            JR Tate                 2:06.76    2:06.91        
                  27.73       59.58 (31.85)     1:37.70 (38.12)     2:06.91 (29.21)
  2 Berrios, Luis             SR Whs                  2:05.97    2:09.23        
                  26.85     1:00.42 (33.57)     1:38.08 (37.66)     2:09.23 (31.15)
  3 Schmitz, Jay              SR Dolphins             2:03.77    2:10.57        
                  26.91       59.38 (32.47)     1:38.69 (39.31)     2:10.57 (31.88)
  4 Bryant, Mathew            FR Mosl                 2:14.33    2:12.56        
                  27.95     1:03.27 (35.32)     1:41.61 (38.34)     2:12.56 (30.95)
  5 McKinney, Blake           SR Whs                  2:08.73    2:13.45        
                  28.95     1:03.15 (34.20)     1:42.49 (39.34)     2:13.45 (30.96)
  6 Duncan, Christopher       FR Mosl                 2:12.41    2:13.91        
                  27.97     1:02.08 (34.11)     1:41.96 (39.88)     2:13.91 (31.95)
  7 Boslet, Michael           SO Tate                 2:14.29    2:14.46        
                  30.27     1:03.26 (32.99)     1:43.28 (40.02)     2:14.46 (31.18)
  8 Hicks, Sean               JR Mosl                 2:14.56    2:14.99        
                  28.36     1:02.97 (34.61)     1:43.68 (40.71)     2:14.99 (31.31)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hidalgo, Ryan             SR Choctawhatchee       2:12.69    2:20.60        
                  30.11     1:03.52 (33.41)     1:46.45 (42.93)     2:20.60 (34.15)
 10 Reese, Nicholas           SR Choctawhatchee       2:25.40    2:22.38        
                  28.43     1:04.88 (36.45)     1:47.85 (42.97)     2:22.38 (34.53)
 11 Williams, Nathan          SO Mosl                 2:25.77    2:23.85        
                  29.99     1:06.50 (36.51)     1:47.78 (41.28)     2:23.85 (36.07)
 12 Jenkins, Sean             JR Dolphins             2:25.99    2:24.91        
                  30.98     1:08.34 (37.36)     1:50.94 (42.60)     2:24.91 (33.97)
 13 Watson, Zachary           SR Bay                  2:36.29    2:34.46        
                  31.89     1:11.66 (39.77)     1:59.68 (48.02)     2:34.46 (34.78)
 14 Chmiel, Alexander         FR Pensacola            2:40.76    2:38.40        
                  34.42     1:13.34 (38.92)     2:03.64 (50.30)     2:38.40 (34.76)
 15 Hunt, Nicholas            SO Choctawhatchee       2:46.98    2:41.80        
                  31.33     1:15.08 (43.75)     2:06.08 (51.00)     2:41.80 (35.72)
 16 Lippmann, Alex            SO Bay                  2:52.01    2:43.01        
                  34.77     1:15.64 (40.87)     2:02.77 (47.13)     2:43.01 (40.24)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Taylor, Keith             JR Fort Walton Bch      2:53.76    2:44.32        
                  31.66     1:14.93 (43.27)     2:05.63 (50.70)     2:44.32 (38.69)
 18 Rifai, Kareem             FR Rutherford           2:34.17    2:44.59        
                  34.31     1:15.94 (41.63)     2:07.51 (51.57)     2:44.59 (37.08)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Beshearse, Tyler          SO Rutherford           2:47.03    2:45.66        
                  32.97     1:16.22 (43.25)     2:06.45 (50.23)     2:45.66 (39.21)
 20 Craig, Daniel             FR Fort Walton Bch      2:52.52    2:50.23        
                  36.66     1:20.95 (44.29)     2:11.07 (50.12)     2:50.23 (39.16)
 21 VanSickle, Keatton        FR Pensacola            3:03.11    2:50.98        
                  36.61     1:22.59 (45.98)     2:13.48 (50.89)     2:50.98 (37.50)
 22 Barkley, Robert           FR Fort Walton Bch      3:04.76    2:58.88        
                  43.26     1:27.02 (43.76)     2:18.79 (51.77)     2:58.88 (40.09)
 23 Hutchinson, Thomas        FR Whs                  2:55.82    3:03.43        
                  38.92     1:24.15 (45.23)     2:22.65 (58.50)     3:03.43 (40.78)
 24 Watson, Stephan           FR Bay                  3:12.84    3:05.81        
                  43.43                             2:25.46 ( )     3:05.81 (40.35)
 25 Washburn, Christopher     FR Escambia             3:25.11    3:06.09        
                  40.73     1:27.18 (46.45)     2:24.11 (56.93)     3:06.09 (41.98)
 -- Soto, David               JR Rutherford           3:08.22         DQ        
 -- Gladstone, Blake          JR Fort Walton Bch      2:18.10         DQ        
                  27.43                                                            
 -- Arsenault, Daniel         SO Whs                  2:57.13         NS        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.92  AA-A
                24.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Delaney, Lauren           JR Mosl                   25.42      24.94        
  2 Hilton, Candice           SO Mosl                   26.39      25.99        
  3 Cottrill, Casey           SR Rutherford             25.95      26.41        
  4 Carter, Kendall           SO Choctawhatchee         26.26      26.60        
  5 Kieffer, Courtney         JR Raiders                26.65      26.63        
  6 Brainerd, Katherine       SR Raiders                26.93      26.78        
  7 Allen, Kennedy            FR Fort Walton Bch        26.64      27.25        
  8 Lozier, Anna              SR Pensacola              26.86      27.53        
Consolation Final
  9 Seaman, Sierra            JR Mosl                   27.27      27.24        
 10 Black, Micaela            SR Raiders                27.24      27.26        
 11 Stevens, Brittany         FR Dolphins               27.47      27.43        
 12 Hamilton, April           SR Raiders                28.32      27.90        
 13 McDermott, Sarah          FR Mosl                   27.73      27.96        
 13 Morgan, Jami              JR Fort Walton Bch        27.91      27.96        
 15 Wyllie, Lauren            SO Rutherford             28.31      28.24        
 16 Ogurek, Ashley            JR Dolphins               28.05      28.77        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.92  AA-A
                24.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Delaney, Lauren           JR Mosl                   24.84      25.42        
  2 Cottrill, Casey           SR Rutherford             26.33      25.95        
  3 Carter, Kendall           SO Choctawhatchee         26.41      26.26        
  4 Hilton, Candice           SO Mosl                   26.48      26.39        
  5 Allen, Kennedy            FR Fort Walton Bch        27.82      26.64        
  6 Kieffer, Courtney         JR Raiders                26.57      26.65        
  7 Lozier, Anna              SR Pensacola              27.10      26.86        
  8 Brainerd, Katherine       SR Raiders                28.21      26.93        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Black, Micaela            SR Raiders                27.80      27.24        
 10 Seaman, Sierra            JR Mosl                   25.80      27.27        
 11 Stevens, Brittany         FR Dolphins               27.63      27.47        
 12 McDermott, Sarah          FR Mosl                   27.37      27.73        
 13 Morgan, Jami              JR Fort Walton Bch        28.84      27.91        
 14 Ogurek, Ashley            JR Dolphins               28.16      28.05        
 15 Wyllie, Lauren            SO Rutherford             27.98      28.31        
 16 Hamilton, April           SR Raiders                29.04      28.32        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Crawford, Olivia          SR Bay                    28.61      28.45        
 18 Bildzukewicz, Veronica    SR Eagles                 28.28      28.51        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Eddleman, Kelly           JR Milt                   28.73      28.52        
 20 Burton, Rebecca           JR Escambia               28.78      28.97        
 21 Norman, Sarah             SO Pace                   28.81      29.06        
 22 Gantert, Carly            SR Fort Walton Bch        28.56      29.26        
 23 Nehls, Brogan             SR Fort Walton Bch        29.67      29.36        
 24 Laird, Jessica            FR Whs                    29.41      29.51        
 25 Gurney, DeAnn             JR Whs                    28.67      29.52        
 26 Mackiewicz, Lauren        FR Pace                   28.72      29.68        
 27 Dawson, Marisa            SR Pace                   29.17      29.70        
 28 Mitchell, Kaitlin         SO Whs                    29.99      30.11        
 29 Costello, Leigha          JR Choctawhatchee         29.87      30.16        
 30 Gurney, Kaile             JR Whs                    30.53      31.19        
 31 Hooker, Deona             SR Pace                   30.58      31.35        
 32 Voigt, Stephanie          FR Rutherford             30.57      31.37        
 33 Steinhauer, Carli         FR Dolphins               31.18      31.60        
 34 Mecke, Lauren             FR Choctawhatchee         31.09      31.66        
 35 St. Onge, Kristine        JR Choctawhatchee         32.40      31.97        
 36 Yarnell, Megan            SO Eagles                 37.82      32.10        
 37 Sparling, Mariah          FR Milt                   31.54      32.22        
 38 Mucci, Mallory            JR Milt                   31.82      32.58        
 39 Ionescu, Gerogeta         JR Bay                    32.35      32.67        
 40 Helvenston, Chrissy       JR Dolphins               32.00      33.20        
 41 Coulter, Brooke           SO Milt                   33.43      33.47        
 42 Arnold, Jennifer          JR Eagles                 36.65      35.02        
 43 Keller, Allie             FR Eagles                 36.08      35.07        
 44 Iacobellis, Cara          SO Rutherford             40.60      36.14        
 45 Watson, Candace           FR Escambia               34.20      38.94        
 -- Morse, Eileen             FR Pensacola              31.79         NS        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.29  AA-A
                21.55  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Brothers, Beau            SR Bay                    22.06      21.94        
  2 Shackelford, Joseph       SR Fort Walton Bch        22.80      22.64        
  3 Wohlrab, Julian           SR Whs                    23.73      23.51        
  4 Berdanier, Garrett        SR Bay                    23.84      23.52        
  5 Simmons, Jesse            SO Fort Walton Bch        23.62      23.73        
  6 Bernhardt, Michael        SR Mosl                   23.72      23.79        
  7 Hazelwood, James          SR Fort Walton Bch        23.57      23.82        
 -- Newton, Brantley          SR Whs                    23.80         DQ        
      Missed Event Penalty
Consolation Final
  9 Pearson, Brad             SR Pace                   24.40      23.60        
 10 Nguyen, Khoi              SR Dolphins               24.09      23.97        
 11 Simmons, Joshua           FR Fort Walton Bch        24.08      23.98        
 12 Rodriquez-Jimenez, Micha  FR Mosl                   24.77      24.38        
 12 McMillen, Karl            SR Whs                    24.05      24.38        
 14 Campbell, Austin          SR Bay                    24.94      24.81        
 15 Perdomo, Michael          FR Mosl                   24.62      24.84        
 16 Davis, Taylor             JR Dolphins               25.17      25.03        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.29  AA-A
                21.55  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brothers, Beau            SR Bay                    21.99      22.06        
  2 Shackelford, Joseph       SR Fort Walton Bch        22.09      22.80        
  3 Hazelwood, James          SR Fort Walton Bch        24.41      23.57        
  4 Simmons, Jesse            SO Fort Walton Bch        23.47      23.62        
  5 Bernhardt, Michael        SR Mosl                   23.91      23.72        
  6 Wohlrab, Julian           SR Whs                    23.54      23.73        
  7 Newton, Brantley          SR Whs                    23.41      23.80        
  8 Berdanier, Garrett        SR Bay                    23.66      23.84        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McMillen, Karl            SR Whs                    24.94      24.05        
 10 Simmons, Joshua           FR Fort Walton Bch        24.75      24.08        
 11 Nguyen, Khoi              SR Dolphins               24.21      24.09        
 12 Pearson, Brad             SR Pace                   24.51      24.40        
 13 Perdomo, Michael          FR Mosl                   25.09      24.62        
 14 Rodriquez-Jimenez, Micha  FR Mosl                   24.52      24.77        
 15 Campbell, Austin          SR Bay                    24.11      24.94        
 16 Davis, Taylor             JR Dolphins               25.28      25.17        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Schell, Patrick           SR Raiders                26.12      25.20        
 18 Cottrill, Daniel          FR Mosl                   25.69      25.27        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Freeman, Matthew          SO Whs                    25.48      25.64        
 19 Christiansen, Dylan       JR Choctawhatchee         25.96      25.64        
 21 Getzug, Tanner            SO Raiders                26.93      25.70        
 22 Chrisco, Stephen          JR Raiders                25.21      26.00        
 23 Cajote, Christopher       JR Rutherford             26.42      26.06        
 24 Myers, Matthew            SO Rutherford             26.00      26.42        
 25 Quesada, David            SR Pace                   26.04      26.53        
 26 Hertzler, Kenneth         JR Milt                   26.11      26.65        
 27 Lanza, Jeffrey            FR Dolphins               28.45      27.61        
 28 Thompson, Ryan            JR Milt                   27.07      27.81        
 29 Hart, Jonathon            SR Milt                   27.85      28.03        
 30 Crandall, William         FR Pensacola              28.17      28.37        
 31 Hubbard, Charles          SO Eagles                 26.39      28.59        
 32 Sloan, Timothy            FR Rutherford             27.18      28.86        
 33 Young, Garryn             FR Choctawhatchee         29.92      29.56        
 34 Rappold, Peter            JR Dolphins               30.83      29.68        
 34 Freeman, Christopher      JR Pace                   30.82      29.68        
 36 Floyd, Richmond           SO Choctawhatchee         30.33      29.82        
 37 Kara, Sami                SO Pensacola              27.87      29.93        
 38 Syfrett, Stephen          SO Rutherford             30.68      30.22        
 39 Patti, Austin             FR Milt                   30.98      30.29        
 40 Walker, Charles           SO Eagles                 31.31      30.42        
 41 Simmons, Christopher      JR Escambia               29.34      30.56        
 42 Harper, John              SR Choctawhatchee         30.59      31.77        
 43 Roarke, Kyle              JR Escambia               31.29      31.79        
 43 Brewton, Anthony          SR Eagles                 33.74      31.79        
 45 Appleby, Jeffery          JR Escambia               33.12      32.26        
 46 Randolph, James           FR Pace                   34.20      33.92        
 47 Eblamo, Keith             SR Eagles                 40.20      37.70        
 48 Knight, Joshua            FR Tate                   42.16      38.67        
 49 Dickey, Jacob             FR Escambia               41.67      42.29        
 -- Mead, James               FR Pensacola              34.58         DQ        
 -- Berry, David              SO Pensacola              38.31         DQ        
 -- Tilghman, Riley           JR Raiders                29.10         DQ        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clinard, Molly            SR Whs                       NT     382.75        
  2 Lewis, Nicole             SR Bay                       NT     360.80        
  3 Mankoff, Jillian          JR Raiders                   NT     344.20        
  4 Lenyo, Stephanie          SR Choctawhatchee            NT     325.80        
  5 Burton, Rebecca           JR Escambia                  NT     311.50        
  6 Hayden, Alexandria        JR Whs                       NT     301.35        
  7 Mathews, Lindsey          SR Bay                       NT     296.90        
  8 Dorsch, Sarah             FR Mosl                      NT     266.95        
  9 Morgan, Jami              JR Fort Walton Bch           NT     237.65        
 10 Bayly, Sara               SR Whs                       NT     227.50        
 -- Sanborn, Sarah            SO Mosl                      NT         DQ        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Brandon           SR Whs                       NT     508.40        
  2 Junco, Anthony            SR Whs                       NT     475.95        
  3 Jobling, Michael          SO Pensacola                 NT     350.80        
  4 Phillips, Jason           SO Fort Walton Bch           NT     282.20        
  5 Blessing, Nick            SO Escambia                  NT     267.60        
  6 Kearney, Ryan             FR Mosl                      NT     263.60        
 -- Graham, David             SO Whs                       NT         DQ        
 -- Taylor, Eric              FR Mosl                      NT         DQ        
 -- Smith, Justin             FR Eagles                    NT         DQ        
 -- Gellner, Payton           FR Whs                       NT         DQ        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                56.94  AA-A
                57.71  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Farrell, Morgan           SR Whs                    58.96      58.66        
                  27.52       58.66 (31.14)                                        
  2 Chiccarelli, Elvira       JR Fort Walton Bch      1:01.68    1:00.67        
                  28.55     1:00.67 (32.12)                                        
  3 Nicholson, Haley          SO Pensacola            1:03.38    1:02.32        
                  29.76     1:02.32 (32.56)                                        
  4 Tibbs, Morgan             SR Dolphins             1:03.84    1:03.98        
                  30.20     1:03.98 (33.78)                                        
  5 Seaman, Sierra            JR Mosl                 1:04.98    1:05.48        
                  30.19     1:05.48 (35.29)                                        
  6 Duke, Taylor              FR Whs                  1:06.73    1:05.63        
                  30.79     1:05.63 (34.84)                                        
  7 Seaman, Brielle           FR Mosl                 1:05.44    1:05.71        
                  31.11     1:05.71 (34.60)                                        
  8 Griffith, Logan           SO Fort Walton Bch      1:03.64    1:05.98        
                  30.45     1:05.98 (35.53)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Tyree, Savannah           FR Fort Walton Bch      1:08.63    1:09.05        
                  31.95     1:09.05 (37.10)                                        
 10 Schroeder, Koren          SO Dolphins             1:06.87    1:09.40        
                  32.19     1:09.40 (37.21)                                        
 11 Bartush, Ceri             SR Escambia             1:11.54    1:09.61        
                  31.95     1:09.61 (37.66)                                        
 12 Lehman, Staci             SO Mosl                 1:10.60    1:10.69        
                  32.54     1:10.69 (38.15)                                        
 13 Meach, Lee                SO Pensacola            1:14.09    1:14.13        
                  34.44     1:14.13 (39.69)                                        
 14 Brown, Karin              SR Dolphins             1:15.30    1:14.63        
                  34.79     1:14.63 (39.84)                                        
 15 Wright, Taylor            JR Tate                 1:12.73    1:14.68        
                  33.86     1:14.68 (40.82)                                        
 16 Whitton, Erica            SO Mosl                 1:15.18    1:17.10        
                  36.00     1:17.10 (41.10)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                56.94  AA-A
                57.71  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Farrell, Morgan           SR Whs                    57.66      58.96        
                  27.99       58.96 (30.97)                                        
  2 Chiccarelli, Elvira       JR Fort Walton Bch      1:00.86    1:01.68        
                  29.21     1:01.68 (32.47)                                        
  3 Nicholson, Haley          SO Pensacola            1:02.33    1:03.38        
                  30.11     1:03.38 (33.27)                                        
  4 Griffith, Logan           SO Fort Walton Bch      1:02.72    1:03.64        
                  29.79     1:03.64 (33.85)                                        
  5 Tibbs, Morgan             SR Dolphins             1:04.70    1:03.84        
                  30.14     1:03.84 (33.70)                                        
  6 Seaman, Sierra            JR Mosl                 1:03.99    1:04.98        
                  30.13     1:04.98 (34.85)                                        
  7 Seaman, Brielle           FR Mosl                 1:06.30    1:05.44        
                  30.67     1:05.44 (34.77)                                        
  8 Duke, Taylor              FR Whs                  1:06.73    1:06.73        
                  31.25     1:06.73 (35.48)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Schroeder, Koren          SO Dolphins             1:06.87    1:06.87        
                  30.80     1:06.87 (36.07)                                        
 10 Tyree, Savannah           FR Fort Walton Bch      1:10.13    1:08.63        
                  32.04     1:08.63 (36.59)                                        
 11 Lehman, Staci             SO Mosl                 1:09.78    1:10.60        
                  32.15     1:10.60 (38.45)                                        
 12 Bartush, Ceri             SR Escambia             1:09.56    1:11.54        
                  32.42     1:11.54 (39.12)                                        
 13 Wright, Taylor            JR Tate                 1:11.17    1:12.73        
                  33.05     1:12.73 (39.68)                                        
 14 Meach, Lee                SO Pensacola            1:18.18    1:14.09        
                  34.23     1:14.09 (39.86)                                        
 15 Whitton, Erica            SO Mosl                 1:17.99    1:15.18        
                  34.14     1:15.18 (41.04)                                        
 16 Brown, Karin              SR Dolphins             1:12.86    1:15.30        
                  34.43     1:15.30 (40.87)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Arsenault, Chelsea        JR Choctawhatchee       1:14.45    1:15.78        
                  34.71     1:15.78 (41.07)                                        
 18 Schuler, Savannah         FR Dolphins             1:19.85    1:16.72        
                  34.97     1:16.72 (41.75)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Teefey, Shannon           SR Whs                  1:19.54    1:17.27        
                  35.44     1:17.27 (41.83)                                        
 20 Shaw, Jessica             FR Choctawhatchee       1:21.56    1:20.04        
                  37.90     1:20.04 (42.14)                                        
 21 Laffoon, Chelsea          FR Rutherford           1:23.35    1:20.08        
                  36.13     1:20.08 (43.95)                                        
 22 Mackiewicz, Lauren        FR Pace                 1:19.35    1:21.25        
                  35.85     1:21.25 (45.40)                                        
 23 Dantzler, Dailey          SR Bay                  1:22.36    1:22.47        
                  36.33     1:22.47 (46.14)                                        
 24 Powell, Madelyn           FR Choctawhatchee       1:22.11    1:23.03        
                  37.10     1:23.03 (45.93)                                        
 25 Wyllie, Allyson           SO Rutherford           1:16.72    1:23.79        
                  13.77   1:23.79 (1:10.02)                                        
 26 Raymond, Mary             JR Raiders              1:27.55    1:25.06        
                  37.64     1:25.06 (47.42)                                        
 27 Worsham, Brooke           SR Raiders              1:27.72    1:25.39        
                  36.70     1:25.39 (48.69)                                        
 28 Palmertree, Kirsten       FR Raiders              1:25.16    1:25.87        
                  37.99     1:25.87 (47.88)                                        
 29 Kessler, Kasey            SR Pace                 1:26.28    1:26.06        
                  38.78     1:26.06 (47.28)                                        
 30 Arrazola, Tiffany         SR Tate                 1:34.76    1:27.12        
                  39.47     1:27.12 (47.65)                                        
 31 McLaughlin, Morgan        FR Fort Walton Bch      1:25.65    1:31.25        
                  40.18     1:31.25 (51.07)                                        
 32 Cooper, Valerie           SO Rutherford           1:42.41    1:36.82        
                  41.42     1:36.82 (55.40)                                        
 33 Berschger, Kelsey         JR Raiders              1:38.87    1:45.15        
                  45.46     1:45.15 (59.69)                                        
 -- Voigt, Samantha           JR Rutherford           1:31.20         DQ        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.02  AA-A
                51.91  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Hill, Cory                SR Choctawhatchee         57.49      55.13        
                  25.57       55.13 (29.56)                                        
  2 Brown, Chester            JR Mosl                   56.01      55.78        
                  26.74       55.78 (29.04)                                        
  3 Schmitz, Jay              SR Dolphins               58.17      57.78        
                  26.42       57.78 (31.36)                                        
  4 Bryant, Mathew            FR Mosl                   59.81    1:00.11        
                  28.20     1:00.11 (31.91)                                        
  5 Mai, Thanh                SR Whs                    59.50    1:00.22        
                  27.44     1:00.22 (32.78)                                        
  6 Nichols, Dylan            SO Mosl                 1:01.87    1:01.62        
                  28.49     1:01.62 (33.13)                                        
  7 Hazelwood, James          SR Fort Walton Bch      1:01.66    1:03.07        
                  28.51     1:03.07 (34.56)                                        
 -- Newton, Brantley          SR Whs                  1:00.97         DQ        
      Missed Event Penalty
                  27.62          DQ (31.49)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Sisson, Eric              SR Eagles               1:02.42    1:01.62        
                  27.89     1:01.62 (33.73)                                        
 10 Ionescu, Alexandru        SO Mosl                 1:02.55    1:03.22        
                  29.33     1:03.22 (33.89)                                        
 11 Taylor, Keith             JR Fort Walton Bch      1:08.76    1:06.82        
                  31.04     1:06.82 (35.78)                                        
 12 Braseth, Peter            FR Fort Walton Bch      1:06.75    1:07.96        
                  30.99     1:07.96 (36.97)                                        
 13 Schell, Patrick           SR Raiders              1:05.07    1:08.64        
                  30.59     1:08.64 (38.05)                                        
 14 Hunt, Nicholas            SO Choctawhatchee       1:09.52    1:10.27        
                  32.16     1:10.27 (38.11)                                        
 15 Watson, Zachary           SR Bay                  1:12.90    1:13.77        
                  33.94     1:13.77 (39.83)                                        
 16 Beshearse, Tyler          SO Rutherford           1:13.34    1:15.35        
                  32.82     1:15.35 (42.53)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.02  AA-A
                51.91  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Chester            JR Mosl                   56.34      56.01        
                  25.94       56.01 (30.07)                                        
  2 Hill, Cory                SR Choctawhatchee         55.15      57.49        
                  27.07       57.49 (30.42)                                        
  3 Schmitz, Jay              SR Dolphins               56.12      58.17        
                  26.77       58.17 (31.40)                                        
  4 Mai, Thanh                SR Whs                    58.48      59.50        
                  27.55       59.50 (31.95)                                        
  5 Bryant, Mathew            FR Mosl                   59.35      59.81        
                  27.89       59.81 (31.92)                                        
  6 Newton, Brantley          SR Whs                    57.79    1:00.97        
                  28.11     1:00.97 (32.86)                                        
  7 Hazelwood, James          SR Fort Walton Bch      1:04.28    1:01.66        
                  28.22     1:01.66 (33.44)                                        
  8 Nichols, Dylan            SO Mosl                 1:02.10    1:01.87        
                  28.36     1:01.87 (33.51)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sisson, Eric              SR Eagles               1:03.95    1:02.42        
                  28.01     1:02.42 (34.41)                                        
 10 Ionescu, Alexandru        SO Mosl                 1:05.32    1:02.55        
                  28.43     1:02.55 (34.12)                                        
 11 Schell, Patrick           SR Raiders              1:04.65    1:05.07        
                  29.35     1:05.07 (35.72)                                        
 12 Braseth, Peter            FR Fort Walton Bch      1:08.80    1:06.75        
                  30.57     1:06.75 (36.18)                                        
 13 Taylor, Keith             JR Fort Walton Bch      1:14.68    1:08.76        
                  31.91     1:08.76 (36.85)                                        
 14 Hunt, Nicholas            SO Choctawhatchee       1:11.10    1:09.52        
                  31.16     1:09.52 (38.36)                                        
 15 Watson, Zachary           SR Bay                  1:08.33    1:12.90        
                  33.39     1:12.90 (39.51)                                        
 16 Beshearse, Tyler          SO Rutherford           1:11.10    1:13.34        
                  34.31     1:13.34 (39.03)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kara, Sami                SO Pensacola            1:16.32    1:16.38        
                  34.37     1:16.38 (42.01)                                        
 18 Crandall, William         FR Pensacola            1:21.31    1:20.73        
                  37.25     1:20.73 (43.48)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Vanlandingham, Keith      SR Pace                 1:24.90    1:25.02        
                  35.91     1:25.02 (49.11)                                        
 20 Tippets, Garrett          FR Fort Walton Bch      1:35.75    1:27.46        
                  39.64     1:27.46 (47.82)                                        
 21 Hutchinson, Thomas        FR Whs                  1:31.59    1:28.88        
                  39.26     1:28.88 (49.62)                                        
 -- Arsenault, Daniel         SO Whs                  1:25.02         NS        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.86  AA-A
                52.46  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Delaney, Lauren           JR Mosl                   55.83      55.31        
                  26.20       55.31 (29.11)                                        
  2 Nowak, Michala            SO Dolphins               55.60      55.39        
                  26.91       55.39 (28.48)                                        
  3 Molchan, Stephanie        SO Pensacola              56.78      56.89        
                  27.44       56.89 (29.45)                                        
  4 Carter, Kendall           SO Choctawhatchee         57.55      57.38        
                  27.34       57.38 (30.04)                                        
  5 Hilton, Candice           SO Mosl                   58.45      57.79        
                  27.97       57.79 (29.82)                                        
  6 Kieffer, Courtney         JR Raiders                59.52      58.88        
                  58.87        58.88 (0.01)                                        
  7 Cottrill, Casey           SR Rutherford             58.89      59.48        
                  28.11       59.48 (31.37)                                        
  8 Pollock, Rebecca          SO Pace                   59.42    1:00.45        
                  28.72     1:00.45 (31.73)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Lewis, Christina          SR Pace                 1:00.17      59.61        
                  28.77       59.61 (30.84)                                        
 10 Nichols, Mackenize        SR Mosl                   59.71    1:00.66        
                  29.03     1:00.66 (31.63)                                        
 11 McDermott, Sarah          FR Mosl                 1:00.77    1:00.71        
                  28.69     1:00.71 (32.02)                                        
 12 Jacobson, Jillian         SO Fort Walton Bch      1:01.31    1:01.41        
                  29.00     1:01.41 (32.41)                                        
 13 Ogurek, Ashley            JR Dolphins             1:01.51    1:01.81        
                  29.36     1:01.81 (32.45)                                        
 14 Hamilton, April           SR Raiders              1:02.34    1:02.89        
                  29.74     1:02.89 (33.15)                                        
 15 Barbee, Jennifer          FR Raiders              1:03.12    1:03.89        
                  30.07     1:03.89 (33.82)                                        
 16 Violette, Caitlin         SO Dolphins             1:03.97    1:05.09        
                  30.77     1:05.09 (34.32)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.86  AA-A
                52.46  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nowak, Michala            SO Dolphins               55.66      55.60        
                  26.85       55.60 (28.75)                                        
  2 Delaney, Lauren           JR Mosl                   54.46      55.83        
                  26.69       55.83 (29.14)                                        
  3 Molchan, Stephanie        SO Pensacola              55.82      56.78        
                  27.20       56.78 (29.58)                                        
  4 Carter, Kendall           SO Choctawhatchee         57.92      57.55        
                  27.21       57.55 (30.34)                                        
  5 Hilton, Candice           SO Mosl                   58.35      58.45        
                  27.76       58.45 (30.69)                                        
  6 Cottrill, Casey           SR Rutherford             59.58      58.89        
                  27.60       58.89 (31.29)                                        
  7 Pollock, Rebecca          SO Pace                   58.72      59.42        
                  28.65       59.42 (30.77)                                        
  8 Kieffer, Courtney         JR Raiders                59.24      59.52        
                  27.71       59.52 (31.81)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Nichols, Mackenize        SR Mosl                 1:01.10      59.71        
                  28.59       59.71 (31.12)                                        
 10 Lewis, Christina          SR Pace                 1:00.50    1:00.17        
                  28.57     1:00.17 (31.60)                                        
 11 McDermott, Sarah          FR Mosl                   59.83    1:00.77        
                  28.81     1:00.77 (31.96)                                        
 12 Jacobson, Jillian         SO Fort Walton Bch      1:01.23    1:01.31        
                  28.83     1:01.31 (32.48)                                        
 13 Ogurek, Ashley            JR Dolphins             1:00.05    1:01.51        
                  28.83     1:01.51 (32.68)                                        
 14 Hamilton, April           SR Raiders              1:13.51    1:02.34        
                  29.39     1:02.34 (32.95)                                        
 15 Barbee, Jennifer          FR Raiders              1:15.30    1:03.12        
                  30.19     1:03.12 (32.93)                                        
 16 Violette, Caitlin         SO Dolphins             1:04.04    1:03.97        
                  30.21     1:03.97 (33.76)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wright, Taylor            JR Tate                 1:01.56    1:05.18        
                  30.75     1:05.18 (34.43)                                        
 18 Wyllie, Lauren            SO Rutherford           1:03.43    1:05.48        
                  30.89     1:05.48 (34.59)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bildzukewicz, Veronica    SR Eagles               1:02.99    1:06.01        
                  30.98     1:06.01 (35.03)                                        
 20 Nehls, Brogan             SR Fort Walton Bch      1:07.12    1:06.74        
                  31.50     1:06.74 (35.24)                                        
 21 Knisely, Allie            SR Whs                  1:06.12    1:07.58        
                  31.66     1:07.58 (35.92)                                        
 22 Schuler, Savannah         FR Dolphins             1:06.71    1:07.67        
                  32.98     1:07.67 (34.69)                                        
 23 Hooker, Deona             SR Pace                 1:06.97    1:07.77        
                  32.55     1:07.77 (35.22)                                        
 24 Tatum, Morgan             JR Whs                  1:06.02    1:08.42        
                  32.18     1:08.42 (36.24)                                        
 25 Walker, Rebecca           JR Raiders              1:09.28    1:09.07        
                  31.79     1:09.07 (37.28)                                        
 26 Voigt, Stephanie          FR Rutherford           1:08.64    1:09.52        
                  33.00     1:09.52 (36.52)                                        
 27 Steinhauer, Carli         FR Dolphins             1:11.00    1:09.85        
                  33.80     1:09.85 (36.05)                                        
 28 McCollor, Ericka          SO Choctawhatchee       1:13.39    1:10.42        
                  33.94     1:10.42 (36.48)                                        
 29 St. Onge, Kristine        JR Choctawhatchee       1:10.88    1:10.57        
                  34.90     1:10.57 (35.67)                                        
 30 Arrazola, Tiffany         SR Tate                 1:13.45    1:11.26        
                  34.35     1:11.26 (36.91)                                        
 31 Tyree, Scarlett           SR Fort Walton Bch      1:11.52    1:11.51        
                  34.59     1:11.51 (36.92)                                        
 32 Green, April              FR Escambia             1:10.50    1:12.26        
                  34.77     1:12.26 (37.49)                                        
 33 Coker, Sara               FR Whs                  1:18.12    1:12.43        
                  34.55     1:12.43 (37.88)                                        
 34 Mecke, Lauren             FR Choctawhatchee       1:10.51    1:12.73        
                  34.90     1:12.73 (37.83)                                        
 35 Sparling, Mariah          FR Milt                 1:15.00    1:14.28        
                  35.52     1:14.28 (38.76)                                        
 36 Ramsey, Claire            SO Rutherford           1:14.73    1:14.57        
                  35.63     1:14.57 (38.94)                                        
 37 Bingham, Elizabeth        JR Fort Walton Bch      1:14.22    1:15.27        
                  35.78     1:15.27 (39.49)                                        
 38 Sullivan, Melanie         SR Milt                 1:19.50    1:15.90        
                  36.10     1:15.90 (39.80)                                        
 39 Meekins, Candice          JR Escambia             1:14.23    1:16.26        
                  35.44     1:16.26 (40.82)                                        
 40 Witherspoon, Stephanie    SR Pensacola            1:19.41    1:16.98        
                  37.02     1:16.98 (39.96)                                        
 41 Seale, Kirsti             FR Bay                  1:26.16    1:19.86        
                  37.28     1:19.86 (42.58)                                        
 42 Kirkland, Christina       SR Tate                 1:27.15    1:20.90        
                  37.58     1:20.90 (43.32)                                        
 43 Keller, Allie             FR Eagles               1:19.51    1:21.53        
                  37.63     1:21.53 (43.90)                                        
 44 Arnold, Jennifer          JR Eagles               1:28.32    1:23.11        
                  38.58     1:23.11 (44.53)                                        
 45 Stamets, Jamie            SR Milt                 1:43.10    1:29.55        
                  40.89     1:29.55 (48.66)                                        
 46 Watkins, Miranda          SR Pace                 1:28.68    1:30.03        
                  40.32     1:30.03 (49.71)                                        
 47 Beckwith, Lindsey         FR Milt                 1:28.50    1:30.45        
                  43.32     1:30.45 (47.13)                                        
 -- Hoven, Britony            SO Tate                 1:47.76         DQ        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.65  AA-A
                47.18  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Brothers, Beau            SR Bay                    49.18      49.08        
                  23.37       49.08 (25.71)                                        
  2 Donahue, Chris            JR Whs                    50.21      49.13        
                  23.78       49.13 (25.35)                                        
  3 Faulhaber, Kevin-Michael  FR Rutherford             49.95      49.33        
                  24.10       49.33 (25.23)                                        
  4 Bernhardt, Michael        SR Mosl                   51.68      51.74        
                  24.80       51.74 (26.94)                                        
  5 Berdanier, Garrett        SR Bay                    52.73      52.13        
                  25.22       52.13 (26.91)                                        
  6 McMillen, Karl            SR Whs                    53.39      52.79        
                  25.15       52.79 (27.64)                                        
  7 Dziokonski, Eric          JR Choctawhatchee         53.10      53.16        
                  25.95       53.16 (27.21)                                        
  8 Conant, Cody              FR Fort Walton Bch        52.59      53.27        
                  25.25       53.27 (28.02)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Hast, Kern                SR Mosl                   53.91      53.13        
                  25.48       53.13 (27.65)                                        
 10 Rodriguez, Joel           SR Raiders                53.69      53.33        
                  25.36       53.33 (27.97)                                        
 11 Nguyen, Khoi              SR Dolphins               54.37      54.30        
                  26.30       54.30 (28.00)                                        
 12 Coleman, Colin            SR Pace                   54.90      54.60        
                  26.39       54.60 (28.21)                                        
 13 Mariano, Francis          SO Whs                    54.49      54.93        
                  26.82       54.93 (28.11)                                        
 14 Rodriquez-Jimenez, Micha  FR Mosl                   54.71      55.40        
                  26.46       55.40 (28.94)                                        
 15 Perdomo, Michael          FR Mosl                   55.07      56.01        
                  26.63       56.01 (29.38)                                        
 16 Davis, Taylor             JR Dolphins               55.48      56.43        
                  26.86       56.43 (29.57)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.65  AA-A
                47.18  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brothers, Beau            SR Bay                    48.37      49.18        
                  23.85       49.18 (25.33)                                        
  2 Faulhaber, Kevin-Michael  FR Rutherford             49.71      49.95        
                  24.03       49.95 (25.92)                                        
  3 Donahue, Chris            JR Whs                    49.53      50.21        
                  23.85       50.21 (26.36)                                        
  4 Bernhardt, Michael        SR Mosl                   52.30      51.68        
                  24.73       51.68 (26.95)                                        
  5 Conant, Cody              FR Fort Walton Bch        55.42      52.59        
                  24.70       52.59 (27.89)                                        
  6 Berdanier, Garrett        SR Bay                    53.33      52.73        
                  25.27       52.73 (27.46)                                        
  7 Dziokonski, Eric          JR Choctawhatchee         54.00      53.10        
                  25.82       53.10 (27.28)                                        
  8 McMillen, Karl            SR Whs                    55.33      53.39        
                  25.47       53.39 (27.92)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rodriguez, Joel           SR Raiders                57.14      53.69        
                  25.67       53.69 (28.02)                                        
 10 Hast, Kern                SR Mosl                   53.55      53.91        
                  25.30       53.91 (28.61)                                        
 11 Nguyen, Khoi              SR Dolphins               54.72      54.37        
                  25.43       54.37 (28.94)                                        
 12 Mariano, Francis          SO Whs                    55.02      54.49        
                  26.09       54.49 (28.40)                                        
 13 Rodriquez-Jimenez, Micha  FR Mosl                   54.92      54.71        
                  25.57       54.71 (29.14)                                        
 14 Coleman, Colin            SR Pace                   56.11      54.90        
                  26.04       54.90 (28.86)                                        
 15 Perdomo, Michael          FR Mosl                   55.32      55.07        
                  25.80       55.07 (29.27)                                        
 16 Davis, Taylor             JR Dolphins               57.07      55.48        
                  26.61       55.48 (28.87)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Christiansen, Dylan       JR Choctawhatchee       1:00.85      58.71        
                  27.51       58.71 (31.20)                                        
 18 Getzug, Tanner            SO Raiders              1:01.17      58.97        
                  27.53       58.97 (31.44)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Imfeld, Donald            SO Fort Walton Bch      1:03.96      59.11        
                  27.64       59.11 (31.47)                                        
 20 Stevens, David            FR Fort Walton Bch      1:00.54      59.29        
                  26.84       59.29 (32.45)                                        
 21 Myers, Matthew            SO Rutherford             58.65      59.82        
                  27.58       59.82 (32.24)                                        
 22 Crawford, Lucas           SO Raiders              1:02.76    1:00.39        
                  30.28     1:00.39 (30.11)                                        
 23 Chrisco, Stephen          JR Raiders                59.59    1:00.49        
 24 Mendez, Victor            FR Pensacola            1:02.49    1:02.16        
                  30.03     1:02.16 (32.13)                                        
 25 Chmiel, Alexander         FR Pensacola            1:01.80    1:02.83        
                  29.15     1:02.83 (33.68)                                        
 26 Jordan, Eric              JR Pace                 1:06.35    1:02.98        
                  29.92     1:02.98 (33.06)                                        
 27 Rifai, Kareem             FR Rutherford           1:02.06    1:03.17        
                  29.32     1:03.17 (33.85)                                        
 28 Hertzler, Kenneth         JR Milt                 1:00.20    1:03.30        
                  28.08     1:03.30 (35.22)                                        
 29 VanSickle, Keatton        FR Pensacola            1:04.93    1:03.46        
                  30.44     1:03.46 (33.02)                                        
 30 Freeman, Jacob            SR Whs                  1:08.02    1:03.49        
                  30.32     1:03.49 (33.17)                                        
 31 Lanza, Jeffrey            FR Dolphins             1:04.72    1:03.72        
                  29.76     1:03.72 (33.96)                                        
 32 Diccenso, Anthony         JR Escambia             1:03.14    1:05.29        
                  30.05     1:05.29 (35.24)                                        
 33 Jones, Stephen            JR Tate                 1:09.19    1:05.35        
                  31.12     1:05.35 (34.23)                                        
 34 Hunt, Devan               JR Rutherford           1:07.17    1:07.56        
                  31.93     1:07.56 (35.63)                                        
 35 Stowell, Cassidy          SR Milt                 1:10.69    1:07.80        
                  32.50     1:07.80 (35.30)                                        
 36 Harper, John              SR Choctawhatchee       1:09.28    1:07.94        
                  31.79     1:07.94 (36.15)                                        
 37 Risso, Matthew            JR Pensacola            1:09.39    1:09.19        
                  32.85     1:09.19 (36.34)                                        
 38 Sheperd, Michael          SO Escambia             1:12.63    1:09.60        
                  32.00     1:09.60 (37.60)                                        
 39 Watson, Stephan           FR Bay                  1:13.40    1:09.75        
                  33.62     1:09.75 (36.13)                                        
 40 Delabruere, Joel          SR Milt                 1:18.17    1:13.01        
                  34.66     1:13.01 (38.35)                                        
 41 Walker, Charles           SO Eagles               1:13.91    1:13.22        
                  34.85     1:13.22 (38.37)                                        
 42 Floyd, Richmond           SO Choctawhatchee       1:11.31    1:15.07        
                  32.77     1:15.07 (42.30)                                        
 43 Randolph, James           FR Pace                 1:19.54    1:15.14        
                  35.36     1:15.14 (39.78)                                        
 44 Appleby, Jeffery          JR Escambia             1:17.12    1:18.03        
                  35.27     1:18.03 (42.76)                                        
 45 Roarke, Kyle              JR Escambia             1:19.56    1:21.39        
                  34.94     1:21.39 (46.45)                                        
 46 Knight, Joshua            FR Tate                 1:56.26    1:35.06        
                  39.94     1:35.06 (55.12)                                        
 -- Glover, Hunter            SR Milt                 1:16.46         DQ        
 -- Bevil, Matthew            FR Fort Walton Bch      1:03.11         DQ        
 -- Hubbard, Charles          SO Eagles               1:07.36         DQ        
                  31.97          DQ (35.18)                                        
 -- Brewton, Anthony          SR Eagles               1:24.06         DQ        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:58.96  AA-A
                5:03.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Molchan, Jennifer         SR Pensacola            5:21.00    5:20.70        
  2 Corvo, Cheryl             FR Choctawhatchee       5:36.43    5:29.03        
  3 McDermott, Mary           FR Mosl                 5:36.40    5:35.19        
  4 Schnell, Evelyn           JR Mosl                 5:42.10    5:37.23        
  5 Schuler, Summer           SR Dolphins             5:38.79    5:37.35        
  6 Tibbs, Morgan             SR Dolphins             5:43.19    5:37.94        
  7 Clark, Brittney           SO Whs                  5:52.94    5:55.68        
  8 Walden, Madeline          FR Dolphins             5:55.29    6:04.73        
Consolation Final
  9 Moorer, Taylor            SO Raiders              6:01.00    6:00.72        
                  31.19     1:06.08 (34.89)     1:42.85 (36.77)     2:19.98 (37.13)
        2:57.11 (37.13)     3:34.29 (37.18)     4:11.39 (37.10)     4:48.48 (37.09)
        5:25.76 (37.28)     6:00.72 (34.96)                                        
 10 Nguyen, Thy               FR Dolphins             6:07.69    6:02.10        
                  33.63     1:10.36 (36.73)     1:47.94 (37.58)     2:25.00 (37.06)
        3:02.67 (37.67)     3:39.10 (36.43)     4:14.92 (35.82)     4:51.46 (36.54)
        5:27.31 (35.85)     6:02.10 (34.79)                                        
 11 Whitehurst, Megan         SO Choctawhatchee       6:04.46    6:07.79        
                  31.82     1:07.70 (35.88)     1:44.62 (36.92)     2:22.12 (37.50)
        2:58.90 (36.78)     3:36.22 (37.32)     4:13.31 (37.09)     4:50.77 (37.46)
        5:28.77 (38.00)     6:07.79 (39.02)                                        
 12 Pollard, Julia            SO Mosl                 6:07.40    6:08.90        
                  32.03     1:07.60 (35.57)     1:45.07 (37.47)     2:23.60 (38.53)
        3:00.85 (37.25)     3:39.32 (38.47)     4:17.79 (38.47)     4:56.02 (38.23)
        5:32.83 (36.81)     6:08.90 (36.07)                                        
 13 Broersma, Rebecca         JR Bay                  6:17.40    6:19.38        
                  33.05     1:09.79 (36.74)     1:48.33 (38.54)     2:27.53 (39.20)
        3:07.45 (39.92)     3:46.64 (39.19)     4:25.58 (38.94)     5:04.37 (38.79)
        5:42.28 (37.91)     6:19.38 (37.10)                                        
 14 VerSteeg, Linsi           FR Fort Walton Bch      6:25.50    6:21.51        
                  32.03     1:08.66 (36.63)     1:47.37 (38.71)     2:26.54 (39.17)
        3:06.23 (39.69)     3:45.72 (39.49)     4:25.39 (39.67)     5:04.93 (39.54)
        5:43.68 (38.75)     6:21.51 (37.83)                                        
 15 Gladstone, Jessica        SO Fort Walton Bch      6:03.36    6:22.91        
                  32.47     1:10.23 (37.76)     1:49.31 (39.08)     2:28.60 (39.29)
        3:07.93 (39.33)     3:47.96 (40.03)     4:27.20 (39.24)     5:07.01 (39.81)
        5:46.12 (39.11)     6:22.91 (36.79)                                        
 16 Gerlecz, Sarah            SO Bay                  6:24.60    6:26.44        
                  34.79     1:13.48 (38.69)     1:53.24 (39.76)     2:32.98 (39.74)
        3:12.72 (39.74)     3:52.14 (39.42)     4:31.63 (39.49)     5:11.23 (39.60)
        5:49.95 (38.72)     6:26.44 (36.49)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:58.96  AA-A
                5:03.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Molchan, Jennifer         SR Pensacola            5:00.48    5:21.00        
                  29.75     1:01.47 (31.72)     1:33.81 (32.34)     2:06.69 (32.88)
        2:39.22 (32.53)     3:11.87 (32.65)     3:44.35 (32.48)     4:16.79 (32.44)
        4:49.06 (32.27)     5:21.00 (31.94)                                        
  2 McDermott, Mary           FR Mosl                 5:33.66    5:36.40        
                  29.80     1:03.38 (33.58)     1:37.28 (33.90)     2:11.58 (34.30)
        2:46.17 (34.59)     3:20.80 (34.63)     3:55.25 (34.45)     4:29.66 (34.41)
        5:03.66 (34.00)     5:36.40 (32.74)                                        
  3 Corvo, Cheryl             FR Choctawhatchee       5:32.78    5:36.43        
                  29.97     1:03.91 (33.94)     1:38.50 (34.59)     2:13.13 (34.63)
        2:47.61 (34.48)     3:21.89 (34.28)     3:56.08 (34.19)     4:30.63 (34.55)
        5:03.68 (33.05)     5:36.43 (32.75)                                        
  4 Schuler, Summer           SR Dolphins             5:38.41    5:38.79        
                  30.51     1:03.88 (33.37)     1:37.71 (33.83)     2:12.51 (34.80)
        2:47.27 (34.76)     3:21.95 (34.68)     3:56.83 (34.88)     4:31.50 (34.67)
        5:06.03 (34.53)     5:38.79 (32.76)                                        
  5 Schnell, Evelyn           JR Mosl                 5:42.42    5:42.10        
                  30.47     1:04.57 (34.10)     1:39.80 (35.23)     2:14.84 (35.04)
        2:49.67 (34.83)     3:23.80 (34.13)     3:58.35 (34.55)     4:33.00 (34.65)
        5:08.40 (35.40)     5:42.10 (33.70)                                        
  6 Tibbs, Morgan             SR Dolphins             5:43.43    5:43.19        
                  30.63     1:03.81 (33.18)     1:37.58 (33.77)     2:11.88 (34.30)
        2:46.42 (34.54)     3:21.19 (34.77)     3:56.35 (35.16)     4:32.29 (35.94)
        5:07.64 (35.35)     5:43.19 (35.55)                                        
  7 Clark, Brittney           SO Whs                  5:56.00    5:52.94        
                  32.55     1:07.78 (35.23)     1:43.61 (35.83)     2:19.70 (36.09)
        2:55.78 (36.08)     3:31.76 (35.98)     4:07.45 (35.69)     4:43.05 (35.60)
        5:18.27 (35.22)     5:52.94 (34.67)                                        
  8 Walden, Madeline          FR Dolphins             5:58.52    5:55.29        
                  31.31     1:05.83 (34.52)     1:42.34 (36.51)     2:18.33 (35.99)
        2:55.34 (37.01)     3:31.04 (35.70)     4:07.60 (36.56)     4:44.59 (36.99)
        5:21.32 (36.73)     5:55.29 (33.97)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Moorer, Taylor            SO Raiders              6:04.59    6:01.00        
                  31.42     1:06.34 (34.92)     1:43.14 (36.80)     2:19.84 (36.70)
        2:56.69 (36.85)     3:33.59 (36.90)     4:11.27 (37.68)     4:47.90 (36.63)
        5:24.69 (36.79)     6:01.00 (36.31)                                        
 10 Gladstone, Jessica        SO Fort Walton Bch      6:12.61    6:03.36        
                  32.08     1:07.45 (35.37)     1:44.18 (36.73)     2:21.17 (36.99)
        2:58.86 (37.69)     3:36.59 (37.73)     4:13.90 (37.31)     4:51.47 (37.57)
        5:28.66 (37.19)     6:03.36 (34.70)                                        
 11 Whitehurst, Megan         SO Choctawhatchee       6:00.29    6:04.46        
                  32.14     1:07.92 (35.78)     1:44.52 (36.60)     2:22.36 (37.84)
        2:59.19 (36.83)     3:36.51 (37.32)     4:14.26 (37.75)     4:51.91 (37.65)
        5:29.51 (37.60)     6:04.46 (34.95)                                        
 12 Pollard, Julia            SO Mosl                 6:16.57    6:07.40        
                  32.45     1:08.41 (35.96)     1:45.01 (36.60)     2:22.32 (37.31)
        3:00.40 (38.08)     3:38.60 (38.20)     4:16.83 (38.23)     4:54.59 (37.76)
        5:31.65 (37.06)     6:07.40 (35.75)                                        
 13 Nguyen, Thy               FR Dolphins             5:58.79    6:07.69        
                  31.67     1:06.91 (35.24)     1:43.63 (36.72)     2:20.94 (37.31)
        2:59.16 (38.22)     3:37.24 (38.08)     4:15.59 (38.35)     4:53.35 (37.76)
        5:30.80 (37.45)     6:07.69 (36.89)                                        
 14 Broersma, Rebecca         JR Bay                  6:10.83    6:17.40        
                  32.28     1:07.90 (35.62)     1:45.16 (37.26)     2:23.63 (38.47)
        3:02.79 (39.16)     3:42.01 (39.22)     4:20.67 (38.66)     4:59.99 (39.32)
        5:39.62 (39.63)     6:17.40 (37.78)                                        
 15 Gerlecz, Sarah            SO Bay                  6:44.13    6:24.60        
                  33.82     1:11.75 (37.93)     1:50.45 (38.70)     2:29.52 (39.07)
        3:09.70 (40.18)     3:49.52 (39.82)     4:29.19 (39.67)     5:09.40 (40.21)
        5:48.34 (38.94)     6:24.60 (36.26)                                        
 16 VerSteeg, Linsi           FR Fort Walton Bch      6:30.02    6:25.50        
                  12.16     1:09.24 (57.08)     1:47.82 (38.58)     2:27.27 (39.45)
        3:07.08 (39.81)     3:46.69 (39.61)     4:26.63 (39.94)     5:06.63 (40.00)
        5:46.92 (40.29)     6:25.50 (38.58)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Quackenbush, Trisha       SO Choctawhatchee       6:34.07    6:25.76        
                  34.10     1:12.23 (38.13)     1:50.52 (38.29)     2:29.60 (39.08)
        3:09.05 (39.45)     3:48.21 (39.16)     4:28.31 (40.10)     5:07.80 (39.49)
        5:48.39 (40.59)     6:25.76 (37.37)                                        
 18 Evans, Elizabeth          SR Mosl                 6:27.84    6:29.47        
                  31.83     1:08.30 (36.47)     1:47.67 (39.37)     2:27.50 (39.83)
        3:07.23 (39.73)     3:46.69 (39.46)     4:26.75 (40.06)     5:08.70 (41.95)
        5:50.24 (41.54)     6:29.47 (39.23)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Estok, Samantha           SR Rutherford           6:38.13    6:38.20        
                  33.15     1:11.02 (37.87)     1:51.19 (40.17)     2:32.06 (40.87)
        3:13.52 (41.46)     3:54.82 (41.30)     4:36.41 (41.59)     5:17.41 (41.00)
        5:57.73 (40.32)     6:38.20 (40.47)                                        
 20 Bryant, Melanie           JR Tate                 6:18.15    6:42.06        
                  35.58     1:14.22 (38.64)     1:54.60 (40.38)     2:36.86 (42.26)
        3:17.94 (41.08)     3:59.10 (41.16)     4:39.90 (40.80)     5:20.30 (40.40)
        6:01.33 (41.03)     6:42.06 (40.73)                                        
 21 Palpallatoc, Mariah       FR Raiders              7:01.34    6:47.79        
                  33.90     1:13.34 (39.44)     1:56.13 (42.79)     2:38.44 (42.31)
        3:20.13 (41.69)     4:01.54 (41.41)     4:43.94 (42.40)     5:26.73 (42.79)
        6:09.08 (42.35)     6:47.79 (38.71)                                        
 22 Pearish, Emma             SO Rutherford           6:54.58    6:52.78        
                  36.53     1:17.16 (40.63)     1:58.23 (41.07)     2:40.22 (41.99)
        3:23.07 (42.85)     4:05.70 (42.63)     4:48.82 (43.12)     5:30.72 (41.90)
        6:13.39 (42.67)     6:52.78 (39.39)                                        
 23 Aho, Danielle             SR Choctawhatchee       7:08.97    7:00.61        
                  35.32     1:16.68 (41.36)     1:59.93 (43.25)     2:43.60 (43.67)
        3:27.94 (44.34)     4:11.31 (43.37)     4:55.93 (44.62)     5:38.90 (42.97)
        6:20.74 (41.84)     7:00.61 (39.87)                                        
 24 Laffoon, Chelsea          FR Rutherford           7:24.63    7:12.51        
                  37.11     1:18.99 (41.88)     2:03.48 (44.49)     2:48.61 (45.13)
        3:33.90 (45.29)     4:18.83 (44.93)     5:03.82 (44.99)     5:48.63 (44.81)
        6:32.63 (44.00)     7:12.51 (39.88)                                        
 25 Clark, Shelby             FR Raiders              7:19.33    7:12.65        
                  36.05     1:17.94 (41.89)     2:01.85 (43.91)     2:45.66 (43.81)
        3:29.85 (44.19)     4:15.03 (45.18)     5:00.75 (45.72)     5:45.68 (44.93)
        6:30.54 (44.86)     7:12.65 (42.11)                                        
 26 McLaughlin, Morgan        FR Fort Walton Bch      7:15.41    7:19.13        
                  37.58     1:20.04 (42.46)     2:04.02 (43.98)     2:49.55 (45.53)
        3:35.52 (45.97)     4:20.17 (44.65)     5:05.26 (45.09)     5:51.94 (46.68)
        6:36.35 (44.41)     7:19.13 (42.78)                                        
 27 Krasnosky, Trysha         SR Pace                 7:23.23    7:22.73        
                  36.51     1:18.44 (41.93)     2:02.86 (44.42)     2:48.30 (45.44)
        3:34.05 (45.75)     4:19.96 (45.91)     5:06.08 (46.12)     5:52.19 (46.11)
        6:38.88 (46.69)     7:22.73 (43.85)                                        
 28 Warren, Nicole            SR Raiders              7:21.74    7:32.24        
                  35.91     1:18.80 (42.89)     2:03.68 (44.88)     2:49.62 (45.94)
        3:36.12 (46.50)     4:23.24 (47.12)     5:10.68 (47.44)     5:57.73 (47.05)
        6:46.02 (48.29)     7:32.24 (46.22)                                        
 29 Hicks, Ann                JR Milt                 7:41.38    7:44.93        
                  41.71     1:26.73 (45.02)     2:14.30 (47.57)     3:03.56 (49.26)
        3:54.77 (51.21)     4:43.51 (48.74)     5:33.48 (49.97)     6:22.63 (49.15)
        7:06.07 (43.44)     7:44.93 (38.86)                                        
 30 Cooper, Valerie           SO Rutherford           7:36.41    7:48.94        
                  40.71   2:17.19 (1:36.48)                             3:05.81 ( )
                                4:42.14 ( )     5:29.95 (47.81)     6:17.49 (47.54)
        7:04.95 (47.46)     7:48.94 (43.99)                                        
 31 Matejka, Amber            SR Milt                 8:17.87    7:58.29        
                  39.67     1:25.31 (45.64)     2:12.26 (46.95)   3:48.79 (1:36.53)
        4:38.87 (50.08)                             5:29.73 ( )     6:19.96 (50.23)
        7:11.17 (51.21)     7:58.29 (47.12)                                        
 32 Betts, Chantel            FR Fort Walton Bch      9:02.04    8:32.85        
                  39.75     1:29.11 (49.36)     2:24.97 (55.86)     3:17.68 (52.71)
        4:10.25 (52.57)                             5:58.49 ( )     6:51.62 (53.13)
        7:45.55 (53.93)     8:32.85 (47.30)                                        
 -- Velasco, Amelia           FR Escambia             8:37.59         DQ        
 -- Rogers, Katherine         FR Bay                  7:42.90         DQ        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:37.30  AA-A
                4:41.04  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Sanborn, Brian            FR Pensacola            5:19.77    4:59.05        
                  26.70       56.21 (29.51)     1:26.78 (30.57)     1:57.26 (30.48)
        2:27.76 (30.50)     2:58.34 (30.58)     3:28.89 (30.55)     3:59.73 (30.84)
        4:30.15 (30.42)     4:59.05 (28.90)                                        
  2 Seely, Casey              FR Pensacola            5:31.18    5:30.62        
                  29.84     1:02.88 (33.04)     1:37.34 (34.46)     2:11.12 (33.78)
        2:44.89 (33.77)     3:18.77 (33.88)     3:52.78 (34.01)     4:26.60 (33.82)
        4:59.71 (33.11)     5:30.62 (30.91)                                        
  3 Miller, James             FR Whs                  5:45.62    5:39.22        
                  28.65     1:01.11 (32.46)     1:35.07 (33.96)     2:10.19 (35.12)
        2:45.55 (35.36)     3:20.92 (35.37)     3:56.61 (35.69)     4:32.40 (35.79)
        5:06.79 (34.39)     5:39.22 (32.43)                                        
  4 Jestice, Dylan            SO Mosl                 5:35.01    5:39.63        
                  29.63     1:02.63 (33.00)     1:37.15 (34.52)     2:11.57 (34.42)
        2:45.96 (34.39)     3:20.56 (34.60)     3:56.47 (35.91)     4:31.60 (35.13)
        5:06.72 (35.12)     5:39.63 (32.91)                                        
  5 Barber, Adam              SR Mosl                 5:44.51    5:40.38        
                  30.32     1:04.40 (34.08)     1:39.61 (35.21)     2:15.08 (35.47)
        2:50.22 (35.14)     3:24.96 (34.74)     3:59.57 (34.61)     4:34.21 (34.64)
        5:08.79 (34.58)     5:40.38 (31.59)                                        
  6 Wilson, Jake              SO Dolphins             5:45.31    5:40.44        
                  29.94     1:04.05 (34.11)     1:38.95 (34.90)     2:14.12 (35.17)
        2:49.70 (35.58)     3:25.09 (35.39)     3:59.83 (34.74)     4:34.27 (34.44)
        5:08.41 (34.14)     5:40.44 (32.03)                                        
  7 Hidalgo, Ryan             SR Choctawhatchee       5:44.93    5:41.70        
                  28.38     1:00.78 (32.40)     1:34.94 (34.16)     2:09.70 (34.76)
        2:45.34 (35.64)     3:21.02 (35.68)     3:57.00 (35.98)     4:32.96 (35.96)
        5:08.76 (35.80)     5:41.70 (32.94)                                        
  8 Quintana, Alexander       JR Mosl                 5:39.14    5:41.99        
                  28.55     1:00.57 (32.02)     1:33.79 (33.22)     2:08.25 (34.46)
        2:43.71 (35.46)     3:19.02 (35.31)     3:54.72 (35.70)     4:31.45 (36.73)
        5:07.81 (36.36)     5:41.99 (34.18)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Adams, Ryan               FR Choctawhatchee       5:47.97    5:46.28        
                  28.87     1:00.37 (31.50)     1:32.32 (31.95)     2:04.88 (32.56)
        2:37.39 (32.51)     3:10.16 (32.77)     3:42.87 (32.71)     4:15.65 (32.78)
        4:48.64 (32.99)     5:46.28 (57.64)                                        
 10 Young, Eric               JR Pace                 5:56.79    6:01.18        
                  29.74     1:02.95 (33.21)     1:37.18 (34.23)     2:11.13 (33.95)
        2:45.51 (34.38)     3:19.52 (34.01)     3:54.14 (34.62)     4:28.67 (34.53)
        5:02.75 (34.08)     6:01.18 (58.43)                                        
 11 Langhirt, Mark            SR Mosl                 6:01.25    6:04.13        
                  29.04     1:01.27 (32.23)     1:34.38 (33.11)     2:07.71 (33.33)
        2:41.37 (33.66)     3:15.22 (33.85)     3:49.04 (33.82)     4:23.09 (34.05)
        4:56.79 (33.70)   6:04.13 (1:07.34)                                        
 12 Priest, Justin            JR Bay                  6:10.99    6:08.13        
                  30.55     1:03.74 (33.19)     1:37.62 (33.88)     2:12.22 (34.60)
        2:46.37 (34.15)     3:20.45 (34.08)     3:54.93 (34.48)     4:29.88 (34.95)
        5:04.87 (34.99)   6:08.13 (1:03.26)                                        
 13 Thames, Shane             FR Dolphins             6:25.65    6:08.37        
                  30.88     1:04.13 (33.25)     1:37.82 (33.69)     2:12.02 (34.20)
        2:46.39 (34.37)     3:20.67 (34.28)     3:55.33 (34.66)     4:30.09 (34.76)
        5:04.80 (34.71)   6:08.37 (1:03.57)                                        
 14 Johnston, Christian       FR Choctawhatchee       6:19.52    6:16.75        
                  29.90     1:03.51 (33.61)     1:37.89 (34.38)     2:11.96 (34.07)
        2:46.21 (34.25)     3:20.53 (34.32)     3:55.86 (35.33)     4:30.32 (34.46)
        5:04.72 (34.40)   6:16.75 (1:12.03)                                        
 15 Stevens, David            FR Fort Walton Bch      6:43.48    6:38.22        
                  32.42     1:07.43 (35.01)     1:43.38 (35.95)     2:19.67 (36.29)
        2:56.40 (36.73)     3:32.76 (36.36)     4:08.99 (36.23)     4:45.11 (36.12)
        5:20.93 (35.82)   6:38.22 (1:17.29)                                        
 16 Heikkinen, Thomas         SO Rutherford           6:48.72    6:51.13        
                  31.80     1:07.33 (35.53)     1:43.84 (36.51)     2:21.08 (37.24)
        2:59.44 (38.36)     3:37.16 (37.72)     4:14.94 (37.78)     4:52.54 (37.60)
        5:29.27 (36.73)   6:51.13 (1:21.86)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:37.30  AA-A
                4:41.04  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sanborn, Brian            FR Pensacola            5:02.04    5:19.77        
                  27.86       59.94 (32.08)     1:32.53 (32.59)     2:04.95 (32.42)
        2:37.70 (32.75)     3:10.23 (32.53)     3:42.68 (32.45)     4:15.72 (33.04)
        4:48.14 (32.42)     5:19.77 (31.63)                                        
  2 Seely, Casey              FR Pensacola            5:30.40    5:31.18        
                  30.26     1:04.10 (33.84)     1:38.73 (34.63)     2:12.85 (34.12)
        2:47.06 (34.21)     3:20.58 (33.52)     3:53.93 (33.35)     4:27.84 (33.91)
        5:00.40 (32.56)     5:31.18 (30.78)                                        
  3 Jestice, Dylan            SO Mosl                 5:40.33    5:35.01        
                  29.76     1:03.01 (33.25)     1:37.15 (34.14)     2:11.72 (34.57)
        2:46.82 (35.10)     3:21.60 (34.78)     3:56.52 (34.92)     4:30.78 (34.26)
        5:04.54 (33.76)     5:35.01 (30.47)                                        
  4 Quintana, Alexander       JR Mosl                 5:35.97    5:39.14        
                  29.52     1:01.65 (32.13)     1:34.53 (32.88)     2:08.37 (33.84)
        2:42.98 (34.61)     3:17.62 (34.64)     3:53.37 (35.75)     4:29.15 (35.78)
        5:05.05 (35.90)     5:39.14 (34.09)                                        
  5 Barber, Adam              SR Mosl                 5:50.98    5:44.51        
                  30.52     1:04.55 (34.03)     1:39.96 (35.41)     2:15.63 (35.67)
        2:50.80 (35.17)     3:25.31 (34.51)     4:01.06 (35.75)     4:36.58 (35.52)
        5:12.26 (35.68)     5:44.51 (32.25)                                        
  6 Hidalgo, Ryan             SR Choctawhatchee       5:53.52    5:44.93        
                  28.14     1:00.66 (32.52)     1:34.56 (33.90)     2:09.11 (34.55)
        2:44.43 (35.32)     3:20.96 (36.53)     3:57.37 (36.41)     4:34.19 (36.82)
        5:10.52 (36.33)     5:44.93 (34.41)                                        
  7 Wilson, Jake              SO Dolphins             5:53.45    5:45.31        
                  30.00     1:04.29 (34.29)     1:39.37 (35.08)     2:14.70 (35.33)
        2:50.07 (35.37)     3:25.29 (35.22)     4:01.00 (35.71)     4:36.57 (35.57)
        5:12.10 (35.53)     5:45.31 (33.21)                                        
  8 Miller, James             FR Whs                  5:53.95    5:45.62        
                  30.58     1:04.99 (34.41)     1:40.09 (35.10)     2:15.82 (35.73)
        2:50.56 (34.74)     3:26.83 (36.27)     4:02.45 (35.62)     4:37.79 (35.34)
        5:12.81 (35.02)     5:45.62 (32.81)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Adams, Ryan               FR Choctawhatchee       5:49.02    5:47.97        
                  31.00     1:05.08 (34.08)     1:40.14 (35.06)     2:15.49 (35.35)
        2:51.96 (36.47)     3:28.10 (36.14)     4:03.15 (35.05)     4:38.59 (35.44)
        5:13.97 (35.38)     5:47.97 (34.00)                                        
 10 Young, Eric               JR Pace                 6:03.69    5:56.79        
                  30.40     1:04.46 (34.06)     1:40.31 (35.85)     2:17.87 (37.56)
        2:54.68 (36.81)     3:31.95 (37.27)     4:09.62 (37.67)     4:46.40 (36.78)
        5:23.18 (36.78)     5:56.79 (33.61)                                        
 11 Langhirt, Mark            SR Mosl                 6:14.19    6:01.25        
                  30.70     1:05.27 (34.57)     1:40.59 (35.32)     2:18.83 (38.24)
        2:56.42 (37.59)     3:33.37 (36.95)     4:10.81 (37.44)     4:48.33 (37.52)
        5:25.35 (37.02)     6:01.25 (35.90)                                        
 12 Priest, Justin            JR Bay                  6:17.72    6:10.99        
                  31.35     1:08.49 (37.14)     1:47.23 (38.74)     2:25.59 (38.36)
        3:03.05 (37.46)     3:41.01 (37.96)     4:18.92 (37.91)     4:58.03 (39.11)
        5:36.10 (38.07)     6:10.99 (34.89)                                        
 13 Johnston, Christian       FR Choctawhatchee       6:03.92    6:19.52        
                  32.29     1:10.16 (37.87)     1:48.37 (38.21)     2:27.70 (39.33)
        3:06.91 (39.21)     3:46.36 (39.45)     4:25.71 (39.35)     5:04.62 (38.91)
        5:44.11 (39.49)     6:19.52 (35.41)                                        
 14 Thames, Shane             FR Dolphins             6:22.27    6:25.65        
                  31.63     1:07.85 (36.22)     1:46.04 (38.19)     2:25.28 (39.24)
        3:05.83 (40.55)     3:46.12 (40.29)     4:27.94 (41.82)     5:08.00 (40.06)
        5:48.75 (40.75)     6:25.65 (36.90)                                        
 15 Stevens, David            FR Fort Walton Bch      7:45.90    6:43.48        
                  30.27     1:06.46 (36.19)     1:46.48 (40.02)     2:27.63 (41.15)
        3:10.49 (42.86)     3:53.30 (42.81)     4:35.75 (42.45)     5:19.55 (43.80)
        6:04.33 (44.78)     6:43.48 (39.15)                                        
 16 Heikkinen, Thomas         SO Rutherford           6:48.12    6:48.72        
                  32.24     1:09.75 (37.51)     1:50.35 (40.60)     2:32.62 (42.27)
        3:15.43 (42.81)     3:58.04 (42.61)     4:42.06 (44.02)   6:09.35 (1:27.29)
        6:48.72 (39.37)                                                            
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Phillips, Andrew          SO Raiders              7:04.27    6:53.10        
                  35.70     1:16.63 (40.93)     1:58.79 (42.16)     2:41.27 (42.48)
        3:23.53 (42.26)     4:05.00 (41.47)     4:48.46 (43.46)     5:32.24 (43.78)
        6:13.66 (41.42)     6:53.10 (39.44)                                        
 18 Wilson, Craig             JR Fort Walton Bch      6:20.59    6:55.87        
                  32.37     1:09.66 (37.29)     1:47.64 (37.98)     2:25.45 (37.81)
        3:03.22 (37.77)     3:41.45 (38.23)     4:20.52 (39.07)     4:59.77 (39.25)
        5:35.85 (36.08)   6:55.87 (1:20.02)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Barkley, Robert           FR Fort Walton Bch      7:00.29    6:57.42        
                  35.73     1:16.46 (40.73)     1:58.35 (41.89)     2:40.33 (41.98)
        3:22.87 (42.54)     4:06.29 (43.42)     4:50.29 (44.00)     5:33.80 (43.51)
        6:16.71 (42.91)     6:57.42 (40.71)                                        
 20 Frando, Miles             SR Whs                  6:50.44    7:21.78        
                  30.62     1:07.80 (37.18)     1:52.04 (44.24)     2:38.98 (46.94)
        3:27.95 (48.97)     4:17.17 (49.22)     5:06.21 (49.04)     5:55.20 (48.99)
        6:42.98 (47.78)     7:21.78 (38.80)                                        
 21 Vanlandingham, Keith      SR Pace                 7:37.29    7:27.45        
                  33.47     1:12.13 (38.66)     1:55.85 (43.72)     2:41.30 (45.45)
        3:28.49 (47.19)     4:15.02 (46.53)     5:03.04 (48.02)     5:52.60 (49.56)
        6:41.40 (48.80)     7:27.45 (46.05)                                        
 22 Hough, Brandon            SR Rutherford           8:28.92    7:54.59        
                  39.64     1:25.83 (46.19)     2:15.42 (49.59)     3:05.56 (50.14)
        3:56.10 (50.54)     4:44.64 (48.54)     5:33.84 (49.20)     6:23.29 (49.45)
        7:10.49 (47.20)     7:54.59 (44.10)                                        
 23 Rahman, Hakem             SR Rutherford           9:28.92    9:33.42        
                  40.17     1:29.29 (49.12)     2:25.05 (55.76)     3:24.13 (59.08)
      4:25.11 (1:00.98)   5:26.71 (1:01.60)   6:28.96 (1:02.25)   7:32.54 (1:03.58)
      8:34.29 (1:01.75)     9:33.42 (59.13)                                        
 24 Blessing, Christopher     JR Escambia             9:23.21    9:33.81        
                  38.92   2:29.97 (1:51.05)                             3:29.32 ( )
      4:31.63 (1:02.31)   5:34.04 (1:02.41)   6:39.11 (1:05.07)   7:45.06 (1:05.95)
      9:33.92 (1:48.86)         9:33.81 ( )                                        
 -- Jackson, John             SO Rutherford           6:58.57         DQ        
 -- Dee, Adam                 JR Whs                  5:18.58         NS        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:38.66  AA-A
                1:39.96  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Mosley (Lynn Haven)  'A'                          1:44.87    1:45.54        
     1) Hilton, Candice SO              2) Seaman, Brielle FR             
     3) McDermott, Mary FR              4) Hassler, Kaci SO               
                  26.18       53.26 (27.08)     1:19.82 (26.56)     1:45.54 (25.72)
  2 Navarre  'A'                                      1:46.67    1:45.97        
     1) Brainerd, Katherine SR          2) Parsons, Christine FR          
     3) Black, Micaela SR               4) Kieffer, Courtney JR           
                  26.88       52.21 (25.33)     1:19.09 (26.88)     1:45.97 (26.88)
  3 Pensacola  'A'                                    1:46.82    1:46.89        
     1) Lozier, Anna SR                 2) Molchan, Stephanie SO          
     3) York, Julia SR                  4) Macfarlane, Madelyn FR         
                  27.13       53.26 (26.13)     1:20.59 (27.33)     1:46.89 (26.30)
  4 Gulf Breeze  'A'                                  1:48.62    1:47.34        
     1) Atzhorn, Aileen JR              2) Schuler, Summer SR             
     3) Ogurek, Ashley JR               4) Nowak, Michala SO              
                  27.27       54.40 (27.13)     1:21.76 (27.36)     1:47.34 (25.58)
  5 Fort Walton Beach  'A'                            1:48.04    1:48.50        
     1) Jacobson, Jillian SO            2) Morgan, Jami JR                
     3) Allen, Kennedy FR               4) Chiccarelli, Elvira JR         
                  27.59       55.43 (27.84)     1:22.98 (27.55)     1:48.50 (25.52)
  6 Washington (Pensacola)  'A'                       1:49.63    1:49.54        
     1) Farrell, Morgan SR              2) Gurney, DeAnn JR               
     3) Crisco, Shelby JR               4) Duke, Taylor FR                
                  24.56       53.37 (28.81)     1:21.70 (28.33)     1:49.54 (27.84)
  7 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton)  'A'                 1:50.36    1:50.03        
     1) Carter, Kendall SO              2) Arsenault, Chelsea JR          
     3) Lenyo, Stephanie SR             4) Corvo, Cheryl FR               
                  26.83       55.34 (28.51)     1:23.84 (28.50)     1:50.03 (26.19)
  8 Pace  'A'                                         1:53.84    1:52.98        
     1) Lewis, Christina SR             2) Dawson, Marisa SR              
     3) Norman, Sarah SO                4) Pollock, Rebecca SO            
                  28.28       57.38 (29.10)     1:25.70 (28.32)     1:52.98 (27.28)
Consolation Final
  9 Rutherford (Springfield)  'A'                     1:54.22    1:54.50        
     1) Voigt, Stephanie FR             2) Wyllie, Allyson SO             
     3) Wyllie, Lauren SO               4) Cottrill, Casey SR             
                  31.07       59.44 (28.37)     1:27.74 (28.30)     1:54.50 (26.76)
 10 Bay (Panama City)  'A'                            1:54.77    1:57.78        
     1) Lewis, Nicole SR                2) Mathews, Lindsey SR            
     3) Stewart, Jacqueline SR          4) Crawford, Olivia SR            
                  28.22       57.88 (29.66)     1:28.11 (30.23)     1:57.78 (29.67)
 11 Escambia (Pensacola)  'A'                         2:00.90    1:59.51        
     1) Bartush, Ceri SR                2) Green, April FR                
     3) Barrett, Chelsea SO             4) Burton, Rebecca JR             
                  29.42       59.79 (30.37)     1:30.57 (30.78)     1:59.51 (28.94)
 12 Pine Forest (Pensacola)  'A'                      2:12.36    2:11.94        
     1) Bildzukewicz, Veronica SR       2) Arnold, Jennifer JR            
     3) Sides, Shaylyn SR               4) Keller, Allie FR               
                  32.53     1:08.19 (35.66)     1:37.52 (29.33)     2:11.94 (34.42)
 -- Milton  'A'                                       2:08.33         DQ        
     1) Baggett, Sara SR                2) Coulter, Brooke SO             
     3) Mucci, Mallory JR               4) Sparling, Mariah FR            
                  33.58     1:06.75 (33.17)     1:38.60 (31.85)          DQ (31.35)
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:38.66  AA-A
                1:39.96  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mosley (Lynn Haven)  'A'                          1:44.42    1:44.87        
     1) Hilton, Candice SO              2) Seaman, Brielle FR             
     3) McDermott, Mary FR              4) Hassler, Kaci SO               
                  26.27       52.62 (26.35)     1:19.16 (26.54)     1:44.87 (25.71)
  2 Navarre  'A'                                      1:46.36    1:46.67        
     1) Brainerd, Katherine SR          2) Parsons, Christine FR          
     3) Black, Micaela SR               4) Kieffer, Courtney JR           
                  27.01       52.49 (25.48)     1:19.89 (27.40)     1:46.67 (26.78)
  3 Pensacola  'A'                                    1:49.04    1:46.82        
     1) York, Julia SR                  2) Molchan, Stephanie SO          
     3) Lozier, Anna SR                 4) Macfarlane, Madelyn FR         
                  27.08       53.19 (26.11)     1:20.74 (27.55)     1:46.82 (26.08)
  4 Fort Walton Beach  'A'                            1:50.49    1:48.04        
     1) Jacobson, Jillian SO            2) Morgan, Jami JR                
     3) Allen, Kennedy FR               4) Chiccarelli, Elvira JR         
                  27.68       55.49 (27.81)     1:21.96 (26.47)     1:48.04 (26.08)
  5 Gulf Breeze  'A'                                  1:46.96    1:48.62        
     1) Atzhorn, Aileen JR              2) Schuler, Summer SR             
     3) Ogurek, Ashley JR               4) Nowak, Michala SO              
                  27.53       55.02 (27.49)     1:23.00 (27.98)     1:48.62 (25.62)
  6 Washington (Pensacola)  'A'                       1:50.08    1:49.63        
     1) Farrell, Morgan SR              2) Gurney, DeAnn JR               
     3) Crisco, Shelby JR               4) Duke, Taylor FR                
                  24.32       53.32 (29.00)     1:21.48 (28.16)     1:49.63 (28.15)
  7 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton)  'A'                 1:50.38    1:50.36        
     1) Carter, Kendall SO              2) Arsenault, Chelsea JR          
     3) Lenyo, Stephanie SR             4) Corvo, Cheryl FR               
                  26.75       55.31 (28.56)     1:23.79 (28.48)     1:50.36 (26.57)
  8 Pace  'A'                                         1:54.21    1:53.84        
     1) Lewis, Christina SR             2) Dawson, Marisa SR              
     3) Norman, Sarah SO                4) Pollock, Rebecca SO            
                  27.91       57.32 (29.41)     1:26.04 (28.72)     1:53.84 (27.80)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rutherford (Springfield)  'A'                     1:55.07    1:54.22        
     1) Voigt, Stephanie FR             2) Wyllie, Allyson SO             
     3) Wyllie, Lauren SO               4) Cottrill, Casey SR             
                  31.38       59.54 (28.16)     1:27.46 (27.92)     1:54.22 (26.76)
 10 Bay (Panama City)  'A'                            1:58.20    1:54.77        
     1) Lewis, Nicole SR                2) Mathews, Lindsey SR            
     3) Stewart, Jacqueline SR          4) Crawford, Olivia SR            
                  28.25       57.84 (29.59)     1:26.03 (28.19)     1:54.77 (28.74)
 11 Escambia (Pensacola)  'A'                         2:05.53    2:00.90        
     1) Bartush, Ceri SR                2) Green, April FR                
     3) Barrett, Chelsea SO             4) Burton, Rebecca JR             
                  29.54     1:01.45 (31.91)     1:32.18 (30.73)     2:00.90 (28.72)
 12 Milton  'A'                                       2:08.67    2:08.33        
     1) Baggett, Sara SR                2) Coulter, Brooke SO             
     3) Mucci, Mallory JR               4) Sparling, Mariah FR            
                  32.88     1:04.88 (32.00)     1:36.39 (31.51)     2:08.33 (31.94)
 13 Pine Forest (Pensacola)  'A'                      2:19.72    2:12.36        
     1) Bildzukewicz, Veronica SR       2) Arnold, Jennifer JR            
     3) Sides, Shaylyn SR               4) Keller, Allie FR               
                  32.19     1:07.42 (35.23)     1:37.21 (29.79)     2:12.36 (35.15)
 -- Tate (Cantonment)  'A'                            2:02.09         DQ        
     1) Arrazola, Tiffany SR            2) Hoven, Britony SO              
     3) Kirkland, Christina SR          4) Trice, Sabrina SO              
                  33.35     1:15.98 (42.63)        DQ (1:16.57)                    
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.25        2005 Bolles                                     
                         S. Fraser, T. Forte,B. Guntoro,A. Martin          
                1:27.47  AA-A
                1:28.60  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Fort Walton Beach  'A'                            1:33.52    1:34.00        
     1) Hazelwood, James SR             2) Simmons, Jesse SO              
     3) Simmons, Joshua FR              4) Shackelford, Joseph SR         
  2 Bay (Panama City)  'A'                            1:36.31    1:36.67        
     1) Brothers, Beau SR               2) Campbell, Austin SR            
     3) Watson, Zachary SR              4) Berdanier, Garrett SR          
  3 Gulf Breeze  'A'                                  1:39.29    1:37.75        
     1) Davis, Taylor JR                2) Gunn, Ross FR                  
     3) Schmitz, Jay SR                 4) Nguyen, Khoi SR                
  4 Mosley (Lynn Haven)  'A'                          1:36.42    1:38.09        
     1) Rodriquez-Jimenez, Michael FR   2) Duncan, Christopher FR         
     3) Hast, Kern SR                   4) Perdomo, Michael FR            
  5 Navarre  'A'                                      1:39.77    1:38.92        
     1) Chrisco, Stephen JR             2) Getzug, Tanner SO              
     3) Rodriguez, Joel SR              4) Schell, Patrick SR             
  6 Pace  'A'                                         1:39.41    1:39.19        
     1) Quesada, David SR               2) Coleman, Colin SR              
     3) Young, Eric JR                  4) Pearson, Brad SR               
  7 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton)  'A'                 1:38.81    1:40.71        
     1) Dziokonski, Eric JR             2) Christiansen, Dylan JR         
     3) Hunt, Nicholas SO               4) Hill, Cory SR                  
 -- Washington (Pensacola)  'A'                       1:30.90         DQ        
      Missed Event Penalty
     1) Donahue, Chris JR               2) Newton, Brantley SR            
     3) Wohlrab, Julian SR              4) Berrios, Luis SR               
Consolation Final
  9 Rutherford (Springfield)  'A'                     1:45.05    1:43.84        
     1) Faulhaber, Kevin-Michael FR     2) Myers, Matthew SO              
     3) Cajote, Christopher JR          4) Rifai, Kareem FR               
                  23.56       49.82 (26.26)     1:16.02 (26.20)     1:43.84 (27.82)
 10 Milton  'A'                                       1:53.93    1:53.53        
     1) Hertzler, Kenneth JR            2) Thompson, Ryan JR              
     3) Patti, Austin FR                4) Hart, Jonathon SR              
                  26.22       54.49 (28.27)     1:26.26 (31.77)     1:53.53 (27.27)
 11 Tate (Cantonment)  'A'                            1:56.44    1:55.91        
     1) Jones, Stephen JR               2) Boslet, Michael SO             
     3) Knight, Joshua FR               4) Updike, Thomas JR              
                  37.99     1:06.83 (28.84)     1:31.80 (24.97)     1:55.91 (24.11)
 12 Pensacola  'A'                                    1:56.90    1:58.10        
     1) VanSickle, Keatton FR           2) Risso, Matthew JR              
     3) Crandall, William FR            4) Kara, Sami SO                  
                  28.44       59.37 (30.93)     1:27.88 (28.51)     1:58.10 (30.22)
 13 Escambia (Pensacola)  'A'                         2:07.91    2:01.32        
     1) Appleby, Jeffery JR             2) Blessing, Nick SO              
     3) Blessing, Christopher JR        4) Roarke, Kyle JR                
                  30.31     1:02.46 (32.15)     1:32.74 (30.28)     2:01.32 (28.58)
 14 Pine Forest (Pensacola)  'A'                      2:02.57    2:01.46        
     1) Sisson, Eric SR                 2) Walker, Charles SO             
     3) Eblamo, Keith SR                4) Hubbard, Charles SO            
                  26.32       59.25 (32.93)     1:32.66 (33.41)     2:01.46 (28.80)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.25        2005 Bolles                                     
                         S. Fraser, T. Forte,B. Guntoro,A. Martin          
                1:27.47  AA-A
                1:28.60  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Washington (Pensacola)  'A'                       1:33.49    1:30.90        
     1) Donahue, Chris JR               2) Newton, Brantley SR            
     3) Wohlrab, Julian SR              4) Berrios, Luis SR               
                  22.67       45.73 (23.06)     1:08.31 (22.58)     1:30.90 (22.59)
  2 Fort Walton Beach  'A'                            1:34.72    1:33.52        
     1) Hazelwood, James SR             2) Simmons, Jesse SO              
     3) Simmons, Joshua FR              4) Shackelford, Joseph SR         
                  23.98       47.20 (23.22)     1:10.92 (23.72)     1:33.52 (22.60)
  3 Bay (Panama City)  'A'                            1:36.72    1:36.31        
     1) Brothers, Beau SR               2) Campbell, Austin SR            
     3) Watson, Zachary SR              4) Berdanier, Garrett SR          
                  21.81       46.41 (24.60)     1:13.39 (26.98)     1:36.31 (22.92)
  4 Mosley (Lynn Haven)  'A'                          1:32.37    1:36.42        
     1) Rodriquez-Jimenez, Michael FR   2) Duncan, Christopher FR         
     3) Hast, Kern SR                   4) Perdomo, Michael FR            
                  24.64       49.05 (24.41)     1:12.31 (23.26)     1:36.42 (24.11)
  5 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton)  'A'                 1:39.52    1:38.81        
     1) Christiansen, Dylan JR          2) Johnston, Christian FR         
     3) Adams, Ryan FR                  4) Hunt, Nicholas SO              
                  24.23       49.45 (25.22)     1:16.14 (26.69)     1:38.81 (22.67)
  6 Gulf Breeze  'A'                                  1:40.05    1:39.29        
     1) Davis, Taylor JR                2) Gunn, Ross FR                  
     3) Schmitz, Jay SR                 4) Nguyen, Khoi SR                
                  25.05       50.28 (25.23)     1:14.97 (24.69)     1:39.29 (24.32)
  7 Pace  'A'                                         1:44.22    1:39.41        
     1) Pearson, Brad SR                2) Coleman, Colin SR              
     3) Quesada, David SR               4) Young, Eric JR                 
                  26.29       52.32 (26.03)     1:15.40 (23.08)     1:39.41 (24.01)
  8 Navarre  'A'                                      1:42.21    1:39.77        
     1) Chrisco, Stephen JR             2) Getzug, Tanner SO              
     3) Rodriguez, Joel SR              4) Schell, Patrick SR             
                  24.50       50.12 (25.62)     1:14.85 (24.73)     1:39.77 (24.92)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rutherford (Springfield)  'A'                     1:42.60    1:45.05        
     1) Rifai, Kareem FR                2) Myers, Matthew SO              
     3) Cajote, Christopher JR          4) Faulhaber, Kevin-Michael FR    
                  28.37       55.00 (26.63)     1:21.00 (26.00)     1:45.05 (24.05)
 10 Milton  'A'                                       1:51.76    1:53.93        
     1) Hertzler, Kenneth JR            2) Thompson, Ryan JR              
     3) Patti, Austin FR                4) Hart, Jonathon SR              
                  26.92       55.21 (28.29)     1:26.10 (30.89)     1:53.93 (27.83)
 11 Tate (Cantonment)  'A'                            1:59.34    1:56.44        
     1) Jones, Stephen JR               2) Boslet, Michael SO             
     3) Knight, Joshua FR               4) Updike, Thomas JR              
                  39.13     1:08.23 (29.10)     1:32.40 (24.17)     1:56.44 (24.04)
 12 Pensacola  'A'                                    2:09.54    1:56.90        
     1) VanSickle, Keatton FR           2) Risso, Matthew JR              
     3) Crandall, William FR            4) Mendez, Victor FR              
                  28.36       58.31 (29.95)     1:27.85 (29.54)     1:56.90 (29.05)
 13 Pine Forest (Pensacola)  'A'                      2:01.11    2:02.57        
     1) Sisson, Eric SR                 2) Walker, Charles SO             
     3) Eblamo, Keith SR                4) Hubbard, Charles SO            
                  25.60     1:02.56 (36.96)     1:33.83 (31.27)     2:02.57 (28.74)
 14 Escambia (Pensacola)  'A'                         2:19.18    2:07.91        
     1) Appleby, Jeffery JR             2) Blessing, Nick SO              
     3) Blessing, Christopher JR        4) Roarke, Kyle JR                
                  31.78     1:02.82 (31.04)     1:34.72 (31.90)     2:07.91 (33.19)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                57.76  AA-A
                58.73  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Farrell, Morgan           SR Whs                  1:01.93    1:01.36        
                  30.12     1:01.36 (31.24)                                        
  2 Parsons, Christine        FR Raiders              1:03.52    1:01.85        
                  30.09     1:01.85 (31.76)                                        
  3 Macfarlane, Madelyn       FR Pensacola            1:04.86    1:02.69        
                  30.87     1:02.69 (31.82)                                        
  4 Evans, Sara               SO Mosl                 1:04.92    1:04.81        
                  31.33     1:04.81 (33.48)                                        
  5 Duke, Taylor              FR Whs                  1:07.06    1:07.19        
                  33.37     1:07.19 (33.82)                                        
  6 Marshall, Melanie         SO Dolphins             1:08.22    1:08.17        
                  32.98     1:08.17 (35.19)                                        
  7 Bartush, Ceri             SR Escambia             1:09.65    1:08.88        
                  33.37     1:08.88 (35.51)                                        
  8 Nichols, Mackenize        SR Mosl                 1:10.87    1:11.94        
                  34.87     1:11.94 (37.07)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Nguyen, Thy               FR Dolphins             1:11.00    1:10.31        
                  22.60     1:10.31 (47.71)                                        
 10 Meach, Lee                SO Pensacola            1:11.62    1:10.90        
                  22.07     1:10.90 (48.83)                                        
 11 Teefey, Shannon           SR Whs                  1:12.64    1:11.75        
                  24.04     1:11.75 (47.71)                                        
 12 Eddleman, Kelly           JR Milt                 1:11.47    1:11.93        
                  24.75     1:11.93 (47.18)                                        
 13 Rowell, Jessica           JR Mosl                 1:14.87    1:13.69        
                  25.80     1:13.69 (47.89)                                        
 14 Bennett, Tina             FR Fort Walton Bch      1:12.16    1:14.16        
                  24.35     1:14.16 (49.81)                                        
 15 Costello, Leigha          JR Choctawhatchee       1:14.00    1:15.60        
                  24.97     1:15.60 (50.63)                                        
 16 Powell, Madelyn           FR Choctawhatchee       1:15.24    1:16.25        
                  24.37     1:16.25 (51.88)                                        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                57.76  AA-A
                58.73  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Farrell, Morgan           SR Whs                    58.69    1:01.93        
                  30.69     1:01.93 (31.24)                                        
  2 Parsons, Christine        FR Raiders              1:02.09    1:03.52        
                  30.43     1:03.52 (33.09)                                        
  3 Macfarlane, Madelyn       FR Pensacola            1:02.04    1:04.86        
                  31.91     1:04.86 (32.95)                                        
  4 Evans, Sara               SO Mosl                 1:03.83    1:04.92        
                  31.61     1:04.92 (33.31)                                        
  5 Duke, Taylor              FR Whs                  1:06.66    1:07.06        
                  33.72     1:07.06 (33.34)                                        
  6 Marshall, Melanie         SO Dolphins             1:08.11    1:08.22        
                  33.72     1:08.22 (34.50)                                        
  7 Bartush, Ceri             SR Escambia             1:08.47    1:09.65        
                  33.96     1:09.65 (35.69)                                        
  8 Nichols, Mackenize        SR Mosl                 1:11.69    1:10.87        
                  33.95     1:10.87 (36.92)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Nguyen, Thy               FR Dolphins             1:10.88    1:11.00        
                  34.41     1:11.00 (36.59)                                        
 10 Eddleman, Kelly           JR Milt                 1:12.98    1:11.47        
                  34.01     1:11.47 (37.46)                                        
 11 Meach, Lee                SO Pensacola            1:22.45    1:11.62        
                  34.05     1:11.62 (37.57)                                        
 12 Bennett, Tina             FR Fort Walton Bch      1:12.60    1:12.16        
                  33.91     1:12.16 (38.25)                                        
 13 Teefey, Shannon           SR Whs                  1:12.75    1:12.64        
                  35.32     1:12.64 (37.32)                                        
 14 Costello, Leigha          JR Choctawhatchee       1:14.19    1:14.00        
                  35.38     1:14.00 (38.62)                                        
 15 Rowell, Jessica           JR Mosl                 1:15.59    1:14.87        
                  35.76     1:14.87 (39.11)                                        
 16 Powell, Madelyn           FR Choctawhatchee       1:16.46    1:15.24        
                  36.10     1:15.24 (39.14)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Black, Micaela            SR Raiders              1:16.86    1:15.52        
                  36.09     1:15.52 (39.43)                                        
 18 Petermann, Krystyna       SO Fort Walton Bch      1:17.04    1:16.33        
                  37.29     1:16.33 (39.04)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Pierce, Aubrie            SO Mosl                 1:18.11    1:16.78        
                  36.09     1:16.78 (40.69)                                        
 20 Carpenter, Stephanie      JR Raiders              1:19.65    1:19.49        
                  38.17     1:19.49 (41.32)                                        
 21 Cleaver, Allie            SO Pensacola            1:22.45    1:19.92        
                  39.33     1:19.92 (40.59)                                        
 22 Tatum, Morgan             JR Whs                  1:19.00    1:19.99        
                  38.47     1:19.99 (41.52)                                        
 23 Busbee, Jasmin            JR Dolphins             1:21.03    1:20.68        
 24 Craig, Jearim             JR Raiders              1:21.10    1:21.34        
                  39.24     1:21.34 (42.10)                                        
 25 Tyree, Scarlett           SR Fort Walton Bch      1:25.61    1:21.56        
                  39.84     1:21.56 (41.72)                                        
 26 Dantzler, Dailey          SR Bay                  1:25.47    1:21.61        
                  38.94     1:21.61 (42.67)                                        
 27 Bell, Stephanie           SO Choctawhatchee       1:25.11    1:22.92        
                  40.54     1:22.92 (42.38)                                        
 28 Ionescu, Gerogeta         JR Bay                  1:23.22    1:23.38        
                  39.54     1:23.38 (43.84)                                        
 29 Wolff, Alexandra          SO Rutherford           1:24.67    1:24.57        
                  40.98     1:24.57 (43.59)                                        
 30 Trice, Sabrina            SO Tate                 1:26.64    1:25.86        
 31 Cohen, Tayler             JR Rutherford           1:35.22    1:29.41        
                  42.98     1:29.41 (46.43)                                        
 32 Krasnosky, Trysha         SR Pace                 1:28.27    1:31.08        
                  43.89     1:31.08 (47.19)                                        
 33 Matejka, Amber            SR Milt                 1:32.28    1:32.61        
                  45.78     1:32.61 (46.83)                                        
 34 Sullivan, Melanie         SR Milt                 1:42.97    1:32.72        
                  45.76     1:32.72 (46.96)                                        
 35 Kirkland, Christina       SR Tate                 1:39.47    1:34.51        
                  45.25     1:34.51 (49.26)                                        
 36 Emanuelson, Julie         FR Pace                 1:45.62    1:41.87        
                  49.06     1:41.87 (52.81)                                        
 37 Beech, Jamie              FR Rutherford           1:53.88    1:46.67        
                  49.55     1:46.67 (57.12)                                        
 38 Watson, Candace           FR Escambia             1:51.01    1:47.19        
                  50.85     1:47.19 (56.34)                                        
 39 Beckwith, Lindsey         FR Milt                 2:00.29    1:49.88        
                  54.20     1:49.88 (55.68)                                        
 -- Lomax, Chelsi             FR Fort Walton Bch      1:27.80         DQ        
 -- Voigt, Samantha           JR Rutherford           1:35.36         NS        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.29  AA-A
                53.24  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Hill, Cory                SR Choctawhatchee       1:00.75      58.44        
                  27.45       58.44 (30.99)                                        
  2 McKinney, Blake           SR Whs                  1:01.74    1:00.41        
                  29.28     1:00.41 (31.13)                                        
  3 Brown, Chester            JR Mosl                   59.15    1:00.82        
                  29.32     1:00.82 (31.50)                                        
  4 Gunn, Ross                FR Dolphins             1:01.40    1:01.38        
                  29.97     1:01.38 (31.41)                                        
  5 Seely, Casey              FR Pensacola            1:02.49    1:01.72        
                  29.91     1:01.72 (31.81)                                        
  6 Cottrill, Daniel          FR Mosl                 1:02.72    1:02.20        
                  30.15     1:02.20 (32.05)                                        
  7 Hicks, Sean               JR Mosl                 1:01.75    1:02.38        
                  29.78     1:02.38 (32.60)                                        
  8 Dziokonski, Eric          JR Choctawhatchee       1:02.58    1:02.58        
                  30.67     1:02.58 (31.91)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Davis, Ross               JR Dolphins             1:03.46    1:03.76        
                  31.02     1:03.76 (32.74)                                        
 10 Pearson, Brad             SR Pace                 1:03.19    1:05.56        
                  31.70     1:05.56 (33.86)                                        
 11 Commins, Chase            FR Mosl                 1:06.87    1:06.85        
                  32.70     1:06.85 (34.15)                                        
 12 Mariano, Francis          SO Whs                  1:07.02    1:07.26        
                  33.50     1:07.26 (33.76)                                        
 13 Cajote, Christopher       JR Rutherford           1:09.44    1:11.57        
 14 Braseth, Peter            FR Fort Walton Bch      1:11.08    1:11.70        
                  34.28     1:11.70 (37.42)                                        
 15 Danforth, Daniel          SO Whs                  1:13.21    1:12.54        
                  34.62     1:12.54 (37.92)                                        
 16 Rodriguez, Joel           SR Raiders              1:06.52    1:13.15        

                  34.24     1:13.15 (38.91)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.29  AA-A
                53.24  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Chester            JR Mosl                 1:00.22      59.15        
                  28.78       59.15 (30.37)                                        
  2 Hill, Cory                SR Choctawhatchee         56.50    1:00.75        
                  29.29     1:00.75 (31.46)                                        
  3 Gunn, Ross                FR Dolphins             1:02.46    1:01.40        
                  29.89     1:01.40 (31.51)                                        
  4 McKinney, Blake           SR Whs                  1:00.73    1:01.74        
                  30.28     1:01.74 (31.46)                                        
  5 Hicks, Sean               JR Mosl                 1:01.26    1:01.75        
                  29.50     1:01.75 (32.25)                                        
  6 Seely, Casey              FR Pensacola            1:02.11    1:02.49        
                  30.52     1:02.49 (31.97)                                        
  7 Dziokonski, Eric          JR Choctawhatchee       1:02.07    1:02.58        
                  30.70     1:02.58 (31.88)                                        
  8 Cottrill, Daniel          FR Mosl                 1:05.93    1:02.72        
                  30.33     1:02.72 (32.39)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pearson, Brad             SR Pace                 1:06.16    1:03.19        
                  31.40     1:03.19 (31.79)                                        
 10 Davis, Ross               JR Dolphins             1:04.19    1:03.46        
                  30.69     1:03.46 (32.77)                                        
 11 Rodriguez, Joel           SR Raiders              1:05.53    1:06.52        
                  32.63     1:06.52 (33.89)                                        
 12 Commins, Chase            FR Mosl                 1:08.03    1:06.87        
                1:06.85      1:06.87 (0.02)                                        
 13 Mariano, Francis          SO Whs                  1:10.63    1:07.02        
                  33.36     1:07.02 (33.66)                                        
 14 Cajote, Christopher       JR Rutherford           1:08.78    1:09.44        
                  34.33     1:09.44 (35.11)                                        
 15 Braseth, Peter            FR Fort Walton Bch      1:09.40    1:11.08        
                  33.73     1:11.08 (37.35)                                        
 16 Danforth, Daniel          SO Whs                  1:12.86    1:13.21        
                  34.54     1:13.21 (38.67)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Campbell, Austin          SR Bay                  1:11.75    1:13.96        
                  34.31     1:13.96 (39.65)                                        
 18 Bressler, David           FR Raiders              1:15.51    1:15.47        
                  36.23     1:15.47 (39.24)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Freeman, Christopher      JR Pace                 1:19.42    1:16.72        
                  36.90     1:16.72 (39.82)                                        
 20 Jones, Stephen            JR Tate                 1:20.46    1:17.22        
                  36.86     1:17.22 (40.36)                                        
 21 Tippets, Garrett          FR Fort Walton Bch      1:20.62    1:21.64        
 22 Washburn, Christopher     FR Escambia             1:24.62    1:22.31        
 23 Patti, Austin             FR Milt                 1:19.59    1:23.53        
                  41.52     1:23.53 (42.01)                                        
 24 Dams, Richard             SO Pensacola            1:37.65    1:24.78        
                  40.51     1:24.78 (44.27)                                        
 -- Bell, James               JR Choctawhatchee       1:38.37         DQ        
 -- Oman, Stephen             FR Whs                  1:42.34         DQ        
 -- Bevil, Matthew            FR Fort Walton Bch      1:17.55         NS        
 -- Soto, David               JR Rutherford           1:38.22         NS        
 -- Grinslade, Dakota         JR Bay                  1:30.11         NS        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.53  AA-A
                1:06.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Atzhorn, Aileen           JR Dolphins             1:12.20    1:10.45        
                  33.65     1:10.45 (36.80)                                        
  2 Hassler, Kaci             SO Mosl                 1:12.75    1:13.35        
                  34.52     1:13.35 (38.83)                                        
  3 Brainerd, Katherine       SR Raiders              1:15.47    1:13.96        
                  35.08     1:13.96 (38.88)                                        
  4 Crisco, Shelby            JR Whs                  1:14.94    1:15.52        
                  36.23     1:15.52 (39.29)                                        
  5 Stevens, Brittany         FR Dolphins             1:13.67    1:15.55        
                  35.20     1:15.55 (40.35)                                        
  6 York, Julia               SR Pensacola            1:15.43    1:15.69        
                  35.54     1:15.69 (40.15)                                        
  7 Pollock, Rebecca          SO Pace                 1:15.58    1:16.04        
                  35.23     1:16.04 (40.81)                                        
  8 Seaman, Brielle           FR Mosl                 1:18.59    1:17.84        
                  37.15     1:17.84 (40.69)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Steck, Katherine          JR Tate                 1:20.06    1:20.04        
                  36.96     1:20.04 (43.08)                                        
 10 Whitehurst, Megan         SO Choctawhatchee       1:19.19    1:21.22        
                  37.74     1:21.22 (43.48)                                        
 11 Stidham, Stephanie        FR Mosl                 1:20.10    1:21.96        
                  38.24     1:21.96 (43.72)                                        
 12 Gantert, Carly            SR Fort Walton Bch      1:23.22    1:23.22        
                  38.22     1:23.22 (45.00)                                        
 13 Violette, Caitlin         SO Dolphins             1:23.24    1:24.05        
                  38.68     1:24.05 (45.37)                                        
 14 Gantert, Jamie            FR Fort Walton Bch      1:25.55    1:24.57        
                  39.34     1:24.57 (45.23)                                        
 15 Sides, Shaylyn            SR Eagles               1:26.29    1:25.72        
                  40.96     1:25.72 (44.76)                                        
 16 Stewart, Jacqueline       SR Bay                  1:24.03    1:26.74        
                  41.79     1:26.74 (44.95)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.53  AA-A
                1:06.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Atzhorn, Aileen           JR Dolphins             1:09.31    1:12.20        
                  34.18     1:12.20 (38.02)                                        
  2 Hassler, Kaci             SO Mosl                 1:10.68    1:12.75        
                  34.45     1:12.75 (38.30)                                        
  3 Stevens, Brittany         FR Dolphins             1:14.90    1:13.67        
                  34.09     1:13.67 (39.58)                                        
  4 Crisco, Shelby            JR Whs                  1:16.81    1:14.94        
                  35.99     1:14.94 (38.95)                                        
  5 York, Julia               SR Pensacola            1:12.10    1:15.43        
                  36.21     1:15.43 (39.22)                                        
  6 Brainerd, Katherine       SR Raiders              1:14.93    1:15.47        
                  35.60     1:15.47 (39.87)                                        
  7 Pollock, Rebecca          SO Pace                 1:13.15    1:15.58        
                  35.12     1:15.58 (40.46)                                        
  8 Seaman, Brielle           FR Mosl                 1:17.53    1:18.59        
                  37.90     1:18.59 (40.69)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Whitehurst, Megan         SO Choctawhatchee       1:16.75    1:19.19        
                  37.58     1:19.19 (41.61)                                        
 10 Steck, Katherine          JR Tate                 1:21.68    1:20.06        
                  37.64     1:20.06 (42.42)                                        
 11 Stidham, Stephanie        FR Mosl                 1:18.66    1:20.10        
                  37.49     1:20.10 (42.61)                                        
 12 Gantert, Carly            SR Fort Walton Bch      1:27.70    1:23.22        
                  39.13     1:23.22 (44.09)                                        
 13 Violette, Caitlin         SO Dolphins             1:23.43    1:23.24        
                  37.86     1:23.24 (45.38)                                        
 14 Stewart, Jacqueline       SR Bay                  1:22.30    1:24.03        
                  40.42     1:24.03 (43.61)                                        
 15 Gantert, Jamie            FR Fort Walton Bch      1:23.10    1:25.55        
                  40.06     1:25.55 (45.49)                                        
 16 Sides, Shaylyn            SR Eagles               1:27.75    1:26.29        
                  41.72     1:26.29 (44.57)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Yarnell, Megan            SO Eagles               1:36.00    1:26.40        
                  39.68     1:26.40 (46.72)                                        
 18 Laird, Jessica            FR Whs                  1:30.24    1:26.82        
                  41.47     1:26.82 (45.35)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Norman, Sarah             SO Pace                 1:26.75    1:26.93        
                  40.03     1:26.93 (46.90)                                        
 20 Travis, Amanda            SO Raiders              1:30.47    1:27.06        
                  41.11     1:27.06 (45.95)                                        
 21 Aho, Danielle             SR Choctawhatchee       1:27.07    1:27.42        
                  41.41     1:27.42 (46.01)                                        
 22 Estok, Samantha           SR Rutherford           1:27.99    1:28.13        
                  41.19     1:28.13 (46.94)                                        
 23 Clemmons, Chelsea         JR Choctawhatchee       1:26.60    1:28.30        
                  40.94     1:28.30 (47.36)                                        
 24 Cassidy, Lacy             FR Fort Walton Bch      1:32.11    1:28.52        
                  41.36     1:28.52 (47.16)                                        
 25 Dawson, Marisa            SR Pace                 1:26.87    1:28.70        
                  41.28     1:28.70 (47.42)                                        
 26 Mitchell, Kaitlin         SO Whs                  1:30.57    1:29.21        
                  41.83     1:29.21 (47.38)                                        
 27 Baggett, Sara             SR Milt                 1:29.21    1:29.76        
                  42.23     1:29.76 (47.53)                                        
 27 Mathews, Lindsey          SR Bay                  1:29.30    1:29.76        
                  41.92     1:29.76 (47.84)                                        
 29 Green, April              FR Escambia             1:32.06    1:33.81        
                  43.67     1:33.81 (50.14)                                        
 30 Helvenston, Chrissy       JR Dolphins             1:31.46    1:35.52        
                  45.76     1:35.52 (49.76)                                        
 31 Barrett, Chelsea          SO Escambia             1:30.70    1:35.78        
                  44.74     1:35.78 (51.04)                                        
 32 Bingham, Elizabeth        JR Fort Walton Bch      1:33.18    1:36.48        
                  44.48     1:36.48 (52.00)                                        
 33 Coulter, Brooke           SO Milt                 1:43.44    1:37.19        
                  45.77     1:37.19 (51.42)                                        
 34 McCollor, Ericka          SO Choctawhatchee       1:33.91    1:38.48        
                  46.32     1:38.48 (52.16)                                        
 35 Cajote, Tiffany           FR Rutherford           1:36.14    1:39.74        
                  47.70     1:39.74 (52.04)                                        
 36 Traynor, Amber            FR Raiders              1:40.03    1:39.85        
                  46.42     1:39.85 (53.43)                                        
 37 Myers, Amanda             SR Pace                 1:37.41    1:40.42        
                  47.58     1:40.42 (52.84)                                        
 38 Yea, Erin                 JR Raiders              1:42.22    1:42.49        
                  47.24     1:42.49 (55.25)                                        
 39 Satchfield, Alicia        SR Milt                 1:41.83    1:44.50        
                  48.85     1:44.50 (55.65)                                        
 40 Traver, Lauren            SO Rutherford           1:41.22    1:46.15        
                  48.12     1:46.15 (58.03)                                        
 41 Stowell, Carissa          SO Milt                 1:54.00    1:48.31        
                  50.35     1:48.31 (57.96)                                        
 42 Martin, Melanie           FR Rutherford           1:58.27    1:51.37        
                  51.74     1:51.37 (59.63)                                        
 -- Lehman, Staci             SO Mosl                 1:18.50         DQ        
                  36.66          DQ (42.31)                                        
 -- Arsenault, Lindsay        SR Whs                  1:33.03         DQ        
 -- Phelps, Crystal           JR Eagles               1:42.81         NS        
 -- Hoven, Britony            SO Tate                 2:00.18         NS        
 -- Morse, Eileen             FR Pensacola            1:27.55         NS        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.74  AA-A
                59.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Donahue, Chris            JR Whs                  1:02.34    1:01.86        
                  29.06     1:01.86 (32.80)                                        
  2 Updike, Thomas            JR Tate                 1:05.34    1:04.56        
                  30.74     1:04.56 (33.82)                                        
  3 Pollard, William          JR Pensacola            1:06.11    1:05.11        
                  30.27     1:05.11 (34.84)                                        
  4 Gladstone, Blake          JR Fort Walton Bch      1:06.72    1:05.36        
                  29.89     1:05.36 (35.47)                                        
  5 Berrios, Luis             SR Whs                  1:06.61    1:05.44        
                  31.07     1:05.44 (34.37)                                        
  6 Boslet, Michael           SO Tate                 1:07.14    1:06.89        
                  31.24     1:06.89 (35.65)                                        
  7 Duncan, Christopher       FR Mosl                 1:09.49    1:08.05        
                  32.12     1:08.05 (35.93)                                        
  8 Schade, Matthew           SO Fort Walton Bch      1:07.51    1:08.39        
                  31.61     1:08.39 (36.78)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Sisson, Eric              SR Eagles               1:09.52    1:09.81        
                  32.20     1:09.81 (37.61)                                        
 10 Nichols, Dylan            SO Mosl                 1:10.17    1:09.85        
                  33.12     1:09.85 (36.73)                                        
 11 Phillips, Jason           SO Fort Walton Bch      1:11.33    1:12.10        
                  32.59     1:12.10 (39.51)                                        
 12 Williams, Nathan          SO Mosl                 1:13.06    1:14.14        
                  34.12     1:14.14 (40.02)                                        
 13 Imfeld, Donald            SO Fort Walton Bch      1:15.51    1:14.61        
                  34.34     1:14.61 (40.27)                                        
 14 Frando, Miles             SR Whs                  1:15.96    1:14.81        
                  33.42     1:14.81 (41.39)                                        
 15 Reese, Nicholas           SR Choctawhatchee       1:15.23    1:15.19        
                  34.70     1:15.19 (40.49)                                        
 16 Davis, Ross               JR Dolphins             1:12.65    1:17.56        
                  35.24     1:17.56 (42.32)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.74  AA-A
                59.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Donahue, Chris            JR Whs                  1:01.48    1:02.34        
                  29.03     1:02.34 (33.31)                                        
  2 Updike, Thomas            JR Tate                 1:05.72    1:05.34        
                  31.29     1:05.34 (34.05)                                        
  3 Pollard, William          JR Pensacola            1:02.68    1:06.11        
                  31.13     1:06.11 (34.98)                                        
  4 Berrios, Luis             SR Whs                  1:03.84    1:06.61        
                  31.25     1:06.61 (35.36)                                        
  5 Gladstone, Blake          JR Fort Walton Bch      1:04.73    1:06.72        
                  30.15     1:06.72 (36.57)                                        
  6 Boslet, Michael           SO Tate                 1:10.47    1:07.14        
                  31.70     1:07.14 (35.44)                                        
  7 Schade, Matthew           SO Fort Walton Bch      1:06.96    1:07.51        
                  31.24     1:07.51 (36.27)                                        
  8 Duncan, Christopher       FR Mosl                 1:09.32    1:09.49        
                  32.48     1:09.49 (37.01)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sisson, Eric              SR Eagles               1:13.37    1:09.52        
                  31.48     1:09.52 (38.04)                                        
 10 Nichols, Dylan            SO Mosl                 1:10.09    1:10.17        
                  33.31     1:10.17 (36.86)                                        
 11 Phillips, Jason           SO Fort Walton Bch      1:09.10    1:11.33        
                  32.66     1:11.33 (38.67)                                        
 12 Davis, Ross               JR Dolphins             1:15.06    1:12.65        
                  33.50     1:12.65 (39.15)                                        
 13 Williams, Nathan          SO Mosl                 1:15.27    1:13.06        
                  33.71     1:13.06 (39.35)                                        
 14 Reese, Nicholas           SR Choctawhatchee       1:13.95    1:15.23        
                  34.23     1:15.23 (41.00)                                        
 15 Imfeld, Donald            SO Fort Walton Bch      1:18.26    1:15.51        
                  34.91     1:15.51 (40.60)                                        
 16 Frando, Miles             SR Whs                  1:12.70    1:15.96        
                  34.53     1:15.96 (41.43)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cude, Peter               FR Mosl                 1:19.51    1:16.53        
                  35.57     1:16.53 (40.96)                                        
 18 Jordan, Eric              JR Pace                 1:21.14    1:18.40        
                  36.12     1:18.40 (42.28)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Freeman, Matthew          SO Whs                  1:19.30    1:18.44        
                  36.57     1:18.44 (41.87)                                        
 20 Young, Garryn             FR Choctawhatchee       1:19.43    1:18.70        
                  37.75     1:18.70 (40.95)                                        
 21 Mendez, Victor            FR Pensacola            1:27.35    1:19.05        
                  37.69     1:19.05 (41.36)                                        
 22 Lipford, Ian              SR Pace                 1:18.61    1:21.51        
                  38.64     1:21.51 (42.87)                                        
 23 Stowell, Cassidy          SR Milt                 1:24.29    1:23.88        
                  39.89     1:23.88 (43.99)                                        
 24 Risso, Matthew            JR Pensacola            1:22.47    1:24.02        
                  39.50     1:24.02 (44.52)                                        
 25 Syfrett, Stephen          SO Rutherford           1:26.05    1:24.17        
                  38.70     1:24.17 (45.47)                                        
 26 Lippmann, Alex            SO Bay                  1:26.38    1:27.40        
                  40.19     1:27.40 (47.21)                                        
 27 Sloan, Timothy            FR Rutherford           1:34.08    1:31.43        
                  41.29     1:31.43 (50.14)                                        
 28 Delabruere, Joel          SR Milt                 1:36.01    1:33.68        
                  43.08     1:33.68 (50.60)                                        
 29 Sheperd, Michael          SO Escambia             1:32.33    1:35.44        
                  41.79     1:35.44 (53.65)                                        
 30 Rahman, Hakem             SR Rutherford           1:47.85    1:43.04        
                  46.53     1:43.04 (56.51)                                        
 -- Quesada, David            SR Pace                 1:17.11         DQ        
                  38.60          DQ (43.33)                                        
 -- Heikkinen, Thomas         SO Rutherford           1:27.22         DQ        
                  42.58          DQ (48.38)                                        
 -- Dickey, Jacob             FR Escambia             1:54.89         DQ        
                  56.82          DQ (56.62)                                        
 -- Thames, Shane             FR Dolphins             1:14.01         DQ        
                  34.83          DQ (41.68)                                        
 -- Smith, Justin             FR Eagles               1:20.14         DQ        
 -- Tilghman, Riley           JR Raiders              1:22.53         DQ        
                  37.49          DQ (44.73)                                        
 -- Weng, Gary                SO Dolphins             1:36.06         NS        
 -- Rodriquez, Richard        JR Eagles               1:34.13         NS        
 -- Zillen, Andrew            JR Dolphins             1:18.06         NS        
 -- Mead, James               FR Pensacola            1:34.23         NS        
 -- Bell, James               JR Choctawhatchee       1:34.05         NS        
 -- Stewart, Alexander        SR Bay                  1:14.37         NS        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.49  AA-A
                3:37.34  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Mosley (Lynn Haven)  'A'                          3:50.24    3:45.19        
     1) Hilton, Candice SO              2) McDermott, Mary FR             
     3) Evans, Sara SO                  4) Delaney, Lauren JR             
                  27.75       58.39 (58.39)     1:25.60 (27.21)     1:55.16 (56.77)
        2:21.91 (26.75)     2:50.60 (55.44)     3:16.32 (25.72)     3:45.19 (54.59)
  2 Pensacola  'A'                                    3:53.20    3:50.41        
     1) Molchan, Stephanie SO           2) Lozier, Anna SR                
     3) Nicholson, Haley SO             4) Molchan, Jennifer SR           
                  28.88   1:00.01 (1:00.01)     1:26.94 (26.93)     1:56.97 (56.96)
        2:23.54 (26.57)     2:53.34 (56.37)     3:20.67 (27.33)     3:50.41 (57.07)
  3 Fort Walton Beach  'A'                            4:01.21    4:03.37        
     1) Griffith, Logan SO              2) Jacobson, Jillian SO           
     3) Allen, Kennedy FR               4) Tyree, Savannah FR             
                  28.01       58.56 (58.56)     1:26.84 (28.28)   1:58.61 (1:00.05)
        2:28.18 (29.57)   3:02.57 (1:03.96)     3:31.21 (28.64)   4:03.37 (1:00.80)
  4 Navarre  'A'                                      4:07.69    4:04.53        
     1) Hamilton, April SR              2) Craig, Jearim JR               
     3) Moorer, Taylor SO               4) Parsons, Christine FR          
                  29.30   1:02.16 (1:02.16)     1:31.68 (29.52)   2:05.49 (1:03.33)
        2:35.52 (30.03)   3:09.55 (1:04.06)     3:25.14 (15.59)     4:04.53 (54.98)
  5 Gulf Breeze  'A'                                  4:05.56    4:04.98        
     1) Ogurek, Ashley JR               2) Schroeder, Koren SO            
     3) Walden, Madeline FR             4) Tibbs, Morgan SR               
                  29.15   1:01.93 (1:01.93)     1:29.85 (27.92)   2:02.25 (1:00.32)
        2:32.00 (29.75)   3:03.97 (1:01.72)     3:33.45 (29.48)   4:04.98 (1:01.01)
  6 Pace  'A'                                         4:12.45    4:12.35        
     1) Mackiewicz, Lauren FR           2) Lewis, Christina SR            
     3) Hooker, Deona SR                4) Pollock, Rebecca SO            
                  30.41   1:05.22 (1:05.22)     1:33.76 (28.54)     2:04.96 (59.74)
        2:36.16 (31.20)   3:10.82 (1:05.86)     3:39.77 (28.95)   4:12.35 (1:01.53)
  7 Bay (Panama City)  'A'                            4:11.89    4:12.51        
     1) Lewis, Nicole SR                2) Broersma, Rebecca JR           
     3) Crawford, Olivia SR             4) Stewart, Jacqueline SR         
                  28.60   1:02.47 (1:02.47)     1:21.19 (18.72)   2:05.36 (1:02.89)
        2:35.28 (29.92)   3:08.98 (1:03.62)     3:38.55 (29.57)   4:12.51 (1:03.53)
 -- Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton)  'A'                 4:20.93         DQ        
      Missed Event Penalty
     1) Whitehurst, Megan SO            2) Lenyo, Stephanie SR            
     3) Costello, Leigha JR             4) Arsenault, Chelsea JR          
                  30.45   1:04.74 (1:04.74)     1:35.99 (31.25)   2:10.16 (1:05.42)
        2:40.74 (30.58)   3:15.91 (1:05.75)     3:45.15 (29.24)        DQ (1:02.82)
Consolation Final
  9 Washington (Pensacola)  'A'                       4:22.80    4:22.53        
     1) Gurney, DeAnn JR                2) Laird, Jessica FR              
     3) Clark, Brittney SO              4) Knisely, Allie SR              
                  31.00   1:04.71 (1:04.71)     1:36.06 (31.35)   2:11.16 (1:06.45)
        2:43.30 (32.14)   3:17.54 (1:06.38)     3:47.54 (30.00)   4:22.53 (1:04.99)
 10 Tate (Cantonment)  'A'                            4:40.25    4:35.21        
     1) Bryant, Melanie JR              2) Trice, Sabrina SO              
     3) Steck, Katherine JR             4) Wright, Taylor JR              
                  33.20   1:10.25 (1:10.25)     1:41.20 (30.95)   2:18.07 (1:07.82)
        2:52.04 (33.97)   3:32.43 (1:14.36)     4:00.87 (28.44)   4:35.21 (1:02.78)
 11 Milton  'A'                                       4:45.14    4:46.11        
     1) Baggett, Sara SR                2) Hicks, Ann JR                  
     3) Mucci, Mallory JR               4) Eddleman, Kelly JR             
                  34.89   1:14.38 (1:14.38)     1:48.46 (34.08)   2:27.62 (1:13.24)
        3:00.30 (32.68)   3:39.04 (1:11.42)     4:10.47 (31.43)   4:46.11 (1:07.07)
 -- Rutherford (Springfield)  'A'                     4:22.60         DQ        
     1) Voigt, Stephanie FR             2) Wyllie, Allyson SO             
     3) Wyllie, Lauren SO               4) Cottrill, Casey SR             
                  34.09   1:11.45 (1:11.45)     1:42.25 (30.80)   2:17.98 (1:06.53)
        2:49.92 (31.94)   3:26.11 (1:08.13)     3:54.61 (28.50)        DQ (1:01.11)
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.49  AA-A
                3:37.34  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mosley (Lynn Haven)  'A'                          3:47.60    3:50.24        
     1) Seaman, Sierra JR               2) Hilton, Candice SO             
     3) Delaney, Lauren JR              4) Evans, Sara SO                 
                  28.65   1:00.08 (1:00.08)     1:28.64 (28.56)     1:59.13 (59.05)
        2:24.86 (25.73)     2:54.39 (55.26)     3:21.13 (26.74)     3:50.24 (55.85)
  2 Pensacola  'A'                                    4:29.71    3:53.20        
     1) Molchan, Stephanie SO           2) Lozier, Anna SR                
     3) Nicholson, Haley SO             4) Molchan, Jennifer SR           
                  28.47       58.85 (58.85)     1:27.59 (28.74)     1:58.12 (59.27)
        2:25.35 (27.23)     2:55.08 (56.96)     3:22.74 (27.66)     3:53.20 (58.12)
  3 Fort Walton Beach  'A'                            4:05.21    4:01.21        
     1) Griffith, Logan SO              2) Jacobson, Jillian SO           
     3) Allen, Kennedy FR               4) Tyree, Savannah FR             
                  28.49       59.36 (59.36)     1:27.78 (28.42)     1:59.29 (59.93)
        2:28.15 (28.86)   3:00.70 (1:01.41)     3:29.14 (28.44)   4:01.21 (1:00.51)
  4 Gulf Breeze  'A'                                  4:13.04    4:05.56        
     1) Ogurek, Ashley JR               2) Schroeder, Koren SO            
     3) Walden, Madeline FR             4) Tibbs, Morgan SR               
                  29.57   1:01.84 (1:01.84)     1:29.84 (28.00)     2:01.76 (59.92)
        2:31.01 (29.25)   3:02.95 (1:01.19)     3:32.53 (29.58)   4:05.56 (1:02.61)
  5 Navarre  'A'                                      4:08.54    4:07.69        
     1) Hamilton, April SR              2) Craig, Jearim JR               
     3) Moorer, Taylor SO               4) Parsons, Christine FR          
                  29.50   1:02.12 (1:02.12)     1:32.48 (30.36)   2:07.27 (1:05.15)
        2:36.99 (29.72)   3:10.60 (1:03.33)     3:37.40 (26.80)     4:07.69 (57.09)
  6 Bay (Panama City)  'A'                            4:05.11    4:11.89        
     1) Lewis, Nicole SR                2) Broersma, Rebecca JR           
     3) Crawford, Olivia SR             4) Stewart, Jacqueline SR         
                  28.92   1:02.57 (1:02.57)     1:32.69 (30.12)   2:06.07 (1:03.50)
        2:35.90 (29.83)   3:09.19 (1:03.12)     3:38.89 (29.70)   4:11.89 (1:02.70)
  7 Pace  'A'                                         4:12.63    4:12.45        
     1) Mackiewicz, Lauren FR           2) Lewis, Christina SR            
     3) Hooker, Deona SR                4) Pollock, Rebecca SO            
                  31.18   1:05.97 (1:05.97)     1:34.38 (28.41)     2:05.44 (59.47)
        2:36.94 (31.50)   3:11.74 (1:06.30)     3:40.32 (28.58)   4:12.45 (1:00.71)
  8 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton)  'A'                 4:05.01    4:20.93        
     1) Whitehurst, Megan SO            2) Quackenbush, Trisha SO         
     3) Costello, Leigha JR             4) Arsenault, Chelsea JR          
                  31.27   1:08.55 (1:08.55)     1:37.82 (29.27)   2:12.57 (1:04.02)
        2:28.86 (16.29)   3:17.68 (1:05.11)     3:47.66 (29.98)   4:20.93 (1:03.25)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rutherford (Springfield)  'A'                     4:17.60    4:22.60        
     1) Voigt, Stephanie FR             2) Wyllie, Allyson SO             
     3) Wyllie, Lauren SO               4) Cottrill, Casey SR             
                  32.78   1:10.09 (1:10.09)     1:41.30 (31.21)   2:17.15 (1:07.06)
        2:47.31 (30.16)   3:22.69 (1:05.54)     3:39.47 (16.78)     4:22.60 (59.91)
 10 Washington (Pensacola)  'A'                       4:08.43    4:22.80        
     1) Gurney, DeAnn JR                2) Laird, Jessica FR              
     3) Clark, Brittney SO              4) Knisely, Allie SR              
                  32.16   1:06.74 (1:06.74)     1:37.88 (31.14)   2:12.42 (1:05.68)
        2:44.03 (31.61)   3:17.91 (1:05.49)     3:48.23 (30.32)   4:22.80 (1:04.89)
 11 Tate (Cantonment)  'A'                            4:47.13    4:40.25        
     1) Bryant, Melanie JR              2) Trice, Sabrina SO              
     3) Steck, Katherine JR             4) Wright, Taylor JR              
                  33.10   1:11.02 (1:11.02)     1:43.65 (32.63)   2:21.22 (1:10.20)
        2:56.65 (35.43)   3:37.29 (1:16.07)     4:06.18 (28.89)   4:40.25 (1:02.96)
 12 Milton  'A'                                       4:45.58    4:45.14        
     1) Baggett, Sara SR                2) Hicks, Ann JR                  
     3) Mucci, Mallory JR               4) Eddleman, Kelly JR             
                  35.27   1:14.11 (1:14.11)     1:31.25 (17.14)     1:49.92 (35.81)
        2:28.93 (39.01)   3:02.57 (1:12.65)     3:46.08 (43.51)   4:45.14 (1:42.57)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.50  AA-A
                3:13.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Mosley (Lynn Haven)  'A'                          3:32.56    3:28.72        
     1) Hast, Kern SR                   2) Bernhardt, Michael SR          
     3) Hicks, Sean JR                  4) Brown, Chester JR              
                  25.10       52.68 (52.68)     1:17.49 (24.81)     1:44.08 (51.40)
        2:09.17 (25.09)     2:37.34 (53.26)     3:01.64 (24.30)     3:28.72 (51.38)
  2 Fort Walton Beach  'A'                            3:29.95    3:29.10        
     1) Simmons, Jesse SO               2) Simmons, Joshua FR             
     3) Conant, Cody FR                 4) Shackelford, Joseph SR         
                  24.91       52.08 (52.08)     1:17.22 (25.14)     1:45.92 (53.84)
        2:10.60 (24.68)     2:38.44 (52.52)     3:01.50 (23.06)     3:29.10 (50.66)
  3 Washington (Pensacola)  'A'                       3:39.38    3:31.50        
     1) Wohlrab, Julian SR              2) McKinney, Blake SR             
     3) Mai, Thanh SR                   4) McMillen, Karl SR              
                  24.85       52.58 (52.58)     1:17.54 (24.96)     1:46.15 (53.57)
        2:10.92 (24.77)     2:37.94 (51.79)     3:02.72 (24.78)     3:31.50 (53.56)
  4 Pace  'A'                                         3:51.92    3:46.29        
     1) Quesada, David SR               2) Coleman, Colin SR              
     3) Young, Eric JR                  4) Pearson, Brad SR               
                  28.49   1:01.27 (1:01.27)     1:27.10 (25.83)     1:55.13 (53.86)
        2:23.33 (28.20)     2:53.91 (58.78)     3:18.55 (24.64)     3:46.29 (52.38)
  5 Gulf Breeze  'A'                                  3:50.25    3:46.43        
     1) Jenkins, Sean JR                2) Davis, Ross JR                 
     3) Davis, Taylor JR                4) Wilson, Jake SO                
                  28.06       58.94 (58.94)     1:26.26 (27.32)     1:56.03 (57.09)
        2:22.40 (26.37)     2:51.60 (55.57)     3:18.06 (26.46)     3:46.43 (54.83)
  6 Navarre  'A'                                      3:51.15    3:46.85        
     1) Chrisco, Stephen JR             2) Getzug, Tanner SO              
     3) Schell, Patrick SR              4) Rodriguez, Joel SR             
                  27.14       57.76 (57.76)     1:24.78 (27.02)     1:55.92 (58.16)
        2:22.67 (26.75)     2:53.44 (57.52)     3:18.64 (25.20)     3:46.85 (53.41)
  7 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton)  'A'                 3:54.31    3:47.26        
     1) Reese, Nicholas SR              2) Adams, Ryan FR                 
     3) Christiansen, Dylan JR          4) Hidalgo, Ryan SR               
                  26.28       55.59 (55.59)     1:23.13 (27.54)     1:54.26 (58.67)
        2:21.00 (26.74)     2:52.47 (58.21)     3:18.13 (25.66)     3:47.26 (54.79)
 -- Pensacola  'A'                                    3:56.23         DQ        
     1)                                 2) Mendez, Victor FR              
     3) Seely, Casey FR                 4) Sanborn, Brian FR              
                  28.89   1:01.67 (1:01.67)     1:31.09 (29.42)   2:03.36 (1:01.69)
        2:31.61 (28.25)   3:03.91 (1:00.55)     3:30.24 (26.33)          DQ (55.04)
Consolation Final
  9 Milton  'A'                                       4:37.65    4:25.78        
     1) Thompson, Ryan JR               2) Patti, Austin FR               
     3) Stowell, Cassidy SR             4) Hart, Jonathon SR              
                  29.47   1:05.45 (1:05.45)     1:38.47 (33.02)   2:15.22 (1:09.77)
        2:46.11 (30.89)   3:19.92 (1:04.70)     3:49.59 (29.67)   4:25.78 (1:05.86)
 10 Rutherford (Springfield)  'A'                     4:40.90    4:29.71        
     1) Beshearse, Tyler SO             2) Hunt, Devan JR                 
     3) Syfrett, Stephen SO             4) Heikkinen, Thomas SO           
                  32.07   1:07.09 (1:07.09)     1:38.52 (31.43)   2:14.27 (1:07.18)
        2:46.31 (32.04)   3:23.31 (1:09.04)     3:54.58 (31.27)   4:29.71 (1:06.40)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.50  AA-A
                3:13.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fort Walton Beach  'A'                            3:33.51    3:29.95        
     1) Simmons, Jesse SO               2) Simmons, Joshua FR             
     3) Conant, Cody FR                 4) Shackelford, Joseph SR         
                  25.51       52.39 (52.39)     1:17.73 (25.34)     1:45.97 (53.58)
        2:10.56 (24.59)     2:38.02 (52.05)     3:01.75 (23.73)     3:29.95 (51.93)
  2 Mosley (Lynn Haven)  'A'                          3:27.46    3:32.56        
     1) Hast, Kern SR                   2) Bernhardt, Michael SR          
     3) Hicks, Sean JR                  4) Brown, Chester JR              
                  26.08       53.73 (53.73)     1:18.61 (24.88)     1:45.46 (51.73)
        2:10.95 (25.49)     2:39.51 (54.05)     3:04.01 (24.50)     3:32.56 (53.05)
  3 Washington (Pensacola)  'A'                       3:28.45    3:39.38        
     1) Wohlrab, Julian SR              2) McKinney, Blake SR             
     3) Mai, Thanh SR                   4) Newton, Brantley SR            
                  25.36       54.68 (54.68)     1:20.59 (25.91)     1:49.76 (55.08)
        2:15.50 (25.74)     2:44.31 (54.55)     3:10.13 (25.82)     3:39.38 (55.07)
  4 Gulf Breeze  'A'                                  3:59.38    3:50.25        
     1) Jenkins, Sean JR                2) Davis, Ross JR                 
     3) Davis, Taylor JR                4) Wilson, Jake SO                
                  27.91       58.53 (58.53)     1:26.16 (27.63)     1:56.55 (58.02)
        2:23.21 (26.66)     2:52.61 (56.06)     3:20.50 (27.89)     3:50.25 (57.64)
  5 Navarre  'A'                                      3:56.09    3:51.15        
     1) Chrisco, Stephen JR             2) Getzug, Tanner SO              
     3) Schell, Patrick SR              4) Rodriguez, Joel SR             
                  27.28       58.17 (58.17)     1:25.71 (27.54)     1:57.32 (59.15)
        2:24.22 (26.90)     2:56.09 (58.77)     3:22.38 (26.29)     3:51.15 (55.06)
  6 Pace  'A'                                         4:06.45    3:51.92        
     1) Quesada, David SR               2) Young, Eric JR                 
     3) Pearson, Brad SR                4) Coleman, Colin SR              
                  30.02   1:03.26 (1:03.26)     1:33.04 (29.78)   2:05.25 (1:01.99)
        2:29.90 (24.65)     2:57.91 (52.66)     3:24.36 (26.45)     3:51.92 (54.01)
  7 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton)  'A'                 3:39.23    3:54.31        
     1) Reese, Nicholas SR              2) Adams, Ryan FR                 
     3) Christiansen, Dylan JR          4) Hidalgo, Ryan SR               
                  26.79       56.46 (56.46)     1:26.11 (29.65)   2:00.05 (1:03.59)
        2:27.25 (27.20)     2:59.15 (59.10)     3:24.92 (25.77)     3:54.31 (55.16)
  8 Pensacola  'A'                                         NT    3:56.23        
     1) Crandall, William FR            2) Seely, Casey FR                
     3) Sanborn, Brian FR               4) Pollard, William JR            
                  30.93   1:06.75 (1:06.75)     1:34.47 (27.72)     2:05.43 (58.68)
        2:32.02 (26.59)     3:00.86 (55.43)     3:26.88 (26.02)     3:56.23 (55.37)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Milton  'A'                                       4:30.30    4:37.65        
     1) Thompson, Ryan JR               2) Patti, Austin FR               
     3) Stowell, Cassidy SR             4) Hart, Jonathon SR              
                  32.49   1:10.01 (1:10.01)     1:44.08 (34.07)   2:21.38 (1:11.37)
        2:54.68 (33.30)   3:31.56 (1:10.18)     4:02.17 (30.61)   4:37.65 (1:06.09)
 10 Rutherford (Springfield)  'A'                     4:22.61    4:40.90        
     1) Beshearse, Tyler SO             2) Heikkinen, Thomas SO           
     3) Hunt, Devan JR                  4) Syfrett, Stephen SO            
                  33.34   1:10.97 (1:10.97)     1:43.75 (32.78)   2:20.34 (1:09.37)
        2:51.80 (31.46)   3:29.14 (1:08.80)     4:03.25 (34.11)   4:40.90 (1:11.76)
 -- Escambia (Pensacola)  'A'                         4:55.89         DQ        
     1) Simmons, Christopher JR         2) Washburn, Christopher FR       
     3) Sheperd, Michael SO             4) Diccenso, Anthony JR           
                1:11.47   1:43.36 (1:43.36)                         2:21.22 (37.86)
        2:54.75 (33.53)   3:33.56 (1:12.34)     4:02.40 (28.84)        DQ (1:03.72)
 -- Bay (Panama City)  'A'                            4:20.42         DQ        
                  29.29   1:03.02 (1:03.02)     1:32.16 (29.14)   2:03.49 (1:00.47)
        2:39.63 (36.14)   3:14.04 (1:10.55)     3:51.96 (37.92)          DQ (58.32)