2006 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 1A, District 9

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/21/2006 08:49 PM
                              FHSAA 1A District 9                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:50.08  AA-A
                1:51.91  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Bishop Verot Vikings                              2:03.11    1:59.65        
     1) Kerfoot, Sarah 11               2) Cassidy, McKenzie 9            
     3) Peacock, Stephanie 9            4) Rees, Caitlin 12               
                  29.53     1:03.98 (34.45)     1:33.04 (29.06)     1:59.65 (26.61)
  2 Community School (Naples)                         2:05.67    2:02.62        
     1) Salce, Amelia 10                2) Burfield, Chandler 10          
     3) Steinwartz, Tatiana 9           4) Rochette, Natalie 8            
                  29.40     1:04.89 (35.49)     1:34.84 (29.95)     2:02.62 (27.78)
  3 Canterbury (Fort Myers)                           2:24.20    2:22.92        
     1) Petrescu, Ashley 11             2) Miller, Leigh 8                
     3) Mercer, Kelly 10                4) Hwang, Edlyn 9                 
                  38.32       52.97 (14.65)     1:52.63 (59.66)     2:22.92 (30.29)
  4 St. John Newmann (Naples)                         2:25.05    2:27.20        
     1) McGrath, Kelsea 9               2) Farrar, Ashlyn 11              
     3) Marulanda, Katherine 12         4) Ashley, Jillian 12             
                  36.40     1:16.78 (40.38)     1:53.65 (36.87)     2:27.20 (33.55)
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:50.08  AA-A
                1:51.91  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bishop Verot Vikings                              2:00.56    2:03.11        
     1) Kerfoot, Sarah 11               2) Cassidy, McKenzie 9            
     3) Peacock, Stephanie 9            4) Rees, Caitlin 12               
                  29.96     1:04.94 (34.98)     1:34.79 (29.85)     2:03.11 (28.32)
  2 Community School (Naples)                         2:04.13    2:05.67        
     1) Salce, Amelia 10                2) Burfield, Chandler 10          
     3) Steinwartz, Tatiana 9           4) Rochette, Natalie 8            
                  30.40     1:07.36 (36.96)     1:37.81 (30.45)     2:05.67 (27.86)
  3 Canterbury (Fort Myers)                           2:24.00    2:24.20        
     1) Petrescu, Ashley 11             2) Miller, Leigh 8                
     3) Mercer, Kelly 10                4) Hwang, Edlyn 9                 
                  38.54     1:17.89 (39.35)     1:54.01 (36.12)     2:24.20 (30.19)
  4 St. John Newmann (Naples)                         2:30.00    2:25.05        
     1) McGrath, Kelsea 9               2) Farrar, Ashlyn 11              
     3) Marulanda, Katherine 12         4) Ashley, Jillian 12             
                  35.55     1:15.90 (40.35)     1:52.72 (36.82)     2:25.05 (32.33)
 -- Evangelical Christian                             3:10.22         DQ        
     1) Roberson, Nancy 10              2) Youngblood, Rachel 7           
     3) Sims, Laura 11                  4) Thomas, Kelly 10               
                  38.19     1:28.46 (50.27)     2:24.34 (55.88)          DQ (36.30)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Community School (Naples)                         1:54.30    1:50.73        
     1) Morrison, David 10              2) Steinwarz, Christian 10        
     3) Perlmutter, Austin 12           4) Mead, Spencer 12               
                  28.96     1:00.09 (31.13)     1:26.02 (25.93)     1:50.73 (24.71)
  2 Canterbury (Fort Myers)                           2:01.24    2:00.82        
     1) Albion, David 9                 2) Gonzalez-Sanz, Roland 10       
     3) Albion, Jacob 10                4) Latorre, Alexander 8           
                  28.73     1:03.44 (34.71)     1:32.16 (28.72)     2:00.82 (28.66)
  3 Bishop Verot Vikings                              2:12.24    2:07.24        
     1) Ravenna, Sam 11                 2) Williams, Jordan 10            
     3) Granatino, Vincent 11           4) Faubel, John 10                
                  32.25     1:05.78 (33.53)     1:41.36 (35.58)     2:07.24 (25.88)
  4 Evangelical Christian                             2:12.94    2:16.14        
     1) Bradley, Matthew 6              2) Youngblood, Jeremiah 11        
     3) Bradley,Jr., Scott 8            4) Heitz, Eric 11                 
                  40.63     1:17.94 (37.31)     1:52.30 (34.36)     2:16.14 (23.84)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Community School (Naples)                         1:52.31    1:54.30        
     1) Morrison, David 10              2) Steinwarz, Christian 10        
     3) Perlmutter, Austin 12           4) Mead, Spencer 12               
                  31.70     1:02.99 (31.29)     1:30.34 (27.35)     1:54.30 (23.96)
  2 Canterbury (Fort Myers)                           1:59.00    2:01.24        
     1) Albion, David 9                 2) Gonzalez-Sanz, Roland 10       
     3) Albion, Jacob 10                4) Latorre, Alexander 8           
                  28.76     1:04.07 (35.31)     1:33.11 (29.04)     2:01.24 (28.13)
  3 Bishop Verot Vikings                              1:59.16    2:12.24        
     1) Williams, Jordan 10             2) Granatino, Vincent 11          
     3) Faubel, John 10                 4) Shannon, James 9               
                  36.90     1:11.72 (34.82)     1:45.97 (34.25)     2:12.24 (26.27)
  4 Evangelical Christian                             2:11.62    2:12.94        
     1) Bradley, Matthew 6              2) Youngblood, Jeremiah 11        
     3) Bradley,Jr., Scott 8            4) Heitz, Eric 11                 
                  38.99     1:15.64 (36.65)     1:47.31 (31.67)     2:12.94 (25.63)
 -- St. John Newmann (Naples)                         1:59.99         DQ        
     1) Dye, Tyler 10                   2) Barrett, Matthew 11            
     3) Tateo, Michael 11               4) Brown, Michael 11              
                  30.33     1:01.33 (31.00)     1:29.69 (28.36)          DQ (27.68)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:52.31  AA-A
                1:54.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Labreche, Ryann           12 Bvrt                 1:58.95    1:53.26 AA-C   
                  27.57       56.53 (28.96)     1:25.42 (28.89)     1:53.26 (27.84)
  2 Peacock, Stephanie         9 Bvrt                 2:05.86    1:53.37 AA-C   
                  27.29       55.79 (28.50)     1:24.59 (28.80)     1:53.37 (28.78)
  3 Salce, Amelia             10 Community School     2:00.74    1:56.87        
                  27.49       56.84 (29.35)     1:26.78 (29.94)     1:56.87 (30.09)
  4 McCaw, Jackie             10 Bvrt                 2:08.25    2:04.28        
                  28.19       59.38 (31.19)     1:31.84 (32.46)     2:04.28 (32.44)
  5 Rochette, Natalie          8 Community School     2:08.90    2:06.50        
                  29.55     1:01.56 (32.01)     1:34.01 (32.45)     2:06.50 (32.49)
  6 Wooley, Magen             11 Bvrt                 2:23.73    2:20.91        
                  33.28     1:09.03 (35.75)     1:45.81 (36.78)     2:20.91 (35.10)
  7 Youngblood, Rebecca       12 Evangelical Chri     2:22.81    2:21.73        
                  31.13     1:06.75 (35.62)     1:45.15 (38.40)     2:21.73 (36.58)
  8 McPhedran, Haley           9 Community School     2:22.72    2:22.33        
                  32.91     1:08.89 (35.98)     1:46.19 (37.30)     2:22.33 (36.14)
Consolation Final
  9 Rees, Mackenzie            8 Community School     2:24.30    2:19.78        
                  31.21     1:06.67 (35.46)     1:43.74 (37.07)     2:19.78 (36.04)
 10 Reigle, Emma               9 Evangelical Chri     2:34.50    2:30.58        
                  34.40     1:11.93 (37.53)     1:51.59 (39.66)     2:30.58 (38.99)
 11 Petrescu, Ashley          11 Canterburry          2:38.79    2:39.95        
                  34.93     1:16.04 (41.11)     1:59.54 (43.50)     2:39.95 (40.41)
 12 Marulanda, Katherine      12 St. John Newmann     2:44.84    2:41.68        
                  36.04     1:17.78 (41.74)     2:00.94 (43.16)     2:41.68 (40.74)
 13 Doerr, Maccy               9 Dunbar               2:47.26    2:48.14        
                  38.05     1:21.72 (43.67)     2:06.72 (45.00)     2:48.14 (41.42)
 14 Ashley, Jillian           12 St. John Newmann     2:59.93    2:56.96        
                  40.40     1:28.55 (48.15)     2:17.15 (48.60)     2:56.96 (39.81)
 15 Calderon, Jacklyn         11 Golden Gate          2:55.63    2:57.58        
                  38.21     1:23.02 (44.81)     2:11.14 (48.12)     2:57.58 (46.44)
 16 Nist-Lund, Erica          12 Canterburry          2:56.43    3:01.69        
                  39.08     1:23.74 (44.66)     2:12.61 (48.87)     3:01.69 (49.08)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:52.31  AA-A
                1:54.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Labreche, Ryann           12 Bvrt                 1:54.06    1:58.95        
                  28.20       58.98 (30.78)     1:29.16 (30.18)     1:58.95 (29.79)
  2 Salce, Amelia             10 Community School     1:59.94    2:00.74        
                  28.23       58.85 (30.62)     1:30.12 (31.27)     2:00.74 (30.62)
  3 Peacock, Stephanie         9 Bvrt                 1:52.81    2:05.86        
                  29.64     1:01.44 (31.80)     1:33.94 (32.50)     2:05.86 (31.92)
  4 McCaw, Jackie             10 Bvrt                 2:04.44    2:08.25        
                  29.91     1:02.07 (32.16)     1:35.11 (33.04)     2:08.25 (33.14)
  5 Rochette, Natalie          8 Community School     2:06.45    2:08.90        
                  29.87     1:02.42 (32.55)     1:35.97 (33.55)     2:08.90 (32.93)
  6 McPhedran, Haley           9 Community School     2:24.44    2:22.72        
                  33.40     1:00.15 (26.75)     1:45.02 (44.87)     2:22.72 (37.70)
  7 Youngblood, Rebecca       12 Evangelical Chri     2:17.32    2:22.81        
                  31.34     1:07.39 (36.05)     1:45.76 (38.37)     2:22.81 (37.05)
  8 Wooley, Magen             11 Bvrt                 2:22.63    2:23.73        
                  33.48     1:09.60 (36.12)     1:47.56 (37.96)     2:23.73 (36.17)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rees, Mackenzie            8 Community School     2:20.01    2:24.30        
                  33.58     1:10.84 (37.26)     1:48.61 (37.77)     2:24.30 (35.69)
 10 Reigle, Emma               9 Evangelical Chri     2:29.81    2:34.50        
                  35.25     1:13.54 (38.29)     1:53.99 (40.45)     2:34.50 (40.51)
 11 Petrescu, Ashley          11 Canterburry          2:29.00    2:38.79        
                  35.10     1:15.09 (39.99)     1:57.04 (41.95)     2:38.79 (41.75)
 12 Marulanda, Katherine      12 St. John Newmann     2:35.00    2:44.84        
                  36.68     1:18.53 (41.85)     2:01.69 (43.16)     2:44.84 (43.15)
 13 Doerr, Maccy               9 Dunbar               2:57.38    2:47.26        
                  37.20     1:20.09 (42.89)     2:05.38 (45.29)     2:47.26 (41.88)
 14 Calderon, Jacklyn         11 Golden Gate          2:58.12    2:55.63        
                  38.77     1:23.09 (44.32)     2:10.38 (47.29)     2:55.63 (45.25)
 15 Nist-Lund, Erica          12 Canterburry               NT    2:56.43        
                  36.48     1:17.41 (40.93)     2:02.92 (45.51)     2:56.43 (53.51)
 16 Ashley, Jillian           12 St. John Newmann     3:15.00    2:59.93        
                  14.98       29.98 (15.00)       44.99 (15.01)   2:59.93 (2:14.94)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 DelaCruz, Crystal         10 Golden Gate          3:05.50    3:15.84        
                  43.32     1:33.10 (49.78)     2:24.72 (51.62)     3:15.84 (51.12)
 -- Roberson, Angela           8 Evangelical Chri     3:27.11         NS        
                  14.99       29.99 (15.00)       44.99 (15.00)                    
 -- Youngblood, Rachel         7 Evangelical Chri     3:57.07         NS        
                  14.99                                                            
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Latorre, Alexander         8 Canterburry          2:07.09    1:59.23        
                  27.42       57.66 (30.24)     1:28.99 (31.33)     1:59.23 (30.24)
  2 Weir, Tristan             12 Community School     2:03.21    1:59.71        
                  27.61       57.81 (30.20)     1:28.51 (30.70)     1:59.71 (31.20)
  3 Ravenna, Sam              11 Bvrt                 2:09.99    2:07.69        
                  28.82       59.77 (30.95)     1:33.05 (33.28)     2:07.69 (34.64)
  4 Dworet, Ross              12 Canterburry          2:14.13    2:14.97        
                  29.77     1:04.48 (34.71)     1:40.66 (36.18)     2:14.97 (34.31)
  5 Montante, Michael         12 St. John Newmann     2:16.13    2:16.39        
                  29.85     1:03.46 (33.61)     1:40.14 (36.68)     2:16.39 (36.25)
  6 Salce, Anthony            11 Community School     2:21.37    2:17.75        
                  31.59     1:06.72 (35.13)     1:42.55 (35.83)     2:17.75 (35.20)
  7 Joseph, Aaron             10 Community School     2:22.24    2:21.17        
                  30.86     1:05.62 (34.76)     1:44.43 (38.81)     2:21.17 (36.74)
  8 Little, Garrett            9 Dunbar               2:25.67    2:27.66        
                  31.75     1:09.25 (37.50)     1:48.19 (38.94)     2:27.66 (39.47)
Consolation Final
  9 See, Zack                 12 Bvrt                 2:27.30    2:23.34        
                  31.08     1:07.10 (36.02)     1:46.43 (39.33)     2:23.34 (36.91)
 10 Guevara, Thomas           11 Golden Gate          2:31.49    2:25.35        
                  31.61     1:07.91 (36.30)     1:47.62 (39.71)     2:25.35 (37.73)
 11 Miller, Craig             10 Canterburry          2:35.11    2:37.61        
                  35.22     1:15.69 (40.47)     1:57.83 (42.14)     2:37.61 (39.78)
 12 Chestnut, Jordan          10 Community School     2:49.88    2:41.16        
                  36.99     1:18.06 (41.07)     2:00.79 (42.73)     2:41.16 (40.37)
 13 Murphy, Sean              12 Bvrt                 2:42.00    2:42.37        
                  35.73     1:18.61 (42.88)     2:03.59 (44.98)     2:42.37 (38.78)
 14 Leatherman, Zachary        8 Canterburry          2:44.40    2:44.32        
                  36.13     1:18.55 (42.42)     2:02.56 (44.01)     2:44.32 (41.76)
 15 Wood, Myles               10 Golden Gate          3:08.24    3:00.12        
                  38.77     1:23.92 (45.15)     2:13.69 (49.77)     3:00.12 (46.43)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Weir, Tristan             12 Community School     2:06.91    2:03.21        
                  29.64     1:00.91 (31.27)     1:32.34 (31.43)     2:03.21 (30.87)
  2 Latorre, Alexander         8 Canterburry          2:04.00    2:07.09        
                  28.49     1:00.37 (31.88)     1:33.59 (33.22)     2:07.09 (33.50)
  3 Ravenna, Sam              11 Bvrt                 2:17.90    2:09.99        
                  29.01     1:00.75 (31.74)     1:33.62 (32.87)     2:09.99 (36.37)
  4 Dworet, Ross              12 Canterburry          2:17.00    2:14.13        
                  29.05     1:02.48 (33.43)     1:38.89 (36.41)     2:14.13 (35.24)
  5 Montante, Michael         12 St. John Newmann     2:26.00    2:16.13        
                  29.81     1:04.00 (34.19)     1:40.97 (36.97)     2:16.13 (35.16)
  6 Salce, Anthony            11 Community School     2:24.44    2:21.37        
                  31.83     1:08.54 (36.71)     1:45.18 (36.64)     2:21.37 (36.19)
  7 Joseph, Aaron             10 Community School     2:24.47    2:22.24        
                  28.97     1:04.37 (35.40)     1:44.08 (39.71)     2:22.24 (38.16)
  8 Little, Garrett            9 Dunbar               2:25.45    2:25.67        
                  30.06     1:05.76 (35.70)     1:44.57 (38.81)     2:25.67 (41.10)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 See, Zack                 12 Bvrt                 2:23.66    2:27.30        
                  30.77     1:06.71 (35.94)   2:27.30 (1:20.59)                    
 10 Guevara, Thomas           11 Golden Gate          2:27.51    2:31.49        
                  33.38     1:12.03 (38.65)   2:31.72 (1:19.69)         2:31.49 ( )
 11 Miller, Craig             10 Canterburry          2:31.00    2:35.11        
                  32.70     1:11.38 (38.68)     1:53.34 (41.96)     2:35.11 (41.77)
 12 Murphy, Sean              12 Bvrt                 2:39.02    2:42.00        
                  35.35     1:17.21 (41.86)     2:02.94 (45.73)     2:42.00 (39.06)
 13 Leatherman, Zachary        8 Canterburry               NT    2:44.40        
                  34.87     1:17.44 (42.57)     2:02.60 (45.16)     2:44.40 (41.80)
 14 Chestnut, Jordan          10 Community School     2:47.21    2:49.88        
                  38.29     1:22.02 (43.73)     2:06.18 (44.16)     2:49.88 (43.70)
 15 Wood, Myles               10 Golden Gate          2:53.81    3:08.24        
                  41.00     1:28.71 (47.71)     2:18.84 (50.13)     3:08.24 (49.40)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.59  AA-A
                2:08.61  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 McCaw, Tina               12 Bvrt                 2:22.17    2:18.82        
                  30.01     1:05.87 (35.86)     1:45.47 (39.60)     2:18.82 (33.35)
  2 Palmer, Jillian           10 Bvrt                 2:24.10    2:22.38        
                  31.33     1:07.48 (36.15)     1:49.03 (41.55)     2:22.38 (33.35)
  3 Cassidy, McKenzie          9 Bvrt                 2:28.40    2:24.21        
                  32.15     1:10.36 (38.21)     1:51.26 (40.90)     2:24.21 (32.95)
  4 Steinwartz, Tatiana        9 Community School     2:28.25    2:24.96        
                  30.61     1:07.38 (36.77)     1:51.63 (44.25)     2:24.96 (33.33)
  5 Miller, Leigh              8 Canterburry          2:45.45    2:43.04        
                  35.11     1:19.06 (43.95)     2:05.38 (46.32)     2:43.04 (37.66)
  6 Al-Mulla, Bashayer         7 Community School     2:52.23    2:45.45        
                  35.91     1:17.88 (41.97)     2:05.50 (47.62)     2:45.45 (39.95)
 -- Nielsen, Michelle         10 Bvrt                 2:31.41         DQ        
                  32.89     1:10.16 (37.27)     1:55.12 (44.96)          DQ (32.90)
 -- Ocana, Taylor             11 St. John Newmann     2:48.67         DQ        
                  35.78     1:17.93 (42.15)     2:10.58 (52.65)          DQ (37.52)
Consolation Final
  9 Armalavage, Katheryn      12 Community School     2:56.04    2:51.44        
                  37.45     1:21.46 (44.01)     2:12.17 (50.71)     2:51.44 (39.27)
 10 Marshall, Nadia            7 Community School     3:00.04    2:57.32        
                  42.06     1:30.42 (48.36)     2:17.34 (46.92)     2:57.32 (39.98)
 11 Roberson, Nancy           10 Evangelical Chri     3:12.04    3:08.78        
                  39.49     1:27.58 (48.09)     2:25.49 (57.91)     3:08.78 (43.29)
 12 Otto, Cheyenne             7 Canterburry          3:43.36    3:45.81        
                  57.38     1:52.81 (55.43)   2:59.79 (1:06.98)     3:45.81 (46.02)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.59  AA-A
                2:08.61  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McCaw, Tina               12 Bvrt                 2:15.26    2:22.17        
                  30.26     1:06.87 (36.61)     1:47.79 (40.92)     2:22.17 (34.38)
  2 Palmer, Jillian           10 Bvrt                 2:21.42    2:24.10        
                  31.12     1:07.10 (35.98)     1:50.39 (43.29)     2:24.10 (33.71)
  3 Steinwartz, Tatiana        9 Community School     2:24.97    2:28.25        
                  30.91     1:09.68 (38.77)     1:54.82 (45.14)     2:28.25 (33.43)
  4 Cassidy, McKenzie          9 Bvrt                 2:22.37    2:28.40        
                  33.10     1:12.41 (39.31)     1:53.53 (41.12)     2:28.40 (34.87)
  5 Nielsen, Michelle         10 Bvrt                 2:31.25    2:31.41        
                  33.73     1:12.01 (38.28)     1:57.27 (45.26)     2:31.41 (34.14)
  6 Miller, Leigh              8 Canterburry          2:58.00    2:45.45        
                  35.05     1:19.83 (44.78)     2:06.40 (46.57)     2:45.45 (39.05)
  7 Ocana, Taylor             11 St. John Newmann     2:48.50    2:48.67        
                  34.73     1:16.62 (41.89)     2:10.53 (53.91)     2:48.67 (38.14)
  8 Al-Mulla, Bashayer         7 Community School     2:53.62    2:52.23        
                  37.04     1:20.44 (43.40)     2:10.60 (50.16)     2:52.23 (41.63)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Armalavage, Katheryn      12 Community School     2:50.97    2:56.04        
                  37.71     1:23.73 (46.02)     2:15.71 (51.98)     2:56.04 (40.33)
 10 Marshall, Nadia            7 Community School     3:10.88    3:00.04        
                  42.24     1:32.40 (50.16)     2:19.16 (46.76)     3:00.04 (40.88)
 11 Roberson, Nancy           10 Evangelical Chri     3:12.72    3:12.04        
                  39.75     1:29.50 (49.75)     2:29.24 (59.74)     3:12.04 (42.80)
 12 Otto, Cheyenne             7 Canterburry               NT    3:43.36        
                  58.22     1:54.58 (56.36)   2:57.09 (1:02.51)     3:43.36 (46.27)
 -- Alexander, Amy             7 Canterburry               NT         DQ        
                  47.59   1:50.26 (1:02.67)   2:57.81 (1:07.55)          DQ (47.80)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Barrett, Matthew          11 St. John Newmann     2:12.29    2:05.53        
                  27.26       59.35 (32.09)     1:36.17 (36.82)     2:05.53 (29.36)
  2 Steinwarz, Christian      10 Community School     2:11.07    2:10.20        
                  27.75     1:00.57 (32.82)     1:38.61 (38.04)     2:10.20 (31.59)
  3 Krell, Blake              10 Bvrt                 2:19.93    2:16.36        
                  29.64     1:02.76 (33.12)     1:44.11 (41.35)     2:16.36 (32.25)
  4 Albion, Jacob             10 Canterburry          2:21.28    2:16.81        
                  28.77     1:05.62 (36.85)     1:46.29 (40.67)     2:16.81 (30.52)
  5 Albion, David              9 Canterburry          2:19.82    2:19.73        
                  29.87     1:02.77 (32.90)     1:48.28 (45.51)     2:19.73 (31.45)
  6 Faubion, Hunter           11 Bvrt                 2:35.63    2:36.30        
                  32.04     1:14.63 (42.59)     1:59.52 (44.89)     2:36.30 (36.78)
  7 Howard, Trevor            11 Community School     2:38.33    2:36.58        
                  33.73     1:16.57 (42.84)     2:02.03 (45.46)     2:36.58 (34.55)
  8 Lewis, Lance               8 Community School     2:47.87    2:43.11        
                  34.43     1:15.34 (40.91)     2:05.35 (50.01)     2:43.11 (37.76)
Consolation Final
  9 Ciesla, Spencer            7 Community School     3:19.35    3:16.61        
                  45.02     1:31.40 (46.38)   2:32.16 (1:00.76)     3:16.61 (44.45)
 -- Marzella, Tyler           11 Bvrt                 3:16.62         DQ        
                  42.22     1:33.92 (51.70)     2:26.79 (52.87)          DQ (42.33)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Steinwarz, Christian      10 Community School     2:07.06    2:11.07        
                  28.56     1:01.76 (33.20)     1:39.67 (37.91)     2:11.07 (31.40)
  2 Barrett, Matthew          11 St. John Newmann     2:08.50    2:12.29        
                  27.91     1:02.01 (34.10)     1:40.34 (38.33)     2:12.29 (31.95)
  3 Albion, David              9 Canterburry          2:21.00    2:19.82        
                  29.47     1:02.59 (33.12)     1:48.99 (46.40)     2:19.82 (30.83)
  4 Krell, Blake              10 Bvrt                 2:11.39    2:19.93        
                  30.19     1:04.91 (34.72)     1:47.00 (42.09)     2:19.93 (32.93)
  5 Albion, Jacob             10 Canterburry          2:18.00    2:21.28        
                  29.31     1:06.43 (37.12)     1:48.91 (42.48)     2:21.28 (32.37)
  6 Faubion, Hunter           11 Bvrt                 2:41.01    2:35.63        
                  31.73     1:14.88 (43.15)     1:59.31 (44.43)     2:35.63 (36.32)
  7 Howard, Trevor            11 Community School     2:30.36    2:38.33        
                  33.02     1:16.24 (43.22)     2:02.04 (45.80)     2:38.33 (36.29)
  8 Lewis, Lance               8 Community School     2:48.22    2:47.87        
                  33.25     1:14.90 (41.65)     2:06.30 (51.40)     2:47.87 (41.57)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Marzella, Tyler           11 Bvrt                 3:10.37    3:16.62        
                  44.23     1:38.93 (54.70)     2:38.29 (59.36)     3:16.62 (38.33)
 10 Ciesla, Spencer            7 Community School     3:05.23    3:19.35        
                  44.74     1:34.39 (49.65)     2:34.33 (59.94)     3:19.35 (45.02)
 -- Gottschalk, Tony          11 Bvrt                 2:32.34         NS        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                24.00  AA-A
                24.32  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Omson, Molly              11 Bvrt                   27.53      27.04        
  2 Rees, Caitlin             12 Bvrt                   28.26      27.30        
  3 Wooley, Magen             11 Bvrt                   28.52      27.72        
  4 Gilhart, Adrienne          7 Community School       27.84      27.89        
  5 Villiani, Sarah           12 Evangelical Chri       28.35      28.35        
  6 D'Agostino, Nicole         9 St. John Newmann       28.03      28.48        
  7 Black, Lauren             12 Bvrt                   28.73      28.70        
  8 Allen, Keri               10 Community School       28.84      29.27        
Consolation Final
  9 Murphy, Claire            11 Community School       30.00      29.63        
 10 McGrath, Kelsea            9 St. John Newmann       29.77      29.95        
 11 More, Caitlan             11 Community School       30.73      30.82        
 12 Nielson, Cheri            12 Golden Gate            33.72      33.24        
 13 Doerr, Maccy               9 Dunbar                 33.72      33.49        
 14 Moder, Daneille           10 Golden Gate            34.15      34.09        
 15 Farrar, Ashlyn            11 St. John Newmann       33.73      34.11        
 16 Finstrom, E. Lane          7 Canterburry            37.14      38.05        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                24.00  AA-A
                24.32  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Omson, Molly              11 Bvrt                   26.86      27.53        
  2 Gilhart, Adrienne          7 Community School       29.01      27.84        
  3 D'Agostino, Nicole         9 St. John Newmann       27.90      28.03        
  4 Rees, Caitlin             12 Bvrt                   27.11      28.26        
  5 Villiani, Sarah           12 Evangelical Chri       27.99      28.35        
  6 Wooley, Magen             11 Bvrt                   27.41      28.52        
  7 Black, Lauren             12 Bvrt                   28.37      28.73        
  8 Allen, Keri               10 Community School       29.34      28.84        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McGrath, Kelsea            9 St. John Newmann       29.50      29.77        
 10 Murphy, Claire            11 Community School       29.82      30.00        
 11 More, Caitlan             11 Community School       31.21      30.73        
 12 Doerr, Maccy               9 Dunbar                 34.01      33.72        
 12 Nielson, Cheri            12 Golden Gate            33.71      33.72        
 14 Farrar, Ashlyn            11 St. John Newmann       35.50      33.73        
 15 Moder, Daneille           10 Golden Gate            32.57      34.15        
 16 Finstrom, E. Lane          7 Canterburry               NT      37.14        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Medina, Maria             11 Golden Gate            38.91      37.19        
 18 Islam, Samia               7 Canterburry               NT      39.87        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Roedding, Emily            6 Evangelical Chri       40.72      40.45        
 20 Knox, Chelsea             12 Canterburry               NT      41.02        
 21 Sims, Laura               11 Evangelical Chri       39.86      45.69        
 22 Gross, Jessica             7 Evangelical Chri       49.37      49.59        
 -- Streater, Catherine        7 Canterburry               NT         DQ        
 -- Baum, Kendra              11 Golden Gate            36.82         NS        
 -- Schulze, Allison          12 St. John Newmann       32.50         NS        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Mead, Spencer             12 Community School       23.73      23.08        
  2 Minor, Sean               10 Bvrt                   23.37      23.33        
  3 Dye, Tyler                10 St. John Newmann       24.41      24.75        
  4 Perlmutter, Austin        12 Community School       24.74      24.76        
  5 Heitz, Eric               11 Evangelical Chri       25.16      25.43        
  6 Tuff, Allyn               11 Golden Gate            25.76      25.89        
  7 Riebesell, Daniel         12 Community School       25.93      26.09        
  8 Gilhart, John             10 Community School       25.85      26.50        
Consolation Final
  9 Faubel, John              10 Bvrt                   26.12      26.71        
 10 Shannon, James             9 Bvrt                   27.46      27.58        
 11 Gonzalez-Sanz, Roland     10 Canterburry            27.48      27.63        
 12 Culp, Woody               12 Dunbar                 28.56      28.57        
 13 Cuderman, Peter           10 Bvrt                   28.92      29.16        
 14 Robinson, Andrew          11 St. John Newmann       27.12      29.50        
 15 Culp, Ian                 11 Dunbar                 29.29      29.97        
 16 Domingo, Daniel            9 Canterburry            29.70      30.01        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Minor, Sean               10 Bvrt                   22.92      23.37        
  2 Mead, Spencer             12 Community School       23.31      23.73        
  3 Dye, Tyler                10 St. John Newmann       24.20      24.41        
  4 Perlmutter, Austin        12 Community School       25.44      24.74        
  5 Heitz, Eric               11 Evangelical Chri       25.96      25.16        
  6 Tuff, Allyn               11 Golden Gate            25.45      25.76        
  7 Gilhart, John             10 Community School       26.80      25.85        
  8 Riebesell, Daniel         12 Community School       26.21      25.93        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Faubel, John              10 Bvrt                   26.82      26.12        
 10 Robinson, Andrew          11 St. John Newmann       27.10      27.12        
 11 Shannon, James             9 Bvrt                   27.66      27.46        
 12 Gonzalez-Sanz, Roland     10 Canterburry            28.00      27.48        
 13 Culp, Woody               12 Dunbar                 28.64      28.56        
 14 Cuderman, Peter           10 Bvrt                   28.87      28.92        
 15 Culp, Ian                 11 Dunbar                 30.73      29.29        
 16 Domingo, Daniel            9 Canterburry            33.00      29.70        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Osterhout, Jacob          10 Dunbar                 30.77      30.61        
 18 Winfield, Alex            10 Evangelical Chri       32.03      31.29        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lopez, Mitchell           11 Golden Gate            31.80      31.58        
 20 Burdette, Kip             12 Evangelical Chri       32.16      32.79        
 21 Fonseca, Hesseler         11 Dunbar                 39.12      34.99        
 22 Perez, Osnel              11 Golden Gate            36.95      38.79        
 23 Garcia, Brett             10 Dunbar                 42.40      41.06        
 24 Bush, Raheen              12 Canterburry            27.00      50.23        
 -- Morris, Kyle              11 Golden Gate            32.81         NS        
 -- Mina, Sean                 8 Canterburry               NT         NS        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Antilla, Nichole          11 Community School          NT     344.75        
  2 Farrar, Ashlyn            11 St. John Newmann          NT     303.55        
  3 Owens, Olivia              8 Community School          NT     286.10        
  4 Stevens, Cassidy           8 Community School          NT     281.90        
  5 Noldan, Beth              12 Bvrt                  284.05     210.20        
  6 Abbott, Kaitlin           10 Community School          NT     149.15        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Michael            11 St. John Newmann          NT     246.65        
  2 Lindermann, Maxwell        9 Community School          NT     246.50        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                57.20  AA-A
                58.09  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Steinwartz, Tatiana        9 Community School     1:04.75    1:04.07        
                  30.43     1:04.07 (33.64)                                        
  2 Burfield, Taylor          10 Community School     1:08.61    1:05.36        
                  30.70     1:05.36 (34.66)                                        
  3 Kerfoot, Sarah            11 Bvrt                 1:06.71    1:05.42        
                  31.13     1:05.42 (34.29)                                        
  4 Burfield, Chandler        10 Community School     1:08.83    1:06.30        
                  31.34     1:06.30 (34.96)                                        
  5 Black, Erin               10 Bvrt                 1:07.99    1:06.59        
                  31.35     1:06.59 (35.24)                                        
  6 Geraghty, Lauren          10 St. John Newmann     1:08.02    1:09.51        
                  30.79     1:09.51 (38.72)                                        
  7 Osinski, Sara              6 Community School     1:11.86    1:12.83        
                  34.32     1:12.83 (38.51)                                        
  8 Cope, Eryn                12 Evangelical Chri     1:14.51    1:13.84        
                  34.82     1:13.84 (39.02)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Ocana, Taylor             11 St. John Newmann     1:18.52    1:17.47        
                  35.66     1:17.47 (41.81)                                        
 10 Dowling, Maura             9 Bvrt                 1:24.45    1:27.39        
                  39.51     1:27.39 (47.88)                                        
 11 Herman, Kaitlyn            9 Canterburry          1:35.29    1:33.70        
                  43.90     1:33.70 (49.80)                                        
 12 McCurry, Kayle             9 Bvrt                 1:32.80    1:36.08        
                  39.01     1:36.08 (57.07)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                57.20  AA-A
                58.09  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Steinwartz, Tatiana        9 Community School     1:06.00    1:04.75        
                  30.61     1:04.75 (34.14)                                        
  2 Kerfoot, Sarah            11 Bvrt                 1:06.47    1:06.71        
                  31.79     1:06.71 (34.92)                                        
  3 Black, Erin               10 Bvrt                 1:05.40    1:07.99        
                  31.91     1:07.99 (36.08)                                        
  4 Geraghty, Lauren          10 St. John Newmann     1:08.50    1:08.02        
                  28.77     1:08.02 (39.25)                                        
  5 Burfield, Taylor          10 Community School     1:06.01    1:08.61        
                  31.78     1:08.61 (36.83)                                        
  6 Burfield, Chandler        10 Community School     1:07.42    1:08.83        
                  14.97     1:08.83 (53.86)                                        
  7 Osinski, Sara              6 Community School     1:10.30    1:11.86        
                  33.40     1:11.86 (38.46)                                        
  8 Cope, Eryn                12 Evangelical Chri     1:12.69    1:14.51        
                  34.84     1:14.51 (39.67)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ocana, Taylor             11 St. John Newmann     1:18.50    1:18.52        
                  35.50     1:18.52 (43.02)                                        
 10 Dowling, Maura             9 Bvrt                 1:23.00    1:24.45        
                  36.74     1:24.45 (47.71)                                        
 11 McCurry, Kayle             9 Bvrt                 1:14.28    1:32.80        
                  38.64     1:32.80 (54.16)                                        
 12 Herman, Kaitlyn            9 Canterburry               NT    1:35.29        
                  44.35     1:35.29 (50.94)                                        
 -- Mercer, Kelly             10 Canterburry          1:28.00         DQ        
                  38.52          DQ (50.21)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Morrison, David           10 Community School     1:01.82      57.15        
                  27.02       57.15 (30.13)                                        
  2 Perlmutter, Austin        12 Community School     1:01.42      59.90        
                  26.71       59.90 (33.19)                                        
  3 Albion, Jacob             10 Canterburry          1:02.84    1:01.93        
                  28.50     1:01.93 (33.43)                                        
  4 Tateo, Michael            11 St. John Newmann     1:06.67    1:03.04        
                  28.89     1:03.04 (34.15)                                        
  5 Santospirito, Chris       10 Bvrt                 1:06.27    1:05.88        
                  30.62     1:05.88 (35.26)                                        
  6 Bradley,Jr., Scott         8 Evangelical Chri     1:08.37    1:08.52        
                  31.86     1:08.52 (36.66)                                        
  7 Tarangelo, John Paul      10 Community School     1:09.43    1:08.80        
                  32.69     1:08.80 (36.11)                                        
  8 Ortiz, Silvio             10 Golden Gate          1:10.66    1:10.39        
                  32.09     1:10.39 (38.30)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Al-Mulla, Naif             9 Community School     1:16.70    1:12.78        
                  32.53     1:12.78 (40.25)                                        
 10 Montante, Michael         12 St. John Newmann     1:14.93    1:12.83        
                  32.50     1:12.83 (40.33)                                        
 11 Granatino, Vincent        11 Bvrt                 1:23.14    1:25.23        
                  37.48     1:25.23 (47.75)                                        
 12 Lavalle, Jace             10 Bvrt                 1:30.40    1:31.12        
                  38.86     1:31.12 (52.26)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Perlmutter, Austin        12 Community School     1:01.34    1:01.42        
                  28.70     1:01.42 (32.72)                                        
  2 Morrison, David           10 Community School     1:01.50    1:01.82        
                  28.77     1:01.82 (33.05)                                        
  3 Albion, Jacob             10 Canterburry          1:03.00    1:02.84        
                  29.23     1:02.84 (33.61)                                        
  4 Santospirito, Chris       10 Bvrt                 1:06.04    1:06.27        
                  30.61     1:06.27 (35.66)                                        
  5 Tateo, Michael            11 St. John Newmann     1:03.50    1:06.67        
                  29.87     1:06.67 (36.80)                                        
  6 Bradley,Jr., Scott         8 Evangelical Chri     1:09.48    1:08.37        
                  31.42     1:08.37 (36.95)                                        
  7 Tarangelo, John Paul      10 Community School     1:12.43    1:09.43        
                  32.92     1:09.43 (36.51)                                        
  8 Ortiz, Silvio             10 Golden Gate          1:08.71    1:10.66        
                  32.14     1:10.66 (38.52)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Montante, Michael         12 St. John Newmann     1:24.00    1:14.93        
                  33.86     1:14.93 (41.07)                                        
 10 Al-Mulla, Naif             9 Community School     1:15.84    1:16.70        
                  34.93     1:16.70 (41.77)                                        
 11 Granatino, Vincent        11 Bvrt                 1:18.63    1:23.14        
                  34.91     1:23.14 (48.23)                                        
 12 Lavalle, Jace             10 Bvrt                 1:26.00    1:30.40        
                  37.97     1:30.40 (52.43)                                        
 -- Gottschalk, Tony          11 Bvrt                 1:12.54         DQ        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                52.00  AA-A
                52.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Labreche, Ryann           12 Bvrt                   55.89      54.88        
                  27.02       54.88 (27.86)                                        
  2 Palmer, Jillian           10 Bvrt                   57.97      56.37        
                  27.50       56.37 (28.87)                                        
  3 McCaw, Jackie             10 Bvrt                 1:00.60      58.53        
                  28.16       58.53 (30.37)                                        
  4 Rees, Caitlin             12 Bvrt                 1:02.26      59.58        
                  28.56       59.58 (31.02)                                        
  5 Gilhart, Adrienne          7 Community School     1:03.12    1:03.37        
                  29.50     1:03.37 (33.87)                                        
  6 Allen, Keri               10 Community School     1:03.48    1:04.00        
                  31.04     1:04.00 (32.96)                                        
  7 D'Agostino, Nicole         9 St. John Newmann     1:04.57    1:04.63        
                  30.57     1:04.63 (34.06)                                        
  8 McPhedran, Haley           9 Community School     1:04.84    1:05.76        
                  31.74     1:05.76 (34.02)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Villiani, Sarah           12 Evangelical Chri     1:06.63    1:06.24        
                  31.66     1:06.24 (34.58)                                        
 10 Murphy, Claire            11 Community School     1:08.98    1:06.86        
                  32.24     1:06.86 (34.62)                                        
 11 Reigle, Emma               9 Evangelical Chri     1:09.33    1:07.74        
                  32.78     1:07.74 (34.96)                                        
 12 Roberson, Nancy           10 Evangelical Chri     1:10.39    1:09.42        
                  33.69     1:09.42 (35.73)                                        
 13 Hwang, Edlyn               9 Canterburry          1:10.64    1:09.82        
                  32.07     1:09.82 (37.75)                                        
 14 Marulanda, Katherine      12 St. John Newmann     1:12.08    1:11.88        
                  34.63     1:11.88 (37.25)                                        
 15 Carraway, Tayler          10 Golden Gate          1:17.62    1:18.30        
                  37.39     1:18.30 (40.91)                                        
 16 Ashley, Jillian           12 St. John Newmann     1:16.38    1:19.76        
                  36.84     1:19.76 (42.92)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                52.00  AA-A
                52.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Labreche, Ryann           12 Bvrt                   53.16      55.89        
                  27.30       55.89 (28.59)                                        
  2 Palmer, Jillian           10 Bvrt                   56.48      57.97        
                  28.08       57.97 (29.89)                                        
  3 McCaw, Jackie             10 Bvrt                   59.12    1:00.60        
                  29.11     1:00.60 (31.49)                                        
  4 Rees, Caitlin             12 Bvrt                   59.16    1:02.26        
                  30.03     1:02.26 (32.23)                                        
  5 Gilhart, Adrienne          7 Community School     1:06.69    1:03.12        
                  29.52     1:03.12 (33.60)                                        
  6 Allen, Keri               10 Community School     1:05.94    1:03.48        
                  30.98     1:03.48 (32.50)                                        
  7 D'Agostino, Nicole         9 St. John Newmann     1:05.50    1:04.57        
                  30.17     1:04.57 (34.40)                                        
  8 McPhedran, Haley           9 Community School     1:04.94    1:04.84        
                  31.08     1:04.84 (33.76)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Villiani, Sarah           12 Evangelical Chri     1:04.99    1:06.63        
                  31.99     1:06.63 (34.64)                                        
 10 Murphy, Claire            11 Community School     1:09.06    1:08.98        
                  32.78     1:08.98 (36.20)                                        
 11 Reigle, Emma               9 Evangelical Chri     1:09.32    1:09.33        
                  33.28     1:09.33 (36.05)                                        
 12 Roberson, Nancy           10 Evangelical Chri     1:11.59    1:10.39        
                  34.33     1:10.39 (36.06)                                        
 13 Hwang, Edlyn               9 Canterburry               NT    1:10.64        
                  33.44     1:10.64 (37.20)                                        
 14 Marulanda, Katherine      12 St. John Newmann     1:10.50    1:12.08        
                  34.84     1:12.08 (37.24)                                        
 15 Ashley, Jillian           12 St. John Newmann     1:25.50    1:16.38        
                  36.20     1:16.38 (40.18)                                        
 16 Carraway, Tayler          10 Golden Gate          1:17.63    1:17.62        
                  36.81     1:17.62 (40.81)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Streater, Catherine        7 Canterburry               NT    1:19.19        
                  37.16     1:19.19 (42.03)                                        
 18 Quintero, Alejandra       12 Golden Gate          1:23.10    1:22.45        
                  37.66     1:22.45 (44.79)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Nielson, Cheri            12 Golden Gate          1:14.80    1:24.00        
                  40.28     1:24.00 (43.72)                                        
 20 DelaCruz, Crystal         10 Golden Gate          1:20.80    1:28.62        
                  42.53     1:28.62 (46.09)                                        
 21 Gross, Jessica             7 Evangelical Chri     1:54.11    1:53.16        
                  53.55     1:53.16 (59.61)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Minor, Sean               10 Bvrt                   51.22      50.55        
                  24.42       50.55 (26.13)                                        
  2 Mead, Spencer             12 Community School       53.69      51.64        
                  24.49       51.64 (27.15)                                        
  3 Spolsino, Robert          11 St. John Newmann       53.70      53.43        
                  25.55       53.43 (27.88)                                        
  4 Weir, Tristan             12 Community School       54.14      54.14        
                  25.92       54.14 (28.22)                                        
  5 Dye, Tyler                10 St. John Newmann       54.34      54.36        
                  26.33       54.36 (28.03)                                        
  6 Heitz, Eric               11 Evangelical Chri       57.33      56.67        
                  26.98       56.67 (29.69)                                        
  7 Gilhart, John             10 Community School       56.47      56.92        
                  27.34       56.92 (29.58)                                        
  8 Riebesell, Daniel         12 Community School       59.08      59.83        
                  28.29       59.83 (31.54)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Youngblood, Jeremiah      11 Evangelical Chri       59.93      59.17        
                  28.09       59.17 (31.08)                                        
 10 Faubel, John              10 Bvrt                 1:00.09    1:00.96        
                  29.58     1:00.96 (31.38)                                        
 11 Tuff, Allyn               11 Golden Gate          1:03.35    1:02.63        
                  29.72     1:02.63 (32.91)                                        
 12 See, Zack                 12 Bvrt                 1:03.05    1:03.93        
                  29.90     1:03.93 (34.03)                                        
 13 Culp, Woody               12 Dunbar               1:07.31    1:06.07        
                  31.38     1:06.07 (34.69)                                        
 14 Little, Garrett            9 Dunbar               1:06.27    1:06.24        
                  30.67     1:06.24 (35.57)                                        
 15 Murphy, Sean              12 Bvrt                 1:06.90    1:06.65        
                  31.27     1:06.65 (35.38)                                        
 16 Wood, Myles               10 Golden Gate          1:17.59    1:16.72        
                  34.96     1:16.72 (41.76)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Minor, Sean               10 Bvrt                   51.68      51.22        
                  24.46       51.22 (26.76)                                        
  2 Mead, Spencer             12 Community School       52.54      53.69        
                  25.81       53.69 (27.88)                                        
  3 Spolsino, Robert          11 St. John Newmann       54.90      53.70        
                  25.62       53.70 (28.08)                                        
  4 Weir, Tristan             12 Community School       56.69      54.14        
                  26.19       54.14 (27.95)                                        
  5 Dye, Tyler                10 St. John Newmann       54.50      54.34        
                  26.57       54.34 (27.77)                                        
  6 Gilhart, John             10 Community School       59.82      56.47        
                  27.09       56.47 (29.38)                                        
  7 Heitz, Eric               11 Evangelical Chri       58.72      57.33        
                  27.54       57.33 (29.79)                                        
  8 Riebesell, Daniel         12 Community School       59.70      59.08        
                  27.96       59.08 (31.12)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Youngblood, Jeremiah      11 Evangelical Chri     1:00.77      59.93        
                  28.02       59.93 (31.91)                                        
 10 Faubel, John              10 Bvrt                 1:01.82    1:00.09        
                  28.86     1:00.09 (31.23)                                        
 11 See, Zack                 12 Bvrt                   59.47    1:03.05        
                  29.56     1:03.05 (33.49)                                        
 12 Tuff, Allyn               11 Golden Gate          1:00.97    1:03.35        
                  29.62     1:03.35 (33.73)                                        
 13 Little, Garrett            9 Dunbar               1:04.18    1:06.27        
                  31.90     1:06.27 (34.37)                                        
 14 Murphy, Sean              12 Bvrt                 1:06.59    1:06.90        
                  31.39     1:06.90 (35.51)                                        
 15 Culp, Woody               12 Dunbar               1:10.79    1:07.31        
                  31.44     1:07.31 (35.87)                                        
 16 Wood, Myles               10 Golden Gate          1:17.81    1:17.59        
                  35.22     1:17.59 (42.37)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Islam, Samcer              8 Canterburry               NT    1:18.55        
                  36.27     1:18.55 (42.28)                                        
 18 Bradley, Matthew           6 Evangelical Chri     1:10.13    1:19.44        
                  37.25     1:19.44 (42.19)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Fonseca, Hesseler         11 Dunbar               1:35.16    1:20.05        
                  38.66     1:20.05 (41.39)                                        
 20 Bush, Raheen              12 Canterburry          1:02.00    1:32.21        
 21 Garcia, Brett             10 Dunbar               1:48.22    1:38.75        
                  45.38     1:38.75 (53.37)                                        
 -- Morris, Kyle              11 Golden Gate          1:15.43         DQ        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                5:00.17  AA-A
                5:05.02  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Peacock, Stephanie         9 Bvrt                 5:26.82    5:02.81 AA-C   
                  28.30       59.04 (30.74)     1:29.81 (30.77)     2:00.77 (30.96)
        2:31.64 (30.87)     3:02.12 (30.48)     3:32.66 (30.54)     4:03.16 (30.50)
        4:33.58 (30.42)     5:02.81 (29.23)                                        
  2 Rochette, Natalie          8 Community School     5:31.57    5:26.86        
                  30.06     1:02.71 (32.65)     1:35.63 (32.92)     2:09.08 (33.45)
        2:41.70 (32.62)     3:14.96 (33.26)     3:47.90 (32.94)     4:21.27 (33.37)
        4:54.41 (33.14)     5:26.86 (32.45)                                        
  3 Nielsen, Michelle         10 Bvrt                 5:40.44    5:28.15        
                  30.26     1:02.86 (32.60)     1:35.90 (33.04)     2:09.26 (33.36)
        2:42.52 (33.26)     3:16.30 (33.78)     3:49.51 (33.21)     4:23.10 (33.59)
        4:56.26 (33.16)     5:28.15 (31.89)                                        
  4 Rees, Mackenzie            8 Community School     6:11.42    6:13.86        
                  33.60     1:11.15 (37.55)     1:49.31 (38.16)     2:27.93 (38.62)
        3:07.22 (39.29)     3:45.71 (38.49)     4:22.97 (37.26)     5:01.10 (38.13)
        5:38.61 (37.51)     6:13.86 (35.25)                                        
  5 Cope, Eryn                12 Evangelical Chri     6:26.41    6:22.31        
                  36.35     1:15.45 (39.10)     1:54.49 (39.04)     2:33.77 (39.28)
        3:13.26 (39.49)     3:52.42 (39.16)     4:30.73 (38.31)     5:09.18 (38.45)
        5:46.43 (37.25)     6:22.31 (35.88)                                        
  6 Youngblood, Rebecca       12 Evangelical Chri     6:25.85    6:30.91        
                  34.03     1:12.68 (38.65)     1:53.03 (40.35)     2:33.34 (40.31)
        3:13.78 (40.44)     3:53.51 (39.73)     4:33.83 (40.32)     5:13.96 (40.13)
        5:53.51 (39.55)     6:30.91 (37.40)                                        
  7 More, Caitlan             11 Community School     6:44.45    6:47.68        
  8 Allen, Kelly              12 Community School     7:06.64    7:11.91        
                  38.42                                                            
            6:31.89 ( )     7:11.91 (40.02)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 McCurry, Kayle             9 Bvrt                 7:18.11    7:12.48        
                  35.16     1:17.54 (42.38)     2:02.25 (44.71)     2:48.42 (46.17)
        3:33.33 (44.91)     4:19.25 (45.92)     5:05.28 (46.03)     5:49.93 (44.65)
        6:32.94 (43.01)     7:12.48 (39.54)                                        
 10 Williamson, Rachel        10 Bvrt                 7:42.66    7:32.62        
                  36.36     1:18.48 (42.12)     2:03.90 (45.42)     2:50.34 (46.44)
        3:38.34 (48.00)     4:26.54 (48.20)     5:14.26 (47.72)     6:02.48 (48.22)
        6:50.60 (48.12)     7:32.62 (42.02)                                        
 11 Herman, Kaitlyn            9 Canterburry          7:34.89    7:34.37        
                  38.06     1:22.51 (44.45)     2:09.27 (46.76)     2:56.60 (47.33)
        3:43.66 (47.06)     4:30.92 (47.26)     5:17.89 (46.97)     6:05.10 (47.21)
        6:51.41 (46.31)     7:34.37 (42.96)                                        
 -- Calderon, Jacklyn         11 Golden Gate          7:59.48         DQ        
                  39.63     1:26.64 (47.01)     2:15.57 (48.93)     3:05.98 (50.41)
        3:55.52 (49.54)     4:45.29 (49.77)     5:36.89 (51.60)     6:26.25 (49.36)
        7:15.77 (49.52)          DQ (46.32)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                5:00.17  AA-A
                5:05.02  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Peacock, Stephanie         9 Bvrt                 5:03.58    5:26.82        
                  29.39     1:01.04 (31.65)     1:33.73 (32.69)     2:07.17 (33.44)
        2:40.60 (33.43)     3:14.27 (33.67)     3:47.72 (33.45)     4:21.43 (33.71)
        4:55.03 (33.60)     5:26.82 (31.79)                                        
  2 Rochette, Natalie          8 Community School     5:28.03    5:31.57        
                  30.11     1:03.08 (32.97)     1:36.60 (33.52)     2:10.45 (33.85)
        2:44.34 (33.89)     3:18.03 (33.69)     3:51.34 (33.31)     4:25.00 (33.66)
        4:58.35 (33.35)     5:31.57 (33.22)                                        
  3 Nielsen, Michelle         10 Bvrt                 5:36.11    5:40.44        
                  30.79     1:03.88 (33.09)     1:37.96 (34.08)     2:12.20 (34.24)
        2:46.59 (34.39)     3:21.21 (34.62)     3:56.26 (35.05)     4:31.32 (35.06)
        5:06.03 (34.71)     5:40.44 (34.41)                                        
  4 Rees, Mackenzie            8 Community School     6:03.15    6:11.42        
                  32.62     1:09.49 (36.87)     1:47.80 (38.31)     2:26.75 (38.95)
        3:04.52 (37.77)     3:42.95 (38.43)     4:21.10 (38.15)     4:58.47 (37.37)
        5:35.72 (37.25)     6:11.42 (35.70)                                        
  5 Youngblood, Rebecca       12 Evangelical Chri     6:20.42    6:25.85        
                  34.21     1:12.07 (37.86)     1:51.46 (39.39)     2:30.98 (39.52)
        3:10.69 (39.71)     3:50.85 (40.16)     4:30.28 (39.43)     5:10.11 (39.83)
        5:49.29 (39.18)     6:25.85 (36.56)                                        
  6 Cope, Eryn                12 Evangelical Chri     6:35.12    6:26.41        
                  36.17     1:15.22 (39.05)     1:55.10 (39.88)     2:34.66 (39.56)
        3:14.50 (39.84)     3:54.40 (39.90)     4:33.35 (38.95)     5:12.62 (39.27)
        5:50.64 (38.02)     6:26.41 (35.77)                                        
  7 More, Caitlan             11 Community School     6:54.99    6:44.45        
                  35.96     1:15.72 (39.76)   2:38.42 (1:22.70)                    
                                4:02.21 ( )     4:43.68 (41.47)     5:25.09 (41.41)
      6:44.45 (1:19.36)                                                            
  8 Allen, Kelly              12 Community School     7:22.41    7:06.64        
                  37.95     1:19.67 (41.72)   2:45.50 (1:25.83)   7:06.64 (4:21.14)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McCurry, Kayle             9 Bvrt                 7:18.00    7:18.11        
                  35.03     1:17.75 (42.72)     2:03.84 (46.09)     2:49.64 (45.80)
        3:36.50 (46.86)     4:22.60 (46.10)     5:07.38 (44.78)     5:53.44 (46.06)
        6:38.06 (44.62)     7:18.11 (40.05)                                        
 10 Herman, Kaitlyn            9 Canterburry          7:49.00    7:34.89        
                  38.67     1:22.19 (43.52)     2:09.15 (46.96)     2:55.68 (46.53)
        3:43.19 (47.51)     4:30.88 (47.69)     5:18.14 (47.26)     6:05.23 (47.09)
        6:51.41 (46.18)     7:34.89 (43.48)                                        
 11 Williamson, Rachel        10 Bvrt                      NT    7:42.66        
                  36.91     1:20.00 (43.09)     2:04.55 (44.55)     2:51.79 (47.24)
        3:40.95 (49.16)     4:31.07 (50.12)     5:20.39 (49.32)     6:10.07 (49.68)
        6:59.09 (49.02)     7:42.66 (43.57)                                        
 12 Calderon, Jacklyn         11 Golden Gate          7:56.80    7:59.48        
                  40.22     1:27.07 (46.85)     2:15.89 (48.82)     3:04.96 (49.07)
        3:56.37 (51.41)     4:46.14 (49.77)     5:34.31 (48.17)     6:23.65 (49.34)
        7:12.34 (48.69)     7:59.48 (47.14)                                        
 13 Bono, Melissa             12 Golden Gate          8:02.19    8:36.59        
                  42.75     1:34.23 (51.48)     2:27.67 (53.44)     3:21.27 (53.60)
        4:15.88 (54.61)     5:08.17 (52.29)     6:03.75 (55.58)     6:58.68 (54.93)
        7:49.83 (51.15)     8:36.59 (46.76)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Latorre, Alexander         8 Canterburry          5:35.31    5:21.32        
                  28.82       59.67 (30.85)     1:31.95 (32.28)     2:04.76 (32.81)
        2:37.90 (33.14)     3:11.07 (33.17)     3:43.29 (32.22)     4:16.57 (33.28)
        4:49.78 (33.21)     5:21.32 (31.54)                                        
  2 Williams, Jordan          10 Bvrt                 5:44.80    5:40.79        
                  29.41     1:02.77 (33.36)     1:36.64 (33.87)     2:11.81 (35.17)
        2:45.99 (34.18)     3:21.26 (35.27)     3:57.13 (35.87)     4:32.43 (35.30)
        5:06.84 (34.41)     5:40.79 (33.95)                                        
  3 Bradley,Jr., Scott         8 Evangelical Chri     6:02.60    5:54.67        
                  29.50     1:03.75 (34.25)     1:38.78 (35.03)     2:14.76 (35.98)
        2:51.00 (36.24)     3:28.07 (37.07)     4:05.18 (37.11)     4:41.92 (36.74)
        5:18.68 (36.76)     5:54.67 (35.99)                                        
  4 Dworet, Ross              12 Canterburry          6:10.85    6:08.29        
                  30.13     1:05.65 (35.52)     1:43.24 (37.59)     2:21.41 (38.17)
        2:59.05 (37.64)     3:37.60 (38.55)     4:15.88 (38.28)     4:54.18 (38.30)
        5:32.83 (38.65)     6:08.29 (35.46)                                        
  5 Cuderman, Peter           10 Bvrt                 6:32.38    6:34.04        
                  32.22     1:08.83 (36.61)     1:48.01 (39.18)     2:29.63 (41.62)
        3:11.27 (41.64)     3:52.60 (41.33)     4:34.45 (41.85)     5:16.50 (42.05)
        5:56.89 (40.39)     6:34.04 (37.15)                                        
  6 Joseph, Aaron             10 Community School     6:36.28    6:35.08        
                  32.80     1:09.50 (36.70)     1:50.12 (40.62)     2:31.66 (41.54)
        3:13.87 (42.21)     3:55.80 (41.93)     4:37.39 (41.59)     5:19.13 (41.74)
        5:59.45 (40.32)     6:35.08 (35.63)                                        
  7 Granatino, Vincent        11 Bvrt                 7:12.47    6:51.89        
                  32.99     1:11.57 (38.58)     1:54.19 (42.62)     2:40.40 (46.21)
                                4:04.55 ( )     4:49.14 (44.59)     5:29.36 (40.22)
        6:09.76 (40.40)     6:51.89 (42.13)                                        
  8 Guevara, Thomas           11 Golden Gate          7:02.39    7:12.09        
                  36.06                                                            
                                4:16.37 ( )   7:12.09 (2:55.72)                    
Consolation Final
  9 Conlyn, Andrew            10 Bvrt                 7:33.61    7:13.47        
                                                    1:59.74 ( )     2:45.80 (46.06)
      7:13.47 (4:27.67)                                                            
 10 Robinson, Andrew          11 St. John Newmann     7:39.15    7:15.50        
                  34.98     1:16.90 (41.92)     2:02.05 (45.15)     2:49.32 (47.27)
        3:35.18 (45.86)     4:20.39 (45.21)     5:06.13 (45.74)     5:51.85 (45.72)
        6:37.38 (45.53)     7:15.50 (38.12)                                        
 11 Chestnut, Jordan          10 Community School     7:37.88    7:15.63        
                  37.81     1:20.32 (42.51)     2:04.83 (44.51)     2:50.39 (45.56)
        3:35.86 (45.47)     4:20.73 (44.87)     5:05.90 (45.17)     5:50.82 (44.92)
        6:34.66 (43.84)     7:15.63 (40.97)                                        
 12 Schwerin, Timothy          8 Community School     7:41.63    7:40.47        
                  42.25     1:28.28 (46.03)     2:15.44 (47.16)     3:02.22 (46.78)
                                4:36.78 ( )     5:22.66 (45.88)     6:09.68 (47.02)
        6:56.57 (46.89)     7:40.47 (43.90)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Latorre, Alexander         8 Canterburry          5:28.00    5:35.31        
                  30.38     1:03.55 (33.17)     1:37.59 (34.04)     2:12.06 (34.47)
        2:46.57 (34.51)     3:20.96 (34.39)     3:54.90 (33.94)     4:29.26 (34.36)
        5:03.11 (33.85)     5:35.31 (32.20)                                        
  2 Williams, Jordan          10 Bvrt                 5:26.06    5:44.80        
                  29.75     1:03.38 (33.63)     1:38.24 (34.86)     2:13.63 (35.39)
        2:49.18 (35.55)     3:24.30 (35.12)     4:00.68 (36.38)     4:35.75 (35.07)
        5:10.02 (34.27)     5:44.80 (34.78)                                        
  3 Bradley,Jr., Scott         8 Evangelical Chri     5:44.38    6:02.60        
                  30.44     1:05.51 (35.07)     1:42.39 (36.88)     2:19.44 (37.05)
        2:57.12 (37.68)     3:34.21 (37.09)     4:11.99 (37.78)     4:49.91 (37.92)
        5:26.89 (36.98)     6:02.60 (35.71)                                        
  4 Dworet, Ross              12 Canterburry          6:21.00    6:10.85        
                  30.79     1:06.05 (35.26)     1:43.52 (37.47)     2:21.67 (38.15)
        2:59.94 (38.27)     3:38.61 (38.67)     4:17.83 (39.22)     4:57.07 (39.24)
        5:35.22 (38.15)     6:10.85 (35.63)                                        
  5 Cuderman, Peter           10 Bvrt                 6:33.50    6:32.38        
                  32.67     1:09.74 (37.07)     1:48.71 (38.97)     2:29.74 (41.03)
        3:10.45 (40.71)     3:51.10 (40.65)     4:32.78 (41.68)     5:13.77 (40.99)
        5:54.26 (40.49)     6:32.38 (38.12)                                        
  6 Joseph, Aaron             10 Community School     7:07.53    6:36.28        
                  33.71     1:10.82 (37.11)     1:51.92 (41.10)     2:34.56 (42.64)
        3:15.36 (40.80)     3:56.75 (41.39)     4:36.34 (39.59)     5:17.91 (41.57)
        6:00.18 (42.27)     6:36.28 (36.10)                                        
  7 Guevara, Thomas           11 Golden Gate          6:50.80    7:02.39        
                  34.83     1:15.88 (41.05)     1:58.79 (42.91)     2:40.52 (41.73)
        3:23.35 (42.83)     4:07.31 (43.96)   7:02.39 (2:55.08)                    
  8 Granatino, Vincent        11 Bvrt                 6:56.95    7:12.47        
                  33.76     1:15.78 (42.02)     2:00.88 (45.10)     2:45.34 (44.46)
        3:31.05 (45.71)     4:16.81 (45.76)     5:03.91 (47.10)     5:47.26 (43.35)
        6:31.47 (44.21)     7:12.47 (41.00)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Conlyn, Andrew            10 Bvrt                 7:28.00    7:33.61        
                1:20.30   7:33.61 (6:13.31)                                        
 10 Chestnut, Jordan          10 Community School     7:56.82    7:37.88        
                  40.09     1:25.18 (45.09)     2:12.55 (47.37)     3:00.91 (48.36)
        3:48.35 (47.44)     4:37.39 (49.04)     5:23.00 (45.61)     6:09.22 (46.22)
        6:54.42 (45.20)     7:37.88 (43.46)                                        
 11 Robinson, Andrew          11 St. John Newmann     7:25.00    7:39.15        
                1:20.51                             2:07.20 ( )     2:55.68 (48.48)
        3:43.62 (47.94)     4:31.46 (47.84)     5:19.89 (48.43)     6:09.26 (49.37)
        6:57.50 (48.24)     7:39.15 (41.65)                                        
 12 Schwerin, Timothy          8 Community School     7:53.23    7:41.63        
                  41.64     1:27.64 (46.00)     2:13.38 (45.74)     3:02.03 (48.65)
        3:49.65 (47.62)     4:36.84 (47.19)     5:24.09 (47.25)     6:10.99 (46.90)
        6:57.29 (46.30)     7:41.63 (44.34)                                        
 13 Al-Mulla, Hythem           6 Community School     7:59.32    8:02.31        
                  40.69     1:28.13 (47.44)     2:19.26 (51.13)     3:08.74 (49.48)
        4:00.09 (51.35)     4:49.52 (49.43)     5:38.70 (49.18)     6:29.75 (51.05)
        7:17.98 (48.23)     8:02.31 (44.33)                                        
 14 Nist-Lund, Carl            8 Canterburry          8:00.00    8:02.54        
                  39.55     1:25.66 (46.11)     2:13.62 (47.96)     3:02.88 (49.26)
        3:52.12 (49.24)     4:43.50 (51.38)     5:33.95 (50.45)     6:25.19 (51.24)
        7:14.84 (49.65)     8:02.54 (47.70)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:39.06  AA-A
                1:40.50  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Bishop Verot Vikings                              1:47.47    1:46.17        
     1) McCaw, Tina 12                  2) Black, Erin 10                 
     3) Palmer, Jillian 10              4) Labreche, Ryann 12             
                  26.95       53.53 (26.58)     1:19.93 (26.40)     1:46.17 (26.24)
  2 Community School (Naples)                         1:56.95    1:54.41        
     1) Burfield, Taylor 10             2) Steinwartz, Tatiana 9          
     3) Allen, Keri 10                  4) Gilhart, Adrienne 7            
                  27.73       56.18 (28.45)     1:25.59 (29.41)     1:54.41 (28.82)
  3 Evangelical Christian                             1:58.82    2:01.01        
     1) Reigle, Emma 9                  2) Cope, Eryn 12                  
     3) Villiani, Sarah 12              4) Youngblood, Rebecca 12         
                  31.48     1:01.99 (30.51)     1:30.63 (28.64)     2:01.01 (30.38)
  4 Golden Gate (Naples)                              2:19.59    2:19.65        
     1) Carraway, Tayler 10             2) Nielson, Cheri 12              
     3) Moder, Daneille 10              4) Calderon, Jacklyn 11           
                  36.89     1:09.58 (32.69)     1:44.76 (35.18)     2:19.65 (34.89)
  5 Canterbury (Fort Myers)                           2:24.72    2:24.80        
     1) Herman, Kaitlyn 9               2) Streater, Catherine 7          
     3) Otto, Cheyenne 7                4) Nist-Lund, Erica 12            
                  37.04     1:10.36 (33.32)     1:25.10 (14.74)     2:24.80 (59.70)
 -- St. John Newmann (Naples)                         1:57.52         DQ        
     1) Geraghty, Lauren 10             2) Ocana, Taylor 11               
     3) Marulanda, Katherine 12         4) D'Agostino, Nicole 9           
                  29.88     1:00.91 (31.03)     1:32.99 (32.08)          DQ (28.88)
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:39.06  AA-A
                1:40.50  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bishop Verot Vikings                              1:43.99    1:47.47        
     1) McCaw, Tina 12                  2) Black, Erin 10                 
     3) Palmer, Jillian 10              4) Labreche, Ryann 12             
                  27.48       54.27 (26.79)     1:20.99 (26.72)     1:47.47 (26.48)
  2 Community School (Naples)                         1:56.63    1:56.95        
     1) Burfield, Taylor 10             2) Steinwartz, Tatiana 9          
     3) Allen, Keri 10                  4) Gilhart, Adrienne 7            
                  28.90       58.37 (29.47)     1:28.52 (30.15)     1:56.95 (28.43)
  3 St. John Newmann (Naples)                         2:01.00    1:57.52        
     1) Geraghty, Lauren 10             2) Ocana, Taylor 11               
     3) Marulanda, Katherine 12         4) D'Agostino, Nicole 9           
                  29.29       58.78 (29.49)     1:29.61 (30.83)     1:57.52 (27.91)
  4 Evangelical Christian                             1:58.79    1:58.82        
     1) Reigle, Emma 9                  2) Cope, Eryn 12                  
     3) Villiani, Sarah 12              4) Youngblood, Rebecca 12         
                  31.13     1:00.86 (29.73)     1:28.68 (27.82)     1:58.82 (30.14)
  5 Golden Gate (Naples)                              2:20.73    2:19.59        
     1) Carraway, Tayler 10             2) Nielson, Cheri 12              
     3) Moder, Daneille 10              4) Calderon, Jacklyn 11           
                  35.68     1:12.73 (37.05)     1:45.55 (32.82)     2:19.59 (34.04)
  6 Canterbury (Fort Myers)                           2:10.00    2:24.72        
     1) Herman, Kaitlyn 9               2) Streater, Catherine 7          
     3) Otto, Cheyenne 7                4) Nist-Lund, Erica 12            
                  36.90     1:11.65 (34.75)     1:26.40 (14.75)     2:24.72 (58.32)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.25        2005 Bolles                                     
                         S. Fraser, T. Forte,B. Guntoro,A. Martin          
                1:27.79  AA-A
                1:29.06  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 St. John Newmann (Naples)                         1:46.69    1:37.38        
     1) Tateo, Michael 11               2) Brown, Michael 11              
     3) Montante, Michael 12            4) Dye, Tyler 10                  
                  24.73       48.89 (24.16)     1:13.05 (24.16)     1:37.38 (24.33)
  2 Bishop Verot Vikings                              1:39.93    1:39.05        
     1) Krell, Blake 10                 2) Faubion, Hunter 11             
     3) Santospirito, Chris 10          4) Minor, Sean 10                 
                  25.21       51.11 (25.90)     1:15.84 (24.73)     1:39.05 (23.21)
  3 Community School (Naples)                         1:41.25    1:41.63        
     1) Weir, Tristan 12                2) Riebesell, Daniel 12           
     3) Gilhart, John 10                4) Perlmutter, Austin 12          
                  25.30       51.10 (25.80)     1:17.00 (25.90)     1:41.63 (24.63)
  4 Evangelical Christian                             1:54.98    1:51.94        
     1) Youngblood, Jeremiah 11         2) Winfield, Alex 10              
     3) Bradley,Jr., Scott 8            4) Heitz, Eric 11                 
                  27.15       58.33 (31.18)     1:26.07 (27.74)     1:51.94 (25.87)
  5 Golden Gate (Naples)                              2:15.31    1:54.94        
     1) Ortiz, Silvio 10                2) Lopez, Mitchell 11             
     3) Guevara, Thomas 11              4) Tuff, Allyn 11                 
                  28.61       59.71 (31.10)     1:30.64 (30.93)     1:54.94 (24.30)
  6 Canterbury (Fort Myers)                           1:54.40    1:55.39        
     1) Gonzalez-Sanz, Roland 10        2) Dworet, Ross 12                
     3) Domingo, Daniel 9               4) Miller, Craig 10               
                  27.90       55.77 (27.87)     1:25.40 (29.63)     1:55.39 (29.99)
  7 Dunbar (Fort Myers)                               1:57.28    1:58.03        
     1) Culp, Woody 12                  2) Culp, Ian 11                   
     3) Osterhout, Jacob 10             4) Little, Garrett 9              
                  28.10       57.50 (29.40)     1:28.41 (30.91)     1:58.03 (29.62)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.25        2005 Bolles                                     
                         S. Fraser, T. Forte,B. Guntoro,A. Martin          
                1:27.79  AA-A
                1:29.06  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bishop Verot Vikings                              1:39.87    1:39.93        
     1) Krell, Blake 10                 2) Faubion, Hunter 11             
     3) Santospirito, Chris 10          4) Minor, Sean 10                 
                  26.06       51.25 (25.19)     1:16.18 (24.93)     1:39.93 (23.75)
  2 Community School (Naples)                         1:42.12    1:41.25        
     1) Weir, Tristan 12                2) Riebesell, Daniel 12           
     3) Gilhart, John 10                4) Perlmutter, Austin 12          
                  25.05       51.21 (26.16)     1:16.75 (25.54)     1:41.25 (24.50)
  3 St. John Newmann (Naples)                         1:45.00    1:46.69        
     1) Tateo, Michael 11               2) Brown, Michael 11              
     3) Montante, Michael 12            4) Dye, Tyler 10                  
                  25.04       54.15 (29.11)     1:22.05 (27.90)     1:46.69 (24.64)
  4 Canterbury (Fort Myers)                           1:49.00    1:54.40        
     1) Gonzalez-Sanz, Roland 10        2) Dworet, Ross 12                
     3) Domingo, Daniel 9               4) Miller, Craig 10               
                  27.84       55.56 (27.72)     1:25.12 (29.56)     1:54.40 (29.28)
  5 Evangelical Christian                             1:58.34    1:54.98        
     1) Youngblood, Jeremiah 11         2) Winfield, Alex 10              
     3) Bradley,Jr., Scott 8            4) Heitz, Eric 11                 
                  27.62     1:00.04 (32.42)     1:28.56 (28.52)     1:54.98 (26.42)
  6 Dunbar (Fort Myers)                               1:59.83    1:57.28        
     1) Culp, Woody 12                  2) Culp, Ian 11                   
     3) Osterhout, Jacob 10             4) Little, Garrett 9              
                  29.24       57.92 (28.68)     1:28.75 (30.83)     1:57.28 (28.53)
  7 Golden Gate (Naples)                              1:48.75    2:15.31        
     1) Ortiz, Silvio 10                2) Wood, Myles 10                 
     3) Guevara, Thomas 11              4) Tuff, Allyn 11                 
                  28.95     1:02.68 (33.73)     1:46.11 (43.43)     2:15.31 (29.20)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                58.08  AA-A
                59.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Salce, Amelia             10 Community School     1:03.61    1:01.73        
                  30.12     1:01.73 (31.61)                                        
  2 Black, Erin               10 Bvrt                 1:09.68    1:05.81        
                  32.83     1:05.81 (32.98)                                        
  3 Geraghty, Lauren          10 St. John Newmann     1:07.46    1:07.26        
                  32.58     1:07.26 (34.68)                                        
  4 Kerfoot, Sarah            11 Bvrt                 1:09.67    1:09.80        
                  34.62     1:09.80 (35.18)                                        
  5 McGrath, Kelsea            9 St. John Newmann     1:14.93    1:16.11        
                  36.31     1:16.11 (39.80)                                        
  6 Osinski, Sara              6 Community School     1:18.55    1:18.08        
                  38.05     1:18.08 (40.03)                                        
  7 Al-Mulla, Bashayer         7 Community School     1:18.30    1:18.35        
                  37.72     1:18.35 (40.63)                                        
  8 Williamson, Rachel        10 Bvrt                 1:22.55    1:23.30        
                1:23.49         1:23.30 ( )                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Petrescu, Ashley          11 Canterburry          1:23.57    1:22.67        
                  40.75     1:22.67 (41.92)                                        
 10 Murphy, Megan              9 Bvrt                 1:29.51    1:29.68        
                  42.51     1:29.68 (47.17)                                        
 11 Mercer, Kelly             10 Canterburry          1:32.26    1:30.55        
                  42.67     1:30.55 (47.88)                                        
 12 Moder, Daneille           10 Golden Gate          1:41.24    1:39.25        
                  47.26     1:39.25 (51.99)                                        
 13 Alexander, Amy             7 Canterburry          1:43.90    1:43.66        
                  48.70     1:43.66 (54.96)                                        
 14 Otto, Cheyenne             7 Canterburry          1:42.21    1:46.15        
                  51.21     1:46.15 (54.94)                                        
 15 Thomas, Kelly             10 Evangelical Chri     1:55.85    1:54.68        
                  51.48   1:54.68 (1:03.20)                                        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                58.08  AA-A
                59.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Salce, Amelia             10 Community School     1:04.34    1:03.61        
                  30.81     1:03.61 (32.80)                                        
  2 Geraghty, Lauren          10 St. John Newmann     1:07.00    1:07.46        
                  32.68     1:07.46 (34.78)                                        
  3 Kerfoot, Sarah            11 Bvrt                 1:06.94    1:09.67        
                  34.15     1:09.67 (35.52)                                        
  4 Black, Erin               10 Bvrt                 1:06.43    1:09.68        
                  33.84     1:09.68 (35.84)                                        
  5 McGrath, Kelsea            9 St. John Newmann     1:14.50    1:14.93        
                  36.38     1:14.93 (38.55)                                        
  6 Al-Mulla, Bashayer         7 Community School     1:16.22    1:18.30        
                  38.33     1:18.30 (39.97)                                        
  7 Osinski, Sara              6 Community School     1:15.61    1:18.55        
                  38.00     1:18.55 (40.55)                                        
  8 Williamson, Rachel        10 Bvrt                 1:23.71    1:22.55        
                1:22.81         1:22.55 ( )                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Petrescu, Ashley          11 Canterburry          1:27.00    1:23.57        
                  40.50     1:23.57 (43.07)                                        
 10 Murphy, Megan              9 Bvrt                 1:28.02    1:29.51        
                  42.42     1:29.51 (47.09)                                        
 11 Mercer, Kelly             10 Canterburry               NT    1:32.26        
                  44.00     1:32.26 (48.26)                                        
 12 Moder, Daneille           10 Golden Gate          1:37.80    1:41.24        
                  47.44     1:41.24 (53.80)                                        
 13 Otto, Cheyenne             7 Canterburry               NT    1:42.21        
                  50.98     1:42.21 (51.23)                                        
 14 Alexander, Amy             7 Canterburry               NT    1:43.90        
                  50.56     1:43.90 (53.34)                                        
 15 Thomas, Kelly             10 Evangelical Chri     1:56.94    1:55.85        
                  50.08   1:55.85 (1:05.77)                                        
 -- Quintero, Alejandra       12 Golden Gate          1:43.70         DQ        
                  55.88        DQ (1:03.18)                                        
 -- Sims, Laura               11 Evangelical Chri     2:04.57         DQ        
                  22.23        DQ (1:38.52)                                        
 -- Basden, Cho               11 Community School     1:23.33         DQ        
                  38.03          DQ (41.77)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Morrison, David           10 Community School     1:02.20      59.21        
                  29.13       59.21 (30.08)                                        
  2 Albion, David              9 Canterburry          1:01.01      59.80        
                  29.26       59.80 (30.54)                                        
  3 Krell, Blake              10 Bvrt                 1:05.71    1:00.27        
                  29.29     1:00.27 (30.98)                                        
  4 Tarangelo, John Paul      10 Community School     1:06.69    1:06.68        
                  31.94     1:06.68 (34.74)                                        
  5 Santospirito, Chris       10 Bvrt                 1:07.36    1:07.92        
                  32.51     1:07.92 (35.41)                                        
  6 Salce, Anthony            11 Community School     1:14.50    1:13.69        
                  35.28     1:13.69 (38.41)                                        
  7 Ravenna, Sam              11 Bvrt                 1:14.22    1:14.39        
                  35.44     1:14.39 (38.95)                                        
  8 Al-Mulla, Naif             9 Community School     1:14.03    1:15.54        
                  35.94     1:15.54 (39.60)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Miller, Craig             10 Canterburry          1:19.05    1:18.47        
                  37.71     1:18.47 (40.76)                                        
 10 Shannon, James             9 Bvrt                 1:23.28    1:23.13        
 11 Bradley, Matthew           6 Evangelical Chri     1:24.07    1:26.93        
                  41.50     1:26.93 (45.43)                                        
 -- Lopez, Mitchell           11 Golden Gate          1:27.87         DQ        
                  43.98          DQ (44.53)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Albion, David              9 Canterburry          1:01.00    1:01.01        
                  29.26     1:01.01 (31.75)                                        
  2 Morrison, David           10 Community School     1:00.46    1:02.20        
                  30.37     1:02.20 (31.83)                                        
  3 Krell, Blake              10 Bvrt                 1:00.25    1:05.71        
                  31.80     1:05.71 (33.91)                                        
  4 Tarangelo, John Paul      10 Community School     1:08.01    1:06.69        
                  32.32     1:06.69 (34.37)                                        
  5 Santospirito, Chris       10 Bvrt                 1:07.30    1:07.36        
                  32.62     1:07.36 (34.74)                                        
  6 Al-Mulla, Naif             9 Community School     1:13.78    1:14.03        
                1:19.79         1:14.03 ( )                                        
  7 Ravenna, Sam              11 Bvrt                 1:14.87    1:14.22        
                  34.90     1:14.22 (39.32)                                        
  8 Salce, Anthony            11 Community School     1:18.23    1:14.50        
                1:14.85         1:14.50 ( )                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Miller, Craig             10 Canterburry          1:19.00    1:19.05        
                  37.68     1:19.05 (41.37)                                        
 10 Shannon, James             9 Bvrt                 1:20.48    1:23.28        
                1:23.37         1:23.28 ( )                                        
 11 Bradley, Matthew           6 Evangelical Chri     1:20.72    1:24.07        
                  40.17     1:24.07 (43.90)                                        
 12 Lopez, Mitchell           11 Golden Gate          1:26.21    1:27.87        
                  43.55     1:27.87 (44.32)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.87  AA-A
                1:06.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 McCaw, Tina               12 Bvrt                 1:12.90    1:11.69        
                  33.94     1:11.69 (37.75)                                        
  2 Burfield, Taylor          10 Community School     1:19.15    1:14.89        
                  35.33     1:14.89 (39.56)                                        
  3 Cassidy, McKenzie          9 Bvrt                 1:16.18    1:16.26        
                  35.82     1:16.26 (40.44)                                        
  4 Burfield, Chandler        10 Community School     1:19.93    1:16.46        
                  35.63     1:16.46 (40.83)                                        
  5 Omson, Molly              11 Bvrt                 1:18.52    1:17.01        
                  36.07     1:17.01 (40.94)                                        
  6 Marshall, Nadia            7 Community School     1:22.36    1:24.21        
                  39.46     1:24.21 (44.75)                                        
  7 Miller, Leigh              8 Canterburry          1:25.05    1:24.82        
                  39.93     1:24.82 (44.89)                                        
  8 Hwang, Edlyn               9 Canterburry          1:32.69    1:36.74        
                  44.89     1:36.74 (51.85)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Armalavage, Katheryn      12 Community School     1:33.17    1:31.50        
                  43.01     1:31.50 (48.49)                                        
 10 Kimble, Tatyana           10 Bvrt                 1:36.29    1:35.81        
                  44.15     1:35.81 (51.66)                                        
 11 Finstrom, E. Lane          7 Canterburry          1:40.85    1:50.29        
                  49.40   1:50.29 (1:00.89)                                        
 12 Bono, Melissa             12 Golden Gate          1:56.12    1:54.40        
                  52.51   1:54.40 (1:01.89)                                        
 13 Thomas, Kelly             10 Evangelical Chri     2:03.03    2:05.49        
                  55.57   2:05.49 (1:09.92)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.87  AA-A
                1:06.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McCaw, Tina               12 Bvrt                 1:11.51    1:12.90        
                  34.44     1:12.90 (38.46)                                        
  2 Cassidy, McKenzie          9 Bvrt                 1:14.66    1:16.18        
                  35.58     1:16.18 (40.60)                                        
  3 Omson, Molly              11 Bvrt                 1:17.03    1:18.52        
                  36.93     1:18.52 (41.59)                                        
  4 Burfield, Taylor          10 Community School     1:18.12    1:19.15        
                  37.34     1:19.15 (41.81)                                        
  5 Burfield, Chandler        10 Community School     1:17.75    1:19.93        
                  37.39     1:19.93 (42.54)                                        
  6 Marshall, Nadia            7 Community School     1:21.41    1:22.36        
                  39.11     1:22.36 (43.25)                                        
  7 Miller, Leigh              8 Canterburry          1:27.00    1:25.05        
                  38.87     1:25.05 (46.18)                                        
  8 Hwang, Edlyn               9 Canterburry          1:28.00    1:32.69        
                  42.62     1:32.69 (50.07)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Armalavage, Katheryn      12 Community School     1:31.27    1:33.17        
                  43.05     1:33.17 (50.12)                                        
 10 Kimble, Tatyana           10 Bvrt                 1:37.69    1:36.29        
                  43.61     1:36.29 (52.68)                                        
 11 Finstrom, E. Lane          7 Canterburry               NT    1:40.85        
                  44.55     1:40.85 (56.30)                                        
 12 Bono, Melissa             12 Golden Gate          1:37.30    1:56.12        
                  54.25   1:56.12 (1:01.87)                                        
 13 Thomas, Kelly             10 Evangelical Chri     2:00.79    2:03.03        
                  54.72   2:03.03 (1:08.31)                                        
 -- Roedding, Emily            6 Evangelical Chri     2:05.78         DQ        
                  54.46        DQ (1:03.49)                                        
 -- Youngblood, Rachel         7 Evangelical Chri     1:48.28         DQ        
 -- Roberson, Angela           8 Evangelical Chri     2:05.97         DQ        
 -- Carraway, Tayler          10 Golden Gate          1:41.80         DQ        
                  51.43          DQ (57.26)                                        
 -- Schulze, Allison          12 St. John Newmann     1:40.00         DQ        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Steinwarz, Christian      10 Community School     1:08.44    1:06.85        
                  31.74     1:06.85 (35.11)                                        
  2 Spolsino, Robert          11 St. John Newmann     1:09.99    1:10.47        
                  33.46     1:10.47 (37.01)                                        
  3 Williams, Jordan          10 Bvrt                 1:15.18    1:13.93        
                  33.94     1:13.93 (39.99)                                        
  4 Howard, Trevor            11 Community School     1:15.53    1:16.37        
                  36.09     1:16.37 (40.28)                                        
  5 Faubion, Hunter           11 Bvrt                 1:14.38    1:17.56        
                  36.17     1:17.56 (41.39)                                        
  6 Youngblood, Jeremiah      11 Evangelical Chri     1:19.31    1:18.20        
                  35.98     1:18.20 (42.22)                                        
  7 Gonzalez-Sanz, Roland     10 Canterburry          1:18.84    1:18.65        
                  35.92     1:18.65 (42.73)                                        
 -- Barrett, Matthew          11 St. John Newmann     1:10.43         DQ        
                  31.07          DQ (34.35)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Ortiz, Silvio             10 Golden Gate          1:22.17    1:21.41        
                  38.94     1:21.41 (42.47)                                        
 10 Osterhout, Jacob          10 Dunbar               1:24.04    1:22.50        
                  38.21     1:22.50 (44.29)                                        
 11 Lewis, Lance               8 Community School     1:21.14    1:25.17        
                  38.62     1:25.17 (46.55)                                        
 12 Brown, Michael            11 St. John Newmann     1:31.78    1:27.81        
                  39.31     1:27.81 (48.50)                                        
 13 Culp, Ian                 11 Dunbar               1:25.19    1:27.99        
                  39.42     1:27.99 (48.57)                                        
 14 Lavalle, Jace             10 Bvrt                 1:36.10    1:34.96        
                  44.26     1:34.96 (50.70)                                        
 15 Marzella, Tyler           11 Bvrt                 1:36.88    1:38.52        
                  46.34     1:38.52 (52.18)                                        
 16 Winfield, Alex            10 Evangelical Chri     1:41.44    1:39.58        
                  45.42     1:39.58 (54.16)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Steinwarz, Christian      10 Community School     1:07.12    1:08.44        
                  32.38     1:08.44 (36.06)                                        
  2 Spolsino, Robert          11 St. John Newmann     1:12.50    1:09.99        
                  33.25     1:09.99 (36.74)                                        
  3 Barrett, Matthew          11 St. John Newmann     1:06.50    1:10.43        
                  33.70     1:10.43 (36.73)                                        
  4 Faubion, Hunter           11 Bvrt                 1:15.32    1:14.38        
                  35.28     1:14.38 (39.10)                                        
  5 Williams, Jordan          10 Bvrt                 1:12.49    1:15.18        
                  34.52     1:15.18 (40.66)                                        
  6 Howard, Trevor            11 Community School     1:12.84    1:15.53        
                  35.46     1:15.53 (40.07)                                        
  7 Gonzalez-Sanz, Roland     10 Canterburry          1:19.00    1:18.84        
                  35.89     1:18.84 (42.95)                                        
  8 Youngblood, Jeremiah      11 Evangelical Chri     1:18.19    1:19.31        
                  37.02     1:19.31 (42.29)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lewis, Lance               8 Community School     1:27.80    1:21.14        
                  37.48     1:21.14 (43.66)                                        
 10 Ortiz, Silvio             10 Golden Gate          1:19.87    1:22.17        
                  38.88     1:22.17 (43.29)                                        
 11 Osterhout, Jacob          10 Dunbar               1:22.01    1:24.04        
                  38.74     1:24.04 (45.30)                                        
 12 Culp, Ian                 11 Dunbar               1:34.13    1:25.19        
                  38.78     1:25.19 (46.41)                                        
 13 Brown, Michael            11 St. John Newmann     1:29.50    1:31.78        
                  42.53     1:31.78 (49.25)                                        
 14 Lavalle, Jace             10 Bvrt                 1:26.60    1:36.10        
                  42.99     1:36.10 (53.11)                                        
 15 Marzella, Tyler           11 Bvrt                 1:31.17    1:36.88        
                  44.61     1:36.88 (52.27)                                        
 16 Winfield, Alex            10 Evangelical Chri     1:40.47    1:41.44        
                  46.46     1:41.44 (54.98)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ciesla, Spencer            7 Community School     1:38.42    1:48.82        
                  49.50     1:48.82 (59.32)                                        
 18 Islam, Samcer              8 Canterburry               NT    1:56.45        
                  54.77   1:56.45 (1:01.68)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Burdette, Kip             12 Evangelical Chri     1:55.03    1:58.74        
                  55.43   1:58.74 (1:03.31)                                        
 -- Leatherman, Zachary        8 Canterburry          1:50.00         DQ        
                  49.01          DQ (58.40)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:35.51  AA-A
                3:38.84  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Bishop Verot Vikings                              3:52.27    3:46.81        
     1) Peacock, Stephanie 9            2) Black, Erin 10                 
     3) Palmer, Jillian 10              4) Labreche, Ryann 12             
                  26.67       54.26 (54.26)     1:22.09 (27.83)     1:52.07 (57.81)
        2:19.57 (27.50)     2:49.55 (57.48)     3:17.20 (27.65)     3:46.81 (57.26)
  2 Community School (Naples)                         4:10.23    3:55.48        
     1) Salce, Amelia 10                2) Rochette, Natalie 8            
     3) Burfield, Chandler 10           4) Burfield, Taylor 10            
                  27.28       55.79 (55.79)     1:24.61 (28.82)   1:55.80 (1:00.01)
        2:24.54 (28.74)     2:55.22 (59.42)     3:23.99 (28.77)   3:55.48 (1:00.26)
  3 St. John Newmann (Naples)                         4:35.97    4:21.95        
     1) D'Agostino, Nicole 9            2) McGrath, Kelsea 9              
     3) Ocana, Taylor 11                4) Geraghty, Lauren 10            
                  31.20   1:06.32 (1:06.32)     1:37.61 (31.29)   2:12.31 (1:05.99)
        2:44.95 (32.64)   3:20.59 (1:08.28)     3:49.97 (29.38)   4:21.95 (1:01.36)
  4 Evangelical Christian                             4:29.37    4:30.06        
     1) Cope, Eryn 12                   2) Villiani, Sarah 12             
     3) Reigle, Emma 9                  4) Youngblood, Rebecca 12         
                  32.25   1:06.09 (1:06.09)     1:37.62 (31.53)   2:14.43 (1:08.34)
        2:47.35 (32.92)   3:23.10 (1:08.67)     3:55.28 (32.18)   4:30.06 (1:06.96)
  5 Canterbury (Fort Myers)                           4:49.13    4:45.75        
     1) Petrescu, Ashley 11             2) Miller, Leigh 8                
     3) Hwang, Edlyn 9                  4) Nist-Lund, Erica 12            
                  33.35   1:09.87 (1:09.87)     1:41.64 (31.77)   2:15.34 (1:05.47)
        2:49.83 (34.49)   3:31.65 (1:16.31)     4:06.02 (34.37)   4:45.75 (1:14.10)
  6 Golden Gate (Naples)                              6:12.58    5:31.21        
     1) DelaCruz, Crystal 10            2) Medina, Maria 11               
     3) Quintero, Alejandra 12          4) Romero, Deisy 11               
                  37.27   1:23.99 (1:23.99)     1:42.96 (18.97)     2:01.99 (38.00)
        2:47.02 (45.03)   3:25.48 (1:23.49)     4:06.65 (41.17)   5:31.21 (2:05.73)
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:35.51  AA-A
                3:38.84  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bishop Verot Vikings                              3:39.23    3:52.27        
     1) Peacock, Stephanie 9            2) Black, Erin 10                 
     3) Palmer, Jillian 10              4) Labreche, Ryann 12             
                  27.03       54.81 (54.81)     1:23.95 (29.14)   1:55.74 (1:00.93)
        2:24.15 (28.41)     2:54.91 (59.17)     3:22.49 (27.58)     3:52.27 (57.36)
  2 Community School (Naples)                         4:01.78    4:10.23        
     1) Rochette, Natalie 8             2) Burfield, Taylor 10            
     3) Burfield, Chandler 10           4) Salce, Amelia 10               
                  29.47   1:02.53 (1:02.53)     1:33.49 (30.96)   2:07.17 (1:04.64)
        2:38.20 (31.03)   3:11.23 (1:04.06)     3:39.38 (28.15)     4:10.23 (59.00)
  3 Evangelical Christian                             4:27.60    4:29.37        
     1) Cope, Eryn 12                   2) Villiani, Sarah 12             
     3) Reigle, Emma 9                  4) Youngblood, Rebecca 12         
                  32.04   1:05.90 (1:05.90)     1:37.08 (31.18)   2:20.13 (1:14.23)
        2:46.72 (26.59)   3:22.85 (1:02.72)     3:54.56 (31.71)   4:29.37 (1:06.52)
  4 St. John Newmann (Naples)                         4:45.00    4:35.97        
     1) Geraghty, Lauren 10             2) Ocana, Taylor 11               
     3) Ashley, Jillian 12              4) McGrath, Kelsea 9              
                  29.37   1:00.08 (1:00.08)     1:32.32 (32.24)   2:06.80 (1:06.72)
        2:42.37 (35.57)   3:26.44 (1:19.64)     3:59.46 (33.02)   4:35.97 (1:09.53)
  5 Canterbury (Fort Myers)                           5:10.00    4:49.13        
     1) Petrescu, Ashley 11             2) Miller, Leigh 8                
     3) Hwang, Edlyn 9                  4) Nist-Lund, Erica 12            
                  33.57   1:10.75 (1:10.75)     1:43.58 (32.83)   2:18.88 (1:08.13)
        2:54.66 (35.78)   3:34.52 (1:15.64)     4:11.37 (36.85)   4:49.13 (1:14.61)
  6 Golden Gate (Naples)                              5:40.80    6:12.58        
     1) DelaCruz, Crystal 10            2) Medina, Maria 11               
     3) Quintero, Alejandra 12          4) Romero, Deisy 11               
                  42.78   1:31.03 (1:31.03)     2:10.67 (39.64)   3:05.58 (1:34.55)
        3:42.88 (37.30)   4:27.31 (1:21.73)     5:16.01 (48.70)   6:12.58 (1:45.27)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:13.30  AA-A
                3:15.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Community School (Naples)                         3:47.25    3:33.49        
     1) Morrison, David 10              2) Weir, Tristan 12               
     3) Steinwarz, Christian 10         4) Mead, Spencer 12               
                  25.61       53.00 (53.00)     1:19.09 (26.09)     1:47.56 (54.56)
        2:12.47 (24.91)     2:40.79 (53.23)     2:55.90 (15.11)     3:33.49 (52.70)
  2 Bishop Verot Vikings                              3:51.86    3:43.68        
     1) Krell, Blake 10                 2) Santospirito, Chris 10         
     3) Faubel, John 10                 4) Minor, Sean 10                 
                  26.94       55.54 (55.54)     1:11.28 (15.74)     1:53.30 (57.76)
        2:21.07 (27.77)     2:52.34 (59.04)     3:16.73 (24.39)     3:43.68 (51.34)
  3 Canterbury (Fort Myers)                           4:04.23    3:54.90        
     1) Albion, Jacob 10                2) Latorre, Alexander 8           
     3) Dworet, Ross 12                 4) Albion, David 9                
                  26.09       55.77 (55.77)     1:24.34 (28.57)     1:54.94 (59.17)
        2:24.81 (29.87)   2:56.91 (1:01.97)     3:24.66 (27.75)     3:54.90 (57.99)
  4 St. John Newmann (Naples)                         4:10.38    4:04.91        
     1) Montante, Michael 12            2) Tateo, Michael 11              
     3) Robinson, Andrew 11             4) Spolsino, Robert 11            
                  29.33   1:01.37 (1:01.37)     1:27.53 (26.16)     1:57.20 (55.83)
        2:30.82 (33.62)   3:10.48 (1:13.28)     3:36.79 (26.31)     4:04.91 (54.43)
  5 Golden Gate (Naples)                              4:41.37    4:31.64        
     1) Guevara, Thomas 11              2) Ortiz, Silvio 10               
     3) Wood, Myles 10                  4) Tuff, Allyn 11                 
                  32.37   1:08.14 (1:08.14)     1:38.39 (30.25)   2:11.91 (1:03.77)
        2:45.90 (33.99)   3:27.01 (1:15.10)   4:31.64 (1:04.63)                    
  6 Dunbar (Fort Myers)                               4:48.19    4:42.80        
     1) Culp, Woody 12                  2) Culp, Ian 11                   
     3) Osterhout, Jacob 10             4) Little, Garrett 9              
                  30.27   1:04.88 (1:04.88)     1:38.49 (33.61)   2:17.19 (1:12.31)
        2:52.44 (35.25)   3:34.66 (1:17.47)     4:05.73 (31.07)   4:42.80 (1:08.14)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:13.30  AA-A
                3:15.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Community School (Naples)                         3:35.38    3:47.25        
     1) Morrison, David 10              2) Weir, Tristan 12               
     3) Steinwarz, Christian 10         4) Mead, Spencer 12               
                  28.25       58.66 (58.66)     1:26.08 (27.42)     1:55.66 (57.00)
        2:23.12 (27.46)     2:52.82 (57.16)     3:19.20 (26.38)     3:47.25 (54.43)
  2 Bishop Verot Vikings                              3:42.91    3:51.86        
     1) Krell, Blake 10                 2) Santospirito, Chris 10         
     3) Williams, Jordan 10             4) Minor, Sean 10                 
                  28.17       58.64 (58.64)     1:26.85 (28.21)     1:58.04 (59.40)
        2:27.19 (29.15)   2:58.98 (1:00.94)     3:24.11 (25.13)     3:51.86 (52.88)
  3 Canterbury (Fort Myers)                           4:00.00    4:04.23        
     1) Albion, Jacob 10                2) Latorre, Alexander 8           
     3) Dworet, Ross 12                 4) Albion, David 9                
                  27.64       58.48 (58.48)     1:28.48 (30.00)   2:00.43 (1:01.95)
        2:29.53 (29.10)   3:02.24 (1:01.81)     3:30.73 (28.49)   4:04.23 (1:01.99)
  4 St. John Newmann (Naples)                         4:15.00    4:10.38        
     1) Montante, Michael 12            2) Tateo, Michael 11              
     3) Robinson, Andrew 11             4) Spolsino, Robert 11            
                  30.06   1:01.88 (1:01.88)     1:28.72 (26.84)     1:59.22 (57.34)
        2:33.56 (34.34)   3:14.11 (1:14.89)     3:41.28 (27.17)     4:10.38 (56.27)
  5 Golden Gate (Naples)                              5:22.90    4:41.37        
     1) Guevara, Thomas 11              2) Wood, Myles 10                 
     3) Ortiz, Silvio 10                4) Tuff, Allyn 11                 
                  31.54   1:05.68 (1:05.68)     1:42.77 (37.09)   2:27.49 (1:21.81)
        2:59.46 (31.97)   3:34.03 (1:06.54)     4:04.80 (30.77)   4:41.37 (1:07.34)
  6 Dunbar (Fort Myers)                               4:42.76    4:48.19        
     1) Culp, Woody 12                  2) Culp, Ian 11                   
     3) Osterhout, Jacob 10             4) Little, Garrett 9              
                  31.71   1:14.29 (1:14.29)     1:41.99 (27.70)   2:24.39 (1:10.10)
        2:58.93 (34.54)   3:39.79 (1:15.40)     4:12.07 (32.28)   4:48.19 (1:08.40)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Bishop Verot Vikings                586   2. Community School (Naples)           564
  3. Canterbury (Fort Myers)             182   4. St. John Newmann (Naples)           177
  5. Evangelical Christian               165   6. Golden Gate (Naples)                 78
  7. Dunbar (Fort Myers)                   8                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Community School (Naples)           520   2. Bishop Verot Vikings                390
  3. Canterbury (Fort Myers)             261   4. St. John Newmann (Naples)           224
  5. Evangelical Christian               145   6. Golden Gate (Naples)                116
  7. Dunbar (Fort Myers)                  86