2006 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 1A, District 8

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/21/2006 10:52 PM
                             FHSAA  - A District 8                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.63  AA-A
                1:51.18  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)                        1:58.21    1:56.64        
     1) Shea, Rachel 9                  2) St Louis, Jackie 9             
     3) Andrews, Hope                   4) Lowry, Sandy 11                
                  29.66     1:01.49 (31.83)     1:31.31 (29.82)     1:56.64 (25.33)
  2 St. Petersburg Catholic                           2:02.06    1:58.08        
     1) Krauss, Kelsey 10               2) McKeon, Casey 9                
     3) Kosmakos, Dimitra 12            4) Lopez, Emily 12                
                  28.60     1:02.99 (34.39)     1:32.07 (29.08)     1:58.08 (26.01)
  3 Admiral Farragut (St. Pete)                       1:59.66    1:59.92        
     1) Michota, Stase                  2) Thompson, Christine            
     3) Thompson, Claire                4) Hensley, April                 
                  29.38     1:03.06 (33.68)     1:30.72 (27.66)     1:59.92 (29.20)
  4 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)                        2:08.76    2:07.41        
     1) Quinn, Kaitlin 11               2) Dowling, Courtney 10           
     3) Froman, Hilary 12               4) Knop, Marlena 12               
                  34.41     1:09.15 (34.74)     1:39.16 (30.01)     2:07.41 (28.25)
  5 Canterbury (St. Pete)                             2:16.67    2:16.52        
     1) Steel, Heather 8                2) Wells, Katie 10                
     3) King, Abby 8                    4) Jones, Catherine 9             
                  34.85     1:16.69 (41.84)     1:46.78 (30.09)     2:16.52 (29.74)
  6 Out-of Door (Sarasota)                            2:16.93    2:20.41        
     1) Montgomery, Alexandra           2) Steele, Heather 12             
     3) McDonald, Maura 10              4) Stein-Furman, Samantha 10      
                  40.90     1:17.83 (36.93)     1:46.00 (28.17)     2:20.41 (34.41)
  7 St. Stephen's Episcopal                           2:37.34    2:42.93        
     1) Zalepuga, Aiste 7               2) Sessions, Haley 9              
     3) Body, Megan 9                   4) Hill, Corinne 8                
                  41.06     1:30.05 (48.99)     2:08.13 (38.08)     2:42.93 (34.80)
 -- Northside Christian (St. Pete)                    2:20.45         DQ        
      Penalty-Over Entry By Swimmer - Misc
     1) Clark, Michele 10               2) Heinicka, Tara 9               
     3) Aderhold, Emily 10              4) Brown, Catherine 11            
                  36.65     1:14.98 (38.33)     1:46.87 (31.89)          DQ (30.11)
Consolation Final
 -- Bradenton Academy                                 2:42.08         NS        
     1) Shiloh, Magann 6                2) Small, Rebecca 11              
     3) Macchiavello, Mariangela 11     4) Macchiavello, Estefania 12     
 -- Indian Rocks Christian (Largo)                    2:37.58         NS        
     1) Taggart, Victoria 8             2) McWilliams, Lindsay 8          
     3) Panty, Amanda 12                4) Barbee, Jamie 12               
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.63  AA-A
                1:51.18  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)                        1:56.40    1:58.21        
     1) Shea, Rachel 9                  2) St Louis, Jackie 9             
     3) Andrews, Hope                   4) Lowry, Sandy 11                
                  30.29     1:03.15 (32.86)     1:32.76 (29.61)     1:58.21 (25.45)
  2 Admiral Farragut (St. Pete)                       2:00.89    1:59.66        
     1) Michota, Stase                  2) Thompson, Christine            
     3) Thompson, Claire                4) Hensley, April                 
                  29.58     1:02.74 (33.16)     1:31.02 (28.28)     1:59.66 (28.64)
  3 St. Petersburg Catholic                           1:56.98    2:02.06        
     1) Krauss, Kelsey 10               2) McKeon, Casey 9                
     3) Kosmakos, Dimitra 12            4) Lopez, Emily 12                
                  29.12     1:05.37 (36.25)     1:35.22 (29.85)     2:02.06 (26.84)
  4 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)                        2:07.79    2:08.76        
     1) Froman, Hilary 12               2) Quinn, Kaitlin 11              
     3) Dowling, Courtney 10            4) Knop, Marlena 12               
                  34.91     1:09.45 (34.54)     1:40.32 (30.87)     2:08.76 (28.44)
  5 Canterbury (St. Pete)                             2:19.70    2:16.67        
     1) King, Abby 8                    2) Wells, Katie 10                
     3) Jones, Catherine 9              4) Steel, Heather 8               
                  31.37     1:13.95 (42.58)     1:48.14 (34.19)     2:16.67 (28.53)
  6 Out-of Door (Sarasota)                            2:18.34    2:16.93        
     1) Montgomery, Alexandra           2) Steele, Heather 12             
     3) McDonald, Maura 10              4) Stein-Furman, Samantha 10      
                  38.30     1:15.42 (37.12)     1:43.17 (27.75)     2:16.93 (33.76)
  7 Northside Christian (St. Pete)                    2:15.60    2:20.45        
     1) Brown, Catherine 11             2) Heinicka, Tara 9               
     3) Aderhold, Emily 10              4) Chechele, Alicia 11            
                                1:18.35 ( )     1:50.97 (32.62)     2:20.45 (29.48)
  8 St. Stephen's Episcopal                           2:14.06    2:37.34        
     1) Zalepuga, Aiste 7               2) Sessions, Haley 9              
     3) Body, Megan 9                   4) Hill, Corinne 8                
                  39.48     1:26.83 (47.35)     2:03.22 (36.39)     2:37.34 (34.12)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo)                    2:56.00    2:37.58        
     1) Taggart, Victoria 8             2) McWilliams, Lindsay 8          
     3) Panty, Amanda 12                4) Barbee, Jamie 12               
                  43.41     1:40.05 (56.64)     2:37.58 (57.53)                    
 10 Bradenton Academy                                 2:44.00    2:42.08        
     1) Shiloh, Magann 6                2) Small, Rebecca 11              
     3) Macchiavello, Mariangela 11     4) Macchiavello, Estefania 12     
                  37.22     1:29.20 (51.98)     1:57.32 (28.12)     2:42.08 (44.76)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.88  AA-A
                1:39.05  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Sarasota Christian                                1:56.03    1:47.89        
     1) Rheinlander, Rhet 8             2) Orban, John 10                 
     3) Perez, Nick 12                  4) Detra, Austin 11               
                  28.44       58.96 (30.52)     1:25.56 (26.60)     1:47.89 (22.33)
  2 Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)                        1:52.35    1:48.62        
     1) Sabol, Ben 12                   2) Samuel, Henry 11               
     3) Gordon, Josh 12                 4) Vestergaard, Philip            
                  29.26       58.73 (29.47)     1:24.06 (25.33)     1:48.62 (24.56)
  3 Northside Christian (St. Pete)                    1:52.45    1:51.27        
     1) Artille, Adam 11                2) Caldwell, Casey 10             
     3) Staszak, Sean 8                 4) Akker, Lucas 10                
                  29.06       58.87 (29.81)     1:26.55 (27.68)     1:51.27 (24.72)
  4 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)                        2:02.32    2:03.34        
     1) Krebs, Carlton 9                2) Fields, Michael 12             
     3) Malloy, Dennis 12               4) Horne, Johnny 11               
                  31.29     1:07.06 (35.77)     1:38.25 (31.19)     2:03.34 (25.09)
  5 St. Petersburg Catholic                           2:03.92    2:04.16        
     1) Raleigh, Christopher 10         2) Matos, Steven 10               
     3) Barber, John 12                 4) Petrillo, Ryan 9               
                  31.44     1:07.61 (36.17)     1:37.39 (29.78)     2:04.16 (26.77)
  6 Admiral Farragut (St. Pete)                       2:22.95    2:28.73        
     1) Cone, Jacob                     2) Jones, Jacob                   
     3) Thompson, Matthew               4) Milord, Michael                
                  42.08     1:21.69 (39.61)     1:49.82 (28.13)     2:28.73 (38.91)
  7 St. Stephen's Episcopal                           3:03.31    3:05.18        
     1) Springfels, David 11            2) Scroggins, Stephen 7           
     3) Munoz, Gabe 8                   4) Mitchell, Ritchie 7            
                                1:23.31 ( )     2:16.75 (53.44)     3:05.18 (48.43)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.88  AA-A
                1:39.05  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)                        1:48.01    1:52.35        
     1) Sabol, Ben 12                   2) Samuel, Henry 11               
     3) Gordon, Josh 12                 4) Vestergaard, Philip            
                  30.57     1:01.24 (30.67)     1:27.11 (25.87)     1:52.35 (25.24)
  2 Northside Christian (St. Pete)                    1:52.70    1:52.45        
     1) Artille, Adam 11                2) Caldwell, Casey 10             
     3) Staszak, Sean 8                 4) Akker, Lucas 10                
                  29.56     1:00.10 (30.54)     1:28.02 (27.92)     1:52.45 (24.43)
  3 Sarasota Christian                                1:54.00    1:56.03        
     1) Detra, Austin 11                2) Perez, Nick 12                 
     3) Orban, John 10                  4) Rheinlander, Rhet 8            
                  28.27     1:02.40 (34.13)     1:29.66 (27.26)     1:56.03 (26.37)
  4 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)                        2:01.90    2:02.32        
     1) Malloy, Dennis 12               2) Fields, Michael 12             
     3) Krebs, Carlton 9                4) Horne, Johnny 11               
                  30.81     1:06.72 (35.91)     1:37.05 (30.33)     2:02.32 (25.27)
  5 St. Petersburg Catholic                           2:09.65    2:03.92        
     1) Raleigh, Christopher 10         2) Matos, Steven 10               
     3) Barber, John 12                 4) Petrillo, Ryan 9               
                  32.96     1:08.13 (35.17)     1:36.92 (28.79)     2:03.92 (27.00)
  6 Admiral Farragut (St. Pete)                       2:26.53    2:22.95        
     1) Cone, Jacob                     2) Jones, Jacob                   
     3) Thompson, Matthew               4) Milord, Michael                
                  41.13     1:18.10 (36.97)     1:47.43 (29.33)     2:22.95 (35.52)
  7 St. Stephen's Episcopal                           2:00.76    3:03.31        
     1) Springfels, David 11            2) Scroggins, Stephen 7           
     3) Munoz, Gabe 8                   4) Mitchell, Ritchie 7            
                  35.86     1:22.64 (46.78)     2:11.56 (48.92)     3:03.31 (51.75)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.88  AA-A
                1:53.36  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Thompson, Claire             Admiral Farragut     1:53.28    1:52.55 AA-C   
                  27.16       55.42 (28.26)     1:24.08 (28.66)     1:52.55 (28.47)
  2 Barnett, Brooke           12 S'Sota Christian     1:59.66    1:58.47        
                  28.37       58.05 (29.68)     1:28.29 (30.24)     1:58.47 (30.18)
  3 Cillian, Kate             12 St. Pete Cath.       2:12.04    2:06.49        
                  29.51     1:01.63 (32.12)     1:34.40 (32.77)     2:06.49 (32.09)
  4 Caldwell, Mackenzie        9 N'Side Christian     2:09.58    2:06.53        
                  29.21     1:01.71 (32.50)     1:34.60 (32.89)     2:06.53 (31.93)
  5 Steel, Heather             8 Canterbury           2:18.13    2:14.73        
                  30.35     1:04.38 (34.03)     1:39.49 (35.11)     2:14.73 (35.24)
  6 Deininger, Laurel         10 St. Pete Cath.       2:19.62    2:17.96        
                  32.60     1:07.66 (35.06)     1:43.70 (36.04)     2:17.96 (34.26)
  7 Jones, Catherine           9 Canterbury           2:21.94    2:20.15        
                  32.31     1:07.63 (35.32)     1:44.34 (36.71)     2:20.15 (35.81)
  8 Alexander, Katy              Shorecrest Prep      2:20.41    2:20.99        
                  32.70     1:09.07 (36.37)     1:45.98 (36.91)     2:20.99 (35.01)
Consolation Final
  9 Chechele, Alicia          11 N'Side Christian     2:25.51    2:23.42        
                  32.73     1:10.29 (37.56)     1:48.64 (38.35)     2:23.42 (34.78)
 10 Barber, Callie            11 St. Pete Cath.       2:26.46    2:23.89        
                  33.19     1:10.37 (37.18)     1:48.47 (38.10)     2:23.89 (35.42)
 11 December, Michelle        12 St. Pete Cath.       2:32.14    2:28.49        
                  35.08     1:12.86 (37.78)     1:51.21 (38.35)     2:28.49 (37.28)
 12 Monetti, Kayleigh         10 St. Stephen's Ep     2:26.74    2:29.13        
                  33.35     1:11.05 (37.70)     1:50.02 (38.97)     2:29.13 (39.11)
 13 Frounfelter, Amber         7 N'Side Christian     2:33.27    2:34.52        
                  35.15     1:15.35 (40.20)     1:58.70 (43.35)     2:34.52 (35.82)
 14 Miller, Dominique          8 Indian Rks Chris     2:30.16    2:34.85        
                  35.01     1:14.40 (39.39)     1:55.15 (40.75)     2:34.85 (39.70)
 15 Sherma, Chelsea           10 Shorecrest Prep      2:39.26    2:38.75        
                  34.76     1:14.22 (39.46)     1:56.68 (42.46)     2:38.75 (42.07)
 -- Clark, Michele            10 N'Side Christian     2:22.32         DQ        
      Penalty-Over Entry By Swimmer
                  31.99     1:07.72 (35.73)     1:44.62 (36.90)          DQ (35.67)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.88  AA-A
                1:53.36  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thompson, Claire             Admiral Farragut     1:49.90    1:53.28 AA-C   
                  26.75       55.24 (28.49)     1:24.46 (29.22)     1:53.28 (28.82)
  2 Barnett, Brooke           12 S'Sota Christian     1:58.00    1:59.66        
                  29.30       59.74 (30.44)     1:29.91 (30.17)     1:59.66 (29.75)
  3 Caldwell, Mackenzie        9 N'Side Christian     2:05.90    2:09.58        
                  29.47     1:02.81 (33.34)     1:36.64 (33.83)     2:09.58 (32.94)
  4 Cillian, Kate             12 St. Pete Cath.       2:09.17    2:12.04        
                  30.10     1:03.00 (32.90)     1:37.83 (34.83)     2:12.04 (34.21)
  5 Steel, Heather             8 Canterbury           2:13.94    2:18.13        
                  31.48     1:06.09 (34.61)     1:42.55 (36.46)     2:18.13 (35.58)
  6 Deininger, Laurel         10 St. Pete Cath.       2:21.20    2:19.62        
                  32.61     1:07.75 (35.14)     1:44.51 (36.76)     2:19.62 (35.11)
  7 Alexander, Katy              Shorecrest Prep      2:25.36    2:20.41        
                1:09.42                             1:45.81 ( )     2:20.41 (34.60)
  8 Jones, Catherine           9 Canterbury           2:21.83    2:21.94        
                  32.60     1:08.74 (36.14)     1:46.42 (37.68)     2:21.94 (35.52)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Clark, Michele            10 N'Side Christian     2:24.60    2:22.32        
                  32.20     1:08.31 (36.11)     1:45.52 (37.21)     2:22.32 (36.80)
 10 Chechele, Alicia          11 N'Side Christian     2:28.80    2:25.51        
                  32.52     1:10.95 (38.43)     1:49.76 (38.81)     2:25.51 (35.75)
 11 Barber, Callie            11 St. Pete Cath.       2:22.46    2:26.46        
                  33.16     1:10.61 (37.45)     1:49.38 (38.77)     2:26.46 (37.08)
 12 Monetti, Kayleigh         10 St. Stephen's Ep     2:26.45    2:26.74        
                  31.66     1:08.66 (37.00)     1:47.98 (39.32)     2:26.74 (38.76)
 13 Miller, Dominique          8 Indian Rks Chris     2:33.09    2:30.16        
                  34.07     1:11.79 (37.72)     1:51.07 (39.28)     2:30.16 (39.09)
 14 December, Michelle        12 St. Pete Cath.       2:30.68    2:32.14        
                  35.15     1:13.40 (38.25)     1:52.88 (39.48)     2:32.14 (39.26)
 15 Frounfelter, Amber         7 N'Side Christian     2:38.70    2:33.27        
                  33.99     1:13.01 (39.02)     1:53.85 (40.84)     2:33.27 (39.42)
 16 Sherma, Chelsea           10 Shorecrest Prep      2:39.34    2:39.26        
                  34.78     1:14.25 (39.47)     1:57.07 (42.82)     2:39.26 (42.19)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gruener, Jessica          12 Cardinal Mooney      2:45.00    2:41.41        
                  35.32     1:14.72 (39.40)     1:57.38 (42.66)     2:41.41 (44.03)
 18 Hill, Evan                 7 Canterbury           2:26.80    2:43.30        
                  34.67     1:15.56 (40.89)     1:59.61 (44.05)     2:43.30 (43.69)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Montgomery, Alexandra        Out-of-Door          2:47.02    2:47.37        
                  35.30     1:18.00 (42.70)     2:03.22 (45.22)     2:47.37 (44.15)
 20 Baisden, Nicole              Shorecrest Prep      2:51.06    2:51.57        
                  37.43     1:19.61 (42.18)     2:06.57 (46.96)     2:51.57 (45.00)
 21 Holloway, Eleanor            Shorecrest Prep           NT    2:53.11        
                  37.66     1:21.33 (43.67)     2:08.39 (47.06)     2:53.11 (44.72)
 22 Elliott, Estee             8 St. Stephen's Ep     3:14.41    3:14.01        
                  40.47     1:30.88 (50.41)   3:14.01 (1:43.13)                    
 -- Darin, Crystal            11 Cardinal Mooney      2:50.00         NS        
 -- Stinson, Kayelani         12 Cardinal Mooney      2:30.00         NS        
 -- Gardner, Elizabeth         9 Canterbury           2:29.62         NS        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.77  AA-A
                1:43.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Detra, Austin             11 S'Sota Christian     1:50.74    1:43.58        
                  25.11       51.73 (26.62)     1:17.71 (25.98)     1:43.58 (25.87)
  2 Ceddia, Patrick            9 Cardinal Mooney      1:51.43    1:48.62        
                  26.37       53.62 (27.25)     1:21.16 (27.54)     1:48.62 (27.46)
  3 Akker, Lucas              10 N'Side Christian     1:52.74    1:51.61        
                  25.87       54.83 (28.96)     1:24.03 (29.20)     1:51.61 (27.58)
  4 Thompson, Matthew            Admiral Farragut     1:55.03    1:53.14        
                  26.31       54.97 (28.66)     1:24.62 (29.65)     1:53.14 (28.52)
  5 Artille, Adam             11 N'Side Christian     1:58.27    1:56.63        
                  26.48       56.40 (29.92)     1:27.26 (30.86)     1:56.63 (29.37)
  6 Perez, Nick               12 S'Sota Christian     2:01.11    1:57.47        
                  27.34       56.78 (29.44)     1:27.16 (30.38)     1:57.47 (30.31)
  7 Barber, John              12 St. Pete Cath.       2:09.38    2:08.68        
                  28.53     1:00.61 (32.08)     1:34.96 (34.35)     2:08.68 (33.72)
  8 Citro, Joe                12 St. Pete Cath.       2:14.06    2:14.70        
                  31.27     1:05.55 (34.28)     1:40.73 (35.18)     2:14.70 (33.97)
Consolation Final
  9 Jones, Jacob                 Admiral Farragut     2:21.91    2:14.56        
                  31.73     1:06.66 (34.93)     1:39.91 (33.25)     2:14.56 (34.65)
 10 Frieman, Blake            11 Shorecrest Prep      2:18.54    2:16.10        
                  31.20     1:06.49 (35.29)     1:42.08 (35.59)     2:16.10 (34.02)
 11 Malone, Trey              10 Out-of-Door          2:27.61    2:29.70        
                  32.45     1:09.96 (37.51)     1:49.74 (39.78)     2:29.70 (39.96)
 12 Matos, Steven             10 St. Pete Cath.       2:34.48    2:32.26        
                  33.97     1:11.75 (37.78)     1:49.44 (37.69)     2:32.26 (42.82)
 13 Canger, Luis              11 St. Stephen's Ep     2:26.19    2:32.48        
                  33.52     1:11.41 (37.89)     1:49.80 (38.39)     2:32.48 (42.68)
 14 Caesar, Charles           10 Shorecrest Prep      2:31.28    2:32.83        
                1:14.44                             1:58.74 ( )     2:32.83 (34.09)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.77  AA-A
                1:43.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Detra, Austin             11 S'Sota Christian     1:43.00    1:50.74        
                  27.47       57.26 (29.79)     1:25.70 (28.44)     1:50.74 (25.04)
  2 Ceddia, Patrick            9 Cardinal Mooney      1:49.51    1:51.43        
                  26.88       56.45 (29.57)     1:25.22 (28.77)     1:51.43 (26.21)
  3 Akker, Lucas              10 N'Side Christian     1:52.71    1:52.74        
                  26.85       55.87 (29.02)     1:25.37 (29.50)     1:52.74 (27.37)
  4 Thompson, Matthew            Admiral Farragut     1:53.00    1:55.03        
                  26.83       56.41 (29.58)     1:26.25 (29.84)     1:55.03 (28.78)
  5 Artille, Adam             11 N'Side Christian     1:53.89    1:58.27        
                  27.54       58.06 (30.52)     1:28.46 (30.40)     1:58.27 (29.81)
  6 Perez, Nick               12 S'Sota Christian     1:58.00    2:01.11        
                  28.25       59.01 (30.76)     1:30.08 (31.07)     2:01.11 (31.03)
  7 Barber, John              12 St. Pete Cath.       2:15.78    2:09.38        
                  28.64     1:00.79 (32.15)     1:34.78 (33.99)     2:09.38 (34.60)
  8 Citro, Joe                12 St. Pete Cath.       2:16.37    2:14.06        
                  28.51     1:01.98 (33.47)     1:37.92 (35.94)     2:14.06 (36.14)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Frieman, Blake            11 Shorecrest Prep      2:19.84    2:18.54        
                  30.11                             1:42.70 ( )     2:18.54 (35.84)
 10 Jones, Jacob                 Admiral Farragut     2:21.56    2:21.91        
                  30.73     1:05.22 (34.49)     1:44.33 (39.11)     2:21.91 (37.58)
 11 Canger, Luis              11 St. Stephen's Ep     2:25.36    2:26.19        
                  32.36     1:09.15 (36.79)     1:47.59 (38.44)     2:26.19 (38.60)
 12 Malone, Trey              10 Out-of-Door          2:31.10    2:27.61        
                  31.03     1:07.24 (36.21)     1:47.24 (40.00)     2:27.61 (40.37)
 13 Caesar, Charles           10 Shorecrest Prep      2:34.48    2:31.28        
                  33.12     1:11.18 (38.06)     1:52.54 (41.36)     2:31.28 (38.74)
 14 Matos, Steven             10 St. Pete Cath.       2:40.13    2:34.48        
                  32.98     1:11.21 (38.23)     1:52.39 (41.18)     2:34.48 (42.09)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.22  AA-A
                2:07.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Thompson, Christine          Admiral Farragut     2:11.91    2:10.72        
                  29.47     1:02.90 (33.43)     1:41.07 (38.17)     2:10.72 (29.65)
  2 Conner, Sara              11 S'Sota Christian     2:14.82    2:12.27        
                  30.19     1:03.82 (33.63)     1:42.89 (39.07)     2:12.27 (29.38)
  3 Shea, Rachel               9 Shorecrest Prep      2:26.70    2:18.96        
                  30.44     1:03.93 (33.49)     1:46.98 (43.05)     2:18.96 (31.98)
  4 McKeon, Casey              9 St. Pete Cath.       2:28.42    2:22.70        
                  29.00     1:04.76 (35.76)     1:48.99 (44.23)     2:22.70 (33.71)
  5 Winkler, Danielle         10 N'Side Christian     2:27.60    2:27.03        
                  30.88     1:09.19 (38.31)     1:53.21 (44.02)     2:27.03 (33.82)
  6 Wells, Katie              10 Canterbury           2:43.98    2:38.21        
                  35.12     1:14.26 (39.14)     2:03.60 (49.34)     2:38.21 (34.61)
  7 Hoeppner, Chloe              Shorecrest Prep      2:47.13    2:42.15        
                  35.85     1:18.46 (42.61)     2:05.37 (46.91)     2:42.15 (36.78)
 -- McCann, Haele              9 St. Pete Cath.       2:41.29         DQ        
                  33.00     1:14.99 (41.99)     2:01.82 (46.83)          DQ (38.74)
Consolation Final
  9 McGuiness, Elizabeth       7 Canterbury           2:55.87    2:51.75        
                  38.75     1:22.96 (44.21)     2:15.54 (52.58)     2:51.75 (36.21)
 10 Adams, Lacy                7 Canterbury           3:00.02    2:52.96        
                  38.45     1:24.00 (45.55)     2:16.65 (52.65)     2:52.96 (36.31)
 11 Forney, Sophia               Shorecrest Prep      2:59.29    2:57.98        
                  38.07     1:25.86 (47.79)     2:16.89 (51.03)     2:57.98 (41.09)
 12 Kline, Natalie               Shorecrest Prep      3:09.01    3:02.44        
                  46.71     1:32.76 (46.05)     2:22.97 (50.21)     3:02.44 (39.47)
 13 Mitchell, Ann             11 Cardinal Mooney      3:02.90    3:03.18        
                  38.75     1:28.98 (50.23)     2:25.01 (56.03)     3:03.18 (38.17)
 14 Davis, Gabrielle           8 N'Side Christian     3:10.16    3:04.68        
                  41.39     1:26.93 (45.54)     2:26.57 (59.64)     3:04.68 (38.11)
 15 Stevanovich, Katrina       9 Cardinal Mooney      3:04.45    3:06.48        
                  42.19     1:31.67 (49.48)     2:25.57 (53.90)     3:06.48 (40.91)
 -- Dougherty-Howard, Kelsey   9 St. Pete Cath.       2:49.57         DQ        
                  34.04     1:18.17 (44.13)     2:10.97 (52.80)          DQ (40.52)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.22  AA-A
                2:07.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thompson, Christine          Admiral Farragut     2:06.40    2:11.91        
                  29.86     1:03.09 (33.23)     1:41.76 (38.67)     2:11.91 (30.15)
  2 Conner, Sara              11 S'Sota Christian     2:12.00    2:14.82        
                  30.69     1:04.96 (34.27)     1:45.40 (40.44)     2:14.82 (29.42)
  3 Shea, Rachel               9 Shorecrest Prep      2:21.30    2:26.70        
                  31.54     1:07.33 (35.79)     1:53.67 (46.34)     2:26.70 (33.03)
  4 Winkler, Danielle         10 N'Side Christian     2:24.60    2:27.60        
                  31.09     1:09.36 (38.27)     1:53.40 (44.04)     2:27.60 (34.20)
  5 McKeon, Casey              9 St. Pete Cath.       2:29.81    2:28.42        
                  30.34     1:07.17 (36.83)     1:53.43 (46.26)     2:28.42 (34.99)
  6 McCann, Haele              9 St. Pete Cath.       2:52.00    2:41.29        
                  32.93     1:14.84 (41.91)     2:03.49 (48.65)     2:41.29 (37.80)
  7 Wells, Katie              10 Canterbury           2:39.36    2:43.98        
                  37.14     1:17.34 (40.20)     2:07.33 (49.99)     2:43.98 (36.65)
  8 Hoeppner, Chloe              Shorecrest Prep      2:45.70    2:47.13        
                  37.98     1:18.72 (40.74)     2:05.91 (47.19)     2:47.13 (41.22)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dougherty-Howard, Kelsey   9 St. Pete Cath.       2:48.81    2:49.57        
                  34.06     1:16.79 (42.73)     2:10.63 (53.84)     2:49.57 (38.94)
 10 McGuiness, Elizabeth       7 Canterbury           3:02.50    2:55.87        
                  39.52     1:24.03 (44.51)     2:18.73 (54.70)     2:55.87 (37.14)
 11 Forney, Sophia               Shorecrest Prep           NT    2:59.29        
                  38.04     1:25.25 (47.21)     2:17.54 (52.29)     2:59.29 (41.75)
 12 Adams, Lacy                7 Canterbury           3:01.56    3:00.02        
                  38.17     1:25.43 (47.26)     2:21.85 (56.42)     3:00.02 (38.17)
 13 Mitchell, Ann             11 Cardinal Mooney      3:08.32    3:02.90        
                  39.05     1:29.32 (50.27)     2:25.58 (56.26)     3:02.90 (37.32)
 14 Stevanovich, Katrina       9 Cardinal Mooney      3:19.98    3:04.45        
                  40.55     1:29.13 (48.58)     2:24.66 (55.53)     3:04.45 (39.79)
 15 Kline, Natalie               Shorecrest Prep      3:08.59    3:09.01        
                  46.02     1:34.08 (48.06)     2:25.40 (51.32)     3:09.01 (43.61)
 16 Davis, Gabrielle           8 N'Side Christian     3:06.60    3:10.16        
                  39.92     1:27.27 (47.35)   2:28.36 (1:01.09)     3:10.16 (41.80)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bailey, Chelsea           10 Cardinal Mooney      3:30.00    3:15.54        
                  43.32     1:35.14 (51.82)     2:32.72 (57.58)     3:15.54 (42.82)
 18 Raines, Abigail            7 N'Side Christian     3:14.20    3:18.39        
                                1:33.97 ( )   2:34.38 (1:00.41)     3:18.39 (44.01)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Colello, Krystal          11 St. Pete Cath.       2:49.41         DQ        
                  35.57     1:19.78 (44.21)     2:10.58 (50.80)          DQ (38.35)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.66  AA-A
                1:56.20  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Caldwell, Casey           10 N'Side Christian     2:09.71    2:04.85        
                  28.04     1:01.73 (33.69)     1:37.17 (35.44)     2:04.85 (27.68)
  2 Orban, John               10 S'Sota Christian     2:09.25    2:04.95        
                  28.00       59.98 (31.98)     1:37.65 (37.67)     2:04.95 (27.30)
  3 Samuel, Henry             11 Shorecrest Prep      2:11.81    2:08.70        
                  27.19     1:01.62 (34.43)     1:38.05 (36.43)     2:08.70 (30.65)
  4 Gutierrez, Luis            9 Cardinal Mooney      2:20.56    2:17.51        
                  30.14     1:04.63 (34.49)     1:46.46 (41.83)     2:17.51 (31.05)
  5 Finch, Morgan             10 N'Side Christian     2:24.02    2:21.45        
                  30.38     1:08.28 (37.90)     1:51.58 (43.30)     2:21.45 (29.87)
  6 Alonso, Nick               9 Indian Rks Chris     2:24.79    2:24.41        
                  31.35     1:10.34 (38.99)     1:51.03 (40.69)     2:24.41 (33.38)
  7 Bean-Berardi, Dan         10 Out-of-Door          2:34.25    2:31.60        
                  33.06     1:13.03 (39.97)     1:56.09 (43.06)     2:31.60 (35.51)
 -- Rheinlander, Rhet          8 S'Sota Christian     2:23.78         DQ        
                  29.37     1:02.95 (33.58)     1:47.86 (44.91)          DQ (32.66)
Consolation Final
  9 Hutchinson, Marcus        10 Shorecrest Prep      2:34.92    2:41.63        
                  31.70     1:14.69 (42.99)     2:02.68 (47.99)     2:41.63 (38.95)
 10 Izzo, Matt                   Shorecrest Prep      2:56.57    2:58.81        
                  35.89     1:19.56 (43.67)     2:17.56 (58.00)     2:58.81 (41.25)
 11 Coundriotis, Felipe          Shorecrest Prep      3:12.00    3:21.35        
                  46.72     1:38.99 (52.27)     2:36.01 (57.02)     3:21.35 (45.34)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.66  AA-A
                1:56.20  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Orban, John               10 S'Sota Christian     2:08.00    2:09.25        
                  28.80     1:02.28 (33.48)     1:40.74 (38.46)     2:09.25 (28.51)
  2 Caldwell, Casey           10 N'Side Christian     2:06.71    2:09.71        
                  27.85     1:01.79 (33.94)     1:38.56 (36.77)     2:09.71 (31.15)
  3 Samuel, Henry             11 Shorecrest Prep      2:08.73    2:11.81        
                  28.13     1:03.65 (35.52)     1:40.26 (36.61)     2:11.81 (31.55)
  4 Gutierrez, Luis            9 Cardinal Mooney      2:17.46    2:20.56        
                  29.62     1:03.90 (34.28)     1:48.29 (44.39)     2:20.56 (32.27)
  5 Rheinlander, Rhet          8 S'Sota Christian     2:22.00    2:23.78        
                  30.31     1:04.68 (34.37)     1:51.25 (46.57)     2:23.78 (32.53)
  6 Finch, Morgan             10 N'Side Christian     2:23.20    2:24.02        
                  30.11     1:08.12 (38.01)     1:52.41 (44.29)     2:24.02 (31.61)
  7 Alonso, Nick               9 Indian Rks Chris     2:24.09    2:24.79        
                  31.20     1:09.83 (38.63)     1:50.94 (41.11)     2:24.79 (33.85)
  8 Bean-Berardi, Dan         10 Out-of-Door          2:31.17    2:34.25        
                  31.89     1:11.48 (39.59)     1:55.51 (44.03)     2:34.25 (38.74)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hutchinson, Marcus        10 Shorecrest Prep      2:26.34    2:34.92        
                  31.05     1:11.45 (40.40)     1:57.38 (45.93)     2:34.92 (37.54)
 10 Izzo, Matt                   Shorecrest Prep      3:01.79    2:56.57        
                  35.83     1:19.49 (43.66)     2:16.44 (56.95)     2:56.57 (40.13)
 11 Coundriotis, Felipe          Shorecrest Prep      2:50.90    3:12.00        
                  42.30     1:32.64 (50.34)     2:28.06 (55.42)     3:12.00 (43.94)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.92  AA-A
                24.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Krauss, Kelsey            10 St. Pete Cath.         24.95      24.95        
  2 St Louis, Jackie           9 Shorecrest Prep        26.01      25.43        
  3 Lowry, Sandy              11 Shorecrest Prep        25.96      25.61        
  4 McDonald, Maura           10 Out-of-Door            25.97      25.86        
  5 Scott, Molly              10 N'Side Christian       26.00      26.32        
  6 Lopez, Emily              12 St. Pete Cath.         26.63      26.47        
  7 Macchiavello, Mariangela  11 Bradenton Acad.        26.81      26.52        
  8 Tilton, Hayley            10 St. Stephen's Ep       26.77      26.94        
Consolation Final
  9 Kosmakos, Dimitra         12 St. Pete Cath.         27.94      27.08        
 10 King, Abby                 8 Canterbury             26.98      27.16        
 11 Froman, Hilary            12 Cardinal Mooney        26.82      27.21        
 12 Amick, Jacqueline          9 St. Pete Cath.         28.32      27.81        
 13 Macchiavello, Estefania   12 Bradenton Acad.        29.19      28.74        
 14 Hensley, April               Admiral Farragut       29.51      29.51        
 15 Body, Megan                9 St. Stephen's Ep       30.66      30.00        
 16 Barbee, Jamie             12 Indian Rks Chris       31.38      30.55        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.92  AA-A
                24.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Krauss, Kelsey            10 St. Pete Cath.         24.59      24.95        
  2 Lowry, Sandy              11 Shorecrest Prep        25.60      25.96        
  3 McDonald, Maura           10 Out-of-Door            25.89      25.97        
  4 Scott, Molly              10 N'Side Christian       26.00      26.00        
  5 St Louis, Jackie           9 Shorecrest Prep        25.40      26.01        
  6 Lopez, Emily              12 St. Pete Cath.         26.90      26.63        
  7 Tilton, Hayley            10 St. Stephen's Ep       26.78      26.77        
  8 Macchiavello, Mariangela  11 Bradenton Acad.        27.20      26.81        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Froman, Hilary            12 Cardinal Mooney        27.00      26.82        
 10 King, Abby                 8 Canterbury             27.17      26.98        
 11 Kosmakos, Dimitra         12 St. Pete Cath.         27.30      27.94        
 12 Amick, Jacqueline          9 St. Pete Cath.         28.00      28.32        
 13 Macchiavello, Estefania   12 Bradenton Acad.        29.75      29.19        
 14 Hensley, April               Admiral Farragut       28.58      29.51        
 15 Body, Megan                9 St. Stephen's Ep       30.35      30.66        
 16 Barbee, Jamie             12 Indian Rks Chris       32.72      31.38        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cone, Rachel                 Admiral Farragut       32.27      31.41        
 18 Gomes, Stephanie           9 Shorecrest Prep        35.04      31.65        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 VanLoan, Anna             10 N'Side Christian       32.70      31.94        
 20 Wright, Katlin             8 N'Side Christian       32.50      32.27        
 21 Zalepuga, Aiste            7 St. Stephen's Ep       32.97      32.47        
 22 Furber, Morgan             6 Canterbury             35.30      33.19        
 23 Hehn, Nikki               10 Canterbury             32.90      33.26        
 24 Oberhofer, Ashley         10 Cardinal Mooney        33.95      33.34        
 25 Hill, Corinne              8 St. Stephen's Ep       33.48      33.47        
 26 Jahn, Joelle                 Shorecrest Prep        36.31      33.67        
 27 Stein-Furman, Samantha    10 Out-of-Door            33.57      35.00        
 28 Lewis, Stefani            11 Canterbury             35.44      36.46        
 29 Tringali, Melina          10 Cardinal Mooney        39.42      38.23        
 30 St.Louis, Evie            10 Cardinal Mooney        45.18      39.05        
 31 Taggart, Victoria          8 Indian Rks Chris       38.25      39.06        
 32 McWilliams, Lindsay        8 Indian Rks Chris       40.22      39.95        
 33 Small, Rebecca            11 Bradenton Acad.        45.42      44.16        
 34 Dent, Lauren                 Admiral Farragut       59.34      45.67        
 -- Messina, Cara                Out-of-Door            50.69         NS        
 -- Green, Camilla               Out-of-Door            57.82         NS        
 -- Hackett, Nicole           10 N'Side Christian       32.09         NS        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.29  AA-A
                21.55  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Gordon, Josh              12 Shorecrest Prep        23.16      22.78        
  2 Horne, Johnny             11 Cardinal Mooney        24.69      24.67        
  3 Sabol, Ben                12 Shorecrest Prep        24.96      24.80        
  4 Fields, Michael           12 Cardinal Mooney        24.70      24.89        
  5 Waterbury, Kyle           11 St. Pete Cath.         25.06      25.03        
  6 Vestergaard, Philip          Shorecrest Prep        25.77      25.04        
  7 Essman, Jared             10 St. Stephen's Ep       25.26      25.18        
  8 Staszak, Sean              8 N'Side Christian       25.31      25.92        
Consolation Final
  9 Deininger, Carson         11 St. Pete Cath.         26.50      25.85        
 10 Raleigh, Christopher      10 St. Pete Cath.         26.83      26.25        
 11 Petrillo, Ryan             9 St. Pete Cath.         26.67      26.56        
 12 Nora, Ian                  9 St. Stephen's Ep       28.18      28.56        
 13 Dailey, Ryan              10 Cardinal Mooney        29.06      29.79        
 14 Magner, Steven            11 Cardinal Mooney        31.06      30.14        
 15 Leadbetter, Jonathan       9 N'Side Christian       30.82      32.45        
 -- Clark, Michael            12 N'Side Christian       28.26         NS        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.29  AA-A
                21.55  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gordon, Josh              12 Shorecrest Prep        22.70      23.16        
  2 Horne, Johnny             11 Cardinal Mooney        24.40      24.69        
  3 Fields, Michael           12 Cardinal Mooney        24.50      24.70        
  4 Sabol, Ben                12 Shorecrest Prep        25.40      24.96        
  5 Waterbury, Kyle           11 St. Pete Cath.         25.56      25.06        
  6 Essman, Jared             10 St. Stephen's Ep       25.08      25.26        
  7 Staszak, Sean              8 N'Side Christian       25.50      25.31        
  8 Vestergaard, Philip          Shorecrest Prep        25.74      25.77        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Deininger, Carson         11 St. Pete Cath.         25.71      26.50        
 10 Petrillo, Ryan             9 St. Pete Cath.         28.00      26.67        
 11 Raleigh, Christopher      10 St. Pete Cath.         28.06      26.83        
 12 Nora, Ian                  9 St. Stephen's Ep       28.31      28.18        
 13 Clark, Michael            12 N'Side Christian       28.70      28.26        
 14 Dailey, Ryan              10 Cardinal Mooney        29.55      29.06        
 15 Leadbetter, Jonathan       9 N'Side Christian       33.70      30.82        
 16 Magner, Steven            11 Cardinal Mooney        32.85      31.06        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Munoz, Gabe                8 St. Stephen's Ep       34.87      35.97        
 18 Milord, Michael              Admiral Farragut       35.25      38.08        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Heller, Jake                 Admiral Farragut       41.90      41.68        
 20 Mitchell, Ritchie          7 St. Stephen's Ep       56.32      51.89        
 -- Zykov, Vladislav             Admiral Farragut       57.83         NS        
 -- Zimmerman, Matthew        11 Indian Rks Chris       28.30         NS        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stephens, Michelle        12 St. Pete Cath.            NT     366.15        
  2 Stein, Hannah                Shorecrest Prep       312.80     356.50        
  3 Thigpen, Rachel              Shorecrest Prep       306.80     326.60        
  4 Daniel, Brittanie         10 Braden River              NT     283.55        
 -- Schweiger, Chelsea         9 St. Pete Cath.            NT         DQ        
 -- Adams, Lacy                7 Canterbury                NT         NS        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Springfels, David         11 St. Stephen's Ep          NT     373.10        
  2 Stein, Jack                  Shorecrest Prep       349.50     353.30        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                56.94  AA-A
                57.71  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Krauss, Kelsey            10 St. Pete Cath.       1:02.28      58.86        
                  27.58       58.86 (31.28)                                        
  2 McDonald, Maura           10 Out-of-Door          1:02.29      59.90        
                  28.63       59.90 (31.27)                                        
  3 Winkler, Danielle         10 N'Side Christian     1:06.64    1:04.83        
                  30.23     1:04.83 (34.60)                                        
  4 Andrews, Hope                Shorecrest Prep      1:06.24    1:06.73        
                  30.77     1:06.73 (35.96)                                        
  5 Kosmakos, Dimitra         12 St. Pete Cath.       1:11.25    1:08.22        
                  30.56     1:08.22 (37.66)                                        
  6 King, Abby                 8 Canterbury           1:10.10    1:08.96        
                  31.12     1:08.96 (37.84)                                        
  7 Berdusco, Annie            8 St. Stephen's Ep     1:11.32    1:10.52        
                  32.82     1:10.52 (37.70)                                        
  8 Heinicka, Tara             9 N'Side Christian     1:12.69    1:11.19        
                  32.76     1:11.19 (38.43)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Aderhold, Emily           10 N'Side Christian     1:13.57    1:12.85        
                  33.88     1:12.85 (38.97)                                        
 10 Quinn, Kaitlin            11 Cardinal Mooney      1:17.75    1:15.76        
                  35.08     1:15.76 (40.68)                                        
 11 Thigpen, Rachel              Shorecrest Prep      1:15.50    1:16.33        
                  33.43     1:16.33 (42.90)                                        
 12 Pol, Bianca                9 St. Stephen's Ep     1:16.59    1:18.23        
                  34.75     1:18.23 (43.48)                                        
 13 Jones, Catherine           9 Canterbury           1:20.29    1:20.05        
                  37.20     1:20.05 (42.85)                                        
 14 Dougherty-Howard, Kelsey   9 St. Pete Cath.       1:16.82    1:20.62        
                  35.63     1:20.62 (44.99)                                        
 15 McGuiness, Elizabeth       7 Canterbury           1:25.18    1:25.71        
                  39.10     1:25.71 (46.61)                                        
 16 Forney, Sophia               Shorecrest Prep      1:30.84    1:30.03        
                  40.85     1:30.03 (49.18)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                56.94  AA-A
                57.71  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Krauss, Kelsey            10 St. Pete Cath.         58.22    1:02.28        
                  29.05     1:02.28 (33.23)                                        
  2 McDonald, Maura           10 Out-of-Door          1:00.03    1:02.29        
                  29.18     1:02.29 (33.11)                                        
  3 Andrews, Hope                Shorecrest Prep      1:06.20    1:06.24        
                  30.99     1:06.24 (35.25)                                        
  4 Winkler, Danielle         10 N'Side Christian     1:04.70    1:06.64        
                  30.56     1:06.64 (36.08)                                        
  5 King, Abby                 8 Canterbury           1:09.87    1:10.10        
                  31.52     1:10.10 (38.58)                                        
  6 Kosmakos, Dimitra         12 St. Pete Cath.       1:10.52    1:11.25        
                  32.06     1:11.25 (39.19)                                        
  7 Berdusco, Annie            8 St. Stephen's Ep     1:15.80    1:11.32        
                  32.87     1:11.32 (38.45)                                        
  8 Heinicka, Tara             9 N'Side Christian     1:10.10    1:12.69        
                  33.31     1:12.69 (39.38)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Aderhold, Emily           10 N'Side Christian     1:11.54    1:13.57        
                  32.91     1:13.57 (40.66)                                        
 10 Thigpen, Rachel              Shorecrest Prep      1:17.08    1:15.50        
                  32.73     1:15.50 (42.77)                                        
 11 Pol, Bianca                9 St. Stephen's Ep     1:18.78    1:16.59        
                  33.80     1:16.59 (42.79)                                        
 12 Dougherty-Howard, Kelsey   9 St. Pete Cath.       1:22.10    1:16.82        
                  34.68     1:16.82 (42.14)                                        
 13 Quinn, Kaitlin            11 Cardinal Mooney      1:16.26    1:17.75        
                  35.92     1:17.75 (41.83)                                        
 14 Jones, Catherine           9 Canterbury           1:18.72    1:20.29        
                  36.04     1:20.29 (44.25)                                        
 15 McGuiness, Elizabeth       7 Canterbury           1:30.85    1:25.18        
                  39.23     1:25.18 (45.95)                                        
 16 Forney, Sophia               Shorecrest Prep      1:30.51    1:30.84        
                  42.19     1:30.84 (48.65)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Clark, Megan               8 N'Side Christian     1:44.90    1:36.12        
                  43.66     1:36.12 (52.46)                                        
 -- Harteneck, Theresa        10 Shorecrest Prep      1:24.96         DQ        
                  39.10          DQ (45.82)                                        
 -- Shiloh, Magann             6 Bradenton Acad.      1:51.87         NS        
 -- Shabetai, Julianne        10 St. Stephen's Ep     1:45.93         NS        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.02  AA-A
                51.91  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Gordon, Josh              12 Shorecrest Prep        59.16      56.28        
                  26.10       56.28 (30.18)                                        
  2 Perez, Nick               12 S'Sota Christian     1:01.14      58.10        
                  27.18       58.10 (30.92)                                        
  3 Hutchinson, Marcus        10 Shorecrest Prep      1:03.23    1:01.42        
                  28.14     1:01.42 (33.28)                                        
  4 Finch, Morgan             10 N'Side Christian     1:03.32    1:01.78        
                  29.74     1:01.78 (32.04)                                        
  5 Staszak, Sean              8 N'Side Christian     1:02.51    1:02.02        
                  28.57     1:02.02 (33.45)                                        
  6 Stratton, Lee             11 St. Stephen's Ep     1:09.21    1:07.56        
                  30.74     1:07.56 (36.82)                                        
  7 Malloy, Dennis            12 Cardinal Mooney      1:09.75    1:11.25        
                  33.15     1:11.25 (38.10)                                        
  8 Canger, Luis              11 St. Stephen's Ep     1:16.28    1:14.56        
                  33.78     1:14.56 (40.78)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Weiss, Jacob              10 Shorecrest Prep      1:18.52    1:20.49        
                  36.31     1:20.49 (44.18)                                        
 10 Stein, Jack                  Shorecrest Prep      1:43.51    1:41.65        
                  47.17     1:41.65 (54.48)                                        
 11 Cone, Jacob                  Admiral Farragut     1:39.92    1:41.74        
                  47.11     1:41.74 (54.63)                                        
 12 Shelton, Liem                Admiral Farragut     2:10.10    2:07.16        
                  58.18   2:07.16 (1:08.98)                                        
 -- Heller, Jake                 Admiral Farragut     2:14.94         NS        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.02  AA-A
                51.91  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gordon, Josh              12 Shorecrest Prep        56.53      59.16        
                  27.27       59.16 (31.89)                                        
  2 Perez, Nick               12 S'Sota Christian       59.50    1:01.14        
                  28.62     1:01.14 (32.52)                                        
  3 Staszak, Sean              8 N'Side Christian     1:01.71    1:02.51        
                  29.37     1:02.51 (33.14)                                        
  4 Hutchinson, Marcus        10 Shorecrest Prep      1:02.01    1:03.23        
                  29.10     1:03.23 (34.13)                                        
  5 Finch, Morgan             10 N'Side Christian     1:01.99    1:03.32        
                  29.67     1:03.32 (33.65)                                        
  6 Stratton, Lee             11 St. Stephen's Ep     1:08.60    1:09.21        
                  31.68     1:09.21 (37.53)                                        
  7 Malloy, Dennis            12 Cardinal Mooney      1:10.71    1:09.75        
                  31.92     1:09.75 (37.83)                                        
  8 Canger, Luis              11 St. Stephen's Ep     1:17.09    1:16.28        
                  34.14     1:16.28 (42.14)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Weiss, Jacob              10 Shorecrest Prep      1:18.45    1:18.52        
                  35.65     1:18.52 (42.87)                                        
 10 Cone, Jacob                  Admiral Farragut     1:40.52    1:39.92        
                  44.12     1:39.92 (55.80)                                        
 11 Stein, Jack                  Shorecrest Prep      1:45.94    1:43.51        
                  49.10     1:43.51 (54.41)                                        
 12 Shelton, Liem                Admiral Farragut     1:44.01    2:10.10        
                  59.26   2:10.10 (1:10.84)                                        
 13 Heller, Jake                 Admiral Farragut     2:21.99    2:14.94        
                1:01.41   2:14.94 (1:13.53)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.86  AA-A
                52.46  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Panty, Amanda             12 Indian Rks Chris       54.49      53.94        
                  26.03       53.94 (27.91)                                        
  2 McKeon, Casey              9 St. Pete Cath.         58.20      57.01        
                  26.97       57.01 (30.04)                                        
  3 Lowry, Sandy              11 Shorecrest Prep        59.90      57.23        
                  28.11       57.23 (29.12)                                        
  4 Scott, Molly              10 N'Side Christian       57.72      57.37        
                  27.36       57.37 (30.01)                                        
  5 Lopez, Emily              12 St. Pete Cath.         58.65      57.72        
                  27.58       57.72 (30.14)                                        
  6 Tilton, Hayley            10 St. Stephen's Ep       58.07      57.93        
                  28.11       57.93 (29.82)                                        
  7 Steel, Heather             8 Canterbury           1:02.08    1:00.28        
                  29.06     1:00.28 (31.22)                                        
 -- Clark, Michele            10 N'Side Christian     1:04.12         DQ        
      Penalty-Over Entry By Swimmer
                  31.05          DQ (33.10)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Amick, Jacqueline          9 St. Pete Cath.       1:04.59    1:05.22        
                  30.63     1:05.22 (34.59)                                        
 10 Hensley, April               Admiral Farragut     1:05.87    1:06.18        
                  31.55     1:06.18 (34.63)                                        
 11 Chechele, Alicia          11 N'Side Christian     1:05.79    1:07.03        
                  32.20     1:07.03 (34.83)                                        
 12 Brown, Catherine          11 N'Side Christian     1:08.22    1:07.55        
                  32.19     1:07.55 (35.36)                                        
 13 Young, Jacqueline         11 St. Pete Cath.       1:08.51    1:08.17        
                  32.05     1:08.17 (36.12)                                        
 14 Barbee, Jamie             12 Indian Rks Chris     1:12.93    1:11.44        
                  33.64     1:11.44 (37.80)                                        
 15 Sherma, Chelsea           10 Shorecrest Prep      1:11.28    1:11.80        
                  34.15     1:11.80 (37.65)                                        
 16 Stein, Hannah                Shorecrest Prep      1:13.17    1:14.09        
                  35.43     1:14.09 (38.66)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.86  AA-A
                52.46  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Panty, Amanda             12 Indian Rks Chris       54.62      54.49        
                  26.04       54.49 (28.45)                                        
  2 Scott, Molly              10 N'Side Christian       57.99      57.72        
                  27.58       57.72 (30.14)                                        
  3 Tilton, Hayley            10 St. Stephen's Ep       59.71      58.07        
                  28.26       58.07 (29.81)                                        
  4 McKeon, Casey              9 St. Pete Cath.         56.56      58.20        
                  27.21       58.20 (30.99)                                        
  5 Lopez, Emily              12 St. Pete Cath.         58.95      58.65        
                  28.31       58.65 (30.34)                                        
  6 Lowry, Sandy              11 Shorecrest Prep        58.30      59.90        
                  28.87       59.90 (31.03)                                        
  7 Steel, Heather             8 Canterbury           1:01.55    1:02.08        
                  29.84     1:02.08 (32.24)                                        
  8 Clark, Michele            10 N'Side Christian     1:04.10    1:04.12        
                  30.78     1:04.12 (33.34)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Amick, Jacqueline          9 St. Pete Cath.       1:06.87    1:04.59        
                  30.33     1:04.59 (34.26)                                        
 10 Chechele, Alicia          11 N'Side Christian     1:06.90    1:05.79        
                  31.42     1:05.79 (34.37)                                        
 11 Hensley, April               Admiral Farragut     1:04.50    1:05.87        
                  31.48     1:05.87 (34.39)                                        
 12 Brown, Catherine          11 N'Side Christian     1:10.20    1:08.22        
                  32.57     1:08.22 (35.65)                                        
 13 Young, Jacqueline         11 St. Pete Cath.       1:08.16    1:08.51        
                  31.78     1:08.51 (36.73)                                        
 14 Sherma, Chelsea           10 Shorecrest Prep      1:11.69    1:11.28        
                  33.50     1:11.28 (37.78)                                        
 15 Barbee, Jamie             12 Indian Rks Chris     1:14.98    1:12.93        
                  33.71     1:12.93 (39.22)                                        
 16 Stein, Hannah                Shorecrest Prep      1:14.87    1:13.17        
                  34.59     1:13.17 (38.58)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 DeTeresa, Christine       10 Cardinal Mooney      1:16.50    1:15.21        
                  34.72     1:15.21 (40.49)                                        
 18 Reischmann, Mary             Shorecrest Prep           NT    1:18.06        
                  36.38     1:18.06 (41.68)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Green, Keaton              6 Canterbury           1:07.46    1:18.22        
                  35.67     1:18.22 (42.55)                                        
 20 Trevathan, Devon           6 Canterbury           1:10.80    1:19.79        
 21 Hill, Corinne              8 St. Stephen's Ep     1:16.83    1:20.15        
                  38.61     1:20.15 (41.54)                                        
 22 Bartlett, Katie            9 Cardinal Mooney      1:35.00    1:20.23        
 23 Sessions, Haley            9 St. Stephen's Ep     1:21.81    1:20.80        
                  37.90     1:20.80 (42.90)                                        
 24 Chait, Madeline              Out-of-Door          1:26.19    1:22.32        
                  39.51     1:22.32 (42.81)                                        
 25 Lewis, Stefani            11 Canterbury           1:09.75    1:23.39        
                  39.90     1:23.39 (43.49)                                        
 26 McWilliams, Lindsay        8 Indian Rks Chris     1:18.00    1:27.43        
                  40.23     1:27.43 (47.20)                                        
 27 Elliott, Estee             8 St. Stephen's Ep     1:26.23    1:28.23        
                  39.59     1:28.23 (48.64)                                        
 28 Mallory, Laura            12 Cardinal Mooney      1:42.59    1:28.80        
                  41.28     1:28.80 (47.52)                                        
 29 Demers, Kristina          12 Cardinal Mooney      1:31.00    1:29.22        
 -- Messina, Cara                Out-of-Door          1:49.07         DQ        
 -- Yambrovich, Veronica         Admiral Farragut     1:11.80         DQ        
                  33.77          DQ (38.37)                                        
 -- Dent, Lauren                 Admiral Farragut     2:10.22         NS        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.65  AA-A
                47.18  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Essman, Jared             10 St. Stephen's Ep       56.35      55.35        
                  25.85       55.35 (29.50)                                        
  2 Aiello, Joseph            10 Shorecrest Prep        57.32      55.47        
                  26.76       55.47 (28.71)                                        
  3 Waterbury, Kyle           11 St. Pete Cath.         59.39      58.24        
                  28.26       58.24 (29.98)                                        
  4 Vestergaard, Philip          Shorecrest Prep      1:00.00      59.38        
                  28.60       59.38 (30.78)                                        
  5 Deininger, Carson         11 St. Pete Cath.         59.83      59.55        
                  28.10       59.55 (31.45)                                        
  6 Knapper, William          10 N'Side Christian     1:01.41    1:00.98        
                  28.83     1:00.98 (32.15)                                        
  7 Caesar, Charles           10 Shorecrest Prep      1:01.81    1:01.96        
                  29.69     1:01.96 (32.27)                                        
  8 Janson, Charles           11 Cardinal Mooney      1:02.61    1:02.45        
                  29.83     1:02.45 (32.62)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Sipe, Seger                9 Cardinal Mooney      1:06.43    1:04.85        
 10 Lewis, Clifton            11 Cardinal Mooney      1:04.07    1:06.66        
                  30.70     1:06.66 (35.96)                                        
 11 Dailey, Ryan              10 Cardinal Mooney      1:14.09    1:13.23        
                  32.12     1:13.23 (41.11)                                        
 12 Cone, Jacob                  Admiral Farragut     1:18.56    1:18.33        
                  36.03     1:18.33 (42.30)                                        
 13 Milord, Michael              Admiral Farragut     1:30.23    1:24.48        
                  39.34     1:24.48 (45.14)                                        
 14 Yambrovich, Nick             Admiral Farragut     1:31.57    1:28.48        
                  41.51     1:28.48 (46.97)                                        
 -- Clark, Michael            12 N'Side Christian     1:05.21         NS        
 -- Leadbetter, Jonathan       9 N'Side Christian     1:14.44         NS        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.65  AA-A
                47.18  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Essman, Jared             10 St. Stephen's Ep       56.91      56.35        
                  26.41       56.35 (29.94)                                        
  2 Aiello, Joseph            10 Shorecrest Prep        56.31      57.32        
                  27.65       57.32 (29.67)                                        
  3 Waterbury, Kyle           11 St. Pete Cath.       1:01.95      59.39        
                  28.73       59.39 (30.66)                                        
  4 Deininger, Carson         11 St. Pete Cath.       1:00.03      59.83        
                  28.80       59.83 (31.03)                                        
  5 Vestergaard, Philip          Shorecrest Prep      1:01.51    1:00.00        
                  28.40     1:00.00 (31.60)                                        
  6 Knapper, William          10 N'Side Christian     1:04.20    1:01.41        
                  28.96     1:01.41 (32.45)                                        
  7 Caesar, Charles           10 Shorecrest Prep      1:05.08    1:01.81        
                  29.17     1:01.81 (32.64)                                        
  8 Janson, Charles           11 Cardinal Mooney      1:02.96    1:02.61        
                  29.95     1:02.61 (32.66)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lewis, Clifton            11 Cardinal Mooney      1:09.00    1:04.07        
                  30.30     1:04.07 (33.77)                                        
 10 Clark, Michael            12 N'Side Christian     1:06.20    1:05.21        
                  30.53     1:05.21 (34.68)                                        
 11 Sipe, Seger                9 Cardinal Mooney      1:10.04    1:06.43        
                  30.62     1:06.43 (35.81)                                        
 12 Dailey, Ryan              10 Cardinal Mooney      1:13.43    1:14.09        
                  33.73     1:14.09 (40.36)                                        
 13 Leadbetter, Jonathan       9 N'Side Christian     1:19.90    1:14.44        
                  35.82     1:14.44 (38.62)                                        
 14 Cone, Jacob                  Admiral Farragut     1:21.47    1:18.56        
                  36.35     1:18.56 (42.21)                                        
 15 Cloudon, Chester             Admiral Farragut     1:29.08    1:25.77        
 16 Milord, Michael              Admiral Farragut     1:31.18    1:30.23        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Yambrovich, Nick             Admiral Farragut     1:27.48    1:31.57        
                  42.57     1:31.57 (49.00)                                        
 18 Scroggins, Stephen         7 St. Stephen's Ep     1:53.32    1:47.31        
                  50.33     1:47.31 (56.98)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mitchell, Ritchie          7 St. Stephen's Ep     2:10.07    2:05.33        
                  59.51   2:05.33 (1:05.82)                                        
 -- Zimmerman, Matthew        11 Indian Rks Chris     1:11.42         DQ        
 -- Nelson, Kevin             12 St. Pete Cath.       1:16.37         NS        
 -- Nelson, Brenden           10 St. Pete Cath.       1:15.28         NS        
 -- Wright, Taylor             7 N'Side Christian     1:16.20         NS        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:58.96  AA-A
                5:03.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Thompson, Claire             Admiral Farragut     4:59.83    4:58.07 AA-A   
                  27.80       56.99 (29.19)     1:26.78 (29.79)     1:56.57 (29.79)
        2:26.59 (30.02)     2:56.76 (30.17)     3:27.34 (30.58)     3:58.28 (30.94)
        4:28.49 (30.21)     4:58.07 (29.58)                                        
  2 Thompson, Christine          Admiral Farragut     5:03.47    5:00.81 AA-C   
                  27.94       57.40 (29.46)     1:27.23 (29.83)     1:57.61 (30.38)
        2:28.25 (30.64)     2:58.92 (30.67)     3:29.74 (30.82)     4:00.56 (30.82)
        4:31.03 (30.47)     5:00.81 (29.78)                                        
  3 Conner, Sara              11 S'Sota Christian     5:10.42    5:01.30 AA-C   
                  28.42       58.51 (30.09)     1:29.07 (30.56)     1:59.58 (30.51)
        2:29.99 (30.41)     3:00.40 (30.41)     3:31.36 (30.96)     4:01.95 (30.59)
        4:32.46 (30.51)     5:01.30 (28.84)                                        
  4 Barnett, Brooke           12 S'Sota Christian     5:08.17    5:03.28        
                  28.67       58.74 (30.07)     1:29.54 (30.80)     1:59.89 (30.35)
        2:30.52 (30.63)     3:01.14 (30.62)     3:31.55 (30.41)     4:02.22 (30.67)
        4:33.23 (31.01)     5:03.28 (30.05)                                        
  5 Michota, Stase               Admiral Farragut     5:13.17    5:08.50        
                  28.34       58.42 (30.08)     1:28.88 (30.46)     1:59.69 (30.81)
        2:30.69 (31.00)     3:02.11 (31.42)     3:33.78 (31.67)     4:05.53 (31.75)
        4:37.31 (31.78)     5:08.50 (31.19)                                        
  6 Caldwell, Mackenzie        9 N'Side Christian     5:33.20    5:28.46        
                  29.46     1:02.30 (32.84)     1:35.63 (33.33)     2:08.60 (32.97)
        2:41.94 (33.34)     3:15.57 (33.63)     3:49.00 (33.43)     4:22.48 (33.48)
        4:56.14 (33.66)     5:28.46 (32.32)                                        
  7 Steele, Heather           12 Out-of-Door          5:31.35    5:29.16        
                  29.88     1:02.09 (32.21)     1:34.71 (32.62)     2:08.10 (33.39)
        2:41.76 (33.66)     3:15.60 (33.84)     3:48.99 (33.39)     4:22.98 (33.99)
        4:56.05 (33.07)     5:29.16 (33.11)                                        
  8 Andrews, Hope                Shorecrest Prep      5:35.04    5:35.29        
                  30.09     1:03.29 (33.20)     1:37.23 (33.94)     2:10.98 (33.75)
        2:45.31 (34.33)     3:19.59 (34.28)     3:54.28 (34.69)     4:28.80 (34.52)
        5:03.09 (34.29)     5:35.29 (32.20)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Cillian, Kate             12 St. Pete Cath.       6:01.34    5:44.86        
                  30.04     1:03.15 (33.11)     1:37.57 (34.42)     2:12.87 (35.30)
        2:48.59 (35.72)     3:24.45 (35.86)     4:00.61 (36.16)     4:36.74 (36.13)
        5:11.79 (35.05)     5:44.86 (33.07)                                        
 10 Wells, Katie              10 Canterbury           6:02.64    5:52.78        
                  31.17     1:05.63 (34.46)     1:40.78 (35.15)     2:16.61 (35.83)
        2:52.82 (36.21)     3:29.13 (36.31)     4:05.62 (36.49)     4:42.19 (36.57)
        5:18.34 (36.15)     5:52.78 (34.44)                                        
 11 Aderhold, Emily           10 N'Side Christian     6:03.87    6:00.74        
                  32.43     1:08.41 (35.98)     1:45.52 (37.11)     2:23.14 (37.62)
        3:00.53 (37.39)     3:37.65 (37.12)     4:14.82 (37.17)     4:51.36 (36.54)
        5:26.42 (35.06)     6:00.74 (34.32)                                        
 12 Deininger, Laurel         10 St. Pete Cath.       6:20.76    6:13.53        
                  34.34     1:12.20 (37.86)     1:50.51 (38.31)     2:28.92 (38.41)
        3:07.59 (38.67)     3:45.28 (37.69)     4:23.78 (38.50)     5:02.12 (38.34)
        5:39.49 (37.37)     6:13.53 (34.04)                                        
 13 Alexander, Katy              Shorecrest Prep      6:39.40    6:30.06        
                  34.20     1:14.10 (39.90)     1:55.09 (40.99)     2:35.74 (40.65)
        3:15.78 (40.04)     3:57.13 (41.35)     4:37.62 (40.49)     5:16.99 (39.37)
        5:54.78 (37.79)     6:30.06 (35.28)                                        
 14 Barber, Callie            11 St. Pete Cath.       6:34.16    6:34.04        
                  34.98     1:14.32 (39.34)     1:53.72 (39.40)     2:33.44 (39.72)
        3:14.50 (41.06)     3:55.62 (41.12)     4:36.08 (40.46)     5:17.11 (41.03)
        5:56.42 (39.31)     6:34.04 (37.62)                                        
 15 Wolf, Emory                8 Canterbury           6:54.55    6:49.98        
                  34.34     1:13.87 (39.53)     1:55.33 (41.46)                    
            3:17.53 ( )   6:49.98 (3:32.45)                                        
 16 Frounfelter, Amber         7 N'Side Christian     6:49.95    6:53.02        
                  35.51     1:17.33 (41.82)     1:59.23 (41.90)     2:40.98 (41.75)
        3:23.73 (42.75)                             4:50.12 ( )     5:33.28 (43.16)
        6:14.69 (41.41)     6:53.02 (38.33)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:58.96  AA-A
                5:03.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thompson, Claire             Admiral Farragut     4:53.30    4:59.83 AA-C   
                  28.10       57.77 (29.67)     1:27.83 (30.06)     1:58.24 (30.41)
        2:28.56 (30.32)     2:58.72 (30.16)     3:29.27 (30.55)     4:00.05 (30.78)
        4:30.25 (30.20)     4:59.83 (29.58)                                        
  2 Thompson, Christine          Admiral Farragut     4:53.30    5:03.47        
                  28.53       58.40 (29.87)     1:29.00 (30.60)     1:59.65 (30.65)
        2:30.45 (30.80)     3:01.33 (30.88)     3:32.08 (30.75)     4:02.75 (30.67)
        4:33.39 (30.64)     5:03.47 (30.08)                                        
  3 Barnett, Brooke           12 S'Sota Christian     5:04.00    5:08.17        
                  29.36     1:00.56 (31.20)     1:31.68 (31.12)     2:02.94 (31.26)
        2:34.19 (31.25)     3:04.78 (30.59)     3:35.77 (30.99)     4:07.15 (31.38)
        4:38.51 (31.36)     5:08.17 (29.66)                                        
  4 Conner, Sara              11 S'Sota Christian     5:04.01    5:10.42        
                  29.41     1:01.19 (31.78)     1:33.06 (31.87)     2:04.79 (31.73)
        2:36.30 (31.51)     3:06.73 (30.43)     3:37.30 (30.57)     4:08.84 (31.54)
        4:40.05 (31.21)     5:10.42 (30.37)                                        
  5 Michota, Stase               Admiral Farragut     5:01.72    5:13.17        
                  28.90       59.61 (30.71)     1:30.85 (31.24)     2:02.33 (31.48)
        2:34.02 (31.69)     3:05.92 (31.90)     3:38.00 (32.08)     4:10.05 (32.05)
        4:42.08 (32.03)     5:13.17 (31.09)                                        
  6 Steele, Heather           12 Out-of-Door          5:26.16    5:31.35        
                  30.76     1:04.20 (33.44)     1:38.11 (33.91)     2:12.09 (33.98)
        2:44.87 (32.78)     3:18.18 (33.31)     3:50.83 (32.65)     4:24.44 (33.61)
        4:58.33 (33.89)     5:31.35 (33.02)                                        
  7 Caldwell, Mackenzie        9 N'Side Christian     5:31.80    5:33.20        
                  30.09     1:03.32 (33.23)     1:36.73 (33.41)     2:10.35 (33.62)
        2:44.05 (33.70)     3:17.78 (33.73)     3:51.75 (33.97)     4:25.63 (33.88)
        4:59.61 (33.98)     5:33.20 (33.59)                                        
  8 Andrews, Hope                Shorecrest Prep      5:31.63    5:35.04        
                  29.96     1:03.04 (33.08)     1:36.51 (33.47)     2:10.18 (33.67)
        2:44.55 (34.37)     3:18.84 (34.29)     3:53.61 (34.77)     4:28.22 (34.61)
        5:02.78 (34.56)     5:35.04 (32.26)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cillian, Kate             12 St. Pete Cath.       5:48.93    6:01.34        
                  30.73     1:05.04 (34.31)     1:41.11 (36.07)     2:18.01 (36.90)
        2:54.99 (36.98)     3:33.09 (38.10)     4:11.87 (38.78)     4:49.49 (37.62)
        5:26.23 (36.74)     6:01.34 (35.11)                                        
 10 Wells, Katie              10 Canterbury           5:59.82    6:02.64        
                  32.17     1:07.93 (35.76)     1:44.98 (37.05)     2:22.05 (37.07)
        2:59.10 (37.05)     3:36.82 (37.72)     4:14.72 (37.90)     4:51.41 (36.69)
        5:27.46 (36.05)     6:02.64 (35.18)                                        
 11 Aderhold, Emily           10 N'Side Christian     6:06.66    6:03.87        
                  31.91     1:08.57 (36.66)     1:46.11 (37.54)     2:22.94 (36.83)
        3:00.06 (37.12)     3:37.12 (37.06)     4:14.53 (37.41)     4:52.39 (37.86)
        5:28.62 (36.23)     6:03.87 (35.25)                                        
 12 Deininger, Laurel         10 St. Pete Cath.       6:22.97    6:20.76        
                  34.87     1:13.73 (38.86)     1:52.32 (38.59)     2:30.98 (38.66)
        3:09.05 (38.07)     3:48.21 (39.16)     4:27.93 (39.72)     5:07.32 (39.39)
        5:45.46 (38.14)     6:20.76 (35.30)                                        
 13 Barber, Callie            11 St. Pete Cath.       6:25.95    6:34.16        
                  35.01     1:15.22 (40.21)     1:54.82 (39.60)     2:35.35 (40.53)
        3:15.59 (40.24)     3:56.03 (40.44)     4:37.09 (41.06)     5:17.61 (40.52)
        5:56.33 (38.72)     6:34.16 (37.83)                                        
 14 Alexander, Katy              Shorecrest Prep      6:40.51    6:39.40        
                  34.28     1:15.44 (41.16)     1:58.04 (42.60)                    
            3:23.12 ( )     4:03.55 (40.43)                                        
            6:03.63 ( )     6:39.40 (35.77)                                        
 15 Frounfelter, Amber         7 N'Side Christian     7:01.20    6:49.95        
                  34.07     1:13.96 (39.89)     1:56.17 (42.21)     2:38.82 (42.65)
        3:20.60 (41.78)     4:03.20 (42.60)     4:46.49 (43.29)     5:30.84 (44.35)
        6:12.19 (41.35)     6:49.95 (37.76)                                        
 16 Wolf, Emory                8 Canterbury           6:48.70    6:54.55        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wells, Lizzy               8 Canterbury           6:47.56    7:00.83        
                  35.76     1:16.07 (40.31)     1:58.09 (42.02)     2:41.04 (42.95)
        3:24.09 (43.05)     4:08.25 (44.16)     4:52.56 (44.31)     5:36.91 (44.35)
        6:20.82 (43.91)     7:00.83 (40.01)                                        
 18 Rowe, Chelsea                Shorecrest Prep      7:46.43    7:18.82        
                  37.36     1:19.71 (42.35)     2:04.33 (44.62)     2:48.63 (44.30)
        3:35.11 (46.48)     4:21.26 (46.15)     5:07.04 (45.78)     5:51.31 (44.27)
        6:35.29 (43.98)     7:18.82 (43.53)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Linde, Kira                  Shorecrest Prep      7:28.14    7:18.94        
                  36.74     1:19.55 (42.81)     2:03.84 (44.29)     2:50.07 (46.23)
        3:35.75 (45.68)     4:20.52 (44.77)     5:06.53 (46.01)     5:51.61 (45.08)
        6:37.34 (45.73)     7:18.94 (41.60)                                        
 20 Davis, Gabrielle           8 N'Side Christian     7:40.10    7:27.66        
                  38.56     1:24.39 (45.83)     2:09.94 (45.55)     2:55.85 (45.91)
        3:43.32 (47.47)     4:30.14 (46.82)     5:16.47 (46.33)     6:02.16 (45.69)
        6:46.57 (44.41)     7:27.66 (41.09)                                        
 21 Citro, Cristina            9 St. Pete Cath.       7:36.00    7:43.80        
                  36.22     1:19.05 (42.83)     2:06.30 (47.25)     2:54.20 (47.90)
        3:42.83 (48.63)     4:31.23 (48.40)     5:19.71 (48.48)     6:09.52 (49.81)
      7:43.80 (1:34.28)                                                            
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:37.30  AA-A
                4:41.04  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Detra, Austin             11 S'Sota Christian     5:00.38    4:39.71 AA-C   
                  27.57       56.64 (29.07)     1:25.65 (29.01)     1:54.70 (29.05)
        2:22.13 (27.43)     2:49.91 (27.78)     3:17.75 (27.84)     3:45.53 (27.78)
        4:12.98 (27.45)     4:39.71 (26.73)                                        
  2 Ceddia, Patrick            9 Cardinal Mooney      4:54.53    4:48.86        
                  27.74       57.04 (29.30)     1:26.51 (29.47)     1:55.78 (29.27)
        2:24.67 (28.89)     2:53.62 (28.95)     3:22.66 (29.04)     3:51.73 (29.07)
        4:20.61 (28.88)     4:48.86 (28.25)                                        
  3 Orban, John               10 S'Sota Christian     5:01.20    4:51.49        
                  27.98       57.43 (29.45)     1:26.82 (29.39)     1:56.00 (29.18)
        2:25.30 (29.30)     2:54.60 (29.30)     3:23.87 (29.27)     3:53.14 (29.27)
        4:22.82 (29.68)     4:51.49 (28.67)                                        
  4 Akker, Lucas              10 N'Side Christian     4:57.02    4:52.34        
                  26.77       56.16 (29.39)     1:25.58 (29.42)     1:55.25 (29.67)
        2:24.86 (29.61)     2:54.55 (29.69)     3:24.67 (30.12)     3:54.95 (30.28)
        4:24.86 (29.91)     4:52.34 (27.48)                                        
  5 Thompson, Matthew            Admiral Farragut     5:00.42    5:03.22        
                  27.08       56.73 (29.65)     1:26.87 (30.14)     1:57.44 (30.57)
        2:28.05 (30.61)     2:59.05 (31.00)     3:30.01 (30.96)     4:01.44 (31.43)
        4:32.53 (31.09)     5:03.22 (30.69)                                        
  6 Artille, Adam             11 N'Side Christian     5:13.80    5:07.14        
                  27.48       57.33 (29.85)     1:27.50 (30.17)     1:58.06 (30.56)
        2:29.38 (31.32)     3:00.94 (31.56)     3:32.32 (31.38)     4:04.56 (32.24)
        4:36.84 (32.28)     5:07.14 (30.30)                                        
  7 Krebs, Carlton             9 Cardinal Mooney      5:43.78    5:41.91        
                  29.97     1:02.90 (32.93)     1:37.13 (34.23)     2:12.19 (35.06)
        2:46.77 (34.58)     3:22.17 (35.40)     3:57.69 (35.52)     4:32.86 (35.17)
        5:08.18 (35.32)     5:41.91 (33.73)                                        
  8 Barber, John              12 St. Pete Cath.       5:50.68    5:47.23        
                  29.23     1:02.09 (32.86)     1:36.77 (34.68)     2:12.54 (35.77)
        2:48.68 (36.14)     3:24.66 (35.98)     4:00.93 (36.27)     4:37.39 (36.46)
        5:13.33 (35.94)     5:47.23 (33.90)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Citro, Joe                12 St. Pete Cath.       6:03.40    6:03.40        
                  31.86     1:07.25 (35.39)     1:43.44 (36.19)     2:20.23 (36.79)
        2:58.24 (38.01)     3:35.42 (37.18)     4:13.09 (37.67)     4:50.30 (37.21)
        5:27.77 (37.47)     6:03.40 (35.63)                                        
 10 Frieman, Blake            11 Shorecrest Prep      6:36.43    6:35.70        
                  33.15     1:11.17 (38.02)     1:51.74 (40.57)     2:32.92 (41.18)
        3:14.47 (41.55)     3:56.14 (41.67)     4:38.05 (41.91)     5:18.91 (40.86)
        5:59.05 (40.14)     6:35.70 (36.65)                                        
 11 Weiss, Jacob              10 Shorecrest Prep      6:48.14    6:49.27        
                  34.84     1:14.99 (40.15)     1:56.91 (41.92)     2:38.84 (41.93)
        3:20.94 (42.10)     4:03.17 (42.23)     4:45.94 (42.77)     5:28.18 (42.24)
        6:09.81 (41.63)     6:49.27 (39.46)                                        
 12 DeBee, Joseph              7 N'Side Christian     7:07.76    7:02.98        
                  36.22     1:17.39 (41.17)     2:01.05 (43.66)     2:44.67 (43.62)
        3:28.57 (43.90)     4:11.55 (42.98)     4:55.48 (43.93)     5:38.49 (43.01)
        6:21.77 (43.28)     7:02.98 (41.21)                                        
 13 Vestergaard, Michael         Shorecrest Prep      7:43.81    7:36.32        
                                1:28.40 ( )     2:15.88 (47.48)     3:02.17 (46.29)
        3:48.73 (46.56)   5:20.77 (1:32.04)                                        
            6:53.82 ( )     7:36.32 (42.50)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:37.30  AA-A
                4:41.04  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ceddia, Patrick            9 Cardinal Mooney      4:51.42    4:54.53        
                  28.22       58.23 (30.01)     1:28.51 (30.28)     1:58.77 (30.26)
        2:29.37 (30.60)     2:58.42 (29.05)     3:27.99 (29.57)     3:57.09 (29.10)
        4:26.16 (29.07)     4:54.53 (28.37)                                        
  2 Akker, Lucas              10 N'Side Christian     4:55.81    4:57.02        
                  27.70       57.48 (29.78)     1:27.73 (30.25)     1:58.16 (30.43)
        2:28.94 (30.78)     2:58.90 (29.96)     3:28.55 (29.65)     3:58.74 (30.19)
        4:28.76 (30.02)     4:57.02 (28.26)                                        
  3 Detra, Austin             11 S'Sota Christian     4:38.00    5:00.38        
                  28.98     1:00.41 (31.43)     1:31.33 (30.92)     2:02.23 (30.90)
        2:33.62 (31.39)     3:04.50 (30.88)     3:35.31 (30.81)     4:05.99 (30.68)
        4:36.68 (30.69)     5:00.38 (23.70)                                        
  4 Thompson, Matthew            Admiral Farragut     4:59.51    5:00.42        
                  27.60       57.48 (29.88)     1:28.10 (30.62)     1:58.86 (30.76)
        2:29.40 (30.54)     2:59.89 (30.49)     3:30.54 (30.65)     4:00.89 (30.35)
        4:31.72 (30.83)     5:00.42 (28.70)                                        
  5 Orban, John               10 S'Sota Christian     4:54.00    5:01.20        
                  29.14     1:00.94 (31.80)     1:32.72 (31.78)     2:03.86 (31.14)
        2:34.94 (31.08)     3:04.38 (29.44)     3:34.67 (30.29)     4:04.65 (29.98)
        4:34.32 (29.67)     5:01.20 (26.88)                                        
  6 Artille, Adam             11 N'Side Christian     5:09.20    5:13.80        
                  28.57       59.52 (30.95)     1:31.28 (31.76)     2:02.98 (31.70)
        2:34.81 (31.83)     3:06.76 (31.95)     3:38.89 (32.13)     4:11.19 (32.30)
        4:43.49 (32.30)     5:13.80 (30.31)                                        
  7 Krebs, Carlton             9 Cardinal Mooney      5:47.32    5:43.78        
                  30.35     1:03.85 (33.50)     1:38.34 (34.49)     2:13.09 (34.75)
        2:47.89 (34.80)     3:23.89 (36.00)     3:59.10 (35.21)     4:35.17 (36.07)
        5:10.05 (34.88)     5:43.78 (33.73)                                        
  8 Barber, John              12 St. Pete Cath.       6:07.30    5:50.68        
                  30.64     1:04.53 (33.89)     1:39.98 (35.45)     2:15.15 (35.17)
        2:50.68 (35.53)     3:26.63 (35.95)     4:03.26 (36.63)     4:39.83 (36.57)
        5:16.22 (36.39)     5:50.68 (34.46)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Citro, Joe                12 St. Pete Cath.       6:19.52    6:03.40        
                  32.69     1:06.49 (33.80)     1:42.32 (35.83)     2:19.53 (37.21)
        2:56.05 (36.52)     3:33.41 (37.36)     4:11.52 (38.11)     4:49.40 (37.88)
        5:27.62 (38.22)     6:03.40 (35.78)                                        
 10 Frieman, Blake            11 Shorecrest Prep      6:33.49    6:36.43        
                                1:10.80 ( )                             2:32.83 ( )
      3:55.98 (1:23.15)                                                            
            5:59.40 ( )     6:36.43 (37.03)                                        
 11 Weiss, Jacob              10 Shorecrest Prep      6:43.26    6:48.14        
                  33.22                             1:54.09 ( )     2:36.34 (42.25)
        3:19.42 (43.08)     4:01.82 (42.40)     4:45.46 (43.64)     5:27.79 (42.33)
        6:09.27 (41.48)     6:48.14 (38.87)                                        
 12 DeBee, Joseph              7 N'Side Christian     7:59.10    7:07.76        
                  38.38     1:19.59 (41.21)     2:02.98 (43.39)     2:47.25 (44.27)
        3:30.40 (43.15)     4:13.08 (42.68)     4:56.73 (43.65)                    
            6:25.01 ( )     7:07.76 (42.75)                                        
 13 Vestergaard, Michael         Shorecrest Prep      7:34.73    7:43.81        
                3:01.56   7:43.81 (4:42.25)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:38.66  AA-A
                1:39.96  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 St. Petersburg Catholic                           1:45.17    1:43.02        
     1) McKeon, Casey 9                 2) Kosmakos, Dimitra 12           
     3) Lopez, Emily 12                 4) Krauss, Kelsey 10              
                  25.71       52.52 (26.81)     1:18.62 (26.10)     1:43.02 (24.40)
  2 Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)                        1:46.25    1:44.49        
     1) Lowry, Sandy 11                 2) Thigpen, Rachel                
     3) Shea, Rachel 9                  4) St Louis, Jackie 9             
                  25.47       53.18 (27.71)     1:19.03 (25.85)     1:44.49 (25.46)
  3 Northside Christian (St. Pete)                    1:50.51    1:49.20        
     1) Scott, Molly 10                 2) Chechele, Alicia 11            
     3) Winkler, Danielle 10            4) Caldwell, Mackenzie 9          
                  26.81       55.27 (28.46)     1:22.15 (26.88)     1:49.20 (27.05)
  4 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)                        1:53.18    1:53.41        
     1) Mitchell, Ann 11                2) Knop, Marlena 12               
     3) Dowling, Courtney 10            4) Froman, Hilary 12              
                  30.40       58.95 (28.55)     1:26.06 (27.11)     1:53.41 (27.35)
  5 St. Stephen's Episcopal                           1:54.31    1:54.86        
     1) Berdusco, Annie 8               2) Monetti, Kayleigh 10           
     3) Pol, Bianca 9                   4) Tilton, Hayley 10              
                  28.82       57.48 (28.66)     1:28.40 (30.92)     1:54.86 (26.46)
  6 Out-of Door (Sarasota)                            2:03.64    2:04.27        
     1) Steele, Heather 12              2) Montgomery, Alexandra          
     3) Stein-Furman, Samantha 10       4) McDonald, Maura 10             
                  28.32     1:02.11 (33.79)     1:37.28 (35.17)     2:04.27 (26.99)
  7 Canterbury (St. Pete)                             2:12.24    2:10.85        
     1) Adams, Lacy 7                   2) Hill, Evan 7                   
     3) Wells, Lizzy 8                  4) McGuiness, Elizabeth 7         
                  31.78     1:05.49 (33.71)     1:39.61 (34.12)     2:10.85 (31.24)
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:38.66  AA-A
                1:39.96  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 St. Petersburg Catholic                           1:43.36    1:45.17        
     1) McKeon, Casey 9                 2) Kosmakos, Dimitra 12           
     3) Lopez, Emily 12                 4) Krauss, Kelsey 10              
                  26.36       53.68 (27.32)     1:20.38 (26.70)     1:45.17 (24.79)
  2 Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)                        1:44.51    1:46.25        
     1) Lowry, Sandy 11                 2) Thigpen, Rachel                
     3) Shea, Rachel 9                  4) St Louis, Jackie 9             
                  26.32       54.43 (28.11)     1:20.74 (26.31)     1:46.25 (25.51)
  3 Northside Christian (St. Pete)                    1:51.18    1:50.51        
     1) Scott, Molly 10                 2) Clark, Michele 10              
     3) Winkler, Danielle 10            4) Caldwell, Mackenzie 9          
                  26.65       55.67 (29.02)     1:22.92 (27.25)     1:50.51 (27.59)
  4 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)                        1:53.78    1:53.18        
     1) Mitchell, Ann 11                2) Knop, Marlena 12               
     3) Dowling, Courtney 10            4) Froman, Hilary 12              
                  30.35       58.73 (28.38)     1:25.55 (26.82)     1:53.18 (27.63)
  5 St. Stephen's Episcopal                           1:53.54    1:54.31        
     1) Berdusco, Annie 8               2) Monetti, Kayleigh 10           
     3) Pol, Bianca 9                   4) Tilton, Hayley 10              
                  28.77       57.22 (28.45)     1:27.85 (30.63)     1:54.31 (26.46)
  6 Out-of Door (Sarasota)                            2:01.06    2:03.64        
     1) Steele, Heather 12              2) Montgomery, Alexandra          
     3) Stein-Furman, Samantha 10       4) McDonald, Maura 10             
                  28.56     1:02.58 (34.02)     1:37.47 (34.89)     2:03.64 (26.17)
  7 Canterbury (St. Pete)                             2:14.26    2:12.24        
     1) Adams, Lacy 7                   2) Hill, Evan 7                   
     3) Wells, Lizzy 8                  4) McGuiness, Elizabeth 7         
                  32.23     1:06.45 (34.22)     1:20.08 (13.63)     2:12.24 (52.16)
 -- Bradenton Academy                                 2:58.00         DQ        
     1) Macchiavello, Mariangela 11     2) Macchiavello, Estefania 12     
     3) Shiloh, Magann 6                4) Small, Rebecca 11              
                  29.28     1:23.14 (53.86)          DQ (56.35)                    
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 

       State: # 1:24.25        2005 Bolles                                     
                         S. Fraser, T. Forte,B. Guntoro,A. Martin          
                1:27.47  AA-A
                1:28.60  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)                        1:40.17    1:37.71        
     1) Vestergaard, Philip             2) Samuel, Henry 11               
     3) Aiello, Joseph 10               4) Gordon, Josh 12                
                  25.77       50.63 (24.86)     1:15.18 (24.55)     1:37.71 (22.53)
  2 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)                        1:39.59    1:38.50        
     1) Malloy, Dennis 12               2) Horne, Johnny 11               
     3) Fields, Michael 12              4) Ceddia, Patrick 9              
                  26.90       51.09 (24.19)     1:15.69 (24.60)     1:38.50 (22.81)
  3 St. Petersburg Catholic                           1:45.08    1:46.35        
     1) Raleigh, Christopher 10         2) Deininger, Carson 11           
     3) Petrillo, Ryan 9                4) Waterbury, Kyle 11             
                  26.74       52.58 (25.84)     1:20.22 (27.64)     1:46.35 (26.13)
  4 St. Stephen's Episcopal                           1:48.21    1:50.42        
     1) Stratton, Lee 11                2) Nora, Ian 9                    
     3) Canger, Luis 11                 4) Essman, Jared 10               
                  26.07       54.97 (28.90)     1:25.10 (30.13)     1:50.42 (25.32)
 -- Northside Christian (St. Pete)                    1:57.49         NS        
     1) Finch, Morgan 10                2) Knapper, William 10            
     3) Clark, Michael 12               4) Leadbetter, Jonathan 9         
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.25        2005 Bolles                                     
                         S. Fraser, T. Forte,B. Guntoro,A. Martin          
                1:27.47  AA-A
                1:28.60  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)                        1:39.74    1:39.59        
     1) Malloy, Dennis 12               2) Horne, Johnny 11               
     3) Fields, Michael 12              4) Ceddia, Patrick 9              
                  26.41       51.30 (24.89)     1:15.94 (24.64)     1:39.59 (23.65)
  2 Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)                        1:37.20    1:40.17        
     1) Vestergaard, Philip             2) Samuel, Henry 11               
     3) Aiello, Joseph 10               4) Gordon, Josh 12                
                  27.01       51.81 (24.80)     1:17.22 (25.41)     1:40.17 (22.95)
  3 St. Petersburg Catholic                           1:49.76    1:45.08        
     1) Raleigh, Christopher 10         2) Deininger, Carson 11           
     3) Petrillo, Ryan 9                4) Waterbury, Kyle 11             
                  27.13       53.25 (26.12)     1:20.29 (27.04)     1:45.08 (24.79)
  4 St. Stephen's Episcopal                           1:47.83    1:48.21        
     1) Stratton, Lee 11                2) Nora, Ian 9                    
     3) Canger, Luis 11                 4) Essman, Jared 10               
                  25.67       53.63 (27.96)     1:23.11 (29.48)     1:48.21 (25.10)
  5 Northside Christian (St. Pete)                    1:55.76    1:57.49        
     1) Finch, Morgan 10                2) Knapper, William 10            
     3) Clark, Michael 12               4) Leadbetter, Jonathan 9         
                  27.06       55.23 (28.17)     1:23.36 (28.13)     1:57.49 (34.13)
 -- Admiral Farragut (St. Pete)                       2:05.22         NS        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                57.76  AA-A
                58.73  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Michota, Stase               Admiral Farragut     1:01.48      59.99        
                  29.24       59.99 (30.75)                                        
  2 Panty, Amanda             12 Indian Rks Chris     1:01.09    1:00.08        
                  29.24     1:00.08 (30.84)                                        
  3 Shea, Rachel               9 Shorecrest Prep      1:04.48    1:00.16        
                  29.23     1:00.16 (30.93)                                        
  4 Steele, Heather           12 Out-of-Door          1:08.42    1:06.17        
                  32.25     1:06.17 (33.92)                                        
  5 Macchiavello, Mariangela  11 Bradenton Acad.      1:08.93    1:07.70        
                  32.67     1:07.70 (35.03)                                        
  6 Berdusco, Annie            8 St. Stephen's Ep     1:11.42    1:10.64        
                  34.96     1:10.64 (35.68)                                        
  7 Quinn, Kaitlin            11 Cardinal Mooney      1:14.63    1:15.20        
                  36.24     1:15.20 (38.96)                                        
  8 Pol, Bianca                9 St. Stephen's Ep     1:16.74    1:17.76        
                  37.42     1:17.76 (40.34)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Wolf, Emory                8 Canterbury           1:20.03    1:18.15        
                  38.27     1:18.15 (39.88)                                        
 10 Harteneck, Theresa        10 Shorecrest Prep      1:21.61    1:20.16        
                  38.62     1:20.16 (41.54)                                        
 11 Hall, Krysta              12 St. Pete Cath.       1:22.73    1:22.81        
                  39.73     1:22.81 (43.08)                                        
 12 Gomes, Stephanie           9 Shorecrest Prep      1:21.09    1:23.40        
 13 Cone, Rachel                 Admiral Farragut     1:24.29    1:23.68        
                  40.33     1:23.68 (43.35)                                        
 14 Monetti, Kayleigh         10 St. Stephen's Ep     1:21.23    1:24.61        
                  41.27     1:24.61 (43.34)                                        
 15 Kline, Natalie               Shorecrest Prep      1:23.86    1:24.76        
                  41.94     1:24.76 (42.82)                                        
 16 Carey, Katherine          10 Cardinal Mooney      1:23.89    1:25.28        
                  41.48     1:25.28 (43.80)                                        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                57.76  AA-A
                58.73  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Panty, Amanda             12 Indian Rks Chris       59.88    1:01.09        
                  29.38     1:01.09 (31.71)                                        
  2 Michota, Stase               Admiral Farragut       59.02    1:01.48        
                  30.08     1:01.48 (31.40)                                        
  3 Shea, Rachel               9 Shorecrest Prep      1:01.75    1:04.48        
                  31.14     1:04.48 (33.34)                                        
  4 Steele, Heather           12 Out-of-Door          1:04.67    1:08.42        
                  33.58     1:08.42 (34.84)                                        
  5 Macchiavello, Mariangela  11 Bradenton Acad.      1:17.77    1:08.93        
                  33.61     1:08.93 (35.32)                                        
  6 Berdusco, Annie            8 St. Stephen's Ep     1:10.42    1:11.42        
                  35.43     1:11.42 (35.99)                                        
  7 Quinn, Kaitlin            11 Cardinal Mooney      1:13.69    1:14.63        
                  36.26     1:14.63 (38.37)                                        
  8 Pol, Bianca                9 St. Stephen's Ep     1:20.95    1:16.74        
                  37.27     1:16.74 (39.47)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wolf, Emory                8 Canterbury           1:24.60    1:20.03        
                  39.16     1:20.03 (40.87)                                        
 10 Gomes, Stephanie           9 Shorecrest Prep      1:22.36    1:21.09        
                  38.91     1:21.09 (42.18)                                        
 11 Monetti, Kayleigh         10 St. Stephen's Ep     1:18.84    1:21.23        
                  39.36     1:21.23 (41.87)                                        
 12 Harteneck, Theresa        10 Shorecrest Prep      1:21.39    1:21.61        
                  39.33     1:21.61 (42.28)                                        
 13 Hall, Krysta              12 St. Pete Cath.       1:23.11    1:22.73        
 14 Kline, Natalie               Shorecrest Prep      1:29.41    1:23.86        
                  42.75     1:23.86 (41.11)                                        
 15 Carey, Katherine          10 Cardinal Mooney      1:30.44    1:23.89        
                  40.85     1:23.89 (43.04)                                        
 16 Cone, Rachel                 Admiral Farragut     1:26.62    1:24.29        
                  40.41     1:24.29 (43.88)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Brown, Catherine          11 N'Side Christian     1:26.50    1:24.91        
                  40.48     1:24.91 (44.43)                                        
 17 December, Michelle        12 St. Pete Cath.       1:30.20    1:24.91        
                  41.92     1:24.91 (42.99)                                        
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 19 Schmidt, Laurel            7 N'Side Christian     1:30.60    1:25.05        
                  39.81     1:25.05 (45.24)                                        
 20 Rhoades, Molly            10 St. Pete Cath.       1:32.64    1:27.00        
 21 Lewis, Lizzy              10 Cardinal Mooney      1:33.09    1:27.03        
 22 Montgomery, Alexandra        Out-of-Door          1:31.23    1:29.51        
                  40.77     1:29.51 (48.74)                                        
 23 Furber, Morgan             6 Canterbury           1:40.15    1:29.86        
 24 Raines, Abigail            7 N'Side Christian     1:33.15    1:30.21        
                  43.75     1:30.21 (46.46)                                        
 25 Zalepuga, Aiste            7 St. Stephen's Ep     1:38.00    1:31.01        
 26 Young, Jacqueline         11 St. Pete Cath.       1:32.13    1:31.14        
                  43.86     1:31.14 (47.28)                                        
 27 Taggart, Victoria          8 Indian Rks Chris     1:36.90    1:35.60        
                  47.17     1:35.60 (48.43)                                        
 28 Tully, Marissa             9 Cardinal Mooney      1:45.00    1:43.02        
                  46.98     1:43.02 (56.04)                                        
 29 Trevathan, Devon           6 Canterbury           1:28.54    1:45.86        
                  51.77     1:45.86 (54.09)                                        
 -- Hackett, Nicole           10 N'Side Christian     1:30.60         DQ        
 -- Gardner, Elizabeth         9 Canterbury           1:20.91         DQ        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.29  AA-A
                53.24  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Rheinlander, Rhet          8 S'Sota Christian     1:02.19    1:01.65        
                  29.88     1:01.65 (31.77)                                        
  2 Gutierrez, Luis            9 Cardinal Mooney      1:04.80    1:01.87        
                  30.47     1:01.87 (31.40)                                        
  3 Sabol, Ben                12 Shorecrest Prep      1:05.08    1:03.00        
                  30.16     1:03.00 (32.84)                                        
  4 Stratton, Lee             11 St. Stephen's Ep     1:07.81    1:06.11        
                  32.02     1:06.11 (34.09)                                        
  5 Krebs, Carlton             9 Cardinal Mooney      1:09.67    1:08.19        
                  32.69     1:08.19 (35.50)                                        
  6 Raleigh, Christopher      10 St. Pete Cath.       1:13.20    1:09.53        
  7 Knapper, William          10 N'Side Christian     1:13.01    1:13.46        
                  34.96     1:13.46 (38.50)                                        
  8 Sipe, Seger                9 Cardinal Mooney      1:17.18    1:17.05        
                  36.19     1:17.05 (40.86)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Izzo, Matt                   Shorecrest Prep      1:19.52    1:20.49        
                  37.42     1:20.49 (43.07)                                        
 10 Vestergaard, Michael         Shorecrest Prep      1:37.60    1:29.40        
 11 Munoz, Gabe                8 St. Stephen's Ep     1:34.83    1:36.03        
                  46.73     1:36.03 (49.30)                                        
 -- Yambrovich, Nick             Admiral Farragut     1:35.40         NS        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.29  AA-A
                53.24  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rheinlander, Rhet          8 S'Sota Christian     1:01.75    1:02.19        
                  29.46     1:02.19 (32.73)                                        
  2 Gutierrez, Luis            9 Cardinal Mooney      1:03.05    1:04.80        
                  32.11     1:04.80 (32.69)                                        
  3 Sabol, Ben                12 Shorecrest Prep      1:04.85    1:05.08        
                  30.71     1:05.08 (34.37)                                        
  4 Stratton, Lee             11 St. Stephen's Ep     1:06.52    1:07.81        
                  32.82     1:07.81 (34.99)                                        
  5 Krebs, Carlton             9 Cardinal Mooney      1:09.66    1:09.67        
                  33.46     1:09.67 (36.21)                                        
  6 Knapper, William          10 N'Side Christian     1:14.90    1:13.01        
                  35.39     1:13.01 (37.62)                                        
  7 Raleigh, Christopher      10 St. Pete Cath.       1:14.26    1:13.20        
                  34.64     1:13.20 (38.56)                                        
  8 Sipe, Seger                9 Cardinal Mooney      1:19.16    1:17.18        
                  36.52     1:17.18 (40.66)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Izzo, Matt                   Shorecrest Prep      1:18.56    1:19.52        
                  38.75     1:19.52 (40.77)                                        
 10 Munoz, Gabe                8 St. Stephen's Ep     1:43.32    1:34.83        
                  45.79     1:34.83 (49.04)                                        
 11 Yambrovich, Nick             Admiral Farragut     2:18.01    1:35.40        
                  45.05     1:35.40 (50.35)                                        
 12 Vestergaard, Michael         Shorecrest Prep      1:31.29    1:37.60        
 -- Wright, Taylor             7 N'Side Christian     1:22.50         DQ        
 -- Cloudon, Chester             Admiral Farragut     1:41.80         NS        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.53  AA-A
                1:06.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 St Louis, Jackie           9 Shorecrest Prep      1:13.66    1:11.93        
                  33.27     1:11.93 (38.66)                                        
  2 Macchiavello, Estefania   12 Bradenton Acad.      1:21.59    1:20.19        
                  37.29     1:20.19 (42.90)                                        
  3 Hoeppner, Chloe              Shorecrest Prep      1:21.61    1:21.33        
                  38.68     1:21.33 (42.65)                                        
  4 Heinicka, Tara             9 N'Side Christian     1:22.74    1:22.27        
                  38.91     1:22.27 (43.36)                                        
  5 McCann, Haele              9 St. Pete Cath.       1:23.08    1:23.37        
                  39.55     1:23.37 (43.82)                                        
  6 Body, Megan                9 St. Stephen's Ep     1:24.35    1:24.39        
                  39.80     1:24.39 (44.59)                                        
  7 Jahn, Joelle                 Shorecrest Prep      1:24.11    1:24.76        
                  39.95     1:24.76 (44.81)                                        
  8 Baisden, Nicole              Shorecrest Prep      1:24.45    1:26.01        
                  41.63     1:26.01 (44.38)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Tringali, Maria           11 Cardinal Mooney      1:28.68    1:27.32        
                  41.69     1:27.32 (45.63)                                        
 10 Colello, Krystal          11 St. Pete Cath.       1:30.14    1:27.68        
                  40.89     1:27.68 (46.79)                                        
 11 Yambrovich, Veronica         Admiral Farragut     1:28.89    1:30.07        
                  41.61     1:30.07 (48.46)                                        
 12 VanLoan, Anna             10 N'Side Christian     1:30.83    1:31.06        
                  42.64     1:31.06 (48.42)                                        
 13 Hill, Evan                 7 Canterbury           1:29.78    1:31.42        
                  43.01     1:31.42 (48.41)                                        
 14 Caitlin, Codyann          11 Cardinal Mooney      1:30.79    1:31.97        
                  43.03     1:31.97 (48.94)                                        
 15 Wells, Lizzy               8 Canterbury           1:31.28    1:32.28        
                  43.29     1:32.28 (48.99)                                        
 16 DiCicca, Kayla            10 N'Side Christian     1:32.99    1:33.93        
                  45.03     1:33.93 (48.90)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.53  AA-A
                1:06.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 St Louis, Jackie           9 Shorecrest Prep      1:09.84    1:13.66        
                  34.34     1:13.66 (39.32)                                        
  2 Macchiavello, Estefania   12 Bradenton Acad.      1:24.81    1:21.59        
                  38.58     1:21.59 (43.01)                                        
  3 Hoeppner, Chloe              Shorecrest Prep      1:23.66    1:21.61        
                  38.57     1:21.61 (43.04)                                        
  4 Heinicka, Tara             9 N'Side Christian     1:24.60    1:22.74        
                  39.60     1:22.74 (43.14)                                        
  5 McCann, Haele              9 St. Pete Cath.       1:23.30    1:23.08        
                  39.34     1:23.08 (43.74)                                        
  6 Jahn, Joelle                 Shorecrest Prep      1:27.30    1:24.11        
                  39.50     1:24.11 (44.61)                                        
  7 Body, Megan                9 St. Stephen's Ep     1:26.48    1:24.35        
                  40.11     1:24.35 (44.24)                                        
  8 Baisden, Nicole              Shorecrest Prep      1:28.63    1:24.45        
                  40.37     1:24.45 (44.08)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tringali, Maria           11 Cardinal Mooney      1:29.64    1:28.68        
                  42.19     1:28.68 (46.49)                                        
 10 Yambrovich, Veronica         Admiral Farragut     1:30.87    1:28.89        
                  41.99     1:28.89 (46.90)                                        
 11 Hill, Evan                 7 Canterbury           1:34.25    1:29.78        
                  42.03     1:29.78 (47.75)                                        
 12 Colello, Krystal          11 St. Pete Cath.       1:31.27    1:30.14        
                  41.37     1:30.14 (48.77)                                        
 13 Caitlin, Codyann          11 Cardinal Mooney      1:33.17    1:30.79        
                  42.94     1:30.79 (47.85)                                        
 14 VanLoan, Anna             10 N'Side Christian     1:34.50    1:30.83        
                  42.68     1:30.83 (48.15)                                        
 15 Wells, Lizzy               8 Canterbury           1:30.90    1:31.28        
                  41.97     1:31.28 (49.31)                                        
 16 DiCicca, Kayla            10 N'Side Christian     1:34.36    1:32.99        
                  44.25     1:32.99 (48.74)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Doyle, McKenzie            9 Cardinal Mooney      1:39.49    1:33.67        
                  44.29     1:33.67 (49.38)                                        
 18 Miller, Dominique          8 Indian Rks Chris     1:34.04    1:34.26        
                  43.77     1:34.26 (50.49)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wright, Katlin             8 N'Side Christian     1:33.50    1:34.58        
                  45.20     1:34.58 (49.38)                                        
 20 Green, Keaton              6 Canterbury           1:40.51    1:35.78        
                  43.10     1:35.78 (52.68)                                        
 21 Stein-Furman, Samantha    10 Out-of-Door          1:36.78    1:36.44        
                  44.03     1:36.44 (52.41)                                        
 22 Stinson, Marli            10 Cardinal Mooney      1:40.00    1:37.17        
                  46.14     1:37.17 (51.03)                                        
 23 Hehn, Nikki               10 Canterbury           1:40.64    1:38.84        
                  46.86     1:38.84 (51.98)                                        
 24 Citro, Cristina            9 St. Pete Cath.       1:40.24    1:39.78        
                  47.07     1:39.78 (52.71)                                        
 25 Sessions, Haley            9 St. Stephen's Ep     1:39.16    1:40.70        
                  48.25     1:40.70 (52.45)                                        
 26 Chait, Madeline              Out-of-Door          1:51.30    1:46.51        
                  50.30     1:46.51 (56.21)                                        
 -- Shiloh, Magann             6 Bradenton Acad.      1:52.97         DQ        
 -- Hoof, McKenna             10 St. Pete Cath.       1:30.20         DQ        
                  41.15          DQ (47.83)                                        
 -- Shabetai, Julianne        10 St. Stephen's Ep     1:48.03         DQ        
 -- Green, Camilla               Out-of-Door          2:26.63         DQ        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.74  AA-A
                59.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Samuel, Henry             11 Shorecrest Prep      1:06.40    1:04.65        
                  30.60     1:04.65 (34.05)                                        
  2 Caldwell, Casey           10 N'Side Christian     1:08.36    1:05.11        
                  30.94     1:05.11 (34.17)                                        
  3 Alonso, Nick               9 Indian Rks Chris     1:11.77    1:11.77        
                  33.13     1:11.77 (38.64)                                        
  4 Bean-Berardi, Dan         10 Out-of-Door          1:14.93    1:14.17        
                  35.62     1:14.17 (38.55)                                        
  5 Aiello, Joseph            10 Shorecrest Prep      1:19.09    1:16.69        
                  36.38     1:16.69 (40.31)                                        
  6 Malone, Trey              10 Out-of-Door          1:17.90    1:17.83        
                  36.10     1:17.83 (41.73)                                        
  7 Matos, Steven             10 St. Pete Cath.       1:19.40    1:18.49        
                  37.44     1:18.49 (41.05)                                        
  8 Janson, Charles           11 Cardinal Mooney      1:22.57    1:22.36        
                  38.88     1:22.36 (43.48)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Jones, Jacob                 Admiral Farragut     1:22.84    1:21.94        
                  38.38     1:21.94 (43.56)                                        
 10 Nora, Ian                  9 St. Stephen's Ep     1:23.59    1:22.45        
                  38.25     1:22.45 (44.20)                                        
 11 Rodkinson, Michael         9 N'Side Christian     1:27.77    1:26.55        
                  40.82     1:26.55 (45.73)                                        
 12 Smith, Stephen            12 St. Pete Cath.       1:26.00    1:27.80        
                  40.79     1:27.80 (47.01)                                        
 13 Lewis, Clifton            11 Cardinal Mooney      1:26.60    1:28.25        
                  41.26     1:28.25 (46.99)                                        
 14 Petrillo, Ryan             9 St. Pete Cath.       1:29.41    1:29.80        
                  42.19     1:29.80 (47.61)                                        
 15 DeBee, Joseph              7 N'Side Christian     1:30.51    1:30.32        
                  42.22     1:30.32 (48.10)                                        
 16 Coundriotis, Felipe          Shorecrest Prep      1:40.97    1:42.42        
                  48.65     1:42.42 (53.77)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.74  AA-A
                59.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Samuel, Henry             11 Shorecrest Prep      1:03.00    1:06.40        
                  31.15     1:06.40 (35.25)                                        
  2 Caldwell, Casey           10 N'Side Christian     1:05.77    1:08.36        
                  31.73     1:08.36 (36.63)                                        
  3 Alonso, Nick               9 Indian Rks Chris     1:11.79    1:11.77        
                  33.04     1:11.77 (38.73)                                        
  4 Bean-Berardi, Dan         10 Out-of-Door          1:15.07    1:14.93        
                  35.85     1:14.93 (39.08)                                        
  5 Malone, Trey              10 Out-of-Door          1:17.23    1:17.90        
                  36.23     1:17.90 (41.67)                                        
  6 Aiello, Joseph            10 Shorecrest Prep      1:17.61    1:19.09        
                  37.21     1:19.09 (41.88)                                        
  7 Matos, Steven             10 St. Pete Cath.       1:19.29    1:19.40        
                  36.99     1:19.40 (42.41)                                        
  8 Janson, Charles           11 Cardinal Mooney      1:35.85    1:22.57        
                  38.88     1:22.57 (43.69)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jones, Jacob                 Admiral Farragut     1:22.10    1:22.84        
                  38.17     1:22.84 (44.67)                                        
 10 Nora, Ian                  9 St. Stephen's Ep     1:22.28    1:23.59        
                  38.67     1:23.59 (44.92)                                        
 11 Smith, Stephen            12 St. Pete Cath.       1:34.37    1:26.00        
                  38.72     1:26.00 (47.28)                                        
 12 Lewis, Clifton            11 Cardinal Mooney      1:45.85    1:26.60        
                  40.65     1:26.60 (45.95)                                        
 13 Rodkinson, Michael         9 N'Side Christian     1:25.50    1:27.77        
                  40.42     1:27.77 (47.35)                                        
 14 Petrillo, Ryan             9 St. Pete Cath.       1:32.13    1:29.41        
                  42.22     1:29.41 (47.19)                                        
 15 DeBee, Joseph              7 N'Side Christian     1:28.60    1:30.51        
                  43.27     1:30.51 (47.24)                                        
 16 Coundriotis, Felipe          Shorecrest Prep      1:39.53    1:40.97        
                  47.56     1:40.97 (53.41)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Scroggins, Stephen         7 St. Stephen's Ep     1:56.82    1:49.35        
                  51.34     1:49.35 (58.01)                                        
 -- Zykov, Vladislav             Admiral Farragut     2:47.48         DQ        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.49  AA-A
                3:37.34  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Admiral Farragut (St. Pete)                       3:55.07    3:53.26        
     1) Thompson, Christine             2) Michota, Stase                 
     3) Hensley, April                  4) Thompson, Claire               
                  26.72       54.26 (54.26)     1:22.33 (28.07)     1:52.86 (58.60)
        2:23.33 (30.47)   2:59.16 (1:06.30)     3:25.30 (26.14)     3:53.26 (54.10)
  2 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)                        4:09.69    4:07.99        
     1) Tammaro, Jeanna 12              2) Knop, Marlena 12               
     3) Dowling, Courtney 10            4) Froman, Hilary 12              
                  31.28   1:06.73 (1:06.73)     1:36.26 (29.53)   2:09.33 (1:02.60)
        2:23.57 (14.24)     3:08.97 (59.64)     3:37.10 (28.13)     4:07.99 (59.02)
  3 Canterbury (St. Pete)                             4:06.62    4:08.24        
     1) Wells, Katie 10                 2) Jones, Catherine 9             
     3) Steel, Heather 8                4) King, Abby 8                   
                  29.31   1:01.32 (1:01.32)     1:32.46 (31.14)   2:05.99 (1:04.67)
        2:35.48 (29.49)   3:08.08 (1:02.09)     3:36.88 (28.80)   4:08.24 (1:00.16)
  4 St. Petersburg Catholic                           4:12.10    4:10.31        
     1) Cillian, Kate 12                2) Amick, Jacqueline 9            
     3) Deininger, Laurel 10            4) McCann, Haele 9                
                  28.33       59.19 (59.19)     1:29.34 (30.15)   2:04.49 (1:05.30)
        2:17.76 (13.27)   3:07.10 (1:02.61)     3:37.28 (30.18)   4:10.31 (1:03.21)
  5 Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)                        4:18.14    4:13.92        
     1) Andrews, Hope                   2) Hoeppner, Chloe                
     3) Alexander, Katy                 4) Thigpen, Rachel                
                  28.85   1:00.04 (1:00.04)     1:31.63 (31.59)   2:07.27 (1:07.23)
        2:37.48 (30.21)   3:15.32 (1:08.05)     3:40.11 (24.79)     4:13.92 (58.60)
  6 St. Stephen's Episcopal                           4:22.98    4:16.61        
     1) Berdusco, Annie 8               2) Monetti, Kayleigh 10           
     3) Pol, Bianca 9                   4) Tilton, Hayley 10              
                  30.24   1:03.04 (1:03.04)     1:34.20 (31.16)   2:07.77 (1:04.73)
        2:40.69 (32.92)   3:18.21 (1:10.44)     3:45.76 (27.55)     4:16.61 (58.40)
 -- Northside Christian (St. Pete)                    4:02.93         DQ        
      Penalty-Over Entry By Swimmer
     1) Scott, Molly 10                 2) Clark, Michele 10              
     3) Winkler, Danielle 10            4) Caldwell, Mackenzie 9          
                  27.51       57.93 (57.93)     1:28.96 (31.03)   2:02.57 (1:04.64)
        2:30.12 (27.55)     3:00.25 (57.68)     3:28.51 (28.26)        DQ (1:00.65)
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.49  AA-A
                3:37.34  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Admiral Farragut (St. Pete)                       3:53.23    3:55.07        
     1) Thompson, Christine             2) Michota, Stase                 
     3) Hensley, April                  4) Thompson, Claire               
                  26.69       54.52 (54.52)     1:08.12 (13.60)     1:53.82 (59.30)
        2:24.86 (31.04)   2:59.49 (1:05.67)     3:26.39 (26.90)     3:55.07 (55.58)
  2 Northside Christian (St. Pete)                    4:03.70    4:02.93        
     1) Caldwell, Mackenzie 9           2) Clark, Michele 10              
     3) Winkler, Danielle 10            4) Scott, Molly 10                
                  29.39   1:02.01 (1:02.01)     1:33.35 (31.34)   2:06.18 (1:04.17)
        2:33.33 (27.15)     3:03.38 (57.20)     3:31.39 (28.01)     4:02.93 (59.55)
  3 Canterbury (St. Pete)                             4:15.22    4:06.62        
     1) Wells, Katie 10                 2) Jones, Catherine 9             
     3) Steel, Heather 8                4) King, Abby 8                   
                  29.36   1:01.87 (1:01.87)     1:33.16 (31.29)   2:05.71 (1:03.84)
        2:34.54 (28.83)   3:07.10 (1:01.39)     3:35.03 (27.93)     4:06.62 (59.52)
  4 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)                        4:14.96    4:09.69        
     1) Tammaro, Jeanna 12              2) Knop, Marlena 12               
     3) Dowling, Courtney 10            4) Froman, Hilary 12              
                  31.64   1:06.94 (1:06.94)     1:36.54 (29.60)   2:09.44 (1:02.50)
        2:37.77 (28.33)     3:09.07 (59.63)     3:37.69 (28.62)   4:09.69 (1:00.62)
  5 St. Petersburg Catholic                           4:31.70    4:12.10        
     1) Cillian, Kate 12                2) McCann, Haele 9                
     3) Amick, Jacqueline 9             4) Deininger, Laurel 10           
                  28.52       59.29 (59.29)     1:30.72 (31.43)   2:04.67 (1:05.38)
        2:34.43 (29.76)   3:08.48 (1:03.81)     3:39.38 (30.90)   4:12.10 (1:03.62)
  6 Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)                        4:00.12    4:18.14        
     1) Thigpen, Rachel                 2) Hoeppner, Chloe                
     3) Alexander, Katy                 4) Andrews, Hope                  
                  30.93   1:04.39 (1:04.39)     1:35.67 (31.28)   2:10.23 (1:05.84)
        2:42.39 (32.16)   3:18.95 (1:08.72)     3:46.87 (27.92)     4:18.14 (59.19)
  7 St. Stephen's Episcopal                           4:16.24    4:22.98        
     1) Berdusco, Annie 8               2) Monetti, Kayleigh 10           
     3) Pol, Bianca 9                   4) Tilton, Hayley 10              
                  30.80   1:04.29 (1:04.29)     1:37.02 (32.73)   2:13.11 (1:08.82)
        2:45.38 (32.27)   3:21.58 (1:08.47)     3:50.51 (28.93)   4:22.98 (1:01.40)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.50  AA-A
                3:13.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Sarasota Christian                                3:38.38    3:32.02        
     1) Orban, John 10                  2) Perez, Nick 12                 
     3) Rheinlander, Rhet 8             4) Detra, Austin 11               
                  25.22       51.82 (51.82)     1:06.47 (14.65)     1:46.23 (54.41)
        2:13.84 (27.61)     2:43.39 (57.16)     3:06.84 (23.45)     3:32.02 (48.63)
  2 Northside Christian (St. Pete)                    3:39.76    3:37.35        
     1) Akker, Lucas 10                 2) Artille, Adam 11               
     3) Staszak, Sean 8                 4) Caldwell, Casey 10             
                  26.48       54.31 (54.31)     1:19.77 (25.46)     1:47.84 (53.53)
        2:14.22 (26.38)     2:43.70 (55.86)     3:08.71 (25.01)     3:37.35 (53.65)
  3 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)                        3:45.37    3:37.84        
     1) Ceddia, Patrick 9               2) Fields, Michael 12             
     3) Malloy, Dennis 12               4) Gutierrez, Luis 9              
                  24.75       50.93 (50.93)     1:05.12 (14.19)     1:46.06 (55.13)
        2:13.46 (27.40)     2:42.78 (56.72)     3:09.37 (26.59)     3:37.84 (55.06)
  4 Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)                        4:05.47    3:53.16        
     1) Sabol, Ben 12                   2) Frieman, Blake 11              
     3) Hutchinson, Marcus 10           4) Aiello, Joseph 10              
                  26.07       55.81 (55.81)     1:09.59 (13.78)     1:52.58 (56.77)
        2:21.84 (29.26)   2:53.46 (1:00.88)     3:21.05 (27.59)     3:53.16 (59.70)
  5 St. Petersburg Catholic                           3:58.49    4:04.82        
     1) Barber, John 12                 2) Citro, Joe 12                  
     3) Deininger, Carson 11            4) Waterbury, Kyle 11             
                  27.71       58.97 (58.97)     1:29.65 (30.68)   2:02.40 (1:03.43)
        2:31.36 (28.96)   3:04.57 (1:02.17)     3:33.61 (29.04)   4:04.82 (1:00.25)
  6 St. Stephen's Episcopal                           4:10.76    4:07.59        
     1) Stratton, Lee 11                2) Nora, Ian 9                    
     3) Canger, Luis 11                 4) Essman, Jared 10               
                  27.61       58.31 (58.31)     1:29.47 (31.16)   2:04.94 (1:06.63)
        2:35.81 (30.87)   3:10.96 (1:06.02)     3:37.62 (26.66)     4:07.59 (56.63)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.50  AA-A
                3:13.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sarasota Christian                                4:00.00    3:38.38        
     1) Rheinlander, Rhet 8             2) Orban, John 10                 
     3) Detra, Austin 11                4) Perez, Nick 12                 
                  27.70       58.09 (58.09)     1:23.74 (25.65)     1:51.34 (53.25)
        2:16.14 (24.80)     2:42.43 (51.09)     3:09.69 (27.26)     3:38.38 (55.95)
  2 Northside Christian (St. Pete)                    3:45.17    3:39.76        
     1) Caldwell, Casey 10              2) Artille, Adam 11               
     3) Akker, Lucas 10                 4) Staszak, Sean 8                
                  25.96       54.59 (54.59)     1:20.55 (25.96)     1:49.59 (55.00)
        2:16.29 (26.70)     2:44.42 (54.83)     3:10.27 (25.85)     3:39.76 (55.34)
  3 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)                        3:42.12    3:45.37        
     1) Malloy, Dennis 12               2) Gutierrez, Luis 9              
     3) Fields, Michael 12              4) Ceddia, Patrick 9              
                  28.21       58.09 (58.09)     1:26.16 (28.07)     1:56.58 (58.49)
        2:22.77 (26.19)     2:52.29 (55.71)     3:17.90 (25.61)     3:45.37 (53.08)
  4 St. Petersburg Catholic                           4:20.12    3:58.49        
     1) Barber, John 12                 2) Citro, Joe 12                  
     3) Deininger, Carson 11            4) Waterbury, Kyle 11             
                  27.83       58.04 (58.04)     1:27.44 (29.40)   1:59.83 (1:01.79)
        2:27.94 (28.11)     2:59.13 (59.30)     3:58.49 (59.36)                    
  5 Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)                        3:52.53    4:05.47        
     1) Sabol, Ben 12                   2) Frieman, Blake 11              
     3) Hutchinson, Marcus 10           4) Aiello, Joseph 10              
                  29.50   1:02.67 (1:02.67)     1:28.96 (26.29)     1:58.85 (56.18)
        2:27.80 (28.95)   3:00.24 (1:01.39)     3:30.83 (30.59)   4:05.47 (1:05.23)
  6 St. Stephen's Episcopal                           4:07.40    4:10.76        
     1) Stratton, Lee 11                2) Nora, Ian 9                    
     3) Canger, Luis 11                 4) Essman, Jared 10               
                  28.30       58.09 (58.09)     1:29.99 (31.90)   2:06.04 (1:07.95)
        2:38.34 (32.30)   3:13.62 (1:07.58)     3:40.66 (27.04)     4:10.76 (57.14)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)          365   2. St. Petersburg Catholic             353
  3. Admiral Farragut (St. Pete)         203   4. Canterbury (St. Pete)               201
  5. Northside Christian (St. Pete)      194   6. St. Stephen's Episcopal             166
  7. Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)          138   8. Out-of Door (Sarasota)              111
  9. Sarasota Christian                   65  10. Bradenton Academy                    47
 11. Indian Rocks Christian (Largo)       44  12. Braden River (Bradenton)             15
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)          398   2. Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)          298
  3. Northside Christian (St. Pete)      255   4. St. Petersburg Catholic             235
  5. Sarasota Christian                  203   6. St. Stephen's Episcopal             193
  7. Admiral Farragut (St. Pete)          96   8. Out-of Door (Sarasota)               46
  9. Indian Rocks Christian (Largo)       29