2006 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 1A, District 6

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/22/2006 09:18 AM
                             FHSAA - A District 6                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.63  AA-A
                1:51.18  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Suncoast (Riviera Beach)                          2:00.01    1:59.52        
     1) Melanson, Kate JR               2) Marinak, Courtney SO           
     3) Engelhardt, Casey SO            4) Holtz, Jamie JR                
                  38.76     1:19.15 (40.39)     1:51.88 (32.73)      1:59.52 (7.64)
  2 Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)                        1:52.26    2:00.20        
     1) Turner, Malinda 11              2) Kittrell, Katie 10             
     3) McMillen, Meleah 9              4) Smith, Elizabeth 12            
                  39.86     1:20.85 (40.99)     1:57.35 (36.50)      2:00.20 (2.85)
  3 Dreyfoos (West Palm Beach)                        1:59.91    2:05.98        
     1) Christian, Kaitlin 12           2) Ibarrola, Sabina 11            
     3) Hinkly, Jemma 11                4) Christian, Kelly 10            
  4 Viera (Melbourne)                                 2:06.24    2:06.30        
     1) Paddon, Charity 8               2) Boyle, Annie 9                 
     3) Boyle, Lindsey 10               4) Farrell, Paige 9               
                  40.56     1:27.12 (46.56)     2:04.23 (37.11)      2:06.30 (2.07)
  5 Holy Trinity Episcopal                            1:59.85    2:08.40        
     1) Hamilton, Katie 12              2) Black, Alex 7                  
     3) Thompson, Abbey 11              4) Putnam, Katherine 11           
  6 Melbourne Central Catholic                        2:08.35    2:09.44        
     1) Precious, Ashley 12             2) Daly, Gloria 12                
     3) Lytle, Theresa 11               4) Biear, Jessie 10               
                  38.85     1:25.47 (46.62)     2:00.89 (35.42)      2:09.44 (8.55)
  7 Cardinal Newman (West Palm)                       2:17.54    2:19.74        
     1) Muth, Kirsti 9                  2) Lobsinger, Samantha 12         
     3) Eurich, Victoria 9              4) Hocking, Nicole 9              
  8 John Carroll (Fort Pierce)                        2:21.11    2:28.97        
     1) Basilico, Darci 11              2) Smith, Lacy 11                 
     3) Ivy, McKenzie 10                4) Janocsko, Natalie 10           
Consolation Final
  9 Pine (Stuart)                                     2:23.18    2:24.97        
     1) Tufano, Erin 6                  2) Akrawi, Emma 9                 
     3) Toner, Dakota 6                 4) Dules, Caitlin 7               
                  38.76     1:19.15 (40.39)     1:51.88 (32.73)     2:24.97 (33.09)
 10 Florida Air (Melbourne)                           2:27.35    2:36.38        
     1) Maples, Sarah 12                2) Hall, Shelby 8                 
     3) Herndon, Jonnie 9               4) Puchala, Tia 9                 
                  38.85     1:25.47 (46.62)     2:00.89 (35.42)     2:36.38 (35.49)
 11 West Shore (Melbourne)                            2:23.53    2:37.34        
     1) Rodriquez, Jerrica 10           2) Thoguluva, Priya 12            
     3) Goffinet, Frances 10            4) Mabry, Noelle 11               
                  40.56     1:27.12 (46.56)     2:04.23 (37.11)     2:37.34 (33.11)
 -- Jenson Beach                                      2:18.38         DQ        
     1) Potter, Stephanie 10            2) Bruno, Angelina 10             
     3) Marolf, Amanda 11               4) Yarbough, Nichole 10           
                  39.86     1:20.85 (40.99)     1:57.35 (36.50)          DQ (26.45)
 -- Berean Christian (West Palm)                      2:40.96         NS        
     1) Romnosky, Ashley 9              2) Mclaughlin, Angela 9           
     3) Ryan, Kendra 8                  4) Dickerson, Katelyn 8           
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.63  AA-A
                1:51.18  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)                        2:00.77    1:52.26        
     1) Turner, Malinda 11              2) Kittrell, Katie 10             
     3) McMillen, Meleah 9              4) Smith, Elizabeth 12            
  2 Holy Trinity Episcopal                            2:08.36    1:59.85        
     1) Hamilton, Katie 12              2) Black, Alex 7                  
     3) Thompson, Abbey 11              4) Putnam, Katherine 11           
  3 Dreyfoos (West Palm Beach)                        2:08.42    1:59.91        
     1) Christian, Kaitlin 12           2) Ibarrola, Sabina 11            
     3) Hinkly, Jemma 11                4) Christian, Kelly 10            
  4 Suncoast (Riviera Beach)                          2:00.01    2:00.01        
     1) Melanson, Kate JR               2) Marinak, Courtney SO           
     3) Engelhardt, Casey SO            4) Holtz, Jamie JR                
  5 Viera (Melbourne)                                 2:06.24    2:06.24        
     1) Paddon, Charity 8               2) Boyle, Annie 9                 
     3) Boyle, Lindsey 10               4) Farrell, Paige 9               
  7 Melbourne Central Catholic                        2:08.35    2:08.35        
     1) Precious, Ashley 12             2) Daly, Gloria 12                
     3) Lytle, Theresa 11               4) Biear, Jessie 10               
  8 Cardinal Newman (West Palm)                       2:17.54    2:17.54        
     1) Muth, Kirsti 9                  2) Lobsinger, Samantha 12         
     3) Eurich, Victoria 9              4) Hocking, Nicole 9              
  9 Jenson Beach                                      2:26.89    2:18.38        
     1) Potter, Stephanie 10            2) Bruno, Angelina 10             
     3) Marolf, Amanda 11               4) Yarbough, Nichole 10           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 John Carroll (Fort Pierce)                        2:22.42    2:21.11        
     1) Basilico, Darci 11              2) Smith, Lacy 11                 
     3) Ivy, McKenzie 10                4) Janocsko, Natalie 10           
 11 Pine (Stuart)                                     2:26.13    2:23.18        
     1) Tufano, Erin 6                  2) Akrawi, Emma 9                 
     3) Toner, Dakota 6                 4) Dules, Caitlin 7               
 12 West Shore (Melbourne)                            2:32.04    2:23.53        
     1) Rodriquez, Jerrica 10           2) Thoguluva, Priya 12            
     3) Goffinet, Frances 10            4) Mabry, Noelle 11               
 13 Florida Air (Melbourne)                           2:35.86    2:27.35        
     1) Maples, Sarah 12                2) Hall, Shelby 8                 
     3) Herndon, Jonnie 9               4) Puchala, Tia 9                 
 14 Berean Christian (West Palm)                      2:38.33    2:40.96        
     1) Romnosky, Ashley 9              2) Mclaughlin, Angela 9           
     3) Ryan, Kendra 8                  4) Dickerson, Katelyn 8           
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.88  AA-A
                1:39.05  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)                        1:41.92    1:48.08        
     1) Turner, James 11                2) Head, Nicholas 12              
     3) Gunther, Dylan 11               4) Nunn, Ian 12                   
                  26.96       58.47 (31.51)     1:23.48 (25.01)     1:48.08 (24.60)
  2 Benjamin (North Palm Beach)                       2:08.91    1:49.17        
     1) Stanton, Dan SR                 2) Mandli, Chris SO               
     3) Edwards, Michael SO             4) Warren, Roy JR                 
                  29.15     1:00.07 (30.92)     1:25.98 (25.91)     1:49.17 (23.19)
  3 Suncoast (Riviera Beach)                          1:48.08    1:51.56        
     1) Tobar, Samir SO                 2) Naylor, Bryson JR              
     3) Caskey, Anthony SR              4) Smith, Zakary SR               
                  30.24     1:00.04 (29.80)     1:26.73 (26.69)     1:51.56 (24.83)
  4 Florida Air (Melbourne)                           1:58.93    1:57.50        
     1) Jordon, Jesse 12                2) Nugent, Matthew 11             
     3) Hand, Dustin 10                 4) Williams, Trevor 10            
                  33.83     1:07.14 (33.31)     1:32.18 (25.04)     1:57.50 (25.32)
  5 Jenson Beach                                      2:07.01    1:58.73        
     1) Willis, Trent 9                 2) Geary, Chris 11                
     3) Gillespie, Casey 12             4) Gould, Travis 12               
                  29.90     1:05.16 (35.26)     1:34.93 (29.77)     1:58.73 (23.80)
  6 John Carroll (Fort Pierce)                        1:49.17    1:58.93        
     1) Angelos, Chris 10               2) Francoeur, Benn 10             
     3) Mauldin, Cash 11                4) Wilberding, Max 12             
                  31.67     1:06.51 (34.84)     1:35.43 (28.92)     1:58.93 (23.50)
  7 Cardinal Newman (West Palm)                       2:07.30    1:59.50        
     1) LaRoe, Trotter 11               2) Cleary, Chris 12               
     3) Basse, Oliver 11                4) Daves, Fletcher 11             
                  33.10     1:09.63 (36.53)     1:33.93 (24.30)     1:59.50 (25.57)
  8 Pine (Stuart)                                     2:13.08    2:01.61        
     1) Montgomery, Kenneth 8           2) Bisogno, Frederick 7           
     3) Toner, Shane 8                  4) Blumenthal, Austin 7           
                  32.50     1:05.70 (33.20)     1:33.66 (27.96)     2:01.61 (27.95)
Consolation Final
  9 St. Edward's (Vero Beach)                         1:57.50    2:07.01        
     1) Benson, Jake                    2) Linus, Jimmy                   
     3) O'Toole, Connor                 4) Kite, Kyle                     
                  37.03     1:13.37 (36.34)     1:40.60 (27.23)     2:07.01 (26.41)
 10 West Shore (Melbourne)                            2:17.94    2:07.30        
     1) Davis, Carter 12                2) Jenkins, Christopher 12        
     3) Wright, Mark 9                  4) Pettit, Ryan 12                
                  33.92     1:09.59 (35.67)     1:41.29 (31.70)     2:07.30 (26.01)
 11 Holy Trinity Episcopal                            1:58.73    2:08.91        
     1) Lovelace, Parker 11             2) Benjamin, Joe 9                
     3) Hamilton, Patrick 9             4) Ormesher, Mike 10              
                  33.79     1:13.01 (39.22)     1:52.73 (39.72)     2:08.91 (16.18)
 12 Melbourne Central Catholic                        1:59.50    2:13.08        
     1) Lindeman, Robert 12             2) Bardy, Ben 12                  
     3) Nemethy, Andrew 12              4) Silhanek, Andrew 12            
                  34.34     1:11.99 (37.65)     1:44.98 (32.99)     2:13.08 (28.10)
 13 Viera (Melbourne)                                            2:17.94        
     1) Mauger, Raoul 10                2) Cummings, Cory 10              
     3) Rosales, Javier 10              4) Wojahn, Chris 10               
                  41.14     1:17.04 (35.90)     1:49.17 (32.13)     2:17.94 (28.77)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.88  AA-A
                1:39.05  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)                        1:51.90    1:41.92        
     1) Turner, James 11                2) Head, Nicholas 12              
     3) Gunther, Dylan 11               4) Nunn, Ian 12                   
                  30.24     1:00.04 (29.80)     1:26.73 (26.69)     1:41.92 (15.19)
  2 Suncoast (Riviera Beach)                          1:49.46    1:48.08        
     1) Tobar, Samir SO                 2) Naylor, Bryson JR              
     3) Caskey, Anthony SR              4) Smith, Zakary SR               
                  26.96       58.47 (31.51)     1:23.48 (25.01)     1:48.08 (24.60)
  3 John Carroll (Fort Pierce)                        1:59.63    1:49.17        
     1) Angelos, Chris 10               2) Francoeur, Benn 10             
     3) Mauldin, Cash 11                4) Wilberding, Max 12             
                  29.15     1:00.07 (30.92)     1:25.98 (25.91)     1:49.17 (23.19)
  4 St. Edward's (Vero Beach)                         2:07.25    1:57.50        
     1) Benson, Jake                    2) Linus, Jimmy                   
     3) O'Toole, Connor                 4) Kite, Kyle                     
                  33.83     1:07.14 (33.31)     1:32.18 (25.04)     1:57.50 (25.32)
  5 Holy Trinity Episcopal                            2:05.01    1:58.73        
     1) Lovelace, Parker 11             2) Benjamin, Joe 9                
     3) Hamilton, Patrick 9             4) Ormesher, Mike 10              
                  29.90     1:05.16 (35.26)     1:34.93 (29.77)     1:58.73 (23.80)
  6 Florida Air (Melbourne)                           1:58.00    1:58.93        
     1) Jordon, Jesse 12                2) Nugent, Matthew 11             
     3) Hand, Dustin 10                 4) Williams, Trevor 10            
                  31.67     1:06.51 (34.84)     1:35.43 (28.92)     1:58.93 (23.50)
  7 Melbourne Central Catholic                        2:14.44    1:59.50        
     1) Lindeman, Robert 12             2) Bardy, Ben 12                  
     3) Nemethy, Andrew 12              4) Silhanek, Andrew 12            
                  33.10     1:09.63 (36.53)     1:33.93 (24.30)     1:59.50 (25.57)
  8 Jenson Beach                                      1:57.45    2:07.01        
     1) Willis, Trent 9                 2) Geary, Chris 11                
     3) Gillespie, Casey 12             4) Gould, Travis 12               
                  37.03     1:13.37 (36.34)     1:40.60 (27.23)     2:07.01 (26.41)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cardinal Newman (West Palm)                       1:59.58    2:07.30        
     1) LaRoe, Trotter 11               2) Cleary, Chris 12               
     3) Basse, Oliver 11                4) Daves, Fletcher 11             
                  33.92     1:09.59 (35.67)     1:41.29 (31.70)     2:07.30 (26.01)
 10 Benjamin (North Palm Beach)                       1:49.49    2:08.91        
     1) Stanton, Dan SR                 2) Gyland, Grant SR               
     3) Edwards, Michael SO             4) Jenkins, Spencer SR            
                  33.79     1:13.01 (39.22)     1:52.73 (39.72)     2:08.91 (16.18)
 11 Pine (Stuart)                                     2:03.12    2:13.08        
     1) Montgomery, Kenneth 8           2) Bisogno, Frederick 7           
     3) Toner, Shane 8                  4) Blumenthal, Austin 7           
                  34.34     1:11.99 (37.65)     1:44.98 (32.99)     2:13.08 (28.10)
 12 West Shore (Melbourne)                            2:06.77    2:17.94        
     1) Davis, Carter 12                2) Jenkins, Christopher 12        
     3) Wright, Mark 9                  4) Pettit, Ryan 12                
                  41.14     1:17.04 (35.90)     1:49.17 (32.13)     2:17.94 (28.77)
 -- Viera (Melbourne)                                 2:14.00         NS        
     1) Mauger, Raoul 10                2) Cummings, Cory 10              
     3) Rosales, Javier 10              4) Wojahn, Chris 10               
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.88  AA-A
                1:53.36  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Templin, Alison           JR Suncoast             2:01.03    2:00.13        
                  28.32       58.73 (30.41)     1:29.63 (30.90)     2:00.13 (30.50)
  2 Blake, Taylor             SR Suncoast             2:02.31    2:00.58        
                  28.50       59.06 (30.56)     1:30.09 (31.03)     2:00.58 (30.49)
  3 Farrell, Paige             9 Viera                2:04.23    2:01.89        
                  28.33       58.83 (30.50)     1:30.03 (31.20)     2:01.89 (31.86)
  4 Recor, Ashley             11 John Carroll         2:04.50    2:05.66        
                  28.27       59.83 (31.56)     1:32.69 (32.86)     2:05.66 (32.97)
  5 Silvani, Kathryn          SO Suncoast             2:05.23    2:10.38        
                  30.10     1:02.67 (32.57)     1:36.87 (34.20)     2:10.38 (33.51)
  6 Smith, Elizabeth          12 Lincoln Park         2:11.25    2:11.42        
                  31.34     1:04.67 (33.33)     1:39.30 (34.63)     2:11.42 (32.12)
  7 Smith, Nina               JR Benjamin             2:09.85    2:13.81        
                  30.75     1:04.59 (33.84)     1:39.38 (34.79)     2:13.81 (34.43)
  8 Abovich, Arielle          SO Suncoast             2:15.07    2:14.31        
                  31.66     1:05.51 (33.85)     1:40.33 (34.82)     2:14.31 (33.98)
Consolation Final
  9 Murphy, Ciarra             9 West Shore           2:15.61    2:17.14        
                  31.36     1:07.39 (36.03)     1:44.89 (37.50)     2:17.14 (32.25)
 10 Muth, Kirsti               9 Cardinal Newman      2:17.71    2:17.17        
                  31.75     1:07.15 (35.40)     1:42.73 (35.58)     2:17.17 (34.44)
 11 Bordner, Lindsey           9 Lincoln Park         2:20.45    2:19.53        
                  32.06     1:08.30 (36.24)     1:44.83 (36.53)     2:19.53 (34.70)
 12 Smith, Lindsey             9 Holy Trnty Epis.     2:18.80    2:20.14        
                  32.65     1:08.07 (35.42)     1:45.23 (37.16)     2:20.14 (34.91)
 13 Robbins, Shelby            9 Holy Trnty Epis.     2:21.93    2:21.11        
                  32.04     1:07.92 (35.88)     1:45.09 (37.17)     2:21.11 (36.02)
 14 Tufano, Erin               6 Pine                 2:22.57    2:21.57        
                  33.39     1:09.59 (36.20)     1:46.55 (36.96)     2:21.57 (35.02)
 15 Putnam, Katherine         11 Holy Trnty Epis.     2:23.49    2:22.76        
                  32.06     1:07.70 (35.64)     1:45.45 (37.75)     2:22.76 (37.31)
 16 Turner, Jaclyn             9 Lincoln Park         2:24.27    2:26.57        
                  33.23     1:10.38 (37.15)     1:48.81 (38.43)     2:26.57 (37.76)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.88  AA-A
                1:53.36  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Templin, Alison           JR Suncoast             1:58.39    2:01.03        
                  28.44       58.74 (30.30)     1:29.94 (31.20)     2:01.03 (31.09)
  2 Blake, Taylor             SR Suncoast             1:59.48    2:02.31        
  3 Farrell, Paige             9 Viera                2:05.00    2:04.23        
  4 Recor, Ashley             11 John Carroll         2:07.20    2:04.50        
                  28.68       59.96 (31.28)     1:31.99 (32.03)     2:04.50 (32.51)
  5 Silvani, Kathryn          SO Suncoast             2:07.83    2:05.23        
  6 Smith, Nina               JR Benjamin             2:08.07    2:09.85        
  7 Smith, Elizabeth          12 Lincoln Park         2:20.74    2:11.25        
  8 Abovich, Arielle          SO Suncoast             2:13.13    2:15.07        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Murphy, Ciarra             9 West Shore           2:16.10    2:15.61        
                  30.66     1:06.04 (35.38)     1:41.74 (35.70)     2:15.61 (33.87)
 10 Muth, Kirsti               9 Cardinal Newman      2:15.17    2:17.71        
 11 Smith, Lindsey             9 Holy Trnty Epis.     2:18.59    2:18.80        
 12 Bordner, Lindsey           9 Lincoln Park         2:10.00    2:20.45        
                  31.69     1:07.51 (35.82)     1:44.99 (37.48)     2:20.45 (35.46)
 13 Robbins, Shelby            9 Holy Trnty Epis.     2:27.46    2:21.93        
                  31.47     1:07.89 (36.42)     1:45.05 (37.16)     2:21.93 (36.88)
 14 Tufano, Erin               6 Pine                 2:21.21    2:22.57        
                  32.83     1:08.96 (36.13)     1:46.78 (37.82)     2:22.57 (35.79)
 15 Putnam, Katherine         11 Holy Trnty Epis.     2:30.28    2:23.49        
 16 Turner, Jaclyn             9 Lincoln Park         2:30.00    2:24.27        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sharif-Askary, Banafsheh  10 West Shore           2:22.73    2:24.31        
 18 Ross, Katherine           11 Lincoln Park         2:31.67    2:27.30        
                  33.37     1:11.37 (38.00)     1:50.66 (39.29)     2:27.30 (36.64)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Thompson, Abbey           11 Holy Trnty Epis.     2:34.15    2:30.89        
 20 McEwen, Kaitlin           10 John Carroll         2:40.10    2:33.08        
 21 Posada, Alex                 St. Edward's         2:34.11    2:33.13        
 22 Bernick, Jenna               Benjamin             2:35.99    2:34.84        
 23 Laino, Daphne             11 West Shore           2:30.87    2:35.11        
 24 Goffinet, Frances         10 West Shore           2:39.78    2:39.39        
 25 Hall, Shelby               8 Florida Air               NT    2:40.20        
 26 Seprinski, Alanna         12 Melb. Cent. Cath     2:43.01    2:44.44        
 27 Dirkse, Leah              JR Benjamin             2:30.59    2:46.69        
                  35.06     1:18.31 (43.25)     2:04.63 (46.32)     2:46.69 (42.06)
 28 DeRoy, Kristin            10 Viera                2:54.00    2:48.09        
 29 Russell, Hannah           10 Berean Christian     3:03.31    2:53.98        
 30 Davidson, Emily           12 Melb. Cent. Cath     3:11.90    2:54.39        
 31 Lehman, Wendy              9 Cardinal Newman      2:54.61    2:55.19        
 32 Tschudi, Gabriell          9 Jenson Beach         2:57.05    2:55.46        
 33 Rohan, Christina          12 Cardinal Newman      3:02.17    3:01.98        
 34 Ohanna, Deanna            10 John Carroll         2:45.81    3:02.83        
 35 Therrien, Allie            9 John Carroll         3:10.15    3:08.36        
 36 Smoak, Michelle            9 Jenson Beach         3:14.42    3:13.68        
 37 Bruno, Angelina           10 Jenson Beach         3:13.50    3:16.51        
 -- Devries, Lauren           FR Benjamin             2:30.99        SCR        
 -- DiSevo, Nicole             9 Viera                3:22.00        SCR        
 -- Pituch, Crystal            9 Viera                2:22.00        SCR        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.77  AA-A
                1:43.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Turner, James             11 Lincoln Park         1:50.13    1:48.70        
                  26.00       54.31 (28.31)     1:22.10 (27.79)     1:48.70 (26.60)
  2 Dodds, Logan              11 West Shore           1:51.18    1:48.97        
                  25.71       53.48 (27.77)     1:21.72 (28.24)     1:48.97 (27.25)
  3 Stanic, Filip             JR Suncoast             1:56.87    1:56.38        
                  26.83       56.39 (29.56)     1:26.73 (30.34)     1:56.38 (29.65)
  4 Mandli, Chris             SO Benjamin             2:05.44    2:04.21        
                  28.30     1:00.16 (31.86)     1:32.92 (32.76)     2:04.21 (31.29)
  5 Cheng, Mylo               JR Suncoast             2:05.01    2:04.92        
                  27.80       58.89 (31.09)     1:31.66 (32.77)     2:04.92 (33.26)
  6 Stewart, Charles          11 Lincoln Park         2:04.78    2:05.32        
                  28.63     1:00.83 (32.20)     1:34.83 (34.00)     2:05.32 (30.49)
  7 McManus, Shane            12 Lincoln Park         2:10.49    2:10.30        
                  27.63       59.73 (32.10)     1:35.33 (35.60)     2:10.30 (34.97)
  8 Cook, Casey                9 Lincoln Park         2:11.81    2:12.78        
                  29.28     1:03.10 (33.82)     1:38.00 (34.90)     2:12.78 (34.78)
Consolation Final
  9 Windle, Josh              10 John Carroll         2:17.12    2:16.28        
                  30.61     1:05.06 (34.45)     1:41.57 (36.51)     2:16.28 (34.71)
 10 Pardue, Jeffrey           SR Suncoast             2:17.84    2:17.81        
                  30.41     1:05.68 (35.27)     1:41.39 (35.71)     2:17.81 (36.42)
 11 Kiley, Christopher        11 West Shore           2:22.20    2:19.99        
                  31.56     1:07.71 (36.15)     1:45.09 (37.38)     2:19.99 (34.90)
 12 Wojahn, Chris             10 Viera                2:19.09    2:21.04        
                  31.04     1:05.36 (34.32)     1:42.64 (37.28)     2:21.04 (38.40)
 13 Jordon, Jesse             12 Florida Air          2:19.66    2:23.33        
                  30.64     1:05.87 (35.23)     1:44.34 (38.47)     2:23.33 (38.99)
 14 Schupp, Reid              SR Benjamin             2:23.46    2:23.91        
                  32.15     1:08.48 (36.33)     1:47.75 (39.27)     2:23.91 (36.16)
 15 Topping, Benjamin         FR Suncoast             2:22.45    2:24.89        
                  33.25     1:11.25 (38.00)     1:49.02 (37.77)     2:24.89 (35.87)
 16 Bardy, Ben                12 Melb. Cent. Cath     2:27.15    2:27.77        
                  32.35     1:09.42 (37.07)     1:49.52 (40.10)     2:27.77 (38.25)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.77  AA-A
                1:43.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Turner, James             11 Lincoln Park         1:52.40    1:50.13        
                  25.42       53.92 (28.50)     1:22.22 (28.30)     1:50.13 (27.91)
  2 Dodds, Logan              11 West Shore           1:49.85    1:51.18        
                  26.26       54.39 (28.13)     1:22.78 (28.39)     1:51.18 (28.40)
  3 Stanic, Filip             JR Suncoast             1:57.95    1:56.87        
                  26.61       56.08 (29.47)     1:26.58 (30.50)     1:56.87 (30.29)
  4 Stewart, Charles          11 Lincoln Park         2:03.00    2:04.78        
                  28.28       59.36 (31.08)     1:32.13 (32.77)     2:04.78 (32.65)
  5 Cheng, Mylo               JR Suncoast             2:06.14    2:05.01        
                  27.43       58.85 (31.42)     1:32.05 (33.20)     2:05.01 (32.96)
  6 Mandli, Chris             SO Benjamin             2:03.83    2:05.44        
                  27.60       58.82 (31.22)     1:32.18 (33.36)     2:05.44 (33.26)
  7 McManus, Shane            12 Lincoln Park         2:13.40    2:10.49        
                  27.76     1:00.58 (32.82)     1:36.03 (35.45)     2:10.49 (34.46)
  8 Cook, Casey                9 Lincoln Park         2:10.00    2:11.81        
                  29.86     1:03.09 (33.23)     1:37.40 (34.31)     2:11.81 (34.41)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Windle, Josh              10 John Carroll         2:20.15    2:17.12        
                  32.41     1:07.38 (34.97)     1:43.58 (36.20)     2:17.12 (33.54)
 10 Pardue, Jeffrey           SR Suncoast             2:16.97    2:17.84        
                  29.99     1:04.34 (34.35)     1:41.87 (37.53)     2:17.84 (35.97)
 11 Wojahn, Chris             10 Viera                2:24.00    2:19.09        
                  30.49     1:05.16 (34.67)     1:43.03 (37.87)     2:19.09 (36.06)
 12 Jordon, Jesse             12 Florida Air          2:16.00    2:19.66        
                  30.49     1:05.87 (35.38)     1:43.08 (37.21)     2:19.66 (36.58)
 13 Kiley, Christopher        11 West Shore           2:23.85    2:22.20        
                  30.62     1:06.38 (35.76)     1:44.98 (38.60)     2:22.20 (37.22)
 14 Topping, Benjamin         FR Suncoast             2:18.97    2:22.45        
                  31.94     1:08.07 (36.13)     1:45.91 (37.84)     2:22.45 (36.54)
 15 Schupp, Reid              SR Benjamin             2:10.89    2:23.46        
                  30.57     1:06.33 (35.76)     1:45.11 (38.78)     2:23.46 (38.35)
 16 Bardy, Ben                12 Melb. Cent. Cath     2:30.15    2:27.15        
                  31.91     1:09.31 (37.40)     1:48.78 (39.47)     2:27.15 (38.37)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jenkins, Spencer          SR Benjamin             2:18.71    2:28.83        
                  32.15     1:08.32 (36.17)     1:48.44 (40.12)     2:28.83 (40.39)
 18 Van Volkenburgh, Dylan     8 West Shore           2:32.11    2:28.96        
                  32.59     1:10.83 (38.24)     1:51.62 (40.79)     2:28.96 (37.34)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sanders, Scott             9 Jenson Beach         2:31.45    2:31.48        
                  33.71     1:12.08 (38.37)     1:53.51 (41.43)     2:31.48 (37.97)
 20 Armour, Ty                SO Benjamin             2:34.59    2:32.53        
                  32.97     1:12.33 (39.36)     1:54.02 (41.69)     2:32.53 (38.51)
 21 Linus, Jimmy                 St. Edward's         2:40.19    2:33.04        
                  35.32     1:15.33 (40.01)     1:56.61 (41.28)     2:33.04 (36.43)
 22 Puffenberger, Bradley     11 Cardinal Newman      2:36.10    2:33.63        
                  33.95     1:12.82 (38.87)     1:53.56 (40.74)     2:33.63 (40.07)
 23 Barrett, Clayton           9 Florida Air          2:25.00    2:34.21        
                  32.93     1:13.23 (40.30)     1:55.29 (42.06)     2:34.21 (38.92)
 24 Barrett, John             10 Jenson Beach         2:45.58    2:40.37        
                  37.12     1:17.34 (40.22)     1:59.80 (42.46)     2:40.37 (40.57)
 25 Wetzel, Drake              9 John Carroll         2:25.14    2:40.78        
                  32.71     1:13.18 (40.47)     1:57.90 (44.72)     2:40.78 (42.88)
 26 Nemethy, Andrew           12 Melb. Cent. Cath     2:35.86    2:41.35        
                  34.69     1:15.81 (41.12)     2:00.70 (44.89)     2:41.35 (40.65)
 27 Nichols, Alex             11 Jenson Beach         2:52.29    2:47.01        
                  37.52     1:18.86 (41.34)     2:03.20 (44.34)     2:47.01 (43.81)
 28 Foster, Ian               10 Holy Trnty Epis.     3:01.01    2:47.96        
                  37.93     1:21.71 (43.78)     2:07.76 (46.05)     2:47.96 (40.20)
 29 Newell, Nathaniel         11 West Shore           2:51.89    2:50.64        
                  37.77     1:20.70 (42.93)     2:06.45 (45.75)     2:50.64 (44.19)
 30 Gilbert, Olivier           9 John Carroll         2:52.30    2:52.78        
                  38.76     1:22.94 (44.18)     2:11.03 (48.09)     2:52.78 (41.75)
 31 Michaels, Joe                St. Edward's         3:07.19    2:53.96        
                  36.47     1:20.26 (43.79)     2:08.92 (48.66)     2:53.96 (45.04)
 32 Emerson, Oliver           11 Jenson Beach         2:57.94    2:54.29        
                  37.54     1:23.13 (45.59)     2:10.96 (47.83)     2:54.29 (43.33)
 33 Stiglebauer, Matt         10 John Carroll         2:36.40    2:56.59        
                  35.68     1:16.36 (40.68)     2:00.19 (43.83)     2:56.59 (56.40)
 34 Fieldson, Patrick          9 Holy Trnty Epis.     3:21.18    2:56.62        
                  35.41     1:21.99 (46.58)     2:12.08 (50.09)     2:56.62 (44.54)
 35 Asch, Geoffrey             7 Florida Air          2:50.00    3:04.27        
                1:26.51                             2:16.51 ( )     3:04.27 (47.76)
 36 Devlin, Harris            10 Florida Air          2:45.00    3:11.53        
                  38.25     1:26.30 (48.05)     2:20.11 (53.81)     3:11.53 (51.42)
 -- Fidelke, Christopher      11 Berean Christian     2:59.86        SCR        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.22  AA-A
                2:07.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Hamilton, Katie           12 Holy Trnty Epis.     2:11.99    2:11.13        
                  28.05     1:00.64 (32.59)     1:40.19 (39.55)     2:11.13 (30.94)
  2 Paxton, Lauren            JR Suncoast             2:18.70    2:18.74        
                  30.48     1:08.74 (38.26)     1:49.32 (40.58)     2:18.74 (29.42)
  3 Schwed, Kate              FR Benjamin             2:19.93    2:18.96        
                  30.42     1:05.79 (35.37)     1:47.11 (41.32)     2:18.96 (31.85)
  4 McMillen, Meleah           9 Lincoln Park         2:18.51    2:19.63        
                  30.23     1:07.26 (37.03)     1:47.88 (40.62)     2:19.63 (31.75)
  5 Marinak, Courtney         SO Suncoast             2:20.09    2:21.23        
                  30.63     1:08.51 (37.88)     1:48.63 (40.12)     2:21.23 (32.60)
  6 Engelhardt, Casey         SO Suncoast             2:22.07    2:22.52        
                  29.29     1:06.22 (36.93)     1:49.38 (43.16)     2:22.52 (33.14)
  7 Boyle, Lindsey            10 Viera                2:24.13    2:24.63        
                  33.43     1:11.17 (37.74)     1:50.11 (38.94)     2:24.63 (34.52)
  8 Kittrell, Katie           10 Lincoln Park         2:27.94    2:29.28        
                  32.53     1:12.35 (39.82)     1:53.77 (41.42)     2:29.28 (35.51)
Consolation Final
  9 Boyle, Annie               9 Viera                2:29.95    2:27.46        
                  34.06     1:12.57 (38.51)     1:54.89 (42.32)     2:27.46 (32.57)
 10 Knapp, Heather            FR Suncoast             2:28.61    2:28.15        
                  30.22     1:10.11 (39.89)     1:55.22 (45.11)     2:28.15 (32.93)
 11 Regan, Katie              JR Benjamin             2:34.86    2:35.46        
                  35.01     1:14.90 (39.89)     1:58.95 (44.05)     2:35.46 (36.51)
 12 Davis, Kate                6 Benjamin             2:42.63    2:40.71        
                  35.94     1:15.49 (39.55)     2:03.44 (47.95)     2:40.71 (37.27)
 13 Black, Alex                7 Holy Trnty Epis.     2:41.18    2:41.62        
                  36.89     1:19.95 (43.06)     2:05.72 (45.77)     2:41.62 (35.90)
 14 Precious, Ashley          12 Melb. Cent. Cath     2:40.98    2:41.87        
                  35.59     1:14.47 (38.88)     2:06.34 (51.87)     2:41.87 (35.53)
 15 Robbins, Sarah            10 Holy Trnty Epis.     2:42.44    2:42.21        
                  35.69     1:15.79 (40.10)     2:05.51 (49.72)     2:42.21 (36.70)
 16 Edge, Julia               10 West Shore           2:45.41    2:46.43        
                  35.57     1:15.82 (40.25)     2:08.93 (53.11)     2:46.43 (37.50)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.22  AA-A
                2:07.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hamilton, Katie           12 Holy Trnty Epis.     2:07.80    2:11.99        
                  28.24     1:00.74 (32.50)     1:39.93 (39.19)     2:11.99 (32.06)
  2 McMillen, Meleah           9 Lincoln Park         2:24.10    2:18.51        
                  30.36     1:06.88 (36.52)     1:47.17 (40.29)     2:18.51 (31.34)
  3 Paxton, Lauren            JR Suncoast             2:19.55    2:18.70        
                  29.96     1:08.51 (38.55)     1:48.89 (40.38)     2:18.70 (29.81)
  4 Schwed, Kate              FR Benjamin             2:19.70    2:19.93        
                  30.73     1:06.24 (35.51)     1:47.82 (41.58)     2:19.93 (32.11)
  5 Marinak, Courtney         SO Suncoast             2:20.45    2:20.09        
                  29.99     1:07.71 (37.72)     1:47.25 (39.54)     2:20.09 (32.84)
  6 Engelhardt, Casey         SO Suncoast             2:22.26    2:22.07        
                  29.19     1:06.18 (36.99)     1:49.45 (43.27)     2:22.07 (32.62)
  7 Boyle, Lindsey            10 Viera                2:23.00    2:24.13        
                  33.35     1:10.84 (37.49)     1:49.97 (39.13)     2:24.13 (34.16)
  8 Kittrell, Katie           10 Lincoln Park         2:24.15    2:27.94        
                  32.89     1:11.99 (39.10)     1:53.14 (41.15)     2:27.94 (34.80)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Knapp, Heather            FR Suncoast             2:26.56    2:28.61        
                  31.28     1:10.53 (39.25)     1:55.24 (44.71)     2:28.61 (33.37)
 10 Boyle, Annie               9 Viera                2:29.00    2:29.95        
                  34.69     1:13.34 (38.65)     1:55.27 (41.93)     2:29.95 (34.68)
 11 Regan, Katie              JR Benjamin             2:29.29    2:34.86        
                  33.27     1:13.13 (39.86)     1:57.95 (44.82)     2:34.86 (36.91)
 12 Precious, Ashley          12 Melb. Cent. Cath     2:37.30    2:40.98        
                  34.83     1:13.56 (38.73)     2:04.89 (51.33)     2:40.98 (36.09)
 13 Black, Alex                7 Holy Trnty Epis.     2:41.66    2:41.18        
                  35.31     1:18.18 (42.87)     2:05.00 (46.82)     2:41.18 (36.18)
 14 Robbins, Sarah            10 Holy Trnty Epis.     2:41.45    2:42.44        
                  34.37     1:13.94 (39.57)     2:04.00 (50.06)     2:42.44 (38.44)
 15 Davis, Kate                6 Benjamin             2:37.54    2:42.63        
                  35.46     1:17.10 (41.64)     2:04.84 (47.74)     2:42.63 (37.79)
 16 Edge, Julia               10 West Shore           2:42.11    2:45.41        
                  33.72     1:15.24 (41.52)     2:08.68 (53.44)     2:45.41 (36.73)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Eley, Abigail              9 Viera                2:47.00    2:45.69        
                  34.67     1:17.13 (42.46)     2:09.59 (52.46)     2:45.69 (36.10)
 18 Miglis, Nicole            12 West Shore           2:48.90    2:46.68        
                  35.80     1:15.70 (39.90)     2:08.23 (52.53)     2:46.68 (38.45)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Eurich, Victoria           9 Cardinal Newman      2:45.46    2:48.05        
                  35.08     1:19.27 (44.19)     2:11.75 (52.48)     2:48.05 (36.30)
 20 Kaiser, Emiley             9 Jenson Beach         3:01.78    3:01.18        
                  39.49     1:24.03 (44.54)     2:18.04 (54.01)     3:01.18 (43.14)
 21 Tekel, Brianna             9 Viera                3:22.00    3:05.69        
                  44.02     1:35.26 (51.24)     2:26.57 (51.31)     3:05.69 (39.12)
 22 Herndon, Jonnie            9 Florida Air          2:50.00    3:08.71        
                  41.55     1:28.84 (47.29)     2:27.94 (59.10)     3:08.71 (40.77)
 23 Chilvers, Heather         SO Benjamin             2:45.59    3:09.45        
                  38.35     1:27.78 (49.43)     2:22.82 (55.04)     3:09.45 (46.63)
 24 Yarbough, Nichole         10 Jenson Beach         3:19.79    3:10.57        
                  46.49     1:37.89 (51.40)     2:29.84 (51.95)     3:10.57 (40.73)
 25 Romnosky, Ashley           9 Berean Christian     3:27.07    3:14.39        
                  43.12     1:28.51 (45.39)   2:33.43 (1:04.92)     3:14.39 (40.96)
 26 Rodriquez, Jerrica        10 West Shore           3:09.41    3:15.00        
                  40.42     1:27.22 (46.80)   2:29.40 (1:02.18)     3:15.00 (45.60)
 27 Janocsko, Natalie         10 John Carroll         3:12.15    3:15.02        
                  39.94     1:30.44 (50.50)     2:29.61 (59.17)     3:15.02 (45.41)
 28 Ivy, McKenzie             10 John Carroll         3:11.67    3:16.76        
                  38.35     1:28.96 (50.61)   2:30.77 (1:01.81)     3:16.76 (45.99)
 29 Parriot, Tina             10 Jenson Beach         4:19.55    4:18.63        
                1:03.46   2:07.97 (1:04.51)   3:21.09 (1:13.12)     4:18.63 (57.54)
 -- McGee, Bridget            10 Melb. Cent. Cath     3:21.20         DQ        
                  42.40     1:39.18 (56.78)   2:39.59 (1:00.41)          DQ (48.38)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.66  AA-A
                1:56.20  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Basse, Oliver             11 Cardinal Newman      2:06.49    1:59.77        
                  25.23       55.57 (30.34)     1:31.58 (36.01)     1:59.77 (28.19)
  2 Topic, Matthias           11 Dreyfoos             2:09.22    2:02.81        
                  25.85       56.72 (30.87)     1:33.44 (36.72)     2:02.81 (29.37)
  3 D'Allesandro, Teo          7 Pine                 2:18.79    2:14.37        
                  28.66     1:04.44 (35.78)     1:44.07 (39.63)     2:14.37 (30.30)
  4 Willis, Trent              9 Jenson Beach         2:12.71    2:15.48        
                  29.31     1:02.71 (33.40)     1:44.55 (41.84)     2:15.48 (30.93)
  5 Deiulio, Alex             10 Lincoln Park         2:19.73    2:20.31        
                  29.32     1:05.26 (35.94)     1:48.88 (43.62)     2:20.31 (31.43)
  6 Head, Nicholas            12 Lincoln Park         2:20.07    2:20.77        
                  28.04     1:03.08 (35.04)     1:47.20 (44.12)     2:20.77 (33.57)
  7 Hutchins, Brian           11 Jenson Beach         2:22.64    2:24.17        
                  28.71     1:08.02 (39.31)     1:50.82 (42.80)     2:24.17 (33.35)
  8 Cline, Dylan               9 Lincoln Park         2:23.29    2:25.00        
                  31.03     1:10.23 (39.20)     1:52.05 (41.82)     2:25.00 (32.95)
Consolation Final
  9 Patterson, William        SR Suncoast             2:32.63    2:33.30        
                  30.44     1:13.57 (43.13)     2:01.88 (48.31)     2:33.30 (31.42)
 10 Newell, Joshua            12 West Shore           2:35.43    2:35.38        
                  32.48     1:15.75 (43.27)     1:58.93 (43.18)     2:35.38 (36.45)
 11 Gilio, Joey               10 West Shore           2:37.09    2:36.69        
                  33.19     1:12.31 (39.12)     2:00.41 (48.10)     2:36.69 (36.28)
 12 Francoeur, Benn           10 John Carroll         2:32.81    2:38.30        
                  35.86     1:21.81 (45.95)     2:03.98 (42.17)     2:38.30 (34.32)
 13 Kah, Chris                JR Benjamin             2:40.21    2:41.47        
                  34.18     1:15.54 (41.36)     2:03.79 (48.25)     2:41.47 (37.68)
 14 Siegel, Michael           SR Suncoast             2:47.64    2:43.16        
                  31.89     1:16.44 (44.55)     2:06.88 (50.44)     2:43.16 (36.28)
 15 Finck, Timothy            FR Suncoast             2:47.70    2:46.24        
                  33.71     1:15.88 (42.17)     2:08.02 (52.14)     2:46.24 (38.22)
 16 Jensen, Brenden            7 Holy Trnty Epis.     2:45.91    2:47.07        
                  36.54     1:19.03 (42.49)     2:12.18 (53.15)     2:47.07 (34.89)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.66  AA-A
                1:56.20  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Basse, Oliver             11 Cardinal Newman      1:57.62    2:06.49        
                  26.14       58.52 (32.38)     1:36.72 (38.20)     2:06.49 (29.77)
  2 Topic, Matthias           11 Dreyfoos             2:02.30    2:09.22        
                  26.69       58.92 (32.23)     1:38.65 (39.73)     2:09.22 (30.57)
  3 Willis, Trent              9 Jenson Beach         2:09.53    2:12.71        
                  28.65     1:02.30 (33.65)     1:42.30 (40.00)     2:12.71 (30.41)
  4 D'Allesandro, Teo          7 Pine                 2:13.14    2:18.79        
                  28.94     1:04.15 (35.21)     1:45.56 (41.41)     2:18.79 (33.23)
  5 Deiulio, Alex             10 Lincoln Park         2:20.71    2:19.73        
                  28.59     1:03.19 (34.60)     1:47.65 (44.46)     2:19.73 (32.08)
  6 Head, Nicholas            12 Lincoln Park         2:23.01    2:20.07        
                  28.56     1:03.04 (34.48)     1:46.90 (43.86)     2:20.07 (33.17)
  7 Hutchins, Brian           11 Jenson Beach         2:30.26    2:22.64        
                  28.25     1:06.41 (38.16)     1:48.85 (42.44)     2:22.64 (33.79)
  8 Cline, Dylan               9 Lincoln Park         2:25.29    2:23.29        
                  30.42     1:07.94 (37.52)     1:50.81 (42.87)     2:23.29 (32.48)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Patterson, William        SR Suncoast             2:25.00    2:32.63        
                  28.27     1:08.52 (40.25)     1:55.61 (47.09)     2:32.63 (37.02)
 10 Francoeur, Benn           10 John Carroll         2:35.41    2:32.81        
                  34.21     1:17.93 (43.72)     1:59.61 (41.68)     2:32.81 (33.20)
 11 Newell, Joshua            12 West Shore           2:35.99    2:35.43        
                  31.75     1:14.97 (43.22)     1:58.32 (43.35)     2:35.43 (37.11)
 12 Gilio, Joey               10 West Shore           2:45.70    2:37.09        
                  32.75     1:11.34 (38.59)     2:00.44 (49.10)     2:37.09 (36.65)
 13 Kah, Chris                JR Benjamin             2:35.39    2:40.21        
                  32.20     1:13.51 (41.31)     2:01.02 (47.51)     2:40.21 (39.19)
 14 Jensen, Brenden            7 Holy Trnty Epis.     2:58.99    2:45.91        
                  36.29     1:18.44 (42.15)     2:09.99 (51.55)     2:45.91 (35.92)
 15 Siegel, Michael           SR Suncoast             2:43.11    2:47.64        
                  31.43     1:18.19 (46.76)     2:09.61 (51.42)     2:47.64 (38.03)
 16 Finck, Timothy            FR Suncoast             2:39.47    2:47.70        
                  33.96     1:17.07 (43.11)     2:08.64 (51.57)     2:47.70 (39.06)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rosales, Javier           10 Viera                2:55.00    2:47.87        
                  32.99     1:17.01 (44.02)     2:08.49 (51.48)     2:47.87 (39.38)
 18 Chin, Marcus               9 West Shore           2:50.78    2:48.26        
                  33.25     1:19.94 (46.69)     2:09.95 (50.01)     2:48.26 (38.31)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Robinson, Frederick       11 Holy Trnty Epis.     3:01.82    2:53.64        
                  36.69     1:20.09 (43.40)     2:12.90 (52.81)     2:53.64 (40.74)
 20 Serruto, Vinchenzo        10 Jenson Beach         3:03.03    2:55.29        
                  41.11     1:26.62 (45.51)     2:17.94 (51.32)     2:55.29 (37.35)
 21 Drevins, Tim              JR Benjamin             2:28.87    2:55.72        
                  33.15     1:17.27 (44.12)     2:14.99 (57.72)     2:55.72 (40.73)
 22 Pinkley, Michael          11 Florida Air          2:45.00    2:56.18        
                  37.04     1:27.81 (50.77)     2:19.63 (51.82)     2:56.18 (36.55)
 23 Horowitz, Max             FR Benjamin             2:35.59    2:56.33        
                  41.22     1:29.58 (48.36)     2:18.85 (49.27)     2:56.33 (37.48)
 24 Ashley, Kyle               8 Holy Trnty Epis.     2:59.90    3:00.30        
                  42.20     1:25.59 (43.39)     2:19.49 (53.90)     3:00.30 (40.81)
 25 Mehaffey, Chris           12 John Carroll         3:06.69    3:00.48        
                  34.86     1:21.71 (46.85)     2:11.25 (49.54)     3:00.48 (49.23)
 26 Williams, Nick            11 Holy Trnty Epis.     2:59.99    3:01.44        
                  36.54     1:21.16 (44.62)     2:20.85 (59.69)     3:01.44 (40.59)
 27 Egan, Shane               11 Melb. Cent. Cath     3:05.71    3:03.42        
                  41.41     1:25.70 (44.29)     2:25.11 (59.41)     3:03.42 (38.31)
 28 Mauger, Raoul             10 Viera                     NT    3:04.53        
                1:28.88                             2:21.12 ( )     3:04.53 (43.41)
 29 Nelson, Clay               7 Florida Air          2:55.00    3:10.99        
                  41.53     1:32.28 (50.75)     2:31.48 (59.20)     3:10.99 (39.51)
 30 Bell, Montgomery           9 Florida Air          2:50.00    3:21.23        
                  43.81     1:39.19 (55.38)     2:33.39 (54.20)     3:21.23 (47.84)
 31 Gavin, Nick                7 Florida Air          2:45.00    3:29.69        
                  41.96     1:38.35 (56.39)   2:39.17 (1:00.82)     3:29.69 (50.52)
 -- Geary, Chris              11 Jenson Beach         2:31.39         DQ        
                  31.11     1:08.77 (37.66)     1:54.65 (45.88)          DQ (32.91)
 -- Lombardo, Scott           SR Suncoast             2:44.36        SCR        
 -- Sipowski, Kameron          5 Benjamin             2:35.57        SCR        
 -- Monteparo, Peter          10 West Shore           3:06.84        SCR        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.92  AA-A
                24.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Rogers, Elizabeth         JR Suncoast               24.93      24.83        
  2 Ladd, Alexandra           FR Suncoast               26.03      26.04        
  3 Lytle, Theresa            11 Melb. Cent. Cath       26.14      26.28        
  4 Holtz, Jamie              JR Suncoast               26.83      26.33        
  5 Hutchison, Erin           11 West Shore             27.05      26.85        
  6 Hinkly, Jemma             11 Dreyfoos               26.79      26.97        
  7 Christian, Kelly          10 Dreyfoos               26.80      26.98        
  8 Cooper-Surma, Zoe            St. Edward's           26.98      27.03        
Consolation Final
  9 Baker-Finch, Hayley       SR Benjamin               27.10      27.43        
 10 Hocking, Nicole            9 Cardinal Newman        27.78      27.52        
 11 Ponce, Carolina           FR Suncoast               27.32      27.70        
 12 Smith, Elizabeth          12 Lincoln Park           27.28      27.82        
 13 Fasano, Courtney          12 Lincoln Park           28.13      28.08        
 14 Paine, Elizabeth          12 West Shore             28.71      28.81        
 15 Foster, Megan              8 Holy Trnty Epis.       29.15      29.71        
 -- Oliva, Shelby             10 West Shore             27.66         DQ        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.92  AA-A
                24.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rogers, Elizabeth         JR Suncoast               24.12      24.93        
  2 Ladd, Alexandra           FR Suncoast               25.43      26.03        
  3 Lytle, Theresa            11 Melb. Cent. Cath       25.89      26.14        
  4 Hinkly, Jemma             11 Dreyfoos               26.50      26.79        
  5 Christian, Kelly          10 Dreyfoos               27.10      26.80        
  6 Holtz, Jamie              JR Suncoast               25.83      26.83        
  7 Cooper-Surma, Zoe            St. Edward's           26.44      26.98        
  8 Hutchison, Erin           11 West Shore             26.41      27.05        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Baker-Finch, Hayley       SR Benjamin               26.39      27.10        
 10 Smith, Elizabeth          12 Lincoln Park           27.20      27.28        
 11 Ponce, Carolina           FR Suncoast               27.45      27.32        
 12 Oliva, Shelby             10 West Shore             28.55      27.66        
 13 Hocking, Nicole            9 Cardinal Newman        28.10      27.78        
 14 Fasano, Courtney          12 Lincoln Park           29.01      28.13        
 15 Paine, Elizabeth          12 West Shore             27.86      28.71        
 16 Foster, Megan              8 Holy Trnty Epis.       30.42      29.15        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Christian, Kaitlin        12 Dreyfoos               27.60      30.00        
 18 Linus, Ainsley               St. Edward's           29.98      30.17        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Biear, Jessie             10 Melb. Cent. Cath       30.00      30.22        
 20 Sheridan, Tara            12 Dreyfoos               28.80      30.30        
 21 Fasano, Kim               12 Lincoln Park           28.40      30.43        
 22 Donaldson, Kat            12 John Carroll           28.83      30.72        
 23 Dirkse, Leah              JR Benjamin               29.97      30.94        
 24 Kreuzkamp, Katherine      10 Viera                  37.00      30.98        
 25 Recor, Laura               9 John Carroll           29.30      31.06        
 26 Vilardi, Megan             9 Jenson Beach           32.02      31.86        
 27 Kampovsky, Dana           10 Jenson Beach           32.47      32.58        
 28 Cox, Chelsea              10 Viera                  33.00      32.81        
 29 Harrington, Emily          9 Melb. Cent. Cath       33.12      32.99        
 30 Loucks, Erica              9 Jenson Beach           34.77      33.21        
 31 Dules, Caitlin             7 Pine                   33.13      33.60        
 32 Dickerson, Katelyn         8 Berean Christian       33.94      34.09        
 33 Mabry, Noelle             11 West Shore             32.26      34.14        
 34 Ryan, Kendra               8 Berean Christian       34.90      34.28        
 35 Haigh, Judy               11 Cardinal Newman        32.26      34.42        
 36 Hall, Shelby               8 Florida Air            37.00      34.60        
 37 Cummings, Brittany        10 Viera                  34.00      34.71        
 38 Campbell, Christina       JR Benjamin               30.02      34.90        
 39 Balboni, Katie            11 Cardinal Newman        32.40      35.41        
 40 Smoak, Michelle            9 Jenson Beach           38.39      35.60        
 41 Maples, Sarah             12 Florida Air            47.00      36.11        
 42 Milham, Brianna            9 Cardinal Newman        33.66      36.26        
 43 Stone, Brittany           10 Lincoln Park           36.44      36.39        
 44 Rowland, Gaby              7 Holy Trnty Epis.          NT      36.97        
 45 Primm, Meredith           FR Benjamin               33.49      37.23        
 46 Melzer, Katie             10 Melb. Cent. Cath       38.34      37.27        
 47 Sisley, Ashley             9 Viera                  36.00      37.33        
 48 Williams, Jessie           9 Holy Trnty Epis.          NT      39.47        
 49 Winsten, Molly             8 Holy Trnty Epis.          NT      39.68        
 50 Dules, Emily               6 Pine                   39.29      39.72        
 51 Enns, Amber               12 John Carroll           43.14      40.45        
 52 Puchala, Tia               9 Florida Air            47.00      41.19        
 53 Parker, Harriott           7 Florida Air            50.00      42.63        
 54 Depagnier, Alyssa         12 John Carroll           45.84      48.10        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.29  AA-A
                21.55  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Warren, Roy               JR Benjamin               23.76      23.16        
  2 Mair, Adam                12 West Shore             23.04      23.23        
  3 Gould, Travis             12 Jenson Beach           23.46      24.02        
  4 Wilberding, Max           12 John Carroll           23.82      24.43        
  5 Klaasen, Robert           12 West Shore             24.79      24.59        
  6 Stewart, Charles          11 Lincoln Park           24.33      24.76        
  7 Hand, Dustin              10 Florida Air            24.76      24.94        
  8 Nunn, Ian                 12 Lincoln Park           24.46      25.31        
Consolation Final
  9 Ormesher, Mike            10 Holy Trnty Epis.       25.78      24.94        
 10 Michaels, Thomas             St. Edward's           25.46      25.09        
 11 Finck, William            JR Suncoast               24.87      25.13        
 12 Gillespie, Casey          12 Jenson Beach           25.04      25.75        
 13 Gyland, Grant             SR Benjamin               25.59      25.88        
 14 Angelos, Chris            10 John Carroll           24.90      25.90        
 15 Zaluzec, Eric             11 John Carroll           25.49      26.78        
 16 Cline, Devin               9 Lincoln Park           25.69      26.87        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.29  AA-A
                21.55  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mair, Adam                12 West Shore             23.09      23.04        
  2 Gould, Travis             12 Jenson Beach           23.82      23.46        
  3 Warren, Roy               JR Benjamin               23.42      23.76        
  4 Wilberding, Max           12 John Carroll           23.60      23.82        
  5 Stewart, Charles          11 Lincoln Park           25.70      24.33        
  6 Nunn, Ian                 12 Lincoln Park           24.80      24.46        
  7 Hand, Dustin              10 Florida Air            25.00      24.76        
  8 Klaasen, Robert           12 West Shore             24.78      24.79        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Finck, William            JR Suncoast               24.06      24.87        
 10 Angelos, Chris            10 John Carroll           25.89      24.90        
 11 Gillespie, Casey          12 Jenson Beach           25.21      25.04        
 12 Michaels, Thomas             St. Edward's           24.93      25.46        
 13 Zaluzec, Eric             11 John Carroll           25.70      25.49        
 14 Gyland, Grant             SR Benjamin               24.67      25.59        
 15 Cline, Devin               9 Lincoln Park           26.50      25.69        
 16 Ormesher, Mike            10 Holy Trnty Epis.       24.80      25.78        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Tobar, Samir              SO Suncoast               25.50      25.79        
 18 Daves, Fletcher           11 Cardinal Newman        26.01      25.81        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Smith, Zakary             SR Suncoast               25.60      25.95        
 20 Wood, Alex                10 Jenson Beach           26.78      26.04        
 21 Hamilton, Patrick          9 Holy Trnty Epis.       26.91      26.30        
 22 Chalmers, Jon              9 Jenson Beach           27.33      26.75        
 23 Alfe, James               SR Suncoast               26.77      26.80        
 24 Cleary, Chris             12 Cardinal Newman        27.07      26.83        
 25 Ellis, Scott              12 Florida Air            27.00      27.27        
 26 Nugent, Matthew           11 Florida Air            27.00      27.30        
 27 Campana, Anthony             St. Edward's           28.46      27.35        
 27 Under, Joseph              9 Viera                  26.59      27.35        
 29 O'Toole, Connor              St. Edward's           27.74      27.66        
 30 Pettit, Ryan              12 West Shore             26.99      27.87        
 31 Brown, Brad               12 Florida Air            27.00      27.89        
 32 LaRoe, Trotter            11 Cardinal Newman        27.40      28.01        
 33 McLaren, Robert           10 West Shore             26.97      28.03        
 33 Anderson, Rob             SR Benjamin               27.91      28.03        
 35 Silhanek, Andrew          12 Melb. Cent. Cath       27.57      28.05        
 36 Davis, Andrew             11 Cardinal Newman        28.07      28.51        
 37 Kowalski, Ian                St. Edward's           30.55      29.24        
 38 Drevins, Tim              JR Benjamin               26.28      30.03        
 39 Stalhut, Derek            11 Lincoln Park           27.00      30.09        
 40 Desai, Anand               9 Holy Trnty Epis.          NT      30.44        
 41 Mauldin, Cash             11 John Carroll           25.65      33.45        
 42 Silverman, Ethan           9 Holy Trnty Epis.          NT      33.64        
 43 Martinez, Carlos           9 Viera                  38.01      34.09        
 44 Brotman, Jason             8 Berean Christian       37.04      34.76        
 45 Andrews, Kyle              7 Berean Christian       38.08      36.07        
 46 Bisogno, Frederick         7 Pine                   37.46      36.44        
 -- Leedy, Jack               12 Melb. Cent. Cath       28.52        SCR        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Toner, Dakota              6 Pine                      NT     361.35        
  2 Dean, Alexa                8 Benjamin                  NT     313.85        
  3 Stinnett, Katherine        9 Melb. Cent. Cath          NT     293.15        
  4 Colgan, Sarah             10 Viera                     NT     259.00        
  5 Beauregard, Nina           6 Lincoln Park              NT     249.75        
 -- Liesen, Heather            6 Lincoln Park              NT        SCR        
 -- Davis, Kaycee             10 Lincoln Park              NT        SCR        
 -- Williams, Jenna           10 Lincoln Park              NT        SCR        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Speed, Jonathan           12 Benjamin                  NT     488.40        
  2 Patten, Grayson           12 Benjamin                  NT     439.80        
  3 Zippi, Luke                9 Viera                     NT     422.95        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                56.94  AA-A
                57.71  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Hamilton, Katie           12 Holy Trnty Epis.       58.70      58.17        
                  27.81       58.17 (30.36)                                        
  2 Lytle, Theresa            11 Melb. Cent. Cath     1:01.87      59.37        
                  29.24       59.37 (30.13)                                        
  3 Ladd, Alexandra           FR Suncoast             1:02.91    1:01.86        
                  29.34     1:01.86 (32.52)                                        
  4 Paxton, Lauren            JR Suncoast             1:02.63    1:02.97        
                  29.94     1:02.97 (33.03)                                        
  5 Engelhardt, Casey         SO Suncoast             1:03.38    1:03.55        
                  29.87     1:03.55 (33.68)                                        
  6 Hinkly, Jemma             11 Dreyfoos             1:04.66    1:03.91        
                  30.14     1:03.91 (33.77)                                        
  7 Melanson, Kate            JR Suncoast             1:04.38    1:06.07        
                  29.96     1:06.07 (36.11)                                        
  8 Regan, Maggie             SR Benjamin             1:08.10    1:09.48        
                  31.78     1:09.48 (37.70)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Abovich, Jennifer          6 Benjamin             1:10.20    1:07.58        
                  31.55     1:07.58 (36.03)                                        
 10 Ibarrola, Sabina          11 Dreyfoos             1:11.04    1:09.80        
                  33.65     1:09.80 (36.15)                                        
 11 Edge, Julia               10 West Shore           1:13.34    1:13.66        
                  33.54     1:13.66 (40.12)                                        
 12 Eurich, Victoria           9 Cardinal Newman      1:19.09    1:14.48        
                  34.04     1:14.48 (40.44)                                        
 13 Robbins, Shelby            9 Holy Trnty Epis.     1:14.38    1:15.26        
                  34.94     1:15.26 (40.32)                                        
 14 Cook, Caroline            SR Benjamin             1:16.26    1:16.63        
                  35.97     1:16.63 (40.66)                                        
 15 Thompson, Abbey           11 Holy Trnty Epis.     1:14.52    1:17.36        
                  36.24     1:17.36 (41.12)                                        
 -- Griffin, Casey            12 Dreyfoos             1:18.41         NS        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                56.94  AA-A
                57.71  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hamilton, Katie           12 Holy Trnty Epis.       57.29      58.70        
                  28.10       58.70 (30.60)                                        
  2 Lytle, Theresa            11 Melb. Cent. Cath     1:01.19    1:01.87        
                  28.83     1:01.87 (33.04)                                        
  3 Paxton, Lauren            JR Suncoast             1:02.32    1:02.63        
                  29.48     1:02.63 (33.15)                                        
  4 Ladd, Alexandra           FR Suncoast             1:01.31    1:02.91        
                  29.51     1:02.91 (33.40)                                        
  5 Engelhardt, Casey         SO Suncoast             1:02.78    1:03.38        
                  29.57     1:03.38 (33.81)                                        
  6 Melanson, Kate            JR Suncoast             1:03.29    1:04.38        
                  30.19     1:04.38 (34.19)                                        
  7 Hinkly, Jemma             11 Dreyfoos             1:02.40    1:04.66        
                  29.85     1:04.66 (34.81)                                        
  8 Regan, Maggie             SR Benjamin             1:05.09    1:08.10        
                  31.44     1:08.10 (36.66)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Abovich, Jennifer          6 Benjamin             1:07.92    1:10.20        
                  32.72     1:10.20 (37.48)                                        
 10 Ibarrola, Sabina          11 Dreyfoos             1:12.60    1:11.04        
                  32.88     1:11.04 (38.16)                                        
 11 Edge, Julia               10 West Shore           1:13.78    1:13.34        
                  33.41     1:13.34 (39.93)                                        
 12 Robbins, Shelby            9 Holy Trnty Epis.     1:14.62    1:14.38        
                  35.13     1:14.38 (39.25)                                        
 13 Thompson, Abbey           11 Holy Trnty Epis.     1:16.35    1:14.52        
                  35.09     1:14.52 (39.43)                                        
 14 Cook, Caroline            SR Benjamin             1:10.61    1:16.26        
                  33.80     1:16.26 (42.46)                                        
 15 Griffin, Casey            12 Dreyfoos             1:17.60    1:18.41        
                  36.25     1:18.41 (42.16)                                        
 16 Eurich, Victoria           9 Cardinal Newman      1:15.21    1:19.09        
                  36.61     1:19.09 (42.48)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Goffinet, Frances         10 West Shore           1:26.44    1:19.46        
                  35.72     1:19.46 (43.74)                                        
 18 Turner, Jaclyn             9 Lincoln Park         1:21.20    1:19.89        
                  36.62     1:19.89 (43.27)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Gonzalez, Channing         8 Holy Trnty Epis.     1:18.90    1:22.26        
                  36.73     1:22.26 (45.53)                                        
 20 Cobb, Emily                8 West Shore           1:28.16    1:25.59        
                  38.62     1:25.59 (46.97)                                        
 21 Marolf, Amanda            11 Jenson Beach         1:33.82    1:26.03        
                  37.81     1:26.03 (48.22)                                        
 22 Kaiser, Emiley             9 Jenson Beach         1:28.35    1:27.48        
                  39.73     1:27.48 (47.75)                                        
 23 Ivy, McKenzie             10 John Carroll         1:25.57    1:29.29        
                  39.29     1:29.29 (50.00)                                        
 24 Janocsko, Natalie         10 John Carroll         1:28.50    1:33.27        
                  39.93     1:33.27 (53.34)                                        
 25 Kismukes, Michelle        10 Viera                1:50.00    1:46.09        
                  46.57     1:46.09 (59.52)                                        
 26 Parker, Harriott           7 Florida Air          2:10.00    2:09.14        
                  56.73   2:09.14 (1:12.41)                                        
 -- Bernick, Jenna               Benjamin             1:21.29         DQ        
                  36.33          DQ (47.49)                                        
 -- Vine, Michaela             7 West Shore           1:46.73        SCR        
 -- Knaff, Clarissa           11 Jenson Beach         1:42.74        SCR        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.02  AA-A
                51.91  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Basse, Oliver             11 Cardinal Newman        55.29      53.11        
                  25.43       53.11 (27.68)                                        
  2 Topic, Matthias           11 Dreyfoos               56.56      55.35        
                  25.73       55.35 (29.62)                                        
  3 Naylor, Bryson            JR Suncoast               58.00      58.49        
                  26.96       58.49 (31.53)                                        
  4 Gunther, Dylan            11 Lincoln Park           59.08      59.29        
                  27.20       59.29 (32.09)                                        
  5 Toner, Shane               8 Pine                 1:02.35    1:01.24        
                  28.43     1:01.24 (32.81)                                        
  6 deGroot, Matt             SO Benjamin             1:02.76    1:01.90        
                  28.48     1:01.90 (33.42)                                        
  7 Head, Nicholas            12 Lincoln Park         1:00.49    1:02.58        
                  28.48     1:02.58 (34.10)                                        
  8 Hutchins, Brian           11 Jenson Beach         1:02.36    1:04.13        
                  28.84     1:04.13 (35.29)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Edwards, Michael          SO Benjamin             1:04.47    1:00.27        
                  27.95     1:00.27 (32.32)                                        
 10 Caskey, Anthony           SR Suncoast             1:06.88    1:02.80        
                  28.55     1:02.80 (34.25)                                        
 11 Patterson, William        SR Suncoast             1:02.82    1:03.45        
                  29.78     1:03.45 (33.67)                                        
 12 Gillespie, Casey          12 Jenson Beach         1:05.46    1:06.19        
                  30.22     1:06.19 (35.97)                                        
 13 Ponce, Daniel             JR Suncoast             1:06.72    1:06.27        
                  30.77     1:06.27 (35.50)                                        
 14 Mauldin, Cash             11 John Carroll         1:08.33    1:08.48        
                  31.61     1:08.48 (36.87)                                        
 15 Lovelace, Parker          11 Holy Trnty Epis.     1:09.72    1:08.78        
                  31.31     1:08.78 (37.47)                                        
 -- Wright, Mark               9 West Shore           1:07.90         NS        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.02  AA-A
                51.91  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Basse, Oliver             11 Cardinal Newman        52.16      55.29        
                  26.24       55.29 (29.05)                                        
  2 Topic, Matthias           11 Dreyfoos               56.30      56.56        
                  25.80       56.56 (30.76)                                        
  3 Naylor, Bryson            JR Suncoast               55.15      58.00        
                  27.03       58.00 (30.97)                                        
  4 Gunther, Dylan            11 Lincoln Park           58.60      59.08        
                  27.57       59.08 (31.51)                                        
  5 Head, Nicholas            12 Lincoln Park         1:02.50    1:00.49        
                  27.73     1:00.49 (32.76)                                        
  6 Toner, Shane               8 Pine                 1:03.12    1:02.35        
                  29.15     1:02.35 (33.20)                                        
  7 Hutchins, Brian           11 Jenson Beach         1:04.91    1:02.36        
                  28.20     1:02.36 (34.16)                                        
  8 deGroot, Matt             SO Benjamin             1:01.30    1:02.76        
                  29.10     1:02.76 (33.66)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Patterson, William        SR Suncoast               59.91    1:02.82        
                  30.10     1:02.82 (32.72)                                        
 10 Edwards, Michael          SO Benjamin               59.91    1:04.47        
                  29.17     1:04.47 (35.30)                                        
 11 Gillespie, Casey          12 Jenson Beach         1:08.07    1:05.46        
                  30.78     1:05.46 (34.68)                                        
 12 Ponce, Daniel             JR Suncoast             1:05.23    1:06.72        
                  30.88     1:06.72 (35.84)                                        
 13 Caskey, Anthony           SR Suncoast               59.04    1:06.88        
                  27.60     1:06.88 (39.28)                                        
 14 Wright, Mark               9 West Shore           1:07.89    1:07.90        
                  31.33     1:07.90 (36.57)                                        
 15 Mauldin, Cash             11 John Carroll         1:07.49    1:08.33        
                  31.08     1:08.33 (37.25)                                        
 16 Lovelace, Parker          11 Holy Trnty Epis.     1:11.07    1:09.72        
                  31.42     1:09.72 (38.30)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Chin, Marcus               9 West Shore                NT    1:10.94        
                  32.86     1:10.94 (38.08)                                        
 18 McLaren, Robert           10 West Shore           1:10.88    1:10.95        
                  32.97     1:10.95 (37.98)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cummings, Cory            10 Viera                1:14.00    1:12.01        
                  33.06     1:12.01 (38.95)                                        
 20 Schupp, Reid              SR Benjamin             1:12.16    1:14.04        
                  32.99     1:14.04 (41.05)                                        
 21 Bardy, Ben                12 Melb. Cent. Cath     1:17.25    1:14.73        
                  33.83     1:14.73 (40.90)                                        
 22 Vine, Jacob               10 West Shore           1:20.19    1:18.23        
                  35.65     1:18.23 (42.58)                                        
 23 Wood, Alex                10 Jenson Beach         1:17.49    1:19.29        
                  35.56     1:19.29 (43.73)                                        
 24 Jones, Wally              12 Jenson Beach         1:20.97    1:21.82        
                  38.14     1:21.82 (43.68)                                        
 25 Pinkley, Michael          11 Florida Air          1:30.00    1:26.12        
                  38.35     1:26.12 (47.77)                                        
 26 Rojas, Sebastian           9 John Carroll         1:30.18    1:26.42        
                  36.72     1:26.42 (49.70)                                        
 27 Lindeman, Robert          12 Melb. Cent. Cath     1:29.31    1:27.11        
                  37.73     1:27.11 (49.38)                                        
 28 Brock, Thomas              8 Florida Air          1:40.00    1:34.60        
                  40.60     1:34.60 (54.00)                                        
 29 McCall, Ron                  St. Edward's         1:36.00    1:35.44        
                  38.24     1:35.44 (57.20)                                        
 30 Devlin, Harris            10 Florida Air          1:45.00    1:43.04        
                  43.32     1:43.04 (59.72)                                        
 -- Flynn, Harrison           12 Florida Air          2:00.00         DQ        
                  44.37          DQ (56.45)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.86  AA-A
                52.46  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Rogers, Elizabeth         JR Suncoast               56.85      54.12        
                  26.13       54.12 (27.99)                                        
  2 Farrell, Paige             9 Viera                  57.15      56.93        
                  27.60       56.93 (29.33)                                        
  3 Holtz, Jamie              JR Suncoast               59.35      57.52        
                  27.82       57.52 (29.70)                                        
  4 Recor, Ashley             11 John Carroll           58.11      58.61        
                  28.33       58.61 (30.28)                                        
  5 Cooper-Surma, Zoe            St. Edward's           58.75      59.12        
                  28.48       59.12 (30.64)                                        
  6 Toner, Dakota              6 Pine                 1:01.73    1:01.69        
                  29.91     1:01.69 (31.78)                                        
  7 Fasano, Courtney          12 Lincoln Park         1:00.84    1:01.84        
                  29.10     1:01.84 (32.74)                                        
  8 Hutchison, Erin           11 West Shore             59.74    1:01.90        
                  29.20     1:01.90 (32.70)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Hardin, Michelle          FR Suncoast             1:01.74    1:01.28        
                  29.10     1:01.28 (32.18)                                        
 10 Davis, Melanie            SR Benjamin             1:02.26    1:01.86        
                  28.93     1:01.86 (32.93)                                        
 11 Paine, Elizabeth          12 West Shore           1:03.93    1:04.02        
                  30.31     1:04.02 (33.71)                                        
 12 Hocking, Nicole            9 Cardinal Newman      1:04.90    1:04.07        
                  30.40     1:04.07 (33.67)                                        
 13 Ward, Rachel              SO Suncoast             1:04.02    1:04.97        
                  30.28     1:04.97 (34.69)                                        
 14 Paddon, Charity            8 Viera                1:06.26    1:05.84        
                  31.32     1:05.84 (34.52)                                        
 15 Chilvers, Heather         SO Benjamin             1:06.59    1:06.18        
                  31.36     1:06.18 (34.82)                                        
 16 Biear, Jessie             10 Melb. Cent. Cath     1:06.48    1:06.30        
                  31.12     1:06.30 (35.18)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.86  AA-A
                52.46  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rogers, Elizabeth         JR Suncoast               52.30      56.85        
                  27.38       56.85 (29.47)                                        
  2 Farrell, Paige             9 Viera                  56.00      57.15        
                  27.46       57.15 (29.69)                                        
  3 Recor, Ashley             11 John Carroll           58.30      58.11        
                  28.05       58.11 (30.06)                                        
  4 Cooper-Surma, Zoe            St. Edward's           58.97      58.75        
                  28.49       58.75 (30.26)                                        
  5 Holtz, Jamie              JR Suncoast               56.83      59.35        
                  28.05       59.35 (31.30)                                        
  6 Hutchison, Erin           11 West Shore           1:00.04      59.74        
                  28.62       59.74 (31.12)                                        
  7 Fasano, Courtney          12 Lincoln Park         1:03.12    1:00.84        
                  28.85     1:00.84 (31.99)                                        
  8 Toner, Dakota              6 Pine                 1:01.12    1:01.73        
                  29.75     1:01.73 (31.98)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hardin, Michelle          FR Suncoast             1:00.47    1:01.74        
                  28.93     1:01.74 (32.81)                                        
 10 Davis, Melanie            SR Benjamin             1:00.74    1:02.26        
                  29.30     1:02.26 (32.96)                                        
 11 Paine, Elizabeth          12 West Shore           1:02.79    1:03.93        
                  30.22     1:03.93 (33.71)                                        
 12 Ward, Rachel              SO Suncoast             1:04.99    1:04.02        
                  30.21     1:04.02 (33.81)                                        
 13 Hocking, Nicole            9 Cardinal Newman      1:07.25    1:04.90        
                  30.97     1:04.90 (33.93)                                        
 14 Paddon, Charity            8 Viera                1:07.00    1:06.26        
                  31.84     1:06.26 (34.42)                                        
 15 Biear, Jessie             10 Melb. Cent. Cath     1:06.47    1:06.48        
                  32.01     1:06.48 (34.47)                                        
 16 Chilvers, Heather         SO Benjamin             1:02.07    1:06.59        
                  31.13     1:06.59 (35.46)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Clayman, Carley           10 Lincoln Park         1:09.00    1:07.42        
                  32.11     1:07.42 (35.31)                                        
 18 Sheridan, Tara            12 Dreyfoos             1:06.40    1:08.13        
                  32.10     1:08.13 (36.03)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Griffin, Casey            12 Dreyfoos             1:10.30    1:08.59        
                  32.15     1:08.59 (36.44)                                        
 20 Enns, Lucie               11 John Carroll         1:01.25    1:09.64        
                  31.85     1:09.64 (37.79)                                        
 21 Mounce, Carleigh           9 Holy Trnty Epis.     1:15.64    1:10.27        
                  32.80     1:10.27 (37.47)                                        
 22 Lobsinger, Samantha       12 Cardinal Newman      1:06.41    1:10.29        
                  31.53     1:10.29 (38.76)                                        
 23 Potter, Stephanie         10 Jenson Beach         1:12.02    1:10.31        
                  33.75     1:10.31 (36.56)                                        
 24 Posten, Kaitlyn           10 Lincoln Park         1:12.00    1:10.67        
                  33.68     1:10.67 (36.99)                                        
 25 Donaldson, Kat            12 John Carroll         1:07.20    1:10.68        
                  32.96     1:10.68 (37.72)                                        
 26 Reiss, Carly              FR Benjamin             1:04.09    1:11.51        
                  33.83     1:11.51 (37.68)                                        
 27 Akrawi, Emma               9 Pine                 1:10.19    1:12.02        
                  33.74     1:12.02 (38.28)                                        
 28 Noga, Lindsay             SR Benjamin             1:04.59    1:12.48        
                  34.93     1:12.48 (37.55)                                        
 29 Wilson, Natalie            9 Lincoln Park         1:10.00    1:13.74        
                  34.17     1:13.74 (39.57)                                        
 30 Braunworth, Taylor        11 Berean Christian     1:14.03    1:13.94        
                  35.18     1:13.94 (38.76)                                        
 31 Stone, Jessica             8 West Shore           1:19.54    1:15.19        
                  36.14     1:15.19 (39.05)                                        
 32 Davidson, Emily           12 Melb. Cent. Cath     1:22.24    1:15.30        
                  34.90     1:15.30 (40.40)                                        
 33 Loucks, Erica              9 Jenson Beach         1:19.70    1:15.98        
                  35.40     1:15.98 (40.58)                                        
 34 Thoguluva, Priya          12 West Shore           1:14.73    1:16.18        
                  35.24     1:16.18 (40.94)                                        
 35 Harrington, Emily          9 Melb. Cent. Cath     1:17.02    1:16.42        
                  36.96     1:16.42 (39.46)                                        
 36 Dules, Caitlin             7 Pine                 1:19.58    1:17.19        
                  36.11     1:17.19 (41.08)                                        
 37 Lehman, Wendy              9 Cardinal Newman      1:12.40    1:17.28        
                  36.92     1:17.28 (40.36)                                        
 38 Cummings, Brittany        10 Viera                1:25.00    1:19.58        
                  37.51     1:19.58 (42.07)                                        
 39 Rybold, Alaina             9 Jenson Beach         1:35.02    1:21.76        
                  37.45     1:21.76 (44.31)                                        
 40 Maples, Sarah             12 Florida Air          1:20.00    1:21.81        
 41 Bomalaski, Julia          10 Holy Trnty Epis.          NT    1:21.99        
                  38.93     1:21.99 (43.06)                                        
 42 Dickerson, Katelyn         8 Berean Christian     1:23.94    1:22.03        
                  38.55     1:22.03 (43.48)                                        
 43 Garlasco, Tara             9 Holy Trnty Epis.          NT    1:22.05        
                  35.96     1:22.05 (46.09)                                        
 44 Higgins, Dana              7 Holy Trnty Epis.          NT    1:25.43        
                  39.51     1:25.43 (45.92)                                        
 45 Milham, Brianna            9 Cardinal Newman      1:20.45    1:26.77        
                  39.45     1:26.77 (47.32)                                        
 46 Frueh, Kirstin             9 Melb. Cent. Cath     1:44.01    1:30.47        
                  42.19     1:30.47 (48.28)                                        
 47 Dules, Emily               6 Pine                 1:25.62    1:31.24        
                  41.01     1:31.24 (50.23)                                        
 -- Hickey, Melissa           12 John Carroll         1:10.94        SCR        
 -- Linus, Ainsley               St. Edward's         1:07.09        SCR        
 -- Pituch, Crystal            9 Viera                1:06.00        SCR        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.65  AA-A
                47.18  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Turner, James             11 Lincoln Park           48.99      48.90        
                  23.54       48.90 (25.36)                                        
  2 Williams, Trevor          10 Florida Air            51.62      50.94        
                  24.86       50.94 (26.08)                                        
  3 Willis, Trent              9 Jenson Beach           51.08      51.02        
                  24.71       51.02 (26.31)                                        
  4 D'Allesandro, Teo          7 Pine                   54.46      53.16        
                  25.94       53.16 (27.22)                                        
  5 Mair, Adam                12 West Shore             52.15      53.59        
                  25.45       53.59 (28.14)                                        
  6 Finck, William            JR Suncoast               54.90      54.56        
                  26.15       54.56 (28.41)                                        
  7 Wilberding, Max           12 John Carroll           53.57      54.86        
                  26.68       54.86 (28.18)                                        
  8 Hauge, Trevor             10 Lincoln Park           54.76      55.82        
                  26.16       55.82 (29.66)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Cheng, Mylo               JR Suncoast               55.05      55.14        
                  26.58       55.14 (28.56)                                        
 10 Hand, Dustin              10 Florida Air            55.78      55.88        
                  27.47       55.88 (28.41)                                        
 11 Gould, Travis             12 Jenson Beach           55.78      56.36        
                  26.95       56.36 (29.41)                                        
 12 Klaasen, Robert           12 West Shore             56.01      57.17        
                  27.57       57.17 (29.60)                                        
 13 Smith, Zakary             SR Suncoast               58.47      58.77        
                  27.69       58.77 (31.08)                                        
 14 Zaluzec, Eric             11 John Carroll           58.92      59.35        
                  28.88       59.35 (30.47)                                        
 15 Angelos, Chris            10 John Carroll           57.27    1:00.29        
                  28.88     1:00.29 (31.41)                                        
 -- Michaels, Thomas             St. Edward's           57.22         NS        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.65  AA-A
                47.18  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Turner, James             11 Lincoln Park           47.30      48.99        
                  23.65       48.99 (25.34)                                        
  2 Willis, Trent              9 Jenson Beach           50.90      51.08        
                  25.01       51.08 (26.07)                                        
  3 Williams, Trevor          10 Florida Air            48.00      51.62        
                  24.83       51.62 (26.79)                                        
  4 Mair, Adam                12 West Shore             52.44      52.15        
                  24.93       52.15 (27.22)                                        
  5 Wilberding, Max           12 John Carroll           53.57      53.57        
                  26.08       53.57 (27.49)                                        
  6 D'Allesandro, Teo          7 Pine                   53.62      54.46        
                  26.64       54.46 (27.82)                                        
  7 Hauge, Trevor             10 Lincoln Park           57.10      54.76        
                  26.08       54.76 (28.68)                                        
  8 Finck, William            JR Suncoast               53.58      54.90        
                  26.30       54.90 (28.60)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cheng, Mylo               JR Suncoast               55.55      55.05        
                  26.71       55.05 (28.34)                                        
 10 Hand, Dustin              10 Florida Air            59.00      55.78        
                  27.15       55.78 (28.63)                                        
 10 Gould, Travis             12 Jenson Beach           55.65      55.78        
                  26.86       55.78 (28.92)                                        
 12 Klaasen, Robert           12 West Shore             54.96      56.01        
                  26.82       56.01 (29.19)                                        
 13 Michaels, Thomas             St. Edward's           58.00      57.22        
                  26.24       57.22 (30.98)                                        
 14 Angelos, Chris            10 John Carroll           59.66      57.27        
                  28.15       57.27 (29.12)                                        
 15 Smith, Zakary             SR Suncoast               59.78      58.47        
                  27.10       58.47 (31.37)                                        
 16 Zaluzec, Eric             11 John Carroll           59.90      58.92        
                  28.24       58.92 (30.68)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Montgomery, Kenneth        8 Pine                   59.12      59.15        
                  28.05       59.15 (31.10)                                        
 18 Jenkins, Christopher      12 West Shore           1:02.08      59.44        
                  28.07       59.44 (31.37)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rathmann, James Todd      10 Holy Trnty Epis.     1:07.34    1:01.05        
                  29.27     1:01.05 (31.78)                                        
 20 Sabayroc, Paul            JR Benjamin             1:03.49    1:01.26        
                  30.87     1:01.26 (30.39)                                        
 21 LaRoe, Trotter            11 Cardinal Newman      1:03.01    1:02.18        
                  29.79     1:02.18 (32.39)                                        
 22 Brantman, Jesse           11 Jenson Beach         1:03.65    1:02.46        
                  29.59     1:02.46 (32.87)                                        
 23 Fountain, Michael            St. Edward's         1:03.60    1:02.47        
                  29.66     1:02.47 (32.81)                                        
 24 Ellis, Scott              12 Florida Air          1:03.00    1:02.55        
                  30.07     1:02.55 (32.48)                                        
 25 Blumenthal, Austin         7 Pine                 1:02.76    1:02.94        
                  29.90     1:02.94 (33.04)                                        
 26 Puffenberger, Bradley     11 Cardinal Newman      1:03.76    1:03.14        
                  30.51     1:03.14 (32.63)                                        
 27 Benson, Jake                 St. Edward's         1:10.00    1:03.25        
                  29.33     1:03.25 (33.92)                                        
 28 Wojahn, Chris             10 Viera                     NT    1:03.37        
                  30.50     1:03.37 (32.87)                                        
 29 Kite, Kyle                   St. Edward's         1:05.00    1:03.52        
                  31.22     1:03.52 (32.30)                                        
 30 Brown, Brad               12 Florida Air          1:05.00    1:04.01        
                  31.44     1:04.01 (32.57)                                        
 31 Under, Joseph              9 Viera                1:02.00    1:04.15        
                  30.06     1:04.15 (34.09)                                        
 32 Pettit, Ryan              12 West Shore           1:02.10    1:04.63        
                  29.74     1:04.63 (34.89)                                        
 33 Anderson, Rob             SR Benjamin             1:02.22    1:05.99        
                  31.50     1:05.99 (34.49)                                        
 34 Silhanek, Andrew          12 Melb. Cent. Cath     1:06.54    1:06.05        
                  30.97     1:06.05 (35.08)                                        
 35 Wetzel, Drake              9 John Carroll         1:04.16    1:06.46        
                  32.11     1:06.46 (34.35)                                        
 36 Sonderman, Kyle           12 Cardinal Newman      1:06.80    1:08.16        
                  31.22     1:08.16 (36.94)                                        
 37 Davis, Andrew             11 Cardinal Newman      1:07.52    1:08.23        
                  32.14     1:08.23 (36.09)                                        
 38 Stalhut, Derek            11 Lincoln Park         1:08.80    1:08.27        
                  31.83     1:08.27 (36.44)                                        
 39 Jin, Jim                  JR Suncoast             1:08.32    1:08.30        
                  30.69     1:08.30 (37.61)                                        
 40 Barrett, Matt             10 Jenson Beach         1:14.68    1:09.57        
                  31.24     1:09.57 (38.33)                                        
 41 Zdonov, Dennis            JR Benjamin             1:06.09    1:10.81        
                  31.88     1:10.81 (38.93)                                        
 42 Wilson, Dane               6 Lincoln Park         1:15.10    1:20.19        
                  39.09     1:20.19 (41.10)                                        
 43 Martinez, Carlos           9 Viera                1:30.00    1:20.44        
                  35.60     1:20.44 (44.84)                                        
 44 Girard, Zachary            7 Holy Trnty Epis.     1:24.97    1:21.27        
                  37.05     1:21.27 (44.22)                                        
 45 Brotman, Jason             8 Berean Christian     1:27.88    1:23.14        
                  41.29     1:23.14 (41.85)                                        
 46 Bisogno, Frederick         7 Pine                 1:27.13    1:23.96        
                  39.76     1:23.96 (44.20)                                        
 47 Wagner, Colin              7 Berean Christian     1:27.02    1:24.57        
                  39.96     1:24.57 (44.61)                                        
 48 Kedem, Jon                 8 Holy Trnty Epis.          NT    1:27.79        
                  37.41     1:27.79 (50.38)                                        
 49 Cronin, Terry              8 Holy Trnty Epis.          NT    1:36.43        
 -- Leedy, Jack               12 Melb. Cent. Cath     1:08.02        SCR        
 -- Firestone, Kent           SO Benjamin             1:02.03        SCR        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:58.96  AA-A
                5:03.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Templin, Alison           JR Suncoast             5:16.90    5:14.13        
                  29.16     1:00.67 (31.51)     1:32.35 (31.68)     2:04.26 (31.91)
        2:36.09 (31.83)     3:07.65 (31.56)     3:39.08 (31.43)     4:10.97 (31.89)
        4:42.85 (31.88)     5:14.13 (31.28)                                        
  2 Blake, Taylor             SR Suncoast             5:16.81    5:18.00        
                  28.95     1:00.38 (31.43)     1:32.26 (31.88)     2:04.37 (32.11)
        2:36.53 (32.16)     3:08.76 (32.23)     3:41.25 (32.49)     4:13.73 (32.48)
        4:46.08 (32.35)     5:18.00 (31.92)                                        
  3 Murphy, Allison           FR Suncoast             5:26.51    5:21.44        
                  29.12     1:00.96 (31.84)     1:33.24 (32.28)     2:06.01 (32.77)
        2:38.66 (32.65)     3:11.53 (32.87)     3:44.95 (33.42)     4:17.91 (32.96)
        4:50.01 (32.10)     5:21.44 (31.43)                                        
  4 Silvani, Kathryn          SO Suncoast             5:31.95    5:27.68        
                  29.80     1:01.86 (32.06)     1:34.58 (32.72)     2:07.85 (33.27)
        2:40.73 (32.88)     3:13.83 (33.10)     3:47.56 (33.73)     4:21.32 (33.76)
        4:54.91 (33.59)     5:27.68 (32.77)                                        
  5 Vega, Daniela              6 Berean Christian     5:51.08    5:42.50        
                  31.22     1:05.64 (34.42)     1:40.29 (34.65)     2:15.22 (34.93)
        2:49.98 (34.76)     3:25.26 (35.28)     4:00.28 (35.02)     4:35.09 (34.81)
        5:09.69 (34.60)     5:42.50 (32.81)                                        
  6 Turner, Malinda           11 Lincoln Park         5:45.25    5:43.67        
                  31.30     1:05.59 (34.29)     1:40.22 (34.63)     2:14.98 (34.76)
        2:49.82 (34.84)     3:24.99 (35.17)     4:00.53 (35.54)     4:35.70 (35.17)
        5:10.61 (34.91)     5:43.67 (33.06)                                        
  7 Christian, Kelly          10 Dreyfoos             5:43.64    5:45.45        
                  30.68     1:04.89 (34.21)     1:40.66 (35.77)     2:16.63 (35.97)
        2:51.97 (35.34)     3:26.72 (34.75)     4:02.78 (36.06)     4:38.71 (35.93)
        5:13.03 (34.32)     5:45.45 (32.42)                                        
  8 Wilberding, Jane          11 John Carroll         5:46.24    5:48.29        
                  31.15     1:05.67 (34.52)     1:41.11 (35.44)     2:16.90 (35.79)
        2:52.54 (35.64)     3:27.82 (35.28)     4:04.06 (36.24)     4:39.59 (35.53)
        5:14.82 (35.23)     5:48.29 (33.47)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Abovich, Jennifer          6 Benjamin             6:01.87    5:57.46        
                  31.72     1:06.70 (34.98)     1:42.29 (35.59)     2:19.00 (36.71)
        2:56.03 (37.03)     3:32.45 (36.42)     4:08.87 (36.42)     4:45.95 (37.08)
        5:23.09 (37.14)     5:57.46 (34.37)                                        
 10 Bordner, Lindsey           9 Lincoln Park         6:07.20    6:06.67        
                  32.68     1:08.82 (36.14)     1:46.58 (37.76)     2:25.19 (38.61)
        3:02.72 (37.53)     3:40.46 (37.74)     4:18.24 (37.78)     4:54.50 (36.26)
        5:31.46 (36.96)     6:06.67 (35.21)                                        
 11 Smith, Lindsey             9 Holy Trnty Epis.     6:10.09    6:10.37        
                  33.80     1:10.77 (36.97)     1:48.31 (37.54)     2:26.12 (37.81)
        3:04.07 (37.95)     3:41.42 (37.35)     4:20.13 (38.71)     4:58.11 (37.98)
        5:35.83 (37.72)     6:10.37 (34.54)                                        
 12 Tufano, Erin               6 Pine                 6:14.04    6:10.61        
                  34.00     1:11.12 (37.12)     1:48.68 (37.56)     2:26.40 (37.72)
        3:04.23 (37.83)     3:41.71 (37.48)     4:20.21 (38.50)     4:57.82 (37.61)
        5:35.11 (37.29)     6:10.61 (35.50)                                        
 13 Murphy, Ciarra             9 West Shore           6:18.66    6:21.06        
                  33.54     1:11.73 (38.19)     1:50.75 (39.02)     2:29.82 (39.07)
        3:08.76 (38.94)     3:47.95 (39.19)     4:28.27 (40.32)     5:07.94 (39.67)
        5:45.48 (37.54)     6:21.06 (35.58)                                        
 14 Cook, Caroline            SR Benjamin             6:30.63    6:29.81        
                  33.66     1:11.79 (38.13)     1:51.47 (39.68)     2:32.35 (40.88)
        3:11.89 (39.54)     3:52.36 (40.47)     4:32.89 (40.53)     5:12.33 (39.44)
        5:51.84 (39.51)     6:29.81 (37.97)                                        
 15 DeIulio, Laura             7 Lincoln Park         6:31.47    6:34.05        
                  33.88     1:11.87 (37.99)     1:52.12 (40.25)     2:32.60 (40.48)
        3:13.52 (40.92)     3:54.04 (40.52)     4:34.54 (40.50)     5:15.52 (40.98)
        5:56.39 (40.87)     6:34.05 (37.66)                                        
 16 Putnam, Katherine         11 Holy Trnty Epis.     6:31.24    6:38.29        
                  33.34     1:11.92 (38.58)     1:52.67 (40.75)     2:33.34 (40.67)
        3:14.85 (41.51)     3:56.35 (41.50)     4:38.06 (41.71)     5:19.68 (41.62)
        6:00.55 (40.87)     6:38.29 (37.74)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:58.96  AA-A
                5:03.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blake, Taylor             SR Suncoast             5:12.16    5:16.81        
                  29.13     1:00.92 (31.79)     1:33.00 (32.08)     2:05.23 (32.23)
        2:37.39 (32.16)     3:09.15 (31.76)     3:41.13 (31.98)     4:13.23 (32.10)
        4:45.38 (32.15)     5:16.81 (31.43)                                        
  2 Templin, Alison           JR Suncoast             5:07.57    5:16.90        
                  29.88     1:01.59 (31.71)     1:33.53 (31.94)     2:05.63 (32.10)
        2:37.64 (32.01)     3:09.67 (32.03)     3:41.63 (31.96)     4:13.56 (31.93)
        4:45.62 (32.06)     5:16.90 (31.28)                                        
  3 Murphy, Allison           FR Suncoast             5:18.29    5:26.51        
                  29.49     1:02.32 (32.83)     1:35.51 (33.19)     2:08.93 (33.42)
        2:42.94 (34.01)     3:15.27 (32.33)     3:48.78 (33.51)     4:22.69 (33.91)
        4:55.22 (32.53)     5:26.51 (31.29)                                        
  4 Silvani, Kathryn          SO Suncoast             5:31.49    5:31.95        
                  30.50     1:03.02 (32.52)     1:36.26 (33.24)     2:10.00 (33.74)
        2:43.64 (33.64)     3:17.58 (33.94)     3:51.72 (34.14)     4:25.68 (33.96)
        4:59.50 (33.82)     5:31.95 (32.45)                                        
  5 Christian, Kelly          10 Dreyfoos             5:42.50    5:43.64        
                  30.11     1:04.19 (34.08)     1:39.17 (34.98)     2:14.87 (35.70)
        2:50.56 (35.69)     3:26.08 (35.52)     4:01.53 (35.45)     4:36.77 (35.24)
        5:10.97 (34.20)     5:43.64 (32.67)                                        
  6 Turner, Malinda           11 Lincoln Park         5:46.12    5:45.25        
                  31.57     1:05.81 (34.24)     1:40.69 (34.88)     2:15.78 (35.09)
        2:50.80 (35.02)     3:25.98 (35.18)     4:01.15 (35.17)     4:35.82 (34.67)
        5:10.97 (35.15)     5:45.25 (34.28)                                        
  7 Wilberding, Jane          11 John Carroll         5:48.92    5:46.24        
                  30.63     1:04.17 (33.54)     1:39.31 (35.14)     2:14.62 (35.31)
        2:50.28 (35.66)     3:25.75 (35.47)     4:02.11 (36.36)     4:37.64 (35.53)
        5:13.26 (35.62)     5:46.24 (32.98)                                        
  8 Vega, Daniela              6 Berean Christian     5:44.73    5:51.08        
                  31.46     1:06.70 (35.24)     1:42.37 (35.67)     2:19.12 (36.75)
        2:55.28 (36.16)     3:30.89 (35.61)     4:06.55 (35.66)     4:42.37 (35.82)
        5:17.60 (35.23)     5:51.08 (33.48)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Abovich, Jennifer          6 Benjamin             5:46.18    6:01.87        
                  32.57     1:08.28 (35.71)     1:44.75 (36.47)     2:21.84 (37.09)
        2:58.93 (37.09)     3:35.67 (36.74)     4:12.72 (37.05)     4:49.04 (36.32)
        5:26.12 (37.08)     6:01.87 (35.75)                                        
 10 Bordner, Lindsey           9 Lincoln Park         6:09.33    6:07.20        
                  32.40     1:08.03 (35.63)     1:45.12 (37.09)     2:22.91 (37.79)
        3:00.74 (37.83)     3:38.11 (37.37)     4:16.09 (37.98)     4:54.15 (38.06)
        5:31.18 (37.03)     6:07.20 (36.02)                                        
 11 Smith, Lindsey             9 Holy Trnty Epis.     6:10.93    6:10.09        
                  33.35     1:10.58 (37.23)     1:47.50 (36.92)     2:25.38 (37.88)
        3:03.60 (38.22)     3:41.77 (38.17)     4:19.86 (38.09)     4:56.50 (36.64)
        5:34.89 (38.39)     6:10.09 (35.20)                                        
 12 Tufano, Erin               6 Pine                 6:10.43    6:14.04        
                  33.27     1:10.31 (37.04)     1:48.57 (38.26)     2:26.64 (38.07)
        3:04.53 (37.89)     3:42.78 (38.25)     4:21.05 (38.27)     4:59.48 (38.43)
        5:37.57 (38.09)     6:14.04 (36.47)                                        
 13 Murphy, Ciarra             9 West Shore           6:25.80    6:18.66        
                  33.50     1:11.84 (38.34)     1:50.99 (39.15)     2:29.85 (38.86)
        3:09.75 (39.90)     3:49.04 (39.29)     4:28.72 (39.68)     5:06.93 (38.21)
        5:42.58 (35.65)     6:18.66 (36.08)                                        
 14 Cook, Caroline            SR Benjamin             6:30.59    6:30.63        
                  33.64     1:12.38 (38.74)     1:51.70 (39.32)     2:31.58 (39.88)
        3:11.63 (40.05)     3:51.52 (39.89)     4:31.82 (40.30)     5:12.39 (40.57)
        5:52.59 (40.20)     6:30.63 (38.04)                                        
 15 Putnam, Katherine         11 Holy Trnty Epis.     6:50.76    6:31.24        
                  33.35     1:11.56 (38.21)     1:51.22 (39.66)     2:30.52 (39.30)
        3:10.38 (39.86)     3:51.02 (40.64)     4:31.70 (40.68)     5:12.79 (41.09)
        5:53.28 (40.49)     6:31.24 (37.96)                                        
 16 DeIulio, Laura             7 Lincoln Park         6:48.00    6:31.47        
                  33.46     1:10.43 (36.97)     1:49.56 (39.13)     2:29.01 (39.45)
        3:08.94 (39.93)     3:49.06 (40.12)     4:29.45 (40.39)     5:10.84 (41.39)
        5:52.40 (41.56)     6:31.47 (39.07)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sharif-Askary, Banafsheh  10 West Shore           6:32.89    6:32.42        
                  34.16     1:12.59 (38.43)     1:52.47 (39.88)     2:33.47 (41.00)
        3:14.27 (40.80)     3:54.33 (40.06)     4:34.67 (40.34)     5:15.04 (40.37)
        5:54.67 (39.63)     6:32.42 (37.75)                                        
 18 Daly, Gloria              12 Melb. Cent. Cath     6:36.70    6:50.42        
                  34.08     1:11.76 (37.68)     1:51.54 (39.78)     2:33.06 (41.52)
        3:14.74 (41.68)     3:57.24 (42.50)     4:40.70 (43.46)     5:24.00 (43.30)
        6:07.46 (43.46)     6:50.42 (42.96)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Putnam, Brooke             9 Holy Trnty Epis.     7:01.83    6:56.09        
                  34.22     1:12.92 (38.70)     1:53.93 (41.01)     2:36.18 (42.25)
        3:18.73 (42.55)     4:02.69 (43.96)     4:45.53 (42.84)     5:29.49 (43.96)
        6:13.82 (44.33)     6:56.09 (42.27)                                        
 20 Laino, Daphne             11 West Shore           6:58.08    7:01.65        
                  36.03     1:15.93 (39.90)     1:58.16 (42.23)     2:40.29 (42.13)
        3:23.66 (43.37)     4:07.53 (43.87)     4:52.12 (44.59)     5:35.91 (43.79)
        6:20.01 (44.10)     7:01.65 (41.64)                                        
 21 Vilardi, Megan             9 Jenson Beach         7:16.47    7:04.39        
                  38.28     1:20.90 (42.62)     2:05.22 (44.32)     2:49.34 (44.12)
        3:31.98 (42.64)     4:16.53 (44.55)     5:00.95 (44.42)     5:43.67 (42.72)
        6:26.16 (42.49)     7:04.39 (38.23)                                        
 22 Naumann, Frankie           8 Holy Trnty Epis.     7:23.86    7:10.49        
                  35.60     1:15.85 (40.25)     1:59.54 (43.69)     2:46.25 (46.71)
        3:31.68 (45.43)     4:17.13 (45.45)     5:03.25 (46.12)     5:48.95 (45.70)
        6:32.52 (43.57)     7:10.49 (37.97)                                        
 23 Campbell, Christina       JR Benjamin             6:45.59    7:20.82        
                  38.22     1:22.23 (44.01)     2:07.24 (45.01)     2:52.09 (44.85)
        3:36.21 (44.12)     4:22.01 (45.80)     5:07.22 (45.21)     5:52.84 (45.62)
        6:37.50 (44.66)     7:20.82 (43.32)                                        
 24 Kampovsky, Dana           10 Jenson Beach         7:37.98    7:29.80        
                  39.48     1:24.52 (45.04)     2:10.64 (46.12)     2:56.87 (46.23)
        3:43.26 (46.39)     4:30.29 (47.03)     5:17.37 (47.08)     6:04.07 (46.70)
        6:48.52 (44.45)     7:29.80 (41.28)                                        
 25 Murphy, Bernadette         7 West Shore           7:12.13    7:35.35        
                  38.55     1:21.32 (42.77)     2:07.94 (46.62)     2:54.11 (46.17)
        3:40.42 (46.31)     4:27.58 (47.16)     5:15.29 (47.71)     6:02.16 (46.87)
        6:50.27 (48.11)     7:35.35 (45.08)                                        
 26 McGee, Bridget            10 Melb. Cent. Cath     7:48.99    7:51.05        
                  39.99     1:26.31 (46.32)     2:13.00 (46.69)     3:00.38 (47.38)
        3:51.36 (50.98)     4:41.00 (49.64)     5:29.33 (48.33)     6:18.95 (49.62)
        7:08.47 (49.52)     7:51.05 (42.58)                                        
 27 Ryan, Kendra               8 Berean Christian     8:46.16    8:00.77        
                  40.31     1:27.32 (47.01)     2:16.95 (49.63)     3:07.72 (50.77)
        3:57.46 (49.74)     4:46.86 (49.40)     5:36.80 (49.94)     6:25.85 (49.05)
        7:15.92 (50.07)     8:00.77 (44.85)                                        
 28 Rohan, Christina          12 Cardinal Newman      8:35.17    8:23.71        
                  41.49     1:29.16 (47.67)     2:19.40 (50.24)     3:10.37 (50.97)
        4:02.74 (52.37)     4:55.36 (52.62)     5:48.40 (53.04)     6:42.02 (53.62)
        7:35.39 (53.37)     8:23.71 (48.32)                                        
 29 Parriot, Tina             10 Jenson Beach         9:25.00    9:20.84        
                  48.12     1:43.36 (55.24)     2:40.42 (57.06)     3:37.21 (56.79)
        4:34.79 (57.58)     5:32.22 (57.43)     6:30.13 (57.91)     7:28.16 (58.03)
        8:25.69 (57.53)     9:20.84 (55.15)                                        
 -- Kallich, Mara             11 John Carroll         7:26.56        SCR        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:37.30  AA-A
                4:41.04  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Dodds, Logan              11 West Shore           5:00.98    5:00.37        
                  27.22       57.01 (29.79)     1:26.73 (29.72)     1:57.11 (30.38)
        2:28.05 (30.94)     2:58.44 (30.39)     3:29.37 (30.93)     4:00.48 (31.11)
        4:31.11 (30.63)     5:00.37 (29.26)                                        
  2 Toner, Shane               8 Pine                 5:18.07    5:11.56        
                  27.39       58.06 (30.67)     1:29.82 (31.76)     2:01.35 (31.53)
        2:33.38 (32.03)     3:05.08 (31.70)     3:37.01 (31.93)     4:09.12 (32.11)
        4:40.65 (31.53)     5:11.56 (30.91)                                        
  3 Deiulio, Alex             10 Lincoln Park         5:43.42    5:47.57        
                  29.09     1:02.59 (33.50)     1:37.12 (34.53)     2:11.78 (34.66)
        2:47.33 (35.55)     3:23.77 (36.44)     4:00.82 (37.05)     4:38.55 (37.73)
        5:14.28 (35.73)     5:47.57 (33.29)                                        
  4 Cline, Dylan               9 Lincoln Park         5:43.93    5:53.00        
                  28.01     1:01.79 (33.78)     1:37.97 (36.18)     2:15.49 (37.52)
        2:52.33 (36.84)     3:30.16 (37.83)     4:06.88 (36.72)     4:43.97 (37.09)
        5:18.57 (34.60)     5:53.00 (34.43)                                        
  5 McManus, Shane            12 Lincoln Park         5:56.18    5:54.10        
                  29.02     1:02.50 (33.48)     1:38.02 (35.52)     2:13.98 (35.96)
        2:51.10 (37.12)     3:28.16 (37.06)     4:05.24 (37.08)     4:43.01 (37.77)
        5:20.09 (37.08)     5:54.10 (34.01)                                        
  6 Wiecek, Bartek            12 Jenson Beach         5:57.37    5:55.74        
                  30.00     1:04.17 (34.17)     1:40.28 (36.11)     2:16.89 (36.61)
        2:54.08 (37.19)     3:31.29 (37.21)     4:08.65 (37.36)     4:45.86 (37.21)
        5:22.04 (36.18)     5:55.74 (33.70)                                        
  7 Geary, Chris              11 Jenson Beach         5:53.15    5:57.84        
                  29.13     1:02.72 (33.59)     1:38.27 (35.55)     2:14.77 (36.50)
        2:52.15 (37.38)     3:30.15 (38.00)     4:08.12 (37.97)     4:45.82 (37.70)
        5:22.83 (37.01)     5:57.84 (35.01)                                        
 -- Wright, Mark               9 West Shore           5:55.51         NS        
Consolation Final
  9 Pardue, Jeffrey           SR Suncoast             6:16.36    6:06.60        
                  33.06     1:09.87 (36.81)     1:47.75 (37.88)     2:26.96 (39.21)
        3:05.18 (38.22)     3:44.06 (38.88)     4:21.24 (37.18)     4:59.56 (38.32)
        5:37.62 (38.06)     6:06.60 (28.98)                                        
 10 Windle, Josh              10 John Carroll         6:14.25    6:12.53        
                  32.82     1:09.74 (36.92)     1:48.48 (38.74)     2:26.15 (37.67)
        3:03.42 (37.27)     3:41.29 (37.87)     4:19.49 (38.20)     4:57.94 (38.45)
        5:37.06 (39.12)     6:12.53 (35.47)                                        
 11 Ponce, Daniel             JR Suncoast             6:34.04    6:26.30        
                  33.08     1:09.60 (36.52)     1:47.29 (37.69)     2:26.44 (39.15)
        3:06.14 (39.70)     3:46.42 (40.28)     4:26.88 (40.46)     5:07.88 (41.00)
        5:48.22 (40.34)     6:26.30 (38.08)                                        
 12 Smith, Brayden             9 West Shore           6:18.76    6:26.38        
                  32.93     1:10.53 (37.60)     1:50.01 (39.48)     2:29.98 (39.97)
        3:09.85 (39.87)     3:50.13 (40.28)     4:30.40 (40.27)     5:10.85 (40.45)
        5:50.67 (39.82)     6:26.38 (35.71)                                        
 13 Sullivan, Tommy           12 Melb. Cent. Cath     6:42.42    6:43.39        
                  33.71     1:11.75 (38.04)     1:51.82 (40.07)     2:32.28 (40.46)
        3:14.40 (42.12)     3:56.90 (42.50)     4:40.32 (43.42)     5:22.98 (42.66)
        6:05.32 (42.34)     6:43.39 (38.07)                                        
 14 Topping, Benjamin         FR Suncoast             6:24.11    6:53.52        
                  34.04     1:11.53 (37.49)     1:50.41 (38.88)     2:29.66 (39.25)
        3:09.50 (39.84)     3:50.16 (40.66)     4:30.35 (40.19)     5:10.00 (39.65)
        5:49.64 (39.64)   6:53.52 (1:03.88)                                        
 15 Egan, Shane               11 Melb. Cent. Cath     6:38.23    7:00.73        
                  34.47     1:14.03 (39.56)     1:55.92 (41.89)   3:21.54 (1:25.62)
        4:04.51 (42.97)     4:47.91 (43.40)     5:31.09 (43.18)     6:13.76 (42.67)
        6:51.85 (38.09)      7:00.73 (8.88)                                        
 16 Barrett, Clayton           9 Florida Air          6:54.71    7:02.87        
                  36.12     1:17.48 (41.36)     2:00.80 (43.32)     2:45.63 (44.83)
        3:30.55 (44.92)     4:14.03 (43.48)     4:57.98 (43.95)     5:42.16 (44.18)
        6:25.93 (43.77)     7:02.87 (36.94)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:37.30  AA-A
                4:41.04  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dodds, Logan              11 West Shore           4:47.12    5:00.98        
                  27.79       57.99 (30.20)     1:28.74 (30.75)     1:59.10 (30.36)
        2:29.77 (30.67)     3:00.34 (30.57)     3:30.51 (30.17)     4:01.00 (30.49)
        4:31.55 (30.55)     5:00.98 (29.43)                                        
  2 Toner, Shane               8 Pine                 5:14.12    5:18.07        
                  27.99       59.32 (31.33)     1:31.15 (31.83)     2:03.72 (32.57)
        2:36.20 (32.48)     3:09.16 (32.96)     3:42.04 (32.88)     4:14.96 (32.92)
        4:47.47 (32.51)     5:18.07 (30.60)                                        
  3 Deiulio, Alex             10 Lincoln Park         6:04.20    5:43.42        
                  29.09     1:02.16 (33.07)     1:36.81 (34.65)     2:12.19 (35.38)
        2:47.98 (35.79)     3:23.83 (35.85)     4:00.20 (36.37)     4:36.48 (36.28)
        5:10.34 (33.86)     5:43.42 (33.08)                                        
  4 Cline, Dylan               9 Lincoln Park         5:51.06    5:43.93        
                  28.89     1:02.35 (33.46)     1:36.66 (34.31)     2:12.23 (35.57)
        2:47.79 (35.56)     3:24.34 (36.55)     4:00.57 (36.23)     4:36.91 (36.34)
        5:10.48 (33.57)     5:43.93 (33.45)                                        
  5 Geary, Chris              11 Jenson Beach         6:00.15    5:53.15        
                  29.35     1:03.37 (34.02)     1:38.57 (35.20)     2:14.64 (36.07)
        2:51.40 (36.76)     3:28.25 (36.85)     4:05.27 (37.02)     4:42.28 (37.01)
        5:18.89 (36.61)     5:53.15 (34.26)                                        
  6 Wright, Mark               9 West Shore           6:05.34    5:55.51        
                  30.84     1:06.55 (35.71)     1:42.96 (36.41)     2:19.11 (36.15)
        2:55.94 (36.83)     3:32.27 (36.33)     4:08.84 (36.57)     4:45.82 (36.98)
        5:21.73 (35.91)     5:55.51 (33.78)                                        
  7 McManus, Shane            12 Lincoln Park         6:01.70    5:56.18        
                  28.99     1:02.79 (33.80)     1:39.43 (36.64)     2:17.64 (38.21)
        2:55.95 (38.31)     3:33.49 (37.54)     4:10.25 (36.76)     4:47.41 (37.16)
        5:23.79 (36.38)     5:56.18 (32.39)                                        
  8 Wiecek, Bartek            12 Jenson Beach         6:14.55    5:57.37        
                  30.84     1:05.76 (34.92)     1:42.38 (36.62)     2:19.48 (37.10)
        2:57.07 (37.59)     3:34.09 (37.02)     4:11.09 (37.00)     4:48.34 (37.25)
        5:24.24 (35.90)     5:57.37 (33.13)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Windle, Josh              10 John Carroll         6:15.48    6:14.25        
                  32.37     1:09.17 (36.80)     1:47.01 (37.84)     2:25.00 (37.99)
        3:03.30 (38.30)     3:41.71 (38.41)     4:20.88 (39.17)     5:00.11 (39.23)
        5:38.53 (38.42)     6:14.25 (35.72)                                        
 10 Pardue, Jeffrey           SR Suncoast             6:15.50    6:16.36        
                  24.26     1:06.40 (42.14)     1:44.78 (38.38)     2:23.28 (38.50)
        3:02.37 (39.09)     3:42.23 (39.86)     4:21.58 (39.35)     4:59.48 (37.90)
        5:38.18 (38.70)     6:16.36 (38.18)                                        
 11 Smith, Brayden             9 West Shore           6:41.53    6:18.76        
                  33.10     1:09.17 (36.07)     1:47.47 (38.30)     2:26.40 (38.93)
        3:06.13 (39.73)     3:45.88 (39.75)     4:24.64 (38.76)     5:04.45 (39.81)
        5:43.69 (39.24)     6:18.76 (35.07)                                        
 12 Topping, Benjamin         FR Suncoast             6:21.00    6:24.11        
                  32.61     1:09.97 (37.36)     1:48.77 (38.80)     2:27.19 (38.42)
        3:06.16 (38.97)     3:45.81 (39.65)     4:26.23 (40.42)     5:06.24 (40.01)
        5:46.45 (40.21)     6:24.11 (37.66)                                        
 13 Ponce, Daniel             JR Suncoast             6:18.55    6:34.04        
                  32.44     1:10.09 (37.65)     1:49.74 (39.65)     2:30.48 (40.74)
        3:11.13 (40.65)     3:51.73 (40.60)     4:33.02 (41.29)     5:13.18 (40.16)
        5:53.69 (40.51)     6:34.04 (40.35)                                        
 14 Egan, Shane               11 Melb. Cent. Cath     7:05.97    6:38.23        
                  33.83     1:13.50 (39.67)     1:55.63 (42.13)     2:38.94 (43.31)
        3:22.39 (43.45)     4:06.16 (43.77)     4:50.74 (44.58)     5:34.52 (43.78)
        6:15.43 (40.91)     6:38.23 (22.80)                                        
 15 Sullivan, Tommy           12 Melb. Cent. Cath     6:48.46    6:42.42        
                  32.56     1:10.40 (37.84)     1:50.73 (40.33)     2:31.87 (41.14)
        3:13.90 (42.03)     3:56.07 (42.17)     4:38.51 (42.44)     5:21.79 (43.28)
        6:04.38 (42.59)     6:42.42 (38.04)                                        
 16 Barrett, Clayton           9 Florida Air          7:01.00    6:54.71        
                  35.60     1:16.35 (40.75)     1:58.99 (42.64)     2:42.04 (43.05)
        3:24.91 (42.87)     4:06.98 (42.07)     4:50.19 (43.21)     5:33.24 (43.05)
        6:16.59 (43.35)     6:54.71 (38.12)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Tabloff, Hunter           FR Suncoast             7:05.68    6:59.00        
                  34.41     1:15.63 (41.22)     1:57.52 (41.89)     2:40.07 (42.55)
        3:23.15 (43.08)     4:07.48 (44.33)     4:51.83 (44.35)     5:36.24 (44.41)
        6:19.21 (42.97)     6:59.00 (39.79)                                        
 18 Jones, Wally              12 Jenson Beach         8:17.88    7:01.30        
                  34.58     1:13.08 (38.50)     1:54.96 (41.88)     2:37.65 (42.69)
        3:21.94 (44.29)     4:06.85 (44.91)     4:52.64 (45.79)     5:38.03 (45.39)
        6:23.69 (45.66)     7:01.30 (37.61)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Nelson, Clay               7 Florida Air          8:00.00    7:04.20        
                  38.01     1:21.15 (43.14)     2:05.49 (44.34)     2:50.02 (44.53)
        3:33.69 (43.67)     4:16.48 (42.79)     5:00.14 (43.66)     5:44.14 (44.00)
        6:26.27 (42.13)     7:04.20 (37.93)                                        
 20 Ashley, Kyle               8 Holy Trnty Epis.     7:29.84    7:15.98        
                  36.62     1:19.37 (42.75)     2:04.55 (45.18)     2:49.90 (45.35)
        3:35.65 (45.75)     4:21.28 (45.63)     5:06.60 (45.32)     5:52.95 (46.35)
        6:36.16 (43.21)     7:15.98 (39.82)                                        
 21 Thompson, Eric             8 Holy Trnty Epis.     7:37.31    7:16.69        
                  38.15     1:21.04 (42.89)     2:05.11 (44.07)     2:49.88 (44.77)
        3:34.35 (44.47)   5:04.52 (1:30.17)                             5:49.87 ( )
        6:34.12 (44.25)     7:16.69 (42.57)                                        
 22 Robinson, Andrew           9 Holy Trnty Epis.     7:36.86    7:18.37        
                  32.67     1:12.98 (40.31)     1:56.59 (43.61)     2:41.64 (45.05)
        3:26.25 (44.61)     4:13.01 (46.76)     4:58.68 (45.67)     5:46.75 (48.07)
      7:18.80 (1:32.05)         7:18.37 ( )                                        
 23 De Brito, Henrique         9 Florida Air          7:35.00    7:36.74        
                  41.09     1:28.39 (47.30)     2:19.87 (51.48)                    
            4:06.17 ( )     5:00.70 (54.53)     5:54.81 (54.11)                    
            6:48.90 ( )     7:36.74 (47.84)                                        
 24 Motro, Mike                9 Holy Trnty Epis.     7:58.21    7:52.91        
                  38.60     1:26.62 (48.02)     2:14.51 (47.89)     3:03.99 (49.48)
        3:54.85 (50.86)     4:44.64 (49.79)     5:35.08 (50.44)     6:24.64 (49.56)
        7:12.06 (47.42)     7:52.91 (40.85)                                        
 25 Emerson, Oliver           11 Jenson Beach         8:08.62    7:54.82        
                  39.65     1:27.24 (47.59)     2:16.43 (49.19)     3:05.10 (48.67)
        3:53.36 (48.26)     4:43.98 (50.62)     5:35.10 (51.12)     6:23.57 (48.47)
        7:11.99 (48.42)     7:54.82 (42.83)                                        
 26 Gelzinis, Zachary          8 West Shore           7:50.87    7:55.16        
                  40.20     1:28.33 (48.13)     2:18.70 (50.37)     3:07.73 (49.03)
        3:58.25 (50.52)     4:47.25 (49.00)     5:36.72 (49.47)     6:25.51 (48.79)
        7:12.83 (47.32)     7:55.16 (42.33)                                        
 27 Gilbert, Olivier           9 John Carroll         8:42.10    7:59.22        
                  41.23     1:29.82 (48.59)     2:18.12 (48.30)     3:08.39 (50.27)
        3:59.02 (50.63)     4:49.16 (50.14)     5:39.05 (49.89)     6:28.71 (49.66)
        7:17.73 (49.02)     7:59.22 (41.49)                                        
 28 Panico, Nick              11 Florida Air          7:30.00    8:17.55        
                  38.91     1:24.83 (45.92)                             3:02.86 ( )
                                                    5:43.25 ( )                    
            6:36.73 ( )   8:17.55 (1:40.82)                                        
 29 McKenzie-Smith, Stephen    9 John Carroll         8:35.10    8:38.32        
                  35.26     1:17.71 (42.45)     2:05.58 (47.87)     3:01.20 (55.62)
        4:00.00 (58.80)     4:58.24 (58.24)   5:58.24 (1:00.00)     6:55.82 (57.58)
        7:49.74 (53.92)     8:38.32 (48.58)                                        
 -- Stiglebauer, Matt         10 John Carroll         7:53.10        SCR        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:38.66  AA-A
                1:39.96  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Suncoast (Riviera Beach)                          1:46.86    1:46.43        
     1) Murphy, Allison FR              2) Paxton, Lauren JR              
     3) Engelhardt, Casey SO            4) Rogers, Elizabeth JR           
                  26.24       52.96 (26.72)     1:20.21 (27.25)     1:46.43 (26.22)
  2 Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)                        1:49.51    1:49.85        
     1) Turner, Malinda 11              2) Smith, Elizabeth 12            
     3) Kittrell, Katie 10              4) McMillen, Meleah 9             
                  28.50       56.00 (27.50)     1:23.32 (27.32)     1:49.85 (26.53)
  3 Benjamin (North Palm Beach)                       1:57.94    1:51.42        
     1) Baker-Finch, Hayley SR          2) Regan, Katie JR                
     3) Davis, Melanie SR               4) Regan, Maggie SR               
                  28.72       56.76 (28.04)     1:24.77 (28.01)     1:51.42 (26.65)
  4 West Shore (Melbourne)                            1:52.94    1:51.80        
     1) Paine, Elizabeth 12             2) Oliva, Shelby 10               
     3) Edge, Julia 10                  4) Hutchison, Erin 11             
                  29.47       57.06 (27.59)     1:25.51 (28.45)     1:51.80 (26.29)
  5 John Carroll (Fort Pierce)                        1:58.19    1:55.78        
     1) Wilberding, Jane 11             2) Enns, Lucie 11                 
     3) Donaldson, Kat 12               4) Recor, Ashley 11               
                  27.81       58.41 (30.60)     1:28.82 (30.41)     1:55.78 (26.96)
  6 Melbourne Central Catholic                        1:55.07    1:57.05        
     1) Daly, Gloria 12                 2) Precious, Ashley 12            
     3) Biear, Jessie 10                4) Lytle, Theresa 11              
                  30.61     1:00.27 (29.66)     1:29.93 (29.66)     1:57.05 (27.12)
  7 Cardinal Newman (West Palm)                       1:57.92    2:00.07        
     1) Hocking, Nicole 9               2) Eurich, Victoria 9             
     3) Lobsinger, Samantha 12          4) Muth, Kirsti 9                 
                  30.37     1:01.74 (31.37)     1:31.40 (29.66)     2:00.07 (28.67)
  8 Holy Trinity Episcopal                            1:58.52    2:00.84        
     1) Gonzalez, Channing 8            2) Robbins, Shelby 9              
     3) Robbins, Sarah 10               4) Smith, Lindsey 9               
                  30.61     1:01.61 (31.00)     1:31.42 (29.81)     2:00.84 (29.42)
Consolation Final
  9 Viera (Melbourne)                                 2:03.86    2:02.01        
     1) Eley, Abigail 9                 2) Cox, Chelsea 10                
     3) Tekel, Brianna 9                4) Paddon, Charity 8              
                  28.91     1:02.06 (33.15)     1:34.65 (32.59)     2:02.01 (27.36)
 10 Pine (Stuart)                                     2:06.96    2:06.28        
     1) Toner, Dakota 6                 2) Tufano, Erin 6                 
     3) Akrawi, Emma 9                  4) Dules, Caitlin 7               
                  29.37     1:00.98 (31.61)     1:33.00 (32.02)     2:06.28 (33.28)
 11 Jenson Beach                                      2:09.35    2:13.37        
     1) Vilardi, Megan 9                2) Marolf, Amanda 11              
     3) Yarbough, Nichole 10            4) Kampovsky, Dana 10             
                  31.77     1:06.16 (34.39)     1:39.43 (33.27)     2:13.37 (33.94)
 12 Florida Air (Melbourne)                           2:30.82    2:28.35        
     1) Parker, Harriott 7              2) Hall, Shelby 8                 
     3) Herndon, Jonnie 9               4) Puchala, Tia 9                 
                  39.33     1:27.81 (48.48)     1:55.16 (27.35)     2:28.35 (33.19)
 -- Berean Christian (West Palm)                      2:10.92         NS        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:38.66  AA-A
                1:39.96  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Suncoast (Riviera Beach)                          1:41.75    1:46.86        
     1) Murphy, Allison FR              2) Paxton, Lauren JR              
     3) Engelhardt, Casey SO            4) Rogers, Elizabeth JR           
                  26.36       53.18 (26.82)     1:20.38 (27.20)     1:46.86 (26.48)
  2 Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)                        1:49.57    1:49.51        
     1) Turner, Malinda 11              2) Smith, Elizabeth 12            
     3) Kittrell, Katie 10              4) McMillen, Meleah 9             
                  28.38       56.00 (27.62)     1:23.27 (27.27)     1:49.51 (26.24)
  3 West Shore (Melbourne)                            1:52.44    1:52.94        
     1) Paine, Elizabeth 12             2) Oliva, Shelby 10               
     3) Edge, Julia 10                  4) Hutchison, Erin 11             
                  29.05       56.54 (27.49)     1:26.20 (29.66)     1:52.94 (26.74)
  4 Melbourne Central Catholic                        1:53.69    1:55.07        
     1) Daly, Gloria 12                 2) Precious, Ashley 12            
     3) Biear, Jessie 10                4) Lytle, Theresa 11              
                  29.99       59.30 (29.31)     1:29.06 (29.76)     1:55.07 (26.01)
  5 Cardinal Newman (West Palm)                       1:58.61    1:57.92        
     1) Hocking, Nicole 9               2) Eurich, Victoria 9             
     3) Lobsinger, Samantha 12          4) Muth, Kirsti 9                 
                  30.31     1:01.14 (30.83)     1:30.10 (28.96)     1:57.92 (27.82)
  6 Benjamin (North Palm Beach)                       1:50.56    1:57.94        
     1) Baker-Finch, Hayley SR          2) Regan, Katie JR                
     3) Davis, Melanie SR               4) Regan, Maggie SR               
                  29.04       59.36 (30.32)     1:29.83 (30.47)     1:57.94 (28.11)
  7 John Carroll (Fort Pierce)                        1:57.23    1:58.19        
     1) Wilberding, Jane 11             2) Enns, Lucie 11                 
     3) Donaldson, Kat 12               4) Recor, Ashley 11               
                  28.61       59.29 (30.68)     1:30.57 (31.28)     1:58.19 (27.62)
  8 Holy Trinity Episcopal                            1:55.05    1:58.52        
     1) Gonzalez, Channing 8            2) Robbins, Shelby 9              
     3) Robbins, Sarah 10               4) Smith, Lindsey 9               
                  31.10     1:01.12 (30.02)     1:29.88 (28.76)     1:58.52 (28.64)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Viera (Melbourne)                                 1:58.00    2:03.86        
     1) Eley, Abigail 9                 2) Cox, Chelsea 10                
     3) Tekel, Brianna 9                4) Paddon, Charity 8              
                  29.46     1:03.37 (33.91)     1:35.93 (32.56)     2:03.86 (27.93)
 10 Pine (Stuart)                                     2:09.22    2:06.96        
     1) Toner, Dakota 6                 2) Tufano, Erin 6                 
     3) Akrawi, Emma 9                  4) Dules, Caitlin 7               
                  28.99     1:00.57 (31.58)     1:33.22 (32.65)     2:06.96 (33.74)
 11 Jenson Beach                                      2:13.46    2:09.35        
     1) Vilardi, Megan 9                2) Marolf, Amanda 11              
     3) Yarbough, Nichole 10            4) Kampovsky, Dana 10             
                  32.48     1:05.66 (33.18)     1:38.29 (32.63)     2:09.35 (31.06)
 12 Berean Christian (West Palm)                      2:06.35    2:10.92        
                  31.85     1:05.63 (33.78)     1:42.42 (36.79)     2:10.92 (28.50)
 13 Florida Air (Melbourne)                           2:40.00    2:30.82        
     1) Parker, Harriott 7              2) Hall, Shelby 8                 
     3) Herndon, Jonnie 9               4) Puchala, Tia 9                 
                  40.28     1:26.47 (46.19)     2:05.32 (38.85)     2:30.82 (25.50)
 -- Dreyfoos (West Palm Beach)                        1:51.30         DQ        
     1) Christian, Kelly 10             2) Christian, Kaitlin 12          
     3) Ibarrola, Sabina 11             4) Hinkly, Jemma 11               
                  27.50       54.33 (26.83)     1:25.44 (31.11)          DQ (27.94)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.25        2005 Bolles                                     
                         S. Fraser, T. Forte,B. Guntoro,A. Martin          
                1:27.47  AA-A
                1:28.60  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Benjamin (North Palm Beach)                       1:37.18    1:34.68        
     1) Edwards, Michael SO             2) Stanton, Dan SR                
     3) deGroot, Matt SO                4) Warren, Roy JR                 
                  23.79       47.94 (24.15)     1:12.09 (24.15)     1:34.68 (22.59)
  2 Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)                        1:35.91    1:35.58        
     1) Stewart, Charles 11             2) Head, Nicholas 12              
     3) Nunn, Ian 12                    4) Turner, James 11               
                  24.46       48.74 (24.28)     1:13.38 (24.64)     1:35.58 (22.20)
  3 West Shore (Melbourne)                            1:38.60    1:36.37        
     1) Chin, Marcus 9                  2) Klaasen, Robert 12             
     3) McLaren, Robert 10              4) Dodds, Logan 11                
                  23.66       47.49 (23.83)     1:14.28 (26.79)     1:36.37 (22.09)
  4 Suncoast (Riviera Beach)                          1:41.81    1:38.51        
                  25.31       50.33 (25.02)     1:15.00 (24.67)     1:38.51 (23.51)
  5 Jenson Beach                                      1:38.57    1:40.00        
     1) Willis, Trent 9                 2) Hutchins, Brian 11             
     3) Gillespie, Casey 12             4) Gould, Travis 12               
                  24.34       49.53 (25.19)     1:15.67 (26.14)     1:40.00 (24.33)
  6 John Carroll (Fort Pierce)                        1:40.00    1:41.11        
     1) Angelos, Chris 10               2) Mauldin, Cash 11               
     3) Zaluzec, Eric 11                4) Wilberding, Max 12             
                  25.55       51.90 (26.35)     1:17.44 (25.54)     1:41.11 (23.67)
  7 Florida Air (Melbourne)                           1:41.97    1:41.97        
     1) Hand, Dustin 10                 2) Williams, Trevor 10            
     3) Nugent, Matthew 11              4) Ellis, Scott 12                
                  25.71       52.78 (27.07)     1:19.25 (26.47)     1:41.97 (22.72)
 -- Cardinal Newman (West Palm)                       1:44.15         DQ        
     1) Basse, Oliver 11                2) LaRoe, Trotter 11              
     3) Cleary, Chris 12                4) Daves, Fletcher 11             
                  23.95       51.94 (27.99)     1:18.79 (26.85)          DQ (25.11)
Consolation Final
  9 Holy Trinity Episcopal                            1:45.21    1:47.88        
     1) Hamilton, Patrick 9             2) Lovelace, Parker 11            
     3) Rathmann, James Todd 10         4) Ormesher, Mike 10              
                  25.59       53.81 (28.22)     1:20.14 (26.33)     1:47.88 (27.74)
 10 Viera (Melbourne)                                 1:54.06    1:55.05        
     1) Wojahn, Chris 10                2) Cummings, Cory 10              
     3) Rosales, Javier 10              4) Under, Joseph 9                
                  30.23       58.46 (28.23)     1:27.59 (29.13)     1:55.05 (27.46)
 -- St. Edward's (Vero Beach)                         1:50.31         NS        
     1) O'Toole, Connor                 2) Kite, Kyle                     
     3) Fountain, Michael               4) McCall, Ron                    
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.25        2005 Bolles                                     
                         S. Fraser, T. Forte,B. Guntoro,A. Martin          
                1:27.47  AA-A
                1:28.60  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)                        1:46.00    1:35.91        
     1) Stewart, Charles 11             2) Head, Nicholas 12              
     3) Nunn, Ian 12                    4) Turner, James 11               
                  22.63       47.38 (24.75)     1:11.93 (24.55)     1:35.91 (23.98)
  2 Benjamin (North Palm Beach)                       1:35.39    1:37.18        
     1) Edwards, Michael SO             2) Stanton, Dan SR                
     3) deGroot, Matt SO                4) Warren, Roy JR                 
                  24.22       49.99 (25.77)     1:13.86 (23.87)     1:37.18 (23.32)
  3 Jenson Beach                                      1:39.72    1:38.57        
     1) Willis, Trent 9                 2) Hutchins, Brian 11             
     3) Gillespie, Casey 12             4) Gould, Travis 12               
                  24.36       49.27 (24.91)     1:14.76 (25.49)     1:38.57 (23.81)
  4 West Shore (Melbourne)                            1:43.13    1:38.60        
     1) Chin, Marcus 9                  2) Klaasen, Robert 12             
     3) McLaren, Robert 10              4) Dodds, Logan 11                
                  25.99       49.73 (23.74)     1:16.05 (26.32)     1:38.60 (22.55)
  5 John Carroll (Fort Pierce)                        1:41.50    1:40.00        
     1) Angelos, Chris 10               2) Mauldin, Cash 11               
     3) Zaluzec, Eric 11                4) Wilberding, Max 12             
                  25.08       51.05 (25.97)     1:16.32 (25.27)     1:40.00 (23.68)
  6 Suncoast (Riviera Beach)                          1:39.55    1:41.81        
     1) Cheng, Mylo JR                  2) Tobar, Samir SO                
     3) Smith, Zakary SR                4) Patterson, William SR          
                  25.17       50.65 (25.48)     1:16.30 (25.65)     1:41.81 (25.51)
  7 Florida Air (Melbourne)                           1:42.00    1:41.97        
     1) Hand, Dustin 10                 2) Williams, Trevor 10            
     3) Nugent, Matthew 11              4) Ellis, Scott 12                
                  25.51       52.57 (27.06)     1:19.51 (26.94)     1:41.97 (22.46)
  8 Cardinal Newman (West Palm)                       1:41.60    1:44.15        
     1) Basse, Oliver 11                2) LaRoe, Trotter 11              
     3) Cleary, Chris 12                4) Daves, Fletcher 11             
                  23.93       51.58 (27.65)     1:18.23 (26.65)     1:44.15 (25.92)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Holy Trinity Episcopal                            1:48.99    1:45.21        
     1) Hamilton, Patrick 9             2) Lovelace, Parker 11            
     3) Rathmann, James Todd 10         4) Ormesher, Mike 10              
                  27.35       54.02 (26.67)     1:19.90 (25.88)     1:45.21 (25.31)
 10 St. Edward's (Vero Beach)                         1:47.00    1:50.31        
     1) O'Toole, Connor                 2) Kite, Kyle                     
     3) Fountain, Michael               4) McCall, Ron                    
                  27.23       57.65 (30.42)     1:23.13 (25.48)     1:50.31 (27.18)
 11 Viera (Melbourne)                                 1:57.00    1:54.06        
     1) Wojahn, Chris 10                2) Cummings, Cory 10              
     3) Rosales, Javier 10              4) Under, Joseph 9                
                  28.15       56.61 (28.46)     1:26.27 (29.66)     1:54.06 (27.79)
 -- Melbourne Central Catholic                        1:55.44         DQ        
                  29.83       58.72 (28.89)     1:30.97 (32.25)          DQ (27.79)
 -- Berean Christian (West Palm)                      2:29.79        SCR        
 -- Pine (Stuart)                                          NT        SCR        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                57.76  AA-A
                58.73  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Schwed, Kate              FR Benjamin             1:04.65    1:04.70        
                  32.39     1:04.70 (32.31)                                        
  2 Turner, Malinda           11 Lincoln Park         1:07.72    1:06.75        
                  33.03     1:06.75 (33.72)                                        
  3 Christian, Kaitlin        12 Dreyfoos             1:09.75    1:08.71        
                  32.99     1:08.71 (35.72)                                        
  4 Wilberding, Jane          11 John Carroll         1:07.96    1:09.43        
                  34.10     1:09.43 (35.33)                                        
  5 Vega, Daniela              6 Berean Christian     1:11.88    1:10.38        
                  33.92     1:10.38 (36.46)                                        
  6 Smith, Nina               JR Benjamin             1:09.46    1:10.49        
                  34.61     1:10.49 (35.88)                                        
  7 Melanson, Kate            JR Suncoast             1:09.10    1:10.74        
                  34.13     1:10.74 (36.61)                                        
  8 Hardin, Michelle          FR Suncoast             1:10.75    1:13.05        
                  35.52     1:13.05 (37.53)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Precious, Ashley          12 Melb. Cent. Cath     1:12.76    1:12.77        
                  35.33     1:12.77 (37.44)                                        
 10 Exler, Lindsay            FR Suncoast             1:13.09    1:12.87        
                  34.63     1:12.87 (38.24)                                        
 11 Williams, Kendall          7 Lincoln Park         1:12.49    1:13.26        
                  36.61     1:13.26 (36.65)                                        
 12 Knapp, Heather            FR Suncoast             1:12.86    1:13.27        
                  35.99     1:13.27 (37.28)                                        
 13 Miglis, Nicole            12 West Shore           1:15.01    1:15.32        
 14 Robbins, Sarah            10 Holy Trnty Epis.     1:13.75    1:15.59        
                  36.52     1:15.59 (39.07)                                        
 15 Ross, Katherine           11 Lincoln Park         1:14.52    1:15.80        
                  37.05     1:15.80 (38.75)                                        
 16 McMillen, Desiree         12 Lincoln Park         1:15.44    1:15.89        
                  36.44     1:15.89 (39.45)                                        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                57.76  AA-A
                58.73  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schwed, Kate              FR Benjamin             1:04.56    1:04.65        
                  31.92     1:04.65 (32.73)                                        
  2 Turner, Malinda           11 Lincoln Park         1:07.00    1:07.72        
                  33.21     1:07.72 (34.51)                                        
  3 Wilberding, Jane          11 John Carroll         1:14.82    1:07.96        
                  33.61     1:07.96 (34.35)                                        
  4 Melanson, Kate            JR Suncoast             1:08.20    1:09.10        
                  34.30     1:09.10 (34.80)                                        
  5 Smith, Nina               JR Benjamin             1:11.41    1:09.46        
                  34.06     1:09.46 (35.40)                                        
  6 Christian, Kaitlin        12 Dreyfoos             1:09.40    1:09.75        
                  33.89     1:09.75 (35.86)                                        
  7 Hardin, Michelle          FR Suncoast             1:10.08    1:10.75        
                  34.33     1:10.75 (36.42)                                        
  8 Vega, Daniela              6 Berean Christian     1:13.13    1:11.88        
                  35.68     1:11.88 (36.20)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Williams, Kendall          7 Lincoln Park         1:15.32    1:12.49        
                  36.04     1:12.49 (36.45)                                        
 10 Precious, Ashley          12 Melb. Cent. Cath     1:12.34    1:12.76        
                  35.46     1:12.76 (37.30)                                        
 11 Knapp, Heather            FR Suncoast             1:12.11    1:12.86        
                  36.17     1:12.86 (36.69)                                        
 12 Exler, Lindsay            FR Suncoast             1:12.48    1:13.09        
                  34.68     1:13.09 (38.41)                                        
 13 Robbins, Sarah            10 Holy Trnty Epis.     1:15.50    1:13.75        
                  35.90     1:13.75 (37.85)                                        
 14 Ross, Katherine           11 Lincoln Park         1:17.80    1:14.52        
                  36.14     1:14.52 (38.38)                                        
 15 Miglis, Nicole            12 West Shore           1:17.03    1:15.01        
                  35.76     1:15.01 (39.25)                                        
 16 McMillen, Desiree         12 Lincoln Park         1:17.00    1:15.44        
                  36.74     1:15.44 (38.70)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Muth, Kirsti               9 Cardinal Newman      1:15.69    1:15.87        
                  37.43     1:15.87 (38.44)                                        
 18 Davis, Melanie            SR Benjamin             1:10.64    1:17.33        
                  37.28     1:17.33 (40.05)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Regan, Katie              JR Benjamin             1:12.49    1:17.37        
                  37.43     1:17.37 (39.94)                                        
 20 Paddon, Charity            8 Viera                1:24.00    1:20.17        
                  38.94     1:20.17 (41.23)                                        
 21 Eley, Abigail              9 Viera                1:22.00    1:20.89        
                  38.92     1:20.89 (41.97)                                        
 22 Gonzalez, Channing         8 Holy Trnty Epis.     1:20.71    1:20.99        
                  38.77     1:20.99 (42.22)                                        
 23 Posada, Alex                 St. Edward's         1:25.53    1:22.94        
                  40.23     1:22.94 (42.71)                                        
 24 Marolf, Amanda            11 Jenson Beach         1:26.34    1:24.79        
                  41.50     1:24.79 (43.29)                                        
 25 Basilico, Darci           11 John Carroll         1:25.81    1:25.16        
                  40.97     1:25.16 (44.19)                                        
 26 Rodriquez, Jerrica        10 West Shore           1:20.19    1:25.85        
                  39.93     1:25.85 (45.92)                                        
 27 Baughan, Amanda            7 Holy Trnty Epis.     1:30.99    1:28.03        
                  42.15     1:28.03 (45.88)                                        
 28 DeRoy, Kristin            10 Viera                1:37.00    1:28.89        
                  44.27     1:28.89 (44.62)                                        
 29 Romnosky, Ashley           9 Berean Christian     1:29.76    1:29.01        
                  42.25     1:29.01 (46.76)                                        
 30 Potter, Stephanie         10 Jenson Beach         1:30.56    1:29.31        
                  42.93     1:29.31 (46.38)                                        
 31 Stone, Jessica             8 West Shore           1:24.76    1:29.34        
                  43.27     1:29.34 (46.07)                                        
 32 Murphy, Bernadette         7 West Shore                NT    1:31.61        
                  44.52     1:31.61 (47.09)                                        
 33 Herndon, Jonnie            9 Florida Air          1:35.00    1:33.08        
                  44.96     1:33.08 (48.12)                                        
 34 Tschudi, Gabriell          9 Jenson Beach         1:36.85    1:33.11        
                  45.85     1:33.11 (47.26)                                        
 35 Ricker, Stacey             9 Viera                1:39.00    1:34.32        
                  45.47     1:34.32 (48.85)                                        
 36 Plummer, Jane              9 John Carroll         1:35.20    1:37.34        
                  46.17     1:37.34 (51.17)                                        
 37 Mclaughlin, Angela         9 Berean Christian     1:59.96    1:46.11        
                  50.62     1:46.11 (55.49)                                        
 38 Frueh, Kirstin             9 Melb. Cent. Cath     1:47.89    1:47.68        
 39 Puchala, Tia               9 Florida Air          1:45.00    1:51.29        
                  50.78   1:51.29 (1:00.51)                                        
 -- Vaughn, Jamilyn           10 John Carroll         1:30.20        SCR        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.29  AA-A
                53.24  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Gunther, Dylan            11 Lincoln Park         1:01.18    1:01.55        
                  30.00     1:01.55 (31.55)                                        
  2 Stanton, Dan              SR Benjamin             1:03.78    1:03.07        
                  30.65     1:03.07 (32.42)                                        
  3 deGroot, Matt             SO Benjamin             1:04.19    1:04.65        
                  31.19     1:04.65 (33.46)                                        
  4 Cook, Casey                9 Lincoln Park         1:05.18    1:06.45        
                  32.39     1:06.45 (34.06)                                        
  5 Tobar, Samir              SO Suncoast             1:10.98    1:09.27        
                  32.88     1:09.27 (36.39)                                        
  6 Wiecek, Bartek            12 Jenson Beach         1:09.78    1:09.28        
                  34.06     1:09.28 (35.22)                                        
  7 Caskey, Anthony           SR Suncoast             1:05.80    1:09.33        
                  32.75     1:09.33 (36.58)                                        
  8 Montgomery, Kenneth        8 Pine                 1:09.91    1:11.06        
                  34.21     1:11.06 (36.85)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Kiley, Christopher        11 West Shore           1:13.36    1:10.84        
                  34.46     1:10.84 (36.38)                                        
 10 Blumenthal, Austin         7 Pine                 1:14.92    1:13.77        
                  35.54     1:13.77 (38.23)                                        
 11 Lindeman, Robert          12 Melb. Cent. Cath     1:15.42    1:14.50        
                  35.62     1:14.50 (38.88)                                        
 12 Armour, Ty                SO Benjamin             1:18.78    1:15.42        
                  36.07     1:15.42 (39.35)                                        
 13 Davis, Carter             12 West Shore           1:16.57    1:15.84        
                  34.75     1:15.84 (41.09)                                        
 14 Jordon, Jesse             12 Florida Air          1:15.73    1:16.43        
                  36.52     1:16.43 (39.91)                                        
 15 Smith, Brayden             9 West Shore           1:14.91    1:16.59        
                  37.22     1:16.59 (39.37)                                        
 16 Benson, Jake                 St. Edward's         1:19.01    1:20.43        
                  38.56     1:20.43 (41.87)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.29  AA-A
                53.24  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gunther, Dylan            11 Lincoln Park         1:01.94    1:01.18        
                  29.65     1:01.18 (31.53)                                        
  2 Stanton, Dan              SR Benjamin             1:02.18    1:03.78        
                  30.81     1:03.78 (32.97)                                        
  3 deGroot, Matt             SO Benjamin             1:05.20    1:04.19        
                  31.35     1:04.19 (32.84)                                        
  4 Cook, Casey                9 Lincoln Park         1:06.60    1:05.18        
                  31.47     1:05.18 (33.71)                                        
  5 Caskey, Anthony           SR Suncoast             1:05.57    1:05.80        
                  31.56     1:05.80 (34.24)                                        
  6 Wiecek, Bartek            12 Jenson Beach         1:12.00    1:09.78        
                  34.29     1:09.78 (35.49)                                        
  7 Montgomery, Kenneth        8 Pine                 1:09.27    1:09.91        
                  34.18     1:09.91 (35.73)                                        
  8 Tobar, Samir              SO Suncoast             1:10.50    1:10.98        
                  34.18     1:10.98 (36.80)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kiley, Christopher        11 West Shore           1:17.22    1:13.36        
                  35.47     1:13.36 (37.89)                                        
 10 Smith, Brayden             9 West Shore           1:14.92    1:14.91        
                  37.04     1:14.91 (37.87)                                        
 11 Blumenthal, Austin         7 Pine                 1:17.47    1:14.92        
                  36.57     1:14.92 (38.35)                                        
 12 Lindeman, Robert          12 Melb. Cent. Cath     1:14.39    1:15.42        
                  36.64     1:15.42 (38.78)                                        
 13 Jordon, Jesse             12 Florida Air          1:20.00    1:15.73        
                  35.30     1:15.73 (40.43)                                        
 14 Davis, Carter             12 West Shore           1:17.01    1:16.57        
                  35.92     1:16.57 (40.65)                                        
 15 Armour, Ty                SO Benjamin             1:18.90    1:18.78        
                  36.58     1:18.78 (42.20)                                        
 16 Benson, Jake                 St. Edward's         1:22.52    1:19.01        
                  37.87     1:19.01 (41.14)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Finck, Timothy            FR Suncoast             1:15.47    1:19.23        
                  38.42     1:19.23 (40.81)                                        
 18 Barrett, John             10 Jenson Beach         1:19.61    1:19.62        
                  39.27     1:19.62 (40.35)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jenkins, Spencer          SR Benjamin             1:19.91    1:19.68        
                  35.01     1:19.68 (44.67)                                        
 20 Wensinger, Mike            9 Holy Trnty Epis.     1:26.33    1:20.00        
                  38.88     1:20.00 (41.12)                                        
 21 Sullivan, Tommy           12 Melb. Cent. Cath     1:18.98    1:20.30        
                  38.48     1:20.30 (41.82)                                        
 22 Sanders, Scott             9 Jenson Beach              NT    1:22.64        
                  41.36     1:22.64 (41.28)                                        
 23 Williams, Nick            11 Holy Trnty Epis.     1:26.56    1:22.73        
                  38.25     1:22.73 (44.48)                                        
 24 Faist, Stephen             9 Holy Trnty Epis.     1:26.18    1:24.12        
                  38.19     1:24.12 (45.93)                                        
 25 Alfe, James               SR Suncoast             1:23.16    1:24.19        
                  39.88     1:24.19 (44.31)                                        
 26 Jensen, Brenden            7 Holy Trnty Epis.     1:24.99    1:24.74        
                  38.54     1:24.74 (46.20)                                        
 27 Schiodwachter, Justin      9 John Carroll         1:31.21    1:28.40        
                  42.46     1:28.40 (45.94)                                        
 28 Sammet, Addison           12 Florida Air          1:25.00    1:29.67        
                  41.32     1:29.67 (48.35)                                        
 29 Orr, Travis                9 John Carroll         1:53.78    1:31.19        
                  41.07     1:31.19 (50.12)                                        
 30 Hechavaria, Antonio        9 Viera                1:35.00    1:34.50        
                  44.84     1:34.50 (49.66)                                        
 31 Rojas, Sebastian           9 John Carroll         1:32.25    1:34.63        
                  41.68     1:34.63 (52.95)                                        
 32 Andrews, Kyle              7 Berean Christian     1:45.65    1:40.02        
                  46.73     1:40.02 (53.29)                                        
 33 Gracia, Ralph              6 Florida Air          2:00.00    2:02.77        
                  55.17   2:02.77 (1:07.60)                                        
 34 Werleman, Robert           8 Florida Air          2:10.00    2:09.17        
                1:02.39   2:09.17 (1:06.78)                                        
 -- Sonderman, Kyle           12 Cardinal Newman      1:24.20         DQ        
                  37.86          DQ (43.36)                                        
 -- Tyo, Will                 10 Jenson Beach         1:52.89         DQ        
 -- Monteparo, Peter          10 West Shore           1:24.87        SCR        
 -- Linus, Jimmy                 St. Edward's         1:22.73        SCR        
 -- Wursta, Andrew             9 John Carroll         1:45.20        SCR        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.53  AA-A
                1:06.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Marinak, Courtney         SO Suncoast             1:11.31    1:11.09        
                  33.26     1:11.09 (37.83)                                        
  2 Boyle, Lindsey            10 Viera                1:11.91    1:11.26        
                  34.04     1:11.26 (37.22)                                        
  3 McMillen, Meleah           9 Lincoln Park         1:12.10    1:13.52        
                  34.77     1:13.52 (38.75)                                        
  4 Baker-Finch, Hayley       SR Benjamin             1:15.03    1:15.66        
                  35.32     1:15.66 (40.34)                                        
  5 Kittrell, Katie           10 Lincoln Park         1:14.48    1:15.96        
                  35.62     1:15.96 (40.34)                                        
  6 Murphy, Allison           FR Suncoast             1:17.11    1:16.02        
                  35.83     1:16.02 (40.19)                                        
  7 Boyle, Annie               9 Viera                1:15.32    1:16.19        
                  36.68     1:16.19 (39.51)                                        
  8 Regan, Maggie             SR Benjamin             1:20.41    1:20.91        
                  37.69     1:20.91 (43.22)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Abovich, Arielle          SO Suncoast             1:21.08    1:21.21        
                  38.93     1:21.21 (42.28)                                        
 10 Davis, Kate                6 Benjamin             1:22.58    1:22.06        
                  37.96     1:22.06 (44.10)                                        
 11 Black, Alex                7 Holy Trnty Epis.     1:20.45    1:22.14        
                  38.37     1:22.14 (43.77)                                        
 12 Daly, Gloria              12 Melb. Cent. Cath     1:23.77    1:23.47        
                  39.28     1:23.47 (44.19)                                        
 13 Oliva, Shelby             10 West Shore           1:23.86    1:25.19        
                  41.19     1:25.19 (44.00)                                        
 14 Akrawi, Emma               9 Pine                 1:27.31    1:25.27        
                  40.86     1:25.27 (44.41)                                        
 -- Ibarrola, Sabina          11 Dreyfoos             1:29.14         NS        
 -- Bruno, Angelina           10 Jenson Beach         1:30.83         NS        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.53  AA-A
                1:06.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marinak, Courtney         SO Suncoast             1:11.42    1:11.31        
                  33.39     1:11.31 (37.92)                                        
  2 Boyle, Lindsey            10 Viera                1:12.00    1:11.91        
                  34.35     1:11.91 (37.56)                                        
  3 McMillen, Meleah           9 Lincoln Park         1:14.63    1:12.10        
                  34.27     1:12.10 (37.83)                                        
  4 Kittrell, Katie           10 Lincoln Park         1:13.89    1:14.48        
                  34.79     1:14.48 (39.69)                                        
  5 Baker-Finch, Hayley       SR Benjamin             1:13.62    1:15.03        
                  34.06     1:15.03 (40.97)                                        
  6 Boyle, Annie               9 Viera                1:16.00    1:15.32        
                  36.47     1:15.32 (38.85)                                        
  7 Murphy, Allison           FR Suncoast             1:14.61    1:17.11        
                  36.14     1:17.11 (40.97)                                        
  8 Regan, Maggie             SR Benjamin             1:12.29    1:20.41        
                  38.23     1:20.41 (42.18)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Black, Alex                7 Holy Trnty Epis.     1:19.15    1:20.45        
                  37.38     1:20.45 (43.07)                                        
 10 Abovich, Arielle          SO Suncoast             1:20.14    1:21.08        
                  38.79     1:21.08 (42.29)                                        
 11 Davis, Kate                6 Benjamin             1:19.01    1:22.58        
                  38.21     1:22.58 (44.37)                                        

 12 Daly, Gloria              12 Melb. Cent. Cath     1:22.26    1:23.77        
                  39.39     1:23.77 (44.38)                                        
 13 Oliva, Shelby             10 West Shore           1:22.33    1:23.86        
                  39.92     1:23.86 (43.94)                                        
 14 Akrawi, Emma               9 Pine                 1:27.43    1:27.31        
                  41.65     1:27.31 (45.66)                                        
 15 Ibarrola, Sabina          11 Dreyfoos             1:20.80    1:29.14        
                  41.69     1:29.14 (47.45)                                        
 16 Bruno, Angelina           10 Jenson Beach         1:31.24    1:30.83        
                  44.06     1:30.83 (46.77)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Enns, Lucie               11 John Carroll         1:26.50    1:31.78        
                  41.76     1:31.78 (50.02)                                        
 18 Tekel, Brianna             9 Viera                1:32.00    1:31.88        
                  44.80     1:31.88 (47.08)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Yarbough, Nichole         10 Jenson Beach         1:33.28    1:34.58        
                  45.16     1:34.58 (49.42)                                        
 20 Noga, Lindsay             SR Benjamin             1:24.59    1:34.64        
                  42.80     1:34.64 (51.84)                                        
 21 Watts, Nina                9 Holy Trnty Epis.     1:44.68    1:35.32        
                  44.30     1:35.32 (51.02)                                        
 22 Russell, Hannah           10 Berean Christian     1:44.12    1:35.33        
                  46.29     1:35.33 (49.04)                                        
 23 Chalmers, Hannah           9 Holy Trnty Epis.     1:35.59    1:35.35        
                  44.21     1:35.35 (51.14)                                        
 24 Canina, Lauren            10 Holy Trnty Epis.     1:37.37    1:35.68        
                  45.34     1:35.68 (50.34)                                        
 25 Smith, Lacy               11 John Carroll         1:37.10    1:37.61        
                  45.31     1:37.61 (52.30)                                        
 26 Mabry, Noelle             11 West Shore           1:40.17    1:38.21        
                  45.33     1:38.21 (52.88)                                        
 27 Thoguluva, Priya          12 West Shore           1:38.49    1:38.66        
                  46.71     1:38.66 (51.95)                                        
 28 Rybold, Alaina             9 Jenson Beach         1:41.93    1:39.37        
                  45.61     1:39.37 (53.76)                                        
 29 Lobsinger, Samantha       12 Cardinal Newman      1:33.67    1:39.82        
                  43.71     1:39.82 (56.11)                                        
 30 Seprinski, Alanna         12 Melb. Cent. Cath     1:42.56    1:40.13        
                  46.82     1:40.13 (53.31)                                        
 31 Braunworth, Taylor        11 Berean Christian     1:50.87    1:42.09        
                  47.21     1:42.09 (54.88)                                        
 32 Nunn, Emelia               9 Lincoln Park         1:45.00    1:42.76        
                  49.04     1:42.76 (53.72)                                        
 33 Melzer, Katie             10 Melb. Cent. Cath     1:59.32    1:54.26        
                  51.73   1:54.26 (1:02.53)                                        
 -- Haigh, Judy               11 Cardinal Newman      1:39.26         DQ        
                  45.55          DQ (56.57)                                        
 -- Keiper, Stephanie          9 John Carroll         1:33.20         DQ        
                  48.08          DQ (59.41)                                        
 -- Mclaughlin, Angela         9 Berean Christian     1:55.72         DQ        
                  50.53          DQ (55.44)                                        
 -- Dunbar, Grace                West Shore           1:29.98        SCR        
 -- Reed, Alex                12 Jenson Beach         1:37.59        SCR        
 -- Carlile, Addey             7 Lincoln Park         1:38.00        SCR        
 -- Weiner, Lauren            JR Suncoast             1:31.84        SCR        
 -- Concannon, Amanda         11 John Carroll         1:49.22        SCR        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.74  AA-A
                59.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Naylor, Bryson            JR Suncoast             1:05.43    1:03.74        
                  30.04     1:03.74 (33.70)                                        
  2 Williams, Trevor          10 Florida Air          1:05.22    1:04.43        
                  30.52     1:04.43 (33.91)                                        
  3 Stanic, Filip             JR Suncoast             1:06.17    1:06.09        
                  31.27     1:06.09 (34.82)                                        
  4 Mandli, Chris             SO Benjamin             1:08.60    1:08.62        
                  31.71     1:08.62 (36.91)                                        
  5 Cline, Devin               9 Lincoln Park         1:10.73    1:11.63        
                  33.57     1:11.63 (38.06)                                        
  6 Nunn, Ian                 12 Lincoln Park         1:10.38    1:12.85        
                  33.18     1:12.85 (39.67)                                        
  7 Daves, Fletcher           11 Cardinal Newman      1:14.64    1:13.82        
                  34.62     1:13.82 (39.20)                                        
  8 Newell, Joshua            12 West Shore           1:14.32    1:14.57        
                  34.88     1:14.57 (39.69)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Nugent, Matthew           11 Florida Air          1:15.52    1:16.76        
                  34.64     1:16.76 (42.12)                                        
 10 Browning, Brett           10 Lincoln Park         1:15.90    1:16.80        
                  36.35     1:16.80 (40.45)                                        
 11 Cummings, Cory            10 Viera                1:18.06    1:18.01        
                  37.05     1:18.01 (40.96)                                        
 12 Rosales, Javier           10 Viera                1:18.09    1:18.10        
                  37.14     1:18.10 (40.96)                                        
 13 Kah, Chris                JR Benjamin             1:18.07    1:18.12        
                  36.46     1:18.12 (41.66)                                        
 14 Fountain, Michael            St. Edward's         1:19.48    1:18.34        
                  36.61     1:18.34 (41.73)                                        
 15 Jenkins, Christopher      12 West Shore           1:16.61    1:18.51        
                  36.98     1:18.51 (41.53)                                        
 16 Francoeur, Benn           10 John Carroll         1:16.40    1:18.55        
                  36.83     1:18.55 (41.72)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.74  AA-A
                59.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Trevor          10 Florida Air          1:04.00    1:05.22        
                  30.90     1:05.22 (34.32)                                        
  2 Naylor, Bryson            JR Suncoast             1:03.86    1:05.43        
                  30.74     1:05.43 (34.69)                                        
  3 Stanic, Filip             JR Suncoast             1:06.54    1:06.17        
                  31.09     1:06.17 (35.08)                                        
  4 Mandli, Chris             SO Benjamin             1:07.32    1:08.60        
                  31.94     1:08.60 (36.66)                                        
  5 Nunn, Ian                 12 Lincoln Park         1:11.13    1:10.38        
                  32.31     1:10.38 (38.07)                                        
  6 Cline, Devin               9 Lincoln Park         1:14.57    1:10.73        
                  33.32     1:10.73 (37.41)                                        
  7 Newell, Joshua            12 West Shore           1:14.78    1:14.32        
                  34.75     1:14.32 (39.57)                                        
  8 Daves, Fletcher           11 Cardinal Newman      1:14.47    1:14.64        
                  33.00     1:14.64 (41.64)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Nugent, Matthew           11 Florida Air          1:14.00    1:15.52        
                  34.20     1:15.52 (41.32)                                        
 10 Browning, Brett           10 Lincoln Park         1:18.95    1:15.90        
                  35.15     1:15.90 (40.75)                                        
 11 Francoeur, Benn           10 John Carroll         1:16.44    1:16.40        
                  36.28     1:16.40 (40.12)                                        
 12 Jenkins, Christopher      12 West Shore           1:17.12    1:16.61        
                  36.08     1:16.61 (40.53)                                        
 13 Cummings, Cory            10 Viera                1:21.00    1:18.06        
                  37.16     1:18.06 (40.90)                                        
 14 Kah, Chris                JR Benjamin             1:18.89    1:18.07        
                  37.33     1:18.07 (40.74)                                        
 15 Rosales, Javier           10 Viera                1:18.00    1:18.09        
                  36.07     1:18.09 (42.02)                                        
 16 Fountain, Michael            St. Edward's         1:24.94    1:19.48        
                  37.46     1:19.48 (42.02)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Van Volkenburgh, Dylan     8 West Shore           1:20.14    1:19.75        
                  37.79     1:19.75 (41.96)                                        
 18 Nemethy, Andrew           12 Melb. Cent. Cath     1:19.57    1:19.98        
                  37.58     1:19.98 (42.40)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mehaffey, Chris           12 John Carroll         1:17.30    1:21.10        
                  35.26     1:21.10 (45.84)                                        
 20 Brantman, Jesse           11 Jenson Beach         1:21.38    1:22.10        
                  37.44     1:22.10 (44.66)                                        
 21 Kite, Kyle                   St. Edward's         1:27.52    1:22.24        
                  39.18     1:22.24 (43.06)                                        
 22 Benjamin, Joe              9 Holy Trnty Epis.     1:21.13    1:22.56        
                  37.86     1:22.56 (44.70)                                        
 23 Mauger, Raoul             10 Viera                1:26.54    1:22.97        
                  39.39     1:22.97 (43.58)                                        
 24 Taylor, Bradley           10 West Shore           1:28.15    1:23.44        
                  39.71     1:23.44 (43.73)                                        
 25 Cleary, Chris             12 Cardinal Newman      1:27.44    1:23.49        
                  38.92     1:23.49 (44.57)                                        
 26 Mulligan, Chris           11 Florida Air          1:35.00    1:23.55        
                  37.00     1:23.55 (46.55)                                        
 27 Chalmers, Jon              9 Jenson Beach         1:26.69    1:24.45        
                  38.94     1:24.45 (45.51)                                        
 28 O'Toole, Connor              St. Edward's         1:25.31    1:24.57        
                  39.97     1:24.57 (44.60)                                        
 29 Salup, Nick                9 Holy Trnty Epis.     1:31.87    1:25.10        
                  40.67     1:25.10 (44.43)                                        
 30 Carr, James                9 John Carroll         1:35.92    1:27.32        
                  41.85     1:27.32 (45.47)                                        
 31 Serruto, Vinchenzo        10 Jenson Beach         1:29.26    1:28.58        
                  41.27     1:28.58 (47.31)                                        
 32 Motro, Mike                9 Holy Trnty Epis.     1:31.66    1:28.99        
                  41.81     1:28.99 (47.18)                                        
 33 Bell, Montgomery           9 Florida Air          1:30.00    1:30.69        
                  41.76     1:30.69 (48.93)                                        
 34 Grief, Brendan            SO Suncoast             1:25.13    1:30.82        
                  42.17     1:30.82 (48.65)                                        
 35 Sunter, Brian             10 Holy Trnty Epis.     1:32.59    1:33.52        
                  43.13     1:33.52 (50.39)                                        
 36 Nichols, Alex             11 Jenson Beach              NT    1:43.75        
                  49.30     1:43.75 (54.45)                                        
 37 Michaels, Joe                St. Edward's         1:51.75    1:50.74        
                  49.51   1:50.74 (1:01.23)                                        
 -- Wagner, Colin              7 Berean Christian     1:51.83         DQ        
                  49.01          DQ (54.06)                                        
 -- Sabella, Randy            SO Benjamin             1:29.89         DQ        
                  53.83        DQ (1:08.54)                                        
 -- Fidelke, Christopher      11 Berean Christian     1:24.16        SCR        
 -- Rondeau, Sean              9 John Carroll         1:30.25        SCR        
 -- Sipowski, Kameron          5 Benjamin             1:15.70        SCR        
 -- Lombardo, Scott           SR Suncoast             1:21.90        SCR        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.49  AA-A
                3:37.34  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Suncoast (Riviera Beach)                          3:59.96    3:50.00        
     1) Ponce, Carolina FR              2) Silvani, Kathryn SO            
     3) Ladd, Alexandra FR              4) Rogers, Elizabeth JR           
                  27.54       57.67 (57.67)     1:25.94 (28.27)     1:56.64 (58.97)
        2:24.27 (27.63)     2:54.30 (57.66)     3:20.52 (26.22)     3:50.00 (55.70)
  2 Benjamin (North Palm Beach)                       4:12.43    4:05.40        
     1) Regan, Katie JR                 2) Schwed, Kate FR                
     3) Smith, Nina JR                  4) Regan, Maggie SR               
                  30.27   1:03.77 (1:03.77)     1:33.05 (29.28)   2:05.52 (1:01.75)
        2:35.49 (29.97)   3:08.30 (1:02.78)     3:36.01 (27.71)     4:05.40 (57.10)
  3 Viera (Melbourne)                                 4:07.78    4:05.72        
     1) Boyle, Annie 9                  2) Boyle, Lindsey 10              
     3) Eley, Abigail 9                 4) Farrell, Paige 9               
                  29.95   1:01.65 (1:01.65)     1:31.30 (29.65)   2:03.36 (1:01.71)
        2:33.88 (30.52)   3:07.89 (1:04.53)     3:36.30 (28.41)     4:05.72 (57.83)
  4 Holy Trinity Episcopal                            4:06.25    4:08.47        
     1) Black, Alex 7                   2) Smith, Lindsey 9               
     3) Putnam, Katherine 11            4) Hamilton, Katie 12             
                  30.04   1:04.52 (1:04.52)     1:36.06 (31.54)   2:09.70 (1:05.18)
        2:39.73 (30.03)   3:13.18 (1:03.48)     3:39.48 (26.30)     4:08.47 (55.29)
  5 West Shore (Melbourne)                            4:17.56    4:12.97        
     1) Edge, Julia 10                  2) Hutchison, Erin 11             
     3) Laino, Daphne 11                4) Miglis, Nicole 12              
                  30.92   1:05.17 (1:05.17)     1:35.45 (30.28)   2:09.14 (1:03.97)
        2:38.91 (29.77)   3:12.66 (1:03.52)     3:41.11 (28.45)   4:12.97 (1:00.31)
  6 Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)                        4:13.61    4:17.44        
     1) Bordner, Lindsey 9              2) DeIulio, Laura 7               
     3) Turner, Jaclyn 9                4) Fasano, Courtney 12            
                  31.23   1:05.92 (1:05.92)     1:36.87 (30.95)   2:10.99 (1:05.07)
        2:41.33 (30.34)   3:15.91 (1:04.92)     3:44.69 (28.78)   4:17.44 (1:01.53)
  7 John Carroll (Fort Pierce)                        4:24.60    4:18.89        
     1) Wilberding, Jane 11             2) Enns, Lucie 11                 
     3) Donaldson, Kat 12               4) Recor, Ashley 11               
                  30.33   1:03.07 (1:03.07)     1:34.53 (31.46)   2:11.60 (1:08.53)
        2:43.32 (31.72)   3:20.64 (1:09.04)     3:48.30 (27.66)     4:18.89 (58.25)
 -- Jenson Beach                                      4:51.62         DQ        
     1) Vilardi, Megan 9                2) Potter, Stephanie 10           
     3) Kampovsky, Dana 10              4) Kaiser, Emiley 9               
                  34.71   1:12.07 (1:12.07)     1:45.73 (33.66)   2:21.82 (1:09.75)
        2:56.86 (35.04)   3:35.37 (1:13.55)     4:09.32 (33.95)        DQ (1:14.22)
Consolation Final
  9 Melbourne Central Catholic                        5:14.59    5:21.54        
     1) Davidson, Emily 12              2) Harrington, Emily 9            
     3) McGee, Bridget 10               4) Seprinski, Alanna 12           
                  35.73   1:20.41 (1:20.41)     1:54.89 (34.48)   2:36.89 (1:16.48)
        3:18.14 (41.25)   4:16.50 (1:39.61)     4:41.84 (25.34)   5:21.54 (1:05.04)
 -- Berean Christian (West Palm)                      4:56.22         NS        
 -- Cardinal Newman (West Palm)                       5:33.11         NS        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.49  AA-A
                3:37.34  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Suncoast (Riviera Beach)                          3:41.95    3:59.96        
     1) Ponce, Carolina FR              2) Silvani, Kathryn SO            
     3) Ladd, Alexandra FR              4) Rogers, Elizabeth JR           
                  29.64   1:01.87 (1:01.87)     1:30.48 (28.61)     2:01.73 (59.86)
        2:29.25 (27.52)     2:59.43 (57.70)     3:28.58 (29.15)   3:59.96 (1:00.53)
  2 Holy Trinity Episcopal                            4:20.00    4:06.25        
     1) Black, Alex 7                   2) Smith, Lindsey 9               
     3) Putnam, Katherine 11            4) Hamilton, Katie 12             
                  30.24   1:02.21 (1:02.21)     1:33.45 (31.24)   2:06.72 (1:04.51)
        2:36.73 (30.01)   3:11.61 (1:04.89)     3:37.68 (26.07)     4:06.25 (54.64)
  3 Viera (Melbourne)                                 4:05.00    4:07.78        
     1) Boyle, Annie 9                  2) Boyle, Lindsey 10              
     3) Eley, Abigail 9                 4) Farrell, Paige 9               
                  30.53   1:02.18 (1:02.18)     1:32.30 (30.12)   2:04.32 (1:02.14)
        2:35.39 (31.07)   3:09.12 (1:04.80)     3:37.25 (28.13)     4:07.78 (58.66)
  4 Benjamin (North Palm Beach)                       3:49.47    4:12.43        
     1) Regan, Katie JR                 2) Schwed, Kate FR                
     3) Smith, Nina JR                  4) Regan, Maggie SR               
                  30.34   1:04.13 (1:04.13)     1:34.85 (30.72)   2:08.57 (1:04.44)
        2:39.61 (31.04)   3:13.59 (1:05.02)     3:41.75 (28.16)     4:12.43 (58.84)
  5 Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)                        4:05.80    4:13.61        
     1) Bordner, Lindsey 9              2) DeIulio, Laura 7               
     3) Turner, Jaclyn 9                4) Fasano, Courtney 12            
                  30.56   1:04.47 (1:04.47)     1:35.14 (30.67)   2:08.70 (1:04.23)
        2:39.24 (30.54)   3:12.91 (1:04.21)     3:41.25 (28.34)   4:13.61 (1:00.70)
  6 West Shore (Melbourne)                            4:13.23    4:17.56        
     1) Edge, Julia 10                  2) Hutchison, Erin 11             
     3) Laino, Daphne 11                4) Miglis, Nicole 12              
                  30.09   1:03.04 (1:03.04)     1:34.56 (31.52)   2:09.18 (1:06.14)
        2:38.82 (29.64)   3:12.65 (1:03.47)     3:42.61 (29.96)   4:17.56 (1:04.91)
  7 John Carroll (Fort Pierce)                        5:03.10    4:24.60        
     1) Wilberding, Jane 11             2) Enns, Lucie 11                 
     3) Donaldson, Kat 12               4) Recor, Ashley 11               
                  30.47   1:04.02 (1:04.02)     1:36.27 (32.25)   2:13.22 (1:09.20)
        2:46.74 (33.52)   3:24.72 (1:11.50)     3:52.84 (28.12)     4:24.60 (59.88)
  8 Jenson Beach                                      4:54.36    4:51.62        
     1) Vilardi, Megan 9                2) Potter, Stephanie 10           
     3) Kampovsky, Dana 10              4) Kaiser, Emiley 9               
                  34.91   1:11.14 (1:11.14)     1:45.61 (34.47)   2:25.12 (1:13.98)
        2:59.45 (34.33)   3:37.01 (1:11.89)     4:10.82 (33.81)   4:51.62 (1:14.61)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Berean Christian (West Palm)                      4:58.74    4:56.22        
                  30.32   1:02.51 (1:02.51)     1:41.29 (38.78)   2:23.11 (1:20.60)
        3:00.36 (37.25)   3:40.83 (1:17.72)     4:16.69 (35.86)   4:56.22 (1:15.39)
 10 Melbourne Central Catholic                        4:44.30    5:14.59        
     1) Davidson, Emily 12              2) Harrington, Emily 9            
     3) McGee, Bridget 10               4) Seprinski, Alanna 12           
                  35.69   1:18.47 (1:18.47)     1:55.59 (37.12)   2:36.38 (1:17.91)
        3:15.23 (38.85)   3:58.83 (1:22.45)     4:33.51 (34.68)   5:14.59 (1:15.76)
 11 Cardinal Newman (West Palm)                       5:18.46    5:33.11        
                  35.42   1:24.27 (1:24.27)     1:58.96 (34.69)   2:40.12 (1:15.85)
        3:20.99 (40.87)   4:08.89 (1:28.77)     4:46.94 (38.05)   5:33.11 (1:24.22)
 -- Pine (Stuart)                                          NT        SCR        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.50  AA-A
                3:13.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Benjamin (North Palm Beach)                       3:55.55    3:42.09        
     1) Gyland, Grant SR                2) Stanton, Dan SR                
     3) deGroot, Matt SO                4) Warren, Roy JR                 
  2 West Shore (Melbourne)                            3:56.45    3:43.88        
     1) Dodds, Logan 11                 2) Gilio, Joey 10                 
     3) Jenkins, Christopher 12         4) Klaasen, Robert 12             
  3 Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)                        3:46.07    3:44.67        
     1) Hauge, Trevor 10                2) Cook, Casey 9                  
     3) Deiulio, Alex 10                4) Stewart, Charles 11            
  4 Pine (Stuart)                                     3:52.71    3:52.48        
     1) Toner, Shane 8                  2) Blumenthal, Austin 7           
     3) Montgomery, Kenneth 8           4) D'Allesandro, Teo 7            
  5 Jenson Beach                                      3:57.97    3:59.49        
     1) Geary, Chris 11                 2) Wiecek, Bartek 12              
     3) Brantman, Jesse 11              4) Hutchins, Brian 11             
  6 Holy Trinity Episcopal                            4:13.63    4:11.32        
     1) Rathmann, James Todd 10         2) Hamilton, Patrick 9            
     3) Bologna, Aleks 9                4) Ormesher, Mike 10              
  7 John Carroll (Fort Pierce)                        4:12.25    4:15.47        
     1) Zaluzec, Eric 11                2) Windle, Josh 10                
     3) Mehaffey, Chris 12              4) Francoeur, Benn 10             
 -- Suncoast (Riviera Beach)                          3:39.37         DQ        
Consolation Final
  9 Florida Air (Melbourne)                           4:19.02    4:19.78        
     1) Brown, Brad 12                  2) Pinkley, Michael 11            
     3) Jordon, Jesse 12                4) Ellis, Scott 12                
                  29.53   1:04.28 (1:04.28)     1:35.60 (31.32)   2:11.13 (1:06.85)
        2:40.78 (29.65)   3:13.72 (1:02.59)     3:44.95 (31.23)   4:19.78 (1:06.06)
 10 Viera (Melbourne)                                 5:13.46    4:36.84        
     1) Mauger, Raoul 10                2) Martinez, Carlos 9             
     3) Hechavaria, Antonio 9           4) Under, Joseph 9                
                  33.53   1:16.52 (1:16.52)     1:53.93 (37.41)   2:40.13 (1:23.61)
        3:19.27 (39.14)                             4:07.16 ( )         4:36.84 ( )
 -- St. Edward's (Vero Beach)                         4:36.63         NS        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.50  AA-A
                3:13.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Suncoast (Riviera Beach)                          3:32.45    3:39.37        
     1) Stanic, Filip JR                2) Finck, William JR              
     3) Caskey, Anthony SR              4) Naylor, Bryson JR              
                  26.62       55.83 (55.83)     1:21.79 (25.96)     1:51.06 (55.23)
        2:17.33 (26.27)     2:44.99 (53.93)     3:10.62 (25.63)     3:39.37 (54.38)
  2 Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)                        3:34.10    3:46.07        
     1) Hauge, Trevor 10                2) Cook, Casey 9                  
     3) Deiulio, Alex 10                4) Stewart, Charles 11            
                  26.24       55.12 (55.12)     1:22.84 (27.72)     1:54.53 (59.41)
        2:21.10 (26.57)     2:50.77 (56.24)     3:17.21 (26.44)     3:46.07 (55.30)
  3 Pine (Stuart)                                     3:51.12    3:52.71        
     1) Toner, Shane 8                  2) Blumenthal, Austin 7           
     3) Montgomery, Kenneth 8           4) D'Allesandro, Teo 7            
                  26.97       56.11 (56.11)     1:25.47 (29.36)   1:58.06 (1:01.95)
        2:26.28 (28.22)   2:58.06 (1:00.00)     3:13.69 (15.63)     3:52.71 (54.65)
  4 Benjamin (North Palm Beach)                       3:44.18    3:55.55        
     1) Edwards, Michael SO             2) Warren, Roy JR                 
     3) Stanton, Dan SR                 4) deGroot, Matt SO               
                  28.64   1:00.89 (1:00.89)     1:30.35 (29.46)   2:03.46 (1:02.57)
        2:30.32 (26.86)     3:00.15 (56.69)     3:26.80 (26.65)     3:55.55 (55.40)
  5 West Shore (Melbourne)                            3:53.57    3:56.45        
     1) Dodds, Logan 11                 2) Gilio, Joey 10                 
     3) Jenkins, Christopher 12         4) Klaasen, Robert 12             
                  29.19   1:02.14 (1:02.14)     1:31.93 (29.79)     2:02.01 (59.87)
        2:30.81 (28.80)   3:03.26 (1:01.25)     3:28.33 (25.07)     3:56.45 (53.19)
  6 Jenson Beach                                      4:07.00    3:57.97        
     1) Geary, Chris 11                 2) Wiecek, Bartek 12              
     3) Brantman, Jesse 11              4) Hutchins, Brian 11             
                  28.08       59.19 (59.19)     1:28.38 (29.19)   1:59.67 (1:00.48)
        2:29.67 (30.00)   3:03.17 (1:03.50)     3:29.12 (25.95)     3:57.97 (54.80)
  7 John Carroll (Fort Pierce)                        4:25.10    4:12.25        
     1) Zaluzec, Eric 11                2) Windle, Josh 10                
     3) Mehaffey, Chris 12              4) Francoeur, Benn 10             
                  28.82       59.54 (59.54)     1:28.64 (29.10)   2:00.88 (1:01.34)
        2:31.86 (30.98)   3:11.51 (1:10.63)     3:40.77 (29.26)   4:12.25 (1:00.74)
  8 Holy Trinity Episcopal                            4:05.00    4:13.63        
     1) Rathmann, James Todd 10         2) Hamilton, Patrick 9            
     3) Bologna, Aleks 9                4) Ormesher, Mike 10              
                  29.72   1:04.62 (1:04.62)     1:29.64 (25.02)   2:13.50 (1:08.88)
        2:42.11 (28.61)   3:15.13 (1:01.63)     3:41.05 (25.92)     4:13.63 (58.50)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Florida Air (Melbourne)                           4:00.00    4:19.02        
     1) Brown, Brad 12                  2) Pinkley, Michael 11            
     3) Jordon, Jesse 12                4) Ellis, Scott 12                
                  31.00   1:04.88 (1:04.88)     1:37.59 (32.71)   2:14.57 (1:09.69)
        2:43.65 (29.08)   3:15.78 (1:01.21)     3:44.31 (28.53)   4:19.02 (1:03.24)
 10 St. Edward's (Vero Beach)                         5:00.00    4:36.63        
     1) McCall, Ron                     2) Campana, Anthony               
     3) Benson, Jake                    4) Fountain, Michael              
                  36.52   1:16.07 (1:16.07)     1:45.34 (29.27)   2:20.03 (1:03.96)
        2:51.41 (31.38)   3:27.69 (1:07.66)     4:01.72 (34.03)   4:36.63 (1:08.94)
 11 Viera (Melbourne)                                 4:40.00    5:13.46        
     1) Mauger, Raoul 10                2) Martinez, Carlos 9             
     3) Hechavaria, Antonio 9           4) Under, Joseph 9                
                  34.88   1:16.90 (1:16.90)     1:54.59 (37.69)   2:39.84 (1:22.94)
        3:18.62 (38.78)   4:07.64 (1:27.80)     4:38.11 (30.47)   5:13.46 (1:05.82)
 -- Berean Christian (West Palm)                      6:06.45        SCR        
 -- Melbourne Central Catholic                        4:50.10        SCR        
 -- Cardinal Newman (West Palm)                       4:28.61        SCR        
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Suncoast (Riviera Beach)            542   2. Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)          253
  3. Benjamin (North Palm Beach)         241   4. Viera (Melbourne)                   181
  5. Holy Trinity Episcopal              161   6. Melbourne Central Catholic          137
  7. West Shore (Melbourne)              132   8. John Carroll (Fort Pierce)          130
  9. Dreyfoos (West Palm Beach)          105  10. Pine (Stuart)                        76
 11. Cardinal Newman (West Palm)          72  12. Berean Christian (West Palm)         28
 13. St. Edward's (Vero Beach)            25  14. Florida Air (Melbourne)              24
 15. Jenson Beach                         12                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)          397   2. Benjamin (North Palm Beach)         276
  3. Suncoast (Riviera Beach)            260   4. West Shore (Melbourne)              219
  5. Jenson Beach                        208   6. Florida Air (Melbourne)             142
  7. John Carroll (Fort Pierce)          138   8. Pine (Stuart)                       132
  9. Cardinal Newman (West Palm)          76  10. Viera (Melbourne)                    68
 10. Holy Trinity Episcopal               68  12. Dreyfoos (West Palm Beach)           34
 13. St. Edward's (Vero Beach)            29  14. Melbourne Central Catholic           23