2006 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 1A, District 5

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/22/2006 03:30 PM
                             FHSAA - A District 5                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.63  AA-A
                1:51.18  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Lake Placid                                       2:09.15    2:09.50        
     1) Lambert, Shelby 11              2) Creel, Robyn 11                
     3) Creel, Marbelly 10              4) Rivers, Danielle 11            
                  36.08     1:09.97 (33.89)     1:41.82 (31.85)     2:09.50 (27.68)
  2 Haven Christian (Winter Haven)                    2:12.45    2:09.69        
     1) Cornell, Ashley 10              2) Howard, Sarah 11               
     3) Butler, Brittany 11             4) Gall, Bekah 12                 
                  37.73     1:10.04 (32.31)     1:41.07 (31.03)     2:09.69 (28.62)
  3 Lakeland Christian                                2:13.30    2:15.36        
     1) Griffin, Gaines 9               2) Schichtel, Leslie 11           
     3) Kirby, Laura 11                 4) Green, Jenna 10                
                  35.77     1:12.91 (37.14)     1:44.40 (31.49)     2:15.36 (30.96)
  4 Lake Wales                                        2:26.36    2:27.50        
     1) Nelson, Neely 10                2) Lindstamer, Leah 12            
     3) Henry, Alexandra 9              4) Bornemann, Kaitlyn 11          
                  37.95     1:17.54 (39.59)   2:27.50 (1:09.96)                    
  5 Hardee (Wauchula)                                 2:31.20    2:31.86        
     1) Quinones, Rebecca 10            2) Wiggins, Brittany 10           
     3) White, Alexzandra 10            4) Goolsby, Chelsea 9             
                  42.95     1:22.05 (39.10)     1:59.47 (37.42)     2:31.86 (32.39)
  6 Haines City                                       2:41.10    2:41.26        
     1) Peterich, Katie 11              2) Soles, Lindsey 10              
     3) Armstrong, Jennifer 9           4) Chamlee, Sarah 12              
                  42.56     1:25.47 (42.91)     2:08.83 (43.36)     2:41.26 (32.43)
 -- Frostproof                                        2:22.50         DQ        
     1) Walsh, Kellie 9                 2) Roberts, Elaine 12             
     3) Flannery, Amanda 11             4) Parfaitt, Casey 11             
                  39.28     1:14.84 (35.56)     1:51.96 (37.12)          DQ (30.06)
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.63  AA-A
                1:51.18  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lake Placid                                       2:07.40    2:09.15        
     1) Lambert, Shelby 11              2) Creel, Robyn 11                
     3) Creel, Marbelly 10              4) Rivers, Danielle 11            
                  34.65     1:10.14 (35.49)     1:41.84 (31.70)     2:09.15 (27.31)
  2 Haven Christian (Winter Haven)                    2:11.75    2:12.45        
     1) Cornell, Ashley 10              2) Howard, Sarah 11               
     3) Butler, Brittany 11             4) Gall, Bekah 12                 
                  38.35     1:11.57 (33.22)     1:42.67 (31.10)     2:12.45 (29.78)
  3 Lakeland Christian                                2:09.99    2:13.30        
     1) Griffin, Gaines 9               2) Schichtel, Leslie 11           
     3) Kirby, Laura 11                 4) Green, Jenna 10                
                  34.03     1:11.01 (36.98)     1:42.80 (31.79)     2:13.30 (30.50)
  4 Frostproof                                        2:24.84    2:22.50        
     1) Walsh, Kellie 9                 2) Roberts, Elaine 12             
     3) Flannery, Amanda 11             4) Parfaitt, Casey 11             
                  39.82     1:16.55 (36.73)     1:54.42 (37.87)     2:22.50 (28.08)
  5 Lake Wales                                        2:21.06    2:26.36        
     1) Nelson, Neely 10                2) Lindstamer, Leah 12            
     3) Henry, Alexandra 9              4) Bornemann, Kaitlyn 11          
                  38.02     1:16.13 (38.11)     1:52.45 (36.32)     2:26.36 (33.91)
  6 Hardee (Wauchula)                                 2:31.56    2:31.20        
     1) Quinones, Rebecca 10            2) Wiggins, Brittany 10           
     3) White, Alexzandra 10            4) Goolsby, Chelsea 9             
                  44.87     1:22.57 (37.70)     1:59.21 (36.64)     2:31.20 (31.99)
  7 Haines City                                       2:37.47    2:41.10        
     1) Peterich, Katie 11              2) Soles, Lindsey 10              
     3) Armstrong, Jennifer 9           4) Chamlee, Sarah 12              
                  41.67     1:26.20 (44.53)     2:09.23 (43.03)     2:41.10 (31.87)
 -- Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland)                      2:21.24         DQ        
     1) Ritchie, Susan 10               2) Butler, Amanda 10              
     3) Grosser, Molly 9                4) Holmquist, Muriel 9            
                  45.95     1:36.96 (51.01)     2:26.46 (49.50)          DQ (39.55)
 -- Avon Park                                         2:22.76         DQ        
     1) Schrader, Amber 12              2) Plummer, Renee 12              
     3) Barnes, Heather 11              4) Murphy, Brittany 10            
                  38.36     1:17.74 (39.38)     1:52.87 (35.13)          DQ (30.14)
 -- Ridge (Davenport)                                 2:42.00         DQ        
     1) Pelt, Jennepher 11              2) Albizu, Elma 11                
     3) Amell, Amber 11                 4) Flores, Nichole 9              
                  51.13     1:46.46 (55.33)     2:35.51 (49.05)          DQ (25.50)
 -- All Saints' (Winter Haven)                        2:12.80         DQ        
     1) Basaraba, Julia 9               2) Simon, Catherine 10            
     3) Cochran, Melissa 11             4) Henricks, Andrea 10            
                  34.54     1:14.16 (39.62)     1:45.58 (31.42)          DQ (27.62)
 -- Mulberry                                               NT         NS        
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.88  AA-A
                1:39.05  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Lake Placid                                       1:59.79    1:53.70        
     1) Moore, David 12                 2) Hendrie, Derek 12              
     3) Wilkes, Michael 11              4) Davis, Kyle 10                 
                  29.27     1:03.06 (33.79)     1:28.99 (25.93)     1:53.70 (24.71)
  2 Hardee (Wauchula)                                 2:05.77    2:03.54        
     1) Robertson, Tyler 10             2) Brutus, Casey 12               
     3) Porter, Joseph 10               4) Reid, Scott 10                 
                  30.01     1:00.74 (30.73)     1:35.85 (35.11)     2:03.54 (27.69)
  3 Haines City                                       2:04.11    2:05.85        
     1) Hulsman, Adam 12                2) Peraset, Adam 11               
     3) Ritch, Chad 12                  4) Quinn, Bronson 12              
                  32.19     1:10.87 (38.68)     1:39.12 (28.25)     2:05.85 (26.73)
  4 Ridge (Davenport)                                 2:06.42    2:06.32        
     1) Contrera, Carlos 11             2) Cruz, Otto 12                  
     3) Hirneisen, Ryan 11              4) Rojas, Juan 12                 
                  33.09     1:09.43 (36.34)     1:40.87 (31.44)     2:06.32 (25.45)
  5 All Saints' (Winter Haven)                        2:08.62    2:10.47        
     1) Henricks, Aaron 7               2) Franklin, James 10             
     3) Drum, Zachary 11                4) Laderer, Ned 10                
                  39.42     1:10.63 (31.21)     1:42.26 (31.63)     2:10.47 (28.21)
  6 Avon Park                                         2:11.42    2:12.92        
     1) Simandl, Jonathan 11            2) Rivera, Marcos 11              
     3) Wood, III, James 12             4) Ortiz, Miguel 11               
                  37.65     1:13.87 (36.22)     1:46.07 (32.20)     2:12.92 (26.85)
  7 Lakeland Christian                                2:16.97    2:19.02        
     1) Aldrich, Andrew 8               2) Gray, III, Ferrell 8           
     3) Green, Timothy 12               4) Routh, Joshua 11               
                  39.86     1:21.58 (41.72)     1:50.00 (28.42)     2:19.02 (29.02)
 -- Lake Wales                                        2:16.08         DQ        
     1) Ellington, Jonathan 12          2) Abbott, Brandon 12             
     3) Whidden, Eric 12                4) Bruce, Brian 11                
                  34.07     1:12.91 (38.84)     1:47.72 (34.81)          DQ (27.73)
Consolation Final
  9 Mulberry                                          2:18.59    2:18.72        
     1) Husted, Jesse 11                2) Short, Christopher 9           
     3) Canning, Chavous 12             4) Smith, Zachary 12              
                  43.79     1:20.59 (36.80)     1:52.92 (32.33)     2:18.72 (25.80)
 10 Frostproof                                        2:17.85    3:09.53        
     1) Calhoun, Arlen 12               2) Hortert, Zachary 6             
     3) Leatherland, Cory 8             4) Mercer, Samuel 7               
                  48.70     1:43.42 (54.72)     2:32.42 (49.00)     3:09.53 (37.11)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.88  AA-A
                1:39.05  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lake Placid                                       1:50.84    1:59.79        
     1) Moore, David 12                 2) Hendrie, Derek 12              
     3) Wilkes, Michael 11              4) Davis, Kyle 10                 
                  30.47     1:06.76 (36.29)     1:34.98 (28.22)     1:59.79 (24.81)
  2 Haines City                                       2:06.27    2:04.11        
     1) Hulsman, Adam 12                2) Peraset, Adam 11               
     3) Ritch, Chad 12                  4) Quinn, Bronson 12              
                  31.47     1:10.14 (38.67)     1:38.11 (27.97)     2:04.11 (26.00)
  3 Hardee (Wauchula)                                 2:32.24    2:05.77        
     1) Robertson, Tyler 10             2) Brutus, Casey 12               
     3) Porter, Joseph 10               4) Reid, Scott 10                 
                  29.63     1:01.10 (31.47)     1:38.24 (37.14)     2:05.77 (27.53)
  4 Ridge (Davenport)                                 2:09.00    2:06.42        
     1) Contrera, Carlos 11             2) Cruz, Otto 12                  
     3) Hirneisen, Ryan 11              4) Rojas, Juan 12                 
                  36.85     1:09.37 (32.52)     1:40.98 (31.61)     2:06.42 (25.44)
  5 All Saints' (Winter Haven)                        2:07.21    2:08.62        
     1) Henricks, Aaron 7               2) Franklin, James 10             
     3) Drum, Zachary 11                4) Laderer, Ned 10                
                  40.37     1:08.81 (28.44)     1:41.35 (32.54)     2:08.62 (27.27)
  6 Avon Park                                         2:10.64    2:11.42        
     1) Simandl, Jonathan 11            2) Rivera, Marcos 11              
     3) Wood, III, James 12             4) Ortiz, Miguel 11               
                  37.49     1:13.73 (36.24)     1:45.03 (31.30)     2:11.42 (26.39)
  7 Lake Wales                                        2:10.40    2:16.08        
     1) Whidden, Eric 12                2) Ellington, Jonathan 12         
     3) Bruce, Brian 11                 4) Holladay, Scott 11             
                  37.29     1:12.48 (35.19)     1:44.13 (31.65)     2:16.08 (31.95)
  8 Lakeland Christian                                2:18.02    2:16.97        
     1) Aldrich, Andrew 8               2) Gray, III, Ferrell 8           
     3) Green, Timothy 12               4) Routh, Joshua 11               
                  47.51     1:19.56 (32.05)     1:49.95 (30.39)     2:16.97 (27.02)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Frostproof                                        2:19.01    2:17.85        
     1) Calhoun, Arlen 12               2) Miliken, Scott 11              
     3) Jones, Skyler 10                4) Hortert, James 10              
                  40.70     1:17.71 (37.01)     1:48.33 (30.62)     2:17.85 (29.52)
 10 Mulberry                                               NT    2:18.59        
     1) Husted, Jesse 11                2) Short, Christopher 9           
     3) Canning, Chavous 12             4) Smith, Zachary 12              
                  43.53     1:20.04 (36.51)     1:51.28 (31.24)     2:18.59 (27.31)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.88  AA-A
                1:53.36  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Howard, Sarah             11 Haven Christian      1:58.75    1:56.80        
                  27.03       56.37 (29.34)     1:26.48 (30.11)     1:56.80 (30.32)
  2 Wolfe, Kristina           11 Santa Fe Cath.       2:13.86    2:11.16        
                  30.06     1:03.14 (33.08)     1:37.24 (34.10)     2:11.16 (33.92)
  3 Beach, Tammi               9 Lake Placid          2:23.41    2:18.76        
                  31.73     1:07.52 (35.79)     1:44.69 (37.17)     2:18.76 (34.07)
  4 Korhonen, Rachel          11 Lklnd Christian      2:22.86    2:19.23        
                  31.89     1:07.93 (36.04)     1:44.74 (36.81)     2:19.23 (34.49)
  5 Kirby, Laura              11 Lklnd Christian      2:25.88    2:24.40        
                  33.52     1:10.18 (36.66)     1:47.68 (37.50)     2:24.40 (36.72)
  6 Altvater, Katie           12 Lake Placid          2:27.66    2:27.82        
                  33.01     1:09.82 (36.81)     1:49.07 (39.25)     2:27.82 (38.75)
  7 Moats, Lindsay            11 All Saints'          2:29.34    2:27.99        
                  34.14     1:10.97 (36.83)     1:49.72 (38.75)     2:27.99 (38.27)
  8 Phillips, Laura           10 All Saints'          2:29.86    2:35.16        
                  35.71     1:15.32 (39.61)     1:56.35 (41.03)     2:35.16 (38.81)
Consolation Final
  9 Imig, Kathryn             10 Lklnd Christian      2:33.96    2:31.97        
                  34.70     1:13.41 (38.71)     1:52.63 (39.22)     2:31.97 (39.34)
 10 Putnam, Sarah             11 All Saints'          2:40.15    2:37.51        
                  34.68     1:13.96 (39.28)     1:56.37 (42.41)     2:37.51 (41.14)
 11 Noonan, Abby               9 Santa Fe Cath.       2:36.52    2:38.40        
                  36.57     1:16.32 (39.75)     1:57.59 (41.27)     2:38.40 (40.81)
 12 Dickinson, Monica         12 Santa Fe Cath.       2:42.58    2:38.67        
                  34.00     1:13.19 (39.19)     1:55.86 (42.67)     2:38.67 (42.81)
 13 Schrader, Amber           12 Avon Park            2:41.64    2:41.18        
                  36.94     1:18.15 (41.21)     2:00.77 (42.62)     2:41.18 (40.41)
 14 Kaminski, Holly           10 Lklnd Christian      2:41.28    2:41.71        
                  36.59     1:17.51 (40.92)     2:01.27 (43.76)     2:41.71 (40.44)
 15 Moore, Megan              10 Ridge                2:33.98    2:42.16        
                  32.59     1:12.56 (39.97)     1:56.25 (43.69)     2:42.16 (45.91)
 16 Seignious, Chelsea        11 Lake Placid          2:41.55    2:46.87        
                  35.75     1:17.91 (42.16)     2:03.75 (45.84)     2:46.87 (43.12)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.88  AA-A
                1:53.36  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Howard, Sarah             11 Haven Christian      1:55.19    1:58.75        
                  27.62       57.52 (29.90)     1:28.35 (30.83)     1:58.75 (30.40)
  2 Wolfe, Kristina           11 Santa Fe Cath.       2:06.00    2:13.86        
                  30.43     1:04.33 (33.90)     1:39.55 (35.22)     2:13.86 (34.31)
  3 Korhonen, Rachel          11 Lklnd Christian      2:18.41    2:22.86        
                  32.30     1:08.24 (35.94)     1:46.11 (37.87)     2:22.86 (36.75)
  4 Beach, Tammi               9 Lake Placid          2:21.20    2:23.41        
                  31.41     1:07.12 (35.71)     1:45.64 (38.52)     2:23.41 (37.77)
  5 Kirby, Laura              11 Lklnd Christian      2:20.66    2:25.88        
                  33.17     1:09.78 (36.61)     1:47.78 (38.00)     2:25.88 (38.10)
  6 Altvater, Katie           12 Lake Placid          2:26.51    2:27.66        
                  32.52     1:09.51 (36.99)     1:48.90 (39.39)     2:27.66 (38.76)
  7 Moats, Lindsay            11 All Saints'          2:34.29    2:29.34        
                  33.52     1:10.55 (37.03)     1:50.34 (39.79)     2:29.34 (39.00)
  8 Phillips, Laura           10 All Saints'          2:32.69    2:29.86        
                  34.56     1:12.69 (38.13)     1:51.85 (39.16)     2:29.86 (38.01)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Imig, Kathryn             10 Lklnd Christian      2:32.08    2:33.96        
                  34.59     1:13.26 (38.67)     1:54.16 (40.90)     2:33.96 (39.80)
 10 Moore, Megan              10 Ridge                2:40.00    2:33.98        
                  32.75     1:12.55 (39.80)     1:53.25 (40.70)     2:33.98 (40.73)
 11 Noonan, Abby               9 Santa Fe Cath.       2:38.00    2:36.52        
                  36.22     1:16.11 (39.89)     1:57.35 (41.24)     2:36.52 (39.17)
 12 Putnam, Sarah             11 All Saints'          2:48.50    2:40.15        
                  34.49     1:14.81 (40.32)     1:57.94 (43.13)     2:40.15 (42.21)
 13 Kaminski, Holly           10 Lklnd Christian      2:36.03    2:41.28        
                                1:17.93 ( )     2:01.02 (43.09)     2:41.28 (40.26)
 14 Seignious, Chelsea        11 Lake Placid          2:48.79    2:41.55        
                  36.67     1:18.62 (41.95)     2:01.26 (42.64)     2:41.55 (40.29)
 15 Schrader, Amber           12 Avon Park            2:41.57    2:41.64        
                  36.44     1:17.34 (40.90)     1:59.99 (42.65)     2:41.64 (41.65)
 16 Dickinson, Monica         12 Santa Fe Cath.       2:35.00    2:42.58        
                  33.85     1:13.74 (39.89)     1:57.99 (44.25)     2:42.58 (44.59)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Beck, Michelle            10 Hardee               3:02.82    2:50.30        
                                1:21.38 ( )     2:06.84 (45.46)     2:50.30 (43.46)
 18 Lambert, Cary             10 All Saints'          2:46.76    2:52.82        
                  38.43     1:23.21 (44.78)     2:09.01 (45.80)     2:52.82 (43.81)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Roberts, Autumn           10 Avon Park            2:52.46    2:58.60        
                  38.75     1:24.45 (45.70)     2:11.56 (47.11)     2:58.60 (47.04)
 20 Swain, Alexandra          11 Lake Placid          3:10.65    3:00.86        
                  38.89     1:24.21 (45.32)     2:14.36 (50.15)     3:00.86 (46.50)
 21 Gregg, Heather             7 Frostproof           3:00.91    3:00.96        
                  39.09     1:25.42 (46.33)     2:13.90 (48.48)     3:00.96 (47.06)
 22 Quam, Amanda              11 Lake Wales           3:19.75    3:08.02        
                  40.63     1:29.57 (48.94)     2:20.55 (50.98)     3:08.02 (47.47)
 23 Tonjes, Emily             10 Lake Wales           3:06.05    3:08.08        
                  39.15     1:29.42 (50.27)     2:21.81 (52.39)     3:08.08 (46.27)
 24 Hunt, Abigail             11 Lake Wales           3:07.61    3:08.39        
                  41.25     1:28.12 (46.87)     2:18.90 (50.78)     3:08.39 (49.49)
 25 Greene, Kerri             12 Lake Wales           2:59.06    3:10.47        
                  38.89     1:26.28 (47.39)     2:18.44 (52.16)     3:10.47 (52.03)
 26 Ruble, Mollie             10 Avon Park            3:30.42    3:11.16        
                  42.21     1:29.73 (47.52)     2:22.05 (52.32)     3:11.16 (49.11)
 27 Giles, Rebecca             9 Frostproof           3:15.88    3:13.55        
                  38.63     1:28.24 (49.61)     2:21.40 (53.16)     3:13.55 (52.15)
 28 Davis, Juliann            12 Hardee               3:01.85    3:16.38        
                  42.58     1:32.91 (50.33)     2:26.09 (53.18)     3:16.38 (50.29)
 29 Hanly, Katelyn            12 Frostproof           3:23.66    3:22.01        
                  43.81     1:36.47 (52.66)     2:30.93 (54.46)     3:22.01 (51.08)
 30 Pelt, Jennepher           11 Ridge                3:49.00    3:34.21        
                  45.67     1:38.08 (52.41)     2:36.03 (57.95)     3:34.21 (58.18)
 31 Moric, Ana                11 Hardee               4:11.57    3:40.48        
                  45.50                             2:40.88 ( )     3:40.48 (59.60)
 -- Francis, Ashleigh         10 Avon Park            2:55.43         DQ        
                  44.17     1:06.56 (22.39)     1:32.53 (25.97)                    
 -- Chavez, Yvette             9 Hardee               3:41.55         NS        
 -- Perkins, Lindsey           9 Frostproof                NT         NS        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.77  AA-A
                1:43.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Wilkes, Michael           11 Lake Placid          2:04.37    1:56.80        
                  25.52       54.18 (28.66)     1:24.69 (30.51)     1:56.80 (32.11)
  2 Brutus, Casey             12 Hardee               2:05.06    2:03.51        
                  26.85       57.15 (30.30)   2:03.51 (1:06.36)                    
  3 Reid, Scott               10 Hardee               2:22.56    2:19.62        
  4 McLane, Sebastian         11 Lake Placid          2:25.91    2:20.89        
                  32.13     1:09.04 (36.91)     1:46.25 (37.21)     2:20.89 (34.64)
  5 Rickett, Joshua            9 Hardee               2:22.40    2:21.31        
                  29.90     1:05.33 (35.43)     1:44.29 (38.96)     2:21.31 (37.02)
  6 Hortert, James            10 Frostproof           2:24.76    2:21.43        
                  32.48     1:08.25 (35.77)     1:46.72 (38.47)     2:21.43 (34.71)
  7 Hulsman, Adam             12 Haines City          2:25.24    2:21.83        
  8 Haile, John               12 Lake Placid          2:24.74    2:25.24        
                  29.64     1:06.80 (37.16)     1:47.98 (41.18)     2:25.24 (37.26)
Consolation Final
  9 Sparbel, Alexander         6 All Saints'          2:31.85    2:30.03        
                  34.70     1:13.76 (39.06)     1:53.70 (39.94)     2:30.03 (36.33)
 10 Quevedo, Eduardo          11 Lake Placid          2:35.67    2:33.72        
                  32.56     1:12.68 (40.12)   2:33.72 (1:21.04)                    
 11 Husted, Jesse             11 Mulberry             2:36.44    2:34.30        
                  32.53     1:11.54 (39.01)     1:54.12 (42.58)     2:34.30 (40.18)
 12 Aldrich, Andrew            8 Lklnd Christian      2:33.65    2:35.91        
                  37.46     1:18.18 (40.72)     1:59.85 (41.67)     2:35.91 (36.06)
 13 Spears, Dustin            10 Hardee               2:39.08    2:36.03        
                  34.91     1:13.97 (39.06)     1:56.56 (42.59)     2:36.03 (39.47)
 14 Merrell, Scott            12 Haines City          2:35.58    2:43.81        
                  34.72     1:15.75 (41.03)     1:58.96 (43.21)     2:43.81 (44.85)
 15 Roa, David                11 Ridge                2:45.34    2:47.94        
                  35.46     1:16.56 (41.10)     2:01.63 (45.07)     2:47.94 (46.31)
 16 Miller, Sean               9 Avon Park            2:42.40    2:50.89        
                1:18.28                             2:04.78 ( )     2:50.89 (46.11)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.77  AA-A
                1:43.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilkes, Michael           11 Lake Placid          1:59.28    2:04.37        
                  28.07       59.87 (31.80)     1:32.46 (32.59)     2:04.37 (31.91)
  2 Brutus, Casey             12 Hardee               2:05.85    2:05.06        
                  27.68                             1:32.32 ( )     2:05.06 (32.74)
  3 Rickett, Joshua            9 Hardee               2:32.77    2:22.40        
                  29.91     1:05.56 (35.65)     1:45.37 (39.81)     2:22.40 (37.03)
  4 Reid, Scott               10 Hardee               2:21.42    2:22.56        
                  30.14     1:05.47 (35.33)     1:44.30 (38.83)     2:22.56 (38.26)
  5 Haile, John               12 Lake Placid          2:32.96    2:24.74        
                  30.53     1:05.97 (35.44)   2:24.74 (1:18.77)                    
  6 Hortert, James            10 Frostproof           2:19.52    2:24.76        
                  32.13     1:08.37 (36.24)     1:47.19 (38.82)     2:24.76 (37.57)
  7 Hulsman, Adam             12 Haines City          2:17.22    2:25.24        
                                1:01.23 ( )     1:41.93 (40.70)     2:25.24 (43.31)
  8 McLane, Sebastian         11 Lake Placid          2:24.12    2:25.91        
                  31.37     1:08.15 (36.78)     1:46.89 (38.74)     2:25.91 (39.02)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sparbel, Alexander         6 All Saints'          2:32.25    2:31.85        
                  34.45     1:12.61 (38.16)     1:52.34 (39.73)     2:31.85 (39.51)
 10 Aldrich, Andrew            8 Lklnd Christian      2:33.62    2:33.65        
                  35.69     1:15.23 (39.54)     1:55.91 (40.68)     2:33.65 (37.74)
 11 Merrell, Scott            12 Haines City          2:42.71    2:35.58        
                  34.24     1:12.18 (37.94)     1:52.26 (40.08)     2:35.58 (43.32)
 12 Quevedo, Eduardo          11 Lake Placid          2:39.85    2:35.67        
                  33.24     1:13.20 (39.96)     1:55.94 (42.74)     2:35.67 (39.73)
 13 Husted, Jesse             11 Mulberry             2:32.40    2:36.44        
                  32.36     1:11.48 (39.12)     1:54.77 (43.29)     2:36.44 (41.67)
 14 Spears, Dustin            10 Hardee               2:44.91    2:39.08        
                  35.87     1:16.28 (40.41)     1:59.12 (42.84)     2:39.08 (39.96)
 15 Miller, Sean               9 Avon Park            3:02.86    2:42.40        
                                1:15.71 ( )   2:42.40 (1:26.69)                    
 16 Roa, David                11 Ridge                2:49.00    2:45.34        
                  34.07     1:13.85 (39.78)     1:58.46 (44.61)     2:45.34 (46.88)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wimberly, Brent           12 Haines City          2:44.00    2:46.89        
                  35.97     1:18.40 (42.43)     2:03.42 (45.02)     2:46.89 (43.47)
 18 King, Tyler                9 Avon Park            2:48.27    2:50.90        
                  35.84     1:21.21 (45.37)     2:07.76 (46.55)     2:50.90 (43.14)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Leatherland, Cory          8 Frostproof           2:50.88    3:01.17        
                  38.82                             2:14.18 ( )     3:01.17 (46.99)
 20 Lopera, Juan              11 Ridge                3:11.00    3:09.03        
                  38.21     1:24.39 (46.18)     2:17.83 (53.44)     3:09.03 (51.20)
 -- Franklin, James           10 All Saints'          2:21.68         DQ        
                  31.22     1:06.25 (35.03)     1:41.30 (35.05)          DQ (34.95)
 -- Hui, Richard              12 Haines City          2:25.45         NS        
 -- Vanblarcom, Joseph         9 Frostproof           3:02.63         NS        
 -- Brown, Brandon             9 Avon Park            4:10.06         NS        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.22  AA-A
                2:07.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Butler, Brittany          11 Haven Christian      2:29.58    2:28.11        
                  31.99     1:12.50 (40.51)     1:53.72 (41.22)     2:28.11 (34.39)
  2 Creel, Robyn              11 Lake Placid          2:31.67    2:31.20        
                  32.51     1:11.03 (38.52)     1:54.15 (43.12)     2:31.20 (37.05)
  3 Cochran, Melissa          11 All Saints'          2:36.12    2:34.48        
                  32.05     1:13.05 (41.00)     1:59.58 (46.53)     2:34.48 (34.90)
  4 Yrastorza, Hannah         10 Lklnd Christian      2:46.24    2:43.52        
                  35.17     1:18.83 (43.66)     2:08.17 (49.34)     2:43.52 (35.35)
  5 Clement, Sarah            12 Lklnd Christian      2:51.59    2:48.92        
                  36.20     1:21.40 (45.20)     2:11.20 (49.80)     2:48.92 (37.72)
  6 Creel, Marbelly           10 Lake Placid          2:51.57    2:48.98        
                  34.64     1:18.17 (43.53)     2:10.51 (52.34)     2:48.98 (38.47)
  7 Schichtel, Olivia          8 Lklnd Christian      2:58.30    2:49.08        
                  36.95     1:20.25 (43.30)     2:10.29 (50.04)     2:49.08 (38.79)
  8 Roberts, Elaine           12 Frostproof           2:58.96    2:57.89        
                  36.87     1:25.99 (49.12)     2:13.50 (47.51)     2:57.89 (44.39)
Consolation Final
  9 Michaud, Renee             9 Lake Placid          2:59.16    2:55.10        
                  37.53     1:23.38 (45.85)     2:17.07 (53.69)     2:55.10 (38.03)
 10 Murray, Alexa             10 Lake Placid          3:15.09    3:10.74        
                  45.25     1:34.20 (48.95)     2:32.01 (57.81)     3:10.74 (38.73)
 11 White, Alexzandra         10 Hardee               3:13.44    3:20.55        
                  40.74     1:34.48 (53.74)   2:38.91 (1:04.43)     3:20.55 (41.64)
 12 Flannery, Amanda          11 Frostproof           3:27.72    3:21.96        
                  41.93     1:38.92 (56.99)   2:39.30 (1:00.38)     3:21.96 (42.66)
 13 Goolsby, Chelsea           9 Hardee               3:26.81    3:24.53        
                  44.48     1:38.50 (54.02)   2:40.56 (1:02.06)     3:24.53 (43.97)
 14 Amell, Amber              11 Ridge                3:28.20    3:31.49        
                  44.84     1:43.47 (58.63)   2:45.63 (1:02.16)     3:31.49 (45.86)
 15 Otto, Erica               10 Avon Park            3:31.80    3:33.73        
                  41.49     1:40.06 (58.57)   2:46.70 (1:06.64)     3:33.73 (47.03)
 -- Nobles, Casey             11 Frostproof           3:09.73         DQ        
                  42.71     1:32.15 (49.44)     2:27.68 (55.53)          DQ (42.76)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.22  AA-A
                2:07.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Butler, Brittany          11 Haven Christian      2:28.94    2:29.58        
                  32.02     1:13.04 (41.02)     1:54.96 (41.92)     2:29.58 (34.62)
  2 Creel, Robyn              11 Lake Placid          2:30.06    2:31.67        
                  32.64     1:12.72 (40.08)     1:55.46 (42.74)     2:31.67 (36.21)
  3 Cochran, Melissa          11 All Saints'          2:32.54    2:36.12        
                  32.85     1:14.00 (41.15)     2:00.88 (46.88)     2:36.12 (35.24)
  4 Yrastorza, Hannah         10 Lklnd Christian      2:44.13    2:46.24        
                  36.73     1:20.27 (43.54)     2:09.39 (49.12)     2:46.24 (36.85)
  5 Creel, Marbelly           10 Lake Placid          2:44.88    2:51.57        
                  34.33     1:18.75 (44.42)     2:11.54 (52.79)     2:51.57 (40.03)
  6 Clement, Sarah            12 Lklnd Christian      2:48.03    2:51.59        
                  37.12     1:22.60 (45.48)     2:14.49 (51.89)     2:51.59 (37.10)
  7 Schichtel, Olivia          8 Lklnd Christian      2:54.00    2:58.30        
                  37.42     1:23.89 (46.47)     2:16.79 (52.90)     2:58.30 (41.51)
  8 Roberts, Elaine           12 Frostproof           2:56.54    2:58.96        
                  37.37     1:26.67 (49.30)     2:16.05 (49.38)     2:58.96 (42.91)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Michaud, Renee             9 Lake Placid          3:02.11    2:59.16        
                  36.37     1:21.37 (45.00)     2:18.63 (57.26)     2:59.16 (40.53)
 10 Nobles, Casey             11 Frostproof           3:10.06    3:09.73        
                  40.34     1:31.79 (51.45)     2:26.44 (54.65)     3:09.73 (43.29)
 11 White, Alexzandra         10 Hardee               3:48.26    3:13.44        
                  42.54     1:33.65 (51.11)     2:31.98 (58.33)     3:13.44 (41.46)
 12 Murray, Alexa             10 Lake Placid          3:11.56    3:15.09        
                  46.62     1:35.46 (48.84)     2:35.42 (59.96)     3:15.09 (39.67)
 13 Goolsby, Chelsea           9 Hardee               3:37.92    3:26.81        
                  45.14     1:40.24 (55.10)   2:41.17 (1:00.93)     3:26.81 (45.64)
 14 Flannery, Amanda          11 Frostproof           3:24.20    3:27.72        
                  41.80     1:40.54 (58.74)   2:42.12 (1:01.58)     3:27.72 (45.60)
 15 Amell, Amber              11 Ridge                3:35.00    3:28.20        
                  44.64     1:42.71 (58.07)   2:43.60 (1:00.89)     3:28.20 (44.60)
 16 Otto, Erica               10 Avon Park            3:27.82    3:31.80        
                  42.37     1:39.87 (57.50)   2:45.85 (1:05.98)     3:31.80 (45.95)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Evans, Lisa               10 Lake Wales           3:25.19    3:35.22        
                  48.73     1:43.07 (54.34)   2:47.39 (1:04.32)     3:35.22 (47.83)
 18 Massey, Isa                9 Frostproof           3:31.74    3:36.58        
                  48.64     1:45.28 (56.64)   2:46.61 (1:01.33)     3:36.58 (49.97)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Devlin, Elizabeth         11 Avon Park            3:46.29    3:40.23        
                  45.20   1:46.68 (1:01.48)   2:52.53 (1:05.85)     3:40.23 (47.70)
 -- Quinones, Rebecca         10 Hardee               3:24.09         DQ        
                  46.63     1:42.51 (55.88)   2:45.23 (1:02.72)          DQ (43.11)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.66  AA-A
                1:56.20  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Hendrie, Derek            12 Lake Placid          2:31.27    2:22.05        
                  30.04     1:09.96 (39.92)     1:50.30 (40.34)     2:22.05 (31.75)
  2 Drum, Zachary             11 All Saints'          2:37.77    2:31.91        
                  32.31     1:11.55 (39.24)     1:59.65 (48.10)     2:31.91 (32.26)
  3 Cochran, Jared            12 Lake Placid          2:38.37    2:32.81        
                  32.21     1:11.90 (39.69)     1:57.79 (45.89)     2:32.81 (35.02)
  4 Stayer, Shane             10 Lake Placid          2:44.05    2:41.02        
                  33.45     1:13.71 (40.26)     2:05.20 (51.49)     2:41.02 (35.82)
  5 Simandl, Jonathan         11 Avon Park            2:46.14    2:41.49        
                  33.73     1:16.77 (43.04)     2:06.04 (49.27)     2:41.49 (35.45)
  6 Lavoy, Zachary            11 Lake Placid          2:45.18    2:41.77        
                  34.23     1:19.86 (45.63)     2:05.36 (45.50)     2:41.77 (36.41)
  7 Henricks, Aaron            7 All Saints'          2:45.48    2:47.41        
                  37.98     1:17.92 (39.94)     2:10.40 (52.48)     2:47.41 (37.01)
  8 Jones, Skyler             10 Frostproof           2:49.77    2:48.32        
                  32.95     1:16.25 (43.30)     2:07.28 (51.03)     2:48.32 (41.04)
Consolation Final
  9 Wood, III, James          12 Avon Park            3:00.35    2:46.88        
                  37.04     1:22.30 (45.26)     2:11.20 (48.90)     2:46.88 (35.68)
 10 Routh, Joshua             11 Lklnd Christian      2:57.16    2:54.79        
                  35.46     1:19.42 (43.96)     2:14.65 (55.23)     2:54.79 (40.14)
 11 Miliken, Scott            11 Frostproof           2:56.87    2:55.16        
                  39.50     1:31.93 (52.43)     2:18.59 (46.66)     2:55.16 (36.57)
 12 Peraset, Adam             11 Haines City          2:59.69    2:59.84        
                  38.99     1:28.13 (49.14)     2:16.85 (48.72)     2:59.84 (42.99)
 13 McCandless, Sean          11 Hardee               3:32.94    3:32.22        
                  46.56     1:44.80 (58.24)     2:42.80 (58.00)     3:32.22 (49.42)
 -- Contrera, Carlos          11 Ridge                3:16.83         DQ        
                  43.27     1:29.45 (46.18)        DQ (1:58.50)                    
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.66  AA-A
                1:56.20  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hendrie, Derek            12 Lake Placid          2:23.07    2:31.27        
                  33.65     1:14.40 (40.75)     1:55.79 (41.39)     2:31.27 (35.48)
  2 Drum, Zachary             11 All Saints'          2:35.40    2:37.77        
                  33.46     1:13.67 (40.21)     2:02.55 (48.88)     2:37.77 (35.22)
  3 Cochran, Jared            12 Lake Placid          2:30.64    2:38.37        
                  32.28     1:13.30 (41.02)     2:01.30 (48.00)     2:38.37 (37.07)
  4 Stayer, Shane             10 Lake Placid          2:42.95    2:44.05        
                  34.43     1:14.72 (40.29)     2:06.44 (51.72)     2:44.05 (37.61)
  5 Lavoy, Zachary            11 Lake Placid          2:43.76    2:45.18        
                  34.00     1:20.24 (46.24)     2:05.88 (45.64)     2:45.18 (39.30)
  6 Henricks, Aaron            7 All Saints'          2:46.57    2:45.48        
                  38.01     1:17.65 (39.64)     2:07.91 (50.26)     2:45.48 (37.57)
  7 Simandl, Jonathan         11 Avon Park            2:42.49    2:46.14        
                  34.54     1:19.64 (45.10)     2:09.64 (50.00)     2:46.14 (36.50)
  8 Jones, Skyler             10 Frostproof           2:46.74    2:49.77        
                  32.32     1:14.73 (42.41)     2:05.90 (51.17)     2:49.77 (43.87)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Miliken, Scott            11 Frostproof           3:00.32    2:56.87        
                  39.54     1:29.62 (50.08)     2:18.38 (48.76)     2:56.87 (38.49)
 10 Routh, Joshua             11 Lklnd Christian      2:50.38    2:57.16        
                  37.76     1:21.80 (44.04)     2:17.88 (56.08)     2:57.16 (39.28)
 11 Peraset, Adam             11 Haines City          3:08.80    2:59.69        
                  36.47                             2:14.72 ( )     2:59.69 (44.97)
 12 Wood, III, James          12 Avon Park            2:50.55    3:00.35        
                  40.24     1:28.45 (48.21)     2:21.63 (53.18)     3:00.35 (38.72)
 13 Contrera, Carlos          11 Ridge                3:20.00    3:16.83        
                  39.66     1:24.52 (44.86)   2:29.21 (1:04.69)     3:16.83 (47.62)
 14 McCandless, Sean          11 Hardee               3:40.08    3:32.94        
                                1:44.68 ( )     2:43.03 (58.35)     3:32.94 (49.91)
 -- Whidden, Eric             12 Lake Wales           2:40.75         DQ        
                  37.42     1:21.19 (43.77)     2:10.36 (49.17)          DQ (44.39)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.92  AA-A
                24.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Rivers, Danielle          11 Lake Placid            28.16      27.75        
  2 Jaromin, Mary             12 Santa Fe Cath.         29.39      28.38        
  3 Griffin, Gaines            9 Lklnd Christian        28.84      28.77        
  4 Justice, Kaitlin          10 Hardee                 29.22      29.11        
  5 Gall, Bekah               12 Haven Christian        29.61      29.87        
  6 Richardson, Megan         10 Avon Park              30.52      30.05        
  7 Murphy, Brittany          10 Avon Park              30.21      30.52        
  8 Green, Jenna              10 Lklnd Christian        30.36      30.92        
Consolation Final
  9 Stewart, Sydney           11 Lake Placid            30.53      31.04        
 10 Nicholson, Courtney       10 Hardee                 30.63      31.33        
 11 Putnam, Sarah             11 All Saints'            31.74      31.50        
 12 Peterich, Katie           11 Haines City            31.18      31.55        
 13 Osburn, Ashley             9 Mulberry               30.71      31.58        
 14 Parfaitt, Cheyenne        10 Frostproof             31.53      32.16        
 14 Basaraba, Julia            9 All Saints'            30.75      32.16        
 16 McMullen, Kassandra       12 Lake Wales             31.08      33.58        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.92  AA-A
                24.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rivers, Danielle          11 Lake Placid            27.53      28.16        
  2 Griffin, Gaines            9 Lklnd Christian        28.43      28.84        
  3 Justice, Kaitlin          10 Hardee                 28.87      29.22        
  4 Jaromin, Mary             12 Santa Fe Cath.         28.52      29.39        
  5 Gall, Bekah               12 Haven Christian        30.29      29.61        
  6 Murphy, Brittany          10 Avon Park              29.93      30.21        
  7 Green, Jenna              10 Lklnd Christian        28.72      30.36        
  8 Richardson, Megan         10 Avon Park              28.77      30.52        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Stewart, Sydney           11 Lake Placid            35.82      30.53        
 10 Nicholson, Courtney       10 Hardee                 29.93      30.63        
 11 Osburn, Ashley             9 Mulberry               30.97      30.71        
 12 Basaraba, Julia            9 All Saints'            30.77      30.75        
 13 McMullen, Kassandra       12 Lake Wales             30.27      31.08        
 14 Peterich, Katie           11 Haines City            32.26      31.18        
 15 Parfaitt, Cheyenne        10 Frostproof             31.71      31.53        
 16 Putnam, Sarah             11 All Saints'            31.84      31.74        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Weiss, Aeja               12 Ridge                  32.37      31.80        
 18 Jernigan, Katherine       10 Hardee                 31.65      31.97        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Chamlee, Sarah            12 Haines City            33.00      32.36        
 20 Barben, Bailey            11 Avon Park              30.23      32.38        
 21 Abbondandolo, Mishel      11 Lake Placid            32.00      32.53        
 22 Montz, Lauren             11 Lake Placid            31.61      32.74        
 23 Galvis, Katherine         12 Ridge                  34.72      32.80        
 24 Kusley, Jessie            10 Mulberry               32.99      32.92        
 25 Armstrong, Jennifer        9 Haines City            33.70      33.26        
 26 Butterfield, Samantha      9 Lklnd Christian        34.54      33.42        
 27 Farrish, Alexandra        12 Lklnd Christian        31.29      33.61        
 28 Bornemann, Kaitlyn        11 Lake Wales             30.22      33.72        
 29 Neer, Katie               10 Frostproof             35.17      34.02        
 30 Flores, Nichole            9 Ridge                     NT      34.32        
 31 Davis, Jahna              12 Hardee                 32.16      34.47        
 32 Soles, Lindsey            10 Haines City            34.91      35.44        
 33 Babington, Emily           7 Frostproof             37.44      35.52        
 34 Todd, Ashley               9 Avon Park              38.24      35.94        
 35 Beatty, Charlotte          8 All Saints'            36.72      35.97        
 36 Baucom, Dani               9 All Saints'            38.53      36.98        
 37 Ritchie, Susan            10 Santa Fe Cath.         37.00      38.01        
 38 Wells, Amber              12 Haven Christian        43.95      38.51        
 39 Albizu, Elma              11 Ridge                     NT      39.19        
 40 Perkins, Morgan            9 Lake Wales             41.97      39.87        
 41 Holmquist, Muriel          9 Santa Fe Cath.         39.28      39.99        
 42 Grosser, Molly             9 Santa Fe Cath.         43.00      42.81        
 43 Manautou, Rachel           8 Frostproof             43.80      44.09        
 -- Martin, Lindsey           10 Mulberry               37.00         NS        
 -- Tate, Alex                 9 Lake Wales             40.50         NS        
 -- Hurst, Kristin            10 Haven Christian        32.71         NS        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.29  AA-A
                21.55  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Robertson, Tyler          10 Hardee                 24.50      24.04        
  2 Davis, Kyle               10 Lake Placid            24.94      24.78        
  3 Green, Timothy            12 Lklnd Christian        24.66      24.81        
  4 Ritch, Chad               12 Haines City            25.77      25.76        
  5 Rojas, Juan               12 Ridge                  25.99      25.86        
  6 Short, Christopher         9 Mulberry               25.59      25.89        
  7 Quinn, Bronson            12 Haines City            25.91      26.28        
  8 Hulsman, Aaron            10 Ridge                  26.40      26.35        
Consolation Final
  9 Ortiz, Miguel             11 Avon Park              26.76      26.61        
 10 Greene, Robert             9 Lake Placid            28.41      26.77        
 11 Smith, Zachary            12 Mulberry               27.17      26.81        
 12 Dietrich, Shaun           12 Lake Placid            27.16      26.97        
 13 Laderer, Ned              10 All Saints'            27.57      28.38        
 14 Nelsen, Joel              11 Frostproof             28.35      29.36        
 -- Ellington, Jonathan       12 Lake Wales             27.49         NS        
 -- Canning, Chavous          12 Mulberry               27.21         NS        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.29  AA-A
                21.55  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robertson, Tyler          10 Hardee                 24.75      24.50        
  2 Green, Timothy            12 Lklnd Christian        23.98      24.66        
  3 Davis, Kyle               10 Lake Placid            25.85      24.94        
  4 Short, Christopher         9 Mulberry               25.25      25.59        
  5 Ritch, Chad               12 Haines City            25.23      25.77        
  6 Quinn, Bronson            12 Haines City            25.28      25.91        
  7 Rojas, Juan               12 Ridge                  27.19      25.99        
  8 Hulsman, Aaron            10 Ridge                  27.64      26.40        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ortiz, Miguel             11 Avon Park              25.50      26.76        
 10 Dietrich, Shaun           12 Lake Placid            27.87      27.16        
 11 Smith, Zachary            12 Mulberry               25.97      27.17        
 12 Canning, Chavous          12 Mulberry               28.78      27.21        
 13 Ellington, Jonathan       12 Lake Wales             26.81      27.49        
 14 Laderer, Ned              10 All Saints'            27.28      27.57        
 15 Nelsen, Joel              11 Frostproof             29.87      28.35        
 16 Greene, Robert             9 Lake Placid            27.48      28.41        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Vasquez, Isaac            10 Hardee                 31.17      29.47        
 17 Acevedo, Steven           12 Avon Park              27.25      29.47        
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 19 Head, Derrick             10 Haines City            28.71      29.54        
 20 Miles, Landon              8 Lklnd Christian        31.96      29.83        
 21 Sedlock, Andrew            9 Avon Park              29.80      30.18        
 22 Lykes, III, Charles        8 Lklnd Christian        30.75      30.20        
 23 Peeples, Kyle             11 Santa Fe Cath.         28.84      30.23        
 24 Burton, David              9 All Saints'            30.87      30.30        
 25 Holladay, Scott           11 Lake Wales             29.85      30.39        
 26 Trujillo, Michael         10 Lake Placid            31.38      30.40        
 27 Kash, Brian               10 Santa Fe Cath.         30.37      30.70        
 28 Foxen, Forrest            10 Santa Fe Cath.         33.76      31.38        
 29 Chittum, John              9 Avon Park              31.33      32.36        
 30 Waters, Beau               9 All Saints'            31.96      32.76        
 31 Abrmas, Ely               12 Ridge                  34.32      34.97        
 32 Willis, Jacob              9 Hardee                 38.23      35.69        
 33 Mercer, Samuel             7 Frostproof             36.31      36.19        
 34 Hortert, Zachary           6 Frostproof             36.57      37.06        
 35 MacDougall, Samuel         7 All Saints'            36.18      37.82        
 36 Glynn, Andy               11 Santa Fe Cath.         38.00      37.89        
 37 Waid, Gavin               10 Lake Wales             35.75      38.06        
 38 Pascascio, Ernest         12 Ridge                     NT      38.63        
 -- Nguyen, Loi               11 Haines City            37.82         DQ        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Urban, Lauren             12 Lklnd Christian           NT     413.10        
  2 Plummer, Renee            12 Avon Park                 NT     355.30        
  3 Wilsman, Elizabeth        10 Lklnd Christian           NT     328.10        
  4 Barnes, Heather           11 Avon Park                 NT     318.15        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Acevedo, Steven           12 Avon Park                 NT     360.60        
  2 Abbott, Brandon           12 Lake Wales                NT     307.60        
  3 Ortiz, Miguel             11 Avon Park                 NT     290.95        
  4 Adcox, Bradley            10 Hardee                    NT     268.70        
  5 Calhoun, Arlen            12 Frostproof                NT     268.15        
  6 Hartman, Sheldon          10 Hardee                    NT     253.25        
  7 Haile, John               12 Lake Placid               NT     241.80        
  8 Sosa, Carlos              11 Lake Placid               NT     236.60        
  9 Holladay, Scott           11 Lake Wales                NT     234.05        
 10 Davis, Kyle               10 Lake Placid               NT     229.85        
 11 Layton, Andrew            12 Lake Placid               NT     221.65        
 -- Ottallah, Murad            9 Hardee                    NT         NS        
 -- Blandin, Erik             12 Hardee                    NT         NS        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                56.94  AA-A
                57.71  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Cochran, Melissa          11 All Saints'          1:12.47    1:10.21        
                  33.49     1:10.21 (36.72)                                        
  2 Kirby, Laura              11 Lklnd Christian      1:11.29    1:10.83        
                  33.98     1:10.83 (36.85)                                        
  3 Creel, Marbelly           10 Lake Placid          1:15.48    1:16.79        
                  34.66     1:16.79 (42.13)                                        
  4 Barnes, Heather           11 Avon Park            1:21.03    1:19.53        
                  34.54     1:19.53 (44.99)                                        
  5 Gall, Bekah               12 Haven Christian      1:18.43    1:19.83        
                  36.20     1:19.83 (43.63)                                        
  6 Michaud, Renee             9 Lake Placid          1:21.66    1:21.78        
                  36.75     1:21.78 (45.03)                                        
  7 Osburn, Ashley             9 Mulberry             1:24.67    1:24.47        
                  36.95     1:24.47 (47.52)                                        
  8 Farrish, Alexandra        12 Lklnd Christian      1:24.87    1:26.98        
                  38.67     1:26.98 (48.31)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Yrastorza, Hannah         10 Lklnd Christian      1:24.95    1:20.32        
                  36.85     1:20.32 (43.47)                                        
 10 White, Alexzandra         10 Hardee               1:27.67    1:25.96        
                  40.35     1:25.96 (45.61)                                        
 11 Sherwood, Morgan          10 Lake Placid          1:27.91    1:27.04        
                  40.90     1:27.04 (46.14)                                        
 12 Flannery, Amanda          11 Frostproof           1:28.85    1:30.71        
                  40.99     1:30.71 (49.72)                                        
 13 Henry, Alexandra           9 Lake Wales           1:29.78    1:31.69        
                  40.50     1:31.69 (51.19)                                        
 14 Lambert, Cary             10 All Saints'          1:30.55    1:32.48        
                  43.43     1:32.48 (49.05)                                        
 15 Otto, Erica               10 Avon Park            1:36.14    1:37.17        
                  42.65     1:37.17 (54.52)                                        
 -- Wiggins, Brittany         10 Hardee               1:34.37         DQ        
                  41.05          DQ (52.60)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                56.94  AA-A
                57.71  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kirby, Laura              11 Lklnd Christian      1:09.26    1:11.29        
                  33.84     1:11.29 (37.45)                                        
  2 Cochran, Melissa          11 All Saints'          1:10.07    1:12.47        
                  33.40     1:12.47 (39.07)                                        
  3 Creel, Marbelly           10 Lake Placid          1:13.82    1:15.48        
                  33.24     1:15.48 (42.24)                                        
  4 Gall, Bekah               12 Haven Christian      1:20.04    1:18.43        
                  35.86     1:18.43 (42.57)                                        
  5 Barnes, Heather           11 Avon Park            1:23.00    1:21.03        
                  36.44     1:21.03 (44.59)                                        
  6 Michaud, Renee             9 Lake Placid          1:22.02    1:21.66        
                  36.22     1:21.66 (45.44)                                        
  7 Osburn, Ashley             9 Mulberry             1:21.00    1:24.67        
                  37.57     1:24.67 (47.10)                                        
  8 Farrish, Alexandra        12 Lklnd Christian      1:24.64    1:24.87        
                  39.25     1:24.87 (45.62)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Yrastorza, Hannah         10 Lklnd Christian      1:17.69    1:24.95        
                  37.67     1:24.95 (47.28)                                        
 10 White, Alexzandra         10 Hardee               1:27.40    1:27.67        
                  40.68     1:27.67 (46.99)                                        
 11 Sherwood, Morgan          10 Lake Placid          1:27.46    1:27.91        
                  41.58     1:27.91 (46.33)                                        
 12 Flannery, Amanda          11 Frostproof           1:28.35    1:28.85        
                  40.78     1:28.85 (48.07)                                        
 13 Henry, Alexandra           9 Lake Wales           1:29.53    1:29.78        
                  39.75     1:29.78 (50.03)                                        
 14 Lambert, Cary             10 All Saints'          1:35.28    1:30.55        
                  41.45     1:30.55 (49.10)                                        
 15 Wiggins, Brittany         10 Hardee               1:33.87    1:34.37        
                  40.58     1:34.37 (53.79)                                        
 16 Otto, Erica               10 Avon Park            1:33.34    1:36.14        
                  43.55     1:36.14 (52.59)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ezelle, Sarah             11 Hardee               1:41.44    1:40.02        
                  42.63     1:40.02 (57.39)                                        
 18 Devlin, Elizabeth         11 Avon Park            1:40.39    1:43.33        
                  48.17     1:43.33 (55.16)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 MacPherson, Melanie       12 Lake Placid          1:44.60    1:44.92        
                  45.90     1:44.92 (59.02)                                        
 20 Massey, Isa                9 Frostproof           1:46.74    1:53.71        
                  51.04   1:53.71 (1:02.67)                                        
 -- Perkins, Lindsey           9 Frostproof                NT         DQ        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.02  AA-A
                51.91  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Wilkes, Michael           11 Lake Placid            59.62      56.52        
                  25.97       56.52 (30.55)                                        
  2 Ritch, Chad               12 Haines City          1:11.67    1:08.18        
                  30.12     1:08.18 (38.06)                                        
  3 Morrison, Andrew          10 Lake Placid          1:10.65    1:09.16        
                  31.79     1:09.16 (37.37)                                        
  4 Cochran, Jared            12 Lake Placid          1:11.77    1:13.65        
                  33.05     1:13.65 (40.60)                                        
  5 Jones, Skyler             10 Frostproof           1:15.29    1:15.26        
                  34.04     1:15.26 (41.22)                                        
  6 Wood, III, James          12 Avon Park            1:24.91    1:20.02        
                  37.21     1:20.02 (42.81)                                        
  7 Sparbel, Alexander         6 All Saints'          1:22.16    1:20.06        
                  38.30     1:20.06 (41.76)                                        
  8 Porter, Joseph            10 Hardee               1:30.68    1:28.02        
                  39.76     1:28.02 (48.26)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Jones, Alex               11 Lake Wales           1:34.99    1:39.51        
                  41.45     1:39.51 (58.06)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.02  AA-A
                51.91  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilkes, Michael           11 Lake Placid          1:00.03      59.62        
                  27.64       59.62 (31.98)                                        
  2 Morrison, Andrew          10 Lake Placid          1:11.14    1:10.65        
                  30.02     1:10.65 (40.63)                                        
  3 Ritch, Chad               12 Haines City          1:09.00    1:11.67        
                  29.45     1:11.67 (42.22)                                        
  4 Cochran, Jared            12 Lake Placid          1:05.64    1:11.77        
                  33.14     1:11.77 (38.63)                                        
  5 Jones, Skyler             10 Frostproof           1:11.76    1:15.29        
                  34.36     1:15.29 (40.93)                                        
  6 Sparbel, Alexander         6 All Saints'          1:20.05    1:22.16        
                  39.35     1:22.16 (42.81)                                        
  7 Wood, III, James          12 Avon Park            1:19.49    1:24.91        
                  39.13     1:24.91 (45.78)                                        
  8 Porter, Joseph            10 Hardee               1:27.29    1:30.68        
                  39.10     1:30.68 (51.58)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jones, Alex               11 Lake Wales           1:26.75    1:34.99        
                  39.34     1:34.99 (55.65)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.86  AA-A
                52.46  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Henricks, Andrea          10 All Saints'          1:01.19    1:00.58        
                  28.95     1:00.58 (31.63)                                        
  2 Justice, Kaitlin          10 Hardee               1:03.87    1:03.37        
                  29.99     1:03.37 (33.38)                                        
  3 Rivers, Danielle          11 Lake Placid          1:03.54    1:03.64        
                  29.85     1:03.64 (33.79)                                        
  4 Parfaitt, Casey           11 Frostproof           1:03.93    1:04.92        
                  30.29     1:04.92 (34.63)                                        
  5 Schichtel, Leslie         11 Lklnd Christian      1:04.35    1:05.36        
                  30.34     1:05.36 (35.02)                                        
  6 Lambert, Shelby           11 Lake Placid          1:05.69    1:06.36        
                  30.39     1:06.36 (35.97)                                        
  7 Moore, Megan              10 Ridge                1:08.62    1:08.47        
                  32.69     1:08.47 (35.78)                                        
  8 Clement, Sarah            12 Lklnd Christian      1:07.69    1:08.48        
                  32.57     1:08.48 (35.91)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Richardson, Megan         10 Avon Park            1:09.03    1:07.93        
                  32.52     1:07.93 (35.41)                                        
 10 Jaromin, Mary             12 Santa Fe Cath.       1:09.84    1:08.69        
                  32.19     1:08.69 (36.50)                                        
 11 Nicholson, Courtney       10 Hardee               1:08.67    1:08.75        
                  32.32     1:08.75 (36.43)                                        
 12 Phillips, Laura           10 All Saints'          1:09.15    1:09.82        
                  34.12     1:09.82 (35.70)                                        
 13 Montz, Lauren             11 Lake Placid          1:10.44    1:09.90        
                  33.72     1:09.90 (36.18)                                        
 14 Green, Jenna              10 Lklnd Christian      1:08.92    1:10.32        
                  32.47     1:10.32 (37.85)                                        
 15 Abbondandolo, Mishel      11 Lake Placid          1:11.26    1:12.48        
                  33.61     1:12.48 (38.87)                                        
 16 McMullen, Kassandra       12 Lake Wales           1:09.77    1:14.15        
                  35.43     1:14.15 (38.72)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.86  AA-A
                52.46  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Henricks, Andrea          10 All Saints'          1:01.08    1:01.19        
                  28.99     1:01.19 (32.20)                                        
  2 Rivers, Danielle          11 Lake Placid          1:02.08    1:03.54        
                  29.99     1:03.54 (33.55)                                        
  3 Justice, Kaitlin          10 Hardee               1:03.94    1:03.87        
                  30.06     1:03.87 (33.81)                                        
  4 Parfaitt, Casey           11 Frostproof           1:04.77    1:03.93        
                  29.93     1:03.93 (34.00)                                        
  5 Schichtel, Leslie         11 Lklnd Christian      1:02.06    1:04.35        
                  30.35     1:04.35 (34.00)                                        
  6 Lambert, Shelby           11 Lake Placid          1:04.72    1:05.69        
                  30.34     1:05.69 (35.35)                                        
  7 Clement, Sarah            12 Lklnd Christian      1:06.54    1:07.69        
                  32.64     1:07.69 (35.05)                                        
  8 Moore, Megan              10 Ridge                1:10.00    1:08.62        
                  33.06     1:08.62 (35.56)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Nicholson, Courtney       10 Hardee               1:08.58    1:08.67        
                  32.05     1:08.67 (36.62)                                        
 10 Green, Jenna              10 Lklnd Christian      1:04.19    1:08.92        
                  32.45     1:08.92 (36.47)                                        
 11 Richardson, Megan         10 Avon Park            1:04.92    1:09.03        
                  32.91     1:09.03 (36.12)                                        
 12 Phillips, Laura           10 All Saints'          1:08.69    1:09.15        
                  33.34     1:09.15 (35.81)                                        
 13 McMullen, Kassandra       12 Lake Wales           1:08.97    1:09.77        
                  33.04     1:09.77 (36.73)                                        
 14 Jaromin, Mary             12 Santa Fe Cath.       1:05.00    1:09.84        
                  30.82     1:09.84 (39.02)                                        
 15 Montz, Lauren             11 Lake Placid          1:11.80    1:10.44        
                  34.30     1:10.44 (36.14)                                        
 16 Abbondandolo, Mishel      11 Lake Placid          1:15.13    1:11.26        
                  33.79     1:11.26 (37.47)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Weiss, Aeja               12 Ridge                1:19.00    1:11.43        
                  33.63     1:11.43 (37.80)                                        
 18 Osburn, Michelle           9 Mulberry             1:10.68    1:11.44        
                  33.56     1:11.44 (37.88)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Dickinson, Monica         12 Santa Fe Cath.       1:10.00    1:12.07        
                  33.01     1:12.07 (39.06)                                        
 20 Parfaitt, Cheyenne        10 Frostproof           1:11.94    1:12.12        
                  34.57     1:12.12 (37.55)                                        
 21 Jernigan, Katherine       10 Hardee               1:13.12    1:12.56        
                  34.96     1:12.56 (37.60)                                        
 22 Davis, Jahna              12 Hardee               1:12.98    1:12.68        
                  34.07     1:12.68 (38.61)                                        
 23 Rawlings, Susannah         9 Lake Wales           1:10.21    1:14.71        
 24 Barben, Bailey            11 Avon Park            1:09.84    1:14.90        
                  34.44     1:14.90 (40.46)                                        
 25 Chamlee, Sarah            12 Haines City          1:15.90    1:15.18        
 26 Periguito, Nichole        10 Ridge                1:19.00    1:15.56        
                  35.54     1:15.56 (40.02)                                        
 27 Kusley, Jessie            10 Mulberry             1:17.61    1:15.98        
                  35.98     1:15.98 (40.00)                                        
 28 Butler, Amanda            10 Santa Fe Cath.       1:13.00    1:17.81        
                  35.27     1:17.81 (42.54)                                        
 29 Hunt, Abigail             11 Lake Wales           1:20.66    1:18.60        
 30 Reeves, Andrea             7 Frostproof           1:22.28    1:19.51        
                  36.72     1:19.51 (42.79)                                        
 31 Beatty, Charlotte          8 All Saints'          1:22.05    1:20.18        
                  37.68     1:20.18 (42.50)                                        
 32 Simon, Catherine          10 All Saints'          1:25.67    1:21.28        
                  39.08     1:21.28 (42.20)                                        
 33 Ruble, Mollie             10 Avon Park            2:08.16    1:25.86        
                  41.39     1:25.86 (44.47)                                        
 34 Spires, Whitney           10 Avon Park            2:10.24    1:28.63        
                  38.69     1:28.63 (49.94)                                        
 35 Babington, Kayla           8 Frostproof           1:24.06    1:30.14        
                  43.57     1:30.14 (46.57)                                        
 36 Holmquist, Muriel          9 Santa Fe Cath.       1:30.11    1:30.16        
                  41.62     1:30.16 (48.54)                                        
 37 Wells, Amber              12 Haven Christian      1:51.06    1:40.36        
                  45.30     1:40.36 (55.06)                                        
 38 Gibson, Karen             10 Lake Wales           1:33.75    1:47.10        
                  49.32     1:47.10 (57.78)                                        
 -- Martin, Lindsey           10 Mulberry             1:20.87         DQ        
 -- Hurst, Kristin            10 Haven Christian      1:19.20         DQ        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.65  AA-A
                47.18  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Robertson, Tyler          10 Hardee                 54.51      54.06        
                  26.18       54.06 (27.88)                                        
  2 Moore, David              12 Lake Placid            56.53      54.42        
                  25.39       54.42 (29.03)                                        
  3 Green, Timothy            12 Lklnd Christian        57.18      57.37        
                  27.55       57.37 (29.82)                                        
  4 Hulsman, Aaron            10 Ridge                1:00.18      59.27        
                  28.51       59.27 (30.76)                                        
  5 Cruz, Otto                12 Ridge                1:00.19      59.90        
                  27.75       59.90 (32.15)                                        
  6 Dietrich, Shaun           12 Lake Placid          1:00.61    1:00.37        
                  28.22     1:00.37 (32.15)                                        
  7 Rojas, Juan               12 Ridge                  59.64    1:01.30        
                  27.67     1:01.30 (33.63)                                        
  8 Quinn, Bronson            12 Haines City          1:01.04    1:01.71        
                  28.23     1:01.71 (33.48)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Canning, Chavous          12 Mulberry             1:01.48    1:00.87        
                  29.21     1:00.87 (31.66)                                        
 10 Greene, Robert             9 Lake Placid          1:01.93    1:01.22        
                  29.04     1:01.22 (32.18)                                        
 11 Reid, Scott               10 Hardee               1:02.89    1:01.76        
                  28.98     1:01.76 (32.78)                                        
 12 Smith, Zachary            12 Mulberry             1:03.86    1:02.82        
                  29.75     1:02.82 (33.07)                                        
 13 Bruce, Brian              11 Lake Wales           1:01.27    1:05.00        
                  30.10     1:05.00 (34.90)                                        
 14 Wrenn, Matthew            11 Lake Placid          1:04.99    1:05.08        
                  30.35     1:05.08 (34.73)                                        
 15 Hortert, James            10 Frostproof           1:04.41    1:05.59        
                  31.95     1:05.59 (33.64)                                        
 16 Husted, Jesse             11 Mulberry             1:07.04    1:06.38        
                  31.83     1:06.38 (34.55)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.65  AA-A
                47.18  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robertson, Tyler          10 Hardee                 55.25      54.51        
                  25.87       54.51 (28.64)                                        
  2 Moore, David              12 Lake Placid            53.44      56.53        
                  26.28       56.53 (30.25)                                        
  3 Green, Timothy            12 Lklnd Christian        55.67      57.18        
                  25.71       57.18 (31.47)                                        
  4 Rojas, Juan               12 Ridge                1:02.00      59.64        
                  28.12       59.64 (31.52)                                        
  5 Hulsman, Aaron            10 Ridge                1:01.00    1:00.18        
                  27.65     1:00.18 (32.53)                                        
  6 Cruz, Otto                12 Ridge                1:01.00    1:00.19        
                  27.56     1:00.19 (32.63)                                        
  7 Dietrich, Shaun           12 Lake Placid          1:03.77    1:00.61        
                  28.07     1:00.61 (32.54)                                        
  8 Quinn, Bronson            12 Haines City          1:02.00    1:01.04        
                  28.24     1:01.04 (32.80)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bruce, Brian              11 Lake Wales             59.54    1:01.27        
                  27.88     1:01.27 (33.39)                                        
 10 Canning, Chavous          12 Mulberry             1:04.00    1:01.48        
                  28.64     1:01.48 (32.84)                                        
 11 Greene, Robert             9 Lake Placid          1:02.73    1:01.93        
                  29.40     1:01.93 (32.53)                                        
 12 Reid, Scott               10 Hardee               1:02.37    1:02.89        
                  29.37     1:02.89 (33.52)                                        
 13 Smith, Zachary            12 Mulberry             1:02.47    1:03.86        
                  29.48     1:03.86 (34.38)                                        
 14 Hortert, James            10 Frostproof           1:02.50    1:04.41        
                  30.86     1:04.41 (33.55)                                        
 15 Wrenn, Matthew            11 Lake Placid          1:11.44    1:04.99        
                  30.16     1:04.99 (34.83)                                        
 16 Husted, Jesse             11 Mulberry             1:08.12    1:07.04        
                  31.26     1:07.04 (35.78)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Vasquez, Isaac            10 Hardee               1:09.66    1:07.30        
                  30.75     1:07.30 (36.55)                                        
 18 Routh, Joshua             11 Lklnd Christian      1:06.75    1:07.68        
                  32.43     1:07.68 (35.25)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Head, Derrick             10 Haines City          1:07.65    1:07.86        
                  30.64     1:07.86 (37.22)                                        
 20 Spears, Dustin            10 Hardee               1:08.62    1:08.33        
                  32.71     1:08.33 (35.62)                                        
 21 Merrell, Scott            12 Haines City          1:12.09    1:08.62        
                  33.19     1:08.62 (35.43)                                        
 22 Nelsen, Joel              11 Frostproof           1:13.78    1:10.21        
                  33.44     1:10.21 (36.77)                                        
 23 Peeples, Kyle             11 Santa Fe Cath.       1:13.64    1:11.29        
                  34.18     1:11.29 (37.11)                                        
 24 Waters, Beau               9 All Saints'          1:12.72    1:11.67        
                  33.80     1:11.67 (37.87)                                        
 25 Lykes, III, Charles        8 Lklnd Christian      1:18.08    1:12.63        
                  35.45     1:12.63 (37.18)                                        
 26 Burton, David              9 All Saints'          1:14.16    1:12.90        
                  33.96     1:12.90 (38.94)                                        
 27 Sedlock, Andrew            9 Avon Park            1:12.18    1:13.76        
                  34.34     1:13.76 (39.42)                                        
 28 Foxen, Forrest            10 Santa Fe Cath.       1:15.00    1:15.32        
 29 Carter, Landen            10 Avon Park            1:18.21    1:17.22        
                  35.47     1:17.22 (41.75)                                        
 30 Abrmas, Ely               12 Ridge                     NT    1:22.16        
                  38.82     1:22.16 (43.34)                                        
 31 Waid, Gavin               10 Lake Wales           1:30.11    1:26.37        
                  39.22     1:26.37 (47.15)                                        
 32 Glynn, Andy               11 Santa Fe Cath.       1:30.75    1:27.73        
                  40.10     1:27.73 (47.63)                                        
 33 MacDougall, Samuel         7 All Saints'          1:20.64    1:28.33        
                  41.41     1:28.33 (46.92)                                        
 34 Mercer, Samuel             7 Frostproof           1:29.56    1:33.27        
                  43.05     1:33.27 (50.22)                                        
 -- Vanblarcom, Joseph         9 Frostproof           1:15.73         DQ        
 -- Hui, Richard              12 Haines City          1:02.46         DQ        
 -- Brown, Brandon             9 Avon Park            1:44.78         DQ        
 -- Rivera, Marcos            11 Avon Park            1:15.89         NS        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:58.96  AA-A
                5:03.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Korhonen, Rachel          11 Lklnd Christian      6:31.42    6:19.02        
                  33.21     1:10.13 (36.92)     1:49.52 (39.39)     2:28.21 (38.69)
        3:07.31 (39.10)     3:47.13 (39.82)     4:26.02 (38.89)     5:05.52 (39.50)
        5:43.39 (37.87)     6:19.02 (35.63)                                        
  2 Cornell, Ashley           10 Haven Christian      6:27.48    6:20.26        
                  33.41     1:10.61 (37.20)     1:50.21 (39.60)     2:29.15 (38.94)
        3:08.62 (39.47)     3:47.60 (38.98)     4:26.53 (38.93)     5:06.50 (39.97)
        5:43.16 (36.66)     6:20.26 (37.10)                                        
  3 Altvater, Katie           12 Lake Placid          6:39.95    6:36.56        
                  34.19     1:11.24 (37.05)     1:50.35 (39.11)     2:30.13 (39.78)
        3:10.20 (40.07)     3:50.41 (40.21)     4:32.04 (41.63)     5:13.57 (41.53)
        5:56.04 (42.47)     6:36.56 (40.52)                                        
  4 Bean, Katherine           12 Lklnd Christian      6:53.80    6:46.93        
                  34.77     1:12.93 (38.16)     1:53.43 (40.50)     2:35.54 (42.11)
        3:17.77 (42.23)     4:00.25 (42.48)     4:42.76 (42.51)     5:25.22 (42.46)
        6:07.29 (42.07)     6:46.93 (39.64)                                        
  5 Moats, Lindsay            11 All Saints'          6:44.58    6:50.99        
                  35.04     1:14.49 (39.45)     1:55.87 (41.38)     2:38.30 (42.43)
        3:20.98 (42.68)     4:03.69 (42.71)     4:46.26 (42.57)     5:28.52 (42.26)
        6:11.13 (42.61)     6:50.99 (39.86)                                        
  6 Parfaitt, Casey           11 Frostproof           7:01.64    6:56.99        
                  33.25     1:12.71 (39.46)     1:55.49 (42.78)     2:38.38 (42.89)
        3:21.37 (42.99)     4:06.04 (44.67)     4:49.96 (43.92)     5:34.96 (45.00)
        6:17.89 (42.93)     6:56.99 (39.10)                                        
  7 Murray, Alexa             10 Lake Placid          7:01.84    7:07.30        
                  36.07     1:18.51 (42.44)     2:02.84 (44.33)     2:46.37 (43.53)
        3:29.93 (43.56)     4:13.69 (43.76)     5:00.12 (46.43)     5:44.67 (44.55)
        6:28.26 (43.59)     7:07.30 (39.04)                                        
  8 Murphy, Brittany          10 Avon Park            7:08.77    7:10.59        
                  32.82     1:13.06 (40.24)     1:55.87 (42.81)     2:40.32 (44.45)
        3:24.77 (44.45)     4:10.35 (45.58)     4:55.37 (45.02)     5:41.69 (46.32)
        6:27.10 (45.41)     7:10.59 (43.49)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Kaminski, Holly           10 Lklnd Christian      7:09.83    7:09.04        
                                1:17.71 ( )     2:01.84 (44.13)     2:45.66 (43.82)
        3:29.91 (44.25)     4:14.88 (44.97)     4:59.35 (44.47)     5:43.20 (43.85)
        6:27.24 (44.04)     7:09.04 (41.80)                                        
 10 Drum, Katharine            8 All Saints'          7:27.92    7:25.40        
                  36.91     1:19.96 (43.05)     2:06.08 (46.12)     2:53.00 (46.92)
        3:40.12 (47.12)     4:26.88 (46.76)     5:14.10 (47.22)     6:00.14 (46.04)
        6:44.76 (44.62)     7:25.40 (40.64)                                        
 11 Allen, Lindsey             9 Avon Park            7:45.81    7:28.76        
                  38.10     1:22.78 (44.68)     2:08.62 (45.84)     2:55.72 (47.10)
        3:42.56 (46.84)     4:29.84 (47.28)     5:16.38 (46.54)     6:02.70 (46.32)
        6:48.28 (45.58)     7:28.76 (40.48)                                        
 12 Walsh, Kellie              9 Frostproof           7:50.83    7:29.69        
                  37.28     1:20.34 (43.06)     2:04.88 (44.54)     2:50.46 (45.58)
        3:37.20 (46.74)     4:24.41 (47.21)     5:11.86 (47.45)     5:58.75 (46.89)
        6:45.66 (46.91)     7:29.69 (44.03)                                        
 13 Butterfield, Samantha      9 Lklnd Christian      7:27.15    7:33.29        
                  36.18     1:19.06 (42.88)     2:04.33 (45.27)     2:50.35 (46.02)
        3:37.41 (47.06)     4:26.06 (48.65)     5:13.76 (47.70)     6:01.72 (47.96)
      7:33.29 (1:31.57)                                                            
 14 Peterich, Katie           11 Haines City          7:35.12    7:46.68        
                  38.38     1:22.87 (44.49)     2:08.39 (45.52)     2:55.73 (47.34)
        3:44.21 (48.48)     4:32.68 (48.47)     5:21.31 (48.63)     6:10.76 (49.45)
        7:00.98 (50.22)     7:46.68 (45.70)                                        
 15 McElroy, Amanda            9 Lake Placid          8:02.80    8:00.54        
                  39.58     1:26.37 (46.79)     2:15.93 (49.56)     3:05.92 (49.99)
        3:56.63 (50.71)     4:47.00 (50.37)     5:38.86 (51.86)     6:28.64 (49.78)
        7:15.91 (47.27)     8:00.54 (44.63)                                        
 16 Amell, Amber              11 Ridge                7:59.46    8:09.16        
                  38.45     1:23.31 (44.86)     2:13.30 (49.99)     3:02.93 (49.63)
        3:54.52 (51.59)     4:44.70 (50.18)     5:37.81 (53.11)     6:27.88 (50.07)
        7:19.25 (51.37)     8:09.16 (49.91)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:58.96  AA-A
                5:03.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cornell, Ashley           10 Haven Christian      6:34.99    6:27.48        
                  32.97     1:11.31 (38.34)     1:52.27 (40.96)     2:32.61 (40.34)
        3:13.15 (40.54)     3:53.24 (40.09)     4:33.37 (40.13)     5:13.77 (40.40)
        5:51.15 (37.38)     6:27.48 (36.33)                                        
  2 Korhonen, Rachel          11 Lklnd Christian      6:19.28    6:31.42        
                  34.71     1:13.35 (38.64)     1:53.70 (40.35)     2:34.41 (40.71)
        3:14.26 (39.85)     3:54.28 (40.02)     4:34.22 (39.94)     5:14.91 (40.69)
        5:54.17 (39.26)     6:31.42 (37.25)                                        
  3 Altvater, Katie           12 Lake Placid          6:37.02    6:39.95        
                  33.59     1:11.46 (37.87)     1:51.08 (39.62)     2:32.11 (41.03)
        3:13.50 (41.39)     3:54.62 (41.12)     4:35.99 (41.37)     5:17.69 (41.70)
        5:59.32 (41.63)     6:39.95 (40.63)                                        
  4 Moats, Lindsay            11 All Saints'          7:07.23    6:44.58        
                  35.73     1:14.91 (39.18)     1:55.41 (40.50)     2:36.42 (41.01)
        3:17.28 (40.86)     3:58.78 (41.50)     4:40.46 (41.68)     5:22.63 (42.17)
        6:05.03 (42.40)     6:44.58 (39.55)                                        
  5 Bean, Katherine           12 Lklnd Christian      6:44.80    6:53.80        
                  35.31     1:15.25 (39.94)     1:57.08 (41.83)     2:39.48 (42.40)
        3:22.48 (43.00)     4:05.51 (43.03)     4:48.35 (42.84)     5:30.84 (42.49)
        6:13.64 (42.80)     6:53.80 (40.16)                                        
  6 Parfaitt, Casey           11 Frostproof           7:12.93    7:01.64        
                  32.90     1:11.62 (38.72)     1:54.75 (43.13)     2:38.64 (43.89)
        3:21.84 (43.20)     4:05.85 (44.01)     4:50.54 (44.69)     5:35.33 (44.79)
        6:20.12 (44.79)     7:01.64 (41.52)                                        
  7 Murray, Alexa             10 Lake Placid          7:23.38    7:01.84        
                  34.34     1:15.72 (41.38)     1:58.31 (42.59)     2:41.79 (43.48)
        3:24.18 (42.39)     4:06.29 (42.11)     4:50.45 (44.16)     5:35.34 (44.89)
        6:20.96 (45.62)     7:01.84 (40.88)                                        
  8 Murphy, Brittany          10 Avon Park            6:56.63    7:08.77        
                  34.55     1:14.76 (40.21)     1:57.07 (42.31)     2:41.04 (43.97)
        3:24.94 (43.90)     4:10.03 (45.09)     4:55.18 (45.15)     5:41.46 (46.28)
        6:27.32 (45.86)     7:08.77 (41.45)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kaminski, Holly           10 Lklnd Christian      7:02.89    7:09.83        
                  37.53                             2:03.19 ( )                    
            3:31.76 ( )                             4:59.63 ( )   7:09.83 (2:10.20)
 10 Butterfield, Samantha      9 Lklnd Christian      7:58.79    7:27.15        
                  38.10     1:21.61 (43.51)     2:07.05 (45.44)     2:51.54 (44.49)
        3:37.64 (46.10)     4:23.77 (46.13)     5:10.91 (47.14)     5:56.77 (45.86)
        6:43.37 (46.60)     7:27.15 (43.78)                                        
 11 Drum, Katharine            8 All Saints'          7:16.54    7:27.92        
                  35.85     1:17.63 (41.78)     2:04.99 (47.36)     2:52.18 (47.19)
        3:39.97 (47.79)     4:26.59 (46.62)     5:14.47 (47.88)     6:02.10 (47.63)
        6:47.53 (45.43)     7:27.92 (40.39)                                        
 12 Peterich, Katie           11 Haines City          7:42.57    7:35.12        
                  38.90     1:21.80 (42.90)     2:07.71 (45.91)     2:55.14 (47.43)
        3:41.86 (46.72)     4:29.48 (47.62)     5:16.75 (47.27)     6:04.01 (47.26)
        6:51.32 (47.31)     7:35.12 (43.80)                                        
 13 Allen, Lindsey             9 Avon Park            9:15.02    7:45.81        
                  40.83     1:26.84 (46.01)     2:15.33 (48.49)     3:04.92 (49.59)
        3:52.90 (47.98)     4:40.85 (47.95)     5:29.40 (48.55)     6:16.84 (47.44)
        7:03.85 (47.01)     7:45.81 (41.96)                                        
 14 Walsh, Kellie              9 Frostproof           7:39.16    7:50.83        
                  37.21     1:21.79 (44.58)     2:09.31 (47.52)     2:57.32 (48.01)
        3:46.53 (49.21)     4:34.76 (48.23)     5:24.00 (49.24)     6:15.15 (51.15)
        7:04.67 (49.52)     7:50.83 (46.16)                                        
 15 Amell, Amber              11 Ridge                8:23.00    7:59.46        
                  37.52     1:22.37 (44.85)     2:11.30 (48.93)     3:00.75 (49.45)
        3:49.31 (48.56)     4:39.15 (49.84)     5:30.29 (51.14)     6:19.42 (49.13)
        7:10.18 (50.76)     7:59.46 (49.28)                                        
 16 McElroy, Amanda            9 Lake Placid          8:28.39    8:02.80        
                  38.31     1:27.36 (49.05)     2:19.42 (52.06)     3:11.58 (52.16)
        4:01.91 (50.33)     4:53.01 (51.10)     5:42.91 (49.90)     6:32.89 (49.98)
        7:19.94 (47.05)     8:02.80 (42.86)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gregg, Heather             7 Frostproof           7:55.29    8:03.22        
                  42.30     1:31.05 (48.75)     2:22.94 (51.89)     3:14.50 (51.56)
        4:04.74 (50.24)     4:54.91 (50.17)                             6:33.07 ( )
        7:20.13 (47.06)     8:03.22 (43.09)                                        
 18 Roberts, Autumn           10 Avon Park            7:56.35    8:23.32        
                  39.87     1:26.81 (46.94)     2:17.03 (50.22)     3:07.73 (50.70)
        4:02.37 (54.64)     4:55.67 (53.30)     5:50.08 (54.41)     6:46.39 (56.31)
        7:36.95 (50.56)     8:23.32 (46.37)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Swain, Alexandra          11 Lake Placid          8:18.34    8:26.62        
                  40.20     1:29.04 (48.84)     2:20.87 (51.83)     3:15.04 (54.17)
        4:07.83 (52.79)     5:00.64 (52.81)     5:53.98 (53.34)     6:47.50 (53.52)
        7:41.30 (53.80)     8:26.62 (45.32)                                        
 20 Giles, Rebecca             9 Frostproof           8:56.95    8:39.19        
                  41.33     1:31.68 (50.35)     2:24.21 (52.53)     3:18.53 (54.32)
        4:11.60 (53.07)     5:05.79 (54.19)     5:59.61 (53.82)     6:54.73 (55.12)
        7:47.30 (52.57)     8:39.19 (51.89)                                        
 21 Revell, Alicia             9 Hardee               9:29.59    9:01.06        
                                1:30.36 ( )   9:01.06 (7:30.70)                    
 22 Pesquera, Katiana         10 Hardee               9:24.19    9:05.12        
                  43.71     1:37.12 (53.41)     2:32.49 (55.37)     3:29.94 (57.45)
        4:25.72 (55.78)     5:21.98 (56.26)     6:18.93 (56.95)     7:15.32 (56.39)
        8:12.17 (56.85)     9:05.12 (52.95)                                        
 23 Edwards, Stephanie        11 Lake Wales           9:35.25   10:10.77        
                  45.72     1:43.72 (58.00)   2:45.68 (1:01.96)  10:10.77 (7:25.09)
 24 Cowart, Samantha           9 Hardee              10:42.65   10:48.09        
                  46.67     1:42.99 (56.32)   2:44.26 (1:01.27)   3:53.25 (1:08.99)
                                6:14.21 ( )   7:26.04 (1:11.83)   8:38.58 (1:12.54)
      9:50.43 (1:11.85)    10:48.09 (57.66)                                        
 -- Francis, Ashleigh         10 Avon Park            8:21.50         NS        
 -- Pesquera, Noelia          11 Hardee              11:23.66         NS        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:37.30  AA-A
                4:41.04  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Hendrie, Derek            12 Lake Placid          6:01.81    5:47.74        
                  30.33     1:03.84 (33.51)     1:38.94 (35.10)     2:14.75 (35.81)
        2:49.94 (35.19)     3:26.35 (36.41)     4:02.11 (35.76)     4:38.03 (35.92)
        5:13.31 (35.28)     5:47.74 (34.43)                                        
  2 Drum, Zachary             11 All Saints'          6:12.52    6:07.10        
                  33.39     1:07.98 (34.59)     1:44.54 (36.56)     2:21.28 (36.74)
        2:59.89 (38.61)     3:37.89 (38.00)     4:15.95 (38.06)     4:53.43 (37.48)
        5:30.45 (37.02)     6:07.10 (36.65)                                        
  3 Aldrich, Andrew            8 Lklnd Christian      6:38.14    6:31.46        
                  34.40     1:12.12 (37.72)     1:51.36 (39.24)     2:31.86 (40.50)
        3:11.65 (39.79)     3:52.38 (40.73)     4:33.05 (40.67)     5:13.22 (40.17)
        5:53.98 (40.76)     6:31.46 (37.48)                                        
  4 Hulsman, Adam             12 Haines City          6:30.90    6:41.31        
                                1:05.63 ( )                             2:24.27 ( )
                                3:47.38 ( )     4:30.83 (43.45)     5:14.29 (43.46)
        5:58.11 (43.82)     6:41.31 (43.20)                                        
  5 McLane, Sebastian         11 Lake Placid          6:48.12    6:48.19        
                  32.06     1:09.68 (37.62)     1:51.04 (41.36)     2:33.82 (42.78)
        3:16.57 (42.75)     3:57.43 (40.86)     4:40.84 (43.41)     5:25.04 (44.20)
        6:08.99 (43.95)     6:48.19 (39.20)                                        
  6 Hirneisen, Ryan           11 Ridge                7:02.31    6:51.11        
                  31.59     1:10.04 (38.45)   2:32.64 (1:22.60)                    
            3:15.63 ( )     3:58.20 (42.57)     4:43.21 (45.01)     5:27.43 (44.22)
        6:10.51 (43.08)     6:51.11 (40.60)                                        
  7 Simandl, Jonathan         11 Avon Park            6:50.41    6:52.99        
                                1:12.48 ( )                                        
            6:18.13 ( )     6:52.99 (34.86)                                        
  8 Gray, III, Ferrell         8 Lklnd Christian      7:07.07    7:20.83        
                  36.26     1:18.95 (42.69)     2:04.36 (45.41)     2:51.36 (47.00)
        3:36.64 (45.28)     4:23.61 (46.97)     5:09.69 (46.08)     5:55.21 (45.52)
        6:40.32 (45.11)     7:20.83 (40.51)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Quevedo, Eduardo          11 Lake Placid          7:10.09    7:17.32        
                  35.27                             2:03.95 ( )     2:49.98 (46.03)
        3:35.51 (45.53)     4:20.76 (45.25)     5:05.87 (45.11)     5:51.56 (45.69)
      7:17.32 (1:25.76)                                                            
 10 Chittum, John              9 Avon Park            7:48.07    7:43.39        
                  35.60     1:18.63 (43.03)     2:05.67 (47.04)     2:54.62 (48.95)
        3:41.77 (47.15)     4:30.12 (48.35)     5:18.60 (48.48)     6:09.04 (50.44)
        6:58.24 (49.20)     7:43.39 (45.15)                                        
 11 Leatherland, Cory          8 Frostproof           8:07.07    7:47.84        
                  38.46     1:25.33 (46.87)     2:14.17 (48.84)                    
            3:52.03 ( )     4:39.27 (47.24)     5:26.91 (47.64)     6:15.73 (48.82)
        7:04.96 (49.23)     7:47.84 (42.88)                                        
 12 Adcox, Bradley            10 Hardee               9:33.14    9:08.53        
                  38.22     1:25.80 (47.58)     2:22.64 (56.84)     3:21.80 (59.16)
        4:20.34 (58.54)   5:23.00 (1:02.66)   6:23.95 (1:00.95)     7:21.71 (57.76)
        8:17.12 (55.41)     9:08.53 (51.41)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:37.30  AA-A
                4:41.04  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hendrie, Derek            12 Lake Placid          5:37.78    6:01.81        
                  32.20     1:08.88 (36.68)     1:45.86 (36.98)     2:22.42 (36.56)
        2:59.73 (37.31)     3:36.56 (36.83)     4:13.73 (37.17)     4:50.87 (37.14)
        5:27.29 (36.42)     6:01.81 (34.52)                                        
  2 Drum, Zachary             11 All Saints'          6:11.68    6:12.52        
                  33.67     1:10.96 (37.29)     1:49.01 (38.05)     2:25.45 (36.44)
        3:02.98 (37.53)     3:40.91 (37.93)     4:20.01 (39.10)     4:58.79 (38.78)
        5:36.98 (38.19)     6:12.52 (35.54)                                        
  3 Hulsman, Adam             12 Haines City          6:33.93    6:30.90        
                                1:07.93 ( )                                        
            3:02.83 ( )     3:41.59 (38.76)     4:23.39 (41.80)     5:06.53 (43.14)
        5:48.90 (42.37)     6:30.90 (42.00)                                        
  4 Aldrich, Andrew            8 Lklnd Christian      6:52.74    6:38.14        
                  36.22     1:15.30 (39.08)     1:55.86 (40.56)     2:36.32 (40.46)
        3:17.75 (41.43)     3:58.33 (40.58)     4:38.84 (40.51)     5:19.89 (41.05)
        6:00.87 (40.98)     6:38.14 (37.27)                                        
  5 McLane, Sebastian         11 Lake Placid          6:33.26    6:48.12        
                  33.74     1:12.90 (39.16)     1:53.68 (40.78)     2:35.59 (41.91)
        3:18.46 (42.87)     4:01.20 (42.74)     4:43.18 (41.98)     5:26.35 (43.17)
        6:08.84 (42.49)     6:48.12 (39.28)                                        
  6 Simandl, Jonathan         11 Avon Park            6:38.58    6:50.41        
                                1:10.39 ( )   6:50.41 (5:40.02)                    
  7 Hirneisen, Ryan           11 Ridge                7:10.00    7:02.31        
                  31.74     1:10.07 (38.33)     1:50.58 (40.51)     2:32.22 (41.64)
        3:15.83 (43.61)     4:00.11 (44.28)     4:44.98 (44.87)     5:30.46 (45.48)
        6:17.81 (47.35)     7:02.31 (44.50)                                        
  8 Gray, III, Ferrell         8 Lklnd Christian      7:04.21    7:07.07        
                  36.49     1:18.21 (41.72)     2:01.19 (42.98)     2:45.80 (44.61)
        3:30.57 (44.77)     4:15.95 (45.38)     4:59.96 (44.01)     5:43.82 (43.86)
        6:28.34 (44.52)     7:07.07 (38.73)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Quevedo, Eduardo          11 Lake Placid          7:32.76    7:10.09        
                  34.65                             2:00.17 ( )     2:44.02 (43.85)
        3:28.91 (44.89)     4:13.90 (44.99)     4:58.34 (44.44)     5:44.26 (45.92)
        6:30.10 (45.84)     7:10.09 (39.99)                                        
 10 Chittum, John              9 Avon Park            8:17.69    7:48.07        
                  37.37     1:20.21 (42.84)     2:04.93 (44.72)     2:52.57 (47.64)
        3:43.36 (50.79)     4:32.86 (49.50)     5:23.62 (50.76)     6:12.62 (49.00)
        7:02.10 (49.48)     7:48.07 (45.97)                                        
 11 Leatherland, Cory          8 Frostproof           7:42.50    8:07.07        
                  38.55     1:27.29 (48.74)                             3:09.48 ( )
        3:59.60 (50.12)     4:51.68 (52.08)     5:42.43 (50.75)     6:31.57 (49.14)
      8:07.07 (1:35.50)                                                            
 12 Adcox, Bradley            10 Hardee              10:36.94    9:33.14        
                  41.36     1:34.72 (53.36)     2:32.83 (58.11)   3:34.38 (1:01.55)
      4:34.50 (1:00.12)   5:36.34 (1:01.84)   6:39.02 (1:02.68)   7:39.33 (1:00.31)
        8:37.63 (58.30)     9:33.14 (55.51)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:38.66  AA-A
                1:39.96  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Lake Placid                                       1:54.60    1:54.70        
     1) Creel, Robyn 11                 2) Beach, Tammi 9                 
     3) Lambert, Shelby 11              4) Rivers, Danielle 11            
                  28.51       57.36 (28.85)     1:26.34 (28.98)     1:54.70 (28.36)
  2 Haven Christian (Winter Haven)                    1:56.01    1:55.62        
     1) Gall, Bekah 12                  2) Cornell, Ashley 10             
     3) Butler, Brittany 11             4) Howard, Sarah 11               
                  30.14     1:02.17 (32.03)     1:30.24 (28.07)     1:55.62 (25.38)
  3 Lakeland Christian                                1:59.35    2:00.12        
     1) Clement, Sarah 12               2) Yrastorza, Hannah 10           
     3) Green, Jenna 10                 4) Schichtel, Leslie 11           
                  30.28       59.72 (29.44)     1:29.95 (30.23)     2:00.12 (30.17)
  4 Avon Park                                         2:01.48    2:03.11        
     1) Schrader, Amber 12              2) Barnes, Heather 11             
     3) Richardson, Megan 10            4) Murphy, Brittany 10            
                  32.82     1:02.43 (29.61)     1:32.01 (29.58)     2:03.11 (31.10)
  5 Hardee (Wauchula)                                 2:03.32    2:04.04        
     1) Davis, Jahna 12                 2) Jernigan, Katherine 10         
     3) Nicholson, Courtney 10          4) Justice, Kaitlin 10            
                  32.17     1:03.68 (31.51)     1:34.89 (31.21)     2:04.04 (29.15)
  6 Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland)                      2:03.29    2:04.25        
     1) Wolfe, Kristina 11              2) Dickinson, Monica 12           
     3) Noonan, Abby 9                  4) Jaromin, Mary 12               
                  28.12     1:00.08 (31.96)     1:34.09 (34.01)     2:04.25 (30.16)
  7 All Saints' (Winter Haven)                        2:04.45    2:06.50        
     1) Basaraba, Julia 9               2) Moats, Lindsay 11              
     3) Putnam, Sarah 11                4) Phillips, Laura 10             
                  32.22     1:03.63 (31.41)     1:35.05 (31.42)     2:06.50 (31.45)
  8 Lake Wales                                        2:06.83    2:09.57        
     1) Bornemann, Kaitlyn 11           2) Rawlings, Susannah 9           
     3) Lindstamer, Leah 12             4) McMullen, Kassandra 12         
                  33.13     1:05.55 (32.42)     1:38.78 (33.23)     2:09.57 (30.79)
Consolation Final
  9 Ridge (Davenport)                                 2:07.51    2:08.92        
     1) Weiss, Aeja 12                  2) Periguito, Nichole 10          
     3) Galvis, Katherine 12            4) Moore, Megan 10                
                  33.23     1:05.09 (31.86)   2:08.92 (1:03.83)                    
 10 Haines City                                       2:11.15    2:10.02        
     1) Chamlee, Sarah 12               2) Armstrong, Jennifer 9          
     3) Soles, Lindsey 10               4) Peterich, Katie 11             
                  32.75                             1:41.48 ( )     2:10.02 (28.54)
 11 Frostproof                                        2:09.43    2:10.67        
     1) Parfaitt, Cheyenne 10           2) Flannery, Amanda 11            
     3) Nobles, Casey 11                4) Neer, Katie 10                 
                  32.40     1:05.68 (33.28)     1:42.25 (36.57)     2:10.67 (28.42)
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:38.66  AA-A
                1:39.96  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lake Placid                                       1:55.27    1:54.60        
     1) Creel, Robyn 11                 2) Beach, Tammi 9                 
     3) Lambert, Shelby 11              4) Rivers, Danielle 11            
                  28.78       57.85 (29.07)     1:26.43 (28.58)     1:54.60 (28.17)
  2 Haven Christian (Winter Haven)                    1:57.50    1:56.01        
     1) Gall, Bekah 12                  2) Cornell, Ashley 10             
     3) Butler, Brittany 11             4) Howard, Sarah 11               
                  29.96     1:01.49 (31.53)     1:30.31 (28.82)     1:56.01 (25.70)
  3 Lakeland Christian                                1:57.46    1:59.35        
     1) Clement, Sarah 12               2) Yrastorza, Hannah 10           
     3) Green, Jenna 10                 4) Schichtel, Leslie 11           
                  30.32       59.86 (29.54)     1:30.45 (30.59)     1:59.35 (28.90)
  4 Avon Park                                         1:58.19    2:01.48        
     1) Schrader, Amber 12              2) Barnes, Heather 11             
     3) Richardson, Megan 10            4) Murphy, Brittany 10            
                  33.46     1:02.11 (28.65)     1:31.33 (29.22)     2:01.48 (30.15)
  5 Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland)                      2:01.63    2:03.29        
     1) Jaromin, Mary 12                2) Dickinson, Monica 12           
     3) Noonan, Abby 9                  4) Wolfe, Kristina 11             
                  30.81     1:02.24 (31.43)     1:35.79 (33.55)     2:03.29 (27.50)
  6 Hardee (Wauchula)                                 2:03.64    2:03.32        
     1) Davis, Jahna 12                 2) Jernigan, Katherine 10         
     3) Nicholson, Courtney 10          4) Justice, Kaitlin 10            
                  32.25     1:03.95 (31.70)     1:34.33 (30.38)     2:03.32 (28.99)
  7 All Saints' (Winter Haven)                        2:07.51    2:04.45        
     1) Basaraba, Julia 9               2) Moats, Lindsay 11              
     3) Putnam, Sarah 11                4) Phillips, Laura 10             
                  31.43     1:01.71 (30.28)     1:33.36 (31.65)     2:04.45 (31.09)
  8 Lake Wales                                        2:04.80    2:06.83        
     1) Bornemann, Kaitlyn 11           2) Rawlings, Susannah 9           
     3) Lindstamer, Leah 12             4) McMullen, Kassandra 12         
                  33.72     1:05.84 (32.12)     1:35.16 (29.32)     2:06.83 (31.67)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ridge (Davenport)                                 2:14.00    2:07.51        
     1) Weiss, Aeja 12                  2) Periguito, Nichole 10          
     3) Galvis, Katherine 12            4) Moore, Megan 10                
                  33.23     1:05.76 (32.53)     1:37.51 (31.75)     2:07.51 (30.00)
 10 Frostproof                                        2:09.41    2:09.43        
     1) Parfaitt, Cheyenne 10           2) Flannery, Amanda 11            
     3) Nobles, Casey 11                4) Neer, Katie 10                 
                                1:05.11 ( )     1:41.29 (36.18)     2:09.43 (28.14)
 11 Haines City                                       2:12.25    2:11.15        
     1) Chamlee, Sarah 12               2) Armstrong, Jennifer 9          
     3) Soles, Lindsey 10               4) Peterich, Katie 11             
                  32.95     1:05.28 (32.33)     1:40.74 (35.46)     2:11.15 (30.41)
 -- Mulberry                                               NT         NS        
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.25        2005 Bolles                                     
                         S. Fraser, T. Forte,B. Guntoro,A. Martin          
                1:27.47  AA-A
                1:28.60  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Lake Placid                                       1:46.00    1:40.51        
     1) Moore, David 12                 2) Hendrie, Derek 12              
     3) Davis, Kyle 10                  4) Wilkes, Michael 11             
                  25.04       51.76 (26.72)     1:16.51 (24.75)     1:40.51 (24.00)
  2 Mulberry                                          1:48.86    1:47.58        
     1) Canning, Chavous 12             2) Husted, Jesse 11               
     3) Smith, Zachary 12               4) Short, Christopher 9           
                  26.17       54.85 (28.68)     1:21.87 (27.02)     1:47.58 (25.71)
  3 Ridge (Davenport)                                 1:47.23    1:48.16        
     1) Hulsman, Aaron 10               2) Cruz, Otto 12                  
     3) Contrera, Carlos 11             4) Rojas, Juan 12                 
                  26.34       53.15 (26.81)     1:21.67 (28.52)     1:48.16 (26.49)
  4 Haines City                                       1:48.68    1:48.58        
     1) Ritch, Chad 12                  2) Quinn, Bronson 12              
     3) Merrell, Scott 12               4) Hulsman, Adam 12               
                  25.98       53.14 (27.16)     1:23.10 (29.96)     1:48.58 (25.48)
  5 Avon Park                                         1:51.98    1:51.95        
     1) Acevedo, Steven 12              2) Wood, III, James 12            
     3) Simandl, Jonathan 11            4) Ortiz, Miguel 11               
                  29.28       56.80 (27.52)     1:25.29 (28.49)     1:51.95 (26.66)
  6 Hardee (Wauchula)                                 1:56.41    1:56.33        
     1) Porter, Joseph 10               2) Rickett, Joshua 9              
     3) Vasquez, Isaac 10               4) Spears, Dustin 10              
                  31.10     1:00.33 (29.23)     1:29.05 (28.72)     1:56.33 (27.28)
  7 Lakeland Christian                                2:00.73    1:59.41        
     1) Green, Timothy 12               2) Lykes, III, Charles 8          
     3) Miles, Landon 8                 4) Aldrich, Andrew 8              
                  25.22     1:00.46 (35.24)     1:59.41 (58.95)                    
 -- Lake Wales                                        1:55.81         DQ        
      Penalty-Over Entry By Swimmer
     1) Abbott, Brandon 12              2) Holladay, Scott 11             
     3) Jones, Alex 11                  4) Bruce, Brian 11                
                  28.60       59.11 (30.51)     1:29.69 (30.58)          DQ (26.36)
Consolation Final
  9 All Saints' (Winter Haven)                        2:14.78    2:10.82        
     1) Burton, David 9                 2) Waters, Beau 9                 
     3) MacDougall, Samuel 7            4) Sparbel, Alexander 6           
                  31.61     1:03.89 (32.28)     1:40.73 (36.84)     2:10.82 (30.09)
 10 Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland)                      2:13.06    2:11.72        
     1) Kash, Brian 10                  2) Foxen, Forrest 10              
     3) Glynn, Andy 11                  4) Peeples, Kyle 11               
                  32.47     1:03.74 (31.27)     1:42.22 (38.48)     2:11.72 (29.50)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.25        2005 Bolles                                     
                         S. Fraser, T. Forte,B. Guntoro,A. Martin          
                1:27.47  AA-A
                1:28.60  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lake Placid                                       1:39.09    1:46.00        
     1) Moore, David 12                 2) Hendrie, Derek 12              
     3) Davis, Kyle 10                  4) Wilkes, Michael 11             
                  26.39       54.62 (28.23)     1:19.40 (24.78)     1:46.00 (26.60)
  2 Ridge (Davenport)                                 1:56.00    1:47.23        
     1) Hulsman, Aaron 10               2) Cruz, Otto 12                  
     3) Contrera, Carlos 11             4) Rojas, Juan 12                 
                  26.47       52.50 (26.03)     1:20.94 (28.44)     1:47.23 (26.29)
  3 Haines City                                       1:46.03    1:48.68        
     1) Hulsman, Adam 12                2) Quinn, Bronson 12              
     3) Merrell, Scott 12               4) Ritch, Chad 12                 
                  26.24       53.12 (26.88)     1:23.64 (30.52)     1:48.68 (25.04)
  4 Mulberry                                               NT    1:48.86        
     1) Canning, Chavous 12             2) Husted, Jesse 11               
     3) Smith, Zachary 12               4) Short, Christopher 9           
                  27.29       56.30 (29.01)     1:23.36 (27.06)     1:48.86 (25.50)
  5 Avon Park                                         1:51.15    1:51.98        
     1) Acevedo, Steven 12              2) Wood, III, James 12            
     3) Simandl, Jonathan 11            4) Ortiz, Miguel 11               
                  29.76       56.74 (26.98)     1:25.52 (28.78)     1:51.98 (26.46)
  6 Lake Wales                                        1:55.17    1:55.81        
     1) Abbott, Brandon 12              2) Holladay, Scott 11             
     3) Jones, Alex 11                  4) Bruce, Brian 11                
                  30.40       58.06 (27.66)     1:28.80 (30.74)     1:55.81 (27.01)
  7 Hardee (Wauchula)                                 1:47.96    1:56.41        
     1) Porter, Joseph 10               2) Rickett, Joshua 9              
     3) Vasquez, Isaac 10               4) Spears, Dustin 10              
                  30.80     1:05.82 (35.02)     1:29.14 (23.32)     1:56.41 (27.27)
  8 Lakeland Christian                                1:56.12    2:00.73        
     1) Green, Timothy 12               2) Lykes, III, Charles 8          
     3) Miles, Landon 8                 4) Aldrich, Andrew 8              
                  26.70       57.95 (31.25)   2:00.73 (1:02.78)                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland)                      2:15.00    2:13.06        
     1) Peeples, Kyle 11                2) Foxen, Forrest 10              
     3) Glynn, Andy 11                  4) Kash, Brian 10                 
                  30.52     1:01.11 (30.59)     1:39.90 (38.79)     2:13.06 (33.16)
 10 All Saints' (Winter Haven)                        2:03.67    2:14.78        
     1) Burton, David 9                 2) Waters, Beau 9                 
     3) MacDougall, Samuel 7            4) Sparbel, Alexander 6           
                  32.11     1:05.70 (33.59)     1:43.87 (38.17)     2:14.78 (30.91)
 -- Frostproof                                        2:18.79         DQ        
     1) Nelsen, Joel 11                 2) Leatherland, Cory 8            
     3) Mercer, Samuel 7                4) Calhoun, Arlen 12              
                  29.06     1:08.89 (39.83)     1:47.55 (38.66)          DQ (32.01)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                57.76  AA-A
                58.73  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Henricks, Andrea          10 All Saints'          1:08.87    1:07.87        
                  33.40     1:07.87 (34.47)                                        
  2 Wolfe, Kristina           11 Santa Fe Cath.       1:14.09    1:08.68        
                  33.60     1:08.68 (35.08)                                        
  3 Basaraba, Julia            9 All Saints'          1:14.24    1:12.79        
                  35.99     1:12.79 (36.80)                                        
  4 Griffin, Gaines            9 Lklnd Christian      1:15.28    1:14.92        
                  36.09     1:14.92 (38.83)                                        
  5 Beach, Tammi               9 Lake Placid          1:16.13    1:16.77        
                  37.31     1:16.77 (39.46)                                        
  6 Lambert, Shelby           11 Lake Placid          1:19.31    1:20.84        
                  38.39     1:20.84 (42.45)                                        
  7 Imig, Kathryn             10 Lklnd Christian      1:22.93    1:21.58        
                  39.19     1:21.58 (42.39)                                        
  8 Cornell, Ashley           10 Haven Christian      1:22.61    1:23.67        
                  40.55     1:23.67 (43.12)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Nelson, Neely             10 Lake Wales           1:26.23    1:23.29        
 10 Schrader, Amber           12 Avon Park            1:24.72    1:23.98        
                  39.90     1:23.98 (44.08)                                        
 11 Walsh, Kellie              9 Frostproof           1:33.16    1:31.86        
                  43.18     1:31.86 (48.68)                                        
 12 Armstrong, Jennifer        9 Haines City          1:27.62    1:32.30        
                  41.89     1:32.30 (50.41)                                        
 13 Quam, Amanda              11 Lake Wales           1:30.37    1:32.81        
                  44.12     1:32.81 (48.69)                                        
 14 Goolsby, Chelsea           9 Hardee               1:32.78    1:33.10        
                  46.06     1:33.10 (47.04)                                        
 15 Sherwood, Morgan          10 Lake Placid          1:33.62    1:34.44        
                  45.67     1:34.44 (48.77)                                        
 16 Ezelle, Sarah             11 Hardee               1:32.99    1:36.08        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                57.76  AA-A
                58.73  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Henricks, Andrea          10 All Saints'          1:08.79    1:08.87        
                  33.69     1:08.87 (35.18)                                        
  2 Wolfe, Kristina           11 Santa Fe Cath.       1:09.00    1:14.09        
                  35.82     1:14.09 (38.27)                                        
  3 Basaraba, Julia            9 All Saints'          1:13.74    1:14.24        
                  36.92     1:14.24 (37.32)                                        
  4 Griffin, Gaines            9 Lklnd Christian      1:13.69    1:15.28        
                  36.87     1:15.28 (38.41)                                        
  5 Beach, Tammi               9 Lake Placid          1:17.03    1:16.13        
                  36.91     1:16.13 (39.22)                                        
  6 Lambert, Shelby           11 Lake Placid          1:19.55    1:19.31        
                  38.06     1:19.31 (41.25)                                        
  7 Cornell, Ashley           10 Haven Christian      1:21.60    1:22.61        
                  39.58     1:22.61 (43.03)                                        
  8 Imig, Kathryn             10 Lklnd Christian      1:22.49    1:22.93        
                  40.53     1:22.93 (42.40)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Schrader, Amber           12 Avon Park            1:23.01    1:24.72        
                  39.98     1:24.72 (44.74)                                        
 10 Nelson, Neely             10 Lake Wales           1:18.63    1:26.23        
 11 Armstrong, Jennifer        9 Haines City          1:28.81    1:27.62        
                  40.93     1:27.62 (46.69)                                        
 12 Quam, Amanda              11 Lake Wales           1:31.88    1:30.37        
 13 Goolsby, Chelsea           9 Hardee               1:39.86    1:32.78        
                  45.02     1:32.78 (47.76)                                        
 14 Ezelle, Sarah             11 Hardee               1:40.23    1:32.99        
                  43.33     1:32.99 (49.66)                                        
 15 Walsh, Kellie              9 Frostproof           1:35.41    1:33.16        
                  42.83     1:33.16 (50.33)                                        
 16 Sherwood, Morgan          10 Lake Placid          1:32.73    1:33.62        
                  45.19     1:33.62 (48.43)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Quinones, Rebecca         10 Hardee               1:33.55    1:36.90        
                  45.60     1:36.90 (51.30)                                        
 18 Tonjes, Emily             10 Lake Wales           1:45.21    1:38.13        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hanly, Katelyn            12 Frostproof           1:39.44    1:38.44        
                  47.37     1:38.44 (51.07)                                        
 20 Todd, Ashley               9 Avon Park            1:47.02    1:41.30        
                  51.03     1:41.30 (50.27)                                        
 21 MacPherson, Melanie       12 Lake Placid          1:42.38    1:41.63        
 22 Pelt, Jennepher           11 Ridge                1:53.00    1:41.64        
                  45.34     1:41.64 (56.30)                                        
 23 Neer, Katie               10 Frostproof           1:37.16    1:42.78        
                  47.89     1:42.78 (54.89)                                        
 24 Ritchie, Susan            10 Santa Fe Cath.       1:50.00    1:44.76        
                  50.40     1:44.76 (54.36)                                        
 25 Beck, Michelle            10 Hardee               1:51.33    1:44.86        
 26 Babington, Kayla           8 Frostproof           1:50.10    1:52.66        
 27 Spires, Whitney           10 Avon Park            1:59.10    1:52.93        
                  50.90   1:52.93 (1:02.03)                                        
 -- Baucom, Dani               9 All Saints'          1:37.48         DQ        
 -- Tate, Alex                 9 Lake Wales           2:19.81         DQ        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.29  AA-A
                53.24  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Moore, David              12 Lake Placid          1:08.75    1:06.76        
                  31.61     1:06.76 (35.15)                                        
  2 Layton, Andrew            12 Lake Placid          1:09.41    1:10.08        
                  33.66     1:10.08 (36.42)                                        
  3 Stayer, Shane             10 Lake Placid          1:13.92    1:14.28        
  4 Henricks, Aaron            7 All Saints'          1:13.00    1:15.52        
                  36.20     1:15.52 (39.32)                                        
  5 Ellington, Jonathan       12 Lake Wales           1:15.68    1:16.20        
  6 Laderer, Ned              10 All Saints'          1:16.74    1:17.50        
                  37.27     1:17.50 (40.23)                                        
  7 Contrera, Carlos          11 Ridge                1:16.55    1:18.33        
                  36.78     1:18.33 (41.55)                                        
  8 Whidden, Eric             12 Lake Wales           1:19.29    1:19.97        
Consolation Final
  9 Sosa, Carlos              11 Lake Placid          1:22.93    1:20.77        
                  38.38     1:20.77 (42.39)                                        
 10 Rickett, Joshua            9 Hardee               1:21.54    1:27.35        
                  41.75     1:27.35 (45.60)                                        
 11 Calhoun, Arlen            12 Frostproof           1:39.18    1:37.24        
                  44.99     1:37.24 (52.25)                                        
 12 King, Tyler                9 Avon Park            1:38.97    1:38.66        
                  46.71     1:38.66 (51.95)                                        
 13 Miller, Sean               9 Avon Park            1:35.87    1:40.84        
 14 Willis, Jacob              9 Hardee               1:55.22    1:56.24        
                  53.35   1:56.24 (1:02.89)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.29  AA-A
                53.24  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moore, David              12 Lake Placid          1:05.16    1:08.75        
  2 Layton, Andrew            12 Lake Placid          1:12.91    1:09.41        
                  33.19     1:09.41 (36.22)                                        
  3 Henricks, Aaron            7 All Saints'          1:14.65    1:13.00        
                  34.68     1:13.00 (38.32)                                        
  4 Stayer, Shane             10 Lake Placid          1:13.91    1:13.92        
                  35.42     1:13.92 (38.50)                                        
  5 Ellington, Jonathan       12 Lake Wales           1:20.32    1:15.68        
  6 Contrera, Carlos          11 Ridge                1:17.00    1:16.55        
                  38.57     1:16.55 (37.98)                                        
  7 Laderer, Ned              10 All Saints'          1:17.67    1:16.74        
                  37.29     1:16.74 (39.45)                                        
  8 Whidden, Eric             12 Lake Wales           1:18.21    1:19.29        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rickett, Joshua            9 Hardee               1:28.18    1:21.54        
                  38.68     1:21.54 (42.86)                                        
 10 Sosa, Carlos              11 Lake Placid          1:28.56    1:22.93        
                  39.83     1:22.93 (43.10)                                        
 11 Miller, Sean               9 Avon Park            1:37.31    1:35.87        
 12 King, Tyler                9 Avon Park            1:44.85    1:38.97        
                  45.82     1:38.97 (53.15)                                        
 13 Calhoun, Arlen            12 Frostproof           1:34.30    1:39.18        
                  48.13     1:39.18 (51.05)                                        
 14 Willis, Jacob              9 Hardee               2:02.62    1:55.22        
                  55.96     1:55.22 (59.26)                                        
 -- Hortert, Zachary           6 Frostproof           1:40.45         DQ        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.53  AA-A
                1:06.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Howard, Sarah             11 Haven Christian      1:11.22    1:11.88        
                  33.73     1:11.88 (38.15)                                        
  2 Creel, Robyn              11 Lake Placid          1:17.58    1:15.23        
                  35.12     1:15.23 (40.11)                                        
  3 Butler, Brittany          11 Haven Christian      1:16.73    1:15.75        
                  35.83     1:15.75 (39.92)                                        
  4 Schichtel, Leslie         11 Lklnd Christian      1:20.92    1:21.49        
                  38.35     1:21.49 (43.14)                                        
  5 Roberts, Elaine           12 Frostproof           1:21.26    1:22.20        
                  37.96     1:22.20 (44.24)                                        
  6 Seignious, Chelsea        11 Lake Placid          1:24.33    1:24.34        
                  38.78     1:24.34 (45.56)                                        
  7 Bean, Katherine           12 Lklnd Christian      1:25.94    1:24.80        
                  39.20     1:24.80 (45.60)                                        
  8 Simon, Catherine          10 All Saints'          1:26.70    1:26.93        
                  39.66     1:26.93 (47.27)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Wiggins, Brittany         10 Hardee               1:27.02    1:28.44        
                  42.09     1:28.44 (46.35)                                        
 10 Schichtel, Olivia          8 Lklnd Christian      1:27.93    1:28.68        
                  41.50     1:28.68 (47.18)                                        
 11 Cameron, Rachel           11 Lake Placid          1:27.68    1:29.26        
                  41.45     1:29.26 (47.81)                                        
 12 Osburn, Michelle           9 Mulberry             1:30.73    1:31.89        
                  42.56     1:31.89 (49.33)                                        
 13 Noonan, Abby               9 Santa Fe Cath.       1:33.22    1:32.94        
                  44.82     1:32.94 (48.12)                                        
 14 Soles, Lindsey            10 Haines City          1:34.08    1:34.30        
                  42.95     1:34.30 (51.35)                                        
 15 Drum, Katharine            8 All Saints'          1:34.25    1:34.78        
                  43.92     1:34.78 (50.86)                                        
 16 Stewart, Sydney           11 Lake Placid          1:33.02    1:36.05        
                  44.18     1:36.05 (51.87)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.53  AA-A
                1:06.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Howard, Sarah             11 Haven Christian      1:08.07    1:11.22        
                  33.65     1:11.22 (37.57)                                        
  2 Butler, Brittany          11 Haven Christian      1:15.23    1:16.73        
                  36.52     1:16.73 (40.21)                                        
  3 Creel, Robyn              11 Lake Placid          1:16.56    1:17.58        
                  36.06     1:17.58 (41.52)                                        
  4 Schichtel, Leslie         11 Lklnd Christian      1:16.79    1:20.92        
                  36.86     1:20.92 (44.06)                                        
  5 Roberts, Elaine           12 Frostproof           1:20.50    1:21.26        
                  37.96     1:21.26 (43.30)                                        
  6 Seignious, Chelsea        11 Lake Placid          1:26.34    1:24.33        
                  40.51     1:24.33 (43.82)                                        
  7 Bean, Katherine           12 Lklnd Christian      1:24.22    1:25.94        
                  40.30     1:25.94 (45.64)                                        
  8 Simon, Catherine          10 All Saints'          1:30.74    1:26.70        
                  40.68     1:26.70 (46.02)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wiggins, Brittany         10 Hardee               1:27.93    1:27.02        
                  41.17     1:27.02 (45.85)                                        
 10 Cameron, Rachel           11 Lake Placid          1:33.80    1:27.68        
                  41.08     1:27.68 (46.60)                                        
 11 Schichtel, Olivia          8 Lklnd Christian      1:26.17    1:27.93        
                  41.11     1:27.93 (46.82)                                        
 12 Osburn, Michelle           9 Mulberry             1:33.93    1:30.73        
                  42.89     1:30.73 (47.84)                                        
 13 Stewart, Sydney           11 Lake Placid          1:39.09    1:33.02        
                  42.87     1:33.02 (50.15)                                        
 14 Noonan, Abby               9 Santa Fe Cath.       1:32.00    1:33.22        
                  44.08     1:33.22 (49.14)                                        
 15 Soles, Lindsey            10 Haines City          1:29.25    1:34.08        
                  42.90     1:34.08 (51.18)                                        
 16 Drum, Katharine            8 All Saints'          1:33.59    1:34.25        
                  43.77     1:34.25 (50.48)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Allen, Lindsey             9 Avon Park            1:33.21    1:34.28        
                  43.59     1:34.28 (50.69)                                        
 18 Plummer, Renee            12 Avon Park            1:30.66    1:35.08        
                  41.86     1:35.08 (53.22)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kouns, Heather             9 Hardee               1:52.76    1:44.01        
                  48.66     1:44.01 (55.35)                                        
 20 Perkins, Morgan            9 Lake Wales           1:40.26    1:45.54        
                  47.88     1:45.54 (57.66)                                        
 21 Gibson, Karen             10 Lake Wales           1:39.16    1:46.03        
                  50.10     1:46.03 (55.93)                                        
 22 Babington, Emily           7 Frostproof           1:45.94    1:46.93        
                  51.41     1:46.93 (55.52)                                        
 23 Greene, Kerri             12 Lake Wales           1:35.21    1:52.91        
                  51.43   1:52.91 (1:01.48)                                        
 24 Harper, Kasie             11 Frostproof                NT    1:53.38        
                  54.35     1:53.38 (59.03)                                        
 25 Butler, Amanda            10 Santa Fe Cath.       1:47.00    1:55.92        
                  53.51   1:55.92 (1:02.41)                                        
 26 Reeves, Andrea             7 Frostproof           2:06.38    2:02.68        
                  55.98   2:02.68 (1:06.70)                                        
 27 Grosser, Molly             9 Santa Fe Cath.       2:00.00    2:04.82        
                  59.00   2:04.82 (1:05.82)                                        
 -- Albizu, Elma              11 Ridge                3:22.00         DQ        
                1:00.01        DQ (1:12.45)                                        
 -- Lindstamer, Leah          12 Lake Wales           1:25.46         DQ        
                  38.21          DQ (45.26)                                        
 -- Pesquera, Katiana         10 Hardee               1:56.33         DQ        
                1:11.37        DQ (1:20.02)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.74  AA-A
                59.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Brutus, Casey             12 Hardee               1:07.82    1:06.19        
                  31.24     1:06.19 (34.95)                                        
  2 Lavoy, Zachary            11 Lake Placid          1:12.95    1:14.71        
                  33.79     1:14.71 (40.92)                                        
  3 Franklin, James           10 All Saints'          1:16.97    1:17.53        
                  35.57     1:17.53 (41.96)                                        
  4 Morrison, Andrew          10 Lake Placid          1:20.31    1:21.35        
                  38.60     1:21.35 (42.75)                                        
  5 Miliken, Scott            11 Frostproof           1:20.89    1:21.49        
                  38.75     1:21.49 (42.74)                                        
  6 Short, Christopher         9 Mulberry             1:22.05    1:22.05        
                  38.42     1:22.05 (43.63)                                        
  7 Wrenn, Matthew            11 Lake Placid          1:21.90    1:23.01        
                  37.81     1:23.01 (45.20)                                        
  8 Cruz, Otto                12 Ridge                1:22.28    1:23.05        
                  37.97     1:23.05 (45.08)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Trujillo, Michael         10 Lake Placid          1:22.56    1:18.95        
                  38.07     1:18.95 (40.88)                                        
 10 Porter, Joseph            10 Hardee               1:25.35    1:21.68        
                  39.57     1:21.68 (42.11)                                        
 11 Carter, Landen            10 Avon Park            1:27.45    1:25.73        
                  40.33     1:25.73 (45.40)                                        
 12 Peraset, Adam             11 Haines City          1:27.93    1:26.14        
                  40.56     1:26.14 (45.58)                                        
 13 Jones, Alex               11 Lake Wales           1:29.35    1:27.35        
                  40.43     1:27.35 (46.92)                                        
 14 Gray, III, Ferrell         8 Lklnd Christian      1:27.38    1:27.80        
                  41.84     1:27.80 (45.96)                                        
 15 Lopera, Juan              11 Ridge                1:27.95    1:30.06        
                  41.60     1:30.06 (48.46)                                        
 -- Abbott, Brandon           12 Lake Wales           1:24.74         DQ        
      Penalty-Over Entry By Swimmer
                  39.34          DQ (45.28)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.74  AA-A
                59.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brutus, Casey             12 Hardee               1:06.62    1:07.82        
                  31.62     1:07.82 (36.20)                                        
  2 Lavoy, Zachary            11 Lake Placid          1:14.52    1:12.95        
                  33.67     1:12.95 (39.28)                                        
  3 Franklin, James           10 All Saints'          1:15.45    1:16.97        
                  35.47     1:16.97 (41.50)                                        
  4 Morrison, Andrew          10 Lake Placid          1:18.54    1:20.31        
                  38.10     1:20.31 (42.21)                                        
  5 Miliken, Scott            11 Frostproof           1:21.31    1:20.89        
                  37.89     1:20.89 (43.00)                                        
  6 Wrenn, Matthew            11 Lake Placid          1:26.76    1:21.90        
                  36.78     1:21.90 (45.12)                                        
  7 Short, Christopher         9 Mulberry             1:18.33    1:22.05        
                  38.16     1:22.05 (43.89)                                        
  8 Cruz, Otto                12 Ridge                1:27.00    1:22.28        
                  37.18     1:22.28 (45.10)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Trujillo, Michael         10 Lake Placid          1:29.16    1:22.56        
                  39.27     1:22.56 (43.29)                                        
 10 Abbott, Brandon           12 Lake Wales           1:20.19    1:24.74        
                  39.32     1:24.74 (45.42)                                        
 11 Porter, Joseph            10 Hardee               1:24.50    1:25.35        
                  40.16     1:25.35 (45.19)                                        
 12 Gray, III, Ferrell         8 Lklnd Christian      1:26.14    1:27.38        
                  41.57     1:27.38 (45.81)                                        
 13 Carter, Landen            10 Avon Park            1:27.56    1:27.45        
                  41.64     1:27.45 (45.81)                                        
 14 Peraset, Adam             11 Haines City          1:23.92    1:27.93        
                  40.98     1:27.93 (46.95)                                        
 15 Lopera, Juan              11 Ridge                1:33.00    1:27.95        
                  40.27     1:27.95 (47.68)                                        
 16 Jones, Alex               11 Lake Wales           1:22.81    1:29.35        
                  41.29     1:29.35 (48.06)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Miles, Landon              8 Lklnd Christian      1:28.46    1:30.17        
                  41.18     1:30.17 (48.99)                                        
 18 McCandless, Sean          11 Hardee               1:49.07    1:48.36        
                  49.42     1:48.36 (58.94)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Rivera, Marcos            11 Avon Park            1:21.02         DQ        
 -- Kash, Brian               10 Santa Fe Cath.       1:37.00         DQ        
                  46.72          DQ (55.51)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.49  AA-A
                3:37.34  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 All Saints' (Winter Haven)                        4:25.77    4:16.97        
     1) Henricks, Andrea 10             2) Moats, Lindsay 11              
     3) Phillips, Laura 10              4) Cochran, Melissa 11            
                  29.21   1:01.31 (1:01.31)     1:33.61 (32.30)   2:10.02 (1:08.71)
        2:42.59 (32.57)   3:17.82 (1:07.80)     3:45.53 (27.71)     4:16.97 (59.15)
  2 Lakeland Christian                                4:30.33    4:22.16        
     1) Clement, Sarah 12               2) Griffin, Gaines 9              
     3) Korhonen, Rachel 11             4) Kirby, Laura 11                
                  30.85   1:04.73 (1:04.73)     1:36.79 (32.06)   2:11.95 (1:07.22)
        2:43.57 (31.62)   3:18.44 (1:06.49)     3:48.46 (30.02)   4:22.16 (1:03.72)
  3 Lake Placid                                       4:30.52    4:26.31        
     1) Beach, Tammi 9                  2) Altvater, Katie 12             
     3) Sherwood, Morgan 10             4) Creel, Marbelly 10             
                  30.74   1:04.57 (1:04.57)     1:36.10 (31.53)   2:11.19 (1:06.62)
        2:44.48 (33.29)   3:21.13 (1:09.94)     3:42.09 (20.96)   4:26.31 (1:05.18)
  4 Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland)                      4:41.10    4:37.24        
     1) Jaromin, Mary 12                2) Dickinson, Monica 12           
     3) Noonan, Abby 9                  4) Wolfe, Kristina 11             
                  31.05   1:08.14 (1:08.14)     1:41.05 (32.91)   2:19.17 (1:11.03)
        2:56.37 (37.20)   3:35.86 (1:16.69)     4:04.68 (28.82)   4:37.24 (1:01.38)
  5 Hardee (Wauchula)                                 4:40.35    4:41.54        
     1) Davis, Jahna 12                 2) Jernigan, Katherine 10         
     3) Nicholson, Courtney 10          4) Justice, Kaitlin 10            
                          1:16.41 (1:16.41)     1:47.56 (31.15)   2:25.49 (1:09.08)
        2:57.28 (31.79)   3:35.29 (1:09.80)     4:06.48 (31.19)   4:41.54 (1:06.25)
  6 Frostproof                                        4:45.84    4:48.89        
     1) Parfaitt, Cheyenne 10           2) Nobles, Casey 11               
     3) Roberts, Elaine 12              4) Parfaitt, Casey 11             
                  35.47   1:14.31 (1:14.31)     1:49.05 (34.74)   2:27.57 (1:13.26)
        3:01.67 (34.10)   3:40.38 (1:12.81)     4:11.72 (31.34)   4:48.89 (1:08.51)
  7 Lake Wales                                        4:51.16    4:54.28        
     1) Rawlings, Susannah 9            2) Lindstamer, Leah 12            
     3) McMullen, Kassandra 12          4) Nelson, Neely 10               
                          1:13.45 (1:13.45)     1:46.85 (33.40)   2:29.19 (1:15.74)
        3:03.55 (34.36)   3:43.25 (1:14.06)   4:54.28 (1:11.03)                    
  8 Ridge (Davenport)                                 4:54.46    5:05.76        
     1) Amell, Amber 11                 2) Weiss, Aeja 12                 
     3) Periguito, Nichole 10           4) Moore, Megan 10                
                  36.23   1:18.42 (1:18.42)     1:53.09 (34.67)   2:31.72 (1:13.30)
        3:08.79 (37.07)   3:52.47 (1:20.75)     4:26.72 (34.25)   5:05.76 (1:13.29)
Consolation Final
  9 Avon Park                                         5:00.62    5:05.23        
     1) Otto, Erica 10                  2) Roberts, Autumn 10             
     3) Barben, Bailey 11               4) Richardson, Megan 10           
                  35.47   1:18.35 (1:18.35)     1:55.55 (37.20)   2:36.99 (1:18.64)
        3:13.23 (36.24)   3:57.08 (1:20.09)     4:28.52 (31.44)   5:05.23 (1:08.15)
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.49  AA-A
                3:37.34  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 All Saints' (Winter Haven)                        4:21.33    4:25.77        
     1) Henricks, Andrea 10             2) Moats, Lindsay 11              
     3) Phillips, Laura 10              4) Cochran, Melissa 11            
                  30.45   1:04.15 (1:04.15)     1:37.42 (33.27)   2:13.69 (1:09.54)
        2:47.86 (34.17)   3:25.18 (1:11.49)     3:53.84 (28.66)   4:25.77 (1:00.59)
  2 Lakeland Christian                                4:24.22    4:30.33        
     1) Clement, Sarah 12               2) Griffin, Gaines 9              
     3) Korhonen, Rachel 11             4) Kirby, Laura 11                
                  33.00   1:09.07 (1:09.07)                       2:20.88 (1:11.81)
                          3:26.85 (1:05.97)     3:57.13 (30.28)   4:30.33 (1:03.48)
  3 Lake Placid                                       4:37.00    4:30.52        
     1) Beach, Tammi 9                  2) Altvater, Katie 12             
     3) Sherwood, Morgan 10             4) Creel, Marbelly 10             
                  31.59   1:06.50 (1:06.50)     1:39.17 (32.67)   2:16.02 (1:09.52)
        2:50.56 (34.54)   3:26.69 (1:10.67)   4:30.52 (1:03.83)                    
  4 Hardee (Wauchula)                                 4:44.83    4:40.35        
     1) Davis, Jahna 12                 2) Jernigan, Katherine 10         
     3) Nicholson, Courtney 10          4) Justice, Kaitlin 10            
                  35.02   1:20.42 (1:20.42)     1:49.77 (29.35)   2:26.84 (1:06.42)
        2:57.97 (31.13)   3:35.37 (1:08.53)     4:06.48 (31.11)   4:40.35 (1:04.98)
  5 Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland)                      4:36.00    4:41.10        
     1) Jaromin, Mary 12                2) Dickinson, Monica 12           
     3) Noonan, Abby 9                  4) Wolfe, Kristina 11             
                  31.75   1:09.66 (1:09.66)     1:43.15 (33.49)   2:20.29 (1:10.63)
        2:58.27 (37.98)   3:37.37 (1:17.08)     4:07.60 (30.23)   4:41.10 (1:03.73)
  6 Frostproof                                        4:53.19    4:45.84        
     1) Parfaitt, Cheyenne 10           2) Neer, Katie 10                 
     3) Roberts, Elaine 12              4) Parfaitt, Casey 11             
                  34.22   1:14.55 (1:14.55)     1:48.85 (34.30)   2:27.03 (1:12.48)
        3:01.05 (34.02)   3:40.49 (1:13.46)     4:10.75 (30.26)   4:45.84 (1:05.35)
  7 Lake Wales                                        4:50.14    4:51.16        
     1) Rawlings, Susannah 9            2) Henry, Alexandra 9             
     3) McMullen, Kassandra 12          4) Nelson, Neely 10               
                  35.29   1:14.23 (1:14.23)     1:48.18 (33.95)   2:26.51 (1:12.28)
        3:02.90 (36.39)   3:40.89 (1:14.38)   4:51.16 (1:10.27)                    
  8 Ridge (Davenport)                                 6:04.00    4:54.46        
     1) Amell, Amber 11                 2) Weiss, Aeja 12                 
     3) Periguito, Nichole 10           4) Moore, Megan 10                
                  34.16   1:14.79 (1:14.79)     1:48.89 (34.10)   2:26.62 (1:11.83)
        3:03.65 (37.03)   3:44.68 (1:18.06)     4:17.83 (33.15)   4:54.46 (1:09.78)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Avon Park                                         4:44.37    5:00.62        
     1) Otto, Erica 10                  2) Roberts, Autumn 10             
     3) Barben, Bailey 11               4) Richardson, Megan 10           
                  35.60   1:16.19 (1:16.19)     1:52.86 (36.67)   2:34.81 (1:18.62)
        3:10.22 (35.41)   3:52.19 (1:17.38)     4:23.92 (31.73)   5:00.62 (1:08.43)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.50  AA-A
                3:13.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Hardee (Wauchula)                                 3:54.36    3:54.01        
     1) Rickett, Joshua 9               2) Reid, Scott 10                 
     3) Brutus, Casey 12                4) Robertson, Tyler 10            
                  28.83   1:01.79 (1:01.79)     1:30.13 (28.34)   2:02.85 (1:01.06)
                            2:58.35 (55.50)     3:24.58 (26.23)     3:54.01 (55.66)
  2 Lake Placid                                       4:09.92    4:03.14        
     1) Greene, Robert 9                2) Layton, Andrew 12              
     3) Cochran, Jared 12               4) Stayer, Shane 10               
                  29.15   1:02.05 (1:02.05)     1:30.37 (28.32)   2:02.44 (1:00.39)
        2:30.35 (27.91)     3:01.78 (59.34)     3:30.72 (28.94)   4:03.14 (1:01.36)
  3 All Saints' (Winter Haven)                        4:12.93    4:06.58        
     1) Drum, Zachary 11                2) Henricks, Aaron 7              
     3) Laderer, Ned 10                 4) Franklin, James 10             
                  28.86   1:01.01 (1:01.01)     1:29.27 (28.26)   2:01.78 (1:00.77)
        2:31.33 (29.55)   3:06.30 (1:04.52)     3:34.83 (28.53)   4:06.58 (1:00.28)
  4 Frostproof                                        4:37.78    4:36.54        
     1) Nelsen, Joel 11                 2) Miliken, Scott 11              
     3) Jones, Skyler 10                4) Hortert, James 10              
                  32.49   1:11.75 (1:11.75)     1:44.87 (33.12)   2:20.60 (1:08.85)
        2:53.79 (33.19)   3:32.13 (1:11.53)     4:02.65 (30.52)   4:36.54 (1:04.41)
  5 Haines City                                       4:43.79    4:42.83        
     1) Merrell, Scott 12               2) Head, Derrick 10               
     3) Wimberly, Brent 12              4) Peraset, Adam 11               
                  32.61   1:09.27 (1:09.27)     1:40.56 (31.29)   2:18.09 (1:08.82)
        2:52.89 (34.80)   3:30.10 (1:12.01)     4:02.74 (32.64)   4:42.83 (1:12.73)
  6 Avon Park                                         4:52.83    4:55.76        
     1) Sedlock, Andrew 9               2) Carter, Landen 10              
     3) Chittum, John 9                 4) Acevedo, Steven 12             
                  32.62   1:11.57 (1:11.57)     1:48.25 (36.68)   2:31.27 (1:19.70)
        3:06.14 (34.87)   3:48.31 (1:17.04)     4:18.57 (30.26)   4:55.76 (1:07.45)
  7 Lakeland Christian                                4:50.18    4:59.91        
     1) Gray, III, Ferrell 8            2) Lykes, III, Charles 8          
     3) Miles, Landon 8                 4) Routh, Joshua 11               
                  34.84   1:15.16 (1:15.16)     1:51.17 (36.01)   2:32.52 (1:17.36)
        3:08.90 (36.38)   3:50.39 (1:17.87)     4:21.20 (30.81)   4:59.91 (1:09.52)
  8 Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland)                      5:15.63    5:11.01        
     1) Peeples, Kyle 11                2) Foxen, Forrest 10              
     3) Glynn, Andy 11                  4) Kash, Brian 10                 
                  33.65   1:10.90 (1:10.90)     1:45.43 (34.53)   2:24.55 (1:13.65)
                          3:57.39 (1:32.84)     4:30.69 (33.30)   5:11.01 (1:13.62)
Consolation Final
  9 Ridge (Davenport)                                 5:42.83    5:40.13        
     1) Roa, David 11                   2) Abrmas, Ely 12                 
     3) Pascascio, Ernest 12            4) Minjarez, Matthew 9            
                  33.72   1:13.89 (1:13.89)     1:53.98 (40.09)   2:40.22 (1:26.33)
        3:26.11 (45.89)   4:28.25 (1:48.03)     4:59.44 (31.19)   5:40.13 (1:11.88)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.50  AA-A
                3:13.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hardee (Wauchula)                                 3:58.47    3:54.36        
     1) Rickett, Joshua 9               2) Reid, Scott 10                 
     3) Brutus, Casey 12                4) Robertson, Tyler 10            
                  28.79   1:01.62 (1:01.62)     1:29.84 (28.22)   2:02.17 (1:00.55)
        2:28.93 (26.76)     2:58.51 (56.34)     3:25.30 (26.79)     3:54.36 (55.85)
  2 Lake Placid                                       4:11.43    4:09.92        
     1) Greene, Robert 9                2) Layton, Andrew 12              
     3) Morrison, Andrew 10             4) Stayer, Shane 10               
                  29.62   1:03.28 (1:03.28)     1:31.66 (28.38)   2:04.04 (1:00.76)
        2:33.69 (29.65)   3:06.61 (1:02.57)     3:36.35 (29.74)   4:09.92 (1:03.31)
  3 All Saints' (Winter Haven)                        4:18.55    4:12.93        
     1) Drum, Zachary 11                2) Henricks, Aaron 7              
     3) Laderer, Ned 10                 4) Franklin, James 10             
                  28.82   1:00.85 (1:00.85)     1:30.51 (29.66)   2:11.17 (1:10.32)
        2:36.29 (25.12)     3:10.82 (59.65)     3:40.27 (29.45)   4:12.93 (1:02.11)
  4 Frostproof                                        4:42.31    4:37.78        
     1) Hortert, James 10               2) Nelsen, Joel 11                
     3) Jones, Skyler 10                4) Miliken, Scott 11              
                  34.20   1:12.93 (1:12.93)     1:44.84 (31.91)   2:20.99 (1:08.06)
        2:54.67 (33.68)   3:32.67 (1:11.68)     4:03.37 (30.70)   4:37.78 (1:05.11)
  5 Haines City                                       4:36.06    4:43.79        
     1) Merrell, Scott 12               2) Head, Derrick 10               
     3) Wimberly, Brent 12              4) Peraset, Adam 11               
                  33.19   1:10.10 (1:10.10)     1:40.54 (30.44)   2:19.48 (1:09.38)
        2:53.66 (34.18)   3:32.52 (1:13.04)     4:04.16 (31.64)   4:43.79 (1:11.27)
  6 Lakeland Christian                                4:41.92    4:50.18        
     1) Gray, III, Ferrell 8            2) Lykes, III, Charles 8          
     3) Miles, Landon 8                 4) Routh, Joshua 11               
                  33.47   1:10.82 (1:10.82)     1:45.86 (35.04)   2:25.52 (1:14.70)
      3:43.65 (1:18.13)                             4:16.50 ( )         4:50.18 ( )
  7 Avon Park                                         4:44.06    4:52.83        
     1) Sedlock, Andrew 9               2) Carter, Landen 10              
     3) Chittum, John 9                 4) Acevedo, Steven 12             
                  33.07   1:10.84 (1:10.84)     1:47.73 (36.89)   2:30.37 (1:19.53)
        3:04.54 (34.17)   3:45.40 (1:15.03)     4:16.10 (30.70)   4:52.83 (1:07.43)
  8 Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland)                      5:18.00    5:15.63        
     1) Peeples, Kyle 11                2) Foxen, Forrest 10              
     3) Glynn, Andy 11                  4) Kash, Brian 10                 
                  34.79   1:13.24 (1:13.24)     1:48.64 (35.40)   2:27.14 (1:13.90)
        3:08.90 (41.76)   3:58.54 (1:31.40)     4:33.94 (35.40)   5:15.63 (1:17.09)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ridge (Davenport)                                 5:52.00    5:42.83        
     1) Roa, David 11                   2) Abrmas, Ely 12                 
     3) Pascascio, Ernest 12            4) Minjarez, Matthew 9            
                  33.83   1:13.99 (1:13.99)     1:51.91 (37.92)   2:38.00 (1:24.01)
        3:23.79 (45.79)   4:31.88 (1:53.88)     5:04.81 (32.93)   5:42.83 (1:10.95)
 -- Lake Wales                                        4:28.13         DQ        
     1) Holladay, Scott 11              2) Ellington, Jonathan 12         
     3) Abbott, Brandon 12              4) Bruce, Brian 11                
                  34.98   1:13.00 (1:13.00)     1:41.00 (28.00)   2:17.59 (1:04.59)
        2:49.54 (31.95)   3:24.64 (1:07.05)     3:54.94 (30.30)        DQ (1:05.75)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Lakeland Christian                  417   2. Lake Placid                         383
  3. All Saints' (Winter Haven)        236.5   4. Haven Christian (Winter Haven)      200
  5. Avon Park                           161   6. Hardee (Wauchula)                   159
  7. Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland)        129   8. Frostproof                        114.5
  9. Lake Wales                           95  10. Ridge (Davenport)                    58
 11. Haines City                          56  12. Mulberry                             21
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Lake Placid                         545   2. Hardee (Wauchula)                   282
  3. Avon Park                           196   4. All Saints' (Winter Haven)          193
  5. Ridge (Davenport)                   186   6. Haines City                         185
  7. Lakeland Christian                  146   8. Frostproof                          133
  9. Mulberry                            105  10. Lake Wales                           68
 11. Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland)         36