2006 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 1A, Region 4 Selection Sheet

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/23/2006 08:01 AM
                            FHSAA Class 1A Region 4                            
                                  Psych Sheet                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       State:  1:45.01  1997        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell, L. Martin         
    National:  1:43.16  2004        Heartland Arrowhead                        
                        A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
               1:49.63  AA-A
               1:51.18  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                               1:51.14  AA-C  
  2  Gulliver Prep (Miami)                                      1:53.61        
  3  American Heritage (Plantation)                             1:54.41        
  4  Cardinal Gibbons                                           1:54.91        
  5  St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)                                  1:56.44        
  6  Westminster Academy                                        1:57.22        
  7  Coral Shores (Tavenier)                                    1:57.37        
  8  Ransom Everglades                                          2:03.08        
  9  Coral Springs Charter                                      2:05.02        
 10  Westminster Christian (Miami)                              2:05.10        
 11  Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton)                             2:08.08        
 12  American Heritage (Delray Bch)                             2:12.14        
 13  Carrollton (Miami)                                         2:12.84        
 14  Fau (Boca Raton)                                           2:13.67        
 15  Chaminade (Hollywood)                                      2:13.80        
 16  Archbishop McCarthy                                        2:14.92        
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       State:  1:31.62  1999        Bolles                                     
                        A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright, L. Anderson   
    National:  1:31.22  2000        Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                        J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
               1:37.88  AA-A
               1:39.05  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  American Heritage (Plantation)                             1:40.54        
  2  Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                               1:40.84        
  3  Cardinal Gibbons                                           1:46.83        
  4  Gulliver Prep (Miami)                                      1:47.01        
  5  Ransom Everglades                                          1:47.25        
  6  Coral Springs Charter                                      1:48.08        
  7  St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)                                  1:48.86        
  8  Doral Academy (Miami)                                      1:49.80        
  9  Coral Shores (Tavenier)                                    1:50.72        
 10  University (Fort Lauderdale)                               1:52.19        
 11  Miami Country Day                                          1:53.05        
 12  Pompano Beach                                              1:55.78        
 13  Westminster Academy                                        1:56.08        
 14  Archbishop McCarthy                                        1:59.38        
 15  Chaminade (Hollywood)                                      2:00.18        
 16  Mast Academy                                               2:01.10        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
    National:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
               1:51.88  AA-A
               1:53.36  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  DeVenuto, Siena               FR Pine Crest                1:53.24  AA-C  
  2  Sinska, Sabina                SR Pine Crest                1:54.27        
  3  Randolph, Courtney            FR A-Heritage Plant          1:55.98        
  4  Aserlind, Ali                 11 Gulliver Prep             1:56.96        
  5  Tilman, Laura                 11 RansomEverglades          1:57.03        
  6  Mantay, Krista                SR Monsignor Pace            1:57.65        
  7  Cuervo, Lauren                JR Cardinal Gibbons          1:57.74        
  8  Reitz, Cara                   12 Gulliver Prep             1:59.03        
  9  Catania, Alexandria           JR Pine Crest                2:01.26        
 10  Moreno, Melissa               FR Doral Academy             2:02.94        
 11  Rosenthal, Maddy               9 RansomEverglades          2:03.45        
 12  Bresnahan, Meaghan            JR Cardinal Gibbons          2:03.58        
 13  Soutar, Lauren                SR Pine Crest                2:04.04        
 14  Hoppe, Megan                  11 Westminster Chrs          2:04.83        
 15  Carrion, Frances              12 N. Broward Prep           2:05.99        
 16  Fitzpatrick, Fallon            9 Pope John Paul            2:07.12        
 17  Munn, Haley                   11 Gulliver Prep             2:08.47        
 18  Fernaays, Ashley              SR Cardinal Gibbons          2:08.71        
 19  Brennan, Katie                8t A-Heritage Plant          2:10.46        
 20  Sola, Leona                   11 Coral Shores              2:12.15        
 21  Boyd, Melanie                 11 Marathon                  2:12.18        
 22  Brolley, Kate                 JR St. Andrew's              2:12.55        
 23  Shipman, Riley                FR St. Andrew's              2:13.54        
 24  Humeston, Kayla               JR Cardinal Gibbons          2:15.92        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  1:35.81  2000        Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
    National:  1:34.96  1991        Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
               1:42.77  AA-A
               1:43.50  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Novakoff, Andrew              JR Pine Crest                1:45.84        
  2  Grassano, Andrew              JR Grandview Prep            1:48.13        
  3  Forsythe, Vaughn              12 N. Broward Prep           1:48.17        
  4  Murray, Paul                   9 A-Heritagedelray          1:48.30        
  5  Jessell, John                 SO Cardinal Gibbons          1:48.83        
  6  Miranda, Stephano             SO Pine Crest                1:49.53        
  7  Flood, Elijah                 SO Pine Crest                1:50.50        
  8  Leonard, Jackson              10 Gulliver Prep             1:51.80        
  9  Rosenthal, Michael            11 RansomEverglades          1:52.20        
 10  Delgado, Erick                SO Chaminade                 1:54.18        
 11  Lilly, Nicholas               11 N. Broward Prep           1:54.51        
 12  Perez, Alberto                FR Reagan                    1:55.47        
 13  Arrillaga, Jose               FR Pine Crest                1:56.04        
 14  Alvarez, Juan                  9 Gulliver Prep             1:58.19        
 15  Bouland, Jafaar               8t A-Heritage Plant          1:58.67        
 16  Terentjev, Michael            FR Miami Cntry Day           1:58.85        
 17  Biondolillo, PJ               SO Cardinal Gibbons          1:59.09        
 18  Veale, Thomas                  8 University                1:59.10        
 19  Eckhoff, Pete                 11 RansomEverglades          1:59.75        
 20  Cabrera, Cameron               9 Westminster Chrs          1:59.78        
 21  Zenga, Domenic                SO Cardinal Gibbons          2:07.22        
 22  Mujica, Jose                   9 Gulliver Prep             2:08.44        
 23  Gonzalez, Hernan              11 RansomEverglades          2:09.57        
 24  Criden, Austin                10 RansomEverglades          2:16.47        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       State:  1:58.91  1994        Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
    National:  1:58.45  2000        Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
               2:06.22  AA-A
               2:07.96  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Atkinson, Brooke              JR Pine Crest                2:09.21        
  2  Slomka, Christine             11 A-Heritagedelray          2:10.76        
  3  Smiddy, Susan                 11 Gulliver Prep             2:11.45        
  4  Silveira, Cat                 SR Doral Academy             2:12.42        
  5  Hicks, Ashley                  9 CoralSpringsChtr          2:13.19        
  6  Orchard, Lindsay              SO Pine Crest                2:14.55        
  7  Rodriguez, Ana                   A-Heritage Plant          2:15.33        
  8  Iglesias, Natasha             12 Gulliver Prep             2:17.15        
  9  Castellanos, Elizabeth        11 Mast Academy              2:17.26        
 10  Kokk, Kart                    JR Pine Crest                2:18.24        
 11  MacIver, Kirstie              10 Gulliver Prep             2:18.33        
 12  Gatti, Malena                  9 RansomEverglades          2:19.13        
 13  Parraga, Erika                SR Pine Crest                2:19.33        
 14  Bouthillier, Chantal          7t A-Heritage Plant          2:19.95        
 15  Wendt, Antonia                JR Grandview Prep            2:21.67        
 16  McDowell, Alexandra           10 Gulliver Prep             2:25.46        
 17  Schwantes, Kelly              FR Cardinal Gibbons          2:25.65        
 18  Yakymiw, Kelley               FR Cardinal Gibbons          2:28.64        
 19  Valdesuso, Angela             10 Westminster Chrs          2:29.62        
 20  Morris, AnneMarie              7 CoralSpringsChtr          2:29.65        
 21  Dzung, Michelle               SO Cardinal Gibbons          2:30.21        
 22  Foster, Katherine             FR A-Heritage Plant          2:33.45        
 23  Salvoch, Maria Jose           10 Westminster Chrs          2:34.09        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       State:  1:46.31  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
    National:  1:46.31  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
               1:54.66  AA-A
               1:56.20  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Pedraza, Yoelvis              SR Pine Crest                1:57.41        
  2  Goszczycki, Dawid             JR Pine Crest                2:00.03        
  3  Al-Bader, Abdulrahman         SR A-Heritage Plant          2:01.55        
  4  Moore, Les                    FR A-Heritage Plant          2:01.99        
  5  Hicks, Brandon                11 CoralSpringsChtr          2:02.62        
  6  Kirel, Daniel                 11 Mast Academy              2:03.67        
  7  Torres, Edwin                 12 Mast Academy              2:03.69        
  8  Manousos, Nicholas            SO Pine Crest                2:04.65        
  9  Reitz, Trevor                  9 Gulliver Prep             2:08.24        
 10  Robinson, Taylor              JR University                2:09.28        
 11  Serra, Jose                   7t A-Heritage Plant          2:10.30        
 12  Gould, James                  SR Cardinal Gibbons          2:12.48        
 13  Olano, German                 10 Gulliver Prep             2:13.67        
 14  Schwartz, Daniel              11 RansomEverglades          2:14.74        
 15  Amedia, Sam                   10 Gulliver Prep             2:15.78        
 16  Smiddy, Andrew                 8 Gulliver Prep             2:15.84        
 17  Aguirre, Armand                8 University                2:17.53        
 18  Brown, Jake                   11 Key West                  2:18.45        
 19  Erton, Erik                   FR Pine Crest                2:18.66        
 20  Ariol, Steven                 JR A'Bishopmccarthy          2:20.22        
 21  Hennigar, Conor               SR Cardinal Gibbons          2:20.44        
 22  Pechter, Wyatt                SO St. Andrew's              2:22.92        
 23  Harel-Canada, Anthony         FR Westminster Acad          2:27.63        
 24  Smith, Hunter                  8 Fau - Boca Raton          2:28.24        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  22.62  2000        Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
    National:  22.30  2002        Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
               23.92  AA-A
               24.19  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Burgos, Monica                11 RansomEverglades            24.29        
  2  Eisenring, Stephanie          SO Pompano Beach               24.47        
  3  Sutton, Alex                  FR Cardinal Gibbons            24.57        
  4  Marsh, Kathryn                SR St. Andrew's                24.58        
  5  Cooper, Melissa               FR A-Heritage Plant            25.06        
  6  Quinn, Meghan                 JR Pine Crest                  25.33        
  7  Anderson, Kelsey              10 Coral Shores                25.44        
  8  Moseley, Lara                 SO Pine Crest                  25.45        
  9  Miller, Amber                 JR Cardinal Gibbons            25.55        
 10  Mantel, Ali                   12 Gulliver Prep               25.56        
 11  Young, Caroline               SO St. Andrew's                25.80        
 12  Moreno, Taelor                 8 Gulliver Prep               25.81        
 13  Lichtner, Caitlin             12 Gulliver Prep               25.92        
 14  Aiello, Rebecca               8T Pine Crest                  25.97        
 15  Jugs, Kristen                 JR Cardinal Gibbons            26.26        
 16  Itzler, Hannah                FR Pine Crest                  26.27        
 17  Prohaska, Taylor              SO Chaminade                   26.41        
 18  Offerdahl, Alexandra          FR Westminster Acad            26.57        
 19  Folz, Marisa                  FR Cardinal Gibbons            26.63        
 20  Correa, Adriana               JR A-Heritage Plant            26.84        
 21  Moeller, Jenna                12 Key West                    26.98        
 22  Potter, Kathryn                8 Westminster Chrs            27.03        
 23  Hoffman, Alexandra             9 Gulliver Prep               27.08        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  20.22  2004        Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
    National:  19.69  2002        Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
               21.29  AA-A
               21.55  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  McCauley, Morgan              SR St. Andrew's                21.75        
  2  Sutton III, Donald            JR Cardinal Gibbons            22.01        
  3  Van Zee, Jonathan             11 Summit Christian            22.34        
  4  Carbonell, Kevin              SR St. Andrew's                22.38        
  5  Geri, Pedro                   SR Pine Crest                  22.50        
  6  Greenberg, Harrison           JR Miami Cntry Day             22.62        
  7  Knight, Luke                  11 Key West                    22.72        
  8  Weil, Seth                    SO St. Andrew's                22.79        
  9  Boettcher, Alexander          SO Pine Crest                  22.81        
 10  Shriver, Teddy                12 RansomEverglades            22.85        
 11  Nicholas, Dameon              12 Mast Academy                23.01        
 12  Potter, Ben                   SR A-Heritage Plant            23.19        
 13  Zann, Bryan                   12 A-Heritagedelray            23.22        
 14  Wagner, Cody                  11 Coral Shores                23.27        
 15  Cochran, Michael              SR Westminster Acad            23.36        
 16  Cwalinski, Hunter             SO Cardinal Gibbons            23.36        
 17  Voith, Bret                   12 Gulliver Prep               23.82        
 18  Hall, Keegan                  SR Cardinal Gibbons            23.88        
 19  Carrier-Parmenter, Hunter     11 Gulliver Prep               23.90        
 20  Fort, Harold                  11 RansomEverglades            24.19        
 21  Ballard, Robert               10 Gulliver Prep               24.24        
 22  Osorno, Jairo                 JR Monsignor Pace              24.39        
 23  Wallace, Andrew               JR A-Heritage Plant            24.77        
 24  Cekli, Berk                   SO Cardinal Gibbons            25.10        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Lerner, Molly                 JR Posnack Jewish             282.45        
  2  Sterman, Christina            SO A-Heritage Plant           289.05        
  3  Allenby, Cheyenne              9 Pine Crest                 289.55        
  4  Miller, Meghan                 9 Coral Shores               341.85        
  5  Crimmins, Meghan              SO Westminster Acad           345.85        
  6  Bertolino, Michele            SR St. Andrew's               421.75        
  7  Mazur, Jana                   12 Coral Shores               429.10        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Belt, Austin                  JR Cardinal Gibbons           284.75        
  2  Higer, Adam                   FR Pine Crest                 289.55        
  3  Anderson, Patrick             JR Cardinal Gibbons           295.45        
  4  Richman, Devin                SR St. Andrew's               296.90        
  5  Fort, Harold                  11 RansomEverglades           355.95        
  6  Lewark, Micheal               8t A-Heritage Plant           377.00        
  7  Beard, Tyler                  FR Westminster Acad           378.05        
  8  Lewark, Anthony               JR A-Heritage Plant           401.15        
  9  Saley, Sean                   JR Pompano Beach              408.40        
 10  Garcia, Noah                  FR Pompano Beach              468.30        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       State:  55.06  2004        Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
    National:  52.41  1996        Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
               56.94  AA-A
               57.71  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Lago, Julianne                12 Gulliver Prep               56.53  AA-A  
  2  Kazmin, Jessica               FR Pine Crest                  59.62        
  3  Kranz, Ashley                 SR Westminster Acad            59.89        
  4  Rodriguez, Ana                   A-Heritage Plant          1:00.51        
  5  Moreno, Melissa               FR Doral Academy             1:01.48        
  6  Erdman, Tiffany               JR Trinity Christ'n          1:01.93        
  7  Reitz, Cara                   12 Gulliver Prep             1:02.23        
  8  Castellanos, Elizabeth        11 Mast Academy              1:02.29        
  9  Wendt, Antonia                JR Grandview Prep            1:02.38        
 10  LaCoursiere, Jasmine           9 A-Heritagedelray          1:02.46        
 11  Rosenthal, Maddy               9 RansomEverglades          1:03.42        
 12  Lee, Allison                  SO Cardinal Gibbons          1:03.49        
 13  Mazur, Jana                   12 Coral Shores              1:05.62        
 14  Biljsma, Nathalie             FR Pine Crest                1:06.80        
 15  Dang, Thu                     SO Pine Crest                1:06.90        
 16  Smith, Megan                  FR Pine Crest                1:07.59        
 17  Withum, Kimberly              SO Cardinal Gibbons          1:07.94        
 18  Salvoch, Maria Jose           10 Westminster Chrs          1:08.15        
 19  Phillips, Amanda              JR Chaminade                 1:08.67        
 20  Jugs, Kristen                 JR Cardinal Gibbons          1:09.92        
 21  Foster, Katherine             FR A-Heritage Plant          1:10.45        
 22  Jessell, Amanda               SR Cardinal Gibbons          1:10.62        
 23  Fry, Erin                     11 Coral Shores              1:11.49        
 24  Chaviano, Monica              10 Gulliver Prep             1:11.71        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       State:  47.60  1986        Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National:  47.10  1997        Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
               51.02  AA-A
               51.91  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Smith, Tyler                  SR Pine Crest                  53.13        
  2  Nicholas, Dameon              12 Mast Academy                53.62        
  3  Harding, Davin                11 CoralSpringsChtr            54.43        
  4  Torres, Edwin                 12 Mast Academy                54.72        
  5  Reitz, Trevor                  9 Gulliver Prep               54.84        
  6  Moore, Les                    FR A-Heritage Plant            55.09        
  7  Burgs, Brett                  SR Pine Crest                  55.17        
  8  Forsythe, Vaughn              12 N. Broward Prep             55.36        
  9  Nelson, Michael               JR Miami Cntry Day             56.35        
 10  Brown, Alex                   12 CoralSpringsChtr            57.31        
 11  Arrillaga, Jose               FR Pine Crest                  59.02        
 12  Grenet, Paul                   8 Doral Academy               59.43        
 13  Pina, Kevin                   12 Westminster Chrs            59.53        
 14  Amedia, Sam                   10 Gulliver Prep               59.76        
 15  Alvarez, Andrew               FR A'Bishopmccarthy          1:03.24        
 16  Brown, Jake                   11 Key West                  1:03.39        
 17  Liu, Andrew                    9 Gulliver Prep             1:04.81        
 18  Ferreira, Patryck             FR Miami Cntry Day           1:05.90        
 19  Marino, Michael               FR Cardinal Gibbons          1:05.90        
 20  Cline, Daniel                 SR Pompano Beach             1:06.55        
 21  Nenov, Peter                  JR University                1:06.88        
 22  Tano, Rafael                  10 LaSalle                   1:07.42        
 23  Pechter, Wyatt                SO St. Andrew's              1:07.49        
 24  Smith, David                  SR Cardinal Gibbons          1:07.56        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  48.73  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
    National:  48.59  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
               51.86  AA-A
               52.46  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Burgos, Monica                11 RansomEverglades            52.35  AA-C  
  2  Eisenring, Stephanie          SO Pompano Beach               53.20        
  3  Smiddy, Susan                 11 Gulliver Prep               53.28        
  4  Sinska, Sabina                SR Pine Crest                  53.79        
  5  Skjong-Nilsen, Caroline       11 Gulliver Prep               54.30        
  6  Sutton, Alex                  FR Cardinal Gibbons            54.57        
  7  Moseley, Lara                 SO Pine Crest                  54.68        
  8  Miller, Amber                 JR Cardinal Gibbons            54.96        
  9  Mantel, Ali                   12 Gulliver Prep               55.06        
 10  Aiello, Rebecca               8T Pine Crest                  55.08        
 11  Quinn, Meghan                 JR Pine Crest                  55.69        
 12  Prohaska, Taylor              SO Chaminade                   56.15        
 13  Aserlind, Ali                 11 Gulliver Prep               56.66        
 14  Nederlanden, Jessica           8 Westminster Acad            56.98        
 15  Bresnahan, Meaghan            JR Cardinal Gibbons            57.71        
 16  Fernaays, Ashley              SR Cardinal Gibbons            57.88        
 17  Randolph, Jessica             6t A-Heritage Plant            58.40        
 18  Carrion, Frances              12 N. Broward Prep             58.99        
 19  Fernandez, Catherine          12 RansomEverglades            59.07        
 20  Correa, Adriana               JR A-Heritage Plant            59.29        
 21  Anderson, Kelsey              10 Coral Shores                59.49        
 22  Young, Caroline               SO St. Andrew's                59.55        
 23  Serna, Rachel                  9 Mast Academy                59.74        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  44.04  1991        Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
    National:  43.43  1992        Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
               46.65  AA-A
               47.18  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Van Zee, Jonathan             11 Summit Christian            48.43        
  2  Sutton III, Donald            JR Cardinal Gibbons            48.90        
  3  Drannan, Jacob                SR A-Heritage Plant            48.93        
  4  Geri, Pedro                   SR Pine Crest                  49.15        
  5  Zann, Bryan                   12 A-Heritagedelray            49.81        
  6  Murray, Paul                   9 A-Heritagedelray            49.90        
  7  Grassano, Andrew              JR Grandview Prep              49.96        
  8  Boettcher, Alexander          SO Pine Crest                  50.03        
  9  Cwalinski, Hunter             SO Cardinal Gibbons            50.59        
 10  Greenberg, Harrison           JR Miami Cntry Day             50.81        
 11  Nordt, Lars                   10 Gulliver Prep               51.23        
 12  Wagner, Cody                  11 Coral Shores                51.47        
 13  Melvin, Matthew               12 Pope John Paul              51.58        
 14  Flood, Elijah                 SO Pine Crest                  51.75        
 15  Shriver, Teddy                12 RansomEverglades            52.22        
 16  Voith, Bret                   12 Gulliver Prep               52.44        
 17  Carrier-Parmenter, Hunter     11 Gulliver Prep               52.70        
 18  Reyes-Capo, Andres             7 RansomEverglades            52.78        
 19  Osorno, Jairo                 JR Monsignor Pace              53.63        
 20  Tyurenkov, Gleb               SR University                  54.17        
 21  Morales, Nicholas             11 Mast Academy                54.56        
 22  Serure, Dean                  10 RansomEverglades            54.75        
 23  Burke, CJ                     FR Cardinal Gibbons            54.93        
 24  Hall, Keegan                  SR Cardinal Gibbons            55.30        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  4:37.91  1999        Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
    National:  4:37.30  1988        Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
               4:58.96  AA-A
               5:03.16  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  DeVenuto, Siena               FR Pine Crest                4:59.46  AA-C  
  2  Randolph, Courtney            FR A-Heritage Plant          5:04.34        
  3  Mantay, Krista                SR Monsignor Pace            5:09.23        
  4  Catania, Alexandria           JR Pine Crest                5:15.49        
  5  Moeller, Stephanie            8T Pine Crest                5:16.58        
  6  King, Amanda                   7 Fau - Boca Raton          5:19.51        
  7  Silveira, Emily               FR Doral Academy             5:22.03        
  8  Crabtree, Robyn               10 RansomEverglades          5:28.28        
  9  Hoppe, Megan                  11 Westminster Chrs          5:28.34        
 10  Moreno, Vanessa               FR Doral Academy             5:36.24        
 11  Quinn, Katherine              8T Pine Crest                5:38.88        
 12  Brennan, Katie                8t A-Heritage Plant          5:42.46        
 13  Ruch, Daniela                  8 CoralSpringsChtr          5:46.15        
 14  McDowell, Alexandra           10 Gulliver Prep             5:47.64        
 15  Yakymiw, Kelley               FR Cardinal Gibbons          5:51.55        
 16  Montano, Georgia              10 CoralSpringsChtr          5:52.35        
 17  Dzung, Michelle               SO Cardinal Gibbons          5:56.95        
 18  Brolley, Kate                 JR St. Andrew's              5:57.14        
 19  Lee, Allison                  SO Cardinal Gibbons          5:57.16        
 20  Hoegh, Sophie                  9 RansomEverglades          6:03.51        
 21  Anderson, Chandler            10 Gulliver Prep             6:09.85        
 22  Koch, Mikaela                 10 Gulliver Prep             6:11.38        
 23  Nordt, Charlotte               9 Gulliver Prep             6:14.94        
 24  Roberts, Morgan               10 Marathon                  6:16.16        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  4:23.90  1982        Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
    National:  4:16.39  1983        Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
               4:37.30  AA-A
               4:41.04  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Pedraza, Yoelvis              SR Pine Crest                4:25.91  AA-A  
  2  Goszczycki, Dawid             JR Pine Crest                4:44.53        
  3  Jessell, John                 SO Cardinal Gibbons          4:54.79        
  4  Delgado, Erick                SO Chaminade                 4:57.25        
  5  Miranda, Stephano             SO Pine Crest                4:57.31        
  6  Harding, Davin                11 CoralSpringsChtr          4:57.66        
  7  Brown, Alex                   12 CoralSpringsChtr          5:01.31        
  8  Leonard, Jackson              10 Gulliver Prep             5:04.20        
  9  Rosenthal, Michael            11 RansomEverglades          5:04.24        
 10  Kennedy, Tyler                10 A-Heritagedelray          5:09.61        
 11  Veale, Thomas                  8 University                5:13.84        
 12  Perez, Alberto                FR Reagan                    5:15.58        
 13  Bouland, Jafaar               8t A-Heritage Plant          5:17.99        
 14  Biondolillo, PJ               SO Cardinal Gibbons          5:19.29        
 15  Lilly, Nicholas               11 N. Broward Prep           5:20.98        
 16  Grockowski, Jeffrey           SO A-Heritage Plant          5:23.74        
 17  Alvarez, Andrew               FR A'Bishopmccarthy          5:30.38        
 18  Cabrera, Cameron               9 Westminster Chrs          5:32.02        
 19  Levitt, Eli                   10 RansomEverglades          5:41.51        
 20  Gonzalez, Hernan              11 RansomEverglades          5:45.26        
 21  Lilly, James                   9 N. Broward Prep           5:49.19        
 22  Cassel, Levi                  10 RansomEverglades          5:52.77        
 23  Stokes, Travis                10 Key West                  6:04.56        
 24  Iglesias, Manuel              10 Gulliver Prep             6:11.75        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State:  1:34.98  1992        Pine Crest                                 
                        Filippini, Gooding, Mancini, Todisco              
    National:  1:33.71  2002        Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                        K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
               1:38.66  AA-A
               1:39.96  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Gulliver Prep (Miami)                                      1:39.39  AA-C  
  2  Ransom Everglades                                          1:41.65        
  3  Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                               1:42.68        
  4  Cardinal Gibbons                                           1:44.12        
  5  St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)                                  1:46.99        
  6  Coral Shores (Tavenier)                                    1:47.02        
  7  Westminster Academy                                        1:49.68        
  8  Coral Springs Charter                                      1:50.70        
  9  Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton)                             1:50.85        
 10  Westminster Christian (Miami)                              1:53.94        
 11  Pompano Beach                                              1:54.01        
 12  Key West                                                   1:54.16        
 13  North Broward Prep                                         1:54.78        
 14  Carrollton (Miami)                                         1:54.81        
 15  University (Fort Lauderdale)                               1:55.30        
 16  Miami Country Day                                          1:57.40        
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State:  1:24.25  2005        Bolles                                     
                        S. Fraser, T. Forte,B. Guntoro,A. Martin          
    National:  1:22.80  1996        Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                        K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
               1:27.47  AA-A
               1:28.60  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                               1:30.65        
  2  St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)                                  1:31.99        
  3  Mast Academy                                               1:33.39        
  4  Ransom Everglades                                          1:34.64        
  5  Gulliver Prep (Miami)                                      1:35.25        
  6  Miami Country Day                                          1:35.71        
  7  Cardinal Gibbons                                           1:35.92        
  8  American Heritage (Plantation)                             1:36.16        
  9  American Heritage (Delray Bch)                             1:36.99        
 10  Coral Springs Charter                                      1:37.20        
 11  Coral Shores (Tavenier)                                    1:38.51        
 12  Key West                                                   1:39.45        
 13  North Broward Prep                                         1:39.83        
 14  Doral Academy (Miami)                                      1:40.26        
 15  Westminster Christian (Miami)                              1:41.06        
 16  Archbishop McCarthy                                        1:41.10        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       State:  54.69  1997        Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
    National:  52.86  1998        Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
               57.76  AA-A
               58.73  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Hicks, Ashley                  9 CoralSpringsChtr            58.28  AA-C  
  2  Lago, Julianne                12 Gulliver Prep               58.43  AA-C  
  3  Atkinson, Brooke              JR Pine Crest                  58.54  AA-C  
  4  Cuervo, Lauren                JR Cardinal Gibbons          1:00.33        
  5  Tilman, Laura                 11 RansomEverglades          1:01.82        
  6  Kranz, Ashley                 SR Westminster Acad          1:02.12        
  7  Moeller, Stephanie            8T Pine Crest                1:02.57        
  8  Nederlanden, Jessica           8 Westminster Acad          1:02.59        
  9  LaCoursiere, Jasmine           9 A-Heritagedelray          1:04.03        
 10  Parraga, Erika                SR Pine Crest                1:04.51        
 11  Soutar, Lauren                SR Pine Crest                1:04.52        
 12  Lichtner, Caitlin             12 Gulliver Prep             1:04.61        
 13  Bouthillier, Chantal          7t A-Heritage Plant          1:05.41        
 14  Iglesias, Natasha             12 Gulliver Prep             1:05.41        
 15  Sola, Leona                   11 Coral Shores              1:06.18        
 16  Withum, Kimberly              SO Cardinal Gibbons          1:08.99        
 17  Potter, Kathryn                8 Westminster Chrs          1:09.28        
 18  Crabtree, Robyn               10 RansomEverglades          1:09.86        
 19  Ford, Effie                    9 Key West                  1:10.04        
 20  Humeston, Kayla               JR Cardinal Gibbons          1:10.23        
 21  Phillips, Amanda              JR Chaminade                 1:11.10        
 22  Tonyan, Kendall               8t A-Heritage Plant          1:13.38        
 23  Humeston, Courtney            FR Cardinal Gibbons          1:16.11        
 24  Khoury, Kelly                  6 Doral Academy             1:22.28        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       State:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
    National:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
               52.29  AA-A
               53.24  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Novakoff, Andrew              JR Pine Crest                  55.10        
  2  Smith, Tyler                  SR Pine Crest                  56.13        
  3  Hicks, Brandon                11 CoralSpringsChtr            56.56        
  4  Drannan, Jacob                SR A-Heritage Plant            56.57        
  5  Burgs, Brett                  SR Pine Crest                  57.49        
  6  Van Zee, Michael              10 Summit Christian            59.12        
  7  Hernandez, Michael            FR Doral Academy               59.38        
  8  Robinson, Taylor              JR University                1:00.98        
  9  Nordt, Lars                   10 Gulliver Prep             1:01.53        
 10  Smiddy, Andrew                 8 Gulliver Prep             1:01.76        
 11  Eckhoff, Pete                 11 RansomEverglades          1:02.25        
 12  Gould, James                  SR Cardinal Gibbons          1:02.90        
 13  Reyes-Capo, Andres             7 RansomEverglades          1:03.55        
 14  Aguirre, Armand                8 University                1:04.30        
 15  Pinto, Gabriel                FR Miami Cntry Day           1:04.87        
 16  Smythe, Akie                  12 Westminster Chrs          1:04.89        
 17  Geletka, Matthew              JR Trinity Christ'n          1:05.02        
 18  Simonds, Marshall             11 Coral Shores              1:05.92        
 19  Pincus, Benjamin              SO Pine Crest                1:06.13        
 20  Huertas, Samuel               SO University                1:06.50        
 21  Trotta, Eric                  SO A'Bishopmccarthy          1:06.87        
 22  Sands, Dakota                 SO Pompano Beach             1:07.09        
 23  Alvarez, Juan                  9 Gulliver Prep             1:08.64        
 24  Kiszynski, Alexander          10 Mast Academy              1:09.97        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       State:  1:01.98  2001        Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
    National:    59.20  2005        Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
               1:05.53  AA-A
               1:06.52  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Marsh, Kathryn                SR St. Andrew's              1:04.75  AA-A  
  2  Slomka, Christine             11 A-Heritagedelray          1:06.09  AA-C  
  3  Cooper, Melissa               FR A-Heritage Plant          1:06.77        
  4  Silveira, Cat                 SR Doral Academy             1:07.60        
  5  Kokk, Kart                    JR Pine Crest                1:09.38        
  6  Skjong-Nilsen, Caroline       11 Gulliver Prep             1:09.96        
  7  Orchard, Lindsay              SO Pine Crest                1:11.75        
  8  Biljsma, Nathalie             FR Pine Crest                1:12.57        
  9  Schwantes, Kelly              FR Cardinal Gibbons          1:13.21        
 10  King, Amanda                   7 Fau - Boca Raton          1:13.79        
 11  Gatti, Malena                  9 RansomEverglades          1:13.96        
 12  Quatromoni, Emily             SR Cardinal Gibbons          1:14.17        
 13  Morris, Lucia                  7 CoralSpringsChtr          1:14.61        
 14  Norton, Emily                  8 St. Andrew's              1:15.38        
 15  Moreno, Vanessa               FR Doral Academy             1:15.52        
 16  Silveira, Emily               FR Doral Academy             1:16.05        
 17  Sullivan, Bianca              11 Coral Shores              1:16.33        
 18  Perez, Anel                    6 Doral Academy             1:16.41        
 19  MacIver, Kirstie              10 Gulliver Prep             1:16.45        
 20  Valdesuso, Angela             10 Westminster Chrs          1:17.05        
 21  Boyd, Melanie                 11 Marathon                  1:17.59        
 22  Hatcher, Ashley                8 Miami Cntry Day           1:17.97        
 23  Reyes-Capo, Daniela            9 RansomEverglades          1:22.23        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       State:  54.72  2004        Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
    National:  53.66  1998        Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
               58.74  AA-A
               59.66  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Al-Bader, Abdulrahman         SR A-Heritage Plant            59.53  AA-C  
  2  Kirel, Daniel                 11 Mast Academy              1:03.01        
  3  Manousos, Nicholas            SO Pine Crest                1:03.06        
  4  Knight, Luke                  11 Key West                  1:04.58        
  5  Ramos, Doug                    8 Doral Academy             1:04.63        
  6  Olano, German                 10 Gulliver Prep             1:06.31        
  7  Serra, Jose                   7t A-Heritage Plant          1:07.36        
  8  Carrier, Joseph               JR Pompano Beach             1:07.96        
  9  Herring, Andy                 12 Gulliver Prep             1:08.18        
 10  Wallace, Andrew               JR A-Heritage Plant          1:08.19        
 11  Bauerlein, Christopher        12 Gulliver Prep             1:08.23        
 12  Hennigar, Conor               SR Cardinal Gibbons          1:09.37        
 13  Pardo, Antonio                10 CoralSpringsChtr          1:09.45        
 14  Ariol, Steven                 JR A'Bishopmccarthy          1:09.47        
 15  Harel-Canada, Anthony         FR Westminster Acad          1:09.55        
 16  Nolting, Lukas                SO Cardinal Gibbons          1:10.26        
 17  Schwartz, Daniel              11 RansomEverglades          1:10.76        
 18  Van Lent, Nathaniel           11 Coral Shores              1:11.15        
 19  Tyurenkov, Gleb               SR University                1:11.52        
 20  Chow, Chris                   11 RansomEverglades          1:11.53        
 21  Rittenhouse, Michael          SO Pine Crest                1:11.76        
 22  Erton, Erik                   FR Pine Crest                1:13.47        
 23  Polatsek, Sam                 JR Pine Crest                1:13.80        
 24  Hall, Bradley                 JR Westminster Acad          1:15.07        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State:  3:24.08  1996        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney,  K. Berquist       
    National:  3:24.08  1996        Jacksonville Bolles                        
                        A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
               3:34.49  AA-A
               3:37.34  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                               3:38.55        
  2  Gulliver Prep (Miami)                                      3:39.84        
  3  American Heritage (Plantation)                             3:42.00        
  4  Ransom Everglades                                          3:42.56        
  5  Cardinal Gibbons                                           3:42.74        
  6  Westminster Academy                                        3:55.90        
  7  Doral Academy (Miami)                                      4:03.69        
  8  St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)                                  4:05.50        
  9  Carrollton (Miami)                                         4:06.51        
 10  University (Fort Lauderdale)                               4:08.54        
 11  Key West                                                   4:09.31        
 12  Coral Springs Charter                                      4:10.87        
 13  Westminster Christian (Miami)                              4:11.68        
 14  Pompano Beach                                              4:13.45        
 15  North Broward Prep                                         4:14.79        
 16  Marathon                                                   4:18.90        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State:  3:01.80  1999        Bolles                                     
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne  A. Lim       
    National:  3:01.80  1999        Jacksonville Bolles                        
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
               3:12.50  AA-A
               3:13.74  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  American Heritage (Plantation)                             3:19.00        
  2  Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                               3:24.32        
  3  Cardinal Gibbons                                           3:26.30        
  4  Gulliver Prep (Miami)                                      3:27.27        
  5  Mast Academy                                               3:27.36        
  6  St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)                                  3:27.94        
  7  American Heritage (Delray Bch)                             3:37.62        
  8  Doral Academy (Miami)                                      3:40.20        
  9  University (Fort Lauderdale)                               3:40.36        
 10  Ransom Everglades                                          3:41.26        
 11  North Broward Prep                                         3:41.88        
 12  Westminster Christian (Miami)                              3:44.96        
 13  Key West                                                   3:45.92        
 14  Westminster Academy                                        3:46.72        
 15  Miami Country Day                                          3:50.34        
 16  Coral Shores (Tavenier)                                    4:04.21