2006 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 1A, District 3

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/22/2006 02:56 PM
                             FHSAA -  A District 3                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.63  AA-A
                1:51.18  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Trinity Catholic (Ocala)                          2:08.61    2:09.05        
     1) Smith, Caitlin 10               2) Richmond, Sarah 11             
     3) Bonzaclark, Samantha 10         4) Nightingale, Lauren 11         
                  36.88     1:13.58 (36.70)     1:43.47 (29.89)     2:09.05 (25.58)
  2 Eustis                                            2:10.80    2:12.78        
     1) Smith, Andrea 10                2) Lubbers, Kelsey 12             
     3) Hartmann, Alyssa 9              4) Bowron, Keriann 12             
                  33.17     1:08.22 (35.05)     1:41.13 (32.91)     2:12.78 (31.65)
  3 Pasco (Dade City)                                 2:15.89    2:17.37        
     1) Orraca, Jami 12                 2) Dombrowski, Jennifer 10        
     3) Tisdale, Allyson 10             4) Auvil, Julia 10                
                  39.04     1:16.20 (37.16)     1:49.49 (33.29)     2:17.37 (27.88)
  4 Tavares                                           2:17.75    2:17.59        
     1) Ziebart, Kaitlin 9              2) Dodier, Michelle 9             
     3) Lachance, Ashley 12             4) Ecker, Kathryn 11              
                  35.83     1:14.22 (38.39)     1:47.61 (33.39)     2:17.59 (29.98)
  5 Crystal River                                     2:17.45    2:19.88        
     1) Kuczen, Kelly 10                2) Savage, Marlina 12             
     3) Bartley, Katelyn 9              4) Applegarth, Michele 10         
                  36.95     1:19.07 (42.12)     1:51.11 (32.04)     2:19.88 (28.77)
  6 Mount Dora                                        2:22.04    2:22.62        
     1) Free, Samantha 11               2) Schermerhorn, April 11         
     3) Kozlowski, Sydney 12            4) Petroski, Kelsy 12             
                  29.55     1:13.14 (43.59)     1:46.43 (33.29)     2:22.62 (36.19)
  7 South Lake (Groveland)                            2:31.43    2:31.73        
     1) Budrewicz, Alexandra 11         2) Fuller, Mackenzie 9            
     3) Clark, Nicole 11                4) Caldwell, Cassidy 10           
                  39.43     1:22.10 (42.67)     1:59.71 (37.61)     2:31.73 (32.02)
  8 Hernando Beach (Brooksville)                      2:34.76    2:36.19        
     1) Fox, Brittany 10                2) Farley, Britney 11             
     3) Sears, Samantha 10              4) Collette, Kristen 10           
                  38.75     1:24.01 (45.26)     2:03.10 (39.09)     2:36.19 (33.09)
Consolation Final
  9 Villages                                          2:36.27    2:38.37        
     1) St.John, Jessica 11             2) Berning, Sara 9                
     3) Baumler, Carol 10               4) Chapuseaux, Danielle 11        
                  42.10     1:26.04 (43.94)     2:06.36 (40.32)     2:38.37 (32.01)
 10 Umatilla                                          2:43.77    2:43.67        
     1) Crockett, Danielle 10           2) Seymour, Rhiannon 11           
     3) Frederick, Megan 11             4) Manning, Mallory 11            
                  47.51     1:26.94 (39.43)     2:09.64 (42.70)     2:43.67 (34.03)
 -- Wiregrass Ranch                                   2:43.39         NS        
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.63  AA-A
                1:51.18  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trinity Catholic (Ocala)                          2:11.35    2:08.61        
     1) Smith, Caitlin 10               2) Richmond, Sarah 11             
     3) Bonzaclark, Samantha 10         4) Nightingale, Lauren 11         
                  36.07     1:12.49 (36.42)     1:42.64 (30.15)     2:08.61 (25.97)
  2 Eustis                                            2:15.00    2:10.80        
     1) Smith, Andrea 10                2) Lubbers, Kelsey 12             
     3) Hartmann, Alyssa 9              4) Bowron, Keriann 12             
                  31.65     1:06.66 (35.01)     1:42.61 (35.95)     2:10.80 (28.19)
  3 Pasco (Dade City)                                 2:17.87    2:15.89        
     1) Orraca, Jami 12                 2) Dombrowski, Jennifer 10        
     3) Tisdale, Allyson 10             4) Auvil, Julia 10                
                  38.31     1:15.48 (37.17)     1:47.84 (32.36)     2:15.89 (28.05)
  4 Crystal River                                     2:15.34    2:17.45        
     1) Kuczen, Kelly 10                2) Savage, Marlina 12             
     3) Bartley, Katelyn 9              4) Applegarth, Michele 10         
                  35.58     1:15.71 (40.13)     1:49.33 (33.62)     2:17.45 (28.12)
  5 Tavares                                           2:13.40    2:17.75        
     1) Ziebart, Kaitlin 9              2) Dodier, Michelle 9             
     3) Lachance, Ashley 12             4) Ecker, Kathryn 11              
                  36.05     1:14.41 (38.36)     1:48.54 (34.13)     2:17.75 (29.21)
  6 Mount Dora                                        2:35.46    2:22.04        
     1) Free, Samantha 11               2) Schermerhorn, April 11         
     3) Kozlowski, Sydney 12            4) Petroski, Kelsy 12             
                  28.94     1:13.22 (44.28)     1:46.28 (33.06)     2:22.04 (35.76)
  7 South Lake (Groveland)                            2:35.00    2:31.43        
     1) Budrewicz, Alexandra 11         2) Fuller, Mackenzie 9            
     3) Clark, Nicole 11                4) Caldwell, Cassidy 10           
                  38.81     1:22.19 (43.38)     1:58.34 (36.15)     2:31.43 (33.09)
  8 Hernando Beach (Brooksville)                           NT    2:34.76        
     1) Fox, Brittany 10                2) Farley, Britney 11             
     3) Sears, Samantha 10              4) Collette, Kristen 10           
                  38.45     1:22.95 (44.50)     2:01.71 (38.76)     2:34.76 (33.05)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Villages                                          2:37.64    2:36.27        
     1) St.John, Jessica 11             2) Berning, Sara 9                
     3) Baumler, Carol 10               4) Chapuseaux, Danielle 11        
                  40.72     1:25.27 (44.55)     2:04.56 (39.29)     2:36.27 (31.71)
 10 Wiregrass Ranch                                   2:39.90    2:43.39        
     1) Day, Danielle 9                 2) Tabet, Jessica 10              
     3) Lopez, Sam 9                    4) Thomas, Jenna 10               
                  39.72     1:31.77 (52.05)     2:08.66 (36.89)     2:43.39 (34.73)
 11 Umatilla                                          2:22.43    2:43.77        
     1) Crockett, Danielle 10           2) Seymour, Rhiannon 11           
     3) Frederick, Megan 11             4) Manning, Mallory 11            
                  47.05     1:26.15 (39.10)     2:08.61 (42.46)     2:43.77 (35.16)
 -- Nature Coast (Brooksville)                        2:23.50         DQ        
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.88  AA-A
                1:39.05  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Umatilla                                          1:51.96    1:50.23        
     1) Bakich, Mike 12                 2) Dubois, Chase 12               
     3) Kroulik, Will 12                4) Ivester, Thomas 11             
                  27.39     1:00.55 (33.16)     1:26.46 (25.91)     1:50.23 (23.77)
  2 Pasco (Dade City)                                 1:50.56    1:50.50        
     1) Epperson, Patrick 12            2) Bolender, Brendan 12           
     3) Jordan, Cameron 10              4) Alexander, Fidencio 12         
                  26.90       57.24 (30.34)     1:26.44 (29.20)     1:50.50 (24.06)
  3 South Lake (Groveland)                            1:54.80    1:56.13        
     1) Polhamus, Kyle 11               2) Dumond, Marc 11                
     3) Smith, Brad 12                  4) Leake, Dan 11                  
                  31.97     1:03.58 (31.61)     1:30.96 (27.38)     1:56.13 (25.17)
  4 Trinity Catholic (Ocala)                          1:57.50    1:57.59        
     1) Wollenschlaeger, Matt 12        2) Young, Harrison 11             
     3) Colson, Andrew 12               4) San Martin, Matt 10            
                  30.14     1:04.56 (34.42)     1:31.95 (27.39)     1:57.59 (25.64)
  5 Crystal River                                     2:01.41    1:59.43        
     1) Shirley, John 12                2) Oakes, Caleb 12                
     3) Oberlander, Glenn 11            4) Arnold, Jeff 11                
                  30.29     1:04.12 (33.83)     1:32.47 (28.35)     1:59.43 (26.96)
  6 Nature Coast (Brooksville)                        2:07.14    2:05.94        
     1) Carpenter, Ryan 12              2) Wigoda, Alex 9                 
     3) MacGregor, Slaydan 12           4) Booker, Brandon 12             
                  31.65     1:07.86 (36.21)     1:36.82 (28.96)     2:05.94 (29.12)
  7 Tavares                                           2:07.06    2:06.40        
     1) Harkness, Taylor 12             2) Delprete, Casey 10             
     3) Sams, Justin 12                 4) Digiacomo, Nick 10             
                  32.50     1:05.70 (33.20)     1:39.65 (33.95)     2:06.40 (26.75)
  8 Dunnellon                                         2:09.63    2:10.19        
     1) Spitznagle, Ethan 11            2) Indellicati, Nick 10           
     3) Jacobs, Julian 11               4) Baly, Micah 9                  
                  31.86     1:10.62 (38.76)     1:42.64 (32.02)     2:10.19 (27.55)
Consolation Final
  9 Hernando Beach (Brooksville)                      2:25.16    2:26.37        
     1) Penhole, Travis 11              2) Williams, Roger 10             
     3) TieMann, Tom 12                 4) Hughes, Wes 11                 
                  40.64     1:19.56 (38.92)     1:58.93 (39.37)     2:26.37 (27.44)
 -- Villages                                          2:24.81         DQ        
                  38.04     1:25.72 (47.68)     1:56.65 (30.93)          DQ (27.28)
 -- Wiregrass Ranch                                   2:44.58         NS        
                1:10.34                                                            
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.88  AA-A
                1:39.05  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pasco (Dade City)                                 1:54.69    1:50.56        
     1) Epperson, Patrick 12            2) Bolender, Brendan 12           
     3) Jordan, Cameron 10              4) Alexander, Fidencio 12         
                  27.28       57.30 (30.02)     1:26.23 (28.93)     1:50.56 (24.33)
  2 Umatilla                                          1:55.80    1:51.96        
     1) Bakich, Mike 12                 2) Dubois, Chase 12               
     3) Kroulik, Will 12                4) Ivester, Thomas 11             
                  27.93     1:02.44 (34.51)     1:28.56 (26.12)     1:51.96 (23.40)
  3 South Lake (Groveland)                            1:57.59    1:54.80        
     1) Dumond, Marc 11                 2) Smith, Brad 12                 
     3) Polhamus, Kyle 11               4) Leake, Dan 11                  
                  31.81     1:02.41 (30.60)     1:30.01 (27.60)     1:54.80 (24.79)
  4 Trinity Catholic (Ocala)                          1:48.50    1:57.50        
     1) Wollenschlaeger, Matt 12        2) Young, Harrison 11             
     3) Colson, Andrew 12               4) San Martin, Matt 10            
                  29.20     1:03.57 (34.37)     1:31.95 (28.38)     1:57.50 (25.55)
  5 Crystal River                                     1:58.34    2:01.41        
     1) Shirley, John 12                2) Oakes, Caleb 12                
     3) Oberlander, Glenn 11            4) Arnold, Jeff 11                
                  31.45     1:05.79 (34.34)     1:34.08 (28.29)     2:01.41 (27.33)
  6 Tavares                                           2:03.62    2:07.06        
     1) Harkness, Taylor 12             2) Delprete, Casey 10             
     3) Sams, Justin 12                 4) Digiacomo, Nick 10             
                  34.46     1:08.43 (33.97)     1:40.81 (32.38)     2:07.06 (26.25)
  7 Nature Coast (Brooksville)                        2:15.70    2:07.14        
     1) Carpenter, Ryan 12              2) Wigoda, Alex 9                 
     3) MacGregor, Slaydan 12           4) Booker, Brandon 12             
                  32.77     1:09.94 (37.17)     1:38.85 (28.91)     2:07.14 (28.29)
  8 Dunnellon                                         2:12.37    2:09.63        
     1) Spitznagle, Ethan 11            2) Indellicati, Nick 10           
     3) Jacobs, Julian 11               4) Baly, Micah 9                  
                  31.91     1:10.86 (38.95)     1:42.53 (31.67)     2:09.63 (27.10)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Villages                                          2:26.24    2:24.81        
     1) West, Parker 12                 2) Hull, Wade 12                  
     3) Jacobson, Austin 12             4) Chancey, Cody 12               
                  38.82     1:24.14 (45.32)     1:55.42 (31.28)     2:24.81 (29.39)
 10 Hernando Beach (Brooksville)                      2:28.40    2:25.16        
     1) Penhole, Travis 11              2) TieMann, Tom 12                
     3) Williams, Roger 10              4) Hughes, Wes 11                 
                  40.57     1:18.99 (38.42)     1:58.02 (39.03)     2:25.16 (27.14)
 11 Wiregrass Ranch                                   2:07.10    2:44.58        
     1) Loomis, Trevor 9                2) Gonzalez, Andrew 10            
     3) Stiegler, Paul 10               4) Glass, Cody 9                  
                  54.41     1:33.86 (39.45)     2:09.15 (35.29)     2:44.58 (35.43)
 -- Eustis                                            1:51.00         DQ        
                  26.86     1:01.75 (34.89)     1:27.31 (25.56)                    
 -- Mount Dora                                        2:09.31         NS        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.88  AA-A
                1:53.36  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Free, Samantha            11 Mount Dora           2:00.18    1:55.95        
                  26.71       56.03 (29.32)     1:25.90 (29.87)     1:55.95 (30.05)
  2 Nightingale, Lauren       11 Trinity Catholic     1:58.92    1:56.80        
                  27.17       56.71 (29.54)     1:26.89 (30.18)     1:56.80 (29.91)
  3 Bonzaclark, Samantha      10 Trinity Catholic     2:10.75    2:05.48        
                  28.87     1:00.80 (31.93)     1:33.50 (32.70)     2:05.48 (31.98)
  4 Palhof, Yuri              11 Crystal River        2:18.99    2:23.28        
                  31.53     1:07.59 (36.06)     1:46.07 (38.48)     2:23.28 (37.21)
  5 Hartmann, Alyssa           9 Eustis               2:26.56    2:29.83        
                  33.92     1:11.81 (37.89)     1:51.36 (39.55)     2:29.83 (38.47)
  6 Hutchinson, Stephanie     10 Crystal River        2:30.07    2:31.93        
                  34.35     1:13.45 (39.10)     1:53.74 (40.29)     2:31.93 (38.19)
  7 Begiceric, Natalie        10 Nature Coast         2:34.15    2:32.30        
                  34.88     1:13.54 (38.66)     1:53.93 (40.39)     2:32.30 (38.37)
  8 Chojnacki, Nicole         11 Trinity Catholic     2:32.45    2:37.10        
                  35.29     1:15.14 (39.85)     1:56.02 (40.88)     2:37.10 (41.08)
Consolation Final
  9 Davis, Melissa            10 Pasco                2:36.09    2:31.49        
                  33.78     1:11.37 (37.59)     1:51.13 (39.76)     2:31.49 (40.36)
 10 Sipos, Savannah           11 Crystal River        2:38.73    2:38.70        
                  37.23     1:17.54 (40.31)     1:59.06 (41.52)     2:38.70 (39.64)
 11 Tompkins, Tabitha         10 Eustis               2:40.21    2:39.46        
                  35.68     1:16.31 (40.63)     1:58.52 (42.21)     2:39.46 (40.94)
 12 Frederick, Megan          11 Umatilla             2:42.48    2:42.52        
                  36.16     1:17.88 (41.72)     2:01.82 (43.94)     2:42.52 (40.70)
 13 Smith, Lauranell          11 Hernando Beach       2:48.43    2:42.76        
                  36.43     1:17.22 (40.79)     2:01.89 (44.67)     2:42.76 (40.87)
 14 Benn, Megan               10 Crystal River        2:45.34    2:51.86        
                  40.53     1:24.50 (43.97)     2:08.50 (44.00)     2:51.86 (43.36)
 15 Orraca, Jami              12 Pasco                2:52.02    2:52.31        
                  39.22     1:23.41 (44.19)     2:08.80 (45.39)     2:52.31 (43.51)
 -- Viola, Jennifer           11 Nature Coast         2:41.09         NS        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.88  AA-A
                1:53.36  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nightingale, Lauren       11 Trinity Catholic     1:55.40    1:58.92        
                  27.24       57.43 (30.19)     1:28.46 (31.03)     1:58.92 (30.46)
  2 Free, Samantha            11 Mount Dora           1:57.35    2:00.18        
                  26.24       56.27 (30.03)     1:27.82 (31.55)     2:00.18 (32.36)
  3 Bonzaclark, Samantha      10 Trinity Catholic     2:04.55    2:10.75        
                  28.87     1:00.89 (32.02)     1:35.95 (35.06)     2:10.75 (34.80)
  4 Palhof, Yuri              11 Crystal River        2:21.02    2:18.99        
                  31.04     1:07.02 (35.98)     1:43.96 (36.94)     2:18.99 (35.03)
  5 Hartmann, Alyssa           9 Eustis               2:30.11    2:26.56        
                  33.45     1:10.95 (37.50)     1:49.47 (38.52)     2:26.56 (37.09)
  6 Hutchinson, Stephanie     10 Crystal River        2:31.61    2:30.07        
                  34.67     1:11.30 (36.63)     1:50.35 (39.05)     2:30.07 (39.72)
  7 Chojnacki, Nicole         11 Trinity Catholic     2:46.80    2:32.45        
                  35.21     1:13.29 (38.08)     1:52.75 (39.46)     2:32.45 (39.70)
  8 Begiceric, Natalie        10 Nature Coast         2:36.60    2:34.15        
                  35.74     1:14.99 (39.25)     1:55.57 (40.58)     2:34.15 (38.58)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Davis, Melissa            10 Pasco                2:34.42    2:36.09        
                  34.11     1:13.61 (39.50)     1:55.08 (41.47)     2:36.09 (41.01)
 10 Sipos, Savannah           11 Crystal River        2:34.91    2:38.73        
                  37.10     1:17.36 (40.26)     1:58.60 (41.24)     2:38.73 (40.13)
 11 Tompkins, Tabitha         10 Eustis               2:51.34    2:40.21        
                  34.97     1:15.67 (40.70)     1:58.32 (42.65)     2:40.21 (41.89)
 12 Viola, Jennifer           11 Nature Coast         2:38.16    2:41.09        
                  36.11     1:16.91 (40.80)     1:59.62 (42.71)     2:41.09 (41.47)
 13 Frederick, Megan          11 Umatilla             2:43.15    2:42.48        
                  36.70     1:17.31 (40.61)     2:00.84 (43.53)     2:42.48 (41.64)
 14 Benn, Megan               10 Crystal River        2:45.28    2:45.34        
                  37.88     1:18.83 (40.95)     2:02.85 (44.02)     2:45.34 (42.49)
 15 Smith, Lauranell          11 Hernando Beach       2:46.43    2:48.43        
                  36.64     1:18.96 (42.32)     2:04.88 (45.92)     2:48.43 (43.55)
 16 Orraca, Jami              12 Pasco                2:47.34    2:52.02        
                  38.00     1:21.84 (43.84)     2:08.22 (46.38)     2:52.02 (43.80)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Chapuseaux, Danielle      11 Villages             2:55.01    2:52.50        
                  39.29     1:22.74 (43.45)     2:09.25 (46.51)     2:52.50 (43.25)
 18 Cruz, Cynthia             11 Pasco                2:54.80    2:53.63        
                  39.34     1:23.76 (44.42)     2:09.16 (45.40)     2:53.63 (44.47)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Haywood, Brittany         11 South Lake           2:58.00    2:55.55        
                  40.34     1:23.60 (43.26)     2:08.81 (45.21)     2:55.55 (46.74)
 20 Tabet, Jessica            10 Wiregrass Ranch      2:54.30    2:55.63        
                  37.46     1:21.44 (43.98)     2:10.34 (48.90)     2:55.63 (45.29)
 21 Guba, Nina                12 South Lake           2:48.00    2:55.69        
                  37.85   2:55.69 (2:17.84)                                        
 22 Lightfoot, Jessica           Eustis               3:14.38    2:56.35        
                  37.10     1:21.31 (44.21)     2:09.13 (47.82)     2:56.35 (47.22)
 23 Johanssen, Xenia          11 Hernando Beach            NT    2:56.81        
                  35.91     1:20.96 (45.05)     2:09.98 (49.02)     2:56.81 (46.83)
 24 Avalos, Itzia              9 South Lake           3:18.00    2:57.50        
                  38.73     1:20.76 (42.03)     2:06.94 (46.18)     2:57.50 (50.56)
 25 Williams, Terah           11 Villages             2:59.63    2:57.61        
                  39.50                             2:13.79 ( )     2:57.61 (43.82)
 26 Channell, Courtney        11 Tavares              2:51.00    2:59.02        
                  40.57     1:26.32 (45.75)     2:13.56 (47.24)     2:59.02 (45.46)
 27 Walling, Kathryn          12 Villages             2:55.72    3:02.54        
                  41.10     1:26.45 (45.35)     2:14.83 (48.38)     3:02.54 (47.71)
 28 Lewie, Ashley             12 Hernando Beach       2:57.11    3:02.97        
                  42.43     1:28.27 (45.84)     2:17.05 (48.78)     3:02.97 (45.92)
 29 Everett, Katherine         9 Wiregrass Ranch      3:22.21    3:10.24        
                  41.74     1:29.59 (47.85)     2:21.14 (51.55)     3:10.24 (49.10)
 30 Dunn, Devon               10 Trinity Catholic     3:33.40    3:11.52        
                  42.69     1:31.78 (49.09)     2:23.75 (51.97)     3:11.52 (47.77)
 31 Churchwell, Ashley           Eustis               3:14.52    3:12.38        
                  42.34     1:31.81 (49.47)     2:21.35 (49.54)     3:12.38 (51.03)
 32 Keeney, Sarah              9 Pasco                3:13.58    3:15.73        
                  41.67     1:29.57 (47.90)     2:24.06 (54.49)     3:15.73 (51.67)
 33 Watson, Brandy            11 Tavares              3:15.38    3:17.53        
                  39.67     1:29.69 (50.02)     2:23.78 (54.09)     3:17.53 (53.75)
 34 Williams, Jillian         12 Hernando Beach            NT    3:19.51        
                  42.53     1:34.25 (51.72)     2:28.24 (53.99)     3:19.51 (51.27)
 35 Jones, Laney              10 Mount Dora           3:12.69    3:25.48        
                  41.91     1:34.47 (52.56)     2:30.47 (56.00)     3:25.48 (55.01)
 36 Richards, Danielle         9 Tavares              3:35.00    3:36.65        
                  48.10     1:44.60 (56.50)     2:42.25 (57.65)     3:36.65 (54.40)
 -- Lopez, Sam                 9 Wiregrass Ranch      2:44.70         DQ        
 -- Dodson, Lauren            12 Nature Coast         2:46.23         DQ        
 -- Khanna, Trisha             9 Villages             3:00.16         NS        
 -- Caldwell, Melissa         12 South Lake           3:00.00         NS        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.77  AA-A
                1:43.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Wollenschlaeger, Matt     12 Trinity Catholic     1:54.31    1:49.30        
                  26.36       53.86 (27.50)     1:21.75 (27.89)     1:49.30 (27.55)
  2 Ballard, Matthew          11 Eustis               1:54.18    1:50.71        
                  26.41       54.19 (27.78)     1:21.88 (27.69)     1:50.71 (28.83)
  3 Ivester, Thomas           11 Umatilla             2:05.96    2:05.83        
                  27.71       58.20 (30.49)     1:31.46 (33.26)     2:05.83 (34.37)
  4 Sutherland, Ian           12 Trinity Catholic     2:08.48    2:11.60        
                  29.55     1:02.69 (33.14)     1:37.21 (34.52)     2:11.60 (34.39)
  5 Shirley, John             12 Crystal River        2:12.98    2:17.38        
                  30.17     1:04.67 (34.50)     1:40.95 (36.28)     2:17.38 (36.43)
  6 Hoffman, Quinn            12 Trinity Catholic     2:20.69    2:19.55        
                  31.31     1:05.62 (34.31)     1:42.93 (37.31)     2:19.55 (36.62)
  7 Inversso, Justin          10 Pasco                2:21.29    2:19.88        
                  30.03     1:06.53 (36.50)     1:44.13 (37.60)     2:19.88 (35.75)
  8 Hargis, Neal               9 Eustis               2:18.12    2:23.90        
                  30.94     1:07.09 (36.15)     1:45.88 (38.79)     2:23.90 (38.02)
Consolation Final
  9 Jacobs, Julian            11 Dunnellon            2:23.96    2:19.54        
                  29.99     1:05.34 (35.35)     1:42.30 (36.96)     2:19.54 (37.24)
 10 Parker, Brooks            12 Trinity Catholic     2:24.32    2:21.41        
                  30.97     1:05.81 (34.84)     1:43.29 (37.48)     2:21.41 (38.12)
 11 Walker, Matthew            9 Crystal River        2:23.21    2:24.27        
                  32.99     1:09.09 (36.10)     1:47.15 (38.06)     2:24.27 (37.12)
 12 Foster, James             10 Nature Coast         2:30.73    2:26.18        
                  31.84     1:09.30 (37.46)     1:49.03 (39.73)     2:26.18 (37.15)
 13 Taylor, Matthew           12 Crystal River        2:25.33    2:26.38        
                  30.01     1:06.65 (36.64)     1:47.00 (40.35)     2:26.38 (39.38)
 14 Denney, James             11 Pasco                2:25.78    2:28.45        
                  30.97     1:07.76 (36.79)     1:48.99 (41.23)     2:28.45 (39.46)
 15 Kennard, Alex             10 Tavares              2:31.18    2:28.59        
                  33.21     1:09.95 (36.74)     1:50.21 (40.26)     2:28.59 (38.38)
 16 Getchell, Mark            12 Eustis               2:31.09    2:33.31        
                  34.20     1:14.14 (39.94)     1:54.17 (40.03)     2:33.31 (39.14)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.77  AA-A
                1:43.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ballard, Matthew          11 Eustis               1:55.99    1:54.18        
                  26.39       55.41 (29.02)     1:24.83 (29.42)     1:54.18 (29.35)
  2 Wollenschlaeger, Matt     12 Trinity Catholic     1:50.55    1:54.31        
                  26.59       55.61 (29.02)     1:24.90 (29.29)     1:54.31 (29.41)
  3 Ivester, Thomas           11 Umatilla             2:10.00    2:05.96        
                  27.28       58.38 (31.10)     1:31.91 (33.53)     2:05.96 (34.05)
  4 Sutherland, Ian           12 Trinity Catholic     2:08.20    2:08.48        
                  29.94     1:02.59 (32.65)     1:36.08 (33.49)     2:08.48 (32.40)
  5 Shirley, John             12 Crystal River        2:08.15    2:12.98        
                  28.75     1:02.63 (33.88)     1:37.84 (35.21)     2:12.98 (35.14)
  6 Hargis, Neal               9 Eustis               2:25.99    2:18.12        
                  30.98     1:07.15 (36.17)   2:21.73 (1:14.58)         2:18.12 ( )
  7 Hoffman, Quinn            12 Trinity Catholic     2:22.00    2:20.69        
                  30.10     1:04.04 (33.94)     1:41.79 (37.75)     2:20.69 (38.90)
  8 Inversso, Justin          10 Pasco                2:22.96    2:21.29        
                  29.28     1:05.43 (36.15)     1:43.93 (38.50)     2:21.29 (37.36)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Walker, Matthew            9 Crystal River        2:20.72    2:23.21        
                  32.26     1:08.45 (36.19)     1:46.21 (37.76)     2:23.21 (37.00)
 10 Jacobs, Julian            11 Dunnellon            2:25.62    2:23.96        
                  28.36     1:02.64 (34.28)     1:41.84 (39.20)     2:23.96 (42.12)
 11 Parker, Brooks            12 Trinity Catholic     2:27.00    2:24.32        
                  32.02     1:08.09 (36.07)     1:46.48 (38.39)     2:24.32 (37.84)
 12 Taylor, Matthew           12 Crystal River        2:28.82    2:25.33        
                  30.15     1:04.55 (34.40)     1:44.15 (39.60)     2:25.33 (41.18)
 13 Denney, James             11 Pasco                2:24.65    2:25.78        
                  30.46     1:05.29 (34.83)   2:26.80 (1:21.51)         2:25.78 ( )
 14 Foster, James             10 Nature Coast         2:31.25    2:30.73        
                  31.24     1:09.07 (37.83)     1:50.74 (41.67)     2:30.73 (39.99)
 15 Getchell, Mark            12 Eustis               2:35.99    2:31.09        
                  31.20     1:07.99 (36.79)   2:31.18 (1:23.19)         2:31.09 ( )
 16 Kennard, Alex             10 Tavares              2:29.00    2:31.18        
                  30.81     1:07.12 (36.31)     1:49.27 (42.15)     2:31.18 (41.91)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dohrn, Chris              12 Eustis               2:35.99    2:38.12        
                  32.86                             2:38.23 ( )         2:38.12 ( )
 18 Warren, James             10 Umatilla             2:40.00    2:38.55        
                  31.65     1:11.31 (39.66)     1:55.10 (43.79)     2:38.55 (43.45)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hofstede, Jeff            11 Hernando Beach       2:50.50    2:40.24        
                  34.44     1:13.53 (39.09)     1:56.89 (43.36)     2:40.24 (43.35)
 20 Chancey, Cody             12 Villages             2:31.93    2:41.72        
                  29.85     1:07.01 (37.16)     1:53.58 (46.57)     2:41.72 (48.14)
 21 Imparato, Michael          9 Crystal River        2:44.14    2:44.41        
                  36.45     1:21.33 (44.88)     2:04.30 (42.97)     2:44.41 (40.11)
 22 Kauper, Pat               11 Tavares              2:58.00    2:48.29        
                  36.03     1:18.61 (42.58)     2:05.89 (47.28)     2:48.29 (42.40)
 23 Hermes, Erik              10 Mount Dora           2:46.45    2:50.87        
                  37.35     1:20.58 (43.23)     2:07.25 (46.67)     2:50.87 (43.62)
 24 Harper, Sean               9 South Lake           2:57.90    2:52.10        
                  39.13     1:24.27 (45.14)     2:11.37 (47.10)     2:52.10 (40.73)
 25 Kline, Chris               9 Hernando Beach       2:53.50    2:52.23        
                  35.85     1:20.01 (44.16)     2:08.38 (48.37)     2:52.23 (43.85)
 26 Power, Zachary            11 Nature Coast         2:38.12    2:52.88        
                  34.39     1:17.12 (42.73)     2:06.06 (48.94)     2:52.88 (46.82)
 27 Urnda, Stanley            10 Nature Coast         2:50.01    2:54.16        
                  35.73     1:20.86 (45.13)     2:04.83 (43.97)     2:54.16 (49.33)
 28 Chapat, Austin            12 Tavares              2:51.44    2:55.27        
                  36.04     1:20.88 (44.84)     2:09.34 (48.46)     2:55.27 (45.93)
 29 Williams, Jordin           9 Hernando Beach       2:59.00    2:56.59        
                  38.83     1:21.38 (42.55)     2:09.04 (47.66)     2:56.59 (47.55)
 30 Locuson, Gary             11 South Lake           3:01.44    2:58.21        
                  37.95     1:23.82 (45.87)   2:58.21 (1:34.39)                    
 31 Denney, Jacob              9 Pasco                2:56.66    3:00.63        
                  38.29     1:25.66 (47.37)     2:14.37 (48.71)     3:00.63 (46.26)
 32 Catino, Thomas             9 South Lake           3:03.81    3:03.14        
                  37.03     1:22.34 (45.31)     2:12.47 (50.13)     3:03.14 (50.67)
 33 Korn, Jared               12 Hernando Beach       3:00.00    3:15.64        
                  41.35     1:29.13 (47.78)     2:22.88 (53.75)     3:15.64 (52.76)
 34 Cubillo, Ricardo          11 Tavares              3:15.00    3:17.83        
                  41.51     1:30.43 (48.92)     2:25.10 (54.67)     3:17.83 (52.73)
 -- Nichols, Daniel           12 Mount Dora           2:20.15         DQ        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.22  AA-A
                2:07.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Lubbers, Kelsey           12 Eustis               2:22.49    2:20.67        
                  30.64     1:06.01 (35.37)     1:47.26 (41.25)     2:20.67 (33.41)
  2 Richmond, Sarah           11 Trinity Catholic     2:32.07    2:30.95        
                  31.05     1:10.29 (39.24)     1:54.44 (44.15)     2:30.95 (36.51)
  3 Ardolino, Carol Ann        9 Crystal River        2:45.35    2:44.99        
                  38.57     1:22.48 (43.91)     2:09.88 (47.40)     2:44.99 (35.11)
  4 Sanford, Danielle         10 Crystal River        2:46.63    2:45.01        
                  36.16     1:18.26 (42.10)     2:10.03 (51.77)     2:45.01 (34.98)
  5 Budrewicz, Alexandra      11 South Lake           2:53.36    2:54.10        
                  37.34     1:21.44 (44.10)     2:13.66 (52.22)     2:54.10 (40.44)
  6 Kuczen, Kelly             10 Crystal River        2:53.03    2:54.85        
                  42.49     1:27.25 (44.76)     2:19.03 (51.78)     2:54.85 (35.82)
  7 Castro, Tiffany           10 Pasco                2:56.87    2:55.92        
                  39.54     1:26.07 (46.53)     2:18.44 (52.37)     2:55.92 (37.48)
  8 Gray, Gabrielle            9 Pasco                3:00.71    3:00.29        
                  39.10     1:25.06 (45.96)     2:20.77 (55.71)     3:00.29 (39.52)
Consolation Final
  9 Wassen, Sarah             11 Crystal River        3:00.89    3:01.88        
                  40.51     1:25.90 (45.39)     2:20.89 (54.99)     3:01.88 (40.99)
 10 Sheppard, Holly            9 Nature Coast         3:02.60    3:03.36        
                  43.13     1:30.88 (47.75)     2:23.88 (53.00)     3:03.36 (39.48)
 11 Seymour, Rhiannon         11 Umatilla             3:10.49    3:05.49        
                  42.18     1:34.95 (52.77)     2:23.60 (48.65)     3:05.49 (41.89)
 12 Brunold, Lydia            12 Eustis               3:10.54    3:08.24        
                  40.16     1:26.82 (46.66)     2:21.46 (54.64)     3:08.24 (46.78)
 13 Izlar, Britta             10 South Lake           3:07.00    3:11.49        
                  40.73     1:32.04 (51.31)     2:31.45 (59.41)     3:11.49 (40.04)
 14 Fox, Brittany             10 Hernando Beach       3:12.59    3:12.55        
                  39.28     1:28.88 (49.60)     2:25.62 (56.74)     3:12.55 (46.93)
 15 Taylor, Kayle                Tavares              3:13.04    3:13.15        
                  41.93     1:33.65 (51.72)     2:30.65 (57.00)     3:13.15 (42.50)
 -- Ward, Melissa             11 Tavares              3:05.14         DQ        
                  41.40     1:03.60 (22.20)                                        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.22  AA-A
                2:07.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lubbers, Kelsey           12 Eustis               2:24.18    2:22.49        
                  30.99     1:07.69 (36.70)     1:48.79 (41.10)     2:22.49 (33.70)
  2 Richmond, Sarah           11 Trinity Catholic     2:32.46    2:32.07        
                  32.34     1:11.25 (38.91)     1:55.82 (44.57)     2:32.07 (36.25)
  3 Ardolino, Carol Ann        9 Crystal River        2:48.34    2:45.35        
                  37.74     1:21.03 (43.29)     2:09.08 (48.05)     2:45.35 (36.27)
  4 Sanford, Danielle         10 Crystal River        2:45.13    2:46.63        
                  35.17     1:16.89 (41.72)     2:09.10 (52.21)     2:46.63 (37.53)
  5 Kuczen, Kelly             10 Crystal River        2:49.90    2:53.03        
                  40.73     1:24.56 (43.83)     2:14.84 (50.28)     2:53.03 (38.19)
  6 Budrewicz, Alexandra      11 South Lake           2:50.00    2:53.36        
                  36.84     1:22.23 (45.39)     2:13.25 (51.02)     2:53.36 (40.11)
  7 Castro, Tiffany           10 Pasco                2:57.72    2:56.87        
                  37.78     1:22.42 (44.64)     2:15.93 (53.51)     2:56.87 (40.94)
  8 Gray, Gabrielle            9 Pasco                3:03.61    3:00.71        
                  39.46     1:25.48 (46.02)     2:20.17 (54.69)     3:00.71 (40.54)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wassen, Sarah             11 Crystal River        3:05.85    3:00.89        
                  40.30     1:24.67 (44.37)     2:20.47 (55.80)     3:00.89 (40.42)
 10 Sheppard, Holly            9 Nature Coast         3:00.45    3:02.60        
                  42.75     1:31.11 (48.36)     2:23.23 (52.12)     3:02.60 (39.37)
 11 Ward, Melissa             11 Tavares              3:05.00    3:05.14        
                  38.79     1:27.04 (48.25)     2:24.82 (57.78)     3:05.14 (40.32)
 12 Izlar, Britta             10 South Lake           3:05.00    3:07.00        
                  39.42     1:25.86 (46.44)     2:21.69 (55.83)     3:07.00 (45.31)
 13 Seymour, Rhiannon         11 Umatilla             2:11.89    3:10.49        
                  42.31     1:36.51 (54.20)     2:26.05 (49.54)     3:10.49 (44.44)
 14 Brunold, Lydia            12 Eustis               3:14.42    3:10.54        
                  40.86     1:29.50 (48.64)     2:23.09 (53.59)     3:10.54 (47.45)
 15 Fox, Brittany             10 Hernando Beach       3:26.19    3:12.59        
                  39.52     1:31.62 (52.10)     2:29.50 (57.88)     3:12.59 (43.09)
 16 Taylor, Kayle                Tavares              3:11.25    3:13.04        
                  41.72     1:34.21 (52.49)     2:30.68 (56.47)     3:13.04 (42.36)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Thomas, Jenna             10 Wiregrass Ranch      3:10.60    3:13.17        
                  42.89     1:33.48 (50.59)     2:31.37 (57.89)     3:13.17 (41.80)
 18 Gilbert, Jessica          12 Nature Coast         3:19.35    3:13.70        
                  40.59     1:30.45 (49.86)     2:28.37 (57.92)     3:13.70 (45.33)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Fuller, Mackenzie          9 South Lake           3:15.00    3:17.68        
                  41.55     1:33.16 (51.61)     2:31.67 (58.51)     3:17.68 (46.01)
 20 Pena, Elizabeth           11 Dunnellon            3:16.43    3:18.40        
                  39.02     1:34.25 (55.23)     2:33.69 (59.44)     3:18.40 (44.71)
 21 Baumler, Carol            10 Villages             3:16.27    3:28.01        
                  42.13     1:39.27 (57.14)     2:38.93 (59.66)     3:28.01 (49.08)
 22 Mansean, Katlyn           10 Trinity Catholic     3:34.93    3:31.48        
                  46.04     1:43.45 (57.41)   2:44.39 (1:00.94)     3:31.48 (47.09)
 23 Nguyen, Ann-Thu           10 Eustis               3:39.40    3:31.91        
                  46.02     1:40.43 (54.41)     2:39.93 (59.50)     3:31.91 (51.98)
 24 Sears, Samantha           10 Hernando Beach       3:42.44    3:40.29        
                  43.01     1:43.00 (59.99)   2:50.90 (1:07.90)     3:40.29 (49.39)
 25 Cubero, Maria              9 Wiregrass Ranch      3:42.70    3:41.82        
                  45.48   1:48.71 (1:03.23)   2:53.79 (1:05.08)     3:41.82 (48.03)
 26 Martin, Lea               10 Hernando Beach       3:53.98    3:44.39        
                  46.95   1:52.48 (1:05.53)   2:54.79 (1:02.31)     3:44.39 (49.60)
 -- Mapp, Mandy               12 Tavares              3:30.00         DQ        
 -- Carney, Kathleen          10 South Lake           3:06.00         DQ        
                  43.38     1:34.11 (50.73)   2:42.64 (1:08.53)                    
 -- St.John, Jessica          11 Villages             2:49.50         DQ        
                  49.77     1:42.89 (53.12)   2:48.81 (1:05.92)                    
 -- Collette, Kristen         10 Hernando Beach       3:34.00         DQ        
 -- Richards, Sabrina            Tavares              3:30.00         NS        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.66  AA-A
                1:56.20  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Duncan, Sean              12 Eustis               2:15.45    2:10.39        
                  26.64       59.73 (33.09)     1:40.14 (40.41)     2:10.39 (30.25)
  2 Colson, Andrew            12 Trinity Catholic     2:28.78    2:21.06        
                  28.17     1:04.65 (36.48)     1:48.65 (44.00)     2:21.06 (32.41)
  3 San Martin, Matt          10 Trinity Catholic     2:31.38    2:30.27        
                  30.88     1:09.68 (38.80)     1:56.13 (46.45)     2:30.27 (34.14)
  4 Dumond, Marc              11 South Lake           2:30.50    2:34.24        
                  32.74     1:15.51 (42.77)     1:59.68 (44.17)     2:34.24 (34.56)
  5 Cho, Hyunjuk              11 Trinity Catholic     2:40.35    2:34.85        
                  29.98     1:11.24 (41.26)     1:58.02 (46.78)     2:34.85 (36.83)
  6 Oberlander, Glenn         11 Crystal River        2:34.81    2:37.04        
                  32.51     1:14.69 (42.18)     2:04.49 (49.80)     2:37.04 (32.55)
  7 Preston, Zac              11 Crystal River        2:41.21    2:37.60        
                  35.68     1:17.19 (41.51)     2:03.59 (46.40)     2:37.60 (34.01)
  8 Caparano, Michael         12 Trinity Catholic     2:41.42    2:41.79        
                  34.79     1:17.85 (43.06)     2:03.82 (45.97)     2:41.79 (37.97)
Consolation Final
  9 Matinez, Jon              10 Umatilla             2:46.08    2:39.50        
                  33.12     1:14.53 (41.41)     2:02.59 (48.06)     2:39.50 (36.91)
 10 Macri-O'Dowd, Jonathan     9 Crystal River        2:46.49    2:40.02        
                  34.10     1:16.82 (42.72)     2:05.15 (48.33)     2:40.02 (34.87)
 11 Starnes, Wesley           10 Pasco                2:42.03    2:40.29        
                  34.49     1:19.00 (44.51)     2:06.84 (47.84)     2:40.29 (33.45)
 12 Jacobson, Austin          12 Villages             2:52.46    2:50.00        
                  35.42     1:20.61 (45.19)     2:13.49 (52.88)     2:50.00 (36.51)
 13 Brown, Nelson              9 Eustis               3:02.27    3:03.51        
                  40.15     1:32.92 (52.77)     2:21.47 (48.55)     3:03.51 (42.04)
 14 Reischmann, Jon           10 Eustis               3:01.41    3:03.91        
                  34.54     1:33.04 (58.50)     2:25.53 (52.49)     3:03.91 (38.38)
 15 Hawkins, Coty             10 Pasco                3:10.47    3:09.64        
                  37.55     1:23.75 (46.20)   2:24.91 (1:01.16)     3:09.64 (44.73)
 -- Skipper, Bryan            10 Eustis               3:13.54         DQ        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.66  AA-A
                1:56.20  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Duncan, Sean              12 Eustis               2:13.99    2:15.45        
                  27.52     1:02.29 (34.77)     1:43.01 (40.72)     2:15.45 (32.44)
  2 Colson, Andrew            12 Trinity Catholic     2:20.34    2:28.78        
                  30.20     1:08.85 (38.65)     1:53.62 (44.77)     2:28.78 (35.16)
  3 Dumond, Marc              11 South Lake           2:27.91    2:30.50        
                  31.74     1:12.95 (41.21)     1:55.99 (43.04)     2:30.50 (34.51)
  4 San Martin, Matt          10 Trinity Catholic     2:28.52    2:31.38        
                  31.29     1:09.40 (38.11)     1:56.55 (47.15)     2:31.38 (34.83)
  5 Oberlander, Glenn         11 Crystal River        2:31.47    2:34.81        
                  29.30     1:10.57 (41.27)     2:00.43 (49.86)     2:34.81 (34.38)
  6 Cho, Hyunjuk              11 Trinity Catholic     2:30.20    2:40.35        
                  28.99     1:10.95 (41.96)     2:00.77 (49.82)     2:40.35 (39.58)
  7 Preston, Zac              11 Crystal River        2:43.31    2:41.21        
                  35.28     1:17.50 (42.22)     2:04.11 (46.61)     2:41.21 (37.10)
  8 Caparano, Michael         12 Trinity Catholic     2:45.00    2:41.42        
                  35.25     1:18.37 (43.12)     2:02.29 (43.92)     2:41.42 (39.13)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Starnes, Wesley           10 Pasco                2:42.63    2:42.03        
                  32.95     1:18.03 (45.08)     2:05.55 (47.52)     2:42.03 (36.48)
 10 Matinez, Jon              10 Umatilla             2:35.00    2:46.08        
                  34.28     1:20.48 (46.20)     2:12.08 (51.60)     2:46.08 (34.00)
 11 Macri-O'Dowd, Jonathan     9 Crystal River        2:49.92    2:46.49        
                  34.98     1:17.63 (42.65)     2:09.13 (51.50)     2:46.49 (37.36)
 12 Jacobson, Austin          12 Villages             2:49.76    2:52.46        
                  34.91     1:18.77 (43.86)     2:12.54 (53.77)     2:52.46 (39.92)
 13 Reischmann, Jon           10 Eustis               2:45.00    3:01.41        
                  34.32     1:29.70 (55.38)     2:23.54 (53.84)     3:01.41 (37.87)
 14 Brown, Nelson              9 Eustis               2:56.99    3:02.27        
                  38.70     1:31.91 (53.21)     2:20.12 (48.21)     3:02.27 (42.15)
 15 Hawkins, Coty             10 Pasco                3:05.28    3:10.47        
                  37.58     1:26.16 (48.58)     2:25.14 (58.98)     3:10.47 (45.33)
 16 Skipper, Bryan            10 Eustis               3:12.99    3:13.54        
                  39.66     1:33.70 (54.04)     2:30.07 (56.37)     3:13.54 (43.47)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Peebles, Nathan           10 Tavares              1:22.00    3:28.37        
                  37.89     1:30.09 (52.20)   2:43.10 (1:13.01)     3:28.37 (45.27)
 18 Williams, Roger           10 Hernando Beach       3:27.53    3:36.75        
                  41.88   1:44.26 (1:02.38)   2:46.36 (1:02.10)     3:36.75 (50.39)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Martinez, Alex             9 Umatilla             3:14.00         DQ        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.92  AA-A
                24.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Palhof, Yuri              11 Crystal River          27.29      27.29        
  2 Toftegaard, Sara          11 Nature Coast           27.79      27.60        
  3 Stevens, Lauren           12 Pasco                  27.86      27.68        
  4 Auvil, Julia              10 Pasco                  28.23      28.24        
  5 Kozlowski, Sydney         12 Mount Dora             28.60      28.91        
  6 Ziebart, Kaitlin           9 Tavares                29.06      29.01        
  7 Applegarth, Michele       10 Crystal River          28.97      29.59        
  8 Ecker, Kathryn            11 Tavares                29.67      30.36        
Consolation Final
  9 Bateman, Kelsie           10 Tavares                30.67      30.13        
 10 Sams, Montana             10 Tavares                30.01      30.55        
 11 Comstock, Andrea          10 Umatilla               31.07      30.79        
 12 Larkin, Ashley            10 Pasco                  30.82      30.95        
 13 Smith, Caitlin            10 Trinity Catholic       31.14      31.22        
 14 Clark, Nicole             11 South Lake             31.76      31.95        
 15 Caldwell, Cassidy         10 South Lake             30.39      33.12        
 -- Graf, Katie               12 Umatilla               29.85         DQ        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.92  AA-A
                24.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Palhof, Yuri              11 Crystal River          27.22      27.29        
  2 Toftegaard, Sara          11 Nature Coast           28.51      27.79        
  3 Stevens, Lauren           12 Pasco                  27.93      27.86        
  4 Auvil, Julia              10 Pasco                  27.84      28.23        
  5 Kozlowski, Sydney         12 Mount Dora             27.21      28.60        
  6 Applegarth, Michele       10 Crystal River          29.79      28.97        
  7 Ziebart, Kaitlin           9 Tavares                28.29      29.06        
  8 Ecker, Kathryn            11 Tavares                28.81      29.67        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Graf, Katie               12 Umatilla               29.90      29.85        
 10 Sams, Montana             10 Tavares                30.20      30.01        
 11 Caldwell, Cassidy         10 South Lake             31.00      30.39        
 12 Bateman, Kelsie           10 Tavares                30.50      30.67        
 13 Larkin, Ashley            10 Pasco                  31.81      30.82        
 14 Comstock, Andrea          10 Umatilla               29.87      31.07        
 15 Smith, Caitlin            10 Trinity Catholic       29.81      31.14        
 16 Clark, Nicole             11 South Lake             32.51      31.76        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Chapuseaux, Danielle      11 Villages               31.50      31.86        
 18 Klicker, Madison           9 Eustis                 32.84      32.11        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Haack, Kristen            10 South Lake             32.93      32.17        
 20 Sheppard, Holly            9 Nature Coast           32.74      32.24        
 21 Levy, Erica                9 Trinity Catholic       35.70      32.53        
 22 Brown, Brittni            10 Crystal River          33.38      32.72        
 23 Gonsalves, Natasha         9 Nature Coast           34.17      32.76        
 24 Tompkins, Raquel           9 Eustis                 33.97      32.77        
 25 Egan, Sarah                9 Trinity Catholic       34.63      32.81        
 26 Harper, Tabitha           10 Hernando Beach         35.43      32.95        
 27 Crawford, Caitlin          9 Crystal River          33.28      33.22        
 28 Nickles, Michelle          9 Eustis                 40.99      34.15        
 29 Manning, Mallory          11 Umatilla               32.84      34.38        
 30 Rizzuto, Kristen          10 Trinity Catholic       36.77      34.40        
 31 Day, Danielle              9 Wiregrass Ranch        33.76      34.54        
 32 Orraca, Nina               9 Pasco                  34.71      34.73        
 33 Clearenger, Lalania       10 Hernando Beach            NT      34.84        
 34 Berning, Sara              9 Villages               35.40      34.98        
 35 Borrowman, Emma           12 Villages               36.12      35.02        
 36 Indellicati, Stefanie     12 Dunnellon              35.49      35.50        
 37 Campbell, Samantha        12 Umatilla               39.82      38.35        
 38 Velasquez, Melissa         9 Wiregrass Ranch        41.32      38.79        
 39 Scott, Tiffany Ann        11 Hernando Beach            NT      39.29        

 40 Rice, Jacquelyn           10 South Lake             34.00      39.86        
 41 Emerson, Sieonyin          9 Mount Dora             35.95      40.01        
 42 Woods, Brianna             9 Villages               47.87      41.55        
 43 Rivera, Yesenia            9 Wiregrass Ranch        42.10      43.63        
 44 Carpenter, Brittany        9 Hernando Beach            NT      44.30        
 -- Bowron, Keriann           12 Eustis                 29.50         DQ        
 -- Heyner, Autumn               Mount Dora             29.84         NS        
 -- Domagala, Magdalena        9 Wiregrass Ranch        38.39         NS        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.29  AA-A
                21.55  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Bakich, Mike              12 Umatilla               22.77      23.06        
  2 Kroulik, Will             12 Umatilla               23.59      23.57        
  3 Alexander, Fidencio       12 Pasco                  24.46      24.06        
  4 Oakes, Caleb              12 Crystal River          24.48      24.15        
  5 Bolender, Brendan         12 Pasco                  24.63      24.61        
  6 Smith, Brad               12 South Lake             24.28      24.70        
  7 Leake, Dan                11 South Lake             25.05      24.75        
  8 Hirsch, Jacob             11 Crystal River          25.53      25.50        
Consolation Final
  9 Waters, Clay              12 Eustis                 26.03      25.57        
 10 Moumouris, Teddy          11 Eustis                 25.96      25.98        
 11 Lauteri, Frank            12 South Lake             26.09      26.55        
 12 Sullivan, Kyle            11 Eustis                 26.71      26.56        
 13 Altman, Brad              11 Umatilla               26.54      26.61        
 14 Werniki, Paul             10 Hernando Beach         26.23      26.80        
 15 Lachance, Sean             9 Tavares                26.79      27.17        
 16 Inversso, Justin          10 Pasco                  26.46      27.54        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.29  AA-A
                21.55  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bakich, Mike              12 Umatilla               23.03      22.77        
  2 Kroulik, Will             12 Umatilla               24.20      23.59        
  3 Smith, Brad               12 South Lake             23.31      24.28        
  4 Alexander, Fidencio       12 Pasco                  24.67      24.46        
  5 Oakes, Caleb              12 Crystal River          23.89      24.48        
  6 Bolender, Brendan         12 Pasco                  24.81      24.63        
  7 Leake, Dan                11 South Lake             24.90      25.05        
  8 Hirsch, Jacob             11 Crystal River          25.99      25.53        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Moumouris, Teddy          11 Eustis                 25.43      25.96        
 10 Waters, Clay              12 Eustis                 26.00      26.03        
 11 Lauteri, Frank            12 South Lake             26.78      26.09        
 12 Werniki, Paul             10 Hernando Beach         27.97      26.23        
 13 Inversso, Justin          10 Pasco                  27.42      26.46        
 14 Altman, Brad              11 Umatilla               27.37      26.54        
 15 Sullivan, Kyle            11 Eustis                 26.00      26.71        
 16 Lachance, Sean             9 Tavares                26.10      26.79        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Digiacomo, Nick           10 Tavares                26.20      26.80        
 18 Nichols, Matt              9 Mount Dora             26.62      26.90        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Renfro, Tyler             12 Eustis                 26.66      26.99        
 20 Keller, Will              11 Hernando Beach         27.53      27.08        
 21 Kitchel, Colby            11 Villages               28.06      27.30        
 21 Baly, Micah                9 Dunnellon              27.53      27.30        
 23 Hermann, Taylor           10 Pasco                  26.33      27.36        
 24 Hughes, Wes               11 Hernando Beach         29.30      27.52        
 25 Stiegler, Paul            10 Wiregrass Ranch        29.33      27.85        
 26 Hartsock, Corey           10 Hernando Beach         28.50      28.21        
 27 Booker, Brandon           12 Nature Coast           30.57      28.74        
 28 Neuhart, Ashton           10 Crystal River          30.75      28.76        
 29 Kelley, Kyle              10 Trinity Catholic       29.26      28.90        
 30 Chancey, Cody             12 Villages               28.06      28.98        
 31 Goek, Gavin               12 Trinity Catholic       30.02      28.99        
 32 Foster, James             10 Nature Coast           30.04      29.02        
 33 Prevost, Brett            10 South Lake             35.01      30.14        
 34 Gonzalez, Andrew          10 Wiregrass Ranch        29.86      30.38        
 35 MacGregor, Joe             9 Nature Coast           33.60      30.41        
 36 Indellicati, Nick         10 Dunnellon              32.13      31.14        
 37 Loomis, Trevor             9 Wiregrass Ranch        39.31      35.65        
 38 Mann, Ryan                11 Crystal River          33.98      35.94        
 39 Glass, Cody                9 Wiregrass Ranch        38.76      36.97        
 40 Melvin, Thomas             9 Villages               49.53      37.33        
 41 Peterson, Logan           10 Tavares                34.00      40.96        
 -- Permar, Danny             12 Dunnellon              27.98         NS        
 -- Chapuseaux, Taylor         9 Villages               35.26         NS        
 -- Natale, Jared             10 Tavares                31.00         NS        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sheckler, Stephanie       12 Umatilla                  NT     404.30        
  2 Wygle, Sarah              10 Crystal River             NT     384.25        
  3 Cullen, Jessica           10 South Lake                NT     280.05        
  4 Alumbaugh, Kayla          11 Crystal River             NT     260.05        
  5 Blackburn, Lauren         11 South Lake                NT     245.20        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cicanese, Matthew         10 Pasco                     NT     297.10        
  2 Arnold, Jeff              11 Crystal River             NT     296.60        
  3 Drees, Sean                9 Crystal River             NT     232.50        
  4 McMichen, Steven          10 Crystal River             NT     232.40        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                56.94  AA-A
                57.71  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Bonzaclark, Samantha      10 Trinity Catholic     1:05.99    1:06.09        
                  31.17     1:06.09 (34.92)                                        
  2 Kingsley, Kali            12 Nature Coast         1:10.50    1:09.77        
                  32.03     1:09.77 (37.74)                                        
  3 Tisdale, Allyson          10 Pasco                1:12.93    1:13.16        
                  34.27     1:13.16 (38.89)                                        
  4 Savage, Marlina           12 Crystal River        1:13.53    1:14.94        
                  33.62     1:14.94 (41.32)                                        
  5 Lachance, Ashley          12 Tavares              1:18.02    1:18.20        
                  33.72     1:18.20 (44.48)                                        
  6 Hartmann, Alyssa           9 Eustis               1:19.02    1:18.56        
                  36.31     1:18.56 (42.25)                                        
  7 Sanford, Danielle         10 Crystal River        1:19.86    1:19.78        
                  36.42     1:19.78 (43.36)                                        
 -- Viola, Jennifer           11 Nature Coast         1:19.47         NS        
Consolation Final
  9 Sheckler, Stephanie       12 Umatilla             1:19.93    1:17.42        
                  35.74     1:17.42 (41.68)                                        
 10 Bartley, Katelyn           9 Crystal River        1:22.60    1:22.70        
                  38.05     1:22.70 (44.65)                                        
 11 Weber, Kellie             12 Tavares              1:27.13    1:25.01        
                  39.34     1:25.01 (45.67)                                        
 12 Brunold, Lydia            12 Eustis               1:30.67    1:27.65        
                  40.53     1:27.65 (47.12)                                        
 13 Castro, Tiffany           10 Pasco                1:26.80    1:27.83        
                  38.65     1:27.83 (49.18)                                        
 14 Gray, Gabrielle            9 Pasco                1:26.67    1:28.54        
                  40.37     1:28.54 (48.17)                                        
 15 Hutchinson, Stephanie     10 Crystal River        1:27.22    1:29.05        
                  41.22     1:29.05 (47.83)                                        
 16 Shaw, Sarah                9 Tavares              1:29.55    1:34.92        
                  41.85     1:34.92 (53.07)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                56.94  AA-A
                57.71  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bonzaclark, Samantha      10 Trinity Catholic     1:05.50    1:05.99        
                  30.44     1:05.99 (35.55)                                        
  2 Kingsley, Kali            12 Nature Coast         1:15.35    1:10.50        
                  31.85     1:10.50 (38.65)                                        
  3 Tisdale, Allyson          10 Pasco                1:13.22    1:12.93        
                  33.90     1:12.93 (39.03)                                        
  4 Savage, Marlina           12 Crystal River        1:13.11    1:13.53        
                  34.00     1:13.53 (39.53)                                        
  5 Lachance, Ashley          12 Tavares              1:15.94    1:18.02        
                  35.42     1:18.02 (42.60)                                        
  6 Hartmann, Alyssa           9 Eustis               1:19.12    1:19.02        
                  36.47     1:19.02 (42.55)                                        
  7 Viola, Jennifer           11 Nature Coast         1:21.73    1:19.47        
                  36.22     1:19.47 (43.25)                                        
  8 Sanford, Danielle         10 Crystal River        1:19.46    1:19.86        
                  35.62     1:19.86 (44.24)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sheckler, Stephanie       12 Umatilla             1:20.50    1:19.93        
                  36.71     1:19.93 (43.22)                                        
 10 Bartley, Katelyn           9 Crystal River        1:23.81    1:22.60        
                  38.04     1:22.60 (44.56)                                        
 11 Gray, Gabrielle            9 Pasco                1:17.94    1:26.67        
                  39.97     1:26.67 (46.70)                                        
 12 Castro, Tiffany           10 Pasco                1:30.90    1:26.80        
                  38.42     1:26.80 (48.38)                                        
 13 Weber, Kellie             12 Tavares              1:29.87    1:27.13        
                  39.15     1:27.13 (47.98)                                        
 14 Hutchinson, Stephanie     10 Crystal River        1:33.66    1:27.22        
                  39.57     1:27.22 (47.65)                                        
 15 Shaw, Sarah                9 Tavares              1:41.00    1:29.55        
                  39.08     1:29.55 (50.47)                                        
 16 Brunold, Lydia            12 Eustis               1:30.51    1:30.67        
                  41.46     1:30.67 (49.21)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Fox, Brittany             10 Hernando Beach       1:29.62    1:33.14        
                  40.57     1:33.14 (52.57)                                        
 18 Sears, Samantha           10 Hernando Beach       1:49.39    1:33.29        
                  44.60     1:33.29 (48.69)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Walling, Kathryn          12 Villages             1:33.63    1:35.13        
                  42.65     1:35.13 (52.48)                                        
 20 Iannacone, Kayla           9 Nature Coast         1:34.91    1:36.27        
                  42.27     1:36.27 (54.00)                                        
 21 Madden, Margaret          11 Tavares              1:34.69    1:38.43        
                  41.71     1:38.43 (56.72)                                        
 22 Martin, Lea               10 Hernando Beach       1:43.34    1:40.56        
                  48.98     1:40.56 (51.58)                                        
 23 Carney, Kelly             12 South Lake           1:44.00    1:41.98        
                  46.99     1:41.98 (54.99)                                        
 24 Cubero, Maria              9 Wiregrass Ranch      1:39.27    1:44.12        
                  44.63     1:44.12 (59.49)                                        
 25 Agosto, Laurie            12 Villages             1:46.45    2:00.98        
                  53.37   2:00.98 (1:07.61)                                        
 -- Jackson, Vivian            9 Eustis               2:11.44         DQ        
 -- Harrington, Lia           11 Mount Dora           1:38.37         DQ        
                  45.27                                                            
 -- Collette, Kristen         10 Hernando Beach       1:55.46         DQ        
 -- Kerinzes, Andrea          10 South Lake           1:45.00         DQ        
 -- Petroski, Kelsy           12 Mount Dora           2:08.65         NS        
 -- Williams, Terah           11 Villages             2:01.25         NS        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.02  AA-A
                51.91  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Bakich, Mike              12 Umatilla               56.26      55.73        
                  25.65       55.73 (30.08)                                        
  2 Duncan, Sean              12 Eustis                 59.60      57.09        
                  26.38       57.09 (30.71)                                        
  3 Colson, Andrew            12 Trinity Catholic     1:05.05    1:01.38        
                  28.06     1:01.38 (33.32)                                        
  4 MacGregor, Slaydan        12 Nature Coast         1:03.97    1:03.12        
                  28.80     1:03.12 (34.32)                                        
  5 Cho, Hyunjuk              11 Trinity Catholic     1:04.83    1:05.14        
                  29.46     1:05.14 (35.68)                                        
  6 Smith, Brad               12 South Lake           1:04.08    1:05.99        
                  29.88     1:05.99 (36.11)                                        
  7 San Martin, Matt          10 Trinity Catholic     1:07.57    1:07.14        
                  30.43     1:07.14 (36.71)                                        
  8 Oberlander, Glenn         11 Crystal River        1:08.31    1:11.13        
                  31.83     1:11.13 (39.30)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Waters, Clay              12 Eustis               1:14.58    1:10.37        
                  32.02     1:10.37 (38.35)                                        
 10 Arnold, Jeff              11 Crystal River        1:13.64    1:13.00        
                  32.78     1:13.00 (40.22)                                        
 11 Jordan, Cameron           10 Pasco                1:12.40    1:15.01        
                  33.39     1:15.01 (41.62)                                        
 12 Leake, Dan                11 South Lake           1:19.53    1:18.31        
                  34.54     1:18.31 (43.77)                                        
 13 Getchell, Mark            12 Eustis               1:21.74    1:21.83        
                  36.77     1:21.83 (45.06)                                        
 14 Pazian, Ben               10 Crystal River        1:19.95    1:22.06        
                  37.28     1:22.06 (44.78)                                        
 15 Rowan, David              12 Villages             1:30.17    1:26.84        
                  39.04     1:26.84 (47.80)                                        
 -- Kauper, Brad              12 Tavares              1:21.53         NS        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.02  AA-A
                51.91  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bakich, Mike              12 Umatilla               57.06      56.26        
                  25.83       56.26 (30.43)                                        
  2 Duncan, Sean              12 Eustis                 59.84      59.60        
                  27.69       59.60 (31.91)                                        
  3 MacGregor, Slaydan        12 Nature Coast         1:05.43    1:03.97        
                  28.78     1:03.97 (35.19)                                        
  4 Smith, Brad               12 South Lake           1:06.88    1:04.08        
                  28.85     1:04.08 (35.23)                                        
  5 Cho, Hyunjuk              11 Trinity Catholic     1:10.22    1:04.83        
                  29.20     1:04.83 (35.63)                                        
  6 Colson, Andrew            12 Trinity Catholic     1:01.67    1:05.05        
                  29.93     1:05.05 (35.12)                                        
  7 San Martin, Matt          10 Trinity Catholic     1:08.58    1:07.57        
                  31.19     1:07.57 (36.38)                                        
  8 Oberlander, Glenn         11 Crystal River        1:08.78    1:08.31        
                  29.29     1:08.31 (39.02)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jordan, Cameron           10 Pasco                1:09.60    1:12.40        
                  30.12     1:12.40 (42.28)                                        
 10 Arnold, Jeff              11 Crystal River        1:16.78    1:13.64        
                  32.48     1:13.64 (41.16)                                        
 11 Waters, Clay              12 Eustis               1:09.99    1:14.58        
                  32.80     1:14.58 (41.78)                                        
 12 Leake, Dan                11 South Lake           1:21.37    1:19.53        
                  32.99     1:19.53 (46.54)                                        
 13 Pazian, Ben               10 Crystal River        1:22.54    1:19.95        
                  36.02     1:19.95 (43.93)                                        
 14 Kauper, Brad              12 Tavares              1:16.50    1:21.53        
                  34.75     1:21.53 (46.78)                                        
 15 Getchell, Mark            12 Eustis               1:25.99    1:21.74        
                  37.37     1:21.74 (44.37)                                        
 16 Rowan, David              12 Villages             1:31.32    1:30.17        
                  38.49     1:30.17 (51.68)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Porter, John               9 Eustis               1:45.99    1:36.00        
                  38.45     1:36.00 (57.55)                                        
 18 Everson, James            12 Hernando Beach       1:54.60    1:42.89        
                  42.27   1:42.89 (1:00.62)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Walker, Phillip            9 South Lake           1:31.28         DQ        
 -- Carpenter, Ryan           12 Nature Coast         1:21.36         DQ        
 -- Williams, Roger           10 Hernando Beach       1:45.00         NS        
 -- Jass, Stephen             12 Mount Dora           1:09.55         NS        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.86  AA-A
                52.46  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Stevens, Lauren           12 Pasco                1:01.93    1:00.81        
                  28.93     1:00.81 (31.88)                                        
  2 Smith, Andrea             10 Eustis               1:02.24    1:01.35        
                  28.98     1:01.35 (32.37)                                        
  3 Kozlowski, Sydney         12 Mount Dora           1:05.76    1:05.87        
                  30.94     1:05.87 (34.93)                                        
  4 Applegarth, Michele       10 Crystal River        1:06.01    1:06.73        
                  31.55     1:06.73 (35.18)                                        
  5 Begiceric, Natalie        10 Nature Coast         1:10.02    1:10.29        
                  33.98     1:10.29 (36.31)                                        
  6 Wygle, Sarah              10 Crystal River        1:11.06    1:10.67        
                  33.46     1:10.67 (37.21)                                        
  7 Pena, Elizabeth           11 Dunnellon            1:11.11    1:11.34        
                  32.94     1:11.34 (38.40)                                        
  8 Caldwell, Cassidy         10 South Lake           1:11.55    1:11.35        
                  33.67     1:11.35 (37.68)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Comstock, Andrea          10 Umatilla             1:11.66    1:09.18        
                  32.49     1:09.18 (36.69)                                        
 10 Clark, Nicole             11 South Lake           1:13.17    1:12.19        
                  34.94     1:12.19 (37.25)                                        
 11 Hamilton, Kendra          12 Crystal River        1:12.03    1:12.36        
                  33.18     1:12.36 (39.18)                                        
 12 Gonsalves, Natasha         9 Nature Coast         1:14.32    1:13.95        
                  35.28     1:13.95 (38.67)                                        
 13 Wisenecker, Desiree       10 Tavares              1:13.17    1:14.32        
                  35.96     1:14.32 (38.36)                                        
 14 Gabish, Jamila            10 Hernando Beach       1:12.79    1:14.44        
                  33.90     1:14.44 (40.54)                                        
 14 Egan, Sarah                9 Trinity Catholic     1:13.67    1:14.44        
                  35.04     1:14.44 (39.40)                                        
 16 Haack, Kristen            10 South Lake           1:14.68    1:18.14        
                  36.38     1:18.14 (41.76)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.86  AA-A
                52.46  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stevens, Lauren           12 Pasco                1:01.20    1:01.93        
                  29.14     1:01.93 (32.79)                                        
  2 Smith, Andrea             10 Eustis                 59.50    1:02.24        
                  29.42     1:02.24 (32.82)                                        
  3 Kozlowski, Sydney         12 Mount Dora           1:06.78    1:05.76        
                  31.44     1:05.76 (34.32)                                        
  4 Applegarth, Michele       10 Crystal River        1:12.51    1:06.01        
                  30.88     1:06.01 (35.13)                                        
  5 Begiceric, Natalie        10 Nature Coast         1:12.51    1:10.02        
                  33.44     1:10.02 (36.58)                                        
  6 Wygle, Sarah              10 Crystal River        1:20.49    1:11.06        
                  33.81     1:11.06 (37.25)                                        
  7 Pena, Elizabeth           11 Dunnellon            1:14.28    1:11.11        
                  32.87     1:11.11 (38.24)                                        
  8 Caldwell, Cassidy         10 South Lake           1:08.00    1:11.55        
                  33.86     1:11.55 (37.69)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Comstock, Andrea          10 Umatilla             1:09.65    1:11.66        
                  33.49     1:11.66 (38.17)                                        
 10 Hamilton, Kendra          12 Crystal River        1:14.71    1:12.03        
                  33.70     1:12.03 (38.33)                                        
 11 Gabish, Jamila            10 Hernando Beach       1:17.66    1:12.79        
                  33.94     1:12.79 (38.85)                                        
 12 Clark, Nicole             11 South Lake           1:15.00    1:13.17        
                  36.24     1:13.17 (36.93)                                        
 12 Wisenecker, Desiree       10 Tavares              1:12.12    1:13.17        
                  35.83     1:13.17 (37.34)                                        
 14 Egan, Sarah                9 Trinity Catholic     1:19.31    1:13.67        
                  33.82     1:13.67 (39.85)                                        
 15 Gonsalves, Natasha         9 Nature Coast         1:19.95    1:14.32        
                  37.17     1:14.32 (37.15)                                        
 16 Haack, Kristen            10 South Lake           1:15.00    1:14.68        
                  34.52     1:14.68 (40.16)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bell, Sheena              12 Pasco                1:16.03    1:14.79        
                  35.73     1:14.79 (39.06)                                        
 18 Klicker, Madison           9 Eustis               1:18.29    1:15.18        
                  35.71     1:15.18 (39.47)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bretagna, Cassandra       11 Nature Coast         1:19.63    1:15.79        
                  35.80     1:15.79 (39.99)                                        
 20 Taylor, Kayle                Tavares              1:15.25    1:15.94        
                  34.16     1:15.94 (41.78)                                        
 21 Levy, Erica                9 Trinity Catholic     1:17.63    1:16.97        
                  35.93     1:16.97 (41.04)                                        
 22 Day, Danielle              9 Wiregrass Ranch      1:16.40    1:19.35        
                  36.65     1:19.35 (42.70)                                        
 23 Nickles, Michelle          9 Eustis               1:28.44    1:20.10        
 24 Mapp, Mandy               12 Tavares              1:15.23    1:20.48        
                  38.23     1:20.48 (42.25)                                        
 25 Gentry, Jessica           11 Pasco                1:14.61    1:20.64        
                  36.72     1:20.64 (43.92)                                        
 26 Clearenger, Lalania       10 Hernando Beach            NT    1:20.69        
                  37.22     1:20.66 (43.44)     1:41.09 (20.43)         1:20.69 ( )
 27 Manning, Mallory          11 Umatilla             1:19.54    1:21.24        
                  38.61     1:21.24 (42.63)                                        
 28 Scott, Brandy              9 Villages             1:31.30    1:21.65        
 29 Farley, Britney           11 Hernando Beach       1:25.40    1:21.70        
                  38.77     1:21.70 (42.93)                                        
 30 Pazian, Jordan            12 Crystal River        1:24.49    1:22.59        
                  38.73     1:22.59 (43.86)                                        
 31 McManus, Brandi           10 Tavares              1:30.00    1:22.91        
 32 Belanger, Samantha         9 Villages             1:23.75    1:23.20        
                  40.00     1:23.20 (43.20)                                        
 33 Everett, Katherine         9 Wiregrass Ranch      1:29.91    1:23.72        
 34 Keeney, Sarah              9 Pasco                1:25.84    1:24.59        
 35 Parnell, Lindsay          10 Trinity Catholic     1:31.68    1:25.19        
                  40.39     1:25.32 (44.93)     1:44.80 (19.48)         1:25.19 ( )
 36 Jones, Laney              10 Mount Dora           1:24.62    1:26.51        
                  38.25     1:26.51 (48.26)                                        
 37 Salas, Andrea             12 South Lake           1:25.00    1:26.63        
                  40.35     1:26.63 (46.28)                                        
 38 Crockett, Danielle        10 Umatilla             1:30.31    1:27.97        
 39 Capps, Meghan             11 Villages             1:53.00    1:29.07        
                  41.20     1:29.33 (48.13)     1:47.79 (18.46)         1:29.07 ( )
 40 Dunn, Devon               10 Trinity Catholic     1:30.63    1:29.13        
 41 Churchwell, Ashley           Eustis               1:22.08    1:29.81        
                  41.59     1:29.81 (48.22)                                        
 42 Stephens, Kristian        11 Hernando Beach            NT    1:36.07        
                  43.73     1:36.23 (52.50)         1:36.07 ( )                    
 43 Dosal, Jordan                Wiregrass Ranch      1:42.03    1:40.41        
                  45.57   1:45.97 (1:00.40)         1:40.41 ( )                    
 -- Khanna, Trisha             9 Villages             1:31.36         NS        
 -- Domagala, Magdalena        9 Wiregrass Ranch      1:25.25         NS        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.65  AA-A
                47.18  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Epperson, Patrick         12 Pasco                  50.18      49.77        
                  23.87       49.77 (25.90)                                        
  2 Kroulik, Will             12 Umatilla               53.64      53.50        
                  24.81       53.50 (28.69)                                        
  3 Oakes, Caleb              12 Crystal River          56.64      54.30        
                  25.85       54.30 (28.45)                                        
  4 Spitznagle, Ethan         11 Dunnellon              56.64      56.77        
                  26.73       56.77 (30.04)                                        
  5 Hirsch, Jacob             11 Crystal River          58.72      57.43        
                  27.19       57.43 (30.24)                                        
  6 Polhamus, Kyle            11 South Lake             58.83      58.32        
                  26.98       58.32 (31.34)                                        
  7 Keller, Will              11 Hernando Beach         58.56      58.37        
                  27.14       58.37 (31.23)                                        
  8 Moumouris, Teddy          11 Eustis               1:00.29    1:00.39        
                  27.56     1:00.39 (32.83)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Lauteri, Frank            12 South Lake           1:01.86    1:00.62        
                  29.99     1:00.62 (30.63)                                        
 10 Renfro, Tyler             12 Eustis               1:00.77    1:00.80        
                  28.65     1:00.80 (32.15)                                        
 11 Baly, Micah                9 Dunnellon            1:01.67    1:01.42        
                  29.00     1:01.42 (32.42)                                        
 12 Altman, Brad              11 Umatilla             1:01.68    1:01.56        
                  29.48     1:01.56 (32.08)                                        
 13 Denney, James             11 Pasco                1:01.79    1:02.06        
                  29.53     1:02.06 (32.53)                                        
 14 Werniki, Paul             10 Hernando Beach       1:00.79    1:02.07        
                  29.37     1:02.07 (32.70)                                        
 15 Taylor, Matthew           12 Crystal River        1:01.91    1:02.18        
                  29.20     1:02.18 (32.98)                                        
 -- Sullivan, Kyle            11 Eustis               1:00.61         DQ        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.65  AA-A
                47.18  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Epperson, Patrick         12 Pasco                  50.69      50.18        
                  24.19       50.18 (25.99)                                        
  2 Kroulik, Will             12 Umatilla               55.40      53.64        
                  25.13       53.64 (28.51)                                        
  3 Oakes, Caleb              12 Crystal River          57.57      56.64        
                  26.40       56.64 (30.24)                                        
  3 Spitznagle, Ethan         11 Dunnellon              59.42      56.64        
                  27.15       56.64 (29.49)                                        
  5 Keller, Will              11 Hernando Beach       1:03.43      58.56        
                  28.12       58.56 (30.44)                                        
  6 Hirsch, Jacob             11 Crystal River          59.73      58.72        
                  27.44       58.72 (31.28)                                        
  7 Polhamus, Kyle            11 South Lake           1:01.25      58.83        
                  26.80       58.83 (32.03)                                        
  8 Moumouris, Teddy          11 Eustis               1:00.99    1:00.29        
                  27.28     1:00.29 (33.01)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sullivan, Kyle            11 Eustis               1:03.50    1:00.61        
                  28.77     1:00.61 (31.84)                                        
 10 Renfro, Tyler             12 Eustis               1:05.99    1:00.77        
                  29.55     1:00.77 (31.22)                                        
 11 Werniki, Paul             10 Hernando Beach       1:05.33    1:00.79        
                  29.51     1:00.79 (31.28)                                        
 12 Baly, Micah                9 Dunnellon            1:04.28    1:01.67        
                  29.77     1:01.67 (31.90)                                        
 13 Altman, Brad              11 Umatilla             1:03.00    1:01.68        
                  28.99     1:01.68 (32.69)                                        
 14 Denney, James             11 Pasco                1:02.64    1:01.79        
                  29.09     1:01.79 (32.70)                                        
 15 Lauteri, Frank            12 South Lake           1:04.46    1:01.86        
                  29.96     1:01.86 (31.90)                                        
 16 Taylor, Matthew           12 Crystal River        1:05.91    1:01.91        
                  28.81     1:01.91 (33.10)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hermann, Taylor           10 Pasco                1:03.28    1:02.00        
                  29.39     1:02.00 (32.61)                                        
 18 Hoffman, Quinn            12 Trinity Catholic     1:03.18    1:02.04        
                  29.72     1:02.04 (32.32)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Fielder, Reynolds         11 Trinity Catholic     1:03.55    1:02.58        
                  29.46     1:02.58 (33.12)                                        
 20 Young, Harrison           11 Trinity Catholic     1:04.51    1:02.91        
                  29.56     1:02.91 (33.35)                                        
 21 Hartsock, Corey           10 Hernando Beach       1:04.53    1:02.93        
                  28.87     1:02.93 (34.06)                                        
 22 Lachance, Sean             9 Tavares              1:05.81    1:03.24        
                  29.96     1:03.24 (33.28)                                        
 23 Sams, Justin              12 Tavares              1:03.33    1:03.29        
                  29.63     1:03.29 (33.66)                                        
 24 Stiegler, Paul            10 Wiregrass Ranch      1:08.20    1:03.41        
                  29.58     1:03.41 (33.83)                                        
 25 Cicanese, Matthew         10 Pasco                1:03.96    1:04.24        
                  29.62     1:04.24 (34.62)                                        
 26 Bell, Shane               11 Eustis               1:05.99    1:04.51        
                  30.49     1:04.51 (34.02)                                        
 27 Warrilow, Shawn           10 Tavares              1:05.98    1:04.98        
                  30.10     1:04.98 (34.88)                                        
 28 Booker, Brandon           12 Nature Coast         1:07.52    1:05.44        
                  31.25     1:05.44 (34.19)                                        
 29 Casey, Patrick            10 Trinity Catholic     1:09.52    1:05.81        
                  31.88     1:05.81 (33.93)                                        
 30 Kitchel, Colby            11 Villages             1:11.98    1:06.97        
                  33.65     1:06.97 (33.32)                                        
 31 Wigoda, Alex               9 Nature Coast         1:08.13    1:08.08        
                  30.65     1:08.08 (37.43)                                        
 32 Hermes, Erik              10 Mount Dora           1:11.59    1:10.46        
                  33.90     1:10.46 (36.56)                                        
 33 MacGregor, Joe             9 Nature Coast         1:12.02    1:11.13        
                  34.18     1:11.13 (36.95)                                        
 34 Naranjo, Ruben            11 South Lake           1:12.31    1:11.99        
                  34.13     1:11.99 (37.86)                                        
 35 Strickland, Corey          9 South Lake           1:16.45    1:14.11        
                  36.58     1:14.11 (37.53)                                        
 36 Hull, Wade                12 Villages             1:13.17    1:14.83        
                  38.19     1:14.83 (36.64)                                        
 37 St.Claire, Kamerson       12 Villages             1:15.90    1:17.72        
                  36.84     1:17.72 (40.88)                                        
 38 Cook, Ben                 11 Tavares              1:15.94    1:18.26        
                  36.35     1:18.26 (41.91)                                        
 39 Mann, Ryan                11 Crystal River        1:22.15    1:21.93        
                  37.32     1:21.93 (44.61)                                        
 40 Panmalee, James           10 Hernando Beach       1:20.50    1:24.19        
                  37.31     1:24.19 (46.88)                                        
 41 Glass, Cody                9 Wiregrass Ranch      1:27.20    1:24.68        
                  39.17     1:24.68 (45.51)                                        
 -- Permar, Danny             12 Dunnellon            1:08.39         NS        
 -- Gomez, Matthew            10 Wiregrass Ranch      1:10.58         NS        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:58.96  AA-A
                5:03.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Nightingale, Lauren       11 Trinity Catholic     5:18.46    5:15.98        
                  27.94       59.33 (31.39)     1:31.34 (32.01)     2:03.37 (32.03)
        2:35.54 (32.17)     3:07.74 (32.20)     3:40.15 (32.41)     4:12.58 (32.43)
        4:45.02 (32.44)     5:15.98 (30.96)                                        
  2 Dombrowski, Jennifer      10 Pasco                6:05.14    6:05.59        
                  31.84     1:07.09 (35.25)     1:43.38 (36.29)     2:20.18 (36.80)
        2:57.64 (37.46)     3:35.18 (37.54)     4:13.67 (38.49)     4:51.45 (37.78)
        5:29.38 (37.93)     6:05.59 (36.21)                                        
  3 Ardolino, Carol Ann        9 Crystal River        6:07.19    6:17.94        
                  32.36     1:08.25 (35.89)     1:44.73 (36.48)     2:22.17 (37.44)
        3:00.58 (38.41)     3:38.66 (38.08)     4:17.32 (38.66)     4:56.93 (39.61)
        5:37.56 (40.63)     6:17.94 (40.38)                                        
  4 Lachance, Ashley          12 Tavares              6:35.41    6:39.21        
                  32.67     1:09.51 (36.84)     1:48.63 (39.12)     2:30.03 (41.40)
        3:11.75 (41.72)     3:53.38 (41.63)     4:36.69 (43.31)     5:18.58 (41.89)
        6:00.69 (42.11)     6:39.21 (38.52)                                        
  5 Budrewicz, Alexandra      11 South Lake           6:40.46    6:40.92        
                  34.28     1:11.07 (36.79)     1:50.70 (39.63)     2:32.39 (41.69)
        3:14.05 (41.66)     3:56.31 (42.26)     4:38.23 (41.92)     5:20.22 (41.99)
        6:02.32 (42.10)     6:40.92 (38.60)                                        
  6 Wassen, Sarah             11 Crystal River        6:37.36    6:49.83        
                  34.57     1:13.81 (39.24)     1:54.23 (40.42)     2:35.55 (41.32)
        3:17.52 (41.97)     4:00.15 (42.63)     4:43.74 (43.59)     5:26.89 (43.15)
        6:08.78 (41.89)     6:49.83 (41.05)                                        
  7 Sipos, Savannah           11 Crystal River        6:51.89    6:51.15        
                  37.47     1:17.97 (40.50)     2:00.24 (42.27)     2:42.81 (42.57)
        3:24.72 (41.91)     4:06.49 (41.77)     4:48.08 (41.59)     5:29.27 (41.19)
        6:10.83 (41.56)     6:51.15 (40.32)                                        
  8 Davis, Melissa            10 Pasco                6:56.31    6:52.15        
                  34.41     1:13.95 (39.54)     1:56.63 (42.68)     2:39.15 (42.52)
        3:22.38 (43.23)     4:05.59 (43.21)     4:49.35 (43.76)     5:31.91 (42.56)
        6:13.39 (41.48)     6:52.15 (38.76)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Dodier, Michelle           9 Tavares              6:58.86    7:00.33        
                  34.05     1:13.89 (39.84)     1:56.85 (42.96)     2:40.63 (43.78)
        3:24.08 (43.45)     4:07.30 (43.22)     4:51.29 (43.99)     5:35.75 (44.46)
        6:19.14 (43.39)     7:00.33 (41.19)                                        
 10 Bartley, Katelyn           9 Crystal River        7:06.56    7:05.84        
                  36.72   7:05.84 (6:29.12)                                        
 11 Chojnacki, Nicole         11 Trinity Catholic     7:12.04    7:14.38        
                  38.31     1:21.07 (42.76)     2:04.66 (43.59)     2:49.23 (44.57)
        3:34.26 (45.03)     4:19.35 (45.09)     5:04.20 (44.85)     5:49.13 (44.93)
        6:33.64 (44.51)     7:14.38 (40.74)                                        
 12 Bowron, Keriann           12 Eustis               7:19.92    7:19.95        
                  35.53     1:15.88 (40.35)     1:59.51 (43.63)     2:45.09 (45.58)
        3:31.56 (46.47)     4:17.90 (46.34)     5:04.47 (46.57)     5:50.91 (46.44)
        6:36.86 (45.95)     7:19.95 (43.09)                                        
 13 Ward, Melissa             11 Tavares              7:18.91    7:26.89        
                  38.11     1:25.18 (47.07)     2:08.51 (43.33)     2:52.72 (44.21)
        3:39.92 (47.20)     4:25.96 (46.04)     5:14.03 (48.07)     5:59.64 (45.61)
        6:44.76 (45.12)     7:26.89 (42.13)                                        
 14 Frederick, Megan          11 Umatilla             7:30.83    7:39.57        
                  39.20     1:24.07 (44.87)     2:11.65 (47.58)     2:59.49 (47.84)
        3:48.05 (48.56)     4:35.16 (47.11)     5:23.56 (48.40)     6:12.06 (48.50)
        7:00.60 (48.54)     7:39.57 (38.97)                                        
 15 Dodson, Lauren            12 Nature Coast         7:19.02    7:42.27        
                  37.21     1:21.43 (44.22)     2:08.34 (46.91)     2:57.19 (48.85)
        3:44.86 (47.67)     4:33.91 (49.05)     5:18.95 (45.04)     6:07.18 (48.23)
      7:42.27 (1:35.09)                                                            
 16 Schermerhorn, April       11 Mount Dora           7:03.84    8:01.15        
                  38.62     1:24.98 (46.36)     2:15.12 (50.14)     3:05.51 (50.39)
        3:54.85 (49.34)     4:44.74 (49.89)     5:35.85 (51.11)     6:24.89 (49.04)
        7:14.21 (49.32)     8:01.15 (46.94)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:58.96  AA-A
                5:03.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nightingale, Lauren       11 Trinity Catholic     5:14.50    5:18.46        
                  29.19     1:01.52 (32.33)     1:34.02 (32.50)     2:06.43 (32.41)
        2:38.47 (32.04)     3:10.46 (31.99)     3:42.71 (32.25)     4:15.13 (32.42)
        4:47.43 (32.30)     5:18.46 (31.03)                                        
  2 Dombrowski, Jennifer      10 Pasco                6:03.21    6:05.14        
                  31.90     1:07.56 (35.66)     1:44.50 (36.94)     2:21.89 (37.39)
        2:59.29 (37.40)     3:36.35 (37.06)     4:13.64 (37.29)     4:51.64 (38.00)
        5:29.55 (37.91)     6:05.14 (35.59)                                        
  3 Ardolino, Carol Ann        9 Crystal River        6:18.40    6:07.19        
                  32.58     1:08.07 (35.49)     1:44.20 (36.13)     2:20.88 (36.68)
        2:57.34 (36.46)     3:34.46 (37.12)     4:11.83 (37.37)     4:50.19 (38.36)
        5:29.17 (38.98)     6:07.19 (38.02)                                        
  4 Lachance, Ashley          12 Tavares              6:50.66    6:35.41        
                  34.28     1:12.99 (38.71)     1:52.65 (39.66)     2:33.15 (40.50)
        3:13.91 (40.76)     3:55.44 (41.53)     4:36.37 (40.93)     5:17.63 (41.26)
        5:57.96 (40.33)     6:35.41 (37.45)                                        
  5 Wassen, Sarah             11 Crystal River        6:55.77    6:37.36        
                  35.18     1:13.86 (38.68)     1:54.08 (40.22)     2:34.82 (40.74)
        3:15.38 (40.56)     3:56.08 (40.70)     4:36.06 (39.98)     5:17.15 (41.09)
        5:58.19 (41.04)     6:37.36 (39.17)                                        
  6 Budrewicz, Alexandra      11 South Lake           6:57.00    6:40.46        
                  36.25     1:15.92 (39.67)     1:55.67 (39.75)     2:36.05 (40.38)
        3:16.44 (40.39)     3:57.05 (40.61)     4:37.58 (40.53)     5:18.53 (40.95)
        6:00.10 (41.57)     6:40.46 (40.36)                                        
  7 Sipos, Savannah           11 Crystal River        6:38.10    6:51.89        
                  37.33     1:17.91 (40.58)     1:58.41 (40.50)     2:39.35 (40.94)
        3:20.40 (41.05)     4:02.04 (41.64)     4:44.56 (42.52)     5:27.53 (42.97)
        6:10.33 (42.80)     6:51.89 (41.56)                                        
  8 Davis, Melissa            10 Pasco                7:01.95    6:56.31        
                  35.61     1:15.83 (40.22)     1:58.49 (42.66)     2:41.92 (43.43)
        3:25.10 (43.18)     4:08.39 (43.29)     4:50.07 (41.68)     5:32.77 (42.70)
        6:15.63 (42.86)     6:56.31 (40.68)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dodier, Michelle           9 Tavares              6:30.00    6:58.86        
                  33.93     1:13.54 (39.61)     1:55.90 (42.36)     2:39.68 (43.78)
        3:23.97 (44.29)     4:08.08 (44.11)     4:52.74 (44.66)     5:35.62 (42.88)
        6:18.93 (43.31)     6:58.86 (39.93)                                        
 10 Schermerhorn, April       11 Mount Dora           8:06.25    7:03.84        
                  40.53     1:26.87 (46.34)     2:15.20 (48.33)     3:03.55 (48.35)
        3:52.37 (48.82)     4:39.92 (47.55)                             5:28.27 ( )
        6:16.26 (47.99)     7:03.84 (47.58)                                        
 11 Bartley, Katelyn           9 Crystal River        7:00.12    7:06.56        
                1:16.26     1:58.61 (42.35)     2:41.82 (43.21)                    
            6:24.53 ( )     7:06.56 (42.03)                                        
 12 Chojnacki, Nicole         11 Trinity Catholic     7:30.08    7:12.04        
                  36.60     1:16.42 (39.82)     1:58.34 (41.92)     2:42.71 (44.37)
        3:28.44 (45.73)     4:14.66 (46.22)     5:01.76 (47.10)     5:47.82 (46.06)
        6:31.24 (43.42)     7:12.04 (40.80)                                        
 13 Ward, Melissa             11 Tavares              7:28.09    7:18.91        
                  38.56     1:20.05 (41.49)     2:05.32 (45.27)     2:50.21 (44.89)
        3:35.74 (45.53)     4:21.82 (46.08)     5:08.94 (47.12)     5:54.23 (45.29)
        6:40.49 (46.26)     7:18.91 (38.42)                                        
 14 Dodson, Lauren            12 Nature Coast         7:44.08    7:19.02        
                  36.57     1:18.17 (41.60)     2:03.55 (45.38)     2:49.30 (45.75)
        3:35.25 (45.95)     4:21.38 (46.13)     5:08.21 (46.83)     5:54.82 (46.61)
        6:39.49 (44.67)     7:19.02 (39.53)                                        
 15 Bowron, Keriann           12 Eustis               7:43.91    7:19.92        
                  36.36     1:16.68 (40.32)     1:59.89 (43.21)     2:44.53 (44.64)
        3:30.99 (46.46)     4:16.88 (45.89)     5:03.21 (46.33)     5:48.91 (45.70)
        6:34.79 (45.88)     7:19.92 (45.13)                                        
 16 Frederick, Megan          11 Umatilla             7:40.49    7:30.83        
                  38.63     1:22.12 (43.49)     2:08.54 (46.42)     2:56.05 (47.51)
        3:43.56 (47.51)     4:28.94 (45.38)     5:15.97 (47.03)     6:02.60 (46.63)
        6:48.92 (46.32)     7:30.83 (41.91)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Guba, Nina                12 South Lake           7:40.00    7:40.34        
                  37.30                             2:55.71 ( )     3:43.01 (47.30)
                                                                        6:07.46 ( )
      7:40.34 (1:32.88)                                                            
 18 Tabet, Jessica            10 Wiregrass Ranch      7:50.00    7:44.63        
                  37.80     1:20.18 (42.38)     2:06.69 (46.51)                    
            3:42.82 ( )     4:29.95 (47.13)     5:19.35 (49.40)                    
            7:00.03 ( )     7:44.63 (44.60)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Gilbert, Jessica          12 Nature Coast         8:00.75    7:47.27        
                  36.83     1:19.36 (42.53)     2:05.12 (45.76)     2:52.66 (47.54)
        3:41.37 (48.71)     4:31.05 (49.68)     5:21.57 (50.52)     6:11.17 (49.60)
        7:00.81 (49.64)     7:47.27 (46.46)                                        
 20 Smith, Lauranell          11 Hernando Beach       8:06.00    7:47.32        
                  38.74     1:22.75 (44.01)     2:09.27 (46.52)     2:57.36 (48.09)
        3:45.84 (48.48)     4:34.78 (48.94)     5:25.33 (50.55)     6:15.14 (49.81)
        7:03.85 (48.71)     7:47.32 (43.47)                                        
 21 Thomas, Jenna             10 Wiregrass Ranch      7:56.10    7:49.52        
                  40.79     1:27.14 (46.35)     2:15.01 (47.87)     3:03.43 (48.42)
        3:52.16 (48.73)     4:41.60 (49.44)     5:30.16 (48.56)     6:17.74 (47.58)
        7:05.65 (47.91)     7:49.52 (43.87)                                        
 22 Smith, Amelia             12 Umatilla             7:42.30    7:51.43        
                  41.19     1:26.85 (45.66)     2:14.34 (47.49)     3:03.32 (48.98)
        3:53.24 (49.92)     4:42.73 (49.49)     5:31.20 (48.47)     6:19.72 (48.52)
        7:07.46 (47.74)     7:51.43 (43.97)                                        
 23 Shaw, Sarah                9 Tavares              7:58.34    7:58.86        
                  40.75     1:28.76 (48.01)   3:07.18 (1:38.42)     3:55.38 (48.20)
      5:34.70 (1:39.32)   7:15.68 (1:40.98)     7:58.86 (43.18)                    
 24 Baumler, Carol            10 Villages             7:49.66    8:02.82        
                  40.80     1:28.61 (47.81)     2:18.02 (49.41)     3:07.61 (49.59)
      4:49.44 (1:41.83)     5:40.72 (51.28)     6:30.35 (49.63)     7:19.50 (49.15)
        8:02.82 (43.32)                                                            
 25 Cairns, Danielle          10 Wiregrass Ranch      8:27.10    8:17.05        
                  42.62     1:32.26 (49.64)     2:24.39 (52.13)     3:16.18 (51.79)
        4:08.74 (52.56)     5:00.13 (51.39)     5:51.16 (51.03)     6:41.74 (50.58)
        7:32.11 (50.37)     8:17.05 (44.94)                                        
 26 Lopez, Sam                 9 Wiregrass Ranch      8:13.70    8:19.80        
                  43.31     1:31.83 (48.52)     2:21.48 (49.65)     3:12.33 (50.85)
        4:05.63 (53.30)     4:58.87 (53.24)     5:49.83 (50.96)     6:41.85 (52.02)
        7:31.34 (49.49)     8:19.80 (48.46)                                        
 27 Johanssen, Xenia          11 Hernando Beach            NT    8:31.04        
                  41.08     1:27.97 (46.89)     2:19.83 (51.86)     3:11.62 (51.79)
        4:03.18 (51.56)     4:58.84 (55.66)     5:51.95 (53.11)     6:47.10 (55.15)
        7:42.71 (55.61)     8:31.04 (48.33)                                        
 28 Lewie, Ashley             12 Hernando Beach       8:23.42    8:37.01        
                  46.33     1:36.98 (50.65)     2:29.59 (52.61)     3:22.13 (52.54)
        4:15.60 (53.47)     5:09.84 (54.24)     6:04.08 (54.24)     6:58.79 (54.71)
        7:51.21 (52.42)     8:37.01 (45.80)                                        
 29 Covell, Darian            11 Hernando Beach            NT    9:27.23        
                  45.17     1:38.27 (53.10)     2:36.02 (57.75)     3:34.01 (57.99)
        4:32.08 (58.07)     5:31.17 (59.09)   6:32.60 (1:01.43)     7:31.64 (59.04)
        8:31.45 (59.81)     9:27.23 (55.78)                                        
 30 Davis, Katherine          11 Nature Coast        10:36.62   10:56.45        
                  47.98   1:48.53 (1:00.55)   2:56.86 (1:08.33)   4:05.66 (1:08.80)
      6:24.13 (2:18.47)   7:33.49 (1:09.36)   8:40.75 (1:07.26)   9:47.40 (1:06.65)
     10:50.11 (1:02.71)     10:56.45 (6.34)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:37.30  AA-A
                4:41.04  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Wollenschlaeger, Matt     12 Trinity Catholic     5:02.80    4:58.52        
                  27.92       57.35 (29.43)     1:27.07 (29.72)     1:57.17 (30.10)
        2:27.38 (30.21)     2:57.94 (30.56)     3:27.95 (30.01)     3:58.49 (30.54)
        4:28.94 (30.45)     4:58.52 (29.58)                                        
  2 Sutherland, Ian           12 Trinity Catholic     5:57.24    5:57.10        
                  30.42     1:04.90 (34.48)     1:40.60 (35.70)     2:17.65 (37.05)
        2:55.31 (37.66)     3:32.30 (36.99)     4:08.96 (36.66)     4:45.99 (37.03)
        5:22.31 (36.32)     5:57.10 (34.79)                                        
  3 Jordan, Cameron           10 Pasco                6:10.57    6:07.63        
                  31.29     1:06.62 (35.33)     1:43.85 (37.23)     2:21.39 (37.54)
        3:00.24 (38.85)     3:38.91 (38.67)     4:18.14 (39.23)     4:55.96 (37.82)
        5:33.36 (37.40)     6:07.63 (34.27)                                        
  4 Walker, Matthew            9 Crystal River        6:18.21    6:22.53        
                  33.15     1:10.30 (37.15)     1:48.97 (38.67)     2:28.75 (39.78)
        3:08.97 (40.22)     3:48.87 (39.90)     4:28.38 (39.51)     5:07.34 (38.96)
        5:45.38 (38.04)     6:22.53 (37.15)                                        
  5 Jacobson, Austin          12 Villages             6:29.64    6:24.88        
                  31.03     1:05.48 (34.45)     1:42.17 (36.69)     2:21.47 (39.30)
        3:00.53 (39.06)     3:41.19 (40.66)     4:22.79 (41.60)     5:06.40 (43.61)
        5:46.88 (40.48)     6:24.88 (38.00)                                        
  6 Macri-O'Dowd, Jonathan     9 Crystal River        6:43.56    6:36.16        
                  34.23     1:11.88 (37.65)     1:52.11 (40.23)     2:31.73 (39.62)
        3:12.92 (41.19)     3:54.19 (41.27)     4:35.05 (40.86)     5:16.31 (41.26)
        5:58.86 (42.55)     6:36.16 (37.30)                                        
  7 Hargis, Neal               9 Eustis               6:48.08    6:38.22        
                  32.60     1:11.16 (38.56)     1:51.75 (40.59)     2:32.50 (40.75)
        3:14.15 (41.65)     3:56.19 (42.04)     4:38.95 (42.76)     5:21.51 (42.56)
        6:01.95 (40.44)     6:38.22 (36.27)                                        
  8 Parker, Brooks            12 Trinity Catholic     6:44.99    6:47.98        
                  33.92     1:12.95 (39.03)     1:53.67 (40.72)     2:34.80 (41.13)
        3:16.82 (42.02)     3:59.10 (42.28)     4:41.61 (42.51)     5:24.40 (42.79)
        6:06.75 (42.35)     6:47.98 (41.23)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Jacobs, Julian            11 Dunnellon            7:02.25    6:51.69        
                  33.34     1:12.09 (38.75)     1:54.43 (42.34)     2:36.04 (41.61)
        3:17.55 (41.51)     3:59.15 (41.60)     4:41.72 (42.57)     5:26.41 (44.69)
        6:12.64 (46.23)     6:51.69 (39.05)                                        
 10 Pazian, Ben               10 Crystal River        7:01.14    7:03.61        
                  32.03     1:09.46 (37.43)     1:50.52 (41.06)     2:32.50 (41.98)
        3:15.65 (43.15)     3:58.69 (43.04)     4:45.17 (46.48)     5:31.90 (46.73)
        6:19.76 (47.86)     7:03.61 (43.85)                                        
 11 Munro, Brian              10 Umatilla             7:09.55    7:07.33        
                  33.47     1:13.81 (40.34)     1:57.48 (43.67)     2:45.26 (47.78)
        3:30.24 (44.98)     4:14.88 (44.64)     5:00.05 (45.17)     5:44.43 (44.38)
        6:28.40 (43.97)     7:07.33 (38.93)                                        
 12 Hofstede, Jeff            11 Hernando Beach       7:10.26    7:14.04        
                  34.88     1:14.87 (39.99)     1:57.34 (42.47)     2:40.92 (43.58)
        3:24.93 (44.01)     4:10.56 (45.63)     4:57.82 (47.26)     5:45.69 (47.87)
        6:32.39 (46.70)     7:14.04 (41.65)                                        
 13 Dohrn, Chris              12 Eustis               7:21.24    7:16.67        
                  33.87     1:14.24 (40.37)                             2:44.03 ( )
        3:29.93 (45.90)     4:15.95 (46.02)   7:16.67 (3:00.72)                    
 14 Schnaufer, Tad            12 Eustis               7:33.87    7:21.00        
                  34.96     1:15.55 (40.59)     1:58.92 (43.37)     2:44.10 (45.18)
        3:30.79 (46.69)     4:17.04 (46.25)     5:02.69 (45.65)     5:51.17 (48.48)
        6:38.24 (47.07)     7:21.00 (42.76)                                        
 15 Stephens, Kevin           11 Umatilla             7:29.84    7:41.97        
                  34.96     1:18.84 (43.88)   7:41.97 (6:23.13)                    
 16 Kline, Chris               9 Hernando Beach       7:42.05    7:49.05        
                  37.00     1:22.80 (45.80)     2:11.48 (48.68)     3:01.25 (49.77)
        3:50.23 (48.98)     4:39.10 (48.87)     5:30.05 (50.95)     6:18.06 (48.01)
        7:07.83 (49.77)     7:49.05 (41.22)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:37.30  AA-A
                4:41.04  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wollenschlaeger, Matt     12 Trinity Catholic     4:55.45    5:02.80        
                  28.69       59.22 (30.53)     1:29.84 (30.62)     2:00.26 (30.42)
        2:30.87 (30.61)     3:01.44 (30.57)     3:31.98 (30.54)     4:02.64 (30.66)
        4:33.20 (30.56)     5:02.80 (29.60)                                        
  2 Sutherland, Ian           12 Trinity Catholic     6:08.52    5:57.24        
                  31.06     1:05.40 (34.34)     1:41.74 (36.34)     2:18.82 (37.08)
        2:55.66 (36.84)     3:32.41 (36.75)     4:09.12 (36.71)     4:46.35 (37.23)
        5:22.94 (36.59)     5:57.24 (34.30)                                        
  3 Jordan, Cameron           10 Pasco                6:03.62    6:10.57        
                  30.58     1:05.12 (34.54)     1:42.19 (37.07)     2:19.59 (37.40)
        2:58.44 (38.85)     3:38.28 (39.84)     4:17.25 (38.97)     4:57.06 (39.81)
        5:35.31 (38.25)     6:10.57 (35.26)                                        
  4 Walker, Matthew            9 Crystal River        6:30.06    6:18.21        
                  33.08     1:10.36 (37.28)     1:48.10 (37.74)     2:26.47 (38.37)
        3:05.15 (38.68)     3:44.15 (39.00)     4:23.44 (39.29)     5:02.52 (39.08)
        5:40.96 (38.44)     6:18.21 (37.25)                                        
  5 Jacobson, Austin          12 Villages             6:22.25    6:29.64        
                  31.77     1:06.88 (35.11)     1:44.78 (37.90)     2:23.87 (39.09)
        3:04.46 (40.59)     3:45.59 (41.13)     4:27.38 (41.79)     5:09.53 (42.15)
        5:50.83 (41.30)     6:29.64 (38.81)                                        
  6 Macri-O'Dowd, Jonathan     9 Crystal River        6:42.66    6:43.56        
                  34.03     1:11.60 (37.57)     1:52.13 (40.53)     2:33.05 (40.92)
        3:14.23 (41.18)     3:56.58 (42.35)     4:39.07 (42.49)     5:22.69 (43.62)
        6:05.70 (43.01)     6:43.56 (37.86)                                        
  7 Parker, Brooks            12 Trinity Catholic     6:44.70    6:44.99        
                  33.97     1:11.95 (37.98)     1:51.74 (39.79)     2:32.58 (40.84)
        3:14.10 (41.52)     3:56.04 (41.94)     4:38.94 (42.90)     5:21.45 (42.51)
        6:03.73 (42.28)     6:44.99 (41.26)                                        
  8 Hargis, Neal               9 Eustis               6:47.99    6:48.08        
                  32.40     1:10.56 (38.16)     1:50.71 (40.15)     2:32.42 (41.71)
        3:15.49 (43.07)     3:58.99 (43.50)     4:42.36 (43.37)     5:26.53 (44.17)
        6:09.45 (42.92)     6:48.08 (38.63)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pazian, Ben               10 Crystal River        7:17.37    7:01.14        
                  32.32     1:08.78 (36.46)     1:49.15 (40.37)     2:30.42 (41.27)
        3:13.61 (43.19)     3:58.22 (44.61)     4:43.82 (45.60)     5:30.39 (46.57)
        6:18.17 (47.78)     7:01.14 (42.97)                                        
 10 Jacobs, Julian            11 Dunnellon            7:01.21    7:02.25        
                  32.44     1:10.82 (38.38)     1:51.85 (41.03)     2:35.40 (43.55)
        3:20.98 (45.58)     4:06.16 (45.18)     4:51.82 (45.66)     5:33.97 (42.15)
        6:20.70 (46.73)     7:02.25 (41.55)                                        
 11 Munro, Brian              10 Umatilla             6:58.00    7:09.55        
                  33.62     1:12.80 (39.18)     1:55.46 (42.66)     2:41.28 (45.82)
        3:26.47 (45.19)     4:13.06 (46.59)                             5:49.17 ( )
        6:31.49 (42.32)     7:09.55 (38.06)                                        
 12 Hofstede, Jeff            11 Hernando Beach       7:54.90    7:10.26        
                  35.58     1:14.92 (39.34)     1:57.57 (42.65)     2:42.38 (44.81)
        3:28.12 (45.74)     4:13.46 (45.34)     4:59.39 (45.93)     5:45.67 (46.28)
        6:31.23 (45.56)     7:10.26 (39.03)                                        
 13 Dohrn, Chris              12 Eustis               7:30.99    7:21.24        
                  34.63     1:14.73 (40.10)   2:40.23 (1:25.50)   5:03.14 (2:22.91)
      7:21.24 (2:18.10)                                                            
 14 Stephens, Kevin           11 Umatilla             7:11.00    7:29.84        
                  35.93     1:18.47 (42.54)     2:04.09 (45.62)   7:29.84 (5:25.75)
 15 Schnaufer, Tad            12 Eustis               8:00.00    7:33.87        
                  35.36     1:17.98 (42.62)     2:02.62 (44.64)     2:48.74 (46.12)
        3:35.04 (46.30)   5:12.70 (1:37.66)     6:00.71 (48.01)     6:49.86 (49.15)
        7:33.87 (44.01)                                                            
 16 Kline, Chris               9 Hernando Beach       7:50.43    7:42.05        
                  36.65     1:21.30 (44.65)     2:09.16 (47.86)     2:58.47 (49.31)
        3:46.90 (48.43)     4:35.60 (48.70)     5:24.12 (48.52)     6:12.13 (48.01)
        7:00.36 (48.23)     7:42.05 (41.69)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Harper, Sean               9 South Lake           8:27.47    7:59.57        
                  39.14     1:23.21 (44.07)     2:11.77 (48.56)     3:00.30 (48.53)
        3:52.07 (51.77)     4:44.05 (51.98)     5:34.30 (50.25)     6:25.58 (51.28)
        7:16.89 (51.31)     7:59.57 (42.68)                                        
 18 Urnda, Stanley            10 Nature Coast         8:18.56    7:59.71        
                  38.76     1:24.42 (45.66)     2:12.74 (48.32)     3:01.25 (48.51)
        3:51.35 (50.10)     4:41.56 (50.21)     5:31.98 (50.42)     6:21.73 (49.75)
        7:11.80 (50.07)     7:59.71 (47.91)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Penhole, Travis           11 Hernando Beach       8:30.41    8:11.21        
                  38.05     1:23.08 (45.03)     2:14.19 (51.11)     3:06.66 (52.47)
        4:00.94 (54.28)     4:56.76 (55.82)     5:49.37 (52.61)     6:39.80 (50.43)
        7:28.67 (48.87)     8:11.21 (42.54)                                        
 20 Locuson, Gary             11 South Lake           8:48.71    8:41.14        
                  39.75     1:27.95 (48.20)     2:19.76 (51.81)                    
            4:06.02 ( )     5:03.67 (57.65)     6:01.26 (57.59)     6:55.90 (54.64)
        7:52.85 (56.95)     8:41.14 (48.29)                                        
 21 Weber, Daniel             10 Tavares                   NT    8:49.37        
                  36.26     1:18.73 (42.47)     2:05.29 (46.56)                    
                                                                        6:54.78 ( )
      8:49.37 (1:54.59)                                                            
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:38.66  AA-A
                1:39.96  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Trinity Catholic (Ocala)                          1:54.45    1:53.24        
     1) Bonzaclark, Samantha 10         2) Smith, Caitlin 10              
     3) Richmond, Sarah 11              4) Nightingale, Lauren 11         
                  27.43       59.15 (31.72)     1:27.37 (28.22)     1:53.24 (25.87)
  2 Pasco (Dade City)                                 1:55.72    1:57.02        
     1) Auvil, Julia 10                 2) Larkin, Ashley 10              
     3) Tisdale, Allyson 10             4) Stevens, Lauren 12             
                  28.41       59.76 (31.35)     1:29.42 (29.66)     1:57.02 (27.60)
  3 Eustis                                            1:58.52    1:59.33        
     1) Smith, Andrea 10                2) Hartmann, Alyssa 9             
     3) Bowron, Keriann 12              4) Lubbers, Kelsey 12             
                  29.18     1:00.91 (31.73)     1:32.45 (31.54)     1:59.33 (26.88)
  4 Umatilla                                          2:02.30    2:00.56        
     1) Smith, Amelia 12                2) Graf, Katie 12                 
     3) Frederick, Megan 11             4) Comstock, Andrea 10            
                  30.66     1:00.73 (30.07)     1:30.64 (29.91)     2:00.56 (29.92)
  5 Nature Coast (Brooksville)                        1:58.93    2:00.68        
     1) Kingsley, Kali 12               2) Begiceric, Natalie 10          
     3) Sheppard, Holly 9               4) Toftegaard, Sara 11            
                  29.53     1:01.31 (31.78)     1:33.37 (32.06)     2:00.68 (27.31)
  6 Tavares                                           2:01.51    2:04.08        
     1) Ecker, Kathryn 11               2) Bateman, Kelsie 10             
     3) Sams, Montana 10                4) Taylor, Kayle                  
                  30.78     1:01.75 (30.97)     1:33.32 (31.57)     2:04.08 (30.76)
  7 South Lake (Groveland)                            2:06.85    2:04.54        
     1) Haack, Kristen 10               2) Clark, Nicole 11               
     3) Caldwell, Cassidy 10            4) Budrewicz, Alexandra 11        
                  30.97     1:03.76 (32.79)     1:34.71 (30.95)     2:04.54 (29.83)
  8 Mount Dora                                        2:09.60    2:08.26        
     1) Kozlowski, Sydney 12            2) Schermerhorn, April 11         
     3) Harrington, Lia 11              4) Free, Samantha 11              
                  30.41     1:04.57 (34.16)     1:40.72 (36.15)     2:08.26 (27.54)
Consolation Final
  9 Hernando Beach (Brooksville)                      2:36.99    2:38.16        
     1) Chipoletti, Chelsea 12          2) Everson, Sara 9                
     3) Stephens, Kristian 11           4) Williams, Jillian 12           
                  38.60     1:16.84 (38.24)     1:58.54 (41.70)     2:38.16 (39.62)
 -- Wiregrass Ranch                                   2:40.93         NS        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:38.66  AA-A
                1:39.96  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trinity Catholic (Ocala)                          1:51.48    1:54.45        
     1) Bonzaclark, Samantha 10         2) Smith, Caitlin 10              
     3) Richmond, Sarah 11              4) Nightingale, Lauren 11         
                  27.48       59.20 (31.72)     1:27.51 (28.31)     1:54.45 (26.94)
  2 Pasco (Dade City)                                 1:56.95    1:55.72        
     1) Auvil, Julia 10                 2) Larkin, Ashley 10              
     3) Tisdale, Allyson 10             4) Stevens, Lauren 12             
                  28.40       58.85 (30.45)     1:28.34 (29.49)     1:55.72 (27.38)
  3 Eustis                                            2:20.00    1:58.52        
     1) Smith, Andrea 10                2) Hartmann, Alyssa 9             
     3) Bowron, Keriann 12              4) Lubbers, Kelsey 12             
                  28.82     1:00.60 (31.78)     1:35.37 (34.77)     1:58.52 (23.15)
  4 Nature Coast (Brooksville)                        2:05.20    1:58.93        
     1) Kingsley, Kali 12               2) Begiceric, Natalie 10          
     3) Sheppard, Holly 9               4) Toftegaard, Sara 11            
                  28.16       59.56 (31.40)     1:31.30 (31.74)     1:58.93 (27.63)
  5 Tavares                                           2:02.30    2:01.51        
     1) Ecker, Kathryn 11               2) Bateman, Kelsie 10             
     3) Taylor, Kayle                   4) Sams, Montana 10               
                  30.17       59.88 (29.71)     1:32.53 (32.65)     2:01.51 (28.98)
  6 Umatilla                                          1:58.20    2:02.30        
     1) Crockett, Danielle 10           2) Seymour, Rhiannon 11           
     3) Frederick, Megan 11             4) Manning, Mallory 11            
                  30.65     1:01.25 (30.60)     1:31.22 (29.97)     2:02.30 (31.08)
  7 South Lake (Groveland)                            2:10.00    2:06.85        
     1) Haack, Kristen 10               2) Clark, Nicole 11               
     3) Caldwell, Cassidy 10            4) Budrewicz, Alexandra 11        
                  31.99     1:04.77 (32.78)     1:37.08 (32.31)     2:06.85 (29.77)
  8 Mount Dora                                        2:15.35    2:09.60        
     1) Kozlowski, Sydney 12            2) Schermerhorn, April 11         
     3) Harrington, Lia 11              4) Free, Samantha 11              
                  29.35     1:03.53 (34.18)     1:42.68 (39.15)     2:09.60 (26.92)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hernando Beach (Brooksville)                      2:29.11    2:36.99        
     1) Chipoletti, Chelsea 12          2) Everson, Sara 9                
     3) Stephens, Kristian 11           4) Williams, Jillian 12           
                  39.01     1:16.58 (37.57)     1:57.25 (40.67)     2:36.99 (39.74)
 10 Wiregrass Ranch                                   2:31.40    2:40.93        
     1) Cubero, Maria 9                 2) Everett, Katherine 9           
     3) Cairns, Danielle 10             4) Leopold, Heather 10            
                  38.69     1:17.10 (38.41)     1:54.85 (37.75)     2:40.93 (46.08)
 -- Crystal River                                     1:58.78         DQ        
 -- Villages                                          2:16.96         DQ        
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.25        2005 Bolles                                     
                         S. Fraser, T. Forte,B. Guntoro,A. Martin          
                1:27.47  AA-A
                1:28.60  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Pasco (Dade City)                                 1:37.81    1:38.65        
     1) Epperson, Patrick 12            2) Starnes, Wesley 10             
     3) Alexander, Fidencio 12          4) Bolender, Brendan 12           
                  23.28       49.93 (26.65)     1:14.28 (24.35)     1:38.65 (24.37)
  2 South Lake (Groveland)                            1:40.81    1:41.74        
     1) Polhamus, Kyle 11               2) Dumond, Marc 11                
     3) Smith, Brad 12                  4) Leake, Dan 11                  
                  26.27       52.14 (25.87)     1:17.51 (25.37)     1:41.74 (24.23)
  3 Eustis                                            1:45.50    1:45.08        
     1) Renfro, Tyler 12                2) Reischmann, Jon 10             
     3) Bell, Shane 11                  4) Sullivan, Kyle 11              
                  26.96       53.36 (26.40)     1:19.17 (25.81)     1:45.08 (25.91)
  4 Umatilla                                          1:46.51    1:46.78        
     1) Altman, Brad 11                 2) Matthews, Cody 10              
     3) Martinez, Alex 9                4) Dubois, Chase 12               
                  27.11       54.74 (27.63)     1:20.79 (26.05)     1:46.78 (25.99)
  5 Hernando Beach (Brooksville)                      1:47.69    1:47.04        
     1) Keller, Will 11                 2) Hartsock, Corey 10             
     3) Hughes, Wes 11                  4) Werniki, Paul 10               
                  26.07       53.12 (27.05)     1:20.28 (27.16)     1:47.04 (26.76)
  6 Crystal River                                     1:46.97    1:47.20        
     1) Arnold, Jeff 11                 2) Preston, Zac 11                
     3) Taylor, Matthew 12              4) Hirsch, Jacob 11               
                  27.86       54.50 (26.64)     1:21.17 (26.67)     1:47.20 (26.03)
  7 Trinity Catholic (Ocala)                          1:49.04    1:47.87        
     1) Cho, Hyunjuk 11                 2) Hoffman, Quinn 12              
     3) Young, Harrison 11              4) Sutherland, Ian 12             
                  26.42       54.49 (28.07)     1:21.76 (27.27)     1:47.87 (26.11)
  8 Dunnellon                                         1:50.03    1:53.40        
     1) Spitznagle, Ethan 11            2) Indellicati, Nick 10           
     3) Baly, Micah 9                   4) Jacobs, Julian 11              
                  27.17       58.60 (31.43)     1:26.19 (27.59)     1:53.40 (27.21)
Consolation Final
  9 Tavares                                           1:51.00    1:52.25        
     1) Lachance, Sean 9                2) Sams, Justin 12                
     3) Warrilow, Shawn 10              4) Digiacomo, Nick 10             
                  28.74       57.41 (28.67)     1:26.24 (28.83)     1:52.25 (26.01)
 -- Villages                                          1:51.57         DQ        
      Penalty-Over Entry By Swimmer
     1) Kitchel, Colby 11               2) Hull, Wade 12                  
     3) Jacobson, Austin 12             4) Chancey, Cody 12               
                  27.09     1:00.20 (33.11)     1:26.97 (26.77)          DQ (27.47)
 -- Nature Coast (Brooksville)                        1:53.72         NS        
 -- Wiregrass Ranch                                   2:13.18         NS        
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.25        2005 Bolles                                     
                         S. Fraser, T. Forte,B. Guntoro,A. Martin          
                1:27.47  AA-A
                1:28.60  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pasco (Dade City)                                 1:41.20    1:37.81        
     1) Epperson, Patrick 12            2) Starnes, Wesley 10             
     3) Alexander, Fidencio 12          4) Bolender, Brendan 12           
                  23.21       49.61 (26.40)     1:13.90 (24.29)     1:37.81 (23.91)
  2 South Lake (Groveland)                            1:45.12    1:40.81        
     1) Dumond, Marc 11                 2) Polhamus, Kyle 11              
     3) Leake, Dan 11                   4) Smith, Brad 12                 
                  26.48       52.62 (26.14)     1:16.94 (24.32)     1:40.81 (23.87)
  3 Eustis                                            1:48.00    1:45.50        
     1) Renfro, Tyler 12                2) Bell, Shane 11                 
     3) Reischmann, Jon 10              4) Sullivan, Kyle 11              
                  26.95       53.23 (26.28)     1:19.52 (26.29)     1:45.50 (25.98)
  4 Umatilla                                          1:58.60    1:46.51        
     1) Altman, Brad 11                 2) Matthews, Cody 10              
     3) Martinez, Alex 9                4) Dubois, Chase 12               
                  26.42       54.28 (27.86)     1:20.37 (26.09)     1:46.51 (26.14)
  5 Crystal River                                     1:41.04    1:46.97        
     1) Arnold, Jeff 11                 2) Preston, Zac 11                
     3) Taylor, Matthew 12              4) Hirsch, Jacob 11               
                  27.38       53.55 (26.17)     1:20.83 (27.28)     1:46.97 (26.14)
  6 Hernando Beach (Brooksville)                      1:54.18    1:47.69        
     1) Keller, Will 11                 2) Werniki, Paul 10               
     3) Hughes, Wes 11                  4) Hartsock, Corey 10             
                  26.68       53.46 (26.78)     1:20.66 (27.20)     1:47.69 (27.03)
  7 Trinity Catholic (Ocala)                          1:48.24    1:49.04        
     1) Cho, Hyunjuk 11                 2) Hoffman, Quinn 12              
     3) Young, Harrison 11              4) Sutherland, Ian 12             
                  26.57       55.48 (28.91)     1:22.93 (27.45)     1:49.04 (26.11)
  8 Dunnellon                                         1:53.97    1:50.03        
     1) Spitznagle, Ethan 11            2) Indellicati, Nick 10           
     3) Baly, Micah 9                   4) Jacobs, Julian 11              
                  25.74       56.86 (31.12)     1:23.56 (26.70)     1:50.03 (26.47)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tavares                                           1:49.99    1:51.00        
     1) Sams, Justin 12                 2) Warrilow, Shawn 10             
     3) Digiacomo, Nick 10              4) Lachance, Sean 9               
                  28.96       57.07 (28.11)     1:23.85 (26.78)     1:51.00 (27.15)
 10 Villages                                          2:03.77    1:51.57        
     1) Kitchel, Colby 11               2) West, Parker 12                
     3) Jacobson, Austin 12             4) Chancey, Cody 12               
                  27.40       57.19 (29.79)     1:24.02 (26.83)     1:51.57 (27.55)
 11 Nature Coast (Brooksville)                        1:59.60    1:53.72        
     1) Foster, James 10                2) Booker, Brandon 12             
     3) Carpenter, Ryan 12              4) MacGregor, Slaydan 12          
                  28.94       58.35 (29.41)     1:27.38 (29.03)     1:53.72 (26.34)
 12 Wiregrass Ranch                                   2:40.80    2:13.18        
     1) Stiegler, Paul 10               2) Gonzalez, Andrew 10            
     3) Glass, Cody 9                   4) Loomis, Trevor 9               
                  28.32       58.46 (30.14)     1:38.23 (39.77)     2:13.18 (34.95)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                57.76  AA-A
                58.73  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Free, Samantha            11 Mount Dora           1:01.21    1:00.99        
                  28.95     1:00.99 (32.04)                                        
  2 Smith, Andrea             10 Eustis               1:10.30    1:12.21        
                  34.37     1:12.21 (37.84)                                        
  3 Kingsley, Kali            12 Nature Coast         1:13.17    1:13.91        
                  35.38     1:13.91 (38.53)                                        
  4 Toftegaard, Sara          11 Nature Coast         1:14.74    1:15.32        
                  36.00     1:15.32 (39.32)                                        
  5 Ziebart, Kaitlin           9 Tavares              1:15.67    1:16.21        
                  36.59     1:16.21 (39.62)                                        
  6 Smith, Caitlin            10 Trinity Catholic     1:17.23    1:16.93        
                  37.31     1:16.93 (39.62)                                        
  7 Sams, Montana             10 Tavares              1:17.16    1:19.68        
  8 Kuczen, Kelly             10 Crystal River        1:18.33    1:24.15        
Consolation Final
  9 Ownes, Vyctorya           10 Crystal River        1:18.91    1:19.44        
 10 Iannacone, Kayla           9 Nature Coast         1:28.98    1:21.56        
                  39.14     1:21.56 (42.42)                                        
 11 Weber, Kellie             12 Tavares              1:23.09    1:23.41        
                  40.19     1:23.41 (43.22)                                        
 12 Wisenecker, Desiree       10 Tavares              1:24.27    1:26.63        
                  43.19     1:26.63 (43.44)                                        
 13 Orraca, Jami              12 Pasco                1:24.81    1:26.90        
                  41.75     1:26.90 (45.15)                                        
 14 Tompkins, Tabitha         10 Eustis               1:27.19    1:27.12        
                  41.90     1:27.12 (45.22)                                        
 15 Tompkins, Raquel           9 Eustis               1:26.71    1:29.45        
 16 Cruz, Cynthia             11 Pasco                1:29.45    1:33.06        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                57.76  AA-A
                58.73  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Free, Samantha            11 Mount Dora           1:02.30    1:01.21        
                  29.03     1:01.21 (32.18)                                        
  2 Smith, Andrea             10 Eustis               1:10.53    1:10.30        
                  33.56     1:10.30 (36.74)                                        
  3 Kingsley, Kali            12 Nature Coast         1:18.25    1:13.17        
                  35.60     1:13.17 (37.57)                                        
  4 Toftegaard, Sara          11 Nature Coast         1:14.53    1:14.74        
                  36.55     1:14.74 (38.19)                                        
  5 Ziebart, Kaitlin           9 Tavares              1:16.62    1:15.67        
                  36.77     1:15.67 (38.90)                                        
  6 Sams, Montana             10 Tavares              1:21.00    1:17.16        
                  36.81     1:17.16 (40.35)                                        
  7 Smith, Caitlin            10 Trinity Catholic     1:20.62    1:17.23        
                  37.37     1:17.23 (39.86)                                        
  8 Kuczen, Kelly             10 Crystal River        1:15.84    1:18.33        
                  37.45     1:18.33 (40.88)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ownes, Vyctorya           10 Crystal River        1:20.36    1:18.91        
 10 Weber, Kellie             12 Tavares              1:32.25    1:23.09        
                  40.27     1:23.09 (42.82)                                        
 11 Wisenecker, Desiree       10 Tavares              1:22.58    1:24.27        
                  41.58     1:24.27 (42.69)                                        
 12 Orraca, Jami              12 Pasco                1:29.09    1:24.81        
                  41.51     1:24.81 (43.30)                                        
 13 Tompkins, Raquel           9 Eustis               1:33.19    1:26.71        
                  43.87     1:26.71 (42.84)                                        
 14 Tompkins, Tabitha         10 Eustis               1:26.31    1:27.19        
                  40.61     1:27.19 (46.58)                                        
 15 Iannacone, Kayla           9 Nature Coast         1:31.61    1:28.98        
                  42.41     1:28.98 (46.57)                                        
 16 Cruz, Cynthia             11 Pasco                1:37.30    1:29.45        
                  45.35     1:29.45 (44.10)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 St.John, Jessica          11 Villages             1:33.86    1:29.86        
                  44.83     1:29.86 (45.03)                                        
 18 Bell, Sheena              12 Pasco                1:30.72    1:30.97        
                  43.12     1:30.97 (47.85)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Carney, Kathleen          10 South Lake           1:30.00    1:31.07        
                  42.98     1:31.07 (48.09)                                        
 20 Lightfoot, Jessica           Eustis               1:41.36    1:37.88        
                  44.67     1:37.88 (53.21)                                        
 21 Harrington, Lia           11 Mount Dora           1:50.57    1:38.46        
                  47.05     1:38.46 (51.41)                                        
 22 Parresol, Melissa         10 Hernando Beach       1:56.56    1:42.56        
                  50.11     1:42.56 (52.45)                                        
 23 Crockett, Danielle        10 Umatilla             1:47.81    1:44.89        
                  51.01     1:44.89 (53.88)                                        
 24 Mansean, Katlyn           10 Trinity Catholic     1:46.37    1:46.13        
                  52.23     1:46.13 (53.90)                                        
 25 Alumbaugh, Kayla          11 Crystal River        1:39.80    1:47.87        
                  51.99     1:47.87 (55.88)                                        
 26 Lewie, Kaitlyn            10 Hernando Beach            NT    1:47.91        
                  50.73     1:47.91 (57.18)                                        
 27 Smith, Amelia             12 Umatilla             1:31.42    1:49.14        
                1:27.79     1:49.14 (21.35)                                        
 28 St.John, Caitlin           9 Villages             1:48.55    1:49.38        
                  54.37     1:49.38 (55.01)                                        
 29 Scott, Brandy              9 Villages             1:54.94    1:50.72        
                  49.97   1:50.72 (1:00.75)                                        
 30 Rhodes, Samantha           9 Hernando Beach            NT    1:52.38        
                  51.89   1:52.38 (1:00.49)                                        
 31 Mojeiko, Christina        10 Hernando Beach       1:47.04    1:54.98        
                  52.70   1:54.98 (1:02.28)                                        
 -- Jimenez, Kristen          12 South Lake           1:40.00         DQ        
 -- Caldwell, Melissa         12 South Lake           1:33.00         NS        
 -- Heyner, Autumn               Mount Dora           1:48.07         NS        
 -- Carney, Kelly             12 South Lake           1:34.00         NS        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.29  AA-A
                53.24  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Ballard, Matthew          11 Eustis                 57.33      55.70        
                  27.38       55.70 (28.32)                                        
  2 Epperson, Patrick         12 Pasco                1:02.73      59.84        
                  28.81       59.84 (31.03)                                        
  3 Shirley, John             12 Crystal River        1:08.86    1:07.27        
                  32.58     1:07.27 (34.69)                                        
  4 Matinez, Jon              10 Umatilla             1:10.89    1:12.09        
                  34.68     1:12.09 (37.41)                                        
  5 Polhamus, Kyle            11 South Lake           1:12.43    1:12.56        
                  34.77     1:12.56 (37.79)                                        
  6 Carpenter, Ryan           12 Nature Coast         1:15.61    1:13.72        
                  34.20     1:13.72 (39.52)                                        
  7 Spitznagle, Ethan         11 Dunnellon            1:11.03    1:14.39        
                  34.11     1:14.39 (40.28)                                        
  8 Nichols, Matt              9 Mount Dora           1:11.38    1:15.37        
                  34.95     1:15.37 (40.42)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Warren, James             10 Umatilla             1:24.48    1:20.79        
                  38.72     1:20.79 (42.07)                                        
 10 Hawkins, Coty             10 Pasco                1:24.79    1:22.48        
                  39.58     1:22.48 (42.90)                                        
 11 Kelley, Kyle              10 Trinity Catholic     1:26.16    1:22.54        
                  39.87     1:22.54 (42.67)                                        
 12 Power, Zachary            11 Nature Coast         1:25.71    1:23.15        
 13 Rowan, David              12 Villages             1:28.32    1:28.74        
                  40.62     1:28.74 (48.12)                                        
 -- Neuhart, Ashton           10 Crystal River        1:25.12         DQ        
 -- Strickland, Corey          9 South Lake           1:23.04         NS        
 -- Casey, Patrick            10 Trinity Catholic     1:27.00         NS        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.29  AA-A
                53.24  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ballard, Matthew          11 Eustis                 56.99      57.33        
                  28.28       57.33 (29.05)                                        
  2 Epperson, Patrick         12 Pasco                1:01.78    1:02.73        
                  30.39     1:02.73 (32.34)                                        
  3 Shirley, John             12 Crystal River        1:06.53    1:08.86        
                  33.62     1:08.86 (35.24)                                        
  4 Matinez, Jon              10 Umatilla             1:11.00    1:10.89        
                  35.02     1:10.89 (35.87)                                        
  5 Spitznagle, Ethan         11 Dunnellon            1:10.86    1:11.03        
                  34.47     1:11.03 (36.56)                                        
  6 Nichols, Matt              9 Mount Dora           1:15.10    1:11.38        
                  34.53     1:11.38 (36.85)                                        
  7 Polhamus, Kyle            11 South Lake           1:12.74    1:12.43        
                1:12.47         1:12.43 ( )                                        
  8 Carpenter, Ryan           12 Nature Coast         1:19.49    1:15.61        
                1:15.86         1:15.61 ( )                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Strickland, Corey          9 South Lake           1:28.44    1:23.04        
                  40.95     1:23.04 (42.09)                                        
 10 Warren, James             10 Umatilla             1:27.00    1:24.48        
                  40.13     1:24.48 (44.35)                                        
 11 Hawkins, Coty             10 Pasco                1:35.80    1:24.79        
                  41.13     1:24.79 (43.66)                                        
 12 Neuhart, Ashton           10 Crystal River             NT    1:25.12        
                  38.02     1:25.12 (47.10)                                        
 13 Power, Zachary            11 Nature Coast         1:46.39    1:25.71        
                1:25.83         1:25.71 ( )                                        
 14 Kelley, Kyle              10 Trinity Catholic     1:22.45    1:26.16        
                  41.69     1:26.16 (44.47)                                        
 15 Casey, Patrick            10 Trinity Catholic     1:25.02    1:27.00        
                  43.45     1:27.00 (43.55)                                        
 16 Rowan, David              12 Villages             1:34.76    1:28.32        
                  42.33     1:28.32 (45.99)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Skipper, Bryan            10 Eustis               1:34.99    1:30.37        
                  42.81     1:30.37 (47.56)                                        
 18 Drees, Sean                9 Crystal River        1:51.97    1:33.78        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Peebles, Joe              12 Tavares              1:37.69    1:34.17        
                  44.77     1:34.17 (49.40)                                        
 20 Prevost, Brett            10 South Lake           1:47.22    1:37.10        
                  45.99     1:37.10 (51.11)                                        
 21 Kauper, Brad              12 Tavares              1:21.49    1:38.11        
                1:17.18     1:38.11 (20.93)                                        
 22 Deluca, Anthony            9 Eustis               1:40.99    1:46.84        
                  52.78     1:46.84 (54.06)                                        
 23 Denney, Jacob              9 Pasco                1:47.64    1:48.40        
                  49.84     1:48.40 (58.56)                                        
 -- Harkness, Taylor          12 Tavares              1:39.91         DQ        
 -- Penhole, Travis           11 Hernando Beach       1:45.50         DQ        
 -- Peebles, Nathan           10 Tavares              1:48.00         NS        
                2:09.56                                                            
 -- Naranjo, Ruben            11 South Lake           1:39.89         NS        
 -- Aldridge, Austin          10 Eustis               1:21.99         NS        
 -- Jass, Stephen             12 Mount Dora           1:15.08         NS        
 -- Woodard, Colton           10 Trinity Catholic     1:28.70         NS        
 -- Woodard, Dalton           11 Trinity Catholic     1:35.10         NS        
 -- West, Parker              12 Villages             1:27.30         NS        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.53  AA-A
                1:06.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Lubbers, Kelsey           12 Eustis               1:13.80    1:13.00        
                  34.47     1:13.00 (38.53)                                        
  2 Richmond, Sarah           11 Trinity Catholic     1:17.75    1:18.39        
                  35.41     1:18.39 (42.98)                                        
  3 Dombrowski, Jennifer      10 Pasco                1:20.79    1:20.95        
                  38.15     1:20.95 (42.80)                                        
  4 Graf, Katie               12 Umatilla             1:22.28    1:23.62        
                  38.68     1:23.62 (44.94)                                        
  5 Seymour, Rhiannon         11 Umatilla             1:25.53    1:24.22        
                  40.53     1:24.22 (43.69)                                        
  6 Auvil, Julia              10 Pasco                1:24.40    1:25.17        
                  39.70     1:25.17 (45.47)                                        
  7 Dodier, Michelle           9 Tavares              1:24.98    1:26.13        
                  41.11     1:26.13 (45.02)                                        
  8 Bretagna, Cassandra       11 Nature Coast         1:31.72    1:30.07        
                  41.73     1:30.07 (48.34)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Gentry, Jessica           11 Pasco                1:31.73    1:31.55        
                  42.04     1:31.55 (49.51)                                        
 10 Harper, Tabitha           10 Hernando Beach       1:35.30    1:34.51        
                  44.45     1:34.51 (50.06)                                        
 11 Wood, Morgan              11 Tavares              1:33.50    1:34.72        
                  44.64     1:34.72 (50.08)                                        
 12 Fuller, Mackenzie          9 South Lake           1:34.10    1:36.00        
                  45.49     1:36.00 (50.51)                                        
 13 Berning, Sara              9 Villages             1:35.28    1:36.05        
                  45.46     1:36.05 (50.59)                                        
 14 Nguyen, Ann-Thu           10 Eustis               1:33.81    1:36.18        
                  43.59     1:36.18 (52.59)                                        
 15 Indellicati, Stefanie     12 Dunnellon            1:34.51    1:36.57        
                  45.15     1:36.57 (51.42)                                        
 16 Crawford, Caitlin          9 Crystal River        1:36.56    1:37.99        
                  46.39     1:37.99 (51.60)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.53  AA-A
                1:06.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lubbers, Kelsey           12 Eustis               1:14.22    1:13.80        
                  35.28     1:13.80 (38.52)                                        
  2 Richmond, Sarah           11 Trinity Catholic     1:19.46    1:17.75        
                  35.93     1:17.75 (41.82)                                        
  3 Dombrowski, Jennifer      10 Pasco                1:20.56    1:20.79        
                  37.99     1:20.79 (42.80)                                        
  4 Graf, Katie               12 Umatilla             1:24.25    1:22.28        
                  37.94     1:22.28 (44.34)                                        
  5 Auvil, Julia              10 Pasco                1:25.22    1:24.40        
                  39.96     1:24.40 (44.44)                                        
  6 Dodier, Michelle           9 Tavares              1:24.22    1:24.98        
                  39.46     1:24.98 (45.52)                                        
  7 Seymour, Rhiannon         11 Umatilla             1:36.52    1:25.53        
                  40.49     1:25.53 (45.04)                                        
  8 Bretagna, Cassandra       11 Nature Coast         1:32.75    1:31.72        
                  43.10     1:31.72 (48.62)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gentry, Jessica           11 Pasco                1:31.55    1:31.73        
                  42.35     1:31.73 (49.38)                                        
 10 Wood, Morgan              11 Tavares              1:34.50    1:33.50        
                  43.50     1:33.50 (50.00)                                        
 11 Nguyen, Ann-Thu           10 Eustis               1:36.41    1:33.81        
                  46.03     1:33.81 (47.78)                                        
 12 Fuller, Mackenzie          9 South Lake           1:38.00    1:34.10        
                  44.33     1:34.10 (49.77)                                        
 13 Indellicati, Stefanie     12 Dunnellon            1:35.24    1:34.51        
                  43.74     1:34.51 (50.77)                                        
 14 Berning, Sara              9 Villages             1:32.56    1:35.28        
                  44.52     1:35.28 (50.76)                                        
 15 Harper, Tabitha           10 Hernando Beach       1:39.90    1:35.30        
                  43.73     1:35.30 (51.57)                                        
 16 Crawford, Caitlin          9 Crystal River        1:41.38    1:36.56        
                  46.63     1:36.56 (49.93)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Farley, Britney           11 Hernando Beach       1:50.87    1:36.65        
                  46.79     1:36.65 (49.86)                                        
 18 Benn, Megan               10 Crystal River        1:37.07    1:36.87        
                  45.00     1:36.87 (51.87)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Schermerhorn, April       11 Mount Dora           2:01.60    1:37.18        
                  45.49     1:37.18 (51.69)                                        
 20 Madden, Margaret          11 Tavares              1:34.10    1:37.93        
                  43.99     1:37.93 (53.94)                                        
 21 Orraca, Nina               9 Pasco                1:55.08    1:39.54        
                  46.43     1:39.54 (53.11)                                        
 22 Ramharrack, Alyssa        10 Trinity Catholic     1:46.60    1:39.88        
                  47.77     1:39.88 (52.11)                                        
 23 Izlar, Britta             10 South Lake           1:41.00    1:40.75        
                  46.41     1:40.75 (54.34)                                        
 24 Borrowman, Emma           12 Villages             1:36.89    1:40.86        
                  45.13     1:40.86 (55.73)                                        
 25 Campbell, Samantha        12 Umatilla             1:42.49    1:41.43        
                  47.15     1:41.43 (54.28)                                        
 26 Pazian, Jordan            12 Crystal River        1:46.73    1:44.06        
                  48.44     1:44.06 (55.62)                                        
 27 Brown, Brittni            10 Crystal River        1:47.53    1:46.12        
                  49.22     1:46.12 (56.90)                                        
 28 Wiedeman, Jacey           10 South Lake           1:59.00    1:52.35        
                  53.51     1:52.35 (58.84)                                        
 29 Gabish, Jamila            10 Hernando Beach       1:57.42    1:56.17        
                  52.60   1:56.17 (1:03.57)                                        
 30 Cairns, Danielle          10 Wiregrass Ranch      1:54.60    1:56.29        
                  54.56   1:56.29 (1:01.73)                                        
 31 Dosal, Jordan                Wiregrass Ranch      1:55.40    1:56.51        
                  55.57   1:56.51 (1:00.94)                                        
 32 Avalos, Itzia              9 South Lake           2:20.00    1:58.14        
                  52.63   1:58.14 (1:05.51)                                        
 33 Emerson, Sieonyin          9 Mount Dora           2:25.68    2:01.80        
                  56.19   2:01.80 (1:05.61)                                        
 34 Arjona, Maria              9 Eustis               1:50.99    2:04.18        
                  58.28   2:04.18 (1:05.90)                                        
 35 Agosto, Laurie            12 Villages             2:12.10    2:10.36        
                  59.87   2:10.36 (1:10.49)                                        
 36 Davis, Katherine          11 Nature Coast         2:31.98    2:17.07        
                1:02.35   2:17.07 (1:14.72)                                        
 37 Lagunes, Fernanda          9 Villages             2:23.80    2:18.84        
                1:02.99   2:18.84 (1:15.85)                                        
 -- Scott, Tiffany Ann        11 Hernando Beach            NT         DQ        
 -- Richards, Sabrina            Tavares              1:42.00         NS        
 -- Petroski, Kelsy           12 Mount Dora           2:10.69         NS        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.74  AA-A
                59.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Bolender, Brendan         12 Pasco                1:08.31    1:08.12        
                  32.28     1:08.12 (35.84)                                        
  2 Dumond, Marc              11 South Lake           1:09.97    1:09.94        
                  32.21     1:09.94 (37.73)                                        
  3 MacGregor, Slaydan        12 Nature Coast         1:11.77    1:11.25        
                  33.15     1:11.25 (38.10)                                        
  4 Young, Harrison           11 Trinity Catholic     1:13.36    1:12.07        
                  33.76     1:12.07 (38.31)                                        
  5 Caparano, Michael         12 Trinity Catholic     1:13.02    1:13.10        
                  34.98     1:13.10 (38.12)                                        
  6 Dubois, Chase             12 Umatilla             1:14.79    1:14.69        
                  33.18     1:14.69 (41.51)                                        
  7 Delprete, Casey           10 Tavares              1:17.43    1:14.87        
                  34.94     1:14.87 (39.93)                                        
  8 Alexander, Fidencio       12 Pasco                1:17.77    1:19.38        
                  36.05     1:19.38 (43.33)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Reischmann, Jon           10 Eustis               1:21.05    1:19.53        
                  37.17     1:19.53 (42.36)                                        
 10 Goek, Gavin               12 Trinity Catholic     1:21.51    1:21.93        
                  37.91     1:21.93 (44.02)                                        
 11 Wigoda, Alex               9 Nature Coast         1:24.18    1:23.22        
                  38.98     1:23.22 (44.24)                                        
 12 Preston, Zac              11 Crystal River        1:25.71    1:24.54        
                  39.65     1:24.54 (44.89)                                        
 13 Indellicati, Nick         10 Dunnellon            1:25.65    1:25.58        
                  39.90     1:25.58 (45.68)                                        
 14 Weber, Daniel             10 Tavares              1:30.28    1:26.42        
                  39.69     1:26.42 (46.73)                                        
 15 Starnes, Wesley           10 Pasco                1:26.10    1:29.81        
                  44.09     1:29.81 (45.72)                                        
 -- Nichols, Daniel           12 Mount Dora           1:19.59         DQ        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.74  AA-A
                59.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bolender, Brendan         12 Pasco                1:12.66    1:08.31        
                  32.03     1:08.31 (36.28)                                        
  2 Dumond, Marc              11 South Lake           1:07.89    1:09.97        
                  32.46     1:09.97 (37.51)                                        
  3 MacGregor, Slaydan        12 Nature Coast         1:13.61    1:11.77        
                  33.79     1:11.77 (37.98)                                        
  4 Caparano, Michael         12 Trinity Catholic     1:12.60    1:13.02        
                  34.49     1:13.02 (38.53)                                        
  5 Young, Harrison           11 Trinity Catholic     1:11.68    1:13.36        
                  34.40     1:13.36 (38.96)                                        
  6 Dubois, Chase             12 Umatilla             1:15.00    1:14.79        
                  34.84     1:14.79 (39.95)                                        
  7 Delprete, Casey           10 Tavares              1:16.03    1:17.43        
                  35.85     1:17.43 (41.58)                                        
  8 Alexander, Fidencio       12 Pasco                1:24.87    1:17.77        
                  36.01     1:17.77 (41.76)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Nichols, Daniel           12 Mount Dora           1:17.18    1:19.59        
                  36.67     1:19.59 (42.92)                                        
 10 Reischmann, Jon           10 Eustis               1:20.00    1:21.05        
                  38.06     1:21.05 (42.99)                                        
 11 Goek, Gavin               12 Trinity Catholic     1:25.84    1:21.51        
                  37.89     1:21.51 (43.62)                                        
 12 Wigoda, Alex               9 Nature Coast         1:43.29    1:24.18        
                  39.21     1:24.18 (44.97)                                        
 13 Indellicati, Nick         10 Dunnellon            1:30.41    1:25.65        
                  38.80     1:25.65 (46.85)                                        
 14 Preston, Zac              11 Crystal River        1:20.72    1:25.71        
                  40.34     1:25.71 (45.37)                                        
 15 Starnes, Wesley           10 Pasco                1:27.52    1:26.10        
                  40.88     1:26.10 (45.22)                                        
 16 Weber, Daniel             10 Tavares              1:28.72    1:30.28        
                  42.46     1:30.28 (47.82)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gonzalez, Andrew          10 Wiregrass Ranch      1:33.80    1:30.47        
                  41.83     1:30.47 (48.64)                                        
 18 Catino, Thomas             9 South Lake           1:30.00    1:31.37        
                  41.47     1:31.37 (49.90)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Chapat, Austin            12 Tavares              1:29.08    1:33.29        
                  43.26     1:33.29 (50.03)                                        
 20 Lubbers, Andrew            9 Eustis               1:40.99    1:33.65        
                  43.14     1:33.65 (50.51)                                        
 21 TieMann, Tom              12 Hernando Beach       1:32.33    1:33.81        
                  41.85     1:33.81 (51.96)                                        
 22 Imparato, Michael          9 Crystal River        1:35.62    1:35.09        
                  43.02     1:35.09 (52.07)                                        
 23 Korn, Jared               12 Hernando Beach       1:47.20    1:36.03        
                  45.42     1:36.03 (50.61)                                        
 24 Shegard, Will             10 Trinity Catholic     1:52.53    1:36.74        
                  45.96     1:36.74 (50.78)                                        
 25 St.Claire, Kamerson       12 Villages             1:40.12    1:39.64        
                  46.13     1:39.64 (53.51)                                        
 26 McMichen, Steven          10 Crystal River        2:03.88    1:40.45        
                  45.87     1:40.45 (54.58)                                        
 27 Hull, Wade                12 Villages             1:54.96    1:50.48        
                  51.89     1:50.48 (58.59)                                        
 28 Loomis, Trevor             9 Wiregrass Ranch      1:50.55    1:54.73        
                  51.18   1:54.73 (1:03.55)                                        
 -- Brown, Nelson              9 Eustis               1:18.99         DQ        
 -- West, Parker              12 Villages             1:30.14         NS        
 -- Chapuseaux, Taylor         9 Villages             1:42.90         NS        
 -- Dillard, Alex             10 Eustis               1:25.99         NS        
 -- Crowell, Justin           10 South Lake           2:09.00         NS        
 -- Baylis, Ryan              11 Tavares              1:40.00         NS        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.49  AA-A
                3:37.34  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Crystal River                                     4:17.88    4:17.31        
     1) Palhof, Yuri 11                 2) Savage, Marlina 12             
     3) Sanford, Danielle 10            4) Kuczen, Kelly 10               
                  28.97   1:01.95 (1:01.95)     1:32.35 (30.40)   2:06.14 (1:04.19)
        2:37.35 (31.21)   3:11.53 (1:05.39)     3:41.88 (30.35)   4:17.31 (1:05.78)
  2 Pasco (Dade City)                                 4:19.73    4:21.01        
     1) Tisdale, Allyson 10             2) Davis, Melissa 10              
     3) Dombrowski, Jennifer 10         4) Stevens, Lauren 12             
                  31.39   1:04.87 (1:04.87)     1:37.38 (32.51)   2:14.46 (1:09.59)
        2:45.36 (30.90)   3:20.17 (1:05.71)     3:49.05 (28.88)   4:21.01 (1:00.84)
  3 Nature Coast (Brooksville)                        4:49.37    4:30.24        
     1) Kingsley, Kali 12               2) Dodson, Lauren 12              
     3) Gilbert, Jessica 12             4) Toftegaard, Sara 11            
                  29.43   1:02.60 (1:02.60)     1:36.26 (33.66)   2:15.81 (1:13.21)
        2:50.12 (34.31)   3:28.70 (1:12.89)     3:57.73 (29.03)   4:30.24 (1:01.54)
  4 Tavares                                           4:29.35    4:30.35        
     1) Ecker, Kathryn 11               2) Ziebart, Kaitlin 9             
     3) Sams, Montana 10                4) Lachance, Ashley 12            
                  31.83   1:10.59 (1:10.59)     1:41.38 (30.79)   2:16.16 (1:05.57)
        2:48.78 (32.62)   3:25.84 (1:09.68)     3:56.21 (30.37)   4:30.35 (1:04.51)
  5 Umatilla                                          4:47.80    4:37.67        
     1) Smith, Amelia 12                2) Graf, Katie 12                 
     3) Sheckler, Stephanie 12          4) Comstock, Andrea 10            
                  33.42   1:10.60 (1:10.60)     1:43.70 (33.10)   2:20.29 (1:09.69)
        2:52.70 (32.41)   3:28.16 (1:07.87)     4:00.32 (32.16)   4:37.67 (1:09.51)
  6 Trinity Catholic (Ocala)                          5:14.21    5:01.92        
     1) Chojnacki, Nicole 11            2) Rizzuto, Kristen 10            
     3) Egan, Sarah 9                   4) Levy, Erica 9                  
                  34.58   1:12.89 (1:12.89)     1:50.36 (37.47)   2:31.42 (1:18.53)
        3:05.46 (34.04)   3:57.66 (1:26.24)     4:21.86 (24.20)   5:01.92 (1:04.26)
  7 Hernando Beach (Brooksville)                      5:01.21    5:03.91        
     1) Sears, Samantha 10              2) Lewie, Ashley 12               
     3) Fox, Brittany 10                4) Smith, Lauranell 11            
                  38.39   1:21.86 (1:21.86)     1:59.24 (37.38)   2:40.19 (1:18.33)
        3:14.72 (34.53)   3:53.65 (1:13.46)     4:27.30 (33.65)   5:03.91 (1:10.26)
 -- Eustis                                            5:01.73         DQ        
                  34.51   1:14.18 (1:14.18)     1:50.03 (35.85)   2:35.47 (1:21.29)
        3:11.71 (36.24)   3:50.22 (1:14.75)     4:24.10 (33.88)                    
Consolation Final
  9 Villages                                          5:52.21    5:51.65        
     1) Walling, Kathryn 12             2) Berning, Sara 9                
     3) St.John, Caitlin 9              4) Belanger, Samantha 9           
                  37.70   1:21.56 (1:21.56)     2:04.76 (43.20)   2:51.39 (1:29.83)
        3:37.35 (45.96)   4:25.29 (1:33.90)     5:07.12 (41.83)   5:51.65 (1:26.36)
 -- South Lake (Groveland)                            5:45.61         DQ        
                  38.41   1:18.33 (1:18.33)     1:59.16 (40.83)   2:45.60 (1:27.27)
        3:28.86 (43.26)   4:12.69 (1:27.09)     4:48.24 (35.55)                    
 -- Wiregrass Ranch                                   5:19.64         NS        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.49  AA-A
                3:37.34  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crystal River                                     4:23.78    4:17.88        
     1) Palhof, Yuri 11                 2) Savage, Marlina 12             
     3) Sanford, Danielle 10            4) Kuczen, Kelly 10               
                  30.01   1:02.32 (1:02.32)     1:32.91 (30.59)   2:07.04 (1:04.72)
        2:37.13 (30.09)   3:10.77 (1:03.73)     3:42.55 (31.78)   4:17.88 (1:07.11)
  2 Pasco (Dade City)                                 4:22.39    4:19.73        
     1) Tisdale, Allyson 10             2) Davis, Melissa 10              
     3) Dombrowski, Jennifer 10         4) Stevens, Lauren 12             
                  31.89   1:04.92 (1:04.92)     1:37.19 (32.27)   2:12.94 (1:08.02)
        2:44.37 (31.43)   3:18.82 (1:05.88)     3:48.08 (29.26)   4:19.73 (1:00.91)
  3 Tavares                                           4:31.89    4:29.35        
     1) Lachance, Ashley 12             2) Ziebart, Kaitlin 9             
     3) Sams, Montana 10                4) Ecker, Kathryn 11              
                  31.30   1:06.54 (1:06.54)     1:36.87 (30.33)   2:11.19 (1:04.65)
        2:44.28 (33.09)   3:21.30 (1:10.11)     3:43.51 (22.21)   4:29.35 (1:08.05)
  4 Umatilla                                          5:30.03    4:47.80        
     1) Smith, Amelia 12                2) Sheckler, Stephanie 12         
     3) Comstock, Andrea 10             4) Graf, Katie 12                 
                  35.58   1:13.77 (1:13.77)     1:47.76 (33.99)   2:25.39 (1:11.62)
        3:00.87 (35.48)   3:38.93 (1:13.54)     4:11.28 (32.35)   4:47.80 (1:08.87)
  5 Nature Coast (Brooksville)                        4:56.70    4:49.37        
     1) Dodson, Lauren 12               2) Sheppard, Holly 9              
     3) Gilbert, Jessica 12             4) Viola, Jennifer 11             
                  35.99   1:15.97 (1:15.97)     1:50.01 (34.04)   2:33.26 (1:17.29)
        3:02.71 (29.45)   3:41.96 (1:08.70)     4:13.76 (31.80)   4:49.37 (1:07.41)
  6 Hernando Beach (Brooksville)                      5:24.47    5:01.21        
     1) Lewie, Ashley 12                2) Smith, Lauranell 11            
     3) Sears, Samantha 10              4) Fox, Brittany 10               
                  37.70   1:18.32 (1:18.32)     1:51.70 (33.38)   2:31.44 (1:13.12)
        3:07.45 (36.01)   3:48.83 (1:17.39)     4:22.28 (33.45)   5:01.21 (1:12.38)
  7 Eustis                                            4:35.00    5:01.73        
     1) Klicker, Madison 9              2) Brunold, Lydia 12              
     3) Tompkins, Tabitha 10            4) Tompkins, Raquel 9             
                  35.00   1:15.51 (1:15.51)     1:51.20 (35.69)   2:35.25 (1:19.74)
        3:10.10 (34.85)   3:47.59 (1:12.34)     4:23.86 (36.27)   5:01.73 (1:14.14)
  8 Trinity Catholic (Ocala)                          5:10.12    5:14.21        
     1) Egan, Sarah 9                   2) Rizzuto, Kristen 10            
     3) Levy, Erica 9                   4) Chojnacki, Nicole 11           
                  34.47   1:12.36 (1:12.36)     1:52.52 (40.16)   2:37.07 (1:24.71)
        3:13.06 (35.99)   3:52.83 (1:15.76)     4:31.43 (38.60)   5:14.21 (1:21.38)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wiregrass Ranch                                   5:18.30    5:19.64        
     1) Day, Danielle 9                 2) Tabet, Jessica 10              
     3) Lopez, Sam 9                    4) Thomas, Jenna 10               
                  38.21   1:20.68 (1:20.68)     1:58.71 (38.03)   2:44.48 (1:23.80)
        3:19.99 (35.51)   4:00.35 (1:15.87)     4:18.84 (18.49)   5:19.64 (1:19.29)
 10 South Lake (Groveland)                            5:41.00    5:45.61        
     1) Johnson, Amy 10                 2) Riek, Jennifer 10              
     3) Jimenez, Kristen 12             4) Carney, Kelly 12               
                  40.01   1:19.64 (1:19.64)     2:01.61 (41.97)   2:49.35 (1:29.71)
        3:30.73 (41.38)   4:20.72 (1:31.37)     5:00.59 (39.87)   5:45.61 (1:24.89)
 11 Villages                                          5:40.32    5:52.21        
     1) Walling, Kathryn 12             2) Berning, Sara 9                
     3) St.John, Caitlin 9              4) Belanger, Samantha 9           
                  37.59   1:21.23 (1:21.23)     2:03.30 (42.07)   2:58.33 (1:37.10)
        3:40.43 (42.10)   4:28.24 (1:29.91)     5:08.53 (40.29)   5:52.21 (1:23.97)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.50  AA-A
                3:13.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Eustis                                            3:39.28    3:37.00        
     1) Waters, Clay 12                 2) Moumouris, Teddy 11            
     3) Duncan, Sean 12                 4) Ballard, Matthew 11            
                  26.52       57.17 (57.17)     1:24.06 (26.89)     1:56.47 (59.30)
        2:20.12 (23.65)     2:46.55 (50.08)     3:10.59 (24.04)     3:37.00 (50.45)
  2 Trinity Catholic (Ocala)                          3:53.33    3:43.14        
     1) Sutherland, Ian 12              2) San Martin, Matt 10            
     3) Colson, Andrew 12               4) Wollenschlaeger, Matt 12       
                  26.31       55.83 (55.83)     1:22.65 (26.82)     1:52.72 (56.89)
        2:20.63 (27.91)     2:51.89 (59.17)     3:16.40 (24.51)     3:43.14 (51.25)
  3 Crystal River                                     3:49.46    3:46.11        
     1) Hirsch, Jacob 11                2) Oberlander, Glenn 11           
     3) Shirley, John 12                4) Oakes, Caleb 12                
                  26.93       57.08 (57.08)     1:22.65 (25.57)     1:53.40 (56.32)
        2:20.90 (27.50)     2:52.38 (58.98)     3:17.43 (25.05)     3:46.11 (53.73)
  4 Pasco (Dade City)                                 4:02.05    4:09.69        
     1) Inversso, Justin 10             2) Denney, James 11               
     3) Jordan, Cameron 10              4) Starnes, Wesley 10             
                  29.06   1:02.44 (1:02.44)     1:31.50 (29.06)   2:05.81 (1:03.37)
        2:34.20 (28.39)   3:06.65 (1:00.84)     3:36.82 (30.17)   4:09.69 (1:03.04)
  5 Tavares                                           4:23.54    4:16.41        
     1) Lachance, Sean 9                2) Sams, Justin 12                
     3) Warrilow, Shawn 10              4) Kennard, Alex 10               
                  29.37   1:02.23 (1:02.23)     1:31.84 (29.61)   2:06.12 (1:03.89)
        2:35.23 (29.11)   3:12.49 (1:06.37)     3:41.11 (28.62)   4:16.41 (1:03.92)
  6 Nature Coast (Brooksville)                        4:51.57    4:42.78        
     1) Wigoda, Alex 9                  2) Urnda, Stanley 10              
     3) MacGregor, Joe 9                4) Foster, James 10               
                  31.10   1:07.07 (1:07.07)     1:41.39 (34.32)   2:22.88 (1:15.81)
        2:57.01 (34.13)   3:38.19 (1:15.31)     4:06.26 (28.07)   4:42.78 (1:04.59)
  7 South Lake (Groveland)                            4:54.48    4:54.29        
     1) Prevost, Brett 10               2) Catino, Thomas 9               
     3) Harper, Sean 9                  4) Lauteri, Frank 12              
                  34.41   1:16.80 (1:16.80)     1:53.42 (36.62)   2:36.23 (1:19.43)
        3:11.14 (34.91)   3:53.09 (1:16.86)     4:21.76 (28.67)   4:54.29 (1:01.20)
 -- Villages                                          4:49.82         DQ        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.50  AA-A
                3:13.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eustis                                            3:48.00    3:39.28        
     1) Waters, Clay 12                 2) Moumouris, Teddy 11            
     3) Duncan, Sean 12                 4) Ballard, Matthew 11            
                  27.45       57.48 (57.48)     1:24.71 (27.23)   1:57.62 (1:00.14)
        2:21.32 (23.70)     2:47.72 (50.10)     3:12.23 (24.51)     3:39.28 (51.56)
  2 Crystal River                                     3:52.75    3:49.46        
     1) Hirsch, Jacob 11                2) Oberlander, Glenn 11           
     3) Shirley, John 12                4) Oakes, Caleb 12                
                  27.42       57.98 (57.98)     1:23.98 (26.00)     1:54.05 (56.07)
        2:22.21 (28.16)     2:53.67 (59.62)     3:19.73 (26.06)     3:49.46 (55.79)
  3 Trinity Catholic (Ocala)                          3:41.20    3:53.33        
     1) Sutherland, Ian 12              2) San Martin, Matt 10            
     3) Colson, Andrew 12               4) Wollenschlaeger, Matt 12       
                  28.64   1:00.91 (1:00.91)     1:28.41 (27.50)     1:59.78 (58.87)
        2:28.28 (28.50)     2:59.66 (59.88)     3:24.87 (25.21)     3:53.33 (53.67)
  4 Pasco (Dade City)                                 4:11.99    4:02.05        
     1) Inversso, Justin 10             2) Denney, James 11               
     3) Jordan, Cameron 10              4) Starnes, Wesley 10             
                  28.54   1:00.14 (1:00.14)     1:28.69 (28.55)   2:00.50 (1:00.36)
        2:28.29 (27.79)     2:59.02 (58.52)     3:29.92 (30.90)   4:02.05 (1:03.03)
  5 Tavares                                           4:17.18    4:23.54        
     1) Lachance, Sean 9                2) Sams, Justin 12                
     3) Warrilow, Shawn 10              4) Kennard, Alex 10               
                  30.68   1:04.99 (1:04.99)     1:36.29 (31.30)   2:10.76 (1:05.77)
        2:41.93 (31.17)   3:17.12 (1:06.36)     3:48.12 (31.00)   4:23.54 (1:06.42)
  6 Villages                                          4:30.87    4:49.82        
     1) Rowan, David 12                 2) St.Claire, Kamerson 12         
     3) Hull, Wade 12                   4) Kitchel, Colby 11              
                  32.06   1:07.58 (1:07.58)     1:46.48 (38.90)   2:28.23 (1:20.65)
        3:05.73 (37.50)   3:43.95 (1:15.72)     4:16.02 (32.07)   4:49.82 (1:05.87)
  7 Nature Coast (Brooksville)                        4:48.10    4:51.57        
     1) Wigoda, Alex 9                  2) Urnda, Stanley 10              
     3) MacGregor, Joe 9                4) Foster, James 10               
                  32.65   1:08.24 (1:08.24)     1:44.11 (35.87)   2:28.65 (1:20.41)
        3:04.76 (36.11)   3:52.94 (1:24.29)     4:16.08 (23.14)     4:51.57 (58.63)
  8 South Lake (Groveland)                            5:28.00    4:54.48        
     1) Catino, Thomas 9                2) Strickland, Corey 9            
     3) Prevost, Brett 10               4) Lauteri, Frank 12              
                  38.80   1:22.79 (1:22.79)     1:59.65 (36.86)   2:39.62 (1:16.83)
        3:11.57 (31.95)   3:52.16 (1:12.54)     4:21.61 (29.45)   4:54.48 (1:02.32)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Hernando Beach (Brooksville)                      4:18.90         DQ        
 -- Umatilla                                          3:55.20         DQ        
 -- Mount Dora                                        4:19.72         NS        
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Crystal River                       362   2. Pasco (Dade City)                   284
  3. Trinity Catholic (Ocala)          249.5   4. Tavares                             236
  5. Eustis                              196   6. Nature Coast (Brooksville)          183
  7. Umatilla                            159   8. South Lake (Groveland)              139
  9. Mount Dora                          119  10. Hernando Beach (Brooksville)       80.5
 11. Villages                             40  12. Dunnellon                            14
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Trinity Catholic (Ocala)            333   2. Crystal River                       325
  3. Pasco (Dade City)                   281   4. Eustis                              245
  5. Umatilla                            223   6. South Lake (Groveland)              207
  7. Nature Coast (Brooksville)          112   8. Dunnellon                            99
  9. Tavares                              89  10. Hernando Beach (Brooksville)         70
 11. Villages                             25  12. Mount Dora                           11