2006 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 1A, Region 2 Selection Sheet

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/22/2006 09:25 PM
                            FHSAA Class 1A Region 2                            
                                  Psych Sheet                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       State:  1:45.01  1997        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell, L. Martin         
    National:  1:43.16  2004        Heartland Arrowhead                        
                        A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
               1:49.63  AA-A
               1:51.18  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Trinity Prep (Winter Park)                                 1:52.75        
  2  Cocoa Beach                                                1:53.72        
  3  Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)                               1:54.24        
  4  Suncoast (Riviera Beach)                                   1:59.52        
  5  Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)                                 2:00.20        
  6  Bishop Moore (Orlando)                                     2:04.19        
  7  Harmony (Orlando)                                          2:04.43        
  8  Dreyfoos (West Palm Beach)                                 2:05.98        
  9  Viera (Melbourne)                                          2:06.30        
 10  Holy Trinity Episcopal                                     2:08.40        
 11  Melbourne Central Catholic                                 2:09.44        
 12  Lake Placid                                                2:09.50        
 13  Haven Christian (Winter Haven)                             2:09.69        
 14  Edgewood (Merritt Island)                                  2:10.62        
 15  Lakeland Christian                                         2:15.36        
 16  Hagerty (Oviedo)                                           2:15.75        
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       State:  1:31.62  1999        Bolles                                     
                        A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright, L. Anderson   
    National:  1:31.22  2000        Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                        J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
               1:37.88  AA-A
               1:39.05  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Trinity Prep (Winter Park)                                 1:45.28        
  2  Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)                               1:48.06        
  3  Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)                                 1:48.08        
  4  Benjamin (North Palm Beach)                                1:49.17        
  5  Cocoa Beach                                                1:49.29        
  6  Suncoast (Riviera Beach)                                   1:51.56        
  7  Harmony (Orlando)                                          1:53.14        
  8  Bishop Moore (Orlando)                                     1:53.30        
  9  Lake Placid                                                1:53.70        
 10  Florida Air (Melbourne)                                    1:57.50        
 11  Space Coast (Prot St. John)                                1:58.03        
 12  Edgewood (Merritt Island)                                  1:58.28        
 13  Jenson Beach                                               1:58.73        
 14  John Carroll (Fort Pierce)                                 1:58.93        
 15  Cardinal Newman (West Palm)                                1:59.50        
 16  Pine (Stuart)                                              2:01.61        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
    National:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
               1:51.88  AA-A
               1:53.36  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Lundberg, Lauren              10 Lake Highland             1:52.82  AA-C  
  2  Grams, Virginia                8 Circle Christian          1:54.05        
  3  Howard, Sarah                 11 Haven Christian           1:56.80        
  4  Wine, Sterling                10 Lake Highland             1:58.22        
  5  Bessire, Suzanne               8 Lake Highland             1:59.78        
  6  Templin, Alison               JR Suncoast                  2:00.13        
  7  Blake, Taylor                 SR Suncoast                  2:00.58        
  8  Brubaker, Lisa                11 Trinity Prep              2:01.20        
  9  Farrell, Paige                 9 Viera                     2:01.89        
 10  Demers, Sarah                 11 Lake Highland             2:02.36        
 11  Wall, Mary Kate                9 Trinity Prep              2:03.08        
 12  Harris, Rebekah               10 Trinity Prep              2:03.56        
 13  Recor, Ashley                 11 John Carroll              2:05.66        
 14  Silvani, Kathryn              SO Suncoast                  2:10.38        
 15  Wolfe, Kristina               11 Santa Fe Cath.            2:11.16        
 16  Smith, Elizabeth              12 Lincoln Park              2:11.42        
 17  Smith, Nina                   JR Benjamin                  2:13.81        
 18  Abovich, Arielle              SO Suncoast                  2:14.31        
 19  Beach, Tammi                   9 Lake Placid               2:18.76        
 20  Korhonen, Rachel              11 Lklnd Christian           2:19.23        
 21  Kirby, Laura                  11 Lklnd Christian           2:24.40        
 22  Altvater, Katie               12 Lake Placid               2:27.82        
 23  Moats, Lindsay                11 All Saints'               2:27.99        
 24  Phillips, Laura               10 All Saints'               2:35.16        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  1:35.81  2000        Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
    National:  1:34.96  1991        Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
               1:42.77  AA-A
               1:43.50  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Turner, James                 11 Lincoln Park              1:48.70        
  2  Dodds, Logan                  11 West Shore                1:48.97        
  3  Hughes, Pat                   12 Trinity Prep              1:50.26        
  4  Gorman, Greg                  11 Lake Highland             1:50.46        
  5  Marotte, John                 12 Father Lopez              1:52.84        
  6  Valentine, Steve              11 Father Lopez              1:56.15        
  7  Stanic, Filip                 JR Suncoast                  1:56.38        
  8  Wilkes, Michael               11 Lake Placid               1:56.80        
  9  Collins, Michael              10 Trinity Prep              1:57.98        
 10  Lewis, Danny                  11 Harmony                   1:58.98        
 11  Burns, Chris                  11 Trinity Prep              1:59.21        
 12  Brutus, Casey                 12 Hardee                    2:03.51        
 13  Capley, Chad                  11 Harmony                   2:03.92        
 14  Mandli, Chris                 SO Benjamin                  2:04.21        
 15  Cheng, Mylo                   JR Suncoast                  2:04.92        
 16  Stewart, Charles              11 Lincoln Park              2:05.32        
 17  McManus, Shane                12 Lincoln Park              2:10.30        
 18  Cook, Casey                    9 Lincoln Park              2:12.78        
 19  Reid, Scott                   10 Hardee                    2:19.62        
 20  McLane, Sebastian             11 Lake Placid               2:20.89        
 21  Rickett, Joshua                9 Hardee                    2:21.31        
 22  Hortert, James                10 Frostproof                2:21.43        
 23  Hulsman, Adam                 12 Haines City               2:21.83        
 24  Haile, John                   12 Lake Placid               2:25.24        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       State:  1:58.91  1994        Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
    National:  1:58.45  2000        Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
               2:06.22  AA-A
               2:07.96  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Taylor, Kaitlin               10 Lake Highland             2:10.69        
  2  Hamilton, Katie               12 Holy Trnty Epis.          2:11.13        
  3  Davidson, Katie               10 Trinity Prep              2:12.59        
  4  Smith, Emily                  10 Trinity Prep              2:14.76        
  5  Paxton, Lauren                JR Suncoast                  2:18.74        
  6  Schwed, Kate                  FR Benjamin                  2:18.96        
  7  McMillen, Meleah               9 Lincoln Park              2:19.63        
  8  Sansbury, Taylor              10 Lake Highland             2:20.34        
  9  Marinak, Courtney             SO Suncoast                  2:21.23        
 10  Papadopoulos, Vicky           11 Bishop Moore              2:21.71        
 11  Engelhardt, Casey             SO Suncoast                  2:22.52        
 12  Pierovich, Alexandra           7 Cocoa Beach               2:24.11        
 13  Byron, Kyla                   10 Trinity Prep              2:24.37        
 14  Boyle, Lindsey                10 Viera                     2:24.63        
 15  Borowski, Cara                 8 Trinity Prep              2:25.10        
 16  Butler, Brittany              11 Haven Christian           2:28.11        
 17  Kittrell, Katie               10 Lincoln Park              2:29.28        
 18  Creel, Robyn                  11 Lake Placid               2:31.20        
 19  Cochran, Melissa              11 All Saints'               2:34.48        
 20  Yrastorza, Hannah             10 Lklnd Christian           2:43.52        
 21  Clement, Sarah                12 Lklnd Christian           2:48.92        
 22  Creel, Marbelly               10 Lake Placid               2:48.98        
 23  Schichtel, Olivia              8 Lklnd Christian           2:49.08        
 24  Roberts, Elaine               12 Frostproof                2:57.89        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       State:  1:46.31  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
    National:  1:46.31  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
               1:54.66  AA-A
               1:56.20  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Basse, Oliver                 11 Cardinal Newman           1:59.77        
  2  Topic, Matthias               11 Dreyfoos                  2:02.81        
  3  Saxena, Paras                  8 Lake Highland             2:12.64        
  4  D'Allesandro, Teo              7 Pine                      2:14.37        
  5  Duggan, Sean                   7 Lake Highland             2:14.64        
  6  Willis, Trent                  9 Jenson Beach              2:15.48        
  7  Dulfer, Michael                8 Lake Highland             2:16.61        
  8  Steele, Stephen               10 Harmony                   2:16.84        
  9  Deiulio, Alex                 10 Lincoln Park              2:20.31        
 10  Head, Nicholas                12 Lincoln Park              2:20.77        
 11  Lemons, Caleb                  8 Cocoa Beach               2:21.18        
 12  Geiger, Kyle                   9 Hagerty                   2:21.54        
 13  Hendrie, Derek                12 Lake Placid               2:22.05        
 14  Hutchins, Brian               11 Jenson Beach              2:24.17        
 15  Cline, Dylan                   9 Lincoln Park              2:25.00        
 16  Oliva, Edward                 10 Bishop Moore              2:26.53        
 17  Schepler, Ben                 12 Harmony                   2:27.49        
 18  Drum, Zachary                 11 All Saints'               2:31.91        
 19  Cochran, Jared                12 Lake Placid               2:32.81        
 20  Stayer, Shane                 10 Lake Placid               2:41.02        
 21  Simandl, Jonathan             11 Avon Park                 2:41.49        
 22  Lavoy, Zachary                11 Lake Placid               2:41.77        
 23  Henricks, Aaron                7 All Saints'               2:47.41        
 24  Jones, Skyler                 10 Frostproof                2:48.32        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  22.62  2000        Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
    National:  22.30  2002        Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
               23.92  AA-A
               24.19  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Harris, Lacey                 10 Trinity Prep                24.48        
  2  Rogers, Elizabeth             JR Suncoast                    24.83        
  3  Springman, Hayley              8 Lake Highland               25.34        
  4  Tribou, Sydney                10 Lake Highland               25.52        
  5  Hughes, Shelby                11 Trinity Prep                25.71        
  6  Sweet, Montana                10 Cocoa Beach                 25.99        
  7  Ladd, Alexandra               FR Suncoast                    26.04        
  8  Walker, Bethany                9 Harmony                     26.11        
  9  Lytle, Theresa                11 Melb. Cent. Cath            26.28        
 10  Holtz, Jamie                  JR Suncoast                    26.33        
 11  Saltsman, Logan               11 Trinity Prep                26.34        
 12  Green, Erin                   12 Lake Highland               26.69        
 13  Hutchison, Erin               11 West Shore                  26.85        
 14  Hinkly, Jemma                 11 Dreyfoos                    26.97        
 15  Christian, Kelly              10 Dreyfoos                    26.98        
 16  Cooper-Surma, Zoe                St. Edward's                27.03        
 17  Rivers, Danielle              11 Lake Placid                 27.75        
 18  Jaromin, Mary                 12 Santa Fe Cath.              28.38        
 19  Griffin, Gaines                9 Lklnd Christian             28.77        
 20  Justice, Kaitlin              10 Hardee                      29.11        
 21  Gall, Bekah                   12 Haven Christian             29.87        
 22  Richardson, Megan             10 Avon Park                   30.05        
 23  Murphy, Brittany              10 Avon Park                   30.52        
 24  Green, Jenna                  10 Lklnd Christian             30.92        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  20.22  2004        Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
    National:  19.69  2002        Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
               21.29  AA-A
               21.55  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Wright, Steven                11 Trinity Prep                21.06  AA-A  
  2  Warren, Roy                   JR Benjamin                    23.16        
  3  Mair, Adam                    12 West Shore                  23.23        
  4  Githens, Nathan               11 Harmony                     23.24        
  5  Munoz, Danny                  12 Bishop Moore                23.50        
  6  Garrett, Jon                   9 Edgewood                    23.68        
  7  Linn, Beckett                 10 Trinity Prep                23.74        
  8  Walker, Stephen               11 Harmony                     23.82        
  9  Gould, Travis                 12 Jenson Beach                24.02        
 10  Robertson, Tyler              10 Hardee                      24.04        
 11  duPont, Michael                9 Lake Highland               24.18        
 12  Grube, Bryan                  11 Cocoa Beach                 24.40        
 13  Wilberding, Max               12 John Carroll                24.43        
 14  Klaasen, Robert               12 West Shore                  24.59        
 15  Stewart, Charles              11 Lincoln Park                24.76        
 16  Davis, Kyle                   10 Lake Placid                 24.78        
 17  Green, Timothy                12 Lklnd Christian             24.81        
 18  Hand, Dustin                  10 Florida Air                 24.94        
 19  Nunn, Ian                     12 Lincoln Park                25.31        
 20  Ritch, Chad                   12 Haines City                 25.76        
 21  Rojas, Juan                   12 Ridge                       25.86        
 22  Short, Christopher             9 Mulberry                    25.89        
 23  Quinn, Bronson                12 Haines City                 26.28        
 24  Hulsman, Aaron                10 Ridge                       26.35        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Stinnett, Katherine            9 Melb. Cent. Cath           293.15        
  2  Meulener, Lauren               9 Harmony                    298.60        
  3  Ball, Andrea                   7 Cocoa Beach                301.30        
  4  Dean, Alexa                    8 Benjamin                   313.85        
  5  Couch, Savanah                 7 Lake Highland              317.90        
  6  Barnes, Heather               11 Avon Park                  318.15        
  7  Saltsman, Logan               11 Trinity Prep               324.30        
  8  Wilsman, Elizabeth            10 Lklnd Christian            328.10        
  9  Barr, Ariana                   9 First Academy              332.05        
 10  Plummer, Renee                12 Avon Park                  355.30        
 11  Toner, Dakota                  6 Pine                       361.35        
 12  Uranaka, Chelsea               8 First Academy              410.65        
 13  Urban, Lauren                 12 Lklnd Christian            413.10        
 14  McIntosh, Liza                 9 Lake Highland              415.90        
 15  Barr, Allison                 12 First Academy              463.80        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Ortiz, Miguel                 11 Avon Park                  290.95        
  2  Abbott, Brandon               12 Lake Wales                 307.60        
  3  Hayes, Weston                 12 Cocoa Beach                358.25        
  4  Acevedo, Steven               12 Avon Park                  360.60        
  5  Zippi, Luke                    9 Viera                      422.95        
  6  Patten, Grayson               12 Benjamin                   439.80        
  7  Speed, Jonathan               12 Benjamin                   488.40        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       State:  55.06  2004        Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
    National:  52.41  1996        Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
               56.94  AA-A
               57.71  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Hamilton, Katie               12 Holy Trnty Epis.            58.17        
  2  Taylor, Kaitlin               10 Lake Highland               58.45        
  3  Lytle, Theresa                11 Melb. Cent. Cath            59.37        
  4  Lugar, Samantha               12 Cocoa Beach                 59.38        
  5  Harris, Lacey                 10 Trinity Prep              1:00.25        
  6  Grams, Emily                   8 Circle Christian          1:01.36        
  7  Mitchell, Alex                11 Trinity Prep              1:01.39        
  8  Ladd, Alexandra               FR Suncoast                  1:01.86        
  9  D'Amico, Tamara               12 Cocoa Beach               1:02.12        
 10  Watson, Alyson                 9 Bishop Moore              1:02.80        
 11  Paxton, Lauren                JR Suncoast                  1:02.97        
 12  Yarnish, Lauren               11 Trinity Prep              1:03.44        
 13  Engelhardt, Casey             SO Suncoast                  1:03.55        
 14  Hinkly, Jemma                 11 Dreyfoos                  1:03.91        
 15  Melanson, Kate                JR Suncoast                  1:06.07        
 16  Regan, Maggie                 SR Benjamin                  1:09.48        
 17  Cochran, Melissa              11 All Saints'               1:10.21        
 18  Kirby, Laura                  11 Lklnd Christian           1:10.83        
 19  Creel, Marbelly               10 Lake Placid               1:16.79        
 20  Barnes, Heather               11 Avon Park                 1:19.53        
 21  Gall, Bekah                   12 Haven Christian           1:19.83        
 22  Michaud, Renee                 9 Lake Placid               1:21.78        
 23  Osburn, Ashley                 9 Mulberry                  1:24.47        
 24  Farrish, Alexandra            12 Lklnd Christian           1:26.98        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       State:  47.60  1986        Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National:  47.10  1997        Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
               51.02  AA-A
               51.91  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Basse, Oliver                 11 Cardinal Newman             53.11        
  2  Lombardozzi, Travis           11 Cocoa Beach                 54.52        
  3  Hughes, Pat                   12 Trinity Prep                54.54        
  4  Topic, Matthias               11 Dreyfoos                    55.35        
  5  Gorman, Greg                  11 Lake Highland               55.74        
  6  Wilkes, Michael               11 Lake Placid                 56.52        
  7  Fletcher, Thompson            10 Edgewood                    56.55        
  8  Patel, Deven                  11 Lake Highland               57.68        
  9  Scavone, Nick                  8 Lake Highland               57.86        
 10  Naylor, Bryson                JR Suncoast                    58.49        
 11  Gunther, Dylan                11 Lincoln Park                59.29        
 12  Linn, Beckett                 10 Trinity Prep              1:00.33        
 13  Githens, Nathan               11 Harmony                   1:00.65        
 14  Toner, Shane                   8 Pine                      1:01.24        
 15  deGroot, Matt                 SO Benjamin                  1:01.90        
 16  Head, Nicholas                12 Lincoln Park              1:02.58        
 17  Hutchins, Brian               11 Jenson Beach              1:04.13        
 18  Ritch, Chad                   12 Haines City               1:08.18        
 19  Morrison, Andrew              10 Lake Placid               1:09.16        
 20  Cochran, Jared                12 Lake Placid               1:13.65        
 21  Jones, Skyler                 10 Frostproof                1:15.26        
 22  Wood, III, James              12 Avon Park                 1:20.02        
 23  Sparbel, Alexander             6 All Saints'               1:20.06        
 24  Porter, Joseph                10 Hardee                    1:28.02        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  48.73  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
    National:  48.59  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
               51.86  AA-A
               52.46  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Lundberg, Lauren              10 Lake Highland               52.22  AA-C  
  2  Grams, Virginia                8 Circle Christian            52.69        
  3  Rogers, Elizabeth             JR Suncoast                    54.12        
  4  Nagy, Julia                   11 Cocoa Beach                 54.77        
  5  Springman, Hayley              8 Lake Highland               55.35        
  6  Bessire, Suzanne               8 Lake Highland               55.83        
  7  Hughes, Shelby                11 Trinity Prep                56.02        
  8  Farrell, Paige                 9 Viera                       56.93        
  9  Holtz, Jamie                  JR Suncoast                    57.52        
 10  Siljestrom, Laura             11 Cocoa Beach                 58.00        
 11  Watson, Alyson                 9 Bishop Moore                58.21        
 12  Recor, Ashley                 11 John Carroll                58.61        
 13  Cooper-Surma, Zoe                St. Edward's                59.12        
 14  Henricks, Andrea              10 All Saints'               1:00.58        
 15  Toner, Dakota                  6 Pine                      1:01.69        
 16  Fasano, Courtney              12 Lincoln Park              1:01.84        
 17  Hutchison, Erin               11 West Shore                1:01.90        
 18  Justice, Kaitlin              10 Hardee                    1:03.37        
 19  Rivers, Danielle              11 Lake Placid               1:03.64        
 20  Parfaitt, Casey               11 Frostproof                1:04.92        
 21  Schichtel, Leslie             11 Lklnd Christian           1:05.36        
 22  Lambert, Shelby               11 Lake Placid               1:06.36        
 23  Moore, Megan                  10 Ridge                     1:08.47        
 24  Clement, Sarah                12 Lklnd Christian           1:08.48        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  44.04  1991        Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
    National:  43.43  1992        Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
               46.65  AA-A
               47.18  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Turner, James                 11 Lincoln Park                48.90        
  2  Ward, Ben                     10 Trinity Prep                50.66        
  3  Williams, Trevor              10 Florida Air                 50.94        
  4  Willis, Trent                  9 Jenson Beach                51.02        
  5  Walker, Stephen               11 Harmony                     51.63        
  6  Munoz, Danny                  12 Bishop Moore                51.69        
  7  Dennison, George               9 Father Lopez                51.84        
  8  duPont, Michael                9 Lake Highland               52.63        
  9  Humberger, Justin             12 Space Coast                 53.12        
 10  D'Allesandro, Teo              7 Pine                        53.16        
 11  Grube, Bryan                  11 Cocoa Beach                 53.39        
 12  Mair, Adam                    12 West Shore                  53.59        
 13  Robertson, Tyler              10 Hardee                      54.06        
 14  Quackenbush, Parker            8 Lake Highland               54.18        
 15  Moore, David                  12 Lake Placid                 54.42        
 16  Finck, William                JR Suncoast                    54.56        
 17  Wilberding, Max               12 John Carroll                54.86        
 18  Hauge, Trevor                 10 Lincoln Park                55.82        
 19  Green, Timothy                12 Lklnd Christian             57.37        
 20  Hulsman, Aaron                10 Ridge                       59.27        
 21  Cruz, Otto                    12 Ridge                       59.90        
 22  Dietrich, Shaun               12 Lake Placid               1:00.37        
 23  Rojas, Juan                   12 Ridge                     1:01.30        
 24  Quinn, Bronson                12 Haines City               1:01.71        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  4:37.91  1999        Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
    National:  4:37.30  1988        Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
               4:58.96  AA-A
               5:03.16  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Wine, Sterling                10 Lake Highland             5:10.45        
  2  Tribou, Sydney                10 Lake Highland             5:13.21        
  3  Barton, Lindsey               12 Lake Mary Prep            5:13.33        
  4  Templin, Alison               JR Suncoast                  5:14.13        
  5  Blake, Taylor                 SR Suncoast                  5:18.00        
  6  Demers, Sarah                 11 Lake Highland             5:19.35        
  7  Murphy, Allison               FR Suncoast                  5:21.44        
  8  Brubaker, Lisa                11 Trinity Prep              5:26.41        
  9  Silvani, Kathryn              SO Suncoast                  5:27.68        
 10  Wall, Mary Kate                9 Trinity Prep              5:33.24        
 11  D'Amico, Tamara               12 Cocoa Beach               5:36.72        
 12  Shea, Meaghan                  9 Trinity Prep              5:38.94        
 13  Vega, Daniela                  6 Berean Christian          5:42.50        
 14  Turner, Malinda               11 Lincoln Park              5:43.67        
 15  Christian, Kelly              10 Dreyfoos                  5:45.45        
 16  Wilberding, Jane              11 John Carroll              5:48.29        
 17  Korhonen, Rachel              11 Lklnd Christian           6:19.02        
 18  Cornell, Ashley               10 Haven Christian           6:20.26        
 19  Altvater, Katie               12 Lake Placid               6:36.56        
 20  Bean, Katherine               12 Lklnd Christian           6:46.93        
 21  Moats, Lindsay                11 All Saints'               6:50.99        
 22  Parfaitt, Casey               11 Frostproof                6:56.99        
 23  Murray, Alexa                 10 Lake Placid               7:07.30        
 24  Murphy, Brittany              10 Avon Park                 7:10.59        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  4:23.90  1982        Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
    National:  4:16.39  1983        Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
               4:37.30  AA-A
               4:41.04  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Curley, Harrison               8 Lake Highland             4:57.69        
  2  Dodds, Logan                  11 West Shore                5:00.37        
  3  Toner, Shane                   8 Pine                      5:11.56        
  4  Salazar, Larry                11 Bishop Moore              5:12.20        
  5  Marotte, John                 12 Father Lopez              5:16.59        
  6  Conoscenti, Giuseppe          10 Cocoa Beach               5:16.74        
  7  Burns, Chris                  11 Trinity Prep              5:20.80        
  8  Collins, Michael              10 Trinity Prep              5:23.16        
  9  Armstrong, Phillip            10 Cocoa Beach               5:23.41        
 10  Paxton, Daniel                12 Edgewood                  5:35.19        
 11  Deiulio, Alex                 10 Lincoln Park              5:47.57        
 12  Hendrie, Derek                12 Lake Placid               5:47.74        
 13  Cline, Dylan                   9 Lincoln Park              5:53.00        
 14  McManus, Shane                12 Lincoln Park              5:54.10        
 15  Wiecek, Bartek                12 Jenson Beach              5:55.74        
 16  Geary, Chris                  11 Jenson Beach              5:57.84        
 17  Drum, Zachary                 11 All Saints'               6:07.10        
 18  Aldrich, Andrew                8 Lklnd Christian           6:31.46        
 19  Hulsman, Adam                 12 Haines City               6:41.31        
 20  McLane, Sebastian             11 Lake Placid               6:48.19        
 21  Hirneisen, Ryan               11 Ridge                     6:51.11        
 22  Simandl, Jonathan             11 Avon Park                 6:52.99        
 23  Gray, III, Ferrell             8 Lklnd Christian           7:20.83        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State:  1:34.98  1992        Pine Crest                                 
                        Filippini, Gooding, Mancini, Todisco              
    National:  1:33.71  2002        Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                        K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
               1:38.66  AA-A
               1:39.96  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Trinity Prep (Winter Park)                                 1:40.90        
  2  Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)                               1:41.30        
  3  Suncoast (Riviera Beach)                                   1:46.43        
  4  Circle Christian (Orlando)                                 1:47.83        
  5  Harmony (Orlando)                                          1:49.76        
  6  Cocoa Beach                                                1:49.85        
  7  Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)                                 1:49.85        
  8  Bishop Moore (Orlando)                                     1:51.38        
  9  Benjamin (North Palm Beach)                                1:51.42        
 10  West Shore (Melbourne)                                     1:51.80        
 11  Father Lopez (Daytona Beach)                               1:54.03        
 12  Lake Placid                                                1:54.70        
 13  Edgewood (Merritt Island)                                  1:55.35        
 14  Haven Christian (Winter Haven)                             1:55.62        
 15  John Carroll (Fort Pierce)                                 1:55.78        
 16  Melbourne Central Catholic                                 1:57.05        
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State:  1:24.25  2005        Bolles                                     
                        S. Fraser, T. Forte,B. Guntoro,A. Martin          
    National:  1:22.80  1996        Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                        K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
               1:27.47  AA-A
               1:28.60  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Trinity Prep (Winter Park)                                 1:34.51        
  2  Benjamin (North Palm Beach)                                1:34.68        
  3  Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)                                 1:35.58        
  4  Cocoa Beach                                                1:36.33        
  5  West Shore (Melbourne)                                     1:36.37        
  6  Harmony (Orlando)                                          1:36.44        
  7  Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)                               1:36.57        
  8  Father Lopez (Daytona Beach)                               1:37.11        
  9  Edgewood (Merritt Island)                                  1:38.43        
 10  Suncoast (Riviera Beach)                                   1:38.51        
 11  Space Coast (Prot St. John)                                1:39.50        
 12  Jenson Beach                                               1:40.00        
 13  Lake Placid                                                1:40.51        
 14  John Carroll (Fort Pierce)                                 1:41.11        
 15  Florida Air (Melbourne)                                    1:41.97        
 16  Mulberry                                                   1:47.58        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       State:  54.69  1997        Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
    National:  52.86  1998        Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
               57.76  AA-A
               58.73  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Nagy, Julia                   11 Cocoa Beach                 59.20        
  2  Davidson, Katie               10 Trinity Prep              1:00.66        
  3  Harris, Rebekah               10 Trinity Prep              1:01.93        
  4  Mitchell, Alex                11 Trinity Prep              1:04.25        
  5  Grams, Emily                   8 Circle Christian          1:04.66        
  6  Schwed, Kate                  FR Benjamin                  1:04.70        
  7  Barton, Lindsey               12 Lake Mary Prep            1:04.80        
  8  Turner, Malinda               11 Lincoln Park              1:06.75        
  9  Walker, Bethany                9 Harmony                   1:07.53        
 10  Henricks, Andrea              10 All Saints'               1:07.87        
 11  Christovich, Lindsay           9 Harmony                   1:07.93        
 12  Wolfe, Kristina               11 Santa Fe Cath.            1:08.68        
 13  Christian, Kaitlin            12 Dreyfoos                  1:08.71        
 14  Wilberding, Jane              11 John Carroll              1:09.43        
 15  Vega, Daniela                  6 Berean Christian          1:10.38        
 16  Smith, Nina                   JR Benjamin                  1:10.49        
 17  Melanson, Kate                JR Suncoast                  1:10.74        
 18  Basaraba, Julia                9 All Saints'               1:12.79        
 19  Hardin, Michelle              FR Suncoast                  1:13.05        
 20  Griffin, Gaines                9 Lklnd Christian           1:14.92        
 21  Beach, Tammi                   9 Lake Placid               1:16.77        
 22  Lambert, Shelby               11 Lake Placid               1:20.84        
 23  Imig, Kathryn                 10 Lklnd Christian           1:21.58        
 24  Cornell, Ashley               10 Haven Christian           1:23.67        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       State:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
    National:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
               52.29  AA-A
               53.24  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Wright, Steven                11 Trinity Prep                53.01  AA-C  
  2  Curley, Harrison               8 Lake Highland               57.89        
  3  Dennison, George               9 Father Lopez                58.79        
  4  Hormel, Ryan                  12 Cocoa Beach                 59.05        
  5  Scavone, Nick                  8 Lake Highland             1:00.63        
  6  Gunther, Dylan                11 Lincoln Park              1:01.55        
  7  Conoscenti, Giuseppe          10 Cocoa Beach               1:01.68        
  8  Valentine, Steve              11 Father Lopez              1:02.45        
  9  Stanton, Dan                  SR Benjamin                  1:03.07        
 10  Saxena, Paras                  8 Lake Highland             1:04.19        
 11  deGroot, Matt                 SO Benjamin                  1:04.65        
 12  Cook, Casey                    9 Lincoln Park              1:06.45        
 13  Moore, David                  12 Lake Placid               1:06.76        
 14  Tobar, Samir                  SO Suncoast                  1:09.27        
 15  Wiecek, Bartek                12 Jenson Beach              1:09.28        
 16  Caskey, Anthony               SR Suncoast                  1:09.33        
 17  Layton, Andrew                12 Lake Placid               1:10.08        
 18  Montgomery, Kenneth            8 Pine                      1:11.06        
 19  Stayer, Shane                 10 Lake Placid               1:14.28        
 20  Henricks, Aaron                7 All Saints'               1:15.52        
 21  Ellington, Jonathan           12 Lake Wales                1:16.20        
 22  Laderer, Ned                  10 All Saints'               1:17.50        
 23  Contrera, Carlos              11 Ridge                     1:18.33        
 24  Whidden, Eric                 12 Lake Wales                1:19.97        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       State:  1:01.98  2001        Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
    National:    59.20  2005        Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
               1:05.53  AA-A
               1:06.52  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Lugar, Samantha               12 Cocoa Beach               1:07.47        
  2  Green, Erin                   12 Lake Highland             1:10.04        
  3  Smith, Emily                  10 Trinity Prep              1:10.49        
  4  Marinak, Courtney             SO Suncoast                  1:11.09        
  5  Boyle, Lindsey                10 Viera                     1:11.26        
  6  Howard, Sarah                 11 Haven Christian           1:11.88        
  7  Creech, Christa               10 Cocoa Beach               1:12.96        
  8  McMillen, Meleah               9 Lincoln Park              1:13.52        
  9  Sansbury, Taylor              10 Lake Highland             1:13.73        
 10  Papadopoulos, Vicky           11 Bishop Moore              1:14.65        
 11  Creel, Robyn                  11 Lake Placid               1:15.23        
 12  Baker-Finch, Hayley           SR Benjamin                  1:15.66        
 13  Butler, Brittany              11 Haven Christian           1:15.75        
 14  Kittrell, Katie               10 Lincoln Park              1:15.96        
 15  Murphy, Allison               FR Suncoast                  1:16.02        
 16  Boyle, Annie                   9 Viera                     1:16.19        
 17  O'Grady, Melinda              10 Cocoa Beach               1:17.12        
 18  Lemons, Mary                   9 Cocoa Beach               1:18.51        
 19  Regan, Maggie                 SR Benjamin                  1:20.91        
 20  Schichtel, Leslie             11 Lklnd Christian           1:21.49        
 21  Roberts, Elaine               12 Frostproof                1:22.20        
 22  Seignious, Chelsea            11 Lake Placid               1:24.34        
 23  Bean, Katherine               12 Lklnd Christian           1:24.80        
 24  Simon, Catherine              10 All Saints'               1:26.93        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       State:  54.72  2004        Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
    National:  53.66  1998        Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
               58.74  AA-A
               59.66  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Ward, Ben                     10 Trinity Prep              1:03.37        
  2  Naylor, Bryson                JR Suncoast                  1:03.74        
  3  Williams, Trevor              10 Florida Air               1:04.43        
  4  Larsen, David                 12 Lake Highland             1:05.88        
  5  Stanic, Filip                 JR Suncoast                  1:06.09        
  6  Brutus, Casey                 12 Hardee                    1:06.19        
  7  Barker, Evan                  10 Cocoa Beach               1:07.63        
  8  Patel, Deven                  11 Lake Highland             1:08.45        
  9  Mandli, Chris                 SO Benjamin                  1:08.62        
 10  Oliva, Edward                 10 Bishop Moore              1:09.01        
 11  Steele, Stephen               10 Harmony                   1:10.42        
 12  Salazar, Larry                11 Bishop Moore              1:11.10        
 13  Cline, Devin                   9 Lincoln Park              1:11.63        
 14  Duggan, Sean                   7 Lake Highland             1:12.29        
 15  Nunn, Ian                     12 Lincoln Park              1:12.85        
 16  Daves, Fletcher               11 Cardinal Newman           1:13.82        
 17  Newell, Joshua                12 West Shore                1:14.57        
 18  Lavoy, Zachary                11 Lake Placid               1:14.71        
 19  Franklin, James               10 All Saints'               1:17.53        
 20  Morrison, Andrew              10 Lake Placid               1:21.35        
 21  Miliken, Scott                11 Frostproof                1:21.49        
 22  Short, Christopher             9 Mulberry                  1:22.05        
 23  Wrenn, Matthew                11 Lake Placid               1:23.01        
 24  Cruz, Otto                    12 Ridge                     1:23.05        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State:  3:24.08  1996        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney,  K. Berquist       
    National:  3:24.08  1996        Jacksonville Bolles                        
                        A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
               3:34.49  AA-A
               3:37.34  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)                               3:45.01        
  2  Cocoa Beach                                                3:46.78        
  3  Trinity Prep (Winter Park)                                 3:49.18        
  4  Suncoast (Riviera Beach)                                   3:50.00        
  5  Bishop Moore (Orlando)                                     3:59.86        
  6  Circle Christian (Orlando)                                 4:02.75        
  7  Benjamin (North Palm Beach)                                4:05.40        
  8  Viera (Melbourne)                                          4:05.72        
  9  Holy Trinity Episcopal                                     4:08.47        
 10  Harmony (Orlando)                                          4:10.50        
 11  Edgewood (Merritt Island)                                  4:10.78        
 12  West Shore (Melbourne)                                     4:12.97        
 13  All Saints' (Winter Haven)                                 4:16.97        
 14  Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)                                 4:17.44        
 15  John Carroll (Fort Pierce)                                 4:18.89        
 16  Lakeland Christian                                         4:22.16        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State:  3:01.80  1999        Bolles                                     
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne  A. Lim       
    National:  3:01.80  1999        Jacksonville Bolles                        
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
               3:12.50  AA-A
               3:13.74  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Trinity Prep (Winter Park)                                 3:26.28        
  2  Cocoa Beach                                                3:27.95        
  3  Harmony (Orlando)                                          3:30.73        
  4  Father Lopez (Daytona Beach)                               3:33.76        
  5  Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)                               3:36.41        
  6  Edgewood (Merritt Island)                                  3:39.71        
  7  Benjamin (North Palm Beach)                                3:42.09        
  8  West Shore (Melbourne)                                     3:43.88        
  9  Space Coast (Prot St. John)                                3:44.62        
 10  Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)                                 3:44.67        
 11  Bishop Moore (Orlando)                                     3:49.84        
 12  Pine (Stuart)                                              3:52.48        
 13  Hardee (Wauchula)                                          3:54.01        
 14  Jenson Beach                                               3:59.49        
 15  Lake Placid                                                4:03.14        
 16  All Saints' (Winter Haven)                                 4:06.58