2006 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 1A, Region 1 Selection Sheet

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/22/2006 09:16 PM
                     FHSAA Class 1A Region 1 - 10/26/2006                      
                            FHSAA Class 1A Region 1                            
                                  Psych Sheet                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       State:  1:45.01  1997        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell, L. Martin         
    National:  1:43.16  2004        Heartland Arrowhead                        
                        A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
               1:49.63  AA-A
               1:51.18  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Bolles (Jacksonville)                                      1:52.83        
  2  Episcopal (Jacksonville)                                   1:56.04        
  3  St. Johns Country Day                                      2:02.17        
  4  Arnold (Panama City Beach)                                 2:07.90        
  5  Rickards High School Raiders                               2:07.92        
  6  Providence (Jacksonville)                                  2:08.07        
  7  Trinity Catholic (Ocala)                                   2:09.05        
  8  Pensacola Catholic                                         2:11.24        
  9  P.K. Yonge (Gainesville)                                   2:11.31        
 10  Eustis                                                     2:12.78        
 11  Maclay (Tallahassee)                                       2:12.82        
 12  Pasco (Dade City)                                          2:17.37        
 13  Florida State Univ. School                                 2:17.38        
 14  Tavares                                                    2:17.59        
 15  Crystal River                                              2:19.88        
 16  Suwannee (Live Oak)                                        2:22.33        
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       State:  1:31.62  1999        Bolles                                     
                        A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright, L. Anderson   
    National:  1:31.22  2000        Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                        J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
               1:37.88  AA-A
               1:39.05  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Bolles (Jacksonville)                                      1:42.98        
  2  Rickards High School Raiders                               1:46.43        
  3  Providence (Jacksonville)                                  1:48.23        
  4  Umatilla                                                   1:50.23        
  5  Pasco (Dade City)                                          1:50.50        
  6  Arnold (Panama City Beach)                                 1:50.65        
  7  St. Johns Country Day                                      1:52.02        
  8  South Lake (Groveland)                                     1:56.13        
  9  Trinity Catholic (Ocala)                                   1:57.59        
 10  Episcopal (Jacksonville)                                   1:58.98        
 11  Crystal River                                              1:59.43        
 12  Pensacola Catholic                                         2:04.04        
 13  P.K. Yonge (Gainesville)                                   2:04.88        
 14  Nature Coast (Brooksville)                                 2:05.94        
 15  Tavares                                                    2:06.40        
 16  Florida Deaf (St. Augustine)                               2:06.63        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
    National:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
               1:51.88  AA-A
               1:53.36  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Free, Samantha                11 Mount Dora                1:55.95        
  2  Casey, Katie                  SR Boll                      1:56.25        
  3  Nightingale, Lauren           11 Trinity Catholic          1:56.80        
  4  Sandlin, Casey                SO Boll                      1:58.52        
  5  Sykes, Sarah                  SR Boll                      1:58.52        
  6  Josserand, Taylor             FR Boll                      1:58.96        
  7  Neidigh, Lauren               08 Stjc                      1:59.61        
  8  Holterman, Kathleen           08 Prov                      2:00.27        
  9  Hamilton, Paige               JR Epis                      2:04.57        
 10  Bonzaclark, Samantha          10 Trinity Catholic          2:05.48        
 11  Gullakson, Meredith           JR Prov                      2:15.62        
 12  Walker, Corynn                   Florida High              2:20.04        
 13  Palhof, Yuri                  11 Crystal River             2:23.28        
 14  Barnes, Colson                   Maclay                    2:25.25        
 15  Jacob, Anastasia              SO Arnold                    2:26.57        
 16  Baker, Missy                  12 Rickards                  2:27.46        
 17  Lines, Margaret                  Maclay                    2:28.86        
 18  Biller, Paige                 SO Arnold                    2:29.22        
 19  Hartmann, Alyssa               9 Eustis                    2:29.83        
 20  Sheridan, Emily               SR P'Cola Catholic           2:30.12        
 21  Hutchinson, Stephanie         10 Crystal River             2:31.93        
 22  Begiceric, Natalie            10 Nature Coast              2:32.30        
 23  Chojnacki, Nicole             11 Trinity Catholic          2:37.10        
 24  Breckenridge, Holley             Arnold                    2:46.70        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  1:35.81  2000        Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
    National:  1:34.96  1991        Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
               1:42.77  AA-A
               1:43.50  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Shapira Bar-Or, Nimrod        JR Boll                      1:43.86        
  2  Rausch, Spencer               SR Prov                      1:44.22        
  3  Martin, Alexander             SR Boll                      1:46.63        
  4  Leemis, Justin                SR Epis                      1:46.90        
  5  Whitehurst, Branden           JR Boll                      1:49.13        
  6  Wollenschlaeger, Matt         12 Trinity Catholic          1:49.30        
  7  Ballard, Matthew              11 Eustis                    1:50.71        
  8  Gaston, James                 JR Boll                      1:53.95        
  9  Ivester, Thomas               11 Umatilla                  2:05.83        
 10  Newman, Jordan                SO Arnold                    2:07.08        
 11  Miles, Josh                   SR Arnold                    2:08.27        
 12  McComb, Ian                   JR Stjc                      2:09.38        
 13  Teague, Josh                  SO Arnold                    2:09.68        
 14  DeVault, Jeb                  08 Epis                      2:10.21        
 15  Sutherland, Ian               12 Trinity Catholic          2:11.60        
 16  Webber, Oliver                SR Arnold                    2:12.13        
 17  Shirley, John                 12 Crystal River             2:17.38        
 18  Steffensmeier, Tommy          JR P'Cola Catholic           2:18.01        
 19  Hoffman, Quinn                12 Trinity Catholic          2:19.55        
 20  Inversso, Justin              10 Pasco                     2:19.88        
 21  Boykin, John                  JR P'Cola Catholic           2:22.12        
 22  Hargis, Neal                   9 Eustis                    2:23.90        
 23  Humphreys, Kenneth            FR P'Cola Catholic           2:24.75        
 24  Canter, Blake                  9 Rickards                  2:37.43        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       State:  1:58.91  1994        Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
    National:  1:58.45  2000        Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
               2:06.22  AA-A
               2:07.96  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Geary, Caitlin                SR Boll                      2:06.56  AA-C  
  2  Richmond, Victoria            JR Boll                      2:09.01        
  3  Talwar, Kylee                 SO Boll                      2:13.67        
  4  Hartman, Elizabeth            SR Epis                      2:15.45        
  5  Wilner, Liz                   SO Boll                      2:16.56        
  6  Fields, Jesse                 10 Rickards                  2:19.49        
  7  Lubbers, Kelsey               12 Eustis                    2:20.67        
  8  Silva, Caran                  JR Pkyo                      2:24.53        
  9  Dressel, Kaitlyn              08 Stjc                      2:25.08        
 10  Deppe, Allison                JR Epis                      2:30.83        
 11  Richmond, Sarah               11 Trinity Catholic          2:30.95        
 12  Maier-Katkin, Rosalla         10 Rickards                  2:33.82        
 13  Clow, Sarah                    9 Rickards                  2:33.98        
 14  Meyers, Samantha              JR P'Cola Catholic           2:43.32        
 15  Ardolino, Carol Ann            9 Crystal River             2:44.99        
 16  Sanford, Danielle             10 Crystal River             2:45.01        
 17  Russell, Alex                 SR P'Cola Catholic           2:50.64        
 18  Weil, Kelly                   FR Arnold                    2:50.91        
 19  Bissell, Kathrine                Maclay                    2:50.93        
 20  Budrewicz, Alexandra          11 South Lake                2:54.10        
 21  Kuczen, Kelly                 10 Crystal River             2:54.85        
 22  Castro, Tiffany               10 Pasco                     2:55.92        
 23  Vaughn, Dena                  FR Arnold                    2:57.00        
 24  Gray, Gabrielle                9 Pasco                     3:00.29        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       State:  1:46.31  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
    National:  1:46.31  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
               1:54.66  AA-A
               1:56.20  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Qupty, Jowan                  JR Boll                      2:01.98        
  2  Carral, Santiago              SR Boll                      2:02.87        
  3  Plapp, Byron                  JR Boll                      2:03.77        
  4  Hulme, Michael                SR Boll                      2:04.00        
  5  Mancao, Matt                  SO P'Cola Catholic           2:04.97        
  6  Musco, Chris                  JR Stjc                      2:06.94        
  7  Holterman, Nicholas           JR Prov                      2:07.17        
  8  Wai, Artie                    12 Rickards                  2:07.25        
  9  Overton, William              JR Epis                      2:09.19        
 10  Duncan, Sean                  12 Eustis                    2:10.39        
 11  Bronnenberg, Drew             JR Arnold                    2:16.19        
 12  WU, Nao Nao                    9 Rickards                  2:17.63        
 13  Silva, Billy                  08 Pkyo                      2:18.93        
 14  Colson, Andrew                12 Trinity Catholic          2:21.06        
 15  San Martin, Matt              10 Trinity Catholic          2:30.27        
 16  Gray, Chris                      Florida High              2:32.27        
 17  Miner, Christopher            SO Arnold                    2:33.65        
 18  Kovanienko, Ilya               9 Rickards                  2:34.14        
 19  Dumond, Marc                  11 South Lake                2:34.24        
 20  Cho, Hyunjuk                  11 Trinity Catholic          2:34.85        
 21  Oberlander, Glenn             11 Crystal River             2:37.04        
 22  Preston, Zac                  11 Crystal River             2:37.60        
 23  Randazzo, Mark                SR Arnold                    2:38.21        
 24  Caparano, Michael             12 Trinity Catholic          2:41.79        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  22.62  2000        Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
    National:  22.30  2002        Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
               23.92  AA-A
               24.19  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Vanderpool-Wallace, Arianna   JR Boll                        25.07        
  2  Torres, Elisabeth             SR Stjc                        25.09        
  3  Epley, Rebekah                SR Boll                        25.12        
  4  Butler, Ashley                FR Boll                        25.40        
  5  Sullivan, Elizabeth           SO Epis                        25.89        
  6  Beaubrun, Danielle            SO Boll                        25.97        
  7  Palhof, Yuri                  11 Crystal River               27.29        
  8  Bolin, Wesley                 SR P'Cola Catholic             27.44        
  9  Toftegaard, Sara              11 Nature Coast                27.60        
 10  Stevens, Lauren               12 Pasco                       27.68        
 11  Branham, Katie                SO Arnold                      27.91        
 12  Hodges, Brandi                SR Stjc                        28.15        
 13  Prevatt, Katherine            SR Suwa                        28.15        
 14  Auvil, Julia                  10 Pasco                       28.24        
 15  Norton, Sarah                    Maclay                      28.27        
 16  Howell, Dixie                    Arnold                      28.77        
 17  Kozlowski, Sydney             12 Mount Dora                  28.91        
 18  Ziebart, Kaitlin               9 Tavares                     29.01        
 19  Kuhse, Laura                     Maclay                      29.17        
 20  Applegarth, Michele           10 Crystal River               29.59        
 21  Frydrychowski, Amber             Florida High                29.91        
 22  Ecker, Kathryn                11 Tavares                     30.36        
 23  Hyson, Sophie                 11 Rickards                    30.75        
 24  Cuningham, Zoe                11 Rickards                    31.67        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  20.22  2004        Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
    National:  19.69  2002        Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
               21.29  AA-A
               21.55  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Davelaar, Rodion              JR Boll                        22.23        
  2  Gutman, Tommy                 FR Boll                        22.49        
  3  Wyman, Kelley                    Godby                       22.56        
  4  Spivey, Joshua                JR Clay                        22.60        
  5  Lee, Wilson                   SR Boll                        22.72        
  6  Bakich, Mike                  12 Umatilla                    23.06        
  7  Glober, Max                   JR Boll                        23.09        
  8  Hardy, Zachary                JR Epis                        23.30        
  9  DeVault, Andrew               SO Epis                        23.39        
 10  Chen, Alan                    10 Rickards                    23.45        
 11  Kroulik, Will                 12 Umatilla                    23.57        
 12  Hopper, Thomas                SR Arnold                      23.73        
 13  Adalia, Christopher           FR Bsny                        23.90        
 14  Alexander, Fidencio           12 Pasco                       24.06        
 15  Oakes, Caleb                  12 Crystal River               24.15        
 16  Paedae, Michael                  Woodham                     24.23        
 17  Bolender, Brendan             12 Pasco                       24.61        
 18  Smith, Brad                   12 South Lake                  24.70        
 19  Leake, Dan                    11 South Lake                  24.75        
 20  Jacob, Hans                   SR Arnold                      24.98        
 21  Hirsch, Jacob                 11 Crystal River               25.50        
 22  Collier, Dylan                JR P'Cola Catholic             25.84        
 23  Bulger, David                 JR Arnold                      26.13        
 24  Goethe, Robbie                   Florida High                26.62        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Cullen, Jessica               10 South Lake                 280.05        
  2  Reid, Jessie                     Godby                      290.00        
  3  Vanderwark, Samantha             Godby                      294.00        
  4  Paganucci, Isabella           FR Boll                       300.00        
  5  Beck, Kristina                SR Bsny                       324.65        
  6  McCall, Carlie                FR Boll                       355.20        
  7  Wygle, Sarah                  10 Crystal River              384.25        
  8  Sheckler, Stephanie           12 Umatilla                   404.30        
  9  Risley, Danielle              08 Boll                       439.10        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Arnold, Jeff                  11 Crystal River              296.60        
  2  Cicanese, Matthew             10 Pasco                      297.10        
  3  Romano, Timmy                 FR Boll                       305.00        
  4  Goethe, Robbie                   Florida High               350.15        
  5  Roever, Bryan                    West Florida               363.30        
  6  Cox, John                        Woodham                    378.00        
  7  Pecci, Alexander              08 Boll                       392.60        
  8  Hunter, Andrew                   Maclay                     436.60        
  9  Hartje, William               FR Boll                       442.60        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       State:  55.06  2004        Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
    National:  52.41  1996        Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
               56.94  AA-A
               57.71  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Epley, Rebekah                SR Boll                        58.77        
  2  Casey, Katie                  SR Boll                        58.84        
  3  Sykes, Sarah                  SR Boll                        59.20        
  4  Jamerson, Melissa             SR Boll                        59.86        
  5  Glasser, Nelle                FR Epis                      1:02.31        
  6  Walker, Megan                    Florida High              1:03.70        
  7  McDonald, Carlee              FR Arnold                    1:04.59        
  8  Majewski, Amanda              JR P'Cola Catholic           1:04.78        
  9  Bonzaclark, Samantha          10 Trinity Catholic          1:06.09        
 10  Kingsley, Kali                12 Nature Coast              1:09.77        
 11  Kuhl, Rachel                  SR Stjo                      1:10.23        
 12  Hawkins, Megan                FR Pkyo                      1:10.32        
 13  Clow, Sarah                    9 Rickards                  1:10.79        
 14  Wetzel, Heather               FR Suwa                      1:12.77        
 15  Tisdale, Allyson              10 Pasco                     1:13.16        
 16  Savage, Marlina               12 Crystal River             1:14.94        
 17  Meyers, Samantha              JR P'Cola Catholic           1:15.03        
 18  Hall, Whitney                 SO Arnold                    1:18.17        
 19  Lachance, Ashley              12 Tavares                   1:18.20        
 20  Hartmann, Alyssa               9 Eustis                    1:18.56        
 21  Sanford, Danielle             10 Crystal River             1:19.78        
 22  Weimer, Lindsey               12 Rickards                  1:22.13        
 23  Sellers, Jessica                 Maclay                    1:28.04        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       State:  47.60  1986        Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National:  47.10  1997        Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
               51.02  AA-A
               51.91  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Babakhin, Sergey              12 Rickards                    52.96        
  2  Andrepont, Nathan             SR Boll                        54.35        
  3  Blom, Wade                    JR Boll                        55.39        
  4  Bakich, Mike                  12 Umatilla                    55.73        
  5  Shutt, Hunter                 JR Stjc                        56.11        
  6  Dyer, Cameron                 SR Boll                        56.14        
  7  O'Donnell, Richard            SR Arnold                      56.31        
  8  Duncan, Sean                  12 Eustis                      57.09        
  9  Romano, Timmy                 FR Boll                        58.18        
 10  Harkleroad, Zachary           SR Prov                        59.31        
 11  Walker, Patrick                  Florida High                59.61        
 12  Colson, Andrew                12 Trinity Catholic          1:01.38        
 13  Adalia, Christopher           FR Bsny                      1:02.55        
 14  MacGregor, Slaydan            12 Nature Coast              1:03.12        
 15  Cho, Hyunjuk                  11 Trinity Catholic          1:05.14        
 16  Smith, Brad                   12 South Lake                1:05.99        
 17  Gallagher, Patrick               Maclay                    1:06.49        
 18  San Martin, Matt              10 Trinity Catholic          1:07.14        
 19  Bulger, David                 JR Arnold                    1:07.79        
 20  Hamilton, Zaid                10 Rickards                  1:10.56        
 21  Setzer, James                 SO Prov                      1:10.57        
 22  Lahren, Cameron               JR Arnold                    1:11.05        
 23  Oberlander, Glenn             11 Crystal River             1:11.13        
 24  Miner, Christopher            SO Arnold                    1:11.33        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  48.73  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
    National:  48.59  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
               51.86  AA-A
               52.46  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Totten, Erica                 SR Boll                        53.13        
  2  Peacock, Aubrey               FR Boll                        53.46        
  3  Vanderpool-Wallace, Arianna   JR Boll                        53.81        
  4  Torres, Elisabeth             SR Stjc                        54.73        
  5  Josserand, Taylor             FR Boll                        55.67        
  6  Glasser, Nelle                FR Epis                        57.34        
  7  Sullivan, Elizabeth           SO Epis                        57.52        
  8  Otterson, Kristin             SR Epis                        57.53        
  9  Bolin, Wesley                 SR P'Cola Catholic             59.92        
 10  Stevens, Lauren               12 Pasco                     1:00.81        
 11  Smith, Andrea                 10 Eustis                    1:01.35        
 12  Branham, Katie                SO Arnold                    1:01.88        
 13  Cable, Melinda                   Godby                     1:03.50        
 14  Norton, Sarah                    Maclay                    1:03.54        
 15  Jacob, Anastasia              SO Arnold                    1:04.60        
 16  Kozlowski, Sydney             12 Mount Dora                1:05.87        
 17  Applegarth, Michele           10 Crystal River             1:06.73        
 18  Frydrychowski, Amber             Florida High              1:06.91        
 19  Barnes, Colson                   Maclay                    1:07.17        
 20  Mooradian, Sara               SO Arnold                    1:07.26        
 21  Begiceric, Natalie            10 Nature Coast              1:10.29        
 22  Wygle, Sarah                  10 Crystal River             1:10.67        
 23  Pena, Elizabeth               11 Dunnellon                 1:11.34        
 24  Caldwell, Cassidy             10 South Lake                1:11.35        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  44.04  1991        Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
    National:  43.43  1992        Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
               46.65  AA-A
               47.18  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Davelaar, Rodion              JR Boll                        49.00        
  2  Lee, Wilson                   SR Boll                        49.35        
  3  Leemis, Justin                SR Epis                        49.60        
  4  Whitehurst, Branden           JR Boll                        49.63        
  5  Martin, Alexander             SR Boll                        49.71        
  6  Epperson, Patrick             12 Pasco                       49.77        
  7  Wyman, Kelley                    Godby                       50.92        
  8  Hardy, Zachary                JR Epis                        51.64        
  9  Spivey, Joshua                JR Clay                        52.52        
 10  DeVault, Andrew               SO Epis                        52.72        
 11  Wai, Ritchie                  10 Rickards                    52.97        
 12  Kroulik, Will                 12 Umatilla                    53.50        
 13  Oakes, Caleb                  12 Crystal River               54.30        
 14  Paedae, Michael                  Woodham                     55.01        
 15  Hopper, Thomas                SR Arnold                      56.04        
 16  Spitznagle, Ethan             11 Dunnellon                   56.77        
 17  Jacob, Hans                   SR Arnold                      57.41        
 18  Hirsch, Jacob                 11 Crystal River               57.43        
 19  Webber, Oliver                SR Arnold                      57.53        
 20  Polhamus, Kyle                11 South Lake                  58.32        
 21  Keller, Will                  11 Hernando Beach              58.37        
 22  Moumouris, Teddy              11 Eustis                    1:00.39        
 23  Collier, Dylan                JR P'Cola Catholic           1:00.97        
 24  McKay, Matthew                   West Florida              1:03.73        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  4:37.91  1999        Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
    National:  4:37.30  1988        Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
               4:58.96  AA-A
               5:03.16  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Geary, Caitlin                SR Boll                      4:59.68  AA-C  
  2  Mumford, Caitlin              SO Boll                      5:07.12        
  3  Jamerson, Melissa             SR Boll                      5:09.30        
  4  Sonstegard, Anna              SR Boll                      5:12.06        
  5  Nightingale, Lauren           11 Trinity Catholic          5:15.98        
  6  Neidigh, Lauren               08 Stjc                      5:25.88        
  7  Hamilton, Paige               JR Epis                      5:29.80        
  8  Meyer, Katie                  07 Stjc                      5:46.27        
  9  Neidigh, Ashley               06 Stjc                      5:51.71        
 10  Dombrowski, Jennifer          10 Pasco                     6:05.59        
 11  Walker, Corynn                   Florida High              6:14.06        
 12  Ardolino, Carol Ann            9 Crystal River             6:17.94        
 13  Lachance, Ashley              12 Tavares                   6:39.21        
 14  Budrewicz, Alexandra          11 South Lake                6:40.92        
 15  Baker, Missy                  12 Rickards                  6:41.89        
 16  Lines, Margaret                  Maclay                    6:42.29        
 17  Wassen, Sarah                 11 Crystal River             6:49.83        
 18  Sipos, Savannah               11 Crystal River             6:51.15        
 19  Davis, Melissa                10 Pasco                     6:52.15        
 20  Sheridan, Emily               SR P'Cola Catholic           6:53.25        
 21  Biller, Paige                 SO Arnold                    6:54.00        
 22  Lonigro, Natasha              FR Arnold                    7:22.86        
 23  Kelley, Katie                    Florida High              7:30.89        
 24  Allen, Amber                  JR Arnold                    7:41.41        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  4:23.90  1982        Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
    National:  4:16.39  1983        Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
               4:37.30  AA-A
               4:41.04  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Shapira Bar-Or, Nimrod        JR Boll                      4:41.36        
  2  Gaston, James                 JR Boll                      4:48.97        
  3  Plapp, Byron                  JR Boll                      4:57.07        
  4  Wollenschlaeger, Matt         12 Trinity Catholic          4:58.52        
  5  Shutt, Hunter                 JR Stjc                      5:01.01        
  6  Wang, Yuankai                 JR Boll                      5:02.10        
  7  Overton, William              JR Epis                      5:04.77        
  8  Silva, Billy                  08 Pkyo                      5:08.35        
  9  Bronnenberg, Drew             JR Arnold                    5:15.91        
 10  Kovanienko, Ilya               9 Rickards                  5:56.98        
 11  Sutherland, Ian               12 Trinity Catholic          5:57.10        
 12  Newman, Jordan                SO Arnold                    6:01.45        
 13  Molinari, Alex                SR Arnold                    6:01.99        
 14  Steffensmeier, Tommy          JR P'Cola Catholic           6:02.17        
 15  Jordan, Cameron               10 Pasco                     6:07.63        
 16  Tobias, Cody                  SR Clay                      6:09.25        
 17  Lahren, Cameron               JR Arnold                    6:16.08        
 18  Caster, James                    Maclay                    6:17.86        
 19  Walker, Matthew                9 Crystal River             6:22.53        
 20  Jacobson, Austin              12 Villages                  6:24.88        
 21  Goller, Kyle                     Maclay                    6:30.09        
 22  Macri-O'Dowd, Jonathan         9 Crystal River             6:36.16        
 23  Hargis, Neal                   9 Eustis                    6:38.22        
 24  Parker, Brooks                12 Trinity Catholic          6:47.98        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State:  1:34.98  1992        Pine Crest                                 
                        Filippini, Gooding, Mancini, Todisco              
    National:  1:33.71  2002        Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                        K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
               1:38.66  AA-A
               1:39.96  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Bolles (Jacksonville)                                      1:43.24        
  2  Episcopal (Jacksonville)                                   1:45.19        
  3  St. Johns Country Day                                      1:52.25        
  4  Arnold (Panama City Beach)                                 1:52.36        
  5  Trinity Catholic (Ocala)                                   1:53.24        
  6  Providence (Jacksonville)                                  1:54.51        
  7  P.K. Yonge (Gainesville)                                   1:54.99        
  8  Pasco (Dade City)                                          1:57.02        
  9  Suwannee (Live Oak)                                        1:58.44        
 10  Eustis                                                     1:59.33        
 11  Umatilla                                                   2:00.56        
 12  Nature Coast (Brooksville)                                 2:00.68        
 13  Rickards High School Raiders                               2:02.58        
 14  Tavares                                                    2:04.08        
 15  South Lake (Groveland)                                     2:04.54        
 16  Mount Dora                                                 2:08.26        
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State:  1:24.25  2005        Bolles                                     
                        S. Fraser, T. Forte,B. Guntoro,A. Martin          
    National:  1:22.80  1996        Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                        K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
               1:27.47  AA-A
               1:28.60  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Bolles (Jacksonville)                                      1:31.24        
  2  Episcopal (Jacksonville)                                   1:33.13        
  3  Providence (Jacksonville)                                  1:37.93        
  4  Pasco (Dade City)                                          1:38.65        
  5  St. Johns Country Day                                      1:39.03        
  6  Arnold (Panama City Beach)                                 1:39.66        
  7  Clay (Green Cove Springs)                                  1:40.89        
  8  South Lake (Groveland)                                     1:41.74        
  9  Eustis                                                     1:45.08        
 10  Umatilla                                                   1:46.78        
 11  Hernando Beach (Brooksville)                               1:47.04        
 12  Crystal River                                              1:47.20        
 13  Trinity Catholic (Ocala)                                   1:47.87        
 14  P.K. Yonge (Gainesville)                                   1:48.96        
 15  Rickards High School Raiders                               1:49.23        
 16  West Florida (Pensacola)                                   1:50.76        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       State:  54.69  1997        Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
    National:  52.86  1998        Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
               57.76  AA-A
               58.73  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Peacock, Aubrey               FR Boll                        58.78        
  2  Free, Samantha                11 Mount Dora                1:00.99        
  3  Craddock, Cassie              SR Boll                      1:01.15        
  4  Eccher, Jessica               SO Boll                      1:01.59        
  5  Skinner, Ellie                08 Boll                      1:01.78        
  6  Wimberly, Kathleen            SO Epis                      1:02.45        
  7  Otterson, Kristin             SR Epis                      1:04.15        
  8  Majewski, Amanda              JR P'Cola Catholic           1:04.18        
  9  McDonald, Carlee              FR Arnold                    1:06.11        
 10  Schaefer, Alison              08 Prov                      1:07.66        
 11  Walker, Megan                    Florida High              1:08.73        
 12  Meyer, Katie                  07 Stjc                      1:09.17        
 13  Smith, Andrea                 10 Eustis                    1:12.21        
 14  Kuhse, Laura                     Maclay                    1:13.15        
 15  Kingsley, Kali                12 Nature Coast              1:13.91        
 16  Toftegaard, Sara              11 Nature Coast              1:15.32        
 17  Ziebart, Kaitlin               9 Tavares                   1:16.21        
 18  Smith, Caitlin                10 Trinity Catholic          1:16.93        
 19  Cable, Melinda                   Godby                     1:17.90        
 20  Weimer, Lindsey               12 Rickards                  1:19.12        
 21  Sams, Montana                 10 Tavares                   1:19.68        
 22  Nathe, Tami                   SR Arnold                    1:20.33        
 23  Hall, Whitney                 SO Arnold                    1:20.84        
 24  Kuczen, Kelly                 10 Crystal River             1:24.15        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       State:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
    National:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
               52.29  AA-A
               53.24  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Carral, Santiago              SR Boll                        54.20        
  2  Babakhin, Sergey              12 Rickards                    54.87        
  3  Hulme, Michael                SR Boll                        55.58        
  4  Ballard, Matthew              11 Eustis                      55.70        
  5  Rausch, Spencer               SR Prov                        55.92        
  6  Musco, Chris                  JR Stjc                        57.58        
  7  McVeigh, Kyle                 SO Boll                        58.63        
  8  O'Donnell, Richard            SR Arnold                      58.93        
  9  Chen, Alan                    10 Rickards                    59.62        
 10  Epperson, Patrick             12 Pasco                       59.84        
 11  Walker, Patrick                  Florida High              1:02.21        
 12  Hawkins, Christopher          SR Boll                      1:02.41        
 13  McGowan, James                SR Fdef                      1:04.66        
 14  Kalantar, Jonathan            SR Epis                      1:06.29        
 15  Shirley, John                 12 Crystal River             1:07.27        
 16  Hirmann, Joey                 FR Arnold                    1:10.24        
 17  Lahren, Hayden                JR Arnold                    1:11.42        
 18  Matinez, Jon                  10 Umatilla                  1:12.09        
 19  Teague, Josh                  SO Arnold                    1:12.14        
 20  Polhamus, Kyle                11 South Lake                1:12.56        
 21  Carpenter, Ryan               12 Nature Coast              1:13.72        
 22  Canter, David                 12 Rickards                  1:13.88        
 23  Spitznagle, Ethan             11 Dunnellon                 1:14.39        
 24  Nichols, Matt                  9 Mount Dora                1:15.37        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       State:  1:01.98  2001        Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
    National:    59.20  2005        Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
               1:05.53  AA-A
               1:06.52  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Richmond, Victoria            JR Boll                      1:06.90        
  2  Totten, Erica                 SR Boll                      1:07.51        
  3  Hartman, Elizabeth            SR Epis                      1:08.01        
  4  Talwar, Kylee                 SO Boll                      1:08.87        
  5  Beaubrun, Danielle            SO Boll                      1:09.02        
  6  Dressel, Kaitlyn              08 Stjc                      1:10.31        
  7  Silva, Caran                  JR Pkyo                      1:11.03        
  8  Fields, Jesse                 10 Rickards                  1:12.18        
  9  Lubbers, Kelsey               12 Eustis                    1:13.00        
 10  Holterman, Kathleen           08 Prov                      1:14.34        
 11  Richmond, Sarah               11 Trinity Catholic          1:18.39        
 12  Maier-Katkin, Rosalla         10 Rickards                  1:19.64        
 13  Dombrowski, Jennifer          10 Pasco                     1:20.95        
 14  Mertz, Carly                  11 Rickards                  1:21.29        
 15  Graf, Katie                   12 Umatilla                  1:23.62        
 16  Mooradian, Sara               SO Arnold                    1:24.09        
 17  Seymour, Rhiannon             11 Umatilla                  1:24.22        
 18  Auvil, Julia                  10 Pasco                     1:25.17        
 19  Dye, Alex                     JR Arnold                    1:25.78        
 20  Miles, Kayleigh               FR Arnold                    1:26.04        
 21  Dodier, Michelle               9 Tavares                   1:26.13        
 22  Weil, Kelly                   FR Arnold                    1:26.18        
 23  Bissell, Kathrine                Maclay                    1:26.29        
 24  Bretagna, Cassandra           11 Nature Coast              1:30.07        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       State:  54.72  2004        Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
    National:  53.66  1998        Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
               58.74  AA-A
               59.66  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Qupty, Jowan                  JR Boll                      1:01.41        
  2  Gutman, Tommy                 FR Boll                      1:01.52        
  3  Mancao, Matt                  SO P'Cola Catholic           1:03.51        
  4  Wai, Artie                    12 Rickards                  1:04.11        
  5  Hartje, William               FR Boll                      1:04.11        
  6  Wai, Ritchie                  10 Rickards                  1:04.52        
  7  Wilkinson, Andy               SR Boll                      1:04.99        
  8  Holterman, Nicholas           JR Prov                      1:06.70        
  9  Murphy, Daniel                SR Epis                      1:07.01        
 10  Bolender, Brendan             12 Pasco                     1:08.12        
 11  WU, Nao Nao                    9 Rickards                  1:08.36        
 12  Dumond, Marc                  11 South Lake                1:09.94        
 13  Miles, Josh                   SR Arnold                    1:10.07        
 14  MacGregor, Slaydan            12 Nature Coast              1:11.25        
 15  Young, Harrison               11 Trinity Catholic          1:12.07        
 16  McKay, Matthew                   West Florida              1:12.61        
 17  Randazzo, Mark                SR Arnold                    1:12.84        
 18  Caparano, Michael             12 Trinity Catholic          1:13.10        
 19  Gray, Chris                      Florida High              1:14.47        
 20  Dubois, Chase                 12 Umatilla                  1:14.69        
 21  Delprete, Casey               10 Tavares                   1:14.87        
 22  Hoffman, Michael              SR Stjc                      1:15.73        
 23  Juhan, Tyler                  08 Bald                      1:16.67        
 24  Alexander, Fidencio           12 Pasco                     1:19.38        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State:  3:24.08  1996        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney,  K. Berquist       
    National:  3:24.08  1996        Jacksonville Bolles                        
                        A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
               3:34.49  AA-A
               3:37.34  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Bolles (Jacksonville)                                      3:38.91        
  2  Episcopal (Jacksonville)                                   3:49.26        
  3  St. Johns Country Day                                      4:03.06        
  4  Providence (Jacksonville)                                  4:07.66        
  5  Pensacola Catholic                                         4:13.58        
  6  Rickards High School Raiders                               4:15.80        
  7  Crystal River                                              4:17.31        
  8  Suwannee (Live Oak)                                        4:20.27        
  9  Pasco (Dade City)                                          4:21.01        
 10  Maclay (Tallahassee)                                       4:26.22        
 11  Arnold (Panama City Beach)                                 4:27.95        
 12  Nature Coast (Brooksville)                                 4:30.24        
 13  Tavares                                                    4:30.35        
 14  Florida State Univ. School                                 4:34.58        
 15  Umatilla                                                   4:37.67        
 16  St Joseph (St. Augustine)                                  4:42.97        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State:  3:01.80  1999        Bolles                                     
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne  A. Lim       
    National:  3:01.80  1999        Jacksonville Bolles                        
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
               3:12.50  AA-A
               3:13.74  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Bolles (Jacksonville)                                      3:16.07        
  2  Episcopal (Jacksonville)                                   3:25.47        
  3  Rickards High School Raiders                               3:33.49        
  4  Eustis                                                     3:37.00        
  5  Trinity Catholic (Ocala)                                   3:43.14        
  6  Crystal River                                              3:46.11        
  7  Arnold (Panama City Beach)                                 3:46.29        
  8  Providence (Jacksonville)                                  3:52.34        
  9  Clay (Green Cove Springs)                                  3:55.82        
 10  Florida State Univ. School                                 4:09.68        
 11  Pasco (Dade City)                                          4:09.69        
 12  Tavares                                                    4:16.41        
 13  St. Johns Country Day                                      4:28.23        
 14  Nature Coast (Brooksville)                                 4:42.78        
 15  South Lake (Groveland)                                     4:54.29        
 16  Maclay (Tallahassee)                                       5:06.43