2006 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 1A, District 12

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/21/2006 09:02 PM
                      FHSAA - A District 12 - 10/19/2006                       
                             FHSAA - A District 12                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:50.08  AA-A
                1:51.91  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             1:53.93    1:53.61        
     1) Iglesias, Natasha 12            2) Skjong-Nilsen, Caroline 11     
     3) Lago, Julianne 12               4) Moreno, Taelor 8               
                  30.27     1:02.60 (32.33)     1:27.98 (25.38)     1:53.61 (25.63)
  2 Coral Shores (Tavenier)                           2:11.32    1:57.37        
     1) Mazur, Jana 12                  2) Sola, Leona 11                 
     3) Sullivan, Bianca 11             4) Anderson, Kelsey 10            
                  30.52     1:03.97 (33.45)     1:32.26 (28.29)     1:57.37 (25.11)
  3 Ransom Everglades                                 2:03.88    2:03.08        
     1) Crabtree, Robyn 10              2) Gatti, Malena 9                
     3) Baldino, Julia 8                4) Fernandez, Catherine 12        
                  30.58     1:05.60 (35.02)     1:36.27 (30.67)     2:03.08 (26.81)
  4 Westminster Christian (Miami)                     2:03.15    2:05.10        
     1) Harris, Jessica 12              2) Valdesuso, Angela 10           
     3) Salvoch, Maria Jose 10          4) Hoppe, Megan 11                
                  32.85     1:08.04 (35.19)     1:37.77 (29.73)     2:05.10 (27.33)
  5 Carrollton (Miami)                                2:11.59    2:12.84        
     1) Campos, Tasneem 11              2) Donna, Lisa 10                 
     3) Orozco, Valeria 6               4) Wood, Chelsea 9                
                  33.70     1:11.95 (38.25)     1:44.52 (32.57)     2:12.84 (28.32)
  6 Key West                                          2:20.03    2:20.22        
     1) Hally, Alessandra 9             2) Sangermano, Olivia 11          
     3) Gibson, Molly 11                4) Moeller, Lea 12                
                  33.05     1:14.66 (41.61)     1:48.79 (34.13)     2:20.22 (31.43)
  7 Marathon                                          2:18.23    2:20.51        
     1) Grube, Acacia 9                 2) Boyd, Melanie 11               
     3) Roberts, Morgan 10              4) Taylor, Arielle 12             
                  38.10     1:14.72 (36.62)     1:51.26 (36.54)     2:20.51 (29.25)
 -- Mast Academy                                      2:12.10         NS        
Consolation Final
  9 Archbishop Carroll (Miami)                        2:38.19    2:37.38        
     1) Ruiz, Joanna 11                 2) Zambrano, Dafnees 9            
     3) Moore, Stephanie 12             4) Meneses, Paula 11              
                  47.06     1:32.99 (45.93)     2:06.21 (33.22)     2:37.38 (31.17)
 10 LaSalle (Miami)                                   2:37.91    2:39.04        
     1) Gonzalez, Danielle 12           2) Palmer, Marley 12              
     3) Woodman, Melissa 9              4) Goenaga, Jackie 10             
                  44.05     1:24.80 (40.75)     2:02.38 (37.58)     2:39.04 (36.66)
 -- St. Brendan (Miami)                               2:25.57         DQ        
     1) Nanfro, Laura 11                2) DiBernardo, Septhanie 9        
     3) Mestas, Michelle 10             4) Dominguez, Rebecca 11          
                  38.43     1:20.66 (42.23)     1:56.31 (35.65)          DQ (30.65)
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:50.08  AA-A
                1:51.91  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             1:52.21    1:53.93        
     1) Iglesias, Natasha 12            2) Skjong-Nilsen, Caroline 11     
     3) Lago, Julianne 12               4) Moreno, Taelor 8               
                  29.41     1:02.18 (32.77)     1:28.19 (26.01)     1:53.93 (25.74)
  2 Westminster Christian (Miami)                     2:04.16    2:03.15        
     1) Harris, Jessica 12              2) Valdesuso, Angela 10           
     3) Salvoch, Maria Jose 10          4) Hoppe, Megan 11                
                  32.78   2:03.15 (1:30.37)                                        
  3 Ransom Everglades                                 1:54.45    2:03.88        
     1) Crabtree, Robyn 10              2) Gatti, Malena 9                
     3) Tilman, Emily 9                 4) Fernandez, Catherine 12        
                  30.41   2:03.88 (1:33.47)                                        
  4 Coral Shores (Tavenier)                           1:58.42    2:11.32        
     1) Mulvihill, Danse 11             2) Nedimyer, Jennifer 10          
     3) Mazur, Jana 12                  4) Burmaster, Emily 11            
                  34.44     1:13.31 (38.87)     1:41.57 (28.26)     2:11.32 (29.75)
  5 Carrollton (Miami)                                2:09.62    2:11.59        
     1) Campos, Tasneem 11              2) Donna, Lisa 10                 
     3) Orozco, Valeria 6               4) Wood, Chelsea 9                
                  33.81     1:11.75 (37.94)     1:43.87 (32.12)     2:11.59 (27.72)
  6 Mast Academy                                      2:10.00    2:12.10        
     1) Buenconsejo, Roda 10            2) Bronson, Justine 12            
     3) Oh, Stephanie 12                4) Serna, Rachel 9                
                  36.07   2:12.10 (1:36.03)                                        
  7 Marathon                                          2:21.43    2:18.23        
     1) Grube, Acacia 9                 2) Boyd, Melanie 11               
     3) Roberts, Morgan 10              4) Taylor, Arielle 12             
                  38.03   2:18.23 (1:40.20)                                        
  8 Key West                                          2:12.21    2:20.03        
     1) Hally, Alessandra 9             2) Sangermano, Olivia 11          
     3) Gibson, Molly 11                4) Moeller, Lea 12                
                  33.20     1:12.02 (38.82)     1:49.34 (37.32)     2:20.03 (30.69)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 St. Brendan (Miami)                               2:26.00    2:25.57        
     1) Nanfro, Laura 11                2) DiBernardo, Septhanie 9        
     3) Mestas, Michelle 10             4) Dominguez, Rebecca 11          
                  38.43     1:20.34 (41.91)     1:54.69 (34.35)     2:25.57 (30.88)
 10 LaSalle (Miami)                                   2:40.97    2:37.91        
     1) Gonzalez, Danielle 12           2) Palmer, Marley 12              
     3) Woodman, Melissa 9              4) Goenaga, Jackie 10             
                  44.28   2:37.91 (1:53.63)                                        
 11 Archbishop Carroll (Miami)                             NT    2:38.19        
     1) Ruiz, Joanna 11                 2) Zambrano, Dafnees 9            
     3) Moore, Stephanie 12             4) Meneses, Paula 11              
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             1:52.04    1:47.01        
     1) Nordt, Lars 10                  2) Olano, German 10               
     3) Reitz, Trevor 9                 4) Voith, Bret 12                 
                  28.96       59.03 (30.07)     1:23.61 (24.58)     1:47.01 (23.40)
  2 Ransom Everglades                                 2:03.30    1:47.25        
     1) Eckhoff, Pete 11                2) Rosenthal, Michael 11          
     3) Reyes-Capo, Andres 7            4) Shriver, Teddy 12              
                  28.70       58.24 (29.54)     1:25.09 (26.85)     1:47.25 (22.16)
  3 Coral Shores (Tavenier)                           2:07.42    1:50.72        
     1) Simonds, Marshall 11            2) Van Lent, Nathaniel 11         
     3) Wagner, Cody 11                 4) Fradley, Sage 12               
                  28.47       59.69 (31.22)     1:25.37 (25.68)     1:50.72 (25.35)
  4 Mast Academy                                      2:03.17    2:01.10        
     1) Ragheb, Michael 10              2) Morales, Nicholas 11           
     3) Kiszynski, Alexander 10         4) Ruiz, John 12                  
                  31.50     1:06.82 (35.32)     1:34.81 (27.99)     2:01.10 (26.29)
  5 LaSalle (Miami)                                   2:06.04    2:04.45        
     1) Luisis, Marcel 11               2) Horan, Ryan 11                 
     3) Tano, Rafael 10                 4) Camps, Bryan 11                
                  34.04     1:09.78 (35.74)     1:38.58 (28.80)     2:04.45 (25.87)
  6 St. Brendan (Miami)                               2:14.73    2:13.79        
     1) Diaz-Neda, Ruben 12             2) Porras, Jose 10                
     3) Ruiz, Alexander 11              4) Lopez, Jason 12                
                  38.38     1:13.38 (35.00)     1:47.36 (33.98)     2:13.79 (26.43)
  7 Westminster Christian (Miami)                     2:17.99    2:17.00        
     1) Betancourt, Nick 9              2) Loboguerrero, Gabriel 7        
     3) Aramburu, Nicolas 7             4) De Castro, Lucas 11            
                  36.83     1:14.26 (37.43)     1:49.64 (35.38)     2:17.00 (27.36)
  8 Key West                                          2:23.75    2:26.58        
     1) Stokes, Travis 10               2) Bell, Gavin 12                 
     3) Fernandez, Oscar 10             4) Viel, Reniel 12                
                  34.60     1:10.04 (35.44)     1:57.48 (47.44)     2:26.58 (29.10)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             1:48.48    1:52.04        
     1) Nordt, Lars 10                  2) Olano, German 10               
     3) Reitz, Trevor 9                 4) Voith, Bret 12                 
                  28.13       59.58 (31.45)     1:24.98 (25.40)     1:52.04 (27.06)
  2 Mast Academy                                      2:00.01    2:03.17        
     1) Ragheb, Michael 10              2) Van Balen, Bernardus 11        
     3) Morales, Nicholas 11            4) Kiszynski, Alexander 10        
                  32.58     1:07.98 (35.40)     1:37.55 (29.57)     2:03.17 (25.62)
  3 Ransom Everglades                                 1:49.78    2:03.30        
     1) Cassel, Levi 10                 2) Chow, Chris 11                 
     3) Benjamin, Alexander 11          4) Gonzalez, Hernan 11            
                  32.82     1:06.35 (33.53)     1:36.11 (29.76)     2:03.30 (27.19)
  4 LaSalle (Miami)                                   2:05.81    2:06.04        
     1) Luisis, Marcel 11               2) Horan, Ryan 11                 
     3) Tano, Rafael 10                 4) Camps, Bryan 11                
                  35.64     1:11.61 (35.97)     1:40.02 (28.41)     2:06.04 (26.02)
  5 Coral Shores (Tavenier)                           1:56.38    2:07.42        
     1) Simonds, Marshall 11            2) Simonds, Gooch 9               
     3) Wagner, Cody 11                 4) Fradley, Sage 12               
                  32.77     1:10.89 (38.12)     1:40.28 (29.39)     2:07.42 (27.14)
  6 St. Brendan (Miami)                               2:18.00    2:14.73        
     1) Diaz-Neda, Ruben 12             2) Porras, Jose 10                
     3) Ruiz, Alexander 11              4) Lopez, Jason 12                
                  38.12     1:14.04 (35.92)     1:49.03 (34.99)     2:14.73 (25.70)
  7 Westminster Christian (Miami)                     1:56.90    2:17.99        
     1) Betancourt, Nick 9              2) Loboguerrero, Gabriel 7        
     3) Aramburu, Nicolas 7             4) Rohner, Hanspeter 12           
                  34.60     1:11.81 (37.21)     1:47.91 (36.10)     2:17.99 (30.08)
  8 Key West                                          1:56.88    2:23.75        
     1) Stokes, Travis 10               2) Bell, Gavin 12                 
     3) Fernandez, Oscar 10             4) Viel, Reniel 12                
                  33.57     1:07.18 (33.61)     1:54.66 (47.48)     2:23.75 (29.09)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:52.31  AA-A
                1:54.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Aserlind, Ali             11 Gulliver Prep        2:00.02    1:56.96        
                  27.67       57.55 (29.88)     1:27.34 (29.79)     1:56.96 (29.62)
  2 Tilman, Laura             11 RansomEverglades     1:59.85    1:57.03        
                  27.54       57.88 (30.34)     1:27.80 (29.92)     1:57.03 (29.23)
  3 Reitz, Cara               12 Gulliver Prep        2:02.59    1:59.03        
                  27.66       58.55 (30.89)     1:28.95 (30.40)     1:59.03 (30.08)
  4 Rosenthal, Maddy           9 RansomEverglades     2:04.24    2:03.45        
                  28.25       59.19 (30.94)     1:31.53 (32.34)     2:03.45 (31.92)
  5 Hoppe, Megan              11 Westminster Chrs     2:07.16    2:04.83        
                  28.77     1:00.25 (31.48)     1:32.58 (32.33)     2:04.83 (32.25)
  6 Munn, Haley               11 Gulliver Prep        2:09.19    2:08.47        
                  29.71     1:02.88 (33.17)     1:36.42 (33.54)     2:08.47 (32.05)
  7 Sola, Leona               11 Coral Shores         2:10.29    2:12.15        
                  29.38     1:03.34 (33.96)     1:38.49 (35.15)     2:12.15 (33.66)
  8 Boyd, Melanie             11 Marathon             2:13.69    2:12.18        
                  30.89     1:05.04 (34.15)     1:39.05 (34.01)     2:12.18 (33.13)
Consolation Final
  9 Wood, Chelsea              9 Carrollton           2:18.01    2:13.38        
                  31.37     1:05.24 (33.87)     1:39.44 (34.20)     2:13.38 (33.94)
 10 Ardila, Julia             11 RansomEverglades     2:18.49    2:15.96        
                  31.59   2:16.06 (1:44.47)         2:15.96 ( )                    
 11 Koch, Mikaela             10 Gulliver Prep        2:16.51    2:16.34        
                  31.11     1:05.90 (34.79)     1:42.20 (36.30)     2:16.34 (34.14)
 12 Fry, Erin                 11 Coral Shores         2:19.13    2:16.74        
                  30.25     1:04.88 (34.63)     1:41.06 (36.18)     2:16.74 (35.68)
 13 Roberts, Morgan           10 Marathon             2:22.21    2:22.88        
                  32.76     1:09.44 (36.68)     1:46.81 (37.37)     2:22.88 (36.07)
 14 Mestas, Michelle          10 St. Brendan          2:29.60    2:24.49        
                  31.59     1:08.22 (36.63)     1:47.48 (39.26)     2:24.49 (37.01)
 15 Palucci, Ashley           11 Westminster Chrs     2:30.53    2:29.48        
                  32.46     1:10.61 (38.15)     1:51.03 (40.42)     2:29.48 (38.45)
 16 Burmaster, Malley         10 Coral Shores         2:33.06    2:31.68        
                  33.71     1:11.69 (37.98)     1:51.65 (39.96)     2:31.68 (40.03)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:52.31  AA-A
                1:54.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tilman, Laura             11 RansomEverglades     1:57.48    1:59.85        
                  27.48       58.15 (30.67)     1:29.31 (31.16)     1:59.85 (30.54)
  2 Aserlind, Ali             11 Gulliver Prep        1:56.53    2:00.02        
                  28.40       58.58 (30.18)     1:29.28 (30.70)     2:00.02 (30.74)
  3 Reitz, Cara               12 Gulliver Prep        1:57.80    2:02.59        
                  27.89       58.77 (30.88)     1:30.51 (31.74)     2:02.59 (32.08)
  4 Rosenthal, Maddy           9 RansomEverglades     1:58.34    2:04.24        
                  28.91     1:00.42 (31.51)     1:32.79 (32.37)     2:04.24 (31.45)
  5 Hoppe, Megan              11 Westminster Chrs     2:04.59    2:07.16        
                  28.84     1:00.51 (31.67)     1:33.70 (33.19)     2:07.16 (33.46)
  6 Munn, Haley               11 Gulliver Prep        2:09.65    2:09.19        
                  29.83     1:02.86 (33.03)     1:36.68 (33.82)     2:09.19 (32.51)
  7 Sola, Leona               11 Coral Shores         2:09.98    2:10.29        
                  29.39     1:02.69 (33.30)     1:36.67 (33.98)     2:10.29 (33.62)
  8 Boyd, Melanie             11 Marathon             2:11.13    2:13.69        
                  31.71     1:05.55 (33.84)     1:40.55 (35.00)     2:13.69 (33.14)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Koch, Mikaela             10 Gulliver Prep        2:15.40    2:16.51        
                  31.05     1:05.92 (34.87)     1:41.66 (35.74)     2:16.51 (34.85)
 10 Wood, Chelsea              9 Carrollton           2:18.02    2:18.01        
                  31.66     1:06.53 (34.87)     1:42.12 (35.59)     2:18.01 (35.89)
 11 Ardila, Julia             11 RansomEverglades     2:22.50    2:18.49        
                2:20.01         2:18.49 ( )                                        
 12 Fry, Erin                 11 Coral Shores         2:19.85    2:19.13        
                  30.90     1:05.79 (34.89)     1:42.16 (36.37)     2:19.13 (36.97)
 13 Roberts, Morgan           10 Marathon             2:21.70    2:22.21        
                  32.66     1:09.13 (36.47)     1:46.20 (37.07)     2:22.21 (36.01)
 14 Mestas, Michelle          10 St. Brendan          2:23.00    2:29.60        
                  32.94     1:09.63 (36.69)     1:49.97 (40.34)     2:29.60 (39.63)
 15 Palucci, Ashley           11 Westminster Chrs     2:26.31    2:30.53        
                  32.44     1:10.72 (38.28)     1:51.67 (40.95)     2:30.53 (38.86)
 16 Burmaster, Malley         10 Coral Shores         2:39.98    2:33.06        
                  35.50     1:14.84 (39.34)     1:55.49 (40.65)     2:33.06 (37.57)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sangermano, Olivia        11 Key West             2:22.56    2:33.09        
                  34.62     1:14.64 (40.02)     1:54.66 (40.02)     2:33.09 (38.43)
 18 Rhyne, Allison            10 Coral Shores         2:35.30    2:34.21        
                  32.39     1:10.55 (38.16)     1:52.06 (41.51)     2:34.21 (42.15)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rodriguez, Jacquelyn       9 Westminster Chrs     2:41.05    2:36.58        
                  36.92     1:15.32 (38.40)     1:56.64 (41.32)     2:36.58 (39.94)
 20 Villanueva, Melissa        8 Westminster Chrs     2:38.84    2:36.75        
                  33.69     1:13.37 (39.68)     1:56.73 (43.36)     2:36.75 (40.02)
 21 Morgan, Lyles             12 RansomEverglades     2:37.28    2:36.90        
                  36.09     1:16.10 (40.01)     1:57.34 (41.24)     2:36.90 (39.56)
 22 Westra, Chelsea            9 Mast Academy         2:50.20    2:44.13        
                  34.18     1:14.58 (40.40)     1:59.39 (44.81)     2:44.13 (44.74)
 23 Radziejewski, Kyla        11 Key West             2:49.85    2:51.68        
                  36.33     1:19.90 (43.57)     2:06.34 (46.44)     2:51.68 (45.34)
 24 Maxwell, Erica            12 Mast Academy         2:55.30    2:59.70        
                  37.19     1:19.27 (42.08)   2:59.70 (1:40.43)                    
 25 Hancock, Jackie           11 Key West             3:17.60    3:09.12        
                  40.71     1:30.67 (49.96)     2:22.49 (51.82)     3:09.12 (46.63)
 26 Divoll, Katey              9 Key West             3:30.41    3:21.69        
                  42.54     1:33.84 (51.30)     2:29.29 (55.45)     3:21.69 (52.40)
 -- Oh, Melissa               10 Mast Academy         2:50.00         NS        
 -- Barker, Scarlett          11 Mast Academy         2:40.00         NS        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Leonard, Jackson          10 Gulliver Prep        1:56.65    1:51.80        
                  26.11       54.80 (28.69)     1:23.81 (29.01)     1:51.80 (27.99)
  2 Rosenthal, Michael        11 RansomEverglades     1:58.96    1:52.20        
                  26.20       55.52 (29.32)     1:24.62 (29.10)     1:52.20 (27.58)
  3 Alvarez, Juan              9 Gulliver Prep        2:00.78    1:58.19        
                  27.57       58.61 (31.04)     1:29.73 (31.12)     1:58.19 (28.46)
  4 Eckhoff, Pete             11 RansomEverglades     2:01.57    1:59.75        
                  28.83       59.49 (30.66)     1:30.37 (30.88)     1:59.75 (29.38)
  5 Cabrera, Cameron           9 Westminster Chrs     2:01.22    1:59.78        
                  27.33       57.94 (30.61)     1:29.62 (31.68)     1:59.78 (30.16)
  6 Mujica, Jose               9 Gulliver Prep        2:07.82    2:08.44        
                  29.66     1:02.16 (32.50)     1:36.85 (34.69)     2:08.44 (31.59)
  7 Gonzalez, Hernan          11 RansomEverglades     2:07.36    2:09.57        
                  30.50     1:03.30 (32.80)     1:36.60 (33.30)     2:09.57 (32.97)
  8 Criden, Austin            10 RansomEverglades     2:11.54    2:16.47        
                  31.91     1:06.55 (34.64)   2:16.47 (1:09.92)                    
Consolation Final
  9 Fryman, Aaron             10 Coral Shores         2:14.88    2:13.11        
                  30.83     1:06.36 (35.53)     1:41.13 (34.77)     2:13.11 (31.98)
 10 Betancourt, Nick           9 Westminster Chrs     2:15.06    2:13.71        
                  29.89     1:03.91 (34.02)     1:39.25 (35.34)     2:13.71 (34.46)
 11 Ragheb, Michael           10 Mast Academy         2:18.61    2:18.96        
                  31.35     1:06.80 (35.45)     1:43.54 (36.74)     2:18.96 (35.42)
 12 Ducassi, Daniel            9 LaSalle              2:19.76    2:19.95        
                  30.50     1:05.26 (34.76)     1:43.19 (37.93)     2:19.95 (36.76)
 13 Stokes, Travis            10 Key West             2:14.52    2:25.90        
                  32.95     1:10.36 (37.41)     1:48.45 (38.09)     2:25.90 (37.45)
 14 Loboguerrero, Gabriel      7 Westminster Chrs     2:26.29    2:26.33        
                  32.39     1:09.43 (37.04)     1:48.47 (39.04)     2:26.33 (37.86)
 15 Baker, Travis             10 Coral Shores         2:30.54    2:34.90        
                  32.19     1:12.00 (39.81)     1:54.37 (42.37)     2:34.90 (40.53)
 16 Ruiz, John                12 Mast Academy         2:26.88    2:35.36        
                  33.51     1:12.07 (38.56)     1:53.64 (41.57)     2:35.36 (41.72)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leonard, Jackson          10 Gulliver Prep        1:51.65    1:56.65        
                  26.48       56.03 (29.55)     1:26.75 (30.72)     1:56.65 (29.90)
  2 Rosenthal, Michael        11 RansomEverglades     1:51.21    1:58.96        
                  27.00       57.66 (30.66)     1:28.58 (30.92)     1:58.96 (30.38)
  3 Alvarez, Juan              9 Gulliver Prep        2:00.75    2:00.78        
                  27.62       58.78 (31.16)     1:31.06 (32.28)     2:00.78 (29.72)
  4 Cabrera, Cameron           9 Westminster Chrs     2:02.14    2:01.22        
                  27.68       58.21 (30.53)     1:30.41 (32.20)     2:01.22 (30.81)
  5 Eckhoff, Pete             11 RansomEverglades     2:01.06    2:01.57        
                  28.40       59.71 (31.31)     1:31.59 (31.88)     2:01.57 (29.98)
  6 Gonzalez, Hernan          11 RansomEverglades     2:17.06    2:07.36        
                  30.68     1:03.08 (32.40)     1:35.55 (32.47)     2:07.36 (31.81)
  7 Mujica, Jose               9 Gulliver Prep        2:05.76    2:07.82        
                  28.71     1:00.46 (31.75)     1:34.18 (33.72)     2:07.82 (33.64)
  8 Criden, Austin            10 RansomEverglades     2:19.20    2:11.54        
                  30.37     1:03.32 (32.95)     1:37.58 (34.26)     2:11.54 (33.96)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Stokes, Travis            10 Key West             2:11.87    2:14.52        
                  29.14   1:39.21 (1:10.07)     2:14.77 (35.56)         2:14.52 ( )
 10 Fryman, Aaron             10 Coral Shores         2:19.63    2:14.88        
                  30.79     1:05.57 (34.78)     1:41.29 (35.72)     2:14.88 (33.59)
 11 Betancourt, Nick           9 Westminster Chrs     2:25.59    2:15.06        
                  30.78     1:04.48 (33.70)     1:39.99 (35.51)     2:15.06 (35.07)
 12 Ragheb, Michael           10 Mast Academy         2:22.00    2:18.61        
                  31.19     1:06.62 (35.43)     1:43.64 (37.02)     2:18.61 (34.97)
 13 Ducassi, Daniel            9 LaSalle              2:23.91    2:19.76        
                  29.42     1:03.79 (34.37)     1:42.19 (38.40)     2:19.76 (37.57)
 14 Loboguerrero, Gabriel      7 Westminster Chrs     2:24.84    2:26.29        
                  31.71     1:08.17 (36.46)     1:47.49 (39.32)     2:26.29 (38.80)
 15 Ruiz, John                12 Mast Academy         2:23.00    2:26.88        
                  32.08     1:07.44 (35.36)     1:46.13 (38.69)     2:26.88 (40.75)
 16 Baker, Travis             10 Coral Shores         2:28.30    2:30.54        
                  32.05     1:09.34 (37.29)     1:49.59 (40.25)     2:30.54 (40.95)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Maldonado, Santiago        7 Westminster Chrs     2:37.06    2:35.07        
                  34.75     1:14.50 (39.75)     1:55.44 (40.94)     2:35.07 (39.63)
 18 Antonio, Philliip         12 St. Brendan          2:40.00    2:44.78        
                  34.60     1:14.91 (40.31)     1:59.47 (44.56)     2:44.78 (45.31)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Tano, Alejandro           12 LaSalle              2:39.85    2:49.03        
                  32.65     1:13.61 (40.96)     2:00.81 (47.20)     2:49.03 (48.22)
 20 Bolano, Fransisco         11 Marathon             2:47.41    2:56.18        
                  38.77     1:24.09 (45.32)     2:09.55 (45.46)     2:56.18 (46.63)
 -- Schneiderman, Tate         9 Gulliver Prep        2:14.62         NS        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.59  AA-A
                2:08.61  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Smiddy, Susan             11 Gulliver Prep        2:15.84    2:11.45        
                  28.87     1:02.29 (33.42)     1:40.94 (38.65)     2:11.45 (30.51)
  2 Iglesias, Natasha         12 Gulliver Prep        2:19.66    2:17.15        
                  29.30     1:03.49 (34.19)     1:45.94 (42.45)     2:17.15 (31.21)
  3 Castellanos, Elizabeth    11 Mast Academy         2:21.84    2:17.26        
                  30.19     1:06.63 (36.44)     1:47.33 (40.70)     2:17.26 (29.93)
  4 MacIver, Kirstie          10 Gulliver Prep        2:21.05    2:18.33        
                  29.90     1:04.93 (35.03)     1:45.83 (40.90)     2:18.33 (32.50)
  5 Gatti, Malena              9 RansomEverglades     2:20.14    2:19.13        
                  30.14     1:05.95 (35.81)     1:46.85 (40.90)     2:19.13 (32.28)
  6 McDowell, Alexandra       10 Gulliver Prep        2:27.20    2:25.46        
                  31.40     1:08.08 (36.68)     1:51.63 (43.55)     2:25.46 (33.83)
  7 Valdesuso, Angela         10 Westminster Chrs     2:30.48    2:29.62        
                  31.33     1:10.06 (38.73)     1:53.29 (43.23)     2:29.62 (36.33)
  8 Salvoch, Maria Jose       10 Westminster Chrs     2:31.67    2:34.09        
                  31.62     1:11.22 (39.60)     1:57.35 (46.13)     2:34.09 (36.74)
Consolation Final
  9 Orozco, Valeria            6 Carrollton           2:36.38    2:29.72        
                  33.05     1:11.17 (38.12)     1:56.00 (44.83)     2:29.72 (33.72)
 10 Meneses, Cristina          8 RansomEverglades     2:33.23    2:30.73        
                  33.76     1:11.86 (38.10)     1:54.81 (42.95)     2:30.73 (35.92)
 11 Reyes-Capo, Daniela        9 RansomEverglades     2:40.98    2:39.06        
                  33.99     1:15.88 (41.89)     2:01.80 (45.92)     2:39.06 (37.26)
 12 Ford, Effie                9 Key West             2:43.69    2:43.65        
                  36.55     1:18.32 (41.77)     2:08.63 (50.31)     2:43.65 (35.02)
 13 Magrane, Dannon            9 Coral Shores         2:52.81    2:45.12        
                  36.72     1:19.42 (42.70)     2:08.70 (49.28)     2:45.12 (36.42)
 14 Campos, Tasneem           11 Carrollton           2:50.79    2:45.50        
                  36.66     1:22.94 (46.28)     2:07.92 (44.98)     2:45.50 (37.58)
 15 Gonzalez, Ivana            9 RansomEverglades     2:47.40    2:47.01        
                  35.42     1:17.65 (42.23)     2:09.04 (51.39)     2:47.01 (37.97)
 16 Grube, Acacia              9 Marathon             2:51.08    2:48.42        
                  37.18     1:22.07 (44.89)     2:10.10 (48.03)     2:48.42 (38.32)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.59  AA-A
                2:08.61  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smiddy, Susan             11 Gulliver Prep        2:06.70    2:15.84        
                  29.18     1:04.17 (34.99)     1:44.08 (39.91)     2:15.84 (31.76)
  2 Iglesias, Natasha         12 Gulliver Prep        2:14.39    2:19.66        
                  29.68     1:04.51 (34.83)     1:47.62 (43.11)     2:19.66 (32.04)
  3 Gatti, Malena              9 RansomEverglades     2:20.26    2:20.14        
                  30.36     1:07.67 (37.31)     1:48.43 (40.76)     2:20.14 (31.71)
  4 MacIver, Kirstie          10 Gulliver Prep        2:18.60    2:21.05        
                  30.42     1:06.16 (35.74)     1:47.58 (41.42)     2:21.05 (33.47)
  5 Castellanos, Elizabeth    11 Mast Academy         2:20.00    2:21.84        
                  30.07     1:07.78 (37.71)     1:49.11 (41.33)     2:21.84 (32.73)
  6 McDowell, Alexandra       10 Gulliver Prep        2:30.00    2:27.20        
                  31.87     1:09.15 (37.28)     1:52.50 (43.35)     2:27.20 (34.70)
  7 Valdesuso, Angela         10 Westminster Chrs     2:25.46    2:30.48        
                  32.25     1:10.99 (38.74)     1:54.21 (43.22)     2:30.48 (36.27)
  8 Salvoch, Maria Jose       10 Westminster Chrs     2:28.29    2:31.67        
                  31.45     1:10.76 (39.31)     1:57.14 (46.38)     2:31.67 (34.53)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Meneses, Cristina          8 RansomEverglades     2:41.24    2:33.23        
                  33.33     1:12.48 (39.15)     1:56.30 (43.82)     2:33.23 (36.93)
 10 Orozco, Valeria            6 Carrollton           2:40.28    2:36.38        
                  33.62     1:13.97 (40.35)     2:00.52 (46.55)     2:36.38 (35.86)
 11 Reyes-Capo, Daniela        9 RansomEverglades     2:36.37    2:40.98        
                  33.77     1:15.77 (42.00)     2:01.76 (45.99)     2:40.98 (39.22)
 12 Ford, Effie                9 Key West             2:38.60    2:43.69        
                  35.39     1:16.51 (41.12)     2:08.69 (52.18)     2:43.69 (35.00)
 13 Gonzalez, Ivana            9 RansomEverglades     2:47.88    2:47.40        
                  34.24     1:17.05 (42.81)     2:09.01 (51.96)     2:47.40 (38.39)
 14 Campos, Tasneem           11 Carrollton           2:47.31    2:50.79        
                  37.30     1:24.77 (47.47)     2:10.38 (45.61)     2:50.79 (40.41)
 15 Grube, Acacia              9 Marathon             2:54.57    2:51.08        
                  37.42     1:22.26 (44.84)     2:11.33 (49.07)     2:51.08 (39.75)
 16 Magrane, Dannon            9 Coral Shores         2:52.47    2:52.81        
                  34.16     1:18.82 (44.66)     2:12.13 (53.31)     2:52.81 (40.68)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hilson, Michelle           9 Westminster Chrs     2:57.29    2:54.69        
                  36.57     1:24.70 (48.13)     2:14.54 (49.84)     2:54.69 (40.15)
 18 Morris, Laura             10 Westminster Chrs     2:56.25    2:59.10        
                  39.50     1:25.59 (46.09)     2:19.02 (53.43)     2:59.10 (40.08)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Watkins, Sophia            9 Coral Shores         2:57.95    3:07.67        
                  42.38     1:34.23 (51.85)     2:22.12 (47.89)     3:07.67 (45.55)
 20 McLeod, Annabelle         11 Key West             3:01.73    3:11.01        
                  45.15     1:33.56 (48.41)     2:28.08 (54.52)     3:11.01 (42.93)
 -- Mulvihill, Danse          11 Coral Shores         2:57.82         DQ        
                  40.17     1:29.38 (49.21)                                        
 -- Palay, Natacha            10 Key West             2:59.43         NS        
 -- Trent, Kaitie             11 Key West             3:05.89         NS        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Kirel, Daniel             11 Mast Academy         2:10.80    2:03.67        
                  26.39     1:00.01 (33.62)     1:35.71 (35.70)     2:03.67 (27.96)
  2 Torres, Edwin             12 Mast Academy         2:11.32    2:03.69        
                  26.04       59.37 (33.33)     1:36.28 (36.91)     2:03.69 (27.41)
  3 Reitz, Trevor              9 Gulliver Prep        2:10.79    2:08.24        
                  26.17       59.41 (33.24)     1:39.08 (39.67)     2:08.24 (29.16)
  4 Olano, German             10 Gulliver Prep        2:11.68    2:13.67        
                  27.32     1:02.02 (34.70)     1:41.93 (39.91)     2:13.67 (31.74)
  5 Schwartz, Daniel          11 RansomEverglades     2:15.56    2:14.74        
                  29.23     1:04.55 (35.32)     1:42.75 (38.20)     2:14.74 (31.99)
  6 Amedia, Sam               10 Gulliver Prep        2:18.95    2:15.78        
                  29.04     1:04.82 (35.78)     1:44.72 (39.90)     2:15.78 (31.06)
  7 Smiddy, Andrew             8 Gulliver Prep        2:14.74    2:15.84        
                  29.51     1:04.82 (35.31)     1:44.70 (39.88)     2:15.84 (31.14)
  8 Brown, Jake               11 Key West             2:17.67    2:18.45        
                  28.61     1:04.64 (36.03)     1:45.86 (41.22)     2:18.45 (32.59)
Consolation Final
  9 Smythe, Akie              12 Westminster Chrs     2:22.43    2:19.68        
                  29.93     1:06.26 (36.33)     1:48.50 (42.24)     2:19.68 (31.18)
 10 Chow, Chris               11 RansomEverglades     2:21.59    2:20.75        
                  30.46     1:08.90 (38.44)     1:48.50 (39.60)     2:20.75 (32.25)
 11 Benjamin, Alexander       11 RansomEverglades     2:32.58    2:35.01        
                  30.19     1:12.73 (42.54)     1:58.46 (45.73)     2:35.01 (36.55)
 12 Cassel, Levi              10 RansomEverglades     2:33.15    2:36.10        
                  31.20     1:12.04 (40.84)     2:00.72 (48.68)     2:36.10 (35.38)
 13 Aramburu, Nicolas          7 Westminster Chrs     2:51.74    2:49.89        
                  37.03     1:23.36 (46.33)     2:13.78 (50.42)     2:49.89 (36.11)
 14 Davies, Patrick           11 LaSalle              2:55.39    2:50.25        
                  35.47     1:20.25 (44.78)     2:09.72 (49.47)     2:50.25 (40.53)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reitz, Trevor              9 Gulliver Prep        2:10.55    2:10.79        
                  26.24     1:00.14 (33.90)     1:41.56 (41.42)     2:10.79 (29.23)
  2 Kirel, Daniel             11 Mast Academy         2:07.00    2:10.80        
                  27.96     1:03.05 (35.09)     1:41.17 (38.12)     2:10.80 (29.63)
  3 Torres, Edwin             12 Mast Academy         2:04.34    2:11.32        
                  27.98     1:04.17 (36.19)     1:41.74 (37.57)     2:11.32 (29.58)
  4 Olano, German             10 Gulliver Prep        2:09.67    2:11.68        
                  27.56     1:02.31 (34.75)     1:40.88 (38.57)     2:11.68 (30.80)
  5 Smiddy, Andrew             8 Gulliver Prep        2:16.45    2:14.74        
                  29.36     1:03.51 (34.15)     1:43.35 (39.84)     2:14.74 (31.39)
  6 Schwartz, Daniel          11 RansomEverglades     2:21.48    2:15.56        
                  29.12     1:04.42 (35.30)     1:43.32 (38.90)     2:15.56 (32.24)
  7 Brown, Jake               11 Key West             2:20.49    2:17.67        
                  27.91     1:03.40 (35.49)     1:44.42 (41.02)     2:17.67 (33.25)
  8 Amedia, Sam               10 Gulliver Prep        2:15.68    2:18.95        
                  28.44     1:04.68 (36.24)     1:46.65 (41.97)     2:18.95 (32.30)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Chow, Chris               11 RansomEverglades     2:25.28    2:21.59        
                  30.98     1:09.53 (38.55)     1:49.24 (39.71)     2:21.59 (32.35)
 10 Smythe, Akie              12 Westminster Chrs     2:19.03    2:22.43        
                  29.31     1:05.85 (36.54)     1:49.53 (43.68)     2:22.43 (32.90)
 11 Benjamin, Alexander       11 RansomEverglades     2:31.28    2:32.58        
                  31.87     1:12.61 (40.74)     1:58.32 (45.71)     2:32.58 (34.26)
 12 Cassel, Levi              10 RansomEverglades     2:38.03    2:33.15        
                  31.52     1:11.16 (39.64)     1:58.79 (47.63)     2:33.15 (34.36)
 13 Aramburu, Nicolas          7 Westminster Chrs     2:49.86    2:51.74        
                  36.95     1:22.34 (45.39)     2:14.04 (51.70)     2:51.74 (37.70)
 14 Davies, Patrick           11 LaSalle              2:50.72    2:55.39        
                  36.12     1:21.19 (45.07)     2:13.24 (52.05)     2:55.39 (42.15)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                24.00  AA-A
                24.32  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Burgos, Monica            11 RansomEverglades       24.31      24.29 AA-C   
  2 Anderson, Kelsey          10 Coral Shores           25.84      25.44        
  3 Mantel, Ali               12 Gulliver Prep          25.22      25.56        
  4 Moreno, Taelor             8 Gulliver Prep          26.10      25.81        
  5 Lichtner, Caitlin         12 Gulliver Prep          25.91      25.92        
  6 Moeller, Jenna            12 Key West               26.45      26.98        
  7 Potter, Kathryn            8 Westminster Chrs       26.81      27.03        
  8 Hoffman, Alexandra         9 Gulliver Prep          27.10      27.08        
Consolation Final
  9 Fernandez, Catherine      12 RansomEverglades       27.16      27.17        
 10 Serna, Rachel              9 Mast Academy           27.30      27.31        
 11 Baldino, Julia             8 RansomEverglades       27.43      27.67        
 12 Burmaster, Emily          11 Coral Shores           27.93      27.71        
 13 Pape, Lee                 10 Key West               29.20      28.90        
 13 Hinchliffe, Cara           9 Westminster Chrs       29.30      28.90        
 15 Taylor, Arielle           12 Marathon               29.20      29.20        
 16 Harris, Jessica           12 Westminster Chrs       29.14      29.22        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                24.00  AA-A
                24.32  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burgos, Monica            11 RansomEverglades       24.11      24.31 AA-C   
  2 Mantel, Ali               12 Gulliver Prep          25.78      25.22        
  3 Anderson, Kelsey          10 Coral Shores           25.70      25.84        
  4 Lichtner, Caitlin         12 Gulliver Prep          25.98      25.91        
  5 Moreno, Taelor             8 Gulliver Prep          25.70      26.10        
  6 Moeller, Jenna            12 Key West               26.56      26.45        
  7 Potter, Kathryn            8 Westminster Chrs       26.77      26.81        
  8 Hoffman, Alexandra         9 Gulliver Prep          27.43      27.10        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fernandez, Catherine      12 RansomEverglades       27.23      27.16        
 10 Serna, Rachel              9 Mast Academy           27.50      27.30        
 11 Baldino, Julia             8 RansomEverglades       27.19      27.43        
 12 Burmaster, Emily          11 Coral Shores           28.23      27.93        
 13 Harris, Jessica           12 Westminster Chrs       27.45      29.14        
 14 Pape, Lee                 10 Key West               28.01      29.20        
 14 Taylor, Arielle           12 Marathon               28.18      29.20        
 16 Hinchliffe, Cara           9 Westminster Chrs       29.42      29.30        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Buenconsejo, Roda         10 Mast Academy           30.00      29.77        
 18 Soares, Arianna           10 Coral Shores           30.93      29.87        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Westman, Michelle          9 Carrollton             29.50      30.16        
 20 Toro, Maria                9 RansomEverglades       29.83      30.28        
 21 Herrera, Margaux           9 Mast Academy           29.05      31.27        
 22 Moeller, Lea              12 Key West               30.00      31.59        
 23 Wolfsthal, Elizabeth      12 Carrollton             30.67      32.30        
 24 Byrnes, Chelsey           11 St. Brendan            32.90      32.89        
 25 Zambrano, Dafnees          9 A'Bishop Carroll          NT      33.19        
 26 Fernandez-DeCastro, Ana   11 St. Brendan            34.00      33.95        
 27 Arbucias, Christina       11 A'Bishop Carroll          NT      34.93        
 28 De Grabde, Nichol         11 A'Bishop Carroll          NT      35.70        
 29 Meneses, Paula            11 A'Bishop Carroll          NT      36.10        
 30 Bischoff-DeCaires, Kathe  10 St. Brendan            36.70      37.17        
 31 Malzacher, Rozina         10 Coral Shores           39.77      38.60        
 32 Barreto, Diana             9 LaSalle                39.20      38.77        
 33 Ruiz, Airelys              9 LaSalle                39.41      39.29        
 34 Toledo, Amanda             9 LaSalle                39.87      39.84        
 35 Mora, Monica               9 LaSalle                44.39      49.51        
 -- Robbins, Samantha         12 Key West               30.59         NS        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Knight, Luke              11 Key West               23.19      22.72        
  2 Shriver, Teddy            12 RansomEverglades       23.16      22.85        
  3 Nicholas, Dameon          12 Mast Academy           23.17      23.01        
  4 Wagner, Cody              11 Coral Shores           23.19      23.27        
  5 Voith, Bret               12 Gulliver Prep          23.95      23.82        
  6 Carrier-Parmenter, Hunte  11 Gulliver Prep          24.05      23.90        
  7 Fort, Harold              11 RansomEverglades       24.25      24.19        
  8 Ballard, Robert           10 Gulliver Prep          24.03      24.24        
Consolation Final
  9 Bauerlein, Christopher    12 Gulliver Prep          24.29      24.14        
 10 Serure, Dean              10 RansomEverglades       24.48      24.44        
 11 Pina, Kevin               12 Westminster Chrs       25.05      24.62        
 12 Simonds, Marshall         11 Coral Shores           24.65      24.77        
 13 Sullivan, Mark            12 Key West               24.47      24.83        
 14 Van Balen, Bernardus      11 Mast Academy           24.79      25.14        
 15 Ferretti, Francesco       11 RansomEverglades       25.42      25.24        
 16 Kiszynski, Alexander      10 Mast Academy           25.27      25.41        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shriver, Teddy            12 RansomEverglades       22.63      23.16        
  2 Nicholas, Dameon          12 Mast Academy           22.90      23.17        
  3 Wagner, Cody              11 Coral Shores           23.29      23.19        
  3 Knight, Luke              11 Key West               23.07      23.19        
  5 Voith, Bret               12 Gulliver Prep          23.70      23.95        
  6 Ballard, Robert           10 Gulliver Prep          24.27      24.03        
  7 Carrier-Parmenter, Hunte  11 Gulliver Prep          24.00      24.05        
  8 Fort, Harold              11 RansomEverglades       24.36      24.25        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bauerlein, Christopher    12 Gulliver Prep          24.58      24.29        
 10 Sullivan, Mark            12 Key West               25.03      24.47        
 11 Serure, Dean              10 RansomEverglades       24.87      24.48        
 12 Simonds, Marshall         11 Coral Shores           24.63      24.65        
 13 Van Balen, Bernardus      11 Mast Academy           24.12      24.79        
 14 Pina, Kevin               12 Westminster Chrs       23.74      25.05        
 15 Kiszynski, Alexander      10 Mast Academy           25.00      25.27        
 16 Ferretti, Francesco       11 RansomEverglades       25.45      25.42        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lopez, Jason              12 St. Brendan            28.10      25.48        
 18 Hernandez, Michael        12 Key West               26.14      25.61        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Podrecca, Luca            11 Coral Shores           27.77      25.96        
 20 Bilezikian, Christopher   11 Westminster Chrs       26.19      26.03        
 21 Fradley, Sage             12 Coral Shores           26.95      26.64        
 22 De Castro, Lucas          11 Westminster Chrs       26.96      26.92        
 23 Luisis, Marcel            11 LaSalle                26.94      27.21        
 24 Grafton, Steven           12 LaSalle                28.45      28.01        
 25 Gilmore, Andrew            9 St. Brendan            29.70      28.18        
 26 Alfonso, Justin           11 A'Bishop Carroll          NT      28.39        
 27 Garcia de Paredes, Jaime  11 St. Brendan            29.50      28.59        
 28 Viel, Reniel              12 Key West               29.96      28.99        
 29 Jaffe, Jonathan           11 LaSalle                28.75      29.14        
 30 Almirral, Antonio         11 A'Bishop Carroll          NT      29.82        
 31 Lee, Alexander            11 A'Bishop Carroll          NT      29.96        
 32 Neumann, Nicolas          11 LaSalle                31.61      31.15        
 33 Rohner, Hanspeter         12 Westminster Chrs       28.88      31.79        
 34 Masis, Ernesto            11 A'Bishop Carroll          NT      32.31        
 -- Valladores, Denny         11 Marathon               32.30         NS        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mazur, Jana               12 Coral Shores              NT     429.10        
  2 Miller, Meghan             9 Coral Shores              NT     341.85        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fort, Harold              11 RansomEverglades      307.10     355.95        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                57.20  AA-A
                58.09  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Lago, Julianne            12 Gulliver Prep          58.35      56.53 AA-A   
                  26.79       56.53 (29.74)                                        
  2 Reitz, Cara               12 Gulliver Prep        1:02.87    1:02.23        
                  29.30     1:02.23 (32.93)                                        
  3 Castellanos, Elizabeth    11 Mast Academy         1:04.85    1:02.29        
                  29.87     1:02.29 (32.42)                                        
  4 Rosenthal, Maddy           9 RansomEverglades     1:04.97    1:03.42        
                  29.43     1:03.42 (33.99)                                        
  5 Mazur, Jana               12 Coral Shores         1:05.37    1:05.62        
                  30.43     1:05.62 (35.19)                                        
  6 Salvoch, Maria Jose       10 Westminster Chrs     1:07.54    1:08.15        
                  31.52     1:08.15 (36.63)                                        
  7 Fry, Erin                 11 Coral Shores         1:12.93    1:11.49        
                  32.48     1:11.49 (39.01)                                        
  8 Chaviano, Monica          10 Gulliver Prep        1:12.51    1:11.71        
                  32.72     1:11.71 (38.99)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Ardila, Julia             11 RansomEverglades     1:15.07    1:14.65        
                  34.59     1:14.65 (40.06)                                        
 10 Meneses, Cristina          8 RansomEverglades     1:15.72    1:14.75        
                  34.73     1:14.75 (40.02)                                        
 11 Escalona, Kristina        12 Gulliver Prep        1:17.40    1:15.47        
                  34.92     1:15.47 (40.55)                                        
 12 Gonzalez, Ivana            9 RansomEverglades     1:17.09    1:19.82        
                  35.63     1:19.82 (44.19)                                        
 13 Magrane, Dannon            9 Coral Shores         1:18.90    1:22.37        
                  38.54     1:22.37 (43.83)                                        
 14 Gibson, Molly             11 Key West             1:27.93    1:28.21        
                  41.14     1:28.21 (47.07)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                57.20  AA-A
                58.09  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lago, Julianne            12 Gulliver Prep          55.83      58.35        
                  27.41       58.35 (30.94)                                        
  2 Reitz, Cara               12 Gulliver Prep        1:01.45    1:02.87        
                  29.06     1:02.87 (33.81)                                        
  3 Castellanos, Elizabeth    11 Mast Academy         1:02.50    1:04.85        
                  29.61     1:04.85 (35.24)                                        
  4 Rosenthal, Maddy           9 RansomEverglades     1:00.60    1:04.97        
                  30.73     1:04.97 (34.24)                                        
  5 Mazur, Jana               12 Coral Shores         1:06.02    1:05.37        
                  30.56     1:05.37 (34.81)                                        
  6 Salvoch, Maria Jose       10 Westminster Chrs     1:04.49    1:07.54        
                  31.58     1:07.54 (35.96)                                        
  7 Chaviano, Monica          10 Gulliver Prep        1:10.78    1:12.51        
                  33.11     1:12.51 (39.40)                                        
  8 Fry, Erin                 11 Coral Shores         1:12.72    1:12.93        
                  32.79     1:12.93 (40.14)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ardila, Julia             11 RansomEverglades     1:14.92    1:15.07        
                  34.18     1:15.07 (40.89)                                        
 10 Meneses, Cristina          8 RansomEverglades     1:16.89    1:15.72        
                  34.74     1:15.72 (40.98)                                        
 11 Gonzalez, Ivana            9 RansomEverglades     1:17.31    1:17.09        
                  34.42     1:17.09 (42.67)                                        
 12 Escalona, Kristina        12 Gulliver Prep        1:10.56    1:17.40        
                  33.70     1:17.40 (43.70)                                        
 13 Magrane, Dannon            9 Coral Shores         1:19.71    1:18.90        
                  37.77     1:18.90 (41.13)                                        
 14 Gibson, Molly             11 Key West             1:28.50    1:27.93        
                  40.98     1:27.93 (46.95)                                        
 -- Useche, Natalia           10 Carrollton           1:10.62         NS        
 -- Reyno, Kristine            6 Carrollton           1:09.61         NS        
 -- Trent, Kaitie             11 Key West             1:19.93         NS        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Nicholas, Dameon          12 Mast Academy           57.84      53.62        
                  25.42       53.62 (28.20)                                        
  2 Torres, Edwin             12 Mast Academy           58.83      54.72        
                  25.81       54.72 (28.91)                                        
  3 Reitz, Trevor              9 Gulliver Prep          59.54      54.84        
                  25.70       54.84 (29.14)                                        
  4 Pina, Kevin               12 Westminster Chrs     1:00.34      59.53        
                  27.57       59.53 (31.96)                                        
  5 Amedia, Sam               10 Gulliver Prep          59.94      59.76        
                  28.60       59.76 (31.16)                                        
  6 Brown, Jake               11 Key West             1:00.17    1:03.39        
                  29.34     1:03.39 (34.05)                                        
  7 Liu, Andrew                9 Gulliver Prep        1:06.89    1:04.81        
                  29.22     1:04.81 (35.59)                                        
  8 Tano, Rafael              10 LaSalle              1:06.18    1:07.42        
                  30.29     1:07.42 (37.13)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Benjamin, Alexander       11 RansomEverglades     1:10.53    1:06.91        
                  31.03     1:06.91 (35.88)                                        
 10 Ferretti, Francesco       11 RansomEverglades     1:10.38    1:08.35        
                  31.40     1:08.35 (36.95)                                        
 11 Mujica, Jose               9 Gulliver Prep        1:09.41    1:08.87        
                  31.45     1:08.87 (37.42)                                        
 12 Truppman, Josh            12 RansomEverglades     1:09.47    1:09.93        
                  32.46     1:09.93 (37.47)                                        
 13 Criden, Austin            10 RansomEverglades     1:19.78    1:17.91        
                  34.39     1:17.91 (43.52)                                        
 14 Aramburu, Nicolas          7 Westminster Chrs     1:21.79    1:19.85        
                  36.48     1:19.85 (43.37)                                        
 15 Loboguerrero, Gabriel      7 Westminster Chrs     1:15.46    1:20.98        
                  33.03     1:20.98 (47.95)                                        
 16 Bolano, Fransisco         11 Marathon             1:34.19    1:27.63        
                  38.45     1:27.63 (49.18)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nicholas, Dameon          12 Mast Academy           55.30      57.84        
                  26.99       57.84 (30.85)                                        
  2 Torres, Edwin             12 Mast Academy           54.00      58.83        
                  27.84       58.83 (30.99)                                        
  3 Reitz, Trevor              9 Gulliver Prep          56.66      59.54        
                  27.51       59.54 (32.03)                                        
  4 Amedia, Sam               10 Gulliver Prep          59.95      59.94        
                  28.64       59.94 (31.30)                                        
  5 Brown, Jake               11 Key West             1:00.77    1:00.17        
                  28.72     1:00.17 (31.45)                                        
  6 Pina, Kevin               12 Westminster Chrs       58.44    1:00.34        
                  28.05     1:00.34 (32.29)                                        
  7 Tano, Rafael              10 LaSalle              1:05.89    1:06.18        
                  30.23     1:06.18 (35.95)                                        
  8 Liu, Andrew                9 Gulliver Prep        1:12.00    1:06.89        
                  30.58     1:06.89 (36.31)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mujica, Jose               9 Gulliver Prep        1:05.67    1:09.41        
                  32.12     1:09.41 (37.29)                                        
 10 Truppman, Josh            12 RansomEverglades     1:19.02    1:09.47        
                  32.17     1:09.47 (37.30)                                        
 11 Ferretti, Francesco       11 RansomEverglades     1:12.84    1:10.38        
                  32.47     1:10.38 (37.91)                                        
 12 Benjamin, Alexander       11 RansomEverglades     1:07.28    1:10.53        
                  32.32     1:10.53 (38.21)                                        
 13 Loboguerrero, Gabriel      7 Westminster Chrs     1:29.95    1:15.46        
                  31.91     1:15.46 (43.55)                                        
 14 Criden, Austin            10 RansomEverglades     1:15.94    1:19.78        
                  35.03     1:19.78 (44.75)                                        
 15 Aramburu, Nicolas          7 Westminster Chrs     1:18.96    1:21.79        
                  38.16     1:21.79 (43.63)                                        
 16 Bolano, Fransisco         11 Marathon             1:31.13    1:34.19        
                  40.17     1:34.19 (54.02)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Fernandez, Oscar          10 Key West             1:56.23    1:55.38        
                  50.80   1:55.38 (1:04.58)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                52.00  AA-A
                52.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Burgos, Monica            11 RansomEverglades       52.34      52.35 AA-C   
                  25.34       52.35 (27.01)                                        
  2 Smiddy, Susan             11 Gulliver Prep          54.56      53.28        
                  25.96       53.28 (27.32)                                        
  3 Skjong-Nilsen, Caroline   11 Gulliver Prep          54.69      54.30        
                  26.51       54.30 (27.79)                                        
  4 Mantel, Ali               12 Gulliver Prep          54.50      55.06        
                  26.79       55.06 (28.27)                                        
  5 Aserlind, Ali             11 Gulliver Prep          56.67      56.66        
                  27.34       56.66 (29.32)                                        
  6 Fernandez, Catherine      12 RansomEverglades       59.94      59.07        
                  28.39       59.07 (30.68)                                        
  7 Anderson, Kelsey          10 Coral Shores           58.82      59.49        
                  27.88       59.49 (31.61)                                        
  8 Serna, Rachel              9 Mast Academy         1:00.01      59.74        
                  28.65       59.74 (31.09)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Wood, Chelsea              9 Carrollton           1:00.55    1:00.84        
                  29.43     1:00.84 (31.41)                                        
 10 Burmaster, Emily          11 Coral Shores         1:02.72    1:01.14        
                  29.68     1:01.14 (31.46)                                        
 11 Tilman, Emily              9 RansomEverglades     1:01.14    1:01.15        
                  29.63     1:01.15 (31.52)                                        
 12 Baldino, Julia             8 RansomEverglades     1:01.95    1:01.83        
                  29.75     1:01.83 (32.08)                                        
 13 Hally, Alessandra          9 Key West             1:01.46    1:02.52        
                  30.58     1:02.52 (31.94)                                        
 14 Moeller, Jenna            12 Key West             1:00.58    1:05.50        
                  31.03     1:05.50 (34.47)                                        
 15 Taylor, Arielle           12 Marathon             1:04.32    1:05.56        
                  30.67     1:05.56 (34.89)                                        
 16 Mestas, Michelle          10 St. Brendan          1:04.57    1:06.27        
                  31.29     1:06.27 (34.98)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                52.00  AA-A
                52.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burgos, Monica            11 RansomEverglades       52.76      52.34 AA-C   
                  25.14       52.34 (27.20)                                        
  2 Mantel, Ali               12 Gulliver Prep          55.18      54.50        
                  26.62       54.50 (27.88)                                        
  3 Smiddy, Susan             11 Gulliver Prep          53.89      54.56        
                  26.32       54.56 (28.24)                                        
  4 Skjong-Nilsen, Caroline   11 Gulliver Prep          54.59      54.69        
                  26.41       54.69 (28.28)                                        
  5 Aserlind, Ali             11 Gulliver Prep          55.16      56.67        
                  26.96       56.67 (29.71)                                        
  6 Anderson, Kelsey          10 Coral Shores           58.55      58.82        
                  27.13       58.82 (31.69)                                        
  7 Fernandez, Catherine      12 RansomEverglades       59.83      59.94        
                  28.39       59.94 (31.55)                                        
  8 Serna, Rachel              9 Mast Academy         1:00.00    1:00.01        
                  28.85     1:00.01 (31.16)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wood, Chelsea              9 Carrollton           1:02.31    1:00.55        
                  28.94     1:00.55 (31.61)                                        
 10 Moeller, Jenna            12 Key West               59.76    1:00.58        
                  29.25     1:00.58 (31.33)                                        
 11 Tilman, Emily              9 RansomEverglades     1:00.59    1:01.14        
                  29.21     1:01.14 (31.93)                                        
 12 Hally, Alessandra          9 Key West             1:04.42    1:01.46        
                  29.50     1:01.46 (31.96)                                        
 13 Baldino, Julia             8 RansomEverglades     1:00.36    1:01.95        
                  29.46     1:01.95 (32.49)                                        
 14 Burmaster, Emily          11 Coral Shores         1:01.55    1:02.72        
                  30.18     1:02.72 (32.54)                                        
 15 Taylor, Arielle           12 Marathon             1:04.73    1:04.32        
                  30.36     1:04.32 (33.96)                                        
 16 Mestas, Michelle          10 St. Brendan          1:04.00    1:04.57        
                  30.66     1:04.57 (33.91)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Pape, Lee                 10 Key West             1:02.68    1:05.57        
                  30.95     1:05.57 (34.62)                                        
 18 Hinchliffe, Cara           9 Westminster Chrs     1:07.78    1:05.83        
                  30.93     1:05.83 (34.90)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rhyne, Allison            10 Coral Shores         1:08.65    1:07.12        
                  31.16     1:07.12 (35.96)                                        
 20 Buenconsejo, Roda         10 Mast Academy         1:10.00    1:07.42        
                  31.22     1:07.42 (36.20)                                        
 21 Dominguez, Rebecca        11 St. Brendan          1:08.00    1:07.73        
                  32.44     1:07.73 (35.29)                                        
 22 Lark, Noelle              10 Key West             1:07.74    1:08.65        
                  31.96     1:08.65 (36.69)                                        
 23 Barnes, Zahra             11 Carrollton           1:10.43    1:10.06        
                  32.76     1:10.06 (37.30)                                        
 24 Moore, Stephanie          12 A'Bishop Carroll          NT    1:10.20        
                  34.13     1:10.20 (36.07)                                        
 25 DiBernardo, Septhanie      9 St. Brendan          1:10.00    1:10.93        
                  34.27     1:10.93 (36.66)                                        
 26 Herrera, Margaux           9 Mast Academy         1:00.00    1:11.97        
                  35.08     1:11.97 (36.89)                                        
 27 Ibarra, Celia             11 LaSalle              1:23.80    1:14.76        
                  34.99     1:14.76 (39.77)                                        
 28 Morales, Christina        10 Westminster Chrs     1:18.94    1:16.52        
                  36.03     1:16.52 (40.49)                                        
 29 Fernandez-DeCastro, Ana   11 St. Brendan          1:20.00    1:19.36        
                  38.02     1:19.36 (41.34)                                        
 30 Gonzalez, Danielle        12 LaSalle              1:19.96    1:25.59        
                  37.88     1:25.59 (47.71)                                        
 31 Goenaga, Jackie           10 LaSalle              1:23.87    1:26.47        
                  40.15     1:26.47 (46.32)                                        
 32 Vallez, Taylor             9 Coral Shores         1:33.47    1:28.09        
                  41.38     1:28.09 (46.71)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Nordt, Lars               10 Gulliver Prep          51.62      51.23        
                  24.53       51.23 (26.70)                                        
  2 Wagner, Cody              11 Coral Shores           52.35      51.47        
                  24.49       51.47 (26.98)                                        
  3 Shriver, Teddy            12 RansomEverglades       52.79      52.22        
                  24.65       52.22 (27.57)                                        
  4 Voith, Bret               12 Gulliver Prep          52.97      52.44        
                  25.39       52.44 (27.05)                                        
  5 Carrier-Parmenter, Hunte  11 Gulliver Prep          53.19      52.70        
                  25.17       52.70 (27.53)                                        
  6 Reyes-Capo, Andres         7 RansomEverglades       52.51      52.78        
                  25.54       52.78 (27.24)                                        
  7 Morales, Nicholas         11 Mast Academy           54.93      54.56        
                  25.72       54.56 (28.84)                                        
  8 Serure, Dean              10 RansomEverglades       54.23      54.75        
                  26.71       54.75 (28.04)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Ballard, Robert           10 Gulliver Prep          56.34      54.31        
                  25.49       54.31 (28.82)                                        
 10 Van Lent, Nathaniel       11 Coral Shores           56.03      56.85        
                  26.61       56.85 (30.24)                                        
 11 Lopez, Jason              12 St. Brendan            59.17      58.76        
                  27.50       58.76 (31.26)                                        
 12 Fradley, Sage             12 Coral Shores         1:00.97      59.26        
                  27.99       59.26 (31.27)                                        
 13 Hernandez, Michael        12 Key West             1:00.50    1:00.46        
 14 De Castro, Lucas          11 Westminster Chrs       59.98    1:00.77        
                  28.67     1:00.77 (32.10)                                        
 15 Sullivan, Mark            12 Key West               57.91    1:01.94        
                  29.70     1:01.94 (32.24)                                        
 16 Ragheb, Michael           10 Mast Academy         1:01.45    1:03.30        
                  29.58     1:03.30 (33.72)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nordt, Lars               10 Gulliver Prep          53.16      51.62        
                  24.87       51.62 (26.75)                                        
  2 Wagner, Cody              11 Coral Shores           52.66      52.35        
                  24.88       52.35 (27.47)                                        
  3 Reyes-Capo, Andres         7 RansomEverglades       52.71      52.51        
                  25.26       52.51 (27.25)                                        
  4 Shriver, Teddy            12 RansomEverglades       51.71      52.79        
                  24.80       52.79 (27.99)                                        
  5 Voith, Bret               12 Gulliver Prep          52.70      52.97        
                  25.29       52.97 (27.68)                                        
  6 Carrier-Parmenter, Hunte  11 Gulliver Prep          54.50      53.19        
                  25.10       53.19 (28.09)                                        
  7 Serure, Dean              10 RansomEverglades       55.55      54.23        
                  25.93       54.23 (28.30)                                        
  8 Morales, Nicholas         11 Mast Academy           59.00      54.93        
                  25.82       54.93 (29.11)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Van Lent, Nathaniel       11 Coral Shores           57.14      56.03        
                  26.35       56.03 (29.68)                                        
 10 Ballard, Robert           10 Gulliver Prep          54.47      56.34        
                  26.42       56.34 (29.92)                                        
 11 Sullivan, Mark            12 Key West               57.15      57.91        
                  27.41       57.91 (30.50)                                        
 12 Lopez, Jason              12 St. Brendan          1:06.00      59.17        
                  27.71       59.17 (31.46)                                        
 13 De Castro, Lucas          11 Westminster Chrs     1:00.29      59.98        
                  28.47       59.98 (31.51)                                        
 14 Hernandez, Michael        12 Key West             1:00.68    1:00.50        
                  29.21     1:00.50 (31.29)                                        
 15 Fradley, Sage             12 Coral Shores         1:00.32    1:00.97        
                  28.92     1:00.97 (32.05)                                        
 16 Ragheb, Michael           10 Mast Academy           58.00    1:01.45        
                  29.22     1:01.45 (32.23)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 De La Cruz, Carlos         9 RansomEverglades     1:04.80    1:02.67        
                  29.29     1:02.67 (33.38)                                        
 18 Camps, Bryan              11 LaSalle              1:01.61    1:02.81        
                  27.53     1:02.81 (35.28)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Vaughn, Ray                9 Coral Shores         1:07.83    1:03.86        
                  28.57     1:03.86 (35.29)                                        
 20 Gilmore, Andrew            9 St. Brendan          1:10.00    1:04.78        
                  30.01     1:04.78 (34.77)                                        
 21 Gasparini, Luis           11 LaSalle              1:03.07    1:04.95        
                  30.41     1:04.95 (34.54)                                        
 22 Grafton, Steven           12 LaSalle              1:10.17    1:05.33        
                  29.50     1:05.33 (35.83)                                        
 23 Ruiz, John                12 Mast Academy         1:01.00    1:05.94        
                  31.46     1:05.94 (34.48)                                        
 24 Diaz-Neda, Ruben          12 St. Brendan          1:15.00    1:05.95        
                  30.71     1:05.95 (35.24)                                        
 25 Bell, Gavin               12 Key West             1:06.27    1:06.40        
                  32.26     1:06.40 (34.14)                                        
 26 Sanchez, Javier           10 LaSalle              1:05.19    1:06.92        
                  29.94     1:06.92 (36.98)                                        
 27 Van Balen, Bernardus      11 Mast Academy           57.90    1:09.64        
                  32.42     1:09.64 (37.22)                                        
 28 Garcia de Paredes, Jaime  11 St. Brendan          1:15.00    1:09.93        
                  31.31     1:09.93 (38.62)                                        
 29 Antonio, Philliip         12 St. Brendan          1:19.00    1:10.43        
                  31.49     1:10.43 (38.94)                                        
 30 Cate, Armani               9 Westminster Chrs     1:20.85    1:13.43        
                  34.05     1:13.43 (39.38)                                        
 31 Viel, Reniel              12 Key West             1:34.70    1:18.23        
                  33.31     1:18.23 (44.92)                                        
 -- Valle, Manuel             12 A'Bishop Carroll          NT         NS        
 -- Valladores, Denny         11 Marathon             1:19.12         NS        
 -- Cappelleti, Piero          8 Westminster Chrs     1:16.37         NS        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                5:00.17  AA-A
                5:05.02  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Crabtree, Robyn           10 RansomEverglades     5:33.53    5:28.28        
                  29.50     1:01.21 (31.71)     1:34.40 (33.19)     2:07.45 (33.05)
        2:40.97 (33.52)     3:14.88 (33.91)     3:48.97 (34.09)     4:23.12 (34.15)
        4:57.02 (33.90)     5:28.28 (31.26)                                        
  2 Hoppe, Megan              11 Westminster Chrs     5:39.12    5:28.34        
                  29.49     1:01.84 (32.35)     1:35.03 (33.19)     2:08.20 (33.17)
        2:41.79 (33.59)     3:15.90 (34.11)     3:50.06 (34.16)     4:24.64 (34.58)
        4:57.44 (32.80)     5:28.34 (30.90)                                        
  3 McDowell, Alexandra       10 Gulliver Prep        5:43.75    5:47.64        
                  30.80     1:04.26 (33.46)     1:39.03 (34.77)     2:13.95 (34.92)
        2:49.18 (35.23)     3:24.74 (35.56)     4:00.41 (35.67)     4:36.58 (36.17)
        5:12.38 (35.80)     5:47.64 (35.26)                                        
  4 Hoegh, Sophie              9 RansomEverglades     6:03.84    6:03.51        
                  31.76     1:07.96 (36.20)     1:44.90 (36.94)     2:22.67 (37.77)
        3:00.23 (37.56)     3:37.74 (37.51)     4:14.48 (36.74)     4:51.43 (36.95)
        5:28.24 (36.81)     6:03.51 (35.27)                                        
  5 Anderson, Chandler        10 Gulliver Prep        6:07.97    6:09.85        
                  33.07     1:10.29 (37.22)     1:48.09 (37.80)     2:26.64 (38.55)
        3:05.11 (38.47)     3:43.62 (38.51)     4:21.21 (37.59)     4:58.60 (37.39)
        5:35.71 (37.11)     6:09.85 (34.14)                                        
  6 Koch, Mikaela             10 Gulliver Prep        6:01.33    6:11.38        
                  32.85     1:09.55 (36.70)     1:47.78 (38.23)     2:26.54 (38.76)
        3:05.08 (38.54)     3:44.16 (39.08)     4:21.79 (37.63)     4:59.23 (37.44)
        5:37.06 (37.83)     6:11.38 (34.32)                                        
  7 Nordt, Charlotte           9 Gulliver Prep        6:18.94    6:14.94        
                  33.68     1:10.81 (37.13)     1:48.66 (37.85)     2:27.02 (38.36)
        3:05.58 (38.56)     3:44.28 (38.70)     4:22.57 (38.29)     5:00.44 (37.87)
        5:38.29 (37.85)     6:14.94 (36.65)                                        
  8 Roberts, Morgan           10 Marathon             6:18.36    6:16.16        
                  35.07     1:13.83 (38.76)     1:51.56 (37.73)     2:29.71 (38.15)
        3:08.00 (38.29)     3:45.96 (37.96)     4:24.33 (38.37)     5:02.52 (38.19)
        5:40.61 (38.09)     6:16.16 (35.55)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Palucci, Ashley           11 Westminster Chrs     6:47.71    6:36.48        
                  32.85     1:11.34 (38.49)     1:50.86 (39.52)     2:31.21 (40.35)
        3:12.53 (41.32)     3:54.00 (41.47)     4:35.93 (41.93)     5:17.90 (41.97)
        5:58.84 (40.94)     6:36.48 (37.64)                                        
 10 Morgan, Lyles             12 RansomEverglades     6:51.48    6:43.11        
                  35.33     1:14.95 (39.62)     1:55.48 (40.53)     2:37.00 (41.52)
        3:18.63 (41.63)     4:00.35 (41.72)     4:41.73 (41.38)     5:23.42 (41.69)
        6:04.63 (41.21)     6:43.11 (38.48)                                        
 11 Toro, Maria                9 RansomEverglades     6:49.29    6:49.33        
                  34.72     1:14.86 (40.14)     1:55.56 (40.70)     2:37.45 (41.89)
        3:20.23 (42.78)   4:45.80 (1:25.57)     5:29.54 (43.74)     6:12.37 (42.83)
        6:49.33 (36.96)         6:49.33 ( )                                        
 12 Taylor, Sara              12 Coral Shores         7:36.57    7:34.87        
                  37.50     1:18.83 (41.33)     2:03.47 (44.64)     2:49.88 (46.41)
        3:38.65 (48.77)     4:26.93 (48.28)     5:14.82 (47.89)     6:03.33 (48.51)
        6:51.49 (48.16)     7:34.87 (43.38)                                        
 13 Edwards, Morgan           11 Coral Shores         7:29.35    7:42.95        
                  38.63     1:24.67 (46.04)     2:11.82 (47.15)     2:59.74 (47.92)
        3:47.41 (47.67)     4:35.41 (48.00)     5:24.35 (48.94)     6:10.27 (45.92)
        6:57.48 (47.21)     7:42.95 (45.47)                                        
 14 Gamwell, Megan            12 LaSalle              9:45.38    9:17.72        
                  41.93     1:36.66 (54.73)     2:33.20 (56.54)     3:29.41 (56.21)
        4:27.71 (58.30)     5:26.09 (58.38)     6:25.41 (59.32)     7:22.99 (57.58)
        8:20.60 (57.61)     9:17.72 (57.12)                                        
 -- Villanueva, Melissa        8 Westminster Chrs     7:03.72         NS        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                5:00.17  AA-A
                5:05.02  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crabtree, Robyn           10 RansomEverglades     5:34.26    5:33.53        
                  30.90     1:03.83 (32.93)     1:37.55 (33.72)     2:11.36 (33.81)
        2:44.83 (33.47)     3:18.30 (33.47)     3:52.79 (34.49)     4:26.71 (33.92)
        5:00.31 (33.60)     5:33.53 (33.22)                                        
  2 Hoppe, Megan              11 Westminster Chrs     5:32.04    5:39.12        
                  29.71     1:03.27 (33.56)     1:37.53 (34.26)     2:11.97 (34.44)
        2:47.07 (35.10)     3:22.15 (35.08)     3:56.81 (34.66)     4:31.71 (34.90)
        5:05.93 (34.22)     5:39.12 (33.19)                                        
  3 McDowell, Alexandra       10 Gulliver Prep        5:45.60    5:43.75        
                  30.44     1:04.14 (33.70)     1:38.36 (34.22)     2:13.04 (34.68)
        2:47.76 (34.72)     3:22.68 (34.92)     3:57.95 (35.27)     4:33.57 (35.62)
        5:09.07 (35.50)     5:43.75 (34.68)                                        
  4 Koch, Mikaela             10 Gulliver Prep        5:59.80    6:01.33        
                  31.38     1:06.24 (34.86)     1:43.01 (36.77)     2:21.10 (38.09)
        2:58.88 (37.78)     3:36.50 (37.62)   4:51.05 (1:14.55)     5:27.40 (36.35)
        6:01.70 (34.30)         6:01.33 ( )                                        
  5 Hoegh, Sophie              9 RansomEverglades     6:12.36    6:03.84        
                  31.56     1:06.97 (35.41)     1:43.95 (36.98)     2:21.28 (37.33)
        2:58.70 (37.42)     3:36.53 (37.83)     4:14.10 (37.57)     4:52.18 (38.08)
        5:29.00 (36.82)     6:03.84 (34.84)                                        
  6 Anderson, Chandler        10 Gulliver Prep        6:18.00    6:07.97        
                  34.07     1:10.35 (36.28)     1:47.66 (37.31)     2:24.75 (37.09)
        3:02.61 (37.86)     3:40.08 (37.47)     4:17.66 (37.58)     4:55.11 (37.45)
        5:32.53 (37.42)     6:07.97 (35.44)                                        
  7 Roberts, Morgan           10 Marathon             6:23.17    6:18.36        
                  34.63     1:12.52 (37.89)     1:51.00 (38.48)     2:29.45 (38.45)
        3:07.96 (38.51)     3:46.57 (38.61)     4:24.89 (38.32)     5:03.24 (38.35)
        5:41.31 (38.07)     6:18.36 (37.05)                                        
  8 Nordt, Charlotte           9 Gulliver Prep        6:30.56    6:18.94        
                  32.67     1:08.54 (35.87)     1:45.76 (37.22)     2:23.99 (38.23)
        3:02.54 (38.55)     3:41.38 (38.84)     4:20.81 (39.43)     5:00.51 (39.70)
        5:39.85 (39.34)     6:18.94 (39.09)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Palucci, Ashley           11 Westminster Chrs     6:41.38    6:47.71        
                  33.97     1:13.22 (39.25)     1:54.03 (40.81)     2:35.54 (41.51)
        3:17.61 (42.07)     4:01.49 (43.88)     4:43.46 (41.97)     5:26.16 (42.70)
        6:08.90 (42.74)     6:47.71 (38.81)                                        
 10 Toro, Maria                9 RansomEverglades     6:34.25    6:49.29        
                  35.90     1:15.42 (39.52)     1:56.95 (41.53)     2:38.88 (41.93)
        3:21.16 (42.28)     4:03.71 (42.55)     4:46.87 (43.16)     5:30.25 (43.38)
        6:10.99 (40.74)     6:49.29 (38.30)                                        
 11 Morgan, Lyles             12 RansomEverglades     6:39.38    6:51.48        
                  35.95     1:16.85 (40.90)     1:59.30 (42.45)     2:42.05 (42.75)
        3:24.54 (42.49)     4:06.59 (42.05)     4:49.32 (42.73)     5:31.28 (41.96)
        6:12.74 (41.46)     6:51.48 (38.74)                                        
 12 Villanueva, Melissa        8 Westminster Chrs     7:15.96    7:03.72        
                  35.79     1:15.72 (39.93)     1:58.53 (42.81)     2:41.97 (43.44)
        3:26.25 (44.28)     4:10.18 (43.93)     4:54.51 (44.33)     5:39.36 (44.85)
        6:22.78 (43.42)     7:03.72 (40.94)                                        
 13 Edwards, Morgan           11 Coral Shores         6:49.22    7:29.35        
                  35.86     1:18.17 (42.31)     2:02.42 (44.25)     2:47.55 (45.13)
        3:34.25 (46.70)     4:21.01 (46.76)     5:08.49 (47.48)     5:56.09 (47.60)
        6:44.93 (48.84)     7:29.35 (44.42)                                        
 14 Taylor, Sara              12 Coral Shores         7:02.03    7:36.57        
                  38.53     1:22.26 (43.73)     2:08.97 (46.71)     2:54.69 (45.72)
        3:41.30 (46.61)     4:28.73 (47.43)     5:16.20 (47.47)     6:03.29 (47.09)
        6:51.08 (47.79)     7:36.57 (45.49)                                        
 15 Gamwell, Megan            12 LaSalle              9:10.17    9:45.38        
                  42.33     1:37.51 (55.18)     2:35.58 (58.07)   3:37.63 (1:02.05)
      4:40.70 (1:03.07)   5:41.16 (1:00.46)   6:43.32 (1:02.16)   7:47.00 (1:03.68)
        8:46.55 (59.55)     9:45.38 (58.83)                                        
 -- Palanska, Mirka           10 Key West             7:19.28         NS        
 -- Barker, Scarlett          11 Mast Academy         7:58.05         NS        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Leonard, Jackson          10 Gulliver Prep        5:17.84    5:04.20        
                  27.02       57.09 (30.07)     1:28.53 (31.44)     1:59.71 (31.18)
        2:31.29 (31.58)     3:02.63 (31.34)     3:34.39 (31.76)     4:05.65 (31.26)
        4:36.14 (30.49)     5:04.20 (28.06)                                        
  2 Rosenthal, Michael        11 RansomEverglades     5:18.56    5:04.24        
                  26.89       56.83 (29.94)     1:28.32 (31.49)     1:59.93 (31.61)
        2:31.26 (31.33)     3:02.48 (31.22)     3:33.88 (31.40)     4:05.26 (31.38)
        4:35.96 (30.70)     5:04.24 (28.28)                                        
  3 Cabrera, Cameron           9 Westminster Chrs     5:36.25    5:32.02        
                  28.45     1:00.36 (31.91)     1:34.26 (33.90)     2:08.98 (34.72)
        2:43.40 (34.42)     3:17.25 (33.85)     3:52.01 (34.76)     4:26.11 (34.10)
        5:00.89 (34.78)     5:32.02 (31.13)                                        
  4 Levitt, Eli               10 RansomEverglades     5:47.21    5:41.51        
                  29.59     1:02.68 (33.09)     1:36.98 (34.30)     2:11.68 (34.70)
        2:46.20 (34.52)     3:20.89 (34.69)     3:56.59 (35.70)     4:32.16 (35.57)
        5:07.78 (35.62)     5:41.51 (33.73)                                        
  5 Gonzalez, Hernan          11 RansomEverglades     5:47.26    5:45.26        
                  31.26     1:05.63 (34.37)     1:40.50 (34.87)     2:15.97 (35.47)
        2:51.03 (35.06)     3:26.67 (35.64)     4:00.97 (34.30)     4:35.73 (34.76)
        5:10.98 (35.25)     5:45.26 (34.28)                                        
  6 Cassel, Levi              10 RansomEverglades     5:45.10    5:52.77        
                  30.74     1:05.22 (34.48)     1:39.62 (34.40)     2:14.93 (35.31)
        2:50.71 (35.78)     3:27.20 (36.49)     4:03.15 (35.95)     4:39.94 (36.79)
        5:16.97 (37.03)     5:52.77 (35.80)                                        
  7 Stokes, Travis            10 Key West             5:55.97    6:04.56        
                  30.79     1:06.93 (36.14)     1:43.26 (36.33)     2:19.98 (36.72)
        2:58.01 (38.03)     3:34.89 (36.88)     4:13.18 (38.29)     4:50.99 (37.81)
        5:29.09 (38.10)     6:04.56 (35.47)                                        
  8 Iglesias, Manuel          10 Gulliver Prep        6:16.64    6:11.75        
                  31.96     1:07.57 (35.61)     1:43.81 (36.24)     2:21.36 (37.55)
        3:00.53 (39.17)     3:39.83 (39.30)     4:19.04 (39.21)     4:58.50 (39.46)
        5:36.56 (38.06)     6:11.75 (35.19)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Leme, Eduardo             10 Gulliver Prep        6:34.76    6:22.32        
                  32.23     1:10.65 (38.42)     1:50.51 (39.86)     2:30.56 (40.05)
        3:09.75 (39.19)     3:49.46 (39.71)     4:28.13 (38.67)     5:07.21 (39.08)
      6:22.32 (1:15.11)         6:22.32 ( )                                        
 10 Ducassi, Daniel            9 LaSalle              6:28.26    6:36.02        
                  31.44     1:08.00 (36.56)     1:47.84 (39.84)     2:28.36 (40.52)
        3:08.27 (39.91)     3:47.98 (39.71)     4:28.12 (40.14)     5:08.79 (40.67)
        5:48.20 (39.41)     6:36.02 (47.82)                                        
 11 Tano, Alejandro           12 LaSalle              7:56.65    6:56.25        
                  33.73     1:15.40 (41.67)     2:00.74 (45.34)     2:49.16 (48.42)
        3:37.80 (48.64)     4:27.98 (50.18)     5:15.79 (47.81)     6:05.76 (49.97)
        6:56.25 (50.49)         6:56.25 ( )                                        
 12 Beth, Joseph              12 Coral Shores         7:13.57    7:18.04        
                  32.11     1:10.05 (37.94)     1:51.44 (41.39)     2:36.24 (44.80)
        3:23.03 (46.79)     4:09.79 (46.76)     4:57.51 (47.72)     5:45.17 (47.66)
        6:30.35 (45.18)     7:18.04 (47.69)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leonard, Jackson          10 Gulliver Prep        5:06.45    5:17.84        
                  28.04       59.29 (31.25)     1:31.41 (32.12)     2:03.73 (32.32)
        2:36.76 (33.03)     3:09.09 (32.33)     3:42.27 (33.18)     4:14.56 (32.29)
        4:46.65 (32.09)     5:17.84 (31.19)                                        
  2 Rosenthal, Michael        11 RansomEverglades     4:58.21    5:18.56        
                  27.89       59.67 (31.78)     1:32.65 (32.98)     2:05.30 (32.65)
        2:37.49 (32.19)     3:09.88 (32.39)     3:42.23 (32.35)     4:14.71 (32.48)
        4:47.13 (32.42)     5:18.56 (31.43)                                        
  3 Cabrera, Cameron           9 Westminster Chrs     5:46.43    5:36.25        
                  28.79     1:01.52 (32.73)     1:35.77 (34.25)     2:09.87 (34.10)
        2:44.42 (34.55)     3:19.01 (34.59)     3:54.04 (35.03)     4:29.59 (35.55)
        5:04.16 (34.57)     5:36.25 (32.09)                                        
  4 Cassel, Levi              10 RansomEverglades     5:58.68    5:45.10        
                  31.01     1:05.06 (34.05)     1:39.47 (34.41)     2:14.21 (34.74)
        2:49.45 (35.24)     3:24.55 (35.10)     4:00.19 (35.64)     4:35.64 (35.45)
        5:10.92 (35.28)     5:45.10 (34.18)                                        
  5 Levitt, Eli               10 RansomEverglades     6:04.09    5:47.21        
                  30.40     1:04.82 (34.42)     1:39.76 (34.94)     2:15.16 (35.40)
        2:51.22 (36.06)     3:27.03 (35.81)     4:02.75 (35.72)     4:39.05 (36.30)
        5:13.86 (34.81)     5:47.21 (33.35)                                        
  6 Gonzalez, Hernan          11 RansomEverglades     5:58.52    5:47.26        
                  31.87     1:06.87 (35.00)     1:42.69 (35.82)     2:18.29 (35.60)
        2:54.38 (36.09)     3:29.79 (35.41)     4:05.41 (35.62)     4:40.65 (35.24)
        5:14.87 (34.22)     5:47.26 (32.39)                                        
  7 Stokes, Travis            10 Key West             6:04.99    5:55.97        
                  30.44     1:04.88 (34.44)     1:40.68 (35.80)     2:17.21 (36.53)
        2:53.58 (36.37)     3:30.16 (36.58)     4:06.97 (36.81)     4:43.47 (36.50)
        5:20.64 (37.17)     5:55.97 (35.33)                                        
  8 Iglesias, Manuel          10 Gulliver Prep        6:09.45    6:16.64        
                  32.28     1:07.97 (35.69)     1:45.16 (37.19)     2:23.61 (38.45)
        3:02.34 (38.73)     3:42.01 (39.67)     4:21.65 (39.64)     5:01.37 (39.72)
        5:40.68 (39.31)     6:16.64 (35.96)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ducassi, Daniel            9 LaSalle              7:34.54    6:28.26        
                  31.36     1:06.58 (35.22)     1:44.06 (37.48)     2:23.90 (39.84)
        3:05.26 (41.36)     3:44.89 (39.63)     4:26.87 (41.98)     5:08.74 (41.87)
        5:48.41 (39.67)     6:28.26 (39.85)                                        
 10 Leme, Eduardo             10 Gulliver Prep        6:09.67    6:34.76        
                  33.09     1:12.83 (39.74)     1:53.81 (40.98)     2:34.76 (40.95)
        3:15.63 (40.87)     3:56.92 (41.29)     4:37.89 (40.97)     5:18.41 (40.52)
        5:58.08 (39.67)     6:34.76 (36.68)                                        
 11 Beth, Joseph              12 Coral Shores         6:58.74    7:13.57        
                  32.19     1:10.78 (38.59)     1:53.49 (42.71)     2:38.25 (44.76)
        3:24.84 (46.59)     4:10.94 (46.10)     4:57.48 (46.54)     5:44.62 (47.14)
        6:30.87 (46.25)     7:13.57 (42.70)                                        
 12 Tano, Alejandro           12 LaSalle              7:34.54    7:56.65        
                  37.69     1:20.72 (43.03)     2:08.32 (47.60)     2:58.51 (50.19)
        3:47.81 (49.30)     4:39.82 (52.01)     5:31.63 (51.81)     6:22.08 (50.45)
        7:11.86 (49.78)     7:56.65 (44.79)                                        
 -- Schneiderman, Tate         9 Gulliver Prep        6:00.00         NS        
 -- Donoso, Andres            11 Mast Academy         7:57.00         NS        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:39.06  AA-A
                1:40.50  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             1:45.44    1:39.39 AA-C   
     1) Smiddy, Susan 11                2) Mantel, Ali 12                 
     3) Reitz, Cara 12                  4) Lago, Julianne 12              
                  25.03       50.12 (25.09)     1:15.66 (25.54)     1:39.39 (23.73)
  2 Ransom Everglades                                 1:52.82    1:41.65        
     1) Tilman, Laura 11                2) Fernandez, Catherine 12        
     3) Rosenthal, Maddy 9              4) Burgos, Monica 11              
                  25.29       52.28 (26.99)     1:17.85 (25.57)     1:41.65 (23.80)
  3 Coral Shores (Tavenier)                           1:55.64    1:47.02        
     1) Mazur, Jana 12                  2) Sullivan, Bianca 11            
     3) Sola, Leona 11                  4) Anderson, Kelsey 10            
                  26.48       53.51 (27.03)     1:20.31 (26.80)     1:47.02 (26.71)
  4 Westminster Christian (Miami)                     2:01.89    1:53.94        
     1) Potter, Kathryn 8               2) Harris, Jessica 12             
     3) Valdesuso, Angela 10            4) Hinchliffe, Cara 9             
                  27.45       57.05 (29.60)     1:25.98 (28.93)     1:53.94 (27.96)
  5 Key West                                          1:52.59    1:54.16        
     1) Hally, Alessandra 9             2) Ford, Effie 9                  
     3) Pape, Lee 10                    4) Moeller, Jenna 12              
                  28.20       57.20 (29.00)     1:26.84 (29.64)     1:54.16 (27.32)
  6 Carrollton (Miami)                                2:01.77    1:54.81        
     1) Orozco, Valeria 6               2) Rodriguez, Laura 8             
     3) Campos, Tasneem 11              4) Donna, Lisa 10                 
                  29.32       59.52 (30.20)     1:27.50 (27.98)     1:54.81 (27.31)
  7 Archbishop Carroll (Miami)                        2:13.64    2:11.04        
     1) Moore, Stephanie 12             2) Arbucias, Christina 11         
     3) Zambrano, Dafnees 9             4) De Grabde, Nichol 11           
                  31.74     1:02.43 (30.69)     1:36.56 (34.13)     2:11.04 (34.48)
 -- Mast Academy                                      1:52.98         NS        
Consolation Final
  9 LaSalle (Miami)                                   2:23.51    2:22.11        
     1) Gonzalez, Danielle 12           2) Cerdeiras, Jennifer 12         
     3) Martelo, Sara 11                4) Woodman, Melissa 9             
                  36.64     1:11.25 (34.61)     1:48.73 (37.48)     2:22.11 (33.38)
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:39.06  AA-A
                1:40.50  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             1:41.57    1:45.44        
     1) Moreno, Taelor 8                2) Lichtner, Caitlin 12           
     3) Aserlind, Ali 11                4) Reitz, Cara 12                 
                  26.46       52.46 (26.00)     1:19.56 (27.10)     1:45.44 (25.88)
  2 Key West                                          1:43.38    1:52.59        
     1) Hally, Alessandra 9             2) Ford, Effie 9                  
     3) Pape, Lee 10                    4) Moeller, Jenna 12              
                  28.27       56.45 (28.18)     1:25.68 (29.23)     1:52.59 (26.91)
  3 Ransom Everglades                                 1:41.57    1:52.82        
     1) Reyes-Capo, Daniela 9           2) Hoegh, Sophie 9                
     3) Ardila, Julia 11                4) Baldino, Julia 8               
                  29.45       57.28 (27.83)     1:26.00 (28.72)     1:52.82 (26.82)
  4 Mast Academy                                      2:00.00    1:52.98        
     1) Castellanos, Elizabeth 11       2) Serna, Rachel 9                
     3) Bronson, Justine 12             4) Oh, Stephanie 12               
                  28.91       58.16 (29.25)     1:27.42 (29.26)     1:52.98 (25.56)
  5 Coral Shores (Tavenier)                           1:51.88    1:55.64        
     1) Mazur, Jana 12                  2) Fry, Erin 11                   
     3) Sullivan, Bianca 11             4) Taylor, Sara 12                
                  26.99       55.96 (28.97)     1:22.93 (26.97)     1:55.64 (32.71)
  6 Carrollton (Miami)                                1:56.37    2:01.77        
     1) Orozco, Valeria 6               2) Rodriguez, Laura 8             
     3) Miller, Cristina 11             4) Barnes, Zahra 11               
                  28.77     1:01.17 (32.40)     1:33.30 (32.13)     2:01.77 (28.47)
  7 Westminster Christian (Miami)                     1:48.81    2:01.89        
     1) Hinchliffe, Cara 9              2) Hilson, Michelle 9             
     3) Villanueva, Melissa 8           4) Morris, Laura 10               
                  29.03       58.54 (29.51)     1:30.90 (32.36)     2:01.89 (30.99)
  8 Archbishop Carroll (Miami)                             NT    2:13.64        
     1) Moore, Stephanie 12             2) Arbucias, Christina 11         
     3) Zambrano, Dafnees 9             4) De Grabde, Nichol 11           
                  35.22     1:10.47 (35.25)     1:41.78 (31.31)     2:13.64 (31.86)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 LaSalle (Miami)                                   2:23.66    2:23.51        
     1) Gonzalez, Danielle 12           2) Cerdeiras, Jennifer 12         
     3) Martelo, Sara 11                4) Woodman, Melissa 9             
                  37.53     1:12.28 (34.75)     1:47.58 (35.30)     2:23.51 (35.93)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.25        2005 Bolles                                     
                         S. Fraser, T. Forte,B. Guntoro,A. Martin          
                1:27.79  AA-A
                1:29.06  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Mast Academy                                      1:48.15    1:33.39        
     1) Kirel, Daniel 11                2) Van Balen, Bernardus 11        
     3) Torres, Edwin 12                4) Nicholas, Dameon 12            
                  23.90       46.53 (22.63)     1:10.46 (23.93)     1:33.39 (22.93)
  2 Ransom Everglades                                 1:46.90    1:34.64        
     1) Shriver, Teddy 12               2) Reyes-Capo, Andres 7           
     3) Fort, Harold 11                 4) Rosenthal, Michael 11          
                  22.95       46.94 (23.99)     1:10.85 (23.91)     1:34.64 (23.79)
  3 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             1:37.46    1:35.25        
     1) Carrier-Parmenter, Hunter 11    2) Ballard, Robert 10             
     3) Bauerlein, Christopher 12       4) Leonard, Jackson 10            
                  23.98       47.98 (24.00)     1:11.78 (23.80)     1:35.25 (23.47)
  4 Coral Shores (Tavenier)                           1:53.15    1:38.51        
     1) Podrecca, Luca 11               2) Wagner, Cody 11                
     3) Van Lent, Nathaniel 11          4) Simonds, Marshall 11           
                  23.85       48.28 (24.43)     1:14.09 (25.81)     1:38.51 (24.42)
  5 Key West                                          1:39.09    1:39.45        
     1) Sullivan, Mark 12               2) Hernandez, Michael 12          
     3) Brown, Jake 11                  4) Knight, Luke 11                
                  24.98       50.82 (25.84)     1:15.76 (24.94)     1:39.45 (23.69)
  6 Westminster Christian (Miami)                     1:53.10    1:41.06        
     1) Smythe, Akie 12                 2) Cabrera, Cameron 9             
     3) Bilezikian, Christopher 11      4) Pina, Kevin 12                 
                  25.44       50.62 (25.18)     1:16.57 (25.95)     1:41.06 (24.49)
  7 LaSalle (Miami)                                   1:46.40    1:46.66        
     1) Luisis, Marcel 11               2) Gasparini, Luis 11             
     3) Camps, Bryan 11                 4) Tano, Rafael 10                
                  27.95       55.65 (27.70)     1:21.02 (25.37)     1:46.66 (25.64)
  8 Archbishop Carroll (Miami)                        1:55.66    1:56.71        
     1) Lee, Alexander 11               2) Alfonso, Justin 11             
     3) Valle, Manuel 12                4) Almirral, Antonio 11           
                  30.29       58.17 (27.88)     1:28.07 (29.90)     1:56.71 (28.64)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.25        2005 Bolles                                     
                         S. Fraser, T. Forte,B. Guntoro,A. Martin          
                1:27.79  AA-A
                1:29.06  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             1:38.52    1:37.46        
     1) Alvarez, Juan 9                 2) Ballard, Robert 10             
     3) Amedia, Sam 10                  4) Carrier-Parmenter, Hunter 11   
                  24.73       48.70 (23.97)     1:13.91 (25.21)     1:37.46 (23.55)
  2 Key West                                          1:38.75    1:39.09        
     1) Sullivan, Mark 12               2) Hernandez, Michael 12          
     3) Brown, Jake 11                  4) Knight, Luke 11                
                  23.83       49.76 (25.93)     1:14.51 (24.75)     1:39.09 (24.58)
  3 LaSalle (Miami)                                   1:49.20    1:46.40        
     1) Luisis, Marcel 11               2) Gasparini, Luis 11             
     3) Camps, Bryan 11                 4) Tano, Rafael 10                
                  27.35       55.12 (27.77)     1:20.64 (25.52)     1:46.40 (25.76)
  4 Ransom Everglades                                 1:35.92    1:46.90        
     1) De La Cruz, Carlos 9            2) Ferretti, Francesco 11         
     3) Benjamin, Alexander 11          4) Levitt, Eli 10                 
                  27.73       53.14 (25.41)     1:19.64 (26.50)     1:46.90 (27.26)
  5 Mast Academy                                      1:40.00    1:48.15        
     1) Kirel, Daniel 11                2) Van Balen, Bernardus 11        
     3) Torres, Edwin 12                4) Ruiz, John 12                  
                  28.47       56.86 (28.39)     1:22.90 (26.04)     1:48.15 (25.25)
  6 Westminster Christian (Miami)                     1:39.46    1:53.10        
     1) De Castro, Lucas 11             2) Loboguerrero, Gabriel 7        
     3) Betancourt, Nick 9              4) Aramburu, Nicolas 7            
                  27.33       55.76 (28.43)     1:23.67 (27.91)     1:53.10 (29.43)
  7 Coral Shores (Tavenier)                           1:39.32    1:53.15        
     1) Vaughn, Ray 9                   2) Baker, Travis 10               
     3) Fryman, Aaron 10                4) Podrecca, Luca 11              
                  27.76       57.02 (29.26)     1:25.57 (28.55)     1:53.15 (27.58)
  8 Archbishop Carroll (Miami)                             NT    1:55.66        
     1) Lee, Alexander 11               2) Alfonso, Justin 11             
     3) Valle, Manuel 12                4) Almirral, Antonio 11           
                  30.05     1:00.00 (29.95)     1:28.21 (28.21)     1:55.66 (27.45)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                58.08  AA-A
                59.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Lago, Julianne            12 Gulliver Prep          59.92      58.43 AA-C   
                  28.76       58.43 (29.67)                                        
  2 Tilman, Laura             11 RansomEverglades     1:01.91    1:01.82        
                  30.08     1:01.82 (31.74)                                        
  3 Lichtner, Caitlin         12 Gulliver Prep        1:05.54    1:04.61        
                  31.55     1:04.61 (33.06)                                        
  4 Iglesias, Natasha         12 Gulliver Prep        1:04.96    1:05.41        
                  31.96     1:05.41 (33.45)                                        
  5 Sola, Leona               11 Coral Shores         1:04.94    1:06.18        
                  31.95     1:06.18 (34.23)                                        
  6 Potter, Kathryn            8 Westminster Chrs     1:07.82    1:09.28        
                  32.70     1:09.28 (36.58)                                        
  7 Crabtree, Robyn           10 RansomEverglades     1:07.31    1:09.86        
                  33.54     1:09.86 (36.32)                                        
  8 Ford, Effie                9 Key West             1:08.26    1:10.04        
                  34.02     1:10.04 (36.02)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Harris, Jessica           12 Westminster Chrs     1:13.82    1:10.16        
                  33.87     1:10.16 (36.29)                                        
 10 Tilman, Emily              9 RansomEverglades     1:11.37    1:10.29        
                  34.05     1:10.29 (36.24)                                        
 11 Hoffman, Alexandra         9 Gulliver Prep        1:10.02    1:11.39        
                  34.12     1:11.39 (37.27)                                        
 12 Donna, Lisa               10 Carrollton           1:11.38    1:12.12        
                  34.84     1:12.12 (37.28)                                        
 13 Sullivan, Bianca          11 Coral Shores         1:13.90    1:15.07        
                  37.46     1:15.07 (37.61)                                        
 14 Rodriguez, Laura           8 Carrollton           1:12.99    1:16.14        
                  37.12     1:16.14 (39.02)                                        
 15 Hoegh, Sophie              9 RansomEverglades     1:16.60    1:17.08        
                  37.79     1:17.08 (39.29)                                        
 16 Mulvihill, Danse          11 Coral Shores         1:18.90    1:18.90        
                  38.05     1:18.90 (40.85)                                        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                58.08  AA-A
                59.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lago, Julianne            12 Gulliver Prep          57.84      59.92        
                  29.08       59.92 (30.84)                                        
  2 Tilman, Laura             11 RansomEverglades     1:01.45    1:01.91        
                  30.18     1:01.91 (31.73)                                        
  3 Sola, Leona               11 Coral Shores         1:06.58    1:04.94        
                  31.09     1:04.94 (33.85)                                        
  4 Iglesias, Natasha         12 Gulliver Prep        1:01.89    1:04.96        
                  31.28     1:04.96 (33.68)                                        
  5 Lichtner, Caitlin         12 Gulliver Prep        1:03.60    1:05.54        
                  31.83     1:05.54 (33.71)                                        
  6 Crabtree, Robyn           10 RansomEverglades     1:05.01    1:07.31        
                  32.56     1:07.31 (34.75)                                        
  7 Potter, Kathryn            8 Westminster Chrs     1:09.52    1:07.82        
                  32.73     1:07.82 (35.09)                                        
  8 Ford, Effie                9 Key West             1:08.46    1:08.26        
                  33.19     1:08.26 (35.07)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hoffman, Alexandra         9 Gulliver Prep        1:09.79    1:10.02        
                  33.90     1:10.02 (36.12)                                        
 10 Tilman, Emily              9 RansomEverglades     1:10.13    1:11.37        
                  34.36     1:11.37 (37.01)                                        
 11 Donna, Lisa               10 Carrollton           1:10.57    1:11.38        
                  34.64     1:11.38 (36.74)                                        
 12 Rodriguez, Laura           8 Carrollton           1:13.41    1:12.99        
                  35.93     1:12.99 (37.06)                                        
 13 Harris, Jessica           12 Westminster Chrs     1:06.48    1:13.82        
                  34.65     1:13.82 (39.17)                                        
 14 Sullivan, Bianca          11 Coral Shores         1:09.62    1:13.90        
                  36.60     1:13.90 (37.30)                                        
 15 Hoegh, Sophie              9 RansomEverglades     1:16.48    1:16.60        
                  37.56     1:16.60 (39.04)                                        
 16 Mulvihill, Danse          11 Coral Shores         1:17.88    1:18.90        
                  38.35     1:18.90 (40.55)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rodriguez, Jacquelyn       9 Westminster Chrs     1:20.02    1:19.46        
                  38.83     1:19.46 (40.63)                                        
 18 Oh, Stephanie             12 Mast Academy         1:15.00    1:23.61        
                  39.45     1:23.61 (44.16)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Oh, Melissa               10 Mast Academy         1:17.00    1:23.70        
                  39.63     1:23.70 (44.07)                                        
 19 Cherubini, Anelise        11 Coral Shores         1:32.73    1:23.70        
                  46.13     1:23.70 (37.57)                                        
 21 Morris, Laura             10 Westminster Chrs     1:24.42    1:23.72        
                  41.86     1:23.72 (41.86)                                        
 22 Nanfro, Laura             11 St. Brendan          1:27.00    1:24.77        
                  40.83     1:24.77 (43.94)                                        
 23 Byrnes, Chelsey           11 St. Brendan          1:40.00    1:35.67        
                  43.36     1:35.67 (52.31)                                        
 24 Forer, Brittany           11 Key West             1:36.80    1:40.81        
                  46.20     1:40.81 (54.61)                                        
 25 Jennings, Ashlie          10 Key West             2:37.66    2:33.45        
                1:11.20   2:33.45 (1:22.25)                                        
 -- Trias, Alexandra          11 A'Bishop Carroll          NT         DQ        
                1:46.40                                                            
 -- MacLaren, Martika         10 Key West             1:31.55         NS        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Nordt, Lars               10 Gulliver Prep        1:00.94    1:01.53        
                  30.00     1:01.53 (31.53)                                        
  2 Smiddy, Andrew             8 Gulliver Prep        1:03.45    1:01.76        
                  30.39     1:01.76 (31.37)                                        
  3 Eckhoff, Pete             11 RansomEverglades     1:01.84    1:02.25        
                  31.00     1:02.25 (31.25)                                        
  4 Reyes-Capo, Andres         7 RansomEverglades     1:03.89    1:03.55        
                  30.70     1:03.55 (32.85)                                        
  5 Smythe, Akie              12 Westminster Chrs     1:04.12    1:04.89        
                  31.51     1:04.89 (33.38)                                        
  6 Simonds, Marshall         11 Coral Shores         1:04.49    1:05.92        
                  30.74     1:05.92 (35.18)                                        
  7 Alvarez, Juan              9 Gulliver Prep        1:10.60    1:08.64        
                  32.91     1:08.64 (35.73)                                        
  8 Kiszynski, Alexander      10 Mast Academy         1:07.52    1:09.97        
                  33.29     1:09.97 (36.68)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Bilezikian, Christopher   11 Westminster Chrs     1:11.19    1:12.34        
                  35.56     1:12.34 (36.78)                                        
 10 Betancourt, Nick           9 Westminster Chrs     1:15.73    1:15.58        
                  36.14     1:15.58 (39.44)                                        
 11 De La Cruz, Carlos         9 RansomEverglades     1:39.44    1:16.12        
                  36.24     1:16.12 (39.88)                                        
 12 Morales, Nicholas         11 Mast Academy         1:29.82    1:18.22        
                  38.81     1:18.22 (39.41)                                        
 13 Sanchez, Javier           10 LaSalle              1:19.75    1:20.85        
                  37.46     1:20.85 (43.39)                                        
 14 Beth, Joseph              12 Coral Shores         1:27.41    1:26.39        
                  41.30     1:26.39 (45.09)                                        
 15 Maldonado, Santiago        7 Westminster Chrs     1:29.14    1:31.64        
                  43.87     1:31.64 (47.77)                                        
 -- Jennings, Chris            9 RansomEverglades     1:12.72         DQ        
                  34.28          DQ (40.70)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nordt, Lars               10 Gulliver Prep        1:00.80    1:00.94        
                  29.51     1:00.94 (31.43)                                        
  2 Eckhoff, Pete             11 RansomEverglades     1:03.75    1:01.84        
                  31.06     1:01.84 (30.78)                                        
  3 Smiddy, Andrew             8 Gulliver Prep        1:03.50    1:03.45        
                  30.73     1:03.45 (32.72)                                        
  4 Reyes-Capo, Andres         7 RansomEverglades     1:01.37    1:03.89        
                  30.83     1:03.89 (33.06)                                        
  5 Smythe, Akie              12 Westminster Chrs     1:04.71    1:04.12        
                  31.03     1:04.12 (33.09)                                        
  6 Simonds, Marshall         11 Coral Shores         1:05.04    1:04.49        
                  29.84     1:04.49 (34.65)                                        
  7 Kiszynski, Alexander      10 Mast Academy         1:04.00    1:07.52        
                  32.04     1:07.52 (35.48)                                        
  8 Alvarez, Juan              9 Gulliver Prep        1:04.65    1:10.60        
                  32.67     1:10.60 (37.93)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bilezikian, Christopher   11 Westminster Chrs     1:14.27    1:11.19        
                  34.16     1:11.19 (37.03)                                        
 10 Jennings, Chris            9 RansomEverglades     1:13.99    1:12.72        
                  33.15     1:12.72 (39.57)                                        
 11 Betancourt, Nick           9 Westminster Chrs     1:12.71    1:15.73        
                1:15.73         1:15.73 ( )                                        
 12 Sanchez, Javier           10 LaSalle              1:21.90    1:19.75        
                  37.84     1:19.75 (41.91)                                        
 13 Beth, Joseph              12 Coral Shores         1:33.72    1:27.41        
                  42.11     1:27.41 (45.30)                                        
 14 Maldonado, Santiago        7 Westminster Chrs     1:29.58    1:29.14        
                  43.54     1:29.14 (45.60)                                        
 15 Morales, Nicholas         11 Mast Academy         1:06.00    1:29.82        
                  43.24     1:29.82 (46.58)                                        
 16 De La Cruz, Carlos         9 RansomEverglades     1:19.24    1:39.44        
                1:17.14     1:39.44 (22.30)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Diaz-Neda, Ruben          12 St. Brendan          1:26.00         DQ        
                  41.61          DQ (45.70)                                        
 -- Vaughn, Ray                9 Coral Shores         2:39.78         NS        
 -- Elgart, Michael            9 Gulliver Prep        1:10.65         NS        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.87  AA-A
                1:06.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Skjong-Nilsen, Caroline   11 Gulliver Prep        1:09.80    1:09.96        
                  32.47     1:09.96 (37.49)                                        
  2 Gatti, Malena              9 RansomEverglades     1:14.91    1:13.96        
                  35.10     1:13.96 (38.86)                                        
  3 Sullivan, Bianca          11 Coral Shores         1:15.49    1:16.33        
                  36.20     1:16.33 (40.13)                                        
  4 MacIver, Kirstie          10 Gulliver Prep        1:17.05    1:16.45        
                  36.01     1:16.45 (40.44)                                        
  5 Valdesuso, Angela         10 Westminster Chrs     1:16.41    1:17.05        
                  36.38     1:17.05 (40.67)                                        
  6 Boyd, Melanie             11 Marathon             1:16.94    1:17.59        
                  36.86     1:17.59 (40.73)                                        
  7 Reyes-Capo, Daniela        9 RansomEverglades     1:21.61    1:22.23        
                  38.68     1:22.23 (43.55)                                        
 -- Bronson, Justine          12 Mast Academy         1:21.29         NS        
Consolation Final
  9 Watkins, Sophia            9 Coral Shores         1:22.34    1:21.83        
                  39.36     1:21.83 (42.47)                                        
 10 Campos, Tasneem           11 Carrollton           1:22.70    1:22.00        
                  39.06     1:22.00 (42.94)                                        
 11 Sangermano, Olivia        11 Key West             1:23.35    1:23.29        
                  39.46     1:23.29 (43.83)                                        
 12 Comeau, Celine            10 Gulliver Prep        1:22.34    1:23.80        
                  39.87     1:23.80 (43.93)                                        
 13 Nedimyer, Jennifer        10 Coral Shores         1:22.41    1:24.44        
                  39.63     1:24.44 (44.81)                                        
 14 Shaprio, Cassandra        11 Key West             1:25.15    1:26.25        
                  40.55     1:26.25 (45.70)                                        
 15 Moeller, Lea              12 Key West             1:25.12    1:26.98        
                  41.57     1:26.98 (45.41)                                        
 -- Moore, Stephanie          12 A'Bishop Carroll     1:24.68         DQ        
                  40.93          DQ (45.11)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.87  AA-A
                1:06.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Skjong-Nilsen, Caroline   11 Gulliver Prep        1:09.78    1:09.80        
                  33.13     1:09.80 (36.67)                                        
  2 Gatti, Malena              9 RansomEverglades     1:14.66    1:14.91        
                  36.08     1:14.91 (38.83)                                        
  3 Sullivan, Bianca          11 Coral Shores         1:15.97    1:15.49        
                  36.32     1:15.49 (39.17)                                        
  4 Valdesuso, Angela         10 Westminster Chrs     1:16.16    1:16.41        
                  35.90     1:16.41 (40.51)                                        
  5 Boyd, Melanie             11 Marathon             1:16.17    1:16.94        
                  36.63     1:16.94 (40.31)                                        
  6 MacIver, Kirstie          10 Gulliver Prep        1:16.50    1:17.05        
                  36.33     1:17.05 (40.72)                                        
  7 Bronson, Justine          12 Mast Academy         1:15.00    1:21.29        
                  38.11     1:21.29 (43.18)                                        
  8 Reyes-Capo, Daniela        9 RansomEverglades     1:22.06    1:21.61        
                  38.78     1:21.61 (42.83)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Comeau, Celine            10 Gulliver Prep        1:21.67    1:22.34        
                  38.87     1:22.34 (43.47)                                        
  9 Watkins, Sophia            9 Coral Shores         1:25.65    1:22.34        
                  39.70     1:22.34 (42.64)                                        
 11 Nedimyer, Jennifer        10 Coral Shores         1:24.05    1:22.41        
                  37.97     1:22.41 (44.44)                                        
 12 Campos, Tasneem           11 Carrollton           1:20.01    1:22.70        
                  38.76     1:22.70 (43.94)                                        
 13 Sangermano, Olivia        11 Key West             1:23.63    1:23.35        
                  39.48     1:23.35 (43.87)                                        
 14 Moore, Stephanie          12 A'Bishop Carroll          NT    1:24.68        
                  41.61     1:24.68 (43.07)                                        
 15 Moeller, Lea              12 Key West             1:24.32    1:25.12        
                  40.42     1:25.12 (44.70)                                        
 16 Shaprio, Cassandra        11 Key West             1:25.12    1:25.15        
                  39.97     1:25.15 (45.18)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hilson, Michelle           9 Westminster Chrs     1:25.88    1:25.53        
                  40.06     1:25.53 (45.47)                                        
 18 Grube, Acacia              9 Marathon             1:29.16    1:27.16        
                  41.10     1:27.16 (46.06)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bonney-Ache, Kelly        12 RansomEverglades     1:26.65    1:27.88        
                  41.27     1:27.88 (46.61)                                        
 20 Radziejewski, Kyla        11 Key West             1:26.14    1:28.98        
                  40.50     1:28.98 (48.48)                                        
 21 Palmer, Marley            12 LaSalle              1:33.90    1:29.36        
                  41.26     1:29.36 (48.10)                                        
 22 Enjaimo, Victoria          9 Carrollton           1:28.69    1:29.79        
                  42.26     1:29.79 (47.53)                                        
 23 Morales, Christina        10 Westminster Chrs     1:31.57    1:31.23        
                  42.54     1:31.23 (48.69)                                        
 24 DiBernardo, Septhanie      9 St. Brendan          1:33.00    1:35.08        
                  44.55     1:35.08 (50.53)                                        
 25 Vallez, Taylor             9 Coral Shores         1:39.33    1:36.08        
                  44.03     1:36.08 (52.05)                                        
 26 Ruiz, Joanna              11 A'Bishop Carroll          NT    1:45.16        
                  47.74     1:45.16 (57.42)                                        
 27 Bischoff-DeCaires, Kathe  10 St. Brendan          1:48.00    1:45.36        
                  50.12     1:45.36 (55.24)                                        
 -- Ramsay, Elaine             9 Gulliver Prep        1:22.56         NS        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Kirel, Daniel             11 Mast Academy         1:09.97    1:03.01        
                  29.65     1:03.01 (33.36)                                        
  2 Knight, Luke              11 Key West             1:05.73    1:04.58        
                  30.35     1:04.58 (34.23)                                        
  3 Olano, German             10 Gulliver Prep        1:08.06    1:06.31        
                  30.71     1:06.31 (35.60)                                        
  4 Herring, Andy             12 Gulliver Prep        1:08.40    1:08.18        
                  31.30     1:08.18 (36.88)                                        
  5 Bauerlein, Christopher    12 Gulliver Prep        1:08.10    1:08.23        
                  32.12     1:08.23 (36.11)                                        
  6 Schwartz, Daniel          11 RansomEverglades     1:09.10    1:10.76        
                  33.16     1:10.76 (37.60)                                        
  7 Van Lent, Nathaniel       11 Coral Shores         1:11.72    1:11.15        
                  32.50     1:11.15 (38.65)                                        
  8 Chow, Chris               11 RansomEverglades     1:10.98    1:11.53        
                  33.94     1:11.53 (37.59)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Wilson, Chris             12 Gulliver Prep        1:12.95    1:12.73        
                  33.71     1:12.73 (39.02)                                        
 10 Levitt, Eli               10 RansomEverglades     1:13.85    1:13.10        
                  34.55     1:13.10 (38.55)                                        
 11 Fryman, Aaron             10 Coral Shores         1:14.02    1:14.68        
                  36.54     1:14.68 (38.14)                                        
 12 Bell, Gavin               12 Key West             1:17.30    1:16.82        
                  36.02     1:16.82 (40.80)                                        
 13 Ruiz, Alexander           11 St. Brendan          1:18.03    1:18.34        
                  37.43     1:18.34 (40.91)                                        
 14 Simonds, Gooch             9 Coral Shores         1:19.20    1:19.48        
                  37.22     1:19.48 (42.26)                                        
 15 Truppman, Josh            12 RansomEverglades     1:17.90    1:22.06        
                  39.25     1:22.06 (42.81)                                        
 -- Ocampo, Daniel            11 LaSalle              1:19.00         DQ        
                  36.13          DQ (42.80)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Knight, Luke              11 Key West             1:05.43    1:05.73        
                  30.50     1:05.73 (35.23)                                        
  2 Olano, German             10 Gulliver Prep        1:09.57    1:08.06        
                  32.62     1:08.06 (35.44)                                        
  3 Bauerlein, Christopher    12 Gulliver Prep        1:08.90    1:08.10        
                  31.90     1:08.10 (36.20)                                        
  4 Herring, Andy             12 Gulliver Prep        1:11.68    1:08.40        
                  31.95     1:08.40 (36.45)                                        
  5 Schwartz, Daniel          11 RansomEverglades     1:11.07    1:09.10        
                  33.00     1:09.10 (36.10)                                        
  6 Kirel, Daniel             11 Mast Academy         1:05.00    1:09.97        
                  33.82     1:09.97 (36.15)                                        
  7 Chow, Chris               11 RansomEverglades     1:12.13    1:10.98        
                  33.52     1:10.98 (37.46)                                        
  8 Van Lent, Nathaniel       11 Coral Shores         1:11.26    1:11.72        
                  34.15     1:11.72 (37.57)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wilson, Chris             12 Gulliver Prep        1:12.45    1:12.95        
                  33.91     1:12.95 (39.04)                                        
 10 Levitt, Eli               10 RansomEverglades     1:14.44    1:13.85        
                  34.73     1:13.85 (39.12)                                        
 11 Fryman, Aaron             10 Coral Shores         1:15.76    1:14.02        
                  36.02     1:14.02 (38.00)                                        
 12 Bell, Gavin               12 Key West             1:17.35    1:17.30        
                  36.12     1:17.30 (41.18)                                        
 13 Truppman, Josh            12 RansomEverglades     1:28.07    1:17.90        
                  36.68     1:17.90 (41.22)                                        
 14 Ruiz, Alexander           11 St. Brendan          1:20.00    1:18.03        
                  36.38     1:18.03 (41.65)                                        
 15 Ocampo, Daniel            11 LaSalle              1:26.55    1:19.00        
                  35.78     1:19.00 (43.22)                                        
 16 Simonds, Gooch             9 Coral Shores         1:22.66    1:19.20        
                  37.44     1:19.20 (41.76)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Horan, Ryan               11 LaSalle              1:20.61    1:19.40        
                  36.68     1:19.40 (42.72)                                        
 18 Rohner, Hanspeter         12 Westminster Chrs     1:23.36    1:21.49        
                  37.51     1:21.49 (43.98)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Davies, Patrick           11 LaSalle              1:26.80    1:26.16        
                  39.99     1:26.16 (46.17)                                        
 20 Cate, Armani               9 Westminster Chrs     1:27.83    1:26.87        
                  40.41     1:26.87 (46.46)                                        
 21 Podrecca, Luca            11 Coral Shores         1:26.99    1:26.94        
                  39.62     1:26.94 (47.32)                                        
 22 Porras, Jose              10 St. Brendan          1:28.00    1:28.99        
                  41.09     1:28.99 (47.90)                                        
 23 Springer, Kenneth         11 LaSalle              1:50.30    1:30.39        
                  40.77     1:30.39 (49.62)                                        
 -- Cappelleti, Piero          8 Westminster Chrs          NT         NS        
 -- Trosset, Christopher      12 Key West             1:13.57         NS        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:35.51  AA-A
                3:38.84  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             3:48.36    3:39.84        
     1) Smiddy, Susan 11                2) Mantel, Ali 12                 
     3) Aserlind, Ali 11                4) Skjong-Nilsen, Caroline 11     
                  26.13       54.49 (54.49)     1:20.33 (25.84)     1:48.75 (54.26)
        2:15.64 (26.89)     2:45.02 (56.27)     3:10.89 (25.87)     3:39.84 (54.82)
  2 Ransom Everglades                                 4:15.96    3:42.56        
     1) Tilman, Laura 11                2) Crabtree, Robyn 10             
     3) Rosenthal, Maddy 9              4) Burgos, Monica 11              
                  26.70       54.94 (54.94)     1:22.73 (27.79)     1:53.07 (58.13)
        2:19.92 (26.85)     2:49.96 (56.89)     3:15.03 (25.07)     3:42.56 (52.60)
  3 Carrollton (Miami)                                4:12.39    4:06.51        
     1) Wood, Chelsea 9                 2) Orozco, Valeria 6              
     3) Rodriguez, Laura 8              4) Donna, Lisa 10                 
                  29.63   1:02.94 (1:02.94)     1:32.00 (29.06)   2:04.71 (1:01.77)
        2:34.52 (29.81)   3:06.98 (1:02.27)     3:35.45 (28.47)     4:06.51 (59.53)
  4 Key West                                          4:12.87    4:09.31        
     1) Hally, Alessandra 9             2) Ford, Effie 9                  
     3) Pape, Lee 10                    4) Moeller, Jenna 12              
                  29.22   1:01.66 (1:01.66)     1:31.77 (30.11)   2:05.12 (1:03.46)
        2:35.62 (30.50)   3:09.99 (1:04.87)     3:38.32 (28.33)     4:09.31 (59.32)
  5 Westminster Christian (Miami)                     4:26.51    4:11.68        
     1) Hoppe, Megan 11                 2) Potter, Kathryn 8              
     3) Salvoch, Maria Jose 10          4) Palucci, Ashley 11             
                  28.17       59.74 (59.74)     1:29.27 (29.53)   2:03.08 (1:03.34)
        2:32.78 (29.70)   3:06.52 (1:03.44)     3:37.14 (30.62)   4:11.68 (1:05.16)
  6 Marathon                                          4:26.34    4:18.90        
     1) Taylor, Arielle 12              2) Grube, Acacia 9                
     3) Roberts, Morgan 10              4) Boyd, Melanie 11               
                  30.96   1:05.80 (1:05.80)     1:37.25 (31.45)   2:14.91 (1:09.11)
        2:45.38 (30.47)   3:19.11 (1:04.20)     3:47.67 (28.56)     4:18.90 (59.79)
  7 Coral Shores (Tavenier)                           4:37.92    4:21.54        
     1) Fry, Erin 11                    2) Burmaster, Emily 11            
     3) Rhyne, Allison 10               4) Magrane, Dannon 9              
                  30.04   1:03.12 (1:03.12)     1:34.10 (30.98)   2:10.17 (1:07.05)
        2:41.54 (31.37)   3:17.70 (1:07.53)     3:47.91 (30.21)   4:21.54 (1:03.84)
  8 St. Brendan (Miami)                               4:48.02    4:40.10        
     1) Dominguez, Rebecca 11           2) DiBernardo, Septhanie 9        
     3) Nanfro, Laura 11                4) Mestas, Michelle 10            
                  31.14   1:07.35 (1:07.35)     1:41.06 (33.71)   2:17.54 (1:10.19)
        2:53.38 (35.84)   3:31.65 (1:14.11)     4:02.61 (30.96)   4:40.10 (1:08.45)
Consolation Final
  9 LaSalle (Miami)                                   5:38.56    5:43.48        
     1) Gonzalez, Danielle 12           2) Cerdeiras, Jennifer 12         
     3) Martelo, Sara 11                4) Woodman, Melissa 9             
                  37.55   1:24.90 (1:24.90)     2:03.89 (38.99)   2:53.95 (1:29.05)
        3:32.07 (38.12)   4:18.92 (1:24.97)     4:59.54 (40.62)   5:43.48 (1:24.56)
 -- Mast Academy                                      5:04.34         NS        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:35.51  AA-A
                3:38.84  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             3:36.37    3:48.36        
     1) Reitz, Cara 12                  2) Mantel, Ali 12                 
     3) Aserlind, Ali 11                4) Smiddy, Susan 11               
                  27.83       57.37 (57.37)     1:24.12 (26.75)     1:53.50 (56.13)
        2:21.10 (27.60)     2:50.77 (57.27)     3:18.36 (27.59)     3:48.36 (57.59)
  2 Carrollton (Miami)                                4:22.93    4:12.39        
     1) Wood, Chelsea 9                 2) Orozco, Valeria 6              
     3) Rodriguez, Laura 8              4) Donna, Lisa 10                 
                  29.31   1:01.24 (1:01.24)     1:32.47 (31.23)   2:07.57 (1:06.33)
        2:38.52 (30.95)   3:10.41 (1:02.84)     3:39.77 (29.36)   4:12.39 (1:01.98)
  3 Key West                                          4:11.64    4:12.87        
     1) Hally, Alessandra 9             2) Ford, Effie 9                  
     3) Pape, Lee 10                    4) Moeller, Jenna 12              
                  30.41   1:03.69 (1:03.69)     1:34.92 (31.23)   2:07.52 (1:03.83)
        2:38.87 (31.35)   3:13.45 (1:05.93)     3:42.10 (28.65)     4:12.87 (59.42)
  4 Ransom Everglades                                 3:42.93    4:15.96        
     1) Reyes-Capo, Daniela 9           2) Gonzalez, Ivana 9              
     3) Tilman, Emily 9                 4) Hoegh, Sophie 9                
                  29.92   1:03.32 (1:03.32)     1:34.61 (31.29)   2:09.02 (1:05.70)
        2:38.27 (29.25)   3:10.86 (1:01.84)     3:41.96 (31.10)   4:15.96 (1:05.10)
  5 Marathon                                          4:23.28    4:26.34        
     1) Taylor, Arielle 12              2) Grube, Acacia 9                
     3) Roberts, Morgan 10              4) Boyd, Melanie 11               
                  31.26   1:05.89 (1:05.89)     1:38.86 (32.97)   2:17.98 (1:12.09)
        2:49.60 (31.62)   3:25.06 (1:07.08)     3:54.28 (29.22)   4:26.34 (1:01.28)
  6 Westminster Christian (Miami)                     3:57.20    4:26.51        
     1) Hinchliffe, Cara 9              2) Hoppe, Megan 11                
     3) Rodriguez, Jacquelyn 9          4) Palucci, Ashley 11             
                  32.63   1:08.32 (1:08.32)     1:37.87 (29.55)   2:12.27 (1:03.95)
        2:46.46 (34.19)   3:21.81 (1:09.54)     3:52.02 (30.21)   4:26.51 (1:04.70)
  7 Coral Shores (Tavenier)                           4:12.77    4:37.92        
     1) Fry, Erin 11                    2) Burmaster, Malley 10           
     3) Soares, Arianna 10              4) Magrane, Dannon 9              
                  30.40   1:04.43 (1:04.43)     1:39.15 (34.72)   2:16.11 (1:11.68)
        2:53.00 (36.89)   3:32.91 (1:16.80)     4:04.04 (31.13)   4:37.92 (1:05.01)
  8 St. Brendan (Miami)                               4:45.00    4:48.02        
     1) Dominguez, Rebecca 11           2) DiBernardo, Septhanie 9        
     3) Nanfro, Laura 11                4) Mestas, Michelle 10            
                  32.54   1:09.13 (1:09.13)     1:45.40 (36.27)   2:23.13 (1:14.00)
        3:01.81 (38.68)   3:41.32 (1:18.19)     4:12.48 (31.16)   4:48.02 (1:06.70)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mast Academy                                      4:15.00    5:04.34        
     1) Maxwell, Erica 12               2) Oh, Melissa 10                 
     3) Westra, Chelsea 9               4) Buenconsejo, Roda 10           
                  33.47   1:10.86 (1:10.86)     1:43.95 (33.09)   2:23.78 (1:12.92)
        3:02.02 (38.24)   3:43.84 (1:20.06)     4:22.43 (38.59)   5:04.34 (1:20.50)
 10 LaSalle (Miami)                                   5:41.58    5:38.56        
     1) Gonzalez, Danielle 12           2) Cerdeiras, Jennifer 12         
     3) Martelo, Sara 11                4) Woodman, Melissa 9             
                  40.36   1:28.54 (1:28.54)     2:04.11 (35.57)   2:51.41 (1:22.87)
        3:28.82 (37.41)   4:15.57 (1:24.16)     4:55.15 (39.58)   5:38.56 (1:22.99)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:13.30  AA-A
                3:15.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             3:37.29    3:27.27        
     1) Voith, Bret 12                  2) Reitz, Trevor 9                
     3) Leonard, Jackson 10             4) Nordt, Lars 10                 
                  24.48       52.22 (52.22)     1:16.84 (24.62)     1:44.68 (52.46)
        2:08.94 (24.26)     2:35.81 (51.13)     3:00.40 (24.59)     3:27.27 (51.46)
  2 Mast Academy                                      3:55.96    3:27.36        
     1) Kirel, Daniel 11                2) Torres, Edwin 12               
     3) Morales, Nicholas 11            4) Nicholas, Dameon 12            
                  24.77       51.24 (51.24)     1:16.28 (25.04)     1:45.70 (54.46)
        2:09.54 (23.84)     2:36.84 (51.14)     3:01.42 (24.58)     3:27.36 (50.52)
  3 Ransom Everglades                                 3:52.08    3:41.26        
     1) Fort, Harold 11                 2) Serure, Dean 10                
     3) Schwartz, Daniel 11             4) Eckhoff, Pete 11               
                  25.33       53.40 (53.40)     1:20.31 (26.91)     1:49.87 (56.47)
        2:16.27 (26.40)     2:45.26 (55.39)     3:04.09 (18.83)     3:41.26 (56.00)
  4 Westminster Christian (Miami)                     3:53.35    3:44.96        
     1) Smythe, Akie 12                 2) Cabrera, Cameron 9             
     3) Bilezikian, Christopher 11      4) Pina, Kevin 12                 
                  26.38       54.84 (54.84)     1:21.48 (26.64)     1:50.26 (55.42)
        2:17.98 (27.72)     2:50.24 (59.98)     3:16.27 (26.03)     3:44.96 (54.72)
  5 Key West                                          3:53.31    3:45.92        
     1) Knight, Luke 11                 2) Hernandez, Michael 12          
     3) Brown, Jake 11                  4) Sullivan, Mark 12              
                  25.09       52.44 (52.44)     1:52.15 (59.71)   2:17.57 (1:25.13)
        2:46.41 (28.84)     3:13.59 (56.02)     3:45.92 (32.33)     3:45.92 (32.33)
  6 Coral Shores (Tavenier)                           4:38.18    4:04.21        
     1) Vaughn, Ray 9                   2) Podrecca, Luca 11              
     3) Fradley, Sage 12                4) Fryman, Aaron 10               
                  28.39   1:00.03 (1:00.03)     1:28.90 (28.87)   2:01.61 (1:01.58)
        2:30.81 (29.20)   3:05.67 (1:04.06)     3:34.23 (28.56)     4:04.21 (58.54)
  7 LaSalle (Miami)                                   4:11.64    4:07.66        
     1) Gasparini, Luis 11              2) Camps, Bryan 11                
     3) Luisis, Marcel 11               4) Tano, Rafael 10                
                  30.73   1:06.47 (1:06.47)     1:33.25 (26.78)   2:06.56 (1:00.09)
        2:36.47 (29.91)   3:09.41 (1:02.85)     3:36.87 (27.46)     4:07.66 (58.25)
  8 St. Brendan (Miami)                               4:14.30    4:41.28        
     1) Lopez, Jason 12                 2) Diaz-Neda, Ruben 12            
     3) Gilmore, Andrew 9               4) Ruiz, Alexander 11             
                  30.06   1:07.64 (1:07.64)     1:39.11 (31.47)   2:13.43 (1:05.79)
        2:43.63 (30.20)   3:19.80 (1:06.37)   4:21.22 (1:01.42)   4:41.28 (1:21.48)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:13.30  AA-A
                3:15.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             3:31.42    3:37.29        
     1) Reitz, Trevor 9                 2) Carrier-Parmenter, Hunter 11   
     3) Voith, Bret 12                  4) Leonard, Jackson 10            
                  26.10       54.25 (54.25)     1:19.12 (24.87)     1:47.53 (53.28)
        2:14.75 (27.22)     2:42.59 (55.06)     3:08.44 (25.85)     3:37.29 (54.70)
  2 Ransom Everglades                                 3:32.31    3:52.08        
     1) Cassel, Levi 10                 2) Serure, Dean 10                
     3) Eckhoff, Pete 11                4) Schwartz, Daniel 11            
                  28.85       59.69 (59.69)     1:27.73 (28.04)     1:56.01 (56.32)
        2:24.43 (28.42)     2:54.36 (58.35)     3:22.00 (27.64)     3:52.08 (57.72)
  3 Key West                                          3:47.43    3:53.31        
     1) Sullivan, Mark 12               2) Brown, Jake 11                 
     3) Hernandez, Michael 12           4) Knight, Luke 11                
                  27.84       59.00 (59.00)     1:26.34 (27.34)     1:56.08 (57.08)
        2:24.65 (28.57)   2:57.55 (1:01.47)     3:24.07 (26.52)     3:53.31 (55.76)
  4 Westminster Christian (Miami)                     3:45.67    3:53.35        
     1) Smythe, Akie 12                 2) Pina, Kevin 12                 
     3) De Castro, Lucas 11             4) Bilezikian, Christopher 11     
                  27.31       55.67 (55.67)     1:23.10 (27.43)     1:53.22 (57.55)
        2:21.75 (28.53)   2:53.57 (1:00.35)     3:21.84 (28.27)     3:53.35 (59.78)
  5 Mast Academy                                      3:59.00    3:55.96        
     1) Ragheb, Michael 10              2) Morales, Nicholas 11           
     3) Nicholas, Dameon 12             4) Torres, Edwin 12               
                  27.06       54.15 (54.15)     1:22.29 (28.14)     1:52.87 (58.72)
        2:23.86 (30.99)   2:58.09 (1:05.22)     3:25.45 (27.36)     3:55.96 (57.87)
  6 LaSalle (Miami)                                   4:17.87    4:11.64        
     1) Gasparini, Luis 11              2) Camps, Bryan 11                
     3) Luisis, Marcel 11               4) Tano, Rafael 10                
                  30.23   1:05.99 (1:05.99)     1:35.12 (29.13)   2:07.94 (1:01.95)
        2:39.70 (31.76)   3:13.42 (1:05.48)     3:40.64 (27.22)     4:11.64 (58.22)
  7 St. Brendan (Miami)                               4:35.00    4:14.30        
     1) Lopez, Jason 12                 2) Diaz-Neda, Ruben 12            
     3) Porras, Jose 10                 4) Ruiz, Alexander 11             
                  30.92   1:05.94 (1:05.94)     1:36.97 (31.03)   2:10.33 (1:04.39)
        2:41.17 (30.84)   3:14.61 (1:04.28)     3:42.05 (27.44)     4:14.30 (59.69)
  8 Coral Shores (Tavenier)                           4:19.71    4:38.18        
     1) Simonds, Gooch 9                2) Beth, Joseph 12                
     3) Baker, Travis 10                4) Vaughn, Ray 9                  
                  31.68   1:07.87 (1:07.87)     1:40.31 (32.44)   2:16.40 (1:08.53)
        2:48.99 (32.59)   3:25.00 (1:08.60)     3:59.55 (34.55)   4:38.18 (1:13.18)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Gulliver Prep (Miami)               564   2. Ransom Everglades                   398
  3. Coral Shores (Tavenier)             277   4. Westminster Christian (Miami)     218.5
  5. Key West                          137.5   6. Carrollton (Miami)                  131
  7. Marathon                             94   8. LaSalle (Miami)                      53
  9. Mast Academy                         50  10. Archbishop Carroll (Miami)           42
 11. St. Brendan (Miami)                  26                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Gulliver Prep (Miami)               513   2. Ransom Everglades                   439
  3. Mast Academy                        254   4. Westminster Christian (Miami)       194
  5. Coral Shores (Tavenier)             190   6. Key West                            170
  7. LaSalle (Miami)                     112   8. St. Brendan (Miami)                  58
  9. Archbishop Carroll (Miami)           22  10. Marathon                              1