2006 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 1A, District 11

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/23/2006 08:57 AM
                            FHSAA  - A District 11                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.63  AA-A
                1:51.18  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 American Heritage (Plantation)                    1:57.51    1:54.41        
     1) Bouthillier, Chantal 7t         2) Cooper, Melissa FR             
     3) Rodriguez, Ana                  4) Randolph, Courtney FR          
  2 Cardinal Gibbons                                  2:02.04    1:54.91        
     1) Cuervo, Lauren JR               2) Folz, Marisa FR                
     3) Jugs, Kristen JR                4) Miller, Amber JR               
  3 Chaminade (Hollywood)                             2:15.34    2:13.80        
     1) Little, Lindsey FR              2) Silva, Katherine FR            
     3) Phillips, Amanda JR             4) Prohaska, Taylor SO            
  4 Archbishop McCarthy                               2:14.58    2:14.92        
     1) Skelly, Patricia FR             2) Vallejo, Kristin SO            
     3) Vallejo, Kathrin SR             4) Vallejo, Lillian SR            
  5 Miami Country Day                                 2:15.84    2:16.46        
     1) Ragheb, Stephanie SR            2) Hatcher, Ashley 8              
     3) Morales, Carly 8                4) Respondek, Zoe 8               
  6 University (Fort Lauderdale)                      2:19.26    2:21.35        
     1) Glickman, Lyndi FR              2) Appell, Ashley FR              
     3) Kohl, Victoria 8                4) Sichler, Megan JR              
 -- Doral Academy (Miami)                             2:00.58         DQ        
     1) Silveira, Emily FR              2) Silveira, Cat SR               
     3) Moreno, Melissa FR              4) Nunez, Paola JR                
 -- Monsignor Pace (Miami)                            2:23.55         DQ        
     1) Mantay, Krista SR               2) Tino, Gabby JR                 
     3) Baltagi, Sara SR                4) Gonzalez, Virginia SR          
Consolation Final
  9 Posnack Jewish (Plantation)                       2:25.09    2:35.34        
     1) Reich, Alexandra 7              2) Fraiman, Aviv 8                
     3) Fraiman, Sivan 6                4) Enghelberg, Frima SR           
 -- Reagan (Doral)                                    2:40.39         DQ        
     1) Zapata, Evelyn SO               2) Diaferia, Daniella SO          
     3) Panduro, Jimena SO              4) Munoz, Penelope FR             
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.63  AA-A
                1:51.18  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 American Heritage (Plantation)                    1:57.50    1:57.51        
     1) Bouthillier, Chantal 7t         2) Cooper, Melissa FR             
     3) Rodriguez, Ana                  4) Correa, Adriana JR             
                  30.78     1:02.58 (31.80)     1:30.91 (28.33)     1:57.51 (26.60)
  2 Doral Academy (Miami)                             1:59.90    2:00.58        
     1) Silveira, Emily FR              2) Silveira, Cat SR               
     3) Moreno, Melissa FR              4) Moreno, Vanessa FR             
                  32.60     1:04.37 (31.77)     1:33.51 (29.14)     2:00.58 (27.07)
  3 Cardinal Gibbons                                  1:56.62    2:02.04        
     1) Withum, Kimberly SO             2) Quatromoni, Emily SR           
     3) Lee, Allison SO                 4) Schwantes, Kelly FR            
                  32.23     1:05.97 (33.74)     1:34.97 (29.00)     2:02.04 (27.07)
  4 Archbishop McCarthy                               2:18.75    2:14.58        
     1) Skelly, Patricia FR             2) Vallejo, Kristin SO            
     3) Vallejo, Kathrin SR             4) Vallejo, Lillian SR            
                  36.45     1:14.34 (37.89)     1:46.35 (32.01)     2:14.58 (28.23)
  5 Chaminade (Hollywood)                             2:10.00    2:15.34        
     1) Little, Lindsey FR              2) Silva, Katherine FR            
     3) Phillips, Amanda JR             4) Prohaska, Taylor SO            
                  33.33     1:21.60 (48.27)     1:51.20 (29.60)     2:15.34 (24.14)
  6 Miami Country Day                                 2:17.53    2:15.84        
     1) Ragheb, Stephanie SR            2) Hatcher, Ashley 8              
     3) Morales, Carly 8                4) Respondek, Zoe 8               
                  35.39     1:10.80 (35.41)     1:45.48 (34.68)     2:15.84 (30.36)
  7 University (Fort Lauderdale)                      2:15.00    2:19.26        
     1) Glickman, Lyndi FR              2) Appell, Ashley FR              
     3) Kohl, Victoria 8                4) Sichler, Megan JR              
                  34.29     1:13.54 (39.25)     1:49.75 (36.21)     2:19.26 (29.51)
  8 Monsignor Pace (Miami)                            2:24.69    2:23.55        
     1) Miel, Victoria SR               2) Baltagi, Sara SR               
     3) Mantay, Krista SR               4) Tino, Gabby JR                 
                  36.62     1:21.47 (44.85)     1:51.43 (29.96)     2:23.55 (32.12)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Posnack Jewish (Plantation)                       2:31.00    2:25.09        
     1) Reich, Alexandra 7              2) Fraiman, Aviv 8                
     3) Fraiman, Sivan 6                4) Frank, Sara 7                  
                  41.25     1:18.10 (36.85)     1:51.27 (33.17)     2:25.09 (33.82)
 10 Reagan (Doral)                                    2:44.00    2:40.39        
     1) Zapata, Evelyn SO               2) Diaferia, Daniella SO          
     3) Panduro, Jimena SO              4) Munoz, Penelope FR             
                  41.45     1:25.84 (44.39)     2:04.86 (39.02)     2:40.39 (35.53)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.88  AA-A
                1:39.05  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 American Heritage (Plantation)                    1:41.82    1:40.54        
     1) Drannan, Jacob SR               2) Al-Bader, Abdulrahman SR       
     3) Moore, Les FR                   4) Potter, Ben SR                 
                  25.53       52.61 (27.08)     1:17.29 (24.68)     1:40.54 (23.25)
  2 Cardinal Gibbons                                  1:55.43    1:46.83        
     1) Gould, James SR                 2) Hennigar, Conor SR             
     3) Cwalinski, Hunter SO            4) Sutton III, Donald JR          
                  28.66       59.75 (31.09)     1:25.21 (25.46)     1:46.83 (21.62)
  3 Doral Academy (Miami)                             1:49.33    1:49.80        
     1) Hernandez, Michael FR           2) Ramos, Doug 8                  
     3) Grenet, Paul 8                  4) Hernandez, Julian SR           
                  28.21       57.57 (29.36)     1:25.37 (27.80)     1:49.80 (24.43)
  4 University (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:52.16    1:52.19        
     1) Robinson, Taylor JR             2) Tyurenkov, Gleb SR             
     3) Nenov, Peter JR                 4) Aguirre, Armand 8              
                  28.62     1:00.39 (31.77)     1:26.26 (25.87)     1:52.19 (25.93)
  5 Miami Country Day                                 1:55.28    1:53.05        
     1) Pinto, Gabriel FR               2) Perwin, Noah JR                
     3) Nelson, Michael JR              4) Greenberg, Harrison JR         
                  30.79     1:04.11 (33.32)     1:29.59 (25.48)     1:53.05 (23.46)
  6 Archbishop McCarthy                               1:56.99    1:59.38        
     1) Trotta, Eric SO                 2) Ariol, Steven JR               
     3) Alvarez, Andrew FR              4) Montano, Michael SO            
                  31.81     1:03.94 (32.13)     1:32.59 (28.65)     1:59.38 (26.79)
  7 Chaminade (Hollywood)                             2:01.65    2:00.18        
     1) Delgado, Erick SO               2) Feliciano, Mihkael JR          
     3) Campanella, Adam FR             4) Nuby, Christopher JR           
                  29.63     1:02.89 (33.26)     1:32.48 (29.59)     2:00.18 (27.70)
  8 Reagan (Doral)                                    2:06.33    2:07.83        
     1) Gonzalez, Pedro FR              2) Rodriguez, Daniel SO           
     3) Perez, Alberto FR               4) Lopes, Diego FR                
                  36.99     1:11.54 (34.55)     1:40.00 (28.46)     2:07.83 (27.83)
Consolation Final
  9 Monsignor Pace (Miami)                            2:19.35    2:16.68        
     1) Robaina, Kevin SO               2) Ribe, Eric SO                  
     3) Gomez, Mathew SO                4) Simon, Julio FR                
                  36.50     1:17.04 (40.54)     1:48.33 (31.29)     2:16.68 (28.35)
 10 Posnack Jewish (Plantation)                       2:23.63    2:23.03        
     1) Lapscher, Yoel 7                2) Butensky, Jeffrey FR           
     3) Rosenbaum, Ryan 7               4) Butensky, Wesley 7             
                  33.97     1:16.06 (42.09)     1:48.08 (32.02)     2:23.03 (34.95)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.88  AA-A
                1:39.05  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 American Heritage (Plantation)                    1:39.03    1:41.82        
     1) Drannan, Jacob SR               2) Al-Bader, Abdulrahman SR       
     3) Moore, Les FR                   4) Potter, Ben SR                 
                  26.03       53.72 (27.69)     1:18.38 (24.66)     1:41.82 (23.44)
  2 Doral Academy (Miami)                             1:54.10    1:49.33        
     1) Hernandez, Michael FR           2) Calienes, Andrew SR            
     3) Ramos, Doug 8                   4) Malagon, David SR              
                  27.68       57.72 (30.04)     1:25.01 (27.29)     1:49.33 (24.32)
  3 University (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:48.90    1:52.16        
     1) Robinson, Taylor JR             2) Tyurenkov, Gleb SR             
     3) Nenov, Peter JR                 4) Aguirre, Armand 8              
                  29.07     1:00.19 (31.12)     1:27.44 (27.25)     1:52.16 (24.72)
  4 Miami Country Day                                 1:53.81    1:55.28        
     1) Pinto, Gabriel FR               2) Perwin, Noah JR                
     3) Nelson, Michael JR              4) Greenberg, Harrison JR         
                  31.72     1:04.84 (33.12)     1:30.89 (26.05)     1:55.28 (24.39)
  5 Cardinal Gibbons                                  1:48.28    1:55.43        
     1) Thomas-Wicher, Matt SO          2) Nolting, Lukas SO              
     3) Schlegel, Brian SR              4) Hall, Keegan SR                
                  31.53     1:03.01 (31.48)     1:32.00 (28.99)     1:55.43 (23.43)
  6 Archbishop McCarthy                               1:52.26    1:56.99        
     1) Trotta, Eric SO                 2) Ariol, Steven JR               
     3) Alvarez, Andrew FR              4) Montano, Michael SO            
                  30.62     1:02.84 (32.22)     1:31.04 (28.20)     1:56.99 (25.95)
  7 Chaminade (Hollywood)                             2:01.00    2:01.65        
     1) Delgado, Erick SO               2) Feliciano, Mihkael JR          
     3) Campanella, Adam FR             4) Nuby, Christopher JR           
                  30.01     1:04.07 (34.06)     1:33.67 (29.60)     2:01.65 (27.98)
  8 Reagan (Doral)                                    2:10.96    2:06.33        
     1) Gonzalez, Pedro FR              2) Lopes, Diego FR                
     3) Perez, Alberto FR               4) Rodriguez, Daniel SO           
                  36.50     1:11.44 (34.94)     1:38.86 (27.42)     2:06.33 (27.47)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Monsignor Pace (Miami)                            2:24.74    2:19.35        
     1) Robaina, Kevin SO               2) Ribe, Eric SO                  
     3) Gomez, Mathew SO                4) Simon, Julio FR                
                  37.50     1:19.02 (41.52)     1:50.09 (31.07)     2:19.35 (29.26)
 10 Posnack Jewish (Plantation)                       2:34.00    2:23.63        
     1) Lapscher, Yoel 7                2) Rasabi, Ahron 8                
     3) Rosenbaum, Ryan 7               4) Butensky, Jeffrey FR           
                  34.92     1:21.02 (46.10)     1:54.15 (33.13)     2:23.63 (29.48)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.88  AA-A
                1:53.36  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Randolph, Courtney        FR A-Heritage Plant     1:59.51    1:55.98        
                  28.26       57.62 (29.36)     1:27.06 (29.44)     1:55.98 (28.92)
  2 Mantay, Krista            SR Monsignor Pace       2:00.69    1:57.65        
                  28.75       58.59 (29.84)     1:28.45 (29.86)     1:57.65 (29.20)
  3 Cuervo, Lauren            JR Cardinal Gibbons     2:00.63    1:57.74        
                  28.44       58.57 (30.13)     1:28.37 (29.80)     1:57.74 (29.37)
  4 Moreno, Melissa           FR Doral Academy        2:02.18    2:02.94        
                  28.84       59.99 (31.15)     1:31.42 (31.43)     2:02.94 (31.52)
  5 Bresnahan, Meaghan        JR Cardinal Gibbons     2:02.40    2:03.58        
                  29.11     1:00.23 (31.12)     1:32.13 (31.90)     2:03.58 (31.45)
  6 Fernaays, Ashley          SR Cardinal Gibbons     2:07.38    2:08.71        
                  29.98     1:03.02 (33.04)     1:36.30 (33.28)     2:08.71 (32.41)
  7 Brennan, Katie            8t A-Heritage Plant     2:13.06    2:10.46        
                  30.17     1:03.04 (32.87)     1:36.97 (33.93)     2:10.46 (33.49)
  8 Humeston, Kayla           JR Cardinal Gibbons     2:17.50    2:15.92        
                  31.30     1:06.30 (35.00)     1:41.37 (35.07)     2:15.92 (34.55)
Consolation Final
  9 Gonzalez, Lilian          FR A-Heritage Plant     2:23.35    2:15.79        
                  31.37     1:06.61 (35.24)     1:42.32 (35.71)     2:15.79 (33.47)
 10 DiGioia, Kristin          SO A'Bishopmccarthy     2:19.50    2:16.97        
                  31.71     1:06.73 (35.02)     1:42.87 (36.14)     2:16.97 (34.10)
 11 Vallejo, Lillian          SR A'Bishopmccarthy     2:18.35    2:17.21        
                  31.91     1:06.97 (35.06)     1:42.54 (35.57)     2:17.21 (34.67)
 12 Baerga, Monica            SR A'Bishopmccarthy     2:26.93    2:27.96        
                  33.90     1:11.90 (38.00)     1:51.50 (39.60)     2:27.96 (36.46)
 13 Larosa, Sofia              6 Doral Academy        2:30.01    2:28.22        
                  33.85     1:11.90 (38.05)     1:51.45 (39.55)     2:28.22 (36.77)
 14 Arango, Ana                6 Doral Academy        2:29.34    2:28.77        
                  33.63     1:12.31 (38.68)     1:50.99 (38.68)     2:28.77 (37.78)
 15 Gil, Raquel                8 Doral Academy        2:30.39    2:31.41        
                  34.94     1:13.45 (38.51)     1:52.63 (39.18)     2:31.41 (38.78)
 16 Escobar, Alicia           JR A'Bishopmccarthy     2:32.52    2:32.88        
                  35.06     1:14.03 (38.97)     1:54.02 (39.99)     2:32.88 (38.86)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.88  AA-A
                1:53.36  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Randolph, Courtney        FR A-Heritage Plant     1:59.28    1:59.51        
                  28.26       58.43 (30.17)     1:29.13 (30.70)     1:59.51 (30.38)
  2 Cuervo, Lauren            JR Cardinal Gibbons     1:58.26    2:00.63        
                  28.56       59.11 (30.55)     1:29.83 (30.72)     2:00.63 (30.80)
  3 Mantay, Krista            SR Monsignor Pace       1:58.21    2:00.69        
                  28.92       59.62 (30.70)     1:30.53 (30.91)     2:00.69 (30.16)
  4 Moreno, Melissa           FR Doral Academy        2:00.60    2:02.18        
                  29.12       59.91 (30.79)     1:31.25 (31.34)     2:02.18 (30.93)
  5 Bresnahan, Meaghan        JR Cardinal Gibbons     2:02.88    2:02.40        
                  29.22       59.89 (30.67)     1:30.84 (30.95)     2:02.40 (31.56)
  6 Fernaays, Ashley          SR Cardinal Gibbons     2:05.83    2:07.38        
                  30.14     1:02.36 (32.22)     1:34.94 (32.58)     2:07.38 (32.44)
  7 Brennan, Katie            8t A-Heritage Plant     2:03.89    2:13.06        
                  30.60     1:04.27 (33.67)     1:38.89 (34.62)     2:13.06 (34.17)
  8 Humeston, Kayla           JR Cardinal Gibbons     2:16.85    2:17.50        
                  31.77     1:06.92 (35.15)     1:42.96 (36.04)     2:17.50 (34.54)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Vallejo, Lillian          SR A'Bishopmccarthy     2:21.18    2:18.35        
                  31.30     1:05.87 (34.57)     1:42.09 (36.22)     2:18.35 (36.26)
 10 DiGioia, Kristin          SO A'Bishopmccarthy     2:21.90    2:19.50        
                  31.42     1:06.01 (34.59)     1:42.91 (36.90)     2:19.50 (36.59)
 11 Gonzalez, Lilian          FR A-Heritage Plant     2:17.26    2:23.35        
                  30.79     1:07.25 (36.46)     1:45.71 (38.46)     2:23.35 (37.64)
 12 Baerga, Monica            SR A'Bishopmccarthy     2:27.20    2:26.93        
                  32.81     1:09.89 (37.08)     1:48.89 (39.00)     2:26.93 (38.04)
 13 Arango, Ana                6 Doral Academy        2:30.10    2:29.34        
                  32.38     1:11.97 (39.59)     1:51.71 (39.74)     2:29.34 (37.63)
 14 Larosa, Sofia              6 Doral Academy        2:19.37    2:30.01        
                  33.46     1:11.92 (38.46)     1:51.85 (39.93)     2:30.01 (38.16)
 15 Gil, Raquel                8 Doral Academy        2:33.29    2:30.39        
                  33.22     1:12.21 (38.99)   2:30.39 (1:18.18)                    
 16 Escobar, Alicia           JR A'Bishopmccarthy     2:27.50    2:32.52        
                  34.36     1:12.80 (38.44)     1:53.53 (40.73)     2:32.52 (38.99)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Morales, Carly             8 Miami Cntry Day      2:40.77    2:32.83        
                  34.43     1:12.79 (38.36)     1:53.76 (40.97)     2:32.83 (39.07)
 18 Baron, Gabrielle          6t A-Heritage Plant     2:35.53    2:39.30        
                  35.91     1:17.30 (41.39)     1:59.57 (42.27)     2:39.30 (39.73)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Gross, Haley               8 University           2:50.00    2:53.74        
                  38.15     1:23.99 (45.84)     2:10.15 (46.16)     2:53.74 (43.59)
 20 Feldman, Rachel            6 University           2:58.00    2:54.54        
                  37.16     1:21.77 (44.61)     2:09.80 (48.03)     2:54.54 (44.74)
 21 Zapata, Evelyn            SO Reagan               2:54.00    2:55.74        
                  37.62     1:22.91 (45.29)     2:11.56 (48.65)     2:55.74 (44.18)
 22 Gonzalez, Virginia        SR Monsignor Pace       3:01.07    3:00.84        
                  39.32     1:25.30 (45.98)     2:15.10 (49.80)     3:00.84 (45.74)
 23 Albert, Kamila            SO Sagemont             3:02.00    3:02.21        
                  39.30     1:24.50 (45.20)     2:14.91 (50.41)     3:02.21 (47.30)
 24 Sklar, Maria              JR Sagemont             2:56.00    3:05.81        
                  36.98   3:05.81 (2:28.83)                                        
 25 Boden, Jessica             7 University           3:10.00    3:08.16        
                  39.58     1:27.83 (48.25)     2:18.61 (50.78)     3:08.16 (49.55)
 26 Rennison, Christina        6 University           3:10.00    3:09.75        
                  38.65     1:31.14 (52.49)     2:24.74 (53.60)     3:09.75 (45.01)
 27 Blizzard, Ainsley         JR Monsignor Pace       3:19.40    3:13.14        
                  39.47     1:28.19 (48.72)     2:21.79 (53.60)     3:13.14 (51.35)
 28 Vital, Daniella           JR Chaminade            2:36.00    3:14.56        
                  37.07                             3:15.06 ( )         3:14.56 ( )
 29 Pena-Castro, Alexandra    SO Reagan               3:47.00    3:44.66        
                  48.64     1:46.38 (57.74)   2:47.12 (1:00.74)     3:44.66 (57.54)
 -- Frank, Sara                7 Posnack Jewish       3:35.00         NS        
 -- Garibotto, Natalie         8 Miami Cntry Day      2:42.20         NS        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.77  AA-A
                1:43.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Jessell, John             SO Cardinal Gibbons     1:52.64    1:48.83        
                  25.85       53.56 (27.71)     1:21.36 (27.80)     1:48.83 (27.47)
  2 Delgado, Erick            SO Chaminade            1:55.52    1:54.18        
                  25.86       53.94 (28.08)     1:23.36 (29.42)     1:54.18 (30.82)
  3 Perez, Alberto            FR Reagan               1:56.08    1:55.47        
                  26.71       55.84 (29.13)     1:26.12 (30.28)     1:55.47 (29.35)
  4 Bouland, Jafaar           8t A-Heritage Plant     1:57.89    1:58.67        
                  26.62       56.22 (29.60)     1:27.69 (31.47)     1:58.67 (30.98)
  5 Terentjev, Michael        FR Miami Cntry Day      2:00.02    1:58.85        
                  27.51       57.51 (30.00)     1:28.58 (31.07)     1:58.85 (30.27)
  6 Biondolillo, PJ           SO Cardinal Gibbons     1:59.85    1:59.09        
                  27.34       57.03 (29.69)     1:28.17 (31.14)     1:59.09 (30.92)
  7 Veale, Thomas              8 University           1:58.01    1:59.10        
                  27.30       57.19 (29.89)     1:28.26 (31.07)     1:59.10 (30.84)
  8 Zenga, Domenic            SO Cardinal Gibbons     2:03.01    2:07.22        
                  27.57       59.25 (31.68)     1:33.71 (34.46)     2:07.22 (33.51)
Consolation Final
  9 Evans, Drake              SO Cardinal Gibbons     2:04.41    2:02.85        
                  28.38       59.54 (31.16)     1:31.07 (31.53)     2:02.85 (31.78)
 10 Grockowski, Jeffrey       SO A-Heritage Plant     2:04.79    2:03.33        
                  28.67       59.50 (30.83)     1:31.87 (32.37)     2:03.33 (31.46)
 11 Huertas, Samuel           SO University           2:10.65    2:06.65        
                  28.20     1:00.58 (32.38)     1:35.11 (34.53)     2:06.65 (31.54)
 12 Watson, John-Paul         JR Miami Cntry Day      2:08.38    2:07.02        
                  28.12     1:00.01 (31.89)     1:34.00 (33.99)     2:07.02 (33.02)
 13 Campos, Christopher       JR A'Bishopmccarthy     2:07.14    2:07.92        
                  29.93     1:02.67 (32.74)     1:36.43 (33.76)     2:07.92 (31.49)
 14 Gillig, Charles           FR University           2:13.66    2:08.84        
                  29.95     1:03.22 (33.27)     1:37.14 (33.92)     2:08.84 (31.70)
 15 Torres, Andrew             8 University           2:09.02    2:09.32        
                  29.55     1:02.79 (33.24)     1:36.86 (34.07)     2:09.32 (32.46)
 16 Roque, Bruno              FR A-Heritage Plant     2:19.97    2:14.81        
                  29.53     1:04.01 (34.48)     1:40.34 (36.33)     2:14.81 (34.47)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.77  AA-A
                1:43.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jessell, John             SO Cardinal Gibbons     1:53.21    1:52.64        
                  26.57       55.03 (28.46)     1:24.09 (29.06)     1:52.64 (28.55)
  2 Delgado, Erick            SO Chaminade            1:53.00    1:55.52        
                  26.47       55.65 (29.18)     1:26.33 (30.68)     1:55.52 (29.19)
  3 Perez, Alberto            FR Reagan               1:58.94    1:56.08        
                  26.70       55.94 (29.24)     1:26.50 (30.56)     1:56.08 (29.58)
  4 Bouland, Jafaar           8t A-Heritage Plant     2:00.00    1:57.89        
                  26.46       55.78 (29.32)     1:26.58 (30.80)     1:57.89 (31.31)
  5 Veale, Thomas              8 University           1:57.00    1:58.01        
                  27.63       57.53 (29.90)     1:28.01 (30.48)     1:58.01 (30.00)
  6 Biondolillo, PJ           SO Cardinal Gibbons     2:02.27    1:59.85        
                  27.17       56.92 (29.75)     1:28.17 (31.25)     1:59.85 (31.68)
  7 Terentjev, Michael        FR Miami Cntry Day      2:00.79    2:00.02        
                  27.99       57.69 (29.70)     1:28.88 (31.19)     2:00.02 (31.14)
  8 Zenga, Domenic            SO Cardinal Gibbons     2:03.77    2:03.01        
                  27.09       57.31 (30.22)     1:29.87 (32.56)     2:03.01 (33.14)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Evans, Drake              SO Cardinal Gibbons     2:09.81    2:04.41        
                  27.74       58.83 (31.09)     1:31.43 (32.60)     2:04.41 (32.98)
 10 Grockowski, Jeffrey       SO A-Heritage Plant     2:05.00    2:04.79        
                  27.92       58.80 (30.88)     1:31.94 (33.14)     2:04.79 (32.85)
 11 Campos, Christopher       JR A'Bishopmccarthy     2:10.00    2:07.14        
                  28.85     1:00.78 (31.93)     1:34.48 (33.70)     2:07.14 (32.66)
 12 Watson, John-Paul         JR Miami Cntry Day      2:09.18    2:08.38        
                  28.23     1:00.62 (32.39)     1:35.23 (34.61)     2:08.38 (33.15)
 13 Torres, Andrew             8 University           2:04.00    2:09.02        
                  28.82     1:01.33 (32.51)     1:35.56 (34.23)     2:09.02 (33.46)
 14 Huertas, Samuel           SO University           2:11.00    2:10.65        
                  29.08     1:02.89 (33.81)     1:38.29 (35.40)     2:10.65 (32.36)
 15 Gillig, Charles           FR University           2:05.00    2:13.66        
                  27.83     1:00.25 (32.42)     1:35.59 (35.34)     2:13.66 (38.07)
 16 Roque, Bruno              FR A-Heritage Plant     2:12.95    2:19.97        
                  29.55     1:04.74 (35.19)     1:42.82 (38.08)     2:19.97 (37.15)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Juanico, Brian            SR Miami Cntry Day      2:36.45    2:21.52        
                  30.37     1:05.53 (35.16)     1:43.21 (37.68)     2:21.52 (38.31)
 18 Ghannoum, Omar               A-Heritage Plant          NT    2:27.87        
                  32.16     1:08.72 (36.56)     1:47.94 (39.22)     2:27.87 (39.93)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Gomez, Mathew             SO Monsignor Pace       2:36.14    2:30.65        
                2:30.61     2:56.60 (25.99)         2:30.65 ( )                    
 20 Cohen, Alexis             SO Miami Cntry Day      2:42.98    2:31.50        
                  31.07     1:08.37 (37.30)     1:49.78 (41.41)     2:31.50 (41.72)
 21 Grenet, Mark                 Doral Academy        2:38.34    2:41.84        
                  33.18     1:15.61 (42.43)     2:00.61 (45.00)     2:41.84 (41.23)
 22 Farrall, Heber            FR Reagan               2:41.10    2:42.13        
                  32.90     1:12.79 (39.89)     1:58.45 (45.66)     2:42.13 (43.68)
 23 Weigel, Thomas            JR Chaminade            2:30.00    2:44.76        
                1:16.05                             2:44.78 ( )         2:44.76 ( )
 24 Arias, Jorge               8 Doral Academy        3:13.69    3:03.48        
                  39.38     1:28.78 (49.40)     2:17.60 (48.82)     3:03.48 (45.88)
 25 Acosta, Santiago           7 Doral Academy             NT    3:15.89        
                  38.56     1:28.35 (49.79)     2:23.89 (55.54)     3:15.89 (52.00)
 26 Rasabi, Ahron              8 Posnack Jewish       3:26.00    3:16.94        
                  42.08     1:32.80 (50.72)     2:25.96 (53.16)     3:16.94 (50.98)
 27 Arias, Sebastian             Doral Academy        3:13.08    3:24.82        
                                2:33.40 ( )     3:24.82 (51.42)                    
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.22  AA-A
                2:07.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Silveira, Cat             SR Doral Academy        2:15.48    2:12.42        
                  29.47     1:03.52 (34.05)     1:41.03 (37.51)     2:12.42 (31.39)
  2 Rodriguez, Ana               A-Heritage Plant     2:16.95    2:15.33        
                  28.50     1:04.19 (35.69)     1:44.00 (39.81)     2:15.33 (31.33)
  3 Bouthillier, Chantal      7t A-Heritage Plant     2:21.95    2:19.95        
                  30.81     1:06.73 (35.92)     1:48.11 (41.38)     2:19.95 (31.84)
  4 Schwantes, Kelly          FR Cardinal Gibbons     2:26.03    2:25.65        
                  32.50     1:11.29 (38.79)     1:51.97 (40.68)     2:25.65 (33.68)
  5 Yakymiw, Kelley           FR Cardinal Gibbons     2:30.83    2:28.64        
                  33.15     1:11.95 (38.80)     1:55.30 (43.35)     2:28.64 (33.34)
  6 Dzung, Michelle           SO Cardinal Gibbons     2:32.17    2:30.21        
                  33.26     1:11.58 (38.32)     1:56.35 (44.77)     2:30.21 (33.86)
  7 Foster, Katherine         FR A-Heritage Plant     2:32.63    2:33.45        
                  32.83     1:12.73 (39.90)     1:59.32 (46.59)     2:33.45 (34.13)
 -- Perez, Anel                6 Doral Academy        2:26.44         DQ        
                  30.98     1:08.52 (37.54)     1:51.09 (42.57)          DQ (22.52)
Consolation Final
  9 Bresnahan, Molly          FR Cardinal Gibbons     2:38.83    2:35.22        
                  33.17     1:14.15 (40.98)     1:59.01 (44.86)     2:35.22 (36.21)
 10 Vallejo, Kathrin          SR A'Bishopmccarthy     2:36.23    2:36.23        
                  32.16     1:11.32 (39.16)     2:00.60 (49.28)     2:36.23 (35.63)
 11 Tonyan, Kendall           8t A-Heritage Plant     2:38.38    2:40.19        
                  35.29     1:16.10 (40.81)     2:03.89 (47.79)     2:40.19 (36.30)
 12 Khoury, Kelly              6 Doral Academy        2:47.85    2:48.03        
                  36.92     1:22.26 (45.34)     2:09.95 (47.69)     2:48.03 (38.08)
 13 Panduro, Jimena           SO Reagan               2:49.55    2:50.52        
                  38.00     1:22.48 (44.48)     2:12.42 (49.94)     2:50.52 (38.10)
 14 Baltagi, Sara             SR Monsignor Pace       2:54.88    2:55.37        
                  39.12     1:24.54 (45.42)     2:14.93 (50.39)     2:55.37 (40.44)
 15 Gil, Raquel                8 Doral Academy        2:54.23    2:56.87        
                  42.23     1:27.17 (44.94)     2:19.85 (52.68)     2:56.87 (37.02)
 16 Fraiman, Aviv              8 Posnack Jewish       2:55.08    2:59.78        
                  37.66     1:24.76 (47.10)     2:14.78 (50.02)     2:59.78 (45.00)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.22  AA-A
                2:07.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Silveira, Cat             SR Doral Academy        2:08.80    2:15.48        
                  21.40     1:04.54 (43.14)     1:43.44 (38.90)     2:15.48 (32.04)
  2 Rodriguez, Ana               A-Heritage Plant     2:12.95    2:16.95        
                  28.97     1:04.62 (35.65)     1:45.56 (40.94)     2:16.95 (31.39)
  3 Bouthillier, Chantal      7t A-Heritage Plant     2:19.70    2:21.95        
                  30.74     1:06.61 (35.87)     1:49.01 (42.40)     2:21.95 (32.94)
  4 Schwantes, Kelly          FR Cardinal Gibbons     2:27.02    2:26.03        
                  32.95     1:12.18 (39.23)     1:52.05 (39.87)     2:26.03 (33.98)
  5 Perez, Anel                6 Doral Academy        2:27.20    2:26.44        
                  31.03     1:09.72 (38.69)     1:51.61 (41.89)     2:26.44 (34.83)
  6 Yakymiw, Kelley           FR Cardinal Gibbons     2:27.90    2:30.83        
                  33.90     1:12.52 (38.62)     1:56.82 (44.30)     2:30.83 (34.01)
  7 Dzung, Michelle           SO Cardinal Gibbons     2:35.56    2:32.17        
                  34.92     1:13.40 (38.48)     1:58.07 (44.67)     2:32.17 (34.10)
  8 Foster, Katherine         FR A-Heritage Plant     2:39.15    2:32.63        
                  32.61     1:12.77 (40.16)     1:59.07 (46.30)     2:32.63 (33.56)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Vallejo, Kathrin          SR A'Bishopmccarthy     2:36.50    2:36.23        
                  32.55     1:12.41 (39.86)     2:00.75 (48.34)     2:36.23 (35.48)
 10 Tonyan, Kendall           8t A-Heritage Plant     2:41.68    2:38.38        
                  35.07     1:14.38 (39.31)     2:01.87 (47.49)     2:38.38 (36.51)
 11 Bresnahan, Molly          FR Cardinal Gibbons     2:40.00    2:38.83        
                  32.49     1:13.75 (41.26)     2:01.38 (47.63)     2:38.83 (37.45)
 12 Khoury, Kelly              6 Doral Academy        2:56.94    2:47.85        
                  35.63     1:19.71 (44.08)     2:07.15 (47.44)     2:47.85 (40.70)
 13 Panduro, Jimena           SO Reagan               2:48.00    2:49.55        
                  37.28     1:21.64 (44.36)     2:10.80 (49.16)     2:49.55 (38.75)
 14 Gil, Raquel                8 Doral Academy        2:58.28    2:54.23        
                  41.28     1:25.36 (44.08)     2:16.34 (50.98)     2:54.23 (37.89)
 15 Baltagi, Sara             SR Monsignor Pace       2:58.81    2:54.88        
                  38.82     1:24.63 (45.81)     2:14.83 (50.20)     2:54.88 (40.05)
 16 Fraiman, Aviv              8 Posnack Jewish       3:00.00    2:55.08        
                  35.55     1:20.60 (45.05)     2:12.36 (51.76)     2:55.08 (42.72)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mejia, Nicole             SR A'Bishopmccarthy     2:55.40    2:56.34        
                  37.33     1:22.11 (44.78)     2:15.91 (53.80)     2:56.34 (40.43)
 18 Castro, Melissa            8 University           3:05.00    2:57.14        
                  37.92     1:21.03 (43.11)     2:16.97 (55.94)     2:57.14 (40.17)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Weldon, Raeme             FR University           2:59.00    3:01.27        
                  36.68     1:22.13 (45.45)   2:23.57 (1:01.44)     3:01.27 (37.70)
 20 Pestrichelli, Kristen     JR University           2:42.00    3:02.33        
                  38.68     1:27.94 (49.26)     2:19.11 (51.17)     3:02.33 (43.22)
 21 Nicholle, Torres           6 University           3:25.00    3:44.56        
                  51.25     1:50.42 (59.17)   2:53.42 (1:03.00)     3:44.56 (51.14)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.66  AA-A
                1:56.20  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Al-Bader, Abdulrahman     SR A-Heritage Plant     2:04.14    2:01.55        
                  26.23       58.68 (32.45)     1:32.59 (33.91)     2:01.55 (28.96)
  2 Moore, Les                FR A-Heritage Plant     2:02.56    2:01.99        
                  26.24       59.16 (32.92)     1:34.85 (35.69)     2:01.99 (27.14)
  3 Robinson, Taylor          JR University           2:13.47    2:09.28        
                  27.26     1:00.19 (32.93)     1:39.39 (39.20)     2:09.28 (29.89)
  4 Serra, Jose               7t A-Heritage Plant     2:14.09    2:10.30        
                  28.71     1:03.07 (34.36)     1:40.07 (37.00)     2:10.30 (30.23)
  5 Gould, James              SR Cardinal Gibbons     2:14.87    2:12.48        
                  27.55     1:01.89 (34.34)     1:40.71 (38.82)     2:12.48 (31.77)
  6 Aguirre, Armand            8 University           2:19.76    2:17.53        
                  29.85     1:04.55 (34.70)     1:46.55 (42.00)     2:17.53 (30.98)
  7 Ariol, Steven             JR A'Bishopmccarthy     2:20.99    2:20.22        
                  29.90     1:08.69 (38.79)     1:48.24 (39.55)     2:20.22 (31.98)
  8 Hennigar, Conor           SR Cardinal Gibbons     2:20.73    2:20.44        
                  29.69     1:07.42 (37.73)     1:47.36 (39.94)     2:20.44 (33.08)
Consolation Final
  9 Nolting, Lukas            SO Cardinal Gibbons     2:23.40    2:20.18        
                  31.29     1:10.29 (39.00)     1:48.35 (38.06)     2:20.18 (31.83)
 10 Trotta, Eric              SO A'Bishopmccarthy     2:23.28    2:21.62        
                  30.54     1:07.38 (36.84)     1:51.93 (44.55)     2:21.62 (29.69)
 11 Ferreira, Patryck         FR Miami Cntry Day      2:26.74    2:24.57        
                  31.34     1:09.77 (38.43)     1:52.91 (43.14)     2:24.57 (31.66)
 12 Pinto, Gabriel            FR Miami Cntry Day      2:29.24    2:26.70        
                  32.49     1:08.35 (35.86)     1:53.89 (45.54)     2:26.70 (32.81)
 13 A-Musallam, Ali              A-Heritage Plant     2:33.72    2:32.76        
                  32.69     1:12.85 (40.16)     1:57.19 (44.34)     2:32.76 (35.57)
 14 Polania, Nicholas         JR Sagemont             2:37.37    2:32.80        
                  31.62     1:10.63 (39.01)     1:54.11 (43.48)     2:32.80 (38.69)
 15 Terentjev, Michael        FR Miami Cntry Day      2:31.95    2:35.33        
                  33.83     1:15.29 (41.46)     2:02.45 (47.16)     2:35.33 (32.88)
 16 Rodriguez, Daniel         SO Reagan               2:37.21    2:37.24        
                  32.89     1:15.53 (42.64)     2:01.59 (46.06)     2:37.24 (35.65)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.66  AA-A
                1:56.20  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Les                FR A-Heritage Plant     2:03.00    2:02.56        
                  26.24       58.77 (32.53)     1:34.91 (36.14)     2:02.56 (27.65)
  2 Al-Bader, Abdulrahman     SR A-Heritage Plant     1:56.87    2:04.14        
                  26.90       59.85 (32.95)     1:34.70 (34.85)     2:04.14 (29.44)
  3 Robinson, Taylor          JR University           2:09.00    2:13.47        
                  27.60     1:01.32 (33.72)     1:41.42 (40.10)     2:13.47 (32.05)
  4 Serra, Jose               7t A-Heritage Plant     2:10.00    2:14.09        
                  29.11     1:04.34 (35.23)     1:42.62 (38.28)     2:14.09 (31.47)
  5 Gould, James              SR Cardinal Gibbons     2:12.02    2:14.87        
                  27.78     1:02.36 (34.58)     1:41.99 (39.63)     2:14.87 (32.88)
  6 Aguirre, Armand            8 University           2:18.00    2:19.76        
                  30.23     1:05.78 (35.55)     1:49.01 (43.23)     2:19.76 (30.75)
  7 Hennigar, Conor           SR Cardinal Gibbons     2:22.23    2:20.73        
                  30.42     1:08.48 (38.06)     1:48.25 (39.77)     2:20.73 (32.48)
  8 Ariol, Steven             JR A'Bishopmccarthy     2:22.12    2:20.99        
                  29.56     1:07.47 (37.91)     1:48.25 (40.78)     2:20.99 (32.74)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Trotta, Eric              SO A'Bishopmccarthy     2:20.10    2:23.28        
                  29.20     1:05.93 (36.73)     1:52.00 (46.07)     2:23.28 (31.28)
 10 Nolting, Lukas            SO Cardinal Gibbons     2:22.61    2:23.40        
                  31.72     1:11.05 (39.33)     1:51.10 (40.05)     2:23.40 (32.30)
 11 Ferreira, Patryck         FR Miami Cntry Day      2:23.60    2:26.74        
                  31.54     1:10.56 (39.02)     1:54.76 (44.20)     2:26.74 (31.98)
 12 Pinto, Gabriel            FR Miami Cntry Day      2:26.24    2:29.24        
                  32.29     1:09.08 (36.79)     1:55.03 (45.95)     2:29.24 (34.21)
 13 Terentjev, Michael        FR Miami Cntry Day      2:25.99    2:31.95        
                  34.27     1:14.87 (40.60)     2:00.83 (45.96)     2:31.95 (31.12)
 14 A-Musallam, Ali              A-Heritage Plant     2:20.00    2:33.72        
                  32.47     1:13.28 (40.81)     1:56.75 (43.47)     2:33.72 (36.97)
 15 Rodriguez, Daniel         SO Reagan               2:43.22    2:37.21        
                  33.02     1:14.22 (41.20)     1:59.77 (45.55)     2:37.21 (37.44)
 16 Polania, Nicholas         JR Sagemont             2:41.00    2:37.37        
                  32.08     1:12.22 (40.14)     1:56.17 (43.95)     2:37.37 (41.20)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rosenbaum, Ryan            7 Posnack Jewish       2:28.00    2:40.30        
                  33.58     1:15.55 (41.97)     2:04.35 (48.80)     2:40.30 (35.95)
 18 Odom, John                SO University           2:36.00    2:43.48        
                  35.55     1:15.53 (39.98)     2:06.40 (50.87)     2:43.48 (37.08)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Garmizo, Joshua           JR University           2:44.00    2:47.11        
                  33.84     1:20.10 (46.26)     2:12.83 (52.73)     2:47.11 (34.28)
 20 Lopes, Diego              FR Reagan               2:45.67    2:48.42        
                  33.39     1:16.28 (42.89)     2:07.10 (50.82)     2:48.42 (41.32)
 21 Simon, Julio              FR Monsignor Pace       3:02.40    2:51.02        
                  34.30     1:21.85 (47.55)     2:13.28 (51.43)     2:51.02 (37.74)
 22 Lelchuk, Alex             JR Miami Cntry Day      2:57.60    2:54.53        
                  36.57     1:22.27 (45.70)     2:12.68 (50.41)     2:54.53 (41.85)
 -- Ianotti, Mateo               Doral Academy        2:41.02         DQ        
                  34.01     1:14.76 (40.75)     2:03.89 (49.13)          DQ (36.50)
 -- Thomas-Wicher, Matt       SO Cardinal Gibbons     2:22.16         DQ        
      Scissors kick - breast
                  31.83     1:08.20 (36.37)     1:51.80 (43.60)          DQ (33.70)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.92  AA-A
                24.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Sutton, Alex              FR Cardinal Gibbons       24.90      24.57        
  2 Cooper, Melissa           FR A-Heritage Plant       25.59      25.06        
  3 Miller, Amber             JR Cardinal Gibbons       25.62      25.55        
  4 Jugs, Kristen             JR Cardinal Gibbons       26.17      26.26        
  5 Prohaska, Taylor          SO Chaminade              26.44      26.41        
  6 Folz, Marisa              FR Cardinal Gibbons       26.67      26.63        
  7 Correa, Adriana           JR A-Heritage Plant       26.66      26.84        
 -- Nunez, Paola              JR Doral Academy          27.13         DQ        
Consolation Final
  9 Randolph, Jessica         6t A-Heritage Plant       27.30      27.06        
 10 Kohl, Victoria             8 University             27.76      27.99        
 11 Rennison, Lisa             8 University             27.92      28.17        
 12 Schou, Charlotte          SR Miami Cntry Day        29.84      29.12        
 13 Ragheb, Stephanie         SR Miami Cntry Day        29.61      29.62        
 14 Lyons, Katelin            JR Chaminade              30.22      29.64        
 15 Khoury, Lauren            JR Doral Academy          29.38      29.68        
 16 Mack, Brittany               A-Heritage Plant       29.92      29.99        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.92  AA-A
                24.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sutton, Alex              FR Cardinal Gibbons       24.40      24.90        
  2 Cooper, Melissa           FR A-Heritage Plant       25.41      25.59        
  3 Miller, Amber             JR Cardinal Gibbons       25.28      25.62        
  4 Jugs, Kristen             JR Cardinal Gibbons       26.13      26.17        
  5 Prohaska, Taylor          SO Chaminade              26.11      26.44        
  6 Correa, Adriana           JR A-Heritage Plant       26.79      26.66        
  7 Folz, Marisa              FR Cardinal Gibbons       26.45      26.67        
  8 Nunez, Paola              JR Doral Academy          26.57      27.13        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Randolph, Jessica         6t A-Heritage Plant       28.00      27.30        
 10 Kohl, Victoria             8 University             27.90      27.76        
 11 Rennison, Lisa             8 University             27.10      27.92        
 12 Khoury, Lauren            JR Doral Academy          30.86      29.38        
 13 Ragheb, Stephanie         SR Miami Cntry Day        29.08      29.61        
 14 Schou, Charlotte          SR Miami Cntry Day        30.10      29.84        
 15 Mack, Brittany               A-Heritage Plant       31.00      29.92        
 16 Lyons, Katelin            JR Chaminade              30.25      30.22        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Baerga, Monica            SR A'Bishopmccarthy       30.10      30.50        
 18 Dunn, Taylor              SR A'Bishopmccarthy       32.71      31.44        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Tino, Gabby               JR Monsignor Pace         32.64      32.23        
 20 Roberts, Melanie          SR Sagemont               33.20      32.31        
 21 Skelly, Patricia          FR A'Bishopmccarthy       32.70      32.34        
 22 Mosher, Brooke            FR A'Bishopmccarthy       33.50      32.96        
 23 Sharp, Katherine           8 Miami Cntry Day        32.80      33.06        
 24 Rutland, Brianna          SO University             33.50      33.30        
 25 Aguirre, Jennifer          8 University             35.00      35.87        
 26 Fonrouge, Gabrielle       FR Chaminade              34.21      36.57        
 27 Aleman, Jennifer          JR Monsignor Pace         39.66      36.61        
 28 Rosales, Anyully          SO Doral Academy             NT      37.24        
 29 Enghelberg, Frima         SR Posnack Jewish         38.00      37.58        
 30 Munoz, Penelope           FR Reagan                 39.00      39.25        
 31 Kramer, Jennifer          JR Miami Cntry Day        41.27      39.46        
 32 Grimsley, Lauren          JR Monsignor Pace         42.03      40.20        
 33 Muniz, Christina          JR Monsignor Pace         48.17      42.49        
 34 D'Amico, Allison          FR Reagan                 42.00      44.61        
 35 Peraza, Liliana           FR Sagemont               45.40      44.96        
 36 Fernendez, Valeria         6 Sagemont               46.78      47.25        
 37 Moody, Miranda             6 Sagemont               56.00      48.50        
 -- Frank, Sara                7 Posnack Jewish         37.00         DQ        
      Penalty-Over Entry By Swimmer
 -- Camire, Jessica           SO Chaminade              35.14         NS        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.29  AA-A
                21.55  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Sutton III, Donald        JR Cardinal Gibbons       21.85      22.01        
  2 Greenberg, Harrison       JR Miami Cntry Day        23.79      22.62        
  3 Potter, Ben               SR A-Heritage Plant       23.66      23.19        
  4 Cwalinski, Hunter         SO Cardinal Gibbons       23.46      23.36        
  5 Hall, Keegan              SR Cardinal Gibbons       23.88      23.88        
  6 Osorno, Jairo             JR Monsignor Pace         24.37      24.39        
  7 Wallace, Andrew           JR A-Heritage Plant       24.88      24.77        
  8 Cekli, Berk               SO Cardinal Gibbons       24.90      25.10        
Consolation Final
  9 Neilson, Robert           JR A-Heritage Plant       25.82      25.34        
 10 Hernandez, Julian         SR Doral Academy          25.22      25.35        
 11 Cannon, Carlos            JR Miami Cntry Day        25.52      25.40        
 12 Montano, Michael          SO A'Bishopmccarthy       25.70      26.08        
 13 Feliciano, Mihkael        JR Chaminade              26.76      26.44        
 14 Robinson, Garrett         FR University             26.46      27.07        
 15 Hebra, Eric               SO A'Bishopmccarthy       27.03      27.32        
 16 Campanella, Adam          FR Chaminade              26.51      27.66        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.29  AA-A
                21.55  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sutton III, Donald        JR Cardinal Gibbons       21.44      21.85        
  2 Cwalinski, Hunter         SO Cardinal Gibbons       23.33      23.46        
  3 Potter, Ben               SR A-Heritage Plant       22.99      23.66        
  4 Greenberg, Harrison       JR Miami Cntry Day        22.64      23.79        
  5 Hall, Keegan              SR Cardinal Gibbons       24.00      23.88        
  6 Osorno, Jairo             JR Monsignor Pace         24.19      24.37        
  7 Wallace, Andrew           JR A-Heritage Plant       24.90      24.88        
  8 Cekli, Berk               SO Cardinal Gibbons       25.25      24.90        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hernandez, Julian         SR Doral Academy          24.95      25.22        
 10 Cannon, Carlos            JR Miami Cntry Day        25.54      25.52        
 11 Montano, Michael          SO A'Bishopmccarthy       24.71      25.70        
 12 Neilson, Robert           JR A-Heritage Plant       24.73      25.82        
 13 Robinson, Garrett         FR University             23.95      26.46        
 14 Campanella, Adam          FR Chaminade              24.96      26.51        
 15 Feliciano, Mihkael        JR Chaminade              25.46      26.76        
 16 Hebra, Eric               SO A'Bishopmccarthy       26.46      27.03        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Broeker, Tyler            SO Miami Cntry Day        26.62      27.16        
 18 Escalante, Carlos         FR A-Heritage Plant       29.00      27.44        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Marcus, Morey             SR University             28.00      27.85        
 20 Ritfield, Thierry         SO A'Bishopmccarthy       27.41      28.02        
 21 Tripodo, Andrew           JR Miami Cntry Day        27.10      28.25        
 22 Calienes, Andrew          SR Doral Academy          29.95      28.72        
 23 Farrall, Heber            FR Reagan                 28.78      28.98        
 24 Lechter, Adrian           SO University             25.90      29.02        
 25 Nuby, Christopher         JR Chaminade              25.37      29.29        
 26 Butensky, Jeffrey         FR Posnack Jewish         31.00      29.58        
 27 Malagon, David            SR Doral Academy          30.08      30.39        
 28 Marcus, Daniel            JR University             28.90      31.88        
 29 Grenet, Matthew              Doral Academy          30.93      32.80        
 30 Butensky, Wesley           7 Posnack Jewish         34.00      33.55        
 31 Hernandez, Jonathan       SO Monsignor Pace         34.60      34.83        
 32 Aleman, Michael           FR Monsignor Pace         39.85      39.08        
 33 Jacobs, Jermaine          FR Monsignor Pace         48.65      43.00        
 34 Thilen, Max                6 Sagemont               53.10      49.24        
 -- Kennedy, Thomas           FR A'Bishopmccarthy       28.24         NS        
 -- Cedeno, Ruben             FR Chaminade              32.95         NS        
 -- Galofre, Jean             FR Reagan                 31.93         NS        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sterman, Christina        SO A-Heritage Plant          NT     289.05        
  2 Lerner, Molly             JR Posnack Jewish            NT     282.45        
  3 Santos, Bianca            8t A-Heritage Plant          NT     248.70        
  4 Stengel, Lisa             SR Cardinal Gibbons          NT     244.65        
  5 Kurlander, Lonnie         SR University                NT     242.05        
  6 Aguirre, Jennifer          8 University                NT     185.95        
  7 Taravella, Tori           FR Cardinal Gibbons          NT     179.60        
  8 Murphy, Jen               SO Cardinal Gibbons          NT     178.00        
 -- Koepfinger, Kelley        SR Cardinal Gibbons          NT        SCR        
 -- Madfis, Haylee            JR University                NT        SCR        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lewark, Anthony           JR A-Heritage Plant          NT     401.15        
  2 Lewark, Micheal           8t A-Heritage Plant          NT     377.00        
  3 Anderson, Patrick         JR Cardinal Gibbons          NT     295.45        
  4 Belt, Austin              JR Cardinal Gibbons          NT     284.75        
  5 Laurence, Zachary          6 University                NT     244.60        
  6 Sager, David               8 University                NT     208.70        
  7 Goldberg III, Alan        SR Cardinal Gibbons          NT     203.00        
  8 Kielian, John             SO Cardinal Gibbons          NT     174.45        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                56.94  AA-A
                57.71  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Rodriguez, Ana               A-Heritage Plant     1:00.84    1:00.51        
                  28.93     1:00.51 (31.58)                                        
  2 Moreno, Melissa           FR Doral Academy        1:02.57    1:01.48        
                  29.11     1:01.48 (32.37)                                        
  3 Lee, Allison              SO Cardinal Gibbons     1:05.36    1:03.49        
                  30.11     1:03.49 (33.38)                                        
  4 Withum, Kimberly          SO Cardinal Gibbons     1:06.70    1:07.94        
                  31.95     1:07.94 (35.99)                                        
  5 Phillips, Amanda          JR Chaminade            1:09.79    1:08.67        
                  32.17     1:08.67 (36.50)                                        
  6 Jugs, Kristen             JR Cardinal Gibbons     1:10.06    1:09.92        
                  33.00     1:09.92 (36.92)                                        
  7 Foster, Katherine         FR A-Heritage Plant     1:09.93    1:10.45        
                  32.88     1:10.45 (37.57)                                        
  8 Jessell, Amanda           SR Cardinal Gibbons     1:11.30    1:10.62        
                  32.92     1:10.62 (37.70)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Vallejo, Kathrin          SR A'Bishopmccarthy     1:13.10    1:12.07        
 10 Vallejo, Kristin          SO A'Bishopmccarthy     1:13.54    1:15.09        
 11 Glickman, Lyndi           FR University           1:14.89   J1:18.05        
 12 Gonzalez, Lilian          FR A-Heritage Plant     1:17.19   J1:18.05        
 13 Mejia, Nicole             SR A'Bishopmccarthy     1:20.17    1:18.91        
 14 Morales, Carly             8 Miami Cntry Day      1:19.11    1:19.95        
 15 Fraiman, Sivan             6 Posnack Jewish       1:25.64    1:21.02        
 16 Basskin, Allison          SO University           1:23.38    1:22.79        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                56.94  AA-A
                57.71  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rodriguez, Ana               A-Heritage Plant       59.17    1:00.84        
                  28.64     1:00.84 (32.20)                                        
  2 Moreno, Melissa           FR Doral Academy        1:01.40    1:02.57        
                  29.61     1:02.57 (32.96)                                        
  3 Lee, Allison              SO Cardinal Gibbons     1:04.53    1:05.36        
                  29.98     1:05.36 (35.38)                                        
  4 Withum, Kimberly          SO Cardinal Gibbons     1:06.11    1:06.70        
                  31.57     1:06.70 (35.13)                                        
  5 Phillips, Amanda          JR Chaminade            1:09.55    1:09.79        
                  31.68     1:09.79 (38.11)                                        
  6 Foster, Katherine         FR A-Heritage Plant     1:13.47    1:09.93        
                  32.61     1:09.93 (37.32)                                        
  7 Jugs, Kristen             JR Cardinal Gibbons     1:09.01    1:10.06        
                  32.69     1:10.06 (37.37)                                        
  8 Jessell, Amanda           SR Cardinal Gibbons     1:09.71    1:11.30        
                  32.98     1:11.30 (38.32)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Vallejo, Kathrin          SR A'Bishopmccarthy     1:14.50    1:13.10        
                  32.68     1:13.10 (40.42)                                        
 10 Vallejo, Kristin          SO A'Bishopmccarthy     1:14.60    1:13.54        
                  32.94     1:13.54 (40.60)                                        
 11 Glickman, Lyndi           FR University           1:11.00    1:14.89        
                  34.08     1:14.89 (40.81)                                        
 12 Gonzalez, Lilian          FR A-Heritage Plant     1:14.16    1:17.19        
                  34.99     1:17.19 (42.20)                                        
 13 Morales, Carly             8 Miami Cntry Day      1:20.70    1:19.11        
                  35.62     1:19.11 (43.49)                                        
 14 Mejia, Nicole             SR A'Bishopmccarthy     1:19.90    1:20.17        
                  36.89     1:20.17 (43.28)                                        
 15 Basskin, Allison          SO University           1:25.00    1:23.38        
                  38.80     1:23.38 (44.58)                                        
 16 Fraiman, Sivan             6 Posnack Jewish       1:18.00    1:25.64        
                  38.68     1:25.64 (46.96)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Colleti, Andrea           SR Doral Academy             NT    1:51.92        
                  43.71   1:51.92 (1:08.21)                                        
 18 Hernandez, Erika          FR Monsignor Pace       2:05.40    2:02.87        
                  53.24   2:02.87 (1:09.63)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 D'Amico, Allison          FR Reagan               2:12.00    2:36.54        
                1:10.04   2:36.54 (1:26.50)                                        
 -- Rowe, Megan                6 Doral Academy             NT         DQ        
      One hand touch
                  38.18          DQ (54.68)                                        
 -- Pestrichelli, Kristen     JR University           1:28.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
                  41.72          DQ (47.79)                                        
 -- Vega, Jessenia             7 Doral Academy             NT         NS        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.02  AA-A
                51.91  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Moore, Les                FR A-Heritage Plant       56.57      55.09        
                  25.63       55.09 (29.46)                                        
  2 Nelson, Michael           JR Miami Cntry Day        57.14      56.35        
                  26.23       56.35 (30.12)                                        
  3 Grenet, Paul               8 Doral Academy        1:01.51      59.43        
                  27.63       59.43 (31.80)                                        
  4 Alvarez, Andrew           FR A'Bishopmccarthy     1:03.36    1:03.24        
                  29.91     1:03.24 (33.33)                                        
  5 Ferreira, Patryck         FR Miami Cntry Day      1:06.49    1:05.90        
                  30.51     1:05.90 (35.39)                                        
  5 Marino, Michael           FR Cardinal Gibbons     1:03.81    1:05.90        
                  29.88     1:05.90 (36.02)                                        
  7 Nenov, Peter              JR University           1:05.91    1:06.88        
                  29.91     1:06.88 (36.97)                                        
  8 Smith, David              SR Cardinal Gibbons     1:08.53    1:07.56        
                  30.46     1:07.56 (37.10)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Campos, Christopher       JR A'Bishopmccarthy     1:10.22    1:08.49        
                  31.73     1:08.49 (36.76)                                        
 10 Schlegel, Brian           SR Cardinal Gibbons     1:10.08    1:08.65        
                  30.82     1:08.65 (37.83)                                        
 11 Guzman, Esteban           FR Doral Academy        1:09.00    1:09.39        
                  31.73     1:09.39 (37.66)                                        
 12 A-Musallam, Ali              A-Heritage Plant     1:10.23    1:09.42        
                  32.08     1:09.42 (37.34)                                        
 13 Respondek, Max            JR Miami Cntry Day      1:10.82    1:10.03        
                  32.00     1:10.03 (38.03)                                        
 14 Gomez, Mathew             SO Monsignor Pace       1:10.97    1:10.35        
                  32.04     1:10.35 (38.31)                                        
 15 Gillig, Charles           FR University           1:10.59    1:10.86        
                  31.36     1:10.86 (39.50)                                        
 16 Garmizo, Joshua           JR University           1:13.38    1:12.81        
                  33.45     1:12.81 (39.36)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.02  AA-A
                51.91  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Les                FR A-Heritage Plant       55.05      56.57        
                  26.48       56.57 (30.09)                                        
  2 Nelson, Michael           JR Miami Cntry Day        56.40      57.14        
                  26.26       57.14 (30.88)                                        
  3 Grenet, Paul               8 Doral Academy        1:01.08    1:01.51        
                  28.60     1:01.51 (32.91)                                        
  4 Alvarez, Andrew           FR A'Bishopmccarthy     1:03.70    1:03.36        
                  29.26     1:03.36 (34.10)                                        
  5 Marino, Michael           FR Cardinal Gibbons     1:05.78    1:03.81        
                  29.40     1:03.81 (34.41)                                        
  6 Nenov, Peter              JR University           1:04.00    1:05.91        
                  29.36     1:05.91 (36.55)                                        
  7 Ferreira, Patryck         FR Miami Cntry Day      1:08.32    1:06.49        
                  30.93     1:06.49 (35.56)                                        
  8 Smith, David              SR Cardinal Gibbons     1:08.62    1:08.53        
                  31.00     1:08.53 (37.53)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Guzman, Esteban           FR Doral Academy        1:08.19    1:09.00        
                  31.25     1:09.00 (37.75)                                        
 10 Schlegel, Brian           SR Cardinal Gibbons     1:07.94    1:10.08        
                  29.84     1:10.08 (40.24)                                        
 11 Campos, Christopher       JR A'Bishopmccarthy     1:10.75    1:10.22        
                  32.32     1:10.22 (37.90)                                        
 12 A-Musallam, Ali              A-Heritage Plant     1:08.00    1:10.23        
                  33.05     1:10.23 (37.18)                                        
 13 Gillig, Charles           FR University           1:08.00    1:10.59        
                  30.76     1:10.59 (39.83)                                        
 14 Respondek, Max            JR Miami Cntry Day      1:11.45    1:10.82        
                  32.17     1:10.82 (38.65)                                        
 15 Gomez, Mathew             SO Monsignor Pace       1:13.95    1:10.97        
                  32.90     1:10.97 (38.07)                                        
 16 Garmizo, Joshua           JR University           1:17.00    1:13.38        
                  34.10     1:13.38 (39.28)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Green, Matthew            SO Miami Cntry Day      1:15.37    1:16.43        
                  35.41     1:16.43 (41.02)                                        
 18 Ianotti, Mateo               Doral Academy        1:21.58    1:18.08        
                  35.36     1:18.08 (42.72)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ghannoum, Omar               A-Heritage Plant          NT    1:19.53        
                  36.03     1:19.53 (43.50)                                        
 20 Medal, Adam               SO A'Bishopmccarthy     1:23.60    1:21.95        
                  36.25     1:21.95 (45.70)                                        
 21 Gonzalez, Pedro           FR Reagan               1:23.15    1:24.63        
                  34.65     1:24.63 (49.98)                                        
 22 Rey, Tomas                 7 University           1:24.00    1:25.65        
                  37.24     1:25.65 (48.41)                                        
 23 Arias, Sebastian             Doral Academy        1:52.02    1:54.32        
                  52.43   1:54.32 (1:01.89)                                        
 -- Prado, Jose               FR Reagan               1:17.19         DQ        
      One hand touch
                  43.74        DQ (1:08.58)                                        
 -- Gavergun, Guy             FR Cardinal Gibbons     1:04.55         NS        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.86  AA-A
                52.46  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Sutton, Alex              FR Cardinal Gibbons       55.75      54.57        
                  25.84       54.57 (28.73)                                        
  2 Miller, Amber             JR Cardinal Gibbons       56.16      54.96        
                  26.44       54.96 (28.52)                                        
  3 Prohaska, Taylor          SO Chaminade              57.38      56.15        
                  27.20       56.15 (28.95)                                        
  4 Bresnahan, Meaghan        JR Cardinal Gibbons       58.05      57.71        
                  27.97       57.71 (29.74)                                        
  5 Fernaays, Ashley          SR Cardinal Gibbons       58.29      57.88        
                  28.13       57.88 (29.75)                                        
  6 Randolph, Jessica         6t A-Heritage Plant       58.10      58.40        
                  28.33       58.40 (30.07)                                        
  7 Correa, Adriana           JR A-Heritage Plant       58.11      59.29        
                  28.61       59.29 (30.68)                                        
 -- Nunez, Paola              JR Doral Academy          58.94         DQ        
                  28.51          DQ (30.71)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Hatcher, Ashley            8 Miami Cntry Day      1:02.37    1:01.54        
                  30.02     1:01.54 (31.52)                                        
 10 Vallejo, Lillian          SR A'Bishopmccarthy     1:02.88    1:01.65        
                  29.20     1:01.65 (32.45)                                        
 11 Glickman, Lyndi           FR University           1:01.99    1:02.92        
                  30.32     1:02.92 (32.60)                                        
 12 Rennison, Lisa             8 University           1:02.75    1:02.93        
                  30.61     1:02.93 (32.32)                                        
 13 Khoury, Lauren            JR Doral Academy        1:05.52    1:06.53        
                  31.19     1:06.53 (35.34)                                        
 14 McCartney, Brittaney      FR A-Heritage Plant     1:06.56    1:06.55        
                  31.93     1:06.55 (34.62)                                        
 15 Gavaghen, Colleen         FR A-Heritage Plant     1:06.44    1:06.74        
                  32.38     1:06.74 (34.36)                                        
 -- Fraiman, Sivan             6 Posnack Jewish       1:05.94         NS        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.86  AA-A
                52.46  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sutton, Alex              FR Cardinal Gibbons       54.05      55.75        
                  26.38       55.75 (29.37)                                        
  2 Miller, Amber             JR Cardinal Gibbons       55.44      56.16        
                  26.55       56.16 (29.61)                                        
  3 Prohaska, Taylor          SO Chaminade              57.25      57.38        
                  28.04       57.38 (29.34)                                        
  4 Bresnahan, Meaghan        JR Cardinal Gibbons       57.66      58.05        
                  27.74       58.05 (30.31)                                        
  5 Randolph, Jessica         6t A-Heritage Plant       59.00      58.10        
                  28.52       58.10 (29.58)                                        
  6 Correa, Adriana           JR A-Heritage Plant       58.49      58.11        
                  28.33       58.11 (29.78)                                        
  7 Fernaays, Ashley          SR Cardinal Gibbons       57.86      58.29        
                  28.17       58.29 (30.12)                                        
  8 Nunez, Paola              JR Doral Academy          58.85      58.94        
                  28.32       58.94 (30.62)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Glickman, Lyndi           FR University             58.90    1:01.99        
                  30.02     1:01.99 (31.97)                                        
 10 Hatcher, Ashley            8 Miami Cntry Day      1:05.73    1:02.37        
                  30.15     1:02.37 (32.22)                                        
 11 Rennison, Lisa             8 University             58.90    1:02.75        
                  29.58     1:02.75 (33.17)                                        
 12 Vallejo, Lillian          SR A'Bishopmccarthy     1:03.60    1:02.88        
                  29.93     1:02.88 (32.95)                                        
 13 Khoury, Lauren            JR Doral Academy        1:08.09    1:05.52        
                  30.55     1:05.52 (34.97)                                        
 14 Fraiman, Sivan             6 Posnack Jewish       1:02.00    1:05.94        
                  31.27     1:05.94 (34.67)                                        
 15 Gavaghen, Colleen         FR A-Heritage Plant     1:07.78    1:06.44        
                  32.50     1:06.44 (33.94)                                        
 16 McCartney, Brittaney      FR A-Heritage Plant     1:10.00    1:06.56        
                  30.73     1:06.56 (35.83)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Respondek, Zoe             8 Miami Cntry Day      1:07.10    1:06.99        
                  32.31     1:06.99 (34.68)                                        
 18 Miel, Victoria            SR Monsignor Pace       1:08.19    1:07.23        
                  31.93     1:07.23 (35.30)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sichler, Megan            JR University           1:03.00    1:07.27        
                  31.43     1:07.27 (35.84)                                        
 20 Ragheb, Stephanie         SR Miami Cntry Day      1:04.99    1:07.40        
                  31.87     1:07.40 (35.53)                                        
 21 Escobar, Alicia           JR A'Bishopmccarthy     1:10.20    1:11.24        
                  34.61     1:11.24 (36.63)                                        
 22 Roberts, Melanie          SR Sagemont             1:17.00    1:13.80        
                  35.17     1:13.80 (38.63)                                        
 23 Tino, Gabby               JR Monsignor Pace       1:17.88    1:14.64        
                  35.74     1:14.64 (38.90)                                        
 24 Rutland, Brianna          SO University           1:17.00    1:15.19        
                  34.59     1:15.19 (40.60)                                        
 25 Lyons, Katelin            JR Chaminade            1:09.00    1:16.19        
                  36.97     1:16.19 (39.22)                                        
 26 Sharp, Katherine           8 Miami Cntry Day      1:13.98    1:16.28        
                  36.36     1:16.28 (39.92)                                        
 27 Alchalaby, Beatriz        SO Chaminade            1:15.00    1:18.14        
                  36.26     1:18.14 (41.88)                                        
 28 Gonzalez, Virginia        SR Monsignor Pace       1:16.60    1:18.85        
                  37.09     1:18.85 (41.76)                                        
 29 Friman, Karina            SO Doral Academy        1:22.26    1:22.13        
                  37.52     1:22.13 (44.61)                                        
 30 Blizzard, Ainsley         JR Monsignor Pace       1:20.50    1:23.31        
                  38.35     1:23.31 (44.96)                                        
 31 Fernandez-Karpinsky, Aer  JR Doral Academy        1:33.23    1:26.35        
                1:24.44      1:26.35 (1.91)                                        
 32 Fonrouge, Gabrielle       FR Chaminade            1:19.00    1:26.37        
                  42.41     1:26.37 (43.96)                                        
 33 Sklar, Augustina           8 Sagemont             1:44.00    1:28.78        
                  39.34     1:28.78 (49.44)                                        
 34 Munoz, Penelope           FR Reagan               1:28.00    1:28.87        
                1:29.01         1:28.87 ( )                                        
 35 Enghelberg, Frima         SR Posnack Jewish       1:38.00    1:29.11        
                  39.30     1:29.11 (49.81)                                        
 36 Hochstein, Stephanie       6 Sagemont             1:36.19    1:34.85        
                  43.85     1:34.85 (51.00)                                        
 37 Spear, Lauren              8 Sagemont             1:52.00    1:51.59        
                  52.44     1:51.59 (59.15)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.65  AA-A
                47.18  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Sutton III, Donald        JR Cardinal Gibbons       49.86      48.90        
                  23.59       48.90 (25.31)                                        
  2 Drannan, Jacob            SR A-Heritage Plant       50.34      48.93        
                  24.28       48.93 (24.65)                                        
  3 Cwalinski, Hunter         SO Cardinal Gibbons       50.98      50.59        
                  24.32       50.59 (26.27)                                        
  4 Greenberg, Harrison       JR Miami Cntry Day        54.72      50.81        
                  24.60       50.81 (26.21)                                        
  5 Osorno, Jairo             JR Monsignor Pace         54.82      53.63        
                  25.68       53.63 (27.95)                                        
  6 Tyurenkov, Gleb           SR University             53.56      54.17        
                  24.95       54.17 (29.22)                                        
  7 Burke, CJ                 FR Cardinal Gibbons       55.32      54.93        
                  26.34       54.93 (28.59)                                        
  8 Hall, Keegan              SR Cardinal Gibbons       55.23      55.30        
                  26.24       55.30 (29.06)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Watson, John-Paul         JR Miami Cntry Day        56.39      56.30        
                  27.40       56.30 (28.90)                                        
 10 Perwin, Noah              JR Miami Cntry Day        57.61      57.02        
                  27.65       57.02 (29.37)                                        
 11 Montano, Michael          SO A'Bishopmccarthy       58.57      58.88        
                  27.95       58.88 (30.93)                                        
 12 Hebra, Eric               SO A'Bishopmccarthy     1:00.20    1:00.29        
                  28.44     1:00.29 (31.85)                                        
 13 Ritfield, Thierry         SO A'Bishopmccarthy     1:01.62    1:00.66        
                  29.25     1:00.66 (31.41)                                        
 14 Nelson, Scott             FR University             59.84    1:00.70        
                  28.08     1:00.70 (32.62)                                        
 15 Campanella, Adam          FR Chaminade              59.53    1:01.40        
                  30.21     1:01.40 (31.19)                                        
 16 Chiang, Daniel            JR University           1:03.59    1:02.33        
                  29.81     1:02.33 (32.52)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.65  AA-A
                47.18  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sutton III, Donald        JR Cardinal Gibbons       48.52      49.86        
                  23.35       49.86 (26.51)                                        
  2 Drannan, Jacob            SR A-Heritage Plant       48.25      50.34        
                  25.09       50.34 (25.25)                                        
  3 Cwalinski, Hunter         SO Cardinal Gibbons       51.32      50.98        
                  25.13       50.98 (25.85)                                        
  4 Tyurenkov, Gleb           SR University             51.99      53.56        
                  24.97       53.56 (28.59)                                        
  5 Greenberg, Harrison       JR Miami Cntry Day        51.16      54.72        
                  26.27       54.72 (28.45)                                        
  6 Osorno, Jairo             JR Monsignor Pace         53.83      54.82        
                  25.55       54.82 (29.27)                                        
  7 Hall, Keegan              SR Cardinal Gibbons       56.70      55.23        
                  27.12       55.23 (28.11)                                        
  8 Burke, CJ                 FR Cardinal Gibbons       57.21      55.32        
                  26.42       55.32 (28.90)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Watson, John-Paul         JR Miami Cntry Day        57.19      56.39        
                  26.94       56.39 (29.45)                                        
 10 Perwin, Noah              JR Miami Cntry Day        57.76      57.61        
                  27.68       57.61 (29.93)                                        
 11 Montano, Michael          SO A'Bishopmccarthy       59.21      58.57        
                  27.58       58.57 (30.99)                                        
 12 Campanella, Adam          FR Chaminade            1:02.00      59.53        
                  28.09       59.53 (31.44)                                        
 13 Nelson, Scott             FR University             58.90      59.84        
                  27.32       59.84 (32.52)                                        
 14 Hebra, Eric               SO A'Bishopmccarthy     1:00.40    1:00.20        
                  28.46     1:00.20 (31.74)                                        
 15 Ritfield, Thierry         SO A'Bishopmccarthy     1:04.10    1:01.62        
                  29.44     1:01.62 (32.18)                                        
 16 Chiang, Daniel            JR University           1:00.00    1:03.59        
                  30.01     1:03.59 (33.58)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dornbusch, Michael        JR University             59.50    1:03.61        
                  28.45     1:03.61 (35.16)                                        
 18 Palau, Joel               JR Monsignor Pace       1:03.32    1:03.74        
                  29.30     1:03.74 (34.44)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lapscher, Yoel             7 Posnack Jewish       1:05.00    1:04.76        
                  30.91     1:04.76 (33.85)                                        
 20 Calienes, Andrew          SR Doral Academy        1:06.45    1:04.78        
                  30.90     1:04.78 (33.88)                                        
 21 Gaither, Tim              JR A-Heritage Plant     1:07.63    1:05.07        
                  30.42     1:05.07 (34.65)                                        
 22 Escalante, Carlos         FR A-Heritage Plant     1:08.00    1:05.70        
                  32.49     1:05.70 (33.21)                                        
 23 Jalali, Adam              SR A'Bishopmccarthy     1:07.90    1:06.85        
                  31.17     1:06.85 (35.68)                                        
 24 Ram, Dustin               SO Miami Cntry Day      1:13.47    1:07.12        
                  30.52     1:07.12 (36.60)                                        
 25 Nuby, Christopher         JR Chaminade            1:02.00    1:08.00        
                  31.60     1:08.00 (36.40)                                        
 26 Robaina, Kevin            SO Monsignor Pace       1:14.50    1:08.07        
                  30.87     1:08.07 (37.20)                                        
 27 Weigel, Thomas            JR Chaminade            1:04.00    1:08.13        
                  31.71     1:08.13 (36.42)                                        
 28 Prado, Ruben              SO Reagan               1:18.66    1:08.37        
                  32.56     1:08.37 (35.81)                                        
 29 Bronca, Alex              8t A-Heritage Plant     1:12.00    1:10.25        
                  32.82     1:10.25 (37.43)                                        
 30 Butensky, Jeffrey         FR Posnack Jewish       1:16.00    1:10.34        
                  33.49     1:10.34 (36.85)                                        
 31 Malagon, David            SR Doral Academy        1:08.94    1:12.35        
                  32.86     1:12.35 (39.49)                                        
 32 Cano, Francisco           SO Reagan               1:21.63    1:18.38        
                1:18.34      1:18.38 (0.04)                                        
 33 Tapanes, Daniel           SO Monsignor Pace       1:20.50    1:19.58        
                  36.57     1:19.58 (43.01)                                        
 33 Telge, Hans                6 Doral Academy             NT    1:19.58        
                  37.08     1:19.58 (42.50)                                        
 -- Grenet, Matthew              Doral Academy        1:14.40         NS        
 -- Gemayel, Toni             JR Chaminade            1:09.00         NS        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:58.96  AA-A
                5:03.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Randolph, Courtney        FR A-Heritage Plant     5:14.80    5:04.34        
                  28.77       59.58 (30.81)     1:30.33 (30.75)     2:01.25 (30.92)
        2:32.18 (30.93)     3:02.77 (30.59)     3:33.40 (30.63)     4:04.11 (30.71)
        4:34.58 (30.47)     5:04.34 (29.76)                                        
  2 Mantay, Krista            SR Monsignor Pace       5:17.93    5:09.23        
                  29.17     1:00.12 (30.95)     1:31.07 (30.95)     2:02.25 (31.18)
        2:33.59 (31.34)     3:05.06 (31.47)     3:36.51 (31.45)     4:07.68 (31.17)
        4:38.85 (31.17)     5:09.23 (30.38)                                        
  3 Silveira, Emily           FR Doral Academy        5:22.13    5:22.03        
                  28.82     1:00.25 (31.43)     1:32.39 (32.14)     2:05.05 (32.66)
        2:37.92 (32.87)     3:10.80 (32.88)     3:44.01 (33.21)     4:17.02 (33.01)
        4:50.07 (33.05)     5:22.03 (31.96)                                        
  4 Moreno, Vanessa           FR Doral Academy        5:28.17    5:36.24        
                  29.44     1:02.25 (32.81)     1:35.71 (33.46)     2:09.75 (34.04)
        2:44.31 (34.56)     3:19.07 (34.76)     3:53.83 (34.76)     4:28.75 (34.92)
        5:03.18 (34.43)     5:36.24 (33.06)                                        
  5 Brennan, Katie            8t A-Heritage Plant     5:47.78    5:42.46        
                  30.99     1:05.13 (34.14)     1:39.68 (34.55)     2:14.63 (34.95)
        2:49.58 (34.95)     3:24.50 (34.92)     3:59.32 (34.82)     4:34.29 (34.97)
        5:08.92 (34.63)     5:42.46 (33.54)                                        
  6 Yakymiw, Kelley           FR Cardinal Gibbons     5:55.07    5:51.55        
                  31.44     1:05.43 (33.99)     1:41.17 (35.74)     2:17.08 (35.91)
        2:53.08 (36.00)     3:29.17 (36.09)     4:05.40 (36.23)     4:41.24 (35.84)
        5:16.69 (35.45)     5:51.55 (34.86)                                        
  7 Dzung, Michelle           SO Cardinal Gibbons     5:57.68    5:56.95        
                  31.71     1:06.93 (35.22)     1:43.32 (36.39)     2:19.80 (36.48)
        2:56.31 (36.51)     3:33.14 (36.83)     4:09.93 (36.79)     4:46.29 (36.36)
        5:22.49 (36.20)     5:56.95 (34.46)                                        
  8 Lee, Allison              SO Cardinal Gibbons     6:04.40    5:57.16        
                  32.09     1:07.16 (35.07)     1:42.99 (35.83)     2:19.68 (36.69)
        2:56.50 (36.82)     3:33.20 (36.70)     4:10.23 (37.03)     4:47.04 (36.81)
        5:22.94 (35.90)     5:57.16 (34.22)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 DiGioia, Kristin          SO A'Bishopmccarthy     6:11.32    6:12.94        
                  32.89     1:08.88 (35.99)     1:46.36 (37.48)     2:24.96 (38.60)
        3:03.31 (38.35)     3:41.84 (38.53)     4:20.63 (38.79)     4:59.20 (38.57)
        5:37.10 (37.90)     6:12.94 (35.84)                                        
 10 Gilday, Jen               SO Cardinal Gibbons     6:36.03    6:36.05        
                  33.40     1:11.08 (37.68)     1:50.93 (39.85)     2:31.01 (40.08)
        3:11.89 (40.88)     3:53.47 (41.58)     4:35.12 (41.65)     5:16.62 (41.50)
        5:57.93 (41.31)     6:36.05 (38.12)                                        
 11 Bess, Charlie             6t A-Heritage Plant     6:47.60    6:39.75        
                  34.11     1:13.32 (39.21)     1:53.92 (40.60)     2:35.75 (41.83)
        3:17.44 (41.69)     3:58.24 (40.80)     4:39.98 (41.74)     5:21.88 (41.90)
        6:02.52 (40.64)     6:39.75 (37.23)                                        
 12 Arango, Ana                6 Doral Academy        6:51.81    6:42.13        
                  33.62     1:13.54 (39.92)     1:55.41 (41.87)     2:36.31 (40.90)
        3:18.15 (41.84)     3:59.17 (41.02)     4:42.07 (42.90)     5:23.90 (41.83)
        6:04.45 (40.55)     6:42.13 (37.68)                                        
 13 Panduro, Jimena           SO Reagan               6:59.31    6:42.84        
                  35.75     1:15.89 (40.14)     1:58.04 (42.15)     2:39.57 (41.53)
        3:21.02 (41.45)     4:02.37 (41.35)     4:43.75 (41.38)     5:25.22 (41.47)
        6:05.54 (40.32)     6:42.84 (37.30)                                        
 14 Larosa, Sofia              6 Doral Academy        6:46.97    6:42.99        
                  35.07     1:15.73 (40.66)     1:57.22 (41.49)     2:39.43 (42.21)
        3:20.00 (40.57)     4:03.64 (43.64)     4:44.65 (41.01)     5:26.01 (41.36)
        6:06.51 (40.50)     6:42.99 (36.48)                                        
 15 Weldon, Raeme             FR University           6:51.18    6:50.75        
                  33.18     1:13.26 (40.08)     1:53.37 (40.11)     2:35.58 (42.21)
        3:18.63 (43.05)     4:01.40 (42.77)     4:43.63 (42.23)     5:26.90 (43.27)
        6:11.57 (44.67)     6:50.75 (39.18)                                        
 16 Feldman, Rachel            6 University           7:47.61    7:47.60        
                  38.66     1:24.20 (45.54)     2:13.92 (49.72)     3:02.08 (48.16)
        3:51.53 (49.45)     4:38.80 (47.27)     5:27.43 (48.63)     6:16.10 (48.67)
        7:04.57 (48.47)     7:47.60 (43.03)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:58.96  AA-A
                5:03.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Randolph, Courtney        FR A-Heritage Plant     5:10.55    5:14.80        
                  29.41     1:01.02 (31.61)     1:32.72 (31.70)     2:04.57 (31.85)
        2:36.29 (31.72)     3:08.15 (31.86)     3:39.91 (31.76)     4:11.61 (31.70)
        4:43.64 (32.03)     5:14.80 (31.16)                                        
  2 Mantay, Krista            SR Monsignor Pace       5:08.82    5:17.93        
                  29.73     1:01.50 (31.77)     1:33.74 (32.24)     2:06.00 (32.26)
        2:38.18 (32.18)     3:10.48 (32.30)     3:42.69 (32.21)     4:14.80 (32.11)
        4:46.84 (32.04)     5:17.93 (31.09)                                        
  3 Silveira, Emily           FR Doral Academy        5:20.92    5:22.13        
                  28.81     1:00.63 (31.82)     1:33.12 (32.49)     2:05.95 (32.83)
        2:38.69 (32.74)     3:11.83 (33.14)     3:44.73 (32.90)     4:17.57 (32.84)
        4:50.63 (33.06)     5:22.13 (31.50)                                        
  4 Moreno, Vanessa           FR Doral Academy        5:20.99    5:28.17        
                  30.01     1:01.83 (31.82)     1:34.33 (32.50)     2:06.97 (32.64)
        2:40.12 (33.15)     3:13.64 (33.52)     3:47.50 (33.86)     4:21.53 (34.03)
        4:55.59 (34.06)     5:28.17 (32.58)                                        
  5 Brennan, Katie            8t A-Heritage Plant     5:29.06    5:47.78        
                  31.58     1:06.79 (35.21)     1:42.49 (35.70)     2:18.24 (35.75)
        2:53.83 (35.59)     3:29.39 (35.56)     4:05.40 (36.01)     4:41.25 (35.85)
        5:14.41 (33.16)     5:47.78 (33.37)                                        
  6 Yakymiw, Kelley           FR Cardinal Gibbons     5:46.49    5:55.07        
                  32.19     1:07.12 (34.93)     1:42.92 (35.80)     2:19.19 (36.27)
        2:55.63 (36.44)     3:31.79 (36.16)     4:07.89 (36.10)     4:43.93 (36.04)
        5:20.14 (36.21)     5:55.07 (34.93)                                        
  7 Dzung, Michelle           SO Cardinal Gibbons     6:06.27    5:57.68        
                  31.97     1:07.56 (35.59)     1:44.00 (36.44)     2:20.78 (36.78)
        2:57.14 (36.36)     3:34.13 (36.99)     4:10.89 (36.76)     4:47.22 (36.33)
        5:23.35 (36.13)     5:57.68 (34.33)                                        
  8 Lee, Allison              SO Cardinal Gibbons     6:00.87    6:04.40        
                  32.35     1:07.94 (35.59)     1:44.89 (36.95)     2:22.19 (37.30)
        2:59.71 (37.52)     3:37.11 (37.40)     4:14.63 (37.52)     4:52.06 (37.43)
        5:28.85 (36.79)     6:04.40 (35.55)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 DiGioia, Kristin          SO A'Bishopmccarthy     6:09.60    6:11.32        
                  31.95     1:07.94 (35.99)     1:45.51 (37.57)     2:23.89 (38.38)
        3:01.58 (37.69)     3:39.96 (38.38)     4:18.31 (38.35)     4:57.09 (38.78)
        5:35.34 (38.25)     6:11.32 (35.98)                                        
 10 Gilday, Jen               SO Cardinal Gibbons     6:33.11    6:36.03        
                  34.21     1:12.65 (38.44)     1:53.22 (40.57)     2:34.34 (41.12)
        3:15.38 (41.04)     3:56.66 (41.28)     4:37.40 (40.74)     5:18.48 (41.08)
        5:58.89 (40.41)     6:36.03 (37.14)                                        
 11 Larosa, Sofia              6 Doral Academy        6:52.70    6:46.97        
                  35.54     1:15.88 (40.34)     1:57.08 (41.20)     2:37.64 (40.56)
        3:20.15 (42.51)     4:02.42 (42.27)     4:42.76 (40.34)     5:25.54 (42.78)
        6:07.11 (41.57)     6:46.97 (39.86)                                        
 12 Bess, Charlie             6t A-Heritage Plant     6:30.00    6:47.60        
                  35.62     1:16.69 (41.07)     1:58.39 (41.70)     2:40.43 (42.04)
        3:22.74 (42.31)     4:05.79 (43.05)     4:48.26 (42.47)     5:29.26 (41.00)
        6:09.17 (39.91)     6:47.60 (38.43)                                        
 13 Weldon, Raeme             FR University           7:15.00    6:51.18        
                  34.18     1:13.31 (39.13)     1:53.55 (40.24)     2:33.32 (39.77)
        3:16.25 (42.93)     4:00.32 (44.07)     4:44.48 (44.16)     5:29.07 (44.59)
        6:13.62 (44.55)     6:51.18 (37.56)                                        
 14 Arango, Ana                6 Doral Academy             NT    6:51.81        
                  34.33     1:15.09 (40.76)     1:56.74 (41.65)     2:41.69 (44.95)
        3:23.39 (41.70)     4:06.37 (42.98)     4:49.31 (42.94)     5:30.54 (41.23)
        6:13.69 (43.15)     6:51.81 (38.12)                                        
 15 Panduro, Jimena           SO Reagan               6:13.00    6:59.31        
                  34.09     1:13.73 (39.64)     1:55.37 (41.64)     2:37.58 (42.21)
        3:21.55 (43.97)     4:05.06 (43.51)     4:48.78 (43.72)     5:33.39 (44.61)
        6:16.23 (42.84)     6:59.31 (43.08)                                        
 16 Feldman, Rachel            6 University           7:59.00    7:47.61        
                  39.35     1:25.14 (45.79)     2:12.49 (47.35)     2:59.90 (47.41)
        3:48.39 (48.49)     4:38.31 (49.92)     5:28.00 (49.69)     6:16.74 (48.74)
        7:04.11 (47.37)     7:47.61 (43.50)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Boden, Jessica             7 University           7:52.00    8:25.57        
                  43.11     1:32.99 (49.88)     2:24.43 (51.44)     3:16.69 (52.26)
        4:09.66 (52.97)     5:02.29 (52.63)     5:54.68 (52.39)     6:47.00 (52.32)
        7:37.77 (50.77)     8:25.57 (47.80)                                        
 18 Diaferia, Daniella        SO Reagan               8:01.00    9:10.55        
                  46.48                             2:36.92 ( )                    
            4:34.12 ( )     5:30.35 (56.23)   9:10.55 (3:40.20)                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Albert, Kamila            SO Sagemont             9:16.00         DQ        
                  43.50     1:32.66 (49.16)     2:26.84 (54.18)     3:21.68 (54.84)
      5:12.22 (1:50.54)     6:07.01 (54.79)                             7:02.13 ( )
        7:54.88 (52.75)          DQ (54.20)                                        
 -- Alterbaum, Andrea          8 University           7:25.00         NS        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:37.30  AA-A
                4:41.04  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Jessell, John             SO Cardinal Gibbons     5:05.96    4:54.79        
                  27.04       56.49 (29.45)     1:26.35 (29.86)     1:56.15 (29.80)
        2:26.93 (30.78)     2:58.27 (31.34)     3:27.92 (29.65)     3:57.67 (29.75)
        4:26.73 (29.06)     4:54.79 (28.06)                                        
  2 Delgado, Erick            SO Chaminade            5:07.37    4:57.25        
                  26.93       56.34 (29.41)     1:26.32 (29.98)     1:56.52 (30.20)
        2:27.00 (30.48)     2:57.70 (30.70)     3:27.99 (30.29)     3:58.05 (30.06)
        4:27.95 (29.90)     4:57.25 (29.30)                                        
  3 Veale, Thomas              8 University           5:08.31    5:13.84        
                  28.40       59.11 (30.71)     1:30.24 (31.13)     2:01.96 (31.72)
        2:33.76 (31.80)     3:05.92 (32.16)     3:38.15 (32.23)     4:10.54 (32.39)
        4:42.71 (32.17)     5:13.84 (31.13)                                        
  4 Perez, Alberto            FR Reagan               5:20.37    5:15.58        
                  27.81       58.88 (31.07)     1:31.16 (32.28)     2:03.48 (32.32)
        2:36.30 (32.82)     3:08.83 (32.53)     3:41.34 (32.51)     4:14.08 (32.74)
        4:45.27 (31.19)     5:15.58 (30.31)                                        
  5 Bouland, Jafaar           8t A-Heritage Plant     5:19.92    5:17.99        
                  28.56       59.30 (30.74)     1:30.77 (31.47)     2:02.85 (32.08)
        2:35.87 (33.02)     3:08.81 (32.94)     3:41.89 (33.08)     4:14.98 (33.09)
        4:47.49 (32.51)     5:17.99 (30.50)                                        
  6 Biondolillo, PJ           SO Cardinal Gibbons     5:17.81    5:19.29        
                  28.07       58.85 (30.78)     1:30.58 (31.73)     2:03.13 (32.55)
        2:35.72 (32.59)     3:08.63 (32.91)     3:41.53 (32.90)     4:14.38 (32.85)
        4:47.27 (32.89)     5:19.29 (32.02)                                        
  7 Grockowski, Jeffrey       SO A-Heritage Plant     5:29.22    5:23.74        
                  28.87       59.89 (31.02)     1:31.60 (31.71)     2:04.09 (32.49)
        2:37.07 (32.98)     3:10.29 (33.22)     3:43.86 (33.57)     4:17.53 (33.67)
        4:51.08 (33.55)     5:23.74 (32.66)                                        
  8 Alvarez, Andrew           FR A'Bishopmccarthy     5:29.25    5:30.38        
                  29.19     1:01.57 (32.38)     1:35.16 (33.59)     2:08.64 (33.48)
        2:42.40 (33.76)     3:16.14 (33.74)     3:50.07 (33.93)     4:23.87 (33.80)
        4:57.72 (33.85)     5:30.38 (32.66)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Zenga, Domenic            SO Cardinal Gibbons     5:35.07    5:24.18        
                  28.56     1:00.86 (32.30)     1:33.95 (33.09)     2:07.43 (33.48)
        2:40.80 (33.37)     3:13.97 (33.17)     3:47.34 (33.37)     4:20.44 (33.10)
        4:52.64 (32.20)     5:24.18 (31.54)                                        
 10 Nelson, Michael           JR Miami Cntry Day      5:35.12    5:28.57        
                  28.17     1:00.43 (32.26)     1:33.84 (33.41)     2:07.49 (33.65)
        2:41.20 (33.71)     3:14.59 (33.39)     3:48.10 (33.51)     4:21.63 (33.53)
        4:56.29 (34.66)     5:28.57 (32.28)                                        
 11 Rosenbaum, Ryan            7 Posnack Jewish       6:02.20    5:46.87        
                  31.13     1:05.95 (34.82)     1:41.81 (35.86)     2:17.23 (35.42)
        2:53.06 (35.83)     3:28.91 (35.85)     4:04.75 (35.84)     4:40.10 (35.35)
        5:15.00 (34.90)     5:46.87 (31.87)                                        
 12 Torres, Andrew             8 University           5:50.06    5:46.95        
                  31.09     1:05.64 (34.55)     1:40.94 (35.30)     2:16.63 (35.69)
        2:52.38 (35.75)     3:28.58 (36.20)     4:04.77 (36.19)     4:39.80 (35.03)
        5:14.62 (34.82)     5:46.95 (32.33)                                        
 13 Neilson, Robert           JR A-Heritage Plant     5:50.24    5:49.67        
                  30.32     1:04.23 (33.91)     1:38.69 (34.46)     2:14.28 (35.59)
        2:49.78 (35.50)     3:25.72 (35.94)     4:02.13 (36.41)     4:38.53 (36.40)
        5:14.78 (36.25)     5:49.67 (34.89)                                        
 14 Drannan, Jonathan         FR A-Heritage Plant     6:06.74    6:04.93        
                  32.58     1:07.98 (35.40)     1:44.85 (36.87)     2:21.83 (36.98)
        2:59.41 (37.58)     3:36.59 (37.18)     4:14.17 (37.58)     4:51.85 (37.68)
        5:28.95 (37.10)     6:04.93 (35.98)                                        
 15 Simon, Julio              FR Monsignor Pace       5:44.96    6:18.99        
                  32.14     1:09.29 (37.15)     1:47.84 (38.55)     2:26.46 (38.62)
        3:05.00 (38.54)     3:44.34 (39.34)     4:23.69 (39.35)     5:02.81 (39.12)
        5:41.78 (38.97)     6:18.99 (37.21)                                        
 16 Brewster, Russell         SO Cardinal Gibbons     6:30.49    6:30.57        
                  32.74     1:09.71 (36.97)     1:49.28 (39.57)   3:09.62 (1:20.34)
                                4:32.52 ( )                                        
            5:53.54 ( )     6:30.57 (37.03)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:37.30  AA-A
                4:41.04  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jessell, John             SO Cardinal Gibbons     5:06.63    5:05.96        
                  27.78       57.86 (30.08)     1:28.49 (30.63)     1:59.93 (31.44)
        2:31.83 (31.90)     3:02.93 (31.10)     3:34.11 (31.18)     4:05.36 (31.25)
        4:36.02 (30.66)     5:05.96 (29.94)                                        
  2 Delgado, Erick            SO Chaminade            5:00.00    5:07.37        
                  26.26       55.35 (29.09)     1:25.44 (30.09)     1:55.86 (30.42)
        2:28.27 (32.41)     3:00.68 (32.41)     3:32.69 (32.01)     4:04.59 (31.90)
        4:36.61 (32.02)     5:07.37 (30.76)                                        
  3 Veale, Thomas              8 University           5:06.00    5:08.31        
                  28.52       59.38 (30.86)     1:30.51 (31.13)     2:01.62 (31.11)
        2:33.25 (31.63)     3:04.22 (30.97)     3:35.76 (31.54)     4:07.02 (31.26)
        4:38.18 (31.16)     5:08.31 (30.13)                                        
  4 Biondolillo, PJ           SO Cardinal Gibbons     5:32.56    5:17.81        
                  28.58       59.95 (31.37)     1:31.64 (31.69)     2:03.80 (32.16)
        2:35.75 (31.95)     3:07.31 (31.56)     3:40.25 (32.94)     4:13.01 (32.76)
        4:45.71 (32.70)     5:17.81 (32.10)                                        
  5 Bouland, Jafaar           8t A-Heritage Plant     5:23.83    5:19.92        
                  28.98     1:00.89 (31.91)     1:33.68 (32.79)     2:06.61 (32.93)
        2:38.76 (32.15)     3:11.11 (32.35)     3:43.92 (32.81)     4:16.97 (33.05)
        4:49.35 (32.38)     5:19.92 (30.57)                                        
  6 Perez, Alberto            FR Reagan               5:23.82    5:20.37        
                  27.63       58.01 (30.38)     1:30.06 (32.05)     2:02.98 (32.92)
        2:36.15 (33.17)     3:09.66 (33.51)     3:43.24 (33.58)     4:16.46 (33.22)
        4:49.16 (32.70)     5:20.37 (31.21)                                        
  7 Grockowski, Jeffrey       SO A-Heritage Plant     5:25.00    5:29.22        
                  29.64     1:01.82 (32.18)     1:34.61 (32.79)     2:07.78 (33.17)
        2:41.19 (33.41)     3:14.87 (33.68)     3:48.75 (33.88)     4:22.73 (33.98)
        4:56.63 (33.90)     5:29.22 (32.59)                                        
  8 Alvarez, Andrew           FR A'Bishopmccarthy     5:24.64    5:29.25        
                  28.96     1:00.55 (31.59)     1:32.94 (32.39)     2:05.87 (32.93)
        2:39.53 (33.66)     3:13.08 (33.55)     3:46.95 (33.87)     4:21.12 (34.17)
        4:55.52 (34.40)     5:29.25 (33.73)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Zenga, Domenic            SO Cardinal Gibbons     5:34.77    5:35.07        
                  27.92     1:00.12 (32.20)     1:33.97 (33.85)     2:07.19 (33.22)
        2:41.55 (34.36)     3:17.19 (35.64)     3:52.30 (35.11)     4:26.77 (34.47)
        5:01.58 (34.81)     5:35.07 (33.49)                                        
 10 Nelson, Michael           JR Miami Cntry Day      5:39.01    5:35.12        
                  27.80       59.89 (32.09)     1:32.79 (32.90)     2:06.27 (33.48)
        2:40.44 (34.17)     3:14.77 (34.33)     3:50.13 (35.36)     4:25.92 (35.79)
        5:01.47 (35.55)     5:35.12 (33.65)                                        
 11 Simon, Julio              FR Monsignor Pace       6:51.30    5:44.96        
                  32.55     1:10.09 (37.54)     1:48.36 (38.27)     2:27.79 (39.43)
        3:07.44 (39.65)     3:46.75 (39.31)     4:26.52 (39.77)     5:06.57 (40.05)
        5:45.05 (38.48)         5:44.96 ( )                                        
 12 Torres, Andrew             8 University           5:35.00    5:50.06        
                  31.23     1:06.69 (35.46)     1:42.10 (35.41)     2:17.77 (35.67)
        2:53.02 (35.25)     3:28.77 (35.75)     4:05.32 (36.55)     4:40.81 (35.49)
        5:15.97 (35.16)     5:50.06 (34.09)                                        
 13 Neilson, Robert           JR A-Heritage Plant     5:30.00    5:50.24        
                  30.52     1:04.26 (33.74)     1:39.29 (35.03)     2:14.40 (35.11)
        2:50.37 (35.97)     3:26.13 (35.76)     4:02.47 (36.34)     4:39.32 (36.85)
        5:15.78 (36.46)     5:50.24 (34.46)                                        
 14 Rosenbaum, Ryan            7 Posnack Jewish       5:45.00    6:02.20        
                  31.86     1:07.29 (35.43)     1:44.19 (36.90)     2:20.98 (36.79)
        2:58.14 (37.16)     3:35.28 (37.14)     4:12.13 (36.85)     4:49.78 (37.65)
        5:26.86 (37.08)     6:02.20 (35.34)                                        
 15 Drannan, Jonathan         FR A-Heritage Plant     6:10.00    6:06.74        
                  31.58     1:06.98 (35.40)     1:43.65 (36.67)     2:21.41 (37.76)
        2:58.49 (37.08)     3:35.69 (37.20)     4:13.38 (37.69)     4:51.33 (37.95)
        5:29.59 (38.26)     6:06.74 (37.15)                                        
 16 Brewster, Russell         SO Cardinal Gibbons     6:50.28    6:30.49        
                  32.41     1:08.12 (35.71)     1:47.01 (38.89)     2:26.77 (39.76)
        3:07.39 (40.62)     3:47.82 (40.43)     4:28.70 (40.88)   6:30.49 (2:01.79)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sherman, Joshua            8 University           7:00.00    7:07.37        
                  38.06     1:20.95 (42.89)     2:04.48 (43.53)     2:48.46 (43.98)
        3:31.70 (43.24)     4:15.43 (43.73)     4:59.70 (44.27)     5:43.20 (43.50)
        6:25.69 (42.49)     7:07.37 (41.68)                                        
 18 Gonzalez, Pedro           FR Reagan               6:35.13    7:14.91        
                  35.74     1:17.14 (41.40)     2:00.62 (43.48)     2:44.77 (44.15)
        3:29.82 (45.05)     4:15.16 (45.34)     5:02.03 (46.87)     5:46.20 (44.17)
        6:31.47 (45.27)     7:14.91 (43.44)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ghitelman, Jaime          FR University           6:50.00    7:19.15        
                  33.94     1:14.67 (40.73)     1:59.30 (44.63)     2:43.99 (44.69)
        3:30.22 (46.23)     4:16.09 (45.87)     5:04.12 (48.03)     5:50.46 (46.34)
        6:36.75 (46.29)     7:19.15 (42.40)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:38.66  AA-A
                1:39.96  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Cardinal Gibbons                                  1:52.38    1:44.12        
     1) Bresnahan, Meaghan JR           2) Jessell, Amanda SR             
     3) Dzung, Michelle SO              4) Gilday, Jen SO                 
                  25.16       51.46 (26.30)     1:17.88 (26.42)     1:44.12 (26.24)
  2 University (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:56.30    1:55.30        
     1) Kohl, Victoria 8                2) Sichler, Megan JR              
     3) Appell, Ashley FR               4) Rennison, Lisa 8               
                  29.03       58.60 (29.57)     1:26.95 (28.35)     1:55.30 (28.35)
  3 Miami Country Day                                 1:58.53    1:57.40        
     1) Schou, Charlotte SR             2) Hatcher, Ashley 8              
     3) Respondek, Zoe 8                4) Ragheb, Stephanie SR           
                  29.23       57.67 (28.44)     1:28.15 (30.48)     1:57.40 (29.25)
  4 Archbishop McCarthy                               2:02.57    2:04.78        
     1) Mejia, Nicole SR                2) Baerga, Monica SR              
     3) Escobar, Alicia JR              4) DiGioia, Kristin SO            
                  31.43     1:02.44 (31.01)     1:35.34 (32.90)     2:04.78 (29.44)
  5 Posnack Jewish (Plantation)                       2:10.76    2:11.28        
     1) Fraiman, Aviv 8                 2) Reich, Alexandra 7             
     3) Enghelberg, Frima SR            4) Fraiman, Sivan 6               
                  29.87     1:04.99 (35.12)     1:42.37 (37.38)     2:11.28 (28.91)
  6 Monsignor Pace (Miami)                            2:26.36    2:35.62        
     1) Aleman, Jennifer JR             2) Blizzard, Ainsley JR           
     3) Grimsley, Lauren JR             4) Gonzalez, Virginia SR          
                  36.68     1:12.65 (35.97)     1:53.10 (40.45)     2:35.62 (42.52)
  7 Reagan (Doral)                                    2:44.94    2:47.44        
     1) Diaferia, Daniella SO           2) D'Amico, Allison FR            
     3) Pena-Castro, Alexandra SO       4) Munoz, Penelope FR             
                  38.93     1:23.67 (44.74)     2:08.50 (44.83)     2:47.44 (38.94)
 -- Doral Academy (Miami)                             1:53.92         DQ        
     1) Nunez, Paola JR                 2) Khoury, Kelly 6                
     3) Khoury, Lauren JR               4) Larosa, Sofia 6                
                  27.48       57.02 (29.54)     1:25.95 (28.93)          DQ (27.49)
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:38.66  AA-A
                1:39.96  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cardinal Gibbons                                  1:43.37    1:52.38        
     1) Bresnahan, Meaghan JR           2) Jessell, Amanda SR             
     3) Dzung, Michelle SO              4) Gilday, Jen SO                 
                  26.76       54.86 (28.10)     1:22.94 (28.08)     1:52.38 (29.44)
  2 Doral Academy (Miami)                             1:48.40    1:53.92        
     1) Nunez, Paola JR                 2) Perez, Anel 6                  
     3) Khoury, Lauren JR               4) Moreno, Melissa FR             
                  27.72       57.07 (29.35)     1:26.50 (29.43)     1:53.92 (27.42)
  3 University (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:53.90    1:56.30        
     1) Kohl, Victoria 8                2) Sichler, Megan JR              
     3) Appell, Ashley FR               4) Rennison, Lisa 8               
                  28.55       58.44 (29.89)     1:27.95 (29.51)     1:56.30 (28.35)
  4 Miami Country Day                                 1:59.72    1:58.53        
     1) Schou, Charlotte SR             2) Hatcher, Ashley 8              
     3) Respondek, Zoe 8                4) Ragheb, Stephanie SR           
                  29.67       58.69 (29.02)     1:28.87 (30.18)     1:58.53 (29.66)
  5 Archbishop McCarthy                               2:05.60    2:02.57        
     1) Mejia, Nicole SR                2) Baerga, Monica SR              
     3) Escobar, Alicia JR              4) DiGioia, Kristin SO            
                  30.42     1:00.87 (30.45)     1:33.14 (32.27)     2:02.57 (29.43)
  6 Posnack Jewish (Plantation)                       2:18.00    2:10.76        
     1) Fraiman, Aviv 8                 2) Reich, Alexandra 7             
     3) Enghelberg, Frima SR            4) Fraiman, Sivan 6               
                  29.76     1:03.62 (33.86)     1:40.71 (37.09)     2:10.76 (30.05)
  7 Monsignor Pace (Miami)                            2:29.00    2:26.36        
     1) Aleman, Jennifer JR             2) Blizzard, Ainsley JR           
     3) Grimsley, Lauren JR             4) Gonzalez, Virginia SR          
                  37.79     1:13.92 (36.13)     1:52.86 (38.94)     2:26.36 (33.50)
  8 Reagan (Doral)                                    2:33.00    2:44.94        
     1) Diaferia, Daniella SO           2) D'Amico, Allison FR            
     3) Pena-Castro, Alexandra SO       4) Munoz, Penelope FR             
                  36.19     1:22.74 (46.55)     2:05.37 (42.63)     2:44.94 (39.57)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- American Heritage (Plantation)                    1:48.00         DQ        
     1) Correa, Adriana JR              2) Randolph, Jessica 6t           
     3) McCartney, Brittaney FR         4) Brennan, Katie 8t              
                  26.81       54.90 (28.09)     1:24.33 (29.43)          DQ (28.57)
 -- Chaminade (Hollywood)                             1:58.00         NS        
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.25        2005 Bolles                                     
                         S. Fraser, T. Forte,B. Guntoro,A. Martin          
                1:27.47  AA-A
                1:28.60  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Miami Country Day                                 1:36.41    1:35.71        
     1) Terentjev, Michael FR           2) Cannon, Carlos JR              
     3) Nelson, Michael JR              4) Greenberg, Harrison JR         
                  24.68       50.00 (25.32)     1:12.91 (22.91)     1:35.71 (22.80)
  2 Cardinal Gibbons                                  1:41.22    1:35.92        
     1) Burke, CJ FR                    2) Schlegel, Brian SR             
     3) Marino, Michael FR              4) Zenga, Domenic SO              
                  24.29       48.78 (24.49)     1:13.17 (24.39)     1:35.92 (22.75)
  3 American Heritage (Plantation)                    1:37.31    1:36.16        
     1) Potter, Ben SR                  2) Serra, Jose 7t                 
     3) Wallace, Andrew JR              4) Bouland, Jafaar 8t             
                  23.37       48.27 (24.90)     1:11.98 (23.71)     1:36.16 (24.18)
  4 Doral Academy (Miami)                             1:40.45    1:40.26        
     1) Hernandez, Michael FR           2) Guzman, Esteban FR             
     3) Ramos, Doug 8                   4) Hernandez, Julian SR           
                  26.85       51.91 (25.06)     1:16.26 (24.35)     1:40.26 (24.00)
  5 Archbishop McCarthy                               1:44.09    1:41.10        
     1) Alvarez, Andrew FR              2) Montano, Michael SO            
     3) Trotta, Eric SO                 4) Ariol, Steven JR               
                  26.03       52.26 (26.23)     1:16.67 (24.41)     1:41.10 (24.43)
  6 University (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:44.20    1:44.27        
     1) Robinson, Garrett FR            2) Veale, Thomas 8                
     3) Garmizo, Joshua JR              4) Nenov, Peter JR                
                  27.24       53.20 (25.96)     1:19.21 (26.01)     1:44.27 (25.06)
  7 Chaminade (Hollywood)                             1:47.43    1:47.80        
     1) Feliciano, Mihkael JR           2) Delgado, Erick SO              
     3) Nuby, Christopher JR            4) Campanella, Adam FR            
                  25.29       53.29 (28.00)     1:22.21 (28.92)     1:47.80 (25.59)
  8 Monsignor Pace (Miami)                            1:57.74    1:55.76        
     1) Osorno, Jairo JR                2) Palau, Joel JR                 
     3) Robaina, Kevin SO               4) Hernandez, Jonathan SO         
                  25.66       53.33 (27.67)     1:22.53 (29.20)     1:55.76 (33.23)
Consolation Final
  9 Posnack Jewish (Plantation)                       2:10.34    2:19.02        
     1) Butensky, Jeffrey FR            2) Butensky, Wesley 7             
     3) Lapscher, Yoel 7                4) Rosenbaum, Ryan 7              
                  29.75     1:11.31 (41.56)     1:45.38 (34.07)     2:19.02 (33.64)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.25        2005 Bolles                                     
                         S. Fraser, T. Forte,B. Guntoro,A. Martin          
                1:27.47  AA-A
                1:28.60  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miami Country Day                                 1:40.75    1:36.41        
     1) Terentjev, Michael FR           2) Cannon, Carlos JR              
     3) Nelson, Michael JR              4) Greenberg, Harrison JR         
                  24.77       49.80 (25.03)     1:12.86 (23.06)     1:36.41 (23.55)
  2 American Heritage (Plantation)                    1:35.90    1:37.31        
     1) Potter, Ben SR                  2) Serra, Jose 7t                 
     3) Wallace, Andrew JR              4) Bouland, Jafaar 8t             
                  23.63       48.62 (24.99)     1:12.92 (24.30)     1:37.31 (24.39)
  3 Doral Academy (Miami)                             1:42.12    1:40.45        
     1) Hernandez, Michael FR           2) Guzman, Esteban FR             
     3) Ramos, Doug 8                   4) Hernandez, Julian SR           
                  26.87       51.91 (25.04)     1:16.76 (24.85)     1:40.45 (23.69)
  4 Cardinal Gibbons                                  1:34.76    1:41.22        
     1) Burke, CJ FR                    2) Schlegel, Brian SR             
     3) Marino, Michael FR              4) Zenga, Domenic SO              
                  25.04       50.74 (25.70)     1:16.58 (25.84)     1:41.22 (24.64)
  5 Archbishop McCarthy                               1:42.21    1:44.09        
     1) Alvarez, Andrew FR              2) Montano, Michael SO            
     3) Trotta, Eric SO                 4) Ariol, Steven JR               
                  26.85       53.65 (26.80)     1:19.42 (25.77)     1:44.09 (24.67)
  6 University (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:39.90    1:44.20        
     1) Robinson, Garrett FR            2) Veale, Thomas 8                
     3) Garmizo, Joshua JR              4) Nenov, Peter JR                
                  26.67       52.89 (26.22)     1:18.78 (25.89)     1:44.20 (25.42)
  7 Chaminade (Hollywood)                             1:45.00    1:47.43        
     1) Feliciano, Mihkael JR           2) Delgado, Erick SO              
     3) Nuby, Christopher JR            4) Campanella, Adam FR            
                  24.93       53.53 (28.60)     1:21.48 (27.95)     1:47.43 (25.95)
  8 Monsignor Pace (Miami)                            1:52.82    1:57.74        
     1) Osorno, Jairo JR                2) Palau, Joel JR                 
     3) Robaina, Kevin SO               4) Hernandez, Jonathan SO         
                  25.40       54.61 (29.21)     1:24.16 (29.55)     1:57.74 (33.58)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Posnack Jewish (Plantation)                       2:14.00    2:10.34        
     1) Butensky, Jeffrey FR            2) Butensky, Wesley 7             
     3) Lapscher, Yoel 7                4) Rosenbaum, Ryan 7              
                  30.56     1:08.99 (38.43)     1:39.09 (30.10)     2:10.34 (31.25)
 -- Reagan (Doral)                                    2:01.16         DQ        
     1) Cano, Francisco SO              2) Gonzalez, Pedro FR             
     3) Prado, Jose FR                  4) Prado, Ruben SO                
                  34.14     1:06.10 (31.96)     1:38.70 (32.60)          DQ (28.84)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                57.76  AA-A
                58.73  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Cuervo, Lauren            JR Cardinal Gibbons     1:02.49    1:00.33        
                  29.55     1:00.33 (30.78)                                        
  2 Bouthillier, Chantal      7t A-Heritage Plant     1:04.97    1:05.41        
                  31.87     1:05.41 (33.54)                                        
  3 Withum, Kimberly          SO Cardinal Gibbons     1:08.25    1:08.99        
                  33.80     1:08.99 (35.19)                                        
  4 Humeston, Kayla           JR Cardinal Gibbons     1:09.66    1:10.23        
                  34.09     1:10.23 (36.14)                                        
  5 Phillips, Amanda          JR Chaminade            1:11.83    1:11.10        
                  34.49     1:11.10 (36.61)                                        
  6 Tonyan, Kendall           8t A-Heritage Plant     1:13.68    1:13.38        
                  36.02     1:13.38 (37.36)                                        
  7 Humeston, Courtney        FR Cardinal Gibbons     1:17.25    1:16.11        
                  37.00     1:16.11 (39.11)                                        
  8 Khoury, Kelly              6 Doral Academy        1:21.16    1:22.28        
                  40.14     1:22.28 (42.14)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Appell, Ashley            FR University           1:21.57    1:20.05        
                  39.29     1:20.05 (40.76)                                        
 10 Sichler, Megan            JR University           1:25.70    1:22.13        
                  39.79     1:22.13 (42.34)                                        
 11 Castro, Melissa            8 University           1:21.25    1:22.52        
                  39.43     1:22.52 (43.09)                                        
 12 Skelly, Patricia          FR A'Bishopmccarthy     1:22.82    1:23.47        
                  39.12     1:23.47 (44.35)                                        
 13 Erickson, Sarah           8t A-Heritage Plant     1:28.93    1:27.44        
                  42.11     1:27.44 (45.33)                                        
 14 Bess, Charlie             6t A-Heritage Plant     1:25.31    1:28.56        
                  42.66     1:28.56 (45.90)                                        
 15 Reich, Alexandra           7 Posnack Jewish       1:28.78    1:32.62        
 16 Rennison, Christina        6 University           1:55.96    1:43.74        
                  50.03     1:43.74 (53.71)                                        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                57.76  AA-A
                58.73  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cuervo, Lauren            JR Cardinal Gibbons     1:02.21    1:02.49        
                  30.59     1:02.49 (31.90)                                        
  2 Bouthillier, Chantal      7t A-Heritage Plant     1:06.40    1:04.97        
                  31.53     1:04.97 (33.44)                                        
  3 Withum, Kimberly          SO Cardinal Gibbons     1:07.77    1:08.25        
                  33.54     1:08.25 (34.71)                                        
  4 Humeston, Kayla           JR Cardinal Gibbons     1:09.31    1:09.66        
                  34.01     1:09.66 (35.65)                                        
  5 Phillips, Amanda          JR Chaminade            1:12.00    1:11.83        
                  34.74     1:11.83 (37.09)                                        
  6 Tonyan, Kendall           8t A-Heritage Plant     1:13.16    1:13.68        
                  36.27     1:13.68 (37.41)                                        
  7 Humeston, Courtney        FR Cardinal Gibbons     1:16.15    1:17.25        
                1:17.22      1:17.25 (0.03)                                        
  8 Khoury, Kelly              6 Doral Academy             NT    1:21.16        
                  39.17     1:21.16 (41.99)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Castro, Melissa            8 University           1:18.00    1:21.25        
                  39.15     1:21.25 (42.10)                                        
 10 Appell, Ashley            FR University           1:20.00    1:21.57        
                  39.77     1:21.57 (41.80)                                        
 11 Skelly, Patricia          FR A'Bishopmccarthy     1:13.00    1:22.82        
                  39.13     1:22.82 (43.69)                                        
 12 Bess, Charlie             6t A-Heritage Plant     1:26.50    1:25.31        
                  41.57     1:25.31 (43.74)                                        
 13 Sichler, Megan            JR University           1:23.00    1:25.70        
                  42.79     1:25.70 (42.91)                                        
 14 Reich, Alexandra           7 Posnack Jewish       1:34.00    1:28.78        
                1:28.85         1:28.78 ( )                                        
 15 Erickson, Sarah           8t A-Heritage Plant     1:22.70    1:28.93        
                  43.07     1:28.93 (45.86)                                        
 16 Rennison, Christina        6 University           1:46.00    1:55.96        
                1:48.56      1:55.96 (7.40)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Colleti, Andrea           SR Doral Academy        1:42.00         DQ        
                  47.57          DQ (56.85)                                        
 -- Vega, Jessenia             7 Doral Academy             NT         DQ        
      Penalty-Over Entry By Swimmer
 -- Malagon, Pamela           SO Doral Academy        2:19.39         DQ        
                  54.19        DQ (1:06.32)                                        
 -- Fernendez, Valeria         6 Sagemont             2:07.11         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
                  58.70        DQ (1:10.01)                                        
 -- Garibotto, Natalie         8 Miami Cntry Day      1:24.34         DQ        
      Penalty-Over Entry By Swimmer
 -- Zapata, Evelyn            SO Reagan               1:32.00         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
                1:44.85              DQ ( )                                        
 -- Miel, Victoria            SR Monsignor Pace       1:19.30         NS        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.29  AA-A
                53.24  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Drannan, Jacob            SR A-Heritage Plant       58.43      56.57        
                  27.96       56.57 (28.61)                                        
  2 Hernandez, Michael        FR Doral Academy        1:00.10      59.38        
                  29.00       59.38 (30.38)                                        
  3 Robinson, Taylor          JR University           1:02.06    1:00.98        
                  29.49     1:00.98 (31.49)                                        
  4 Gould, James              SR Cardinal Gibbons     1:02.77    1:02.90        
                  29.93     1:02.90 (32.97)                                        
  5 Aguirre, Armand            8 University           1:05.58    1:04.30        
                  31.02     1:04.30 (33.28)                                        
  6 Pinto, Gabriel            FR Miami Cntry Day      1:06.02    1:04.87        
                  31.33     1:04.87 (33.54)                                        
  7 Huertas, Samuel           SO University           1:07.13    1:06.50        
                  31.87     1:06.50 (34.63)                                        
  8 Trotta, Eric              SO A'Bishopmccarthy     1:05.82    1:06.87        
                  32.08     1:06.87 (34.79)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Thomas-Wicher, Matt       SO Cardinal Gibbons     1:08.90    1:07.88        
                  32.50     1:07.88 (35.38)                                        
 10 Cannon, Carlos            JR Miami Cntry Day      1:10.66    1:08.89        
                  33.96     1:08.89 (34.93)                                        
 11 Schlegel, Brian           SR Cardinal Gibbons     1:11.79    1:09.05        
                  33.33     1:09.05 (35.72)                                        
 12 Roque, Bruno              FR A-Heritage Plant     1:12.18    1:11.03        
                  34.14     1:11.03 (36.89)                                        
 13 Lapscher, Yoel             7 Posnack Jewish       1:15.55    1:12.70        
                  35.40     1:12.70 (37.30)                                        
 14 Green, Matthew            SO Miami Cntry Day      1:18.21    1:17.10        
                  38.24     1:17.10 (38.86)                                        
 15 Lelchuk, Alex             JR Miami Cntry Day      1:18.93    1:18.34        
                  39.77     1:18.34 (38.57)                                        
 16 Bronca, Alex              8t A-Heritage Plant     1:19.92    1:19.72        
                  37.87     1:19.72 (41.85)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.29  AA-A
                53.24  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Drannan, Jacob            SR A-Heritage Plant       53.08      58.43        
                  28.64       58.43 (29.79)                                        
  2 Hernandez, Michael        FR Doral Academy        1:00.40    1:00.10        
                  29.11     1:00.10 (30.99)                                        
  3 Robinson, Taylor          JR University             59.50    1:02.06        
                  29.64     1:02.06 (32.42)                                        
  4 Gould, James              SR Cardinal Gibbons     1:02.17    1:02.77        
                  30.63     1:02.77 (32.14)                                        
  5 Aguirre, Armand            8 University           1:03.00    1:05.58        
                  31.61     1:05.58 (33.97)                                        
  6 Trotta, Eric              SO A'Bishopmccarthy     1:04.70    1:05.82        
                  31.46     1:05.82 (34.36)                                        
  7 Pinto, Gabriel            FR Miami Cntry Day      1:05.39    1:06.02        
                  31.85     1:06.02 (34.17)                                        
  8 Huertas, Samuel           SO University           1:06.00    1:07.13        
                  32.16     1:07.13 (34.97)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Thomas-Wicher, Matt       SO Cardinal Gibbons     1:06.75    1:08.90        
                  33.48     1:08.90 (35.42)                                        
 10 Cannon, Carlos            JR Miami Cntry Day      1:09.25    1:10.66        
                  33.11     1:10.66 (37.55)                                        
 11 Schlegel, Brian           SR Cardinal Gibbons     1:11.18    1:11.79        
                  35.15     1:11.79 (36.64)                                        
 12 Roque, Bruno              FR A-Heritage Plant     1:12.78    1:12.18        
                  34.63     1:12.18 (37.55)                                        
 13 Lapscher, Yoel             7 Posnack Jewish       1:19.00    1:15.55        
                  36.78     1:15.55 (38.77)                                        
 14 Green, Matthew            SO Miami Cntry Day      1:15.71    1:18.21        
                  38.58     1:18.21 (39.63)                                        
 15 Lelchuk, Alex             JR Miami Cntry Day      2:14.99    1:18.93        
                  38.37     1:18.93 (40.56)                                        
 16 Bronca, Alex              8t A-Heritage Plant     1:18.27    1:19.92        
                  38.62     1:19.92 (41.30)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Drannan, Jonathan         FR A-Heritage Plant     1:26.41    1:19.94        
                  38.06     1:19.94 (41.88)                                        
 18 Palau, Joel               JR Monsignor Pace       1:20.58    1:21.30        
                  38.87     1:21.30 (42.43)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Stage, James               8 University           1:18.00    1:22.53        
                  39.77     1:22.53 (42.76)                                        
 20 Robaina, Kevin            SO Monsignor Pace       1:22.92    1:23.87        
                  38.56     1:23.87 (45.31)                                        
 21 Valderrama, Mark          FR A'Bishopmccarthy     1:28.50    1:27.35        
                  42.41     1:27.35 (44.94)                                        
 22 Prado, Jose               FR Reagan               1:28.61    1:27.55        
                  41.20     1:27.55 (46.35)                                        
 23 Butensky, Wesley           7 Posnack Jewish            NT    1:47.10        
                  48.80     1:47.10 (58.30)                                        
 24 Arias, Jorge               8 Doral Academy        2:02.96    2:16.98        
                1:59.36     2:16.98 (17.62)                                        
 25 Thilen, Max                6 Sagemont             2:15.00    2:17.15        
                1:01.79   2:17.15 (1:15.36)                                        
 -- Gavergun, Guy             FR Cardinal Gibbons     1:06.65         DQ        
      Penalty-Over Entry By Swimmer
 -- Grenet, Mark                 Doral Academy        1:29.86         DQ        
 -- Galofre, Jean             FR Reagan               1:47.50         DQ        
      Penalty-Over Entry By Swimmer
 -- Kennedy, Thomas           FR A'Bishopmccarthy     1:23.90         DQ        
      Penalty-Over Entry By Swimmer
                1:38.92                                                            
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.53  AA-A
                1:06.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Cooper, Melissa           FR A-Heritage Plant     1:08.56    1:06.77        
                  31.52     1:06.77 (35.25)                                        
  2 Silveira, Cat             SR Doral Academy        1:09.44    1:07.60        
                  31.61     1:07.60 (35.99)                                        
  3 Schwantes, Kelly          FR Cardinal Gibbons     1:14.17    1:13.21        
                  34.80     1:13.21 (38.41)                                        
  4 Quatromoni, Emily         SR Cardinal Gibbons     1:16.17    1:14.17        
                  35.06     1:14.17 (39.11)                                        
  5 Moreno, Vanessa           FR Doral Academy        1:14.30    1:15.52        
                  36.06     1:15.52 (39.46)                                        
  6 Silveira, Emily           FR Doral Academy        1:16.74    1:16.05        
                  36.06     1:16.05 (39.99)                                        
  7 Perez, Anel                6 Doral Academy        1:17.10    1:16.41        
                  35.83     1:16.41 (40.58)                                        
  8 Hatcher, Ashley            8 Miami Cntry Day      1:16.44    1:17.97        
                  37.04     1:17.97 (40.93)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Folz, Marisa              FR Cardinal Gibbons     1:32.31    1:11.81        
                  33.45     1:11.81 (38.36)                                        
 10 Little, Lindsey           FR Chaminade            1:19.15    1:18.01        
                  37.04     1:18.01 (40.97)                                        
 11 Bresnahan, Molly          FR Cardinal Gibbons     1:19.59    1:18.37        
                  37.12     1:18.37 (41.25)                                        
 12 McCartney, Brittaney      FR A-Heritage Plant     1:24.86    1:24.68        
                  40.35     1:24.68 (44.33)                                        
 13 Vallejo, Kristin          SO A'Bishopmccarthy     1:25.00    1:25.13        
                  38.31     1:25.13 (46.82)                                        
 14 Fraiman, Aviv              8 Posnack Jewish       1:26.36    1:26.47        
                  39.58     1:26.47 (46.89)                                        
 15 Respondek, Zoe             8 Miami Cntry Day      1:26.72    1:27.18        
                  42.16     1:27.18 (45.02)                                        
 16 Gemayel, Kristina         SO Chaminade            1:29.47    1:31.82        
                  42.54     1:31.82 (49.28)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.53  AA-A
                1:06.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cooper, Melissa           FR A-Heritage Plant     1:07.84    1:08.56        
                  31.95     1:08.56 (36.61)                                        
  2 Silveira, Cat             SR Doral Academy        1:06.83    1:09.44        
                  32.59     1:09.44 (36.85)                                        
  3 Schwantes, Kelly          FR Cardinal Gibbons     1:14.76    1:14.17        
                  35.44     1:14.17 (38.73)                                        
  4 Moreno, Vanessa           FR Doral Academy        1:13.20    1:14.30        
                  35.03     1:14.30 (39.27)                                        
  5 Quatromoni, Emily         SR Cardinal Gibbons     1:14.18    1:16.17        
                  36.02     1:16.17 (40.15)                                        
  6 Hatcher, Ashley            8 Miami Cntry Day      1:17.43    1:16.44        
                  36.74     1:16.44 (39.70)                                        
  7 Silveira, Emily           FR Doral Academy        1:14.32    1:16.74        
                  36.24     1:16.74 (40.50)                                        
  8 Perez, Anel                6 Doral Academy        1:18.25    1:17.10        
                  35.72     1:17.10 (41.38)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Little, Lindsey           FR Chaminade            1:17.00    1:19.15        
                  36.06     1:19.15 (43.09)                                        
 10 Bresnahan, Molly          FR Cardinal Gibbons     1:21.12    1:19.59        
                  37.69     1:19.59 (41.90)                                        
 11 McCartney, Brittaney      FR A-Heritage Plant     1:25.00    1:24.86        
                  40.14     1:24.86 (44.72)                                        
 12 Vallejo, Kristin          SO A'Bishopmccarthy     1:25.20    1:25.00        
                  38.52     1:25.00 (46.48)                                        
 13 Fraiman, Aviv              8 Posnack Jewish       1:26.00    1:26.36        
                  39.67     1:26.36 (46.69)                                        
 14 Respondek, Zoe             8 Miami Cntry Day      1:26.43    1:26.72        
                  41.64     1:26.72 (45.08)                                        
 15 Gemayel, Kristina         SO Chaminade            1:26.00    1:29.47        
                  41.20     1:29.47 (48.27)                                        
 16 Folz, Marisa              FR Cardinal Gibbons     1:13.48    1:32.31        
                  34.05     1:32.31 (58.26)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Schou, Charlotte          SR Miami Cntry Day      1:32.99    1:33.92        
                  44.23     1:33.92 (49.69)                                        
 18 Ciruolo, Kayla            FR A-Heritage Plant     1:30.00    1:34.07        
                  43.90     1:34.07 (50.17)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Reich, Alexandra           7 Posnack Jewish       1:35.00    1:34.44        
                  44.58     1:34.44 (49.86)                                        
 20 Dunn, Taylor              SR A'Bishopmccarthy     1:29.00    1:35.75        
                  43.75     1:35.75 (52.00)                                        
 21 Mosher, Brooke            FR A'Bishopmccarthy     1:32.10    1:35.77        
                  44.45     1:35.77 (51.32)                                        
 22 Basskin, Allison          SO University           1:30.00    1:35.98        
                  43.55     1:35.98 (52.43)                                        
 23 Baltagi, Sara             SR Monsignor Pace       1:35.29    1:36.89        
                  46.75     1:36.89 (50.14)                                        
 24 Sklar, Maria              JR Sagemont             1:33.75    1:39.31        
                  44.27     1:39.31 (55.04)                                        
 25 Alchalaby, Beatriz        SO Chaminade            1:24.00    1:39.61        
                  45.76     1:39.61 (53.85)                                        
 26 Walker, Kristen           6t A-Heritage Plant     1:46.45    1:44.28        
                  49.03     1:44.28 (55.25)                                        
 27 Diaferia, Daniella        SO Reagan               1:46.00    1:44.56        
                  48.91     1:44.56 (55.65)                                        
 28 Aleman, Jennifer          JR Monsignor Pace       1:46.31    1:45.62        
                  49.21     1:45.62 (56.41)                                        
 29 Gross, Haley               8 University           1:45.00    1:48.33        
                  49.88     1:48.33 (58.45)                                        
 30 Knapp, Hadley              6 University           1:49.00    1:48.82        
                  48.75   1:48.82 (1:00.07)                                        
 31 Nicholle, Torres           6 University           1:45.00    1:51.70        
                  51.90     1:51.70 (59.80)                                        
 32 Pena-Castro, Alexandra    SO Reagan               2:35.00    2:13.83        
                1:06.48   2:13.83 (1:07.35)                                        
 -- Kramer, Jennifer          JR Miami Cntry Day      1:53.67         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
                  53.16        DQ (1:02.01)                                        
 -- Albers, Chelsea           SO Chaminade            1:27.00         NS        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.74  AA-A
                59.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Al-Bader, Abdulrahman     SR A-Heritage Plant     1:00.89      59.53 AA-C   
                  28.27       59.53 (31.26)                                        
  2 Ramos, Doug                8 Doral Academy        1:05.39    1:04.63        
                  31.08     1:04.63 (33.55)                                        
  3 Serra, Jose               7t A-Heritage Plant     1:07.67    1:07.36        
                  31.80     1:07.36 (35.56)                                        
  4 Wallace, Andrew           JR A-Heritage Plant     1:08.73    1:08.19        
                  31.89     1:08.19 (36.30)                                        
  5 Hennigar, Conor           SR Cardinal Gibbons     1:09.75    1:09.37        
                  32.14     1:09.37 (37.23)                                        
  6 Ariol, Steven             JR A'Bishopmccarthy     1:08.31    1:09.47        
                  32.38     1:09.47 (37.09)                                        
  7 Nolting, Lukas            SO Cardinal Gibbons     1:11.78    1:10.26        
                  33.43     1:10.26 (36.83)                                        
  8 Tyurenkov, Gleb           SR University           1:10.85    1:11.52        
                  32.95     1:11.52 (38.57)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Marino, Michael           FR Cardinal Gibbons     1:11.88    1:11.98        
                  33.89     1:11.98 (38.09)                                        
 10 Grahl, Devon              FR Cardinal Gibbons     1:13.11    1:13.39        
                  33.48     1:13.39 (39.91)                                        
 11 Perwin, Noah              JR Miami Cntry Day      1:15.22    1:15.47        
                  35.00     1:15.47 (40.47)                                        
 12 Respondek, Max            JR Miami Cntry Day      1:16.13    1:16.25        
                  35.48     1:16.25 (40.77)                                        
 12 Nelson, Scott             FR University           1:15.36    1:16.25        
                  35.06     1:16.25 (41.19)                                        
 14 Polania, Nicholas         JR Sagemont             1:16.11    1:16.94        
                  35.25     1:16.94 (41.69)                                        
 15 Juanico, Brian            SR Miami Cntry Day      1:16.66    1:16.98        
                  36.43     1:16.98 (40.55)                                        
 16 Guzman, Esteban           FR Doral Academy        1:17.39    1:18.21        
                  36.80     1:18.21 (41.41)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.74  AA-A
                59.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Al-Bader, Abdulrahman     SR A-Heritage Plant       58.02    1:00.89        
                  28.69     1:00.89 (32.20)                                        
  2 Ramos, Doug                8 Doral Academy        1:04.75    1:05.39        
                  30.84     1:05.39 (34.55)                                        
  3 Serra, Jose               7t A-Heritage Plant     1:06.71    1:07.67        
                  32.00     1:07.67 (35.67)                                        
  4 Ariol, Steven             JR A'Bishopmccarthy     1:08.55    1:08.31        
                  32.43     1:08.31 (35.88)                                        
  5 Wallace, Andrew           JR A-Heritage Plant     1:07.59    1:08.73        
                  31.90     1:08.73 (36.83)                                        
  6 Hennigar, Conor           SR Cardinal Gibbons     1:10.91    1:09.75        
                  32.35     1:09.75 (37.40)                                        
  7 Tyurenkov, Gleb           SR University           1:07.00    1:10.85        
                  32.26     1:10.85 (38.59)                                        
  8 Nolting, Lukas            SO Cardinal Gibbons     1:10.79    1:11.78        
                  34.12     1:11.78 (37.66)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Marino, Michael           FR Cardinal Gibbons     1:11.18    1:11.88        
                  33.87     1:11.88 (38.01)                                        
 10 Grahl, Devon              FR Cardinal Gibbons     1:14.74    1:13.11        
                  33.14     1:13.11 (39.97)                                        
 11 Perwin, Noah              JR Miami Cntry Day      1:14.74    1:15.22        
                  34.48     1:15.22 (40.74)                                        
 12 Nelson, Scott             FR University           1:14.00    1:15.36        
                  34.44     1:15.36 (40.92)                                        
 13 Polania, Nicholas         JR Sagemont             1:16.00    1:16.11        
                  34.44     1:16.11 (41.67)                                        
 14 Respondek, Max            JR Miami Cntry Day      1:15.02    1:16.13        
                  35.14     1:16.13 (40.99)                                        
 15 Juanico, Brian            SR Miami Cntry Day      1:18.34    1:16.66        
                  36.03     1:16.66 (40.63)                                        
 16 Guzman, Esteban           FR Doral Academy        1:15.69    1:17.39        
                  36.09     1:17.39 (41.30)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rodriguez, Daniel         SO Reagan               1:21.03    1:17.72        
                  35.60     1:17.72 (42.12)                                        
 18 Feliciano, Mihkael        JR Chaminade            1:17.00    1:18.17        
                  35.23     1:18.17 (42.94)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Gaither, Tim              JR A-Heritage Plant          NT    1:19.95        
                  37.47     1:19.95 (42.48)                                        
 20 Victor, Lee               JR A'Bishopmccarthy     1:25.60    1:23.62        
                  38.17     1:23.62 (45.45)                                        
 21 Lopes, Diego              FR Reagan               1:29.75    1:24.60        
                  39.31     1:24.60 (45.29)                                        
 22 Medal, Adam               SO A'Bishopmccarthy     1:26.90    1:24.93        
                  39.82     1:24.93 (45.11)                                        
 23 Broeker, Tyler            SO Miami Cntry Day      1:26.34    1:25.42        
                  40.04     1:25.42 (45.38)                                        
 24 Jalali, Adam              SR A'Bishopmccarthy     1:30.60    1:30.89        
                  41.58     1:30.89 (49.31)                                        
 25 Odom, Justin               8 University           1:24.00    1:31.77        
                  42.23     1:31.77 (49.54)                                        
 26 Ribe, Eric                SO Monsignor Pace       1:38.62    1:33.39        
                  43.80     1:33.39 (49.59)                                        
 27 Aleman, Michael           FR Monsignor Pace       1:46.38    1:43.30        
                  47.09     1:43.30 (56.21)                                        
 28 Rasabi, Ahron              8 Posnack Jewish            NT    1:47.32        
                  49.91     1:47.32 (57.41)                                        
 -- Acosta, Santiago           7 Doral Academy             NT         DQ        
                1:07.54        DQ (1:18.59)                                        
 -- Elbaz, David              JR University           1:26.00         DQ        
      Incomplete stroke cycle other than one pull followed by one kick
                  47.86        DQ (1:02.71)                                        
 -- Tapanes, Daniel           SO Monsignor Pace       1:51.71         DQ        
      One hand touch
                  50.33          DQ (59.48)                                        
 -- Gemayel, Toni             JR Chaminade            1:28.00         NS        
 -- Telge, Hans                6 Doral Academy        1:57.03         NS        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.49  AA-A
                3:37.34  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 American Heritage (Plantation)                    3:50.96    3:42.00        
     1) Rodriguez, Ana                  2) Randolph, Courtney FR          
     3) Bouthillier, Chantal 7t         4) Cooper, Melissa FR             
                  27.05       56.12 (56.12)     1:22.60 (26.48)     1:50.93 (54.81)
        2:18.29 (27.36)     2:47.61 (56.68)     3:13.46 (25.85)     3:42.00 (54.39)
  2 Cardinal Gibbons                                  4:02.36    3:42.74        
     1) Fernaays, Ashley SR             2) Schwantes, Kelly FR            
     3) Withum, Kimberly SO             4) Jessell, Amanda SR             
                  26.26       55.04 (55.04)     1:21.98 (26.94)     1:50.95 (55.91)
        2:18.42 (27.47)     2:47.91 (56.96)     3:13.78 (25.87)     3:42.74 (54.83)
  3 Doral Academy (Miami)                             3:55.79    4:03.69        
     1) Nunez, Paola JR                 2) Moreno, Vanessa FR             
     3) Silveira, Emily FR              4) Silveira, Cat SR               
                  31.00   1:06.29 (1:06.29)     1:36.13 (29.84)   2:08.95 (1:02.66)
        2:37.48 (28.53)     3:08.49 (59.54)     3:34.86 (26.37)     4:03.69 (55.20)
  4 University (Fort Lauderdale)                      4:13.41    4:08.54        
     1) Kohl, Victoria 8                2) Appell, Ashley FR              
     3) Glickman, Lyndi FR              4) Rennison, Lisa 8               
                  29.74   1:02.12 (1:02.12)     1:31.40 (29.28)   2:03.78 (1:01.66)
        2:32.66 (28.88)   3:05.21 (1:01.43)     3:34.73 (29.52)   4:08.54 (1:03.33)
  5 Archbishop McCarthy                               4:17.76    4:21.76        
     1) Vallejo, Kathrin SR             2) DiGioia, Kristin SO            
     3) Vallejo, Kristin SO             4) Vallejo, Lillian SR            
                  30.25   1:05.19 (1:05.19)     1:35.31 (30.12)   2:08.69 (1:03.50)
        2:40.33 (31.64)   3:17.54 (1:08.85)     3:47.07 (29.53)   4:21.76 (1:04.22)
  6 Miami Country Day                                 5:10.36    5:01.61        
     1) Schou, Charlotte SR             2) Kramer, Jennifer JR            
     3) Morales, Carly 8                4) Sharp, Katherine 8             
                  31.66   1:07.20 (1:07.20)     1:48.99 (41.79)   2:38.23 (1:31.03)
        3:12.28 (34.05)   3:51.15 (1:12.92)     4:24.45 (33.30)   5:01.61 (1:10.46)
  7 Chaminade (Hollywood)                             5:15.26    5:05.05        
     1) Gemayel, Kristina SO            2) De Tournillon, Lauren JR       
     3) Vital, Daniella JR              4) Silva, Katherine FR            
                  33.27   1:14.36 (1:14.36)     1:51.23 (36.87)   2:33.93 (1:19.57)
        3:10.44 (36.51)   3:56.60 (1:22.67)   5:05.05 (1:08.45)                    
 -- Monsignor Pace (Miami)                            4:45.02         NS        
     1) Mantay, Krista SR               2) Tino, Gabby JR                 
     3) Baltagi, Sara SR                4) Gonzalez, Virginia SR          
Consolation Final
  9 Reagan (Doral)                                    5:52.40    5:56.50        
     1) Panduro, Jimena SO              2) D'Amico, Allison FR            
     3) Pena-Castro, Alexandra SO       4) Zapata, Evelyn SO              
                  33.98   1:12.14 (1:12.14)     1:59.25 (47.11)   2:55.21 (1:43.07)
        3:42.51 (47.30)   4:38.82 (1:43.61)     5:15.28 (36.46)   5:56.50 (1:17.68)
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.49  AA-A
                3:37.34  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 American Heritage (Plantation)                    3:48.82    3:50.96        
     1) Rodriguez, Ana                  2) Randolph, Courtney FR          
     3) Bouthillier, Chantal 7t         4) Cooper, Melissa FR             
                  27.44       57.16 (57.16)     1:25.49 (28.33)     1:55.89 (58.73)
        2:23.54 (27.65)     2:53.09 (57.20)     3:20.32 (27.23)     3:50.96 (57.87)
  2 Doral Academy (Miami)                             3:49.00    3:55.79        
     1) Nunez, Paola JR                 2) Moreno, Vanessa FR             
     3) Silveira, Emily FR              4) Silveira, Cat SR               
                  28.60       59.87 (59.87)     1:28.21 (28.34)     1:59.60 (59.73)
        2:28.66 (29.06)   3:00.28 (1:00.68)     3:26.64 (26.36)     3:55.79 (55.51)
  3 Cardinal Gibbons                                  3:44.19    4:02.36        
     1) Sutton, Alex FR                 2) Cuervo, Lauren JR              
     3) Bresnahan, Meaghan JR           4) Miller, Amber JR               
                  28.10       58.40 (58.40)     1:27.09 (28.69)     1:57.24 (58.84)
        2:26.75 (29.51)   2:57.90 (1:00.66)     3:27.38 (29.48)   4:02.36 (1:04.46)
  4 University (Fort Lauderdale)                      4:02.90    4:13.41        
     1) Kohl, Victoria 8                2) Appell, Ashley FR              
     3) Glickman, Lyndi FR              4) Rennison, Lisa 8               
                  29.33   1:01.82 (1:01.82)     1:31.92 (30.10)   2:04.75 (1:02.93)
        2:34.95 (30.20)   3:08.18 (1:03.43)     3:38.75 (30.57)   4:13.41 (1:05.23)
  5 Archbishop McCarthy                               4:22.07    4:17.76        
     1) Vallejo, Kathrin SR             2) DiGioia, Kristin SO            
     3) Vallejo, Kristin SO             4) Vallejo, Lillian SR            
                  30.03   1:04.07 (1:04.07)     1:34.86 (30.79)   2:08.05 (1:03.98)
        2:39.37 (31.32)   3:15.15 (1:07.10)     3:44.62 (29.47)   4:17.76 (1:02.61)
  6 Monsignor Pace (Miami)                            4:40.87    4:45.02        
     1) Mantay, Krista SR               2) Tino, Gabby JR                 
     3) Baltagi, Sara SR                4) Gonzalez, Virginia SR          
                  28.28       57.74 (57.74)     1:32.15 (34.41)   2:12.83 (1:15.09)
        2:47.82 (34.99)   3:25.46 (1:12.63)     4:02.84 (37.38)   4:45.02 (1:19.56)
  7 Miami Country Day                                 4:37.51    5:10.36        
     1) Schou, Charlotte SR             2) Kramer, Jennifer JR            
     3) Sharp, Katherine 8              4) Morales, Carly 8               
                  33.79   1:10.23 (1:10.23)     1:53.89 (43.66)   2:42.97 (1:32.74)
        3:16.50 (33.53)   3:54.88 (1:11.91)     4:30.35 (35.47)   5:10.36 (1:15.48)
  8 Chaminade (Hollywood)                             4:15.00    5:15.26        
     1) De Tournillon, Lauren JR        2) Garcia, Maria SO               
     3) Vital, Daniella JR              4) Silva, Katherine FR            
                  33.42   1:11.34 (1:11.34)     1:53.01 (41.67)   2:45.06 (1:33.72)
        3:20.90 (35.84)   4:08.04 (1:22.98)   5:15.26 (1:07.22)                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Reagan (Doral)                                    6:45.00    5:52.40        
     1) D'Amico, Allison FR             2) Panduro, Jimena SO             
     3) Pena-Castro, Alexandra SO       4) Zapata, Evelyn SO              
                  33.58   1:10.89 (1:10.89)     1:57.40 (46.51)   2:52.29 (1:41.40)
        3:39.85 (47.56)   4:32.28 (1:39.99)     5:09.77 (37.49)   5:52.40 (1:20.12)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.50  AA-A
                3:13.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 American Heritage (Plantation)                    3:30.45    3:19.00        
     1) Potter, Ben SR                  2) Moore, Les FR                  
     3) Drannan, Jacob SR               4) Al-Bader, Abdulrahman SR       
                  24.40       50.91 (50.91)     1:15.05 (24.14)     1:41.42 (50.51)
        2:04.29 (22.87)     2:29.62 (48.20)     2:53.39 (23.77)     3:19.00 (49.38)
  2 Cardinal Gibbons                                  3:52.39    3:26.30        
     1) Cwalinski, Hunter SO            2) Gould, James SR                
     3) Jessell, John SO                4) Sutton III, Donald JR          
                  24.74       50.93 (50.93)     1:16.36 (25.43)     1:44.38 (53.45)
        2:09.24 (24.86)     2:36.06 (51.68)     2:59.50 (23.44)     3:26.30 (50.24)
  3 Doral Academy (Miami)                             3:43.23    3:40.20        
     1) Grenet, Paul 8                  2) Hernandez, Julian SR           
     3) Ramos, Doug 8                   4) Hernandez, Michael FR          
                  26.87       57.30 (57.30)     1:54.02 (56.72)   2:20.04 (1:22.74)
        2:48.51 (28.47)     3:13.42 (53.38)     3:40.20 (26.78)     3:40.20 (26.78)
  4 University (Fort Lauderdale)                      3:41.60    3:40.36        
     1) Aguirre, Armand 8               2) Veale, Thomas 8                
     3) Tyurenkov, Gleb SR              4) Robinson, Taylor JR            
                  26.34       55.72 (55.72)     1:22.88 (27.16)     1:53.06 (57.34)
        2:18.68 (25.62)     2:47.71 (54.65)     3:12.90 (25.19)     3:40.36 (52.65)
  5 Miami Country Day                                 3:50.62    3:50.34        
     1) Terentjev, Michael FR           2) Perwin, Noah JR                
     3) Ferreira, Patryck FR            4) Watson, John-Paul JR           
                  26.49       54.99 (54.99)     1:23.59 (28.60)     1:54.20 (59.21)
        2:22.57 (28.37)   2:54.47 (1:00.27)     3:21.36 (26.89)     3:50.34 (55.87)
  6 Archbishop McCarthy                               4:16.14    4:08.68        
     1) Campos, Christopher JR          2) Hebra, Eric SO                 
     3) Ritfield, Thierry SO            4) Medal, Adam SO                 
                  28.59       58.58 (58.58)     1:26.68 (28.10)   1:59.06 (1:00.48)
        2:27.22 (28.16)   3:00.26 (1:01.20)     3:30.86 (30.60)   4:08.68 (1:08.42)
  7 Monsignor Pace (Miami)                            4:13.39    4:09.37        
     1) Osorno, Jairo JR                2) Palau, Joel JR                 
     3) Gomez, Mathew SO                4) Simon, Julio FR                
                  26.38       55.43 (55.43)     1:24.07 (28.64)   1:56.62 (1:01.19)
      3:05.17 (1:08.55)   3:35.46 (1:38.84)     4:09.46 (34.00)     4:09.37 (33.91)
  8 Reagan (Doral)                                    4:45.91    4:47.36        
     1) Cano, Francisco SO              2) Farrall, Heber FR              
     3) Prado, Jose FR                  4) Prado, Ruben SO                
                  36.21   1:16.20 (1:16.20)     1:47.25 (31.05)   2:25.45 (1:09.25)
        3:00.04 (34.59)   3:40.47 (1:15.02)     4:11.62 (31.15)   4:47.36 (1:06.89)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.50  AA-A
                3:13.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 American Heritage (Plantation)                    3:20.28    3:30.45        
     1) Drannan, Jacob SR               2) Moore, Les FR                  
     3) Potter, Ben SR                  4) Al-Bader, Abdulrahman SR       
                  24.65       50.12 (50.12)     1:14.94 (24.82)     1:41.87 (51.75)
        2:07.16 (25.29)     2:35.36 (53.49)     3:01.96 (26.60)     3:30.45 (55.09)
  2 University (Fort Lauderdale)                      3:35.90    3:41.60        
     1) Aguirre, Armand 8               2) Veale, Thomas 8                
     3) Tyurenkov, Gleb SR              4) Robinson, Taylor JR            
                  26.68       55.56 (55.56)     1:22.31 (26.75)     1:51.58 (56.02)
        2:18.08 (26.50)     2:47.74 (56.16)     3:13.48 (25.74)     3:41.60 (53.86)
  3 Doral Academy (Miami)                             3:40.65    3:43.23        
     1) Hernandez, Julian SR            2) Ramos, Doug 8                  
     3) Grenet, Paul 8                  4) Hernandez, Michael FR          
                              58.33 (58.33)     1:24.15 (25.82)     1:52.41 (54.08)
        2:19.69 (27.28)     2:50.51 (58.10)     3:15.62 (25.11)     3:43.23 (52.72)
  4 Miami Country Day                                 3:42.69    3:50.62        
     1) Terentjev, Michael FR           2) Watson, John-Paul JR           
     3) Perwin, Noah JR                 4) Ferreira, Patryck FR           
                  26.86       55.15 (55.15)     1:22.19 (27.04)     1:51.70 (56.55)
        2:19.95 (28.25)     2:51.41 (59.71)     3:20.02 (28.61)     3:50.62 (59.21)
  5 Cardinal Gibbons                                  3:30.71    3:52.39        
     1) Burke, CJ FR                    2) Thomas-Wicher, Matt SO         
     3) Zenga, Domenic SO               4) Biondolillo, PJ SO             
                  26.72       57.32 (57.32)     1:24.87 (27.55)     1:55.37 (58.05)
        2:22.11 (26.74)     2:53.84 (58.47)     3:21.53 (27.69)     3:52.39 (58.55)
  6 Monsignor Pace (Miami)                            4:09.81    4:13.39        
     1) Osorno, Jairo JR                2) Palau, Joel JR                 
     3) Gomez, Mathew SO                4) Simon, Julio FR                
                  26.18       55.17 (55.17)     1:25.72 (30.55)   2:00.04 (1:04.87)
      3:07.38 (1:07.34)                             3:38.33 ( )         4:13.39 ( )
  7 Archbishop McCarthy                               4:14.60    4:16.14        
     1) Campos, Christopher JR          2) Hebra, Eric SO                 
     3) Ritfield, Thierry SO            4) Medal, Adam SO                 
                  28.98       58.93 (58.93)     1:28.34 (29.41)   2:02.45 (1:03.52)
        2:31.64 (29.19)   3:04.93 (1:02.48)     3:36.28 (31.35)   4:16.14 (1:11.21)
  8 Reagan (Doral)                                    4:50.41    4:45.91        
     1) Cano, Francisco SO              2) Farrall, Heber FR              
     3) Prado, Jose FR                  4) Prado, Ruben SO                
                  35.16   1:15.89 (1:15.89)     1:45.32 (29.43)   2:22.95 (1:07.06)
        2:58.30 (35.35)   3:38.92 (1:15.97)     4:11.27 (32.35)   4:45.91 (1:06.99)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Cardinal Gibbons                    588   2. American Heritage (Plantation)      416
  3. Doral Academy (Miami)               212   4. University (Fort Lauderdale)        174
  5. Archbishop McCarthy                 159   6. Chaminade (Hollywood)               125
  7. Miami Country Day                   120   8. Posnack Jewish (Plantation)          71
  9. Monsignor Pace (Miami)               63  10. Reagan (Doral)                       50
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Cardinal Gibbons                  508.5   2. American Heritage (Plantation)      417
  3. University (Fort Lauderdale)      278.5   4. Miami Country Day                   261
  5. Archbishop McCarthy                 184   6. Doral Academy (Miami)               158
  7. Monsignor Pace (Miami)               96   8. Chaminade (Hollywood)                89
  9. Reagan (Doral)                       76  10. Posnack Jewish (Plantation)          42
 11. Sagemont (Weston)                     6