2006 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 1A, District 10

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/22/2006 12:34 AM
                             FHSAA - A District 10                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.63  AA-A
                1:51.18  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:55.86    1:51.14 AA-C   
     1) Atkinson, Brooke JR             2) Kokk, Kart JR                  
     3) Sinska, Sabina SR               4) Moseley, Lara SO               
                  27.82       59.31 (31.49)     1:25.86 (26.55)     1:51.14 (25.28)
  2 St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)                         1:59.10    1:56.44        
     1) Aube, Genevieve FR              2) Marsh, Kathryn SR              
     3) Kristiansen, Ashley SO          4) Young, Caroline SO             
                  31.37     1:00.91 (29.54)     1:30.94 (30.03)     1:56.44 (25.50)
  3 Westminster Academy                               1:57.33    1:57.22        
     1) Nederlanden, Jessica 8          2) Wiriath, Aurelie SO            
     3) Kranz, Ashley SR                4) Offerdahl, Alexandra FR        
                  29.53     1:02.94 (33.41)     1:31.22 (28.28)     1:57.22 (26.00)
  4 Coral Springs Charter                             2:02.77    2:05.02        
     1) Hicks, Ashley 9                 2) Hicks, Paige 7                 
     3) Montano, Georgia 10             4) Morris, Lucia 7                
                  28.50     1:04.79 (36.29)     1:37.12 (32.33)     2:05.02 (27.90)
  5 Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton)                    2:07.25    2:08.08        
     1) Fitzpatrick, Fallon 9           2) Phillips, Michala 10           
     3) Ciraulo, Alexandra 11           4) Marre, Marylee 11              
                  31.62     1:11.31 (39.69)     1:40.59 (29.28)     2:08.08 (27.49)
  6 American Heritage (Delray Bch)                    2:10.56    2:12.14        
     1) Gottlieb, Lauren 9              2) Slomka, Christine 11           
     3) LaCoursiere, Jasmine 9          4) Wilson, Lisa 9                 
                  39.40     1:10.08 (30.68)     1:39.11 (29.03)     2:12.14 (33.03)
  7 Fau (Boca Raton)                                  2:14.31    2:13.67        
     1) King, Amanda 7                  2) Jasbon, Nicolle 8              
     3) Bruens, Harper 7                4) Dekaj, Christiana 7            
                  34.88     1:13.59 (38.71)     1:43.34 (29.75)     2:13.67 (30.33)
  8 Pompano Beach                                     2:24.85    2:26.46        
     1) Hanley, Caitlin JR              2) Paez, Melanie SR               
     3) Shanan, Lesley JR               4) Sanks, Leah FR                 
                  45.84     1:22.94 (37.10)     1:57.08 (34.14)     2:26.46 (29.38)
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.63  AA-A
                1:51.18  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:51.59    1:55.86        
     1) Moeller, Stephanie 8T           2) Orchard, Lindsay SO            
     3) Kazmin, Jessica FR              4) Itzler, Hannah FR              
                  29.85     1:02.87 (33.02)     1:30.12 (27.25)     1:55.86 (25.74)
  2 Westminster Academy                               1:56.05    1:57.33        
     1) Nederlanden, Jessica 8          2) Wiriath, Aurelie SO            
     3) Kranz, Ashley SR                4) Offerdahl, Alexandra FR        
                  29.66     1:03.25 (33.59)     1:31.26 (28.01)     1:57.33 (26.07)
  3 St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)                         1:56.66    1:59.10        
     1) Aube, Genevieve FR              2) Marsh, Kathryn SR              
     3) Kristiansen, Ashley SO          4) Gay, Zoe SR                    
                  31.51     1:01.28 (29.77)     1:31.35 (30.07)     1:59.10 (27.75)
  4 Coral Springs Charter                             2:02.38    2:02.77        
     1) Hicks, Ashley 9                 2) Hicks, Paige 7                 
     3) Montano, Georgia 10             4) Morris, Lucia 7                
                  28.10     1:03.64 (35.54)     1:35.08 (31.44)     2:02.77 (27.69)
  5 Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton)                    2:06.31    2:07.25        
     1) Fitzpatrick, Fallon 9           2) Phillips, Michala 10           
     3) Ciraulo, Alexandra 11           4) Marre, Marylee 11              
                  31.04     1:10.22 (39.18)     1:39.83 (29.61)     2:07.25 (27.42)
  6 American Heritage (Delray Bch)                    2:08.11    2:10.56        
     1) Gottlieb, Lauren 9              2) Slomka, Christine 11           
     3) LaCoursiere, Jasmine 9          4) Wilson, Lisa 9                 
                  37.68     1:08.93 (31.25)     1:38.17 (29.24)     2:10.56 (32.39)
  7 Fau (Boca Raton)                                  2:15.90    2:14.31        
     1) King, Amanda 7                  2) Jasbon, Nicolle 8              
     3) Bruens, Harper 7                4) Dekaj, Christiana 7            
                  32.18     1:14.65 (42.47)     1:44.64 (29.99)     2:14.31 (29.67)
  8 Pompano Beach                                     2:23.00    2:24.85        
     1) Sanks, Leah FR                  2) Paez, Melanie SR               
     3) Shanan, Lesley JR               4) Hanley, Caitlin JR             
                  37.00     1:20.92 (43.92)     1:55.97 (35.05)     2:24.85 (28.88)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- North Broward Prep                                2:18.72         DQ        
     1) Stein, Elizabeth 10             2) Cleary, Mary 10                
     3) Kushnick, Alyson 10             4) Marino, Amelia 9               
                  54.22     1:45.38 (51.16)     2:43.87 (58.49)          DQ (16.49)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.88  AA-A
                1:39.05  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:45.00    1:40.84        
     1) Novakoff, Andrew JR             2) Pedraza, Yoelvis SR            
     3) Smith, Tyler SR                 4) Geri, Pedro SR                 
                  26.51       55.13 (28.62)     1:18.30 (23.17)     1:40.84 (22.54)
  2 Coral Springs Charter                             1:47.87    1:48.08        
     1) Hicks, Brandon 11               2) Pardo, Antonio 10              
     3) Brown, Alex 12                  4) Valenti, Derrick 12            
                  26.52       57.00 (30.48)     1:22.51 (25.51)     1:48.08 (25.57)
  3 St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)                         1:49.98    1:48.86        
     1) Bok, Robbert SR                 2) Carbonell, Kevin SR            
     3) Mattfolk, Alexander SR          4) McCauley, Morgan SR            
                  30.03       59.64 (29.61)     1:26.58 (26.94)     1:48.86 (22.28)
  4 Pompano Beach                                     1:50.62    1:55.78        
     1) Sands, Dakota SO                2) Carrier, Joseph JR             
     3) Cline, Daniel SR                4) Krabs, Robert JR               
                  30.54     1:01.37 (30.83)     1:29.74 (28.37)     1:55.78 (26.04)
  5 Westminster Academy                               1:54.47    1:56.08        
     1) Fitzgerald, Patrick JR          2) Harel-Canada, Anthony FR       
     3) Hall, Bradley JR                4) Cochran, Michael SR            
                  32.06     1:04.70 (32.64)     1:32.60 (27.90)     1:56.08 (23.48)
  6 Grandview Prep (Boca Raton)                       2:02.56    2:02.69        
     1) Carminati, Anthony SR           2) Del Valle, Jordan 8            
     3) Grassano, Andrew JR             4) Bernhardt, Philipp JR          
                  34.16     1:11.43 (37.27)     1:39.21 (27.78)     2:02.69 (23.48)
  7 Trinity Christian (Lake Worth)                    2:05.55    2:03.62        
     1) Serra, Daniel JR                2) Ansell, John JR                
     3) Geletka, Matthew JR             4) Ansell, Thomas 8               
                  33.12     1:06.10 (32.98)     1:35.70 (29.60)     2:03.62 (27.92)
 -- Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton)                    2:05.29         DQ        
     1) Digan, Michael 10               2) Aguililla, Douglas 10          
     3) Melvin, Matthew 12              4) Alicandro, Kyle 11             
                  35.12     1:13.34 (38.22)     1:40.01 (26.67)          DQ (26.51)
Consolation Final
  9 North Broward Prep                                2:24.28    2:23.68        
     1) Mulder, Paul 10                 2) Balmuth, Charles 9             
     3) Rogers, Jack 10                 4) Jernstrom, Jonathan 10         
                  41.57     1:24.90 (43.33)     1:55.98 (31.08)     2:23.68 (27.70)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.88  AA-A
                1:39.05  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:37.47    1:45.00        
     1) Burgs, Brett SR                 2) Manousos, Nicholas SO          
     3) Goszczycki, Dawid JR            4) Boettcher, Alexander SO        
                  26.21       55.49 (29.28)     1:21.46 (25.97)     1:45.00 (23.54)
  2 Coral Springs Charter                             1:48.21    1:47.87        
     1) Hicks, Brandon 11               2) Pardo, Antonio 10              
     3) Brown, Alex 12                  4) Valenti, Derrick 12            
                  26.39       56.97 (30.58)     1:22.81 (25.84)     1:47.87 (25.06)
  3 St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)                         1:52.11    1:49.98        
     1) Bok, Robbert SR                 2) Carbonell, Kevin SR            
     3) Pechter, Wyatt SO               4) McCauley, Morgan SR            
                  30.74     1:00.92 (30.18)     1:28.29 (27.37)     1:49.98 (21.69)
  4 Pompano Beach                                     1:55.00    1:50.62        
     1) Sands, Dakota SO                2) Carrier, Joseph JR             
     3) Cline, Daniel SR                4) Shahan, Thomas FR              
                  29.84       58.86 (29.02)     1:26.20 (27.34)     1:50.62 (24.42)
  5 Westminster Academy                               1:55.10    1:54.47        
     1) Fitzgerald, Patrick JR          2) Harel-Canada, Anthony FR       
     3) Hall, Bradley JR                4) Cochran, Michael SR            
                  31.98     1:02.93 (30.95)     1:31.33 (28.40)     1:54.47 (23.14)
  6 Grandview Prep (Boca Raton)                       2:09.91    2:02.56        
     1) Carminati, Anthony SR           2) Del Valle, Jordan 8            
     3) Grassano, Andrew JR             4) Bernhardt, Philipp JR          
                  33.72     1:12.61 (38.89)     1:38.22 (25.61)     2:02.56 (24.34)
  7 Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton)                    1:57.70    2:05.29        
     1) Melvin, Matthew 12              2) Alicandro, Kyle 11             
     3) Fabiano, Michael 12             4) Digan, Michael 10              
                  33.36     1:12.26 (38.90)     1:38.94 (26.68)     2:05.29 (26.35)
  8 Trinity Christian (Lake Worth)                    2:02.35    2:05.55        
     1) Serra, Daniel JR                2) Ansell, John JR                
     3) Geletka, Matthew JR             4) Ansell, Thomas 8               
                  34.48     1:07.64 (33.16)     1:37.18 (29.54)     2:05.55 (28.37)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 North Broward Prep                                2:09.73    2:24.28        
     1) Mulder, Paul 10                 2) Balmuth, Charles 9             
     3) Rogers, Jack 10                 4) Jernstrom, Jonathan 10         
                  41.80     1:23.96 (42.16)     1:55.37 (31.41)     2:24.28 (28.91)
 -- Fau (Boca Raton)                                  2:15.70         DQ        
     1) Cruz, Enrico 6                  2) Tobener, Brandon 7             
     3) Smith, Hunter 8                 4) Hurpich, Keith 12              
                  45.72     1:25.14 (39.42)     1:56.30 (31.16)          DQ (29.28)
 -- Summit Christian (West Palm)                      2:07.80         NS        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.88  AA-A
                1:53.36  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 DeVenuto, Siena           FR Pine Crest           1:57.51    1:53.24 AA-C   
                  26.81       55.48 (28.67)     1:24.71 (29.23)     1:53.24 (28.53)
  2 Sinska, Sabina            SR Pine Crest           1:59.68    1:54.27        
                  26.80       55.59 (28.79)     1:25.17 (29.58)     1:54.27 (29.10)
  3 Catania, Alexandria       JR Pine Crest           2:00.85    2:01.26        
                  28.64       59.25 (30.61)     1:30.36 (31.11)     2:01.26 (30.90)
  4 Soutar, Lauren            SR Pine Crest           2:02.32    2:04.04        
                  28.67     1:00.12 (31.45)     1:32.01 (31.89)     2:04.04 (32.03)
  5 Carrion, Frances          12 N. Broward Prep      2:03.14    2:05.99        
                  28.99     1:00.56 (31.57)     1:33.51 (32.95)     2:05.99 (32.48)
  6 Fitzpatrick, Fallon        9 Pope John Paul       2:09.89    2:07.12        
                  29.29     1:02.41 (33.12)     1:35.68 (33.27)     2:07.12 (31.44)
  7 Brolley, Kate             JR St. Andrew's         2:10.49    2:12.55        
                  29.58     1:02.61 (33.03)     1:37.40 (34.79)     2:12.55 (35.15)
  8 Shipman, Riley            FR St. Andrew's         2:09.00    2:13.54        
                  29.52     1:03.48 (33.96)     1:38.46 (34.98)     2:13.54 (35.08)
Consolation Final
  9 Ruch, Daniela              8 CoralSpringsChtr     2:14.20    2:12.84        
                  31.04     1:04.80 (33.76)     1:39.01 (34.21)     2:12.84 (33.83)
 10 Campo, Alexandra           7 CoralSpringsChtr     2:19.26    2:19.25        
                  32.45     1:07.77 (35.32)     1:44.07 (36.30)     2:19.25 (35.18)
 11 Marre, Marylee            11 Pope John Paul       2:15.47    2:19.95        
                  30.56     1:05.96 (35.40)     1:42.87 (36.91)     2:19.95 (37.08)
 12 Brolley, Megan            FR St. Andrew's         2:20.02    2:22.85        
                  32.65     1:08.94 (36.29)     1:46.16 (37.22)     2:22.85 (36.69)
 13 Varvarikos, Catherine     SR St. Andrew's         2:27.38    2:25.16        
                  33.17     1:09.50 (36.33)     1:47.07 (37.57)     2:25.16 (38.09)
 14 Rossin, Chelsea           SR King's Academy       2:26.09    2:25.54        
                  32.59     1:09.64 (37.05)     1:49.69 (40.05)     2:25.54 (35.85)
 15 Peterson, Melody          SR Westminster Acad     2:19.37    2:26.08        
                  32.10     1:08.24 (36.14)     1:47.30 (39.06)     2:26.08 (38.78)
 16 Dekaj, Christiana          7 Fau - Boca Raton     2:33.67    2:31.63        
                  32.11     1:10.10 (37.99)     1:51.55 (41.45)     2:31.63 (40.08)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.88  AA-A
                1:53.36  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DeVenuto, Siena           FR Pine Crest           1:53.88    1:57.51        
                  27.54       57.16 (29.62)     1:27.66 (30.50)     1:57.51 (29.85)
  2 Sinska, Sabina            SR Pine Crest           1:54.55    1:59.68        
                  27.31       57.28 (29.97)     1:28.35 (31.07)     1:59.68 (31.33)
  3 Catania, Alexandria       JR Pine Crest           2:00.23    2:00.85        
                  28.56       58.79 (30.23)     1:29.60 (30.81)     2:00.85 (31.25)
  4 Soutar, Lauren            SR Pine Crest           2:00.80    2:02.32        
                  28.18       58.54 (30.36)     1:30.10 (31.56)     2:02.32 (32.22)
  5 Carrion, Frances          12 N. Broward Prep      2:04.13    2:03.14        
                  28.80       59.46 (30.66)     1:31.14 (31.68)     2:03.14 (32.00)
  6 Shipman, Riley            FR St. Andrew's         2:11.57    2:09.00        
                  29.12     1:01.58 (32.46)     1:35.45 (33.87)     2:09.00 (33.55)
  7 Fitzpatrick, Fallon        9 Pope John Paul       2:04.99    2:09.89        
                  29.41     1:02.34 (32.93)     1:36.31 (33.97)     2:09.89 (33.58)
  8 Brolley, Kate             JR St. Andrew's         2:11.21    2:10.49        
                  29.76     1:02.24 (32.48)     1:36.17 (33.93)     2:10.49 (34.32)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ruch, Daniela              8 CoralSpringsChtr     2:04.06    2:14.20        
                  31.18     1:05.15 (33.97)     1:39.98 (34.83)     2:14.20 (34.22)
 10 Marre, Marylee            11 Pope John Paul       2:11.25    2:15.47        
                  29.33     1:02.34 (33.01)     1:38.48 (36.14)     2:15.47 (36.99)
 11 Campo, Alexandra           7 CoralSpringsChtr     2:10.06    2:19.26        
                  31.88     1:07.09 (35.21)     1:43.76 (36.67)     2:19.26 (35.50)
 12 Peterson, Melody          SR Westminster Acad     2:22.72    2:19.37        
                  31.03     1:06.17 (35.14)     1:43.58 (37.41)     2:19.37 (35.79)
 13 Brolley, Megan            FR St. Andrew's         2:19.02    2:20.02        
                  31.61     1:06.90 (35.29)     1:43.72 (36.82)     2:20.02 (36.30)
 14 Rossin, Chelsea           SR King's Academy       2:27.11    2:26.09        
                  32.92     1:09.89 (36.97)     1:48.96 (39.07)     2:26.09 (37.13)
 15 Varvarikos, Catherine     SR St. Andrew's         2:24.68    2:27.38        
                  33.38     1:09.64 (36.26)     1:48.19 (38.55)     2:27.38 (39.19)
 16 Dekaj, Christiana          7 Fau - Boca Raton     2:39.26    2:33.67        
                  33.62     1:12.16 (38.54)     1:54.63 (42.47)     2:33.67 (39.04)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mitcham, Amber            11 CoralSpringsChtr     2:15.06    2:34.71        
                  33.80     1:12.87 (39.07)     1:54.05 (41.18)     2:34.71 (40.66)
 18 Martinez, Rebeca          SR Pompano Beach        2:27.00    2:36.08        
                  31.35     1:09.94 (38.59)     1:52.68 (42.74)     2:36.08 (43.40)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hanley, Caitlin           JR Pompano Beach        2:27.00    2:39.65        
                  30.65     1:08.59 (37.94)     1:54.35 (45.76)     2:39.65 (45.30)
 20 Escobar, Cristina         SO Pompano Beach        2:45.00    2:39.92        
                  33.77     1:12.60 (38.83)     1:57.54 (44.94)     2:39.92 (42.38)
 21 Marino, Amelia             9 N. Broward Prep      2:33.01    2:41.47        
                  35.23     1:15.17 (39.94)     1:58.64 (43.47)     2:41.47 (42.83)
 22 Ellis, Kelly               9 CoralSpringsChtr     2:40.06    2:57.44        
                  34.18     1:13.15 (38.97)     1:54.38 (41.23)   2:57.44 (1:03.06)
 23 McNamara, Shannon         SR Pompano Beach        2:59.00    3:03.37        
                  37.02   3:07.49 (2:30.47)     3:23.66 (16.17)         3:03.37 ( )
 24 Stein, Elizabeth          10 N. Broward Prep      2:39.78    3:56.06        
                  48.07     1:47.57 (59.50)   2:49.95 (1:02.38)   3:56.06 (1:06.11)
 -- Gillum, Kimberly           6 King's Academy       3:25.00         NS        
 -- Copan, Christin            6 King's Academy       2:42.01         NS        
 -- Peloquin, Carlisle        FR Westminster Acad     2:38.30         NS        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.77  AA-A
                1:43.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Novakoff, Andrew          JR Pine Crest           1:48.93    1:45.84        
                  25.19       52.29 (27.10)     1:18.90 (26.61)     1:45.84 (26.94)
  2 Grassano, Andrew          JR Grandview Prep       1:49.48    1:48.13        
                  24.84       52.49 (27.65)     1:20.43 (27.94)     1:48.13 (27.70)
  3 Forsythe, Vaughn          12 N. Broward Prep      1:50.55    1:48.17        
                  25.27       52.71 (27.44)     1:20.42 (27.71)     1:48.17 (27.75)
  4 Murray, Paul               9 A-Heritagedelray     1:50.79    1:48.30        
                  24.95       52.80 (27.85)     1:21.14 (28.34)     1:48.30 (27.16)
  5 Miranda, Stephano         SO Pine Crest           1:49.76    1:49.53        
                  25.66       53.37 (27.71)     1:21.35 (27.98)     1:49.53 (28.18)
  6 Flood, Elijah             SO Pine Crest           1:50.13    1:50.50        
                  25.43       52.97 (27.54)     1:21.45 (28.48)     1:50.50 (29.05)
  7 Lilly, Nicholas           11 N. Broward Prep      1:55.05    1:54.51        
                  26.50       55.18 (28.68)     1:24.97 (29.79)     1:54.51 (29.54)
  8 Arrillaga, Jose           FR Pine Crest           1:55.13    1:56.04        
                  25.97       54.74 (28.77)     1:25.06 (30.32)     1:56.04 (30.98)
Consolation Final
  9 Kennedy, Tyler            10 A-Heritagedelray     1:56.94    1:59.34        
                  27.45       58.06 (30.61)     1:29.36 (31.30)     1:59.34 (29.98)
 10 Lilly, James               9 N. Broward Prep      2:02.67    2:03.05        
                  28.27       59.64 (31.37)     1:31.17 (31.53)     2:03.05 (31.88)
 11 Aube, Sebastian           SO St. Andrew's         2:05.09    2:04.33        
                  28.19       59.55 (31.36)     1:32.32 (32.77)     2:04.33 (32.01)
 12 Maguire, Connor           JR St. Andrew's         2:08.21    2:06.78        
                  29.31     1:00.85 (31.54)     1:33.44 (32.59)     2:06.78 (33.34)
 13 Cline, Daniel             SR Pompano Beach        2:14.75    2:13.84        
                  29.01     1:02.20 (33.19)     1:37.62 (35.42)     2:13.84 (36.22)
 14 Larsen, Michael           SO St. Andrew's         2:16.53    2:15.85        
                  29.73     1:03.97 (34.24)     1:40.53 (36.56)     2:15.85 (35.32)
 15 Morgan, Eric              SR Westminster Acad     2:16.16    2:15.89        
                  29.93     1:03.21 (33.28)     1:39.46 (36.25)     2:15.89 (36.43)
 -- McNally, Christopher      FR Pompano Beach        2:24.81         NS        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.77  AA-A
                1:43.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Novakoff, Andrew          JR Pine Crest           1:43.29    1:48.93        
                  25.64       54.25 (28.61)     1:21.86 (27.61)     1:48.93 (27.07)
  2 Grassano, Andrew          JR Grandview Prep       1:48.44    1:49.48        
                  25.22       53.04 (27.82)     1:21.35 (28.31)     1:49.48 (28.13)
  3 Miranda, Stephano         SO Pine Crest           1:48.83    1:49.76        
                  26.01       54.40 (28.39)     1:22.48 (28.08)     1:49.76 (27.28)
  4 Flood, Elijah             SO Pine Crest           1:50.71    1:50.13        
                  26.10       54.25 (28.15)     1:22.35 (28.10)     1:50.13 (27.78)
  5 Forsythe, Vaughn          12 N. Broward Prep      1:47.74    1:50.55        
                  25.25       52.94 (27.69)     1:21.76 (28.82)     1:50.55 (28.79)
  6 Murray, Paul               9 A-Heritagedelray     1:50.52    1:50.79        
                  25.76       53.68 (27.92)     1:22.88 (29.20)     1:50.79 (27.91)
  7 Lilly, Nicholas           11 N. Broward Prep      1:54.61    1:55.05        
                  26.71       55.98 (29.27)     1:25.88 (29.90)     1:55.05 (29.17)
  8 Arrillaga, Jose           FR Pine Crest           1:56.67    1:55.13        
                  25.43       53.43 (28.00)     1:23.70 (30.27)     1:55.13 (31.43)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kennedy, Tyler            10 A-Heritagedelray     1:57.20    1:56.94        
                  26.35       55.90 (29.55)     1:26.35 (30.45)     1:56.94 (30.59)
 10 Lilly, James               9 N. Broward Prep      2:01.69    2:02.67        
                  27.88       58.97 (31.09)     1:30.88 (31.91)     2:02.67 (31.79)
 11 Aube, Sebastian           SO St. Andrew's         2:02.24    2:05.09        
                  27.89       59.24 (31.35)     1:32.43 (33.19)     2:05.09 (32.66)
 12 Maguire, Connor           JR St. Andrew's         2:03.73    2:08.21        
                  28.85     1:01.19 (32.34)     1:35.24 (34.05)     2:08.21 (32.97)
 13 Cline, Daniel             SR Pompano Beach        2:12.00    2:14.75        
                  28.24     1:01.14 (32.90)     1:37.67 (36.53)     2:14.75 (37.08)
 14 Morgan, Eric              SR Westminster Acad     2:24.14    2:16.16        
                  30.03     1:04.34 (34.31)     1:40.42 (36.08)     2:16.16 (35.74)
 15 Larsen, Michael           SO St. Andrew's         2:15.55    2:16.53        
                  29.36     1:03.01 (33.65)     1:40.57 (37.56)     2:16.53 (35.96)
 16 McNally, Christopher      FR Pompano Beach        2:34.00    2:24.81        
                  31.27     1:06.88 (35.61)     1:46.59 (39.71)     2:24.81 (38.22)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Tobener, Brandon           7 Fau - Boca Raton     2:24.69    2:26.98        
                  32.12     1:10.00 (37.88)     1:49.03 (39.03)     2:26.98 (37.95)
 18 Burge, Benjamin           SR Westminster Acad     2:43.61    2:37.67        
                  34.66     1:14.85 (40.19)     1:56.97 (42.12)     2:37.67 (40.70)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mulder, Paul              10 N. Broward Prep      2:24.89    2:42.95        
                  34.91     1:15.51 (40.60)     2:00.28 (44.77)     2:42.95 (42.67)
 20 Sexton, Nick               6 King's Academy       2:41.10    3:08.28        
                  37.98     1:23.51 (45.53)     2:14.16 (50.65)     3:08.28 (54.12)
 -- Suffering, Blake          SO St. Andrew's         2:27.73         DQ        
                  30.81     1:03.25 (32.44)     1:38.24 (34.99)                    
 -- Simard, David             JR King's Academy       2:28.10         NS        
 -- Johns, Carson             FR Pompano Beach        2:56.00         NS        
 -- Farley, William           SO Pompano Beach        2:27.00         NS        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.22  AA-A
                2:07.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Atkinson, Brooke          JR Pine Crest           2:11.47    2:09.21        
                  28.92     1:01.57 (32.65)     1:39.84 (38.27)     2:09.21 (29.37)
  2 Slomka, Christine         11 A-Heritagedelray     2:13.72    2:10.76        
                  29.80     1:04.79 (34.99)     1:39.81 (35.02)     2:10.76 (30.95)
  3 Hicks, Ashley              9 CoralSpringsChtr     2:12.98    2:13.19        
                  29.39     1:02.21 (32.82)     1:42.42 (40.21)     2:13.19 (30.77)
  4 Orchard, Lindsay          SO Pine Crest           2:13.65    2:14.55        
                  30.67     1:04.41 (33.74)     1:42.96 (38.55)     2:14.55 (31.59)
  5 Kokk, Kart                JR Pine Crest           2:18.96    2:18.24        
                  30.75     1:08.31 (37.56)     1:46.10 (37.79)     2:18.24 (32.14)
  6 Parraga, Erika            SR Pine Crest           2:22.47    2:19.33        
                  30.90     1:05.31 (34.41)     1:48.34 (43.03)     2:19.33 (30.99)
  7 Wendt, Antonia            JR Grandview Prep       2:19.86    2:21.67        
                  29.47     1:06.21 (36.74)     1:48.60 (42.39)     2:21.67 (33.07)
  8 Morris, AnneMarie          7 CoralSpringsChtr     2:31.05    2:29.65        
                  32.29     1:11.84 (39.55)     1:56.75 (44.91)     2:29.65 (32.90)
Consolation Final
  9 Aube, Genevieve           FR St. Andrew's         2:31.50    2:28.70        
                  34.03     1:10.37 (36.34)     1:55.57 (45.20)     2:28.70 (33.13)
 10 Hicks, Paige               7 CoralSpringsChtr     2:36.41    2:31.02        
                  34.23     1:13.53 (39.30)     1:55.85 (42.32)     2:31.02 (35.17)
 11 Elam, Baird               FR St. Andrew's         2:43.32    2:40.37        
                  32.92     1:15.26 (42.34)     2:04.41 (49.15)     2:40.37 (35.96)
 12 Peterson, Sarah           SO Westminster Acad     2:44.14    2:41.57        
                  35.08     1:17.52 (42.44)     2:03.06 (45.54)     2:41.57 (38.51)
 13 Devries, Julie            SO St. Andrew's         2:47.93    2:45.64        
                  36.63     1:20.52 (43.89)     2:08.53 (48.01)     2:45.64 (37.11)
 14 Bober, Devin               6 St. Andrew's         2:50.78    2:52.07        
                  39.85     1:21.65 (41.80)     2:12.49 (50.84)     2:52.07 (39.58)
 15 Araujo, Luisa             SO Pompano Beach        2:52.40    2:52.30        
                  37.69     1:20.87 (43.18)     2:14.01 (53.14)     2:52.30 (38.29)
 16 Jasbon, Nicolle            8 Fau - Boca Raton     3:01.67    3:03.38        
                  39.69     1:27.85 (48.16)     2:19.03 (51.18)     3:03.38 (44.35)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.22  AA-A
                2:07.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Atkinson, Brooke          JR Pine Crest           2:08.50    2:11.47        
                  29.39     1:01.38 (31.99)     1:41.46 (40.08)     2:11.47 (30.01)
  2 Hicks, Ashley              9 CoralSpringsChtr     2:08.49    2:12.98        
                  29.33     1:01.78 (32.45)     1:42.08 (40.30)     2:12.98 (30.90)
  3 Orchard, Lindsay          SO Pine Crest           2:13.86    2:13.65        
                  30.84     1:04.67 (33.83)     1:42.46 (37.79)     2:13.65 (31.19)
  4 Slomka, Christine         11 A-Heritagedelray     2:08.00    2:13.72        
                  30.18     1:05.82 (35.64)     1:42.19 (36.37)     2:13.72 (31.53)
  5 Kokk, Kart                JR Pine Crest           2:18.03    2:18.96        
                  31.02     1:08.15 (37.13)     1:46.46 (38.31)     2:18.96 (32.50)
  6 Wendt, Antonia            JR Grandview Prep       2:22.79    2:19.86        
                  28.64     1:05.24 (36.60)     1:46.97 (41.73)     2:19.86 (32.89)
  7 Parraga, Erika            SR Pine Crest           2:17.84    2:22.47        
                  31.28     1:06.27 (34.99)     1:50.05 (43.78)     2:22.47 (32.42)
  8 Morris, AnneMarie          7 CoralSpringsChtr     2:27.06    2:31.05        
                  32.51     1:13.29 (40.78)     1:57.22 (43.93)     2:31.05 (33.83)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Aube, Genevieve           FR St. Andrew's         2:29.20    2:31.50        
                  34.55     1:10.88 (36.33)     1:58.20 (47.32)     2:31.50 (33.30)
 10 Hicks, Paige               7 CoralSpringsChtr     2:28.06    2:36.41        
                  35.13     1:15.33 (40.20)     1:58.86 (43.53)     2:36.41 (37.55)
 11 Elam, Baird               FR St. Andrew's         2:43.56    2:43.32        
                  33.61     1:17.27 (43.66)     2:05.33 (48.06)     2:43.32 (37.99)
 12 Peterson, Sarah           SO Westminster Acad     2:40.89    2:44.14        
                  34.13     1:17.41 (43.28)     2:03.25 (45.84)     2:44.14 (40.89)
 13 Devries, Julie            SO St. Andrew's         2:52.65    2:47.93        
                  37.39     1:21.38 (43.99)     2:10.68 (49.30)     2:47.93 (37.25)
 14 Bober, Devin               6 St. Andrew's         2:47.85    2:50.78        
                  38.79     1:19.86 (41.07)     2:10.99 (51.13)     2:50.78 (39.79)
 15 Araujo, Luisa             SO Pompano Beach        2:51.00    2:52.40        
                  35.71     1:17.39 (41.68)     2:12.54 (55.15)     2:52.40 (39.86)
 16 Jasbon, Nicolle            8 Fau - Boca Raton     2:57.31    3:01.67        
                  39.57     1:25.62 (46.05)     2:16.40 (50.78)     3:01.67 (45.27)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ellis, Molly               8 CoralSpringsChtr     2:48.06    3:02.80        
                  42.65     1:26.63 (43.98)     2:21.88 (55.25)     3:02.80 (40.92)
 18 Sanks, Leah               FR Pompano Beach        3:15.00    3:10.73        
                  37.26     1:26.06 (48.80)     2:24.58 (58.52)     3:10.73 (46.15)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Paez, Melanie             SR Pompano Beach        3:19.00    3:18.56        
                  42.74     1:36.64 (53.90)     2:31.54 (54.90)     3:18.56 (47.02)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.66  AA-A
                1:56.20  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Pedraza, Yoelvis          SR Pine Crest           1:59.28    1:57.41        
                  26.23       55.80 (29.57)     1:31.27 (35.47)     1:57.41 (26.14)
  2 Goszczycki, Dawid         JR Pine Crest           2:04.65    2:00.03        
                  25.68       55.91 (30.23)     1:31.66 (35.75)     2:00.03 (28.37)
  3 Hicks, Brandon            11 CoralSpringsChtr     2:03.58    2:02.62        
                  26.55       58.22 (31.67)     1:34.46 (36.24)     2:02.62 (28.16)
  4 Manousos, Nicholas        SO Pine Crest           2:06.04    2:04.65        
                  26.95     1:00.75 (33.80)     1:36.15 (35.40)     2:04.65 (28.50)
  5 Erton, Erik               FR Pine Crest           2:17.35    2:18.66        
                  31.40     1:08.03 (36.63)     1:47.14 (39.11)     2:18.66 (31.52)
  6 Pechter, Wyatt            SO St. Andrew's         2:20.72    2:22.92        
                  30.73     1:06.26 (35.53)     1:49.17 (42.91)     2:22.92 (33.75)
  7 Harel-Canada, Anthony     FR Westminster Acad     2:26.48    2:27.63        
                  31.31     1:09.44 (38.13)     1:51.87 (42.43)     2:27.63 (35.76)
  8 Smith, Hunter              8 Fau - Boca Raton     2:26.90    2:28.24        
                  31.74     1:10.61 (38.87)     1:54.25 (43.64)     2:28.24 (33.99)
Consolation Final
  9 Anderson, Christopher     JR St. Andrew's         2:28.98    2:26.70        
                  29.43     1:08.55 (39.12)     1:55.14 (46.59)     2:26.70 (31.56)
 10 Shahan, Thomas            FR Pompano Beach        2:28.01    2:27.19        
                  28.96     1:06.00 (37.04)     1:53.37 (47.37)     2:27.19 (33.82)
 11 Borton, Jeremiah          FR Westminster Acad     2:28.31    2:34.54        
                  34.89     1:13.55 (38.66)     2:01.34 (47.79)     2:34.54 (33.20)
 12 Martinez, Jarian          SO Pompano Beach        2:40.34    2:35.56        
                  31.87     1:14.64 (42.77)     2:02.22 (47.58)     2:35.56 (33.34)
 13 Ansell, John              JR Trinity Christ'n     2:43.34    2:43.85        
                  33.87     1:19.49 (45.62)     2:04.81 (45.32)     2:43.85 (39.04)
 14 Scharf, Dustin            JR Pompano Beach        2:50.95    2:50.85        
                  33.15     1:19.34 (46.19)     2:10.21 (50.87)     2:50.85 (40.64)
 -- Stanco, Anthony            6 CoralSpringsChtr     3:19.70         DQ        
                  46.02     1:34.21 (48.19)     2:31.08 (56.87)          DQ (45.15)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.66  AA-A
                1:56.20  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pedraza, Yoelvis          SR Pine Crest           1:54.95    1:59.28        
                  25.38       56.11 (30.73)     1:31.15 (35.04)     1:59.28 (28.13)
  2 Hicks, Brandon            11 CoralSpringsChtr     2:00.03    2:03.58        
                  26.01       57.11 (31.10)     1:34.48 (37.37)     2:03.58 (29.10)
  3 Goszczycki, Dawid         JR Pine Crest           1:58.15    2:04.65        
                  27.03       59.60 (32.57)     1:35.99 (36.39)     2:04.65 (28.66)
  4 Manousos, Nicholas        SO Pine Crest           2:02.05    2:06.04        
                  26.72     1:00.44 (33.72)     1:36.70 (36.26)     2:06.04 (29.34)
  5 Erton, Erik               FR Pine Crest           2:17.07    2:17.35        
                  30.71     1:06.95 (36.24)     1:46.04 (39.09)     2:17.35 (31.31)
  6 Pechter, Wyatt            SO St. Andrew's         2:22.01    2:20.72        
                  30.66     1:06.71 (36.05)     1:48.23 (41.52)     2:20.72 (32.49)
  7 Harel-Canada, Anthony     FR Westminster Acad     2:24.89    2:26.48        
                  30.78     1:08.91 (38.13)     1:50.57 (41.66)     2:26.48 (35.91)
  8 Smith, Hunter              8 Fau - Boca Raton     2:35.18    2:26.90        
                  31.77     1:10.81 (39.04)     1:53.15 (42.34)     2:26.90 (33.75)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Shahan, Thomas            FR Pompano Beach        2:33.00    2:28.01        
                  11.58       29.42 (17.84)     1:06.77 (37.35)   2:28.01 (1:21.24)
 10 Borton, Jeremiah          FR Westminster Acad     2:28.01    2:28.31        
                  30.69     1:07.31 (36.62)     1:54.55 (47.24)     2:28.31 (33.76)
 11 Anderson, Christopher     JR St. Andrew's         2:32.54    2:28.98        
                  29.29     1:07.24 (37.95)     1:53.95 (46.71)     2:28.98 (35.03)
 12 Martinez, Jarian          SO Pompano Beach        2:37.00    2:40.34        
                  32.82     1:16.00 (43.18)     2:05.34 (49.34)     2:40.34 (35.00)
 13 Ansell, John              JR Trinity Christ'n     2:43.65    2:43.34        
                  33.21     1:16.61 (43.40)     2:01.82 (45.21)     2:43.34 (41.52)
 14 Scharf, Dustin            JR Pompano Beach        2:51.00    2:50.95        
                  33.63     1:20.58 (46.95)     2:09.31 (48.73)     2:50.95 (41.64)
 15 Stanco, Anthony            6 CoralSpringsChtr     3:11.06    3:19.70        
                  46.46     1:36.46 (50.00)     2:36.43 (59.97)     3:19.70 (43.27)
 -- McGinnis, Connor           8 St. Andrew's         2:53.88         DQ        
                  36.42     1:20.50 (44.08)     2:14.33 (53.83)          DQ (37.29)
 -- Cardenas, Mario            8 St. Andrew's         2:40.58         NS        
 -- Canzani, Jeffrey          JR Pompano Beach        3:01.00         NS        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.92  AA-A
                24.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Eisenring, Stephanie      SO Pompano Beach          25.04      24.47        
  2 Marsh, Kathryn            SR St. Andrew's           24.68      24.58        
  3 Quinn, Meghan             JR Pine Crest             25.36      25.33        
  4 Moseley, Lara             SO Pine Crest             25.57      25.45        
  5 Young, Caroline           SO St. Andrew's           26.00      25.80        
  6 Aiello, Rebecca           8T Pine Crest             25.75      25.97        
  7 Itzler, Hannah            FR Pine Crest             25.86      26.27        
  8 Offerdahl, Alexandra      FR Westminster Acad       26.47      26.57        
Consolation Final
  9 Wiriath, Aurelie          SO Westminster Acad       26.51      26.60        
 10 Hetzel, Bianca            JR King's Academy         26.77      26.70        
 11 Ciraulo, Alexandra        11 Pope John Paul         27.51      27.49        
 12 Brown, Bailey             10 N. Broward Prep        26.93      27.67        
 13 Fox, Lauren               SR St. Andrew's           27.99      28.13        
 14 Morris, Lucia              7 CoralSpringsChtr       28.32      28.16        
 15 Syse, Jannike             SR Pompano Beach          28.59      28.50        
 16 Tenaglia, Carina           6 CoralSpringsChtr       28.56      28.69        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.92  AA-A
                24.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marsh, Kathryn            SR St. Andrew's           24.94      24.68        
  2 Eisenring, Stephanie      SO Pompano Beach          23.80      25.04        
  3 Quinn, Meghan             JR Pine Crest             25.13      25.36        
  4 Moseley, Lara             SO Pine Crest             25.22      25.57        
  5 Aiello, Rebecca           8T Pine Crest             25.33      25.75        
  6 Itzler, Hannah            FR Pine Crest             25.90      25.86        
  7 Young, Caroline           SO St. Andrew's           25.43      26.00        
  8 Offerdahl, Alexandra      FR Westminster Acad       26.65      26.47        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wiriath, Aurelie          SO Westminster Acad       26.96      26.51        
 10 Hetzel, Bianca            JR King's Academy         27.47      26.77        
 11 Brown, Bailey             10 N. Broward Prep        26.92      26.93        
 12 Ciraulo, Alexandra        11 Pope John Paul         27.15      27.51        
 13 Fox, Lauren               SR St. Andrew's           27.65      27.99        
 14 Morris, Lucia              7 CoralSpringsChtr       27.51      28.32        
 15 Tenaglia, Carina           6 CoralSpringsChtr       28.51      28.56        
 16 Syse, Jannike             SR Pompano Beach          28.30      28.59        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Stanco, Cara              11 CoralSpringsChtr       28.86      28.98        
 18 Gay, Zoe                  SR St. Andrew's           28.00      29.07        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bannon, Vanessa           12 Pope John Paul         28.26      29.25        
 20 Krieger, Alicia           12 N. Broward Prep        29.46      29.69        
 21 Brown, Brooke             10 N. Broward Prep        29.43      29.75        
 22 Campo, Alexandra           7 CoralSpringsChtr       30.06      29.90        
 23 McCormick, Kylie          SO Westminster Acad       30.36      30.24        
 24 McCarver, Morgan           6 Westminster Acad       31.23      30.51        
 25 Gottlieb, Lauren           9 A-Heritagedelray       30.03      30.85        
 26 Casas, Valeria            12 Pope John Paul         30.95      32.10        
 26 Rogers, Kristen           FR King's Academy         32.76      32.10        
 28 Wright, Samantha          FR Pompano Beach          32.50      33.28        
 29 Sobelman, Andrea          SR Grandview Prep         35.09      33.52        
 30 McGillicuddy, Kelley      FR King's Academy         33.81      33.79        
 31 Wilson, Lisa               9 A-Heritagedelray       32.10      33.82        
 32 Roberts, Renee            JR King's Academy         33.98      34.16        
 33 VanHare, Holly             6 Fau - Boca Raton       37.94      40.15        
 34 Babb, Jacqueline          SO Pompano Beach          38.00      41.73        
 35 Del Valle, Kennedy        FR Grandview Prep         38.84      41.96        
 -- Ward, Haley                8 Grandview Prep         35.57         DQ        
 -- Popova, Alice              9 A-Heritagedelray       31.50         NS        
 -- Laurane, Sabina            9 A-Heritagedelray       33.11         NS        
 -- Jernstrom, Jana           12 N. Broward Prep        27.67         NS        
 -- Reimer, Courtney          10 Pope John Paul         27.86         NS        
 -- Moser, Michelle            7 Fau - Boca Raton       35.39         NS        
 -- Kornstein, Monica         10 Summit Christian       31.34         NS        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.29  AA-A
                21.55  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 McCauley, Morgan          SR St. Andrew's           21.85      21.75        
  2 Van Zee, Jonathan         11 Summit Christian       22.38      22.34        
  3 Carbonell, Kevin          SR St. Andrew's           22.48      22.38        
  4 Geri, Pedro               SR Pine Crest             22.83      22.50        
  5 Weil, Seth                SO St. Andrew's           22.88      22.79        
  6 Boettcher, Alexander      SO Pine Crest             22.75      22.81        
  7 Zann, Bryan               12 A-Heritagedelray       22.83      23.22        
  8 Cochran, Michael          SR Westminster Acad       23.27      23.36        
Consolation Final
  9 Melvin, Matthew           12 Pope John Paul         23.90      23.31        
 10 Sanfilippo, Jonathan      12 A-Heritagedelray       24.68      24.06        
 11 Lambert, Daniel           JR King's Academy         24.32      24.35        
 12 Bernhardt, Philipp        JR Grandview Prep         24.93      24.64        
 13 Sands, Dakota             SO Pompano Beach          24.64      25.00        
 14 Kane, Gavin               SO St. Andrew's           24.81      25.04        
 15 Martin, Max               JR King's Academy         25.05      25.19        
 16 Valenti, Derrick          12 CoralSpringsChtr       25.20      25.39        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.29  AA-A
                21.55  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McCauley, Morgan          SR St. Andrew's           22.60      21.85        
  2 Van Zee, Jonathan         11 Summit Christian       22.14      22.38        
  3 Carbonell, Kevin          SR St. Andrew's           23.25      22.48        
  4 Boettcher, Alexander      SO Pine Crest             22.74      22.75        
  5 Zann, Bryan               12 A-Heritagedelray       23.00      22.83        
  5 Geri, Pedro               SR Pine Crest             21.58      22.83        
  7 Weil, Seth                SO St. Andrew's           23.00      22.88        
  8 Cochran, Michael          SR Westminster Acad       23.50      23.27        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Melvin, Matthew           12 Pope John Paul         23.44      23.90        
 10 Lambert, Daniel           JR King's Academy         24.71      24.32        
 11 Sands, Dakota             SO Pompano Beach          24.50      24.64        
 12 Sanfilippo, Jonathan      12 A-Heritagedelray       24.10      24.68        
 13 Kane, Gavin               SO St. Andrew's           24.80      24.81        
 14 Bernhardt, Philipp        JR Grandview Prep         25.92      24.93        
 15 Martin, Max               JR King's Academy         24.86      25.05        
 16 Valenti, Derrick          12 CoralSpringsChtr       25.89      25.20        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Renne, Andy               JR Westminster Acad       25.57      25.40        
 18 Hedrick, Burk             JR King's Academy         25.97      25.65        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Christian, Richard        SR Pompano Beach          25.70      25.72        
 20 Donofrio, Joseph          FR Westminster Acad       25.65      25.77        
 21 Kinsey, John              10 N. Broward Prep        25.72      25.86        
 22 Rittenhouse, Michael      SO Pine Crest             23.97      25.89        
 23 Legot, Leon                  Pine Crest             25.60      26.24        
 24 Friedman, Marcus          10 N. Broward Prep        26.81      26.46        
 25 Serra, Daniel             JR Trinity Christ'n       26.98      26.76        
 26 Carrier, Joseph           JR Pompano Beach          26.50      26.84        
 27 Alicandro, Kyle           11 Pope John Paul         26.86      27.18        
 28 McNally, Christopher      FR Pompano Beach          30.00      27.72        
 29 Digan, Michael            10 Pope John Paul         28.09      27.92        
 30 Del Valle, Jordan          8 Grandview Prep         31.50      28.41        
 31 Ansell, Thomas             8 Trinity Christ'n       29.32      29.42        
 32 Alazeev, Paul             12 CoralSpringsChtr       30.06      29.44        
 33 Hurpich, Keith            12 Fau - Boca Raton       29.40      29.78        
 34 Messa, Charles             9 N. Broward Prep        26.75      33.07        
 35 Cruz, Enrico               6 Fau - Boca Raton       34.72      33.93        
 36 Borg, Addison             JR Trinity Christ'n       34.88      34.43        
 37 Haney, John-Patrick        9 N. Broward Prep        32.31      35.03        
 38 Namnum, Anthony            6 Fau - Boca Raton       35.99      37.04        
 39 Hwang, Dong               SO Grandview Prep         48.02      38.53        
 40 Hedrick, Parker           JR King's Academy         39.78      39.26        
 41 Munoz, Daniel              6 CoralSpringsChtr       51.06      49.23        
 -- Van Zee, Nicholas          6 Summit Christian       28.00         NS        
 -- Needleman, Josh            7 A-Heritagedelray       29.80         NS        
 -- Souza, Zachary             9 Pope John Paul         27.51         NS        
 -- McCullough, Jordan        FR Westminster Acad       33.66         NS        
 -- Needleman, Ethan           9 A-Heritagedelray       27.90         NS        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bertolino, Michele        SR St. Andrew's          291.60     421.75        
  2 Crimmins, Meghan          SO Westminster Acad      289.95     345.85        
  3 Allenby, Cheyenne          9 Pine Crest                NT     289.55        
  4 Goldberg, Samantha        FR Pine Crest                NT     212.85        
  5 Crane, Elizabeth           7 Pine Crest                NT     198.25        
 -- Miller, Monica            JR St. Andrew's          133.50         NS        
 -- Ewing, Alyssa             SR St. Andrew's          159.00         NS        
 -- Glotzer, Courtney          7 St. Andrew's          150.00         NS        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Noah              FR Pompano Beach             NT     468.30        
  2 Saley, Sean               JR Pompano Beach             NT     408.40        
  3 Beard, Tyler              FR Westminster Acad      372.00     378.05        
  4 Richman, Devin            SR St. Andrew's          227.25     296.90        
  5 Higer, Adam               FR Pine Crest                NT     289.55        
  6 Stahl, Ian                FR Pine Crest                NT     274.15        
  6 Sacks, Christopher        SR St. Andrew's          238.00     274.15        
  8 Burgs, Drew                6 Pine Crest                NT     214.50        
  9 Herbert, Aristotle        SO St. Andrew's          118.05     160.00        
 -- Talbott, Lander           JR St. Andrew's              NT         NS        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                56.94  AA-A
                57.71  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Kazmin, Jessica           FR Pine Crest           1:00.29      59.62        
                  28.06       59.62 (31.56)                                        
  2 Kranz, Ashley             SR Westminster Acad       59.92      59.89        
                  28.02       59.89 (31.87)                                        
  3 Erdman, Tiffany           JR Trinity Christ'n     1:03.09    1:01.93        
                  29.04     1:01.93 (32.89)                                        
  4 Wendt, Antonia            JR Grandview Prep       1:01.73    1:02.38        
                  29.08     1:02.38 (33.30)                                        
  5 LaCoursiere, Jasmine       9 A-Heritagedelray     1:02.44    1:02.46        
                  29.05     1:02.46 (33.41)                                        
  6 Biljsma, Nathalie         FR Pine Crest           1:07.92    1:06.80        
                  30.98     1:06.80 (35.82)                                        
  7 Dang, Thu                 SO Pine Crest           1:06.64    1:06.90        
                  30.41     1:06.90 (36.49)                                        
  8 Smith, Megan              FR Pine Crest           1:06.24    1:07.59        
                  30.76     1:07.59 (36.83)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Montano, Georgia          10 CoralSpringsChtr     1:09.72    1:08.82        
                  32.13     1:08.82 (36.69)                                        
 10 Bruens, Harper             7 Fau - Boca Raton     1:09.24    1:09.30        
                  31.10     1:09.30 (38.20)                                        
 11 Kristiansen, Ashley       SO St. Andrew's         1:11.47    1:09.50        
                  31.84     1:09.50 (37.66)                                        
 12 Crimmins, Meghan          SO Westminster Acad     1:11.38    1:10.89        
                  32.33     1:10.89 (38.56)                                        
 13 Stanco, Cara              11 CoralSpringsChtr     1:13.13    1:14.39        
                  33.90     1:14.39 (40.49)                                        
 14 Morris, AnneMarie          7 CoralSpringsChtr     1:13.65    1:15.40        
                  34.29     1:15.40 (41.11)                                        
 15 Aker, Rebecca             FR St. Andrew's         1:14.39    1:15.70        
                  34.18     1:15.70 (41.52)                                        
 16 Araujo, Luisa             SO Pompano Beach        1:20.71    1:20.47        
                  36.84     1:20.47 (43.63)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                56.94  AA-A
                57.71  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kranz, Ashley             SR Westminster Acad     1:00.23      59.92        
                  28.36       59.92 (31.56)                                        
  2 Kazmin, Jessica           FR Pine Crest             59.74    1:00.29        
                  28.13     1:00.29 (32.16)                                        
  3 Wendt, Antonia            JR Grandview Prep       1:02.50    1:01.73        
                  29.29     1:01.73 (32.44)                                        
  4 LaCoursiere, Jasmine       9 A-Heritagedelray     1:02.27    1:02.44        
                  29.39     1:02.44 (33.05)                                        
  5 Erdman, Tiffany           JR Trinity Christ'n     1:02.32    1:03.09        
                  28.89     1:03.09 (34.20)                                        
  6 Smith, Megan              FR Pine Crest           1:05.45    1:06.24        
                  30.62     1:06.24 (35.62)                                        
  7 Dang, Thu                 SO Pine Crest           1:06.46    1:06.64        
                  30.37     1:06.64 (36.27)                                        
  8 Biljsma, Nathalie         FR Pine Crest           1:08.59    1:07.92        
                  30.78     1:07.92 (37.14)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bruens, Harper             7 Fau - Boca Raton     1:09.59    1:09.24        
                  31.29     1:09.24 (37.95)                                        
 10 Montano, Georgia          10 CoralSpringsChtr     1:09.95    1:09.72        
                  32.57     1:09.72 (37.15)                                        
 11 Crimmins, Meghan          SO Westminster Acad     1:11.59    1:11.38        
                  31.87     1:11.38 (39.51)                                        
 12 Kristiansen, Ashley       SO St. Andrew's         1:08.83    1:11.47        
                  31.70     1:11.47 (39.77)                                        
 13 Stanco, Cara              11 CoralSpringsChtr     1:11.06    1:13.13        
                  32.81     1:13.13 (40.32)                                        
 14 Morris, AnneMarie          7 CoralSpringsChtr     1:08.06    1:13.65        
                  33.14     1:13.65 (40.51)                                        
 15 Aker, Rebecca             FR St. Andrew's         1:29.99    1:14.39        
                  34.53     1:14.39 (39.86)                                        
 16 Araujo, Luisa             SO Pompano Beach        1:21.00    1:20.71        
                  37.03     1:20.71 (43.68)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lynch, Molly              SO St. Andrew's         1:18.88    1:22.19        
                  37.35     1:22.19 (44.84)                                        
 18 Thelemaque, Niabelle       7 CoralSpringsChtr     1:24.06    1:23.56        
                  36.16     1:23.56 (47.40)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Martinez, Rebeca          SR Pompano Beach        1:20.00    1:24.86        
                  36.29     1:24.86 (48.57)                                        
 20 Shanan, Lesley            JR Pompano Beach        1:25.00    1:24.97        
                  38.00     1:24.97 (46.97)                                        
 21 Chalstrom, Christine      SO St. Andrew's         1:30.28    1:32.68        
                  37.69     1:32.68 (54.99)                                        
 22 Kushnick, Alyson          10 N. Broward Prep      1:43.60    1:41.24        
                  42.32     1:41.24 (58.92)                                        
 -- Bidum, Desiree            10 Pope John Paul       1:17.81         NS        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.02  AA-A
                51.91  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Smith, Tyler              SR Pine Crest             53.43      53.13        
                  24.49       53.13 (28.64)                                        
  2 Harding, Davin            11 CoralSpringsChtr       53.99      54.43        
                  25.25       54.43 (29.18)                                        
  3 Burgs, Brett              SR Pine Crest             55.29      55.17        
                  25.92       55.17 (29.25)                                        
  4 Forsythe, Vaughn          12 N. Broward Prep        56.64      55.36        
                  26.03       55.36 (29.33)                                        
  5 Brown, Alex               12 CoralSpringsChtr       57.10      57.31        
                  26.85       57.31 (30.46)                                        
  6 Arrillaga, Jose           FR Pine Crest             59.90      59.02        
                  27.39       59.02 (31.63)                                        
  7 Cline, Daniel             SR Pompano Beach        1:07.43    1:06.55        
                  29.01     1:06.55 (37.54)                                        
  8 Pechter, Wyatt            SO St. Andrew's         1:07.50    1:07.49        
                  31.64     1:07.49 (35.85)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Evenson, Austin           7T Pine Crest           1:12.31    1:09.83        
                  32.61     1:09.83 (37.22)                                        
 10 Carminati, Anthony        SR Grandview Prep       1:16.57    1:13.69        
                  34.35     1:13.69 (39.34)                                        
 11 Scharf, Dustin            JR Pompano Beach        1:15.69    1:15.76        
                  33.66     1:15.76 (42.10)                                        
 12 Rogers, Jack              10 N. Broward Prep      1:16.65    1:17.07        
                  34.05     1:17.07 (43.02)                                        
 13 Greenberg, Alec            8 St. Andrew's         1:15.26    1:17.12        
                  36.14     1:17.12 (40.98)                                        
 14 McGinnis, Kevin           SO St. Andrew's         1:18.53    1:18.98        
                  33.29     1:18.98 (45.69)                                        
 -- Hall, Bradley             JR Westminster Acad     1:08.60         DQ        
                  29.24          DQ (36.60)                                        
 -- Haney, John-Patrick        9 N. Broward Prep      1:39.10         NS        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.02  AA-A
                51.91  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Tyler              SR Pine Crest             52.62      53.43        
                  24.55       53.43 (28.88)                                        
  2 Harding, Davin            11 CoralSpringsChtr       56.06      53.99        
                  25.22       53.99 (28.77)                                        
  3 Burgs, Brett              SR Pine Crest             54.74      55.29        
                  25.91       55.29 (29.38)                                        
  4 Forsythe, Vaughn          12 N. Broward Prep        55.78      56.64        
                  26.35       56.64 (30.29)                                        
  5 Brown, Alex               12 CoralSpringsChtr       56.90      57.10        
                  27.01       57.10 (30.09)                                        
  6 Arrillaga, Jose           FR Pine Crest             59.81      59.90        
                  26.55       59.90 (33.35)                                        
  7 Cline, Daniel             SR Pompano Beach        1:06.00    1:07.43        
                  30.22     1:07.43 (37.21)                                        
  8 Pechter, Wyatt            SO St. Andrew's         1:07.19    1:07.50        
                  31.73     1:07.50 (35.77)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hall, Bradley             JR Westminster Acad     1:09.18    1:08.60        
                  29.70     1:08.60 (38.90)                                        
 10 Evenson, Austin           7T Pine Crest           1:15.96    1:12.31        
                  33.82     1:12.31 (38.49)                                        
 11 Greenberg, Alec            8 St. Andrew's         1:16.07    1:15.26        
                  35.83     1:15.26 (39.43)                                        
 12 Scharf, Dustin            JR Pompano Beach        1:15.00    1:15.69        
                  33.60     1:15.69 (42.09)                                        
 13 Carminati, Anthony        SR Grandview Prep       1:24.93    1:16.57        
                  35.05     1:16.57 (41.52)                                        
 14 Rogers, Jack              10 N. Broward Prep      1:18.77    1:16.65        
                  33.24     1:16.65 (43.41)                                        
 15 McGinnis, Kevin           SO St. Andrew's         1:24.14    1:18.53        
                  33.18     1:18.53 (45.35)                                        
 16 Haney, John-Patrick        9 N. Broward Prep      1:44.44    1:39.10        
                  42.44     1:39.10 (56.66)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- McGinnis, Connor           8 St. Andrew's         1:24.12         DQ        
                  37.03          DQ (46.15)                                        
 -- Shahan, Thomas            FR Pompano Beach        1:07.00         DQ        
 -- Canzani, Jeffrey          JR Pompano Beach        1:17.00         DQ        
 -- Fabiano, Michael          12 Pope John Paul       1:01.26         NS        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.86  AA-A
                52.46  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Eisenring, Stephanie      SO Pompano Beach          54.66      53.20        
                  26.06       53.20 (27.14)                                        
  2 Sinska, Sabina            SR Pine Crest             54.22      53.79        
                  25.87       53.79 (27.92)                                        
  3 Moseley, Lara             SO Pine Crest             55.37      54.68        
                  26.57       54.68 (28.11)                                        
  4 Aiello, Rebecca           8T Pine Crest             55.54      55.08        
                  26.71       55.08 (28.37)                                        
  5 Quinn, Meghan             JR Pine Crest             57.03      55.69        
                  26.47       55.69 (29.22)                                        
  6 Nederlanden, Jessica       8 Westminster Acad       57.00      56.98        
                  27.35       56.98 (29.63)                                        
  7 Carrion, Frances          12 N. Broward Prep        57.45      58.99        
                  28.27       58.99 (30.72)                                        
  8 Young, Caroline           SO St. Andrew's           58.48      59.55        
                  28.13       59.55 (31.42)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Brown, Bailey             10 N. Broward Prep        59.59      59.84        
                  28.42       59.84 (31.42)                                        
 10 Ciraulo, Alexandra        11 Pope John Paul       1:01.32    1:00.97        
                  29.43     1:00.97 (31.54)                                        
 11 Hetzel, Bianca            JR King's Academy       1:00.06    1:01.36        
                  29.03     1:01.36 (32.33)                                        
 12 Marre, Marylee            11 Pope John Paul       1:01.23    1:01.75        
                  29.18     1:01.75 (32.57)                                        
 13 Bruens, Harper             7 Fau - Boca Raton     1:00.75    1:01.87        
                  29.59     1:01.87 (32.28)                                        
 14 Erdman, Tiffany           JR Trinity Christ'n     1:00.59    1:02.52        
                  29.09     1:02.52 (33.43)                                        
 15 Garcia, Paloma            JR St. Andrew's         1:01.48    1:02.70        
                  30.03     1:02.70 (32.67)                                        
 16 McIntyre, Margaux          8 St. Andrew's         1:03.54    1:03.37        
                  29.90     1:03.37 (33.47)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.86  AA-A
                52.46  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sinska, Sabina            SR Pine Crest             53.11      54.22        
                  26.04       54.22 (28.18)                                        
  2 Eisenring, Stephanie      SO Pompano Beach          54.20      54.66        
                  26.14       54.66 (28.52)                                        
  3 Moseley, Lara             SO Pine Crest             54.08      55.37        
                  27.33       55.37 (28.04)                                        
  4 Aiello, Rebecca           8T Pine Crest             54.48      55.54        
                  26.75       55.54 (28.79)                                        
  5 Nederlanden, Jessica       8 Westminster Acad       57.39      57.00        
                  27.30       57.00 (29.70)                                        
  6 Quinn, Meghan             JR Pine Crest             55.48      57.03        
                  27.32       57.03 (29.71)                                        
  7 Carrion, Frances          12 N. Broward Prep        58.86      57.45        
                  27.81       57.45 (29.64)                                        
  8 Young, Caroline           SO St. Andrew's           58.35      58.48        
                  27.91       58.48 (30.57)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Brown, Bailey             10 N. Broward Prep        58.66      59.59        
                  28.20       59.59 (31.39)                                        
 10 Hetzel, Bianca            JR King's Academy       1:00.92    1:00.06        
                  28.75     1:00.06 (31.31)                                        
 11 Erdman, Tiffany           JR Trinity Christ'n       59.77    1:00.59        
                  28.34     1:00.59 (32.25)                                        
 12 Bruens, Harper             7 Fau - Boca Raton     1:01.66    1:00.75        
                  29.55     1:00.75 (31.20)                                        
 13 Marre, Marylee            11 Pope John Paul         58.94    1:01.23        
                  28.72     1:01.23 (32.51)                                        
 14 Ciraulo, Alexandra        11 Pope John Paul       1:00.30    1:01.32        
                  29.31     1:01.32 (32.01)                                        
 15 Garcia, Paloma            JR St. Andrew's         1:02.72    1:01.48        
                  29.64     1:01.48 (31.84)                                        
 16 McIntyre, Margaux          8 St. Andrew's         1:05.50    1:03.54        
                  30.01     1:03.54 (33.53)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Tenaglia, Carina           6 CoralSpringsChtr     1:02.06    1:03.55        
                  30.03     1:03.55 (33.52)                                        
 18 Israels, Caroline          6 Westminster Acad     1:04.95    1:04.19        
                  31.10     1:04.19 (33.09)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Brown, Brooke             10 N. Broward Prep      1:04.80    1:04.79        
                  30.28     1:04.79 (34.51)                                        
 20 Berger, Laura             JR St. Andrew's         1:04.93    1:05.64        
                  30.97     1:05.64 (34.67)                                        
 21 Mauck, Katrina            SR Westminster Acad     1:07.22    1:06.40        
                  31.83     1:06.40 (34.57)                                        
 22 Schaefer, Whitney         JR King's Academy       1:08.81    1:08.08        
                  31.41     1:08.08 (36.67)                                        
 23 Sanks, Leah               FR Pompano Beach        1:11.00    1:09.02        
                  32.10     1:09.02 (36.92)                                        
 24 Doran, Katy               SO Westminster Acad     1:10.59    1:11.04        
                  33.81     1:11.04 (37.23)                                        
 25 Pisasik, Monica            9 CoralSpringsChtr     1:13.06    1:11.56        
                  34.35     1:11.56 (37.21)                                        
 26 Horn, Monica               8 CoralSpringsChtr     1:12.16    1:12.83        
                  33.46     1:12.83 (39.37)                                        
 27 Casas, Valeria            12 Pope John Paul       1:10.93    1:13.95        
                  35.84     1:13.95 (38.11)                                        
 28 Thompson, Sarah           FR Pompano Beach        1:20.00    1:14.59        
                  33.32     1:14.59 (41.27)                                        
 29 Kottler, Angel             9 CoralSpringsChtr     1:12.06    1:17.56        
                  37.48     1:17.56 (40.08)                                        
 30 Wilson, Lisa               9 A-Heritagedelray     1:15.00    1:18.47        
                  38.28     1:18.47 (40.19)                                        
 31 Rogers, Lindsey           SO King's Academy       1:10.10    1:19.00        
                  36.91     1:19.00 (42.09)                                        
 32 Ivancic, Rachel            9 A-Heritagedelray     1:16.10    1:21.45        
                  38.80     1:21.45 (42.65)                                        
 33 Neyra, Sarah              FR Grandview Prep       1:23.72    1:21.51        
                  37.82     1:21.51 (43.69)                                        
 34 Sobelman, Andrea          SR Grandview Prep       1:23.26    1:22.06        
                  38.71     1:22.06 (43.35)                                        
 35 VanHare, Holly             6 Fau - Boca Raton     1:26.83    1:25.97        
                  41.00     1:25.97 (44.97)                                        
 36 Del Valle, Kennedy        FR Grandview Prep       1:54.72    1:45.81        
                  47.91     1:45.81 (57.90)                                        
 37 Holland, Stephanie        JR King's Academy       1:15.52    1:51.82        
                  49.42   1:51.82 (1:02.40)                                        
 -- Reimer, Courtney          10 Pope John Paul       1:00.70         DQ        
 -- Jernstrom, Jana           12 N. Broward Prep      1:01.69         DQ        
 -- Kornstein, Monica         10 Summit Christian     1:12.90         DQ        
 -- Anderson, Debbie Anne     SO Pompano Beach        1:18.00         NS        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.65  AA-A
                47.18  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Van Zee, Jonathan         11 Summit Christian       49.00      48.43        
                  23.16       48.43 (25.27)                                        
  2 Geri, Pedro               SR Pine Crest             50.12      49.15        
                  23.72       49.15 (25.43)                                        
  3 Zann, Bryan               12 A-Heritagedelray       49.51      49.81        
                  23.74       49.81 (26.07)                                        
  4 Murray, Paul               9 A-Heritagedelray       51.85      49.90        
                  24.54       49.90 (25.36)                                        
  5 Grassano, Andrew          JR Grandview Prep         50.21      49.96        
                  23.81       49.96 (26.15)                                        
  6 Boettcher, Alexander      SO Pine Crest             50.37      50.03        
                  24.16       50.03 (25.87)                                        
  7 Melvin, Matthew           12 Pope John Paul         52.55      51.58        
                  24.60       51.58 (26.98)                                        
  8 Flood, Elijah             SO Pine Crest             52.22      51.75        
                  25.21       51.75 (26.54)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Weil, Seth                SO St. Andrew's           53.64      51.13        
                  24.40       51.13 (26.73)                                        
 10 Van Zee, Michael          10 Summit Christian       54.99      52.28        
                  25.26       52.28 (27.02)                                        
 11 Cochran, Michael          SR Westminster Acad       54.14      54.28        
                  25.61       54.28 (28.67)                                        
 12 Fitzgerald, Patrick       JR Westminster Acad       54.14      54.75        
                  26.32       54.75 (28.43)                                        
 13 Mattfolk, Alexander       SR St. Andrew's           54.86      55.32        
                  26.69       55.32 (28.63)                                        
 14 Kane, Gavin               SO St. Andrew's           55.72      55.39        
                  26.23       55.39 (29.16)                                        
 15 Lambert, Daniel           JR King's Academy         56.21      56.14        
                  26.54       56.14 (29.60)                                        
 16 Pardo, Antonio            10 CoralSpringsChtr       54.55      56.94        
                  25.72       56.94 (31.22)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.65  AA-A
                47.18  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Van Zee, Jonathan         11 Summit Christian       49.01      49.00        
                  23.63       49.00 (25.37)                                        
  2 Zann, Bryan               12 A-Heritagedelray       50.67      49.51        
                  24.11       49.51 (25.40)                                        
  3 Geri, Pedro               SR Pine Crest             48.04      50.12        
                  24.72       50.12 (25.40)                                        
  4 Grassano, Andrew          JR Grandview Prep         50.65      50.21        
                  23.90       50.21 (26.31)                                        
  5 Boettcher, Alexander      SO Pine Crest             50.74      50.37        
                  24.83       50.37 (25.54)                                        
  6 Murray, Paul               9 A-Heritagedelray       50.40      51.85        
                  25.22       51.85 (26.63)                                        
  7 Flood, Elijah             SO Pine Crest             51.42      52.22        
                  25.40       52.22 (26.82)                                        
  8 Melvin, Matthew           12 Pope John Paul         52.20      52.55        
                  24.80       52.55 (27.75)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Weil, Seth                SO St. Andrew's           52.74      53.64        
                  26.04       53.64 (27.60)                                        
 10 Fitzgerald, Patrick       JR Westminster Acad       55.70      54.14        
                  25.88       54.14 (28.26)                                        
 10 Cochran, Michael          SR Westminster Acad       54.03      54.14        
                  25.54       54.14 (28.60)                                        
 12 Pardo, Antonio            10 CoralSpringsChtr       53.06      54.55        
                  25.53       54.55 (29.02)                                        
 13 Mattfolk, Alexander       SR St. Andrew's           55.65      54.86        
                  26.62       54.86 (28.24)                                        
 14 Van Zee, Michael          10 Summit Christian       54.22      54.99        
                  25.94       54.99 (29.05)                                        
 15 Kane, Gavin               SO St. Andrew's           57.77      55.72        
                  26.78       55.72 (28.94)                                        
 16 Lambert, Daniel           JR King's Academy         57.78      56.21        
                  26.56       56.21 (29.65)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bernhardt, Philipp        JR Grandview Prep         57.56      56.94        
                  28.01       56.94 (28.93)                                        
 18 Geletka, Matthew          JR Trinity Christ'n       56.79      57.09        
                  27.75       57.09 (29.34)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Martin, Max               JR King's Academy         57.89      57.20        
                  27.37       57.20 (29.83)                                        
 20 Sanfilippo, Jonathan      12 A-Heritagedelray       57.90      57.61        
                  27.58       57.61 (30.03)                                        
 21 Renne, Andy               JR Westminster Acad     1:00.74      57.89        
                  11.10       57.89 (46.79)                                        
 22 Legot, Leon                  Pine Crest             57.18      58.72        
                  27.60       58.72 (31.12)                                        
 23 Kinsey, John              10 N. Broward Prep        59.80      58.75        
                  28.16       58.75 (30.59)                                        
 24 Gershon, Tyler            SR Pompano Beach        1:01.00      59.67        
                  28.23       59.67 (31.44)                                        
 25 Krabs, Robert             JR Pompano Beach        1:01.00      59.92        
                  28.31       59.92 (31.61)                                        
 26 Christian, Richard        SR Pompano Beach        1:04.00    1:00.22        
                  29.66     1:00.22 (30.56)                                        
 27 Valenti, Derrick          12 CoralSpringsChtr       59.06    1:00.25        
                  16.68     1:00.25 (43.57)                                        
 28 Donofrio, Joseph          FR Westminster Acad       59.98    1:00.57        
                  28.38     1:00.57 (32.19)                                        
 29 Digan, Michael            10 Pope John Paul       1:02.03    1:01.03        
                  28.81     1:01.03 (32.22)                                        
 29 Anderson, Christopher     JR St. Andrew's           57.23    1:01.03        
                  29.33     1:01.03 (31.70)                                        
 31 Friedman, Marcus          10 N. Broward Prep      1:03.28    1:01.48        
                  28.23     1:01.48 (33.25)                                        
 32 Alicandro, Kyle           11 Pope John Paul       1:06.20    1:01.91        
                  28.24     1:01.91 (33.67)                                        
 33 Ansell, Thomas             8 Trinity Christ'n     1:05.63    1:06.60        
                  31.16     1:06.60 (35.44)                                        
 34 Jernstrom, Jonathan       10 N. Broward Prep      1:00.39    1:08.92        
                  31.44     1:08.92 (37.48)                                        
 35 Alazeev, Paul             12 CoralSpringsChtr     1:06.06    1:09.64        
                  31.69     1:09.64 (37.95)                                        
 36 McGrew, Tyler              8 Summit Christian     1:11.42    1:10.50        
                  32.91     1:10.50 (37.59)                                        
 37 Burnett, Benjamin         FR Pompano Beach        1:08.00    1:11.96        
                  31.87     1:11.96 (40.09)                                        
 38 Cleary, Brian             11 N. Broward Prep      1:06.18    1:13.29        
                  10.82   1:13.29 (1:02.47)                                        
 39 Hurpich, Keith            12 Fau - Boca Raton     1:14.87    1:13.35        
                  34.21     1:13.35 (39.14)                                        
 40 Cruz, Enrico               6 Fau - Boca Raton     1:21.30    1:15.64        
                1:15.64         1:15.64 ( )                                        
 41 Borg, Addison             JR Trinity Christ'n     1:23.16    1:19.55        
                  37.46     1:19.55 (42.09)                                        
 42 Namnum, Anthony            6 Fau - Boca Raton     1:28.00    1:29.48        
                  40.64     1:29.48 (48.84)                                        
 43 Rogers, Emory              6 King's Academy       1:21.01    1:33.29        
                  43.68     1:33.29 (49.61)                                        
 -- Needleman, Ethan           9 A-Heritagedelray     1:05.16         DQ        
 -- Smith, Michael            11 Pope John Paul       1:12.71         NS        
 -- Lopez, Joseph             JR King's Academy       1:10.10         NS        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:58.96  AA-A
                5:03.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 DeVenuto, Siena           FR Pine Crest           5:07.91    4:59.46 AA-C   
                  27.10       56.61 (29.51)     1:26.37 (29.76)     1:56.88 (30.51)
        2:27.09 (30.21)     2:57.97 (30.88)     3:28.84 (30.87)     3:59.47 (30.63)
        4:30.08 (30.61)     4:59.46 (29.38)                                        
  2 Catania, Alexandria       JR Pine Crest           5:16.70    5:15.49        
                  28.96     1:00.44 (31.48)     1:32.51 (32.07)     2:04.98 (32.47)
        2:37.31 (32.33)     3:09.14 (31.83)     3:41.29 (32.15)     4:13.32 (32.03)
        4:44.57 (31.25)     5:15.49 (30.92)                                        
  3 Moeller, Stephanie        8T Pine Crest           5:16.72    5:16.58        
                  28.92     1:00.77 (31.85)     1:33.03 (32.26)     2:05.29 (32.26)
        2:37.45 (32.16)     3:09.55 (32.10)     3:41.62 (32.07)     4:13.45 (31.83)
        4:45.31 (31.86)     5:16.58 (31.27)                                        
  4 King, Amanda               7 Fau - Boca Raton     5:27.67    5:19.51        
                  29.54     1:01.43 (31.89)     1:34.01 (32.58)     2:06.45 (32.44)
        2:38.67 (32.22)     3:10.62 (31.95)     3:42.84 (32.22)     4:15.25 (32.41)
        4:47.93 (32.68)     5:19.51 (31.58)                                        
  5 Quinn, Katherine          8T Pine Crest           5:35.45    5:38.88        
                  29.56     1:01.56 (32.00)     1:34.87 (33.31)     2:09.39 (34.52)
        2:44.35 (34.96)     3:20.54 (36.19)     3:55.44 (34.90)     4:30.14 (34.70)
        5:04.56 (34.42)     5:38.88 (34.32)                                        
  6 Ruch, Daniela              8 CoralSpringsChtr     5:50.36    5:46.15        
                  31.45     1:05.79 (34.34)     1:40.70 (34.91)     2:15.52 (34.82)
        2:50.48 (34.96)     3:25.84 (35.36)     4:01.27 (35.43)     4:36.00 (34.73)
        5:11.34 (35.34)     5:46.15 (34.81)                                        
  7 Montano, Georgia          10 CoralSpringsChtr     5:56.29    5:52.35        
                  31.78     1:06.41 (34.63)     1:41.65 (35.24)     2:17.38 (35.73)
        2:53.25 (35.87)     3:29.25 (36.00)     4:05.29 (36.04)     4:41.08 (35.79)
        5:17.21 (36.13)     5:52.35 (35.14)                                        
  8 Brolley, Kate             JR St. Andrew's         5:52.90    5:57.14        
                  30.67     1:04.67 (34.00)     1:40.34 (35.67)     2:16.67 (36.33)
        2:53.75 (37.08)     3:30.62 (36.87)     4:08.20 (37.58)     4:45.47 (37.27)
        5:22.25 (36.78)     5:57.14 (34.89)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Brolley, Megan            FR St. Andrew's         6:07.77    6:05.59        
                  32.59     1:08.74 (36.15)     1:45.08 (36.34)     2:22.04 (36.96)
        2:59.98 (37.94)     3:37.95 (37.97)     4:15.83 (37.88)     4:54.36 (38.53)
        5:31.47 (37.11)     6:05.59 (34.12)                                        
 10 Elam, Sarah               FR St. Andrew's         6:21.26    6:16.68        
                  32.94     1:09.72 (36.78)     1:48.11 (38.39)     2:27.06 (38.95)
        3:06.13 (39.07)     3:45.20 (39.07)     4:24.55 (39.35)     5:02.85 (38.30)
        5:40.86 (38.01)     6:16.68 (35.82)                                        
 11 Bober, Devin               6 St. Andrew's         6:46.70    6:34.19        
                  35.37     1:15.61 (40.24)     1:56.70 (41.09)     2:37.45 (40.75)
        3:17.72 (40.27)     3:58.32 (40.60)     4:37.72 (39.40)     5:18.56 (40.84)
        5:57.55 (38.99)     6:34.19 (36.64)                                        
 12 Rossin, Chelsea           SR King's Academy       6:41.75    6:39.30        
                  34.38     1:13.54 (39.16)     1:54.89 (41.35)     2:36.40 (41.51)
        3:17.66 (41.26)     3:58.01 (40.35)     4:38.64 (40.63)     5:19.22 (40.58)
        5:59.83 (40.61)     6:39.30 (39.47)                                        
 13 Peterson, Melody          SR Westminster Acad     6:42.61    6:46.99        
                  33.00     1:11.38 (38.38)     1:53.21 (41.83)     2:35.21 (42.00)
        3:17.07 (41.86)     3:58.85 (41.78)     4:42.20 (43.35)     5:24.96 (42.76)
        6:07.10 (42.14)     6:46.99 (39.89)                                        
 14 Borton, Twila              8 Westminster Acad     6:55.49    6:50.59        
                  35.37     1:17.27 (41.90)     2:00.55 (43.28)     2:43.53 (42.98)
        3:26.82 (43.29)     4:08.35 (41.53)     4:50.69 (42.34)     5:32.43 (41.74)
        6:14.70 (42.27)     6:50.59 (35.89)                                        
 15 Hanley, Caitlin           JR Pompano Beach        7:07.97    7:09.96        
                  32.76     1:12.39 (39.63)     1:57.16 (44.77)     2:43.50 (46.34)
        3:28.34 (44.84)     4:13.54 (45.20)     4:58.34 (44.80)     5:42.41 (44.07)
        6:27.10 (44.69)     7:09.96 (42.86)                                        
 16 Milanese, Christina       JR Westminster Acad     7:26.89    7:25.21        
                  38.02     1:21.02 (43.00)     2:06.07 (45.05)     2:51.63 (45.56)
        3:37.80 (46.17)     4:24.69 (46.89)     5:11.16 (46.47)     5:57.84 (46.68)
      7:25.21 (1:27.37)         7:25.21 ( )                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:58.96  AA-A
                5:03.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DeVenuto, Siena           FR Pine Crest           4:58.82    5:07.91        
                  28.59       59.45 (30.86)     1:30.48 (31.03)     2:01.80 (31.32)
        2:32.96 (31.16)     3:04.33 (31.37)     3:35.62 (31.29)     4:06.99 (31.37)

        4:37.98 (30.99)     5:07.91 (29.93)                                        
  2 Catania, Alexandria       JR Pine Crest           5:13.40    5:16.70        
                  29.20     1:00.73 (31.53)     1:33.12 (32.39)     2:05.55 (32.43)
        2:37.90 (32.35)     3:10.09 (32.19)     3:41.95 (31.86)     4:13.73 (31.78)
        4:45.42 (31.69)     5:16.70 (31.28)                                        
  3 Moeller, Stephanie        8T Pine Crest           5:18.89    5:16.72        
                  13.09       28.93 (15.84)     1:00.67 (31.74)     1:32.84 (32.17)
        2:04.66 (31.82)     2:37.01 (32.35)     3:09.13 (32.12)     3:41.55 (32.42)
        4:13.62 (32.07)   5:16.72 (1:03.10)                                        
  4 King, Amanda               7 Fau - Boca Raton     5:30.38    5:27.67        
                  30.36     1:03.00 (32.64)     1:36.43 (33.43)     2:09.84 (33.41)
        2:43.15 (33.31)     3:16.56 (33.41)     3:49.73 (33.17)     4:23.87 (34.14)
        4:56.89 (33.02)     5:27.67 (30.78)                                        
  5 Quinn, Katherine          8T Pine Crest           5:34.53    5:35.45        
                  30.05     1:02.67 (32.62)     1:36.54 (33.87)     2:11.02 (34.48)
        2:45.38 (34.36)     3:19.27 (33.89)     3:53.43 (34.16)     4:28.37 (34.94)
        5:02.17 (33.80)     5:35.45 (33.28)                                        
  6 Ruch, Daniela              8 CoralSpringsChtr     5:42.30    5:50.36        
                  32.28     1:07.19 (34.91)     1:42.92 (35.73)     2:18.66 (35.74)
        2:54.34 (35.68)     3:29.66 (35.32)     4:05.38 (35.72)     4:41.02 (35.64)
        5:16.15 (35.13)     5:50.36 (34.21)                                        
  7 Brolley, Kate             JR St. Andrew's         5:50.50    5:52.90        
                  31.01     1:04.74 (33.73)     1:39.01 (34.27)     2:14.35 (35.34)
        2:50.37 (36.02)     3:27.01 (36.64)     4:04.00 (36.99)     4:41.26 (37.26)
        5:17.90 (36.64)     5:52.90 (35.00)                                        
  8 Montano, Georgia          10 CoralSpringsChtr     5:59.83    5:56.29        
                  31.82     1:06.64 (34.82)     1:42.65 (36.01)     2:19.34 (36.69)
        2:56.35 (37.01)     3:33.03 (36.68)     4:09.13 (36.10)     4:45.26 (36.13)
        5:21.19 (35.93)     5:56.29 (35.10)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Brolley, Megan            FR St. Andrew's         6:00.22    6:07.77        
                  31.61     1:07.44 (35.83)     1:44.06 (36.62)     2:22.27 (38.21)
        3:00.45 (38.18)     3:38.44 (37.99)     4:16.54 (38.10)     4:54.74 (38.20)
        5:32.08 (37.34)     6:07.77 (35.69)                                        
 10 Elam, Sarah               FR St. Andrew's         6:17.92    6:21.26        
                  33.31     1:10.15 (36.84)     1:48.94 (38.79)     2:28.33 (39.39)
        3:07.91 (39.58)     3:47.54 (39.63)     4:27.31 (39.77)     5:06.45 (39.14)
        5:44.56 (38.11)     6:21.26 (36.70)                                        
 11 Rossin, Chelsea           SR King's Academy       6:25.45    6:41.75        
                  34.27     1:13.12 (38.85)     1:53.90 (40.78)     2:35.26 (41.36)
        3:17.10 (41.84)     3:59.50 (42.40)     4:41.24 (41.74)     5:22.97 (41.73)
        6:03.44 (40.47)     6:41.75 (38.31)                                        
 12 Peterson, Melody          SR Westminster Acad     6:28.99    6:42.61        
                  34.63     1:13.50 (38.87)     1:54.52 (41.02)     2:35.95 (41.43)
        3:17.19 (41.24)     3:58.98 (41.79)     4:40.30 (41.32)     5:21.39 (41.09)
        6:02.32 (40.93)     6:42.61 (40.29)                                        
 13 Bober, Devin               6 St. Andrew's         6:36.81    6:46.70        
                  35.12     1:14.16 (39.04)     1:53.38 (39.22)     2:33.11 (39.73)
        3:13.93 (40.82)     3:54.80 (40.87)     4:36.48 (41.68)     5:19.51 (43.03)
        6:04.83 (45.32)     6:46.70 (41.87)                                        
 14 Borton, Twila              8 Westminster Acad     6:58.11    6:55.49        
                  35.08     1:17.53 (42.45)     2:01.44 (43.91)     2:45.13 (43.69)
        3:28.24 (43.11)     4:10.38 (42.14)     4:53.65 (43.27)     5:37.16 (43.51)
        6:19.64 (42.48)     6:55.49 (35.85)                                        
 15 Hanley, Caitlin           JR Pompano Beach        6:42.00    7:07.97        
                  33.22     1:12.97 (39.75)     1:55.30 (42.33)     2:39.30 (44.00)
        3:21.44 (42.14)     4:05.43 (43.99)     4:52.27 (46.84)     5:37.74 (45.47)
        6:23.82 (46.08)     7:07.97 (44.15)                                        
 16 Milanese, Christina       JR Westminster Acad     7:13.26    7:26.89        
                  38.67     1:21.73 (43.06)     2:07.16 (45.43)   3:39.81 (1:32.65)
      5:13.25 (1:33.44)     5:59.71 (46.46)     6:45.02 (45.31)     7:26.89 (41.87)
            7:26.89 ( )                                                            
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Shanan, Lesley            JR Pompano Beach        7:42.00    7:41.74        
                  38.04     1:21.72 (43.68)     2:06.95 (45.23)     2:53.59 (46.64)
        3:41.42 (47.83)     4:29.91 (48.49)     5:18.17 (48.26)     6:06.22 (48.05)
        6:54.15 (47.93)     7:41.74 (47.59)                                        
 18 Escobar, Cristina         SO Pompano Beach        7:54.00    7:42.90        
                  36.49     1:21.97 (45.48)     2:10.36 (48.39)     2:58.89 (48.53)
        3:47.17 (48.28)     4:35.16 (47.99)     5:23.64 (48.48)     6:13.81 (50.17)
        7:02.18 (48.37)     7:42.90 (40.72)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Delona, Dana               9 CoralSpringsChtr     7:50.06    7:44.73        
                  37.71     1:22.00 (44.29)     2:09.61 (47.61)     2:59.30 (49.69)
        3:48.55 (49.25)     4:37.81 (49.26)   6:15.94 (1:38.13)     7:04.04 (48.10)
        7:44.73 (40.69)                                                            
 20 Carmichael, Caitlin       JR Pompano Beach        8:14.00    8:55.09        
                  43.42     1:34.45 (51.03)     2:29.93 (55.48)   4:22.92 (1:52.99)
        5:19.56 (56.64)     6:16.46 (56.90)     7:10.45 (53.99)     8:03.28 (52.83)
        8:54.99 (51.71)      8:55.09 (0.10)                                        
 -- Radu, Stephanie           10 CoralSpringsChtr     6:45.58         NS        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:37.30  AA-A
                4:41.04  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Pedraza, Yoelvis          SR Pine Crest           4:40.01    4:25.91 AA-A   
                  24.26       51.13 (26.87)     1:17.63 (26.50)     1:44.48 (26.85)
        2:11.26 (26.78)     2:38.16 (26.90)     3:05.43 (27.27)     3:32.85 (27.42)
        4:00.25 (27.40)     4:25.91 (25.66)                                        
  2 Goszczycki, Dawid         JR Pine Crest           4:53.10    4:44.53        
                  25.32       52.55 (27.23)     1:20.49 (27.94)     1:49.16 (28.67)
        2:18.31 (29.15)     2:47.61 (29.30)     3:16.83 (29.22)     3:46.16 (29.33)
        4:15.54 (29.38)     4:44.53 (28.99)                                        
  3 Miranda, Stephano         SO Pine Crest           4:55.28    4:57.31        
                  26.64       55.59 (28.95)     1:25.46 (29.87)     1:55.66 (30.20)
        2:26.21 (30.55)     2:56.82 (30.61)     3:27.24 (30.42)     3:57.28 (30.04)
        4:27.94 (30.66)     4:57.31 (29.37)                                        
  4 Harding, Davin            11 CoralSpringsChtr     5:01.98    4:57.66        
                  26.52       55.83 (29.31)     1:25.57 (29.74)     1:56.02 (30.45)
        2:26.38 (30.36)     2:57.11 (30.73)     3:27.76 (30.65)     3:57.92 (30.16)
        4:28.55 (30.63)     4:57.66 (29.11)                                        
  5 Brown, Alex               12 CoralSpringsChtr     5:07.14    5:01.31        
                  27.18       56.60 (29.42)     1:26.61 (30.01)     1:57.75 (31.14)
        2:28.94 (31.19)     3:00.42 (31.48)     3:32.00 (31.58)     4:02.48 (30.48)
        4:32.63 (30.15)     5:01.31 (28.68)                                        
  6 Kennedy, Tyler            10 A-Heritagedelray     5:10.07    5:09.61        
                  27.52       57.98 (30.46)     1:29.45 (31.47)     2:01.59 (32.14)
        2:32.51 (30.92)     3:04.50 (31.99)     3:35.77 (31.27)     4:07.33 (31.56)
        4:39.15 (31.82)     5:09.61 (30.46)                                        
  7 Lilly, Nicholas           11 N. Broward Prep      5:13.91    5:20.98        
                  28.28       59.25 (30.97)     1:31.25 (32.00)     2:03.63 (32.38)
        2:36.48 (32.85)     3:09.56 (33.08)     3:42.69 (33.13)     4:15.96 (33.27)
        4:49.44 (33.48)     5:20.98 (31.54)                                        
  8 Lilly, James               9 N. Broward Prep      5:19.87    5:49.19        
                  29.09     1:03.56 (34.47)     1:38.63 (35.07)     2:15.03 (36.40)
        2:51.22 (36.19)     3:27.56 (36.34)     4:03.86 (36.30)     4:40.40 (36.54)
        5:14.53 (34.13)     5:49.19 (34.66)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Evenson, Austin           7T Pine Crest           5:35.13    5:27.96        
                  29.74     1:02.21 (32.47)     1:35.40 (33.19)     2:08.99 (33.59)
        2:42.55 (33.56)     3:16.57 (34.02)     3:50.32 (33.75)     4:24.24 (33.92)
        4:56.39 (32.15)     5:27.96 (31.57)                                        
 10 Aube, Sebastian           SO St. Andrew's         5:41.02    5:28.99        
                  29.48     1:02.08 (32.60)     1:35.41 (33.33)     2:08.55 (33.14)
        2:42.40 (33.85)     3:16.23 (33.83)     3:50.05 (33.82)     4:23.61 (33.56)
        4:57.44 (33.83)     5:28.99 (31.55)                                        
 11 Cassidy, Quinn             6 St. Andrew's         5:34.69    5:29.42        
                  29.55     1:02.12 (32.57)     1:35.29 (33.17)     2:08.83 (33.54)
        2:42.45 (33.62)     3:16.34 (33.89)     3:50.14 (33.80)     4:23.89 (33.75)
        4:57.43 (33.54)     5:29.42 (31.99)                                        
 12 Maguire, Connor           JR St. Andrew's         5:48.88    5:58.37        
                  31.27     1:06.61 (35.34)     1:42.37 (35.76)     2:19.07 (36.70)
        2:55.93 (36.86)     3:32.49 (36.56)     4:08.87 (36.38)     4:45.53 (36.66)
        5:22.35 (36.82)     5:58.37 (36.02)                                        
 13 Suffering, Blake          SO St. Andrew's         6:07.79    6:04.78        
                  32.75     1:08.68 (35.93)     1:45.40 (36.72)     2:22.70 (37.30)
        3:00.42 (37.72)     3:38.77 (38.35)     4:16.45 (37.68)     4:54.11 (37.66)
        5:31.05 (36.94)     6:04.78 (33.73)                                        
 14 Ghattas, James            JR Pompano Beach        5:56.56    6:17.41        
                  31.62     1:07.64 (36.02)     1:46.11 (38.47)     2:24.37 (38.26)
        3:03.07 (38.70)     3:41.97 (38.90)     4:21.08 (39.11)     4:59.90 (38.82)
        5:39.35 (39.45)     6:17.41 (38.06)                                        
 15 Borton, Jeremiah          FR Westminster Acad     6:09.36    6:43.78        
                  34.08     1:13.74 (39.66)     1:54.68 (40.94)     2:37.70 (43.02)
      4:01.37 (1:23.67)     4:42.68 (41.31)   6:43.78 (2:01.10)                    
 16 Burge, Benjamin           SR Westminster Acad     7:19.69    7:17.88        
                  35.14     1:17.45 (42.31)   3:31.99 (2:14.54)     4:17.64 (45.65)
      5:49.78 (1:32.14)   7:17.88 (1:28.10)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:37.30  AA-A
                4:41.04  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pedraza, Yoelvis          SR Pine Crest           4:31.26    4:40.01 AA-C   
                  24.76       52.58 (27.82)     1:20.38 (27.80)     1:48.74 (28.36)
        2:17.53 (28.79)     2:46.21 (28.68)     3:14.63 (28.42)     3:43.36 (28.73)
        4:11.97 (28.61)     4:40.01 (28.04)                                        
  2 Goszczycki, Dawid         JR Pine Crest           4:39.59    4:53.10        
                  27.07       56.37 (29.30)     1:25.74 (29.37)     1:55.36 (29.62)
        2:25.32 (29.96)     2:54.77 (29.45)     3:24.75 (29.98)     3:54.32 (29.57)
        4:23.83 (29.51)     4:53.10 (29.27)                                        
  3 Miranda, Stephano         SO Pine Crest           4:48.86    4:55.28        
                  26.62       55.49 (28.87)     1:25.08 (29.59)     1:55.06 (29.98)
        2:25.15 (30.09)     2:55.24 (30.09)     3:25.41 (30.17)     3:55.95 (30.54)
        4:26.02 (30.07)     4:55.28 (29.26)                                        
  4 Harding, Davin            11 CoralSpringsChtr     4:51.06    5:01.98        
                  26.68       56.28 (29.60)     1:26.32 (30.04)     1:56.65 (30.33)
        2:27.43 (30.78)     2:58.28 (30.85)     3:29.17 (30.89)     4:00.31 (31.14)
        4:31.30 (30.99)     5:01.98 (30.68)                                        
  5 Brown, Alex               12 CoralSpringsChtr     4:59.06    5:07.14        
                  27.46       58.20 (30.74)     1:28.99 (30.79)     2:00.28 (31.29)
        2:31.34 (31.06)     3:02.99 (31.65)     3:34.74 (31.75)     4:06.70 (31.96)
        4:37.98 (31.28)     5:07.14 (29.16)                                        
  6 Kennedy, Tyler            10 A-Heritagedelray     5:05.00    5:10.07        
                  27.90       57.93 (30.03)     1:29.24 (31.31)     2:00.50 (31.26)
        2:32.42 (31.92)     3:04.59 (32.17)     3:36.45 (31.86)     4:07.77 (31.32)
        4:39.50 (31.73)     5:10.07 (30.57)                                        
  7 Lilly, Nicholas           11 N. Broward Prep      5:18.91    5:13.91        
                  28.57       59.50 (30.93)     1:31.17 (31.67)     2:03.01 (31.84)
        2:34.96 (31.95)     3:06.74 (31.78)     3:39.20 (32.46)     4:11.82 (32.62)
        4:44.07 (32.25)     5:13.91 (29.84)                                        
  8 Lilly, James               9 N. Broward Prep      5:42.61    5:19.87        
                  28.30       59.17 (30.87)     1:31.29 (32.12)     2:03.77 (32.48)
        2:36.90 (33.13)     3:09.74 (32.84)     3:42.48 (32.74)     4:15.10 (32.62)
        4:47.68 (32.58)     5:19.87 (32.19)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cassidy, Quinn             6 St. Andrew's         5:30.60    5:34.69        
                  29.65     1:02.72 (33.07)     1:36.76 (34.04)     2:10.68 (33.92)
        2:44.52 (33.84)     3:19.26 (34.74)     3:53.67 (34.41)     4:28.00 (34.33)
        5:02.19 (34.19)     5:34.69 (32.50)                                        
 10 Evenson, Austin           7T Pine Crest           5:38.54    5:35.13        
                  31.55     1:04.44 (32.89)     1:38.31 (33.87)     2:12.02 (33.71)
        2:46.68 (34.66)     3:21.00 (34.32)     3:54.38 (33.38)     4:29.30 (34.92)
        5:02.90 (33.60)     5:35.13 (32.23)                                        
 11 Aube, Sebastian           SO St. Andrew's         5:35.41    5:41.02        
                  29.68     1:02.82 (33.14)     1:36.88 (34.06)     2:11.69 (34.81)
        2:47.14 (35.45)     3:22.56 (35.42)     3:57.54 (34.98)     4:33.08 (35.54)
        5:08.00 (34.92)     5:41.02 (33.02)                                        
 12 Maguire, Connor           JR St. Andrew's         5:31.55    5:48.88        
                  29.81     1:03.40 (33.59)     1:38.52 (35.12)     2:13.55 (35.03)
        2:48.88 (35.33)     3:24.46 (35.58)     4:00.63 (36.17)     4:36.86 (36.23)
        5:13.08 (36.22)     5:48.88 (35.80)                                        
 13 Ghattas, James            JR Pompano Beach        5:54.00    5:56.56        
                  30.24     1:04.43 (34.19)     1:39.73 (35.30)     2:15.96 (36.23)
        2:52.56 (36.60)     3:29.54 (36.98)     4:05.58 (36.04)     4:42.90 (37.32)
        5:20.54 (37.64)     5:56.56 (36.02)                                        
 14 Suffering, Blake          SO St. Andrew's         6:45.39    6:07.79        
                  31.73     1:05.74 (34.01)     1:42.02 (36.28)     2:19.34 (37.32)
        2:56.95 (37.61)     3:34.80 (37.85)     4:13.21 (38.41)     4:52.18 (38.97)
        5:31.19 (39.01)     6:07.79 (36.60)                                        
 15 Borton, Jeremiah          FR Westminster Acad     6:01.42    6:09.36        
                  29.82     1:05.53 (35.71)     1:44.42 (38.89)     2:23.92 (39.50)
        3:03.68 (39.76)     3:39.85 (36.17)     4:19.89 (40.04)     4:57.61 (37.72)
        5:34.14 (36.53)     6:09.36 (35.22)                                        
 16 Burge, Benjamin           SR Westminster Acad     6:40.90    7:19.69        
                  34.98     1:17.44 (42.46)     2:02.19 (44.75)     2:47.53 (45.34)
      4:17.63 (1:30.10)     5:03.98 (46.35)   7:19.69 (2:15.71)                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Farley, William           SO Pompano Beach        6:47.00         DQ        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:38.66  AA-A
                1:39.96  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:48.05    1:42.68        
     1) Itzler, Hannah FR               2) Quinn, Meghan JR               
     3) Aiello, Rebecca 8T              4) Moseley, Lara SO               
                  26.59       51.56 (24.97)     1:17.24 (25.68)     1:42.68 (25.44)
  2 St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)                         1:50.19    1:46.99        
     1) Kristiansen, Ashley SO          2) Young, Caroline SO             
     3) Shipman, Riley FR               4) Marsh, Kathryn SR              
                  28.05       53.92 (25.87)     1:21.17 (27.25)     1:46.99 (25.82)
  3 Westminster Academy                               1:49.03    1:49.68        
     1) Crimmins, Meghan SO             2) Wiriath, Aurelie SO            
     3) Peterson, Sarah SO              4) Offerdahl, Alexandra FR        
                  27.76       54.47 (26.71)     1:23.78 (29.31)     1:49.68 (25.90)
  4 Coral Springs Charter                             1:51.17    1:50.70        
     1) Hicks, Ashley 9                 2) Morris, AnneMarie 7            
     3) Tenaglia, Carina 6              4) Morris, Lucia 7                
                  26.47       54.83 (28.36)     1:22.99 (28.16)     1:50.70 (27.71)
  5 Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton)                    1:51.55    1:50.85        
     1) Marre, Marylee 11               2) Ciraulo, Alexandra 11          
     3) Brown, Emily 10                 4) Fitzpatrick, Fallon 9          
                  28.06       54.64 (26.58)     1:23.89 (29.25)     1:50.85 (26.96)
  6 Pompano Beach                                     1:51.46    1:54.01        
     1) Syse, Jannike SR                2) Araujo, Luisa SO               
     3) Hanley, Caitlin JR              4) Eisenring, Stephanie SO        
                  28.73       59.47 (30.74)     1:28.23 (28.76)     1:54.01 (25.78)
  7 North Broward Prep                                1:54.15    1:54.78        
     1) Carrion, Frances 12             2) Krieger, Alicia 12             
     3) Brown, Brooke 10                4) Brown, Bailey 10               
                  27.62       57.91 (30.29)     1:27.35 (29.44)     1:54.78 (27.43)
  8 Fau (Boca Raton)                                  1:58.03    1:58.98        
     1) Jasbon, Nicolle 8               2) Dekaj, Christiana 7            
     3) King, Amanda 7                  4) Bruens, Harper 7               
                  35.09     1:04.99 (29.90)     1:31.23 (26.24)     1:58.98 (27.75)
Consolation Final
  9 American Heritage (Delray Bch)                    2:00.80    2:04.09        
     1) LaCoursiere, Jasmine 9          2) Slomka, Christine 11           
     3) Gottlieb, Lauren 9              4) Ivancic, Rachel 9              
                  28.07       56.65 (28.58)     1:27.81 (31.16)     2:04.09 (36.28)
 10 Grandview Prep (Boca Raton)                       2:16.60    2:15.02        
     1) Wendt, Antonia JR               2) Ward, Haley 8                  
     3) Neyra, Sarah FR                 4) Sobelman, Andrea SR            
                  26.86     1:07.32 (40.46)     1:41.95 (34.63)     2:15.02 (33.07)
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:38.66  AA-A
                1:39.96  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:39.95    1:48.05        
     1) Biljsma, Nathalie FR            2) Itzler, Hannah FR              
     3) Dang, Thu SO                    4) Catania, Alexandria JR         
                  27.17       53.19 (26.02)     1:20.68 (27.49)     1:48.05 (27.37)
  2 Westminster Academy                               1:51.45    1:49.03        
     1) Crimmins, Meghan SO             2) Wiriath, Aurelie SO            
     3) Peterson, Sarah SO              4) Offerdahl, Alexandra FR        
                  27.43       54.03 (26.60)     1:22.80 (28.77)     1:49.03 (26.23)
  3 St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)                         1:47.03    1:50.19        
     1) Marsh, Kathryn SR               2) Fox, Lauren SR                 
     3) Berger, Laura JR                4) Garcia, Paloma JR              
                  25.73       53.36 (27.63)     1:22.20 (28.84)     1:50.19 (27.99)
  4 Coral Springs Charter                             1:48.88    1:51.17        
     1) Morris, Lucia 7                 2) Morris, AnneMarie 7            
     3) Tenaglia, Carina 6              4) Hicks, Ashley 9                
                  28.23       56.96 (28.73)     1:25.59 (28.63)     1:51.17 (25.58)
  5 Pompano Beach                                     1:55.00    1:51.46        
     1) Syse, Jannike SR                2) Araujo, Luisa SO               
     3) Martinez, Rebeca SR             4) Eisenring, Stephanie SO        
                  28.38       57.29 (28.91)     1:26.19 (28.90)     1:51.46 (25.27)
  6 Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton)                    1:50.03    1:51.55        
     1) Marre, Marylee 11               2) Ciraulo, Alexandra 11          
     3) Brown, Emily 10                 4) Fitzpatrick, Fallon 9          
                  27.78       55.34 (27.56)     1:24.37 (29.03)     1:51.55 (27.18)
  7 North Broward Prep                                1:50.72    1:54.15        
     1) Carrion, Frances 12             2) Krieger, Alicia 12             
     3) Brown, Brooke 10                4) Brown, Bailey 10               
                  27.67       57.25 (29.58)     1:26.75 (29.50)     1:54.15 (27.40)
  8 Fau (Boca Raton)                                  1:59.00    1:58.03        
     1) Jasbon, Nicolle 8               2) Dekaj, Christiana 7            
     3) King, Amanda 7                  4) Bruens, Harper 7               
                  34.06     1:04.27 (30.21)     1:30.91 (26.64)     1:58.03 (27.12)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 American Heritage (Delray Bch)                    1:58.43    2:00.80        
     1) LaCoursiere, Jasmine 9          2) Gottlieb, Lauren 9             
     3) Slomka, Christine 11            4) Ivancic, Rachel 9              
                  27.22       57.90 (30.68)     1:24.41 (26.51)     2:00.80 (36.39)
 10 Grandview Prep (Boca Raton)                       2:33.53    2:16.60        
     1) Wendt, Antonia JR               2) Ward, Haley 8                  
     3) Neyra, Sarah FR                 4) Sobelman, Andrea SR            
                  26.81     1:06.67 (39.86)     1:42.33 (35.66)     2:16.60 (34.27)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.25        2005 Bolles                                     
                         S. Fraser, T. Forte,B. Guntoro,A. Martin          
                1:27.47  AA-A
                1:28.60  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:35.46    1:30.65        
     1) Smith, Tyler SR                 2) Boettcher, Alexander SO        
     3) Novakoff, Andrew JR             4) Pedraza, Yoelvis SR            
                  23.21       46.10 (22.89)     1:08.79 (22.69)     1:30.65 (21.86)
  2 St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)                         1:39.40    1:31.99        
     1) Weil, Seth SO                   2) Kane, Gavin SO                 
     3) Carbonell, Kevin SR             4) McCauley, Morgan SR            
                  23.39       48.63 (25.24)     1:10.66 (22.03)     1:31.99 (21.33)
  3 American Heritage (Delray Bch)                    1:38.99    1:36.99        
     1) Zann, Bryan 12                  2) Sanfilippo, Jonathan 12        
     3) Kennedy, Tyler 10               4) Murray, Paul 9                 
                  23.43       48.40 (24.97)     1:13.69 (25.29)     1:36.99 (23.30)
  4 Coral Springs Charter                             1:36.25    1:37.20        
     1) Hicks, Brandon 11               2) Pardo, Antonio 10              
     3) Valenti, Derrick 12             4) Brown, Alex 12                 
                  23.58       47.61 (24.03)     1:13.80 (26.19)     1:37.20 (23.40)
  5 North Broward Prep                                1:39.09    1:39.83        
     1) Forsythe, Vaughn 12             2) Friedman, Marcus 10            
     3) Kinsey, John 10                 4) Lilly, Nicholas 11             
                  23.94       49.94 (26.00)     1:15.44 (25.50)     1:39.83 (24.39)
  6 Westminster Academy                               1:40.91    1:42.76        
     1) Hall, Bradley JR                2) Renne, Andy JR                 
     3) Donofrio, Joseph FR             4) Borton, Jeremiah FR            
                  25.36       51.37 (26.01)     1:16.93 (25.56)     1:42.76 (25.83)
  7 Grandview Prep (Boca Raton)                       1:43.60    1:43.41        
     1) Grassano, Andrew JR             2) Bernhardt, Philipp JR          
     3) Carminati, Anthony SR           4) Del Valle, Jordan 8            
                  23.26       47.74 (24.48)     1:14.39 (26.65)     1:43.41 (29.02)
  8 Pompano Beach                                     1:40.79    1:43.46        
     1) Cline, Daniel SR                2) Carrier, Joseph JR             
     3) Christian, Richard SR           4) Sands, Dakota SO               
                  25.36       51.05 (25.69)     1:17.83 (26.78)     1:43.46 (25.63)
Consolation Final
  9 Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton)                    1:50.75    1:47.54        
     1) Melvin, Matthew 12              2) Alicandro, Kyle 11             
     3) Digan, Michael 10               4) Aguililla, Douglas 10          
                  23.45       49.46 (26.01)     1:17.31 (27.85)     1:47.54 (30.23)
 10 Fau (Boca Raton)                                  2:05.15    2:05.78        
     1) Tobener, Brandon 7              2) Namnum, Anthony 6              
     3) Hurpich, Keith 12               4) Smith, Hunter 8                
                  29.45     1:07.69 (38.24)     1:36.48 (28.79)     2:05.78 (29.30)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.25        2005 Bolles                                     
                         S. Fraser, T. Forte,B. Guntoro,A. Martin          
                1:27.47  AA-A
                1:28.60  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:26.69    1:35.46        
     1) Boettcher, Alexander SO         2) Flood, Elijah SO               
     3) Miranda, Stephano SO            4) Arrillaga, Jose FR             
                  23.03       47.65 (24.62)     1:11.65 (24.00)     1:35.46 (23.81)
  2 Coral Springs Charter                             1:35.21    1:36.25        
     1) Brown, Alex 12                  2) Pardo, Antonio 10              
     3) Valenti, Derrick 12             4) Hicks, Brandon 11              
                  23.84       47.60 (23.76)     1:12.91 (25.31)     1:36.25 (23.34)
  3 American Heritage (Delray Bch)                    1:34.99    1:38.99        
     1) Zann, Bryan 12                  2) Sanfilippo, Jonathan 12        
     3) Kennedy, Tyler 10               4) Murray, Paul 9                 
                  24.45       50.33 (25.88)     1:15.75 (25.42)     1:38.99 (23.24)
  4 North Broward Prep                                1:40.64    1:39.09        
     1) Forsythe, Vaughn 12             2) Friedman, Marcus 10            
     3) Kinsey, John 10                 4) Lilly, Nicholas 11             
                  23.85       49.60 (25.75)     1:14.79 (25.19)     1:39.09 (24.30)
  5 St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)                         1:33.44    1:39.40        
     1) Weil, Seth SO                   2) Mattfolk, Alexander SR         
     3) Maguire, Connor JR              4) Kane, Gavin SO                 
                  23.21       48.88 (25.67)     1:15.51 (26.63)     1:39.40 (23.89)
  6 Pompano Beach                                     1:44.00    1:40.79        
     1) Cline, Daniel SR                2) Carrier, Joseph JR             
     3) Christian, Richard SR           4) Sands, Dakota SO               
                  25.57       50.54 (24.97)     1:15.92 (25.38)     1:40.79 (24.87)
  7 Westminster Academy                               1:40.16    1:40.91        
     1) Hall, Bradley JR                2) Renne, Andy JR                 
     3) Donofrio, Joseph FR             4) Borton, Jeremiah FR            
                  24.82       50.09 (25.27)     1:15.14 (25.05)     1:40.91 (25.77)
  8 Grandview Prep (Boca Raton)                       1:47.69    1:43.60        
     1) Grassano, Andrew JR             2) Bernhardt, Philipp JR          
     3) Carminati, Anthony SR           4) Del Valle, Jordan 8            
                  23.40       48.15 (24.75)     1:15.24 (27.09)     1:43.60 (28.36)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton)                    1:43.18    1:50.75        
     1) Melvin, Matthew 12              2) Alicandro, Kyle 11             
     3) Digan, Michael 10               4) Aguililla, Douglas 10          
                  24.22       55.83 (31.61)     1:19.61 (23.78)     1:50.75 (31.14)
 10 Fau (Boca Raton)                                  1:59.00    2:05.15        
     1) Hurpich, Keith 12               2) Namnum, Anthony 6              
     3) Tobener, Brandon 7              4) Smith, Hunter 8                
                  29.86     1:07.13 (37.27)     1:36.93 (29.80)     2:05.15 (28.22)
 -- Summit Christian (West Palm)                      1:50.84         NS        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                57.76  AA-A
                58.73  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Hicks, Ashley              9 CoralSpringsChtr       59.12      58.28 AA-C   
                  28.97       58.28 (29.31)                                        
  2 Atkinson, Brooke          JR Pine Crest             58.99      58.54 AA-C   
                  28.96       58.54 (29.58)                                        
  3 Kranz, Ashley             SR Westminster Acad     1:01.06    1:02.12        
                  30.44     1:02.12 (31.68)                                        
  4 Moeller, Stephanie        8T Pine Crest           1:03.14    1:02.57        
                  30.53     1:02.57 (32.04)                                        
  5 Nederlanden, Jessica       8 Westminster Acad     1:03.45    1:02.59        
                  30.53     1:02.59 (32.06)                                        
  6 LaCoursiere, Jasmine       9 A-Heritagedelray     1:04.01    1:04.03        
                  31.67     1:04.03 (32.36)                                        
  7 Parraga, Erika            SR Pine Crest           1:04.44    1:04.51        
                  31.97     1:04.51 (32.54)                                        
  8 Soutar, Lauren            SR Pine Crest           1:03.69    1:04.52        
                  31.36     1:04.52 (33.16)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Aube, Genevieve           FR St. Andrew's         1:06.51    1:06.74        
                  32.77     1:06.74 (33.97)                                        
 10 Fitzpatrick, Fallon        9 Pope John Paul       1:07.30    1:09.34        
                  33.65     1:09.34 (35.69)                                        
 11 Shipman, Riley            FR St. Andrew's         1:09.12    1:10.86        
                  34.44     1:10.86 (36.42)                                        
 12 Klingel, Katherine        FR St. Andrew's         1:13.99    1:13.75        
                  35.61     1:13.75 (38.14)                                        
 13 Pittman-Tabio, Alessandr  10 CoralSpringsChtr     1:13.92    1:14.42        
                  35.39     1:14.42 (39.03)                                        
 14 Armour, Alexandra         JR St. Andrew's         1:12.05    1:14.47        
                  35.26     1:14.47 (39.21)                                        
 15 Syse, Jannike             SR Pompano Beach        1:14.38    1:14.71        
                  36.48     1:14.71 (38.23)                                        
 16 Brown, Emily              10 Pope John Paul       1:13.65    1:15.51        
                  36.83     1:15.51 (38.68)                                        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                57.76  AA-A
                58.73  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Atkinson, Brooke          JR Pine Crest             58.28      58.99        
                  28.97       58.99 (30.02)                                        
  2 Hicks, Ashley              9 CoralSpringsChtr       57.63      59.12        
                  29.43       59.12 (29.69)                                        
  3 Kranz, Ashley             SR Westminster Acad     1:01.60    1:01.06        
                  29.93     1:01.06 (31.13)                                        
  4 Moeller, Stephanie        8T Pine Crest           1:02.35    1:03.14        
                  30.61     1:03.14 (32.53)                                        
  5 Nederlanden, Jessica       8 Westminster Acad     1:04.13    1:03.45        
                  30.40     1:03.45 (33.05)                                        
  6 Soutar, Lauren            SR Pine Crest           1:03.59    1:03.69        
                  30.55     1:03.69 (33.14)                                        
  7 LaCoursiere, Jasmine       9 A-Heritagedelray     1:05.00    1:04.01        
                  31.20     1:04.01 (32.81)                                        
  8 Parraga, Erika            SR Pine Crest           1:02.89    1:04.44        
                  32.22     1:04.44 (32.22)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Aube, Genevieve           FR St. Andrew's         1:06.10    1:06.51        
                  32.59     1:06.51 (33.92)                                        
 10 Fitzpatrick, Fallon        9 Pope John Paul       1:04.87    1:07.30        
                  32.88     1:07.30 (34.42)                                        
 11 Shipman, Riley            FR St. Andrew's         1:08.04    1:09.12        
                  33.31     1:09.12 (35.81)                                        
 12 Armour, Alexandra         JR St. Andrew's         1:12.78    1:12.05        
                  33.53     1:12.05 (38.52)                                        
 13 Brown, Emily              10 Pope John Paul       1:14.87    1:13.65        
                  35.56     1:13.65 (38.09)                                        
 14 Pittman-Tabio, Alessandr  10 CoralSpringsChtr     1:11.06    1:13.92        
                  34.74     1:13.92 (39.18)                                        
 15 Klingel, Katherine        FR St. Andrew's         1:14.26    1:13.99        
                  35.75     1:13.99 (38.24)                                        
 16 Syse, Jannike             SR Pompano Beach        1:12.00    1:14.38        
                  36.01     1:14.38 (38.37)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Israels, Caroline          6 Westminster Acad     1:16.55    1:14.72        
                  36.60     1:14.72 (38.12)                                        
 18 Morello, Virginia          8 CoralSpringsChtr     1:13.06    1:17.29        
                  35.71     1:17.29 (41.58)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ellis, Molly               8 CoralSpringsChtr     1:20.06    1:19.40        
                  38.87     1:19.40 (40.53)                                        
 20 Gottlieb, Lauren           9 A-Heritagedelray     1:19.00    1:23.20        
                  39.86     1:23.20 (43.34)                                        
 21 Heinlein, Jennifer         9 Pope John Paul       1:24.88    1:28.42        
                  41.07     1:28.42 (47.35)                                        
 22 Dekaj, Christiana          7 Fau - Boca Raton     1:27.70    1:29.45        
                  42.19     1:29.45 (47.26)                                        
 23 Carmichael, Caitlin       JR Pompano Beach        1:34.00    1:34.93        
                  45.07     1:34.93 (49.86)                                        
 24 Rogers, Lindsey           SO King's Academy       1:41.32    1:38.51        
                  46.64     1:38.51 (51.87)                                        
 25 Woehler, Shannon          FR Pompano Beach        1:50.00    1:44.66        
                  47.94     1:44.66 (56.72)                                        
 26 Neyra, Sarah              FR Grandview Prep       1:56.13    1:50.97        
 -- Peloquin, Carlisle        FR Westminster Acad          NT         DQ        
 -- Martin, Katie             FR King's Academy       1:23.03         DQ        
                  39.54          DQ (43.38)                                        
 -- Moser, Michelle            7 Fau - Boca Raton     1:51.91         DQ        
 -- Farahan, Sharone          10 N. Broward Prep      2:15.33         NS        
 -- Michelson, Shannon        SO Pompano Beach        1:39.00         NS        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.29  AA-A
                53.24  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Novakoff, Andrew          JR Pine Crest             56.97      55.10        
                  27.33       55.10 (27.77)                                        
  2 Smith, Tyler              SR Pine Crest             56.21      56.13        
                  27.38       56.13 (28.75)                                        
  3 Hicks, Brandon            11 CoralSpringsChtr       56.92      56.56        
                  27.65       56.56 (28.91)                                        
  4 Burgs, Brett              SR Pine Crest             56.29      57.49        
                  28.08       57.49 (29.41)                                        
  5 Van Zee, Michael          10 Summit Christian     1:00.00      59.12        
                  28.72       59.12 (30.40)                                        
  6 Geletka, Matthew          JR Trinity Christ'n     1:05.79    1:05.02        
                  31.53     1:05.02 (33.49)                                        
  7 Pincus, Benjamin          SO Pine Crest           1:06.55    1:06.13        
                  32.68     1:06.13 (33.45)                                        
  8 Sands, Dakota             SO Pompano Beach        1:05.56    1:07.09        
                  31.64     1:07.09 (35.45)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Bok, Robbert              SR St. Andrew's         1:06.71    1:06.38        
                  31.39     1:06.38 (34.99)                                        
 10 Fitzgerald, Patrick       JR Westminster Acad     1:06.89    1:08.05        
                  33.03     1:08.05 (35.02)                                        
 11 Cassidy, Quinn             6 St. Andrew's         1:08.08    1:08.15        
                  33.54     1:08.15 (34.61)                                        
 12 McGinnis, Kevin           SO St. Andrew's         1:16.60    1:13.42        
                  35.68     1:13.42 (37.74)                                        
 13 Carminati, Anthony        SR Grandview Prep       1:14.07    1:13.99        
                  36.22     1:13.99 (37.77)                                        
 14 Tobener, Brandon           7 Fau - Boca Raton     1:17.43    1:16.76        
                  37.18     1:16.76 (39.58)                                        
 15 Krabs, Robert             JR Pompano Beach        1:15.24    1:16.95        
                  37.40     1:16.95 (39.55)                                        
 16 Martinez, Jarian          SO Pompano Beach        1:17.02    1:17.62        
                  37.65     1:17.62 (39.97)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.29  AA-A
                53.24  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Tyler              SR Pine Crest             54.82      56.21        
                  27.32       56.21 (28.89)                                        
  2 Burgs, Brett              SR Pine Crest             56.89      56.29        
                  27.77       56.29 (28.52)                                        
  3 Hicks, Brandon            11 CoralSpringsChtr       54.93      56.92        
                  27.62       56.92 (29.30)                                        
  4 Novakoff, Andrew          JR Pine Crest             53.54      56.97        
                  28.69       56.97 (28.28)                                        
  5 Van Zee, Michael          10 Summit Christian       59.46    1:00.00        
                  29.98     1:00.00 (30.02)                                        
  6 Sands, Dakota             SO Pompano Beach        1:09.00    1:05.56        
                  30.96     1:05.56 (34.60)                                        
  7 Geletka, Matthew          JR Trinity Christ'n     1:03.91    1:05.79        
                  31.73     1:05.79 (34.06)                                        
  8 Pincus, Benjamin          SO Pine Crest           1:06.79    1:06.55        
                  33.17     1:06.55 (33.38)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bok, Robbert              SR St. Andrew's         1:08.25    1:06.71        
                  31.60     1:06.71 (35.11)                                        
 10 Fitzgerald, Patrick       JR Westminster Acad     1:05.72    1:06.89        
                  32.59     1:06.89 (34.30)                                        
 11 Cassidy, Quinn             6 St. Andrew's         1:05.04    1:08.08        
                  33.79     1:08.08 (34.29)                                        
 12 Carminati, Anthony        SR Grandview Prep       1:22.94    1:14.07        
                  36.29     1:14.07 (37.78)                                        
 13 Krabs, Robert             JR Pompano Beach        1:13.00    1:15.24        
                  35.45     1:15.24 (39.79)                                        
 14 McGinnis, Kevin           SO St. Andrew's         1:24.44    1:16.60        
                  35.90     1:16.60 (40.70)                                        
 15 Martinez, Jarian          SO Pompano Beach        1:12.00    1:17.02        
                  36.89     1:17.02 (40.13)                                        
 16 Tobener, Brandon           7 Fau - Boca Raton     1:18.89    1:17.43        
                  37.95     1:17.43 (39.48)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McGrew, Tyler              8 Summit Christian     1:24.91    1:24.40        
                  39.26     1:24.40 (45.14)                                        
 18 Serra, Daniel             JR Trinity Christ'n     1:14.91    1:25.22        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Greenberg, Alec            8 St. Andrew's         1:18.88    1:26.01        
 20 Stanco, Anthony            6 CoralSpringsChtr     1:25.06    1:27.96        
                  42.09     1:27.96 (45.87)                                        
 21 Bilboa--Lewis, Axel       SR Pompano Beach        1:30.00    1:30.57        
 -- Souza, Zachary             9 Pope John Paul       1:16.31         DQ        
 -- Jernstrom, Jonathan       10 N. Broward Prep      1:28.72         DQ        
 -- Rogers, Jack              10 N. Broward Prep      1:16.04         DQ        
                  41.07          DQ (46.01)                                        
 -- Van Zee, Nicholas          6 Summit Christian     1:14.02         DQ        
 -- McCullough, Jordan        FR Westminster Acad     1:33.44         DQ        
                  39.93                                                            
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.53  AA-A
                1:06.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Marsh, Kathryn            SR St. Andrew's         1:05.66    1:04.75 AA-A   
                  30.78     1:04.75 (33.97)                                        
  2 Slomka, Christine         11 A-Heritagedelray     1:07.67    1:06.09 AA-C   
                  31.19     1:06.09 (34.90)                                        
  3 Kokk, Kart                JR Pine Crest           1:08.99    1:09.38        
                  33.39     1:09.38 (35.99)                                        
  4 Orchard, Lindsay          SO Pine Crest           1:11.26    1:11.75        
                  34.24     1:11.75 (37.51)                                        
  5 Biljsma, Nathalie         FR Pine Crest           1:13.60    1:12.57        
                  34.32     1:12.57 (38.25)                                        
  6 King, Amanda               7 Fau - Boca Raton     1:15.51    1:13.79        
                  35.35     1:13.79 (38.44)                                        
  7 Morris, Lucia              7 CoralSpringsChtr     1:16.37    1:14.61        
                  35.56     1:14.61 (39.05)                                        
  8 Norton, Emily              8 St. Andrew's         1:15.97    1:15.38        
                  35.17     1:15.38 (40.21)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Peterson, Sarah           SO Westminster Acad     1:17.92    1:18.24        
                  36.88     1:18.24 (41.36)                                        
 10 Hicks, Paige               7 CoralSpringsChtr     1:19.64    1:18.64        
                  37.36     1:18.64 (41.28)                                        
 11 Lynch, Molly              SO St. Andrew's         1:19.99    1:20.06        
                  37.89     1:20.06 (42.17)                                        
 12 Fox, Lauren               SR St. Andrew's         1:19.27    1:20.50        
                  36.90     1:20.50 (43.60)                                        
 13 Troule, Mabel             FR King's Academy       1:23.82    1:22.74        
                  38.18     1:22.74 (44.56)                                        
 14 Krieger, Alicia           12 N. Broward Prep      1:23.73    1:25.42        
                  40.15     1:25.42 (45.27)                                        
 15 Milanese, Christina       JR Westminster Acad     1:25.93    1:26.47        
                  41.15     1:26.47 (45.32)                                        
 16 Doran, Katy               SO Westminster Acad     1:26.49    1:29.80        
                  42.60     1:29.80 (47.20)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.53  AA-A
                1:06.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marsh, Kathryn            SR St. Andrew's         1:05.24    1:05.66 AA-C   
                  30.98     1:05.66 (34.68)                                        
  2 Slomka, Christine         11 A-Heritagedelray     1:04.96    1:07.67        
                  32.09     1:07.67 (35.58)                                        
  3 Kokk, Kart                JR Pine Crest           1:07.95    1:08.99        
                  32.58     1:08.99 (36.41)                                        
  4 Orchard, Lindsay          SO Pine Crest           1:10.89    1:11.26        
                  33.98     1:11.26 (37.28)                                        
  5 Biljsma, Nathalie         FR Pine Crest           1:12.28    1:13.60        
                  35.43     1:13.60 (38.17)                                        
  6 King, Amanda               7 Fau - Boca Raton     1:12.34    1:15.51        
                  35.64     1:15.51 (39.87)                                        
  7 Norton, Emily              8 St. Andrew's         1:18.12    1:15.97        
                  35.60     1:15.97 (40.37)                                        
  8 Morris, Lucia              7 CoralSpringsChtr     1:15.03    1:16.37        
                  35.94     1:16.37 (40.43)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Peterson, Sarah           SO Westminster Acad     1:16.82    1:17.92        
                  36.20     1:17.92 (41.72)                                        
 10 Fox, Lauren               SR St. Andrew's         1:19.20    1:19.27        
                  35.92     1:19.27 (43.35)                                        
 11 Hicks, Paige               7 CoralSpringsChtr     1:17.06    1:19.64        
                  37.17     1:19.64 (42.47)                                        
 12 Lynch, Molly              SO St. Andrew's         1:19.63    1:19.99        
                  36.99     1:19.99 (43.00)                                        
 13 Krieger, Alicia           12 N. Broward Prep      1:24.76    1:23.73        
                  39.09     1:23.73 (44.64)                                        
 14 Troule, Mabel             FR King's Academy       1:23.51    1:23.82        
                  37.63     1:23.82 (46.19)                                        
 15 Milanese, Christina       JR Westminster Acad     1:25.05    1:25.93        
                  41.53     1:25.93 (44.40)                                        
 16 Doran, Katy               SO Westminster Acad     1:28.38    1:26.49        
                  41.59     1:26.49 (44.90)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Phillips, Michala         10 Pope John Paul       1:27.63    1:26.50        
                  39.30     1:26.50 (47.20)                                        
 18 Pittman-Tabio, Alessandr  10 CoralSpringsChtr     1:19.06    1:28.32        
                  41.50     1:28.32 (46.82)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jasbon, Nicolle            8 Fau - Boca Raton     1:27.81    1:29.44        
                  42.50     1:29.44 (46.94)                                        
 20 Wittbold, Blair           JR King's Academy       1:32.49    1:31.03        
                  42.54     1:31.03 (48.49)                                        
 21 Paez, Melanie             SR Pompano Beach        1:32.00    1:33.82        
                  44.62     1:33.82 (49.20)                                        
 22 Payamps, Natasha           6 CoralSpringsChtr     1:24.06    1:34.04        
                  43.41     1:34.04 (50.63)                                        
 23 Marino, Amelia             9 N. Broward Prep      1:40.40    1:37.44        
                  45.53     1:37.44 (51.91)                                        
 24 Ivancic, Rachel            9 A-Heritagedelray     1:21.00    1:39.48        
                  45.75     1:39.48 (53.73)                                        
 25 Abell, Afton              SO King's Academy       1:38.77    1:40.04        
                  46.66     1:40.04 (53.38)                                        
 26 Kushnick, Alyson          10 N. Broward Prep      1:49.15    1:42.83        
                  47.90     1:42.83 (54.93)                                        
 27 Corley, Julia              6 King's Academy       1:39.22    1:45.28        
                  47.72     1:45.28 (57.56)                                        
 28 McNamara, Shannon         SR Pompano Beach        1:47.00    1:51.17        
                  52.37     1:51.17 (58.80)                                        
 29 Ward, Haley                8 Grandview Prep       1:54.34    1:52.12        
                  52.60     1:52.12 (59.52)                                        
 30 Duffy, Janine              9 Pope John Paul       1:49.37    1:53.94        
                  51.65   1:53.94 (1:02.29)                                        
 31 Cleary, Mary              10 N. Broward Prep      1:59.47    1:55.80        
                  53.53   1:55.80 (1:02.27)                                        
 -- Laurane, Sabina            9 A-Heritagedelray     1:26.05         DQ        
 -- Popova, Alice              9 A-Heritagedelray     1:20.00         DQ        
 -- Carrie, Ashley             6 Westminster Acad     1:34.16         DQ        
 -- Anderson, Debbie Anne     SO Pompano Beach        1:47.00         DQ        
 -- Manousos, Morgan          SR Pine Crest           1:14.00         NS        
 -- Wright, Samantha          FR Pompano Beach        1:32.00         NS        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.74  AA-A
                59.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Manousos, Nicholas        SO Pine Crest           1:03.93    1:03.06        
                  29.71     1:03.06 (33.35)                                        
  2 Carrier, Joseph           JR Pompano Beach        1:07.85    1:07.96        
                  30.68     1:07.96 (37.28)                                        
  3 Pardo, Antonio            10 CoralSpringsChtr     1:09.06    1:09.45        
                  31.84     1:09.45 (37.61)                                        
  4 Harel-Canada, Anthony     FR Westminster Acad     1:11.10    1:09.55        
                  32.53     1:09.55 (37.02)                                        
  5 Rittenhouse, Michael      SO Pine Crest           1:12.52    1:11.76        
                  34.00     1:11.76 (37.76)                                        
  6 Erton, Erik               FR Pine Crest           1:12.41    1:13.47        
                  34.79     1:13.47 (38.68)                                        
  7 Polatsek, Sam             JR Pine Crest           1:13.08    1:13.80        
                  35.00     1:13.80 (38.80)                                        
  8 Hall, Bradley             JR Westminster Acad     1:11.80    1:15.07        
                  34.11     1:15.07 (40.96)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Gershon, Tyler            SR Pompano Beach        1:13.58    1:13.09        
                  33.07     1:13.09 (40.02)                                        
 10 Ghattas, James            JR Pompano Beach        1:15.15    1:14.21        
                  33.94     1:14.21 (40.27)                                        
 11 Ansell, John              JR Trinity Christ'n     1:15.42    1:16.71        
                  34.73     1:16.71 (41.98)                                        
 12 Larsen, Michael           SO St. Andrew's         1:18.58    1:18.82        
                  35.96     1:18.82 (42.86)                                        
 13 Smith, Hunter              8 Fau - Boca Raton     1:17.47    1:19.07        
                  37.45     1:19.07 (41.62)                                        
 14 Morgan, Eric              SR Westminster Acad     1:20.94    1:19.73        
                  37.33     1:19.73 (42.40)                                        
 15 Carey, Brian              SR King's Academy       1:21.12    1:21.34        
                  35.79     1:21.34 (45.55)                                        
 16 Olivo, Jarrett            SO St. Andrew's         1:21.73    1:21.91        
                  38.06     1:21.91 (43.85)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.74  AA-A
                59.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Manousos, Nicholas        SO Pine Crest           1:04.66    1:03.93        
                  30.04     1:03.93 (33.89)                                        
  2 Carrier, Joseph           JR Pompano Beach        1:09.00    1:07.85        
                  31.15     1:07.85 (36.70)                                        
  3 Pardo, Antonio            10 CoralSpringsChtr     1:09.18    1:09.06        
                  32.00     1:09.06 (37.06)                                        
  4 Harel-Canada, Anthony     FR Westminster Acad     1:09.85    1:11.10        
                  32.75     1:11.10 (38.35)                                        
  5 Hall, Bradley             JR Westminster Acad     1:16.10    1:11.80        
                  32.38     1:11.80 (39.42)                                        
  6 Erton, Erik               FR Pine Crest           1:12.97    1:12.41        
                  34.74     1:12.41 (37.67)                                        
  7 Rittenhouse, Michael      SO Pine Crest           1:12.45    1:12.52        
                  33.80     1:12.52 (38.72)                                        
  8 Polatsek, Sam             JR Pine Crest           1:14.05    1:13.08        
                  34.78     1:13.08 (38.30)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gershon, Tyler            SR Pompano Beach        1:15.00    1:13.58        
                  34.00     1:13.58 (39.58)                                        
 10 Ghattas, James            JR Pompano Beach        1:14.00    1:15.15        
                  34.86     1:15.15 (40.29)                                        
 11 Ansell, John              JR Trinity Christ'n     1:15.24    1:15.42        
                  34.57     1:15.42 (40.85)                                        
 12 Smith, Hunter              8 Fau - Boca Raton     1:18.79    1:17.47        
                  36.17     1:17.47 (41.30)                                        
 13 Larsen, Michael           SO St. Andrew's         1:20.08    1:18.58        
                  36.46     1:18.58 (42.12)                                        
 14 Morgan, Eric              SR Westminster Acad     1:20.47    1:20.94        
                  36.94     1:20.94 (44.00)                                        
 15 Carey, Brian              SR King's Academy       1:17.91    1:21.12        
                  16.34   1:21.12 (1:04.78)                                        
 16 Olivo, Jarrett            SO St. Andrew's         1:23.27    1:21.73        
                  37.87     1:21.73 (43.86)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Messa, Charles             9 N. Broward Prep      1:29.14    1:25.20        
                  39.88     1:25.20 (45.32)                                        
 18 Gilman, Zack              JR King's Academy       1:25.93    1:25.23        
                  38.63     1:25.23 (46.60)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Carey, Michael            JR King's Academy       1:32.12    1:28.07        
                  40.91     1:28.07 (47.16)                                        
 20 Del Valle, Jordan          8 Grandview Prep       1:41.09    1:30.72        
                  41.09     1:30.72 (49.63)                                        
 21 Aguililla, Douglas        10 Pope John Paul       1:30.41    1:31.15        
                  42.85     1:31.15 (48.30)                                        
 22 Balmuth, Charles           9 N. Broward Prep      1:28.19    1:31.27        
                  41.77     1:31.27 (49.50)                                        
 23 Mulder, Paul              10 N. Broward Prep      1:36.12    1:34.29        
                  43.82     1:34.29 (50.47)                                        
 24 Norton, Stephen           FR St. Andrew's         1:29.99    1:39.73        
                  44.47     1:39.73 (55.26)                                        
 25 Digan, Patrick             9 Pope John Paul       1:41.06    1:40.92        
                  46.92     1:40.92 (54.00)                                        
 26 Percy, Jacob               6 King's Academy       1:38.19    1:43.37        
                  50.60     1:43.37 (52.77)                                        
 -- Cardenas, Mario            8 St. Andrew's         1:14.14         DQ        
 -- Fabiano, Michael          12 Pope John Paul       1:09.87         DQ        
 -- Lake, Jonathan            11 Pope John Paul       1:42.31         DQ        
                  47.01          DQ (57.24)                                        
 -- Hwang, Dong               SO Grandview Prep       2:01.93         DQ        
                  44.64          DQ (50.29)                                        
 -- Hampton, Blake             9 A-Heritagedelray     1:25.00         NS        
 -- Zipper, Brandon           10 N. Broward Prep      2:01.14         NS        
 -- Johns, Tyler              JR Pompano Beach        1:20.00         NS        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.49  AA-A
                3:37.34  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                      3:52.01    3:38.55        
     1) Sinska, Sabina SR               2) DeVenuto, Siena FR             
     3) Aiello, Rebecca 8T              4) Atkinson, Brooke JR            
                  25.89       53.59 (53.59)     1:20.18 (26.59)     1:48.61 (55.02)
        2:15.36 (26.75)     2:44.27 (55.66)     3:10.38 (26.11)     3:38.55 (54.28)
  2 Westminster Academy                               3:58.96    3:55.90        
     1) Kranz, Ashley SR                2) Wiriath, Aurelie SO            
     3) Offerdahl, Alexandra FR         4) Nederlanden, Jessica 8         
                  27.28       55.78 (55.78)     1:23.99 (28.21)   1:56.97 (1:01.19)
        2:24.93 (27.96)   2:57.73 (1:00.76)     3:25.13 (27.40)     3:55.90 (58.17)
  3 St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)                         4:10.93    4:05.50        
     1) Aube, Genevieve FR              2) Shipman, Riley FR              
     3) Garcia, Paloma JR               4) Brolley, Kate JR               
                  29.75   1:02.43 (1:02.43)     1:31.24 (28.81)   2:03.52 (1:01.09)
        2:32.39 (28.87)   3:09.15 (1:05.63)     3:33.81 (24.66)     4:05.50 (56.35)
  4 Coral Springs Charter                             4:13.86    4:10.87        
     1) Tenaglia, Carina 6              2) Morris, AnneMarie 7            
     3) Ruch, Daniela 8                 4) Campo, Alexandra 7             
                  30.18   1:02.77 (1:02.77)     1:32.00 (29.23)   2:03.54 (1:00.77)
        2:34.09 (30.55)   3:07.73 (1:04.19)     3:37.22 (29.49)   4:10.87 (1:03.14)
  5 Pompano Beach                                     4:13.47    4:13.45        
     1) Syse, Jannike SR                2) Araujo, Luisa SO               
     3) Martinez, Rebeca SR             4) Eisenring, Stephanie SO        
                  30.02   1:03.94 (1:03.94)     1:35.88 (31.94)   2:10.26 (1:06.32)
        2:40.46 (30.20)   3:18.38 (1:08.12)     3:44.81 (26.43)     4:13.45 (55.07)
  6 North Broward Prep                                4:32.31    4:14.79        
     1) Brown, Bailey 10                2) Krieger, Alicia 12             
     3) Carrion, Frances 12             4) Brown, Brooke 10               
                  28.32   1:00.10 (1:00.10)     1:33.44 (33.34)   2:10.32 (1:10.22)
        2:38.21 (27.89)     3:08.60 (58.28)     3:39.68 (31.08)   4:14.79 (1:06.19)
 -- Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton)                    4:45.05         NS        
     1) Brown, Emily 10                 2) Casas, Valeria 12              
     3) Phillips, Michala 10            4) Heinlein, Jennifer 9           
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.49  AA-A
                3:37.34  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                      3:34.34    3:52.01        
     1) Biljsma, Nathalie FR            2) Itzler, Hannah FR              
     3) Orchard, Lindsay SO             4) Moeller, Stephanie 8T          
                  28.92       59.98 (59.98)     1:27.08 (27.10)     1:56.94 (56.96)
        2:24.77 (27.83)     2:55.28 (58.34)     3:22.40 (27.12)     3:52.01 (56.73)
  2 Westminster Academy                               3:58.61    3:58.96        
     1) Kranz, Ashley SR                2) Wiriath, Aurelie SO            
     3) Offerdahl, Alexandra FR         4) Nederlanden, Jessica 8         
                  28.41       58.90 (58.90)     1:27.10 (28.20)   2:01.94 (1:03.04)
        2:27.32 (25.38)     2:59.96 (58.02)     3:28.20 (28.24)     3:58.96 (59.00)
  3 St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)                         4:07.43    4:10.93        
     1) Armour, Alexandra JR            2) Garcia, Paloma JR              
     3) Shipman, Riley FR               4) Aube, Genevieve FR             
                  32.69   1:08.14 (1:08.14)     1:37.41 (29.27)   2:10.13 (1:01.99)
        2:26.34 (16.21)   3:11.74 (1:01.61)     3:39.79 (28.05)     4:10.93 (59.19)
  4 Pompano Beach                                     4:23.00    4:13.47        
     1) Syse, Jannike SR                2) Araujo, Luisa SO               
     3) Martinez, Rebeca SR             4) Eisenring, Stephanie SO        
                  30.14   1:03.65 (1:03.65)     1:34.28 (30.63)   2:09.13 (1:05.48)
        2:39.53 (30.40)   3:17.50 (1:08.37)     3:44.05 (26.55)     4:13.47 (55.97)
  5 Coral Springs Charter                             4:16.22    4:13.86        
     1) Tenaglia, Carina 6              2) Morris, AnneMarie 7            
     3) Ruch, Daniela 8                 4) Campo, Alexandra 7             
                  30.33   1:03.46 (1:03.46)     1:33.27 (29.81)   2:05.83 (1:02.37)
        2:21.96 (16.13)     2:37.49 (31.66)     3:10.94 (33.45)   4:13.86 (1:36.37)
  6 North Broward Prep                                4:09.95    4:32.31        
     1) Brown, Brooke 10                2) Marino, Amelia 9               
     3) Krieger, Alicia 12              4) Brown, Bailey 10               
                  32.02   1:06.88 (1:06.88)     1:41.55 (34.67)   2:19.65 (1:12.77)
        2:52.85 (33.20)   3:30.43 (1:10.78)     3:59.53 (29.10)   4:32.31 (1:01.88)
  7 Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton)                    4:30.18    4:45.05        
     1) Brown, Emily 10                 2) Casas, Valeria 12              
     3) Phillips, Michala 10            4) Heinlein, Jennifer 9           
                  31.99   1:06.22 (1:06.22)     1:41.49 (35.27)   2:19.74 (1:13.52)
        2:53.00 (33.26)   3:31.37 (1:11.63)     4:06.03 (34.66)   4:45.05 (1:13.68)
 -- Fau (Boca Raton)                                  4:26.00         NS        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.50  AA-A
                3:13.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                      3:28.02    3:24.32        
     1) Burgs, Brett SR                 2) Goszczycki, Dawid JR           
     3) Miranda, Stephano SO            4) Manousos, Nicholas SO          
                  24.82       51.48 (51.48)     1:15.81 (24.33)     1:42.24 (50.76)
        2:07.17 (24.93)     2:33.38 (51.14)     2:57.34 (23.96)     3:24.32 (50.94)
  2 St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)                         3:47.27    3:27.94        
     1) Carbonell, Kevin SR             2) McCauley, Morgan SR            
     3) Weil, Seth SO                   4) Mattfolk, Alexander SR         
                  24.24       51.12 (51.12)     1:15.05 (23.93)     1:40.66 (49.54)
        2:05.11 (24.45)     2:32.56 (51.90)     3:27.94 (55.38)                    
  3 American Heritage (Delray Bch)                    3:40.94    3:37.62        
     1) Zann, Bryan 12                  2) Kennedy, Tyler 10              
     3) Sanfilippo, Jonathan 12         4) Murray, Paul 9                 
                  24.15       50.59 (50.59)     1:17.54 (26.95)     1:47.38 (56.79)
        2:15.12 (27.74)     2:46.20 (58.82)     3:10.81 (24.61)     3:37.62 (51.42)
  4 North Broward Prep                                3:55.13    3:41.88        
     1) Lilly, Nicholas 11              2) Kinsey, John 10                
     3) Lilly, James 9                  4) Forsythe, Vaughn 12            
                  26.11       54.09 (54.09)     1:21.47 (27.38)     1:52.56 (58.47)
        2:19.88 (27.32)     2:50.23 (57.67)     3:14.96 (24.73)     3:41.88 (51.65)
  5 Westminster Academy                               4:09.78    3:46.72        
     1) Renne, Andy JR                  2) Fitzgerald, Patrick JR         
     3) Borton, Jeremiah FR             4) Cochran, Michael SR            
                  27.26       57.13 (57.13)     1:23.59 (26.46)     1:52.90 (55.77)
        2:20.09 (27.19)     2:51.41 (58.51)     3:17.00 (25.59)     3:46.72 (55.31)
  6 Pompano Beach                                     4:12.95    4:11.36        
     1) Martinez, Jarian SO             2) Krabs, Robert JR               
     3) Ghattas, James JR               4) Christian, Richard SR          
                  29.91   1:03.75 (1:03.75)     1:34.75 (31.00)   2:09.98 (1:06.23)
        2:38.57 (28.59)   3:10.36 (1:00.38)     3:39.10 (28.74)   4:11.36 (1:01.00)
  7 Trinity Christian (Lake Worth)                    4:22.60    4:16.98        
     1) Serra, Daniel JR                2) Ansell, Thomas 8               
     3) Ansell, John JR                 4) Geletka, Matthew JR            
                  29.66   1:05.15 (1:05.15)     1:35.24 (30.09)   2:09.96 (1:04.81)
        2:40.74 (30.78)   3:17.59 (1:07.63)     3:46.34 (28.75)     4:16.98 (59.39)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.50  AA-A
                3:13.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                      3:11.79    3:28.02        
     1) Manousos, Nicholas SO           2) Goszczycki, Dawid JR           
     3) Miranda, Stephano SO            4) Burgs, Brett SR                
                  24.90       51.44 (51.44)     1:06.99 (15.55)     1:44.03 (52.59)
        2:09.49 (25.46)     2:36.88 (52.85)     3:01.49 (24.61)     3:28.02 (51.14)
  2 American Heritage (Delray Bch)                    3:34.05    3:40.94        
     1) Zann, Bryan 12                  2) Kennedy, Tyler 10              
     3) Sanfilippo, Jonathan 12         4) Murray, Paul 9                 
                  24.89       51.68 (51.68)     1:17.57 (25.89)     1:47.06 (55.38)
        2:15.72 (28.66)   2:47.92 (1:00.86)     3:12.93 (25.01)     3:40.94 (53.02)
  3 St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)                         3:16.91    3:47.27        
     1) Anderson, Christopher JR        2) Pechter, Wyatt SO              
     3) Aube, Sebastian SO              4) Kane, Gavin SO                 
                  26.97       56.28 (56.28)     1:23.42 (27.14)     1:52.55 (56.27)
        2:20.34 (27.79)     2:51.48 (58.93)     3:17.83 (26.35)     3:47.27 (55.79)
  4 North Broward Prep                                3:43.99    3:55.13        
     1) Lilly, Nicholas 11              2) Kinsey, John 10                
     3) Lilly, James 9                  4) Forsythe, Vaughn 12            
                  28.39   1:00.06 (1:00.06)     1:27.69 (27.63)   2:01.03 (1:00.97)
        2:27.87 (26.84)     2:57.77 (56.74)     3:24.90 (27.13)     3:55.13 (57.36)
  5 Westminster Academy                               3:48.31    4:09.78        
     1) Renne, Andy JR                  2) Fitzgerald, Patrick JR         
     3) Harel-Canada, Anthony FR        4) Cochran, Michael SR            
                  57.90   1:24.53 (1:24.53)     1:54.12 (29.59)     2:21.84 (57.31)
        2:53.30 (31.46)     3:18.92 (57.08)     3:47.76 (28.84)     4:09.78 (50.86)
  6 Pompano Beach                                     4:04.00    4:12.95        
     1) Ghattas, James JR               2) Martinez, Jarian SO            
     3) Krabs, Robert JR                4) Gershon, Tyler SR              
                  29.70   1:02.46 (1:02.46)     1:33.14 (30.68)   2:06.62 (1:04.16)
        2:37.08 (30.46)   3:12.74 (1:06.12)     3:40.34 (27.60)   4:12.95 (1:00.21)
  7 Trinity Christian (Lake Worth)                    4:08.29    4:22.60        
     1) Serra, Daniel JR                2) Ansell, Thomas 8               
     3) Ansell, John JR                 4) Geletka, Matthew JR            
                  29.99   1:06.56 (1:06.56)     1:37.65 (31.09)   2:13.69 (1:07.13)
        2:45.98 (32.29)   3:22.54 (1:08.85)     3:51.38 (28.84)   4:22.60 (1:00.06)
 -- Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton)                    4:48.67         NS        
 -- Fau (Boca Raton)                                  4:33.00         NS        
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)        636   2. St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)           329
  3. Coral Springs Charter               228   4. Westminster Academy                 227
  5. Pompano Beach                       125   6. American Heritage (Delray Bch)      105
  7. Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton)      101   8. North Broward Prep                   93
  9. Fau (Boca Raton)                     87  10. Grandview Prep (Boca Raton)          41
 11. King's Academy (West Palm Bch)       25  12. Trinity Christian (Lake Worth)       19
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)      593.5   2. St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)         307.5
  3. Pompano Beach                       206   4. Westminster Academy                 179
  5. Coral Springs Charter               174   6. North Broward Prep                  154
  7. American Heritage (Delray Bch)      151   8. Grandview Prep (Boca Raton)          97
  9. Trinity Christian (Lake Worth)       71  10. Summit Christian (West Palm)         58
 11. Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton)       39  12. Fau (Boca Raton)                     32
 13. King's Academy (West Palm Bch)       12